Welcome to 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2018-12-31~1-1  USA, Lynnwood, Washington Welcome to 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Siauw 8.04  Jeff Park 8.39  Eva Kato 8.98
 2x2x2 Cube  Eva Kato 2.55  Dylan Wang 3.07  Sameer Aggarwal 3.12
 4x4x4 Cube  Stanley Chapel 32.56  Eva Kato 32.91  Shane Grogan 32.92
 5x5x5 Cube  Stanley Chapel 58.88  Max Siauw 1:00.64  Dylan Wang 1:04.06
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Max Hilliard 21.21  Stanley Chapel 22.68  Andrew Rizo 42.95
 Square-1  Benjamin Gottschalk 9.05  Aiden Bartlett 9.08  Jackey Zheng 9.73
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Jason White 4:17.72  Ben Yu 5:43.44  Keenan Johnson 6:02.22
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Stanley Chapel 26/28 44:52  Jason White 19/21 49:47  Keenan Johnson 13/17 54:42
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eva Kato 7.00   8.41    USA 7.00 8.97 7.99 8.46 8.78
2 Max Siauw 7.71   8.43    USA 8.78 7.77 8.75 7.71 9.69
3 Jeff Park 7.52   8.57    USA 8.60 9.25 7.86 9.32 7.52
4 Stanley Chapel 8.32   9.13    USA 9.47 8.67 9.67 9.24 8.32
5 Dylan Wang 7.59   9.38    Canada 8.34 9.08 7.59 10.73 DNF
6 Ben Yu 7.63   9.56    USA 7.96 10.39 10.34 7.63 12.00
7 Sameer Aggarwal 8.45   9.63    USA 9.81 9.56 9.53 11.49 8.45
8 Elijah Brown 7.84   9.67    USA 9.32 11.88 9.81 7.84 9.88
9 Jonathan Truchot 8.68   9.99    USA 9.64 9.81 11.42 8.68 10.53
10 Benjamin Gottschalk 8.43   10.12    USA 9.79 9.41 12.42 8.43 11.17
11 Aiden Bartlett 7.96   10.19    USA 10.78 9.38 10.41 11.57 7.96
12 Kyle Van Straaten 8.43   10.67    Canada 11.06 9.87 8.43 11.07 11.56
13 Shane Grogan 9.94   10.72    USA 10.92 11.11 10.14 9.94 11.26
14 Max Hilliard 9.52   10.86    USA 9.52 10.11 12.36 10.12 15.76
15 Keenan Johnson 10.08   11.20    USA 11.40 10.08 11.24 10.96 15.69
16 Andrew Rizo 10.57   11.28    USA 12.84 11.52 10.57 11.61 10.71
17 Caleb Hoover 9.26   11.32    USA 11.00 10.77 9.26 13.37 12.20
18 Lucas Garron 9.85   11.33    Germany 9.85 10.64 14.01 9.89 13.46
19 Reagan Li 9.69   11.36    Canada 10.17 10.91 13.00 9.69 14.31
20 Timothy Castle 11.45   12.36    USA 13.08 11.45 13.61 12.10 11.89
21 Jason White 10.20   12.54    USA 13.61 12.56 15.83 10.20 11.46
22 Tripp Peters 12.32   12.61    USA 12.63 12.32 12.42 12.77 14.54
23 Owen de Greeff 10.44   12.62    Canada 12.87 11.71 13.92 10.44 13.28
24 Shawn Yang 9.69   12.63    Canada 9.69 15.15 11.78 15.72 10.95
25 Jackey Zheng 11.67   13.00    USA 12.62 12.78 13.60 11.67 15.44
26 Peter Preston 12.26   13.32    USA 14.77 13.45 12.26 12.60 13.91
27 Matthew Dickman 13.37   15.11    USA 15.49 13.37 14.79 15.06 16.70
28 Vianne Chang 12.98   16.03    Canada 16.67 14.63 16.78 12.98 18.49
29 Nate Chaoweeraprasit 14.70   16.58    USA 15.97 18.69 15.16 18.62 14.70
30 Ethan Ekström 14.41   17.50    Sweden 19.56 16.78 16.16 14.41 23.54
31 Brian Ruggles 16.89   19.56    USA 21.56 21.65 16.89 17.82 19.30
32 Austin Shaw 17.64   20.55    USA 17.64 21.99 18.04 21.63 24.95
33 Ben Vanderhoff 19.36   23.30    USA 20.48 19.36 24.35 25.08 25.59
34 Michael Li 22.60   25.30    USA 29.28 27.58 22.60 24.83 23.48
35 Jae Park 22.19   28.05    USA 39.21 26.80 30.01 22.19 27.35
36 Aiden Gilchrist 33.84   36.48    USA 33.84 36.60 36.45 36.57 36.43
37 Josh Lumbab 35.60   41.12    USA 59.39 36.55 35.60 44.98 41.84
38 Simmi Sen 34.64   41.38    USA 42.29 1:02.91 34.64 46.36 35.50
39 Harrison Ridnell 53.20   1:03.18    USA 1:12.23 53.20 1:17.78 56.74 1:00.56
40 John Preston 1:02.63   1:10.75    USA 1:11.30 1:08.19 1:02.63 1:12.76 1:22.20
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 6.70   8.04    USA 9.49 7.95 7.73 6.70 8.44
2 Jeff Park 7.87   8.39    USA 8.73 8.38 9.08 8.06 7.87
3 Eva Kato 7.13   8.98    USA 11.37 9.02 7.13 9.00 8.92
4 Stanley Chapel 8.78   9.27    USA 8.84 8.78 11.78 9.61 9.36
5 Ben Yu 8.19   9.44    USA 9.08 9.72 9.51 11.19 8.19
6 Sameer Aggarwal 8.20   9.53    USA 9.06 9.67 8.20 9.85 12.25
7 Elijah Brown 9.02   9.68    USA 9.53 9.91 9.93 9.60 9.02
8 Shane Grogan 8.66   9.69    USA 10.79 8.66 11.20 9.43 8.86
9 Dylan Wang 8.75   10.37    Canada 8.75 9.04 9.20 13.68 12.88
10 Lucas Garron 7.94   10.63    Germany 7.94 12.33 11.13 8.44 13.70
11 Benjamin Gottschalk 9.98   10.69    USA 10.53 9.99 9.98 11.56 12.84
12 Reagan Li 9.64   10.73    Canada 10.02 13.65 11.65 9.64 10.53
13 Andrew Rizo 10.08   11.06    USA 10.34 10.08 11.06 11.77 14.26
14 Keenan Johnson 10.03   11.10    USA 10.11 16.13 10.85 12.33 10.03
15 Aiden Bartlett 9.75   11.17    USA 9.75 11.39 DNF 9.82 12.30
16 Max Hilliard 10.01   11.43    USA 10.38 14.55 10.01 13.67 10.25
17 Owen de Greeff 10.68   11.47    Canada 12.49 10.68 11.22 22.11 10.69
18 Kyle Van Straaten 10.26   11.83    Canada 14.60 10.63 10.26 11.06 13.80
19 Shawn Yang 10.55   12.37    Canada 10.55 12.11 12.50 12.50 14.29
20 Caleb Hoover 11.42   12.98    USA 14.17 13.00 11.76 11.42 14.88
21 Jackey Zheng 10.47   13.17    USA 13.03 13.70 10.47 23.07 12.78
22 Tripp Peters 11.29   13.36    USA 13.04 12.49 DNF 11.29 14.56
23 Timothy Castle 11.75   13.51    USA 11.83 DNF 11.75 13.41 15.29
24 Jonathan Truchot 11.17   13.77    USA 16.91 15.16 11.17 13.56 12.59
25 Jason White 9.93   DNF    USA DNF 12.33 9.93 DNF 11.18
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 1.62   2.12    USA 2.26 1.87 2.24 1.62 2.56
2 Eva Kato 1.09   2.14    USA 2.99 1.09 1.43 2.01 3.14
3 Jason White 2.75   3.05    USA 3.00 3.42 2.75 3.20 2.95
4 Ben Yu 2.40   3.16    USA 2.75 2.40 2.68 4.46 4.04
5 Dylan Wang 2.44   3.16    Canada 2.93 2.44 3.25 3.40 3.30
6 Max Siauw 1.72   3.19    USA 3.39 1.72 4.45 2.36 3.83
7 Elijah Brown 1.61   3.27    USA 4.31 2.86 1.61 4.14 2.82
8 Aiden Bartlett 2.10   3.33    USA 3.73 2.10 DNF 3.26 3.01
9 Reagan Li 2.55   3.33    Canada 4.79 2.55 3.98 2.98 3.04
10 Kyle Van Straaten 2.80   3.46    Canada 3.81 2.80 3.11 3.45 5.42
11 Benjamin Gottschalk 3.24   3.46    USA 3.30 3.24 3.46 3.61 3.66
12 Owen de Greeff 3.09   3.84    Canada 4.52 3.65 3.84 4.04 3.09
13 Andrew Rizo 3.67   4.05    USA 3.67 3.85 4.60 3.71 DNF
14 Timothy Castle 2.77   4.07    USA 5.34 4.27 2.77 4.25 3.69
15 Jonathan Truchot 3.53   4.17    USA 3.53 4.38 3.96 4.21 4.33
16 Shawn Yang 3.58   4.30    Canada 4.92 3.94 3.58 6.60 4.04
17 Peter Preston 3.57   4.60    USA 3.99 6.86 3.57 5.21 4.61
18 Nate Chaoweeraprasit 3.98   4.72    USA 4.50 5.10 3.98 5.18 4.57
19 Keenan Johnson 2.54   4.74    USA 4.66 2.54 4.78 4.90 4.78
20 Ethan Ekström 4.34   4.80    Sweden 4.97 4.83 4.34 4.60 5.26
21 Shane Grogan 3.42   4.83    USA 3.71 3.42 7.22 6.68 4.11
22 Lucas Garron 4.51   4.93    Germany 4.63 4.51 4.93 1:03.62 5.22
23 Tripp Peters 3.68   5.01    USA 6.48 4.01 6.63 3.68 4.55
24 Sameer Aggarwal 1.46   5.23    USA 2.63 DNF 1.46 3.19 9.87
25 Matthew Dickman 4.30   5.23    USA 5.84 4.30 5.52 6.11 4.34
26 Jackey Zheng 4.60   5.23    USA 5.05 5.77 4.60 4.86 7.37
27 Vianne Chang 4.89   5.89    Canada 6.69 4.94 6.32 4.89 6.42
28 Michael Li 4.60   6.44    USA 7.93 6.81 4.60 6.05 6.47
29 Caleb Hoover 3.31   7.70    USA 3.31 10.43 6.11 10.36 6.62
30 Austin Shaw 6.78   8.73    USA 9.65 7.03 6.78 11.63 9.50
31 Josh Lumbab 10.87   12.22    USA 12.05 12.47 12.13 15.64 10.87
32 Aiden Gilchrist 8.52   12.75    USA 15.50 8.52 11.18 11.57 21.94
33 John Preston 19.88   23.88    USA 23.69 25.82 40.92 22.12 19.88
34 Simmi Sen 9.89   DNF    USA 10.99 9.89 DNF 13.86 DNF
35 Harrison Ridnell 13.52   DNF    USA 16.45 15.94 13.52 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eva Kato 1.70   2.55    USA 4.98 1.88 2.33 3.44 1.70
2 Dylan Wang 2.03   3.07    Canada 2.99 2.03 3.57 4.03 2.66
3 Sameer Aggarwal 1.51   3.12    USA 4.02 2.50 4.40 2.83 1.51
