Yakima Valley Cubing Spring 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-6-1  USA, Yakima, Washington Yakima Valley Cubing Spring 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Luke Tycksen 7.27  Max Siauw 7.54  Sameer Aggarwal 7.70
 2x2x2 Cube  Sameer Aggarwal 2.79  Max Siauw 2.83  Luke Tycksen 3.14
 4x4x4 Cube  Luke Tycksen 26.47  Max Siauw 30.02  Sameer Aggarwal 37.33
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Max Hilliard 17.30  Andrew Rizo 32.65  Max Siauw 50.08
 Megaminx  Ethan Davis 39.50  Luke Tycksen 49.07  Max Siauw 53.24
 Pyraminx  Sameer Aggarwal 3.51  Tripp Peters 3.66  Aidan Cerenzie 3.67
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 7.00   7.78    USA 8.58 9.78 7.54 7.22 7.00
2 Luke Tycksen 6.63   8.50    USA 8.51 9.92 8.79 6.63 8.21
3 Sameer Aggarwal 6.65   8.81    USA 9.16 9.28 6.65 7.99 9.52
4 Mason Witt 7.85   9.32    USA 8.34 7.85 9.80 9.84 9.82
5 Andrew Rizo 9.61   11.16    USA 11.99 11.36 10.82 9.61 11.31
6 Kyle Polage 9.95   11.36    USA 14.94 9.95 10.69 11.58 11.80
7 Ethan Davis 10.38   11.51    USA 11.44 11.81 11.29 12.06 10.38
8 Timothy Castle 9.50   11.63    USA 12.03 DNF 10.62 12.24 9.50
9 Dylan Barton Bagley 10.12   11.63    USA 11.78 12.36 11.23 11.88 10.12
10 Max Hilliard 10.03   11.65    USA 11.13 13.86 10.03 12.99 10.83
11 Jason White 11.26   11.77    USA 11.26 11.89 11.67 15.77 11.75
12 Mia Sponseller 7.35   12.02    USA 11.47 34.06 7.35 10.38 14.21
13 Jonathan Truchot 9.78   12.11    USA 14.32 11.61 9.78 12.55 12.17
14 Caleb Hoover 9.35   12.27    USA 12.69 13.34 9.35 12.29 11.82
15 Milo Black 10.43   13.03    USA 13.45 10.43 12.89 12.74 15.26
16 Tripp Peters 11.51   13.13    USA 13.99 11.51 13.02 14.87 12.37
17 Jacob Grahame 12.48   13.52    USA 12.48 19.72 12.67 13.67 14.22
18 Michael Muething 11.20   14.10    USA 17.02 12.94 13.23 16.13 11.20
19 Matthew Dickman 13.05   14.66    USA 13.44 15.20 13.05 15.33 16.28
20 Bharadwaj Duggaraju 15.09   16.20    India 15.34 18.55 17.96 15.09 15.29
21 Ryan Thompson 12.43   17.21    USA 16.62 21.84 15.88 12.43 19.13
22 James Ellis Nale V 14.28   17.41    USA 14.28 16.19 21.70 15.75 20.28
23 Stefen Lake 15.88   17.74    USA 17.22 19.09 18.96 17.05 15.88
24 Shawn Le 16.91   19.04    USA 18.56 21.38 27.65 17.19 16.91
25 Judah Eck 15.19   19.46    USA 20.47 21.89 15.19 24.82 16.01
26 Aidan Cerenzie 16.10   19.77    USA 20.77 21.41 17.14 21.39 16.10
27 Brian James 12.87   20.28    USA 19.93 24.29 12.87 20.64 20.26
28 Mike Herb 17.35   20.32    USA 19.64 24.46 21.39 17.35 19.92
29 Sam Chisholm 19.32   22.25    USA 19.32 22.02 26.76 22.49 22.25
30 Ryan Power 21.38   24.15    USA 23.90 28.74 21.38 22.42 26.13
31 Asher Lewis 22.78   25.64    USA 25.86 23.48 27.59 30.48 22.78
32 Akash Unni 23.65   28.84    USA 30.59 DNF 24.05 23.65 31.88
33 Aditya Rajesh 28.27   31.08    USA DNF 29.97 28.27 30.65 32.62
34 Jason Navarrete 27.96   31.62    USA 35.06 41.78 29.74 30.07 27.96
35 Matthew Logston 27.59   35.01    USA 41.88 37.15 34.36 27.59 33.51
36 Mateo Reyes 26.38   35.96    USA 40.75 26.38 31.30 DNF 35.83
37 Tate Rupp 28.56   36.85    USA 34.76 28.56 39.57 39.72 36.23
38 Jason Black 34.93   37.39    USA 41.18 34.93 35.47 35.51 41.32
39 Talia Davis 29.79   37.75    USA 41.70 29.79 33.80 37.74 43.18
40 Josh St Martin 31.53   38.25    USA 34.72 40.23 31.53 40.27 39.81
41 Eli Urrutia 27.36   39.27    USA 44.27 39.07 27.36 35.24 43.49
42 Andrew Johnson 36.10   46.84    USA 50.01 48.76 48.52 36.10 43.24
43 Tyler Weed 35.30   48.21    USA 53.86 48.81 1:03.20 35.30 41.97
44 Daniel Wang 40.37   48.23    USA 42.98 40.37 46.18 55.52 1:05.22
45 Eli Fager 44.55   48.78    USA 49.07 49.08 1:12.61 48.19 44.55
46 Jeremiah Najera 39.98   49.86    USA 52.10 40.64 39.98 56.85 1:06.69
47 Kayle Chandler 38.98   51.13    USA 48.14 1:00.62 54.44 50.81 38.98
48 Gabriel Duenas 44.53   51.38    USA DNF 44.53 56.71 47.02 50.40
49 Gabriel Oldenkamp 44.91   53.27    USA 56.56 44.91 47.44 1:01.70 55.82
50 Riley Harrell 49.17   59.78    USA 49.17 2:21.70 57.10 1:04.58 57.66
51 Nicholas Mathias 56.90   1:01.59    USA 59.68 1:04.44 1:02.69 56.90 1:02.41
52 Aggie Alarcon 47.11   1:05.63    USA 59.51 47.11 1:18.39 59.00 1:33.86
53 Griffin Sall 1:19.14   1:25.39    USA 1:23.97 1:27.35 1:19.14 1:34.92 1:24.85
54 Isabella Navarrete 1:35.50   2:16.93    USA 3:01.24 2:08.35 2:59.25 1:43.20 1:35.50
55 Emiliano Zuniga 19.68   DNF    USA 21.38 DNF DNF 19.68 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 6.27   6.74    USA 6.27 6.83 6.40 6.99 7.36
2 Sameer Aggarwal 6.80   8.43    USA 8.80 6.80 7.85 8.69 8.74
3 Ethan Davis 7.58   10.19    USA 12.03 10.44 9.06 7.58 11.07
4 Andrew Rizo 8.84   10.29    USA 10.38 10.60 8.84 9.88 10.64
5 Luke Tycksen 8.26   10.39    USA 11.00 10.99 8.26 11.17 9.18
6 Jonathan Truchot 7.37   10.58    USA 12.93 11.53 7.37 9.85 10.37
7 Kyle Polage 9.40   10.61    USA 9.40 11.28 9.59 DNF 10.97
8 Jason White 9.65   11.13    USA 9.73 11.88 11.77 9.65 14.33
9 Dylan Barton Bagley 10.45   11.18    USA 10.85 11.51 14.17 11.19 10.45
10 Timothy Castle 10.37   11.21    USA 12.38 10.78 10.37 10.95 11.91
11 Mason Witt 8.93   11.30    USA 10.19 8.93 11.09 13.87 12.62
12 Max Hilliard 9.46   12.23    USA 9.46 11.40 12.99 13.42 12.30
13 Caleb Hoover 11.44   12.59    USA 11.44 13.04 14.74 12.07 12.67
14 Tripp Peters 9.21   12.87    USA 9.21 13.35 11.83 17.90 13.44
15 Milo Black 10.35   13.02    USA 12.56 DNF 10.35 13.19 13.30
16 Mia Sponseller 10.59   13.02    USA 13.49 13.34 10.59 12.84 12.87
17 Matthew Dickman 11.83   13.13    USA 15.33 12.24 12.65 11.83 14.49
18 Jacob Grahame 12.51   13.87    USA 13.98 15.89 12.51 15.01 12.62
19 Stefen Lake 12.83   14.63    USA 12.83 18.50 13.53 14.03 16.33
20 Michael Muething 12.36   14.77    USA 16.31 17.32 13.24 12.36 14.75
21 James Ellis Nale V 14.76   16.29    USA 14.76 17.53 16.51 15.59 16.76
22 Ryan Thompson 13.26   16.42    USA 15.93 19.02 13.26 15.72 17.61
23 Bharadwaj Duggaraju 12.91   16.93    India 14.29 18.63 18.29 18.21 12.91
24 Sam Chisholm 16.75   18.84    USA 21.61 19.54 19.46 16.75 17.52
25 Shawn Le 17.04   19.02    USA 20.11 18.52 17.04 18.43 21.94
26 Aidan Cerenzie 15.55   19.42    USA 18.95 18.07 21.24 15.55 31.02
27 Brian James 15.64   20.95    USA 21.95 25.24 15.64 20.96 19.95
28 Judah Eck 18.04   21.48    USA 23.15 22.68 DNF 18.62 18.04
29 Mike Herb 17.25   22.18    USA 34.12 23.62 23.66 19.25 17.25
30 Ryan Power 17.63   22.55    USA 30.09 22.20 17.63 25.05 20.40
31 Asher Lewis 23.32   26.87    USA 23.32 26.52 27.75 36.96 26.34
32 Aditya Rajesh 23.94   29.46    USA 26.36 32.11 23.94 29.91 45.51
33 Akash Unni 25.24   29.57    USA 27.67 33.33 25.24 37.14 27.72
34 Mateo Reyes 25.78   30.59    USA 30.84 25.78 29.94 30.98 38.58
35 Jason Navarrete 29.09   35.09    USA 38.81 29.09 DNF 36.95 29.51
36 Matthew Logston 24.99   35.56    USA 24.99 38.16 31.00 37.51 39.57
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 6.76   7.27    USA 6.76 8.08 6.77 6.97 10.07
2 Max Siauw 6.02   7.54    USA 6.65 7.42 6.02 8.56 9.41
3 Sameer Aggarwal 5.85   7.70    USA 5.85 7.95 12.24 8.23 6.91
4 Mason Witt 7.60   8.38    USA 8.73 8.47 10.55 7.60 7.94
5 Timothy Castle 8.25   10.01    USA 9.53 DNF 10.15 10.34 8.25
6 Ethan Davis 10.54   11.00    USA 11.84 10.57 10.58 11.95 10.54
7 Kyle Polage 8.00   11.14    USA 8.00 12.39 15.57 10.18 10.86
8 Jason White 9.76   11.18    USA 9.76 14.57 11.81 11.70 10.04
9 Dylan Barton Bagley 9.21   11.36    USA 9.21 12.25 12.08 11.85 10.16
10 Andrew Rizo 9.39   11.58    USA 9.39 11.33 11.75 11.67 12.02
11 Jonathan Truchot 11.24   11.78    USA 11.74 11.24 12.22 11.90 11.69
12 Max Hilliard 9.66   11.85    USA 9.66 14.08 10.94 10.64 13.96
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 1.50   2.71    USA 3.01 2.78 1.50 2.34 3.22
2 Luke Tycksen 2.52   2.97    USA 3.25 2.87 4.75 2.52 2.79
3 Sameer Aggarwal 1.36   3.45    USA 4.56 4.63 1.36 3.38 2.42
