Wuhan Open 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-5-2~3  China, Wuhan, Hubei Wuhan Open 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 8.04  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.35  Kai Su (苏锴) 8.55
 2x2x2 Cube  Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.90  Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 2.56  Chengming Su (苏成明) 3.26
 4x4x4 Cube  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 31.69  Guojie Wang (王国杰) 36.35  Xin Luo (罗鑫) 36.73
 5x5x5 Cube  Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 57.44  Xin Luo (罗鑫) 59.99  Kai Su (苏锴) 1:06.25
 6x6x6 Cube  Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:39.38  Kai Su (苏锴) 1:45.74  Xin Luo (罗鑫) 1:54.32
 7x7x7 Cube  Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:09.49  Kai Su (苏锴) 2:36.35  Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:37.35
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Xin Shi (石欣) 27.05  Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 29.61  Zhi Qiao (乔智) 31.59
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 13.09  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 13.49  Kai Su (苏锴) 15.08
 3x3x3 With Feet  Chengming Su (苏成明) 31.99  Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 32.49  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 35.09
 Rubik's Clock  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.72  Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 7.19  Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 9.28
 Megaminx  Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 49.55  Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 50.42  Jiyang Xu (徐继扬) 55.77
 Pyraminx  Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 3.10  Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 4.32  Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 4.69
 Skewb  Qi Zhou (周祺) 4.44  Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 5.05  Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 5.47
 Square-1  Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 12.08  Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 16.36  Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 17.08
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 7.66   8.51    China 8.72 9.62 7.66 8.57 8.24
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.43   9.03    China 9.75 7.43 8.76 9.45 8.88
3 Kai Su (苏锴) 8.54   9.33    China 10.30 8.54 9.01 8.67 12.40
4 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.47   9.46    China 12.21 10.10 9.24 9.03 8.47
5 Guojie Wang (王国杰) 8.73   9.63    China 8.73 12.63 9.17 9.65 10.07
6 Changlong Li (李昌隆) 8.16   9.69    China 13.56 10.55 9.59 8.16 8.93
7 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 9.46   10.00    China 10.45 9.76 9.46 9.87 10.36
8 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 9.58   10.42    China 11.22 10.69 9.58 10.14 10.42
9 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 9.33   10.80    China 9.33 12.04 11.74 11.02 9.63
10 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.92   10.89    China 11.74 11.00 12.97 9.93 8.92
11 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 10.32   10.91    China 10.92 15.98 10.90 10.92 10.32
12 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 9.03   11.02    China 10.16 11.80 12.26 9.03 11.11
13 Xuan Zhao (赵轩) 9.90   11.15    China 12.78 9.90 10.26 10.41 14.50
14 Jinshi Li (李金泽) 10.56   11.16    China 10.56 11.19 12.34 10.89 11.41
15 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 10.18   11.60    China 12.07 11.92 12.75 10.18 10.81
16 Bo He (何博) 9.66   11.72    China 12.95 12.28 9.66 10.51 12.38
17 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 11.25   11.84    China 11.25 11.84 11.57 14.37 12.10
18 Haotian Gu (顾浩田) 10.50   12.10    China 11.47 13.95 14.80 10.50 10.89
19 Xingyu Bai (白星宇) 10.57   12.13    China 13.52 10.57 11.37 12.56 12.45
20 Weilong Luo (罗伟龙) 11.65   12.13    China 11.65 12.42 12.33 11.65 13.21
21 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 9.54   12.47    China 13.02 13.33 9.54 12.83 11.55
22 Mofan Sha (沙莫凡) 10.40   12.63    China 14.91 14.87 11.84 11.19 10.40
23 Jiahao Ye (叶佳浩) 9.31   12.70    China 12.89 9.31 13.17 12.05 13.27
24 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 11.16   12.79    China 12.59 11.16 13.67 14.03 12.11
25 Chengming Su (苏成明) 9.32   12.80    China 16.26 12.87 9.32 12.70 12.84
26 Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 9.95   12.88    China 11.82 10.25 16.58 9.95 DNF
27 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 10.29   13.07    China 14.47 13.07 12.89 13.26 10.29
28 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 10.43   13.29    China 12.53 20.55 11.55 15.79 10.43
29 Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇) 11.62   13.48    China 15.45 11.99 15.91 11.62 13.00
30 Qi Zhou (周祺) 12.22   13.61    China 13.38 14.36 13.09 12.22 15.93
31 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 12.43   13.76    China 13.05 16.42 12.43 12.52 15.72
32 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 12.90   13.84    China 13.37 19.42 13.59 14.56 12.90
33 Yunshuo Zhang (张芸硕) 13.04   13.99    China 15.87 13.69 13.04 13.42 14.86
34 Lijie Pan (潘理杰) 11.22   14.04    China 14.60 19.13 14.44 11.22 13.08
35 Xin Shi (石欣) 11.90   14.18    China 12.66 16.08 11.90 16.86 13.80
36 Xinghao Zheng (郑星浩) 10.31   14.24    China 14.05 15.12 13.54 10.31 15.81
37 Zhihai Liu (刘之海) 11.82   14.24    China 15.29 14.78 14.87 13.06 11.82
38 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 12.49   14.24    China 14.29 15.00 12.49 14.41 14.03
39 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 12.25   14.29    China 15.81 13.92 12.25 14.75 14.20
40 Yucheng Yang (阳玉成) 12.89   14.50    China 14.21 15.10 14.78 14.51 12.89
41 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 13.05   14.52    China 13.05 13.25 16.33 13.98 19.58
42 Chensi Zhu (朱宸斯) 12.06   14.72    China 16.44 13.29 14.80 16.06 12.06
43 Wan Tian (田万) 12.71   14.74    China 14.64 14.26 12.71 15.33 15.44
44 Wei Lu (卢玮) 12.67   14.80    China 15.38 15.56 15.09 13.92 12.67
45 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 11.66   14.85    China 14.59 14.27 15.70 11.66 15.73
46 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 13.29   14.94    China 13.29 13.67 16.47 14.67 27.68
47 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.24   14.95    China 16.24 12.95 17.31 12.24 15.66
48 Zhaorun Lin (林朝润) 12.00   14.96    China 14.07 14.93 15.87 12.00 16.36
49 Shifu Hu (胡仕福) 13.21   14.98    China 13.21 14.78 17.05 16.93 13.23
50 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 9.50   15.00    China 16.10 15.87 9.50 13.02 28.79
51 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 13.72   15.04    China 19.81 14.90 14.22 15.99 13.72
52 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 14.11   15.11    China 15.00 15.91 14.11 14.43 16.23
53 Yuwen Su (苏裕文) 14.45   15.18    China 15.25 15.10 14.45 15.18 DNF
54 Ding Zhang (张鼎) 13.51   15.21    China 15.61 13.51 15.12 24.45 14.90
55 Changxin Guo (郭昌鑫) 11.01   15.26    China 17.24 14.84 14.22 16.72 11.01
56 Zhenkun Liu (刘镇坤) 13.98   15.37    China 13.98 17.25 14.56 14.47 17.08
57 Yufei Hu (胡雨菲) 14.08   15.37    China 15.22 20.18 14.75 14.08 16.14
58 Yi Jin (金奕) 13.44   15.40    China 17.67 15.44 15.63 15.14 13.44
59 Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩) 14.09   15.69    China 14.09 17.13 14.75 15.70 16.61
60 Hao Chen (陈豪) 13.45   15.76    China 15.75 15.66 18.31 15.87 13.45
61 Lusheng Chen (陈露生) 14.63   16.72    China 17.15 18.19 14.81 14.63 18.80
62 Chen Li (李琛) 14.44   16.85    China 18.79 16.43 14.44 16.90 17.21
63 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 12.37   17.05    China 17.46 17.94 15.75 12.37 18.23
64 Shu Chen (陈树) 15.24   17.18    China 15.24 19.62 15.37 16.54 23.73
65 Tianyang Li (李天阳) 14.78   17.37    China 15.45 23.81 14.78 20.61 16.06
66 Zizheng Li (李子铮) 15.99   17.53    China 15.99 16.59 22.27 16.60 19.40
67 Zeming Wang (王泽铭) 16.30   17.87    China 16.30 20.04 18.36 16.83 18.43
68 Yechen Qi (祁业宸) 15.31   17.96    China 15.31 17.65 18.56 19.66 17.67
69 Shibao Li (李世宝) 14.83   18.37    China 21.41 19.34 15.29 14.83 20.49
70 Ming Rao (饶铭) 11.95   18.40    China 17.49 20.35 19.71 18.00 11.95
71 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 15.74   18.68    China 29.26 19.23 15.74 17.00 19.81
72 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 17.03   18.74    China 17.95 20.02 21.40 17.03 18.25
73 Nian Luo (罗念) 16.56   19.39    China 18.66 23.78 18.64 16.56 20.87
74 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 18.89   19.40    China 18.96 18.89 22.47 19.16 20.08
75 Chenjin Wang (王晨锦) 16.50   19.66    China 20.61 19.89 22.15 18.49 16.50
76 Huchen Qian (钱胡晨) 15.21   19.81    China 23.94 18.50 15.21 17.00 25.67
77 Zaishuo Liu (刘在硕) 15.94   20.16    China 22.71 DNF 19.87 15.94 17.89
78 Yudong Wu (吴瑜栋) 16.90   20.30    China 16.90 18.26 18.46 27.87 24.19
79 Jingkai Fu (傅靖凯) 18.03   20.60    China 22.62 19.66 19.51 24.67 18.03
80 Haolin Lu (卢皓林) 17.72   20.95    China 20.91 20.86 21.09 17.72 DNF
81 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 18.72   21.21    China 19.46 19.22 24.95 25.70 18.72
82 Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳) 17.83   21.57    China 17.83 24.07 18.84 21.79 24.13
83 Jingyao Deng (邓靖耀) 18.98   21.71    China 21.87 23.44 22.09 21.16 18.98
84 Yixuan Hou (侯伊璇) 16.67   21.74    China 24.97 16.67 27.67 21.21 19.05
85 Miaoxian Huang (黄妙先) 20.34   22.19    China 21.52 20.34 DNF 21.87 23.17
86 Yicong Lei (雷以聪) 17.19   22.77    China 23.80 25.29 19.53 24.99 17.19
87 Qiange Yang (杨芊格) 21.85   23.65    China 23.52 22.14 25.30 21.85 DNF
88 Chengwei Zou (邹成威) 19.67   23.89    China 21.15 DNF 19.67 29.02 21.50
89 Jinrui Zhang (张金瑞) 21.12   24.06    China 23.81 22.10 26.26 21.12 26.61
90 Weichen Yin (殷维晨) 20.07   24.08    China 23.25 20.07 25.11 37.90 23.88
91 Chongming Xiao (肖崇明) 22.11   24.10    China 22.24 22.11 26.28 23.78 27.27
92 Shang Chen (陈上) 23.09   24.73    China 23.09 23.20 26.21 27.55 24.79
93 Ziyuan Liu (刘子源) 19.90   25.06    China 37.58 22.89 19.90 26.66 25.62
94 Yiwen Xie (谢译文) 18.21   25.11    China 28.84 24.88 23.89 18.21 26.56
95 Chuan Zhao (赵川) 23.53   25.75    China 28.05 24.02 25.17 28.22 23.53
96 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 21.22   26.24    China 28.12 21.22 28.08 26.15 24.50
97 Tianxi Yang (杨天玺) 25.00   27.40    China 25.00 29.31 30.41 25.77 27.12
98 Zichen Meng (孟子宸) 24.11   27.69    China 31.73 24.11 32.75 24.41 26.92
99 Moqian Cheng (程默谦) 24.17   28.68    China 37.56 25.93 24.17 29.63 30.48
100 Chenli Zhu (朱宸立) 26.95   29.69    China 37.80 27.94 27.54 33.58 26.95
101 Zeyan Li (李泽彦) 21.86   31.03    China 33.02 21.86 33.25 26.81 35.01
102 Linqian Gao (高林谦) 28.63   33.16    China 30.94 34.61 33.94 28.63 37.37
103 Yating Chen (陈亚婷) 26.41   33.74    China 44.44 33.19 30.11 37.91 26.41
104 Xiang Li (李响) 24.73   34.47    China 42.28 29.95 DNF 24.73 31.19
105 Zhanjia Ye (叶展嘉) 22.96   34.48    China 22.96 51.13 26.34 DNF 25.98
106 Yutong Guan (管宇彤) 31.61   34.50    China 34.32 35.68 33.49 35.84 31.61
107 Yucheng Hu (胡钰承) 31.53   34.55    China 36.27 31.53 32.28 35.11 40.48
108 Ziyun Luo (罗子云) 29.29   35.45    China 34.45 36.86 40.14 29.29 35.04
109 Zheng Fang (方正) 34.45   38.78    China 38.08 55.36 34.45 37.03 41.23
110 Chenwei Shen (沈宸威) 31.37   39.07    China 50.83 35.27 47.05 34.89 31.37
111 Donglin Li (李东麟) 32.34   39.21    China 39.93 32.34 39.07 38.64 1:03.63
112 Shipei Tian (田诗佩) 36.39   39.94    China 36.39 43.13 37.13 42.46 40.22
113 Niangyan Meng (孟酿言) 35.77   41.01    China 40.94 35.77 40.59 41.49 41.51
114 Zhewen Yuan (袁哲文) 43.37   47.98    China 51.03 43.37 48.47 44.45 56.41
115 Junfu Chang (常峻福) 39.71   49.10    China 50.22 46.28 51.64 39.71 50.81
116 Zerui Xiong (熊泽睿) 44.78   49.64    China 53.47 45.68 52.51 50.72 44.78
117 Ziqi Guo (郭子骐) 52.72   1:00.40    China 55.43 1:08.72 1:03.72 1:02.05 52.72
118 Junling Liu (刘君凌) 46.92   1:06.65    China 1:02.56 46.92 1:08.50 1:12.37 1:08.90
119 Yaxi Tian (田雅希) 1:06.31   1:11.39    China 1:13.95 1:21.64 1:07.78 1:06.31 1:12.43
120 Hanyu Zhu (朱涵宇) 1:10.61   1:17.23    China 1:16.92 1:10.61 1:21.40 1:13.38 1:37.56
121 Xueling Tu (涂雪灵) 46.93   DNF    China 58.55 47.33 DNF DNF 46.93
122 Yanlin Qian (钱彦霖) 2:58.15   DNF    China DNF 2:58.15 DNF 4:27.04 3:09.25
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 6.75   7.60    China 8.90 6.75 6.93 8.80 7.06
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 7.30   8.10    China 7.30 8.37 9.89 8.41 7.52
3 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 7.88   8.16    China 9.47 7.88 8.05 8.03 8.40
4 Guojie Wang (王国杰) 7.15   8.83    China 7.50 9.71 10.33 9.27 7.15
5 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.07   9.64    China 8.07 9.22 9.89 9.82 10.69
6 Changlong Li (李昌隆) 9.55   9.90    China 9.99 9.90 10.60 9.80 9.55
7 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.64   10.47    China 10.24 8.64 11.56 11.41 9.77
8 Chengming Su (苏成明) 9.67   10.74    China 9.75 11.84 10.76 11.71 9.67
9 Xuan Zhao (赵轩) 7.70   10.79    China 7.70 11.26 10.40 10.71 22.30
10 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 8.04   10.82    China 10.70 11.09 8.04 10.66 12.23
11 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 10.08   10.88    China 10.08 11.32 13.05 11.08 10.25
12 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 8.10   10.93    China 8.10 14.25 9.71 12.14 10.94
13 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 9.63   10.94    China 11.93 11.17 11.36 10.28 9.63
14 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 9.55   11.07    China 9.55 10.55 12.40 12.95 10.27
15 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 10.19   11.11    China 13.80 10.19 11.11 10.40 11.81
16 Mofan Sha (沙莫凡) 9.44   11.22    China 11.02 12.08 10.81 11.84 9.44
17 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 10.08   11.70    China 10.08 12.46 12.31 11.40 11.38
18 Haotian Gu (顾浩田) 9.88   11.80    China 10.85 10.96 14.40 13.58 9.88
19 Wan Tian (田万) 11.08   12.19    China 12.41 11.92 11.08 12.23 14.38
20 Jinshi Li (李金泽) 8.91   12.20    China 12.80 12.75 17.57 11.05 8.91
21 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 10.27   12.31    China 11.42 15.19 12.63 10.27 12.88
22 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 10.58   12.56    China 10.58 13.04 10.80 14.07 13.83
23 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 11.96   12.65    China 12.37 12.53 DNF 11.96 13.04
24 Bo He (何博) 10.59   12.69    China 10.59 12.68 12.91 DNF 12.47
25 Xinghao Zheng (郑星浩) 12.00   12.78    China 13.46 12.62 16.00 12.00 12.27
26 Yucheng Yang (阳玉成) 11.42   12.91    China 11.42 14.59 11.56 DNF 12.57
27 Zhaorun Lin (林朝润) 11.76   12.95    China 11.99 13.45 11.76 14.13 13.40
28 Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 9.42   13.13    China 16.33 12.40 11.64 15.36 9.42
29 Xingyu Bai (白星宇) 11.40   13.23    China 15.62 12.16 11.92 16.60 11.40
30 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 9.80   13.28    China 12.84 16.84 10.17 9.80 DNF
31 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 10.48   13.38    China 15.03 10.48 12.15 13.35 14.64
32 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.32   13.41    China 12.62 13.51 14.11 16.29 12.32
33 Weilong Luo (罗伟龙) 10.87   13.44    China 10.87 14.46 13.03 12.84 18.44
34 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 10.95   13.49    China 14.98 13.69 15.31 11.81 10.95
35 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 9.81   13.51    China 13.50 13.49 13.53 14.59 9.81
36 Zhihai Liu (刘之海) 10.95   13.58    China 12.98 10.95 12.79 14.96 25.98
37 Wei Lu (卢玮) 12.03   13.60    China 14.40 16.20 12.03 14.16 12.24
38 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 11.82   13.74    China 13.41 12.13 16.04 15.67 11.82
39 Zhenkun Liu (刘镇坤) 10.92   13.78    China 14.32 15.12 13.15 13.88 10.92
40 Xin Shi (石欣) 12.27   13.99    China 15.04 14.69 12.27 13.88 13.41
41 Yi Jin (金奕) 13.85   14.23    China 14.06 17.01 13.85 14.72 13.92
42 Lijie Pan (潘理杰) 12.22   14.25    China 12.22 13.85 16.57 14.34 14.55
43 Jiahao Ye (叶佳浩) 10.80   14.28    China 11.93 17.36 26.52 13.56 10.80
44 Yunshuo Zhang (张芸硕) 11.67   14.32    China 11.67 14.77 12.77 15.41 15.59
45 Qi Zhou (周祺) 11.65   14.50    China 11.65 19.73 11.65 14.95 16.90
46 Changxin Guo (郭昌鑫) 11.33   14.55    China 12.95 14.71 18.23 11.33 15.99
47 Yuwen Su (苏裕文) 13.91   14.57    China 13.91 14.30 DNF 14.67 14.75
48 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 13.22   14.68    China 14.68 17.50 13.71 15.66 13.22
49 Yufei Hu (胡雨菲) 13.08   14.70    China 13.08 18.64 13.42 16.87 13.81
50 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 11.98   14.78    China 15.00 11.98 17.29 13.01 16.34
51 Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩) 13.34   14.90    China 14.79 13.60 16.31 17.79 13.34
52 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 11.44   14.96    China 13.82 17.02 16.09 14.97 11.44
53 Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇) 13.07   15.09    China 13.07 14.50 16.23 14.55 17.76
54 Shifu Hu (胡仕福) 12.34   15.10    China 14.09 16.17 DNF 15.04 12.34
55 Chensi Zhu (朱宸斯) 12.02   15.29    China 17.35 15.02 15.66 15.18 12.02
56 Chen Li (李琛) 14.31   15.37    China 18.17 14.99 14.31 15.90 15.22
57 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 9.86   15.44    China 10.34 25.33 9.86 DNF 10.65
58 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 13.08   15.59    China 17.51 14.65 14.61 13.08 17.78
59 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 13.77   15.67    China 13.77 15.86 15.82 15.42 15.76
60 Ming Rao (饶铭) 13.68   15.71    China 15.78 16.23 17.86 13.68 15.11
61 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 13.07   15.86    China 17.96 13.07 16.37 18.35 13.25
62 Hao Chen (陈豪) 15.70   16.06    China 15.70 15.99 15.75 16.43 21.74
63 Ding Zhang (张鼎) 15.30   16.18    China 15.88 16.69 15.97 15.30 17.08
64 Lusheng Chen (陈露生) 13.73   16.80    China 18.29 16.74 19.57 13.73 15.36
65 Huchen Qian (钱胡晨) 16.32   17.00    China 18.00 16.61 19.43 16.38 16.32
66 Haolin Lu (卢皓林) 15.92   17.09    China 15.92 18.80 16.55 28.52 15.93
67 Zeming Wang (王泽铭) 15.66   17.17    China 18.45 16.85 19.61 16.21 15.66
68 Chenjin Wang (王晨锦) 14.52   17.23    China DNF 17.33 16.07 14.52 18.29
69 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 15.48   17.45    China 18.25 17.19 19.92 15.48 16.91
70 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 15.36   17.82    China 15.36 17.69 17.10 21.30 18.66
71 Nian Luo (罗念) 15.82   17.83    China 16.01 18.97 15.82 19.11 18.51
72 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 16.69   18.10    China 17.07 17.86 19.38 16.69 19.37
73 Shibao Li (李世宝) 16.34   18.32    China 18.27 19.28 18.57 16.34 18.12
74 Zaishuo Liu (刘在硕) 14.95   18.43    China DNF 19.77 16.06 14.95 19.46
75 Yechen Qi (祁业宸) 14.55   18.67    China 18.85 17.49 20.44 14.55 19.66
76 Tianyang Li (李天阳) 16.21   19.87    China 19.07 19.54 21.00 16.21 21.20
77 Yudong Wu (吴瑜栋) 14.11   20.36    China 20.17 14.11 18.09 22.81 23.89
78 Jingkai Fu (傅靖凯) 18.58   20.74    China 32.03 21.91 18.58 20.18 20.13
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 7.48   8.04    China 7.48 7.77 9.44 8.39 7.96
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.40   8.35    China 8.86 8.45 8.16 7.40 8.45
3 Kai Su (苏锴) 7.18   8.55    China 7.18 8.16 9.34 8.20 9.29
4 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.30   8.69    China 8.55 9.19 10.30 8.30 8.32
5 Guojie Wang (王国杰) 7.38   8.76    China 7.59 8.37 10.44 7.38 10.31
6 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.31   10.01    China 12.48 9.93 9.31 9.66 10.45
7 Changlong Li (李昌隆) 9.09   10.10    China 10.29 10.26 9.09 9.75 11.48
8 Chengming Su (苏成明) 9.57   11.67    China 9.57 11.82 13.46 9.72 14.77
9 Xuan Zhao (赵轩) 10.83   11.88    China 12.13 13.35 11.60 10.83 11.90
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.50   2.43    China 2.41 3.65 2.96 1.93 1.50
2 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1.77   2.67    China 1.98 4.51 3.23 1.77 2.79
3 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 2.15   2.96    China 2.89 3.07 4.52 2.93 2.15
4 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 2.17   2.98    China 2.47 2.46 6.24 2.17 4.02
5 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2.40   2.99    China 4.96 2.97 3.46 2.55 2.40
6 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 3.33   3.59    China 3.41 7.19 3.54 3.82 3.33
7 Yuwen Su (苏裕文) 2.71   3.70    China 4.65 3.37 3.07 5.32 2.71
8 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 3.41   3.75    China 3.41 3.76 3.48 4.01 6.31
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2.62   3.80    China 3.93 2.62 3.43 5.88 4.04
10 Weilong Luo (罗伟龙) 3.78   3.96    China 4.11 3.96 4.12 3.78 3.81
11 Zhihai Liu (刘之海) 3.36   4.00    China 3.67 4.96 3.69 4.65 3.36
12 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 3.34   4.37    China 4.79 4.85 3.48 3.34 7.37
13 Wan Tian (田万) 3.65   4.37    China 4.40 4.05 4.65 5.84 3.65
14 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.10   4.53    China 4.98 4.10 4.32 7.45 4.29
15 Chensi Zhu (朱宸斯) 3.59   4.56    China 3.59 3.92 4.62 5.14 5.19
16 Zhaorun Lin (林朝润) 3.92   4.56    China 4.41 4.57 DNF 4.69 3.92
17 Yunshuo Zhang (张芸硕) 3.80   4.60    China DNF 3.91 3.80 5.14 4.75
18 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2.52   4.80    China 5.88 4.92 2.52 4.66 4.81
19 Yongjia Xie (谢永嘉) 3.66   4.84    China 10.64 4.09 3.66 6.64 3.79
20 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 2.76   4.87    China 5.21 2.76 3.92 6.53 5.48
21 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 4.44   4.94    China 6.84 4.71 5.49 4.44 4.61
22 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 3.61   5.05    China 4.17 3.61 4.92 DNF 6.07
23 Zeming Wang (王泽铭) 3.96   5.19    China 4.61 3.96 5.98 8.79 4.98
24 Chengming Su (苏成明) 2.98   5.22    China 8.49 5.59 6.59 2.98 3.49
25 Yucheng Yang (阳玉成) 4.44   5.24    China 5.01 5.50 6.77 4.44 5.20
26 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 4.37   5.34    China 5.09 4.37 5.54 5.59 5.39
27 Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 3.87   5.35    China 9.81 4.53 3.87 6.24 5.28
28 Hao Chen (陈豪) 4.89   5.60    China 5.27 5.79 4.89 7.60 5.73
29 Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩) 4.85   5.66    China 5.43 7.18 5.98 5.56 4.85
30 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 3.81   5.67    China 6.49 3.81 14.04 5.34 5.17
31 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 4.68   5.67    China 5.06 4.94 9.03 7.01 4.68
32 Yi Jin (金奕) 5.06   5.73    China 6.13 5.06 5.28 6.69 5.79
33 Huchen Qian (钱胡晨) 3.19   5.84    China 5.71 3.19 5.44 6.36 7.25
34 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 5.38   5.86    China 6.10 7.44 5.38 6.05 5.43
35 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 3.79   5.95    China 7.30 3.79 4.74 7.60 5.81
36 Jingpeng Wu (吴劲芃) 3.22   6.13    China 6.90 5.92 5.84 6.64 3.22
37 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 3.26   6.19    China 6.78 6.51 6.46 5.61 3.26
38 Haotian Gu (顾浩田) 5.17   6.19    China 6.64 5.53 7.54 6.40 5.17
39 Chen Li (李琛) 5.51   6.31    China 5.71 7.44 5.78 9.71 5.51
40 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 5.78   6.36    China 7.94 5.78 6.96 6.14 5.99
41 Chenli Zhu (朱宸立) 4.53   6.42    China 7.53 5.69 6.03 9.84 4.53
42 Yechen Qi (祁业宸) 5.81   6.42    China 6.36 5.81 7.99 6.76 6.15
43 Ming Rao (饶铭) 5.28   6.50    China 5.28 7.76 6.03 7.85 5.72
44 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 4.94   6.56    China 14.21 6.57 5.80 7.31 4.94
