Wiscube 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-12-8~9  USA, Madison, Wisconsin Wiscube 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Brody Lassner 8.26  Stanley Chapel 8.39  Carter Kucala 8.79
 4x4x4 Cube  Stanley Chapel 33.41  Brian Johnson 36.02  Carter Kucala 36.07
 5x5x5 Cube  John Brechon 1:00.67  Stanley Chapel 1:01.13  Walker Welch 1:08.07
 6x6x6 Cube  John Brechon 1:58.33  Walker Welch 2:07.97  Stanley Chapel 2:08.13
 7x7x7 Cube  John Brechon 2:54.55  Walker Welch 2:55.12  Stanley Chapel 3:01.57
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 25.65  Joshua Feran 1:14.74  Walker Welch 1:32.85
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Jacob Ambrose 29.67  Stanley Chapel 30.33  Spencer Chubb 30.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Brody Lassner 13.24  Stanley Chapel 14.39  Brian Johnson 14.44
 3x3x3 With Feet  Stanley Chapel 38.54  Carter Kucala 46.86  Walker Welch 57.06
 Rubik's Clock  Joshua Feran 6.51  Stanley Chapel 6.90  Jacob Ambrose 7.70
 Skewb  Carter Kucala 3.27  Simon Kellum 3.80  Brian Johnson 4.36
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Stanley Chapel 26/28 52:16  Will Cerne 8/10 44:11  John Brechon 4/5 36:05
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Johnson 6.80   8.25    USA 7.25 6.80 9.26 8.25 9.97
2 Brody Lassner 6.74   8.80    USA 8.97 9.35 8.08 9.70 6.74
3 Christopher Olson 7.51   8.97    USA 11.57 7.51 8.53 8.96 9.41
4 Carter Kucala 8.47   9.28    USA 8.74 9.33 12.43 8.47 9.76
5 Stanley Chapel 7.65   9.47    USA 9.14 7.65 9.32 9.94 11.45
6 Levi Edler 9.53   9.85    USA 13.59 9.53 9.98 9.53 10.04
7 Andrew Karbusicky 8.93   9.95    USA 8.93 10.45 9.51 9.88 11.41
8 Bryce Rohloff 8.86   10.13    USA 8.86 10.53 9.87 11.13 9.99
9 Simon Kellum 9.15   10.80    USA 13.89 9.99 9.26 13.15 9.15
10 Zeke Mackay 7.74   10.83    USA 13.45 8.87 12.30 11.33 7.74
11 Joshua Feran 9.91   10.98    USA 12.94 11.74 10.61 10.59 9.91
12 Will Cerne 10.82   11.12    USA 11.17 10.91 14.04 11.29 10.82
13 Walker Welch 9.44   11.18    USA 12.69 9.44 11.86 12.05 9.64
14 Jacob Ambrose 9.65   11.35    USA 10.19 13.07 9.65 10.80 13.88
15 Spencer Chubb 11.23   11.49    USA 11.23 12.22 11.26 11.61 11.60
16 Tyler VanGompel 10.57   11.68    USA 12.19 10.57 13.42 12.24 10.61
17 Eric Zhao 9.79   11.69    USA 11.12 12.57 DNF 11.37 9.79
18 Peter Weyers 9.63   11.70    USA 13.17 11.98 9.95 13.84 9.63
19 Gabriel LaForte 9.29   12.31    USA 9.29 12.01 DNF 11.09 13.84
20 John Brechon 11.39   12.42    USA 11.98 13.63 13.78 11.66 11.39
21 Jack Johnston 11.25   12.65    USA 13.96 12.46 11.25 12.08 13.40
22 Ryan Jew 11.19   12.67    USA 12.31 11.86 13.85 11.19 14.72
23 Ant Irizarry 10.97   12.76    USA 10.97 13.16 14.11 11.01 14.84
24 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 10.36   12.90    USA 11.87 10.36 14.71 12.13 16.07
25 Sarah Young 11.84   13.17    USA 12.15 11.84 14.20 13.15 19.87
26 Ian Southa 11.23   13.23    USA 14.65 14.10 11.23 11.77 13.83
27 Malcolm Lile 11.69   13.49    USA 13.28 15.92 11.69 13.48 13.71
28 Aaron Stettner 9.84   13.79    USA 14.52 13.18 9.84 14.84 13.66
29 Jack Ehlert 12.10   13.79    USA 12.10 13.94 14.37 14.76 13.05
30 Isaiah Behymer 12.10   13.80    USA 12.10 13.89 14.68 DNF 12.82
31 Bennett Capelle 11.63   14.11    USA 11.63 13.63 13.79 14.92 15.05
32 Lucas Stambaugh 12.45   14.48    USA 14.74 16.01 18.41 12.68 12.45
33 Destin Shulfer 13.76   14.96    USA 14.43 18.12 13.76 14.71 15.75
34 Patrick Borse 12.57   15.10    USA 17.85 13.71 12.57 15.85 15.75
35 Liam Gerard 14.52   15.48    USA 18.35 14.56 16.23 14.52 15.65
36 Wyatt Frey 12.88   15.51    USA 17.54 14.82 14.94 12.88 16.76
37 Nathan Popov 11.67   15.66    USA 15.51 13.85 11.67 17.63 19.98
38 Adhvaith Mhahesh 14.03   15.81    USA 16.65 14.03 14.68 16.09 21.99
39 Brandon Regalado 14.77   16.02    USA 17.61 15.12 19.06 15.32 14.77
40 Andrew Tyberg 15.58   16.44    USA 17.33 18.05 15.86 15.58 16.14
41 Braeden Teifke 12.40   16.58    USA 12.40 16.30 20.92 13.57 19.88
42 William Christopher Morgan 13.33   16.69    USA 16.82 17.79 13.33 19.50 15.47
43 Zhaoyi Zhang (张兆诣) 11.28   16.81    China 14.23 23.12 11.28 17.55 18.64
44 Carter Carson 13.00   17.33    USA 21.52 13.00 20.40 16.12 15.47
45 Ella Newlin 15.82   17.34    USA 15.82 16.90 18.30 17.53 17.59
46 Talon Krummel Walter 12.98   18.11    USA 19.06 18.35 18.66 12.98 17.33
47 Max Walaszek 14.20   18.36    USA 18.08 18.19 14.20 18.82 26.61
48 Braden Mount 13.89   18.43    USA 19.86 13.89 18.91 17.39 19.00
49 Ryan Semerjian 16.05   18.44    USA 21.16 16.05 17.67 21.89 16.50
50 Jaden Gocken 16.57   18.70    USA 22.45 18.80 19.31 17.99 16.57
51 Albert Sandru 18.06   19.76    USA 24.56 20.37 19.75 18.06 19.16
52 Brandon Satterstrom 17.62   19.86    USA DNF 20.21 17.62 20.42 18.96
53 Ashley Gray 16.68   20.35    USA 20.64 16.68 20.49 19.92 21.26
54 Sarah Cook 13.24   20.51    USA 25.42 18.17 23.29 20.06 13.24
55 Jeremy M. Clark 18.54   20.90    USA 20.88 22.88 19.84 18.54 21.98
56 Pranav Swaminathan 15.65   21.89    USA 15.65 19.98 30.68 26.06 19.63
57 Wade Rainey 16.38   22.18    USA 22.96 28.77 21.32 22.25 16.38
58 Rachel Feran 19.76   22.35    USA 23.61 21.35 19.76 DNF 22.09
59 Daniel Khamo 21.76   23.92    USA 21.76 22.95 26.20 22.61 32.33
60 Thomas Reinke 22.07   23.98    USA 22.07 26.52 29.19 23.19 22.23
61 Trenton Cuzick 19.68   25.29    USA 21.64 19.68 26.58 28.58 27.64
62 Andy Yasger 19.21   26.01    USA 34.72 21.09 22.23 38.16 19.21
63 Christian Peters 20.91   26.05    USA 25.74 29.44 28.01 20.91 24.39
64 Aidan Rastall 23.00   26.15    USA 23.00 41.38 26.40 28.97 23.09
65 Sathvik Gowda 20.78   27.01    USA 44.83 24.14 30.43 20.78 26.45
66 Eliya Syvertsen 21.64   27.35    USA 31.61 28.47 23.74 21.64 29.85
67 Reed Hirby 27.34   29.14    USA 38.87 27.34 28.03 28.24 31.14
68 Patrick Roeker 25.61   29.41    USA 39.80 28.01 25.61 33.41 26.82
69 Isak Danke 26.15   29.84    USA 26.15 27.60 33.87 28.05 37.76
70 Titus Custer 23.90   30.54    USA 29.25 26.85 23.90 35.51 36.16
71 Austin Shwatal 30.21   31.46    USA 33.38 31.11 31.06 32.20 30.21
72 Rocco Fiore Pennacchio 28.61   33.19    USA 30.84 37.92 31.72 37.02 28.61
73 Samuel Ruiter 28.69   33.54    USA 57.43 29.99 34.02 36.60 28.69
74 Parker Sherman 28.99   33.63    USA 37.38 28.99 29.06 42.32 34.46
75 Wes Palmer 24.73   34.46    USA 24.73 32.38 44.28 33.91 37.08
76 Andrew Haley Jr. 25.46   35.47    USA 25.46 35.40 34.24 37.80 36.76
77 Sohom Sengupta 28.20   35.71    USA 38.06 28.20 34.04 36.92 36.18
78 William Grooms 27.12   36.45    USA 32.56 38.79 38.00 27.12 38.78
79 John Hornacek 36.34   38.50    USA 38.12 36.34 37.97 39.42 41.59
80 Dominic McCraw 38.94   45.03    USA 42.02 47.37 55.89 38.94 45.70
81 Quinton Olson 41.04   45.17    USA 41.04 46.17 47.67 43.18 46.16
82 Yuejia Yeong 49.81   53.47    USA 52.00 55.68 1:16.45 49.81 52.74
83 Jack Spitzer 51.18   58.00    USA 1:01.41 53.73 51.18 1:02.48 58.87
84 Zak Hernandez 38.25   1:01.30    USA 1:23.03 38.25 1:38.65 1:00.65 40.21
85 Joshua Krummel 59.12   1:17.00    USA 1:09.88 2:22.15 59.12 1:37.58 1:03.53
86 Oliver Langheim 1:09.66   1:20.43    USA 1:17.42 1:26.05 DNF 1:09.66 1:17.81
87 Frederick Langheim 1:10.46   1:51.63    USA 1:10.46 DNF 1:36.80 2:10.01 1:48.09
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Johnson 6.04   7.61    USA 8.33 7.05 7.46 6.04 8.62
2 Christopher Olson 7.82   8.51    USA 7.82 8.62 7.93 8.99 9.67
3 Brody Lassner 7.53   8.74    USA 8.64 9.03 7.53 8.55 10.28
4 Stanley Chapel 7.14   8.87    USA 8.70 8.86 7.14 9.16 9.05
5 Carter Kucala 8.21   9.07    USA 8.21 8.39 9.54 9.29 10.44
6 Zeke Mackay 7.28   9.64    USA 11.80 7.28 8.20 10.47 10.24
7 Andrew Karbusicky 9.02   9.82    USA 9.67 9.32 9.02 13.45 10.46
8 Tyler VanGompel 8.67   9.90    USA 10.89 8.67 10.53 9.40 9.77
9 Bryce Rohloff 8.98   10.24    USA 8.98 15.59 9.05 10.40 11.26
10 John Brechon 10.18   10.53    USA 10.78 10.18 10.28 10.52 13.03
11 Joshua Feran 8.47   10.54    USA 11.00 11.75 10.89 9.73 8.47
12 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 9.42   10.72    USA 16.04 10.02 9.42 11.92 10.22
13 Peter Weyers 9.35   10.78    USA 11.01 11.44 11.31 10.02 9.35
14 Walker Welch 9.23   11.00    USA 9.23 11.93 10.21 10.87 12.30
15 Levi Edler 9.72   11.10    USA 11.11 12.92 9.72 10.43 11.77
16 Isaiah Behymer 8.74   11.20    USA 8.74 11.53 10.92 11.79 11.16
17 Gabriel LaForte 9.20   11.46    USA 11.65 9.20 11.35 11.37 12.01
18 Ryan Jew 9.20   11.47    USA 11.18 12.57 10.66 14.33 9.20
19 Aaron Stettner 9.21   11.68    USA 12.34 11.29 9.21 11.41 19.81
20 Eric Zhao 11.06   11.70    USA 11.06 14.88 11.09 12.67 11.34
21 Simon Kellum 8.89   11.80    USA 11.94 9.85 8.89 13.60 13.95
22 Jacob Ambrose 10.51   12.21    USA 12.27 12.13 10.51 12.23 13.62
23 Spencer Chubb 9.33   12.29    USA 13.35 DNF 10.94 9.33 12.59
24 Will Cerne 9.64   13.27    USA 9.64 13.94 13.65 DNF 12.22
25 Ian Southa 12.08   13.46    USA 14.95 14.36 12.75 13.26 12.08
26 Jack Ehlert 11.85   13.91    USA 14.09 13.49 11.85 14.15 14.26
27 Ant Irizarry 11.38   13.96    USA 14.22 11.38 17.63 16.20 11.47
28 Brandon Regalado 13.33   14.41    USA 15.64 14.70 14.53 14.01 13.33
29 William Christopher Morgan 11.36   14.43    USA 16.61 11.36 15.13 15.14 13.03
30 Malcolm Lile 12.52   14.43    USA 12.52 14.95 13.80 14.53 16.48
31 Bennett Capelle 11.62   14.66    USA 14.04 14.01 11.62 15.93 20.06
32 Lucas Stambaugh 13.22   14.68    USA 15.73 13.22 14.48 15.62 13.95
33 Braeden Teifke 13.34   14.73    USA 13.67 13.34 19.13 16.49 14.04
34 Sarah Young 12.20   14.84    USA 15.73 12.20 13.53 17.80 15.25
35 Nathan Popov 12.86   15.05    USA 14.76 14.67 12.86 DNF 15.71
36 Liam Gerard 12.95   15.27    USA 14.33 18.41 13.83 17.65 12.95
37 Jack Johnston 9.60   15.32    USA 20.78 13.74 9.60 11.43 22.61
38 Wyatt Frey 14.96   15.81    USA 17.22 15.05 17.79 15.15 14.96
39 Patrick Borse 14.19   15.91    USA 16.42 15.16 17.51 16.16 14.19
40 Zhaoyi Zhang (张兆诣) 14.42   16.04    China 14.42 19.76 15.88 16.90 15.35
41 Ryan Semerjian 14.94   16.15    USA 24.82 14.94 15.35 14.95 18.16
42 Destin Shulfer 13.21   16.40    USA 17.44 16.20 16.51 16.50 13.21
43 Andrew Tyberg 13.98   17.09    USA 13.98 23.51 16.76 19.70 14.82
44 Adhvaith Mhahesh 15.18   17.16    USA 17.52 15.18 16.97 16.99 17.56
45 Carter Carson 16.29   17.64    USA 17.59 17.71 17.61 18.51 16.29
46 Ella Newlin 15.60   17.68    USA 15.60 18.51 16.08 19.45 18.46
47 Talon Krummel Walter 14.49   18.67    USA 22.30 DNF 14.49 15.73 17.97
48 Braden Mount 16.69   18.92    USA 17.50 16.69 22.43 21.81 17.46
49 Max Walaszek 17.30   19.68    USA 18.89 20.61 23.98 17.30 19.54
50 Jaden Gocken 19.93   20.08    USA 20.18 20.07 19.98 20.85 19.93
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brody Lassner 7.40   8.26    USA 8.46 8.50 7.81 8.89 7.40
2 Stanley Chapel 7.09   8.39    USA 8.02 7.09 10.98 9.31 7.83
3 Carter Kucala 7.33   8.79    USA 8.28 9.07 7.33 9.03 10.83
4 Brian Johnson 7.91   8.99    USA 8.61 10.40 7.91 8.68 9.69
5 Zeke Mackay 8.17   9.07    USA 8.24 9.46 8.17 9.51 9.91
6 Christopher Olson 8.23   9.28    USA 8.23 9.87 9.18 9.76 8.89
7 Andrew Karbusicky 9.16   10.58    USA 10.04 9.51 DNF 9.16 12.20
8 Tyler VanGompel 8.77   11.43    USA 12.18 10.31 8.77 12.37 11.80
9 John Brechon 9.98   11.52    USA 10.72 12.69 9.98 12.17 11.66
10 Joshua Feran 10.71   12.04    USA 12.25 11.95 11.91 13.30 10.71
11 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 10.55   12.17    USA 13.76 11.97 14.07 10.77 10.55
12 Bryce Rohloff 10.26   12.78    USA 14.79 11.64 DNF 11.92 10.26
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Johnson 29.04   33.48    USA 42.17 33.96 29.04 32.52 33.95
2 Stanley Chapel 28.61   34.03    USA 35.76 33.91 33.46 34.71 28.61
3 John Brechon 31.26   36.18    USA 31.75 37.79 40.60 39.01 31.26
4 Christopher Olson 35.46   37.15    USA 37.30 38.75 37.96 35.46 36.18
5 Brody Lassner 35.71   39.18    USA 37.59 58.42 35.71 41.94 38.00
6 Walker Welch 34.78   39.19    USA 34.78 38.20 39.48 39.90 44.11
7 Gabriel LaForte 34.90   39.34    USA 40.71 40.23 37.29 40.49 34.90
8 Andrew Karbusicky 37.49   39.92    USA 37.49 39.63 43.69 40.39 39.74
9 Carter Kucala 28.04   40.23    USA 38.89 43.30 39.80 28.04 41.99
10 Joshua Feran 34.14   40.39    USA 39.19 34.14 36.54 45.45 45.71
11 Jacob Ambrose 36.86   40.92    USA 37.54 36.86 1:01.56 41.25 43.97
12 Eric Zhao 37.01   43.97    USA 47.76 37.01 52.52 39.63 44.53
13 Ian Southa 40.03   44.43    USA 40.03 49.30 46.30 41.34 45.66
14 Zeke Mackay 39.64   44.80    USA 45.29 44.39 44.71 39.64 47.19
15 Peter Weyers 37.13   46.30    USA 47.27 49.69 42.84 37.13 48.78
16 Aaron Stettner 43.94   48.17    USA 51.79 50.60 49.12 43.94 44.79
17 Levi Edler 45.50   48.39    USA 47.85 45.50 45.82 51.51 53.23
18 Simon Kellum 40.55   49.18    USA 59.75 57.81 42.97 46.75 40.55
19 Ryan Jew 47.60   52.16    USA 54.92 53.45 47.60 48.11 56.79
20 Will Cerne 40.51   52.74    USA 1:03.93 1:04.51 48.10 40.51 46.18
21 Sarah Cook 45.87   53.12    USA 56.42 1:09.93 55.73 47.20 45.87
22 Ant Irizarry 51.51   54.13    USA 51.51 55.54 52.15 1:11.43 54.71
23 Bennett Capelle 42.50   55.40    USA 55.49 54.77 55.94 1:04.01 42.50
24 Tyler VanGompel 43.64   56.80    USA 57.91 59.09 55.00 57.50 43.64
25 Sarah Young 54.52   58.15    USA 1:08.03 56.29 56.89 1:01.28 54.52
26 Bryce Rohloff 51.61   58.28    USA 1:06.63 51.61 56.22 1:01.08 57.54
27 Isaiah Behymer 50.43   58.78    USA 1:04.80 58.77 50.43 59.12 58.44
28 Destin Shulfer 56.16   59.01    USA 56.36 1:04.05 1:14.35 56.61 56.16
29 Jack Johnston 59.82   1:00.62    USA 1:00.17 1:00.86 59.82 1:00.82 DNF
30 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 52.09   1:01.24    USA 1:10.62 1:02.35 1:07.58 52.09 53.78
31 Nathan Popov 52.78   1:01.70    USA 1:00.02 52.78 1:03.67 1:01.41 1:11.75
32 Ashley Gray 58.24   1:02.43    USA 1:05.84 59.07 1:06.28 1:02.39 58.24
33 Jack Ehlert 56.97   1:03.46    USA 1:13.92 59.82 1:04.16 1:06.40 56.97
34 Braeden Teifke 1:02.32   1:03.94    USA 1:03.56 1:02.32 1:02.60 1:06.56 1:05.66
35 Malcolm Lile 56.58   1:06.81    USA 1:22.28 1:14.69 1:01.97 56.58 1:03.76
36 Wyatt Frey 1:04.25   1:08.48    USA 1:14.71 1:12.68 1:06.39 1:04.25 1:06.37
37 Rachel Feran 1:05.09   1:09.95    USA 1:11.74 1:07.36 1:10.75 1:05.09 1:14.73
38 Braden Mount 1:03.60   1:10.17    USA 1:06.24 1:11.33 1:21.39 1:03.60 1:12.94
39 Lucas Stambaugh 1:05.31   1:10.66    USA 1:07.63 1:05.31 1:20.73 1:11.72 1:12.62
40 Ryan Semerjian 1:02.10   1:11.15    USA 1:15.73 1:06.68 1:17.76 1:02.10 1:11.05
41 Liam Gerard 59.70   1:11.67    USA 1:00.02 1:17.50 1:17.49 1:22.40 59.70
42 Andrew Tyberg 1:06.03   1:11.93    USA 1:12.66 1:08.73 1:06.03 1:14.41 1:22.57
43 Brandon Regalado 1:06.80   1:16.77    USA 1:13.15 1:25.81 1:11.35 1:34.61 1:06.80
44 Talon Krummel Walter 1:12.60   1:16.99    USA 1:17.71 1:12.60 1:37.02 1:16.14 1:17.11
45 Spencer Chubb 1:07.72   1:18.64    USA 1:33.58 1:18.32 1:18.10 1:07.72 1:19.51
46 Ella Newlin 1:14.37   1:18.77    USA 1:14.37 1:17.03 1:23.80 1:25.13 1:15.47
47 Thomas Reinke 1:14.41   1:23.48    USA 1:27.21 2:10.84 1:20.51 1:14.41 1:22.72
48 Adhvaith Mhahesh 1:11.22   1:25.14    USA 1:29.49 1:36.02 1:11.68 1:11.22 1:34.24
49 Patrick Borse 1:20.53   1:29.96    USA 1:31.54 1:20.53 1:24.59 DNF 1:33.75
50 Christian Peters 1:27.13   1:42.01    USA 1:27.13 1:43.59 1:58.45 1:32.15 1:50.29
51 William Christopher Morgan 1:30.45      USA 1:31.64 1:30.45
52 Wade Rainey 1:53.19      USA 1:53.19 2:04.44
53 Aidan Rastall 1:53.63      USA 1:53.63 1:55.43
54 Rocco Fiore Pennacchio 1:55.04      USA 2:18.37 1:55.04
55 Carter Carson 2:00.68      USA 2:23.47 2:00.68
56 Andy Yasger 2:05.26      USA 2:05.26 2:28.70
57 Isak Danke 2:05.88      USA 2:07.23 2:05.88
58 Albert Sandru 2:13.95      USA 2:20.59 2:13.95
59 Andrew Haley Jr. 2:16.26      USA 3:45.42 2:16.26
60 Wes Palmer 2:18.65      USA 2:18.65 2:58.99
61 Titus Custer 2:22.48      USA DNF 2:22.48
62 Reed Hirby 2:38.97      USA 2:38.97 2:48.02