4 Jason White 2.52   3.59    USA 2.52 4.26 3.29 4.42 3.23
5 Milo Black 2.85   3.60    USA 4.48 3.68 2.85 4.07 3.06
6 Kyle Polage 2.66   3.81    USA 3.13 3.22 13.01 2.66 5.09
7 Bharadwaj Duggaraju 2.93   3.99    India 4.98 5.48 2.93 3.30 3.70
8 Mason Witt 3.67   4.22    USA 4.93 6.71 3.70 3.67 4.04
9 Aidan Cerenzie 3.74   4.27    USA 3.74 3.81 4.47 4.52 7.64
10 Ethan Davis 3.54   4.40    USA 3.54 4.22 5.51 5.13 3.84
11 Tripp Peters 3.43   4.42    USA 4.37 5.32 DNF 3.43 3.56
12 Jonathan Truchot 2.03   4.51    USA 4.82 6.80 2.03 4.22 4.48
13 Andrew Rizo 1.40   4.59    USA 9.90 5.08 4.57 1.40 4.11
14 Ryan Thompson 2.09   4.63    USA 7.92 4.39 5.30 2.09 4.19
15 Timothy Castle 3.52   4.70    USA 6.31 3.52 4.32 4.15 5.62
16 Dylan Barton Bagley 2.73   4.72    USA 2.73 5.82 5.12 3.23 6.85
17 Stefen Lake 1.49   4.81    USA 6.71 4.19 5.73 1.49 4.51
18 Caleb Hoover 2.63   5.28    USA 8.95 2.63 5.62 6.29 3.94
19 Michael Muething 4.23   5.29    USA 4.93 5.79 5.70 4.23 5.24
20 Jacob Grahame 3.20   5.32    USA 5.96 6.52 5.04 3.20 4.97
21 Judah Eck 5.24   5.53    USA 5.24 5.45 11.17 5.49 5.66
22 Sam Chisholm 4.65   5.81    USA 5.35 7.03 6.11 5.98 4.65
23 James Ellis Nale V 5.29   6.07    USA 7.36 5.68 6.01 6.52 5.29
24 Mia Sponseller 4.73   6.33    USA 7.98 4.73 6.25 6.31 6.44
25 Shawn Le 5.47   6.61    USA 8.08 5.47 6.27 6.87 6.68
26 Matthew Dickman 5.78   6.72    USA 6.09 7.09 5.78 8.01 6.97
27 Brian James 6.26   7.09    USA 6.40 6.61 8.26 9.19 6.26
28 Mike Herb 4.75   7.17    USA 6.71 7.20 4.75 7.61 7.61
29 Asher Lewis 5.19   7.31    USA 7.60 5.19 11.01 7.10 7.22
30 Tyler Weed 7.25   8.09    USA 7.25 9.63 7.29 12.54 7.35
31 Emiliano Zuniga 7.25   8.92    USA 9.51 7.25 DNF 8.55 8.71
32 Akash Unni 6.14   9.26    USA 9.96 6.14 9.07 9.69 9.02
33 Ryan Power 6.64   9.45    USA 6.64 12.76 11.99 7.72 8.63
34 Eli Fager 6.70   9.57    USA 11.78 6.70 8.46 8.46 18.20
35 Talia Davis 8.09   10.11    USA 10.13 10.52 9.68 11.72 8.09
36 Aditya Rajesh 4.18   10.23    USA 10.85 19.27 9.49 4.18 10.35
37 Daniel Wang 10.99   11.61    USA 11.05 11.70 10.99 12.76 12.08
38 Mateo Reyes 8.07   11.89    USA 12.22 8.07 14.45 17.60 9.00
39 Matthew Logston 9.84   11.94    USA 13.39 11.83 9.84 26.11 10.60
40 Gabriel Duenas 10.24   14.03    USA 13.09 10.24 15.12 13.89 19.19
41 Jason Navarrete 6.04   14.23    USA 18.22 DNF 11.10 6.04 13.38
42 Riley Harrell 8.40   15.41    USA 12.32 DNF 13.71 20.19 8.40
43 Gabriel Oldenkamp 15.91   17.20    USA 15.91 22.32 17.31 17.13 17.16
44 Tate Rupp 10.28   17.72    USA 14.42 23.46 10.28 29.48 15.27
45 Jeremiah Najera 6.95   19.57    USA 14.23 27.64 16.85 30.48 6.95
46 Kayle Chandler 8.40   21.81    USA 36.68 8.40 24.65 20.03 20.74
47 Griffin Sall 12.62   23.75    USA 21.05 12.62 16.61 33.58 1:33.23
48 Isabella Navarrete 27.67   41.59    USA 35.68 44.91 44.19 27.67 1:26.64
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sameer Aggarwal 2.42   2.79    USA 2.90 3.58 2.72 2.75 2.42
2 Max Siauw 1.98   2.83    USA DNF 3.08 1.98 2.56 2.84
3 Luke Tycksen 1.80   3.14    USA 4.17 4.75 2.33 2.91 1.80
4 Jason White 2.64   3.43    USA 4.75 2.64 2.65 5.50 2.89
5 Ethan Davis 3.25   3.80    USA 3.64 5.65 3.25 4.07 3.68
6 Milo Black 3.26   3.96    USA 4.74 3.83 3.26 4.46 3.59
7 Mason Witt 3.48   3.98    USA 4.39 4.17 3.48 3.98 3.80
8 Bharadwaj Duggaraju 3.54   4.13    India 4.15 3.60 5.08 4.64 3.54
9 Kyle Polage 2.30   4.39    USA 3.07 8.25 2.30 6.78 3.33
10 Aidan Cerenzie 4.04   5.12    USA 4.88 4.04 5.59 4.89 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 25.13   27.16    USA 29.80 25.50 25.13 27.19 28.79
2 Max Siauw 26.21   30.47    USA 31.17 33.56 28.98 31.26 26.21
3 Sameer Aggarwal 34.26   36.22    USA 34.26 36.13 36.97 40.69 35.55
4 Mason Witt 36.59   39.72    USA 45.89 38.81 36.59 41.63 38.73
5 Dylan Barton Bagley 31.94   39.80    USA 42.44 39.16 37.79 42.84 31.94
6 Jason White 35.88   39.85    USA 35.88 41.26 46.91 37.01 41.27
7 Timothy Castle 39.52   43.62    USA 42.69 46.02 44.20 43.96 39.52
8 Ethan Davis 38.08   44.76    USA 43.62 54.62 46.55 38.08 44.12
9 Kyle Polage 42.70   47.28    USA 48.48 52.81 47.67 42.70 45.68
10 Jonathan Truchot 40.95   48.09    USA 53.69 45.25 52.39 46.62 40.95
11 Caleb Hoover 42.03   49.21    USA 42.03 57.10 47.93 49.64 50.06
12 Tripp Peters 46.26   50.09    USA 51.03 46.26 52.05 47.97 51.28
13 Milo Black 43.57   50.59    USA 53.69 45.71 2:01.66 43.57 52.36
14 Mia Sponseller 56.10   57.75    USA 1:00.44 57.52 59.42 56.31 56.10
15 Michael Muething 51.81   57.84    USA 57.43 54.11 51.81 1:01.97 1:02.43
16 Jacob Grahame 51.48   57.93    USA 57.85 57.97 57.98 1:03.24 51.48
17 Matthew Dickman 54.53   58.08    USA 55.17 54.53 1:03.07 1:00.17 58.91
18 Bharadwaj Duggaraju 1:02.13   1:08.19    India 1:13.65 1:07.71 DNF 1:02.13 1:03.21
19 James Ellis Nale V 1:01.37   1:11.32    USA 1:14.77 1:05.81 1:16.36 1:13.38 1:01.37
20 Mike Herb 1:04.30   1:15.13    USA 1:28.86 1:16.57 1:14.12 1:04.30 1:14.69
21 Stefen Lake 1:11.10   1:19.91    USA 1:16.59 1:30.70 1:24.16 1:11.10 1:18.99
22 Ryan Thompson 1:15.07   1:20.63    USA 1:23.62 1:15.07 1:18.68 1:32.93 1:19.59
23 Sam Chisholm 1:18.23   1:26.88    USA 1:26.15 1:18.23 1:23.96 1:30.52 1:31.87
24 Emiliano Zuniga 1:43.27      USA 1:43.27 1:53.42
25 Judah Eck 1:54.60      USA 1:54.60 2:42.69
26 Ryan Power 1:56.24      USA DNF 1:56.24
27 Shawn Le 2:11.32      USA DNF 2:11.32
28 Eli Fager 4:08.28      USA 4:24.92 4:08.28
29 Kingston Alexxander Gutierrez DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 25.63   26.47    USA 27.67 25.63 25.80 25.93 29.21
2 Max Siauw 28.29   30.02    USA 29.60 30.78 28.29 31.60 29.69
3 Sameer Aggarwal 34.43   37.33    USA 34.43 36.66 39.94 38.57 36.77
4 Dylan Barton Bagley 34.56   39.45    USA 41.60 37.52 44.49 34.56 39.24
5 Jason White 34.55   41.41    USA 40.41 34.55 39.75 59.69 44.08
6 Mason Witt 34.58   41.77    USA 52.30 39.62 43.68 42.00 34.58
7 Jonathan Truchot 44.35   45.18    USA 44.88 44.35 45.40 46.67 45.26
8 Caleb Hoover 42.81   45.46    USA 45.04 47.34 45.03 46.32 42.81
9 Timothy Castle 41.71   45.79    USA 50.87 43.17 48.54 45.65 41.71
10 Kyle Polage 42.64   53.39    USA 55.66 55.09 42.64 56.84 49.43
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Hilliard 19.54   DNF    USA 19.54 DNF 20.74
2 Andrew Rizo 32.42   DNF    USA DNF 32.42 DNF
3 Jason White 42.62   DNF    USA DNF 42.62 DNF
4 Max Siauw 44.80   58.11    USA 58.23 44.80 1:11.31
5 Sameer Aggarwal 1:23.89   DNF    USA DNF 1:23.89 DNF
6 Tripp Peters 1:31.88   1:44.60    USA 2:05.15 1:31.88 1:36.77
7 Matthew Dickman 1:37.22   2:01.92    USA 1:54.79 1:37.22 2:33.74
8 Timothy Castle 1:40.41   DNF    USA DNF 1:40.41 1:44.68
9 Luke Tycksen 2:45.92   DNF    USA 3:50.70 2:45.92 DNF
10 Jacob Grahame 4:53.01   5:34.90    USA 4:58.54 4:53.01 6:53.16
11 Mike Herb 4:59.96   DNF    USA DNF 4:59.96 DNF
12 Kyle Polage DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Jason Navarrete DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Judah Eck DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Hilliard 17.30   18.28   WR  USA 17.30 19.45 18.10
2 Andrew Rizo 32.65   DNF    USA DNF DNF 32.65
3 Max Siauw 50.08   53.90    USA 50.08 53.32 58.29
4 Timothy Castle 1:40.35   DNF    USA 2:14.48 DNF 1:40.35
5 Sameer Aggarwal 1:48.63   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:48.63
6 Matthew Dickman 2:03.64   DNF    USA 2:03.64 DNF DNF
7 Jason White DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Tripp Peters DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Davis 36.69   39.94    USA 40.98 36.69 37.97 43.12 40.86
2 Luke Tycksen 44.83   46.99    USA 48.96 45.71 46.29 44.83 51.91
3 Max Siauw 49.33   55.25    USA 59.26 DNF 49.33 53.69 52.79
4 Mia Sponseller 55.77   1:01.17    USA 1:03.33 55.77 1:03.46 1:09.38 56.72
5 Kyle Polage 1:03.03   1:07.88    USA 1:13.18 1:08.34 1:10.26 1:03.03 1:05.05
6 Dylan Barton Bagley 1:02.72   1:10.30    USA 1:13.36 1:02.72 1:08.45 1:09.08 1:19.23
