Westlake Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-7-23  USA, Austin, Texas Westlake Open 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ryan Przybocki 9.06  Mahith Bandi 10.30  Angelo Zhang 10.37
 2x2x2 Cube  Ryan Przybocki 3.03  Zachary Perkins 3.45  Dawson Gonzalez 3.67
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Ryan Przybocki 59.74  Angelo Zhang 1:49.99  Pranav Veera 4:32.19
 Pyraminx  Nate Craig 5.81  Mahith Bandi 6.32  Zachary Perkins 6.36
 Skewb  Ryan Przybocki 4.71  Nate Craig 5.61  Mahith Bandi 6.11
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angelo Zhang 9.18   10.23    USA 10.87 9.18 10.16 9.65 13.10
2 Ryan Przybocki 9.62   10.38    USA 9.62 11.35 13.38 9.62 10.18
3 Mahith Bandi 9.36   11.22    USA 9.36 14.76 12.63 10.67 10.37
4 Thomas Thanhtran 7.31   11.31    USA 11.60 11.26 7.31 11.82 11.07
5 Nate Craig 11.46   11.77    USA 12.54 12.16 11.46 11.46 11.70
6 Eli Hawkins 10.95   12.61    USA 13.87 10.95 13.59 11.87 12.37
7 Zachary White 11.67   13.10    USA 13.81 11.85 13.64 14.61 11.67
8 Zachary Perkins 10.40   13.59    USA 10.40 12.20 15.76 15.32 13.26
9 Timmy O'Brien 9.76   13.76    USA 15.04 17.57 9.76 13.25 13.00
10 Pranav Veera 9.67   14.03    USA 15.38 16.75 9.67 11.88 14.84
11 Westley Peters 14.06   15.11    USA 14.07 16.21 14.06 15.05 DNF
12 Derick Miller 13.82   15.66    USA 19.25 16.26 13.82 15.40 15.31
13 Casey Tharpe 14.67   15.76    USA 17.25 15.71 16.74 14.67 14.83
14 Dawson Gonzalez 12.47   15.97    USA 13.37 20.73 DNF 13.81 12.47
15 Evan Boatwright 13.58   16.27    USA 13.58 15.19 18.43 17.01 16.61
16 Milo Maher 15.30   16.35    USA 17.08 DNF 16.59 15.30 15.38
17 Dylan Pollard 13.79   16.61    USA 17.41 13.79 17.66 15.96 16.45
18 Wesley Grady 14.89   16.91    USA 18.40 16.37 19.30 14.89 15.95
19 Connor Thurman 15.54   17.53    USA 15.54 18.27 20.27 17.67 16.66
20 Cameron Burke 16.50   18.83    USA 18.94 17.76 16.50 19.79 26.42
21 Bennett Sessa 18.15   18.85    USA 18.98 18.27 18.15 20.44 19.31
22 Eric Yu 16.72   19.09    USA 16.72 20.63 17.80 18.84 21.08
23 Chandler Robinson 16.62   19.15    USA 23.56 18.02 17.75 16.62 21.68
24 Shahin Masoumi 16.98   19.46    USA 19.58 18.29 16.98 24.44 20.51
25 Sayon Biswas 16.74   19.62    USA 16.74 18.36 DNF 19.86 20.65
26 Keegan Collums 18.55   19.74    USA 18.65 19.91 18.55 24.15 20.66
27 Chase Macklin 17.99   20.13    USA 20.24 21.72 19.57 17.99 20.58
28 Noah Wright 18.60   20.22    USA 19.00 29.94 18.60 20.23 21.44
29 Landen Maddox 16.70   20.53    USA 17.53 22.21 21.84 16.70 22.69
30 Michael Yoon 15.31   20.56    USA 15.31 23.48 19.51 19.02 23.14
31 Greg O'Keefe 16.45   20.91    USA 18.15 23.94 16.45 25.04 20.65
32 Tyler Marr 18.58   20.93    USA 18.84 22.87 18.58 23.38 21.09
33 Matt Lee 18.74   20.95    USA 24.87 21.66 18.93 22.26 18.74
34 Francis Atalig Jr. 16.98   21.44    USA 16.98 20.72 19.63 24.83 23.98
35 Aiden Riley 20.53   21.80    USA 22.01 20.53 24.76 22.55 20.85
36 Ruben Oscar Garcia Jr. 20.18   21.87    USA 22.06 20.18 22.00 30.27 21.56
37 Landon Smith 18.20   22.79    USA 25.41 26.06 18.20 18.92 24.04
38 John Hernandez 19.31   23.03    USA 25.19 23.10 20.79 19.31 25.42
39 Jan-Lorenz Neumayr 18.80   23.22    USA 21.61 25.79 DNF 18.80 22.27
40 Samantha Hutto 21.69   23.48    USA 21.69 27.60 22.16 24.19 24.09
41 Anthony Scalercio 21.56   23.49    USA 21.56 24.46 23.17 26.24 22.85
42 Benjamin Peters 20.71   23.69    USA 23.29 20.71 24.00 33.28 23.78
43 Ryan Pilat 20.18   23.72    USA 20.18 23.82 23.99 27.35 23.35
44 Julian Reece 21.89   23.89    USA 26.00 24.21 21.89 23.90 23.56
45 Noah Vasquez 20.35   24.02    USA 25.65 20.35 29.97 25.06 21.34
46 Connor Silkett 20.92   24.12    USA 32.54 21.81 24.78 20.92 25.78
47 Cole Johnson 21.53   24.28    USA 27.31 23.33 23.95 21.53 25.56
48 Zachary Bucknor-Smartt 18.38   24.36    USA 27.07 22.28 23.72 28.45 18.38
49 Timothy Smith 22.15   24.39    USA 26.82 26.06 24.48 22.64 22.15
50 Angelo Postel 23.88   24.78    USA 25.55 23.88 27.41 24.83 23.95
51 Tristin Jameson 22.30   24.91    USA 26.47 28.29 25.41 22.86 22.30
52 Gianfranco Randazzo 20.36   25.35    Canada 20.36 25.95 24.95 26.41 25.15
53 Joey Porter 21.38   25.56    USA 21.38 24.29 35.58 24.93 27.45
54 Gavin Bichlmeier 23.80   26.21    USA 28.13 25.18 25.31 23.80 35.08
55 Jackson Lieb 21.93   26.82    USA 30.21 27.26 28.03 25.17 21.93
56 Christopher Dugas 21.26   28.10    USA 26.76 21.26 32.83 25.41 32.14
57 Brennan Collins 26.91   28.81    USA 26.91 29.88 28.31 28.25 31.01
58 Cameron Pack 26.64   29.16    USA 31.40 35.11 26.64 28.91 27.18
59 Seth Kees 26.62   29.23    USA 28.26 32.08 29.13 30.31 26.62
60 Jesus Silva 21.21   29.59    USA 29.44 32.18 21.21 27.49 31.83
61 Ben Spivey 25.41   29.59    USA 28.27 25.41 31.23 29.28 34.20
62 Karlos Moreno 25.53   31.32    USA 35.00 31.36 47.40 25.53 27.59
63 Jackson Pruitt 24.98   32.08    USA 28.79 34.47 32.99 24.98 36.57
64 Aden Tucker 24.99   33.28    USA 24.99 35.97 31.20 32.66 50.61
65 Jonathan Mosher 29.52   33.33    USA 32.42 32.98 36.86 29.52 34.59
66 Nicolas Bastos 29.37   33.82    USA 30.27 34.80 29.37 42.59 36.40
67 Maxwell Stephen 28.80   35.52    USA 33.88 35.12 38.15 28.80 37.57
68 Henry Hanchey 33.86   36.99    USA 39.42 36.82 33.86 34.73 40.17
69 Joshua Spivey 32.73   37.09    USA 33.17 32.73 42.97 44.43 35.12
70 Parker Mathews 32.53   37.29    USA 39.39 34.89 37.58 40.43 32.53
71 Vincent Capestany 30.94   38.32    USA 51.32 30.94 31.81 31.82 DNF
72 Braedon Wall 33.45   38.48    USA 46.88 36.70 33.45 41.25 37.50
73 Cole Munnerlyn 33.96   40.67    USA 33.96 46.92 43.18 39.03 39.81
74 Justin Frater 37.01   41.67    USA 44.66 37.01 DNF 42.86 37.49
75 Musab Idrise 38.71   42.60    USA 38.71 56.62 43.53 39.31 44.95
76 Evan Russell 38.04   43.51    USA 41.40 47.89 38.04 47.68 41.44
77 Garrett Clark 34.96   43.54    USA 40.49 47.81 42.33 34.96 52.91
78 Gabriel Medina 35.33   43.66    USA 1:17.18 37.79 35.33 40.67 52.51
79 Paxon Presley 42.36   44.00    USA 51.80 45.84 43.16 42.36 43.01
80 JJ Rivera 37.77   49.88    USA 51.09 50.68 37.77 58.69 47.86
81 Solomon McGuire 38.67   51.66    USA 38.67 55.68 53.79 48.89 52.29
82 Lucas Bryant 40.51   53.08    USA 52.31 57.86 54.01 40.51 52.91
83 Chancelyn Wingate 40.27   53.09    USA 49.33 1:00.48 1:03.37 49.47 40.27
84 Zachary Picco 42.61   56.35    USA 1:01.05 1:08.75 55.72 42.61 52.29
85 Austin Johnson 56.55   1:00.60    USA 59.69 1:02.25 59.86 1:13.50 56.55
86 Parker Tharp 54.60   1:01.21    USA 54.60 57.03 1:18.15 1:00.40 1:06.19
87 Jacob Hillner 46.47   1:01.31    USA 1:08.12 1:05.72 1:16.36 46.47 50.10
88 Alex Gold 54.60   1:01.82    USA DNF 1:11.42 56.01 58.03 54.60
89 Cole Nelson 55.52   1:04.19    USA 1:15.64 58.52 55.52 1:15.52 58.53
90 Sean Mittendorf 50.97   1:05.04    USA 1:09.73 50.97 1:05.24 1:05.37 1:04.50
91 Juan Gomez-Sandoval 51.77   1:09.12    USA 1:37.56 1:02.96 1:31.36 51.77 53.03
92 Drew Borowicz 57.22   1:09.20    USA 1:08.38 57.22 1:18.53 1:00.70 1:29.35
93 Jack Blaha 1:10.53   1:19.45    USA 1:10.53 DNF 1:20.75 1:18.97 1:18.64
94 Anish Garikipati 1:10.78   1:22.15    USA 1:45.76 1:17.39 1:10.78 1:16.69 1:32.37
95 Abhish Bandi 1:46.57   2:26.89    USA 3:31.88 2:00.12 3:07.42 1:46.57 2:13.14
96 Destiny-Faith Fountain 1:07.35   DNF    USA 1:57.68 DNF 1:07.35 DNF 1:15.51
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Przybocki 8.48   10.00    USA 9.90 11.25 10.81 8.48 9.29
2 Mahith Bandi 10.25   10.72    USA 11.13 10.62 10.40 10.25 11.87
3 Angelo Zhang 10.33   10.94    USA 11.20 11.18 10.47 11.18 10.33
4 Thomas Thanhtran 9.20   12.05    USA 9.20 14.61 10.69 10.84 14.85
