Wuhan Open 2021

Date City WCA LInk
2021-6-5  China, Wuhan, Hubei Wuhan Open 2021

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 6.15  Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 6.16  Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) 7.53
 2x2x2 Cube  Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 1.58  Guanbo Wang (王冠博) 1.65  Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 2.11
 4x4x4 Cube  Heng Wu (吴恒) 27.34  Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 29.69  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 31.11
 7x7x7 Cube  Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 2:57.22  Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 3:03.81  Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 3:13.11
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 20.27  Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 20.97  Haozhen Ding (丁昊桢) 28.73
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 11.74  Yibo Wang (王奕博) 11.87  Weilong Luo (罗伟龙) 12.81
 Megaminx  Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 33.73  Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 45.33  Yibo Wang (王奕博) 46.70
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 4.06   5.48   WR  China 5.48 5.52 5.45 4.06 7.51
2 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 6.00   6.46    China 6.13 6.00 6.02 7.70 7.24
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 6.54   7.34    China 7.75 9.48 7.32 6.54 6.96
4 Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 7.07   8.02    China 11.34 7.37 7.07 8.21 8.47
5 Pinda Qian (钱品达) 7.47   8.05    China 10.25 7.85 7.47 8.22 8.08
6 Guangmei Chen (陈光美) 7.39   8.73    China 7.80 12.90 9.52 8.88 7.39
7 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 7.98   8.84    China 8.60 8.79 9.13 7.98 9.50
8 Enxi Peng (彭恩希) 7.81   8.95    China 8.24 9.32 9.29 7.81 9.77
9 Taiyu Wan (万泰宇) 8.19   9.17    China 12.11 8.74 9.36 9.42 8.19
10 Sirun Wu (吴思润) 8.64   9.19    China 9.06 9.16 8.64 10.06 9.35
11 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 7.44   9.29    China 7.44 9.67 8.47 14.50 9.72
12 Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) 8.22   9.33    China 8.91 8.22 8.34 10.73 11.53
13 Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 7.70   9.65    China 12.48 12.11 7.70 9.03 7.80
14 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 7.23   9.70    China 10.56 9.45 7.23 10.61 9.10
15 Hongming Zuo (左鸿铭) 8.37   9.72    China 10.22 13.29 8.67 10.26 8.37
16 Heng Wu (吴恒) 7.83   9.87    China 10.94 8.11 10.57 11.63 7.83
17 Dewei Liu (刘德威) 9.48   10.13    China 9.48 9.69 9.77 10.93 12.56
18 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 9.78   10.43    China 13.13 10.42 10.98 9.78 9.89
19 Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩) 8.49   10.66    China 8.49 10.60 11.08 10.81 10.57
20 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 9.33   10.78    China 11.89 10.51 9.33 13.13 9.93
21 Haotian Gu (顾浩田) 9.20   10.88    China 15.61 10.69 12.00 9.95 9.20
22 Lipeng Zhan (詹礼鹏) 9.71   10.93    China DNF 9.71 12.00 10.24 10.54
23 Weilong Luo (罗伟龙) 9.69   10.94    China 10.15 11.38 DNF 9.69 11.29
24 Sheng Li (李圣) 8.83   10.96    China 14.02 11.83 10.83 8.83 10.23
25 Yuxuan Song (宋宇轩) 8.87   11.20    China 12.52 11.09 11.66 10.86 8.87
26 Lin Zhu (朱琳) 9.91   11.41    China 13.15 11.77 9.91 10.68 11.78
27 Guanbo Wang (王冠博) 8.13   11.43    China 12.04 8.13 11.67 10.57 21.33
28 Hansi Wang (王翰思) 10.48   11.45    China 10.48 11.27 12.01 14.05 11.08
29 Xinghao Zheng (郑星浩) 10.71   11.52    China 10.71 18.73 10.95 11.96 11.66
30 Haozhen Ding (丁昊桢) 9.81   11.61    China 11.62 11.44 9.81 12.27 11.76
31 Zekang Xia (夏泽康) 8.94   11.65    China 12.62 12.34 9.98 8.94 15.37
32 Xiran Chen (陈袭然) 10.93   11.74    China 12.64 15.86 11.27 10.93 11.30
33 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 9.75   11.76    China 9.75 12.87 11.94 11.02 12.33
34 Yiqun Liu (刘轶群) 10.58   11.82    China 11.23 DNF 10.58 13.41 10.81
35 Chenyu Tao (陶晨语) 11.29   12.10    China 11.73 13.57 12.04 12.53 11.29
36 Yiqin Sun (孙弋钦) 9.65   12.29    China 10.55 10.75 17.71 15.57 9.65
37 Wuouran Liu (刘巫偶然) 10.66   12.32    China 11.37 14.75 12.15 13.43 10.66
38 Jingyi Wang (王静怡) 10.25   12.51    China 14.93 12.01 10.25 12.91 12.61
39 Shurong Ye (叶殊溶) 11.98   12.71    China 12.60 12.75 14.23 11.98 12.79
40 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 11.23   12.73    China 11.94 14.31 11.23 13.58 12.67
41 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 10.83   12.79    China 13.86 12.10 10.83 13.62 12.64
42 Ziang Yan (晏子昂) 10.57   12.80    China 14.77 10.58 14.95 13.05 10.57
43 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 12.33   13.14    China 13.35 12.75 30.10 13.32 12.33
44 Yexin Zhang (张业鑫) 11.51   13.22    China 11.51 14.86 12.70 14.64 12.31
45 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 11.88   13.25    China 13.40 17.22 11.88 12.20 14.14
46 Ming Rao (饶铭) 12.88   13.57    China 12.94 14.88 12.90 18.87 12.88
47 Jie Zhang (张杰) 11.56   13.91    China 11.92 19.00 18.17 11.56 11.65
48 Changxin Guo (郭昌鑫) 12.32   14.10    China 15.95 12.99 12.32 13.37 16.03
49 Hao Wang (王浩) 11.83   14.17    China 17.37 14.06 11.83 13.35 15.10
50 Wenzhuo Chen (陈文卓) 12.17   14.27    China 19.21 16.34 14.09 12.17 12.38
51 Xuzhe Li (李旭哲) 11.42   14.35    China 16.44 11.42 12.14 14.47 17.36
52 Yu Liu (刘瑀) 11.41   14.59    China 19.16 11.41 13.20 15.88 14.70
53 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 13.83   14.86    China 14.86 16.96 15.09 13.83 14.62
54 Chen Kang (亢晨) 13.86   15.37    China 16.89 14.00 17.96 13.86 15.23
55 Yi Jin (金奕) 14.77   15.50    China 14.77 19.54 15.14 14.78 16.57
56 Ranjun Jia (贾然钧) 13.74   15.51    China 13.74 13.90 16.89 15.75 20.27
57 Yicong Lei (雷以聪) 14.87   15.81    China 16.79 15.32 20.82 15.32 14.87
58 Xiaolong Chen (陈小龙) 14.31   16.41    China 19.90 15.26 15.64 14.31 18.32
59 Jian Li (李健) 15.33   17.05    China 18.01 15.33 20.77 15.79 17.34
60 Zihao Wang (王梓豪) 15.70   17.19    China 19.47 16.42 19.21 15.94 15.70
61 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 15.84   17.35    China 15.84 18.16 16.71 17.18 21.27
62 Zhijian Meng (蒙智健) 14.35   17.93    China 20.30 16.29 18.14 19.36 14.35
63 Qi Mi (米琦) 12.06   18.05    China 17.04 17.10 20.00 DNF 12.06
64 Xiang Li (李响) 14.20   18.72    China 21.02 19.42 19.61 17.12 14.20
65 Xiaoran Xiang (向小冉) 15.93   19.32    China 20.13 15.93 20.48 19.79 18.04
66 Lijiawei Gou (苟李嘉玮) 15.06   19.42    China 15.42 18.32 24.51 15.06 DNF
67 Jiaao Wu (吴家奥) 15.93   19.56    China 21.19 15.93 19.44 18.06 21.34
68 Yi Qu (曲熠) 15.22   21.44    China DNF 16.60 19.94 15.22 27.78
69 Roy Zhang (陈岚匡) 15.27   21.49    Australia 23.47 28.39 19.89 21.10 15.27
70 Xiao Sun (孙晓) 13.15   21.97    China 26.81 24.43 21.27 20.21 13.15
71 Dongsheng Zeng (曾东生) 24.12   25.87    China 26.66 31.26 25.82 25.14 24.12
72 Zijian Zhou (周子健) 32.48   38.50    China DNF 32.48 35.92 32.78 46.80
73 Guangyu Chen (陈光宇) 36.56   41.68    China 42.39 38.29 44.35 36.56 52.34
74 Minhua Xu (徐敏华) 38.61   42.61    China 40.95 58.91 38.61 38.78 48.10
75 Yuting Hou (侯玉婷) 11.23   DNF    China DNF DNF 13.33 11.23 11.60
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 5.04   5.60    China 5.77 6.41 5.15 5.88 5.04
2 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 5.64   6.61    China 6.26 6.96 6.85 5.64 6.73
3 Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 7.42   7.76    China 7.42 8.54 7.74 7.97 7.58
4 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.40   7.77    China 8.06 8.14 7.51 7.74 7.40
5 Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) 6.57   8.06    China 6.57 7.48 10.33 7.73 8.98
6 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 7.01   8.38    China 8.37 8.20 8.56 10.51 7.01
7 Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 7.93   8.48    China 8.60 10.64 7.93 8.40 8.45
8 Pinda Qian (钱品达) 7.39   8.54    China 8.92 7.39 9.08 8.84 7.86
9 Enxi Peng (彭恩希) 7.78   8.67    China 7.78 8.69 13.59 8.24 9.07
10 Guangmei Chen (陈光美) 6.49   8.90    China 7.86 9.76 9.98 6.49 9.09
11 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 7.70   9.26    China 10.19 9.88 7.70 8.22 9.68
12 Heng Wu (吴恒) 7.30   9.27    China 7.98 9.97 7.30 11.28 9.85
13 Sirun Wu (吴思润) 8.08   9.35    China 8.54 11.23 8.08 9.58 9.92
14 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 7.60   9.55    China 10.85 8.06 10.07 7.60 10.52
15 Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩) 7.95   9.76    China 8.69 9.36 11.24 7.95 16.99
16 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 8.33   9.77    China 10.51 9.58 9.21 8.33 10.93
17 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 9.13   9.90    China 11.73 9.13 9.47 10.42 9.82
18 Lipeng Zhan (詹礼鹏) 9.44   10.28    China 10.92 9.50 11.23 10.41 9.44
19 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 8.75   10.30    China 10.89 10.40 8.75 11.71 9.60
20 Zekang Xia (夏泽康) 8.16   10.36    China 12.00 12.27 8.16 9.99 9.09
21 Dewei Liu (刘德威) 9.77   10.38    China 9.89 12.35 9.94 11.30 9.77
22 Haozhen Ding (丁昊桢) 8.57   10.47    China 10.11 10.33 10.96 8.57 11.88
23 Haotian Gu (顾浩田) 9.85   10.47    China 10.77 9.96 10.69 9.85 11.23
24 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 9.55   10.52    China 10.06 11.01 9.55 10.50 16.42
25 Xiran Chen (陈袭然) 9.23   10.57    China 10.31 10.98 11.76 9.23 10.43
26 Weilong Luo (罗伟龙) 9.29   10.60    China 10.13 9.29 11.56 10.10 12.35