4 Stanley Chapel 2.15   3.22    USA 2.15 4.33 4.60 2.90 2.43
5 Ben Yu 2.94   3.32    USA 2.94 2.98 4.75 3.09 3.89
6 Max Siauw 2.29   3.48    USA 3.35 4.00 3.59 3.51 2.29
7 Jason White 3.03   3.51    USA 3.36 4.50 3.75 3.03 3.43
8 Reagan Li 2.87   3.53    Canada 5.21 2.87 3.37 3.74 3.49
9 Andrew Rizo 2.97   3.72    USA 2.97 3.37 4.56 3.22 5.37
10 Aiden Bartlett 2.76   3.78    USA 3.10 5.24 3.01 5.47 2.76
11 Owen de Greeff 2.44   3.88    Canada 4.77 3.49 4.87 3.37 2.44
12 Kyle Van Straaten 2.99   4.24    Canada 5.16 3.78 2.99 5.29 3.78
13 Elijah Brown 2.60   4.25    USA 2.92 2.60 6.14 3.81 6.03
14 Keenan Johnson 3.75   4.52    USA 5.25 4.14 4.17 9.19 3.75
15 Timothy Castle 3.59   4.59    USA 4.53 6.46 4.29 3.59 4.94
16 Shawn Yang 3.65   4.64    Canada 3.65 5.92 4.31 7.34 3.68
17 Lucas Garron 3.30   4.70    Germany 21.15 3.62 4.62 5.85 3.30
18 Shane Grogan 2.79   4.76    USA 2.79 4.07 3.81 6.81 6.40
19 Benjamin Gottschalk 4.12   4.91    USA 5.58 4.12 4.24 6.94 4.91
20 Ethan Ekström 4.70   5.15    Sweden 4.82 6.42 5.08 5.54 4.70
21 Peter Preston 4.10   5.21    USA 4.70 DNF 6.47 4.46 4.10
22 Nate Chaoweeraprasit 4.95   5.71    USA 4.95 5.74 DNF 5.83 5.55
23 Jonathan Truchot 3.73   6.47    USA 3.92 3.73 6.36 9.12 DNF
24 Tripp Peters 5.11   7.84    USA 6.89 8.16 8.48 5.11 13.70
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 27.86   32.56    USA 33.99 34.29 27.86 29.39 36.13
2 Eva Kato 31.52   32.91    USA 35.84 31.84 31.52 35.28 31.60
3 Shane Grogan 30.71   32.92    USA 36.59 30.71 33.80 31.35 33.62
4 Sameer Aggarwal 33.95   35.98    USA 35.87 37.05 44.12 33.95 35.01
5 Ben Yu 33.40   38.56    USA 38.26 33.40 42.48 34.94 42.92
6 Elijah Brown 37.36   39.38    USA 41.48 37.67 38.98 44.40 37.36
7 Jason White 33.39   39.59    USA 40.86 40.74 37.18 33.39 40.95
8 Dylan Wang 36.98   40.21    Canada 45.85 36.98 37.87 42.16 40.59
9 Benjamin Gottschalk 37.64   42.43    USA 45.44 43.20 38.66 47.33 37.64
10 Aiden Bartlett 33.26   42.90    USA 41.58 44.75 42.38 45.32 33.26
11 Keenan Johnson 37.87   45.84    USA 47.95 52.47 42.99 46.59 37.87
12 Caleb Hoover 44.20   47.53    USA 48.71 44.20 48.58 45.31 52.30
13 Timothy Castle 40.66   47.94    USA 47.24 40.66 53.24 47.47 49.10
14 Jackey Zheng 46.69   49.74    USA 46.69 55.33 51.12 48.45 49.66
15 Jeff Park 45.92   50.24    USA 52.45 49.53 55.52 45.92 48.74
16 Owen de Greeff 47.22   50.77    Canada 52.96 56.71 47.22 51.82 47.54
17 Tripp Peters 44.80   50.86    USA 59.82 49.54 46.27 56.76 44.80
18 Jonathan Truchot 45.60   51.25    USA 55.19 52.26 48.23 45.60 53.26
19 Kyle Van Straaten 46.29   51.70    Canada 52.22 53.99 48.89 46.29 55.97
20 Peter Preston 53.80   57.24    USA 55.97 1:01.22 57.18 53.80 58.56
21 Lucas Garron 44.26   58.18    Germany 57.21 1:01.72 DNF 44.26 55.61
22 Matthew Dickman 53.90   1:02.17    USA 53.90 1:05.44 58.95 1:06.55 1:02.13
23 Vianne Chang 52.58   1:02.30    Canada 1:08.53 1:02.50 1:14.98 52.58 55.86
24 Shawn Yang 45.54   1:03.52    Canada 1:24.40 1:06.65 1:09.17 45.54 54.75
25 Nate Chaoweeraprasit 50.45   1:04.53    USA DNF 50.45 58.20 58.82 1:16.56
26 Brian Ruggles 1:15.45   1:29.48    USA 1:15.45 1:34.64 1:52.44 1:22.80 1:31.00
27 Austin Shaw 1:17.38   1:30.78    USA 1:17.38 1:36.97 1:22.03 1:52.77 1:33.34
28 Max Siauw 26.34   DNF    USA DNF 36.43 26.71 DNF 26.34
29 Reagan Li 50.86   DNF    Canada 58.10 DNF 50.86 54.18 DNF
30 Ethan Ekström 1:31.74      Sweden 1:31.74 1:43.28
31 Michael Li 1:45.84      USA DNF 1:45.84
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 55.18   58.88    USA 55.18 1:01.01 56.39 1:01.97 59.23
2 Max Siauw 56.69   1:00.64    USA 1:04.59 56.69 1:01.13 59.71 1:01.09
3 Dylan Wang 58.15   1:04.06    Canada 1:01.08 1:13.89 1:08.44 58.15 1:02.67
4 Shane Grogan 1:02.99   1:06.45    USA 1:06.52 1:08.37 1:11.41 1:04.47 1:02.99
5 Sameer Aggarwal 1:02.18   1:11.88    USA 1:11.46 1:16.05 1:02.18 1:11.40 1:12.77
6 Eva Kato 1:07.37   1:12.47    USA 1:19.34 1:09.76 1:12.22 1:07.37 1:15.43
7 Benjamin Gottschalk 1:08.46   1:15.32    USA 1:13.79 1:15.88 1:25.26 1:08.46 1:16.28
8 Ben Yu 1:08.96   1:15.50    USA 1:13.66 1:08.96 1:14.63 1:18.21 1:28.07
9 Jason White 1:08.07   1:22.07    USA 1:08.07 1:24.63 1:25.03 1:24.00 1:17.57
10 Tripp Peters 1:21.52   1:24.73    USA 1:21.52 1:27.27 1:21.82 1:25.10 1:52.30
11 Owen de Greeff 1:20.81   1:27.91    Canada 1:25.12 1:35.04 1:26.74 1:20.81 1:31.86
12 Timothy Castle 1:23.90   1:29.34    USA 1:35.38 1:51.63 1:26.96 1:23.90 1:25.68
13 Caleb Hoover 1:20.33   1:30.40    USA 1:42.71 1:32.16 1:24.02 1:20.33 1:35.02
14 Keenan Johnson 1:23.46   1:34.87    USA 1:36.82 1:28.06 1:39.72 1:23.46 1:40.51
15 Elijah Brown 1:26.11   1:35.38    USA 1:26.11 1:39.90 1:30.72 1:35.51 1:40.26
16 Aiden Bartlett 1:20.81   1:37.46    USA 1:32.41 1:43.72 1:37.18 1:42.80 1:20.81
17 Peter Preston 1:34.54   1:38.88    USA 1:48.48 1:39.28 1:37.64 1:34.54 1:39.71
18 Jonathan Truchot 1:36.17   1:45.81    USA 1:53.82 2:32.70 1:36.17 1:44.90 1:38.71
19 Kyle Van Straaten 1:37.01   1:46.05    Canada 1:37.01 1:47.10 1:44.23 1:58.29 1:46.83
20 Brian Ruggles 1:43.02   1:51.16    USA 1:59.48 1:53.08 1:54.85 1:45.54 1:43.02
21 Lucas Garron 1:55.83   2:07.00    Germany 2:05.66 2:15.72 2:30.72 1:55.83 1:59.61
22 Reagan Li 2:12.68   2:26.84    Canada 2:27.03 2:12.68 2:27.39 2:53.42 2:26.10
23 Shawn Yang 2:03.76   2:38.58    Canada 2:48.28 2:03.76 2:42.01 2:25.45 DNF
24 Vianne Chang 2:24.91      Canada 3:04.93 2:24.91
25 Jackey Zheng 2:24.96      USA 2:24.96 2:26.67
26 Nate Chaoweeraprasit 2:26.73      USA DNF 2:26.73
27 Austin Shaw 2:30.57      USA 2:33.30 2:30.57
28 Michael Li 3:22.81      USA 3:22.81 DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Hilliard 17.30   DNF    USA DNF 17.30 19.74
2 Stanley Chapel 21.66   24.52    USA 29.08 21.66 22.83
3 Jeff Park 23.95   DNF    USA 23.95 DNF DNF
4 Andrew Rizo 30.96   DNF    USA 30.96 DNF DNF
5 Keenan Johnson 44.33   1:02.09    USA 1:01.83 1:20.11 44.33
6 Eva Kato 55.79   DNF    USA 57.69 55.79 DNF
7 Jason White 55.85   DNF    USA 55.85 DNF DNF
8 Max Siauw 56.54   DNF    USA DNF 56.54 DNF
9 Aiden Bartlett 1:12.83   DNF    USA DNF 1:12.83 1:19.29
10 Matthew Dickman 1:29.16   DNF    USA DNF 1:29.16 DNF
11 Ben Yu 1:38.28   DNF    USA DNF 1:38.28 DNF
12 Dylan Wang 1:49.52   DNF    Canada 2:36.72 DNF 1:49.52
13 Tripp Peters 1:54.44   DNF    USA 1:54.44 DNF DNF
14 Lucas Garron 1:55.46   DNF    Germany 1:55.46 DNF DNF
15 Peter Preston 2:18.82   DNF    USA DNF 2:18.82 3:17.28
16 Elijah Brown 2:56.98   3:08.16    USA 3:24.78 3:02.72 2:56.98
17 Shane Grogan 3:03.49   DNF    USA DNF 3:30.61 3:03.49
18 Vianne Chang 4:32.08   DNF    Canada DNF 4:32.08 DNF
19 Benjamin Gottschalk DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
19 Jae Park DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
19 Sameer Aggarwal DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
19 Timothy Castle DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Hilliard 21.21   DNF    USA 21.21 DNF 23.42
2 Stanley Chapel 22.68   DNF    USA DNF DNF 22.68
3 Andrew Rizo 42.95   DNF    USA DNF 42.95 DNF
4 Keenan Johnson 48.51   50.82    USA 51.56 48.51 52.38
5 Jason White 50.34   DNF    USA DNF 50.34 DNF
6 Ben Yu 50.88   1:16.65    USA 1:28.63 1:30.44 50.88
7 Eva Kato 55.08   DNF    USA DNF 55.08 DNF
8 Matthew Dickman 1:35.84   DNF    USA DNF 2:14.09 1:35.84
9 Dylan Wang 1:39.97   DNF    Canada 5:40.50 DNF 1:39.97
10 Tripp Peters 1:43.46   DNF    USA 2:54.38 DNF 1:43.46
11 Lucas Garron 2:30.01   DNF    Germany DNF 2:30.01 DNF
12 Aiden Bartlett DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Jeff Park DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Max Siauw DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Peter Preston DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Square-1   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aiden Bartlett 8.20   8.57    USA 8.40 8.41 8.20 8.91 13.76
