Wiler Würfelfest 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-3-30~31  Switzerland, Wil SG Wiler Würfelfest 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Tobias Peter 9.83  Linus Buck 10.37  Daniel Grabski 11.26
 2x2x2 Cube  Linus Buck 2.96  Yannic Waser 3.86  Christian Meyer 3.86
 4x4x4 Cube  Theo Mayer 38.12  Linus Buck 39.47  Tobias Peter 41.89
 5x5x5 Cube  Tobias Peter 1:08.24  Daniel Grabski 1:11.39  Theo Mayer 1:13.76
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Oleg Gritsenko 36.55  Tobias Peter 1:00.27  Hannah Minas 1:15.95
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Tobias Peter 14.78  Yannic Waser 19.63  Theo Mayer 19.75
 Pyraminx  Linus Buck 3.11  Tobias Peter 3.99  Dominic Lumsden 4.00
 Skewb  Dominik Fürer 4.29  Clément Cherblanc 4.63  Tobias Peter 5.38
 Square-1  Dominic Lumsden 13.59  Clément Cherblanc 13.96  Marco Syfrig 14.38
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 8.36   10.09    Switzerland 10.38 10.40 12.94 8.36 9.48
2 Dominic Lumsden 8.61   10.70    United Kingdom 11.91 8.61 10.18 10.09 11.83
3 Linus Buck 9.44   11.02    Germany 10.26 9.44 11.22 11.59 12.71
4 Mika Schwendener 10.93   11.67    Switzerland 10.93 19.84 11.63 11.76 11.61
5 Daniel Grabski 10.75   11.74    Austria 11.00 11.95 12.44 10.75 12.27
6 Theo Mayer 10.27   11.87    Switzerland 11.39 10.27 14.10 11.20 13.03
7 Alejandro Isaza 10.09   12.11    Colombia 12.11 10.09 12.76 12.98 11.45
8 Ben Zwicky 10.95   12.16    Switzerland 11.98 10.95 12.53 11.96 15.49
9 Nicola Bruhin 10.79   12.17    Switzerland 11.40 10.79 12.08 13.02 19.23
10 Yannic Waser 10.25   12.21    Switzerland 12.47 11.99 DNF 12.16 10.25
11 Annika Stein 10.97   12.69    Germany 12.58 13.88 10.97 12.67 12.83
12 Christian Meyer 11.81   13.30    Switzerland 14.77 11.81 12.44 13.74 13.73
13 Mike Ditton 12.48   13.78    Switzerland 14.13 12.48 13.07 16.04 14.14
14 Dominik Fürer 13.37   13.92    Switzerland 13.37 13.91 14.75 13.74 14.11
15 Vuk Ilic 11.25   13.95    Serbia 15.71 12.57 16.48 11.25 13.57
16 Kevin Sulser 13.31   14.58    Switzerland 13.65 16.69 13.83 16.25 13.31
17 Laurin Schwartze 12.76   14.82    Austria 17.20 13.58 16.01 14.88 12.76
18 Sean Findlay 13.18   14.84    United Kingdom 17.55 14.54 15.39 14.59 13.18
19 Alasdair Paton 12.14   16.08    United Kingdom 15.95 12.14 16.28 16.24 16.04
20 Fabio Asaro 12.90   16.39    Italy 18.19 12.90 15.50 18.33 15.49
21 Pacifico Rodriguez 15.66   16.64    Switzerland 16.10 16.97 15.66 16.84 DNF
22 Benjamin Lippsmeier 12.70   16.95    Switzerland DNF 12.70 17.10 16.63 17.11
23 Anatole Harvell 16.08   17.07    Switzerland 17.13 17.84 21.05 16.25 16.08
24 Marcel Kälin 15.46   18.04    Switzerland 17.49 18.53 23.13 18.10 15.46
25 Alistair Robequin 12.32   18.24    Switzerland 18.56 18.97 17.19 12.32 22.63
26 Thomas Stadler 14.24   18.40    Switzerland 18.05 14.24 17.37 22.66 19.77
27 Fabian Kronsteiner 15.82   18.43    Switzerland 18.86 19.25 17.19 21.96 15.82
28 Oleg Gritsenko 17.28   18.64    Russia 20.23 18.61 19.72 17.28 17.59
29 Hannah Minas 16.08   18.73    Switzerland 22.67 21.52 16.15 18.53 16.08
30 Christian Ruckli 15.43   19.02    Switzerland 19.94 19.01 18.12 DNF 15.43
31 Willem Klose 14.72   19.09    Germany 21.36 15.22 20.68 14.72 22.80
32 Raphael Huber 17.67   19.65    Austria 22.18 18.05 18.72 22.89 17.67
33 Timo Steiner 18.59   20.46    Switzerland 20.76 23.36 19.99 20.64 18.59
34 Mario Ragaz 17.96   21.76    Switzerland 25.49 17.96 21.73 23.31 20.23
35 Marcel Frick 19.19   23.43    Switzerland 23.85 19.19 24.10 23.73 22.70
36 Jonas Casutt 21.00   24.57    Switzerland 24.13 21.82 21.00 28.71 27.77
37 Thomas Ruckli 22.81   25.57    Switzerland 25.59 22.81 26.36 24.76 28.55
38 Sophia Schmoll 19.39   26.49    Germany 29.43 22.35 27.68 19.39 30.45
39 Aleksandar Dinulovic 21.71   26.53    Switzerland 24.85 21.71 29.45 28.24 26.51
40 Tilman Kuttler 24.69   26.96    Switzerland 26.67 38.89 26.29 24.69 27.92
41 Daniel Brem 20.74   27.47    Switzerland 22.03 31.36 20.74 29.01 33.53
42 Basil Schumacher 22.35   28.17    Switzerland 22.35 24.42 33.68 36.05 26.41
43 Nicolas Schmied 20.53   28.68    Switzerland 20.53 43.70 26.79 35.21 24.05
44 Nicolas Fintan Maisch 23.61   29.44    Switzerland 28.70 29.65 29.96 30.10 23.61
45 Janis Siegenthaler 21.13   29.47    Switzerland 27.68 33.44 21.13 27.30 DNF
46 Loris Neupert 21.09   29.56    Switzerland 30.25 28.58 21.09 29.85 30.46
47 Björn Oehlinger 26.03   31.61    Switzerland 26.03 35.48 DNF 30.98 28.37
48 Yanick Furrer 26.69   32.18    Switzerland 28.44 44.71 29.54 38.56 26.69
49 Lav Ilic 27.66   32.27    Serbia 27.66 29.40 33.58 33.84 36.07
50 Malik Schönenberger 29.72   35.53    Switzerland 39.57 35.48 31.54 29.72 DNF
51 Marius Meyer 28.61   36.29    Switzerland 28.61 36.85 39.40 32.61 39.84
52 Joel Brendle 29.05   37.07    Switzerland 38.89 32.82 29.05 39.51 47.18
53 Andrin Vuille 38.16   40.49    Switzerland 39.79 38.16 41.96 55.60 39.72
54 Raphael Meyer 36.61   41.62    Switzerland 38.13 44.21 42.51 44.40 36.61
55 Clemens Huber 38.95   43.65    Austria 46.06 38.95 40.94 44.30 45.71
56 Maximilian Elsener 32.82   48.69    Switzerland 45.78 34.06 1:06.22 32.82 DNF
57 Lean Stadler 40.18   50.25    Switzerland 56.63 53.54 55.81 41.40 40.18
58 Otto Baer 47.48   52.44    Switzerland 50.64 57.46 49.21 47.48 1:07.05
59 Laurin Kappeler 44.75   54.16    Switzerland 1:02.68 47.47 52.32 44.75 1:02.85
60 Gordon Findlay 48.26   54.58    United Kingdom 1:09.86 52.63 56.71 54.39 48.26
61 Jan Etter 49.30   59.08    Switzerland 1:06.93 1:05.86 1:00.29 51.09 49.30
62 Shireen Sonderer 1:00.10   1:06.63    Switzerland 1:06.14 1:10.28 1:06.24 1:00.10 1:07.51
63 Ville Lindskog 1:00.18   1:08.88    Sweden 1:00.18 1:02.90 1:18.10 1:05.63 1:57.67
64 Thomas Ditton 53.44   1:09.83    Switzerland 53.44 1:10.80 DNF 1:13.53 1:05.15
65 Lorenz Hohermuth 1:03.56   1:12.44    Switzerland 1:17.06 1:13.36 1:06.90 1:35.77 1:03.56
66 Jolina Stadler 1:07.15   1:16.12    Switzerland 1:17.55 1:07.15 1:24.27 1:12.37 1:18.44
67 Mischa Baer 1:02.28   1:21.01    Switzerland 1:25.47 1:22.01 1:54.86 1:15.54 1:02.28
68 Nicolas Sierra 1:16.11   1:26.73    Switzerland 1:23.76 1:59.65 1:23.59 1:16.11 1:32.83
69 Ivo Löpfe 1:20.25   1:29.28    Switzerland 1:44.92 1:33.89 1:29.44 1:20.25 1:24.50
70 Roman Schönenberger 1:32.99   1:53.32    Switzerland 2:08.32 1:32.99 2:11.12 1:53.79 1:37.84
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dominic Lumsden 8.11   10.59    United Kingdom 11.15 19.58 10.19 8.11 10.43
2 Daniel Grabski 9.77   10.64    Austria 10.94 11.05 11.19 9.94 9.77
3 Linus Buck 9.62   10.70    Germany 9.99 9.62 10.17 11.95 16.06
4 Tobias Peter 8.76   10.85    Switzerland 11.23 8.76 12.52 10.39 10.92
5 Alejandro Isaza 9.58   11.06    Colombia 12.48 9.66 9.58 14.09 11.04
6 Yannic Waser 9.46   11.13    Switzerland 11.85 11.23 9.46 10.31 14.49
7 Theo Mayer 10.19   11.24    Switzerland 12.46 12.92 10.95 10.19 10.32
8 Ben Zwicky 10.16   11.85    Switzerland 16.28 10.16 11.80 11.57 12.17
9 Nicola Bruhin 10.28   11.90    Switzerland 11.15 10.28 12.35 12.21 13.97
10 Dominik Fürer 11.27   12.69    Switzerland 16.49 11.27 12.97 11.74 13.36
11 Christian Meyer 11.44   13.25    Switzerland 15.00 11.98 11.44 12.76 16.67
12 Annika Stein 10.02   13.37    Germany 13.76 14.04 26.08 10.02 12.31
13 Benjamin Lippsmeier 11.74   13.94    Switzerland 12.83 11.74 14.60 14.38 15.11
14 Sean Findlay 12.98   14.19    United Kingdom 15.23 12.98 13.55 13.80 23.89
15 Mika Schwendener 12.14   14.30    Switzerland 12.14 13.89 12.31 19.18 16.70
16 Kevin Sulser 13.25   14.91    Switzerland 14.62 13.25 15.93 14.48 15.62
17 Mike Ditton 11.83   15.10    Switzerland 20.79 13.54 14.37 11.83 17.39
18 Hannah Minas 14.99   16.28    Switzerland 15.45 14.99 15.70 17.69 18.95
19 Vuk Ilic 14.15   16.58    Serbia 16.88 14.15 18.02 15.41 17.46
20 Fabio Asaro 14.59   16.86    Italy 17.80 14.59 15.92 22.82 16.87
21 Laurin Schwartze 12.99   17.04    Austria 15.58 27.39 14.96 12.99 20.59
22 Oleg Gritsenko 15.71   17.25    Russia 15.71 22.16 18.11 16.12 17.53
23 Anatole Harvell 16.20   17.43    Switzerland 17.00 18.80 18.48 16.20 16.80
24 Pacifico Rodriguez 16.39   17.47    Switzerland 17.96 16.39 17.73 17.41 17.26
25 Alasdair Paton 16.41   17.83    United Kingdom 17.87 22.21 18.51 17.12 16.41
26 Thomas Stadler 15.78   18.80    Switzerland 21.29 18.62 19.84 15.78 17.95
27 Fabian Kronsteiner 13.57   19.87    Switzerland 13.57 17.86 20.89 20.85 22.60
28 Timo Steiner 16.65   19.87    Switzerland 20.53 22.36 16.65 16.71 23.11
29 Alistair Robequin 16.16   20.35    Switzerland 18.22 23.18 16.16 19.64 23.33
30 Willem Klose 14.91   20.45    Germany 21.17 14.91 19.86 21.20 20.31
31 Raphael Huber 17.56   20.47    Austria 25.86 19.40 20.58 21.43 17.56
32 Mario Ragaz 18.50   20.95    Switzerland 18.50 19.60 22.36 20.92 22.34
33 Christian Ruckli 14.47   21.48    Switzerland 24.43 14.47 22.20 25.33 17.81
34 Jonas Casutt 20.30   23.11    Switzerland 22.31 20.30 24.77 22.27 24.74
35 Aleksandar Dinulovic 19.41   23.18    Switzerland 24.54 26.47 19.78 25.23 19.41
36 Thomas Ruckli 17.40   23.47    Switzerland 36.34 22.25 26.74 17.40 21.43
37 Marcel Frick 20.37   24.24    Switzerland 22.91 20.37 28.07 23.54 26.28
38 Nicolas Schmied 19.14   24.89    Switzerland 23.57 23.59 29.03 27.52 19.14
39 Sophia Schmoll 24.94   26.45    Germany 31.33 24.94 25.55 27.31 26.48
40 Tilman Kuttler 23.87   27.22    Switzerland 23.87 26.26 27.56 27.84 31.13
41 Daniel Brem 21.76   27.26    Switzerland 30.22 25.78 32.46 25.77 21.76
42 Björn Oehlinger 21.99   28.58    Switzerland 28.58 21.99 24.52 33.41 32.65
43 Nicolas Fintan Maisch 23.60   28.86    Switzerland 30.43 23.60 26.36 29.90 30.32
44 Janis Siegenthaler 24.89   30.24    Switzerland 34.21 43.02 30.25 26.26 24.89
45 Loris Neupert 25.86   30.36    Switzerland 31.25 27.40 32.42 47.64 25.86
46 Basil Schumacher 26.80   31.22    Switzerland DNF 31.02 33.80 28.85 26.80
47 Lav Ilic 31.97   34.84    Serbia 37.70 32.89 38.29 31.97 33.92
48 Malik Schönenberger 31.93   35.85    Switzerland 39.95 42.17 31.93 34.58 33.03
49 Yanick Furrer 27.45   36.20    Switzerland 27.45 34.38 39.50 36.30 37.93
50 Joel Brendle 33.76   36.69    Switzerland 33.76 35.95 40.27 37.92 36.19
51 Marius Meyer 37.64   42.10    Switzerland 43.07 37.64 43.29 41.01 42.23
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 8.84   9.83    Switzerland 9.17 10.28 10.04 11.65 8.84
2 Linus Buck 9.55   10.37    Germany 9.61 10.57 10.92 15.76 9.55
3 Daniel Grabski 10.38   11.26    Austria 10.38 10.94 11.17 11.68 15.71
4 Theo Mayer 8.27   11.34    Switzerland 12.15 10.99 12.93 8.27 10.87
5 Dominic Lumsden 10.45   11.62    United Kingdom 12.13 12.15 11.93 10.45 10.79
6 Nicola Bruhin 8.89   11.65    Switzerland 12.48 13.12 9.35 8.89 13.22
7 Alejandro Isaza 10.65   11.66    Colombia 13.74 10.65 10.91 12.34 11.74
8 Ben Zwicky 10.21   11.76    Switzerland 11.97 10.76 10.21 12.56 14.00
9 Annika Stein 12.33   12.95    Germany 12.34 13.83 14.46 12.69 12.33
10 Yannic Waser 11.77   12.97    Switzerland 14.83 12.97 13.99 11.77 11.95
11 Christian Meyer 11.63   13.08    Switzerland 11.63 11.69 14.95 13.25 14.31
12 Dominik Fürer 11.49   13.50    Switzerland 13.10 15.08 11.49 17.15 12.33
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linus Buck 1.82   2.30    Germany 2.63 2.43 1.82 2.24 2.23
2 Benjamin Lippsmeier 1.62   3.11    Switzerland 2.03 6.73 3.33 1.62 3.97
3 Christian Meyer 2.83   3.35    Switzerland DNF 3.39 2.83 3.01 3.64
4 Dominic Lumsden 1.43   3.61    United Kingdom 4.04 4.87 3.06 1.43 3.72
5 Tobias Peter 3.03   3.91    Switzerland 3.47 5.58 4.23 4.03 3.03
