Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-7-14~15  China, Wuxi, Jiangsu Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 6x6x6 Cube  Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:50.06  Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:01.00  Yu Tang (唐语) 2:02.09
 7x7x7 Cube  Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:44.55  Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:45.50  Yu Tang (唐语) 3:09.09
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 18.92  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 31.74  Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 32.27
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 26.00  Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 28.67  Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 29.00
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:39.41  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4:26.03  Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 5:46.69
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:11.02  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 8:57.98  Zheng Shen (申正) 22:29.00
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 1:54.97   1:59.56    China 2:00.74 1:54.97 2:02.97
2 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:55.92   1:59.63    Taiwan 2:03.35 1:59.62 1:55.92
3 Yu Tang (唐语) 1:55.50   2:03.02    China 2:14.80 1:58.76 1:55.50
4 Yongting You (尤永庭) 2:01.89   2:08.89    China 2:01.89 2:14.25 2:10.53
5 Zian Song (宋子安) 2:20.79   2:23.17    China 2:20.79 2:22.49 2:26.22
6 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 2:17.32   2:29.32    China 2:17.76 2:17.32 2:52.89
7 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) 2:16.11   2:29.56    China 2:50.04 2:16.11 2:22.52
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:28.95   2:40.71    China 2:44.70 2:48.47 2:28.95
9 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 2:25.16   2:41.02    China 2:25.16 2:49.11 2:48.80
10 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 2:40.92   2:49.18    China 2:40.92 2:57.45 2:49.16
11 Yu Zhou (周煜) 2:32.40   2:51.98    China 2:32.40 2:45.14 3:18.40
12 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 2:48.48   2:55.03    China 2:55.32 3:01.30 2:48.48
13 Yitao Hong (洪奕涛) 2:45.96   2:57.95    China 3:17.29 2:45.96 2:50.60
14 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:56.72   3:00.13    China 3:01.96 3:01.70 2:56.72
15 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 2:52.56   3:03.54    China 3:19.58 2:58.48 2:52.56
16 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 3:11.22   3:17.87    China 3:11.22 3:14.62 3:27.78
17 Hengyi Yin (尹恒毅) 3:01.02   3:19.58    China 3:29.11 3:28.62 3:01.02
18 Jiyi Wang (王吉怡) 3:14.94   3:23.10    China 3:27.07 3:14.94 3:27.30
19 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 3:21.51   3:24.07    China 3:23.11 3:21.51 3:27.58
20 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 3:13.04   3:25.87    China 3:46.02 3:13.04 3:18.56
21 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 3:25.27   3:33.09    China 3:32.23 3:25.27 3:41.78
22 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 3:31.48   3:45.30    China 3:31.48 4:04.67 3:39.76
23 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 3:35.10   3:47.65    China 4:02.41 3:45.43 3:35.10
24 Yitong Kong (孔艺潼) 3:40.85   3:49.10    China 3:40.85 3:53.14 3:53.32
25 Zhihao Zhou (周志豪) 3:32.80   3:51.98    China 3:48.61 3:32.80 4:14.53
26 Le Yu (余乐) 3:37.97   3:55.70    China 3:48.93 4:20.19 3:37.97
27 Xiaoliang Zhu (朱校良) 3:14.64   3:56.59    China 3:14.64 4:42.11 3:53.02
28 Jie Chen (陈杰) 3:37.96   4:04.60    China 3:37.96 4:27.22 4:08.62
29 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 4:12.72   4:17.70    China 4:20.97 4:12.72 4:19.40
30 Zhiyu Xu (徐志宇) 4:03.00   4:31.73    China 4:03.00 4:59.03 4:33.16
31 Tianqi Zhuang (庄添祺) 4:18.10   4:54.36    China 4:18.10 4:59.01 5:25.98
32 Xiang Shao (邵翔) 2:58.00   DNF    China 2:58.00 3:28.60 DNF
33 Yapeng Shi (施亚鹏) 3:00.37   DNF    China 3:44.31 3:00.37 DNF
34 Wenjie Cao (曹文杰) 4:36.69      China 4:36.69
35 Yikang Mao (毛逸康) 4:57.20      China 4:57.20
36 Yuanxing Gao (高元兴) 5:10.31      China 5:10.31
37 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 5:24.08      China 5:24.08
38 Yuxin Zheng (郑宇昕) 5:54.36      China 5:54.36
39 Xu Liu (刘旭) 6:05.84      China 6:05.84
40 Kan Cao (曹刊) 6:07.46      China 6:07.46
41 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 6:22.23      China 6:22.23
42 Gong Chen (陈功) 7:49.07      China 7:49.07
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:44.62   1:50.06    Taiwan 1:54.59 1:44.62 1:50.98
2 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 1:56.47   2:01.00    China 2:06.26 2:00.27 1:56.47
3 Yu Tang (唐语) 1:49.10   2:02.09    China 2:06.09 2:11.07 1:49.10
4 Yongting You (尤永庭) 2:07.93   2:10.89    China 2:14.10 2:10.65 2:07.93
5 Zian Song (宋子安) 2:04.14   2:14.09    China 2:23.51 2:04.14 2:14.62
6 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 2:07.70   2:17.14    China 2:18.97 2:07.70 2:24.76
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:16.83   2:27.97    China 2:42.00 2:25.07 2:16.83
8 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) 2:25.20   2:29.68    China 2:32.63 2:31.20 2:25.20
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:15.67   NR 2:28.76   NR  Taiwan 2:31.46 2:39.16 2:15.67
2 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:45.80   2:48.32    China 2:50.46 2:45.80 2:48.69
3 Zian Song (宋子安) 3:08.23   3:25.81    China 3:08.23 3:27.07 3:42.13
4 Yu Tang (唐语) 3:22.92   3:27.09    China 3:32.73 3:22.92 3:25.62
5 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) 3:18.07   3:28.70    China 3:42.80 3:18.07 3:25.24
6 Yitao Hong (洪奕涛) 3:28.73   3:42.12    China 3:48.47 3:49.17 3:28.73
7 Yongting You (尤永庭) 3:28.97   3:42.93    China 3:37.46 4:02.37 3:28.97
8 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 3:40.59   3:46.09    China 3:40.59 3:45.29 3:52.40
9 Yu Zhou (周煜) 3:45.17   3:52.79    China 4:07.18 3:46.01 3:45.17
10 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3:46.05   3:55.61    China 4:02.41 3:46.05 3:58.37
11 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 3:47.50   4:01.21    China 4:01.13 4:15.00 3:47.50
12 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4:04.72   4:16.14    China 4:29.81 4:04.72 4:13.89
13 Yapeng Shi (施亚鹏) 4:21.85   4:30.05    China 4:45.54 4:22.76 4:21.85
14 Xiang Shao (邵翔) 4:30.24   4:38.60    China 4:30.24 4:50.07 4:35.49
15 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 4:34.65   4:51.62    China 5:03.15 4:34.65 4:57.06
16 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 4:05.30   4:53.48    China 4:36.91 4:05.30 5:58.24
17 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 4:42.08   5:12.37    China 4:42.08 5:14.05 5:40.97
18 Jiyi Wang (王吉怡) 5:07.94   5:13.83    China 5:07.94 5:17.72 5:15.84
19 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 5:01.75   5:17.73    China 5:32.33 5:19.10 5:01.75
20 Yitong Kong (孔艺潼) 5:19.01   5:33.98    China 5:19.01 5:58.36 5:24.56
21 Zhihao Zhou (周志豪) 5:27.20   5:50.60    China 5:51.56 6:13.04 5:27.20
22 Xiaoliang Zhu (朱校良) 5:39.47   5:54.07    China 6:12.14 5:50.59 5:39.47