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 26.20   33.41    USA 36.47 37.12 28.33 35.43 26.20
2 Brian Johnson 33.61   36.02    USA 36.54 34.12 33.61 38.83 37.39
3 Carter Kucala 35.25   36.07    USA 37.50 38.69 35.26 35.44 35.25
4 Gabriel LaForte 34.67   36.88    USA 34.67 44.25 38.66 36.90 35.07
5 John Brechon 34.79   37.33    USA 35.87 38.43 34.79 41.24 37.69
6 Christopher Olson 35.32   38.22    USA 39.64 39.08 35.32 41.47 35.93
7 Jacob Ambrose 36.90   39.05    USA 41.18 53.17 36.90 38.95 37.01
8 Eric Zhao 36.05   40.23    USA 40.45 36.05 41.31 41.26 38.97
9 Walker Welch 37.80   40.54    USA 38.75 45.58 44.51 38.35 37.80
10 Joshua Feran 36.86   41.74    USA 37.64 36.86 1:02.47 48.62 38.96
11 Brody Lassner 39.86   41.95    USA 39.86 40.21 44.39 41.26 52.56
12 Andrew Karbusicky 35.52   42.06    USA 39.76 44.55 41.88 47.60 35.52
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 57.93   1:02.75    USA 57.93 1:04.18 1:02.47 1:02.29 1:03.49
2 John Brechon 1:01.98   1:05.43    USA 1:12.72 1:03.20 1:07.00 1:06.09 1:01.98
3 Brian Johnson 1:04.81   1:10.00    USA 1:04.81 1:10.88 1:22.48 1:06.78 1:12.34
4 Walker Welch 1:05.38   1:10.08    USA 1:09.72 1:05.38 1:13.82 1:10.68 1:09.83
5 Christopher Olson 1:05.46   1:10.91    USA 1:09.99 1:05.46 1:09.48 1:13.27 1:16.46
6 Joshua Feran 1:08.21   1:11.96    USA 1:11.08 1:28.10 1:09.52 1:08.21 1:15.28
7 Eric Zhao 1:08.19   1:12.80    USA 1:25.03 1:08.19 1:13.53 1:09.69 1:15.19
8 Gabriel LaForte 1:08.14   1:16.05    USA 1:08.14 1:13.31 1:13.44 1:26.06 1:21.39
9 Carter Kucala 1:09.08   1:18.56    USA 1:22.19 1:22.05 1:16.51 1:09.08 1:17.12
10 Jacob Ambrose 1:16.47   1:19.03    USA 1:26.57 1:19.65 1:16.47 1:17.85 1:19.59
11 Ryan Jew 1:15.20   1:21.12    USA 1:28.53 1:24.60 1:15.20 1:17.53 1:21.23
12 Andrew Karbusicky 1:16.12   1:21.39    USA 1:18.37 1:27.43 1:22.38 1:23.43 1:16.12
13 Brody Lassner 1:17.09   1:22.35    USA 1:24.46 1:17.09 1:19.65 1:23.49 1:23.91
14 Ian Southa 1:23.73   1:30.42    USA 1:33.51 1:25.33 1:32.41 1:35.60 1:23.73
15 Peter Weyers 1:23.04   1:33.57    USA 1:37.03 1:32.57 1:31.10 1:23.04 1:43.27
16 Will Cerne 1:25.02   1:36.51    USA 1:41.95 1:50.63 1:29.56 1:38.02 1:25.02
17 Simon Kellum 1:16.79   1:36.53    USA 1:40.40 1:35.45 1:33.79 1:16.79 1:40.36
18 Zeke Mackay 1:27.58   1:37.00    USA 1:46.49 1:30.01 1:27.58 1:34.50 1:47.85
19 Ant Irizarry 1:18.62   1:39.48    USA 1:18.62 1:40.58 1:42.32 1:35.55 1:44.44
20 Aaron Stettner 1:39.16   1:45.96    USA 1:39.16 1:42.91 1:49.90 1:48.82 1:46.15
21 Bennett Capelle 1:45.58   1:48.69    USA 1:47.17 1:48.06 1:51.26 1:50.83 1:45.58
22 Sarah Young 1:48.43   1:49.37    USA 1:49.24 1:49.93 2:05.94 1:48.93 1:48.43
23 Sarah Cook 1:45.74   1:54.94    USA 1:45.74 1:53.61 1:49.55 2:16.16 2:01.67
24 Lucas Stambaugh 1:57.50   2:03.39    USA 2:05.16 2:05.27 1:57.50 1:59.75 2:09.92
25 Ashley Gray 1:57.47   2:03.48    USA 1:58.65 2:06.59 2:05.19 2:11.07 1:57.47
26 Tyler VanGompel 2:07.67   2:12.73    USA 2:09.39 2:18.15 2:07.67 2:26.08 2:10.65
27 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 2:01.55   2:14.13    USA 2:01.55 2:31.92 DNF 2:06.09 2:04.37
28 Braeden Teifke 1:57.79   2:16.51    USA 2:22.26 2:07.43 2:19.85 1:57.79 2:56.66
29 Isaiah Behymer 2:00.61   2:19.77    USA 2:00.61 2:17.44 2:43.81 2:30.44 2:11.43
30 Levi Edler 1:52.29   2:22.57    USA 1:52.29 2:25.27 2:29.24 2:13.20 DNF
31 Thomas Reinke 2:17.16   2:33.19    USA 2:40.70 2:29.13 3:01.29 2:29.73 2:17.16
32 Spencer Chubb 2:26.43   2:36.50    USA 2:28.52 2:48.97 2:33.66 2:47.32 2:26.43
33 Liam Gerard 2:31.11      USA 2:31.11 2:48.77
34 Andrew Tyberg 2:34.18      USA 2:34.18 3:19.41
35 Rachel Feran 2:34.97      USA 2:37.17 2:34.97
36 Nathan Popov 2:35.00      USA 2:35.00 2:55.97
37 Ella Newlin 2:48.27      USA 2:51.84 2:48.27
38 Jack Ehlert 2:55.80      USA 3:10.61 2:55.80
39 Brandon Regalado 3:23.94      USA 3:23.94 3:57.39
40 Patrick Borse 3:32.82      USA 3:39.41 3:32.82
41 Rocco Fiore Pennacchio 3:47.36      USA 3:47.36 3:54.44
42 Andrew Haley Jr. 3:57.16      USA 4:05.13 3:57.16
43 Reed Hirby 4:04.04      USA 4:18.54 4:04.04
44 Patrick Roeker 4:15.47      USA 4:15.47 4:15.92
45 Carter Carson 4:25.25      USA 4:52.29 4:25.25
46 Titus Custer DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Brechon 58.60   1:00.67    USA 1:06.01 58.60 1:01.00 1:00.08 1:00.94
2 Stanley Chapel 56.98   1:01.13    USA 1:03.53 1:01.36 56.98 1:01.18 1:00.85
3 Walker Welch 1:04.02   1:08.07    USA 1:08.07 1:04.02 1:21.06 1:10.41 1:05.72
4 Christopher Olson 1:10.28   1:13.13    USA 1:10.28 1:11.46 1:12.15 1:15.78 1:22.06
5 Eric Zhao 1:09.38   1:14.28    USA 1:10.65 1:21.83 1:09.38 1:12.24 1:19.95
6 Gabriel LaForte 1:11.91   1:14.45    USA 1:14.38 1:11.91 1:15.75 1:15.01 1:13.97
7 Brian Johnson 1:08.08   1:14.79    USA 1:21.97 1:23.74 1:13.88 1:08.08 1:08.51
8 Joshua Feran 1:11.12   1:16.61    USA 1:14.26 1:17.00 1:18.56 1:20.16 1:11.12
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Brechon 1:50.81   1:58.33    USA 1:59.99 2:04.19 1:50.81
2 Walker Welch 1:58.94   2:07.97    USA 2:20.55 2:04.41 1:58.94
3 Stanley Chapel 1:56.64   2:08.13    USA 2:26.15 2:01.59 1:56.64
4 Gabriel LaForte 2:00.79   2:10.89    USA 2:16.11 2:15.77 2:00.79
5 Brian Johnson 2:16.89   2:26.41    USA 2:19.71 2:42.62 2:16.89
6 Joshua Feran 2:24.40   2:26.85    USA 2:24.40 2:29.39 2:26.76
7 Carter Kucala 2:17.48   2:27.35    USA 2:38.06 2:26.50 2:17.48
8 Christopher Olson 2:17.66   2:31.47    USA 2:42.61 2:17.66 2:34.15
9 Eric Zhao 2:33.19   2:34.90    USA 2:33.75 2:37.75 2:33.19
10 Andrew Karbusicky 2:23.54   2:35.07    USA 2:35.71 2:23.54 2:45.96
11 Ian Southa 2:25.79   2:44.17    USA 2:51.39 2:55.32 2:25.79
12 Jacob Ambrose 2:38.15   2:46.83    USA 2:38.15 2:47.47 2:54.87
13 Peter Weyers 2:52.65   3:06.98    USA 3:08.33 2:52.65 3:19.95
14 Ant Irizarry 3:06.48   3:11.38    USA 3:13.26 3:06.48 3:14.41
15 Zeke Mackay 2:58.92   3:11.95    USA 3:13.45 3:23.47 2:58.92
16 Ryan Jew 3:01.57   3:14.40    USA 3:01.57 3:25.18 3:16.44
17 Aaron Stettner 3:09.49   3:25.31    USA 3:30.77 3:09.49 3:35.66
18 Simon Kellum 3:17.29   3:28.60    USA 3:29.05 3:17.29 3:39.47
19 Will Cerne 3:27.64   3:31.06    USA 3:35.06 3:27.64 3:30.48
20 Sarah Cook 4:32.30      USA 4:32.30
21 Destin Shulfer 5:07.61      USA 5:07.61
22 Rachel Feran 5:29.76      USA 5:29.76
23 Nathan Popov 5:41.03      USA 5:41.03
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Brechon 2:39.84   2:48.23    USA 2:39.84 3:03.54 2:41.31
2 Walker Welch 2:45.68   2:51.75    USA 2:53.66 2:45.68 2:55.92
3 Stanley Chapel 3:03.71   3:07.94    USA 3:05.87 3:03.71 3:14.23
4 Gabriel LaForte 3:04.86   3:09.35    USA 3:04.86 3:12.14 3:11.06
5 Christopher Olson 3:10.28   3:15.96    USA 3:20.55 3:10.28 3:17.04
6 Joshua Feran 3:22.65   3:35.72    USA 3:44.73 3:22.65 3:39.78
7 Ian Southa 3:43.44   3:51.65    USA 4:01.50 3:50.02 3:43.44
8 Carter Kucala 3:31.69   3:52.18    USA 4:03.41 3:31.69 4:01.43
9 Jacob Ambrose 3:46.52   3:52.44    USA 3:53.18 3:46.52 3:57.61
10 Eric Zhao 3:42.99   3:59.31    USA 3:56.30 3:42.99 4:18.64
11 Andrew Karbusicky 4:02.29   4:05.04    USA 4:06.88 4:05.96 4:02.29
12 Brody Lassner 4:10.01   4:14.27    USA 4:19.93 4:10.01 4:12.86
13 Ryan Jew 4:55.95   5:08.94    USA 5:23.77 4:55.95 5:07.09
14 Ant Irizarry 5:09.35   5:22.40    USA 5:35.71 5:22.14 5:09.35
15 Will Cerne 5:14.79   5:24.52    USA 5:26.02 5:32.75 5:14.79
16 Simon Kellum 5:30.94   5:48.36    USA 5:40.14 6:13.99 5:30.94
17 Zeke Mackay 5:19.12   5:56.96    USA 5:24.35 5:19.12 7:07.40
18 Brian Johnson 3:44.32   DNF    USA 3:56.93 3:44.32 DNF
19 Rachel Feran 6:18.97      USA 6:18.97
20 Lucas Stambaugh 7:02.31      USA 7:02.31
21 Sarah Cook 7:23.11      USA 7:23.11
22 Andrew Haley Jr. DNF      USA DNF
22 Nathan Popov DNF      USA DNF
22 Peter Weyers DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Brechon 2:51.68   2:54.55    USA 2:56.11 2:51.68 2:55.87
2 Walker Welch 2:50.91   2:55.12    USA 2:50.91 2:59.87 2:54.58
3 Stanley Chapel 2:50.11   3:01.57    USA 3:13.88 3:00.72 2:50.11
4 Gabriel LaForte 3:11.86   3:29.81    USA 3:11.86 3:46.33 3:31.25
5 Christopher Olson 3:31.99   3:32.34    USA 3:32.52 3:32.51 3:31.99
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 24.53   DNF    USA 26.52 24.53 DNF
2 Walker Welch 1:18.39   DNF    USA DNF 1:18.39 DNF
3 Joshua Feran 1:22.64   DNF    USA DNF 1:22.64 DNF
4 Jacob Ambrose 1:40.27   DNF    USA DNF 1:48.35 1:40.27
5 Spencer Chubb 2:11.32   DNF    USA 2:11.32 DNF DNF
6 Simon Kellum 2:16.14   DNF    USA DNF 2:16.14 DNF
7 John Brechon 2:34.54   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:34.54
8 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 3:06.50   DNF    USA 3:06.50 DNF DNF
9 Thomas Reinke 3:47.04   DNF    USA 3:47.04 DNF 3:56.41
10 Aaron Stettner DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Brandon Satterstrom DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Brian Johnson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
10 Carter Kucala DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Nathan Popov DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Peter Weyers DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Ryan Jew DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Will Cerne DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Zeke Mackay DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 25.65   37.30    USA 30.65 25.65 55.59
2 Joshua Feran 1:14.74   1:31.59    USA 1:14.74 2:02.88 1:17.15
3 Walker Welch 1:32.85   DNF    USA 1:34.41 DNF 1:32.85
4 Jacob Ambrose 1:41.77   DNF    USA DNF 1:41.77 DNF
5 John Brechon 2:04.76   DNF    USA 3:02.57 DNF 2:04.76
6 Spencer Chubb 2:17.06   DNF    USA 2:32.22 DNF 2:17.06
7 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Simon Kellum DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Thomas Reinke DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Ambrose 27   29.67    USA 30 27 32
2 Stanley Chapel 25   30.33    USA 25 32 34
3 Spencer Chubb 24   30.67    USA 35 24 33
4 Carter Kucala 27   36.33    USA 42 27 40
5 Joshua Feran 36   38.33    USA 36 37 42
6 Zeke Mackay 36   38.67    USA 42 38 36
7 Will Cerne 51   54.33    USA 51 59 53
8 Brian Johnson 28   DNF    USA 28 DNF DNS
8 Walker Welch 28   DNF    USA 28 DNF 29
10 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 29   DNF    USA 44 29 DNF
11 Ryan Jew 34   DNF    USA 50 DNS 34
12 John Brechon 38   DNF    USA 38 45 DNS
13 Aaron Stettner 41   DNF    USA DNF 48 41
14 Andrew Karbusicky 46   DNF    USA DNS 46 DNS
15 Jack Johnston 47   DNF    USA DNF 47 DNS
16 Talon Krummel Walter 51   DNF    USA DNS 51 DNS
17 Andrew Haley Jr. DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
17 Christian Peters DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
17 Dominic McCraw DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
17 John Hornacek DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
17 Rachel Feran DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
17 Simon Kellum DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brody Lassner 10.98   13.05    USA 12.14 13.93 15.29 13.09 10.98
2 Brian Johnson 11.21   14.01    USA 14.74 15.66 11.21 13.74 13.56
3 Eric Zhao 14.21   17.53    USA 19.72 18.28 18.22 14.21 16.09
4 Stanley Chapel 14.29   17.90    USA 14.29 20.06 15.49 19.21 19.01
5 Walker Welch 15.91   18.30    USA 21.32 17.95 18.87 15.91 18.07
6 Christopher Olson 15.66   18.64    USA 18.29 20.99 20.97 15.66 16.65
7 Bryce Rohloff 16.00   18.81    USA 18.28 19.79 23.32 16.00 18.37
8 John Brechon 15.91   18.82    USA 15.91 22.19 20.29 17.66 18.50
9 Carter Kucala 17.74   19.31    USA 19.47 18.60 19.86 17.74 20.68
10 Ryan Jew 16.30   19.60    USA 21.72 17.97 16.30 20.71 20.12
11 Andrew Karbusicky 15.01   20.05    USA 22.33 19.63 22.63 15.01 18.20
12 Jack Ehlert 19.49   20.17    USA 19.87 19.78 19.49 20.86 23.19
13 Gabriel LaForte 18.29   20.73    USA 21.80 18.53 28.79 18.29 21.87
14 Simon Kellum 15.12   20.81    USA DNF 23.17 17.33 21.94 15.12
15 Levi Edler 18.81   21.81    USA 21.19 26.20 18.81 22.81 21.44
16 Joshua Feran 21.24   22.48    USA 21.88 24.85 21.24 22.94 22.63
17 Jacob Ambrose 19.86   23.66    USA 21.60 27.40 28.05 19.86 21.98
18 William Christopher Morgan 22.38   25.12    USA 22.38 33.74 25.47 24.51 25.38
19 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 25.76   26.50    USA 36.85 25.76 26.27 26.76 26.47
20 Aaron Stettner 21.05   26.76    USA 30.42 24.36 27.09 28.84 21.05
21 Malcolm Lile 21.59   27.79    USA 23.75 29.04 21.59 36.92 30.57
22 Sarah Young 26.55   29.63    USA 31.88 26.55 29.71 30.85 28.34
23 Peter Weyers 24.84   30.95    USA 37.48 24.84 28.93 33.34 30.58
24 Will Cerne 24.91   31.13    USA 35.92 24.91 30.22 34.28 28.89
25 Ian Southa 22.78   32.35    USA 28.06 34.65 34.33 22.78 1:04.06
26 Ant Irizarry 28.44   32.98    USA 38.98 29.99 DNF 28.44 29.97
27 Patrick Borse 29.89   33.78    USA 35.02 37.60 32.68 33.64 29.89
28 Andrew Tyberg 30.74   34.40    USA 33.04 DNF 32.17 37.98 30.74
29 Wyatt Frey 32.70   35.44    USA 39.11 37.68 33.59 35.06 32.70
30 Lucas Stambaugh 33.60   35.64    USA 33.60 41.01 34.84 35.34 36.73
31 Tyler VanGompel 31.50   36.70    USA 33.43 57.43 41.12 35.55 31.50
32 Adhvaith Mhahesh 28.00   37.32    USA 35.73 28.00 33.49 42.74 47.58
33 Braeden Teifke 30.32   37.99    USA 45.60 30.32 41.22 35.39 37.36
34 Sarah Cook 32.13   40.71    USA 46.01 53.87 36.85 39.27 32.13
35 Bennett Capelle 36.28   42.52    USA 41.09 42.62 53.95 43.86 36.28
36 Destin Shulfer 33.79   42.73    USA 33.79 40.61 47.97 39.61 53.01
37 Brandon Regalado 34.97   43.48    USA 42.63 47.81 40.00 48.18 34.97
38 Jaden Gocken 34.91   43.72    USA 41.22 34.91 1:13.48 51.25 38.68
39 Carter Carson 37.28   45.22    USA 37.28 51.99 46.57 43.26 45.82
40 Trenton Cuzick 36.31   46.11    USA 52.42 42.44 36.31 49.18 46.70
41 Wade Rainey 41.52   46.48    USA 41.52 44.38 45.69 49.37 1:16.64
42 Ella Newlin 47.98   DNF    USA 57.71 47.98 DNF 54.37 DNF
43 Nathan Popov 51.51      USA DNF 51.51
44 Ashley Gray 55.14      USA 55.14 1:02.85
45 Aidan Rastall 1:01.75      USA 1:01.75 DNF
46 Rachel Feran 1:03.41      USA 1:03.41 1:06.28
47 Eliya Syvertsen 1:07.35      USA 1:18.81 1:07.35
48 Max Walaszek 1:13.48      USA DNF 1:13.48
49 Isak Danke 1:15.17      USA 1:15.17 1:18.14
50 Wes Palmer 1:32.62      USA DNF 1:32.62
51 John Hornacek 1:40.09      USA 1:40.09 1:49.27
52 Parker Sherman 2:23.36      USA 2:23.36 2:35.80
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brody Lassner 12.87   13.24    USA 12.87 13.12 13.40 13.19 16.75
2 Stanley Chapel 13.16   14.39    USA 16.63 13.84 13.16 13.96 15.38
3 Brian Johnson 12.93   14.44    USA 14.05 16.48 15.75 13.51 12.93
4 Carter Kucala 12.69   16.66    USA 20.64 13.16 12.69 23.05 16.18
5 Eric Zhao 13.43   17.13    USA 13.43 21.24 15.66 17.09 18.65
6 Walker Welch 15.26   17.31    USA 15.59 15.26 19.51 16.83 19.82
7 Christopher Olson 14.71   17.63    USA 14.71 17.71 20.81 17.41 17.76
8 Andrew Karbusicky 16.55   17.98    USA 17.52 17.66 18.75 16.55 23.40
9 John Brechon 17.84   18.25    USA 18.25 20.05 17.84 18.05 18.44
10 Bryce Rohloff 15.57   18.63    USA 15.57 18.33 19.69 17.88 25.82
11 Jack Ehlert 18.10   19.87    USA 18.27 19.42 21.91 24.32 18.10
12 Ryan Jew 13.52   20.45    USA 20.64 13.52 21.00 36.07 19.70
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 34.11   38.54    USA 47.08 39.90 41.34 34.11 34.39
2 Carter Kucala 29.19   46.86    USA 53.14 59.54 29.19 48.96 38.48
3 Walker Welch 43.44   57.06    USA 52.78 58.25 1:00.16 43.44 1:03.42
4 Joshua Feran 56.82   58.72    USA 59.84 1:00.44 57.15 59.18 56.82
5 Ryan Jew 59.07   1:09.63    USA 59.07 1:17.44 1:04.64 1:06.80 2:22.95
6 Jacob Ambrose 51.86   1:10.92    USA 1:11.22 1:10.90 1:10.63 51.86 1:11.82
7 Spencer Chubb 1:05.92   1:12.23    USA 1:20.10 1:09.67 1:05.92 1:15.06 1:11.95
8 Zeke Mackay 1:01.78   1:13.33    USA DNF 1:17.80 1:06.75 1:01.78 1:15.43
9 Brian Johnson 1:02.57   1:29.55    USA 1:41.88 1:22.31 1:43.95 1:24.45 1:02.57