27 Taiyu Wan (万泰宇) 8.31   11.01    China 11.27 8.31 9.63 12.51 12.14
28 Guanbo Wang (王冠博) 8.54   11.21    China 11.18 8.54 11.17 12.03 11.27
29 Hongming Zuo (左鸿铭) 9.34   11.26    China 16.61 9.34 11.65 10.76 11.38
30 Yiqun Liu (刘轶群) 10.85   11.29    China 13.19 10.92 11.25 10.85 11.69
31 Sheng Li (李圣) 10.42   11.30    China 10.98 12.27 10.65 10.42 12.28
32 Yuxuan Song (宋宇轩) 10.32   11.37    China 10.32 11.65 11.82 11.13 11.33
33 Wuouran Liu (刘巫偶然) 9.73   11.51    China 11.01 12.19 11.34 9.73 13.67
34 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 9.73   11.69    China 11.72 11.95 11.41 13.32 9.73
35 Hansi Wang (王翰思) 10.37   11.69    China 10.40 13.26 10.37 12.16 12.51
36 Shurong Ye (叶殊溶) 10.68   11.89    China 17.90 10.95 10.68 12.47 12.25
37 Jie Zhang (张杰) 11.21   11.90    China 11.37 11.60 11.21 DNF 12.73
38 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 10.50   12.23    China 14.43 10.50 12.28 13.76 10.64
39 Xinghao Zheng (郑星浩) 10.64   12.58    China 11.74 12.26 13.73 10.64 DNF
40 Ziang Yan (晏子昂) 11.40   12.78    China 12.77 17.64 13.66 11.91 11.40
41 Chenyu Tao (陶晨语) 9.90   12.82    China 9.90 12.94 20.42 13.59 11.93
42 Yexin Zhang (张业鑫) 11.40   13.32    China 13.87 13.07 13.01 11.40 14.03
43 Lin Zhu (朱琳) 11.80   13.43    China 14.06 13.56 16.52 11.80 12.68
44 Jingyi Wang (王静怡) 12.44   13.45    China 13.41 14.36 13.00 12.44 13.94
45 Changxin Guo (郭昌鑫) 11.81   13.60    China 11.81 14.05 13.56 15.74 13.20
46 Hao Wang (王浩) 9.57   14.45    China 14.01 14.91 9.57 14.43 20.75
47 Yiqin Sun (孙弋钦) 11.10   14.55    China 13.01 11.10 15.26 18.96 15.38
48 Wenzhuo Chen (陈文卓) 12.96   14.70    China 16.19 14.25 17.51 12.96 13.66
49 Ming Rao (饶铭) 14.20   14.94    China 14.20 15.32 18.49 14.20 15.29
50 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 13.84   16.23    China 17.30 16.47 13.84 17.36 14.93
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 5.31   6.15    China DNF 6.74 5.45 6.26 5.31
2 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 5.66   6.16    China 6.80 5.88 5.66 5.93 6.67
3 Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) 6.20   7.53    China 7.32 7.70 7.57 8.01 6.20
4 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 6.52   7.79    China 8.67 8.33 7.46 7.59 6.52
5 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 6.94   8.49    China 12.15 8.25 7.90 6.94 9.33
6 Enxi Peng (彭恩希) 8.14   8.71    China 8.69 8.96 8.49 9.03 8.14
7 Guangmei Chen (陈光美) 6.66   8.72    China 8.61 10.32 10.20 7.36 6.66
8 Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 7.76   8.73    China 8.70 7.76 9.05 12.31 8.43
9 Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 8.00   8.97    China 9.19 9.68 8.04 10.99 8.00
10 Pinda Qian (钱品达) 8.71   9.00    China 8.80 18.21 8.71 8.74 9.47
11 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 7.50   9.09    China 10.63 8.29 7.50 8.41 10.56
12 Heng Wu (吴恒) 8.01   10.78    China 11.97 8.73 8.01 DNF 11.65
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Guanbo Wang (王冠博) 1.29   1.80    China 1.38 3.01 2.03 1.29 1.98
2 Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩) 1.69   2.29    China 3.20 1.98 1.70 3.45 1.69
3 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 1.78   2.69    China 1.78 5.03 1.99 3.21 2.87
4 Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) 2.23   2.83    China 2.47 2.23 2.57 3.46 5.19
5 Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 1.78   2.98    China 4.28 DNF 2.17 2.48 1.78
6 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 3.00   3.16    China 3.62 3.00 3.02 3.44 3.02
7 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 2.41   3.35    China 4.90 5.05 2.41 2.71 2.43
8 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1.67   3.46    China 2.04 1.67 DNF 6.36 1.97
9 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 3.19   3.67    China 3.96 3.19 3.23 3.82 7.24
10 Haozhen Ding (丁昊桢) 3.08   3.74    China 3.37 3.08 3.92 3.94 4.29
11 Sirun Wu (吴思润) 1.65   3.91    China 3.74 5.00 3.37 1.65 4.62
12 Wuouran Liu (刘巫偶然) 3.64   4.10    China 4.49 4.10 3.64 3.71 6.66
13 Dewei Liu (刘德威) 3.28   4.15    China 4.39 5.54 3.29 3.28 4.76
14 Lin Zhu (朱琳) 3.90   4.30    China 4.12 6.53 4.26 4.51 3.90
15 Xuzhe Li (李旭哲) 2.66   4.34    China 4.27 2.74 6.02 9.50 2.66
16 Hongming Zuo (左鸿铭) 3.91   4.35    China 3.91 4.42 4.02 4.62 4.73
17 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 2.46   4.42    China 4.20 2.46 4.61 6.08 4.46
18 Taiyu Wan (万泰宇) 3.62   4.43    China 5.04 4.10 6.31 3.62 4.14
19 Yi Jin (金奕) 3.50   4.51    China 4.46 5.44 3.50 5.19 3.87
20 Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 3.84   4.53    China 5.86 3.84 4.72 4.60 4.26
21 Ranjun Jia (贾然钧) 2.66   4.68    China 6.57 5.23 2.84 2.66 5.97
22 Zekang Xia (夏泽康) 4.07   4.75    China 4.42 5.93 4.07 5.31 4.53
23 Shurong Ye (叶殊溶) 4.66   5.12    China 5.76 4.75 4.85 12.09 4.66
24 Yiqin Sun (孙弋钦) 4.92   5.18    China 4.92 5.69 5.22 5.23 5.09
25 Jian Li (李健) 4.62   5.53    China 5.00 6.32 4.62 6.40 5.27
26 Hao Wang (王浩) 4.03   5.59    China 4.03 4.97 6.56 DNF 5.23
27 Wenzhuo Chen (陈文卓) 5.08   5.61    China 5.75 5.74 5.08 11.64 5.34
28 Lipeng Zhan (詹礼鹏) 4.36   5.72    China 4.84 7.39 6.77 5.55 4.36
29 Weilong Luo (罗伟龙) 2.38   5.74    China 9.66 4.97 2.38 DNF 2.58
30 Yuxuan Song (宋宇轩) 4.43   6.14    China 6.95 8.89 4.86 6.60 4.43
31 Xiao Sun (孙晓) 4.32   6.25    China 6.10 7.82 4.83 4.32 DNF
32 Xiang Li (李响) 5.07   6.31    China 6.20 5.07 6.03 7.11 6.70
33 Yuting Hou (侯玉婷) 5.04   6.74    China 6.55 6.38 5.04 7.48 7.30
34 Ming Rao (饶铭) 5.79   7.09    China 8.86 5.79 5.88 6.54 13.87
35 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 4.95   7.53    China 5.12 6.53 15.09 10.94 4.95
36 Zhijian Meng (蒙智健) 6.29   7.62    China 9.43 7.46 6.29 7.12 8.27
37 Zihao Wang (王梓豪) 6.86   7.98    China 8.12 8.38 7.86 6.86 7.97
38 Qi Mi (米琦) 5.71   9.31    China 5.71 14.55 DNF 6.03 7.34
39 Dongsheng Zeng (曾东生) 8.38   11.49    China 12.05 15.89 13.42 9.01 8.38
40 Jiaao Wu (吴家奥) 7.43   11.74    China 11.56 9.76 7.43 18.01 13.91
41 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 1.35   DNF    China 1.94 DNF DNF 1.35 1.36
42 Zijian Zhou (周子健) 8.20   DNF    China 8.84 8.20 8.47 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 1.07   1.58    China 5.16 1.32 2.25 1.17 1.07
2 Guanbo Wang (王冠博) 1.12   1.65    China DNF 1.89 1.46 1.12 1.59
3 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1.70   2.11    China 2.10 1.70 7.33 1.85 2.37
4 Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 1.38   2.19    China 2.12 1.58 2.88 1.38 3.73
5 Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) 1.36   2.58    China 2.54 2.35 2.86 1.36 3.15
6 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 2.24   2.78    China 3.54 2.92 3.13 2.24 2.28
7 Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩) 2.19   3.16    China 2.77 DNF 2.19 3.01 3.69
8 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 1.96   3.32    China 4.96 2.03 4.91 1.96 3.01
9 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 2.04   3.66    China 3.69 3.91 5.98 3.37 2.04
10 Sirun Wu (吴思润) 2.62   4.06    China 5.82 3.70 4.02 2.62 4.47
11 Haozhen Ding (丁昊桢) 2.03   4.10    China 5.11 4.68 4.98 2.64 2.03
12 Wuouran Liu (刘巫偶然) 3.01   4.42    China 4.14 4.53 4.59 5.24 3.01
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 27.23   27.98    China 27.64 28.06 29.41 27.23 28.25
2 Heng Wu (吴恒) 28.75   30.62    China 28.96 32.30 32.95 28.75 30.60
3 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 31.09   32.34    China 32.81 32.46 35.41 31.75 31.09
4 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 30.10   33.89    China 33.24 35.91 34.81 33.61 30.10
5 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 31.37   34.64    China 31.37 38.81 32.07 33.04 39.73
6 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 33.58   34.92    China 41.64 34.91 36.14 33.58 33.70
7 Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 33.76   35.02    China 34.25 35.36 35.46 33.76 38.74
8 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 31.18   35.19    China 31.18 35.91 36.50 34.63 35.04
9 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 30.48   37.94    China 30.48 1:01.15 32.29 40.17 41.36
10 Hongming Zuo (左鸿铭) 37.03   39.09    China 37.03 39.25 37.68 42.84 40.35
11 Ziang Yan (晏子昂) 33.75   39.30    China 35.10 DNF 41.02 41.79 33.75
12 Lipeng Zhan (詹礼鹏) 35.81   39.39    China 41.23 1:11.77 39.34 37.59 35.81
13 Yiqun Liu (刘轶群) 30.80   39.57    China 41.24 30.80 35.79 43.14 41.69
14 Yexin Zhang (张业鑫) 36.83   43.37    China 44.02 40.41 45.67 46.12 36.83
15 Taiyu Wan (万泰宇) 42.84   45.88    China 46.64 57.57 42.84 46.40 44.60
16 Wuouran Liu (刘巫偶然) 42.72   46.53    China 52.07 49.16 45.91 42.72 44.51
17 Ming Rao (饶铭) 40.69   46.84    China 51.24 40.69 49.05 42.13 49.33
18 Haotian Gu (顾浩田) 39.66   46.95    China 54.68 42.76 39.66 50.19 47.89
19 Haozhen Ding (丁昊桢) 40.54   49.04    China 40.54 45.12 50.37 1:05.52 51.64
20 Jie Zhang (张杰) 47.02   49.79    China 51.50 48.58 47.02 49.99 50.81
21 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 43.72   50.05    China 52.70 44.83 52.63 43.72 1:00.78
22 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 39.42   50.70    China 42.40 39.42 DNF 1:06.48 43.23
23 Wenzhuo Chen (陈文卓) 44.30   51.42    China 44.30 1:00.38 49.61 52.82 51.82
24 Weilong Luo (罗伟龙) 48.51   51.98    China 55.36 52.93 51.34 48.51 51.66
25 Yicong Lei (雷以聪) 48.32   54.12    China 54.62 51.78 55.96 48.32 DNF