23 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 5:30.40   5:54.34    China 5:35.30 6:37.32 5:30.40
24 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 5:24.97   5:54.73    China 6:12.88 5:24.97 6:06.33
25 Hengyi Yin (尹恒毅) 5:57.32   6:02.65    China 5:57.32 6:12.23 5:58.41
26 Yuanxing Gao (高元兴) 5:52.44   6:06.29    China 5:52.44 6:20.29 6:06.13
27 Yikang Mao (毛逸康) 6:03.63   6:09.25    China 6:10.19 6:03.63 6:13.93
28 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 6:35.40      China 6:35.40
29 Wenjie Cao (曹文杰) 6:52.74      China 6:52.74
30 Zhiyu Xu (徐志宇) 6:54.12      China 6:54.12
31 Tianqi Zhuang (庄添祺) 7:27.39      China 7:27.39
32 Yuxin Zheng (郑宇昕) 7:40.70      China 7:40.70
33 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 7:56.23      China 7:56.23
34 Kan Cao (曹刊) 8:23.29      China 8:23.29
35 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 8:52.15      China 8:52.15
36 Xu Liu (刘旭) DNF      China DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:40.92   2:44.55    Taiwan 2:51.10 2:41.62 2:40.92
2 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:39.65   2:45.50    China 2:52.93 2:43.91 2:39.65
3 Yu Tang (唐语) 3:01.99   3:09.09    China 3:01.99 3:12.63 3:12.64
4 Zian Song (宋子安) 3:06.06   3:16.41    China 3:06.06 3:21.58 3:21.58
5 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 3:22.53   3:29.13    China 3:39.12 3:22.53 3:25.74
6 Yongting You (尤永庭) 3:31.65   3:34.21    China 3:38.45 3:31.65 3:32.54
7 Yitao Hong (洪奕涛) 3:22.50   3:42.40    China 3:54.24 3:50.47 3:22.50
8 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) 3:36.14   3:43.46    China 3:38.23 3:36.14 3:56.00
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.35   DNF    China 22.35 24.24 DNF
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 27.81   30.78    China 30.67 33.85 27.81
3 Le Yu (余乐) 34.20   DNF    China 34.20 DNF 38.21
4 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 38.59   DNF    China 38.59 DNF DNF
5 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 43.70   DNF    China DNF DNF 43.70
6 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 50.03   DNF    China 54.80 DNF 50.03
7 Yifan Zhuang (庄一凡) 55.68   DNF    China 1:26.37 DNF 55.68
8 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 1:10.51   DNF    China 1:10.51 DNF DNF
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:12.72   DNF    China DNF 1:16.59 1:12.72
10 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 1:20.62   DNF    China DNF 2:03.13 1:20.62
11 Haoran Wang (汪浩然) 1:24.70   DNF    China 1:24.70 DNF DNF
12 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 1:25.11   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:25.11
13 Yu Zhou (周煜) 1:29.13   DNF    China DNF 1:46.39 1:29.13
14 Yumeng Zhou (周雨萌) 1:30.41   1:36.24    China 1:30.41 1:43.51 1:34.81
15 Mingxuan Ni (倪铭轩) 1:31.25   1:50.12    China 1:42.40 2:16.72 1:31.25
16 Yiheng Lü (吕溢恒) 1:35.15   1:44.14    China 1:44.32 1:52.96 1:35.15
17 Liang Chen (陈樑) 1:42.15   DNF    China DNF 1:42.15 DNF
18 Jun Wang (王俊) 1:42.50   DNF    China DNF 1:42.50 2:35.56
19 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:57.89   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:57.89
20 Yu Zhou (周煜) 2:01.79   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:01.79
21 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 2:05.13   DNF    China 2:25.00 2:05.13 DNF
22 Jingxiang Ji (吉井祥) 2:07.33   DNF    China 2:07.33 DNF DNF
23 Minyang Shi (时旻扬) 2:10.65   DNF    China 2:10.65 DNF 2:19.20
24 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 2:11.74   DNF    China DNF 2:11.74 DNF
25 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 2:12.48   DNF    China 2:30.54 DNF 2:12.48
26 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 2:25.35   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:25.35
27 Junwei Gao (高君威) 2:29.44   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:29.44
28 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:36.83   DNF    China DNF 2:36.83 DNF
29 Kun Lu (陆堃) 3:11.55   3:36.28    China 3:11.55 4:15.26 3:22.02
30 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 3:17.35   DNF    China DNF 3:17.35 DNF
31 Yuxuan Lu (陆宇轩) 3:39.72   DNF    China DNF 3:39.72 DNF
32 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 3:47.74   DNF    China 3:47.74 4:35.57 DNF
33 Xiaoliang Zhu (朱校良) 4:06.03   DNF    China DNF 4:06.03 4:25.23
34 Zibo Yu (俞子博) 4:31.62   DNF    China DNF 4:31.62 DNF
35 Zheng Shen (申正) 4:36.86   DNF    China DNF DNF 4:36.86
36 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 7:22.80   DNF    China DNF DNF 7:22.80
37 Xi Lu (鲁曦) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
37 Zhihao Zhou (周志豪) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
37 Qianwen Zhu (朱倩雯) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
37 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
37 Haoyang Chen (陈浩杨) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
37 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS
37 Yikang Mao (毛逸康) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
37 Zian Song (宋子安) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
37 Fan Meng (孟凡) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
37 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 18.92   DNF    China 18.92 DNF DNF
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 31.74   DNF    China DNF 31.74 DNF
3 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 32.27   DNF    China 32.27 DNF DNF
4 Le Yu (余乐) 36.26   DNF    China 36.26 DNF 37.92
5 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 44.59   DNF    China 44.59 44.69 DNF
6 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 1:05.64   DNF    China 1:05.64 DNF 1:12.78
7 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 1:08.34   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:08.34
8 Yifan Zhuang (庄一凡) 1:15.49   DNF    China 1:15.49 1:16.48 DNF
9 Haoran Wang (汪浩然) 1:28.53   DNF    China 1:28.53 DNF 1:43.68
10 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:31.28   DNF    China DNF 1:31.28 DNF
11 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 1:55.24   2:01.57    China 1:59.30 1:55.24 2:10.17
12 Shifei Dai (代时飞) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 25   26.33    China 25 27 27
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 28   28.67    China 30 28 28
3 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 27   29.33    China 27 33 28
4 Feihong Zhang (张费鸿) 29   30.00    China 32 29 29
5 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 31   32.00    China 33 31 32
6 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 31   32.67    China 31 36 31
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 29   34.33    China 38 36 29
8 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 30   34.67    China 35 30 39
9 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 31   34.67    China 31 36 37
10 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 33   36.33    China 41 33 35
11 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 34   37.00    China 39 34 38
12 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 35   38.00    China 36 35 43