7 Sameer Aggarwal 1:03.36   1:11.35    USA 1:11.80 1:03.36 1:21.74 1:12.69 1:09.56
8 Timothy Castle 1:05.96   1:11.59    USA 1:05.96 1:10.00 1:18.96 1:16.88 1:07.90
9 Michael Muething 1:12.75   1:14.63    USA 1:12.75 1:22.06 1:15.34 1:15.06 1:13.48
10 Jason White 1:14.07   1:23.10    USA 1:36.86 1:24.22 1:19.71 1:25.38 1:14.07
11 Jonathan Truchot 1:25.27   1:30.42    USA 1:29.52 1:25.27 1:31.09 1:30.64 1:41.64
12 Jacob Grahame 1:26.49   1:32.53    USA 1:32.14 1:31.22 1:48.94 1:34.22 1:26.49
13 Tripp Peters 1:24.77   1:41.09    USA 1:56.08 1:37.74 1:24.77 1:29.44 DNF
14 James Ellis Nale V 1:45.98   1:57.96    USA 1:53.53 2:07.08 1:53.26 2:16.07 1:45.98
15 Stefen Lake 2:08.79   2:19.06    USA 2:18.86 2:14.88 2:34.41 2:23.44 2:08.79
16 Bharadwaj Duggaraju 2:42.49   2:52.41    India 3:07.55 2:42.49 2:45.35 3:10.41 2:44.33
17 Mike Herb 2:26.47   3:00.58    USA 2:26.47 3:58.97 3:08.67 2:58.96 2:54.12
18 Caleb Hoover 2:45.14      USA 2:46.58 2:45.14
19 Judah Eck DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Eli Fager DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Davis 38.07   39.50    USA 41.14 46.34 38.45 38.90 38.07
2 Luke Tycksen 42.81   49.07    USA 49.89 50.59 46.74 56.52 42.81
3 Max Siauw 48.61   53.24    USA 49.11 58.64 1:01.92 51.97 48.61
4 Mia Sponseller 58.16   1:01.52    USA 58.16 1:00.06 1:02.45 1:02.05 1:16.73
5 Dylan Barton Bagley 1:03.02   1:09.26    USA 1:20.94 1:09.11 1:15.01 1:03.02 1:03.66
6 Kyle Polage 58.93   1:12.71    USA 1:17.63 1:11.10 58.93 1:09.40 1:18.79
7 Sameer Aggarwal 1:02.97   1:13.70    USA 1:15.98 1:17.17 1:02.97 1:22.42 1:07.95
8 Timothy Castle 1:16.03   1:28.36    USA 1:21.70 DNF 1:30.95 1:16.03 1:32.42
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kyle Polage 2.96   3.15    USA 3.39 2.96 3.02 3.19 3.25
2 Tripp Peters 2.45   3.52    USA 3.24 2.61 4.70 2.45 6.29
3 Max Siauw 3.56   4.11    USA 4.37 3.74 3.56 4.23 4.95
4 Aidan Cerenzie 1.88   4.48    USA 6.72 3.46 1.88 4.10 5.87
5 Sameer Aggarwal 3.84   4.49    USA 4.16 3.84 5.30 4.00 7.88
6 Jason White 4.17   4.83    USA 4.54 5.40 4.79 4.17 5.15
7 Milo Black 3.83   5.43    USA 5.02 6.14 5.12 7.26 3.83
8 Timothy Castle 2.92   5.92    USA 5.77 7.02 2.92 8.94 4.97
9 Mason Witt 3.22   6.45    USA 5.92 5.52 3.22 7.92 9.84
10 Jacob Grahame 4.70   7.18    USA 8.29 4.70 11.65 6.72 6.54
11 Jonathan Truchot 4.94   7.76    USA 9.23 4.94 7.73 7.11 8.44
12 Matthew Dickman 7.50   9.58    USA 11.75 8.64 8.45 11.65 7.50
13 Mike Herb 7.30   9.64    USA 9.87 7.30 12.37 7.52 11.54
14 Sam Chisholm 4.88   9.88    USA 8.33 4.88 12.25 9.49 11.82
15 Bharadwaj Duggaraju 2.41   10.01    India 10.25 DNF 2.41 11.10 8.67
16 Talia Davis 9.82   10.51    USA 10.31 11.07 11.35 10.15 9.82
17 Emiliano Zuniga 6.04   11.11    USA 10.95 10.73 6.04 14.10 11.64
18 Michael Muething 7.86   11.30    USA 12.61 7.86 8.45 15.53 12.84
19 Mia Sponseller 10.26   11.77    USA 10.46 13.22 10.26 11.62 15.56
20 Ryan Thompson 8.69   12.75    USA 10.65 14.55 8.69 15.49 13.06
21 Stefen Lake 9.61   12.95    USA 15.97 12.17 DNF 10.71 9.61
22 Asher Lewis 11.58   13.12    USA 15.59 12.56 11.58 14.91 11.89
23 Brian James 10.37   15.15    USA 23.70 14.71 10.49 20.24 10.37
24 Nicholas Mathias 10.41   15.82    USA 11.23 22.45 10.41 21.34 14.88
25 Akash Unni 14.08   16.10    USA 17.77 14.08 18.80 15.84 14.68
26 Tyler Weed 12.12   16.22    USA 19.35 15.81 21.21 13.49 12.12
27 Aditya Rajesh 11.73   16.61    USA 19.17 20.64 11.73 13.25 17.40
28 Tate Rupp 10.55   17.36    USA 10.55 20.10 16.27 20.83 15.71
29 Dylan Barton Bagley 11.45   19.17    USA 25.66 DNF 11.45 13.11 18.74
30 Ryan Power 15.92   19.24    USA 15.92 20.49 23.21 21.10 16.13
31 Judah Eck 18.27   20.63    USA 20.10 DNF 18.27 23.43 18.36
32 Eli Fager 15.33   24.34    USA 23.40 26.10 23.51 DNF 15.33
33 Gabriel Duenas 18.87   27.28    USA 20.96 35.87 18.87 44.35 25.01
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sameer Aggarwal 2.65   3.51    USA 3.87 3.84 3.85 2.65 2.85
2 Tripp Peters 3.05   3.66    USA 3.42 5.11 3.64 3.05 3.92
3 Aidan Cerenzie 2.58   3.67    USA 4.14 6.10 2.74 2.58 4.12
4 Kyle Polage 2.30   3.96    USA 2.80 6.01 2.30 3.47 5.62
5 Mason Witt 3.86   4.58    USA 4.90 4.26 3.86 4.57 DNF
6 Jason White 3.57   4.76    USA 10.02 4.36 4.33 3.57 5.58
7 Max Siauw 2.54   5.27    USA 6.00 6.89 2.54 5.56 4.25
8 Milo Black 3.70   6.25    USA 7.01 6.85 DNF 3.70 4.89
9 Timothy Castle 4.97   6.33    USA 6.64 6.49 4.97 6.35 6.15
10 Jacob Grahame 5.88   8.33    USA 10.81 7.19 5.88 26.17 7.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 L D' R' L' D2 F U B R2 U' R2 D2 R2 U L2 D' B2 D' L2
A #2 B2 D B2 F2 D2 L2 B2 U' L2 F D B F L2 D F' R B L2 F
A #3 L2 D2 R2 B2 F' D2 F L2 U2 R2 D' R' B2 D' U R' F' L' D R2
A #4 R U L B2 U2 F' L' U' F R2 F2 R2 D2 B2 L' F2 L F2 L2
A #5 L2 R2 B R2 D2 F2 R D B2 L' U' R' D2 R2 U' F'
A Ex#1 D2 R2 F2 L2 U' F2 D' F2 U R U B2 L2 B' D' U L U2 F L2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 B2 L2 D L2 U B F U' L' D' F' R B' D B2 F2
B #1 U2 B2 R2 U' F2 R D' L' F' B D B U2 L2 F' U2 B' L2 U2 F2 D2
B #2 B2 F D2 U2 L2 F2 D2 L U B' U2 B2 D' R B2 U R B2
B #3 L2 R2 F2 L2 B R2 D2 B L2 R F U' L' D B F' D' B2 F
B #4 U2 R2 F' U2 R2 F R2 B' F2 R' U' F' D B U' R U' L F2 R'
B #5 L U R L' U' F2 U2 L' B2 R2 F B2 R B2 L' B2 R U2 R'
B Ex#1 F L2 F2 D2 R2 B' R2 B' L2 U2 L2 U' B L2 D2 L U B2 F L R'
B Ex#2 D B2 L2 B2 U' L2 U2 F2 U2 B R B R U2 F U B F2 L D
C #1 D L2 D' L2 D R2 B2 U' B R' D L F' L' R U F2 D2 R U'
C #2 L2 R2 D2 F R2 D2 B L2 D2 L2 B2 D' U2 R D2 U' F' L' F2
C #3 F' L' D R2 B' D' L' U D' R L2 B2 U' B2 D' L2 D R2 L2 U2
C #4 L2 U L F U2 L' B' D B' U2 L' U2 F' L2 D2 L2 B2 U2 B' U2
C #5 D' R2 D' B R2 L F R2 F' U F U D F2 U R2 U2 R2
C Ex#1 B2 D2 B2 F2 D' F2 L2 F' L B2 L2 B D' R' D2 F L'
C Ex#2 D L' U' R2 F L U' L U D' F D2 F U2 F2 L2 F L2 F
D #1 B R2 L D' R' B' R' F2 U2 L' B2 R2 F R2 B' U2 L2 U2 B'
D #2 U L2 F D' L' U' D' B2 R2 B' R2 L' U2 R2 L D2 F2 U2 F2
D #3 R' B' R L2 F' U B U F2 D R' U2 F' U2 F R2 L2 D2
D #4 F2 R U' F R L2 D2 L' F2 U' D' R2 F' L2 F2 B' D2 F2 R2
D #5 B U2 R' U L' U2 L2 F' R D' R2 U2 L2 B2 D2 F2 U2 L2 U'
D Ex#1 L' D2 R' B2 F2 R' D2 R' B U' L' D' L2 R D L F' U2 B
D Ex#2 U' F2 D' B2 L2 D R2 U2 B2 F L' D L F' D' B' F' L R2 U'
E #1 B R L' F D' B' D F' D' B2 U R2 B' L2 U2 F2 B' R2 B2 U2
E #2 D2 F D2 L2 U2 F2 L2 R2 F' L U B' L2 D' F R D' B D' U'
E #3 R2 D F' L' F' R B2 D L2 F2 U' D2 F2 B2 R2 F' U2 F2 L2
E #4 L' F2 L' D2 L' U2 F2 R U2 B2 R D' R2 B' D2 L2 R D' L2
E #5 L2 R2 D' B2 L2 R2 U2 R2 D L' D' L B2 U F U' B' R' D' L'
E Ex#1 U2 F2 U2 B R2 B' R2 F' D2 B D U B' L D2 B F U L'
E Ex#2 R2 F2 D L F2 B2 U2 D F L' D' L2 F2 R2 U L2 B2 D B2
F #1 L U2 F2 B' U' F' U2 R L D F R2 U' R2 F2 D' F2 U R2
F #2 U2 B' D2 R2 D2 F L2 F2 D L U2 F L' B2 U' L2 U B U
F #3 L2 D2 U L2 B2 U B D2 B' L R D2 B' L' R D' F' U'
F #4 D2 F' D2 B2 U2 B' L2 B' L2 D2 L' R B2 U2 B' U' F2 L D' L
F #5 R2 D2 L2 R2 D B2 L2 F2 U2 B D' U R' U2 F' R2 B D' L' U'
F Ex#1 D2 B D2 R2 B' L2 B2 L2 R F2 L' D B F' L2 B2 D U' L'
F Ex#2 D' L2 B2 L2 B2 D' L2 D' F' R' U F2 R' U' R D U' F U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 B2 D2 R F2 L R B D R' U2 L D U2 L F' R' F
A #2 D2 B2 L' F2 R2 B2 R U2 L' D2 U' F U' B2 F2 U' R' B' L F'
A #3 D2 B U2 B F' D2 F' R2 B' R' F R2 U F D F L2 B' D2
A #4 F2 U' R' D' F R' U F2 R L2 D' F2 U B2 D R2 F2 L2 B2
A #5 B2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D R2 F2 R' B D B2 L2 R2 F L F2 R D
A Ex#1 B U D F' B' R B2 R2 U' F' L2 B2 D' R2 U L2 B2 U' F2 L2
A Ex#2 D2 R U2 B2 R' B2 U2 B2 D2 R2 F' U2 L U R B U L D U2
B #1 B2 F2 R2 F2 R' B2 R U2 R' B' L' B' D R2 B2 L R' D' F2
B #2 B U' F2 R2 U2 F B2 L2 U2 R' F' U D R2 F2 B2 D' F2 D' F2
B #3 R2 D2 R2 D' L2 D L' F D R D2 U2 R D2 L B L U'
B #4 R D2 B2 R F2 L' F2 D2 R' U B' D2 R' D' B F D2 L2 U2 L
B #5 B2 F2 L D2 R' B2 R' U2 L U F2 D L B F' L2 D2 L2 D F
B Ex#1 R2 B D2 L2 R2 B2 F' R2 D2 B2 D' B D2 B2 D' R F D2 F R'
B Ex#2 F2 D2 L2 U2 L U2 B2 D2 L D' B2 R F' L2 D U2 L' F' R2
C #1 B2 R2 U B2 F2 L2 D2 U L2 B' R2 F U L B L2 F R' U' L
C #2 D L U' L2 F R B' L' U D2 F' R2 B' R2 B L2 U2 B D2 R2
C #3 D B2 U R2 F2 U L2 U' L2 U' L F2 U' B D' L2 B F U2 R
C #4 F2 R2 U2 R2 D2 R2 F L2 U2 F2 D L2 R' U' L F2 R' B F' R' B'
C #5 U2 L2 B' U R' F B' R2 U B' R' B2 U F2 R2 U' L2 B2 L2 D2
C Ex#1 L2 F' U2 B R2 D2 U2 R2 U R' B2 R2 D B U' R B' D U
C Ex#2 D2 B U2 F D2 R2 F' D2 B F2 D L U B' D U2 B F U' L'
D #1 L2 U F2 D' F2 U2 L2 B2 U' B2 U' L' D B R D2 B F D' F'
D #2 U2 R2 D2 F2 R' U' B' U' D R U B2 U2 R2 B' U2 F D2 F'
D #3 U2 R F2 L B2 D2 R' B U2 F2 R F' L2 R' U L2 F' L'
D #4 F2 U L2 D' B2 F2 L2 B' D2 U' B2 U R' B2 R2 B L R2
D #5 D' R D' F' R2 L U2 F' R B2 U' D2 B2 U' L2 B2 R2 D
D Ex#1 L2 F2 D2 L2 U F2 D F2 U' R2 U F L2 D2 L D B U' B2 U2 L
D Ex#2 F' U R' U2 F2 D' R U F U' B R2 U2 F2 D2 L2 U2 R L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D2 B U2 R2 F' R2 F R2 B2 U' F2 D' B' U B' R2 F2
A #2 F2 D2 U2 F2 R' D2 B2 L R' B2 R' B' D F2 L' R2 U2 R2 B' R
A #3 F U2 F' D' L U F B' D F2 D2 R' B2 D2 R' L2 F2 L2 U2 L2
A #4 B2 D2 L' B2 L' D2 F2 R2 F' R D F L' F2 U' F' D2 L R'
A #5 R2 F2 R U2 B2 D2 U2 L U2 B' L' F2 R' B2 F2 U L' B U' L'
A Ex#1 F L D' F2 R' D' B' D' R' L' B2 D F2 L2 D B2 U' F2 D2
A Ex#2 F U2 L2 B D2 U2 L2 B' L2 F U' B' L2 B' U L' F' R' B2 U2
B #1 B' D B' U' F2 D2 F L' B L U2 L' U2 L U2 D2 R B2 L2
B #2 B U2 F2 U' F' B' U L' D' L' B L B2 L' U2 F2 L F2 B2
B #3 D2 B2 D2 B2 D L2 U' B2 L B L2 B F D2 L B' D L' R'
B #4 L2 D2 U' F2 D' U2 R2 B2 L2 F' R D R2 D L R' B L' R'
B #5 D B U2 F2 L' U2 L' U D' F L' B' R2 D2 F' B2 D2 F2 U2
B Ex#1 U' F2 D L2 R2 D2 U' L' D B2 R' B R2 U L2 B2 F2 L U'
B Ex#2 F' U R2 L' F L D R' F2 B' L' F2 U2 F B' D2 R2 B2 L2 F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F' U2 F' U' R2 F U' R2 U2
A #2 R' F R2 F' R2 U F R2 U' R2 F
A #3 R' F R U2 F' U R U' R2 U' R
A #4 R U' F' R U2 R' U' R F' U' R2
A #5 U2 R' U2 R2 U' R2 F2 U2 R2 U' R2
A Ex#1 R U2 F2 R U' R U2 F' U2 R2 F
A Ex#2 U R U' R U2 R' U2 R' U2 F R2
B #1 F R2 U' R2 F' R U2 R' U' R2 U'
B #2 R' U R' U' R U2 R U2 R2 U' F
B #3 R U' R' U R' U' R U' R F' U2
B #4 R' F' U2 R U R' U F' U2 F U2
B #5 R U' R' U2 F R2 U2 F' R2 U' R2
B Ex#1 U' R U' R' U R2 F' R U' R' U'
B Ex#2 R2 U' F U2 F U' R U' R F R2
C #1 R U' R2 U' R2 U' F2 R' U' R U
C #2 R' F' R U' R' F U' R' U2 R2 U'
C #3 R' U2 R U F2 R U2 R' U' R U
C #4 R' U2 F U2 R2 U2 F' U2 R' U R
C #5 R U2 R2 U' R2 F U2 F R U R
C Ex#1 U R U' R' U' R' F U' F' R' U'
C Ex#2 U' R U' R U' F' R2 U' F' R U2
D #1 U' R2 U' R U R' F R' U' F U'
D #2 R' U' R U' R' F2 U' F R U R'
D #3 U' R2 F U' R F U R U' R' U2
D #4 R F' R' U R' U R' U2 F U R
D #5 F' U' R' U2 R' F U' F' R U R
D Ex#1 R U2 R' U' F' U2 R U' R U' F'
D Ex#2 U' R' F U' F R U' R2 F R2 U2
E #1 R' F R U' R U' F2 R U R U'
E #2 R U' R' U' R F' U' F' U' R' U
E #3 U' R' U' F2 U2 R F2 R U' R' F
E #4 U' R' U' F' R2 U' F' R2 F U' R
E #5 U' R U2 R' U' R F' R U2 F U'
E Ex#1 F' R U2 R' F R U2 R U' R' U2
E Ex#2 R' U F' U2 R U R' F R U' R
F #1 F R2 F R U' R' F U2 R U R
F #2 U' R' F2 U2 F U' R2 U' F' R2 U'
F #3 R' U2 R2 F' R' U2 R F' U' R2 F
F #4 U' F U' R F' R U2 R' U' R U'
F #5 U' R F U' R2 U' F' U' R U' R2
F Ex#1 U' F U R U2 R' U2 R U' R U'
F Ex#2 R U' R2 U F' U R' U R' F' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R F' U2 R2 U2 F R' F R2 U2
A #2 F' R' U R' U' R2 U' R2 U' R U'
A #3 R F R U R' U' F R2 U R U2
A #4 R' F R2 F' U' R2 U' F U F' U2
A #5 U R' F' U2 R F U2 F' U' R U
A Ex#1 R' F' U' F R U2 R U' F R U'
A Ex#2 U F R U2 R' F2 R U2 R F' U'
B #1 R' U' F R' F U' F U2 R2 U' F'
B #2 R' F U' F U' F U2 R2 U R' U2
B #3 U2 R F U R U R U' R2 U' R
B #4 U2 R F' R2 F U' R2 U' R2 F' U'
B #5 R' F U' F2 U2 F U2 R2 U' R' U2
B Ex#1 R' U2 R U R F' U2 R2 F R U
B Ex#2 R2 F R2 U' R2 U2 F U' F U2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B2 R2 B2 D2 U' B L2 B2 U L' U2 R' L2 B2 R D2 L' B2 Uw2 B' D2 Fw2 L' F' U2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 L' B' Uw D L Uw2 B' F Fw' Uw' U2 Fw' Uw2 U' Rw'
A #2 B2 D' F2 U2 F2 L2 B' U L F L2 F' D' R' U2 L2 D' Uw2 Rw2 L F' Rw2 F2 R2 B L Uw2 Fw2 B U2 D' F' B Uw' F2 Fw' Rw' R' Fw' D2 Rw' B'
A #3 D2 B R2 F' L2 F2 U2 B D L2 R2 F' B2 R F' L B' R' D2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 B Rw2 D' F' D2 F2 Uw2 U' F Rw' U' R Fw2 R2 Uw Rw2 Uw U2 Fw B Uw2 U2
A #4 B2 L F2 U2 R2 B2 U2 B2 L2 U R U2 R D' F U' D2 L' B U2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B R2 B D' Rw2 D2 Rw2 D' B Uw2 Rw' L2 F' R2 B2 U2 Uw' Rw' F2 R' B' Uw' B' F
A #5 L2 D2 B' U2 F R2 F D2 U2 F2 L U B' F2 U2 L B' U' F' R2 Uw2 F L2 F Uw2 B U Fw2 B' R2 Uw2 F' R Fw2 Rw F R2 D Fw Uw2 R Fw2 Rw Uw L
A Ex#1 D R F L' U' R2 U B D2 R L2 F' U2 D2 L2 F' R2 F L2 B D2 Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 R Fw2 F' L F' D2 L' Uw2 R Uw B' R2 Uw' U' L Fw Uw' Fw2 Rw' F
A Ex#2 U2 B2 F2 L' F2 L2 D2 L' U2 B L B D B' R' U' L D' R2 L' Fw2 Rw2 L' B' L2 F' L2 Fw2 Rw2 B U2 R Uw' B' Uw2 B D2 R Fw2 Rw' U' Fw2 Uw' F' U'
B #1 B2 L2 F2 B U2 B' D2 L2 R2 D' R2 B2 U B' D' F2 D2 R' D L' Fw2 R' Uw2 B R2 B2 Uw2 L Uw2 F R' Uw2 F' Uw F D' B' R Uw2 Fw L Uw' Fw2 Uw2 U'
B #2 U2 F D2 B D2 B U2 B' D U2 B' U R U' R' F D' U2 Rw2 U' B' Rw2 F' Rw2 D' B2 U2 Fw2 L2 D Rw' U' B' Rw U2 R' D' Uw' Fw' Rw' U' F' R'
B #3 R2 B2 D2 U2 B' U2 F B R2 D2 R' B D F B D U' B2 L' D2 Rw2 Fw2 L' D2 B' U2 F' Uw2 R B' Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw F2 L' Fw2 L2 Rw B U Fw Uw Fw2 D F
B #4 R' B L F' D2 L' D F R' F2 L D2 B2 R2 D2 B2 D B2 L2 U Rw2 F' D2 Fw2 Uw2 L' D2 Rw2 U2 L' F R2 Fw2 Uw L2 B U Fw Uw R2 Uw Rw B2 U2
B #5 U2 B2 R B2 D2 L' D2 U2 L' U' F2 D B L2 B2 L2 D' U2 R' Rw2 B2 Uw2 L U Fw2 R2 U2 L' U L' Uw2 L' Fw' R L2 B' Uw2 R' Uw F' Rw Uw' F Uw'
B Ex#1 U R2 D L2 D R2 F2 L2 F' R' U F L' U B F' R' F2 U' R Uw2 B' Rw2 U L2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 D B' L2 Uw2 D2 Rw' Uw2 Rw' B2 F2 L Fw Rw2 Uw' B U L
B Ex#2 B2 D2 B2 L2 U2 R F2 R2 F2 D2 U' F' R2 L D2 U L F2 U' R' Uw2 F' Uw2 D' Fw2 U B D F U' R2 B F2 Rw' U F' L2 F2 Fw' R Uw' R' Fw' F' U2 R2
C #1 R2 F D2 U2 F R2 F' D2 B2 R D F' B' R U' F2 D L F' R' Rw2 Uw2 B D Rw2 D Fw2 D2 F' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D' Rw F' L2 B2 R Fw' L Uw2 Rw' Fw' Rw' U F2
C #2 R F' L U2 F' L' U L2 D R F2 L2 B2 L' D2 R' F2 L' U2 L' Rw2 Fw2 B D2 Rw2 R' Fw2 L F Rw2 F2 L2 U R' Uw' D' U2 B Rw' Uw' Fw2 R' F2 Rw L2
C #3 B2 R B2 L F2 D2 R' D B2 D U' L F' U L2 D' B' U' Fw2 Uw2 R' U2 R2 F' Rw2 F R2 U2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 Uw' L2 Uw' D R D' Fw F Uw' Fw2 F Rw D'
C #4 L F2 R' F2 R2 B2 U2 F2 D B R L B2 L2 U' B' U L2 F' L2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 R' D2 R2 B2 U F2 D Fw' U' F U2 R' B Uw Rw2 Fw' B' Uw' Fw
C #5 U D B R' U R2 F2 U' D2 R U2 L2 F L2 B' R2 F' U2 F U2 Fw2 D2 R' Uw2 B' D2 R' B' Uw2 F Uw2 F Uw L U B R2 F' Fw' Rw D' L U' Rw2 R'
C Ex#1 R2 D2 U2 B2 L2 U2 F B' D B' R' F2 R' U2 B2 D U R' Fw2 Rw2 B' U B2 U Rw2 R2 U' Fw2 D' Rw' F2 R2 D Rw2 D R2 Uw2 Fw' Rw' D2 B2 L2
C Ex#2 L2 F2 D F2 B2 U2 L2 U' R2 D' R' D2 L F' D B' R F' D2 F Uw2 Fw2 D' B2 L' R U2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 U R Uw2 Fw' B2 U2 Fw D' Rw2 Fw Rw' Fw R' Uw' U Rw
D #1 D2 F2 R2 D2 U R2 B2 D F2 U' L' U2 R' D R2 F' R B' L Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 D2 F2 L U' Rw2 Fw2 B2 R' B' Uw2 Fw D2 F' R2 Fw Rw' U2 Rw' Uw' Fw D R2
D #2 U2 F2 R L2 D2 R L F2 U2 B R2 D' L2 F2 R' F D2 U2 F2 D' Uw2 R2 B' Uw2 U2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 B L' Fw2 L' Uw' F B2 Uw' Rw2 F2 Rw F B' L2 Fw2 Uw' Rw2
D #3 U2 L' B2 R' B2 D2 L B2 R F' R' D2 L D' B L2 F' R B' R' Rw2 F D2 F Uw2 Rw2 D2 L F L Fw2 L2 F Uw' U' R B' F2 Fw' Uw L' Uw Rw R' Fw'
D #4 U R2 F' U' R D' B2 L R B' L2 U F2 L2 B2 L2 U2 F2 L2 D Uw2 F U' Rw2 L2 Uw2 F' D2 F' U' Rw2 R2 F' Rw B2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 Rw' R Fw' Rw Uw Rw' R
D #5 R B2 U2 R B2 R2 L' U2 F L B2 R D R' D R' U2 F U2 Fw2 U' L' F2 R' F2 D Fw2 Rw2 D' R' U2 Fw D' B Rw2 F' U' R Rw' B' D Fw' R D' Fw2
D Ex#1 D2 R2 B2 L2 B' D2 U2 B L2 F2 D2 U' R B2 L2 D2 L B' L F' U Rw2 F2 D Rw2 Fw2 B D B2 U' Fw2 U2 R2 F' Rw' F2 Rw B U2 Uw' B L Fw' Uw' B' R2
D Ex#2 F D2 U L B L2 U2 F2 D2 U' L D2 B2 R2 U2 B2 L' F2 L R' Rw2 Fw2 D2 F2 U F Uw2 D2 B' L2 F2 Rw D B' R2 U2 Fw' D' Rw L F2 Uw B R
E #1 R' B2 L D2 R U2 F2 R D' L2 F D' L' D' F' D' L' U' L2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 F R Fw2 L R B' Uw' R2 Uw' R2 F U2 B2 Rw' R2 Uw R2 Fw' L' Uw'
E #2 R2 B2 L2 B' F2 D2 B L2 B R' U B2 R U2 F2 R' F' R' D' U Rw2 Uw2 L R' F R' Uw2 B R F' L' Uw B' Uw' U R' F' U2 Fw' Uw Fw' D2 Rw2 U'
E #3 R B2 D B' D R D R2 D' L' B2 R2 B' D2 B2 R2 B U2 R2 L2 Uw2 R' B2 F2 Rw2 U R L' Fw2 R' U B2 R' Fw D2 Fw Uw2 Fw L R F2 Uw' R F2 Rw'
E #4 B R2 U F2 L' D' R' F2 D B' L2 F2 U' R2 B2 L2 B2 D' R2 Fw2 Rw2 L' F' R2 L2 B Uw2 B R' F' Uw' Rw2 F2 R F2 R2 U2 Fw' D Rw Fw' Uw2 D
E #5 B2 D2 B' U2 F' D U L F' L' D2 F2 B2 D' R2 D' F2 U F2 D2 Rw2 F Uw2 B Uw2 R' B2 D2 F' Rw2 R' B' Uw L' Fw2 F Uw D2 F2 U' Fw' Rw Fw2 Uw2 R'
E Ex#1 B2 U' B2 R2 U D F2 U' R2 D2 F R' L B R F2 D R U L D Uw2 B' L2 Uw2 D' F Rw2 Fw2 R2 U' B' D' Rw' B2 F' R' D' F Rw' Uw L2 R Fw' D'
E Ex#2 L2 F D2 L2 F2 D2 B' R B' D' L' F U' D2 R2 B F' D2 Rw2 Uw2 U F Uw2 Fw2 F L2 U Fw2 U2 B Rw' U' L' F2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw' Uw U' R' Fw' Uw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 F R2 B' D2 B U' R2 B' L D R' F U2 R U B Uw2 F U' R2 Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 B2 L2 D' F2 U' Rw' B' D2 B Rw2 Fw2 Uw Fw' Uw D R U F2
A #2 B2 L' R B2 D2 B2 L F2 U L B' L' D' L' F L B2 D2 R Uw2 L' F2 D2 Rw2 B2 U' R Fw2 R B2 D' Fw Uw2 Fw U B' F2 Rw' D B' Rw2 B' L' D'
A #3 D2 B' F' R2 F' D L2 B' U' L B2 F' D2 F' U2 F' L2 B' F' Uw2 F' Rw2 L2 Fw2 D' F R2 Uw2 B U2 D' B' Rw Uw2 D2 L2 D' R' Fw D2 Fw2 Uw D2 F
A #4 L2 U2 F' U2 F' R2 B' L2 B2 D2 B U L' D2 R U F2 R U' B L' Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 R2 B' U F D2 Fw2 Rw2 B Rw' Fw2 L' F2 L' D2 Uw Fw' D' Fw R' Uw' Rw
A #5 R2 D L2 D2 U' F R' U B' U L' D2 F2 L2 D2 L' D2 L' D2 Fw2 Rw2 U B' U' Fw2 U2 F Uw2 D B Uw2 Rw U2 F2 U B' Fw L Uw' F' Rw' R2 Fw B
A Ex#1 F2 R B2 R2 U2 R' L' F2 D2 L' D B R L2 U2 F2 R B' F R2 Fw2 L Uw2 U L' Fw2 U Fw2 Rw2 F2 U' Fw' Uw2 U' L2 D2 L' U' Uw R Fw Rw2 B' U'
A Ex#2 L2 F' R' D U L D R F U' L' B2 U' L2 F2 L2 R2 D' B2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 U' L2 F D2 Fw2 R2 B2 D2 Rw2 D Rw' L2 Fw2 B' R2 L' B2 Uw' Fw' D Fw2 Uw2 F2
B #1 L2 U2 B2 R2 D' F2 U' R2 B D L' D2 R U' R F2 U2 F' U' Rw2 D2 B' L R2 Fw2 Uw2 L' B Rw2 D2 U B2 Uw' R2 B' Rw F' U' R2 Uw Fw B'
B #2 B U' R U2 L2 F' R2 F2 U F' D2 U2 B' U2 B U2 R2 L2 F' Fw2 Uw2 D Rw2 Uw2 F2 D2 F' R2 D F' L2 Rw' F' R2 D2 Rw U' Fw2 Rw Fw U' Rw' R2 Uw2 Fw
B #3 D2 B F' U2 F' R2 U2 B' L2 D2 R2 U D B2 F U' L' B U L2 Uw2 R B2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 U Rw2 L Uw2 B2 U2 B U L2 Fw' D' Fw' Rw2 Fw' Uw' R' L2 B' U2
B #4 U' F' B R' L U L F U B L2 B2 L2 D2 R2 B U2 D2 F U2 Rw2 B' Rw2 R' Fw2 B F2 Uw2 F' L2 U2 R' F2 Uw L2 Uw' L' Uw2 U2 Rw U' Fw Uw' Fw2 U'
B #5 U' R2 B2 U F2 D' F2 L2 F2 D L2 B' L2 B U' L F2 U' R' F' D' Fw2 Uw2 F' D F2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 U L2 D' R' U2 Rw' U F Fw U' L2 Fw' D Fw2 Uw' U2
B Ex#1 B2 F2 L2 D2 B' D2 B' F2 R' D F2 D' L2 U F' R2 U' D B2 Rw2 Fw2 U Fw2 B U B D' F2 Uw2 U2 B Rw U' D' Rw' B' D' B Fw Uw' B2 U2 Rw2 L' Fw'
B Ex#2 F2 R U L' D F2 R' D' B D2 L U2 L F2 L B2 R F2 U2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 D' R U Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D F2 Rw2 R2 U2 Fw D' B' L' F Uw Fw B' F D' Rw' R2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D2 F2 R F2 L' U2 L B2 U2 R' F' R D2 U B' D2 U L D' F' Rw' Uw'
A #2 D2 B' R2 F D2 B D2 U2 B2 F' U B L U' R D' B L D2 B2 F2 Uw'
A #3 U' B2 L2 D' U' F2 U' L2 B2 L' B2 R' U' L' B2 D2 R2 F' L2 F' Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 B2 R2 U B2 F2 R D R' F' U R D2 B F L2 R' U Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 D' L2 U R2 B2 U2 B2 D2 L2 U' R D2 U' R' F R' B2 L2 F' U2 L Uw'
B #1 R2 D' U2 L2 D2 L2 F2 D2 L U R2 F U B' D2 B2 L B U2 Rw'
B #2 U R2 D2 L2 F2 D' L2 R' B' F2 U2 R2 B' R U' L D B R'
B #3 B2 L U2 B2 R U2 L R U' F2 D2 B D F' R' U L R F' Rw Uw
B Ex#1 F' L2 U2 B2 U2 F' R2 F2 U2 R' F R' D' B L' D F' D R B Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#2 L2 F U2 L2 F' U2 L2 D2 F' D2 L' U' B U2 L' U' F' R' B' L Fw
C #1 D U R2 B2 D U2 B2 U2 F L2 U' L2 B2 R' B U' L' D L2 R2 Fw
C #2 D2 R2 U2 L B2 L D2 R D' R' B' R B2 U L D' U2 B R'
C #3 B2 F2 R' F2 R U2 L2 R D F' U F L' B' U' L2 D2 F R' Uw'
C Ex#1 D' R2 F2 D' B2 U F2 L2 F2 R2 D2 B' L2 U L' F' R B' F2 L U Fw' Uw
C Ex#2 R' U2 F2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L' F L' U F' D F D2 B' D2 L2 F2 Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 D U2 F2 L2 D2 F2 U' L' D U2 F' R2 B' U L D' B2 D Fw' Uw
A #2 B2 F2 D' B2 F2 R2 D F2 U L2 U' F R' U R B L2 D' B2 R' F Rw2
A #3 F2 D' U' R2 D' B2 U2 L2 B' L F U2 L' B' D2 L' D' B' U' B2 Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 F2 U R2 B2 D B2 D' R' B L' R' D' F2 R F' R' F2 L2 R Fw'
A Ex#2 U B2 U R2 D L2 B2 D2 B D' L2 D2 B D R D' B' L' R' U' Rw Uw2
B #1 L2 U2 R2 U' L2 D' R2 D L2 F L' D' L2 U2 F2 L' R F U L2 F2 Rw
B #2 F L' D F R B U B' D' R F2 D2 F' B2 D2 B R2 U2 D2 L2
B #3 U2 B R2 F U2 B2 U2 F2 D F D' R2 B' D' L B2 L F' U F2 Rw'
B Ex#1 L2 F2 R2 B2 R F2 R' B F U' B' D L B' D2 F' D' U2
B Ex#2 B R2 F' D2 U2 F2 D2 L2 F' L' D2 U B D' U B F2 L2 D' Fw' Uw'
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U L' R U' R' U B' R L U u r'
A #2 U' L' B U' R B' U' L' R U' B' u l r'
A #3 R U B' U' L' B U' B R B' R' u' l r' b
A #4 R' U B L' R U' B L' B L' R' u l' r b
A #5 R' U R B' U' L' B R B U' B' u l' b
A Ex#1 L' R L B' U' R' U' L R B L' u l' r b'
A Ex#2 B U L U' B L U' B R' B' R' u' r' b
B #1 R' B' U L R U' L' U' B' L B u l r b
B #2 L' B' R' U B R U B U' L' R' u b
B #3 U L B' L' U' B' U' R U' B U' u l' b'
B #4 L' B U L R B' L U R L B' u' l r'
B #5 B R' B L B U R' B' L R' L r' b
B Ex#1 U' R' B' U' B' U' B' R L U' R l' r b
B Ex#2 R U B' R B' R B R U R B' u' l r b'
C #1 R' L' B' L R B' L R U' L B' l r' b'
C #2 L' R' B L' R' B' L' B' L R' U u' l'
C #3 L' R B' L' B R' L U' L U' B' u l r' b
C #4 R L U' R L B' U R B' L U' u l' r'
C #5 B' R' U' B' U B' L' R U' R' B' u r
C Ex#1 U' R' U L U' B' L B' L' R B' l' b'
C Ex#2 U' L U' R U' R U' R' U' B' L u' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L' R' B L U' L B R' U' L u r'
A #2 U' B R U' B' U' B' U R' L R' l b
A #3 L' R' B U' B' R L' B U' B L' l' r'
A #4 B U' R' L R B' R L' R L R l' b'
A #5 B' R' B' U L' U B' R' U' L' U u' r
A Ex#1 U L R' L U' L R' L' R' B' R' r b
A Ex#2 U' R' U' B' U' B U' L B' R B l
Aditya Rajesh    USA
Aditya Rajesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 23.94   29.46   26.36 32.11 23.94 29.91 45.51
First round 33 28.27   31.08   DNF 29.97 28.27 30.65 32.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.18   10.23   10.85 19.27 9.49 4.18 10.35
Pyraminx First round 27 11.73   16.61   19.17 20.64 11.73 13.25 17.40
Aggie Alarcon    USA
Aggie Alarcon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 47.11   1:05.63   59.51 47.11 1:18.39 59.00 1:33.86
Aidan Cerenzie    USA
Aidan Cerenzie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.55   19.42   18.95 18.07 21.24 15.55 31.02
First round 26 16.10   19.77   20.77 21.41 17.14 21.39 16.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.04   5.12   4.88 4.04 5.59 4.89 DNF
First round 9 3.74   4.27   3.74 3.81 4.47 4.52 7.64
Pyraminx Final 3 2.58   3.67   4.14 6.10 2.74 2.58 4.12
First round 4 1.88   4.48   6.72 3.46 1.88 4.10 5.87
Akash Unni    USA
Akash Unni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 25.24   29.57   27.67 33.33 25.24 37.14 27.72
First round 32 23.65   28.84   30.59 DNF 24.05 23.65 31.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.14   9.26   9.96 6.14 9.07 9.69 9.02
Pyraminx First round 25 14.08   16.10   17.77 14.08 18.80 15.84 14.68
Andrew Johnson    USA
Andrew Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 36.10   46.84   50.01 48.76 48.52 36.10 43.24
Andrew Rizo    USA
Andrew Rizo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.39   11.58   9.39 11.33 11.75 11.67 12.02
Second round 4 8.84   10.29   10.38 10.60 8.84 9.88 10.64
First round 5 9.61   11.16   11.99 11.36 10.82 9.61 11.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 1.40   4.59   9.90 5.08 4.57 1.40 4.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 32.65   DNF   DNF DNF 32.65
First round 2 32.42   DNF   DNF 32.42 DNF
Asher Lewis    USA
Asher Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 23.32   26.87   23.32 26.52 27.75 36.96 26.34
First round 31 22.78   25.64   25.86 23.48 27.59 30.48 22.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.19   7.31   7.60 5.19 11.01 7.10 7.22
Pyraminx First round 22 11.58   13.12   15.59 12.56 11.58 14.91 11.89
Bharadwaj Duggaraju    India
Bharadwaj Duggaraju
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.91   16.93   14.29 18.63 18.29 18.21 12.91
First round 20 15.09   16.20   15.34 18.55 17.96 15.09 15.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.54   4.13   4.15 3.60 5.08 4.64 3.54
First round 7 2.93   3.99   4.98 5.48 2.93 3.30 3.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:02.13   1:08.19   1:13.65 1:07.71 DNF 1:02.13 1:03.21
Megaminx Combined First round 16 2:42.49   2:52.41   3:07.55 2:42.49 2:45.35 3:10.41 2:44.33
Pyraminx First round 15 2.41   10.01   10.25 DNF 2.41 11.10 8.67
Brian James    USA
Brian James
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.64   20.95   21.95 25.24 15.64 20.96 19.95
First round 27 12.87   20.28   19.93 24.29 12.87 20.64 20.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.26   7.09   6.40 6.61 8.26 9.19 6.26
Pyraminx First round 23 10.37   15.15   23.70 14.71 10.49 20.24 10.37
Caleb Hoover    USA
Caleb Hoover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.44   12.59   11.44 13.04 14.74 12.07 12.67
First round 14 9.35   12.27   12.69 13.34 9.35 12.29 11.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 2.63   5.28   8.95 2.63 5.62 6.29 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 42.81   45.46   45.04 47.34 45.03 46.32 42.81
Combined First round 11 42.03   49.21   42.03 57.10 47.93 49.64 50.06
Megaminx Combined First round 18 2:45.14     2:46.58 2:45.14
Daniel Wang    USA
Daniel Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 40.37   48.23   42.98 40.37 46.18 55.52 1:05.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 10.99   11.61   11.05 11.70 10.99 12.76 12.08
Dylan Barton Bagley    USA
Dylan Barton Bagley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.21   11.36   9.21 12.25 12.08 11.85 10.16
Second round 9 10.45   11.18   10.85 11.51 14.17 11.19 10.45
First round 9 10.12   11.63   11.78 12.36 11.23 11.88 10.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.73   4.72   2.73 5.82 5.12 3.23 6.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.56   39.45   41.60 37.52 44.49 34.56 39.24
Combined First round 5 31.94   39.80   42.44 39.16 37.79 42.84 31.94
Megaminx Final 5 1:03.02   1:09.26   1:20.94 1:09.11 1:15.01 1:03.02 1:03.66
Combined First round 6 1:02.72   1:10.30   1:13.36 1:02.72 1:08.45 1:09.08 1:19.23
Pyraminx First round 29 11.45   19.17   25.66 DNF 11.45 13.11 18.74
Eli Fager    USA
Eli Fager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 44.55   48.78   49.07 49.08 1:12.61 48.19 44.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.70   9.57   11.78 6.70 8.46 8.46 18.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 4:08.28     4:24.92 4:08.28
Megaminx Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 32 15.33   24.34   23.40 26.10 23.51 DNF 15.33
Eli Urrutia    USA
Eli Urrutia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 27.36   39.27   44.27 39.07 27.36 35.24 43.49
Emiliano Zuniga    USA
Emiliano Zuniga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.68   DNF   21.38 DNF DNF 19.68 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.25   8.92   9.51 7.25 DNF 8.55 8.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:43.27     1:43.27 1:53.42
Pyraminx First round 17 6.04   11.11   10.95 10.73 6.04 14.10 11.64
Ethan Davis    USA
Ethan Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.54   11.00   11.84 10.57 10.58 11.95 10.54
Second round 3 7.58   10.19   12.03 10.44 9.06 7.58 11.07
First round 7 10.38   11.51   11.44 11.81 11.29 12.06 10.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.25   3.80   3.64 5.65 3.25 4.07 3.68
First round 10 3.54   4.40   3.54 4.22 5.51 5.13 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 38.08   44.76   43.62 54.62 46.55 38.08 44.12
Megaminx Final 1 38.07   39.50   41.14 46.34 38.45 38.90 38.07
Combined First round 1 36.69   39.94   40.98 36.69 37.97 43.12 40.86
Gabriel Duenas    USA
Gabriel Duenas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 44.53   51.38   DNF 44.53 56.71 47.02 50.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 10.24   14.03   13.09 10.24 15.12 13.89 19.19
Pyraminx First round 33 18.87   27.28   20.96 35.87 18.87 44.35 25.01
Gabriel Oldenkamp    USA
Gabriel Oldenkamp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 44.91   53.27   56.56 44.91 47.44 1:01.70 55.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 15.91   17.20   15.91 22.32 17.31 17.13 17.16
Griffin Sall    USA
Griffin Sall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 1:19.14   1:25.39   1:23.97 1:27.35 1:19.14 1:34.92 1:24.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 12.62   23.75   21.05 12.62 16.61 33.58 1:33.23
Isabella Navarrete    USA
Isabella Navarrete
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 1:35.50   2:16.93   3:01.24 2:08.35 2:59.25 1:43.20 1:35.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 27.67   41.59   35.68 44.91 44.19 27.67 1:26.64
Jacob Grahame    USA
Jacob Grahame
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.51   13.87   13.98 15.89 12.51 15.01 12.62
First round 17 12.48   13.52   12.48 19.72 12.67 13.67 14.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.20   5.32   5.96 6.52 5.04 3.20 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 51.48   57.93   57.85 57.97 57.98 1:03.24 51.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 4:53.01   5:34.90   4:58.54 4:53.01 6:53.16
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:26.49   1:32.53   1:32.14 1:31.22 1:48.94 1:34.22 1:26.49
Pyraminx Final 10 5.88   8.33   10.81 7.19 5.88 26.17 7.00
First round 10 4.70   7.18   8.29 4.70 11.65 6.72 6.54
James Ellis Nale V    USA
James Ellis Nale V
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.76   16.29   14.76 17.53 16.51 15.59 16.76
First round 22 14.28   17.41   14.28 16.19 21.70 15.75 20.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.29   6.07   7.36 5.68 6.01 6.52 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:01.37   1:11.32   1:14.77 1:05.81 1:16.36 1:13.38 1:01.37
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:45.98   1:57.96   1:53.53 2:07.08 1:53.26 2:16.07 1:45.98
Jason Black    USA
Jason Black
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 34.93   37.39   41.18 34.93 35.47 35.51 41.32
Jason Navarrete    USA
Jason Navarrete
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 29.09   35.09   38.81 29.09 DNF 36.95 29.51
First round 34 27.96   31.62   35.06 41.78 29.74 30.07 27.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.04   14.23   18.22 DNF 11.10 6.04 13.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Jason White    USA
Jason White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.76   11.18   9.76 14.57 11.81 11.70 10.04
Second round 8 9.65   11.13   9.73 11.88 11.77 9.65 14.33
First round 11 11.26   11.77   11.26 11.89 11.67 15.77 11.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.64   3.43   4.75 2.64 2.65 5.50 2.89
First round 4 2.52   3.59   2.52 4.26 3.29 4.42 3.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.55   41.41   40.41 34.55 39.75 59.69 44.08
Combined First round 6 35.88   39.85   35.88 41.26 46.91 37.01 41.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 42.62   DNF   DNF 42.62 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:14.07   1:23.10   1:36.86 1:24.22 1:19.71 1:25.38 1:14.07
Pyraminx Final 6 3.57   4.76   10.02 4.36 4.33 3.57 5.58
First round 6 4.17   4.83   4.54 5.40 4.79 4.17 5.15
Jeremiah Najera    USA
Jeremiah Najera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 39.98   49.86   52.10 40.64 39.98 56.85 1:06.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.95   19.57   14.23 27.64 16.85 30.48 6.95
Jonathan Truchot    USA
Jonathan Truchot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.24   11.78   11.74 11.24 12.22 11.90 11.69
Second round 6 7.37   10.58   12.93 11.53 7.37 9.85 10.37
First round 13 9.78   12.11   14.32 11.61 9.78 12.55 12.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 2.03   4.51   4.82 6.80 2.03 4.22 4.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 44.35   45.18   44.88 44.35 45.40 46.67 45.26
Combined First round 10 40.95   48.09   53.69 45.25 52.39 46.62 40.95
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:25.27   1:30.42   1:29.52 1:25.27 1:31.09 1:30.64 1:41.64
Pyraminx First round 11 4.94   7.76   9.23 4.94 7.73 7.11 8.44
Josh St Martin    USA
Josh St Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 31.53   38.25   34.72 40.23 31.53 40.27 39.81
Judah Eck    USA
Judah Eck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 18.04   21.48   23.15 22.68 DNF 18.62 18.04
First round 25 15.19   19.46   20.47 21.89 15.19 24.82 16.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.24   5.53   5.24 5.45 11.17 5.49 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:54.60     1:54.60 2:42.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 31 18.27   20.63   20.10 DNF 18.27 23.43 18.36
Kayle Chandler    USA
Kayle Chandler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 38.98   51.13   48.14 1:00.62 54.44 50.81 38.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.40   21.81   36.68 8.40 24.65 20.03 20.74
Kingston Alexxander Gutierrez    USA
Kingston Alexxander Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Kyle Polage    USA
Kyle Polage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.00   11.14   8.00 12.39 15.57 10.18 10.86
Second round 7 9.40   10.61   9.40 11.28 9.59 DNF 10.97
First round 6 9.95   11.36   14.94 9.95 10.69 11.58 11.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.30   4.39   3.07 8.25 2.30 6.78 3.33
First round 6 2.66   3.81   3.13 3.22 13.01 2.66 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 42.64   53.39   55.66 55.09 42.64 56.84 49.43
Combined First round 9 42.70   47.28   48.48 52.81 47.67 42.70 45.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Final 6 58.93   1:12.71   1:17.63 1:11.10 58.93 1:09.40 1:18.79
Combined First round 5 1:03.03   1:07.88   1:13.18 1:08.34 1:10.26 1:03.03 1:05.05
Pyraminx Final 4 2.30   3.96   2.80 6.01 2.30 3.47 5.62
First round 1 2.96   3.15   3.39 2.96 3.02 3.19 3.25
Luke Tycksen    USA
Luke Tycksen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.76   7.27   6.76 8.08 6.77 6.97 10.07
Second round 5 8.26   10.39   11.00 10.99 8.26 11.17 9.18
First round 2 6.63   8.50   8.51 9.92 8.79 6.63 8.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.80   3.14   4.17 4.75 2.33 2.91 1.80
First round 2 2.52   2.97   3.25 2.87 4.75 2.52 2.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 25.63   26.47   27.67 25.63 25.80 25.93 29.21
Combined First round 1 25.13   27.16   29.80 25.50 25.13 27.19 28.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 2:45.92   DNF   3:50.70 2:45.92 DNF
Megaminx Final 2 42.81   49.07   49.89 50.59 46.74 56.52 42.81
Combined First round 2 44.83   46.99   48.96 45.71 46.29 44.83 51.91
Mason Witt    USA
Mason Witt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.60   8.38   8.73 8.47 10.55 7.60 7.94
Second round 11 8.93   11.30   10.19 8.93 11.09 13.87 12.62
First round 4 7.85   9.32   8.34 7.85 9.80 9.84 9.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.48   3.98   4.39 4.17 3.48 3.98 3.80
First round 8 3.67   4.22   4.93 6.71 3.70 3.67 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.58   41.77   52.30 39.62 43.68 42.00 34.58
Combined First round 4 36.59   39.72   45.89 38.81 36.59 41.63 38.73
Pyraminx Final 5 3.86   4.58   4.90 4.26 3.86 4.57 DNF
First round 9 3.22   6.45   5.92 5.52 3.22 7.92 9.84
Mateo Reyes    USA
Mateo Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 25.78   30.59   30.84 25.78 29.94 30.98 38.58
First round 36 26.38   35.96   40.75 26.38 31.30 DNF 35.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.07   11.89   12.22 8.07 14.45 17.60 9.00
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.83   13.13   15.33 12.24 12.65 11.83 14.49
First round 19 13.05   14.66   13.44 15.20 13.05 15.33 16.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.78   6.72   6.09 7.09 5.78 8.01 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 54.53   58.08   55.17 54.53 1:03.07 1:00.17 58.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:03.64   DNF   2:03.64 DNF DNF
First round 7 1:37.22   2:01.92   1:54.79 1:37.22 2:33.74
Pyraminx First round 12 7.50   9.58   11.75 8.64 8.45 11.65 7.50
Matthew Logston    USA
Matthew Logston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 24.99   35.56   24.99 38.16 31.00 37.51 39.57
First round 35 27.59   35.01   41.88 37.15 34.36 27.59 33.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 9.84   11.94   13.39 11.83 9.84 26.11 10.60
Max Hilliard    USA
Max Hilliard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.66   11.85   9.66 14.08 10.94 10.64 13.96
Second round 12 9.46   12.23   9.46 11.40 12.99 13.42 12.30
First round 10 10.03   11.65   11.13 13.86 10.03 12.99 10.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 17.30   18.28   WR 17.30 19.45 18.10
First round 1 19.54   DNF   19.54 DNF 20.74
Max Siauw    USA
Max Siauw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.02   7.54   6.65 7.42 6.02 8.56 9.41
Second round 1 6.27   6.74   6.27 6.83 6.40 6.99 7.36
First round 1 7.00   7.78   8.58 9.78 7.54 7.22 7.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.98   2.83   DNF 3.08 1.98 2.56 2.84
First round 1 1.50   2.71   3.01 2.78 1.50 2.34 3.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 28.29   30.02   29.60 30.78 28.29 31.60 29.69
Combined First round 2 26.21   30.47   31.17 33.56 28.98 31.26 26.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 50.08   53.90   50.08 53.32 58.29
First round 4 44.80   58.11   58.23 44.80 1:11.31
Megaminx Final 3 48.61   53.24   49.11 58.64 1:01.92 51.97 48.61
Combined First round 3 49.33   55.25   59.26 DNF 49.33 53.69 52.79
Pyraminx Final 7 2.54   5.27   6.00 6.89 2.54 5.56 4.25
First round 3 3.56   4.11   4.37 3.74 3.56 4.23 4.95
Mia Sponseller    USA
Mia Sponseller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.59   13.02   13.49 13.34 10.59 12.84 12.87
First round 12 7.35   12.02   11.47 34.06 7.35 10.38 14.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.73   6.33   7.98 4.73 6.25 6.31 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 56.10   57.75   1:00.44 57.52 59.42 56.31 56.10
Megaminx Final 4 58.16   1:01.52   58.16 1:00.06 1:02.45 1:02.05 1:16.73
Combined First round 4 55.77   1:01.17   1:03.33 55.77 1:03.46 1:09.38 56.72
Pyraminx First round 19 10.26   11.77   10.46 13.22 10.26 11.62 15.56