26 Hao Wang (王浩) 46.18   55.50    China 51.37 DNF 1:02.86 46.18 52.28
27 Zekang Xia (夏泽康) 46.39   55.80    China 56.33 59.84 46.39 1:06.56 51.22
28 Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩) 47.58   57.16    China 1:08.95 54.99 1:00.18 56.32 47.58
29 Xinghao Zheng (郑星浩) 55.20   57.98    China 1:24.74 57.72 55.20 55.20 1:01.03
30 Jingyi Wang (王静怡) 55.45   58.29    China 58.16 58.49 55.45 1:02.34 58.21
31 Ranjun Jia (贾然钧) 52.25   58.68    China 52.25 1:01.78 59.65 1:07.74 54.62
32 Xiaolong Chen (陈小龙) 55.07   1:00.97    China 57.63 DNF 55.07 59.05 1:06.23
33 Zihao Wang (王梓豪) 55.42   1:01.71    China 55.42 1:03.70 58.31 1:13.02 1:03.13
34 Yi Jin (金奕) 50.44   1:01.86    China 53.41 1:12.80 59.37 50.44 DNF
35 Jian Li (李健) 1:01.18      China 1:01.18 1:05.59
36 Xiang Li (李响) 1:02.21      China 1:02.21 1:13.67
37 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 1:03.63      China 1:11.18 1:03.63
38 Qi Mi (米琦) 1:04.66      China 1:04.66 1:16.88
39 Dongsheng Zeng (曾东生) DNF      China DNF DNF
39 Zijian Zhou (周子健) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Heng Wu (吴恒) 25.76   27.34    China 27.07 28.84 25.76 42.07 26.12
2 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 24.96   29.69    China 26.74 24.96 30.44 31.88 33.02
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 27.31   31.11    China 38.09 27.31 29.84 31.11 32.37
4 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 28.55   31.75    China 30.52 32.65 35.58 32.09 28.55
5 Ziang Yan (晏子昂) 31.50   32.82    China 32.87 32.80 32.80 33.50 31.50
6 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 30.34   33.36    China 30.34 33.61 36.04 31.72 34.76
7 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 30.33   34.41    China 33.91 30.33 35.45 33.99 35.32
8 Lipeng Zhan (詹礼鹏) 32.55   35.05    China 51.53 36.32 32.67 32.55 36.15
9 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 33.90   37.65    China 39.43 38.88 34.64 41.83 33.90
10 Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 36.75   38.06    China 39.14 39.95 38.10 36.93 36.75
11 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 32.46   41.21    China 37.87 46.06 32.46 44.22 41.55
12 Hongming Zuo (左鸿铭) 37.75   42.64    China 47.35 38.02 46.70 37.75 43.20
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 2:53.67   2:57.22    China 2:57.17 3:00.82 2:53.67
2 Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 3:00.94   3:03.81    China 3:04.57 3:00.94 3:05.91
3 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 3:10.62   3:13.11    China 3:16.49 3:10.62 3:12.22
4 Xiao Sun (孙晓) 3:14.12   3:16.19    China 3:18.11 3:16.33 3:14.12
5 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 3:05.90   3:18.86    China 3:05.90 3:26.25 3:24.44
6 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 3:21.52   3:26.96    China 3:21.52 3:36.40 3:22.96
7 Heng Wu (吴恒) 3:27.23   3:45.29    China 4:15.32 3:27.23 3:33.31
8 Ming Rao (饶铭) 4:01.24   4:04.78    China 4:01.24 4:04.48 4:08.63
9 Changxin Guo (郭昌鑫) 4:17.98   4:31.57    China 4:17.98 4:31.89 4:44.84
10 Hao Wang (王浩) 5:03.44      China 5:03.44
11 Wuouran Liu (刘巫偶然) 5:13.28      China 5:13.28
12 Ziang Yan (晏子昂) 5:48.31      China 5:48.31
13 Qi Mi (米琦) DNF      China DNF
13 Xiang Li (李响) DNF      China DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 20.27   DNF    China 21.32 20.27 DNF
2 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 20.97   DNF    China 20.97 DNF 22.06
3 Haozhen Ding (丁昊桢) 28.73   DNF    China 36.66 DNF 28.73
4 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 42.43   DNF    China 42.43 DNF DNF
5 Yicong Lei (雷以聪) 1:38.92   DNF    China 1:38.92 DNF DNF
6 Zekang Xia (夏泽康) 2:28.20   2:43.33    China 3:03.29 2:28.20 2:38.49
7 Qi Mi (米琦) 3:08.23   DNF    China DNF 3:08.23 DNF
8 Yi Qu (曲熠) 3:43.84   DNF    China DNF 3:43.84 DNF
9 Wuouran Liu (刘巫偶然) 4:33.76   DNF    China DNF 4:33.76 DNF
10 Weilong Luo (罗伟龙) 8:14.83   DNF    China DNF 8:14.83 DNS
11 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
11 Jian Li (李健) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNS
11 Ming Rao (饶铭) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
11 Yu Liu (刘瑀) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS
11 Zijian Zhou (周子健) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 9.16   10.97    China 12.03 10.28 9.16 11.01 11.63
2 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 6.90   AsR 11.49    China 6.90 11.82 11.62 11.02 12.00
3 Weilong Luo (罗伟龙) 13.13   13.53    China 13.66 13.13 13.57 13.37 DNF
4 Xiran Chen (陈袭然) 11.01   13.79    China 15.17 14.21 11.01 14.06 13.10
5 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 11.96   13.87    China 13.69 14.99 11.96 13.91 14.02
6 Yuxuan Song (宋宇轩) 9.97   14.21    China 9.97 14.99 14.95 13.67 14.01
7 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 11.98   14.24    China 11.98 13.74 12.25 16.73 17.20
8 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 11.61   14.67    China 15.16 11.61 13.56 16.78 15.30
9 Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 11.08   15.29    China 15.77 16.77 13.32 11.08 17.78
10 Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) 13.55   15.82    China 13.56 23.17 16.80 13.55 17.09
11 Heng Wu (吴恒) 12.77   17.02    China 16.03 12.77 15.79 22.92 19.24
12 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 15.32   17.40    China 17.42 15.32 18.37 16.95 17.82
13 Wuouran Liu (刘巫偶然) 11.99   18.60    China 16.84 17.86 11.99 21.10 22.80
14 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 17.32   18.68    China 19.41 17.32 18.31 18.32 19.71
15 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 17.09   18.99    China 17.39 19.90 20.39 19.68 17.09
16 Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥) 15.20   19.37    China 17.15 24.25 20.11 15.20 20.86
17 Haotian Gu (顾浩田) 17.10   19.43    China 20.83 18.04 19.42 23.46 17.10
18 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 16.73   21.48    China 28.79 21.02 16.73 19.56 23.86
19 Xiaolong Chen (陈小龙) 18.79   21.60    China 18.79 20.04 22.50 DNF 22.26
20 Yi Jin (金奕) 17.42   21.70    China 19.11 17.42 22.27 DNF 23.72
21 Taiyu Wan (万泰宇) 20.52   22.12    China 22.75 21.77 20.52 21.83 28.55
22 Lipeng Zhan (詹礼鹏) 21.31   23.01    China 22.03 24.91 22.08 21.31 30.11
23 Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩) 17.14   23.26    China 24.15 24.09 17.14 21.54 26.90
24 Haozhen Ding (丁昊桢) 18.94   23.40    China 20.62 25.96 23.63 18.94 DNF
25 Qi Mi (米琦) 22.44   25.01    China 22.54 27.81 28.73 22.44 24.67
26 Changxin Guo (郭昌鑫) 17.81   25.77    China 32.87 17.81 26.47 25.90 24.95
27 Hongming Zuo (左鸿铭) 20.99   26.22    China 29.04 20.99 28.38 25.95 24.34
28 Ranjun Jia (贾然钧) 20.07   26.57    China 22.89 20.07 34.84 21.99 34.84
29 Wenzhuo Chen (陈文卓) 24.86   26.57    China 27.31 26.92 40.19 24.86 25.47
30 Hao Wang (王浩) 19.55   27.09    China 29.41 19.55 28.38 30.90 23.49
31 Xuzhe Li (李旭哲) 22.59   29.23    China 29.79 30.26 27.64 22.59 31.80
32 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 25.06   29.29    China 25.06 31.15 29.61 32.88 27.12
33 Ziang Yan (晏子昂) 21.95   29.63    China 24.66 31.88 38.27 32.34 21.95
34 Lin Zhu (朱琳) 25.24   29.79    China 28.47 28.16 25.24 51.56 32.75
35 Jian Li (李健) 27.34   39.76    China 27.34 36.70 37.91 44.67 49.05
36 Zhijian Meng (蒙智健) 23.08   DNF    China 23.08 24.15 23.38 DNF DNF
37 Ming Rao (饶铭) 34.13      China 36.33 34.13
38 Xiang Li (李响) 36.03      China 37.02 36.03
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 9.73   11.74    China 13.13 11.78 DNF 9.73 10.32
2 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 10.27   11.87    China 12.05 11.65 10.27 11.90 14.19
3 Weilong Luo (罗伟龙) 12.08   12.81    China 14.81 12.33 12.82 12.08 13.27
4 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.74   12.95    China 13.63 11.95 16.29 13.26 9.74
5 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 12.56   13.45    China 14.29 12.56 13.09 12.98 14.84
6 Xiran Chen (陈袭然) 11.96   14.66    China 14.66 14.51 11.96 14.82 15.39
7 Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 12.07   14.81    China 13.82 19.76 16.92 12.07 13.69
8 Yuxuan Song (宋宇轩) 11.86   15.10    China 16.12 11.86 17.50 14.17 15.01
9 Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) 13.84   15.19    China 15.34 13.84 14.28 15.96 18.12
10 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 12.96   16.05    China 17.04 16.65 15.91 15.60 12.96
11 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 16.51   18.10    China 17.65 19.11 20.92 16.51 17.54
12 Heng Wu (吴恒) 17.57   22.27    China DNF 22.47 17.57 21.52 22.83
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 30.07   36.15    China 31.28 39.38 37.80 40.48 30.07
2 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 42.35   43.78    China 42.35 45.05 43.83 42.46 52.09
3 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 42.50   48.64    China 42.50 46.70 48.02 54.29 51.20
4 Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 46.57   52.72    China 57.72 58.21 46.57 48.15 52.28
5 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 46.33   54.12    China 55.99 54.23 46.33 52.66 55.48
6 Qi Mi (米琦) 50.37   57.93    China 50.37 52.27 54.84 DNF 1:06.69
7 Yexin Zhang (张业鑫) 54.57   58.96    China 55.46 1:03.04 59.11 1:02.30 54.57
8 Yiqun Liu (刘轶群) 1:03.26   1:09.09    China 1:11.53 1:03.26 1:09.98 1:12.06 1:05.75
9 Jie Zhang (张杰) 1:05.39   1:11.04    China 1:14.88 1:15.56 1:09.49 1:08.75 1:05.39