10 Andrew Karbusicky 1:23.35   1:33.08    USA 1:32.03 1:40.05 1:52.17 1:27.17 1:23.35
11 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 1:18.27   1:53.29    USA 1:59.05 2:07.31 1:51.27 1:49.56 1:18.27
12 Simon Kellum 2:12.77      USA DNF 2:12.77
13 Eric Zhao 3:21.36      USA 4:05.59 3:21.36
14 Will Cerne 3:51.19      USA 3:51.19 DNF
15 Aaron Stettner 4:20.81      USA 4:20.81 DNF
16 Rachel Feran DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Rubik's Clock   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Ambrose 6.14   6.63    USA 6.39 6.14 8.50 6.17 7.34
2 Joshua Feran 6.60   6.77    USA 6.60 6.72 9.83 6.76 6.83
3 Walker Welch 6.01   7.58    USA 8.69 7.24 6.01 8.78 6.81
4 Stanley Chapel 7.34   8.54    USA DNF 7.34 9.28 8.91 7.44
5 Andrew Karbusicky 10.33   10.89    USA 14.20 10.33 11.02 10.81 10.84
6 Rachel Feran 9.40   11.27    USA 11.98 9.40 13.67 9.77 12.07
7 Carter Kucala 8.00   12.91    USA 12.89 12.19 13.64 8.00 13.86
8 Ryan Jew 10.58   13.10    USA 13.45 10.58 12.85 13.01 25.29
9 Simon Kellum 11.47   15.51    USA 14.68 18.60 11.47 18.75 13.24
10 Destin Shulfer 12.92   16.01    USA 15.73 16.91 12.92 15.39 18.18
11 Ian Southa 12.99   17.95    USA DNF 17.81 17.52 12.99 18.53
12 Talon Krummel Walter 17.69   18.31    USA DNF 19.13 17.69 17.83 17.96
13 Jack Johnston 14.84   19.42    USA 19.84 DNF 19.83 18.59 14.84
14 Nathan Popov 15.87   20.23    USA 21.22 18.74 15.87 27.64 20.73
15 Will Cerne 19.51   21.85    USA 22.11 22.79 20.66 DNF 19.51
16 Peter Weyers 17.66   23.79    USA DNF 23.29 21.87 26.20 17.66
17 Sarah Cook 23.35   29.71    USA 33.29 23.35 DNF 27.84 28.00
18 Christian Peters 26.56   32.45    USA 34.66 DNF 34.10 26.56 28.59
19 Wes Palmer 31.04   33.56    USA 35.21 31.57 31.04 37.16 33.90
20 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 26.28   40.69    USA 28.43 DNF 1:03.63 30.01 26.28
21 Isak Danke 30.56   43.76    USA 48.14 50.83 32.31 30.56 55.34
22 Brian Johnson 13.60   DNF    USA 13.60 13.63 DNF DNF DNS
23 William Grooms 16.84   DNF    USA DNF 19.32 16.84 17.14 DNF
24 Eric Zhao 19.26   DNF    USA 23.05 19.26 DNF 23.66 DNF
25 John Hornacek 31.72   DNF    USA 31.72 39.50 DNF DNF DNF
26 Rocco Fiore Pennacchio 36.55   DNF    USA 46.93 DNF 1:18.83 DNF 36.55
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 6.10   6.51    USA 10.72 6.10 6.37 6.47 6.69
2 Stanley Chapel 5.59   6.90    USA 6.51 7.11 12.50 7.09 5.59
3 Jacob Ambrose 6.05   7.70    USA 10.06 6.05 6.52 9.56 7.03
4 Walker Welch 7.16   8.47    USA 8.80 7.16 14.95 7.93 8.67
5 Andrew Karbusicky 8.65   10.09    USA 10.26 DNF 10.00 8.65 10.01
6 Rachel Feran 8.68   10.56    USA 8.80 8.68 12.71 14.87 10.16
7 Carter Kucala 9.61   10.90    USA 11.24 9.61 10.56 11.26 10.89
8 Ian Southa 10.65   13.58    USA 11.63 10.65 14.17 DNF 14.93
9 Destin Shulfer 13.13   14.75    USA 17.03 13.13 14.13 14.17 15.96
10 Ryan Jew 10.96   15.66    USA 10.96 12.79 14.76 32.80 19.42
11 Jack Johnston 13.75   17.12    USA 13.75 16.54 19.49 DNF 15.34
12 Talon Krummel Walter 15.41   17.34    USA 15.41 19.05 19.06 16.44 16.53
13 Will Cerne 16.46   18.10    USA 16.46 18.07 18.54 19.15 17.69
14 Nathan Popov 13.17   20.27    USA 22.08 13.17 19.93 18.79 32.69
15 Peter Weyers 16.86   20.48    USA 20.66 24.21 22.82 17.97 16.86
16 Sarah Cook 20.45   22.78    USA 23.65 22.72 22.57 23.06 20.45
17 Christian Peters 22.96   27.74    USA DNF 30.25 28.69 22.96 24.29
18 Simon Kellum 12.38   DNF    USA 13.92 12.38 DNF DNF 15.02
19 Wes Palmer 32.84   DNF    USA 1:02.47 32.84 DNF DNF DNF
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Johnson 3.42   3.65    USA 5.61 3.42 3.59 3.88 3.49
2 Carter Kucala 2.16   3.70    USA 2.16 6.83 2.65 5.29 3.17
3 Simon Kellum 2.90   4.12    USA 5.30 3.08 5.10 4.17 2.90
4 Walker Welch 4.03   4.60    USA 4.03 4.47 4.85 4.47 8.76
5 Max Walaszek 3.59   4.94    USA 7.38 4.87 4.88 5.06 3.59
6 Jacob Ambrose 3.99   5.21    USA 9.54 3.99 6.23 4.50 4.89
7 Stanley Chapel 3.58   5.56    USA 3.58 13.47 6.61 4.65 5.42
8 Andrew Karbusicky 4.90   5.64    USA 5.68 4.90 6.11 5.13 6.70
9 Andrew Tyberg 4.69   6.09    USA 6.79 5.37 8.45 6.10 4.69
10 Bryce Rohloff 4.16   6.27    USA 6.79 4.16 6.23 11.22 5.78
11 Brody Lassner 5.29   6.41    USA 7.28 5.29 6.78 6.49 5.97
12 Ian Southa 4.91   6.57    USA 4.91 7.98 5.30 8.07 6.44
13 Braeden Teifke 6.21   6.68    USA 6.77 6.85 6.21 8.28 6.41
14 Aaron Stettner 6.42   7.12    USA 7.07 8.53 7.61 6.68 6.42
15 Tyler VanGompel 4.72   7.40    USA 7.78 4.72 7.45 8.89 6.96
16 Malcolm Lile 6.12   7.40    USA 9.81 6.12 6.15 13.76 6.23
17 John Hornacek 3.69   7.79    USA 8.12 8.78 6.46 9.03 3.69
18 Joshua Feran 3.82   8.30    USA 9.15 3.82 9.95 13.45 5.81
19 Wade Rainey 6.98   8.73    USA 7.01 10.72 6.98 10.45 8.72
20 Will Cerne 7.28   8.74    USA 7.28 9.14 DNF 9.43 7.65
21 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 5.62   9.55    USA 10.65 7.36 10.63 21.66 5.62
22 Jack Ehlert 5.70   9.89    USA 11.22 5.70 11.07 14.03 7.39
23 Nathan Popov 6.56   10.25    USA 10.26 10.84 6.56 17.18 9.64
24 Sarah Young 8.32   10.75    USA 12.61 11.31 8.32 13.93 8.32
25 Bennett Capelle 7.41   10.82    USA 7.41 13.43 11.77 7.42 13.27
26 Peter Weyers 7.90   11.01    USA 7.90 9.07 27.99 12.36 11.60
27 Braden Mount 9.45   11.05    USA 11.88 10.91 9.45 19.69 10.35
28 Brandon Regalado 6.54   11.08    USA 10.76 16.90 14.59 7.90 6.54
29 Rocco Fiore Pennacchio 8.32   11.20    USA 11.66 10.21 11.75 8.32 11.72
30 John Brechon 9.41   11.45    USA 9.71 12.87 16.75 11.77 9.41
31 Jaden Gocken 9.32   11.46    USA 10.38 22.39 12.69 9.32 11.32
32 Carter Carson 10.00   11.49    USA 10.00 15.12 13.66 10.67 10.14
33 Isak Danke 8.35   11.60    USA 8.35 13.80 10.90 12.50 11.39
34 Spencer Chubb 9.77   11.69    USA 10.74 13.62 12.01 9.77 12.32
35 Wes Palmer 8.28   12.96    USA 15.58 13.70 8.28 17.72 9.60
36 Talon Krummel Walter 11.24   13.24    USA 11.56 11.24 16.19 11.98 16.31
37 Ella Newlin 10.46   14.08    USA 10.46 13.42 14.09 27.91 14.72
38 Lucas Stambaugh 10.77   14.74    USA 15.50 17.00 10.77 16.90 11.83
39 Trenton Cuzick 7.81   14.78    USA 21.36 10.70 12.27 24.96 7.81
40 Adhvaith Mhahesh 11.24   14.90    USA 15.14 14.63 14.93 11.24 DNF
41 Ryan Jew 12.62   16.23    USA 18.14 12.62 17.63 14.39 16.67
42 Benjamin E. Hutchinson 11.65   16.34    USA 13.34 15.48 24.71 11.65 20.21
43 Albert Sandru 12.66   16.65    USA 13.50 21.20 18.27 12.66 18.19
44 William Grooms 8.31   16.98    USA 12.99 11.41 26.55 DNF 8.31
45 Eric Zhao 7.13   17.22    USA 16.47 36.89 12.25 22.93 7.13
46 Dominic McCraw 6.13   17.30    USA 21.75 6.13 30.47 17.95 12.20
47 Thomas Reinke 10.70   17.55    USA 17.05 21.87 13.72 DNF 10.70
48 Christian Peters 13.25   17.86    USA 16.23 25.91 13.25 17.98 19.38
49 Aidan Rastall 15.38   18.21    USA 15.71 18.33 20.59 20.94 15.38
50 Titus Custer 13.64   18.24    USA 15.87 23.23 15.61 23.60 13.64
51 Andrew Haley Jr. 13.88   19.24    USA 13.88 15.94 24.88 18.26 23.52
52 Parker Sherman 9.35   19.40    USA 9.35 DNF 19.33 25.54 13.32
53 Patrick Roeker 13.24   20.98    USA 24.26 18.59 DNF 20.09 13.24
54 Quinton Olson 13.34   22.75    USA 31.40 25.63 16.73 25.90 13.34
55 Levi Edler 19.62   24.09    USA 24.16 34.83 19.81 28.31 19.62
56 Jeremy M. Clark 14.18   27.44    USA 31.02 26.83 31.37 24.47 14.18
57 Joshua Krummel 24.97   29.22    USA 41.39 24.97 29.32 29.76 28.57
58 Zak Hernandez 31.60   42.53    USA 51.99 31.60 35.58 DNF 40.02
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carter Kucala 2.14   3.27    USA 2.95 3.27 2.14 3.60 4.10
2 Simon Kellum 2.55   3.80    USA 4.89 2.55 3.45 5.38 3.06
3 Brian Johnson 3.84   4.36    USA 3.84 5.05 3.90 4.13 5.40
4 Stanley Chapel 4.38   5.22    USA 4.38 5.36 5.75 4.55 7.70
5 Walker Welch 3.05   5.24    USA 6.10 5.38 3.05 4.90 5.44
6 Ian Southa 3.49   5.25    USA 13.10 4.72 3.49 4.58 6.45
7 Andrew Tyberg 5.04   5.70    USA 5.63 6.49 5.64 5.84 5.04
8 Brody Lassner 5.67   6.46    USA 7.57 5.67 5.77 6.63 6.97
9 Max Walaszek 4.82   6.53    USA 7.05 6.33 7.39 4.82 6.22
10 Jacob Ambrose 6.25   7.44    USA 7.43 6.87 8.02 6.25 11.19
11 Andrew Karbusicky 4.95   7.49    USA 8.31 7.52 4.95 7.28 7.67
12 Bryce Rohloff 5.61   7.50    USA 7.32 5.61 7.66 7.78 7.53
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 26/28 52:16      USA 26/28 52:16
2 Will Cerne 8/10 44:11      USA 8/10 44:11
3 John Brechon 4/5 36:05      USA 4/5 36:05
4 Jacob Ambrose 5/9 47:16      USA 5/9 47:16
5 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 4/7 49:55      USA 4/7 49:55
6 Simon Kellum 3/6 54:56      USA 3/6 54:56
7 Aaron Stettner DNF      USA DNF
7 Carter Kucala DNF      USA DNF
7 Spencer Chubb DNF      USA DNF
7 Walker Welch DNF      USA DNF
7 Zeke Mackay DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B F R2 F U2 L2 R2 B D2 F' R B F U L B F D' U2 L'
A #2 U2 R B D2 F L U' F B R U F' U2 F2 L2 B2 R2 D2 L2 D2
A #3 U F2 D2 B2 D R2 D' R2 U F L U' R' F L' R2 D2 B' F' R'
A #4 R2 U B2 D' R2 F2 U' B2 L U F2 U' B' L' R2 F' L' B' F2
A #5 D' R' F D R' D2 B' R' L' F D2 F2 R2 U F2 R2 B2 U' F2 D2 F2
A Ex#1 U' B R' B2 L F' B2 R2 D' R' F D2 B D2 B' D2 R2 F' R2
A Ex#2 R L' D F U R' B2 D2 F D' L U2 R F2 B2 R2 L B2
B #1 L2 D L2 U F2 L2 U2 F2 U' L2 U' R' U' B F' D' B D L' R' U'
B #2 R2 B2 L' F2 R F2 R F2 R' B R D2 B F' D B2 L' D2 F
B #3 L2 U2 F2 L2 R' F2 D2 R' D' B R' F R F' D2 F L B' L
B #4 U2 B2 R F2 D2 F2 R2 F2 R B2 D R' D' F2 R F R' B L' D2
B #5 U2 R2 B D2 L2 B F' D2 L' U L' B R' D B' L U R' D2
B Ex#1 F2 L2 U2 R2 D2 F' U2 B D2 F' R F' L' D2 U' R2 B D2 B2 F2
B Ex#2 F2 U B2 U L2 F2 L2 R2 D' R' U L' U' B' R' B2 U' L D R
C #1 B2 R U2 B2 U2 L F2 R2 B2 L2 D L' U' F' R' U2 L B' R' U R'
C #2 L F' B U D R' F2 D2 F D R' F2 L F2 R2 B2 U2 B2 L B2
C #3 L2 B L2 R2 B' L2 F R2 B D' B U2 B2 L' F U' F2 D F2
C #4 R2 B2 D' B2 L2 D' R2 F2 D' R2 F U F2 R' D L R2 B U2
C #5 D' B L' B' U R F' L' F' D' L2 B2 D F2 D' B2 U2 R2 F2 R2
C Ex#1 F2 D' F L2 F' D2 R' L' U' F D' B D2 R2 D2 F' B' D2 B
C Ex#2 U' F2 L2 B2 L U F2 L F' U2 L2 D2 L2 B' L2 F D2 L2 B
D #1 L2 B2 D' B2 L2 D' F2 L2 R2 D R' B' R F2 L U' B' D' F R' B2
D #2 D2 F2 R2 B2 R' B2 U2 F2 L2 B2 L2 B' R' D B2 L2 D' B D2 L2
D #3 D2 F2 D2 B2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 U L' F' U2 F L F D' L' B'
D #4 D2 R2 D' U2 R2 F2 L2 R2 U L2 B D U F' L' F2 R' B U2 F2
D #5 D' F2 U2 B2 D B2 L2 U' R D L' F L U2 B L' B2 D B
D Ex#1 R2 B2 D' R2 B2 L2 D2 L2 U L B D R' U L U2 B F D' L
D Ex#2 U2 D' R2 L D L2 U' L2 U2 R' F U2 B R2 B2 L2 B' U2 F R2
E #1 L2 D2 B2 F2 U' B2 R2 D' B2 U' F' L U' F2 L2 R' F2 D' B' F'
E #2 B' D R F' U L D' L B2 L U2 L2 U2 L2 B2 L2 D B2
E #3 D' L' F' R' D2 L2 B R F B' U2 F2 U R2 L2 D' F2 L2 F2 D2
E #4 L' U2 R2 F2 L2 R' D2 F2 R2 F2 R2 F D L2 D2 B L' F' U B R'
E #5 D2 L2 D2 L2 R' B2 L2 D2 R' D L R D U' F' D R2 B' R2
E Ex#1 F U2 D' B2 R' D B' L' B D' F L2 U2 R2 F2 U2 F2 L2 U2
E Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 U' L2 U' R2 D L2 D L F' R' F R' B' U L' B2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L' B2 D' F2 L' F2 D' R2 F' U' F2 D2 B2 R2 U L2 U' B2 R2
A #2 B' D2 B U2 F2 L2 D2 F D R D' B' L U2 B L2 B F2 D
A #3 U L2 D' U2 F2 U R2 D2 R2 B R U B F2 U2 R D' U2 R U'
A #4 D2 R2 D L2 D F2 U2 B2 U' B2 L' B D2 B U2 B R' B' L' F
A #5 D' B2 U2 F2 R2 B2 L2 D2 B L D F' D' L' B F2 U' B2 R2
A Ex#1 D2 L2 B2 L2 F' R2 B' U2 R2 U' B L R B' R' F' L' U' F2
A Ex#2 L2 F2 U2 L F2 L D2 F2 U2 B2 D' F2 U' B' U2 F L R D B2
B #1 L2 B2 F2 L D2 R U2 R F2 L2 F D' U' B L R' F D2 F2 D'
B #2 F D2 L2 B' D2 L2 B' L2 U2 R F2 D R D' F2 U' F' R B2 D
B #3 D2 B2 R2 F2 D B2 F2 D B2 D2 L' F' U2 R F D2 F2 D U F
B #4 D2 R2 D2 L U2 L' D2 F2 R2 U2 B2 F R B2 U L' D' B' R2 U'
B #5 L2 B' F R2 B L2 U2 B U2 F' L2 D' B' U2 F D' L D2 R' U' R
B Ex#1 U D2 B2 R' U2 D R L' U' F L2 D' B2 U L2 U' L2 U' L2 U2
B Ex#2 D L B' D' B D2 F' D' B' L B U2 D2 B' R2 B' U2 D2 B U2
C #1 R B2 U D' R' L U R F' U F2 L2 D2 R' U2 L F2 L B2 R'
C #2 D B2 U2 L2 B2 F2 U' L2 U' R' D' U' B' L2 F L' B F' L2 F
C #3 F R' F' R F2 D B R2 L U' L F2 L B2 L' D2 L U2 L2 B2
C #4 F2 L B2 U2 R2 U2 R D2 R2 D2 F L D B2 R' D2 L D2 F' R
C #5 U2 B2 L2 D2 F' R2 F U2 L2 D2 F' D' L2 F' R F2 U2 F D L2 R'
C Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 U' B2 R2 B2 R2 B D2 F' U' R' F L B' R' B D
C Ex#2 B' R' D' F U' D' B' D2 R2 L' F' U2 F L2 F' R2 B R2 F U2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 F2 L2 D2 U B2 D' B2 R2 U' B' R2 F2 D U2 F R U2
A #2 R' D2 L' F2 L' R' D2 L' U2 F L' D2 R2 D' B2 D' U' R2
A #3 L2 U' L2 D' B2 F2 U L2 D2 R F D2 L' D' F2 L' D F D2
A #4 B F D2 R2 F2 D2 R2 F' U R' D2 B L2 F' R' D2 U' B' L
A #5 U' F2 D2 B2 D' L2 U B2 F2 R U2 F L D2 B' D2 B2 L' R2
A Ex#1 U' R2 F2 D R2 D L2 B2 U' F2 D2 F R U2 B R2 B' F R U' R'
A Ex#2 R2 B' R U F R' F' U' L B2 U' B2 R2 F U2 D2 F' B2 L2 F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 R2 B2 R B2 R' U2 R' D F2 L2 R F2 U' L' B L R Fw2 R' F' Rw2 L B' R' F L D2 F' Uw R' B' D' Rw2 Uw B Uw2 Fw Rw' B L2
A #2 R2 B D2 B' L2 B' U2 L2 B U L B2 R' F R' F2 D B2 D' R Fw2 U Rw2 U' B Uw2 Rw2 D F R2 B2 F' R U2 Rw' F R Uw' B' Rw' B2 Uw2 B R2 D
A #3 L D' B' U' F R2 U R D2 F U' F2 D F2 L2 D2 U' R2 B2 U2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 R D' Rw2 U2 F2 U2 R2 D F' Rw2 U Fw Rw2 R B' Uw' Rw B2 U' L' F'
A #4 U2 F' D2 L2 R2 F' D2 B' D2 R2 B' D' L U' L' U2 L2 B' D B2 Uw2 R B Uw2 B2 Rw2 U2 R Uw2 B' R' L Uw' Rw2 L2 R2 Uw2 Fw' Rw' L2 Uw2 D' F Uw' B'
A #5 B' L2 B L2 D2 B2 L2 B' F2 R B2 D2 F' D U F R' U2 Uw2 F' R U2 B2 Uw2 L Uw2 Rw2 R2 B2 Uw' Fw2 U2 R D' Rw Fw F2 D Fw Uw2 D2 R2
A Ex#1 U' R2 B F' R2 L' F' L2 B2 D' F' L2 F' L2 B2 D2 L2 F' R2 D2 R2 Rw2 F Rw2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 L R B' Rw2 R' Uw R L B2 L' F' Rw' Uw Rw2 Fw Uw' U' D
A Ex#2 F D' B L' U2 L U F U L2 B2 U2 L2 F2 U' F2 D2 R2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 D B2 D' B F' U' F2 Rw F Rw F' Rw R F B Uw' Rw D' Fw2 F2
B #1 F2 U' L2 D2 B2 F2 U' B2 U' D2 R B' U D F R' D2 L' U R Fw2 Uw2 R2 B R2 Uw2 D B' Uw2 Fw2 R2 Rw F2 R L B Uw' Rw' L' F' Rw2 R Uw2 R
B #2 D' R' B' F' L2 D L2 F' U2 R' B' R2 F2 D2 F' D2 R2 D2 R2 L2 Rw2 F Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 F' D B' L2 Rw Uw2 R D B' U L' Uw Fw' Uw' U' Rw2 R'
B #3 R2 L2 F2 L2 F' U2 F L2 B' R2 L' U2 F R' U2 R F D B L2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 B' U Rw2 F L2 F D' Fw2 D2 Rw U2 Rw' D' Rw' U' Uw Fw' F2 L2 Uw2 Rw' Uw'
B #4 R D2 B2 L R2 B2 R D2 R2 U2 R' U F D L' R B D' R2 U2 L' Fw2 R Uw2 Rw2 F' U2 D2 Rw2 B R Fw2 L B Uw B' U' L2 Fw2 D' Fw U2 Fw' Rw L B2
B #5 U2 R' U2 R D2 L2 B2 D2 L' F R2 U L R2 B' L' D' R2 U2 R Uw2 Fw2 F' D' Fw2 U2 R2 D' B2 D2 F2 Rw' F Rw' R' D2 L2 Uw Rw Fw' B' L' B' F'
B Ex#1 F2 U F2 D' F2 U2 L2 D' B2 D R2 F' L R2 D L U2 B2 D2 Uw2 L B R L' Uw2 L' F R Uw2 F B' Uw B2 L' Uw2 B F2 Rw Fw' Rw2 Uw' R2 L2 Uw Fw'
B Ex#2 D2 B L2 R2 B F2 R2 B' U2 R' U F U2 F' L B D2 L' D' F Uw2 Fw2 D2 F' Rw2 B' R Fw2 R B F' R' F Uw' F' Uw' B2 Rw Uw F2 Rw' B Uw' D2 B
C #1 U2 R2 B2 U B2 L2 U' L2 B2 D2 L' U B' L2 U' R B2 D2 L' F D' Rw2 F' R2 Fw2 R' F' Rw2 F' Rw2 B' L' Uw' R' Uw2 R' L F Uw' U Fw' Rw' B' U D2
C #2 D2 L2 U F2 D' L2 U' B2 D2 F U L' D' B2 R2 F D2 L B2 U' Fw2 Uw2 F2 D L D' Fw2 R' L' D B2 R L' B' Uw2 D Fw Rw U' Fw2 Uw' Rw' Uw L2
C #3 F R2 U2 B R2 D2 L2 B2 L2 B D' U L D B' D2 R F' L' B2 Fw2 Rw2 F' U2 L Fw2 Uw2 B R B' D2 Uw' R L' D2 R2 F U' Rw B2 Uw' R2 Uw2
C #4 R2 B2 U2 D2 L2 U2 F' D2 B U2 D2 L' B D' B2 U' F' B' U2 R' D2 Fw2 Rw2 F Uw2 Fw2 L2 F' U F2 D' L2 B2 Rw D' F2 D' Rw2 R2 Fw Uw B' Rw2 Uw2 U2 Fw' Uw
C #5 D' L2 U' L2 R2 U R2 U B2 D2 R' B U2 B' L F R F' U B Uw2 F2 R B2 Rw2 B Rw2 Uw2 R' B2 U2 B' Uw' L' D2 R' F2 Uw' F2 Rw2 Fw D' Rw' Fw U Fw
C Ex#1 B' L2 B2 R2 B' D2 F' U2 L2 U2 D2 L F2 B L D' L' U R' U2 D' Rw2 F D' Rw2 L2 F' R2 Fw2 U' B' R2 F' Rw' Fw2 D L2 U L F' Uw Rw F' L' Fw2 D2
C Ex#2 U2 L' U2 B2 L' B2 L R' F U' B' D' R2 U' R' F' L2 D' U' Uw2 R' B' Uw2 B2 Rw2 B' R D2 F2 Rw2 L Uw F2 U' R' Fw2 Rw' L B Uw B' U2 Rw
D #1 L2 D' F2 L U R' U L' U B' D' U F2 U' B2 L2 D2 U B2 Fw2 Rw2 B' R' Uw2 L' R' F L2 R Uw2 Rw2 Uw Fw2 L2 U' F B2 Rw Uw L2 D R2 Fw Uw