13 Zian Song (宋子安) 34   38.33    China 40 34 41
14 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 32   40.67    China 45 45 32
15 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 40   41.00    China 40 41 42
16 Mingxuan Ni (倪铭轩) 38   41.33    China 38 48 38
17 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 41   42.00    China 41 41 44
18 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 36   43.00    China 49 44 36
19 Zhihao Zhou (周志豪) 40   43.67    China 48 43 40
20 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 41   44.00    China 41 48 43
21 Haoyang Chen (陈浩杨) 43   47.00    China 52 43 46
22 Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知) 44   47.67    China 48 51 44
23 Yitong Kong (孔艺潼) 46   49.33    China 49 53 46
24 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 49   52.33    China 54 54 49
25 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 52   56.67    China 54 64 52
26 Yuanxing Gao (高元兴) 48   57.67    China 48 63 62
27 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 26   DNF    China 26 38 DNF
28 Xi Lu (鲁曦) 27   DNF    China 27 DNF DNF
29 Haoran Wang (汪浩然) 30   DNF    China 30 50 DNF
30 Fan Meng (孟凡) 32   DNF    China 32 DNF DNF
31 Le Yu (余乐) 35   DNF    China 40 DNF 35
32 Zening Xuan (宣则宁) 40   DNF    China 40 49 DNF
33 Tianqi Zhuang (庄添祺) 41   DNF    China 41 DNS DNS
34 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 42   DNF    China 42 DNF DNF
35 Yikang Mao (毛逸康) 43   DNF    China 43 44 DNF
36 Wenjie Cao (曹文杰) 47   DNF    China 47 48 DNF
37 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 50   DNF    China 50 55 DNF
38 Jianyang Teng (滕剑阳) 59      China 59
39 Xiang Shao (邵翔) DNF      China DNF
39 Wenjing Wang (王文静) DNF      China DNF
39 Yi Wang (王旖) DNF      China DNF
39 Yu Zhou (周煜) DNF      China DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 20   26.00    China 26 20 32
2 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 26   28.67    China 28 26 32
3 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 27   29.00    China 27 31 29
4 Feihong Zhang (张费鸿) 24   29.33    China 31 24 33
5 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 28   29.67    China 31 30 28
6 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 26   30.33    China 26 32 33
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 33   35.33    China 35 33 38
8 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 35   36.67    China 35 37 38
9 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 33   37.33    China 33 42 37
10 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 34   38.00    China 34 38 42
11 Zhihao Zhou (周志豪) 31   38.33    China 38 31 46
12 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 31   38.67    China 38 31 47
13 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 41   42.67    China 41 44 43
14 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 41   43.00    China 41 44 44
15 Yitong Kong (孔艺潼) 44   46.33    China 44 48 47
16 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 49   55.00    China 62 54 49
17 Zian Song (宋子安) 36   DNF    China 39 DNF 36
18 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 43   DNF    China 43 DNF DNF
19 Mingxuan Ni (倪铭轩) 44   DNF    China 44 44 DNF
19 Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知) 44   DNF    China DNF 44 DNS
21 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 48   DNF    China 48 48 DNF
22 Xin Luo (罗鑫) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:39.41   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:39.41
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4:26.03   DNF    China DNF DNF 4:26.03
3 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 5:46.69   DNF    China 9:25.16 5:46.69 DNF
4 Zian Song (宋子安) 6:07.91   DNF    China DNF DNF 6:07.91
5 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 6:20.44   DNF    China DNF 7:23.64 6:20.44
6 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 7:43.97   DNF    China DNF 7:43.97 DNF
7 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 8:00.30   DNF    China 10:30.00 8:00.30 DNF
8 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 10:08.00   10:30.00    China 10:26.00 10:57.00 10:08.00
9 Zheng Shen (申正) 10:30.00   13:14.00    China 10:30.00 15:13.00 14:00.00
10 Yu Zhou (周煜) 17:35.00   DNF    China 17:35.00 DNF DNF
11 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 18:13.00   DNF    China DNF 18:13.00 DNF
12 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
12 Xi Lu (鲁曦) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
12 Tianping Ding (丁天平) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
12 Yu Zhou (周煜) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
12 Yiheng Lü (吕溢恒) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
12 Le Yu (余乐) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
12 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
12 Guanghua Wang (王光华) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS
12 Jie Chen (陈杰) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
12 Xin Luo (罗鑫) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
12 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:11.02   DNF    China DNF 4:11.02 DNF
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 8:57.98   DNF    China DNF 8:57.98 DNF
3 Zheng Shen (申正) 22:29.00   DNF    China 22:29.00 24:42.00 DNF
4 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 22:30.00   DNF    China DNF DNF 22:30.00
5 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 26:38.00   DNF    China 26:47.00 26:38.00 DNF
6 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 28:48.00   DNF    China DNF DNF 28:48.00
7 Xiaoliang Zhu (朱校良) 41:26.00   DNF    China 41:26.00 DNF DNS
8 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 42:01.00   DNF    China 42:01.00 DNS DNS
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
9 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
9 Tianping Ding (丁天平) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
9 Yu Zhou (周煜) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
9 Liang Chen (陈樑) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
9 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
9 Yu Zhou (周煜) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
9 Zian Song (宋子安) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
9 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
9 Jie Chen (陈杰) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R Fw2 Uw2 D L' 3Uw Bw' R' D' B 3Fw' Dw' Rw2 B2 Lw' Bw2 F' R L' 3Fw2 F2 Rw' L B D2 U' B2 Uw Dw2 Bw' F' Fw2 Rw Bw' 3Fw Rw U 3Fw2 R D2 Bw2 Rw2 R' U' 3Fw B' Dw' U 3Uw2 F' R' Rw2 Dw D2 Fw 3Fw D' Rw2 B2 L Fw' Bw2 D U' Dw Fw' D' Rw Uw D2 Bw' F' L' Rw Uw R2 Dw2 R' Bw' Dw
A #2 L' 3Rw R Dw F2 Fw2 Lw' 3Fw2 L2 3Uw' Dw U 3Rw2 3Uw Bw 3Uw' F 3Fw2 3Uw' F' Dw' 3Fw 3Rw Rw D Bw2 D' R Bw2 3Uw2 L2 D' B Dw Bw2 B' Rw Lw Dw2 R Lw Uw' Lw' F' 3Uw' L' 3Rw' R' Bw2 R2 U 3Uw2 F Rw 3Uw D2 Rw D' 3Uw' Rw2 3Fw2 R Dw' Uw Bw2 F' 3Fw2 R2 Lw2 U2 3Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 3Uw2 U' Lw D2 U' 3Uw
A #3 U' L2 D Uw 3Rw Uw2 3Fw 3Uw D Dw2 Fw' U' 3Uw2 R 3Rw' 3Uw' D' U 3Fw B' Uw' Rw' Uw2 L Dw R2 U 3Uw2 F2 B' Bw' R' Uw Bw' 3Rw' Lw' 3Uw' Dw2 Lw Dw D' Bw' 3Uw U F2 Fw2 Lw2 R Uw2 U2 D' Bw' R2 U2 Fw' 3Fw2 F2 3Rw2 B' D Lw U' R2 Uw2 Dw' Fw' L2 Rw Dw' 3Fw' L2 U F Dw2 L2 Lw B Bw2 Lw 3Uw'
