Wisconsin Winter 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-2-12  USA, Madison, Wisconsin Wisconsin Winter 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Mark Boyanowski 32.04  Cale Schoon 43.65  Stanley Chapel 47.61
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Walker Welch 28.33  Cale Schoon 28.67  Mark Boyanowski 29.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Walker Welch 18.18  Blake Thompson 18.98  Jedrick Remonde 19.57
 3x3x3 With Feet  Nathaniel Gee 1:00.62  Walker Welch 1:16.88  Joshua Feran 1:27.33
 Megaminx  Blake Thompson 1:06.95  Joshua Feran 1:10.56  Nick Glover 1:16.09
 Square-1  Carter Kucala 14.14  Cale Schoon 14.73  Blake Thompson 14.78
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Mark Boyanowski 35/42 58:43  Cale Schoon 23/25 57:09  Stanley Chapel 11/20 46:06
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 31.32   33.25    USA 35.54 32.88 31.32
2 Cale Schoon 43.45   DNF    USA DNF 43.45 DNF
3 Stanley Chapel 1:00.22   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:00.22
4 Jedrick Remonde 1:31.04   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF 1:31.04
5 Ryan DeLine 1:49.43   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:49.43
6 Walker Welch 1:56.98   DNF    USA DNF 2:14.12 1:56.98
7 Joshua Feran 2:54.45   DNF    USA 2:54.45 DNF DNF
8 Nathaniel Gee 4:31.26   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:31.26
9 Zeke Mackay 5:10.49   DNF    USA DNF 5:10.49 DNF
10 Brandon Satterstrom DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Carter Kucala DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
10 Nathaniel Ross DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
10 Noah Zelkin DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
10 Simon Kellum DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Spencer Chubb DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 32.04   DNF    USA 34.22 32.04 DNF
2 Cale Schoon 43.65   DNF    USA DNF 57.78 43.65
3 Stanley Chapel 47.61   DNF    USA DNF DNF 47.61
4 Ryan DeLine 1:13.70   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:13.70
5 Jedrick Remonde 1:59.70   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF 1:59.70
6 Walker Welch 2:08.05   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:08.05
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 25   28.33    USA 28 32 25
2 Cale Schoon 25   28.67    USA 25 32 29
3 Mark Boyanowski 27   29.33    USA 27 31 30
4 Ryan DeLine 29   30.00    USA 29 29 32
5 Blake Thompson 29   30.67    USA 32 31 29
6 Stanley Chapel 34   35.33    USA 37 34 35
7 Joshua Feran 34   36.67    USA 34 37 39
8 Carter Kucala 38   40.67    USA 43 38 41
9 Jack Johnston 37   44.00    USA 41 37 54
10 Andrew Karbusicky 48   50.33    USA 48 53 50
11 Noah Beveridge 44   52.67    USA 55 44 59
12 Wade Rainey 52   53.00    USA 55 52 52
13 Spencer Chubb 34   DNF    USA 34 53 DNF
14 Nathaniel Gee 37   DNF    USA 37 43 DNF
14 Simon Kellum 37   DNF    USA DNF 42 37
16 Nick Glover 46   DNF    USA 46 49 DNF
16 Zeke Mackay 46   DNF    USA 46 DNF 53
18 Bryce Rohloff 49   DNF    USA DNF DNF 49
18 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 49   DNF    USA 49 DNF 50
20 Brody Schoon 60   DNF    USA DNF 66 60
21 Joshua Chen 67   DNF    USA DNS DNS 67
21 Slater Metz 67   DNF    USA DNF DNF 67
23 Noah Zelkin 70   DNF    USA DNF 70 DNS
24 Ayden Henry DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
24 Garrett Chubb DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
24 Mateo Silver DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
24 Nathaniel Ross DNF   DNF    USA DNS DNS DNF
24 Perry Thompson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
24 Silas Wam DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
24 Will Cerne DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
24 Yuyang Wang DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 14.81   17.28    USA 18.35 20.25 14.81 16.12 17.37
2 Andrew Karbusicky 17.06   19.04    USA 17.06 19.60 20.10 21.44 17.41
3 Walker Welch 15.96   21.15    USA 22.61 22.50 18.34 15.96 23.87
4 Jedrick Remonde 17.90   21.17    Philippines 25.56 21.82 17.90 18.72 22.97
5 Carter Kucala 19.78   21.91    USA 19.78 23.20 25.46 19.79 22.74
6 Joshua Feran 19.64   22.06    USA 22.73 25.80 22.95 19.64 20.51
7 Nick Glover 19.15   22.16    USA 19.15 25.44 22.13 21.85 22.50
8 Nathaniel Gee 19.79   22.34    USA 22.49 20.50 25.87 24.04 19.79
9 Levi Edler 17.37   22.54    USA 22.64 17.37 20.89 28.28 24.09