D #2 F2 B R2 B' D2 L2 U2 B2 R2 B' U F B2 U F' L F R2 U' B' Rw2 U' R2 Uw2 R B2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 R D2 Fw' L2 B R Fw F2 Rw' D Fw' Uw L Fw F
D #3 L2 B D2 U2 B' L2 U2 B2 R2 F' D L' U2 F D U2 F U F L Fw2 R' Uw2 R B' L2 B' Uw2 Rw2 L D2 B R' Uw' U' R2 F Rw' D' Fw2 B L2 Uw' L
D #4 D2 F2 D2 U2 L2 D2 R U2 B2 L' D' R2 F D2 R' U2 R2 F2 R Fw2 D Fw2 Rw2 D2 L Uw2 D' U Rw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 Fw' R2 Fw' F' R Fw' Rw' D' Fw L2 D F'
D #5 L' B2 D2 L' B2 L U2 L U2 R' F2 B R' U' R' B L2 D2 F L2 U Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 R B' R' D2 R' Uw2 R' B' L' Uw L Uw2 B2 Fw Uw Fw2 Uw2 U Fw2 U2 F'
D Ex#1 U2 F U2 F' D2 B2 L2 F D2 F U2 L' B U' R F' U2 L F2 D Fw2 L Uw2 R U Rw2 U2 Fw2 R D' U' Fw' F' U2 L U2 L2 Uw' R' Uw2 Rw' D2 Fw L2
D Ex#2 L2 U2 R' D2 B' L U' R' U2 B' L2 D L2 U B2 D B2 L2 D Uw2 R Fw2 L' U L Uw2 Rw2 U' Rw2 L F U2 R L Fw L U2 Fw2 Rw' Uw Fw D2 U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 B2 U' F2 U2 F2 D B2 L2 U L' D' F' B D2 U2 L' D' F' L Rw2 D L Fw2 B2 D2 L F2 U' Rw2 U2 Rw2 U' Fw L2 Fw' U' D2 Uw Rw Uw Rw' F D' L
A #2 L2 F2 U B2 U' L2 D L2 R2 B R2 D' F' L F L2 B2 R2 D' B Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F D B D Fw2 Rw2 U F' D R U2 F' D Uw' Rw' Uw2 R B Rw' Fw' Uw'
A #3 R2 D' R2 U2 B2 D R2 U F2 U2 R B D2 U B L' F B R F2 Rw2 D F2 Uw2 R' Uw2 U R' Uw2 R2 U Fw2 F' L' U' Fw U' Uw' Rw Fw2 Uw F2 Rw D'
A #4 B2 L' U2 R2 U2 F2 R' D2 R F2 B U2 B R2 D' L' U L2 R2 B' Rw2 Fw2 L2 F' U' Rw2 B D Fw2 U2 B' D2 F' Rw' U R F' Rw2 B' D Fw' Uw Fw2 F L
A #5 F2 L2 B2 U' L2 D F2 B2 L2 D R2 F' R F R' F D' F2 R F2 Fw2 D2 L2 D' Rw2 B' F2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 U' F L2 Rw F2 B' Rw' B' D2 Fw Rw Fw' R2 Fw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 R2 L2 D' B2 F2 D F2 U R2 D2 F2 R D' R2 U2 R B R' D2 B2 R' Fw2 Rw2 L2 B R' Fw2 L' F2 R2 B' R Uw2 F Uw' L U2 Fw2 D Fw' R2 U B2 Rw Fw' Rw
A Ex#2 B D2 R2 F' U2 B U2 D2 B' F' L' F U' B' U2 R U L2 D Rw2 F Uw2 L Uw2 F2 U2 B' L2 Fw2 R2 B2 Uw' F2 D' L' Uw L Rw Fw' R2 D2 Fw D2 F2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D Bw2 Dw2 Uw Fw2 Bw' D R Lw' F2 D' L Uw2 Bw Dw Rw' Dw' Lw Bw2 F2 D' Fw L' Uw2 F2 L2 Fw2 U' Uw2 Bw2 L Rw2 Bw2 Lw2 B Bw Rw' D2 Fw' L2 D Fw2 U Rw2 F' Rw L Dw' Lw2 U2 Dw' Rw2 U F Lw Bw Uw' B' Fw' Bw
A #2 Fw' Bw R' Fw2 F2 D Dw' Fw' U' Dw2 Rw' L2 F2 L2 U D2 Uw' B2 U Rw' R2 L Uw B Fw Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 D2 R Rw2 D' Lw Rw Dw2 Fw Uw' Lw Bw Fw2 Dw F' Dw2 Lw' L' Dw' L' Lw Uw2 F B' Uw F2 U' L R Fw Rw Lw D'
A #3 D B' L R F2 B Rw' D2 L' Uw Bw2 Lw2 Fw Rw2 Dw2 F2 Uw Bw U' Fw' Rw2 D Lw' Dw2 D L Uw' L' B2 Dw2 Fw Rw' B' Fw2 Dw' Bw L Uw Fw R2 Lw D2 Uw F Rw' D B' F' D' Lw' Uw2 L' U2 Uw' R2 Rw2 U L' R2 U
A #4 B Dw Bw2 D R Bw' Fw2 Dw' Lw' R' D L' Rw R2 U' Dw2 Rw2 Lw2 L Dw' Bw2 Lw' R B D' Rw' D L' Uw U' L' Dw' R2 D B2 Bw2 Dw Bw Fw Uw2 Rw Bw' F2 Lw Fw2 Dw2 L D' F' Fw' Bw2 Dw' Fw Rw' Uw' R' U D' B' Uw'
A #5 Uw' Lw2 R2 B Fw L R Dw' F2 Fw2 Bw R2 U B' D2 U' Rw' R Bw B F2 R F2 Dw D2 U2 Rw' Lw' D Dw2 Lw2 F Uw U Lw L' Dw' L B2 Uw2 F' Rw Fw B F2 L' D L D2 U Fw' F' L F2 Uw Bw2 Lw Bw Dw Uw2
A Ex#1 Uw' L' B' Uw' B Fw' Dw' Rw L' R' U' R U Fw' L Bw2 U2 R' Uw2 Dw B U' Dw2 Lw2 Fw2 B2 D' L' R2 Rw Dw2 F Lw2 U2 Dw Uw' Rw B' Uw2 F Uw2 Lw2 Uw2 R' B2 Rw2 R' Bw U' L' Dw Fw' F U' L Uw' Lw Uw' Bw2 Fw2
A Ex#2 Lw' Dw2 Rw Bw Fw' R Bw2 Lw Fw F Lw2 U2 L' B Uw2 Rw R2 Bw' B' Fw R2 U' D2 Rw' R' L Fw' B D Uw' Rw2 U2 L' D' Uw2 R' F Fw' D' B' Lw2 Uw' R Dw' L' Fw2 Bw' Dw' Rw' R Dw D' L U B' Uw2 R L' F' L'
B #1 F Rw U B' Rw2 Uw' B2 D Fw2 R2 D F2 Rw2 R2 U R Fw' Bw2 Dw2 U2 F Rw2 F' Uw Dw D2 B D' Dw Uw' L F' Dw2 D2 Rw' U Bw' Fw' R2 B' R U' Fw D' F Rw' L2 D' L' D2 R D Fw2 Dw2 Fw Uw2 Lw' R2 F2 Fw'
B #2 F B Lw D2 Bw2 R D B Lw2 D2 L' Dw Rw' F Fw R2 Bw Rw D Bw2 Fw R Fw2 D Fw' Rw2 Fw2 D Uw2 R Lw' Dw' D Uw Lw U2 Fw' Uw' Fw' Rw2 Uw2 Dw' B' D U2 Uw' Lw Rw' R2 Fw Uw' Dw R2 B Lw2 U2 Uw B' D' Bw'
B #3 R' Rw' Fw L2 B Fw' R' L2 Fw Lw L2 D U Uw Rw B' Fw R Rw' Lw' L' Dw D Rw2 D2 Lw' Rw2 Bw U2 L' Dw Lw' B U D2 Lw' R' Dw2 R Bw Rw2 F' Lw L' Dw' Lw F Lw' Fw L U Uw Fw' D2 B' R2 Lw' Fw' R2 D
B #4 F2 R' L2 F2 D' U B' R2 D2 L2 Rw F2 R' Bw2 B2 Fw U Bw Lw2 F2 Fw2 Bw' L Bw Uw B Bw' F' D Dw' Bw2 Rw2 F2 U2 Fw2 Bw Dw' Fw' Uw2 U' L2 R' U2 Bw2 Dw Uw Lw' Bw' Fw F2 U2 F Rw' Bw Fw B' U2 Dw' Uw2 Lw
B #5 U2 L' B D R2 Fw Uw' U2 F B U2 Dw2 R2 Lw Rw2 B Lw2 L' D' Uw2 U Rw' B R U2 Rw' R2 Fw L2 F Dw Lw U2 Uw2 Dw' B2 Bw Dw' U' Fw U2 Bw2 R' Uw Rw2 D' Bw Dw' Uw2 Lw B2 Bw L' Dw Rw Uw' D R' Bw Dw
B Ex#1 Rw' D' R2 Fw2 L2 Dw Bw2 B2 F' D2 Lw2 L2 D' Dw Bw Fw2 D' Dw2 B' L' Bw2 Lw' Rw2 B2 F' Fw' R2 Rw' Bw Dw2 Rw2 Dw2 F' Fw Dw L2 Lw2 B Bw U D' F Dw Rw2 B2 R Rw2 Uw Lw F' Bw B' Fw Rw B2 L2 Lw U2 R2 Fw'
B Ex#2 L U R' U Fw R Bw R L' F2 Dw Bw' D Dw' U2 F' B2 R2 Rw' Lw L2 Dw2 L' D U' Rw' Uw' D2 Dw L Fw2 F D Bw Dw R Bw2 F B' L Dw2 R B D2 Fw B2 Uw' Bw' Fw' R B Lw' Dw U B' U' R' Rw F2 Rw
C #1 Fw2 L B2 L2 D2 Uw B' U2 Lw U2 Dw2 Lw' Fw2 U Uw2 B' R' B Uw Rw' L' R U2 L2 Lw' Fw Rw U' L' Lw' U Bw' Dw2 F' Bw' L' R Lw2 U Rw2 Bw D Lw' F' L Rw' Bw2 Lw2 R F Bw' Uw2 R2 Rw' D2 L2 Uw' Dw' Lw2 Bw'
C #2 Lw' L' R' Rw F U Uw R2 B' U2 Fw D' R' B Rw D U2 B' Rw' F' U2 L' R Fw2 Rw' D Fw' Dw2 Rw Lw' D' Rw' F Fw R F' U' Fw' R2 F2 Uw R' Fw' Bw2 Uw Lw' D L Uw B' Rw' Dw Fw2 U2 L2 Rw' R Dw L' U2
C #3 Bw Dw Lw2 Bw L' Lw Bw B Fw' D2 F U D' Bw2 Dw2 R Uw Fw2 U' Bw2 U Rw2 Dw' D Uw2 Rw B Fw' Rw2 L B R' L' Bw F Dw U Uw2 F2 D Fw U' Lw2 R Uw U2 Rw F2 U' Bw2 Lw' Fw' Rw R Fw Uw Lw2 B' Uw L'
C #4 L2 Fw2 B' U Bw Lw' Fw2 Lw2 R2 Rw D' R' Uw D Dw U2 R2 U' Dw' B2 Fw Dw Rw2 L Fw' L2 U2 L' D' B R Uw2 U2 Dw' Fw' U2 Uw' Bw2 Fw' Uw Lw D2 L D2 L Rw2 Lw F' Bw' L' F2 R' Lw B Lw Rw' U Lw' Fw' B'
C #5 Bw' Lw F Rw Dw2 F' Dw2 Rw' Lw2 D' Lw2 Dw Bw2 B2 Rw D' F Rw F' Bw2 Fw R Uw2 Bw' F2 Lw2 D Dw' Fw' Dw L' B L Dw2 B U2 Fw' Lw' Dw2 U B Bw' Dw2 Fw' B2 U Bw R' F2 Dw2 Lw' Rw2 F R Rw D2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 D2
C Ex#1 Rw' Bw Rw Lw2 Uw' Bw2 Fw' Uw2 U2 Dw2 Lw2 B F2 R' Bw2 R U2 Lw2 F2 U2 Fw2 F2 U F B2 Rw' U2 Rw' Lw B' Bw L2 R' F2 Bw D L Fw2 D Bw D2 L2 Bw' F Lw' Rw2 U2 R L2 D' U F D2 Uw' Lw R Bw2 Lw2 Uw' B
C Ex#2 F2 D U2 F D Fw2 L' Uw' Bw2 F2 U2 Bw' Fw Lw' F' R Lw U' Dw2 Uw B' U2 B2 Lw2 U2 Rw' F U Fw Uw2 Bw L' Bw2 Dw D R2 Bw2 R Dw2 Uw' Lw L Fw D Bw' U2 Dw' Rw' Fw' Dw' Rw Uw Dw' B Lw2 Rw L' U Rw B
D #1 Uw2 F Bw' Lw2 Fw2 Lw2 Uw2 Fw' U Lw' Dw' Rw2 L F U B Dw2 L Bw' Uw Lw2 L Bw Fw2 U2 F2 L D2 Bw2 Rw Bw Uw' D' Rw' L Bw' U' D' F2 B Lw' R2 L2 Fw Dw' Lw' Uw2 B' D2 Dw2 F' D' R Uw R2 F2 Dw' B F2 Lw2
D #2 F2 D R2 Bw' Lw Dw Rw Dw L Uw2 B2 Dw R2 Lw D Fw2 F2 B' Uw B2 D R Fw' Uw2 Bw2 Lw R' Rw' Uw2 R2 D' B2 Uw B2 D' F' U Fw' Dw2 R Fw2 D' B D2 F2 D' Dw2 B Lw2 D2 F' L Dw' L Uw D2 R' Bw2 Rw B2
D #3 Fw Rw2 Uw' R Lw U' B2 L' R' U B' R2 Lw2 Dw2 B Fw2 Uw U' Fw' Uw Rw2 B2 Rw2 D2 U2 F2 Uw2 L Uw' U' F2 R U R2 Uw2 R' F2 Bw2 Fw R Bw' Uw2 L' Lw2 R Rw2 F Fw2 L' Lw2 Bw2 L Lw' Rw2 F Fw' Dw' Rw2 D' U'
D #4 L' D2 F2 Fw R Rw' L2 Fw' Dw' F D Dw' Fw2 B2 Uw' F2 B' R' Uw U2 Fw' L2 Lw Bw2 Fw Lw2 L' B2 U' F Rw' B L U2 Rw' Fw Rw2 F D' Rw2 R2 D' Uw2 Dw' Lw F' B2 R Fw U R' Rw2 B2 Fw L' Dw2 Uw2 D' Bw2 Dw2
D #5 U' Bw' Fw' Uw2 R' U' F2 U' Lw Dw2 Rw F2 Rw R D' B R2 Uw' D Dw2 F' U' Lw Rw2 D2 Dw' Fw2 B' U2 D' Uw L' Lw2 Fw B' R2 Rw2 Lw2 U Fw' F U Dw Uw2 B' Bw' Fw' D' R Bw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 U Uw D Fw2 U' Lw2 Uw
D Ex#1 B Fw R' Rw2 Uw' D2 Fw' D2 R Lw' F' L2 Fw F Bw2 Dw2 D2 U' R' B' Fw' F' Bw2 Rw' D2 Dw2 F2 Dw2 D' F Uw' Rw2 Uw2 Lw2 R' L' Uw' F2 Bw2 Dw' Rw D B2 Uw F' Fw Rw' Fw2 B' Bw2 Rw2 Uw' Dw D L' Uw' L' B D2 Dw
D Ex#2 Fw2 R2 F L' Fw' B2 Uw2 R2 D' Fw R' D' Rw' D U' Lw2 Uw' L Bw' Rw B2 Lw' R Fw2 Bw R' Lw2 Rw' U Rw' Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 Bw' U B2 D2 B Lw2 R2 Uw2 Lw D2 L' Fw2 U Lw' Dw Uw2 Fw2 Uw' Dw U' Rw' L2 Dw U D F' D'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D Dw Fw F2 Bw' Lw Bw' L2 R' Rw D' Lw2 L B2 F' Uw' Dw2 U2 D' R Uw' R Fw U L U2 D Lw R' Dw' F B Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 Lw F Uw' F' R' Rw Bw2 Uw' D' F2 Dw Fw' Uw2 Dw F' Uw' B U D' Lw2 L2 Fw' F2 L2 U'
A #2 Fw2 L2 U2 Bw2 Rw' Fw Rw' Bw2 Uw U L Uw2 Fw F' Lw B' D Dw' Bw' D' R2 D Fw R Fw' R2 Fw D' Dw' Fw L' Rw2 Dw' R2 Bw' Rw L U2 Fw U2 Dw2 Bw F' D' F' U Rw2 Bw2 Uw2 U Dw' F D Dw' Lw' B' U L Bw R2
A #3 Dw Lw F2 Bw' D' Uw' Lw' U L' R' Bw Rw' D B Dw Uw' B' Rw U L2 F2 D' L Lw' D Dw' Fw' Dw2 R Rw Bw' U' B2 D Rw2 U2 D2 Fw2 Dw B2 L2 F' B' Lw L Dw2 Fw2 Rw U2 L' F' D' Lw D2 Rw D Uw' R' Uw R2
A #4 Uw2 L D2 Uw R' Dw2 D Uw2 R F' Bw' L R' Dw2 B D Rw' U Uw2 D R Uw L' U Fw2 Bw' Dw2 Uw' U Fw Rw Uw R2 F' B Dw R' Uw' Dw' B' Rw' L R2 B2 L' D Dw U2 Lw2 F' Uw2 B2 F Uw' Rw2 Lw' Dw2 D2 Uw L
A #5 Bw R2 Dw F Fw' B' Uw' L2 R F2 L Uw2 U2 D Rw R2 Dw' Uw Lw2 Bw D' U' L2 Fw' U R Lw' Rw2 L' Uw' U2 Rw2 U' Dw' L Lw D Rw2 Bw2 U2 B U' Uw2 B2 D2 R' Rw B' Dw Rw2 Uw2 Dw Fw F' B2 Uw2 Bw Fw Uw Dw'
A Ex#1 R L2 U' Fw' Dw' Rw2 Lw R2 Bw2 Lw Uw2 D2 Rw2 B' Lw Rw R U2 Bw' Uw2 Dw F B' Lw' Uw' L Uw2 U' Rw' Bw2 L Fw2 Uw' Fw Dw' Bw' B D' F' Fw B U2 Dw2 R' Rw' U Bw' L2 U L U' B' Lw2 R Fw D B Fw' Rw Dw2
A Ex#2 D2 Rw D Bw D R' F Dw Rw2 D Bw U2 Dw2 Fw' U2 Uw L2 Fw Dw R' F' B' L2 U2 L2 B Rw D2 B' Fw F' Rw Uw2 F' Fw2 Lw2 Fw' Dw B2 Lw2 Uw2 U2 R' Bw2 Rw2 F2 Rw' B Bw2 Rw2 B Bw2 F D L2 R' D' Bw' Uw2 Rw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 D 3Rw2 L' Rw' Dw2 R L 3Uw' D2 Fw' D2 Uw' Dw2 Rw F 3Uw2 B' Bw2 Uw' Dw' 3Uw Lw2 Uw Rw2 Dw2 L' F2 L' Rw2 Bw' F U' Lw F2 3Fw 3Uw2 D Fw' Rw' B' Bw' U Rw' Dw 3Rw Lw' U2 F2 R Bw U' Fw2 Uw2 D2 R Fw' 3Rw R2 Bw2 L U2 Lw' 3Fw' Bw2 B' D L 3Uw' F Rw2 R2 Dw Bw' Fw2 R2 Rw' 3Uw Rw 3Uw
A #2 Bw2 R F' 3Rw D2 Dw Bw' Fw' 3Fw2 F' D' Rw' 3Uw 3Rw Fw' 3Rw' Uw F 3Rw' B' R' D' Dw 3Uw2 Fw' F' Uw' Rw 3Uw Dw' Lw Dw 3Fw' Dw' 3Fw2 Rw 3Uw Dw2 Bw' Rw2 3Fw' Bw2 B2 Rw2 3Rw D Uw' Fw' Bw2 B Dw 3Fw Bw' D Uw2 U' B Bw' R' U Uw' F Bw2 Dw' Bw2 Uw' 3Rw2 Bw' R' Dw' Rw' L F 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw D U Fw' Lw'
A #3 U2 R Rw' Lw B' Dw2 B2 R2 Rw2 D2 Uw' L R' U2 R' Dw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Fw' B Bw' 3Rw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 Lw2 Bw 3Uw Dw' Lw' 3Fw' Uw Dw' 3Rw' Dw2 Bw2 Fw' L R Lw2 3Uw' D2 Uw L' U' Bw B2 Lw' Fw' 3Rw' R' F2 B Dw' Rw 3Uw R' U' Lw Rw' Fw U' Rw Bw Lw' F B Bw' R' Rw B2 U Dw L' Lw2 F' L' U F2 R
A Ex#1 R 3Rw2 B2 3Rw 3Uw2 U2 Uw R2 Dw' Fw 3Rw2 L 3Fw' Bw' Uw2 R 3Uw' Dw Uw' Fw 3Uw U2 Dw' Rw Dw2 Rw 3Rw2 Lw D2 U2 3Fw 3Uw L2 R B D' Uw U2 R2 Bw' D F2 3Rw Bw U 3Fw U2 B 3Rw 3Uw 3Rw' 3Uw Fw2 Rw Lw' 3Uw' Bw' R2 D' R2 Dw2 L2 3Fw Uw L R' Uw 3Rw D L' U' Uw R' Uw F2 L2 3Rw Uw 3Rw2 Dw2
A Ex#2 3Fw 3Rw2 Bw2 B Uw' F2 Uw' Dw' Fw' F 3Uw2 B U2 F2 U Fw2 D2 3Rw2 F Bw2 Fw R 3Rw' B2 R Lw' 3Rw2 3Fw' Uw' 3Fw' Rw' Uw' 3Rw2 U' R2 B' 3Rw2 U Rw2 B' D' L2 D' 3Uw' F' Bw U' Bw2 B' Uw Rw' B L' Fw' Rw B' Fw' R F' D2 B' Dw' B 3Fw2 R2 B2 Lw D B' 3Uw2 D2 Dw' F2 Bw' Lw' Uw Fw' F' 3Uw' U
B #1 Bw2 3Fw Uw' Dw 3Rw2 L2 3Uw2 U' Uw D' 3Fw2 Bw2 R' Fw2 Uw' Lw2 Uw2 B' L 3Fw' U' Fw2 Uw D Fw2 R2 3Fw2 Uw Bw 3Rw' Rw2 F R' 3Fw2 Lw' 3Fw F' Lw 3Uw' Dw2 Fw2 Rw Fw F Lw' 3Rw' Fw' 3Rw Uw' D' B2 D F' Lw2 Fw U2 D2 3Fw2 F' Lw Bw 3Rw2 3Uw R2 U Rw2 Dw2 Lw 3Fw2 Fw Lw 3Fw2 D2 Uw 3Uw Dw U' F' B Uw'
B #2 Dw' 3Uw2 3Fw' L Uw' Fw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 U L2 R Rw' Uw2 Lw 3Uw Lw' Fw2 Dw' 3Uw U2 D R2 3Uw' 3Fw 3Uw 3Fw Rw' Bw2 B D2 3Fw' Uw Dw' U Rw2 Uw' F 3Fw2 R2 U2 Rw' 3Uw' D L' F L2 3Uw2 F2 Lw2 B2 Rw' R 3Uw' 3Fw' Lw2 Uw' 3Uw2 3Fw 3Rw Fw Bw U2 Lw2 3Rw2 Uw2 3Fw2 R' 3Fw' U Uw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 Dw2 Lw Dw Uw' Fw2 Rw' Bw2
B #3 L2 Uw' Rw' R2 L2 B' Bw 3Rw' R B F U2 3Uw' Uw2 Rw R' D R 3Rw' Uw2 Dw2 Fw' B 3Uw2 Uw2 3Rw R' U' Bw L2 3Uw Lw2 Dw Bw2 Uw2 B' D2 3Uw2 3Fw' R2 3Fw Fw' U L2 3Uw B Rw' R' L' U2 Bw 3Rw R' Uw2 F' U2 Lw Rw2 Dw Lw' Uw2 Bw L U 3Uw' 3Fw' Dw' Uw Rw R' U' L F Uw2 3Fw2 Uw2 3Fw' F2 Lw' 3Uw2
B Ex#1 3Uw Lw' Dw2 Fw2 Bw L Lw2 Fw U2 F B D Uw R' U2 Bw 3Uw' 3Fw D2 U' F2 3Uw2 Lw' Bw' Fw2 3Fw Uw' Lw' 3Uw' R2 L 3Uw Rw Bw' F2 Lw' Fw R' Rw' Uw2 B' Lw2 Fw' Dw2 3Fw2 Lw U' R2 F2 R Bw2 U2 Lw' 3Fw' L' B2 3Uw2 3Rw2 Rw' Lw2 3Uw' Uw 3Fw' R' Bw2 Rw F' Uw' Rw2 F Fw L2 Fw Rw2 L R2 Uw2 3Uw2 Dw L'
B Ex#2 Rw' Lw Dw2 3Fw Uw' R' Rw2 D2 R' Lw2 F2 U Dw2 R' Lw B2 D R2 Uw2 Fw' Bw 3Fw' 3Uw Dw2 R2 Dw' D' 3Rw' D2 Uw Lw' R' U2 Uw' 3Rw2 U' Fw D L' 3Fw' R 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Fw' Bw' 3Uw' Bw F Lw2 Dw' L' 3Rw' Dw F L' D' Dw' F L' 3Fw2 Rw R2 Bw' F2 L' U' Uw' Bw Fw' 3Uw2 D' Dw2 Lw' 3Uw Fw' B 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Fw
C #1 Dw Lw' L 3Rw D' F Uw Rw2 F Lw2 Bw' 3Fw2 D' B' Rw Dw U2 B 3Uw2 L U2 Bw2 U Uw' Bw2 L 3Fw' L' U2 3Rw' Lw' Bw' L B Bw2 3Uw' Uw B D' F' D' Fw Dw' Lw2 F U' 3Fw' Rw 3Fw Lw' B' 3Rw2 R 3Fw Bw U' B R B U Rw B 3Uw2 Lw Dw' L' 3Fw' R' D Dw2 Rw2 Bw Lw B2 3Rw Fw D2 3Uw B2 3Fw2
C #2 D Rw' Fw2 F Rw' Fw2 U Bw' Uw Fw' 3Fw2 Lw Rw2 U2 F' U2 Bw' Lw2 B D2 Dw B' Dw2 Rw Bw' Fw Dw2 B Rw2 U2 Rw2 Bw' 3Fw2 U2 F' Lw2 R Dw' Bw B Fw' Dw 3Rw2 Lw' D2 U2 Lw2 3Rw Rw' F' Rw2 Fw2 3Rw2 Lw' Fw2 Lw Fw Uw' 3Uw U2 R2 Rw' F Dw' L2 D' Bw' Fw2 Rw' F' 3Uw' Dw Lw R Dw2 Fw2 Dw F2 Lw 3Fw
C #3 3Fw' B' Uw 3Uw' 3Fw' U' Fw Uw R' 3Uw 3Rw F2 3Rw L' R' F2 Dw2 3Uw2 L' 3Fw F 3Uw L2 Fw 3Rw' R2 D 3Fw2 F 3Rw Dw' Bw' 3Rw' Fw Lw2 3Fw 3Rw' U2 D2 Rw L F2 3Rw' 3Uw' D2 Uw Fw2 3Uw' 3Rw' Rw' 3Fw2 F Uw U Fw' R Fw2 3Rw' B' Dw2 D R F R' Fw F' D2 F Dw B2 R' B 3Uw Dw2 D2 Fw' Dw L2 R 3Uw2
C Ex#1 L2 Uw2 3Uw Lw' U Fw' Rw' L2 Bw2 L' R B Fw' Lw U' 3Fw2 Lw2 F' 3Rw2 Rw' 3Fw' U' Rw Fw2 R2 Uw2 3Fw Lw 3Uw' Fw 3Fw R Dw2 U2 3Fw2 U2 Uw2 F L' D' L' D 3Rw' 3Fw' Bw2 D L' 3Rw2 U' Bw2 Lw Dw 3Uw' R' Uw 3Rw' Bw2 Uw2 3Uw2 Lw2 3Fw U Dw' 3Uw2 R' Rw 3Fw L' 3Rw2 U 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 L' Fw' Dw' Uw R2 Uw2 F
C Ex#2 R' 3Fw' Bw' 3Uw2 Lw2 Rw2 L' Dw2 Bw L2 3Rw2 Rw2 D' Lw2 3Fw Lw2 Dw' L' Dw2 F' Bw2 Lw2 Uw R' Bw2 L' D' 3Uw' Dw2 U2 Bw2 R' Dw' D 3Rw R2 Bw2 D L Rw' U' Bw 3Rw' L Uw' Lw' 3Uw' F2 Bw2 U R2 B2 Bw' 3Uw Uw Fw Dw 3Rw2 D' 3Fw2 R' B' Fw2 L2 B2 Lw2 R' 3Fw2 3Rw Lw2 Dw2 Lw' Rw 3Rw' L' Uw Rw Dw D2 Rw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U Dw2 3Dw Uw2 3Lw 3Fw Dw' 3Rw2 3Uw 3Bw' B2 D' Dw2 Uw Rw 3Rw2 D' 3Rw2 L Rw2 Bw2 B 3Uw' L 3Bw' Rw U Uw' 3Dw 3Rw2 B' 3Dw' Uw' R2 3Lw 3Uw' Dw 3Dw2 Bw' F2 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Dw Lw2 Dw' 3Rw2 Dw L' 3Rw2 3Fw' Bw' 3Rw Rw' 3Dw 3Uw Fw U2 B Fw U' 3Rw2 D' Rw2 3Lw2 Fw' U' 3Dw' 3Bw' 3Lw L 3Dw Lw Dw2 L Dw2 B' 3Bw' Rw U' D F' D2 R' 3Rw' Bw2 3Uw2 D2 3Lw' 3Bw D' Uw R' 3Fw2 Bw' L 3Bw 3Dw 3Lw2 Bw2 3Bw
A #2 Lw' Bw2 R' 3Rw U2 D2 3Lw2 B U' Fw' 3Bw R' U2 Fw' B F2 3Dw2 R2 B2 Rw 3Rw2 B D' U2 3Bw 3Uw Bw' D2 3Bw2 3Rw' Uw Dw' Lw' 3Bw Lw R D2 Dw' 3Uw F' Uw2 3Lw2 Rw2 3Uw' Lw2 Bw2 Fw2 3Rw Rw' 3Lw2 Dw2 B2 F 3Fw' Rw' Dw' Bw 3Dw2 L' 3Uw U2 Fw2 3Rw Uw2 3Rw' U 3Dw 3Rw2 Uw2 3Bw Dw 3Uw L' 3Dw' R Lw' Uw 3Lw' Fw' L F' 3Dw' Bw' Rw 3Rw2 L' 3Bw' D2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Bw' F' 3Bw2 Uw2 Rw' L' U' 3Uw' R' 3Rw'
A #3 3Bw' 3Lw2 Lw' R' 3Fw' R Uw2 3Lw2 Rw2 Dw' 3Lw2 L2 F 3Bw' B U' 3Lw L2 Fw' 3Bw Uw 3Bw' R 3Dw' Rw D Uw' L Fw2 Lw' 3Lw' 3Uw 3Lw2 Dw' 3Uw' D 3Lw B' 3Rw2 Bw' 3Lw2 3Dw Lw B' U2 Rw' U' D2 Dw 3Fw2 B 3Dw 3Rw2 3Fw2 R' 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Dw Uw' U' 3Uw' 3Lw' Fw2 B' R 3Rw 3Bw2 D2 Uw 3Bw' 3Rw U2 3Uw Lw B' 3Dw 3Rw' D2 3Bw2 3Rw2 Dw 3Fw 3Lw Bw Uw2 L' 3Fw2 3Rw' D Fw F2 3Uw' 3Lw U' Bw 3Rw2 L' Bw' Dw' 3Uw
A Ex#1 Uw' L2 Rw' Bw Lw2 R' 3Fw2 F2 R' Dw' R' Rw 3Dw2 B 3Bw 3Rw2 Lw' Rw 3Uw' Dw B Dw' 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Fw2 U' Bw2 3Lw 3Fw' Rw2 3Fw R2 3Rw2 D B' R B Lw2 B 3Dw Lw Fw2 3Dw' 3Bw2 Dw 3Uw2 3Bw2 Fw Uw2 3Fw2 U' F Uw' 3Lw' R' Fw' F Lw 3Bw2 3Rw Dw F2 Uw Bw' B F' 3Lw Lw2 R2 3Bw' R 3Rw' 3Lw Dw' 3Rw' Lw Uw' U2 D' 3Lw B' D' 3Lw Rw' Lw2 Bw' 3Bw' Lw2 Fw2 F Uw' F 3Bw2 3Rw2 Lw' Rw' Dw' Uw2 3Bw2 Lw2
A Ex#2 Fw' 3Fw2 3Lw' Fw2 D' 3Lw' Lw' 3Bw2 Lw D' 3Fw 3Bw2 Dw 3Lw2 3Dw' Bw' 3Dw2 U 3Fw2 U Rw2 F' Uw' R2 D B D2 Bw2 Lw Dw' B2 Lw' D' 3Dw B' Bw L 3Rw' B' F2 Lw' 3Rw2 Uw2 3Dw' Rw2 R' B F2 Rw' Lw U' 3Dw2 3Lw 3Fw' L2 3Lw' R2 Bw' Dw' Lw' 3Dw 3Fw' Fw Dw' U' Rw2 B R Rw2 Fw' F' Uw Bw Dw' 3Dw2 F2 3Fw D Uw2 R2 3Dw2 3Bw' Bw' F' Uw' F2 U' Dw2 3Bw D' 3Dw2 Dw2 F U' 3Bw Lw2 Fw B' L2 D