Michael Muething    USA
Michael Muething
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.36   14.77   16.31 17.32 13.24 12.36 14.75
First round 18 11.20   14.10   17.02 12.94 13.23 16.13 11.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.23   5.29   4.93 5.79 5.70 4.23 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 51.81   57.84   57.43 54.11 51.81 1:01.97 1:02.43
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:12.75   1:14.63   1:12.75 1:22.06 1:15.34 1:15.06 1:13.48
Pyraminx First round 18 7.86   11.30   12.61 7.86 8.45 15.53 12.84
Mike Herb    USA
Mike Herb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.25   22.18   34.12 23.62 23.66 19.25 17.25
First round 28 17.35   20.32   19.64 24.46 21.39 17.35 19.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.75   7.17   6.71 7.20 4.75 7.61 7.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:04.30   1:15.13   1:28.86 1:16.57 1:14.12 1:04.30 1:14.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 4:59.96   DNF   DNF 4:59.96 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 17 2:26.47   3:00.58   2:26.47 3:58.97 3:08.67 2:58.96 2:54.12
Pyraminx First round 13 7.30   9.64   9.87 7.30 12.37 7.52 11.54
Milo Black    USA
Milo Black
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.35   13.02   12.56 DNF 10.35 13.19 13.30
First round 15 10.43   13.03   13.45 10.43 12.89 12.74 15.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.26   3.96   4.74 3.83 3.26 4.46 3.59
First round 5 2.85   3.60   4.48 3.68 2.85 4.07 3.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 43.57   50.59   53.69 45.71 2:01.66 43.57 52.36
Pyraminx Final 8 3.70   6.25   7.01 6.85 DNF 3.70 4.89
First round 7 3.83   5.43   5.02 6.14 5.12 7.26 3.83
Nicholas Mathias    USA
Nicholas Mathias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 56.90   1:01.59   59.68 1:04.44 1:02.69 56.90 1:02.41
Pyraminx First round 24 10.41   15.82   11.23 22.45 10.41 21.34 14.88
Riley Harrell    USA
Riley Harrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 49.17   59.78   49.17 2:21.70 57.10 1:04.58 57.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 8.40   15.41   12.32 DNF 13.71 20.19 8.40
Ryan Power    USA
Ryan Power
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 17.63   22.55   30.09 22.20 17.63 25.05 20.40
First round 30 21.38   24.15   23.90 28.74 21.38 22.42 26.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.64   9.45   6.64 12.76 11.99 7.72 8.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:56.24     DNF 1:56.24
Pyraminx First round 30 15.92   19.24   15.92 20.49 23.21 21.10 16.13
Ryan Thompson    USA
Ryan Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.26   16.42   15.93 19.02 13.26 15.72 17.61
First round 21 12.43   17.21   16.62 21.84 15.88 12.43 19.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.09   4.63   7.92 4.39 5.30 2.09 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:15.07   1:20.63   1:23.62 1:15.07 1:18.68 1:32.93 1:19.59
Pyraminx First round 20 8.69   12.75   10.65 14.55 8.69 15.49 13.06
Sam Chisholm    USA
Sam Chisholm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.75   18.84   21.61 19.54 19.46 16.75 17.52
First round 29 19.32   22.25   19.32 22.02 26.76 22.49 22.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.65   5.81   5.35 7.03 6.11 5.98 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:18.23   1:26.88   1:26.15 1:18.23 1:23.96 1:30.52 1:31.87
Pyraminx First round 14 4.88   9.88   8.33 4.88 12.25 9.49 11.82
Sameer Aggarwal    USA
Sameer Aggarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 5.85   7.70   5.85 7.95 12.24 8.23 6.91
Second round 2 6.80   8.43   8.80 6.80 7.85 8.69 8.74
First round 3 6.65   8.81   9.16 9.28 6.65 7.99 9.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.42   2.79   2.90 3.58 2.72 2.75 2.42
First round 3 1.36   3.45   4.56 4.63 1.36 3.38 2.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.43   37.33   34.43 36.66 39.94 38.57 36.77
Combined First round 3 34.26   36.22   34.26 36.13 36.97 40.69 35.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:48.63   DNF   DNF DNF 1:48.63
First round 5 1:23.89   DNF   DNF 1:23.89 DNF
Megaminx Final 7 1:02.97   1:13.70   1:15.98 1:17.17 1:02.97 1:22.42 1:07.95
Combined First round 7 1:03.36   1:11.35   1:11.80 1:03.36 1:21.74 1:12.69 1:09.56
Pyraminx Final 1 2.65   3.51   3.87 3.84 3.85 2.65 2.85
First round 5 3.84   4.49   4.16 3.84 5.30 4.00 7.88
Shawn Le    USA
Shawn Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 17.04   19.02   20.11 18.52 17.04 18.43 21.94
First round 24 16.91   19.04   18.56 21.38 27.65 17.19 16.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.47   6.61   8.08 5.47 6.27 6.87 6.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 2:11.32     DNF 2:11.32
Stefen Lake    USA
Stefen Lake
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.83   14.63   12.83 18.50 13.53 14.03 16.33
First round 23 15.88   17.74   17.22 19.09 18.96 17.05 15.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 1.49   4.81   6.71 4.19 5.73 1.49 4.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:11.10   1:19.91   1:16.59 1:30.70 1:24.16 1:11.10 1:18.99
Megaminx Combined First round 15 2:08.79   2:19.06   2:18.86 2:14.88 2:34.41 2:23.44 2:08.79
Pyraminx First round 21 9.61   12.95   15.97 12.17 DNF 10.71 9.61
Talia Davis    USA
Talia Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 29.79   37.75   41.70 29.79 33.80 37.74 43.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 8.09   10.11   10.13 10.52 9.68 11.72 8.09
Pyraminx First round 16 9.82   10.51   10.31 11.07 11.35 10.15 9.82
Tate Rupp    USA
Tate Rupp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 28.56   36.85   34.76 28.56 39.57 39.72 36.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 10.28   17.72   14.42 23.46 10.28 29.48 15.27
Pyraminx First round 28 10.55   17.36   10.55 20.10 16.27 20.83 15.71
Timothy Castle    USA
Timothy Castle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.25   10.01   9.53 DNF 10.15 10.34 8.25
Second round 10 10.37   11.21   12.38 10.78 10.37 10.95 11.91
First round 8 9.50   11.63   12.03 DNF 10.62 12.24 9.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.52   4.70   6.31 3.52 4.32 4.15 5.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 41.71   45.79   50.87 43.17 48.54 45.65 41.71
Combined First round 7 39.52   43.62   42.69 46.02 44.20 43.96 39.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:40.35   DNF   2:14.48 DNF 1:40.35
First round 8 1:40.41   DNF   DNF 1:40.41 1:44.68
Megaminx Final 8 1:16.03   1:28.36   1:21.70 DNF 1:30.95 1:16.03 1:32.42
Combined First round 8 1:05.96   1:11.59   1:05.96 1:10.00 1:18.96 1:16.88 1:07.90
Pyraminx Final 9 4.97   6.33   6.64 6.49 4.97 6.35 6.15
First round 8 2.92   5.92   5.77 7.02 2.92 8.94 4.97
Tripp Peters    USA
Tripp Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.21   12.87   9.21 13.35 11.83 17.90 13.44
First round 16 11.51   13.13   13.99 11.51 13.02 14.87 12.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.43   4.42   4.37 5.32 DNF 3.43 3.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 46.26   50.09   51.03 46.26 52.05 47.97 51.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 6 1:31.88   1:44.60   2:05.15 1:31.88 1:36.77
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:24.77   1:41.09   1:56.08 1:37.74 1:24.77 1:29.44 DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 3.05   3.66   3.42 5.11 3.64 3.05 3.92
First round 2 2.45   3.52   3.24 2.61 4.70 2.45 6.29
Tyler Weed    USA
Tyler Weed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 35.30   48.21   53.86 48.81 1:03.20 35.30 41.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.25   8.09   7.25 9.63 7.29 12.54 7.35
Pyraminx First round 26 12.12   16.22   19.35 15.81 21.21 13.49 12.12