5 Nate Craig 11.27   12.36    USA 13.70 11.68 11.27 13.29 12.11
6 Pranav Veera 11.69   12.70    USA 13.45 13.41 11.75 12.93 11.69
7 Zachary Perkins 11.90   13.68    USA 17.05 12.61 13.75 14.68 11.90
8 Eli Hawkins 10.38   13.70    USA 14.35 14.35 10.38 12.41 DNF
9 Zachary White 9.77   13.98    USA 9.77 13.45 15.57 12.92 17.84
10 Timmy O'Brien 10.26   15.69    USA 16.02 DNF 15.27 15.77 10.26
11 Evan Boatwright 13.28   15.73    USA 17.01 13.28 15.66 14.51 17.17
12 Wesley Grady 14.48   15.74    USA 18.99 14.85 17.39 14.48 14.97
13 Westley Peters 13.05   15.78    USA 17.13 15.63 14.59 13.05 18.76
14 Milo Maher 13.82   15.81    USA 20.99 13.82 14.52 15.94 16.96
15 Cameron Burke 14.24   15.94    USA 14.24 17.09 14.30 16.42 19.72
16 Dylan Pollard 14.69   16.91    USA 21.40 18.31 16.84 14.69 15.57
17 Dawson Gonzalez 11.82   17.34    USA 21.86 11.82 13.41 21.96 16.74
18 Connor Thurman 13.39   17.49    USA 13.39 20.26 DNF 16.98 15.23
19 Casey Tharpe 14.12   17.80    USA 14.12 16.20 20.77 18.65 18.54
20 Chase Macklin 16.40   18.21    USA 16.42 18.40 19.82 20.90 16.40
21 Sayon Biswas 16.37   18.25    USA 18.27 17.48 16.37 19.01 20.52
22 Eric Yu 15.62   18.41    USA 16.98 19.85 15.62 18.71 19.55
23 Michael Yoon 14.69   18.64    USA 14.69 19.34 20.33 18.71 17.88
24 Chandler Robinson 16.20   19.10    USA 20.89 19.27 20.11 16.20 17.93
25 Bennett Sessa 17.65   19.10    USA 18.39 20.60 19.42 19.50 17.65
26 Derick Miller 15.08   19.38    USA 21.36 15.62 22.02 21.15 15.08
27 Greg O'Keefe 17.90   19.68    USA 21.06 18.54 17.90 19.43 21.36
28 Tyler Marr 16.56   20.45    USA 24.68 20.32 16.56 23.64 17.40
29 Shahin Masoumi 16.25   21.35    USA 21.04 19.03 23.99 16.25 29.27
30 Noah Wright 17.55   22.11    USA 20.62 24.19 21.51 25.10 17.55
31 Landen Maddox 19.75   22.90    USA 19.75 DNF 23.22 25.44 20.05
32 Keegan Collums 23.04   23.94    USA 23.04 23.99 24.58 24.53 23.31
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Przybocki 7.96   9.06    USA 9.22 9.88 8.71 7.96 9.26
2 Mahith Bandi 8.70   10.30    USA 10.41 10.98 9.51 8.70 11.66
3 Angelo Zhang 9.88   10.37    USA 11.07 10.10 9.88 9.95 11.77
4 Thomas Thanhtran 9.65   11.37    USA 13.80 9.65 11.70 11.58 10.83
5 Nate Craig 10.97   12.03    USA 14.63 11.69 10.97 11.14 13.26
6 Zachary Perkins 11.70   12.25    USA 12.92 11.96 12.15 11.70 12.63
7 Pranav Veera 11.40   13.27    USA 12.62 11.69 11.40 16.21 15.51
8 Eli Hawkins 11.26   14.33    USA 11.26 15.48 14.70 13.62 14.66
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary Perkins 1.28   3.54    USA 2.91 4.43 DNF 3.28 1.28
2 Evan Boatwright 3.13   3.77    USA 3.13 3.21 4.55 4.36 3.73
3 Nate Craig 3.41   3.90    USA 3.41 4.30 3.80 5.40 3.59
4 Mahith Bandi 2.28   3.94    USA 11.97 4.36 3.65 3.82 2.28
5 Milo Maher 2.92   3.97    USA 2.92 8.10 3.18 4.51 4.22
6 Ryan Przybocki 2.45   4.09    USA 2.60 5.70 2.45 3.97 DNF
7 Eli Hawkins 3.76   4.25    USA 5.17 3.86 3.76 5.00 3.88
8 Derick Miller 3.77   4.27    USA 3.77 4.25 4.16 4.41 4.47
9 Noah Wright 4.02   4.59    USA 4.40 4.90 4.02 6.06 4.46
10 Dawson Gonzalez 1.70   4.62    USA 3.97 5.97 5.12 4.78 1.70
11 Matt Lee 4.25   4.86    USA 4.36 6.41 5.66 4.25 4.56
12 Bennett Sessa 3.57   4.92    USA 7.75 4.56 4.69 5.51 3.57
13 Chandler Robinson 4.69   5.03    USA 4.69 5.25 4.87 6.47 4.98
14 Westley Peters 4.75   5.16    USA 4.75 5.72 DNF 4.96 4.81
15 John Hernandez 4.83   5.23    USA 4.95 5.31 4.83 5.42 5.60
16 Zachary White 2.26   5.35    USA 5.53 4.52 6.01 6.96 2.26
17 Jonathan Mosher 4.30   5.52    USA 4.30 6.06 5.05 7.58 5.46
18 Chase Macklin 4.01   5.54    USA 6.74 6.27 4.01 5.86 4.48
19 Cameron Burke 3.86   5.55    USA 6.38 5.44 6.07 5.14 3.86
20 Greg O'Keefe 4.82   5.60    USA 7.10 4.88 4.83 11.31 4.82
21 Dylan Pollard 3.01   5.75    USA 5.71 9.38 5.60 5.94 3.01
22 Pranav Veera 4.36   5.91    USA DNF 4.85 4.36 6.82 6.07
23 Connor Thurman 4.54   6.01    USA 5.55 6.48 6.00 6.84 4.54
24 Landon Smith 3.57   6.05    USA 6.47 5.98 5.69 7.28 3.57
25 Noah Vasquez 4.37   6.09    USA 5.78 4.37 6.11 16.04 6.39
26 Timmy O'Brien 3.19   6.44    USA 7.16 6.83 3.19 6.01 6.47
27 Ryan Pilat 4.03   6.68    USA 11.38 8.49 4.03 7.03 4.53
28 Ruben Oscar Garcia Jr. 5.40   6.71    USA 5.40 6.63 7.07 6.44 DNF
29 Gianfranco Randazzo 4.99   6.77    Canada 6.72 6.70 7.49 6.88 4.99
30 Thomas Thanhtran 4.58   6.87    USA 4.58 DNF 11.21 4.76 4.64
31 Jackson Lieb 5.65   6.89    USA 6.07 6.82 5.65 8.89 7.78
32 Shahin Masoumi 6.27   6.95    USA 10.00 7.30 6.27 6.87 6.67
33 Timothy Smith 5.68   7.05    USA 6.77 7.14 12.61 7.23 5.68
34 Gavin Bichlmeier 4.95   7.25    USA 7.88 6.05 7.95 7.81 4.95
35 Francis Atalig Jr. 5.15   7.37    USA 6.02 9.39 6.71 9.72 5.15
36 Joey Porter 6.42   7.75    USA 8.37 6.96 6.42 7.91 10.69
37 Seth Kees 7.40   7.83    USA 11.23 8.15 7.83 7.51 7.40
38 Keegan Collums 6.54   8.00    USA 7.31 8.38 6.54 8.32 DNF
39 Landen Maddox 6.38   8.31    USA 7.72 10.53 9.49 7.71 6.38
40 Cole Johnson 6.38   8.33    USA 8.67 9.76 6.38 8.93 7.38
41 Samantha Hutto 3.31   8.39    USA 8.44 9.56 7.68 9.04 3.31
42 Tristin Jameson 6.00   8.60    USA 8.97 7.74 9.08 DNF 6.00
43 Connor Silkett 5.69   8.80    USA 13.81 5.69 9.85 8.07 8.48
44 Cole Munnerlyn 6.24   9.02    USA 6.24 8.68 9.32 9.06 9.78
45 Ben Spivey 7.84   9.21    USA 9.83 8.13 7.84 14.31 9.66
46 Christopher Dugas 7.42   9.45    USA 7.42 9.30 13.91 9.91 9.15
47 Benjamin Peters 6.11   9.58    USA 7.13 10.33 6.11 20.51 11.28
48 Jesus Silva 5.55   9.98    USA 11.40 5.55 13.06 12.43 6.12
49 Angelo Postel 5.13   10.40    USA 14.10 13.52 6.08 11.60 5.13
50 Paxon Presley 7.85   10.42    USA 10.85 10.59 11.61 9.83 7.85
51 Jacob Hillner 6.95   10.43    USA 11.81 8.56 10.92 23.22 6.95
52 Tyler Marr 8.88   10.96    USA 10.66 9.55 12.66 8.88 DNF
53 Aden Tucker 10.44   11.17    USA 11.26 10.98 10.44 11.43 11.28
54 Austin Johnson 8.08   11.45    USA 12.63 16.17 11.74 9.97 8.08
55 Garrett Clark 8.26   11.61    USA 10.37 8.26 12.89 18.37 11.57
56 Vincent Capestany 6.29   11.76    USA 14.22 9.94 11.36 13.98 6.29
57 Parker Tharp 8.57   11.87    USA DNF 13.16 10.24 12.20 8.57
58 Logan Lawhon 6.46   12.11    USA 6.46 11.44 14.24 22.01 10.64
59 Joshua Spivey 8.16   12.14    USA 12.58 10.95 13.53 12.90 8.16
60 Evan Russell 7.53   12.24    USA DNF 13.44 11.35 11.92 7.53
61 Brennan Collins 8.39   12.84    USA 13.41 8.39 12.87 15.40 12.25
62 Karlos Moreno 10.21   12.96    USA 13.55 DNF 13.78 10.21 11.56
63 Henry Hanchey 9.72   13.45    USA 13.58 DNF 16.38 10.38 9.72
64 Anthony Scalercio 8.81   13.84    USA 11.69 13.95 35.33 15.89 8.81
65 Maxwell Stephen 10.15   14.00    USA 10.65 15.64 16.06 15.72 10.15
66 Braedon Wall 8.73   14.08    USA 15.75 13.23 14.80 14.20 8.73
67 Ethan Silkett 8.90   14.09    USA 18.12 8.90 13.67 14.44 14.17
68 Parker Mathews 11.97   15.44    USA 18.30 17.36 15.95 13.00 11.97
69 Nicolas Bastos 9.66   15.45    USA 16.64 17.09 13.91 15.79 9.66
70 JJ Rivera 9.37   15.78    USA 19.72 9.37 12.12 20.66 15.49
71 Musab Idrise 11.92   16.60    USA 17.21 20.57 12.01 DNF 11.92
72 Solomon McGuire 9.69   18.14    USA 24.35 16.91 13.17 33.13 9.69
73 Sean Mittendorf 15.46   19.46    USA 22.86 17.88 17.73 22.76 15.46
74 Drew Borowicz 15.85   20.01    USA 35.43 17.46 19.22 23.35 15.85
75 Zachary Picco 16.46   21.51    USA 32.91 22.97 18.73 22.82 16.46
76 Jack Blaha 18.48   24.25    USA 18.48 24.99 36.10 24.22 23.53
77 Cole Nelson 4.79   25.26    USA 43.02 15.54 DNF 17.23 4.79
78 Alex Gold 25.58   30.75    USA 25.58 29.86 39.77 33.91 28.49
79 Julian Reece 4.57   DNF    USA DNF 7.34 DNF 5.21 4.57
80 Gabriel Medina 8.21   DNF    USA DNF 8.21 DNF 9.86 9.65
81 Chancelyn Wingate 47.21      USA 47.21 DNF
82 Lucas Bryant DNF      USA DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Przybocki 2.56   3.03    USA 4.14 3.15 3.35 2.60 2.56
2 Zachary Perkins 1.48   3.45    USA 3.08 6.91 4.12 3.15 1.48
3 Dawson Gonzalez 2.25   3.67    USA 3.54 3.60 3.96 3.87 2.25
4 Mahith Bandi 3.03   3.67    USA 4.38 3.03 3.64 3.61 3.77
5 Nate Craig 2.55   3.95    USA 4.24 4.59 3.01 4.72 2.55
6 Milo Maher 2.14   4.42    USA 5.57 4.13 3.55 5.66 2.14
7 Eli Hawkins 3.76   4.77    USA 5.45 7.01 4.11 4.74 3.76
8 Derick Miller 3.02   4.81    USA 4.17 4.65 5.61 6.21 3.02
9 Noah Wright 3.89   4.86    USA 6.30 3.89 4.30 5.91 4.38
10 Bennett Sessa 3.61   5.04    USA 5.66 4.51 4.95 5.72 3.61
11 Evan Boatwright 3.35   5.12    USA 6.31 5.66 3.35 10.06 3.38
12 Matt Lee 5.80   7.08    USA 6.75 8.21 7.76 6.74 5.80
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Przybocki 59.74   DNF    USA 1:12.18 DNF 59.74
2 Angelo Zhang 1:49.99   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:49.99
3 Pranav Veera 4:32.19   DNF    USA 4:32.19 DNF DNF
4 Nate Craig 5:07.10   DNF    USA DNF DNF 5:07.10
5 Zachary White 6:18.69   DNF    USA DNF DNF 6:18.69
6 Bennett Sessa DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Joey Porter DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
6 Mahith Bandi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Shahin Masoumi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Tyler Marr DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Eli Hawkins DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nate Craig 5.20   5.81    USA 6.07 6.24 6.09 5.20 5.26
2 Mahith Bandi 4.40   6.32    USA 6.79 10.66 7.00 4.40 5.16
3 Zachary Perkins 4.88   6.36    USA 6.73 6.35 8.64 4.88 6.00
4 Bennett Sessa 4.00   6.49    USA 4.00 7.18 5.35 8.00 6.93
5 Derick Miller 4.55   6.58    USA 5.92 8.17 4.55 5.65 10.68
6 Ryan Przybocki 5.74   7.75    USA 7.04 DNF 5.74 6.40 9.82
7 Jackson Lieb 6.17   7.75    USA 8.51 8.03 6.70 6.17 10.41
8 Eli Hawkins 4.45   7.98    USA 8.90 9.66 4.45 7.11 7.92
9 Evan Boatwright 6.73   8.56    USA 6.73 10.46 7.18 9.78 8.71
10 Greg O'Keefe 6.88   9.22    USA 6.88 8.14 8.76 10.76 11.28
11 Matt Lee 7.14   9.25    USA 8.12 9.67 9.96 7.14 12.08
12 Dylan Pollard 6.01   9.40    USA 6.01 11.01 9.23 8.70 10.26
13 Noah Vasquez 8.46   9.57    USA 8.46 9.00 9.61 10.11 10.35
14 Wesley Grady 7.08   9.61    USA 7.48 7.08 10.32 11.04 13.46
15 Pranav Veera 5.69   9.66    USA DNF 12.99 8.14 5.69 7.86
16 Cole Johnson 8.94   10.01    USA 8.94 10.46 10.56 13.01 9.00
17 Paxon Presley 8.47   10.25    USA 11.21 9.13 10.41 13.49 8.47
18 Seth Kees 9.43   10.62    USA 9.58 12.90 11.62 10.66 9.43
19 Dawson Gonzalez 9.14   10.81    USA 9.35 13.27 9.14 10.03 13.05
20 Jonathan Mosher 9.21   10.86    USA 13.15 9.68 12.40 9.21 10.50
21 Chase Macklin 8.43   11.11    USA 9.69 12.25 8.43 11.39 18.32
22 Ruben Oscar Garcia Jr. 7.66   11.12    USA 7.77 10.62 14.98 7.66 22.36
23 Westley Peters 8.78   11.59    USA 8.78 11.52 12.94 12.54 10.72
24 Landon Smith 9.86   11.69    USA 9.86 10.05 14.28 11.77 13.26
25 Milo Maher 8.30   11.83    USA 8.30 11.22 15.10 10.93 13.34
26 Thomas Thanhtran 8.54   11.96    USA 12.06 14.47 8.54 10.42 13.41
27 Cole Munnerlyn 11.77   12.51    USA 14.90 13.08 12.26 11.77 12.20
28 Cameron Burke 5.74   12.89    USA 5.74 13.22 15.30 14.23 11.22
29 Ryan Pilat 10.43   13.22    USA 13.90 10.68 22.10 15.09 10.43
30 Chandler Robinson 8.37   13.34    USA 8.37 14.29 14.08 11.65 15.32
31 Garrett Clark 6.98   13.35    USA 6.98 12.97 11.90 15.19 DNF
32 Keegan Collums 6.32   14.37    USA 21.05 9.36 DNF 6.32 12.70
33 Gianfranco Randazzo 11.74   14.48    Canada 13.57 19.15 11.74 17.92 11.96
34 Julian Reece 13.50   14.62    USA 22.38 15.16 13.86 13.50 14.83
35 Logan Lawhon 11.48   15.06    USA 15.48 14.03 24.06 15.67 11.48
36 Zachary White 12.21   15.37    USA 13.07 20.87 15.77 17.28 12.21
37 Parker Tharp 13.26   16.26    USA 16.20 26.33 15.67 13.26 16.91
38 Brennan Collins 10.93   16.31    USA 14.21 23.34 10.93 11.39 26.89
39 Henry Hanchey 9.37   16.38    USA 9.37 17.82 14.58 26.91 16.73
40 Maxwell Stephen 13.16   16.42    USA 18.32 25.94 16.58 13.16 14.37
41 Zachary Picco 15.20   17.64    USA 19.38 17.86 25.54 15.20 15.68
42 Braedon Wall 15.13   18.00    USA 15.13 17.23 22.06 19.99 16.78
43 Chancelyn Wingate 13.32   18.10    USA DNF 15.86 23.35 13.32 15.09
44 Timothy Smith 12.83   18.13    USA 12.83 19.10 14.63 23.08 20.67
45 Cole Nelson 16.39   18.63    USA 16.39 19.10 17.91 25.65 18.87
46 Joey Porter 15.19   18.80    USA 15.19 20.78 19.23 25.22 16.40
47 Jack Blaha 15.02   19.25    USA 21.20 15.02 20.35 20.64 16.75
48 Parker Mathews 14.73   20.29    USA 29.83 23.95 18.75 18.17 14.73
49 Tristin Jameson 10.54   20.36    USA 10.54 29.34 16.77 25.24 19.06
50 JJ Rivera 11.56   21.06    USA 15.49 29.06 41.15 18.62 11.56
51 Shahin Masoumi 13.80   21.78    USA 23.56 34.48 13.80 19.24 22.54
52 Gabriel Medina 17.94   22.37    USA 27.01 18.99 21.11 36.56 17.94
53 Aden Tucker 14.92   23.70    USA 14.92 30.97 17.48 22.65 49.83
54 Christopher Dugas 15.44   23.79    USA DNF 19.18 23.35 15.44 28.85
55 Lucas Bryant 22.05   23.80    USA 26.30 34.46 22.15 22.05 22.95
56 Austin Johnson 16.15   23.84    USA 20.62 33.58 33.49 17.41 16.15
57 Angelo Postel 22.69   31.61    USA 22.69 33.43 31.24 30.17 45.14
58 Sean Mittendorf 21.49   31.73    USA 31.98 29.31 34.93 21.49 33.91
59 Landen Maddox 16.66   DNF    USA 16.66 DNF DNF DNS DNS
60 Alex Gold 30.33      USA 30.33 54.24
61 Musab Idrise 30.59      USA 30.59 47.59
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Przybocki 4.26   4.71    USA 7.03 4.52 4.55 4.26 5.06
2 Nate Craig 4.27   5.61    USA DNF 5.12 4.27 6.87 4.85
3 Mahith Bandi 5.29   6.11    USA 8.24 6.36 5.29 6.06 5.90
4 Dylan Pollard 5.61   6.83    USA 8.45 6.04 6.00 8.57 5.61
5 Eli Hawkins 4.68   6.96    USA 7.34 4.68 7.13 8.33 6.40
6 Pranav Veera 5.30   7.08    USA 5.79 6.58 10.29 8.86 5.30
7 Matt Lee 4.88   7.48    USA 7.66 5.99 8.79 17.47 4.88
8 Dawson Gonzalez 3.83   8.06    USA 10.12 9.84 6.86 3.83 7.49
9 Wesley Grady 7.23   8.12    USA 7.23 7.50 8.83 8.02 9.21
10 Greg O'Keefe 6.58   8.89    USA 9.19 9.92 7.56 10.89 6.58
11 Derick Miller 6.59   9.24    USA 11.02 12.99 8.69 8.01 6.59
12 Noah Vasquez 8.67   11.81    USA 13.34 11.62 10.47 14.88 8.67
13 Chase Macklin 7.65   11.95    USA 18.65 14.72 11.47 9.67 7.65
14 Cole Johnson 11.91   12.72    USA 16.83 13.29 12.60 12.27 11.91
15 Milo Maher 11.68   13.83    USA 14.91 11.68 13.36 17.65 13.21
16 Joey Porter 10.68   14.14    USA 15.66 10.68 13.47 13.29 16.05
17 Landen Maddox 11.72   14.50    USA 13.40 14.87 11.72 15.23 DNF
18 Ruben Oscar Garcia Jr. 8.50   14.80    USA 24.93 8.50 13.11 12.41 18.87
19 Aiden Riley 14.37   15.84    USA 17.19 24.29 14.57 15.77 14.37
20 Gavin Bichlmeier 14.06   16.05    USA 15.80 17.99 14.89 14.06 17.46
21 Zachary White 11.87   16.55    USA 17.64 15.88 18.20 16.14 11.87
22 Braedon Wall 11.40   17.30    USA 19.38 25.90 11.40 16.97 15.55
23 Timothy Smith 12.92   17.31    USA 15.22 20.47 24.42 12.92 16.25
24 Francis Atalig Jr. 13.05   17.69    USA 16.12 20.24 16.72 23.24 13.05
25 Jackson Lieb 9.68   18.00    USA 18.52 26.43 16.03 19.46 9.68
26 Garrett Clark 8.99   18.51    USA 18.94 20.66 8.99 19.57 17.03
27 Ryan Pilat 12.79   20.05    USA 23.42 12.79 19.84 23.25 17.07
28 Evan Russell 19.43   21.72    USA 25.31 19.71 20.15 19.43 28.78
29 Landon Smith 11.32   22.80    USA 22.17 22.58 11.32 23.65 26.34
30 Westley Peters 11.63   24.45    USA 11.63 28.32 26.09 23.25 24.01
31 Parker Tharp 15.02   25.17    USA 21.51 44.91 15.02 33.54 20.45
32 Zachary Picco 17.70   25.37    USA 26.69 24.25 25.17 17.70 27.00