45 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 5.30   6.71    China 7.34 5.30 5.74 16.66 7.04
46 Lijie Pan (潘理杰) 5.11   6.76    China DNF 6.87 6.83 6.59 5.11
47 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 5.18   7.04    China 6.03 7.35 11.53 7.73 5.18
48 Miaoxian Huang (黄妙先) 4.30   7.25    China 6.81 7.81 7.14 12.07 4.30
49 Jinrui Zhang (张金瑞) 4.73   7.41    China 7.46 4.73 8.02 19.08 6.74
50 Ding Zhang (张鼎) 4.25   7.67    China 7.89 7.55 21.13 7.57 4.25
51 Haonan Li (李昊南) 6.79   7.76    China 7.60 11.99 7.27 6.79 8.41
52 Xiang Li (李响) 6.21   7.98    China 6.21 16.55 7.13 8.87 7.95
53 Yudong Wu (吴瑜栋) 4.80   8.27    China 8.17 4.80 8.88 7.77 9.73
54 Shibao Li (李世宝) 4.76   8.30    China 4.76 10.51 7.52 16.58 6.87
55 Yutong Guan (管宇彤) 6.90   8.41    China 6.90 8.22 10.06 17.53 6.96
56 Changxin Guo (郭昌鑫) 7.37   8.47    China 7.37 DNF 8.34 8.70 8.36
57 Chuan Zhao (赵川) 6.13   8.50    China 8.21 7.48 6.13 10.29 9.80
58 Tianxi Yang (杨天玺) 6.71   8.59    China 7.31 10.25 6.71 10.38 8.22
59 Shang Chen (陈上) 5.05   8.76    China 13.80 6.88 5.05 5.61 DNF
60 Jingyao Deng (邓靖耀) 7.84   9.68    China 7.84 9.52 9.94 11.09 9.57
61 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 7.60   9.89    China 11.08 7.60 8.59 10.00 11.62
62 Yucheng Hu (胡钰承) 3.61   10.09    China 3.61 10.98 8.76 11.65 10.53
63 Zheng Fang (方正) 6.99   10.25    China 10.52 9.50 13.74 10.74 6.99
64 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 8.18   10.49    China DNF 8.18 8.42 10.37 12.69
65 Zichen Meng (孟子宸) 5.48   10.50    China DNF 17.76 5.48 7.47 6.28
66 Linqian Gao (高林谦) 9.75   11.15    China 9.75 10.92 14.71 12.09 10.43
67 Haolin Lu (卢皓林) 7.39   13.29    China 7.69 7.39 8.30 23.88 DNF
68 Jiaao Wu (吴家奥) 10.64   14.29    China 18.81 DNF 12.31 11.74 10.64
69 Junfu Chang (常峻福) 12.96   14.71    China 18.53 12.96 17.11 13.79 13.24
70 Ziyuan Liu (刘子源) 5.43   DNF    China DNF 14.03 DNF 7.72 5.43
71 Junling Liu (刘君凌) 12.50   DNF    China DNF DNF 21.52 12.50 21.51
72 Xueling Tu (涂雪灵) 14.05   DNF    China DNF 14.05 DNF 16.71 16.63
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 2.16   2.29    China 2.45 7.33 2.16 2.20 2.22
2 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.56   2.65    China 1.56 2.16 1.69 4.82 4.10
3 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 2.84   3.46    China 4.35 4.01 3.15 3.21 2.84
4 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2.86   3.49    China 3.17 5.94 4.19 2.86 3.10
5 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 2.51   3.77    China 5.81 4.16 2.88 4.26 2.51
6 Weilong Luo (罗伟龙) 3.15   3.86    China 3.15 4.09 3.67 3.83 4.71
7 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 3.02   3.93    China 3.25 4.97 3.02 5.93 3.56
8 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 3.34   4.12    China 4.35 3.34 3.38 4.64 4.87
9 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 3.17   4.15    China 4.02 3.17 5.24 4.37 4.06
10 Yuwen Su (苏裕文) 3.65   4.15    China 3.65 3.72 4.59 4.14 4.72
11 Chengming Su (苏成明) 3.57   4.16    China 6.53 4.90 3.57 3.68 3.90
12 Zhihai Liu (刘之海) 3.88   4.16    China 4.37 4.49 4.16 3.88 3.96
13 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2.35   4.23    China 5.01 5.34 4.46 3.22 2.35
14 Yunshuo Zhang (张芸硕) 3.06   4.23    China 6.82 4.63 4.34 3.72 3.06
15 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 2.89   4.37    China 4.66 5.03 5.65 3.41 2.89
16 Chensi Zhu (朱宸斯) 4.08   4.66    China 4.08 4.30 5.79 4.78 4.91
17 Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩) 4.23   4.73    China 4.53 4.73 4.92 4.23 4.96
18 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3.53   4.84    China 6.07 9.47 4.11 3.53 4.34
19 Wan Tian (田万) 3.98   4.88    China 5.48 4.56 3.98 5.20 4.87
20 Yucheng Yang (阳玉成) 4.31   5.11    China 6.23 4.31 4.77 5.37 5.20
21 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 4.85   5.22    China 4.85 4.97 4.94 5.75 7.39
22 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 3.69   5.30    China 5.68 5.07 5.16 6.85 3.69
23 Yongjia Xie (谢永嘉) 4.29   5.34    China 4.29 5.79 5.09 5.13 6.75
24 Zhaorun Lin (林朝润) 2.79   5.37    China DNF 4.50 4.94 2.79 6.68
25 Jingpeng Wu (吴劲芃) 4.82   5.46    China 5.08 4.82 6.39 6.88 4.92
26 Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 4.14   5.52    China 5.91 4.14 6.17 4.48 8.39
27 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 4.20   5.55    China 4.20 4.79 7.08 4.78 7.35
28 Huchen Qian (钱胡晨) 3.86   5.59    China 3.86 5.71 6.22 4.85 6.65
29 Hao Chen (陈豪) 4.43   5.68    China 6.58 5.94 6.21 4.88 4.43
30 Zeming Wang (王泽铭) 4.16   5.81    China 4.16 DNF 4.82 5.40 7.21
31 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 4.92   5.89    China 4.92 7.88 6.14 6.50 5.02
32 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 4.12   6.07    China 7.04 7.01 5.97 4.12 5.24
33 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 4.80   6.19    China DNF 5.12 6.51 4.80 6.95
34 Chen Li (李琛) 4.39   6.21    China 4.39 6.14 5.95 6.54 8.14
35 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 5.61   6.59    China 7.16 10.79 6.21 5.61 6.40
36 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 5.77   6.75    China 7.82 7.71 5.81 5.77 6.73
37 Haotian Gu (顾浩田) 4.99   6.81    China 6.13 7.44 6.87 4.99 DNF
38 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 6.21   8.67    China 9.78 8.47 6.21 7.77 10.16
39 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 5.04   8.88    China 19.82 5.63 5.04 7.34 13.66
40 Yi Jin (金奕) 3.97   11.40    China 3.97 4.94 DNF 5.91 23.35
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.83   1.90    China 1.83 1.90 1.92 3.48 1.89
2 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 2.04   2.56    China 2.19 3.27 3.32 2.21 2.04
3 Chengming Su (苏成明) 1.75   3.26    China 1.89 4.70 3.84 1.75 4.04
4 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 3.07   3.38    China 3.35 3.07 3.51 3.27 4.02
5 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2.49   3.69    China 4.23 5.04 3.80 3.04 2.49
6 Wan Tian (田万) 3.24   3.78    China 3.24 3.39 3.91 4.03 5.31
7 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 3.01   3.81    China 5.17 3.07 6.49 3.20 3.01
8 Yunshuo Zhang (张芸硕) 3.73   3.91    China 3.75 3.97 8.40 4.01 3.73
9 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 3.33   4.22    China 3.74 3.33 DNF 4.26 4.65
10 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 3.64   4.56    China 3.64 3.96 6.42 6.06 3.66
11 Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩) 3.04   4.75    China 5.40 3.99 5.47 3.04 4.85
12 Zhihai Liu (刘之海) 4.07   4.84    China 5.12 DNF 5.02 4.38 4.07
13 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 4.24   4.87    China 5.23 4.24 6.36 4.75 4.62
14 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3.22   4.88    China 3.60 3.22 DNF 7.38 3.65
15 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 3.66   4.91    China 4.68 5.00 5.06 3.66 5.81
16 Chensi Zhu (朱宸斯) 4.06   5.03    China 4.82 4.68 6.87 5.60 4.06
17 Yucheng Yang (阳玉成) 2.95   5.08    China 6.67 5.11 5.69 2.95 4.43
18 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1.57   5.09    China 3.55 4.52 7.20 1.57 DNF
19 Weilong Luo (罗伟龙) 3.44   5.10    China 3.44 5.04 4.21 6.66 6.06
20 Yuwen Su (苏裕文) 2.59   5.57    China 4.77 4.62 8.55 2.59 7.33
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 30.14   31.78    China 31.19 30.14 31.28 32.88 35.46
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 30.98   35.64    China 37.16 30.98 33.17 40.75 36.60
3 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 30.49   36.27    China 37.72 30.49 37.04 37.14 34.63
4 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 33.28   37.91    China 33.28 39.95 40.25 46.23 33.53
5 Guojie Wang (王国杰) 35.62   41.43    China 41.08 35.62 38.69 44.52 DNF
6 Kai Su (苏锴) 37.08   41.51    China DNF 37.08 37.46 43.52 43.56
7 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 37.58   41.72    China 39.37 37.58 43.62 44.96 42.16
8 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 37.58   44.16    China 40.93 37.58 44.74 51.87 46.80
9 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 41.24   44.41    China 41.69 46.02 1:22.26 41.24 45.51
10 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 42.60   44.94    China 44.72 45.95 46.31 44.16 42.60
11 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 41.32   45.02    China 48.36 41.32 46.84 44.98 43.25
12 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 37.05   45.69    China 37.05 48.82 41.75 48.65 46.66
13 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 40.02   46.17    China 46.07 47.32 48.55 45.11 40.02
14 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 43.87   46.24    China 43.87 46.66 45.92 46.14 53.43
15 Mofan Sha (沙莫凡) 40.82   46.31    China 48.69 40.82 42.06 48.17 53.57
16 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 37.20   47.29    China 49.60 45.85 37.20 49.97 46.43
17 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 43.03   47.51    China 43.03 49.91 47.33 49.88 45.33
18 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 44.05   47.64    China 50.99 59.50 45.03 46.90 44.05
19 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 38.87   48.04    China DNF 54.14 38.87 46.28 43.70
20 Ming Rao (饶铭) 47.65   48.80    China 47.65 49.57 47.93 57.94 48.91
21 Lijie Pan (潘理杰) 43.17   49.64    China 51.52 47.96 43.17 52.28 49.43
22 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 42.37   52.21    China 42.37 53.57 46.72 56.35 1:01.48
23 Haotian Gu (顾浩田) 47.38   52.26    China 59.07 51.03 54.00 47.38 51.74
24 Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 43.47   52.37    China 43.47 54.54 48.47 59.16 54.10
25 Yunshuo Zhang (张芸硕) 48.75   52.81    China 52.97 59.44 50.08 55.39 48.75
26 Yuwen Su (苏裕文) 46.64   53.60    China 55.20 48.65 56.96 46.64 59.16
27 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 50.68   54.00    China 56.47 52.53 50.68 53.00 57.69
28 Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇) 50.34   54.16    China 59.35 57.69 51.55 50.34 53.24
29 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 48.34   54.28    China 51.93 59.91 1:12.12 48.34 51.01
30 Chen Li (李琛) 52.69   54.44    China 53.03 59.88 53.17 57.13 52.69
31 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 52.49   55.13    China 53.04 59.16 DNF 53.20 52.49
32 Xingyu Bai (白星宇) 46.59   55.87    China 1:08.36 54.02 1:01.60 46.59 52.00
33 Zhenkun Liu (刘镇坤) 53.03   56.02    China 56.47 58.49 57.65 53.95 53.03
34 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 52.42   56.13    China DNF 53.02 52.42 59.79 55.57
35 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 52.18   56.54    China 53.64 1:01.03 52.18 54.96 1:05.60
36 Yi Jin (金奕) 54.63   57.20    China 1:05.66 55.56 57.38 58.66 54.63
37 Huchen Qian (钱胡晨) 52.25   57.91    China 1:07.58 54.70 52.80 52.25 1:06.23
38 Lusheng Chen (陈露生) 54.34   1:02.73    China 1:06.36 55.80 1:06.02 54.34 1:20.13
39 Yucheng Yang (阳玉成) 56.14   1:04.23    China 1:00.30 56.14 1:10.94 DNF 1:01.46
40 Hao Chen (陈豪) 1:01.19      China 1:06.00 1:01.19
41 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 1:02.70      China 1:02.70 1:07.56
42 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 1:06.42      China 1:06.42 1:18.38
43 Zhaorun Lin (林朝润) 1:07.64      China 1:07.64 1:12.78
44 Weilong Luo (罗伟龙) 1:11.49      China 1:14.41 1:11.49
45 Zichen Meng (孟子宸) 1:53.42      China DNF 1:53.42
46 Xiang Li (李响) 1:53.66      China DNF 1:53.66
47 Chenli Zhu (朱宸立) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 30.84   31.69    China 32.21 30.84 35.36 31.37 31.48
2 Guojie Wang (王国杰) 34.99   36.35    China 36.10 34.99 36.74 36.21 42.17
3 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 35.05   36.73    China 35.40 39.08 35.05 38.04 36.75
4 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 34.71   37.43    China 36.55 37.66 38.60 38.09 34.71
5 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 37.14   40.63    China 40.75 41.84 37.14 49.39 39.30
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 38.61   41.59    China 42.95 41.61 38.61 48.53 40.20
7 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 39.05   41.67    China 39.65 39.91 45.45 47.24 39.05
8 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 36.41   41.68    China 36.41 44.14 38.70 42.19 46.07
9 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 38.17   42.60    China 39.88 46.56 49.12 41.36 38.17
10 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 39.14   43.14    China 41.93 39.14 40.81 46.69 47.55
11 Kai Su (苏锴) 35.14   43.38    China 35.14 43.58 50.12 36.44 DNF
12 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 41.81   44.48    China 45.43 41.81 44.72 44.54 44.17
13 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 35.05   44.52    China 43.14 45.12 54.85 45.29 35.05
14 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 38.11   45.12    China 38.11 48.70 47.19 42.46 45.71
15 Mofan Sha (沙莫凡) 43.04   45.57    China 46.16 44.99 51.85 43.04 45.57
16 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 38.47   46.30    China 42.42 50.21 46.27 38.47 DNF
17 Ming Rao (饶铭) 45.87   48.62    China 54.80 46.70 45.87 48.74 50.43
18 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 45.12   50.37    China 53.27 51.98 52.27 46.86 45.12
19 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 51.38   53.30    China 53.70 53.14 53.05 51.38 56.64
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 54.32   56.08    China 54.61 54.32 56.15 1:02.51 57.49
2 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 1:00.04   1:03.73    China 1:08.42 1:00.04 1:05.57 1:03.97 1:01.66
3 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:06.48   1:11.68    China 1:12.22 1:08.32 1:14.50 1:06.48 1:25.50
4 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1:05.13   1:12.28    China 1:18.88 1:05.13 1:08.80 1:14.66 1:13.38
5 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 1:08.09   1:12.74    China 1:08.09 1:14.48 1:18.64 1:11.63 1:12.11
6 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 1:13.78   1:18.13    China 1:19.62 1:13.78 1:18.95 1:19.32 1:16.12
7 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 1:02.65   1:19.51    China 1:28.22 1:16.41 1:02.65 1:22.43 1:19.70
8 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 1:14.99   1:21.17    China 1:39.65 1:21.28 1:17.44 1:24.78 1:14.99
9 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 1:19.66   1:21.82    China 1:22.02 1:23.12 1:20.31 1:19.66 1:26.58
10 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:17.92   1:22.17    China 1:27.13 1:19.87 1:19.52 1:27.47 1:17.92
11 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 1:18.30   1:27.02    China 1:24.64 1:30.09 1:32.86 1:26.34 1:18.30
12 Qi Zhou (周祺) 1:19.17   1:27.58    China 1:23.81 1:19.17 1:31.49 1:27.43 1:32.18
13 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 1:22.82   1:29.73    China 1:32.35 1:31.07 1:42.86 1:25.77 1:22.82
14 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 1:21.12   1:29.89    China 1:49.37 1:23.37 1:32.54 1:21.12 1:33.77
15 Yuwen Su (苏裕文) 1:15.76   1:30.56    China 1:36.49 1:15.76 1:25.98 1:37.82 1:29.20
16 Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇) 1:25.07   1:30.77    China 1:25.07 1:31.91 1:37.52 1:26.79 1:33.62
17 Mofan Sha (沙莫凡) 1:26.55   1:31.74    China 1:36.65 1:33.33 1:30.88 1:26.55 1:31.00
18 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 1:24.19   1:32.20    China 1:34.18 1:24.19 1:36.04 DNF 1:26.39
19 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 1:25.59   1:32.91    China 1:25.59 1:31.52 1:39.41 1:45.37 1:27.80
20 Zhihai Liu (刘之海) 1:29.83   1:33.58    China 1:44.67 1:36.22 1:32.15 1:29.83 1:32.38
21 Ming Rao (饶铭) 1:26.86   1:35.37    China 1:26.86 1:38.78 1:34.83 1:32.51 1:42.03
22 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 1:33.30   1:36.70    China 1:35.99 1:42.58 1:33.30 1:36.04 1:38.06
23 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 1:32.05   1:40.97    China 1:48.78 1:44.53 1:40.54 1:37.84 1:32.05
24 Lijie Pan (潘理杰) 1:36.75   1:42.25    China 1:54.31 1:46.34 1:39.13 1:41.28 1:36.75
25 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 1:41.21   1:43.00    China 1:41.21 1:45.96 1:44.80 1:42.26 1:41.95
26 Yi Jin (金奕) 1:31.33   1:44.14    China 1:55.25 1:31.33 1:46.34 1:36.73 1:49.34
27 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:38.14   1:44.47    China 1:38.14 1:51.17 1:39.36 1:57.59 1:42.89
28 Yucheng Yang (阳玉成) 1:41.76   1:45.45    China 1:42.90 1:41.76 1:50.26 1:43.20 1:56.98
29 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 1:29.26   1:45.52    China 1:54.81 1:43.88 1:37.87 1:29.26 1:59.11
30 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 1:38.19   1:47.35    China 1:49.95 1:38.19 1:51.50 1:41.98 1:50.13
31 Xingyu Bai (白星宇) 1:33.85   1:48.14    China 1:33.85 1:49.48 1:47.68 1:48.04 1:48.71
32 Yunshuo Zhang (张芸硕) 1:35.23   1:52.60    China 2:04.23 1:43.33 2:09.13 1:35.23 1:50.25
33 Hao Chang (常皓) 2:22.31      China 2:22.31 2:32.19
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 55.21   57.44    China 57.92 59.52 55.21 56.30 58.09
2 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 59.02   59.99    China 59.06 59.02 1:13.22 59.13 1:01.77
3 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:01.35   1:06.25    China 1:04.27 1:04.65 DNF 1:09.83 1:01.35
4 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 1:12.68   1:15.72    China 1:18.32 1:26.45 1:13.89 1:12.68 1:14.96
5 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 1:07.84   1:15.75    China 1:15.72 1:12.23 1:07.84 1:32.12 1:19.31
6 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1:11.46   1:17.64    China 1:26.10 1:18.93 1:17.47 1:11.46 1:16.53
7 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 1:04.04   1:18.43    China 1:15.74 1:20.55 1:21.17 1:19.01 1:04.04
8 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 1:12.97   1:19.18    China 1:12.97 1:21.85 1:16.78 1:30.43 1:18.90
9 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 1:19.54   1:21.72    China 1:22.45 1:26.80 1:23.05 1:19.67 1:19.54
10 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 1:12.08   1:21.77    China 1:24.48 1:26.36 1:19.12 1:12.08 1:21.71
11 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:13.61   1:24.24    China 1:22.77 1:13.61 1:27.97 1:33.15 1:21.98
12 Qi Zhou (周祺) 1:22.50   1:29.33    China 1:46.98 1:22.50 1:32.25 1:27.96 1:27.78
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:36.57   1:42.54    China 1:42.97 1:36.57 1:48.09
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:43.54   1:44.63    China 1:45.28 1:43.54 1:45.08
3 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 1:58.00   1:59.60    China 2:01.33 1:58.00 1:59.48
4 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 2:15.74   2:18.04    China 2:15.74 2:21.63 2:16.75
5 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 2:21.43   2:34.32    China 2:52.97 2:28.55 2:21.43
6 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 2:29.12   2:36.04    China 2:37.44 2:41.55 2:29.12
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:35.74   2:41.30    China 2:41.55 2:35.74 2:46.62
8 Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇) 2:33.87   2:42.51    China 2:33.87 2:59.10 2:34.57
9 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 2:32.07   2:43.98    China 3:00.66 2:39.21 2:32.07
10 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 2:36.10   2:47.33    China 2:41.13 2:36.10 3:04.75
11 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 2:39.54   2:51.37    China 2:39.54 2:59.17 2:55.40
12 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 2:42.42   2:55.04    China 3:00.49 3:02.22 2:42.42
13 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 2:42.50   2:58.85    China 3:11.03 3:03.03 2:42.50
14 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 2:59.09   3:05.23    China 3:03.09 3:13.50 2:59.09
15 Yuwen Su (苏裕文) 3:03.12   3:08.83    China 3:08.63 3:03.12 3:14.73
16 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 3:00.92   3:10.51    China 3:07.08 3:00.92 3:23.52
17 Ming Rao (饶铭) 3:06.17   3:12.82    China 3:06.89 3:25.40 3:06.17
18 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3:05.80   3:15.00    China 3:19.48 3:19.73 3:05.80
19 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 2:53.95   3:16.43    China 3:21.30 3:34.03 2:53.95
20 Yucheng Yang (阳玉成) 3:15.65   3:20.52    China 3:15.65 3:30.13 3:15.79
21 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 3:01.38   3:25.69    China 3:23.33 3:01.38 3:52.35
22 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 3:27.43   DNF    China 3:27.43 DNF DNS
23 Lijie Pan (潘理杰) 4:06.55      China 4:06.55
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:35.92   1:39.38    China 1:40.65 1:41.56 1:35.92
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:42.15   1:45.74    China 1:49.32 1:42.15 1:45.75
3 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 1:51.18   1:54.32    China 1:59.74 1:52.04 1:51.18
4 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 2:29.63   2:32.51    China 2:29.71 2:29.63 2:38.18
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:23.03   2:36.70    China 2:52.48 2:34.58 2:23.03
6 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 2:33.52   2:37.26    China 2:33.52 2:34.14 2:44.12
7 Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇) 2:24.42   2:38.45    China 2:43.10 2:47.82 2:24.42
8 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 2:34.30   2:40.02    China 2:34.80 2:34.30 2:50.96
9 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 2:30.96   2:43.72    China 2:52.08 2:48.13 2:30.96
10 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 2:28.10   2:45.02    China 2:30.87 3:16.10 2:28.10
11 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 2:46.78   2:53.07    China 2:59.46 2:52.97 2:46.78
12 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 2:50.88   3:03.18    China 3:10.39 2:50.88 3:08.26
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:15.71   2:18.34    China 2:18.20 2:15.71 2:21.11
2 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:31.98   2:41.07    China 2:31.98 2:49.96 2:41.28
3 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:32.76   2:41.37    China 2:58.02 2:33.32 2:32.76
4 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 3:13.01   3:19.55    China 3:28.58 3:13.01 3:17.07
5 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 3:22.94   3:24.02    China 3:25.47 3:23.64 3:22.94
6 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 3:29.14   3:36.42    China 3:31.76 3:48.35 3:29.14
7 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 3:31.59   3:37.04    China 3:46.89 3:32.65 3:31.59
8 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 3:24.54   3:39.14    China 3:51.37 3:41.52 3:24.54
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3:36.72   3:39.75    China 3:42.78 3:36.72 3:39.76
10 Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇) 3:37.27   3:48.18    China 4:03.32 3:43.95 3:37.27
11 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 3:47.08   3:52.67    China 3:54.61 3:47.08 3:56.33
12 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 3:53.67   4:02.06    China 3:53.67 3:56.94 4:15.57
13 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 3:58.30   4:04.01    China 3:58.30 4:12.47 4:01.27
14 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 4:13.12   4:19.76    China 4:15.72 4:30.43 4:13.12
15 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 4:12.42   4:20.71    China 4:18.52 4:12.42 4:31.18
16 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 4:22.34   4:29.38    China 4:26.28 4:39.52 4:22.34
17 Yuwen Su (苏裕文) 4:23.56   4:31.89    China 4:32.73 4:39.39 4:23.56
18 Ming Rao (饶铭) 4:20.25   4:36.30    China 4:49.50 4:39.16 4:20.25