6 Dominik Fürer 3.66   4.07    Switzerland 3.86 4.11 5.36 4.23 3.66
7 Yannic Waser 1.54   4.23    Switzerland 3.59 4.56 4.79 4.53 1.54
8 Daniel Grabski 3.17   4.50    Austria 7.23 3.87 5.66 3.98 3.17
9 Theo Mayer 2.64   4.60    Switzerland 7.47 3.02 2.64 12.50 3.30
10 Ben Zwicky 2.12   4.64    Switzerland 3.78 10.60 5.66 2.12 4.48
11 Pacifico Rodriguez 4.14   4.85    Switzerland 4.14 4.48 6.95 4.89 5.18
12 Kevin Sulser 4.57   5.06    Switzerland 5.47 8.93 4.90 4.57 4.82
13 Annika Stein 2.35   5.21    Germany 4.89 5.70 5.04 2.35 7.69
14 Alejandro Isaza 2.88   5.38    Colombia 4.75 5.53 5.85 2.88 6.00
15 Marcel Kälin 4.62   5.40    Switzerland 5.30 5.81 5.09 8.34 4.62
16 Timo Steiner 3.29   5.48    Switzerland 5.51 6.12 4.80 10.34 3.29
17 Mika Schwendener 3.59   5.71    Switzerland 3.59 7.52 15.39 4.98 4.64
18 Christian Ruckli 3.35   5.81    Switzerland 8.15 8.39 3.63 5.64 3.35
19 Anatole Harvell 3.63   5.95    Switzerland 5.05 3.63 7.13 5.68 7.88
20 Mike Ditton 4.17   5.97    Switzerland 6.28 7.06 5.92 5.70 4.17
21 Alasdair Paton 1.93   6.02    United Kingdom 5.80 7.21 5.89 1.93 6.38
22 Alistair Robequin 3.13   6.08    Switzerland 5.63 7.27 5.58 3.13 7.02
23 Sean Findlay 3.97   6.10    United Kingdom 12.73 7.43 5.55 5.32 3.97
24 Vuk Ilic 3.62   6.14    Serbia 5.09 3.62 5.94 7.40 9.15
25 Fabian Kronsteiner 4.81   6.18    Switzerland 4.81 5.61 6.46 6.46 8.01
26 Willem Klose 4.97   6.23    Germany 16.27 4.97 6.04 5.74 6.92
27 Janis Siegenthaler 2.24   6.50    Switzerland 5.53 7.30 6.66 2.24 8.77
28 Nicolas Fintan Maisch 3.56   6.51    Switzerland 5.58 8.06 5.88 3.56 8.37
29 Jonas Casutt 3.50   6.59    Switzerland 6.45 3.50 11.47 4.75 8.57
30 Oleg Gritsenko 4.98   6.71    Russia 6.10 5.64 4.98 DNF 8.40
31 Raphael Huber 5.85   6.99    Austria 7.12 5.85 8.23 6.72 7.14
32 Aleksandar Dinulovic 4.42   7.11    Switzerland 6.41 7.20 9.58 4.42 7.72
33 Nicola Bruhin 3.83   7.34    Switzerland 15.64 3.83 10.01 4.95 7.07
34 Hannah Minas 2.63   7.51    Switzerland 4.17 11.77 7.25 2.63 11.12
35 Loris Neupert 6.85   7.51    Switzerland 7.82 6.85 7.51 7.64 7.39
36 Thomas Ruckli 6.48   7.73    Switzerland 8.31 6.63 8.30 6.48 8.25
37 Clemens Huber 2.38   7.77    Austria 6.92 6.64 14.43 2.38 9.74
38 Daniel Brem 3.80   8.12    Switzerland 9.41 7.22 8.28 8.87 3.80
39 Marcel Frick 6.87   8.20    Switzerland 8.49 7.62 6.87 8.49 12.52
40 Thomas Stadler 7.53   8.34    Switzerland 8.25 8.47 10.21 7.53 8.29
41 Mario Ragaz 7.03   8.63    Switzerland 8.27 7.98 10.29 9.63 7.03
42 Olivier Wirz 7.97   8.79    Switzerland 8.96 8.46 8.95 7.97 DNF
43 Nicolas Schmied 6.03   9.57    Switzerland 7.58 11.71 11.54 6.03 9.58
44 Sophia Schmoll 7.97   10.53    Germany 11.87 7.97 10.59 11.37 9.62
45 Tilman Kuttler 9.00   10.67    Switzerland 10.03 11.11 9.00 10.91 11.06
46 Basil Schumacher 5.50   10.91    Switzerland 5.50 12.29 11.99 8.45 16.54
47 Laurin Schwartze 4.88   11.11    Austria DNF 18.50 4.88 8.12 6.70
48 Yanick Furrer 9.30   12.22    Switzerland 9.30 9.46 DNF 17.32 9.87
49 Malik Schönenberger 8.39   12.31    Switzerland 15.03 12.73 9.40 8.39 14.80
50 Lav Ilic 7.96   12.91    Serbia 12.28 DNF 12.60 13.84 7.96
51 Joel Brendle 9.13   13.22    Switzerland 9.13 17.60 9.84 25.11 12.21
52 Marius Meyer 11.38   13.22    Switzerland 12.58 14.99 11.38 16.07 12.08
53 Andrin Vuille 8.24   13.45    Switzerland 13.95 13.79 12.60 8.24 17.17
54 Maximilian Elsener 12.02   13.80    Switzerland 13.78 14.12 14.08 13.55 12.02
55 Mischa Baer 13.20   16.17    Switzerland 17.22 13.20 20.14 17.42 13.88
56 Otto Baer 10.67   16.36    Switzerland 18.44 15.34 15.30 10.67 33.30
57 Lean Stadler 13.70   16.87    Switzerland 13.70 14.53 15.60 28.38 20.48
58 Ville Lindskog 14.45   18.10    Sweden 19.96 18.25 DNF 14.45 16.09
59 Laurin Kappeler 17.44   19.35    Switzerland 18.54 17.44 18.61 DNF 20.91
60 Ivo Löpfe 16.83   20.26    Switzerland 17.66 20.49 22.62 16.83 42.62
61 Jolina Stadler 16.72   24.17    Switzerland 31.29 41.23 16.72 18.92 22.30
62 Lorenz Hohermuth 17.02   24.99    Switzerland 25.19 17.02 27.32 29.81 22.47
63 Nicolas Sierra 28.42   33.68    Switzerland 39.10 30.71 28.42 38.68 31.65
64 Jan Etter 20.00   35.08    Switzerland DNF 20.31 20.00 42.87 42.05
65 Thomas Ditton 14.36   35.32    Switzerland 53.16 30.48 39.48 14.36 36.00
66 Roman Schönenberger 13.85   DNF    Switzerland DNF 13.85 27.99 DNF 17.41
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linus Buck 2.53   2.96    Germany 4.37 3.08 3.10 2.71 2.53
2 Yannic Waser 3.10   3.86    Switzerland 3.10 3.65 4.67 3.26 7.12
3 Christian Meyer 3.16   3.86    Switzerland 3.29 5.36 4.16 3.16 4.13
4 Dominik Fürer 3.26   3.87    Switzerland 4.65 8.40 3.32 3.26 3.63
5 Ben Zwicky 3.78   3.89    Switzerland 3.80 4.38 4.06 3.78 3.82
6 Dominic Lumsden 3.16   4.23    United Kingdom 3.55 4.92 4.54 3.16 4.60
7 Benjamin Lippsmeier 2.97   4.26    Switzerland 4.02 3.70 5.07 2.97 6.79
8 Kevin Sulser 3.44   4.74    Switzerland 4.82 4.93 3.44 4.98 4.46
9 Tobias Peter 3.25   4.87    Switzerland 8.17 7.10 4.00 3.52 3.25
10 Daniel Grabski 4.26   5.67    Austria 7.37 6.10 6.00 4.90 4.26
11 Theo Mayer 2.91   6.38    Switzerland 7.52 7.33 4.29 2.91 9.22
12 Pacifico Rodriguez 4.53   6.83    Switzerland 4.53 8.26 7.02 5.21 9.27
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 33.93   38.69    Switzerland 39.27 37.87 40.25 38.93 33.93
2 Theo Mayer 38.66   39.67    Switzerland 38.66 40.69 39.96 38.86 40.18
3 Linus Buck 33.30   39.85    Germany 33.30 36.84 43.76 43.60 39.11
4 Dominic Lumsden 37.41   43.05    United Kingdom 42.30 48.86 38.00 53.85 37.41
5 Christian Meyer 39.29   44.47    Switzerland 46.75 44.22 48.53 39.29 42.45
6 Alejandro Isaza 34.35   44.57    Colombia 46.83 45.95 44.13 43.62 34.35
7 Daniel Grabski 42.35   44.74    Austria 46.35 44.65 45.60 42.35 43.97
8 Ben Zwicky 43.22   47.02    Switzerland 48.13 55.55 49.69 43.24 43.22
9 Annika Stein 42.87   47.30    Germany 47.19 45.97 48.74 49.25 42.87
10 Dominik Fürer 45.73   47.65    Switzerland 45.99 46.52 50.45 55.47 45.73
11 Yannic Waser 45.58   49.20    Switzerland 48.87 55.32 45.58 49.83 48.89
12 Kevin Sulser 55.45   56.80    Switzerland 55.45 56.35 1:03.62 57.77 56.29
13 Mika Schwendener 50.45   1:00.00    Switzerland 1:08.92 50.45 1:00.36 1:10.18 50.72
14 Benjamin Lippsmeier 53.60   1:01.67    Switzerland 56.14 53.60 55.20 1:28.14 1:13.68
15 Alasdair Paton 56.19   1:06.57    United Kingdom 1:00.67 1:09.40 1:09.63 56.19 1:10.91
16 Hannah Minas 1:03.40   1:08.55    Switzerland 1:11.01 1:05.49 1:18.25 1:03.40 1:09.16
17 Fabian Kronsteiner 1:01.93   1:08.75    Switzerland 1:06.08 1:12.71 1:09.48 1:10.69 1:01.93
18 Marcel Kälin 1:03.66   1:11.31    Switzerland 1:03.91 1:03.66 1:31.80 1:17.77 1:12.26
19 Pacifico Rodriguez 58.01   1:12.26    Switzerland 1:22.84 58.01 1:09.86 1:07.19 1:19.72
20 Laurin Schwartze 1:05.00   1:13.10    Austria 1:41.23 1:10.49 1:19.44 1:05.00 1:09.37
21 Oleg Gritsenko 1:11.18   1:13.31    Russia 1:11.18 1:13.22 1:14.98 1:16.74 1:11.72
22 Sean Findlay 1:07.01   1:15.28    United Kingdom 1:20.64 1:12.03 1:26.12 1:07.01 1:13.16
23 Vuk Ilic 1:04.68   1:17.94    Serbia 1:14.73 1:24.08 DNF 1:15.01 1:04.68
24 Alistair Robequin 1:08.65   1:20.60    Switzerland 1:14.46 1:40.27 1:23.97 1:23.36 1:08.65
25 Timo Steiner 1:13.69   1:24.15    Switzerland 1:13.69 1:23.45 1:26.86 1:22.14 1:28.60
26 Nicola Bruhin 1:10.41   1:29.60    Switzerland 1:25.93 1:12.33 1:50.54 1:10.41 2:10.12
27 Willem Klose 1:03.46   1:31.96    Germany 1:03.46 1:06.48 1:15.08 2:14.33 DNF
28 Christian Ruckli 1:18.77      Switzerland 1:18.77 1:48.40
29 Daniel Brem 1:33.44      Switzerland 1:33.44 1:51.37
30 Mario Ragaz 1:33.45      Switzerland 1:33.45 1:43.06
31 Raphael Huber 1:38.87      Austria 1:50.79 1:38.87
32 Thomas Stadler 1:39.17      Switzerland 1:39.17 DNF
33 Aleksandar Dinulovic 1:41.01      Switzerland 1:41.01 1:48.22
34 Anatole Harvell 1:41.08      Switzerland 1:53.57 1:41.08
35 Nicolas Schmied 1:41.85      Switzerland 1:46.01 1:41.85
36 Mike Ditton 1:43.95      Switzerland 1:43.95 1:44.16
37 Sophia Schmoll 1:49.12      Germany 1:49.12 2:02.83
38 Thomas Ruckli 1:53.39      Switzerland 1:53.39 DNF
39 Yanick Furrer 2:11.41      Switzerland DNF 2:11.41
40 Joel Brendle 2:32.61      Switzerland 2:32.61 DNF
41 Andrin Vuille 2:38.46      Switzerland 2:45.79 2:38.46
42 Jan Etter DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Theo Mayer 34.91   38.12    Switzerland 34.91 46.91 36.29 40.14 37.92
2 Linus Buck 38.03   39.47    Germany 39.44 38.12 38.03 40.85 42.38
3 Tobias Peter 33.24   41.89    Switzerland 38.40 44.71 44.06 43.20 33.24
4 Dominic Lumsden 39.55   42.59    United Kingdom 47.99 41.48 46.48 39.55 39.81
5 Daniel Grabski 36.19   43.04    Austria 36.48 46.81 1:49.11 45.82 36.19
6 Alejandro Isaza 37.76   43.72    Colombia 37.76 54.22 42.07 46.49 42.60
7 Christian Meyer 40.48   44.77    Switzerland 53.24 43.91 45.19 45.22 40.48
8 Ben Zwicky 40.70   47.18    Switzerland 48.75 40.70 DNF 45.94 46.85
9 Annika Stein 44.29   49.68    Germany 44.29 52.35 53.33 45.31 51.39
10 Dominik Fürer 46.77   50.64    Switzerland 49.11 46.77 54.53 51.10 51.72
11 Yannic Waser 50.26   53.78    Switzerland 51.01 53.06 57.26 59.85 50.26
12 Kevin Sulser 53.00   55.45    Switzerland 53.43 53.00 59.15 1:01.25 53.77
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 1:00.36   1:08.24    Switzerland 1:06.18 1:00.36 1:12.27 1:11.86 1:06.67
2 Daniel Grabski 1:06.07   1:11.39    Austria 1:24.12 1:10.51 1:16.23 1:06.07 1:07.42
3 Theo Mayer 1:03.88   1:13.76    Switzerland 1:16.65 1:11.21 1:03.88 1:17.01 1:13.41
4 Linus Buck 1:11.55   1:16.84    Germany 1:16.85 1:22.02 1:17.09 1:11.55 1:16.57
5 Ben Zwicky 1:12.38   1:17.47    Switzerland 1:19.54 1:18.84 1:12.38 1:14.03 1:25.06
6 Yannic Waser 1:18.43   1:24.79    Switzerland 1:30.86 1:18.43 1:24.61 1:26.21 1:23.56
7 Christian Meyer 1:24.31   1:27.89    Switzerland 1:27.78 1:24.31 1:30.82 1:25.08 1:31.07
8 Kevin Sulser 1:33.11   1:37.21    Switzerland 1:35.84 1:39.00 1:33.11 1:45.04 1:36.80
9 Dominic Lumsden 1:26.07   1:37.66    United Kingdom 1:29.71 2:03.91 1:51.40 1:31.86 1:26.07
10 Alejandro Isaza 1:18.74   1:38.02    Colombia 1:38.78 1:18.74 1:33.25 1:42.02 1:44.12
11 Annika Stein 1:36.88   1:41.52    Germany 1:46.13 1:44.05 1:36.88 1:37.00 1:43.51
12 Dominik Fürer 1:35.79   1:50.77    Switzerland 1:35.79 1:53.21 1:45.39 2:00.49 1:53.70
13 Alasdair Paton 1:43.58   1:53.36    United Kingdom 2:02.05 1:43.58 1:53.62 1:52.83 1:53.64
14 Mika Schwendener 1:47.87   1:55.93    Switzerland 2:18.64 1:47.87 2:01.57 1:52.83 1:53.38
15 Vuk Ilic 1:48.33   2:01.66    Serbia 1:55.42 1:59.37 2:28.78 2:10.20 1:48.33
16 Hannah Minas 2:02.19      Switzerland 2:02.19 2:30.44
17 Benjamin Lippsmeier 2:05.05      Switzerland 2:18.38 2:05.05
18 Oleg Gritsenko 2:11.47      Russia 2:11.47 2:13.19
19 Pacifico Rodriguez 2:11.63      Switzerland 2:11.63 2:20.19
20 Mike Ditton 2:12.64      Switzerland 2:12.64 2:28.74
21 Nicola Bruhin 2:28.28      Switzerland 2:28.28 2:28.76
22 Willem Klose 2:34.41      Germany 2:34.41 2:40.48
23 Nicolas Schmied 2:37.35      Switzerland 2:58.26 2:37.35
24 Fabian Kronsteiner 2:41.21      Switzerland 2:41.21 2:45.02
25 Mario Ragaz 3:16.03      Switzerland 3:16.03 3:20.42
26 Daniel Brem 3:16.32      Switzerland 3:16.32 3:42.50
27 Sean Findlay 3:28.76      United Kingdom DNF 3:28.76
28 Sophia Schmoll 3:39.35      Germany 4:14.69 3:39.35
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oleg Gritsenko 58.34   DNF    Russia DNF 58.34 DNF
2 Willem Klose 1:47.11   DNF    Germany DNF 1:47.11 DNF
3 Tobias Peter 2:02.84   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF 2:02.84