B #1 3Bw Dw Bw2 3Rw' 3Uw D' 3Dw2 Lw2 D Fw2 B2 U' Uw' B2 3Uw' L2 U2 R2 D2 R2 D Fw Uw2 3Dw Bw 3Uw2 Bw Rw2 Fw D' R Rw' 3Uw2 3Bw2 3Rw 3Fw B 3Dw' L' B 3Fw2 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Uw Uw Fw' F2 3Rw 3Dw' Lw2 3Dw' 3Lw2 B R' 3Uw2 Bw' 3Fw' U F 3Lw' F' 3Bw 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Bw Lw' Rw 3Rw' 3Uw2 Lw' Rw2 U2 Fw' 3Bw' Dw2 3Fw Bw' 3Rw Fw' 3Rw D2 3Bw' L2 F2 Dw2 D B2 Lw 3Dw' 3Bw2 Uw2 D2 Fw L2 3Uw L' Rw' 3Fw U 3Uw2
B #2 3Fw2 Lw L' Dw 3Fw2 F2 3Rw2 R' 3Dw' 3Rw D' F' 3Uw2 R 3Bw2 Lw 3Dw2 Fw 3Lw2 L2 3Bw Dw' D2 B' Fw2 3Rw2 Fw 3Rw' B' Fw2 Lw' 3Dw B' Uw Lw' Fw' 3Fw 3Bw2 3Dw F Bw' Rw 3Bw' 3Lw' Fw2 3Uw2 3Bw2 Dw' 3Bw' Dw' 3Bw2 Bw Uw2 R' 3Fw' Rw B' Dw U2 3Uw' 3Dw Lw' U2 Uw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 Lw2 Uw D2 3Lw Fw' Rw' Bw2 U2 3Rw2 3Dw2 Uw' 3Uw Rw' 3Rw' 3Dw L2 3Uw R' U' D Fw' 3Uw Uw Bw' B 3Lw 3Dw2 Bw' 3Lw' Lw Bw 3Bw' 3Uw2 Fw
B #3 3Fw' 3Rw' Fw' F' D Dw2 3Uw' Uw Rw R 3Dw2 L2 3Rw' 3Bw' Fw' U2 B2 3Dw' R' B2 Bw' 3Fw' U' 3Rw F 3Bw 3Rw Bw Fw2 L Rw 3Dw2 R Bw' B' L Lw 3Fw Rw F' R B Fw' Rw R' 3Uw 3Lw' B' 3Rw2 3Dw' 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Lw' F2 Fw' B Dw' 3Bw' D' 3Rw R2 3Dw 3Uw' 3Fw' Uw' B2 D Dw 3Uw' Rw2 3Fw Uw' U 3Rw' U2 B2 3Uw B' Dw B Dw Fw B' D2 3Dw' Dw2 R' 3Uw2 Bw U2 3Uw2 3Bw 3Lw' 3Dw B 3Uw' Bw D2 Rw 3Rw'
B Ex#1 B Bw Dw' 3Uw R2 Fw 3Bw 3Dw' 3Lw' Fw' 3Bw 3Dw2 U D 3Fw2 L Rw2 3Bw' 3Dw' 3Lw 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Dw D2 3Rw' Dw2 D' Fw' 3Uw D' R D' Dw' L' U Lw2 B2 3Fw U 3Dw2 Bw2 F L 3Uw 3Rw' L' Bw2 F Lw' 3Uw Uw2 B' Bw Uw 3Dw' Rw' 3Fw D' 3Dw' R2 Rw2 L' U' 3Uw2 B2 Fw R 3Fw' Lw D L 3Uw2 3Dw L' Dw2 3Lw' 3Rw2 Fw' Bw' Uw 3Uw2 3Bw2 D' B U2 Fw2 3Bw2 Rw2 3Uw' Fw' Dw2 3Lw2 Bw2 Uw2 L U2 3Uw' Dw' 3Dw' 3Rw
B Ex#2 Lw2 L' Bw' 3Uw' 3Dw2 Fw' L2 3Dw' L2 R 3Dw2 3Lw' B2 3Lw2 3Bw Bw' 3Uw' Bw2 U Fw' Bw2 U' 3Uw2 Fw' L2 3Bw 3Lw F2 Fw2 3Lw2 Dw2 B' F 3Fw R Rw B2 F' Bw 3Uw2 L2 Uw Bw 3Fw Uw' Rw Fw2 B' 3Dw B' 3Dw R L 3Lw' Uw' F' U' R Lw2 3Bw 3Uw' D' R Dw Bw2 Lw 3Rw 3Fw' L2 3Uw' Fw 3Fw Dw' B R2 F' 3Uw2 Uw' F' 3Uw' B 3Uw' Bw Uw Rw Dw2 Bw' 3Fw' L F' 3Fw2 3Uw' Bw2 3Lw2 U' Dw L Dw B 3Uw
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' 3Bw' 3Lw2 3Uw 3Lw R' Uw' Rw' 3Rw2 3Fw Bw Dw2 3Uw 3Rw' 3Lw' B' Dw2 B2 L U2 D Dw' Fw 3Fw' Bw 3Lw Bw R2 B2 D Lw' 3Dw 3Uw' U' F' 3Bw Uw' F2 Fw 3Uw R2 Dw' 3Uw2 R F 3Uw2 F' L' Rw2 3Lw R 3Bw2 R Rw D' Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 U2 3Fw 3Rw L2 3Fw' 3Uw' B Lw2 Dw' Uw' U' B2 Rw' Bw2 Uw' U' R2 L U L2 Lw' Fw 3Fw2 F' 3Lw' 3Rw2 L2 Uw 3Bw' R' Rw2 D 3Rw Bw' F2 Uw2 3Dw2 L' 3Lw' Dw 3Bw Rw'
A #2 3Rw 3Bw' B Dw' 3Uw R2 Fw F' D' Bw' 3Rw F2 3Dw2 3Uw F2 U L F 3Uw' 3Fw 3Rw2 D B2 Lw2 F2 3Rw 3Lw2 Uw U' 3Bw F' Fw2 3Lw' B2 Lw' L R 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Uw' D' Bw D' F' 3Rw2 B Dw' Lw' 3Bw2 D 3Dw' 3Bw 3Uw2 L2 Fw Lw2 Rw2 3Lw' Fw U' D R' Lw F2 Lw' Dw' B' U D 3Uw' Uw' 3Fw2 Dw2 B2 Lw L U2 3Lw Dw' 3Rw2 R' 3Uw2 3Rw' U' Uw D2 3Bw L2 U Uw' D2 3Bw B' 3Rw Dw2 L Uw 3Lw' Dw' Fw'
A #3 3Rw' Bw R' F' Uw' U' 3Bw' Fw' Bw' Rw2 Lw 3Lw2 3Uw2 D' Rw2 U2 F Lw' D' 3Lw2 Fw 3Uw D' Fw' U Fw' Bw2 B' Uw' 3Fw' U Bw2 3Uw Rw' Bw' Dw2 3Rw 3Lw' D2 3Dw' Dw2 3Uw' F B' 3Fw' Rw2 3Rw 3Lw' Dw B' Uw Lw 3Rw2 3Lw F' Fw2 L2 3Fw L D2 3Dw Lw' U' 3Lw 3Bw2 R2 D2 B2 R2 Uw F' Rw 3Uw 3Bw Bw Dw2 3Uw B2 3Rw2 3Uw2 D' 3Lw' 3Dw2 3Fw' U' 3Rw' 3Bw2 Dw2 D2 R2 Uw' 3Lw' 3Dw' 3Lw' 3Uw Fw' 3Fw' 3Bw2 U' 3Uw
A Ex#1 Bw L2 Uw2 Rw' 3Rw Bw' Rw 3Lw 3Bw' U' Rw2 Dw2 L' 3Fw 3Rw' Uw' Lw D 3Lw' B 3Bw L' Dw' 3Bw' F Lw' 3Dw2 3Uw' B 3Dw 3Lw' 3Fw 3Rw 3Bw' U Rw' R2 D2 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Rw' Bw 3Fw 3Lw 3Dw2 L2 D2 Uw' 3Bw L Rw2 3Rw2 U' L 3Bw' B' F L 3Rw' D R' Fw' Dw' 3Rw' U' Dw2 F Rw 3Fw' 3Uw 3Dw' Lw' Rw2 Dw2 D' Bw U2 3Bw2 U D' 3Bw 3Uw2 Rw 3Rw' Lw2 D2 L2 3Uw' R2 3Uw2 3Bw' F2 3Uw2 R' Uw' 3Bw D' Bw' L' F
A Ex#2 Dw2 B Uw' 3Uw 3Bw 3Lw2 3Bw2 Uw' 3Fw' L 3Fw' Lw Dw' Fw R' L 3Rw' Uw B2 3Lw B2 3Fw D2 3Fw Bw' F' Dw Rw2 3Dw Rw 3Lw' 3Rw' R2 B' Lw Rw' 3Fw 3Rw' U' Uw2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 Bw D' Uw B' 3Dw' F R' 3Rw2 B' Rw Uw' 3Fw2 L 3Bw Rw Uw F' Bw2 3Fw' D2 3Lw' F R 3Bw L' Uw 3Lw U2 D2 3Fw U B D2 Bw R 3Lw' B2 3Uw 3Lw' Rw 3Bw Dw 3Dw Fw B2 Dw 3Uw 3Lw2 B' U' B2 Fw Rw2 3Rw' 3Uw' F' 3Rw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
C #1 F D2 B' R2 B F' D2 B L2 D' L2 F2 U' F' D2 R' B2 R2 D2 U2 Rw2 Uw
C #2 U F2 D F2 D2 B2 U' R2 D B2 R2 F D R2 U F2 L' D B D F2 Rw2
C #3 F2 D2 L B2 L' F2 L D2 R' B' R' D U' F2 L' D' F U2 R2 U Rw' Uw2
C Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 L2 R' B2 R D2 R F' D L F' R' F' L' U F2 D U Rw' Uw
C Ex#2 U F2 R2 D2 U' L2 B2 D L2 R' U R F' L2 F D2 L B' D' Fw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 L2 U' R2 U L2 F2 D R2 D2 L' F R2 F2 R' F R' U F D Rw Uw2
A #2 D2 L2 B D2 B F2 R2 F L2 D2 L' R' U' L2 B R2 F L2 D' L' D Rw Uw
A #3 B2 D2 B2 U2 F2 L2 B2 D' L2 F R' B2 D2 L' F L' D R U R' Fw'
A Ex#1 R2 F2 U2 F U2 F D2 U2 B D2 L U2 L2 B U F R F L' D' L2 Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 L2 D L2 R2 D B2 D' R2 D F L2 D2 R' D2 U L' D2 L R2 U' Fw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 U2 R2 F2 D2 U R2 U F2 D' F' D' U' R' B D' F2 U2 L' B' F R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F R2 B2 R' F2 R U2 L2 F2 R' D2 B L2 D F2 U2 F' D2 F L2 U R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D F2 D F2 U' L2 B2 D B2 F U' B R' D R F2 U B' L2 R U2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 B L2 R2 B2 F' L2 U L R' D L B' R' B U' B2 D2
A #2 D' F2 B' R U' D R F L' U' F' R2 B' R2 B' L2 F R2 L2 D2
A #3 R2 F R2 U2 L2 R2 F' U2 F2 D2 B2 R D' L B L' B' L2 B2
A #4 D' B2 R2 U2 L2 F2 U2 F2 R2 B' R U' B L B R' B2 D L2 B
A #5 B F D2 F' U2 F2 L2 R2 U' L2 F D2 F' D R' D2 B2 D' R2
A Ex#1 U' F' U D2 B L U' R2 B' L U2 B2 L' U2 R' D2 L' U2 F2 L'
A Ex#2 L B' U' B2 D B L2 F2 U' R D L2 D F2 U2 D'
B #1 F' L2 F L2 U2 F L2 F2 L B' D L' R F2 U L2 B2 L2 U
B #2 U2 L2 U F2 D' F2 L2 D' L2 B L B2 F R2 F L' U L D2
B #3 R2 B2 D B2 U2 F2 U R2 D' L2 B' D2 L' B' F R' F2 U B R2 F'
B #4 U2 R2 F2 D2 B' U2 B' D2 U2 L2 B' L U2 F' L2 B U F2 L R' D
B #5 U2 L2 B2 D' L2 U B2 U' R2 B2 D L' B L2 U' R' U' B' L D'
B Ex#1 B2 L2 F2 U2 F2 D2 U2 R' D2 U' L D B' D B2 U2 L2 D' B' D2
B Ex#2 B F2 R2 F2 R2 U2 B R2 F U' L D' U' F' L' U' L' U'
C #1 D2 F2 D R D2 F' L' D B U' L2 B' R2 D2 B' D2 F' D2 R2 F'
C #2 D2 R U2 L D2 R U2 L2 F' L2 B L2 R U' L' D B F' L
C #3 B2 D2 R2 F2 R' D2 L' U2 R2 F L2 D' R' U B2 U2 L' B' F' R2
C #4 F2 L2 F2 U' R2 U' L2 D' R2 U2 B' F2 L' U2 R B' R2 D2 R' U'
C #5 R2 U2 B2 F D2 B' F2 R2 U L U2 B' R2 F2 U' B' F' U F
C Ex#1 D2 B2 U L2 D B2 F2 D B2 F' R U B F L R2 B' L' R' U
C Ex#2 L2 F2 D B2 D B2 U' L2 D2 L R2 D' U2 L' F2 L F R2 U' L2
D #1 B D2 F' D2 U2 F2 R2 F2 R' D B2 F2 R B' L2 D L F' D
D #2 U2 B2 D2 R2 U L2 F2 L2 F R' D2 U2 R' U R D' R' D2 L
D #3 L' D F' B' U D B D L B D2 B2 D' L2 U' D' L2 F2 D B2
D #4 R2 U L2 U2 B2 D L2 U L2 U L' R D R2 F' L' R2 B' U' R2
D #5 B' U F2 B2 U2 R' U' F' B2 D R L2 F2 B2 D L2 B2 D2 B2 D'
D Ex#1 R2 U2 L2 U2 F2 L2 F2 D' L2 U' L' R2 F2 D B' F2 R B' U2 F R'
D Ex#2 D2 B' F' R2 D2 B2 F' L2 U R U2 B2 F' L B2 R' F' R' U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' R D2 B2 D L' F2 R U2 R2 F2 U2 R2 B R2 L2 D2 L2
A #2 B2 U2 F2 L2 F2 D U' F2 U' L' B D R' D B U B2 R2 F' L'
A #3 D2 U B2 D' R2 D F2 R2 D L2 B' R' U R2 F2 R B' F' U B2 R
A #4 R B' U D' F2 R2 F R' B' R' U2 F' D2 L2 B2 L2 F2 U2 L2
A #5 F2 U2 R2 B F2 D2 F' D2 R D' L2 B' D L U F D2 R' D2
A Ex#1 U' R2 D L2 U' B2 R2 D2 L2 D2 R2 F' D B2 F D2 L' U' R' F
A Ex#2 B2 F2 D' F2 L2 U' R2 D' U2 R2 U F' L' U2 R2 U' B F D' R'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' F2 L2 D' F2 L2 B' L2 D' B' D R B2 F L F2 U2
A #2 U' L2 D' U2 R2 B2 R2 U' F2 L2 U' F' R U B F2 L B2 L' D2 F
A #3 U2 R2 D2 B' R2 F' U2 L2 D2 F2 D F' L U R' U F2 L2 U F2
A #4 D R2 D' B2 F2 R2 D2 F2 D L' F' D' F2 U2 R D' L' U' R2 U
A #5 B2 U2 D L U' L2 B' D2 F2 L' D2 L2 B2 D2 L2 B' L2 B2 U2 B
A Ex#1 U L' F D L U F' B2 R' U2 R' U F2 U2 B2 D' B2 R2 D2 F2
A Ex#2 D2 B' U2 B' L' U2 B U' B2 U R2 F2 B L2 U2 B U2 B'
B #1 B2 R2 F2 D' U2 L2 D R2 U' R B D B L' R2 U' B R D U2
B #2 F2 L B2 F2 L2 R' B2 L D2 F' U' L2 F L2 B L B D L R
B #3 R2 U2 B2 F2 D' B2 D' B R2 U2 B' D2 L' U' F' D' L R
B #4 L2 U L2 R2 U2 F2 U L2 R2 F' L F2 R' B2 F2 D' R2 U2 L R'
B #5 F2 U2 B' D2 F' R2 F' L2 B D2 F U' F' R U2 F' L' B2 U' B
B Ex#1 U' L B' D2 R B' R2 F' R2 U D2 L2 U2 F D2 R2 B' L2 D2 L2
B Ex#2 D2 F2 U2 L' F2 U2 L R2 D2 L F2 U L B' D' R U' R F' R'
  Rubik's Clock   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3- DR4+ DL2- UL1- U2- R4- D4+ L0+ ALL2+ y2 U3- R4- D1- L1+ ALL3- UR DR UL
A #2 UR5- DR3+ DL1+ UL5+ U4+ R3- D4+ L2+ ALL1- y2 U0+ R6+ D4+ L2+ ALL3- UR UL
A #3 UR0+ DR5- DL2+ UL0+ U2+ R2+ D0+ L1- ALL1- y2 U3+ R5+ D1+ L1- ALL2- DR DL UL
A #4 UR4- DR5+ DL3+ UL1- U3+ R2+ D2+ L1+ ALL6+ y2 U2- R4+ D2+ L1- ALL1+ UR DL UL
A #5 UR6+ DR1- DL2- UL3- U1+ R1- D5+ L2+ ALL5+ y2 U2- R3- D1- L1- ALL4+
A Ex#1 UR3+ DR2- DL1+ UL2- U5- R2- D2- L2+ ALL4+ y2 U1- R3- D5+ L3- ALL3- UR UL
A Ex#2 UR6+ DR5- DL2- UL1- U1+ R4- D6+ L3+ ALL2+ y2 U2+ R1- D1- L5- ALL6+ UR
B #1 UR2+ DR5- DL5- UL1- U1+ R4+ D2- L0+ ALL1- y2 U6+ R5- D2+ L5+ ALL5+ UR DR
B #2 UR6+ DR4+ DL2- UL6+ U4- R3- D3- L1+ ALL2- y2 U3+ R5+ D2+ L1+ ALL1+
B #3 UR1+ DR6+ DL6+ UL1+ U4+ R1- D3+ L1+ ALL3- y2 U4- R3- D1+ L2- ALL0+ UR DL
B #4 UR2+ DR5- DL4- UL1+ U1- R6+ D3+ L2+ ALL2- y2 U3- R2- D3+ L5- ALL2+ UR DR DL UL
B #5 UR5+ DR6+ DL5- UL6+ U5- R4- D3+ L6+ ALL3+ y2 U3- R3+ D1- L4- ALL1- DR UL
B Ex#1 UR3+ DR5+ DL6+ UL5- U4- R2+ D2+ L1+ ALL2- y2 U6+ R5+ D3- L5+ ALL5+ UR DR UL
B Ex#2 UR3- DR6+ DL3- UL4+ U2- R1+ D6+ L1+ ALL0+ y2 U4+ R2- D6+ L1+ ALL5+ UR UL
C #1 UR3+ DR6+ DL4- UL5- U1- R2- D5- L1+ ALL1- y2 U1- R5- D5+ L4- ALL3- DL
C #2 UR0+ DR4+ DL4- UL0+ U5- R1+ D2+ L5- ALL2+ y2 U3- R5- D0+ L2- ALL3+ UR DR DL UL
C #3 UR2+ DR5- DL1- UL4- U1- R2+ D1+ L5+ ALL1+ y2 U1+ R3- D0+ L2- ALL5- UR DL
C #4 UR1+ DR4- DL6+ UL4- U5- R1- D2- L5- ALL2- y2 U2- R2+ D3- L0+ ALL2+ DR
C #5 UR4- DR3- DL6+ UL2- U5+ R3- D2+ L6+ ALL5+ y2 U0+ R4- D4- L4- ALL4+ UR DR DL UL
C Ex#1 UR1- DR2+ DL6+ UL5- U4+ R6+ D0+ L6+ ALL6+ y2 U3+ R4- D4+ L1- ALL5+ UR DR DL UL
C Ex#2 UR4+ DR3+ DL1- UL4- U3+ R3- D5- L1- ALL1- y2 U0+ R6+ D1+ L4+ ALL2+
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4- DR5+ DL4+ UL6+ U1+ R2- D3- L0+ ALL6+ y2 U3- R3+ D3+ L2+ ALL2- DR DL
A #2 UR2+ DR3- DL4- UL4- U4+ R3+ D5- L2+ ALL3+ y2 U3- R4- D5- L1- ALL6+ UR DL
A #3 UR3- DR1+ DL4- UL2- U3+ R5- D4- L2- ALL2+ y2 U4- R5+ D2+ L1+ ALL1+
A #4 UR4+ DR3- DL0+ UL5- U5- R1+ D5+ L3- ALL0+ y2 U5- R1- D0+ L1+ ALL6+ DR UL
A #5 UR6+ DR2+ DL5+ UL2+ U3- R0+ D1+ L2+ ALL5+ y2 U3- R2- D5+ L3- ALL6+ UR UL
A Ex#1 UR3- DR3- DL3+ UL3- U0+ R5+ D0+ L2+ ALL2- y2 U0+ R1+ D0+ L1- ALL3+ UR DL
A Ex#2 UR1+ DR1- DL1- UL2+ U2+ R4- D3+ L6+ ALL4+ y2 U0+ R0+ D1- L5- ALL1+ UR DR DL UL
B #1 UR2+ DR4+ DL3- UL3+ U2+ R5- D5- L3- ALL0+ y2 U1- R1+ D4+ L6+ ALL3+ UR DL
B #2 UR3+ DR0+ DL1+ UL5+ U2+ R5- D4+ L1+ ALL1+ y2 U2- R0+ D4- L4- ALL2+ DR UL
B #3 UR2- DR5+ DL2+ UL6+ U3- R1+ D0+ L5+ ALL2- y2 U4+ R1+ D2- L4- ALL1- UR DR DL UL
B #4 UR3+ DR6+ DL4+ UL5+ U2- R5- D4+ L4+ ALL3+ y2 U1+ R3+ D0+ L2+ ALL1+ UR DL UL
B #5 UR3+ DR5- DL4+ UL0+ U5- R1- D3+ L5+ ALL4+ y2 U2- R2- D1- L5- ALL2- DR UL
B Ex#1 UR0+ DR4+ DL3- UL5- U6+ R4- D5+ L2+ ALL0+ y2 U2- R1+ D3+ L5- ALL3+ UR
B Ex#2 UR2+ DR0+ DL2+ UL6+ U2+ R1- D5+ L4- ALL5- y2 U2+ R6+ D0+ L1+ ALL6+ UR UL
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L R B U R L R' B' L' B'
A #2 R U R' B U B' L' B' L' U L'
A #3 U L B L U L R' U' R B' U'
A #4 L B' R L' U' L' R' L' R B' R'
A #5 U R' U B' R U R B U' L' R
A Ex#1 R U B U R L U' R U' R' B
A Ex#2 L U L B' L U' L' B L U' L
B #1 U L R B U' L B' U' B L' R'
B #2 U R B U' R' U' B' U' R' L' R'
B #3 B U R B U' L U B L B R'
B #4 U L R U' R' U R U B U R'
B #5 R U R U L' B' L R L B' U
B Ex#1 U L B L' R L' R U R' U B'
B Ex#2 L R B' R B' R B U R U' R'
C #1 L R U' R U R' B' U' R B L'
C #2 R B R L U' L B L B' U R'
C #3 R L R' L B' L' R L' B U L'
C #4 U R U R L' U B' U B U' R
C #5 R U L' R U R L B L U' B
C Ex#1 L B L' B U L B L R B L'
C Ex#2 B U B' L' R B L' B' U' R L'
D #1 B L U L' U B L' B R' B L
D #2 B L R U' L' B R' L R' U' B'
D #3 U B R U L' B' L R L R L'
D #4 B U L' R' B' R' L' R' L' U L'
D #5 L B' R' B' L U L U' L' R' U
D Ex#1 L R B U' B R' L R B' R U
D Ex#2 L R L R U L R U' R' B' L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B R U L' R L R U' B U
A #2 L B U B' L' U L R' U' R' U
A #3 B U L R B U R U B' U R'
A #4 B L R' L B U' B' R B R' L'
A #5 U L U' B' L B L' U L B' U'
A Ex#1 R B R' L B' R' B' L R U L
A Ex#2 B R L' R U L' R' U L B L'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 F2 U2 L2 B2 U L2 R2 U2 R B F2 L B' U' R2 F2 D2 F' U2 Rw2 Uw' B2 F2 R2 D' U2 L2 B2 D' B2 U2 L' F U' B2 L B R2 D U R D2 Rw' Uw2 L2 F' R2 F L2 F2 U2 F D2 L' B2 R' B' F L B2 U' B2 L2 Fw L2 D2 U' L2 U' B2 L2 F D B' D' B' D L2 D L F' U Rw' Uw' B2 D2 R2 B2 D2 F2 D U2 F' R' U2 B D2 R' B' U R F2 L' U2 Fw Uw' U' B2 D F2 R2 U F2 R2 U L2 U R F D2 B2 U' B' D' R' B' F Rw2 Uw L2 D2 R2 U' L2 F2 D' R2 U F L' R F' R' B R' D2 L' B' F' Rw' L2 D' R2 U' B2 U' B2 F2 R2 U2 L' F' D R' D' F U L2 U' B U Fw' R2 B2 R' F2 L B2 U2 R2 F2 D2 U' F2 L B L' B' R D2 F D2 Rw Uw2 U' B2 U' F2 D L2 B2 U B R U2 L' D L B L' B' Rw2 Uw U' B2 R2 D F2 R2 D' F2 R2 B' D' F2 L' D' L' F D R2 B R' Uw2 D' L2 R2 D R2 D R2 B2 U2 B2 R F' U B D B2 U2 L' R2 F' U2 Rw B' D2 B2 L2 R2 F' R2 B2 L2 F U' L2 D2 L' D2 B R' D2 R' D L Fw Uw' L2 D' B2 D' B2 L2 R2 F2 R2 U B R U B2 F2 R B' U F D U2 Rw' Uw' U2 B' R2 F' R2 F2 D2 B2 U2 F2 L2 U F' L' D' F' D2 R F' L D2 B2 L2 D' U F2 U' L2 D' B D L2 F' U2 L2 D' L F' R' D D2 F R2 F L2 R2 F R2 B D2 U' B' R2 U2 F2 D' L F U' F' Rw' Uw' U2 R' B2 L U2 L R D2 U F2 D L' B L' R F2 L' R' U Fw Uw B' L2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L2 B F2 L2 B L D' U' F2 D2 R B' D2 R' F2 Rw2 D2 B2 L2 U2 F2 D R2 U L' D' L' U L2 B' D' F U' R D U' Rw2 Uw' B' U2 F2 L2 D2 B' R2 F U2 B D2 U' F' D2 L' F2 D' R D U' R' Uw L D2 L D2 U2 R B2 U2 R U' L B2 U2 L' R U' B L' F D' Fw Uw D2 F' U2 B D2 L2 B L2 F2 U' F' L F2 L2 D' L U B' D' U2 Rw2 Uw U2 F' R2 F' R2 B U2 B U2 F' U L B D' L U2 B2 R2 D U2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 B F D2 R2 F R2 B D2 L B2 F' R2 F' D' B' R' D' U' B' Rw' L2 B L2 B' D2 B' U2 R2 B2 L' F' R2 F2 U' R D' F R2 F2 Rw2 U2 F2 D' R2 D F2 L2 R2 F2 U' R U' B U' L' R2 D2 F L' U' Fw' Uw2 U F2 D' B2 L2 D' B2 D L B' D R' B U' F L2 F' D2 U Rw2 Uw' B L2 U2 F' R2 F2 U2 B' L B2 D U' R' F L2 R' U' L R2 Fw Uw L2 B2 U2 F2 D2 R2 D' F2 U R2 U' F D2 U L B D' R' U2 B2 D' Rw' Uw F' R2 B2 F U2 L2 B2 F' D2 L2 D' L2 D' B' L' U2 L D' L F2 Rw' Uw R U2 L F2 D2 U2 R F2 D2 F2 D2 B D' L B' F' U R B2 D' Rw2 R' D2 B2 R' D2 L2 B2 R' D2 F2 D' F2 R' B U F L U2 F2 R2 D' Fw Uw R2 F2 D B2 F2 D U2 F2 D L2 U' R' B' L2 B' D' F R D' F' U' Rw' Uw U L2 B2 D R2 B2 D F2 L' D' L B' R D L2 D' F' U2 R U Rw' Uw'
Aaron Stettner    USA
Aaron Stettner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.21   11.68   12.34 11.29 9.21 11.41 19.81
First round 28 9.84   13.79   14.52 13.18 9.84 14.84 13.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 43.94   48.17   51.79 50.60 49.12 43.94 44.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:39.16   1:45.96   1:39.16 1:42.91 1:49.90 1:48.82 1:46.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:09.49   3:25.31   3:30.77 3:09.49 3:35.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 41   DNF   DNF 48 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 21.05   26.76   30.42 24.36 27.09 28.84 21.05
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 15 4:20.81     4:20.81 DNF
Skewb First round 14 6.42   7.12   7.07 8.53 7.61 6.68 6.42
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Adhvaith Mhahesh    USA
Adhvaith Mhahesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 15.18   17.16   17.52 15.18 16.97 16.99 17.56
First round 38 14.03   15.81   16.65 14.03 14.68 16.09 21.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:11.22   1:25.14   1:29.49 1:36.02 1:11.68 1:11.22 1:34.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 28.00   37.32   35.73 28.00 33.49 42.74 47.58
Skewb First round 40 11.24   14.90   15.14 14.63 14.93 11.24 DNF
Aidan Rastall    USA
Aidan Rastall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 23.00   26.15   23.00 41.38 26.40 28.97 23.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:53.63     1:53.63 1:55.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 1:01.75     1:01.75 DNF
Skewb First round 49 15.38   18.21   15.71 18.33 20.59 20.94 15.38
Albert Sandru    USA
Albert Sandru
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.06   19.76   24.56 20.37 19.75 18.06 19.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 2:13.95     2:20.59 2:13.95
Skewb First round 43 12.66   16.65   13.50 21.20 18.27 12.66 18.19
Andrew Haley Jr.    USA
Andrew Haley Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 25.46   35.47   25.46 35.40 34.24 37.80 36.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 2:16.26     3:45.42 2:16.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 3:57.16     4:05.13 3:57.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Skewb First round 51 13.88   19.24   13.88 15.94 24.88 18.26 23.52
Andrew Karbusicky    USA
Andrew Karbusicky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.16   10.58   10.04 9.51 DNF 9.16 12.20
Second round 7 9.02   9.82   9.67 9.32 9.02 13.45 10.46
First round 7 8.93   9.95   8.93 10.45 9.51 9.88 11.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 35.52   42.06   39.76 44.55 41.88 47.60 35.52
Combined First round 8 37.49   39.92   37.49 39.63 43.69 40.39 39.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:16.12   1:21.39   1:18.37 1:27.43 1:22.38 1:23.43 1:16.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:23.54   2:35.07   2:35.71 2:23.54 2:45.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 4:02.29   4:05.04   4:06.88 4:05.96 4:02.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 46   DNF   DNS 46 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.55   17.98   17.52 17.66 18.75 16.55 23.40
Combined First round 11 15.01   20.05   22.33 19.63 22.63 15.01 18.20
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 1:23.35   1:33.08   1:32.03 1:40.05 1:52.17 1:27.17 1:23.35
Rubik's Clock Final 5 8.65   10.09   10.26 DNF 10.00 8.65 10.01
First round 5 10.33   10.89   14.20 10.33 11.02 10.81 10.84
Skewb Final 11 4.95   7.49   8.31 7.52 4.95 7.28 7.67
First round 8 4.90   5.64   5.68 4.90 6.11 5.13 6.70
Andrew Tyberg    USA
Andrew Tyberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.98   17.09   13.98 23.51 16.76 19.70 14.82
First round 40 15.58   16.44   17.33 18.05 15.86 15.58 16.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:06.03   1:11.93   1:12.66 1:08.73 1:06.03 1:14.41 1:22.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:34.18     2:34.18 3:19.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 30.74   34.40   33.04 DNF 32.17 37.98 30.74
Skewb Final 7 5.04   5.70   5.63 6.49 5.64 5.84 5.04
First round 9 4.69   6.09   6.79 5.37 8.45 6.10 4.69
Andy Yasger    USA
Andy Yasger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 19.21   26.01   34.72 21.09 22.23 38.16 19.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 2:05.26     2:05.26 2:28.70
Ant Irizarry    USA
Ant Irizarry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.38   13.96   14.22 11.38 17.63 16.20 11.47
First round 23 10.97   12.76   10.97 13.16 14.11 11.01 14.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 51.51   54.13   51.51 55.54 52.15 1:11.43 54.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:18.62   1:39.48   1:18.62 1:40.58 1:42.32 1:35.55 1:44.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:06.48   3:11.38   3:13.26 3:06.48 3:14.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 5:09.35   5:22.40   5:35.71 5:22.14 5:09.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 28.44   32.98   38.98 29.99 DNF 28.44 29.97
Ashley Gray    USA
Ashley Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 16.68   20.35   20.64 16.68 20.49 19.92 21.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 58.24   1:02.43   1:05.84 59.07 1:06.28 1:02.39 58.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:57.47   2:03.48   1:58.65 2:06.59 2:05.19 2:11.07 1:57.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 55.14     55.14 1:02.85
Austin Shwatal    USA
Austin Shwatal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 30.21   31.46   33.38 31.11 31.06 32.20 30.21
Benjamin E. Hutchinson    USA
Benjamin E. Hutchinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb First round 42 11.65   16.34   13.34 15.48 24.71 11.65 20.21
Bennett Capelle    USA
Bennett Capelle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.62   14.66   14.04 14.01 11.62 15.93 20.06
First round 31 11.63   14.11   11.63 13.63 13.79 14.92 15.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 42.50   55.40   55.49 54.77 55.94 1:04.01 42.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:45.58   1:48.69   1:47.17 1:48.06 1:51.26 1:50.83 1:45.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 36.28   42.52   41.09 42.62 53.95 43.86 36.28
Skewb First round 25 7.41   10.82   7.41 13.43 11.77 7.42 13.27
Braden Mount    USA
Braden Mount
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 16.69   18.92   17.50 16.69 22.43 21.81 17.46
First round 48 13.89   18.43   19.86 13.89 18.91 17.39 19.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:03.60   1:10.17   1:06.24 1:11.33 1:21.39 1:03.60 1:12.94
Skewb First round 27 9.45   11.05   11.88 10.91 9.45 19.69 10.35
Braeden Teifke    USA
Braeden Teifke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.34   14.73   13.67 13.34 19.13 16.49 14.04
First round 41 12.40   16.58   12.40 16.30 20.92 13.57 19.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:02.32   1:03.94   1:03.56 1:02.32 1:02.60 1:06.56 1:05.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:57.79   2:16.51   2:22.26 2:07.43 2:19.85 1:57.79 2:56.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 30.32   37.99   45.60 30.32 41.22 35.39 37.36
Skewb First round 13 6.21   6.68   6.77 6.85 6.21 8.28 6.41
Brandon Regalado    USA
Brandon Regalado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.33   14.41   15.64 14.70 14.53 14.01 13.33
First round 39 14.77   16.02   17.61 15.12 19.06 15.32 14.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:06.80   1:16.77   1:13.15 1:25.81 1:11.35 1:34.61 1:06.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 3:23.94     3:23.94 3:57.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 34.97   43.48   42.63 47.81 40.00 48.18 34.97
Skewb First round 28 6.54   11.08   10.76 16.90 14.59 7.90 6.54
Brandon Satterstrom    USA
Brandon Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.62   19.86   DNF 20.21 17.62 20.42 18.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Brian Johnson    USA
Brian Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.91   8.99   8.61 10.40 7.91 8.68 9.69
Second round 1 6.04   7.61   8.33 7.05 7.46 6.04 8.62
First round 1 6.80   8.25   7.25 6.80 9.26 8.25 9.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.61   36.02   36.54 34.12 33.61 38.83 37.39
Combined First round 1 29.04   33.48   42.17 33.96 29.04 32.52 33.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:08.08   1:14.79   1:21.97 1:23.74 1:13.88 1:08.08 1:08.51
Combined First round 3 1:04.81   1:10.00   1:04.81 1:10.88 1:22.48 1:06.78 1:12.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:16.89   2:26.41   2:19.71 2:42.62 2:16.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 18 3:44.32   DNF   3:56.93 3:44.32 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 28   DNF   28 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.93   14.44   14.05 16.48 15.75 13.51 12.93
Combined First round 2 11.21   14.01   14.74 15.66 11.21 13.74 13.56
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 1:02.57   1:29.55   1:41.88 1:22.31 1:43.95 1:24.45 1:02.57
Rubik's Clock First round 22 13.60   DNF   13.60 13.63 DNF DNF DNS
Skewb Final 3 3.84   4.36   3.84 5.05 3.90 4.13 5.40
First round 1 3.42   3.65   5.61 3.42 3.59 3.88 3.49
Brody Lassner    USA
Brody Lassner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.40   8.26   8.46 8.50 7.81 8.89 7.40
Second round 3 7.53   8.74   8.64 9.03 7.53 8.55 10.28
First round 2 6.74   8.80   8.97 9.35 8.08 9.70 6.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 39.86   41.95   39.86 40.21 44.39 41.26 52.56
Combined First round 5 35.71   39.18   37.59 58.42 35.71 41.94 38.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:17.09   1:22.35   1:24.46 1:17.09 1:19.65 1:23.49 1:23.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 4:10.01   4:14.27   4:19.93 4:10.01 4:12.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.87   13.24   12.87 13.12 13.40 13.19 16.75
Combined First round 1 10.98   13.05   12.14 13.93 15.29 13.09 10.98
Skewb Final 8 5.67   6.46   7.57 5.67 5.77 6.63 6.97
First round 11 5.29   6.41   7.28 5.29 6.78 6.49 5.97
Bryce Rohloff    USA
Bryce Rohloff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.26   12.78   14.79 11.64 DNF 11.92 10.26
Second round 9 8.98   10.24   8.98 15.59 9.05 10.40 11.26
First round 8 8.86   10.13   8.86 10.53 9.87 11.13 9.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 51.61   58.28   1:06.63 51.61 56.22 1:01.08 57.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.57   18.63   15.57 18.33 19.69 17.88 25.82
Combined First round 7 16.00   18.81   18.28 19.79 23.32 16.00 18.37
Skewb Final 12 5.61   7.50   7.32 5.61 7.66 7.78 7.53
First round 10 4.16   6.27   6.79 4.16 6.23 11.22 5.78
Carter Carson    USA
Carter Carson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 16.29   17.64   17.59 17.71 17.61 18.51 16.29
First round 44 13.00   17.33   21.52 13.00 20.40 16.12 15.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 2:00.68     2:23.47 2:00.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 4:25.25     4:52.29 4:25.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 37.28   45.22   37.28 51.99 46.57 43.26 45.82
Skewb First round 32 10.00   11.49   10.00 15.12 13.66 10.67 10.14
Carter Kucala    USA
Carter Kucala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.33   8.79   8.28 9.07 7.33 9.03 10.83
Second round 5 8.21   9.07   8.21 8.39 9.54 9.29 10.44
First round 4 8.47   9.28   8.74 9.33 12.43 8.47 9.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.25   36.07   37.50 38.69 35.26 35.44 35.25
Combined First round 9 28.04   40.23   38.89 43.30 39.80 28.04 41.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:09.08   1:18.56   1:22.19 1:22.05 1:16.51 1:09.08 1:17.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:17.48   2:27.35   2:38.06 2:26.50 2:17.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 8 3:31.69   3:52.18   4:03.41 3:31.69 4:01.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 27   36.33   42 27 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.69   16.66   20.64 13.16 12.69 23.05 16.18
Combined First round 9 17.74   19.31   19.47 18.60 19.86 17.74 20.68
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 29.19   46.86   53.14 59.54 29.19 48.96 38.48
Rubik's Clock Final 7 9.61   10.90   11.24 9.61 10.56 11.26 10.89
First round 7 8.00   12.91   12.89 12.19 13.64 8.00 13.86
Skewb Final 1 2.14   3.27   2.95 3.27 2.14 3.60 4.10
First round 2 2.16   3.70   2.16 6.83 2.65 5.29 3.17
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Christian Peters    USA
Christian Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 20.91   26.05   25.74 29.44 28.01 20.91 24.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:27.13   1:42.01   1:27.13 1:43.59 1:58.45 1:32.15 1:50.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Rubik's Clock Final 17 22.96   27.74   DNF 30.25 28.69 22.96 24.29
First round 18 26.56   32.45   34.66 DNF 34.10 26.56 28.59
Skewb First round 48 13.25   17.86   16.23 25.91 13.25 17.98 19.38
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.23   9.28   8.23 9.87 9.18 9.76 8.89
Second round 2 7.82   8.51   7.82 8.62 7.93 8.99 9.67
First round 3 7.51   8.97   11.57 7.51 8.53 8.96 9.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 35.32   38.22   39.64 39.08 35.32 41.47 35.93
Combined First round 4 35.46   37.15   37.30 38.75 37.96 35.46 36.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:10.28   1:13.13   1:10.28 1:11.46 1:12.15 1:15.78 1:22.06
Combined First round 5 1:05.46   1:10.91   1:09.99 1:05.46 1:09.48 1:13.27 1:16.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:17.66   2:31.47   2:42.61 2:17.66 2:34.15
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:31.99   3:32.34   3:32.52 3:32.51 3:31.99
Combined First round 5 3:10.28   3:15.96   3:20.55 3:10.28 3:17.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.71   17.63   14.71 17.71 20.81 17.41 17.76
Combined First round 6 15.66   18.64   18.29 20.99 20.97 15.66 16.65
Daniel Khamo    USA
Daniel Khamo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 21.76   23.92   21.76 22.95 26.20 22.61 32.33
David Jiang (蒋濬哲)    USA
David Jiang (蒋濬哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.55   12.17   13.76 11.97 14.07 10.77 10.55
Second round 12 9.42   10.72   16.04 10.02 9.42 11.92 10.22
First round 24 10.36   12.90   11.87 10.36 14.71 12.13 16.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 52.09   1:01.24   1:10.62 1:02.35 1:07.58 52.09 53.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:01.55   2:14.13   2:01.55 2:31.92 DNF 2:06.09 2:04.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 3:06.50   DNF   3:06.50 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 29   DNF   44 29 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 25.76   26.50   36.85 25.76 26.27 26.76 26.47
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 1:18.27   1:53.29   1:59.05 2:07.31 1:51.27 1:49.56 1:18.27
Rubik's Clock First round 20 26.28   40.69   28.43 DNF 1:03.63 30.01 26.28
Skewb First round 21 5.62   9.55   10.65 7.36 10.63 21.66 5.62
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/7 49:55     4/7 49:55
Destin Shulfer    USA
Destin Shulfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.21   16.40   17.44 16.20 16.51 16.50 13.21
First round 33 13.76   14.96   14.43 18.12 13.76 14.71 15.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 56.16   59.01   56.36 1:04.05 1:14.35 56.61 56.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 5:07.61     5:07.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 33.79   42.73   33.79 40.61 47.97 39.61 53.01
Rubik's Clock Final 9 13.13   14.75   17.03 13.13 14.13 14.17 15.96
First round 10 12.92   16.01   15.73 16.91 12.92 15.39 18.18
Dominic McCraw    USA
Dominic McCraw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 38.94   45.03   42.02 47.37 55.89 38.94 45.70
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Skewb First round 46 6.13   17.30   21.75 6.13 30.47 17.95 12.20
Eliya Syvertsen    USA
Eliya Syvertsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 21.64   27.35   31.61 28.47 23.74 21.64 29.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 1:07.35     1:18.81 1:07.35
Ella Newlin    USA
Ella Newlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 15.60   17.68   15.60 18.51 16.08 19.45 18.46
First round 45 15.82   17.34   15.82 16.90 18.30 17.53 17.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:14.37   1:18.77   1:14.37 1:17.03 1:23.80 1:25.13 1:15.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:48.27     2:51.84 2:48.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 47.98   DNF   57.71 47.98 DNF 54.37 DNF
Skewb First round 37 10.46   14.08   10.46 13.42 14.09 27.91 14.72
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.06   11.70   11.06 14.88 11.09 12.67 11.34
First round 17 9.79   11.69   11.12 12.57 DNF 11.37 9.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 36.05   40.23   40.45 36.05 41.31 41.26 38.97