33 Julian Reece 12.32   DNF    USA 17.25 DNF DNF 12.32 39.44
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 B2 R2 D2 F2 U F2 L' R B' U L' D' B2 L' B' R2 F'
A #2 B2 U2 F2 L' B2 D2 R F2 R' U F2 L' F' L2 D2 F' D' B D2 R'
A #3 U F2 D' B2 D' F2 D' B2 U F2 L' B D2 F D' R' B2 F' R' D
A #4 D R2 B2 F2 D' R2 U2 L2 R2 U' R F L' U F' U F' D2 B L'
A #5 B2 D2 L2 F2 L2 U' F2 R2 U' B' R' B F' R' D' R' B U' R F2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 U2 B' D2 B2 L2 B' R2 D2 U L F2 R' B' R2 F' U F
A Ex#2 D' R2 D U R2 U' L2 U L2 R F2 R2 B L2 D B2 U' R' U'
B #1 R2 B' D2 F L2 F U2 B' D2 B R' U' B' U2 R2 B' D R D2 F'
B #2 F' R2 B2 L2 D2 L2 B' R2 F D L2 U R' F' U' L2 D' B U'
B #3 D F2 U' B2 D' F2 U' L2 B2 R2 F' U' F D B L' B' R' F' U2
B #4 R' B2 U' R F2 D' F' U' L U2 F2 L B2 L F2 B2 U2 L
B #5 B2 D2 B2 U2 L D2 B2 U2 B2 U2 B' U' R F D' B' F2 R2 B2 U'
B Ex#1 R2 U2 B D2 R' L' F D R' D L' D2 R U2 L D2 L2 B2
B Ex#2 D2 R2 D' F2 D R2 F2 D' U' B' D' F2 R2 B' D L U F2 L
C #1 D' B2 U' L2 D F2 R2 D F' L' U' F' R' B' D' U B2 D'
C #2 R2 B2 R2 F2 R2 F R2 U2 B' L2 D' L' U' L' B' F' U' L' R' D2 U'
C #3 R2 U' B2 R2 B2 D2 R2 D2 U' F' R B R' U2 F2 U2 L' U
C #4 U2 L R2 U2 F2 L D2 B2 F' L2 U2 L2 D' R F D2 F' L2 U'
C #5 B2 U2 L' F2 L' D2 U2 B2 L' F D' B F' U2 L2 B U L2 R2 U
C Ex#1 R' D2 B R L U B U B' D' B' R U2 R2 U2 D2 R D2 L'
C Ex#2 B2 U L2 D' U2 R2 D F2 R2 B' L D2 L B' D L2 R' D' F' D2
D #1 F R2 B2 D2 B2 D2 F2 L2 R' B' F2 U B2 L U' L2 R B
D #2 B' R L' U L2 F2 U B' U R2 L' F' U2 L2 B' R2 F' R2 F2 D2
D #3 L2 F2 R B2 L D2 R U2 B2 U2 B R B2 L' F2 U F2 R' D2
D #4 B L2 D' R B' R2 B U B' U R2 L2 U' B2 D R2 D' R2 U2 L2
D #5 B2 L D2 R' B' R2 D L' U F2 R' U2 L2 D2 B2 L' U2 B2 L
D Ex#1 D2 F2 U' F L U' L2 U F' L2 D2 L2 F R2 D2 B2 L2 B' U2
D Ex#2 R2 B2 L U R' F L' B L U F' U2 F2 D2 R2 L U2 R' L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D' R' D2 B R' F R U L' U2 R2 B2 U' B2 D2 L2 B2 U2
A #2 F' U2 B2 L2 U2 R2 B D2 L2 D' L' B R' U' F R D B' R
A #3 F' L' U2 D2 R F U2 R D B2 U2 B2 R L U2 L B2 R'
A #4 B R' F' U' F D R2 L F D B R' U2 D2 R' B2 D2 R' F2 D2
A #5 U B2 U2 R2 B2 U F2 D' R D L2 R2 B R' D2 L B L2 D2
A Ex#1 F2 D R2 U' F' L' F2 U2 R' D' F2 D2 B2 L F2 R D2 L' D2 R2
A Ex#2 U2 F2 U2 R' L D F D R F U2 R2 B2 U2 D2 R2 F U2 B2
B #1 F2 R B2 D2 R D2 L R2 D2 U R' B2 D B2 F L B R D R2
B #2 U' B2 D F R' B2 U' F' L U2 B2 U2 D2 L2 D2 L2 B' D2 F2 D2
B #3 F2 U' R' D2 L2 B2 R2 U R2 U2 F R' D2 F2 D2 R L B2
B #4 R' D2 L' U D' R' B D2 F L U' F2 U2 B' L2 F' D2 L2 D2 L2
B #5 L D2 L R2 D2 U2 R' B2 R2 B' L B' D2 L' U L' F' U2 F U
B Ex#1 D2 R U' B' U' R2 L2 U F R' F2 U' F2 D L2 D' B2 D'
B Ex#2 B2 U2 F2 R2 D' B2 R2 D2 L' D2 U B' L F' U' F' U2 B' F2
C #1 R D R F D' B2 U' R U2 D B' D2 F2 L F2 R' L2 B2 L2
C #2 F L' B2 U D' B' L B2 U F R' B' L2 F' D2 B R2 L2 F' B'
C #3 F R' B' U L D2 B' L D' R' L U2 B2 R2 F U2 B R2 L2
C #4 U2 R2 B U2 F' L2 F' D2 R2 B L' B' U2 B' F2 L U' R D2 U
C #5 B' R' U' F L2 F U D' R' B2 U2 L2 U2 D2 F2 B U2 D2
C Ex#1 F2 L2 F2 D' B2 L2 F2 D2 L' U2 B' U2 L F' D' B' L F2 R U'
C Ex#2 D R2 D R' F L' F U' L F2 R2 F' R2 B' L2 D2 L2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D F2 U2 R2 B2 F2 U' B2 R2 D B L D' F2 U' R' B2 L2 D2 B'
A #2 R D' L B' D B2 L2 D B D' B2 U' F2 R2 B2 U B2 D' L2 U2
A #3 B' L D R' L2 F' B' R' B L2 D2 R L2 F2 R' U2 D2 B2
A #4 R2 U2 L U2 R' F2 D2 L2 D L2 U2 B' D2 F' R2 D L B R2
A #5 F' R2 B' R2 F2 D2 R2 F2 D2 L2 D R2 U' L B F' R2 D' U2 R2
A Ex#1 R B' U2 B D' L U' D L B' R2 L B2 L' D2 R U2 R D2 B2 U2
A Ex#2 R2 B2 U' B2 R2 F2 L2 D' U' L2 B' L D R F2 U' B' U2 R2 B' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U2 R2 F' R' F U' R2 U2 R2
A #2 U R' F2 R2 F' R' U' R' U2 R' U'
A #3 R' U F' U R F' U' R2 F R U2
A #4 R F' R2 F U' F2 R U R' U R
A #5 R' U' R F U2 F' U2 F R U' R'
A Ex#1 U' R U2 F U' R U R U' R' U'
A Ex#2 R F' R2 F U' R F U' R U2 R'
B #1 R' U' R F' R2 F R U' R' F' U2
B #2 R' F' R2 U R' U' R2 U2 R2 U' R
B #3 R' F2 U' R2 U2 F' R2 U' F' U2 R
B #4 R F' U' R2 F' R' F U2 F' R U
B #5 U R' U' R U' R U2 R2 U' F R'
B Ex#1 U R' F U F' R U2 R' U' F R
B Ex#2 R U' R' U' F U2 F2 U2 R U R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' R' U2 R' F U' R F U'
A #2 F' U' R2 U' R U' R' U' R2 F' U'
A #3 U R2 F U F U' F U2 F' R U'
A #4 R U' F R U' R F R2 F' R' U2
A #5 R2 F U' F R U R' U F U2 F
A Ex#1 R U2 R2 U2 F R2 U R U' R2 F
A Ex#2 R U2 R' U' R F' R2 U' F2 R U'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 F2 L2 R2 D L2 D2 F' R' D2 B2 R' D2 R2 F L' B D' B' Rw' Uw'
A #2 F2 U B2 F2 L2 B2 U' R2 B D2 R B' F2 D U2 R2 F' U' B' F' Rw Uw'
A #3 L2 F2 R2 D' B2 D R2 U2 R2 D F2 L' U2 B' L' F' L R' B F2 U2 Fw' Uw
A Ex#1 L2 F R2 D2 B L2 U2 B2 L2 R2 D2 L' U' L2 B L2 D' F D2 U Fw
A Ex#2 U2 B' D2 B2 L2 D2 R2 B' F' U F L U2 L2 B' L' U' Rw Uw2
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L B' R' L' U' B L' B L' r'
A #2 L' B R' U' L B R L' B R' U u l r' b'
A #3 R B' U' B' R L U' L' U' B U l'
A #4 B' L R U L' R' B' L' U' B R l' r b
A #5 U' L' U R' B' R L' B' U' B' R u' r' b'
A Ex#1 U L' U' B' L R' B R' U' L' U u r' b'
A Ex#2 B R' U' R U B U' L' U L' U' u l'
B #1 B L' B' U L B U' B' L B' L' u' r' b'
B #2 L R U' B L' R' U L U B U r' b
B #3 B L R' L U R U' R' U B L' u l' b
B #4 U L' B U L' R L' B L' B' R' l b
B #5 B' R B R L U' B' R' B' R' U' u r b
B Ex#1 U' B L' R' U B L' R U R L' l' b
B Ex#2 B L' B' R U' L' U' R L' B' R r b'
C #1 R L B R U' L' U' L U L' U u r b'
C #2 L B R L R L B' L' R' L' U u l b'
C #3 U B' L' B' U L U L B U R' r' b
C #4 L U' R B' U' B L' R' B L' B' u' r'
C #5 L' R B L' R' B' L B' U' L' U u' r' b'
C Ex#1 L R U B' R U' B' R B L' R' u' b'
C Ex#2 U L' B' U L' B R U' B R' L l' r'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B U B R B L' U' B U' L'
A #2 B U L' U B U' L' B' L' B R'
A #3 B U L U' L R' L B U' R B
A #4 R U L' R' B U' R' U B' R L'
A #5 L U B R L R B' R' L' B' R'
A Ex#1 U B L R U L' B' U' R U' B'
A Ex#2 U L U L R U R' U R' L' B'
B #1 L B U' R' L' B' L' B' U' R L'
B #2 R B R B R L' R U B' R' B
B #3 L R U' R' U' B' R' U L' U B
B #4 B L B L B' R B R' U B' R'
B #5 R B R' B' U' L U' B L R' B
B Ex#1 B L B R U B L' U L' U' B'
B Ex#2 B L U B' L U' L' B' U R' B
C #1 R B L R B' U R B' L' B' R
C #2 L U R B U' R B' U L U' L
C #3 U L R' B' U L' R' B' L' U L
C #4 L R L U B R' U' R' B' U R'
C #5 L B L B' L' R' B' R' B' L' U'
C Ex#1 B R B R' B L' R L R L U'
C Ex#2 B U B' U' L U' B L R' U L'
Abhish Bandi    USA
Abhish Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 1:46.57   2:26.89   3:31.88 2:00.12 3:07.42 1:46.57 2:13.14
Aden Tucker    USA
Aden Tucker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 24.99   33.28   24.99 35.97 31.20 32.66 50.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 10.44   11.17   11.26 10.98 10.44 11.43 11.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 14.92   23.70   14.92 30.97 17.48 22.65 49.83
Aiden Riley    USA
Aiden Riley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 20.53   21.80   22.01 20.53 24.76 22.55 20.85
Skewb Final 19 14.37   15.84   17.19 24.29 14.57 15.77 14.37
Alex Gold    USA
Alex Gold
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 54.60   1:01.82   DNF 1:11.42 56.01 58.03 54.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 25.58   30.75   25.58 29.86 39.77 33.91 28.49
Pyraminx Combined Final 60 30.33     30.33 54.24
Angelo Postel    USA
Angelo Postel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 23.88   24.78   25.55 23.88 27.41 24.83 23.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 5.13   10.40   14.10 13.52 6.08 11.60 5.13
Pyraminx Combined Final 57 22.69   31.61   22.69 33.43 31.24 30.17 45.14
Angelo Zhang    USA
Angelo Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.88   10.37   11.07 10.10 9.88 9.95 11.77
Second round 3 10.33   10.94   11.20 11.18 10.47 11.18 10.33
First round 1 9.18   10.23   10.87 9.18 10.16 9.65 13.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:49.99   DNF   DNF DNF 1:49.99
Anish Garikipati    USA
Anish Garikipati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 1:10.78   1:22.15   1:45.76 1:17.39 1:10.78 1:16.69 1:32.37
Anthony Scalercio    USA
Anthony Scalercio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 21.56   23.49   21.56 24.46 23.17 26.24 22.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 8.81   13.84   11.69 13.95 35.33 15.89 8.81
Austin Johnson    USA
Austin Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 56.55   1:00.60   59.69 1:02.25 59.86 1:13.50 56.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 8.08   11.45   12.63 16.17 11.74 9.97 8.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 56 16.15   23.84   20.62 33.58 33.49 17.41 16.15
Ben Spivey    USA
Ben Spivey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 25.41   29.59   28.27 25.41 31.23 29.28 34.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 7.84   9.21   9.83 8.13 7.84 14.31 9.66
Benjamin Peters    USA
Benjamin Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 20.71   23.69   23.29 20.71 24.00 33.28 23.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 6.11   9.58   7.13 10.33 6.11 20.51 11.28
Bennett Sessa    USA
Bennett Sessa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 17.65   19.10   18.39 20.60 19.42 19.50 17.65
First round 21 18.15   18.85   18.98 18.27 18.15 20.44 19.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.61   5.04   5.66 4.51 4.95 5.72 3.61
Combined First round 12 3.57   4.92   7.75 4.56 4.69 5.51 3.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 4.00   6.49   4.00 7.18 5.35 8.00 6.93
Braedon Wall    USA
Braedon Wall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 33.45   38.48   46.88 36.70 33.45 41.25 37.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 8.73   14.08   15.75 13.23 14.80 14.20 8.73
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 15.13   18.00   15.13 17.23 22.06 19.99 16.78
Skewb Final 22 11.40   17.30   19.38 25.90 11.40 16.97 15.55
Brennan Collins    USA
Brennan Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 26.91   28.81   26.91 29.88 28.31 28.25 31.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 8.39   12.84   13.41 8.39 12.87 15.40 12.25
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 10.93   16.31   14.21 23.34 10.93 11.39 26.89
Cameron Burke    USA
Cameron Burke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.24   15.94   14.24 17.09 14.30 16.42 19.72
First round 20 16.50   18.83   18.94 17.76 16.50 19.79 26.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 3.86   5.55   6.38 5.44 6.07 5.14 3.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 5.74   12.89   5.74 13.22 15.30 14.23 11.22
Cameron Pack    USA
Cameron Pack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 26.64   29.16   31.40 35.11 26.64 28.91 27.18
Casey Tharpe    USA
Casey Tharpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.12   17.80   14.12 16.20 20.77 18.65 18.54
First round 13 14.67   15.76   17.25 15.71 16.74 14.67 14.83
Chancelyn Wingate    USA
Chancelyn Wingate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 40.27   53.09   49.33 1:00.48 1:03.37 49.47 40.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 47.21     47.21 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 13.32   18.10   DNF 15.86 23.35 13.32 15.09
Chandler Robinson    USA
Chandler Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.20   19.10   20.89 19.27 20.11 16.20 17.93
First round 23 16.62   19.15   23.56 18.02 17.75 16.62 21.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 4.69   5.03   4.69 5.25 4.87 6.47 4.98
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 8.37   13.34   8.37 14.29 14.08 11.65 15.32
Chase Macklin    USA
Chase Macklin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 16.40   18.21   16.42 18.40 19.82 20.90 16.40
First round 27 17.99   20.13   20.24 21.72 19.57 17.99 20.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 4.01   5.54   6.74 6.27 4.01 5.86 4.48
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 8.43   11.11   9.69 12.25 8.43 11.39 18.32
Skewb Final 13 7.65   11.95   18.65 14.72 11.47 9.67 7.65
Christopher Dugas    USA
Christopher Dugas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 21.26   28.10   26.76 21.26 32.83 25.41 32.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 7.42   9.45   7.42 9.30 13.91 9.91 9.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 15.44   23.79   DNF 19.18 23.35 15.44 28.85
Cole Johnson    USA
Cole Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 21.53   24.28   27.31 23.33 23.95 21.53 25.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 6.38   8.33   8.67 9.76 6.38 8.93 7.38
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 8.94   10.01   8.94 10.46 10.56 13.01 9.00
Skewb Final 14 11.91   12.72   16.83 13.29 12.60 12.27 11.91
Cole Munnerlyn    USA
Cole Munnerlyn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 33.96   40.67   33.96 46.92 43.18 39.03 39.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 6.24   9.02   6.24 8.68 9.32 9.06 9.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 11.77   12.51   14.90 13.08 12.26 11.77 12.20
Cole Nelson    USA
Cole Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 55.52   1:04.19   1:15.64 58.52 55.52 1:15.52 58.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 4.79   25.26   43.02 15.54 DNF 17.23 4.79
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 16.39   18.63   16.39 19.10 17.91 25.65 18.87
Connor Silkett    USA
Connor Silkett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 20.92   24.12   32.54 21.81 24.78 20.92 25.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 5.69   8.80   13.81 5.69 9.85 8.07 8.48
Connor Thurman    USA
Connor Thurman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.39   17.49   13.39 20.26 DNF 16.98 15.23
First round 19 15.54   17.53   15.54 18.27 20.27 17.67 16.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 4.54   6.01   5.55 6.48 6.00 6.84 4.54
Dawson Gonzalez    USA
Dawson Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.82   17.34   21.86 11.82 13.41 21.96 16.74
First round 14 12.47   15.97   13.37 20.73 DNF 13.81 12.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.25   3.67   3.54 3.60 3.96 3.87 2.25
Combined First round 10 1.70   4.62   3.97 5.97 5.12 4.78 1.70
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 9.14   10.81   9.35 13.27 9.14 10.03 13.05
Skewb Final 8 3.83   8.06   10.12 9.84 6.86 3.83 7.49
Derick Miller    USA
Derick Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.08   19.38   21.36 15.62 22.02 21.15 15.08
First round 12 13.82   15.66   19.25 16.26 13.82 15.40 15.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.02   4.81   4.17 4.65 5.61 6.21 3.02
Combined First round 8 3.77   4.27   3.77 4.25 4.16 4.41 4.47
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 4.55   6.58   5.92 8.17 4.55 5.65 10.68
Skewb Final 11 6.59   9.24   11.02 12.99 8.69 8.01 6.59
Destiny-Faith Fountain    USA
Destiny-Faith Fountain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 1:07.35   DNF   1:57.68 DNF 1:07.35 DNF 1:15.51
Drew Borowicz    USA
Drew Borowicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 57.22   1:09.20   1:08.38 57.22 1:18.53 1:00.70 1:29.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 15.85   20.01   35.43 17.46 19.22 23.35 15.85
Dylan Pollard    USA
Dylan Pollard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.69   16.91   21.40 18.31 16.84 14.69 15.57
First round 17 13.79   16.61   17.41 13.79 17.66 15.96 16.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 3.01   5.75   5.71 9.38 5.60 5.94 3.01
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 6.01   9.40   6.01 11.01 9.23 8.70 10.26
Skewb Final 4 5.61   6.83   8.45 6.04 6.00 8.57 5.61
Eli Hawkins    USA
Eli Hawkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.26   14.33   11.26 15.48 14.70 13.62 14.66
Second round 8 10.38   13.70   14.35 14.35 10.38 12.41 DNF
First round 6 10.95   12.61   13.87 10.95 13.59 11.87 12.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.76   4.77   5.45 7.01 4.11 4.74 3.76
Combined First round 7 3.76   4.25   5.17 3.86 3.76 5.00 3.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 4.45   7.98   8.90 9.66 4.45 7.11 7.92
Skewb Final 5 4.68   6.96   7.34 4.68 7.13 8.33 6.40
Eric Yu    USA
Eric Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.62   18.41   16.98 19.85 15.62 18.71 19.55
First round 22 16.72   19.09   16.72 20.63 17.80 18.84 21.08
Ethan Silkett    USA
Ethan Silkett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 8.90   14.09   18.12 8.90 13.67 14.44 14.17
Evan Boatwright    USA
Evan Boatwright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 13.28   15.73   17.01 13.28 15.66 14.51 17.17
First round 15 13.58   16.27   13.58 15.19 18.43 17.01 16.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.35   5.12   6.31 5.66 3.35 10.06 3.38
Combined First round 2 3.13   3.77   3.13 3.21 4.55 4.36 3.73
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 6.73   8.56   6.73 10.46 7.18 9.78 8.71
Evan Russell    USA
Evan Russell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 38.04   43.51   41.40 47.89 38.04 47.68 41.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 7.53   12.24   DNF 13.44 11.35 11.92 7.53
Skewb Final 28 19.43   21.72   25.31 19.71 20.15 19.43 28.78
Francis Atalig Jr.    USA
Francis Atalig Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 16.98   21.44   16.98 20.72 19.63 24.83 23.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 5.15   7.37   6.02 9.39 6.71 9.72 5.15
Skewb Final 24 13.05   17.69   16.12 20.24 16.72 23.24 13.05
Gabriel Medina    USA
Gabriel Medina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 35.33   43.66   1:17.18 37.79 35.33 40.67 52.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 8.21   DNF   DNF 8.21 DNF 9.86 9.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 17.94   22.37   27.01 18.99 21.11 36.56 17.94
Garrett Clark    USA
Garrett Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 34.96   43.54   40.49 47.81 42.33 34.96 52.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 8.26   11.61   10.37 8.26 12.89 18.37 11.57
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 6.98   13.35   6.98 12.97 11.90 15.19 DNF
Skewb Final 26 8.99   18.51   18.94 20.66 8.99 19.57 17.03
Gavin Bichlmeier    USA
Gavin Bichlmeier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 23.80   26.21   28.13 25.18 25.31 23.80 35.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 4.95   7.25   7.88 6.05 7.95 7.81 4.95
Skewb Final 20 14.06   16.05   15.80 17.99 14.89 14.06 17.46
Gianfranco Randazzo    Canada
Gianfranco Randazzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.36   25.35   20.36 25.95 24.95 26.41 25.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 4.99   6.77   6.72 6.70 7.49 6.88 4.99
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 11.74   14.48   13.57 19.15 11.74 17.92 11.96
Greg O'Keefe    USA
Greg O'Keefe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.90   19.68   21.06 18.54 17.90 19.43 21.36
First round 31 16.45   20.91   18.15 23.94 16.45 25.04 20.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 4.82   5.60   7.10 4.88 4.83 11.31 4.82
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 6.88   9.22   6.88 8.14 8.76 10.76 11.28
Skewb Final 10 6.58   8.89   9.19 9.92 7.56 10.89 6.58
Henry Hanchey    USA
Henry Hanchey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 33.86   36.99   39.42 36.82 33.86 34.73 40.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 9.72   13.45   13.58 DNF 16.38 10.38 9.72
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 9.37   16.38   9.37 17.82 14.58 26.91 16.73
Jack Blaha    USA
Jack Blaha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 1:10.53   1:19.45   1:10.53 DNF 1:20.75 1:18.97 1:18.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 18.48   24.25   18.48 24.99 36.10 24.22 23.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 15.02   19.25   21.20 15.02 20.35 20.64 16.75
Jackson Lieb    USA
Jackson Lieb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.93   26.82   30.21 27.26 28.03 25.17 21.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 5.65   6.89   6.07 6.82 5.65 8.89 7.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 6.17   7.75   8.51 8.03 6.70 6.17 10.41
Skewb Final 25 9.68   18.00   18.52 26.43 16.03 19.46 9.68
Jackson Pruitt    USA
Jackson Pruitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 24.98   32.08   28.79 34.47 32.99 24.98 36.57
Jacob Hillner    USA
Jacob Hillner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 46.47   1:01.31   1:08.12 1:05.72 1:16.36 46.47 50.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 6.95   10.43   11.81 8.56 10.92 23.22 6.95
Jan-Lorenz Neumayr    USA
Jan-Lorenz Neumayr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 18.80   23.22   21.61 25.79 DNF 18.80 22.27
Jesus Silva    USA
Jesus Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 21.21   29.59   29.44 32.18 21.21 27.49 31.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 5.55   9.98   11.40 5.55 13.06 12.43 6.12
JJ Rivera    USA
JJ Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 37.77   49.88   51.09 50.68 37.77 58.69 47.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 9.37   15.78   19.72 9.37 12.12 20.66 15.49
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 11.56   21.06   15.49 29.06 41.15 18.62 11.56
Joey Porter    USA
Joey Porter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 21.38   25.56   21.38 24.29 35.58 24.93 27.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 6.42   7.75   8.37 6.96 6.42 7.91 10.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 15.19   18.80   15.19 20.78 19.23 25.22 16.40
Skewb Final 16 10.68   14.14   15.66 10.68 13.47 13.29 16.05
John Hernandez    USA
John Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 19.31   23.03   25.19 23.10 20.79 19.31 25.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 4.83   5.23   4.95 5.31 4.83 5.42 5.60
Jonathan Mosher    USA
Jonathan Mosher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 29.52   33.33   32.42 32.98 36.86 29.52 34.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 4.30   5.52   4.30 6.06 5.05 7.58 5.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 9.21   10.86   13.15 9.68 12.40 9.21 10.50
Joshua Spivey    USA
Joshua Spivey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 32.73   37.09   33.17 32.73 42.97 44.43 35.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 8.16   12.14   12.58 10.95 13.53 12.90 8.16
Juan Gomez-Sandoval    USA
Juan Gomez-Sandoval
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 51.77   1:09.12   1:37.56 1:02.96 1:31.36 51.77 53.03
Julian Reece    USA
Julian Reece
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 21.89   23.89   26.00 24.21 21.89 23.90 23.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 4.57   DNF   DNF 7.34 DNF 5.21 4.57
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 13.50   14.62   22.38 15.16 13.86 13.50 14.83
Skewb Final 33 12.32   DNF   17.25 DNF DNF 12.32 39.44
Justin Frater    USA
Justin Frater
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 37.01   41.67   44.66 37.01 DNF 42.86 37.49
Karlos Moreno    USA
Karlos Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 25.53   31.32   35.00 31.36 47.40 25.53 27.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 10.21   12.96   13.55 DNF 13.78 10.21 11.56
Keegan Collums    USA
Keegan Collums
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 23.04   23.94   23.04 23.99 24.58 24.53 23.31
First round 26 18.55   19.74   18.65 19.91 18.55 24.15 20.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 6.54   8.00   7.31 8.38 6.54 8.32 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 6.32   14.37   21.05 9.36 DNF 6.32 12.70
Landen Maddox    USA
Landen Maddox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 19.75   22.90   19.75 DNF 23.22 25.44 20.05
First round 29 16.70   20.53   17.53 22.21 21.84 16.70 22.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 6.38   8.31   7.72 10.53 9.49 7.71 6.38
Pyraminx Combined Final 59 16.66   DNF   16.66 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Skewb Final 17 11.72   14.50   13.40 14.87 11.72 15.23 DNF
Landon Smith    USA
Landon Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 18.20   22.79   25.41 26.06 18.20 18.92 24.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 3.57   6.05   6.47 5.98 5.69 7.28 3.57
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 9.86   11.69   9.86 10.05 14.28 11.77 13.26
Skewb Final 29 11.32   22.80   22.17 22.58 11.32 23.65 26.34
Logan Lawhon    USA
Logan Lawhon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 6.46   12.11   6.46 11.44 14.24 22.01 10.64
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 11.48   15.06   15.48 14.03 24.06 15.67 11.48
Lucas Bryant    USA
Lucas Bryant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 40.51   53.08   52.31 57.86 54.01 40.51 52.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 55 22.05   23.80   26.30 34.46 22.15 22.05 22.95
Mahith Bandi    USA
Mahith Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.70   10.30   10.41 10.98 9.51 8.70 11.66
Second round 2 10.25   10.72   11.13 10.62 10.40 10.25 11.87
First round 3 9.36   11.22   9.36 14.76 12.63 10.67 10.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.03   3.67   4.38 3.03 3.64 3.61 3.77
Combined First round 4 2.28   3.94   11.97 4.36 3.65 3.82 2.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 4.40   6.32   6.79 10.66 7.00 4.40 5.16
Skewb Final 3 5.29   6.11   8.24 6.36 5.29 6.06 5.90
Matt Lee    USA
Matt Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 18.74   20.95   24.87 21.66 18.93 22.26 18.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.80   7.08   6.75 8.21 7.76 6.74 5.80
Combined First round 11 4.25   4.86   4.36 6.41 5.66 4.25 4.56
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 7.14   9.25   8.12 9.67 9.96 7.14 12.08
Skewb Final 7 4.88   7.48   7.66 5.99 8.79 17.47 4.88
Maxwell Stephen    USA
Maxwell Stephen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 28.80   35.52   33.88 35.12 38.15 28.80 37.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 10.15   14.00   10.65 15.64 16.06 15.72 10.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 13.16   16.42   18.32 25.94 16.58 13.16 14.37
Michael Yoon    USA
Michael Yoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.69   18.64   14.69 19.34 20.33 18.71 17.88
First round 30 15.31   20.56   15.31 23.48 19.51 19.02 23.14
Milo Maher    USA
Milo Maher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.82   15.81   20.99 13.82 14.52 15.94 16.96
First round 16 15.30   16.35   17.08 DNF 16.59 15.30 15.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.14   4.42   5.57 4.13 3.55 5.66 2.14
Combined First round 5 2.92   3.97   2.92 8.10 3.18 4.51 4.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 8.30   11.83   8.30 11.22 15.10 10.93 13.34
Skewb Final 15 11.68   13.83   14.91 11.68 13.36 17.65 13.21
Musab Idrise    USA
Musab Idrise
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 38.71   42.60   38.71 56.62 43.53 39.31 44.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 11.92   16.60   17.21 20.57 12.01 DNF 11.92
Pyraminx Combined Final 61 30.59     30.59 47.59
Nate Craig    USA
Nate Craig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.97   12.03   14.63 11.69 10.97 11.14 13.26
Second round 5 11.27   12.36   13.70 11.68 11.27 13.29 12.11
First round 5 11.46   11.77   12.54 12.16 11.46 11.46 11.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.55   3.95   4.24 4.59 3.01 4.72 2.55
Combined First round 3 3.41   3.90   3.41 4.30 3.80 5.40 3.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 5:07.10   DNF   DNF DNF 5:07.10
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 5.20   5.81   6.07 6.24 6.09 5.20 5.26
Skewb Final 2 4.27   5.61   DNF 5.12 4.27 6.87 4.85
Nicolas Bastos    USA
Nicolas Bastos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 29.37   33.82   30.27 34.80 29.37 42.59 36.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 9.66   15.45   16.64 17.09 13.91 15.79 9.66
Noah Vasquez    USA
Noah Vasquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 20.35   24.02   25.65 20.35 29.97 25.06 21.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 4.37   6.09   5.78 4.37 6.11 16.04 6.39
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 8.46   9.57   8.46 9.00 9.61 10.11 10.35
Skewb Final 12 8.67   11.81   13.34 11.62 10.47 14.88 8.67
Noah Wright    USA
Noah Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 17.55   22.11   20.62 24.19 21.51 25.10 17.55
First round 28 18.60   20.22   19.00 29.94 18.60 20.23 21.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.89   4.86   6.30 3.89 4.30 5.91 4.38
Combined First round 9 4.02   4.59   4.40 4.90 4.02 6.06 4.46
Parker Mathews    USA
Parker Mathews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 32.53   37.29   39.39 34.89 37.58 40.43 32.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 11.97   15.44   18.30 17.36 15.95 13.00 11.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 14.73   20.29   29.83 23.95 18.75 18.17 14.73
Parker Tharp    USA
Parker Tharp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 54.60   1:01.21   54.60 57.03 1:18.15 1:00.40 1:06.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 8.57   11.87   DNF 13.16 10.24 12.20 8.57
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 13.26   16.26   16.20 26.33 15.67 13.26 16.91
Skewb Final 31 15.02   25.17   21.51 44.91 15.02 33.54 20.45
Paxon Presley    USA
Paxon Presley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 42.36   44.00   51.80 45.84 43.16 42.36 43.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 7.85   10.42   10.85 10.59 11.61 9.83 7.85
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 8.47   10.25   11.21 9.13 10.41 13.49 8.47
Pranav Veera    USA
Pranav Veera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.40   13.27   12.62 11.69 11.40 16.21 15.51
Second round 6 11.69   12.70   13.45 13.41 11.75 12.93 11.69
First round 10 9.67   14.03   15.38 16.75 9.67 11.88 14.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 4.36   5.91   DNF 4.85 4.36 6.82 6.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 4:32.19   DNF   4:32.19 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 5.69   9.66   DNF 12.99 8.14 5.69 7.86
Skewb Final 6 5.30   7.08   5.79 6.58 10.29 8.86 5.30
Ruben Oscar Garcia Jr.    USA
Ruben Oscar Garcia Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 20.18   21.87   22.06 20.18 22.00 30.27 21.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 5.40   6.71   5.40 6.63 7.07 6.44 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 7.66   11.12   7.77 10.62 14.98 7.66 22.36
Skewb Final 18 8.50   14.80   24.93 8.50 13.11 12.41 18.87
Ryan Pilat    USA
Ryan Pilat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 20.18   23.72   20.18 23.82 23.99 27.35 23.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 4.03   6.68   11.38 8.49 4.03 7.03 4.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 10.43   13.22   13.90 10.68 22.10 15.09 10.43
Skewb Final 27 12.79   20.05   23.42 12.79 19.84 23.25 17.07
Ryan Przybocki    USA
Ryan Przybocki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.96   9.06   9.22 9.88 8.71 7.96 9.26
Second round 1 8.48   10.00   9.90 11.25 10.81 8.48 9.29
First round 2 9.62   10.38   9.62 11.35 13.38 9.62 10.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.56   3.03   4.14 3.15 3.35 2.60 2.56
Combined First round 6 2.45   4.09   2.60 5.70 2.45 3.97 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 59.74   DNF   1:12.18 DNF 59.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 5.74   7.75   7.04 DNF 5.74 6.40 9.82
Skewb Final 1 4.26   4.71   7.03 4.52 4.55 4.26 5.06
Samantha Hutto    USA
Samantha Hutto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 21.69   23.48   21.69 27.60 22.16 24.19 24.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 3.31   8.39   8.44 9.56 7.68 9.04 3.31
Sayon Biswas    USA
Sayon Biswas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.37   18.25   18.27 17.48 16.37 19.01 20.52
First round 25 16.74   19.62   16.74 18.36 DNF 19.86 20.65
Sean Mittendorf    USA
Sean Mittendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 50.97   1:05.04   1:09.73 50.97 1:05.24 1:05.37 1:04.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 15.46   19.46   22.86 17.88 17.73 22.76 15.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 58 21.49   31.73   31.98 29.31 34.93 21.49 33.91
Seth Kees    USA
Seth Kees
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 26.62   29.23   28.26 32.08 29.13 30.31 26.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 7.40   7.83   11.23 8.15 7.83 7.51 7.40
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 9.43   10.62   9.58 12.90 11.62 10.66 9.43
Shahin Masoumi    USA
Shahin Masoumi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.25   21.35   21.04 19.03 23.99 16.25 29.27
First round 24 16.98   19.46   19.58 18.29 16.98 24.44 20.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 6.27   6.95   10.00 7.30 6.27 6.87 6.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 13.80   21.78   23.56 34.48 13.80 19.24 22.54
Solomon McGuire    USA
Solomon McGuire
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 38.67   51.66   38.67 55.68 53.79 48.89 52.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 9.69   18.14   24.35 16.91 13.17 33.13 9.69
Thomas Thanhtran    USA
Thomas Thanhtran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.65   11.37   13.80 9.65 11.70 11.58 10.83
Second round 4 9.20   12.05   9.20 14.61 10.69 10.84 14.85
First round 4 7.31   11.31   11.60 11.26 7.31 11.82 11.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 4.58   6.87   4.58 DNF 11.21 4.76 4.64
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 8.54   11.96   12.06 14.47 8.54 10.42 13.41
Timmy O'Brien    USA
Timmy O'Brien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.26   15.69   16.02 DNF 15.27 15.77 10.26
First round 9 9.76   13.76   15.04 17.57 9.76 13.25 13.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 3.19   6.44   7.16 6.83 3.19 6.01 6.47
Timothy Smith    USA
Timothy Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 22.15   24.39   26.82 26.06 24.48 22.64 22.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 5.68   7.05   6.77 7.14 12.61 7.23 5.68
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 12.83   18.13   12.83 19.10 14.63 23.08 20.67
Skewb Final 23 12.92   17.31   15.22 20.47 24.42 12.92 16.25
Tristin Jameson    USA
Tristin Jameson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 22.30   24.91   26.47 28.29 25.41 22.86 22.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 6.00   8.60   8.97 7.74 9.08 DNF 6.00
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 10.54   20.36   10.54 29.34 16.77 25.24 19.06
Tyler Marr    USA
Tyler Marr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.56   20.45   24.68 20.32 16.56 23.64 17.40
First round 32 18.58   20.93   18.84 22.87 18.58 23.38 21.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 8.88   10.96   10.66 9.55 12.66 8.88 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Vincent Capestany    USA
Vincent Capestany
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 30.94   38.32   51.32 30.94 31.81 31.82 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 6.29   11.76   14.22 9.94 11.36 13.98 6.29
Wesley Grady    USA
Wesley Grady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 14.48   15.74   18.99 14.85 17.39 14.48 14.97
First round 18 14.89   16.91   18.40 16.37 19.30 14.89 15.95
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 7.08   9.61   7.48 7.08 10.32 11.04 13.46
Skewb Final 9 7.23   8.12   7.23 7.50 8.83 8.02 9.21
Westley Peters    USA
Westley Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.05   15.78   17.13 15.63 14.59 13.05 18.76
First round 11 14.06   15.11   14.07 16.21 14.06 15.05 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 4.75   5.16   4.75 5.72 DNF 4.96 4.81
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 8.78   11.59   8.78 11.52 12.94 12.54 10.72
Skewb Final 30 11.63   24.45   11.63 28.32 26.09 23.25 24.01
Zachary Bucknor-Smartt    USA
Zachary Bucknor-Smartt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 18.38   24.36   27.07 22.28 23.72 28.45 18.38
Zachary Perkins    USA
Zachary Perkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.70   12.25   12.92 11.96 12.15 11.70 12.63
Second round 7 11.90   13.68   17.05 12.61 13.75 14.68 11.90
First round 8 10.40   13.59   10.40 12.20 15.76 15.32 13.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.48   3.45   3.08 6.91 4.12 3.15 1.48
Combined First round 1 1.28   3.54   2.91 4.43 DNF 3.28 1.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 4.88   6.36   6.73 6.35 8.64 4.88 6.00
Zachary Picco    USA
Zachary Picco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 42.61   56.35   1:01.05 1:08.75 55.72 42.61 52.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 16.46   21.51   32.91 22.97 18.73 22.82 16.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 15.20   17.64   19.38 17.86 25.54 15.20 15.68
Skewb Final 32 17.70   25.37   26.69 24.25 25.17 17.70 27.00
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 9.77   13.98   9.77 13.45 15.57 12.92 17.84
First round 7 11.67   13.10   13.81 11.85 13.64 14.61 11.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 2.26   5.35   5.53 4.52 6.01 6.96 2.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 6:18.69   DNF   DNF DNF 6:18.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 12.21   15.37   13.07 20.87 15.77 17.28 12.21
Skewb Final 21 11.87   16.55   17.64 15.88 18.20 16.14 11.87