Yakima Valley Cubing 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-5-5  USA, Yakima, Washington Yakima Valley Cubing 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Luke Tycksen 9.16  Max Siauw 9.21  Aiden Bartlett 9.89
 2x2x2 Cube  Sameer Aggarwal 3.07  Max Siauw 3.47  Luke Tycksen 3.54
 4x4x4 Cube  Luke Tycksen 29.40  Max Siauw 38.71  Jason White 41.76
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Luke Tycksen 12.77  Max Siauw 18.82  Sameer Aggarwal 19.17
 Megaminx  Ethan Davis 44.79  Luke Tycksen 51.36  Benjamin Gottschalk 1:04.99
 Pyraminx  Kyle Polage 3.75  Tripp Peters 4.47  Benjamin Gottschalk 4.83
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 6.66   7.95    USA 8.05 7.57 8.68 6.66 8.22
2 Aiden Bartlett 7.76   9.17    USA 10.31 9.02 9.21 9.28 7.76
3 Max Siauw 8.37   9.83    USA 8.96 8.37 10.87 9.65 11.51
4 Sameer Aggarwal 6.96   9.92    USA 11.80 10.86 9.34 9.56 6.96
5 Jason White 11.10   11.51    USA 11.27 13.85 12.07 11.20 11.10
6 Benjamin Gottschalk 10.39   12.18    USA 10.39 12.25 13.11 12.49 11.81
7 Kyle Polage 11.34   12.18    USA 12.24 11.90 11.34 12.39 13.45
8 Paul Sanchirico 11.02   12.19    USA 12.20 11.02 11.15 13.22 DNF
9 Andrew Rizo 11.36   12.66    USA 12.69 13.37 13.07 12.22 11.36
10 Ethan Davis 11.05   12.71    USA 11.05 13.41 14.09 11.30 13.41
11 Kit Clement 11.62   13.25    USA 12.10 14.89 14.35 13.29 11.62
12 Kyle Van Straaten 11.13   13.42    Canada 14.63 13.26 11.13 16.17 12.37
13 Caleb Hoover 12.71   13.81    USA 13.50 19.65 14.41 13.52 12.71
14 Mia Sponseller 11.25   14.11    USA 15.38 18.85 11.25 13.34 13.60
15 Tripp Peters 12.41   14.25    USA 13.86 13.28 19.67 15.61 12.41
16 Jonathan Truchot 12.95   14.52    USA 14.65 14.41 14.50 12.95 15.60
17 Matthew Dickman 13.61   14.72    USA 14.92 16.60 14.85 13.61 14.40
18 Mehul Chaudhari 13.45   14.73    USA 15.43 14.13 14.62 DNF 13.45
19 Keenan Johnson 12.38   14.78    USA 12.38 14.73 17.09 13.52 16.10
20 Max Hilliard 12.12   14.81    USA 15.17 14.56 14.70 12.12 46.57
21 Nathanael Morgan 15.23   15.89    USA 19.52 15.23 15.72 15.26 16.69
22 Timothy Castle 14.43   16.29    USA 14.43 DNF 14.46 14.72 19.69
23 Bradley Sampson 15.26   17.40    USA 15.26 18.42 17.73 16.06 31.22
24 Milo Black 15.08   17.51    USA 19.85 18.70 15.08 17.68 16.15
25 Peter Preston 14.21   17.96    USA 20.30 14.21 18.81 16.94 18.12
26 Evan Romer 17.05   18.27    USA 18.52 20.40 17.05 17.55 18.75
27 Nathan Rees 17.49   19.37    USA 17.49 21.04 22.11 17.94 19.12
28 Yaani Shah 17.87   21.74    USA 27.24 22.35 20.89 17.87 21.98
29 Caleb Picken 17.10   22.12    USA 17.10 19.38 22.51 29.16 24.46
30 Alexander Widdows 21.82   24.91    USA 29.31 22.14 21.82 23.28 30.52
31 Benson Lawson 23.70   25.59    USA 28.17 24.66 27.29 24.81 23.70
32 Dylan Tin Wai Shek 24.34   26.00    USA 30.93 24.34 27.58 25.76 24.65
33 Lawrence Ro 21.82   27.25    USA 28.52 21.82 30.92 22.32 36.63
34 Joshua Lee 26.33   30.00    USA 26.69 26.33 31.43 31.89 37.76
35 Staci O'Leary 28.22   30.11    USA 33.68 29.46 32.04 28.22 28.84
36 Noah Marsh 25.07   30.88    USA 26.83 43.88 35.56 30.25 25.07
37 Dawson Ford 21.23   32.67    USA 21.23 32.53 32.45 33.02 37.09
38 Aidan Cerenzie 27.05   34.08    USA 30.96 34.56 27.05 36.73 41.69
39 Gregory Martin 30.46   36.03    USA 42.78 35.18 37.11 30.46 35.79
40 Baysam Ruiz 33.23   37.63    USA 34.71 43.43 33.23 34.74 43.66
41 James Ellis Nale V 30.19   37.70    USA 30.19 37.29 37.05 1:18.18 38.75
42 Lauren Clement 37.44   41.29    USA 37.97 37.44 40.09 1:31.02 45.81
43 Joshua Robert Chubbs 42.04   52.86    USA 1:14.04 53.08 58.09 47.42 42.04
44 Lee Odegard 45.87   53.22    USA 1:01.43 55.11 45.87 48.10 56.46
45 Savidth Ruiz 44.17   53.75    USA 44.17 1:11.62 56.93 48.92 55.40
46 Colby Scott 48.74   56.68    USA 59.47 1:02.21 54.53 48.74 56.04
47 Jettson Stone 45.72   1:00.05    USA 54.35 DNF 59.47 45.72 1:06.33
48 Matt Bartlett 47.98   1:05.11    USA 47.98 56.72 1:18.46 1:01.85 1:16.76
49 Jorge Morales Sosa 41.36   1:05.29    USA 1:01.91 DNF 41.36 1:08.35 1:05.62
50 Cameron Bartlett 50.74   1:05.40    USA 1:13.92 1:16.98 1:06.33 55.94 50.74
51 Jeremiah Najera 53.31   1:10.79    USA 1:02.07 1:17.72 53.31 1:12.57 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 7.36   8.67    USA 9.71 8.49 7.36 8.96 8.55
2 Max Siauw 8.17   9.43    USA 9.32 9.54 9.42 8.17 9.66
3 Sameer Aggarwal 6.38   10.17    USA 16.90 6.38 11.76 11.23 7.52
4 Aiden Bartlett 9.28   10.97    USA 10.56 10.99 11.36 11.68 9.28
5 Benjamin Gottschalk 9.45   11.06    USA 9.79 12.33 11.05 17.46 9.45
6 Ethan Davis 10.28   11.48    USA 11.11 11.45 11.87 10.28 14.15
7 Tripp Peters 10.33   11.77    USA 10.33 10.97 11.63 12.70 14.47
8 Andrew Rizo 9.46   11.97    USA 12.21 9.46 12.38 11.31 12.63
9 Kyle Polage 10.09   12.32    USA 15.96 10.09 14.21 12.05 10.70
10 Max Hilliard 11.44   12.52    USA 12.77 15.76 11.44 11.99 12.80
11 Jason White 10.12   12.74    USA 13.28 11.85 10.12 13.08 14.66
12 Caleb Hoover 10.01   13.19    USA 10.07 10.01 14.30 15.47 15.19
13 Paul Sanchirico 11.34   13.38    USA 13.58 13.74 11.34 12.94 13.61
14 Kyle Van Straaten 12.53   13.58    Canada 12.80 16.15 13.86 12.53 14.07
15 Keenan Johnson 12.00   13.84    USA 14.13 DNF 12.00 14.58 12.82
16 Matthew Dickman 12.34   13.91    USA 14.86 12.60 14.98 14.27 12.34
17 Timothy Castle 13.11   13.94    USA 13.94 13.11 13.87 16.39 14.01
18 Kit Clement 13.14   13.99    USA 15.35 13.14 13.43 13.39 15.14
19 Mehul Chaudhari 12.34   14.09    USA 15.17 12.34 13.87 15.68 13.22
20 Jonathan Truchot 12.03   14.50    USA 13.43 14.40 12.03 18.80 15.68
21 Mia Sponseller 12.89   15.55    USA 16.66 23.11 14.77 12.89 15.21
22 Milo Black 15.32   16.23    USA 16.41 15.32 17.43 16.86 15.43
23 Peter Preston 14.77   17.39    USA 17.53 14.77 16.49 18.46 18.14
24 Evan Romer 16.86   17.50    USA 16.86 18.33 19.58 16.89 17.28
25 Nathan Rees 16.11   18.23    USA 17.69 19.04 18.75 16.11 18.26
26 Nathanael Morgan 17.66   19.50    USA 21.04 17.66 19.29 18.17 21.22
27 Bradley Sampson 17.98   19.52    USA 18.55 20.27 20.58 19.74 17.98
28 Caleb Picken 18.79   20.61    USA 20.35 20.05 18.79 21.42 22.07
29 Yaani Shah 17.74   21.63    USA 17.74 19.06 39.49 27.25 18.59
30 Benson Lawson 17.51   24.26    USA 23.90 26.49 17.51 22.38 32.37
31 Dylan Tin Wai Shek 24.15   25.54    USA 25.88 24.15 24.92 25.81 DNF
32 Alexander Widdows 23.51   25.79    USA 25.15 27.79 23.51 24.83 27.40
33 Noah Marsh 24.70   26.62    USA 24.70 27.43 25.01 27.42 28.86
34 Staci O'Leary 20.52   29.13    USA 33.11 20.52 34.73 28.44 25.84
35 Joshua Lee 31.24   34.27    USA 46.39 32.88 32.16 37.78 31.24
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 7.75   9.16    USA 7.75 9.69 10.64 8.17 9.63
2 Max Siauw 7.75   9.21    USA 7.75 9.48 9.74 9.51 8.65
3 Aiden Bartlett 8.66   9.89    USA 8.66 12.90 10.51 9.49 9.67
4 Sameer Aggarwal 10.30   10.80    USA 10.47 10.30 10.61 11.33 11.46
5 Benjamin Gottschalk 10.14   11.15    USA 12.11 13.65 10.14 10.84 10.50
6 Caleb Hoover 11.22   11.43    USA 11.26 12.35 11.23 11.22 11.80
7 Ethan Davis 9.88   11.73    USA 11.62 14.46 9.88 13.27 10.30
8 Kyle Polage 11.02   11.95    USA 11.02 11.65 13.44 12.36 11.85
9 Jason White 10.35   12.36    USA 10.86 13.41 13.22 12.99 10.35
10 Andrew Rizo 10.84   12.59    USA 13.24 14.55 11.78 12.75 10.84
11 Tripp Peters 12.66   14.59    USA 18.67 16.91 13.95 12.91 12.66
12 Max Hilliard 12.89   16.80    USA 22.65 12.89 19.72 14.14 16.53
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 2.09   2.90    USA 2.80 2.09 3.13 4.39 2.76
2 Aiden Bartlett 1.55   2.93    USA 3.80 1.55 2.22 2.79 3.78
3 Kyle Polage 2.29   2.97    USA 3.59 2.81 6.28 2.50 2.29
4 Sameer Aggarwal 1.69   3.21    USA 5.98 2.06 2.19 5.39 1.69
5 Kyle Van Straaten 3.36   3.90    Canada 3.36 3.43 3.62 4.76 4.66
6 Andrew Rizo 3.64   3.93    USA 3.92 3.77 3.64 4.09 4.95
7 Luke Tycksen 3.16   4.20    USA 3.48 3.16 4.20 4.95 4.91