19 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 4:33.22   4:37.40    China 4:33.22 4:42.56 4:36.42
20 Lijie Pan (潘理杰) 4:29.82   4:45.71    China 4:58.84 4:48.48 4:29.82
21 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 4:28.02   4:49.74    China 4:38.57 5:22.64 4:28.02
22 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 4:39.54   4:59.05    China 4:39.54 4:41.06 5:36.55
23 Yucheng Yang (阳玉成) 5:02.56      China 5:02.56
24 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 5:24.79      China 5:24.79
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:07.70   NR 2:09.49   AsR  China 2:11.84 2:08.93 2:07.70
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:26.05   2:36.35    China 2:26.05 2:50.05 2:32.95
3 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:29.86   2:37.35    China 2:37.17 2:45.03 2:29.86
4 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 3:00.00   3:20.48    China 3:34.85 3:00.00 3:26.59
5 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 3:10.42   3:28.22    China 3:44.28 3:29.95 3:10.42
6 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 3:24.73   3:34.13    China 3:52.22 3:24.73 3:25.45
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3:24.57   3:35.09    China 3:29.62 3:51.09 3:24.57
8 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 3:36.60   3:42.91    China 3:53.40 3:36.60 3:38.72
9 Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇) 3:36.47   3:49.70    China 3:36.47 4:04.32 3:48.30
10 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 3:44.77   3:51.27    China 3:57.20 3:44.77 3:51.85
11 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 3:33.32   3:56.85    China 3:33.32 4:13.88 4:03.34
12 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 3:37.58   4:00.20    China 4:24.19 3:37.58 3:58.82
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 27.91   DNF    China 27.91 DNF DNF
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 28.25   38.22    China 28.25 48.08 38.34
3 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 33.02   DNF    China 33.02 DNF DNF
4 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 45.80   DNF    China 45.80 DNF DNF
5 Zhi Qiao (乔智) 1:03.95   DNF    China DNF 1:03.95 DNF
6 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 1:04.33   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:04.33
7 Xi Lu (鲁曦) 1:18.00   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:18.00
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:19.36   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:19.36
9 Hui Cai (蔡辉) 1:20.72   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:20.72
10 Xingyu Bai (白星宇) 1:40.05   DNF    China DNF 1:45.86 1:40.05
11 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 2:00.05   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:00.05
12 Haonan Li (李昊南) 2:00.69   DNF    China 2:20.83 DNF 2:00.69
13 Lusheng Chen (陈露生) 2:47.44   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:47.44
14 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 2:59.83   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:59.83
15 Yicong Lei (雷以聪) 3:42.68   DNF    China DNF DNF 3:42.68
16 Shang Chen (陈上) 4:47.10   DNF    China DNF 4:47.10 DNF
17 Weichen Yin (殷维晨) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
17 Yucheng Yang (阳玉成) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xin Shi (石欣) 27.05   DNF    China DNF 29.83 27.05
2 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 29.61   DNF    China DNF 29.61 DNF
3 Zhi Qiao (乔智) 31.59   DNF    China DNF 32.73 31.59
4 Xi Lu (鲁曦) 32.73   DNF    China DNF 32.73 DNF
5 Hui Cai (蔡辉) 45.17   48.15    China 52.48 45.17 46.79
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 56.56   DNF    China DNF 56.56 DNF
7 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 1:11.12   1:29.66    China 1:37.92 1:11.12 1:39.93
8 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:25.38   DNF    China DNF 1:25.38 DNF
9 Haonan Li (李昊南) 1:33.45   DNF    China 2:42.75 DNF 1:33.45
10 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 12.19   13.22    China 15.15 12.19 14.11 12.99 12.57
2 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 11.52   13.44    China 12.60 13.60 14.11 14.14 11.52
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 12.06   14.26    China 12.06 17.68 14.93 13.40 14.44
4 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 12.88   14.55    China 15.35 14.07 12.88 16.36 14.24
5 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 14.30   15.62    China 14.30 15.86 14.68 16.32 DNF
6 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 15.47   16.25    China 19.23 15.67 17.50 15.47 15.58
7 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 14.82   16.50    China 19.39 16.18 16.79 14.82 16.53
8 Guojie Wang (王国杰) 12.76   16.69    China 12.76 16.87 16.78 17.86 16.41
9 Chengming Su (苏成明) 15.65   17.04    China 18.04 15.65 17.14 17.35 16.64
10 Kai Su (苏锴) 14.72   17.63    China 17.67 18.79 14.72 16.42 19.57
11 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 16.89   17.83    China 18.84 17.23 16.89 21.29 17.43
12 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 14.00   18.20    China 17.86 17.55 19.18 14.00 19.31
13 Weilong Luo (罗伟龙) 17.02   18.72    China 17.02 19.31 18.66 19.66 18.18
14 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 17.88   18.78    China 18.39 17.88 19.80 21.06 18.16
15 Qi Zhou (周祺) 17.12   18.90    China 18.52 18.83 17.12 23.26 19.34
16 Zhihai Liu (刘之海) 16.75   19.42    China 19.01 23.17 17.96 16.75 21.29
17 Xingyu Bai (白星宇) 17.32   19.46    China 17.77 22.19 18.93 21.69 17.32
18 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 19.21   19.83    China 25.34 19.21 20.19 19.84 19.47
19 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 16.08   19.87    China 21.50 22.92 20.70 16.08 17.42
20 Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇) 19.11   19.91    China 20.34 19.11 19.50 23.70 19.88
21 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 17.36   21.72    China 22.34 24.27 20.15 22.68 17.36
22 Zizheng Li (李子铮) 19.15   22.14    China 19.15 20.06 19.58 DNF 26.77
23 Haotian Gu (顾浩田) 17.56   22.95    China 22.08 23.86 17.56 22.92 35.16
24 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 21.40   23.27    China 23.18 25.04 25.39 21.40 21.58
25 Yucheng Yang (阳玉成) 22.14   25.48    China 30.54 22.60 24.71 29.13 22.14
26 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 19.49   25.57    China 23.43 27.28 26.00 19.49 DNF
27 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 22.60   26.13    China 32.28 23.86 22.60 27.24 27.29
28 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 19.63   26.52    China 24.70 26.51 32.17 28.35 19.63
29 Yi Jin (金奕) 26.03   26.94    China 27.28 26.13 27.42 42.41 26.03
30 Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳) 18.99   29.21    China 30.33 29.76 31.96 27.55 18.99
31 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 22.06   29.31    China 22.06 31.39 31.86 30.81 25.74
32 Shu Chen (陈树) 26.71   29.84    China 28.27 33.12 26.71 29.67 31.59
33 Changxin Guo (郭昌鑫) 26.06   30.36    China 26.06 30.89 30.14 34.42 30.05
34 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 26.48   31.28    China 26.48 30.54 35.95 29.25 34.04
35 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 28.98   32.88    China 36.95 28.98 38.50 29.07 32.63
36 Yuwen Su (苏裕文) 28.18   33.27    China 35.06 28.18 DNF 28.72 36.03
37 Lijie Pan (潘理杰) 31.33      China 33.91 31.33
38 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 32.12      China 33.62 32.12
39 Chensi Zhu (朱宸斯) 32.30      China 32.30 DNF
40 Haolin Lu (卢皓林) 44.43      China 51.11 44.43
41 Shibao Li (李世宝) 54.50      China 54.50 DNF
42 Xiang Li (李响) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 11.86   13.09    China 12.10 13.74 11.86 13.44 16.15
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 12.43   13.49    China 14.16 13.45 12.43 14.04 12.99
3 Kai Su (苏锴) 13.41   15.08    China 13.41 17.24 14.30 15.24 15.71
4 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 14.70   15.44    China 15.75 14.96 15.62 17.47 14.70
5 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 13.07   15.62    China 13.07 15.59 16.04 15.24 17.79
6 Chengming Su (苏成明) 15.07   16.26    China 17.91 15.07 15.89 17.59 15.31
7 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 13.33   17.13    China 19.13 13.33 21.31 16.21 16.05
8 Guojie Wang (王国杰) 15.97   17.30    China 23.27 16.50 19.14 16.25 15.97
9 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 16.41   18.13    China 16.41 18.24 23.05 18.73 17.41
10 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 15.78   18.14    China 20.29 15.83 18.31 21.83 15.78
11 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 14.08   18.35    China 20.75 18.41 18.25 18.40 14.08
12 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 15.83   18.90    China 18.69 21.14 19.72 18.29 15.83
13 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 14.69   19.08    China 18.24 24.25 19.12 19.87 14.69
14 Zhihai Liu (刘之海) 17.96   19.12    China 19.43 DNF 19.33 18.60 17.96
15 Weilong Luo (罗伟龙) 18.44   19.39    China 18.77 20.44 18.95 18.44 20.56
16 Qi Zhou (周祺) 15.91   20.03    China 16.59 24.66 22.33 15.91 21.18
17 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 17.10   20.65    China 20.21 22.37 20.56 17.10 21.19
18 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 18.68   21.26    China 23.81 18.68 21.00 20.91 21.87
19 Xingyu Bai (白星宇) 16.32   21.38    China 21.25 19.22 16.32 DNF 23.66
20 Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇) 16.12   24.11    China 24.42 16.12 26.35 24.10 23.82
  3x3x3 With Feet   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chengming Su (苏成明) 27.48   31.37    China 30.73 35.23 27.48 35.39 28.15
2 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 31.19   32.62    China 33.08 31.62 33.16 34.06 31.19
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 29.01   33.95    China 29.01 1:08.01 29.28 42.59 29.98
4 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 35.68   44.14    China 44.19 53.68 35.68 44.84 43.38
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 49.47   52.15    China 52.46 49.47 1:02.01 53.57 50.42
6 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 48.10   56.04    China 50.45 1:05.93 1:03.13 48.10 54.54
7 Qi Zhou (周祺) 51.61   57.81    China 1:06.21 59.44 1:01.05 51.61 52.93
8 Zizheng Li (李子铮) 51.16   58.54    China 1:03.70 52.79 59.13 51.16 1:21.70
9 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 51.03   1:09.94    China 1:03.82 51.03 1:23.84 1:02.16 1:34.08
10 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 1:03.34   1:29.93    China 2:00.77 1:03.34 1:33.86 1:25.52 1:30.42
11 Hao Chang (常皓) 1:26.08   1:42.44    China 1:26.08 2:32.84 1:34.40 1:40.23 1:52.68
12 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 1:29.94   1:42.75    China 1:35.56 1:29.94 1:32.45 2:04.12 2:00.24
13 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:32.85   1:54.09    China 1:58.15 1:52.99 2:35.37 1:32.85 1:51.14
14 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 1:45.16   1:54.68    China 2:07.24 1:45.16 2:08.50 1:48.83 1:47.98
15 Xuan Zhao (赵轩) 1:33.95   2:03.85    China 2:06.95 1:33.95 4:58.00 2:21.43 1:43.18
16 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 1:24.28   2:09.75    China 2:18.57 1:24.28 2:22.81 1:53.50 2:17.19
17 Weichen Yin (殷维晨) 2:28.07   3:05.97    China 2:42.78 2:28.07 3:54.29 2:40.85 DNF
18 Xiang Li (李响) 2:38.66   3:34.85    China 2:38.66 3:41.91 2:45.24 4:17.39 DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chengming Su (苏成明) 31.38   31.99    China 33.80 32.12 31.59 32.25 31.38
2 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 28.10   32.49    China 33.88 28.10 31.66 31.94 34.59
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 28.27   35.09    China 34.71 37.11 45.01 28.27 33.46
4 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 47.62   52.72    China 49.98 47.62 55.87 1:08.72 52.30
5 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 50.17   54.69    China 58.00 52.11 50.17 53.96 1:05.22
6 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 48.65   56.42    China 59.70 1:11.23 48.65 58.86 50.69
7 Qi Zhou (周祺) 48.68   1:06.28    China 48.68 55.82 1:12.39 1:10.62 1:22.47
8 Zizheng Li (李子铮) 44.32   1:08.05    China DNF 1:11.03 1:19.30 53.83 44.32
9 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 1:06.93   1:14.33    China 1:20.61 1:17.95 1:15.21 1:09.83 1:06.93
10 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 1:08.34   1:36.06    China 1:50.15 1:08.34 1:19.82 1:39.23 1:49.14
11 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 1:21.91   1:42.44    China 1:45.35 1:41.10 1:40.86 1:49.91 1:21.91
12 Hao Chang (常皓) 1:28.92   1:43.35    China 1:40.36 1:51.96 DNF 1:37.73 1:28.92
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.93   4.43   WR  China DNF 4.52 4.49 3.93 4.28
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.22   6.92    China 6.23 7.38 9.44 7.15 6.22
3 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 5.71   7.03    China 7.53 5.71 DNF 7.37 6.20
4 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 5.77   8.09    China 8.43 8.31 7.52 DNF 5.77
5 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 9.63   9.73    China 9.80 9.90 9.75 9.63 9.63
6 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 8.68   10.01    China 12.05 9.00 11.32 8.68 9.72
7 Hui Cai (蔡辉) 8.96   10.28    China 10.13 8.96 11.16 9.56 11.38
8 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 10.31   11.84    China 13.00 DNF 10.75 11.77 10.31
9 Hao Chang (常皓) 10.22   11.94    China 11.97 13.64 11.04 10.22 12.81
10 Xiang Li (李响) 11.08   12.40    China 16.23 12.64 11.08 12.44 12.12
11 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 10.86   13.26    China 10.86 16.45 11.18 15.12 13.47
12 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 12.34   13.41    China 12.34 12.51 14.87 13.61 14.10
13 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 12.98   13.74    China 12.98 13.91 13.86 13.45 DNF
14 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 12.04   14.07    China 18.56 13.80 12.63 12.04 15.79
15 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 11.68   15.10    China 15.14 17.05 25.91 13.11 11.68
16 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 13.30   15.72    China 18.54 15.10 13.51 DNF 13.30
17 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 15.89   17.07    China 17.14 15.89 17.91 16.16 31.07
18 Zeming Wang (王泽铭) 15.11   18.72    China 19.24 17.00 20.79 15.11 19.93
19 Zizheng Li (李子铮) 17.85   19.17    China DNF 17.85 18.76 17.94 20.82
20 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 17.69   19.66    China 19.93 20.60 23.95 17.69 18.45
21 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 9.24   DNF    China 11.59 DNF 10.33 9.24 DNF
22 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 12.49   DNF    China DNF 12.55 12.49 DNF DNF
23 Yi Jin (金奕) 25.70      China DNF 25.70
24 Xueling Tu (涂雪灵) 26.91      China 26.91 DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.08   6.72    China 7.11 6.34 7.35 6.71 6.08
2 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 6.46   7.19    China 6.46 7.23 8.06 6.83 7.51
3 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 6.93   9.28    China 10.53 8.62 6.93 DNF 8.68
4 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 9.24   10.29    China 9.82 10.55 DNF 9.24 10.50
5 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 9.22   10.47    China 9.22 17.80 9.67 9.72 12.02
6 Hui Cai (蔡辉) 8.57   11.44    China 16.25 13.96 10.42 8.57 9.94
7 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 10.61   11.50    China 10.80 24.14 12.56 10.61 11.13
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 9.70   11.92    China 9.70 DNF 15.21 9.83 10.71
9 Hao Chang (常皓) 11.05   12.36    China 13.16 11.05 12.86 11.24 12.98
10 Xiang Li (李响) 12.62   14.39    China 12.70 14.81 15.67 16.81 12.62
11 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 5.00   DNF    China 6.27 5.00 DNF 5.89 DNF
12 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 13.47   DNF    China 14.94 13.47 15.64 DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 45.81   49.80    China 52.99 51.62 50.76 45.81 47.03
2 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 45.12   51.04    China 45.12 49.09 56.38 47.66 57.15
3 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 53.13   59.08    China 59.77 53.13 1:02.69 54.83 1:02.65
4 Jiyang Xu (徐继扬) 55.26   59.97    China 55.63 1:12.35 55.26 56.14 1:08.13
5 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 57.61   1:02.17    China 1:04.30 57.61 1:03.89 58.31 1:04.84
6 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 1:02.16   1:10.09    China 1:09.42 1:02.16 1:09.78 1:11.07 1:17.35
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:15.44   1:16.88    China 1:24.72 1:18.70 1:15.76 1:15.44 1:16.17
8 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 1:17.22   1:17.60    China 1:17.53 1:17.52 1:17.22 1:17.75 1:18.08
9 Qi Zhou (周祺) 1:13.03   1:20.60    China 1:18.69 1:13.03 1:23.36 1:19.74 1:25.16
10 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:12.80   1:21.74    China 1:21.72 1:16.88 1:26.63 1:27.64 1:12.80
11 Yufei Hu (胡雨菲) 1:20.42   1:26.26    China 1:20.42 1:22.24 1:22.55 1:33.99 1:36.60
12 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 1:22.30   1:31.97    China 1:35.52 1:22.30 1:33.52 1:26.87 1:38.33
13 Jingpeng Wu (吴劲芃) 1:23.86   1:32.52    China 1:31.88 2:10.60 1:27.85 1:23.86 1:37.83
14 Zhihai Liu (刘之海) 1:29.59   1:33.70    China 1:39.30 1:29.59 1:36.90 1:30.85 1:33.35
15 Ming Rao (饶铭) 1:32.48   1:39.64    China 1:32.48 1:37.78 1:37.39 1:43.76 DNF
16 Hao Chang (常皓) 1:29.65   1:40.61    China 1:40.29 1:41.62 1:29.65 1:54.55 1:39.91
17 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:36.61   1:41.59    China 1:40.52 1:46.83 1:37.43 2:00.85 1:36.61
18 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 1:33.83   1:43.38    China 1:52.56 1:33.83 1:43.54 1:34.04 2:03.62
19 Huiyuan Xi (席慧元) 1:32.04   1:44.83    China 1:54.71 1:47.36 1:53.38 1:32.04 1:33.74
20 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 1:37.15   1:45.14    China 1:44.97 1:37.15 1:48.72 1:41.72 1:50.91
21 Yuwen Su (苏裕文) 1:27.47   1:46.52    China 1:27.47 1:50.03 1:54.90 1:35.41 1:54.12
22 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 1:43.44   1:51.53    China 1:48.00 1:43.44 2:00.14 1:54.91 1:51.67
23 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 1:50.16   1:59.98    China 1:50.16 1:59.14 2:01.90 1:58.91 2:02.76
24 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 2:09.70      China 2:17.74 2:09.70
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 46.97   49.55    China 52.84 48.40 50.27 46.97 49.97
2 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 42.04   50.42    China 51.76 51.59 42.04 47.92 52.66
3 Jiyang Xu (徐继扬) 51.39   55.77    China 54.92 57.28 51.39 1:01.55 55.11
4 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 58.61   1:01.60    China 1:17.13 59.62 58.61 1:01.03 1:04.14
5 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 55.04   1:02.02    China 1:00.92 1:03.14 55.04 1:02.00 1:05.71
6 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 1:04.15   1:11.23    China 1:13.17 1:04.15 1:08.60 1:16.11 1:11.92
7 Qi Zhou (周祺) 1:05.99   1:13.55    China 1:05.99 1:07.84 1:21.11 1:12.86 1:19.96
8 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 1:10.75   1:14.77    China 1:16.90 1:10.75 1:14.40 1:13.02 1:22.26
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:13.77   1:18.45    China 1:20.95 1:22.01 1:18.22 1:16.19 1:13.77
10 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:09.85   1:20.06    China 1:32.03 1:27.99 1:09.85 1:13.98 1:18.22
11 Yufei Hu (胡雨菲) 1:22.82   1:31.20    China 1:22.82 DNF 1:23.68 1:26.78 1:43.14
12 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 1:30.75   1:37.61    China 1:41.51 1:31.83 1:30.75 1:39.61 1:41.38
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 1.56   2.74    China 2.95 4.91 2.29 1.56 2.98
2 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 2.69   4.33    China 4.60 6.43 2.69 3.32 5.07
3 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 2.52   4.99    China 6.27 6.41 2.52 3.07 5.64
4 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 3.52   5.73    China 9.60 8.28 4.27 3.52 4.64
5 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 4.82   5.81    China 6.91 5.29 5.24 4.82 6.95
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 5.21   5.96    China 6.85 5.41 7.17 5.21 5.62
7 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 4.73   6.08    China 7.30 6.46 5.77 4.73 6.00
8 Hao Chang (常皓) 4.05   6.21    China 16.93 5.74 4.05 7.76 5.14
9 Jingpeng Wu (吴劲芃) 5.38   6.62    China 10.70 8.16 5.38 5.55 6.16
10 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 5.29   7.14    China 7.73 6.81 7.65 5.29 6.95
11 Yiwen Xie (谢译文) 3.55   7.42    China 8.62 7.56 6.90 3.55 7.79
12 Yuwen Su (苏裕文) 5.24   7.51    China 6.17 8.57 7.86 5.24 8.49
13 Shifu Hu (胡仕福) 6.76   7.88    China 8.18 6.76 8.30 7.26 8.19
14 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 6.80   8.14    China 8.80 7.77 8.13 6.80 8.53
15 Chen Li (李琛) 5.57   8.79    China 10.08 10.57 5.71 5.57 14.16
16 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 7.32   8.83    China 7.32 12.12 8.56 9.61 8.33
17 Yutong Guan (管宇彤) 7.56   9.13    China 7.56 8.60 8.60 DNF 10.19
18 Zhiqing Ouyang (欧阳芷青) 8.59   9.31    China 14.56 10.23 8.59 9.08 8.61
19 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 8.48   9.53    China 9.29 9.50 9.79 8.48 10.61
20 Jinrui Zhang (张金瑞) 7.79   9.71    China 12.11 12.76 8.00 7.79 9.03
21 Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 7.41   9.90    China 12.58 9.83 11.46 8.42 7.41
22 Ziyuan Liu (刘子源) 7.40   9.99    China 9.02 11.05 7.40 9.89 13.15
23 Xiang Li (李响) 7.41   10.04    China 7.41 11.23 10.50 8.38 11.49
24 Chensi Zhu (朱宸斯) 6.41   10.97    China 13.81 17.96 6.41 8.51 10.59
25 Xinrui Yao (姚心蕊) 7.11   11.00    China 22.78 17.80 7.96 7.23 7.11
26 Miaoxian Huang (黄妙先) 8.79   11.12    China 13.63 10.80 22.07 8.93 8.79
27 Haonan Li (李昊南) 8.35   11.25    China 12.54 11.56 9.64 8.35 12.60
28 Zhaorun Lin (林朝润) 6.86   11.37    China 15.53 12.33 6.86 9.49 12.28
29 Yudong Wu (吴瑜栋) 6.69   11.91    China 21.96 15.91 6.69 10.39 9.43
30 Yi Jin (金奕) 9.68   12.03    China 11.30 9.98 14.80 9.68 DNF
31 Shang Chen (陈上) 8.52   12.80    China 9.79 13.86 14.74 DNF 8.52
32 Haolin Lu (卢皓林) 11.29   13.34    China 13.30 12.98 11.29 13.74 DNF
33 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 8.30   13.71    China 15.68 12.68 12.77 8.30 17.43
34 Zeming Wang (王泽铭) 9.14   13.82    China 24.93 13.83 9.14 10.53 17.09
35 Weilong Luo (罗伟龙) 10.47   13.86    China 16.14 18.87 13.49 10.47 11.94
36 Chenli Zhu (朱宸立) 12.96   15.78    China 23.11 14.53 12.96 14.97 17.83
37 Chuan Zhao (赵川) 11.23   16.86    China 17.88 DNF 16.35 11.23 16.36
38 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 10.07   16.95    China 17.56 15.94 17.35 19.08 10.07
39 Zichen Meng (孟子宸) 8.46   18.80    China 31.23 17.85 17.93 8.46 20.61
40 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 11.92   19.14    China 20.05 18.64 11.92 22.18 18.72
41 Yucheng Hu (胡钰承) 13.73   20.89    China 25.31 16.75 13.73 23.99 21.92
42 Junling Liu (刘君凌) 12.72   22.25    China 30.97 18.19 12.72 21.52 27.05
43 Junfu Chang (常峻福) 15.56   22.82    China 15.56 25.31 DNF 16.01 27.13
44 Jiaao Wu (吴家奥) 20.03      China 32.41 20.03
45 Shu Chen (陈树) 25.11      China 26.14 25.11
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 2.55   3.10    China 3.09 3.05 2.55 3.82 3.15
