Xi'an Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-10-27~28  China, Xi'an, Shaanxi Xi'an Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.17  Pengcheng Wang (王鹏程) 8.61  Antoine Cantin 8.79
 2x2x2 Cube  Yu Tang (唐语) 3.04  Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 3.06  Yijia Chen (陈奕佳) 3.14
 4x4x4 Cube  Pengcheng Wang (王鹏程) 32.17  Antoine Cantin 32.29  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 32.79
 5x5x5 Cube  Bo Wang (王擘) 59.58  Yu Tang (唐语) 1:00.46  Antoine Cantin 1:04.52
 6x6x6 Cube  Yu Tang (唐语) 1:55.53  Bo Wang (王擘) 2:08.92  Antoine Cantin 2:14.30
 7x7x7 Cube  Yu Tang (唐语) 2:59.35  Antoine Cantin 3:11.34  Bo Wang (王擘) 3:19.38
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 27.33  Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 29.00  Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 30.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Antoine Cantin 11.70  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 13.28  Zifeng Liu (刘子枫) 15.48
 Megaminx  Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 40.52  Qingpo Niu (牛青坡) 1:04.55  Antoine Cantin 1:04.82
 Pyraminx  Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋) 3.87  Lei Wang (王磊) 4.10  Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 4.80
 Skewb  Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3.79  Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 3.98  Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 4.79
 Square-1  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.32  Wang Ma (马旺) 9.44  An Li (李安) 12.52
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 5.98   8.44    Canada 7.77 8.15 12.62 9.40 5.98
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.91   8.96    China 8.63 11.46 9.68 7.91 8.58
3 Pengcheng Wang (王鹏程) 6.94   8.98    China 12.16 9.40 7.66 6.94 9.88
4 Jialei Hu (胡佳磊) 8.02   10.08    China 11.94 9.39 8.02 10.97 9.87
5 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 9.60   10.17    China 9.60 10.02 12.81 10.62 9.86
6 Chenying Pei (裴琛英) 8.70   10.30    China 9.60 11.18 8.70 10.67 10.63
7 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 9.60   10.37    China 9.93 10.85 10.59 10.60 9.60
8 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 10.13   10.41    China 10.13 11.67 10.59 10.44 10.21
9 Bo Wang (王擘) 8.18   10.52    China 14.65 10.26 10.67 8.18 10.63
10 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 9.33   10.64    China 11.07 14.69 10.87 9.99 9.33
11 Yu Tang (唐语) 9.64   10.68    China 17.79 9.64 10.34 10.48 11.23
12 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 8.89   10.73    China 10.54 10.84 11.43 8.89 10.82
13 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 9.32   10.78    China 11.82 11.14 9.38 12.95 9.32
14 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.23   11.09    China 24.50 9.64 9.23 10.37 13.27
15 Futian Tan (谈符天) 9.80   11.20    China 11.76 13.24 10.84 10.99 9.80
16 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 10.39   11.44    China 11.22 12.03 12.14 11.08 10.39
17 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 9.76   11.46    China 12.32 10.38 12.31 11.70 9.76
18 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 10.01   11.51    China 11.19 11.94 11.87 10.01 11.48
19 Zifeng Liu (刘子枫) 9.22   11.54    China 10.85 22.22 13.76 9.22 10.01
20 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 9.72   11.72    China 11.52 11.11 12.52 9.72 13.01
21 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 10.79   11.75    China 12.50 11.58 12.48 10.79 11.19
22 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 11.15   11.94    China 11.95 12.22 11.15 12.83 11.66
23 Lei Wang (王磊) 9.12   11.99    China 14.07 11.22 10.67 9.12 15.50
24 Xingyi Zhao (赵星祎) 10.73   12.01    China 12.51 12.36 13.84 10.73 11.15
25 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 10.05   12.02    China 17.55 12.01 11.84 10.05 12.21
26 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 10.30   12.39    China 12.62 12.38 10.30 12.18 14.93
27 Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 11.82   12.42    China 11.99 11.82 15.65 13.09 12.19
28 Haoyang Li (李昊阳) 9.38   12.49    China 13.40 9.38 DNF 14.41 9.66
29 Ning He (贺宁) 12.13   13.03    China 12.37 13.33 13.66 12.13 13.40
30 Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇) 11.30   13.34    China 15.01 13.00 15.31 11.30 12.02
31 Qiang Ma (马强) 11.78   13.46    China 14.64 13.88 11.78 14.29 12.21
32 Xiang He (何翔) 11.50   13.47    China 15.24 12.79 14.38 13.24 11.50
33 An Li (李安) 12.88   13.59    China 12.95 14.78 16.03 12.88 13.04
34 Yan Xia (夏焱) 12.32   13.70    China 13.36 12.32 13.73 14.68 14.01
35 Liyang Zhao (赵荔洋) 12.14   14.12    China 14.80 24.15 12.14 13.99 13.58
36 Qingpo Niu (牛青坡) 13.47   14.13    China 13.87 14.92 13.59 15.11 13.47
37 Tingxuan Li (李廷轩) 13.66   14.32    China 14.34 14.25 14.36 13.66 14.59
38 Ziming Guo (郭子鸣) 12.79   14.34    China 19.47 16.28 13.67 12.79 13.07
39 Yijia Chen (陈奕佳) 12.31   14.36    China 15.10 22.02 13.97 12.31 14.02
40 Hanying Feng (冯函颖) 12.46   14.50    China 12.46 18.58 13.02 15.23 15.26
41 Chen Kang (亢晨) 11.93   14.53    China 11.93 16.59 15.03 13.78 14.78
42 Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋) 12.09   14.65    China 12.09 15.55 13.85 14.54 15.74
43 Wang Ma (马旺) 11.18   14.68    China 12.07 18.54 11.18 13.43 18.83
44 Jiahao Guo (郭佳豪) 13.74   14.80    China 13.74 15.94 16.01 14.02 14.43
45 Zhenduo Yang (杨振铎) 13.20   14.91    China 14.53 16.46 13.73 17.97 13.20
46 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 13.75   14.93    China 13.82 15.45 15.51 13.75 20.08
47 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 10.06   15.00    China 15.46 15.01 10.06 14.52 16.41
48 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 12.14   15.15    China 12.14 17.50 17.54 13.14 14.82
49 Ziyu Shang (尚子煜) 13.08   15.22    China 15.75 17.05 14.00 13.08 15.90
50 Xin Wang (王鑫) 13.70   15.25    China 14.73 17.03 15.60 15.42 13.70
51 Qianshu Zhou (周千舒) 12.90   15.57    China 15.03 16.26 15.43 16.91 12.90
52 Ruixi Ye (叶芮希) 14.62   15.66    China 17.25 14.62 16.20 15.69 15.10
53 Mingsen Han (韩明森) 10.49   15.79    China 11.91 13.15 10.49 22.30 28.52
54 Xu Dong (董旭) 13.66   15.92    China 14.18 16.52 13.66 17.05 22.37
55 Moran Rao (饶模然) 14.26   16.00    China 14.62 DNF 17.20 16.19 14.26
56 Weiwei Gong (龚为玮) 9.99   16.09    China 19.11 16.51 12.65 9.99 DNF
57 Wenyang Li (李文炀) 14.65   16.10    China 15.66 16.73 14.65 15.91 16.96
58 Zhibin Liu (刘治斌) 14.68   16.20    China 24.11 15.10 16.77 14.68 16.74
59 Hua Geng (耿华) 11.65   16.22    China 16.49 15.99 16.27 16.40 11.65
60 Lei Qiu (邱蕾) 15.11   16.40    China 15.57 18.12 15.11 16.00 17.63
61 Jing Jia (贾婧) 14.78   16.50    China 19.14 15.12 15.23 14.78 20.70
62 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 13.02   16.51    China 16.19 DNF 19.69 13.02 13.65
63 Ruinan Wang (王瑞楠) 14.05   17.18    China 17.20 19.80 17.56 14.05 16.78
64 Liangce Kong (孔亮策) 14.86   17.20    China 14.86 15.93 16.77 18.91 21.60
65 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 14.24   17.27    China 14.24 16.33 17.23 18.25 20.39
66 Zihao Wu (吴子豪) 13.79   17.33    China 19.34 16.68 15.97 13.79 19.38
67 Taiji Yi (易泰基) 13.44   17.50    China 19.35 17.67 17.68 13.44 17.14
68 Jianshun Zhang (张建舜) 15.77   17.50    China 16.49 17.43 18.57 15.77 20.42
69 Shiqiang Sang (桑世强) 13.97   17.56    China 18.72 19.72 18.33 15.64 13.97
70 Zixiang Zhang (张子翔) 15.91   17.63    China 15.91 17.26 18.79 17.99 17.64
71 Zongwei Hu (胡宗炜) 16.25   17.99    China 19.12 16.25 24.83 18.56 16.29
72 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) 15.78   18.03    China 19.61 17.11 18.24 15.78 18.75
73 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 15.68   18.07    China 18.60 17.91 20.60 17.70 15.68
74 Hanyue Feng (冯函悦) 16.45   18.08    China 18.69 17.64 23.39 17.91 16.45
75 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 17.39   18.15    China 17.63 19.40 17.39 23.59 17.42
76 Minghui Yue (岳明辉) 14.87   18.34    China 18.20 17.58 22.93 19.23 14.87
77 Ruiting Zheng (郑锐廷) 16.77   18.46    China 17.60 16.77 20.69 21.70 17.10
78 Yubo Chui (炊于卜) 13.16   18.56    China 17.08 13.16 19.52 19.07 19.55
79 Wei Wen (文卫) 17.01   18.56    China 18.31 18.34 19.02 26.78 17.01
80 Zhe Hua (滑哲) 15.50   18.59    China 20.88 24.88 18.92 15.97 15.50
81 Jianan Gao (高家楠) 17.16   19.23    China 22.87 17.30 22.49 17.16 17.90
82 Guanqing Wang (王冠清) 17.94   19.31    China 21.76 19.76 19.70 17.94 18.47
83 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 18.21   19.34    China 20.37 18.92 24.71 18.74 18.21
84 Huiwen Yang (杨惠雯) 15.91   19.46    China 24.41 22.05 15.91 16.11 20.22
85 Ziyuan Li (李梓元) 14.79   19.57    China 19.42 21.36 14.79 18.79 20.50
86 Zihang Yan (殷子航) 17.02   19.66    China 18.10 20.25 23.81 20.63 17.02
87 Hengtao Xu (许恒滔) 16.44   19.87    China 19.83 DNF 20.48 19.29 16.44
88 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 17.51   19.97    China 19.98 17.51 22.38 20.21 19.71
89 Junxi Li (李俊锡) 14.91   20.18    China 14.91 20.88 21.52 24.88 18.15
90 Zixiong Liu (刘子熊) 16.85   20.18    China 20.53 20.03 23.62 19.97 16.85
91 Ziheng Shen (沈子恒) 18.87   20.33    China 21.78 18.87 20.17 22.61 19.04
92 Jianyu Tao (陶建宇) 16.92   20.86    China 20.23 33.23 20.49 16.92 21.87
93 Chenxi Liu (刘宸希) 19.32   21.45    China 19.32 26.20 19.69 20.14 24.51
94 Junrong Wang (王军荣) 20.55   21.66    China 21.47 25.61 22.09 20.55 21.42
95 Shuqing Yao (姚澍卿) 19.72   21.88    China 19.72 23.94 DNF 20.89 20.80
96 Haolei Wang (王淏雷) 20.56   22.36    China 20.56 21.59 22.59 23.89 22.91
97 Shiliang Li (李仕良) 16.61   22.67    China 28.59 27.74 19.08 16.61 21.18
98 Bo Song (宋博) 18.75   22.71    China 27.21 30.29 20.54 20.37 18.75
99 Xinyi Wang (王馨翌) 20.87   22.95    China 22.10 23.10 20.87 DNF 23.65
100 Haolun Zhong (钟浩伦) 22.14   23.58    China 25.04 22.14 22.15 23.56 25.04
101 Chenxu Pu (浦晨旭) 21.72   23.59    China 24.25 22.56 21.72 23.95 26.37
102 Runze Zhang (张润泽) 16.83   24.64    China 29.28 39.07 16.83 23.64 20.99
103 Yiyang Nie (聂一阳) 22.06   25.14    China 26.41 29.94 25.04 23.96 22.06
104 Zijin Xu (徐子衿) 19.32   25.45    China 26.96 27.43 21.97 19.32 32.52
105 Chenyuqi Yang (杨陈昱琦) 19.48   25.49    China 26.60 24.76 25.10 34.90 19.48
106 Tianle Wang (王天乐) 19.75   25.54    China 24.21 29.76 19.75 DNF 22.64
107 Jiaxiang Wang (王家祥) 21.26   25.58    China 21.26 34.03 30.01 25.05 21.68
108 Zhou Lü (吕洲) 22.64   25.84    China 26.96 22.64 27.80 22.77 DNF
109 Jia Yang (杨佳) 21.67   26.34    China 27.04 27.31 27.50 21.67 24.67
110 Jiajun Li (李佳俊) 17.93   27.15    China 32.78 24.21 17.93 29.74 27.49
111 Xinyang Yu (余欣洋) 23.85   27.18    China 32.59 28.59 27.07 23.85 25.89
112 Binwu Luo (罗斌午) 20.39   27.69    China 34.57 25.30 25.46 32.32 20.39
113 Boyu Jiang (姜泊宇) 24.76   28.74    China 24.76 29.63 31.36 25.24 37.11
114 Haoyu Jiang (蒋昊宇) 25.31   28.83    China 25.48 30.39 38.64 30.63 25.31
115 Xiaoyu Li (李笑语) 25.11   30.43    China 28.45 32.05 25.11 30.80 33.85
116 Zimu Liu (刘紫木) 28.20   31.17    China 28.51 35.77 28.20 32.15 32.85
117 Zhaohe Wang (王昭赫) 22.42   31.71    China 33.72 22.42 31.72 29.68 38.95
118 Yanzhong Dai (戴炎中) 26.53   31.98    China 37.23 28.91 26.53 1:13.48 29.79
119 Yi Wen (文一) 29.82   32.94    China 34.37 31.18 40.39 33.26 29.82
120 Wenyu Shen (申汶雨) 28.72   33.12    China 32.86 33.06 42.32 33.44 28.72
121 Yutong Liu (刘彧同) 30.41   33.43    China 36.27 30.41 31.49 35.90 32.91
122 Yijia Liu (刘屹嘉) 25.48   33.66    China 32.63 37.92 47.08 25.48 30.43
123 Huanli Yuan (袁焕理) 28.31   33.92    China 39.50 40.53 33.84 28.31 28.43
124 Yudong Zhao (赵宇东) 25.28   34.41    China 41.12 35.68 52.35 25.28 26.44
125 Yihan Zhang (张轶涵) 28.71   35.18    China 32.95 31.72 40.88 28.71 41.70
126 Ruofan Wang (王若凡) 32.02   35.21    China 1:12.24 36.84 32.90 32.02 35.88
127 Kaichen Yao (姚凯晨) 31.64   35.52    China 39.54 35.15 31.87 31.64 46.96
128 Xiaoou Ye (叶晓欧) 33.67   36.23    China 33.67 38.18 33.89 36.63 38.20
129 Hanjie Ma (马晗杰) 33.68   37.61    China 34.22 37.56 33.68 41.04 1:28.86
130 Wenjing Zhang (张文静) 33.71   37.92    China DNF 36.57 37.24 39.95 33.71
131 Xiaoyu Yue (岳宵宇) 36.84   39.59    China 37.31 36.84 45.03 37.20 44.26
132 Wenjing Wang (王文静) 32.18   40.55    China 52.47 34.45 DNF 32.18 34.73
133 Haoyu Yuan (袁浩宇) 29.73   40.87    China 36.20 1:01.51 29.73 41.03 45.39
134 Haocheng Xu (徐皓承) 36.32   41.58    China 43.31 36.32 50.54 44.15 37.27
135 Ruochen Shao (邵若宸) 32.05   41.84    China 41.11 43.11 32.05 41.30 49.60
136 Zhiyuan Ma (马志远) 37.10   42.69    China 43.84 1:04.33 42.81 41.41 37.10
137 Yuchen Sun (孙煜宸) 30.42   44.22    China 49.11 30.42 48.97 41.50 42.20
138 Zhaoyang Wei (韦朝阳) 35.52   44.61    China 35.52 48.98 37.95 DNF 46.89
139 Jiawen Sun (孙嘉问) 43.12   45.23    China 43.79 43.12 44.27 50.76 47.62
140 Shayibai Halimulati (莎伊拜·哈力木拉提) 34.79   45.45    China 43.67 46.13 46.56 34.79 53.48
141 Zhicong He (贺志聪) 41.71   45.56    China 50.20 41.71 43.32 43.17 1:10.92
142 Zirui Xu (徐子睿) 36.85   45.83    China 46.96 52.46 48.92 41.61 36.85
143 Yuan Luo (罗原) 35.16   46.12    China 49.21 59.51 38.69 50.47 35.16
144 Yiming Cui (崔益鸣) 40.19   46.34    China 45.38 42.85 DNF 40.19 50.80
145 Xiaoyu Zhang (张潇予) 36.87   46.58    China 51.04 36.87 51.68 47.51 41.18
146 Tianrui Liu (刘天睿) 38.57   47.46    China 47.49 52.77 38.57 47.76 47.12
147 Pengfei Sun (孙鹏飞) 44.56   48.01    China 44.56 44.97 49.61 51.18 49.44
148 Buyun Wei (魏步云) 39.05   48.19    China 52.83 47.65 39.05 54.69 44.08
149 Haoyang Ye (叶昊洋) 40.52   48.50    China 55.23 50.95 40.52 46.75 47.81
150 Li Ye (叶丽) 44.47   49.14    China 47.59 55.93 44.47 53.04 46.79
151 Tuoyu Lu (鲁拓宇) 44.67   50.27    China 44.67 50.29 51.13 55.87 49.39
152 Qiang Li (李强) 41.64   52.69    China 48.51 59.15 50.41 41.64 DNF
153 Shiyu Cai (蔡诗雨) 41.56   52.82    China 53.37 51.15 55.84 41.56 53.93
154 Zinuo Wang (王梓诺) 40.64   54.12    China 52.02 1:35.11 54.81 40.64 55.52
155 Hanmo Zhang (张瀚墨) 37.08   54.97    China 1:20.63 44.26 37.08 1:25.25 40.02
156 Hongjie Niu (牛泓杰) 57.01   1:04.87    China 1:09.49 1:01.40 1:08.09 1:05.11 57.01
157 Yichao Li (李裔超) 1:03.23   1:05.29    China 1:03.23 1:06.90 1:04.72 1:04.24 1:33.76
158 Bojia Zhao (赵舶伽) 38.78   1:07.83    China 1:01.50 1:17.21 1:16.34 1:05.64 38.78
159 Zirong An (安梓荣) 57.72   1:08.86    China DNF 1:17.98 59.55 1:09.05 57.72
160 Yuqin Zhao (赵禹钦) 48.95   1:14.31    China 48.95 1:42.47 1:15.94 1:19.33 1:07.65
161 Yitong Zhou (周羿彤) 1:08.11   1:15.56    China 1:08.11 1:09.60 1:22.17 1:18.30 1:18.77
162 Mingxuan Li (李茗轩) 1:08.34   1:16.15    China 1:49.74 1:19.33 1:08.34 1:20.14 1:08.99
163 Yueran Ma (马悦然) 1:08.80   1:23.57    China 1:08.80 1:19.14 1:34.73 1:34.52 1:17.04
164 Pengxu Pan (潘鹏旭) 1:20.89   1:24.59    China 1:26.83 2:03.06 1:22.92 1:20.89 1:24.02
165 Bitong Zhang (张碧彤) 1:19.76   1:24.67    China 1:22.94 1:22.72 1:19.76 1:28.35 1:28.50
166 Yushan Song (宋雨珊) 1:14.74   1:25.73    China DNF 1:28.60 1:28.68 1:14.74 1:19.90
167 Xinyi Song (宋欣怡) 1:18.48   1:28.20    China 1:31.43 1:34.53 1:18.48 1:37.73 1:18.65
168 Xinyu Wang (王馨宇) 1:16.62   1:28.61    China 1:25.46 1:16.62 1:30.97 2:53.59 1:29.41
169 Tianhao Lu (路天浩) 1:24.89   1:32.99    China 1:56.28 1:33.75 1:24.97 1:40.26 1:24.89
170 Ruixuan Hu (胡蕊萱) 1:04.66   1:42.27    China 1:21.19 1:26.99 2:24.50 2:18.64 1:04.66
171 Jinou Chen (陈晋欧) 1:21.32   1:44.65    China 1:42.67 1:59.32 1:21.32 1:31.97 2:12.23
172 Jinhao Chang (畅锦昊) 1:23.42   1:45.99    China 1:23.42 1:46.43 1:34.75 1:56.78 2:03.04
173 Xiyan Tang (唐玺颜) 1:01.82   1:46.97    China 1:34.69 DNF 2:16.35 1:29.86 1:01.82
174 Weibo Ma (马伟博) 1:54.41   2:08.84    China 2:29.90 1:54.41 1:56.03 2:31.86 2:00.59
175 Qingwuyue Shen (申擎五岳) 1:20.87   2:50.68    China DNF 1:20.87 4:52.14 1:47.51 1:52.38
176 Zixi Liu (刘梓汐) 2:20.02   2:55.07    China 2:56.94 2:53.43 3:01.74 2:54.83 2:20.02
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.15   9.19    China 8.15 8.57 9.59 10.30 9.41
2 Pengcheng Wang (王鹏程) 8.61   9.38    China 9.15 9.80 8.61 DNF 9.18
3 Jialei Hu (胡佳磊) 8.31   9.49    China 12.73 9.12 8.31 9.79 9.55
4 Yu Tang (唐语) 8.84   9.68    China 9.96 10.05 9.03 8.84 10.19
5 Antoine Cantin 7.84   10.07    Canada 7.84 13.38 11.62 10.43 8.16
6 Bo Wang (王擘) 8.54   10.39    China 8.54 13.34 9.40 12.34 9.43
7 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 9.26   10.61    China 9.83 11.76 10.75 9.26 11.26
8 Chenying Pei (裴琛英) 9.48   10.66    China 9.48 12.20 9.69 11.16 11.14
9 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 10.27   10.69    China 12.31 10.59 10.34 11.15 10.27
10 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 10.06   10.95    China 10.55 11.94 DNF 10.06 10.37
11 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 10.29   11.18    China 14.00 12.13 10.33 11.08 10.29
12 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 9.52   11.23    China 9.52 12.17 12.02 11.31 10.37
13 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 9.53   11.72    China 9.53 14.29 12.99 10.60 11.57
14 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 9.69   11.75    China 13.79 15.79 9.69 11.50 9.97
15 Wang Ma (马旺) 9.82   11.78    China 11.57 11.43 12.35 19.46 9.82
16 Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 10.91   11.81    China 11.71 12.12 11.61 12.14 10.91
17 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.88   11.83    China 9.94 12.06 13.48 13.81 9.88
18 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 10.38   11.84    China 10.38 13.55 10.86 11.39 13.27
19 Haoyang Li (李昊阳) 9.03   11.87    China 12.36 12.31 11.62 11.68 9.03
20 Futian Tan (谈符天) 11.08   12.06    China 12.67 12.78 11.87 11.08 11.64
21 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 11.31   12.11    China 11.75 12.22 12.36 11.31 15.16
22 Qiang Ma (马强) 11.27   12.47    China 11.76 12.15 13.49 11.27 DNF
23 Qingpo Niu (牛青坡) 11.13   12.48    China 12.53 19.33 13.21 11.69 11.13
24 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 9.94   12.61    China 12.93 13.14 12.27 12.62 9.94
25 Zifeng Liu (刘子枫) 10.77   12.69    China 11.49 10.77 13.75 13.34 13.23
26 Lei Wang (王磊) 11.39   12.73    China 13.18 11.39 13.14 14.01 11.87
27 Yijia Chen (陈奕佳) 11.36   12.86    China 11.89 11.36 21.30 13.45 13.23
28 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 11.68   12.92    China 11.87 13.47 13.41 14.48 11.68
29 Ziyu Shang (尚子煜) 10.60   13.11    China 13.98 13.35 12.01 10.60 14.55
30 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 12.19   13.12    China 13.47 12.19 13.44 12.44 13.66
31 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 11.28   13.18    China 12.85 12.12 14.76 11.28 14.56
32 Yan Xia (夏焱) 12.15   13.37    China 13.31 16.72 12.66 12.15 14.13
33 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 12.09   13.77    China 12.09 14.44 14.01 13.48 13.83
34 Weiwei Gong (龚为玮) 12.09   14.16    China 13.27 15.58 12.09 15.84 13.63
35 Zhibin Liu (刘治斌) 12.17   14.19    China 18.39 15.34 13.67 12.17 13.55
36 Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇) 13.31   14.46    China 15.80 15.01 13.36 13.31 15.01
37 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 12.28   14.49    China 15.79 14.75 15.68 13.05 12.28
38 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 13.15   14.50    China 16.08 14.96 13.15 15.15 13.39
39 Xingyi Zhao (赵星祎) 12.79   14.63    China 14.50 14.26 15.12 12.79 22.96
40 Hanying Feng (冯函颖) 11.95   14.76    China 16.39 14.56 13.34 18.97 11.95
41 Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋) 13.74   14.81    China 13.74 13.92 23.59 14.47 16.05
42 Hua Geng (耿华) 14.02   14.86    China 14.60 16.88 15.89 14.02 14.08
43 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 13.44   15.11    China 15.49 17.02 14.16 15.67 13.44
44 Xiang He (何翔) 12.73   15.45    China 15.26 14.86 12.73 16.56 16.24
45 An Li (李安) 13.18   15.52    China 17.47 13.18 15.02 21.03 14.07
46 Liyang Zhao (赵荔洋) 13.05   15.63    China 17.49 13.64 17.25 13.05 16.00
47 Zhenduo Yang (杨振铎) 12.17   15.65    China 14.65 15.44 17.41 12.17 16.85
48 Yubo Chui (炊于卜) 13.40   15.66    China 13.40 13.84 14.84 19.66 18.31
49 Liangce Kong (孔亮策) 14.03   15.78    China 15.85 17.41 14.03 15.16 16.33
50 Chen Kang (亢晨) 14.97   15.99    China 14.97 15.99 25.46 16.57 15.41
51 Ziming Guo (郭子鸣) 14.34   16.00    China 15.32 27.49 14.34 14.91 17.77
52 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 15.19   16.03    China 15.90 15.92 16.27 15.19 16.48
53 Ziyuan Li (李梓元) 12.91   16.38    China 14.84 12.91 15.80 33.40 18.51
54 Taiji Yi (易泰基) 15.39   16.63    China 16.26 16.93 16.69 15.39 18.80
55 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) 14.83   16.64    China 18.56 18.82 14.85 14.83 16.51
56 Zongwei Hu (胡宗炜) 15.47   16.71    China 17.56 15.47 16.28 16.92 16.94
57 Hanyue Feng (冯函悦) 15.18   16.91    China 18.11 15.54 18.99 17.07 15.18
58 Ruixi Ye (叶芮希) 15.44   17.00    China 18.08 15.44 DNF 15.78 17.14
59 Lei Qiu (邱蕾) 12.91   17.02    China 19.94 17.52 16.44 17.11 12.91
60 Zixiang Zhang (张子翔) 14.84   17.20    China 18.71 16.34 19.37 16.55 14.84
61 Moran Rao (饶模然) 14.88   17.22    China 16.12 18.45 17.10 19.34 14.88
62 Ruiting Zheng (郑锐廷) 15.81   17.73    China 22.82 16.55 17.67 18.97 15.81
63 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 15.62   17.92    China 18.69 20.08 17.67 17.40 15.62
64 Jianshun Zhang (张建舜) 12.22   17.93    China 17.56 20.29 18.27 12.22 17.96
65 Zihao Wu (吴子豪) 15.91   17.96    China 20.17 20.93 17.36 15.91 16.34
66 Minghui Yue (岳明辉) 14.72   17.99    China 14.72 21.86 16.43 19.24 18.30
67 Ruinan Wang (王瑞楠) 14.34   18.10    China 23.37 17.25 17.24 19.82 14.34
68 Qianshu Zhou (周千舒) 16.35   18.24    China 20.44 22.68 17.37 16.35 16.92
69 Jing Jia (贾婧) 13.32   18.37    China 16.19 13.32 21.12 17.79 21.40
70 Xin Wang (王鑫) 17.26   18.42    China 17.26 17.52 19.30 18.45 20.62
71 Shiqiang Sang (桑世强) 16.61   18.71    China 20.24 17.40 21.26 18.48 16.61
72 Junxi Li (李俊锡) 17.10   19.23    China 17.10 20.02 18.11 21.87 19.55
73 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 17.86   19.50    China 22.96 17.86 20.08 19.52 18.90
74 Zhe Hua (滑哲) 15.24   19.62    China 20.67 24.79 16.45 15.24 21.73
75 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 17.36   19.76    China 17.36 25.26 19.37 20.76 19.15
76 Wei Wen (文卫) 16.72   19.96    China 20.61 20.35 19.01 20.51 16.72
77 Zihang Yan (殷子航) 19.28   20.07    China 20.70 22.19 19.61 19.89 19.28
78 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 16.59   20.08    China 19.95 21.91 22.74 16.59 18.39
79 Jianan Gao (高家楠) 17.81   20.26    China 20.98 21.96 17.81 17.86 21.95
80 Hengtao Xu (许恒滔) 18.13   20.40    China 21.34 25.05 18.92 20.93 18.13
81 Mingsen Han (韩明森) 12.95   20.83    China 16.17 14.93 DNF 12.95 31.38
82 Huiwen Yang (杨惠雯) 20.08   20.89    China 20.44 20.70 24.59 20.08 21.52
83 Zixiong Liu (刘子熊) 19.92   22.67    China 22.98 22.24 19.92 31.78 22.79