8 Caleb Picken 3.57   4.20    USA 4.06 5.64 4.30 4.25 3.57
9 Keenan Johnson 3.52   4.34    USA 3.52 4.71 4.12 4.20 4.82
10 Yaani Shah 2.67   4.38    USA 5.24 2.67 4.54 4.64 3.97
11 Jason White 3.16   4.41    USA 4.04 3.87 5.47 3.16 5.33
12 Kit Clement 3.95   4.64    USA 4.97 4.20 4.75 3.95 5.43
13 Ethan Davis 3.00   4.73    USA 5.11 3.00 4.91 DNF 4.16
14 Peter Preston 3.43   4.78    USA 4.90 3.43 3.89 7.47 5.55
15 Milo Black 3.39   4.89    USA 5.21 3.39 11.74 5.63 3.83
16 Benjamin Gottschalk 2.51   4.94    USA 2.51 5.26 3.54 6.03 6.18
17 Tripp Peters 3.96   5.27    USA 6.29 3.96 7.69 4.58 4.94
18 Mehul Chaudhari 4.64   5.39    USA 7.34 4.64 4.96 6.09 5.12
19 Jonathan Truchot 4.46   5.43    USA 5.02 4.46 7.15 4.64 6.63
20 Nathanael Morgan 3.16   5.45    USA 5.81 3.16 6.36 5.91 4.63
21 Bradley Sampson 3.78   5.78    USA 6.07 3.78 5.50 5.77 9.46
22 Paul Sanchirico 3.28   6.08    USA 3.28 4.57 7.65 6.26 7.40
23 Mia Sponseller 5.54   6.10    USA 6.96 6.09 5.96 6.24 5.54
24 Aidan Cerenzie 6.06   6.50    USA 6.22 6.06 7.18 6.51 6.77
25 Noah Marsh 4.94   6.61    USA 5.50 12.21 7.76 4.94 6.57
26 Caleb Hoover 5.49   6.86    USA 8.78 5.49 7.23 7.12 6.23
27 Matthew Dickman 4.75   6.89    USA 4.75 7.40 11.27 5.55 7.72
28 Timothy Castle 4.18   6.90    USA DNF 4.18 6.45 8.80 5.45
29 Benson Lawson 6.40   7.10    USA 7.76 7.03 6.40 7.38 6.89
30 Dylan Tin Wai Shek 6.33   7.11    USA 7.31 10.29 6.76 6.33 7.26
31 Evan Romer 4.03   7.63    USA 7.79 7.48 8.14 7.63 4.03
32 Joshua Lee 7.88   8.99    USA 12.22 8.86 7.93 10.17 7.88
33 Baysam Ruiz 5.55   10.93    USA 10.21 5.55 14.52 13.30 9.27
34 Savidth Ruiz 9.26   14.64    USA 19.89 9.93 17.63 9.26 16.35
35 Jeremiah Najera 11.76   15.46    USA 11.76 11.76 23.41 15.03 19.59
36 Jettson Stone 14.33   15.49    USA 14.33 15.72 15.70 18.42 15.05
37 Gregory Martin 13.67   16.30    USA 13.67 17.24 14.69 16.98 18.30
38 Jackson Talbott 6.60   16.33    USA 16.51 6.60 15.75 16.73 18.02
39 Lauren Clement 15.16   17.21    USA 17.41 17.61 16.60 DNF 15.16
40 Joshua Robert Chubbs 12.27   17.93    USA 15.58 23.10 15.11 DNF 12.27
41 Matt Bartlett 13.39   20.16    USA 19.13 33.97 23.60 13.39 17.74
42 Jorge Morales Sosa 15.36   22.39    USA 36.37 15.36 18.53 17.97 30.66
43 Lee Odegard 22.02   23.04    USA 24.26 22.02 22.05 22.82 27.84
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sameer Aggarwal 1.48   3.07    USA 3.12 4.02 3.77 2.33 1.48
2 Max Siauw 2.32   3.47    USA 3.07 2.88 4.67 4.46 2.32
3 Luke Tycksen 2.27   3.54    USA 4.05 2.27 3.33 3.24 5.43
4 Jason White 2.88   3.64    USA 2.88 3.52 4.78 3.58 3.82
5 Andrew Rizo 2.39   3.78    USA 4.06 3.83 3.46 4.31 2.39
6 Kyle Polage 3.05   3.78    USA 4.23 3.08 4.04 3.05 5.31
7 Kyle Van Straaten 3.40   4.06    Canada 4.51 3.40 4.02 3.66 DNF
8 Aiden Bartlett 3.58   4.19    USA 4.40 4.37 3.58 7.08 3.81
9 Yaani Shah 3.70   4.73    USA 4.84 6.21 3.70 4.93 4.43
10 Kit Clement 4.40   6.27    USA 5.07 6.53 4.40 8.98 7.22
11 Caleb Picken 4.99   6.43    USA 6.24 8.62 4.99 6.27 6.77
12 Keenan Johnson 4.30   7.11    USA 5.59 18.41 11.27 4.30 4.46
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 29.18   32.76    USA 32.35 36.03 31.96 29.18 33.96
2 Max Siauw 31.83   34.31    USA 34.34 35.42 31.83 33.17 36.67
3 Benjamin Gottschalk 38.07   43.40    USA 41.41 45.37 43.43 46.29 38.07
4 Sameer Aggarwal 37.90   44.74    USA 37.90 44.38 45.16 44.67 DNF
5 Jason White 44.15   44.96    USA 44.44 44.76 44.15 47.84 45.67
6 Paul Sanchirico 37.94   45.83    USA 37.94 46.86 1:00.45 49.51 41.13
7 Keenan Johnson 45.63   48.33    USA 47.58 48.42 49.24 48.98 45.63
8 Caleb Hoover 42.02   48.62    USA 50.01 50.98 56.03 42.02 44.88
9 Kit Clement 45.77   49.50    USA 48.14 55.53 51.78 45.77 48.58
10 Ethan Davis 42.43   49.93    USA 55.22 55.57 42.43 49.07 45.51
11 Timothy Castle 50.07   53.60    USA 52.87 50.07 51.76 1:03.32 56.17
12 Kyle Polage 44.34   55.59    USA 1:04.56 47.53 54.69 1:10.47 44.34
13 Kyle Van Straaten 46.41   55.69    Canada 57.45 1:05.16 53.06 56.55 46.41
14 Tripp Peters 49.72   56.06    USA 56.17 1:03.34 57.60 49.72 54.42
15 Jonathan Truchot 52.07   56.27    USA 1:14.22 58.76 52.07 52.16 57.89
16 Peter Preston 48.33   56.65    USA 48.33 55.44 1:12.90 1:00.32 54.18
17 Mehul Chaudhari 52.73   57.87    USA 1:01.54 59.15 52.73 1:00.03 54.43
18 Matthew Dickman 55.21   1:03.50    USA 55.21 1:05.18 1:17.42 59.83 1:05.49
19 Bradley Sampson 1:03.87   1:08.69    USA 1:11.37 1:10.15 1:17.66 1:04.54 1:03.87
20 Milo Black 59.36   1:11.49    USA 1:13.18 1:15.09 59.36 1:09.29 1:12.01
21 Andrew Rizo 55.55   1:15.07    USA 1:15.76 1:20.17 1:20.48 1:09.27 55.55
22 Max Hilliard 1:02.87   1:15.59    USA 1:10.20 1:24.29 1:22.16 1:14.41 1:02.87
23 Evan Romer 59.37   1:16.14    USA 1:11.84 1:13.22 1:23.37 59.37 1:23.64
24 Mia Sponseller 1:15.58   1:19.39    USA 1:16.98 1:19.05 1:15.58 1:29.63 1:22.13
25 Caleb Picken 1:11.22   1:22.77    USA 1:19.40 1:11.22 1:23.15 1:25.75 1:40.13
26 Nathanael Morgan 1:15.32   1:26.21    USA 1:15.32 1:23.67 1:34.29 1:25.54 1:29.42
27 Dawson Ford 1:56.43      USA 1:56.43 2:01.69
28 Dylan Tin Wai Shek 2:06.98      USA 2:10.73 2:06.98
29 Gregory Martin 2:07.35      USA 2:11.59 2:07.35
30 Lauren Clement 2:23.92      USA 2:49.67 2:23.92
31 Joshua Robert Chubbs 2:43.60      USA 2:43.60 DNF
32 Lee Odegard DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 24.68   29.40    USA 24.68 32.02 37.76 28.99 27.20
2 Max Siauw 32.00   38.71    USA 32.00 40.73 34.99 40.96 40.41
3 Jason White 38.53   41.76    USA 39.34 45.73 50.36 40.21 38.53
4 Benjamin Gottschalk 36.44   43.09    USA 44.56 44.28 36.44 42.73 42.27
5 Caleb Hoover 42.23   49.84    USA 57.67 46.24 42.23 45.61 1:00.35
6 Ethan Davis 41.53   50.33    USA 47.39 50.53 41.53 53.08 55.33
7 Sameer Aggarwal 41.08   51.14    USA 41.08 56.18 47.70 49.53 DNF
8 Paul Sanchirico 41.40   51.49    USA 51.08 DNF 43.46 41.40 59.93
9 Keenan Johnson 47.10   52.56    USA 51.49 1:03.42 47.10 48.08 58.10
10 Kit Clement 49.22   53.46    USA 49.22 50.88 1:05.77 59.49 50.02
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 11.66   12.27    USA 12.23 11.77 13.39 12.82 11.66
2 Ethan Davis 16.98   19.18    USA 17.75 16.98 23.25 17.69 22.10
3 Benjamin Gottschalk 17.13   19.63    USA 19.37 23.19 19.31 20.20 17.13
4 Paul Sanchirico 17.87   19.94    USA 22.63 22.33 18.14 19.36 17.87
5 Max Siauw 14.69   19.95    USA 22.24 22.16 18.87 14.69 18.82
6 Sameer Aggarwal 16.65   20.73    USA 16.65 23.82 19.33 27.92 19.03
7 Jason White 18.08   21.31    USA 20.60 18.08 22.90 27.90 20.44
8 Kit Clement 21.15   22.15    USA 23.91 21.15 21.21 22.76 22.49
9 Caleb Hoover 21.76   23.34    USA 22.05 29.39 22.32 25.64 21.76
10 Andrew Rizo 22.94   25.25    USA 25.73 25.25 22.94 38.06 24.78
11 Mehul Chaudhari 20.77   26.52    USA 20.77 26.85 28.44 29.28 24.28
12 Jonathan Truchot 18.67   27.70    USA 24.52 30.93 27.64 35.91 18.67
13 Milo Black 23.34   27.98    USA 26.45 27.06 23.34 30.43 31.82
14 Nathanael Morgan 26.55   28.30    USA 29.76 26.78 33.30 26.55 28.36
15 Tripp Peters 26.41   31.41    USA 34.19 26.41 32.56 28.33 33.33
16 Matthew Dickman 28.07   31.59    USA 34.11 28.47 32.18 28.07 40.51
17 Keenan Johnson 25.71   32.87    USA 34.78 30.89 42.84 25.71 32.95
18 Peter Preston 25.97   33.98    USA 36.21 34.92 25.97 34.61 32.42
19 Kyle Van Straaten 29.96   38.05    Canada 41.73 37.56 29.96 51.85 34.87
20 Yaani Shah 35.41   38.58    USA 49.90 41.26 36.34 38.13 35.41
21 Timothy Castle 39.58   43.44    USA 39.58 39.64 50.57 40.11 DNF
22 Bradley Sampson 38.83   43.95    USA 41.81 38.83 44.18 45.88 45.87
23 Mia Sponseller 37.09   47.67    USA 1:03.84 43.29 44.93 54.78 37.09
24 Caleb Picken 52.85   53.88    USA 58.82 53.85 54.31 53.49 52.85
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 10.75   12.77    USA 13.11 13.32 10.75 12.51 12.69
2 Max Siauw 15.19   18.82    USA 19.56 18.50 20.01 15.19 18.40
