West Branch 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-2-10  USA, West Branch, Iowa West Branch 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Luke Garrett 7.67  Brody Lassner 9.88  Simon Kellum 9.94
 2x2x2 Cube  Simon Kellum 2.97  Luke Garrett 3.13  Brody Lassner 3.20
 4x4x4 Cube  Joshua Feran 40.18  Cale Schoon 41.20  Luke Garrett 44.21
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Brody Lassner 13.23  Luke Garrett 14.27  Simon Kellum 17.59
 Pyraminx  Simon Kellum 3.55  Joshua Feran 4.31  Max Walaszek 4.86
 Skewb  Cale Schoon 3.26  Simon Kellum 3.69  Zach Metzler 4.42
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 6.84   8.72    USA 8.25 9.95 7.95 DNF 6.84
2 Brody Lassner 8.17   9.22    USA 8.81 8.90 9.96 10.99 8.17
3 Will Cerne 8.74   10.49    USA 8.74 9.84 9.68 11.96 14.12
4 Cale Schoon 9.41   10.60    USA 11.89 10.64 9.41 11.36 9.81
5 Joshua Beck 10.05   10.93    USA 10.47 15.44 10.29 12.04 10.05
6 Joshua Feran 9.13   11.63    USA 11.58 10.62 9.13 12.91 12.70
7 Simon Kellum 10.43   11.86    USA 11.08 12.98 10.43 11.52 13.81
8 Jake Buckley 10.49   12.78    USA 13.76 13.47 11.11 10.49 14.45
9 Josh Crook 13.40   14.81    USA 14.14 DNF 13.40 14.68 15.60
10 Phisher Winn 13.17   15.08    USA 16.94 19.49 14.67 13.17 13.63
11 Max Walaszek 14.12   15.41    USA 21.06 16.10 15.78 14.12 14.36
12 Trevor Schepanski 14.70   15.76    USA DNF 15.20 16.46 15.61 14.70
13 Zachary Garber 13.61   15.77    USA 15.47 15.74 22.44 13.61 16.10
14 Caleb Shane O'Leary 11.01   15.87    USA 16.60 15.56 11.01 16.61 15.44
15 Tyler Schepanski 15.18   16.23    USA 16.66 23.55 15.66 15.18 16.38
16 Peyton Johnson 13.11   17.00    USA 13.11 15.51 15.81 20.66 19.69
17 Elias Rabe 15.65   17.38    USA 15.65 24.86 16.76 17.31 18.08
18 Brandon Mikel 14.35   17.40    USA 16.68 18.55 17.83 17.70 14.35
19 Zach Metzler 14.98   17.64    USA 19.98 16.75 23.59 14.98 16.20
20 Tyler Sickerson 16.74   17.78    USA 16.74 18.17 17.94 17.25 18.16
21 Adam Holmes 16.62   18.20    USA 17.63 19.81 17.15 16.62 22.16
22 Peyton Lehman 18.02   19.26    USA 18.02 20.70 23.03 18.33 18.74
23 Ezra Lauritzson 16.47   19.39    USA 18.62 18.54 23.64 16.47 21.00
24 Liam Baldwin 16.12   19.73    USA 17.49 20.99 16.12 20.72 25.27
25 Austin Kroneman 17.55   20.62    USA DNF 21.20 17.55 22.18 18.48
26 Evan John Martin 13.71   20.76    USA 19.35 21.30 21.64 22.60 13.71
27 Owen DeVore 20.13   22.20    USA 20.25 20.13 26.92 24.31 22.04
28 Isaac Twedt-Ball 21.27   22.40    USA 21.27 24.82 21.93 22.30 22.96
29 Reese Koch 18.77   22.63    USA 24.19 22.43 18.77 22.07 23.39
30 Derrek Campbell 18.05   23.36    USA 24.92 18.05 24.14 21.03 DNF
31 George Seals 23.07   23.52    USA 23.41 24.81 24.07 23.07 23.09
32 Reagan Stock 19.49   23.66    USA 19.49 DNF 24.77 24.78 21.43
33 Brody Schoon 19.71   23.67    USA 25.35 25.87 22.02 19.71 23.63
34 Chaeli Baker 16.83   23.96    USA 22.99 25.98 16.83 22.90 28.69
35 Garrett James Loftis 21.61   24.67    USA 24.18 26.47 25.24 24.60 21.61
36 Ayden Paulsen 21.43   24.82    USA 26.44 26.08 28.24 21.43 21.93
37 Sebastian Carrillo 21.60   25.03    USA 21.60 25.57 27.50 37.93 22.02
38 Noah King 23.81   25.26    USA 29.42 23.81 26.97 24.39 24.42
39 Keith Friestad 21.87   26.11    USA 21.88 21.87 29.80 36.95 26.66
40 Nate McCarthy 25.26   27.52    USA 28.73 25.26 27.42 42.41 26.42
41 Parker Sherman 22.16   29.05    USA 28.16 31.86 27.14 22.16 34.19
42 Jack Morris 26.94   33.28    USA 34.38 32.77 32.69 38.89 26.94
43 Alex Matysik 27.22   34.75    USA 27.22 37.42 42.44 37.14 29.69
44 Fulton Moyer 31.11   36.08    USA 42.09 31.11 36.05 36.27 35.93
45 Cooper Swailes 30.18   38.78    USA 30.18 36.39 53.18 41.68 38.28
46 Ian Michael Matos 34.23   39.30    USA 40.68 40.93 DNF 36.29 34.23
47 Noah Schauff 35.88   42.74    USA 42.95 44.47 40.81 35.88 1:06.44
48 Mathias Lauritzson 31.72   44.92    USA DNF 50.41 42.77 31.72 41.58
49 Troy Lehman 43.94   45.00    USA 45.63 44.28 43.94 54.68 45.08
50 Erik Vazquez 43.85   47.36    USA 49.18 1:00.95 48.80 43.85 44.09
51 Benjamin E. Hutchinson 47.53   54.69    USA 52.94 59.71 52.02 47.53 59.12
52 Tristan Reidel 42.57   1:03.54    USA 49.42 42.57 DNF 53.23 1:27.97
53 Brady Eike 46.51   1:10.29    USA 1:12.24 1:18.04 46.51 1:11.27 1:07.36
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 6.55   7.47    USA 6.55 8.82 7.96 6.92 7.53
2 Brody Lassner 6.63   8.64    USA 8.33 9.94 6.63 9.14 8.44
3 Joshua Beck 7.95   10.50    USA 9.02 9.87 7.95 12.62 13.39
4 Will Cerne 7.93   10.77    USA 7.93 10.48 11.60 13.74 10.24
5 Simon Kellum 10.84   11.25    USA 11.28 15.50 10.84 11.60 10.87
6 Cale Schoon 8.36   12.49    USA 8.36 14.42 18.47 10.53 12.52
7 Joshua Feran 11.09   12.95    USA 13.15 11.59 16.19 11.09 14.11
8 Caleb Shane O'Leary 11.24   13.84    USA 12.30 11.24 22.75 14.34 14.89
9 Jake Buckley 11.21   14.24    USA 14.59 16.19 11.21 15.65 12.48
10 Trevor Schepanski 12.89   14.36    USA 15.18 16.55 12.89 13.05 14.84
11 Zachary Garber 12.80   14.86    USA 16.14 14.40 14.03 17.97 12.80
12 Tyler Sickerson 15.06   16.59    USA 15.06 16.71 16.16 16.91 17.42
13 Max Walaszek 13.65   17.06    USA 16.64 17.31 17.23 19.83 13.65
14 Josh Crook 14.68   17.23    USA 18.37 21.26 15.50 14.68 17.83
15 Ezra Lauritzson 14.82   17.24    USA 17.94 14.82 15.41 18.36 19.27
16 Elias Rabe 16.25   17.29    USA 16.29 17.96 19.09 17.62 16.25
17 Brandon Mikel 15.73   17.42    USA 18.44 18.03 16.10 18.14 15.73
18 Peyton Lehman 15.09   17.66    USA 17.94 15.09 19.44 17.89 17.14
19 Tyler Schepanski 15.40   17.72    USA 16.63 25.71 17.24 15.40 19.28
20 Phisher Winn 15.23   17.95    USA 21.04 19.89 15.23 15.69 18.28
21 Zach Metzler 13.88   18.05    USA 13.88 21.07 17.83 17.65 18.68
22 Adam Holmes 14.10   18.28    USA 15.97 14.10 20.76 20.04 18.83
23 Peyton Johnson 16.30   18.63    USA 17.55 16.30 21.12 DNF 17.23
24 Liam Baldwin 17.95   20.11    USA 21.58 18.02 21.27 17.95 21.05
25 Owen DeVore 18.78   20.61    USA 19.63 18.78 20.76 22.61 21.45
26 Reese Koch 14.23   21.32    USA 23.61 22.87 21.16 19.94 14.23
27 Austin Kroneman 18.72   22.18    USA 23.03 21.36 18.72 22.16 23.07
28 Evan John Martin 19.75   22.45    USA 19.75 26.41 24.71 20.97 21.66
29 Isaac Twedt-Ball 15.42   22.66    USA 21.13 22.69 15.42 24.16 26.89
30 Derrek Campbell 27.50   27.95    USA 28.43 27.50 27.76 33.00 27.67
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 6.04   7.67    USA 7.40 7.77 6.04 7.84 7.83
2 Brody Lassner 7.31   9.88    USA 9.87 7.31 10.03 9.75 11.52
3 Simon Kellum 8.50   9.94    USA 9.91 8.50 9.43 10.61 10.47
4 Joshua Feran 9.81   10.40    USA 11.46 9.81 10.36 10.70 10.14
5 Cale Schoon 9.50   10.48    USA 9.95 9.50 14.75 11.65 9.83
6 Will Cerne 9.80   11.95    USA 12.14 12.23 14.83 9.80 11.48
7 Jake Buckley 10.90   13.68    USA 16.10 14.34 13.23 10.90 13.47
8 Trevor Schepanski 12.37   15.59    USA 17.66 13.45 16.60 12.37 16.71
9 Caleb Shane O'Leary 14.08   15.76    USA 17.33 15.12 14.08 16.04 16.12
10 Zachary Garber 13.10   17.05    USA 19.75 13.10 19.49 16.86 14.81
11 Tyler Sickerson 17.35   22.37    USA 17.35 DNF 22.31 20.03 24.78
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 1.74   2.36    USA 2.07 2.36 2.64 4.99 1.74
2 Brody Lassner 1.45   2.72    USA 2.31 2.38 3.46 3.50 1.45
3 Max Walaszek 1.49   2.92    USA 2.57 3.11 4.43 3.08 1.49
4 Simon Kellum 2.33   3.41    USA 2.33 3.06 4.29 3.73 3.45
5 Cale Schoon 1.62   3.47    USA 4.56 5.29 2.56 3.30 1.62
6 Peyton Lehman 2.72   3.95    USA 4.02 3.04 4.94 4.78 2.72
7 Jake Buckley 2.58   4.06    USA 4.33 4.11 2.58 6.94 3.75
8 Joshua Feran 3.28   4.33    USA 3.28 3.93 4.66 8.02 4.41
9 Will Cerne 1.84   4.47    USA 3.25 3.88 DNF 6.29 1.84
10 Josh Crook 2.94   4.51    USA 5.23 4.39 2.94 3.90 5.35
11 Joshua Beck 4.06   4.54    USA 4.68 4.06 4.75 12.31 4.19
12 Parker Sherman 3.73   4.83    USA 5.74 3.73 4.22 5.56 4.72
13 Elias Rabe 4.09   5.04    USA 4.09 4.90 5.69 4.53 8.03
14 Liam Baldwin 4.39   5.53    USA 7.53 4.43 4.64 4.39 DNF
15 Reese Koch 4.56   5.61    USA 6.25 4.56 5.40 7.42 5.19
16 Trevor Schepanski 4.56   5.63    USA 4.97 7.38 5.91 6.02 4.56
17 Caleb Shane O'Leary 4.06   5.67    USA 6.64 8.45 4.76 4.06 5.60
18 Tyler Sickerson 2.28   5.71    USA 6.34 DNF 5.03 5.75 2.28
19 Garrett James Loftis 4.61   5.89    USA 9.58 5.06 7.64 4.96 4.61
20 Peyton Johnson 5.76   6.05    USA 6.24 7.55 5.99 5.76 5.92
21 Ezra Lauritzson 4.39   6.26    USA 6.57 6.18 6.69 4.39 6.02
22 Keith Friestad 4.35   6.54    USA 4.35 6.18 6.57 6.87 7.84
23 Adam Holmes 4.40   6.58    USA 7.45 4.40 6.12 6.76 6.85
24 Phisher Winn 5.23   6.86    USA 8.40 9.01 5.30 6.89 5.23
25 Reagan Stock 6.72   6.90    USA 6.95 6.79 6.95 7.29 6.72
26 Sebastian Carrillo 5.15   6.93    USA 6.37 7.64 5.15 6.78 8.89
27 Evan John Martin 6.03   6.99    USA 7.38 6.32 7.28 9.69 6.03
28 Zachary Garber 5.05   7.04    USA 5.05 7.76 16.26 6.51 6.84
