West LA Spring 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-4-27  USA, Los Angeles, California West LA Spring 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Will Hamilton 9.30  Parker Trager 9.49  Elijah Brown 9.73
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kyeongmin Choi 2:14.88  Elijah Brown 2:26.52  Adam Walker 2:54.38
 Square-1  Michael Young 14.12  Parker Trager 16.34  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 16.80
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Parker Trager 6.50   8.68    USA 8.95 6.50 8.33 8.75 9.22
2 Adam Walker 7.99   9.45    USA 11.08 9.77 9.85 8.72 7.99
3 Carter Audet Marrero 8.03   9.50    USA 10.23 9.21 9.77 9.53 8.03
4 Will Hamilton 7.41   9.57    USA 9.10 11.31 12.82 7.41 8.29
5 William Li 8.78   9.84    USA 10.35 9.61 9.56 13.74 8.78
6 Kyeongmin Choi 8.48   9.96    Korea 9.17 11.38 11.16 9.56 8.48
7 Jaden Burkhardt 6.06   10.06    USA 10.66 10.60 10.34 9.23 6.06
8 Nevign Angelique Besas 8.03   10.54    Philippines 10.43 11.20 12.02 9.98 8.03
9 Elijah Brown 9.34   10.74    USA 10.52 11.98 9.81 9.34 11.89
10 Ryan Jew 9.48   11.01    USA 9.48 11.91 10.51 11.29 11.24
11 Alex Davani 9.08   11.44    USA 13.81 10.08 11.65 9.08 12.58
12 Devin Corr-Robinett 9.82   11.83    USA 12.03 11.93 9.82 11.53 14.05
13 Aaron Du 10.48   11.91    USA 11.03 13.97 11.60 10.48 13.11
14 Jack Stewart 10.97   12.69    USA 14.03 10.97 11.61 12.83 13.64
15 Terrence Cao 11.77   12.71    USA 13.79 11.79 11.77 15.43 12.54
16 Michael Young 11.30   12.73    USA 12.04 11.30 15.01 13.27 12.88
17 Anthony Montes 9.93   12.92    USA 19.29 12.65 12.13 9.93 13.97
18 Zsombor Szász 11.68   13.10    Hungary 16.47 14.03 12.15 11.68 13.12
19 Hannan Ziaulla 11.06   13.11    USA 12.06 16.76 14.35 12.93 11.06
20 Shakir Wang 11.71   13.17    USA 14.46 13.60 12.02 13.88 11.71
21 Jenna Gain 8.96   13.46    USA 16.80 16.30 11.28 8.96 12.81
22 Ronald Xian 10.20   13.47    USA 11.35 DNF 14.83 14.23 10.20
23 Richard Jaemin Yong 12.66   15.18    USA 12.66 15.59 16.78 15.45 14.50
24 Anthony Ahn 13.29   15.68    USA 13.29 13.80 17.37 15.86 20.04
25 Brandon Kao 14.30   15.82    USA 18.12 17.96 14.45 14.30 15.04
26 Wesley Pi 13.31   15.89    USA 16.84 16.68 16.92 13.31 14.16
27 Shelley Chang 14.61   15.93    USA 14.61 18.39 15.56 17.47 14.76
28 Will Do 12.35   16.14    USA 16.67 17.99 12.35 16.02 15.73
29 Kevin Kuida 15.18   16.48    USA 19.73 15.18 15.42 18.09 15.93
30 Jacob Mondragon 15.73   16.58    USA 17.40 16.83 15.73 16.34 16.56
31 Daniel Lucas Dailo 16.00   17.14    USA 16.45 16.00 17.27 17.69 19.95
32 Aaron Marquez 13.62   17.16    USA 22.15 19.46 15.27 13.62 16.74
33 Kai Bredemann 15.40   17.39    USA 21.62 17.80 15.40 17.81 16.55
34 Yating Hu 15.11   17.52    China 15.11 21.03 19.13 15.55 17.88
35 Yosuke Pilette 16.91   18.07    USA 16.91 19.95 17.01 17.53 19.67
36 Demetrius Evangelatos 17.38   18.79    USA 17.38 17.83 22.84 17.65 20.88
37 Lance Paquia 15.58   18.86    USA 19.12 18.42 19.04 23.51 15.58
38 Joshua Thompson 14.75   19.23    Japan 14.75 22.33 16.72 35.53 18.65
39 Ethan Ollins 16.81   19.47    USA 20.41 20.19 17.81 DNF 16.81
40 Matteo Beretta 16.49   19.84    USA 17.82 34.64 24.92 16.79 16.49
41 Ian Ishak 17.07   19.85    USA 19.70 20.39 20.98 19.46 17.07
42 Anthony Yoon 16.75   20.46    USA 30.70 22.36 16.82 22.19 16.75
43 Carter Chen 16.61   21.51    USA 23.05 21.64 21.29 16.61 21.60
44 Soren Ellis Hong 17.64   21.53    USA 26.39 21.98 21.50 21.11 17.64
45 Lucas Peters 16.37   21.69    USA 26.79 16.88 21.39 16.37 DNF
46 Henry Tallakson 19.44   23.40    USA 26.97 20.92 19.44 23.18 26.09
47 Rob Peters 14.97   23.58    USA 28.56 22.58 14.97 19.59 39.48
48 Spursh Deshpande 20.00   23.76    USA 20.00 DNF 22.89 26.38 22.02
49 Sophie Berman 18.39   24.01    USA 18.39 28.85 24.68 18.49 32.65
50 Ethan Lanlua 21.57   24.13    USA 22.68 24.32 25.38 DNF 21.57
51 Joel Orrin 15.42   24.30    USA 25.12 25.32 26.08 22.45 15.42