84 Guanqing Wang (王冠清) 22.00   23.53    China 22.00 23.34 23.44 23.81 28.84
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.00   8.17    China 8.69 7.74 7.00 8.09 9.15
2 Pengcheng Wang (王鹏程) 7.15   8.61    China 7.75 9.74 10.61 8.34 7.15
3 Antoine Cantin 5.90   8.79    Canada 8.93 9.68 5.90 8.37 9.08
4 Jialei Hu (胡佳磊) 8.32   10.59    China 10.14 10.06 8.32 11.56 13.80
5 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 10.36   10.85    China 11.23 12.04 10.86 10.36 10.45
6 Chenying Pei (裴琛英) 9.74   11.00    China 11.05 13.14 9.74 10.98 10.96
7 Yu Tang (唐语) 10.89   11.53    China 11.06 13.97 10.89 11.21 12.32
8 Bo Wang (王擘) 10.39   11.55    China 13.01 11.29 10.39 12.92 10.45
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 2.33   2.50    Canada 3.60 2.62 2.39 2.48 2.33
2 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 2.26   2.74    China 2.91 3.11 2.26 2.51 2.80
3 Yijia Chen (陈奕佳) 2.01   2.93    China 3.60 2.01 2.91 2.27 4.44
4 Bo Wang (王擘) 2.22   3.12    China 2.46 2.22 3.81 3.09 5.42
5 Chenying Pei (裴琛英) 3.25   3.48    China 3.83 3.40 3.45 3.25 3.59
6 Yu Tang (唐语) 1.33   3.67    China 4.17 1.33 3.74 3.10 4.92
7 Haoyang Li (李昊阳) 2.33   3.90    China 3.70 2.33 3.36 DNF 4.63
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3.40   4.13    China 4.37 4.34 3.40 3.67 8.40
9 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 3.60   4.13    China 3.60 3.77 4.83 3.79 4.89
10 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 3.63   4.14    China 4.27 6.16 3.71 4.45 3.63
11 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 2.99   4.19    China 6.64 4.17 3.47 4.92 2.99
12 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 3.20   4.20    China 3.20 3.73 3.85 DNF 5.01
13 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3.71   4.31    China 3.71 4.96 4.11 3.87 7.08
14 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 2.26   4.37    China 4.73 2.26 4.11 4.74 4.27
15 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 4.11   4.40    China 4.22 4.67 4.47 4.11 4.51
16 Taiji Yi (易泰基) 4.13   4.47    China 4.92 4.15 4.34 7.47 4.13
17 Qingpo Niu (牛青坡) 4.01   4.55    China 4.60 4.52 12.18 4.01 4.52
18 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3.01   4.60    China 7.68 4.31 3.01 3.95 5.53
19 Zifeng Liu (刘子枫) 2.94   4.68    China 2.94 6.94 5.45 5.24 3.34
20 Futian Tan (谈符天) 3.35   4.70    China 3.66 5.06 3.35 5.37 5.62
21 Wang Ma (马旺) 3.33   4.80    China 5.20 3.95 6.49 5.26 3.33
22 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 3.69   4.84    China 4.20 8.10 5.28 5.05 3.69
23 Yubo Chui (炊于卜) 4.54   4.85    China 4.54 4.74 5.21 5.27 4.59
24 Xinyi Wang (王馨翌) 4.05   5.04    China 5.29 7.03 4.93 4.90 4.05
25 Ziyuan Li (李梓元) 3.57   5.12    China 4.91 3.57 6.09 5.91 4.54
26 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 3.02   5.13    China 6.46 7.61 3.02 3.76 5.18
27 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 4.13   5.14    China 4.13 6.68 6.37 4.85 4.20
28 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 4.45   5.21    China 5.42 5.19 5.01 4.45 5.44
29 Ziyu Shang (尚子煜) 4.72   5.26    China 4.85 4.72 5.86 6.50 5.06
30 Jialei Hu (胡佳磊) 4.17   5.31    China 4.17 4.29 7.70 7.39 4.24
31 Chen Kang (亢晨) 4.39   5.32    China 5.55 5.33 5.96 4.39 5.09
32 Mingsen Han (韩明森) 3.14   5.47    China 5.68 4.95 3.14 5.79 10.81
33 Peiran Liu (刘沛然) 4.60   5.48    China 4.60 5.93 5.33 5.53 5.59
34 Lei Wang (王磊) 4.69   5.50    China 4.90 6.74 4.69 5.81 5.78
35 Hanying Feng (冯函颖) 4.35   5.59    China 6.95 5.01 5.32 6.44 4.35
36 Jianshun Zhang (张建舜) 4.28   5.62    China 5.18 5.66 4.28 6.03 6.11
37 Zhibin Liu (刘治斌) 4.62   5.70    China 5.32 7.18 4.62 6.61 5.16
38 Shiqiang Sang (桑世强) 4.82   5.78    China 5.88 5.63 4.82 6.94 5.83
39 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 3.53   5.82    China 7.57 9.15 3.53 3.96 5.92
40 Junxi Li (李俊锡) 4.28   5.82    China 4.28 5.16 9.11 5.63 6.66
41 Zhenduo Yang (杨振铎) 5.35   5.88    China 6.19 5.99 6.58 5.47 5.35
42 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 5.13   5.92    China 8.64 5.13 6.13 6.03 5.61
43 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) 5.22   5.98    China 6.46 5.22 5.81 5.67 7.34
44 Ziming Guo (郭子鸣) 3.85   5.99    China 5.71 6.64 5.61 3.85 7.99
45 Jiajun Li (李佳俊) 5.06   5.99    China 5.06 6.46 5.94 9.60 5.56
46 Jianyu Tao (陶建宇) 5.88   6.00    China 5.88 5.90 5.94 13.20 6.16
47 Weiwei Gong (龚为玮) 5.00   6.01    China 8.04 5.00 5.35 7.18 5.50
48 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 5.03   6.07    China 9.42 5.37 7.12 5.03 5.72
49 Qiang Ma (马强) 3.99   6.29    China 6.89 6.95 3.99 5.45 6.54
50 Lei Qiu (邱蕾) 4.87   6.36    China 6.68 6.76 8.86 5.63 4.87
51 Zihang Yan (殷子航) 5.84   6.38    China 5.84 6.10 6.46 6.58 9.94
52 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 5.14   6.41    China 6.42 5.14 6.07 6.73 8.56
53 Hengtao Xu (许恒滔) 4.02   6.47    China 7.80 7.00 4.02 6.06 6.34
54 Xiang He (何翔) 4.84   6.48    China 6.96 4.84 7.95 6.70 5.79
55 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 5.20   6.63    China 9.48 6.27 6.41 5.20 7.20
56 Zongwei Hu (胡宗炜) 5.81   6.63    China 7.56 5.81 5.91 7.84 6.41
57 Jia Yang (杨佳) 5.39   6.67    China 6.16 5.87 8.75 5.39 7.98
58 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 6.12   6.71    China 8.74 6.12 7.69 6.23 6.22
59 Ruiting Zheng (郑锐廷) 5.76   6.74    China 7.71 5.76 6.36 7.84 6.15
60 Liyang Zhao (赵荔洋) 4.83   6.78    China 5.30 9.95 5.08 DNF 4.83
61 Shuowei Deng (邓硕伟) 3.69   6.89    China 3.69 6.58 DNF 8.05 6.03
62 Ruinan Wang (王瑞楠) 6.32   6.92    China 7.22 7.13 6.42 6.32 7.92
63 Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 5.90   6.94    China 6.27 7.83 8.16 6.72 5.90
64 Wenyang Li (李文炀) 5.69   7.04    China 8.08 10.30 6.48 6.57 5.69
65 Xinyang Yu (余欣洋) 5.82   7.04    China 5.82 5.97 9.43 8.03 7.13
66 Shuqing Yao (姚澍卿) 5.42   7.08    China 5.42 5.66 9.46 7.87 7.71
67 Huiwen Yang (杨惠雯) 5.78   7.14    China 6.55 9.70 5.78 6.07 8.79
68 Xin Wang (王鑫) 5.34   7.21    China 6.69 5.34 7.76 7.35 7.59
69 Zixiang Zhang (张子翔) 6.38   7.30    China 7.07 8.21 11.24 6.63 6.38
70 Liangce Kong (孔亮策) 5.02   7.35    China 6.82 8.23 8.57 5.02 6.99
71 Wei Wen (文卫) 6.20   7.54    China 7.38 7.31 6.20 15.37 7.93
72 Junrong Wang (王军荣) 6.49   7.65    China 8.74 7.37 6.84 6.49 DNF
73 Xiaoyu Li (李笑语) 6.37   7.77    China 6.37 7.90 8.03 10.66 7.37
74 Haolei Wang (王淏雷) 7.51   8.10    China 7.51 7.70 9.03 7.58 12.18
75 Zihao Wu (吴子豪) 7.29   8.24    China 7.80 9.20 7.29 8.48 8.45
76 Guanqing Wang (王冠清) 7.65   8.66    China 8.18 8.55 7.65 9.24 10.11
77 Zhaohe Wang (王昭赫) 6.93   9.61    China 9.51 8.89 12.37 10.44 6.93
78 Zixiong Liu (刘子熊) 7.46   9.62    China 9.31 9.32 10.23 13.02 7.46
79 Haolun Zhong (钟浩伦) 7.34   9.64    China 9.73 15.48 7.34 8.61 10.59
80 Zhe Hua (滑哲) 5.63   9.69    China 10.30 5.63 8.79 10.43 9.97
81 Yi Wen (文一) 6.32   9.84    China 6.60 12.91 10.02 6.32 20.11
82 Chenxi Liu (刘宸希) 6.85   9.91    China 12.20 10.30 6.85 DNF 7.22
83 Chenxu Pu (浦晨旭) 5.30   9.99    China 11.80 10.76 7.40 17.66 5.30
84 Tianle Wang (王天乐) 8.41   10.14    China 15.88 9.34 8.41 8.63 12.44
85 Yihan Zhang (张轶涵) 7.83   10.25    China 11.31 7.83 10.99 10.02 9.75
86 Yanzhong Dai (戴炎中) 7.21   10.37    China 7.21 11.39 9.73 10.38 10.99
87 Huanli Yuan (袁焕理) 6.52   10.91    China 12.31 13.54 6.52 9.63 10.80
88 Yiyang Nie (聂一阳) 8.95   10.91    China 9.74 11.88 11.12 8.95 11.87
89 Zhou Lü (吕洲) 7.73   11.31    China 7.73 8.26 16.82 18.56 8.86
90 Haoyu Jiang (蒋昊宇) 8.24   12.13    China 20.29 8.24 13.42 11.76 11.22
91 Runze Zhang (张润泽) 9.49   14.49    China 9.88 DNF 15.32 9.49 18.26
92 Xiaoyu Yue (岳宵宇) 12.00   14.89    China 20.41 17.15 14.46 13.06 12.00
93 Hongjie Niu (牛泓杰) 10.41   15.14    China 10.41 16.23 10.93 DNF 18.27
94 Yuan Luo (罗原) 12.42   15.51    China 15.76 18.07 DNF 12.70 12.42
95 Yuchen Sun (孙煜宸) 12.06   15.64    China 29.49 17.14 12.06 15.24 14.55
96 Zinuo Wang (王梓诺) 10.98   16.05    China 10.98 20.89 21.84 15.25 12.02
97 Shayibai Halimulati (莎伊拜·哈力木拉提) 7.88   16.39    China 12.99 20.43 7.88 15.75 DNF
98 Qiang Li (李强) 12.77   17.38    China 32.03 21.40 15.33 12.77 15.40
99 Tuoyu Lu (鲁拓宇) 11.30   17.88    China 16.28 38.28 17.65 19.70 11.30
100 Hanjie Ma (马晗杰) 12.79   18.75    China 23.44 24.30 16.39 12.79 16.42
101 Zirui Xu (徐子睿) 8.27   19.27    China 22.00 23.11 25.44 8.27 12.69
102 Pengfei Sun (孙鹏飞) 13.68   19.39    China 21.79 19.55 13.68 16.84 DNF
103 Li Ye (叶丽) 13.84   20.12    China 20.71 22.25 DNF 13.84 17.39
104 Zhaoyang Wei (韦朝阳) 11.76   20.42    China 19.63 19.47 31.98 22.16 11.76
105 Bojia Zhao (赵舶伽) 11.84   21.88    China 15.04 11.84 48.92 18.84 31.76
106 Tianrui Liu (刘天睿) 12.00   22.26    China 12.00 21.33 22.38 DNF 23.08
107 Buyun Wei (魏步云) 10.90   23.10    China 14.81 42.29 10.90 12.21 DNF
108 Ruixuan Hu (胡蕊萱) 20.79   23.23    China 21.93 DNF 22.20 20.79 25.57
109 Yueran Ma (马悦然) 20.82   26.62    China 29.44 20.82 28.67 21.76 31.62
110 Zirong An (安梓荣) 20.43   26.85    China 28.49 26.78 25.27 50.90 20.43
111 Yichao Li (李裔超) 23.83   30.74    China 33.17 23.83 34.02 25.03 45.52
112 Jinou Chen (陈晋欧) 26.22   36.14    China 33.69 26.22 33.58 41.16 55.42
113 Xiaoou Ye (叶晓欧) 15.18   DNF    China 15.35 DNF 20.68 15.18 DNF
114 Qingwuyue Shen (申擎五岳) 43.21      China 43.21 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 2.34   2.61    China 2.66 2.64 2.34 2.75 2.52
2 Yijia Chen (陈奕佳) 2.42   3.05    China DNF 3.06 2.49 3.60 2.42
3 Yu Tang (唐语) 2.03   3.24    China 4.41 2.53 4.36 2.84 2.03
4 Zifeng Liu (刘子枫) 2.49   3.45    China 2.59 4.84 4.92 2.92 2.49
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3.00   3.45    China 3.42 3.51 3.00 5.25 3.42
6 Haoyang Li (李昊阳) 2.24   3.64    China 3.70 2.24 3.58 4.37 3.65
7 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 2.56   3.72    China 3.83 2.56 4.58 3.12 4.20
8 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2.80   3.72    China 2.80 4.32 3.36 3.48 5.06
9 Bo Wang (王擘) 2.39   3.82    China 6.42 3.97 3.91 3.59 2.39
10 Jialei Hu (胡佳磊) 3.37   3.90    China 3.46 5.10 4.10 3.37 4.15
11 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 3.26   3.93    China 3.73 3.95 4.12 3.26 4.26
12 Wang Ma (马旺) 2.51   3.99    China 2.78 2.51 8.07 6.36 2.83
13 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 3.12   4.09    China 3.12 7.02 3.85 4.56 3.86
14 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 3.55   4.10    China 4.03 4.67 5.70 3.55 3.60
15 Chenying Pei (裴琛英) 3.79   4.33    China 5.89 4.34 4.29 3.79 4.36
16 Futian Tan (谈符天) 3.95   4.33    China 4.03 4.26 4.69 3.95 5.19
17 Hanying Feng (冯函颖) 3.52   4.37    China 3.52 4.13 5.17 5.48 3.81
18 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.75   4.43    China 2.75 4.55 4.60 4.30 4.43
19 Ziyuan Li (李梓元) 3.45   4.48    China 5.47 4.70 3.45 4.65 4.10
20 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 3.81   4.57    China 4.43 5.45 6.72 3.83 3.81
21 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 3.70   4.61    China 3.70 5.35 5.49 3.83 4.64
22 Antoine Cantin 2.32   4.71    Canada 4.05 5.48 2.32 4.64 5.45
23 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 3.45   4.74    China 3.45 4.60 4.95 5.08 4.67
24 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 4.04   4.85    China 4.04 4.43 5.07 5.30 5.05
25 Taiji Yi (易泰基) 3.12   4.88    China 4.43 3.12 4.34 5.86 DNF
26 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4.22   5.07    China 6.82 4.22 6.26 4.64 4.31
27 Qingpo Niu (牛青坡) 3.30   5.11    China 3.30 4.90 4.71 7.13 5.73
28 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 3.81   5.18    China 3.81 6.11 8.02 4.52 4.91
29 Ziyu Shang (尚子煜) 4.98   5.29    China 5.03 5.52 4.98 5.42 5.42
30 Ziming Guo (郭子鸣) 4.61   5.32    China 5.06 4.61 4.87 8.24 6.04
31 Shiqiang Sang (桑世强) 4.48   5.34    China 4.48 5.49 5.39 5.15 6.99
32 Peiran Liu (刘沛然) 4.62   5.38    China 5.21 5.81 5.68 5.25 4.62
33 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 2.65   5.44    China 6.54 4.04 DNF 5.75 2.65
34 Zhenduo Yang (杨振铎) 3.58   5.46    China 5.12 5.85 3.58 6.17 5.41
35 Mingsen Han (韩明森) 4.33   5.49    China 5.12 4.33 6.06 5.28 6.10
36 Lei Wang (王磊) 4.90   5.56    China 5.54 5.77 7.40 4.90 5.36
37 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 4.34   5.61    China 4.34 5.01 9.17 6.71 5.12
38 Xiang He (何翔) 4.71   5.61    China 5.18 4.71 5.59 6.37 6.07
39 Yubo Chui (炊于卜) 3.87   5.82    China 4.74 3.87 6.13 7.04 6.58
40 Zongwei Hu (胡宗炜) 4.64   5.87    China 4.94 5.88 4.64 6.78 9.17
41 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 3.67   6.00    China 4.45 3.67 9.49 DNF 4.05
42 Jianshun Zhang (张建舜) 5.03   6.00    China 8.54 5.83 6.39 5.03 5.77
43 Junxi Li (李俊锡) 3.48   6.01    China 3.48 6.08 6.68 8.95 5.27
44 Jianyu Tao (陶建宇) 5.07   6.05    China 10.37 6.42 5.11 5.07 6.61
45 Qiang Ma (马强) 5.48   6.16    China 5.72 6.45 5.48 DNF 6.32
46 Zhibin Liu (刘治斌) 5.57   6.19    China 5.57 6.50 12.50 5.61 6.45
47 Chen Kang (亢晨) 4.47   6.47    China 7.02 7.07 4.47 5.96 6.43
48 Liyang Zhao (赵荔洋) 5.24   6.56    China 7.42 6.06 6.66 6.95 5.24
49 Lei Qiu (邱蕾) 5.19   6.57    China 8.42 7.68 5.61 6.43 5.19
50 Hengtao Xu (许恒滔) 5.25   6.62    China 6.54 5.93 7.40 12.82 5.25
51 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 4.77   7.34    China 8.98 7.82 4.77 7.92 6.27
52 Zihang Yan (殷子航) 6.36   7.42    China 7.06 8.49 6.72 8.99 6.36
53 Jia Yang (杨佳) 4.54   7.45    China 4.54 7.89 10.08 6.76 7.70
54 Weiwei Gong (龚为玮) 4.73   7.58    China 4.73 7.47 6.31 DNF 8.97
55 Jiajun Li (李佳俊) 6.77   7.59    China 7.25 6.77 15.63 7.54 7.99
56 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) 5.78   7.75    China 7.17 8.05 5.78 8.04 13.06
57 Xinyi Wang (王馨翌) 5.46   7.85    China 7.94 5.97 10.04 9.64 5.46
58 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 6.03   8.05    China 6.03 8.96 7.51 9.34 7.69
59 Ruiting Zheng (郑锐廷) 5.76   9.00    China 10.93 10.66 6.73 5.76 9.62
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Tang (唐语) 1.86   3.04    China 1.86 2.52 2.31 4.63 4.29
2 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 1.53   3.06    China 1.53 2.98 2.58 4.66 3.61
3 Yijia Chen (陈奕佳) 2.38   3.14    China 5.46 2.38 2.92 3.00 3.49
4 Wang Ma (马旺) 2.63   3.21    China 2.69 3.08 2.63 4.33 3.85
5 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2.83   3.34    China 3.50 4.60 3.35 2.83 3.18
6 Zifeng Liu (刘子枫) 2.28   3.37    China 2.28 2.93 3.31 5.54 3.86
7 Chenying Pei (裴琛英) 2.15   3.65    China 2.15 3.79 3.80 3.89 3.36
8 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 3.09   3.79    China 4.97 3.93 3.34 4.11 3.09
9 Jialei Hu (胡佳磊) 3.27   3.93    China 3.97 3.88 3.27 4.70 3.93
10 Haoyang Li (李昊阳) 2.56   4.02    China 2.56 4.21 3.97 5.23 3.88
11 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2.41   4.10    China 2.41 5.36 3.66 3.27 13.27
12 Futian Tan (谈符天) 3.20   4.56    China 8.70 4.17 3.20 5.22 4.28
13 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 3.61   4.59    China 3.61 4.84 4.29 4.64 5.07
14 Bo Wang (王擘) 3.71   4.70    China 5.83 4.41 3.71 4.36 5.34
15 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 2.43   4.97    China 2.43 7.25 4.29 4.45 6.18
16 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 3.69   5.32    China 4.77 7.34 4.13 7.06 3.69
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 29.86   32.34    China 29.86 33.83 30.84 32.36 39.57
2 Antoine Cantin 31.37   32.97    Canada 32.42 34.94 31.37 38.08 31.55
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 31.91   34.71    China 34.30 39.19 35.19 31.91 34.64
4 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 33.59   34.93    China 34.78 34.81 33.59 38.78 35.21
5 Chenying Pei (裴琛英) 31.74   35.86    China 32.58 41.69 31.74 33.31 43.41
6 Yu Tang (唐语) 31.10   36.73    China 40.16 31.10 33.57 39.65 36.97
7 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 33.20   36.91    China 33.20 37.78 37.19 36.92 36.61
8 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 33.62   37.00    China 37.15 38.49 33.62 35.35 40.64
9 Pengcheng Wang (王鹏程) 34.14   37.65    China 37.00 44.05 40.08 34.14 35.86
10 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 30.94   38.76    China 35.85 44.57 35.89 30.94 44.53
11 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 39.17   42.49    China 48.29 39.17 44.04 44.17 39.27
12 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 36.81   43.96    China 48.61 44.21 36.81 46.46 41.20
13 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 43.59   45.20    China 45.22 45.71 44.68 43.59 45.82
14 Futian Tan (谈符天) 35.60   45.26    China 49.69 45.23 48.62 35.60 41.93
15 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 41.21   46.18    China 45.85 50.56 49.70 42.98 41.21
16 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 44.13   47.08    China 47.08 48.45 44.13 45.71 52.42
17 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 46.58   48.14    China 49.47 48.24 49.61 46.58 46.70
18 Hua Geng (耿华) 42.58   48.52    China 55.02 42.58 43.30 52.32 49.94
19 Zifeng Liu (刘子枫) 43.47   48.52    China 49.38 51.67 45.24 50.93 43.47
20 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 46.95   51.13    China 1:11.77 48.82 54.04 46.95 50.52
21 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 46.38   51.86    China 46.38 1:03.77 53.85 49.46 52.28
22 Xu Dong (董旭) 46.72   52.33    China 48.06 1:34.12 46.72 1:00.56 48.38
23 Ziyu Shang (尚子煜) 46.23   55.03    China 1:06.17 46.23 49.10 59.82 56.18
24 Jialei Hu (胡佳磊) 49.48   55.09    China 58.67 59.75 49.49 57.11 49.48
25 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 52.44   55.58    China 53.56 56.18 59.82 57.01 52.44
26 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 50.26   56.06    China 58.06 1:11.54 55.39 50.26 54.73
27 Xingyi Zhao (赵星祎) 47.74   56.58    China 1:00.48 1:00.42 47.74 51.51 57.82
28 Lei Wang (王磊) 45.17   56.65    China 58.01 56.02 55.93 45.17 59.68
29 Shiqiang Sang (桑世强) 54.59   57.65    China 55.58 56.51 1:00.85 1:08.13 54.59
30 Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 51.77   59.96    China 57.46 1:00.43 1:02.58 51.77 1:02.00
31 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) 56.92   1:00.82    China 57.38 1:11.03 1:08.04 57.04 56.92
32 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 54.71   1:00.95    China 1:12.61 58.77 1:03.31 1:00.77 54.71
33 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 56.80   1:02.76    China 56.80 DNF 1:03.29 1:06.97 58.02
34 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 58.33   1:02.76    China 1:05.02 1:12.60 1:02.45 1:00.81 58.33
35 Wenyang Li (李文炀) 54.66   1:03.62    China 54.66 1:09.42 58.85 1:02.58 1:13.71
36 Wei Wen (文卫) 54.16   1:03.68    China 1:07.53 1:05.99 54.16 57.52 1:10.58
37 Yan Xia (夏焱) 57.44   1:03.99    China 1:09.48 59.79 1:10.30 57.44 1:02.70
38 Liyang Zhao (赵荔洋) 49.87   1:04.16    China 1:06.48 1:10.69 1:02.15 1:03.86 49.87
39 Zixiang Zhang (张子翔) 56.32   1:05.85    China 56.32 1:14.09 1:02.80 1:15.96 1:00.66
40 Xiang He (何翔) 59.99   1:06.25    China 1:17.87 1:04.36 1:03.00 1:11.39 59.99
41 Ziyuan Li (李梓元) 1:01.30   1:06.40    China 1:19.91 1:03.51 1:07.94 1:01.30 1:07.75
42 Zhibin Liu (刘治斌) 58.14   1:07.77    China 58.14 1:06.65 1:21.13 1:13.51 1:03.15
43 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 1:03.27   1:07.90    China 1:03.27 1:21.09 1:09.37 1:10.67 1:03.66
44 Mingsen Han (韩明森) 1:00.37   1:11.40    China 1:00.37 1:08.90 1:05.43 1:47.97 1:19.87
45 Junrong Wang (王军荣) 57.75   1:19.48    China 1:19.96 57.75 DNF 1:24.97 1:13.52
46 Liangce Kong (孔亮策) 1:07.44   1:21.43    China 1:14.03 1:07.44 1:26.53 1:23.94 1:26.33
47 Zihao Wu (吴子豪) 1:10.88      China 1:10.88 1:15.38
48 Yubo Chui (炊于卜) 1:12.14      China 1:26.92 1:12.14
49 Taiji Yi (易泰基) 1:13.08      China 1:13.08 1:30.26
50 Peizhou Zhang (张沛洲) 1:13.81      China 1:13.81 1:53.23
51 Jianshun Zhang (张建舜) 1:16.15      China 1:22.61 1:16.15
52 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 1:16.76      China 1:36.94 1:16.76
53 Ruinan Wang (王瑞楠) 1:18.45      China 1:33.99 1:18.45
54 Jianyu Tao (陶建宇) 1:18.90      China 1:20.05 1:18.90
55 Junxi Li (李俊锡) 1:24.35      China 1:24.35 1:25.42
56 Shiliang Li (李仕良) 1:26.30      China 1:26.30 DNF
57 Hengtao Xu (许恒滔) 1:30.28      China 1:38.91 1:30.28
58 Jiajun Li (李佳俊) 1:40.93      China DNF 1:40.93
59 Chenxu Pu (浦晨旭) 1:40.98      China 1:40.98 1:56.72
60 Weiwei Gong (龚为玮) 1:41.91      China 1:41.91 1:43.81
61 Moran Rao (饶模然) 1:58.39      China 1:58.39 DNF
62 Pengfei Sun (孙鹏飞) DNF      China DNF DNF
62 Zixiong Liu (刘子熊) DNF      China DNF DNF
62 Runze Zhang (张润泽) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pengcheng Wang (王鹏程) 28.93   32.17    China 31.12 28.93 31.06 34.33 DNF
2 Antoine Cantin 30.57   32.29    Canada 30.95 31.63 30.57 34.71 34.28
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 29.76   32.79    China 36.70 29.76 31.89 29.79 38.44
4 Bo Wang (王擘) 33.69   34.76    China 35.26 34.39 34.62 33.69 38.83
5 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 35.09   35.80    China 35.33 35.09 37.23 36.90 35.17
6 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 35.67   36.80    China 36.48 36.98 41.35 36.95 35.67
7 Yu Tang (唐语) 35.02   36.91    China 41.29 38.41 36.54 35.79 35.02
8 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 33.72   38.36    China 36.64 46.09 38.11 33.72 40.32
9 Chenying Pei (裴琛英) 32.19   38.39    China 37.85 32.19 47.67 41.14 36.19
10 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 32.12   39.74    China 44.30 32.12 38.49 40.36 40.38
11 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 36.34   41.88    China 36.34 43.94 41.76 40.38 43.51
12 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 35.66   42.65    China 44.68 41.12 35.66 47.91 42.16
13 Futian Tan (谈符天) 41.18   44.41    China 42.22 47.72 55.45 43.28 41.18
14 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 39.50   44.72    China 50.91 40.22 43.04 39.50 51.64
15 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 35.42   45.07    China 44.17 46.18 48.85 35.42 44.86
16 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 43.24   45.35    China 45.00 52.08 43.68 47.37 43.24
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 1:02.56   1:06.37    Canada 1:04.80 1:46.05 1:04.56 1:02.56 1:09.76
2 Yu Tang (唐语) 58.47   1:06.77    China 1:07.52 1:12.59 58.47 DNF 1:00.20
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 55.95   1:06.87    China 55.95 1:08.91 1:05.65 1:06.05 DNF
4 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 1:04.77   1:11.73    China 1:10.05 1:04.77 1:10.25 1:23.35 1:14.89
5 Chenying Pei (裴琛英) 1:08.38   1:11.74    China 1:15.97 1:09.89 1:15.60 1:08.38 1:09.72
6 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 1:08.20   1:13.26    China 1:08.20 1:18.97 1:12.15 1:12.30 1:15.34