2 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 3.31   4.32    China 4.41 4.95 4.39 4.15 3.31
3 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 3.56   4.69    China 5.08 5.25 3.56 4.32 4.66
4 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 4.63   5.64    China 6.71 5.65 5.66 5.61 4.63
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4.86   5.74    China 6.42 5.56 4.86 5.25 9.09
6 Hao Chang (常皓) 4.55   5.89    China 4.57 6.96 4.55 6.15 7.09
7 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 5.90   6.29    China 6.32 5.90 7.86 6.15 6.41
8 Shifu Hu (胡仕福) 5.60   6.85    China 6.82 5.60 6.14 7.59 8.49
9 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 6.02   6.87    China 6.44 9.58 6.02 7.76 6.42
10 Yuwen Su (苏裕文) 5.95   6.95    China 6.93 6.84 5.95 7.08 7.91
11 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 5.71   7.16    China 5.71 DNF 7.70 6.82 6.97
12 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 7.12   8.13    China 7.47 7.58 7.12 11.87 9.33
13 Yutong Guan (管宇彤) 6.46   8.39    China 10.65 8.01 6.76 10.40 6.46
14 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 6.57   8.88    China 8.57 9.20 8.86 10.33 6.57
15 Chen Li (李琛) 7.31   9.07    China 7.31 8.80 10.29 8.46 9.96
16 Jingpeng Wu (吴劲芃) 8.16   9.61    China 9.27 9.90 9.65 8.16 10.44
17 Zhiqing Ouyang (欧阳芷青) 8.27   10.02    China 9.27 12.10 8.27 11.26 9.53
18 Jinrui Zhang (张金瑞) 8.48   10.44    China 11.47 8.67 8.48 13.26 11.19
19 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 8.03   11.02    China 11.94 9.75 14.32 11.36 8.03
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qi Zhou (周祺) 2.79   4.20    China 2.79 5.20 6.06 3.32 4.08
2 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3.97   5.38    China 5.65 5.48 5.02 3.97 8.00
3 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 4.95   5.88    China 5.23 5.94 4.95 7.56 6.48
4 Jingpeng Wu (吴劲芃) 4.15   6.46    China 5.77 6.80 7.58 4.15 6.81
5 Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 6.04   6.76    China 7.45 7.25 6.46 6.58 6.04
6 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 6.11   6.87    China 11.11 6.56 6.11 6.67 7.39
7 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 4.88   6.95    China 6.35 7.33 4.88 7.16 9.05
8 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 5.70   7.37    China 6.70 8.27 7.14 9.83 5.70
9 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 4.90   7.54    China 8.55 10.79 4.90 6.98 7.08
10 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 6.43   7.80    China 7.49 8.68 6.43 7.24 9.49
11 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.58   7.82    China 7.25 8.01 4.58 8.20 9.84
12 Yi Jin (金奕) 6.93   8.04    China 9.37 7.14 7.62 6.93 10.49
13 Yunshuo Zhang (张芸硕) 4.77   8.11    China 7.21 9.04 4.77 8.08 11.36
14 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 6.84   8.22    China 7.49 8.27 8.89 6.84 8.92
15 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 6.92   8.22    China 8.13 9.42 6.92 8.59 7.93
16 Zhiqing Ouyang (欧阳芷青) 4.87   8.94    China 10.04 10.44 4.87 7.80 8.99
17 Zhihai Liu (刘之海) 6.60   8.96    China 6.60 10.38 9.76 7.85 9.27
18 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 8.21   9.49    China 10.04 8.21 10.10 15.63 8.33
19 Yicong Lei (雷以聪) 6.49   10.60    China 11.62 9.44 6.49 10.75 13.07
20 Chensi Zhu (朱宸斯) 7.63   11.18    China 9.63 14.02 11.59 12.33 7.63
21 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 7.37   11.55    China 19.00 9.13 7.37 9.09 16.43
22 Shang Chen (陈上) 10.65   11.94    China 28.09 10.83 12.96 12.03 10.65
23 Yiwen Xie (谢译文) 11.29   12.77    China 11.29 13.07 11.84 13.39 20.61
24 Yuwen Su (苏裕文) 7.68   13.11    China 11.55 7.68 20.63 15.98 11.81
25 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 12.35   14.56    China 12.35 13.60 16.12 15.80 14.27
26 Zhaorun Lin (林朝润) 10.25   15.06    China 10.25 DNF 12.43 15.17 17.57
27 Changxin Guo (郭昌鑫) 10.29   15.17    China 17.18 12.68 15.64 10.29 DNF
28 Haonan Li (李昊南) 14.24   15.88    China 29.99 17.10 15.76 14.24 14.77
29 Linqian Gao (高林谦) 13.35   18.38    China 13.35 19.28 18.66 20.42 17.21
30 Yifan Hao (郝逸凡) 15.95   20.98    China 19.75 19.58 15.95 31.28 23.62
31 Chenli Zhu (朱宸立) 21.39      China 21.39 23.49
32 Yucheng Hu (胡钰承) 24.97      China 29.50 24.97
33 Miaoxian Huang (黄妙先) 33.52      China DNF 33.52
34 Xiang Li (李响) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qi Zhou (周祺) 2.56   4.44    China 5.18 4.91 5.81 3.22 2.56
2 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 4.79   5.05    China 4.79 5.57 4.93 5.09 5.14
3 Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 2.94   5.47    China 9.53 6.61 4.50 2.94 5.30
4 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4.26   5.72    China 4.26 6.29 6.21 5.47 5.48
5 Jingpeng Wu (吴劲芃) 4.44   6.31    China 5.85 7.17 4.44 8.06 5.92
6 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 5.62   6.34    China 5.62 5.97 6.28 9.93 6.78
7 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 3.71   6.52    China 7.06 6.95 6.07 3.71 6.53
8 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 5.16   7.13    China 7.03 7.72 6.88 7.49 5.16
9 Yunshuo Zhang (张芸硕) 5.97   7.22    China DNF 6.95 5.97 7.93 6.77
10 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 5.57   7.24    China 7.31 5.57 10.23 7.74 6.67
11 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 6.30   7.47    China 8.21 11.04 6.30 7.15 7.05
12 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 7.39   8.00    China 7.46 8.91 7.39 8.16 8.39
13 Zhihai Liu (刘之海) 6.76   8.15    China 8.25 9.19 7.02 9.73 6.76
14 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 7.24   8.24    China 8.77 7.24 8.65 7.30 9.47
15 Yicong Lei (雷以聪) 6.80   8.50    China 6.80 13.40 8.02 10.59 6.88
16 Zhiqing Ouyang (欧阳芷青) 7.03   9.03    China 11.46 9.93 8.80 8.35 7.03
17 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 8.04   9.37    China 9.64 8.96 8.04 9.52 11.67
18 Yi Jin (金奕) 6.94   10.17    China 6.94 16.44 10.05 10.76 9.69
19 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 8.03   10.55    China 13.17 8.68 8.03 14.55 9.81
20 Chensi Zhu (朱宸斯) 6.67   11.00    China 19.49 11.16 10.90 6.67 10.93
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 8.04   10.51    China 12.98 9.98 9.26 12.28 8.04
2 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 13.84   14.85    China 15.30 13.84 14.25 16.35 15.01
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 11.94   18.26    China 24.30 16.65 18.96 11.94 19.16
4 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 10.21   20.03    China 23.69 21.70 22.36 10.21 16.04
5 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 15.40   20.19    China 21.43 24.10 21.45 15.40 17.70
6 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 13.87   22.17    China 22.44 22.95 24.70 21.13 13.87
7 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 18.46   22.70    China 24.11 24.32 18.46 20.72 23.26
8 Qi Zhou (周祺) 19.11   24.85    China 20.92 19.11 29.60 28.08 25.56
9 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 15.71   25.06    China 15.71 29.54 19.27 26.37 33.62
10 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 23.53   28.03    China 24.76 27.86 31.48 31.80 23.53
11 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 22.23   30.36    China 31.53 25.06 34.50 41.65 22.23
12 Ding Zhang (张鼎) 25.20   32.94    China 30.54 25.20 31.77 37.61 36.51
13 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 26.17   33.76    China 33.38 33.30 34.60 36.54 26.17
14 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 30.31   39.39    China 39.39 30.31 45.73 48.78 33.05
15 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.84   DNF    China 11.42 DNF 8.84 DNF 9.74
16 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 49.13      China 54.91 49.13
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 9.41   12.08    China 13.37 11.36 11.52 9.41 13.70
2 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 13.48   16.36    China 16.49 18.08 14.52 13.48 18.23
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 15.06   17.08    China 15.06 19.16 DNF 15.92 16.16
4 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 16.82   18.44    China 16.82 33.47 18.94 17.95 18.43
5 Qi Zhou (周祺) 15.65   19.10    China 17.59 15.65 16.51 23.59 23.19
6 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 19.68   21.59    China 21.01 21.52 DNF 19.68 22.23
7 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 16.90   22.93    China 22.37 22.45 DNF 16.90 23.98
8 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 19.64   23.18    China 28.89 21.11 19.64 22.28 26.15
9 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 18.56   26.24    China 18.56 36.47 20.13 22.11 DNF
10 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 18.07   26.26    China 28.84 25.79 24.15 18.07 29.38
11 Ding Zhang (张鼎) 35.52   36.48    China 36.21 36.43 35.52 DNF 36.79
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 U' F2 U L2 D' R2 U R F' U' F2 L2 B R2 D' F2 L F2
A #2 L' U' F R F2 R' F B' R' B2 U2 B2 D' B2 D F2 D F2 U' B2
A #3 F' L2 D2 R2 B L2 B' D2 L2 F2 D2 L B2 U2 L' D' L U' L F
A #4 D2 B2 D2 U2 R D2 R' F2 L D' F' D' U2 B2 F R2 F R' U'
A #5 D2 B2 R F2 L B2 L2 U2 R' D2 B2 F' R' B' D' L' U B2 R' B2 L2
A Ex#1 F2 D L2 U F2 U' F2 L2 U L2 B' U' B2 R' D2 B F2 L2 B2 L'
A Ex#2 F2 L2 R2 U' R2 D' R2 U' F U2 L2 F2 R' F U B' U2 F D2
B #1 U L' F' B D R' B R U2 R' F B U2 B' R2 B' R2 B2
B #2 B R2 U' D F' U2 B2 L F' R' F D2 F2 L2 D2 L2 B' R2 B D2 R2
B #3 U2 L2 U' B2 D2 B2 L2 D F2 U2 F' R F2 L' D' F L D B L' U'
B #4 U2 F2 L2 F' U2 L2 B F' D' L F U2 R' F R2 D' R F U2
B #5 R' U' D L' F' R D F' L2 U L2 B' R2 D2 F U2 R2 L2 B' L2 B2
B Ex#1 B F2 L2 B2 F D2 F L2 D2 L B2 D B' R D' B2 U L D2
B Ex#2 B U2 F' L2 B2 D2 L2 D2 F' R2 D L R2 U' R' D' F2 L B' R
C #1 F' U F2 B2 U L' D B2 U R F R2 F' D2 F U2 F2
C #2 L2 D B2 U' R2 B2 U2 L2 B2 U L' B' L2 R' U R' D B2 D L
C #3 U F2 L2 D' U2 L2 U2 B2 L B2 F2 L' F' L B' U R2 U2 L
C #4 D F2 B L' U L2 U R L2 D' B R2 U2 B2 R B2 U2 D2
C #5 L F2 U' B' R' F2 B' R' U' F2 D R2 U2 L2 F2 R2 B' R2 B2
C Ex#1 D2 R' L D F U F' U' L B' R' U L2 U2 D2 F2 D L2 B2
C Ex#2 D L2 F' L2 U2 B D2 R2 F2 R' D2 L2 U R2 B2 L2 U L2 F2
D #1 B D L2 B D F' R L' F' U' R' B2 D2 B2 R2 U2 L U2 L F2 R'
D #2 D B2 R2 U' B2 L2 U2 L2 R' F' R' U F' U L2 F2 U2 R2
D #3 U D2 L2 F U2 B' U' F2 R B' L' B2 L2 F2 R2 D2 F2 B2 L
D #4 B2 R2 D2 U' L2 R2 F2 U' F2 L' B2 L2 B R' B L' R U2 F'
D #5 F2 L2 F' R' F R2 D' B U' L F2 U L2 D R2 L2 U' D L2 F2
D Ex#1 L2 D' L U R' B2 D B U L B' D2 R2 B2 R2 B' U2 B' L2 F'
D Ex#2 B' L2 U2 R2 F L2 F' D2 R2 D' U2 R U L2 U' L B' D B'
E #1 U B2 D R2 F2 U R2 U2 R2 B R' D R' B' D2 F' L R' F
E #2 B2 D2 B U2 F' U2 R2 B F' L' D L2 R2 F' L2 B R' B D F'
E #3 F' B2 R F2 L2 D F U' B' U' L2 D' F2 U2 B2 U B2 L2 B2 L2
E #4 D2 L2 B L2 F' D2 U2 B U2 R2 U' L' B2 D' L U' F' D' U' B2
E #5 D' B2 U' B U' F2 L' F2 L F2 R2 U2 F' U2 F R2 D2 R2
E Ex#1 F U' L' F2 D B' L2 U F2 R' B U2 L2 B' L2 U2 L2 U2 F D2
E Ex#2 D L2 R2 F2 D' B2 F2 D U' F2 L B2 U2 F L2 F D2 U B2 R2
F #1 R2 D L2 R2 D U' L2 D F' U F D B' L2 R' F2 L2 F' L
F #2 B2 D2 L B D L B R' B L F2 U2 R2 B2 U R2 U L2 F2 U2 B2
F #3 D R2 B2 L2 B2 D B2 L2 D' B2 U2 R B' F L2 F R F L' B2 U'
F #4 F R B2 D' B' U L' F2 U2 F B L U2 L' D2 L2
F #5 R2 F2 L' U2 B2 U2 L2 B2 R B' R U L R D F' D' B' U' L'
F Ex#1 R B2 D' R2 B' D2 F' D' R' L D' F2 U B2 D' L2 B2 L2 D2 L2 U2
F Ex#2 B2 L2 U R2 F2 D' F2 L2 U2 L2 D L U' F' L2 B U' L D2 B
G #1 B2 L D2 F2 U B R2 L B' R U' L2 U2 L2 U' B2 D' R2 D' B2 D
G #2 F' L2 B D2 F' D2 F2 R2 F' R2 U2 R F' U' R' D F R B' F'
G #3 F B' U2 D' F D2 R L2 D' R D F2 L2 U B2 U' B2 U2 F2
G #4 B' F' L2 R2 F' D2 F R2 F2 R D2 U' L' U' R2 D' R2 F2 D
G #5 R2 D B2 F2 D2 F2 L2 B2 R2 D L2 R' B U R2 U' L D2 B D' L
G Ex#1 L2 B2 U' F2 D' F2 L2 B2 L R B U2 L' B' F2 R F' L2 B'
G Ex#2 B' U2 D' B' R' B L2 U' L' B2 L2 D2 B' D2 F' U2 F2 U2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L2 U2 F' D2 B L2 B2 U2 B2 U' R D U2 F' U L U2 L2 B'
A #2 D R B' D2 L2 D F' L U' F' R2 U' L2 U F2 D B2 U2 D B2
A #3 D2 F L2 B2 D2 F U2 F' L' B2 L U R' D B' R2 D2 R' U
A #4 U' B2 D L2 U' L2 R2 D R' F D2 F' L U' R D2 B' D2
A #5 U' D2 B U D F' B' L U B D2 R2 B2 D R2 B2 U F2 D' F2
A Ex#1 B2 F2 D2 F2 R2 D U2 B2 F R2 D' L D2 B D U F' L'
A Ex#2 U2 F' R D R' U' D F' U2 F' U' R2 U F2 U D2 R2 F2 R2
B #1 R2 F' L2 U2 B' D B R F U F' R2 B' R2 U2 B R2 U2 B' R2
B #2 F U2 F' R U D' B' R' B' L B2 U2 F' L2 B' U2 R2 L2 B R2 B'
B #3 F2 B' L B2 L' D2 F U' R D2 L B2 D2 L2 D2 R' L2 F2 D2
B #4 L U2 L' B2 L F2 D2 L2 U2 F' D' L2 R B U R' D B L
B #5 U2 L2 R2 B2 R2 D2 U' L2 D2 R2 F' D' R' B2 D2 F U' L2 D' U'
B Ex#1 F2 U' R2 F2 U2 L2 F2 D' B2 U' B U B2 F D F' U' L' R
B Ex#2 R2 D2 U2 B2 F' R2 D2 F2 U2 B' F' R' D' L D2 R F' R D' F2
C #1 R' L' B' D R D R' U F D L F B D2 B' L2 F D2 L2 F2
C #2 U2 R2 F2 U R2 D U' L2 U R2 B L' D2 L F2 U F R D L
C #3 R2 D2 U2 B2 F L2 D2 F' L2 R2 F2 D' L B' D2 F' R U2 F U'
C #4 R' U' L D R2 D2 R2 L' B' U' L B2 L' U2 R B2 R B2 D2 F2 R
C #5 L2 D' F' D2 B2 R' U' F2 B' U R' L2 U2 L B2 D2 B2 R B2
C Ex#1 D2 B F' L2 F' R2 D R' B' L2 B2 U2 L2 U B' L' D2
C Ex#2 B' L' U' B2 D' F' L D' F2 U D2 F' B2 R2 D2 B' L2 U2 R2 B'
D #1 D2 B R2 F U2 B L2 F U2 B2 R D2 B' L D' U F U' R' F'
D #2 U2 L D2 B2 U2 R' B2 L2 D2 B' R2 F2 R D R' U L R' F
D #3 U2 F2 U2 D' B U L2 F B2 L U2 B2 D' L2 U2 D' B2 D' B2 L2
D #4 R2 D2 L2 U2 B2 U2 F2 D' L2 B L B' F2 L' R U F D L' F2
D #5 R2 B2 R2 D' R2 F2 U' R2 B2 U2 R2 B' R U2 B2 D2 B2 L R U'
D Ex#1 D2 U2 B2 D2 F2 L' U2 R2 F2 U2 L2 U' L2 F R' B' D2 U' B2 L'
D Ex#2 U' F2 U' L2 U L2 R2 U' L2 B2 R' D F U2 L' U F D' L' B' R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 F2 D2 F U2 F U2 F U2 L F L B' U2 B2 D R B' D U'
A #2 F2 D L2 U F2 D' B2 U F2 U F2 R B R2 U B2 F L' U F D
A #3 D2 R' U2 R D2 F2 D2 U2 L U2 R2 U B D R2 U2 R D' L2 B' F2
A #4 F2 U L2 D2 L2 D' R2 B2 D U' R2 B' R' B2 U' B' F D L F' D2
A #5 L2 U2 L' B2 R2 B2 R F2 D2 F2 D2 U L' B' U2 F D U2 L2 B D2
A Ex#1 D2 B2 L F2 R2 F2 D2 L D2 U F2 R' U' B' U B2 D L D U
A Ex#2 U F2 L2 U2 L2 F2 R2 D B2 F2 L' B' R F2 L' B2 F2 U R' B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R U' R U2 F' U R' F R2
A #2 R U' R' U R' F2 U' F U' R F'
A #3 R' U' F U R' F U2 R U2 R2 F
A #4 R2 U2 F R2 U' R' U2 R' F' R U
A #5 U R' F' R U F' R U R U2 R2
A Ex#1 R' U' F U2 R2 U' F' U' R2 F2 R2
A Ex#2 U' R' F R' U2 F R2 F' R' U R
B #1 R U' R' F U2 F U2 R2 U' R2 F2
B #2 U R' U' F2 R' U2 R U' R' F R
B #3 R' U2 R2 U' F' R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U'
B #4 R U' R' U R U' R' U2 R F' R'
B #5 R' U F R U2 R' U' F R2 U' R2
B Ex#1 R' F' U R U R' U2 F R U' F
B Ex#2 R' F U' F R' F U2 F' U R U2
C #1 R U2 R' U2 R' U' R F' R' U2 F
C #2 U2 F U2 R' U2 F U2 F U' R2 U'
C #3 U' R2 F U' R U R' U' R U' R'
C #4 U R U' R2 U' F U' R U2 R2 F
C #5 U' R F' R2 F2 R2 U' R' U R U'
C Ex#1 U' R' U' R U R F U' F U' R
C Ex#2 U R' F' U2 R U F U2 F' U' R2
D #1 R' U2 F U' R2 U' F' R2 U' F R2
D #2 R' U' F R2 U' R2 U' R2 F' R2 F
D #3 U R' U2 F' U2 F' U' F' R2 U2 R'
D #4 U R F' U' R' U' R' U2 F U R2
D #5 U R' U' R' U' F U' F U' F2 U
D Ex#1 U2 R U' R' U' R' F U R2 F' U
D Ex#2 R F' U' R2 F U2 R2 U2 R2 F U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U2 R2 F' R' U2 R' U' F2 R
A #2 R' U' F U' F U' F' U F R2 U'
A #3 U R' U2 F R2 U' R' U' F R U'
A #4 R2 U2 R' U R' U F' R U R U'
A #5 U2 R F R U2 R' F U' R U2 R2
A Ex#1 U2 R U' R2 U' R U2 F' R2 U2 R
A Ex#2 U' R U2 R U2 R' F U' F U' R
B #1 U' R U2 R' F R U R' U2 F R'
B #2 U' R U' R2 U' R2 F' R U2 R2 U'
B #3 R U' R2 F U' F' R' F R U' R'
B #4 R' U2 F2 U F R U' R U' R2 F
B #5 R' U' R F' U' R2 U2 F R U R
B Ex#1 U2 R' F R2 U' F' U' F2 R U' R'
B Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 U' R2 F R2 U2 R' U2
C #1 U' R U2 R2 F U F2 R2 U R' U2
C #2 R' U R U' R' F' R2 F' R2 F U2
C #3 R U2 R' U R U2 F' U' F U2 F'
C #4 R U2 R F' R' U2 R' U2 F' U' R
C #5 R' F R' U2 R2 F U2 F U2 R U'
C Ex#1 U' R' U2 R2 U2 F' U2 R' U R' F
C Ex#2 F U F2 U' F R U R' U' R2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' F' U' F U' R U2 R' U2 F2
A #2 U' R' U R2 U' F U' R F' U' F
A #3 U' F' U' R' U R F' R2 U2 F R
A #4 R' F2 U2 R' U' F R2 U2 R' U R'
A #5 U R' F U2 F U' R' F U2 F U
A Ex#1 U R' U' R U' R' U2 F U2 F R'
A Ex#2 R' F' R U R U2 F' U2 F' R' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 U B2 L2 U' L2 U2 B2 L2 R B2 L B2 U' R2 D' B' U2 R Fw2 Rw2 L R U' Fw2 U' Rw2 R2 D' R F2 Fw R D B' F' Rw' Fw2 U' F' D Rw2 L
A #2 L2 F D2 B' D2 U2 R2 F' U2 B D B' R U L' U' R' L2 D' R Rw2 Fw2 U' B' Rw2 U' Rw2 F2 B2 Uw2 D' Rw2 D' Rw' D L' D Uw Rw2 R Uw' D' F Uw'
A #3 L' U2 R F2 R2 L D2 R U2 L' U' B D2 F' D U' F' D U' Uw2 R Fw2 U' Rw2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 B2 L2 D B2 Fw' F' D Fw L' Uw R2 U2 Rw' Uw' Rw'
A #4 R B U R' D F2 L U2 F R D2 B' D2 L2 F2 R2 B R2 D2 R2 D2 Uw2 B' L2 B D' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 B Uw2 D F' Rw' D' L' U Rw' D Rw' Fw' R Fw B2 Uw
A #5 B2 D' F' D L' F2 D F' R B2 R2 U' B2 U' F2 B2 D F2 L2 D Uw2 L2 Fw2 U' Fw2 B2 Uw2 L D' R' F2 D' B Uw2 R Fw U' B2 Rw Uw2 D F2 Uw' B Rw'
A Ex#1 R2 U L2 B2 F2 D B2 L2 U B2 L' B2 F' L2 D' B F D' L B' Uw2 Fw2 L2 B' Uw2 D' U2 R2 B' D' R2 L D' U Rw' U F Uw' B Rw Fw' Uw Fw F
A Ex#2 U2 B R2 F U2 F L2 F L2 B' R' B U' B' R U' L' D B2 F' Uw2 B' R Fw2 Rw2 L' F2 Rw2 L' Uw2 L2 Uw' R Fw2 L D R Fw R' Uw' L' B U' Rw'
B #1 F2 D' B2 L2 D2 R2 D B2 L2 F2 B2 R' B2 L' U F D2 B2 L R B2 Uw2 R' D2 Fw2 B D2 L2 Uw2 L Fw2 R B2 Uw Fw2 Uw R F2 Rw B2 F2 Uw' F Rw2 Fw' U2
B #2 D2 U' B D' R' D R D F R U2 L2 U B2 U' B2 U L2 D' R2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 U' L2 U' B Uw2 Rw2 F' B2 D' Rw' B' R2 U2 B' Uw' L' F Rw' Uw2 U' D' R2
B #3 B2 L D2 F2 L2 F2 L' D2 L2 B2 L' U L2 F' U' R' U' R2 D B2 L Fw2 R U2 F' R' L Fw2 R' F' Rw2 Fw2 B2 Uw' Rw2 F' B' R Uw' Rw Fw Rw2 D2 R' Uw2 Fw
B #4 F B L2 F D2 L2 R2 F U2 L2 F' L U' L F L' B' D L R2 F' Rw2 U' F' Uw2 L2 U2 Fw2 D2 B' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 D' L B Rw U2 R' B Fw Rw Fw' Uw2 U2 Fw U2
B #5 B2 L' F2 R2 B2 L2 R' D2 B2 R' U2 B' D' U R D2 L D' U' R' Rw2 Fw2 R' D L' Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 D' L2 D2 L Fw' F' R2 Fw L2 F' Rw' Uw L U' Fw F2
B Ex#1 R2 D2 B' L2 B' U2 B2 U2 F' R2 F' D' L' F D2 U2 L2 B2 F2 L F' Fw2 Uw2 B Uw2 Rw2 B2 D' Fw2 D' R2 F R2 U L' U2 Rw B R' Uw' Fw2 Rw' D U' B2 Rw2 U'
B Ex#2 B2 L' D' R' B D' B2 L D2 L' U2 F2 U2 R2 B' L2 B' F2 L2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 U Rw2 F U' B F2 U' Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw Uw2 B F' Rw B2 U2 Fw R Fw2 D' Rw B Rw'
C #1 D2 B2 U2 B2 R2 D R2 F2 D L' D R2 F U2 R' U L' F' R2 D Fw2 U' B' Uw2 B Rw2 R2 F D L2 U2 F Rw R' B U' Rw2 L Uw' L U2 Rw Fw' U
C #2 L2 U2 L D2 B2 L F2 R U2 R' L B R U' L' B L' D' F' U L2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 L' B2 D Rw2 D' Fw2 D B2 R' U' Fw' Rw2 Fw' U2 F D Uw' B2 R Fw R Uw Rw
C #3 R2 U2 D2 B2 R' B2 R' F2 D2 L2 U' B D' L2 D' F' L B' U L Rw2 D' R' Uw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 D R' Fw2 D' Rw2 Fw' D F' L2 U Uw' F2 Rw Uw Rw F
C #4 F D2 L2 D2 L2 B' L2 F2 D2 F U' F B R U F' U' D2 R2 F' Fw2 Uw2 F' D2 B2 Rw2 D U2 R2 F Uw2 D2 L' F' Rw' F Uw Rw2 Fw D B' D F'
C #5 R L2 F L F' L D' R2 D2 F' R2 L2 U D2 F2 D' R2 D L2 Rw2 Fw2 L' Fw2 B2 L D' Fw2 U2 D F2 B2 Fw L' U' B2 L2 B2 Rw' D' Fw' Uw Fw' Rw L
C Ex#1 U' B2 D B2 U' R2 U' B2 U F2 D' F' U2 D' B' U2 R' U L' D' Rw2 Uw2 D2 F2 D' F' Rw2 D2 B2 Rw2 D Rw2 U' Rw U R B L2 Fw' Rw L2 Fw' L' R U2 Rw2
C Ex#2 B2 U F2 B2 U2 D' L2 B2 D' B2 U' R U' L B' D' B' U' B' L' F Uw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 B' D2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 D U F Rw' U' R2 D2 F' Fw Uw2 B Rw Uw' D' F Uw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 U L2 R2 D' L2 F2 L2 B' U L B2 D2 B' F2 R2 F L Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 R' D2 R Fw2 D2 F2 L Uw Fw2 Uw' U' F U Fw D B' Uw' L2 Uw2 Fw'
A #2 R B F2 U L2 F2 R' F2 U' L R2 U2 F' U2 F D2 F R2 B Uw2 Rw2 F' L B2 F R' Fw2 Uw2 R' L' D B' Uw U' F L' Uw2 Rw B Uw' U' Rw2 L' Uw2
A #3 D2 R B2 D' R F' B2 D L B L2 U' F2 U' L2 B2 L2 F2 L2 U' Fw2 Rw2 D L Uw2 L' D2 Fw2 L2 U2 L2 D2 Fw U2 Fw D' R' Fw U2 Uw' Rw2 Fw2 Uw' B L'
A #4 B2 L' D' R2 U' R U B' U B L2 R2 B2 L2 U2 B' R2 F2 U2 B' Rw2 Fw2 U Rw2 R2 B U' F2 Uw2 F U' R2 L' B2 Rw' Fw2 F' Uw R Fw L' R2 Fw F
A #5 D2 F' U2 B' D2 L2 B L2 B U2 L' R F D2 B' U R' D L' U' Uw2 B2 L' Uw2 D' L' Fw2 U' Rw2 D L2 B2 Uw2 Fw' U D F' Rw Fw2 B' Uw' Rw U2 B' D2
A Ex#1 B R' D F' D' L B2 U2 F L' R2 B D2 R2 F2 R2 B' L2 U2 Uw2 B' Uw2 R Fw2 B' Uw2 R' Fw2 R' F' Uw' Fw2 F' L2 B2 Uw2 Rw Fw F' L F' Uw
A Ex#2 B2 U L2 U2 D L2 B2 D2 R2 F2 D L B U2 D' F' B' U2 L U2 Uw2 R' U2 B' Uw2 F Rw2 L' U2 Rw2 L2 B' U B2 Uw L U B' Fw Uw' Fw U Rw' Uw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' B2 U Uw D' Lw L F2 D Bw' B2 Fw' Uw' B2 R2 D2 Dw2 L2 Uw' Dw' Fw2 F' U Dw2 B2 Bw' U' R2 U' Lw' D2 Lw' R2 U' Rw' Dw' Lw2 D Uw2 Rw' Uw' Lw2 Fw' Bw2 B2 D2 Uw2 U' R F' R B2 L' Uw' Rw' D U Rw L B
A #2 U' D' Bw2 Fw R2 L2 U Dw Fw2 U2 D2 L' Bw Uw' B U2 R Rw D2 Fw2 L2 R2 Uw' D2 R' Fw Uw2 Lw' F2 Rw' Dw Lw2 F' R Fw' U' R' D Lw' Rw2 R Dw' Bw2 Dw L Uw2 F' D U2 Rw' R' B' R Bw' Lw2 R Dw Fw2 Uw F
A #3 F' Lw' U' R' F' B R' U D2 R2 Lw' B2 R U Lw L2 Bw Rw2 B U2 D2 F2 Uw Lw2 B2 U' Uw' D2 L Dw' Bw' Dw' Uw' L Lw F Dw' L' Dw2 U F Uw2 Fw' F Bw' D2 U2 F' Bw Dw2 L' Lw F Uw' Lw2 L' Dw Bw Rw2 F2
A #4 Dw B U Fw' U' Lw' Uw F' Uw D R2 Lw2 F R B2 Dw Bw2 D2 Uw Fw' Bw' Rw' D' Lw D B Dw L2 B2 Bw2 D Rw2 Uw R2 L' Bw L2 Fw' D Fw2 B' Lw R2 Fw' L Lw D' Rw' Uw2 F2 U2 R F' Dw' B2 L2 U Fw2 D Uw'
A #5 U' B F' R2 F2 Rw' L' F B' R' Lw2 Bw2 U2 Bw D2 Lw Bw2 F L2 Bw2 U Rw Bw Rw2 F U' D' Uw' Rw Dw' U2 Fw2 U2 B2 L Lw2 R' Uw L Fw2 F' Rw2 U2 Rw Uw' U Lw2 Fw L2 R' D' Lw' Uw2 D F' Dw2 B' Lw' Rw2 L'
A Ex#1 D Fw2 U2 B Rw D2 Uw2 Bw' Uw U2 Dw' D2 Rw2 R Lw2 Bw' U' Fw2 D2 U' Dw2 Lw B D2 Bw2 Lw2 L2 Uw' D' U2 Rw B' Bw Rw2 Lw2 Dw B' Dw D' B2 D U' Bw' U' F' Uw' Lw D L2 R Uw2 Fw' Rw Lw2 Dw Bw F D' U B2
A Ex#2 Lw F2 Lw2 Rw' Uw Lw2 Uw U2 F2 B2 Rw R2 D Fw F' Dw2 Lw2 F2 Lw2 Bw' Rw2 Dw Bw2 Dw2 U2 Uw Fw2 Lw2 U F' Bw L U2 B' Bw2 Rw' Dw Rw' Fw D Fw D F2 D R2 Dw2 Rw' B' L B2 L2 F2 L2 Bw L' B' Uw2 R Fw R
B #1 Uw2 Bw D2 U' Rw Fw R2 Uw Fw' F B2 D2 R' D' U R Dw' R2 L' Fw2 U R Dw D' U2 B' U2 B2 R' Uw' U' Bw' R' F Fw B2 D' Uw U' Lw' R2 Bw2 U B L' Bw' Rw Uw2 Bw2 Lw Uw2 Rw' Uw' Dw U R2 L2 F2 D' F
B #2 F Bw2 Lw' U' Bw2 Lw' Bw2 Fw' F Dw' Rw2 B2 L' Dw2 R2 Uw2 Bw2 F2 Dw' D Uw L' Lw' Uw Rw Dw2 Bw2 Uw Lw Uw R2 Lw Rw' D2 Rw Dw B U Rw' R2 U' Rw' L2 Fw L' U Dw' L2 Fw F Uw2 Lw2 Bw Uw2 Dw2 R Rw2 Bw2 Lw R
B #3 D' Bw B2 Dw Lw B2 U Rw' Fw D' Dw2 Lw2 L2 Dw Lw Uw Lw2 Fw Lw' L Bw2 D2 Lw U2 L2 R2 Uw' F B' Bw2 L Dw' L2 B' Rw Lw U' B2 F' D F2 Dw' B2 Rw' B2 Rw' R Fw Lw2 Rw R' Bw' Dw2 Uw' U Rw' B2 D U' R
B #4 F' Uw L B' Dw D Bw2 R2 Dw2 Fw' Uw2 Dw D' Lw D' B' Dw2 F U Lw F L' F L' Fw2 Bw Uw B Rw2 Fw' Uw U Bw2 Uw Fw' L2 Rw' Bw2 Uw' Dw D2 Fw2 U Lw Fw' Rw2 Fw2 R U2 R Uw2 D B2 Lw Bw' F' B' Fw' D' R
B #5 Lw' R D B Fw2 Bw' L2 Uw Bw Fw' Rw' L D' Fw' Bw Lw' F' Uw L2 Fw2 F' B' R Uw Lw F' R Fw' Lw2 D2 Uw B2 Uw2 B Fw2 L2 Bw' U L D' Dw2 B F2 L2 F2 Dw2 D R D2 Rw' B' R2 B' D' L2 U' Bw2 U2 B' Fw2
B Ex#1 B Lw' U2 Fw Uw' Fw F2 Lw Fw Bw2 Lw2 D' F' Lw Uw2 R2 Rw D' U Uw' Lw B2 Bw' F Lw2 R2 Bw F R2 D U R U Fw' F' Uw2 Dw2 L Rw F Fw Rw' Fw' Dw2 L Dw' L2 Bw2 L2 F2 Lw' Bw R2 B' L2 B2 R' D2 Rw2 R'
B Ex#2 L R' Rw' Dw' L' Lw2 D2 Fw2 F' R2 Bw2 L Uw' Bw D' R Bw2 R2 Bw U2 Rw2 D B2 F Uw Rw2 Bw' Uw Fw2 Lw Uw' Fw Rw R U' R' U2 R' L Lw' U Uw' Bw' R2 Dw' Bw' Fw' U2 Dw2 R2 B2 D L' Dw2 D2 R' B' Rw F Bw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B Uw Rw' B' Bw R2 Lw F Fw2 L' U Uw2 D' Rw Fw' Dw2 Uw2 U2 B2 Fw D F R' B' Rw2 R' Uw U' Fw' L B' Fw2 U2 R' D' U Rw' F' D' Uw' F Lw F2 D' B2 U2 Bw2 Rw Fw Rw' Uw2 Bw L Lw R2 Fw L Rw2 R Dw'
A #2 Uw Bw2 Lw Uw' U2 Rw2 B F' D' L2 R' Rw Dw2 R' L2 Rw2 Uw' B2 D2 Lw2 R Rw Fw2 Uw Lw Fw F R' Bw2 Dw2 L' R B L Bw2 B' U Fw D' Fw' Uw Fw Rw' F' Dw Uw2 U Rw R U2 Uw Dw L' B2 L Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2 D