A Ex#1 3Fw' D2 Bw Lw' 3Rw L2 3Fw2 L' 3Uw2 Lw' F2 R' D 3Uw L' D Uw2 3Fw' F B Fw Uw D Lw' R 3Uw' F2 Uw2 U2 F2 3Rw2 F2 D2 R L2 B' R2 Rw' Lw' Fw' Rw' U F' Uw F' 3Fw 3Rw2 L U 3Fw' R 3Rw B2 Bw L2 Lw F U' F2 D Dw' Fw Lw' Fw B2 Rw' B 3Fw2 Lw2 Uw D Dw Fw' D2 Fw R Lw2 Rw2 D2 U
A Ex#2 F' 3Rw Rw2 L Uw F2 Lw2 L' Uw' Lw2 3Rw Rw2 3Fw' Bw' D' Fw2 Rw Bw2 R2 Uw' Fw Uw' U2 Fw' U2 Fw' Uw2 Dw R Dw' B' Bw2 L' U' D' Fw' Dw2 R' Fw Dw Lw Dw2 B Bw' D' Uw' Rw Dw U L Lw 3Uw2 Dw' Rw L 3Fw' 3Rw' Rw2 Fw' 3Uw' U' D Bw2 D Fw 3Rw' B 3Fw' Rw' D' 3Uw2 B Uw2 Fw' Lw' U Uw 3Uw D R
B #1 U B2 F' Lw2 Rw Bw2 D F2 Lw2 3Uw 3Fw 3Rw2 R' Uw' Dw2 3Rw2 3Fw' Lw' 3Rw' D2 R' D' 3Rw U' Lw' Uw F 3Uw' R Bw Uw2 D' Lw' L 3Rw F' U' F D' L R2 Dw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Fw' Uw' U 3Uw Rw U R2 3Rw Lw Rw2 Fw' 3Uw Rw' Dw2 U R2 D' 3Fw Uw' Lw2 Uw2 3Uw Fw2 B' Lw U2 L2 B2 L2 B F2 3Rw Lw2 B' 3Fw' D2
B #2 Fw2 B2 L2 Uw R' 3Uw Fw2 R Uw' 3Uw' U F' L F2 Rw' L R2 3Rw' F 3Uw2 Uw' Fw' L 3Fw' Dw2 Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw L' Fw2 Uw' F L2 3Uw F2 R' Uw2 B Lw' Uw' Dw B2 Fw2 D' R2 3Uw Rw U' Rw 3Fw2 Dw' 3Rw2 Fw2 3Rw' D2 Bw B2 Rw' F2 U' D2 B Lw' Dw2 3Rw2 3Fw D' Uw B2 U2 R' Rw Fw2 Rw2 3Rw Dw2 3Fw' Lw2 Bw2 Lw
B #3 R 3Rw2 L' Dw 3Uw' 3Fw L2 3Rw' R' Rw' Lw2 3Fw2 R2 3Rw 3Uw Bw' B2 3Fw L' F2 Bw U Uw' Lw' 3Uw' Uw 3Rw D2 Fw2 3Rw Uw' Fw Uw F' Rw Dw2 Lw' Rw' F2 Fw D' 3Fw2 R L' 3Uw2 Uw2 Dw' Bw 3Rw' F Dw' Lw' D' R2 F Dw' L2 Rw Fw R Fw2 L' 3Fw' Lw2 D Lw' D B2 3Uw2 R Uw' 3Uw' R2 Fw2 Lw' Fw2 R 3Rw Bw Fw2
B Ex#1 Lw' 3Fw Fw' Lw R 3Fw2 U2 3Uw Bw2 3Rw2 D2 Lw Dw2 Lw' Bw Uw2 Dw2 Bw' Fw' F' B' L2 Rw' Uw' Rw Fw' Lw2 Bw B' Lw' U2 R' D2 3Fw Uw2 F2 Dw2 B 3Fw2 Fw' U' R' B' Bw2 Dw' 3Fw' B' 3Uw' L2 R2 F' B' Bw R Lw2 F Lw 3Fw2 L' Dw' F2 L2 F Uw2 F2 D R' B Rw' D 3Uw' Uw2 B 3Fw2 Rw' 3Rw2 D' B F2 Dw
B Ex#2 B' R2 Uw Dw F 3Rw Bw Fw' Dw' Lw2 Uw2 L' R Rw F Uw2 Rw Fw' 3Rw B2 Lw' U' F2 L Uw2 L2 F' Lw' R Dw Bw2 L Dw' Bw2 R' 3Rw' 3Fw Rw L R2 Dw 3Uw' D' F' Bw D Rw' Lw' Uw D Fw' L Rw Lw2 F' 3Rw2 Rw Lw 3Fw' D Lw R' D2 U' F' 3Fw2 3Uw Uw L2 Dw' Fw 3Rw2 Bw' Fw' Rw2 R2 Uw2 Dw' 3Rw' D'
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw2 R2 Lw Bw2 3Rw' Dw2 L Fw Dw2 L' 3Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 3Uw' B 3Uw2 Rw 3Uw2 Dw' 3Rw2 Fw B Lw' B Fw2 3Fw Rw' Uw2 B' 3Rw B 3Uw2 3Rw F Fw R' Lw2 Rw Fw2 3Fw2 D' Fw2 D2 3Uw2 Rw U Fw Rw2 3Rw R' Uw2 F2 3Fw Uw' Fw2 D 3Rw2 F2 Uw' D Lw 3Uw' Uw' Fw' F 3Uw' R' D Lw2 3Rw2 D2 F' 3Fw2 L2 3Fw Fw Uw' F2 Bw2 3Rw
A #2 U2 Dw' Bw2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 L' Lw 3Rw' Dw' B2 Uw Fw Uw' R2 Uw 3Uw F U Lw2 U' 3Uw2 D2 L2 Bw2 Fw 3Uw2 Bw2 L2 Rw2 D Fw F Lw' F' B2 R 3Rw' Uw Lw2 B' Rw2 L' Uw U' Dw2 F' Uw' Bw B U' B F' 3Rw' Lw' R Uw2 U' Fw 3Rw D 3Rw2 D Uw' R' Bw' 3Uw2 Rw U 3Uw' Bw2 Uw2 3Fw Bw D Dw F Dw B' 3Rw'
A #3 3Uw2 F R Dw2 Fw Rw2 U2 R' Uw Rw R' Dw 3Uw' Fw Rw' Uw D' U B 3Uw' Fw B2 Rw2 B2 3Rw D2 Fw2 Uw R 3Uw' R' B' U R2 Dw Rw' Dw2 Rw' F' B D' Uw 3Uw2 Dw2 B F' Uw2 3Rw' B2 Uw R' 3Rw Rw Fw 3Rw' Lw2 Uw' R' B' Fw Bw' Lw Fw 3Rw 3Fw2 F Rw 3Uw2 U' Lw Rw F' 3Uw2 U2 D' 3Fw' F' B' U2 R
A Ex#1 F2 Bw' 3Rw2 U Rw' 3Rw L' Uw2 U2 Fw2 Rw' R Bw2 D Dw' 3Uw Fw2 L 3Fw2 R2 Dw U2 Uw2 Fw2 3Fw' D2 3Fw 3Uw U2 Fw' R' Fw2 Uw' B' R Uw2 Bw2 F' D' B F2 L' Lw2 3Fw' Dw2 L 3Fw' Dw' Uw2 3Fw 3Rw Uw 3Rw B 3Uw' Fw' B2 D' Dw' B' 3Rw' Rw2 Uw2 Dw Bw2 Rw2 Fw' B' U 3Uw Rw Uw R Uw2 U B 3Fw R2 Bw2 Fw'
A Ex#2 Bw D Rw 3Uw2 F2 R2 D Lw' Bw2 Lw' 3Uw2 Uw' F Bw' L Uw2 Rw2 D Fw Lw Uw U' 3Uw Bw U' Lw2 3Rw' D 3Rw R2 3Fw B 3Uw' Rw2 3Rw' Fw' Rw Dw2 Lw2 Bw' Fw2 F2 Dw 3Uw Lw' 3Uw' Dw' Lw2 L2 Uw' D' Rw' Uw2 F D 3Fw Bw2 Rw Lw2 3Fw Fw' 3Uw' Uw Bw2 Dw2 Lw2 L 3Fw' 3Rw Lw2 3Fw' Fw U' Uw' Rw' Lw' D U' 3Fw B'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw Bw2 L' Uw U' 3Uw2 3Lw2 L' B2 U2 3Uw Rw 3Fw' U2 Bw2 D 3Fw2 3Uw F D 3Rw' Lw L2 Rw2 D L Lw2 3Fw R B Dw' 3Rw' Uw2 F' R' 3Fw R2 D' Bw' Lw2 U2 D' Dw Rw 3Fw2 U' 3Dw' Dw2 L2 B' 3Rw 3Fw2 3Rw Fw2 L' 3Dw2 3Fw2 Bw2 Rw2 L 3Lw2 3Fw' Rw 3Dw D2 R2 Lw 3Uw' B2 3Fw 3Uw' B2 3Lw' B' Uw2 Rw2 3Uw' F' 3Fw2 3Bw R2 U' B2 Bw2 3Rw' L2 R Dw' 3Dw' U' Bw D 3Dw Fw' Lw2 Bw Fw2 Uw 3Fw2 Uw
A #2 L2 3Uw Dw' Uw2 3Rw2 Lw' Fw2 3Lw2 Lw2 3Dw L' 3Uw' 3Fw' Bw' U 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Uw2 Fw2 Uw' 3Bw2 3Fw2 L Lw' Rw' R2 3Bw 3Dw F' Rw2 Uw Fw Lw' 3Uw2 U' Uw Lw' 3Dw2 B2 3Uw2 3Rw U' 3Dw' R 3Fw2 Bw' D' R 3Fw' U' Rw' Lw F' 3Bw' Dw2 Lw' 3Bw Uw' Rw2 3Lw D' L2 3Lw Dw2 3Dw' 3Uw2 B' 3Lw Fw2 B2 3Uw Lw' 3Lw 3Dw 3Uw D L2 Uw' Bw 3Dw2 Fw' Lw2 3Bw' Fw2 D B U' F' 3Bw2 Uw2 Lw 3Fw2 3Lw2 U2 3Bw L Rw2
A #3 D' 3Lw' B' Fw2 3Bw' L2 3Bw' U 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Rw Fw 3Fw R' Dw' U2 Fw' U2 R2 Dw' 3Rw' 3Dw2 Lw2 3Rw2 Fw2 3Rw Rw D' 3Dw2 Rw' 3Uw Lw Bw2 3Dw2 L2 U 3Lw2 F' Dw' 3Dw2 U 3Lw Uw2 Fw' 3Rw2 U' F' 3Rw' Rw2 Bw2 B' 3Fw 3Uw Rw2 3Uw2 Bw2 Lw' L2 B2 3Uw U' Lw Uw' F' 3Lw Lw' 3Uw2 Bw' 3Bw Lw Uw Lw 3Lw' F2 Dw 3Dw2 F2 D2 B2 D Rw2 3Dw2 D' Bw F' L2 3Lw Dw' Bw2 B2 Dw 3Dw' Fw U2 Rw2 Lw' L2 Dw2 R' Bw'
A Ex#1 Uw' Rw' Bw' Fw D' 3Fw Fw 3Bw U' 3Bw 3Fw' Rw 3Bw' Fw' 3Dw 3Fw' Dw' U2 B2 Lw L U' F' 3Lw2 3Fw2 Uw2 Dw' 3Bw' F Dw' D2 Lw' F Bw' B' Lw2 F' D Lw D2 3Lw B 3Bw Uw' Dw U2 Rw' Lw Bw' F' 3Bw' U 3Uw2 3Dw Lw2 L 3Fw' B' Rw2 3Uw2 Rw' B2 3Bw2 F' D2 3Rw2 Dw2 Bw' R' 3Dw2 Dw 3Uw' Lw' 3Fw 3Dw 3Uw Rw Dw' Bw' D Rw Fw' Rw' 3Rw2 3Lw2 F 3Rw2 3Lw' Lw2 3Uw 3Lw L2 Lw 3Rw' 3Dw' 3Uw2 F 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Dw
A Ex#2 F' Dw Lw' 3Lw' Bw2 Lw2 3Bw 3Rw' R' 3Fw2 Dw' 3Fw Lw' R 3Uw2 Rw 3Dw' 3Bw' 3Dw D R' 3Uw2 D2 3Dw R2 3Fw Lw' 3Uw' B F' R' F L2 3Fw' F2 B' Rw' Dw' 3Uw2 3Bw' Dw' Rw2 Bw Fw' F2 3Rw2 R Lw2 U Dw2 3Bw U Lw2 L' 3Dw' L2 B Bw' D2 Rw' L' 3Dw' D2 B U2 3Bw' D' 3Lw2 Uw U' 3Uw2 Dw2 L 3Uw' Uw 3Lw' 3Rw2 Fw' Rw' D2 3Rw L' 3Dw' Rw' R2 3Fw' Bw' Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 3Bw' 3Uw 3Dw2 Fw D2 3Rw 3Lw' Rw 3Dw2 3Uw'
B #1 3Lw' Fw' F 3Dw2 Uw R 3Fw' D2 3Dw2 L F 3Lw 3Bw2 Fw D' 3Bw Fw' Bw 3Fw2 3Lw' Rw' R D' Fw' Dw' 3Rw F 3Dw2 B2 R' 3Dw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Lw2 F2 3Bw2 Fw D' 3Bw2 Uw' D2 3Fw B2 Uw' 3Fw2 Lw' Rw 3Dw2 3Fw2 3Bw Fw 3Uw2 Lw 3Rw' B' Rw R2 3Fw2 3Uw2 Lw2 3Rw2 R F Bw' B2 R2 Bw2 3Dw2 3Uw2 3Rw F Lw2 D 3Bw2 F2 Lw2 D' R B D' 3Lw' Lw2 3Fw' D' 3Bw2 3Uw 3Rw2 Uw B' U' 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Fw' L 3Rw' 3Lw D2 U' 3Dw' 3Bw2
B #2 L D2 3Rw' Lw 3Uw2 Rw' Dw2 3Dw2 F D' U 3Uw2 Fw2 Rw' D' B Bw' 3Dw' Fw' Bw B2 U Dw2 Uw Fw' U2 R 3Uw F2 Rw' F2 Dw2 B' 3Fw Uw2 R B 3Dw2 F D' R' 3Lw L2 3Fw' Rw2 3Fw 3Lw' L' 3Fw2 3Lw U' 3Dw' 3Lw' Dw2 3Rw' 3Lw' D2 Lw2 3Uw 3Lw' 3Fw' B2 Uw' Lw' Fw U2 Rw2 D 3Uw Uw2 Dw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 Dw D' 3Uw2 3Rw B' 3Bw2 D2 L Uw Dw2 3Rw' Fw' 3Rw2 3Dw2 D B' U B Lw' 3Dw2 U' 3Lw' U Bw' L 3Fw2 Bw
B #3 3Lw' Bw U' B' 3Fw Fw2 3Lw2 Bw D 3Uw 3Bw' U Lw Bw L' Dw2 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Lw' Dw' 3Rw Rw2 U' R2 3Dw L2 R2 Uw' U 3Lw 3Bw Uw 3Uw2 3Rw2 Lw Rw 3Dw2 B' Dw Rw2 L Bw2 D' 3Fw Dw 3Dw' Lw' Bw 3Bw2 Rw2 D Rw' B 3Fw L 3Dw2 Rw' L Uw' Dw2 Rw R 3Lw2 Lw U2 Rw' F2 L Rw2 Bw' F2 B' D Fw' U 3Bw Lw' Rw2 3Bw Rw2 3Fw Uw' 3Uw U Lw 3Lw F D' 3Lw2 D2 U L 3Uw2 3Dw' 3Bw2 D2 3Uw 3Rw' 3Lw2