2 Benjamin Gottschalk 7.89   8.73    USA 9.24 9.00 7.95 11.93 7.89
3 Eva Kato 7.88   9.07    USA 11.64 9.61 7.88 9.70 7.89
4 Jackey Zheng 8.52   10.31    USA 10.56 10.30 10.07 8.52 12.28
5 Ben Yu 7.36   11.30    USA 8.72 16.18 16.53 9.01 7.36
6 Stanley Chapel 9.82   11.60    USA 11.24 14.60 12.39 9.82 11.17
7 Sameer Aggarwal 11.79   14.60    USA 11.79 16.94 15.95 13.96 13.89
8 Max Siauw 10.50   15.79    USA 10.50 22.27 13.51 DNF 11.58
9 Jason White 11.77   16.74    USA 22.02 12.72 15.49 11.77 22.49
10 Andrew Rizo 16.00   16.95    USA 19.91 17.91 16.59 16.34 16.00
11 Timothy Castle 14.93   19.37    USA 16.39 14.93 19.28 22.43 24.30
12 Keenan Johnson 16.79   21.14    USA 27.14 18.45 17.82 27.86 16.79
13 Elijah Brown 17.90   21.56    USA 31.23 18.12 17.90 23.49 23.06
14 Peter Preston 16.68   22.11    USA 16.68 19.98 25.38 DNF 20.98
15 Reagan Li 18.42   24.57    Canada 18.42 26.98 23.18 27.82 23.55
16 Tripp Peters 19.81   25.60    USA 29.01 21.61 28.09 27.09 19.81
17 Vianne Chang 21.14   26.44    Canada 21.14 28.70 28.97 27.75 22.86
18 Kyle Van Straaten 20.86   27.98    Canada 42.06 31.19 26.60 20.86 26.16
19 Lucas Garron 23.76   29.80    Germany 49.94 24.82 35.40 29.18 23.76
20 Shane Grogan 29.18   38.67    USA 45.77 38.89 38.34 38.77 29.18
21 Owen de Greeff 29.69   40.15    Canada 36.64 29.69 44.28 39.54 47.21
22 Jonathan Truchot 28.71   40.72    USA 1:14.30 44.29 41.53 36.35 28.71
23 Austin Shaw 33.47   46.30    USA 1:02.16 41.60 1:06.07 35.14 33.47
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Gottschalk 7.42   9.05    USA 13.45 7.42 9.97 9.64 7.54
2 Aiden Bartlett 8.25   9.08    USA 9.43 8.45 8.25 9.37 11.96
3 Jackey Zheng 8.67   9.73    USA 9.86 9.11 10.23 8.67 10.35
4 Eva Kato 9.17   9.84    USA 9.82 9.17 9.72 10.68 9.99
5 Ben Yu 7.63   10.53    USA 12.07 8.52 11.01 19.87 7.63
6 Max Siauw 9.30   11.94    USA 21.00 9.96 11.30 14.55 9.30
7 Jason White 11.48   12.92    USA 15.61 12.63 11.48 13.75 12.38
8 Sameer Aggarwal 12.72   14.14    USA 14.91 14.67 12.83 19.53 12.72
9 Andrew Rizo 11.05   14.58    USA 13.20 19.86 16.05 14.50 11.05
10 Timothy Castle 13.58   15.78    USA 21.33 14.77 16.20 16.38 13.58
11 Keenan Johnson 16.69   21.55    USA 31.59 24.12 18.97 21.55 16.69
12 Stanley Chapel 9.99   DNF    USA 14.47 DNF DNF 10.15 9.99
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason White 4:17.72   DNF    USA DNF 4:17.72 5:19.05
2 Ben Yu 5:43.44   DNF    USA DNF 5:43.44 6:03.67
3 Keenan Johnson 6:02.22   DNF    USA 7:49.92 DNF 6:02.22
4 Tripp Peters 11:28.00   DNF    USA DNF DNF 11:28.00
5 Peter Preston 11:36.00   13:15.00    USA 11:36.00 11:59.00 16:10.00
6 Jae Park 14:06.00   DNF    USA DNF DNF 14:06.00
7 Aiden Bartlett DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Andrew Rizo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Benjamin Gottschalk DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
7 Eva Kato DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Jeff Park DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
7 Lucas Garron DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
7 Matthew Dickman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Max Siauw DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Sameer Aggarwal DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Stanley Chapel DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Timothy Castle DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 26/28 44:52      USA 26/28 44:52
2 Jason White 19/21 49:47      USA 19/21 49:47
3 Keenan Johnson 13/17 54:42      USA 13/17 54:42
4 Tripp Peters 4/5 29:18      USA 4/5 29:18
5 Ben Yu 2/2 4:51      USA 2/2 4:51
6 Dylan Wang 2/2 10:57      Canada 2/2 10:57
7 Benjamin Gottschalk 2/2 13:00      USA 2/2 13:00
8 Eva Kato 5/8 37:49      USA 5/8 37:49
9 Max Siauw 5/10 50:25      USA 5/10 50:25
10 Shane Grogan 3/6 58:55      USA 3/6 58:55
11 Aiden Bartlett DNF      USA DNF
11 Andrew Rizo DNF      USA DNF
11 Jeff Park DNF      USA DNF
11 Max Hilliard DNF      USA DNF
11 Peter Preston DNF      USA DNF
11 Sameer Aggarwal DNF      USA DNF
11 Timothy Castle DNF      USA DNF
11 Vianne Chang DNF      Canada DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 D' F2 D' R2 B2 R2 D F2 L' F R' B' L' D2 R B' U
A #2 R L2 B2 R' U B' U F D R2 F' L2 D' L2 D' R2 L2 U2 L2
A #3 L D2 B2 U2 B2 R U' F2 U' F' D B2 F2 L2 U R D
A #4 L D2 L2 D2 L2 U2 L' B2 F2 D L' D' R' B L' D2 L U' B
A #5 B D F R U' F2 R2 L F R2 B2 L2 U' B2 U L2 D' F2 U' L2
A Ex#1 R' D2 L2 R F2 D2 R D' L' B F U B' F' R' B' F2 D
A Ex#2 F2 L2 U2 B2 D2 F2 R2 D' U2 F' U R' U R' D' R2 F' U2 B R'
B #1 L2 D F2 D F2 R2 U L2 R2 U L U B2 F' U' F' D2 L2 U2 R
B #2 L' U' L' F' B2 L2 F2 B U' B U2 F2 R' D2 R U2 F2 U2 F2
B #3 U2 R' D' L' F2 L' B' D2 B2 L' F R2 U L2 U' L2 D2 L2 D L2
B #4 L2 R2 D' B2 F2 D2 R2 D' L U' L' D B' L2 U2 L D' R' U2
B #5 U2 L2 D B2 D B2 R2 D U' F' D B U R2 B L B F2 U2
B Ex#1 L2 D F2 U' F2 L2 D U' L' F' R2 D2 L2 F L' U2 F D' F2 R2
B Ex#2 D2 R' U R2 B' U' R' U L2 B' U' F2 B U2 F2 R2 U2 D2 L2
C #1 B' L' F' U F2 R' F D B' L' U' L2 B2 U F2 D F2 L2 B2 D2 F2
C #2 D' U R2 U L2 R2 D U2 R U F' D' L' F' L' B' D' B' F'
C #3 B' D R' U2 D' B U L' B2 R2 F' D2 R2 L2 F D2 B L2 F
C #4 L U2 F' R D' F D2 L B2 U F L2 D2 L2 F B U2 B R2 D2
C #5 D2 L2 U' R2 U' F2 D F2 U' R D2 F2 U F L2 U' L R F2 D
C Ex#1 R2 D2 B2 R U2 B2 D2 B D' L B' U' F' U L' R' B2 F
C Ex#2 F2 D F2 B' U B' D2 R' B' L' U F R2 U2 F2 D2 F2 L2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R2 U2 B' F U2 B L2 F2 U' B' F' L' R2 D U2 F U2 B2 R
A #2 D L2 R2 D' R2 D R2 D2 F R U2 B2 D F2 D B U L' B2 F'
A #3 U' D L U' L' F R' U2 B2 U B2 L2 U2 B2 R U2 R'
A #4 R L' U B R2 B' R' D' F' L2 U B2 L2 B2 U B2 D B2 U'
A #5 D' F2 B' U F2 L' U F2 U' R2 B D' R2 F2 L2 B2 R2 U' R2 D
A Ex#1 B2 D' B D' F' R B2 U2 D' R2 D2 B2 R F2 B2 R' D2 L2 F2 R2
A Ex#2 B2 R2 B2 D' B2 D' U' B2 U' R2 F' R' B U B D' B2 D2 B' R
B #1 R2 F2 D B2 L2 U2 R2 F2 R' D L R2 B D2 B F R B U2 F'
B #2 L' D2 L' F2 D2 R B2 L R' D R2 B L F' U' L R' D' F2 L2
B #3 B2 D B2 F2 D' F2 D B2 R F' D' R' B L' R' F' L D'
B #4 D2 F' R2 U2 F' D2 B R2 B2 D2 U R' U' L B L' B2 U' L' D
B #5 D B2 U2 R' F' B U2 L F' L2 U' F2 L2 D2 L2 U F2 B2 R2 D'
B Ex#1 B2 R' F2 U2 L' D2 R D' F U' B U F U2 R F' U' F
B Ex#2 R B2 U2 L2 D2 L B2 D B' L' U F2 U' L' U' R' F' D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F' U' R U R F' U' R' U2
A #2 U' F' R2 U' R' U' R U' R' U' R
A #3 U2 R U' R2 U' F R U' R' U F
A #4 U2 R' F' R U' R' U' F R' F R2
A #5 R' U' R' U2 R U R' F U2 R' F
A Ex#1 R U' R' U' R' F2 U F' R U' R'
A Ex#2 R F' R2 U2 F R2 U' R' F R2 U2
B #1 R' U' R U' R' U F U' R F2 R2
B #2 R' F' R U2 R U R U2 F' R' U'
B #3 U R2 F2 R U2 R U2 R2 U2 R U'
B #4 F U' F' U' R U' R F R U' R'
B #5 U' F2 R U' R' U' F R2 U2 R' U
B Ex#1 U' R' F2 U' R2 U' R' U2 R U R'
B Ex#2 R' U F' U F' U2 F R2 U' F' R'
C #1 F R U2 R U2 R2 F R U R U2
C #2 U R' U' F U' R2 F' R' U2 R' F2
C #3 U2 R F' R2 F' R U' R2 F R2 F'
C #4 R' F' R' U' R2 U2 R2 U' F' U' R2
C #5 R' U R' F U' R' F R2 U' R' U2
C Ex#1 F' R U R U2 R2 U' F U2 R2 F'
C Ex#2 F2 U' R U R F' R2 U2 F U' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R F U2 R U' F U' F R' U'
A #2 U' R' F R U2 R' F R' U2 R' U
A #3 U R U' F U' F U' R2 F U2 R2
A #4 R' F R U' R2 U' F' U2 R2 F' U'
A #5 U2 R U R' U' R U2 R U' F R
A Ex#1 U' R' F U' R U' R U' F' R' F
A Ex#2 R' U' F' U R U' R2 U2 F R F
B #1 R' U2 F' R U' R' F' U R U' R'
B #2 R F U2 F U2 F U2 R2 U' R' U
B #3 R U R' F' U2 R2 U' R2 U' R U2
B #4 R2 U' F U2 F2 U' R U2 R U' R'
B #5 R' U' R2 F' R2 F2 U' F U2 R U'
B Ex#1 R F' U' R2 F2 U' F R F' R U'