A #3 Rw U2 Rw' R Uw2 Rw' R' D' L Rw B' F' Rw L2 Dw2 R' Lw U L2 Rw D' L' D U Fw U2 Rw' Bw2 D2 Fw2 Bw R' L F Lw2 U2 L' D2 F B Bw U2 F' Rw2 F' Rw' R' F2 B2 R' Uw' D' Dw L' U2 F' Lw2 R2 Rw Dw2
A #4 F2 L' U' F2 U' Dw D L2 Rw2 Bw Fw' Lw2 L R' F' Bw B L' Lw' Bw2 L Dw2 Rw Lw' Uw2 Fw R' Fw' U D Uw2 B Dw' L Lw2 F D Dw2 B Uw' Dw2 Fw2 Uw2 B Lw2 Bw' Fw2 F D2 B R Uw Bw2 Lw' U Fw' Uw2 Rw' U L2
A #5 Bw' B2 U' Bw2 D Dw L Dw' U Rw' Uw F2 L' B2 Fw2 F' R2 F' Dw2 Fw' Bw2 B' Uw R' B2 Dw U' Uw F2 Fw' Bw' L2 F2 Lw Rw2 F2 Lw2 U Lw Bw' Fw2 Rw L' Dw' Uw2 Lw2 Bw B2 F U2 Uw' D B Uw2 F' D B' Lw Uw R
A Ex#1 Fw Rw' R Dw' Fw2 Dw Rw' Bw2 Lw2 R D' Rw U2 Bw Dw' B F Bw' Dw L2 U2 R2 B D' U Rw2 Fw2 Lw2 F' Fw' Dw' Lw F2 Uw D2 R2 Dw' Lw U2 Bw' U' Rw Bw' Uw2 D2 L2 B2 D2 R' Fw2 F2 L2 F2 U' Bw Lw2 Uw2 B' Dw2 Rw
A Ex#2 R' Dw' Uw F L F' Lw Bw' L Bw Uw2 Dw D' Bw Rw U L Uw U' Fw L Rw' D' U' L' Dw U2 Lw2 R' Uw Fw Rw' Bw F' Uw' Rw2 B D' Rw' U Bw Uw2 Dw' Fw Rw Dw' Lw2 R' Bw F' B2 Uw' B L2 Fw' Bw' Lw2 L2 F Rw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw Uw B' Dw2 B' D' Dw' F2 Rw 3Rw U' Dw' Lw Dw' Rw R' Fw' D2 U' R Fw' F2 L 3Rw' Bw' Dw2 Rw Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 D' Lw' B' D Uw 3Fw2 3Uw2 Uw R2 Rw' 3Uw' Bw Fw' D' U' Fw' Dw' L' R2 D Rw' Fw' Rw' D2 Rw D2 B Rw2 Fw' 3Uw U Uw L' 3Rw2 U' L' 3Rw' 3Uw 3Fw D2 3Rw2 Fw' D2 L Lw' 3Fw2 Rw2 B' R Rw2
A #2 U2 3Uw2 B' 3Rw' F2 3Fw2 Fw2 Dw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 D' R 3Fw Dw F' B' 3Fw' Uw2 R Uw2 U Bw2 Lw Rw2 F Bw' 3Uw2 Bw2 Uw' F' B2 L' Fw F' Uw 3Uw2 3Rw' Rw' 3Uw' R' B Lw2 U' B2 Rw' L' D' Dw L' 3Fw2 R B' 3Fw D L' F2 Rw' Dw Rw Bw2 Fw B' L2 3Uw B2 Fw' R 3Rw2 3Uw2 Rw2 Bw' Fw D B' Uw R' U' 3Rw' F2 Dw2
A #3 B2 D2 U2 Fw U F2 D' Bw Lw2 3Uw U2 L' B2 Dw U' R' Rw' Uw' 3Rw' Rw U2 Rw2 F R' Uw2 3Rw Bw2 Rw' 3Rw2 D2 Rw2 R' U Lw' Rw2 Dw2 U2 D' Fw2 U Fw2 F Rw2 U Lw 3Rw2 3Fw 3Uw2 R Lw Fw' F L D F' Rw2 D U' Fw Lw 3Rw2 Uw 3Uw Rw' R 3Fw' 3Rw2 L 3Fw' L2 Bw 3Uw' F' Bw2 D 3Uw2 Dw Uw L2 U2
A Ex#1 Rw Fw Lw2 Fw2 R' F' U2 3Fw2 3Rw2 B2 Rw Uw' Bw' 3Uw F2 L Fw2 U' F' 3Rw D' Uw2 3Fw2 Uw2 3Rw' L Dw D' B 3Uw2 B L2 Bw2 3Fw U2 L F Uw R U' Bw' F' Rw 3Fw2 D' 3Uw Rw2 Fw2 L' Lw' F U Uw' B' Lw2 U2 Dw' L Uw' F2 Uw' R2 Dw' L' Bw Lw2 3Fw2 Bw' Dw2 3Uw L2 F' 3Rw L' 3Fw2 L Lw' 3Uw' Uw' 3Rw
A Ex#2 D 3Fw' R Fw' L2 U' Fw Uw2 F B2 D Lw 3Uw' R2 Dw2 Uw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Lw' L Uw2 Bw R2 D' F' Fw R' Rw' Lw' U2 B' D' Bw R Bw' 3Fw2 D' Dw' Lw R B2 Bw2 F' 3Fw' Uw Lw' 3Rw' Dw2 Rw Uw' Dw2 3Fw' Bw L 3Uw2 Lw' U' Dw2 D2 3Uw2 3Fw B' D2 Fw' 3Fw 3Uw2 Dw B Bw' R2 Rw' B2 Dw' U' L2 3Uw' F 3Uw2 D2 Bw2
B #1 Uw2 R2 Bw' 3Fw 3Uw Uw' Rw' Bw2 B L' D' R 3Rw L' Bw D' L' 3Uw' F Bw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 U Bw' R' Fw' 3Uw L' B2 Uw2 Rw2 B' U R Rw2 Uw' Bw Fw D R 3Rw2 F2 Lw R Bw 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw Dw' Rw' 3Rw2 3Uw Fw' L2 Rw' Fw2 3Uw' Bw 3Rw Bw2 D 3Uw Fw2 U Lw U Lw F2 3Uw 3Fw2 B2 3Uw' Rw R Fw' 3Fw2 3Uw' Dw2 Rw D
B #2 U' Fw' B Lw2 U2 Uw2 Fw Bw2 Dw2 3Fw' L 3Fw' 3Rw' L 3Uw2 Uw' Fw2 B2 F 3Rw' 3Uw 3Rw' Fw2 B' 3Rw2 U R' 3Uw' Rw2 R2 B' Fw2 Bw' R2 Dw' B' 3Fw F2 3Rw D Rw' F' Rw2 3Rw2 F2 Rw2 L Fw Lw' 3Rw' D2 F Dw B Bw L Uw' Dw2 Rw2 U' Dw 3Rw2 3Uw R2 3Uw2 Uw L2 Dw2 3Rw2 Fw2 B2 R Bw' 3Uw Bw' B 3Uw Lw' Dw D
B #3 U2 3Fw' 3Uw Fw' 3Uw2 U' Bw U 3Fw B 3Rw2 Dw' Bw2 3Rw Uw' B2 U' 3Rw2 Fw' Bw2 D Rw' Uw2 L' B' Uw2 L B' Dw 3Uw2 B2 Fw Dw2 3Fw 3Uw2 F2 R 3Rw Bw2 3Uw2 L 3Fw2 R2 F U' D2 Fw2 D Rw2 F' 3Fw2 3Uw F2 L2 Fw2 Bw2 3Uw2 B Lw B Dw' Bw' D' U' R2 U F2 3Rw F2 Bw2 Lw' Uw' L F2 Uw' L2 3Uw Dw R 3Rw'
B Ex#1 Uw R' 3Fw2 3Uw' R' U2 Lw2 Dw2 U2 Lw 3Rw' 3Uw' L' Rw' B' Bw2 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw' L R' F' L B 3Rw Fw2 3Fw2 3Rw L U2 Lw2 Bw' D Fw' L2 3Rw2 Rw' Lw R' 3Uw2 3Rw B' Lw2 U Fw2 Bw2 Lw2 Fw' L' U F U 3Fw' Dw' F2 D R' 3Fw' Dw2 3Rw2 Fw2 F Bw2 B2 D2 Fw 3Uw B' R 3Uw' F' Uw 3Uw' Dw2 Bw B2 Lw R Rw' 3Rw
B Ex#2 3Fw' R' L' Bw' Rw' Uw Bw F' Uw Bw' 3Uw2 Uw' 3Rw Lw U2 D L2 F2 3Fw U2 Lw' Rw' Fw Lw' R2 L2 3Rw2 Dw' 3Rw F U Bw 3Fw2 Uw Rw2 3Rw2 B2 L2 Dw' D2 B2 Lw R F2 Dw D' U' 3Uw' Uw2 Lw' Fw R' L' Uw L R' Uw2 Rw' L2 U' 3Uw' Lw2 D 3Fw' 3Uw' Bw' F2 Dw' D Uw2 3Fw2 B' Dw2 Uw L Fw' 3Rw' R L' Dw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 Fw2 F' Dw 3Rw' 3Uw F 3Fw Lw2 3Rw' 3Uw' Lw 3Uw Lw F' Fw' Rw Fw2 Rw L2 Bw2 R' Fw B 3Uw2 B2 3Rw' Rw' B' Dw 3Fw Dw' D2 3Fw' F2 Fw2 B' Rw' R' B2 R2 Rw' Bw2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw2 Bw' D' F2 3Fw U' Fw Lw' L Fw2 U 3Rw2 U R Lw Bw Lw U2 Lw2 R' Dw' Bw L 3Fw2 U' L2 3Rw' Rw D Lw' U D2 3Fw2 3Uw' U'
A #2 D' Bw Dw2 3Uw2 D Lw U2 Lw 3Fw F' Rw' Dw' D' Bw' D' Uw L2 U' Uw2 Rw2 Dw' F 3Uw R' Fw Bw2 L Dw D2 F' R Uw 3Fw2 Rw F2 3Uw2 U' B' 3Rw F2 Uw Lw Dw2 3Uw' L 3Uw Dw' L Dw2 Fw U2 D' Uw2 Lw' Uw' Fw Uw' D2 Rw2 B' Dw' Rw' U F' 3Fw' L2 Uw2 L Bw' L2 Bw' L Fw R Fw2 3Rw2 Dw' F' L' Rw2
A #3 Bw 3Fw2 F 3Rw2 F2 3Fw L' 3Uw2 3Rw R 3Uw2 D 3Rw' 3Uw2 Dw' D R 3Uw' Uw2 3Rw Dw B 3Rw' Lw Uw2 R Lw2 F D2 U' 3Fw2 B Fw' U' 3Uw' B2 3Fw U' L2 Uw' U Lw' D 3Fw' U' 3Fw' Bw2 F' Fw' R' L Lw' Uw2 L2 Bw2 Fw 3Fw2 D' Lw' Bw2 3Rw R2 Lw2 B D2 Lw' Dw B' Fw2 3Rw U 3Uw2 3Rw2 U Lw L D' B2 3Rw 3Uw
A Ex#1 3Uw Bw B' Lw Dw2 D' F2 B U 3Rw' Lw D B2 Dw' 3Uw' Rw2 R 3Uw' Rw B' Fw2 F2 D2 Rw 3Uw2 Lw' Rw' 3Fw2 Dw' 3Fw2 L' Lw' Rw F' U2 3Rw B' Dw Fw Dw Lw' U 3Uw2 B U' 3Rw2 Rw' D2 Bw B2 Uw 3Rw Dw F 3Uw' Dw 3Rw2 F 3Rw R2 Fw2 Rw' B' L2 U 3Fw2 3Rw' L2 Lw2 Dw Uw' Lw Bw2 Dw F' 3Rw L 3Fw' 3Uw2 R2
A Ex#2 L R' 3Rw2 F R2 D2 Fw' F' 3Fw' Uw' Rw2 3Fw' B2 L2 3Fw' D' R' U' Dw' Fw' D2 B' Rw 3Uw Fw R Fw2 U' Lw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 D' F' Bw' L' 3Fw2 R2 U2 R 3Fw' U' B2 D2 3Rw' L2 Lw2 Rw' 3Fw2 Fw B U2 D Dw2 B' Rw L Fw Bw B' 3Fw' R2 Fw U L B' U' L' U F Bw Rw F' 3Uw2 Lw Dw D' Lw2 L' Bw' U
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 Bw2 Rw' D2 L' 3Rw 3Bw2 F Lw' 3Rw Dw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Lw' 3Rw2 U2 Uw' R2 Uw 3Lw2 Uw 3Bw D' 3Rw2 Dw' Rw 3Uw Lw' Uw 3Dw2 R D2 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Bw2 3Fw 3Rw 3Fw2 L' 3Fw' 3Dw B' 3Lw U D 3Lw' Lw' B' U Uw' 3Bw2 Rw' 3Rw 3Uw 3Lw Dw Rw2 U' L2 3Lw R F2 U 3Fw L2 3Uw' Rw2 L' Bw' Rw' 3Bw 3Fw2 L' 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Bw' 3Uw D2 Fw' 3Bw U' 3Rw Fw2 3Dw2 F Dw Uw2 R2 3Fw2 F' D2 3Lw' 3Bw Rw Bw2 3Fw' 3Rw B'
A #2 F' B2 3Lw' Fw' R2 L Bw' Lw2 3Uw D2 3Bw2 F Lw R2 Fw2 B2 Bw2 Uw 3Fw' B' Bw' 3Dw Fw 3Uw Bw 3Fw' 3Rw' Rw' L Fw' Uw' R2 Uw Dw2 R 3Lw Fw2 Uw2 3Bw2 Rw2 R' F 3Uw B Fw2 L2 U Bw' U2 L 3Lw' U' Dw' 3Lw2 D2 Bw2 Uw2 3Uw2 B2 3Dw 3Bw2 Lw 3Fw2 3Dw' 3Uw' 3Bw' Lw2 3Uw L' 3Uw2 3Rw B 3Uw2 3Bw2 3Lw2 3Uw 3Lw' D' F2 Rw2 3Fw2 Fw Bw 3Uw2 3Lw F U Dw2 Lw2 F2 3Fw2 B2 3Rw' 3Lw L' Uw' Fw' Rw2 Dw' 3Bw'
A #3 L2 F 3Uw Rw2 3Dw' 3Rw 3Uw2 Fw' L2 F' 3Dw R2 D R' Uw' Rw2 R2 U' R' Lw Dw2 Rw D' F2 3Rw U2 Fw2 3Fw R' 3Lw' L2 3Uw2 U' Lw' D 3Rw' Lw' Rw2 D 3Rw' 3Bw F2 B' 3Dw Lw' B' Rw 3Bw' D Uw' 3Rw 3Uw2 R' D2 3Rw Bw' L2 Rw2 3Lw' F2 3Lw2 Uw L 3Bw B2 Dw 3Dw F' Dw2 D' 3Lw2 R' L' Fw Lw2 Rw' B' F 3Bw' Dw' Uw2 3Lw2 F2 B D 3Uw' Bw 3Bw2 Lw' U 3Dw' F R Lw F2 3Dw2 R2 Dw' F 3Lw'
A Ex#1 U Dw 3Rw 3Bw B' Bw2 Uw' 3Rw2 R2 L' Lw' 3Lw' Rw2 3Fw' L 3Bw F 3Rw F U' L2 Rw' Fw F' Dw' L2 3Rw' 3Bw' 3Lw' Uw Rw' Dw 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Bw 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Lw2 B2 Bw' Uw' Bw 3Uw2 Rw D 3Fw' Uw2 B' D' Fw' U2 Bw 3Lw' Rw Uw2 L D 3Rw Rw2 Lw' L2 B 3Fw' F' 3Dw 3Lw' 3Dw' 3Rw R' F B2 R2 F' L2 3Lw' F' 3Lw2 R' 3Rw Dw 3Fw Lw Uw Fw2 3Bw 3Uw Fw2 Rw' 3Dw2 Bw' D 3Uw2 Bw' Fw 3Dw Uw L Lw' R B
A Ex#2 Bw' 3Uw2 Fw' Dw B' 3Bw 3Lw Lw' 3Uw2 R' Dw L' F L' R' Bw2 3Rw2 F 3Bw D2 Uw2 3Rw2 Fw' L U Dw2 Fw2 Uw 3Bw Dw U' 3Fw' U2 Bw' L U' Rw Bw' 3Lw2 Bw' Rw' 3Fw R' Rw' 3Dw2 B' Dw 3Lw 3Bw' D 3Fw2 Dw' B2 3Rw 3Uw2 Lw2 R2 Fw 3Bw' F Bw B L D' U Uw2 F 3Rw F' U' L2 F2 L F B2 Fw2 Uw U2 Bw2 3Lw' 3Fw 3Dw' Lw' 3Fw 3Lw2 Bw Rw2 B2 Lw' F 3Fw' 3Rw Fw2 3Rw2 L2 D 3Fw 3Dw 3Lw' Lw
B #1 3Uw2 3Bw' L 3Lw' R2 Uw Rw Bw 3Bw2 Fw B Lw' 3Uw2 Uw2 F' L' 3Bw2 Dw2 3Uw' B2 R' Fw' 3Uw2 B' Bw2 3Uw2 Uw 3Dw F2 Lw2 3Lw2 3Rw Dw 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Bw' R L 3Rw' U2 Lw' Uw' 3Lw F' Uw 3Fw' F2 Fw2 3Lw Uw F' U2 3Rw 3Fw' Uw2 F 3Dw2 L 3Dw' D2 Dw' Lw2 B2 3Uw2 3Lw' Bw2 U' 3Uw2 B' Fw' 3Uw2 Rw' Lw' Bw2 3Fw L2 Rw2 3Rw 3Bw' F' B2 U D2 B2 Dw' D' L Dw2 R' Dw2 3Rw2 U 3Fw2 Lw Fw' Dw2 3Uw2 F2 U Bw2
B #2 L Fw 3Fw' F2 3Bw2 Dw Fw' Lw 3Fw' B2 L Uw 3Lw' Lw Fw' 3Lw2 F' 3Rw 3Dw Dw2 U' Uw B' L B R 3Rw2 Bw2 3Uw L' 3Dw 3Bw U Dw R2 Uw2 3Bw2 Uw2 R Lw L' Uw' L2 Rw Uw' 3Bw' U 3Uw Fw2 3Fw' Lw2 3Dw2 Fw U2 Lw 3Uw 3Lw L2 3Uw U Fw' 3Lw2 B 3Bw2 Bw2 Lw 3Bw Lw2 B 3Rw' Fw2 3Fw2 U' 3Lw2 U2 Bw2 3Dw 3Rw D2 B Bw2 F 3Bw2 Dw 3Lw2 U B Dw' 3Fw F2 D 3Dw2 L2 Fw' 3Rw U' L U D' 3Rw2
B #3 3Fw2 B2 Lw2 3Lw R2 3Bw 3Uw' U F2 Lw' 3Rw Dw D' Bw' Uw' L D Fw2 D 3Dw 3Fw2 Uw2 3Uw2 Fw' D Uw2 Lw' B' Rw' F2 3Fw' 3Rw' Bw2 3Rw2 Bw 3Lw2 Bw Fw L2 Bw2 3Rw2 Lw' Dw2 3Rw L 3Dw' 3Bw' U 3Uw B U' Dw 3Rw 3Dw' 3Lw2 3Uw2 Lw Bw2 3Uw 3Fw2 3Dw 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Lw' Uw2 3Dw R2 Lw Uw2 R2 U' 3Lw U2 R2 3Lw' 3Dw' Dw2 Uw Rw' Fw Uw 3Bw F 3Lw2 3Dw Bw2 D2 B 3Uw' 3Dw Dw' 3Lw2 Bw 3Rw 3Fw' L' R2 Uw2 U2 Dw
B Ex#1 U' F2 R D2 3Lw' R' Uw 3Rw Fw2 R' Uw' 3Uw B' Bw2 Fw' L' Rw2 B Lw L2 3Fw Lw' 3Fw' Bw2 3Rw' 3Lw' F' B' Rw2 F D Fw2 3Uw2 B2 Rw' Bw2 Uw' 3Dw2 D R Uw2 3Fw Fw2 U2 B2 3Bw2 Bw Lw' 3Uw' Bw Dw' L' 3Fw Rw2 Dw2 Fw' Rw2 F' Rw Fw L2 Dw2 Rw' Dw D' Bw F2 Lw' Dw 3Rw 3Lw' U2 3Lw F2 D' 3Dw2 Rw2 Uw 3Fw2 D2 Bw' L Rw 3Dw2 R2 Lw 3Dw Fw 3Bw' Uw' 3Lw 3Uw' U2 D2 3Bw2 Rw' R 3Uw2 D' B'
B Ex#2 3Uw2 Fw' 3Rw Dw B' 3Bw L2 3Bw' F2 3Fw' Rw' Fw' 3Rw2 Bw2 Rw Uw B Lw Uw2 Lw' L 3Rw' 3Dw' Dw 3Bw2 Lw2 U2 F2 Fw' Lw' Rw 3Lw2 L 3Bw2 R' 3Rw' 3Lw F2 Dw2 Fw R2 U B R2 3Bw' Bw2 D2 L 3Uw F' U Bw' Fw' Uw Lw2 B2 Rw2 3Bw U' Uw' Lw2 F2 Rw' Dw' 3Lw D2 3Bw' Lw' Dw2 U2 3Lw2 F Rw 3Bw U F Bw 3Dw' D' 3Lw' F' 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 U' Lw2 3Dw' R 3Dw' Dw U' 3Rw' U L2 Bw' Uw2 Fw 3Fw Uw2 3Rw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Lw2 L' Rw' 3Dw' 3Lw2 Fw 3Bw' 3Dw2 L2 Fw2 Dw2 L2 D' R Rw' F2 Lw2 3Lw2 3Dw F 3Fw 3Uw Bw Dw U B U Lw' 3Dw Dw2 3Bw Dw' R2 B2 Rw2 3Dw F' R2 D 3Lw' B U2 D' 3Bw Uw2 U' F Uw' L2 Fw' Lw 3Uw Rw' D2 Uw 3Rw2 Lw Rw F' D Fw F' Rw U' R2 F D' R Lw' Dw U D B' D2 B' U2 F2 3Bw' 3Rw U' Uw2 L D' Fw D Dw2 F' Uw R Bw Fw' R2 3Lw' Rw2 D' 3Uw2 3Dw2 L F2 Lw'
A #2 3Fw B' F2 3Rw Rw2 Dw2 3Bw' U' F Dw' R 3Lw2 F2 Dw Bw' Fw2 3Bw2 3Rw' F' Lw' D2 3Lw2 R U Rw' D' 3Rw2 3Fw' Rw' B2 3Bw2 D2 Bw2 Dw' L' B2 D 3Dw' Fw' L2 Fw' 3Dw 3Rw' 3Lw2 Uw' F2 Fw2 U Fw2 Lw Bw 3Uw2 Dw2 F2 Lw2 3Rw' 3Lw Dw Rw2 Fw Lw 3Bw' 3Uw2 3Rw 3Uw' Lw 3Rw Fw 3Dw' Fw 3Dw2 B2 3Lw2 Fw U' 3Dw 3Uw R' Dw' 3Bw' Uw' Bw2 D R2 Rw D Rw2 3Lw' D F2 3Dw B Lw Rw2 Uw2 3Bw2 3Lw' 3Rw2 Fw L'
A #3 Bw2 Uw' R2 3Fw 3Dw2 Lw' 3Lw' Bw2 Dw' R2 Bw 3Uw Lw2 Rw 3Fw' Dw' B' L2 3Rw Dw' 3Uw2 L 3Lw' Lw' U2 B R 3Dw Lw' Uw2 3Rw' D' R' Dw' 3Rw' B 3Fw2 D Rw Fw' Lw Uw F' 3Dw 3Rw2 F2 Lw2 L2 Bw2 L' Dw' D Uw' B' 3Dw2 Bw' D Fw' B' 3Rw' Bw' 3Bw2 Dw2 L2 Rw' R Fw2 3Fw' B2 L' Uw L' U2 3Lw' R D' Uw' 3Dw2 3Uw Rw Bw Uw Fw' Dw' Uw2 3Lw2 Dw' L Uw2 R2 D B' Dw 3Lw 3Rw 3Dw2 D' Dw B' 3Rw
A Ex#1 3Rw R' Lw' B D Dw2 3Fw 3Rw Lw Dw' 3Fw' L2 B2 Bw F2 3Bw' 3Lw' Bw D2 L2 U' F' D B2 3Rw B2 D' Rw2 3Rw D' B2 R' Uw2 Fw' 3Rw2 R 3Uw2 R L B2 Fw2 3Bw' F2 Dw' U2 3Dw D2 Fw2 3Rw' 3Dw' Uw' R' F' Bw Rw' B' 3Rw2 L2 Fw2 3Bw' Uw' 3Fw' L' 3Fw B' Lw2 3Lw2 Rw2 D2 3Dw2 Lw' 3Fw2 3Bw2 L' 3Lw' Dw 3Dw' Rw' 3Lw 3Fw Uw 3Uw' 3Lw2 Bw Dw' 3Fw2 3Bw U Lw2 3Uw2 3Rw 3Uw' 3Dw Bw2 3Rw Bw2 L2 3Rw2 Bw' Uw2
A Ex#2 3Uw2 3Rw U' 3Rw' 3Dw' Bw' F2 Rw2 Dw 3Uw Lw Rw' Dw2 L2 B Bw2 L' Rw2 B2 Bw Rw Lw 3Dw' L R Uw B Dw U 3Lw2 Dw' L Dw2 Uw2 3Bw2 Fw' Dw2 F2 3Fw' D Bw' 3Bw R' 3Uw 3Lw B Bw D2 3Fw2 3Rw 3Fw' 3Bw2 Rw' D' 3Bw Bw 3Dw' F Bw' 3Rw2 R2 B Lw2 Rw2 L2 Uw Lw2 U 3Rw' D' 3Bw' 3Rw U' Dw2 3Fw2 Rw' 3Uw2 Lw Fw 3Dw F' Bw Rw 3Lw2 Dw2 3Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 Rw' U2 B' Bw2 3Uw2 R2 3Fw' D' 3Fw' Lw Dw' 3Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' B2 L2 B2 U' L2 D2 B2 L' F2 D L' R B2 D2 B D' B' U' Rw2 Uw
A #2 B2 L2 B L2 F' R2 B' F2 U2 F' L' D' R F L' D' U R U' R2 U2 Rw' Uw
A #3 U' B2 U' B2 F2 D2 U' F2 D2 B' R2 F R F R' B' U' F2 L' F' Rw'
A Ex#1 F2 U2 L2 F2 L2 D B2 U2 R B' R' U' F R' F' R2 B' D2 L' Fw Uw
A Ex#2 B' R2 B' L2 B2 R2 U2 F' L2 D R' F' U B2 R' B2 U2 F D F2 Rw'
B #1 U2 B' D2 F' D2 L2 R2 F' U L' B2 D' R2 B' L U' R D2 U Fw' Uw'
B #2 B2 L2 D' L2 F2 D' F2 U2 R2 U' L U2 B' U L2 D2 U2 R' F' U2 Fw Uw'
B #3 R2 D2 B2 F2 D F2 U' F2 L2 U' R' F L' B' F' L' F U L' R2 U2 Rw Uw'
B Ex#1 B2 F L2 F' L2 U2 B' L2 B U2 L2 R' F' L2 B L' D F2 U2 R' U' Fw'
B Ex#2 U2 L2 D L2 D F2 U F2 U' F L' D2 R B F L U L D' F2 Rw2 Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U R2 U' B2 U F2 U B2 U' B' L2 D2 F' L R F R2 B2 F2 Rw' Uw
A #2 D B2 F2 R2 F2 U' B2 F2 R2 D2 U' L' B D' R U R B' R' F' L2 Fw Uw
A #3 D' U2 B2 D2 B2 R2 F2 U F D' U2 L' U R2 U' L F U R' Uw2
A Ex#1 D' R2 D' R2 F2 R2 D2 L2 R' B' F L U B2 R2 F' L' D2 F2 U' Fw Uw
A Ex#2 F2 U2 L2 F2 U B2 D R2 U2 B' F U2 F' R' F2 D U2 B R F Rw' Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 L2 R2 F' L2 D2 R2 D2 R' U' F L D' B R2 U F U2 B2
A #2 L2 D L2 F2 R2 U2 B2 R2 D' B' D' U' R D B' L F D2 L2 D2
A #3 R2 F2 L2 B' D2 F' L2 F U2 F' U B2 F' U2 R2 B2 L U R U2
A #4 R2 L' B' R F B' D' R2 D2 B L2 D2 R' D2 L F2 R' D2 R
A #5 L2 F2 R2 U L2 D2 U L2 U' L2 R' B U' L2 U2 F' R2 B D B
A Ex#1 L U2 B2 R U2 L D2 L2 F' L F D B F' D' R U' R'
A Ex#2 R F U R2 F' B' R' B' U R' F2 B2 R2 B2 U D2 F2 U' D' L2
B #1 R2 B2 U2 B R2 F U2 B' R2 D' U2 L F2 L D2 R' F2 R2 D'
B #2 U' B2 U' B2 F2 D L2 U2 R2 B2 F D' B2 F D2 L U R' B' R2
B #3 R2 F2 L' B2 L' D2 L R B2 D' R' U B D' U' B2 F U2 L
B #4 U2 R2 D' U2 B2 L2 B2 R' B' D' U B' L D R2 U' F U2
B #5 L2 D F' D' L B' L2 B U' D B' R2 U2 L2 U2 F B2 D2
B Ex#1 D' B D2 L2 D2 R2 U' L' U' R' U2 B' L2 D2 B2 L2 D2 F'
B Ex#2 D2 U2 L F2 U2 R F2 R2 B2 L B' L2 U L' D2 L' B F2 U L
C #1 L F U' B L D2 B' D2 L2 U' B2 R L' F2 D2 F2 R' F2 L'
C #2 F2 D B2 U' R2 D U2 L B' L' R' F' R D' L B R' D2
C #3 D L2 B L' F R2 D2 L F' R F2 U R2 U R2 U2 D' R2 B2
C #4 U L2 U L2 F2 D B2 R2 U L F L R2 B D' R2 D B U2
C #5 F2 L2 R2 U2 F2 U B2 L2 U' L2 R F' R B D' R2 B2 U F2 U2
C Ex#1 B2 L D F' B U D' F' D2 R D' F2 L2 D F2 R2 U F2 U2 B2
C Ex#2 F' R2 F' U' L B' R' B' D B U R2 B2 U L2 D B2 U L2 D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 R' B2 L2 U2 F2 R2 D2 F L U' F U F L R2 B U' R'
A #2 U2 L2 B2 L U2 L' B2 R2 D U L' D2 L' R2 B U B' F R
A #3 U2 L2 B2 D2 L2 D' L2 F2 U' L2 R' D R' D' B D2 L R U'
A #4 D2 R' U2 L' B2 F2 L' D2 R F2 R' U B2 F2 L' U' B R' F' U2
A #5 B2 R2 B L2 R2 F R2 F' R2 D2 U2 R' U B' R2 U L' D' R U L'
A Ex#1 R2 B' R D F B' U R U2 F' L U' D B2 U2 D' R2 D
A Ex#2 U' F U2 B D2 B R D' L' F D2 L2 U2 D F2 B2 U' B2 R2 B2
  3x3x3 With Feet   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 L2 R2 U' R2 F2 D' B2 U2 F' D L2 R2 U R' U2 R' D B2
A #2 B2 D' F2 R2 F' D' R' L' U F2 R' D2 R' U2 R' B2 D2 R U2 F2
A #3 D F2 L2 R2 D B2 D L2 D B' U2 R F D2 F2 L' F2 U' R' D'
A #4 R U' R' B2 D' B' L' U R2 U' B D' L2 F2 U' R2 F2 R2 D' F2
A #5 F D2 R' U' D2 F2 R2 L F R B2 R' F2 U2 D2 L2 D2 L B2
A Ex#1 R' L D F U' F D B2 L2 F R U2 D2 F2 D F2 L2 U' D
A Ex#2 L2 R2 D2 F' R2 U2 B R2 B D2 U' B2 L' F R' D' F' U B D'
B #1 U2 B' D2 R2 B' F' R2 F' R' F L2 F' L2 U B F D L' U2
B #2 F2 D F2 B R2 L' F2 B' R2 U' D2 F D2 L2 B' D2 L2 F' B2 D2
B #3 D' F2 D' F2 L2 U' F2 D' L2 R2 U R D F D B' L B' D' R' U'
B #4 B2 D2 L2 B2 F2 U' F2 D' R2 U' F' U R2 D2 B R F R F'
B #5 U' B2 L2 F2 U' R2 D2 U F L2 D' B L D2 B' D2 L2 F U'
B Ex#1 R' U' D' F2 D2 B' U R' F' R2 U2 R B2 L2 F2 B2 R' F2 U2
B Ex#2 U' F2 R2 U' F2 U' L2 F2 U' R' B D2 L R2 B2 D' U F R' U
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B R2 B2 F2 D2 R2 F' R2 F2 U B2 R2 U F' U2 L' R U' R' F2
A #2 F' B2 R' B' U R2 D F2 R B D2 L2 U2 R2 U F2 D R2 U D
A #3 B2 D2 F U2 F' D2 F' D2 R2 F' U' R B2 D' L U B2 D U L'
A #4 D' R' U F2 D' R2 F' U R B L F2 D2 L2 U2 D R2 U' R2
A #5 F D2 R2 F2 D2 U2 B' R2 F2 D' L' B2 L' U2 F2 R U' R' B2
A Ex#1 R U B D2 B2 L' U F2 U R L2 F U2 B2 D2 F2 U2 L2 B
A Ex#2 F D' F2 U2 D B2 U B U2 B' U2 F2 R D2 R D2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3- DR1+ DL1- UL2- U3- R2- D5+ L1+ ALL1- y2 U2- R4+ D5- L5- ALL1+ UR UL
A #2 UR4+ DR3+ DL6+ UL2- U1- R4+ D2+ L2- ALL3- y2 U4- R5+ D5+ L4+ ALL1- UR UL
A #3 UR6+ DR2- DL4+ UL2+ U6+ R5- D3+ L2- ALL3- y2 U2+ R4+ D6+ L6+ ALL5+ UR DR DL
A #4 UR6+ DR2- DL1+ UL3+ U5+ R5- D5- L2- ALL2- y2 U5- R2+ D3+ L6+ ALL0+ DL
A #5 UR4+ DR6+ DL5+ UL5+ U3- R2- D5+ L2+ ALL1- y2 U5- R2+ D6+ L4- ALL4+ DR DL
A Ex#1 UR3+ DR5- DL5+ UL3+ U0+ R2- D1+ L6+ ALL6+ y2 U2+ R3- D3+ L0+ ALL5- UR DR DL
A Ex#2 UR5- DR5- DL0+ UL1- U0+ R3- D2- L4- ALL3+ y2 U3- R4- D1- L3+ ALL5+ DR DL
B #1 UR3+ DR3- DL4- UL5- U0+ R4+ D1- L5- ALL6+ y2 U2+ R1- D2- L3- ALL4+ DR UL
B #2 UR5- DR2- DL5+ UL5- U5- R4+ D0+ L2- ALL4- y2 U1+ R1- D5- L4+ ALL4+ UR DL UL
B #3 UR1+ DR0+ DL4+ UL3+ U1+ R4- D2- L6+ ALL5- y2 U6+ R5- D6+ L1+ ALL4- UR DL UL
B #4 UR4- DR0+ DL1+ UL5- U4- R0+ D5- L1+ ALL1+ y2 U6+ R0+ D0+ L0+ ALL2+ UR DL
B #5 UR5+ DR1+ DL4- UL1+ U5- R2- D5- L2+ ALL3+ y2 U2- R1+ D3- L0+ ALL5+ UR DR
B Ex#1 UR6+ DR5+ DL3- UL1+ U4+ R0+ D3+ L4+ ALL2+ y2 U2- R3+ D4+ L2- ALL2- DR DL
B Ex#2 UR6+ DR3- DL1- UL1+ U1- R2- D1- L5- ALL1+ y2 U3- R4- D3+ L5- ALL6+ DR DL UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR1- DL3+ UL0+ U4+ R3+ D4- L5+ ALL5+ y2 U5+ R4+ D1- L6+ ALL4- UR
A #2 UR1- DR0+ DL1+ UL5- U5- R3+ D5+ L2- ALL3- y2 U0+ R3+ D1- L3- ALL4- UR DR DL UL
A #3 UR5- DR4- DL5- UL3- U1- R5+ D2- L1+ ALL3- y2 U1- R5+ D3- L2+ ALL5- DR DL UL
A #4 UR2- DR5+ DL0+ UL4- U3- R5+ D5+ L1- ALL2- y2 U3+ R4- D6+ L1+ ALL6+ UR DR
A #5 UR1- DR0+ DL1- UL2- U1- R2- D2+ L1- ALL2- y2 U5- R5- D6+ L2- ALL2+ UR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR2- DR2+ DL4- UL1- U3- R3- D5- L2+ ALL1- y2 U0+ R0+ D4- L3+ ALL1- DR
A Ex#2 UR1+ DR1+ DL4- UL4- U3+ R2- D4- L2- ALL1+ y2 U4+ R5- D5+ L2- ALL1+ UR DR DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R B U L B' R' U R' L' U' u l' r' b'
A #2 U' R' L B U R U B' L B' R' l' r' b'
A #3 U L' U' B' R' B R B L' U L u l' r
A #4 R' L B U B' R' L' B U' B U r' b'
A #5 L' B' L R L U' B' U' B U R u l' r b
A Ex#1 L R' L B R U' R' L B R' L' u' l' r' b
A Ex#2 B' R L' U R U' B U B' R' L' u l r'
B #1 L R L' U B' U R B L R' L' u' l r' b'
B #2 L B' U L B' R L' U R' L' R u l' r' b
B #3 R L' U L R U' R B' R L U' u' l' r' b'
B #4 B U' R' B U R U B' U' B' L' u' b'
B #5 L U R U L' B U R' B' R U' u' l' r' b
B Ex#1 L U' R U' L B' R U R U' L r b
B Ex#2 U L' U' B U B' R B R' L' R' u' l r b'
C #1 R L' B R U' R' L U' B R U' r' b
C #2 B' R' U' B U L' R B' U' B' R' u' b'
C #3 B' L B' L' U B' L' R B L' B' u' l b'
C #4 U' B L' U R L B U' B R U u' r b
C #5 R' U' L' B' R B U R' B' L' B u b'
C Ex#1 U' L B U R L' U' B U' L B u' l b
C Ex#2 U L' R B' R' U L B' U R' U' u' l r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L' R L R' B U L R' U' B' u' l' r
A #2 B U B R' U B U' B' U B L b'
A #3 R B' U' L B U B L U' B' R r b
A #4 B L' U L' R' L' U R' U' B R' u' l' r
A #5 B' L' R U' B L' R' B L' U' B' u l' r'
A Ex#1 L' R' U' B R' U B' U B L U r b
A Ex#2 L' B R B R' L' B' R L B R' u'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B L B R B' U L' B' U' B'
A #2 U L R B R L R' B U B' U'
A #3 U B R' B L' R' B L B' U' L
A #4 R U R U' L' U' B' L U' L U'
A #5 R U R L' B U' L' R' U' B' U
A Ex#1 R U' B L B' U' R' L U B' R'
A Ex#2 R L B' U' L' R B' L' B' L' R'
B #1 L U B' U R' B' R' B' R L' B
B #2 L R U' L R' U' R' L B' U R'
B #3 L R U R L' B' R L' B' U B
B #4 L U B R U' B U' B U B' L
B #5 R U L R' L U' B' U' B L' R
B Ex#1 B R U' L' R B' L' U R' L' R
B Ex#2 L U L U L U R' L R L B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U L R U' R' B' R B' U R
A #2 B U R L U R' L' R U' B U'
A #3 B L B L' B' L' B U B R B'
A #4 U L B R B L B R' L' R' U
A #5 L R L R U' B R U R' L B
A Ex#1 U B U' L U' B L U' B' L R'
A Ex#2 B R U L' B U L' R' B L' B
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (-2,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4)
A #2 (3,-4) / (-3,6) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-5,-4) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) /
A #3 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (1,-2) / (-4,-2) / (0,-2)
A #4 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-1) /
A #5 (1,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (6,0) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (4,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-3) / (4,0) / (6,-4)
A Ex#2 (-3,2) / (1,4) / (5,-4) / (6,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) /
B #1 (1,0) / (-1,2) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,0) / (-4,-4) / (-4,-3) / (-2,-2)
B #2 (0,-1) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (4,-1) / (6,-2) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (4,-3)
B #3 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (-3,3) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (6,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-1,0) / (5,0)
B #4 (-5,0) / (0,6) / (-1,-1) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3)
B #5 (0,5) / (3,3) / (1,-2) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-2) / (3,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
B Ex#1 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (-4,0) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-1) / (1,-4) / (0,-5)
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-1,0) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-2)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (4,1) / (5,-1) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (4,-3) / (-5,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,0) /
A #2 (3,-4) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-3) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (-2,-1) /
A #3 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (2,-2) / (1,0) /
A #4 (0,-4) / (1,-2) / (2,5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (6,-2)
A #5 (-2,0) / (-1,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-2) / (-3,-4) / (2,0)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,1) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) /
A Ex#2 (-5,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,5) / (3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-2)
Anyu Zhang (张安宇)    China
Anyu Zhang (张安宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 55.21   57.44   57.92 59.52 55.21 56.30 58.09
Combined First round 1 54.32   56.08   54.61 54.32 56.15 1:02.51 57.49
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:35.92   1:39.38   1:40.65 1:41.56 1:35.92
Combined First round 1 1:36.57   1:42.54   1:42.97 1:36.57 1:48.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:07.70   NR 2:09.49   AsR 2:11.84 2:08.93 2:07.70
Combined First round 1 2:15.71   2:18.34   2:18.20 2:15.71 2:21.11
3x3x3 With Feet First round 13 1:32.85   1:54.09   1:58.15 1:52.99 2:35.37 1:32.85 1:51.14
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 13.30   15.72   18.54 15.10 13.51 DNF 13.30
Megaminx Final 10 1:09.85   1:20.06   1:32.03 1:27.99 1:09.85 1:13.98 1:18.22
Combined First round 10 1:12.80   1:21.74   1:21.72 1:16.88 1:26.63 1:27.64 1:12.80
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)    China
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 13.77   15.67   13.77 15.86 15.82 15.42 15.76
First round 51 13.72   15.04   19.81 14.90 14.22 15.99 13.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 4.80   6.19   DNF 5.12 6.51 4.80 6.95
First round 37 3.26   6.19   6.78 6.51 6.46 5.61 3.26
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 50.17   54.69   58.00 52.11 50.17 53.96 1:05.22
First round 4 35.68   44.14   44.19 53.68 35.68 44.84 43.38
Skewb Final 6 5.62   6.34   5.62 5.97 6.28 9.93 6.78
Combined First round 9 4.90   7.54   8.55 10.79 4.90 6.98 7.08
Bo He (何博)    China
Bo He (何博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.59   12.69   10.59 12.68 12.91 DNF 12.47
First round 16 9.66   11.72   12.95 12.28 9.66 10.51 12.38
Changlong Li (李昌隆)    China
Changlong Li (李昌隆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.09   10.10   10.29 10.26 9.09 9.75 11.48
Second round 6 9.55   9.90   9.99 9.90 10.60 9.80 9.55
First round 6 8.16   9.69   13.56 10.55 9.59 8.16 8.93
Changxin Guo (郭昌鑫)    China
Changxin Guo (郭昌鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 11.33   14.55   12.95 14.71 18.23 11.33 15.99
First round 55 11.01   15.26   17.24 14.84 14.22 16.72 11.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.37   8.47   7.37 DNF 8.34 8.70 8.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 26.06   30.36   26.06 30.89 30.14 34.42 30.05
Skewb Combined First round 27 10.29   15.17   17.18 12.68 15.64 10.29 DNF
Chen Li (李琛)    China
Chen Li (李琛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 14.31   15.37   18.17 14.99 14.31 15.90 15.22
First round 62 14.44   16.85   18.79 16.43 14.44 16.90 17.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 4.39   6.21   4.39 6.14 5.95 6.54 8.14
First round 39 5.51   6.31   5.71 7.44 5.78 9.71 5.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 52.69   54.44   53.03 59.88 53.17 57.13 52.69
Pyraminx Final 15 7.31   9.07   7.31 8.80 10.29 8.46 9.96
Combined First round 15 5.57   8.79   10.08 10.57 5.71 5.57 14.16
Chengming Su (苏成明)    China
Chengming Su (苏成明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.57   11.67   9.57 11.82 13.46 9.72 14.77
Second round 8 9.67   10.74   9.75 11.84 10.76 11.71 9.67
First round 25 9.32   12.80   16.26 12.87 9.32 12.70 12.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.75   3.26   1.89 4.70 3.84 1.75 4.04
Second round 11 3.57   4.16   6.53 4.90 3.57 3.68 3.90
First round 24 2.98   5.22   8.49 5.59 6.59 2.98 3.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.07   16.26   17.91 15.07 15.89 17.59 15.31
Combined First round 9 15.65   17.04   18.04 15.65 17.14 17.35 16.64
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 31.38   31.99   33.80 32.12 31.59 32.25 31.38
First round 1 27.48   31.37   30.73 35.23 27.48 35.39 28.15
Chengwei Zou (邹成威)    China
Chengwei Zou (邹成威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 19.67   23.89   21.15 DNF 19.67 29.02 21.50
Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔)    China
Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 9.86   15.44   10.34 25.33 9.86 DNF 10.65
First round 11 10.32   10.91   10.92 15.98 10.90 10.92 10.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.64   4.56   3.64 3.96 6.42 6.06 3.66
Second round 9 3.17   4.15   4.02 3.17 5.24 4.37 4.06
First round 8 3.41   3.75   3.41 3.76 3.48 4.01 6.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 38.47   46.30   42.42 50.21 46.27 38.47 DNF
Combined First round 10 42.60   44.94   44.72 45.95 46.31 44.16 42.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:12.08   1:21.77   1:24.48 1:26.36 1:19.12 1:12.08 1:21.71
Combined First round 8 1:14.99   1:21.17   1:39.65 1:21.28 1:17.44 1:24.78 1:14.99
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:34.30   2:40.02   2:34.80 2:34.30 2:50.96
Combined First round 11 2:39.54   2:51.37   2:39.54 2:59.17 2:55.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 3:58.30   4:04.01   3:58.30 4:12.47 4:01.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.78   18.14   20.29 15.83 18.31 21.83 15.78
Combined First round 6 15.47   16.25   19.23 15.67 17.50 15.47 15.58
Rubik's Clock Final 4 9.24   10.29   9.82 10.55 DNF 9.24 10.50
Combined First round 5 9.63   9.73   9.80 9.90 9.75 9.63 9.63
Megaminx Final 6 1:04.15   1:11.23   1:13.17 1:04.15 1:08.60 1:16.11 1:11.92
Combined First round 6 1:02.16   1:10.09   1:09.42 1:02.16 1:09.78 1:11.07 1:17.35
Pyraminx Final 4 4.63   5.64   6.71 5.65 5.66 5.61 4.63
Combined First round 5 4.82   5.81   6.91 5.29 5.24 4.82 6.95
Skewb Combined First round 21 7.37   11.55   19.00 9.13 7.37 9.09 16.43
Square-1 Combined First round 16 49.13     54.91 49.13
Chenjin Wang (王晨锦)    China
Chenjin Wang (王晨锦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 14.52   17.23   DNF 17.33 16.07 14.52 18.29
First round 75 16.50   19.66   20.61 19.89 22.15 18.49 16.50
Chenli Zhu (朱宸立)    China
Chenli Zhu (朱宸立)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 26.95   29.69   37.80 27.94 27.54 33.58 26.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.53   6.42   7.53 5.69 6.03 9.84 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 12.96   15.78   23.11 14.53 12.96 14.97 17.83
Skewb Combined First round 31 21.39     21.39 23.49
Chensi Zhu (朱宸斯)    China
Chensi Zhu (朱宸斯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 12.02   15.29   17.35 15.02 15.66 15.18 12.02
First round 42 12.06   14.72   16.44 13.29 14.80 16.06 12.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.06   5.03   4.82 4.68 6.87 5.60 4.06
Second round 16 4.08   4.66   4.08 4.30 5.79 4.78 4.91
First round 15 3.59   4.56   3.59 3.92 4.62 5.14 5.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 32.30     32.30 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 6.41   10.97   13.81 17.96 6.41 8.51 10.59
Skewb Final 20 6.67   11.00   19.49 11.16 10.90 6.67 10.93
Combined First round 20 7.63   11.18   9.63 14.02 11.59 12.33 7.63
Chenwei Li (李琛炜)    China
Chenwei Li (李琛炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.18   7.04   6.03 7.35 11.53 7.73 5.18
Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.46   7.19   6.46 7.23 8.06 6.83 7.51
Combined First round 3 5.71   7.03   7.53 5.71 DNF 7.37 6.20
Chenwei Shen (沈宸威)    China
Chenwei Shen (沈宸威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 31.37   39.07   50.83 35.27 47.05 34.89 31.37
Chilin Fang (方炽霖)    China
Chilin Fang (方炽霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:04.04   1:18.43   1:15.74 1:20.55 1:21.17 1:19.01 1:04.04
Combined First round 5 1:08.09   1:12.74   1:08.09 1:14.48 1:18.64 1:11.63 1:12.11
Megaminx Final 8 1:10.75   1:14.77   1:16.90 1:10.75 1:14.40 1:13.02 1:22.26
Combined First round 8 1:17.22   1:17.60   1:17.53 1:17.52 1:17.22 1:17.75 1:18.08
Square-1 Final 2 13.48   16.36   16.49 18.08 14.52 13.48 18.23
Combined First round 2 13.84   14.85   15.30 13.84 14.25 16.35 15.01
Chongming Xiao (肖崇明)    China
Chongming Xiao (肖崇明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 22.11   24.10   22.24 22.11 26.28 23.78 27.27
Chuan Zhao (赵川)    China
Chuan Zhao (赵川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 23.53   25.75   28.05 24.02 25.17 28.22 23.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.13   8.50   8.21 7.48 6.13 10.29 9.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 11.23   16.86   17.88 DNF 16.35 11.23 16.36
Chunhao Liu (柳春浩)    China
Chunhao Liu (柳春浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.55   11.07   9.55 10.55 12.40 12.95 10.27
First round 31 12.43   13.76   13.05 16.42 12.43 12.52 15.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.24   4.87   5.23 4.24 6.36 4.75 4.62
Second round 15 2.89   4.37   4.66 5.03 5.65 3.41 2.89
First round 21 4.44   4.94   6.84 4.71 5.49 4.44 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 35.05   44.52   43.14 45.12 54.85 45.29 35.05
Combined First round 17 43.03   47.51   43.03 49.91 47.33 49.88 45.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:22.82   1:29.73   1:32.35 1:31.07 1:42.86 1:25.77 1:22.82
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:30.96   2:43.72   2:52.08 2:48.13 2:30.96
Combined First round 9 2:32.07   2:43.98   3:00.66 2:39.21 2:32.07
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 19 4:33.22   4:37.40   4:33.22 4:42.56 4:36.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 14.08   18.35   20.75 18.41 18.25 18.40 14.08
Combined First round 11 16.89   17.83   18.84 17.23 16.89 21.29 17.43
Megaminx Final 5 55.04   1:02.02   1:00.92 1:03.14 55.04 1:02.00 1:05.71
Combined First round 5 57.61   1:02.17   1:04.30 57.61 1:03.89 58.31 1:04.84
Pyraminx Final 11 5.71   7.16   5.71 DNF 7.70 6.82 6.97
Combined First round 7 4.73   6.08   7.30 6.46 5.77 4.73 6.00
Skewb Final 19 8.03   10.55   13.17 8.68 8.03 14.55 9.81
Combined First round 10 6.43   7.80   7.49 8.68 6.43 7.24 9.49
Ding Zhang (张鼎)    China
Ding Zhang (张鼎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 15.30   16.18   15.88 16.69 15.97 15.30 17.08
First round 54 13.51   15.21   15.61 13.51 15.12 24.45 14.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.25   7.67   7.89 7.55 21.13 7.57 4.25
Square-1 Final 11 35.52   36.48   36.21 36.43 35.52 DNF 36.79
Combined First round 12 25.20   32.94   30.54 25.20 31.77 37.61 36.51
Diwen Xu (许帝文)    China
Diwen Xu (许帝文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 9.80   13.28   12.84 16.84 10.17 9.80 DNF
First round 12 9.03   11.02   10.16 11.80 12.26 9.03 11.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.94   6.56   14.21 6.57 5.80 7.31 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 38.17   42.60   39.88 46.56 49.12 41.36 38.17
Combined First round 9 41.24   44.41   41.69 46.02 1:22.26 41.24 45.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.70   15.44   15.75 14.96 15.62 17.47 14.70
Combined First round 5 14.30   15.62   14.30 15.86 14.68 16.32 DNF
Donglin Li (李东麟)    China
Donglin Li (李东麟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 32.34   39.21   39.93 32.34 39.07 38.64 1:03.63
Dongzhe Li (李东哲)    China
Dongzhe Li (李东哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.08   11.70   10.08 12.46 12.31 11.40 11.38
First round 28 10.43   13.29   12.53 20.55 11.55 15.79 10.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.05   41.67   39.65 39.91 45.45 47.24 39.05
Combined First round 8 37.58   44.16   40.93 37.58 44.74 51.87 46.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:19.54   1:21.72   1:22.45 1:26.80 1:23.05 1:19.67 1:19.54
Combined First round 11 1:18.30   1:27.02   1:24.64 1:30.09 1:32.86 1:26.34 1:18.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:29.63   2:32.51   2:29.71 2:29.63 2:38.18
Combined First round 6 2:29.12   2:36.04   2:37.44 2:41.55 2:29.12
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 3:33.32   3:56.85   3:33.32 4:13.88 4:03.34
Combined First round 11 3:47.08   3:52.67   3:54.61 3:47.08 3:56.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 14.69   19.08   18.24 24.25 19.12 19.87 14.69
Combined First round 7 14.82   16.50   19.39 16.18 16.79 14.82 16.53
Rubik's Clock Final 3 6.93   9.28   10.53 8.62 6.93 DNF 8.68
Combined First round 4 5.77   8.09   8.43 8.31 7.52 DNF 5.77
Megaminx Final 2 42.04   50.42   51.76 51.59 42.04 47.92 52.66
Combined First round 1 45.81   49.80   52.99 51.62 50.76 45.81 47.03
Skewb Final 7 3.71   6.52   7.06 6.95 6.07 3.71 6.53
Combined First round 15 6.92   8.22   8.13 9.42 6.92 8.59 7.93
Guohui Yan (闫国惠)    China
Guohui Yan (闫国惠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 21.22   26.24   28.12 21.22 28.08 26.15 24.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 8.18   10.49   DNF 8.18 8.42 10.37 12.69
3x3x3 With Feet Final 11 1:21.91   1:42.44   1:45.35 1:41.10 1:40.86 1:49.91 1:21.91
First round 12 1:29.94   1:42.75   1:35.56 1:29.94 1:32.45 2:04.12 2:00.24
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 20 17.69   19.66   19.93 20.60 23.95 17.69 18.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 8.30   13.71   15.68 12.68 12.77 8.30 17.43
Skewb Combined First round 25 12.35   14.56   12.35 13.60 16.12 15.80 14.27
Guojie Wang (王国杰)    China
Guojie Wang (王国杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.38   8.76   7.59 8.37 10.44 7.38 10.31
Second round 4 7.15   8.83   7.50 9.71 10.33 9.27 7.15
First round 5 8.73   9.63   8.73 12.63 9.17 9.65 10.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.99   36.35   36.10 34.99 36.74 36.21 42.17
Combined First round 5 35.62   41.43   41.08 35.62 38.69 44.52 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.97   17.30   23.27 16.50 19.14 16.25 15.97
Combined First round 8 12.76   16.69   12.76 16.87 16.78 17.86 16.41
Guozheng Xu (徐国正)    China
Guozheng Xu (徐国正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.27   12.31   11.42 15.19 12.63 10.27 12.88
First round 15 10.18   11.60   12.07 11.92 12.75 10.18 10.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.69   5.30   5.68 5.07 5.16 6.85 3.69
First round 31 4.68   5.67   5.06 4.94 9.03 7.01 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 48.34   54.28   51.93 59.91 1:12.12 48.34 51.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 21.40   23.27   23.18 25.04 25.39 21.40 21.58
Hanyu Zhu (朱涵宇)    China
Hanyu Zhu (朱涵宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 1:10.61   1:17.23   1:16.92 1:10.61 1:21.40 1:13.38 1:37.56
Hao Chang (常皓)    China
Hao Chang (常皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:22.31     2:22.31 2:32.19
3x3x3 With Feet Final 12 1:28.92   1:43.35   1:40.36 1:51.96 DNF 1:37.73 1:28.92
First round 11 1:26.08   1:42.44   1:26.08 2:32.84 1:34.40 1:40.23 1:52.68
Rubik's Clock Final 9 11.05   12.36   13.16 11.05 12.86 11.24 12.98
Combined First round 9 10.22   11.94   11.97 13.64 11.04 10.22 12.81
Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:29.65   1:40.61   1:40.29 1:41.62 1:29.65 1:54.55 1:39.91
Pyraminx Final 6 4.55   5.89   4.57 6.96 4.55 6.15 7.09
Combined First round 8 4.05   6.21   16.93 5.74 4.05 7.76 5.14
Hao Chen (陈豪)    China
Hao Chen (陈豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 15.70   16.06   15.70 15.99 15.75 16.43 21.74
First round 60 13.45   15.76   15.75 15.66 18.31 15.87 13.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.43   5.68   6.58 5.94 6.21 4.88 4.43
First round 28 4.89   5.60   5.27 5.79 4.89 7.60 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:01.19     1:06.00 1:01.19
Haolin Lu (卢皓林)    China
Haolin Lu (卢皓林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 15.92   17.09   15.92 18.80 16.55 28.52 15.93
First round 80 17.72   20.95   20.91 20.86 21.09 17.72 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 7.39   13.29   7.69 7.39 8.30 23.88 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 44.43     51.11 44.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 11.29   13.34   13.30 12.98 11.29 13.74 DNF
Haonan Li (李昊南)    China
Haonan Li (李昊南)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.79   7.76   7.60 11.99 7.27 6.79 8.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:33.45   DNF   2:42.75 DNF 1:33.45
First round 12 2:00.69   DNF   2:20.83 DNF 2:00.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 8.35   11.25   12.54 11.56 9.64 8.35 12.60
Skewb Combined First round 28 14.24   15.88   29.99 17.10 15.76 14.24 14.77
Haotian Gu (顾浩田)    China
Haotian Gu (顾浩田)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.88   11.80   10.85 10.96 14.40 13.58 9.88
First round 18 10.50   12.10   11.47 13.95 14.80 10.50 10.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 4.99   6.81   6.13 7.44 6.87 4.99 DNF
First round 38 5.17   6.19   6.64 5.53 7.54 6.40 5.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 47.38   52.26   59.07 51.03 54.00 47.38 51.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 17.56   22.95   22.08 23.86 17.56 22.92 35.16
Huchen Qian (钱胡晨)    China
Huchen Qian (钱胡晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 16.32   17.00   18.00 16.61 19.43 16.38 16.32
First round 76 15.21   19.81   23.94 18.50 15.21 17.00 25.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 3.86   5.59   3.86 5.71 6.22 4.85 6.65
First round 33 3.19   5.84   5.71 3.19 5.44 6.36 7.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 52.25   57.91   1:07.58 54.70 52.80 52.25 1:06.23
Hui Cai (蔡辉)    China
Hui Cai (蔡辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 45.17   48.15   52.48 45.17 46.79
First round 9 1:20.72   DNF   DNF DNF 1:20.72
Rubik's Clock Final 6 8.57   11.44   16.25 13.96 10.42 8.57 9.94
Combined First round 7 8.96   10.28   10.13 8.96 11.16 9.56 11.38
Huiyuan Xi (席慧元)    China
Huiyuan Xi (席慧元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined First round 19 1:32.04   1:44.83   1:54.71 1:47.36 1:53.38 1:32.04 1:33.74
Jiaao Wu (吴家奥)    China
Jiaao Wu (吴家奥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 10.64   14.29   18.81 DNF 12.31 11.74 10.64
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 20.03     32.41 20.03
Jiahao Ye (叶佳浩)    China
Jiahao Ye (叶佳浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 10.80   14.28   11.93 17.36 26.52 13.56 10.80
First round 23 9.31   12.70   12.89 9.31 13.17 12.05 13.27
Jiankun Wu (吴健坤)    China
Jiankun Wu (吴健坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 13.07   15.86   17.96 13.07 16.37 18.35 13.25
First round 50 9.50   15.00   16.10 15.87 9.50 13.02 28.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:12.97   1:19.18   1:12.97 1:21.85 1:16.78 1:30.43 1:18.90
Combined First round 9 1:19.66   1:21.82   1:22.02 1:23.12 1:20.31 1:19.66 1:26.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 21 3:01.38   3:25.69   3:23.33 3:01.38 3:52.35
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:24.73   3:34.13   3:52.22 3:24.73 3:25.45
Combined First round 8 3:24.54   3:39.14   3:51.37 3:41.52 3:24.54
Pyraminx Final 9 6.02   6.87   6.44 9.58 6.02 7.76 6.42
Combined First round 10 5.29   7.14   7.73 6.81 7.65 5.29 6.95
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.40   8.35   8.86 8.45 8.16 7.40 8.45
Second round 1 6.75   7.60   8.90 6.75 6.93 8.80 7.06
First round 2 7.43   9.03   9.75 7.43 8.76 9.45 8.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.49   3.69   4.23 5.04 3.80 3.04 2.49
Second round 13 2.35   4.23   5.01 5.34 4.46 3.22 2.35
First round 5 2.40   2.99   4.96 2.97 3.46 2.55 2.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.84   31.69   32.21 30.84 35.36 31.37 31.48
Combined First round 1 30.14   31.78   31.19 30.14 31.28 32.88 35.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.43   13.49   14.16 13.45 12.43 14.04 12.99
Combined First round 1 12.19   13.22   15.15 12.19 14.11 12.99 12.57
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)    China
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.30   8.69   8.55 9.19 10.30 8.30 8.32
Second round 5 8.07   9.64   8.07 9.22 9.89 9.82 10.69
First round 4 8.47   9.46   12.21 10.10 9.24 9.03 8.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.83   1.90   1.83 1.90 1.92 3.48 1.89
Second round 2 1.56   2.65   1.56 2.16 1.69 4.82 4.10
First round 1 1.50   2.43   2.41 3.65 2.96 1.93 1.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.14   40.63   40.75 41.84 37.14 49.39 39.30
Combined First round 4 33.28   37.91   33.28 39.95 40.25 46.23 33.53
Jingkai Fu (傅靖凯)    China
Jingkai Fu (傅靖凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 78 18.58   20.74   32.03 21.91 18.58 20.18 20.13
First round 79 18.03   20.60   22.62 19.66 19.51 24.67 18.03
Jingpeng Wu (吴劲芃)    China
Jingpeng Wu (吴劲芃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.82   5.46   5.08 4.82 6.39 6.88 4.92
First round 36 3.22   6.13   6.90 5.92 5.84 6.64 3.22
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:23.86   1:32.52   1:31.88 2:10.60 1:27.85 1:23.86 1:37.83
Pyraminx Final 16 8.16   9.61   9.27 9.90 9.65 8.16 10.44
Combined First round 9 5.38   6.62   10.70 8.16 5.38 5.55 6.16
Skewb Final 5 4.44   6.31   5.85 7.17 4.44 8.06 5.92
Combined First round 4 4.15   6.46   5.77 6.80 7.58 4.15 6.81
Jingyao Deng (邓靖耀)    China
Jingyao Deng (邓靖耀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 18.98   21.71   21.87 23.44 22.09 21.16 18.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.84   9.68   7.84 9.52 9.94 11.09 9.57
Jinrui Zhang (张金瑞)    China
Jinrui Zhang (张金瑞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 21.12   24.06   23.81 22.10 26.26 21.12 26.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.73   7.41   7.46 4.73 8.02 19.08 6.74
Pyraminx Final 18 8.48   10.44   11.47 8.67 8.48 13.26 11.19
Combined First round 20 7.79   9.71   12.11 12.76 8.00 7.79 9.03
Jinshi Li (李金泽)    China
Jinshi Li (李金泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 8.91   12.20   12.80 12.75 17.57 11.05 8.91
First round 14 10.56   11.16   10.56 11.19 12.34 10.89 11.41
Jiyang Xu (徐继扬)    China
Jiyang Xu (徐继扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Final 3 51.39   55.77   54.92 57.28 51.39 1:01.55 55.11
Combined First round 4 55.26   59.97   55.63 1:12.35 55.26 56.14 1:08.13
Junfu Chang (常峻福)    China
Junfu Chang (常峻福)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 39.71   49.10   50.22 46.28 51.64 39.71 50.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 12.96   14.71   18.53 12.96 17.11 13.79 13.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 15.56   22.82   15.56 25.31 DNF 16.01 27.13
Junling Liu (刘君凌)    China
Junling Liu (刘君凌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 46.92   1:06.65   1:02.56 46.92 1:08.50 1:12.37 1:08.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 12.50   DNF   DNF DNF 21.52 12.50 21.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 12.72   22.25   30.97 18.19 12.72 21.52 27.05
Kai Su (苏锴)    China
Kai Su (苏锴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.18   8.55   7.18 8.16 9.34 8.20 9.29
Second round 2 7.30   8.10   7.30 8.37 9.89 8.41 7.52
First round 3 8.54   9.33   10.30 8.54 9.01 8.67 12.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 35.14   43.38   35.14 43.58 50.12 36.44 DNF
Combined First round 6 37.08   41.51   DNF 37.08 37.46 43.52 43.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:01.35   1:06.25   1:04.27 1:04.65 DNF 1:09.83 1:01.35
Combined First round 3 1:06.48   1:11.68   1:12.22 1:08.32 1:14.50 1:06.48 1:25.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:42.15   1:45.74   1:49.32 1:42.15 1:45.75
Combined First round 2 1:43.54   1:44.63   1:45.28 1:43.54 1:45.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:26.05   2:36.35   2:26.05 2:50.05 2:32.95
Combined First round 3 2:32.76   2:41.37   2:58.02 2:33.32 2:32.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.41   15.08   13.41 17.24 14.30 15.24 15.71
Combined First round 10 14.72   17.63   17.67 18.79 14.72 16.42 19.57
Lijie Pan (潘理杰)    China
Lijie Pan (潘理杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 12.22   14.25   12.22 13.85 16.57 14.34 14.55
First round 34 11.22   14.04   14.60 19.13 14.44 11.22 13.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.11   6.76   DNF 6.87 6.83 6.59 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 43.17   49.64   51.52 47.96 43.17 52.28 49.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:36.75   1:42.25   1:54.31 1:46.34 1:39.13 1:41.28 1:36.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 23 4:06.55     4:06.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 20 4:29.82   4:45.71   4:58.84 4:48.48 4:29.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 31.33     33.91 31.33
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)    China
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.58   12.56   10.58 13.04 10.80 14.07 13.83
First round 32 12.90   13.84   13.37 19.42 13.59 14.56 12.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 5.04   8.88   19.82 5.63 5.04 7.34 13.66
First round 14 4.10   4.53   4.98 4.10 4.32 7.45 4.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 52.42   56.13   DNF 53.02 52.42 59.79 55.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:38.19   1:47.35   1:49.95 1:38.19 1:51.50 1:41.98 1:50.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 19.49   25.57   23.43 27.28 26.00 19.49 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 5 9.22   10.47   9.22 17.80 9.67 9.72 12.02
Combined First round 6 8.68   10.01   12.05 9.00 11.32 8.68 9.72
Pyraminx Final 7 5.90   6.29   6.32 5.90 7.86 6.15 6.41
Combined First round 4 3.52   5.73   9.60 8.28 4.27 3.52 4.64
Skewb Final 10 5.57   7.24   7.31 5.57 10.23 7.74 6.67
Combined First round 11 4.58   7.82   7.25 8.01 4.58 8.20 9.84