4 Hannah Minas 2:27.53   DNF    Switzerland DNF 2:27.53 DNF
5 Clément Cherblanc 2:40.64   DNF    France DNF DNF 2:40.64
6 Dominik Fürer 3:14.28   DNF    Switzerland 3:14.28 3:40.04 DNF
7 Alejandro Isaza 6:18.04   DNF    Colombia DNF DNF 6:18.04
8 Christian Meyer 6:26.03   DNF    Switzerland 6:26.03 DNF DNS
9 Alistair Robequin 7:14.62   DNF    Switzerland 7:14.62 DNF DNF
10 Annika Stein DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
10 Yannic Waser DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oleg Gritsenko 36.55   DNF    Russia 36.55 DNF 1:26.31
2 Tobias Peter 1:00.27   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF 1:00.27
3 Hannah Minas 1:15.95   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF 1:15.95
4 Willem Klose 1:24.60   1:40.22    Germany 1:40.19 1:55.88 1:24.60
5 Clément Cherblanc 1:25.26   DNF    France 1:25.26 DNF DNF
6 Dominik Fürer 2:57.94   DNF    Switzerland 2:57.94 DNF DNF
7 Christian Meyer DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNS
7 Alejandro Isaza DNF   DNF    Colombia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 13.18   14.21    Switzerland 16.47 14.83 13.18 13.35 14.46
2 Nicola Bruhin 15.15   18.07    Switzerland 21.60 15.19 17.42 15.15 23.14
3 Alejandro Isaza 14.61   18.80    Colombia 17.56 22.31 14.61 19.29 19.55
4 Dominic Lumsden 15.78   18.88    United Kingdom 19.91 22.08 15.78 16.80 19.94
5 Yannic Waser 14.45   19.43    Switzerland 21.15 19.03 19.47 14.45 19.78
6 Linus Buck 17.48   20.38    Germany 17.48 20.72 25.40 19.97 20.45
7 Dominik Fürer 20.99   22.04    Switzerland 21.45 20.99 23.15 25.64 21.53
8 Theo Mayer 18.78   22.05    Switzerland 31.99 20.89 21.86 23.39 18.78
9 Ben Zwicky 20.18   22.90    Switzerland 22.15 25.25 21.30 29.43 20.18
10 Benjamin Lippsmeier 20.17   23.54    Switzerland 22.70 20.17 24.96 22.96 35.55
11 Daniel Grabski 22.75   24.37    Austria 23.81 22.75 24.16 DNF 25.14
12 Annika Stein 20.00   24.95    Germany 20.00 28.59 29.69 24.98 21.29
13 Christian Meyer 18.18   25.58    Switzerland 26.95 29.54 23.06 26.74 18.18
14 Vuk Ilic 23.56   26.55    Serbia 31.65 23.56 24.55 25.52 29.57
15 Mike Ditton 24.77   28.46    Switzerland 26.47 29.49 31.05 29.42 24.77
16 Hannah Minas 25.55   30.95    Switzerland 30.73 34.29 42.23 25.55 27.82
17 Fabio Asaro 26.60   31.32    Italy 30.77 34.09 31.98 31.22 26.60
18 Mika Schwendener 26.99   31.80    Switzerland 40.76 29.25 26.99 34.51 31.64
19 Oleg Gritsenko 31.22   34.06    Russia 32.36 35.29 31.22 34.52 36.04
20 Alasdair Paton 34.18   35.80    United Kingdom 44.55 36.57 35.20 34.18 35.64
21 Marcel Kälin 26.32   36.97    Switzerland 34.58 38.75 26.32 38.12 38.20
22 Mario Ragaz 30.54   37.07    Switzerland 39.33 30.54 36.85 35.02 40.76
23 Marcel Frick 38.00   42.14    Switzerland 38.00 46.29 43.07 38.59 44.77
24 Sean Findlay 32.70   42.30    United Kingdom 37.31 43.77 45.81 46.77 32.70
25 Christian Ruckli 37.08   43.28    Switzerland 51.78 37.08 47.47 38.27 44.11
26 Janis Siegenthaler 38.62   58.76    Switzerland 38.62 1:10.91 1:07.41 54.61 54.27
27 Kevin Sulser 41.68      Switzerland 41.68 47.25
28 Nicolas Schmied 42.37      Switzerland 1:05.04 42.37
29 Willem Klose 42.43      Germany 43.36 42.43
30 Pacifico Rodriguez 45.47      Switzerland 45.47 1:04.43
31 Aleksandar Dinulovic 45.49      Switzerland 58.17 45.49
32 Daniel Brem 1:07.88      Switzerland 1:07.88 1:21.39
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 13.60   14.78    Switzerland 15.18 15.20 14.41 13.60 14.75
2 Yannic Waser 18.20   19.63    Switzerland 18.20 21.22 19.93 19.25 19.70
3 Theo Mayer 16.64   19.75    Switzerland 16.99 20.16 22.10 24.25 16.64
4 Dominic Lumsden 16.56   20.12    United Kingdom 16.56 18.60 23.45 22.05 19.72
5 Alejandro Isaza 18.97   20.17    Colombia 18.97 23.97 19.58 20.99 19.93
6 Linus Buck 18.99   20.91    Germany 18.99 20.66 21.79 20.29 29.76
7 Daniel Grabski 15.94   21.14    Austria 19.15 54.10 22.58 21.70 15.94
8 Ben Zwicky 23.31   24.30    Switzerland 23.65 23.31 25.40 23.85 27.41
9 Dominik Fürer 20.21   24.42    Switzerland 20.21 24.08 22.50 26.82 26.69
10 Annika Stein 17.10   24.98    Germany 23.98 17.10 24.75 26.21 29.30
11 Nicola Bruhin 17.97   25.20    Switzerland 23.70 40.74 27.89 24.02 17.97
12 Benjamin Lippsmeier 23.83   26.03    Switzerland 27.39 23.83 25.83 27.96 24.88
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linus Buck 2.82   3.66    Germany 3.24 4.09 2.82 7.28 3.65
2 Alejandro Isaza 3.21   3.74    Colombia 3.86 3.42 3.21 4.59 3.93
3 Dominic Lumsden 3.19   4.49    United Kingdom 4.13 4.74 4.59 3.19 5.05
4 Dominik Fürer 3.56   5.11    Switzerland 5.26 4.24 3.56 5.82 6.02
5 Daniel Grabski 4.17   5.54    Austria 12.77 6.74 4.17 4.61 5.27
6 Clément Cherblanc 2.68   5.74    France 3.46 6.10 2.68 7.67 10.77
7 Hannah Minas 3.96   5.76    Switzerland 6.56 3.96 5.08 5.64 7.14
8 Yannic Waser 4.87   6.35    Switzerland 4.87 7.11 8.58 6.07 5.88
9 Tobias Peter 4.16   7.17    Switzerland 4.16 DNF 10.41 4.56 6.55
10 Annika Stein 6.54   7.35    Germany 7.87 8.46 7.38 6.79 6.54
11 Marcel Kälin 6.09   7.67    Switzerland 6.09 8.79 9.55 6.54 7.67
12 Christian Ruckli 7.06   7.77    Switzerland 8.85 8.24 7.44 7.06 7.62
13 Timo Steiner 7.03   7.90    Switzerland 7.03 9.76 7.48 8.06 8.17
14 Pacifico Rodriguez 7.56   8.67    Switzerland 7.88 7.56 9.90 8.89 9.25
15 Stefan Loosli 7.60   8.83    Switzerland 8.14 10.88 8.44 7.60 9.91
16 Sophia Schmoll 6.44   9.40    Germany DNF 10.16 6.82 6.44 11.23
17 Lav Ilic 6.92   9.46    Serbia 12.43 9.99 6.92 9.13 9.27
18 Christian Meyer 7.38   9.94    Switzerland 7.38 11.50 11.78 9.29 9.03
19 Marco Syfrig 8.20   10.62    Switzerland 10.95 10.61 8.20 26.35 10.29
20 Kevin Sulser 8.39   10.80    Switzerland 9.42 15.00 8.39 11.46 11.52
21 Mika Schwendener 8.66   11.12    Switzerland 10.84 17.26 12.51 10.02 8.66
22 Fabian Kronsteiner 8.02   11.19    Switzerland 13.73 14.19 8.02 9.86 9.99
23 Vuk Ilic 8.85   12.61    Serbia DNF 13.95 12.29 8.85 11.59
24 Shireen Sonderer 10.34   12.98    Switzerland 10.34 16.25 13.19 13.92 11.82
25 Oleg Gritsenko 7.57   13.38    Russia 7.57 DNF 14.22 10.52 15.39
26 Nicolas Schmied 9.27   13.38    Switzerland 16.34 DNF 11.33 9.27 12.47
27 Willem Klose 9.21   13.86    Germany 12.42 15.70 16.91 13.47 9.21
28 Thomas Stadler 10.21   14.72    Switzerland 10.21 16.15 13.22 17.97 14.78
29 Mario Ragaz 10.98   14.92    Switzerland 12.56 16.96 10.98 15.23 21.71
30 Joel Brendle 11.18   15.69    Switzerland 17.97 13.95 15.16 11.18 19.41
31 Livio Fürer 8.99   16.93    Switzerland 14.20 18.14 8.99 21.69 18.45
32 Lorenz Hohermuth 11.43   17.08    Switzerland 21.87 DNF 13.22 16.14 11.43
33 Lean Stadler 12.95   17.51    Switzerland 14.17 18.24 23.99 20.12 12.95
34 Nicola Bruhin 12.39   19.80    Switzerland 12.85 27.58 21.03 25.51 12.39
35 Nicolas Sierra 18.24   28.70    Switzerland 18.24 26.37 34.41 33.27 26.47
36 Ivo Löpfe 37.37   DNF    Switzerland 37.37 DNF 37.78 45.83 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linus Buck 2.48   3.11   NR  Germany 3.48 2.49 2.48 3.50 3.37
2 Tobias Peter 3.68   3.99    Switzerland 3.90 3.96 3.68 8.43 4.10
3 Dominic Lumsden 2.62   4.00    United Kingdom 4.12 2.62 4.35 4.20 3.69
4 Hannah Minas 3.22   4.59    Switzerland 8.21 3.22 3.47 4.83 5.46
5 Dominik Fürer 3.52   4.65    Switzerland 5.10 3.52 4.55 5.49 4.31
6 Daniel Grabski 3.74   4.65    Austria 6.47 4.05 3.74 5.62 4.28
7 Clément Cherblanc 3.69   5.76    France 5.45 3.69 10.40 6.63 5.20
8 Yannic Waser 3.87   6.17    Switzerland 7.84 4.72 3.87 8.06 5.95
9 Marcel Kälin 4.13   7.44    Switzerland 7.11 4.13 7.31 7.95 7.89
10 Christian Ruckli 5.33   7.98    Switzerland 9.41 7.15 7.61 9.19 5.33
11 Annika Stein 6.29   8.99    Germany 10.13 7.64 6.29 14.26 9.20
12 Alejandro Isaza 3.14   DNF    Colombia 3.14 4.06 5.66 DNF DNF
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dominik Fürer 4.22   4.26    Switzerland 4.27 4.27 4.22 4.75 4.24
2 Annika Stein 3.59   4.62    Germany 15.65 4.36 3.59 4.46 5.04
3 Linus Buck 4.37   4.94    Germany 4.37 5.13 4.48 5.21 5.26
4 Alejandro Isaza 4.33   5.12    Colombia 4.33 5.38 7.02 5.26 4.72
5 Clément Cherblanc 4.20   5.14    France 4.70 5.65 4.20 5.07 6.86
6 Yannic Waser 4.61   5.23    Switzerland 4.72 5.06 4.61 6.72 5.92
7 Tobias Peter 5.37   5.89    Switzerland 6.79 5.42 5.37 8.53 5.47
8 Dominic Lumsden 6.80   7.73    United Kingdom 6.80 7.79 11.23 8.05 7.35
9 Vuk Ilic 7.00   7.80    Serbia 7.47 8.88 7.00 8.20 7.72
10 Pacifico Rodriguez 7.78   8.76    Switzerland 9.07 8.06 9.16 7.78 9.60
11 Christian Ruckli 6.01   9.20    Switzerland 10.53 7.83 6.01 10.34 9.42
12 Mike Ditton 8.28   9.67    Switzerland 10.54 9.66 11.90 8.28 8.81
13 Fabian Kronsteiner 6.31   9.77    Switzerland 12.50 8.20 8.60 6.31 14.81
14 Hannah Minas 5.80   10.30    Switzerland 5.80 8.74 13.16 13.94 9.00
15 Christian Meyer 9.68   11.29    Switzerland 10.05 13.51 10.30 17.65 9.68
16 Oleg Gritsenko 8.98   11.89    Russia 11.24 12.63 12.14 8.98 12.30
17 Thomas Ruckli 10.38   11.93    Switzerland 10.99 14.22 10.57 10.38 16.35
18 Willem Klose 12.51   12.87    Germany 13.70 12.88 12.92 12.51 12.81
19 Mika Schwendener 8.61   13.00    Switzerland 15.94 9.32 8.61 14.17 15.52
20 Timo Steiner 11.86   14.49    Switzerland 16.76 11.86 14.50 17.44 12.20
21 Nicolas Schmied 11.71   14.77    Switzerland 14.29 DNF 11.71 16.03 14.00
22 Daniel Grabski 10.16   16.36    Austria 13.05 10.16 22.42 16.46 19.58
23 Marco Syfrig 8.28   17.67    Switzerland 11.37 8.28 24.17 17.47 DNF
24 Kevin Sulser 11.21   18.42    Switzerland 20.81 11.21 DNF 16.18 18.28
25 Lean Stadler 12.82   19.11    Switzerland 16.39 22.28 12.82 20.32 20.62
26 Thomas Stadler 16.02   21.19    Switzerland 16.02 24.40 DNF 16.74 22.43
27 Marcel Kälin 15.43   24.02    Switzerland 22.25 15.43 25.40 DNF 24.41
28 Sophia Schmoll 11.21   24.55    Germany 11.21 33.29 39.29 25.15 15.22
29 Mario Ragaz 17.45   28.48    Switzerland 28.78 43.62 24.36 17.45 32.29
30 Stefan Loosli 16.17   28.76    Switzerland 16.17 21.93 35.31 35.17 29.17
31 Jolina Stadler 16.50   30.13    Switzerland 23.24 37.78 36.25 16.50 30.89
32 Thomas Ditton 43.51   51.38    Switzerland 1:10.51 44.05 55.86 54.23 43.51
33 Ivo Löpfe 36.05   56.40    Switzerland 49.24 49.81 1:10.15 36.05 1:39.29
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dominik Fürer 3.21   4.29    Switzerland 4.48 4.18 3.21 6.90 4.20
2 Clément Cherblanc 3.85   4.63    France 4.96 4.26 3.85 5.78 4.67
3 Tobias Peter 5.01   5.38    Switzerland 6.07 5.01 5.04 5.65 5.46
4 Alejandro Isaza 4.23   5.42    Colombia 6.57 5.11 4.23 5.41 5.74
5 Annika Stein 3.06   5.59    Germany 5.52 6.59 3.06 4.67 8.09
6 Yannic Waser 2.96   6.93    Switzerland 7.99 7.86 2.96 6.72 6.21
7 Linus Buck 3.35   7.04    Germany 7.23 6.07 3.35 12.13 7.83
8 Dominic Lumsden 6.05   8.30    United Kingdom 8.86 8.41 6.05 7.63 11.06
9 Vuk Ilic 6.46   9.14    Serbia 6.46 10.97 13.66 7.59 8.85
10 Pacifico Rodriguez 7.16   9.66    Switzerland 12.93 8.23 7.16 7.81 DNF
11 Mike Ditton 5.54   9.96    Switzerland 10.08 10.23 5.54 12.12 9.56
12 Christian Ruckli 5.44   10.78    Switzerland 11.28 12.48 5.44 16.08 8.58
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 10.02   11.77    France 10.02 12.54 12.52 10.25 16.10
2 Marco Syfrig 11.18   15.24    Switzerland 15.57 13.64 16.52 18.26 11.18
3 Tobias Peter 13.53   15.60    Switzerland 16.00 13.53 15.26 15.55 19.68
4 Dominic Lumsden 11.35   15.86    United Kingdom 14.78 19.66 15.17 17.64 11.35
5 Yannic Waser 18.49   21.40    Switzerland 23.38 21.55 20.57 22.07 18.49
6 Hannah Minas 25.36   31.85    Switzerland 36.52 30.04 34.59 30.93 25.36
7 Nicola Bruhin 27.90   32.15    Switzerland 45.11 27.90 32.63 34.59 29.23