3 Sameer Aggarwal 15.28   19.17    USA 26.11 18.65 15.28 21.16 17.69
4 Jason White 17.42   22.23    USA 25.27 24.76 23.92 17.42 18.02
5 Kit Clement 18.71   22.47    USA 18.71 21.12 26.10 26.30 20.18
6 Ethan Davis 18.09   22.68    USA 20.97 22.67 24.41 25.47 18.09
7 Benjamin Gottschalk 20.77   22.74    USA 30.63 20.92 25.51 21.78 20.77
8 Paul Sanchirico 20.74   23.61    USA 30.79 20.74 24.04 22.32 24.47
9 Andrew Rizo 23.40   24.83    USA 23.40 28.37 25.06 23.74 25.68
10 Caleb Hoover 22.56   24.90    USA 22.56 23.72 23.51 30.70 27.46
11 Mehul Chaudhari 24.29   25.84    USA 24.29 26.24 25.03 26.26 27.49
12 Jonathan Truchot 32.84   38.98    USA 32.84 43.93 38.26 34.75 46.44
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Davis 43.55   45.68    USA 45.73 45.30 43.55 46.02 47.66
2 Luke Tycksen 45.37   51.19    USA 57.78 50.15 50.09 45.37 53.34
3 Mia Sponseller 56.79   1:04.39    USA 1:06.18 1:14.91 56.79 1:05.47 1:01.53
4 Benjamin Gottschalk 57.20   1:05.99    USA 1:07.92 57.20 1:08.10 1:01.96 1:09.52
5 Max Siauw 1:01.75   1:11.40    USA 1:01.75 1:06.36 1:13.59 1:15.95 1:14.25
6 Jason White 1:15.68   1:21.90    USA 1:18.44 1:15.68 1:24.29 1:22.98 1:28.57
7 Kit Clement 1:14.75   1:27.25    USA 1:29.39 1:14.75 1:23.36 1:29.00 1:33.02
8 Peter Preston 1:31.78   1:41.23    USA 1:56.03 1:31.78 1:47.18 1:42.59 1:33.92
9 Tripp Peters 1:36.08   1:42.32    USA 1:52.65 1:36.16 1:45.27 1:36.08 1:45.54
10 Sameer Aggarwal 1:34.16   1:46.18    USA 1:34.16 1:41.81 1:43.92 1:52.80 1:56.01
11 Kyle Van Straaten 1:37.16   1:55.27    Canada 1:53.50 2:03.06 1:37.16 1:49.24 2:05.60
12 Keenan Johnson 1:47.93   1:57.51    USA 2:00.82 1:55.67 DNF 1:47.93 1:56.05
13 Jonathan Truchot 1:48.79   2:01.77    USA 1:52.47 2:11.90 2:24.36 1:48.79 2:00.93
14 Paul Sanchirico 1:58.97   2:12.11    USA 1:58.97 2:43.75 2:05.03 2:20.28 2:11.01
15 Nathanael Morgan 2:06.42   2:14.82    USA 2:11.98 2:16.55 2:06.42 2:16.63 2:15.93
16 Bradley Sampson 2:03.96   2:15.41    USA 2:32.27 2:09.05 2:04.90 2:03.96 2:39.97
17 Timothy Castle 1:46.13   DNF    USA 1:46.13 2:04.60 DNF DNF DNS
18 Mehul Chaudhari 2:39.26      USA 2:39.26 2:58.93
19 Caleb Picken 2:56.11      USA 3:05.96 2:56.11
20 Caleb Hoover 3:13.35      USA 3:13.35 3:39.49
21 Matthew Dickman 3:21.24      USA 3:27.24 3:21.24
22 James Ellis Nale V 3:50.45      USA 3:50.45 DNF
23 Lauren Clement DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Davis 41.99   44.79    USA 44.86 41.99 44.13 45.39 52.43
2 Luke Tycksen 48.29   51.36    USA 52.27 52.90 48.29 1:05.60 48.92
3 Benjamin Gottschalk 1:02.49   1:04.99    USA 1:11.88 1:04.56 1:02.49 1:02.77 1:07.63
4 Mia Sponseller 1:02.06   1:06.18    USA 1:02.06 1:07.32 1:11.83 1:05.05 1:06.16
5 Jason White 1:12.75   1:17.81    USA 1:27.33 1:22.60 1:12.75 1:16.41 1:14.43
6 Max Siauw 1:15.87   1:20.70    USA 1:15.87 1:28.04 1:18.85 1:26.84 1:16.40
7 Kit Clement 1:22.49   1:31.30    USA 1:38.84 1:22.49 1:26.69 1:42.08 1:28.38
8 Peter Preston 1:38.64   1:47.48    USA 1:47.44 1:48.70 1:46.31 1:52.85 1:38.64
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aidan Cerenzie 3.74   3.94    USA 4.31 3.76 3.76 5.65 3.74
2 Tripp Peters 3.74   4.21    USA 4.22 3.74 4.63 3.77 5.09
3 Kyle Polage 3.35   4.67    USA 4.25 5.58 4.29 3.35 5.46
4 Sameer Aggarwal 4.75   5.45    USA 4.75 5.31 6.11 DNF 4.92
5 Jason White 5.06   5.93    USA 5.06 6.65 5.41 5.73 8.45
6 Benjamin Gottschalk 5.26   6.01    USA 8.26 5.26 5.50 5.46 7.08
7 Ethan Davis 5.14   6.05    USA 5.83 5.14 5.36 10.14 6.95
8 Milo Black 5.97   6.54    USA 6.95 6.47 5.97 6.71 6.44
9 Max Siauw 5.53   6.62    USA 6.58 5.53 9.45 6.67 6.61
10 Aiden Bartlett 3.71   6.86    USA 4.48 7.71 3.71 8.40 8.38
11 Kyle Van Straaten 6.70   6.96    Canada 6.70 7.00 6.77 7.11 8.16
12 Luke Tycksen 4.64   6.99    USA 6.49 4.64 5.60 9.98 8.87
13 Keenan Johnson 5.27   7.00    USA 6.41 5.27 6.99 7.60 13.34
14 Jonathan Truchot 6.49   7.67    USA 6.49 8.06 9.05 7.68 7.27
15 Peter Preston 6.27   8.16    USA 14.67 6.27 6.94 6.38 11.16
16 Kit Clement 6.91   8.45    USA 7.78 10.25 6.91 12.28 7.32
17 Timothy Castle 6.38   8.88    USA 7.44 7.85 6.38 11.36 11.47
18 Nathanael Morgan 7.48   8.90    USA 9.26 7.89 7.48 10.60 9.54
19 Andrew Rizo 8.16   9.15    USA 8.40 8.16 9.43 11.36 9.61
20 Paul Sanchirico 8.37   9.54    USA 11.33 8.37 8.49 11.49 8.81
21 Bradley Sampson 7.87   9.66    USA 11.07 7.87 8.30 22.77 9.61
22 Dawson Ford 7.18   11.28    USA 8.51 7.18 8.42 16.92 DNF
23 Yaani Shah 7.62   11.45    USA 9.06 39.97 7.62 10.41 14.87
24 Noah Marsh 10.40   12.02    USA 11.36 12.50 10.40 12.21 13.80
25 Matthew Dickman 11.87   13.55    USA 13.02 11.87 16.03 12.84 14.78
26 Mia Sponseller 10.64   13.92    USA 14.23 16.74 13.20 10.64 14.33
27 Cameron Bartlett 11.15   14.25    USA 16.65 11.32 15.20 11.15 16.23
28 Benson Lawson 12.04   14.89    USA 12.65 17.03 14.99 DNF 12.04
29 Mehul Chaudhari 9.10   14.94    USA 10.89 23.05 10.88 24.01 9.10
30 Lauren Clement 13.26   15.02    USA 14.87 13.60 19.03 16.58 13.26
31 Jettson Stone 13.87   15.97    USA 19.21 14.42 16.45 17.05 13.87
32 Jack Knott 13.76   16.71    USA 20.60 13.76 14.72 33.06 14.81
33 Dylan Tin Wai Shek 12.46   16.93    USA 21.15 16.12 19.02 12.46 15.64
34 Joshua Lee 12.04   17.35    USA 21.72 19.95 12.40 19.69 12.04
35 Joshua Robert Chubbs 11.09   17.50    USA 16.42 11.09 36.22 17.62 18.45
36 James Ellis Nale V 11.61   17.82    USA 18.40 18.08 16.99 11.61 18.44
37 Caleb Hoover 12.60   18.36    USA 41.87 25.02 12.60 14.16 15.91
38 Alexander Widdows 11.52   21.42    USA 24.10 11.52 16.88 27.68 23.29
39 Matt Bartlett 18.50   26.22    USA 19.41 37.87 18.50 29.40 29.86
40 Jeremiah Najera 25.53   26.81    USA 28.13 1:00.37 25.53 26.26 26.04
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kyle Polage 2.73   3.75    USA 3.02 4.37 2.73 5.79 3.85
2 Tripp Peters 3.10   4.47    USA 3.10 3.38 DNF 6.69 3.33
3 Benjamin Gottschalk 3.47   4.83    USA 3.51 6.07 4.90 6.89 3.47
4 Aidan Cerenzie 2.96   4.94    USA 3.93 6.75 4.67 6.23 2.96
5 Sameer Aggarwal 3.48   5.26    USA 6.64 4.48 4.67 3.48 DNF
6 Jason White 4.81   5.52    USA 5.98 5.17 4.81 5.97 5.41
7 Max Siauw 4.05   5.93    USA 4.05 6.18 6.12 5.76 5.92
8 Kyle Van Straaten 5.20   6.34    Canada 6.26 7.15 5.20 9.50 5.62
9 Aiden Bartlett 4.37   7.16    USA 6.91 10.00 8.60 5.97 4.37
10 Keenan Johnson 3.09   7.42    USA 7.48 11.40 7.94 6.83 3.09
11 Milo Black 6.18   8.26    USA 8.61 6.18 9.02 7.60 8.56
12 Ethan Davis 5.57   DNF    USA 5.57 6.30 DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 L' D2 B U D R' D2 B R2 F2 U2 R2 F2 D2 R U2 D2 L
A #2 L D L' B' R F' R2 D' B2 L D L2 U2 L2 U' L2 D F2 U' L2
A #3 D2 L2 B2 D2 L F2 D2 L' U' B' R D' F2 U' L D2 U F' R'
A #4 R2 D2 F' R2 B2 D2 F2 D2 B' R' B D' U B2 F U' L2 R U2 F'
A #5 D2 F2 U2 R2 B D2 U2 R2 F' R U F2 U2 L B' L2 F R F' R2
A Ex#1 U2 L2 B2 D' F2 D F2 U B2 D' F U' R B R2 B2 U B2 R' F'
A Ex#2 U2 F2 U2 B2 F2 R B2 L R2 D2 F R U2 B' D F2 D' U' F2
B #1 F2 L' F2 D2 R' D2 L' F2 D2 B2 R2 D' F D' R' U F2 D B' F2 R
B #2 L2 U' B' R' B' U' R U' D2 F U' R2 U' R2 D2 B2 D' F2 R2 U2
B #3 R2 U2 F2 R2 B' D2 F2 U2 L2 U2 F L U' R B L2 B R2 F'
B #4 D' L U R2 D2 R' U' B U D2 B' U2 L2 F L2 D2 F D2 F2 R2
B #5 B' F' D2 L2 D2 F' D2 B' R' U' R2 B2 F L B2 U' B' L R
B Ex#1 U' F' R' F' D' R' L' U' F2 L D L2 B2 L2 U2 B2 D R2 U2
B Ex#2 L B2 R U2 R U2 B2 R2 D2 B D' L2 F' D2 F2 D' F L F' R'
C #1 R F B' R2 U2 D L2 F D' R B2 R2 U' L2 U F2 L2 F2 U L2 D'
C #2 L2 U B2 D U2 B2 R2 F2 L2 B' L' F2 D B2 D B' D' U2 B F
C #3 U2 B2 U F2 D' R2 U2 F2 D B' L2 F2 U2 L' R2 U R F' L U
C #4 D2 B2 F U2 B D2 F' R2 F2 U' F' L' R F L2 F U2 B F'
C #5 R' B2 D' F L' B2 R2 B' L' U F2 U2 F2 R2 F' D2 R2 B R2 L2 F
C Ex#1 R2 B2 D F2 D' R2 D B2 D2 U' L2 R' B' D U' L' D2 L2 F' L F'
C Ex#2 D2 L2 B2 L2 D F2 L2 U' R2 D L2 F R' D B2 L F R' F'
D #1 R2 D' F2 L2 B2 L2 D' U' L2 F2 U B U R F2 U' B' R F' U2 L2
D #2 R2 F U2 F' D2 F R2 F L2 F D F D2 U' F2 L B D' B F'
D #3 D2 R2 D2 F U2 B' F2 R2 F U2 F' U' R U' R2 U B2 R B' L2 U'
D #4 L' U L' F2 D B' R2 F2 U2 R D2 F2 U F2 D F2 R2 U' F2 B2
D #5 U' R B' R' D' F B' L2 D' R' U2 D2 R2 F' U2 F' B2
D Ex#1 D2 F2 L2 D2 U2 R F2 D2 R' F2 L B' D U R2 F' D2 L U B2 U
D Ex#2 L U' D' F2 U' L' F U' L F' R2 U2 F U2 B2 D2 L2 F D2 R2
E #1 R2 D L2 D2 F2 D' F2 D' R2 B2 U2 L R B' D L U F' R2 B
E #2 L2 D B' D L' B' D' L' F' L B2 L2 F2 U' D' F2 D' L2 U R2
E #3 B2 F2 D' R2 U' F2 D' L2 B2 L2 R D' L2 B L F2 R' F L R2
E #4 U R2 B2 D2 F2 U L2 F2 U' L2 R U F' L B L B' R F' D' F'
E #5 R2 D' U' R2 D L2 B2 U' B2 U F' D' B' R' U R' B2 D2 U2 R2
E Ex#1 D2 B D2 F' R2 U2 F2 U2 F' D2 F' R' U F D' F' D2 B L R2
E Ex#2 D B2 U2 F' L B' R B' U' R2 D2 L F2 L U2 B2 D2 L D2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 L2 B2 R' D2 F2 R' U2 R2 F2 D F R' B' L' D L2 R D2
A #2 D2 B' D2 R2 F D2 R2 U2 F2 L2 R2 U F' U F2 R' D U R2 F2
A #3 F2 D2 R' F2 L' D2 R U2 L' B2 U B D2 R' F' U L B F' R'
A #4 L D B2 D2 F2 D2 F R D L2 B U2 L2 F' U2 B2 R2 F' L2 U2
A #5 B2 F2 D2 L' B2 F2 L' B2 F2 R2 U B L R D2 U2 B' F D' F'
A Ex#1 R L' B U2 L' F' L D' B' R B D R2 F2 D2 R2 D' B2 R2 B2
A Ex#2 U2 B' U L2 B R' U' D L2 B' L F2 D' L2 U2 F2 B2 U B2
B #1 U2 R2 D' F2 U L2 B2 F2 U2 L2 B' D' L' D F' U F R' U' R2
B #2 B D2 L2 F2 R2 F' U2 B' F2 U B' L R' D2 B' D L2 R' F2 R2
B #3 U2 R U2 F2 L2 D2 L' U2 F2 D2 F U B R' D' U2 F2 L' B2 L' B'
B #4 R' L2 F2 D L F R D' F' L B' D2 R' D2 L D2 R U2 D2 L2
B #5 R' B2 R2 D2 B2 D2 F2 L' U2 B F D R U R2 B2 F' L' F' R
B Ex#1 R2 F' L2 B R2 U2 B2 R2 D2 L U2 F2 R U' B' L2 D B2 D2 L'
B Ex#2 B2 F2 L2 F2 D' U B2 D B R U2 L2 D2 U L2 D L2 R D2
C #1 R' B U' F2 B D2 F R D2 L F' L2 U' R2 F2 R2 L2 B2 U D
C #2 B2 D' U L2 D' B2 F2 U' L D F D2 R2 U R B F' D L'
C #3 B' L2 F2 D2 B' R2 F U2 R2 U2 F2 D L' B D2 L' D2 R' F L' U
C #4 R2 D2 B2 R' F2 L' D2 R B2 L F' D' U L F2 R U' B' R F
C #5 U D2 R' U' R L' F2 U F' B2 U2 R L' U2 D2 R' F2 L' D2 R
C Ex#1 L2 D2 B2 U2 R2 F2 L' U' R' D2 L2 B' R' D2 F D B' D'
C Ex#2 R U R' L2 B2 R2 F R F' D' B2 L2 B D2 B' R2 F D2 L2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 U2 B2 F2 L R2 F2 L U R2 B U R' D L' R' B U
A #2 F2 R B2 L F2 U2 L2 R' B L D2 U L' D U2 B L D' U2
A #3 F2 U2 B D2 B D2 F2 L2 U2 F' R' D L F2 D2 F U B' R D'
A #4 D2 L2 F2 U2 B' L2 F2 R2 F' D R' U2 B L2 R' U R F' L' R2
A #5 B2 D L2 B2 D2 F' L2 U L B' F L2 D2 B2 L F R
A Ex#1 D L2 F2 U' L2 D B2 D' R2 B' U L' F2 D' R' B' D2 L2 B2 F2
A Ex#2 D' U2 R2 D2 U F2 D2 F L' U2 B' L2 D' R F R' U F' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 U' F U' F' U2 F' U2 R2
A #2 U2 R' U2 R2 U' F' U' R U' R2 F
A #3 R U2 F' U R' U2 F U' R U R'
A #4 R F' U R' F U2 F R U2 R' U'
A #5 R F' R' U2 R' U R U' F' U' R2
A Ex#1 R' F U R U' F' U' R2 F U2 F
A Ex#2 U' R F' R2 U R U' R' U F U2
B #1 U R F' U' R' U' R F' R2 F R
B #2 R U2 R2 F' U2 R U R' U' F U'
B #3 U R' U F U2 R2 F' U R U' R'
B #4 U2 R F' U' F' U' F R2 U' R2 U2
B #5 R F U2 F U' F U' F2 U' R U2
B Ex#1 R' F R U2 R' U' R U R' F2 U'
B Ex#2 R U' F R2 F U2 F R' U' R2 U2
C #1 U' R' F U2 R2 U' R' U' R2 F2 R2
C #2 U2 R' U' F2 U2 R' U' F U' R2 F'
C #3 R U2 R2 U' R' F R U' R' F U2
C #4 R U2 R' F' U2 R U R U2 R2 F
C #5 U R' F R U' R' F2 R U' R' F'
C Ex#1 F' R' U2 R' F U' F' U' R U R
C Ex#2 U R U2 R2 F U' R2 U' R2 U2 R'
D #1 U2 R F' R2 F R2 U2 F' U' R2 F'
D #2 U2 R U' R' U R' F U' R' F U'
D #3 U' R' U' R F U' R2 U' F R2 U'
D #4 U2 R F' R2 F' R U' R' F R U2
D #5 U R' U2 R U2 F' U2 R2 F R2 U2
D Ex#1 F' U' R U2 R' U' F U' F' R U
D Ex#2 U' R' U2 F U' R F U2 F' U2 R2
E #1 R' U' F2 R U2 R' F U' R2 F' U'
E #2 U R' U2 F U2 F' U2 F' U' R U'
E #3 R U' R2 U' R2 F' U2 F' U' R2 U'
E #4 R' U' R U R' U R U' F' R2 F'
E #5 R' U' F U' R2 U' R U' R' F' R2
E Ex#1 F R' U' R2 U' R2 U' F U' R2 U'
E Ex#2 U2 R' F R2 F U2 R U R U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 U R' U' R U2 R' F' U2 R2
A #2 U R U2 R U' F' R2 U F U' F
A #3 R' F U' F' R2 U2 F' R2 U F U2
A #4 R F U' R2 U' R2 U' R U R' F
A #5 U2 R' F' U2 R2 U2 R' U' F' U2 R
A Ex#1 U2 R' U R' F U2 F' U' R2 U' F'
A Ex#2 U R U' F' R' U' R F' R2 F' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B2 R' F' U D2 B' U' L' B2 R2 U F2 D' R2 U' L2 U2 B2 F2 Rw2 U' Fw2 D' F' Uw2 Rw2 F2 L2 D2 F2 L2 Rw' B Rw2 B2 Rw U Fw' L2 U R' Uw L' D'
A #2 R D2 B2 R' U2 F2 L B2 D2 L F' U F2 D' B2 L U' F2 R2 B Rw2 Fw2 B Uw2 D L2 F2 Rw2 F U' L2 R2 Fw2 Rw' Uw2 U' F Uw Fw2 B2 Rw' Fw' U' L2 B2
A #3 B2 U R2 F2 U' R2 L2 U' R' L' D2 F' U2 B' U F2 R2 D' U' Rw2 U' R' Fw2 F2 L Fw2 B2 R' F2 Uw2 R D2 Fw R U' D' B F Uw B2 Rw Uw2 F' Rw' Fw'
A #4 F R' F B2 D' L F R B U B2 D L2 B2 D R2 F2 D' L2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 B U' Fw2 U R2 U2 B2 R2 B D Rw' U2 Rw2 Uw2 B Rw F2 Fw Uw B D Rw' U2
A #5 R2 D2 B2 F' R' D2 L B L U' L U2 F L2 F' U2 D2 F2 D2 F' Uw2 Fw2 R' F L Uw2 B R Uw2 L' B2 D2 B2 Uw Fw2 U' B2 R' Fw D' B' Uw' B' Rw2 B
A Ex#1 B L D' R2 U2 F L D' L' U2 R2 B2 U2 R2 D' L2 U L2 U2 R2 Rw2 B Rw2 Fw2 U2 L F' R2 F' D2 R Uw2 D R Uw Rw2 D U2 B Uw Fw' Uw' R Fw2
A Ex#2 R2 B F D2 L2 F U2 L2 F' D2 L' B' D2 L' U B2 D2 B D' L Rw2 F' Uw2 B' R' D2 Rw2 Fw2 L U2 Fw2 B L2 Uw' F' Rw2 R' Fw Rw' U Rw Fw2 Rw2 Fw'
B #1 L2 B2 D F2 D2 R2 D L2 B2 F2 D L' U F2 L F2 D R' B R' F2 Rw2 Fw2 B' U' Rw2 U' L2 U2 F2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 Rw Fw2 R B' Fw L' Uw F2 Rw Uw Fw L2
B #2 U' L2 F2 D' F2 D B2 D2 F2 D' F2 L D' F' U2 R F D' B L' B2 Rw2 Uw2 L' D' L2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 F2 R' D2 Fw2 D2 Fw' L' R U' L2 U Rw Fw' F Uw' U' F2
B #3 L2 D R2 U L2 F2 D' U B2 D B' U R D L2 U2 R' B' R2 Uw2 R F' B2 Uw2 F' B L Uw2 F' Rw2 B' L Uw L' U' R2 L' D' Rw' Uw' B Uw' Fw' Uw' L2
B #4 F D2 B2 R2 B' L2 D2 B2 U2 B L2 U F' R B' D R D2 L' F2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 L' Uw2 U R' U' Fw2 D2 L' Fw2 B' Rw2 Fw L' B Uw' R F2 Rw' L Uw' Fw'
B #5 D' R2 D L2 F' R2 F L U F R U2 L2 B D2 R2 D2 R2 B2 L2 Rw2 B U Rw2 Uw2 B L2 Fw2 D2 B2 D' Fw2 U Rw F' D Rw F' R2 Uw L2 Fw F Uw U
B Ex#1 F U2 F2 U2 R2 B' L2 F R2 D2 F2 R' F' U' D2 B' F' L' U' L' U' Uw2 R2 B Rw2 L Fw2 F' Rw2 R2 F' D2 Fw2 Uw R2 F Uw2 F2 R Rw' Uw Fw' D' Fw U' R2
B Ex#2 U2 B2 L' B2 F2 D2 U2 L F2 L D R U2 F L2 D' B R' B2 R Fw2 Rw2 R2 B' Uw2 D' F Rw2 U Rw2 Uw2 R2 D Rw' D' U2 Rw B2 Fw' L' U' F R Fw D
C #1 F2 R2 F2 U2 R2 B' D2 F' B' U B U2 L' B' D' L B2 D B' Fw2 Uw2 R' U B2 L2 Uw2 R' B2 U R' Uw2 D2 Fw' R' B L F' Uw' Fw2 Uw' D Fw' L B
C #2 R2 D2 F2 D2 F2 U F2 R2 B2 U L' U' L2 R' B' U' L F' U' R Fw2 D' U F' Uw2 U' B2 Rw2 D' U F L2 Rw R U Fw2 U L Uw' Rw B2 F Uw' D2 F2
C #3 L' D2 R2 D2 B2 L B2 R' U B' D2 L2 F' L U' B2 L U2 F' Uw2 F D' Fw2 R2 D R2 B D' U2 Rw2 B L2 R' Fw2 Rw' Uw2 B2 U2 L' Uw Fw' R' U2 Fw2 L'
C #4 R2 F2 L2 U' L2 U' L2 R D B D R2 U2 B' U2 F2 U2 D Uw2 L Fw2 D2 F2 Rw2 L' B' R2 F' Rw2 Fw2 Uw B2 Uw2 R' Uw' Rw2 D' Fw' Rw' D F' Rw' R
C #5 R' D2 R2 L2 U' R' F2 U' R' U R2 F' D2 B2 D2 F R2 L2 F Rw2 D' L Uw2 L2 R' U2 F2 R2 U' R Fw' Rw2 Fw' U' Fw U2 Rw2 Uw' L' Fw2 B' Uw U
C Ex#1 F B2 R2 F' B2 D2 R2 D2 L2 B D2 L R D' B U L' U' F2 B' Fw2 R D2 Rw2 L B Rw2 Uw2 F' R Uw2 R' Uw' D B' Rw2 U' F2 Fw' R2 Fw Rw' F Uw2 U' B'
C Ex#2 F2 U2 F2 L2 B L2 B D2 R2 D B' L2 F L U R' B U L' B2 Uw2 L' Fw2 F L2 D2 L' U2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 R' B' D' R Uw L2 Uw D L' Fw Uw D' B Uw' B2 Rw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 B' R2 D2 L2 F2 L2 F' U L2 D' R D R F2 U2 B' R D' Rw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 F' L2 Uw2 F' U' Fw2 F2 Rw U2 F' U' L2 Fw D' Fw2 Rw Uw' R' U'
A #2 D' F2 U2 D2 L' U2 F' U' L' D R2 D2 F2 L2 U2 F D2 L2 U2 Fw2 L' Uw2 U2 R D2 Rw2 D' Fw2 D F2 U B2 Fw' D2 Fw B' L Uw' Rw' L2 Uw B' U2 F
A #3 B' U2 F' D2 F' U2 L2 U2 F D' R B2 D2 B L B' R B D' L2 Fw2 R2 D' B' Uw2 R2 F Rw2 U F2 L2 Rw' U2 Rw U' L D Uw B Rw2 F2 R' Fw Uw'
A #4 R B' F2 L D L D2 F U' L D2 L' D2 F2 U2 R2 B2 L' B2 L' Rw2 Uw2 R' U F2 Uw2 U F2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 Fw' R2 Fw' L2 F2 D' Rw D' Fw' L2 Uw B' U
A #5 B2 F2 R B2 F2 R B2 D2 R' F D' L B2 L D' F2 L' B' U2 F2 Rw2 D F Rw2 F L2 Fw2 U Fw2 U2 Rw2 D2 B' Rw' L' U2 Fw D2 Fw Uw' F2 L' D R
A Ex#1 L U' L2 F' R B F2 U2 B' R2 U L2 U' F2 U2 B2 D L2 F2 L2 Rw2 D B Rw2 R2 D Rw2 B D F' Rw2 Fw2 U Rw U2 F' Rw B Uw' R' U Fw R2 F Uw L'
A Ex#2 B' U2 F' D2 F U2 F2 D2 R2 B2 U2 R D' F L' B' U' R' L' U2 Fw2 D' B U Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 L2 F L2 Rw' B2 R U' L' U Fw Rw Fw2 U D' B Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L U F' B' U' R' U2 L F2 L' U' B2 L2 U2 B2 D B2 U' L2
A #2 B' D' F2 D R D2 R2 B' L' U' R2 F2 L2 U F2 U' B2 L2 U D2
A #3 D2 R F2 L' B2 U2 R D2 U2 B2 U' B D2 F' L2 F2 R D' B R
A #4 F2 L2 U2 R2 U2 B2 D2 U L' B2 L F D2 R2 B2 U2 R2 U
A #5 F' U2 B2 F L2 U2 F' L2 F' L2 F2 U' R' U2 F L B' U' B L'
A Ex#1 R' F2 L B2 L' F L2 U2 R' B2 D' R2 L2 F2 R2 D2 F2
A Ex#2 R' U2 B2 D2 R B2 R2 F2 L U' L R D' R' F U2 B U' R F2
B #1 D L2 U' B2 L' U F' R' B' L' D2 R2 D' F2 L2 U' L2 U' B2 D' L2
B #2 U F2 U F D R2 B R D2 R F2 U2 R2 D2 F' R2 F' R2 L2
B #3 F L2 F2 D2 B' D2 U2 L' D2 F' L B' U2 R2 B' L F' D
B #4 U2 B2 R2 U2 L2 F D2 F' U2 F L' D L' R' U' L R' U L' D'
B #5 L2 R2 B2 L2 U2 F' U2 F R D' B U' R2 B F R D F' D'
B Ex#1 L F R L2 U F D L' F D R2 B R2 D2 B D2 B' R2 L2
B Ex#2 U2 D' R B2 U2 L' F' D' L2 B D L2 U F2 R2 F2 U2 L2 D F2
C #1 D' R2 B2 F2 U' B2 L2 B2 U R2 B' D L U' F D' F2 R' F2 R'
C #2 U2 L2 F2 L2 U2 F' U2 B2 D2 U R B D' F' U' B' F L' U' F2
C #3 U' L2 U' F L B2 U' R U2 L2 U2 B' R2 L2 F U2 F L2 F
C #4 U R' D F' U' F' L F2 U2 B' R' F2 D' F2 U' R2 L2 D' R2
C #5 D2 B' U2 B2 R2 U2 B' U B' D B' D F U2 B2 L U' B'
C Ex#1 R F2 L2 U2 B2 U2 R B' D2 B' L B R U' L R' U F
C Ex#2 R F' B L' F U R U' R2 L' D F' B' U2 L2 U2 R2 F' D2
D #1 D2 F' D2 B' R2 B' L2 B R2 F2 L' D U L' F' R U2 B U2 R2
D #2 B2 L2 D2 R2 U R2 D' L2 U' B' D L' D2 L B2 D L' U' R2 D
D #3 U' L2 R2 F2 D' R2 D' F2 D L U' R' U B' D' L' B L2 B F'
D #4 L2 F2 U R2 D2 B2 U' L2 B2 R' U' B L' F' L B L U B2
D #5 D' B2 D' U2 F2 U2 L2 R' F' L' B2 R' F2 D2 B' D' R2 B2 U
D Ex#1 D2 L2 F2 L2 F U2 L2 U2 L' B R2 F U R F L' B2 D' F'
D Ex#2 B2 U2 L R D2 L D2 B2 R2 B F2 U R2 U L B2 R' U R2 D
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 R2 F D2 L2 U2 L2 F D U B R B' F2 U' B2 L F'
A #2 F' B2 D' L' U R' F2 U D' B' D2 B2 L' B2 L' F2 R B2 U2 R2 F2
A #3 B2 F2 R2 U' R2 D' R2 B2 D2 U B L' R D2 B F2 L' D L2 F
A #4 R2 B2 D' R2 D L2 D2 L2 F2 D L' B U B' U' R' D' L' F
A #5 U2 F2 D2 U B2 D B2 L' U' F R D' U2 R B' L2 B2 L' F2
A Ex#1 R D2 U2 R' F2 R B2 R' F2 L2 B L F' R2 B' L' D' L R'
A Ex#2 U2 D2 L2 D R2 L' F U' L F2 U' L2 U2 D L2 B2 D' B2 U2
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
C #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
C #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
C #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
C #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
C #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
C Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
C Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' B' L U' B' U B L U' R' l' r b'
A #2 L B L' R' L' U B' R B' R' B u' l r b'
A #3 L' B' R B R B' U' L R B' U' u' l' b'
A #4 U' L U' B R L' R L' R' U R' l r'
A #5 B' R L' U B L U' L B' R L u' b'
A Ex#1 B L B L' U L' B U R' L' R' u' r' b
A Ex#2 B U L B R U' B' U R L B u r' b'
B #1 B R L R' L U' B' L U B' R' u l
B #2 B' L' U' B' L B R' B' R' U B l' b'
B #3 L' B R L' U B L' R' U' L' U' u r b
B #4 B U L U' L' R' U' L' U B' R' u l' r'
B #5 B' U' B' U' R B R' U L' U' B u l' r b'
B Ex#1 R B' L B' L' R' B' U' B' L' U' u' l b
B Ex#2 B' U L' R' U L U B' L' U L b'
C #1 R' B' L R B U L' U B L' B' u r' b'
C #2 L' R U L' B L' U' B U' L' U u l'
C #3 L' B U' L' U' L' U' B L U' B' u l' r' b
C #4 U' B L B R' L R B U' R' L' u' l' r'
C #5 R U' R U' R' B' L U L' B' R u' l' r' b'
C Ex#1 R L U' L R U' L' B L U' R l r' b'
C Ex#2 U R L' B' U R' L' B' R' L' B' u r' b'
D #1 R B L R L B L' B U' B' R u l r' b'
D #2 L R' U B R L U' L' U R L l' r' b
D #3 U L U' L R' B U' L' U' L R' u l b'
D #4 L B' L B' L R L' R' L U' B' u' l r' b'
D #5 B R' L B' U' L U' B L' U' L u l' r b'
D Ex#1 U B' U L R' B' U R' B' L R' u' l r' b
D Ex#2 R B R U' B' R U B U R B r'
E #1 R' U' L' R' U' R' B L R' L' U' u l b'
E #2 U' B' R B' U L' B' R' B' U R' l' b'
E #3 U' L' U' R' L R' U R L' U R' r' b'
E #4 L B' L R L' U' L B' L B R' u b
E #5 B' U' R' L' R' B' U R' L' R' L' l r'
E Ex#1 B' L' U R' B R' U' B U L U u l' r b'
E Ex#2 L' U' B R' B' R' U' B R' U L u' l r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B U R' U' B R U B L' u' r'
A #2 B' R' B L' B R' B U' L' B' L' l
A #3 U L' R B' L R' L' B' L' U' L u' l' r
A #4 U R' U B' L B L U L R' U u' r' b'
A #5 R' L R' U R L' U' R L' U' B r
A Ex#1 U' B' U B' L' R U B' L U' R r
A Ex#2 B U' L B' U' L' B L U' R' L l r
Aidan Cerenzie    USA
Aidan Cerenzie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 27.05   34.08   30.96 34.56 27.05 36.73 41.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.06   6.50   6.22 6.06 7.18 6.51 6.77
Pyraminx Final 4 2.96   4.94   3.93 6.75 4.67 6.23 2.96
First round 1 3.74   3.94   4.31 3.76 3.76 5.65 3.74
Aiden Bartlett    USA
Aiden Bartlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.66   9.89   8.66 12.90 10.51 9.49 9.67
Second round 4 9.28   10.97   10.56 10.99 11.36 11.68 9.28
First round 2 7.76   9.17   10.31 9.02 9.21 9.28 7.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.58   4.19   4.40 4.37 3.58 7.08 3.81
First round 2 1.55   2.93   3.80 1.55 2.22 2.79 3.78
Pyraminx Final 9 4.37   7.16   6.91 10.00 8.60 5.97 4.37
First round 10 3.71   6.86   4.48 7.71 3.71 8.40 8.38
Alexander Widdows    USA
Alexander Widdows
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 23.51   25.79   25.15 27.79 23.51 24.83 27.40
First round 30 21.82   24.91   29.31 22.14 21.82 23.28 30.52
Pyraminx First round 38 11.52   21.42   24.10 11.52 16.88 27.68 23.29
Andrew Rizo    USA
Andrew Rizo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.84   12.59   13.24 14.55 11.78 12.75 10.84
Second round 8 9.46   11.97   12.21 9.46 12.38 11.31 12.63
First round 9 11.36   12.66   12.69 13.37 13.07 12.22 11.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.39   3.78   4.06 3.83 3.46 4.31 2.39
First round 6 3.64   3.93   3.92 3.77 3.64 4.09 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 55.55   1:15.07   1:15.76 1:20.17 1:20.48 1:09.27 55.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 23.40   24.83   23.40 28.37 25.06 23.74 25.68
First round 10 22.94   25.25   25.73 25.25 22.94 38.06 24.78
Pyraminx First round 19 8.16   9.15   8.40 8.16 9.43 11.36 9.61
Baysam Ruiz    USA
Baysam Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 33.23   37.63   34.71 43.43 33.23 34.74 43.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.55   10.93   10.21 5.55 14.52 13.30 9.27
Benjamin Gottschalk    USA
Benjamin Gottschalk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.14   11.15   12.11 13.65 10.14 10.84 10.50
Second round 5 9.45   11.06   9.79 12.33 11.05 17.46 9.45
First round 6 10.39   12.18   10.39 12.25 13.11 12.49 11.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.51   4.94   2.51 5.26 3.54 6.03 6.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.44   43.09   44.56 44.28 36.44 42.73 42.27
Combined First round 3 38.07   43.40   41.41 45.37 43.43 46.29 38.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.77   22.74   30.63 20.92 25.51 21.78 20.77
First round 3 17.13   19.63   19.37 23.19 19.31 20.20 17.13
Megaminx Final 3 1:02.49   1:04.99   1:11.88 1:04.56 1:02.49 1:02.77 1:07.63
Combined First round 4 57.20   1:05.99   1:07.92 57.20 1:08.10 1:01.96 1:09.52
Pyraminx Final 3 3.47   4.83   3.51 6.07 4.90 6.89 3.47
First round 6 5.26   6.01   8.26 5.26 5.50 5.46 7.08
Benson Lawson    USA
Benson Lawson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 17.51   24.26   23.90 26.49 17.51 22.38 32.37
First round 31 23.70   25.59   28.17 24.66 27.29 24.81 23.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.40   7.10   7.76 7.03 6.40 7.38 6.89
Pyraminx First round 28 12.04   14.89   12.65 17.03 14.99 DNF 12.04
Bradley Sampson    USA
Bradley Sampson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.98   19.52   18.55 20.27 20.58 19.74 17.98
First round 23 15.26   17.40   15.26 18.42 17.73 16.06 31.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.78   5.78   6.07 3.78 5.50 5.77 9.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:03.87   1:08.69   1:11.37 1:10.15 1:17.66 1:04.54 1:03.87
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 38.83   43.95   41.81 38.83 44.18 45.88 45.87
Megaminx Combined First round 16 2:03.96   2:15.41   2:32.27 2:09.05 2:04.90 2:03.96 2:39.97
Pyraminx First round 21 7.87   9.66   11.07 7.87 8.30 22.77 9.61
Caleb Hoover    USA
Caleb Hoover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.22   11.43   11.26 12.35 11.23 11.22 11.80
Second round 12 10.01   13.19   10.07 10.01 14.30 15.47 15.19
First round 13 12.71   13.81   13.50 19.65 14.41 13.52 12.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.49   6.86   8.78 5.49 7.23 7.12 6.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 42.23   49.84   57.67 46.24 42.23 45.61 1:00.35
Combined First round 8 42.02   48.62   50.01 50.98 56.03 42.02 44.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.56   24.90   22.56 23.72 23.51 30.70 27.46
First round 9 21.76   23.34   22.05 29.39 22.32 25.64 21.76
Megaminx Combined First round 20 3:13.35     3:13.35 3:39.49
Pyraminx First round 37 12.60   18.36   41.87 25.02 12.60 14.16 15.91
Caleb Picken    USA
Caleb Picken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 18.79   20.61   20.35 20.05 18.79 21.42 22.07
First round 29 17.10   22.12   17.10 19.38 22.51 29.16 24.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.99   6.43   6.24 8.62 4.99 6.27 6.77
First round 8 3.57   4.20   4.06 5.64 4.30 4.25 3.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:11.22   1:22.77   1:19.40 1:11.22 1:23.15 1:25.75 1:40.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 52.85   53.88   58.82 53.85 54.31 53.49 52.85
Megaminx Combined First round 19 2:56.11     3:05.96 2:56.11
Cameron Bartlett    USA
Cameron Bartlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 50.74   1:05.40   1:13.92 1:16.98 1:06.33 55.94 50.74
Pyraminx First round 27 11.15   14.25   16.65 11.32 15.20 11.15 16.23
Colby Scott    USA
Colby Scott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 48.74   56.68   59.47 1:02.21 54.53 48.74 56.04
Dawson Ford    USA
Dawson Ford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 21.23   32.67   21.23 32.53 32.45 33.02 37.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:56.43     1:56.43 2:01.69
Pyraminx First round 22 7.18   11.28   8.51 7.18 8.42 16.92 DNF
Dylan Tin Wai Shek    USA
Dylan Tin Wai Shek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 24.15   25.54   25.88 24.15 24.92 25.81 DNF
First round 32 24.34   26.00   30.93 24.34 27.58 25.76 24.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.33   7.11   7.31 10.29 6.76 6.33 7.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 2:06.98     2:10.73 2:06.98
Pyraminx First round 33 12.46   16.93   21.15 16.12 19.02 12.46 15.64
Ethan Davis    USA
Ethan Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.88   11.73   11.62 14.46 9.88 13.27 10.30
Second round 6 10.28   11.48   11.11 11.45 11.87 10.28 14.15
First round 10 11.05   12.71   11.05 13.41 14.09 11.30 13.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.00   4.73   5.11 3.00 4.91 DNF 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 41.53   50.33   47.39 50.53 41.53 53.08 55.33
Combined First round 10 42.43   49.93   55.22 55.57 42.43 49.07 45.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.09   22.68   20.97 22.67 24.41 25.47 18.09
First round 2 16.98   19.18   17.75 16.98 23.25 17.69 22.10
Megaminx Final 1 41.99   44.79   44.86 41.99 44.13 45.39 52.43
Combined First round 1 43.55   45.68   45.73 45.30 43.55 46.02 47.66
Pyraminx Final 12 5.57   DNF   5.57 6.30 DNF DNF DNS
First round 7 5.14   6.05   5.83 5.14 5.36 10.14 6.95
Evan Romer    USA
Evan Romer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.86   17.50   16.86 18.33 19.58 16.89 17.28
First round 26 17.05   18.27   18.52 20.40 17.05 17.55 18.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.03   7.63   7.79 7.48 8.14 7.63 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 59.37   1:16.14   1:11.84 1:13.22 1:23.37 59.37 1:23.64
Gregory Martin    USA
Gregory Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 30.46   36.03   42.78 35.18 37.11 30.46 35.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 13.67   16.30   13.67 17.24 14.69 16.98 18.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 2:07.35     2:11.59 2:07.35
Jack Knott    USA
Jack Knott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 32 13.76   16.71   20.60 13.76 14.72 33.06 14.81
Jackson Talbott    USA
Jackson Talbott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.60   16.33   16.51 6.60 15.75 16.73 18.02
James Ellis Nale V    USA
James Ellis Nale V
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 30.19   37.70   30.19 37.29 37.05 1:18.18 38.75
Megaminx Combined First round 22 3:50.45     3:50.45 DNF
Pyraminx First round 36 11.61   17.82   18.40 18.08 16.99 11.61 18.44
Jason White    USA
Jason White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.35   12.36   10.86 13.41 13.22 12.99 10.35
Second round 11 10.12   12.74   13.28 11.85 10.12 13.08 14.66
First round 5 11.10   11.51   11.27 13.85 12.07 11.20 11.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.88   3.64   2.88 3.52 4.78 3.58 3.82
First round 11 3.16   4.41   4.04 3.87 5.47 3.16 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 38.53   41.76   39.34 45.73 50.36 40.21 38.53
Combined First round 5 44.15   44.96   44.44 44.76 44.15 47.84 45.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.42   22.23   25.27 24.76 23.92 17.42 18.02
First round 7 18.08   21.31   20.60 18.08 22.90 27.90 20.44
Megaminx Final 5 1:12.75   1:17.81   1:27.33 1:22.60 1:12.75 1:16.41 1:14.43
Combined First round 6 1:15.68   1:21.90   1:18.44 1:15.68 1:24.29 1:22.98 1:28.57
Pyraminx Final 6 4.81   5.52   5.98 5.17 4.81 5.97 5.41
First round 5 5.06   5.93   5.06 6.65 5.41 5.73 8.45
Jeremiah Najera    USA
Jeremiah Najera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 53.31   1:10.79   1:02.07 1:17.72 53.31 1:12.57 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 11.76   15.46   11.76 11.76 23.41 15.03 19.59
Pyraminx First round 40 25.53   26.81   28.13 1:00.37 25.53 26.26 26.04
Jettson Stone    USA
Jettson Stone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 45.72   1:00.05   54.35 DNF 59.47 45.72 1:06.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 14.33   15.49   14.33 15.72 15.70 18.42 15.05
Pyraminx First round 31 13.87   15.97   19.21 14.42 16.45 17.05 13.87
Jonathan Truchot    USA
Jonathan Truchot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.03   14.50   13.43 14.40 12.03 18.80 15.68
First round 16 12.95   14.52   14.65 14.41 14.50 12.95 15.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.46   5.43   5.02 4.46 7.15 4.64 6.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 52.07   56.27   1:14.22 58.76 52.07 52.16 57.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 32.84   38.98   32.84 43.93 38.26 34.75 46.44
First round 12 18.67   27.70   24.52 30.93 27.64 35.91 18.67
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:48.79   2:01.77   1:52.47 2:11.90 2:24.36 1:48.79 2:00.93
Pyraminx First round 14 6.49   7.67   6.49 8.06 9.05 7.68 7.27
Jorge Morales Sosa    USA