10 Stanley Chapel 19.33   23.03    USA 22.11 24.21 22.76 19.33 26.02
11 Ayden Henry 21.29   23.84    USA 27.70 26.13 23.96 21.29 21.44
12 Mark Boyanowski 22.96   24.63    USA 26.35 22.96 23.86 25.50 24.54
13 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 22.92   25.66    USA 24.24 26.74 26.00 22.92 31.99
14 Cale Schoon 19.43   26.64    USA 19.43 30.75 29.56 27.61 22.76
15 Zeke Mackay 18.42   27.43    USA 27.89 29.44 31.45 18.42 24.95
16 John Gray 22.32   34.24    USA 32.10 22.32 35.12 36.50 35.51
17 Slater Metz 38.06   38.72    USA 38.95 38.98 58.03 38.06 38.22
18 Ryan DeLine 26.26   40.66    USA 44.51 39.24 26.26 DNF 38.24
19 Bryce Rohloff 34.69   40.76    USA 43.19 39.04 40.04 49.29 34.69
20 Nicolas Romero 36.78   41.70    USA 41.01 36.78 40.54 43.54 1:01.07
21 Simon Kellum 29.46   42.27    USA 37.86 45.95 43.00 54.71 29.46
22 Will Cerne 31.80   42.95    USA 51.32 31.80 40.44 43.70 44.72
23 Jack Johnston 37.09   44.12    USA 43.41 46.34 52.98 37.09 42.60
24 Spencer Chubb 43.89   50.08    USA 53.80 43.89 54.54 46.18 50.27
25 Joshua Chen 43.15   53.51    USA 48.08 52.47 1:12.24 43.15 59.99
26 Steven Evangelou 49.80   59.82    USA 49.80 1:22.34 1:01.47 58.05 59.93
27 Ronnie Inglett 53.24   1:01.40    USA 1:10.87 53.98 1:02.61 53.24 1:07.61
28 Aaron Stettner 55.01   1:01.48    USA 59.38 1:34.16 55.01 57.19 1:07.88
29 Noah Beveridge 42.24   1:01.52    USA 51.03 1:26.64 DNF 42.24 46.88
30 Eric Pfaffenbach 44.70   1:05.33    USA 56.06 1:09.68 1:15.46 1:10.25 44.70
31 Brody Schoon 57.31   1:11.60    USA 1:30.65 57.31 1:15.74 1:08.50 1:10.56
32 Noah Zelkin 1:03.22      USA 1:03.22 1:07.73
33 Wade Rainey 1:03.37      USA 1:03.37 1:05.98
34 Warren Shepard 1:07.60      USA 1:25.98 1:07.60
35 Mateo Silver 1:28.75      USA 1:44.62 1:28.75
36 Nathaniel Ross DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Silas Wam DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 15.91   18.18    USA 18.19 17.21 21.63 15.91 19.15
2 Blake Thompson 15.29   18.98    USA 15.29 20.31 21.93 15.80 20.82
3 Jedrick Remonde 18.77   19.57    Philippines 18.77 19.24 20.30 20.41 19.18
4 Levi Edler 14.82   20.34    USA 20.56 18.72 23.20 21.75 14.82
5 Nick Glover 17.93   20.81    USA 24.66 26.75 18.21 17.93 19.55
6 Nathaniel Gee 14.97   21.15    USA 18.53 24.54 26.30 20.37 14.97
7 Carter Kucala 16.63   21.24    USA 16.63 34.33 25.43 20.33 17.95
8 Andrew Karbusicky 18.34   21.43    USA 18.34 28.05 23.64 20.57 20.07
9 Stanley Chapel 21.04   23.16    USA 21.04 26.52 25.72 22.26 21.51
10 Joshua Feran 21.61   23.29    USA 25.43 22.15 22.28 28.85 21.61
11 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) 21.37   25.02    USA 32.36 26.40 25.05 23.62 21.37
12 Cale Schoon 22.61   25.87    USA 23.48 28.48 26.65 27.49 22.61
13 Ayden Henry 20.66   26.18    USA DNF 20.66 30.10 23.49 24.95
14 Mark Boyanowski 21.94   27.03    USA 21.94 30.10 30.89 27.37 23.62
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathaniel Gee 47.26   1:00.62    USA 1:16.68 57.92 47.26
2 Walker Welch 57.58   1:16.88    USA 1:33.51 1:19.56 57.58
3 Joshua Feran 1:11.66   1:27.33    USA 1:49.16 1:21.17 1:11.66
4 Andrew Karbusicky 1:26.98   1:40.39    USA 1:59.77 1:34.42 1:26.98
5 Cale Schoon 1:34.09   1:44.82    USA 1:49.52 1:34.09 1:50.86
6 Simon Kellum 4:12.86      USA 4:12.86
7 Noah Zelkin 6:20.48      USA 6:20.48
8 Brody Schoon DNF      USA DNF
8 Carter Kucala DNF      USA DNF
8 David Jiang (蒋濬哲) DNF      USA DNF
8 Garrett Chubb DNF      USA DNF
8 Spencer Chubb DNF      USA DNF
8 Stanley Chapel DNF      USA DNF
8 Zeke Mackay DNF      USA DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 1:04.60   1:06.95    USA 1:09.59 1:09.97 1:04.92 1:04.60 1:06.33
2 Joshua Feran 1:04.53   1:10.56    USA 1:08.34 1:12.24 1:11.09 1:04.53 1:13.75
3 Nick Glover 1:09.73   1:16.09    USA 1:09.73 1:12.91 1:23.04 1:16.29 1:19.07
4 Walker Welch 1:05.93   1:17.24    USA 1:22.45 1:11.06 1:05.93 1:18.22 1:27.48
5 Mark Boyanowski 1:09.72   1:19.89    USA 1:09.72 1:26.33 1:21.49 1:17.29 1:20.89
6 Nathaniel Gee 1:16.41   1:25.60    USA 1:23.52 1:28.59 1:31.53 1:16.41 1:24.70
7 Stanley Chapel 1:14.28   1:26.88    USA 1:46.80 1:20.87 1:28.47 1:14.28 1:31.31
8 Cale Schoon 1:22.99   1:35.13    USA 1:24.40 1:30.12 1:51.17 1:50.86 1:22.99
9 Carter Kucala 1:12.94   1:37.27    USA 1:44.00 1:40.07 1:12.94 1:36.93 1:34.82
10 Andrew Karbusicky 1:39.78   1:47.26    USA 2:02.37 1:40.08 1:39.78 1:46.56 1:55.14
11 Jack Johnston 1:38.58   1:56.98    USA 1:38.58 1:51.97 2:13.16 1:59.23 1:59.75