10 Ranjun Jia (贾然钧) 1:10.47   1:12.61    China 1:24.94 1:12.66 1:12.32 1:10.47 1:12.85
11 Lipeng Zhan (詹礼鹏) 1:09.56   1:16.58    China 1:15.56 1:16.18 1:18.01 1:09.56 1:41.77
12 Yi Jin (金奕) 1:16.17   1:19.46    China 1:26.74 1:16.17 1:16.66 1:24.53 1:17.18
13 Ziang Yan (晏子昂) 1:22.44   1:24.69    China 1:22.44 1:33.92 1:25.66 1:25.29 1:23.12
14 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 1:24.59   1:33.36    China 1:26.29 1:24.59 1:33.85 1:46.92 1:39.95
15 Yufei Hu (胡雨菲) 1:33.56      China 1:33.56 DNF
16 Ming Rao (饶铭) 1:37.20      China 1:47.43 1:37.20
17 Chen Kang (亢晨) 1:43.63      China 1:43.63 1:50.88
18 Xiang Li (李响) 2:18.69      China 2:18.69 2:32.01
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 32.82   33.73   NR  China 34.18 32.82 32.83 34.19 38.79
2 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 41.32   45.33    China 49.47 42.64 49.51 43.89 41.32
3 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 43.72   46.70    China 43.72 49.19 49.60 44.97 45.94
4 Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 43.91   46.71    China 47.66 47.65 43.91 52.07 44.82
5 Qi Mi (米琦) 51.70   55.52    China 58.13 54.98 1:05.11 51.70 53.45
6 Yexin Zhang (张业鑫) 51.49   58.86    China 51.49 1:01.31 58.37 56.91 1:05.66
7 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 50.59   1:04.33    China 1:08.73 58.09 DNF 1:06.17 50.59
8 Yiqun Liu (刘轶群) 1:00.98   1:04.77    China 1:11.30 1:04.93 1:08.02 1:01.35 1:00.98
9 Jie Zhang (张杰) 1:02.07   1:13.46    China 1:17.42 1:02.07 1:09.84 1:13.12 1:22.88
10 Ranjun Jia (贾然钧) 1:08.20   1:13.88    China 1:15.15 1:13.31 1:13.19 1:08.20 1:25.91
11 Lipeng Zhan (詹礼鹏) 1:08.55   1:16.84    China 1:14.34 1:08.55 1:21.11 1:21.42 1:15.07
12 Yi Jin (金奕) 1:07.81   1:16.96    China 1:16.28 1:07.81 1:13.58 1:21.02 1:25.14
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 D B2 L B2 U' R B D' F R2 B U2 L2 F' L2 B2 U'
A #2 R2 D2 L D L2 U' B2 F2 D L2 D L U B D' R2 U' R' B'
A #3 F2 L2 U R2 U' F2 D B2 U' L2 B L F' R2 B R' D L' D U2
A #4 R2 D2 F' D2 B2 F' D2 L2 F2 R' B D2 F U L2 B' L D' R2 D2
A #5 U' D2 L2 B D2 B' D2 F U2 L' B' D2 U' R2 B2 L D R U'
A Ex#1 R2 D U' R2 F2 R2 U B2 R' F' D B2 R' B D R2 U F2 D2
A Ex#2 B' R2 F L2 B' D2 U2 F U' R' B2 F D2 F U' R B2 U L'
B #1 U2 R2 U B' F2 D' L2 D' U2 R2 F2 D' F2 B D2 R B U2 L R2
B #2 F2 U2 L B2 L' D2 L D2 L2 F U2 B2 L2 D B U F L2 B2 R2
B #3 B2 D2 F2 L F2 L' F2 R2 U2 D R2 D' L' D' L2 B U' L' B2
B #4 D2 R' U2 D' B R F2 R2 U R B2 L2 U2 F' U2 R2 F' U2 B
B #5 R2 D2 R2 U2 F2 R2 B F' U B' R' U' R2 D2 B2 F D2 L2
B Ex#1 D2 L' F R' U2 F2 R2 U2 L' F2 R2 B2 D' L2 U2 B2 U2 F2
B Ex#2 U2 B L2 B' F2 R2 F' U2 F D2 F2 D L' F D2 U' F' U F R2
C #1 R2 U2 D L' D R2 L2 F D' R' U' R' L D2 F2 L U2 D2 R2
C #2 D2 B' F' D2 F' R2 B' L2 U2 F' R2 L B2 D B2 L B2 F' U
C #3 R' U L U2 R' B2 F2 D2 R' F2 L D2 F' D' B U F L' R' D2
C #4 L R' B2 F2 R B2 D2 R D2 U F L' B F D' B R U F' D'
C #5 F2 D F' L2 B2 F2 L' R' F2 R' B2 R' B D' L2 B2 R U2 L' U2
C Ex#1 U B' D' R2 B2 R2 U' B2 D2 L B' F' U2 L2 D L2 R' B'
C Ex#2 D' B2 F2 R2 U B2 L2 R' D' R D U L D2 F' U' L D2 U2
D #1 F D F2 U B2 R U' D' R2 F R2 F2 R2 B2 D L2 B2 D' R2
D #2 F' D' B' U' R L D' L' U D F2 R2 F2 L2 B2 D' L' U2 B
D #3 F D' R2 B D2 B2 L2 D' U' L2 D R2 L' U' R B2 U R D'
D #4 B L2 U' F2 U2 R2 D2 U B2 F' R D2 F' D' B L U2 B
D #5 D B2 L D B2 U' R2 D L2 F2 L2 B2 U R' B' F2 D R' B' F'
D Ex#1 F R2 B L2 B L2 D2 R2 D2 U F D F' D2 L U2 L2 U R'
D Ex#2 B2 D2 U2 L2 B' D2 F R2 F R2 D B2 D L' U' R' B' L' U2 R'
E #1 U L2 D2 R2 U2 F2 L' B2 U2 R2 D2 B' R' F' D F' U L D' F
E #2 D F' R' D2 B2 L2 D' B R2 F2 D' R2 D2 R2 L2 F2 U' L' B
E #3 R' B2 D2 B' F D2 R2 F' L2 B' L R' U L' B2 L2 D L' F
E #4 R U2 F' U2 L2 D L2 U' B2 D U2 F R U2 R' U2 B' L D
E #5 R F' D B' D2 L2 D2 B D2 F2 L2 R2 B' D' B' L' D2 R B' D'
E Ex#1 B R2 B' R' U D R' L' F' R2 D F2 L2 B2 D2 L2 B2 R' U'
E Ex#2 D' F U L2 R F2 L2 R' B2 U2 L2 F L U F L B' U B
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R' F2 R F2 R D2 F2 R' F2 L' B2 F' U' L2 D' L U B'
A #2 F' L' D2 F2 R F2 U2 F2 D F2 R' B2 L U' L F'
A #3 F D' L' U' D2 B L U B D' R2 U' D R2 D' F2 B2 L2 R
A #4 F U L2 F2 D2 R B2 L' F2 R2 U2 B L2 F D L' F' L2 R2
A #5 F L U2 R2 F2 U2 R D2 L2 R F2 U2 D' B' R2 D2 L U' B R2
A Ex#1 R D R2 D2 L2 D' F2 U' B2 D2 F2 U' F U' F L R' F U B
A Ex#2 F2 U B2 L2 F' U' B F2 D L2 B2 U F2 U' R' L2 U2 F'
B #1 F L D' L2 F R2 F R2 F2 D2 F2 L R' D' R2 B U' L D'
B #2 R F D2 R2 F U2 R2 U2 R2 B' L2 B2 U' B R D' B2 D2 U2 R' F'
B #3 B' U2 L2 B R2 F2 U2 F L2 B U2 R2 L' D2 U' R2 B2 L2 B L R2
B #4 D2 B' U2 F D2 L2 B' D2 L U2 R D B2 R F2 D U' F
B #5 D' L2 U' B2 D2 U B2 L2 F2 R2 L B2 F' L2 D R2 U F2 D
B Ex#1 R2 U D B R' B' D2 R' D B' U2 D2 B' D2 F U2 F2 D2
B Ex#2 D F' D' R F B' D' R2 F2 U2 R2 F2 D2 B' U2 B R2 F2 L'
C #1 D2 B2 L U2 L' B2 L2 R2 D2 R F' R2 B F2 D' U2 R' F R' U
C #2 B R U F' R2 U B' U' B D' R2 D F2 U2 L2 D2 L2 D R2
C #3 B D' L2 D' B L' F B' R U' R2 D2 F2 D F2 U' F2 B2 R2 D2 F2
C #4 L2 B2 D B2 D F2 D2 B2 D F' R' D L' D B F' D2 U R F2
C #5 F2 L' F2 U2 B R D' R L D2 B2 D2 R L B2 R' B' D'
C Ex#1 B2 U2 B2 R2 D2 F2 D L R U L2 F D R B' L' B2 R2
C Ex#2 L' U2 R2 U' B2 F2 R2 D' R2 U R' U F U2 R F D' F' U' R
D #1 R' U' F2 D' F2 D2 L' U2 D' F' U2 F2 U' R2 U' D R2 F2 D'
D #2 L D' B L2 R2 B' U2 F R2 D2 U2 R U L' B' D B' D2 B D'
D #3 U2 R D L2 U' B U' L' D' L2 U2 F R2 L2 F' U2 D2 B D
D #4 B2 U' B' F' R2 B' F2 U2 B2 D' R D' F2 L' B F L F
D #5 B' L2 D R2 D' R2 U2 L2 R2 U2 B' L D B R2 B2 L' B' U'
D Ex#1 D2 F2 D L2 D' B' R' D2 F' L' U2 B2 R' F2 D2 F2 L' D2 R2
D Ex#2 B D R F' U D' B' R2 B R' L2 F2 L U2 L F2 U2 B2 R2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L R2 F2 L2 F2 D2 U2 F2 R2 U' F U2 L D B2 R D' U2 F2
A #2 U' F2 D2 R' D2 B2 L2 F2 L D2 U L D B U' R2 F2 L' F
A #3 R2 B L B' L' F2 R' F B2 U' L2 U' B2 D2 R2 B2 D' L' D2
A #4 R2 B U2 R F' L' F' U D2 B' R2 F2 B L2 U2 B2 R2 D B
A #5 U B L2 D2 L' B R U2 D B' U2 R2 B2 R2 L2 U2 F2 U L2
A Ex#1 F' B' U' R' L' F' D L2 F' U2 F' D2 F' R2 B' D' L2 D
A Ex#2 U B R F2 L B2 D2 L' D2 F2 L' D' B D' L' B' L2 F2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 R' U2 R U' R' U2 R' F R'
A #2 U' R U2 F U' R2 U2 R2 F R' F
A #3 U2 R' U R' F R2 U' R' U' R U'
A #4 U R' F2 U2 F U R U2 R' U' R
A #5 U' R U R' F U2 F R U2 R' F
A Ex#1 U R2 U' R U R' U2 F2 R U2 R
A Ex#2 U R U2 R2 F R U' R' U2 F R
B #1 R' U' F' U2 R U2 R' F U2 R' U
B #2 R' U R U2 R' U2 R' F' U' F U2
B #3 R U R' U2 F U' R U' R' F U'
B #4 U' R' F R2 U2 R' F U F' R2 U'
B #5 U' F' U' R U R' U R2 F' U' R'
B Ex#1 R' F U F R U2 F' U' R2 U' R
B Ex#2 R' U2 F U2 F2 R2 U' R2 U2 R U
C #1 R' U' F R2 U' F' R2 F2 R2 U' R2
C #2 U R U R F' U R U2 R' U R
C #3 U R U' F' U2 F' R2 F' U2 R U'
C #4 U2 R F R U2 R' U' R2 U' R' U2
C #5 F R U2 R' F' R U R F' R' U
C Ex#1 U2 R2 F R U' R U2 R' U R' F2
C Ex#2 R U' R2 U2 F2 U2 R U2 R U2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 F U' R2 U' R' U R' U2 F
A #2 F' R U2 R' F' U' R U' R' U' R
A #3 U R U' F2 R U2 R' U R U R
A #4 U2 R' U2 R U R U2 R' U R2 U'
A #5 R U2 R' U' R' U R U R' U2 R
A Ex#1 R F' U2 R' U R U2 F' U2 R2 F'
A Ex#2 U R F' U' R' U2 R' U2 R' U' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D' L2 B2 D2 L F' D2 L2 U' R2 L2 U2 B2 D' B2 D' R2 L' F' Fw2 Rw2 R D Rw2 F2 R U2 L' Fw2 Uw2 R D Fw' D2 F2 R' U' Uw' Fw F' Rw2 D' R L2 B'
A #2 R' D2 B' U' B' R' D' L' D' U2 R2 F' D2 F' B2 L2 D2 F U2 L2 Rw2 U R Fw2 Rw2 D2 R' U D' L D Fw2 Rw2 B U2 D' Fw' F L2 Rw Fw' Rw2 U Fw' B2 Uw' R
A #3 R' D F' L' B' D' R' U' L' F2 U2 L2 D F2 D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 Uw2 R U Rw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 L D' R' Fw' U' R2 Uw2 F2 B Rw' D2 Rw Fw Rw D2 F
A #4 D' L2 R F2 B D R U F' D2 R' B2 R F2 R F2 R F2 R2 D Fw2 Rw2 B L2 U Fw2 D' R2 U2 B2 Rw2 B' L D' Rw' D' B2 L' Uw' R' Fw L' U2 Rw2 Fw'
A #5 R U2 R B2 D2 B2 U R2 B2 F2 D' R2 B' R2 D' B' U B2 F' L' Fw2 D Fw2 Uw2 L' U' Rw2 L2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 L U' Fw' R' Fw' D2 L' Fw Rw D Rw L' Uw F2 Uw
A Ex#1 L U2 D2 L D2 R' D2 L2 D2 F' U' R' F' U D' B2 D2 Rw2 B Uw2 L Fw2 F' R' L2 B Rw2 B Rw2 U2 Uw' R2 L F' D2 F2 Fw' Uw2 D' Fw Rw' R2 U'
A Ex#2 R2 U2 F2 U' D2 B2 D' F2 D' L' U2 B2 L F2 L2 F' R' Rw2 U' B2 Uw2 Fw2 U' F2 L' Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 L' D2 Fw D' L2 Fw2 F2 Uw Fw2 Rw' Fw2 R F L
B #1 R' B' F L2 U' F D' U R2 D' L B2 R' B2 R' U2 R2 B2 D2 Fw2 R Uw2 D' U' R D' L' Uw2 R Uw2 Fw U' F2 B Uw' B U' Fw2 Rw' F2 Uw F
B #2 F' D2 F' D2 L2 F' U2 R2 U2 R2 L F2 U' B' U' B' D2 F U Rw2 D' R' Fw2 U D2 L2 R' U2 Fw2 L' U' Fw D B L R B Uw F2 Rw B U2 Rw' Fw
B #3 R' D2 L' U2 B2 L U2 R2 U2 D' R L2 U B L' B2 L' F B' D' Fw2 Rw2 U R' D2 L' U' L2 D Rw2 D' Fw2 L Fw' L' Fw' B' R2 Rw' Fw' R2 Fw' Uw' Fw2 F2 B
B #4 R' D' F' D' B' D' B2 D L' D F2 U2 B2 L2 F' U2 F L2 F Rw2 F' Rw2 R F Rw2 B Uw2 F R' F2 B' D2 Uw L' F2 Uw2 B L' Rw' F2 D U Rw Fw' Rw'
B #5 B2 D' L2 D L2 U2 B2 U R F L B' U R L2 U2 B' L' U2 Rw2 F B D Fw2 Rw2 D Fw2 F U2 D2 Rw2 U2 Rw U2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 U Uw' B Rw Uw2 D Fw' U'
B Ex#1 D B R' D2 R' B2 L' B2 L' U2 R U F' R L U B L' D R' Rw2 F R2 L F' D2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R Uw2 B' Uw Rw2 R' F2 L2 F Rw' Fw' B' Uw L2 Uw2 Fw'
B Ex#2 B2 D' L' F U2 R2 D2 F' L2 B U2 B2 U B L' D' R U2 R2 Fw2 R' U' L2 Fw2 R D' Fw2 B2 D' Rw2 R' Fw' F' L' F2 R' Fw2 Rw Uw' Rw' L' Uw2 D' F2
C #1 L U2 F' U D' B2 L2 U' R F L2 D2 L2 F2 U2 R2 B D2 F' Rw2 B Uw2 U F' Uw2 L2 U Fw2 Rw2 U L2 F' Rw' B' U2 Rw2 B' Uw Fw U2 Rw2 D' R2 F2