Jorge Morales Sosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 41.36   1:05.29   1:01.91 DNF 41.36 1:08.35 1:05.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 15.36   22.39   36.37 15.36 18.53 17.97 30.66
Joshua Lee    USA
Joshua Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 31.24   34.27   46.39 32.88 32.16 37.78 31.24
First round 34 26.33   30.00   26.69 26.33 31.43 31.89 37.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.88   8.99   12.22 8.86 7.93 10.17 7.88
Pyraminx First round 34 12.04   17.35   21.72 19.95 12.40 19.69 12.04
Joshua Robert Chubbs    USA
Joshua Robert Chubbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 42.04   52.86   1:14.04 53.08 58.09 47.42 42.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 12.27   17.93   15.58 23.10 15.11 DNF 12.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 2:43.60     2:43.60 DNF
Pyraminx First round 35 11.09   17.50   16.42 11.09 36.22 17.62 18.45
Keenan Johnson    USA
Keenan Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.00   13.84   14.13 DNF 12.00 14.58 12.82
First round 19 12.38   14.78   12.38 14.73 17.09 13.52 16.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.30   7.11   5.59 18.41 11.27 4.30 4.46
First round 9 3.52   4.34   3.52 4.71 4.12 4.20 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 47.10   52.56   51.49 1:03.42 47.10 48.08 58.10
Combined First round 7 45.63   48.33   47.58 48.42 49.24 48.98 45.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 25.71   32.87   34.78 30.89 42.84 25.71 32.95
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:47.93   1:57.51   2:00.82 1:55.67 DNF 1:47.93 1:56.05
Pyraminx Final 10 3.09   7.42   7.48 11.40 7.94 6.83 3.09
First round 13 5.27   7.00   6.41 5.27 6.99 7.60 13.34
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.14   13.99   15.35 13.14 13.43 13.39 15.14
First round 11 11.62   13.25   12.10 14.89 14.35 13.29 11.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.40   6.27   5.07 6.53 4.40 8.98 7.22
First round 12 3.95   4.64   4.97 4.20 4.75 3.95 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 49.22   53.46   49.22 50.88 1:05.77 59.49 50.02
Combined First round 9 45.77   49.50   48.14 55.53 51.78 45.77 48.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.71   22.47   18.71 21.12 26.10 26.30 20.18
First round 8 21.15   22.15   23.91 21.15 21.21 22.76 22.49
Megaminx Final 7 1:22.49   1:31.30   1:38.84 1:22.49 1:26.69 1:42.08 1:28.38
Combined First round 7 1:14.75   1:27.25   1:29.39 1:14.75 1:23.36 1:29.00 1:33.02
Pyraminx First round 16 6.91   8.45   7.78 10.25 6.91 12.28 7.32
Kyle Polage    USA
Kyle Polage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.02   11.95   11.02 11.65 13.44 12.36 11.85
Second round 9 10.09   12.32   15.96 10.09 14.21 12.05 10.70
First round 7 11.34   12.18   12.24 11.90 11.34 12.39 13.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.05   3.78   4.23 3.08 4.04 3.05 5.31
First round 3 2.29   2.97   3.59 2.81 6.28 2.50 2.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 44.34   55.59   1:04.56 47.53 54.69 1:10.47 44.34
Pyraminx Final 1 2.73   3.75   3.02 4.37 2.73 5.79 3.85
First round 3 3.35   4.67   4.25 5.58 4.29 3.35 5.46
Kyle Van Straaten    Canada
Kyle Van Straaten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.53   13.58   12.80 16.15 13.86 12.53 14.07
First round 12 11.13   13.42   14.63 13.26 11.13 16.17 12.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.40   4.06   4.51 3.40 4.02 3.66 DNF
First round 5 3.36   3.90   3.36 3.43 3.62 4.76 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 46.41   55.69   57.45 1:05.16 53.06 56.55 46.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 29.96   38.05   41.73 37.56 29.96 51.85 34.87
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:37.16   1:55.27   1:53.50 2:03.06 1:37.16 1:49.24 2:05.60
Pyraminx Final 8 5.20   6.34   6.26 7.15 5.20 9.50 5.62
First round 11 6.70   6.96   6.70 7.00 6.77 7.11 8.16
Lauren Clement    USA
Lauren Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 37.44   41.29   37.97 37.44 40.09 1:31.02 45.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 15.16   17.21   17.41 17.61 16.60 DNF 15.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 2:23.92     2:49.67 2:23.92
Megaminx Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 30 13.26   15.02   14.87 13.60 19.03 16.58 13.26
Lawrence Ro    USA
Lawrence Ro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 21.82   27.25   28.52 21.82 30.92 22.32 36.63
Lee Odegard    USA
Lee Odegard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 45.87   53.22   1:01.43 55.11 45.87 48.10 56.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 22.02   23.04   24.26 22.02 22.05 22.82 27.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Luke Tycksen    USA
Luke Tycksen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.75   9.16   7.75 9.69 10.64 8.17 9.63
Second round 1 7.36   8.67   9.71 8.49 7.36 8.96 8.55
First round 1 6.66   7.95   8.05 7.57 8.68 6.66 8.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.27   3.54   4.05 2.27 3.33 3.24 5.43
First round 7 3.16   4.20   3.48 3.16 4.20 4.95 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 24.68   29.40   24.68 32.02 37.76 28.99 27.20
Combined First round 1 29.18   32.76   32.35 36.03 31.96 29.18 33.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.75   12.77   13.11 13.32 10.75 12.51 12.69
First round 1 11.66   12.27   12.23 11.77 13.39 12.82 11.66
Megaminx Final 2 48.29   51.36   52.27 52.90 48.29 1:05.60 48.92
Combined First round 2 45.37   51.19   57.78 50.15 50.09 45.37 53.34
Pyraminx First round 12 4.64   6.99   6.49 4.64 5.60 9.98 8.87
Matt Bartlett    USA
Matt Bartlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 47.98   1:05.11   47.98 56.72 1:18.46 1:01.85 1:16.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 13.39   20.16   19.13 33.97 23.60 13.39 17.74
Pyraminx First round 39 18.50   26.22   19.41 37.87 18.50 29.40 29.86
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.34   13.91   14.86 12.60 14.98 14.27 12.34
First round 17 13.61   14.72   14.92 16.60 14.85 13.61 14.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.75   6.89   4.75 7.40 11.27 5.55 7.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 55.21   1:03.50   55.21 1:05.18 1:17.42 59.83 1:05.49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 28.07   31.59   34.11 28.47 32.18 28.07 40.51
Megaminx Combined First round 21 3:21.24     3:27.24 3:21.24
Pyraminx First round 25 11.87   13.55   13.02 11.87 16.03 12.84 14.78
Max Hilliard    USA
Max Hilliard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.89   16.80   22.65 12.89 19.72 14.14 16.53
Second round 10 11.44   12.52   12.77 15.76 11.44 11.99 12.80
First round 20 12.12   14.81   15.17 14.56 14.70 12.12 46.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:02.87   1:15.59   1:10.20 1:24.29 1:22.16 1:14.41 1:02.87
Max Siauw    USA
Max Siauw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.75   9.21   7.75 9.48 9.74 9.51 8.65
Second round 2 8.17   9.43   9.32 9.54 9.42 8.17 9.66
First round 3 8.37   9.83   8.96 8.37 10.87 9.65 11.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.32   3.47   3.07 2.88 4.67 4.46 2.32
First round 1 2.09   2.90   2.80 2.09 3.13 4.39 2.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.00   38.71   32.00 40.73 34.99 40.96 40.41
Combined First round 2 31.83   34.31   34.34 35.42 31.83 33.17 36.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.19   18.82   19.56 18.50 20.01 15.19 18.40
First round 5 14.69   19.95   22.24 22.16 18.87 14.69 18.82
Megaminx Final 6 1:15.87   1:20.70   1:15.87 1:28.04 1:18.85 1:26.84 1:16.40
Combined First round 5 1:01.75   1:11.40   1:01.75 1:06.36 1:13.59 1:15.95 1:14.25
Pyraminx Final 7 4.05   5.93   4.05 6.18 6.12 5.76 5.92
First round 9 5.53   6.62   6.58 5.53 9.45 6.67 6.61
Mehul Chaudhari    USA
Mehul Chaudhari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.34   14.09   15.17 12.34 13.87 15.68 13.22
First round 18 13.45   14.73   15.43 14.13 14.62 DNF 13.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.64   5.39   7.34 4.64 4.96 6.09 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 52.73   57.87   1:01.54 59.15 52.73 1:00.03 54.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 24.29   25.84   24.29 26.24 25.03 26.26 27.49
First round 11 20.77   26.52   20.77 26.85 28.44 29.28 24.28
Megaminx Combined First round 18 2:39.26     2:39.26 2:58.93
Pyraminx First round 29 9.10   14.94   10.89 23.05 10.88 24.01 9.10
Mia Sponseller    USA
Mia Sponseller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.89   15.55   16.66 23.11 14.77 12.89 15.21
First round 14 11.25   14.11   15.38 18.85 11.25 13.34 13.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.54   6.10   6.96 6.09 5.96 6.24 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:15.58   1:19.39   1:16.98 1:19.05 1:15.58 1:29.63 1:22.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 37.09   47.67   1:03.84 43.29 44.93 54.78 37.09
Megaminx Final 4 1:02.06   1:06.18   1:02.06 1:07.32 1:11.83 1:05.05 1:06.16
Combined First round 3 56.79   1:04.39   1:06.18 1:14.91 56.79 1:05.47 1:01.53
Pyraminx First round 26 10.64   13.92   14.23 16.74 13.20 10.64 14.33
Milo Black    USA
Milo Black
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.32   16.23   16.41 15.32 17.43 16.86 15.43
First round 24 15.08   17.51   19.85 18.70 15.08 17.68 16.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.39   4.89   5.21 3.39 11.74 5.63 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 59.36   1:11.49   1:13.18 1:15.09 59.36 1:09.29 1:12.01
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 23.34   27.98   26.45 27.06 23.34 30.43 31.82
Pyraminx Final 11 6.18   8.26   8.61 6.18 9.02 7.60 8.56
First round 8 5.97   6.54   6.95 6.47 5.97 6.71 6.44
Nathan Rees    USA
Nathan Rees
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.11   18.23   17.69 19.04 18.75 16.11 18.26
First round 27 17.49   19.37   17.49 21.04 22.11 17.94 19.12
Nathanael Morgan    USA
Nathanael Morgan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 17.66   19.50   21.04 17.66 19.29 18.17 21.22
First round 21 15.23   15.89   19.52 15.23 15.72 15.26 16.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.16   5.45   5.81 3.16 6.36 5.91 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:15.32   1:26.21   1:15.32 1:23.67 1:34.29 1:25.54 1:29.42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 26.55   28.30   29.76 26.78 33.30 26.55 28.36
Megaminx Combined First round 15 2:06.42   2:14.82   2:11.98 2:16.55 2:06.42 2:16.63 2:15.93
Pyraminx First round 18 7.48   8.90   9.26 7.89 7.48 10.60 9.54
Noah Marsh    USA
Noah Marsh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 24.70   26.62   24.70 27.43 25.01 27.42 28.86
First round 36 25.07   30.88   26.83 43.88 35.56 30.25 25.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.94   6.61   5.50 12.21 7.76 4.94 6.57
Pyraminx First round 24 10.40   12.02   11.36 12.50 10.40 12.21 13.80
Paul Sanchirico    USA
Paul Sanchirico
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.34   13.38   13.58 13.74 11.34 12.94 13.61
First round 8 11.02   12.19   12.20 11.02 11.15 13.22 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.28   6.08   3.28 4.57 7.65 6.26 7.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.40   51.49   51.08 DNF 43.46 41.40 59.93
Combined First round 6 37.94   45.83   37.94 46.86 1:00.45 49.51 41.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.74   23.61   30.79 20.74 24.04 22.32 24.47
First round 4 17.87   19.94   22.63 22.33 18.14 19.36 17.87
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:58.97   2:12.11   1:58.97 2:43.75 2:05.03 2:20.28 2:11.01
Pyraminx First round 20 8.37   9.54   11.33 8.37 8.49 11.49 8.81
Peter Preston    USA
Peter Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.77   17.39   17.53 14.77 16.49 18.46 18.14
First round 25 14.21   17.96   20.30 14.21 18.81 16.94 18.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.43   4.78   4.90 3.43 3.89 7.47 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 48.33   56.65   48.33 55.44 1:12.90 1:00.32 54.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 25.97   33.98   36.21 34.92 25.97 34.61 32.42
Megaminx Final 8 1:38.64   1:47.48   1:47.44 1:48.70 1:46.31 1:52.85 1:38.64
Combined First round 8 1:31.78   1:41.23   1:56.03 1:31.78 1:47.18 1:42.59 1:33.92
Pyraminx First round 15 6.27   8.16   14.67 6.27 6.94 6.38 11.16
Sameer Aggarwal    USA
Sameer Aggarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.30   10.80   10.47 10.30 10.61 11.33 11.46
Second round 3 6.38   10.17   16.90 6.38 11.76 11.23 7.52
First round 4 6.96   9.92   11.80 10.86 9.34 9.56 6.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.48   3.07   3.12 4.02 3.77 2.33 1.48
First round 4 1.69   3.21   5.98 2.06 2.19 5.39 1.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 41.08   51.14   41.08 56.18 47.70 49.53 DNF
Combined First round 4 37.90   44.74   37.90 44.38 45.16 44.67 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.28   19.17   26.11 18.65 15.28 21.16 17.69
First round 6 16.65   20.73   16.65 23.82 19.33 27.92 19.03
Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:34.16   1:46.18   1:34.16 1:41.81 1:43.92 1:52.80 1:56.01
Pyraminx Final 5 3.48   5.26   6.64 4.48 4.67 3.48 DNF
First round 4 4.75   5.45   4.75 5.31 6.11 DNF 4.92
Savidth Ruiz    USA
Savidth Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 44.17   53.75   44.17 1:11.62 56.93 48.92 55.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 9.26   14.64   19.89 9.93 17.63 9.26 16.35
Staci O'Leary    USA
Staci O'Leary
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 20.52   29.13   33.11 20.52 34.73 28.44 25.84
First round 35 28.22   30.11   33.68 29.46 32.04 28.22 28.84
Timothy Castle    USA
Timothy Castle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.11   13.94   13.94 13.11 13.87 16.39 14.01
First round 22 14.43   16.29   14.43 DNF 14.46 14.72 19.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.18   6.90   DNF 4.18 6.45 8.80 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 50.07   53.60   52.87 50.07 51.76 1:03.32 56.17
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 39.58   43.44   39.58 39.64 50.57 40.11 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:46.13   DNF   1:46.13 2:04.60 DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 17 6.38   8.88   7.44 7.85 6.38 11.36 11.47
Tripp Peters    USA
Tripp Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.66   14.59   18.67 16.91 13.95 12.91 12.66
Second round 7 10.33   11.77   10.33 10.97 11.63 12.70 14.47
First round 15 12.41   14.25   13.86 13.28 19.67 15.61 12.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.96   5.27   6.29 3.96 7.69 4.58 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 49.72   56.06   56.17 1:03.34 57.60 49.72 54.42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 26.41   31.41   34.19 26.41 32.56 28.33 33.33
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:36.08   1:42.32   1:52.65 1:36.16 1:45.27 1:36.08 1:45.54
Pyraminx Final 2 3.10   4.47   3.10 3.38 DNF 6.69 3.33
First round 2 3.74   4.21   4.22 3.74 4.63 3.77 5.09
Yaani Shah    USA
Yaani Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.74   21.63   17.74 19.06 39.49 27.25 18.59
First round 28 17.87   21.74   27.24 22.35 20.89 17.87 21.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.70   4.73   4.84 6.21 3.70 4.93 4.43
First round 10 2.67   4.38   5.24 2.67 4.54 4.64 3.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 35.41   38.58   49.90 41.26 36.34 38.13 35.41
Pyraminx First round 23 7.62   11.45   9.06 39.97 7.62 10.41 14.87