Combined First round 12 37.01   43.97   47.76 37.01 52.52 39.63 44.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:09.38   1:14.28   1:10.65 1:21.83 1:09.38 1:12.24 1:19.95
Combined First round 7 1:08.19   1:12.80   1:25.03 1:08.19 1:13.53 1:09.69 1:15.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:33.19   2:34.90   2:33.75 2:37.75 2:33.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 3:42.99   3:59.31   3:56.30 3:42.99 4:18.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.43   17.13   13.43 21.24 15.66 17.09 18.65
Combined First round 3 14.21   17.53   19.72 18.28 18.22 14.21 16.09
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 3:21.36     4:05.59 3:21.36
Rubik's Clock First round 24 19.26   DNF   23.05 19.26 DNF 23.66 DNF
Skewb First round 45 7.13   17.22   16.47 36.89 12.25 22.93 7.13
Frederick Langheim    USA
Frederick Langheim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 1:10.46   1:51.63   1:10.46 DNF 1:36.80 2:10.01 1:48.09
Gabriel LaForte    USA
Gabriel LaForte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.20   11.46   11.65 9.20 11.35 11.37 12.01
First round 19 9.29   12.31   9.29 12.01 DNF 11.09 13.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.67   36.88   34.67 44.25 38.66 36.90 35.07
Combined First round 7 34.90   39.34   40.71 40.23 37.29 40.49 34.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:11.91   1:14.45   1:14.38 1:11.91 1:15.75 1:15.01 1:13.97
Combined First round 8 1:08.14   1:16.05   1:08.14 1:13.31 1:13.44 1:26.06 1:21.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:00.79   2:10.89   2:16.11 2:15.77 2:00.79
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:11.86   3:29.81   3:11.86 3:46.33 3:31.25
Combined First round 4 3:04.86   3:09.35   3:04.86 3:12.14 3:11.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 18.29   20.73   21.80 18.53 28.79 18.29 21.87
Ian Southa    USA
Ian Southa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.08   13.46   14.95 14.36 12.75 13.26 12.08
First round 26 11.23   13.23   14.65 14.10 11.23 11.77 13.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 40.03   44.43   40.03 49.30 46.30 41.34 45.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:23.73   1:30.42   1:33.51 1:25.33 1:32.41 1:35.60 1:23.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:25.79   2:44.17   2:51.39 2:55.32 2:25.79
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 3:43.44   3:51.65   4:01.50 3:50.02 3:43.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 22.78   32.35   28.06 34.65 34.33 22.78 1:04.06
Rubik's Clock Final 8 10.65   13.58   11.63 10.65 14.17 DNF 14.93
First round 11 12.99   17.95   DNF 17.81 17.52 12.99 18.53
Skewb Final 6 3.49   5.25   13.10 4.72 3.49 4.58 6.45
First round 12 4.91   6.57   4.91 7.98 5.30 8.07 6.44
Isaiah Behymer    USA
Isaiah Behymer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 8.74   11.20   8.74 11.53 10.92 11.79 11.16
First round 30 12.10   13.80   12.10 13.89 14.68 DNF 12.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 50.43   58.78   1:04.80 58.77 50.43 59.12 58.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:00.61   2:19.77   2:00.61 2:17.44 2:43.81 2:30.44 2:11.43
Isak Danke    USA
Isak Danke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 26.15   29.84   26.15 27.60 33.87 28.05 37.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 2:05.88     2:07.23 2:05.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 1:15.17     1:15.17 1:18.14
Rubik's Clock First round 21 30.56   43.76   48.14 50.83 32.31 30.56 55.34
Skewb First round 33 8.35   11.60   8.35 13.80 10.90 12.50 11.39
Jack Ehlert    USA
Jack Ehlert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.85   13.91   14.09 13.49 11.85 14.15 14.26
First round 29 12.10   13.79   12.10 13.94 14.37 14.76 13.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 56.97   1:03.46   1:13.92 59.82 1:04.16 1:06.40 56.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:55.80     3:10.61 2:55.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.10   19.87   18.27 19.42 21.91 24.32 18.10
Combined First round 12 19.49   20.17   19.87 19.78 19.49 20.86 23.19
Skewb First round 22 5.70   9.89   11.22 5.70 11.07 14.03 7.39
Jack Johnston    USA
Jack Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 9.60   15.32   20.78 13.74 9.60 11.43 22.61
First round 21 11.25   12.65   13.96 12.46 11.25 12.08 13.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 59.82   1:00.62   1:00.17 1:00.86 59.82 1:00.82 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 47   DNF   DNF 47 DNS
Rubik's Clock Final 11 13.75   17.12   13.75 16.54 19.49 DNF 15.34
First round 13 14.84   19.42   19.84 DNF 19.83 18.59 14.84
Jack Spitzer    USA
Jack Spitzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 51.18   58.00   1:01.41 53.73 51.18 1:02.48 58.87
Jacob Ambrose    USA
Jacob Ambrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.51   12.21   12.27 12.13 10.51 12.23 13.62
First round 14 9.65   11.35   10.19 13.07 9.65 10.80 13.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.90   39.05   41.18 53.17 36.90 38.95 37.01
Combined First round 11 36.86   40.92   37.54 36.86 1:01.56 41.25 43.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:16.47   1:19.03   1:26.57 1:19.65 1:16.47 1:17.85 1:19.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:38.15   2:46.83   2:38.15 2:47.47 2:54.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 3:46.52   3:52.44   3:53.18 3:46.52 3:57.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:41.77   DNF   DNF 1:41.77 DNF
First round 4 1:40.27   DNF   DNF 1:48.35 1:40.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27   29.67   30 27 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 19.86   23.66   21.60 27.40 28.05 19.86 21.98
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 51.86   1:10.92   1:11.22 1:10.90 1:10.63 51.86 1:11.82
Rubik's Clock Final 3 6.05   7.70   10.06 6.05 6.52 9.56 7.03
First round 1 6.14   6.63   6.39 6.14 8.50 6.17 7.34
Skewb Final 10 6.25   7.44   7.43 6.87 8.02 6.25 11.19
First round 6 3.99   5.21   9.54 3.99 6.23 4.50 4.89
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/9 47:16     5/9 47:16
Jaden Gocken    USA
Jaden Gocken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 19.93   20.08   20.18 20.07 19.98 20.85 19.93
First round 50 16.57   18.70   22.45 18.80 19.31 17.99 16.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 34.91   43.72   41.22 34.91 1:13.48 51.25 38.68
Skewb First round 31 9.32   11.46   10.38 22.39 12.69 9.32 11.32
Jeremy M. Clark    USA
Jeremy M. Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 18.54   20.90   20.88 22.88 19.84 18.54 21.98
Skewb First round 56 14.18   27.44   31.02 26.83 31.37 24.47 14.18
John Brechon    USA
John Brechon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.98   11.52   10.72 12.69 9.98 12.17 11.66
Second round 10 10.18   10.53   10.78 10.18 10.28 10.52 13.03
First round 20 11.39   12.42   11.98 13.63 13.78 11.66 11.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.79   37.33   35.87 38.43 34.79 41.24 37.69
Combined First round 3 31.26   36.18   31.75 37.79 40.60 39.01 31.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 58.60   1:00.67   1:06.01 58.60 1:01.00 1:00.08 1:00.94
Combined First round 2 1:01.98   1:05.43   1:12.72 1:03.20 1:07.00 1:06.09 1:01.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:50.81   1:58.33   1:59.99 2:04.19 1:50.81
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:51.68   2:54.55   2:56.11 2:51.68 2:55.87
Combined First round 1 2:39.84   2:48.23   2:39.84 3:03.54 2:41.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:04.76   DNF   3:02.57 DNF 2:04.76
First round 7 2:34.54   DNF   DNF DNF 2:34.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 38   DNF   38 45 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.84   18.25   18.25 20.05 17.84 18.05 18.44
Combined First round 8 15.91   18.82   15.91 22.19 20.29 17.66 18.50
Skewb First round 30 9.41   11.45   9.71 12.87 16.75 11.77 9.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/5 36:05     4/5 36:05
John Hornacek    USA
John Hornacek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 36.34   38.50   38.12 36.34 37.97 39.42 41.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 1:40.09     1:40.09 1:49.27
Rubik's Clock First round 25 31.72   DNF   31.72 39.50 DNF DNF DNF
Skewb First round 17 3.69   7.79   8.12 8.78 6.46 9.03 3.69
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.71   12.04   12.25 11.95 11.91 13.30 10.71
Second round 11 8.47   10.54   11.00 11.75 10.89 9.73 8.47
First round 11 9.91   10.98   12.94 11.74 10.61 10.59 9.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 36.86   41.74   37.64 36.86 1:02.47 48.62 38.96
Combined First round 10 34.14   40.39   39.19 34.14 36.54 45.45 45.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:11.12   1:16.61   1:14.26 1:17.00 1:18.56 1:20.16 1:11.12
Combined First round 6 1:08.21   1:11.96   1:11.08 1:28.10 1:09.52 1:08.21 1:15.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:24.40   2:26.85   2:24.40 2:29.39 2:26.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 6 3:22.65   3:35.72   3:44.73 3:22.65 3:39.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:14.74   1:31.59   1:14.74 2:02.88 1:17.15
First round 3 1:22.64   DNF   DNF 1:22.64 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 36   38.33   36 37 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 21.24   22.48   21.88 24.85 21.24 22.94 22.63
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 56.82   58.72   59.84 1:00.44 57.15 59.18 56.82
Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.10   6.51   10.72 6.10 6.37 6.47 6.69
First round 2 6.60   6.77   6.60 6.72 9.83 6.76 6.83
Skewb First round 18 3.82   8.30   9.15 3.82 9.95 13.45 5.81
Joshua Krummel    USA
Joshua Krummel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 59.12   1:17.00   1:09.88 2:22.15 59.12 1:37.58 1:03.53
Skewb First round 57 24.97   29.22   41.39 24.97 29.32 29.76 28.57
Levi Edler    USA
Levi Edler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.72   11.10   11.11 12.92 9.72 10.43 11.77
First round 6 9.53   9.85   13.59 9.53 9.98 9.53 10.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 45.50   48.39   47.85 45.50 45.82 51.51 53.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:52.29   2:22.57   1:52.29 2:25.27 2:29.24 2:13.20 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 18.81   21.81   21.19 26.20 18.81 22.81 21.44
Skewb First round 55 19.62   24.09   24.16 34.83 19.81 28.31 19.62
Liam Gerard    USA
Liam Gerard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.95   15.27   14.33 18.41 13.83 17.65 12.95
First round 35 14.52   15.48   18.35 14.56 16.23 14.52 15.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 59.70   1:11.67   1:00.02 1:17.50 1:17.49 1:22.40 59.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:31.11     2:31.11 2:48.77
Lucas Stambaugh    USA
Lucas Stambaugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.22   14.68   15.73 13.22 14.48 15.62 13.95
First round 32 12.45   14.48   14.74 16.01 18.41 12.68 12.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:05.31   1:10.66   1:07.63 1:05.31 1:20.73 1:11.72 1:12.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:57.50   2:03.39   2:05.16 2:05.27 1:57.50 1:59.75 2:09.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 20 7:02.31     7:02.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 33.60   35.64   33.60 41.01 34.84 35.34 36.73
Skewb First round 38 10.77   14.74   15.50 17.00 10.77 16.90 11.83
Malcolm Lile    USA
Malcolm Lile
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.52   14.43   12.52 14.95 13.80 14.53 16.48
First round 27 11.69   13.49   13.28 15.92 11.69 13.48 13.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 56.58   1:06.81   1:22.28 1:14.69 1:01.97 56.58 1:03.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 21.59   27.79   23.75 29.04 21.59 36.92 30.57
Skewb First round 16 6.12   7.40   9.81 6.12 6.15 13.76 6.23
Max Walaszek    USA
Max Walaszek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 17.30   19.68   18.89 20.61 23.98 17.30 19.54
First round 47 14.20   18.36   18.08 18.19 14.20 18.82 26.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 1:13.48     DNF 1:13.48
Skewb Final 9 4.82   6.53   7.05 6.33 7.39 4.82 6.22
First round 5 3.59   4.94   7.38 4.87 4.88 5.06 3.59
Nathan Popov    USA
Nathan Popov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.86   15.05   14.76 14.67 12.86 DNF 15.71
First round 37 11.67   15.66   15.51 13.85 11.67 17.63 19.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 52.78   1:01.70   1:00.02 52.78 1:03.67 1:01.41 1:11.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:35.00     2:35.00 2:55.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 5:41.03     5:41.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 51.51     DNF 51.51
Rubik's Clock Final 14 13.17   20.27   22.08 13.17 19.93 18.79 32.69
First round 14 15.87   20.23   21.22 18.74 15.87 27.64 20.73
Skewb First round 23 6.56   10.25   10.26 10.84 6.56 17.18 9.64
Oliver Langheim    USA
Oliver Langheim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 1:09.66   1:20.43   1:17.42 1:26.05 DNF 1:09.66 1:17.81
Parker Sherman    USA
Parker Sherman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 28.99   33.63   37.38 28.99 29.06 42.32 34.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 2:23.36     2:23.36 2:35.80
Skewb First round 52 9.35   19.40   9.35 DNF 19.33 25.54 13.32
Patrick Borse    USA
Patrick Borse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 14.19   15.91   16.42 15.16 17.51 16.16 14.19
First round 34 12.57   15.10   17.85 13.71 12.57 15.85 15.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:20.53   1:29.96   1:31.54 1:20.53 1:24.59 DNF 1:33.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 3:32.82     3:39.41 3:32.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 29.89   33.78   35.02 37.60 32.68 33.64 29.89
Patrick Roeker    USA
Patrick Roeker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 25.61   29.41   39.80 28.01 25.61 33.41 26.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 4:15.47     4:15.47 4:15.92
Skewb First round 53 13.24   20.98   24.26 18.59 DNF 20.09 13.24
Peter Weyers    USA
Peter Weyers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.35   10.78   11.01 11.44 11.31 10.02 9.35
First round 18 9.63   11.70   13.17 11.98 9.95 13.84 9.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 37.13   46.30   47.27 49.69 42.84 37.13 48.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:23.04   1:33.57   1:37.03 1:32.57 1:31.10 1:23.04 1:43.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:52.65   3:06.98   3:08.33 2:52.65 3:19.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 24.84   30.95   37.48 24.84 28.93 33.34 30.58
Rubik's Clock Final 15 16.86   20.48   20.66 24.21 22.82 17.97 16.86
First round 16 17.66   23.79   DNF 23.29 21.87 26.20 17.66
Skewb First round 26 7.90   11.01   7.90 9.07 27.99 12.36 11.60
Pranav Swaminathan    USA
Pranav Swaminathan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 15.65   21.89   15.65 19.98 30.68 26.06 19.63
Quinton Olson    USA
Quinton Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 41.04   45.17   41.04 46.17 47.67 43.18 46.16
Skewb First round 54 13.34   22.75   31.40 25.63 16.73 25.90 13.34
Rachel Feran    USA
Rachel Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 19.76   22.35   23.61 21.35 19.76 DNF 22.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:05.09   1:09.95   1:11.74 1:07.36 1:10.75 1:05.09 1:14.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:34.97     2:37.17 2:34.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 5:29.76     5:29.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 19 6:18.97     6:18.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 1:03.41     1:03.41 1:06.28