B Ex#1 3Uw2 R2 D2 3Dw' 3Bw L2 3Bw U' 3Dw R 3Fw Fw U2 3Bw Bw' Lw2 Bw2 3Lw U2 Bw' F' 3Fw L2 3Uw' D' 3Bw' 3Rw 3Dw 3Uw Fw2 U2 Rw 3Fw' 3Bw' Lw 3Fw2 B' 3Bw Uw2 Bw Rw' 3Lw2 3Uw' Uw2 3Lw2 R Uw' 3Rw 3Dw 3Fw2 Dw' B2 3Bw2 Bw 3Dw2 U2 B2 U' 3Rw' D' 3Rw2 B 3Rw' L2 Dw2 3Uw2 Bw2 L2 D' Uw' Lw2 F' 3Uw F' Dw' U2 Rw2 Lw2 B' Uw2 3Rw L Bw2 B' Lw' B' 3Fw2 U2 D 3Uw L 3Lw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 D 3Bw' Dw Rw' 3Uw' 3Rw
B Ex#2 3Fw Fw' Dw' 3Dw2 3Lw Dw D 3Dw 3Fw Rw' U 3Uw2 3Lw2 Fw' 3Lw2 3Uw 3Dw Bw' 3Fw2 3Bw' 3Uw' D2 Rw' Uw F' D Dw 3Dw Uw2 Lw2 Bw Rw' Bw' F2 Fw2 R Uw' L' U' Bw2 D' R' 3Uw' B' U B2 L2 3Lw' Lw2 3Bw2 Uw2 R' Bw' F Dw' F R 3Uw2 Bw 3Fw Lw 3Lw L' Bw' B Fw 3Bw' L' Lw F2 D2 Lw Bw' F B2 D' 3Uw' Dw' 3Dw 3Rw' 3Uw' Lw2 D Fw Rw2 U' B R 3Fw' F' R2 Rw' 3Dw' Dw' R D' 3Bw Rw2 3Uw' Bw
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Lw2 R2 Fw 3Fw2 3Uw' Rw' R' Dw' U' 3Rw2 D' B 3Uw2 Bw L2 3Rw2 R 3Lw' B2 L' 3Dw Fw' 3Fw2 R' Bw' D Fw' F 3Dw2 B 3Fw' 3Uw2 Dw F B2 Uw2 D 3Uw U B2 Rw R2 L' U 3Lw' Bw2 L' 3Rw 3Fw' 3Lw' R' Rw' Bw2 F2 3Bw 3Dw F 3Uw2 Bw2 B D Uw2 Dw2 B2 Dw D' Lw' Bw' 3Rw L2 3Uw2 B D2 U F R' 3Bw' U2 3Dw' R Lw 3Dw' F' R' U 3Bw2 Uw' 3Rw U Rw 3Fw2 Rw F2 Dw' 3Fw2 R' L' 3Bw2 B2 R'
A #2 3Fw' Bw Dw 3Dw' F 3Uw' 3Lw' F' D 3Dw' Bw' D' Lw' 3Rw2 Dw2 D 3Lw 3Dw2 Dw2 L' U' 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw F Lw 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Dw' Uw2 3Fw' F B2 Rw2 B2 R' 3Bw2 R Uw2 3Fw' Fw' Uw2 Fw R' Fw2 3Bw2 3Rw2 L Rw' 3Dw' Fw Uw2 Rw Dw' Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw Dw2 Lw B' Uw' Dw' L2 3Fw 3Bw U' 3Rw2 3Lw2 Dw Rw' B2 3Lw 3Bw Lw2 L' B 3Uw' Dw Lw2 3Dw' 3Bw 3Fw2 L 3Dw2 L2 R2 D2 Dw' Bw' 3Uw L2 Lw 3Dw' Fw 3Fw' L Rw D L B
A #3 3Uw 3Fw Lw' 3Dw' 3Rw Dw' L 3Fw2 D' 3Dw2 3Bw R2 3Uw2 Lw2 D2 3Rw' Bw2 3Dw 3Lw 3Dw Bw2 Uw B' Rw2 R2 B2 Dw 3Dw2 F R Lw' 3Uw' 3Rw Fw2 3Rw D Uw2 3Dw2 Rw 3Fw' Lw' 3Fw 3Bw2 3Rw Bw2 L' Rw Uw' B 3Lw 3Dw' F' Fw2 Uw 3Uw' Dw2 3Rw' D2 F2 R' Rw' L2 U 3Dw' Bw' L' U B' 3Fw' Lw' Dw 3Lw' F 3Dw' 3Bw2 U2 D2 B' Rw' 3Uw' Dw' B Rw2 R' D' 3Rw2 3Dw2 3Fw2 Lw' Dw 3Lw' Bw 3Bw2 U2 Uw' Rw 3Fw2 3Bw Lw2 Fw2
A Ex#1 L' 3Bw' Fw 3Fw' D 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Fw' 3Lw' Lw' F2 R2 Fw2 Bw 3Lw' Uw' 3Bw Fw Uw 3Dw' B2 3Lw Uw Bw2 L F L' 3Lw R2 Lw2 3Rw2 Dw' B Fw2 3Lw 3Rw' U2 B' 3Fw' Uw F2 B2 Uw Rw2 Dw2 B 3Lw' Bw 3Lw2 3Fw R 3Uw L' F2 3Dw 3Rw' R 3Lw2 3Fw U Dw2 3Rw' Dw 3Rw' Bw D' 3Dw' Lw' Rw' 3Dw2 3Uw2 Uw' B Uw' B' D' 3Fw R' F2 R Fw2 3Bw' Lw' 3Lw2 Bw2 B2 U2 Rw2 F Uw' U 3Bw' Uw2 3Rw B2 3Lw' R2 Uw2 3Dw R'
A Ex#2 U 3Uw 3Lw Dw2 Bw2 F U' R2 Uw' 3Bw2 L 3Rw Fw' L2 F Dw2 3Rw' Lw2 3Lw2 3Fw2 L Rw' 3Rw F 3Lw' Uw Bw 3Uw B Rw' 3Rw' D' F' Bw2 3Dw' U2 B2 3Bw Rw' L' F' 3Uw L 3Fw R2 Dw' D 3Fw' B U 3Fw Uw2 Fw2 3Rw2 Bw' 3Dw L Lw' Bw2 Dw' D U2 3Dw2 R L2 3Fw2 3Lw D2 Uw Dw2 3Lw' Bw' U 3Rw Rw2 3Dw Rw2 3Rw 3Bw2 Uw2 R' Lw' 3Fw 3Lw2 Fw2 Bw2 L' D' 3Dw' 3Rw Dw Rw2 3Uw' Bw' Fw2 U2 3Fw U2 3Rw' Lw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 R2 U' B2 U' L2 U' B R' F' R2 B' F2 R' B U2 F' D Rw' Uw2
A #2 U2 B2 R2 B' L2 B' R2 F' R2 D R U F' U L U L D' R' B2 Rw' Uw'
A #3 L2 D2 B2 R2 B2 F2 U' B2 F D U B' R2 B' U2 B2 U L' R2 Uw2
A Ex#1 B D2 F2 D2 R2 F2 U2 L' F L B2 F2 D' B L B2 R U B' Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 R B2 R' U2 R2 U2 F2 U2 L' R' F' L' B' L2 D' U F' U L' U2 Rw' Uw
B #1 L2 U2 R2 F2 D' U' L2 D' R2 U' R F L R2 B L2 D L' D' B Rw'
B #2 L2 D2 R2 D2 F' R2 D2 F U' F D L R B R2 B2 F2 R2 U2 Rw Uw'
B #3 B2 D R2 B2 U' L2 B2 U' F R' D B2 U' R U' R2 D2 B Rw
B Ex#1 B D2 F' U2 F' L2 F' R2 D F' R' D R' U2 L R2 B' F' L Fw' Uw'
B Ex#2 L2 D' F2 U' R2 U' B2 U' B' R B' F' L U2 F R' U' B' D2 F' Rw' Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 F2 R2 B2 L F2 D2 L' B2 U' R2 D2 F' D2 L' D' B' R' U' F' Rw' Uw'
A #2 L2 U' B2 D2 F2 D' U2 B' L' R' B' L2 F2 D' L F' D R F2 Rw Uw2
A #3 B2 D' B2 L2 D' F2 R2 D2 L2 B' D R' F L' U' L2 D B U Fw
A Ex#1 L2 U2 F L2 F2 R D' U2 B U R2 B' F' U2 L B' Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 F L2 R2 F R2 F U2 B2 U R F D U' F L2 F D L U Fw' Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 R2 F2 L2 B F' U2 F' D2 R2 D' F2 L R U F2 U B L' R B' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F D L2 U2 F2 L2 R2 D2 R' B' F2 U R' D2 L2 D L2 B2 U2 F2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F U2 L' F2 L F2 R2 U2 B2 U2 L B U' B2 U2 L' R B' L' F' D U R' U' F
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 L2 F2 D2 B2 U' R2 U L2 F D R' D' U2 F' L F U R B' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F D2 R2 B2 U L2 U' F2 U L D U' F' D F' U2 L D2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F R2 U2 B' U2 B2 U2 L2 F2 U2 R B F2 D' R2 B' F2 D2 F' D R' U R' U' F
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 R' F2 D2 U2 R U2 B R2 F' U2 L D2 R B2 D B' L' Uw2 Fw2 F L Fw2 B' R B Rw2 L2 R Fw2 U' F2 Uw B' Uw B2 D2 Rw' U2 Fw Uw2 D2 Rw' y2
A #2 L2 F2 L B2 D2 L R' D2 L' D L' D2 B L D' B R' U R' F Fw2 Rw2 F Uw2 R2 U2 B' D2 Rw2 B U' Fw2 Rw' F L' D' U Rw Fw' U2 R B2 Uw Fw Rw2 x'
A #3 U F2 D' R' D L2 U' R F U B2 D2 F2 R B2 D2 L B2 L2 F2 Fw2 D R Fw2 U2 R D Fw2 B2 R' Fw2 Rw2 Fw' U Rw2 U B2 D2 Rw' D' Rw2 Uw' F' L z y
A Ex#1 F2 L2 F' B' U2 L2 F' L2 R' D' L2 D L2 U R F' D' R2 Fw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 R2 F L' F2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 R' F Uw D2 L' Uw' U' Fw D F2 Rw' B2 R' Fw' F z'
A Ex#2 U2 L' U2 F2 U2 D2 L2 R F2 D2 F R' D R' B2 D F R' B' D' Rw2 Uw2 R Fw2 B2 L' F R2 Fw2 F R2 Uw2 B2 Uw' Fw2 Uw D2 B' Rw2 Fw Rw' B' U' Fw2 Uw2 F' z' y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 R' F Bw' Fw Uw Dw' D' Lw' Rw Uw2 Lw2 Uw' Fw2 R' Bw' Dw2 L' Dw' Bw2 Lw2 Rw F' R2 Uw2 Fw Dw' B U Dw2 Uw2 L2 Lw' Rw B2 L' Dw2 R2 Rw' B D R' Fw' U' Uw2 F2 Dw' L2 Uw2 B' R' L B U' Uw L2 Uw' U2 D' Dw
A #2 Bw' B' L' Lw B' Rw Bw' Uw Bw Uw2 Rw Fw2 Lw Uw' Rw2 R2 Lw2 U Uw2 Bw' D2 U' Rw B Bw' D' U2 Fw2 Lw R' Fw Lw2 Dw2 L' B2 R Dw2 Bw' Uw Fw' L Bw' D Uw' L B U2 Bw U' Uw2 R' Lw Uw F2 Rw2 L' F R U D2 3Fw 3Uw2
A #3 Uw' R2 L2 Uw U Dw2 Bw2 R' Rw L2 D L Bw2 Dw2 L' Lw2 B Bw2 U Rw Bw U' R Rw' D' Fw' D' Lw' Fw' F U' F Fw' R2 D2 Bw' Rw Dw2 D' Fw2 Dw Rw' R2 Uw B' U R U B2 U' Rw2 Fw2 R' Bw2 Dw2 Uw R2 Fw2 Rw Bw2 3Rw2 3Uw
A Ex#1 R' Uw' L' U F2 Bw2 Lw2 D2 Uw2 Dw Bw B D2 L2 U' Dw Rw B R' Lw2 L2 F2 B' U Lw2 F' Dw' F' L' D2 F' R' Uw Bw' B R2 D' F2 B Lw2 D' B2 Rw2 L2 Bw2 D Dw' Lw2 D B2 F' Dw2 Bw' F Uw2 Fw L' Bw2 Dw 3Rw'
A Ex#2 F Rw' D R D' Fw Uw B' R' D' Lw' Bw D' Uw' Lw' F2 R2 Rw' B Fw' L' B F Dw2 L' U2 Dw L2 Bw' D2 R2 F Bw' B R F' Dw R2 Dw' L Lw2 Uw2 F U Bw L2 Uw' B' U2 B' D' Uw2 B D' Rw D2 Lw Bw2 Dw Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 2:56.72   3:00.13   3:01.96 3:01.70 2:56.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 4:04.72   4:16.14   4:29.81 4:04.72 4:13.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 1:57.89   DNF   DNF DNF 1:57.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 20   26.00   26 20 32
Combined First round 2 28   28.67   30 28 28
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Bowen Xiao (肖博文)    China
Bowen Xiao (肖博文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 37 5:24.08     5:24.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 28 6:35.40     6:35.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:08.34   DNF   DNF DNF 1:08.34