29 George Seals 4.38   7.13    USA 4.38 6.34 7.96 7.08 9.14
30 Ayden Paulsen 5.37   7.23    USA 5.37 6.92 7.81 6.96 9.13
31 Brandon Mikel 4.99   7.28    USA 6.91 8.10 7.52 7.40 4.99
32 Brody Schoon 4.36   7.31    USA 10.30 7.19 10.90 4.43 4.36
33 Chaeli Baker 7.25   7.46    USA 9.99 7.37 7.34 7.25 7.66
34 Zach Metzler 6.22   7.58    USA 7.14 8.62 6.22 7.04 8.56
35 Tyler Schepanski 6.64   7.95    USA 10.33 6.69 7.04 6.64 10.12
36 Austin Kroneman 6.15   8.26    USA 11.81 8.71 6.15 8.77 7.30
37 Fulton Moyer 5.63   8.71    USA 6.64 8.66 5.63 10.84 11.28
38 Owen DeVore 6.04   8.77    USA 15.53 8.47 6.04 11.08 6.76
39 Noah King 7.75   8.79    USA 8.61 9.43 7.75 8.33 DNF
40 Isaac Twedt-Ball 8.33   8.89    USA 8.33 9.03 8.87 8.76 12.16
41 Derrek Campbell 5.71   9.05    USA 8.69 DNF 5.71 9.58 8.89
42 Jack Morris 7.01   9.53    USA 7.46 17.40 10.69 7.01 10.44
43 Alex Matysik 6.49   10.14    USA 10.26 6.49 8.98 11.19 11.86
44 Nate McCarthy 6.85   10.37    USA 12.59 10.56 DNF 6.85 7.97
45 Troy Lehman 7.58   10.96    USA 12.07 13.97 7.58 10.39 10.42
46 Mathias Lauritzson 9.50   11.65    USA 12.13 28.91 10.52 9.50 12.30
47 Tristan Reidel 10.43   11.80    USA 11.96 10.43 12.63 17.64 10.81
48 Ian Michael Matos 11.02   11.87    USA 11.69 11.11 11.02 19.01 12.81
49 Cecilia De La Vega 9.00   13.50    USA 13.43 14.68 15.15 12.38 9.00
50 Noah Schauff 10.66   13.71    USA 15.60 10.66 12.92 12.60 15.68
51 Cooper Swailes 9.75   14.18    USA 13.42 9.75 12.95 16.17 18.45
52 Benjamin E. Hutchinson 11.58   19.97    USA 17.32 11.58 15.03 32.23 27.55
53 Erik Vazquez 18.32   20.74    USA 18.92 20.04 23.27 27.77 18.32
54 Brady Eike 19.40   23.04    USA 20.06 19.74 30.38 19.40 29.32
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Kellum 1.43   2.97    USA 2.43 3.23 1.43 3.24 3.93
2 Luke Garrett 2.03   3.13    USA 2.85 2.73 2.03 4.96 3.80
3 Brody Lassner 1.37   3.20    USA 3.82 3.60 1.37 4.19 2.19
4 Max Walaszek 2.63   3.66    USA 3.70 4.11 3.16 2.63 4.65
5 Cale Schoon 2.51   3.71    USA 3.33 4.21 2.51 3.59 5.79
6 Will Cerne 1.38   3.91    USA 3.50 3.72 1.38 6.04 4.50
7 Jake Buckley 3.40   4.22    USA 5.17 3.85 3.40 9.73 3.63
8 Peyton Lehman 2.66   4.38    USA 7.80 4.76 2.66 4.97 3.40
9 Josh Crook 3.78   4.38    USA 4.75 4.48 3.91 5.69 3.78
10 Parker Sherman 3.15   4.66    USA 4.92 6.27 3.15 5.46 3.59
11 Joshua Feran 3.00   6.45    USA 9.91 5.70 3.00 7.12 6.52
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 34.32   36.11    USA 34.32 45.18 38.00 35.76 34.58
2 Cale Schoon 40.23   40.82    USA 41.49 42.32 40.61 40.35 40.23
3 Brody Lassner 38.53   41.19    USA 43.33 38.64 38.53 41.60 45.76
4 Will Cerne 38.19   44.80    USA 41.14 45.34 47.91 38.19 56.30
5 Luke Garrett 39.60   48.27    USA 45.33 51.73 39.60 57.64 47.74
6 Simon Kellum 44.04   49.68    USA 44.05 51.72 44.04 53.28 55.10
7 Jake Buckley 48.32   53.45    USA 48.32 49.95 57.13 53.28 58.23
8 Josh Crook 48.39   54.32    USA 50.77 1:03.44 48.39 1:03.54 48.76
9 Caleb Shane O'Leary 54.05   1:00.99    USA 1:01.59 54.89 54.05 1:09.61 1:06.49
10 Ezra Lauritzson 52.03   1:04.87    USA 52.03 1:09.21 1:05.81 1:06.96 1:01.85
11 Zachary Garber 57.03   1:06.52    USA 1:04.84 1:11.93 57.03 1:10.07 1:04.65
12 Brandon Mikel 1:01.96   1:09.31    USA 1:09.64 1:21.39 1:06.70 1:01.96 1:11.60
13 Max Walaszek 1:06.56   1:12.71    USA 1:11.62 1:09.87 1:16.65 1:25.67 1:06.56
14 Peyton Lehman 1:10.54   1:15.20    USA 1:14.48 1:10.54 1:23.87 1:14.14 1:16.97
15 Phisher Winn 1:13.96   1:19.03    USA 1:15.96 1:28.17 1:22.73 1:13.96 1:18.41
16 Joshua Beck 1:14.46   1:27.87    USA DNF 1:24.87 1:35.34 1:23.39 1:14.46
17 Sebastian Carrillo 1:22.27   1:28.73    USA 1:22.27 1:31.31 1:29.34 1:43.41 1:25.55
18 Trevor Schepanski 1:15.28   1:30.42    USA 1:15.28 1:30.07 1:22.76 1:55.77 1:38.44
19 Reese Koch 1:21.45   1:34.07    USA 1:44.82 1:23.69 1:41.46 1:21.45 1:37.05
20 Adam Holmes 1:26.86   1:38.11    USA 1:40.59 1:26.86 DNF 1:28.92 1:44.83
21 Owen DeVore 1:19.68   DNF    USA 1:19.68 DNF DNF DNF 1:26.96
22 Liam Baldwin 1:32.42      USA 1:32.42 1:35.26
23 Isaac Twedt-Ball 1:33.80      USA 1:33.80 1:54.89
24 Elias Rabe 1:34.80      USA 1:34.80 1:38.72
25 Chaeli Baker 1:36.29      USA 1:52.55 1:36.29
26 Noah King 1:39.32      USA 1:41.23 1:39.32
27 Derrek Campbell 1:41.53      USA 1:41.53 DNF
28 Austin Kroneman 1:53.39      USA 1:53.39 DNF
29 Keith Friestad 1:55.18      USA 1:55.18 1:56.00
30 Evan John Martin 2:02.99      USA 2:02.99 2:04.22
31 Garrett James Loftis 2:04.36      USA DNF 2:04.36
32 Ayden Paulsen 2:16.58      USA 2:16.58 2:51.96
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 36.30   40.18    USA 36.30 38.12 40.42 43.49 42.00
2 Cale Schoon 33.30   41.20    USA 44.11 42.93 33.30 39.84 40.83
3 Luke Garrett 35.36   44.21    USA 45.73 43.48 44.61 44.55 35.36
4 Brody Lassner 39.88   44.77    USA 40.17 49.82 50.69 44.31 39.88
5 Will Cerne 45.35   49.32    USA 45.35 47.58 48.27 52.11 52.64
6 Simon Kellum 44.67   50.95    USA 53.98 44.67 58.15 54.08 44.78
7 Jake Buckley 48.31   53.70    USA 53.00 53.81 54.29 48.31 55.96
8 Josh Crook 45.20   57.48    USA 59.63 58.40 57.72 56.31 45.20
9 Brandon Mikel 55.75   1:01.53    USA 55.75 58.69 1:16.89 58.21 1:07.70
10 Zachary Garber 55.44   1:01.68    USA 1:05.69 55.44 1:02.31 DNF 57.05
11 Caleb Shane O'Leary 56.47   1:05.14    USA 1:08.61 1:10.77 1:09.55 56.47 57.26
12 Ezra Lauritzson 1:05.95   1:08.36    USA 1:07.72 1:07.33 1:10.04 1:10.22 1:05.95
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brody Lassner 13.51   14.88    USA 13.51 14.51 17.61 15.71 14.42
2 Luke Garrett 13.66   15.95    USA 13.66 16.63 19.24 16.96 14.27
3 Jake Buckley 16.11   18.77    USA 17.12 36.78 16.11 18.83 20.35
4 Joshua Beck 16.08   19.13    USA 19.71 20.04 22.61 16.08 17.65
5 Joshua Feran 17.49   22.17    USA 22.76 17.49 21.73 29.38 22.02
6 Simon Kellum 15.14   22.21    USA 21.16 19.79 DNF 25.67 15.14
7 Cale Schoon 22.53   23.29    USA 23.35 22.53 23.06 23.69 23.46
8 Josh Crook 23.83   27.66    USA 23.83 26.55 31.65 31.48 24.94
9 Will Cerne 28.82   30.14    USA 41.92 29.01 32.11 28.82 29.31
10 Ezra Lauritzson 24.21   31.98    USA 24.21 29.36 32.81 35.85 33.76
11 Tyler Schepanski 27.25   32.62    USA 33.44 30.69 33.72 27.25 38.67
12 Peyton Lehman 31.50   36.13    USA 35.49 31.50 38.82 39.76 34.08
13 Peyton Johnson 29.79   36.53    USA 46.85 29.79 33.91 31.08 44.61
14 Isaac Twedt-Ball 30.97   37.49    USA 41.38 30.97 34.37 36.73 46.55
15 Max Walaszek 34.62   37.81    USA 39.59 39.04 34.62 37.30 37.08
16 Zachary Garber 35.54   37.82    USA 37.63 38.50 42.88 37.33 35.54
17 Reagan Stock 32.14   38.11    USA 39.60 38.14 32.14 36.59 39.74
18 Brandon Mikel 35.17   39.44    USA 35.17 42.79 35.88 39.66 44.67
19 Owen DeVore 27.92   40.00    USA 47.28 27.92 55.77 30.99 41.72
20 Adam Holmes 33.72   41.54    USA 39.39 1:18.23 37.78 47.45 33.72
21 Elias Rabe 31.50   41.83    USA 43.86 31.50 41.57 40.73 43.20
22 Brody Schoon 41.45   44.78    USA 44.20 44.48 45.67 41.45 56.75
23 Sebastian Carrillo 35.89   45.57    USA 51.42 41.71 46.00 35.89 48.99
24 Garrett James Loftis 40.09   46.15    USA 42.10 48.63 48.50 40.09 47.85
25 Phisher Winn 45.18   1:00.44    USA 45.18 1:20.96 48.71 51.64 DNF
26 Noah King 50.28      USA 50.28 57.24
27 Liam Baldwin 1:00.10      USA 1:00.10 1:18.02
28 Chaeli Baker 1:07.97      USA 1:07.97 DNF
29 Keith Friestad 1:12.68      USA 1:12.68 1:16.41
30 Austin Kroneman 1:15.26      USA DNF 1:15.26
31 Jack Morris 1:15.89      USA 1:15.89 1:33.55
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brody Lassner 11.69   13.23    USA 14.19 12.87 11.69 12.80 14.02
2 Luke Garrett 12.01   14.27    USA 12.11 16.09 16.28 14.62 12.01
3 Simon Kellum 14.38   17.59    USA 21.14 17.55 14.38 18.21 17.01
4 Joshua Feran 16.84   19.18    USA 20.23 16.84 19.06 23.95 18.26
5 Jake Buckley 17.84   19.76    USA 20.23 22.70 18.53 20.53 17.84
6 Cale Schoon 16.00   23.17    USA 23.54 21.07 24.89 49.04 16.00
7 Will Cerne 24.99   27.84    USA 24.99 29.14 28.52 31.90 25.87
8 Ezra Lauritzson 24.90   29.48    USA 31.71 24.90 27.38 29.34 34.17
9 Josh Crook 24.87   31.78    USA 28.59 24.87 29.65 37.10 39.23
10 Tyler Schepanski 28.81   32.34    USA 33.91 29.99 28.81 40.58 33.13
11 Peyton Lehman 38.24   DNF    USA DNF 38.24 DNF 52.09 45.57
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Kellum 1.98   2.72    USA 1.98 2.78 2.86 2.60 2.78
2 Joshua Feran 3.48   4.60    USA 10.63 4.26 5.11 4.42 3.48
3 Max Walaszek 3.87   5.37    USA 3.87 5.47 4.52 6.11 9.78
4 Cale Schoon 4.44   5.66    USA 4.44 7.82 4.83 5.02 7.14
5 Josh Crook 4.34   5.72    USA 4.34 5.65 7.99 5.34 6.17
6 Luke Garrett 5.07   6.35    USA 6.40 7.43 5.07 5.22 10.07
7 Jake Buckley 6.21   7.59    USA 6.21 8.86 6.53 10.16 7.39
8 Ezra Lauritzson 4.67   8.09    USA 4.67 10.67 5.33 13.41 8.28
9 Elias Rabe 6.44   8.25    USA 8.14 6.44 9.84 6.77 9.94
10 Jack Morris 6.77   8.40    USA 8.99 7.07 6.77 9.15 10.70
11 Sebastian Carrillo 6.26   8.44    USA 9.18 8.75 7.39 6.26 9.73
12 Will Cerne 6.06   8.84    USA 6.06 7.21 13.68 9.06 10.25
13 Brody Lassner 6.28   8.89    USA 6.28 9.62 DNF 8.90 8.16
14 Parker Sherman 7.27   9.05    USA 7.49 7.27 10.68 10.38 9.27
15 Peyton Lehman 7.29   9.61    USA 7.29 8.89 9.40 10.54 14.26
16 Zachary Garber 5.41   10.12    USA 9.42 9.17 5.41 11.78 16.59
17 Tyler Sickerson 7.82   10.38    USA 7.82 10.90 10.12 10.13 11.50
18 Alex Matysik 8.14   10.47    USA 10.47 DNF 8.14 11.31 9.63
19 Garrett James Loftis 8.87   10.54    USA 11.67 8.87 9.57 16.04 10.38
20 Brody Schoon 8.90   11.32    USA 12.63 9.79 8.90 11.55 13.13
21 Reese Koch 10.41   11.53    USA 13.44 17.69 10.43 10.41 10.71
22 Zach Metzler 10.55   11.73    USA 11.75 12.34 10.55 11.09 15.54
23 Peyton Johnson 7.25   11.76    USA 7.25 10.59 16.93 13.77 10.92
24 Chaeli Baker 10.53   12.06    USA 10.53 14.79 10.57 19.18 10.83
25 George Seals 7.86   12.20    USA 14.77 7.86 10.67 16.07 11.15
26 Trevor Schepanski 8.62   12.38    USA 13.30 10.41 8.62 15.47 13.43
27 Keith Friestad 8.35   12.56    USA 11.04 8.35 12.02 14.62 DNF
28 Noah King 7.88   12.60    USA 10.11 14.05 13.63 7.88 DNF
29 Reagan Stock 9.52   12.79    USA 12.28 14.33 9.52 11.77 14.95
30 Fulton Moyer 9.55   12.94    USA 12.67 11.42 14.74 9.55 14.76
31 Adam Holmes 11.65   13.27    USA 13.91 11.65 12.87 13.66 13.28
32 Hewitt Moyer 10.52   13.30    USA 18.82 13.08 12.60 14.22 10.52
33 Liam Baldwin 9.22   13.34    USA 14.26 9.22 16.22 16.16 9.60
34 Phisher Winn 11.65   14.06    USA 12.56 15.94 18.07 11.65 13.68
35 Isaac Twedt-Ball 10.14   14.17    USA 21.59 12.18 13.44 10.14 16.89
36 Austin Kroneman 11.34   14.35    USA 20.80 11.34 13.08 18.40 11.58
37 Nate McCarthy 11.39   14.85    USA 11.77 17.06 28.03 15.72 11.39
38 Mathias Lauritzson 6.61   15.32    USA 13.52 15.73 6.61 17.07 16.72
39 Derrek Campbell 14.23   16.06    USA 14.23 18.59 14.89 20.18 14.69
40 Evan John Martin 8.04   16.27    USA 13.49 13.15 8.04 22.66 22.18
41 Brady Eike 11.91   16.66    USA 22.15 12.66 11.91 15.17 23.47
42 Erik Vazquez 15.72   17.25    USA 19.17 16.84 18.91 15.72 16.00
43 Benjamin E. Hutchinson 9.27   17.35    USA 9.27 14.82 15.56 21.68 DNF
44 Noah Schauff 13.70   17.58    USA 16.31 15.92 13.70 20.51 21.09
45 Brandon Mikel 10.66   18.57    USA 16.55 22.39 10.66 19.28 19.88
46 Tristan Reidel 8.52   19.91    USA 10.19 24.97 8.52 24.63 24.92
47 Ayden Paulsen 8.10   20.74    USA 8.10 33.49 15.06 27.54 19.63
48 Troy Lehman 15.17   25.78    USA 27.68 15.17 27.65 22.02 43.63
49 Cecilia De La Vega 22.96   26.05    USA 33.60 27.46 22.96 26.30 24.40
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Kellum 2.14   3.55    USA 3.75 2.14 2.74 5.06 4.16
2 Joshua Feran 2.60   4.31    USA 4.78 2.60 4.13 4.23 4.58
3 Max Walaszek 4.14   4.86    USA 6.90 4.47 4.14 4.56 5.54
4 Josh Crook 3.17   5.53    USA 10.33 3.17 6.30 3.72 6.58
5 Luke Garrett 4.00   5.80    USA 5.27 4.95 4.00 7.19 9.02
6 Cale Schoon 5.84   6.29    USA 6.79 6.49 5.84 6.18 6.21
7 Jake Buckley 6.45   7.78    USA 9.28 10.66 6.88 6.45 7.18
8 Will Cerne 5.63   8.24    USA 6.81 5.63 9.56 DNF 8.36
9 Elias Rabe 7.42   9.13    USA 8.88 9.91 8.60 7.42 12.02
10 Ezra Lauritzson 8.57   9.21    USA 9.11 9.52 11.44 8.99 8.57
11 Jack Morris 7.65   9.59    USA 10.97 9.69 7.65 8.11 11.14
12 Sebastian Carrillo 5.99   12.24    USA 15.22 8.42 5.99 13.07 DNF
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cale Schoon 2.89   3.46    USA 3.28 3.43 2.89 3.76 3.67
2 Simon Kellum 2.42   3.51    USA 4.69 4.04 3.56 2.94 2.42
3 Zach Metzler 4.13   4.59    USA 7.29 4.74 4.81 4.13 4.23
4 Luke Garrett 2.49   5.14    USA 5.83 2.49 5.07 6.30 4.53
5 Max Walaszek 2.90   5.23    USA 7.47 2.90 5.67 5.49 4.52
6 Reese Koch 4.05   6.69    USA 10.35 6.46 4.05 5.76 7.86
7 Joshua Feran 4.32   6.76    USA 4.32 7.04 9.07 7.62 5.62
8 Brody Lassner 5.59   6.87    USA 7.33 6.66 5.59 6.62 7.57
9 Parker Sherman 3.11   7.04    USA 7.83 3.11 11.76 7.15 6.13
10 Elias Rabe 4.33   7.57    USA 8.66 4.33 7.37 12.67 6.67
11 Fulton Moyer 4.31   7.61    USA 4.57 10.30 4.31 9.44 8.83
12 Reagan Stock 5.61   7.77    USA 8.36 6.88 11.70 8.06 5.61
13 Jake Buckley 5.40   7.97    USA 8.87 5.52 12.45 9.53 5.40
14 Will Cerne 6.38   8.46    USA 9.56 7.41 9.07 8.90 6.38
15 Trevor Schepanski 7.88   8.80    USA 9.51 7.88 8.12 8.78 10.81
16 Sebastian Carrillo 6.70   8.97    USA 9.70 7.43 6.70 9.77 11.31
17 Ezra Lauritzson 5.82   9.17    USA 8.06 13.71 5.82 8.76 10.69
18 Brody Schoon 4.59   10.08    USA 13.68 4.59 9.81 12.22 8.22
19 Adam Holmes 6.82   10.69    USA 10.97 6.82 10.38 16.61 10.71
20 Tyler Schepanski 11.96   12.33    USA 14.84 11.96 12.23 12.06 12.70
21 George Seals 5.62   12.52    USA 12.27 17.79 5.62 39.53 7.49
22 Liam Baldwin 9.44   12.53    USA 14.90 9.44 DNF 13.26 9.44
23 Tyler Sickerson 8.73   13.15    USA 13.59 12.15 15.46 13.71 8.73
24 Mathias Lauritzson 11.35   13.41    USA 11.35 14.61 19.99 11.98 13.63
25 Peyton Johnson 11.77   13.51    USA 12.36 19.31 12.54 11.77 15.62
26 Chaeli Baker 9.96   13.62    USA 13.09 14.25 9.96 DNF 13.51
27 Brandon Mikel 8.92   13.97    USA 23.00 10.09 10.30 21.53 8.92
28 Phisher Winn 12.50   14.53    USA 14.44 12.50 14.52 14.62 23.46
29 Alex Matysik 13.55   14.73    USA 13.81 29.85 13.55 16.24 14.14
30 Nate McCarthy 13.85   14.84    USA 14.93 17.44 13.85 14.84 14.75
31 Ayden Paulsen 9.23   15.29    USA DNF 11.45 9.23 20.33 14.10
32 Joshua Beck 8.82   15.61    USA 20.22 8.82 11.14 15.47 25.05
33 Zachary Garber 12.15   16.33    USA 20.33 14.23 14.42 DNF 12.15
34 Isaac Twedt-Ball 13.60   16.75    USA 13.60 17.92 17.64 19.94 14.70
35 Evan John Martin 14.57   17.85    USA 17.73 16.69 19.14 24.59 14.57
36 Benjamin E. Hutchinson 14.69   18.10    USA 14.69 22.02 16.81 23.64 15.47
37 Derrek Campbell 9.96   21.89    USA 9.96 32.16 23.92 18.11 23.65
38 Noah Schauff 15.00   22.05    USA 20.53 23.42 30.17 22.19 15.00
39 Erik Vazquez 24.26   25.72    USA 24.50 28.53 26.76 25.89 24.26
40 Cecilia De La Vega 22.14   28.26    USA 29.03 28.55 32.10 27.21 22.14
41 Keith Friestad 18.37   28.61    USA 27.57 36.75 21.50 18.37 39.01
42 Brady Eike 11.32   32.36    USA 11.32 38.67 31.35 41.89 27.05
43 Noah King 24.93   37.73    USA 24.93 26.99 46.07 40.24 45.96
44 Jack Morris 43.67   49.23    USA 53.65 47.92 1:27.59 43.67 46.12
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cale Schoon 2.88   3.26    USA 3.17 3.04 2.88 3.56 4.08
2 Simon Kellum 2.08   3.69    USA 4.04 2.08 4.49 3.69 3.34
3 Zach Metzler 3.76   4.42    USA 4.61 3.84 4.81 3.76 DNF
4 Max Walaszek 2.97   5.25    USA 6.30 5.34 5.01 5.39 2.97
5 Luke Garrett 4.42   5.25    USA 5.37 5.99 5.25 5.12 4.42
6 Joshua Feran 4.97   5.92    USA 7.48 5.71 6.27 4.97 5.79
7 Brody Lassner 5.57   7.36    USA 8.10 6.77 8.28 7.20 5.57
8 Elias Rabe 4.78   7.79    USA 9.27 8.38 6.38 8.61 4.78
9 Reese Koch 6.88   8.20    USA 9.82 7.52 7.40 9.69 6.88
10 Parker Sherman 5.97   8.61    USA 11.70 5.97 7.72 9.46 8.66
11 Fulton Moyer 6.12   8.84    USA 11.68 8.41 9.04 6.12 9.06
12 Reagan Stock 5.81   11.05    USA 10.85 11.13 5.81 14.04 11.16
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U F2 D B2 R2 B2 D2 L F' R B' F2 U2 B L' U2 B2 D'
A #2 B2 D2 R2 F2 L D2 L2 B2 R D2 U' B U F2 D' R D2 R F
A #3 B2 L2 D F2 U' B2 D2 U' L R' B' D B R F U F' D'
A #4 D2 B' F2 U2 R2 B' F2 D2 R2 D2 U L2 F2 L' B D2 F' U2 R
A #5 U2 F R2 B D2 B2 F L2 F D' F U' R' B D2 L2 B2 R2 F'
A Ex#1 U' R2 F2 U L2 D F2 L B F' D B' R2 F R2 B2 U' R'
A Ex#2 U R2 U' L2 U B2 D2 F2 L2 F R2 F' R2 D2 F L U2
B #1 L F D2 L' U R' L F2 L U2 F D' B2 U B2 L2 F2 U2
B #2 B2 U2 F R2 B' R2 D2 B' F' R2 U B' L2 U R B' F' U' R2
B #3 L B D2 F D B2 R2 L2 D' R' F R2 F R2 U2 D2 B R2
B #4 B2 D2 U' L2 U L2 U' B2 L2 F' L D' U2 L' R' U' R F U'
B #5 D2 R' F2 U2 L2 B2 D2 F2 U2 F' D2 F R D F' L U' B2 R U2
B Ex#1 U B2 D' U2 F2 D2 L2 U B2 F' D' F L R B2 F2 U' L2 D
B Ex#2 L2 U R2 F2 D' U' R2 D B' U L2 D2 F U' L U R U'
C #1 B U2 L' U' B2 U D' F2 B' U2 L' U B2 D' R2 D2 B2 L2 D2
C #2 F2 L' D2 U2 B2 L R U2 L' F2 U B' D B2 F' L2 U' L F2 U
C #3 F2 R2 U2 F2 R B2 R' B2 R' D B' D2 L2 D' R2 F' U' L' R F'
C #4 F U2 L2 B' D2 L2 D2 F' R' U R B' L' F' R2 F' U L B2
C #5 D2 R2 U F2 U2 L2 U2 B' R' F2 D2 L B' D F L B2 R U2
C Ex#1 D' L2 D2 B D R2 B2 D2 R' F L D' B2 U F2 D R2 U2 F2
C Ex#2 U2 L2 R2 F' D2 B2 F2 R2 B' U R B' D' B' D2 F' D L2 F2
D #1 L2 U' L2 D R2 U2 B2 L D2 U2 L2 B D' B2 F D R' U2 L2
D #2 B R2 B U2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D F2 R B' U2 L' B2 F' L' B' R'
D #3 D F2 L2 D2 F2 D' R D' L R' U R F2 D B' L2 U2 R2
D #4 D2 L2 F2 U2 F2 U F2 U2 L F' U' F R' U L2 D2 F2 U R
D #5 R2 B R2 B U2 F2 D2 F2 L2 D2 R D' R U' F2 R' B L' U2 R' B
D Ex#1 L B2 D2 B2 R U2 B2 L D B L' F' D' L B' F' U B2 D
D Ex#2 B2 U R2 B2 R2 U' R2 U F U L' F2 R2 B' L2 D2 U' R D' U'
E #1 R2 U F2 D L2 D2 U' R U' B D2 B U B2 F D2 B F'
E #2 D' R' U B2 R F D2 R' D R2 D2 R' U2 D2 R2 B2 L' F2 U2
E #3 L2 F' B2 R' D' F R' U2 L D2 R2 F U2 F' L2 B2 D2
E #4 R2 F' L2 F R2 F' R2 F D' F U R D' U2 R F' U B2 U'
E #5 B' U F R2 B R2 B2 R2 F2 U' L' U2 L' F2 L' U2 D2 F2
E Ex#1 B' L2 U' R2 U2 L D R2 B R F2 B2 D B2 D' L2 D R2 U'
E Ex#2 U L2 F2 B2 L' U2 B U F R U B2 D' R2 L2 F2 U2 L2 U' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' U2 F R F2 U' L U D2 B U2 L' U2 F2 D2 F2 R2 L
A #2 R' D2 B' L2 B' L' D2 F' L' U' B2 D2 B2 D2 R' L' U2 R D2
A #3 B2 L2 U R2 D' R2 D' B2 L2 D' L B U B' F' U B' D2 F' R D2
A #4 L2 F D2 B' U2 F2 U2 L2 D2 F' R2 U R F R D F D B' L2
A #5 D2 U2 B R2 F2 D2 U2 B' D2 F' L' B D R' U F2 D2 L' D' B2
A Ex#1 R2 D' U' B2 L2 U L2 D2 F' U2 F2 D2 L' R' D' U2 B' F2 R' U
A Ex#2 B' U' D' R B' D2 F D' L F2 D' L' D2 L2 B2 U2 B2 U2 R2
B #1 D' U2 F2 U' B2 L2 D' R2 B2 R2 B U' F' R' D2 B' F R' F D
B #2 U' F2 L2 R2 U' R2 U F2 L2 F2 U' L B' D' R' U2 B2 U' B2 D
B #3 F2 R2 B2 U B2 D R2 U B F' D' B F2 U2 L R' B' U2 R B2
B #4 B' U' R B R B L D2 B' D F2 R2 L2 U' R2 U' R2 U L2 U
B #5 F' D' F D R2 B2 L D B' L D2 F2 R2 D L2 D2 R2 F2 D'
B Ex#1 L2 B2 F L2 B' F2 U2 L2 F' L B L' U' L F2 L2 U' R2
B Ex#2 R' U R U B D B' D2 R U D L D2 R' U2 D2 L' B2
C #1 R2 D2 R' D' L F' U B2 D L' B' D' F2 B2 D2 R2 D F2 L2 B2
C #2 D2 R2 B L U' R L' D2 R' D B R' L' D2 F2 R2 U2 F2 R'
C #3 F' R B' D2 F U' D' B' R2 U F U R2 D' R2 F2 U B2 L2
C #4 B2 D2 L U2 L2 R' U2 R' U2 B R F R B2 L2 D U' R F R2
C #5 B R B R B' L2 B U2 L U D2 L' D2 L F2 B2 R U2 R2
C Ex#1 R' D B L' U' D' L' U2 F L' F L F2 R' U2 B2 R' U2 B2
C Ex#2 B' D2 R U' L F2 B L' F' R' L2 D2 R2 B' U2 B' U2 F2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L2 B2 D2 F2 U2 L' B2 U L' B' U2 L2 F' D' R' D'
A #2 D R2 B2 L2 D2 L2 D' U R2 B' U' F' U' B D L D L' B2
A #3 R' F2 B' D2 R U B2 D' F L' F R2 U2 B2 R U2 L' F2 R'
A #4 R U2 L' D2 U2 R D2 R B2 U2 R B R' U2 L2 U R U' F
A #5 D F2 D R2 D R2 B2 D' L2 B' U R' U2 L2 D' U' F U' R
A Ex#1 R' B R' B' U' B U B R2 L2 U' D2 L2 F L2 U2 F R2
A Ex#2 B' L2 F D2 R2 D2 B U2 B' D' F R' B2 F2 R F' R F U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U' R' F2 U2 R U R' U2 R2
A #2 R U' F' R' U R' F R2 F R U2
A #3 U R U' R2 U' F U' F2 U' R U'
A #4 R' U' F U2 F' R U' R' F R U
A #5 U2 R' U2 F2 R2 F U2 F R U' R
A Ex#1 F' R U2 R' U' F U R2 U' R2 F
A Ex#2 U2 R U2 F' U' R' U F' R U' R
B #1 R F' U' R2 U' R2 U2 R' U' R' F2
B #2 R F' U' R2 U' F2 U R U' R2 U'
B #3 R' F2 U2 F' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' U'
B #4 R' U F R2 F R U R' U2 F U2
B #5 U2 R' U2 R' U2 F R2 U2 F' R' U
B Ex#1 U' F U2 R2 F U' R U' R' F U2
B Ex#2 U2 R2 F U2 R U2 R' U' F U' R
C #1 U R' F R F U2 F U F R U
C #2 U2 R' U R U' R U' R2 U2 F2 R
C #3 U' R' U2 F U' R F' U2 F' R U'
C #4 R U' F' U2 R' U R U2 F' U2 R2
C #5 U2 R' U2 R' F R2 U2 R' U2 R' U'
C Ex#1 R U2 R' U' F' U' F R2 F' R2 U'
C Ex#2 R' U R2 U' R' U R U' R' F' R
D #1 U R2 U' R2 F U' F U' R U2 R'
D #2 U' R' F' U R' U2 R2 F' R' U' R'
D #3 U2 R' U2 R2 F' R2 F' R U R U'
D #4 U R' U F U2 F2 U' F U2 F U2
D #5 R F' U' F' U2 R' F' R U' R U'
D Ex#1 R' F' R' U2 F R' U2 F R U2 R
D Ex#2 R U' R2 F' U' F' R U R' U2 F'
E #1 R2 U F U' R2 U' R' U' R' F R2
E #2 U R' U2 R2 U' R2 U' R U2 R' U'
E #3 R' U' R' F2 U2 F R U' R U' R2
E #4 U2 R F U' R2 U' F' U' F' R' U2
E #5 U' R' U2 R U2 R U' R' U R' U
E Ex#1 F R U F R2 U2 R' U' R U' R'
E Ex#2 F R U R' F R U2 R F' U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 U F R2 U2 F2 R U R
A #2 U R F R' U2 F R2 U' R' U' R
A #3 F U2 R2 U' R2 U F R F R U2
A #4 R' U' F R' F' U2 F U' F U R2
A #5 R' F R2 U' R2 U2 F U' R U R'
A Ex#1 R F' U2 R' U2 R U' R2 F' R U
A Ex#2 R' F R U' R' U2 R U R2 U2 R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 U2 F' R2 L2 D2 F' B R' L D' L D2 L F U' L2 U2 B' Uw2 F L R2 Uw2 L B D2 R' Uw2 Fw2 U' F Uw' D R2 F Rw' Uw Fw2 Uw L2 D2 R
A #2 L F' D L R D' F2 D2 R' D2 B L2 R2 B2 D2 L2 D' B2 U' F2 Rw2 D F2 Rw2 U R2 Uw2 B2 R' Fw2 F2 D2 Fw' U' B2 R L' Fw F2 Uw Rw' D2 Rw Fw B'
A #3 L2 F' L2 U2 L2 D2 F R2 B L2 F2 D F' R F U L D' F D2 F' Uw2 B L' D2 R Fw2 F' Rw2 R' Fw2 D2 F' Uw F2 L2 D2 B' Uw Rw' Uw' L' F' Uw' D
A #4 D2 F2 D2 L2 U2 B D2 B' U2 D2 R' U2 B' R' U' L U' B R B2 Fw2 Rw2 F' D2 L2 D' Rw2 U2 F' R2 B' L2 Rw B' Rw' D' Rw' Fw Rw' L2 B2 U Fw2 L' F2
A #5 L D2 L' B' L2 B L' U F' R B2 U' B2 R2 D' F2 B2 D B2 D' F2 Uw2 Fw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 B' Rw2 F' L2 Fw2 B2 F R2 Uw' F L2 Uw2 B2 Fw' Uw Fw F' Rw' D' Rw
A Ex#1 F2 U F2 R2 B2 D' R2 B' D' L' U F' U2 D2 F L2 R' Fw2 U2 L' Fw2 R2 D' L Fw2 L B2 F2 U' Fw U L2 B U2 R' Uw F2 Uw2 R2 Fw' Uw2 Rw'
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D' F2 L2 U2 L2 B2 L B U' F R' U2 L B2 D' B' U' D Fw2 D L' Uw2 Fw2 B2 U' L' Uw2 R U L2 Fw Uw2 R2 Fw' R Uw Rw' F' L' B' R2 Uw F2
B #1 U B' R2 F U' F2 U' R' D L B2 U2 F2 L2 D2 L2 U2 F2 L' F2 Uw2 Fw2 F L' U2 R Fw2 F2 L' Uw2 B F2 U2 Uw Fw2 U B' Rw' Fw' Uw2 B' R' Uw F2
B #2 L F L' R2 U2 B U F' L' B F2 L2 U2 F2 D' F2 R2 U F2 Rw2 U L2 Uw2 F' B Uw2 D F U2 Fw2 D' F' Rw D2 L2 Fw2 U R' Uw Fw2 Uw Fw' F2 L' Uw
B #3 D R F R2 F' B' D2 L' F' B U2 L2 D' F2 D' R2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 D R B2 U' Rw2 D L2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw Uw2 Fw Uw2 F2 Rw' B' F L2 D Fw Uw
B #4 U' L' F' U2 F' R' U R F D B U2 R' F2 B2 U2 L' R2 U2 L2 Uw2 F U' Rw2 D' Rw2 D Fw2 D B U F' U2 Rw F R2 Uw2 F Uw' B' D Rw D' Fw F D'
B #5 B2 L' B2 L' B2 D2 R B2 L2 D2 R2 D U2 B D' R2 F2 D F2 L Fw2 Rw2 F' R' Uw2 B2 R Uw2 Rw2 F' L R2 Uw' B2 Uw' R' Fw2 F Rw U' Fw2 Uw' U' R' D
B Ex#1 L2 F2 L' F2 R' B2 D2 L' R2 U' R' D' B' D2 L2 D L2 D' B2 R2 Rw2 F D B Rw2 D B Uw2 F U F U' Rw B2 L' Fw2 R' F' Rw2 Fw' Uw2 Rw F2 Uw2
B Ex#2 R' F2 L' U2 F2 L' U2 R D' L' B' R' L2 B U R L' D' R Fw2 D Fw2 F' Rw2 F' Rw2 U2 L2 D2 B' Rw' B' R F2 Rw' U Rw' L Fw U2 R' Uw2 Fw'
C #1 L' B' R2 U' B' U2 R' F U' F' L2 U' F2 D U' B2 L2 U' F2 L2 Fw2 U' R' B2 U' Fw2 U' D2 Rw2 D' Rw2 L2 Fw' Rw2 U Fw R Rw Fw' Rw' D' L Uw' U
C #2 U R2 F2 D2 F2 D R2 U F2 L2 D2 B' F L' R' B' U' B L2 D Uw2 B' Uw2 L2 Fw2 F R' D2 F' Rw2 F Uw' D' L' U F2 R Rw' Uw' Rw Fw' Uw2 F2 U2
C #3 R' U2 B2 L2 R B2 D2 R2 U2 D2 F L' F2 B2 U L' R' B2 D' Rw2 D Fw2 Uw2 R2 L' D2 Fw2 L' F2 Uw2 F2 Fw L2 Uw2 D L' Fw' F' Uw R Fw L2 D B'
C #4 D2 U2 L F2 L B2 U2 L' U2 L2 B' L' B' R' B R' D' B' L2 Fw2 Rw2 D R2 Fw2 D F2 Rw2 Fw2 R F2 Fw' D2 Fw F L2 D' Fw' Rw' R2 Uw L2 Uw2 Rw2
C #5 B2 L2 F' U2 R2 L2 F' U2 R2 F U R U F' D' R D' F D2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 U B D' B Uw2 D F Uw2 F Rw' U2 Fw2 L Uw2 D' R' Uw' Rw' Uw' L B'
C Ex#1 D2 B R B R D' B2 L U L2 F B2 D2 R U2 L' F2 D2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 F R B D2 B L2 Uw2 U B2 Uw' F R Uw Rw' U Fw Rw2 R' B' Uw
C Ex#2 L2 U2 B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 B' R2 B' D F' L' D L U' F R U2 D Uw2 Rw2 F' U' B2 D2 Rw2 F Uw2 D Rw2 B D' Rw U D' F' D' Fw' Uw R2 Uw2 U' Fw' L2
D #1 R2 U2 F2 L2 F2 L B2 L' F L' F U L2 U2 B D' L2 U' L2 Fw2 U L' R Fw2 U R2 Fw2 D R Uw2 L' Fw' B' Rw2 D2 F' L Uw' Rw' R L2 D' F' Rw
D #2 F2 U2 F' L2 U2 R2 F2 D2 R2 F D' F U2 L2 B' R' B' U L' B' Uw2 Rw2 L D F2 R Uw2 L B2 Uw2 L Uw2 Fw Rw2 D R' B Uw2 R D2 Uw Fw' B' R' Fw2
D #3 R B D L U' F' R' L U2 D' B' U2 R2 F' D2 F' R2 L2 D2 F' Fw2 U' B' U' Rw2 B Uw2 R2 U2 F2 Uw2 U2 Rw' F D' Rw2 R' Uw L2 U Rw' Uw' R' D2 U2
D #4 L D U L' F2 L2 D2 F2 B D2 R B2 U2 R' U2 R' D2 B2 L2 D2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 L D' Rw2 Uw2 F2 D2 R Fw2 D U2 Fw' R2 U Fw' U' Rw Uw Rw' B' U Rw B2
D #5 R2 D2 L D2 L2 B2 L' F2 L2 D' B U' R2 B L D' B' D R2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 B' L Fw2 L F2 R' Fw2 B F Uw L' F U2 Fw2 Uw Rw L2 Fw' B U' Rw2 R2
D Ex#1 L' R' F2 L2 F2 D2 F' U F2 L U2 B D R' U B U R2 Uw2 F R' Fw2 R2 U2 R B Uw2 B2 F L2 Uw Rw2 R Fw2 F2 Uw Fw Rw U2 B2 U'
D Ex#2 L2 F' D2 L2 F2 D2 L2 F L2 U2 B' R' D L' B' L2 R U2 F U R2 Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 R D L Uw2 Fw2 L Fw D' B R' L Uw' Rw L Fw' R2 L2 F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L U2 R D2 L' D2 F2 D2 F' D2 L' U' B2 U R2 B2 L' F U' Fw2 R' Uw2 R2 F' R Uw2 R2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 L Uw D Rw2 Uw R2 Fw' Uw2 Fw' F' D B2 R'
A #2 L F2 D2 B2 L' B2 D2 R2 D2 R' B' L F D2 R F' L2 B D' F2 Rw2 Fw2 D' R2 F Uw2 Fw2 U' B2 D L2 R' U' Rw' D' R Uw' Fw' L Uw L' F' Uw2 B
A #3 D2 U2 L D2 L' U2 R B' L' U F' D' R' B D' B L R2 Fw2 R2 L' D' Fw2 B2 U' R' Uw2 D L Fw' Uw2 D Fw' R L' Uw' Fw D' Rw L2 B2 U2
A #4 R2 B' L2 B' U2 L2 B L2 B' D2 R F' L2 D R L2 U F2 L F Fw2 Uw2 U' L2 Fw2 R Fw2 U L' D' F2 U' L' Fw U' D' R2 Uw2 Fw' U' Rw' U' F Rw'
A #5 R2 F' R2 F2 L2 D2 R2 F' D2 F' L' U L2 F R U' D2 F' R2 U Fw2 L' D Rw2 Fw2 L2 F2 L' F2 B2 L' Fw2 U2 Fw' B' D' Rw2 B R Uw Rw F' L U' Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 D R2 U R2 F2 U F2 L' R2 F U L' F B' L B2 L' B2 Fw2 Rw2 R' B' R Uw2 R B2 R2 F Rw2 Uw2 F' D' L Uw' D' F' U2 Fw' Uw' B' Rw R' Uw F
A Ex#2 D2 F2 B U2 B U2 L2 U2 F2 D B2 L U2 F L B' R D' B Rw2 U' Fw2 U2 F U Rw2 U Fw2 F' R2 Fw2 Rw' Fw2 F2 U' R2 D' Uw' L R Fw R Uw2 Fw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U R2 U R2 U L2 D R2 B2 F D2 L F2 D B D' F D U2
A #2 B D B L U2 R' U' L2 F' L' U' F2 R2 U2 B D2 R2 F
A #3 R2 B2 U2 L2 D' L2 U B2 R F' D2 L2 U2 R B' L B' F L' U2
A #4 D' L2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D B' F2 R F U2 R U' L2 R' U2 B' R
A #5 D2 B L2 F' L2 D2 B' L2 F L U B' L' D' B' F' D2 L' R' B2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 B2 L2 B2 D2 B2 U' F2 D' R F U' R2 U B U B U2 L'
A Ex#2 F R2 B2 U2 F L2 B' D2 L' D U L' B2 U R' U' R' D F
B #1 U2 B2 L2 R2 U2 L2 B R' U' R' U R U2 R B2 D' L2 U
B #2 B2 U B2 F2 D' L2 R2 U B' L' R2 D2 R2 U L2 F D' R' B2
B #3 F2 D' R2 D' F' D' F' D B R U R2 U L2 D' R2 L2 F2 L2 B2
B #4 L2 U R2 B2 R2 D' F2 D' L2 D2 L D2 R' B U' B2 R' U2 R D'
B #5 R' B' U2 R2 U' F B D' F' U' F2 D2 R F2 R' B2 L2 U2 L'
B Ex#1 B' D2 R D2 F B U2 R B R' F2 U R2 B2 U' F2 U' R2 D
B Ex#2 F U2 F2 R2 D2 F R2 F2 U2 F2 U' L F' L D2 B' U2 R
C #1 U' B2 D2 L2 D F2 U2 L2 D F' L D2 B2 D2 B R' D' L' F2
C #2 B2 U2 F' R2 B' U2 F' L2 D2 B' R U R2 B2 R B F' L D' R'
C #3 F' U2 L2 U2 B D2 L2 B' F D' F2 D U' B' R' U L' D' F2
C #4 F U2 F' R2 B' D2 B' D B F2 D' F D' L R U2 L D
C #5 F' R F L B2 R L2 D' F B2 U2 R2 D2 L U2 F2 L' B2 L'
C Ex#1 L2 B2 L D2 U2 L D2 U2 L2 F2 R' F U F2 R' F' L B' R' F'
C Ex#2 U2 B U2 B U2 B2 R2 D2 B2 L U' F D B2 L2 D2 B' D' L
D #1 R2 B U2 B2 R2 F2 R2 B' D B L' D L2 F2 R B' L R D2
D #2 D2 L2 D' R' L' F D' F2 L' U2 D F D2 R2 F' L2 D2 R2 F' D2
D #3 R D2 U2 B2 R D2 F2 L' D2 U B' F' D L' R' U B' F2 D2 F
D #4 D2 U' B2 F2 L2 U' L2 B2 L2 R U' R' F R' U2 F' R2 U' F' L'
D #5 R' D2 U2 F2 L F2 R' B2 F2 D' R U' L D U2 F L B2 R' F'
D Ex#1 F D R2 L' B' U2 F2 D2 F2 R2 U L2 F2 R' U2 R2 B2 U2 L
D Ex#2 D R2 B2 D2 B2 D R2 B2 U2 R2 F U L D B R D L' U F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' L' D2 R F B U B2 R B2 D' F2 U2 D B2 U F2 D' F2
A #2 U2 B2 D2 R2 D2 L2 F2 U2 B' L F2 R B' F' D' R2 U2 L' F
A #3 B R U R' D' L2 F U B' D2 R U2 F' B U2 R2 U2 D2 B2
A #4 R' L2 B2 D2 B' D F' L D B' L2 U B2 U B2 D' L2 F2 D2
A #5 U F' D' F' R F' R' U2 R U' B2 D2 R2 L D2 L' F2 B2 R2
A Ex#1 U F R2 L B D2 R U L' F D2 F L2 F B2 U2 D2 L2 F'
A Ex#2 R2 D B2 U' L2 R2 B2 U B2 D' F' R U' F2 D' U2 B2 R D' B'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' L' B' R L' B' L' U' B' R u' l' r b'
A #2 R U' L R B' U R L' U R' L u' l r' b
A #3 R U R' B' U' B' L' U B' R' L' u' r b'
A #4 L B' L U' L U B' L' B U' B' u' r b
A #5 L' B U' L' U' L' B L U B' L' l' r b
A Ex#1 L R' B L' R' U B' R' L' U' B' u' l' r
A Ex#2 R L' B R' L B L R U B U' l' r b'
B #1 B' L B' L U L U' L B R' L' b'
B #2 U L' B L U' R' L' U L U' R' u' l' r b'
B #3 R L' B U' R' U L' R' L' B' R l
B #4 U R' U L' U' R B R' B R' L u' l b
B #5 R' L R' L' U R U L' R L' U' u r' b
B Ex#1 R U R B L B' U L U R U u r b'
B Ex#2 R' L' R' L' R' L' B' L' U' L' B r' b'
C #1 R L B' R B' R B' R L' U' B' b'
C #2 B' R' L R U' L' U L B' L R' u' b'
C #3 B' L B' L' R L' B U B L B u l
C #4 R U B' R U R' L' R B' R' L' u' l'
C #5 U B L' R B L' R' B R L R' u r'
C Ex#1 B U' L B L B' U' R' B' U L' u' r b
C Ex#2 L' B' R' L' B U L' R L' U B u l' b'
D #1 L R L R B R' U L' U' B U l r' b
D #2 B' L U' B' R' B' U B' L' B U u l r b
D #3 L U R U B L' B U' R' U' B l b
D #4 U B L' R B' U' R' L' B L R' u r'
D #5 R U B' L' R' L' U' B R L' U u' l' r b
D Ex#1 B U' L' R' L' B' L' R' B' R B u b
D Ex#2 B U L' R L U' L B' R U' B' u' l b
E #1 R' L R' B U L R' B R L' U b
E #2 L R U' B' L R' U R L' U L' u r' b'
E #3 L B' L B L R' B U B L B u l' r b'
E #4 R' B R B' R B' U' R U' B' R l r' b'
E #5 R' U' B L R L' B' L' U' L R u l r b'
E Ex#1 U B L' R L R B' L B' U' R l' r b
E Ex#2 L U B' L' R' B' R' U' L' R' U' u' l b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R' B L R' U B R' L B' L' u l r' b
A #2 B U' R L U' L' U L' B' R' L' u r' b'
A #3 R' U' L' B R' L' R U' R B' R l' r'
A #4 R B' L R' B' L R' U B R' B' u' l' b'
A #5 R' B U' R' B U' B L B' R' B' u' r'
A Ex#1 L U B L B R L U' L B U'
A Ex#2 B R B' L U B' R' L' R U' B u l' r'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B L' U B R' L' U B L' U
A #2 B L R L U' L' B L' U' R U
A #3 L U B L R' U' R B' U' L' B'
A #4 L B U L U' R' L' U R' L B'
A #5 R B U B L' U' R B R' L B
A Ex#1 B R L U' R' U R L B U R'
A Ex#2 L R U B' U B U' B' R' B' R'
B #1 B L U' B U R' L R L R' L
B #2 R L R' B U' R B R' L U' B'
B #3 L R L U' L R' U B L R B
B #4 B R B U B L U L' B U R'
B #5 L R B' L' U' R U' L U L U'
B Ex#1 L U L' U' B U B' R U' L' U'
B Ex#2 B R' L U B L' U' L' U R' B'
C #1 B L R' U' R B R U R' U' B
C #2 R L U' R L' R' U L' R' B' R'
C #3 B R U L B' U R' B' L' R' B'
C #4 R L' R' B' R' B' R L' R B U'
C #5 B R B R' B R B U' B' R' U
C Ex#1 B R U' B' R U B R L' B' R
C Ex#2 B L R U R' L U' B' L' U R'
D #1 L R U' R' L' B R' U' L B' U'
D #2 R B R' B' L B' L B' U L U'
D #3 U B L' R L' U' B' R' L U' B
D #4 R B U' B U' R U' R' B R' B'
D #5 B L B L B' R' U' R B' L' B'
D Ex#1 L R L R' U B' R' L' B' R L
D Ex#2 R B R U' L R L' R' U B L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B L' R B' R' U' B' L' B U'
A #2 U B L B' L R' B' R U B R'
A #3 U L R L U L' R U L' R B'
A #4 L R U R U' B R L' R' B' L
A #5 U L B L U B U' L' B' L' B'
A Ex#1 L R B' U' B R B' R L B' U
A Ex#2 B L R' L' R' L' U' R' B L B
Adam Holmes    USA
Adam Holmes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.10   18.28   15.97 14.10 20.76 20.04 18.83
First round 21 16.62   18.20   17.63 19.81 17.15 16.62 22.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.40   6.58   7.45 4.40 6.12 6.76 6.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:26.86   1:38.11   1:40.59 1:26.86 DNF 1:28.92 1:44.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 33.72   41.54   39.39 1:18.23 37.78 47.45 33.72
Pyraminx First round 31 11.65   13.27   13.91 11.65 12.87 13.66 13.28
Skewb First round 19 6.82   10.69   10.97 6.82 10.38 16.61 10.71
Alex Matysik    USA
Alex Matysik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 27.22   34.75   27.22 37.42 42.44 37.14 29.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.49   10.14   10.26 6.49 8.98 11.19 11.86
Pyraminx First round 18 8.14   10.47   10.47 DNF 8.14 11.31 9.63
Skewb First round 29 13.55   14.73   13.81 29.85 13.55 16.24 14.14
Austin Kroneman    USA
Austin Kroneman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 18.72   22.18   23.03 21.36 18.72 22.16 23.07
First round 25 17.55   20.62   DNF 21.20 17.55 22.18 18.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.15   8.26   11.81 8.71 6.15 8.77 7.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:53.39     1:53.39 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:15.26     DNF 1:15.26
Pyraminx First round 36 11.34   14.35   20.80 11.34 13.08 18.40 11.58
Ayden Paulsen    USA
Ayden Paulsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 21.43   24.82   26.44 26.08 28.24 21.43 21.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.37   7.23   5.37 6.92 7.81 6.96 9.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 2:16.58     2:16.58 2:51.96
Pyraminx First round 47 8.10   20.74   8.10 33.49 15.06 27.54 19.63
Skewb First round 31 9.23   15.29   DNF 11.45 9.23 20.33 14.10
Benjamin E. Hutchinson    USA
Benjamin E. Hutchinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 47.53   54.69   52.94 59.71 52.02 47.53 59.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 11.58   19.97   17.32 11.58 15.03 32.23 27.55
Pyraminx First round 43 9.27   17.35   9.27 14.82 15.56 21.68 DNF
Skewb First round 36 14.69   18.10   14.69 22.02 16.81 23.64 15.47
Brady Eike    USA
Brady Eike
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 46.51   1:10.29   1:12.24 1:18.04 46.51 1:11.27 1:07.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 19.40   23.04   20.06 19.74 30.38 19.40 29.32
Pyraminx First round 41 11.91   16.66   22.15 12.66 11.91 15.17 23.47
Skewb First round 42 11.32   32.36   11.32 38.67 31.35 41.89 27.05
Brandon Mikel    USA
Brandon Mikel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.73   17.42   18.44 18.03 16.10 18.14 15.73
First round 18 14.35   17.40   16.68 18.55 17.83 17.70 14.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.99   7.28   6.91 8.10 7.52 7.40 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 55.75   1:01.53   55.75 58.69 1:16.89 58.21 1:07.70
Combined First round 12 1:01.96   1:09.31   1:09.64 1:21.39 1:06.70 1:01.96 1:11.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 35.17   39.44   35.17 42.79 35.88 39.66 44.67
Pyraminx First round 45 10.66   18.57   16.55 22.39 10.66 19.28 19.88
Skewb First round 27 8.92   13.97   23.00 10.09 10.30 21.53 8.92
Brody Lassner    USA
Brody Lassner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.31   9.88   9.87 7.31 10.03 9.75 11.52
Second round 2 6.63   8.64   8.33 9.94 6.63 9.14 8.44
First round 2 8.17   9.22   8.81 8.90 9.96 10.99 8.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.37   3.20   3.82 3.60 1.37 4.19 2.19
First round 2 1.45   2.72   2.31 2.38 3.46 3.50 1.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.88   44.77   40.17 49.82 50.69 44.31 39.88
Combined First round 3 38.53   41.19   43.33 38.64 38.53 41.60 45.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.69   13.23   14.19 12.87 11.69 12.80 14.02
Combined First round 1 13.51   14.88   13.51 14.51 17.61 15.71 14.42
Pyraminx First round 13 6.28   8.89   6.28 9.62 DNF 8.90 8.16
Skewb Final 7 5.57   7.36   8.10 6.77 8.28 7.20 5.57
First round 8 5.59   6.87   7.33 6.66 5.59 6.62 7.57
Brody Schoon    USA
Brody Schoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 19.71   23.67   25.35 25.87 22.02 19.71 23.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.36   7.31   10.30 7.19 10.90 4.43 4.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 41.45   44.78   44.20 44.48 45.67 41.45 56.75
Pyraminx First round 20 8.90   11.32   12.63 9.79 8.90 11.55 13.13
Skewb First round 18 4.59   10.08   13.68 4.59 9.81 12.22 8.22
Cale Schoon    USA
Cale Schoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.50   10.48   9.95 9.50 14.75 11.65 9.83
Second round 6 8.36   12.49   8.36 14.42 18.47 10.53 12.52
First round 4 9.41   10.60   11.89 10.64 9.41 11.36 9.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.51   3.71   3.33 4.21 2.51 3.59 5.79
First round 5 1.62   3.47   4.56 5.29 2.56 3.30 1.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.30   41.20   44.11 42.93 33.30 39.84 40.83
Combined First round 2 40.23   40.82   41.49 42.32 40.61 40.35 40.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.00   23.17   23.54 21.07 24.89 49.04 16.00
Combined First round 7 22.53   23.29   23.35 22.53 23.06 23.69 23.46
Pyraminx Final 6 5.84   6.29   6.79 6.49 5.84 6.18 6.21
First round 4 4.44   5.66   4.44 7.82 4.83 5.02 7.14
Skewb Final 1 2.88   3.26   3.17 3.04 2.88 3.56 4.08
First round 1 2.89   3.46   3.28 3.43 2.89 3.76 3.67
Caleb Shane O'Leary    USA
Caleb Shane O'Leary
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 14.08   15.76   17.33 15.12 14.08 16.04 16.12
Second round 8 11.24   13.84   12.30 11.24 22.75 14.34 14.89
First round 14 11.01   15.87   16.60 15.56 11.01 16.61 15.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.06   5.67   6.64 8.45 4.76 4.06 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 56.47   1:05.14   1:08.61 1:10.77 1:09.55 56.47 57.26
Combined First round 9 54.05   1:00.99   1:01.59 54.89 54.05 1:09.61 1:06.49
Cecilia De La Vega    USA
Cecilia De La Vega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 9.00   13.50   13.43 14.68 15.15 12.38 9.00
Pyraminx First round 49 22.96   26.05   33.60 27.46 22.96 26.30 24.40
Skewb First round 40 22.14   28.26   29.03 28.55 32.10 27.21 22.14
Chaeli Baker    USA
Chaeli Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 16.83   23.96   22.99 25.98 16.83 22.90 28.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.25   7.46   9.99 7.37 7.34 7.25 7.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:36.29     1:52.55 1:36.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 1:07.97     1:07.97 DNF
Pyraminx First round 24 10.53   12.06   10.53 14.79 10.57 19.18 10.83
Skewb First round 26 9.96   13.62   13.09 14.25 9.96 DNF 13.51
Cooper Swailes    USA
Cooper Swailes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 30.18   38.78   30.18 36.39 53.18 41.68 38.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 9.75   14.18   13.42 9.75 12.95 16.17 18.45
Derrek Campbell    USA
Derrek Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 27.50   27.95   28.43 27.50 27.76 33.00 27.67
First round 30 18.05   23.36   24.92 18.05 24.14 21.03 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.71   9.05   8.69 DNF 5.71 9.58 8.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:41.53     1:41.53 DNF
Pyraminx First round 39 14.23   16.06   14.23 18.59 14.89 20.18 14.69
Skewb First round 37 9.96   21.89   9.96 32.16 23.92 18.11 23.65
Elias Rabe    USA
Elias Rabe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 16.25   17.29   16.29 17.96 19.09 17.62 16.25
First round 17 15.65   17.38   15.65 24.86 16.76 17.31 18.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.09   5.04   4.09 4.90 5.69 4.53 8.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:34.80     1:34.80 1:38.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 31.50   41.83   43.86 31.50 41.57 40.73 43.20
Pyraminx Final 9 7.42   9.13   8.88 9.91 8.60 7.42 12.02
First round 9 6.44   8.25   8.14 6.44 9.84 6.77 9.94
Skewb Final 8 4.78   7.79   9.27 8.38 6.38 8.61 4.78
First round 10 4.33   7.57   8.66 4.33 7.37 12.67 6.67
Erik Vazquez    USA
Erik Vazquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 43.85   47.36   49.18 1:00.95 48.80 43.85 44.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 18.32   20.74   18.92 20.04 23.27 27.77 18.32
Pyraminx First round 42 15.72   17.25   19.17 16.84 18.91 15.72 16.00
Skewb First round 39 24.26   25.72   24.50 28.53 26.76 25.89 24.26
Evan John Martin    USA
Evan John Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 19.75   22.45   19.75 26.41 24.71 20.97 21.66
First round 26 13.71   20.76   19.35 21.30 21.64 22.60 13.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.03   6.99   7.38 6.32 7.28 9.69 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 2:02.99     2:02.99 2:04.22
Pyraminx First round 40 8.04   16.27   13.49 13.15 8.04 22.66 22.18
Skewb First round 35 14.57   17.85   17.73 16.69 19.14 24.59 14.57
Ezra Lauritzson    USA
Ezra Lauritzson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.82   17.24   17.94 14.82 15.41 18.36 19.27
First round 23 16.47   19.39   18.62 18.54 23.64 16.47 21.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.39   6.26   6.57 6.18 6.69 4.39 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:05.95   1:08.36   1:07.72 1:07.33 1:10.04 1:10.22 1:05.95
Combined First round 10 52.03   1:04.87   52.03 1:09.21 1:05.81 1:06.96 1:01.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.90   29.48   31.71 24.90 27.38 29.34 34.17
Combined First round 10 24.21   31.98   24.21 29.36 32.81 35.85 33.76
Pyraminx Final 10 8.57   9.21   9.11 9.52 11.44 8.99 8.57
First round 8 4.67   8.09   4.67 10.67 5.33 13.41 8.28
Skewb First round 17 5.82   9.17   8.06 13.71 5.82 8.76 10.69
Fulton Moyer    USA
Fulton Moyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 31.11   36.08   42.09 31.11 36.05 36.27 35.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.63   8.71   6.64 8.66 5.63 10.84 11.28
Pyraminx First round 30 9.55   12.94   12.67 11.42 14.74 9.55 14.76
Skewb Final 11 6.12   8.84   11.68 8.41 9.04 6.12 9.06
First round 11 4.31   7.61   4.57 10.30 4.31 9.44 8.83
Garrett James Loftis    USA
Garrett James Loftis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 21.61   24.67   24.18 26.47 25.24 24.60 21.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.61   5.89   9.58 5.06 7.64 4.96 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 2:04.36     DNF 2:04.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 40.09   46.15   42.10 48.63 48.50 40.09 47.85
Pyraminx First round 19 8.87   10.54   11.67 8.87 9.57 16.04 10.38
George Seals    USA
George Seals
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 23.07   23.52   23.41 24.81 24.07 23.07 23.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.38   7.13   4.38 6.34 7.96 7.08 9.14
Pyraminx First round 25 7.86   12.20   14.77 7.86 10.67 16.07 11.15
Skewb First round 21 5.62   12.52   12.27 17.79 5.62 39.53 7.49
Hewitt Moyer    USA
Hewitt Moyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 32 10.52   13.30   18.82 13.08 12.60 14.22 10.52
Ian Michael Matos    USA
Ian Michael Matos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 34.23   39.30   40.68 40.93 DNF 36.29 34.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 11.02   11.87   11.69 11.11 11.02 19.01 12.81
Isaac Twedt-Ball    USA
Isaac Twedt-Ball
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.42   22.66   21.13 22.69 15.42 24.16 26.89
First round 28 21.27   22.40   21.27 24.82 21.93 22.30 22.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.33   8.89   8.33 9.03 8.87 8.76 12.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:33.80     1:33.80 1:54.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 30.97   37.49   41.38 30.97 34.37 36.73 46.55
Pyraminx First round 35 10.14   14.17   21.59 12.18 13.44 10.14 16.89
Skewb First round 34 13.60   16.75   13.60 17.92 17.64 19.94 14.70
Jack Morris    USA
Jack Morris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 26.94   33.28   34.38 32.77 32.69 38.89 26.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.01   9.53   7.46 17.40 10.69 7.01 10.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 1:15.89     1:15.89 1:33.55
Pyraminx Final 11 7.65   9.59   10.97 9.69 7.65 8.11 11.14
First round 10 6.77   8.40   8.99 7.07 6.77 9.15 10.70
Skewb First round 44 43.67   49.23   53.65 47.92 1:27.59 43.67 46.12
Jake Buckley    USA
Jake Buckley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.90   13.68   16.10 14.34 13.23 10.90 13.47
Second round 9 11.21   14.24   14.59 16.19 11.21 15.65 12.48
First round 8 10.49   12.78   13.76 13.47 11.11 10.49 14.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.40   4.22   5.17 3.85 3.40 9.73 3.63
First round 7 2.58   4.06   4.33 4.11 2.58 6.94 3.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 48.31   53.70   53.00 53.81 54.29 48.31 55.96
Combined First round 7 48.32   53.45   48.32 49.95 57.13 53.28 58.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.84   19.76   20.23 22.70 18.53 20.53 17.84
Combined First round 3 16.11   18.77   17.12 36.78 16.11 18.83 20.35
Pyraminx Final 7 6.45   7.78   9.28 10.66 6.88 6.45 7.18
First round 7 6.21   7.59   6.21 8.86 6.53 10.16 7.39
Skewb First round 13 5.40   7.97   8.87 5.52 12.45 9.53 5.40
Josh Crook    USA
Josh Crook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.68   17.23   18.37 21.26 15.50 14.68 17.83
First round 9 13.40   14.81   14.14 DNF 13.40 14.68 15.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.78   4.38   4.75 4.48 3.91 5.69 3.78
First round 10 2.94   4.51   5.23 4.39 2.94 3.90 5.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 45.20   57.48   59.63 58.40 57.72 56.31 45.20
Combined First round 8 48.39   54.32   50.77 1:03.44 48.39 1:03.54 48.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 24.87   31.78   28.59 24.87 29.65 37.10 39.23
Combined First round 8 23.83   27.66   23.83 26.55 31.65 31.48 24.94
Pyraminx Final 4 3.17   5.53   10.33 3.17 6.30 3.72 6.58
First round 5 4.34   5.72   4.34 5.65 7.99 5.34 6.17
Joshua Beck    USA
Joshua Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 3 7.95   10.50   9.02 9.87 7.95 12.62 13.39
First round 5 10.05   10.93   10.47 15.44 10.29 12.04 10.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.06   4.54   4.68 4.06 4.75 12.31 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:14.46   1:27.87   DNF 1:24.87 1:35.34 1:23.39 1:14.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 4 16.08   19.13   19.71 20.04 22.61 16.08 17.65
Skewb First round 32 8.82   15.61   20.22 8.82 11.14 15.47 25.05
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.81   10.40   11.46 9.81 10.36 10.70 10.14
Second round 7 11.09   12.95   13.15 11.59 16.19 11.09 14.11
First round 6 9.13   11.63   11.58 10.62 9.13 12.91 12.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.00   6.45   9.91 5.70 3.00 7.12 6.52
First round 8 3.28   4.33   3.28 3.93 4.66 8.02 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.30   40.18   36.30 38.12 40.42 43.49 42.00
Combined First round 1 34.32   36.11   34.32 45.18 38.00 35.76 34.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.84   19.18   20.23 16.84 19.06 23.95 18.26
Combined First round 5 17.49   22.17   22.76 17.49 21.73 29.38 22.02
Pyraminx Final 2 2.60   4.31   4.78 2.60 4.13 4.23 4.58
First round 2 3.48   4.60   10.63 4.26 5.11 4.42 3.48
Skewb Final 6 4.97   5.92   7.48 5.71 6.27 4.97 5.79
First round 7 4.32   6.76   4.32 7.04 9.07 7.62 5.62
Keith Friestad    USA
Keith Friestad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 21.87   26.11   21.88 21.87 29.80 36.95 26.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.35   6.54   4.35 6.18 6.57 6.87 7.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:55.18     1:55.18 1:56.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 1:12.68     1:12.68 1:16.41
Pyraminx First round 27 8.35   12.56   11.04 8.35 12.02 14.62 DNF
Skewb First round 41 18.37   28.61   27.57 36.75 21.50 18.37 39.01
Liam Baldwin    USA
Liam Baldwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 17.95   20.11   21.58 18.02 21.27 17.95 21.05
First round 24 16.12   19.73   17.49 20.99 16.12 20.72 25.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.39   5.53   7.53 4.43 4.64 4.39 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:32.42     1:32.42 1:35.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 1:00.10     1:00.10 1:18.02
Pyraminx First round 33 9.22   13.34   14.26 9.22 16.22 16.16 9.60
Skewb First round 22 9.44   12.53   14.90 9.44 DNF 13.26 9.44
Luke Garrett    USA
Luke Garrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.04   7.67   7.40 7.77 6.04 7.84 7.83
Second round 1 6.55   7.47   6.55 8.82 7.96 6.92 7.53
First round 1 6.84   8.72   8.25 9.95 7.95 DNF 6.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.03   3.13   2.85 2.73 2.03 4.96 3.80
First round 1 1.74   2.36   2.07 2.36 2.64 4.99 1.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.36   44.21   45.73 43.48 44.61 44.55 35.36
Combined First round 5 39.60   48.27   45.33 51.73 39.60 57.64 47.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.01   14.27   12.11 16.09 16.28 14.62 12.01
Combined First round 2 13.66   15.95   13.66 16.63 19.24 16.96 14.27
Pyraminx Final 5 4.00   5.80   5.27 4.95 4.00 7.19 9.02
First round 6 5.07   6.35   6.40 7.43 5.07 5.22 10.07
Skewb Final 5 4.42   5.25   5.37 5.99 5.25 5.12 4.42
First round 4 2.49   5.14   5.83 2.49 5.07 6.30 4.53
Mathias Lauritzson    USA
Mathias Lauritzson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 31.72   44.92   DNF 50.41 42.77 31.72 41.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 9.50   11.65   12.13 28.91 10.52 9.50 12.30
Pyraminx First round 38 6.61   15.32   13.52 15.73 6.61 17.07 16.72
Skewb First round 24 11.35   13.41   11.35 14.61 19.99 11.98 13.63
Max Walaszek    USA
Max Walaszek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.65   17.06   16.64 17.31 17.23 19.83 13.65
First round 11 14.12   15.41   21.06 16.10 15.78 14.12 14.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.63   3.66   3.70 4.11 3.16 2.63 4.65
First round 3 1.49   2.92   2.57 3.11 4.43 3.08 1.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:06.56   1:12.71   1:11.62 1:09.87 1:16.65 1:25.67 1:06.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 34.62   37.81   39.59 39.04 34.62 37.30 37.08
Pyraminx Final 3 4.14   4.86   6.90 4.47 4.14 4.56 5.54
First round 3 3.87   5.37   3.87 5.47 4.52 6.11 9.78
Skewb Final 4 2.97   5.25   6.30 5.34 5.01 5.39 2.97
First round 5 2.90   5.23   7.47 2.90 5.67 5.49 4.52
Nate McCarthy    USA
Nate McCarthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 25.26   27.52   28.73 25.26 27.42 42.41 26.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.85   10.37   12.59 10.56 DNF 6.85 7.97
Pyraminx First round 37 11.39   14.85   11.77 17.06 28.03 15.72 11.39
Skewb First round 30 13.85   14.84   14.93 17.44 13.85 14.84 14.75
Noah King    USA
Noah King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 23.81   25.26   29.42 23.81 26.97 24.39 24.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.75   8.79   8.61 9.43 7.75 8.33 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:39.32     1:41.23 1:39.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 50.28     50.28 57.24
Pyraminx First round 28 7.88   12.60   10.11 14.05 13.63 7.88 DNF
Skewb First round 43 24.93   37.73   24.93 26.99 46.07 40.24 45.96
Noah Schauff    USA
Noah Schauff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 35.88   42.74   42.95 44.47 40.81 35.88 1:06.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 10.66   13.71   15.60 10.66 12.92 12.60 15.68
Pyraminx First round 44 13.70   17.58   16.31 15.92 13.70 20.51 21.09
Skewb First round 38 15.00   22.05   20.53 23.42 30.17 22.19 15.00
Owen DeVore    USA
Owen DeVore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 18.78   20.61   19.63 18.78 20.76 22.61 21.45
First round 27 20.13   22.20   20.25 20.13 26.92 24.31 22.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.04   8.77   15.53 8.47 6.04 11.08 6.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:19.68   DNF   1:19.68 DNF DNF DNF 1:26.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 27.92   40.00   47.28 27.92 55.77 30.99 41.72
Parker Sherman    USA
Parker Sherman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 22.16   29.05   28.16 31.86 27.14 22.16 34.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.15   4.66   4.92 6.27 3.15 5.46 3.59
First round 12 3.73   4.83   5.74 3.73 4.22 5.56 4.72
Pyraminx First round 14 7.27   9.05   7.49 7.27 10.68 10.38 9.27
Skewb Final 10 5.97   8.61   11.70 5.97 7.72 9.46 8.66
First round 9 3.11   7.04   7.83 3.11 11.76 7.15 6.13
Peyton Johnson    USA
Peyton Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.30   18.63   17.55 16.30 21.12 DNF 17.23
First round 16 13.11   17.00   13.11 15.51 15.81 20.66 19.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.76   6.05   6.24 7.55 5.99 5.76 5.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 29.79   36.53   46.85 29.79 33.91 31.08 44.61
Pyraminx First round 23 7.25   11.76   7.25 10.59 16.93 13.77 10.92
Skewb First round 25 11.77   13.51   12.36 19.31 12.54 11.77 15.62
Peyton Lehman    USA
Peyton Lehman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.09   17.66   17.94 15.09 19.44 17.89 17.14
First round 22 18.02   19.26   18.02 20.70 23.03 18.33 18.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.66   4.38   7.80 4.76 2.66 4.97 3.40
First round 6 2.72   3.95   4.02 3.04 4.94 4.78 2.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:10.54   1:15.20   1:14.48 1:10.54 1:23.87 1:14.14 1:16.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 38.24   DNF   DNF 38.24 DNF 52.09 45.57
Combined First round 12 31.50   36.13   35.49 31.50 38.82 39.76 34.08
Pyraminx First round 15 7.29   9.61   7.29 8.89 9.40 10.54 14.26
Phisher Winn    USA
Phisher Winn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.23   17.95   21.04 19.89 15.23 15.69 18.28
First round 10 13.17   15.08   16.94 19.49 14.67 13.17 13.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.23   6.86   8.40 9.01 5.30 6.89 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:13.96   1:19.03   1:15.96 1:28.17 1:22.73 1:13.96 1:18.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 45.18   1:00.44   45.18 1:20.96 48.71 51.64 DNF
Pyraminx First round 34 11.65   14.06   12.56 15.94 18.07 11.65 13.68
Skewb First round 28 12.50   14.53   14.44 12.50 14.52 14.62 23.46
Reagan Stock    USA
Reagan Stock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 19.49   23.66   19.49 DNF 24.77 24.78 21.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.72   6.90   6.95 6.79 6.95 7.29 6.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 32.14   38.11   39.60 38.14 32.14 36.59 39.74
Pyraminx First round 29 9.52   12.79   12.28 14.33 9.52 11.77 14.95
Skewb Final 12 5.81   11.05   10.85 11.13 5.81 14.04 11.16
First round 12 5.61   7.77   8.36 6.88 11.70 8.06 5.61
Reese Koch    USA
Reese Koch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.23   21.32   23.61 22.87 21.16 19.94 14.23
First round 29 18.77   22.63   24.19 22.43 18.77 22.07 23.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.56   5.61   6.25 4.56 5.40 7.42 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:21.45   1:34.07   1:44.82 1:23.69 1:41.46 1:21.45 1:37.05
Pyraminx First round 21 10.41   11.53   13.44 17.69 10.43 10.41 10.71
Skewb Final 9 6.88   8.20   9.82 7.52 7.40 9.69 6.88
First round 6 4.05   6.69   10.35 6.46 4.05 5.76 7.86
Sebastian Carrillo    USA
Sebastian Carrillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 21.60   25.03   21.60 25.57 27.50 37.93 22.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.15   6.93   6.37 7.64 5.15 6.78 8.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:22.27   1:28.73   1:22.27 1:31.31 1:29.34 1:43.41 1:25.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 35.89   45.57   51.42 41.71 46.00 35.89 48.99
Pyraminx Final 12 5.99   12.24   15.22 8.42 5.99 13.07 DNF
First round 11 6.26   8.44   9.18 8.75 7.39 6.26 9.73
Skewb First round 16 6.70   8.97   9.70 7.43 6.70 9.77 11.31
Simon Kellum    USA
Simon Kellum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.50   9.94   9.91 8.50 9.43 10.61 10.47
Second round 5 10.84   11.25   11.28 15.50 10.84 11.60 10.87
First round 7 10.43   11.86   11.08 12.98 10.43 11.52 13.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.43   2.97   2.43 3.23 1.43 3.24 3.93
First round 4 2.33   3.41   2.33 3.06 4.29 3.73 3.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 44.67   50.95   53.98 44.67 58.15 54.08 44.78
Combined First round 6 44.04   49.68   44.05 51.72 44.04 53.28 55.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.38   17.59   21.14 17.55 14.38 18.21 17.01
Combined First round 6 15.14   22.21   21.16 19.79 DNF 25.67 15.14
Pyraminx Final 1 2.14   3.55   3.75 2.14 2.74 5.06 4.16
First round 1 1.98   2.72   1.98 2.78 2.86 2.60 2.78
Skewb Final 2 2.08   3.69   4.04 2.08 4.49 3.69 3.34
First round 2 2.42   3.51   4.69 4.04 3.56 2.94 2.42
Trevor Schepanski    USA
Trevor Schepanski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.37   15.59   17.66 13.45 16.60 12.37 16.71
Second round 10 12.89   14.36   15.18 16.55 12.89 13.05 14.84
First round 12 14.70   15.76   DNF 15.20 16.46 15.61 14.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.56   5.63   4.97 7.38 5.91 6.02 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:15.28   1:30.42   1:15.28 1:30.07 1:22.76 1:55.77 1:38.44
Pyraminx First round 26 8.62   12.38   13.30 10.41 8.62 15.47 13.43
Skewb First round 15 7.88   8.80   9.51 7.88 8.12 8.78 10.81
Tristan Reidel    USA
Tristan Reidel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 42.57   1:03.54   49.42 42.57 DNF 53.23 1:27.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 10.43   11.80   11.96 10.43 12.63 17.64 10.81
Pyraminx First round 46 8.52   19.91   10.19 24.97 8.52 24.63 24.92
Troy Lehman    USA
Troy Lehman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 43.94   45.00   45.63 44.28 43.94 54.68 45.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.58   10.96   12.07 13.97 7.58 10.39 10.42
Pyraminx First round 48 15.17   25.78   27.68 15.17 27.65 22.02 43.63
Tyler Schepanski    USA
Tyler Schepanski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.40   17.72   16.63 25.71 17.24 15.40 19.28
First round 15 15.18   16.23   16.66 23.55 15.66 15.18 16.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.64   7.95   10.33 6.69 7.04 6.64 10.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 28.81   32.34   33.91 29.99 28.81 40.58 33.13
Combined First round 11 27.25   32.62   33.44 30.69 33.72 27.25 38.67
Skewb First round 20 11.96   12.33   14.84 11.96 12.23 12.06 12.70
Tyler Sickerson    USA
Tyler Sickerson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 17.35   22.37   17.35 DNF 22.31 20.03 24.78
Second round 12 15.06   16.59   15.06 16.71 16.16 16.91 17.42
First round 20 16.74   17.78   16.74 18.17 17.94 17.25 18.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 2.28   5.71   6.34 DNF 5.03 5.75 2.28
Pyraminx First round 17 7.82   10.38   7.82 10.90 10.12 10.13 11.50
Skewb First round 23 8.73   13.15   13.59 12.15 15.46 13.71 8.73
Will Cerne    USA
Will Cerne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.80   11.95   12.14 12.23 14.83 9.80 11.48
Second round 4 7.93   10.77   7.93 10.48 11.60 13.74 10.24
First round 3 8.74   10.49   8.74 9.84 9.68 11.96 14.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.38   3.91   3.50 3.72 1.38 6.04 4.50
First round 9 1.84   4.47   3.25 3.88 DNF 6.29 1.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 45.35   49.32   45.35 47.58 48.27 52.11 52.64
Combined First round 4 38.19   44.80   41.14 45.34 47.91 38.19 56.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 24.99   27.84   24.99 29.14 28.52 31.90 25.87
Combined First round 9 28.82   30.14   41.92 29.01 32.11 28.82 29.31
Pyraminx Final 8 5.63   8.24   6.81 5.63 9.56 DNF 8.36
First round 12 6.06   8.84   6.06 7.21 13.68 9.06 10.25
Skewb First round 14 6.38   8.46   9.56 7.41 9.07 8.90 6.38
Zach Metzler    USA
Zach Metzler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.88   18.05   13.88 21.07 17.83 17.65 18.68
First round 19 14.98   17.64   19.98 16.75 23.59 14.98 16.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.22   7.58   7.14 8.62 6.22 7.04 8.56
Pyraminx First round 22 10.55   11.73   11.75 12.34 10.55 11.09 15.54
Skewb Final 3 3.76   4.42   4.61 3.84 4.81 3.76 DNF
First round 3 4.13   4.59   7.29 4.74 4.81 4.13 4.23
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.10   17.05   19.75 13.10 19.49 16.86 14.81
Second round 11 12.80   14.86   16.14 14.40 14.03 17.97 12.80
First round 13 13.61   15.77   15.47 15.74 22.44 13.61 16.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.05   7.04   5.05 7.76 16.26 6.51 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 55.44   1:01.68   1:05.69 55.44 1:02.31 DNF 57.05
Combined First round 11 57.03   1:06.52   1:04.84 1:11.93 57.03 1:10.07 1:04.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 35.54   37.82   37.63 38.50 42.88 37.33 35.54
Pyraminx First round 16 5.41   10.12   9.42 9.17 5.41 11.78 16.59
Skewb First round 33 12.15   16.33   20.33 14.23 14.42 DNF 12.15