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNS
Rubik's Clock Final 6 8.68   10.56   8.80 8.68 12.71 14.87 10.16
First round 6 9.40   11.27   11.98 9.40 13.67 9.77 12.07
Reed Hirby    USA
Reed Hirby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 27.34   29.14   38.87 27.34 28.03 28.24 31.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 2:38.97     2:38.97 2:48.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 4:04.04     4:18.54 4:04.04
Rocco Fiore Pennacchio    USA
Rocco Fiore Pennacchio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 28.61   33.19   30.84 37.92 31.72 37.02 28.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:55.04     2:18.37 1:55.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 3:47.36     3:47.36 3:54.44
Rubik's Clock First round 26 36.55   DNF   46.93 DNF 1:18.83 DNF 36.55
Skewb First round 29 8.32   11.20   11.66 10.21 11.75 8.32 11.72
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.20   11.47   11.18 12.57 10.66 14.33 9.20
First round 22 11.19   12.67   12.31 11.86 13.85 11.19 14.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 47.60   52.16   54.92 53.45 47.60 48.11 56.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:15.20   1:21.12   1:28.53 1:24.60 1:15.20 1:17.53 1:21.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:01.57   3:14.40   3:01.57 3:25.18 3:16.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 4:55.95   5:08.94   5:23.77 4:55.95 5:07.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 34   DNF   50 DNS 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 13.52   20.45   20.64 13.52 21.00 36.07 19.70
Combined First round 10 16.30   19.60   21.72 17.97 16.30 20.71 20.12
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 59.07   1:09.63   59.07 1:17.44 1:04.64 1:06.80 2:22.95
Rubik's Clock Final 10 10.96   15.66   10.96 12.79 14.76 32.80 19.42
First round 8 10.58   13.10   13.45 10.58 12.85 13.01 25.29
Skewb First round 41 12.62   16.23   18.14 12.62 17.63 14.39 16.67
Ryan Semerjian    USA
Ryan Semerjian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 14.94   16.15   24.82 14.94 15.35 14.95 18.16
First round 49 16.05   18.44   21.16 16.05 17.67 21.89 16.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:02.10   1:11.15   1:15.73 1:06.68 1:17.76 1:02.10 1:11.05
Samuel Ruiter    USA
Samuel Ruiter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 28.69   33.54   57.43 29.99 34.02 36.60 28.69
Sarah Cook    USA
Sarah Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 13.24   20.51   25.42 18.17 23.29 20.06 13.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 45.87   53.12   56.42 1:09.93 55.73 47.20 45.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:45.74   1:54.94   1:45.74 1:53.61 1:49.55 2:16.16 2:01.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 4:32.30     4:32.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 21 7:23.11     7:23.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 32.13   40.71   46.01 53.87 36.85 39.27 32.13
Rubik's Clock Final 16 20.45   22.78   23.65 22.72 22.57 23.06 20.45
First round 17 23.35   29.71   33.29 23.35 DNF 27.84 28.00
Sarah Young    USA
Sarah Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.20   14.84   15.73 12.20 13.53 17.80 15.25
First round 25 11.84   13.17   12.15 11.84 14.20 13.15 19.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 54.52   58.15   1:08.03 56.29 56.89 1:01.28 54.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:48.43   1:49.37   1:49.24 1:49.93 2:05.94 1:48.93 1:48.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 26.55   29.63   31.88 26.55 29.71 30.85 28.34
Skewb First round 24 8.32   10.75   12.61 11.31 8.32 13.93 8.32
Sathvik Gowda    USA
Sathvik Gowda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 20.78   27.01   44.83 24.14 30.43 20.78 26.45
Simon Kellum    USA
Simon Kellum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 8.89   11.80   11.94 9.85 8.89 13.60 13.95
First round 9 9.15   10.80   13.89 9.99 9.26 13.15 9.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 40.55   49.18   59.75 57.81 42.97 46.75 40.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:16.79   1:36.53   1:40.40 1:35.45 1:33.79 1:16.79 1:40.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:17.29   3:28.60   3:29.05 3:17.29 3:39.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 16 5:30.94   5:48.36   5:40.14 6:13.99 5:30.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 2:16.14   DNF   DNF 2:16.14 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 15.12   20.81   DNF 23.17 17.33 21.94 15.12
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 2:12.77     DNF 2:12.77
Rubik's Clock Final 18 12.38   DNF   13.92 12.38 DNF DNF 15.02
First round 9 11.47   15.51   14.68 18.60 11.47 18.75 13.24
Skewb Final 2 2.55   3.80   4.89 2.55 3.45 5.38 3.06
First round 3 2.90   4.12   5.30 3.08 5.10 4.17 2.90
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 3/6 54:56     3/6 54:56
Sohom Sengupta    USA
Sohom Sengupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 28.20   35.71   38.06 28.20 34.04 36.92 36.18
Spencer Chubb    USA
Spencer Chubb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.33   12.29   13.35 DNF 10.94 9.33 12.59
First round 15 11.23   11.49   11.23 12.22 11.26 11.61 11.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:07.72   1:18.64   1:33.58 1:18.32 1:18.10 1:07.72 1:19.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:26.43   2:36.50   2:28.52 2:48.97 2:33.66 2:47.32 2:26.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:17.06   DNF   2:32.22 DNF 2:17.06
First round 5 2:11.32   DNF   2:11.32 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 24   30.67   35 24 33
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:05.92   1:12.23   1:20.10 1:09.67 1:05.92 1:15.06 1:11.95
Skewb First round 34 9.77   11.69   10.74 13.62 12.01 9.77 12.32
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.09   8.39   8.02 7.09 10.98 9.31 7.83
Second round 4 7.14   8.87   8.70 8.86 7.14 9.16 9.05
First round 5 7.65   9.47   9.14 7.65 9.32 9.94 11.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.20   33.41   36.47 37.12 28.33 35.43 26.20
Combined First round 2 28.61   34.03   35.76 33.91 33.46 34.71 28.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 56.98   1:01.13   1:03.53 1:01.36 56.98 1:01.18 1:00.85
Combined First round 1 57.93   1:02.75   57.93 1:04.18 1:02.47 1:02.29 1:03.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:56.64   2:08.13   2:26.15 2:01.59 1:56.64
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 2:50.11   3:01.57   3:13.88 3:00.72 2:50.11
Combined First round 3 3:03.71   3:07.94   3:05.87 3:03.71 3:14.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 25.65   37.30   30.65 25.65 55.59
First round 1 24.53   DNF   26.52 24.53 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 25   30.33   25 32 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.16   14.39   16.63 13.84 13.16 13.96 15.38
Combined First round 4 14.29   17.90   14.29 20.06 15.49 19.21 19.01
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 34.11   38.54   47.08 39.90 41.34 34.11 34.39
Rubik's Clock Final 2 5.59   6.90   6.51 7.11 12.50 7.09 5.59
First round 4 7.34   8.54   DNF 7.34 9.28 8.91 7.44
Skewb Final 4 4.38   5.22   4.38 5.36 5.75 4.55 7.70
First round 7 3.58   5.56   3.58 13.47 6.61 4.65 5.42
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 26/28 52:16     26/28 52:16
Talon Krummel Walter    USA
Talon Krummel Walter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.49   18.67   22.30 DNF 14.49 15.73 17.97
First round 46 12.98   18.11   19.06 18.35 18.66 12.98 17.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:12.60   1:16.99   1:17.71 1:12.60 1:37.02 1:16.14 1:17.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 51   DNF   DNS 51 DNS
Rubik's Clock Final 12 15.41   17.34   15.41 19.05 19.06 16.44 16.53
First round 12 17.69   18.31   DNF 19.13 17.69 17.83 17.96
Skewb First round 36 11.24   13.24   11.56 11.24 16.19 11.98 16.31
Thomas Reinke    USA
Thomas Reinke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 22.07   23.98   22.07 26.52 29.19 23.19 22.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:14.41   1:23.48   1:27.21 2:10.84 1:20.51 1:14.41 1:22.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:17.16   2:33.19   2:40.70 2:29.13 3:01.29 2:29.73 2:17.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 9 3:47.04   DNF   3:47.04 DNF 3:56.41
Skewb First round 47 10.70   17.55   17.05 21.87 13.72 DNF 10.70
Titus Custer    USA
Titus Custer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 23.90   30.54   29.25 26.85 23.90 35.51 36.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 2:22.48     DNF 2:22.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 50 13.64   18.24   15.87 23.23 15.61 23.60 13.64
Trenton Cuzick    USA
Trenton Cuzick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 19.68   25.29   21.64 19.68 26.58 28.58 27.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 36.31   46.11   52.42 42.44 36.31 49.18 46.70
Skewb First round 39 7.81   14.78   21.36 10.70 12.27 24.96 7.81
Tyler VanGompel    USA
Tyler VanGompel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.77   11.43   12.18 10.31 8.77 12.37 11.80
Second round 8 8.67   9.90   10.89 8.67 10.53 9.40 9.77
First round 16 10.57   11.68   12.19 10.57 13.42 12.24 10.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 43.64   56.80   57.91 59.09 55.00 57.50 43.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:07.67   2:12.73   2:09.39 2:18.15 2:07.67 2:26.08 2:10.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 31.50   36.70   33.43 57.43 41.12 35.55 31.50
Skewb First round 15 4.72   7.40   7.78 4.72 7.45 8.89 6.96
Wade Rainey    USA
Wade Rainey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 16.38   22.18   22.96 28.77 21.32 22.25 16.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:53.19     1:53.19 2:04.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 41.52   46.48   41.52 44.38 45.69 49.37 1:16.64
Skewb First round 19 6.98   8.73   7.01 10.72 6.98 10.45 8.72
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.23   11.00   9.23 11.93 10.21 10.87 12.30
First round 13 9.44   11.18   12.69 9.44 11.86 12.05 9.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 37.80   40.54   38.75 45.58 44.51 38.35 37.80
Combined First round 6 34.78   39.19   34.78 38.20 39.48 39.90 44.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:04.02   1:08.07   1:08.07 1:04.02 1:21.06 1:10.41 1:05.72
Combined First round 4 1:05.38   1:10.08   1:09.72 1:05.38 1:13.82 1:10.68 1:09.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:58.94   2:07.97   2:20.55 2:04.41 1:58.94
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:50.91   2:55.12   2:50.91 2:59.87 2:54.58
Combined First round 2 2:45.68   2:51.75   2:53.66 2:45.68 2:55.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:32.85   DNF   1:34.41 DNF 1:32.85
First round 2 1:18.39   DNF   DNF 1:18.39 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 28   DNF   28 DNF 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.26   17.31   15.59 15.26 19.51 16.83 19.82
Combined First round 5 15.91   18.30   21.32 17.95 18.87 15.91 18.07
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 43.44   57.06   52.78 58.25 1:00.16 43.44 1:03.42
Rubik's Clock Final 4 7.16   8.47   8.80 7.16 14.95 7.93 8.67
First round 3 6.01   7.58   8.69 7.24 6.01 8.78 6.81
Skewb Final 5 3.05   5.24   6.10 5.38 3.05 4.90 5.44
First round 4 4.03   4.60   4.03 4.47 4.85 4.47 8.76
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Wes Palmer    USA
Wes Palmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 24.73   34.46   24.73 32.38 44.28 33.91 37.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 2:18.65     2:18.65 2:58.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 1:32.62     DNF 1:32.62
Rubik's Clock Final 19 32.84   DNF   1:02.47 32.84 DNF DNF DNF
First round 19 31.04   33.56   35.21 31.57 31.04 37.16 33.90
Skewb First round 35 8.28   12.96   15.58 13.70 8.28 17.72 9.60
Will Cerne    USA
Will Cerne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 9.64   13.27   9.64 13.94 13.65 DNF 12.22
First round 12 10.82   11.12   11.17 10.91 14.04 11.29 10.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 40.51   52.74   1:03.93 1:04.51 48.10 40.51 46.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:25.02   1:36.51   1:41.95 1:50.63 1:29.56 1:38.02 1:25.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:27.64   3:31.06   3:35.06 3:27.64 3:30.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 15 5:14.79   5:24.52   5:26.02 5:32.75 5:14.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 51   54.33   51 59 53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 24.91   31.13   35.92 24.91 30.22 34.28 28.89
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 14 3:51.19     3:51.19 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 13 16.46   18.10   16.46 18.07 18.54 19.15 17.69
First round 15 19.51   21.85   22.11 22.79 20.66 DNF 19.51
Skewb First round 20 7.28   8.74   7.28 9.14 DNF 9.43 7.65
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 8/10 44:11     8/10 44:11
William Christopher Morgan    USA
William Christopher Morgan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.36   14.43   16.61 11.36 15.13 15.14 13.03
First round 42 13.33   16.69   16.82 17.79 13.33 19.50 15.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:30.45     1:31.64 1:30.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 22.38   25.12   22.38 33.74 25.47 24.51 25.38
William Grooms    USA
William Grooms
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 27.12   36.45   32.56 38.79 38.00 27.12 38.78
Rubik's Clock First round 23 16.84   DNF   DNF 19.32 16.84 17.14 DNF
Skewb First round 44 8.31   16.98   12.99 11.41 26.55 DNF 8.31
Wyatt Frey    USA
Wyatt Frey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.96   15.81   17.22 15.05 17.79 15.15 14.96
First round 36 12.88   15.51   17.54 14.82 14.94 12.88 16.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:04.25   1:08.48   1:14.71 1:12.68 1:06.39 1:04.25 1:06.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 32.70   35.44   39.11 37.68 33.59 35.06 32.70
Yuejia Yeong    USA
Yuejia Yeong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 49.81   53.47   52.00 55.68 1:16.45 49.81 52.74
Zak Hernandez    USA
Zak Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 38.25   1:01.30   1:23.03 38.25 1:38.65 1:00.65 40.21
Skewb First round 58 31.60   42.53   51.99 31.60 35.58 DNF 40.02
Zeke Mackay    USA
Zeke Mackay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.17   9.07   8.24 9.46 8.17 9.51 9.91
Second round 6 7.28   9.64   11.80 7.28 8.20 10.47 10.24
First round 10 7.74   10.83   13.45 8.87 12.30 11.33 7.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 39.64   44.80   45.29 44.39 44.71 39.64 47.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:27.58   1:37.00   1:46.49 1:30.01 1:27.58 1:34.50 1:47.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 2:58.92   3:11.95   3:13.45 3:23.47 2:58.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 17 5:19.12   5:56.96   5:24.35 5:19.12 7:07.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 36   38.67   42 38 36
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 1:01.78   1:13.33   DNF 1:17.80 1:06.75 1:01.78 1:15.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Zhaoyi Zhang (张兆诣)    China
Zhaoyi Zhang (张兆诣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.42   16.04   14.42 19.76 15.88 16.90 15.35
First round 43 11.28   16.81   14.23 23.12 11.28 17.55 18.64