8 Annika Stein 29.59   33.49    Germany 37.42 29.59 38.11 30.17 32.87
9 Mike Ditton 29.22   35.42    Switzerland 1:29.95 30.27 38.76 37.23 29.22
10 Oleg Gritsenko 32.43   43.23    Russia 48.22 32.43 58.75 42.82 38.66
11 Christian Meyer 42.88   45.53    Switzerland 43.11 42.88 45.73 1:12.63 47.74
12 Christian Ruckli 39.21   48.33    Switzerland 56.99 39.21 53.15 42.55 49.28
13 Mario Ragaz 43.07   51.95    Switzerland 49.57 49.76 43.07 DNF 56.51
14 Daniel Grabski 49.59   1:03.68    Austria 51.23 49.59 DNF 1:28.40 51.42
15 Fabian Kronsteiner 54.54      Switzerland 1:57.29 54.54
16 Vuk Ilic 1:04.30      Serbia 1:04.30 1:11.89
17 Linus Buck 1:07.07      Germany 1:10.23 1:07.07
18 Pacifico Rodriguez DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dominic Lumsden 11.17   13.59    United Kingdom 11.72 11.17 12.50 16.56 17.23
2 Clément Cherblanc 10.80   13.96    France 11.20 17.45 19.41 13.23 10.80
3 Marco Syfrig 13.37   14.38    Switzerland 13.87 13.37 15.14 15.03 14.25
4 Yannic Waser 14.48   18.17    Switzerland 16.93 14.48 19.35 19.62 18.24
5 Tobias Peter 12.21   18.70    Switzerland 21.63 15.47 12.21 18.99 22.03
6 Nicola Bruhin 24.65   28.50    Switzerland 35.29 32.40 28.45 24.66 24.65
7 Hannah Minas 23.30   28.83    Switzerland 23.64 23.30 37.71 28.53 34.33
8 Annika Stein 23.30   31.17    Germany 40.14 26.58 26.78 44.79 23.30
9 Mike Ditton 28.10   33.23    Switzerland 36.16 34.88 31.28 28.10 33.54
10 Christian Meyer 33.13   41.48    Switzerland 1:19.00 48.40 36.02 40.02 33.13
11 Oleg Gritsenko 34.21   49.42    Russia 38.25 1:08.55 34.21 55.58 54.42
12 Christian Ruckli 49.73   1:06.27    Switzerland 1:28.21 50.01 DNF 1:00.59 49.73
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 L2 R2 U R2 U2 R2 U' B F2 U2 R B2 F' L2 U' F L2
A #2 B D2 R L D' F' D R B D' B' D2 B2 R2 D B2 D' R2 U
A #3 L2 F' U2 F L2 R2 D2 B' D2 U B D2 L' U' R B2 U' B' U2 L'
A #4 U' R' L2 F U' R2 D2 F' R' L2 F U2 L' U2 L' D2 L' D2 L2
A #5 D2 B' U2 F' U2 B' L2 R2 B' R2 D L' U' R' F U' F R F2 R
A Ex#1 U F2 D' F' D R' L2 U' R' L U B2 D2 F2 R2 D2 L2 U F2
A Ex#2 D F2 U2 L2 R2 U L2 D B2 U2 R' B L F' R2 D2 L2 D' R F
B #1 U2 R2 B2 F L2 F' L2 R2 F2 L D' F' L' D' U' R' D L U2 R'
B #2 U F2 D2 U' B2 D' L2 B2 F2 U2 F U F L R' U L2 R' D U'
B #3 F' L2 U F2 R L U' B R L B' D2 L2 B2 U2 R2 D' R2 U2
B #4 F' R2 U2 L2 R2 B' F2 L2 B2 F' L' U R2 D2 R' D U' R2 U B'
B #5 L2 D2 B U2 B2 U2 L2 B' D2 F2 D R U' R' F2 D2 F' U L' B
B Ex#1 D' F2 D2 F2 U2 L2 F2 U2 L2 U' R D B' R D L2 D2 B D' L'
B Ex#2 U' F2 L U' B' U L' F U D' F2 L2 U2 R2 L' U2 B2 R2 D2
C #1 D2 B2 D2 U2 R F2 U2 F2 D2 F D' F L2 R B' D F' L2 R2
C #2 D' R' D2 F' U2 D R2 L2 F' R F' L U2 R2 L F2 D2 F2
C #3 F2 R2 U L2 U2 F2 D2 U2 L B R U2 F2 D U2 F' U' F U' R2
C #4 D' L2 B2 L2 U' L2 U' B F' D2 B' U' L B D' U' F D2 U
C #5 L2 B D B L' F' L B R D B' R2 L2 F L2 F' D2 L2 F
C Ex#1 B2 L2 U2 B2 D F2 D F2 L2 R' F' L2 F D U' R2 B D U
C Ex#2 U2 R2 B2 L2 U2 R2 U' B U R' U2 B U2 F2 L2 U2 R U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 D R2 D' B2 L2 D2 R2 F' R' U2 B2 F U R' D R' B'
A #2 D U' L2 B2 L2 R2 D' B2 L2 U2 R' B2 F' L F' D2 L' D' F2
A #3 B2 D2 L2 F2 L' D2 L2 B2 D2 U R F' R2 D B' D L B2 F D2
A #4 U B L2 U B2 U R' F L U2 L2 D' B2 U' R2 U F2 D2 L2 B2
A #5 L2 D U2 B2 L2 D F2 L2 U' L2 F2 L' U2 B D B U' L U' L
A Ex#1 L D R2 D' R L' U' F2 D' F L2 U2 F' B2 D2 L2 F' U2 D2 R2
A Ex#2 U' F2 U L2 D2 R2 F2 U L2 U L B R F' R D' R U L' B D
B #1 R2 D F2 D B2 L2 U B2 D' L2 U' F R2 F2 R D2 B' U' F R' B2
B #2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D R2 D' R2 D R B2 U2 B R2 D' R U' B2 D2
B #3 L2 F' D2 B D2 B D2 L2 B2 F D2 L D' B L2 R' D B2 L2 B R2
B #4 R2 D L2 D' L2 F2 R2 B2 U' F2 L U F' D2 U' L U' B' L'
B #5 F2 R F L F2 D F' R2 L' B' U' F2 R2 B' U2 F2 B R2 D2 F2
B Ex#1 B2 D2 L2 B2 U2 F2 R2 D F L' B2 L' R' U2 B' R2 D L' B R'
B Ex#2 B' D2 F' L2 F' U2 L2 F U' L' B' R' B2 U2 L' R D B
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R' B2 F2 U2 R' U2 R2 F2 D' B' D' U' L U2 B2 D' L2 D2 F
A #2 R2 F2 U2 F2 D2 R' F2 L D2 U2 F D' F R2 B' D2 F' D2 L D2
A #3 B2 L' B' L' U' R2 F' B U R2 D' L2 U2 L' U2 L F2 D2 R
A #4 D2 F2 D' U2 R2 D2 L2 F L' D2 F' R D B U L R2 B2 U
A #5 B2 D F2 U2 R2 D' L2 R' D' U2 F U' F2 L B2 F2 D2 R2
A Ex#1 F R2 D2 F2 U2 B L2 U2 B' L2 U' R B L' B2 U L D R2 B
A Ex#2 D' U B2 D' L2 U' L R' F D2 U R' D' U' L' B U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' F' U' R U R U' R2 U'
A #2 R U R' F R2 F' R' U R U2 R2
A #3 U F' R U R U2 F' R' U' R U'
A #4 U' R U' F' R' U' R' F R U' R
A #5 R U2 R2 U2 R2 F' U' R' U2 R' F
A Ex#1 R F' U2 R2 U R' U' F R' F U'
A Ex#2 U' R U' R2 U' F U2 R' U2 F R2
B #1 F R U' R' F2 U2 R2 U' R2 U' R
B #2 U' R F R' F U' F R' F R2 U'
B #3 R' U2 F' R2 U' F' R2 U2 R U' R'
B #4 U' R' U R U' R' F U F' U2 R2
B #5 R' U F U' F U F R2 U2 R' U
B Ex#1 U' R2 U' F U' R U R' U2 F' U
B Ex#2 F U' F R2 U' F' R' U' R' U2 F
C #1 U' R' F U2 R2 U2 R2 U F R' U'
C #2 R' F U2 R F U2 R2 U' R' U2 R'
C #3 F R2 U2 F' U' R' U2 R F' U2 R'
C #4 R' U2 R U R F' R2 U F U' F
C #5 U2 R U' F' R' U2 R F' R' U' R'
C Ex#1 R' U' F' R2 F' U R U2 R' U' R'
C Ex#2 R' U R U R' U' F' U' F2 U2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' F U' R U R F' U2 F' R'
A #2 R' F U2 R U2 R' U F U' F U2
A #3 R' U' R2 F2 U2 R U2 R U' F' U'
A #4 R U' R' U2 R U2 R2 U' F' R2 U2
A #5 U R F U' R U R' U F' R2 U2
A Ex#1 R' U' R2 F U2 R U R U2 F' U'
A Ex#2 R' F' U R2 U2 R2 U' R U2 R' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L' D2 L U2 L F2 L2 D2 R B' L' R' F R2 F R B' U F Uw2 Rw2 F' D' U Rw2 F' Uw2 D2 L2 U B D' Rw' D Rw2 B L' F2 Uw' Rw2 R2 Uw' R Uw
A #2 F2 L R2 F2 L B2 F2 R B' U' F' R' B2 D' R B L2 F2 L' Rw2 D2 B Rw2 R B D2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 L' F2 R Uw B L D2 Fw2 B2 Uw Rw' D L' Uw L Uw'
A #3 R2 D F2 U2 D B2 L2 D L2 D' L2 F U' D' R2 U' F U L F2 Fw2 L' U Rw2 R' D' L2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 D L' Fw' R' Uw2 D' Fw' F' R' F Uw B Rw Uw2 D2 L'
A #4 R B' L2 U B' F2 R L2 F' U2 L B2 L2 F2 D2 L2 U F2 U B2 Fw2 Rw2 F R U2 F' Rw2 U2 R' Fw2 F' R2 B2 Uw' B' D' U F Rw Fw Uw D2 Fw' Uw2 B2
A #5 F' U2 B' U2 R2 D2 L2 F' R2 F B U L' U F2 R U' L2 Fw2 R' D2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 F Uw2 R' B F' Uw' R2 Fw2 Uw' F L' Fw Uw' Fw Uw' Fw F2
A Ex#1 U' B2 D2 U R' F' U2 B R' B2 D U2 R2 B2 D F2 B2 D' R2 U Uw2 Rw2 F R' F Rw2 F' B' L' B' U2 R2 Uw' L2 Uw U2 B2 Fw' Uw U' Rw2 Uw2 R2 U
A Ex#2 B' U F' D2 B' L2 U' D' F U' L' F2 U2 F2 L' U2 F2 R U2 L' Rw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 F' L2 Uw2 B' Rw2 D U Fw2 R2 Rw' B' D' U Uw B' Rw' Uw Fw2 Uw2 F' D'
B #1 R' D2 F2 D2 L U2 L R2 B2 U2 L B' D L2 B' D2 F' U' L R Fw2 L' U Fw2 L2 D' Fw2 D F2 L' U F2 Fw' D' F2 L B R2 Fw Rw' U2 Fw' L F B
B #2 R2 F B' L' F' D' R' U2 F' D L R2 U2 L2 R' B2 L Uw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 L2 F' R F2 U2 R2 F R Uw' Rw2 F D B2 Uw' B' Uw2 Rw' Fw' B' U' Rw'
B #3 F2 R2 L2 U' F2 U F2 R2 D2 U2 F' R' D2 L2 U R' D B2 R L2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 U B L2 U' R2 F2 L2 U' B2 Rw F2 Uw2 L2 D B Uw' R Uw2 Rw' B2 Uw2 L
B #4 D2 R2 U F2 U2 F2 R2 U' F2 U' D' F' U D2 R L U F D B' Rw2 F R L2 Fw2 L B2 Uw2 Fw2 B' R' F2 R' Uw' F L2 Uw D' B2 R Rw' U B2 Uw F' Rw
B #5 F2 D' B2 R2 L2 U2 D' F2 B' L' U' R F2 D R' D B' R2 L2 Uw2 L' U2 D' Rw2 Fw2 U' R U R U' D2 Fw' D L' Fw R F2 D' R Uw' Rw D' Fw2 L
B Ex#1 D' F2 R2 U L2 D L2 R2 B2 R2 B' D L' R2 D' F2 R B U L Uw2 R' F' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 R F L' U2 Fw2 R2 Uw F2 B Uw L2 Uw2 R' Fw Uw Rw2 L2 B
B Ex#2 D2 F R2 F' L2 F B2 R2 U2 L B2 U F' D2 B R' L D' B2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 U R' D L' Fw2 L2 U2 Rw2 U' Fw' L2 B2 U' Fw2 B' D Rw Uw F2 Rw' Fw2 U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 U' F R2 D R2 B' R F U B2 R L B2 R2 D2 B2 L' U2 Uw2 Fw2 R' U R Uw2 L B2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 Fw' R' B' U2 F2 R Uw' Rw' Fw L2 D Fw Uw'
A #2 U2 L' U2 D2 R D2 L' R D2 F' U' L' F B R' B' L' B2 U2 Rw2 B' R2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 R2 Uw2 D' R2 F' D Rw Uw2 U B' U' R Fw' Rw2 Fw' Uw2 Fw Rw' B'
A #3 B' U' D2 B F' L' F' D2 F' D' R B2 U' B2 D B2 D' L2 B2 U' Rw2 B Uw2 U' L2 U B Rw2 Fw2 R2 B Uw2 Rw L' U' D' Rw F Uw Rw F2 R2 U2 Rw' Fw'
A #4 D' F R2 D F' L' D2 U F L U R2 D' B2 R2 D' R2 D L2 R2 Uw2 F U2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 B' U L2 F2 Rw2 U' Rw Fw2 B D2 R' Uw' R Fw' R F' D2 L'
A #5 B2 L2 U' B2 U2 L2 D2 R2 F2 L' F' L U B D' R U L' B2 D2 Uw2 B Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 D B Uw2 B' F' L2 D2 Rw' D2 F' U2 B2 Uw2 Fw' Rw' Uw' Rw2 B2 D2
A Ex#1 L2 B' L2 F2 U2 L2 F D2 U F' R' B R B2 D2 R B L' B' Fw2 Rw2 D' B D' Fw2 D' R2 D' R2 F2 Uw2 F Rw' U2 Rw' L' Fw2 D' Uw L2 Fw' R' Uw2 L U
A Ex#2 U2 F R2 L2 B L2 D2 L2 F2 D L' D2 L' B' U D L' F D2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 L U' Fw2 Uw2 L' B2 L B2 U' R Uw2 Fw F2 B' U Rw' Uw D L2 D Rw' Uw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' Rw2 Uw' R2 Dw2 Bw' B' U' Uw2 Rw' Dw' B' Uw2 Rw2 Uw' U' B2 U2 R' Dw B' D2 B' Fw2 Lw2 U' B2 Rw' Bw Lw2 Uw' L U B2 Rw2 Lw L' Uw2 R Lw2 U F2 B' Dw' Lw2 Uw2 Fw' D R' Rw U Fw F' R F' Dw2 R2 Lw Rw' U2
A #2 R' Bw' D' Lw' Bw F' Uw R L2 Dw2 L Lw B D' Bw' D2 Fw' Uw' F Lw U2 L' Lw2 B' L' U2 L' U Dw2 Fw2 B' R' F2 R' U2 Rw Uw' Fw2 Rw2 U' Rw' D Bw2 R2 U L Bw' Rw Lw' Bw2 Fw L' B' Dw2 Uw' F' R Uw Rw Dw'
A #3 D2 F2 Bw U2 B L2 Fw' Dw2 Rw2 D' R' Dw R Dw' D' F2 U D F' Dw2 D' Bw2 Uw2 Dw2 Lw U2 B2 Uw Fw Dw Lw2 F' L' Bw' L D2 L' Lw2 R B2 Bw2 Rw2 R2 Lw' Dw2 B' D' Uw' L U' B2 D2 Fw' F U D Fw2 B2 Uw' Dw2
A #4 Dw B Bw2 Fw U2 Rw U2 B2 Bw2 F Dw2 U2 D' Fw Bw Lw F' Uw' Fw' Bw' D' F2 Lw2 B2 Bw' Rw' Fw2 R' Rw' Dw D Fw Dw F B' Uw B' Rw2 L Fw F2 Uw2 L' Bw D Dw2 B2 Rw Lw F' D Dw2 L' Fw2 R' Uw' Bw' Lw2 R' B'
A #5 Lw U Fw2 L F Lw' Uw U' B D U Dw Uw2 Rw' R B' Fw U2 F2 Rw2 Fw D2 Lw2 F' Dw' Uw2 D2 Fw' D2 Bw' Dw' Fw U2 Uw B U Lw Bw2 F2 B Fw Lw2 R Bw' D' U Dw' L2 U' F B' Bw' L' Lw' F' Lw Bw2 F' L U
A Ex#1 Uw' B2 R F2 Rw' L2 D2 Lw2 Rw F' D' Fw U L Lw' Bw2 Rw Uw Dw2 D U B L2 Rw' B' U L2 Dw2 L2 Dw2 U L2 U Bw L B L' R' U' B2 Fw2 U2 D Fw' U2 B Bw D' Lw' U' Fw D' F U Fw' D2 Dw2 Fw' Uw' Bw2
A Ex#2 Lw' F' Dw' Bw2 D' L2 Lw F D' Bw2 U2 Rw' Uw Bw Lw Bw' U' Bw2 F2 Lw B2 L2 B2 Bw2 Fw Lw R2 L' B' R2 D L2 Uw Dw' U Fw Lw' B F Dw U2 Lw Bw Fw U2 R' Lw2 B' Rw2 L Uw2 U2 L' Rw R' Uw2 Fw' L Bw U2
B #1 D2 B2 U' Dw' B D2 U' Rw2 Fw' Uw' Fw' Rw2 F U2 Uw' Bw2 L Rw2 B R' Lw2 Rw' Uw' Bw L Rw' D' R' Dw' L2 Uw Bw2 R Fw Rw' D' L' B Uw F2 Lw' Dw' Uw B' D' Dw' U F R2 Fw2 F R F' B' L U Lw2 Fw2 R' Uw2
B #2 Dw B2 Uw2 Fw' Rw2 U' Uw2 F2 Rw' B2 Lw2 U2 Lw2 Fw2 Rw' Fw U2 Dw B2 Fw D Rw' D B Fw2 D' F R2 B2 Fw2 L2 F' Dw F R Fw B2 R2 B' Lw' Bw2 F Uw Dw Rw Lw L' Uw' Fw F2 L B U Dw Rw U2 Dw D' Rw' Uw2
B #3 D' Fw2 Bw D2 Uw Rw' L2 B2 R F Fw' U Lw U2 F' Rw2 Dw2 Bw' Rw2 R' U Fw D R D' L Bw' Fw' F Rw' R Fw2 B Uw' F L2 F' Dw2 Uw Rw2 Dw2 F2 B' R' D Uw' Rw2 Dw U2 R' F' Bw U R2 Fw2 U Dw L' R' Bw
B #4 L' Bw' Dw' U Fw2 Bw2 R2 Uw Lw' Uw2 R Rw U B2 Dw Uw' Rw Uw D2 R2 Fw2 B' Dw L' Rw' Dw F Bw' Rw L B L' D' L2 Lw' R Bw' Lw' Uw' Fw Dw Lw' L2 Fw2 Bw2 Uw U' B' F L' Rw Fw F2 B' Dw2 D' B Bw' F2 R
B #5 B2 Rw' Bw' Lw2 B2 Rw F R2 D2 L' Dw' Uw Fw' Dw' R L Rw2 F U' B2 R L' B' Fw U' F' Dw Lw U' D Uw' R B' Lw' F' B U2 Fw L B' Bw2 Rw2 D2 Bw2 Fw' F L F' Uw2 B U' Rw Dw2 Lw Rw2 U2 Bw U2 Fw' F2
B Ex#1 F' Fw' R' Rw' F R L2 Fw R2 Dw2 L Uw' Rw' B Fw Rw' Uw2 Rw Fw R2 Bw' R Dw L2 U' Rw' U' Bw2 U2 Lw Rw2 Uw2 L' R' Dw R2 U D' Dw' Fw' Dw2 U' D2 R2 U' Fw' Bw Lw2 L' Rw2 Uw2 L R U' Dw2 Uw2 F2 R' U2 R2
B Ex#2 Lw Fw R' Bw' B' L Lw2 B2 Dw2 Lw U Dw' Lw2 Fw' F2 Lw2 Rw' Bw2 B' L B2 Dw' Lw' R2 U' Fw L Bw Rw2 L2 Bw Rw' B2 F2 Lw' Dw' L2 Uw' Dw D' B' R' D' Bw Dw' L' F' Dw B' Dw F2 Uw2 U' R D' Uw' L R Dw' Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B F2 U2 F' R2 F' D2 U2 L' R U R B D2 F D2 R' B' U Rw2