52 Brian McAllister 22.20   24.36    USA 31.61 25.17 22.20 22.67 25.24
53 Jason Zhang 17.97   24.97    Canada 22.93 DNF 17.97 31.30 20.68
54 John Paul Buntich 20.59   25.73    USA 23.48 26.52 27.18 28.36 20.59
55 Sergio Alvarado 21.44   26.25    USA 26.75 27.78 21.44 25.68 26.32
56 Michael Lee Lov 21.42   27.46    USA 31.05 37.80 26.69 24.64 21.42
57 Drake Denton Richard 20.57   27.96    USA 28.47 27.82 30.65 27.60 20.57
58 Kaiyo Igaki 24.63   28.50    USA 26.52 28.73 30.24 30.29 24.63
59 Rivers McKenzie 25.61   29.01    USA 40.24 30.27 25.61 27.53 29.22
60 Keigo Pilette 26.45   29.04    USA 30.20 27.33 29.60 26.45 31.86
61 Ian Cheng 24.10   29.27    USA 28.54 24.10 34.32 28.21 31.07
62 James Cockerham 29.15   31.17    USA 29.63 29.15 33.75 30.13 36.36
63 Mattius Divinagracia 28.53   32.11    USA 28.96 28.53 38.64 47.39 28.72
64 Enzo Aponte 30.18   32.67    USA 48.75 31.44 33.59 32.97 30.18
65 Simon Berger 29.72   33.12    USA 40.88 34.99 31.26 29.72 33.10
66 Russell Ma 25.42   33.19    USA 38.49 30.62 31.80 25.42 37.16
67 Jake Bryant 25.86   34.21    USA 49.29 33.40 39.11 30.11 25.86
68 Jacob Ryan Fahey 27.80   35.00    USA 35.72 31.62 27.80 42.43 37.66
69 Isaac Nuon 29.70   36.66    USA 36.45 37.42 41.15 36.11 29.70
70 Sophia Mangione 36.09   37.55    USA 37.48 54.62 36.09 36.62 38.54
71 Sean Cheng 33.82   38.16    USA 41.35 39.57 38.69 33.82 36.23
72 Kingston Rhys Alterman 34.89   38.65    USA 38.02 39.71 44.25 38.21 34.89
73 Allison Stauffer 34.17   38.70    USA 44.72 36.32 41.16 38.61 34.17
74 Isaiah Michael Haskins 33.29   39.81    USA 44.16 1:01.53 39.42 35.84 33.29
75 Adit Shah 34.30   40.47    USA DNF 43.01 38.16 40.23 34.30
76 Nathan Escolero 35.25   40.69    USA 39.96 41.53 35.25 43.47 40.58
77 Alexander Nagler 38.38   41.01    USA 50.98 42.95 39.90 40.18 38.38
78 Jonathan Gatto 36.12   41.20    USA 44.10 36.12 38.28 51.76 41.22
79 Christopher Lau 27.77   43.55    USA 49.75 40.73 41.14 48.78 27.77
80 Benjamin Musher 32.16   46.45    USA 32.16 42.83 45.23 56.16 51.29
81 Siho Choi 48.91   51.69    USA 50.03 54.98 50.07 57.20 48.91
82 Landon Livesay 46.08   53.29    USA 53.61 46.08 51.49 54.78 DNF
83 Jonathan Soleimani 52.29   55.27    USA 1:17.34 54.64 56.78 54.39 52.29
84 Vincent Manjarrez 46.60   57.19    USA 48.58 DNF 1:05.08 57.90 46.60
85 Prajith Senthil Kumar 56.07   1:04.23    India 1:05.82 1:38.77 56.07 1:06.58 1:00.29
86 Chris Cobb 50.07   1:08.10    USA 1:21.75 1:23.50 1:00.88 50.07 1:01.67
87 Micah Cobb 1:07.24   1:13.57    USA 1:08.18 1:07.24 1:10.09 1:24.65 1:22.43
88 Theo Urman 1:03.74   1:18.07    USA 1:35.45 1:05.12 1:26.32 1:22.77 1:03.74
89 Tyler Ludlow 41.44   DNF    USA 54.17 41.44 DNF 53.75 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Hamilton 7.78   9.30    USA 9.01 9.46 9.60 7.78 9.43
2 Parker Trager 7.80   9.49    USA 7.80 9.44 10.82 10.88 8.22
3 Elijah Brown 7.17   9.73    USA 7.17 9.06 9.68 10.46 12.41
4 Aaron Du 9.61   10.17    USA 11.25 9.83 9.91 10.76 9.61
5 Kyeongmin Choi 9.72   10.62    Korea 10.68 10.20 11.58 9.72 10.97
6 Carter Audet Marrero 9.51   11.02    USA 12.78 10.20 9.51 10.07 DNF
7 Jack Stewart 9.56   11.13    USA 9.56 10.43 11.38 15.19 11.58
8 Nevign Angelique Besas 10.39   11.25    Philippines 12.11 11.17 11.33 11.24 10.39
9 William Li 9.21   11.42    USA 9.32 13.53 13.05 9.21 11.88
10 Ryan Jew 10.77   11.78    USA 11.60 10.84 14.59 12.91 10.77
11 Jaden Burkhardt 9.32   11.89    USA DNF 12.65 13.07 9.32 9.96
12 Michael Young 10.87   12.49    USA 10.87 12.56 13.12 11.79 15.89
13 Adam Walker 9.88   12.52    USA 9.88 12.50 11.68 13.57 13.38
14 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.30   12.90    USA 13.21 13.66 11.83 14.26 11.30
15 Alex Davani 10.95   13.08    USA 12.93 12.99 13.32 10.95 13.98
16 Terrence Cao 11.95   14.05    USA 12.52 11.95 14.57 15.07 16.25
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kyeongmin Choi 2:39.95   3:09.27    Korea 3:58.70 2:49.17 2:39.95