C #2 B D L2 U' L U' F2 R2 F2 B L2 R2 D2 B D2 R2 B R2 L' Uw2 R2 B' Rw2 R2 Uw2 F2 D2 Fw2 D B' R2 Rw' B' R' L F' Rw2 Fw L U' R' Fw2 Uw F2
C #3 F2 U' B2 F2 D B2 R2 D L2 U2 F D' B R2 L2 F2 L D2 F' U Uw2 L Uw2 B2 Rw2 F U2 R' F R' D2 U2 B' Uw Fw2 L' U' Fw' Uw B Rw2 B' U' L2
C #4 F D' R2 F B2 U2 B' U2 L2 F' U2 R' B U2 F2 R' D2 F' B2 Fw2 D2 R2 D F Uw2 B Rw2 R2 Uw2 U' R2 Rw Uw2 L' B2 U2 B2 Fw Rw Fw' Rw' B R2 L2
C #5 F' R' U2 L' U F2 L U D2 F D2 R2 F U2 F L2 F' U2 F2 D' Fw2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 F D' U2 Rw2 D R2 U' Rw D' R2 Fw2 Rw U2 B F' Fw D Rw' Fw R2
C Ex#1 L' F' R' U2 F' U' R F U L2 F2 U2 D R2 L2 D' B2 D B D Rw2 U' Fw2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 R B2 D R2 Uw2 F2 U' Fw' U' F R' F2 Uw' Rw Fw' D B' Uw B'
C Ex#2 R2 U B2 U2 B2 L2 U' R2 F2 L2 F' D2 R' U2 L' B' R2 D' L2 Fw2 D Rw2 U2 L' Uw2 R Fw2 D R2 U2 Fw' D2 Fw L' Fw2 B' Rw' F2 Uw D2 Rw' L2 Fw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 L2 B2 R2 U' L2 U2 R2 D B2 R U L F2 R2 F' D' L Fw2 D L2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 U Fw2 F2 L D2 R' Fw2 B' D2 Fw' U Rw' Uw R' Uw2 D Fw Rw' B'
A #2 B D2 B2 U2 F2 L' D2 F2 D2 R B' D' L' U R B2 R' F2 Fw2 D L' R2 Fw2 B2 D' Rw2 D R' Uw2 U L' F D2 R2 Fw' D' B2 Rw Fw' Rw R2 D2 Fw F'
A #3 F' U2 F2 R U2 R D2 U2 R U2 F2 D2 B D B' R' D' U2 B' D Fw2 D R Fw2 D2 Fw2 R' F2 Uw2 Rw2 R Fw2 R' Fw' L D2 U R' Uw' Fw2 Uw' Fw Rw2 Fw2 F
A #4 R2 B L' R2 B' U' B D' R' B2 L B2 L F2 B2 R' U2 R2 B' Rw2 F2 U Rw2 L Fw2 U' L2 U' F2 L Uw2 L Fw R L D Rw2 Uw Fw2 R' Uw' Rw' Uw2 F' R2
A #5 D2 L2 U2 R' U2 F2 R U2 D2 R2 F' L D F' R U R' B2 R2 B Rw2 D' Fw2 D F' Uw2 B' R2 U Fw2 B L' D2 Rw' U D2 R2 B2 Uw Fw' L' Fw' Rw'
A Ex#1 D R2 B U B' D2 F R' L' B' U2 D2 L2 D2 F' L2 B' U2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 B' D2 Rw2 B U Fw2 R2 D' F' Rw B2 F L2 D' Rw2 U R' Fw' Rw' B2 Rw' L2
A Ex#2 U2 F' L D2 L2 U2 B' L2 F' R2 D2 R2 B L' B U2 F2 L' U L' Rw2 D F Uw2 F2 Uw2 D2 U B' D2 Fw2 L2 D2 Rw' U F2 R2 Fw2 Uw' B D2 Fw' D' Rw' U2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw' Fw2 3Lw2 F' U 3Fw' Bw' L' B' D' Uw2 F' R2 Uw' Lw' Uw' B D' Fw' 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Dw 3Bw 3Uw L 3Fw 3Rw2 Rw 3Dw' 3Uw2 Uw 3Fw 3Rw' Bw2 Lw 3Uw Uw' 3Rw2 D' F2 L2 D2 Rw2 B2 R' Dw Lw' 3Lw Dw2 3Bw' B Bw' 3Lw2 Lw2 Bw2 U' Rw' R Uw' B' 3Dw2 3Uw' 3Rw B2 L F R' Bw B2 F' 3Rw' 3Dw Uw2 L' R 3Fw2 3Rw' Bw2 3Bw' Rw' L2 3Lw' 3Fw2 Fw' Dw' Fw' 3Dw' 3Lw Rw Uw Rw Uw' R' 3Fw' 3Uw' D' 3Rw2 Fw' 3Uw' Bw'
A #2 3Lw2 F2 R2 B' R2 Fw2 3Lw 3Fw' 3Lw 3Bw2 Fw' Lw' Rw' 3Rw2 F2 U' 3Dw' Rw2 F2 Rw 3Bw2 B Lw' Fw2 Bw U2 Lw' F2 3Dw2 Uw' Fw' F2 3Rw F2 L' Rw' Dw 3Dw' 3Uw2 B' U 3Rw' 3Bw2 F2 Fw2 3Uw2 Lw2 Dw' R Uw' Bw' F 3Dw Dw' U F' D2 B2 D' 3Fw D' 3Fw2 Lw2 3Uw2 Lw' Uw' 3Bw R B' L 3Bw2 Lw 3Rw Rw' 3Bw' D2 3Fw' U2 Lw 3Lw2 3Rw2 L2 3Dw U2 F2 B' 3Fw2 Rw2 3Fw' Rw2 3Bw' Rw D L2 3Dw Dw2 F 3Dw2 3Uw R
A #3 Dw2 F 3Bw2 Uw B' R U Uw2 L' Dw U' F Uw D' L2 Dw U 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Dw2 Bw 3Rw2 B' Fw2 3Dw2 3Bw Dw Lw2 D2 Dw' 3Lw2 Bw 3Rw' D2 3Rw' U L2 Lw2 U' 3Rw2 Fw' Uw D' 3Uw2 L' Bw' R' B' 3Uw2 Uw2 F Dw' Fw B2 R' Dw2 U 3Fw2 Lw2 B2 Uw2 B Fw' R' 3Lw Dw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Uw' Bw2 L' 3Uw' F2 3Bw2 3Uw' Uw 3Bw' 3Fw 3Lw2 B' Dw Lw' Bw 3Dw Bw' F' 3Bw' 3Fw Lw2 3Uw B2 3Lw' 3Rw2 Uw' 3Uw' 3Lw F2 3Bw D
A Ex#1 3Lw2 F' Bw' B2 3Rw2 3Bw' 3Lw' R Lw' L2 3Uw U D 3Fw R Bw' 3Uw2 U 3Dw Dw 3Bw2 3Fw' Fw2 3Uw D' Fw' 3Dw' Bw2 Dw2 Fw2 F D2 3Lw' R' Lw2 Bw Fw2 Lw2 L Uw2 Rw' Uw2 3Rw' R' 3Dw 3Lw' L 3Rw2 Uw2 F 3Bw Bw2 U' 3Lw2 3Rw Bw' 3Dw Uw2 R2 Rw2 3Dw' Uw' R Dw' Rw2 F 3Uw2 3Dw 3Bw 3Rw' Lw F R2 B' Uw2 D U' B' D Lw' 3Fw2 Fw' 3Lw2 D Rw' Fw2 3Uw 3Dw2 3Bw Fw Dw' R2 B' 3Uw2 Lw' Dw 3Rw2 3Lw2 3Bw D2
A Ex#2 3Uw2 F' 3Uw 3Lw2 Dw U R 3Fw L' Rw' 3Lw 3Dw 3Uw2 U R2 3Lw' Dw2 Rw' B2 Dw' Rw' U' F2 3Fw 3Bw2 U Bw 3Uw R D' Uw F 3Lw' Fw 3Dw' B Fw Uw D2 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Lw2 R Bw2 Uw2 Fw Bw Lw B' Uw Fw2 U' F2 Dw' 3Rw2 3Dw' Lw2 L Rw 3Fw 3Dw2 Fw' R' B' 3Fw' Bw' R2 U B2 Lw Dw2 3Uw 3Lw 3Bw' 3Fw2 3Dw' D Bw' 3Fw' F2 R2 Uw' F U2 3Dw2 3Bw2 B' D2 Fw 3Dw' Fw2 Lw' 3Lw2 3Rw' D Lw' 3Uw' 3Dw2 L2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D L2 U2 B2 D2 F2 R2 F' L2 F D2 B L' B' D U2 R F' L Uw'
A #2 D B' F2 L R2 D2 F2 R' U2 B2 L' B2 U' R' F' R D2 F' D2 L2 Fw' Uw2
A #3 L2 U2 B2 R2 U' B2 U F L F2 D2 F' U' R2 F U2 L2 D' Rw Uw
A Ex#1 B2 U' L D2 R F2 L F2 U2 D' L2 F' D2 L' B' U B F Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 R2 B2 D L D2 L2 D2 F2 L D2 R U2 L B L' R F' L' R D' Fw Uw2
B #1 B' R2 U' D2 F' D2 U2 B' L2 B2 U2 F' D2 L' B' F2 D B' L F' Rw'
B #2 R B F2 L2 F' U2 F' D2 R D2 U' F' L' D U' L D' F Rw2 Uw
B #3 L' F R U' L' U2 F' D F U' F2 R2 F' R2 L2 B L2 D2 F Uw'
B Ex#1 D R2 B' R2 D B U R F' L U2 L2 B2 U' L2 D' B2 R2 D2 Fw Uw'
B Ex#2 F2 L F2 D2 F2 L' U2 R' B2 D L B' U F' D' R U2 F' U2 B' Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U B' L2 F L2 U2 F' L2 F D2 U' L' R D2 B2 L2 R2 D'
A #2 L B L2 D' R2 B R' B2 U2 L2 F2 B2 L F2 R' D2 L B L'
A #3 R F L U' R' U F' B D2 B2 L' U L2 F2 R2 B2 D' F2 U
A #4 B U' R2 D U R2 B2 U R2 U' B' L' F' R' F' U R U' R' U
A #5 L' B2 U2 L' U2 B2 L2 F2 L D2 R D' L B2 F L2 D' R F2 U'
A Ex#1 U L B' D' B2 D U' B2 L2 D2 U' L F2 L' B' U' L' B2
A Ex#2 D' U2 B L2 F' D2 L2 B R2 F' L' B' D' F' R2 B2 R' U' R
B #1 L F' L' U2 R' D2 R' B2 D2 R' U R U' F D2 R' D' B' R
B #2 F L2 F R F2 U2 L D' B' U' D2 R L D2 L B2 L' B2 D2 F2
B #3 R D2 R2 U2 B L2 B L2 R' F2 R2 B2 D' R2 U' R' D2 R
B #4 R B D L' D2 R' F R2 B2 U F2 U' R2 L2 U F2 L' D F
B #5 L2 B' F2 R2 B F L' F' L D' L U2 L F' L2 F2 R
B Ex#1 D2 R' D2 B2 U2 L U2 R B2 R2 B R' B2 R U B' F R' D
B Ex#2 B2 U L' D F2 B' R' D B R2 U' F2 L2 D R2 U' F2 D' R2 L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 D2 L2 U' R2 L B2 L2 F2 L' D2 F' L D' R'
A #2 B U' F2 D L2 B R' D2 R2 F D2 F' B2 D2 B U R2 U' F'
A #3 D R' L2 F' B R F' B2 L2 U L2 F2 R' B2 R' D2 L F2
A #4 L2 U2 F2 R2 U2 B2 U L2 D' U' B U' R' U B F2 R' U2 R
A #5 L2 F' B U' L' D B' R2 U2 D F2 D L2 U F2 U R2 L F2 U'
A Ex#1 B' R B2 F2 U L2 B2 D U' B2 F L' R B' R D' R' U2 F'
A Ex#2 B' U' F B2 D F' U2 D B R L2 U2 L2 U R2 B2 L2 D' F
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
Bowen Xiao (肖博文)    China
Bowen Xiao (肖博文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.13   9.90   11.73 9.13 9.47 10.42 9.82
First round 45 11.88   13.25   13.40 17.22 11.88 12.20 14.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.27   DNF   21.32 20.27 DNF
Changxin Guo (郭昌鑫)    China
Changxin Guo (郭昌鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 11.81   13.60   11.81 14.05 13.56 15.74 13.20
First round 48 12.32   14.10   15.95 12.99 12.32 13.37 16.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:17.98   4:31.57   4:17.98 4:31.89 4:44.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 17.81   25.77   32.87 17.81 26.47 25.90 24.95
Chen Kang (亢晨)    China
Chen Kang (亢晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 13.86   15.37   16.89 14.00 17.96 13.86 15.23
Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:43.63     1:43.63 1:50.88
Chenyu Tao (陶晨语)    China
Chenyu Tao (陶晨语)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 9.90   12.82   9.90 12.94 20.42 13.59 11.93
First round 35 11.29   12.10   11.73 13.57 12.04 12.53 11.29
Dewei Liu (刘德威)    China
Dewei Liu (刘德威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 9.77   10.38   9.89 12.35 9.94 11.30 9.77
First round 17 9.48   10.13   9.48 9.69 9.77 10.93 12.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 3.28   4.15   4.39 5.54 3.29 3.28 4.76
Dongsheng Zeng (曾东生)    China
Dongsheng Zeng (曾东生)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 24.12   25.87   26.66 31.26 25.82 25.14 24.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 8.38   11.49   12.05 15.89 13.42 9.01 8.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Dongzhe Li (李东哲)    China
Dongzhe Li (李东哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 9.73   11.69   11.72 11.95 11.41 13.32 9.73
First round 41 10.83   12.79   13.86 12.10 10.83 13.62 12.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.51   18.10   17.65 19.11 20.92 16.51 17.54
Combined First round 12 15.32   17.40   17.42 15.32 18.37 16.95 17.82
Megaminx Final 2 41.32   45.33   49.47 42.64 49.51 43.89 41.32
Combined First round 2 42.35   43.78   42.35 45.05 43.83 42.46 52.09
Enxi Peng (彭恩希)    China
Enxi Peng (彭恩希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.14   8.71   8.69 8.96 8.49 9.03 8.14
Second round 9 7.78   8.67   7.78 8.69 13.59 8.24 9.07
First round 8 7.81   8.95   8.24 9.32 9.29 7.81 9.77
Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐)    China
Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 6.94   8.49   12.15 8.25 7.90 6.94 9.33
Second round 11 7.70   9.26   10.19 9.88 7.70 8.22 9.68
First round 7 7.98   8.84   8.60 8.79 9.13 7.98 9.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 30.33   34.41   33.91 30.33 35.45 33.99 35.32
Combined First round 3 31.09   32.34   32.81 32.46 35.41 31.75 31.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 12.96   16.05   17.04 16.65 15.91 15.60 12.96
Combined First round 7 11.98   14.24   11.98 13.74 12.25 16.73 17.20
Guanbo Wang (王冠博)    China
Guanbo Wang (王冠博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 8.54   11.21   11.18 8.54 11.17 12.03 11.27
First round 27 8.13   11.43   12.04 8.13 11.67 10.57 21.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.12   1.65   DNF 1.89 1.46 1.12 1.59
Combined First round 1 1.29   1.80   1.38 3.01 2.03 1.29 1.98
Guangmei Chen (陈光美)    China
Guangmei Chen (陈光美)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 6.66   8.72   8.61 10.32 10.20 7.36 6.66
Second round 10 6.49   8.90   7.86 9.76 9.98 6.49 9.09
First round 6 7.39   8.73   7.80 12.90 9.52 8.88 7.39
Guangyu Chen (陈光宇)    China
Guangyu Chen (陈光宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 36.56   41.68   42.39 38.29 44.35 36.56 52.34
Guozheng Xu (徐国正)    China
Guozheng Xu (徐国正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 8.33   9.77   10.51 9.58 9.21 8.33 10.93
First round 18 9.78   10.43   13.13 10.42 10.98 9.78 9.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 4.95   7.53   5.12 6.53 15.09 10.94 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 43.72   50.05   52.70 44.83 52.63 43.72 1:00.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 25.06   29.29   25.06 31.15 29.61 32.88 27.12
Hansi Wang (王翰思)    China
Hansi Wang (王翰思)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 10.37   11.69   10.40 13.26 10.37 12.16 12.51
First round 28 10.48   11.45   10.48 11.27 12.01 14.05 11.08
Hao Wang (王浩)    China
Hao Wang (王浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 9.57   14.45   14.01 14.91 9.57 14.43 20.75
First round 49 11.83   14.17   17.37 14.06 11.83 13.35 15.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 4.03   5.59   4.03 4.97 6.56 DNF 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 46.18   55.50   51.37 DNF 1:02.86 46.18 52.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:03.44     5:03.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 19.55   27.09   29.41 19.55 28.38 30.90 23.49
Haotian Gu (顾浩田)    China
Haotian Gu (顾浩田)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.85   10.47   10.77 9.96 10.69 9.85 11.23
First round 21 9.20   10.88   15.61 10.69 12.00 9.95 9.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 39.66   46.95   54.68 42.76 39.66 50.19 47.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 17.10   19.43   20.83 18.04 19.42 23.46 17.10
Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥)    China
Haoxiang Ying (应浩祥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 9.55   10.52   10.06 11.01 9.55 10.50 16.42
First round 40 11.23   12.73   11.94 14.31 11.23 13.58 12.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 2.46   4.42   4.20 2.46 4.61 6.08 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 32.46   41.21   37.87 46.06 32.46 44.22 41.55
Combined First round 9 30.48   37.94   30.48 1:01.15 32.29 40.17 41.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:53.67   2:57.22   2:57.17 3:00.82 2:53.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 15.20   19.37   17.15 24.25 20.11 15.20 20.86
Haozhen Ding (丁昊桢)    China
Haozhen Ding (丁昊桢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 8.57   10.47   10.11 10.33 10.96 8.57 11.88
First round 30 9.81   11.61   11.62 11.44 9.81 12.27 11.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.03   4.10   5.11 4.68 4.98 2.64 2.03
Combined First round 10 3.08   3.74   3.37 3.08 3.92 3.94 4.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 40.54   49.04   40.54 45.12 50.37 1:05.52 51.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 28.73   DNF   36.66 DNF 28.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 18.94   23.40   20.62 25.96 23.63 18.94 DNF
Heng Wu (吴恒)    China
Heng Wu (吴恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.01   10.78   11.97 8.73 8.01 DNF 11.65
Second round 12 7.30   9.27   7.98 9.97 7.30 11.28 9.85
First round 16 7.83   9.87   10.94 8.11 10.57 11.63 7.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 25.76   27.34   27.07 28.84 25.76 42.07 26.12
Combined First round 2 28.75   30.62   28.96 32.30 32.95 28.75 30.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:27.23   3:45.29   4:15.32 3:27.23 3:33.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 17.57   22.27   DNF 22.47 17.57 21.52 22.83
Combined First round 11 12.77   17.02   16.03 12.77 15.79 22.92 19.24
Hongming Zuo (左鸿铭)    China
Hongming Zuo (左鸿铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 9.34   11.26   16.61 9.34 11.65 10.76 11.38
First round 15 8.37   9.72   10.22 13.29 8.67 10.26 8.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 3.91   4.35   3.91 4.42 4.02 4.62 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 37.75   42.64   47.35 38.02 46.70 37.75 43.20
Combined First round 10 37.03   39.09   37.03 39.25 37.68 42.84 40.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 20.99   26.22   29.04 20.99 28.38 25.95 24.34
Jiaao Wu (吴家奥)    China
Jiaao Wu (吴家奥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 15.93   19.56   21.19 15.93 19.44 18.06 21.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 7.43   11.74   11.56 9.76 7.43 18.01 13.91
Jian Li (李健)    China
Jian Li (李健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 15.33   17.05   18.01 15.33 20.77 15.79 17.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 4.62   5.53   5.00 6.32 4.62 6.40 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:01.18     1:01.18 1:05.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 27.34   39.76   27.34 36.70 37.91 44.67 49.05
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.52   7.79   8.67 8.33 7.46 7.59 6.52
Second round 4 7.40   7.77   8.06 8.14 7.51 7.74 7.40
First round 3 6.54   7.34   7.75 9.48 7.32 6.54 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 27.31   31.11   38.09 27.31 29.84 31.11 32.37
Combined First round 8 31.18   35.19   31.18 35.91 36.50 34.63 35.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 9.74   12.95   13.63 11.95 16.29 13.26 9.74
Combined First round 8 11.61   14.67   15.16 11.61 13.56 16.78 15.30
Jie Zhang (张杰)    China
Jie Zhang (张杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 11.21   11.90   11.37 11.60 11.21 DNF 12.73
First round 47 11.56   13.91   11.92 19.00 18.17 11.56 11.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 47.02   49.79   51.50 48.58 47.02 49.99 50.81
Megaminx Final 9 1:02.07   1:13.46   1:17.42 1:02.07 1:09.84 1:13.12 1:22.88
Combined First round 9 1:05.39   1:11.04   1:14.88 1:15.56 1:09.49 1:08.75 1:05.39
Jingyi Wang (王静怡)    China
Jingyi Wang (王静怡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 12.44   13.45   13.41 14.36 13.00 12.44 13.94
First round 38 10.25   12.51   14.93 12.01 10.25 12.91 12.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 55.45   58.29   58.16 58.49 55.45 1:02.34 58.21
Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳)    China
Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 10.50   12.23   14.43 10.50 12.28 13.76 10.64
First round 33 9.75   11.76   9.75 12.87 11.94 11.02 12.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.04   3.66   3.69 3.91 5.98 3.37 2.04
Combined First round 9 3.19   3.67   3.96 3.19 3.23 3.82 7.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 39.42   50.70   42.40 39.42 DNF 1:06.48 43.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 16.73   21.48   28.79 21.02 16.73 19.56 23.86
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:24.59   1:33.36   1:26.29 1:24.59 1:33.85 1:46.92 1:39.95
Lijiawei Gou (苟李嘉玮)    China
Lijiawei Gou (苟李嘉玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 15.06   19.42   15.42 18.32 24.51 15.06 DNF
Lin Zhu (朱琳)    China
Lin Zhu (朱琳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 11.80   13.43   14.06 13.56 16.52 11.80 12.68
First round 26 9.91   11.41   13.15 11.77 9.91 10.68 11.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 3.90   4.30   4.12 6.53 4.26 4.51 3.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 25.24   29.79   28.47 28.16 25.24 51.56 32.75
Lipeng Zhan (詹礼鹏)    China
Lipeng Zhan (詹礼鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.44   10.28   10.92 9.50 11.23 10.41 9.44
First round 22 9.71   10.93   DNF 9.71 12.00 10.24 10.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 4.36   5.72   4.84 7.39 6.77 5.55 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 32.55   35.05   51.53 36.32 32.67 32.55 36.15
Combined First round 12 35.81   39.39   41.23 1:11.77 39.34 37.59 35.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 21.31   23.01   22.03 24.91 22.08 21.31 30.11
Megaminx Final 11 1:08.55   1:16.84   1:14.34 1:08.55 1:21.11 1:21.42 1:15.07
Combined First round 11 1:09.56   1:16.58   1:15.56 1:16.18 1:18.01 1:09.56 1:41.77
Ming Rao (饶铭)    China
Ming Rao (饶铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 14.20   14.94   14.20 15.32 18.49 14.20 15.29
First round 46 12.88   13.57   12.94 14.88 12.90 18.87 12.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 5.79   7.09   8.86 5.79 5.88 6.54 13.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 40.69   46.84   51.24 40.69 49.05 42.13 49.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:01.24   4:04.78   4:01.24 4:04.48 4:08.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 34.13     36.33 34.13
Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:37.20     1:47.43 1:37.20
Minhua Xu (徐敏华)    China
Minhua Xu (徐敏华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 38.61   42.61   40.95 58.91 38.61 38.78 48.10
Pinda Qian (钱品达)    China
Pinda Qian (钱品达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.71   9.00   8.80 18.21 8.71 8.74 9.47
Second round 8 7.39   8.54   8.92 7.39 9.08 8.84 7.86
First round 5 7.47   8.05   10.25 7.85 7.47 8.22 8.08
Qi Mi (米琦)    China
Qi Mi (米琦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 12.06   18.05   17.04 17.10 20.00 DNF 12.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 5.71   9.31   5.71 14.55 DNF 6.03 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:04.66     1:04.66 1:16.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:08.23   DNF   DNF 3:08.23 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 22.44   25.01   22.54 27.81 28.73 22.44 24.67
Megaminx Final 5 51.70   55.52   58.13 54.98 1:05.11 51.70 53.45
Combined First round 6 50.37   57.93   50.37 52.27 54.84 DNF 1:06.69
Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩)    China
Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 7.95   9.76   8.69 9.36 11.24 7.95 16.99
First round 19 8.49   10.66   8.49 10.60 11.08 10.81 10.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.19   3.16   2.77 DNF 2.19 3.01 3.69
Combined First round 2 1.69   2.29   3.20 1.98 1.70 3.45 1.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 47.58   57.16   1:08.95 54.99 1:00.18 56.32 47.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 17.14   23.26   24.15 24.09 17.14 21.54 26.90
Ranjun Jia (贾然钧)    China
Ranjun Jia (贾然钧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 13.74   15.51   13.74 13.90 16.89 15.75 20.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 2.66   4.68   6.57 5.23 2.84 2.66 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 52.25   58.68   52.25 1:01.78 59.65 1:07.74 54.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 20.07   26.57   22.89 20.07 34.84 21.99 34.84
Megaminx Final 10 1:08.20   1:13.88   1:15.15 1:13.31 1:13.19 1:08.20 1:25.91
Combined First round 10 1:10.47   1:12.61   1:24.94 1:12.66 1:12.32 1:10.47 1:12.85
Roy Zhang (陈岚匡)    Australia
Roy Zhang (陈岚匡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 15.27   21.49   23.47 28.39 19.89 21.10 15.27
Ruihang Xu (许瑞航)    China
Ruihang Xu (许瑞航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.31   6.15   DNF 6.74 5.45 6.26 5.31
Second round 1 5.04   5.60   5.77 6.41 5.15 5.88 5.04
First round 1 4.06   5.48   WR 5.48 5.52 5.45 4.06 7.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 1.35   DNF   1.94 DNF DNF 1.35 1.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.73   11.74   13.13 11.78 DNF 9.73 10.32
Combined First round 2 6.90   AsR 11.49   6.90 11.82 11.62 11.02 12.00
Sheng Li (李圣)    China
Sheng Li (李圣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 10.42   11.30   10.98 12.27 10.65 10.42 12.28
First round 24 8.83   10.96   14.02 11.83 10.83 8.83 10.23
Shurong Ye (叶殊溶)    China
Shurong Ye (叶殊溶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 10.68   11.89   17.90 10.95 10.68 12.47 12.25
First round 39 11.98   12.71   12.60 12.75 14.23 11.98 12.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 4.66   5.12   5.76 4.75 4.85 12.09 4.66
Sirun Wu (吴思润)    China
Sirun Wu (吴思润)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 8.08   9.35   8.54 11.23 8.08 9.58 9.92
First round 10 8.64   9.19   9.06 9.16 8.64 10.06 9.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.62   4.06   5.82 3.70 4.02 2.62 4.47
Combined First round 11 1.65   3.91   3.74 5.00 3.37 1.65 4.62
Taiyu Wan (万泰宇)    China
Taiyu Wan (万泰宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 8.31   11.01   11.27 8.31 9.63 12.51 12.14
First round 9 8.19   9.17   12.11 8.74 9.36 9.42 8.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 3.62   4.43   5.04 4.10 6.31 3.62 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 42.84   45.88   46.64 57.57 42.84 46.40 44.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 20.52   22.12   22.75 21.77 20.52 21.83 28.55
Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰)    China
Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 13.83   14.86   14.86 16.96 15.09 13.83 14.62
Weihao Kong (孔维浩)    China
Weihao Kong (孔维浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 5.66   6.16   6.80 5.88 5.66 5.93 6.67
Second round 2 5.64   6.61   6.26 6.96 6.85 5.64 6.73
First round 2 6.00   6.46   6.13 6.00 6.02 7.70 7.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.24   2.78   3.54 2.92 3.13 2.24 2.28
Combined First round 6 3.00   3.16   3.62 3.00 3.02 3.44 3.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 24.96   29.69   26.74 24.96 30.44 31.88 33.02
Combined First round 1 27.23   27.98   27.64 28.06 29.41 27.23 28.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 17.32   18.68   19.41 17.32 18.31 18.32 19.71
Weilong Luo (罗伟龙)    China
Weilong Luo (罗伟龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 9.29   10.60   10.13 9.29 11.56 10.10 12.35
First round 23 9.69   10.94   10.15 11.38 DNF 9.69 11.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 2.38   5.74   9.66 4.97 2.38 DNF 2.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 48.51   51.98   55.36 52.93 51.34 48.51 51.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 8:14.83   DNF   DNF 8:14.83 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.08   12.81   14.81 12.33 12.82 12.08 13.27
Combined First round 3 13.13   13.53   13.66 13.13 13.57 13.37 DNF
Wenzhuo Chen (陈文卓)    China
Wenzhuo Chen (陈文卓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 12.96   14.70   16.19 14.25 17.51 12.96 13.66
First round 50 12.17   14.27   19.21 16.34 14.09 12.17 12.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 5.08   5.61   5.75 5.74 5.08 11.64 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 44.30   51.42   44.30 1:00.38 49.61 52.82 51.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 24.86   26.57   27.31 26.92 40.19 24.86 25.47
Wuouran Liu (刘巫偶然)    China
Wuouran Liu (刘巫偶然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 9.73   11.51   11.01 12.19 11.34 9.73 13.67
First round 37 10.66   12.32   11.37 14.75 12.15 13.43 10.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.01   4.42   4.14 4.53 4.59 5.24 3.01
Combined First round 12 3.64   4.10   4.49 4.10 3.64 3.71 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 42.72   46.53   52.07 49.16 45.91 42.72 44.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:13.28     5:13.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:33.76   DNF   DNF 4:33.76 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 11.99   18.60   16.84 17.86 11.99 21.10 22.80
Xiang Li (李响)    China
Xiang Li (李响)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 14.20   18.72   21.02 19.42 19.61 17.12 14.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 5.07   6.31   6.20 5.07 6.03 7.11 6.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:02.21     1:02.21 1:13.67
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 36.03     37.02 36.03
Megaminx Combined First round 18 2:18.69     2:18.69 2:32.01
Xiao Sun (孙晓)    China
Xiao Sun (孙晓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 13.15   21.97   26.81 24.43 21.27 20.21 13.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 4.32   6.25   6.10 7.82 4.83 4.32 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:14.12   3:16.19   3:18.11 3:16.33 3:14.12
Xiaolong Chen (陈小龙)    China
Xiaolong Chen (陈小龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 14.31   16.41   19.90 15.26 15.64 14.31 18.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 55.07   1:00.97   57.63 DNF 55.07 59.05 1:06.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 18.79   21.60   18.79 20.04 22.50 DNF 22.26
Xiaoran Xiang (向小冉)    China
Xiaoran Xiang (向小冉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 15.93   19.32   20.13 15.93 20.48 19.79 18.04
Xinghao Zheng (郑星浩)    China
Xinghao Zheng (郑星浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 10.64   12.58   11.74 12.26 13.73 10.64 DNF
First round 29 10.71   11.52   10.71 18.73 10.95 11.96 11.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 55.20   57.98   1:24.74 57.72 55.20 55.20 1:01.03
Xinyun Chen (陈新运)    China
Xinyun Chen (陈新运)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 8.75   10.30   10.89 10.40 8.75 11.71 9.60
First round 20 9.33   10.78   11.89 10.51 9.33 13.13 9.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.70   2.11   2.10 1.70 7.33 1.85 2.37
Combined First round 8 1.67   3.46   2.04 1.67 DNF 6.36 1.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 33.90   37.65   39.43 38.88 34.64 41.83 33.90
Combined First round 6 33.58   34.92   41.64 34.91 36.14 33.58 33.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:21.52   3:26.96   3:21.52 3:36.40 3:22.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 17.09   18.99   17.39 19.90 20.39 19.68 17.09
Xiran Chen (陈袭然)    China
Xiran Chen (陈袭然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 9.23   10.57   10.31 10.98 11.76 9.23 10.43
First round 32 10.93   11.74   12.64 15.86 11.27 10.93 11.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 11.96   14.66   14.66 14.51 11.96 14.82 15.39
Combined First round 4 11.01   13.79   15.17 14.21 11.01 14.06 13.10
Xuzhe Li (李旭哲)    China
Xuzhe Li (李旭哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 11.42   14.35   16.44 11.42 12.14 14.47 17.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 2.66   4.34   4.27 2.74 6.02 9.50 2.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 22.59   29.23   29.79 30.26 27.64 22.59 31.80
Yexin Zhang (张业鑫)    China
Yexin Zhang (张业鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 11.40   13.32   13.87 13.07 13.01 11.40 14.03
First round 44 11.51   13.22   11.51 14.86 12.70 14.64 12.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 36.83   43.37   44.02 40.41 45.67 46.12 36.83
Megaminx Final 6 51.49   58.86   51.49 1:01.31 58.37 56.91 1:05.66
Combined First round 7 54.57   58.96   55.46 1:03.04 59.11 1:02.30 54.57
Yi Jin (金奕)    China
Yi Jin (金奕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 14.77   15.50   14.77 19.54 15.14 14.78 16.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 3.50   4.51   4.46 5.44 3.50 5.19 3.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 50.44   1:01.86   53.41 1:12.80 59.37 50.44 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 17.42   21.70   19.11 17.42 22.27 DNF 23.72
Megaminx Final 12 1:07.81   1:16.96   1:16.28 1:07.81 1:13.58 1:21.02 1:25.14
Combined First round 12 1:16.17   1:19.46   1:26.74 1:16.17 1:16.66 1:24.53 1:17.18
Yi Qu (曲熠)    China
Yi Qu (曲熠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 15.22   21.44   DNF 16.60 19.94 15.22 27.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:43.84   DNF   DNF 3:43.84 DNF
Yibo Wang (王奕博)    China
Yibo Wang (王奕博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 7.50   9.09   10.63 8.29 7.50 8.41 10.56
Second round 6 7.01   8.38   8.37 8.20 8.56 10.51 7.01
First round 11 7.44   9.29   7.44 9.67 8.47 14.50 9.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.96   3.32   4.96 2.03 4.91 1.96 3.01
Combined First round 7 2.41   3.35   4.90 5.05 2.41 2.71 2.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 30.34   33.36   30.34 33.61 36.04 31.72 34.76
Combined First round 4 30.10   33.89   33.24 35.91 34.81 33.61 30.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.27   11.87   12.05 11.65 10.27 11.90 14.19
Combined First round 1 9.16   10.97   12.03 10.28 9.16 11.01 11.63
Megaminx Final 3 43.72   46.70   43.72 49.19 49.60 44.97 45.94
Combined First round 3 42.50   48.64   42.50 46.70 48.02 54.29 51.20
Yicong Lei (雷以聪)    China
Yicong Lei (雷以聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 14.87   15.81   16.79 15.32 20.82 15.32 14.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 48.32   54.12   54.62 51.78 55.96 48.32 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:38.92   DNF   1:38.92 DNF DNF
Yifan Wang (王逸帆)    China
Yifan Wang (王逸帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 13.84   16.23   17.30 16.47 13.84 17.36 14.93
First round 43 12.33   13.14   13.35 12.75 30.10 13.32 12.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 20.97   DNF   20.97 DNF 22.06
Yihan Chen (陈奕涵)    China
Yihan Chen (陈奕涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.20   7.53   7.32 7.70 7.57 8.01 6.20
Second round 5 6.57   8.06   6.57 7.48 10.33 7.73 8.98
First round 12 8.22   9.33   8.91 8.22 8.34 10.73 11.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.36   2.58   2.54 2.35 2.86 1.36 3.15
Combined First round 4 2.23   2.83   2.47 2.23 2.57 3.46 5.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 13.84   15.19   15.34 13.84 14.28 15.96 18.12
Combined First round 10 13.55   15.82   13.56 23.17 16.80 13.55 17.09
Yiqin Sun (孙弋钦)    China
Yiqin Sun (孙弋钦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 11.10   14.55   13.01 11.10 15.26 18.96 15.38
First round 36 9.65   12.29   10.55 10.75 17.71 15.57 9.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 4.92   5.18   4.92 5.69 5.22 5.23 5.09
Yiqun Liu (刘轶群)    China
Yiqun Liu (刘轶群)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 10.85   11.29   13.19 10.92 11.25 10.85 11.69
First round 34 10.58   11.82   11.23 DNF 10.58 13.41 10.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 30.80   39.57   41.24 30.80 35.79 43.14 41.69
Megaminx Final 8 1:00.98   1:04.77   1:11.30 1:04.93 1:08.02 1:01.35 1:00.98
Combined First round 8 1:03.26   1:09.09   1:11.53 1:03.26 1:09.98 1:12.06 1:05.75
Yu Liu (刘瑀)    China
Yu Liu (刘瑀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 11.41   14.59   19.16 11.41 13.20 15.88 14.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Yufei Hu (胡雨菲)    China
Yufei Hu (胡雨菲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:33.56     1:33.56 DNF
Yuting Hou (侯玉婷)    China
Yuting Hou (侯玉婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 11.23   DNF   DNF DNF 13.33 11.23 11.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 5.04   6.74   6.55 6.38 5.04 7.48 7.30
Yuxuan Song (宋宇轩)    China
Yuxuan Song (宋宇轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 10.32   11.37   10.32 11.65 11.82 11.13 11.33
First round 25 8.87   11.20   12.52 11.09 11.66 10.86 8.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 4.43   6.14   6.95 8.89 4.86 6.60 4.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 11.86   15.10   16.12 11.86 17.50 14.17 15.01
Combined First round 6 9.97   14.21   9.97 14.99 14.95 13.67 14.01
Zekang Xia (夏泽康)    China
Zekang Xia (夏泽康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 8.16   10.36   12.00 12.27 8.16 9.99 9.09
First round 31 8.94   11.65   12.62 12.34 9.98 8.94 15.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 4.07   4.75   4.42 5.93 4.07 5.31 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 46.39   55.80   56.33 59.84 46.39 1:06.56 51.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:28.20   2:43.33   3:03.29 2:28.20 2:38.49
Zhenyu Wang (王振宇)    China
Zhenyu Wang (王振宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.76   8.73   8.70 7.76 9.05 12.31 8.43
Second round 7 7.93   8.48   8.60 10.64 7.93 8.40 8.45
First round 4 7.07   8.02   11.34 7.37 7.07 8.21 8.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.38   2.19   2.12 1.58 2.88 1.38 3.73
Combined First round 5 1.78   2.98   4.28 DNF 2.17 2.48 1.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 36.75   38.06   39.14 39.95 38.10 36.93 36.75
Combined First round 7 33.76   35.02   34.25 35.36 35.46 33.76 38.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 12.07   14.81   13.82 19.76 16.92 12.07 13.69
Combined First round 9 11.08   15.29   15.77 16.77 13.32 11.08 17.78
Megaminx Final 4 43.91   46.71   47.66 47.65 43.91 52.07 44.82
Combined First round 4 46.57   52.72   57.72 58.21 46.57 48.15 52.28
Zhijian Meng (蒙智健)    China
Zhijian Meng (蒙智健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 14.35   17.93   20.30 16.29 18.14 19.36 14.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 6.29   7.62   9.43 7.46 6.29 7.12 8.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 23.08   DNF   23.08 24.15 23.38 DNF DNF
Zhiyuan Ma (马之元)    China
Zhiyuan Ma (马之元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 7.60   9.55   10.85 8.06 10.07 7.60 10.52
First round 14 7.23   9.70   10.56 9.45 7.23 10.61 9.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.07   1.58   5.16 1.32 2.25 1.17 1.07
Combined First round 3 1.78   2.69   1.78 5.03 1.99 3.21 2.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 28.55   31.75   30.52 32.65 35.58 32.09 28.55
Combined First round 5 31.37   34.64   31.37 38.81 32.07 33.04 39.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:10.62   3:13.11   3:16.49 3:10.62 3:12.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 42.43   DNF   42.43 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.56   13.45   14.29 12.56 13.09 12.98 14.84
Combined First round 5 11.96   13.87   13.69 14.99 11.96 13.91 14.02
Megaminx Final 7 50.59   1:04.33   1:08.73 58.09 DNF 1:06.17 50.59
Combined First round 5 46.33   54.12   55.99 54.23 46.33 52.66 55.48
Ziang Yan (晏子昂)    China
Ziang Yan (晏子昂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 11.40   12.78   12.77 17.64 13.66 11.91 11.40
First round 42 10.57   12.80   14.77 10.58 14.95 13.05 10.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 31.50   32.82   32.87 32.80 32.80 33.50 31.50
Combined First round 11 33.75   39.30   35.10 DNF 41.02 41.79 33.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:48.31     5:48.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 21.95   29.63   24.66 31.88 38.27 32.34 21.95
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:22.44   1:24.69   1:22.44 1:33.92 1:25.66 1:25.29 1:23.12
Zihao Wang (王梓豪)    China
Zihao Wang (王梓豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 15.70   17.19   19.47 16.42 19.21 15.94 15.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 6.86   7.98   8.12 8.38 7.86 6.86 7.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 55.42   1:01.71   55.42 1:03.70 58.31 1:13.02 1:03.13
Zijian Zhou (周子健)    China
Zijian Zhou (周子健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 32.48   38.50   DNF 32.48 35.92 32.78 46.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 8.20   DNF   8.84 8.20 8.47 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Ziyi Chen (陈子怡)    China
Ziyi Chen (陈子怡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 15.84   17.35   15.84 18.16 16.71 17.18 21.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:03.63     1:11.18 1:03.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:05.90   3:18.86   3:05.90 3:26.25 3:24.44
Ziyu Wu (吴子钰)    China
Ziyu Wu (吴子钰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.00   8.97   9.19 9.68 8.04 10.99 8.00
Second round 3 7.42   7.76   7.42 8.54 7.74 7.97 7.58
First round 13 7.70   9.65   12.48 12.11 7.70 9.03 7.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 3.84   4.53   5.86 3.84 4.72 4.60 4.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:00.94   3:03.81   3:04.57 3:00.94 3:05.91
Megaminx Final 1 32.82   33.73   NR 34.18 32.82 32.83 34.19 38.79
Combined First round 1 30.07   36.15   31.28 39.38 37.80 40.48 30.07