B Ex#2 U R U' R2 U' F' R U R2 U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R' B2 U' R B L2 F' B D' L2 D' R2 D' B2 R2 F2 U' L2 D Uw2 R' U' D2 Rw2 D Fw2 U L2 Fw2 L Fw2 R' B U2 Fw' R D Uw' Rw Uw D2 Rw' B2 Rw
A #2 L' U2 R' U2 B2 L2 F2 R' D2 L2 F' U2 R' B' L2 R2 B' D F L' Fw2 R' B' Uw2 D2 Fw2 B' Rw2 R Fw2 R2 U2 R' Uw' L2 F D2 U2 Rw' U2 Fw D Rw2 R2 B Uw'
A #3 F U' B' D2 U2 L' B2 D R' B L' D2 L U2 L' D2 F2 U2 F2 L' Rw2 B' L Uw2 L' D2 L' B2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 F' Uw' F Rw2 D R F L' Fw' Uw' Fw' B' Rw
A #4 R2 D2 L2 F' U2 R2 U2 L2 B2 D2 B' U F L D L' F2 R2 B' D Rw2 Uw2 D Rw2 B' Rw2 B Rw2 B' R2 Fw2 R2 F' Rw' B2 D' Rw2 F' Fw' Rw2 L F2 Uw Rw L
A #5 B2 U' F2 U D2 L2 U D F L' D' R' B R U' R' U' D F2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 R' U2 R2 Uw2 R' F D2 B2 Uw Fw2 Rw2 Uw B2 F Fw' R' U' Rw F' L' B2
A Ex#1 L2 D B2 U' F2 D F2 R2 D2 R2 U' R U2 B F2 R B R B U L Uw2 Rw2 R' U Rw2 Uw2 D' R2 U2 Rw2 B2 D2 B2 Fw' U D2 F R' Fw2 Rw' Fw Rw' L' Fw U2
A Ex#2 D F2 D' F2 B' L2 B' U R U R F2 R L D2 R' L2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 B D Rw2 U2 B' F D2 Fw2 D' B' Rw' F Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 Uw' Rw' Fw' U R2 D' F'
B #1 L2 R2 U' F2 U F2 D B2 U2 R' F U2 L' D R' B' L' B' R2 Uw2 R' U' Rw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 D' F2 R2 Uw2 Fw L' U' L Uw2 F2 U Fw' Rw' D2 Fw' R' Fw' R2
B #2 R2 F2 U' B2 U2 L2 R2 B2 L2 R' F' R' B2 D R' B R' U F2 D Rw2 U2 Fw2 B Uw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 F' D' L2 U2 Rw' F' Rw' B D F Uw' L2 F Uw Fw R' Fw
B #3 R' F2 D' B' D' R B R' B L2 B F2 U2 F R2 F U2 L2 U2 Rw2 F L Fw2 L Fw2 Uw2 U2 L B' R' U2 R' Uw' Rw2 R2 D F' Uw F2 Fw' Rw' F U2 F2
B #4 D2 F2 U2 F R2 B2 U2 F D2 R F' L D L2 U2 F2 R B' L D' Rw2 D' B Uw2 R2 Fw2 F' U' B' R2 Uw2 B F2 Rw Fw2 Rw D2 R2 Uw U2 Fw Uw2 Fw D2 R2 L'
B #5 B2 R D2 R' B D R' U' F2 R B' R2 B2 U2 F D2 L2 B' D2 Fw2 R' U' Rw2 L' D' L' Fw2 B2 R' B2 U' Fw' L' D2 L' R' B' F Uw Fw D2 F Rw' Uw2
B Ex#1 U' B2 R B2 F2 D L B F R' B D2 R2 F' R2 F' R2 D2 B Rw2 B Uw2 F2 L2 Fw2 R2 D U2 F2 U' B' Rw D' Rw2 L Uw L Fw' Rw' L U L2 Uw
B Ex#2 D B' U D2 B' R' D F' U B R F2 U2 F2 L' U2 L B2 L' R2 Uw2 F Rw2 U' L2 F' Uw2 D B2 Rw2 D2 L2 Rw' F' L F U R' Uw' Rw' B2 Rw' Fw' Rw L2
C #1 R D2 U L' F U R' F2 D R F L2 B' L2 D2 L2 B' F R2 Uw2 Fw2 F' L2 F2 Rw2 R F2 D2 F Rw2 U B2 L2 Uw' F' Uw2 L' Fw' Rw' B2 Rw' U B'
C #2 U' L2 F2 D2 R2 B2 D' U L D U2 L2 F B2 L2 D2 R' F D2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 U' Fw2 R2 D' L' Uw2 R D2 R' F R' Uw2 Fw R' Rw' Fw' F2 U Fw' Rw' R'
C #3 U F' D2 F' B2 L2 B' L' U F R D' L2 F2 U' R2 U B2 U R2 Rw2 Fw2 B L' R' D2 B2 Rw2 B Uw2 R' F2 B2 Uw' R D2 U' L2 Fw' Rw' Fw2 R2 Fw2 B'
C #4 F2 L U2 F2 R F2 L U2 B2 D R B2 D2 B' U' L F L2 F' R2 Uw2 R B2 Uw2 Fw2 F' R' F B' Rw2 F2 Uw2 R Uw L2 F2 U' L2 Fw U2 Fw D' R Uw' Fw
C #5 F' B' L2 U L2 D2 F2 D B' R B2 U L2 F2 U2 B2 L2 D B2 Uw2 Rw2 D' Fw2 B' U' Rw2 R2 F' D B2 L2 F' R' F' B2 Rw' F' B Uw F' Rw' B L2 Uw Rw' U2
C Ex#1 L2 U2 L F2 B2 D2 U2 L F U2 L2 F2 B L' U R2 F R' D2 Fw2 D' F' Rw2 L2 Fw2 B R2 D B U Rw U F2 Rw R2 U' Uw' F' L' Uw' L R' Uw2
C Ex#2 L2 F2 B2 D2 U B2 L2 U R' B' D2 R B2 U' F L B' U2 L' Uw2 Fw2 D Rw2 U Fw2 F2 L' Fw2 Rw2 U2 F2 B' D' Fw' L Fw' U2 Uw' Rw Uw2 U2 Fw F2 Rw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 D' Fw' R' Bw' Fw U B' L Fw2 B U Fw2 D L' D L F2 Rw Bw' B Uw' L' Dw2 B2 Dw' D Fw2 Lw B F R' L2 Rw' Fw2 Uw' Fw' Rw Bw' F B2 U' Rw L' Dw2 D2 F2 B' R' U' D Uw Rw B Rw' L' B Uw U2 L
A #2 Uw' F' B2 Rw Bw U Lw2 R2 F2 Bw2 U2 D' R' D2 Bw' Fw2 F Rw D F Rw2 F' B2 D' Rw' Dw Lw' B' Dw' Lw' Fw' Rw Lw' B2 F Bw2 Uw' D2 B' Dw' Uw2 Rw' D Lw F R D2 U Bw U2 Dw R2 Fw Rw2 Uw Lw' L' Uw' B2 D
A #3 L2 Lw Bw D' R' Uw D2 R2 F' Dw' Bw2 L' Uw Dw F L D' F' L R' D' Fw2 Uw' Dw Lw2 Fw L2 Lw2 Rw U2 Bw2 U' F2 U' R' Rw2 Fw' B2 R Rw2 Bw' B2 R2 D U' Bw2 F Lw B2 F' Bw2 L' U' Dw2 D2 Lw2 Fw2 F' Dw2 Bw
A #4 B' F2 Uw' B' D' Bw2 Dw2 U2 L' U2 D' F2 R2 Lw Uw U D2 Dw2 Rw Fw Bw B' U2 B2 Lw B2 Bw' Rw' D Dw' Lw D2 Rw F' Lw' U D Lw' B Lw L Uw Rw Fw Bw Lw2 Bw Uw' B Uw Lw' Bw' Dw' R' Fw F Bw' L2 B2 D'
A #5 R L Uw U' Lw U Bw' L2 F' Bw Fw Rw F B2 U' B Bw' F2 R Dw2 Lw R' Uw2 L Uw2 Dw D2 Bw' Dw D2 Lw' L' B Fw U Lw' Bw B Uw' Rw' D' Bw' R' L2 Dw Uw B Rw' B' U2 Bw' Lw F Lw' R2 U D' B2 Fw' D2
A Ex#1 Uw Rw' R2 Dw2 R' L' Dw' D Lw D' U Uw2 L2 Lw Rw2 B' Bw2 L' R' Lw' Fw' B U Rw' Uw Fw2 F2 Lw' Uw' Lw' U' F' L2 F2 Lw D2 R B' Dw2 Rw L' F' U2 R' U R2 U2 R B F2 Rw2 Lw2 R' B' F' Bw2 L2 F B Rw2
A Ex#2 Uw2 L' F2 R2 F' Bw' Rw L' R' Bw U2 Fw U2 B' U2 L Uw B' F' Bw' Rw' L' U' Dw Rw B Fw2 Dw' D2 F L Lw B D' F' D Fw' B2 Lw' Rw' Fw' U2 L Uw' Fw D2 B Bw' Dw2 U2 Uw2 Lw2 Fw Dw' F' Rw' Bw' Fw' R Bw2
B #1 Rw L' Fw2 U Dw2 B2 Bw2 R Lw' L F2 B2 R' Fw Bw' U2 L2 Uw Fw L2 Lw' Rw R2 Dw' Uw Fw' Lw Dw' L Dw2 Rw Uw' Dw2 F B2 R' D U2 Dw' Rw Fw' L2 Lw Dw' Uw2 L2 F' L Lw D' L Rw' B2 R L2 U' R Rw2 Uw' Lw'
B #2 Uw Fw U Bw' L Lw Uw2 B' Dw2 Bw2 Lw2 B2 Lw' U' L F' Bw Uw' R2 Dw2 R2 D Lw' L' Uw2 B Fw2 Bw Dw' U' Uw2 Rw2 D2 F' D Lw' R2 Rw' Bw2 L' Dw2 Lw Dw2 U' Rw Lw F R' Fw2 D' Bw2 B2 Fw2 F2 R' Lw L' B2 Bw2 Fw
B #3 Dw L Uw Bw2 Fw2 Dw2 Fw D' U' L' U Fw' Lw2 R2 Uw' Bw2 Rw' Bw' Lw Bw R F U2 F2 R' Bw2 L Bw' Dw Uw' Lw' F' Dw2 L2 Uw' Rw R2 B2 U Uw2 Rw2 F' U' R' F B Dw Bw Rw2 L Bw F B' R2 Rw' F' U' D' Dw2 Uw2
B #4 U2 R L2 D' L2 Bw2 B Fw L' F2 L' Fw Dw2 Lw' Rw2 R' D F Bw' D B' L' B' Lw L Uw' B2 Bw2 Fw L Lw2 Dw' L Lw2 Rw Fw F2 Rw2 Lw2 Uw' Lw F2 D2 Dw Bw2 F' L2 R Bw F L' U' Rw' Fw2 Rw' L' Fw2 Rw' L Uw'
B #5 Bw D2 Fw Bw B' R2 B2 Dw' D' Rw R2 Dw2 D2 R Bw' Rw Dw2 Lw' U2 Bw2 F Dw Lw' Rw R2 B' Lw2 F Uw Rw' Uw2 Bw2 R2 Uw Dw2 Fw2 U L Bw' L2 U2 Rw2 Dw' D2 L2 Dw' Lw2 Dw2 Rw2 U Dw Uw Lw' L F Rw U' L2 B2 Bw2
B Ex#1 Uw D' B' Fw' R Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 F B2 Lw2 D F' R Dw2 Uw Lw2 Dw U L2 F2 Rw2 Bw2 Dw Rw' Lw2 D' Uw' Rw' Bw2 Dw2 U D' Lw B L' B2 Rw Fw Rw Fw' U2 Bw' Rw Dw Fw2 L2 D B' Rw2 D2 L Lw U B2 Uw D2 Bw R B'
B Ex#2 Bw2 F Rw' F' Bw D2 Rw Bw Lw L' B2 Rw2 B U2 R' D Uw2 L Rw2 Fw L' R2 B2 R2 Bw L' D2 B' F2 Uw' Dw' L B Lw R D2 Bw2 B2 Rw' R Lw' F' Bw' Uw' L' B2 Fw2 R' Fw2 U' Rw2 L Fw' Uw' Lw U Uw R L' Fw'
C #1 Dw' F Rw' B Fw' Dw U' Rw2 Lw2 B Rw' Bw Lw B' F2 Fw' Bw' Uw2 F' B2 L2 Rw Uw2 D R2 L B' U L Lw' B Dw' Lw' F2 Fw2 U Rw U Bw Fw2 Rw' D' Uw B2 Bw U' D Dw' R L Bw2 U' F L Dw B' Uw2 Dw Rw U2
C #2 Bw2 Uw' R2 Dw2 D' Rw2 D2 Bw' Lw2 Bw2 B F U' Bw2 D R2 Bw2 Fw Rw' Fw2 B' L2 D2 Uw' Dw2 L' U2 F' Rw R L2 Bw' R2 B2 Uw' U' Lw Rw2 D L2 D2 B2 Dw2 B2 Uw' R B Rw' F2 L2 Uw' Fw' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 Lw2 F2 Uw' Bw2 F2
C #3 U2 Dw2 Fw D' Uw Fw2 Uw2 Lw2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 F Fw' Bw B2 U2 D2 R2 U2 R Dw2 Rw2 Bw' Lw Fw2 L Fw' Bw Dw L Bw R B2 U2 F Bw' Fw Rw2 Lw2 U' Dw' Lw Fw Dw2 Rw R' Bw' Lw2 L2 Fw Rw2 Fw' Dw L' Bw2 Fw Dw Fw' Lw R'
C #4 Fw2 B2 Bw F Lw L' Rw R D U' Rw2 B' Uw R L2 U Dw2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 Dw' D2 Fw2 L B' Rw Lw2 L' F2 U2 B' U2 Lw2 U' R Uw' F2 B' L2 Fw' Bw2 F' Uw U2 R2 L' Rw' Lw' Uw' Bw2 Fw' Dw' Uw' F' L D2 F2 U' Lw R'
C #5 L Fw' D2 B2 Lw' Fw2 D Rw Lw' L' Bw2 R' Uw' D2 B2 Lw' L2 Dw' Lw Uw' F' U Fw' L' U Lw' F U2 Dw Fw Dw2 Fw2 U Fw2 R U L' Dw Bw2 R' Bw2 Dw' U' Uw Bw L' B' Rw Dw L' Fw L2 F R' L' Rw F2 U Uw2 R2
C Ex#1 Rw D2 B' Uw2 Bw Uw Rw2 Dw' Fw' Dw2 U' Uw' Lw' Bw' Lw Uw' F' Uw D2 Lw R2 Bw Lw F' L' B2 Rw2 F' Lw' Dw Bw' D Rw' L D U' Fw2 Dw Bw2 Fw Uw' D R' D Dw Uw U L2 Uw' L B2 Bw2 Lw' Uw Lw Fw' F2 Uw' D' Rw'
C Ex#2 Dw B2 Uw2 Bw' B' R' B2 R' Rw' L Uw L2 D Bw' Uw2 F' Fw2 Lw U2 Uw' F2 Uw2 Dw2 Bw' R Bw2 Uw2 B' R Uw2 Bw B2 F' D' B' Fw F L' Fw Dw' Bw F' Lw F Lw U Bw D R' Uw Dw2 U' Fw Dw' Uw2 Fw F' Dw Uw' Fw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' L2 U' L2 U2 F2 U2 F D' L D B' R' F R U' R' B' D2 Fw'