First round 6 50.03   DNF   54.80 DNF 50.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Combined First round 37 50   DNF   50 55 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 5:46.69   DNF   9:25.16 5:46.69 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Chunhao Liu (柳春浩)    China
Chunhao Liu (柳春浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 3:21.51   3:24.07   3:23.11 3:21.51 3:27.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 36 7:22.80   DNF   DNF DNF 7:22.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Combined First round 27 26   DNF   26 38 DNF
Fan Meng (孟凡)    China
Fan Meng (孟凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 37 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Combined First round 30 32   DNF   32 DNF DNF
Feihong Zhang (张费鸿)    China
Feihong Zhang (张费鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 24   29.33   31 24 33
Combined First round 4 29   30.00   32 29 29
Gong Chen (陈功)    China
Gong Chen (陈功)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 42 7:49.07     7:49.07
Guanghua Wang (王光华)    China
Guanghua Wang (王光华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 2:25.35   DNF   DNF DNF 2:25.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Combined First round 14 32   40.67   45 45 32
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Haoran Wang (汪浩然)    China
Haoran Wang (汪浩然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:28.53   DNF   1:28.53 DNF 1:43.68
First round 11 1:24.70   DNF   1:24.70 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Combined First round 29 30   DNF   30 50 DNF
Haoyang Chen (陈浩杨)    China
Haoyang Chen (陈浩杨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 37 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Combined First round 21 43   47.00   52 43 46
Hengyi Yin (尹恒毅)    China
Hengyi Yin (尹恒毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 3:01.02   3:19.58   3:29.11 3:28.62 3:01.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 25 5:57.32   6:02.65   5:57.32 6:12.23 5:58.41
Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知)    China
Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 44   DNF   DNF 44 DNS
Combined First round 22 44   47.67   48 51 44
Jiankun Wu (吴健坤)    China
Jiankun Wu (吴健坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 2:25.16   2:41.02   2:25.16 2:49.11 2:48.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 3:47.50   4:01.21   4:01.13 4:15.00 3:47.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 37 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 43   DNF   43 DNF DNF
Combined First round 11 34   37.00   39 34 38
Jianxu Chen (陈建旭)    China
Jianxu Chen (陈建旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:25.20   2:29.68   2:32.63 2:31.20 2:25.20
Combined First round 7 2:16.11   2:29.56   2:50.04 2:16.11 2:22.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:36.14   3:43.46   3:38.23 3:36.14 3:56.00
Combined First round 5 3:18.07   3:28.70   3:42.80 3:18.07 3:25.24
Jianyang Teng (滕剑阳)    China
Jianyang Teng (滕剑阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Combined First round 38 59     59
Jie Chen (陈杰)    China
Jie Chen (陈杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 28 3:37.96   4:04.60   3:37.96 4:27.22 4:08.62
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Jingxiang Ji (吉井祥)    China
Jingxiang Ji (吉井祥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 2:07.33   DNF   2:07.33 DNF DNF
Jiyi Wang (王吉怡)    China
Jiyi Wang (王吉怡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 3:14.94   3:23.10   3:27.07 3:14.94 3:27.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 18 5:07.94   5:13.83   5:07.94 5:17.72 5:15.84
Jun Wang (王俊)    China
Jun Wang (王俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 1:42.50   DNF   DNF 1:42.50 2:35.56
Junwei Gao (高君威)    China
Junwei Gao (高君威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 2:29.44   DNF   DNF DNF 2:29.44
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 18.92   DNF   18.92 DNF DNF
First round 1 22.35   DNF   22.35 24.24 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 1:39.41   DNF   DNF DNF 1:39.41
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 4:11.02   DNF   DNF 4:11.02 DNF
Kan Cao (曹刊)    China
Kan Cao (曹刊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 40 6:07.46     6:07.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 34 8:23.29     8:23.29
Kun Lu (陆堃)    China
Kun Lu (陆堃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 29 3:11.55   3:36.28   3:11.55 4:15.26 3:22.02
Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)    Taiwan
Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:44.62   1:50.06   1:54.59 1:44.62 1:50.98
Combined First round 2 1:55.92   1:59.63   2:03.35 1:59.62 1:55.92
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:40.92   2:44.55   2:51.10 2:41.62 2:40.92
Combined First round 1 2:15.67   NR 2:28.76   NR 2:31.46 2:39.16 2:15.67
Le Yu (余乐)    China
Le Yu (余乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 26 3:37.97   3:55.70   3:48.93 4:20.19 3:37.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 36.26   DNF   36.26 DNF 37.92
First round 3 34.20   DNF   34.20 DNF 38.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Combined First round 31 35   DNF   40 DNF 35
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Liang Chen (陈樑)    China
Liang Chen (陈樑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 1:42.15   DNF   DNF 1:42.15 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Liudi Sun (孙柳笛)    China
Liudi Sun (孙柳笛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 32 3:47.74   DNF   3:47.74 4:35.57 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 11 18:13.00   DNF   DNF 18:13.00 DNF
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)    China
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 41 6:22.23     6:22.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 35 8:52.15     8:52.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 27   29.00   27 31 29
Combined First round 6 31   32.67   31 36 31
Mengfei Shen (沈梦非)    China
Mengfei Shen (沈梦非)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 29 4:12.72   4:17.70   4:20.97 4:12.72 4:19.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 33 7:56.23     7:56.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 1:55.24   2:01.57   1:59.30 1:55.24 2:10.17
First round 12 1:25.11   DNF   DNF DNF 1:25.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 41   43.00   41 44 44
Combined First round 18 36   43.00   49 44 36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 10:08.00   10:30.00   10:26.00 10:57.00 10:08.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 26:38.00   DNF   26:47.00 26:38.00 DNF
Mingxuan Ni (倪铭轩)    China
Mingxuan Ni (倪铭轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 1:31.25   1:50.12   1:42.40 2:16.72 1:31.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 44   DNF   44 44 DNF
Combined First round 16 38   41.33   38 48 38
Minyang Shi (时旻扬)    China
Minyang Shi (时旻扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 2:10.65   DNF   2:10.65 DNF 2:19.20
Qianwen Zhu (朱倩雯)    China
Qianwen Zhu (朱倩雯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 37 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)    China