2 Adam Walker 2:59.78   DNF    USA DNF 3:34.44 2:59.78
3 Michael Young 3:20.48   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:20.48
4 Anthony Ahn 3:55.43   DNF    USA DNF 3:55.43 DNF
5 Elijah Brown 3:56.42   DNF    USA DNF 3:56.42 DNF
6 Will Do 4:32.49   DNF    USA DNF 4:32.49 DNF
7 Daniel Lucas Dailo 8:22.11   DNF    USA DNF 8:22.11 DNS
8 Ethan Ollins DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Ryan Jew DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Anthony Montes DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
8 Alex Davani DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
8 Shelley Chang DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Parker Trager DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Aaron Du DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kyeongmin Choi 2:14.88   DNF    Korea 2:14.88 DNF 2:41.49
2 Elijah Brown 2:26.52   DNF    USA 2:35.73 2:26.52 DNF
3 Adam Walker 2:54.38   3:08.39    USA 3:31.13 2:59.66 2:54.38
4 Michael Young 3:00.32   DNF    USA DNF 3:00.32 DNF
5 Will Do 3:27.72   DNF    USA DNF 3:27.72 DNF
6 Anthony Ahn DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Daniel Lucas Dailo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 9.37   14.12    USA 15.87 13.15 19.06 9.37 13.34
2 Parker Trager 13.46   16.34    USA 32.06 13.46 17.74 16.60 14.69
3 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 14.41   16.80    Japan 41.84 14.41 16.64 18.56 15.20
4 Kyeongmin Choi 14.41   17.65    Korea 19.75 14.41 17.60 16.17 19.19
5 Ronald Xian 17.33   18.11    USA 20.39 17.33 17.82 17.86 18.64
6 Ryan Jew 18.26   20.80    USA 18.26 19.82 22.13 20.44 25.00
7 Jack Stewart 12.74   21.36    USA 18.50 12.74 23.40 23.77 22.18
8 Elijah Brown 21.18   24.01    USA 21.20 21.18 31.20 23.23 27.60
9 Hannan Ziaulla 19.74   24.57    USA 27.29 19.74 24.93 21.48 31.37
10 Alex Davani 20.90   25.67    USA 24.57 28.05 29.81 20.90 24.38
11 Carter Audet Marrero 15.41   27.13    USA 25.19 27.34 15.41 29.17 28.85
12 Ian Ishak 23.45   28.27    USA 25.73 24.53 DNF 23.45 34.54
13 Shelley Chang 32.12   33.26    USA 32.44 34.37 32.12 32.97 37.46
14 Terrence Cao 28.52   33.84    USA 37.40 31.69 41.24 32.42 28.52
15 Daniel Lucas Dailo 21.59   35.10    USA DNF 32.84 39.34 33.12 21.59
16 Aaron Du 30.85   36.44    USA 37.57 30.85 40.48 34.76 36.99
17 Wesley Pi 22.41   36.50    USA 49.82 22.41 42.58 27.54 39.39
18 Jenna Gain 24.09   43.16    USA 42.46 42.67 57.54 24.09 44.36
19 Drake Denton Richard 34.97   48.49    USA DNF 39.32 41.21 1:04.93 34.97
20 Yating Hu 45.40      China 47.06 45.40
21 Ethan Lanlua 45.89      USA 45.89 47.27
22 Daiki Hashimoto (橋本大輝) 57.58      Japan 57.58 1:27.11
23 Jacob Mondragon 59.29      USA 1:13.86 59.29
24 Spursh Deshpande 1:29.23      USA DNF 1:29.23
25 Enzo Aponte DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 D2 F' U2 B D2 F R2 B' U2 R' U2 B2 D R2 D' L2 B U' F'
A #2 L' F D' L2 B2 L' U' R U L' U2 F2 R2 B2 L' B2 D2 F2 R
A #3 D2 R' F2 B' L2 U D2 R B R2 F2 U2 L2 U' F2 U B2 L2 D'
A #4 D2 L' B2 L2 U2 R' B2 F2 R' D2 L' D' R D2 B' U R' D B L2 U'
A #5 U' R D2 L U D R2 B L U' B2 U2 D2 R F2 B2 D2 R2 L'
A Ex#1 U R D F2 U F2 U' F R' D F U2 D2 B D2 R2 B' R2 F'
A Ex#2 R' B2 F2 U2 L' F2 L' F2 L2 B D' B2 D' B U B2 F D' R' U
B #1 L' B D' L2 F2 B' U' R D R2 F2 U2 R' D2 R2 B2 L B2 U2 L2
B #2 D' B U2 F' R2 U' F' D L' U R2 L2 B' R2 L2 B R2 B' D2
B #3 B2 D2 L2 F' U2 R2 F' D2 R2 D' F L' F2 D' R2 U' L2 B R' B2
B #4 F' D R' B2 D2 F' R' L2 U F' B2 U' F2 U2 R2 B2 L2 F2 U' R2 U2
B #5 R2 F2 R2 F2 D2 U B2 R2 D' U B' L2 F R2 F L2 U' L' B
B Ex#1 F' D' L F2 L' U B' U' R' F U' B2 U' F2 B2 L2 U' F2 U'
B Ex#2 F B2 L' F2 B U B D2 F U F2 R2 D2 L F2 B2 L' F2 R'
C #1 U2 F2 R2 D2 F2 D B2 D B2 U' L2 F' D F2 D R' U2 F' R B' F2
C #2 B L2 U2 B2 R2 F R2 F2 R2 U' B2 L' B L' U2 F2 R2 B' U' R'
C #3 R' F2 R2 U2 B2 D2 R2 U2 R' F2 R2 U F' U' F D2 F D' B2 U L'
C #4 D2 R2 D2 B2 L' F2 L2 R D2 L U2 B F' L D' R' B U' L B2 U'
C #5 F' D2 B' D2 B2 R2 F2 L2 F' R' D' R' D' B D' L F' D2 R
C Ex#1 D L2 F2 D L2 U' B2 U L2 D L D L U R F' R2 U B' F L'
C Ex#2 D2 F' L2 D2 B' U2 B2 R2 F' L2 B L D R' B R' B' U L2 B'
D #1 D' R2 D' F2 D B2 D R2 D2 B2 F' U' F' U R F' R2 B2 R U
D #2 U' B2 L2 U' B2 F2 D2 L2 F2 L' U' B L U2 F2 L2 D2 R D
D #3 R U' R B U' F U F B L B' D2 L2 D2 F' L2 F2 B U2
D #4 L' R' D2 F2 R' D2 R' B2 L' F2 U B U' F2 L' B' U' L R2 B'
D #5 D2 B L2 F' D2 B' D2 F2 U' L B L2 B' R' D2 R' F2 D2
D Ex#1 B2 U' L2 U L2 D2 R2 B2 D' L D F' L' D2 U2 B2 F' R F' R'
D Ex#2 F2 L2 D2 F R2 B' U2 B F2 U2 L' D' U L2 B' R' D R2 D' F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U L2 F2 U2 F2 D L2 U F2 U2 R F D' U2 F2 L B L U2 L'
A #2 L2 F U' L' F' B U' F D R U2 D2 R F2 R2 U2 R2 U2 R' U2
A #3 L' U R' U2 B' R' F U L' D' F L2 F U2 R2 F R2 F2 R2 B
A #4 U' L2 R2 U' L2 F2 L2 D F2 D2 B' F' U' F2 R' D2 U L' U'
A #5 B D2 B2 L2 B2 F' U2 F2 L2 D U R B' L' R' B R D2 U2 B
A Ex#1 R' U' F L' U' L2 U2 F' B2 U B' L2 F B2 R2 U2 F2 B
A Ex#2 U F' L' F D2 L F U' R' U F2 U' B2 R2 U' L2 U' L2 B2
B #1 L2 F2 U' R2 D R2 B2 D' B2 F R' U' B' U2 B D U2 L F' U'
B #2 D2 R' F' L2 F2 B' L2 B U' L F2 D2 R2 U2 B R2 F2 B' U2 B2
B #3 B2 L2 B' L B2 L2 B2 U2 D' L' U2 F2 B L2 B U2 F' U2 F' R2
B #4 L2 U2 R2 F R2 F' R2 B' L2 U2 B' U L' D' L R2 B' F R' F R2
B #5 R2 D2 R2 B' U2 F L2 B' R' D L F2 D R2 F D U R' F
B Ex#1 B2 U2 R2 D' L2 D U' R2 B2 R U L' F D' L B2 F2 U2 B' R'
B Ex#2 B L2 D2 L2 F' D2 F2 R2 U2 B D' R' U' B2 U' B2 L F U' B2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 B' R2 B' R2 B2 D2 L2 R' B2 R2 U2 B D' R' B D' U F' Rw
A #2 U2 F U2 B' D2 L2 R2 F' U2 F2 R F R B D' F2 D L U' B Uw'
A #3 D' B2 D F2 U B2 L2 F2 U L F' R' D U' F' R' F' U' R2 U2 Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 L' U2 R U2 L' B2 D2 F2 L' D' F L U F2 L' R B' L F2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 L' B2 R' B2 U2 R F2 U2 B2 R U L' D L F R2 D U' R' F2 Rw2 Uw2
B #1 L' B2 D2 L2 D2 L U2 F2 D2 R2 U' L' B R2 D B2 R' B' D2 U2 Rw2 Uw
B #2 D2 L2 U2 F2 D2 R D2 L R' U2 R2 U' L B2 D R U L' U2 B' U Fw' Uw2
B #3 U2 L2 B' F2 U2 B' R2 B2 R' B2 U' F2 D2 L U2 F' L2 U2 B' Rw'
B Ex#1 U2 L2 F' D2 B U2 F2 L2 D2 L2 U' L2 D R2 D2 B2 L' U' F D R2 Fw' Uw2
B Ex#2 U' R2 F2 D2 U L2 U' L2 B2 U' B' U' L' U' F' R F' U' L D' U' Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 R' F2 U2 F2 L' R' B2 U2 F' R' U' L U' L D L2 U' B Rw Uw'
A #2 B2 D2 R' F2 R2 U2 R U2 B2 R2 D' B D B2 L2 D L2 D2 F D Fw Uw2
A #3 U F2 D B2 L2 B2 F2 D' U2 F2 L F D R D L' U' F' L' D' B' Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 U2 F' U2 L2 D2 F D2 F' R2 F2 R U' B' U' B' R' B2 F U Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 D2 F' R2 F' U2 B2 F2 L2 F' D2 L U B D2 F2 D' L' B L' Fw' Uw'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (4,-4) / (-2,-3) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3)
A #2 (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (1,-2) / (4,0) / (-5,0)
A #3 (4,0) / (6,-3) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (6,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-3) / (4,0) /
A #4 (3,5) / (4,-5) / (5,-1) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-3)
A #5 (1,-3) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,-4) / (6,-2) / (-4,0)
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (6,-1) / (4,0) / (6,-4) / (-4,-3) /
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (4,0) / (3,-2) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) /
B #1 (-2,0) / (-4,2) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (3,0)
B #2 (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (-2,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-4) / (4,-4) /
B #3 (4,3) / (5,5) / (-5,-2) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (6,-2) / (2,0) / (3,-4) / (2,0)
B #4 (-5,3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3)
B #5 (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (-1,0)
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-4) /
B Ex#2 (-5,6) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,-4) / (6,-4) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-4) /
Aaron Du    USA
Aaron Du
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.61   10.17   11.25 9.83 9.91 10.76 9.61
First round 13 10.48   11.91   11.03 13.97 11.60 10.48 13.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 16 30.85   36.44   37.57 30.85 40.48 34.76 36.99
Aaron Marquez    USA
Aaron Marquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 13.62   17.16   22.15 19.46 15.27 13.62 16.74
Adam Walker    USA
Adam Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.88   12.52   9.88 12.50 11.68 13.57 13.38
First round 2 7.99   9.45   11.08 9.77 9.85 8.72 7.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:54.38   3:08.39   3:31.13 2:59.66 2:54.38
First round 2 2:59.78   DNF   DNF 3:34.44 2:59.78
Adit Shah    USA
Adit Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 34.30   40.47   DNF 43.01 38.16 40.23 34.30
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.95   13.08   12.93 12.99 13.32 10.95 13.98
First round 11 9.08   11.44   13.81 10.08 11.65 9.08 12.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Square-1 Combined Final 10 20.90   25.67   24.57 28.05 29.81 20.90 24.38
Alexander Nagler    USA
Alexander Nagler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 38.38   41.01   50.98 42.95 39.90 40.18 38.38
Allison Stauffer    USA
Allison Stauffer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 34.17   38.70   44.72 36.32 41.16 38.61 34.17
Anthony Ahn    USA
Anthony Ahn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 13.29   15.68   13.29 13.80 17.37 15.86 20.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 3:55.43   DNF   DNF 3:55.43 DNF
Anthony Montes    USA
Anthony Montes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 9.93   12.92   19.29 12.65 12.13 9.93 13.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Anthony Yoon    USA
Anthony Yoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.75   20.46   30.70 22.36 16.82 22.19 16.75
Benjamin Musher    USA
Benjamin Musher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 32.16   46.45   32.16 42.83 45.23 56.16 51.29
Brandon Kao    USA
Brandon Kao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 14.30   15.82   18.12 17.96 14.45 14.30 15.04
Brian McAllister    USA
Brian McAllister
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 22.20   24.36   31.61 25.17 22.20 22.67 25.24
Carter Audet Marrero    USA
Carter Audet Marrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.51   11.02   12.78 10.20 9.51 10.07 DNF
First round 3 8.03   9.50   10.23 9.21 9.77 9.53 8.03
Square-1 Combined Final 11 15.41   27.13   25.19 27.34 15.41 29.17 28.85
Carter Chen    USA
Carter Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 16.61   21.51   23.05 21.64 21.29 16.61 21.60
Chris Cobb    USA
Chris Cobb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 50.07   1:08.10   1:21.75 1:23.50 1:00.88 50.07 1:01.67
Christopher Lau    USA
Christopher Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 27.77   43.55   49.75 40.73 41.14 48.78 27.77
Daiki Hashimoto (橋本大輝)    Japan
Daiki Hashimoto (橋本大輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 22 57.58     57.58 1:27.11
Daniel Lucas Dailo    USA
Daniel Lucas Dailo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 16.00   17.14   16.45 16.00 17.27 17.69 19.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 8:22.11   DNF   DNF 8:22.11 DNS
Square-1 Combined Final 15 21.59   35.10   DNF 32.84 39.34 33.12 21.59
Demetrius Evangelatos    USA
Demetrius Evangelatos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 17.38   18.79   17.38 17.83 22.84 17.65 20.88
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.30   12.90   13.21 13.66 11.83 14.26 11.30
First round 12 9.82   11.83   12.03 11.93 9.82 11.53 14.05
Drake Denton Richard    USA
Drake Denton Richard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 20.57   27.96   28.47 27.82 30.65 27.60 20.57
Square-1 Combined Final 19 34.97   48.49   DNF 39.32 41.21 1:04.93 34.97
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.17   9.73   7.17 9.06 9.68 10.46 12.41
First round 9 9.34   10.74   10.52 11.98 9.81 9.34 11.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:26.52   DNF   2:35.73 2:26.52 DNF
First round 5 3:56.42   DNF   DNF 3:56.42 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 8 21.18   24.01   21.20 21.18 31.20 23.23 27.60
Enzo Aponte    USA
Enzo Aponte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 30.18   32.67   48.75 31.44 33.59 32.97 30.18
Square-1 Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Ethan Lanlua    USA
Ethan Lanlua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 21.57   24.13   22.68 24.32 25.38 DNF 21.57
Square-1 Combined Final 21 45.89     45.89 47.27
Ethan Ollins    USA
Ethan Ollins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.81   19.47   20.41 20.19 17.81 DNF 16.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Hannan Ziaulla    USA
Hannan Ziaulla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 11.06   13.11   12.06 16.76 14.35 12.93 11.06
Square-1 Combined Final 9 19.74   24.57   27.29 19.74 24.93 21.48 31.37
Henry Tallakson    USA
Henry Tallakson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.44   23.40   26.97 20.92 19.44 23.18 26.09
Ian Cheng    USA
Ian Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 24.10   29.27   28.54 24.10 34.32 28.21 31.07
Ian Ishak    USA
Ian Ishak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 17.07   19.85   19.70 20.39 20.98 19.46 17.07
Square-1 Combined Final 12 23.45   28.27   25.73 24.53 DNF 23.45 34.54
Isaac Nuon    USA
Isaac Nuon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 29.70   36.66   36.45 37.42 41.15 36.11 29.70
Isaiah Michael Haskins    USA
Isaiah Michael Haskins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 33.29   39.81   44.16 1:01.53 39.42 35.84 33.29
Jack Stewart    USA
Jack Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.56   11.13   9.56 10.43 11.38 15.19 11.58
First round 14 10.97   12.69   14.03 10.97 11.61 12.83 13.64
Square-1 Combined Final 7 12.74   21.36   18.50 12.74 23.40 23.77 22.18
Jacob Mondragon    USA
Jacob Mondragon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 15.73   16.58   17.40 16.83 15.73 16.34 16.56
Square-1 Combined Final 23 59.29     1:13.86 59.29
Jacob Ryan Fahey    USA
Jacob Ryan Fahey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 27.80   35.00   35.72 31.62 27.80 42.43 37.66
Jaden Burkhardt    USA
Jaden Burkhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.32   11.89   DNF 12.65 13.07 9.32 9.96
First round 7 6.06   10.06   10.66 10.60 10.34 9.23 6.06
Jake Bryant    USA
Jake Bryant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 25.86   34.21   49.29 33.40 39.11 30.11 25.86
James Cockerham    USA
James Cockerham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 29.15   31.17   29.63 29.15 33.75 30.13 36.36
Jason Zhang    Canada
Jason Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 17.97   24.97   22.93 DNF 17.97 31.30 20.68
Jenna Gain    USA
Jenna Gain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 8.96   13.46   16.80 16.30 11.28 8.96 12.81
Square-1 Combined Final 18 24.09   43.16   42.46 42.67 57.54 24.09 44.36
Joel Orrin    USA
Joel Orrin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 15.42   24.30   25.12 25.32 26.08 22.45 15.42
John Paul Buntich    USA
John Paul Buntich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 20.59   25.73   23.48 26.52 27.18 28.36 20.59
Jonathan Gatto    USA
Jonathan Gatto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 36.12   41.20   44.10 36.12 38.28 51.76 41.22
Jonathan Soleimani    USA
Jonathan Soleimani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 52.29   55.27   1:17.34 54.64 56.78 54.39 52.29
Joshua Thompson    Japan
Joshua Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.75   19.23   14.75 22.33 16.72 35.53 18.65
Kai Bredemann    USA
Kai Bredemann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 15.40   17.39   21.62 17.80 15.40 17.81 16.55
Kaiyo Igaki    USA
Kaiyo Igaki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 24.63   28.50   26.52 28.73 30.24 30.29 24.63
Keigo Pilette    USA
Keigo Pilette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 26.45   29.04   30.20 27.33 29.60 26.45 31.86
Kevin Kuida    USA
Kevin Kuida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 15.18   16.48   19.73 15.18 15.42 18.09 15.93
Kingston Rhys Alterman    USA
Kingston Rhys Alterman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 34.89   38.65   38.02 39.71 44.25 38.21 34.89
Kyeongmin Choi    Korea
Kyeongmin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.72   10.62   10.68 10.20 11.58 9.72 10.97
First round 6 8.48   9.96   9.17 11.38 11.16 9.56 8.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:14.88   DNF   2:14.88 DNF 2:41.49
First round 1 2:39.95   3:09.27   3:58.70 2:49.17 2:39.95
Square-1 Combined Final 4 14.41   17.65   19.75 14.41 17.60 16.17 19.19
Lance Paquia    USA
Lance Paquia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 15.58   18.86   19.12 18.42 19.04 23.51 15.58
Landon Livesay    USA
Landon Livesay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 46.08   53.29   53.61 46.08 51.49 54.78 DNF
Lucas Peters    USA
Lucas Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 16.37   21.69   26.79 16.88 21.39 16.37 DNF
Matteo Beretta    USA
Matteo Beretta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 16.49   19.84   17.82 34.64 24.92 16.79 16.49
Mattius Divinagracia    USA
Mattius Divinagracia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 28.53   32.11   28.96 28.53 38.64 47.39 28.72
Micah Cobb    USA
Micah Cobb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 1:07.24   1:13.57   1:08.18 1:07.24 1:10.09 1:24.65 1:22.43
Michael Lee Lov    USA
Michael Lee Lov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 21.42   27.46   31.05 37.80 26.69 24.64 21.42
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.87   12.49   10.87 12.56 13.12 11.79 15.89
First round 16 11.30   12.73   12.04 11.30 15.01 13.27 12.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:00.32   DNF   DNF 3:00.32 DNF
First round 3 3:20.48   DNF   DNF DNF 3:20.48
Square-1 Combined Final 1 9.37   14.12   15.87 13.15 19.06 9.37 13.34
Nathan Escolero    USA
Nathan Escolero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 35.25   40.69   39.96 41.53 35.25 43.47 40.58
Nevign Angelique Besas    Philippines
Nevign Angelique Besas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.39   11.25   12.11 11.17 11.33 11.24 10.39
First round 8 8.03   10.54   10.43 11.20 12.02 9.98 8.03
Parker Trager    USA
Parker Trager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.80   9.49   7.80 9.44 10.82 10.88 8.22
First round 1 6.50   8.68   8.95 6.50 8.33 8.75 9.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 2 13.46   16.34   32.06 13.46 17.74 16.60 14.69
Prajith Senthil Kumar    India
Prajith Senthil Kumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 56.07   1:04.23   1:05.82 1:38.77 56.07 1:06.58 1:00.29
Richard Jaemin Yong    USA
Richard Jaemin Yong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 12.66   15.18   12.66 15.59 16.78 15.45 14.50
Rivers McKenzie    USA
Rivers McKenzie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 25.61   29.01   40.24 30.27 25.61 27.53 29.22
Rob Peters    USA
Rob Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 14.97   23.58   28.56 22.58 14.97 19.59 39.48
Ronald Xian    USA
Ronald Xian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 10.20   13.47   11.35 DNF 14.83 14.23 10.20
Square-1 Combined Final 5 17.33   18.11   20.39 17.33 17.82 17.86 18.64
Russell Ma    USA
Russell Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 25.42   33.19   38.49 30.62 31.80 25.42 37.16
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.77   11.78   11.60 10.84 14.59 12.91 10.77
First round 10 9.48   11.01   9.48 11.91 10.51 11.29 11.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 6 18.26   20.80   18.26 19.82 22.13 20.44 25.00
Sean Cheng    USA
Sean Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 33.82   38.16   41.35 39.57 38.69 33.82 36.23
Sergio Alvarado    USA
Sergio Alvarado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.44   26.25   26.75 27.78 21.44 25.68 26.32
Shakir Wang    USA
Shakir Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 11.71   13.17   14.46 13.60 12.02 13.88 11.71
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 14.61   15.93   14.61 18.39 15.56 17.47 14.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 13 32.12   33.26   32.44 34.37 32.12 32.97 37.46
Siho Choi    USA
Siho Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 48.91   51.69   50.03 54.98 50.07 57.20 48.91
Simon Berger    USA
Simon Berger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 29.72   33.12   40.88 34.99 31.26 29.72 33.10
Sophia Mangione    USA
Sophia Mangione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 36.09   37.55   37.48 54.62 36.09 36.62 38.54
Sophie Berman    USA
Sophie Berman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.39   24.01   18.39 28.85 24.68 18.49 32.65
Soren Ellis Hong    USA
Soren Ellis Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 17.64   21.53   26.39 21.98 21.50 21.11 17.64
Spursh Deshpande    USA
Spursh Deshpande
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 20.00   23.76   20.00 DNF 22.89 26.38 22.02
Square-1 Combined Final 24 1:29.23     DNF 1:29.23
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)    Japan
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 3 14.41   16.80   41.84 14.41 16.64 18.56 15.20
Terrence Cao    USA
Terrence Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.95   14.05   12.52 11.95 14.57 15.07 16.25
First round 15 11.77   12.71   13.79 11.79 11.77 15.43 12.54
Square-1 Combined Final 14 28.52   33.84   37.40 31.69 41.24 32.42 28.52
Theo Urman    USA
Theo Urman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 1:03.74   1:18.07   1:35.45 1:05.12 1:26.32 1:22.77 1:03.74
Tyler Ludlow    USA
Tyler Ludlow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 41.44   DNF   54.17 41.44 DNF 53.75 DNF
Vincent Manjarrez    USA
Vincent Manjarrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 46.60   57.19   48.58 DNF 1:05.08 57.90 46.60
Wesley Pi    USA
Wesley Pi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 13.31   15.89   16.84 16.68 16.92 13.31 14.16
Square-1 Combined Final 17 22.41   36.50   49.82 22.41 42.58 27.54 39.39
Will Do    USA
Will Do
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 12.35   16.14   16.67 17.99 12.35 16.02 15.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:27.72   DNF   DNF 3:27.72 DNF
First round 6 4:32.49   DNF   DNF 4:32.49 DNF
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.78   9.30   9.01 9.46 9.60 7.78 9.43
First round 4 7.41   9.57   9.10 11.31 12.82 7.41 8.29
William Li    USA
William Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.21   11.42   9.32 13.53 13.05 9.21 11.88
First round 5 8.78   9.84   10.35 9.61 9.56 13.74 8.78
Yating Hu    China
Yating Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.11   17.52   15.11 21.03 19.13 15.55 17.88
Square-1 Combined Final 20 45.40     47.06 45.40
Yosuke Pilette    USA
Yosuke Pilette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.91   18.07   16.91 19.95 17.01 17.53 19.67
Zsombor Szász    Hungary
Zsombor Szász
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 11.68   13.10   16.47 14.03 12.15 11.68 13.12