12 John Gray 2:05.86   2:20.66    USA 2:18.25 2:27.01 2:40.86 2:16.72 2:05.86
13 Zeke Mackay 2:17.09   2:27.30    USA 2:31.51 2:17.09 2:33.08 2:17.32 2:36.23
14 Simon Kellum 2:16.60   2:28.93    USA 2:22.86 DNF 2:16.60 2:46.97 2:16.97
15 Slater Metz 2:38.89      USA 3:01.78 2:38.89
16 Bryce Rohloff 2:57.47      USA 2:57.47 3:22.54
17 Spencer Chubb 3:04.30      USA 3:26.09 3:04.30
18 Steven Evangelou 3:17.90      USA DNF 3:17.90
19 Aaron Stettner 3:22.72      USA 3:32.47 3:22.72
20 Ronnie Inglett 3:36.98      USA 3:59.54 3:36.98
21 Noah Zelkin 3:47.07      USA DNF 3:47.07
22 Joshua Chen 3:56.44      USA DNF 3:56.44
23 Garrett Chubb DNF      USA DNF DNS
23 Mateo Silver DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Nathaniel Ross DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Perry Thompson DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Wade Rainey DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Warren Shepard DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carter Kucala 10.54   14.14    USA 17.98 11.75 10.54 12.68 22.15
2 Cale Schoon 11.33   14.73    USA 11.33 13.11 14.29 19.71 16.79
3 Blake Thompson 12.61   14.78    USA 21.52 14.11 12.61 17.17 13.07
4 Walker Welch 12.87   17.37    USA 36.62 13.09 12.87 15.09 23.94
5 Zeke Mackay 16.67   19.95    USA 19.61 16.67 23.07 17.16 26.16
6 Stanley Chapel 16.47   21.94    USA 27.48 25.82 16.47 19.57 20.44
7 Andrew Karbusicky 19.84   23.25    USA 22.94 22.74 19.84 24.08 25.93
8 Mark Boyanowski 21.32   28.93    USA 21.32 33.10 22.16 31.54 33.10
9 Ryan DeLine 17.25   29.44    USA 43.29 28.04 38.98 17.25 21.30
10 Simon Kellum 21.95   32.04    USA 39.66 43.89 21.95 27.90 28.56
11 Bryce Rohloff 26.75   35.63    USA 1:02.72 39.26 37.92 26.75 29.72
12 Noah Zelkin 26.91   36.89    USA 42.53 DNF 28.96 39.18 26.91
13 Joshua Feran 27.72   39.35    USA 35.51 35.75 50.09 46.78 27.72
14 Nick Glover 32.52   39.49    USA 35.24 46.84 37.10 46.13 32.52
15 Brandon Satterstrom 34.26   39.66    USA 34.70 34.26 48.77 39.18 45.10
16 Wade Rainey 30.83   39.80    USA 37.90 30.83 44.61 1:05.30 36.88
17 Silas Wam 27.33   43.14    USA 50.43 41.37 27.33 37.63 1:00.54
18 Steven Evangelou 46.12      USA 46.12 52.32
19 John Gray 55.08      USA 55.08 1:03.07
20 Nicolas Romero 1:04.63      USA 1:04.63 DNF
21 Noah Beveridge 1:14.28      USA 1:32.89 1:14.28
22 Ronnie Inglett 1:20.38      USA 1:22.86 1:20.38
23 Will Cerne 1:24.49      USA DNF 1:24.49
24 Spencer Chubb 1:56.08      USA 1:56.08 DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 35/42 58:43      USA 35/42 58:43
2 Cale Schoon 23/25 57:09      USA 23/25 57:09
3 Stanley Chapel 11/20 46:06      USA 11/20 46:06
4 Walker Welch 4/7 43:56      USA 4/7 43:56
5 Brandon Satterstrom DNF      USA DNF
5 Carter Kucala DNF      USA DNF
5 Nathaniel Gee DNF      USA DNF
5 Ryan DeLine DNF      USA DNF
5 Simon Kellum DNF      USA DNF
5 Spencer Chubb DNF      USA DNF
5 Zeke Mackay DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 B2 R' F2 U2 R' D2 F2 R2 F D2 L U2 R2 U L2 B D' Rw
A #2 L' B2 F2 D2 L B2 D2 R' U2 R U' F D2 L' D U2 R' D L' B2 Rw2 Uw
A #3 F2 R2 D2 B2 U' L2 U R2 U B2 F2 R B2 D' L' U B D' L2 B2 U Rw'
A Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 D U2 B2 U F2 L2 D' F2 L' B2 R' F' D B L D2 B' L' Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 D B2 D' F2 U2 R' B F2 U F' L2 D' F U2 L2 F U Fw
B #1 B2 F' D2 L2 F2 U2 L2 B R2 U R D L B2 D F' R' D' B' U Rw' Uw'
B #2 F2 L2 F2 D R2 D2 U2 F2 L B' U' R' F U F' U' F D2 F2 L Fw Uw'
B #3 F2 L2 U2 L B2 D2 L F2 R' D L F R' F2 U2 R' D B U2 B2 Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#1 L2 U L2 D2 U F2 D2 R B U2 L R' B' D L2 U R B2 D' Rw' Uw'
B Ex#2 F' R2 F L2 D2 U2 B2 R2 B L2 U' F U2 F' D' L B F R Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 F2 L R2 F2 L' B L D B2 L R' U' L U2 F Rw2 Uw
A #2 F2 U2 L' F2 R U2 R' D2 L' F' L D2 U L' U B L' R' B2 F' Rw2 Uw2
A #3 U2 F L2 F2 U2 R2 D2 F L2 F' R D' L F U' L F2 R D' R' Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 D2 U2 R' B2 L2 R B2 F2 R' B2 U B' R' B' F L2 D' F2 L F'
A Ex#2 D2 L2 D' R2 U2 B2 D F2 R2 U2 F D L' U' B D R D' B F2 Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U F2 R2 F2 D' U B2 D' B D F' D2 R' U2 F2 U' R2 F' R D' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F R2 D2 L2 D2 L' D2 L' B2 R' B U B F' D' B' U' R F R2 U2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F R' B2 D2 R D2 L B2 L2 R' B' D2 U2 L U B F D2 F R2 F R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D2 U2 L D2 L U2 F2 L R D' B2 F2 R B U B2 F2 D2
A #2 F2 B2 D' F' R2 U B2 R B' U F2 U2 B2 D2 R' U2 R' L2 U2 L
A #3 D B2 R2 D2 R2 U L R' F R D' B U2 L' D' F2 D' R
A #4 D2 F2 R' B' U' L' B2 L' D2 F' R2 B2 U2 R' D2 L D2 B2 R2 U2
A #5 U' F' D2 F2 B U L' F' R' U' F2 R2 D' F2 D2 R2 U R2 U F2
A Ex#1 R2 D2 F' L2 B' R2 B' F2 U R' D' R U2 R B2 L' U F2
A Ex#2 U L' B' U F2 L' F2 L' D F R2 L2 U B2 D L2 F2 D B2
B #1 R D2 R' F2 L' U2 L2 B2 D' B2 U R2 B' L2 F U2 L' U2 F
B #2 B2 F2 L R2 D2 B2 F2 R D2 B' R' F D' U' R F L U' R2 D2
B #3 D2 R' U2 F2 D2 F2 U2 L' R' D' R2 U' F D L U' L2 B2
B #4 R2 B2 F2 U B2 R2 U2 R B' U2 B' R D' F2 R B' D2 F D'
B #5 F2 L2 R2 U' B2 D' L2 D' B' L2 R D' R F R2 D2 R U
B Ex#1 F2 R' D2 L R2 U2 R2 B2 D U' F2 L' F' D' F' L2 B R' U
B Ex#2 U F D2 F' D R' D2 B D2 F' U2 R U2 R' D2 F2 R' L2 F2 R2
C #1 U2 D2 F' L2 B R' B U R F2 L2 F2 U2 R2 L2 D L2 B2 U2
C #2 D' R' B L B2 L' F' D' L' B2 D' L2 U2 F' L2 B U2 F' L2 F
C #3 D U R2 U' B2 U' B2 L R2 D L' R D' F D U B' R2 D'
C #4 U' L2 F' D' L2 D F' L' B' L D' F2 U B2 U B2 U' L2 F2
C #5 R2 U' R2 B2 R2 D2 U' R2 B' L D' F D' B D' U2 F2 R2
C Ex#1 F2 R2 F2 B2 L F D2 L F2 L2 U2 R2 U F2 L2 F2 U F2
C Ex#2 F2 D2 U2 L2 D2 B L2 R2 U2 B F2 U' B' L R U B' U2 L D F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 L B' L2 F D' L U2 L2 F2 R2 U2 R2 B' L2 B' D2 F'
A #2 F2 L U D' F2 B' L' D2 L B' L' D2 L2 U2 F' R2 B L2
A #3 U2 L2 F U2 B2 F' U2 R2 B2 R2 F' L D B U' R U R2 U B'
A #4 R2 B2 D' F2 L2 F2 L2 U F2 L D L D R D' F D2 L B' R2
A #5 L2 D2 B' D2 B' D2 R2 F2 R2 F2 D' L U' L F2 U' F2 R F' L
A Ex#1 B L2 B U2 F L2 B U2 F' R B' L' R' B' F2 R' U L' D' F2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 B2 D R2 F2 D' R2 B F' R B' U2 R2 F' L B2 U B' D'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 F2 L B2 D2 L' F2 D2 L F U B R B2 U' L R2 B
A #2 R2 F2 D U2 B2 D2 U' R2 B' F' U R' D R F' D' L B R2 D
A #3 L2 U' F U' L U D R L2 F' U' R' U2 L2 U2 L U2 B2
A Ex#1 F U2 L' B' U2 L F2 L' D' R' B2 L2 B2 L F2 L' F2 B2 L
A Ex#2 D' F2 U2 R2 D' R2 U2 F2 L B' R' D2 F2 U F U R D R
B #1 R' U2 L2 D2 B2 R B2 L R B U' B F D' U B L' R' U R2
B #2 F2 L2 R2 B D2 B' R2 U' B2 U R F2 D' R D2 L2 D'
B #3 F2 L2 D' L2 B2 U2 F2 U2 F' D' B' D' F' D' R2 D' F U L'
B Ex#1 B' R2 B' L2 R2 U2 R2 F L2 B U B2 F2 R' B F' R2 F2 L F2
B Ex#2 L2 D2 L2 B L2 F' R2 B R2 U F' D' U' R D2 B' F R2 F2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
C #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
C #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
C #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
C #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
C #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
C Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
C Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-2) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (6,0)
A #2 (0,-1) / (4,4) / (-1,-4) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (1,-3) / (-3,-2)
A #3 (-3,-1) / (-2,1) / (-4,-1) / (1,-5) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (5,-3) / (3,0)
A #4 (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-2,-5) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (-5,-4) / (0,-2) / (-4,0)
A #5 (0,2) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-1) / (-1,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) /
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (-4,5) / (-3,6) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-1) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (2,-3) / (3,-4) / (1,-4)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (-1,2) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-2) / (3,-4)
B #1 (4,0) / (-4,2) / (-2,1) / (2,-1) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (2,-2) / (-2,0)
B #2 (4,0) / (0,6) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0)
B #3 (-5,0) / (-4,5) / (1,4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (2,-1) / (-2,0) / (4,0)
B #4 (1,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,6) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (4,0)
B #5 (-2,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0) /
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-2,-4) / (4,-5) / (-4,0) /
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-3,6) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (1,0)
C #1 (-5,-3) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-3) / (-4,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-5)
C #2 (-2,3) / (-4,2) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (6,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) /
C #3 (1,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (4,-4) / (-4,0) / (3,0) /
C #4 (-5,0) / (0,6) / (-4,2) / (-5,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) /
C #5 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,4) / (-4,-1) / (6,0) / (-3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (1,-2) / (6,-5)
C Ex#1 (1,0) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (6,-1) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (5,0) / (3,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0)
C Ex#2 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (-4,-2) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 B2 D2 L2 U' R2 U L2 D2 F L2 U B2 D' R2 F2 L B F2 U2 Rw Uw' B2 D2 U' L2 D2 U B2 R' F2 D' L' B' D2 F' L2 F' D' F U2 Fw Uw D2 R2 D2 B U2 B F R2 B D' L' F L' F' R' B F D R2 F Rw Uw' U2 B2 D' L2 U F2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D' L' U2 R B' U2 R' D' U2 L Fw' Uw' U2 L B2 L D2 F2 R' B2 L R' D' B F2 L' U B R2 F' L U Fw' Uw F D2 B R2 B' D2 B2 L B' L U' R' U2 B2 D' U' L2 U' B' Rw' Uw2 R2 F2 U2 B2 F2 L2 U B2 F2 L R D2 F R' U B2 D R' F' D Rw' Uw' D2 F2 U' L2 F2 L2 U F2 U L2 R D2 L' U' R' F' D2 L' U2 R' Uw D2 R2 U' F2 U2 B2 D2 R2 B U' F2 D2 L' R2 U2 R' U B' U' Rw Uw2 U2 L2 R' D2 F2 L' B2 F2 L B D L' D2 L' F U' R' B R2 U2 Fw' Uw2 R2 D2 L2 B2 D U2 F2 R F' R' D' L' B R2 D' L B' F D Fw Uw' U2 B R2 B2 R2 U2 F' L2 R2 B' L F L R D' U' F U2 L D2 Fw' R2 D' F2 R2 D2 B2 D' L2 D B2 F L U2 L' R U L' D L2 B' Uw' U B2 F2 U R2 D' U2 R2 U2 B' F2 R2 U L' R' F' U L R' B2 Rw2 U2 L2 F2 R' B2 L R' D2 B2 D R2 U' F R' D B U' B F' Rw' Uw B U2 F' D2 L2 F' D2 L2 F U L2 B2 R' U2 F' L2 R2 U Rw2 Uw2 D2 F U2 B2 U2 F L2 D2 F2 D R U' R2 D L' D' B2 R' B' Rw2 Uw' F D2 F L2 B' D2 R2 F' D2 F U2 L D U' B2 D2 B L' F D Rw2 Uw B2 F2 L' F2 D2 L2 U2 R B R' B' L D2 L' D' L2 B F2 R2 Fw' L2 B L2 B2 U2 B' D2 B' R B' L B' U' F2 D2 B2 F2 D F U Rw2 Uw2 R2 D2 U' B2 D' B2 R2 D F2 R' D B' D2 U2 R' U B2 F R2 B' U' Fw' D F2 L2 D' F2 D2 R2 B' R' D2 U R2 F2 D B' U' R D' L' Fw' B2 L2 R2 D' B2 D2 U2 R2 B2 D2 B2 R' B2 R' F' R D2 B2 D2 U2 Fw' Uw D' R2 B2 L2 F2 D2 U' R2 B2 U' F L D U F2 U' F D' R' D' Rw' Uw' D2 F2 U2 L2 D2 L U2 L B2 R' B' U2 R F' D' B R' U' L B2 Rw2 Uw R2 B2 R2 F R2 D2 B2 D2 R' B F' R U F' U' L D' B F Rw2 Uw L2 B2 D L2 D' B2 D' F2 L2 U R' U' L2 F L U L' D U' F' U' Rw' Uw2 L2 R2 B2 D L2 U F2 D' L2 U2 F' U L2 D' L' U R2 D2 B D' Fw' Uw U2 R D2 L' U2 L2 F2 R2 B' D F2 D F' R' F R' D2 B' Rw B2 F2 R2 D' L2 U2 B2 D F D2 R U R2 U2 F2 L2 R2 U B' U Fw' L2 B2 D' L2 D' U' B2 U R2 B' D L F' L' R' B2 L B F2 L' Fw' Uw U2 R2 U R2 D L2 R2 U' R D2 R' F' U2 B2 L' B U B2 U' Rw2 Uw' B2 F2 D' U' R2 F2 U B2 U R D' F L' U' B2 R B D2 U2 B2 D2 F2 U2 L' B2 L U2 L F D U2 B L2 B2 L' D2 U2 B R Uw D2 B U2 R2 B' U2 F2 D2 U F' R' B R' F' R2 F L' D' L2 U' Fw' Uw2 D2 L U2 L R2 F2 R2 B2 U' F' U' R2 U' F D2 U L' B' Rw Uw2 L2 D2 B2 L2 D2 B L' R2 U' F L D R B R D2 R F2 Uw' B2 L2 B' F2 D2 L2 F D2 R' B L2 B' L' F U' B' L U Rw L2 U2 F2 R' F2 U2 R' F R' B R' F' U2 B' U L' B' R2 Fw Uw U2 B2 F2 L' B2 L F2 L2 F' L F' D U B U2 L D' F2 R2 Uw2 D2 F2 U' L2 D B2 L2 U2 L' R B R U2 F2 U' B' F U F R2 Uw' U' R2 U' R2 B2 R2 B2 U' B2 L' F U' R2 F' U' L2 D' U' R2 F2 Uw U B2 U L2 U' R2 D' F2 U' L R D B' R U R2 F L' D Rw2 F2 D2 L2 B' R2 B' R2 B' D2 L D L B2 F' D2 R' U L F' U2 Fw' Uw2 R2 D' B2 D B2 U F2 L2 D2 U' R' U2 B L' R F U' L D2 F' R2 Uw' D2 U' R2 F2 D R2 U' L' R2 B2 D U L2 U B D2 R' B2 L2 Fw' Uw2 L2 D' L2 U2 R2 B2 D2 L' B' D U B' D2 F D' U B' U B Rw2 F' D2 U2 L2 F' L2 B L R F' L2 D2 L' U' F L' F2 D' L Fw' Uw2 F2 U' F2 D' F2 R2 D2 R' B' R2 B2 D' R' F2 R2 B' L' D2 B2 Rw' F D2 R2 U2 F' U2 B R2 B F L U2 F2 D R2 B F2 L R D R' Fw F2 U2 R' F2 L F2 L2 B2 D' F2 R B2 R' D' B2 L' D2 B D2 Rw Uw D2 F2 U B2 U2 B2 D2 F' R D' B2 U' R U F2 D R B U Rw Uw' B2 L2 U2 L D2 B2 U2 L2 R' U F2 D' R' B D' B2 D2 R U' Fw L2 R2 B2 U2 L2 B' D2 B D2 L2 B2 D F2 U' R' U' B U' F2 Uw2 U2 B2 L2 D U2 B2 L2 U2 B2 R2 U' L U F2 R B' U L D' F' U Rw' Uw
Aaron Stettner    USA
Aaron Stettner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 55.01   1:01.48   59.38 1:34.16 55.01 57.19 1:07.88
Megaminx Combined Final 19 3:22.72     3:32.47 3:22.72
Andrew Karbusicky    USA
Andrew Karbusicky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 48   50.33   48 53 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.34   21.43   18.34 28.05 23.64 20.57 20.07
Combined First round 2 17.06   19.04   17.06 19.60 20.10 21.44 17.41
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:26.98   1:40.39   1:59.77 1:34.42 1:26.98
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:39.78   1:47.26   2:02.37 1:40.08 1:39.78 1:46.56 1:55.14
Square-1 Combined Final 7 19.84   23.25   22.94 22.74 19.84 24.08 25.93
Ayden Henry    USA
Ayden Henry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 20.66   26.18   DNF 20.66 30.10 23.49 24.95
Combined First round 11 21.29   23.84   27.70 26.13 23.96 21.29 21.44
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 29   30.67   32 31 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.29   18.98   15.29 20.31 21.93 15.80 20.82
Combined First round 1 14.81   17.28   18.35 20.25 14.81 16.12 17.37
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:04.60   1:06.95   1:09.59 1:09.97 1:04.92 1:04.60 1:06.33
Square-1 Combined Final 3 12.61   14.78   21.52 14.11 12.61 17.17 13.07
Brandon Satterstrom    USA
Brandon Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 15 34.26   39.66   34.70 34.26 48.77 39.18 45.10
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Brody Schoon    USA
Brody Schoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 60   DNF   DNF 66 60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 57.31   1:11.60   1:30.65 57.31 1:15.74 1:08.50 1:10.56
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
Bryce Rohloff    USA
Bryce Rohloff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 49   DNF   DNF DNF 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 34.69   40.76   43.19 39.04 40.04 49.29 34.69
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:57.47     2:57.47 3:22.54
Square-1 Combined Final 11 26.75   35.63   1:02.72 39.26 37.92 26.75 29.72
Cale Schoon    USA
Cale Schoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 43.65   DNF   DNF 57.78 43.65
First round 2 43.45   DNF   DNF 43.45 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 25   28.67   25 32 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 22.61   25.87   23.48 28.48 26.65 27.49 22.61
Combined First round 14 19.43   26.64   19.43 30.75 29.56 27.61 22.76
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:34.09   1:44.82   1:49.52 1:34.09 1:50.86
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:22.99   1:35.13   1:24.40 1:30.12 1:51.17 1:50.86 1:22.99
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.33   14.73   11.33 13.11 14.29 19.71 16.79
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 23/25 57:09     23/25 57:09
Carter Kucala    USA
Carter Kucala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 38   40.67   43 38 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.63   21.24   16.63 34.33 25.43 20.33 17.95
Combined First round 5 19.78   21.91   19.78 23.20 25.46 19.79 22.74
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:12.94   1:37.27   1:44.00 1:40.07 1:12.94 1:36.93 1:34.82
Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.54   14.14   17.98 11.75 10.54 12.68 22.15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
David Jiang (蒋濬哲)    USA
David Jiang (蒋濬哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 49   DNF   49 DNF 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.37   25.02   32.36 26.40 25.05 23.62 21.37
Combined First round 13 22.92   25.66   24.24 26.74 26.00 22.92 31.99
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
Eric Pfaffenbach    USA
Eric Pfaffenbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 44.70   1:05.33   56.06 1:09.68 1:15.46 1:10.25 44.70
Garrett Chubb    USA
Garrett Chubb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNS
Jack Johnston    USA
Jack Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 37   44.00   41 37 54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 37.09   44.12   43.41 46.34 52.98 37.09 42.60
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:38.58   1:56.98   1:38.58 1:51.97 2:13.16 1:59.23 1:59.75
Jedrick Remonde    Philippines
Jedrick Remonde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:59.70   DNF   DNF DNF 1:59.70
First round 4 1:31.04   DNF   DNF DNF 1:31.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.77   19.57   18.77 19.24 20.30 20.41 19.18
Combined First round 4 17.90   21.17   25.56 21.82 17.90 18.72 22.97
John Gray    USA
John Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 22.32   34.24   32.10 22.32 35.12 36.50 35.51
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:05.86   2:20.66   2:18.25 2:27.01 2:40.86 2:16.72 2:05.86
Square-1 Combined Final 19 55.08     55.08 1:03.07
Joshua Chen    USA
Joshua Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 67   DNF   DNS DNS 67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 43.15   53.51   48.08 52.47 1:12.24 43.15 59.99
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:56.44     DNF 3:56.44
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 2:54.45   DNF   2:54.45 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 34   36.67   34 37 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.61   23.29   25.43 22.15 22.28 28.85 21.61
Combined First round 6 19.64   22.06   22.73 25.80 22.95 19.64 20.51
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:11.66   1:27.33   1:49.16 1:21.17 1:11.66
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:04.53   1:10.56   1:08.34 1:12.24 1:11.09 1:04.53 1:13.75
Square-1 Combined Final 13 27.72   39.35   35.51 35.75 50.09 46.78 27.72
Levi Edler    USA
Levi Edler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.82   20.34   20.56 18.72 23.20 21.75 14.82
Combined First round 9 17.37   22.54   22.64 17.37 20.89 28.28 24.09
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 32.04   DNF   34.22 32.04 DNF
First round 1 31.32   33.25   35.54 32.88 31.32
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 27   29.33   27 31 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 21.94   27.03   21.94 30.10 30.89 27.37 23.62
Combined First round 12 22.96   24.63   26.35 22.96 23.86 25.50 24.54
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:09.72   1:19.89   1:09.72 1:26.33 1:21.49 1:17.29 1:20.89
Square-1 Combined Final 8 21.32   28.93   21.32 33.10 22.16 31.54 33.10
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 35/42 58:43     35/42 58:43
Mateo Silver    USA
Mateo Silver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 1:28.75     1:44.62 1:28.75
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Nathaniel Gee    USA
Nathaniel Gee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 4:31.26   DNF   DNF DNF 4:31.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 37   DNF   37 43 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.97   21.15   18.53 24.54 26.30 20.37 14.97
Combined First round 8 19.79   22.34   22.49 20.50 25.87 24.04 19.79
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 47.26   1:00.62   1:16.68 57.92 47.26
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:16.41   1:25.60   1:23.52 1:28.59 1:31.53 1:16.41 1:24.70
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Nathaniel Ross    USA
Nathaniel Ross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNS DNS DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Nick Glover    USA
Nick Glover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 46   DNF   46 49 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.93   20.81   24.66 26.75 18.21 17.93 19.55
Combined First round 7 19.15   22.16   19.15 25.44 22.13 21.85 22.50
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:09.73   1:16.09   1:09.73 1:12.91 1:23.04 1:16.29 1:19.07
Square-1 Combined Final 14 32.52   39.49   35.24 46.84 37.10 46.13 32.52
Nicolas Romero    USA
Nicolas Romero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 36.78   41.70   41.01 36.78 40.54 43.54 1:01.07
Square-1 Combined Final 20 1:04.63     1:04.63 DNF
Noah Beveridge    USA
Noah Beveridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 44   52.67   55 44 59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 42.24   1:01.52   51.03 1:26.64 DNF 42.24 46.88
Square-1 Combined Final 21 1:14.28     1:32.89 1:14.28
Noah Zelkin    USA
Noah Zelkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 70   DNF   DNF 70 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 1:03.22     1:03.22 1:07.73
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 6:20.48     6:20.48
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:47.07     DNF 3:47.07
Square-1 Combined Final 12 26.91   36.89   42.53 DNF 28.96 39.18 26.91
Perry Thompson    USA
Perry Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Ronnie Inglett    USA
Ronnie Inglett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 53.24   1:01.40   1:10.87 53.98 1:02.61 53.24 1:07.61
Megaminx Combined Final 20 3:36.98     3:59.54 3:36.98
Square-1 Combined Final 22 1:20.38     1:22.86 1:20.38
Ryan DeLine    USA
Ryan DeLine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:13.70   DNF   DNF DNF 1:13.70
First round 5 1:49.43   DNF   DNF DNF 1:49.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 29   30.00   29 29 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 26.26   40.66   44.51 39.24 26.26 DNF 38.24
Square-1 Combined Final 9 17.25   29.44   43.29 28.04 38.98 17.25 21.30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Silas Wam    USA
Silas Wam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 17 27.33   43.14   50.43 41.37 27.33 37.63 1:00.54
Simon Kellum    USA
Simon Kellum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 37   DNF   DNF 42 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 29.46   42.27   37.86 45.95 43.00 54.71 29.46
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 4:12.86     4:12.86
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:16.60   2:28.93   2:22.86 DNF 2:16.60 2:46.97 2:16.97
Square-1 Combined Final 10 21.95   32.04   39.66 43.89 21.95 27.90 28.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Slater Metz    USA
Slater Metz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 67   DNF   DNF DNF 67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 38.06   38.72   38.95 38.98 58.03 38.06 38.22
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:38.89     3:01.78 2:38.89
Spencer Chubb    USA
Spencer Chubb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 34   DNF   34 53 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 43.89   50.08   53.80 43.89 54.54 46.18 50.27
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:04.30     3:26.09 3:04.30
Square-1 Combined Final 24 1:56.08     1:56.08 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 47.61   DNF   DNF DNF 47.61
First round 3 1:00.22   DNF   DNF DNF 1:00.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 34   35.33   37 34 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 21.04   23.16   21.04 26.52 25.72 22.26 21.51
Combined First round 10 19.33   23.03   22.11 24.21 22.76 19.33 26.02
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:14.28   1:26.88   1:46.80 1:20.87 1:28.47 1:14.28 1:31.31
Square-1 Combined Final 6 16.47   21.94   27.48 25.82 16.47 19.57 20.44
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 11/20 46:06     11/20 46:06
Steven Evangelou    USA
Steven Evangelou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 49.80   59.82   49.80 1:22.34 1:01.47 58.05 59.93
Megaminx Combined Final 18 3:17.90     DNF 3:17.90
Square-1 Combined Final 18 46.12     46.12 52.32
Wade Rainey    USA
Wade Rainey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 52   53.00   55 52 52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 1:03.37     1:03.37 1:05.98
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 16 30.83   39.80   37.90 30.83 44.61 1:05.30 36.88
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:08.05   DNF   DNF DNF 2:08.05
First round 6 1:56.98   DNF   DNF 2:14.12 1:56.98
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25   28.33   28 32 25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.91   18.18   18.19 17.21 21.63 15.91 19.15
Combined First round 3 15.96   21.15   22.61 22.50 18.34 15.96 23.87
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 57.58   1:16.88   1:33.51 1:19.56 57.58
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:05.93   1:17.24   1:22.45 1:11.06 1:05.93 1:18.22 1:27.48
Square-1 Combined Final 4 12.87   17.37   36.62 13.09 12.87 15.09 23.94
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 4/7 43:56     4/7 43:56
Warren Shepard    USA
Warren Shepard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 1:07.60     1:25.98 1:07.60
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Will Cerne    USA
Will Cerne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 31.80   42.95   51.32 31.80 40.44 43.70 44.72
Square-1 Combined Final 23 1:24.49     DNF 1:24.49
Yuyang Wang    China
Yuyang Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Zeke Mackay    USA
Zeke Mackay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 5:10.49   DNF   DNF 5:10.49 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 46   DNF   46 DNF 53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 18.42   27.43   27.89 29.44 31.45 18.42 24.95
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:17.09   2:27.30   2:31.51 2:17.09 2:33.08 2:17.32 2:36.23
Square-1 Combined Final 5 16.67   19.95   19.61 16.67 23.07 17.16 26.16
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF