Yale Spring 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-3-30  USA, New Haven, Connecticut Yale Spring 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kevin Costello III 9.35  Justin Mallari 9.94  Patrick Ponce 10.80
 2x2x2 Cube  Kevin Zhou 3.23  Kevin Costello III 3.91  Dylan Rhee 4.25
 4x4x4 Cube  Kevin Costello III 32.78  Patrick Ponce 40.79  Dan Selzer 41.55
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Noah Arthurs 30.07  Sreeram Venkatarao 51.68  Corey Sakowski 1:06.25
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Justin Mallari 13.44  Kevin Costello III 16.66  Patrick Ponce 18.98
 Pyraminx  Alex Maass 4.73  Corey Sakowski 5.39  Nick Rech 6.34
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 9.11   10.24    USA 9.54 11.98 10.25 10.93 9.11
2 Patrick Ponce 9.46   10.70    USA 11.33 9.72 9.46 11.04 12.26
3 Justin Mallari 9.01   11.78    USA 9.01 12.32 11.87 11.15 13.74
4 Dylan Rhee 11.14   11.82    USA 11.78 12.07 12.07 11.60 11.14
5 Dan Selzer 9.94   11.93    USA 11.86 12.68 9.94 11.26 16.33
6 Kevin Zhou 9.42   12.13    USA 14.02 12.17 11.66 12.57 9.42
7 Zach Goldman 9.35   12.67    USA 9.35 12.25 13.67 12.10 13.90
8 Sreeram Venkatarao 12.23   13.25    USA DNF 12.23 13.60 13.74 12.42
9 Tim Reynolds 11.82   13.36    USA 12.10 15.76 11.82 13.38 14.60
10 Nick Rech 10.68   13.40    USA 12.61 14.75 15.25 10.68 12.83
11 Corey Sakowski 9.34   13.90    USA 12.59 16.28 13.72 9.34 15.38
12 Samantha Raskind 13.17   14.25    USA 14.82 13.83 15.15 13.17 14.10
13 Ernie Pulchny 12.53   14.38    USA 12.53 14.02 14.18 15.63 14.95
14 Kian Barry 12.70   14.46    USA 13.31 12.70 16.03 15.04 15.03
15 Shane Harrington 13.50   14.94    USA 15.77 14.98 14.06 13.50 15.99
16 Mateo Maturana 14.09   15.26    USA 17.50 14.14 14.09 26.23 14.15
17 Robert Baggett 14.97   15.94    USA 15.53 15.64 16.64 14.97 16.76
18 Tariq Ali 13.86   16.37    USA 15.75 DNF 13.86 16.95 16.42
19 Alan Chang 15.65   16.69    USA 18.59 16.89 17.22 15.65 15.97
20 Ian Winokur 16.46   17.15    USA 16.46 19.87 16.46 17.69 17.31
21 Teddy Sommers 16.08   17.36    USA 16.08 17.70 18.15 16.22 19.21
22 Noah Arthurs 16.71   17.56    USA 17.14 16.76 16.71 18.78 21.53
23 Scott Haller 16.52   17.96    USA 17.33 20.18 16.81 19.74 16.52
24 Jason Bauer 16.77   18.03    USA 16.77 17.55 18.87 17.67 20.80
25 Adomous Wright 14.14   18.12    USA 19.01 21.89 18.87 14.14 16.48
26 Ike Lee 13.38   18.46    USA 19.04 20.98 17.54 13.38 18.81
27 Ben Foxman 17.27   18.61    USA 23.32 19.34 17.48 17.27 19.00
28 Youssef Mohamed 13.86   18.76    USA 13.86 16.74 DNF 17.77 21.78
29 Oliver Adelson 17.13   19.34    USA 17.47 24.93 20.36 17.13 20.20
30 Neiman Walker 15.84   19.79    USA 21.90 DNF 18.74 18.74 15.84
31 Joshua Broderick Phillips 15.61   20.66    USA 23.57 21.57 19.69 15.61 20.71
32 Daniel Karnaukh 14.47   20.68    USA 21.27 24.45 DNF 16.32 14.47
33 Nicholas Chiapputo 19.73   20.77    USA 23.00 20.20 21.04 19.73 21.08
34 Bob Burton 18.87   21.60    USA 32.13 22.12 21.43 18.87 21.25
35 Jesse Seid 16.51   21.69    USA 28.63 23.02 23.90 16.51 18.14
36 Harris Karsch 20.20   21.70    USA 20.20 23.13 21.26 22.24 21.60
37 Roshan Ram 18.41   21.77    USA 23.54 21.51 18.41 22.44 21.36
38 Lucas Haber 17.61   21.84    USA 17.61 20.23 25.23 20.07 27.51
39 Samuel Fang 19.37   22.71    USA 20.87 24.38 19.37 22.87 30.71
40 Dov Geoghegan 19.60   23.65    USA 25.46 26.12 22.64 22.85 19.60
41 Natale DiNatale 24.39   25.69    USA 26.86 24.82 24.39 31.39 25.38
42 Alex Maass 24.90   26.59    USA 31.19 25.23 25.38 24.90 29.17
43 Zachary Kelly 24.68   26.78    USA 27.23 28.52 28.32 24.68 24.80
44 Alex Redden 20.84   26.82    USA 26.26 28.48 25.73 33.08 20.84
45 Connor Richardson 25.54   27.71    USA 28.21 27.27 29.50 27.65 25.54
46 Christopher Rosario 22.89   27.98    USA 46.25 29.14 25.26 22.89 29.55
47 Adam Tedesco 24.87   28.11    USA 24.87 27.31 DNF 25.28 31.75
48 Joshua Carnes 22.31   29.40    USA 36.70 45.80 22.31 23.06 28.45
49 Ryan Paradie 26.60   30.22    USA 28.19 31.83 30.64 35.37 26.60
50 Joshua Leonetti 27.29   30.73    USA 31.22 27.29 32.64 28.33 34.29
51 Julian Rose 26.65   31.06    USA 30.58 26.65 41.52 32.67 29.94
52 Matt Ennis 21.35   31.08    USA 30.21 40.94 22.10 21.35 DNF
53 Zachary Nikolaus 30.19   31.48    USA 39.14 30.84 31.46 30.19 32.13
54 Evan Morrell 20.63   31.94    USA 29.82 41.29 41.72 20.63 24.72
55 Daniel Ross 25.54   32.32    USA 35.41 35.85 34.93 26.63 25.54
56 Noah Prisament 25.08   32.78    USA 47.79 29.63 30.41 25.08 38.29
57 Jason Bilgrei 23.01   34.24    USA 35.20 46.80 23.01 33.87 33.64
58 Jacob Grant 25.08   35.39    USA DNF 33.35 34.11 38.72 25.08
59 Nicholas Connelly 32.35   35.87    USA 35.74 36.28 36.99 35.60 32.35
60 Simon Sloan 31.79   36.96    USA 35.28 42.86 31.79 41.86 33.73
61 Ethan Gross 33.01   37.68    USA 44.54 33.47 35.02 49.45 33.01
62 Kieran Cavanagh 33.46   40.53    USA 1:01.67 40.04 33.46 36.81 44.73
63 Jaclyn Sawler 36.33   41.92    USA 43.39 43.26 39.10 36.33 44.16
64 Rajdeep Singh 37.48   43.60    USA 37.68 38.93 54.20 37.48 55.81
65 Reade Plunkett 34.93   44.29    USA 42.38 44.04 34.93 DNF 46.45
66 Brendan Chang 38.90   44.46    USA 51.99 42.02 39.38 1:04.91 38.90
67 Jonathan Thorne 42.67   48.07    USA 1:02.02 43.46 52.25 48.50 42.67
68 Kevin Carmody 35.24   48.81    USA 46.67 53.56 46.19 35.24 2:29.77
69 Vardhan Madhavarapu 48.64   50.49    USA 48.64 50.96 50.57 49.93 1:08.20
70 Aiden Rhee 47.09   50.59    USA 51.32 51.19 59.31 47.09 49.26
71 Robert DiNatale 53.61   59.37    USA 53.61 58.35 56.16 1:03.60 1:08.17
72 Andrew Emslie 1:00.26   1:03.26    USA 1:17.70 1:02.82 1:01.50 1:00.26 1:05.45
73 Shelly Rzewuski 52.42   1:04.22    USA 1:00.51 1:11.74 1:09.44 1:02.70 52.42
74 Adarsh Sushanth 46.95   1:04.35    USA 2:06.27 55.05 46.95 59.37 1:18.64
75 Miranda Kuhn 58.61   1:13.00    USA 58.61 1:10.64 1:10.47 1:18.29 1:17.90
76 Jacob Prisament 1:06.17   1:17.69    USA 1:06.17 1:41.26 1:13.24 1:21.77 1:18.05
77 Stephanie Plave 1:12.12   1:35.85    USA 1:38.56 DNF 1:24.43 1:44.57 1:12.12
78 Joe Yearl 31.41   1:44.38    United Kingdom DNF 55.22 31.41 1:05.03 3:12.88
79 Christopher DiNatale 1:53.30   2:10.61    USA 1:56.73 2:23.56 DNF 2:11.55 1:53.30
80 Taimur Darr 28.00   DNF    USA DNF 28.00 DNF 2:09.91 1:14.00
81 Ari Juers 49.71   DNF    USA 1:16.49 49.71 1:05.69 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 7.90   8.23   NAR  USA 8.11 8.37 7.90 10.78 8.22
2 Justin Mallari 7.07   9.62    USA 10.11 8.52 12.08 10.22 7.07
3 Patrick Ponce 8.93   9.89    USA 11.86 9.67 9.91 8.93 10.10
4 Zach Goldman 10.60   11.49    USA 11.03 11.58 11.86 12.19 10.60
5 Dan Selzer 10.32   11.50    USA 10.62 12.51 11.37 10.32 17.40
6 Kevin Zhou 11.51   12.50    USA 11.51 11.88 13.47 DNF 12.15
7 Dylan Rhee 11.84   12.58    USA 14.26 12.38 12.59 11.84 12.78
8 Nick Rech 11.23   12.99    USA DNF 11.44 15.16 11.23 12.36
9 Corey Sakowski 12.42   13.22    USA 12.55 13.81 12.42 15.18 13.29
10 Ernie Pulchny 11.60   13.31    USA 12.76 16.99 14.47 12.71 11.60
11 Sreeram Venkatarao 9.25   13.43    USA 13.98 13.63 16.49 12.67 9.25
12 Tim Reynolds 12.13   13.61    USA 12.74 13.89 15.21 14.20 12.13
13 Samantha Raskind 11.77   13.91    USA 14.11 15.31 15.05 11.77 12.56
14 Shane Harrington 13.76   14.02    USA 13.79 14.49 15.16 13.76 13.77
15 Robert Baggett 13.08   14.73    USA 15.48 16.66 13.19 15.51 13.08
16 Mateo Maturana 13.97   15.26    USA 17.04 17.20 14.11 14.63 13.97
17 Tariq Ali 13.67   16.12    USA 18.95 15.91 14.56 17.89 13.67
18 Kian Barry 13.24   16.52    USA 21.93 17.76 13.24 15.75 16.05
19 Alan Chang 14.62   16.86    USA 18.53 16.05 16.01 18.94 14.62
20 Ian Winokur 15.01   17.53    USA 18.14 18.06 17.50 17.03 15.01
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 8.17   9.35    USA 8.17 9.33 8.90 9.81 11.54
2 Justin Mallari 9.34   9.94    USA 10.86 9.34 9.50 10.71 9.62
3 Patrick Ponce 10.03   10.80    USA 10.41 10.44 11.56 10.03 18.29
4 Dan Selzer 10.54   11.26    USA 10.87 14.47 12.31 10.54 10.59
5 Kevin Zhou 10.91   12.27    USA 13.84 13.28 11.37 12.15 10.91
6 Dylan Rhee 11.73   12.67    USA 12.24 11.73 14.30 12.64 13.14
7 Corey Sakowski 12.51   13.33    USA 13.52 13.18 13.30 12.51 15.96
8 Nick Rech 11.35   13.50    USA 16.54 13.62 11.35 14.53 12.36
9 Zach Goldman 11.76   14.28    USA 15.46 14.37 15.14 11.76 13.33
10 Ernie Pulchny 14.19   15.07    USA 14.23 15.84 15.14 14.19 15.99
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Rhee 2.56   3.56    USA 2.56 4.36 DNF 3.76 2.57
2 Kevin Costello III 3.49   3.73    USA 3.88 3.75 3.55 3.49 3.99
3 Kevin Zhou 3.10   3.88    USA 3.93 3.10 5.94 3.74 3.98
4 Samantha Raskind 3.53   3.91    USA 4.28 3.68 4.70 3.53 3.77
5 Zach Goldman 3.16   4.37    USA 4.66 3.16 4.43 4.01 6.07
6 Justin Mallari 4.14   4.63    USA 5.23 4.32 DNF 4.14 4.33
7 Mateo Maturana 3.70   4.66    USA 5.74 4.91 4.58 4.48 3.70
8 Dan Selzer 4.23   4.76    USA 4.53 4.97 6.97 4.79 4.23
9 Patrick Ponce 3.57   4.80    USA 3.75 5.12 3.57 DNF 5.52
10 Joshua Broderick Phillips 4.58   4.86    USA 4.78 5.15 4.65 4.58 7.51
11 Corey Sakowski 3.83   5.30    USA 12.13 5.52 6.54 3.83 3.85
12 Tim Reynolds 4.41   5.48    USA 6.67 4.85 DNF 4.93 4.41
13 Adomous Wright 4.62   5.51    USA 4.62 5.48 5.99 8.08 5.07
14 Kian Barry 5.12   5.52    USA 7.84 5.12 6.11 5.30 5.14
15 Sreeram Venkatarao 4.36   5.70    USA 4.36 6.37 6.22 5.88 5.01
16 Ben Foxman 5.42   5.73    USA 5.57 6.40 6.14 5.49 5.42
17 Oliver Adelson 5.22   5.82    USA 5.62 7.05 6.40 5.22 5.44
18 Youssef Mohamed 4.47   6.00    USA 5.38 14.01 5.58 7.03 4.47
19 Jason Bauer 4.84   6.01    USA 6.96 6.20 6.04 4.84 5.78
20 Shane Harrington 5.06   6.18    USA 7.94 6.06 5.06 5.77 6.71
21 Ryan Paradie 5.14   6.18    USA 5.89 6.69 7.32 5.14 5.97
22 Ernie Pulchny 2.84   6.27    USA 7.65 8.20 6.08 5.07 2.84
23 Teddy Sommers 4.94   6.34    USA 4.94 6.02 9.55 7.40 5.60
24 Robert Baggett 5.43   6.43    USA 8.30 7.26 5.78 6.25 5.43
25 Matt Ennis 5.36   6.52    USA 8.29 5.56 6.38 7.61 5.36
26 Samuel Fang 5.68   6.68    USA 6.90 6.77 7.02 6.38 5.68
27 Scott Haller 5.54   6.70    USA 7.63 5.54 6.72 12.97 5.75
28 Noah Arthurs 5.96   7.25    USA 7.68 7.52 7.88 5.96 6.56
29 Bob Burton 5.66   7.33    USA 7.89 9.35 8.27 5.83 5.66
30 Alex Maass 3.68   7.34    USA 11.24 8.39 6.86 6.77 3.68
31 Nick Rech 4.40   7.48    USA 8.52 7.24 6.69 4.40 DNF
32 Alan Chang 5.58   7.53    USA 6.92 9.29 6.38 5.58 11.31
33 Daniel Karnaukh 5.61   7.64    USA 6.97 8.78 8.85 7.17 5.61
34 Zachary Nikolaus 6.87   7.95    USA 7.71 6.87 8.22 9.39 7.93
35 Dov Geoghegan 6.40   7.99    USA 9.57 6.97 6.40 7.44 24.05
36 Tariq Ali 2.65   8.53    USA DNF 10.32 5.48 9.78 2.65
37 Nicholas Connelly 5.67   8.60    USA 9.07 11.43 9.36 7.38 5.67
38 Neiman Walker 4.66   8.66    USA 9.13 10.64 6.22 4.66 DNF
39 Noah Prisament 8.00   9.21    USA 9.78 12.69 8.00 9.85 8.01
40 Ethan Gross 7.95   9.22    USA 13.92 8.44 10.55 7.95 8.66
41 Roshan Ram 5.27   9.66    USA 12.73 9.62 7.59 5.27 11.78
42 Kieran Cavanagh 8.59   10.35    USA 10.15 10.97 8.59 11.61 9.92
43 Zachary Kelly 8.07   10.37    USA 8.07 10.91 12.84 9.40 10.79
44 Jesse Seid 5.07   10.40    USA 7.90 9.63 13.68 14.12 5.07
45 Adam Tedesco 7.29   10.41    USA 11.11 10.81 9.30 DNF 7.29
46 Daniel Ross 8.79   10.56    USA 21.05 12.48 8.79 9.60 9.61
47 Christopher Rosario 7.02   10.62    USA 13.55 17.26 8.61 7.02 9.71
48 Julian Rose 8.91   10.66    USA 10.86 8.91 9.93 11.19 12.39
49 Jason Bilgrei 7.90   11.70    USA 14.52 13.63 11.10 10.38 7.90
50 Connor Richardson 10.17   12.60    USA 14.86 10.49 17.97 12.45 10.17
51 Andrew Emslie 10.89   12.98    USA DNF 14.81 11.07 10.89 13.06
52 Simon Sloan 9.21   13.65    USA 13.47 15.51 26.48 9.21 11.98
53 Joshua Leonetti 11.89   13.67    USA 11.89 13.69 13.43 19.30 13.89
54 Reade Plunkett 6.38   14.55    USA 15.30 14.46 6.38 13.89 15.51
55 Lucas Haber 10.80   15.81    USA 18.17 14.48 14.78 10.80 49.87
56 Jonathan Thorne 13.49   17.07    USA 13.49 15.22 20.25 29.52 15.75
57 Harris Karsch 10.66   17.46    USA 16.27 30.85 10.66 23.35 12.77
58 Aiden Rhee 12.19   17.51    USA 12.19 21.81 24.47 13.39 17.34
59 Adarsh Sushanth 13.70   20.08    USA 20.10 17.03 13.70 23.12 32.19
60 Jaclyn Sawler 11.83   22.71    USA 14.46 16.90 DNF 11.83 36.77
61 Robert DiNatale 17.40   25.26    USA 30.39 19.77 17.40 25.62 33.48
62 Christopher DiNatale 47.44   53.17    USA 57.00 54.48 47.44 1:02.14 48.03
63 Jacob Prisament 21.38   DNF    USA 21.38 22.81 21.97 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Zhou 1.90   3.23    USA 1.90 2.50 3.97 3.22 7.84
2 Kevin Costello III 3.46   3.91    USA 19.96 3.57 3.46 4.14 4.02
3 Dylan Rhee 3.55   4.25    USA 3.55 4.23 3.91 4.61 5.43
4 Zach Goldman 3.38   4.34    USA 5.36 3.40 3.38 4.87 4.74
5 Samantha Raskind 3.59   4.71    USA 5.58 4.63 3.59 8.39 3.93
6 Patrick Ponce 4.20   5.20    USA 4.83 4.20 4.61 6.15 6.84
7 Mateo Maturana 3.67   5.50    USA 5.81 3.67 5.80 4.90 6.46
8 Justin Mallari 4.43   5.54    USA 5.90 4.43 6.62 5.93 4.78
9 Joshua Broderick Phillips 5.07   7.14    USA 5.29 5.07 10.02 7.27 8.86
10 Dan Selzer 3.78   7.51    USA 3.78 6.74 5.25 10.55 12.41
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 28.35   32.78    USA 30.47 34.11 28.35 36.43 33.77
2 Patrick Ponce 35.63   40.79    USA 49.61 39.78 43.84 38.76 35.63
3 Dan Selzer 38.11   41.55    USA 49.72 40.88 42.81 40.97 38.11
4 Samantha Raskind 38.71   43.54    USA 44.10 44.57 50.20 38.71 41.94
5 Justin Mallari 38.07   44.95    USA 47.74 DNF 38.07 42.04 45.07
6 Corey Sakowski 45.32   47.64    USA 57.93 45.45 45.32 48.75 48.73
7 Dylan Rhee 41.51   48.68    USA 58.47 45.47 41.51 53.48 47.10
8 Zach Goldman 41.93   50.25    USA 52.98 41.93 48.24 53.70 49.54
9 Nick Rech 46.96   52.45    USA 59.66 50.61 46.96 50.32 56.41
10 Ernie Pulchny 51.09   58.45    USA 59.09 1:02.26 55.14 1:01.12 51.09
11 Noah Arthurs 55.48   59.07    USA 58.35 1:03.64 55.48 56.75 1:02.11
12 Kian Barry 51.80   59.99    USA 55.17 1:05.77 51.80 59.04 1:06.31
13 Tariq Ali 59.05   1:01.33    USA 1:02.64 59.05 59.90 1:01.46 1:21.58
14 Tim Reynolds 59.26   1:02.72    USA 1:04.98 1:03.46 1:01.82 59.26 1:02.89
15 Nicholas Chiapputo 1:01.33   1:04.36    USA 1:02.58 1:18.55 1:05.01 1:01.33 1:05.49
16 Jason Bauer 57.04   1:05.81    USA 1:11.10 1:03.36 57.04 1:19.58 1:02.98
17 Teddy Sommers 1:07.52   1:14.19    USA 1:11.71 1:07.52 1:31.19 1:18.57 1:12.28
18 Neiman Walker 1:06.26   1:16.65    USA 1:06.26 1:10.40 1:17.40 1:22.43 1:22.16
19 Shane Harrington 1:09.75   1:17.59    USA 1:09.75 1:14.26 1:18.64 1:22.02 1:19.87
20 Joshua Broderick Phillips 1:10.11      USA 1:15.36 1:10.11
21 Youssef Mohamed 1:12.61      USA 1:12.61 1:23.14
22 Sreeram Venkatarao 1:17.27      USA 1:50.29 1:17.27
23 Samuel Fang 1:17.28      USA 1:17.28 1:37.34
24 Mateo Maturana 1:20.04      USA 1:20.04 1:30.05
25 Oliver Adelson 1:22.72      USA 1:22.72 1:55.50
26 Robert Baggett 1:23.53      USA 1:23.53 1:33.17
27 Scott Haller 1:24.89      USA 1:29.51 1:24.89
28 Matt Ennis 1:35.78      USA DNF 1:35.78
29 Ben Foxman 1:37.23      USA 1:37.23 1:50.09
30 Alan Chang 1:41.84      USA 2:02.16 1:41.84
31 Dov Geoghegan 1:58.47      USA 1:58.47 2:13.09
32 Joshua Carnes 2:05.73      USA DNF 2:05.73
33 Bob Burton 2:06.89      USA 2:06.89 2:22.48
34 Adam Tedesco 2:16.42      USA 2:18.51 2:16.42
35 Julian Rose 2:20.88      USA 2:20.88 DNF
36 Jaclyn Sawler 2:24.27      USA 2:24.27 DNF
37 Zachary Nikolaus 2:27.11      USA 2:27.11 2:29.03
38 Connor Richardson DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Ethan Gross DNF      USA DNF DNF
38 Roshan Ram DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Noah Arthurs 30.07   35.14   NAR  USA 36.58 38.77 30.07
2 Sreeram Venkatarao 51.68   DNF    USA 1:00.81 51.68 DNF
3 Corey Sakowski 1:06.25   DNF    USA 1:12.58 DNF 1:06.25
4 Ian Winokur 1:54.47   DNF    USA 2:58.65 1:54.47 DNF
5 Ernie Pulchny 2:23.58   DNF    USA 2:49.18 2:23.58 DNF
6 Tim Reynolds 2:28.32   DNF    USA 2:28.32 DNF DNF
7 Kian Barry 3:50.86   DNF    USA 4:01.31 3:50.86 DNF
8 Bob Burton 5:30.89   DNF    USA DNF 5:30.89 DNF
9 Kevin Costello III DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Joshua Carnes DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 10.96   14.57    USA 13.42 10.96 18.49 15.27 15.01
2 Kevin Costello III 13.38   15.63    USA 16.28 19.04 13.38 15.20 15.42
3 Zach Goldman 19.33   20.13    USA 19.91 20.61 19.88 21.87 19.33
4 Dan Selzer 18.16   21.27    USA 23.83 18.16 18.35 1:07.75 21.62
5 Patrick Ponce 17.56   22.02    USA 22.84 23.80 19.41 17.56 24.11
6 Corey Sakowski 20.40   23.18    USA 22.37 24.62 22.54 27.32 20.40
7 Dylan Rhee 21.78   24.65    USA 26.56 21.78 24.36 29.49 23.04
8 Nick Rech 21.22   26.24    USA 26.40 28.17 27.53 21.22 24.79
9 Noah Arthurs 24.80   26.57    USA DNF 28.00 24.80 26.29 25.41
10 Kian Barry 16.92   27.47    USA 32.57 38.56 26.38 23.47 16.92
11 Tariq Ali 25.23   28.32    USA 28.06 25.23 28.59 29.74 28.32
12 Shane Harrington 28.62   30.45    USA 28.62 29.00 31.31 33.63 31.03
13 Samantha Raskind 27.96   31.08    USA 30.30 33.65 27.96 29.29 35.57
14 Ernie Pulchny 26.55   32.15    USA 26.55 36.81 30.51 36.41 29.54
15 Tim Reynolds 27.48   32.18    USA 34.29 27.48 31.42 32.29 32.84
16 Alan Chang 32.37   33.64    USA 32.60 32.37 33.11 35.37 35.21
17 Youssef Mohamed 31.51   34.30    USA 34.82 32.56 31.51 48.01 35.51
18 Neiman Walker 32.70   35.84    USA 36.04 34.00 32.70 40.88 37.47
19 Bob Burton 27.79   37.69    USA 35.26 27.79 45.92 38.78 39.03
20 Christopher Rosario 35.95   40.90    USA 1:11.69 41.46 43.24 35.95 37.99
21 Jason Bauer 36.50   43.09    USA 45.80 52.14 40.02 36.50 43.45
22 Mateo Maturana 39.34   43.73    USA 41.96 39.34 43.75 45.49 59.70
23 Joshua Broderick Phillips 33.61   46.09    USA 47.81 51.56 33.61 42.17 48.28
24 Oliver Adelson 43.32   48.21    USA 1:13.30 51.73 44.71 43.32 48.20
25 Ben Foxman 40.79   54.90    USA 45.29 1:01.61 57.79 40.79 DNF
26 Samuel Fang 56.23   1:00.43    USA 56.83 56.23 1:04.94 1:11.14 59.51
27 Dov Geoghegan 1:12.17   1:13.83    USA 1:12.54 1:38.52 1:15.21 1:13.74 1:12.17
28 Ryan Paradie 1:15.57   1:28.91    USA 1:21.02 1:27.89 2:13.84 1:15.57 1:37.83
29 Adam Tedesco 1:16.70   1:36.54    USA 2:09.28 1:26.18 2:00.19 1:23.25 1:16.70
30 Connor Richardson 1:22.52   1:48.41    USA DNF 1:22.52 1:36.43 1:50.48 1:58.31
31 Julian Rose 1:40.08   2:09.87    USA 3:38.85 2:00.64 2:05.64 2:23.33 1:40.08
32 Aiden Rhee 1:25.30   2:21.21    USA 3:28.20 2:55.17 2:22.04 1:25.30 1:46.41
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 12.41   13.44   NR  USA 13.90 12.41 15.05 12.45 13.98
2 Kevin Costello III 12.02   16.66    USA 16.77 16.50 17.38 16.70 12.02
3 Patrick Ponce 16.27   18.98    USA 18.23 16.27 27.48 20.68 18.03
4 Dan Selzer 19.95   21.29    USA 19.95 23.02 20.91 22.61 20.34
5 Kian Barry 19.29   21.93    USA 24.14 21.47 21.12 23.19 19.29
6 Zach Goldman 18.64   23.06    USA DNF 20.40 24.17 24.62 18.64
7 Nick Rech 20.38   23.40    USA 22.64 22.36 20.38 29.68 25.20
8 Dylan Rhee 18.93   24.60    USA 22.39 26.65 18.93 24.76 33.42
9 Corey Sakowski 22.53   26.83    USA 24.25 22.53 23.62 34.89 32.63
10 Noah Arthurs 20.23   DNF    USA 24.79 DNF 23.13 DNF 20.23
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alex Maass 4.01   4.73    USA 4.01 6.57 4.60 5.06 4.53
2 Corey Sakowski 3.75   5.39    USA 3.75 6.32 4.87 10.50 4.98
3 Nick Rech 5.35   6.34    USA 5.90 9.94 6.32 6.79 5.35
4 Shane Harrington 5.55   6.68    USA 9.89 6.64 7.84 5.56 5.55
5 Oliver Adelson 6.20   7.17    USA 7.74 7.26 6.20 6.50 8.34
6 Dylan Rhee 5.57   7.46    USA 5.57 6.99 6.56 8.84 10.91
7 Kevin Costello III 5.80   7.70    USA 6.17 10.88 6.77 10.15 5.80
8 Joshua Broderick Phillips 6.05   7.95    USA 10.33 8.68 8.16 7.01 6.05
9 Zach Goldman 6.17   8.47    USA 9.15 8.02 6.17 8.23 9.83
10 Ernie Pulchny 5.69   9.28    USA 6.21 11.02 10.65 10.98 5.69
11 Samantha Raskind 8.14   10.43    USA 17.19 10.52 8.14 11.68 9.10
12 Samuel Fang 6.97   11.22    USA 10.64 6.97 14.84 18.15 8.18
13 Tim Reynolds 9.47   11.45    USA 10.95 9.47 12.57 12.25 11.16
14 Dan Selzer 8.11   11.58    USA 10.47 DNF 8.11 12.08 12.18
15 Teddy Sommers 8.37   12.17    USA 8.37 12.13 15.06 12.99 11.40
16 Zachary Nikolaus 11.32   12.26    USA 11.32 12.58 12.68 16.58 11.53
17 Kian Barry 9.65   12.47    USA 12.38 14.29 10.74 16.92 9.65
18 Ben Foxman 10.50   12.48    USA 10.94 15.92 10.50 11.79 14.70
19 Harris Karsch 10.17   12.58    USA 15.38 18.24 10.63 10.17 11.74
20 Scott Haller 9.40   12.72    USA 17.76 13.85 10.60 13.72 9.40
21 Jack King 10.15   13.17    USA 14.99 11.12 19.44 13.39 10.15
22 Reade Plunkett 11.74   13.76    USA 13.67 16.69 11.74 13.94 13.66
23 Andrew Emslie 12.27   15.34    USA 12.27 16.01 DNF 14.56 15.44
24 Sreeram Venkatarao 11.79   15.43    USA 17.19 11.79 16.45 12.66 DNF
25 Ryan Paradie 12.00   15.46    USA 12.86 18.95 14.56 12.00 20.36
26 Bob Burton 13.03   15.68    USA 17.88 16.41 13.69 13.03 16.95
27 Nicholas Connelly 11.90   15.71    USA 17.70 13.83 11.90 15.61 17.79
28 Ethan Gross 9.82   16.12    USA 17.36 14.23 9.82 16.76 19.98
29 Jonathan Thorne 8.87   16.43    USA 23.72 17.73 8.87 17.11 14.44
30 Simon Sloan 12.73   16.99    USA 30.95 15.32 16.76 12.73 18.89
31 Daniel Ross 14.65   17.29    USA 14.65 17.12 15.02 19.73 21.87
32 Youssef Mohamed 14.69   17.38    USA 21.64 14.75 15.74 DNF 14.69
33 Justin Mallari 11.28   19.03    USA 18.02 19.43 11.28 19.63 24.94
34 Zachary Kelly 15.21   19.22    USA 19.02 19.00 15.21 19.65 34.37
35 Aiden Rhee 13.89   20.21    USA 19.59 24.72 13.89 16.31 24.73
36 Adam Tedesco 12.61   21.10    USA 12.61 20.41 34.18 24.52 18.36
37 Connor Richardson 20.56   26.99    USA 20.56 20.68 32.75 27.53 38.19
38 Jaclyn Sawler 27.26   31.20    USA 28.05 50.86 27.26 37.39 28.15
39 Alan Chang 23.12   32.08    USA 27.73 34.82 33.69 35.53 23.12
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F' R' B U L' B' L2 D F R B U2 F R2 B L2 U2 B2
A #2 U D2 F U' F U F2 U2 R' F L F' B2 R2 B' R2 D2 R2
A #3 B' U F2 R' B2 D2 L F' B D' B L' D2 R' L2 U2 R' B2 R2
A #4 L2 D2 L B2 R' U2 F2 R' U' L U2 B R2 D B' D' L D
A #5 U2 R2 B2 F2 R B2 F2 D2 L2 R' D' B2 U L2 B2 U' B' L R'
A Ex#1 R B L2 B R L' D2 B D' R' U2 R' U2 L2 F2 B2 L' F2 R
A Ex#2 R2 B' R2 F' U2 B R2 B U2 L' B' R' F L2 U' R2 D F R2 F2
B #1 U F B2 D R' L B' R2 D2 B' R U2 D' L2 B2 D' L2 U' F2
B #2 L U' F R B2 L' U2 D' B' U' R2 L2 F' D2 R2 B' D2 L2 B' L2
B #3 L D2 R' U2 R' U2 B2 U2 L2 D2 F' L' U2 R' F2 U' F' L2 U' F2
B #4 R2 B2 F2 D B2 D F2 D2 F2 R U B2 U B2 R2 D F' L' R'
B #5 D B2 U' F2 D2 L U L B' R F2 D B2 D L2 D2 L2 F2 U' B2
B Ex#1 R' B D F2 L2 B R2 U' F' R' U2 D2 B L2 B R2 D2 B U2 R2
B Ex#2 U' D F2 R B D' F L B L2 B2 R' L B2 D2 R2 U2 L' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 U R2 D' R2 U F2 U B U' R F' D2 L2 R' U2 F' D F'
A #2 U' F2 U2 B2 R2 U2 R2 U' R2 B' L' R D' L B U' L' D' R F
A #3 D2 B R2 B2 R2 D2 B2 D2 L F U' B' F' D2 R B2 U F' U'
A #4 U L2 D2 L2 U B2 R2 D' B' F2 D2 U' B' F' D B' L U R'
A #5 D2 F2 U2 R B2 R2 U2 R' D2 R U' L R U B D' U F2 D'
A Ex#1 U' R' D L' F D B' D2 B2 D2 L' U2 L2 B2 R2 U B2 D R2 U2
A Ex#2 B2 L2 D' F2 U F2 U F2 L2 U' F R F U2 R2 D' U2 B L' U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F' U2 F2 R' U' D B' U B2 L2 B L2 B U2 F' L2 B' L2
A #2 B2 L2 R B2 L D2 R D2 F2 D U R' B D R2 B' L2 R2 U2
A #3 U2 F R2 U2 R' F2 D L D B' R2 U2 L2 D2 F2 L' D2 R' D2
A #4 R F2 L' U2 D R' L U2 R' U' B' L2 B2 L U2 B2 L
A #5 F2 R2 D2 F2 L2 R2 F L R2 D R' U' F' D R2 U F U'
A Ex#1 U F2 L2 D' U2 B2 D' B' D' U' B' L2 F R' B2 L' B' F' L2
A Ex#2 R' U' F2 R B' R2 U' D' F R' D2 F2 U2 F D2 F' L2 D2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R F U2 F R U F' R U R'
A #2 U' R F' R2 U2 R U R' F' R' U2
A #3 U' R' F2 R2 F' R U' R' U2 R' U2
A #4 R' U2 R2 U' F' U2 R2 F R2 F R
A #5 U' R U' R' U' R' F R U R2 U2
A Ex#1 U' R F' R2 U' R U' F U2 R U'
A Ex#2 U2 R' F U2 F2 U' F U' R U R'
B #1 R' F U R' F U2 R U2 R' F R'
B #2 U2 R F' U' R2 U' F R2 U' R2 U
B #3 U' R U R F' R2 F U' R U' R
B #4 R' F R2 U R' U2 F U2 F R' U2
B #5 R' U' F R2 U' F R F' U2 R U'
B Ex#1 R' U' R' U' F U2 F U' F R' U2
B Ex#2 R' F2 U2 F U' R U R' U2 F' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U2 R' U R' F2 R U R' U
A #2 U' R' U F R U' R' F R U2 R'
A #3 R2 U' F U2 F' U' F U' R2 U' R'
A #4 R' U R U' R' U F2 R2 U' R' F
A #5 U' R' U' R' U' R2 U2 R2 U' F U'
A Ex#1 F' U2 R2 U' R2 F U2 R2 U' R2 U2
A Ex#2 R' U' F' U2 R2 F' U2 F' R' U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 U2 F2 L F2 R2 D2 U' F U' F' R U' B' L' F2 U2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 U Rw2 D' Fw2 R Fw2 L2 B2 L' Fw Uw2 Fw' L2 R' D2 Fw Uw' F' U Fw' Uw2 Rw'
A #2 R' U R' U' B2 R2 D2 F' L R B' D2 F2 D' L2 R2 D' B2 U2 Rw2 B' U Fw2 U2 B' U' L2 F' Rw2 Uw2 B U2 L' D Rw R2 B' U' Uw' F' Rw2 Fw L Uw Rw U2
A #3 B' R2 D2 F2 B U2 F2 B R' B' U' L' U R2 U' R' L' B D' Uw2 L2 Fw2 D Rw2 F' Rw2 B' L2 Uw2 U D2 B2 Rw U R2 D Uw' Rw U' B Uw' Rw2 Uw' R2
A #4 R' L D2 F2 R L D2 L D' B R' B2 L2 B D2 U R2 B L2 Uw2 Rw2 R' U F2 Rw2 L2 B2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 L' Fw D' F L2 Fw' U2 Uw' Rw Uw Fw D Rw Uw'
A #5 B2 L2 U2 L' B2 L R2 F2 D L' B' F U' R D L R2 D B' R' Uw2 R' B2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 R U2 Rw2 Fw2 B D2 R2 D' B F2 Uw Rw' F2 Uw' F2 Rw' D2 L
A Ex#1 L B2 U2 D2 B2 R B2 R B D2 B U D' R' F2 U' F' U' R2 Fw2 Uw2 R' D2 U Fw2 B2 D Rw2 R2 Fw2 D' U2 Fw' U Fw2 Rw2 L' D' U2 Fw Uw R2 B Rw D
A Ex#2 L2 U' B L' D' U R U L D' F' D L2 B2 U F2 D2 B2 R2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 R Fw2 U L D' Fw2 L' B2 F2 U' Fw' D2 F R2 Fw' Rw' Uw U2 R Fw U2 R'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 B2 F2 D' U2 F2 D2 B2 L2 R B' R' U' L' F' D2 F2 D2 L2 D' Fw Uw
A #2 F2 D' B2 D2 B2 D2 F2 R F' D' B' F' D' L2 F R' D U2 F' Uw'
A #3 U2 F L2 R2 B2 F' R2 B2 L' D2 F2 D B2 L' F2 D' U2 L2 B U' Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 B D2 L2 F2 U2 R2 B2 R2 F D2 U' L B' R D B L' U2 F R' D2 Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 F2 D U2 B2 R2 D F2 U' L2 B D U2 R F' L2 R' B' U' F' R' Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U D B' L2 U2 F' R F B2 U' L F2 D2 L2 F2 L U2 B2
A #2 B2 F R2 F L2 R2 U2 F D B2 R2 D' B D' F2 L' F U2 B
A #3 D' L B2 L' U' L' D L' F' U2 R2 D' F2 D' L2 F2 D2 L2
A #4 D' L2 U' F2 D' B2 F2 D F' U2 L U2 B' D L' F D U
A #5 D2 U' F2 D' U2 R2 U F L F D' U' L' R2 F2 U2 F2 U F'
A Ex#1 R2 F2 R2 B2 L B2 L' U2 L' F' L U' B' D2 B2 D' L U L F2
A Ex#2 D' R B R B2 R2 F U F2 R' U' F2 R2 U' B2 U' B2 D F2 R2
B #1 U L U R2 L2 F R2 L' D R F' R2 U' D2 R2 U D2 B2 U' B2
B #2 B2 L2 B2 D' L2 D2 R2 D U F2 R' U2 B' U B2 L F2 D2 F L2
B #3 R2 B R2 D2 B U2 R2 D2 U' F' L R' F' L D B2 L B' U2
B #4 U R' U2 B L' U L' F' L2 B' L' U2 B' U2 B D2 L2 F' D2
B #5 R U2 F2 R U2 L D2 R2 U' R B2 F' D2 B U' L2 F' D L2
B Ex#1 D2 L2 D2 F L2 F2 L2 U2 F' L' R F D2 L' F2 U L B' F'
B Ex#2 U2 R2 D2 U2 B' F' D2 L2 F R2 U' R D2 F' U2 F' L2 F' U2 L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 U' B2 U2 L2 U2 F2 U B' R2 B' D' R B U' R2 U' F D'
A #2 D2 U2 R2 U2 R F2 L R2 B L' B2 L' U' L2 F' U B D R2
A #3 F2 U2 R' U2 B2 R2 B2 R' B2 U2 R2 B' L2 D' U' B' L' D2 U' F2 L2
A #4 F2 D' B2 U2 L2 F2 D' B2 R2 B2 L D B U' R2 F' D2 L' D B'
A #5 R' U R2 B D2 L2 F R B' R' B2 U' F2 B2 U' F2 R2 D B2
A Ex#1 B2 D2 R2 U2 F2 L U2 F2 R2 B' D U' B2 R2 F D' L' R' U2
A Ex#2 D' L2 B' U L F' R' D2 R' U' F2 R2 U B2 U2 L2 D' B2 U' R2
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L' U' L' B' L R' L' R' U' B' u' l b'
A #2 R U' R' U B' U R' L U' R B' l' r
A #3 B' U B' R' B U B R' L R' L l'
A #4 B' R B L' B R' U' B L R' U u r' b
A #5 L B' L R' U B R' U R' U R u b'
A Ex#1 U' R L' R' B U' L B' R' L' U' u' l' r b
A Ex#2 U' R L R B' U L B L R U l r
Adam Tedesco    USA
Adam Tedesco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 24.87   28.11   24.87 27.31 DNF 25.28 31.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.29   10.41   11.11 10.81 9.30 DNF 7.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 2:16.42     2:18.51 2:16.42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 1:16.70   1:36.54   2:09.28 1:26.18 2:00.19 1:23.25 1:16.70
Pyraminx Final 36 12.61   21.10   12.61 20.41 34.18 24.52 18.36
Adarsh Sushanth    USA
Adarsh Sushanth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 46.95   1:04.35   2:06.27 55.05 46.95 59.37 1:18.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 13.70   20.08   20.10 17.03 13.70 23.12 32.19
Adomous Wright    USA
Adomous Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 14.14   18.12   19.01 21.89 18.87 14.14 16.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.62   5.51   4.62 5.48 5.99 8.08 5.07
Aiden Rhee    USA
Aiden Rhee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 47.09   50.59   51.32 51.19 59.31 47.09 49.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 12.19   17.51   12.19 21.81 24.47 13.39 17.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 1:25.30   2:21.21   3:28.20 2:55.17 2:22.04 1:25.30 1:46.41
Pyraminx Final 35 13.89   20.21   19.59 24.72 13.89 16.31 24.73
Alan Chang    USA
Alan Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.62   16.86   18.53 16.05 16.01 18.94 14.62
First round 19 15.65   16.69   18.59 16.89 17.22 15.65 15.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.58   7.53   6.92 9.29 6.38 5.58 11.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:41.84     2:02.16 1:41.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 32.37   33.64   32.60 32.37 33.11 35.37 35.21
Pyraminx Final 39 23.12   32.08   27.73 34.82 33.69 35.53 23.12
Alex Maass    USA
Alex Maass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 24.90   26.59   31.19 25.23 25.38 24.90 29.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.68   7.34   11.24 8.39 6.86 6.77 3.68
Pyraminx Final 1 4.01   4.73   4.01 6.57 4.60 5.06 4.53
Alex Redden    USA
Alex Redden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 20.84   26.82   26.26 28.48 25.73 33.08 20.84
Andrew Emslie    USA
Andrew Emslie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 1:00.26   1:03.26   1:17.70 1:02.82 1:01.50 1:00.26 1:05.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 10.89   12.98   DNF 14.81 11.07 10.89 13.06
Pyraminx Final 23 12.27   15.34   12.27 16.01 DNF 14.56 15.44
Ari Juers    USA
Ari Juers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 49.71   DNF   1:16.49 49.71 1:05.69 DNF DNF
Ben Foxman    USA
Ben Foxman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 17.27   18.61   23.32 19.34 17.48 17.27 19.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.42   5.73   5.57 6.40 6.14 5.49 5.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:37.23     1:37.23 1:50.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 40.79   54.90   45.29 1:01.61 57.79 40.79 DNF
Pyraminx Final 18 10.50   12.48   10.94 15.92 10.50 11.79 14.70
Bob Burton    USA
Bob Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 18.87   21.60   32.13 22.12 21.43 18.87 21.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.66   7.33   7.89 9.35 8.27 5.83 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 2:06.89     2:06.89 2:22.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 5:30.89   DNF   DNF 5:30.89 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 27.79   37.69   35.26 27.79 45.92 38.78 39.03
Pyraminx Final 26 13.03   15.68   17.88 16.41 13.69 13.03 16.95
Brendan Chang    USA
Brendan Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 38.90   44.46   51.99 42.02 39.38 1:04.91 38.90
Christopher DiNatale    USA
Christopher DiNatale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 1:53.30   2:10.61   1:56.73 2:23.56 DNF 2:11.55 1:53.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 47.44   53.17   57.00 54.48 47.44 1:02.14 48.03
Christopher Rosario    USA
Christopher Rosario
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 22.89   27.98   46.25 29.14 25.26 22.89 29.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.02   10.62   13.55 17.26 8.61 7.02 9.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 35.95   40.90   1:11.69 41.46 43.24 35.95 37.99
Connor Richardson    USA
Connor Richardson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 25.54   27.71   28.21 27.27 29.50 27.65 25.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 10.17   12.60   14.86 10.49 17.97 12.45 10.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 1:22.52   1:48.41   DNF 1:22.52 1:36.43 1:50.48 1:58.31
Pyraminx Final 37 20.56   26.99   20.56 20.68 32.75 27.53 38.19
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.51   13.33   13.52 13.18 13.30 12.51 15.96
Second round 9 12.42   13.22   12.55 13.81 12.42 15.18 13.29
First round 11 9.34   13.90   12.59 16.28 13.72 9.34 15.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.83   5.30   12.13 5.52 6.54 3.83 3.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 45.32   47.64   57.93 45.45 45.32 48.75 48.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:06.25   DNF   1:12.58 DNF 1:06.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 22.53   26.83   24.25 22.53 23.62 34.89 32.63
First round 6 20.40   23.18   22.37 24.62 22.54 27.32 20.40
Pyraminx Final 2 3.75   5.39   3.75 6.32 4.87 10.50 4.98
Dan Selzer    USA
Dan Selzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.54   11.26   10.87 14.47 12.31 10.54 10.59
Second round 5 10.32   11.50   10.62 12.51 11.37 10.32 17.40
First round 5 9.94   11.93   11.86 12.68 9.94 11.26 16.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.78   7.51   3.78 6.74 5.25 10.55 12.41
First round 8 4.23   4.76   4.53 4.97 6.97 4.79 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 38.11   41.55   49.72 40.88 42.81 40.97 38.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.95   21.29   19.95 23.02 20.91 22.61 20.34
First round 4 18.16   21.27   23.83 18.16 18.35 1:07.75 21.62
Pyraminx Final 14 8.11   11.58   10.47 DNF 8.11 12.08 12.18
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 14.47   20.68   21.27 24.45 DNF 16.32 14.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.61   7.64   6.97 8.78 8.85 7.17 5.61
Daniel Ross    USA
Daniel Ross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 25.54   32.32   35.41 35.85 34.93 26.63 25.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.79   10.56   21.05 12.48 8.79 9.60 9.61
Pyraminx Final 31 14.65   17.29   14.65 17.12 15.02 19.73 21.87
Dov Geoghegan    USA
Dov Geoghegan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 19.60   23.65   25.46 26.12 22.64 22.85 19.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.40   7.99   9.57 6.97 6.40 7.44 24.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:58.47     1:58.47 2:13.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 1:12.17   1:13.83   1:12.54 1:38.52 1:15.21 1:13.74 1:12.17
Dylan Rhee    USA
Dylan Rhee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.73   12.67   12.24 11.73 14.30 12.64 13.14
Second round 7 11.84   12.58   14.26 12.38 12.59 11.84 12.78
First round 4 11.14   11.82   11.78 12.07 12.07 11.60 11.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.55   4.25   3.55 4.23 3.91 4.61 5.43
First round 1 2.56   3.56   2.56 4.36 DNF 3.76 2.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 41.51   48.68   58.47 45.47 41.51 53.48 47.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.93   24.60   22.39 26.65 18.93 24.76 33.42
First round 7 21.78   24.65   26.56 21.78 24.36 29.49 23.04
Pyraminx Final 6 5.57   7.46   5.57 6.99 6.56 8.84 10.91
Ernie Pulchny    USA
Ernie Pulchny
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.19   15.07   14.23 15.84 15.14 14.19 15.99
Second round 10 11.60   13.31   12.76 16.99 14.47 12.71 11.60
First round 13 12.53   14.38   12.53 14.02 14.18 15.63 14.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 2.84   6.27   7.65 8.20 6.08 5.07 2.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 51.09   58.45   59.09 1:02.26 55.14 1:01.12 51.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:23.58   DNF   2:49.18 2:23.58 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 26.55   32.15   26.55 36.81 30.51 36.41 29.54
Pyraminx Final 10 5.69   9.28   6.21 11.02 10.65 10.98 5.69
Ethan Gross    USA
Ethan Gross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 33.01   37.68   44.54 33.47 35.02 49.45 33.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.95   9.22   13.92 8.44 10.55 7.95 8.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 28 9.82   16.12   17.36 14.23 9.82 16.76 19.98
Evan Morrell    USA
Evan Morrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 20.63   31.94   29.82 41.29 41.72 20.63 24.72
Harris Karsch    USA
Harris Karsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 20.20   21.70   20.20 23.13 21.26 22.24 21.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 10.66   17.46   16.27 30.85 10.66 23.35 12.77
Pyraminx Final 19 10.17   12.58   15.38 18.24 10.63 10.17 11.74
Ian Winokur    USA
Ian Winokur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.01   17.53   18.14 18.06 17.50 17.03 15.01
First round 20 16.46   17.15   16.46 19.87 16.46 17.69 17.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:54.47   DNF   2:58.65 1:54.47 DNF
Ike Lee    USA
Ike Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 13.38   18.46   19.04 20.98 17.54 13.38 18.81
Jack King    USA
Jack King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 21 10.15   13.17   14.99 11.12 19.44 13.39 10.15
Jaclyn Sawler    USA
Jaclyn Sawler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 36.33   41.92   43.39 43.26 39.10 36.33 44.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 11.83   22.71   14.46 16.90 DNF 11.83 36.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 2:24.27     2:24.27 DNF
Pyraminx Final 38 27.26   31.20   28.05 50.86 27.26 37.39 28.15
Jacob Grant    USA
Jacob Grant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 25.08   35.39   DNF 33.35 34.11 38.72 25.08
Jacob Prisament    USA
Jacob Prisament
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 1:06.17   1:17.69   1:06.17 1:41.26 1:13.24 1:21.77 1:18.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 21.38   DNF   21.38 22.81 21.97 DNF DNF
Jason Bauer    USA
Jason Bauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 16.77   18.03   16.77 17.55 18.87 17.67 20.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.84   6.01   6.96 6.20 6.04 4.84 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 57.04   1:05.81   1:11.10 1:03.36 57.04 1:19.58 1:02.98
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 36.50   43.09   45.80 52.14 40.02 36.50 43.45
Jason Bilgrei    USA
Jason Bilgrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 23.01   34.24   35.20 46.80 23.01 33.87 33.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.90   11.70   14.52 13.63 11.10 10.38 7.90
Jesse Seid    USA
Jesse Seid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.51   21.69   28.63 23.02 23.90 16.51 18.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.07   10.40   7.90 9.63 13.68 14.12 5.07
Joe Yearl    United Kingdom
Joe Yearl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 31.41   1:44.38   DNF 55.22 31.41 1:05.03 3:12.88
Jonathan Thorne    USA
Jonathan Thorne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 42.67   48.07   1:02.02 43.46 52.25 48.50 42.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 13.49   17.07   13.49 15.22 20.25 29.52 15.75
Pyraminx Final 29 8.87   16.43   23.72 17.73 8.87 17.11 14.44
Joshua Broderick Phillips    USA
Joshua Broderick Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 15.61   20.66   23.57 21.57 19.69 15.61 20.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.07   7.14   5.29 5.07 10.02 7.27 8.86
First round 10 4.58   4.86   4.78 5.15 4.65 4.58 7.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:10.11     1:15.36 1:10.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 33.61   46.09   47.81 51.56 33.61 42.17 48.28
Pyraminx Final 8 6.05   7.95   10.33 8.68 8.16 7.01 6.05
Joshua Carnes    USA
Joshua Carnes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 22.31   29.40   36.70 45.80 22.31 23.06 28.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 2:05.73     DNF 2:05.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Joshua Leonetti    USA
Joshua Leonetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 27.29   30.73   31.22 27.29 32.64 28.33 34.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 11.89   13.67   11.89 13.69 13.43 19.30 13.89
Julian Rose    USA
Julian Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 26.65   31.06   30.58 26.65 41.52 32.67 29.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.91   10.66   10.86 8.91 9.93 11.19 12.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 2:20.88     2:20.88 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 1:40.08   2:09.87   3:38.85 2:00.64 2:05.64 2:23.33 1:40.08
Justin Mallari    USA
Justin Mallari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.34   9.94   10.86 9.34 9.50 10.71 9.62
Second round 2 7.07   9.62   10.11 8.52 12.08 10.22 7.07
First round 3 9.01   11.78   9.01 12.32 11.87 11.15 13.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.43   5.54   5.90 4.43 6.62 5.93 4.78
First round 6 4.14   4.63   5.23 4.32 DNF 4.14 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 38.07   44.95   47.74 DNF 38.07 42.04 45.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.41   13.44   NR 13.90 12.41 15.05 12.45 13.98
First round 1 10.96   14.57   13.42 10.96 18.49 15.27 15.01
Pyraminx Final 33 11.28   19.03   18.02 19.43 11.28 19.63 24.94
Kevin Carmody    USA
Kevin Carmody
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 35.24   48.81   46.67 53.56 46.19 35.24 2:29.77
Kevin Costello III    USA
Kevin Costello III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.17   9.35   8.17 9.33 8.90 9.81 11.54
Second round 1 7.90   8.23   NAR 8.11 8.37 7.90 10.78 8.22
First round 1 9.11   10.24   9.54 11.98 10.25 10.93 9.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.46   3.91   19.96 3.57 3.46 4.14 4.02
First round 2 3.49   3.73   3.88 3.75 3.55 3.49 3.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 28.35   32.78   30.47 34.11 28.35 36.43 33.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.02   16.66   16.77 16.50 17.38 16.70 12.02
First round 2 13.38   15.63   16.28 19.04 13.38 15.20 15.42
Pyraminx Final 7 5.80   7.70   6.17 10.88 6.77 10.15 5.80
Kevin Zhou    USA
Kevin Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.91   12.27   13.84 13.28 11.37 12.15 10.91
Second round 6 11.51   12.50   11.51 11.88 13.47 DNF 12.15
First round 6 9.42   12.13   14.02 12.17 11.66 12.57 9.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.90   3.23   1.90 2.50 3.97 3.22 7.84
First round 3 3.10   3.88   3.93 3.10 5.94 3.74 3.98
Kian Barry    USA
Kian Barry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.24   16.52   21.93 17.76 13.24 15.75 16.05
First round 14 12.70   14.46   13.31 12.70 16.03 15.04 15.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.12   5.52   7.84 5.12 6.11 5.30 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 51.80   59.99   55.17 1:05.77 51.80 59.04 1:06.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:50.86   DNF   4:01.31 3:50.86 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.29   21.93   24.14 21.47 21.12 23.19 19.29
First round 10 16.92   27.47   32.57 38.56 26.38 23.47 16.92
Pyraminx Final 17 9.65   12.47   12.38 14.29 10.74 16.92 9.65
Kieran Cavanagh    USA
Kieran Cavanagh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 33.46   40.53   1:01.67 40.04 33.46 36.81 44.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 8.59   10.35   10.15 10.97 8.59 11.61 9.92
Lucas Haber    USA
Lucas Haber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 17.61   21.84   17.61 20.23 25.23 20.07 27.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 10.80   15.81   18.17 14.48 14.78 10.80 49.87
Mateo Maturana    USA
Mateo Maturana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.97   15.26   17.04 17.20 14.11 14.63 13.97
First round 16 14.09   15.26   17.50 14.14 14.09 26.23 14.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.67   5.50   5.81 3.67 5.80 4.90 6.46
First round 7 3.70   4.66   5.74 4.91 4.58 4.48 3.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:20.04     1:20.04 1:30.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 39.34   43.73   41.96 39.34 43.75 45.49 59.70
Matt Ennis    USA
Matt Ennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 21.35   31.08   30.21 40.94 22.10 21.35 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.36   6.52   8.29 5.56 6.38 7.61 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:35.78     DNF 1:35.78
Miranda Kuhn    USA
Miranda Kuhn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 58.61   1:13.00   58.61 1:10.64 1:10.47 1:18.29 1:17.90
Natale DiNatale    USA
Natale DiNatale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 24.39   25.69   26.86 24.82 24.39 31.39 25.38
Neiman Walker    USA
Neiman Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 15.84   19.79   21.90 DNF 18.74 18.74 15.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.66   8.66   9.13 10.64 6.22 4.66 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:06.26   1:16.65   1:06.26 1:10.40 1:17.40 1:22.43 1:22.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 32.70   35.84   36.04 34.00 32.70 40.88 37.47
Nicholas Chiapputo    USA
Nicholas Chiapputo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 19.73   20.77   23.00 20.20 21.04 19.73 21.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:01.33   1:04.36   1:02.58 1:18.55 1:05.01 1:01.33 1:05.49
Nicholas Connelly    USA
Nicholas Connelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 32.35   35.87   35.74 36.28 36.99 35.60 32.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.67   8.60   9.07 11.43 9.36 7.38 5.67
Pyraminx Final 27 11.90   15.71   17.70 13.83 11.90 15.61 17.79
Nick Rech    USA
Nick Rech
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.35   13.50   16.54 13.62 11.35 14.53 12.36
Second round 8 11.23   12.99   DNF 11.44 15.16 11.23 12.36
First round 10 10.68   13.40   12.61 14.75 15.25 10.68 12.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.40   7.48   8.52 7.24 6.69 4.40 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 46.96   52.45   59.66 50.61 46.96 50.32 56.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.38   23.40   22.64 22.36 20.38 29.68 25.20
First round 8 21.22   26.24   26.40 28.17 27.53 21.22 24.79
Pyraminx Final 3 5.35   6.34   5.90 9.94 6.32 6.79 5.35
Noah Arthurs    USA
Noah Arthurs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 16.71   17.56   17.14 16.76 16.71 18.78 21.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.96   7.25   7.68 7.52 7.88 5.96 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 55.48   59.07   58.35 1:03.64 55.48 56.75 1:02.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 30.07   35.14   NAR 36.58 38.77 30.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.23   DNF   24.79 DNF 23.13 DNF 20.23
First round 9 24.80   26.57   DNF 28.00 24.80 26.29 25.41
Noah Prisament    USA
Noah Prisament
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 25.08   32.78   47.79 29.63 30.41 25.08 38.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 8.00   9.21   9.78 12.69 8.00 9.85 8.01
Oliver Adelson    USA
Oliver Adelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 17.13   19.34   17.47 24.93 20.36 17.13 20.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.22   5.82   5.62 7.05 6.40 5.22 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:22.72     1:22.72 1:55.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 43.32   48.21   1:13.30 51.73 44.71 43.32 48.20
Pyraminx Final 5 6.20   7.17   7.74 7.26 6.20 6.50 8.34
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.03   10.80   10.41 10.44 11.56 10.03 18.29
Second round 3 8.93   9.89   11.86 9.67 9.91 8.93 10.10
First round 2 9.46   10.70   11.33 9.72 9.46 11.04 12.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.20   5.20   4.83 4.20 4.61 6.15 6.84
First round 9 3.57   4.80   3.75 5.12 3.57 DNF 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 35.63   40.79   49.61 39.78 43.84 38.76 35.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.27   18.98   18.23 16.27 27.48 20.68 18.03
First round 5 17.56   22.02   22.84 23.80 19.41 17.56 24.11
Rajdeep Singh    USA
Rajdeep Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 37.48   43.60   37.68 38.93 54.20 37.48 55.81
Reade Plunkett    USA
Reade Plunkett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 34.93   44.29   42.38 44.04 34.93 DNF 46.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.38   14.55   15.30 14.46 6.38 13.89 15.51
Pyraminx Final 22 11.74   13.76   13.67 16.69 11.74 13.94 13.66
Robert Baggett    USA
Robert Baggett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.08   14.73   15.48 16.66 13.19 15.51 13.08
First round 17 14.97   15.94   15.53 15.64 16.64 14.97 16.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.43   6.43   8.30 7.26 5.78 6.25 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:23.53     1:23.53 1:33.17
Robert DiNatale    USA
Robert DiNatale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 53.61   59.37   53.61 58.35 56.16 1:03.60 1:08.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 17.40   25.26   30.39 19.77 17.40 25.62 33.48
Roshan Ram    USA
Roshan Ram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 18.41   21.77   23.54 21.51 18.41 22.44 21.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.27   9.66   12.73 9.62 7.59 5.27 11.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Ryan Paradie    USA
Ryan Paradie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 26.60   30.22   28.19 31.83 30.64 35.37 26.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.14   6.18   5.89 6.69 7.32 5.14 5.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 1:15.57   1:28.91   1:21.02 1:27.89 2:13.84 1:15.57 1:37.83
Pyraminx Final 25 12.00   15.46   12.86 18.95 14.56 12.00 20.36
Samantha Raskind    USA
Samantha Raskind
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.77   13.91   14.11 15.31 15.05 11.77 12.56
First round 12 13.17   14.25   14.82 13.83 15.15 13.17 14.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.59   4.71   5.58 4.63 3.59 8.39 3.93
First round 4 3.53   3.91   4.28 3.68 4.70 3.53 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 38.71   43.54   44.10 44.57 50.20 38.71 41.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 27.96   31.08   30.30 33.65 27.96 29.29 35.57
Pyraminx Final 11 8.14   10.43   17.19 10.52 8.14 11.68 9.10
Samuel Fang    USA
Samuel Fang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 19.37   22.71   20.87 24.38 19.37 22.87 30.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.68   6.68   6.90 6.77 7.02 6.38 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:17.28     1:17.28 1:37.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 56.23   1:00.43   56.83 56.23 1:04.94 1:11.14 59.51
Pyraminx Final 12 6.97   11.22   10.64 6.97 14.84 18.15 8.18
Scott Haller    USA
Scott Haller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 16.52   17.96   17.33 20.18 16.81 19.74 16.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.54   6.70   7.63 5.54 6.72 12.97 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:24.89     1:29.51 1:24.89
Pyraminx Final 20 9.40   12.72   17.76 13.85 10.60 13.72 9.40
Shane Harrington    USA
Shane Harrington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.76   14.02   13.79 14.49 15.16 13.76 13.77
First round 15 13.50   14.94   15.77 14.98 14.06 13.50 15.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.06   6.18   7.94 6.06 5.06 5.77 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:09.75   1:17.59   1:09.75 1:14.26 1:18.64 1:22.02 1:19.87
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 28.62   30.45   28.62 29.00 31.31 33.63 31.03
Pyraminx Final 4 5.55   6.68   9.89 6.64 7.84 5.56 5.55
Shelly Rzewuski    USA
Shelly Rzewuski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 52.42   1:04.22   1:00.51 1:11.74 1:09.44 1:02.70 52.42
Simon Sloan    USA
Simon Sloan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 31.79   36.96   35.28 42.86 31.79 41.86 33.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 9.21   13.65   13.47 15.51 26.48 9.21 11.98
Pyraminx Final 30 12.73   16.99   30.95 15.32 16.76 12.73 18.89
Sreeram Venkatarao    USA
Sreeram Venkatarao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.25   13.43   13.98 13.63 16.49 12.67 9.25
First round 8 12.23   13.25   DNF 12.23 13.60 13.74 12.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.36   5.70   4.36 6.37 6.22 5.88 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:17.27     1:50.29 1:17.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 51.68   DNF   1:00.81 51.68 DNF
Pyraminx Final 24 11.79   15.43   17.19 11.79 16.45 12.66 DNF
Stephanie Plave    USA
Stephanie Plave
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 1:12.12   1:35.85   1:38.56 DNF 1:24.43 1:44.57 1:12.12
Taimur Darr    USA
Taimur Darr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 28.00   DNF   DNF 28.00 DNF 2:09.91 1:14.00
Tariq Ali    USA
Tariq Ali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.67   16.12   18.95 15.91 14.56 17.89 13.67
First round 18 13.86   16.37   15.75 DNF 13.86 16.95 16.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 2.65   8.53   DNF 10.32 5.48 9.78 2.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 59.05   1:01.33   1:02.64 59.05 59.90 1:01.46 1:21.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 25.23   28.32   28.06 25.23 28.59 29.74 28.32
Teddy Sommers    USA
Teddy Sommers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 16.08   17.36   16.08 17.70 18.15 16.22 19.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.94   6.34   4.94 6.02 9.55 7.40 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:07.52   1:14.19   1:11.71 1:07.52 1:31.19 1:18.57 1:12.28
Pyraminx Final 15 8.37   12.17   8.37 12.13 15.06 12.99 11.40
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.13   13.61   12.74 13.89 15.21 14.20 12.13
First round 9 11.82   13.36   12.10 15.76 11.82 13.38 14.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.41   5.48   6.67 4.85 DNF 4.93 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 59.26   1:02.72   1:04.98 1:03.46 1:01.82 59.26 1:02.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:28.32   DNF   2:28.32 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 27.48   32.18   34.29 27.48 31.42 32.29 32.84
Pyraminx Final 13 9.47   11.45   10.95 9.47 12.57 12.25 11.16
Vardhan Madhavarapu    USA
Vardhan Madhavarapu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 48.64   50.49   48.64 50.96 50.57 49.93 1:08.20
Youssef Mohamed    USA
Youssef Mohamed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 13.86   18.76   13.86 16.74 DNF 17.77 21.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.47   6.00   5.38 14.01 5.58 7.03 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:12.61     1:12.61 1:23.14
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 31.51   34.30   34.82 32.56 31.51 48.01 35.51
Pyraminx Final 32 14.69   17.38   21.64 14.75 15.74 DNF 14.69
Zach Goldman    USA
Zach Goldman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.76   14.28   15.46 14.37 15.14 11.76 13.33
Second round 4 10.60   11.49   11.03 11.58 11.86 12.19 10.60
First round 7 9.35   12.67   9.35 12.25 13.67 12.10 13.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.38   4.34   5.36 3.40 3.38 4.87 4.74
First round 5 3.16   4.37   4.66 3.16 4.43 4.01 6.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 41.93   50.25   52.98 41.93 48.24 53.70 49.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.64   23.06   DNF 20.40 24.17 24.62 18.64
First round 3 19.33   20.13   19.91 20.61 19.88 21.87 19.33
Pyraminx Final 9 6.17   8.47   9.15 8.02 6.17 8.23 9.83
Zachary Kelly    USA
Zachary Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 24.68   26.78   27.23 28.52 28.32 24.68 24.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 8.07   10.37   8.07 10.91 12.84 9.40 10.79
Pyraminx Final 34 15.21   19.22   19.02 19.00 15.21 19.65 34.37
Zachary Nikolaus    USA
Zachary Nikolaus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 30.19   31.48   39.14 30.84 31.46 30.19 32.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.87   7.95   7.71 6.87 8.22 9.39 7.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 2:27.11     2:27.11 2:29.03
Pyraminx Final 16 11.32   12.26   11.32 12.58 12.68 16.58 11.53