Wuxi Autumn 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-10-20~21  China, Wuxi, Jiangsu Wuxi Autumn 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Lukas Shelley 8.04  Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 8.48  Antoine Cantin 9.07
 2x2x2 Cube  Lukas Shelley 2.27  Antoine Cantin 2.50  Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 2.76
 4x4x4 Cube  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 29.55  Antoine Cantin 34.44  Yang Li (李扬) 36.27
 5x5x5 Cube  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 58.31  Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:02.67  Antoine Cantin 1:08.13
 6x6x6 Cube  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:53.07  Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 2:15.82  Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 2:21.76
 7x7x7 Cube  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:57.84  Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 3:06.67  Antoine Cantin 3:16.74
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 33.02  Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 36.96  Antoine Cantin 44.11
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Antoine Cantin 11.22  Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 12.69  Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 14.53
 Pyraminx  Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.76  Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 2.78  Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 3.00
 Skewb  Jiawei Zhang (张嘉伟) 3.26  Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 3.90  Jinshun Li (李金顺) 4.54
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lukas Shelley 7.24   7.81    Denmark 7.63 7.78 7.24 8.01 8.47
2 Antoine Cantin 7.17   8.37    Canada 8.76 7.17 9.21 8.16 8.18
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 7.04   9.02    Hong Kong 10.00 8.60 7.04 8.47 DNF
4 Yang Li (李扬) 8.58   9.07    China 8.60 10.20 8.94 8.58 9.66
5 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 8.76   10.18    China 8.76 10.24 10.42 11.39 9.87
6 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 8.92   10.49    China 12.18 12.10 9.13 10.25 8.92
7 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 8.85   10.50    China 10.44 8.85 9.67 11.39 12.59
8 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 8.80   10.64    China 13.41 8.80 11.22 9.80 10.91
9 Le Yu (余乐) 9.82   10.83    China 12.14 10.37 10.47 9.82 11.66
10 Jing Chen (陈憬) 10.46   10.84    China 11.46 11.21 10.46 10.75 10.57
11 Yifan Yuan (袁逸凡) 10.45   11.20    China 11.54 11.44 10.45 18.38 10.62
12 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 10.74   11.29    China 12.68 10.74 10.92 10.75 12.21
13 Minkyu Shin (신민규) 9.99   11.52    Korea 11.57 11.36 11.62 9.99 11.85
14 Oliver Du (杜海川) 8.06   11.53    China 11.72 11.69 11.55 8.06 11.35
15 Weiyi Xie (谢韦一) 9.97   11.53    China 11.74 10.67 15.15 9.97 12.19
16 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 10.03   11.73    China 10.03 10.63 12.80 12.71 11.85
17 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 9.84   11.84    China 9.84 10.40 12.46 12.65 14.92
18 Yi Wang (王旖) 10.43   11.91    China 10.43 11.43 13.21 11.08 13.85
19 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 10.01   12.29    China 11.33 10.01 13.67 11.88 14.84
20 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 9.94   12.52    China 12.60 13.55 9.94 13.14 11.81
21 Quanyi Xu (徐全意) 10.62   12.56    China 11.76 12.39 10.62 17.81 13.53
22 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 11.19   12.63    China 12.85 12.87 11.19 14.16 12.18
23 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 11.43   12.68    China 12.44 11.43 17.87 13.57 12.04
24 Jin Xie (谢晋) 12.00   12.75    China 13.40 12.00 12.38 13.29 12.58
25 Jinshun Li (李金顺) 10.29   12.78    China 12.93 12.48 10.29 15.47 12.92
26 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 11.27   12.79    China 14.86 11.79 11.72 15.93 11.27
27 Donghao Guo (郭东昊) 11.77   13.06    China 11.77 DNF 12.39 14.22 12.57
28 Jie Cao (曹杰) 11.74   13.26    China 14.54 12.12 11.74 14.40 13.25
29 Zian Song (宋子安) 10.74   13.36    China 14.99 12.25 15.95 12.85 10.74
30 Ziang Chen (陈梓昂) 12.46   13.37    China 14.22 12.46 14.48 12.65 13.23
31 Guoliang Wang (王国梁) 10.73   13.46    China 10.73 15.72 15.28 13.79 11.31
32 Jicen Zeng (曾季岑) 12.70   14.04    China 13.33 14.28 16.44 12.70 14.50
33 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 13.19   14.18    China 14.30 14.61 13.19 14.78 13.64
34 Zimo Jia (贾子墨) 12.15   14.52    China 14.14 15.31 14.12 12.15 17.73
35 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 14.23   14.89    China 14.80 18.28 14.39 15.48 14.23
36 Yong Shao (邵勇) 13.83   15.00    China 13.83 15.01 15.89 15.82 14.18
37 Zhihao Zhou (周志豪) 12.58   15.01    China 16.60 16.75 12.58 13.86 14.58
38 Chen Cheng (程晨) 13.65   15.09    China DNF 14.58 13.65 16.22 14.47
39 Yitong Kong (孔艺潼) 10.79   15.13    China 15.84 DNF 10.79 13.12 16.44
40 Yinfeng Lu (陆寅峰) 14.08   15.22    China 14.58 17.41 14.08 16.91 14.16
41 Sijia Liu (刘思嘉) 11.52   15.39    China 14.61 16.82 11.52 23.15 14.73
42 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 13.42   15.44    China 17.67 16.11 13.86 16.34 13.42
43 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 13.02   15.47    China 14.94 17.38 13.02 14.09 24.75
44 Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 14.83   15.61    China 18.67 17.12 14.85 14.83 14.86
45 Jianghui Li (李江辉) 14.47   15.96    China 16.93 15.30 15.65 14.47 17.91
46 Chengyu Ye (叶成宇) 13.45   16.05    China 17.53 13.83 17.23 13.45 17.10
47 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 12.68   16.14    China 17.18 17.51 15.52 12.68 15.71
48 Yu-Chuan Chen (陳宥銓) 12.54   16.15    Taiwan 17.16 16.20 15.23 17.01 12.54
49 Du Yang (杨都) 13.80   16.17    China 21.60 18.90 15.07 14.53 13.80
50 Chao Pan (潘超) 12.99   16.29    China 18.62 16.04 16.28 16.55 12.99
51 Yikang Mao (毛逸康) 15.37   16.50    China 17.22 17.20 16.47 15.37 15.82
52 Mingxuan Ni (倪铭轩) 15.21   16.72    China 15.21 16.21 16.13 17.82 18.61
53 Wenrui Qian (钱文睿) 14.90   16.79    China 17.92 17.78 16.53 14.90 16.07
54 Zhibo Jin (金智博) 14.05   16.81    China 14.05 16.86 19.51 16.42 17.15
55 Guowei Wang (王国伟) 14.02   16.86    China 17.83 22.74 14.02 16.43 16.33
56 Yuehuan Zhang (张悦欢) 16.14   17.04    China 16.14 20.74 18.26 16.15 16.71
57 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 15.06   17.11    China 17.07 26.93 15.06 15.91 18.35
58 Fan Liu (刘帆) 16.53   17.38    China 16.73 17.35 16.53 19.92 18.06
59 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 14.95   17.64    China 19.75 17.90 14.95 16.44 18.59
60 Yintao Wu (吴洇滔) 12.63   17.82    China 19.07 DNF 12.63 16.68 17.71
61 Binwei Liu (刘玢炜) 16.45   17.83    China 20.67 17.21 17.78 18.51 16.45
62 Xintian Wang (王欣天) 15.61   17.87    China 19.51 15.61 17.08 17.03 22.07
63 Xiangyu Li (黎祥宇) 16.81   18.18    China 22.81 16.81 17.68 17.34 19.53
64 Yihan Zhong (钟逸涵) 16.58   18.32    China 16.58 18.52 18.62 17.81 22.38
65 Yunkai Bao (包云楷) 14.55   18.87    China 19.94 21.64 14.55 18.64 18.02
66 Zheyu Zhang (张哲宇) 16.78   19.12    China 19.55 18.30 19.50 16.78 19.70
67 Xiaoyu Chen (陈校雨) 13.12   19.39    China 20.82 21.44 18.36 18.98 13.12
68 Tianhao Wu (吴天昊) 17.23   19.45    China 18.56 18.47 21.32 17.23 25.51
69 Anjun Tang (唐安军) 19.50   20.25    China 19.50 19.86 21.23 19.67 21.95
70 Yichen Ma (马奕宸) 17.20   21.28    China 18.35 26.12 22.87 22.63 17.20
71 Xin Tang (唐欣) 18.09   21.37    China DNF 21.93 21.76 18.09 20.41
72 Xinyue Meng (孟心悦) 17.52   21.39    China 23.10 21.71 19.35 17.52 DNF
73 Xingyu Jiang (江星宇) 17.66   21.67    China 17.66 20.69 24.97 22.76 21.56
74 Tantian Shen (沈谈天) 19.25   21.90    China 19.25 23.81 21.29 20.61 24.25
75 Juntao Wu (吴俊涛) 17.59   21.95    China 21.50 17.59 23.12 DNF 21.22
76 Tian Hu (胡天) 19.66   22.14    China 26.30 19.66 23.48 22.34 20.60
77 Wenlei Liu (刘文磊) 14.98   22.61    China 29.86 DNF 14.98 16.83 21.13
78 Zhe Wang (汪哲) 19.92   23.41    China 22.57 23.04 27.85 19.92 24.61
79 Jiawei Zhang (张嘉伟) 20.53   23.53    China 22.32 24.27 25.88 20.53 23.99
80 Yu-Hsiang Chen (陳宥翔) 20.49   25.15    Taiwan 28.51 27.60 20.49 20.72 27.14
81 Xinfeng Shu (束新风) 23.54   25.89    China 29.40 23.54 25.86 25.55 26.25
82 Ran An (安然) 21.94   26.00    China 27.57 21.94 22.09 28.34 38.35
83 Zhiyi Tang (唐至毅) 25.70   28.01    China 31.02 25.70 26.69 39.94 26.33
84 Liqin Xia (夏丽芹) 26.95   29.38    China 29.45 28.95 26.95 29.75 33.38
85 Zuxian Ji (纪祖贤) 27.12   30.58    China 38.13 27.12 28.69 29.20 33.86
86 Rushan Jiang (江如山) 26.91   34.40    China 30.74 35.95 26.91 36.50 44.39
87 Wan Zhang (张宛) 27.70   37.04    China DNF 27.70 34.67 44.59 31.87
88 Ziquan Lu (陆梓铨) 29.63   37.74    China 37.22 29.63 35.09 41.42 40.90
89 Yingxu Hu (胡英旭) 36.06   39.81    China 36.06 36.97 38.49 43.97 59.57
90 Hao Xu (徐昊) 34.88   43.30    China 45.17 49.00 39.43 45.31 34.88
91 Zixin Xu (徐子馨) 39.36   43.57    China 43.75 44.69 DNF 42.28 39.36
92 Yuxiang Zou (邹宇翔) 41.11   44.58    China 44.16 41.11 43.44 46.14 46.57
93 Encheng Liu (刘恩诚) 38.34   45.81    China 51.40 41.17 52.16 38.34 44.87
94 Kaijie Wu (吴凯杰) 46.64   51.45    China 56.29 DNF 46.64 50.08 47.97
95 Wenjing Wang (王文静) 39.88   53.10    China 46.38 1:04.00 39.88 48.91 DNF
96 Xiang Li (李想) 48.24   1:04.90    China 1:05.16 48.24 1:08.07 1:34.15 1:01.46
97 Jinyue Jiang (姜近悦) 59.32   1:06.24    China 1:07.85 1:05.92 1:04.94 59.32 1:13.07
98 Liang Liu (刘亮) 43.10   1:11.23    China 1:01.44 1:16.48 DNF 43.10 1:15.77
99 Weiqi Li (李玮琪) 1:05.22   1:16.69    China 1:05.22 1:09.79 1:07.15 1:33.13 1:53.57
100 Xiangrui Bian (卞祥瑞) 1:29.89   2:07.86    China 1:39.87 2:53.53 1:50.19 3:38.69 1:29.89
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 6.77   8.38    Canada 9.59 6.77 8.34 9.14 7.66
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 7.71   8.74    Hong Kong 8.98 7.71 11.49 8.56 8.67
3 Lukas Shelley 7.24   9.15    Denmark 8.07 7.24 12.87 8.31 11.07
4 Yang Li (李扬) 9.10   9.40    China 9.68 10.43 9.31 9.10 9.20
5 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 8.37   9.48    China 9.15 8.37 12.17 10.38 8.91
6 Oliver Du (杜海川) 8.86   10.11    China 10.90 10.35 10.75 9.24 8.86
7 Jing Chen (陈憬) 8.05   10.52    China 12.22 9.90 10.75 8.05 10.90
8 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 9.35   10.62    China 11.32 9.35 10.10 10.44 13.72
9 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 9.86   10.74    China 10.96 9.86 10.81 10.45 12.95
10 Le Yu (余乐) 9.61   10.97    China 9.61 DNF 10.35 11.02 11.54
11 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 9.15   11.37    China 12.02 11.11 14.76 10.98 9.15
12 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 9.74   11.53    China 9.74 9.90 14.28 14.16 10.52
13 Minkyu Shin (신민규) 10.31   11.57    Korea 13.25 10.44 10.31 12.57 11.69
14 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 9.94   11.77    China 12.97 11.95 12.20 9.94 11.17
15 Jinshun Li (李金顺) 9.76   11.87    China 13.72 11.82 11.18 12.62 9.76
16 Yifan Yuan (袁逸凡) 9.69   12.24    China 12.55 9.69 11.59 12.58 13.46
17 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 10.61   12.55    China 11.33 10.61 13.82 13.53 12.79
18 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 12.04   12.71    China 13.47 15.81 12.57 12.04 12.09
19 Yi Wang (王旖) 12.69   13.18    China 14.15 12.69 13.22 13.12 13.20
20 Zian Song (宋子安) 9.99   13.36    China 9.99 DNF 14.80 12.89 12.39
21 Jicen Zeng (曾季岑) 12.20   13.43    China 13.30 13.58 14.02 13.40 12.20
22 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 12.53   13.58    China 12.53 17.99 14.60 12.53 13.61
23 Guoliang Wang (王国梁) 12.48   13.59    China DNF 12.48 13.99 14.12 12.65
24 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 11.39   13.75    China 15.44 13.26 11.39 12.95 15.05
25 Quanyi Xu (徐全意) 11.39   13.82    China 14.79 14.40 14.10 12.96 11.39
26 Weiyi Xie (谢韦一) 12.63   13.96    China 14.09 DNF 14.64 12.63 13.15
27 Ziang Chen (陈梓昂) 12.81   14.11    China 14.01 13.67 14.66 12.81 16.31
28 Sijia Liu (刘思嘉) 12.41   14.21    China 15.21 12.94 12.41 DNF 14.48
29 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 12.17   14.32    China 17.29 17.08 12.50 13.37 12.17
30 Chen Cheng (程晨) 12.28   14.34    China 14.04 13.17 15.80 12.28 16.16
31 Donghao Guo (郭东昊) 13.16   14.38    China 16.49 14.01 14.15 13.16 14.98
32 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 13.96   14.67    China 14.82 15.83 13.96 14.60 14.59
33 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 13.55   14.75    China 15.11 13.55 15.46 14.91 14.24
34 Guowei Wang (王国伟) 14.11   14.89    China 15.32 15.05 14.67 14.11 14.94
35 Yitong Kong (孔艺潼) 14.08   15.11    China 14.08 15.30 18.06 14.83 15.20
36 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 13.73   15.13    China 16.37 14.56 15.56 13.73 15.27
37 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 11.08   15.46    China 13.36 21.56 25.01 11.08 11.47
38 Chao Pan (潘超) 13.03   15.83    China 13.03 14.56 18.69 15.59 17.34
39 Zhihao Zhou (周志豪) 15.18   15.88    China 17.91 15.22 15.44 16.99 15.18
40 Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 13.68   15.93    China 13.68 17.36 16.70 17.48 13.73
41 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 12.55   16.05    China 14.59 17.93 17.33 16.23 12.55
42 Zhibo Jin (金智博) 15.26   16.36    China 17.04 15.97 15.26 19.02 16.06
43 Wenrui Qian (钱文睿) 15.52   16.41    China 15.66 16.86 18.69 16.71 15.52
44 Chengyu Ye (叶成宇) 14.20   16.84    China 19.23 14.20 22.15 16.20 15.10
45 Yintao Wu (吴洇滔) 14.96   16.96    China 17.57 15.99 17.32 14.96 18.93
46 Yinfeng Lu (陆寅峰) 13.10   17.23    China 24.93 18.90 16.49 16.30 13.10
47 Jianghui Li (李江辉) 14.83   17.30    China 17.92 17.96 16.03 14.83 19.28
48 Mingxuan Ni (倪铭轩) 16.15   17.37    China 19.04 16.28 18.05 16.15 17.77
49 Yikang Mao (毛逸康) 14.68   17.49    China 17.92 14.68 17.81 22.28 16.73
50 Fan Liu (刘帆) 16.95   18.10    China 16.95 17.57 19.27 17.47 21.59
51 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 16.37   18.63    China 24.04 16.37 18.20 16.60 21.09
52 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 17.44   19.08    China 17.44 19.04 19.73 21.60 18.48
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lukas Shelley 6.74   8.04    Denmark 9.36 7.33 8.50 8.29 6.74
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 7.42   8.48    Hong Kong 10.10 9.26 7.89 7.42 8.30
3 Antoine Cantin 6.75   9.07    Canada 9.42 10.97 8.18 6.75 9.60
4 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 8.91   9.81    China 9.61 8.91 11.01 9.65 10.18
5 Jing Chen (陈憬) 9.34   9.90    China 9.62 9.81 9.34 10.28 11.49
6 Yang Li (李扬) 9.24   10.05    China 9.24 10.89 9.40 10.44 10.30
7 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 9.09   10.82    China 9.81 12.43 12.67 9.09 10.21
8 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 9.86   11.14    China 10.33 11.61 11.48 14.89 9.86
9 Oliver Du (杜海川) 8.57   11.39    China 11.78 8.57 12.35 11.79 10.60
10 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 10.15   11.46    China 11.65 11.38 10.15 13.76 11.36
11 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 10.51   12.56    China 10.51 11.37 13.68 12.62 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lukas Shelley 1.83   2.21    Denmark 2.51 1.83 2.03 2.48 2.12
2 Antoine Cantin 2.02   2.42    Canada 2.02 2.67 2.16 2.49 2.62
3 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 2.48   3.42    China 7.06 3.37 3.27 3.63 2.48
4 Oliver Du (杜海川) 2.92   3.48    China 2.92 4.00 3.56 3.12 3.76
5 Zhibo Jin (金智博) 2.86   3.55    China 3.96 3.04 2.86 4.86 3.66
6 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 2.94   3.76    China 2.94 4.50 4.11 3.81 3.36
7 Hansheng Xu (徐菡声) 2.96   3.81    China 6.17 3.32 2.96 4.84 3.27
8 Chen Cheng (程晨) 2.30   3.85    China 3.95 3.47 7.09 2.30 4.14
9 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 3.32   3.89    China 4.08 3.74 5.51 3.32 3.85
10 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 3.41   3.92    Hong Kong 4.46 6.98 3.41 3.72 3.59
11 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 2.49   3.98    China 3.77 2.49 9.06 4.72 3.44
12 Quanyi Xu (徐全意) 3.31   4.07    China 4.48 4.30 3.31 6.17 3.44
13 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 3.32   4.07    China 4.12 3.32 3.64 4.45 6.05
14 Minkyu Shin (신민규) 2.65   4.11    Korea 5.96 2.65 4.39 4.30 3.64
15 Weiyi Xie (谢韦一) 2.95   4.17    China 4.03 2.95 3.90 4.92 4.57
16 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3.75   4.28    China 3.95 4.55 3.75 4.35 6.75
17 Yang Li (李扬) 3.35   4.30    China 4.79 4.32 3.78 4.95 3.35
18 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 3.34   4.45    China 3.34 4.91 3.92 4.52 7.77
19 Xintian Wang (王欣天) 4.17   4.51    China 7.39 4.17 4.75 4.21 4.57
20 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 4.33   4.63    China 4.33 4.93 5.31 4.53 4.43
21 Wenrui Qian (钱文睿) 3.44   4.65    China 4.27 4.34 6.97 3.44 5.33
22 Guowei Wang (王国伟) 4.55   4.70    China 4.89 4.56 4.64 5.00 4.55
23 Sijia Liu (刘思嘉) 3.36   4.76    China 3.36 4.83 4.97 8.20 4.48
24 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 3.82   4.82    China 4.51 5.82 3.82 4.87 5.07
25 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 4.15   4.87    China 5.16 13.55 4.87 4.15 4.59
26 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4.26   4.92    China 5.11 4.26 4.51 7.73 5.13
27 Yong Shao (邵勇) 4.40   4.98    China 4.90 4.68 4.40 5.93 5.36
28 Xiaoyu Chen (陈校雨) 4.04   5.03    China 4.04 4.45 5.73 DNF 4.90
29 Yifan Yuan (袁逸凡) 4.01   5.04    China 4.98 6.01 4.23 4.01 5.91
30 Jin Xie (谢晋) 4.96   5.11    China 4.97 5.08 4.96 5.27 5.30
31 Tantian Shen (沈谈天) 4.15   5.14    China 4.15 4.87 4.99 5.55 10.56
32 Tao Ju (鞠涛) 3.49   5.46    China 5.21 DNF 3.49 6.51 4.65
33 Mingxuan Ni (倪铭轩) 5.27   5.53    China 5.86 5.60 5.27 5.52 5.47
34 Jicen Zeng (曾季岑) 4.66   5.65    China 6.36 4.66 9.14 5.13 5.46
35 Jiawei Zhang (张嘉伟) 4.88   5.66    China 5.22 6.01 5.74 7.21 4.88
36 Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 3.23   5.70    China 7.62 3.23 4.74 6.77 5.60
37 Zian Song (宋子安) 4.12   5.73    China 6.94 5.89 6.28 5.01 4.12
38 Yikang Mao (毛逸康) 4.69   5.84    China 6.58 6.63 6.20 4.75 4.69
39 Xiangyu Li (黎祥宇) 4.46   5.87    China 6.04 6.50 5.07 10.66 4.46
40 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 5.54   5.88    China 6.05 5.65 5.54 6.06 5.93
41 Yihan Zhong (钟逸涵) 4.28   5.91    China 6.17 4.28 8.31 4.99 6.58
42 Chengyu Ye (叶成宇) 4.46   5.94    China 4.46 6.44 4.71 6.68 7.86
43 Du Yang (杨都) 5.00   6.12    China 6.23 5.73 6.40 7.10 5.00
44 Xingyu Jiang (江星宇) 5.49   6.21    China 5.64 6.58 6.90 6.40 5.49
45 Zhe Wang (汪哲) 5.38   6.29    China 5.87 6.61 6.39 7.80 5.38
46 Yu-Chuan Chen (陳宥銓) 4.64   6.34    Taiwan 7.42 4.64 6.34 8.41 5.26
47 Jie Cao (曹杰) 3.68   6.39    China 6.48 3.68 8.43 7.93 4.75
48 Tianhao Wu (吴天昊) 5.20   6.39    China 5.20 6.30 7.14 6.77 6.11
49 Zheyu Zhang (张哲宇) 4.04   6.41    China 4.04 6.42 6.97 5.97 6.83
50 Xinyue Meng (孟心悦) 4.65   6.55    China 6.78 4.65 5.83 7.34 7.03
51 Sijia Shao (邵思佳) 5.77   6.84    China 5.77 6.43 7.56 9.15 6.53
52 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 5.89   7.07    China 5.89 8.44 7.55 7.22 6.45
53 Zuxian Ji (纪祖贤) 5.56   7.18    China 6.36 7.97 5.56 7.22 8.64
54 Yuehuan Zhang (张悦欢) 5.53   7.27    China 9.14 DNF 5.53 6.17 6.49
55 Tian Hu (胡天) 6.28   7.47    China 6.28 7.52 7.48 8.89 7.42
56 Chao Pan (潘超) 6.27   7.88    China 6.27 12.34 7.80 8.43 7.41
57 Yifan Shen (沈一帆) 5.13   7.89    China 8.69 5.13 8.77 6.61 8.38
58 Yu-Hsiang Chen (陳宥翔) 6.31   9.10    Taiwan 6.31 12.44 18.84 8.54 6.33
59 Juntao Wu (吴俊涛) 4.44   9.20    China 7.85 9.06 11.63 10.69 4.44
60 Binwei Liu (刘玢炜) 7.51   9.32    China 9.69 9.54 8.73 7.51 DNF
61 Zhiyi Tang (唐至毅) 7.98   9.39    China 10.98 7.98 10.02 9.55 8.60
62 Wenlei Liu (刘文磊) 8.60   10.42    China 11.52 9.96 8.60 9.79 15.98
63 Ran An (安然) 6.89   11.22    China 8.52 17.70 6.89 7.97 17.16
64 Ziquan Lu (陆梓铨) 5.01   11.23    China 9.91 9.96 5.01 14.48 13.82
65 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 6.12   11.44    China 9.51 16.35 8.46 16.66 6.12
66 Liang Liu (刘亮) 9.52   13.29    China 12.05 13.63 14.19 16.13 9.52
67 Hao Xu (徐昊) 12.55   15.79    China 13.49 17.75 12.55 17.58 16.30
68 Xinfeng Shu (束新风) 12.98   19.03    China 12.98 22.92 22.03 17.20 17.87
69 Xiang Li (李想) 14.94   23.63    China 27.09 25.26 26.83 18.81 14.94
70 Zixin Xu (徐子馨) 16.34   27.70    China 25.51 34.88 16.34 DNF 22.71
71 Jinyue Jiang (姜近悦) 16.24   28.62    China 23.04 DNF 16.24 33.43 29.40
72 Weiqi Li (李玮琪) 21.96   40.07    China DNF 21.96 58.41 38.50 23.29
73 Yintao Wu (吴洇滔) 2.53   DNF    China DNF 4.94 DNF 7.25 2.53
74 Ziang Chen (陈梓昂) 5.55   DNF    China DNF 12.22 5.55 DNF 6.59
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lukas Shelley 2.10   2.27    Denmark 2.34 2.23 4.92 2.23 2.10
2 Antoine Cantin 2.27   2.50    Canada 2.27 2.59 4.54 2.56 2.35
3 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 1.97   2.76    China 2.43 5.97 2.68 3.16 1.97
4 Zhibo Jin (金智博) 2.20   2.88    China 3.09 2.61 3.11 2.20 2.95
5 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2.59   3.00    Hong Kong 2.83 3.07 3.10 3.74 2.59
6 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 3.02   3.26    China 3.02 4.18 3.09 3.41 3.29
7 Hansheng Xu (徐菡声) 2.49   3.35    China 2.49 3.38 2.93 5.98 3.73
8 Oliver Du (杜海川) 2.70   3.43    China 2.70 3.68 11.44 3.47 3.14
9 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 2.88   3.56    China 2.88 4.80 4.63 2.94 3.11
10 Quanyi Xu (徐全意) 2.93   3.73    China 3.38 3.91 3.91 3.92 2.93
11 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 2.94   3.80    China 4.82 4.44 2.94 3.80 3.16
12 Chen Cheng (程晨) 2.11   DNF    China 7.60 2.83 DNF DNF 2.11
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 25.52   28.73    China 25.52 39.71 26.78 26.67 32.75
2 Yang Li (李扬) 33.25   35.13    China 35.44 33.67 36.29 33.25 41.80
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 30.92   35.77    Hong Kong 39.58 34.52 30.92 35.11 37.68
4 Antoine Cantin 29.03   36.76    Canada 40.65 29.03 40.42 39.34 30.52
5 Lukas Shelley 34.73   37.89    Denmark 34.73 39.93 38.99 35.60 39.07
6 Zian Song (宋子安) 36.76   39.80    China 36.76 42.94 37.60 43.08 38.85
7 Jing Chen (陈憬) 33.12   40.48    China 39.55 33.12 47.93 46.67 35.21
8 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 39.05   41.23    China 40.16 39.05 42.12 41.42 49.72
9 Minkyu Shin (신민규) 38.99   41.77    Korea 43.09 38.99 40.73 41.98 42.61
10 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 38.63   42.13    China 40.04 45.55 38.63 51.92 40.81
11 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 40.51   43.04    China 40.51 47.97 40.59 47.69 40.83
12 Oliver Du (杜海川) 40.18   43.44    China 45.36 40.18 40.70 44.27 49.44
13 Le Yu (余乐) 40.50   43.58    China 42.25 48.06 45.28 40.50 43.22
14 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 38.13   43.89    China 46.43 38.13 40.03 45.21 47.15
15 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 40.95   47.92    China 42.90 43.88 40.95 DNF 56.99
16 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 44.27   48.85    China 47.85 50.95 44.27 51.63 47.75
17 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 42.29   49.27    China 42.29 57.45 43.64 46.71 1:29.92
18 Yifan Yuan (袁逸凡) 46.64   49.71    China 53.09 49.52 51.89 46.64 47.73
19 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 47.15   49.89    China 1:02.64 50.05 47.66 47.15 51.95
20 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 46.55   51.15    China 51.41 54.39 50.59 51.44 46.55
21 Yitong Kong (孔艺潼) 49.86   54.48    China 51.45 51.96 49.86 1:07.39 1:00.04
22 Ziang Chen (陈梓昂) 52.54   54.54    China 1:08.07 54.30 52.54 54.13 55.18
23 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 48.48   55.23    China 55.89 52.53 57.26 48.48 1:01.23
24 Wenrui Qian (钱文睿) 50.17   55.55    China 50.17 53.18 56.01 57.45 1:01.09
25 Chao Pan (潘超) 52.30   55.90    China 53.55 55.74 52.30 58.40 1:11.40
26 Chen Cheng (程晨) 50.16   57.05    China 50.16 55.70 53.24 DNF 1:02.20
27 Zhihao Zhou (周志豪) 50.06   57.68    China 1:08.03 50.06 1:03.83 50.43 58.78
28 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 50.15   58.12    China 50.15 54.84 56.36 1:03.16 DNF
29 Zhibo Jin (金智博) 54.49   59.05    China 56.46 1:06.66 1:04.87 55.82 54.49
30 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 53.93   59.27    China 53.93 56.26 58.25 1:08.81 1:03.30
31 Donghao Guo (郭东昊) 53.27   1:00.17    China 53.27 1:02.44 1:01.24 59.84 59.44
32 Yikang Mao (毛逸康) 48.95   1:02.27    China 1:00.10 48.95 1:01.44 1:09.40 1:05.27
33 Jiyi Wang (王吉怡) 48.68   1:06.52    China 55.26 DNF 48.68 1:33.96 50.35
34 Quanyi Xu (徐全意) 48.48   1:07.95    China 1:39.35 48.48 1:37.99 52.36 53.50
35 Xintian Wang (王欣天) 1:00.53      China 1:00.53 1:10.05
36 Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 1:01.32      China 1:10.46 1:01.32
37 Tian Hu (胡天) 1:02.05      China 1:02.05 1:43.83
38 Binwei Liu (刘玢炜) 1:02.06      China DNF 1:02.06
39 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 1:02.08      China 1:02.08 DNF
40 Jicen Zeng (曾季岑) 1:04.29      China 1:04.29 1:06.13
41 Sijia Liu (刘思嘉) 1:07.61      China 1:07.61 1:14.67
42 Mingxuan Ni (倪铭轩) 1:12.12      China 1:22.35 1:12.12
43 Xiangyu Li (黎祥宇) 1:26.81      China 1:35.43 1:26.81
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 27.53   29.55    China 29.44 30.79 27.53 31.69 28.41
2 Antoine Cantin 29.70   34.44    Canada 37.53 39.30 33.26 29.70 32.52
3 Yang Li (李扬) 32.34   36.27    China 37.68 32.34 37.42 33.70 43.89
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 31.73   36.57    Hong Kong 31.73 39.04 44.18 32.57 38.09
5 Lukas Shelley 31.46   40.83    Denmark 31.46 50.88 42.53 43.72 36.24
6 Jing Chen (陈憬) 37.89   41.20    China 40.37 41.90 41.34 45.28 37.89
7 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 38.37   41.49    China 39.09 47.95 42.71 38.37 42.68
8 Zian Song (宋子安) 35.69   41.55    China 35.69 40.70 41.02 42.92 43.76
9 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 40.49   42.85    China 45.28 44.79 41.88 40.49 41.88
10 Minkyu Shin (신민규) 40.40   42.87    Korea 40.40 42.63 41.67 44.32 44.50
11 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 38.91   44.51    China 38.91 44.30 46.94 42.30 47.25
12 Oliver Du (杜海川) 43.90   46.06    China 47.62 43.90 44.41 52.64 46.15
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 57.40   59.93    Hong Kong 57.40 1:03.15 58.66 1:02.74 58.40
2 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 56.48   1:00.51    China 1:11.51 59.93 56.48 1:01.37 1:00.22
3 Antoine Cantin 1:04.91   1:07.16    Canada 1:04.93 1:35.00 1:08.01 1:04.91 1:08.55
4 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 1:09.72   1:18.73    China 1:19.81 1:14.88 1:09.72 1:21.85 1:21.49
5 Zian Song (宋子安) 1:14.31   1:18.79    China 1:30.79 1:14.79 1:23.87 1:17.71 1:14.31
6 Yang Li (李扬) 1:04.33   1:19.06    China 1:16.51 1:24.69 1:04.33 1:31.26 1:15.98
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:13.82   1:20.16    China 1:18.23 1:23.49 1:18.77 1:13.82 1:31.41
8 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 1:15.60   1:20.73    China 1:46.97 1:23.43 1:17.04 1:21.71 1:15.60
9 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 1:18.50   1:21.04    China 1:18.98 1:24.75 1:19.40 1:18.50 1:25.46
10 Jing Chen (陈憬) 1:18.22   1:24.78    China 1:26.85 1:25.01 1:24.47 1:24.85 1:18.22
11 Jiyi Wang (王吉怡) 1:19.87   1:25.85    China 1:24.07 1:24.71 1:28.76 1:52.31 1:19.87
12 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:19.82   1:26.49    China 1:19.82 1:32.13 1:24.63 1:22.70 1:39.61
13 Quanyi Xu (徐全意) 1:19.95   1:27.44    China 1:36.01 1:19.95 1:22.04 1:29.56 1:30.73
14 Minkyu Shin (신민규) 1:18.90   1:32.13    Korea 1:39.67 1:35.02 1:29.88 1:18.90 1:31.50
15 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 1:28.12   1:35.59    China 1:37.85 1:34.28 1:42.69 1:34.63 1:28.12
16 Yinfeng Lu (陆寅峰) 1:25.99   1:36.16    China 1:44.64 1:29.27 1:38.42 1:40.78 1:25.99
17 Yi Wang (王旖) 1:31.14   1:36.16    China 1:39.31 1:35.98 1:31.14 1:42.53 1:33.18
18 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:30.28   1:38.02    China 1:40.63 1:37.12 1:58.62 1:36.32 1:30.28
19 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 1:26.96   1:38.11    China 1:39.97 1:26.96 1:33.68 1:42.93 1:40.68
20 Guoliang Wang (王国梁) 1:34.75   1:39.24    China 1:37.03 1:36.48 1:44.20 1:34.75 1:55.44
21 Zhihao Zhou (周志豪) 1:37.65   1:40.82    China 1:39.84 1:43.46 1:39.17 DNF 1:37.65
22 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 1:31.87   1:43.81    China 1:38.80 1:56.40 1:42.65 1:31.87 1:49.98
23 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 1:35.27   1:45.10    China 1:35.27 1:47.08 1:46.86 1:55.23 1:41.35
24 Hansheng Xu (徐菡声) 1:32.32   1:48.44    China 1:32.32 1:46.80 1:56.24 2:06.99 1:42.29
25 Yitong Kong (孔艺潼) 1:40.38   1:51.37    China 1:49.57 2:03.56 2:10.79 1:40.98 1:40.38
26 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 1:32.32   1:51.95    China 1:32.32 1:51.98 1:54.57 2:01.67 1:49.30
27 Yikang Mao (毛逸康) 1:52.65   1:55.89    China 1:52.90 1:57.91 1:52.65 1:56.85 2:07.27
28 Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 1:52.64   1:57.83    China 1:55.75 1:56.60 2:01.23 2:01.15 1:52.64
29 Xintian Wang (王欣天) 1:45.56   2:06.33    China 2:00.11 1:45.56 2:08.59 2:10.29 2:17.81
30 Zhibo Jin (金智博) 2:00.80      China 2:15.54 2:00.80
31 Binwei Liu (刘玢炜) 2:12.31      China 2:27.33 2:12.31
32 Zuxian Ji (纪祖贤) 2:29.30      China DNF 2:29.30
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 53.51   58.31    China 57.92 1:01.65 56.26 53.51 1:00.76
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 56.12   1:02.67    Hong Kong 1:04.73 1:00.79 1:03.69 56.12 1:03.54
3 Antoine Cantin 1:06.94   1:08.13    Canada 1:15.11 1:07.13 1:08.34 1:08.93 1:06.94
4 Zian Song (宋子安) 1:12.32   1:15.94    China 1:17.05 1:45.86 1:16.69 1:12.32 1:14.08
5 Yang Li (李扬) 1:06.63   1:17.91    China 1:14.61 1:22.43 1:06.63 1:18.03 1:21.09
6 Jing Chen (陈憬) 1:15.63   1:23.77    China 1:22.45 1:50.49 1:26.13 1:22.74 1:15.63
7 Jiyi Wang (王吉怡) 1:18.48   1:24.68    China 1:18.48 1:22.91 1:27.80 1:23.33 1:30.85
8 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 1:17.11   1:25.72    China 1:26.13 1:34.01 1:17.11 1:24.82 1:26.20
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:12.66   1:25.88    China 1:29.40 1:26.36 1:12.66 1:21.88 1:34.48
10 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 1:14.14   1:26.21    China 1:24.59 1:35.17 1:14.14 1:21.62 1:32.41
11 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 1:25.03   1:30.25    China 1:26.82 1:36.97 1:25.03 1:26.97 1:41.82
12 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:17.90   1:30.27    China 1:31.94 1:30.87 1:32.77 1:17.90 1:28.01
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:50.06   1:53.07    China 1:54.37 1:54.78 1:50.06