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:10.97   1:17.84    China 1:18.86 1:17.02 1:20.64 1:10.97 1:17.64
8 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 1:13.86   1:20.26    China 1:26.49 1:30.95 1:15.36 1:13.86 1:18.93
9 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 1:17.03   1:20.58    China 1:21.06 1:18.27 1:26.14 1:22.40 1:17.03
10 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:19.31   1:21.16    China 1:20.05 1:21.36 1:22.08 1:19.31 1:28.83
11 Haoyang Li (李昊阳) 1:11.79   1:21.43    China 1:11.79 1:20.56 1:24.15 1:19.57 1:26.97
12 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 1:21.30   1:25.39    China 1:29.80 1:23.75 1:22.61 1:36.13 1:21.30
13 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 1:16.49   1:27.53    China 1:34.92 1:16.49 1:25.05 1:53.76 1:22.63
14 Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇) 1:22.94   1:35.44    China 1:49.39 1:41.43 1:22.94 1:25.32 1:39.58
15 Yicheng Duan (段易成) 1:35.63   1:39.02    China 1:38.82 1:40.52 1:35.63 1:37.71 1:42.07
16 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 1:44.50   1:50.50    China 1:54.24 1:50.44 1:52.62 1:48.43 1:44.50
17 Hua Geng (耿华) 1:46.54   1:51.64    China 1:58.98 1:52.82 1:50.79 1:46.54 1:51.32
18 Wei Wen (文卫) 1:49.63   1:56.29    China 1:58.82 1:55.10 1:54.96 1:59.78 1:49.63
19 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) 1:55.05   1:59.20    China 1:55.05 1:59.42 2:04.10 1:59.48 1:58.70
20 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 1:53.99   2:00.13    China 1:56.02 2:09.45 1:53.99 1:59.05 2:05.33
21 Zixiang Zhang (张子翔) 1:55.91   2:02.40    China 2:05.17 1:59.87 1:55.91 2:09.03 2:02.17
22 Yan Xia (夏焱) 2:00.90   2:04.83    China 2:08.91 2:01.17 2:04.40 2:29.13 2:00.90
23 Yubo Chui (炊于卜) 1:51.91   2:05.07    China 2:16.39 2:05.97 1:51.91 2:02.17 2:07.07
24 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 1:57.11   2:05.25    China 2:08.06 1:57.11 2:19.97 2:06.56 2:01.14
25 Shiqiang Sang (桑世强) 2:02.34   2:09.98    China 2:07.49 2:08.10 2:02.34 2:17.30 2:14.34
26 Taiji Yi (易泰基) 2:08.44   2:13.40    China 2:10.23 2:18.88 2:26.90 2:11.09 2:08.44
27 Xingyi Zhao (赵星祎) 2:05.37   2:14.34    China 2:16.49 2:27.21 2:05.84 2:20.70 2:05.37
28 Wenyang Li (李文炀) 2:04.16   2:17.02    China 2:04.16 2:24.27 2:28.60 2:17.41 2:09.39
29 Shiliang Li (李仕良) 2:02.21   2:23.54    China 2:16.86 2:21.37 2:50.43 2:32.40 2:02.21
30 Junxi Li (李俊锡) 2:00.90   2:31.63    China 2:17.89 DNF 2:37.30 2:00.90 2:39.70
31 Ziming Guo (郭子鸣) 2:17.27   2:31.96    China 2:34.65 2:17.27 2:29.45 2:57.19 2:31.79
32 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1:19.38   DNF    China 1:20.89 1:19.38 DNF DNS DNS
33 Hengtao Xu (许恒滔) 2:35.93      China 2:36.49 2:35.93
34 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 2:36.35      China 2:49.68 2:36.35
35 Jianshun Zhang (张建舜) 2:37.51      China 2:41.69 2:37.51
36 Junrong Wang (王军荣) 2:51.59      China 2:51.59 DNF
37 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 2:58.93      China 3:21.50 2:58.93
38 Jiajun Li (李佳俊) 3:40.07      China DNF 3:40.07
39 Pengfei Sun (孙鹏飞) DNF      China DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bo Wang (王擘) 54.92   59.58    China 59.70 1:04.65 1:03.84 54.92 55.21
2 Yu Tang (唐语) 56.74   1:00.46    China 1:01.65 1:03.16 56.74 58.45 1:01.29
3 Antoine Cantin 1:00.79   1:04.52    Canada 1:03.24 1:00.79 1:07.44 1:14.87 1:02.88
4 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 1:02.30   1:13.11    China 1:02.30 1:20.74 1:17.53 1:05.88 1:15.92
5 Chenying Pei (裴琛英) 1:03.96   1:15.38    China 1:19.97 1:13.76 1:12.40 1:03.96 1:20.21
6 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 1:11.58   1:15.49    China 1:11.58 1:13.26 1:19.46 1:16.92 1:16.28
7 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 1:12.64   1:21.04    China 1:18.32 1:36.10 1:12.64 1:25.88 1:18.92
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:13.22   1:21.12    China 1:29.02 1:13.22 1:24.26 1:19.00 1:20.10
9 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:15.93   1:22.87    China 1:19.57 1:21.97 1:29.02 1:27.06 1:15.93
10 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 1:17.64   1:23.23    China 1:28.49 1:25.67 1:22.87 1:21.14 1:17.64
11 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 1:16.15   1:23.47    China 1:16.15 1:19.39 DNF 1:28.78 1:22.24
12 Haoyang Li (李昊阳) 1:13.54   1:24.23    China 1:35.55 1:26.38 1:23.42 1:13.54 1:22.88
13 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 1:17.37   1:27.57    China 1:25.46 1:27.57 1:29.69 1:31.64 1:17.37
14 Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇) 1:24.86   1:28.94    China 1:25.42 1:42.25 1:33.77 1:27.64 1:24.86
15 Yicheng Duan (段易成) 1:31.28   1:38.38    China 1:37.02 1:48.29 1:37.18 1:31.28 1:40.94
16 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 1:43.93   1:47.81    China 1:49.31 1:43.93 1:47.29 1:54.32 1:46.83
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Tang (唐语) 1:49.13   1:51.12    China 1:49.13 1:52.02 1:52.21
2 Antoine Cantin 2:00.37   2:01.74    Canada 2:01.37 2:00.37 2:03.49
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 1:56.04   2:03.76    China 2:09.59 2:05.64 1:56.04
4 Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇) 2:17.76   2:26.57    China 2:36.82 2:17.76 2:25.13
5 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2:17.36   2:27.98    China 2:17.36 2:35.60 2:30.99
6 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 2:22.84   2:29.13    China 2:37.88 2:26.68 2:22.84
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:28.23   2:35.58    China 2:28.23 2:36.99 2:41.52
8 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:19.80   2:35.63    China 2:19.80 2:58.77 2:28.32
9 Chenying Pei (裴琛英) 2:32.09   2:36.59    China 2:37.11 2:40.56 2:32.09
10 Yicheng Duan (段易成) 2:42.65   2:47.40    China 2:42.65 2:43.68 2:55.86
11 Yujian Song (宋雨键) 2:37.61   2:48.02    China 2:52.04 2:37.61 2:54.40
12 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2:39.47   2:48.88    China 2:50.48 2:39.47 2:56.69
13 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 2:46.99   2:55.73    China 3:02.61 2:46.99 2:57.58
14 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 3:05.95   3:13.45    China 3:18.24 3:16.17 3:05.95
15 Hua Geng (耿华) 3:16.66   3:30.70    China 3:35.18 3:16.66 3:40.27
16 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 3:21.97   3:33.26    China 3:21.97 3:42.75 3:35.07
17 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 3:14.94   3:34.24    China 3:52.73 3:35.06 3:14.94
18 Wei Wen (文卫) 3:26.17   3:38.33    China 3:37.45 3:26.17 3:51.38
19 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) 3:51.49   3:56.19    China 3:51.49 3:51.88 4:05.19
20 Zixiang Zhang (张子翔) 4:02.48   4:06.16    China 4:02.48 4:05.32 4:10.67
21 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 3:53.73   4:10.07    China 3:53.73 4:05.54 4:30.95
22 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 3:41.86   4:15.21    China 4:40.06 3:41.86 4:23.70
23 Junxi Li (李俊锡) 3:50.13   4:19.57    China 3:50.13 5:15.61 3:52.96
24 Chen Kang (亢晨) 4:08.95   4:22.43    China 4:08.95 4:09.82 4:48.51
25 Taiji Yi (易泰基) 4:16.85   4:27.27    China 4:32.64 4:16.85 4:32.31
26 Peizhou Zhang (张沛洲) 4:39.38   5:08.61    China 4:39.38 4:56.17 5:50.28
27 Yan Xia (夏焱) 4:59.91   5:15.24    China 5:27.25 5:18.55 4:59.91
28 Junrong Wang (王军荣) 5:18.93   5:28.41    China 5:42.21 5:24.10 5:18.93
29 Hengtao Xu (许恒滔) 4:51.01   5:38.16    China 5:45.61 4:51.01 6:17.87
30 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 5:48.54   5:52.45    China 5:48.90 5:48.54 5:59.90
31 Ziyuan Li (李梓元) 4:42.64   DNF    China 5:20.57 4:42.64 DNF
32 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 6:51.44      China 6:51.44
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Tang (唐语) 1:43.79   1:55.53    China 1:51.54 2:11.25 1:43.79
2 Bo Wang (王擘) 1:58.04   2:08.92    China 1:58.04 2:29.52 1:59.19
3 Antoine Cantin 2:11.74   2:14.30    Canada 2:11.74 2:13.88 2:17.29
4 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:10.75   2:15.34    China 2:10.75 2:11.59 2:23.68
5 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 2:17.06   2:20.72    China 2:19.13 2:17.06 2:25.97
6 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2:24.11   2:25.37    China 2:26.51 2:24.11 2:25.49
7 Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇) 2:09.78   2:28.42    China 2:09.78 2:47.10 2:28.38
8 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2:35.86   2:39.18    China 2:35.86 2:43.15 2:38.54
9 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:34.64   2:41.40    China 2:50.67 2:38.90 2:34.64
10 Yujian Song (宋雨键) 2:38.43   2:43.14    China 2:38.43 2:51.72 2:39.26
11 Chenying Pei (裴琛英) 2:22.25   2:43.33    China 3:06.60 2:41.15 2:22.25
12 Yicheng Duan (段易成) 2:52.00   3:01.28    China 2:58.33 2:52.00 3:13.50
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Tang (唐语) 2:45.84   3:01.25    China 3:04.92 3:12.98 2:45.84
2 Antoine Cantin 3:16.28   3:31.23    Canada 3:50.55 3:16.28 3:26.86
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3:18.93   3:32.13    China 3:46.15 3:31.31 3:18.93
4 Bo Wang (王擘) 3:23.25   3:33.66    China 3:23.25 3:32.32 3:45.42
5 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3:31.92   3:43.37    China 3:35.37 3:31.92 4:02.81
6 Yujian Song (宋雨键) 3:24.67   3:45.94    China 3:49.93 3:24.67 4:03.22
7 Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇) 3:54.00   4:06.85    China 4:15.09 4:11.47 3:54.00
8 Yicheng Duan (段易成) 4:00.07   4:11.56    China 4:18.80 4:15.81 4:00.07
9 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 3:50.95   4:12.94    China 4:32.92 4:14.95 3:50.95
10 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 4:27.50   4:36.48    China 4:27.50 4:36.60 4:45.33
11 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 4:23.57   4:36.52    China 5:02.25 4:23.57 4:23.74
12 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 3:51.73   4:46.64    China 6:02.26 3:51.73 4:25.94
13 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 4:15.97   4:54.08    China 5:25.36 5:00.90 4:15.97
14 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 4:34.24   5:07.14    China 4:34.24 5:00.42 5:46.75
15 Zhenduo Yang (杨振铎) 5:19.62   5:27.24    China 5:31.63 5:30.47 5:19.62
16 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) 5:02.00   5:29.28    China 5:02.00 6:00.16 5:25.67
17 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 4:55.97   5:39.70    China 6:08.26 5:54.86 4:55.97
18 Wei Wen (文卫) 5:39.98   5:43.52    China 5:39.98 5:40.07 5:50.52
19 Hua Geng (耿华) 5:25.77   5:47.04    China 5:36.59 5:25.77 6:18.76
20 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 5:47.51   5:56.89    China 5:53.76 6:09.40 5:47.51
21 Junxi Li (李俊锡) 5:49.74   6:00.42    China 6:01.90 5:49.74 6:09.63
22 Zixiang Zhang (张子翔) 5:38.38   6:02.05    China 6:13.61 5:38.38 6:14.16
23 Peizhou Zhang (张沛洲) 6:02.67   6:32.67    China 6:02.67 6:40.34 6:55.01
24 Taiji Yi (易泰基) 6:31.49   6:37.88    China 6:31.49 6:46.83 6:35.31
25 Chen Kang (亢晨) 6:48.04   7:10.19    China 6:57.01 7:45.51 6:48.04
26 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 4:48.01   DNF    China 5:48.15 4:48.01 DNF
27 Qingpo Niu (牛青坡) 7:27.00      China 7:27.00
28 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 8:20.79      China 8:20.79
29 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 9:28.94      China 9:28.94
30 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) DNF      China DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Tang (唐语) 2:50.24   2:59.35    China 3:07.02 3:00.80 2:50.24
2 Antoine Cantin 2:57.68   3:11.34    Canada 3:21.91 2:57.68 3:14.42
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 3:12.61   3:19.38    China 3:26.72 3:18.80 3:12.61
4 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3:23.63   3:26.26    China 3:23.63 3:31.04 3:24.11
5 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3:30.80   3:34.19    China 3:38.12 3:30.80 3:33.66
6 Yujian Song (宋雨键) 3:27.49   3:50.35    China 3:52.86 4:10.70 3:27.49
7 Yicheng Duan (段易成) 3:59.62   4:04.72    China 4:03.47 3:59.62 4:11.07
8 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 3:43.95   4:09.16    China 4:39.03 4:04.51 3:43.95
9 Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇) 3:55.66   4:10.28    China 4:02.40 3:55.66 4:32.78
10 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4:03.64   4:19.61    China 4:24.84 4:03.64 4:30.36
11 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 4:13.93   4:28.18    China 4:41.76 4:28.85 4:13.93
12 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 4:20.83   4:35.95    China 4:49.17 4:20.83 4:37.84
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 25   27.33    China 29 25 28
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 25   29.00    China 31 25 31
3 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 28   30.33    China 32 31 28
4 Kun Zhu (朱坤) 31   33.33    China 32 37 31
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 28   33.67    China 32 28 41
6 Pengcheng Wang (王鹏程) 34   36.00    China 36 34 38
7 Antoine Cantin 33   36.33    Canada 39 37 33
8 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 33   38.67    China 33 45 38
9 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 43   46.00    China 43 46 49
10 Yan Xia (夏焱) 52   54.67    China 52 55 57
11 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 27   DNF    China DNF 27 DNF
12 Chen Kang (亢晨) 42   DNF    China 44 42 DNF
13 Yujian Song (宋雨键) 44   DNF    China DNF DNF 44
14 Jianshun Zhang (张建舜) 47   DNF    China DNF 47 DNF
15 Peizhou Zhang (张沛洲) 55   DNF    China 62 55 DNS
16 Zixiang Zhang (张子翔) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNF
16 Ziyuan Li (李梓元) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 10.96   13.16    Canada 16.53 12.35 13.36 13.77 10.96
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 12.56   14.21    China 13.16 16.16 12.56 15.30 14.16
3 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 14.68   17.73    China 18.75 17.24 17.19 19.48 14.68
4 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 14.79   18.21    China 14.79 20.47 15.69 32.92 18.47
5 Zifeng Liu (刘子枫) 14.55   18.26    China 14.55 18.30 18.80 18.21 18.28
6 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 12.77   18.35    China 12.77 17.18 20.81 20.23 17.65
7 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 14.74   19.06    China DNF 14.74 20.26 21.08 15.83
8 Chenying Pei (裴琛英) 17.22   19.23    China 20.02 17.22 17.25 20.73 20.41
9 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 15.91   19.24    China DNF 18.84 15.91 18.80 20.07
10 Haoyang Li (李昊阳) 18.04   20.65    China 22.46 21.82 19.73 18.04 20.40
11 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 19.85   21.06    China 21.33 21.63 20.22 19.85 24.98
12 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 19.89   21.12    China 20.56 21.58 21.23 30.31 19.89
13 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 16.08   22.07    China 24.62 21.76 16.08 23.98 20.46
14 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 18.40   22.12    China 22.25 23.30 24.02 18.40 20.82
15 Lei Wang (王磊) 19.47   22.64    China 20.25 25.39 19.47 22.89 24.79
16 Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇) 21.31   23.42    China 23.71 24.57 21.31 26.83 21.99
17 Minghui Yue (岳明辉) 21.19   24.26    China 22.68 32.16 21.19 28.28 21.81
18 Hanying Feng (冯函颖) 20.27   25.39    China 20.27 25.40 24.51 33.85 26.26
19 Xiang He (何翔) 20.17   25.73    China 28.84 20.17 22.70 30.12 25.64
20 Zixiang Zhang (张子翔) 24.35   25.91    China 25.89 26.31 25.52 DNF 24.35
21 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 24.04   26.75    China 27.87 26.46 24.04 30.75 25.92
22 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 25.06   27.41    China 25.06 26.12 31.15 27.21 28.91
23 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) 23.87   27.87    China 28.29 24.26 31.42 31.05 23.87
24 Liyang Zhao (赵荔洋) 21.52   30.04    China 41.12 30.90 34.78 24.44 21.52
25 Taiji Yi (易泰基) 25.28   30.24    China 35.64 25.28 30.15 31.38 29.19
26 Weiwei Gong (龚为玮) 24.35   33.45    China 46.85 27.27 24.35 37.31 35.78
27 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 30.62   34.08    China 30.62 34.06 36.40 31.78 37.97
28 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 32.78   34.69    China 34.17 35.30 52.60 32.78 34.61
29 Junxi Li (李俊锡) 27.24   34.70    China 30.37 54.78 40.22 33.52 27.24
30 Jianshun Zhang (张建舜) 29.10   36.33    China 41.08 32.16 29.10 39.86 36.98
31 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 35.24   38.44    China 37.92 37.72 44.92 39.69 35.24
32 Zhe Hua (滑哲) 30.22   38.79    China 30.22 42.01 42.61 38.11 36.26
33 Jing Jia (贾婧) 34.73   39.42    China 34.73 42.48 39.53 45.94 36.25
34 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 36.25   39.54    China 36.25 36.52 43.57 49.78 38.52
35 Ziyuan Li (李梓元) 35.30   41.62    China 35.30 1:14.39 50.55 37.01 37.29
36 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 37.88   42.33    China 38.65 42.93 45.41 45.51 37.88
37 Zihao Wu (吴子豪) 43.04      China 51.71 43.04
38 Mingsen Han (韩明森) 52.31      China 52.31 53.40
39 Yan Xia (夏焱) 53.03      China 53.03 DNF
40 Jiajun Li (李佳俊) 53.46      China 53.46 1:20.44
41 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 10.04   11.70    Canada 15.50 12.51 10.78 10.04 11.80
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 11.81   13.28    China 12.26 13.73 15.47 11.81 13.84
3 Zifeng Liu (刘子枫) 15.00   15.48    China 18.77 15.19 15.88 15.00 15.37
4 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 15.06   16.54    China 20.32 15.68 15.31 18.62 15.06
5 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 14.74   16.79    China 16.86 23.33 14.74 15.10 18.42
6 Chenying Pei (裴琛英) 13.07   16.84    China 21.59 17.25 15.55 13.07 17.72
7 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 15.99   17.70    China 16.24 19.61 17.25 19.69 15.99
8 Haoyang Li (李昊阳) 14.83   18.03    China 20.70 15.23 14.83 19.94 18.93
9 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 14.41   18.89    China 19.71 19.13 18.85 18.69 14.41
10 Mingzhe Li (李明哲) 16.22   19.39    China 16.22 19.74 18.72 19.70 20.29
11 Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇) 19.26   22.70    China 24.30 23.95 20.23 23.92 19.26
12 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 19.73   22.91    China 21.02 19.73 27.61 20.11 28.31
13 Lei Wang (王磊) 17.39   23.11    China 21.80 24.28 24.78 23.26 17.39
14 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 19.57   23.13    China 21.54 21.76 19.57 39.11 26.10
15 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 17.26   24.39    China 38.53 28.50 20.06 24.61 17.26
16 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 21.79   28.29    China 29.85 26.64 28.39 37.56 21.79
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 42.04   43.33    China 42.04 43.98 44.83 43.92 42.08
2 Qingpo Niu (牛青坡) 52.41   1:06.31    China 1:00.99 1:07.11 1:10.82 1:11.20 52.41
3 Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 1:04.13   1:09.21    China 1:08.89 1:05.98 1:04.13 1:12.76 DNF
4 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 1:05.13   1:11.90    China 1:14.85 1:10.03 1:15.31 1:05.13 1:10.81
5 Qiang Ma (马强) 1:07.05   1:12.61    China 1:10.52 1:14.75 1:21.40 1:12.56 1:07.05
6 Antoine Cantin 1:09.19   1:13.51    Canada 1:15.45 1:09.19 1:25.23 1:12.91 1:12.17
7 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 1:08.37   1:17.76    China 1:14.60 1:25.12 1:13.56 1:08.37 1:26.20
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:12.19   1:19.51    China 1:39.17 1:19.70 1:19.43 1:12.19 1:19.40
9 Yujian Song (宋雨键) 1:23.65   1:28.34    China 1:29.76 1:30.90 1:24.36 1:31.06 1:23.65
10 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1:19.73   1:31.78    China 1:40.45 1:27.56 1:35.54 1:19.73 1:32.25
11 Jing Jia (贾婧) 1:26.55   1:32.66    China 1:27.43 1:39.03 1:38.49 1:32.05 1:26.55
12 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 1:24.67   1:33.65    China 1:42.78 1:32.66 1:58.21 1:24.67 1:25.51
13 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) 1:29.34   1:35.74    China 1:52.07 1:35.48 1:40.46 1:31.29 1:29.34
14 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 1:27.53   1:38.17    China 1:27.53 1:30.49 1:35.97 1:48.73 1:48.04
15 Zhenduo Yang (杨振铎) 1:33.27   1:39.09    China 1:39.28 1:47.31 1:33.45 1:44.54 1:33.27
16 Chen Kang (亢晨) 1:28.30   1:40.33    China 1:55.34 1:28.30 1:33.49 1:48.82 1:38.68
17 Qiping Zhang (张企平) 1:27.32   1:47.03    China 1:40.14 1:54.90 1:46.16 1:54.79 1:27.32
18 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:34.06   1:48.01    China 1:47.57 1:40.32 1:56.15 1:57.17 1:34.06
19 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 2:00.24   2:10.29    China 2:10.91 2:13.12 2:06.84 2:00.24 2:25.87
20 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 2:01.57   2:10.53    China 2:14.28 2:07.02 2:10.30 2:17.08 2:01.57
21 Wei Wen (文卫) 2:03.38   2:15.27    China 2:31.84 2:04.80 2:12.44 2:28.57 2:03.38
22 Jianshun Zhang (张建舜) 2:16.95   2:26.91    China 2:25.01 2:43.56 2:24.97 2:30.75 2:16.95
23 Shiqiang Sang (桑世强) 2:23.81   2:33.49    China 2:23.81 2:35.52 3:14.66 2:32.92 2:32.03
24 Zixiang Zhang (张子翔) 2:18.59   2:37.36    China 2:22.78 2:43.61 3:05.04 2:45.68 2:18.59
25 Junxi Li (李俊锡) 2:28.87   2:39.03    China 2:54.35 2:28.98 2:28.87 2:46.53 2:41.59
26 Ziming Guo (郭子鸣) 2:36.16      China 2:36.16 2:52.05
27 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 2:36.99      China 2:36.99 2:37.92
28 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 2:38.02      China 3:05.03 2:38.02
29 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 3:53.97      China 3:53.97 DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 38.66   40.52    China 39.51 40.34 41.72 38.66 42.05
2 Qingpo Niu (牛青坡) 58.54   1:04.55    China 58.54 1:06.86 1:00.91 1:05.87 1:08.57
3 Antoine Cantin 1:01.66   1:04.82    Canada 1:22.64 1:01.76 1:05.20 1:01.66 1:07.49
4 Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 1:02.69   1:08.28    China 1:08.44 1:02.69 1:07.56 1:08.84 1:09.63
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:10.28   1:12.65    China 1:11.20 1:10.28 1:25.73 1:15.48 1:11.27
6 Qiang Ma (马强) 1:03.11   1:14.88    China 1:21.20 1:09.11 1:14.33 1:03.11 DNF
7 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 1:09.76   1:15.70    China 1:21.13 1:20.37 1:15.69 1:09.76 1:11.05
8 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 1:12.93   1:16.11    China 1:14.25 1:12.93 1:25.33 1:20.17 1:13.92
9 Yujian Song (宋雨键) 1:11.89   1:20.29    China 1:27.85 1:21.22 1:20.57 1:19.07 1:11.89
10 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 1:21.85   1:24.15    China 1:23.85 1:43.57 1:24.40 1:21.85 1:24.20
11 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) 1:22.26   1:28.72    China 1:27.07 1:22.26 1:31.21 1:27.87 1:31.27
12 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1:15.17   1:29.46    China 1:33.54 1:39.50 1:15.17 1:30.40 1:24.44
13 Jing Jia (贾婧) 1:25.97   1:30.26    China 1:25.97 1:28.12 1:35.01 1:27.65 1:42.57
14 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 1:27.57   1:33.31    China 1:28.09 1:39.76 1:27.57 1:32.09 1:44.20
15 Zhenduo Yang (杨振铎) 1:18.56   1:34.69    China 1:36.55 1:32.30 1:37.78 1:35.23 1:18.56
16 Chen Kang (亢晨) 1:24.77   1:38.81    China 1:42.37 1:37.96 1:43.52 1:24.77 1:36.09
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋) 2.32   2.99    China 2.61 6.13 2.71 2.32 3.64
2 Antoine Cantin 2.99   3.71    Canada 6.01 4.45 3.43 3.25 2.99
3 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 3.33   3.89    China 5.35 4.16 3.33 3.88 3.64
4 Lei Wang (王磊) 4.38   4.57    China 4.42 4.89 4.38 4.40 5.40
5 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 4.72   5.01    China 8.07 5.14 4.84 4.72 5.05
6 Yijia Chen (陈奕佳) 4.91   5.15    China 5.28 5.20 4.98 4.91 6.41
7 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) 4.02   5.31    China 5.15 5.33 4.02 8.81 5.46
8 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 4.41   5.42    China 4.41 8.58 5.12 5.67 5.48
9 Jing Jia (贾婧) 3.57   5.47    China 4.83 6.55 5.03 3.57 6.93
10 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 5.09   5.49    China 10.12 5.39 5.09 5.85 5.22
11 Zhibin Liu (刘治斌) 5.43   5.63    China 6.47 5.65 5.47 5.43 5.77
12 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 4.22   5.67    China 6.22 4.22 7.04 5.83 4.97
13 Ziming Guo (郭子鸣) 4.16   5.87    China 6.28 5.26 4.16 8.23 6.07
14 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 4.53   6.25    China 5.80 7.11 6.98 4.53 5.97
15 Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 4.98   6.34    China 7.05 8.32 5.69 4.98 6.28
16 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3.22   6.62    China 6.66 5.15 9.31 3.22 8.05
17 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 4.76   6.85    China 7.29 6.20 4.76 7.05 7.98
18 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 6.06   7.40    China 6.55 8.28 6.06 7.36 11.22
19 Shuqing Yao (姚澍卿) 6.35   7.53    China 6.83 8.01 7.74 9.19 6.35
20 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 5.00   7.81    China 7.86 10.50 5.00 5.07 12.04
21 Jialei Hu (胡佳磊) 6.66   7.91    China 10.87 7.36 6.66 9.06 7.30
22 Lei Qiu (邱蕾) 5.94   8.06    China 10.07 12.76 7.85 5.94 6.26
23 Qiang Ma (马强) 6.00   8.27    China 9.21 12.72 6.03 6.00 9.58
24 Yicheng Duan (段易成) 6.72   8.29    China 9.19 7.55 6.72 8.19 9.12
25 Zimu Liu (刘紫木) 6.82   8.31    China 9.64 7.97 6.82 7.45 9.52
26 Zifeng Liu (刘子枫) 7.40   8.43    China 11.57 7.43 8.50 9.36 7.40
27 Haolei Wang (王淏雷) 7.05   8.55    China 10.47 8.31 7.05 8.66 8.67
28 Wenjing Wang (王文静) 5.01   9.14    China 9.32 11.38 7.49 5.01 10.62
29 Haoyang Li (李昊阳) 8.22   9.25    China 11.44 9.78 8.22 8.41 9.57
30 Zirui Xu (徐子睿) 6.82   9.26    China 11.67 6.82 9.84 8.24 9.69
31 Liangce Kong (孔亮策) 7.02   9.28    China 10.23 10.24 7.36 7.02 13.01
32 Hengtao Xu (许恒滔) 5.31   9.51    China 10.16 9.55 10.94 5.31 8.83
33 Mingsen Han (韩明森) 5.44   9.64    China 9.75 15.55 5.44 10.51 8.65
34 Junxi Li (李俊锡) 7.52   9.65    China 8.23 10.61 12.50 10.11 7.52
35 Jiaxiang Wang (王家祥) 7.75   9.68    China 8.90 12.38 7.75 8.81 11.34
36 Shiqiang Sang (桑世强) 7.49   9.73    China 8.88 9.81 10.55 10.49 7.49
37 Jia Yang (杨佳) 6.89   9.92    China 6.89 11.23 8.73 9.79 DNF
38 Peiran Liu (刘沛然) 8.20   10.01    China 8.40 13.26 8.20 14.91 8.38
39 Ruiting Zheng (郑锐廷) 7.68   10.04    China 8.05 12.13 9.94 7.68 15.44
40 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.40   10.11    China 9.37 11.86 9.09 12.66 7.40
41 Yujian Song (宋雨键) 7.42   10.18    China 10.27 10.16 10.35 7.42 10.12
42 Bojia Zhao (赵舶伽) 9.27   10.34    China 9.27 10.37 10.49 10.15 15.79
43 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 6.84   10.36    China 9.39 13.26 10.82 6.84 10.88
44 Taiji Yi (易泰基) 9.83   10.45    China 11.02 11.46 10.17 9.83 10.16
45 Zihan Wang (王子涵) 7.42   10.48    China DNF 9.15 7.42 10.64 11.65
46 Chenxu Pu (浦晨旭) 9.00   10.53    China 10.76 9.00 9.15 11.69 12.33
47 Xinyi Wang (王馨翌) 8.81   10.70    China 10.65 8.81 10.23 11.23 DNF
48 Yuchen Sun (孙煜宸) 9.23   10.91    China 11.57 9.77 11.41 9.23 11.55
49 Jianyu Tao (陶建宇) 9.63   11.11    China 15.51 10.86 9.63 10.60 11.87
50 Zihang Yan (殷子航) 7.47   11.39    China 11.15 8.62 DNF 14.39 7.47
51 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 7.21   11.47    China 13.12 7.21 13.67 10.35 10.93
52 Huafeng Zhu (朱华峰) 10.78   11.91    China 12.23 12.66 10.78 18.52 10.84
53 Wenyang Li (李文炀) 10.45   12.14    China 11.80 10.45 13.46 18.34 11.15
54 Zihao Wu (吴子豪) 8.05   12.22    China 14.45 8.05 10.93 13.82 11.91
55 Binwu Luo (罗斌午) 10.00   12.53    China 10.00 12.38 12.83 12.48 12.72
56 Zhaohe Wang (王昭赫) 10.68   12.78    China 15.11 12.07 11.15 10.68 16.57
57 Jianshun Zhang (张建舜) 9.56   12.85    China 20.62 11.27 13.27 9.56 14.01
58 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 10.88   13.33    China 11.93 16.63 11.43 17.61 10.88
59 Zixiang Zhang (张子翔) 6.75   13.47    China 14.10 13.83 12.49 18.37 6.75
60 Haolun Zhong (钟浩伦) 9.64   13.54    China 13.42 DNF 9.64 13.34 13.85
61 Yi Wen (文一) 8.70   13.59    China 14.69 14.15 11.92 17.80 8.70
62 Qiang Li (李强) 11.60   14.09    China 11.60 16.42 12.87 13.88 15.52
63 Xiaoou Ye (叶晓欧) 13.21   14.22    China 15.37 13.36 13.92 13.21 24.33
64 Wei Wen (文卫) 9.15   14.26    China DNF 13.08 11.38 9.15 18.32
65 Yan Xia (夏焱) 11.47   14.45    China 15.49 14.18 14.46 14.71 11.47
66 Runze Zhang (张润泽) 12.78   14.73    China 19.83 15.72 14.55 12.78 13.92
67 Tianle Wang (王天乐) 12.56   14.83    China 16.22 14.77 19.06 12.56 13.51
68 Shayibai Halimulati (莎伊拜·哈力木拉提) 12.04   14.84    China 12.13 19.28 15.57 16.83 12.04
69 Zixiong Liu (刘子熊) 10.21   14.88    China 16.41 10.21 12.44 20.99 15.80
70 Zhou Lü (吕洲) 9.60   15.01    China 17.09 9.60 11.73 16.22 17.87
71 Guanqing Wang (王冠清) 11.50   15.05    China 11.50 14.52 20.52 13.92 16.71
72 Jiajun Li (李佳俊) 13.76   15.31    China 13.77 18.61 13.76 18.26 13.91
73 Junrong Wang (王军荣) 7.83   15.73    China 7.83 20.49 9.88 16.82 DNF
74 Huiwen Yang (杨惠雯) 12.76   15.88    China 19.46 13.48 12.76 20.45 14.69
75 Yuan Luo (罗原) 8.42   16.73    China 14.26 17.86 19.66 8.42 18.08
76 Yubo Chui (炊于卜) 13.81   16.81    China 33.74 16.43 13.81 17.23 16.78
77 Pengfei Sun (孙鹏飞) 14.59   16.85    China 16.73 19.31 14.59 15.55 18.26
78 Xinyang Yu (余欣洋) 14.53   17.77    China 14.53 17.98 15.00 23.66 20.34
79 Shiyu Cai (蔡诗雨) 14.83   18.35    China 20.55 19.80 18.19 14.83 17.06
80 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 12.24   18.38    China 24.77 16.27 15.02 12.24 23.84
81 Li Ye (叶丽) 15.24   18.50    China 15.52 15.24 20.06 19.93 20.22
82 Xiaoyu Yue (岳宵宇) 8.89   19.23    China 17.42 25.20 8.89 18.24 22.03
83 Huanli Yuan (袁焕理) 16.06   19.28    China 17.63 18.26 16.06 DNF 21.95
84 Buyun Wei (魏步云) 13.64   19.31    China 20.33 18.02 25.61 13.64 19.59
85 Hongjie Niu (牛泓杰) 18.56   21.08    China 27.17 19.97 18.56 22.94 20.33
86 Zhaoyang Wei (韦朝阳) 13.96   21.78    China 22.89 23.29 29.55 19.17 13.96
87 Yiyang Nie (聂一阳) 16.10   22.31    China 26.34 22.13 31.05 16.10 18.46
88 Yueran Ma (马悦然) 23.47   28.10    China 31.07 27.02 23.47 33.64 26.20
89 Jinou Chen (陈晋欧) 37.82      China 59.30 37.82
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋) 2.76   3.60    China 4.23 3.56 2.76 3.87 3.37
2 Antoine Cantin 2.93   3.68    Canada 3.88 4.02 3.14 5.98 2.93
3 Lei Wang (王磊) 3.81   4.68    China 7.69 4.76 3.81 4.70 4.59
4 Yijia Chen (陈奕佳) 4.24   4.80    China 4.82 7.60 4.24 4.64 4.93
5 Zhibin Liu (刘治斌) 3.84   5.05    China 4.93 4.78 3.84 5.45 7.22
6 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 4.66   5.10    China 4.66 5.42 5.05 5.46 4.82
7 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 3.59   5.33    China 7.33 4.61 4.57 6.80 3.59
8 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) 3.65   5.38    China 5.96 3.65 4.80 6.28 5.39
9 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 4.10   5.40    China 4.77 4.50 4.10 6.93 7.60
10 Jing Jia (贾婧) 4.71   5.90    China 6.28 7.33 4.81 6.62 4.71
11 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 4.93   5.95    China 6.58 7.91 6.04 5.23 4.93
12 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4.91   5.99    China 6.99 5.32 8.25 4.91 5.66
13 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 4.61   6.09    China 6.30 6.23 6.56 4.61 5.75
14 Ziming Guo (郭子鸣) 4.38   6.11    China 5.48 5.37 4.38 9.15 7.48
15 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.57   6.38    China 7.07 9.05 5.83 6.24 2.57
16 Zifeng Liu (刘子枫) 5.14   6.94    China 5.14 6.15 8.17 7.52 7.15
17 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 5.75   7.06    China 6.62 8.12 12.12 5.75 6.43
18 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 4.72   7.44    China 7.02 7.63 8.88 4.72 7.67
19 Wenjing Wang (王文静) 6.79   7.93    China 8.16 8.70 6.79 11.09 6.92
20 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 5.22   8.11    China 9.77 6.50 5.22 8.64 9.18
21 Junxi Li (李俊锡) 6.76   8.51    China 7.05 7.79 6.76 10.69 13.13
22 Zihang Yan (殷子航) 6.68   8.77    China 6.68 8.34 9.76 8.22 10.31
23 Taiji Yi (易泰基) 6.21   8.93    China 9.64 6.21 8.21 15.89 8.95
24 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 7.48   8.94    China 7.69 10.94 12.04 7.48 8.20
25 Zimu Liu (刘紫木) 7.42   9.22    China 8.69 9.34 10.54 7.42 9.62
26 Shuqing Yao (姚澍卿) 7.11   9.41    China 8.68 7.11 8.19 11.36 DNF
27 Jianshun Zhang (张建舜) 8.35   9.47    China 8.35 8.70 10.87 8.83 DNF
28 Shiqiang Sang (桑世强) 7.18   9.55    China 8.21 10.81 9.90 10.55 7.18
29 Lei Qiu (邱蕾) 6.11   9.56    China 10.07 10.46 6.11 11.87 8.16
30 Qiang Ma (马强) 7.18   9.57    China 9.09 7.18 DNF 7.56 12.07
31 Jia Yang (杨佳) 7.80   9.73    China 7.80 10.26 11.80 10.72 8.22
32 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 8.29   9.81    China 8.29 9.72 9.54 10.38 10.17
33 Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 6.71   9.89    China 8.12 6.71 12.89 8.66 15.29
34 Haoyang Li (李昊阳) 7.72   9.93    China DNF 10.13 9.00 7.72 10.67
35 Mingsen Han (韩明森) 7.15   9.99    China 7.15 9.59 9.51 11.32 10.87
36 Jialei Hu (胡佳磊) 8.42   10.04    China 9.27 11.07 9.78 11.54 8.42
37 Hengtao Xu (许恒滔) 8.08   10.08    China 13.23 9.41 9.53 11.29 8.08
38 Xinyi Wang (王馨翌) 4.71   10.10    China 4.71 11.02 10.64 15.56 8.64
39 Zirui Xu (徐子睿) 5.39   10.22    China 9.65 12.10 5.39 11.82 9.20
40 Jiaxiang Wang (王家祥) 7.43   10.30    China 7.43 11.89 10.15 10.30 10.46
41 Peiran Liu (刘沛然) 9.18   10.55    China 9.38 9.18 11.75 10.53 12.90
42 Binwu Luo (罗斌午) 6.41   10.56    China 6.51 11.65 6.41 13.53 DNF
43 Haolei Wang (王淏雷) 8.38   10.58    China 8.50 9.92 13.32 8.38 DNF
44 Chenxu Pu (浦晨旭) 8.23   10.83    China 8.28 12.37 12.00 12.22 8.23
45 Zihao Wu (吴子豪) 9.38   11.28    China 9.38 11.43 10.38 12.03 DNF
46 Yujian Song (宋雨键) 8.73   11.43    China 8.73 13.72 10.70 11.92 11.67
47 Liangce Kong (孔亮策) 9.22   11.83    China 9.22 10.52 14.44 10.53 14.65
48 Bojia Zhao (赵舶伽) 10.36   12.04    China 10.54 13.32 22.97 10.36 12.25
49 Jianyu Tao (陶建宇) 9.54   12.64    China 10.77 12.70 17.42 14.45 9.54
50 Zhaohe Wang (王昭赫) 10.89   13.14    China 13.89 16.88 14.06 10.89 11.47
51 Yuchen Sun (孙煜宸) 9.75   13.65    China 9.75 11.98 13.74 17.12 15.24
52 Haolun Zhong (钟浩伦) 8.48   13.87    China 14.42 18.80 8.48 13.21 13.99
53 Ruiting Zheng (郑锐廷) 8.69   14.93    China 24.85 8.69 10.87 DNF 9.07
54 Zixiang Zhang (张子翔) 12.10   15.00    China 15.83 14.82 12.10 14.35 DNF
55 Huafeng Zhu (朱华峰) 12.13   15.21    China 12.13 15.45 15.76 14.64 15.55
56 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 13.32   16.56    China 15.94 16.81 18.93 13.32 16.92
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋) 2.51   3.87    China 5.27 2.51 3.73 2.83 5.06
2 Lei Wang (王磊) 3.27   4.10    China 3.96 3.85 3.27 5.77 4.50
3 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 4.11   4.80    China 4.86 8.67 5.03 4.11 4.50
4 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 4.52   5.06    China 4.70 5.33 6.32 4.52 5.14
5 Yijia Chen (陈奕佳) 5.05   5.30    China DNF 5.59 5.21 5.09 5.05
6 Antoine Cantin 3.38   5.43    Canada 3.38 5.84 8.74 4.99 5.46
7 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 4.41   5.51    China 4.95 6.30 5.27 6.31 4.41
8 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 3.52   5.73    China 8.02 5.83 7.03 4.34 3.52
9 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 4.81   5.88    China 7.26 6.77 4.81 5.36 5.50
10 Jing Jia (贾婧) 5.22   5.90    China 6.27 7.66 5.55 5.88 5.22
11 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) 4.94   6.52    China 6.76 11.51 5.41 4.94 7.40
12 Zhibin Liu (刘治斌) 5.02   7.00    China 9.15 7.28 7.66 6.06 5.02
13 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4.65   7.07    China 7.52 6.85 9.14 4.65 6.83
14 Ziming Guo (郭子鸣) 5.14   7.19    China 7.49 8.47 5.14 DNF 5.62
15 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 4.41   7.73    China 7.67 8.77 6.76 8.77 4.41
16 Zifeng Liu (刘子枫) 6.74   8.24    China 6.74 10.76 7.65 9.66 7.40
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.38   3.21    China 3.18 3.41 2.38 4.61 3.03
2 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 3.65   4.57    China 5.47 3.65 4.48 5.54 3.76
3 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 3.99   4.88    China 3.99 4.22 6.23 4.18 11.08
4 Antoine Cantin 4.16   4.96    Canada 7.61 4.49 6.05 4.33 4.16
5 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 5.69   5.95    China 5.80 8.30 5.69 6.25 5.80
6 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 3.99   6.53    China 6.16 3.99 7.68 8.60 5.74
7 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 4.91   6.79    China 6.61 6.85 4.91 6.90 7.27
8 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 5.56   7.02    China 6.61 8.19 5.56 7.40 7.04
9 Lei Qiu (邱蕾) 5.88   7.04    China 5.88 7.24 7.48 6.67 7.21
10 Qiang Ma (马强) 4.31   7.53    China 7.75 8.79 10.96 6.05 4.31
11 Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋) 6.20   7.55    China 7.13 9.92 6.20 6.92 8.59
12 Hengtao Xu (许恒滔) 6.41   7.55    China 6.41 11.04 6.43 7.58 8.63
13 Yijia Chen (陈奕佳) 6.31   7.57    China 7.44 7.88 6.31 9.33 7.39
14 Zhibin Liu (刘治斌) 6.92   7.61    China 6.92 8.07 7.25 7.51 12.35
15 Lei Wang (王磊) 7.50   8.10    China 7.96 9.25 8.30 7.50 8.03
16 Liyang Zhao (赵荔洋) 5.42   8.56    China 7.62 9.21 14.71 5.42 8.85
17 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 6.44   8.83    China 8.83 11.81 6.44 7.84 9.83
18 Zifeng Liu (刘子枫) 7.76   9.74    China 10.33 10.74 7.76 8.46 10.42
19 Jialei Hu (胡佳磊) 8.66   9.80    China 8.98 9.79 8.66 10.63 17.68
20 Yujian Song (宋雨键) 8.20   10.13    China 9.14 13.12 10.40 8.20 10.86
21 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 6.24   10.53    China 10.15 13.79 8.84 12.60 6.24
22 Junxi Li (李俊锡) 8.39   10.89    China 10.97 13.13 8.39 11.87 9.82
23 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.95   11.62    China 14.33 13.26 11.51 10.10 8.95
24 Jia Yang (杨佳) 6.94   11.74    China 13.94 14.12 8.53 12.74 6.94
25 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 10.32   12.01    China 11.67 11.95 13.18 10.32 12.41
26 Huafeng Zhu (朱华峰) 10.01   12.43    China 12.75 14.01 10.01 10.52 DNF
27 Jianyu Tao (陶建宇) 9.45   12.55    China 23.41 12.89 9.45 10.31 14.45
28 Taiji Yi (易泰基) 9.98   12.81    China 19.50 13.83 11.67 12.93 9.98
29 Xinyi Wang (王馨翌) 7.02   13.86    China 7.02 12.48 15.96 13.37 15.72
30 Mingsen Han (韩明森) 11.63   14.05    China 13.05 11.63 19.75 12.89 16.21
31 Guanqing Wang (王冠清) 11.36   16.67    China 26.78 15.83 11.36 17.15 17.02
32 Zhaoyang Wei (韦朝阳) 13.67   16.80    China 13.67 18.57 16.26 15.56 19.37
33 Jianshun Zhang (张建舜) 12.12   17.55    China 13.03 13.07 12.12 DNF 26.56
34 Ziming Guo (郭子鸣) 8.09   17.59    China 8.09 9.89 31.55 11.33 DNF
35 Zhaohe Wang (王昭赫) 10.32   18.77    China 20.83 17.02 22.04 10.32 18.46
36 Zimu Liu (刘紫木) 12.93   20.41    China 19.27 20.45 24.94 12.93 21.51
37 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 13.01   20.48    China 13.01 19.35 20.19 DNF 21.91
38 Yangpu Li (李阳朴) 15.35   21.49    China 24.06 24.82 15.60 26.30 15.35
39 Tianle Wang (王天乐) 15.58   22.26    China 18.70 15.58 23.42 24.67 27.62
40 Hongjie Niu (牛泓杰) 17.39   23.03    China 17.39 26.43 19.11 32.98 23.56
41 Jiajun Li (李佳俊) 14.77   23.08    China 20.70 27.39 25.84 22.69 14.77
42 Ruiting Zheng (郑锐廷) 11.90   23.60    China 14.19 DNF 11.90 29.15 27.47
43 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 16.28   24.05    China 16.28 21.80 50.05 20.67 29.68
44 Buyun Wei (魏步云) 16.93   24.63    China 28.03 27.12 16.93 23.88 22.90
45 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 16.14   25.76    China 27.55 25.19 24.55 16.14 30.55
46 Zixiang Zhang (张子翔) 16.38   25.79    China 16.38 31.68 29.10 28.66 19.60
47 Shayibai Halimulati (莎伊拜·哈力木拉提) 17.22   27.09    China 17.22 33.50 30.08 17.70 38.75
48 Zhou Lü (吕洲) 23.74   29.10    China 29.70 33.10 DNF 23.74 24.51
49 Zirong An (安梓荣) 18.74   31.65    China 37.63 18.74 37.54 27.73 29.67
50 Bojia Zhao (赵舶伽) 22.76   44.07    China 52.63 22.76 48.70 54.10 30.89
51 Huanli Yuan (袁焕理) 32.84      China DNF 32.84
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.53   3.79    China 3.31 2.53 3.81 4.26 4.64
2 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 3.50   3.98    China 3.79 3.71 4.43 4.67 3.50
3 Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康) 4.09   4.79    China 4.99 4.46 6.37 4.93 4.09
4 Antoine Cantin 3.20   5.44    Canada 4.84 3.20 6.53 6.84 4.94
5 Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 4.49   6.08    China 4.49 5.74 7.42 6.45 6.04
6 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 5.46   6.26    China 5.94 6.30 9.08 5.46 6.53
7 Hengtao Xu (许恒滔) 3.47   6.45    China 6.12 3.47 7.43 7.46 5.81
8 Yijia Chen (陈奕佳) 4.74   6.49    China 4.74 6.05 5.94 7.48 9.35
9 Lei Qiu (邱蕾) 5.17   6.75    China 5.97 6.82 7.87 5.17 7.47
10 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 4.94   6.86    China 6.62 4.94 7.51 6.63 7.32
11 Lei Wang (王磊) 5.40   7.64    China 5.40 5.86 8.70 8.37 11.89
12 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 4.74   7.65    China 12.75 6.64 7.89 8.43 4.74
13 Qiang Ma (马强) 6.92   8.00    China 6.92 8.01 8.94 7.05 9.35
14 Zhibin Liu (刘治斌) 6.11   8.04    China 6.11 7.26 10.02 8.09 8.76
15 Liyang Zhao (赵荔洋) 6.40   8.27    China 6.40 6.74 10.71 7.85 10.22
16 Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋) 5.87   8.52    China 13.90 5.87 9.41 7.58 8.57
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wang Ma (马旺) 6.33   8.44    China 6.33 10.38 7.59 8.78 8.95
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.96   9.92    China 8.96 15.31 10.11 9.75 9.90
3 An Li (李安) 8.83   14.12    China 12.04 17.48 8.83 14.72 15.59
4 Antoine Cantin 15.62   17.09    Canada 15.62 16.48 18.03 16.75 21.77
5 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 12.87   17.41    China 15.73 16.88 12.87 23.10 19.63
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 17.27   19.32    China 18.43 17.27 17.83 26.49 21.71
7 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 18.63   21.60    China 22.02 18.63 19.78 22.99 24.22
8 Taiji Yi (易泰基) 22.79   25.90    China 24.69 22.79 29.12 23.88 31.67
9 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 24.80   29.72    China 25.87 34.85 30.84 32.46 24.80
10 Jialei Hu (胡佳磊) 27.93   31.05    China 30.94 39.49 27.93 28.28 33.92
11 Shuqing Yao (姚澍卿) 22.85   32.07    China 22.85 52.84 37.72 27.71 30.77
12 Chen Kang (亢晨) 23.93   34.67    China 23.93 31.71 DNF 37.72 34.59
13 Lei Qiu (邱蕾) 27.95   34.86    China 38.07 35.97 30.55 27.95 40.42
14 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 30.05   35.04    China 37.59 43.08 35.56 30.05 31.97
15 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) 25.21   36.74    China 25.21 32.90 36.37 53.02 40.95
16 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 30.51   37.51    China 37.91 DNF 39.20 35.41 30.51
17 Liyang Zhao (赵荔洋) 34.66   38.43    China 34.66 50.94 44.72 34.71 35.85
18 Ziyuan Li (李梓元) 28.85   39.27    China 28.85 39.25 44.38 36.81 41.75
19 Chenyan Liu (刘宸岩) 42.02      China DNF 42.02
20 Xu Dong (董旭) 43.64      China 43.64 47.43
21 Yicheng Duan (段易成) 46.47      China 46.47 DNF
22 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 51.08      China 53.26 51.08
23 Zixiang Zhang (张子翔) 54.51      China DNF 54.51
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 7.68   9.32    China 8.93 9.46 7.68 9.57 9.90
2 Wang Ma (马旺) 7.61   9.44    China 8.05 7.61 13.06 10.21 10.05
3 An Li (李安) 10.45   12.52    China 10.93 14.91 10.45 14.56 12.06
4 Antoine Cantin 15.24   15.68    Canada 15.56 15.66 15.83 16.19 15.24
5 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 15.13   16.47    China 19.65 15.41 15.28 18.71 15.13
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 14.33   21.07    China 20.14 14.33 23.75 25.52 19.33
7 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 21.08   23.79    China 21.39 31.73 21.08 26.01 23.98
8 Jialei Hu (胡佳磊) 20.22   27.66    China 28.73 26.58 20.22 27.67 30.71
9 Shuqing Yao (姚澍卿) 20.63   29.25    China 32.86 35.24 20.63 25.51 29.39
10 Lei Qiu (邱蕾) 23.27   30.68    China 34.83 23.27 32.72 31.13 28.18
11 Chen Kang (亢晨) 24.29   32.88    China 32.02 35.03 24.29 40.76 31.60
12 Taiji Yi (易泰基) 23.84   33.22    China 43.19 DNF 29.59 23.84 26.88
13 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 26.20   34.35    China 34.20 38.52 26.20 39.25 30.32
14 Shuo Zhao (赵硕) 24.65   44.96    China 36.72 DNF 41.43 56.73 24.65
15 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 23.55   DNF    China DNF 25.28 DNF 31.30 23.55
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 R U2 L2 F2 L2 R B2 F2 U2 F' U L2 B' U' L' R' B' D2
A #2 B U' D2 F' U R L' D' F L F2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F L2 F2 D2 R2
A #3 R' U D2 L U D R2 B R2 B' U R2 U2 B' U2 L2 F'
A #4 R2 D' F2 R D' F' U' R' B D R2 U' B2 U' D' R2 D B2 L2
A #5 B2 U2 F D2 L2 B2 F R2 U2 F2 D2 R' F U R' D B F L D' F
A Ex#1 L2 D2 R2 D2 B' F2 L2 F' R' U2 L2 B D B2 R2 D' L R
A Ex#2 F2 D2 R2 D2 L2 R' U2 R' D2 B R' B' U' L' R' F R' F2 L' B
B #1 D2 B' U2 B R2 D2 L2 F' L B D B2 R' D F2 R' D R' B2
B #2 F U D' R2 F' R2 F' R U B U2 L2 D2 F2 L2 B' R2 B2 R2 F
B #3 R' D' F L' U2 D' L U' L2 U2 B' R L2 D2 L F2 D2 L' F2 L
B #4 L D' R' L' D F L F B' R' U R2 U' R2 D L2 U L2 D2 R2
B #5 U' D L' D2 F' D2 F2 R2 U' F' U R2 F2 D' F2 D' R2 U L2 F2
B Ex#1 R' B' L' F' R2 U L2 U2 L' D2 F L2 F2 L' D2 R U2 B2 R'
B Ex#2 U' R2 U' F2 L2 D2 R2 B' R' D' R D2 U L' R2 D' F2 L' R'
C #1 R2 B L2 B' U2 L U F L' D' R' B2 R2 U2 R B2 R' B2 L' F2
C #2 D B' R2 U L' U D2 L' D' B2 L2 U2 R2 U2 B2 U F2 L2 U'
C #3 R2 F2 R2 U B2 D U F2 L2 F L' B U F' R' F R' F' U2 B'
C #4 U' F2 B' U' D' F U D2 R' D' L B2 D2 R B2 U2 L' U2 D2 L2
C #5 B2 R2 U L2 D U F2 L2 D2 F' R2 U' L F' R' F D2 L2 B2 F
C Ex#1 U' L2 B L U D F' L F R2 U2 F2 D2 B U2 F2 U2 R2 D2
C Ex#2 D2 L' U2 L' B2 F2 L F2 D B R D2 R' D F U L B U
D #1 L D2 F2 D2 B2 R U2 F U2 B' F' U2 L U' F2 R' B' U2
D #2 D2 R' D2 L' R' B2 D2 L2 U2 F' U F U2 L2 B D L D2 L R'
D #3 F' L U2 F2 L' B2 L B D2 F2 R F2 D2 R2 D2 B2 D F2 L2
D #4 R' D2 F2 R D2 R D2 R U2 B' D2 L' B2 D' U' R' U' R' D
D #5 U R2 U D2 F R U' F R L F2 B U2 B R2 B' L2 B' D2
D Ex#1 B2 U R L' F2 R' B D2 B2 D' F2 R B2 R' U2 R2 U2 L' F2 L'
D Ex#2 B2 L2 U' L2 D2 R2 D F2 L B L F' D B L2 B2 R2 U' F2
E #1 D2 B2 D2 L2 F U2 L2 D2 L' B' U' B' F2 R2 F D B L U
E #2 U2 R D2 U2 R' U2 L U2 B2 U2 R' B' R2 U R' F D F2 L' F2
E #3 R D2 F2 R U2 R F2 D2 B D' B2 R2 F U' F2 R F R2 U'
E #4 D2 F2 D' R2 U L2 D' R2 B2 U B U' R2 B' F' R D' F' U' F'
E #5 R2 B F2 R2 B U2 F' L2 D R' U L F U L2 U' L B' F
E Ex#1 D2 R' F2 R' F2 R U2 R2 B' L' F R D' B2 D F2 D2 L' F'
E Ex#2 R2 D2 F2 L2 F' U2 B D2 U2 R D' U L2 B2 L2 F' D2 R' U2 F'
F #1 R2 U F2 R2 U R2 U' F U' F' U2 L' D L D R U L'
F #2 L F2 R2 D2 F' R' F' B L' F R2 L2 D B2 U L2 B2 R2 L2 U'
F #3 R2 F2 L D' B' U B2 D' R D' F2 U' R2 D' F2 R2 D B2 U2
F #4 F2 R2 U2 R2 D R2 F2 D' R2 D B' L2 D B' L U R F R2 U2
F #5 F B R2 B' L' U2 B2 L' F R F' L2 D2 F2 R2 F' D2 F
F Ex#1 F2 L2 D' B2 D' F2 U' L2 D2 U B' D2 U R2 B L F L2 F U
F Ex#2 B2 L D2 U2 R B2 L F2 L D L' B D2 R' F' U2 L U' R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 R B2 F2 R' D2 R' B' D' L' U2 R' U2 B L D2 L2 F2
A #2 B R B2 R' U D' B' D' F2 R U' F2 D2 F2 R L F2 D2 L
A #3 U2 R2 B2 L2 R2 U' F2 U' R2 D L F' L' U L' D' R2 D2 B2 U
A #4 F L U' R B' R' U2 R F2 L F' B2 U B2 U' B2 U F2 L2
A #5 L2 B' L2 F' D2 B' F' U2 F' D' F R F' R' B U' L F' L
A Ex#1 B2 D' L2 U2 L2 U F2 L2 U' L' B D U2 R' F' D F L' D2 U2
A Ex#2 F2 L' F2 L' D2 B2 L' U2 F2 U2 B L2 D' L B' U' B R F2
B #1 U' R2 U L2 B2 L2 D2 U' F R D' F' D F U' F2 R F' L2
B #2 F D2 U2 B F2 L2 F2 L2 D2 R D2 L' F2 U F' D B' L2 D' U'
B #3 B2 F D2 U2 F' R2 D2 U2 F L F R2 U' B' F2 D' U' R B'
B #4 F2 R2 B2 F2 U' L2 D L2 B2 R2 F' U2 F' U F2 R' U' L2 D'
B #5 R2 F2 R' U2 L' B2 D2 R' U2 L D B' R' F' D' B2 F L' B2 U
B Ex#1 R' D' B' D L' D L U' R' U2 F U2 B D2 F' R2 F' R2 L2 F2
B Ex#2 B2 U2 R2 B2 L2 R' F2 L' F2 D2 L2 D' U2 L' F' U' F U' L'
C #1 R' L U B2 D B' L U F2 B U' D2 F B' D2 R2 D2 F' R2
C #2 R F' L2 D' F' R L' B U2 F R' D2 R2 F2 R' D2 R' B2 D2 L'
C #3 B U2 B' R2 D2 F D2 F' D2 F2 R U' B' F' D2 L B' L U L'
C #4 F2 L2 B2 L2 F2 U2 R D2 U2 R' F R U' F D B L' F2 L'
C #5 F2 U2 B L U2 R2 U F' B D B2 L2 B R2 F L2 U2 B L2 U2 F'
C Ex#1 L2 F2 R2 D2 U2 F2 D' R' B' F' R F R' F R D' B2 F2
C Ex#2 U R2 U' L2 U F2 U' R2 U L2 R F2 L B' U' R2 U R D F2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 U2 B2 D' B2 L2 U' F' R B' U2 L R2 F R B' L
A #2 L2 B R2 F' D2 U2 L2 F2 R' B' D2 U2 L F' R U B2 L2 F2
A #3 F R2 D2 L2 U2 B L2 B D' R F2 U' R2 D2 F' L' D2 R U2
A #4 F2 L' R' B2 D2 L U2 L' R U L F' D2 U' B D L B' U
A #5 F2 L2 U B2 F2 D F2 U B2 D' F' R2 B2 L B F U R2 D L2
A Ex#1 D2 L' U2 R B2 F2 U2 R' D2 L2 D' L B R F D2 U F U'
A Ex#2 U' L F2 U F2 R U B L2 U' R2 D2 R2 L2 F L2 B2 U2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U' R U' R U2 R2 U2 F R
A #2 R2 F R2 U2 R2 U' F U2 F U2 R
A #3 U2 R F2 U2 R2 U2 R' U2 R' U R
A #4 R' F U' R U2 R F U2 R2 U' R'
A #5 R F' U R U' R' U2 R' U' F2 R
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 R U F' U R U2 R U'
A Ex#2 U2 R U2 R2 U' R' F R U2 R' F
B #1 R U' R2 F R2 U' R2 U2 R U' F
B #2 U2 R U2 R2 U' F R2 F2 R U R'
B #3 U' R2 U' F' R2 U F U2 F R U'
B #4 U2 R F' U' R' U' R' U2 F U' F2
B #5 U' R U' R2 U2 R U' R2 U' F' U'
B Ex#1 U2 R' U2 R2 U2 R2 U' F' U2 R2 U'
B Ex#2 R' F' R F U' F U' F U' F U
C #1 R U2 R2 F U' R2 U2 R2 F R F
C #2 U F' R2 U2 R U R' U F U' R2
C #3 U' R' U2 R' F U' R U R U' F'
C #4 U R' U' F U' R U F U2 F2 R2
C #5 U R U2 R2 U' F R2 U' R U' F
C Ex#1 R F R2 U' R' U' R' U' F U2 R
C Ex#2 R' U' F2 R U' R' U F U2 R2 F'
D #1 R F' U' R2 U' F R2 U' R2 U R
D #2 R' U2 F' R2 F' U' R' U' R' F R
D #3 F' U' F' R2 F R U' R U' R2 F
D #4 U R U' R2 F U2 R U2 R' U' R2
D #5 U2 R F' U' R' U R2 U' F' U2 F'
D Ex#1 R' U R F' U' R U' R' F U' R2
D Ex#2 U' R' U2 F2 U2 R U R' F U R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F R U' R' U2 F U2 R2 F' U'
A #2 F U2 R U R' U F U' R2 U2 F'
A #3 F' R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' F U F R2
A #4 R' F U' F2 U R' F U2 F U2 R
A #5 R2 U' F U' R U2 R' U' R U' R
A Ex#1 R' F U R' U2 R U' R2 U' R U
A Ex#2 R U' R2 U R2 F U' R U R U'
B #1 R' U' R' F U2 F R' F U' F U2
B #2 R U' R2 U R2 U' R2 F2 U' F R2
B #3 R U' R2 U F R U2 R' U R U2
B #4 R' U' R2 F' R2 U' F U' R F' R
B #5 R U' R2 F2 U' R2 U' R' F U2 R2
B Ex#1 U' R F' U' R2 F2 R U' R F R2
B Ex#2 R F' R' U R U' F' R' U R' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U' F R U2 R' F R U R' U'
A #2 U R' U2 F2 U2 R U' R' F U' R
A #3 U2 R' F' R U' R' U2 R U2 F U2
A #4 U F' U' R2 F R' F U2 R U' R
A #5 R F' U' F' R2 U' F U2 F U2 R
A Ex#1 R' F' U' R2 F' R2 U' R U R' U
A Ex#2 R U' R' U' R F' R2 F R' F R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 R2 F2 D2 B R2 D2 F' U2 B L B2 D' R2 L' U' L2 U R D2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 R U F2 Rw2 L2 D' Rw2 D2 Fw B U2 L Fw Rw Fw2 B R2 Fw R' Fw'
A #2 D2 U2 B' F' R2 U2 F' L2 R2 B2 L U B' F2 D2 U2 F' R B2 U Uw2 R' Fw2 U Rw2 U R D U2 F2 R U' Fw' R2 Fw L D' Fw2 Uw' L' B Rw' B2 Uw D'
A #3 F R2 U' F L B R D L' F2 U F2 U2 F2 B2 R F2 B2 D2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 L' Uw2 R' F2 U2 F L' Fw2 L R' F' Uw' F' R2 Fw2 Uw' L Rw Uw' Fw2 D2 U L2
A #4 R2 B2 U L2 U2 R2 B2 R2 F2 U2 B' U' F' U2 R2 B D2 L F D Fw2 Rw2 L B' Uw2 B2 L' F' Uw2 F R' B2 Uw B Uw2 R' D L R2 Fw L Uw Fw2 D F'
A #5 U2 B R2 B' D2 B' R2 D2 L2 D2 F' R F L2 D B U' R' B' F Fw2 Uw2 D' R' F2 Rw2 Uw2 L U' D2 R2 Fw Rw2 Fw' F2 Uw2 R Uw D' F' Rw B2 R' Fw'
A Ex#1 R U2 L D2 F2 R2 U2 L U2 F2 D B F' R' U2 F2 R U' B2 R U2 Fw2 R Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 F2 U2 B' L' U2 L Uw R2 B Uw U F Uw Fw' F2 R' U' Fw
A Ex#2 R2 F L2 D2 B' D2 F R2 B U B' D R B' R' U F2 D B' Fw2 D2 L' B2 Rw2 D2 L Fw2 B' R' B2 U' Rw2 Fw2 Uw L2 Fw' U2 Rw F' D' L2 Uw B
B #1 D2 B2 L B R' D' R' B2 R B U2 L' U2 D2 L B2 U2 F2 U2 R' Uw2 F2 L U' Rw2 U' F2 Uw2 Fw2 L U F2 L Fw D' R B2 Rw2 R2 Uw' F Rw F2 Uw2 R' F'
B #2 D2 L' U2 L F2 R U2 B2 R2 D' U2 B' U' R' B2 U R2 B2 D' Rw2 U Fw2 Uw2 B U R2 U' D2 F U' Rw F L R F D' Uw Fw' D B R Fw2 Uw' U'
B #3 U2 L' D2 F' D B L2 D B2 D R' F2 L' B2 L D2 B2 U2 B2 R2 Rw2 U' R2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 R F2 R2 D L' B' Rw2 Fw' Uw2 D B' Rw' U B2 Rw' D' Fw' R
B #4 B2 F2 D2 R' F2 U2 L F2 D2 L2 U R D' R U' L' B' R F2 L' Rw2 U R2 F' Uw2 Fw2 B2 U2 F' L2 F U2 Rw B' R2 U2 L' Fw2 R' Uw Fw Rw2 Uw' F' Rw2
B #5 R' F2 L2 R U2 L D2 U2 L2 D' L2 R B2 D F D U2 F' R D Fw2 L' D Fw2 Rw2 U L2 D2 R' B2 D U Fw D L2 B' D2 U Fw' Rw' D2 Fw' Rw2 Uw' D
B Ex#1 B2 U F2 R2 U F2 R2 L2 U R' L2 U L2 F' B2 R' F' L U Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 U2 R' F B L Uw R' F B' Uw2 B2 L' Fw Uw' D2 Fw' Uw2 F
B Ex#2 U2 L B' R F B L U' R2 D' L2 D2 F2 D2 L' U2 R U2 D2 L' Fw2 R' F2 L' Fw2 Rw2 U R Uw2 D2 L Fw2 B' D Fw' B' F2 L2 Uw' Fw' L B Uw Fw2 D2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 L2 R' B2 R U2 L2 U2 B2 R' D L2 B' D' U B' R F2 L' Rw2 Uw2 D' B D Rw2 F U' B2 Rw2 Uw2 F R2 Rw' B R' U2 Rw2 Fw F D2 U' Rw' Uw' F' L2
A #2 R U F2 B L F R2 B2 U2 B R' B2 R2 L' F2 U2 L F2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 F' D' Fw2 Rw2 L2 F2 D U B2 U' B' Rw F Uw2 Rw' B2 L' Fw Uw' Rw B' D' Fw2 L2
A #3 B2 L2 B2 L B D' B' R' U2 F L2 U' B2 U L2 D B2 D Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 L Fw2 R' F2 D Fw2 U' R' F2 Fw' U Fw2 R' B Rw U Fw' F' R' Fw Rw'
A #4 D L' F L' D' U B' R L2 B' U L2 D' U L2 F2 R2 F2 U' R2 Fw2 Rw2 F' L2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 F' D F Uw2 L2 Fw2 L' U Fw2 Rw' R2 Uw' Rw2 F2 L2 R2 Uw B
A #5 B2 D2 R B2 R D2 L2 R F D' B2 U2 R F' B2 L F' B Uw2 Rw2 B L Uw2 D2 L B' R2 F Rw2 Fw2 D' F' Uw F' Rw2 R' Fw Rw' F' Rw' L2 U
A Ex#1 U B2 L2 U2 R2 U F2 D' B2 R2 D' F' R B L' R2 D2 L' U' D' Uw2 Rw2 B' L D2 R' Fw2 R' B2 R' Uw2 F2 Uw F Rw2 Uw' D2 L' Fw' D F Uw Fw2 F' L'
A Ex#2 U2 F2 L D2 L2 D2 F2 L' R2 D2 R F R' B2 F2 R B' L2 D L2 Rw2 F' U Rw2 R2 D' U L2 D' R2 U' Fw2 L' U Rw' Uw2 R' Fw Rw' R' B2 Rw2 Fw L'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' Lw2 B' U' Lw' L Fw2 L Bw U' Uw2 Lw Dw' Lw2 Dw2 F2 Lw2 R F' R Dw2 U' R2 L2 U B' R2 Fw B2 U Lw R2 D2 Dw' U2 Bw2 Uw2 Rw' Bw2 Dw' Bw D' Uw' U Dw' Rw2 F2 Uw' U' R F2 Fw D2 F B' Rw2 L' Dw L F2
A #2 B2 Uw2 L' Bw' Lw Uw Lw2 Dw' U2 F Dw' R2 Rw Dw R' D' L Lw2 F2 U Fw' U2 Lw2 F2 Bw Dw2 D' R2 L' B L F' R D' L' U Lw' Bw' U2 F' Dw2 F U2 L2 D Dw R' B' D' Dw U2 Fw' Uw' Dw U2 F Dw' Bw' R Rw2
A #3 Bw' R F L' Rw2 Lw2 B L2 B Fw2 U' L' R2 D F Fw2 Uw' Fw' D' Uw2 Fw Rw2 Bw2 Rw' Dw' R' Rw' B' Rw D' L2 Lw Dw' D2 Rw Lw R' D2 Fw Lw' Rw2 Uw Fw Uw' B2 Lw2 F2 R2 Uw Fw' Rw' Fw2 Uw R' Rw' B Fw Bw Lw2 U2
A #4 L Dw2 D2 Bw2 F' Dw2 Fw R D' Rw' L' U Fw2 D' B' U2 Rw D' U2 Rw Uw2 Bw Lw2 Dw2 Lw Uw2 Lw2 F' D' Rw2 F' Bw2 L Fw' D2 Rw' D F2 Lw R' Rw U' Uw R' Dw Uw2 L' Fw2 Lw' D' Uw Lw2 B' Lw F' Rw2 L F2 Lw' B'
A #5 D2 Dw Uw' U Rw F R2 Bw' Dw2 F U2 Uw2 L2 Fw F2 Uw B2 Dw' F2 Dw' Bw' B2 Fw' Uw' L2 B Fw D' Dw Uw L' Bw' Dw2 Fw Dw' Bw' B2 U2 L Rw2 F2 B2 R2 D U Lw R2 Dw' Rw' F2 Fw2 U Dw L2 R' Lw2 Bw' Fw' Uw2 D2
A Ex#1 R L' Uw2 F2 B' Rw D' U L' Lw2 F' R L' Bw2 Fw2 L2 Lw U' Bw' Rw' Uw' U' L' R Uw Rw' D F2 Uw' R2 D' Dw' U L U' Rw2 F2 Dw' Fw L2 U' R2 Rw U' Uw' F L' F' Uw Bw2 Rw2 Uw2 L Rw B' U' R L2 F' Rw
A Ex#2 Fw2 F U Rw Fw2 L2 U2 Uw R2 Fw' Dw' R2 F Rw2 Bw2 Lw' D U' F Fw' L Bw2 L' Rw' Bw' Fw R2 L Rw' D2 F2 L2 B Uw2 Rw F L R' Lw B' Dw F2 L U F Dw' D2 U' L2 U R2 Bw D2 B' Rw Uw D' Fw U' Dw'
B #1 Rw' F2 B' Bw2 D2 R' Uw' Fw D B' Rw' B' R' Dw2 Rw' R Fw D Lw2 L Uw2 Fw B2 L' Dw D2 F Lw2 Fw' F2 Dw' Uw U' Fw' F' L2 Uw2 B R2 F' L Uw2 D' U2 B' U2 L' B' Rw F2 Uw2 Fw' L' Dw' Lw' D' F' D2 F2 L'
B #2 Bw Rw' B U' D Uw L Lw R2 Uw Dw2 Bw2 R' F2 Lw2 Fw2 L Uw D R Uw' Dw2 Fw Bw2 F D2 Fw Bw' Rw' R2 D' Rw' Uw' D' R2 Lw2 Bw F L Dw2 Uw' L2 Lw2 F' Rw2 Dw' L Uw Lw' R2 Rw' U' L2 Uw' Bw2 U' F2 U' L' Dw2
B #3 U' Lw2 Uw' B2 U' L Fw2 Uw2 Lw' Bw' Lw' Bw2 L D2 Fw' U2 D2 Lw' U Lw2 Rw2 Uw2 Bw' L2 Dw2 L' Rw F U2 Fw F' Dw' Bw' F2 Lw Uw2 Bw Uw2 Dw Fw' U' Rw2 Bw' D' Dw2 Bw2 U Dw Lw2 B2 L2 Fw L2 Bw' Dw' Rw L Lw Dw D'
B #4 L' Uw2 U B L' Dw B L2 Fw' U Dw2 Rw F2 Uw' U2 Rw D' R U' Fw' Dw F' B Lw2 U Bw' B' Rw Uw' Bw Lw' Rw F' B2 L2 Dw F' Lw Dw' Fw Lw' L Fw2 Bw2 F' Uw R' F Dw' Rw' L' B Dw2 R Dw2 D2 B2 L2 R2 Rw'
B #5 L' Bw Rw U Uw2 Bw' D2 R2 Dw2 B' Uw D2 Dw' R2 Rw' U2 Rw' U2 Lw' Dw2 R2 Bw' Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 D Dw' L2 R D2 Rw' F' Bw' Rw R2 Fw F' B Dw' Fw Lw2 Dw' Lw' L2 U R2 F Bw2 Uw L2 R' Fw2 Bw D B' Fw2 U2 F' Dw' Bw2
B Ex#1 Lw Bw' Lw' Bw' Dw2 Lw Bw' Uw Rw' Lw Dw2 B Bw R2 L' F U2 D Rw2 Dw Rw2 Fw' Dw D Bw Fw2 U' Rw2 L' F2 Lw F L F' Bw2 Lw Fw2 Uw' Lw2 R' B' U F' B' Dw2 F Lw2 Dw2 B L' Bw' B' U' F2 U' Rw2 D2 B' Dw2 Rw'
B Ex#2 B2 Uw R' B2 Uw2 D Dw F2 U R F2 D2 Lw L2 D F2 Uw Lw2 F2 L Dw2 R2 Dw' U2 Lw L' R' Rw' F Uw' F2 B2 Fw U' Dw' Uw' R' Dw2 R B D L' R' Bw2 Fw' Rw2 Bw2 D Fw' B Lw' Rw R F2 Dw2 Bw2 D Fw2 F' Rw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B Rw2 R D Fw' B' Bw2 D2 B U F L Fw2 Dw Uw D2 Fw Lw' B U2 D' Uw F2 B' D' R D2 F Lw' L Dw B2 Fw2 Uw Bw' Dw B Uw2 D Fw Dw2 Rw B2 U Rw Fw B' Bw Rw2 Lw' Bw2 D2 R2 D2 Dw Rw' Dw Fw2 Dw2 L
A #2 Bw' L F2 Lw R L Uw' F' Bw2 Lw Dw2 Lw D2 B' Dw' D Lw' L2 D Uw2 L' Lw2 Dw D' U' Rw' Bw2 U' D B L R Dw Uw2 D Bw2 F2 U' D' F' U2 Uw' B L2 Dw2 Bw Dw D2 Rw2 F2 Rw' B2 Rw U2 B Lw2 Fw' B Lw2 L2
A #3 Dw2 R' D Lw2 Rw' U' D2 F L Bw2 Dw' B D Uw2 L' Dw' F Rw Uw Rw2 D2 B' Dw2 U' D Rw' B U2 Dw B2 F' Lw' Bw' Uw' D' B' R D' L2 Bw' Fw2 Dw' Rw Lw2 L Fw Uw2 R' Uw2 B Uw' R2 Rw' Uw R2 Fw2 Dw' F' B' D2
A #4 F' B2 Rw Uw B Lw' U2 D2 Bw2 B2 F2 Uw' F' R2 Dw2 Bw U F' D2 Fw D' Uw L' Rw2 Lw' D' Fw2 Rw' D2 Uw2 R Rw' Uw B2 L B' D R2 D R2 B2 F' Dw' L' B Lw' Rw' L F2 L' Uw Fw2 Lw2 B R' L Lw' Bw2 D2 Bw2
A #5 B Fw2 D B2 L' R Dw' U' B2 L' U L Uw Lw Uw2 U' F' L2 D2 Fw2 F2 Lw' U2 Fw2 Uw U2 R2 Lw U Rw' Lw2 U' Uw' D' Lw' Bw L' U' Lw F Fw' U' Fw B2 D' Rw' Dw' R' B U D L U R2 Uw R2 B F' Rw' D
A Ex#1 D F2 Dw2 D Lw Dw2 Fw' Bw' U Bw' R' D Uw2 Rw F2 B2 L' D' L' Rw' U2 Uw2 Lw' Bw2 Fw Dw2 D2 Fw' Lw' Bw F' Dw2 L R F2 R' L' Rw2 Lw2 B' F2 Lw L R2 Uw2 F Dw' Uw2 L' Fw2 Dw B Bw Lw Rw2 Bw Lw' Uw L U
A Ex#2 D' L Fw R2 Uw' B Lw' U B' Lw2 B F' Uw2 U2 Lw L2 Dw' B' Bw' D' Bw2 Uw' Rw2 Uw' L' Lw' Bw D2 R Dw Fw' F L D Uw' B' Fw2 R2 Fw B' D Uw2 R Lw' Uw' F2 Rw2 Fw' Bw Lw' F' Fw2 U F2 Rw Uw2 D2 F Uw' R2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' Fw2 R Dw' F' Uw' 3Fw2 Fw' L2 Uw2 Rw' 3Uw B' U 3Fw' 3Uw2 U2 Uw 3Rw Lw 3Fw B2 Dw' Bw' R' 3Uw' U R U' Bw' 3Fw' U' Rw2 B' D2 Bw2 Rw2 Lw' 3Rw' Bw Fw2 D2 R' D' Lw2 U2 Rw Fw' L' B U F2 Bw2 Dw2 3Rw R' Uw2 Fw' L2 R 3Rw2 Lw2 Bw F' Fw' L2 R' F 3Rw2 3Uw' Uw2 3Rw' Rw2 Dw' L2 3Uw' Lw' 3Rw F B2
A #2 B2 F2 Rw Uw' F 3Fw' Dw' F' Fw 3Uw Rw 3Rw2 Dw' F2 Rw Lw' R Uw' Lw' Fw R Dw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw Uw2 R' Lw2 3Rw2 Rw' 3Fw' Dw2 R 3Uw' Bw2 F' 3Rw' D Bw2 D' R' Bw' L2 3Uw Rw' Fw F2 3Uw' U Lw Uw Bw Rw2 B U B' Bw Lw Bw2 U2 3Rw U Dw2 R D' L2 Bw' Fw L U2 Bw' Uw2 3Fw' Fw' Dw2 Rw2 R2 F 3Rw 3Uw'
A #3 3Rw' B Fw2 U Fw' 3Uw U L2 B2 Dw2 Bw L Fw2 D' U' Rw F2 Bw U' Rw2 Fw' Bw' B D Fw' 3Fw D2 B2 Bw' 3Uw2 F2 D' Fw' F 3Fw' Lw2 Rw Dw' Lw2 B' 3Rw' L2 3Fw2 Dw2 3Uw L' 3Rw2 Rw2 Lw B Uw Dw' U Bw2 3Rw' Rw' Dw Uw' Bw B 3Uw' L' R D L' 3Fw2 R2 F' Bw2 Dw 3Uw Bw' B D F2 3Fw U2 R2 Bw' 3Fw
A Ex#1 3Uw' Bw' L Fw2 F 3Uw L' 3Fw2 F Lw' F2 3Uw' R2 Lw2 Fw2 3Uw Lw' F' D2 Dw U' B 3Fw2 3Rw2 F' Uw' Bw' 3Fw 3Rw B' 3Rw' 3Fw F2 3Rw2 Bw B' Fw' Dw2 3Rw2 D2 Lw2 Rw2 B Dw2 Rw B2 Uw' F Uw Fw F2 3Rw' 3Uw B' L2 3Fw' Uw2 D' Bw' Lw' F B' R 3Rw2 3Uw2 D' Uw' 3Fw2 B' 3Rw 3Fw Dw' R' Fw F' 3Fw2 Lw' Fw' R2 F2
A Ex#2 F' Rw F Fw' 3Uw' Lw2 Bw' Fw L F B' Rw' 3Fw' Bw B D2 Fw B2 Uw2 B Bw2 Lw Rw Dw2 3Fw2 R2 F2 Fw' L 3Rw B2 F D 3Fw F2 Dw U2 3Uw Bw2 F Uw' L' Uw Dw D 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Fw' U R2 3Rw' F' Uw R' 3Fw U Uw2 Dw' Rw2 Dw' 3Uw2 Rw 3Uw' B' F' Dw2 D2 Rw B' R F2 Rw Dw2 R L Fw2 Dw' D B2 Uw'
B #1 R' Uw' F R2 Rw' Uw2 Bw' R 3Uw Lw Rw' D L2 F 3Fw' U2 B2 Rw R Bw 3Uw2 L2 U2 F2 B Rw Dw' D2 B U B' 3Fw2 F2 Dw' F2 B Dw D' L2 D 3Fw R F D' Bw' R Rw' Lw' Dw 3Rw 3Uw' F2 Rw' R2 Bw' D2 Rw 3Uw L2 B' 3Fw' L' Uw2 Dw' Fw Lw' U Uw2 3Rw R Lw U' Uw' Bw' L' Dw2 3Fw' Uw' 3Uw2 L2
B #2 Uw' F' D Lw Rw 3Fw Rw Uw' Rw2 Dw' 3Fw Lw Rw2 Uw2 Lw' Rw B' 3Rw Rw' D Lw' U2 L2 Dw' L D2 Dw2 Uw2 L2 Dw2 Fw' D' Dw2 3Fw 3Uw' U B2 3Rw Fw2 R F' Dw' Rw2 R' F' 3Rw F' L' Lw2 B2 U B D R' 3Uw' Bw B 3Uw2 L2 U' Rw' F' L B L' 3Uw2 Bw2 D2 Dw Uw' L F2 B' 3Fw' Dw2 F' Lw 3Uw F2 3Rw'
B #3 D2 L2 Fw Dw R2 Dw 3Fw Uw2 U F Rw2 D' F2 Fw D Uw F2 U2 Bw2 3Rw U 3Rw2 B Lw2 U2 Uw2 3Uw' Lw' U' Uw' Dw Rw B' Lw' 3Rw B 3Fw Lw F2 Dw' Uw2 R2 Fw' L2 Lw' U2 3Fw' F' Lw2 3Uw' F' U' Rw 3Fw U2 Uw' D' F U D2 3Uw Lw 3Fw Fw2 F Dw' Bw2 3Fw2 R' Uw2 F D' Uw 3Rw2 F' R2 Rw Uw R Dw
B Ex#1 3Uw2 D2 B2 D' Uw2 F' 3Rw Fw2 F' L R F Bw2 Lw2 3Rw' B D' U2 B2 R' 3Rw Dw U2 B Dw Bw2 D F' Dw Rw' 3Rw2 Lw D Uw Rw2 3Rw2 B2 Uw' 3Fw R2 3Fw' Dw' Uw Rw2 L D2 3Uw F' B' Fw2 3Rw' Dw' Bw B 3Rw' Rw2 Bw' Lw Dw' L 3Rw2 Dw U' F2 B2 L' 3Rw Uw2 Bw' Uw Lw' D2 Lw' U2 3Rw' Uw B2 Bw2 Rw2 Bw'
B Ex#2 Dw' Rw F Rw' Lw2 D2 U B 3Rw' Fw F2 Lw' F Bw Rw R2 L2 F2 D R2 Bw' Fw' F' 3Uw2 Rw2 Fw' Lw B Fw' 3Rw2 U' Fw' Bw Lw2 3Rw2 B2 Lw2 3Rw F2 Rw2 B U Uw F U L2 D2 Fw2 B Uw 3Fw Fw B Bw2 L' R' 3Uw D' Uw' 3Fw R' Dw' Rw2 B' Rw' U' B' 3Uw' U2 Lw 3Rw2 F B2 Fw2 Dw R2 3Rw2 3Fw Uw' Fw
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' 3Rw2 U Dw' F Bw2 Fw D2 R' U2 B 3Uw' L Fw2 D 3Rw2 Uw L R 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw' Uw Bw2 D' 3Rw2 F B2 Dw F' Lw D' Fw' F' B Lw Fw Rw Fw 3Fw Dw Uw2 Lw 3Uw2 L2 B' Rw' Dw R Dw R Rw2 3Fw B2 F' Fw' Bw' 3Rw2 3Uw' F L Uw2 D2 Rw' 3Fw2 Lw Uw2 Lw U' R2 Rw B2 Dw' D2 Fw Bw Dw B2 Dw2 Lw'
A #2 Bw2 R2 U B Uw L2 D2 L' R' Lw' B2 Lw R' Dw' 3Fw' Fw' 3Uw2 D' U2 Uw2 B Fw' R2 L2 Rw' 3Fw2 U Fw' 3Uw R' B2 L' B 3Rw2 Lw2 3Fw' Dw' B Dw2 Bw 3Uw' Bw' Lw2 3Uw' 3Rw B F' L B2 Fw 3Rw2 F' Fw Uw' L' 3Rw2 Bw' Rw R D2 Fw' 3Fw2 L' 3Rw 3Uw2 3Fw2 Rw2 D' Uw' Dw2 R U2 B2 Bw' Rw2 Bw2 3Fw Rw2 Fw L'
A #3 L' Dw' Lw B' Dw' 3Fw2 L2 F' 3Uw 3Rw2 R L' 3Fw Rw B2 3Rw2 R2 Dw2 Rw2 3Rw B' 3Uw' Uw' F2 Fw' 3Fw' Bw' 3Rw Dw' B2 Dw' L2 Uw2 L 3Fw2 Uw 3Uw R 3Uw2 F2 D Bw' Uw' R' L Uw U Dw 3Rw2 Fw2 3Uw2 D' Fw B 3Rw2 Fw R' L Dw' Fw2 3Fw2 Bw2 Rw Lw L' Dw' 3Uw 3Rw Fw' Bw' 3Fw D2 Uw2 U 3Rw2 Rw F2 U' Uw' 3Fw'
A Ex#1 B2 3Rw2 Bw F' B2 U 3Fw' Uw' 3Rw Lw Rw' 3Uw Rw2 R B2 Uw' R' U L 3Uw' Fw2 F R2 Dw Lw Fw2 Bw Dw 3Uw2 R' Lw' L2 U L B' Dw Lw Bw' Uw Dw' U2 Bw Dw 3Uw U' R2 B2 F D F L' Uw Bw' Lw Uw2 3Rw D 3Uw2 L2 Lw2 R D B Dw' Fw2 3Rw D2 3Uw L' R B2 Rw2 Dw D2 Bw2 Uw2 3Uw2 U R2 D
A Ex#2 B2 3Rw' 3Fw' R' B2 F Uw2 Rw' 3Rw2 Fw2 Uw' Fw' 3Fw' Lw' 3Uw2 Lw2 Dw2 3Rw2 Lw2 Bw 3Fw2 B' D' B2 Fw2 Uw' Dw2 3Fw 3Uw2 Fw2 Dw L R2 Bw' Fw2 R' Dw' Bw' F' 3Fw U' R L2 D' Dw 3Uw L' Dw2 Uw' 3Fw2 Rw2 Lw2 Fw Dw' L2 F2 L Lw U' L2 D' L Lw2 3Rw2 D2 L2 Lw2 D 3Uw2 3Rw D2 Lw' U2 F' Uw' R' D' B F 3Uw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 R B' L 3Uw2 D' B2 L Fw' R 3Fw2 3Dw' F L Fw2 3Bw2 3Dw' 3Fw' B' U' B F2 R 3Uw' 3Rw2 Fw' Dw' Uw2 F B' Uw2 Bw 3Dw2 Rw2 R' Bw 3Uw2 Rw Uw F2 D Lw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Dw L' Fw' U' Uw' 3Bw2 Lw2 Rw 3Fw' L 3Fw' Lw 3Rw 3Lw' Fw' 3Rw' 3Lw 3Dw' Lw' B2 3Dw 3Rw 3Fw2 B2 3Rw 3Dw B2 3Rw2 Rw 3Lw' Dw 3Uw2 3Fw Dw2 R' Fw Lw' 3Bw' Uw' Bw2 Lw2 R2 L Fw2 F2 3Dw2 Lw2 U2 3Bw 3Fw' Rw F2 Fw2 3Rw' 3Lw2
A #2 B2 3Bw' R' B' Uw2 U' 3Fw D' Fw' 3Lw 3Fw2 3Rw2 Bw' 3Dw' Dw2 3Bw2 3Fw2 Bw2 B 3Rw 3Dw2 Bw2 D' Uw2 U2 L Uw 3Rw2 F' Uw2 Rw' Bw B2 3Bw2 Fw2 3Rw2 B Uw2 Rw2 3Fw' D' L2 F2 R 3Dw2 3Bw2 Bw' Lw2 Bw U' B2 Rw 3Dw2 3Fw' F2 Lw 3Fw2 Rw L2 3Uw2 Fw' B Dw2 Fw' F2 Dw Lw' 3Fw' Rw2 3Uw' F2 Fw2 U' B2 Bw' R' Bw' Rw 3Uw' L2 3Fw' Uw Rw2 Fw' 3Bw 3Lw' Dw Rw' Bw 3Bw' F Lw2 Uw2 3Uw' Fw R D' Rw2 3Uw B
A #3 3Fw' B 3Dw2 3Bw Bw Dw2 B' Bw L2 Uw2 Fw2 L 3Bw R2 B' Rw2 L 3Rw2 D2 3Bw2 U' Dw2 F' 3Dw Dw Rw 3Fw Dw2 R2 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Dw 3Lw' Rw R2 B L2 U' 3Rw F' Uw D2 B2 Dw2 Bw L2 R Fw 3Rw' Bw 3Uw' 3Fw Dw' Uw2 F Uw2 Fw2 L' 3Uw 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Lw 3Bw2 F L U2 B 3Fw2 Uw B2 R2 3Bw D 3Bw 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw' B2 3Dw2 3Uw U2 Dw Bw' Rw2 U2 3Rw D2 Uw2 Fw2 3Rw2 3Bw' R' 3Uw D B2 Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw Bw' 3Rw2
A Ex#1 3Fw2 Uw' 3Uw' 3Lw2 Uw 3Rw2 D F 3Fw 3Bw 3Rw2 B' Bw 3Fw2 3Lw Dw' D Rw' D' U 3Lw D L' Uw2 B Lw 3Fw2 Uw' Lw2 3Dw' Lw2 Uw2 B2 3Bw 3Lw' 3Dw Uw' Lw2 3Bw L' Lw2 3Rw' Uw' U2 F2 3Bw L D' Fw2 3Bw2 Bw2 F' Rw' U 3Bw' B2 3Fw2 Uw R2 Bw2 3Uw2 L2 R 3Uw D' 3Fw' 3Uw' B' Lw F' Rw2 3Lw2 Uw' Fw 3Dw2 R Uw' 3Dw2 U' B2 Fw' Rw 3Uw 3Rw F' D' 3Dw' 3Lw 3Fw' Lw Uw' Bw' R' Lw2 B F' D 3Bw2 3Rw2 D'
A Ex#2 D Bw 3Uw 3Rw Dw U L' Uw' Rw2 Dw Rw2 U L 3Bw' Fw' L' 3Lw2 Dw2 Bw' 3Lw' Uw2 3Rw2 3Lw 3Bw2 U' 3Bw2 Bw2 B' 3Fw D' 3Uw 3Dw' R2 Uw2 3Uw2 L' Rw2 3Lw2 3Fw' F D2 3Uw Rw' Uw2 3Fw L U Dw' F' U2 R' L2 Fw R2 3Rw U 3Fw' U' F 3Uw' 3Rw' Lw2 3Dw U 3Rw2 Uw Rw 3Lw' B' Uw' B L' 3Lw' D2 Fw B2 Bw L2 Uw D' 3Lw' L' Rw 3Dw 3Uw' R' Rw2 D2 Fw' D 3Bw' Bw2 3Fw B 3Dw' Lw2 D' Fw2 B 3Lw'
B #1 Fw 3Rw2 D' 3Fw L' Rw' Bw 3Lw Dw' 3Lw D 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Fw Bw2 Fw' F2 3Dw' Uw2 D2 3Fw Rw2 Lw L2 3Bw L' D' 3Dw2 3Uw 3Bw U' R2 3Lw' Bw' 3Lw2 Bw 3Bw' Dw2 D' L Rw' 3Lw R 3Rw' Uw 3Bw2 L D' B2 Bw2 D2 U' B' Lw2 U2 Lw' R' Fw R2 Rw2 Lw' F2 3Bw R2 Uw' Rw' 3Uw U' L U Uw F2 3Rw Uw2 F 3Uw2 3Rw' Uw Rw' B' Lw' 3Rw 3Lw2 3Dw' L' 3Bw' F2 Bw2 Fw Rw' 3Lw 3Rw F 3Dw' 3Bw2 U L D' Lw'
B #2 Rw2 U' L' Dw' B U' Bw' Uw2 Dw2 3Fw 3Uw2 B2 Uw Bw' Rw2 L U' Uw B' Dw' B' 3Uw2 3Dw R2 F2 D 3Uw' F' 3Dw2 L R2 Dw 3Bw' Lw' Fw' Dw Rw2 3Bw2 Fw F B L' 3Fw' B 3Uw2 U2 Uw' Lw 3Dw 3Bw Uw R 3Uw2 Dw 3Fw Lw2 Dw2 R' Uw2 F' B 3Fw2 D2 Dw2 R' L' F2 B 3Bw Uw B2 3Rw Fw2 Lw2 3Lw' F 3Lw D2 B' D2 Bw F2 Lw 3Lw' 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Lw Fw B 3Fw2 Rw2 3Dw Rw2 3Fw B2 3Bw2 Uw 3Uw' 3Bw2 L2
B #3 R' Fw' 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Fw' Rw' Fw' 3Fw R' 3Uw' U Rw' R D Lw2 3Uw2 3Rw' U2 Fw' U Bw2 F 3Rw' 3Uw' Bw2 3Lw' Lw' 3Fw' Uw2 L 3Fw2 Rw' 3Uw' Bw2 F2 3Dw' Fw2 3Uw' Bw' R2 3Rw2 L2 Fw' 3Bw R2 F2 3Lw2 3Uw Uw2 L R Uw Bw2 Rw Bw' B' 3Dw2 3Uw' Bw2 Lw2 Rw R2 Fw B 3Bw' 3Lw' L2 3Fw' 3Lw 3Dw' Bw D2 3Fw2 Fw2 L' 3Dw' 3Uw Dw' F' Fw' Rw2 U2 Lw' L2 F2 Rw' D U2 R' 3Uw 3Rw Fw Rw U Bw Lw 3Dw R Rw' Fw2
B Ex#1 Fw' B2 Rw' D2 Bw B2 D Bw' Rw2 Bw Rw2 3Fw2 B Bw' 3Dw2 3Fw' Lw Fw D2 Fw Bw' B 3Uw Dw' Uw Fw 3Bw 3Fw2 Bw' F2 3Dw Uw' 3Bw2 3Uw2 3Fw 3Rw2 U 3Lw2 U B 3Fw 3Dw2 3Uw 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Dw 3Fw' 3Lw Bw2 Uw2 3Dw' R' Fw2 3Dw' R Lw' 3Dw' D 3Fw' Rw Dw' 3Dw U' 3Bw' D2 Fw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 Uw2 F2 Uw2 B2 D' R' 3Dw D2 U2 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Lw 3Rw D U 3Bw B' 3Rw Lw 3Lw2 Uw2 3Rw2 D' Uw 3Dw2 B' Lw F2 Fw2 Uw L Dw
B Ex#2 3Uw Dw2 B' 3Rw2 Uw Fw 3Fw 3Lw2 Dw 3Uw' 3Dw2 B 3Dw 3Rw2 R B2 Lw' 3Lw' 3Fw 3Rw Uw2 3Rw2 Rw 3Fw2 Lw Dw 3Uw D2 L' B Uw 3Uw2 3Lw' D 3Rw 3Bw2 F' U' 3Rw' Bw Fw F 3Fw' 3Lw' R2 L Uw' 3Lw 3Rw2 Bw2 3Dw' 3Lw' Bw2 D2 B2 R 3Uw2 Rw2 3Lw 3Uw2 Dw2 Uw2 3Rw' Rw2 3Fw 3Uw F' B 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Dw D R 3Uw2 3Dw2 Lw2 3Dw 3Lw Fw' 3Rw' Fw' Rw2 3Dw 3Lw2 3Rw Uw2 3Dw' 3Rw' Fw' B 3Rw Rw2 L' 3Fw2 3Rw' Fw 3Bw2 L' 3Uw Dw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 Bw 3Fw' Rw Lw' Uw2 3Dw2 D' 3Rw' B' D Dw2 U' B2 L B R2 3Rw F2 Fw' U' 3Fw2 L' 3Lw Fw' 3Rw Dw2 B 3Uw' F2 B' 3Dw' Rw2 3Bw R' 3Lw2 Bw 3Fw2 B' U2 3Bw2 Lw' Bw2 3Lw2 F' Lw B2 Uw Dw D 3Rw' L 3Fw Rw2 Bw 3Dw' Lw2 Dw 3Uw' Bw D' 3Rw Lw' D' 3Bw2 L' 3Fw2 F 3Uw' 3Rw 3Uw 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Uw 3Bw' Fw2 3Uw 3Lw Dw 3Rw 3Uw2 B 3Bw Uw' Bw Dw' Lw2 Uw2 F 3Rw 3Dw' B' Lw Rw 3Uw 3Dw' D 3Lw' D'
A #2 B R 3Bw2 Fw' 3Lw Fw' Rw2 3Bw2 Lw 3Fw Rw' 3Rw' Dw Bw 3Fw' 3Bw Uw' U' 3Rw2 R2 L' 3Uw' L' 3Lw2 Dw2 B2 F2 3Uw Uw2 Rw' R' F 3Dw2 3Lw Rw2 3Rw' Lw D2 3Uw' 3Rw' B Rw2 R2 Lw' U2 F 3Lw Bw' 3Uw Lw' L2 3Dw 3Uw' D L R' B2 U 3Fw2 Bw2 D2 Dw2 3Lw L Dw' Uw2 D L' Bw2 B' F Dw' Fw2 Bw2 3Uw Lw' 3Bw Rw' 3Rw' U' 3Rw 3Bw Fw2 3Lw Rw' 3Fw' Dw B U2 Fw2 Lw2 Fw Bw2 3Bw Dw 3Dw2 F2 D2 Uw' Dw2
A #3 3Bw L' Bw D2 F2 R2 U Lw' L 3Bw Rw U' Rw' 3Dw' 3Lw' Lw 3Fw L2 Uw' U Fw 3Bw 3Fw 3Dw Dw Bw' Uw 3Fw 3Uw2 3Dw2 D' Uw2 R2 3Rw2 3Dw2 D2 3Bw R' U' 3Rw' Bw' R 3Fw' Rw' Uw' Fw 3Bw' L' 3Fw U2 Uw 3Rw U2 Fw' 3Lw 3Fw' L 3Bw R' B L 3Lw2 D U Rw' B' D2 Dw F2 R' D' Dw 3Rw2 3Uw2 L2 3Fw Dw' 3Bw' Fw Lw' D' L Uw2 3Rw2 3Bw' U 3Bw U F D2 U Rw2 U' 3Dw2 Lw2 Dw Uw' 3Dw2 L2 Dw'
A Ex#1 U' Dw' 3Lw2 3Dw 3Fw D2 3Lw2 Uw' 3Bw' D2 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Uw2 R Dw D F2 3Dw B2 R Dw 3Bw Uw Dw' D2 3Bw' D2 Uw2 R 3Lw2 Rw L D' 3Uw F2 Fw Bw' Dw' Rw Dw 3Lw2 3Fw Dw' 3Rw' B' R 3Dw2 R2 U2 R2 B2 3Fw 3Rw' 3Fw' Lw 3Fw2 Fw2 Bw2 3Bw' Dw' B2 Rw' 3Rw2 Dw2 3Rw' L2 Uw 3Dw' Fw' L' Uw Lw R2 3Dw B' Fw D' Lw2 Bw2 Fw R' 3Lw 3Bw2 Rw 3Bw Bw2 D R2 L F' 3Rw2 3Dw2 3Lw L' R2 Bw2 3Bw 3Uw D2 B'
A Ex#2 3Rw2 F' 3Lw 3Uw' Lw2 U L' 3Lw' Fw' 3Rw2 D L2 Bw' 3Fw' Rw Dw' 3Dw 3Rw2 Rw' 3Bw2 Bw2 3Uw' Dw F' 3Dw2 F2 3Lw2 B Bw' 3Uw' D' 3Rw2 B2 L' 3Bw' 3Rw2 D 3Rw Dw' 3Bw D Uw' 3Uw2 Bw U2 Rw 3Bw Dw D 3Rw' D U' Fw2 3Fw 3Bw Lw' R' 3Dw 3Lw2 U2 3Rw2 Dw' 3Lw 3Rw2 Lw2 Fw Rw 3Lw2 Uw2 Lw2 Uw' Bw D2 Fw' U2 Rw' 3Fw R2 B F R2 L2 3Dw Lw2 L' R2 3Dw' Uw2 F' Rw 3Dw2 Bw2 F' Dw L 3Uw' B' 3Bw2 R2 Fw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D R2 D B2 R2 D' B2 R2 U R2 D R D B' R B2 R D' F2 L F R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F L2 U' F2 U' L2 U' R2 U' L2 R' U F2 D' B2 U2 R F U' R B R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F L2 B D2 B2 R2 D2 F' L2 F' D F R2 F2 L' D R U' F R' B D' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D' R U2 L2 F2 R' D' F L B R2 F2 D2 B2 L2 D R2 B2
A #2 L2 F2 U B2 L2 D B2 U' R2 D' L' D2 F D2 L U' F L F2 L
A #3 U' L2 D U B2 D' L2 R2 D2 F2 L2 R' U F' L B2 L' U' B' L2 R
A #4 D2 B R2 U2 B' U2 F2 R2 U2 B F2 L D2 B U L F L' R2 B
A #5 D2 B2 D2 B R2 B' D2 U2 L2 U R F' U' L D' B R2 B' U' F'
A Ex#1 B U2 F' U2 F' D2 L2 R2 F R D U L' U' B' L F' R B U'
A Ex#2 L' U' D R L B' R L2 F2 B' U B2 U2 R2 F2 U L2 F2 R2 F2
B #1 F' L2 F L2 R2 B D2 B' F' U' L' B' R F2 L' U' L' U' R2
B #2 R2 B2 L2 R2 U' R2 F2 D2 U2 L R' U' R B D2 F D' L2 R F2
B #3 R2 B2 R F2 R' F2 L' F2 R' U' R' F D R' U2 R D L U2 F
B #4 R' D L' F' R' U' L' U' L U' L F2 R2 B' L2 B' L2 F D2 R2
B #5 F' R2 D2 F' L2 B' D' R U R' F2 U2 D2 B L2 F' R2 U2 L2 F
B Ex#1 B2 R' D' L2 D2 L F R' L2 U R' D2 F' R2 F2 B' D2 F B
B Ex#2 D' B2 U' B2 R2 B2 D U2 B D' L' B' F2 U2 L' D B2 D F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 B2 D' L2 U' R2 F2 D B2 F' R F' D2 B D B2 L R2 F
A #2 B2 L2 U' R2 B2 R2 D' U L2 R2 U' B R D2 F' R' F' D2 F' L' U'
A #3 B D2 B D2 U2 R2 F' D2 F' D' F' D' F R' U B2 F' R B' F2
A #4 U B2 F2 D' F2 L2 D' F' U F D' B' F2 U' R F' D2 F
A #5 D' B2 R' U2 B U2 B L' F2 U B2 U2 D2 L' F2 U2 F2 L2
A Ex#1 L2 U2 B L2 F2 R2 U2 B' F' D F2 U2 R2 B L' D B R' U2
A Ex#2 B' U F L' U' B' L B L U2 B R2 B L2 U2 B U2 L2 B D2
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U' L U L' R' L' U' R B' l' r b'
A #2 B U' L U' L' R L' U' B' L R' u l r'
A #3 B L' U' R L' R L R' U B R' u b'
A #4 U' L B' U L' B U' L' U' B' U b'
A #5 L' B R' U L' U L R L' U' R u' l
A Ex#1 L' B L' U' L' B' R L' U R' L' u r b'
A Ex#2 U' L U' B' L U' B L' U' B R u l b
B #1 B' U R' U L' B' L' B' L' U L u' l' r' b'
B #2 L B' L U' B L R' U B R' U u l r' b
B #3 U' L B R' B L R' B' U L B u' r b
B #4 R' B' L R' B L U R L' U B' u l'
B #5 L' U B' R' B' R' L R L U' R' u' r' b'
B Ex#1 R' L R B' L B L B R' L' U' l r' b
B Ex#2 B' U R' L' B L' U L' R' U' R u' l r'
C #1 B' U R' U' R' L' R' L U' B' L' u' l' r' b
C #2 R' B' R' B' L' U' L U' B' U' L u' l r'
C #3 U' R L U L B' R' U L B' U' u r b
C #4 L R L' B' U' L R B U R L u' l' r'
C #5 L R U L' U' B L B' L' U' B' u l b
C Ex#1 R L R U R' U B L' B' R' U' u'
C Ex#2 R U' L U L U' R U' L R' L l' r' b
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R B R' B L' R L' U' R' U' r b'
A #2 U R' U L' R U' B L R L R' u l' b
A #3 R L R' U L' R U B L B' R u r b'
A #4 L U L' R U' B L' U' R U' L' b'
A #5 L B L U B' L R' B U L' R' u l'
A Ex#1 B' L' B' R' L U' L' R' L B L' u l
A Ex#2 R' L' U' B L B' R L' B R' B' l' r
B #1 B U L' B' U' R B' L B R' L l r b'
B #2 L U' R' U B U B U L R' L u' l r b'
B #3 U' R' B' U L B' R L R' L' U' l b'
B #4 U L R' U B U R L' B' L' U u r' b
B #5 U' R B R' L B' L' U' R' L' U l
B Ex#1 L' R U L R' B R U' B' R' L l' b'
B Ex#2 B U' L' U L' B' U B U R' L l'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R U L U' B' R' U' B' R' u l' b'
A #2 R B R' B U R' U B R L U u' l' r' b'
A #3 L' B' R' B L' U' B' U' R' U' B' u r' b'
A #4 U R L' U R' B' R' B' U' B' R' l' b'
A #5 L' B U R B' U' R' L U' B R l b
A Ex#1 R' B' U' L' B' R B' U' R' L U' l' r
A Ex#2 L R' U B' R U' B' L R U' L u' r' b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B' L U B' R' B' L U L'
A #2 U L U' B' R B' L' R' L' B U'
A #3 U L R' B U' R' U' B' L' U R'
A #4 R U R' B R' U' B R L R U'
A #5 R B U L' B R' U' L R B R'
A Ex#1 U B U' R L' B' L' U B R' U
A Ex#2 L U R' B L B R' B' U L' U'
B #1 B R L U L' B L' U R' L U'
B #2 B R' B R L B U' B' R' B' R'
B #3 L R B' R U' R B' U' L R L'
B #4 L R U L' B' R L' B R B' L
B #5 L R L' U B' R' U B' U R' U'
B Ex#1 U L B L' B L' U' R U L U'
B Ex#2 R L B R U R' U B' L' U R'
C #1 R B L' U' B R' U' R' L B' U'
C #2 U B L U B' R' B' U B U' B
C #3 L B U R' L R' U' L' B' R L
C #4 B U L U R L' B U' R U R
C #5 B R B L R' B' U' L' B' L' R
C Ex#1 U L R U L' R' L R L' U L'
C Ex#2 R U L' R B L' B L' R B L
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B U' L' U R' L' R U B
A #2 B L B U' R L R' B L B L
A #3 B R U L' B L B' R' L R' L
A #4 U B' U R U' R B' R' L' B L
A #5 R B L R' U' L U' B L' R' U'
A Ex#1 B L R' B L' U R' B' U L' R
A Ex#2 L U L' B' U' B' L B R' B' U'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3)
A #2 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (5,0) / (4,-5) / (2,-4) /
A #3 (0,5) / (3,0) / (1,4) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0)
A #4 (4,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (6,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0) / (6,0)
A #5 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-5) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) /
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (1,4) / (-4,2) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-4,-1) / (-1,-3)
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (1,1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0)
B #1 (4,0) / (-4,5) / (3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) /
B #2 (-2,0) / (-1,-1) / (4,1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,-3) / (-4,0) / (1,-4) / (-2,0)
B #3 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (4,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
B #4 (0,2) / (-5,1) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (1,0) / (-1,-1)
B #5 (6,2) / (-2,4) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (-4,-2)
B Ex#1 (0,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-2,-2) /
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (3,0) / (-2,4) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (2,0) / (6,-4) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2) / (6,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (3,3) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,-2) / (2,0) / (6,-2) / (5,0)
A #2 (-2,0) / (2,5) / (-3,6) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) /
A #3 (4,-3) / (5,2) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (2,-4) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (2,0) / (1,-2) /
A #4 (0,-4) / (-5,-5) / (6,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) /
A #5 (3,5) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-4) / (-4,0)
A Ex#1 (3,5) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (2,-1) / (1,-5) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-3) / (4,-3) /
A Ex#2 (4,3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-5) /
An Li (李安)    China
An Li (李安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 13.18   15.52   17.47 13.18 15.02 21.03 14.07
First round 33 12.88   13.59   12.95 14.78 16.03 12.88 13.04
Square-1 Final 3 10.45   12.52   10.93 14.91 10.45 14.56 12.06
Combined First round 3 8.83   14.12   12.04 17.48 8.83 14.72 15.59
Antoine Cantin    Canada
Antoine Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 5.90   8.79   8.93 9.68 5.90 8.37 9.08
Second round 5 7.84   10.07   7.84 13.38 11.62 10.43 8.16
First round 1 5.98   8.44   7.77 8.15 12.62 9.40 5.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 2.32   4.71   4.05 5.48 2.32 4.64 5.45
Combined First round 1 2.33   2.50   3.60 2.62 2.39 2.48 2.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.57   32.29   30.95 31.63 30.57 34.71 34.28
Combined First round 2 31.37   32.97   32.42 34.94 31.37 38.08 31.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:00.79   1:04.52   1:03.24 1:00.79 1:07.44 1:14.87 1:02.88
Combined First round 1 1:02.56   1:06.37   1:04.80 1:46.05 1:04.56 1:02.56 1:09.76
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:11.74   2:14.30   2:11.74 2:13.88 2:17.29
Combined First round 2 2:00.37   2:01.74   2:01.37 2:00.37 2:03.49
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:57.68   3:11.34   3:21.91 2:57.68 3:14.42
Combined First round 2 3:16.28   3:31.23   3:50.55 3:16.28 3:26.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 33   36.33   39 37 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.04   11.70   15.50 12.51 10.78 10.04 11.80
Combined First round 1 10.96   13.16   16.53 12.35 13.36 13.77 10.96
Megaminx Final 3 1:01.66   1:04.82   1:22.64 1:01.76 1:05.20 1:01.66 1:07.49
Combined First round 6 1:09.19   1:13.51   1:15.45 1:09.19 1:25.23 1:12.91 1:12.17
Pyraminx Final 6 3.38   5.43   3.38 5.84 8.74 4.99 5.46
Second round 2 2.93   3.68   3.88 4.02 3.14 5.98 2.93
Combined First round 2 2.99   3.71   6.01 4.45 3.43 3.25 2.99
Skewb Final 4 3.20   5.44   4.84 3.20 6.53 6.84 4.94
Combined First round 4 4.16   4.96   7.61 4.49 6.05 4.33 4.16
Square-1 Final 4 15.24   15.68   15.56 15.66 15.83 16.19 15.24
Combined First round 4 15.62   17.09   15.62 16.48 18.03 16.75 21.77
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.28   14.49   15.79 14.75 15.68 13.05 12.28
First round 47 10.06   15.00   15.46 15.01 10.06 14.52 16.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.22   5.07   6.82 4.22 6.26 4.64 4.31
Combined First round 26 3.02   5.13   6.46 7.61 3.02 3.76 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 46.58   48.14   49.47 48.24 49.61 46.58 46.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:15.93   1:22.87   1:19.57 1:21.97 1:29.02 1:27.06 1:15.93
Combined First round 10 1:19.31   1:21.16   1:20.05 1:21.36 1:22.08 1:19.31 1:28.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:34.64   2:41.40   2:50.67 2:38.90 2:34.64
Combined First round 8 2:19.80   2:35.63   2:19.80 2:58.77 2:28.32
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 4:03.64   4:19.61   4:24.84 4:03.64 4:30.36
Combined First round 12 3:51.73   4:46.64   6:02.26 3:51.73 4:25.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 25   29.00   31 25 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 24.04   26.75   27.87 26.46 24.04 30.75 25.92
Megaminx Combined First round 18 1:34.06   1:48.01   1:47.57 1:40.32 1:56.15 1:57.17 1:34.06
Pyraminx Second round 24 7.48   8.94   7.69 10.94 12.04 7.48 8.20
Combined First round 43 6.84   10.36   9.39 13.26 10.82 6.84 10.88
Skewb Combined First round 25 10.32   12.01   11.67 11.95 13.18 10.32 12.41
Square-1 Final 15 23.55   DNF   DNF 25.28 DNF 31.30 23.55
Combined First round 9 24.80   29.72   25.87 34.85 30.84 32.46 24.80
Binwu Luo (罗斌午)    China
Binwu Luo (罗斌午)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 20.39   27.69   34.57 25.30 25.46 32.32 20.39
Pyraminx Second round 42 6.41   10.56   6.51 11.65 6.41 13.53 DNF
Combined First round 55 10.00   12.53   10.00 12.38 12.83 12.48 12.72
Bitong Zhang (张碧彤)    China
Bitong Zhang (张碧彤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 165 1:19.76   1:24.67   1:22.94 1:22.72 1:19.76 1:28.35 1:28.50
Bo Song (宋博)    China
Bo Song (宋博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 18.75   22.71   27.21 30.29 20.54 20.37 18.75
Bo Wang (王擘)    China
Bo Wang (王擘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.39   11.55   13.01 11.29 10.39 12.92 10.45
Second round 6 8.54   10.39   8.54 13.34 9.40 12.34 9.43
First round 9 8.18   10.52   14.65 10.26 10.67 8.18 10.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.71   4.70   5.83 4.41 3.71 4.36 5.34
Second round 9 2.39   3.82   6.42 3.97 3.91 3.59 2.39
Combined First round 4 2.22   3.12   2.46 2.22 3.81 3.09 5.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.69   34.76   35.26 34.39 34.62 33.69 38.83
Combined First round 3 31.91   34.71   34.30 39.19 35.19 31.91 34.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 54.92   59.58   59.70 1:04.65 1:03.84 54.92 55.21
Combined First round 3 55.95   1:06.87   55.95 1:08.91 1:05.65 1:06.05 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:58.04   2:08.92   1:58.04 2:29.52 1:59.19
Combined First round 3 1:56.04   2:03.76   2:09.59 2:05.64 1:56.04
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:12.61   3:19.38   3:26.72 3:18.80 3:12.61
Combined First round 4 3:23.25   3:33.66   3:23.25 3:32.32 3:45.42
Bojia Zhao (赵舶伽)    China
Bojia Zhao (赵舶伽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 158 38.78   1:07.83   1:01.50 1:17.21 1:16.34 1:05.64 38.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 105 11.84   21.88   15.04 11.84 48.92 18.84 31.76
Pyraminx Second round 48 10.36   12.04   10.54 13.32 22.97 10.36 12.25
Combined First round 42 9.27   10.34   9.27 10.37 10.49 10.15 15.79
Skewb Combined First round 50 22.76   44.07   52.63 22.76 48.70 54.10 30.89
Boyu Jiang (姜泊宇)    China
Boyu Jiang (姜泊宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 24.76   28.74   24.76 29.63 31.36 25.24 37.11
Buyun Wei (魏步云)    China
Buyun Wei (魏步云)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 39.05   48.19   52.83 47.65 39.05 54.69 44.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 107 10.90   23.10   14.81 42.29 10.90 12.21 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 84 13.64   19.31   20.33 18.02 25.61 13.64 19.59
Skewb Combined First round 44 16.93   24.63   28.03 27.12 16.93 23.88 22.90
Chen Kang (亢晨)    China
Chen Kang (亢晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 14.97   15.99   14.97 15.99 25.46 16.57 15.41
First round 41 11.93   14.53   11.93 16.59 15.03 13.78 14.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 4.47   6.47   7.02 7.07 4.47 5.96 6.43
Combined First round 31 4.39   5.32   5.55 5.33 5.96 4.39 5.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 24 4:08.95   4:22.43   4:08.95 4:09.82 4:48.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 25 6:48.04   7:10.19   6:57.01 7:45.51 6:48.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 42   DNF   44 42 DNF
Megaminx Final 16 1:24.77   1:38.81   1:42.37 1:37.96 1:43.52 1:24.77 1:36.09
Combined First round 16 1:28.30   1:40.33   1:55.34 1:28.30 1:33.49 1:48.82 1:38.68
Square-1 Final 11 24.29   32.88   32.02 35.03 24.29 40.76 31.60
Combined First round 12 23.93   34.67   23.93 31.71 DNF 37.72 34.59
Chenxi Liu (刘宸希)    China
Chenxi Liu (刘宸希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 19.32   21.45   19.32 26.20 19.69 20.14 24.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 6.85   9.91   12.20 10.30 6.85 DNF 7.22
Chenxu Pu (浦晨旭)    China
Chenxu Pu (浦晨旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 21.72   23.59   24.25 22.56 21.72 23.95 26.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 5.30   9.99   11.80 10.76 7.40 17.66 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:40.98     1:40.98 1:56.72
Pyraminx Second round 44 8.23   10.83   8.28 12.37 12.00 12.22 8.23
Combined First round 46 9.00   10.53   10.76 9.00 9.15 11.69 12.33
Chenyan Liu (刘宸岩)    China
Chenyan Liu (刘宸岩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined First round 19 42.02     DNF 42.02
Chenying Pei (裴琛英)    China
Chenying Pei (裴琛英)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.74   11.00   11.05 13.14 9.74 10.98 10.96
Second round 8 9.48   10.66   9.48 12.20 9.69 11.16 11.14
First round 6 8.70   10.30   9.60 11.18 8.70 10.67 10.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.15   3.65   2.15 3.79 3.80 3.89 3.36
Second round 15 3.79   4.33   5.89 4.34 4.29 3.79 4.36
Combined First round 5 3.25   3.48   3.83 3.40 3.45 3.25 3.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 32.19   38.39   37.85 32.19 47.67 41.14 36.19
Combined First round 5 31.74   35.86   32.58 41.69 31.74 33.31 43.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:03.96   1:15.38   1:19.97 1:13.76 1:12.40 1:03.96 1:20.21
Combined First round 5 1:08.38   1:11.74   1:15.97 1:09.89 1:15.60 1:08.38 1:09.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:22.25   2:43.33   3:06.60 2:41.15 2:22.25
Combined First round 9 2:32.09   2:36.59   2:37.11 2:40.56 2:32.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.07   16.84   21.59 17.25 15.55 13.07 17.72
Combined First round 8 17.22   19.23   20.02 17.22 17.25 20.73 20.41
Chenyuqi Yang (杨陈昱琦)    China
Chenyuqi Yang (杨陈昱琦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 19.48   25.49   26.60 24.76 25.10 34.90 19.48
Diwen Xu (许帝文)    China
Diwen Xu (许帝文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.06   10.95   10.55 11.94 DNF 10.06 10.37
First round 12 8.89   10.73   10.54 10.84 11.43 8.89 10.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 2.65   5.44   6.54 4.04 DNF 5.75 2.65
Combined First round 12 3.20   4.20   3.20 3.73 3.85 DNF 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 36.34   41.88   36.34 43.94 41.76 40.38 43.51
Combined First round 13 43.59   45.20   45.22 45.71 44.68 43.59 45.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.74   16.79   16.86 23.33 14.74 15.10 18.42
Combined First round 3 14.68   17.73   18.75 17.24 17.19 19.48 14.68
Donglei Li (李冬雷)    China
Donglei Li (李冬雷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 15.62   17.92   18.69 20.08 17.67 17.40 15.62
First round 75 17.39   18.15   17.63 19.40 17.39 23.59 17.42
Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋)    China
Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.74   14.81   13.74 13.92 23.59 14.47 16.05
First round 42 12.09   14.65   12.09 15.55 13.85 14.54 15.74
Pyraminx Final 1 2.51   3.87   5.27 2.51 3.73 2.83 5.06
Second round 1 2.76   3.60   4.23 3.56 2.76 3.87 3.37
Combined First round 1 2.32   2.99   2.61 6.13 2.71 2.32 3.64
Skewb Final 16 5.87   8.52   13.90 5.87 9.41 7.58 8.57
Combined First round 11 6.20   7.55   7.13 9.92 6.20 6.92 8.59
Futian Tan (谈符天)    China
Futian Tan (谈符天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.08   12.06   12.67 12.78 11.87 11.08 11.64
First round 15 9.80   11.20   11.76 13.24 10.84 10.99 9.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.20   4.56   8.70 4.17 3.20 5.22 4.28
Second round 16 3.95   4.33   4.03 4.26 4.69 3.95 5.19
Combined First round 20 3.35   4.70   3.66 5.06 3.35 5.37 5.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 41.18   44.41   42.22 47.72 55.45 43.28 41.18
Combined First round 14 35.60   45.26   49.69 45.23 48.62 35.60 41.93
Guanqing Wang (王冠清)    China
Guanqing Wang (王冠清)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 84 22.00   23.53   22.00 23.34 23.44 23.81 28.84
First round 82 17.94   19.31   21.76 19.76 19.70 17.94 18.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 7.65   8.66   8.18 8.55 7.65 9.24 10.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 71 11.50   15.05   11.50 14.52 20.52 13.92 16.71
Skewb Combined First round 31 11.36   16.67   26.78 15.83 11.36 17.15 17.02
Haibo Sui (隋海波)    China
Haibo Sui (隋海波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.28   13.18   12.85 12.12 14.76 11.28 14.56
First round 20 9.72   11.72   11.52 11.11 12.52 9.72 13.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 3.67   6.00   4.45 3.67 9.49 DNF 4.05
Combined First round 9 3.60   4.13   3.60 3.77 4.83 3.79 4.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 35.42   45.07   44.17 46.18 48.85 35.42 44.86
Combined First round 16 44.13   47.08   47.08 48.45 44.13 45.71 52.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:12.64   1:21.04   1:18.32 1:36.10 1:12.64 1:25.88 1:18.92
Combined First round 13 1:16.49   1:27.53   1:34.92 1:16.49 1:25.05 1:53.76 1:22.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 2:46.99   2:55.73   3:02.61 2:46.99 2:57.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 4:13.93   4:28.18   4:41.76 4:28.85 4:13.93
Combined First round 11 4:23.57   4:36.52   5:02.25 4:23.57 4:23.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 19.57   23.13   21.54 21.76 19.57 39.11 26.10
Combined First round 13 16.08   22.07   24.62 21.76 16.08 23.98 20.46
Megaminx Final 7 1:09.76   1:15.70   1:21.13 1:20.37 1:15.69 1:09.76 1:11.05
Combined First round 4 1:05.13   1:11.90   1:14.85 1:10.03 1:15.31 1:05.13 1:10.81
Pyraminx Final 4 4.52   5.06   4.70 5.33 6.32 4.52 5.14
Second round 13 4.61   6.09   6.30 6.23 6.56 4.61 5.75
Combined First round 14 4.53   6.25   5.80 7.11 6.98 4.53 5.97
Hanjie Ma (马晗杰)    China
Hanjie Ma (马晗杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 33.68   37.61   34.22 37.56 33.68 41.04 1:28.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 100 12.79   18.75   23.44 24.30 16.39 12.79 16.42
Hanmo Zhang (张瀚墨)    China
Hanmo Zhang (张瀚墨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 37.08   54.97   1:20.63 44.26 37.08 1:25.25 40.02
Hanying Feng (冯函颖)    China
Hanying Feng (冯函颖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 11.95   14.76   16.39 14.56 13.34 18.97 11.95
First round 40 12.46   14.50   12.46 18.58 13.02 15.23 15.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.52   4.37   3.52 4.13 5.17 5.48 3.81
Combined First round 35 4.35   5.59   6.95 5.01 5.32 6.44 4.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 20.27   25.39   20.27 25.40 24.51 33.85 26.26
Hanyue Feng (冯函悦)    China
Hanyue Feng (冯函悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 15.18   16.91   18.11 15.54 18.99 17.07 15.18
First round 74 16.45   18.08   18.69 17.64 23.39 17.91 16.45
Haocheng Xu (徐皓承)    China
Haocheng Xu (徐皓承)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 36.32   41.58   43.31 36.32 50.54 44.15 37.27
Haodong Cheng (程昊东)    China
Haodong Cheng (程昊东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.52   11.23   9.52 12.17 12.02 11.31 10.37
First round 5 9.60   10.17   9.60 10.02 12.81 10.62 9.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.45   4.74   3.45 4.60 4.95 5.08 4.67
Combined First round 28 4.45   5.21   5.42 5.19 5.01 4.45 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 32.12   39.74   44.30 32.12 38.49 40.36 40.38
Combined First round 11 39.17   42.49   48.29 39.17 44.04 44.17 39.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:17.64   1:23.23   1:28.49 1:25.67 1:22.87 1:21.14 1:17.64
Combined First round 12 1:21.30   1:25.39   1:29.80 1:23.75 1:22.61 1:36.13 1:21.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:17.06   2:20.72   2:19.13 2:17.06 2:25.97
Combined First round 6 2:22.84   2:29.13   2:37.88 2:26.68 2:22.84
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:43.95   4:09.16   4:39.03 4:04.51 3:43.95
Combined First round 9 3:50.95   4:12.94   4:32.92 4:14.95 3:50.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.99   17.70   16.24 19.61 17.25 19.69 15.99
Combined First round 6 12.77   18.35   12.77 17.18 20.81 20.23 17.65
Megaminx Final 10 1:21.85   1:24.15   1:23.85 1:43.57 1:24.40 1:21.85 1:24.20
Combined First round 12 1:24.67   1:33.65   1:42.78 1:32.66 1:58.21 1:24.67 1:25.51
Pyraminx Second round 17 5.75   7.06   6.62 8.12 12.12 5.75 6.43
Combined First round 20 5.00   7.81   7.86 10.50 5.00 5.07 12.04
Skewb Final 5 4.49   6.08   4.49 5.74 7.42 6.45 6.04
Combined First round 8 5.56   7.02   6.61 8.19 5.56 7.40 7.04
Haolei Wang (王淏雷)    China
Haolei Wang (王淏雷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 20.56   22.36   20.56 21.59 22.59 23.89 22.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 7.51   8.10   7.51 7.70 9.03 7.58 12.18
Pyraminx Second round 43 8.38   10.58   8.50 9.92 13.32 8.38 DNF
Combined First round 27 7.05   8.55   10.47 8.31 7.05 8.66 8.67
Haolun Zhong (钟浩伦)    China
Haolun Zhong (钟浩伦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 22.14   23.58   25.04 22.14 22.15 23.56 25.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 7.34   9.64   9.73 15.48 7.34 8.61 10.59
Pyraminx Second round 52 8.48   13.87   14.42 18.80 8.48 13.21 13.99
Combined First round 60 9.64   13.54   13.42 DNF 9.64 13.34 13.85
Haotian Zheng (郑皓天)    China
Haotian Zheng (郑皓天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.69   11.75   13.79 15.79 9.69 11.50 9.97
First round 7 9.60   10.37   9.93 10.85 10.59 10.60 9.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.43   4.97   2.43 7.25 4.29 4.45 6.18
Second round 7 2.56   3.72   3.83 2.56 4.58 3.12 4.20
Combined First round 22 3.69   4.84   4.20 8.10 5.28 5.05 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 35.66   42.65   44.68 41.12 35.66 47.91 42.16
Combined First round 12 36.81   43.96   48.61 44.21 36.81 46.46 41.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:17.37   1:27.57   1:25.46 1:27.57 1:29.69 1:31.64 1:17.37
Combined First round 9 1:17.03   1:20.58   1:21.06 1:18.27 1:26.14 1:22.40 1:17.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.73   22.91   21.02 19.73 27.61 20.11 28.31
Combined First round 12 19.89   21.12   20.56 21.58 21.23 30.31 19.89
Megaminx Final 8 1:12.93   1:16.11   1:14.25 1:12.93 1:25.33 1:20.17 1:13.92
Combined First round 7 1:08.37   1:17.76   1:14.60 1:25.12 1:13.56 1:08.37 1:26.20
Haoyang Li (李昊阳)    China
Haoyang Li (李昊阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.03   11.87   12.36 12.31 11.62 11.68 9.03
First round 28 9.38   12.49   13.40 9.38 DNF 14.41 9.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.56   4.02   2.56 4.21 3.97 5.23 3.88
Second round 6 2.24   3.64   3.70 2.24 3.58 4.37 3.65
Combined First round 7 2.33   3.90   3.70 2.33 3.36 DNF 4.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:13.54   1:24.23   1:35.55 1:26.38 1:23.42 1:13.54 1:22.88
Combined First round 11 1:11.79   1:21.43   1:11.79 1:20.56 1:24.15 1:19.57 1:26.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.83   18.03   20.70 15.23 14.83 19.94 18.93
Combined First round 10 18.04   20.65   22.46 21.82 19.73 18.04 20.40
Pyraminx Second round 34 7.72   9.93   DNF 10.13 9.00 7.72 10.67
Combined First round 29 8.22   9.25   11.44 9.78 8.22 8.41 9.57
Haoyang Ye (叶昊洋)    China
Haoyang Ye (叶昊洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 40.52   48.50   55.23 50.95 40.52 46.75 47.81
Haoyu Jiang (蒋昊宇)    China
Haoyu Jiang (蒋昊宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 25.31   28.83   25.48 30.39 38.64 30.63 25.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 8.24   12.13   20.29 8.24 13.42 11.76 11.22
Haoyu Yuan (袁浩宇)    China
Haoyu Yuan (袁浩宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 29.73   40.87   36.20 1:01.51 29.73 41.03 45.39
Hengtao Xu (许恒滔)    China
Hengtao Xu (许恒滔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 80 18.13   20.40   21.34 25.05 18.92 20.93 18.13
First round 87 16.44   19.87   19.83 DNF 20.48 19.29 16.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 50 5.25   6.62   6.54 5.93 7.40 12.82 5.25
Combined First round 53 4.02   6.47   7.80 7.00 4.02 6.06 6.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:30.28     1:38.91 1:30.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:35.93     2:36.49 2:35.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 29 4:51.01   5:38.16   5:45.61 4:51.01 6:17.87
Pyraminx Second round 37 8.08   10.08   13.23 9.41 9.53 11.29 8.08
Combined First round 32 5.31   9.51   10.16 9.55 10.94 5.31 8.83
Skewb Final 7 3.47   6.45   6.12 3.47 7.43 7.46 5.81
Combined First round 12 6.41   7.55   6.41 11.04 6.43 7.58 8.63
Hongjie Niu (牛泓杰)    China
Hongjie Niu (牛泓杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 57.01   1:04.87   1:09.49 1:01.40 1:08.09 1:05.11 57.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 93 10.41   15.14   10.41 16.23 10.93 DNF 18.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 85 18.56   21.08   27.17 19.97 18.56 22.94 20.33
Skewb Combined First round 40 17.39   23.03   17.39 26.43 19.11 32.98 23.56
Hua Geng (耿华)    China
Hua Geng (耿华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 14.02   14.86   14.60 16.88 15.89 14.02 14.08
First round 59 11.65   16.22   16.49 15.99 16.27 16.40 11.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 42.58   48.52   55.02 42.58 43.30 52.32 49.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:46.54   1:51.64   1:58.98 1:52.82 1:50.79 1:46.54 1:51.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 3:16.66   3:30.70   3:35.18 3:16.66 3:40.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 19 5:25.77   5:47.04   5:36.59 5:25.77 6:18.76
Huafeng Zhu (朱华峰)    China
Huafeng Zhu (朱华峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Second round 55 12.13   15.21   12.13 15.45 15.76 14.64 15.55
Combined First round 52 10.78   11.91   12.23 12.66 10.78 18.52 10.84
Skewb Combined First round 26 10.01   12.43   12.75 14.01 10.01 10.52 DNF
Huanli Yuan (袁焕理)    China
Huanli Yuan (袁焕理)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 28.31   33.92   39.50 40.53 33.84 28.31 28.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 6.52   10.91   12.31 13.54 6.52 9.63 10.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 83 16.06   19.28   17.63 18.26 16.06 DNF 21.95
Skewb Combined First round 51 32.84     DNF 32.84
Huiwen Yang (杨惠雯)    China
Huiwen Yang (杨惠雯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 82 20.08   20.89   20.44 20.70 24.59 20.08 21.52
First round 84 15.91   19.46   24.41 22.05 15.91 16.11 20.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 5.78   7.14   6.55 9.70 5.78 6.07 8.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 74 12.76   15.88   19.46 13.48 12.76 20.45 14.69
Jia Yang (杨佳)    China
Jia Yang (杨佳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 21.67   26.34   27.04 27.31 27.50 21.67 24.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 53 4.54   7.45   4.54 7.89 10.08 6.76 7.70
Combined First round 57 5.39   6.67   6.16 5.87 8.75 5.39 7.98
Pyraminx Second round 31 7.80   9.73   7.80 10.26 11.80 10.72 8.22
Combined First round 37 6.89   9.92   6.89 11.23 8.73 9.79 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 24 6.94   11.74   13.94 14.12 8.53 12.74 6.94
Jiahao Guo (郭佳豪)    China
Jiahao Guo (郭佳豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 13.74   14.80   13.74 15.94 16.01 14.02 14.43
Jiajun Li (李佳俊)    China
Jiajun Li (李佳俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 17.93   27.15   32.78 24.21 17.93 29.74 27.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 55 6.77   7.59   7.25 6.77 15.63 7.54 7.99
Combined First round 45 5.06   5.99   5.06 6.46 5.94 9.60 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:40.93     DNF 1:40.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 3:40.07     DNF 3:40.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 53.46     53.46 1:20.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 72 13.76   15.31   13.77 18.61 13.76 18.26 13.91
Skewb Combined First round 41 14.77   23.08   20.70 27.39 25.84 22.69 14.77
Jialei Hu (胡佳磊)    China
Jialei Hu (胡佳磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.32   10.59   10.14 10.06 8.32 11.56 13.80
Second round 3 8.31   9.49   12.73 9.12 8.31 9.79 9.55
First round 4 8.02   10.08   11.94 9.39 8.02 10.97 9.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.27   3.93   3.97 3.88 3.27 4.70 3.93
Second round 10 3.37   3.90   3.46 5.10 4.10 3.37 4.15
Combined First round 30 4.17   5.31   4.17 4.29 7.70 7.39 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 49.48   55.09   58.67 59.75 49.49 57.11 49.48
Pyraminx Second round 36 8.42   10.04   9.27 11.07 9.78 11.54 8.42
Combined First round 21 6.66   7.91   10.87 7.36 6.66 9.06 7.30
Skewb Combined First round 19 8.66   9.80   8.98 9.79 8.66 10.63 17.68
Square-1 Final 8 20.22   27.66   28.73 26.58 20.22 27.67 30.71
Combined First round 10 27.93   31.05   30.94 39.49 27.93 28.28 33.92
Jianan Gao (高家楠)    China
Jianan Gao (高家楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 79 17.81   20.26   20.98 21.96 17.81 17.86 21.95
First round 81 17.16   19.23   22.87 17.30 22.49 17.16 17.90
Jianshun Zhang (张建舜)    China
Jianshun Zhang (张建舜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 12.22   17.93   17.56 20.29 18.27 12.22 17.96
First round 68 15.77   17.50   16.49 17.43 18.57 15.77 20.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 5.03   6.00   8.54 5.83 6.39 5.03 5.77
Combined First round 36 4.28   5.62   5.18 5.66 4.28 6.03 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:16.15     1:22.61 1:16.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:37.51     2:41.69 2:37.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 47   DNF   DNF 47 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 29.10   36.33   41.08 32.16 29.10 39.86 36.98
Megaminx Combined First round 22 2:16.95   2:26.91   2:25.01 2:43.56 2:24.97 2:30.75 2:16.95
Pyraminx Second round 27 8.35   9.47   8.35 8.70 10.87 8.83 DNF
Combined First round 57 9.56   12.85   20.62 11.27 13.27 9.56 14.01
Skewb Combined First round 33 12.12   17.55   13.03 13.07 12.12 DNF 26.56
Jianyu Tao (陶建宇)    China
Jianyu Tao (陶建宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 16.92   20.86   20.23 33.23 20.49 16.92 21.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 5.07   6.05   10.37 6.42 5.11 5.07 6.61
Combined First round 46 5.88   6.00   5.88 5.90 5.94 13.20 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:18.90     1:20.05 1:18.90
Pyraminx Second round 49 9.54   12.64   10.77 12.70 17.42 14.45 9.54
Combined First round 49 9.63   11.11   15.51 10.86 9.63 10.60 11.87
Skewb Combined First round 27 9.45   12.55   23.41 12.89 9.45 10.31 14.45
Jiawen Sun (孙嘉问)    China
Jiawen Sun (孙嘉问)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 43.12   45.23   43.79 43.12 44.27 50.76 47.62
Jiaxiang Wang (王家祥)    China
Jiaxiang Wang (王家祥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 21.26   25.58   21.26 34.03 30.01 25.05 21.68
Pyraminx Second round 40 7.43   10.30   7.43 11.89 10.15 10.30 10.46
Combined First round 35 7.75   9.68   8.90 12.38 7.75 8.81 11.34
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.00   8.17   8.69 7.74 7.00 8.09 9.15
Second round 1 8.15   9.19   8.15 8.57 9.59 10.30 9.41
First round 2 7.91   8.96   8.63 11.46 9.68 7.91 8.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.83   3.34   3.50 4.60 3.35 2.83 3.18
Second round 8 2.80   3.72   2.80 4.32 3.36 3.48 5.06
Combined First round 18 3.01   4.60   7.68 4.31 3.01 3.95 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 29.76   32.79   36.70 29.76 31.89 29.79 38.44
Combined First round 1 29.86   32.34   29.86 33.83 30.84 32.36 39.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:19.38   DNF   1:20.89 1:19.38 DNF DNS DNS
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:24.11   2:25.37   2:26.51 2:24.11 2:25.49
Combined First round 12 2:39.47   2:48.88   2:50.48 2:39.47 2:56.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 4:34.24   5:07.14   4:34.24 5:00.42 5:46.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.81   13.28   12.26 13.73 15.47 11.81 13.84
Combined First round 2 12.56   14.21   13.16 16.16 12.56 15.30 14.16
Megaminx Final 12 1:15.17   1:29.46   1:33.54 1:39.50 1:15.17 1:30.40 1:24.44
Combined First round 10 1:19.73   1:31.78   1:40.45 1:27.56 1:35.54 1:19.73 1:32.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 7.40   10.11   9.37 11.86 9.09 12.66 7.40
Skewb Combined First round 23 8.95   11.62   14.33 13.26 11.51 10.10 8.95
Square-1 Combined First round 16 30.51   37.51   37.91 DNF 39.20 35.41 30.51
Jiejie Du (杜杰杰)    China
Jiejie Du (杜杰杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.68   12.92   11.87 13.47 13.41 14.48 11.68
First round 8 10.13   10.41   10.13 11.67 10.59 10.44 10.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 50.26   56.06   58.06 1:11.54 55.39 50.26 54.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 28   30.33   32 31 28
Skewb Final 12 4.74   7.65   12.75 6.64 7.89 8.43 4.74
Combined First round 7 4.91   6.79   6.61 6.85 4.91 6.90 7.27
Jing Jia (贾婧)    China
Jing Jia (贾婧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 13.32   18.37   16.19 13.32 21.12 17.79 21.40
First round 61 14.78   16.50   19.14 15.12 15.23 14.78 20.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 34.73   39.42   34.73 42.48 39.53 45.94 36.25
Megaminx Final 13 1:25.97   1:30.26   1:25.97 1:28.12 1:35.01 1:27.65 1:42.57
Combined First round 11 1:26.55   1:32.66   1:27.43 1:39.03 1:38.49 1:32.05 1:26.55
Pyraminx Final 10 5.22   5.90   6.27 7.66 5.55 5.88 5.22
Second round 10 4.71   5.90   6.28 7.33 4.81 6.62 4.71
Combined First round 9 3.57   5.47   4.83 6.55 5.03 3.57 6.93
Jinhao Chang (畅锦昊)    China
Jinhao Chang (畅锦昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 172 1:23.42   1:45.99   1:23.42 1:46.43 1:34.75 1:56.78 2:03.04
Jinou Chen (陈晋欧)    China
Jinou Chen (陈晋欧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 171 1:21.32   1:44.65   1:42.67 1:59.32 1:21.32 1:31.97 2:12.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 112 26.22   36.14   33.69 26.22 33.58 41.16 55.42
Pyraminx Combined First round 89 37.82     59.30 37.82
Junrong Wang (王军荣)    China
Junrong Wang (王军荣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 20.55   21.66   21.47 25.61 22.09 20.55 21.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 6.49   7.65   8.74 7.37 6.84 6.49 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 57.75   1:19.48   1:19.96 57.75 DNF 1:24.97 1:13.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:51.59     2:51.59 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 28 5:18.93   5:28.41   5:42.21 5:24.10 5:18.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 73 7.83   15.73   7.83 20.49 9.88 16.82 DNF
Junxi Li (李俊锡)    China
Junxi Li (李俊锡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 17.10   19.23   17.10 20.02 18.11 21.87 19.55
First round 89 14.91   20.18   14.91 20.88 21.52 24.88 18.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 3.48   6.01   3.48 6.08 6.68 8.95 5.27
Combined First round 40 4.28   5.82   4.28 5.16 9.11 5.63 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:24.35     1:24.35 1:25.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:00.90   2:31.63   2:17.89 DNF 2:37.30 2:00.90 2:39.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 23 3:50.13   4:19.57   3:50.13 5:15.61 3:52.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 21 5:49.74   6:00.42   6:01.90 5:49.74 6:09.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 27.24   34.70   30.37 54.78 40.22 33.52 27.24
Megaminx Combined First round 25 2:28.87   2:39.03   2:54.35 2:28.98 2:28.87 2:46.53 2:41.59
Pyraminx Second round 21 6.76   8.51   7.05 7.79 6.76 10.69 13.13
Combined First round 34 7.52   9.65   8.23 10.61 12.50 10.11 7.52
Skewb Combined First round 22 8.39   10.89   10.97 13.13 8.39 11.87 9.82
Junze Zhao (赵俊泽)    China
Junze Zhao (赵俊泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.27   10.69   12.31 10.59 10.34 11.15 10.27
First round 17 9.76   11.46   12.32 10.38 12.31 11.70 9.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.53   3.06   1.53 2.98 2.58 4.66 3.61
Second round 1 2.34   2.61   2.66 2.64 2.34 2.75 2.52
Combined First round 2 2.26   2.74   2.91 3.11 2.26 2.51 2.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.09   35.80   35.33 35.09 37.23 36.90 35.17
Combined First round 4 33.59   34.93   34.78 34.81 33.59 38.78 35.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:02.30   1:13.11   1:02.30 1:20.74 1:17.53 1:05.88 1:15.92
Combined First round 4 1:04.77   1:11.73   1:10.05 1:04.77 1:10.25 1:23.35 1:14.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.06   16.54   20.32 15.68 15.31 18.62 15.06
Combined First round 7 14.74   19.06   DNF 14.74 20.26 21.08 15.83
Megaminx Final 1 38.66   40.52   39.51 40.34 41.72 38.66 42.05
Combined First round 1 42.04   43.33   42.04 43.98 44.83 43.92 42.08
Pyraminx Final 3 4.11   4.80   4.86 8.67 5.03 4.11 4.50
Second round 6 4.66   5.10   4.66 5.42 5.05 5.46 4.82
Combined First round 10 5.09   5.49   10.12 5.39 5.09 5.85 5.22
Skewb Final 10 4.94   6.86   6.62 4.94 7.51 6.63 7.32
Combined First round 5 5.69   5.95   5.80 8.30 5.69 6.25 5.80
Square-1 Final 5 15.13   16.47   19.65 15.41 15.28 18.71 15.13
Combined First round 5 12.87   17.41   15.73 16.88 12.87 23.10 19.63
Kaichen Yao (姚凯晨)    China
Kaichen Yao (姚凯晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 31.64   35.52   39.54 35.15 31.87 31.64 46.96
Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳)    China
Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.31   12.11   11.75 12.22 12.36 11.31 15.16
First round 26 10.30   12.39   12.62 12.38 10.30 12.18 14.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.81   4.57   4.43 5.45 6.72 3.83 3.81
Combined First round 14 2.26   4.37   4.73 2.26 4.11 4.74 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 46.38   51.86   46.38 1:03.77 53.85 49.46 52.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 17.26   24.39   38.53 28.50 20.06 24.61 17.26
Combined First round 14 18.40   22.12   22.25 23.30 24.02 18.40 20.82
Megaminx Final 14 1:27.57   1:33.31   1:28.09 1:39.76 1:27.57 1:32.09 1:44.20
Combined First round 14 1:27.53   1:38.17   1:27.53 1:30.49 1:35.97 1:48.73 1:48.04
Pyraminx Final 8 3.52   5.73   8.02 5.83 7.03 4.34 3.52
Second round 9 4.10   5.40   4.77 4.50 4.10 6.93 7.60
Combined First round 3 3.33   3.89   5.35 4.16 3.33 3.88 3.64
Skewb Final 6 5.46   6.26   5.94 6.30 9.08 5.46 6.53
Combined First round 6 3.99   6.53   6.16 3.99 7.68 8.60 5.74
Square-1 Final 13 26.20   34.35   34.20 38.52 26.20 39.25 30.32
Combined First round 14 30.05   35.04   37.59 43.08 35.56 30.05 31.97
Kun Zhu (朱坤)    China
Kun Zhu (朱坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 31   33.33   32 37 31
Langfan Wu (吴朗樊)    China
Langfan Wu (吴朗樊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.19   13.12   13.47 12.19 13.44 12.44 13.66
First round 25 10.05   12.02   17.55 12.01 11.84 10.05 12.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.70   4.61   3.70 5.35 5.49 3.83 4.64
Combined First round 27 4.13   5.14   4.13 6.68 6.37 4.85 4.20
Pyraminx Second round 18 4.72   7.44   7.02 7.63 8.88 4.72 7.67
Combined First round 18 6.06   7.40   6.55 8.28 6.06 7.36 11.22
Skewb Combined First round 21 6.24   10.53   10.15 13.79 8.84 12.60 6.24
Lei Qiu (邱蕾)    China
Lei Qiu (邱蕾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 12.91   17.02   19.94 17.52 16.44 17.11 12.91
First round 60 15.11   16.40   15.57 18.12 15.11 16.00 17.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 5.19   6.57   8.42 7.68 5.61 6.43 5.19
Combined First round 50 4.87   6.36   6.68 6.76 8.86 5.63 4.87
Pyraminx Second round 29 6.11   9.56   10.07 10.46 6.11 11.87 8.16
Combined First round 22 5.94   8.06   10.07 12.76 7.85 5.94 6.26
Skewb Final 9 5.17   6.75   5.97 6.82 7.87 5.17 7.47
Combined First round 9 5.88   7.04   5.88 7.24 7.48 6.67 7.21
Square-1 Final 10 23.27   30.68   34.83 23.27 32.72 31.13 28.18
Combined First round 13 27.95   34.86   38.07 35.97 30.55 27.95 40.42
Lei Wang (王磊)    China
Lei Wang (王磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.39   12.73   13.18 11.39 13.14 14.01 11.87
First round 23 9.12   11.99   14.07 11.22 10.67 9.12 15.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 4.90   5.56   5.54 5.77 7.40 4.90 5.36
Combined First round 34 4.69   5.50   4.90 6.74 4.69 5.81 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 45.17   56.65   58.01 56.02 55.93 45.17 59.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 17.39   23.11   21.80 24.28 24.78 23.26 17.39
Combined First round 15 19.47   22.64   20.25 25.39 19.47 22.89 24.79
Pyraminx Final 2 3.27   4.10   3.96 3.85 3.27 5.77 4.50
Second round 3 3.81   4.68   7.69 4.76 3.81 4.70 4.59
Combined First round 4 4.38   4.57   4.42 4.89 4.38 4.40 5.40
Skewb Final 11 5.40   7.64   5.40 5.86 8.70 8.37 11.89
Combined First round 15 7.50   8.10   7.96 9.25 8.30 7.50 8.03
Li Ye (叶丽)    China
Li Ye (叶丽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 44.47   49.14   47.59 55.93 44.47 53.04 46.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 103 13.84   20.12   20.71 22.25 DNF 13.84 17.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 81 15.24   18.50   15.52 15.24 20.06 19.93 20.22
Liangce Kong (孔亮策)    China
Liangce Kong (孔亮策)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 14.03   15.78   15.85 17.41 14.03 15.16 16.33
First round 64 14.86   17.20   14.86 15.93 16.77 18.91 21.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 5.02   7.35   6.82 8.23 8.57 5.02 6.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:07.44   1:21.43   1:14.03 1:07.44 1:26.53 1:23.94 1:26.33
Pyraminx Second round 47 9.22   11.83   9.22 10.52 14.44 10.53 14.65
Combined First round 31 7.02   9.28   10.23 10.24 7.36 7.02 13.01
Liyang Zhao (赵荔洋)    China
Liyang Zhao (赵荔洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 13.05   15.63   17.49 13.64 17.25 13.05 16.00
First round 35 12.14   14.12   14.80 24.15 12.14 13.99 13.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 5.24   6.56   7.42 6.06 6.66 6.95 5.24
Combined First round 60 4.83   6.78   5.30 9.95 5.08 DNF 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 49.87   1:04.16   1:06.48 1:10.69 1:02.15 1:03.86 49.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 21.52   30.04   41.12 30.90 34.78 24.44 21.52
Skewb Final 15 6.40   8.27   6.40 6.74 10.71 7.85 10.22
Combined First round 16 5.42   8.56   7.62 9.21 14.71 5.42 8.85
Square-1 Combined First round 17 34.66   38.43   34.66 50.94 44.72 34.71 35.85
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)    China
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 17.36   19.76   17.36 25.26 19.37 20.76 19.15
First round 83 18.21   19.34   20.37 18.92 24.71 18.74 18.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 58 6.03   8.05   6.03 8.96 7.51 9.34 7.69
Combined First round 48 5.03   6.07   9.42 5.37 7.12 5.03 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:16.76     1:36.94 1:16.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:36.35     2:49.68 2:36.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 32 6:51.44     6:51.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 29 9:28.94     9:28.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 27   DNF   DNF 27 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 32.78   34.69   34.17 35.30 52.60 32.78 34.61
Megaminx Combined First round 29 3:53.97     3:53.97 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 56 13.32   16.56   15.94 16.81 18.93 13.32 16.92
Combined First round 58 10.88   13.33   11.93 16.63 11.43 17.61 10.88
Skewb Combined First round 43 16.28   24.05   16.28 21.80 50.05 20.67 29.68
Minghui Yue (岳明辉)    China
Minghui Yue (岳明辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 14.72   17.99   14.72 21.86 16.43 19.24 18.30
First round 76 14.87   18.34   18.20 17.58 22.93 19.23 14.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 21.19   24.26   22.68 32.16 21.19 28.28 21.81
Mingsen Han (韩明森)    China
Mingsen Han (韩明森)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 81 12.95   20.83   16.17 14.93 DNF 12.95 31.38
First round 53 10.49   15.79   11.91 13.15 10.49 22.30 28.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 4.33   5.49   5.12 4.33 6.06 5.28 6.10
Combined First round 32 3.14   5.47   5.68 4.95 3.14 5.79 10.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:00.37   1:11.40   1:00.37 1:08.90 1:05.43 1:47.97 1:19.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 52.31     52.31 53.40
Pyraminx Second round 35 7.15   9.99   7.15 9.59 9.51 11.32 10.87
Combined First round 33 5.44   9.64   9.75 15.55 5.44 10.51 8.65
Skewb Combined First round 30 11.63   14.05   13.05 11.63 19.75 12.89 16.21
Mingxuan Li (李茗轩)    China
Mingxuan Li (李茗轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 162 1:08.34   1:16.15   1:49.74 1:19.33 1:08.34 1:20.14 1:08.99
Mingzhe Li (李明哲)    China
Mingzhe Li (李明哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.53   11.72   9.53 14.29 12.99 10.60 11.57
First round 16 10.39   11.44   11.22 12.03 12.14 11.08 10.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.04   4.85   4.04 4.43 5.07 5.30 5.05
Combined First round 39 3.53   5.82   7.57 9.15 3.53 3.96 5.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 56.80   1:02.76   56.80 DNF 1:03.29 1:06.97 58.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.22   19.39   16.22 19.74 18.72 19.70 20.29
Combined First round 4 14.79   18.21   14.79 20.47 15.69 32.92 18.47
Moran Rao (饶模然)    China
Moran Rao (饶模然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 14.88   17.22   16.12 18.45 17.10 19.34 14.88
First round 55 14.26   16.00   14.62 DNF 17.20 16.19 14.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:58.39     1:58.39 DNF
Ning He (贺宁)    China
Ning He (贺宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 12.13   13.03   12.37 13.33 13.66 12.13 13.40
Peiran Liu (刘沛然)    China
Peiran Liu (刘沛然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 4.62   5.38   5.21 5.81 5.68 5.25 4.62
Combined First round 33 4.60   5.48   4.60 5.93 5.33 5.53 5.59
Pyraminx Second round 41 9.18   10.55   9.38 9.18 11.75 10.53 12.90
Combined First round 38 8.20   10.01   8.40 13.26 8.20 14.91 8.38
Peizhou Zhang (张沛洲)    China
Peizhou Zhang (张沛洲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:13.81     1:13.81 1:53.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 26 4:39.38   5:08.61   4:39.38 4:56.17 5:50.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 23 6:02.67   6:32.67   6:02.67 6:40.34 6:55.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 55   DNF   62 55 DNS
Pengcheng Wang (王鹏程)    China
Pengcheng Wang (王鹏程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.15   8.61   7.75 9.74 10.61 8.34 7.15
Second round 2 8.61   9.38   9.15 9.80 8.61 DNF 9.18
First round 3 6.94   8.98   12.16 9.40 7.66 6.94 9.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.93   32.17   31.12 28.93 31.06 34.33 DNF
Combined First round 9 34.14   37.65   37.00 44.05 40.08 34.14 35.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 34   36.00   36 34 38
Pengfei Sun (孙鹏飞)    China
Pengfei Sun (孙鹏飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 44.56   48.01   44.56 44.97 49.61 51.18 49.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 102 13.68   19.39   21.79 19.55 13.68 16.84 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 77 14.59   16.85   16.73 19.31 14.59 15.55 18.26
Pengxu Pan (潘鹏旭)    China
Pengxu Pan (潘鹏旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 164 1:20.89   1:24.59   1:26.83 2:03.06 1:22.92 1:20.89 1:24.02
Qiang Li (李强)    China
Qiang Li (李强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 41.64   52.69   48.51 59.15 50.41 41.64 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 98 12.77   17.38   32.03 21.40 15.33 12.77 15.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 11.60   14.09   11.60 16.42 12.87 13.88 15.52
Qiang Ma (马强)    China
Qiang Ma (马强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.27   12.47   11.76 12.15 13.49 11.27 DNF
First round 31 11.78   13.46   14.64 13.88 11.78 14.29 12.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 5.48   6.16   5.72 6.45 5.48 DNF 6.32
Combined First round 49 3.99   6.29   6.89 6.95 3.99 5.45 6.54
Megaminx Final 6 1:03.11   1:14.88   1:21.20 1:09.11 1:14.33 1:03.11 DNF
Combined First round 5 1:07.05   1:12.61   1:10.52 1:14.75 1:21.40 1:12.56 1:07.05
Pyraminx Second round 30 7.18   9.57   9.09 7.18 DNF 7.56 12.07
Combined First round 23 6.00   8.27   9.21 12.72 6.03 6.00 9.58
Skewb Final 13 6.92   8.00   6.92 8.01 8.94 7.05 9.35
Combined First round 10 4.31   7.53   7.75 8.79 10.96 6.05 4.31
Qianshu Zhou (周千舒)    China
Qianshu Zhou (周千舒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 16.35   18.24   20.44 22.68 17.37 16.35 16.92
First round 51 12.90   15.57   15.03 16.26 15.43 16.91 12.90
Qingpo Niu (牛青坡)    China
Qingpo Niu (牛青坡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.13   12.48   12.53 19.33 13.21 11.69 11.13
First round 36 13.47   14.13   13.87 14.92 13.59 15.11 13.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.30   5.11   3.30 4.90 4.71 7.13 5.73
Combined First round 17 4.01   4.55   4.60 4.52 12.18 4.01 4.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 27 7:27.00     7:27.00
Megaminx Final 2 58.54   1:04.55   58.54 1:06.86 1:00.91 1:05.87 1:08.57
Combined First round 2 52.41   1:06.31   1:00.99 1:07.11 1:10.82 1:11.20 52.41
Qingwuyue Shen (申擎五岳)    China
Qingwuyue Shen (申擎五岳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 175 1:20.87   2:50.68   DNF 1:20.87 4:52.14 1:47.51 1:52.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 114 43.21     43.21 DNF
Qiping Zhang (张企平)    China
Qiping Zhang (张企平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.44   15.11   15.49 17.02 14.16 15.67 13.44
First round 46 13.75   14.93   13.82 15.45 15.51 13.75 20.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 3.81   5.18   3.81 6.11 8.02 4.52 4.91
Combined First round 52 5.14   6.41   6.42 5.14 6.07 6.73 8.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 54.71   1:00.95   1:12.61 58.77 1:03.31 1:00.77 54.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:43.93   1:47.81   1:49.31 1:43.93 1:47.29 1:54.32 1:46.83
Combined First round 16 1:44.50   1:50.50   1:54.24 1:50.44 1:52.62 1:48.43 1:44.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 16 3:21.97   3:33.26   3:21.97 3:42.75 3:35.07
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 17 4:55.97   5:39.70   6:08.26 5:54.86 4:55.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 25.06   27.41   25.06 26.12 31.15 27.21 28.91
Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:27.32   1:47.03   1:40.14 1:54.90 1:46.16 1:54.79 1:27.32
Ruinan Wang (王瑞楠)    China
Ruinan Wang (王瑞楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 14.34   18.10   23.37 17.25 17.24 19.82 14.34
First round 63 14.05   17.18   17.20 19.80 17.56 14.05 16.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 6.32   6.92   7.22 7.13 6.42 6.32 7.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:18.45     1:33.99 1:18.45
Ruiting Zheng (郑锐廷)    China
Ruiting Zheng (郑锐廷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 15.81   17.73   22.82 16.55 17.67 18.97 15.81
First round 77 16.77   18.46   17.60 16.77 20.69 21.70 17.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 59 5.76   9.00   10.93 10.66 6.73 5.76 9.62
Combined First round 59 5.76   6.74   7.71 5.76 6.36 7.84 6.15
Pyraminx Second round 53 8.69   14.93   24.85 8.69 10.87 DNF 9.07
Combined First round 39 7.68   10.04   8.05 12.13 9.94 7.68 15.44
Skewb Combined First round 42 11.90   23.60   14.19 DNF 11.90 29.15 27.47
Ruixi Ye (叶芮希)    China
Ruixi Ye (叶芮希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 15.44   17.00   18.08 15.44 DNF 15.78 17.14
First round 52 14.62   15.66   17.25 14.62 16.20 15.69 15.10
Ruixuan Hu (胡蕊萱)    China
Ruixuan Hu (胡蕊萱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 170 1:04.66   1:42.27   1:21.19 1:26.99 2:24.50 2:18.64 1:04.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 108 20.79   23.23   21.93 DNF 22.20 20.79 25.57
Runze Zhang (张润泽)    China
Runze Zhang (张润泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 16.83   24.64   29.28 39.07 16.83 23.64 20.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 91 9.49   14.49   9.88 DNF 15.32 9.49 18.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 12.78   14.73   19.83 15.72 14.55 12.78 13.92
Ruochen Shao (邵若宸)    China
Ruochen Shao (邵若宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 32.05   41.84   41.11 43.11 32.05 41.30 49.60
Ruofan Wang (王若凡)    China
Ruofan Wang (王若凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 32.02   35.21   1:12.24 36.84 32.90 32.02 35.88
Shayibai Halimulati (莎伊拜·哈力木拉提)    China
Shayibai Halimulati (莎伊拜·哈力木拉提)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 34.79   45.45   43.67 46.13 46.56 34.79 53.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 97 7.88   16.39   12.99 20.43 7.88 15.75 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 68 12.04   14.84   12.13 19.28 15.57 16.83 12.04
Skewb Combined First round 47 17.22   27.09   17.22 33.50 30.08 17.70 38.75
Shiliang Li (李仕良)    China
Shiliang Li (李仕良)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 16.61   22.67   28.59 27.74 19.08 16.61 21.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:26.30     1:26.30 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:02.21   2:23.54   2:16.86 2:21.37 2:50.43 2:32.40 2:02.21
Shiqiang Sang (桑世强)    China
Shiqiang Sang (桑世强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 16.61   18.71   20.24 17.40 21.26 18.48 16.61
First round 69 13.97   17.56   18.72 19.72 18.33 15.64 13.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.48   5.34   4.48 5.49 5.39 5.15 6.99
Combined First round 38 4.82   5.78   5.88 5.63 4.82 6.94 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 54.59   57.65   55.58 56.51 1:00.85 1:08.13 54.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:02.34   2:09.98   2:07.49 2:08.10 2:02.34 2:17.30 2:14.34
Megaminx Combined First round 23 2:23.81   2:33.49   2:23.81 2:35.52 3:14.66 2:32.92 2:32.03
Pyraminx Second round 28 7.18   9.55   8.21 10.81 9.90 10.55 7.18
Combined First round 36 7.49   9.73   8.88 9.81 10.55 10.49 7.49
Shiyu Cai (蔡诗雨)    China
Shiyu Cai (蔡诗雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 41.56   52.82   53.37 51.15 55.84 41.56 53.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 79 14.83   18.35   20.55 19.80 18.19 14.83 17.06
Shuo Zhao (赵硕)    China
Shuo Zhao (赵硕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 14.83   16.64   18.56 18.82 14.85 14.83 16.51
First round 72 15.78   18.03   19.61 17.11 18.24 15.78 18.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 56 5.78   7.75   7.17 8.05 5.78 8.04 13.06
Combined First round 43 5.22   5.98   6.46 5.22 5.81 5.67 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 56.92   1:00.82   57.38 1:11.03 1:08.04 57.04 56.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:55.05   1:59.20   1:55.05 1:59.42 2:04.10 1:59.48 1:58.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 3:51.49   3:56.19   3:51.49 3:51.88 4:05.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 16 5:02.00   5:29.28   5:02.00 6:00.16 5:25.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 23.87   27.87   28.29 24.26 31.42 31.05 23.87
Megaminx Final 11 1:22.26   1:28.72   1:27.07 1:22.26 1:31.21 1:27.87 1:31.27
Combined First round 13 1:29.34   1:35.74   1:52.07 1:35.48 1:40.46 1:31.29 1:29.34
Pyraminx Final 11 4.94   6.52   6.76 11.51 5.41 4.94 7.40
Second round 8 3.65   5.38   5.96 3.65 4.80 6.28 5.39
Combined First round 7 4.02   5.31   5.15 5.33 4.02 8.81 5.46
Square-1 Final 14 24.65   44.96   36.72 DNF 41.43 56.73 24.65
Combined First round 15 25.21   36.74   25.21 32.90 36.37 53.02 40.95
Shuowei Deng (邓硕伟)    China
Shuowei Deng (邓硕伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 3.69   6.89   3.69 6.58 DNF 8.05 6.03
Shuqing Yao (姚澍卿)    China
Shuqing Yao (姚澍卿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 19.72   21.88   19.72 23.94 DNF 20.89 20.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 5.42   7.08   5.42 5.66 9.46 7.87 7.71
Pyraminx Second round 26 7.11   9.41   8.68 7.11 8.19 11.36 DNF
Combined First round 19 6.35   7.53   6.83 8.01 7.74 9.19 6.35
Square-1 Final 9 20.63   29.25   32.86 35.24 20.63 25.51 29.39
Combined First round 11 22.85   32.07   22.85 52.84 37.72 27.71 30.77
Taiji Yi (易泰基)    China
Taiji Yi (易泰基)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 15.39   16.63   16.26 16.93 16.69 15.39 18.80
First round 67 13.44   17.50   19.35 17.67 17.68 13.44 17.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.12   4.88   4.43 3.12 4.34 5.86 DNF
Combined First round 16 4.13   4.47   4.92 4.15 4.34 7.47 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:13.08     1:13.08 1:30.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:08.44   2:13.40   2:10.23 2:18.88 2:26.90 2:11.09 2:08.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 25 4:16.85   4:27.27   4:32.64 4:16.85 4:32.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 24 6:31.49   6:37.88   6:31.49 6:46.83 6:35.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 25.28   30.24   35.64 25.28 30.15 31.38 29.19
Pyraminx Second round 23 6.21   8.93   9.64 6.21 8.21 15.89 8.95
Combined First round 44 9.83   10.45   11.02 11.46 10.17 9.83 10.16
Skewb Combined First round 28 9.98   12.81   19.50 13.83 11.67 12.93 9.98
Square-1 Final 12 23.84   33.22   43.19 DNF 29.59 23.84 26.88
Combined First round 8 22.79   25.90   24.69 22.79 29.12 23.88 31.67
Tianhao Lu (路天浩)    China
Tianhao Lu (路天浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 169 1:24.89   1:32.99   1:56.28 1:33.75 1:24.97 1:40.26 1:24.89
Tianle Wang (王天乐)    China
Tianle Wang (王天乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 19.75   25.54   24.21 29.76 19.75 DNF 22.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 8.41   10.14   15.88 9.34 8.41 8.63 12.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 67 12.56   14.83   16.22 14.77 19.06 12.56 13.51
Skewb Combined First round 39 15.58   22.26   18.70 15.58 23.42 24.67 27.62
Tianrui Liu (刘天睿)    China
Tianrui Liu (刘天睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 38.57   47.46   47.49 52.77 38.57 47.76 47.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 106 12.00   22.26   12.00 21.33 22.38 DNF 23.08
Tingxuan Li (李廷轩)    China
Tingxuan Li (李廷轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 13.66   14.32   14.34 14.25 14.36 13.66 14.59
Tuoyu Lu (鲁拓宇)    China
Tuoyu Lu (鲁拓宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 44.67   50.27   44.67 50.29 51.13 55.87 49.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 99 11.30   17.88   16.28 38.28 17.65 19.70 11.30
Wang Ma (马旺)    China
Wang Ma (马旺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.82   11.78   11.57 11.43 12.35 19.46 9.82
First round 43 11.18   14.68   12.07 18.54 11.18 13.43 18.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.63   3.21   2.69 3.08 2.63 4.33 3.85
Second round 12 2.51   3.99   2.78 2.51 8.07 6.36 2.83
Combined First round 21 3.33   4.80   5.20 3.95 6.49 5.26 3.33
Square-1 Final 2 7.61   9.44   8.05 7.61 13.06 10.21 10.05
Combined First round 1 6.33   8.44   6.33 10.38 7.59 8.78 8.95
Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康)    China
Wangkang Zhu (朱旺康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.36   10.85   11.23 12.04 10.86 10.36 10.45
Second round 7 9.26   10.61   9.83 11.76 10.75 9.26 11.26
First round 21 10.79   11.75   12.50 11.58 12.48 10.79 11.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.09   3.79   4.97 3.93 3.34 4.11 3.09
Second round 11 3.26   3.93   3.73 3.95 4.12 3.26 4.26
Combined First round 10 3.63   4.14   4.27 6.16 3.71 4.45 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 35.67   36.80   36.48 36.98 41.35 36.95 35.67
Combined First round 8 33.62   37.00   37.15 38.49 33.62 35.35 40.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:11.58   1:15.49   1:11.58 1:13.26 1:19.46 1:16.92 1:16.28
Combined First round 6 1:08.20   1:13.26   1:08.20 1:18.97 1:12.15 1:12.30 1:15.34
Pyraminx Final 15 4.41   7.73   7.67 8.77 6.76 8.77 4.41
Second round 7 3.59   5.33   7.33 4.61 4.57 6.80 3.59
Combined First round 17 4.76   6.85   7.29 6.20 4.76 7.05 7.98
Skewb Final 3 4.09   4.79   4.99 4.46 6.37 4.93 4.09
Combined First round 2 3.65   4.57   5.47 3.65 4.48 5.54 3.76
Wei Wen (文卫)    China
Wei Wen (文卫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 76 16.72   19.96   20.61 20.35 19.01 20.51 16.72
First round 79 17.01   18.56   18.31 18.34 19.02 26.78 17.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 6.20   7.54   7.38 7.31 6.20 15.37 7.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 54.16   1:03.68   1:07.53 1:05.99 54.16 57.52 1:10.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:49.63   1:56.29   1:58.82 1:55.10 1:54.96 1:59.78 1:49.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 3:26.17   3:38.33   3:37.45 3:26.17 3:51.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 18 5:39.98   5:43.52   5:39.98 5:40.07 5:50.52
Megaminx Combined First round 21 2:03.38   2:15.27   2:31.84 2:04.80 2:12.44 2:28.57 2:03.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 9.15   14.26   DNF 13.08 11.38 9.15 18.32
Weibo Ma (马伟博)    China
Weibo Ma (马伟博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 174 1:54.41   2:08.84   2:29.90 1:54.41 1:56.03 2:31.86 2:00.59
Weiwei Gong (龚为玮)    China
Weiwei Gong (龚为玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.09   14.16   13.27 15.58 12.09 15.84 13.63
First round 56 9.99   16.09   19.11 16.51 12.65 9.99 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 54 4.73   7.58   4.73 7.47 6.31 DNF 8.97
Combined First round 47 5.00   6.01   8.04 5.00 5.35 7.18 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:41.91     1:41.91 1:43.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 24.35   33.45   46.85 27.27 24.35 37.31 35.78
Wenjie Xu (徐文杰)    China
Wenjie Xu (徐文杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 58.33   1:02.76   1:05.02 1:12.60 1:02.45 1:00.81 58.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:57.11   2:05.25   2:08.06 1:57.11 2:19.97 2:06.56 2:01.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 21 3:53.73   4:10.07   3:53.73 4:05.54 4:30.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 28 8:20.79     8:20.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 35.24   38.44   37.92 37.72 44.92 39.69 35.24
Megaminx Combined First round 20 2:01.57   2:10.53   2:14.28 2:07.02 2:10.30 2:17.08 2:01.57
Wenjing Wang (王文静)    China
Wenjing Wang (王文静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 32.18   40.55   52.47 34.45 DNF 32.18 34.73
Pyraminx Second round 19 6.79   7.93   8.16 8.70 6.79 11.09 6.92
Combined First round 28 5.01   9.14   9.32 11.38 7.49 5.01 10.62
Wenjing Zhang (张文静)    China
Wenjing Zhang (张文静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 33.71   37.92   DNF 36.57 37.24 39.95 33.71
Wenyang Li (李文炀)    China
Wenyang Li (李文炀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 14.65   16.10   15.66 16.73 14.65 15.91 16.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 5.69   7.04   8.08 10.30 6.48 6.57 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 54.66   1:03.62   54.66 1:09.42 58.85 1:02.58 1:13.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:04.16   2:17.02   2:04.16 2:24.27 2:28.60 2:17.41 2:09.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 10.45   12.14   11.80 10.45 13.46 18.34 11.15
Wenyu Shen (申汶雨)    China
Wenyu Shen (申汶雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 28.72   33.12   32.86 33.06 42.32 33.44 28.72
Xiang He (何翔)    China
Xiang He (何翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 12.73   15.45   15.26 14.86 12.73 16.56 16.24
First round 32 11.50   13.47   15.24 12.79 14.38 13.24 11.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 4.71   5.61   5.18 4.71 5.59 6.37 6.07
Combined First round 54 4.84   6.48   6.96 4.84 7.95 6.70 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 59.99   1:06.25   1:17.87 1:04.36 1:03.00 1:11.39 59.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 20.17   25.73   28.84 20.17 22.70 30.12 25.64
Xiaoou Ye (叶晓欧)    China
Xiaoou Ye (叶晓欧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 33.67   36.23   33.67 38.18 33.89 36.63 38.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 113 15.18   DNF   15.35 DNF 20.68 15.18 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 13.21   14.22   15.37 13.36 13.92 13.21 24.33
Xiaoyu Li (李笑语)    China
Xiaoyu Li (李笑语)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 25.11   30.43   28.45 32.05 25.11 30.80 33.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 6.37   7.77   6.37 7.90 8.03 10.66 7.37
Xiaoyu Yue (岳宵宇)    China
Xiaoyu Yue (岳宵宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 36.84   39.59   37.31 36.84 45.03 37.20 44.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 92 12.00