Zwolle Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-8-17~18  Netherlands, Zwolle Zwolle Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Mika Smulders 8.27  Alwin Rölz 9.15  Francisco Hamlin 9.50
 2x2x2 Cube  Mika Smulders 2.27  Mattheo de Wit 2.42  Francisco Hamlin 3.05
 4x4x4 Cube  Francisco Hamlin 35.45  Olivier Vos 37.97  Alwin Rölz 39.65
 5x5x5 Cube  Alwin Rölz 1:08.23  Francisco Hamlin 1:21.09  Mattheo de Wit 1:21.87
 6x6x6 Cube  Alwin Rölz 2:13.65  Francisco Hamlin 2:28.02  Mattheo de Wit 2:36.97
 7x7x7 Cube  Alwin Rölz 3:32.82  Francisco Hamlin 3:56.43  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4:02.18
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Mattheo de Wit 28  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 33
 Daan Baartmans 33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Francisco Hamlin 15.78  Olivier Vos 15.88  Daan Baartmans 16.96
 3x3x3 With Feet  Alwin Rölz 38.37  Timon Veurink 53.57  Mattheo de Wit 1:00.58
 Rubik's Clock  Mattheo de Wit 7.96  Alwin Rölz 9.17  Elias Malomgré 9.90
 Megaminx  Mattheo de Wit 59.36  Midas Kiebert 1:05.53  Alwin Rölz 1:15.11
 Pyraminx  Alwin Rölz 3.21  Robin Verstraten 3.35  Olivier van Luijk 4.08
 Skewb  Mattheo de Wit 4.06  Midas Kiebert 4.38  Elias Malomgré 4.93
 Square-1  Mattheo de Wit 15.16  Alwin Rölz 15.41  Elias Malomgré 19.87
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mika Smulders 6.95   8.40    Netherlands 8.90 6.95 10.95 7.73 8.56
2 Francisco Hamlin 8.23   9.39    Argentina 10.72 9.30 9.49 9.38 8.23
3 Alwin Rölz 7.46   9.62    Switzerland 10.64 8.64 10.68 9.58 7.46
4 Daan Baartmans 9.24   9.63    Netherlands 9.61 9.84 10.72 9.45 9.24
5 Simone Cantarelli 9.47   10.50    Italy 10.83 11.19 13.66 9.47 9.49
6 Mattheo de Wit 10.01   10.96    Netherlands 13.14 11.75 10.12 10.01 11.00
7 Olivier Vos 9.26   11.02    Netherlands 10.99 11.67 9.26 DNF 10.41
8 Amiel Engel 9.26   11.18    Netherlands 15.02 10.77 10.01 9.26 12.76
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 9.87   12.04    Italy 11.01 15.44 13.29 9.87 11.82
10 Midas Kiebert 10.77   12.15    Netherlands 12.70 11.34 10.77 13.18 12.42
11 Tristan Jansen 10.74   12.44    Netherlands 18.33 13.07 10.74 12.76 11.50
12 Daniël Kassab 10.53   12.90    Netherlands 15.77 13.83 10.53 11.70 13.16
13 Lisa Rengers 10.89   13.26    Netherlands 13.34 13.62 12.83 13.83 10.89
14 Mark Bennis 12.45   14.03    Netherlands 13.32 12.45 15.13 17.09 13.65
15 Yannick Nefkens 11.90   14.38    Netherlands 16.91 11.90 16.08 12.66 14.39
16 Ron van Bruchem 13.82   14.44    Netherlands 14.59 13.82 14.52 17.37 14.20
17 Robin Verstraten 12.85   14.48    Netherlands 15.54 14.83 12.85 15.80 13.07
18 Twan Dullemond 13.21   14.64    Netherlands 13.21 15.01 16.58 14.16 14.74
19 Dennis Eijkel 12.91   15.44    Netherlands 15.87 13.86 12.91 17.22 16.58
20 David Kleemans 12.98   15.71    Netherlands 13.82 17.45 15.87 12.98 23.95
21 Ruben Zoeten 14.06   16.06    Netherlands 14.06 15.21 DNF 17.41 15.56
22 Jannis Demmig 14.24   16.60    Germany 17.89 14.24 17.05 19.08 14.87
23 Marc Tol 13.93   16.61    Netherlands 16.46 13.93 16.70 19.20 16.68
24 Matthijs Annot 14.66   16.81    Netherlands 17.82 14.66 18.66 17.07 15.54
25 Jiahao Ma 13.36   17.49    Netherlands 23.31 17.75 15.14 19.59 13.36
26 Sietse Averesch 16.65   18.29    Netherlands 18.90 20.81 17.84 16.65 18.13
27 Koen van den Berg 13.51   18.83    Netherlands 22.72 16.65 DNF 17.12 13.51
28 Lydia van Deventer 18.10   18.95    Netherlands 19.60 18.25 21.98 18.10 18.99
29 Arnaud van Galen 15.29   19.08    Netherlands 19.37 18.88 15.29 21.41 18.99
30 Moreno van Rooijen 16.96   19.23    Netherlands 20.79 17.07 19.84 21.73 16.96
31 Daniel van Heuven van Staereling 16.34   19.49    Netherlands 17.61 24.23 17.98 16.34 22.89
32 Steven Jonkman 18.34   20.12    Netherlands 19.38 21.37 21.45 18.34 19.60
33 Ian Hamburg 19.70   20.30    Netherlands 20.76 19.70 19.80 20.33 23.25
34 Timon Veurink 18.02   20.57    Netherlands 18.02 22.71 18.29 28.32 20.70
35 Elias Malomgré 15.19   20.76    Belgium 22.13 19.74 22.73 20.42 15.19
36 Lydwine Beelen 17.11   21.29    Netherlands DNF 17.11 18.22 26.44 19.20
37 Mats Wichgers 15.89   21.38    Netherlands 26.12 27.79 16.42 15.89 21.59
38 Tim Consemulder 18.35   21.47    Netherlands 23.77 18.35 19.97 23.67 20.76
39 Simon Nammensma 17.09   21.61    Netherlands 19.09 23.37 22.40 17.09 23.33
40 Michael Fung 15.13   21.78    Netherlands 18.15 15.13 DNF 27.14 20.06
41 Yinte Dik 21.67   23.52    Netherlands 22.60 25.13 25.61 21.67 22.84
42 Lilian van den Brink 20.38   24.01    Netherlands 30.93 25.95 21.24 24.84 20.38
43 Yorick Brommer 21.77   24.26    Netherlands 22.67 29.48 24.92 21.77 25.19
44 Björn Kleipool 20.18   24.40    Netherlands 20.18 25.42 27.77 26.78 21.00
45 Tobiaz Annot 23.14   24.60    Netherlands 33.26 24.24 23.14 23.53 26.04
46 Michiel Kramer 23.47   25.17    Netherlands 25.95 25.93 36.88 23.47 23.63
47 Li-Yan Sijbolts 23.45   25.52    Netherlands 24.74 25.63 23.45 26.19 DNF
48 Levi Spek 21.83   26.00    Netherlands 27.55 27.81 26.72 21.83 23.73
49 Demian Vos 21.40   26.71    Netherlands 29.51 21.40 25.02 27.18 27.92
50 Tim Koree 25.15   27.25    Netherlands 28.23 27.90 28.04 25.15 25.82
51 Timothy Kroon 23.41   27.94    Netherlands 25.23 25.89 23.41 32.71 37.35
52 Metin Karagus 24.55   28.67    Netherlands 24.80 30.50 24.55 39.42 30.72
53 Willem Theunisse 25.30   29.03    Netherlands 25.64 35.03 26.43 DNF 25.30
54 Mira Engel 27.40   29.81    Netherlands 28.44 33.44 27.56 DNF 27.40
55 Amber Messing 26.37   30.38    Netherlands 30.45 27.72 26.37 32.97 34.50
56 Justin Ham 30.35   34.12    Netherlands 33.14 38.22 30.35 31.00 39.67
57 Willine van den Brink 30.16   34.42    Netherlands 30.16 33.94 38.07 36.61 32.70
58 Ian Terbraak 28.64   34.84    Netherlands 33.05 38.29 43.34 28.64 33.17
59 Siem Karssing 31.41   37.57    Netherlands 38.81 34.20 41.20 39.71 31.41
60 Kylian Wieringa 30.56   37.79    Netherlands 30.56 36.65 40.31 36.41 40.48
61 Thom van den Hil 36.83   39.59    Netherlands 40.39 39.61 42.19 36.83 38.76
62 Ian Thomas Parks 37.78   42.34    USA 46.04 42.01 37.78 41.72 43.30
63 Emmanuel Tekle 39.31   42.84    Netherlands 1:23.30 43.80 43.90 39.31 40.83
64 David Komdeur 39.40   43.14    Netherlands 1:09.39 47.83 40.92 39.40 40.68
65 Max Wenmakers 40.61   48.36    Netherlands 47.47 40.61 51.96 55.14 45.66
66 Leander Kamperman 39.13   50.15    Netherlands 53.89 40.50 56.94 39.13 56.07
67 Rutger Suurmond 37.35   50.56    Netherlands 1:14.72 53.14 43.80 37.35 54.75
68 Niels Mauel 45.93   53.83    Netherlands 48.31 56.31 1:23.68 45.93 56.88
69 Roy van Goor 45.54   54.83    Netherlands 1:01.42 45.54 49.31 1:06.98 53.75
70 Hans Bennis 47.92   55.07    Netherlands 53.91 1:17.61 47.92 56.47 54.84
71 Rink Visser 42.72   56.64    Netherlands 1:00.58 57.43 42.72 52.29 1:00.19
72 Loek Gijsbers 47.51   56.90    Netherlands 47.51 1:05.36 55.89 49.45 1:10.00
73 Jorai Geertsema 49.32   59.13    Netherlands 56.28 1:11.85 1:09.97 49.32 51.15
74 Rafaël Hansen-Löve 48.68   59.87    Netherlands 1:02.99 55.40 48.68 1:11.75 1:01.23
75 Theo Theunisse 47.24   1:01.07    Netherlands 1:04.65 58.18 1:14.76 1:00.39 47.24
76 Kayley Snoeijer 1:02.71   1:17.95    Netherlands 1:19.28 1:02.71 2:03.70 1:18.56 1:16.02
77 Clarissa van den Brink 58.62   1:35.93    Netherlands 1:32.35 2:11.37 DNF 58.62 1:04.07
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mika Smulders 7.60   8.87    Netherlands 11.39 9.18 8.56 7.60 8.86
2 Simone Cantarelli 9.30   10.29    Italy 10.78 9.38 9.30 10.70 11.07
3 Mattheo de Wit 8.24   10.30    Netherlands 9.81 19.19 8.24 10.32 10.78
4 Alwin Rölz 9.02   10.32    Switzerland 9.15 12.48 9.02 10.38 11.42
5 Daan Baartmans 9.40   10.46    Netherlands 11.17 9.40 12.90 9.89 10.31
6 Olivier Vos 8.44   10.51    Netherlands 11.17 8.44 9.54 14.12 10.82
7 Francisco Hamlin 9.40   10.62    Argentina 11.16 10.77 12.98 9.94 9.40
8 Daniël Kassab 9.58   10.96    Netherlands 9.58 11.51 10.22 11.15 11.52
9 Midas Kiebert 9.92   11.38    Netherlands 11.68 11.23 11.23 9.92 12.02
10 Tristan Jansen 10.98   11.86    Netherlands 15.85 12.02 10.98 11.28 12.29
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 9.67   12.22    Italy 14.84 9.67 12.19 10.93 13.55
12 Ruben Zoeten 11.56   12.78    Netherlands 11.56 13.24 12.55 12.54 13.63
13 Robin Verstraten 11.56   13.45    Netherlands 14.59 13.31 11.56 13.55 13.49
14 Amiel Engel 10.43   13.69    Netherlands 10.43 DNF 15.73 12.17 13.16
15 Lisa Rengers 11.30   13.70    Netherlands DNF 12.80 14.38 13.93 11.30
16 Ron van Bruchem 13.19   14.34    Netherlands 14.02 14.75 13.19 14.25 16.18
17 Dennis Eijkel 12.32   14.55    Netherlands 15.10 15.88 12.32 12.66 16.80
18 Yannick Nefkens 13.56   14.58    Netherlands 14.01 13.56 DNF 14.76 14.97
19 Twan Dullemond 12.98   14.93    Netherlands 12.98 13.93 16.48 14.39 17.82
20 Marc Tol 11.97   14.98    Netherlands 14.48 19.66 11.97 16.90 13.55
21 Jannis Demmig 12.83   15.98    Germany 28.11 15.43 15.27 17.25 12.83
22 David Kleemans 13.81   16.04    Netherlands 14.75 17.57 16.99 13.81 16.37
23 Koen van den Berg 14.62   16.09    Netherlands 14.92 16.55 14.62 16.79 16.89
24 Mark Bennis 15.21   16.54    Netherlands 16.32 DNF 17.93 15.21 15.38
25 Michael Fung 16.10   16.80    Netherlands 16.10 16.11 17.84 16.45 26.08
26 Matthijs Annot 15.31   17.52    Netherlands 18.65 20.97 15.31 15.76 18.16
27 Lydwine Beelen 14.53   18.26    Netherlands 18.39 16.27 20.11 14.53 23.45
28 Sietse Averesch 16.57   18.43    Netherlands 18.91 16.57 18.31 18.67 18.32
29 Jiahao Ma 11.97   18.63    Netherlands 18.16 17.41 11.97 20.33 21.58
30 Moreno van Rooijen 15.64   18.82    Netherlands 19.31 15.64 23.59 19.99 17.15
31 Simon Nammensma 16.55   18.84    Netherlands 16.55 19.47 25.56 20.44 16.61
32 Timon Veurink 16.75   18.85    Netherlands 19.69 18.34 DNF 18.51 16.75
33 Mats Wichgers 15.11   19.07    Netherlands 20.25 17.25 15.11 24.73 19.70
34 Steven Jonkman 16.84   19.22    Netherlands 19.90 19.98 20.49 17.78 16.84
35 Lydia van Deventer 17.94   19.81    Netherlands 31.75 21.24 19.41 17.94 18.77
36 Arnaud van Galen 14.59   20.38    Netherlands 20.47 21.85 14.59 20.22 20.45
37 Ian Hamburg 17.48   20.84    Netherlands 21.79 20.53 20.21 17.48 24.01
38 Daniel van Heuven van Staereling 16.36   21.15    Netherlands 22.09 23.24 26.61 18.12 16.36
39 Tim Consemulder 18.04   21.17    Netherlands 19.47 21.23 18.04 26.33 22.81
40 Demian Vos 19.29   22.04    Netherlands 20.58 19.39 26.15 19.29 27.79
41 Yorick Brommer 17.73   22.19    Netherlands 25.39 19.32 24.56 22.68 17.73
42 Li-Yan Sijbolts 18.91   23.15    Netherlands 35.06 22.52 18.91 22.89 24.05
43 Tobiaz Annot 19.02   23.23    Netherlands 29.57 23.63 21.66 24.39 19.02
44 Björn Kleipool 17.42   23.91    Netherlands 24.00 24.26 17.42 27.51 23.48
45 Elias Malomgré 22.24   24.48    Belgium 23.77 22.24 27.06 32.79 22.62
46 Yinte Dik 22.03   25.70    Netherlands 28.82 22.03 23.28 28.73 25.09
47 Levi Spek 21.55   25.72    Netherlands 26.23 24.43 21.55 49.64 26.51
48 Tim Koree 22.72   25.85    Netherlands 26.25 22.72 23.98 30.92 27.32
49 Amber Messing 23.93   26.07    Netherlands 24.15 26.25 23.93 30.36 27.80
50 Michiel Kramer 25.13   27.48    Netherlands 25.13 30.07 27.78 25.77 28.90
51 Lilian van den Brink 25.15   28.15    Netherlands DNF 27.91 30.21 26.32 25.15
52 Metin Karagus 24.28   28.52    Netherlands 32.44 36.86 24.28 25.07 28.04
53 Willem Theunisse 22.81   28.71    Netherlands 31.56 27.32 22.81 28.50 30.30
54 Timothy Kroon 23.11   29.25    Netherlands DNF 27.01 32.53 28.20 23.11
55 Mira Engel 23.77   30.78    Netherlands DNF 37.13 28.03 27.18 23.77
56 Willine van den Brink 29.39   32.76    Netherlands 32.76 34.85 30.68 41.92 29.39
57 Justin Ham 28.50   34.85    Netherlands 40.80 28.50 30.39 39.80 34.35
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mika Smulders 7.44   8.27    Netherlands 8.02 7.44 8.10 10.32 8.69
2 Alwin Rölz 8.10   9.15    Switzerland 8.69 DNF 8.57 10.20 8.10
3 Francisco Hamlin 7.92   9.50    Argentina 10.41 7.92 8.41 9.67 13.13
4 Olivier Vos 9.34   10.01    Netherlands 9.83 9.78 10.43 9.34 13.14
5 Daan Baartmans 8.56   10.06    Netherlands 10.03 10.48 11.86 8.56 9.66
6 Mattheo de Wit 7.82   10.12    Netherlands 10.39 10.78 9.52 7.82 10.44
7 Simone Cantarelli 10.77   11.04    Italy 10.93 11.16 11.73 10.77 11.04
8 Midas Kiebert 10.75   11.20    Netherlands 12.32 10.75 11.01 11.17 11.42
9 Daniël Kassab 9.87   11.76    Netherlands 12.75 11.55 10.98 13.93 9.87
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12.25   12.57    Italy 12.56 12.50 12.66 12.25 15.69
11 Ruben Zoeten 11.80   13.39    Netherlands 13.10 14.62 11.80 12.44 15.00
12 Tristan Jansen 11.41   13.79    Netherlands 11.41 15.77 15.12 12.59 13.65
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattheo de Wit 1.91   2.26    Netherlands 2.18 1.91 2.39 2.22 4.03
2 Francisco Hamlin 1.54   2.51    Argentina 1.95 1.71 1.54 6.16 3.87
3 Mika Smulders 1.82   2.59    Netherlands 2.12 2.30 3.34 6.96 1.82
4 Daan Baartmans 2.26   2.74    Netherlands 2.91 2.69 2.26 3.47 2.61
5 Daniël Kassab 1.91   2.94    Netherlands 3.06 5.83 2.76 3.01 1.91
6 Midas Kiebert 2.48   3.29    Netherlands 6.18 2.48 3.58 2.96 3.32
7 Alwin Rölz 2.03   3.68    Switzerland 5.26 3.99 2.03 3.82 3.23
8 Robin Verstraten 3.49   3.69    Netherlands 5.69 3.49 3.53 3.78 3.77
9 Simone Cantarelli 2.60   3.89    Italy 4.18 3.82 2.60 3.69 4.15
10 Amiel Engel 2.98   4.28    Netherlands 5.55 5.45 3.07 4.33 2.98
11 Koen van den Berg 3.88   4.64    Netherlands 5.19 4.31 6.44 3.88 4.43
12 Yannick Nefkens 4.26   4.71    Netherlands 4.98 5.27 4.61 4.26 4.53
13 Tristan Jansen 3.75   4.83    Netherlands 4.63 5.37 4.50 3.75 DNF
14 Simon Nammensma 3.14   4.85    Netherlands 4.87 4.44 3.14 5.24 6.16
15 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.36   4.93    Italy 7.65 5.12 4.56 5.11 3.36
16 Olivier Vos 3.54   5.04    Netherlands 9.22 4.18 6.54 4.40 3.54
17 Matthijs Annot 4.54   5.13    Netherlands 4.99 5.22 5.42 5.18 4.54
18 Dennis Eijkel 4.34   5.18    Netherlands 4.97 5.79 4.34 6.49 4.79
19 Mark Bennis 3.87   5.26    Netherlands 5.51 3.87 5.37 6.53 4.90
20 Elias Malomgré 3.67   5.36    Belgium 4.03 6.07 3.67 5.98 9.11
21 Yinte Dik 4.48   5.49    Netherlands 5.56 4.48 5.63 5.62 5.29
22 Lisa Rengers 4.46   5.50    Netherlands 5.82 5.72 6.84 4.46 4.96
23 Moreno van Rooijen 4.12   5.66    Netherlands 4.12 6.38 6.21 5.39 5.39
24 David Kleemans 3.02   5.69    Netherlands 4.65 DNF 3.02 5.47 6.94
25 Mats Wichgers 3.25   5.84    Netherlands 6.64 5.18 3.25 9.38 5.71
26 Marc Tol 4.09   5.92    Netherlands 9.10 5.01 6.69 6.07 4.09
27 Li-Yan Sijbolts 4.45   6.04    Netherlands 5.71 4.45 7.16 7.35 5.24
28 Twan Dullemond 4.79   6.09    Netherlands 7.61 6.43 4.79 6.18 5.67
29 Steven Jonkman 5.05   6.11    Netherlands 5.05 6.56 6.64 6.46 5.30
30 Sietse Averesch 5.38   6.13    Netherlands 6.72 6.12 7.28 5.38 5.56
31 Jannis Demmig 4.22   6.26    Germany 4.22 4.46 7.16 7.33 7.17
32 Michael Fung 5.37   6.34    Netherlands 7.51 5.41 5.37 7.09 6.53
33 Björn Kleipool 5.75   6.52    Netherlands 6.13 5.98 7.46 5.75 7.87
34 Ruben Zoeten 4.81   6.79    Netherlands 4.81 10.48 7.51 6.34 6.51
35 Metin Karagus 3.42   7.31    Netherlands 3.42 9.02 6.30 6.60 9.26
36 Arnaud van Galen 5.44   7.39    Netherlands 6.16 DNF 9.56 5.44 6.46
37 Ian Hamburg 5.95   7.39    Netherlands 5.95 DNF 7.11 6.50 8.56
38 Tim Consemulder 6.82   7.44    Netherlands 6.82 7.25 7.91 8.95 7.17
39 Rafaël Hansen-Löve 4.88   7.47    Netherlands 4.88 6.59 6.87 8.95 9.75
40 Willem Theunisse 6.82   7.57    Netherlands 6.82 7.18 7.13 16.86 8.41
41 Ron van Bruchem 3.32   7.77    Netherlands 6.05 11.90 7.10 10.15 3.32
42 Demian Vos 6.27   7.78    Netherlands 6.27 7.18 8.16 9.28 8.00
43 Levi Spek 6.04   7.79    Netherlands 7.94 6.79 8.64 10.27 6.04
44 Mira Engel 4.14   8.29    Netherlands 8.60 7.51 4.14 11.94 8.77
45 Amber Messing 6.85   8.61    Netherlands 6.85 9.23 7.90 9.91 8.70
46 Timon Veurink 5.74   8.78    Netherlands 16.01 8.56 5.74 8.51 9.26
47 Tim Koree 7.58   8.94    Netherlands 13.11 7.58 7.70 9.01 10.12
48 David Komdeur 7.61   9.01    Netherlands 10.76 9.32 7.61 9.60 8.11
49 Yorick Brommer 6.11   9.04    Netherlands 6.11 8.13 8.24 10.74 17.87
50 Timothy Kroon 5.75   9.20    Netherlands 10.57 11.77 10.90 6.13 5.75
51 Max Wenmakers 7.79   9.31    Netherlands 10.48 14.97 7.79 8.48 8.97
52 Lydia van Deventer 6.75   9.50    Netherlands 9.04 6.75 7.47 12.00 22.23
53 Daniel van Heuven van Staereling 8.59   9.72    Netherlands 8.86 10.25 10.18 8.59 10.11
54 Tobiaz Annot 8.06   10.38    Netherlands 8.95 10.64 8.06 13.65 11.54
55 Loek Gijsbers 8.46   10.49    Netherlands 10.83 10.06 11.11 10.59 8.46
56 Thom van den Hil 9.20   10.61    Netherlands 9.20 15.27 10.66 10.43 10.74
57 Lydwine Beelen 10.34   11.01    Netherlands 17.10 10.54 11.56 10.93 10.34
58 Roy van Goor 7.31   11.21    Netherlands 10.73 14.19 7.31 13.06 9.84
59 Siem Karssing 6.46   11.30    Netherlands 10.38 12.27 6.46 11.26 16.64
60 Ian Thomas Parks 10.56   12.55    USA 13.19 12.32 10.56 13.66 12.15
61 Hans Bennis 10.28   12.95    Netherlands 10.28 12.62 13.43 12.80 18.47
62 Kylian Wieringa 11.90   13.62    Netherlands 13.59 13.24 14.02 17.91 11.90
63 Justin Ham 10.33   13.90    Netherlands 10.33 14.16 11.19 16.34 19.22
64 Jorai Geertsema 12.18   15.80    Netherlands 15.01 17.51 19.93 12.18 14.88
65 Esmée Ham 9.90   16.07    Netherlands 18.98 9.90 10.21 19.01 20.72
66 Leander Kamperman 13.37   16.55    Netherlands 14.87 13.37 20.52 38.74 14.25
67 Emmanuel Tekle 6.41   16.67    Netherlands 14.99 24.33 10.68 6.41 36.49
68 Rink Visser 12.64   16.67    Netherlands 12.64 16.32 20.12 22.65 13.57
69 Niels Mauel 16.99   25.16    Netherlands 24.94 16.99 31.61 18.93 40.19
70 Theo Theunisse 9.86   26.70    Netherlands 9.86 25.69 28.17 26.25 31.92
71 Jonathan Grisnich 20.46   30.59    Netherlands 24.49 31.99 DNF 35.30 20.46
72 Clarissa van den Brink 18.21   40.76    Netherlands 1:32.40 50.14 18.21 36.74 35.39
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mika Smulders 1.67   2.27    Netherlands 4.37 1.67 2.28 2.14 2.38
2 Mattheo de Wit 1.78   2.42    Netherlands 1.95 2.21 3.10 1.78 3.90
3 Francisco Hamlin 1.92   3.05    Argentina 4.65 2.35 6.23 1.92 2.14
4 Daniël Kassab 2.85   3.34    Netherlands 5.09 2.85 3.08 3.55 3.39
5 Robin Verstraten 2.91   3.48    Netherlands 4.19 3.29 3.49 2.91 3.67
6 Daan Baartmans 2.66   3.89    Netherlands 5.16 2.66 3.56 3.00 5.10
7 Midas Kiebert 3.48   3.89    Netherlands 3.51 5.37 4.16 3.48 3.99
8 Yannick Nefkens 2.96   4.00    Netherlands 4.33 5.22 3.72 3.94 2.96
9 Simone Cantarelli 2.74   4.06    Italy 4.50 3.88 4.53 3.81 2.74
10 Olivier Vos 3.16   4.25    Netherlands 3.80 5.61 5.78 3.16 3.33
11 Twan Dullemond 3.29   4.27    Netherlands 3.31 10.34 5.36 4.13 3.29
12 Koen van den Berg 2.27   4.33    Netherlands 6.18 4.36 5.15 3.47 2.27
13 Lisa Rengers 2.63   4.38    Netherlands 5.75 15.47 3.64 3.75 2.63
14 Marc Tol 2.25   4.51    Netherlands 7.57 5.83 4.03 3.67 2.25
15 Alwin Rölz 2.47   4.61    Switzerland 4.17 2.47 3.18 7.46 6.49
16 Jannis Demmig 4.09   4.78    Germany 4.41 4.84 5.12 5.10 4.09
17 Dennis Eijkel 4.00   4.81    Netherlands 4.53 5.35 5.25 4.00 4.64
18 Simon Nammensma 3.57   4.85    Netherlands 4.87 5.91 5.56 4.12 3.57
19 Mark Bennis 2.44   4.99    Netherlands 4.78 7.33 5.96 4.22 2.44
20 Tristan Jansen 4.73   5.49    Netherlands 6.28 4.73 5.31 6.62 4.89
21 Elias Malomgré 2.26   5.50    Belgium 3.92 7.42 8.11 5.16 2.26
22 Lydia van Deventer 4.32   5.58    Netherlands 5.99 8.25 6.30 4.45 4.32
23 Mats Wichgers 4.80   5.62    Netherlands 4.80 6.62 6.15 5.72 4.99
24 Matthijs Annot 5.02   5.72    Netherlands 6.15 5.17 5.84 6.79 5.02
25 Sietse Averesch 3.73   5.76    Netherlands 8.66 8.48 4.51 3.73 4.28
26 Moreno van Rooijen 4.72   5.90    Netherlands 6.41 4.72 6.15 5.13 6.77
27 Arnaud van Galen 4.77   6.17    Netherlands 5.88 5.66 4.77 6.98 9.94
28 Björn Kleipool 5.48   6.46    Netherlands 7.20 6.79 6.17 5.48 6.43
29 Demian Vos 4.27   6.47    Netherlands 6.69 6.92 9.29 5.79 4.27
30 Yinte Dik 5.40   6.50    Netherlands 7.34 5.49 6.67 5.40 12.61
31 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.14   6.51    Italy 7.89 6.27 5.37 12.36 3.14
32 Li-Yan Sijbolts 4.85   6.52    Netherlands 4.85 6.18 6.18 7.20 9.93
33 Rafaël Hansen-Löve 5.92   6.70    Netherlands 7.27 5.92 7.83 6.35 6.48
34 Timon Veurink 4.02   6.73    Netherlands 6.79 9.44 8.94 4.02 4.46
35 Ruben Zoeten 3.19   6.98    Netherlands 10.59 5.72 12.41 4.63 3.19
36 Tobiaz Annot 6.27   7.03    Netherlands 6.27 7.00 10.31 6.85 7.24
37 Mira Engel 5.45   7.38    Netherlands 9.00 5.45 7.57 DNF 5.57
38 Willem Theunisse 4.05   7.50    Netherlands 7.62 8.07 8.14 6.82 4.05
39 Steven Jonkman 5.31   7.52    Netherlands 7.37 5.31 9.40 7.43 7.75
40 Tim Consemulder 4.54   7.62    Netherlands 7.57 7.71 8.62 4.54 7.57
41 Yorick Brommer 5.69   7.73    Netherlands 6.34 8.76 8.53 8.31 5.69
42 David Komdeur 4.78   7.75    Netherlands 9.94 10.58 8.14 5.18 4.78
43 Levi Spek 7.28   7.85    Netherlands 7.51 7.93 7.28 8.82 8.11
44 Metin Karagus 5.43   8.00    Netherlands 12.05 5.43 6.46 9.09 8.46
45 Ian Hamburg 6.10   8.01    Netherlands 15.19 7.38 6.10 8.33 8.32
46 Amber Messing 7.42   8.35    Netherlands 7.67 9.81 9.53 7.84 7.42
47 Ron van Bruchem 6.07   8.62    Netherlands 10.77 6.07 8.05 7.98 9.84
48 Daniel van Heuven van Staereling 8.51   9.09    Netherlands 11.10 8.63 8.51 9.60 9.04
49 Timothy Kroon 4.26   9.58    Netherlands 8.21 10.64 37.30 9.89 4.26
50 Michael Fung 5.04   10.44    Netherlands 8.16 15.91 7.24 5.04 16.69
51 Tim Koree 8.23   14.36    Netherlands 8.88 8.23 26.37 12.91 21.30
52 Max Wenmakers 12.38   18.71    Netherlands 14.86 20.96 20.32 12.38 24.21
53 David Kleemans 2.56   DNF    Netherlands 9.51 DNF DNF 4.50 2.56
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Francisco Hamlin 33.15   35.45    Argentina 36.68 35.96 33.71 33.15 41.21
2 Olivier Vos 33.75   37.97    Netherlands 47.24 39.25 33.75 36.77 37.88
3 Alwin Rölz 37.26   39.65    Switzerland 39.78 39.18 37.26 39.98 40.19
4 Simone Cantarelli 39.12   40.03    Italy 39.40 40.80 39.88 50.38 39.12
5 Mika Smulders 35.19   41.15    Netherlands 39.56 45.57 35.19 45.13 38.77
6 Mattheo de Wit 38.96   41.67    Netherlands 38.96 45.19 42.96 42.93 39.11
7 Daan Baartmans 37.66   42.37    Netherlands 44.02 39.82 43.27 44.66 37.66
8 Daniël Kassab 41.86   43.35    Netherlands 52.07 42.13 41.86 43.56 44.37
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 39.57   47.90    Italy 43.82 50.39 39.57 52.35 49.49
10 Midas Kiebert 46.58   51.48    Netherlands 49.86 54.84 52.38 52.19 46.58
11 Ruben Zoeten 47.26   52.13    Netherlands 52.54 1:02.23 51.63 47.26 52.22
12 Tristan Jansen 50.93   53.88    Netherlands 55.30 52.52 53.81 50.93 56.46
13 Dennis Eijkel 48.73   54.25    Netherlands 49.76 48.73 56.72 57.52 56.27
14 Yannick Nefkens 46.50   54.42    Netherlands 58.77 58.46 46.50 56.40 48.40
15 Amiel Engel 45.65   55.09    Netherlands 58.73 58.02 54.53 52.72 45.65
16 Lisa Rengers 47.34   56.17    Netherlands 1:12.24 59.98 58.21 47.34 50.32
17 Ron van Bruchem 51.20   56.25    Netherlands 57.88 52.84 58.03 1:07.04 51.20
18 Mark Bennis 54.54   56.88    Netherlands 59.87 54.54 57.24 56.69 56.71
19 Marc Tol 52.27   57.92    Netherlands 54.01 1:02.13 52.27 57.99 1:01.76
20 Michael Fung 57.12   59.16    Netherlands 57.12 1:02.54 57.13 58.30 1:02.06
21 Robin Verstraten 49.67   59.21    Netherlands 1:02.03 53.41 49.67 1:02.18 1:12.79
22 Jannis Demmig 55.59   1:04.40    Germany 1:06.60 57.25 1:11.80 55.59 1:09.36
23 Arnaud van Galen 1:01.15   1:06.07    Netherlands 1:01.15 1:05.82 1:06.54 1:08.08 1:05.86
24 Matthijs Annot 54.12   1:06.44    Netherlands 1:01.79 1:33.66 1:06.88 54.12 1:10.66
25 Elias Malomgré 1:00.46   1:07.33    Belgium 1:08.59 1:10.00 1:00.46 1:07.63 1:05.78
26 Sietse Averesch 53.90   1:08.61    Netherlands 1:03.62 1:14.46 1:22.55 1:07.75 53.90
27 David Kleemans 1:09.56   1:13.72    Netherlands 1:15.43 1:12.15 1:13.57 1:09.56 DNF
28 Simon Nammensma 1:06.41   1:14.03    Netherlands 1:13.30 1:16.36 1:17.74 1:12.43 1:06.41
29 Moreno van Rooijen 1:08.48   1:15.51    Netherlands 1:12.45 1:10.21 1:24.11 1:08.48 1:23.86
30 Ian Hamburg 1:14.00   1:18.91    Netherlands 1:15.51 1:16.19 1:34.34 1:14.00 1:25.03
31 Lydwine Beelen 1:12.27   1:19.65    Netherlands 1:23.68 1:12.27 1:21.65 1:13.62 1:26.30
32 Tim Consemulder 1:06.73   1:20.42    Netherlands 1:06.73 1:10.52 1:31.04 1:29.46 1:21.27
33 Steven Jonkman 1:16.04   1:21.36    Netherlands 1:21.88 1:16.08 1:26.12 1:16.04 1:31.53
34 Timon Veurink 1:15.13   1:25.18    Netherlands 1:23.01 1:25.08 1:36.27 1:15.13 1:27.46
35 Koen van den Berg 1:10.08   1:30.10    Netherlands 1:23.34 1:59.46 1:45.59 1:10.08 1:21.36
36 Yorick Brommer 1:22.70   1:33.06    Netherlands 1:52.45 1:22.70 1:28.30 1:25.50 1:45.39
37 Twan Dullemond 1:27.78   1:36.35    Netherlands DNF 1:27.78 1:28.41 1:38.72 1:41.93
38 Willem Theunisse 1:31.07      Netherlands 1:35.17 1:31.07
39 Amber Messing 1:41.10      Netherlands 2:16.10 1:41.10
40 Mira Engel 1:42.06      Netherlands 1:42.06 1:43.51
41 Mats Wichgers 1:43.80      Netherlands 1:54.63 1:43.80
42 Tobiaz Annot 1:47.22      Netherlands 2:07.48 1:47.22
43 Demian Vos 1:48.35      Netherlands 2:23.74 1:48.35
44 Li-Yan Sijbolts 1:48.63      Netherlands 1:48.63 1:59.26
45 Yinte Dik 1:49.30      Netherlands 1:49.30 2:02.64
46 Levi Spek 2:00.02      Netherlands 2:00.02 2:03.63
47 Daniel van Heuven van Staereling 2:06.51      Netherlands DNF 2:06.51
48 Timothy Kroon 2:07.81      Netherlands 2:07.81 2:34.23
49 Tim Koree 2:18.49      Netherlands 2:18.49 2:22.12
50 David Komdeur 2:19.82      Netherlands 2:19.82 2:55.18
51 Siem Karssing 2:32.09      Netherlands 2:45.26 2:32.09
52 Emmanuel Tekle 2:41.61      Netherlands 2:41.61 2:46.75
53 Jorai Geertsema DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
53 Kylian Wieringa DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
53 Niels Mauel DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alwin Rölz 1:06.48   1:08.23    Switzerland 1:10.10 1:06.65 1:11.73 1:06.48 1:07.93
2 Francisco Hamlin 1:11.79   1:21.09    Argentina 1:11.79 1:27.00 1:22.51 1:19.66 1:21.10
3 Mattheo de Wit 1:14.10   1:21.87    Netherlands 1:20.05 1:23.85 1:14.10 1:21.72 1:26.00
4 Daniël Kassab 1:17.83   1:24.33    Netherlands 1:21.23 1:17.83 1:36.70 1:21.88 1:29.89
5 Midas Kiebert 1:16.64   1:24.69    Netherlands 1:41.43 1:33.62 1:16.64 1:19.28 1:21.16
6 Olivier Vos 1:18.15   1:26.61    Netherlands 1:29.16 1:32.31 1:18.35 1:32.83 1:18.15
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:22.13   1:28.21    Italy 1:27.99 1:22.13 1:34.26 1:42.20 1:22.39
8 Daan Baartmans 1:29.16   1:32.50    Netherlands 1:34.55 1:29.16 1:29.16 1:41.09 1:33.79
9 Lisa Rengers 1:30.75   1:36.72    Netherlands 1:32.02 1:41.73 1:38.40 1:39.74 1:30.75
10 Amiel Engel 1:32.53   1:38.63    Netherlands 1:32.53 1:43.25 1:44.67 1:35.43 1:37.20
11 Ron van Bruchem 1:35.47   1:40.35    Netherlands 1:42.44 1:35.47 1:40.91 1:50.80 1:37.70
12 Simone Cantarelli 1:32.37   1:41.27    Italy 1:32.37 1:34.77 1:49.27 1:39.77 1:52.97
13 Mark Bennis 1:33.27   1:43.55    Netherlands 1:45.76 1:57.05 1:39.01 1:33.27 1:45.88
14 Michael Fung 1:36.86   1:46.38    Netherlands 1:58.85 1:43.82 1:36.86 1:47.83 1:47.49
15 Yannick Nefkens 1:44.27   1:51.71    Netherlands 1:49.16 1:50.68 2:10.76 1:55.30 1:44.27
16 Marc Tol 1:39.83   1:54.54    Netherlands 1:59.96 2:10.70 1:51.15 1:39.83 1:52.52
17 Tristan Jansen 1:45.07   1:55.46    Netherlands 1:53.57 2:10.79 1:51.68 1:45.07 2:01.13
18 Mika Smulders 1:48.55   1:56.03    Netherlands 2:10.64 1:57.22 1:57.22 1:48.55 1:53.65
19 Matthijs Annot 1:43.58   1:57.67    Netherlands 1:43.58 2:01.53 1:53.29 2:01.58 1:58.19
20 Ruben Zoeten 1:52.41   1:58.85    Netherlands 2:01.05 1:58.79 1:52.41 2:05.98 1:56.71
21 Sietse Averesch 1:52.29   2:01.31    Netherlands 2:01.72 2:03.86 2:05.24 1:58.36 1:52.29
22 Arnaud van Galen 1:47.54   2:04.26    Netherlands 2:13.11 2:04.29 2:03.11 1:47.54 2:05.39
23 Robin Verstraten 2:04.69   2:08.87    Netherlands 2:06.81 2:17.02 2:04.69 2:05.63 2:14.16
24 Elias Malomgré 2:21.95      Belgium 2:21.95 2:31.68
25 David Kleemans 2:26.69      Netherlands 2:42.18 2:26.69
26 Moreno van Rooijen 2:54.56      Netherlands 2:54.56 3:06.42
27 Willem Theunisse 2:57.67      Netherlands 3:11.00 2:57.67
28 Yorick Brommer 3:10.88      Netherlands 3:10.88 4:01.84
29 Tobiaz Annot 3:12.18      Netherlands 3:33.00 3:12.18
30 Ian Hamburg 3:21.02      Netherlands 3:21.02 3:27.72
31 Jannis Demmig 3:37.39      Germany 3:37.39 3:56.61
32 Siem Karssing 3:42.13      Netherlands 3:42.13 4:38.00
33 Emmanuel Tekle 3:48.49      Netherlands 3:48.49 3:55.65
34 Mira Engel 3:51.29      Netherlands 3:51.29 4:02.14
35 Mats Wichgers 4:27.87      Netherlands 4:39.76 4:27.87
36 Kylian Wieringa DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
36 Niels Mauel DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alwin Rölz 2:09.01   2:13.65    Switzerland 2:09.01 2:13.57 2:18.36
2 Francisco Hamlin 2:18.27   2:28.02    Argentina 2:35.44 2:30.36 2:18.27
3 Mattheo de Wit 2:27.39   2:36.97    Netherlands 2:49.35 2:34.16 2:27.39
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:37.44   2:47.24    Italy 2:37.44 2:59.45 2:44.84
5 Olivier Vos 2:46.71   2:54.55    Netherlands 3:01.34 2:55.60 2:46.71
6 Midas Kiebert 2:56.65   2:59.88    Netherlands 3:04.97 2:58.03 2:56.65
7 Daan Baartmans 3:08.64   3:10.11    Netherlands 3:08.64 3:10.32 3:11.36
8 Simone Cantarelli 3:15.07   3:20.19    Italy 3:15.07 3:15.95 3:29.55
9 Matthijs Annot 3:19.97   3:36.25    Netherlands 3:19.97 3:56.35 3:32.42
10 Michael Fung 3:20.22   3:36.63    Netherlands 3:20.22 3:58.50 3:31.17
11 Mark Bennis 3:39.52   3:42.39    Netherlands 3:44.99 3:42.66 3:39.52
12 Ron van Bruchem 3:33.42   3:50.85    Netherlands 3:33.42 4:01.02 3:58.12
13 Marc Tol 3:20.37   4:13.27    Netherlands 3:20.37 5:04.61 4:14.84
14 Robin Verstraten 4:12.93   4:20.35    Netherlands 4:25.41 4:12.93 4:22.71
15 Daniël Kassab 3:18.81   DNF    Netherlands 3:18.81 DNF 3:53.92
16 Yorick Brommer 4:55.50      Netherlands 4:55.50
17 Elias Malomgré DNF      Belgium DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alwin Rölz 3:19.46   3:32.82    Switzerland 3:45.93 3:33.06 3:19.46
2 Francisco Hamlin 3:51.21   3:56.43    Argentina 4:02.84 3:51.21 3:55.24
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:43.62   4:02.18    Italy 4:06.55 4:16.37 3:43.62
4 Daniël Kassab 4:26.48   4:34.84    Netherlands 4:32.93 4:26.48 4:45.10
5 Mattheo de Wit 4:26.96   4:48.48    Netherlands 5:08.96 4:26.96 4:49.53
6 Olivier Vos 4:45.10   4:58.95    Netherlands 4:45.10 5:09.58 5:02.16
7 Matthijs Annot 4:54.98   5:06.48    Netherlands 5:17.50 4:54.98 5:06.97
8 Midas Kiebert 4:59.94   5:08.37    Netherlands 5:22.45 4:59.94 5:02.73
9 Simone Cantarelli 5:47.72   5:51.46    Italy 5:57.62 5:49.05 5:47.72
10 Daan Baartmans 5:40.77   5:54.63    Netherlands 5:47.31 5:40.77 6:15.81
11 Mark Bennis 5:54.51   6:14.09    Netherlands 5:54.51 6:22.69 6:25.07
12 Elias Malomgré 7:04.09      Belgium 7:04.09
13 Robin Verstraten 7:41.54      Netherlands 7:41.54
14 Michael Fung DNF      Netherlands DNF
14 Ron van Bruchem DNF      Netherlands DNF
14 Yorick Brommer DNF      Netherlands DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattheo de Wit 28      Netherlands 28
2 Daan Baartmans 33      Netherlands 33
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 33      Italy 33
4 Timon Veurink 39      Netherlands 39
5 Ron van Bruchem 41      Netherlands 41
6 Alwin Rölz 43      Switzerland 43
6 Francisco Hamlin 43      Argentina 43
8 Olivier Vos 47      Netherlands 47
8 Simone Cantarelli 47      Italy 47
10 Mark Bennis 48      Netherlands 48
11 Daniël Kassab 50      Netherlands 50
12 Marc Tol 51      Netherlands 51
12 Robin Verstraten 51      Netherlands 51
14 Demian Vos DNF      Netherlands DNF
14 Yinte Dik DNF      Netherlands DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Francisco Hamlin 11.84   15.78    Argentina 11.84 13.39 17.76 18.60 16.18
2 Olivier Vos 13.86   15.88    Netherlands 14.86 13.86 15.21 18.04 17.56
3 Daan Baartmans 15.32   16.96    Netherlands 19.22 16.92 16.15 17.81 15.32
4 Mika Smulders 14.86   17.00    Netherlands 16.72 14.86 17.21 19.02 17.07
5 Alwin Rölz 13.03   17.97    Switzerland 18.51 19.74 13.03 19.92 15.65
6 Simone Cantarelli 24.71   25.40    Italy 24.71 26.87 25.08 26.33 24.78
7 Daniël Kassab 20.39   25.83    Netherlands 29.48 26.74 20.39 25.67 25.08
8 Mark Bennis 24.99   27.22    Netherlands 25.11 28.41 28.15 31.03 24.99
9 Dennis Eijkel 22.73   28.87    Netherlands 25.71 32.49 36.17 22.73 28.41
10 Moreno van Rooijen 22.65   29.49    Netherlands 27.87 22.65 29.59 31.01 42.38
11 Robin Verstraten 26.19   30.21    Netherlands 32.98 29.73 26.19 27.93 37.22
12 Koen van den Berg 30.43   33.41    Netherlands 32.64 31.64 41.18 35.96 30.43
13 Amiel Engel 25.93   34.86    Netherlands 33.66 42.17 25.93 49.06 28.74
14 Lisa Rengers 30.91   36.08    Netherlands 30.91 38.04 37.42 44.18 32.79
15 Jiahao Ma 31.12   36.13    Netherlands 46.99 31.42 31.12 39.03 37.95
16 Yannick Nefkens 34.58   36.84    Netherlands 36.42 34.58 40.65 36.17 37.94
17 Ron van Bruchem 30.94   38.39    Netherlands 40.72 40.33 37.77 37.06 30.94
18 Tristan Jansen 25.31   39.57    Netherlands 35.00 DNF 41.07 42.64 25.31
19 Douwe Besseling 34.55   41.22    Netherlands 34.55 40.01 42.50 DNF 41.16
20 Rodney van den Velden 34.66   42.20    Netherlands 34.66 38.11 49.25 39.25 1:13.16
21 Timon Veurink 37.16   42.70    Netherlands 50.04 40.02 37.16 56.29 38.05
22 David Kleemans 33.29   42.84    Netherlands 35.62 40.75 52.16 53.76 33.29
23 Michael Fung 41.83   43.46    Netherlands 41.83 1:13.45 41.84 44.61 43.92
24 Simon Nammensma 39.75   43.78    Netherlands 39.75 48.66 42.89 50.28 39.78
25 Daniel van Heuven van Staereling 40.53   45.68    Netherlands 46.89 40.53 48.50 41.65 DNF
26 Elias Malomgré 32.68   50.32    Belgium DNF 38.05 32.68 53.70 59.22
27 Steven Jonkman 49.20      Netherlands 49.20 53.39
28 Levi Spek 50.55      Netherlands 1:06.61 50.55
29 Mira Engel 1:04.63      Netherlands 1:04.63 1:04.99
30 Hilde Lanenga 1:10.65      Netherlands 1:10.65 DNF
31 Mats Wichgers 1:12.30      Netherlands DNF 1:12.30
32 Kylian Wieringa DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alwin Rölz 34.09   NR 38.37   NR  Switzerland 44.51 37.29 38.20 39.62 34.09
2 Timon Veurink 46.45   53.57    Netherlands 1:16.28 53.17 58.21 46.45 49.33
3 Mattheo de Wit 48.79   1:00.58    Netherlands 1:07.09 1:12.89 58.22 48.79 56.43
4 Francisco Hamlin 56.91   1:05.99    Argentina 1:26.20 1:04.92 1:03.75 1:09.29 56.91
5 Olivier Vos 1:05.86   1:09.03    Netherlands 1:32.98 1:08.62 1:11.71 1:05.86 1:06.75
6 Midas Kiebert 1:02.33   1:13.52    Netherlands 1:16.14 1:12.01 1:12.41 1:02.33 1:26.24
7 Lisa Rengers 1:38.92   1:49.10    Netherlands 1:44.11 2:28.15 1:54.53 1:38.92 1:48.65
8 Olivier van Luijk 2:06.64   2:28.67    Netherlands 2:27.12 2:33.47 2:06.64 2:25.42 DNF
9 Daniël Kassab 2:19.30   2:32.63    Netherlands 2:27.95 2:49.63 3:20.85 2:20.30 2:19.30
10 Daan Baartmans 2:01.06   2:47.32    Netherlands 2:49.47 3:23.20 2:54.66 2:37.84 2:01.06
11 Yinte Dik 2:32.27   3:03.91    Netherlands 2:32.27 3:21.14 3:11.98 2:59.66 3:00.10
12 Koen van den Berg 2:57.89   3:19.77    Netherlands 2:57.89 3:27.42 3:04.60 3:27.29 3:29.17
13 Elias Malomgré 2:29.72   DNF    Belgium 3:25.63 2:29.72 3:03.88 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattheo de Wit 6.55   7.96    Netherlands DNF 7.96 6.55 8.34 7.59
2 Alwin Rölz 6.34   9.17    Switzerland DNF 10.25 6.34 9.14 8.12
3 Elias Malomgré 8.84   9.90    Belgium 9.56 8.84 11.67 10.27 9.88
4 Olivier van Luijk 7.88   10.20    Netherlands 7.88 DNF 10.93 9.52 10.16
5 Koen van den Berg 10.87   12.65    Netherlands 10.87 11.18 13.70 19.43 13.07
6 Mark Bennis 11.69   14.65    Netherlands 14.18 DNF 11.69 14.87 14.91
7 Francisco Hamlin 14.95   17.10    Argentina 23.47 14.95 16.21 16.30 18.80
8 Olivier Vos 12.97   19.07    Netherlands 21.74 12.97 18.95 DNF 16.52
9 Daan Baartmans 16.36   19.35    Netherlands DNF 16.36 17.73 20.86 19.46
10 Ron van Bruchem 18.83   20.96    Netherlands 25.09 21.27 20.36 18.83 21.24
11 Steven Jonkman 20.56   22.65    Netherlands 20.56 22.69 22.40 22.85 23.05
12 Jiahao Ma 23.07   25.81    Netherlands 26.73 25.52 23.07 DNF 25.18
13 Daniël Kassab 21.13   26.29    Netherlands 59.30 27.17 25.58 26.11 21.13
14 David Kleemans 24.81   38.52    Netherlands 37.88 34.52 24.81 DNF 43.16
15 Rodney van den Velden 15.13   DNF    Netherlands DNF 15.13 DNF 18.07 17.33
16 Robin Verstraten 23.34   DNF    Netherlands 23.34 DNF DNF 32.32 30.93
17 Matthijs Annot 39.87   DNF    Netherlands DNF 39.87 DNF DNS DNS
18 Kelian Zhang 41.59   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF 53.49 DNF 41.59
19 Yannick Nefkens DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattheo de Wit 54.05   59.36    Netherlands 1:04.22 59.87 58.45 54.05 59.75
2 Midas Kiebert 53.48   1:05.53    Netherlands 53.48 1:08.96 1:06.52 1:06.16 1:03.92
3 Alwin Rölz 1:05.72   1:15.11    Switzerland 1:28.92 1:08.64 2:15.29 1:05.72 1:07.76
4 Francisco Hamlin 1:02.85   1:16.54    Argentina 1:19.48 1:10.76 1:02.85 1:19.39 1:23.49
5 Daan Baartmans 1:15.35   1:20.39    Netherlands 1:20.29 1:30.79 1:18.27 1:22.61 1:15.35
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:15.05   1:20.84    Italy 1:25.49 1:32.47 1:15.05 1:21.53 1:15.49
7 Mark Bennis 1:23.26   1:28.96    Netherlands 1:23.26 1:34.80 1:26.80 1:28.35 1:31.74
8 Amiel Engel 1:13.06   1:32.01    Netherlands 1:24.04 1:36.16 1:35.84 1:45.13 1:13.06
9 Olivier Vos 1:32.58   1:37.43    Netherlands 1:48.36 1:40.41 1:33.22 1:38.67 1:32.58
10 Lisa Rengers 1:32.70   1:37.49    Netherlands 1:56.10 1:35.73 1:41.24 1:32.70 1:35.51
11 Daniël Kassab 1:41.19   1:49.45    Netherlands 1:41.19 1:48.88 1:50.52 1:57.85 1:48.94
12 Tristan Jansen 1:45.69      Netherlands 1:45.69 2:12.90
13 Marc Tol 1:47.83      Netherlands 1:47.83 1:54.24
14 Simone Cantarelli 1:57.92      Italy 1:57.92 2:05.04
15 Matthijs Annot 2:06.50      Netherlands 2:07.21 2:06.50
16 Ron van Bruchem 2:22.69      Netherlands DNF 2:22.69
17 Rodney van den Velden 2:31.19      Netherlands 2:36.08 2:31.19
18 Jannis Demmig 2:33.80      Germany DNF 2:33.80
19 Robin Verstraten 2:35.72      Netherlands 2:39.21 2:35.72
20 Mira Engel 2:38.71      Netherlands DNF 2:38.71
21 Michael Fung 2:41.40      Netherlands 2:48.46 2:41.40
22 Mika Smulders 2:52.89      Netherlands DNF 2:52.89
23 David Komdeur DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
23 Elias Malomgré DNF      Belgium DNF DNF
23 Ian Hamburg DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
23 Jorai Geertsema DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
23 Kylian Wieringa DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
23 Mats Wichgers DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alwin Rölz 1.18   NR 3.09    Switzerland 1.18 2.82 3.27 3.19 3.83
2 Robin Verstraten 1.82   3.65    Netherlands 1.82 3.13 3.75 5.89 4.08
3 Daniël Kassab 3.49   3.99    Netherlands 4.70 3.49 8.12 3.52 3.76
4 Mattheo de Wit 3.06   4.09    Netherlands 3.80 3.86 3.06 4.62 9.14
5 Mark Bennis 3.07   4.31    Netherlands 3.68 4.78 5.42 4.46 3.07
6 Olivier van Luijk 2.15   4.49    Netherlands 2.15 7.74 5.00 4.84 3.64
7 Amiel Engel 4.19   5.02    Netherlands 5.28 5.47 6.01 4.30 4.19
8 Francisco Hamlin 4.94   5.71    Argentina 5.06 7.93 5.19 6.88 4.94
9 Olivier Vos 3.02   6.71    Netherlands 3.02 6.86 10.24 6.88 6.40
10 Daan Baartmans 3.92   6.75    Netherlands 9.44 3.92 6.02 6.13 8.10
11 Yannick Nefkens 4.62   7.08    Netherlands 4.62 10.27 8.48 7.86 4.89
12 Midas Kiebert 4.66   7.17    Netherlands 5.58 7.08 4.66 DNF 8.85
13 Tristan Jansen 2.99   7.47    Netherlands 2.99 8.77 9.80 4.74 8.89
14 Steven Jonkman 4.96   7.97    Netherlands 4.96 8.89 8.11 8.72 7.09
15 Elias Malomgré 4.90   9.32    Belgium 11.90 4.90 6.75 9.31 12.50
16 Rodney van den Velden 7.97   9.46    Netherlands 8.99 10.17 7.97 11.13 9.21
17 Kelian Zhang 8.23   9.50    Netherlands 11.57 8.39 8.23 8.84 11.26
18 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 8.26   9.76    Italy 8.74 10.22 8.26 10.33 12.09
19 Koen van den Berg 6.80   10.13    Netherlands 12.94 6.80 8.77 9.27 12.34
20 Mika Smulders 2.72   10.53    Netherlands 2.72 11.31 9.60 12.65 10.69
21 Metin Karagus 6.70   10.53    Netherlands 6.70 14.93 10.70 12.93 7.95
22 Dennis Eijkel 8.78   10.73    Netherlands 11.13 8.78 10.22 10.85 16.27
23 Simon Nammensma 9.87   11.07    Netherlands 13.26 10.69 9.87 10.25 12.28
24 Yinte Dik 9.99   11.65    Netherlands DNF 11.63 10.82 9.99 12.50
25 Lisa Rengers 5.12   11.69    Netherlands 5.12 13.68 13.39 15.17 7.99
26 Mats Wichgers 7.98   11.90    Netherlands 11.17 7.98 14.50 15.25 10.02
27 Moreno van Rooijen 9.65   12.32    Netherlands 9.65 15.68 11.29 16.72 9.98
28 Matthijs Annot 10.92   12.38    Netherlands 13.74 10.92 11.66 11.75 16.32
29 Yorick Brommer 10.45   12.49    Netherlands 10.45 13.14 11.44 12.88 19.33
30 Ron van Bruchem 9.82   13.19    Netherlands 17.96 9.82 15.10 11.61 12.87
31 Timon Veurink 10.99   13.75    Netherlands 25.03 10.99 13.27 12.47 15.52
32 Jannis Demmig 7.51   14.00    Germany 7.51 9.33 14.55 18.11 24.63
33 Marc Tol 7.49   14.04    Netherlands 22.55 7.49 12.32 12.35 17.44
34 Demian Vos 9.40   14.08    Netherlands 15.68 17.21 9.40 13.00 13.56
35 Justin Ham 9.84   14.18    Netherlands 9.84 17.03 23.43 13.57 11.95
36 Mira Engel 11.07   14.40    Netherlands 19.74 11.07 12.61 14.24 16.36
37 Simone Cantarelli 5.24   14.52    Italy 5.24 17.79 15.31 14.04 14.22
38 Tobiaz Annot 9.99   15.78    Netherlands 9.99 17.55 15.78 14.00 21.86
39 Douwe Besseling 11.66   16.31    Netherlands 16.98 11.66 21.44 17.42 14.53
40 Ian Hamburg 6.37   16.49    Netherlands 6.37 17.36 18.04 35.66 14.08
41 David Kleemans 9.88   16.68    Netherlands 9.88 20.99 23.28 16.41 12.65
42 Daniel van Heuven van Staereling 15.86   19.17    Netherlands 15.86 21.94 19.49 16.08 30.95
43 Emmanuel Tekle 15.19   19.66    Netherlands 15.19 18.01 DNF 17.13 23.83
44 Tim Folkers 15.70   19.70    Netherlands 17.59 22.68 21.24 20.26 15.70
45 David Komdeur 10.91   19.71    Netherlands 19.32 22.68 18.10 10.91 21.72
46 Levi Spek 11.00   20.34    Netherlands 17.18 11.00 DNF 20.76 23.07
47 Michael Fung 10.29   22.23    Netherlands 10.29 24.58 24.82 20.85 21.25
48 Hans Bennis 21.01   23.34    Netherlands 41.56 21.70 21.01 23.78 24.55
49 Hilde Lanenga 18.46   27.89    Netherlands 18.46 26.71 27.80 29.16 39.64
50 Kylian Wieringa 24.26   32.52    Netherlands 38.58 DNF 24.26 27.60 31.38
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alwin Rölz 2.05   3.21    Switzerland 4.70 2.80 2.34 2.05 4.48
2 Robin Verstraten 3.00   3.35    Netherlands 3.52 4.08 3.16 3.36 3.00
3 Olivier van Luijk 2.18   4.08    Netherlands 2.18 4.95 4.27 3.01 5.17
4 Mattheo de Wit 3.65   4.14    Netherlands 3.97 3.65 3.78 4.66 5.33
5 Amiel Engel 2.23   4.21    Netherlands 2.23 3.59 7.75 4.47 4.56
6 Mark Bennis 2.84   4.40    Netherlands 2.84 5.49 6.34 3.21 4.51
7 Daniël Kassab 2.78   4.45    Netherlands 5.42 3.84 2.78 4.10 7.07
8 Francisco Hamlin 2.82   5.06    Argentina 2.82 3.53 7.45 5.98 5.66
9 Yannick Nefkens 2.75   5.29    Netherlands 2.75 4.60 7.56 3.72 7.68
10 Daan Baartmans 3.89   6.08    Netherlands 4.52 6.47 7.25 3.89 9.43
11 Midas Kiebert 3.41   6.52    Netherlands 3.41 5.57 8.42 5.57 9.31
12 Olivier Vos 3.47   6.60    Netherlands 3.47 6.08 6.70 7.01 7.40
13 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4.50   6.63    Italy 4.50 5.97 14.72 4.53 9.39
14 Kelian Zhang 6.37   7.06    Netherlands 6.48 7.26 7.44 6.37 12.54
15 Mika Smulders 3.57   7.25    Netherlands 3.57 7.57 5.40 8.83 8.78
16 Elias Malomgré 4.54   7.31    Belgium 4.57 18.60 10.14 4.54 7.21
17 Steven Jonkman 3.88   7.90    Netherlands 3.88 5.81 9.52 10.67 8.36
18 Tristan Jansen 6.00   8.00    Netherlands 6.87 DNF 10.86 6.00 6.27
19 Simon Nammensma 6.60   8.11    Netherlands 7.24 6.60 12.34 8.83 8.26
20 Simone Cantarelli 7.77   8.85    Italy 9.13 9.22 7.77 11.68 8.21
21 Yinte Dik 6.46   8.94    Netherlands 6.46 9.18 10.69 6.96 13.57
22 Lisa Rengers 8.44   9.91    Netherlands 8.44 9.01 10.80 11.37 9.93
23 Rodney van den Velden 9.36   10.23    Netherlands 9.61 9.63 11.46 9.36 15.74
24 Metin Karagus 6.41   10.30    Netherlands 6.41 9.25 10.94 10.70 12.98
25 Matthijs Annot 5.88   10.52    Netherlands 5.88 11.49 8.71 15.43 11.36
26 Yorick Brommer 9.49   11.14    Netherlands 13.56 10.09 12.55 9.49 10.77
27 Dennis Eijkel 9.12   11.30    Netherlands 11.34 9.12 10.87 15.58 11.68
28 Moreno van Rooijen 9.65   11.70    Netherlands 10.28 14.32 9.65 15.55 10.51
29 Ron van Bruchem 7.20   12.06    Netherlands 13.79 10.78 7.20 11.62 14.88
30 Jannis Demmig 9.03   12.10    Germany 21.33 12.66 13.43 10.20 9.03
31 Mats Wichgers 10.96   12.29    Netherlands 12.16 10.96 12.42 12.28 14.44
32 Demian Vos 8.53   12.44    Netherlands 11.21 11.83 14.29 8.53 17.01
33 Timon Veurink 7.56   13.37    Netherlands 13.58 7.56 14.10 12.42 15.42
34 Justin Ham 10.32   13.99    Netherlands 16.81 13.21 15.93 12.82 10.32
35 Mira Engel 6.13   14.74    Netherlands 13.73 6.13 14.11 16.39 DNF
36 Koen van den Berg 3.73   DNF    Netherlands 3.73 DNF DNF 6.00 DNF
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattheo de Wit 1.80   3.16    Netherlands 3.30 1.80 2.91 3.70 3.28
2 Midas Kiebert 3.11   4.58    Netherlands 5.39 5.58 5.03 3.11 3.32
3 Daan Baartmans 3.47   4.66    Netherlands 5.76 6.14 4.28 3.47 3.94
4 Koen van den Berg 4.20   5.10    Netherlands DNF 5.81 4.20 5.28 4.20
5 Elias Malomgré 3.22   5.44    Belgium 5.47 3.22 7.17 DNF 3.68
6 Daniël Kassab 4.82   5.74    Netherlands 5.92 6.25 5.66 5.63 4.82
7 Lisa Rengers 4.47   6.02    Netherlands 4.47 8.24 5.14 7.50 5.42
8 Olivier van Luijk 5.27   6.37    Netherlands 5.86 8.82 6.37 6.89 5.27
9 Olivier Vos 4.75   6.43    Netherlands 6.47 6.91 5.93 4.75 6.88
10 Alwin Rölz 6.12   6.64    Switzerland 6.32 DNF 7.02 6.12 6.57
11 Robin Verstraten 5.05   6.70    Netherlands 5.05 8.79 6.73 6.46 6.91
12 Yannick Nefkens 4.27   6.83    Netherlands 5.53 7.30 7.67 9.11 4.27
13 Tristan Jansen 5.65   7.13    Netherlands 8.46 5.89 10.59 5.65 7.04
14 Yorick Brommer 6.57   7.51    Netherlands 6.57 6.62 8.04 7.86 8.18
15 Steven Jonkman 5.26   7.58    Netherlands 7.57 6.96 8.20 8.97 5.26
16 Francisco Hamlin 5.65   7.68    Argentina 8.46 10.53 7.98 6.61 5.65
17 Simon Nammensma 5.71   7.80    Netherlands 8.37 8.59 10.56 6.43 5.71
18 Jannis Demmig 2.04   8.67    Germany 8.88 8.15 2.04 9.98 8.97
19 Yinte Dik 7.31   8.93    Netherlands 8.10 9.53 7.31 9.17 14.44
20 Simone Cantarelli 7.23   9.34    Italy 7.63 9.94 16.91 7.23 10.44
21 Mats Wichgers 5.63   9.82    Netherlands 5.63 9.14 10.76 10.33 9.98
22 Jiahao Ma 7.75   9.95    Netherlands 9.26 7.91 12.69 DNF 7.75
23 Mika Smulders 8.16   10.90    Netherlands 8.16 18.14 12.12 10.55 10.04
24 Levi Spek 8.17   11.44    Netherlands DNF 9.90 12.87 11.54 8.17
25 Rodney van den Velden 9.91   11.69    Netherlands 9.91 15.17 10.84 13.51 10.72
26 Metin Karagus 7.85   12.21    Netherlands 22.84 11.06 7.85 10.84 14.72
27 Kelian Zhang 10.04   12.66    Netherlands 13.21 10.04 14.04 15.81 10.73
28 Kylian Wieringa 10.79   12.75    Netherlands 10.79 11.36 14.29 12.61 34.78
29 Amiel Engel 12.60   12.88    Netherlands 13.15 12.84 17.03 12.60 12.64
30 Moreno van Rooijen 11.88   13.18    Netherlands 11.88 19.47 14.67 12.62 12.26
31 Timon Veurink 9.65   13.85    Netherlands 9.65 18.12 9.80 14.91 16.85
32 Douwe Besseling 8.76   14.31    Netherlands 15.18 14.87 14.08 8.76 13.97
33 Ron van Bruchem 8.24   14.50    Netherlands 12.04 22.05 13.70 17.76 8.24
34 Mira Engel 12.56   15.52    Netherlands 12.62 15.10 18.85 12.56 26.87
35 Demian Vos 13.11   16.56    Netherlands 13.11 15.68 20.54 13.45 28.27
36 Ian Hamburg 11.54   17.41    Netherlands 14.36 26.82 11.54 17.30 20.58
37 Marc Tol 11.18   17.42    Netherlands 11.18 23.27 18.70 16.12 17.45
38 David Kleemans 13.49   19.36    Netherlands 22.05 18.90 17.12 32.65 13.49
39 Tim Folkers 10.70   20.26    Netherlands 14.48 29.68 36.68 16.61 10.70
40 Loek Gijsbers 12.67   21.01    Netherlands 37.21 12.67 21.06 14.58 27.38
41 Emmanuel Tekle 16.02   24.08    Netherlands 28.81 26.13 16.02 29.00 17.30
42 Michael Fung 12.61   24.86    Netherlands 12.61 31.59 22.40 29.69 22.48
43 Clarissa van den Brink 20.19   27.92    Netherlands 51.76 21.09 39.20 23.47 20.19
44 Siem Karssing 23.85   28.40    Netherlands 29.03 35.39 28.58 23.85 27.60
45 Daniel van Heuven van Staereling 27.85   35.47    Netherlands 28.30 42.00 42.20 36.12 27.85
46 David Komdeur 31.68   39.03    Netherlands 40.10 40.25 36.73 43.96 31.68
47 Hilde Lanenga 49.76   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF 49.76 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattheo de Wit 3.00   4.06    Netherlands 3.00 4.84 4.78 4.22 3.18
2 Midas Kiebert 3.28   4.38    Netherlands 3.28 5.17 5.03 3.70 4.40
3 Elias Malomgré 3.04   4.93    Belgium 3.04 6.02 4.45 4.32 DNF
4 Daan Baartmans 4.02   5.18    Netherlands 5.01 4.56 5.97 6.37 4.02
5 Lisa Rengers 4.47   5.55    Netherlands 4.68 5.26 4.47 6.71 7.66
6 Alwin Rölz 5.70   6.03    Switzerland 5.92 6.24 9.00 5.70 5.94
7 Koen van den Berg 4.31   6.21    Netherlands 4.31 7.68 6.49 7.33 4.81
8 Tristan Jansen 4.07   6.41    Netherlands 6.41 4.07 6.87 7.03 5.94
9 Robin Verstraten 5.72   6.86    Netherlands 5.72 6.57 7.49 7.25 6.75
10 Simon Nammensma 5.55   7.10    Netherlands 5.55 8.45 6.80 8.74 6.05
11 Francisco Hamlin 5.98   7.88    Argentina 5.98 9.83 7.65 8.43 7.55
12 Daniël Kassab 3.50   7.97    Netherlands 10.68 3.50 10.06 6.52 7.33
13 Yinte Dik 7.42   8.25    Netherlands 7.55 7.42 8.46 8.75 12.74
14 Yannick Nefkens 5.07   8.40    Netherlands 7.53 5.07 9.89 9.13 8.54
15 Olivier van Luijk 4.18   8.76    Netherlands 4.18 11.62 8.21 10.70 7.38
16 Simone Cantarelli 6.67   8.83    Italy 6.67 8.27 8.83 9.78 9.39
17 Steven Jonkman 7.31   8.95    Netherlands 10.32 8.85 9.08 8.92 7.31
18 Olivier Vos 8.91   9.36    Netherlands 9.17 14.52 9.10 8.91 9.80
19 Douwe Besseling 5.48   10.13    Netherlands 13.12 5.48 8.22 9.04 16.28
20 Jiahao Ma 8.40   10.64    Netherlands 13.64 10.70 10.35 10.86 8.40
21 Moreno van Rooijen 8.97   10.86    Netherlands 9.32 11.12 13.33 12.14 8.97
22 Yorick Brommer 7.35   11.14    Netherlands 10.00 11.55 13.72 11.86 7.35
23 Timon Veurink 6.27   11.25    Netherlands 10.04 9.54 25.74 14.16 6.27
24 Mats Wichgers 9.34   11.44    Netherlands 11.76 13.61 9.34 11.31 11.26
25 Jannis Demmig 8.95   11.47    Germany 13.86 11.57 15.37 8.98 8.95
26 Rodney van den Velden 6.96   11.82    Netherlands 6.96 13.91 10.69 12.00 12.78
27 Kelian Zhang 7.30   11.95    Netherlands 14.41 9.22 7.30 21.51 12.22
28 Mika Smulders 8.21   13.13    Netherlands 8.21 11.75 17.49 15.52 12.12
29 Levi Spek 8.70   13.64    Netherlands 8.70 9.92 16.56 14.43 18.68
30 Metin Karagus 10.12   14.03    Netherlands 10.12 18.80 11.97 DNF 11.32
31 Kylian Wieringa 11.03   17.19    Netherlands 16.08 22.15 18.41 17.08 11.03
32 Demian Vos 17.17   17.86    Netherlands 17.52 17.17 18.74 22.58 17.31
33 Ron van Bruchem 11.36   18.58    Netherlands 24.59 14.78 25.49 11.36 16.37
34 Mira Engel 14.32   30.65    Netherlands 50.10 14.32 22.86 18.99 DNF
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattheo de Wit 12.28   14.78    Netherlands 14.64 12.28 17.11 17.70 12.59
2 Alwin Rölz 10.36   15.05    Switzerland 16.27 13.87 10.36 16.07 15.20
3 Olivier Vos 17.65   22.33    Netherlands 26.88 24.68 17.65 18.93 23.38
4 Elias Malomgré 15.66   24.56    Belgium 31.45 19.33 15.66 22.91 DNF
5 Lisa Rengers 21.87   25.98    Netherlands 21.87 22.57 DNF 27.41 27.95
6 Daan Baartmans 21.81   26.49    Netherlands 29.44 22.96 21.81 28.36 28.16
7 Michael Fung 20.29   29.74    Netherlands 35.95 24.56 20.29 35.29 29.38
8 Simone Cantarelli 21.93   31.32    Italy 25.26 32.30 36.39 21.93 44.56
9 Francisco Hamlin 16.62   36.01    Argentina 38.15 50.48 16.62 34.58 35.29
10 Daniël Kassab 27.70   37.50    Netherlands 45.44 32.37 34.69 27.70 48.12
11 Sietse Averesch 32.74   38.56    Netherlands 41.32 32.93 32.74 1:05.26 41.42
12 Mika Smulders 27.95   39.26    Netherlands 39.49 37.52 40.76 27.95 52.47
13 Mats Wichgers 35.70   39.64    Netherlands 43.65 37.91 35.70 37.37 45.67
14 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 29.73   41.06    Italy 44.91 29.73 40.55 37.73 45.69
15 Moreno van Rooijen 39.16   46.60    Netherlands 39.16 49.05 44.03 46.72 50.78
16 Robin Verstraten 36.96   46.67    Netherlands 36.96 49.23 40.90 57.30 49.87
17 Timon Veurink 47.08      Netherlands 1:12.60 47.08
18 Koen van den Berg 48.01      Netherlands 48.36 48.01
19 Twan Dullemond 53.50      Netherlands 1:04.03 53.50
20 Willem Theunisse 58.56      Netherlands 58.56 1:31.12
21 David Kleemans 1:14.07      Netherlands DNF 1:14.07
22 Siem Karssing 1:16.47      Netherlands 1:47.45 1:16.47
23 Demian Vos 1:16.86      Netherlands 1:16.86 DNF
24 Arnaud van Galen 1:24.65      Netherlands 1:24.65 1:39.61
25 Daniel van Heuven van Staereling DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattheo de Wit 13.90   15.16    Netherlands 13.90 15.15 15.63 14.71 17.37
2 Alwin Rölz 13.28   15.41    Switzerland 16.02 15.15 13.28 15.05 18.47
3 Elias Malomgré 18.43   19.87    Belgium 18.43 21.43 26.14 18.73 19.46
4 Olivier Vos 18.17   21.61    Netherlands 18.17 23.70 26.81 19.79 21.33
5 Daan Baartmans 19.79   23.59    Netherlands 29.31 19.79 23.96 21.91 24.91
6 Lisa Rengers 21.65   26.24    Netherlands 21.65 28.85 30.97 26.84 23.03
7 Mika Smulders 28.25   30.86    Netherlands 31.10 31.56 30.11 31.38 28.25
8 Michael Fung 24.21   31.70    Netherlands 40.72 27.64 24.21 26.73 47.56
9 Daniël Kassab 28.05   31.91    Netherlands 43.61 28.75 33.26 28.05 33.71
10 Francisco Hamlin 26.03   32.11    Argentina 26.03 32.11 DNF 35.64 28.57
11 Sietse Averesch 24.72   32.17    Netherlands 24.72 32.90 29.65 33.96 39.59
12 Simone Cantarelli 28.68   32.27    Italy 32.07 44.80 34.50 28.68 30.23
13 Mats Wichgers 34.68   39.86    Netherlands 38.17 34.68 DNF 39.38 42.02
14 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 32.40   43.27    Italy 1:00.76 32.40 39.02 47.23 43.56
15 Koen van den Berg 39.10   45.57    Netherlands 39.10 44.28 48.86 57.97 43.56
16 Robin Verstraten 39.45   45.80    Netherlands 1:02.80 42.42 49.47 45.52 39.45
17 Moreno van Rooijen 35.83   48.97    Netherlands 48.73 52.46 48.46 35.83 49.72
18 Timon Veurink 41.26   56.31    Netherlands 41.26 1:02.67 1:03.10 43.17 1:10.52
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' L2 R2 F' U2 R2 B D2 L' D L B' U L2 D' B F L2
A #2 B2 L F D' R' D2 L2 B' R D R2 D2 F U2 B' R2 F D2 B R2
A #3 F' U2 B' F2 R2 B' R2 D2 L2 D2 F' L' U2 B R2 F U' F L' R' U
A #4 L2 B F D2 F L2 U2 L2 B' L' D' F2 L' U' F' U' R B2 D' U'
A #5 R L2 F' B' R' U L F R2 U D2 F2 R2 F' U2 D2 B2 R2 U2
A Ex#1 F2 L' B' L' U' L' B2 L' D2 B D' F2 U2 R B2 L' B2 U2
A Ex#2 R' U2 R' D2 B2 D2 L2 D2 U F U2 B' U B L D F U2 L'
B #1 L' D2 B D' R F2 L2 F' L' D' B' U2 B2 R2 F2 L U2 D2 B2 L'
B #2 U2 L2 U2 F2 R2 D L2 R2 U F2 U R' B' U2 F' U' F L D' F2 D'
B #3 D2 L2 U2 F' R2 D2 B' U2 R2 D' F2 U F2 R F D L U F D2
B #4 D' R2 U2 F2 L2 D2 R2 U2 F' D' U L' B R D' B2 L B F'
B #5 D2 F2 U F2 D L2 U2 B2 U' R2 F R B D F U R2 B' R2 D
B Ex#1 F U2 B2 U2 F L2 B2 L2 F' D2 R' D R' D' L U' B L F2 R'
B Ex#2 L2 F2 L' D2 B2 D2 L' R U2 B' D R F' R2 U B2 F' D B2
C #1 L' F L' F U' B D' R' U L' F' U F2 U D2 R2 D2 B2 D'
C #2 F' D2 B' L' D F2 B D R' D F' D2 F2 B R2 U2 D2 L2 F' L2
C #3 F2 D R2 D U2 B2 U' F2 L' F R B2 F' U' B' R2 F' D2 L'
C #4 D2 L B2 R2 U2 F2 D2 R U2 L2 R' B' L2 R2 D R2 U' B' R B2
C #5 R' U' R B L' U2 D' L F D2 L2 D' B2 R2 F2 R2 D F2 U B2
C Ex#1 R' D2 L B2 R' B2 U2 F2 D B D' F L' R2 F' D U2 F D'
C Ex#2 B2 U2 L' F2 R' F2 R' D2 B2 R F R2 B' R B' U R' B' D B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' U2 B2 D' F2 L R F' D B' L' F2 R2 D F' L2 U2
A #2 U' R2 U L F' L U' L D L U F2 R2 U2 D2 F D2
A #3 F L' F' L2 F R' D2 F2 R' F' U' B2 R2 U F2 L2 U2 B2 L2
A #4 D2 L2 F2 U' L2 B2 D' U' L2 R' D B' F2 U L' B' D' L D R
A #5 L B2 L2 D2 R' U2 F2 L2 R' F' R' U' L D' B' U' L2 D2 L2 F'
A Ex#1 D2 R' U2 R' F2 L' F2 D B' R' B' U2 R' U' F2 L2 U L
A Ex#2 R2 B2 D L2 U F2 U F2 D2 L' B' L D R' D' U' L F D F
B #1 U2 F' U2 L2 D2 U2 F D2 F' L2 B R' B2 U F D F' L F2 U R2
B #2 L2 U B U' F' D2 R2 L' F' U F2 R F2 L F2 L' U2 D2 F2 R2
B #3 D' R2 F2 R2 B R' L2 U2 R F R2 B2 U2 D2 R' F2 R F2 R'
B #4 B2 D L2 U2 R2 D' F2 D' F' D2 L' R U L' U2 L' B' R U2 R2
B #5 U2 R2 F' L U D2 R2 D2 F2 R' U R' D2 L U2 B2 R' L F2
B Ex#1 L' U2 L2 D2 F2 R D2 U F L D L' R' B2 R2 U2 F2 U
B Ex#2 F2 D2 F2 U2 B' R2 F' U2 L2 U2 L' U2 B' U' L2 D2 F2 L' F' L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R D' L F' U' R L B R' F2 L2 D2 F2 D' B2 R2 U B2 R2 L2
A #2 D2 F2 U' B2 D' F2 R2 L F U' L2 B2 L2 U2 B' D2 F U2 F2 D2
A #3 L' U B D F2 L2 B2 U2 L' D B R' U2 R' F2 B2 U2 B2 D2
A #4 D' B2 F2 D' R2 F2 L2 B2 D L2 F' R2 U' F' U' F L B2 R' D' U2
A #5 U B2 L2 B2 F2 U R2 F2 U2 B R' D U' L' F' D2 U' B U' F
A Ex#1 F2 U R2 B2 U L2 U B2 R U F D R B L U L' F R2
A Ex#2 R2 U' F' D R' D2 F' U F' L F R2 B U2 B' R2 L2 D2 F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F R' F U R2 F' U' R' U2
A #2 R' F R' F U F R' U2 R U' R
A #3 U' R' U' R U2 F U2 F' R U' R
A #4 R U' R2 U2 R U2 R' U2 R2 U' F'
A #5 R' U' R U2 R F' U' R2 U2 R U
A Ex#1 R' U2 F U' F U2 F U R2 U2 R'
A Ex#2 U2 R' U R' F R2 U' R U' R2 F
B #1 R' F U' R' U' F R U R' F R'
B #2 R' F U' R U R2 F U' F2 R U2
B #3 R' U2 R2 F' R' U' R U2 R F' R'
B #4 U' R2 F R2 U' F' U' R2 U2 R U'
B #5 U' R' U R U2 R' U R U2 R2 U'
B Ex#1 R U2 R2 U' F' U2 R U' F U2 R
B Ex#2 R F' R' U R' F R U' R' U R'
C #1 U2 R F' R2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 F2 U'
C #2 R U2 F' U' R2 F' U R U2 R U'
C #3 R' U2 R2 U2 R' U R U' R2 U2 F
C #4 R2 F U2 R U2 R U' R' U R' F
C #5 U' R' F U2 F R U2 R F U' R
C Ex#1 R U' F' R2 U2 F U' R2 F' U2 R'
C Ex#2 R' F R U R2 F R U' R' U2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U' F R U R' U' R F U2 R
A #2 F' R' U R' F R U' R' U2 F R2
A #3 R F U2 R2 F' R2 F U' R U' R'
A #4 R' U' F U' F R2 U' R2 U' F' U2
A #5 U2 R' F' U' F R' F U' F U' F
A Ex#1 U R' U2 R2 U' F' U R2 U' R U
A Ex#2 R U2 F R U2 R' U' F R' F R
B #1 R' U2 F R2 F' R' U' F R2 U' R2
B #2 U2 R' F U' F2 U R U' R U2 R'
B #3 R U' F' R' U R' U F U' R F'
B #4 R' U2 R2 U' R' U' R U' F' R2 F'
B #5 U2 R U2 F' R2 U2 F R' U2 F U2
B Ex#1 U' R' U' R F U' F2 R2 F' R' U
B Ex#2 U' R U2 R2 U2 R' F' U' R U2 R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' L2 B' D2 B R2 D2 L2 B D' B2 U' F D U' R2 B2 L' Fw2 Uw2 F R2 Uw2 U' D2 R2 F Uw2 D2 B' U Rw' B F2 L Uw Rw2 Uw' B2 L2 U2 Rw U2
A #2 B2 R F L' U R2 D B2 L D' B L2 F L2 B2 F' U2 B2 Fw2 D' B Uw2 R2 B' F Rw2 D Fw2 B2 F2 Rw U2 Rw D L' Fw U D2 Rw Uw' R D' L'
A #3 U2 F2 L D' F U' R B' U2 D B2 U2 R F2 D2 L D2 L D2 B2 R' Rw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 U Rw2 D2 B2 R Uw2 D' Fw' D2 B D' Rw2 L Uw Rw' Uw2 B' R Fw Uw
A #4 L2 D' R2 U' B2 D R2 L2 U' L' F2 R F' R' B R2 B D' B' R Uw2 Fw2 R2 D' Fw2 F U2 L2 Uw2 L2 F B U2 R D B Rw' F L2 Fw Uw F2 Uw Fw Rw2 U
A #5 U' R' B D L' U F2 U2 R' B D2 L U2 B2 R2 L D2 B2 D2 B2 R' Rw2 F U2 L' Fw2 D2 L Uw2 R' Uw2 L B D' R Uw' L Rw' Uw Fw Uw D2 B R
A Ex#1 L F2 R D2 B2 U2 F2 L R2 B' D' L2 R U' F B' R' B U2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D' L2 F Rw2 D R2 B2 D F' R' U' Rw D Rw2 F' U2 Rw Uw' R' Fw Uw Rw R2
A Ex#2 D B2 L2 D2 B2 U F2 L2 U B2 U2 F R' U2 D2 B2 F' R' U2 D2 B2 Fw2 R U' D2 Fw2 D R2 D' R D Rw2 L Fw R D2 L2 U' Fw' Rw U2 Fw F D' Rw2 L
B #1 F2 L' D2 B2 L R D2 R U2 B L' U2 B D L D' F U' B2 Rw2 B' Uw2 F2 R2 Fw2 D2 L B Rw2 B2 Uw2 D2 U F2 B' Uw' D' Rw' Uw L' Fw' Rw F2
B #2 R2 U B2 D B2 U2 R2 D' R2 F2 R D F2 R2 F D' B2 L B2 U2 Fw2 U' L' Uw2 D2 L Uw2 R' Uw2 D2 F2 U' Fw Rw2 R2 B D2 U2 Fw Rw' Fw' D Rw F2
B #3 L R U2 L R2 B2 F2 D2 F2 L' U' F U2 B D2 U2 F R' B2 U Fw2 U F2 D2 L' Uw2 L D' Rw2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 F2 Fw' L' F' R' D Rw U Fw D' Rw2 Uw R2
B #4 R2 U R B R2 B U2 B D F' B2 L2 D2 L U2 D2 R2 D2 L' Uw2 L D' Rw2 L2 D' Rw2 D2 R' Fw2 Uw2 R' D2 Fw' Uw2 F U F' Rw' Uw' F' Rw' F' Rw U'
B #5 B' L2 B' U2 R B' U2 R' U' L' D2 U R2 D F2 L2 B2 D2 L2 Fw2 D R Fw2 Rw2 D' B2 Rw2 L' R D R' D' Fw' R2 Fw' L' F' D' Rw' U2 Fw' Uw2 Rw' B' Uw'
B Ex#1 L2 F2 R2 F2 D2 R' F2 R B2 L2 B2 D' L' F' D L B2 U R2 F' L2 Fw2 D' Fw2 B2 L' U2 Rw2 B2 R2 Uw2 B2 Fw' U2 L D2 R2 Fw2 D Rw' F Rw' Uw F Uw2 L2
B Ex#2 F2 U F2 L2 R2 D F2 B2 L2 U' L F' L' U' L B D R B R2 U Fw2 L2 U2 Rw2 F U' Rw2 U R2 B' U2 Fw2 Uw2 L' U2 D' Fw Rw' F Uw' D2 L' U' Rw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F U D2 F2 Dw B2 U2 Bw B2 U' B Uw Bw2 L' Bw' Fw2 F Uw' U' Bw' Dw L2 Rw' Lw' Fw Bw L2 F' Uw B2 Dw2 B Lw2 U' L Uw2 U2 B D L' Lw' F2 R Rw B D B F2 Uw2 R2 Bw Lw2 Bw Rw' L D Dw2 Rw' L
A #2 L2 Rw' B L' Fw Bw2 Lw2 B' Fw2 Lw2 Uw2 B' D' Dw2 F Bw2 Dw' L2 U' L2 Fw' B F' L' Bw L2 F' Uw' L2 Fw Rw Bw Fw2 R' Lw' B D Dw2 F' Fw D' Rw' Uw' D Lw' Dw' D' Fw B' U' Fw' Rw D' U2 F' Uw R2 Uw' D2 R
A #3 Rw F Lw D' Bw2 B Lw Bw2 B2 Fw2 U' L B R Dw2 Uw' F2 Uw2 U' Bw2 B' L2 Dw2 Bw Lw2 Bw' F D2 F' B2 U Dw R2 Lw' F2 Uw Dw Fw2 B2 Rw2 F U2 Bw Uw' L D R' Fw' Dw F2 L R' Rw2 Lw Uw2 Rw' Bw' Fw U' Bw'
A #4 D' Fw' Dw F2 D2 Dw' B' Fw L2 D F' D L' Fw Uw' Lw2 B2 U' F' U2 R2 Rw' Uw Fw2 U' Rw' Bw' Fw' F Rw Fw' Bw' Uw' Rw B' Dw' Lw2 Rw Dw Rw F Bw2 L2 Fw2 Bw' F2 R Fw L Uw L2 Fw B' Rw Fw2 B2 F' L2 Lw2 D'
A #5 R' Rw F2 Uw' R' L Fw B' Lw2 Bw2 R Bw U' Fw2 Dw L' B2 Lw Dw2 F' Uw L2 R U L2 Rw F' R2 Uw Fw Rw U Bw2 R' Rw' B2 L Rw2 Dw2 Uw2 Fw Lw' Rw F2 Bw' D' F2 U2 B' Rw Fw2 D Rw D U' F2 Fw2 Lw2 D' L'
A Ex#1 Dw D' F2 Fw Lw2 Fw2 B Rw' D2 Bw2 Fw R' Bw Rw' Bw2 L' Uw' Fw' Lw F2 Dw' D Bw2 Lw' B2 U Lw2 U Dw Lw U2 B' Lw' B2 Rw' Bw' F B' Uw' Fw' U' Lw' Fw' Uw2 R Lw2 Uw' Dw2 Bw Fw' R' Uw2 Dw Bw2 U2 Rw F Bw2 Lw' Rw
A Ex#2 Fw' F2 B' R' Dw' R' B' Uw2 U B L2 R' U Dw' R' Lw U2 Fw2 Lw Bw' L' Bw Rw2 B2 Uw' B' Bw L U Lw Rw' Fw2 L Dw2 B2 R' Lw F2 U2 D' Bw Rw2 B' R' U Rw U2 Lw F Bw' Rw' L2 D2 Dw B Fw Bw' Uw Fw D'
B #1 Fw F' Dw D' Rw D2 F D2 Fw' Bw D' B2 Bw' R L' F Dw2 L Uw' Bw F Rw' U Uw B2 Lw2 B' D' U B2 U2 Uw Fw2 Uw L Bw2 Lw2 Dw' Lw Bw' Lw' B Uw2 B F2 D R' D2 B2 F L' Fw L' F2 L Fw D' Fw' F' Dw2
B #2 Bw' U Dw2 Fw2 R2 B R2 F Bw2 Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 B2 L' Lw Bw Uw2 Lw' R2 F' Fw' Dw' F Fw Dw' Uw D R2 Lw2 Uw F' D' U Bw' Dw Lw' Bw' Lw' R2 Fw' L' R2 Fw' R' Uw2 U' Rw D2 U' Uw' L2 B Rw2 Bw2 D R' Rw' Fw Rw' F2
B #3 Dw F2 Rw2 Lw' R F2 Rw B' Fw' U Lw Dw U' R Uw2 Rw B L Uw B2 R B' Dw2 Lw2 Bw Rw2 L' Lw2 D Rw2 U Bw2 Fw U' Uw2 D' R2 B Rw' F' R' Bw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 L' D' U2 L R' Bw L F' Rw' F2 Fw' U' Uw Fw' Bw'
B #4 Lw2 B2 R U2 Uw Fw2 Rw2 Bw' L' Uw2 Fw' L F' Uw2 B' L Fw' Lw B2 D' F Fw B' Uw' Bw2 U Lw2 R Uw R' Uw' B R F' Dw' F' Lw' L' D2 B' D2 Lw2 Rw' Bw L' Uw' D' Lw' R F' L2 Fw2 Dw2 B' U2 F' D' Fw' Dw Bw'
B #5 B Dw' Bw2 R D2 U' Fw' D Rw Bw' Rw L' B Lw' Fw U2 Fw2 Dw2 F L2 Rw' Fw U2 Lw' B2 Uw F2 U Uw' R Fw2 Rw' Lw' Fw L2 B2 D2 U R D2 L Uw2 L B D2 Rw' Uw' L Rw' R' Dw B2 Uw2 Lw2 Rw R2 B R2 F2 Rw'
B Ex#1 D2 Uw2 Bw' Dw D' L R' D Bw2 L2 B2 R' Lw U Bw' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 Bw B Fw' Lw Uw2 F2 L2 R U' Dw' Rw2 Dw2 F' Dw Uw B2 U2 Uw' D' Fw' F' Lw' R Dw' Lw' F2 D L2 F' B' R2 B' L2 F2 Uw' F' R' Dw' Lw2 Rw
B Ex#2 U R' U F' B' L Lw' B' Lw' Dw' Lw2 R D F U' L U' Bw' F2 Dw F' Dw2 Lw' Uw' F2 Lw2 L2 F U' Uw L Dw Uw2 B2 D Uw Rw2 Dw2 R' D' U' B2 R Lw' F R' U Uw L Rw Uw2 R2 Dw' Uw2 Fw2 Bw' U' Uw' Fw2 Uw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 3Fw2 L2 Dw' L2 B U' F' 3Rw' D' U2 L' 3Fw' Dw' Lw2 3Uw' D Rw' L Dw 3Rw' Bw2 3Fw2 L Lw 3Fw L 3Uw' 3Fw' U' R F2 Lw2 3Rw' Rw' 3Fw' Bw2 D L Fw2 Lw Rw 3Rw' 3Uw 3Rw' R2 B' Lw F' U R' F2 Uw' 3Fw' D U Dw Fw Lw2 Uw L B' 3Uw' Uw' Lw' Rw R' 3Uw' Uw R 3Fw 3Rw Bw2 L F' Bw2 D 3Rw2 Dw' U'
A #2 R Rw Fw D2 Bw2 Fw2 B F2 L B' U2 Fw U' 3Uw2 3Fw' R2 Fw2 B D' Lw 3Fw B Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw' F' Lw F R L2 Rw Dw2 Lw Rw' 3Fw' Rw' Fw F' U2 F2 U Lw R2 Dw Rw 3Fw' B Dw2 3Rw Dw2 3Fw Fw L2 R B' Uw 3Fw' U Bw Dw' U' 3Fw2 D2 L B' F' D Dw2 U' 3Rw Dw' U2 Lw2 3Rw2 3Fw' Dw' 3Uw' Uw' U 3Fw2
A #3 B' Bw R Dw R 3Uw 3Fw Dw' 3Fw2 L2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Rw' Fw2 Uw F B R F2 Dw D' Bw2 Dw' Rw' F' R2 Bw 3Fw2 R' U2 3Rw L' Uw Lw' 3Fw' B2 U' 3Fw Lw2 B L U Lw2 D2 U' R2 Rw' 3Uw R' Fw2 F2 Uw2 U' R' 3Fw' U D 3Uw' Uw' Lw2 3Rw' U' Rw Uw' L2 Fw Bw 3Uw' U2 R' B' Rw2 U 3Fw Uw2 L Lw Uw2 Rw Bw2
A Ex#1 Fw2 3Uw 3Fw2 D' Lw2 3Fw Dw' F' D2 B2 Lw' 3Fw' R Dw2 Lw2 B Bw2 R' Rw' D Dw' L D2 U F2 Rw2 D Lw' B2 Rw' 3Uw 3Fw' U' F B2 U Dw' Fw2 Bw2 U2 Dw' Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw L2 U' 3Fw Rw Bw F 3Fw' Rw' Dw' F' R Fw2 B Rw D 3Rw2 L' B2 Fw' F D' L' 3Uw' Lw2 D' R' Uw2 3Fw2 Bw2 3Rw R2 L2 Fw L' Bw' B'
A Ex#2 Rw Dw U' R B2 3Fw' D 3Fw2 F' U2 Bw' D2 L2 Bw' 3Rw R' 3Fw 3Uw U2 Rw2 3Rw' F R2 Uw R Dw2 3Fw' Fw D Bw2 Rw B' R2 Dw2 D R' 3Rw2 Dw D2 U B2 R L U D2 Fw Uw' Rw2 U' 3Uw' B2 3Uw U' F' B L' R' 3Fw2 Lw2 3Fw 3Rw 3Uw' 3Fw F Lw' R D2 R2 F2 R 3Uw R F' R2 3Rw' L' Uw2 Fw 3Fw' Uw'
B #1 R 3Rw' U2 3Rw2 Uw B2 R' Bw' L 3Rw2 D2 Rw2 Dw B L2 3Uw' Fw' D' Fw2 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw F' Fw B2 3Rw2 R2 3Uw Lw 3Uw2 Uw Fw U 3Fw R F 3Fw L Uw2 U' Fw2 Rw B' Lw Bw' Lw' 3Uw2 F' U' Lw 3Uw2 L' U Fw' 3Fw2 F' L 3Uw2 Fw' B' Rw2 Fw Bw R' 3Uw2 3Rw' Uw 3Fw' Fw' Bw Dw' Uw' 3Uw R B2 F' Fw D2 U 3Rw'
B #2 B2 R B' L Bw2 Uw' 3Fw Lw R' B U2 Uw2 3Fw U' Rw2 D2 Lw Fw 3Rw2 Rw B D2 F' 3Rw L' 3Uw' B' L 3Rw' B' Lw R2 F2 Uw2 3Rw2 Lw' Dw' D R 3Fw2 3Rw' Uw' U2 3Rw L2 3Fw' Rw Bw2 D 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Fw L2 Bw2 3Rw R L' 3Fw' Uw2 Dw 3Fw L D R2 Lw2 Bw Dw' D B2 L' U Bw2 D' Dw' Bw Fw2 D F2 3Fw Rw2
B #3 F Rw Uw' D Lw2 Rw2 F Lw' 3Rw2 Dw2 3Fw D' Rw' 3Rw2 B2 Bw F' Fw' L Dw U' Uw2 3Fw U2 L2 D2 3Uw2 Dw2 R' 3Rw2 Dw2 L Dw2 Uw' R' U' Lw' 3Uw2 Dw2 3Fw' Rw2 R B2 Dw Lw' D 3Uw' Rw2 Lw' Bw' F2 L2 Fw' B' U2 Bw' F2 Lw 3Rw' L2 U2 D2 Dw 3Uw' R2 Fw U F2 3Fw2 Fw2 L' Dw' B' Uw2 U2 3Rw2 Rw U' 3Uw2 B2
B Ex#1 B' D2 Lw2 F2 3Rw U B R' 3Rw' U2 Uw2 Rw' Uw F' B 3Uw2 L' U Rw' R 3Fw L2 Uw2 R2 B D Rw' 3Uw 3Rw2 D Bw2 Uw 3Fw2 Bw' U' 3Fw B2 Lw2 Rw2 3Fw' Bw' U2 D B U Bw2 D2 R2 Uw2 Lw' Bw2 Lw F' D Fw Lw2 Rw Fw2 Uw L2 Dw Uw 3Uw' U' L' Lw' Dw' Bw U' D' Uw Fw2 U Lw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 L' 3Rw2 Dw2 F'
B Ex#2 Rw' 3Uw2 Uw2 U2 Lw F' Dw2 Lw F U' 3Uw L 3Uw2 D L' R Dw L Lw2 U2 3Rw' L' 3Fw' B Dw2 3Uw Lw' U Uw2 L D' 3Rw B Uw' Bw 3Rw' 3Uw U' Lw2 Fw2 D R 3Uw L2 3Rw' D U' B 3Rw2 D2 L2 3Rw2 B' R' 3Rw' Rw' L' 3Fw Bw2 Uw' Dw F2 Bw' Uw2 F2 U' 3Uw' B2 U' F2 3Fw' Bw Lw' 3Rw Rw B Fw2 L' Rw F
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Bw R2 3Fw Rw2 3Fw2 3Bw U L' Fw 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Bw 3Rw R2 3Dw2 3Uw' Lw2 3Uw 3Lw2 3Fw' Fw 3Lw' Lw2 F Fw2 3Rw2 Lw' R L2 U2 3Uw 3Bw' Uw2 F2 3Dw' Rw2 3Fw 3Lw' 3Dw2 D' U' 3Bw' Bw2 F' U' 3Uw Fw2 3Lw2 U2 Dw Rw D 3Fw Uw2 L2 3Lw2 U L2 3Fw' B' D' Uw Rw U2 L' Bw' 3Lw' 3Bw 3Fw B' 3Uw U' B 3Dw2 Dw2 3Bw R2 Uw2 Fw Dw2 3Dw2 Lw2 L2 3Rw2 3Uw2 Fw D' F2 U 3Lw2 3Rw 3Uw Fw R 3Uw' L' Uw' L F2 Fw
A #2 Uw F 3Bw' Dw' 3Fw Lw2 Bw2 3Uw2 U2 D' Uw2 Dw2 Fw2 3Bw 3Dw' 3Bw2 R2 3Uw' B 3Lw Lw2 R' 3Bw' F2 Uw' 3Rw 3Bw2 3Lw2 D' Rw2 R B Dw' Fw Lw 3Uw2 3Fw2 Lw2 Fw' F' Rw2 3Dw' Uw L2 D' Rw Dw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 Fw2 F' 3Dw 3Lw L Uw2 L' U 3Bw Rw D' F2 Dw' 3Rw' Bw2 3Uw' Rw2 U R' U 3Bw2 Bw' L R 3Uw2 3Bw' B2 L2 U2 L' R' Lw' Uw2 Lw' B' Dw2 3Uw2 3Bw' Bw2 R2 D Bw2 3Dw' L2 R' B' 3Lw F 3Fw2 U2 D
A #3 Fw' Rw U Bw2 Dw2 3Rw2 D' Fw' 3Dw2 Bw2 Rw L2 3Fw 3Dw' R Uw Lw' 3Rw L F Fw' 3Uw' 3Dw' 3Rw' 3Lw2 Lw' Dw2 3Dw2 L' Uw' 3Bw 3Uw' Uw2 Fw2 F' 3Rw2 B2 Bw' D Bw2 U B Fw F2 3Dw2 Fw2 3Dw2 Uw2 3Fw2 3Bw Fw' Lw Dw2 3Bw' B' 3Fw U Rw2 L2 Uw F' 3Rw' Dw Lw' 3Fw Bw' Dw 3Fw2 3Rw 3Dw Fw' 3Lw2 D2 Rw 3Lw' 3Bw' 3Rw Fw L2 3Uw2 Fw2 D Bw2 Lw2 Dw 3Bw2 F' Dw' B' D2 3Uw Dw2 Rw 3Lw' U Dw2 3Lw 3Dw U2 F'
A Ex#1 3Dw U2 Uw2 F2 Fw2 3Bw' 3Dw D Fw Rw 3Uw' U 3Rw Dw' Fw' B2 3Bw2 Rw 3Uw R 3Uw2 Lw' R' D 3Lw2 3Rw' Bw2 3Uw' R' 3Fw' Uw 3Rw2 Dw 3Dw2 3Rw D U R2 Uw' 3Bw' Dw Lw' R2 U Bw2 Uw 3Lw 3Bw R2 Lw Rw U Lw2 U2 L D Lw' U' F2 Fw L2 Fw 3Fw F Lw' Rw 3Uw2 Dw Uw' 3Lw' 3Uw Lw2 D2 3Rw U' Lw2 Rw' 3Fw' Lw2 L D2 3Rw' 3Lw' F' Rw' U 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Lw2 D' L' Uw U' 3Bw' Dw' Rw' 3Lw 3Fw Dw2 3Fw'
A Ex#2 B2 3Lw2 3Rw' Lw2 Bw' Lw 3Lw D2 L' D' U Fw 3Fw 3Rw 3Fw' Uw L' 3Uw D' B L' F U2 3Dw2 Uw' Lw' Fw' B' Rw2 D 3Rw L2 Bw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Bw 3Dw' U2 L' Rw' F2 Rw' R2 Lw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Dw' B2 L' Fw2 D' Dw' U B U Uw2 3Lw2 U D' L' Lw2 3Bw Lw2 D' F' L2 3Bw' 3Fw2 Rw 3Uw B 3Uw2 R2 F' 3Rw2 R D2 B 3Bw2 Fw 3Rw' 3Dw' 3Fw 3Rw Uw 3Lw' Rw R' L2 3Fw2 3Uw F L2 3Fw' 3Bw Dw 3Uw2 3Dw Rw Lw'
B #1 Bw' R2 B2 Rw' Dw Fw' Bw' U' Dw' B' L' Lw' B 3Dw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 R Lw' Dw2 R2 L Rw Dw 3Uw2 Rw' 3Uw 3Rw' D2 Lw 3Fw2 Bw2 F2 D2 Uw2 3Fw 3Uw2 3Rw2 R2 D' 3Dw2 Rw 3Lw L2 Fw' B' 3Uw R2 3Lw' Bw U' 3Lw Rw U2 Fw' L' Lw Rw 3Bw2 U2 D 3Lw 3Uw Fw' R2 U' L' Bw U Rw B2 Uw U2 Lw L2 3Lw2 3Rw 3Fw Fw' 3Dw' D' F 3Lw Uw' F' 3Rw2 Dw' L2 Rw Bw' 3Uw2 Dw Fw' F2 3Uw' U' Uw 3Bw F' 3Dw Fw
B #2 3Bw2 3Uw B2 F' 3Fw2 Uw2 B2 3Rw 3Uw' Rw Fw2 Bw2 F' 3Rw' 3Lw2 D' U L D 3Fw' Bw2 Fw2 B 3Rw Rw' Dw2 Bw' F2 B 3Dw2 U Fw Lw2 L' 3Rw2 3Dw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 R' Lw' Fw' Dw U2 F B2 3Fw2 R Uw 3Rw 3Fw' Fw2 Dw 3Bw' Bw' 3Rw 3Fw U' 3Bw2 3Lw2 Rw2 L Lw2 F' R2 3Uw L2 R 3Fw D' 3Bw' 3Fw' U' Dw2 Lw L' U' Rw' 3Uw2 Uw' 3Rw Lw' L2 F2 3Rw 3Bw B' R' 3Lw Dw' R 3Bw 3Uw D' L' 3Dw D' L' F' 3Dw' F2
B #3 Fw2 3Dw2 B' Rw 3Dw2 3Rw 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Lw 3Dw2 U L' F' U' 3Rw' F2 Uw2 3Rw D2 L' 3Dw2 3Fw2 3Bw L' D F2 3Dw Bw F' D2 3Rw B2 D2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 Dw' 3Uw' D 3Rw 3Dw' R 3Fw2 L 3Uw' 3Fw2 Fw' F2 Lw2 Dw2 U2 Rw2 F' R Bw' L F' Uw' 3Lw' Dw' 3Rw2 F2 L2 3Lw' F2 3Bw2 3Lw' 3Dw B Uw2 Rw 3Lw' Lw Bw2 3Uw2 Uw2 D' 3Fw2 D 3Dw' Fw' Bw Rw' Bw2 L' 3Bw2 Fw2 3Rw' Lw' 3Uw 3Dw' B' 3Lw' 3Rw 3Bw' U 3Rw2 D' Rw' 3Fw2
B Ex#1 3Uw2 Lw2 3Rw2 R2 L2 3Dw2 F' R D Dw2 F' 3Uw' F' U' B D 3Rw Bw' Lw' 3Rw2 U2 B2 3Lw2 L B' Uw' F' R2 3Bw' Dw' Bw 3Fw' R2 L' D U Rw Lw' D F' Uw2 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Dw' 3Rw2 F2 R Fw R' 3Fw Rw 3Dw2 3Lw 3Uw B2 Bw' Dw2 3Uw 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw F 3Fw R F2 3Dw2 3Bw Lw2 B 3Bw' 3Fw Bw' 3Rw2 Dw B2 Dw2 Bw' Rw 3Rw' Uw' Fw U' 3Uw2 3Rw L' 3Lw' F2 3Lw2 3Fw2 R 3Fw Dw2 Rw2 Dw' 3Fw' Uw 3Dw' Bw'
B Ex#2 Dw2 3Dw2 Fw U' B2 Dw2 3Dw' 3Bw' Lw 3Rw2 3Uw 3Dw U2 B F2 3Rw' B' R2 3Bw' Bw' L2 D F' 3Rw 3Fw' Dw2 B2 Rw' B' 3Rw2 Lw' F2 Uw Fw' B2 F' Dw2 F B L 3Dw2 3Rw' U2 Uw2 3Rw L' Uw 3Rw' 3Fw Rw' Fw2 3Rw Fw2 3Uw' F' 3Uw2 Fw' 3Bw Lw2 Dw Lw' 3Uw D 3Bw' F2 D L' Rw2 3Lw' 3Fw2 L2 B F' 3Fw2 Lw' Dw' 3Rw' Fw' 3Rw' L2 Uw2 R 3Bw' Bw2 Uw2 U2 R L' 3Uw' D' Dw U 3Bw R2 3Bw2 Bw' Fw' 3Rw' Fw2 Dw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 L2 B' L2 R2 B2 R2 U2 F U L D' U L' D2 U2 L D2 U' F' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F L2 F B2 D' L U F U' F2 R2 D F2 D2 R2 F2 D2 B2
A #2 U2 F2 D' L2 U R2 F2 U B2 D' R F2 R2 U2 B' F D' L R2 F2
A #3 B2 L' R' U2 L' F2 L' F2 D R U' L2 B R' B' R2 U R2 F'
A #4 R2 F2 U2 R2 B' U2 B' U2 F2 D2 F' D B2 L B F' L2 B R' U2
A #5 R' U' F B' D B' R2 B' R B' L' F B2 R2 B' D2 F2 U2
A Ex#1 U F L' B' R D' F U B U L2 D L2 F2 L2 U R2 B2 U D2
A Ex#2 B' D F' L F2 D' F D' L B2 R' U2 B2 U F2 R2 F2 B2 U'
B #1 L2 U' L2 D R2 U' L2 D' B2 L' B2 R' B' U2 L' U2 B2 D U2
B #2 D R2 U B2 U R2 B D' B' U' B D' B F' R2 U L'
B #3 D2 R2 B2 F2 D' U2 L2 D' F2 U2 B' U R' U B' D F' L D F2
B #4 R2 B L B2 L U' L' D2 B' U2 R2 L2 B2 U' R2 F2 D' F2 U2 R2
B #5 L2 D2 R' D' B2 U' L B' R' F2 R' F B U2 R2 B' R2 D2 F' R2
B Ex#1 R L2 U' F2 U' R B2 R D2 F L2 U L2 D2 L2 D' F2 B2 R2 F2 U2
B Ex#2 F' D2 F D2 L2 U2 L2 R2 F L F' U L R B' L F' D2 R U2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U' B2 L2 B2 L2 F2 R2 U2 L' F R2 B' U' F2 L2 R2 B' R' U
A #2 L2 U2 B2 F' R2 D2 F' U2 F D' B D' B U R' D R D
A #3 F2 U R2 U R2 B2 R2 U L2 D2 B U2 F D B2 U2 L' U' F2 U
A #4 L2 B D2 R2 D2 B' U2 B' D2 B L' R' F D' F2 L' D L F2
A #5 D2 B R2 U2 B2 F R2 U2 B' F2 D2 R B' D2 U' R' D' B L U2
A Ex#1 L2 U2 L R F2 R B2 D2 R2 U' F R U2 L2 D' L' F2 R' B
A Ex#2 L2 D2 B F2 U2 L2 B R2 D2 R' B D2 F L' F' L2 U' F2 D' U2
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1- DR0+ DL5+ UL1- U0+ R1- D2- L2- ALL1+ y2 U6+ R5+ D2+ L0+ ALL5- DL
A #2 UR3+ DR1+ DL1+ UL2+ U2- R0+ D5+ L3- ALL3+ y2 U1- R0+ D0+ L6+ ALL5+ UL
A #3 UR2- DR4+ DL1- UL4+ U4- R3- D3- L0+ ALL4- y2 U4+ R4+ D0+ L6+ ALL4- DR
A #4 UR0+ DR1- DL4+ UL0+ U5+ R3+ D5- L4+ ALL3+ y2 U2+ R1- D6+ L4- ALL4- DL
A #5 UR2- DR3- DL4- UL1- U1+ R4- D6+ L6+ ALL0+ y2 U3+ R0+ D5+ L2- ALL1- DL UL
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR1- DL2- UL6+ U4+ R0+ D1+ L5+ ALL3- y2 U2+ R1+ D1- L4- ALL5+ UR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR5+ DR4- DL4- UL1+ U5- R0+ D2+ L1+ ALL0+ y2 U3+ R5- D6+ L5+ ALL1+ UR DR
B #1 UR4+ DR5+ DL3+ UL0+ U0+ R4- D6+ L0+ ALL4- y2 U1+ R0+ D2- L2- ALL1- DR
B #2 UR6+ DR3+ DL4+ UL3+ U4- R4- D3+ L1- ALL1- y2 U4+ R5- D4+ L4- ALL4+ DR
B #3 UR1+ DR0+ DL3+ UL1+ U2+ R5- D5+ L6+ ALL5+ y2 U4+ R1- D5+ L6+ ALL0+ DL UL
B #4 UR4+ DR2- DL5- UL2+ U2+ R0+ D6+ L3- ALL3- y2 U5+ R2+ D5+ L5+ ALL6+ DR UL
B #5 UR1- DR0+ DL4+ UL5- U3+ R5- D0+ L4- ALL4+ y2 U0+ R1+ D5- L3- ALL1- UR
B Ex#1 UR3- DR5+ DL3- UL1+ U1+ R2+ D4+ L3- ALL4- y2 U3- R1+ D0+ L1- ALL0+ UR DR UL
B Ex#2 UR1- DR1- DL0+ UL1- U4- R3+ D4+ L2+ ALL1+ y2 U2- R3+ D3+ L1- ALL1- UR
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L R L B' U' L' B' R B' R u b'
A #2 U' L R' B' L' R' B' L' B' R U' l' r' b
A #3 R' L B' R L B' U' R B' L' U' u l' r' b
A #4 U R' L U B' R' B' L' U R U l r b'
A #5 L B' L' R' L' U R' L' U' B' U u' l r b
A Ex#1 U' R L' U B' U L B' L U' B' u l r' b'
A Ex#2 R L' B L' U' R U L R' B' U u r b
B #1 L R L' B R L B' L B' R' B' l r b
B #2 U R' B L R B' U' R' L B' R' u' l b'
B #3 B' R' U' R' B' U' B' U R' B' R u' l b'
B #4 L' B' L' R' U L B' R' U R' L' u l
B #5 L' B' R' L B U' R' U' B' L' R u' l r b'
B Ex#1 U' R B U B R' L U B' R U u l r b
B Ex#2 R U R' B' U L' U R U' R U u l' r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L U R' U' L' R' L U R l'
A #2 R' L' U L' B' U L U' R' L' U u
A #3 L' B R' U' R L U' B' L B R' u' l b'
A #4 L' B L U' B' R U L R' B' L u' l' b'
A #5 R B' L' R' L' B R' L U' B' U u' l' r' b
A Ex#1 R U' L' R B' L R' L' U' B' U u' l r b'
A Ex#2 R' U' R' U' R U' L' U' B' L U u' l
B #1 B' L R B' U R' L R B' R' L u l' b
B #2 R' B' R' B U' L' R' L U L' R u' r' b'
B #3 R' L R L' R B L' U' L U' B' u' l r' b'
B #4 L R' B R' L B' R U' B' U' L' u' r'
B #5 R' U' B R B' L' B' L B' R B l' r b
B Ex#1 L' R' U B U R U' R' B U' L r' b
B Ex#2 L U' B' U' L' B' L B' R' L' R u' l r b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L B R' U R U' R B L
A #2 B L R' L R L' U R' U' B' R'
A #3 U R B U' L R L' U' B R' U'
A #4 L U B' U L' B' U' R U R' L'
A #5 B L U' L B U' L' R' U B' L'
A Ex#1 U L' B' R' U L' U' L' R' B R
A Ex#2 R U L' U L' R' B R U' L R
B #1 U L B L' U B U R' B' L' R
B #2 B R L' R L' B R B U' R' B'
B #3 R U R B U' R B' L R' B' L'
B #4 L R B L' R U' L B L' B R'
B #5 R L B' U' L' B' U L' B U R
B Ex#1 R U L B' U R B' U L' U L
B Ex#2 R B L U' R' L U' B L R' U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U B L' R L B' L' R' L
A #2 R U R' B U' B' L B R' L' R'
A #3 R B L U' L B' U' R' U' L' U
A #4 L U B' R U' B' U' R' U' L R
A #5 L B U B' L' B' L R B' U R'
A Ex#1 U B R U' L' U' L R U' B U
A Ex#2 L U B L' R' B U' R' L R U
B #1 R B R' U' R' L B U R' U' B'
B #2 U B L B U R' L' U' B R' B'
B #3 U L R' L' R B' L' U B R L
B #4 U L R L B R B L' R' L B
B #5 R U R L R' L B' U' R' L U'
B Ex#1 U R U' R' L R L R L U R
B Ex#2 B L U R' B' R' L U' R' L B
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (-3,6) / (5,5) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) /
A #2 (1,3) / (0,3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) /
A #3 (0,2) / (3,0) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) /
A #4 (-2,0) / (-1,2) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,-5) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,-2) / (2,0) /
A #5 (0,5) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (-5,-4) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) /
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,5) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (4,0) /
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-2)
B #1 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (3,3) / (5,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (6,-5) / (2,-1) / (2,0) /
B #2 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (6,-3) /
B #3 (4,0) / (2,5) / (1,4) / (2,-4) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,-4) / (4,0) /
B #4 (3,-4) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (5,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-2) / (2,0)
B #5 (-5,0) / (0,6) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (3,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (5,-2) / (-5,0) / (3,0)
B Ex#1 (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-1,0) / (3,-2) / (-3,-2) /
B Ex#2 (-3,2) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (4,1) / (-4,-1) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-3) / (-4,0) / (-5,-2)
A #2 (-2,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (-2,-5) /
A #3 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,-4)
A #4 (-5,-3) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (-4,-1) / (6,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (4,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-4)
A #5 (-5,0) / (-3,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-2) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0)
A Ex#1 (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (4,-4) / (0,-4) /
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,1) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0)
B #1 (-3,5) / (3,0) / (-3,3) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0)
B #2 (4,0) / (5,-4) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (2,-3) / (6,-2)
B #3 (1,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (6,-3) / (6,-4) / (0,-5) / (5,-4) /
B #4 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) / (4,-5) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (2,0)
B #5 (1,0) / (3,3) / (0,3) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-1) /
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (1,1) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-4)
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,-2) / (2,-5) / (-2,0)
Alwin Rölz    Switzerland
Alwin Rölz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.10   9.15   8.69 DNF 8.57 10.20 8.10
Second round 4 9.02   10.32   9.15 12.48 9.02 10.38 11.42
First round 3 7.46   9.62   10.64 8.64 10.68 9.58 7.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.47   4.61   4.17 2.47 3.18 7.46 6.49
First round 7 2.03   3.68   5.26 3.99 2.03 3.82 3.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 37.26   39.65   39.78 39.18 37.26 39.98 40.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:06.48   1:08.23   1:10.10 1:06.65 1:11.73 1:06.48 1:07.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:09.01   2:13.65   2:09.01 2:13.57 2:18.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:19.46   3:32.82   3:45.93 3:33.06 3:19.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 13.03   17.97   18.51 19.74 13.03 19.92 15.65
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 34.09   NR 38.37   NR 44.51 37.29 38.20 39.62 34.09
Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.34   9.17   DNF 10.25 6.34 9.14 8.12
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:05.72   1:15.11   1:28.92 1:08.64 2:15.29 1:05.72 1:07.76
Pyraminx Final 1 2.05   3.21   4.70 2.80 2.34 2.05 4.48
First round 1 1.18   NR 3.09   1.18 2.82 3.27 3.19 3.83
Skewb Final 6 5.70   6.03   5.92 6.24 9.00 5.70 5.94
First round 10 6.12   6.64   6.32 DNF 7.02 6.12 6.57
Square-1 Final 2 13.28   15.41   16.02 15.15 13.28 15.05 18.47
Combined First round 2 10.36   15.05   16.27 13.87 10.36 16.07 15.20
Amber Messing    Netherlands
Amber Messing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 23.93   26.07   24.15 26.25 23.93 30.36 27.80
First round 55 26.37   30.38   30.45 27.72 26.37 32.97 34.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 7.42   8.35   7.67 9.81 9.53 7.84 7.42
First round 45 6.85   8.61   6.85 9.23 7.90 9.91 8.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:41.10     2:16.10 1:41.10
Amiel Engel    Netherlands
Amiel Engel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.43   13.69   10.43 DNF 15.73 12.17 13.16
First round 8 9.26   11.18   15.02 10.77 10.01 9.26 12.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 2.98   4.28   5.55 5.45 3.07 4.33 2.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 45.65   55.09   58.73 58.02 54.53 52.72 45.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:32.53   1:38.63   1:32.53 1:43.25 1:44.67 1:35.43 1:37.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 25.93   34.86   33.66 42.17 25.93 49.06 28.74
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:13.06   1:32.01   1:24.04 1:36.16 1:35.84 1:45.13 1:13.06
Pyraminx Final 5 2.23   4.21   2.23 3.59 7.75 4.47 4.56
First round 7 4.19   5.02   5.28 5.47 6.01 4.30 4.19
Skewb First round 29 12.60   12.88   13.15 12.84 17.03 12.60 12.64
Arnaud van Galen    Netherlands
Arnaud van Galen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.59   20.38   20.47 21.85 14.59 20.22 20.45
First round 29 15.29   19.08   19.37 18.88 15.29 21.41 18.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 4.77   6.17   5.88 5.66 4.77 6.98 9.94
First round 36 5.44   7.39   6.16 DNF 9.56 5.44 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:01.15   1:06.07   1:01.15 1:05.82 1:06.54 1:08.08 1:05.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:47.54   2:04.26   2:13.11 2:04.29 2:03.11 1:47.54 2:05.39
Square-1 Combined First round 24 1:24.65     1:24.65 1:39.61
Björn Kleipool    Netherlands
Björn Kleipool
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 17.42   23.91   24.00 24.26 17.42 27.51 23.48
First round 44 20.18   24.40   20.18 25.42 27.77 26.78 21.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 5.48   6.46   7.20 6.79 6.17 5.48 6.43
First round 33 5.75   6.52   6.13 5.98 7.46 5.75 7.87
Clarissa van den Brink    Netherlands
Clarissa van den Brink
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 58.62   1:35.93   1:32.35 2:11.37 DNF 58.62 1:04.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 18.21   40.76   1:32.40 50.14 18.21 36.74 35.39
Skewb First round 43 20.19   27.92   51.76 21.09 39.20 23.47 20.19
Daan Baartmans    Netherlands
Daan Baartmans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.56   10.06   10.03 10.48 11.86 8.56 9.66
Second round 5 9.40   10.46   11.17 9.40 12.90 9.89 10.31
First round 4 9.24   9.63   9.61 9.84 10.72 9.45 9.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.66   3.89   5.16 2.66 3.56 3.00 5.10
First round 4 2.26   2.74   2.91 2.69 2.26 3.47 2.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 37.66   42.37   44.02 39.82 43.27 44.66 37.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:29.16   1:32.50   1:34.55 1:29.16 1:29.16 1:41.09 1:33.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:08.64   3:10.11   3:08.64 3:10.32 3:11.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:40.77   5:54.63   5:47.31 5:40.77 6:15.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 15.32   16.96   19.22 16.92 16.15 17.81 15.32
3x3x3 With Feet Final 10 2:01.06   2:47.32   2:49.47 3:23.20 2:54.66 2:37.84 2:01.06
Rubik's Clock Final 9 16.36   19.35   DNF 16.36 17.73 20.86 19.46
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:15.35   1:20.39   1:20.29 1:30.79 1:18.27 1:22.61 1:15.35
Pyraminx Final 10 3.89   6.08   4.52 6.47 7.25 3.89 9.43
First round 10 3.92   6.75   9.44 3.92 6.02 6.13 8.10
Skewb Final 4 4.02   5.18   5.01 4.56 5.97 6.37 4.02
First round 3 3.47   4.66   5.76 6.14 4.28 3.47 3.94
Square-1 Final 5 19.79   23.59   29.31 19.79 23.96 21.91 24.91
Combined First round 6 21.81   26.49   29.44 22.96 21.81 28.36 28.16
Daniël Kassab    Netherlands
Daniël Kassab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.87   11.76   12.75 11.55 10.98 13.93 9.87
Second round 8 9.58   10.96   9.58 11.51 10.22 11.15 11.52
First round 12 10.53   12.90   15.77 13.83 10.53 11.70 13.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.85   3.34   5.09 2.85 3.08 3.55 3.39
First round 5 1.91   2.94   3.06 5.83 2.76 3.01 1.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 41.86   43.35   52.07 42.13 41.86 43.56 44.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:17.83   1:24.33   1:21.23 1:17.83 1:36.70 1:21.88 1:29.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:18.81   DNF   3:18.81 DNF 3:53.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:26.48   4:34.84   4:32.93 4:26.48 4:45.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 50     50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 20.39   25.83   29.48 26.74 20.39 25.67 25.08
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 2:19.30   2:32.63   2:27.95 2:49.63 3:20.85 2:20.30 2:19.30
Rubik's Clock Final 13 21.13   26.29   59.30 27.17 25.58 26.11 21.13
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:41.19   1:49.45   1:41.19 1:48.88 1:50.52 1:57.85 1:48.94
Pyraminx Final 7 2.78   4.45   5.42 3.84 2.78 4.10 7.07
First round 3 3.49   3.99   4.70 3.49 8.12 3.52 3.76
Skewb Final 12 3.50   7.97   10.68 3.50 10.06 6.52 7.33
First round 6 4.82   5.74   5.92 6.25 5.66 5.63 4.82
Square-1 Final 9 28.05   31.91   43.61 28.75 33.26 28.05 33.71
Combined First round 10 27.70   37.50   45.44 32.37 34.69 27.70 48.12
Daniel van Heuven van Staereling    Netherlands
Daniel van Heuven van Staereling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 16.36   21.15   22.09 23.24 26.61 18.12 16.36
First round 31 16.34   19.49   17.61 24.23 17.98 16.34 22.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 8.51   9.09   11.10 8.63 8.51 9.60 9.04
First round 53 8.59   9.72   8.86 10.25 10.18 8.59 10.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 2:06.51     DNF 2:06.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 40.53   45.68   46.89 40.53 48.50 41.65 DNF
Pyraminx First round 42 15.86   19.17   15.86 21.94 19.49 16.08 30.95
Skewb First round 45 27.85   35.47   28.30 42.00 42.20 36.12 27.85
Square-1 Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
David Kleemans    Netherlands
David Kleemans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.81   16.04   14.75 17.57 16.99 13.81 16.37
First round 20 12.98   15.71   13.82 17.45 15.87 12.98 23.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 2.56   DNF   9.51 DNF DNF 4.50 2.56
First round 24 3.02   5.69   4.65 DNF 3.02 5.47 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:09.56   1:13.72   1:15.43 1:12.15 1:13.57 1:09.56 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:26.69     2:42.18 2:26.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 33.29   42.84   35.62 40.75 52.16 53.76 33.29
Rubik's Clock Final 14 24.81   38.52   37.88 34.52 24.81 DNF 43.16
Pyraminx First round 41 9.88   16.68   9.88 20.99 23.28 16.41 12.65
Skewb First round 38 13.49   19.36   22.05 18.90 17.12 32.65 13.49
Square-1 Combined First round 21 1:14.07     DNF 1:14.07
David Komdeur    Netherlands
David Komdeur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 39.40   43.14   1:09.39 47.83 40.92 39.40 40.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 4.78   7.75   9.94 10.58 8.14 5.18 4.78
First round 48 7.61   9.01   10.76 9.32 7.61 9.60 8.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 2:19.82     2:19.82 2:55.18
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 45 10.91   19.71   19.32 22.68 18.10 10.91 21.72
Skewb First round 46 31.68   39.03   40.10 40.25 36.73 43.96 31.68
Demian Vos    Netherlands
Demian Vos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 19.29   22.04   20.58 19.39 26.15 19.29 27.79
First round 49 21.40   26.71   29.51 21.40 25.02 27.18 27.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 4.27   6.47   6.69 6.92 9.29 5.79 4.27
First round 42 6.27   7.78   6.27 7.18 8.16 9.28 8.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:48.35     2:23.74 1:48.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 32 8.53   12.44   11.21 11.83 14.29 8.53 17.01
First round 34 9.40   14.08   15.68 17.21 9.40 13.00 13.56
Skewb Final 32 17.17   17.86   17.52 17.17 18.74 22.58 17.31
First round 35 13.11   16.56   13.11 15.68 20.54 13.45 28.27
Square-1 Combined First round 23 1:16.86     1:16.86 DNF
Dennis Eijkel    Netherlands
Dennis Eijkel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.32   14.55   15.10 15.88 12.32 12.66 16.80
First round 19 12.91   15.44   15.87 13.86 12.91 17.22 16.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.00   4.81   4.53 5.35 5.25 4.00 4.64
First round 18 4.34   5.18   4.97 5.79 4.34 6.49 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 48.73   54.25   49.76 48.73 56.72 57.52 56.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 22.73   28.87   25.71 32.49 36.17 22.73 28.41
Pyraminx Final 27 9.12   11.30   11.34 9.12 10.87 15.58 11.68
First round 22 8.78   10.73   11.13 8.78 10.22 10.85 16.27
Douwe Besseling    Netherlands
Douwe Besseling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 34.55   41.22   34.55 40.01 42.50 DNF 41.16
Pyraminx First round 39 11.66   16.31   16.98 11.66 21.44 17.42 14.53
Skewb Final 19 5.48   10.13   13.12 5.48 8.22 9.04 16.28
First round 32 8.76   14.31   15.18 14.87 14.08 8.76 13.97
Elias Malomgré    Belgium
Elias Malomgré
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 22.24   24.48   23.77 22.24 27.06 32.79 22.62
First round 35 15.19   20.76   22.13 19.74 22.73 20.42 15.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 2.26   5.50   3.92 7.42 8.11 5.16 2.26
First round 20 3.67   5.36   4.03 6.07 3.67 5.98 9.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:00.46   1:07.33   1:08.59 1:10.00 1:00.46 1:07.63 1:05.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:21.95     2:21.95 2:31.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 7:04.09     7:04.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 32.68   50.32   DNF 38.05 32.68 53.70 59.22
3x3x3 With Feet Final 13 2:29.72   DNF   3:25.63 2:29.72 3:03.88 DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 3 8.84   9.90   9.56 8.84 11.67 10.27 9.88
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 16 4.54   7.31   4.57 18.60 10.14 4.54 7.21
First round 15 4.90   9.32   11.90 4.90 6.75 9.31 12.50
Skewb Final 3 3.04   4.93   3.04 6.02 4.45 4.32 DNF
First round 5 3.22   5.44   5.47 3.22 7.17 DNF 3.68
Square-1 Final 3 18.43   19.87   18.43 21.43 26.14 18.73 19.46
Combined First round 4 15.66   24.56   31.45 19.33 15.66 22.91 DNF
Emmanuel Tekle    Netherlands
Emmanuel Tekle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 39.31   42.84   1:23.30 43.80 43.90 39.31 40.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.41   16.67   14.99 24.33 10.68 6.41 36.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 2:41.61     2:41.61 2:46.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 3:48.49     3:48.49 3:55.65
Pyraminx First round 43 15.19   19.66   15.19 18.01 DNF 17.13 23.83
Skewb First round 41 16.02   24.08   28.81 26.13 16.02 29.00 17.30
Esmée Ham    Netherlands
Esmée Ham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 9.90   16.07   18.98 9.90 10.21 19.01 20.72
Francisco Hamlin    Argentina
Francisco Hamlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.92   9.50   10.41 7.92 8.41 9.67 13.13
Second round 7 9.40   10.62   11.16 10.77 12.98 9.94 9.40
First round 2 8.23   9.39   10.72 9.30 9.49 9.38 8.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.92   3.05   4.65 2.35 6.23 1.92 2.14
First round 2 1.54   2.51   1.95 1.71 1.54 6.16 3.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 33.15   35.45   36.68 35.96 33.71 33.15 41.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:11.79   1:21.09   1:11.79 1:27.00 1:22.51 1:19.66 1:21.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:18.27   2:28.02   2:35.44 2:30.36 2:18.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:51.21   3:56.43   4:02.84 3:51.21 3:55.24
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 11.84   15.78   11.84 13.39 17.76 18.60 16.18
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 56.91   1:05.99   1:26.20 1:04.92 1:03.75 1:09.29 56.91
Rubik's Clock Final 7 14.95   17.10   23.47 14.95 16.21 16.30 18.80
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:02.85   1:16.54   1:19.48 1:10.76 1:02.85 1:19.39 1:23.49
Pyraminx Final 8 2.82   5.06   2.82 3.53 7.45 5.98 5.66
First round 8 4.94   5.71   5.06 7.93 5.19 6.88 4.94
Skewb Final 11 5.98   7.88   5.98 9.83 7.65 8.43 7.55
First round 16 5.65   7.68   8.46 10.53 7.98 6.61 5.65
Square-1 Final 10 26.03   32.11   26.03 32.11 DNF 35.64 28.57
Combined First round 9 16.62   36.01   38.15 50.48 16.62 34.58 35.29
Hans Bennis    Netherlands
Hans Bennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 47.92   55.07   53.91 1:17.61 47.92 56.47 54.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 10.28   12.95   10.28 12.62 13.43 12.80 18.47
Pyraminx First round 48 21.01   23.34   41.56 21.70 21.01 23.78 24.55
Hilde Lanenga    Netherlands
Hilde Lanenga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 1:10.65     1:10.65 DNF
Pyraminx First round 49 18.46   27.89   18.46 26.71 27.80 29.16 39.64
Skewb First round 47 49.76   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 49.76 DNF
Ian Hamburg    Netherlands
Ian Hamburg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 17.48   20.84   21.79 20.53 20.21 17.48 24.01
First round 33 19.70   20.30   20.76 19.70 19.80 20.33 23.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 6.10   8.01   15.19 7.38 6.10 8.33 8.32
First round 37 5.95   7.39   5.95 DNF 7.11 6.50 8.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:14.00   1:18.91   1:15.51 1:16.19 1:34.34 1:14.00 1:25.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 3:21.02     3:21.02 3:27.72
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 40 6.37   16.49   6.37 17.36 18.04 35.66 14.08
Skewb First round 36 11.54   17.41   14.36 26.82 11.54 17.30 20.58
Ian Terbraak    Netherlands
Ian Terbraak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 28.64   34.84   33.05 38.29 43.34 28.64 33.17
Ian Thomas Parks    USA
Ian Thomas Parks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 37.78   42.34   46.04 42.01 37.78 41.72 43.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 10.56   12.55   13.19 12.32 10.56 13.66 12.15
Jannis Demmig    Germany
Jannis Demmig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.83   15.98   28.11 15.43 15.27 17.25 12.83
First round 22 14.24   16.60   17.89 14.24 17.05 19.08 14.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.09   4.78   4.41 4.84 5.12 5.10 4.09
First round 31 4.22   6.26   4.22 4.46 7.16 7.33 7.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 55.59   1:04.40   1:06.60 57.25 1:11.80 55.59 1:09.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 3:37.39     3:37.39 3:56.61
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:33.80     DNF 2:33.80
Pyraminx Final 30 9.03   12.10   21.33 12.66 13.43 10.20 9.03
First round 32 7.51   14.00   7.51 9.33 14.55 18.11 24.63
Skewb Final 25 8.95   11.47   13.86 11.57 15.37 8.98 8.95
First round 18 2.04   8.67   8.88 8.15 2.04 9.98 8.97
Jiahao Ma    Netherlands
Jiahao Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.97   18.63   18.16 17.41 11.97 20.33 21.58
First round 25 13.36   17.49   23.31 17.75 15.14 19.59 13.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 31.12   36.13   46.99 31.42 31.12 39.03 37.95
Rubik's Clock Final 12 23.07   25.81   26.73 25.52 23.07 DNF 25.18
Skewb Final 20 8.40   10.64   13.64 10.70 10.35 10.86 8.40
First round 22 7.75   9.95   9.26 7.91 12.69 DNF 7.75
Jonathan Grisnich    Netherlands
Jonathan Grisnich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 20.46   30.59   24.49 31.99 DNF 35.30 20.46
Jorai Geertsema    Netherlands
Jorai Geertsema
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 49.32   59.13   56.28 1:11.85 1:09.97 49.32 51.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 12.18   15.80   15.01 17.51 19.93 12.18 14.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Justin Ham    Netherlands
Justin Ham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 28.50   34.85   40.80 28.50 30.39 39.80 34.35
First round 56 30.35   34.12   33.14 38.22 30.35 31.00 39.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 10.33   13.90   10.33 14.16 11.19 16.34 19.22
Pyraminx Final 34 10.32   13.99   16.81 13.21 15.93 12.82 10.32
First round 35 9.84   14.18   9.84 17.03 23.43 13.57 11.95
Kayley Snoeijer    Netherlands
Kayley Snoeijer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 1:02.71   1:17.95   1:19.28 1:02.71 2:03.70 1:18.56 1:16.02
Kelian Zhang    Netherlands
Kelian Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 18 41.59   DNF   DNF DNF 53.49 DNF 41.59
Pyraminx Final 14 6.37   7.06   6.48 7.26 7.44 6.37 12.54
First round 17 8.23   9.50   11.57 8.39 8.23 8.84 11.26
Skewb Final 27 7.30   11.95   14.41 9.22 7.30 21.51 12.22
First round 27 10.04   12.66   13.21 10.04 14.04 15.81 10.73
Koen van den Berg    Netherlands
Koen van den Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.62   16.09   14.92 16.55 14.62 16.79 16.89
First round 27 13.51   18.83   22.72 16.65 DNF 17.12 13.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.27   4.33   6.18 4.36 5.15 3.47 2.27
First round 11 3.88   4.64   5.19 4.31 6.44 3.88 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:10.08   1:30.10   1:23.34 1:59.46 1:45.59 1:10.08 1:21.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 30.43   33.41   32.64 31.64 41.18 35.96 30.43
3x3x3 With Feet Final 12 2:57.89   3:19.77   2:57.89 3:27.42 3:04.60 3:27.29 3:29.17
Rubik's Clock Final 5 10.87   12.65   10.87 11.18 13.70 19.43 13.07
Pyraminx Final 36 3.73   DNF   3.73 DNF DNF 6.00 DNF
First round 19 6.80   10.13   12.94 6.80 8.77 9.27 12.34
Skewb Final 7 4.31   6.21   4.31 7.68 6.49 7.33 4.81
First round 4 4.20   5.10   DNF 5.81 4.20 5.28 4.20
Square-1 Final 15 39.10   45.57   39.10 44.28 48.86 57.97 43.56
Combined First round 18 48.01     48.36 48.01
Kylian Wieringa    Netherlands
Kylian Wieringa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 30.56   37.79   30.56 36.65 40.31 36.41 40.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 11.90   13.62   13.59 13.24 14.02 17.91 11.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 50 24.26   32.52   38.58 DNF 24.26 27.60 31.38
Skewb Final 31 11.03   17.19   16.08 22.15 18.41 17.08 11.03
First round 28 10.79   12.75   10.79 11.36 14.29 12.61 34.78
Leander Kamperman    Netherlands
Leander Kamperman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 39.13   50.15   53.89 40.50 56.94 39.13 56.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 13.37   16.55   14.87 13.37 20.52 38.74 14.25
Levi Spek    Netherlands
Levi Spek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 21.55   25.72   26.23 24.43 21.55 49.64 26.51
First round 48 21.83   26.00   27.55 27.81 26.72 21.83 23.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 7.28   7.85   7.51 7.93 7.28 8.82 8.11
First round 43 6.04   7.79   7.94 6.79 8.64 10.27 6.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 2:00.02     2:00.02 2:03.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 50.55     1:06.61 50.55
Pyraminx First round 46 11.00   20.34   17.18 11.00 DNF 20.76 23.07
Skewb Final 29 8.70   13.64   8.70 9.92 16.56 14.43 18.68
First round 24 8.17   11.44   DNF 9.90 12.87 11.54 8.17
Li-Yan Sijbolts    Netherlands
Li-Yan Sijbolts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 18.91   23.15   35.06 22.52 18.91 22.89 24.05
First round 47 23.45   25.52   24.74 25.63 23.45 26.19 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 4.85   6.52   4.85 6.18 6.18 7.20 9.93
First round 27 4.45   6.04   5.71 4.45 7.16 7.35 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:48.63     1:48.63 1:59.26
Lilian van den Brink    Netherlands
Lilian van den Brink
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 25.15   28.15   DNF 27.91 30.21 26.32 25.15
First round 42 20.38   24.01   30.93 25.95 21.24 24.84 20.38
Lisa Rengers    Netherlands
Lisa Rengers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.30   13.70   DNF 12.80 14.38 13.93 11.30
First round 13 10.89   13.26   13.34 13.62 12.83 13.83 10.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.63   4.38   5.75 15.47 3.64 3.75 2.63
First round 22 4.46   5.50   5.82 5.72 6.84 4.46 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 47.34   56.17   1:12.24 59.98 58.21 47.34 50.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:30.75   1:36.72   1:32.02 1:41.73 1:38.40 1:39.74 1:30.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 30.91   36.08   30.91 38.04 37.42 44.18 32.79
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 1:38.92   1:49.10   1:44.11 2:28.15 1:54.53 1:38.92 1:48.65
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:32.70   1:37.49   1:56.10 1:35.73 1:41.24 1:32.70 1:35.51
Pyraminx Final 22 8.44   9.91   8.44 9.01 10.80 11.37 9.93
First round 25 5.12   11.69   5.12 13.68 13.39 15.17 7.99
Skewb Final 5 4.47   5.55   4.68 5.26 4.47 6.71 7.66
First round 7 4.47   6.02   4.47 8.24 5.14 7.50 5.42
Square-1 Final 6 21.65   26.24   21.65 28.85 30.97 26.84 23.03
Combined First round 5 21.87   25.98   21.87 22.57 DNF 27.41 27.95
Loek Gijsbers    Netherlands
Loek Gijsbers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 47.51   56.90   47.51 1:05.36 55.89 49.45 1:10.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.46   10.49   10.83 10.06 11.11 10.59 8.46
Skewb First round 40 12.67   21.01   37.21 12.67 21.06 14.58 27.38
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.25   12.57   12.56 12.50 12.66 12.25 15.69
Second round 11 9.67   12.22   14.84 9.67 12.19 10.93 13.55
First round 9 9.87   12.04   11.01 15.44 13.29 9.87 11.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 3.14   6.51   7.89 6.27 5.37 12.36 3.14
First round 15 3.36   4.93   7.65 5.12 4.56 5.11 3.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 39.57   47.90   43.82 50.39 39.57 52.35 49.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:22.13   1:28.21   1:27.99 1:22.13 1:34.26 1:42.20 1:22.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:37.44   2:47.24   2:37.44 2:59.45 2:44.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:43.62   4:02.18   4:06.55 4:16.37 3:43.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 33     33
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:15.05   1:20.84   1:25.49 1:32.47 1:15.05 1:21.53 1:15.49
Pyraminx Final 13 4.50   6.63   4.50 5.97 14.72 4.53 9.39
First round 18 8.26   9.76   8.74 10.22 8.26 10.33 12.09
Square-1 Final 14 32.40   43.27   1:00.76 32.40 39.02 47.23 43.56
Combined First round 14 29.73   41.06   44.91 29.73 40.55 37.73 45.69
Lydia van Deventer    Netherlands
Lydia van Deventer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 17.94   19.81   31.75 21.24 19.41 17.94 18.77
First round 28 18.10   18.95   19.60 18.25 21.98 18.10 18.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.32   5.58   5.99 8.25 6.30 4.45 4.32
First round 52 6.75   9.50   9.04 6.75 7.47 12.00 22.23
Lydwine Beelen    Netherlands
Lydwine Beelen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.53   18.26   18.39 16.27 20.11 14.53 23.45
First round 36 17.11   21.29   DNF 17.11 18.22 26.44 19.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 10.34   11.01   17.10 10.54 11.56 10.93 10.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:12.27   1:19.65   1:23.68 1:12.27 1:21.65 1:13.62 1:26.30
Marc Tol    Netherlands
Marc Tol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.97   14.98   14.48 19.66 11.97 16.90 13.55
First round 23 13.93   16.61   16.46 13.93 16.70 19.20 16.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.25   4.51   7.57 5.83 4.03 3.67 2.25
First round 26 4.09   5.92   9.10 5.01 6.69 6.07 4.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 52.27   57.92   54.01 1:02.13 52.27 57.99 1:01.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:39.83   1:54.54   1:59.96 2:10.70 1:51.15 1:39.83 1:52.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:20.37   4:13.27   3:20.37 5:04.61 4:14.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 51     51
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:47.83     1:47.83 1:54.24
Pyraminx First round 33 7.49   14.04   22.55 7.49 12.32 12.35 17.44
Skewb First round 37 11.18   17.42   11.18 23.27 18.70 16.12 17.45
Mark Bennis    Netherlands
Mark Bennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.21   16.54   16.32 DNF 17.93 15.21 15.38
First round 14 12.45   14.03   13.32 12.45 15.13 17.09 13.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 2.44   4.99   4.78 7.33 5.96 4.22 2.44
First round 19 3.87   5.26   5.51 3.87 5.37 6.53 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 54.54   56.88   59.87 54.54 57.24 56.69 56.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:33.27   1:43.55   1:45.76 1:57.05 1:39.01 1:33.27 1:45.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:39.52   3:42.39   3:44.99 3:42.66 3:39.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:54.51   6:14.09   5:54.51 6:22.69 6:25.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 48     48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 24.99   27.22   25.11 28.41 28.15 31.03 24.99
Rubik's Clock Final 6 11.69   14.65   14.18 DNF 11.69 14.87 14.91
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:23.26   1:28.96   1:23.26 1:34.80 1:26.80 1:28.35 1:31.74
Pyraminx Final 6 2.84   4.40   2.84 5.49 6.34 3.21 4.51
First round 5 3.07   4.31   3.68 4.78 5.42 4.46 3.07
Mats Wichgers    Netherlands
Mats Wichgers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.11   19.07   20.25 17.25 15.11 24.73 19.70
First round 37 15.89   21.38   26.12 27.79 16.42 15.89 21.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.80   5.62   4.80 6.62 6.15 5.72 4.99
First round 25 3.25   5.84   6.64 5.18 3.25 9.38 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:43.80     1:54.63 1:43.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 4:27.87     4:39.76 4:27.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 1:12.30     DNF 1:12.30
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 31 10.96   12.29   12.16 10.96 12.42 12.28 14.44
First round 26 7.98   11.90   11.17 7.98 14.50 15.25 10.02
Skewb Final 24 9.34   11.44   11.76 13.61 9.34 11.31 11.26
First round 21 5.63   9.82   5.63 9.14 10.76 10.33 9.98
Square-1 Final 13 34.68   39.86   38.17 34.68 DNF 39.38 42.02
Combined First round 13 35.70   39.64   43.65 37.91 35.70 37.37 45.67
Mattheo de Wit    Netherlands
Mattheo de Wit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.82   10.12   10.39 10.78 9.52 7.82 10.44
Second round 3 8.24   10.30   9.81 19.19 8.24 10.32 10.78
First round 6 10.01   10.96   13.14 11.75 10.12 10.01 11.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.78   2.42   1.95 2.21 3.10 1.78 3.90
First round 1 1.91   2.26   2.18 1.91 2.39 2.22 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 38.96   41.67   38.96 45.19 42.96 42.93 39.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:14.10   1:21.87   1:20.05 1:23.85 1:14.10 1:21.72 1:26.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:27.39   2:36.97   2:49.35 2:34.16 2:27.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:26.96   4:48.48   5:08.96 4:26.96 4:49.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28     28
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 48.79   1:00.58   1:07.09 1:12.89 58.22 48.79 56.43
Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.55   7.96   DNF 7.96 6.55 8.34 7.59
Megaminx Combined Final 1 54.05   59.36   1:04.22 59.87 58.45 54.05 59.75
Pyraminx Final 4 3.65   4.14   3.97 3.65 3.78 4.66 5.33
First round 4 3.06   4.09   3.80 3.86 3.06 4.62 9.14
Skewb Final 1 3.00   4.06   3.00 4.84 4.78 4.22 3.18
First round 1 1.80   3.16   3.30 1.80 2.91 3.70 3.28
Square-1 Final 1 13.90   15.16   13.90 15.15 15.63 14.71 17.37
Combined First round 1 12.28   14.78   14.64 12.28 17.11 17.70 12.59
Matthijs Annot    Netherlands
Matthijs Annot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.31   17.52   18.65 20.97 15.31 15.76 18.16
First round 24 14.66   16.81   17.82 14.66 18.66 17.07 15.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.02   5.72   6.15 5.17 5.84 6.79 5.02
First round 17 4.54   5.13   4.99 5.22 5.42 5.18 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 54.12   1:06.44   1:01.79 1:33.66 1:06.88 54.12 1:10.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:43.58   1:57.67   1:43.58 2:01.53 1:53.29 2:01.58 1:58.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:19.97   3:36.25   3:19.97 3:56.35 3:32.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:54.98   5:06.48   5:17.50 4:54.98 5:06.97
Rubik's Clock Final 17 39.87   DNF   DNF 39.87 DNF DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:06.50     2:07.21 2:06.50
Pyraminx Final 25 5.88   10.52   5.88 11.49 8.71 15.43 11.36
First round 28 10.92   12.38   13.74 10.92 11.66 11.75 16.32
Max Wenmakers    Netherlands
Max Wenmakers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 40.61   48.36   47.47 40.61 51.96 55.14 45.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 12.38   18.71   14.86 20.96 20.32 12.38 24.21
First round 51 7.79   9.31   10.48 14.97 7.79 8.48 8.97
Metin Karagus    Netherlands
Metin Karagus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 24.28   28.52   32.44 36.86 24.28 25.07 28.04
First round 52 24.55   28.67   24.80 30.50 24.55 39.42 30.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 5.43   8.00   12.05 5.43 6.46 9.09 8.46
First round 35 3.42   7.31   3.42 9.02 6.30 6.60 9.26
Pyraminx Final 24 6.41   10.30   6.41 9.25 10.94 10.70 12.98
First round 21 6.70   10.53   6.70 14.93 10.70 12.93 7.95
Skewb Final 30 10.12   14.03   10.12 18.80 11.97 DNF 11.32
First round 26 7.85   12.21   22.84 11.06 7.85 10.84 14.72
Michael Fung    Netherlands
Michael Fung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.10   16.80   16.10 16.11 17.84 16.45 26.08
First round 40 15.13   21.78   18.15 15.13 DNF 27.14 20.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 5.04   10.44   8.16 15.91 7.24 5.04 16.69
First round 32 5.37   6.34   7.51 5.41 5.37 7.09 6.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 57.12   59.16   57.12 1:02.54 57.13 58.30 1:02.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:36.86   1:46.38   1:58.85 1:43.82 1:36.86 1:47.83 1:47.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:20.22   3:36.63   3:20.22 3:58.50 3:31.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 41.83   43.46   41.83 1:13.45 41.84 44.61 43.92
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:41.40     2:48.46 2:41.40
Pyraminx First round 47 10.29   22.23   10.29 24.58 24.82 20.85 21.25
Skewb First round 42 12.61   24.86   12.61 31.59 22.40 29.69 22.48
Square-1 Final 8 24.21   31.70   40.72 27.64 24.21 26.73 47.56
Combined First round 7 20.29   29.74   35.95 24.56 20.29 35.29 29.38
Michiel Kramer    Netherlands
Michiel Kramer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 25.13   27.48   25.13 30.07 27.78 25.77 28.90
First round 46 23.47   25.17   25.95 25.93 36.88 23.47 23.63
Midas Kiebert    Netherlands
Midas Kiebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.75   11.20   12.32 10.75 11.01 11.17 11.42
Second round 9 9.92   11.38   11.68 11.23 11.23 9.92 12.02
First round 10 10.77   12.15   12.70 11.34 10.77 13.18 12.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.48   3.89   3.51 5.37 4.16 3.48 3.99
First round 6 2.48   3.29   6.18 2.48 3.58 2.96 3.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 46.58   51.48   49.86 54.84 52.38 52.19 46.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:16.64   1:24.69   1:41.43 1:33.62 1:16.64 1:19.28 1:21.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:56.65   2:59.88   3:04.97 2:58.03 2:56.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:59.94   5:08.37   5:22.45 4:59.94 5:02.73
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:02.33   1:13.52   1:16.14 1:12.01 1:12.41 1:02.33 1:26.24
Megaminx Combined Final 2 53.48   1:05.53   53.48 1:08.96 1:06.52 1:06.16 1:03.92
Pyraminx Final 11 3.41   6.52   3.41 5.57 8.42 5.57 9.31
First round 12 4.66   7.17   5.58 7.08 4.66 DNF 8.85
Skewb Final 2 3.28   4.38   3.28 5.17 5.03 3.70 4.40
First round 2 3.11   4.58   5.39 5.58 5.03 3.11 3.32
Mika Smulders    Netherlands
Mika Smulders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.44   8.27   8.02 7.44 8.10 10.32 8.69
Second round 1 7.60   8.87   11.39 9.18 8.56 7.60 8.86
First round 1 6.95   8.40   8.90 6.95 10.95 7.73 8.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.67   2.27   4.37 1.67 2.28 2.14 2.38
First round 3 1.82   2.59   2.12 2.30 3.34 6.96 1.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 35.19   41.15   39.56 45.57 35.19 45.13 38.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:48.55   1:56.03   2:10.64 1:57.22 1:57.22 1:48.55 1:53.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 14.86   17.00   16.72 14.86 17.21 19.02 17.07
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:52.89     DNF 2:52.89
Pyraminx Final 15 3.57   7.25   3.57 7.57 5.40 8.83 8.78
First round 20 2.72   10.53   2.72 11.31 9.60 12.65 10.69
Skewb Final 28 8.21   13.13   8.21 11.75 17.49 15.52 12.12
First round 23 8.16   10.90   8.16 18.14 12.12 10.55 10.04
Square-1 Final 7 28.25   30.86   31.10 31.56 30.11 31.38 28.25
Combined First round 12 27.95   39.26   39.49 37.52 40.76 27.95 52.47
Mira Engel    Netherlands
Mira Engel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 23.77   30.78   DNF 37.13 28.03 27.18 23.77
First round 54 27.40   29.81   28.44 33.44 27.56 DNF 27.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 5.45   7.38   9.00 5.45 7.57 DNF 5.57
First round 44 4.14   8.29   8.60 7.51 4.14 11.94 8.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:42.06     1:42.06 1:43.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 3:51.29     3:51.29 4:02.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 1:04.63     1:04.63 1:04.99
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:38.71     DNF 2:38.71
Pyraminx Final 35 6.13   14.74   13.73 6.13 14.11 16.39 DNF
First round 36 11.07   14.40   19.74 11.07 12.61 14.24 16.36
Skewb Final 34 14.32   30.65   50.10 14.32 22.86 18.99 DNF
First round 34 12.56   15.52   12.62 15.10 18.85 12.56 26.87
Moreno van Rooijen    Netherlands
Moreno van Rooijen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.64   18.82   19.31 15.64 23.59 19.99 17.15
First round 30 16.96   19.23   20.79 17.07 19.84 21.73 16.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.72   5.90   6.41 4.72 6.15 5.13 6.77
First round 23 4.12   5.66   4.12 6.38 6.21 5.39 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:08.48   1:15.51   1:12.45 1:10.21 1:24.11 1:08.48 1:23.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:54.56     2:54.56 3:06.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 22.65   29.49   27.87 22.65 29.59 31.01 42.38
Pyraminx Final 28 9.65   11.70   10.28 14.32 9.65 15.55 10.51
First round 27 9.65   12.32   9.65 15.68 11.29 16.72 9.98
Skewb Final 21 8.97   10.86   9.32 11.12 13.33 12.14 8.97
First round 30 11.88   13.18   11.88 19.47 14.67 12.62 12.26
Square-1 Final 17 35.83   48.97   48.73 52.46 48.46 35.83 49.72
Combined First round 15 39.16   46.60   39.16 49.05 44.03 46.72 50.78
Niels Mauel    Netherlands
Niels Mauel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 45.93   53.83   48.31 56.31 1:23.68 45.93 56.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 16.99   25.16   24.94 16.99 31.61 18.93 40.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Olivier van Luijk    Netherlands
Olivier van Luijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 2:06.64   2:28.67   2:27.12 2:33.47 2:06.64 2:25.42 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 4 7.88   10.20   7.88 DNF 10.93 9.52 10.16
Pyraminx Final 3 2.18   4.08   2.18 4.95 4.27 3.01 5.17
First round 6 2.15   4.49   2.15 7.74 5.00 4.84 3.64
Skewb Final 15 4.18   8.76   4.18 11.62 8.21 10.70 7.38
First round 8 5.27   6.37   5.86 8.82 6.37 6.89 5.27
Olivier Vos    Netherlands
Olivier Vos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.34   10.01   9.83 9.78 10.43 9.34 13.14
Second round 6 8.44   10.51   11.17 8.44 9.54 14.12 10.82
First round 7 9.26   11.02   10.99 11.67 9.26 DNF 10.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.16   4.25   3.80 5.61 5.78 3.16 3.33
First round 16 3.54   5.04   9.22 4.18 6.54 4.40 3.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 33.75   37.97   47.24 39.25 33.75 36.77 37.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:18.15   1:26.61   1:29.16 1:32.31 1:18.35 1:32.83 1:18.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:46.71   2:54.55   3:01.34 2:55.60 2:46.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:45.10   4:58.95   4:45.10 5:09.58 5:02.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 13.86   15.88   14.86 13.86 15.21 18.04 17.56
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:05.86   1:09.03   1:32.98 1:08.62 1:11.71 1:05.86 1:06.75
Rubik's Clock Final 8 12.97   19.07   21.74 12.97 18.95 DNF 16.52
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:32.58   1:37.43   1:48.36 1:40.41 1:33.22 1:38.67 1:32.58
Pyraminx Final 12 3.47   6.60   3.47 6.08 6.70 7.01 7.40
First round 9 3.02   6.71   3.02 6.86 10.24 6.88 6.40
Skewb Final 18 8.91   9.36   9.17 14.52 9.10 8.91 9.80
First round 9 4.75   6.43   6.47 6.91 5.93 4.75 6.88
Square-1 Final 4 18.17   21.61   18.17 23.70 26.81 19.79 21.33
Combined First round 3 17.65   22.33   26.88 24.68 17.65 18.93 23.38
Rafaël Hansen-Löve    Netherlands
Rafaël Hansen-Löve
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 48.68   59.87   1:02.99 55.40 48.68 1:11.75 1:01.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 5.92   6.70   7.27 5.92 7.83 6.35 6.48
First round 39 4.88   7.47   4.88 6.59 6.87 8.95 9.75
Rink Visser    Netherlands
Rink Visser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 42.72   56.64   1:00.58 57.43 42.72 52.29 1:00.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 12.64   16.67   12.64 16.32 20.12 22.65 13.57
Robin Verstraten    Netherlands
Robin Verstraten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.56   13.45   14.59 13.31 11.56 13.55 13.49
First round 17 12.85   14.48   15.54 14.83 12.85 15.80 13.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.91   3.48   4.19 3.29 3.49 2.91 3.67
First round 8 3.49   3.69   5.69 3.49 3.53 3.78 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 49.67   59.21   1:02.03 53.41 49.67 1:02.18 1:12.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:04.69   2:08.87   2:06.81 2:17.02 2:04.69 2:05.63 2:14.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:12.93   4:20.35   4:25.41 4:12.93 4:22.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 7:41.54     7:41.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 51     51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 26.19   30.21   32.98 29.73 26.19 27.93 37.22
Rubik's Clock Final 16 23.34   DNF   23.34 DNF DNF 32.32 30.93
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:35.72     2:39.21 2:35.72
Pyraminx Final 2 3.00   3.35   3.52 4.08 3.16 3.36 3.00
First round 2 1.82   3.65   1.82 3.13 3.75 5.89 4.08
Skewb Final 9 5.72   6.86   5.72 6.57 7.49 7.25 6.75
First round 11 5.05   6.70   5.05 8.79 6.73 6.46 6.91
Square-1 Final 16 39.45   45.80   1:02.80 42.42 49.47 45.52 39.45
Combined First round 16 36.96   46.67   36.96 49.23 40.90 57.30 49.87
Rodney van den Velden    Netherlands
Rodney van den Velden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 34.66   42.20   34.66 38.11 49.25 39.25 1:13.16
Rubik's Clock Final 15 15.13   DNF   DNF 15.13 DNF 18.07 17.33
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:31.19     2:36.08 2:31.19
Pyraminx Final 23 9.36   10.23   9.61 9.63 11.46 9.36 15.74
First round 16 7.97   9.46   8.99 10.17 7.97 11.13 9.21
Skewb Final 26 6.96   11.82   6.96 13.91 10.69 12.00 12.78
First round 25 9.91   11.69   9.91 15.17 10.84 13.51 10.72
Ron van Bruchem    Netherlands
Ron van Bruchem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.19   14.34   14.02 14.75 13.19 14.25 16.18
First round 16 13.82   14.44   14.59 13.82 14.52 17.37 14.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 6.07   8.62   10.77 6.07 8.05 7.98 9.84
First round 41 3.32   7.77   6.05 11.90 7.10 10.15 3.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 51.20   56.25   57.88 52.84 58.03 1:07.04 51.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:35.47   1:40.35   1:42.44 1:35.47 1:40.91 1:50.80 1:37.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:33.42   3:50.85   3:33.42 4:01.02 3:58.12
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 41     41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 30.94   38.39   40.72 40.33 37.77 37.06 30.94
Rubik's Clock Final 10 18.83   20.96   25.09 21.27 20.36 18.83 21.24
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:22.69     DNF 2:22.69
Pyraminx Final 29 7.20   12.06   13.79 10.78 7.20 11.62 14.88
First round 30 9.82   13.19   17.96 9.82 15.10 11.61 12.87
Skewb Final 33 11.36   18.58   24.59 14.78 25.49 11.36 16.37
First round 33 8.24   14.50   12.04 22.05 13.70 17.76 8.24
Roy van Goor    Netherlands
Roy van Goor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 45.54   54.83   1:01.42 45.54 49.31 1:06.98 53.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.31   11.21   10.73 14.19 7.31 13.06 9.84
Ruben Zoeten    Netherlands
Ruben Zoeten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.80   13.39   13.10 14.62 11.80 12.44 15.00
Second round 12 11.56   12.78   11.56 13.24 12.55 12.54 13.63
First round 21 14.06   16.06   14.06 15.21 DNF 17.41 15.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 3.19   6.98   10.59 5.72 12.41 4.63 3.19
First round 34 4.81   6.79   4.81 10.48 7.51 6.34 6.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 47.26   52.13   52.54 1:02.23 51.63 47.26 52.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:52.41   1:58.85   2:01.05 1:58.79 1:52.41 2:05.98 1:56.71
Rutger Suurmond    Netherlands
Rutger Suurmond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 37.35   50.56   1:14.72 53.14 43.80 37.35 54.75
Siem Karssing    Netherlands
Siem Karssing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 31.41   37.57   38.81 34.20 41.20 39.71 31.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.46   11.30   10.38 12.27 6.46 11.26 16.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 2:32.09     2:45.26 2:32.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 3:42.13     3:42.13 4:38.00
Skewb First round 44 23.85   28.40   29.03 35.39 28.58 23.85 27.60
Square-1 Combined First round 22 1:16.47     1:47.45 1:16.47
Sietse Averesch    Netherlands
Sietse Averesch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.57   18.43   18.91 16.57 18.31 18.67 18.32
First round 26 16.65   18.29   18.90 20.81 17.84 16.65 18.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 3.73   5.76   8.66 8.48 4.51 3.73 4.28
First round 30 5.38   6.13   6.72 6.12 7.28 5.38 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 53.90   1:08.61   1:03.62 1:14.46 1:22.55 1:07.75 53.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:52.29   2:01.31   2:01.72 2:03.86 2:05.24 1:58.36 1:52.29
Square-1 Final 11 24.72   32.17   24.72 32.90 29.65 33.96 39.59
Combined First round 11 32.74   38.56   41.32 32.93 32.74 1:05.26 41.42
Simon Nammensma    Netherlands
Simon Nammensma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.55   18.84   16.55 19.47 25.56 20.44 16.61
First round 39 17.09   21.61   19.09 23.37 22.40 17.09 23.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.57   4.85   4.87 5.91 5.56 4.12 3.57
First round 14 3.14   4.85   4.87 4.44 3.14 5.24 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:06.41   1:14.03   1:13.30 1:16.36 1:17.74 1:12.43 1:06.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 39.75   43.78   39.75 48.66 42.89 50.28 39.78
Pyraminx Final 19 6.60   8.11   7.24 6.60 12.34 8.83 8.26
First round 23 9.87   11.07   13.26 10.69 9.87 10.25 12.28
Skewb Final 10 5.55   7.10   5.55 8.45 6.80 8.74 6.05
First round 17 5.71   7.80   8.37 8.59 10.56 6.43 5.71
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.77   11.04   10.93 11.16 11.73 10.77 11.04
Second round 2 9.30   10.29   10.78 9.38 9.30 10.70 11.07
First round 5 9.47   10.50   10.83 11.19 13.66 9.47 9.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.74   4.06   4.50 3.88 4.53 3.81 2.74
First round 9 2.60   3.89   4.18 3.82 2.60 3.69 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 39.12   40.03   39.40 40.80 39.88 50.38 39.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:32.37   1:41.27   1:32.37 1:34.77 1:49.27 1:39.77 1:52.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:15.07   3:20.19   3:15.07 3:15.95 3:29.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:47.72   5:51.46   5:57.62 5:49.05 5:47.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 24.71   25.40   24.71 26.87 25.08 26.33 24.78
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:57.92     1:57.92 2:05.04
Pyraminx Final 20 7.77   8.85   9.13 9.22 7.77 11.68 8.21
First round 37 5.24   14.52   5.24 17.79 15.31 14.04 14.22
Skewb Final 16 6.67   8.83   6.67 8.27 8.83 9.78 9.39
First round 20 7.23   9.34   7.63 9.94 16.91 7.23 10.44
Square-1 Final 12 28.68   32.27   32.07 44.80 34.50 28.68 30.23
Combined First round 8 21.93   31.32   25.26 32.30 36.39 21.93 44.56
Steven Jonkman    Netherlands
Steven Jonkman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.84   19.22   19.90 19.98 20.49 17.78 16.84
First round 32 18.34   20.12   19.38 21.37 21.45 18.34 19.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 5.31   7.52   7.37 5.31 9.40 7.43 7.75
First round 29 5.05   6.11   5.05 6.56 6.64 6.46 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:16.04   1:21.36   1:21.88 1:16.08 1:26.12 1:16.04 1:31.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 49.20     49.20 53.39
Rubik's Clock Final 11 20.56   22.65   20.56 22.69 22.40 22.85 23.05
Pyraminx Final 17 3.88   7.90   3.88 5.81 9.52 10.67 8.36
First round 14 4.96   7.97   4.96 8.89 8.11 8.72 7.09
Skewb Final 17 7.31   8.95   10.32 8.85 9.08 8.92 7.31
First round 15 5.26   7.58   7.57 6.96 8.20 8.97 5.26
Theo Theunisse    Netherlands
Theo Theunisse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 47.24   1:01.07   1:04.65 58.18 1:14.76 1:00.39 47.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 9.86   26.70   9.86 25.69 28.17 26.25 31.92
Thom van den Hil    Netherlands
Thom van den Hil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 36.83   39.59   40.39 39.61 42.19 36.83 38.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 9.20   10.61   9.20 15.27 10.66 10.43 10.74
Tim Consemulder    Netherlands
Tim Consemulder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 18.04   21.17   19.47 21.23 18.04 26.33 22.81
First round 38 18.35   21.47   23.77 18.35 19.97 23.67 20.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 4.54   7.62   7.57 7.71 8.62 4.54 7.57
First round 38 6.82   7.44   6.82 7.25 7.91 8.95 7.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:06.73   1:20.42   1:06.73 1:10.52 1:31.04 1:29.46 1:21.27
Tim Folkers    Netherlands
Tim Folkers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 44 15.70   19.70   17.59 22.68 21.24 20.26 15.70
Skewb First round 39 10.70   20.26   14.48 29.68 36.68 16.61 10.70
Tim Koree    Netherlands
Tim Koree
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 22.72   25.85   26.25 22.72 23.98 30.92 27.32
First round 50 25.15   27.25   28.23 27.90 28.04 25.15 25.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 8.23   14.36   8.88 8.23 26.37 12.91 21.30
First round 47 7.58   8.94   13.11 7.58 7.70 9.01 10.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 2:18.49     2:18.49 2:22.12
Timon Veurink    Netherlands
Timon Veurink
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 16.75   18.85   19.69 18.34 DNF 18.51 16.75
First round 34 18.02   20.57   18.02 22.71 18.29 28.32 20.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 4.02   6.73   6.79 9.44 8.94 4.02 4.46
First round 46 5.74   8.78   16.01 8.56 5.74 8.51 9.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:15.13   1:25.18   1:23.01 1:25.08 1:36.27 1:15.13 1:27.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 39     39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 37.16   42.70   50.04 40.02 37.16 56.29 38.05
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 46.45   53.57   1:16.28 53.17 58.21 46.45 49.33
Pyraminx Final 33 7.56   13.37   13.58 7.56 14.10 12.42 15.42
First round 31 10.99   13.75   25.03 10.99 13.27 12.47 15.52
Skewb Final 23 6.27   11.25   10.04 9.54 25.74 14.16 6.27
First round 31 9.65   13.85   9.65 18.12 9.80 14.91 16.85
Square-1 Final 18 41.26   56.31   41.26 1:02.67 1:03.10 43.17 1:10.52
Combined First round 17 47.08     1:12.60 47.08
Timothy Kroon    Netherlands
Timothy Kroon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 23.11   29.25   DNF 27.01 32.53 28.20 23.11
First round 51 23.41   27.94   25.23 25.89 23.41 32.71 37.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 4.26   9.58   8.21 10.64 37.30 9.89 4.26
First round 50 5.75   9.20   10.57 11.77 10.90 6.13 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 2:07.81     2:07.81 2:34.23
Tobiaz Annot    Netherlands
Tobiaz Annot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 19.02   23.23   29.57 23.63 21.66 24.39 19.02
First round 45 23.14   24.60   33.26 24.24 23.14 23.53 26.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 6.27   7.03   6.27 7.00 10.31 6.85 7.24
First round 54 8.06   10.38   8.95 10.64 8.06 13.65 11.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:47.22     2:07.48 1:47.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 3:12.18     3:33.00 3:12.18
Pyraminx First round 38 9.99   15.78   9.99 17.55 15.78 14.00 21.86
Tristan Jansen    Netherlands
Tristan Jansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.41   13.79   11.41 15.77 15.12 12.59 13.65
Second round 10 10.98   11.86   15.85 12.02 10.98 11.28 12.29
First round 11 10.74   12.44   18.33 13.07 10.74 12.76 11.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.73   5.49   6.28 4.73 5.31 6.62 4.89
First round 13 3.75   4.83   4.63 5.37 4.50 3.75 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 50.93   53.88   55.30 52.52 53.81 50.93 56.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:45.07   1:55.46   1:53.57 2:10.79 1:51.68 1:45.07 2:01.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 25.31   39.57   35.00 DNF 41.07 42.64 25.31
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:45.69     1:45.69 2:12.90
Pyraminx Final 18 6.00   8.00   6.87 DNF 10.86 6.00 6.27
First round 13 2.99   7.47   2.99 8.77 9.80 4.74 8.89
Skewb Final 8 4.07   6.41   6.41 4.07 6.87 7.03 5.94
First round 13 5.65   7.13   8.46 5.89 10.59 5.65 7.04
Twan Dullemond    Netherlands
Twan Dullemond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.98   14.93   12.98 13.93 16.48 14.39 17.82
First round 18 13.21   14.64   13.21 15.01 16.58 14.16 14.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.29   4.27   3.31 10.34 5.36 4.13 3.29
First round 28 4.79   6.09   7.61 6.43 4.79 6.18 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:27.78   1:36.35   DNF 1:27.78 1:28.41 1:38.72 1:41.93
Square-1 Combined First round 19 53.50     1:04.03 53.50
Willem Theunisse    Netherlands
Willem Theunisse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 22.81   28.71   31.56 27.32 22.81 28.50 30.30
First round 53 25.30   29.03   25.64 35.03 26.43 DNF 25.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 4.05   7.50   7.62 8.07 8.14 6.82 4.05
First round 40 6.82   7.57   6.82 7.18 7.13 16.86 8.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:31.07     1:35.17 1:31.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:57.67     3:11.00 2:57.67
Square-1 Combined First round 20 58.56     58.56 1:31.12
Willine van den Brink    Netherlands
Willine van den Brink
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 29.39   32.76   32.76 34.85 30.68 41.92 29.39
First round 57 30.16   34.42   30.16 33.94 38.07 36.61 32.70
Yannick Nefkens    Netherlands
Yannick Nefkens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.56   14.58   14.01 13.56 DNF 14.76 14.97
First round 15 11.90   14.38   16.91 11.90 16.08 12.66 14.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.96   4.00   4.33 5.22 3.72 3.94 2.96
First round 12 4.26   4.71   4.98 5.27 4.61 4.26 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 46.50   54.42   58.77 58.46 46.50 56.40 48.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:44.27   1:51.71   1:49.16 1:50.68 2:10.76 1:55.30 1:44.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 34.58   36.84   36.42 34.58 40.65 36.17 37.94
Rubik's Clock Final 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Pyraminx Final 9 2.75   5.29   2.75 4.60 7.56 3.72 7.68
First round 11 4.62   7.08   4.62 10.27 8.48 7.86 4.89
Skewb Final 14 5.07   8.40   7.53 5.07 9.89 9.13 8.54
First round 12 4.27   6.83   5.53 7.30 7.67 9.11 4.27
Yinte Dik    Netherlands
Yinte Dik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 22.03   25.70   28.82 22.03 23.28 28.73 25.09
First round 41 21.67   23.52   22.60 25.13 25.61 21.67 22.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 5.40   6.50   7.34 5.49 6.67 5.40 12.61
First round 21 4.48   5.49   5.56 4.48 5.63 5.62 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:49.30     1:49.30 2:02.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 11 2:32.27   3:03.91   2:32.27 3:21.14 3:11.98 2:59.66 3:00.10
Pyraminx Final 21 6.46   8.94   6.46 9.18 10.69 6.96 13.57
First round 24 9.99   11.65   DNF 11.63 10.82 9.99 12.50
Skewb Final 13 7.42   8.25   7.55 7.42 8.46 8.75 12.74
First round 19 7.31   8.93   8.10 9.53 7.31 9.17 14.44
Yorick Brommer    Netherlands
Yorick Brommer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 17.73   22.19   25.39 19.32 24.56 22.68 17.73
First round 43 21.77   24.26   22.67 29.48 24.92 21.77 25.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 5.69   7.73   6.34 8.76 8.53 8.31 5.69
First round 49 6.11   9.04   6.11 8.13 8.24 10.74 17.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:22.70   1:33.06   1:52.45 1:22.70 1:28.30 1:25.50 1:45.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 3:10.88     3:10.88 4:01.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:55.50     4:55.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 26 9.49   11.14   13.56 10.09 12.55 9.49 10.77
First round 29 10.45   12.49   10.45 13.14 11.44 12.88 19.33
Skewb Final 22 7.35   11.14   10.00 11.55 13.72 11.86 7.35
First round 14 6.57   7.51   6.57 6.62 8.04 7.86 8.18