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 2:52.56   3:03.54   3:19.58 2:58.48 2:52.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 31.74   DNF   DNF 31.74 DNF
First round 2 27.81   30.78   30.67 33.85 27.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 35   36.67   35 37 38
Combined First round 10 33   36.33   41 33 35
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 4:26.03   DNF   DNF DNF 4:26.03
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 8:57.98   DNF   DNF 8:57.98 DNF
Shifei Dai (代时飞)    China
Shifei Dai (代时飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 10 1:20.62   DNF   DNF 2:03.13 1:20.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 49   55.00   62 54 49
Combined First round 24 49   52.33   54 54 49
Tianping Ding (丁天平)    China
Tianping Ding (丁天平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 20 3:13.04   3:25.87   3:46.02 3:13.04 3:18.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 17 4:42.08   5:12.37   4:42.08 5:14.05 5:40.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 2:11.74   DNF   DNF 2:11.74 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 48   DNF   48 48 DNF
Combined First round 17 41   42.00   41 41 44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Tianqi Zhuang (庄添祺)    China
Tianqi Zhuang (庄添祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 31 4:18.10   4:54.36   4:18.10 4:59.01 5:25.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 31 7:27.39     7:27.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Combined First round 33 41   DNF   41 DNS DNS
Weijie Fang (方伟杰)    China
Weijie Fang (方伟杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:05.64   DNF   1:05.64 DNF 1:12.78
First round 8 1:10.51   DNF   1:10.51 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 22:30.00   DNF   DNF DNF 22:30.00
Wenjie Cao (曹文杰)    China
Wenjie Cao (曹文杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 34 4:36.69     4:36.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 29 6:52.74     6:52.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Combined First round 36 47   DNF   47 48 DNF
Wenjing Wang (王文静)    China
Wenjing Wang (王文静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF
Xi Lu (鲁曦)    China
Xi Lu (鲁曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 37 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Combined First round 28 27   DNF   27 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Xiang Shao (邵翔)    China
Xiang Shao (邵翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 32 2:58.00   DNF   2:58.00 3:28.60 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 4:30.24   4:38.60   4:30.24 4:50.07 4:35.49
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF
Xiangjie Li (李祥杰)    China
Xiangjie Li (李祥杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 41   42.67   41 44 43
Combined First round 15 40   41.00   40 41 42
Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬)    China
Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:07.70   2:17.14   2:18.97 2:07.70 2:24.76
Combined First round 6 2:17.32   2:29.32   2:17.76 2:17.32 2:52.89
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:22.53   3:29.13   3:39.12 3:22.53 3:25.74
Combined First round 8 3:40.59   3:46.09   3:40.59 3:45.29 3:52.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 30 3:17.35   DNF   DNF 3:17.35 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 33   37.33   33 42 37
Combined First round 12 35   38.00   36 35 43
Xiaoliang Zhu (朱校良)    China
Xiaoliang Zhu (朱校良)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 27 3:14.64   3:56.59   3:14.64 4:42.11 3:53.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 22 5:39.47   5:54.07   6:12.14 5:50.59 5:39.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 33 4:06.03   DNF   DNF 4:06.03 4:25.23
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 7 41:26.00   DNF   41:26.00 DNF DNS
Xin Luo (罗鑫)    China
Xin Luo (罗鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:56.47   2:01.00   2:06.26 2:00.27 1:56.47
Combined First round 1 1:54.97   1:59.56   2:00.74 1:54.97 2:02.97
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:39.65   2:45.50   2:52.93 2:43.91 2:39.65
Combined First round 2 2:45.80   2:48.32   2:50.46 2:45.80 2:48.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 28 2:36.83   DNF   DNF 2:36.83 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Combined First round 8 30   34.67   35 30 39
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞)    China
Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 2:48.48   2:55.03   2:55.32 3:01.30 2:48.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 16 4:05.30   4:53.48   4:36.91 4:05.30 5:58.24
Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟)    China
Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 2:40.92   2:49.18   2:40.92 2:57.45 2:49.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 31   38.67   38 31 47
Combined First round 20 41   44.00   41 48 43
Xinyuan Fan (范歆远)    China
Xinyuan Fan (范歆远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 26   28.67   28 26 32
Combined First round 5 31   32.00   33 31 32
Xu Liu (刘旭)    China
Xu Liu (刘旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 39 6:05.84     6:05.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF
Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫)    China
Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Combined First round 25 52   56.67   54 64 52
Yapeng Shi (施亚鹏)    China
Yapeng Shi (施亚鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 33 3:00.37   DNF   3:44.31 3:00.37 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 4:21.85   4:30.05   4:45.54 4:22.76 4:21.85
Yi Wang (王旖)    China
Yi Wang (王旖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF
Yifan Zhuang (庄一凡)    China
Yifan Zhuang (庄一凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:15.49   DNF   1:15.49 1:16.48 DNF
First round 7 55.68   DNF   1:26.37 DNF 55.68
Yiheng Lü (吕溢恒)    China
Yiheng Lü (吕溢恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 1:35.15   1:44.14   1:44.32 1:52.96 1:35.15
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Yikang Mao (毛逸康)    China
Yikang Mao (毛逸康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 35 4:57.20     4:57.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 27 6:03.63   6:09.25   6:10.19 6:03.63 6:13.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 37 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Combined First round 35 43   DNF   43 44 DNF
Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽)    China
Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 23 3:35.10   3:47.65   4:02.41 3:45.43 3:35.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 15 4:34.65   4:51.62   5:03.15 4:34.65 4:57.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 37 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 34   38.00   34 38 42
Combined First round 9 31   34.67   31 36 37
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 8:00.30   DNF   10:30.00 8:00.30 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Yitao Hong (洪奕涛)    China
Yitao Hong (洪奕涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 2:45.96   2:57.95   3:17.29 2:45.96 2:50.60
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:22.50   3:42.40   3:54.24 3:50.47 3:22.50
Combined First round 6 3:28.73   3:42.12   3:48.47 3:49.17 3:28.73
Yitong Kong (孔艺潼)    China
Yitong Kong (孔艺潼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 24 3:40.85   3:49.10   3:40.85 3:53.14 3:53.32
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 20 5:19.01   5:33.98   5:19.01 5:58.36 5:24.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 44   46.33   44 48 47
Combined First round 23 46   49.33   49 53 46
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)    China
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 32.27   DNF   32.27 DNF DNF
First round 4 38.59   DNF   38.59 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 26   30.33   26 32 33
Combined First round 1 25   26.33   25 27 27
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 6:20.44   DNF   DNF 7:23.64 6:20.44
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 28:48.00   DNF   DNF DNF 28:48.00
Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄)    China
Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 16 3:11.22   3:17.87   3:11.22 3:14.62 3:27.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 19 5:01.75   5:17.73   5:32.33 5:19.10 5:01.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 2:05.13   DNF   2:25.00 2:05.13 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 28   29.67   31 30 28
Combined First round 3 27   29.33   27 33 28
Yongqiang Peng (彭永强)    China
Yongqiang Peng (彭永强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 44.59   DNF   44.59 44.69 DNF
First round 5 43.70   DNF   DNF DNF 43.70
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 7:43.97   DNF   DNF 7:43.97 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Yongting You (尤永庭)    China
Yongting You (尤永庭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:07.93   2:10.89   2:14.10 2:10.65 2:07.93
Combined First round 4 2:01.89   2:08.89   2:01.89 2:14.25 2:10.53
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:31.65   3:34.21   3:38.45 3:31.65 3:32.54
Combined First round 7 3:28.97   3:42.93   3:37.46 4:02.37 3:28.97
Yu Tang (唐语)    China
Yu Tang (唐语)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:49.10   2:02.09   2:06.09 2:11.07 1:49.10
Combined First round 3 1:55.50   2:03.02   2:14.80 1:58.76 1:55.50
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:01.99   3:09.09   3:01.99 3:12.63 3:12.64
Combined First round 4 3:22.92   3:27.09   3:32.73 3:22.92 3:25.62
Yu Zhou (周煜)    China
Yu Zhou (周煜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 2:32.40   2:51.98   2:32.40 2:45.14 3:18.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 3:45.17   3:52.79   4:07.18 3:46.01 3:45.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 1:29.13   DNF   DNF 1:46.39 1:29.13
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Yu Zhou (周煜)    China
Yu Zhou (周煜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 2:01.79   DNF   DNF DNF 2:01.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 17:35.00   DNF   17:35.00 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Yuanxing Gao (高元兴)    China
Yuanxing Gao (高元兴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 36 5:10.31     5:10.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 26 5:52.44   6:06.29   5:52.44 6:20.29 6:06.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Combined First round 26 48   57.67   48 63 62
Yulun Wu (吴宇伦)    China
Yulun Wu (吴宇伦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 22 3:31.48   3:45.30   3:31.48 4:04.67 3:39.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 24 5:24.97   5:54.73   6:12.88 5:24.97 6:06.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 37 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Combined First round 34 42   DNF   42 DNF DNF
Yumeng Zhou (周雨萌)    China
Yumeng Zhou (周雨萌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 1:30.41   1:36.24   1:30.41 1:43.51 1:34.81
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)    China
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:16.83   2:27.97   2:42.00 2:25.07 2:16.83
Combined First round 8 2:28.95   2:40.71   2:44.70 2:48.47 2:28.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 3:46.05   3:55.61   4:02.41 3:46.05 3:58.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 1:31.28   DNF   DNF 1:31.28 DNF
First round 9 1:12.72   DNF   DNF 1:16.59 1:12.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 33   35.33   35 33 38
Combined First round 7 29   34.33   38 36 29
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Yuxin Zheng (郑宇昕)    China
Yuxin Zheng (郑宇昕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 38 5:54.36     5:54.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 32 7:40.70     7:40.70
Yuxuan Lu (陆宇轩)    China
Yuxuan Lu (陆宇轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 31 3:39.72   DNF   DNF 3:39.72 DNF
Zening Xuan (宣则宁)    China
Zening Xuan (宣则宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Combined First round 32 40   DNF   40 49 DNF
Zheng Shen (申正)    China
Zheng Shen (申正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 35 4:36.86   DNF   DNF DNF 4:36.86
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 10:30.00   13:14.00   10:30.00 15:13.00 14:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 22:29.00   DNF   22:29.00 24:42.00 DNF
Zhifang Xi (席之枋)    China
Zhifang Xi (席之枋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 21 3:25.27   3:33.09   3:32.23 3:25.27 3:41.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 23 5:30.40   5:54.34   5:35.30 6:37.32 5:30.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 2:12.48   DNF   2:30.54 DNF 2:12.48
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 8 42:01.00   DNF   42:01.00 DNS DNS
Zhihao Zhou (周志豪)    China
Zhihao Zhou (周志豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 25 3:32.80   3:51.98   3:48.61 3:32.80 4:14.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 21 5:27.20   5:50.60   5:51.56 6:13.04 5:27.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 37 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 31   38.33   38 31 46
Combined First round 19 40   43.67   48 43 40
Zhiyu Xu (徐志宇)    China
Zhiyu Xu (徐志宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 30 4:03.00   4:31.73   4:03.00 4:59.03 4:33.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 30 6:54.12     6:54.12
Zian Song (宋子安)    China
Zian Song (宋子安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:04.14   2:14.09   2:23.51 2:04.14 2:14.62
Combined First round 5 2:20.79   2:23.17   2:20.79 2:22.49 2:26.22
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:06.06   3:16.41   3:06.06 3:21.58 3:21.58
Combined First round 3 3:08.23   3:25.81   3:08.23 3:27.07 3:42.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 37 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 36   DNF   39 DNF 36
Combined First round 13 34   38.33   40 34 41
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 6:07.91   DNF   DNF DNF 6:07.91
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Zibo Yu (俞子博)    China
Zibo Yu (俞子博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 34 4:31.62   DNF   DNF 4:31.62 DNF