A #2 F2 L2 U' B2 D B2 R2 D L B' U2 F2 L' U2 F D' B L2 F2 U Fw Uw2
A #3 B D2 R2 D2 R2 B R2 B U2 R B' L' B F' L' B2 R D' L' F2 Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 U2 L2 D' U2 L2 U L2 B2 R' F L F' R2 B' D' U' F' L D R' Uw2
A Ex#2 R2 B2 F L2 B2 D2 R2 U2 F L2 U L2 F2 L U R' D' B U2 R2 U' Rw Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 F' U2 B R2 F2 L2 D' U' B2 L B' L R F2 U B2 Rw2 Uw2
A #2 F2 L D2 F2 L F2 U2 L2 R' B2 D2 U' L U L2 B' L D' B D' F Rw' Uw'
A #3 B2 L2 R2 D R2 B2 U2 B' L2 U2 B' L' R2 F L2 B2 F' L2 D Rw
A Ex#1 B2 R2 D2 B2 D B2 D' B2 F2 D' U' L' D F U R B F' D B2 D2 Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 L2 R2 D2 U B2 U' R2 D' U2 R B' L R F D B' L2 F R D2 R' Fw' Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 B' U2 L U2 D B' U' R F B2 U2 F2 D2 L2 F2 B2 U D
A #2 D' L2 U L2 B2 D2 L2 R2 F2 U B' D U F' L' D R D2 R2 B2
A #3 D2 B' R B2 L2 F' L U2 F' U' L F' B' U2 B R2 U2 B' R2
A #4 D2 L2 R2 D' L2 D U2 L' B' R' F2 R B2 F R D F' D R
A #5 F2 D2 R2 F2 L2 F2 U2 R2 F R' B F D R' U F' L D2 F2
A Ex#1 F2 R2 B' L2 U2 F R2 F L2 F U L' R F2 D R' B' F' R2 F2
A Ex#2 B2 D F2 U' R2 B2 D2 F2 U2 R F L U2 F R2 F2 U' B' F2 D
B #1 D L2 D B2 D' B2 D2 R B' U F L2 B' D2 L R' U' L'
B #2 F B2 D2 F U' D2 R' U' F' U D2 F D2 B D2 B2 R2 F U2
B #3 F2 L B2 R B2 F2 U2 R' B2 R U L B' U2 L F' L2 F2 D U'
B #4 L2 U' F2 L2 U' F2 D' F2 D L' B' U' B2 L' U' B' R' F'
B #5 F2 D2 B2 U2 B U2 R2 U2 B L F' U R2 U R B' U' R' U'
B Ex#1 U' F2 U' B' D' B' L2 D2 L' D B2 R2 F2 L2 U2 F' L2 F
B Ex#2 D' F' R' B' L' B' D B' U B' L' F2 U' B2 L2 U' D' F2 U2 B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 B' R2 B2 D2 F' L2 R2 F' D F2 L2 U' L B' D2 F2 L R
A #2 L2 U' B2 D L2 R2 D U' R' B2 R2 B L R2 D B2 D' B' U
A #3 B2 L D2 L U2 B2 D2 U2 R D U' R B L' B2 U2 F D' R
A #4 D' B' R F' B' D L U2 D2 F' L' B D2 F' R2 F' R2 F' U2 F2
A #5 U L2 D R2 B2 L2 F2 R2 U L2 B' L B' F2 D L' F R D' U2
A Ex#1 D2 L2 F' L2 D2 B D2 F' L2 B U' R2 D' L B U2 R F2 D' B'
A Ex#2 F' R2 U2 R2 U2 B D2 B D2 R' B2 D L U F2 U' F R B' R2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' R' U L R' L R B' L' R l' r'
A #2 L U' L R L' R B U' R L' U' u r'
A #3 R U' B' U' R' B L U R' U R' l
A #4 B' R L B U' L B R' U B L u l' b
A #5 U' L R U L' R' L U' B R' U' u
A Ex#1 U' R' B R U B' U B R U B u r'
A Ex#2 L R L B' R' U B' R' B R' L' l' b'
B #1 B' R' U B U R' U L' U' B L u l' r' b
B #2 L U' L U' R L R U' L R' L' u l' r' b'
B #3 L B U' B L B U' L' B' L' U' l r' b
B #4 R U' B' R L U' R' U R' B L b
B #5 U' R' L R U' B' U' R' L' B' R u' l' r'
B Ex#1 B R' U B R' B R B' U' B U' l' r' b'
B Ex#2 R B R' U L' R L R' U' B' R l' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R' L B U' L B' R L U' B l' r
A #2 B R' U' B L U' B R B L' B u' l b'
A #3 L' R L B' R' B U' L' R' U' B r b'
A #4 U' B L U' B L' R' U L' R B' l' r' b'
A #5 U' R' L' R B U' L R U' B U l r'
A Ex#1 L B' L R' B' R' U' L U L' U' r'
A Ex#2 R B U' R' L U' L' U' L U' B u'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B U' B L' R' B' R' B U'
A #2 R U L B' R L B L R L B'
A #3 R L B U' R' U' L U' B U L'
A #4 U L R B R U' R U' R' B' U'
A #5 R B L R' B' L' B L' R' U L
A Ex#1 U L R B' U L R U' R U L
A Ex#2 B U R' L' R' U' B' U' R U R
B #1 U L U R' U' R' L R' B L' B'
B #2 B U B' R U' R' U L B U B'
B #3 B L R B R' B L R' B' U R
B #4 R B R L U' R' L U L' B U
B #5 U L B R B' R' B R' U' B U
B Ex#1 L R L' B U' B L R U' R L'
B Ex#2 L B' R L' R B R' B' U' L' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U L R' U L B U L' U R
A #2 U R L' B' L U L R U' R' B
A #3 B U' L' B' R' U B R' L U' B
A #4 L U B U' B R' U' R L' R' B
A #5 U L R B R B' R L' R B U'
A Ex#1 B R U R' L R' U B' U' L' U'
A Ex#2 R U L' R' B' L U L B R' U
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (-3,3) / (2,-1) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0)
A #2 (-2,-3) / (-1,5) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (6,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0)
A #3 (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (1,-5) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,-3) / (6,-3) /
A #4 (-2,3) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-1)
A #5 (1,0) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) / (2,-3) / (2,-1) / (2,0)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (2,2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-4)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (-4,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (-2,-4) / (6,-5) /
B #1 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (-5,-2) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) /
B #2 (-2,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (4,-2) / (-2,0)
B #3 (0,2) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-5) / (-1,0)
B #4 (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-2) / (2,-3) / (-4,-1)
B #5 (0,-4) / (-2,4) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,-2) / (0,-2) / (5,-2) /
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (6,0) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (3,0) /
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-1)
A #2 (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (4,-3) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3)
A #3 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (4,-5) / (-4,-1) / (4,0)
A #4 (-5,3) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-1) / (0,-1)
A #5 (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,-4) / (4,0) / (4,0)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (5,-4) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,-4) / (3,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,0)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-5,-3) / (5,-3)
Alasdair Paton    United Kingdom
Alasdair Paton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.41   17.83   17.87 22.21 18.51 17.12 16.41
First round 19 12.14   16.08   15.95 12.14 16.28 16.24 16.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 1.93   6.02   5.80 7.21 5.89 1.93 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 56.19   1:06.57   1:00.67 1:09.40 1:09.63 56.19 1:10.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:43.58   1:53.36   2:02.05 1:43.58 1:53.62 1:52.83 1:53.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 34.18   35.80   44.55 36.57 35.20 34.18 35.64
Alejandro Isaza    Colombia
Alejandro Isaza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.65   11.66   13.74 10.65 10.91 12.34 11.74
Second round 5 9.58   11.06   12.48 9.66 9.58 14.09 11.04
First round 7 10.09   12.11   12.11 10.09 12.76 12.98 11.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.88   5.38   4.75 5.53 5.85 2.88 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.76   43.72   37.76 54.22 42.07 46.49 42.60
Combined First round 6 34.35   44.57   46.83 45.95 44.13 43.62 34.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:18.74   1:38.02   1:38.78 1:18.74 1:33.25 1:42.02 1:44.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 6:18.04   DNF   DNF DNF 6:18.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.97   20.17   18.97 23.97 19.58 20.99 19.93
Combined First round 3 14.61   18.80   17.56 22.31 14.61 19.29 19.55
Pyraminx Final 12 3.14   DNF   3.14 4.06 5.66 DNF DNF
First round 2 3.21   3.74   3.86 3.42 3.21 4.59 3.93
Skewb Final 4 4.23   5.42   6.57 5.11 4.23 5.41 5.74
First round 4 4.33   5.12   4.33 5.38 7.02 5.26 4.72
Aleksandar Dinulovic    Switzerland
Aleksandar Dinulovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 19.41   23.18   24.54 26.47 19.78 25.23 19.41
First round 39 21.71   26.53   24.85 21.71 29.45 28.24 26.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.42   7.11   6.41 7.20 9.58 4.42 7.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:41.01     1:41.01 1:48.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 45.49     58.17 45.49
Alistair Robequin    Switzerland
Alistair Robequin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.16   20.35   18.22 23.18 16.16 19.64 23.33
First round 25 12.32   18.24   18.56 18.97 17.19 12.32 22.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.13   6.08   5.63 7.27 5.58 3.13 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:08.65   1:20.60   1:14.46 1:40.27 1:23.97 1:23.36 1:08.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 7:14.62   DNF   7:14.62 DNF DNF
Anatole Harvell    Switzerland
Anatole Harvell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.20   17.43   17.00 18.80 18.48 16.20 16.80
First round 23 16.08   17.07   17.13 17.84 21.05 16.25 16.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.63   5.95   5.05 3.63 7.13 5.68 7.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:41.08     1:53.57 1:41.08
Andrin Vuille    Switzerland
Andrin Vuille
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 38.16   40.49   39.79 38.16 41.96 55.60 39.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 8.24   13.45   13.95 13.79 12.60 8.24 17.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 2:38.46     2:45.79 2:38.46
Annika Stein    Germany
Annika Stein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.33   12.95   12.34 13.83 14.46 12.69 12.33
Second round 12 10.02   13.37   13.76 14.04 26.08 10.02 12.31
First round 11 10.97   12.69   12.58 13.88 10.97 12.67 12.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.35   5.21   4.89 5.70 5.04 2.35 7.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 44.29   49.68   44.29 52.35 53.33 45.31 51.39
Combined First round 9 42.87   47.30   47.19 45.97 48.74 49.25 42.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:36.88   1:41.52   1:46.13 1:44.05 1:36.88 1:37.00 1:43.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.10   24.98   23.98 17.10 24.75 26.21 29.30
Combined First round 12 20.00   24.95   20.00 28.59 29.69 24.98 21.29
Pyraminx Final 11 6.29   8.99   10.13 7.64 6.29 14.26 9.20
First round 10 6.54   7.35   7.87 8.46 7.38 6.79 6.54
Skewb Final 5 3.06   5.59   5.52 6.59 3.06 4.67 8.09
First round 2 3.59   4.62   15.65 4.36 3.59 4.46 5.04
Square-1 Final 8 23.30   31.17   40.14 26.58 26.78 44.79 23.30
Combined First round 8 29.59   33.49   37.42 29.59 38.11 30.17 32.87
Basil Schumacher    Switzerland
Basil Schumacher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 26.80   31.22   DNF 31.02 33.80 28.85 26.80
First round 42 22.35   28.17   22.35 24.42 33.68 36.05 26.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.50   10.91   5.50 12.29 11.99 8.45 16.54
Ben Zwicky    Switzerland
Ben Zwicky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.21   11.76   11.97 10.76 10.21 12.56 14.00
Second round 8 10.16   11.85   16.28 10.16 11.80 11.57 12.17
First round 8 10.95   12.16   11.98 10.95 12.53 11.96 15.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.78   3.89   3.80 4.38 4.06 3.78 3.82
First round 10 2.12   4.64   3.78 10.60 5.66 2.12 4.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 40.70   47.18   48.75 40.70 DNF 45.94 46.85
Combined First round 8 43.22   47.02   48.13 55.55 49.69 43.24 43.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:12.38   1:17.47   1:19.54 1:18.84 1:12.38 1:14.03 1:25.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.31   24.30   23.65 23.31 25.40 23.85 27.41
Combined First round 9 20.18   22.90   22.15 25.25 21.30 29.43 20.18
Benjamin Lippsmeier    Switzerland
Benjamin Lippsmeier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.74   13.94   12.83 11.74 14.60 14.38 15.11
First round 22 12.70   16.95   DNF 12.70 17.10 16.63 17.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.97   4.26   4.02 3.70 5.07 2.97 6.79
First round 2 1.62   3.11   2.03 6.73 3.33 1.62 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 53.60   1:01.67   56.14 53.60 55.20 1:28.14 1:13.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:05.05     2:18.38 2:05.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 23.83   26.03   27.39 23.83 25.83 27.96 24.88
Combined First round 10 20.17   23.54   22.70 20.17 24.96 22.96 35.55
Björn Oehlinger    Switzerland
Björn Oehlinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 21.99   28.58   28.58 21.99 24.52 33.41 32.65
First round 47 26.03   31.61   26.03 35.48 DNF 30.98 28.37
Christian Meyer    Switzerland
Christian Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.63   13.08   11.63 11.69 14.95 13.25 14.31
Second round 11 11.44   13.25   15.00 11.98 11.44 12.76 16.67
First round 12 11.81   13.30   14.77 11.81 12.44 13.74 13.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.16   3.86   3.29 5.36 4.16 3.16 4.13
First round 3 2.83   3.35   DNF 3.39 2.83 3.01 3.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 40.48   44.77   53.24 43.91 45.19 45.22 40.48
Combined First round 5 39.29   44.47   46.75 44.22 48.53 39.29 42.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:24.31   1:27.89   1:27.78 1:24.31 1:30.82 1:25.08 1:31.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 8 6:26.03   DNF   6:26.03 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 18.18   25.58   26.95 29.54 23.06 26.74 18.18
Pyraminx First round 18 7.38   9.94   7.38 11.50 11.78 9.29 9.03
Skewb First round 15 9.68   11.29   10.05 13.51 10.30 17.65 9.68
Square-1 Final 10 33.13   41.48   1:19.00 48.40 36.02 40.02 33.13
Combined First round 11 42.88   45.53   43.11 42.88 45.73 1:12.63 47.74
Christian Ruckli    Switzerland
Christian Ruckli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.47   21.48   24.43 14.47 22.20 25.33 17.81
First round 30 15.43   19.02   19.94 19.01 18.12 DNF 15.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.35   5.81   8.15 8.39 3.63 5.64 3.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:18.77     1:18.77 1:48.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 37.08   43.28   51.78 37.08 47.47 38.27 44.11
Pyraminx Final 10 5.33   7.98   9.41 7.15 7.61 9.19 5.33
First round 12 7.06   7.77   8.85 8.24 7.44 7.06 7.62
Skewb Final 12 5.44   10.78   11.28 12.48 5.44 16.08 8.58
First round 11 6.01   9.20   10.53 7.83 6.01 10.34 9.42
Square-1 Final 12 49.73   1:06.27   1:28.21 50.01 DNF 1:00.59 49.73
Combined First round 12 39.21   48.33   56.99 39.21 53.15 42.55 49.28
Clemens Huber    Austria
Clemens Huber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 38.95   43.65   46.06 38.95 40.94 44.30 45.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 2.38   7.77   6.92 6.64 14.43 2.38 9.74
Clément Cherblanc    France
Clément Cherblanc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:25.26   DNF   1:25.26 DNF DNF
First round 5 2:40.64   DNF   DNF DNF 2:40.64
Pyraminx Final 7 3.69   5.76   5.45 3.69 10.40 6.63 5.20
First round 6 2.68   5.74   3.46 6.10 2.68 7.67 10.77
Skewb Final 2 3.85   4.63   4.96 4.26 3.85 5.78 4.67
First round 5 4.20   5.14   4.70 5.65 4.20 5.07 6.86
Square-1 Final 2 10.80   13.96   11.20 17.45 19.41 13.23 10.80
Combined First round 1 10.02   11.77   10.02 12.54 12.52 10.25 16.10
Daniel Brem    Switzerland
Daniel Brem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 21.76   27.26   30.22 25.78 32.46 25.77 21.76
First round 41 20.74   27.47   22.03 31.36 20.74 29.01 33.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.80   8.12   9.41 7.22 8.28 8.87 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:33.44     1:33.44 1:51.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 3:16.32     3:16.32 3:42.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 1:07.88     1:07.88 1:21.39
Daniel Grabski    Austria
Daniel Grabski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.38   11.26   10.38 10.94 11.17 11.68 15.71
Second round 2 9.77   10.64   10.94 11.05 11.19 9.94 9.77
First round 5 10.75   11.74   11.00 11.95 12.44 10.75 12.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.26   5.67   7.37 6.10 6.00 4.90 4.26
First round 8 3.17   4.50   7.23 3.87 5.66 3.98 3.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.19   43.04   36.48 46.81 1:49.11 45.82 36.19
Combined First round 7 42.35   44.74   46.35 44.65 45.60 42.35 43.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:06.07   1:11.39   1:24.12 1:10.51 1:16.23 1:06.07 1:07.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.94   21.14   19.15 54.10 22.58 21.70 15.94
Combined First round 11 22.75   24.37   23.81 22.75 24.16 DNF 25.14
Pyraminx Final 6 3.74   4.65   6.47 4.05 3.74 5.62 4.28
First round 5 4.17   5.54   12.77 6.74 4.17 4.61 5.27
Skewb First round 22 10.16   16.36   13.05 10.16 22.42 16.46 19.58
Square-1 Combined First round 14 49.59   1:03.68   51.23 49.59 DNF 1:28.40 51.42
Dominic Lumsden    United Kingdom
Dominic Lumsden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.45   11.62   12.13 12.15 11.93 10.45 10.79
Second round 1 8.11   10.59   11.15 19.58 10.19 8.11 10.43
First round 2 8.61   10.70   11.91 8.61 10.18 10.09 11.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.16   4.23   3.55 4.92 4.54 3.16 4.60
First round 4 1.43   3.61   4.04 4.87 3.06 1.43 3.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.55   42.59   47.99 41.48 46.48 39.55 39.81
Combined First round 4 37.41   43.05   42.30 48.86 38.00 53.85 37.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:26.07   1:37.66   1:29.71 2:03.91 1:51.40 1:31.86 1:26.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.56   20.12   16.56 18.60 23.45 22.05 19.72
Combined First round 4 15.78   18.88   19.91 22.08 15.78 16.80 19.94
Pyraminx Final 3 2.62   4.00   4.12 2.62 4.35 4.20 3.69
First round 3 3.19   4.49   4.13 4.74 4.59 3.19 5.05
Skewb Final 8 6.05   8.30   8.86 8.41 6.05 7.63 11.06
First round 8 6.80   7.73   6.80 7.79 11.23 8.05 7.35
Square-1 Final 1 11.17   13.59   11.72 11.17 12.50 16.56 17.23
Combined First round 4 11.35   15.86   14.78 19.66 15.17 17.64 11.35
Dominik Fürer    Switzerland
Dominik Fürer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.49   13.50   13.10 15.08 11.49 17.15 12.33
Second round 10 11.27   12.69   16.49 11.27 12.97 11.74 13.36
First round 14 13.37   13.92   13.37 13.91 14.75 13.74 14.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.26   3.87   4.65 8.40 3.32 3.26 3.63
First round 6 3.66   4.07   3.86 4.11 5.36 4.23 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 46.77   50.64   49.11 46.77 54.53 51.10 51.72
Combined First round 10 45.73   47.65   45.99 46.52 50.45 55.47 45.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:35.79   1:50.77   1:35.79 1:53.21 1:45.39 2:00.49 1:53.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:57.94   DNF   2:57.94 DNF DNF
First round 6 3:14.28   DNF   3:14.28 3:40.04 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.21   24.42   20.21 24.08 22.50 26.82 26.69
Combined First round 7 20.99   22.04   21.45 20.99 23.15 25.64 21.53
Pyraminx Final 5 3.52   4.65   5.10 3.52 4.55 5.49 4.31
First round 4 3.56   5.11   5.26 4.24 3.56 5.82 6.02
Skewb Final 1 3.21   4.29   4.48 4.18 3.21 6.90 4.20
First round 1 4.22   4.26   4.27 4.27 4.22 4.75 4.24
Fabian Kronsteiner    Switzerland
Fabian Kronsteiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.57   19.87   13.57 17.86 20.89 20.85 22.60
First round 27 15.82   18.43   18.86 19.25 17.19 21.96 15.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.81   6.18   4.81 5.61 6.46 6.46 8.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:01.93   1:08.75   1:06.08 1:12.71 1:09.48 1:10.69 1:01.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:41.21     2:41.21 2:45.02
Pyraminx First round 22 8.02   11.19   13.73 14.19 8.02 9.86 9.99
Skewb First round 13 6.31   9.77   12.50 8.20 8.60 6.31 14.81
Square-1 Combined First round 15 54.54     1:57.29 54.54
Fabio Asaro    Italy
Fabio Asaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.59   16.86   17.80 14.59 15.92 22.82 16.87
First round 20 12.90   16.39   18.19 12.90 15.50 18.33 15.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 26.60   31.32   30.77 34.09 31.98 31.22 26.60
Gordon Findlay    United Kingdom
Gordon Findlay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 48.26   54.58   1:09.86 52.63 56.71 54.39 48.26
Hannah Minas    Switzerland
Hannah Minas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.99   16.28   15.45 14.99 15.70 17.69 18.95
First round 29 16.08   18.73   22.67 21.52 16.15 18.53 16.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 2.63   7.51   4.17 11.77 7.25 2.63 11.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:03.40   1:08.55   1:11.01 1:05.49 1:18.25 1:03.40 1:09.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:02.19     2:02.19 2:30.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:15.95   DNF   DNF DNF 1:15.95
First round 4 2:27.53   DNF   DNF 2:27.53 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 25.55   30.95   30.73 34.29 42.23 25.55 27.82
Pyraminx Final 4 3.22   4.59   8.21 3.22 3.47 4.83 5.46
First round 7 3.96   5.76   6.56 3.96 5.08 5.64 7.14
Skewb First round 14 5.80   10.30   5.80 8.74 13.16 13.94 9.00
Square-1 Final 7 23.30   28.83   23.64 23.30 37.71 28.53 34.33
Combined First round 6 25.36   31.85   36.52 30.04 34.59 30.93 25.36
Ivo Löpfe    Switzerland
Ivo Löpfe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 1:20.25   1:29.28   1:44.92 1:33.89 1:29.44 1:20.25 1:24.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 16.83   20.26   17.66 20.49 22.62 16.83 42.62
Pyraminx First round 36 37.37   DNF   37.37 DNF 37.78 45.83 DNF
Skewb First round 33 36.05   56.40   49.24 49.81 1:10.15 36.05 1:39.29
Jan Etter    Switzerland
Jan Etter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 49.30   59.08   1:06.93 1:05.86 1:00.29 51.09 49.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 20.00   35.08   DNF 20.31 20.00 42.87 42.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Janis Siegenthaler    Switzerland
Janis Siegenthaler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 24.89   30.24   34.21 43.02 30.25 26.26 24.89
First round 45 21.13   29.47   27.68 33.44 21.13 27.30 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 2.24   6.50   5.53 7.30 6.66 2.24 8.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 38.62   58.76   38.62 1:10.91 1:07.41 54.61 54.27
Joel Brendle    Switzerland
Joel Brendle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 33.76   36.69   33.76 35.95 40.27 37.92 36.19
First round 52 29.05   37.07   38.89 32.82 29.05 39.51 47.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 9.13   13.22   9.13 17.60 9.84 25.11 12.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 2:32.61     2:32.61 DNF
Pyraminx First round 30 11.18   15.69   17.97 13.95 15.16 11.18 19.41
Jolina Stadler    Switzerland
Jolina Stadler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 1:07.15   1:16.12   1:17.55 1:07.15 1:24.27 1:12.37 1:18.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 16.72   24.17   31.29 41.23 16.72 18.92 22.30
Skewb First round 31 16.50   30.13   23.24 37.78 36.25 16.50 30.89
Jonas Casutt    Switzerland
Jonas Casutt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 20.30   23.11   22.31 20.30 24.77 22.27 24.74
First round 36 21.00   24.57   24.13 21.82 21.00 28.71 27.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.50   6.59   6.45 3.50 11.47 4.75 8.57
Kevin Sulser    Switzerland
Kevin Sulser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.25   14.91   14.62 13.25 15.93 14.48 15.62
First round 16 13.31   14.58   13.65 16.69 13.83 16.25 13.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.44   4.74   4.82 4.93 3.44 4.98 4.46
First round 12 4.57   5.06   5.47 8.93 4.90 4.57 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 53.00   55.45   53.43 53.00 59.15 1:01.25 53.77
Combined First round 12 55.45   56.80   55.45 56.35 1:03.62 57.77 56.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:33.11   1:37.21   1:35.84 1:39.00 1:33.11 1:45.04 1:36.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 41.68     41.68 47.25
Pyraminx First round 20 8.39   10.80   9.42 15.00 8.39 11.46 11.52
Skewb First round 24 11.21   18.42   20.81 11.21 DNF 16.18 18.28
Laurin Kappeler    Switzerland
Laurin Kappeler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 44.75   54.16   1:02.68 47.47 52.32 44.75 1:02.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 17.44   19.35   18.54 17.44 18.61 DNF 20.91
Laurin Schwartze    Austria
Laurin Schwartze
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.99   17.04   15.58 27.39 14.96 12.99 20.59
First round 17 12.76   14.82   17.20 13.58 16.01 14.88 12.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.88   11.11   DNF 18.50 4.88 8.12 6.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:05.00   1:13.10   1:41.23 1:10.49 1:19.44 1:05.00 1:09.37
Lav Ilic    Serbia
Lav Ilic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 31.97   34.84   37.70 32.89 38.29 31.97 33.92
First round 49 27.66   32.27   27.66 29.40 33.58 33.84 36.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.96   12.91   12.28 DNF 12.60 13.84 7.96
Pyraminx First round 17 6.92   9.46   12.43 9.99 6.92 9.13 9.27
Lean Stadler    Switzerland
Lean Stadler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 40.18   50.25   56.63 53.54 55.81 41.40 40.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 13.70   16.87   13.70 14.53 15.60 28.38 20.48
Pyraminx First round 33 12.95   17.51   14.17 18.24 23.99 20.12 12.95
Skewb First round 25 12.82   19.11   16.39 22.28 12.82 20.32 20.62
Linus Buck    Germany
Linus Buck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.55   10.37   9.61 10.57 10.92 15.76 9.55
Second round 3 9.62   10.70   9.99 9.62 10.17 11.95 16.06
First round 3 9.44   11.02   10.26 9.44 11.22 11.59 12.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.53   2.96   4.37 3.08 3.10 2.71 2.53
First round 1 1.82   2.30   2.63 2.43 1.82 2.24 2.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.03   39.47   39.44 38.12 38.03 40.85 42.38
Combined First round 3 33.30   39.85   33.30 36.84 43.76 43.60 39.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:11.55   1:16.84   1:16.85 1:22.02 1:17.09 1:11.55 1:16.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.99   20.91   18.99 20.66 21.79 20.29 29.76
Combined First round 6 17.48   20.38   17.48 20.72 25.40 19.97 20.45
Pyraminx Final 1 2.48   3.11   NR 3.48 2.49 2.48 3.50 3.37
First round 1 2.82   3.66   3.24 4.09 2.82 7.28 3.65
Skewb Final 7 3.35   7.04   7.23 6.07 3.35 12.13 7.83
First round 3 4.37   4.94   4.37 5.13 4.48 5.21 5.26
Square-1 Combined First round 17 1:07.07     1:10.23 1:07.07
Livio Fürer    Switzerland
Livio Fürer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 31 8.99   16.93   14.20 18.14 8.99 21.69 18.45
Lorenz Hohermuth    Switzerland
Lorenz Hohermuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:03.56   1:12.44   1:17.06 1:13.36 1:06.90 1:35.77 1:03.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 17.02   24.99   25.19 17.02 27.32 29.81 22.47
Pyraminx First round 32 11.43   17.08   21.87 DNF 13.22 16.14 11.43
Loris Neupert    Switzerland
Loris Neupert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 25.86   30.36   31.25 27.40 32.42 47.64 25.86
First round 46 21.09   29.56   30.25 28.58 21.09 29.85 30.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.85   7.51   7.82 6.85 7.51 7.64 7.39
Malik Schönenberger    Switzerland
Malik Schönenberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 31.93   35.85   39.95 42.17 31.93 34.58 33.03
First round 50 29.72   35.53   39.57 35.48 31.54 29.72 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.39   12.31   15.03 12.73 9.40 8.39 14.80
Marcel Frick    Switzerland
Marcel Frick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 20.37   24.24   22.91 20.37 28.07 23.54 26.28
First round 35 19.19   23.43   23.85 19.19 24.10 23.73 22.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.87   8.20   8.49 7.62 6.87 8.49 12.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 38.00   42.14   38.00 46.29 43.07 38.59 44.77
Marcel Kälin    Switzerland
Marcel Kälin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 15.46   18.04   17.49 18.53 23.13 18.10 15.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.62   5.40   5.30 5.81 5.09 8.34 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:03.66   1:11.31   1:03.91 1:03.66 1:31.80 1:17.77 1:12.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 26.32   36.97   34.58 38.75 26.32 38.12 38.20
Pyraminx Final 9 4.13   7.44   7.11 4.13 7.31 7.95 7.89
First round 11 6.09   7.67   6.09 8.79 9.55 6.54 7.67
Skewb First round 27 15.43   24.02   22.25 15.43 25.40 DNF 24.41
Marco Syfrig    Switzerland
Marco Syfrig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 19 8.20   10.62   10.95 10.61 8.20 26.35 10.29
Skewb First round 23 8.28   17.67   11.37 8.28 24.17 17.47 DNF
Square-1 Final 3 13.37   14.38   13.87 13.37 15.14 15.03 14.25
Combined First round 2 11.18   15.24   15.57 13.64 16.52 18.26 11.18
Mario Ragaz    Switzerland
Mario Ragaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 18.50   20.95   18.50 19.60 22.36 20.92 22.34
First round 34 17.96   21.76   25.49 17.96 21.73 23.31 20.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.03   8.63   8.27 7.98 10.29 9.63 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:33.45     1:33.45 1:43.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:16.03     3:16.03 3:20.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 30.54   37.07   39.33 30.54 36.85 35.02 40.76
Pyraminx First round 29 10.98   14.92   12.56 16.96 10.98 15.23 21.71
Skewb First round 29 17.45   28.48   28.78 43.62 24.36 17.45 32.29
Square-1 Combined First round 13 43.07   51.95   49.57 49.76 43.07 DNF 56.51
Marius Meyer    Switzerland
Marius Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 37.64   42.10   43.07 37.64 43.29 41.01 42.23
First round 51 28.61   36.29   28.61 36.85 39.40 32.61 39.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 11.38   13.22   12.58 14.99 11.38 16.07 12.08
Maximilian Elsener    Switzerland
Maximilian Elsener
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 32.82   48.69   45.78 34.06 1:06.22 32.82 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 12.02   13.80   13.78 14.12 14.08 13.55 12.02
Mika Schwendener    Switzerland
Mika Schwendener
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.14   14.30   12.14 13.89 12.31 19.18 16.70
First round 4 10.93   11.67   10.93 19.84 11.63 11.76 11.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.59   5.71   3.59 7.52 15.39 4.98 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 50.45   1:00.00   1:08.92 50.45 1:00.36 1:10.18 50.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:47.87   1:55.93   2:18.64 1:47.87 2:01.57 1:52.83 1:53.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 26.99   31.80   40.76 29.25 26.99 34.51 31.64
Pyraminx First round 21 8.66   11.12   10.84 17.26 12.51 10.02 8.66
Skewb First round 19 8.61   13.00   15.94 9.32 8.61 14.17 15.52
Mike Ditton    Switzerland
Mike Ditton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.83   15.10   20.79 13.54 14.37 11.83 17.39
First round 13 12.48   13.78   14.13 12.48 13.07 16.04 14.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.17   5.97   6.28 7.06 5.92 5.70 4.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:43.95     1:43.95 1:44.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:12.64     2:12.64 2:28.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 24.77   28.46   26.47 29.49 31.05 29.42 24.77
Skewb Final 11 5.54   9.96   10.08 10.23 5.54 12.12 9.56
First round 12 8.28   9.67   10.54 9.66 11.90 8.28 8.81
Square-1 Final 9 28.10   33.23   36.16 34.88 31.28 28.10 33.54
Combined First round 9 29.22   35.42   1:29.95 30.27 38.76 37.23 29.22
Mischa Baer    Switzerland
Mischa Baer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:02.28   1:21.01   1:25.47 1:22.01 1:54.86 1:15.54 1:02.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 13.20   16.17   17.22 13.20 20.14 17.42 13.88
Nicola Bruhin    Switzerland
Nicola Bruhin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.89   11.65   12.48 13.12 9.35 8.89 13.22
Second round 9 10.28   11.90   11.15 10.28 12.35 12.21 13.97
First round 9 10.79   12.17   11.40 10.79 12.08 13.02 19.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.83   7.34   15.64 3.83 10.01 4.95 7.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:10.41   1:29.60   1:25.93 1:12.33 1:50.54 1:10.41 2:10.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:28.28     2:28.28 2:28.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.97   25.20   23.70 40.74 27.89 24.02 17.97
Combined First round 2 15.15   18.07   21.60 15.19 17.42 15.15 23.14
Pyraminx First round 34 12.39   19.80   12.85 27.58 21.03 25.51 12.39
Square-1 Final 6 24.65   28.50   35.29 32.40 28.45 24.66 24.65
Combined First round 7 27.90   32.15   45.11 27.90 32.63 34.59 29.23
Nicolas Fintan Maisch    Switzerland
Nicolas Fintan Maisch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 23.60   28.86   30.43 23.60 26.36 29.90 30.32
First round 44 23.61   29.44   28.70 29.65 29.96 30.10 23.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.56   6.51   5.58 8.06 5.88 3.56 8.37
Nicolas Schmied    Switzerland
Nicolas Schmied
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 19.14   24.89   23.57 23.59 29.03 27.52 19.14
First round 43 20.53   28.68   20.53 43.70 26.79 35.21 24.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.03   9.57   7.58 11.71 11.54 6.03 9.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:41.85     1:46.01 1:41.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:37.35     2:58.26 2:37.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 42.37     1:05.04 42.37
Pyraminx First round 26 9.27   13.38   16.34 DNF 11.33 9.27 12.47
Skewb First round 21 11.71   14.77   14.29 DNF 11.71 16.03 14.00
Nicolas Sierra    Switzerland
Nicolas Sierra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 1:16.11   1:26.73   1:23.76 1:59.65 1:23.59 1:16.11 1:32.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 28.42   33.68   39.10 30.71 28.42 38.68 31.65
Pyraminx First round 35 18.24   28.70   18.24 26.37 34.41 33.27 26.47
Oleg Gritsenko    Russia
Oleg Gritsenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.71   17.25   15.71 22.16 18.11 16.12 17.53
First round 28 17.28   18.64   20.23 18.61 19.72 17.28 17.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.98   6.71   6.10 5.64 4.98 DNF 8.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:11.18   1:13.31   1:11.18 1:13.22 1:14.98 1:16.74 1:11.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:11.47     2:11.47 2:13.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 36.55   DNF   36.55 DNF 1:26.31
First round 1 58.34   DNF   DNF 58.34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 31.22   34.06   32.36 35.29 31.22 34.52 36.04
Pyraminx First round 25 7.57   13.38   7.57 DNF 14.22 10.52 15.39
Skewb First round 16 8.98   11.89   11.24 12.63 12.14 8.98 12.30
Square-1 Final 11 34.21   49.42   38.25 1:08.55 34.21 55.58 54.42
Combined First round 10 32.43   43.23   48.22 32.43 58.75 42.82 38.66
Olivier Wirz    Switzerland
Olivier Wirz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.97   8.79   8.96 8.46 8.95 7.97 DNF
Otto Baer    Switzerland
Otto Baer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 47.48   52.44   50.64 57.46 49.21 47.48 1:07.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 10.67   16.36   18.44 15.34 15.30 10.67 33.30
Pacifico Rodriguez    Switzerland
Pacifico Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.39   17.47   17.96 16.39 17.73 17.41 17.26
First round 21 15.66   16.64   16.10 16.97 15.66 16.84 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.53   6.83   4.53 8.26 7.02 5.21 9.27
First round 11 4.14   4.85   4.14 4.48 6.95 4.89 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 58.01   1:12.26   1:22.84 58.01 1:09.86 1:07.19 1:19.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:11.63     2:11.63 2:20.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 45.47     45.47 1:04.43
Pyraminx First round 14 7.56   8.67   7.88 7.56 9.90 8.89 9.25
Skewb Final 10 7.16   9.66   12.93 8.23 7.16 7.81 DNF
First round 10 7.78   8.76   9.07 8.06 9.16 7.78 9.60
Square-1 Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Raphael Huber    Austria
Raphael Huber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 17.56   20.47   25.86 19.40 20.58 21.43 17.56
First round 32 17.67   19.65   22.18 18.05 18.72 22.89 17.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.85   6.99   7.12 5.85 8.23 6.72 7.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:38.87     1:50.79 1:38.87
Raphael Meyer    Switzerland
Raphael Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 36.61   41.62   38.13 44.21 42.51 44.40 36.61
Roman Schönenberger    Switzerland
Roman Schönenberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 1:32.99   1:53.32   2:08.32 1:32.99 2:11.12 1:53.79 1:37.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 13.85   DNF   DNF 13.85 27.99 DNF 17.41
Sean Findlay    United Kingdom
Sean Findlay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.98   14.19   15.23 12.98 13.55 13.80 23.89
First round 18 13.18   14.84   17.55 14.54 15.39 14.59 13.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.97   6.10   12.73 7.43 5.55 5.32 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:07.01   1:15.28   1:20.64 1:12.03 1:26.12 1:07.01 1:13.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 3:28.76     DNF 3:28.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 32.70   42.30   37.31 43.77 45.81 46.77 32.70
Shireen Sonderer    Switzerland
Shireen Sonderer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 1:00.10   1:06.63   1:06.14 1:10.28 1:06.24 1:00.10 1:07.51
Pyraminx First round 24 10.34   12.98   10.34 16.25 13.19 13.92 11.82
Sophia Schmoll    Germany
Sophia Schmoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 24.94   26.45   31.33 24.94 25.55 27.31 26.48
First round 38 19.39   26.49   29.43 22.35 27.68 19.39 30.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.97   10.53   11.87 7.97 10.59 11.37 9.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:49.12     1:49.12 2:02.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 3:39.35     4:14.69 3:39.35
Pyraminx First round 16 6.44   9.40   DNF 10.16 6.82 6.44 11.23
Skewb First round 28 11.21   24.55   11.21 33.29 39.29 25.15 15.22
Stefan Loosli    Switzerland
Stefan Loosli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 15 7.60   8.83   8.14 10.88 8.44 7.60 9.91
Skewb First round 30 16.17   28.76   16.17 21.93 35.31 35.17 29.17
Theo Mayer    Switzerland
Theo Mayer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.27   11.34   12.15 10.99 12.93 8.27 10.87
Second round 7 10.19   11.24   12.46 12.92 10.95 10.19 10.32
First round 6 10.27   11.87   11.39 10.27 14.10 11.20 13.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.91   6.38   7.52 7.33 4.29 2.91 9.22
First round 9 2.64   4.60   7.47 3.02 2.64 12.50 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.91   38.12   34.91 46.91 36.29 40.14 37.92
Combined First round 2 38.66   39.67   38.66 40.69 39.96 38.86 40.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:03.88   1:13.76   1:16.65 1:11.21 1:03.88 1:17.01 1:13.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.64   19.75   16.99 20.16 22.10 24.25 16.64
Combined First round 8 18.78   22.05   31.99 20.89 21.86 23.39 18.78
Thomas Ditton    Switzerland
Thomas Ditton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 53.44   1:09.83   53.44 1:10.80 DNF 1:13.53 1:05.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 14.36   35.32   53.16 30.48 39.48 14.36 36.00
Skewb First round 32 43.51   51.38   1:10.51 44.05 55.86 54.23 43.51
Thomas Ruckli    Switzerland
Thomas Ruckli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 17.40   23.47   36.34 22.25 26.74 17.40 21.43
First round 37 22.81   25.57   25.59 22.81 26.36 24.76 28.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.48   7.73   8.31 6.63 8.30 6.48 8.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:53.39     1:53.39 DNF
Skewb First round 17 10.38   11.93   10.99 14.22 10.57 10.38 16.35
Thomas Stadler    Switzerland
Thomas Stadler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.78   18.80   21.29 18.62 19.84 15.78 17.95
First round 26 14.24   18.40   18.05 14.24 17.37 22.66 19.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.53   8.34   8.25 8.47 10.21 7.53 8.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:39.17     1:39.17 DNF
Pyraminx First round 28 10.21   14.72   10.21 16.15 13.22 17.97 14.78
Skewb First round 26 16.02   21.19   16.02 24.40 DNF 16.74 22.43
Tilman Kuttler    Switzerland
Tilman Kuttler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 23.87   27.22   23.87 26.26 27.56 27.84 31.13
First round 40 24.69   26.96   26.67 38.89 26.29 24.69 27.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 9.00   10.67   10.03 11.11 9.00 10.91 11.06
Timo Steiner    Switzerland
Timo Steiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.65   19.87   20.53 22.36 16.65 16.71 23.11
First round 33 18.59   20.46   20.76 23.36 19.99 20.64 18.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.29   5.48   5.51 6.12 4.80 10.34 3.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:13.69   1:24.15   1:13.69 1:23.45 1:26.86 1:22.14 1:28.60
Pyraminx First round 13 7.03   7.90   7.03 9.76 7.48 8.06 8.17
Skewb First round 20 11.86   14.49   16.76 11.86 14.50 17.44 12.20
Tobias Peter    Switzerland
Tobias Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.84   9.83   9.17 10.28 10.04 11.65 8.84
Second round 4 8.76   10.85   11.23 8.76 12.52 10.39 10.92
First round 1 8.36   10.09   10.38 10.40 12.94 8.36 9.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.25   4.87   8.17 7.10 4.00 3.52 3.25
First round 5 3.03   3.91   3.47 5.58 4.23 4.03 3.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.24   41.89   38.40 44.71 44.06 43.20 33.24
Combined First round 1 33.93   38.69   39.27 37.87 40.25 38.93 33.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:00.36   1:08.24   1:06.18 1:00.36 1:12.27 1:11.86 1:06.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:00.27   DNF   DNF DNF 1:00.27
First round 3 2:02.84   DNF   DNF DNF 2:02.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.60   14.78   15.18 15.20 14.41 13.60 14.75
Combined First round 1 13.18   14.21   16.47 14.83 13.18 13.35 14.46
Pyraminx Final 2 3.68   3.99   3.90 3.96 3.68 8.43 4.10
First round 9 4.16   7.17   4.16 DNF 10.41 4.56 6.55
Skewb Final 3 5.01   5.38   6.07 5.01 5.04 5.65 5.46
First round 7 5.37   5.89   6.79 5.42 5.37 8.53 5.47
Square-1 Final 5 12.21   18.70   21.63 15.47 12.21 18.99 22.03
Combined First round 3 13.53   15.60   16.00 13.53 15.26 15.55 19.68
Ville Lindskog    Sweden
Ville Lindskog
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 1:00.18   1:08.88   1:00.18 1:02.90 1:18.10 1:05.63 1:57.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 14.45   18.10   19.96 18.25 DNF 14.45 16.09
Vuk Ilic    Serbia
Vuk Ilic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.15   16.58   16.88 14.15 18.02 15.41 17.46
First round 15 11.25   13.95   15.71 12.57 16.48 11.25 13.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.62   6.14   5.09 3.62 5.94 7.40 9.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:04.68   1:17.94   1:14.73 1:24.08 DNF 1:15.01 1:04.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:48.33   2:01.66   1:55.42 1:59.37 2:28.78 2:10.20 1:48.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 23.56   26.55   31.65 23.56 24.55 25.52 29.57
Pyraminx First round 23 8.85   12.61   DNF 13.95 12.29 8.85 11.59
Skewb Final 9 6.46   9.14   6.46 10.97 13.66 7.59 8.85
First round 9 7.00   7.80   7.47 8.88 7.00 8.20 7.72
Square-1 Combined First round 16 1:04.30     1:04.30 1:11.89
Willem Klose    Germany
Willem Klose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.91   20.45   21.17 14.91 19.86 21.20 20.31
First round 31 14.72   19.09   21.36 15.22 20.68 14.72 22.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.97   6.23   16.27 4.97 6.04 5.74 6.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:03.46   1:31.96   1:03.46 1:06.48 1:15.08 2:14.33 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:34.41     2:34.41 2:40.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:24.60   1:40.22   1:40.19 1:55.88 1:24.60
First round 2 1:47.11   DNF   DNF 1:47.11 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 42.43     43.36 42.43
Pyraminx First round 27 9.21   13.86   12.42 15.70 16.91 13.47 9.21
Skewb First round 18 12.51   12.87   13.70 12.88 12.92 12.51 12.81
Yanick Furrer    Switzerland
Yanick Furrer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 27.45   36.20   27.45 34.38 39.50 36.30 37.93
First round 48 26.69   32.18   28.44 44.71 29.54 38.56 26.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 9.30   12.22   9.30 9.46 DNF 17.32 9.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 2:11.41     DNF 2:11.41
Yannic Waser    Switzerland
Yannic Waser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.77   12.97   14.83 12.97 13.99 11.77 11.95
Second round 6 9.46   11.13   11.85 11.23 9.46 10.31 14.49
First round 10 10.25   12.21   12.47 11.99 DNF 12.16 10.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.10   3.86   3.10 3.65 4.67 3.26 7.12
First round 7 1.54   4.23   3.59 4.56 4.79 4.53 1.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 50.26   53.78   51.01 53.06 57.26 59.85 50.26
Combined First round 11 45.58   49.20   48.87 55.32 45.58 49.83 48.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:18.43   1:24.79   1:30.86 1:18.43 1:24.61 1:26.21 1:23.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.20   19.63   18.20 21.22 19.93 19.25 19.70
Combined First round 5 14.45   19.43   21.15 19.03 19.47 14.45 19.78
Pyraminx Final 8 3.87   6.17   7.84 4.72 3.87 8.06 5.95
First round 8 4.87   6.35   4.87 7.11 8.58 6.07 5.88
Skewb Final 6 2.96   6.93   7.99 7.86 2.96 6.72 6.21
First round 6 4.61   5.23   4.72 5.06 4.61 6.72 5.92
Square-1 Final 4 14.48   18.17   16.93 14.48 19.35 19.62 18.24
Combined First round 5 18.49   21.40   23.38 21.55 20.57 22.07 18.49