A #2 L2 D L2 B2 L2 D' R D2 F' L2 U L' F2 R2 F R2 F' U Rw'
A #3 D2 B2 U2 F' L2 U2 L2 B2 U' F' L R D B' L F' L' U' B' Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 U2 L2 B F R U2 F' U2 R' D F' L U R' B D2 Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 F2 R B2 D2 L R U2 L' F2 U' B' D B2 D2 F' D2 B' U' R' F2 Rw' Uw'
B #1 U2 B2 F L2 F D2 L2 F' D' L2 B' U F' L' R F' U F2 D' U Rw' Uw
B #2 R' F2 U2 L D2 F2 R' F2 R' B' U L D2 L F' D B R B2 R' Fw Uw2
B #3 R2 D2 F' U2 L2 R2 B' D2 F2 R' F' R D R F' U' B L' B U Rw2
B Ex#1 D2 R2 B' U2 B L2 U2 L2 U2 F L' B L2 R2 U2 R' D L' D U Fw Uw
B Ex#2 F2 D' R2 F2 D U' B2 D L2 F R' F' D' L' B D' L2 R U2 F' Rw' Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 L' D2 L' U2 B2 D2 U2 R2 B R2 F2 U' R' F U B' R Fw'
A #2 R' D2 R2 B2 R F2 L' R' D' B' L2 D R' D L B U2 F Rw2
A #3 F' D2 U2 B' D2 L2 B L2 D L F' R' D2 F R' D' U' L' D2 Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 U' L2 F2 U L2 F2 D2 L2 U R' F' R' B2 L2 F2 D2 R F2 D' Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 U2 R' D2 R U2 B2 R B' D R2 B' D' F L2 R' B R2 F2 Rw
  Square-1   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,5) / (-2,4) / (2,-1) / (1,-2) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-2) / (-1,-2) /
A #2 (0,2) / (0,3) / (-3,6) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (1,-2) / (6,-2)
A #3 (-5,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (4,-4) / (-4,-4) / (0,-5) / (2,-2) / (-5,0)
A #4 (0,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,-4) / (6,0) / (-4,0) /
A #5 (3,-1) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-2) /
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-4,2) / (-2,1) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (2,-4) / (4,0) / (-4,0) /
A Ex#2 (3,2) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (6,-2) / (-1,-2) / (0,-4)
B #1 (0,-1) / (-5,-5) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (6,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (-2,-2)
B #2 (-5,-3) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-1)
B #3 (4,0) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-1) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (4,0)
B #4 (0,5) / (4,-5) / (2,5) / (4,-2) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (-2,-2) / (6,-3) / (3,0) /
B #5 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-5) / (4,0) / (4,-2) / (6,0)
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (-1,-4) / (4,1) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,-2)
B Ex#2 (3,2) / (1,4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,2) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-2) / (4,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) /
A #2 (-2,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,-3)
A #3 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-3) / (6,-4)
A #4 (-2,3) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-3) / (6,-2) / (3,0)
A #5 (-5,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (6,-4) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (-2,3) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-4,-4)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (1,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 D2 B' U2 L2 F B' D' L' D R2 B U L B D2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 L Fw2 L2 U Fw2 R' U' B2 L2 F2 D' Fw' B2 D' U' F' Uw2 Rw' B Uw2 Rw' Uw R2 z y
A #2 B' U' B' D2 L' F' U' L F2 U' F2 D R2 U D B2 R2 D L2 Uw2 R Uw2 B2 D2 Rw2 U R' L Uw2 U L' R2 Fw' U2 Fw' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw Fw2 B' D Fw Rw' y'
A #3 B R2 F' L2 B R2 B R2 D2 F2 U' L2 F L2 U R U' B D2 R' Rw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 D R2 Uw2 R2 F Rw2 F' D U2 L B' Rw D F2 Fw Rw Fw' U' Rw D L2 B'
A Ex#1 F2 U' L2 F2 B2 D2 R2 D L2 F2 U' R' B R U R2 B U F Uw2 Rw2 U B L2 Fw2 U' F' D' F' U' B Rw B L' B' U' L2 Fw U Rw2 Uw' Rw U2 Rw2 x
A Ex#2 R2 D' F2 R2 U' F2 R2 D' B2 D2 L F L U' F' D L2 B L' Uw2 Fw2 R2 B' L' Fw2 U2 F2 R F L2 Uw L U2 F' L' Rw B' D2 F D' Fw Rw2 x y2
B #1 F2 L2 B L2 B2 L2 D2 F' D2 U L B' U2 R' D' R2 D2 L U' B2 Rw2 B D2 Fw2 D' F U' Rw2 F D2 B' Rw Uw2 D2 R' B U2 Uw' B Uw2 Rw' D' B2 Rw2 D z y2
B #2 F D2 U2 B' D2 F' U2 F2 D' L' D B2 R' B R U' R D' U2 Rw2 B' U2 Rw2 D2 U Fw2 B' D' Fw2 U2 L2 Uw2 Rw' Fw2 Rw2 U' Rw' Uw' L2 Uw Fw' U2 F' U y'
B #3 F' R2 F L2 U2 F L2 D2 B2 L2 U' F' L2 R D' B D' B2 R Rw2 F Rw2 B2 Uw2 D' Rw2 D F' B Rw' R' L U R' L Fw' Uw2 B2 Rw' F U x' y2
B Ex#1 R' F D F2 L' F' U' R B' U2 R L2 D B2 F2 D2 B2 D U2 Rw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 U B2 R2 B' Rw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 Rw B2 R' L' Uw2 B2 Fw' D2 Rw' U2 Fw' Rw' D2 x' y
B Ex#2 U L2 D2 F2 B2 D' R2 D R' F2 B L' R2 F2 B D2 F2 B D U' Uw2 Rw2 R Fw2 R D R2 F2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 U R2 Fw U' R U' L' D Fw D' Uw Rw' F2 Uw2 L' z y
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 L2 U' B2 D2 R2 D' L' D L' R2 F' R D' B2 R' B F' L Fw Uw2 U2 R2 B2 D U B2 L2 U R' F' U L' U2 R D L' F' D2 B2 D Rw2 Uw2 D' B2 R2 D' F2 U R2 D2 L2 B' L2 B' L2 U R D R B' D2 R' Uw' B2 F2 U2 R B2 D2 L D2 L2 U F' U2 B R' D B D2 L F U Fw U F2 D F2 R2 U2 B2 U' B2 U F' L2 R B D' L F' L' B2 R' U' Rw2 Uw2 F2 L R' U2 R' B2 F D' L U R' F' R' B L' R2 B' R' Fw' U2 F2 L' R F2 L B2 L F2 D B2 U B L F L B2 D R' U' Rw Uw B2 F2 D2 L2 U' F2 D' F2 L2 R2 U' L' B' R F D' L' B U L' U Fw' Uw' F R2 U L2 F R2 L F U' F2 R2 D2 F U2 B U2 R2 U2 B2 D2 R2 D R2 D L2 R2 U2 L2 R' F2 D B' D' L' B2 L2 U2 B' U2 Rw' U2 L2 U2 R' D2 R' D' F2 U' L U' R B' F R2 D2 U B' Rw' B2 R2 U2 R' D2 F2 L' U2 R U2 R D B2 L' F2 U R F' D' L' D2 Fw' Uw U' L2 B2 F2 D' F2 L2 D2 L2 D B L' F R' F D U2 L2 U L' Uw' F2 U L2 U B2 D F2 L2 D' B F' R B2 L2 F' U2 R B U2 Fw Uw2 F2 U2 B2 R2 B2 U' R2 U2 L2 D B L F U L2 U R2 B' R F2 L' Fw' Uw2 B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 R' B2 U2 B2 R2 U' R2 U2 F' U B R D L' U Rw D2 R2 D2 B D2 L2 B' R' U2 R2 U' L' F D' B L B2 R2 F2 Uw2 L2 F2 D L2 D R2 U B2 L2 U2 L' B' L' D2 F L B' F2 R B2 Rw' Uw2 D2 F2 U R2 U' B2 R2 F L' D' U L D2 F2 L' B' R B2 D Fw B2 D' F2 U F2 U L2 F2 L F2 R2 U' B R' D2 F2 U B R' F' Rw Uw2 F R2 B' D2 F D2 U2 L2 F2 D' U2 R' B2 U R2 F' R' B' U2 L2 Fw Uw2 L F2 L' D2 F2 R F2 L R U R' D B R D2 F2 R2 B2 R D Fw Uw' R' F2 L2 B2 U2 L' R' B2 L D' B' U2 B2 F' U L D' L2 D F Rw Uw2 B' U2 R2 B R2 B2 F2 D2 R F2 U' L R2 F2 U2 F2 R' B D' B2 Rw Uw F2 D2 R' D2 L2 D2 L D2 R U B2 R2 B R F L B' F2 L2 U Rw' Uw2 R2 F2 U' R2 U B2 D' R2 B2 R D R' B F2 L' U2 L' R2 F Uw' D2 B2 D' F2 L2 D' R2 U L2 U' F' U2 B' F' L' U L' D' R U2 F Rw' Uw' U2 L F2 R' D2 F2 R B2 D2 B2 F U R F L B' F2 D' R F2 U' Rw Uw' L2 B L2 B' L2 F L2 D' B U2 F' L' D B' L U2 R' D Rw2 U F2 D L2 D B2 L2 R2 B U L' R2 F U F R' U' F L2 D2 Rw Uw' F2 U' L2 B2 D' L2 U2 F2 L2 R' D' U' L F' R2 D' F2 L' R2 B' L' Fw' D L2 D F2 U2 B2 D L D' U R B' U L B2 R2 U2 R D' Rw2 Uw' U2 B D2 F U2 F' L2 R2 B2 D L R U2 R D2 B' F2 R' D' U Rw Uw' B2 U2 B2 D R' B D2 R' U' L R2 D' L B2 D2 Fw' D2 F2 U' F2 R2 U2 R2 D B2 R' U' B F' L2 R' U B2 L2 R2 U2 Rw Uw2 B2 L2 B2 F' U2 B' D2 L2 F2 L B' D' R2 D2 R' F' D L' R U2 Fw Uw2 U L2 B2 D2 L2 F2 R2 U' R F2 D L2 B' D' F2 L' B2 F U' B' Rw' Uw2 B2 F2 D2 R' B2 R F2 L' D2 F D' L B' U2 R D2 B U R' U2 Rw Uw2 L2 B2 U' F2 L2 U' B2 F2 U' L2 F' R B' F2 D' B2 L' U' L2 U' Rw2 Uw2 D2 F R2 B L2 R2 B R2 F' L U' B L2 F2 D U' B' U2 R' B' U' Rw' Uw B2 L2 D2 B2 D R2 B2 R2 B' R' F' D' R B2 U' L' U2 L' B F Rw' Uw' F2 U F2 L2 U F2 D2 L2 F2 D2 L U L2 D2 R F' R2 U F U' Rw F2 D2 B' R2 B2 F D2 L2 R2 F' D2 U R F' U' L' U2 F' R' B2 U B2 L2 B2 F2 U2 L2 D' U2 R2 B' R U' L B D' R U2 B2 R2 Fw R' F2 L F2 U2 B2 R B2 R2 F2 R D B F D' L2 D2 R' F D L' Uw' F2 R2 D' B2 F2 L2 F2 D F2 U' F' D L' B' F D U2 L' R D2 L' Fw' F' U2 B U2 L2 B R2 D2 F D2 R' U' L' U2 L D' L F2 U' B' R' Fw D F2 D L2 U L2 F2 U2 R2 F' L' U2 B U R U2 F' D' R F Rw D2 L B2 U2 R2 B2 R' F2 U2 R' D2 B D L B' D B F' U' B U2 Rw' Uw2 L' D2 F2 L' F2 R' U2 F2 R B2 R F' L D B' R' F L' D' L Fw' Uw
Aiden Bartlett    USA
Aiden Bartlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 9.75   11.17   9.75 11.39 DNF 9.82 12.30
First round 11 7.96   10.19   10.78 9.38 10.41 11.57 7.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.76   3.78   3.10 5.24 3.01 5.47 2.76
First round 8 2.10   3.33   3.73 2.10 DNF 3.26 3.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 33.26   42.90   41.58 44.75 42.38 45.32 33.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:20.81   1:37.46   1:32.41 1:43.72 1:37.18 1:42.80 1:20.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 9 1:12.83   DNF   DNF 1:12.83 1:19.29
Square-1 Final 2 8.25   9.08   9.43 8.45 8.25 9.37 11.96
First round 1 8.20   8.57   8.40 8.41 8.20 8.91 13.76
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Aiden Gilchrist    USA
Aiden Gilchrist
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 33.84   36.48   33.84 36.60 36.45 36.57 36.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 8.52   12.75   15.50 8.52 11.18 11.57 21.94
Andrew Rizo    USA
Andrew Rizo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.08   11.06   10.34 10.08 11.06 11.77 14.26
First round 16 10.57   11.28   12.84 11.52 10.57 11.61 10.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.97   3.72   2.97 3.37 4.56 3.22 5.37
First round 13 3.67   4.05   3.67 3.85 4.60 3.71 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 42.95   DNF   DNF 42.95 DNF
First round 4 30.96   DNF   30.96 DNF DNF
Square-1 Final 9 11.05   14.58   13.20 19.86 16.05 14.50 11.05
First round 10 16.00   16.95   19.91 17.91 16.59 16.34 16.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Austin Shaw    USA
Austin Shaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 17.64   20.55   17.64 21.99 18.04 21.63 24.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.78   8.73   9.65 7.03 6.78 11.63 9.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:17.38   1:30.78   1:17.38 1:36.97 1:22.03 1:52.77 1:33.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:30.57     2:33.30 2:30.57
Square-1 First round 23 33.47   46.30   1:02.16 41.60 1:06.07 35.14 33.47
Ben Vanderhoff    USA
Ben Vanderhoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 19.36   23.30   20.48 19.36 24.35 25.08 25.59
Ben Yu    USA
Ben Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.19   9.44   9.08 9.72 9.51 11.19 8.19
First round 6 7.63   9.56   7.96 10.39 10.34 7.63 12.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.94   3.32   2.94 2.98 4.75 3.09 3.89
First round 4 2.40   3.16   2.75 2.40 2.68 4.46 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 33.40   38.56   38.26 33.40 42.48 34.94 42.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:08.96   1:15.50   1:13.66 1:08.96 1:14.63 1:18.21 1:28.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 50.88   1:16.65   1:28.63 1:30.44 50.88
First round 11 1:38.28   DNF   DNF 1:38.28 DNF
Square-1 Final 5 7.63   10.53   12.07 8.52 11.01 19.87 7.63
First round 5 7.36   11.30   8.72 16.18 16.53 9.01 7.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:43.44   DNF   DNF 5:43.44 6:03.67
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/2 4:51     2/2 4:51
Benjamin Gottschalk    USA
Benjamin Gottschalk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.98   10.69   10.53 9.99 9.98 11.56 12.84
First round 10 8.43   10.12   9.79 9.41 12.42 8.43 11.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.12   4.91   5.58 4.12 4.24 6.94 4.91
First round 11 3.24   3.46   3.30 3.24 3.46 3.61 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 37.64   42.43   45.44 43.20 38.66 47.33 37.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:08.46   1:15.32   1:13.79 1:15.88 1:25.26 1:08.46 1:16.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Final 1 7.42   9.05   13.45 7.42 9.97 9.64 7.54
First round 2 7.89   8.73   9.24 9.00 7.95 11.93 7.89
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/2 13:00     2/2 13:00
Brian Ruggles    USA
Brian Ruggles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 16.89   19.56   21.56 21.65 16.89 17.82 19.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:15.45   1:29.48   1:15.45 1:34.64 1:52.44 1:22.80 1:31.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:43.02   1:51.16   1:59.48 1:53.08 1:54.85 1:45.54 1:43.02
Caleb Hoover    USA
Caleb Hoover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 11.42   12.98   14.17 13.00 11.76 11.42 14.88
First round 17 9.26   11.32   11.00 10.77 9.26 13.37 12.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.31   7.70   3.31 10.43 6.11 10.36 6.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 44.20   47.53   48.71 44.20 48.58 45.31 52.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:20.33   1:30.40   1:42.71 1:32.16 1:24.02 1:20.33 1:35.02
Dylan Wang    Canada
Dylan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.75   10.37   8.75 9.04 9.20 13.68 12.88
First round 5 7.59   9.38   8.34 9.08 7.59 10.73 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.03   3.07   2.99 2.03 3.57 4.03 2.66
First round 5 2.44   3.16   2.93 2.44 3.25 3.40 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 36.98   40.21   45.85 36.98 37.87 42.16 40.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 58.15   1:04.06   1:01.08 1:13.89 1:08.44 58.15 1:02.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:39.97   DNF   5:40.50 DNF 1:39.97
First round 12 1:49.52   DNF   2:36.72 DNF 1:49.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/2 10:57     2/2 10:57
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.02   9.68   9.53 9.91 9.93 9.60 9.02
First round 8 7.84   9.67   9.32 11.88 9.81 7.84 9.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.60   4.25   2.92 2.60 6.14 3.81 6.03
First round 7 1.61   3.27   4.31 2.86 1.61 4.14 2.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 37.36   39.38   41.48 37.67 38.98 44.40 37.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:26.11   1:35.38   1:26.11 1:39.90 1:30.72 1:35.51 1:40.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 2:56.98   3:08.16   3:24.78 3:02.72 2:56.98
Square-1 First round 13 17.90   21.56   31.23 18.12 17.90 23.49 23.06
Ethan Ekström    Sweden
Ethan Ekström
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 14.41   17.50   19.56 16.78 16.16 14.41 23.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.70   5.15   4.82 6.42 5.08 5.54 4.70
First round 20 4.34   4.80   4.97 4.83 4.34 4.60 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:31.74     1:31.74 1:43.28
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.13   8.98   11.37 9.02 7.13 9.00 8.92
First round 1 7.00   8.41   7.00 8.97 7.99 8.46 8.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.70   2.55   4.98 1.88 2.33 3.44 1.70
First round 2 1.09   2.14   2.99 1.09 1.43 2.01 3.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 31.52   32.91   35.84 31.84 31.52 35.28 31.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:07.37   1:12.47   1:19.34 1:09.76 1:12.22 1:07.37 1:15.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 55.08   DNF   DNF 55.08 DNF
First round 6 55.79   DNF   57.69 55.79 DNF
Square-1 Final 4 9.17   9.84   9.82 9.17 9.72 10.68 9.99
First round 3 7.88   9.07   11.64 9.61 7.88 9.70 7.89
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 5/8 37:49     5/8 37:49
Harrison Ridnell    USA
Harrison Ridnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 53.20   1:03.18   1:12.23 53.20 1:17.78 56.74 1:00.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 13.52   DNF   16.45 15.94 13.52 DNF DNF
Jackey Zheng    USA
Jackey Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 10.47   13.17   13.03 13.70 10.47 23.07 12.78
First round 25 11.67   13.00   12.62 12.78 13.60 11.67 15.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.60   5.23   5.05 5.77 4.60 4.86 7.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 46.69   49.74   46.69 55.33 51.12 48.45 49.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:24.96     2:24.96 2:26.67
Square-1 Final 3 8.67   9.73   9.86 9.11 10.23 8.67 10.35
First round 4 8.52   10.31   10.56 10.30 10.07 8.52 12.28
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 22.19   28.05   39.21 26.80 30.01 22.19 27.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 14:06.00   DNF   DNF DNF 14:06.00
Jason White    USA
Jason White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 9.93   DNF   DNF 12.33 9.93 DNF 11.18
First round 21 10.20   12.54   13.61 12.56 15.83 10.20 11.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.03   3.51   3.36 4.50 3.75 3.03 3.43
First round 3 2.75   3.05   3.00 3.42 2.75 3.20 2.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 33.39   39.59   40.86 40.74 37.18 33.39 40.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:08.07   1:22.07   1:08.07 1:24.63 1:25.03 1:24.00 1:17.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 50.34   DNF   DNF 50.34 DNF
First round 7 55.85   DNF   55.85 DNF DNF
Square-1 Final 7 11.48   12.92   15.61 12.63 11.48 13.75 12.38
First round 9 11.77   16.74   22.02 12.72 15.49 11.77 22.49
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:17.72   DNF   DNF 4:17.72 5:19.05
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 19/21 49:47     19/21 49:47
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.87   8.39   8.73 8.38 9.08 8.06 7.87
First round 3 7.52   8.57   8.60 9.25 7.86 9.32 7.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 45.92   50.24   52.45 49.53 55.52 45.92 48.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 23.95   DNF   23.95 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
John Preston    USA
John Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 1:02.63   1:10.75   1:11.30 1:08.19 1:02.63 1:12.76 1:22.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 19.88   23.88   23.69 25.82 40.92 22.12 19.88
Jonathan Truchot    USA
Jonathan Truchot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 11.17   13.77   16.91 15.16 11.17 13.56 12.59
First round 9 8.68   9.99   9.64 9.81 11.42 8.68 10.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 3.73   6.47   3.92 3.73 6.36 9.12 DNF
First round 15 3.53   4.17   3.53 4.38 3.96 4.21 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 45.60   51.25   55.19 52.26 48.23 45.60 53.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:36.17   1:45.81   1:53.82 2:32.70 1:36.17 1:44.90 1:38.71
Square-1 First round 22 28.71   40.72   1:14.30 44.29 41.53 36.35 28.71
Josh Lumbab    USA
Josh Lumbab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 35.60   41.12   59.39 36.55 35.60 44.98 41.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 10.87   12.22   12.05 12.47 12.13 15.64 10.87
Keenan Johnson    USA
Keenan Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.03   11.10   10.11 16.13 10.85 12.33 10.03
First round 15 10.08   11.20   11.40 10.08 11.24 10.96 15.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.75   4.52   5.25 4.14 4.17 9.19 3.75
First round 19 2.54   4.74   4.66 2.54 4.78 4.90 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 37.87   45.84   47.95 52.47 42.99 46.59 37.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:23.46   1:34.87   1:36.82 1:28.06 1:39.72 1:23.46 1:40.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 48.51   50.82   51.56 48.51 52.38
First round 5 44.33   1:02.09   1:01.83 1:20.11 44.33
Square-1 Final 11 16.69   21.55   31.59 24.12 18.97 21.55 16.69
First round 12 16.79   21.14   27.14 18.45 17.82 27.86 16.79
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 6:02.22   DNF   7:49.92 DNF 6:02.22
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 13/17 54:42     13/17 54:42
Kyle Van Straaten    Canada
Kyle Van Straaten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 10.26   11.83   14.60 10.63 10.26 11.06 13.80
First round 12 8.43   10.67   11.06 9.87 8.43 11.07 11.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.99   4.24   5.16 3.78 2.99 5.29 3.78
First round 10 2.80   3.46   3.81 2.80 3.11 3.45 5.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 46.29   51.70   52.22 53.99 48.89 46.29 55.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:37.01   1:46.05   1:37.01 1:47.10 1:44.23 1:58.29 1:46.83
Square-1 First round 18 20.86   27.98   42.06 31.19 26.60 20.86 26.16
Lucas Garron    Germany
Lucas Garron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 7.94   10.63   7.94 12.33 11.13 8.44 13.70
First round 18 9.85   11.33   9.85 10.64 14.01 9.89 13.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.30   4.70   21.15 3.62 4.62 5.85 3.30
First round 22 4.51   4.93   4.63 4.51 4.93 1:03.62 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 44.26   58.18   57.21 1:01.72 DNF 44.26 55.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:55.83   2:07.00   2:05.66 2:15.72 2:30.72 1:55.83 1:59.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 2:30.01   DNF   DNF 2:30.01 DNF
First round 14 1:55.46   DNF   1:55.46 DNF DNF
Square-1 First round 19 23.76   29.80   49.94 24.82 35.40 29.18 23.76
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 13.37   15.11   15.49 13.37 14.79 15.06 16.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.30   5.23   5.84 4.30 5.52 6.11 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 53.90   1:02.17   53.90 1:05.44 58.95 1:06.55 1:02.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:35.84   DNF   DNF 2:14.09 1:35.84
First round 10 1:29.16   DNF   DNF 1:29.16 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Max Hilliard    USA
Max Hilliard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.01   11.43   10.38 14.55 10.01 13.67 10.25
First round 14 9.52   10.86   9.52 10.11 12.36 10.12 15.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 21.21   DNF   21.21 DNF 23.42
First round 1 17.30   DNF   DNF 17.30 19.74
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Max Siauw    USA
Max Siauw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.70   8.04   9.49 7.95 7.73 6.70 8.44
First round 2 7.71   8.43   8.78 7.77 8.75 7.71 9.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.29   3.48   3.35 4.00 3.59 3.51 2.29
First round 6 1.72   3.19   3.39 1.72 4.45 2.36 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 26.34   DNF   DNF 36.43 26.71 DNF 26.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 56.69   1:00.64   1:04.59 56.69 1:01.13 59.71 1:01.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 56.54   DNF   DNF 56.54 DNF
Square-1 Final 6 9.30   11.94   21.00 9.96 11.30 14.55 9.30
First round 8 10.50   15.79   10.50 22.27 13.51 DNF 11.58
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 5/10 50:25     5/10 50:25
Michael Li    USA
Michael Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 22.60   25.30   29.28 27.58 22.60 24.83 23.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.60   6.44   7.93 6.81 4.60 6.05 6.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:45.84     DNF 1:45.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 3:22.81     3:22.81 DNF
Nate Chaoweeraprasit    USA
Nate Chaoweeraprasit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 14.70   16.58   15.97 18.69 15.16 18.62 14.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.95   5.71   4.95 5.74 DNF 5.83 5.55
First round 18 3.98   4.72   4.50 5.10 3.98 5.18 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 50.45   1:04.53   DNF 50.45 58.20 58.82 1:16.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:26.73     DNF 2:26.73
Owen de Greeff    Canada
Owen de Greeff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 10.68   11.47   12.49 10.68 11.22 22.11 10.69
First round 23 10.44   12.62   12.87 11.71 13.92 10.44 13.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.44   3.88   4.77 3.49 4.87 3.37 2.44
First round 12 3.09   3.84   4.52 3.65 3.84 4.04 3.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 47.22   50.77   52.96 56.71 47.22 51.82 47.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:20.81   1:27.91   1:25.12 1:35.04 1:26.74 1:20.81 1:31.86
Square-1 First round 21 29.69   40.15   36.64 29.69 44.28 39.54 47.21
Peter Preston    USA
Peter Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 12.26   13.32   14.77 13.45 12.26 12.60 13.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.10   5.21   4.70 DNF 6.47 4.46 4.10
First round 17 3.57   4.60   3.99 6.86 3.57 5.21 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 53.80   57.24   55.97 1:01.22 57.18 53.80 58.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:34.54   1:38.88   1:48.48 1:39.28 1:37.64 1:34.54 1:39.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 15 2:18.82   DNF   DNF 2:18.82 3:17.28
Square-1 First round 14 16.68   22.11   16.68 19.98 25.38 DNF 20.98
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 11:36.00   13:15.00   11:36.00 11:59.00 16:10.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Reagan Li    Canada
Reagan Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.64   10.73   10.02 13.65 11.65 9.64 10.53
First round 19 9.69   11.36   10.17 10.91 13.00 9.69 14.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.87   3.53   5.21 2.87 3.37 3.74 3.49
First round 9 2.55   3.33   4.79 2.55 3.98 2.98 3.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 50.86   DNF   58.10 DNF 50.86 54.18 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:12.68   2:26.84   2:27.03 2:12.68 2:27.39 2:53.42 2:26.10
Square-1 First round 15 18.42   24.57   18.42 26.98 23.18 27.82 23.55
Sameer Aggarwal    USA
Sameer Aggarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.20   9.53   9.06 9.67 8.20 9.85 12.25
First round 7 8.45   9.63   9.81 9.56 9.53 11.49 8.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.51   3.12   4.02 2.50 4.40 2.83 1.51
First round 24 1.46   5.23   2.63 DNF 1.46 3.19 9.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 33.95   35.98   35.87 37.05 44.12 33.95 35.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:02.18   1:11.88   1:11.46 1:16.05 1:02.18 1:11.40 1:12.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Final 8 12.72   14.14   14.91 14.67 12.83 19.53 12.72
First round 7 11.79   14.60   11.79 16.94 15.95 13.96 13.89
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.66   9.69   10.79 8.66 11.20 9.43 8.86
First round 13 9.94   10.72   10.92 11.11 10.14 9.94 11.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 2.79   4.76   2.79 4.07 3.81 6.81 6.40
First round 21 3.42   4.83   3.71 3.42 7.22 6.68 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 30.71   32.92   36.59 30.71 33.80 31.35 33.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:02.99   1:06.45   1:06.52 1:08.37 1:11.41 1:04.47 1:02.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 3:03.49   DNF   DNF 3:30.61 3:03.49
Square-1 First round 20 29.18   38.67   45.77 38.89 38.34 38.77 29.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 3/6 58:55     3/6 58:55
Shawn Yang    Canada
Shawn Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 10.55   12.37   10.55 12.11 12.50 12.50 14.29
First round 24 9.69   12.63   9.69 15.15 11.78 15.72 10.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.65   4.64   3.65 5.92 4.31 7.34 3.68
First round 16 3.58   4.30   4.92 3.94 3.58 6.60 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 45.54   1:03.52   1:24.40 1:06.65 1:09.17 45.54 54.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:03.76   2:38.58   2:48.28 2:03.76 2:42.01 2:25.45 DNF
Simmi Sen    USA
Simmi Sen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 34.64   41.38   42.29 1:02.91 34.64 46.36 35.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 9.89   DNF   10.99 9.89 DNF 13.86 DNF
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.78   9.27   8.84 8.78 11.78 9.61 9.36
First round 4 8.32   9.13   9.47 8.67 9.67 9.24 8.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.15   3.22   2.15 4.33 4.60 2.90 2.43
First round 1 1.62   2.12   2.26 1.87 2.24 1.62 2.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 27.86   32.56   33.99 34.29 27.86 29.39 36.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 55.18   58.88   55.18 1:01.01 56.39 1:01.97 59.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 22.68   DNF   DNF DNF 22.68
First round 2 21.66   24.52   29.08 21.66 22.83
Square-1 Final 12 9.99   DNF   14.47 DNF DNF 10.15 9.99
First round 6 9.82   11.60   11.24 14.60 12.39 9.82 11.17
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 26/28 44:52     26/28 44:52
Timothy Castle    USA
Timothy Castle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 11.75   13.51   11.83 DNF 11.75 13.41 15.29
First round 20 11.45   12.36   13.08 11.45 13.61 12.10 11.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.59   4.59   4.53 6.46 4.29 3.59 4.94
First round 14 2.77   4.07   5.34 4.27 2.77 4.25 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 40.66   47.94   47.24 40.66 53.24 47.47 49.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:23.90   1:29.34   1:35.38 1:51.63 1:26.96 1:23.90 1:25.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Final 10 13.58   15.78   21.33 14.77 16.20 16.38 13.58
First round 11 14.93   19.37   16.39 14.93 19.28 22.43 24.30
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Tripp Peters    USA
Tripp Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 11.29   13.36   13.04 12.49 DNF 11.29 14.56
First round 22 12.32   12.61   12.63 12.32 12.42 12.77 14.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.11   7.84   6.89 8.16 8.48 5.11 13.70
First round 23 3.68   5.01   6.48 4.01 6.63 3.68 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 44.80   50.86   59.82 49.54 46.27 56.76 44.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:21.52   1:24.73   1:21.52 1:27.27 1:21.82 1:25.10 1:52.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 1:43.46   DNF   2:54.38 DNF 1:43.46
First round 13 1:54.44   DNF   1:54.44 DNF DNF
Square-1 First round 16 19.81   25.60   29.01 21.61 28.09 27.09 19.81
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 11:28.00   DNF   DNF DNF 11:28.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 4/5 29:18     4/5 29:18
Vianne Chang    Canada
Vianne Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 12.98   16.03   16.67 14.63 16.78 12.98 18.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.89   5.89   6.69 4.94 6.32 4.89 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 52.58   1:02.30   1:08.53 1:02.50 1:14.98 52.58 55.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:24.91     3:04.93 2:24.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 4:32.08   DNF   DNF 4:32.08 DNF
Square-1 First round 17 21.14   26.44   21.14 28.70 28.97 27.75 22.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF