Wildcat Holiday 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-12-9  USA, Richwood, Ohio Wildcat Holiday 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Drew Brads 7.33  Phillip Lewicki 7.78  Andy Denney 8.75
 2x2x2 Cube  Christopher Olson 1.74  Luke Van Laningham 1.78  Andy Denney 2.05
 4x4x4 Cube  Drew Brads 33.28  Phillip Lewicki 35.27  Stanley Chapel 35.77
 5x5x5 Cube  Stanley Chapel 1:02.60  Drew Brads 1:06.93  Phillip Lewicki 1:08.39
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Eric Zhao 16.01  Phillip Lewicki 16.18  Christopher Olson 17.58
 Pyraminx  Drew Brads 2.48  Luke Van Laningham 3.67  Marcus Kamen 3.82
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 8.10   8.31    USA 8.10 8.55 8.81 8.16 8.21
2 Drew Brads 5.93   8.37    USA 9.33 9.18 7.55 8.38 5.93
3 Phillip Lewicki 7.27   8.50    USA 7.91 7.27 9.14 8.44 9.86
4 Luke Garrett 8.69   9.37    USA 9.87 8.69 10.23 8.71 9.52
5 Christopher Olson 7.32   9.59    USA 10.88 8.97 11.74 8.91 7.32
6 Luke Van Laningham 9.89   10.59    USA 9.99 11.75 9.89 10.03 DNF
7 Stanley Chapel 7.67   11.03    USA 11.12 7.67 12.44 12.14 9.82
8 Connor Brandt 10.19   11.21    USA 15.50 10.19 11.97 10.76 10.90
9 Eric Zhao 9.84   11.31    USA 9.84 10.47 11.73 12.37 11.73
10 Ryan Baker 9.80   11.49    USA 9.80 11.89 DNF 11.42 11.15
11 John Coon 9.63   11.66    USA 13.28 9.63 11.71 11.99 11.27
12 Andrew Cirincione 9.49   11.88    USA 9.49 11.29 11.67 13.16 12.69
13 Marcus Kamen 10.02   11.97    USA 10.22 12.98 10.02 12.72 16.05
14 Jonathan D. Arnold 11.52   12.56    USA 16.43 11.52 11.92 12.41 13.36
15 Ryan Jew 10.16   13.18    USA 20.07 11.04 16.55 10.16 11.96
16 Isaac Frye 11.20   13.33    USA 14.49 13.11 13.41 11.20 13.46
17 Nathanael Heavilin 12.41   13.54    USA 19.23 12.95 12.41 14.23 13.43
18 Tyler Bair 12.66   13.57    USA 12.66 12.86 17.97 13.76 14.08
19 Ian Swain 10.91   13.59    USA DNF 10.91 14.81 14.33 11.64
20 David Mortenson 12.19   14.59    USA 13.56 13.85 16.90 16.35 12.19
21 Ivan Krueger 11.97   14.69    USA 11.97 14.99 13.93 15.15 15.58
22 Ryan Shilling 12.32   14.72    USA 14.87 14.94 12.32 14.34 17.44
23 Caleb Kinman 12.95   14.89    USA 14.36 17.39 15.03 12.95 15.28
24 Braden Richards 11.48   15.20    USA 19.01 17.17 14.72 11.48 13.70
25 Johnathon Gaynor 12.90   15.30    USA 14.93 15.36 12.90 15.60 DNF
26 Cyrus Gearhart 9.82   15.34    USA 15.99 16.20 17.32 13.83 9.82
27 Jacob Kennedy 13.57   15.49    USA 16.52 13.57 14.17 15.77 17.43
28 Max Ruderman 13.12   15.51    USA 18.11 14.62 13.12 17.10 14.81
29 Samuel Moran 13.49   15.61    USA 13.49 15.23 18.84 15.88 15.71
30 Jakob Burkett 15.19   15.62    USA 15.82 15.19 15.59 15.45 17.02
31 Thomas Junker 13.91   15.86    USA 16.27 16.06 17.17 15.26 13.91
32 Andrew Dundon 13.12   15.89    USA 17.56 16.19 13.12 13.93 19.83
33 Natapong Kanema 11.49   16.05    USA 16.45 13.42 11.49 18.50 18.29
34 Kenneth Bechtel 14.88   16.22    USA 14.88 16.50 16.47 15.68 19.19
35 Carson Miller 15.44   16.26    USA 17.47 15.44 16.08 16.89 15.80
36 Zachary Garber 13.21   16.56    USA 15.54 13.21 19.90 14.23 24.53
37 Adam Runninger 14.35   16.75    USA 14.81 20.07 14.35 18.97 16.48
38 Steven Wintringham 16.17   17.42    USA 16.43 16.17 18.06 17.77 19.61
39 Daniel Pavelich 17.59   19.11    USA 20.22 17.99 17.59 20.26 19.12
40 Spencer Werling 18.56   19.52    USA 18.56 19.11 18.67 20.79 22.26
41 Gabriel Galbreath 14.89   19.78    USA 22.88 14.89 25.01 18.22 18.23
42 Peyton Doolittle 18.61   19.89    USA 20.19 19.44 24.09 20.03 18.61
43 Iraj Nelson 17.30   20.08    USA 22.02 21.75 19.71 17.30 18.77
44 Zachary Pamer 15.67   20.20    USA 20.86 19.80 15.67 19.93 23.70
45 Samuel Antonio Mora 16.28   20.67    USA 21.26 22.25 16.28 21.53 19.23
46 Riley Madden 17.88   20.81    USA 23.98 22.47 17.88 20.25 19.70
47 Jack Kernan 17.49   20.84    USA 20.44 17.49 19.85 22.70 22.22
48 Harsha Paladugu 19.00   21.05    USA 19.16 21.56 19.00 25.83 22.42
49 James Perera 14.83   21.15    USA DNF 24.62 20.96 14.83 17.86
50 Rocco William Price 16.95   21.30    USA 16.95 24.32 21.67 22.62 19.60
51 Thaddeus Krueger 17.92   21.91    USA 22.95 50.10 22.47 20.31 17.92
52 Jason Krug 19.63   22.36    USA 22.13 19.63 24.56 22.22 22.72
53 Bobby Kirschner 21.58   22.74    USA 21.58 26.14 23.10 22.95 22.16
54 Benjamin Williams 22.15   24.18    USA 22.15 25.01 29.70 23.46 24.06
55 Hank Ritter 18.82   24.35    USA 18.82 22.68 24.87 25.50 25.49
56 Timothy Walker 22.45   24.38    USA 25.02 22.45 29.28 25.30 22.83
57 Reuben Purnell 20.82   24.40    USA 22.83 29.75 24.27 20.82 26.09
58 Evan Wright 21.59   24.60    USA 24.44 25.14 21.59 32.25 24.21
59 Frank H. Rabe 19.92   25.31    USA 19.92 27.53 24.81 25.92 25.21
60 Noah Akers 23.11   25.33    USA 25.69 25.67 34.02 23.11 24.64
61 Zacary M. Watkins 19.66   25.46    USA 23.09 27.63 DNF 19.66 25.67
62 Andrew Schmid 20.85   25.83    USA 23.88 28.87 24.75 40.67 20.85
63 Anton King 20.78   26.35    USA 30.17 24.50 24.37 20.78 30.85
64 Rahul Rajaram 22.46   26.36    USA 22.46 29.30 26.89 27.52 24.66
65 Jaden Dechman 24.02   26.58    USA 24.89 24.02 24.17 37.26 30.68
66 Noah Price 24.35   26.74    USA 26.33 28.73 24.35 25.17 40.44
67 Kai Reed 17.79   28.79    USA 22.30 37.99 DNF 26.08 17.79
68 Matthew Dean Gladura 26.67   28.82    USA 26.67 42.65 29.11 30.24 27.11
69 Nick Stenzel 25.24   29.28    USA 25.24 26.74 35.34 42.26 25.75
70 Ben Campbell 27.07   29.28    USA 27.07 28.92 28.95 32.92 29.98
71 Lucas Rodecap 26.45   30.53    USA 39.16 26.56 36.37 28.65 26.45
72 Aidan Maguire 24.48   31.01    USA 31.96 33.84 27.22 24.48 39.49
73 Drew Erekson 24.84   31.28    USA 33.05 24.84 28.34 32.46 33.75
74 Chris Dickinson 26.22   31.87    USA 36.88 26.59 26.22 35.79 33.22
75 Erik Liu 26.39   31.91    USA 28.83 26.39 DNF 32.22 34.67
76 Drew Snyder 29.76   32.57    USA 32.45 31.81 38.01 29.76 33.46
77 Joseph Loop 25.27   32.66    USA 25.27 36.28 34.26 32.04 31.68
78 Grant Labutis 32.04   34.15    USA 32.04 35.81 34.20 32.44 36.40
79 Mark Scherger 29.02   34.79    USA 32.95 29.02 41.41 37.11 34.32
80 Kimberly Krug 30.36   34.88    USA 37.48 30.59 30.36 36.57 40.28
81 Jack Plahitko 28.81   35.87    USA 38.47 28.81 31.40 40.71 37.74
82 Andrew Fast 33.59   36.53    USA 1:10.42 33.59 37.56 37.41 34.62
83 James Ayerst 32.95   37.70    USA 39.90 38.11 35.09 32.95 DNF
84 David Betz 30.85   37.83    USA 50.43 37.75 41.74 34.01 30.85
85 Nathan Ulrich 32.56   37.86    USA 34.50 32.56 41.93 42.68 37.16
86 Jackson Anderson 29.07   38.30    USA 39.66 29.07 44.37 48.36 30.88
87 Brayden Beckman 31.75   39.91    USA 41.38 31.75 35.86 47.75 42.48
88 Thomas Ryerson 34.67   42.44    USA 34.67 36.89 53.69 36.74 55.87
89 Brayden Rinehart 36.32   43.66    USA 47.52 36.32 47.52 47.12 36.33
90 Luke Bankes 35.65   45.19    USA 44.87 37.04 53.67 35.65 56.63
91 Gary D. Tongret II 44.92   48.56    USA 45.00 44.92 50.64 50.04 DNF
92 John Merritt 50.04   52.77    USA 53.09 50.04 52.52 56.63 52.71
93 Regan Miller 34.71   1:01.10    USA 40.00 DNF 1:16.51 34.71 1:06.80
94 Alex Dickinson 45.82   1:02.00    USA 1:09.48 1:02.12 1:16.30 54.41 45.82
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 7.21   8.11    USA 7.27 7.53 9.54 10.71 7.21
2 Phillip Lewicki 7.00   8.43    USA 7.00 10.02 8.18 10.41 7.08
3 Christopher Olson 7.93   8.47    USA 8.45 7.97 9.53 8.98 7.93
4 Andy Denney 7.96   8.51    USA 8.87 7.96 9.52 8.24 8.43
5 Stanley Chapel 8.93   9.16    USA 8.93 9.16 9.36 9.22 9.09
6 Luke Van Laningham 8.57   9.65    USA 9.93 9.02 10.28 9.99 8.57
7 Luke Garrett 9.52   11.25    USA 12.01 10.08 11.65 12.01 9.52
8 Eric Zhao 9.37   11.44    USA 10.22 13.05 9.37 11.70 12.40
9 Ryan Jew 10.14   11.69    USA 11.99 14.31 11.82 11.26 10.14
10 Jonathan D. Arnold 10.98   11.85    USA 10.98 14.45 11.91 12.42 11.21
11 Isaac Frye 11.50   12.07    USA 11.50 11.67 15.84 12.45 12.08
12 Connor Brandt 10.07   12.26    USA 15.05 15.58 11.14 10.60 10.07
13 Tyler Bair 11.83   12.43    USA 11.83 12.17 12.95 14.48 12.18
14 Marcus Kamen 10.19   12.54    USA 10.19 12.08 12.10 13.43 13.48
15 Ryan Shilling 9.35   12.70    USA 13.44 DNF 11.88 12.78 9.35
16 Andrew Cirincione 12.54   12.95    USA 13.48 13.83 12.54 12.76 12.60
17 John Coon 10.67   13.02    USA 15.25 13.60 11.59 13.87 10.67
18 Ivan Krueger 12.55   13.03    USA 12.55 12.61 15.75 13.63 12.85
19 Ian Swain 12.28   13.34    USA 12.86 13.50 12.28 13.67 14.27
20 Ryan Baker 12.34   13.45    USA 12.34 14.24 15.93 13.28 12.83
21 David Mortenson 11.36   13.65    USA 15.03 12.93 11.36 14.90 13.13
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 5.82   7.33    USA 5.82 7.84 6.57 7.59 9.05
2 Phillip Lewicki 7.58   7.78    USA 7.68 7.98 7.58 8.59 7.69
3 Andy Denney 8.28   8.75    USA 9.36 9.88 8.28 8.35 8.54
4 Christopher Olson 7.83   8.92    USA 7.83 9.85 8.16 8.92 9.68
5 Luke Van Laningham 8.98   9.25    USA 9.49 10.91 9.14 8.98 9.12
6 Stanley Chapel 8.73   9.56    USA 8.73 9.03 9.43 10.21 10.29
7 Luke Garrett 8.18   10.53    USA 8.18 11.80 14.14 10.83 8.95
8 Connor Brandt 9.44   10.79    USA 9.68 9.44 15.60 11.52 11.17
9 Eric Zhao 10.81   11.40    USA 12.19 10.81 11.13 12.02 11.06
10 Jonathan D. Arnold 10.49   12.40    USA 12.77 14.30 12.01 10.49 12.42
11 Isaac Frye 10.21   12.73    USA 10.21 13.85 14.14 10.21 15.08
12 Ryan Jew 10.63   13.84    USA 11.86 10.63 13.84 15.83 17.05
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Van Laningham 1.03   1.54    USA 1.03 1.32 1.61 1.69 2.11
2 Andy Denney 1.45   1.98    USA 2.07 1.45 1.78 3.85 2.09
3 Christopher Olson 1.66   2.03    USA 2.43 1.66 1.80 3.17 1.86
4 Drew Brads 1.33   2.30    USA 1.33 2.13 2.45 3.16 2.31
5 Stanley Chapel 1.82   3.42    USA 7.89 2.25 1.82 5.73 2.29
6 Luke Garrett 2.84   3.47    USA 3.62 3.49 3.87 3.31 2.84
7 Phillip Lewicki 3.02   3.68    USA 4.60 3.02 3.26 4.33 3.44
8 Andrew Cirincione 3.20   3.90    USA 5.59 3.20 3.44 4.58 3.67
9 Braden Richards 2.62   3.99    USA 5.50 4.50 3.43 4.03 2.62
10 Samuel Moran 2.17   4.04    USA 4.11 2.17 3.17 6.54 4.85
11 John Coon 3.57   4.06    USA 4.16 3.65 4.72 4.38 3.57
12 Natapong Kanema 3.30   4.13    USA 7.16 3.47 3.30 4.91 4.02
13 Connor Brandt 1.70   4.14    USA 1.70 4.44 4.40 3.57 5.74
14 Johnathon Gaynor 3.77   4.17    USA 4.01 6.63 3.92 4.57 3.77
15 James Perera 3.78   4.30    USA 4.04 4.47 3.78 4.39 5.46
16 Marcus Kamen 1.60   4.34    USA 1.60 4.16 5.23 4.66 4.19
17 Nathanael Heavilin 2.55   4.38    USA 3.92 2.55 3.46 5.77 5.93
18 Andrew Dundon 3.78   4.42    USA 3.78 5.02 3.98 4.27 5.25
19 Ivan Krueger 2.41   4.89    USA 5.66 2.41 5.28 5.19 4.19
20 Caleb Kinman 1.28   5.01    USA 1.28 4.88 DNF 4.85 5.30
21 Ryan Baker 3.73   5.07    USA 3.73 4.58 5.65 7.64 4.97
22 David Mortenson 4.21   5.22    USA 4.70 6.20 6.84 4.21 4.75
23 Ian Swain 2.50   5.40    USA 5.63 13.90 2.50 6.32 4.25
24 Evan Wright 4.66   5.51    USA 5.92 5.70 4.92 9.96 4.66
25 Carson Miller 4.66   5.67    USA 6.50 5.28 5.23 7.66 4.66
26 Ryan Jew 4.78   5.70    USA 4.78 DNF 4.82 7.20 5.09
27 Peyton Doolittle 5.30   5.73    USA 5.70 7.28 5.77 5.30 5.71
28 Cyrus Gearhart 4.41   5.76    USA 5.51 4.41 6.62 7.03 5.16
29 Samuel Antonio Mora 5.21   5.76    USA 5.66 6.35 6.42 5.28 5.21
30 Jacob Kennedy 1.42   5.79    USA 1.42 6.80 8.49 4.56 6.01
31 Max Ruderman 5.01   5.86    USA 5.84 7.83 5.14 5.01 6.59
32 Anton King 3.61   6.03    USA 3.61 7.48 4.71 5.89 7.94
33 Kenneth Bechtel 4.46   6.10    USA 6.96 5.65 5.68 9.36 4.46
34 Iraj Nelson 4.37   6.15    USA 6.94 7.87 6.42 4.37 5.08
35 Adam Runninger 4.59   6.16    USA 6.05 6.05 DNF 4.59 6.39
36 Rocco William Price 4.74   6.21    USA 5.00 5.40 4.74 11.81 8.22
37 Spencer Werling 5.82   6.30    USA 5.82 6.79 8.09 6.03 6.07
38 Gabriel Galbreath 4.87   6.34    USA 7.92 4.87 7.21 5.93 5.89
39 Daniel Pavelich 4.53   6.35    USA 6.31 4.53 6.81 9.93 5.93
40 Reuben Purnell 4.97   6.37    USA 6.91 5.23 4.97 6.96 12.19
41 Ryan Shilling 5.10   6.37    USA 6.42 5.10 9.95 7.60 5.10
42 Harsha Paladugu 5.42   6.46    USA 6.39 9.91 5.42 6.55 6.44
43 Kai Reed 4.40   6.47    USA 5.60 7.05 6.75 8.22 4.40
44 Jakob Burkett 5.68   6.47    USA 9.23 5.68 6.34 6.51 6.56
45 Zachary Pamer 3.77   6.57    USA 5.70 3.77 7.33 6.69 7.74
46 Matthew Dean Gladura 5.21   6.92    USA 8.89 5.21 6.49 8.21 6.06
47 Tyler Bair 4.76   7.06    USA 8.57 4.76 6.37 6.24 9.40
48 Riley Madden 4.88   7.15    USA 4.92 4.88 7.77 13.82 8.77
49 Sam Rupp 5.52   7.49    USA 8.45 5.52 6.59 24.04 7.43
50 Lucas Rodecap 5.45   7.53    USA 8.76 5.45 6.11 7.73 13.77
51 Andrew Fast 4.80   7.70    USA 4.80 5.00 DNF 9.50 8.60
52 Zachary Garber 4.63   7.73    USA 7.48 4.63 7.31 8.39 14.85
53 Thomas Junker 6.07   7.78    USA 7.90 7.72 10.06 7.72 6.07
54 Zacary M. Watkins 6.04   7.96    USA 9.25 7.89 6.04 7.06 8.92
55 Jackson Anderson 6.94   8.01    USA 6.94 8.15 7.60 8.28 10.56
56 Jonathan D. Arnold 4.78   8.04    USA 4.78 12.35 16.08 5.94 5.82
57 Nathan Ulrich 3.46   8.12    USA 3.46 8.09 8.20 8.93 8.07
58 Jaden Dechman 6.09   8.13    USA 7.78 DNF 6.09 10.13 6.47
59 Andrew Schmid 5.77   8.26    USA 9.03 DNF 7.75 7.99 5.77
60 Mark Scherger 6.84   8.42    USA 9.10 9.12 6.84 11.54 7.04
61 Jack Kernan 7.07   8.53    USA 10.01 12.13 7.97 7.07 7.60
62 Timothy Walker 6.95   8.54    USA 8.22 9.24 6.95 8.30 9.11
63 Aidan Maguire 8.05   8.61    USA 9.12 8.47 8.25 12.79 8.05
64 Brayden Beckman 6.44   9.25    USA 8.04 6.44 8.47 DNF 11.24
65 Noah Akers 3.67   9.31    USA 3.67 10.08 7.82 10.03 10.69
66 Jack Plahitko 6.39   9.31    USA 6.39 8.18 9.24 13.07 10.52
67 Drew Erekson 8.20   9.42    USA 10.64 8.20 8.26 9.62 10.37
68 Noah Price 5.79   9.61    USA 24.12 11.23 7.35 10.25 5.79
69 Joseph Loop 8.76   9.69    USA 19.37 8.76 10.20 10.02 8.85
70 Bobby Kirschner 4.17   9.96    USA 4.17 DNF 6.26 12.92 10.70
71 Grant Labutis 7.94   10.10    USA 7.94 9.37 10.51 16.09 10.41
72 Jason Krug 6.49   10.45    USA 12.57 6.49 14.65 10.48 8.29
73 Nick Stenzel 8.29   10.52    USA 8.29 11.81 9.61 11.57 10.38
74 Chris Dickinson 6.68   10.90    USA 11.23 6.68 9.72 11.75 17.29
75 David Betz 6.31   10.94    USA 6.31 11.46 9.75 16.03 11.61
76 Erik Liu 5.16   11.10    USA 13.23 14.28 8.02 12.04 5.16
77 Kimberly Krug 10.13   11.15    USA 11.61 11.68 10.13 10.95 10.90
78 Ben Campbell 8.88   11.35    USA 10.00 13.05 13.58 11.01 8.88
79 Benjamin Williams 10.57   11.66    USA 11.65 13.96 10.90 12.44 10.57
80 Thaddeus Krueger 8.16   12.05    USA 9.71 21.98 8.16 8.79 17.66
81 Rahul Rajaram 7.35   12.51    USA 16.24 9.10 19.60 12.19 7.35
82 Thomas Ryerson 7.13   13.59    USA 14.18 15.58 22.97 11.02 7.13
83 Luke Bankes 11.28   13.87    USA 16.35 12.12 13.14 19.99 11.28
84 Hank Ritter 6.13   15.60    USA 6.13 19.27 15.01 12.52 24.19
85 James Ayerst 13.35   15.91    USA 20.43 13.35 14.00 14.44 19.30
86 Brayden Rinehart 14.92   17.52    USA 14.92 17.67 22.66 17.29 17.61
87 Regan Miller 13.48   19.56    USA 22.73 20.00 13.48 DNF 15.94
88 Marah Erekson 7.35   21.67    USA 18.18 24.65 22.17 7.35 25.51
89 Steven Wintringham 3.76   DNF    USA 6.24 DNF DNF 7.14 3.76
90 Frank H. Rabe 7.38   DNF    USA 12.96 7.38 DNF DNF 8.63
91 Gary D. Tongret II 11.60   DNF    USA 16.38 11.60 DNF DNS 13.39
92 John Merritt 32.50      USA DNF 32.50
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.67   1.74    USA 1.83 1.67 2.02 1.72 1.67
2 Luke Van Laningham 1.46   1.78    USA 1.87 1.46 2.07 1.77 1.69
3 Andy Denney 1.78   2.05    USA 2.60 1.81 1.78 2.42 1.93
4 Phillip Lewicki 2.80   3.08    USA 3.39 4.56 3.03 2.80 2.82
5 Luke Garrett 2.78   3.25    USA 2.78 3.51 3.24 4.76 3.00
6 Drew Brads 1.67   3.64    USA 4.32 1.90 1.67 4.69 5.82
7 Braden Richards 3.69   4.43    USA 4.35 3.69 10.33 4.80 4.13
8 Stanley Chapel 2.48   4.62    USA 5.21 4.65 2.48 7.23 3.99
9 Andrew Cirincione 3.50   4.62    USA 3.50 3.79 4.42 5.64 5.68
10 Samuel Moran 4.29   5.00    USA 5.52 4.29 4.80 5.16 5.04
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 28.45   33.28    USA 33.92 35.81 31.90 34.03 28.45
2 Phillip Lewicki 32.28   35.27    USA 34.95 37.66 33.41 37.46 32.28
3 Stanley Chapel 31.71   35.77    USA 31.71 31.90 50.28 33.73 41.67
4 Andy Denney 37.43   38.05    USA 37.43 37.77 DNF 37.61 38.78
5 Eric Zhao 35.99   39.17    USA 42.78 35.99 37.75 47.04 36.99
6 Christopher Olson 38.81   41.38    USA 42.24 47.13 39.84 38.81 42.07
7 Ian Swain 39.81   47.67    USA 48.08 46.76 39.81 49.39 48.18
8 Luke Van Laningham 44.66   49.54    USA 56.04 44.66 1:01.21 45.83 46.74
9 Ryan Jew 47.11   51.49    USA 51.38 50.22 52.88 54.52 47.11
10 David Mortenson 47.77   52.58    USA 54.28 48.10 55.36 1:03.35 47.77
11 Connor Brandt 48.94   52.92    USA 55.98 51.82 50.95 1:00.32 48.94
12 Ivan Krueger 50.12   53.72    USA 50.12 51.96 50.46 58.73 59.36
13 Cyrus Gearhart 53.08   59.71    USA 53.08 1:01.80 59.55 57.79 1:01.95
14 Ryan Baker 51.68   1:00.70    USA 1:12.13 58.53 59.73 1:03.84 51.68
15 Zachary Garber 58.69   1:02.72    USA 1:17.88 58.69 1:00.34 1:00.99 1:06.82
16 Braden Richards 56.16   1:03.92    USA 1:05.69 1:09.95 1:04.60 1:01.48 56.16
17 Luke Garrett 55.41   1:04.13    USA 55.41 1:08.87 58.07 1:12.59 1:05.46
18 Marcus Kamen 59.83   1:05.49    USA 1:04.53 1:07.68 1:08.72 59.83 1:04.25
19 Andrew Cirincione 51.78   1:05.89    USA 1:11.67 1:11.23 51.78 DNF 54.77
20 Kenneth Bechtel 1:01.27   1:06.55    USA 1:05.74 1:01.35 DNF 1:12.56 1:01.27
21 John Coon 55.45   1:07.70    USA 1:10.87 1:15.59 1:06.68 1:05.55 55.45
22 James Perera 57.77   1:08.65    USA 1:14.20 57.77 1:22.90 1:05.56 1:06.18
23 Adam Runninger 57.79   1:08.81    USA 1:18.44 58.46 1:18.67 1:09.54 57.79
24 Jonathan D. Arnold 59.28   1:09.89    USA 59.28 1:08.48 1:13.36 1:07.82 1:13.39
25 Carson Miller 1:07.28   1:12.96    USA 1:12.32 1:11.57 1:47.87 1:15.00 1:07.28
26 Jacob Kennedy 57.22   1:14.05    USA 1:23.94 1:19.35 57.22 2:03.01 58.85
27 Tyler Bair 54.50   1:14.46    USA 54.50 1:29.58 DNF 1:05.84 1:07.96
28 Natapong Kanema 59.94   1:16.79    USA 1:09.46 1:22.39 1:25.09 59.94 1:18.53
29 Nathanael Heavilin 1:04.96   1:18.17    USA 1:17.76 1:23.70 1:24.85 1:13.06 1:04.96
30 Caleb Kinman 1:10.65   1:19.34    USA 1:32.04 1:29.10 1:10.65 1:17.51 1:11.40
31 Thomas Junker 1:15.64   1:22.13    USA 1:15.64 1:16.46 1:24.49 1:25.44 1:26.79
32 Steven Wintringham 1:20.58   1:23.90    USA 1:24.13 1:51.22 1:26.27 1:21.31 1:20.58
33 Kai Reed 1:17.64   1:26.75    USA 1:47.40 1:17.64 1:20.93 1:31.21 1:28.12
34 Johnathon Gaynor 1:21.80   1:28.14    USA 1:32.85 1:28.00 1:30.23 1:21.80 1:26.18
35 Samuel Moran 1:15.66   1:28.52    USA 1:15.66 1:26.76 1:43.91 1:35.94 1:22.86
36 Rocco William Price 1:23.21   1:31.41    USA 1:23.21 1:24.93 1:28.93 1:40.38 DNF
37 Samuel Antonio Mora 1:15.09   1:33.56    USA 1:53.38 1:24.92 1:22.38 DNF 1:15.09
38 Daniel Pavelich 1:34.64      USA 1:34.64 DNF
39 Jakob Burkett 1:35.14      USA 1:38.62 1:35.14
40 Jack Kernan 1:37.24      USA 1:37.24 1:54.34
41 Jason Krug 1:59.23      USA 2:26.34 1:59.23
42 Andrew Dundon 2:04.33      USA 2:04.33 DNF
43 Jaden Dechman 2:06.21      USA DNF 2:06.21
44 Noah Price 2:10.86      USA 2:10.86 2:18.92
45 Drew Erekson 2:15.26      USA 2:15.26 DNF
46 Thaddeus Krueger 2:18.33      USA 2:18.33 DNF
47 Ben Campbell DNF      USA DNF DNF
47 Erik Liu DNF      USA DNF DNF
47 Hank Ritter DNF      USA DNF DNF
47 Luke Bankes DNF      USA DNF DNF
47 Reuben Purnell DNF      USA DNF DNF
47 Ryan Shilling DNF      USA DNF DNF
47 Zachary Pamer DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 1:00.22   1:02.60    USA 1:02.19 1:01.66 1:07.83 1:03.94 1:00.22
2 Drew Brads 58.75   1:06.93    USA 1:03.70 1:05.79 1:11.29 58.75 1:11.69
3 Phillip Lewicki 58.69   1:08.39    USA 1:06.38 1:08.70 58.69 1:19.60 1:10.08
4 Andy Denney 1:13.21   1:15.09    USA 1:14.54 1:17.92 1:13.57 1:13.21 1:17.17
5 Christopher Olson 1:08.13   1:22.54    USA 1:24.77 1:28.03 1:14.82 1:34.89 1:08.13
6 Eric Zhao 1:15.08   1:23.52    USA 1:34.16 1:15.08 1:20.80 1:15.61 1:49.31
7 Ryan Jew 1:21.26   1:27.40    USA 1:21.26 1:35.33 1:24.51 1:49.29 1:22.36
8 Luke Van Laningham 1:29.15   1:36.01    USA 1:38.74 1:29.15 1:35.90 1:33.38 1:44.01
9 Ian Swain 1:30.66   1:38.76    USA 1:32.12 1:43.97 1:51.57 1:30.66 1:40.19
10 David Mortenson 1:35.92   1:41.90    USA 1:43.06 1:40.88 1:41.76 1:49.77 1:35.92
11 Connor Brandt 1:29.31   1:43.31    USA 1:52.69 1:45.67 1:49.50 1:29.31 1:34.75
12 Jonathan D. Arnold 1:43.54   1:46.07    USA 1:43.54 1:46.70 1:45.69 1:45.82 1:51.21
13 Ivan Krueger 1:43.53   1:50.14    USA 1:54.14 1:47.95 1:52.29 1:43.53 1:50.19
14 Adam Runninger 1:44.11   1:53.81    USA 1:48.32 2:05.20 1:55.01 1:44.11 1:58.10
15 Zachary Garber 1:50.03   1:57.17    USA 1:54.87 1:55.63 2:04.69 1:50.03 2:01.02
16 James Perera 1:55.25   2:01.25    USA 3:05.67 1:55.25 1:59.36 1:58.53 2:05.86
17 Ryan Baker 1:56.09   2:05.93    USA 2:08.75 2:06.00 2:12.21 2:03.03 1:56.09
18 Tyler Bair 1:58.31   2:07.19    USA 2:23.61 2:09.93 2:08.58 2:03.05 1:58.31
19 Andrew Cirincione 1:54.05   2:09.25    USA 2:10.82 2:06.50 2:10.43 2:15.42 1:54.05
20 Thomas Junker 2:04.10   2:13.82    USA 2:16.31 3:08.78 2:07.44 2:04.10 2:17.71
21 Marcus Kamen 2:10.93   2:16.36    USA 2:18.48 2:18.09 2:10.93 2:12.51 2:24.30
22 Braden Richards 2:11.46   2:18.17    USA 2:21.72 2:18.02 2:24.94 2:14.76 2:11.46
23 Kai Reed 2:09.15   2:20.02    USA 2:23.70 2:18.34 2:09.15 2:20.02 2:21.71
24 Nathanael Heavilin 2:07.36   2:23.27    USA 2:07.36 2:40.08 2:21.94 2:24.87 2:23.00
25 Carson Miller 2:09.67   2:25.02    USA 2:27.65 2:09.67 2:28.82 2:29.12 2:18.59
26 Frank H. Rabe 2:29.86   2:43.10    USA 2:49.09 2:29.86 2:38.25 2:41.97 3:00.97
27 Kenneth Bechtel 2:31.63      USA 2:49.03 2:31.63
28 Jack Kernan 2:40.77      USA 3:19.75 2:40.77
29 Samuel Antonio Mora 2:44.12      USA 3:14.03 2:44.12
30 John Coon 2:52.57      USA 2:57.86 2:52.57
31 Rocco William Price 3:15.77      USA 3:15.77 3:29.03
32 Jakob Burkett 3:25.19      USA 3:27.55 3:25.19
33 Reuben Purnell DNF      USA DNF DNF
33 Samuel Moran DNF      USA DNF DNF
33 Steven Wintringham DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eric Zhao 12.94   16.01    USA 16.41 17.96 12.94 14.83 16.79
2 Phillip Lewicki 14.96   16.18    USA 16.70 16.17 16.65 14.96 15.72
3 Christopher Olson 16.33   17.58    USA 16.93 17.71 18.09 16.33 18.11
4 Drew Brads 13.28   17.72    USA 17.65 16.40 21.31 19.11 13.28
5 Stanley Chapel 16.60   17.79    USA 17.53 16.60 17.52 18.31 21.60
6 Luke Van Laningham 17.91   18.19    USA 20.46 18.33 18.04 17.91 18.19
7 Ryan Jew 16.77   18.28    USA 32.77 17.17 16.77 18.35 19.33
8 Andy Denney 15.61   18.47    USA DNF 17.76 17.55 15.61 20.10
9 Connor Brandt 18.35   18.93    USA 23.49 19.86 18.42 18.52 18.35
10 Luke Garrett 20.29   23.45    USA 22.66 20.60 20.29 27.65 27.10
11 Marcus Kamen 20.96   24.17    USA 23.85 24.79 20.96 23.86 28.56
12 Ryan Shilling 23.31   27.40    USA 24.84 DNF 23.31 26.19 31.17
13 Isaac Frye 24.38   29.79    USA 29.57 28.44 47.09 24.38 31.36
14 Natapong Kanema 22.52   29.80    USA 31.80 31.66 25.95 22.52 DNF
15 Ian Swain 29.07   30.32    USA 29.93 29.47 29.07 31.55 37.38
16 Braden Richards 22.43   30.89    USA 39.40 48.71 27.12 22.43 26.16
17 Andrew Cirincione 24.72   31.66    USA 35.84 30.46 36.39 28.68 24.72
18 Jonathan D. Arnold 27.92   31.88    USA 33.28 27.92 33.47 32.91 29.45
19 Ivan Krueger 29.94   31.90    USA 29.94 32.11 29.94 33.65 36.39
20 John Coon 28.87   32.29    USA 33.10 33.84 34.28 28.87 29.94
21 David Mortenson 19.13   33.78    USA 44.02 DNF 23.88 33.43 19.13
22 Tyler Bair 30.89   34.06    USA 35.16 32.09 30.89 39.89 34.93
23 Cyrus Gearhart 29.70   37.89    USA 41.66 42.66 40.35 29.70 31.67
24 Samuel Moran 33.14   38.11    USA 1:12.39 40.26 33.14 36.00 38.07
25 Jakob Burkett 32.52   38.89    USA 38.10 32.52 32.73 46.70 45.85
26 Johnathon Gaynor 36.78   40.25    USA 36.78 47.12 44.77 36.86 39.13
27 Iraj Nelson 34.43   41.57    USA 41.59 48.12 52.26 34.43 34.99
28 Max Ruderman 40.49   43.98    USA 44.27 47.10 40.49 41.56 46.11
29 Jacob Kennedy 36.77   44.97    USA 36.77 40.19 52.46 42.25 53.07
30 Adam Runninger 32.34   45.23    USA 33.73 DNF 55.74 32.34 46.22
31 Harsha Paladugu 39.29   46.57    USA 54.33 39.29 1:00.87 41.38 43.99
32 Daniel Pavelich 38.47   46.87    USA 42.51 55.75 51.73 38.47 46.36
33 Spencer Werling 43.74   49.03    USA 50.51 43.74 44.84 51.73 55.66
34 Andrew Dundon 41.65   51.65    USA 52.61 42.58 59.77 41.65 1:02.46
35 Zachary Pamer 48.43   54.36    USA 54.63 48.43 DNF 58.75 49.70
36 Noah Price 46.03   56.52    USA 46.03 1:06.92 57.79 1:02.41 49.37
37 Zachary Garber 50.06      USA 50.06 52.52
38 Steven Wintringham 53.66      USA 1:02.41 53.66
39 Rahul Rajaram 56.11      USA 56.11 1:02.05
40 Gabriel Galbreath 57.83      USA DNF 57.83
41 Timothy Walker 1:04.13      USA 1:05.19 1:04.13
42 Aidan Maguire 1:04.22      USA DNF 1:04.22
43 Rocco William Price 1:10.20      USA DNF 1:10.20
44 David Betz 1:24.54      USA DNF 1:24.54
45 Thaddeus Krueger 1:29.21      USA 1:29.21 DNF
46 Brayden Beckman DNF      USA DNF DNF
46 Hank Ritter DNF      USA DNF DNF
46 Reuben Purnell DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 2.44   2.64    USA DNF 2.79 2.44 2.46 2.67
2 Marcus Kamen 1.92   3.50    USA 1.92 6.26 2.53 4.05 3.93
3 Steven Wintringham 2.30   3.68    USA 2.30 DNF 3.04 4.61 3.38
4 Luke Van Laningham 2.56   3.88    USA 3.20 4.95 2.56 3.48 7.88
5 Andy Denney 3.23   4.19    USA 3.23 4.76 3.30 4.53 4.74
6 Cyrus Gearhart 3.42   4.28    USA 3.42 4.88 4.33 4.41 4.09
7 Stanley Chapel 3.09   5.24    USA 3.09 9.27 5.65 5.15 4.92
8 Ivan Krueger 4.81   5.59    USA 4.93 8.75 4.81 4.89 6.96
9 Max Ruderman 5.15   5.62    USA 5.76 5.15 5.61 5.50 6.54
10 Johnathon Gaynor 3.44   5.95    USA 3.44 4.41 4.49 11.14 8.96
11 Braden Richards 3.70   6.18    USA 3.70 7.33 6.12 9.49 5.09
12 Andrew Dundon 4.43   6.58    USA 5.19 9.01 4.43 5.53 11.10
13 Isaac Frye 4.87   6.64    USA 5.25 10.02 4.87 7.71 6.95
14 Phillip Lewicki 5.79   6.68    USA 5.79 6.41 5.97 7.65 8.12
15 Anton King 3.15   6.94    USA 3.15 8.02 5.94 7.05 7.83
16 Ryan Jew 4.75   7.02    USA 4.75 7.50 7.33 7.67 6.23
17 Caleb Kinman 4.40   7.04    USA 4.40 7.69 6.97 6.65 7.50
18 Rocco William Price 5.50   7.13    USA 7.40 7.02 6.98 5.50 8.51
19 Drew Erekson 5.12   7.23    USA 8.21 8.87 6.01 7.46 5.12
20 Samuel Moran 4.12   7.52    USA 4.12 8.09 10.45 6.21 8.27
21 Connor Brandt 5.29   7.62    USA 7.09 9.46 5.29 8.09 7.68
22 Andrew Cirincione 6.09   7.65    USA 7.01 6.09 9.19 6.75 10.19
23 Ryan Baker 5.65   7.90    USA 5.65 9.41 8.14 7.89 7.68
24 Jacob Kennedy 6.44   8.49    USA 8.35 10.94 7.25 9.86 6.44
25 Luke Garrett 6.90   9.27    USA 9.03 11.01 6.90 8.94 9.83
26 Thomas Junker 7.09   9.28    USA 9.81 8.33 9.70 17.06 7.09
27 Mark Scherger 5.99   9.39    USA 6.64 16.42 7.97 13.55 5.99
28 Carson Miller 8.91   9.63    USA 9.19 10.23 9.47 8.91 10.82
29 Harsha Paladugu 5.94   9.83    USA 5.94 10.46 10.74 8.29 DNF
30 Daniel Pavelich 8.33   9.86    USA 9.01 8.33 10.33 10.25 12.36
31 Ian Swain 6.41   9.87    USA 10.93 8.50 6.41 10.18 11.13
32 John Coon 5.94   10.00    USA 5.94 12.67 7.26 10.21 12.54
33 David Mortenson 9.11   10.34    USA 9.47 9.63 9.11 14.33 11.93
34 Gary D. Tongret II 9.96   11.08    USA 10.08 DNF 10.89 12.26 9.96
35 Spencer Werling 9.11   11.10    USA 9.57 9.11 12.38 13.39 11.36
36 Peyton Doolittle 6.51   11.28    USA 10.65 13.79 6.51 13.52 9.68
37 Sam Rupp 7.44   11.35    USA 8.41 14.10 13.76 11.87 7.44
38 Thomas Ryerson 6.92   11.70    USA 6.92 DNF 9.43 10.05 15.61
39 Jonathan D. Arnold 5.23   12.29    USA 5.23 10.28 12.43 14.68 14.17
40 Nick Stenzel 10.41   12.29    USA 10.41 13.95 12.30 10.85 13.73
41 Chris Dickinson 5.56   12.43    USA 9.87 16.01 5.56 13.23 14.20
42 Noah Price 7.92   12.68    USA 10.35 18.13 18.31 7.92 9.55
43 Eric Zhao 6.37   12.75    USA 6.37 10.35 13.56 18.56 14.33
44 Thaddeus Krueger 10.67   12.80    USA 13.48 13.58 10.67 11.35 17.56
45 Andrew Fast 11.25   12.89    USA 15.86 12.01 12.29 11.25 14.36
46 Matthew Dean Gladura 8.56   12.91    USA 13.31 14.37 11.06 16.79 8.56
47 Jack Plahitko 8.53   12.93    USA 13.49 13.50 11.80 15.30 8.53
48 Iraj Nelson 10.55   12.96    USA 13.58 10.55 12.94 12.37 14.59
49 Adam Runninger 8.77   13.03    USA 8.77 13.71 12.34 13.04 17.24
50 Lucas Rodecap 10.57   13.19    USA 15.87 12.93 10.57 14.02 12.62
51 Brayden Beckman 5.53   13.34    USA 5.53 24.29 9.55 10.20 20.28
52 Natapong Kanema 7.38   13.80    USA 16.53 20.94 12.21 7.38 12.67
53 Ryan Shilling 8.21   14.25    USA DNF 13.14 15.14 14.47 8.21
54 Reuben Purnell 10.51   14.33    USA 18.79 11.13 16.27 10.51 15.60
55 Evan Wright 8.91   14.42    USA 15.20 14.27 13.79 8.91 28.79
56 Joseph Loop 9.90   14.55    USA 16.99 19.50 15.13 9.90 11.54
57 Timothy Walker 10.39   14.60    USA 19.89 18.42 12.76 12.63 10.39
58 Hank Ritter 14.17   14.69    USA 14.17 14.24 14.87 14.97 19.82
59 Kimberly Krug 10.26   14.71    USA 10.26 13.68 13.89 16.55 19.36
60 David Betz 11.42   14.71    USA 11.94 20.34 14.86 17.34 11.42
61 Ben Campbell 11.07   14.78    USA 12.51 16.06 15.77 11.07 17.52
62 Gabriel Galbreath 7.88   14.85    USA 7.88 18.65 15.06 20.53 10.84
63 Regan Miller 12.91   15.54    USA 16.23 15.90 12.91 14.48 16.48
64 Jack Kernan 9.68   15.65    USA 9.68 14.55 22.59 19.02 13.37
65 Aidan Maguire 13.29   15.89    USA 18.89 17.19 16.66 13.29 13.81
66 Grant Labutis 10.03   16.17    USA 16.78 11.65 20.09 20.94 10.03
67 Zachary Pamer 11.15   16.21    USA 13.07 15.04 11.15 29.40 20.52
68 Zachary Garber 6.94   17.44    USA 21.95 17.47 21.63 13.22 6.94
69 Brayden Rinehart 10.52   17.45    USA 24.66 17.26 10.52 23.49 11.59
70 Erik Liu 11.39   18.00    USA 18.76 18.60 11.39 16.64 21.01
71 Zacary M. Watkins 13.71   18.34    USA 15.98 13.71 36.76 18.04 20.99
72 James Ayerst 10.98   18.40    USA 17.24 29.27 10.98 19.49 18.48
73 Mark Brunton 15.91   18.78    USA 17.85 26.77 22.49 15.99 15.91
74 Luke Bankes 16.01   21.15    USA 17.56 24.54 16.01 28.11 21.34
75 Nathan Ulrich 16.21   22.60    USA 16.21 25.47 29.12 18.28 24.05
76 Jason Krug 14.13   22.72    USA 14.13 38.42 19.03 15.24 33.90
77 Riley Madden 19.28   23.17    USA 36.14 22.64 19.28 22.82 24.06
78 Sadie Maguire 20.21   24.77    USA 20.21 21.55 26.72 26.41 26.35
79 Frank H. Rabe 26.11   30.19    USA 27.69 33.98 26.11 46.26 28.89
80 Jakob Burkett 6.03   DNF    USA 6.03 13.70 DNF DNF 10.34
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 1.89   2.48    USA 2.88 2.73 1.89 2.81 1.89
2 Luke Van Laningham 2.95   3.67    USA 4.18 3.95 3.36 2.95 3.71
3 Marcus Kamen 2.37   3.82    USA 4.42 3.49 3.55 2.37 5.13
4 Cyrus Gearhart 4.00   4.34    USA 4.00 4.29 4.95 4.57 4.15
5 Steven Wintringham 3.04   4.79    USA 3.83 6.11 6.91 3.04 4.42
6 Andy Denney 4.65   4.80    USA 4.77 4.65 4.82 4.81 5.27
7 Stanley Chapel 3.85   5.06    USA 4.61 6.05 5.73 4.85 3.85
8 Ivan Krueger 6.03   8.07    USA 9.62 8.20 6.58 9.42 6.03
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 L F U' D R2 B U' F2 R B2 R2 B2 D2 R B2 L' D2
A #2 R2 F R2 D2 F' U2 L2 B F' L2 R B' R2 D U R' U F2 U'
A #3 R2 B' L' U2 B' D R' F' L D B D2 F2 R2 B2 R2 U' R2 U R2
A #4 D' L2 U2 L2 R2 F' R2 B U' L' B' D2 L R F U' R2
A #5 F L2 U2 F' U2 F' L2 D2 L2 F2 D' R' F2 D' R2 F' L2 R F2 U
A Ex#1 F' L2 R2 B' L2 R2 F' L' B F' R' F' L2 U F L2 U2 R'
A Ex#2 F R' F2 U F' D' B2 L' D B' D' R2 D' R2 B2 R2 F2 B2 D'
B #1 R2 U2 R2 F2 D2 B L2 R2 F D2 L2 R' D' L2 D' U' F2 R B' U' B2
B #2 D U2 B2 U' B2 U' R D B F R2 D B' R2 F2 R' F2
B #3 L2 F2 D2 R2 U F2 D' R2 F2 U R U' B' F' L F' L B2 L' D' R'
B #4 U' B' U' R U2 F2 D' R D2 F B2 R2 U B2 D F2 R2 F2 U'
B #5 R2 B' R L2 D2 R F' R L D' L F D2 R2 F2 U2 B' R2 B2
B Ex#1 D R2 U R2 U2 B2 R2 D' B' D R2 B2 F' L D R' D2 U' R
B Ex#2 F L' B2 U D L F' L2 B2 R' F U2 L2 F2 L D2 L B2 R' F2
C #1 F R U F B2 U2 L' U R' B L2 F2 L' U2 R' B2 U2 D2 R
C #2 B2 U2 R2 B2 U2 B' R2 F R' B' L U L2 B' F2 R U' R2 F
C #3 B' D2 L' D2 B D' L2 U2 F D R U2 R F2 D2 R2 F2 L
C #4 R2 U2 F2 R' F2 R' U2 B2 F' U' R2 F' D' B' D' B2 D F R2
C #5 F2 R2 D' U' R2 U' F2 D2 L2 B2 F2 L' D' L2 F U2 R U2 B' F2 R
C Ex#1 L2 D' F2 B R F U2 B' R' U2 D2 F' D2 B L2 F L2 U2 F2
C Ex#2 R' B2 R' D2 B2 D2 L2 U2 F2 L' F' R2 U' R2 B2 R B' D2 R' D
D #1 U' L' B2 L' F2 R U D L2 F' R U2 R2 U' F2 R2 U' F2 U B2
D #2 B' D' R F R' F2 B2 L F' U R' F2 D R2 B2 D' B2 D F2 U'
D #3 R2 D' R2 F B D2 F2 D' L D2 F B2 R2 F' D2 F2 L2 B' R2
D #4 L2 R2 D' R2 D R2 B2 U R2 U2 R' U' B' F L R2 F2 U2 F R'
D #5 L' D2 U2 F2 R D2 L2 R D2 B' U' R D2 U L2 D' R' B' F2 D2
D Ex#1 U2 R B2 R2 B2 R B2 D2 F' U' R U2 F R2 B' D L U B2
D Ex#2 R2 D' R2 B2 U' R2 U2 L2 D2 R B2 D L' D2 U' R2 F' U2 F2
E #1 R L' B U2 B2 U' B' U2 F' D R' D2 L2 U2 F2 U2 L U2 L F2
E #2 B2 F R2 B' L2 U2 B' R2 F2 D' B2 R2 F' L D' R' B L' D2 B
E #3 L2 D F' R' D2 F R' D L' D B' U2 R2 B2 U2 R2 L2 F D2
E #4 F2 D2 L2 R2 F U2 F2 D2 U2 R' U L' D2 L' D' L2 B2 R B2 L
E #5 F2 D B2 U L2 F2 L2 B' U B2 F2 U' L' R2 B L D' U'
E Ex#1 B F D2 F2 D2 L2 B' F2 L D' L2 R2 F' D2 B2 U' B F2 R2
E Ex#2 U2 L2 D2 B L2 F2 L2 U R' B2 D R2 D' F' U2 F R F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F B2 L' D B2 L' U' L B R U F2 U2 D R2 U' B2 D' F2 B2 D2
A #2 L' U2 D2 F2 R2 F' D' F B R' B2 L2 U L2 U R2 U' L2 D' R2 B2
A #3 D2 R2 F' U2 F2 L2 U2 F' D2 B R' F U2 L B F' U L2 D' B
A #4 B2 D L' D' B U' F D L' F U' F2 L2 U B2 D' F2 D F2
A #5 R F R L' F D R2 U2 R L' F' L2 U2 D2 F' D2 B2 R2 D2
A Ex#1 U' B2 L2 U R' F2 L' U' D' R' U2 L2 D2 B R2 L2 B2 U2 L2 B
A Ex#2 R F2 U2 R' U2 B2 F2 L2 D B2 F' L' U F R2 D2 R B
B #1 U' F' U' L' B L' F2 B2 D L U2 D2 B2 U2 R B2 R' D2 F2
B #2 B2 D2 L' F R2 F' B' D F2 R D2 L2 F2 L2 B U2 F2 B' R2 U2
B #3 F R' U' D' F D2 L' B2 U2 D' L' U2 B2 L' U2 R D2 F2 D2
B #4 U' B2 D F2 U' B D2 R' L U D2 B2 U2 L U2 B2 L F2 R'
B #5 U B2 L2 U L2 F2 U L2 F2 R' D2 F' R D B U' F D2
B Ex#1 R U2 D R' B R2 U' L D' L F2 L2 U2 B2 L2 U D2 L2 F2 L2
B Ex#2 L U2 F2 D2 U2 F2 R U2 L' U F L D B' L2 D2 U R2 F' U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F2 D' F' U B D2 R' U2 F2 U2 F' B2 U2 R2 B R2 U2
A #2 R2 B' R D R' L' F' B2 D2 B' U F2 B' L2 F D2 B2 R2 L2 U2
A #3 D2 L' B2 L2 F B2 U' L' D R2 F D2 F2 B2 L' U2 R U2 F2 L2
A #4 D B' R B' D' F2 L' D R' F L' B2 D' F2 L2 B2 U2 L2 D
A #5 R U' B2 U' F' R B2 D F B' U2 R2 U' F2 U' L2 D2 L2 B2 U'
A Ex#1 B' D2 U2 R2 D2 B D2 U2 B' F' L' B U B F2 D' B2 D2 L2 R'
A Ex#2 D2 L2 U' R2 U' L2 U B2 D' B D2 F2 U R' F2 R' F D L' B2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U' F U2 R U2 R' U' F
A #2 U2 R' U2 F U2 F U' R F R U'
A #3 U2 R U' F' U2 R' U2 R' U' R U
A #4 U R' U2 R2 U' R' F U' R2 U2 R'
A #5 U' R' F' U' R2 U' R2 U' F R' F
A Ex#1 R U' R2 U2 F U' F R U2 F U
A Ex#2 F U2 R2 U' R' U R U2 R' F U2
B #1 F R U R U2 R2 U2 R U' R' U'
B #2 U' R F' U' R' U' R' F U' R2 F2
B #3 U' R U R' U' F' U R U' R U'
B #4 R' U' F2 R U' R U' R U2 R' U'
B #5 R' F R2 U2 R2 U' F2 R2 F' R2 F'
B Ex#1 U R' F R U' R U' R2 U2 R U2
B Ex#2 U2 R F' U2 R' U F U' F2 R2 U2
C #1 R F' U R' F' U' F U' F U' F
C #2 R U2 R' U' R' F U2 F U' R2 F
C #3 R' F' R2 F' U2 R' U' R F' U' R2
C #4 R U' R' U' R U' R' F' U2 R' U2
C #5 R' U2 F2 U2 F R U' R2 U' R2 U2
C Ex#1 U R U' R' U' R2 F' U' R2 U' R'
C Ex#2 U' R' U' R' F' U2 R U' R' F R
D #1 U R' U F' R U R' F2 U F R
D #2 R' U' R2 U' R2 U R U2 R' U' R2
D #3 R2 U' R2 F' R U' R' F U2 F U'
D #4 U R' U R U' R2 U' F' U R U
D #5 R' U' F2 U' R U2 R U2 R2 U' F
D Ex#1 U R' F U' F2 R U R' U2 F' U'
D Ex#2 U' R' F U2 F R F U' R U R
E #1 U' R' U2 F2 U' F U' F' R U' R'
E #2 R' F R U2 R' F' U' R' U' F U
E #3 U R' U F U' F' U2 R F U2 F
E #4 U' R F' U' R' F' R2 F' R U' R
E #5 R' F R2 F R2 F' R' U2 R' F U'
E Ex#1 U' F' R' U2 R' U' R U R F' R2
E Ex#2 R' U R U F' R2 U2 F U' F U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 F U R2 F' U' R2 U2 R2
A #2 U2 R F' U2 R2 F R U2 R' F2 U2
A #3 U2 R2 U' F U' R2 U2 R' U F R2
A #4 U R' U2 R U R' F' U' F2 R2 U'
A #5 R' F R2 F' R2 U F R U R U'
A Ex#1 R2 U2 R U2 F U' F R2 F' R' U2
A Ex#2 U' R' F U2 F' U' R2 U' F' U2 R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 L2 U L2 D2 F2 U' F2 U2 B R L2 F R U L2 D L F2 Rw2 Uw2 U B2 D' L' Fw2 U' R Fw2 L B2 D F R' Fw L' Uw R' Fw2 U Fw Rw' B'
A #2 L' D2 L D2 R' F2 L' U2 L2 B' D' R2 F U R' B U' F' D2 L' Rw2 F L' Uw2 L Fw2 B' Rw2 B' R' L B R' Uw U' L D F2 Fw U2 L B Rw' Fw' D2
A #3 U' D' R2 F2 D' L2 F2 R2 B' L F' R' U L2 U D B R2 D' Rw2 B2 Uw2 D L2 U' Fw2 F' L2 U' B2 F U' Rw B2 Uw2 D' Fw2 Uw Rw' U2 Fw Uw Rw U2 R'
A #4 D F2 D' R2 U F2 U L2 D2 L2 F B R U D2 L2 R B2 R' Fw2 Rw2 B L' Fw2 Rw2 U2 L Uw2 U2 B D2 Uw F2 Uw2 D R Fw' Rw' Fw2 Rw Fw L' Uw2
A #5 F2 R2 F D2 F' D2 F D2 R2 B' L B2 U2 D' L U R2 B' R' Uw2 Fw2 F' D2 F' L' B2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 B' Uw L2 B' U' Rw2 D2 Fw' R2 Fw' Uw' F D2 Rw2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 D' B2 D2 L2 R2 B2 U B2 L2 B' R U F' L' F2 B L2 U2 F' Fw2 Rw2 B' F2 U' Rw2 Fw2 L2 B2 U R2 B' Rw R' U' Fw2 B' Rw' L Uw Rw' U' Fw' R2 Fw
A Ex#2 B U2 B L2 F2 D2 B2 U2 R2 D2 F' D F' U' L B L U F' U Rw2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 F' L' Uw2 D2 F' R' F' L Uw L F' R' B' L Uw' U Fw Uw R' D
B #1 R U2 F2 R2 U2 B2 L2 R' B2 F2 U' R' B' L2 D B2 R' U2 D' L R2 Uw2 L' F' Rw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L' R Uw' Rw2 R2 Uw2 F' L' Fw' U Rw F Uw' B Rw' L
B #2 U2 R2 F2 L' B2 R D2 F2 L' B D B' D' B' L' F' U L' U2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 U' Fw2 R' D2 Rw2 U' L U L2 Fw' R' D' Rw2 L2 F Uw' F2 Rw' B R
B #3 L2 U2 R2 F R2 F D2 R2 D2 R2 B' L R2 D L2 B' U F' D' L F Rw2 B D B' R2 Uw2 B' D' Fw2 U F D Rw' F' U L2 B2 Rw' R Uw R Fw U Fw2 B2
B #4 U2 L F2 L D2 R2 B2 U F2 U F D' R' U' F D U' B2 Fw2 U Rw2 R Fw2 U2 R2 L U B2 Uw2 U F2 Fw' B2 Rw2 F R' Rw U' Fw' L Uw' F D2 B2
B #5 U2 R2 B' R2 L2 B U2 B L2 B' F' U' B' R' L2 U2 B L' D F' L' Uw2 Fw2 B' L' Fw2 U2 F' Uw2 R' F L F Uw' L' F' R2 L' Fw2 F Uw' Rw B Uw' Fw Uw2
B Ex#1 D2 F' D' L U L U B L U L' U2 D2 R U2 F2 R2 L' F2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 L F2 D' R D2 Rw2 U2 R2 Fw' D L2 Fw2 B2 R' Uw B' L Uw2 D2 Fw L'
B Ex#2 R2 D B2 L D R2 B R' U B2 U2 R2 B2 L' R2 B2 R D2 U2 B2 Fw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 D Rw2 L F2 Rw2 D' L Fw' F L R2 Fw' D Rw Fw' Uw2 Rw' B2 Uw2 F
C #1 D2 F2 D2 R' U2 L D2 B2 L' F' D R D L2 U D2 B2 R F' B' Fw2 Rw2 R B' U2 Fw2 R L Fw2 Uw2 B2 R2 B Uw' Fw2 L' D' R2 Rw Fw2 D' L2 U2 Fw R'
C #2 D B2 R2 D2 B2 U' B2 D R2 U' B2 F' R' B2 F D' R' B2 U2 F' Rw2 B Uw2 D2 Fw2 F U' Rw2 F B' L2 R2 Rw B2 U' Rw2 U' Fw2 R L' Uw' R2 F Rw' D'
C #3 U2 L B2 R2 F2 L' U2 D2 L U R2 F D L U B L B R Fw2 R2 U' Fw2 Rw2 R' U' L' Fw2 L U' L' Fw' L B Uw2 Fw' F Uw' Fw B2 R F Rw' U
C #4 F D2 R2 U2 R2 B R2 B2 L2 B L B R' B2 R2 U F R2 F' D2 Uw2 Rw2 L Fw2 R' U2 B R L Fw2 R B' Uw R B Rw2 B R' Rw Uw2 Fw' U' Rw Fw' F2
C #5 F2 L2 D2 F' D2 L2 D2 R2 B2 R L2 U' F2 R' L2 B R D B2 Fw2 Rw2 F Uw2 U' F U Rw2 D2 Rw2 B Uw2 R2 L Fw2 D Rw' U2 R2 F Uw Fw' Uw2 D' L2
C Ex#1 L2 R' D2 B2 L2 F2 U2 B2 D F' U F L D B2 F2 D R' Fw2 D Fw2 Uw2 F R2 B2 D F' R2 B F2 Rw U2 R Uw2 D2 F Uw Fw2 R' U2 Rw Uw' U Rw2
C Ex#2 U B2 D R2 B2 D' B2 D B2 U L2 F' U' L D2 R' U R U2 F' Uw2 L' U2 R F' Rw2 L' F' L2 Uw2 L B Uw' L2 B' L' Uw Rw2 Fw R2 Uw Fw' F2 D' R'
D #1 U2 R2 U2 B2 U2 B R2 F U2 D2 B' D R2 F B R2 L U F2 U' D2 Uw2 R2 F D' Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 B R2 F' R2 F2 Rw' Uw2 F' L Uw2 D L' Fw Rw2 L' Fw Rw
D #2 R2 U B2 D2 B2 U L2 F2 U' R2 U2 B' D2 B' U F L R B' D2 U' Uw2 R' D' U2 Rw2 R F2 Rw2 Fw2 R U' Fw' F' U F' U L2 Uw' L' Uw2 Rw Uw' D' Fw'
D #3 L B2 L B R' U D' F L2 F' U2 B2 R U2 L U2 L' B2 L D2 Fw2 D' L2 Fw2 B D B' L2 Uw2 Fw2 F' D' Rw' R B F' L Uw' L' Fw' R2 B Uw2 Rw' B2
D #4 L2 B L2 B2 D2 B' L2 F' L2 F R2 D L' F' D R' D2 U2 F2 B Rw2 Uw2 D2 B' Rw2 D2 L' Fw2 Rw2 R U2 R' L' Uw R' Fw2 R L' F Uw' Fw' U2 D Fw' D Rw'
D #5 F2 L' F2 R2 D2 L' D2 L' U L' B U2 B' L B2 R' U2 F U Fw2 Rw2 L F2 L' Fw2 L2 F' Uw2 U2 R B' Uw' B R L' U2 Fw' Rw' Uw R D Fw2 Uw2 F'
D Ex#1 B2 U' L' D F R' D' B2 U R F2 R2 B' U2 R2 F D2 R2 B' Fw2 Rw2 B D2 R2 D2 Rw2 L F' Rw2 U2 L' Uw' Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 B Rw' Uw' F2 U2 Rw2 F
D Ex#2 D2 B2 U2 B' F2 L2 U2 F2 R' D2 B D L2 D' L F L' U' B2 Uw2 L2 B L2 B2 Rw2 R Uw2 L' Fw2 L Uw' L2 F' R' U L2 F' Fw Rw' B Uw D' Rw L2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw Bw2 L' Uw' U2 Lw2 Bw D' Bw2 B2 Rw2 D Uw' Bw' Rw' Dw Lw2 L2 Uw2 Dw2 L2 Bw2 Dw Uw Rw2 R' Uw' Lw B' L2 F U B Lw' Uw B' Uw' D' B' Rw2 U Rw' B Fw' Uw L Dw2 Lw' Fw' L' Lw' Rw2 U Uw2 D Lw2 Bw2 L Bw2 D'
A #2 Lw2 U' Bw' R' Uw B2 U2 Bw' U L' Uw2 Fw R' D' R U' D' L Bw2 Rw2 F2 Fw2 Bw2 R2 Dw2 B2 D2 Dw2 Fw2 B2 Dw L' Uw D' Dw2 Fw' Rw2 B Uw2 R' B L2 R' Lw' Rw D F' Dw' Lw' Rw D' U Lw2 R2 Rw' D2 Lw' Dw2 U2 Uw
A #3 Lw2 Rw Dw2 Rw2 Lw Dw2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 L R Lw' Uw2 U2 L2 Lw Uw Fw' L' D' Fw' U2 Bw' U Rw2 D' Dw2 R2 F2 U2 Rw Bw Uw Dw' U2 Fw U' B2 Uw' L D Uw Rw' Lw2 B Lw' U' Bw2 D L' U2 Dw B2 Bw U' Uw2 Dw2 F Dw' Lw
A #4 U' L' Lw' B' U2 Lw Fw' U' B U2 F2 U' B2 Dw Rw2 Uw' L2 F R D U' R' U2 D2 B Rw2 F' B' Uw2 D' B' Fw Dw' D' Uw Fw2 D2 Bw2 B L Fw' F Bw' Lw2 Rw2 Fw Bw' Lw Fw2 Rw2 B Fw2 Rw U' L2 Dw' F D' Bw' Rw
A #5 Bw' L F2 Fw' Rw2 L D R' Fw Dw2 Bw' Lw2 U Lw' Bw Rw F R Uw' B' Uw2 R' B2 R2 B2 Lw Rw' Dw2 F' D2 Rw U F U Fw2 R Rw D2 Rw U Dw' B' U2 Bw2 Dw' Fw F' U' Lw' Dw Fw' F2 Dw2 B2 L' F U Bw B Fw2
A Ex#1 L2 Rw Fw B' Bw Uw R2 Rw' Dw Bw2 R2 Bw2 R U2 B' D' U2 L B' Rw' Fw2 Rw R Uw' Lw2 F Bw' Fw B' D' Uw2 L' Lw2 F' U' D' B' Rw' U' Uw2 B Uw2 F2 Uw Bw' F2 B' R Fw2 Bw L' R2 B Uw' L2 U' R2 Rw' F' Rw2
A Ex#2 Fw' L Rw' Lw2 Bw Lw' D' Bw' B L Fw Rw D2 Lw Uw Bw' F' B Lw' U' Bw2 Dw2 R2 Fw' Bw D2 Rw Bw R2 L2 Rw' U Rw U F2 L' Dw' L Bw' Dw2 R2 B2 F Lw2 R Bw2 U' L' Dw2 Fw F Uw' L R D2 R2 F B2 Rw' Fw2
B #1 Fw' F Dw' L2 Fw' D2 B Rw' Bw' F' Lw' Fw Lw' B' L' Uw Fw2 Rw' Dw' Lw' D' Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 Dw2 D' R2 U2 D2 B' U Dw' Fw2 Bw2 L2 Bw2 D2 Fw' R2 Lw L' U2 Lw2 Uw D' Rw2 Dw2 L Rw' F' Rw2 Fw' Rw Dw' F R' Bw2 B' Fw' Uw
B #2 Rw' Bw2 R' B Dw L2 B' Rw2 F Fw2 Rw Lw2 B' Bw' D' L' Uw2 R Bw2 R' Rw2 Dw Lw R Rw Fw L2 Lw' Rw Uw2 D L2 D' Lw2 Dw D' Fw L2 U' Dw' F' Fw2 Lw' R2 D Dw2 Lw' R U' B' Fw' L' Rw' R' F2 Rw F' Uw2 Bw F
B #3 U' D Rw Lw Dw' L' Bw2 R' Dw' U F' U' Rw Lw2 L' Uw Dw' Bw Fw Uw2 Bw' U' R D' Dw Lw Bw2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 U2 F2 Rw2 U Lw2 R U2 R2 U Dw2 Uw' L2 Bw2 D2 Rw Bw2 Lw Rw2 Dw L' R2 Bw2 L Rw' R2 Lw' F2 B2 Dw' Fw2
B #4 U' F U' Lw' Rw2 L2 D B2 Fw' Lw2 B D2 F2 Bw2 Rw L' B L U2 Lw2 R2 Bw Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 Uw2 R' Dw' Uw Lw' R' Rw2 B Bw Fw F Dw B' L' Fw B' L Lw2 F2 B' Lw Uw' Bw Uw Fw B L2 Lw' F R' L B' Bw' Rw2 Uw'
B #5 R F2 Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 Bw2 F2 Rw R B2 Lw' F D Dw Uw' U2 L Bw2 D Dw R' Rw' B2 Rw U' Dw' Uw Fw2 R' Uw2 D' R' Bw2 Fw D' Dw2 B' U' Rw Lw2 U' R' D Fw Bw2 Uw Rw' F Dw' U' L Dw' U Uw' Fw F2 Bw Rw' Lw' F'
B Ex#1 Dw2 L R2 Uw Lw B' Fw' U B2 Fw Bw' F' U B2 F2 Rw R2 L2 U' Rw2 Dw2 L' B2 L Bw' D2 Bw Rw B' Lw R F2 Uw2 Fw R' Lw' B Lw Rw' B' Rw2 F Dw2 L2 Fw2 Lw2 D Fw2 F' B L' Dw Bw2 Lw R2 F2 B Bw D Fw
B Ex#2 U B' Dw2 Fw F' D2 Dw2 U' Lw2 F D' Bw2 F Uw Bw Lw Dw' D Uw F' D2 U' Rw Lw U' Rw2 Dw2 F' Dw D' B' Uw2 U B' L Bw2 Dw Fw Rw2 F' Rw2 L' F' U L2 Bw' U' Lw' Rw' D' L' Fw' Bw' U2 Uw2 Rw Fw' U F2 Fw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 L F' U' R F B D F2 R2 U2 F' R2 B' R2 B' D2 L2 F2
A #2 L' B U R F' L' U R F2 U' L2 U2 B2 R2 F' R2 U2 R2 B2 D2
A #3 B2 D' L2 R2 B2 U L2 D B U2 R F2 R D2 U2 B' R D' B'
A #4 F2 U2 L2 B2 D' L2 R2 D2 F2 U' B' U L2 F L' B' D L B
A #5 B D2 L2 D2 F' D2 F D2 L B U L2 R' U2 L' B2 U' R2 B
A Ex#1 L2 D B D R2 U' R' B' L D R2 D2 F2 U2 R2 U2 B2 R2 B'
A Ex#2 D L2 U F2 U2 R2 F2 R' D' L' U2 R B L B2 D2 U
B #1 F' D' B' R' F' L D' L U2 L F2 D2 F2 B2 L2 D L2 U F2 R2
B #2 R B2 D2 R F' U R2 B D B D2 R F2 D2 F2 B2 R2 U2 L' D2
B #3 D2 B2 L2 B' U2 B2 F2 L2 F' R D' L B L F' R2 U L B R
B #4 B2 R F2 R' F2 R D2 R2 B2 D2 U2 F R B' D2 L2 U' R U' B'
B #5 L2 B2 L2 U2 B2 U2 B2 U F2 R U' B2 L' F' L F' R F' U
B Ex#1 F2 D2 R' F2 U2 L2 D2 R F2 R' B U' B2 F2 U' R U F U2 L F'
B Ex#2 U2 L2 U2 L' F2 D2 L D2 U B2 L B U B U L2 R B L
C #1 F' L2 F D2 R2 D2 B2 F' R2 F2 L2 D B' F' L' D' U R' D' F2
C #2 L2 D2 R D' R2 D' F2 B R F' U' R U2 F2 R' U2 D2 R B2
C #3 D' L2 B2 L2 B2 D' U2 R2 U' L B D L' D' F' L D2 B2 F2 L'
C #4 F2 U B U' R2 L' U B R2 B2 D2 F2 D' R2 B2 D' L2 U
C #5 U B2 L2 F2 L2 U' F2 D L2 U2 L2 R U' L' B L' D' L2 F2 R' F
C Ex#1 L2 F2 R' D2 L2 F2 D2 R U F' L' D' B2 U' F2 L' U F2
C Ex#2 L D2 F2 D2 L2 B2 L F2 R D L B U' L' D' L B2 F D F'
D #1 U F' R2 F' D2 F' L' F2 D F' U2 F2 U B2 D B2 D F2 R2 L2
D #2 B2 U2 B2 F R2 D2 F U2 L' U B2 L B2 U F U' F' L' B'
D #3 L2 D' L2 U L2 D2 B2 R2 U F2 R D F U2 B R B2 F' U2 B'
D #4 F2 L U2 R2 F2 R B2 D2 L' R' F L2 R U B2 U2 F' R F2 D F2
D #5 U' F L2 U2 R' F2 L D' B R' F' U2 D2 R2 U B2 U' F2 U2
D Ex#1 R2 F' D2 B' D2 L2 D2 F' L2 F2 U2 R' D F R' U' R' U' L2 R
D Ex#2 R2 U L F L2 U B2 D R2 L D F2 D B2 R2 U' F2 L2 B2 U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' B' R' B' L' R' L R B U l' b
A #2 B' U' L' U' B' U B R U' R' L u' r' b
A #3 U' R' B' L' B' R' B' R B R' B' u l
A #4 R' U' B' U' R' B L B U' L' R u' r' b'
A #5 B R U' R B R U B R' B' R' u l' r' b
A Ex#1 L U B' R L B' R B R U' B' l r b
A Ex#2 B U R U' R L U R' L' U' B' l' r' b
B #1 B R U L' U B' R' L' U' R' U' r b
B #2 U L B' U L U B L' B R' L l r b'
B #3 U R' L' B R' B' U' R U' R L'
B #4 B U' R' L U B' R B' U R' L' u' r
B #5 B R B U' R U' B R U' B L' u' l' r
B Ex#1 R' L B L' B' R' L' B U B R u
B Ex#2 B' L' U' B' U L R B' L' B R' u r b
C #1 U' R L B' L' U B R' B' U B' l r b'
C #2 B R' L U R' B' U' B' R B' R' u' l r
C #3 R' L' U L' B' L R' B' U L' U u l b'
C #4 L' U' L' B U L' U' R' L' U' R u' r b
C #5 U' R B' L B' R' U' R' U' B' U u'
C Ex#1 U' L' B' U L R B R' U' L' U u l r' b'
C Ex#2 B R U' L' R' L' U' B R' U' B b'
D #1 U R' L R' B' U R U' L' U B' u' b
D #2 U' B L' B R' L' U R B' R U' u l' b'
D #3 R' B' R U' R B' L R B' L' U' u l
D #4 L' U B R' B' U' R U' R B' R u' l
D #5 R B' R U L B L' R' U' R' L l b
D Ex#1 B L' B R' U' B L' R U R U u' l r b'
D Ex#2 U' R' B L' U' B U' R' L' U L u l r
E #1 B R B U' R' B L R' L' U' B' u' l' b
E #2 B' R' U B' U' B L B L' U' B' u' r' b
E #3 R' L B' R B' R' L' R' B' U' B u' l b
E #4 R' L R' U R' B L R U L R' l b
E #5 B' U' L' B L' R U L' B' U' L' u r' b
E Ex#1 R' B U' B' R' U B' L' U' B R u l' r'
E Ex#2 B' L R U' B R U R' L U' B' r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B U R' B' U' L' B' L B' R' l' r
A #2 U' B U B U' L R U' L' U' R' l' r' b'
A #3 R L' R B' R' L' U R' L' R' L' u' l' b'
A #4 R' U L B' R' U R' B' R L R' u l' r b'
A #5 R' U' L B R L' U R' B' U' R u b
A Ex#1 R' B' R U R L' B R B L' U u' l' b'
A Ex#2 L' U' L' R' U' R B R' L R' L' u' r' b
Adam Runninger    USA
Adam Runninger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.35   16.75   14.81 20.07 14.35 18.97 16.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 4.59   6.16   6.05 6.05 DNF 4.59 6.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 57.79   1:08.81   1:18.44 58.46 1:18.67 1:09.54 57.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:44.11   1:53.81   1:48.32 2:05.20 1:55.01 1:44.11 1:58.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 32.34   45.23   33.73 DNF 55.74 32.34 46.22
Pyraminx First round 49 8.77   13.03   8.77 13.71 12.34 13.04 17.24
Aidan Maguire    USA
Aidan Maguire
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 24.48   31.01   31.96 33.84 27.22 24.48 39.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 8.05   8.61   9.12 8.47 8.25 12.79 8.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 1:04.22     DNF 1:04.22
Pyraminx First round 65 13.29   15.89   18.89 17.19 16.66 13.29 13.81
Alex Dickinson    USA
Alex Dickinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 45.82   1:02.00   1:09.48 1:02.12 1:16.30 54.41 45.82
Andrew Cirincione    USA
Andrew Cirincione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.54   12.95   13.48 13.83 12.54 12.76 12.60
First round 12 9.49   11.88   9.49 11.29 11.67 13.16 12.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.50   4.62   3.50 3.79 4.42 5.64 5.68
Combined First round 8 3.20   3.90   5.59 3.20 3.44 4.58 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 51.78   1:05.89   1:11.67 1:11.23 51.78 DNF 54.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:54.05   2:09.25   2:10.82 2:06.50 2:10.43 2:15.42 1:54.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 24.72   31.66   35.84 30.46 36.39 28.68 24.72
Pyraminx First round 22 6.09   7.65   7.01 6.09 9.19 6.75 10.19
Andrew Dundon    USA
Andrew Dundon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 13.12   15.89   17.56 16.19 13.12 13.93 19.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 3.78   4.42   3.78 5.02 3.98 4.27 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 2:04.33     2:04.33 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 41.65   51.65   52.61 42.58 59.77 41.65 1:02.46
Pyraminx First round 12 4.43   6.58   5.19 9.01 4.43 5.53 11.10
Andrew Fast    USA
Andrew Fast
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 33.59   36.53   1:10.42 33.59 37.56 37.41 34.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 4.80   7.70   4.80 5.00 DNF 9.50 8.60
Pyraminx First round 45 11.25   12.89   15.86 12.01 12.29 11.25 14.36
Andrew Schmid    USA
Andrew Schmid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 20.85   25.83   23.88 28.87 24.75 40.67 20.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 5.77   8.26   9.03 DNF 7.75 7.99 5.77
Andy Denney    USA
Andy Denney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.28   8.75   9.36 9.88 8.28 8.35 8.54
Second round 4 7.96   8.51   8.87 7.96 9.52 8.24 8.43
First round 1 8.10   8.31   8.10 8.55 8.81 8.16 8.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.78   2.05   2.60 1.81 1.78 2.42 1.93
Combined First round 2 1.45   1.98   2.07 1.45 1.78 3.85 2.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 37.43   38.05   37.43 37.77 DNF 37.61 38.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:13.21   1:15.09   1:14.54 1:17.92 1:13.57 1:13.21 1:17.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 15.61   18.47   DNF 17.76 17.55 15.61 20.10
Pyraminx Final 6 4.65   4.80   4.77 4.65 4.82 4.81 5.27
First round 5 3.23   4.19   3.23 4.76 3.30 4.53 4.74
Anton King    USA
Anton King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 20.78   26.35   30.17 24.50 24.37 20.78 30.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 3.61   6.03   3.61 7.48 4.71 5.89 7.94
Pyraminx First round 15 3.15   6.94   3.15 8.02 5.94 7.05 7.83
Ben Campbell    USA
Ben Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 27.07   29.28   27.07 28.92 28.95 32.92 29.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 8.88   11.35   10.00 13.05 13.58 11.01 8.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 61 11.07   14.78   12.51 16.06 15.77 11.07 17.52
Benjamin Williams    USA
Benjamin Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 22.15   24.18   22.15 25.01 29.70 23.46 24.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 10.57   11.66   11.65 13.96 10.90 12.44 10.57
Bobby Kirschner    USA
Bobby Kirschner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 21.58   22.74   21.58 26.14 23.10 22.95 22.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 4.17   9.96   4.17 DNF 6.26 12.92 10.70
Braden Richards    USA
Braden Richards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 11.48   15.20   19.01 17.17 14.72 11.48 13.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.69   4.43   4.35 3.69 10.33 4.80 4.13
Combined First round 9 2.62   3.99   5.50 4.50 3.43 4.03 2.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 56.16   1:03.92   1:05.69 1:09.95 1:04.60 1:01.48 56.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:11.46   2:18.17   2:21.72 2:18.02 2:24.94 2:14.76 2:11.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 22.43   30.89   39.40 48.71 27.12 22.43 26.16
Pyraminx First round 11 3.70   6.18   3.70 7.33 6.12 9.49 5.09
Brayden Beckman    USA
Brayden Beckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 31.75   39.91   41.38 31.75 35.86 47.75 42.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 6.44   9.25   8.04 6.44 8.47 DNF 11.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 51 5.53   13.34   5.53 24.29 9.55 10.20 20.28
Brayden Rinehart    USA
Brayden Rinehart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 36.32   43.66   47.52 36.32 47.52 47.12 36.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 14.92   17.52   14.92 17.67 22.66 17.29 17.61
Pyraminx First round 69 10.52   17.45   24.66 17.26 10.52 23.49 11.59
Caleb Kinman    USA
Caleb Kinman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 12.95   14.89   14.36 17.39 15.03 12.95 15.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 1.28   5.01   1.28 4.88 DNF 4.85 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:10.65   1:19.34   1:32.04 1:29.10 1:10.65 1:17.51 1:11.40
Pyraminx First round 17 4.40   7.04   4.40 7.69 6.97 6.65 7.50
Carson Miller    USA
Carson Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.44   16.26   17.47 15.44 16.08 16.89 15.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 4.66   5.67   6.50 5.28 5.23 7.66 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:07.28   1:12.96   1:12.32 1:11.57 1:47.87 1:15.00 1:07.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:09.67   2:25.02   2:27.65 2:09.67 2:28.82 2:29.12 2:18.59
Pyraminx First round 28 8.91   9.63   9.19 10.23 9.47 8.91 10.82
Chris Dickinson    USA
Chris Dickinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 26.22   31.87   36.88 26.59 26.22 35.79 33.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 6.68   10.90   11.23 6.68 9.72 11.75 17.29
Pyraminx First round 41 5.56   12.43   9.87 16.01 5.56 13.23 14.20
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.83   8.92   7.83 9.85 8.16 8.92 9.68
Second round 3 7.93   8.47   8.45 7.97 9.53 8.98 7.93
First round 5 7.32   9.59   10.88 8.97 11.74 8.91 7.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.67   1.74   1.83 1.67 2.02 1.72 1.67
Combined First round 3 1.66   2.03   2.43 1.66 1.80 3.17 1.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 38.81   41.38   42.24 47.13 39.84 38.81 42.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:08.13   1:22.54   1:24.77 1:28.03 1:14.82 1:34.89 1:08.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 16.33   17.58   16.93 17.71 18.09 16.33 18.11
Connor Brandt    USA
Connor Brandt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.44   10.79   9.68 9.44 15.60 11.52 11.17
Second round 12 10.07   12.26   15.05 15.58 11.14 10.60 10.07
First round 8 10.19   11.21   15.50 10.19 11.97 10.76 10.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 1.70   4.14   1.70 4.44 4.40 3.57 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 48.94   52.92   55.98 51.82 50.95 1:00.32 48.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:29.31   1:43.31   1:52.69 1:45.67 1:49.50 1:29.31 1:34.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 18.35   18.93   23.49 19.86 18.42 18.52 18.35
Pyraminx First round 21 5.29   7.62   7.09 9.46 5.29 8.09 7.68
Cyrus Gearhart    USA
Cyrus Gearhart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 9.82   15.34   15.99 16.20 17.32 13.83 9.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 4.41   5.76   5.51 4.41 6.62 7.03 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 53.08   59.71   53.08 1:01.80 59.55 57.79 1:01.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 29.70   37.89   41.66 42.66 40.35 29.70 31.67
Pyraminx Final 4 4.00   4.34   4.00 4.29 4.95 4.57 4.15
First round 6 3.42   4.28   3.42 4.88 4.33 4.41 4.09
Daniel Pavelich    USA
Daniel Pavelich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 17.59   19.11   20.22 17.99 17.59 20.26 19.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 4.53   6.35   6.31 4.53 6.81 9.93 5.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:34.64     1:34.64 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 38.47   46.87   42.51 55.75 51.73 38.47 46.36
Pyraminx First round 30 8.33   9.86   9.01 8.33 10.33 10.25 12.36
David Betz    USA
David Betz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 30.85   37.83   50.43 37.75 41.74 34.01 30.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 6.31   10.94   6.31 11.46 9.75 16.03 11.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 1:24.54     DNF 1:24.54
Pyraminx First round 60 11.42   14.71   11.94 20.34 14.86 17.34 11.42
David Mortenson    USA
David Mortenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.36   13.65   15.03 12.93 11.36 14.90 13.13
First round 20 12.19   14.59   13.56 13.85 16.90 16.35 12.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 4.21   5.22   4.70 6.20 6.84 4.21 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 47.77   52.58   54.28 48.10 55.36 1:03.35 47.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:35.92   1:41.90   1:43.06 1:40.88 1:41.76 1:49.77 1:35.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 19.13   33.78   44.02 DNF 23.88 33.43 19.13
Pyraminx First round 33 9.11   10.34   9.47 9.63 9.11 14.33 11.93
Drew Brads    USA
Drew Brads
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.82   7.33   5.82 7.84 6.57 7.59 9.05
Second round 1 7.21   8.11   7.27 7.53 9.54 10.71 7.21
First round 2 5.93   8.37   9.33 9.18 7.55 8.38 5.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.67   3.64   4.32 1.90 1.67 4.69 5.82
Combined First round 4 1.33   2.30   1.33 2.13 2.45 3.16 2.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 28.45   33.28   33.92 35.81 31.90 34.03 28.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 58.75   1:06.93   1:03.70 1:05.79 1:11.29 58.75 1:11.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 13.28   17.72   17.65 16.40 21.31 19.11 13.28
Pyraminx Final 1 1.89   2.48   2.88 2.73 1.89 2.81 1.89
First round 1 2.44   2.64   DNF 2.79 2.44 2.46 2.67
Drew Erekson    USA
Drew Erekson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 24.84   31.28   33.05 24.84 28.34 32.46 33.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 8.20   9.42   10.64 8.20 8.26 9.62 10.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 2:15.26     2:15.26 DNF
Pyraminx First round 19 5.12   7.23   8.21 8.87 6.01 7.46 5.12
Drew Snyder    USA
Drew Snyder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 29.76   32.57   32.45 31.81 38.01 29.76 33.46
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.81   11.40   12.19 10.81 11.13 12.02 11.06
Second round 8 9.37   11.44   10.22 13.05 9.37 11.70 12.40
First round 9 9.84   11.31   9.84 10.47 11.73 12.37 11.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 35.99   39.17   42.78 35.99 37.75 47.04 36.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:15.08   1:23.52   1:34.16 1:15.08 1:20.80 1:15.61 1:49.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 12.94   16.01   16.41 17.96 12.94 14.83 16.79
Pyraminx First round 43 6.37   12.75   6.37 10.35 13.56 18.56 14.33
Erik Liu    USA
Erik Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 26.39   31.91   28.83 26.39 DNF 32.22 34.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 5.16   11.10   13.23 14.28 8.02 12.04 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 70 11.39   18.00   18.76 18.60 11.39 16.64 21.01
Evan Wright    USA
Evan Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 21.59   24.60   24.44 25.14 21.59 32.25 24.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 4.66   5.51   5.92 5.70 4.92 9.96 4.66
Pyraminx First round 55 8.91   14.42   15.20 14.27 13.79 8.91 28.79
Frank H. Rabe    USA
Frank H. Rabe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 19.92   25.31   19.92 27.53 24.81 25.92 25.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 7.38   DNF   12.96 7.38 DNF DNF 8.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:29.86   2:43.10   2:49.09 2:29.86 2:38.25 2:41.97 3:00.97
Pyraminx First round 79 26.11   30.19   27.69 33.98 26.11 46.26 28.89
Gabriel Galbreath    USA
Gabriel Galbreath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 14.89   19.78   22.88 14.89 25.01 18.22 18.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 4.87   6.34   7.92 4.87 7.21 5.93 5.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 57.83     DNF 57.83
Pyraminx First round 62 7.88   14.85   7.88 18.65 15.06 20.53 10.84
Gary D. Tongret II    USA
Gary D. Tongret II
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 44.92   48.56   45.00 44.92 50.64 50.04 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 91 11.60   DNF   16.38 11.60 DNF DNS 13.39
Pyraminx First round 34 9.96   11.08   10.08 DNF 10.89 12.26 9.96
Grant Labutis    USA
Grant Labutis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 32.04   34.15   32.04 35.81 34.20 32.44 36.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 7.94   10.10   7.94 9.37 10.51 16.09 10.41
Pyraminx First round 66 10.03   16.17   16.78 11.65 20.09 20.94 10.03
Hank Ritter    USA
Hank Ritter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 18.82   24.35   18.82 22.68 24.87 25.50 25.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 6.13   15.60   6.13 19.27 15.01 12.52 24.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 58 14.17   14.69   14.17 14.24 14.87 14.97 19.82
Harsha Paladugu    USA
Harsha Paladugu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 19.00   21.05   19.16 21.56 19.00 25.83 22.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 5.42   6.46   6.39 9.91 5.42 6.55 6.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 39.29   46.57   54.33 39.29 1:00.87 41.38 43.99
Pyraminx First round 29 5.94   9.83   5.94 10.46 10.74 8.29 DNF
Ian Swain    USA
Ian Swain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.28   13.34   12.86 13.50 12.28 13.67 14.27
First round 19 10.91   13.59   DNF 10.91 14.81 14.33 11.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 2.50   5.40   5.63 13.90 2.50 6.32 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 39.81   47.67   48.08 46.76 39.81 49.39 48.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:30.66   1:38.76   1:32.12 1:43.97 1:51.57 1:30.66 1:40.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 29.07   30.32   29.93 29.47 29.07 31.55 37.38
Pyraminx First round 31 6.41   9.87   10.93 8.50 6.41 10.18 11.13
Iraj Nelson    USA
Iraj Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.30   20.08   22.02 21.75 19.71 17.30 18.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 4.37   6.15   6.94 7.87 6.42 4.37 5.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 34.43   41.57   41.59 48.12 52.26 34.43 34.99
Pyraminx First round 48 10.55   12.96   13.58 10.55 12.94 12.37 14.59
Isaac Frye    USA
Isaac Frye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.21   12.73   10.21 13.85 14.14 10.21 15.08
Second round 11 11.50   12.07   11.50 11.67 15.84 12.45 12.08
First round 16 11.20   13.33   14.49 13.11 13.41 11.20 13.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 24.38   29.79   29.57 28.44 47.09 24.38 31.36
Pyraminx First round 13 4.87   6.64   5.25 10.02 4.87 7.71 6.95
Ivan Krueger    USA
Ivan Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.55   13.03   12.55 12.61 15.75 13.63 12.85
First round 21 11.97   14.69   11.97 14.99 13.93 15.15 15.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 2.41   4.89   5.66 2.41 5.28 5.19 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 50.12   53.72   50.12 51.96 50.46 58.73 59.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:43.53   1:50.14   1:54.14 1:47.95 1:52.29 1:43.53 1:50.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 29.94   31.90   29.94 32.11 29.94 33.65 36.39
Pyraminx Final 8 6.03   8.07   9.62 8.20 6.58 9.42 6.03
First round 8 4.81   5.59   4.93 8.75 4.81 4.89 6.96
Jack Kernan    USA
Jack Kernan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.49   20.84   20.44 17.49 19.85 22.70 22.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 7.07   8.53   10.01 12.13 7.97 7.07 7.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:37.24     1:37.24 1:54.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:40.77     3:19.75 2:40.77
Pyraminx First round 64 9.68   15.65   9.68 14.55 22.59 19.02 13.37
Jack Plahitko    USA
Jack Plahitko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 28.81   35.87   38.47 28.81 31.40 40.71 37.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 6.39   9.31   6.39 8.18 9.24 13.07 10.52
Pyraminx First round 47 8.53   12.93   13.49 13.50 11.80 15.30 8.53
Jackson Anderson    USA
Jackson Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 29.07   38.30   39.66 29.07 44.37 48.36 30.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 6.94   8.01   6.94 8.15 7.60 8.28 10.56
Jacob Kennedy    USA
Jacob Kennedy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 13.57   15.49   16.52 13.57 14.17 15.77 17.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 1.42   5.79   1.42 6.80 8.49 4.56 6.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 57.22   1:14.05   1:23.94 1:19.35 57.22 2:03.01 58.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 36.77   44.97   36.77 40.19 52.46 42.25 53.07
Pyraminx First round 24 6.44   8.49   8.35 10.94 7.25 9.86 6.44
Jaden Dechman    USA
Jaden Dechman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 24.02   26.58   24.89 24.02 24.17 37.26 30.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 6.09   8.13   7.78 DNF 6.09 10.13 6.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 2:06.21     DNF 2:06.21
Jakob Burkett    USA
Jakob Burkett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 15.19   15.62   15.82 15.19 15.59 15.45 17.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 5.68   6.47   9.23 5.68 6.34 6.51 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:35.14     1:38.62 1:35.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 3:25.19     3:27.55 3:25.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 32.52   38.89   38.10 32.52 32.73 46.70 45.85
Pyraminx First round 80 6.03   DNF   6.03 13.70 DNF DNF 10.34
James Ayerst    USA
James Ayerst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 32.95   37.70   39.90 38.11 35.09 32.95 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 13.35   15.91   20.43 13.35 14.00 14.44 19.30
Pyraminx First round 72 10.98   18.40   17.24 29.27 10.98 19.49 18.48
James Perera    USA
James Perera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 14.83   21.15   DNF 24.62 20.96 14.83 17.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 3.78   4.30   4.04 4.47 3.78 4.39 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 57.77   1:08.65   1:14.20 57.77 1:22.90 1:05.56 1:06.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:55.25   2:01.25   3:05.67 1:55.25 1:59.36 1:58.53 2:05.86
Jason Krug    USA
Jason Krug
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.63   22.36   22.13 19.63 24.56 22.22 22.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 6.49   10.45   12.57 6.49 14.65 10.48 8.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:59.23     2:26.34 1:59.23
Pyraminx First round 76 14.13   22.72   14.13 38.42 19.03 15.24 33.90
John Coon    USA
John Coon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.67   13.02   15.25 13.60 11.59 13.87 10.67
First round 11 9.63   11.66   13.28 9.63 11.71 11.99 11.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 11 3.57   4.06   4.16 3.65 4.72 4.38 3.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 55.45   1:07.70   1:10.87 1:15.59 1:06.68 1:05.55 55.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:52.57     2:57.86 2:52.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 28.87   32.29   33.10 33.84 34.28 28.87 29.94
Pyraminx First round 32 5.94   10.00   5.94 12.67 7.26 10.21 12.54
John Merritt    USA
John Merritt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 50.04   52.77   53.09 50.04 52.52 56.63 52.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 92 32.50     DNF 32.50
Johnathon Gaynor    USA
Johnathon Gaynor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 12.90   15.30   14.93 15.36 12.90 15.60 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 3.77   4.17   4.01 6.63 3.92 4.57 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:21.80   1:28.14   1:32.85 1:28.00 1:30.23 1:21.80 1:26.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 36.78   40.25   36.78 47.12 44.77 36.86 39.13
Pyraminx First round 10 3.44   5.95   3.44 4.41 4.49 11.14 8.96
Jonathan D. Arnold    USA
Jonathan D. Arnold
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.49   12.40   12.77 14.30 12.01 10.49 12.42
Second round 10 10.98   11.85   10.98 14.45 11.91 12.42 11.21
First round 14 11.52   12.56   16.43 11.52 11.92 12.41 13.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 4.78   8.04   4.78 12.35 16.08 5.94 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 59.28   1:09.89   59.28 1:08.48 1:13.36 1:07.82 1:13.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:43.54   1:46.07   1:43.54 1:46.70 1:45.69 1:45.82 1:51.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 27.92   31.88   33.28 27.92 33.47 32.91 29.45
Pyraminx First round 39 5.23   12.29   5.23 10.28 12.43 14.68 14.17
Joseph Loop    USA
Joseph Loop
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 25.27   32.66   25.27 36.28 34.26 32.04 31.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 8.76   9.69   19.37 8.76 10.20 10.02 8.85
Pyraminx First round 56 9.90   14.55   16.99 19.50 15.13 9.90 11.54
Kai Reed    USA
Kai Reed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 17.79   28.79   22.30 37.99 DNF 26.08 17.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 4.40   6.47   5.60 7.05 6.75 8.22 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:17.64   1:26.75   1:47.40 1:17.64 1:20.93 1:31.21 1:28.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:09.15   2:20.02   2:23.70 2:18.34 2:09.15 2:20.02 2:21.71
Kenneth Bechtel    USA
Kenneth Bechtel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.88   16.22   14.88 16.50 16.47 15.68 19.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 4.46   6.10   6.96 5.65 5.68 9.36 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:01.27   1:06.55   1:05.74 1:01.35 DNF 1:12.56 1:01.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:31.63     2:49.03 2:31.63
Kimberly Krug    USA
Kimberly Krug
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 30.36   34.88   37.48 30.59 30.36 36.57 40.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 10.13   11.15   11.61 11.68 10.13 10.95 10.90
Pyraminx First round 59 10.26   14.71   10.26 13.68 13.89 16.55 19.36
Lucas Rodecap    USA
Lucas Rodecap
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 26.45   30.53   39.16 26.56 36.37 28.65 26.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 5.45   7.53   8.76 5.45 6.11 7.73 13.77
Pyraminx First round 50 10.57   13.19   15.87 12.93 10.57 14.02 12.62
Luke Bankes    USA
Luke Bankes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 35.65   45.19   44.87 37.04 53.67 35.65 56.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 11.28   13.87   16.35 12.12 13.14 19.99 11.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 74 16.01   21.15   17.56 24.54 16.01 28.11 21.34
Luke Garrett    USA
Luke Garrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.18   10.53   8.18 11.80 14.14 10.83 8.95
Second round 7 9.52   11.25   12.01 10.08 11.65 12.01 9.52
First round 4 8.69   9.37   9.87 8.69 10.23 8.71 9.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.78   3.25   2.78 3.51 3.24 4.76 3.00
Combined First round 6 2.84   3.47   3.62 3.49 3.87 3.31 2.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 55.41   1:04.13   55.41 1:08.87 58.07 1:12.59 1:05.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 20.29   23.45   22.66 20.60 20.29 27.65 27.10
Pyraminx First round 25 6.90   9.27   9.03 11.01 6.90 8.94 9.83
Luke Van Laningham    USA
Luke Van Laningham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.98   9.25   9.49 10.91 9.14 8.98 9.12
Second round 6 8.57   9.65   9.93 9.02 10.28 9.99 8.57
First round 6 9.89   10.59   9.99 11.75 9.89 10.03 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.46   1.78   1.87 1.46 2.07 1.77 1.69
Combined First round 1 1.03   1.54   1.03 1.32 1.61 1.69 2.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 44.66   49.54   56.04 44.66 1:01.21 45.83 46.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:29.15   1:36.01   1:38.74 1:29.15 1:35.90 1:33.38 1:44.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 17.91   18.19   20.46 18.33 18.04 17.91 18.19
Pyraminx Final 2 2.95   3.67   4.18 3.95 3.36 2.95 3.71
First round 4 2.56   3.88   3.20 4.95 2.56 3.48 7.88
Marah Erekson    USA
Marah Erekson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 88 7.35   21.67   18.18 24.65 22.17 7.35 25.51
Marcus Kamen    USA
Marcus Kamen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.19   12.54   10.19 12.08 12.10 13.43 13.48
First round 13 10.02   11.97   10.22 12.98 10.02 12.72 16.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 1.60   4.34   1.60 4.16 5.23 4.66 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 59.83   1:05.49   1:04.53 1:07.68 1:08.72 59.83 1:04.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:10.93   2:16.36   2:18.48 2:18.09 2:10.93 2:12.51 2:24.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 20.96   24.17   23.85 24.79 20.96 23.86 28.56
Pyraminx Final 3 2.37   3.82   4.42 3.49 3.55 2.37 5.13
First round 2 1.92   3.50   1.92 6.26 2.53 4.05 3.93
Mark Brunton    USA
Mark Brunton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 73 15.91   18.78   17.85 26.77 22.49 15.99 15.91
Mark Scherger    USA
Mark Scherger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 29.02   34.79   32.95 29.02 41.41 37.11 34.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 6.84   8.42   9.10 9.12 6.84 11.54 7.04
Pyraminx First round 27 5.99   9.39   6.64 16.42 7.97 13.55 5.99
Matthew Dean Gladura    USA
Matthew Dean Gladura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 26.67   28.82   26.67 42.65 29.11 30.24 27.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 5.21   6.92   8.89 5.21 6.49 8.21 6.06
Pyraminx First round 46 8.56   12.91   13.31 14.37 11.06 16.79 8.56
Max Ruderman    USA
Max Ruderman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 13.12   15.51   18.11 14.62 13.12 17.10 14.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 5.01   5.86   5.84 7.83 5.14 5.01 6.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 40.49   43.98   44.27 47.10 40.49 41.56 46.11
Pyraminx First round 9 5.15   5.62   5.76 5.15 5.61 5.50 6.54
Natapong Kanema    USA
Natapong Kanema
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 11.49   16.05   16.45 13.42 11.49 18.50 18.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 12 3.30   4.13   7.16 3.47 3.30 4.91 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 59.94   1:16.79   1:09.46 1:22.39 1:25.09 59.94 1:18.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 22.52   29.80   31.80 31.66 25.95 22.52 DNF
Pyraminx First round 52 7.38   13.80   16.53 20.94 12.21 7.38 12.67
Nathan Ulrich    USA
Nathan Ulrich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 32.56   37.86   34.50 32.56 41.93 42.68 37.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 3.46   8.12   3.46 8.09 8.20 8.93 8.07
Pyraminx First round 75 16.21   22.60   16.21 25.47 29.12 18.28 24.05
Nathanael Heavilin    USA
Nathanael Heavilin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 12.41   13.54   19.23 12.95 12.41 14.23 13.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 2.55   4.38   3.92 2.55 3.46 5.77 5.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:04.96   1:18.17   1:17.76 1:23.70 1:24.85 1:13.06 1:04.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:07.36   2:23.27   2:07.36 2:40.08 2:21.94 2:24.87 2:23.00
Nick Stenzel    USA
Nick Stenzel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 25.24   29.28   25.24 26.74 35.34 42.26 25.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 8.29   10.52   8.29 11.81 9.61 11.57 10.38
Pyraminx First round 40 10.41   12.29   10.41 13.95 12.30 10.85 13.73
Noah Akers    USA
Noah Akers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 23.11   25.33   25.69 25.67 34.02 23.11 24.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 3.67   9.31   3.67 10.08 7.82 10.03 10.69
Noah Price    USA
Noah Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 24.35   26.74   26.33 28.73 24.35 25.17 40.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 5.79   9.61   24.12 11.23 7.35 10.25 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 2:10.86     2:10.86 2:18.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 46.03   56.52   46.03 1:06.92 57.79 1:02.41 49.37
Pyraminx First round 42 7.92   12.68   10.35 18.13 18.31 7.92 9.55
Peyton Doolittle    USA
Peyton Doolittle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.61   19.89   20.19 19.44 24.09 20.03 18.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 5.30   5.73   5.70 7.28 5.77 5.30 5.71
Pyraminx First round 36 6.51   11.28   10.65 13.79 6.51 13.52 9.68
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.58   7.78   7.68 7.98 7.58 8.59 7.69
Second round 2 7.00   8.43   7.00 10.02 8.18 10.41 7.08
First round 3 7.27   8.50   7.91 7.27 9.14 8.44 9.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.80   3.08   3.39 4.56 3.03 2.80 2.82
Combined First round 7 3.02   3.68   4.60 3.02 3.26 4.33 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 32.28   35.27   34.95 37.66 33.41 37.46 32.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 58.69   1:08.39   1:06.38 1:08.70 58.69 1:19.60 1:10.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.96   16.18   16.70 16.17 16.65 14.96 15.72
Pyraminx First round 14 5.79   6.68   5.79 6.41 5.97 7.65 8.12
Rahul Rajaram    USA
Rahul Rajaram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 22.46   26.36   22.46 29.30 26.89 27.52 24.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 7.35   12.51   16.24 9.10 19.60 12.19 7.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 56.11     56.11 1:02.05
Regan Miller    USA
Regan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 34.71   1:01.10   40.00 DNF 1:16.51 34.71 1:06.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 13.48   19.56   22.73 20.00 13.48 DNF 15.94
Pyraminx First round 63 12.91   15.54   16.23 15.90 12.91 14.48 16.48
Reuben Purnell    USA
Reuben Purnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 20.82   24.40   22.83 29.75 24.27 20.82 26.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 4.97   6.37   6.91 5.23 4.97 6.96 12.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 54 10.51   14.33   18.79 11.13 16.27 10.51 15.60
Riley Madden    USA
Riley Madden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 17.88   20.81   23.98 22.47 17.88 20.25 19.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 4.88   7.15   4.92 4.88 7.77 13.82 8.77
Pyraminx First round 77 19.28   23.17   36.14 22.64 19.28 22.82 24.06
Rocco William Price    USA
Rocco William Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 16.95   21.30   16.95 24.32 21.67 22.62 19.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 4.74   6.21   5.00 5.40 4.74 11.81 8.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:23.21   1:31.41   1:23.21 1:24.93 1:28.93 1:40.38 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 3:15.77     3:15.77 3:29.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 1:10.20     DNF 1:10.20
Pyraminx First round 18 5.50   7.13   7.40 7.02 6.98 5.50 8.51
Ryan Baker    USA
Ryan Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.34   13.45   12.34 14.24 15.93 13.28 12.83
First round 10 9.80   11.49   9.80 11.89 DNF 11.42 11.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 3.73   5.07   3.73 4.58 5.65 7.64 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 51.68   1:00.70   1:12.13 58.53 59.73 1:03.84 51.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:56.09   2:05.93   2:08.75 2:06.00 2:12.21 2:03.03 1:56.09
Pyraminx First round 23 5.65   7.90   5.65 9.41 8.14 7.89 7.68
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.63   13.84   11.86 10.63 13.84 15.83 17.05
Second round 9 10.14   11.69   11.99 14.31 11.82 11.26 10.14
First round 15 10.16   13.18   20.07 11.04 16.55 10.16 11.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 4.78   5.70   4.78 DNF 4.82 7.20 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 47.11   51.49   51.38 50.22 52.88 54.52 47.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:21.26   1:27.40   1:21.26 1:35.33 1:24.51 1:49.29 1:22.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 16.77   18.28   32.77 17.17 16.77 18.35 19.33
Pyraminx First round 16 4.75   7.02   4.75 7.50 7.33 7.67 6.23
Ryan Shilling    USA
Ryan Shilling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.35   12.70   13.44 DNF 11.88 12.78 9.35
First round 22 12.32   14.72   14.87 14.94 12.32 14.34 17.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 5.10   6.37   6.42 5.10 9.95 7.60 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 23.31   27.40   24.84 DNF 23.31 26.19 31.17
Pyraminx First round 53 8.21   14.25   DNF 13.14 15.14 14.47 8.21
Sadie Maguire    USA
Sadie Maguire
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 78 20.21   24.77   20.21 21.55 26.72 26.41 26.35
Sam Rupp    USA
Sam Rupp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 5.52   7.49   8.45 5.52 6.59 24.04 7.43
Pyraminx First round 37 7.44   11.35   8.41 14.10 13.76 11.87 7.44
Samuel Antonio Mora    USA
Samuel Antonio Mora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 16.28   20.67   21.26 22.25 16.28 21.53 19.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 5.21   5.76   5.66 6.35 6.42 5.28 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:15.09   1:33.56   1:53.38 1:24.92 1:22.38 DNF 1:15.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:44.12     3:14.03 2:44.12
Samuel Moran    USA
Samuel Moran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 13.49   15.61   13.49 15.23 18.84 15.88 15.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.29   5.00   5.52 4.29 4.80 5.16 5.04
Combined First round 10 2.17   4.04   4.11 2.17 3.17 6.54 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:15.66   1:28.52   1:15.66 1:26.76 1:43.91 1:35.94 1:22.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 33.14   38.11   1:12.39 40.26 33.14 36.00 38.07
Pyraminx First round 20 4.12   7.52   4.12 8.09 10.45 6.21 8.27
Spencer Werling    USA
Spencer Werling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 18.56   19.52   18.56 19.11 18.67 20.79 22.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 5.82   6.30   5.82 6.79 8.09 6.03 6.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 43.74   49.03   50.51 43.74 44.84 51.73 55.66
Pyraminx First round 35 9.11   11.10   9.57 9.11 12.38 13.39 11.36
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.73   9.56   8.73 9.03 9.43 10.21 10.29
Second round 5 8.93   9.16   8.93 9.16 9.36 9.22 9.09
First round 7 7.67   11.03   11.12 7.67 12.44 12.14 9.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.48   4.62   5.21 4.65 2.48 7.23 3.99
Combined First round 5 1.82   3.42   7.89 2.25 1.82 5.73 2.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 31.71   35.77   31.71 31.90 50.28 33.73 41.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:00.22   1:02.60   1:02.19 1:01.66 1:07.83 1:03.94 1:00.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 16.60   17.79   17.53 16.60 17.52 18.31 21.60
Pyraminx Final 7 3.85   5.06   4.61 6.05 5.73 4.85 3.85
First round 7 3.09   5.24   3.09 9.27 5.65 5.15 4.92
Steven Wintringham    USA
Steven Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 16.17   17.42   16.43 16.17 18.06 17.77 19.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 3.76   DNF   6.24 DNF DNF 7.14 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:20.58   1:23.90   1:24.13 1:51.22 1:26.27 1:21.31 1:20.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 53.66     1:02.41 53.66
Pyraminx Final 5 3.04   4.79   3.83 6.11 6.91 3.04 4.42
First round 3 2.30   3.68   2.30 DNF 3.04 4.61 3.38
Thaddeus Krueger    USA
Thaddeus Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.92   21.91   22.95 50.10 22.47 20.31 17.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 8.16   12.05   9.71 21.98 8.16 8.79 17.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 2:18.33     2:18.33 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 1:29.21     1:29.21 DNF
Pyraminx First round 44 10.67   12.80   13.48 13.58 10.67 11.35 17.56
Thomas Junker    USA
Thomas Junker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 13.91   15.86   16.27 16.06 17.17 15.26 13.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 6.07   7.78   7.90 7.72 10.06 7.72 6.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:15.64   1:22.13   1:15.64 1:16.46 1:24.49 1:25.44 1:26.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:04.10   2:13.82   2:16.31 3:08.78 2:07.44 2:04.10 2:17.71
Pyraminx First round 26 7.09   9.28   9.81 8.33 9.70 17.06 7.09
Thomas Ryerson    USA
Thomas Ryerson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 34.67   42.44   34.67 36.89 53.69 36.74 55.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 7.13   13.59   14.18 15.58 22.97 11.02 7.13
Pyraminx First round 38 6.92   11.70   6.92 DNF 9.43 10.05 15.61
Timothy Walker    USA
Timothy Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 22.45   24.38   25.02 22.45 29.28 25.30 22.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 6.95   8.54   8.22 9.24 6.95 8.30 9.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 1:04.13     1:05.19 1:04.13
Pyraminx First round 57 10.39   14.60   19.89 18.42 12.76 12.63 10.39
Tyler Bair    USA
Tyler Bair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.83   12.43   11.83 12.17 12.95 14.48 12.18
First round 18 12.66   13.57   12.66 12.86 17.97 13.76 14.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 4.76   7.06   8.57 4.76 6.37 6.24 9.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 54.50   1:14.46   54.50 1:29.58 DNF 1:05.84 1:07.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:58.31   2:07.19   2:23.61 2:09.93 2:08.58 2:03.05 1:58.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 30.89   34.06   35.16 32.09 30.89 39.89 34.93
Zacary M. Watkins    USA
Zacary M. Watkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 19.66   25.46   23.09 27.63 DNF 19.66 25.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 6.04   7.96   9.25 7.89 6.04 7.06 8.92
Pyraminx First round 71 13.71   18.34   15.98 13.71 36.76 18.04 20.99
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 13.21   16.56   15.54 13.21 19.90 14.23 24.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 4.63   7.73   7.48 4.63 7.31 8.39 14.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 58.69   1:02.72   1:17.88 58.69 1:00.34 1:00.99 1:06.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:50.03   1:57.17   1:54.87 1:55.63 2:04.69 1:50.03 2:01.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 50.06     50.06 52.52
Pyraminx First round 68 6.94   17.44   21.95 17.47 21.63 13.22 6.94
Zachary Pamer    USA
Zachary Pamer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 15.67   20.20   20.86 19.80 15.67 19.93 23.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 3.77   6.57   5.70 3.77 7.33 6.69 7.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 48.43   54.36   54.63 48.43 DNF 58.75 49.70
Pyraminx First round 67 11.15   16.21   13.07 15.04 11.15 29.40 20.52