2 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 2:12.53   2:15.82    China 2:12.53 2:17.98 2:16.95
3 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 2:15.83   2:21.76    China 2:15.83 2:21.63 2:27.82
4 Zian Song (宋子安) 2:13.40   2:22.14    China 2:13.40 2:32.62 2:20.41
5 Yang Li (李扬) 2:13.87   2:28.19    China 2:40.93 2:29.78 2:13.87
6 Minkyu Shin (신민규) 2:26.81   2:32.46    Korea 2:26.81 2:38.49 2:32.08
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:38.65   2:41.21    China 2:43.26 2:41.71 2:38.65
8 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 2:51.55   2:55.92    China 2:51.55 2:58.54 2:57.67
9 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:47.57   3:04.78    China 3:22.33 3:04.44 2:47.57
10 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 2:56.89   3:09.01    China 2:56.89 3:17.87 3:12.28
11 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 2:58.99   3:11.77    China 3:20.52 3:15.79 2:58.99
12 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2:59.57   3:15.24    China 3:00.95 3:45.19 2:59.57
13 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 3:19.71   3:21.91    China 3:22.60 3:19.71 3:23.41
14 Zhihao Zhou (周志豪) 3:18.91   3:26.30    China 3:18.91 3:31.34 3:28.64
15 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 3:17.21   3:29.63    China 3:27.44 3:44.25 3:17.21
16 Wenrui Qian (钱文睿) 3:30.09      China 3:30.09
17 Guoliang Wang (王国梁) 3:39.84      China 3:39.84
18 Antoine Cantin DNF      Canada DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:55.53   2:57.84    China 2:55.53 3:00.06 2:57.93
2 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 2:50.27   3:06.67    China 3:15.87 3:13.87 2:50.27
3 Antoine Cantin 3:03.29   3:16.74    Canada 3:33.01 3:03.29 3:13.91
4 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 3:12.66   3:20.22    China 3:25.27 3:22.74 3:12.66
5 Zian Song (宋子安) 3:09.79   3:24.77    China 3:32.06 3:32.46 3:09.79
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3:34.07   3:43.23    China 3:42.48 3:34.07 3:53.14
7 Yang Li (李扬) 3:44.76   3:56.42    China 3:44.76 4:06.03 3:58.48
8 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 4:22.41   4:29.85    China 4:22.41 4:40.25 4:26.90
9 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4:30.46   4:31.42    China 4:30.58 4:30.46 4:33.21
10 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 4:17.50   4:37.83    China 5:01.40 4:17.50 4:34.60
11 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 4:19.59   4:40.75    China 4:19.59 5:03.56 4:39.10
12 Wenrui Qian (钱文睿) 4:33.76   4:50.67    China 4:54.75 4:33.76 5:03.49
13 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 4:32.61   4:58.10    China 5:06.18 4:32.61 5:15.50
14 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 4:57.27   5:04.04    China 5:06.17 4:57.27 5:08.69
15 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 4:50.90   5:05.30    China 5:08.60 4:50.90 5:16.39
16 Yinfeng Lu (陆寅峰) 4:53.60   5:06.28    China 5:17.37 5:07.87 4:53.60
17 Guoliang Wang (王国梁) 5:01.76   5:07.43    China 5:15.25 5:05.29 5:01.76
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 24.74   DNF    Canada 29.88 24.74 DNF
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 28.28   33.01    China 33.90 36.85 28.28
3 Le Yu (余乐) 37.86   DNF    China 37.86 DNF 42.05
4 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 42.86   DNF    China 1:15.79 DNF 42.86
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:19.42   DNF    China DNF 1:19.42 1:41.18
6 Yang Li (李扬) 1:24.01   1:42.52    China 1:24.01 1:56.25 1:47.30
7 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 1:32.16   DNF    China DNF 1:32.16 1:52.15
8 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:40.72   DNF    China 1:40.72 DNF DNF
9 Mingxuan Ni (倪铭轩) 1:55.88   DNF    China 1:55.88 2:19.57 DNF
10 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 2:01.31   DNF    China 3:36.86 DNF 2:01.31
11 Zian Song (宋子安) 2:10.43   DNF    China 2:10.43 DNF 2:44.74
12 Guoliang Wang (王国梁) 2:14.64   DNF    China DNF 2:44.08 2:14.64
13 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:26.11   DNF    China DNF 2:26.11 DNF
14 Tianping Ding (丁天平) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
14 Zhihao Zhou (周志豪) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
14 Binwei Liu (刘玢炜) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
14 Donghao Guo (郭东昊) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
14 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
14 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
14 Xiangyu Li (黎祥宇) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
14 Wei Jiang (江威) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
14 Minkyu Shin (신민규) DNF   DNF    Korea DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 33.02   DNF    China DNF DNF 33.02
2 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 36.96   DNF    China DNF DNF 36.96
3 Antoine Cantin 44.11   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 44.11
4 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:12.67   DNF    China 1:12.67 DNF DNF
5 Yang Li (李扬) 1:13.05   DNF    China 1:13.05 1:41.29 DNF
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:20.64   DNF    China 1:20.64 1:22.44 DNF
7 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 1:33.44   DNF    China 1:56.72 DNF 1:33.44
8 Guoliang Wang (王国梁) 2:02.29   2:46.74    China 2:02.29 3:30.12 2:47.81
9 Mingxuan Ni (倪铭轩) 2:04.07   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:04.07
10 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 2:17.37   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:17.37
11 Le Yu (余乐) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
11 Zian Song (宋子安) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 10.14   12.72    Canada 10.14 11.55 17.15 15.29 11.32
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 11.81   13.91   NR  Hong Kong 13.46 15.88 13.93 11.81 14.35
3 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 13.12   14.73    China 15.15 13.12 15.13 13.90 16.12
4 Lukas Shelley 14.78   15.67    Denmark 18.04 14.78 15.31 16.78 14.93
5 Jing Chen (陈憬) 14.23   15.79    China 14.23 17.80 15.34 19.64 14.24
6 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 15.26   16.31    China 15.26 22.79 15.43 16.31 17.20
7 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 11.17   16.41    China 13.38 21.06 11.17 16.35 19.50
8 Oliver Du (杜海川) 13.44   16.43    China 16.56 23.84 13.44 17.19 15.54
9 Yang Li (李扬) 13.94   17.54    China 18.22 23.70 13.94 18.25 16.15
10 Yifan Yuan (袁逸凡) 17.61   18.90    China 18.80 17.61 20.04 22.28 17.86
11 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 17.01   19.27    China 18.75 19.49 20.52 17.01 19.56
12 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 14.08   19.66    China 18.70 20.56 19.73 28.43 14.08
13 Chao Pan (潘超) 18.10   19.84    China 20.34 22.22 18.89 18.10 20.28
14 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 16.18   19.95    China 20.60 21.16 19.72 16.18 19.54
15 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 16.12   20.17    China 23.05 19.06 24.67 18.39 16.12
16 Yi Wang (王旖) 16.20   20.87    China 16.20 21.22 18.46 DNF 22.93
17 Yinfeng Lu (陆寅峰) 21.00   22.08    China 27.62 21.00 22.30 21.87 22.07
18 Jinshun Li (李金顺) 18.77   22.76    China 18.82 29.66 23.23 26.22 18.77
19 Quanyi Xu (徐全意) 18.17   22.81    China 21.29 18.17 24.27 22.96 24.17
20 Minkyu Shin (신민규) 20.46   23.22    Korea 32.96 22.54 23.27 20.46 23.84
21 Sijia Liu (刘思嘉) 20.39   23.24    China 22.04 23.63 20.39 28.28 24.04
22 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 15.73   23.61    China 15.73 25.07 22.12 23.65 25.42
23 Jicen Zeng (曾季岑) 21.84   24.84    China 21.84 26.21 DNF 24.92 23.38
24 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 21.39   25.15    China 27.64 21.39 24.02 24.47 26.97
25 Yitong Kong (孔艺潼) 17.99   25.92    China 29.38 27.55 17.99 27.18 23.03
26 Wenrui Qian (钱文睿) 23.88   26.23    China 27.85 23.88 24.97 25.88 37.69
27 Ziang Chen (陈梓昂) 16.89   26.34    China 31.08 25.56 33.26 16.89 22.37
28 Yikang Mao (毛逸康) 22.94   26.60    China 24.39 35.41 22.94 30.17 25.24
29 Zhibo Jin (金智博) 26.18   26.74    China 26.69 26.18 27.25 36.88 26.29
30 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 25.39   26.90    China 27.00 28.04 25.39 25.67 33.04
31 Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 24.58   27.60    China DNF 26.29 24.58 26.85 29.67
32 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 19.98   28.10    China 31.93 19.98 28.73 28.08 27.50
33 Zhihao Zhou (周志豪) 25.31   28.28    China 25.31 28.75 26.92 30.01 29.17
34 Chen Cheng (程晨) 23.88   29.65    China 23.88 29.72 26.22 34.86 33.00
35 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 26.08   29.66    China 27.51 31.49 26.08 30.94 30.54
36 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 29.13   30.41    China 32.86 29.20 29.18 29.13 34.94
37 Fan Liu (刘帆) 29.85   37.61    China 29.85 36.07 34.13 50.11 42.62
38 Yuche Gao (高语澈) 30.05      China 30.05 40.53
39 Haonan Yu (余浩男) 30.42      China 43.45 30.42
40 Guowei Wang (王国伟) 30.70      China 30.70 38.13
41 Binwei Liu (刘玢炜) 35.58      China 35.58 41.67
42 Xinyue Meng (孟心悦) 51.62      China 51.62 57.41
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 9.68   11.22    Canada 11.34 9.68 13.91 9.96 12.36
2 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 11.49   12.69    China 13.14 12.56 11.49 14.60 12.37
3 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 11.35   14.53    China 14.37 11.35 17.61 13.02 16.21
4 Lukas Shelley 13.11   15.47    Denmark 19.39 14.33 13.11 16.09 15.98
5 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 11.34   16.00    Hong Kong 18.35 11.34 17.54 14.64 15.83
6 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 13.86   16.11    China 13.86 14.54 17.15 16.84 16.94
7 Yang Li (李扬) 13.67   16.24    China 17.99 14.51 19.76 16.23 13.67
8 Jing Chen (陈憬) 14.50   16.39    China 16.95 17.87 16.36 14.50 15.85
9 Oliver Du (杜海川) 13.46   16.93    China 18.04 13.46 21.16 16.23 16.53
10 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 16.01   18.56    China 18.06 16.01 20.46 27.25 17.16
11 Yifan Yuan (袁逸凡) 16.72   18.71    China 22.71 16.72 18.87 19.51 17.75
12 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 13.57   19.97    China 13.57 18.89 22.34 18.67 DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 2.59   2.64    China 2.66 3.15 2.59 2.60 2.67
2 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 2.76   3.42    China 3.15 4.44 3.97 3.15 2.76
3 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 3.14   4.03    China 4.32 3.14 4.72 3.60 4.17
4 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 3.58   4.13    China 4.87 5.20 3.62 3.90 3.58
5 Zian Song (宋子安) 3.95   4.21    China 5.07 4.20 3.95 4.33 4.09
6 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.81   4.29    China DNF 4.16 3.81 4.29 4.41
7 Antoine Cantin 3.21   4.36    Canada 3.21 3.33 6.13 10.39 3.61
8 Yifan Shen (沈一帆) 4.08   5.15    China 4.54 4.08 8.53 5.43 5.48
9 Jinshun Li (李金顺) 4.60   5.24    China 4.76 6.03 5.74 4.60 5.21
10 Wenrui Qian (钱文睿) 4.71   5.73    China 4.71 6.19 5.15 5.84 7.41
11 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4.53   5.75    China 6.21 5.52 8.05 5.52 4.53
12 Donghao Guo (郭东昊) 5.10   5.91    China 5.10 5.91 7.17 6.09 5.72
13 Zuxian Ji (纪祖贤) 5.34   5.96    China 5.58 5.34 6.81 6.72 5.57
14 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4.88   6.27    China 7.46 9.23 6.29 4.88 5.06
15 Chengyu Ye (叶成宇) 4.32   6.50    China 6.26 6.63 6.62 4.32 DNF
16 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 5.69   6.67    China 5.69 6.86 7.29 DNF 5.86
17 Jiaye Wu (吴佳烨) 5.20   6.94    China 5.20 6.71 8.14 6.56 7.54
18 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 5.74   7.10    China 5.83 6.35 5.74 9.12 15.80
19 Yinfeng Lu (陆寅峰) 5.41   7.24    China 5.41 7.55 8.41 8.23 5.93
20 Weiyi Xie (谢韦一) 4.74   7.54    China 9.69 8.17 8.48 5.98 4.74
21 Ran An (安然) 4.73   7.63    China 4.73 9.21 6.34 8.22 8.32
22 Tantian Shen (沈谈天) 6.72   7.64    China 11.56 8.37 6.72 7.11 7.43
23 Sijia Liu (刘思嘉) 6.04   7.93    China 6.04 9.49 7.10 9.91 7.21
24 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 4.92   7.94    China 7.97 9.79 8.49 7.36 4.92
25 Yintao Wu (吴洇滔) 7.00   7.96    China 7.00 8.64 8.60 7.24 8.03
26 Hansheng Xu (徐菡声) 7.05   7.99    China 7.21 11.09 8.15 8.60 7.05
27 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 7.35   8.36    China 7.35 8.37 8.73 8.49 8.23
28 Jin Xie (谢晋) 6.79   8.62    China 7.35 6.79 8.65 9.85 10.38
29 Zhe Wang (汪哲) 5.98   8.65    China 5.98 8.52 9.04 8.40 10.28
30 Yikang Mao (毛逸康) 6.11   8.67    China 9.83 8.07 12.31 6.11 8.11
31 Xintian Wang (王欣天) 6.97   8.68    China 14.62 7.20 6.97 8.40 10.44
32 Sijia Shao (邵思佳) 8.10   8.90    China 8.93 9.43 10.51 8.33 8.10
33 Minkyu Shin (신민규) 7.97   9.04    Korea 9.30 8.94 13.57 7.97 8.89
34 Du Yang (杨都) 7.74   9.14    China 7.74 11.72 9.67 8.77 8.97
35 Zheyu Zhang (张哲宇) 7.47   9.30    China 7.66 9.14 12.19 11.09 7.47
36 Yihan Zhong (钟逸涵) 6.45   9.31    China 6.45 11.25 9.00 9.39 9.53
37 Wan Zhang (张宛) 7.61   9.31    China 7.61 11.68 9.77 10.38 7.77
38 Wenjing Wang (王文静) 7.76   9.45    China 20.00 7.76 9.36 9.90 9.09
39 Yong Shao (邵勇) 7.23   9.52    China 10.90 8.74 12.24 7.23 8.91
40 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 6.76   9.77    China 10.78 19.07 6.76 9.44 9.10
41 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 7.81   10.02    China 9.40 8.25 13.24 7.81 12.40
42 Guowei Wang (王国伟) 8.74   10.58    China 13.64 8.74 12.88 9.79 9.07
43 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 8.00   11.07    China 8.00 9.57 9.82 13.83 DNF
44 Tian Hu (胡天) 9.41   11.57    China 9.48 15.36 19.65 9.88 9.41
45 Juntao Wu (吴俊涛) 8.29   11.63    China 15.14 9.08 10.68 8.29 15.23
46 Yifan Yuan (袁逸凡) 9.61   11.70    China 13.40 9.61 9.67 14.20 12.03
47 Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 8.25   12.16    China 8.25 12.59 15.23 11.03 12.87
48 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 9.03   12.17    China 9.03 10.34 25.55 13.35 12.82
49 Hao Xu (徐昊) 7.66   12.75    China 14.34 7.66 13.05 10.92 14.28
50 Xiaoyu Chen (陈校雨) 9.84   12.88    China 11.15 15.50 9.84 12.38 15.11
51 Zhibo Jin (金智博) 12.20   13.33    China 13.36 15.44 12.64 13.99 12.20
52 Mingxuan Ni (倪铭轩) 10.64   13.57    China 17.83 15.20 12.48 10.64 13.02
53 Binwei Liu (刘玢炜) 8.94   13.84    China 13.65 15.45 DNF 8.94 12.43
54 Kaijie Wu (吴凯杰) 11.52   14.52    China 13.50 11.52 17.14 12.91 17.15
55 Ziquan Lu (陆梓铨) 12.08   14.97    China 12.08 16.91 15.67 15.14 14.10
56 Jinyue Jiang (姜近悦) 15.27   17.86    China 15.53 26.42 20.44 17.61 15.27
57 Xinyue Meng (孟心悦) 15.07   18.03    China 16.94 19.63 15.07 30.25 17.51
58 Weiqi Li (李玮琪) 26.23   37.02    China 26.23 27.86 40.88 43.76 42.33
59 Chao Pan (潘超) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.45   2.76    China 2.84 2.45 2.93 DNF 2.52
2 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 2.40   2.78    China 3.00 2.40 3.25 2.67 2.66
3 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 1.97   3.00    China 2.84 1.97 3.51 2.65 4.31
4 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.82   3.01    China 2.82 3.00 2.85 3.17 5.42
5 Zian Song (宋子安) 2.52   3.95    China 4.58 2.52 6.21 4.05 3.22
6 Antoine Cantin 3.43   4.89    Canada 3.43 4.36 9.90 5.31 4.99
7 Donghao Guo (郭东昊) 4.27   5.10    China 6.10 4.67 6.58 4.27 4.52
8 Jinshun Li (李金顺) 4.07   5.24    China DNF 5.26 5.10 4.07 5.36
9 Yifan Shen (沈一帆) 5.04   6.00    China 5.04 5.67 6.55 7.15 5.79
10 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 5.58   6.80    China 7.81 10.17 6.35 5.58 6.23
11 Wenrui Qian (钱文睿) 5.60   7.11    China 6.84 7.68 11.23 6.81 5.60
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jinshun Li (李金顺) 3.04   4.00    China 3.04 3.04 4.87 6.79 4.08
2 Jiawei Zhang (张嘉伟) 2.64   4.20    China 5.65 12.78 3.84 3.11 2.64
3 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 3.45   4.76    China 5.34 3.45 4.58 10.78 4.37
4 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 4.02   4.79    China 5.01 5.55 4.37 5.00 4.02
5 Mingxuan Ni (倪铭轩) 4.71   5.47    China 4.71 6.12 5.25 8.38 5.04
6 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 3.70   5.72    China 3.70 3.90 6.59 8.80 6.68
7 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 3.34   5.78    China 9.13 3.34 4.00 6.63 6.70
8 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 4.85   5.93    China 5.91 6.80 6.79 4.85 5.09
9 Antoine Cantin 3.92   6.15    Canada 3.92 4.51 9.49 7.30 6.64
10 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 5.02   7.04    China 9.09 6.68 5.02 7.77 6.66
11 Donghao Guo (郭东昊) 6.06   7.19    China 6.06 8.27 8.74 6.39 6.91
12 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 5.48   7.44    China 6.38 8.30 8.10 7.84 5.48
13 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 5.23   7.54    China 7.38 8.20 7.73 5.23 7.51
14 Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 7.13   7.55    China 7.43 9.95 7.38 7.85 7.13
15 Yong Shao (邵勇) 7.17   7.76    China 7.57 8.26 7.17 8.26 7.44
16 Zheyu Zhang (张哲宇) 7.24   8.04    China 9.05 7.78 7.24 8.07 8.28
17 Ran An (安然) 6.60   8.10    China 6.60 9.40 7.62 7.29 9.92
18 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 6.58   8.14    China 8.85 6.58 8.42 7.14 9.82
19 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 6.84   8.78    China DNF 10.35 7.94 6.84 8.06
20 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 6.59   9.13    China 11.96 8.84 6.81 11.73 6.59
21 Xiaoyu Chen (陈校雨) 7.74   9.75    China 7.74 10.63 10.16 10.36 8.72
22 Guoliang Wang (王国梁) 7.12   9.87    China 11.53 8.87 14.79 9.20 7.12
23 Yifan Yuan (袁逸凡) 7.60   10.53    China 10.49 14.72 12.47 8.63 7.60
24 Xintian Wang (王欣天) 8.32   10.78    China 11.38 10.52 8.32 14.97 10.45
25 Guowei Wang (王国伟) 7.77   10.85    China 12.21 7.77 11.33 10.82 10.40
26 Yintao Wu (吴洇滔) 8.03   11.06    China DNF 8.03 10.54 13.39 9.26
27 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 8.29   12.38    China 31.09 13.99 8.29 12.01 11.15
28 Yuehuan Zhang (张悦欢) 8.86   12.41    China 11.87 14.44 10.92 16.96 8.86
29 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 8.22   12.48    China 15.93 DNF 8.63 12.88 8.22
30 Tian Hu (胡天) 10.38   12.60    China 15.04 11.36 11.40 16.44 10.38
31 Binwei Liu (刘玢炜) 12.18   15.73    China 14.45 14.60 22.03 12.18 18.14
32 Zhe Wang (汪哲) 14.63   18.49    China 19.74 17.49 14.63 23.69 18.23
33 Ziquan Lu (陆梓铨) 11.99   22.29    China 19.12 22.41 25.33 27.47 11.99
34 Xinyue Meng (孟心悦) 15.26   25.99    China 29.55 21.35 39.16 27.07 15.26
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiawei Zhang (张嘉伟) 2.96   3.26    China 3.20 4.33 3.17 3.41 2.96
2 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 2.60   3.90    China 3.82 3.85 4.03 5.90 2.60
3 Jinshun Li (李金顺) 3.57   4.54    China 9.30 3.57 4.07 4.28 5.26
4 Mingxuan Ni (倪铭轩) 4.36   5.26    China 5.53 4.83 7.62 4.36 5.41
5 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 2.71   5.70    China 9.67 6.51 5.70 4.89 2.71
6 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 4.24   5.90    China 6.76 6.22 5.16 6.32 4.24
7 Antoine Cantin 4.20   6.30    Canada 4.20 6.72 5.60 6.58 9.32
8 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 5.20   6.36    China 7.60 5.35 8.43 5.20 6.13
9 Donghao Guo (郭东昊) 6.89   7.55    China 6.89 10.23 7.59 7.65 7.42
10 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 6.39   8.05    China 13.08 7.59 7.37 6.39 9.19
11 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 4.77   8.13    China 6.86 12.37 8.07 4.77 9.45
12 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 5.21   9.14    China 8.20 10.50 8.72 5.21 10.79
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 D' R2 U' F2 R2 F2 R2 D' L' D2 U2 B2 F L' F2 D' R B'
A #2 L F2 L2 R U2 R' D2 U2 F2 R B L' F2 D' B2 L' U R2 U2
A #3 L2 D' B2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D' R2 D U' R F2 U2 B' U F U' L B L
A #4 D2 B2 R2 U B2 L2 D' U R2 F' L B' R' U F L' F D' L2 F
A #5 U' B2 D F2 U2 F2 D L2 U B' U2 L2 D' B2 R B' D B' U' R'
A Ex#1 U' B2 R2 U2 L2 U F2 R2 D' U' L' D B' D U B' D2 L' B R2
A Ex#2 U2 L U2 R D2 R D2 L' D' U' B R' B D' L F' R' F' U
B #1 B2 U2 L2 F2 R2 D' R2 U L F2 R' D L' F' U' B D' L
B #2 B2 L2 B2 R2 D' B2 D L2 B U B2 R U B R' F' L B' U'
B #3 U' B' R' D2 R U F' U' F L' D F' R2 D2 F2 B' U2 F2 D2
B #4 D F2 L2 R2 D2 R2 U2 F2 L B U' R' D2 L2 U2 L' B R B2 U2
B #5 B D2 R2 B2 F2 D2 F2 R U2 L U' B2 L B' D2 F D' B2
B Ex#1 F2 L2 B2 U B2 L' B2 L' R B F R' F R' D U2 F2
B Ex#2 U' L U' L2 U2 R' U B D2 R' B' R' D2 R2 L' B2 R' D2 L'
C #1 U B2 D' R' L2 F2 D F' L' D B' R2 U2 F2 D' B2 D L2 B2 U2
C #2 L2 U' R2 F2 L2 U2 B2 F2 L' U L' R F' U F D U2 L' U2
C #3 R B2 L B2 R2 F2 D2 L' R2 B2 R' B D' U' R2 F' U2 L' B2 F'
C #4 U2 R2 U' R2 D' F2 D2 U2 R2 B F U R D' U' B R' B' L' U
C #5 U' B2 R2 B2 R' B' U F' D' R2 F L2 B2 U2 D2 B U2 L2 U2
C Ex#1 U F2 L F R' F' R F U' B' L U' B2 U2 R2 D F2 U R2 D
C Ex#2 B2 R' U2 F2 R F2 L U2 L2 U R2 F2 U2 B' L2 R2 U B' L' F
D #1 F' D B2 U' L F2 R' F R' L2 D' B2 L2 F2 R2 U R2
D #2 U' D R' U' F' R' D2 F' D R' U2 D2 B' R2 B U2 B R2 D2 B
D #3 F' L2 B U2 L2 D2 F2 U2 F U' L' U' B2 D' F U' L2 B' L R2
D #4 U2 R2 B' L2 R2 D2 L2 F' L B2 R' F L2 R B R D' U' B R2
D #5 F2 D2 B2 L D2 R D2 L2 B2 L2 B' D F2 R' D B' D' B2 L2 D
D Ex#1 D2 F2 D U' F2 U B2 R' B F2 U L2 B F' U F2 D2 F' R
D Ex#2 D2 R B2 L' R F2 L2 D2 F R' B' D2 R' B' F L' D B F
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B L U2 F R F L2 U F' U2 R F2 D2 R' U2 R' D2 F2 R
A #2 R' F2 R2 D2 L' F2 L2 U2 F2 U R D' L F2 D' F2 L B' L2 R'
A #3 B' L2 U2 L2 F' U2 R F' D' B R' U2 F2 R' U2 L F2 R' D2 L
A #4 L U2 L F2 L2 U2 F2 D' R' F2 L B' D F2 R' U F2 D2
A #5 F' D2 F L2 B' D2 R2 F2 R2 B F2 L' U F2 U2 B2 L F' U' L'
A Ex#1 D2 F2 R2 F' D2 B' U2 L' R D R2 B' L D2 F2 L' D F2
A Ex#2 R' B' D' L' U B U2 R2 D' L' U' R2 B2 L2 B D2 R2 D2 L2 B2
B #1 U' D2 L' F' U B' R' F2 B' L2 D2 F2 D' L2 U F2 D B2 L2
B #2 F2 L2 F2 D2 R2 D2 L' D2 U2 R2 B' R2 U F2 D2 B F' U2 F' U'
B #3 U2 L2 F R2 D2 F2 D2 F D L D2 U F L R B' R F U2
B #4 U L2 U' B2 R2 B2 D R2 U2 R2 U B' F2 R B2 U L F' L2 R' U
B #5 F2 D L2 B2 L2 D U2 L' B U B' U2 B R' U' R' B' F U'
B Ex#1 D2 B D2 L2 B' F2 R2 U2 B R2 U B L' D' R' F' U2 R F2 R'
B Ex#2 L2 D U2 B2 D2 L2 U' B2 R D2 L' B' L D2 L2 F' D B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D2 L' F' B L2 D F L2 B L B2 D2 B2 L2 D B2
A #2 R2 U2 D L2 B U' B2 D2 B' R B2 R2 B2 R2 D B2 R2 F2 L2
A #3 B2 U2 F2 L2 B2 L2 R F2 R F' R U' F' D' L' B2 F2 L2 D2 F'
A #4 U R2 U F2 R2 B2 D2 F R2 F2 R F2 U B2 U L2 B F
A #5 L2 D2 R2 B2 L2 D' U' F U2 L' R' B2 D' L B F2 R2 B2
A Ex#1 D' L2 D U2 F2 L2 U R2 B2 L2 U2 B L2 R U R2 U' L' U B'
A Ex#2 D2 L2 D2 F' L2 B R2 U' B R U' B' L' U R U L D
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 F' R2 U R U' R' F' R U'
A #2 U2 R U' F' U2 R U2 R' U' R F'
A #3 R U2 F' R' U' R' F' R2 F' R2 U'
A #4 F' U' R2 U' R U2 R' U' R2 F R2
A #5 U' R' F' R U2 R' F' U2 F U' F
A Ex#1 U R F R2 U' F' R2 F R' U' R
A Ex#2 U2 R U2 F' U R2 U' F U' R2 U'
B #1 R U' R U' R2 F U R' F R2 U2
B #2 R U R U2 R2 U' R2 F' R2 F U
B #3 U2 R' F U' F' R2 U' F U' F U2
B #4 U R' F R' U' F' U2 F' R U2 R'
B #5 R' F' U2 R U2 R F' R2 U F R2
B Ex#1 R U' R2 F R2 F' U' R2 U2 R2 U'
B Ex#2 R U' R' F R U' R' U2 F' U' R2
C #1 U2 R' F' U2 R U' R' U R U R'
C #2 R' F U' F U2 R2 U R' F U' R
C #3 R' U2 R U' F' R2 F R2 U' R2 U
C #4 R' U R U R F2 U' F R U R'
C #5 R' U2 R U' R U' F' U2 R2 U2 R
C Ex#1 R2 F' R2 U' R2 U2 R' U R' U' F2
C Ex#2 R U' R2 F U2 F U R' U2 R2 U'
D #1 U2 R' U F R2 F' R2 F2 R U' R
D #2 U R' F U' F U' F R2 F' R U'
D #3 U' R U2 F' U' R2 U F R2 F' R'
D #4 R' F' R' U' R U' R' F U' F' R
D #5 F' R U R' F U2 F' R U R' U'
D Ex#1 R' F U2 F R U2 R F' R' U F'
D Ex#2 U R' F R U' R' F R' U' F U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R' F R2 U2 R U' R2 U' R2
A #2 R2 F' R U' R F' R' U2 R' F R2
A #3 R' U2 R2 U' R' F U' F U' F' U2
A #4 U2 R' U' F' R2 U' F U' F R2 F'
A #5 U' R U2 R U' R2 U' R U' R' U'
A Ex#1 U' R' F' U R' F' U2 R U' R U'
A Ex#2 R' U R' F R' U' R2 U2 R2 U' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L B2 U2 F2 U2 L' B2 R' U R2 D' F' R D' L U B' D Rw2 B Rw2 R' Uw2 F U2 L2 Fw2 R2 F L Uw' Fw2 Uw R D R2 Fw U' Fw2 Rw2 Uw Rw R'
A #2 U2 F' D2 F2 L2 F' L2 U2 F' R' F' U2 L B L2 D' B R' F' Uw2 Rw2 R' F' Rw2 L' R2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 F U2 R2 Uw L Fw2 U R' Rw' Fw' B U' Rw2 F2 Uw2
A #3 L2 D R2 U' R2 D' R2 U' R2 D L D2 B D' F' U' R' F' R' F2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 F' D Rw2 D' U' L2 B R2 Rw B2 Rw2 L2 F Uw' B' Rw Fw' Uw2 F Rw2 U2
A #4 U2 R' F2 R2 F2 D2 L' F2 L2 D2 R2 F L' F D' R D' B R2 B' Uw2 B2 L' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F R L2 Uw2 R' B' Uw R B' R2 Uw F2 Rw' Fw' R2 L2 B Uw2
A #5 L2 U D L2 D B2 F2 U2 R' U D2 B' U F2 U2 D2 B' D' F' Fw2 U Fw2 Rw2 D2 L Fw2 D' L D Rw2 B2 Fw' L' Fw U' F' R' Rw' U Fw2 Uw Rw2 R' Fw2
A Ex#1 F2 D2 B2 L2 F2 L B2 F2 L2 U2 F U' R2 U R' D2 B' U2 F' D2 Rw2 U F B Uw2 L2 U D2 Rw2 D' L2 Fw2 Rw' D' F' L2 B' L2 Uw Fw Rw2 Fw U2 B' D
A Ex#2 D2 L2 B D2 F' U2 R2 L2 F' L U D B R L U F R2 L' U2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 F' Rw2 U' D2 B U R2 U2 Rw' F2 L' Uw2 R U Fw' Rw2 Fw Uw' D2 B' F' Uw
B #1 D2 R2 B2 R2 U2 F U2 R2 B U' B' F2 L2 D2 R F2 D' L' U2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 D B2 U Rw2 B' Uw2 F' D2 Rw Uw2 U' Rw' D L2 Uw B2 Rw F U Fw R
B #2 F2 D2 B2 D2 R2 B2 R' D2 U2 L' U2 B' D' U R2 B' L2 F2 U' R' Uw2 B Rw2 Fw2 B Rw2 R F2 L2 F' R Fw2 Uw L' B L2 F2 Rw' Fw B' Rw' B L' D
B #3 R' F B' R F U2 L2 F' U' F L2 U2 R F2 L' F2 B2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 B Rw2 F R' Fw2 L' R B Rw2 L Uw R' F2 L2 R' D' Rw Fw F2 Uw U2 D Fw'
B #4 L' D' F2 D' B2 L B' U F' U2 D L2 D2 L F2 U2 R U2 L2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 L D' Rw2 R Fw2 R2 Uw2 B2 L' F2 B' L Fw Rw2 D Uw L' D2 Rw' F' Uw' B2
B #5 L2 R D2 F' B2 U B' U B L U2 F2 R2 D2 B R2 U2 R2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 B L2 Uw2 L F2 L F U2 L' U2 Uw R Uw2 D' U' Rw2 F Rw Fw D' B R2
B Ex#1 D2 L2 F U2 R2 B' D2 L2 D2 R' D R2 F' L2 D L' B R' B D' Uw2 B' Rw2 B' Rw2 R2 U2 Fw2 D F2 R2 B' U2 Rw Uw2 Rw Uw2 R Uw F2 Uw D' Fw' F2 L'
B Ex#2 U2 R2 B2 U2 D B2 D F2 L F' D' B U L' D R' D' R2 Fw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 L U Rw2 L2 B2 L' U' D' R' Fw L' Uw2 L D' Rw' F Uw' B Uw2 U' Fw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 L2 B D2 B2 D2 F' R2 U' R2 B L D B U' F L' F' R Fw2 D' L2 U' Fw2 R' L' U' Fw2 Rw2 L U2 Fw' Uw2 Fw F' L2 U2 B' U2 Rw' Fw R' Uw' Rw2
A #2 L2 B2 R2 F R2 F2 D2 B D2 F' R D2 B F L B' L' R U' L Uw2 R' Fw2 D2 B' Rw2 D2 L' Fw2 B' Uw2 D L Uw U Rw2 D' Fw Rw Fw L' U Rw' R2
A #3 L2 D2 L' D2 F2 L F2 U2 R' L2 D R B2 U2 D' F2 D B D' L Rw2 Uw2 B' D2 R' Fw2 B' L' B D2 Fw2 L' F' Uw' U' R2 Uw' B L2 Fw Uw' R2 B2 Uw2 L2
A #4 L2 R2 F2 R2 B U2 F R2 U2 L F2 R U2 B' U B2 R' F L Rw2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 U2 F' Rw2 B R2 Rw U2 Rw' D' Fw2 Rw' F2 L2 Fw' L Uw2 U' L' Fw'
A #5 L' B2 U2 F2 R D2 R2 D R2 L' D B U' L U' B U B2 Rw2 B' L2 F2 U D' Rw2 F' U' Rw2 U L2 D Rw' Uw2 L B' L' Fw' U' R2 Fw U' Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 L2 D R2 D2 F2 D B2 R F' D2 B R' L2 U R' F L2 F Fw2 R Uw2 U L Uw2 B2 D2 L' B2 Uw2 U L' Fw' L D' Fw2 U Fw2 U' Uw' Rw B2 Uw2 D' Rw2
A Ex#2 U' B' U' B R B2 D' L D R2 U' R2 U' F2 U2 F2 R2 F2 D Fw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 R U D2 R' F2 R2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 Fw' R2 L B2 U' Uw F Rw L Uw' U2 L2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' B Fw2 L' Fw Dw' Lw2 Bw' F L' Rw2 Uw U' Dw F' R2 L Lw' Fw R L Bw' F' Fw' B2 L' U' Rw Uw' Bw2 Lw' Rw L' Fw' U2 F2 B' Lw' Uw' Lw R Rw Fw U D Bw' B2 Rw2 Dw' R' L' Fw R' Uw2 R2 Rw2 Lw F L2 B'
A #2 Uw' D Bw' Rw U' R Bw2 F B Uw2 Lw2 U2 L Lw Bw2 Rw2 R' U2 Dw' B2 Lw Rw' Dw' F' Bw Rw R2 F' D2 L' Dw' F2 Dw' U2 L' Bw2 R' Uw' Lw' F Rw' R U' F R U' Dw2 Fw B Dw2 D2 L2 B Lw' F' Uw Fw U Dw2 D
A #3 L R' Uw' Lw Bw2 L2 Rw2 Dw2 R Uw2 U' Fw L2 Uw' Rw Bw L Dw Rw Dw D2 F' Rw D F2 D2 Rw' Lw2 R' Bw' U2 Lw' R L Rw2 Fw2 Dw Bw2 L' Bw' Dw2 F' U2 Rw L' R F2 Dw2 R Uw R' Uw2 U Bw2 U2 Rw' Lw' F R' Rw
A #4 Bw' U F2 Dw Rw' Dw' R Rw F B2 Dw Uw' R2 Bw' Lw Bw U' Lw' Dw' F Lw' Uw2 D Fw Uw2 Fw U' Lw' F2 Rw2 Uw' Rw2 Fw Lw2 Rw' U' Uw D' B2 L' Lw' Rw2 Fw2 L2 F2 Rw2 B L' Dw' F Lw2 Bw' Uw Lw' Uw2 Fw Uw F2 Dw' U
A #5 B2 Uw2 Fw R' B2 Fw' Dw2 L' B Dw2 B' L D2 U Fw2 Bw2 R2 F' Fw2 B' R' Bw Uw2 Dw2 B2 Fw' L2 Lw2 Rw' Bw F2 B' Dw' B2 Fw Uw2 U Lw2 Fw Bw2 R L2 Rw2 Uw U L' Lw' Uw' U2 Lw2 L2 B Uw2 U2 R2 F R' Bw2 U Lw
A Ex#1 U' Lw' Fw' D2 Bw' L' Fw U F2 Rw R' Uw2 F U B' F Dw' Lw D' F' Bw' Rw2 D Fw Bw2 Dw2 F2 Uw' Rw2 Bw B Rw R2 F2 R2 Rw2 D' B U' Rw' Dw U2 B L2 Dw Uw Fw2 F2 Lw2 U2 R2 U L2 U' Lw' Uw' Rw2 Bw2 Lw' U
A Ex#2 Uw' F Dw' Uw L' R2 Lw2 Rw Bw' Fw Uw Lw B2 Dw' F2 Lw' R' F Lw' F2 B Rw Uw2 Bw2 R Rw' D' Dw' U' Bw R' F' Dw R D' Bw Uw F2 Fw R' Lw' Rw2 D2 L' U' Rw' U Rw' Uw2 Rw' Bw' Dw F2 Dw F' B' Fw2 L2 Uw2 Bw'
B #1 U2 Bw U Dw' Rw2 D' Rw Lw Dw Lw2 D' U F Fw' Bw R' L D U Dw Lw B2 U' Uw2 Lw F L Dw2 Uw2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 Lw2 F R2 Rw' U' Bw2 R2 Bw' R' D2 R' Fw2 F2 Dw R' Rw L' U Lw' Dw2 B2 D' Fw D F Rw Dw' U2
B #2 Dw' R' L2 D' Lw' U' Bw L2 D Bw L Uw' R' Lw2 Fw' R Fw2 Dw2 Lw2 Bw Uw R' Rw2 Uw' F2 Rw L' Bw B U B' Bw' Dw' Bw Rw2 Uw R Fw2 Lw' U Bw' Dw2 Uw B Fw2 Lw U Uw Bw' U2 Lw2 R Dw' R' Dw F D U2 B2 D2
B #3 Bw2 F2 Dw2 D L2 Lw' R B2 D B' R2 Lw2 F Dw' D' F2 B2 Rw' U2 D' Fw' L D Bw Uw L' F Lw' U2 Lw D' B' Bw Uw2 F' Uw2 F U' F2 Fw' Uw2 U2 Fw B2 Dw' R Rw' Fw2 D2 Dw' U' R2 F2 R2 Bw' U2 B' L' Bw' Rw2
B #4 R' Bw F2 Dw2 Rw' Uw' Bw2 R L2 Bw2 B2 D2 Fw' Uw D' Fw2 Dw Uw F' L2 U' Bw' B Uw2 Lw2 Uw' Bw' Fw F' L2 Lw' Rw B2 D' U Fw Uw' Bw F Uw' B' F' U' L' U2 Rw2 D Rw R' U Fw' U F2 U' Dw2 Uw L Uw' Bw2 Rw2
B #5 Fw F2 R U Rw2 R' F2 Uw2 D2 L' Lw2 Uw Lw Rw' B' Fw' Bw2 F D' F' Uw Lw' Uw2 B2 Rw' Fw' R Uw2 Fw D B2 Bw Uw2 Dw Rw Bw R' Rw B2 Lw2 U' F' L Dw' U' D' Rw2 Dw2 F' R' U' Rw' Lw' U2 L2 Uw2 L2 F2 R Fw'
B Ex#1 U' Lw Uw Lw Fw R' Bw Fw2 D2 Dw' F Uw Dw' Bw U2 Uw' D' Rw B2 Fw2 F' U2 Fw2 Bw L2 U F Lw2 B' F' D Uw2 Bw D' Rw' L2 F' B' U R' Bw2 Fw2 U Uw Lw' L B Uw' L' D' Lw' Dw U2 B2 Bw' L D2 Lw2 Rw' Dw2
B Ex#2 Dw2 Bw2 D' R U B2 Uw' Rw Dw2 U B' Bw' D2 L' Bw' Uw2 R2 L2 F2 D' Fw' R' Bw' D2 Bw2 Uw' U2 Rw L2 Bw L2 Dw' U F2 U Fw2 Rw2 R D R' Lw L U' Fw2 F' Rw R Fw' Dw' Bw2 Uw F' Bw' Lw' Uw Bw' Fw2 Lw' U' Lw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' Dw' Bw2 F Lw L2 Fw2 Rw2 Dw2 R' F B2 Fw Lw' Rw L' Uw Bw Dw' Uw2 Lw' Fw U' D' B2 Bw' D B F2 D Rw Dw U' Bw2 Fw' Rw L B2 F Lw' L2 D2 Bw2 R B2 R' F Dw2 Uw' R2 Uw' Fw Bw' F2 R2 D2 Fw B Bw2 Uw2
A #2 R2 Fw2 Uw Dw2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 Bw L D2 Bw' F L' Rw2 R2 Bw' Lw Bw D' L Uw2 L2 D' U2 Lw' Fw2 F' R2 Uw2 Dw2 Bw Uw2 Rw Lw Dw Rw' Bw Rw2 Fw2 Bw U Uw B2 R B' U F Dw2 L R Fw' F2 Uw B U Uw L' Lw Fw U'
A #3 D2 F' Bw2 Rw Bw F B Dw Rw Dw L2 Dw2 Rw2 L Bw' Dw R' Rw2 B Dw' Bw2 Lw Uw Rw2 D U2 Fw D2 R Fw U2 F' B' U2 Fw' R2 Rw2 B Bw R F2 D Uw2 Lw Rw2 U2 F L' Rw U' Bw2 L' Bw2 F' Rw' Dw2 Fw B' Uw2 Bw2
A #4 F' L2 Fw F' L2 Rw D' U Dw' Uw2 L2 B2 D' U Fw B2 R' Bw2 L2 F2 B R Uw Bw' Rw2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 Rw R2 U F2 Lw2 Rw' Bw' L' D' Rw2 Bw' L2 Uw L2 U2 R' B2 Fw' U' L' Lw2 D Bw' L2 Dw' F2 Uw2 R Rw Uw Lw' Bw2
A #5 Lw2 Uw Lw' Dw' Rw2 B2 Fw Uw U Rw' Lw' Uw Lw2 Uw2 D' Bw Rw Bw B2 R Lw' Fw B2 Bw2 Dw F B2 Fw Lw' L' R' Bw' Dw2 Uw2 L' Dw2 Uw' Fw' Lw2 Dw2 Uw' U2 B2 Bw2 Dw B' L Bw' L2 U' R' Fw Lw2 U Rw' D2 Uw2 L2 Rw2 Dw'
A Ex#1 R' Lw' Dw2 R' Rw Dw U2 Lw D2 Fw' Lw2 Rw U' Bw' B2 Fw' Dw2 D B' Fw2 L' D2 F Rw Dw2 Lw L' Fw2 R2 Rw Uw D' R2 F2 Lw2 Dw2 B2 R L2 Lw Rw Fw U' F Fw D Uw2 U' Rw' Bw' R2 Uw' U' F2 R2 L2 Lw D Dw Rw
A Ex#2 Rw' U2 Rw2 Bw2 Uw2 F Dw' B2 L U2 Lw2 R U Rw' Dw R' Rw' Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 Dw2 U2 B2 L Bw' F' Dw' B Bw' Uw2 R' Bw Uw2 B2 L' Fw B' Lw2 Uw' Dw F' R2 Uw D' Bw2 D Lw Fw' Dw Fw2 R' Fw Bw' Rw2 Bw U' R' Uw B D2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw2 L' Uw' 3Rw Lw' D R' Lw 3Fw' Uw Fw F U2 3Fw2 Rw' L2 Dw' 3Fw2 B Lw2 3Rw2 Bw2 B 3Uw D Rw 3Uw Dw' Lw' Uw Rw Lw2 F' Rw B Lw2 Uw2 F2 R2 U2 3Fw2 3Uw2 F2 3Uw' Uw2 B R2 3Rw U F2 3Rw' Lw2 Bw 3Uw' F' L2 U R2 Bw2 Uw2 D2 Lw 3Fw' D Rw2 L Fw R' Dw2 3Fw2 Dw2 3Uw2 Fw Rw' Bw2 Rw' D' L D' Dw2
A #2 Dw2 Fw' D2 B2 3Rw' Bw' L 3Uw' Uw B Bw2 3Uw2 Rw' Lw' 3Fw2 U' Fw' 3Rw2 B' L F D' Lw 3Uw2 D L Lw' 3Fw2 R Dw U' 3Rw Lw2 Dw Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Bw' Rw2 3Fw U Lw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw Lw' U' B2 U Uw' Dw 3Fw' L' 3Rw R' 3Fw B2 Uw Fw' Lw' D' Fw Uw' Lw F' B2 U2 3Rw' Fw' B 3Rw2 3Fw' D2 3Rw' L' Uw' 3Rw' Rw2 Lw2 B2
A #3 Lw2 D' U2 L' 3Uw2 3Fw Dw' Bw2 B U' 3Uw' Rw Bw Fw2 3Fw' Rw2 Uw' 3Rw Rw F' Rw' Bw' F2 3Fw' 3Rw Lw' Dw2 L2 3Rw 3Uw2 Lw' U' Dw2 R' Lw L' 3Rw 3Fw2 U' Rw Bw' L' Dw2 3Fw 3Uw2 R2 Lw2 B' U2 Dw' D' B' Rw' 3Fw Fw2 Dw' Uw2 Fw' D' Uw2 3Uw2 R L2 D' Fw' 3Fw2 Uw' Bw' L2 3Rw' Uw' Lw R B2 R Bw2 F 3Uw2 D2 U2
A Ex#1 D' Fw' 3Rw Fw2 Dw' D2 R2 D L' U' R2 3Uw2 Bw R2 L2 Bw' Fw2 R2 L Fw Bw' Lw 3Fw' U2 Dw2 Fw Rw' Dw2 R' 3Fw2 D' Rw Fw2 Bw' 3Fw2 D' Fw' 3Uw U 3Fw' D2 Bw 3Uw Dw2 Fw' Lw2 Dw' 3Rw Rw' Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw' F2 Lw R' Rw 3Uw F2 B2 R 3Uw R2 Dw' 3Uw2 Fw Dw2 L2 U' 3Rw' 3Uw' L' R' Uw2 3Uw2 U Dw Bw Dw Rw' Lw
A Ex#2 B' F2 3Fw' Fw2 Dw2 Rw' U2 Fw Lw Rw2 R2 Dw2 Lw 3Rw' Uw' D2 B2 F2 3Uw Fw2 B' R2 3Uw' Fw Uw2 3Fw' B U' D R2 Dw' Uw' U' B' D Lw' Uw2 Lw2 F 3Rw2 Bw' Lw2 Rw' B2 F Bw L 3Fw Uw L2 Bw2 F 3Uw2 Lw Fw D2 3Fw2 B2 Uw' D U L B 3Rw' Bw2 B Rw 3Fw' F Uw Dw' Lw' Fw2 U' Uw L 3Uw2 3Fw2 B2 L'
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 3Dw2 Uw F2 Uw' 3Lw2 R Uw' Rw2 3Uw' R U Dw' L2 Bw' 3Uw2 3Dw2 U2 Uw 3Lw2 R2 Uw L2 R' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Fw Uw' 3Bw 3Rw Lw2 B 3Uw2 Dw Bw' D' 3Fw R U Dw Lw' L' 3Fw D' 3Lw Dw2 Lw' 3Fw Fw 3Uw Bw' 3Fw Dw2 Lw' L 3Rw' U' Uw Rw' 3Lw2 R D2 Rw L2 3Uw 3Fw' 3Lw' F2 U Lw F2 Dw Fw Uw' Fw' Uw' 3Dw2 L2 Rw' 3Lw2 3Rw 3Bw L Bw F' D 3Uw' 3Rw L2 U2 Dw 3Bw' 3Lw2 Uw' L' Dw2 Rw2 L2 3Bw F
A #2 Uw U2 B' 3Fw2 D2 U 3Dw Dw 3Fw2 3Uw R Dw Uw L 3Lw Dw2 Rw2 Lw2 B' Bw 3Lw' R' 3Uw' Lw Bw Dw U2 B2 U' Uw' B' R2 D 3Rw2 U D 3Fw U Fw' 3Bw' F Dw 3Lw 3Bw U 3Lw Rw' 3Dw2 Bw2 3Uw Dw' Bw2 3Uw2 3Lw B2 3Fw Dw Uw' D2 3Rw 3Fw Dw' 3Uw2 R2 B' Dw F' Dw2 3Dw 3Lw' Fw B2 Rw2 Dw2 Rw Fw' F Bw' L2 3Lw2 3Bw' L' 3Fw 3Dw Rw' D' U' L R2 3Uw' B' Uw R' 3Dw2 B' Lw' F' 3Rw Dw' B2
A #3 F' Bw R2 D 3Dw2 R Bw2 3Lw' 3Rw2 Bw B2 Dw2 F Lw 3Dw' Fw Bw' Rw' 3Dw' Fw 3Rw 3Uw' R D2 R' 3Bw Bw 3Uw' 3Dw' L R2 Fw' Bw' Uw 3Uw2 3Rw Lw' Fw2 3Bw 3Lw' F Fw2 R2 F' 3Dw 3Lw Uw2 L B2 Bw2 F' D2 3Lw' 3Dw L' 3Fw' 3Uw' U' D2 R' 3Dw' Lw' Dw 3Bw D' F' 3Rw2 L2 Dw Rw' L Uw' Fw2 F2 3Dw' L' U L2 F Rw 3Lw' Dw F 3Uw Uw' R Dw 3Bw Rw Lw2 3Uw 3Bw2 R Fw' Lw2 U' L2 3Fw 3Dw R
A Ex#1 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Uw 3Lw 3Fw' 3Uw2 Rw2 R2 Fw' F L2 3Rw' Rw Uw 3Uw 3Lw2 3Fw2 F' R' Bw2 R 3Dw 3Bw F2 B 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Uw' B2 Lw' Bw' 3Dw' 3Bw' 3Dw' Rw2 U D' 3Bw' 3Lw' U' 3Uw' Rw B' 3Dw' 3Rw Rw' 3Bw' F Bw 3Lw' Fw' U2 Lw2 Fw F 3Lw' Lw 3Uw Lw Fw' R' F2 Lw D' Dw2 3Dw L Bw' B2 Fw' Dw2 3Dw D2 3Rw R 3Lw' 3Dw2 D2 Bw' 3Fw' Fw2 Dw2 U2 3Bw' Dw2 Fw2 3Bw' Bw2 Uw' Rw' 3Dw Dw' L' 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Dw' Uw Lw2 3Fw
A Ex#2 Dw2 3Uw Bw2 Uw Bw' 3Lw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Rw2 3Lw Lw2 3Bw2 D 3Uw2 Rw Uw L' F2 3Bw' B2 3Fw Dw 3Rw Lw2 F Uw Rw 3Bw' Dw' U R2 3Fw' B2 3Lw Bw 3Dw Uw 3Uw2 L R2 U2 Rw Uw 3Fw2 3Uw' Bw Dw 3Uw R 3Dw2 Dw Rw2 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Dw2 F 3Bw2 3Uw' F' 3Rw B2 Lw R2 3Bw2 F 3Lw' Dw2 R2 Rw2 Bw' Uw 3Lw B' Fw Lw 3Lw2 D 3Dw' Bw2 Lw2 U2 R2 3Dw 3Lw' U 3Bw2 L2 Bw B2 Rw' D2 F Dw 3Uw' Bw' L' Dw2 R 3Lw2 3Fw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 R' U2 L' F2 R B2 R B' L2 U2 L' U F' R U' B2 D' Fw
A #2 L2 F U2 L2 U2 F' D2 F2 R' B2 L' D R2 U2 B U L B2 U' B' Rw2 Uw
A #3 B L2 F2 R2 U2 L2 U2 B2 F' L2 B' U B2 L B D' B' F' U' L U2 Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 L' B2 L U2 L' B2 R' U2 B F U2 L F D' B2 F2 L2 B' F' Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 B2 U' R2 U' B2 D F2 L R2 F L U2 F' L U R' U' F D2 Rw' Uw2
B #1 F2 L U2 L2 F2 L U2 F2 D R' D2 R B2 R D B L' D R2 Uw2
B #2 R2 U L2 B2 F2 D' B2 R' U R' F U L2 D' L2 U B F' U Rw
B #3 B L2 F' D2 R2 F2 L2 U2 F2 U2 F2 U' L F' U2 L' R' B' R2 U2 Rw
B Ex#1 D2 B' L2 B U2 B' L B2 F' U' L' B R' U F2 U2 F' U' Fw Uw2
B Ex#2 U' F2 D2 F2 L2 U R2 D2 F L2 D' L2 D' U R' B2 L B' U Fw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 B2 R2 B' F L D U F' U B D B D2 B' Rw Uw
A #2 B2 D B2 D' R2 U' L2 D B2 U R B U F2 L2 B' L' R2 F' L2 U2 Fw Uw2
A #3 D2 B2 D B2 F2 D F' D2 F' L' F' U' F D2 L' F2 L2 R Uw'
A Ex#1 U2 L2 B2 R2 B2 R' U2 L R' U L2 D' B L2 U F' D L2 R' U Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 U B2 U' F2 D2 L2 B2 R2 D' F' D2 L2 U2 R F2 R D' R F' L Fw Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U L2 D' U' R2 B2 D2 U' R' B' L R B' R' D' B' R2 U
A #2 U R2 U' L2 D' F2 U' R2 F2 D2 B' U' B' D' U' L R D L R
A #3 R L2 F' R D' F B2 L' B' R' U' L2 D B2 U B2 L2 U B2
A #4 U' R2 F R2 L B R' L2 U L' F2 U2 R2 D2 F' R2 F U2 L2 B
A #5 U2 B R2 D2 B' R2 B U2 B U2 R F' U2 B' D B2 F' R' U L
A Ex#1 F L U' D2 F' U2 B2 R2 D L F' U2 L2 F L2 B' D2 B2 R2 U2
A Ex#2 F L2 B F' R2 B2 L2 F2 D B2 R' U L' D' F' D' U' L
B #1 D2 F2 L' U2 B L2 D R' D' F B' D' F2 R2 U R2 D L2 U2
B #2 U B2 R2 B' R2 L2 U' B L2 D L U F2 R2 D' B2 L2 D'
B #3 L2 B' D2 B U2 R2 F2 L2 B' R U2 F' L2 F D2 B D U' R' B'
B #4 R2 B U2 B U2 F' R2 D2 U2 B2 R2 U' B' F2 L F' L2 R' B2 U2
B #5 D' L2 F2 R' D2 B U2 R' U2 F' L2 F2 R2 U B2 D B2 D L2 D'
B Ex#1 U2 L2 D2 B F2 U2 F' U2 L2 U R2 B' F R' B2 D' F' R2 D F
B Ex#2 U2 L B' D' F2 R B' D2 R' U' B L2 U2 F' L2 B U2 L2 D2 F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 R F2 R U2 R' F2 R' D2 B' R' F D' U2 R' D2 R' U L D'
A #2 U2 L2 D2 L2 B D2 F L2 D F' U' F L B2 F' R2 B2 R2
A #3 D F2 U L2 D' L' D' F' L' U' R2 F2 U2 D2 B U2 L2 F D2
A #4 L' U' D F2 R' B' U2 B2 R U' F2 D2 L2 B U2 F D2 L2 B2 U2 R2
A #5 L B2 L2 F2 U2 R B2 R U2 L D L2 B U R U L' F D L2
A Ex#1 L' R' U2 L' B2 D2 B2 R' U' B F2 D2 F D L2 U R' D2 U
A Ex#2 U' L2 D2 R2 U2 B2 D' R2 F2 R' B' R' D' R D2 F' D2 F2 D R'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' R' B U L' U' R B R B' u l b'
A #2 B' L B' R L' R' U R B U L' u r' b
A #3 L R B R' L U R' B' U' B' R' u' r' b
A #4 B R' U R B' U R U B' L' U' r
A #5 U L' U' L' U' R L' R U' L R u l' r' b
A Ex#1 B R' U' L' R' L U' L' R' L B' r b
A Ex#2 R' B U' L' B L' U R U B' R u' l' r
B #1 R B R' L R' L' R' L' B' R' U u r'
B #2 L' U' L' B' L' U' R U' R' U' B l r b
B #3 L R B U R L B' U L' U' L u l r' b
B #4 B L R' B R' B R B' U' B R' b
B #5 R' B U B U B L B U B' U u' l r
B Ex#1 U R L R U R L B R L' U' u l r' b'
B Ex#2 R U R' B' L' B' R L' R' U' L r' b'
C #1 U' L' U' R' U' R' U' L B' R' B' u l b
C #2 R B U R' B R L' R' U' R' U' u l' r' b
C #3 R' U' B R' B' U' B' R' U R' L' u l b
C #4 B' L B R L' B U L' B L' B' u l b'
C #5 U' R B' U L R L' R' U B' R' u' l r'
C Ex#1 U' L' B' R B' L' U' B' L U' L u l' r' b
C Ex#2 L' U' R U' R L U' L U' B R'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R L U B L' B U L' U' R u l b'
A #2 B R U' B L U R B' L R L' l' r b
A #3 U' L' R' L' U B' U' B' R' L R' u' l r b
A #4 U B L B U L U' L' R' L' U u' b
A #5 R B' R B' L' R B R' U B U r
A Ex#1 U' R U' B' R' U B L' U' R U' l' r'
A Ex#2 R' L R' U R' U' B' R' U R' L r
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R U B' R' U R' U' R L'
A #2 U L U' R B R' L U L' B' R'
A #3 U B R B R L U' L R L B'
A #4 L U L' B' R U' L B R L' U'
A #5 U B R U' R' B L B' L R U
A Ex#1 R L U' B U' L' B' R' U L' U
A Ex#2 R L R' B L' U' R B L R L'
B #1 R U B L B U' L B L' R' B
B #2 U L B L' U B' L' R B L R'
B #3 U B L R B' R' L' U B' L' B
B #4 B U L' U' B U L' B' R B' L'
B #5 B U' B' U' B' L' U B R L R'
B Ex#1 R B U' L B U' R L' U L R
B Ex#2 B L R U' B R' U' L R B L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B U L B U L U' R' L' R
A #2 B R U' L' R L' R' L' B U B
A #3 U B R L B' L' R' B U B R'
A #4 U R' L U R' L' R' B' L R' L'
A #5 U L B R' B' U' L' B' R' L' U'
A Ex#1 B L B U B U L' B' L U L
A Ex#2 U R U L B R' U B' L' U R'
Anjun Tang (唐安军)    China
Anjun Tang (唐安军)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 19.50   20.25   19.50 19.86 21.23 19.67 21.95
Antoine Cantin    Canada
Antoine Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.75   9.07   9.42 10.97 8.18 6.75 9.60
Second round 1 6.77   8.38   9.59 6.77 8.34 9.14 7.66
First round 2 7.17   8.37   8.76 7.17 9.21 8.16 8.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.27   2.50   2.27 2.59 4.54 2.56 2.35
First round 2 2.02   2.42   2.02 2.67 2.16 2.49 2.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.70   34.44   37.53 39.30 33.26 29.70 32.52
Combined First round 4 29.03   36.76   40.65 29.03 40.42 39.34 30.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:06.94   1:08.13   1:15.11 1:07.13 1:08.34 1:08.93 1:06.94
Combined First round 3 1:04.91   1:07.16   1:04.93 1:35.00 1:08.01 1:04.91 1:08.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:03.29   3:16.74   3:33.01 3:03.29 3:13.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 44.11   DNF   DNF DNF 44.11
First round 1 24.74   DNF   29.88 24.74 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.68   11.22   11.34 9.68 13.91 9.96 12.36
Combined First round 1 10.14   12.72   10.14 11.55 17.15 15.29 11.32
Pyraminx Final 6 3.43   4.89   3.43 4.36 9.90 5.31 4.99
Combined First round 7 3.21   4.36   3.21 3.33 6.13 10.39 3.61
Skewb Final 7 4.20   6.30   4.20 6.72 5.60 6.58 9.32
First round 9 3.92   6.15   3.92 4.51 9.49 7.30 6.64
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.17   14.32   17.29 17.08 12.50 13.37 12.17
First round 42 13.42   15.44   17.67 16.11 13.86 16.34 13.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.82   4.82   4.51 5.82 3.82 4.87 5.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 47.15   49.89   1:02.64 50.05 47.66 47.15 51.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:17.90   1:30.27   1:31.94 1:30.87 1:32.77 1:17.90 1:28.01
Combined First round 12 1:19.82   1:26.49   1:19.82 1:32.13 1:24.63 1:22.70 1:39.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:47.57   3:04.78   3:22.33 3:04.44 2:47.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 2:26.11   DNF   DNF 2:26.11 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 29.13   30.41   32.86 29.20 29.18 29.13 34.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 9.03   12.17   9.03 10.34 25.55 13.35 12.82
Skewb First round 29 8.22   12.48   15.93 DNF 8.63 12.88 8.22
Binwei Liu (刘玢炜)    China
Binwei Liu (刘玢炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 16.45   17.83   20.67 17.21 17.78 18.51 16.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.51   9.32   9.69 9.54 8.73 7.51 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:02.06     DNF 1:02.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:12.31     2:27.33 2:12.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 35.58     35.58 41.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 8.94   13.84   13.65 15.45 DNF 8.94 12.43
Skewb First round 31 12.18   15.73   14.45 14.60 22.03 12.18 18.14
Boxi Chen (陈博希)    China
Boxi Chen (陈博希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 9.84   11.84   9.84 10.40 12.46 12.65 14.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.33   4.63   4.33 4.93 5.31 4.53 4.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 3 3.14   4.03   4.32 3.14 4.72 3.60 4.17
Chao Pan (潘超)    China
Chao Pan (潘超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.03   15.83   13.03 14.56 18.69 15.59 17.34
First round 50 12.99   16.29   18.62 16.04 16.28 16.55 12.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.27   7.88   6.27 12.34 7.80 8.43 7.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 52.30   55.90   53.55 55.74 52.30 58.40 1:11.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 18.10   19.84   20.34 22.22 18.89 18.10 20.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 DNF     DNF DNF
Chen Cheng (程晨)    China
Chen Cheng (程晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.28   14.34   14.04 13.17 15.80 12.28 16.16
First round 38 13.65   15.09   DNF 14.58 13.65 16.22 14.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.11   DNF   7.60 2.83 DNF DNF 2.11
First round 8 2.30   3.85   3.95 3.47 7.09 2.30 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 50.16   57.05   50.16 55.70 53.24 DNF 1:02.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 23.88   29.65   23.88 29.72 26.22 34.86 33.00
Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔)    China
Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.97   2.76   2.43 5.97 2.68 3.16 1.97
First round 9 3.32   3.89   4.08 3.74 5.51 3.32 3.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 44.27   48.85   47.85 50.95 44.27 51.63 47.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:28.12   1:35.59   1:37.85 1:34.28 1:42.69 1:34.63 1:28.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:58.99   3:11.77   3:20.52 3:15.79 2:58.99
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 4:17.50   4:37.83   5:01.40 4:17.50 4:34.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 16.18   19.95   20.60 21.16 19.72 16.18 19.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 5.69   6.67   5.69 6.86 7.29 DNF 5.86
Skewb Final 12 5.21   9.14   8.20 10.50 8.72 5.21 10.79
First round 12 5.48   7.44   6.38 8.30 8.10 7.84 5.48
Chengyu Ye (叶成宇)    China
Chengyu Ye (叶成宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 14.20   16.84   19.23 14.20 22.15 16.20 15.10
First round 46 13.45   16.05   17.53 13.83 17.23 13.45 17.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.46   5.94   4.46 6.44 4.71 6.68 7.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 4.32   6.50   6.26 6.63 6.62 4.32 DNF
Chunhao Liu (柳春浩)    China
Chunhao Liu (柳春浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.15   11.46   11.65 11.38 10.15 13.76 11.36
Second round 11 9.15   11.37   12.02 11.11 14.76 10.98 9.15
First round 19 10.01   12.29   11.33 10.01 13.67 11.88 14.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.34   4.45   3.34 4.91 3.92 4.52 7.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 38.13   43.89   46.43 38.13 40.03 45.21 47.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:25.03   1:30.25   1:26.82 1:36.97 1:25.03 1:26.97 1:41.82
Combined First round 4 1:09.72   1:18.73   1:19.81 1:14.88 1:09.72 1:21.85 1:21.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:51.55   2:55.92   2:51.55 2:58.54 2:57.67
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:22.41   4:29.85   4:22.41 4:40.25 4:26.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.86   16.11   13.86 14.54 17.15 16.84 16.94
Combined First round 11 17.01   19.27   18.75 19.49 20.52 17.01 19.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 4.92   7.94   7.97 9.79 8.49 7.36 4.92
Skewb First round 20 6.59   9.13   11.96 8.84 6.81 11.73 6.59
Donghao Guo (郭东昊)    China
Donghao Guo (郭东昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.16   14.38   16.49 14.01 14.15 13.16 14.98
First round 27 11.77   13.06   11.77 DNF 12.39 14.22 12.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 53.27   1:00.17   53.27 1:02.44 1:01.24 59.84 59.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 4.27   5.10   6.10 4.67 6.58 4.27 4.52
Combined First round 12 5.10   5.91   5.10 5.91 7.17 6.09 5.72
Skewb Final 9 6.89   7.55   6.89 10.23 7.59 7.65 7.42
First round 11 6.06   7.19   6.06 8.27 8.74 6.39 6.91
Du Yang (杨都)    China
Du Yang (杨都)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 13.80   16.17   21.60 18.90 15.07 14.53 13.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.00   6.12   6.23 5.73 6.40 7.10 5.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 7.74   9.14   7.74 11.72 9.67 8.77 8.97
Encheng Liu (刘恩诚)    China
Encheng Liu (刘恩诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 38.34   45.81   51.40 41.17 52.16 38.34 44.87
Fan Liu (刘帆)    China
Fan Liu (刘帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 16.95   18.10   16.95 17.57 19.27 17.47 21.59
First round 58 16.53   17.38   16.73 17.35 16.53 19.92 18.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 29.85   37.61   29.85 36.07 34.13 50.11 42.62
Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏)    China
Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.55   16.05   14.59 17.93 17.33 16.23 12.55
First round 35 14.23   14.89   14.80 18.28 14.39 15.48 14.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.89   7.07   5.89 8.44 7.55 7.22 6.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 19.98   28.10   31.93 19.98 28.73 28.08 27.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 8.00   11.07   8.00 9.57 9.82 13.83 DNF
Skewb First round 18 6.58   8.14   8.85 6.58 8.42 7.14 9.82
Guoliang Wang (王国梁)    China
Guoliang Wang (王国梁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.48   13.59   DNF 12.48 13.99 14.12 12.65
First round 31 10.73   13.46   10.73 15.72 15.28 13.79 11.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:34.75   1:39.24   1:37.03 1:36.48 1:44.20 1:34.75 1:55.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:39.84     3:39.84
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 5:01.76   5:07.43   5:15.25 5:05.29 5:01.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:02.29   2:46.74   2:02.29 3:30.12 2:47.81
First round 12 2:14.64   DNF   DNF 2:44.08 2:14.64
Skewb First round 22 7.12   9.87   11.53 8.87 14.79 9.20 7.12
Guowei Wang (王国伟)    China
Guowei Wang (王国伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.11   14.89   15.32 15.05 14.67 14.11 14.94
First round 55 14.02   16.86   17.83 22.74 14.02 16.43 16.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.55   4.70   4.89 4.56 4.64 5.00 4.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 30.70     30.70 38.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 8.74   10.58   13.64 8.74 12.88 9.79 9.07
Skewb First round 25 7.77   10.85   12.21 7.77 11.33 10.82 10.40
Hansheng Xu (徐菡声)    China
Hansheng Xu (徐菡声)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.49   3.35   2.49 3.38 2.93 5.98 3.73
First round 7 2.96   3.81   6.17 3.32 2.96 4.84 3.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:32.32   1:48.44   1:32.32 1:46.80 1:56.24 2:06.99 1:42.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 7.05   7.99   7.21 11.09 8.15 8.60 7.05
Hao Xu (徐昊)    China
Hao Xu (徐昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 34.88   43.30   45.17 49.00 39.43 45.31 34.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 12.55   15.79   13.49 17.75 12.55 17.58 16.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 7.66   12.75   14.34 7.66 13.05 10.92 14.28
Haonan Yu (余浩男)    China
Haonan Yu (余浩男)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 30.42     43.45 30.42
Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥)    China
Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.39   13.75   15.44 13.26 11.39 12.95 15.05
First round 26 11.27   12.79   14.86 11.79 11.72 15.93 11.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.32   4.07   4.12 3.32 3.64 4.45 6.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.37   41.49   39.09 47.95 42.71 38.37 42.68
Combined First round 8 39.05   41.23   40.16 39.05 42.12 41.42 49.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:14.14   1:26.21   1:24.59 1:35.17 1:14.14 1:21.62 1:32.41
Combined First round 8 1:15.60   1:20.73   1:46.97 1:23.43 1:17.04 1:21.71 1:15.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:15.83   2:21.76   2:15.83 2:21.63 2:27.82
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:12.66   3:20.22   3:25.27 3:22.74 3:12.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 13.57   19.97   13.57 18.89 22.34 18.67 DNF
Combined First round 6 15.26   16.31   15.26 22.79 15.43 16.31 17.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 6.76   9.77   10.78 19.07 6.76 9.44 9.10
Skewb Final 8 5.20   6.36   7.60 5.35 8.43 5.20 6.13
First round 8 4.85   5.93   5.91 6.80 6.79 4.85 5.09
Jianghui Li (李江辉)    China
Jianghui Li (李江辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.83   17.30   17.92 17.96 16.03 14.83 19.28
First round 45 14.47   15.96   16.93 15.30 15.65 14.47 17.91
Jiawei Zhang (张嘉伟)    China
Jiawei Zhang (张嘉伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 20.53   23.53   22.32 24.27 25.88 20.53 23.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.88   5.66   5.22 6.01 5.74 7.21 4.88
Skewb Final 1 2.96   3.26   3.20 4.33 3.17 3.41 2.96
First round 2 2.64   4.20   5.65 12.78 3.84 3.11 2.64
Jiaye Wu (吴佳烨)    China
Jiaye Wu (吴佳烨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 5.20   6.94   5.20 6.71 8.14 6.56 7.54
Jicen Zeng (曾季岑)    China
Jicen Zeng (曾季岑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.20   13.43   13.30 13.58 14.02 13.40 12.20
First round 32 12.70   14.04   13.33 14.28 16.44 12.70 14.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.66   5.65   6.36 4.66 9.14 5.13 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:04.29     1:04.29 1:06.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 21.84   24.84   21.84 26.21 DNF 24.92 23.38
Jie Cao (曹杰)    China
Jie Cao (曹杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 11.74   13.26   14.54 12.12 11.74 14.40 13.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 3.68   6.39   6.48 3.68 8.43 7.93 4.75
Jin Xie (谢晋)    China
Jin Xie (谢晋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 12.00   12.75   13.40 12.00 12.38 13.29 12.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.96   5.11   4.97 5.08 4.96 5.27 5.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 6.79   8.62   7.35 6.79 8.65 9.85 10.38
Jing Chen (陈憬)    China
Jing Chen (陈憬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.34   9.90   9.62 9.81 9.34 10.28 11.49
Second round 7 8.05   10.52   12.22 9.90 10.75 8.05 10.90
First round 10 10.46   10.84   11.46 11.21 10.46 10.75 10.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.89   41.20   40.37 41.90 41.34 45.28 37.89
Combined First round 7 33.12   40.48   39.55 33.12 47.93 46.67 35.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:15.63   1:23.77   1:22.45 1:50.49 1:26.13 1:22.74 1:15.63
Combined First round 10 1:18.22   1:24.78   1:26.85 1:25.01 1:24.47 1:24.85 1:18.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.50   16.39   16.95 17.87 16.36 14.50 15.85
Combined First round 5 14.23   15.79   14.23 17.80 15.34 19.64 14.24
Jinshun Li (李金顺)    China
Jinshun Li (李金顺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.76   11.87   13.72 11.82 11.18 12.62 9.76
First round 25 10.29   12.78   12.93 12.48 10.29 15.47 12.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 18.77   22.76   18.82 29.66 23.23 26.22 18.77
Pyraminx Final 8 4.07   5.24   DNF 5.26 5.10 4.07 5.36
Combined First round 9 4.60   5.24   4.76 6.03 5.74 4.60 5.21
Skewb Final 3 3.57   4.54   9.30 3.57 4.07 4.28 5.26
First round 1 3.04   4.00   3.04 3.04 4.87 6.79 4.08
Jinyue Jiang (姜近悦)    China
Jinyue Jiang (姜近悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 59.32   1:06.24   1:07.85 1:05.92 1:04.94 59.32 1:13.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 16.24   28.62   23.04 DNF 16.24 33.43 29.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 15.27   17.86   15.53 26.42 20.44 17.61 15.27
Jiyi Wang (王吉怡)    China
Jiyi Wang (王吉怡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 48.68   1:06.52   55.26 DNF 48.68 1:33.96 50.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:18.48   1:24.68   1:18.48 1:22.91 1:27.80 1:23.33 1:30.85
Combined First round 11 1:19.87   1:25.85   1:24.07 1:24.71 1:28.76 1:52.31 1:19.87
Junqi Feng (冯骏骐)    China
Junqi Feng (冯骏骐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.51   12.56   10.51 11.37 13.68 12.62 DNF
Second round 9 9.86   10.74   10.96 9.86 10.81 10.45 12.95
First round 6 8.92   10.49   12.18 12.10 9.13 10.25 8.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 42.29   49.27   42.29 57.45 43.64 46.71 1:29.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:35.27   1:45.10   1:35.27 1:47.08 1:46.86 1:55.23 1:41.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.01   18.56   18.06 16.01 20.46 27.25 17.16
Combined First round 12 14.08   19.66   18.70 20.56 19.73 28.43 14.08
Pyraminx Final 3 1.97   3.00   2.84 1.97 3.51 2.65 4.31
Combined First round 1 2.59   2.64   2.66 3.15 2.59 2.60 2.67
Skewb Final 5 2.71   5.70   9.67 6.51 5.70 4.89 2.71
First round 3 3.45   4.76   5.34 3.45 4.58 10.78 4.37
Juntao Wu (吴俊涛)    China
Juntao Wu (吴俊涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 17.59   21.95   21.50 17.59 23.12 DNF 21.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.44   9.20   7.85 9.06 11.63 10.69 4.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 8.29   11.63   15.14 9.08 10.68 8.29 15.23
Kaijie Wu (吴凯杰)    China
Kaijie Wu (吴凯杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 46.64   51.45   56.29 DNF 46.64 50.08 47.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 11.52   14.52   13.50 11.52 17.14 12.91 17.15
Le Yu (余乐)    China
Le Yu (余乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 9.61   10.97   9.61 DNF 10.35 11.02 11.54
First round 9 9.82   10.83   12.14 10.37 10.47 9.82 11.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 40.50   43.58   42.25 48.06 45.28 40.50 43.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 37.86   DNF   37.86 DNF 42.05
Liang Liu (刘亮)    China
Liang Liu (刘亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 43.10   1:11.23   1:01.44 1:16.48 DNF 43.10 1:15.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 9.52   13.29   12.05 13.63 14.19 16.13 9.52
Liqin Xia (夏丽芹)    China
Liqin Xia (夏丽芹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 26.95   29.38   29.45 28.95 26.95 29.75 33.38
Lukas Shelley    Denmark
Lukas Shelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.74   8.04   9.36 7.33 8.50 8.29 6.74
Second round 3 7.24   9.15   8.07 7.24 12.87 8.31 11.07
First round 1 7.24   7.81   7.63 7.78 7.24 8.01 8.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.10   2.27   2.34 2.23 4.92 2.23 2.10
First round 1 1.83   2.21   2.51 1.83 2.03 2.48 2.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 31.46   40.83   31.46 50.88 42.53 43.72 36.24
Combined First round 5 34.73   37.89   34.73 39.93 38.99 35.60 39.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.11   15.47   19.39 14.33 13.11 16.09 15.98
Combined First round 4 14.78   15.67   18.04 14.78 15.31 16.78 14.93
Mingxuan Ni (倪铭轩)    China
Mingxuan Ni (倪铭轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 16.15   17.37   19.04 16.28 18.05 16.15 17.77
First round 52 15.21   16.72   15.21 16.21 16.13 17.82 18.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.27   5.53   5.86 5.60 5.27 5.52 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:12.12     1:22.35 1:12.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:04.07   DNF   DNF DNF 2:04.07
First round 9 1:55.88   DNF   1:55.88 2:19.57 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 10.64   13.57   17.83 15.20 12.48 10.64 13.02
Skewb Final 4 4.36   5.26   5.53 4.83 7.62 4.36 5.41
First round 5 4.71   5.47   4.71 6.12 5.25 8.38 5.04
Minkyu Shin (신민규)    Korea
Minkyu Shin (신민규)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.31   11.57   13.25 10.44 10.31 12.57 11.69
First round 13 9.99   11.52   11.57 11.36 11.62 9.99 11.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.65   4.11   5.96 2.65 4.39 4.30 3.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 40.40   42.87   40.40 42.63 41.67 44.32 44.50
Combined First round 9 38.99   41.77   43.09 38.99 40.73 41.98 42.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:18.90   1:32.13   1:39.67 1:35.02 1:29.88 1:18.90 1:31.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:26.81   2:32.46   2:26.81 2:38.49 2:32.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 20.46   23.22   32.96 22.54 23.27 20.46 23.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 7.97   9.04   9.30 8.94 13.57 7.97 8.89
Oliver Du (杜海川)    China
Oliver Du (杜海川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.57   11.39   11.78 8.57 12.35 11.79 10.60
Second round 6 8.86   10.11   10.90 10.35 10.75 9.24 8.86
First round 14 8.06   11.53   11.72 11.69 11.55 8.06 11.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.70   3.43   2.70 3.68 11.44 3.47 3.14
First round 4 2.92   3.48   2.92 4.00 3.56 3.12 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 43.90   46.06   47.62 43.90 44.41 52.64 46.15
Combined First round 12 40.18   43.44   45.36 40.18 40.70 44.27 49.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 13.46   16.93   18.04 13.46 21.16 16.23 16.53
Combined First round 8 13.44   16.43   16.56 23.84 13.44 17.19 15.54
Quanyi Xu (徐全意)    China
Quanyi Xu (徐全意)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.39   13.82   14.79 14.40 14.10 12.96 11.39
First round 21 10.62   12.56   11.76 12.39 10.62 17.81 13.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.93   3.73   3.38 3.91 3.91 3.92 2.93
First round 12 3.31   4.07   4.48 4.30 3.31 6.17 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 48.48   1:07.95   1:39.35 48.48 1:37.99 52.36 53.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:19.95   1:27.44   1:36.01 1:19.95 1:22.04 1:29.56 1:30.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 18.17   22.81   21.29 18.17 24.27 22.96 24.17
Ran An (安然)    China
Ran An (安然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 21.94   26.00   27.57 21.94 22.09 28.34 38.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.89   11.22   8.52 17.70 6.89 7.97 17.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 4.73   7.63   4.73 9.21 6.34 8.22 8.32
Skewb First round 17 6.60   8.10   6.60 9.40 7.62 7.29 9.92
Rushan Jiang (江如山)    China
Rushan Jiang (江如山)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 26.91   34.40   30.74 35.95 26.91 36.50 44.39
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)    China
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.55   14.75   15.11 13.55 15.46 14.91 14.24
First round 33 13.19   14.18   14.30 14.61 13.19 14.78 13.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.26   4.92   5.11 4.26 4.51 7.73 5.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 4:30.46   4:31.42   4:30.58 4:30.46 4:33.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 33.02   DNF   DNF DNF 33.02
First round 2 28.28   33.01   33.90 36.85 28.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 21.39   25.15   27.64 21.39 24.02 24.47 26.97
Pyraminx Final 10 5.58   6.80   7.81 10.17 6.35 5.58 6.23
Combined First round 11 4.53   5.75   6.21 5.52 8.05 5.52 4.53
Sijia Liu (刘思嘉)    China
Sijia Liu (刘思嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.41   14.21   15.21 12.94 12.41 DNF 14.48
First round 41 11.52   15.39   14.61 16.82 11.52 23.15 14.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.36   4.76   3.36 4.83 4.97 8.20 4.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:07.61     1:07.61 1:14.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 20.39   23.24   22.04 23.63 20.39 28.28 24.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 6.04   7.93   6.04 9.49 7.10 9.91 7.21
Sijia Shao (邵思佳)    China
Sijia Shao (邵思佳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.77   6.84   5.77 6.43 7.56 9.15 6.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 8.10   8.90   8.93 9.43 10.51 8.33 8.10
Tantian Shen (沈谈天)    China
Tantian Shen (沈谈天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 19.25   21.90   19.25 23.81 21.29 20.61 24.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.15   5.14   4.15 4.87 4.99 5.55 10.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 6.72   7.64   11.56 8.37 6.72 7.11 7.43
Tao Ju (鞠涛)    China
Tao Ju (鞠涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.49   5.46   5.21 DNF 3.49 6.51 4.65
Tian Hu (胡天)    China
Tian Hu (胡天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 19.66   22.14   26.30 19.66 23.48 22.34 20.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.28   7.47   6.28 7.52 7.48 8.89 7.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:02.05     1:02.05 1:43.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 9.41   11.57   9.48 15.36 19.65 9.88 9.41
Skewb First round 30 10.38   12.60   15.04 11.36 11.40 16.44 10.38
Tianhao Wu (吴天昊)    China
Tianhao Wu (吴天昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 17.23   19.45   18.56 18.47 21.32 17.23 25.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.20   6.39   5.20 6.30 7.14 6.77 6.11
Tianping Ding (丁天平)    China
Tianping Ding (丁天平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.15   4.87   5.16 13.55 4.87 4.15 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 48.48   55.23   55.89 52.53 57.26 48.48 1:01.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:26.96   1:38.11   1:39.97 1:26.96 1:33.68 1:42.93 1:40.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Wan Zhang (张宛)    China
Wan Zhang (张宛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 27.70   37.04   DNF 27.70 34.67 44.59 31.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 7.61   9.31   7.61 11.68 9.77 10.38 7.77
Wei Jiang (江威)    China
Wei Jiang (江威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Weiqi Li (李玮琪)    China
Weiqi Li (李玮琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 1:05.22   1:16.69   1:05.22 1:09.79 1:07.15 1:33.13 1:53.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 21.96   40.07   DNF 21.96 58.41 38.50 23.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 26.23   37.02   26.23 27.86 40.88 43.76 42.33
Weiyi Xie (谢韦一)    China
Weiyi Xie (谢韦一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.63   13.96   14.09 DNF 14.64 12.63 13.15
First round 15 9.97   11.53   11.74 10.67 15.15 9.97 12.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.95   4.17   4.03 2.95 3.90 4.92 4.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 4.74   7.54   9.69 8.17 8.48 5.98 4.74
Wenjing Wang (王文静)    China
Wenjing Wang (王文静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 39.88   53.10   46.38 1:04.00 39.88 48.91 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 7.76   9.45   20.00 7.76 9.36 9.90 9.09
Wenlei Liu (刘文磊)    China
Wenlei Liu (刘文磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 14.98   22.61   29.86 DNF 14.98 16.83 21.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 8.60   10.42   11.52 9.96 8.60 9.79 15.98
Wenrui Qian (钱文睿)    China
Wenrui Qian (钱文睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 15.52   16.41   15.66 16.86 18.69 16.71 15.52
First round 53 14.90   16.79   17.92 17.78 16.53 14.90 16.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.44   4.65   4.27 4.34 6.97 3.44 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 50.17   55.55   50.17 53.18 56.01 57.45 1:01.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:30.09     3:30.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 4:33.76   4:50.67   4:54.75 4:33.76 5:03.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 23.88   26.23   27.85 23.88 24.97 25.88 37.69
Pyraminx Final 11 5.60   7.11   6.84 7.68 11.23 6.81 5.60
Combined First round 10 4.71   5.73   4.71 6.19 5.15 5.84 7.41
Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩)    China
Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.91   9.81   9.61 8.91 11.01 9.65 10.18
Second round 8 9.35   10.62   11.32 9.35 10.10 10.44 13.72
First round 5 8.76   10.18   8.76 10.24 10.42 11.39 9.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:12.53   2:15.82   2:12.53 2:17.98 2:16.95
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:50.27   3:06.67   3:15.87 3:13.87 2:50.27
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)    Hong Kong
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.42   8.48   10.10 9.26 7.89 7.42 8.30
Second round 2 7.71   8.74   8.98 7.71 11.49 8.56 8.67
First round 3 7.04   9.02   10.00 8.60 7.04 8.47 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.59   3.00   2.83 3.07 3.10 3.74 2.59
First round 10 3.41   3.92   4.46 6.98 3.41 3.72 3.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.73   36.57   31.73 39.04 44.18 32.57 38.09
Combined First round 3 30.92   35.77   39.58 34.52 30.92 35.11 37.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 56.12   1:02.67   1:04.73 1:00.79 1:03.69 56.12 1:03.54
Combined First round 1 57.40   59.93   57.40 1:03.15 58.66 1:02.74 58.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 11.34   16.00   18.35 11.34 17.54 14.64 15.83
Combined First round 2 11.81   13.91   NR 13.46 15.88 13.93 11.81 14.35
Xiang Li (李想)    China
Xiang Li (李想)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 48.24   1:04.90   1:05.16 48.24 1:08.07 1:34.15 1:01.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 14.94   23.63   27.09 25.26 26.83 18.81 14.94
Xiangjie Li (李祥杰)    China
Xiangjie Li (李祥杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.73   15.13   16.37 14.56 15.56 13.73 15.27
First round 43 13.02   15.47   14.94 17.38 13.02 14.09 24.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:56.89   3:09.01   2:56.89 3:17.87 3:12.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 4:19.59   4:40.75   4:19.59 5:03.56 4:39.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 15.73   23.61   15.73 25.07 22.12 23.65 25.42
Skewb First round 19 6.84   8.78   DNF 10.35 7.94 6.84 8.06
Xiangrui Bian (卞祥瑞)    China
Xiangrui Bian (卞祥瑞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 1:29.89   2:07.86   1:39.87 2:53.53 1:50.19 3:38.69 1:29.89
Xiangyu Li (黎祥宇)    China
Xiangyu Li (黎祥宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 16.81   18.18   22.81 16.81 17.68 17.34 19.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.46   5.87   6.04 6.50 5.07 10.66 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:26.81     1:35.43 1:26.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Xiaoyu Chen (陈校雨)    China
Xiaoyu Chen (陈校雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 13.12   19.39   20.82 21.44 18.36 18.98 13.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.04   5.03   4.04 4.45 5.73 DNF 4.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 9.84   12.88   11.15 15.50 9.84 12.38 15.11
Skewb First round 21 7.74   9.75   7.74 10.63 10.16 10.36 8.72
Xin Tang (唐欣)    China
Xin Tang (唐欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 18.09   21.37   DNF 21.93 21.76 18.09 20.41
Xinfeng Shu (束新风)    China
Xinfeng Shu (束新风)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 23.54   25.89   29.40 23.54 25.86 25.55 26.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 12.98   19.03   12.98 22.92 22.03 17.20 17.87
Xingkai Yin (尹星凯)    China
Xingkai Yin (尹星凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.61   12.55   11.33 10.61 13.82 13.53 12.79
First round 12 10.74   11.29   12.68 10.74 10.92 10.75 12.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.88   3.56   2.88 4.80 4.63 2.94 3.11
First round 3 2.48   3.42   7.06 3.37 3.27 3.63 2.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 46.55   51.15   51.41 54.39 50.59 51.44 46.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:31.87   1:43.81   1:38.80 1:56.40 1:42.65 1:31.87 1:49.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:17.21   3:29.63   3:27.44 3:44.25 3:17.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.49   12.69   13.14 12.56 11.49 14.60 12.37
Combined First round 3 13.12   14.73   15.15 13.12 15.13 13.90 16.12
Pyraminx Final 2 2.40   2.78   3.00 2.40 3.25 2.67 2.66
Combined First round 2 2.76   3.42   3.15 4.44 3.97 3.15 2.76
Skewb Final 11 4.77   8.13   6.86 12.37 8.07 4.77 9.45
First round 7 3.34   5.78   9.13 3.34 4.00 6.63 6.70
Xingye Zhu (朱星晔)    China
Xingye Zhu (朱星晔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.86   11.14   10.33 11.61 11.48 14.89 9.86
Second round 12 9.74   11.53   9.74 9.90 14.28 14.16 10.52
First round 7 8.85   10.50   10.44 8.85 9.67 11.39 12.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:17.37   DNF   DNF DNF 2:17.37
First round 10 2:01.31   DNF   3:36.86 DNF 2:01.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.35   14.53   14.37 11.35 17.61 13.02 16.21
Combined First round 7 11.17   16.41   13.38 21.06 11.17 16.35 19.50
Xingyu Jiang (江星宇)    China
Xingyu Jiang (江星宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 17.66   21.67   17.66 20.69 24.97 22.76 21.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.49   6.21   5.64 6.58 6.90 6.40 5.49
Xintian Wang (王欣天)    China
Xintian Wang (王欣天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 15.61   17.87   19.51 15.61 17.08 17.03 22.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.17   4.51   7.39 4.17 4.75 4.21 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:00.53     1:00.53 1:10.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:45.56   2:06.33   2:00.11 1:45.56 2:08.59 2:10.29 2:17.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 6.97   8.68   14.62 7.20 6.97 8.40 10.44
Skewb First round 24 8.32   10.78   11.38 10.52 8.32 14.97 10.45
Xinyue Meng (孟心悦)    China
Xinyue Meng (孟心悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 17.52   21.39   23.10 21.71 19.35 17.52 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.65   6.55   6.78 4.65 5.83 7.34 7.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 51.62     51.62 57.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 15.07   18.03   16.94 19.63 15.07 30.25 17.51
Skewb First round 34 15.26   25.99   29.55 21.35 39.16 27.07 15.26
Xuming Wang (王旭明)    China
Xuming Wang (王旭明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.09   10.82   9.81 12.43 12.67 9.09 10.21
Second round 5 8.37   9.48   9.15 8.37 12.17 10.38 8.91
First round 8 8.80   10.64   13.41 8.80 11.22 9.80 10.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.53   29.55   29.44 30.79 27.53 31.69 28.41
Combined First round 1 25.52   28.73   25.52 39.71 26.78 26.67 32.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 53.51   58.31   57.92 1:01.65 56.26 53.51 1:00.76
Combined First round 2 56.48   1:00.51   1:11.51 59.93 56.48 1:01.37 1:00.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:50.06   1:53.07   1:54.37 1:54.78 1:50.06
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:55.53   2:57.84   2:55.53 3:00.06 2:57.93
Yang Li (李扬)    China
Yang Li (李扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.24   10.05   9.24 10.89 9.40 10.44 10.30
Second round 4 9.10   9.40   9.68 10.43 9.31 9.10 9.20
First round 4 8.58   9.07   8.60 10.20 8.94 8.58 9.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.35   4.30   4.79 4.32 3.78 4.95 3.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.34   36.27   37.68 32.34 37.42 33.70 43.89
Combined First round 2 33.25   35.13   35.44 33.67 36.29 33.25 41.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:06.63   1:17.91   1:14.61 1:22.43 1:06.63 1:18.03 1:21.09
Combined First round 6 1:04.33   1:19.06   1:16.51 1:24.69 1:04.33 1:31.26 1:15.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:13.87   2:28.19   2:40.93 2:29.78 2:13.87
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:44.76   3:56.42   3:44.76 4:06.03 3:58.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:13.05   DNF   1:13.05 1:41.29 DNF
First round 6 1:24.01   1:42.52   1:24.01 1:56.25 1:47.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.67   16.24   17.99 14.51 19.76 16.23 13.67
Combined First round 9 13.94   17.54   18.22 23.70 13.94 18.25 16.15
Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪)    China
Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 16.37   18.63   24.04 16.37 18.20 16.60 21.09
First round 59 14.95   17.64   19.75 17.90 14.95 16.44 18.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:02.08     1:02.08 DNF
Skewb First round 13 5.23   7.54   7.38 8.20 7.73 5.23 7.51
Yi Wang (王旖)    China
Yi Wang (王旖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.69   13.18   14.15 12.69 13.22 13.12 13.20
First round 18 10.43   11.91   10.43 11.43 13.21 11.08 13.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:31.14   1:36.16   1:39.31 1:35.98 1:31.14 1:42.53 1:33.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 16.20   20.87   16.20 21.22 18.46 DNF 22.93
Pyraminx Final 4 2.82   3.01   2.82 3.00 2.85 3.17 5.42
Combined First round 6 3.81   4.29   DNF 4.16 3.81 4.29 4.41
Yichen Ma (马奕宸)    China
Yichen Ma (马奕宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 17.20   21.28   18.35 26.12 22.87 22.63 17.20
Yifan Shen (沈一帆)    China
Yifan Shen (沈一帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.13   7.89   8.69 5.13 8.77 6.61 8.38
Pyraminx Final 9 5.04   6.00   5.04 5.67 6.55 7.15 5.79
Combined First round 8 4.08   5.15   4.54 4.08 8.53 5.43 5.48
Yifan Yuan (袁逸凡)    China
Yifan Yuan (袁逸凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.69   12.24   12.55 9.69 11.59 12.58 13.46
First round 11 10.45   11.20   11.54 11.44 10.45 18.38 10.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.01   5.04   4.98 6.01 4.23 4.01 5.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 46.64   49.71   53.09 49.52 51.89 46.64 47.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.72   18.71   22.71 16.72 18.87 19.51 17.75
Combined First round 10 17.61   18.90   18.80 17.61 20.04 22.28 17.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 9.61   11.70   13.40 9.61 9.67 14.20 12.03
Skewb First round 23 7.60   10.53   10.49 14.72 12.47 8.63 7.60
Yihan Zhong (钟逸涵)    China
Yihan Zhong (钟逸涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 16.58   18.32   16.58 18.52 18.62 17.81 22.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.28   5.91   6.17 4.28 8.31 4.99 6.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 6.45   9.31   6.45 11.25 9.00 9.39 9.53
Yikang Mao (毛逸康)    China
Yikang Mao (毛逸康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 14.68   17.49   17.92 14.68 17.81 22.28 16.73
First round 51 15.37   16.50   17.22 17.20 16.47 15.37 15.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.69   5.84   6.58 6.63 6.20 4.75 4.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 48.95   1:02.27   1:00.10 48.95 1:01.44 1:09.40 1:05.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:52.65   1:55.89   1:52.90 1:57.91 1:52.65 1:56.85 2:07.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 22.94   26.60   24.39 35.41 22.94 30.17 25.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 6.11   8.67   9.83 8.07 12.31 6.11 8.11
Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽)    China
Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 17.44   19.08   17.44 19.04 19.73 21.60 18.48
First round 57 15.06   17.11   17.07 26.93 15.06 15.91 18.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.12   11.44   9.51 16.35 8.46 16.66 6.12
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 4:57.27   5:04.04   5:06.17 4:57.27 5:08.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:33.44   DNF   1:56.72 DNF 1:33.44
First round 7 1:32.16   DNF   DNF 1:32.16 1:52.15
Yinfei Wang (王寅飞)    China
Yinfei Wang (王寅飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 11.08   15.46   13.36 21.56 25.01 11.08 11.47
First round 20 9.94   12.52   12.60 13.55 9.94 13.14 11.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.94   3.80   4.82 4.44 2.94 3.80 3.16
First round 6 2.94   3.76   2.94 4.50 4.11 3.81 3.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 40.49   42.85   45.28 44.79 41.88 40.49 41.88
Combined First round 10 38.63   42.13   40.04 45.55 38.63 51.92 40.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:17.11   1:25.72   1:26.13 1:34.01 1:17.11 1:24.82 1:26.20
Combined First round 9 1:18.50   1:21.04   1:18.98 1:24.75 1:19.40 1:18.50 1:25.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 5.74   7.10   5.83 6.35 5.74 9.12 15.80
Skewb Final 6 4.24   5.90   6.76 6.22 5.16 6.32 4.24
First round 4 4.02   4.79   5.01 5.55 4.37 5.00 4.02
Yinfeng Lu (陆寅峰)    China
Yinfeng Lu (陆寅峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 13.10   17.23   24.93 18.90 16.49 16.30 13.10
First round 40 14.08   15.22   14.58 17.41 14.08 16.91 14.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:25.99   1:36.16   1:44.64 1:29.27 1:38.42 1:40.78 1:25.99
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 4:53.60   5:06.28   5:17.37 5:07.87 4:53.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 21.00   22.08   27.62 21.00 22.30 21.87 22.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 5.41   7.24   5.41 7.55 8.41 8.23 5.93
Yingxu Hu (胡英旭)    China
Yingxu Hu (胡英旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 36.06   39.81   36.06 36.97 38.49 43.97 59.57
Yintao Wu (吴洇滔)    China
Yintao Wu (吴洇滔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.96   16.96   17.57 15.99 17.32 14.96 18.93
First round 60 12.63   17.82   19.07 DNF 12.63 16.68 17.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 2.53   DNF   DNF 4.94 DNF 7.25 2.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 7.00   7.96   7.00 8.64 8.60 7.24 8.03
Skewb First round 26 8.03   11.06   DNF 8.03 10.54 13.39 9.26
Yitong Kong (孔艺潼)    China
Yitong Kong (孔艺潼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.08   15.11   14.08 15.30 18.06 14.83 15.20
First round 39 10.79   15.13   15.84 DNF 10.79 13.12 16.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 49.86   54.48   51.45 51.96 49.86 1:07.39 1:00.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:40.38   1:51.37   1:49.57 2:03.56 2:10.79 1:40.98 1:40.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 17.99   25.92   29.38 27.55 17.99 27.18 23.03
Yong Shao (邵勇)    China
Yong Shao (邵勇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 13.83   15.00   13.83 15.01 15.89 15.82 14.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.40   4.98   4.90 4.68 4.40 5.93 5.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 7.23   9.52   10.90 8.74 12.24 7.23 8.91
Skewb First round 15 7.17   7.76   7.57 8.26 7.17 8.26 7.44
Yongqiang Peng (彭永强)    China
Yongqiang Peng (彭永强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 36.96   DNF   DNF DNF 36.96
First round 4 42.86   DNF   1:15.79 DNF 42.86
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)    China
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.96   14.67   14.82 15.83 13.96 14.60 14.59
First round 47 12.68   16.14   17.18 17.51 15.52 12.68 15.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.54   5.88   6.05 5.65 5.54 6.06 5.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 40.95   47.92   42.90 43.88 40.95 DNF 56.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:30.28   1:38.02   1:40.63 1:37.12 1:58.62 1:36.32 1:30.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:19.71   3:21.91   3:22.60 3:19.71 3:23.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 4:32.61   4:58.10   5:06.18 4:32.61 5:15.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:12.67   DNF   1:12.67 DNF DNF
First round 8 1:40.72   DNF   1:40.72 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 26.08   29.66   27.51 31.49 26.08 30.94 30.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 7.81   10.02   9.40 8.25 13.24 7.81 12.40
Skewb First round 27 8.29   12.38   31.09 13.99 8.29 12.01 11.15
Yu-Chuan Chen (陳宥銓)    Taiwan
Yu-Chuan Chen (陳宥銓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 12.54   16.15   17.16 16.20 15.23 17.01 12.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.64   6.34   7.42 4.64 6.34 8.41 5.26
Yu-Hsiang Chen (陳宥翔)    Taiwan
Yu-Hsiang Chen (陳宥翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 20.49   25.15   28.51 27.60 20.49 20.72 27.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.31   9.10   6.31 12.44 18.84 8.54 6.33
Yuche Gao (高语澈)    China
Yuche Gao (高语澈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 30.05     30.05 40.53
Yuehuan Zhang (张悦欢)    China
Yuehuan Zhang (张悦欢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 16.14   17.04   16.14 20.74 18.26 16.15 16.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.53   7.27   9.14 DNF 5.53 6.17 6.49
Skewb First round 28 8.86   12.41   11.87 14.44 10.92 16.96 8.86
Yulun Wu (吴宇伦)    China
Yulun Wu (吴宇伦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.04   12.71   13.47 15.81 12.57 12.04 12.09
First round 22 11.19   12.63   12.85 12.87 11.19 14.16 12.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 50.15   58.12   50.15 54.84 56.36 1:03.16 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:32.32   1:51.95   1:32.32 1:51.98 1:54.57 2:01.67 1:49.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:59.57   3:15.24   3:00.95 3:45.19 2:59.57
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 4:50.90   5:05.30   5:08.60 4:50.90 5:16.39
Pyraminx Final 1 2.45   2.76   2.84 2.45 2.93 DNF 2.52
Combined First round 4 3.58   4.13   4.87 5.20 3.62 3.90 3.58
Yunkai Bao (包云楷)    China
Yunkai Bao (包云楷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 14.55   18.87   19.94 21.64 14.55 18.64 18.02
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)    China
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.53   13.58   12.53 17.99 14.60 12.53 13.61
First round 16 10.03   11.73   10.03 10.63 12.80 12.71 11.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.75   4.28   3.95 4.55 3.75 4.35 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 38.91   44.51   38.91 44.30 46.94 42.30 47.25
Combined First round 11 40.51   43.04   40.51 47.97 40.59 47.69 40.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:12.66   1:25.88   1:29.40 1:26.36 1:12.66 1:21.88 1:34.48
Combined First round 7 1:13.82   1:20.16   1:18.23 1:23.49 1:18.77 1:13.82 1:31.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:38.65   2:41.21   2:43.26 2:41.71 2:38.65
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:34.07   3:43.23   3:42.48 3:34.07 3:53.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:20.64   DNF   1:20.64 1:22.44 DNF
First round 5 1:19.42   DNF   DNF 1:19.42 1:41.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 25.39   26.90   27.00 28.04 25.39 25.67 33.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 4.88   6.27   7.46 9.23 6.29 4.88 5.06
Skewb Final 10 6.39   8.05   13.08 7.59 7.37 6.39 9.19
First round 10 5.02   7.04   9.09 6.68 5.02 7.77 6.66
Yuxiang Zou (邹宇翔)    China
Yuxiang Zou (邹宇翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 41.11   44.58   44.16 41.11 43.44 46.14 46.57
Zhe Wang (汪哲)    China
Zhe Wang (汪哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 19.92   23.41   22.57 23.04 27.85 19.92 24.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.38   6.29   5.87 6.61 6.39 7.80 5.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 5.98   8.65   5.98 8.52 9.04 8.40 10.28
Skewb First round 32 14.63   18.49   19.74 17.49 14.63 23.69 18.23
Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯)    China
Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.68   15.93   13.68 17.36 16.70 17.48 13.73
First round 44 14.83   15.61   18.67 17.12 14.85 14.83 14.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.23   5.70   7.62 3.23 4.74 6.77 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:01.32     1:10.46 1:01.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:52.64   1:57.83   1:55.75 1:56.60 2:01.23 2:01.15 1:52.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 24.58   27.60   DNF 26.29 24.58 26.85 29.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 8.25   12.16   8.25 12.59 15.23 11.03 12.87
Skewb First round 14 7.13   7.55   7.43 9.95 7.38 7.85 7.13
Zheyu Zhang (张哲宇)    China
Zheyu Zhang (张哲宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 16.78   19.12   19.55 18.30 19.50 16.78 19.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.04   6.41   4.04 6.42 6.97 5.97 6.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 7.47   9.30   7.66 9.14 12.19 11.09 7.47
Skewb First round 16 7.24   8.04   9.05 7.78 7.24 8.07 8.28
Zhibo Jin (金智博)    China
Zhibo Jin (金智博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 15.26   16.36   17.04 15.97 15.26 19.02 16.06
First round 54 14.05   16.81   14.05 16.86 19.51 16.42 17.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.20   2.88   3.09 2.61 3.11 2.20 2.95
First round 5 2.86   3.55   3.96 3.04 2.86 4.86 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 54.49   59.05   56.46 1:06.66 1:04.87 55.82 54.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:00.80     2:15.54 2:00.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 26.18   26.74   26.69 26.18 27.25 36.88 26.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 12.20   13.33   13.36 15.44 12.64 13.99 12.20
Zhihao Zhou (周志豪)    China
Zhihao Zhou (周志豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.18   15.88   17.91 15.22 15.44 16.99 15.18
First round 37 12.58   15.01   16.60 16.75 12.58 13.86 14.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 50.06   57.68   1:08.03 50.06 1:03.83 50.43 58.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:37.65   1:40.82   1:39.84 1:43.46 1:39.17 DNF 1:37.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:18.91   3:26.30   3:18.91 3:31.34 3:28.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 25.31   28.28   25.31 28.75 26.92 30.01 29.17
Zhiyi Tang (唐至毅)    China
Zhiyi Tang (唐至毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 25.70   28.01   31.02 25.70 26.69 39.94 26.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 7.98   9.39   10.98 7.98 10.02 9.55 8.60
Zhiyuan Ma (马之元)    China
Zhiyuan Ma (马之元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.94   11.77   12.97 11.95 12.20 9.94 11.17
First round 23 11.43   12.68   12.44 11.43 17.87 13.57 12.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.02   3.26   3.02 4.18 3.09 3.41 3.29
First round 11 2.49   3.98   3.77 2.49 9.06 4.72 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 53.93   59.27   53.93 56.26 58.25 1:08.81 1:03.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 16.12   20.17   23.05 19.06 24.67 18.39 16.12
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 7.35   8.36   7.35 8.37 8.73 8.49 8.23
Skewb Final 2 2.60   3.90   3.82 3.85 4.03 5.90 2.60
First round 6 3.70   5.72   3.70 3.90 6.59 8.80 6.68
Zian Song (宋子安)    China
Zian Song (宋子安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.99   13.36   9.99 DNF 14.80 12.89 12.39
First round 29 10.74   13.36   14.99 12.25 15.95 12.85 10.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.12   5.73   6.94 5.89 6.28 5.01 4.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 35.69   41.55   35.69 40.70 41.02 42.92 43.76
Combined First round 6 36.76   39.80   36.76 42.94 37.60 43.08 38.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:12.32   1:15.94   1:17.05 1:45.86 1:16.69 1:12.32 1:14.08
Combined First round 5 1:14.31   1:18.79   1:30.79 1:14.79 1:23.87 1:17.71 1:14.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:13.40   2:22.14   2:13.40 2:32.62 2:20.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:09.79   3:24.77   3:32.06 3:32.46 3:09.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 11 2:10.43   DNF   2:10.43 DNF 2:44.74
Pyraminx Final 5 2.52   3.95   4.58 2.52 6.21 4.05 3.22
Combined First round 5 3.95   4.21   5.07 4.20 3.95 4.33 4.09
Ziang Chen (陈梓昂)    China
Ziang Chen (陈梓昂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.81   14.11   14.01 13.67 14.66 12.81 16.31
First round 30 12.46   13.37   14.22 12.46 14.48 12.65 13.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 5.55   DNF   DNF 12.22 5.55 DNF 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 52.54   54.54   1:08.07 54.30 52.54 54.13 55.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 16.89   26.34   31.08 25.56 33.26 16.89 22.37
Zimo Jia (贾子墨)    China
Zimo Jia (贾子墨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 12.15   14.52   14.14 15.31 14.12 12.15 17.73
Ziquan Lu (陆梓铨)    China
Ziquan Lu (陆梓铨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 29.63   37.74   37.22 29.63 35.09 41.42 40.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.01   11.23   9.91 9.96 5.01 14.48 13.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 12.08   14.97   12.08 16.91 15.67 15.14 14.10
Skewb First round 33 11.99   22.29   19.12 22.41 25.33 27.47 11.99
Zixin Xu (徐子馨)    China
Zixin Xu (徐子馨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 39.36   43.57   43.75 44.69 DNF 42.28 39.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 16.34   27.70   25.51 34.88 16.34 DNF 22.71
Zuxian Ji (纪祖贤)    China
Zuxian Ji (纪祖贤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 27.12   30.58   38.13 27.12 28.69 29.20 33.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.56   7.18   6.36 7.97 5.56 7.22 8.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:29.30     DNF 2:29.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 5.34   5.96   5.58 5.34 6.81 6.72 5.57