Linqian Gao (高林谦)    China
Linqian Gao (高林谦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 28.63   33.16   30.94 34.61 33.94 28.63 37.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 9.75   11.15   9.75 10.92 14.71 12.09 10.43
Skewb Combined First round 29 13.35   18.38   13.35 19.28 18.66 20.42 17.21
Lusheng Chen (陈露生)    China
Lusheng Chen (陈露生)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 13.73   16.80   18.29 16.74 19.57 13.73 15.36
First round 61 14.63   16.72   17.15 18.19 14.81 14.63 18.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 54.34   1:02.73   1:06.36 55.80 1:06.02 54.34 1:20.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 2:47.44   DNF   DNF DNF 2:47.44
Miaoxian Huang (黄妙先)    China
Miaoxian Huang (黄妙先)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 20.34   22.19   21.52 20.34 DNF 21.87 23.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.30   7.25   6.81 7.81 7.14 12.07 4.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 8.79   11.12   13.63 10.80 22.07 8.93 8.79
Skewb Combined First round 33 33.52     DNF 33.52
Ming Rao (饶铭)    China
Ming Rao (饶铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 13.68   15.71   15.78 16.23 17.86 13.68 15.11
First round 70 11.95   18.40   17.49 20.35 19.71 18.00 11.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.28   6.50   5.28 7.76 6.03 7.85 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 45.87   48.62   54.80 46.70 45.87 48.74 50.43
Combined First round 20 47.65   48.80   47.65 49.57 47.93 57.94 48.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:26.86   1:35.37   1:26.86 1:38.78 1:34.83 1:32.51 1:42.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 3:06.17   3:12.82   3:06.89 3:25.40 3:06.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 18 4:20.25   4:36.30   4:49.50 4:39.16 4:20.25
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:32.48   1:39.64   1:32.48 1:37.78 1:37.39 1:43.76 DNF
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.32   13.41   12.62 13.51 14.11 16.29 12.32
First round 47 12.24   14.95   16.24 12.95 17.31 12.24 15.66
Square-1 Final 4 16.82   18.44   16.82 33.47 18.94 17.95 18.43
Combined First round 4 10.21   20.03   23.69 21.70 22.36 10.21 16.04
Mingzhi Da (达明志)    China
Mingzhi Da (达明志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 11.98   14.78   15.00 11.98 17.29 13.01 16.34
First round 63 12.37   17.05   17.46 17.94 15.75 12.37 18.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.85   5.22   4.85 4.97 4.94 5.75 7.39
First round 30 3.81   5.67   6.49 3.81 14.04 5.34 5.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 52.49   55.13   53.04 59.16 DNF 53.20 52.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:32.05   1:40.97   1:48.78 1:44.53 1:40.54 1:37.84 1:32.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 2:59.09   3:05.23   3:03.09 3:13.50 2:59.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 4:13.12   4:19.76   4:15.72 4:30.43 4:13.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 17.36   21.72   22.34 24.27 20.15 22.68 17.36
Rubik's Clock Final 12 13.47   DNF   14.94 13.47 15.64 DNF DNF
Combined First round 12 12.34   13.41   12.34 12.51 14.87 13.61 14.10
Megaminx Final 12 1:30.75   1:37.61   1:41.51 1:31.83 1:30.75 1:39.61 1:41.38
Combined First round 12 1:22.30   1:31.97   1:35.52 1:22.30 1:33.52 1:26.87 1:38.33
Pyraminx Final 12 7.12   8.13   7.47 7.58 7.12 11.87 9.33
Combined First round 16 7.32   8.83   7.32 12.12 8.56 9.61 8.33
Skewb Final 17 8.04   9.37   9.64 8.96 8.04 9.52 11.67
Combined First round 18 8.21   9.49   10.04 8.21 10.10 15.63 8.33
Square-1 Combined First round 14 30.31   39.39   39.39 30.31 45.73 48.78 33.05
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)    China
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 13.08   15.59   17.51 14.65 14.61 13.08 17.78
First round 45 11.66   14.85   14.59 14.27 15.70 11.66 15.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.20   5.55   4.20 4.79 7.08 4.78 7.35
First round 12 3.34   4.37   4.79 4.85 3.48 3.34 7.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:02.70     1:02.70 1:07.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 26.48   31.28   26.48 30.54 35.95 29.25 34.04
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 12.98   13.74   12.98 13.91 13.86 13.45 DNF
Pyraminx Final 19 8.03   11.02   11.94 9.75 14.32 11.36 8.03
Combined First round 19 8.48   9.53   9.29 9.50 9.79 8.48 10.61
Mofan Sha (沙莫凡)    China
Mofan Sha (沙莫凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.44   11.22   11.02 12.08 10.81 11.84 9.44
First round 22 10.40   12.63   14.91 14.87 11.84 11.19 10.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 43.04   45.57   46.16 44.99 51.85 43.04 45.57
Combined First round 15 40.82   46.31   48.69 40.82 42.06 48.17 53.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:26.55   1:31.74   1:36.65 1:33.33 1:30.88 1:26.55 1:31.00
Moqian Cheng (程默谦)    China
Moqian Cheng (程默谦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 24.17   28.68   37.56 25.93 24.17 29.63 30.48
Nian Luo (罗念)    China
Nian Luo (罗念)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 15.82   17.83   16.01 18.97 15.82 19.11 18.51
First round 73 16.56   19.39   18.66 23.78 18.64 16.56 20.87
Niangyan Meng (孟酿言)    China
Niangyan Meng (孟酿言)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 35.77   41.01   40.94 35.77 40.59 41.49 41.51
Qi Zhou (周祺)    China
Qi Zhou (周祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 11.65   14.50   11.65 19.73 11.65 14.95 16.90
First round 30 12.22   13.61   13.38 14.36 13.09 12.22 15.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:22.50   1:29.33   1:46.98 1:22.50 1:32.25 1:27.96 1:27.78
Combined First round 12 1:19.17   1:27.58   1:23.81 1:19.17 1:31.49 1:27.43 1:32.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 15.91   20.03   16.59 24.66 22.33 15.91 21.18
Combined First round 15 17.12   18.90   18.52 18.83 17.12 23.26 19.34
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 48.68   1:06.28   48.68 55.82 1:12.39 1:10.62 1:22.47
First round 7 51.61   57.81   1:06.21 59.44 1:01.05 51.61 52.93
Megaminx Final 7 1:05.99   1:13.55   1:05.99 1:07.84 1:21.11 1:12.86 1:19.96
Combined First round 9 1:13.03   1:20.60   1:18.69 1:13.03 1:23.36 1:19.74 1:25.16
Skewb Final 1 2.56   4.44   5.18 4.91 5.81 3.22 2.56
Combined First round 1 2.79   4.20   2.79 5.20 6.06 3.32 4.08
Square-1 Final 5 15.65   19.10   17.59 15.65 16.51 23.59 23.19
Combined First round 8 19.11   24.85   20.92 19.11 29.60 28.08 25.56
Qiange Yang (杨芊格)    China
Qiange Yang (杨芊格)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 21.85   23.65   23.52 22.14 25.30 21.85 DNF
Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩)    China
Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 13.34   14.90   14.79 13.60 16.31 17.79 13.34
First round 59 14.09   15.69   14.09 17.13 14.75 15.70 16.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.04   4.75   5.40 3.99 5.47 3.04 4.85
Second round 17 4.23   4.73   4.53 4.73 4.92 4.23 4.96
First round 29 4.85   5.66   5.43 7.18 5.98 5.56 4.85
Ruihang Xu (许瑞航)    China
Ruihang Xu (许瑞航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.48   8.04   7.48 7.77 9.44 8.39 7.96
Second round 3 7.88   8.16   9.47 7.88 8.05 8.03 8.40
First round 1 7.66   8.51   8.72 9.62 7.66 8.57 8.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.07   3.38   3.35 3.07 3.51 3.27 4.02
Second round 5 2.51   3.77   5.81 4.16 2.88 4.26 2.51
First round 3 2.15   2.96   2.89 3.07 4.52 2.93 2.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 37.05   45.69   37.05 48.82 41.75 48.65 46.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 15.83   18.90   18.69 21.14 19.72 18.29 15.83
Combined First round 12 14.00   18.20   17.86 17.55 19.18 14.00 19.31
Pyraminx Final 3 3.56   4.69   5.08 5.25 3.56 4.32 4.66
Combined First round 3 2.52   4.99   6.27 6.41 2.52 3.07 5.64
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.31   10.01   12.48 9.93 9.31 9.66 10.45
Second round 7 8.64   10.47   10.24 8.64 11.56 11.41 9.77
First round 10 8.92   10.89   11.74 11.00 12.97 9.93 8.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 1.57   5.09   3.55 4.52 7.20 1.57 DNF
Second round 8 3.34   4.12   4.35 3.34 3.38 4.64 4.87
First round 22 3.61   5.05   4.17 3.61 4.92 DNF 6.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 45.12   50.37   53.27 51.98 52.27 46.86 45.12
Combined First round 19 38.87   48.04   DNF 54.14 38.87 46.28 43.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:38.14   1:44.47   1:38.14 1:51.17 1:39.36 1:57.59 1:42.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 16 3:00.92   3:10.51   3:07.08 3:00.92 3:23.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 24 5:24.79     5:24.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:25.38   DNF   DNF 1:25.38 DNF
First round 11 2:00.05   DNF   DNF DNF 2:00.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.33   17.13   19.13 13.33 21.31 16.21 16.05
Combined First round 3 12.06   14.26   12.06 17.68 14.93 13.40 14.44
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 28.27   35.09   34.71 37.11 45.01 28.27 33.46
First round 3 29.01   33.95   29.01 1:08.01 29.28 42.59 29.98
Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:36.61   1:41.59   1:40.52 1:46.83 1:37.43 2:00.85 1:36.61
Shang Chen (陈上)    China
Shang Chen (陈上)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 23.09   24.73   23.09 23.20 26.21 27.55 24.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.05   8.76   13.80 6.88 5.05 5.61 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 4:47.10   DNF   DNF 4:47.10 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 8.52   12.80   9.79 13.86 14.74 DNF 8.52
Skewb Combined First round 22 10.65   11.94   28.09 10.83 12.96 12.03 10.65
Shibao Li (李世宝)    China
Shibao Li (李世宝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 16.34   18.32   18.27 19.28 18.57 16.34 18.12
First round 69 14.83   18.37   21.41 19.34 15.29 14.83 20.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.76   8.30   4.76 10.51 7.52 16.58 6.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 54.50     54.50 DNF
Shifu Hu (胡仕福)    China
Shifu Hu (胡仕福)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 12.34   15.10   14.09 16.17 DNF 15.04 12.34
First round 49 13.21   14.98   13.21 14.78 17.05 16.93 13.23
Pyraminx Final 8 5.60   6.85   6.82 5.60 6.14 7.59 8.49
Combined First round 13 6.76   7.88   8.18 6.76 8.30 7.26 8.19
Shikai Jiang (江侍锴)    China
Shikai Jiang (江侍锴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 10.48   13.38   15.03 10.48 12.15 13.35 14.64
First round 27 10.29   13.07   14.47 13.07 12.89 13.26 10.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 50.68   54.00   56.47 52.53 50.68 53.00 57.69
Skewb Final 8 5.16   7.13   7.03 7.72 6.88 7.49 5.16
Combined First round 7 4.88   6.95   6.35 7.33 4.88 7.16 9.05
Shipei Tian (田诗佩)    China
Shipei Tian (田诗佩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 36.39   39.94   36.39 43.13 37.13 42.46 40.22
Shu Chen (陈树)    China
Shu Chen (陈树)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 15.24   17.18   15.24 19.62 15.37 16.54 23.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 26.71   29.84   28.27 33.12 26.71 29.67 31.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 25.11     26.14 25.11
Tianxi Yang (杨天玺)    China
Tianxi Yang (杨天玺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 25.00   27.40   25.00 29.31 30.41 25.77 27.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.71   8.59   7.31 10.25 6.71 10.38 8.22
Tianyang Li (李天阳)    China
Tianyang Li (李天阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 76 16.21   19.87   19.07 19.54 21.00 16.21 21.20
First round 65 14.78   17.37   15.45 23.81 14.78 20.61 16.06
Wan Tian (田万)    China
Wan Tian (田万)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.08   12.19   12.41 11.92 11.08 12.23 14.38
First round 43 12.71   14.74   14.64 14.26 12.71 15.33 15.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.24   3.78   3.24 3.39 3.91 4.03 5.31
Second round 19 3.98   4.88   5.48 4.56 3.98 5.20 4.87
First round 13 3.65   4.37   4.40 4.05 4.65 5.84 3.65
Wei Lu (卢玮)    China
Wei Lu (卢玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.03   13.60   14.40 16.20 12.03 14.16 12.24
First round 44 12.67   14.80   15.38 15.56 15.09 13.92 12.67
Weichen Yin (殷维晨)    China
Weichen Yin (殷维晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 20.07   24.08   23.25 20.07 25.11 37.90 23.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet First round 17 2:28.07   3:05.97   2:42.78 2:28.07 3:54.29 2:40.85 DNF
Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰)    China
Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 11.44   14.96   13.82 17.02 16.09 14.97 11.44
First round 52 14.11   15.11   15.00 15.91 14.11 14.43 16.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:41.21   1:43.00   1:41.21 1:45.96 1:44.80 1:42.26 1:41.95
Weilong Luo (罗伟龙)    China
Weilong Luo (罗伟龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 10.87   13.44   10.87 14.46 13.03 12.84 18.44
First round 20 11.65   12.13   11.65 12.42 12.33 11.65 13.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.44   5.10   3.44 5.04 4.21 6.66 6.06
Second round 6 3.15   3.86   3.15 4.09 3.67 3.83 4.71
First round 10 3.78   3.96   4.11 3.96 4.12 3.78 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:11.49     1:14.41 1:11.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 18.44   19.39   18.77 20.44 18.95 18.44 20.56
Combined First round 13 17.02   18.72   17.02 19.31 18.66 19.66 18.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 10.47   13.86   16.14 18.87 13.49 10.47 11.94
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)    China
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.82   13.74   13.41 12.13 16.04 15.67 11.82
First round 38 12.49   14.24   14.29 15.00 12.49 14.41 14.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 41.81   44.48   45.43 41.81 44.72 44.54 44.17
Combined First round 13 40.02   46.17   46.07 47.32 48.55 45.11 40.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:12.68   1:15.72   1:18.32 1:26.45 1:13.89 1:12.68 1:14.96
Combined First round 7 1:02.65   1:19.51   1:28.22 1:16.41 1:02.65 1:22.43 1:19.70
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:00.00   3:20.48   3:34.85 3:00.00 3:26.59
Combined First round 5 3:22.94   3:24.02   3:25.47 3:23.64 3:22.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.41   18.13   16.41 18.24 23.05 18.73 17.41
Combined First round 19 16.08   19.87   21.50 22.92 20.70 16.08 17.42
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 28.10   32.49   33.88 28.10 31.66 31.94 34.59
First round 2 31.19   32.62   33.08 31.62 33.16 34.06 31.19
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 12.04   14.07   18.56 13.80 12.63 12.04 15.79
Wenting Ni (倪雯婷)    China
Wenting Ni (倪雯婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 18.72   21.21   19.46 19.22 24.95 25.70 18.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 7.60   9.89   11.08 7.60 8.59 10.00 11.62
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 10.07   16.95   17.56 15.94 17.35 19.08 10.07
Xi Lu (鲁曦)    China
Xi Lu (鲁曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 32.73   DNF   DNF 32.73 DNF
First round 7 1:18.00   DNF   DNF DNF 1:18.00
Xiang Li (李响)    China
Xiang Li (李响)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 24.73   34.47   42.28 29.95 DNF 24.73 31.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.21   7.98   6.21 16.55 7.13 8.87 7.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:53.66     DNF 1:53.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet First round 18 2:38.66   3:34.85   2:38.66 3:41.91 2:45.24 4:17.39 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 10 12.62   14.39   12.70 14.81 15.67 16.81 12.62
Combined First round 10 11.08   12.40   16.23 12.64 11.08 12.44 12.12
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 7.41   10.04   7.41 11.23 10.50 8.38 11.49
Skewb Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Xin Luo (罗鑫)    China
Xin Luo (罗鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.08   10.88   10.08 11.32 13.05 11.08 10.25
First round 7 9.46   10.00   10.45 9.76 9.46 9.87 10.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.66   4.91   4.68 5.00 5.06 3.66 5.81
Second round 4 2.86   3.49   3.17 5.94 4.19 2.86 3.10
First round 18 2.52   4.80   5.88 4.92 2.52 4.66 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.05   36.73   35.40 39.08 35.05 38.04 36.75
Combined First round 3 30.49   36.27   37.72 30.49 37.04 37.14 34.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 59.02   59.99   59.06 59.02 1:13.22 59.13 1:01.77
Combined First round 2 1:00.04   1:03.73   1:08.42 1:00.04 1:05.57 1:03.97 1:01.66
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:51.18   1:54.32   1:59.74 1:52.04 1:51.18
Combined First round 3 1:58.00   1:59.60   2:01.33 1:58.00 1:59.48
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 2:29.86   2:37.35   2:37.17 2:45.03 2:29.86
Combined First round 2 2:31.98   2:41.07   2:31.98 2:49.96 2:41.28
Skewb Final 11 6.30   7.47   8.21 11.04 6.30 7.15 7.05
Combined First round 6 6.11   6.87   11.11 6.56 6.11 6.67 7.39
Xin Shi (石欣)    China
Xin Shi (石欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.27   13.99   15.04 14.69 12.27 13.88 13.41
First round 35 11.90   14.18   12.66 16.08 11.90 16.86 13.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 27.05   DNF   DNF 29.83 27.05
First round 2 28.25   38.22   28.25 48.08 38.34
Xinghao Zheng (郑星浩)    China
Xinghao Zheng (郑星浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.00   12.78   13.46 12.62 16.00 12.00 12.27
First round 36 10.31   14.24   14.05 15.12 13.54 10.31 15.81
Xingkai Yin (尹星凯)    China
Xingkai Yin (尹星凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 8.04   10.82   10.70 11.09 8.04 10.66 12.23
First round 8 9.58   10.42   11.22 10.69 9.58 10.14 10.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.01   3.81   5.17 3.07 6.49 3.20 3.01
Second round 7 3.02   3.93   3.25 4.97 3.02 5.93 3.56
First round 4 2.17   2.98   2.47 2.46 6.24 2.17 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 39.14   43.14   41.93 39.14 40.81 46.69 47.55
Combined First round 7 37.58   41.72   39.37 37.58 43.62 44.96 42.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:07.84   1:15.75   1:15.72 1:12.23 1:07.84 1:32.12 1:19.31
Combined First round 6 1:13.78   1:18.13   1:19.62 1:13.78 1:18.95 1:19.32 1:16.12
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 2:28.10   2:45.02   2:30.87 3:16.10 2:28.10
Combined First round 4 2:15.74   2:18.04   2:15.74 2:21.63 2:16.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:10.42   3:28.22   3:44.28 3:29.95 3:10.42
Combined First round 4 3:13.01   3:19.55   3:28.58 3:13.01 3:17.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.07   15.62   13.07 15.59 16.04 15.24 17.79
Combined First round 4 12.88   14.55   15.35 14.07 12.88 16.36 14.24
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 48.65   56.42   59.70 1:11.23 48.65 58.86 50.69
First round 6 48.10   56.04   50.45 1:05.93 1:03.13 48.10 54.54
Rubik's Clock Final 7 10.61   11.50   10.80 24.14 12.56 10.61 11.13
Combined First round 8 10.31   11.84   13.00 DNF 10.75 11.77 10.31
Megaminx Final 1 46.97   49.55   52.84 48.40 50.27 46.97 49.97
Combined First round 2 45.12   51.04   45.12 49.09 56.38 47.66 57.15
Pyraminx Final 1 2.55   3.10   3.09 3.05 2.55 3.82 3.15
Combined First round 1 1.56   2.74   2.95 4.91 2.29 1.56 2.98
Skewb Final 2 4.79   5.05   4.79 5.57 4.93 5.09 5.14
Combined First round 3 4.95   5.88   5.23 5.94 4.95 7.56 6.48
Square-1 Final 8 19.64   23.18   28.89 21.11 19.64 22.28 26.15
Combined First round 10 23.53   28.03   24.76 27.86 31.48 31.80 23.53
Xingyu Bai (白星宇)    China
Xingyu Bai (白星宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.40   13.23   15.62 12.16 11.92 16.60 11.40
First round 19 10.57   12.13   13.52 10.57 11.37 12.56 12.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 46.59   55.87   1:08.36 54.02 1:01.60 46.59 52.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:33.85   1:48.14   1:33.85 1:49.48 1:47.68 1:48.04 1:48.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 1:40.05   DNF   DNF 1:45.86 1:40.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 16.32   21.38   21.25 19.22 16.32 DNF 23.66
Combined First round 17 17.32   19.46   17.77 22.19 18.93 21.69 17.32
Xinrui Yao (姚心蕊)    China
Xinrui Yao (姚心蕊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 7.11   11.00   22.78 17.80 7.96 7.23 7.11
Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞)    China
Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 10.95   13.49   14.98 13.69 15.31 11.81 10.95
First round 39 12.25   14.29   15.81 13.92 12.25 14.75 14.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.92   5.89   4.92 7.88 6.14 6.50 5.02
First round 26 4.37   5.34   5.09 4.37 5.54 5.59 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 51.38   53.30   53.70 53.14 53.05 51.38 56.64
Combined First round 18 44.05   47.64   50.99 59.50 45.03 46.90 44.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:25.59   1:32.91   1:25.59 1:31.52 1:39.41 1:45.37 1:27.80
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 2:50.88   3:03.18   3:10.39 2:50.88 3:08.26
Combined First round 10 2:36.10   2:47.33   2:41.13 2:36.10 3:04.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 15 4:12.42   4:20.71   4:18.52 4:12.42 4:31.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 32.12     33.62 32.12
Square-1 Final 10 18.07   26.26   28.84 25.79 24.15 18.07 29.38
Combined First round 9 15.71   25.06   15.71 29.54 19.27 26.37 33.62
Xinyun Chen (陈新运)    China
Xinyun Chen (陈新运)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 8.10   10.93   8.10 14.25 9.71 12.14 10.94
First round 9 9.33   10.80   9.33 12.04 11.74 11.02 9.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.04   2.56   2.19 3.27 3.32 2.21 2.04
Second round 1 2.16   2.29   2.45 7.33 2.16 2.20 2.22
First round 2 1.77   2.67   1.98 4.51 3.23 1.77 2.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 36.41   41.68   36.41 44.14 38.70 42.19 46.07
Combined First round 16 37.20   47.29   49.60 45.85 37.20 49.97 46.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:11.46   1:17.64   1:26.10 1:18.93 1:17.47 1:11.46 1:16.53
Combined First round 4 1:05.13   1:12.28   1:18.88 1:05.13 1:08.80 1:14.66 1:13.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:33.52   2:37.26   2:33.52 2:34.14 2:44.12
Combined First round 5 2:21.43   2:34.32   2:52.97 2:28.55 2:21.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 3:44.77   3:51.27   3:57.20 3:44.77 3:51.85
Combined First round 6 3:29.14   3:36.42   3:31.76 3:48.35 3:29.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 45.80   DNF   45.80 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 17.10   20.65   20.21 22.37 20.56 17.10 21.19
Combined First round 14 17.88   18.78   18.39 17.88 19.80 21.06 18.16
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 22 12.49   DNF   DNF 12.55 12.49 DNF DNF
Megaminx Final 4 58.61   1:01.60   1:17.13 59.62 58.61 1:01.03 1:04.14
Combined First round 3 53.13   59.08   59.77 53.13 1:02.69 54.83 1:02.65
Square-1 Final 9 18.56   26.24   18.56 36.47 20.13 22.11 DNF
Combined First round 7 18.46   22.70   24.11 24.32 18.46 20.72 23.26
Xuan Zhao (赵轩)    China
Xuan Zhao (赵轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.83   11.88   12.13 13.35 11.60 10.83 11.90
Second round 9 7.70   10.79   7.70 11.26 10.40 10.71 22.30
First round 13 9.90   11.15   12.78 9.90 10.26 10.41 14.50
3x3x3 With Feet First round 15 1:33.95   2:03.85   2:06.95 1:33.95 4:58.00 2:21.43 1:43.18
Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳)    China
Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 17.83   21.57   17.83 24.07 18.84 21.79 24.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 18.99   29.21   30.33 29.76 31.96 27.55 18.99
Xueling Tu (涂雪灵)    China
Xueling Tu (涂雪灵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 46.93   DNF   58.55 47.33 DNF DNF 46.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 14.05   DNF   DNF 14.05 DNF 16.71 16.63
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 24 26.91     26.91 DNF
Yanlin Qian (钱彦霖)    China
Yanlin Qian (钱彦霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 2:58.15   DNF   DNF 2:58.15 DNF 4:27.04 3:09.25
Yating Chen (陈亚婷)    China
Yating Chen (陈亚婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 26.41   33.74   44.44 33.19 30.11 37.91 26.41
Yaxi Tian (田雅希)    China
Yaxi Tian (田雅希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 1:06.31   1:11.39   1:13.95 1:21.64 1:07.78 1:06.31 1:12.43
Yechen Qi (祁业宸)    China
Yechen Qi (祁业宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 14.55   18.67   18.85 17.49 20.44 14.55 19.66
First round 68 15.31   17.96   15.31 17.65 18.56 19.66 17.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.81   6.42   6.36 5.81 7.99 6.76 6.15
Yi Jin (金奕)    China
Yi Jin (金奕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.85   14.23   14.06 17.01 13.85 14.72 13.92
First round 58 13.44   15.40   17.67 15.44 15.63 15.14 13.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 3.97   11.40   3.97 4.94 DNF 5.91 23.35
First round 32 5.06   5.73   6.13 5.06 5.28 6.69 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 54.63   57.20   1:05.66 55.56 57.38 58.66 54.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:31.33   1:44.14   1:55.25 1:31.33 1:46.34 1:36.73 1:49.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 26.03   26.94   27.28 26.13 27.42 42.41 26.03
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 23 25.70     DNF 25.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 9.68   12.03   11.30 9.98 14.80 9.68 DNF
Skewb Final 18 6.94   10.17   6.94 16.44 10.05 10.76 9.69
Combined First round 12 6.93   8.04   9.37 7.14 7.62 6.93 10.49
Yicong Lei (雷以聪)    China
Yicong Lei (雷以聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 17.19   22.77   23.80 25.29 19.53 24.99 17.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 3:42.68   DNF   DNF DNF 3:42.68
Skewb Final 15 6.80   8.50   6.80 13.40 8.02 10.59 6.88
Combined First round 19 6.49   10.60   11.62 9.44 6.49 10.75 13.07
Yifan Hao (郝逸凡)    China
Yifan Hao (郝逸凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 16.69   18.10   17.07 17.86 19.38 16.69 19.37
First round 74 18.89   19.40   18.96 18.89 22.47 19.16 20.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 5.77   6.75   7.82 7.71 5.81 5.77 6.73
First round 34 5.38   5.86   6.10 7.44 5.38 6.05 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:06.42     1:06.42 1:18.38
3x3x3 With Feet First round 14 1:45.16   1:54.68   2:07.24 1:45.16 2:08.50 1:48.83 1:47.98
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 17 15.89   17.07   17.14 15.89 17.91 16.16 31.07
Megaminx Combined First round 24 2:09.70     2:17.74 2:09.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 11.92   19.14   20.05 18.64 11.92 22.18 18.72
Skewb Combined First round 30 15.95   20.98   19.75 19.58 15.95 31.28 23.62
Yifan Wang (王逸帆)    China
Yifan Wang (王逸帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.96   12.65   12.37 12.53 DNF 11.96 13.04
First round 46 13.29   14.94   13.29 13.67 16.47 14.67 27.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 5.61   6.59   7.16 10.79 6.21 5.61 6.40
First round 20 2.76   4.87   5.21 2.76 3.92 6.53 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 42.37   52.21   42.37 53.57 46.72 56.35 1:01.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:24.19   1:32.20   1:34.18 1:24.19 1:36.04 DNF 1:26.39
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:46.78   2:53.07   2:59.46 2:52.97 2:46.78
Combined First round 12 2:42.42   2:55.04   3:00.49 3:02.22 2:42.42
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 3:37.58   4:00.20   4:24.19 3:37.58 3:58.82
Combined First round 12 3:53.67   4:02.06   3:53.67 3:56.94 4:15.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 29.61   DNF   DNF 29.61 DNF
First round 1 27.91   DNF   27.91 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 19.63   26.52   24.70 26.51 32.17 28.35 19.63
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 1:06.93   1:14.33   1:20.61 1:17.95 1:15.21 1:09.83 1:06.93
First round 9 51.03   1:09.94   1:03.82 51.03 1:23.84 1:02.16 1:34.08
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 11.68   15.10   15.14 17.05 25.91 13.11 11.68
Megaminx Combined First round 18 1:33.83   1:43.38   1:52.56 1:33.83 1:43.54 1:34.04 2:03.62
Pyraminx Final 2 3.31   4.32   4.41 4.95 4.39 4.15 3.31
Combined First round 2 2.69   4.33   4.60 6.43 2.69 3.32 5.07
Skewb Final 14 7.24   8.24   8.77 7.24 8.65 7.30 9.47
Combined First round 8 5.70   7.37   6.70 8.27 7.14 9.83 5.70
Square-1 Combined First round 13 26.17   33.76   33.38 33.30 34.60 36.54 26.17
Yikang Chen (陈毅康)    China
Yikang Chen (陈毅康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 9.81   13.51   13.50 13.49 13.53 14.59 9.81
First round 17 11.25   11.84   11.25 11.84 11.57 14.37 12.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:33.30   1:36.70   1:35.99 1:42.58 1:33.30 1:36.04 1:38.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 2:53.95   3:16.43   3:21.30 3:34.03 2:53.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 21 4:28.02   4:49.74   4:38.57 5:22.64 4:28.02
Square-1 Combined First round 11 22.23   30.36   31.53 25.06 34.50 41.65 22.23
Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽)    China
Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 15.48   17.45   18.25 17.19 19.92 15.48 16.91
First round 72 17.03   18.74   17.95 20.02 21.40 17.03 18.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 4.12   6.07   7.04 7.01 5.97 4.12 5.24
First round 35 3.79   5.95   7.30 3.79 4.74 7.60 5.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:11.12   1:29.66   1:37.92 1:11.12 1:39.93
First round 6 1:04.33   DNF   DNF DNF 1:04.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 28.98   32.88   36.95 28.98 38.50 29.07 32.63
3x3x3 With Feet Final 10 1:08.34   1:36.06   1:50.15 1:08.34 1:19.82 1:39.23 1:49.14
First round 10 1:03.34   1:29.93   2:00.77 1:03.34 1:33.86 1:25.52 1:30.42
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 21 9.24   DNF   11.59 DNF 10.33 9.24 DNF
Pyraminx Final 14 6.57   8.88   8.57 9.20 8.86 10.33 6.57
Combined First round 14 6.80   8.14   8.80 7.77 8.13 6.80 8.53
Skewb Final 12 7.39   8.00   7.46 8.91 7.39 8.16 8.39
Combined First round 14 6.84   8.22   7.49 8.27 8.89 6.84 8.92
Square-1 Final 7 16.90   22.93   22.37 22.45 DNF 16.90 23.98
Combined First round 5 15.40   20.19   21.43 24.10 21.45 15.40 17.70
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)    China
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.19   11.11   13.80 10.19 11.11 10.40 11.81
First round 24 11.16   12.79   12.59 11.16 13.67 14.03 12.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 33.02   DNF   33.02 DNF DNF
Yiwen Xie (谢译文)    China
Yiwen Xie (谢译文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 18.21   25.11   28.84 24.88 23.89 18.21 26.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 3.55   7.42   8.62 7.56 6.90 3.55 7.79
Skewb Combined First round 23 11.29   12.77   11.29 13.07 11.84 13.39 20.61
Yixuan Hou (侯伊璇)    China
Yixuan Hou (侯伊璇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 16.67   21.74   24.97 16.67 27.67 21.21 19.05
Yongjia Xie (谢永嘉)    China
Yongjia Xie (谢永嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.29   5.34   4.29 5.79 5.09 5.13 6.75
First round 19 3.66   4.84   10.64 4.09 3.66 6.64 3.79
Youxuan Liang (梁友轩)    China
Youxuan Liang (梁友轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 13.22   14.68   14.68 17.50 13.71 15.66 13.22
First round 41 13.05   14.52   13.05 13.25 16.33 13.98 19.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 6.21   8.67   9.78 8.47 6.21 7.77 10.16
First round 40 5.78   6.36   7.94 5.78 6.96 6.14 5.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 2:59.83   DNF   DNF DNF 2:59.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 22.60   26.13   32.28 23.86 22.60 27.24 27.29
Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪)    China
Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 9.42   13.13   16.33 12.40 11.64 15.36 9.42
First round 26 9.95   12.88   11.82 10.25 16.58 9.95 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.14   5.52   5.91 4.14 6.17 4.48 8.39
First round 27 3.87   5.35   9.81 4.53 3.87 6.24 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 43.47   52.37   43.47 54.54 48.47 59.16 54.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 7.41   9.90   12.58 9.83 11.46 8.42 7.41
Skewb Final 3 2.94   5.47   9.53 6.61 4.50 2.94 5.30
Combined First round 5 6.04   6.76   7.45 7.25 6.46 6.58 6.04
Yucheng Hu (胡钰承)    China
Yucheng Hu (胡钰承)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 31.53   34.55   36.27 31.53 32.28 35.11 40.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 3.61   10.09   3.61 10.98 8.76 11.65 10.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 13.73   20.89   25.31 16.75 13.73 23.99 21.92
Skewb Combined First round 32 24.97     29.50 24.97
Yucheng Yang (阳玉成)    China
Yucheng Yang (阳玉成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.42   12.91   11.42 14.59 11.56 DNF 12.57
First round 40 12.89   14.50   14.21 15.10 14.78 14.51 12.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 2.95   5.08   6.67 5.11 5.69 2.95 4.43
Second round 20 4.31   5.11   6.23 4.31 4.77 5.37 5.20
First round 25 4.44   5.24   5.01 5.50 6.77 4.44 5.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 56.14   1:04.23   1:00.30 56.14 1:10.94 DNF 1:01.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:41.76   1:45.45   1:42.90 1:41.76 1:50.26 1:43.20 1:56.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 20 3:15.65   3:20.52   3:15.65 3:30.13 3:15.79
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 23 5:02.56     5:02.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 22.14   25.48   30.54 22.60 24.71 29.13 22.14
Yudong Wu (吴瑜栋)    China
Yudong Wu (吴瑜栋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 77 14.11   20.36   20.17 14.11 18.09 22.81 23.89
First round 78 16.90   20.30   16.90 18.26 18.46 27.87 24.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.80   8.27   8.17 4.80 8.88 7.77 9.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 6.69   11.91   21.96 15.91 6.69 10.39 9.43
Yufei Hu (胡雨菲)    China
Yufei Hu (胡雨菲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 13.08   14.70   13.08 18.64 13.42 16.87 13.81
First round 57 14.08   15.37   15.22 20.18 14.75 14.08 16.14
Megaminx Final 11 1:22.82   1:31.20   1:22.82 DNF 1:23.68 1:26.78 1:43.14
Combined First round 11 1:20.42   1:26.26   1:20.42 1:22.24 1:22.55 1:33.99 1:36.60
Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪)    China
Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.33   4.22   3.74 3.33 DNF 4.26 4.65
Second round 3 2.84   3.46   4.35 4.01 3.15 3.21 2.84
First round 6 3.33   3.59   3.41 7.19 3.54 3.82 3.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 38.11   45.12   38.11 48.70 47.19 42.46 45.71
Combined First round 14 43.87   46.24   43.87 46.66 45.92 46.14 53.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 22 4:39.54   4:59.05   4:39.54 4:41.06 5:36.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.86   13.09   12.10 13.74 11.86 13.44 16.15
Combined First round 2 11.52   13.44   12.60 13.60 14.11 14.14 11.52
Megaminx Combined First round 20 1:37.15   1:45.14   1:44.97 1:37.15 1:48.72 1:41.72 1:50.91
Square-1 Final 6 19.68   21.59   21.01 21.52 DNF 19.68 22.23
Combined First round 6 13.87   22.17   22.44 22.95 24.70 21.13 13.87
Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)    China
Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 3:05.80   3:15.00   3:19.48 3:19.73 3:05.80
Rubik's Clock Final 11 5.00   DNF   6.27 5.00 DNF 5.89 DNF
Combined First round 1 3.93   4.43   WR DNF 4.52 4.49 3.93 4.28
Megaminx Combined First round 22 1:43.44   1:51.53   1:48.00 1:43.44 2:00.14 1:54.91 1:51.67
Square-1 Final 1 9.41   12.08   13.37 11.36 11.52 9.41 13.70
Combined First round 1 8.04   10.51   12.98 9.98 9.26 12.28 8.04
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)    China
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.63   10.94   11.93 11.17 11.36 10.28 9.63
First round 21 9.54   12.47   13.02 13.33 9.54 12.83 11.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.22   4.88   3.60 3.22 DNF 7.38 3.65
Second round 18 3.53   4.84   6.07 9.47 4.11 3.53 4.34
First round 9 2.62   3.80   3.93 2.62 3.43 5.88 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.61   41.59   42.95 41.61 38.61 48.53 40.20
Combined First round 11 41.32   45.02   48.36 41.32 46.84 44.98 43.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:13.61   1:24.24   1:22.77 1:13.61 1:27.97 1:33.15 1:21.98
Combined First round 10 1:17.92   1:22.17   1:27.13 1:19.87 1:19.52 1:27.47 1:17.92
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:23.03   2:36.70   2:52.48 2:34.58 2:23.03
Combined First round 7 2:35.74   2:41.30   2:41.55 2:35.74 2:46.62
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:24.57   3:35.09   3:29.62 3:51.09 3:24.57
Combined First round 9 3:36.72   3:39.75   3:42.78 3:36.72 3:39.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 56.56   DNF   DNF 56.56 DNF
First round 8 1:19.36   DNF   DNF DNF 1:19.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 18.68   21.26   23.81 18.68 21.00 20.91 21.87
Combined First round 18 19.21   19.83   25.34 19.21 20.19 19.84 19.47
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 47.62   52.72   49.98 47.62 55.87 1:08.72 52.30
First round 5 49.47   52.15   52.46 49.47 1:02.01 53.57 50.42
Rubik's Clock Final 8 9.70   11.92   9.70 DNF 15.21 9.83 10.71
Combined First round 11 10.86   13.26   10.86 16.45 11.18 15.12 13.47
Megaminx Final 9 1:13.77   1:18.45   1:20.95 1:22.01 1:18.22 1:16.19 1:13.77
Combined First round 7 1:15.44   1:16.88   1:24.72 1:18.70 1:15.76 1:15.44 1:16.17
Pyraminx Final 5 4.86   5.74   6.42 5.56 4.86 5.25 9.09
Combined First round 6 5.21   5.96   6.85 5.41 7.17 5.21 5.62
Skewb Final 4 4.26   5.72   4.26 6.29 6.21 5.47 5.48
Combined First round 2 3.97   5.38   5.65 5.48 5.02 3.97 8.00
Square-1 Final 3 15.06   17.08   15.06 19.16 DNF 15.92 16.16
Combined First round 3 11.94   18.26   24.30 16.65 18.96 11.94 19.16
Yunshuo Zhang (张芸硕)    China
Yunshuo Zhang (张芸硕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 11.67   14.32   11.67 14.77 12.77 15.41 15.59
First round 33 13.04   13.99   15.87 13.69 13.04 13.42 14.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.73   3.91   3.75 3.97 8.40 4.01 3.73
Second round 14 3.06   4.23   6.82 4.63 4.34 3.72 3.06
First round 17 3.80   4.60   DNF 3.91 3.80 5.14 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 48.75   52.81   52.97 59.44 50.08 55.39 48.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:35.23   1:52.60   2:04.23 1:43.33 2:09.13 1:35.23 1:50.25
Skewb Final 9 5.97   7.22   DNF 6.95 5.97 7.93 6.77
Combined First round 13 4.77   8.11   7.21 9.04 4.77 8.08 11.36
Yutong Guan (管宇彤)    China
Yutong Guan (管宇彤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 31.61   34.50   34.32 35.68 33.49 35.84 31.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.90   8.41   6.90 8.22 10.06 17.53 6.96
Pyraminx Final 13 6.46   8.39   10.65 8.01 6.76 10.40 6.46
Combined First round 17 7.56   9.13   7.56 8.60 8.60 DNF 10.19
Yuwen Su (苏裕文)    China
Yuwen Su (苏裕文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 13.91   14.57   13.91 14.30 DNF 14.67 14.75
First round 53 14.45   15.18   15.25 15.10 14.45 15.18 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 2.59   5.57   4.77 4.62 8.55 2.59 7.33
Second round 10 3.65   4.15   3.65 3.72 4.59 4.14 4.72
First round 7 2.71   3.70   4.65 3.37 3.07 5.32 2.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 46.64   53.60   55.20 48.65 56.96 46.64 59.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:15.76   1:30.56   1:36.49 1:15.76 1:25.98 1:37.82 1:29.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 3:03.12   3:08.83   3:08.63 3:03.12 3:14.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 17 4:23.56   4:31.89   4:32.73 4:39.39 4:23.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 28.18   33.27   35.06 28.18 DNF 28.72 36.03
Megaminx Combined First round 21 1:27.47   1:46.52   1:27.47 1:50.03 1:54.90 1:35.41 1:54.12
Pyraminx Final 10 5.95   6.95   6.93 6.84 5.95 7.08 7.91
Combined First round 12 5.24   7.51   6.17 8.57 7.86 5.24 8.49
Skewb Combined First round 24 7.68   13.11   11.55 7.68 20.63 15.98 11.81
Zaishuo Liu (刘在硕)    China
Zaishuo Liu (刘在硕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 14.95   18.43   DNF 19.77 16.06 14.95 19.46
First round 77 15.94   20.16   22.71 DNF 19.87 15.94 17.89
Zeming Wang (王泽铭)    China
Zeming Wang (王泽铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 15.66   17.17   18.45 16.85 19.61 16.21 15.66
First round 67 16.30   17.87   16.30 20.04 18.36 16.83 18.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.16   5.81   4.16 DNF 4.82 5.40 7.21
First round 23 3.96   5.19   4.61 3.96 5.98 8.79 4.98
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 15.11   18.72   19.24 17.00 20.79 15.11 19.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 9.14   13.82   24.93 13.83 9.14 10.53 17.09
Zerui Xiong (熊泽睿)    China
Zerui Xiong (熊泽睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 44.78   49.64   53.47 45.68 52.51 50.72 44.78
Zeyan Li (李泽彦)    China
Zeyan Li (李泽彦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 21.86   31.03   33.02 21.86 33.25 26.81 35.01
Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇)    China
Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 13.07   15.09   13.07 14.50 16.23 14.55 17.76
First round 29 11.62   13.48   15.45 11.99 15.91 11.62 13.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 50.34   54.16   59.35 57.69 51.55 50.34 53.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:25.07   1:30.77   1:25.07 1:31.91 1:37.52 1:26.79 1:33.62
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:24.42   2:38.45   2:43.10 2:47.82 2:24.42
Combined First round 8 2:33.87   2:42.51   2:33.87 2:59.10 2:34.57
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 3:36.47   3:49.70   3:36.47 4:04.32 3:48.30
Combined First round 10 3:37.27   3:48.18   4:03.32 3:43.95 3:37.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 16.12   24.11   24.42 16.12 26.35 24.10 23.82
Combined First round 20 19.11   19.91   20.34 19.11 19.50 23.70 19.88
Zhanjia Ye (叶展嘉)    China
Zhanjia Ye (叶展嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 22.96   34.48   22.96 51.13 26.34 DNF 25.98
Zhaorun Lin (林朝润)    China
Zhaorun Lin (林朝润)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.76   12.95   11.99 13.45 11.76 14.13 13.40
First round 48 12.00   14.96   14.07 14.93 15.87 12.00 16.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 2.79   5.37   DNF 4.50 4.94 2.79 6.68
First round 16 3.92   4.56   4.41 4.57 DNF 4.69 3.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:07.64     1:07.64 1:12.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 6.86   11.37   15.53 12.33 6.86 9.49 12.28
Skewb Combined First round 26 10.25   15.06   10.25 DNF 12.43 15.17 17.57
Zheng Fang (方正)    China
Zheng Fang (方正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 34.45   38.78   38.08 55.36 34.45 37.03 41.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.99   10.25   10.52 9.50 13.74 10.74 6.99
Zhenkun Liu (刘镇坤)    China
Zhenkun Liu (刘镇坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 10.92   13.78   14.32 15.12 13.15 13.88 10.92
First round 56 13.98   15.37   13.98 17.25 14.56 14.47 17.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 53.03   56.02   56.47 58.49 57.65 53.95 53.03
Zhewen Yuan (袁哲文)    China
Zhewen Yuan (袁哲文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 43.37   47.98   51.03 43.37 48.47 44.45 56.41
Zhi Qiao (乔智)    China
Zhi Qiao (乔智)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 31.59   DNF   DNF 32.73 31.59
First round 5 1:03.95   DNF   DNF 1:03.95 DNF
Zhihai Liu (刘之海)    China
Zhihai Liu (刘之海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 10.95   13.58   12.98 10.95 12.79 14.96 25.98
First round 37 11.82   14.24   15.29 14.78 14.87 13.06 11.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.07   4.84   5.12 DNF 5.02 4.38 4.07
Second round 12 3.88   4.16   4.37 4.49 4.16 3.88 3.96
First round 11 3.36   4.00   3.67 4.96 3.69 4.65 3.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:29.83   1:33.58   1:44.67 1:36.22 1:32.15 1:29.83 1:32.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 17.96   19.12   19.43 DNF 19.33 18.60 17.96
Combined First round 16 16.75   19.42   19.01 23.17 17.96 16.75 21.29
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:29.59   1:33.70   1:39.30 1:29.59 1:36.90 1:30.85 1:33.35
Skewb Final 13 6.76   8.15   8.25 9.19 7.02 9.73 6.76
Combined First round 17 6.60   8.96   6.60 10.38 9.76 7.85 9.27
Zhiqing Ouyang (欧阳芷青)    China
Zhiqing Ouyang (欧阳芷青)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 17 8.27   10.02   9.27 12.10 8.27 11.26 9.53
Combined First round 18 8.59   9.31   14.56 10.23 8.59 9.08 8.61
Skewb Final 16 7.03   9.03   11.46 9.93 8.80 8.35 7.03
Combined First round 16 4.87   8.94   10.04 10.44 4.87 7.80 8.99
Zichen Meng (孟子宸)    China
Zichen Meng (孟子宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 24.11   27.69   31.73 24.11 32.75 24.41 26.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.48   10.50   DNF 17.76 5.48 7.47 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:53.42     DNF 1:53.42
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 8.46   18.80   31.23 17.85 17.93 8.46 20.61
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)    China
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.71   37.43   36.55 37.66 38.60 38.09 34.71
Combined First round 2 30.98   35.64   37.16 30.98 33.17 40.75 36.60
Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.08   6.72   7.11 6.34 7.35 6.71 6.08
Combined First round 2 6.22   6.92   6.23 7.38 9.44 7.15 6.22
Square-1 Combined First round 15 8.84   DNF   11.42 DNF 8.84 DNF 9.74
Ziqi Guo (郭子骐)    China
Ziqi Guo (郭子骐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 52.72   1:00.40   55.43 1:08.72 1:03.72 1:02.05 52.72
Ziyi Chen (陈子怡)    China
Ziyi Chen (陈子怡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 15.36   17.82   15.36 17.69 17.10 21.30 18.66
First round 71 15.74   18.68   29.26 19.23 15.74 17.00 19.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.30   6.71   7.34 5.30 5.74 16.66 7.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:21.12   1:29.89   1:49.37 1:23.37 1:32.54 1:21.12 1:33.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 2:42.50   2:58.85   3:11.03 3:03.03 2:42.50
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:36.60   3:42.91   3:53.40 3:36.60 3:38.72
Combined First round 7 3:31.59   3:37.04   3:46.89 3:32.65 3:31.59
Ziyuan Liu (刘子源)    China
Ziyuan Liu (刘子源)
<
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 19.90   25.06   37.58 22.89 19.90 26.66 25.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 5.43   DNF   DNF 14.03 DNF 7.72 5.43
Pyraminx Combined First round