Welcome To Cambridge 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-7-12~13  United Kingdom, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire Welcome To Cambridge 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Cornelius Dieckmann 8.47  Sameer Mahmood 10.28  Simon Crawford 10.44
 2x2x2 Cube  Sameer Mahmood 2.32  Callum Hales-Jepp 3.74  Thom Barlow 3.92
 4x4x4 Cube  Robert Yau 34.58  Daniel Sheppard 40.35  Breandan Vallance 41.67
 5x5x5 Cube  Robert Yau 1:08.17  Breandan Vallance 1:08.26  Sameer Mahmood 1:18.74
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Oliver Frost 40.78  Callum Hales-Jepp 56.16  Cornelius Dieckmann 1:17.97
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Daniel Sheppard 26  Robert Yau 31  Mark Skelton 34
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Cornelius Dieckmann 14.18  Sameer Mahmood 17.57  Robert Yau 17.66
 Pyraminx  Daniel Sheppard 6.24  Robert Yau 7.16  Callum Hales-Jepp 7.88
 Skewb  Robert Yau 8.23  Daniel Sheppard 8.72  Callum Hales-Jepp 10.57
 Square-1  Simon Crawford 13.34  Robert Yau 19.05  Daniel Sheppard 23.76
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Oliver Frost 2:35.20
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Oliver Frost 5:56.56  Callum Hales-Jepp 11:22.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Oliver Frost 25/27 58:53  Callum Hales-Jepp 11/14 54:15  Billy Jeffs 6/7 39:56
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.89   8.58    Germany 7.89 8.77 8.64 10.22 8.32
2 Breandan Vallance 7.97   9.38    United Kingdom 9.53 9.31 7.97 12.16 9.30
3 Simon Crawford 8.97   9.99    United Kingdom 12.20 9.90 9.57 8.97 10.51
4 Robert Yau 9.03   10.58    United Kingdom 9.03 12.64 11.14 10.54 10.06
5 Joey Gouly 10.58   11.28    United Kingdom 11.65 11.19 10.58 17.25 10.99
6 Sameer Mahmood 9.62   11.88    United Kingdom 11.82 9.62 12.16 16.53 11.65
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 11.09   12.27    United Kingdom 12.33 13.66 12.18 12.29 11.09
8 Daniel Sheppard 12.26   12.58    United Kingdom 12.56 12.26 12.91 12.27 14.14
9 Thom Barlow 10.32   13.10    United Kingdom DNF 13.29 15.39 10.32 10.63
10 Liam Aumento 13.26   13.95    United Kingdom 13.37 16.20 13.29 13.26 15.18
11 Greg Austin 11.72   14.07    United Kingdom 11.72 13.42 16.43 12.76 16.03
12 Christopher Bode 12.07   14.45    United Kingdom 14.92 13.45 14.99 14.98 12.07
13 Sam Warner 13.11   14.54    United Kingdom 14.36 16.88 14.42 13.11 14.84
14 James Molloy 11.70   15.28    United Kingdom 11.70 17.38 14.06 17.21 14.56
15 Aisling Chan 11.45   15.31    Ireland 12.96 DNF 11.45 15.42 17.55
16 Mark Skelton 14.89   15.90    United Kingdom 15.91 15.89 15.89 17.81 14.89
17 Billy Jeffs 15.16   16.20    United Kingdom 17.51 15.16 15.75 15.35 26.20
18 Adam Greenwood 15.03   16.80    United Kingdom 18.05 16.44 16.72 17.24 15.03
19 Zak Walters 13.77   18.69    United Kingdom 18.76 19.41 22.33 17.89 13.77
20 Kevin De Silva 11.53   19.00    United Kingdom 20.46 11.53 19.24 19.90 17.87
21 Lara Craig 15.81   19.11    Australia 15.81 22.92 18.27 19.33 19.74
22 Oliver Frost 18.86   20.04    United Kingdom 22.24 18.86 20.59 19.28 20.26
23 Arnaud van Galen 17.33   20.16    Netherlands 21.03 19.99 22.50 17.33 19.46
24 Shun Ishikawa 18.70   20.35    Japan 21.58 19.77 19.71 21.66 18.70
25 Anwarat Gurung 18.26   20.61    United Kingdom 18.26 20.73 20.79 20.31 20.97
26 Thomas Patterson 16.67   21.28    United Kingdom 22.21 18.13 23.49 26.15 16.67
27 Thomas Visaya-Neville 21.29   22.09    Ireland 21.32 23.40 21.29 21.55 24.43
28 Robert Clarke 16.91   22.72    United Kingdom 25.92 22.75 16.91 19.50 29.18
29 Sarah Gasson 21.36   23.35    United Kingdom 21.36 24.45 22.63 22.97 27.06
30 Fabio Schwandt 17.08   23.71    United Kingdom 22.65 26.18 22.29 17.08 26.58
31 Armand Coretchi 19.21   24.40    United Kingdom 27.95 19.21 24.93 24.24 24.02
32 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) 27.96   30.87    Japan 27.96 29.55 30.47 32.59 37.20
33 Ben Coppin 29.03   32.10    United Kingdom 35.07 29.20 29.03 59.59 32.04
34 Shahmeer Ali Hassan 28.55   32.41    United Kingdom 38.40 31.28 35.96 28.55 30.00
35 Andrea Javier 30.20   32.84    Australia 30.20 31.76 37.52 34.06 32.69
36 Adam Grove 31.44   35.31    United Kingdom 41.38 32.58 31.44 31.97 43.70
37 Jeffery Dick 29.92   37.70    United Kingdom DNF 32.72 41.18 39.19 29.92
38 Jack Dalgleish 36.34   39.65    United Kingdom 37.81 50.34 39.16 41.98 36.34
39 Kohdai Komoriya 36.04   42.25    Japan 36.04 47.09 42.72 48.12 36.94
40 Maria Koukou 39.84   43.12   NR  Cyprus 40.95 55.77 39.84 47.31 41.10
41 Joseph Coppin 39.83   48.85    United Kingdom 48.41 52.72 39.83 1:38.76 45.41
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.02   8.45    Germany 10.16 7.84 7.02 9.77 7.73
2 Breandan Vallance 8.61   9.41    United Kingdom 9.72 9.16 12.47 9.34 8.61
3 Robert Yau 8.97   10.26    United Kingdom 9.56 10.24 10.97 8.97 14.84
4 Thom Barlow 9.65   10.85    United Kingdom 10.83 9.65 10.27 11.46 19.11
5 Simon Crawford 10.16   11.15    United Kingdom 10.94 12.06 10.45 12.57 10.16
6 Sameer Mahmood 10.16   11.81    United Kingdom 11.96 19.39 10.17 10.16 13.29
7 Joey Gouly 11.60   12.47    United Kingdom 15.54 11.60 12.55 13.15 11.72
8 Daniel Sheppard 11.61   12.66    United Kingdom 11.61 12.81 12.67 12.66 12.65
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 10.23   13.13    United Kingdom 13.15 14.03 13.25 12.99 10.23
10 James Molloy 11.78   13.44    United Kingdom 13.19 13.05 11.78 14.07 14.17
11 Liam Aumento 12.63   14.16    United Kingdom 14.17 12.63 14.69 14.47 13.83
12 Sam Warner 13.78   14.31    United Kingdom 14.79 13.78 14.27 14.43 14.23
13 Christopher Bode 12.64   14.57    United Kingdom 12.64 14.29 14.44 15.95 14.98
14 Aisling Chan 13.53   15.03    Ireland 13.53 14.30 14.95 15.83 18.47
15 Greg Austin 12.62   15.17    United Kingdom 15.42 12.62 15.78 15.15 14.93
16 Billy Jeffs 14.82   15.66    United Kingdom 15.40 15.38 16.21 DNF 14.82
17 Adam Greenwood 14.42   16.03    United Kingdom 14.42 15.51 17.47 15.11 20.60
18 Shun Ishikawa 14.81   16.83    Japan 16.66 14.81 20.93 15.52 18.32
19 Kevin De Silva 15.50   16.86    United Kingdom 18.77 17.96 16.69 15.94 15.50
20 Robert Clarke 12.80   17.47    United Kingdom 19.58 16.57 16.25 12.80 21.33
21 Zak Walters 16.24   18.37    United Kingdom 17.42 22.32 16.61 21.08 16.24
22 Mark Skelton 14.87   18.82    United Kingdom DNF 19.73 14.87 18.40 18.33
23 Oliver Frost 15.20   18.91    United Kingdom 15.20 49.38 16.95 18.38 21.40
24 Thomas Patterson 17.96   19.47    United Kingdom 19.39 23.80 20.97 18.05 17.96
25 Lara Craig 18.79   19.77    Australia 20.25 26.62 19.54 19.52 18.79
26 Arnaud van Galen 15.48   20.49    Netherlands 24.08 15.48 19.64 21.92 19.90
27 Fabio Schwandt 17.20   21.14    United Kingdom 24.57 22.95 17.20 19.86 20.60
28 Thomas Visaya-Neville 19.71   21.75    Ireland 20.47 24.83 26.03 19.96 19.71
29 Anwarat Gurung 22.58   24.78    United Kingdom 24.04 26.27 25.06 22.58 25.24
30 Sarah Gasson 23.50   25.68    United Kingdom 24.24 32.25 24.64 28.16 23.50
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.61   8.47    Germany 9.04 6.61 10.43 7.29 9.07
2 Sameer Mahmood 9.24   10.28    United Kingdom 10.28 10.49 10.71 9.24 10.06
3 Simon Crawford 9.08   10.44    United Kingdom 9.08 10.04 10.92 10.37 11.37
4 Robert Yau 8.84   10.52    United Kingdom 11.74 9.50 10.95 8.84 11.10
5 Thom Barlow 8.57   11.13    United Kingdom 10.40 11.48 11.50 15.34 8.57
6 Breandan Vallance 9.72   11.73    United Kingdom 9.72 11.03 12.15 12.00 DNF
7 Daniel Sheppard 10.18   11.93    United Kingdom 11.78 13.37 12.24 11.76 10.18
8 James Molloy 9.86   12.62    United Kingdom 9.86 13.80 13.97 14.33 10.09
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 12.81   13.03    United Kingdom 12.97 13.08 13.04 12.81 13.88
10 Joey Gouly 12.72   13.56    United Kingdom 15.17 12.72 12.79 16.46 12.72
11 Liam Aumento 12.43   14.12    United Kingdom 15.10 14.57 12.43 13.80 13.99
12 Sam Warner 11.51   14.35    United Kingdom 14.06 11.51 15.96 14.99 13.99
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sameer Mahmood 1.72   2.42    United Kingdom 1.72 DNF 3.31 1.92 2.03
2 Robert Yau 2.99   3.32    United Kingdom 3.09 3.25 3.62 2.99 3.62
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.90   3.97    United Kingdom 2.90 3.28 4.54 4.09 5.09
4 Simon Crawford 3.69   4.44    United Kingdom 3.69 5.40 4.63 4.45 4.25
5 Aisling Chan 3.80   4.45    Ireland 6.18 4.81 3.80 4.68 3.85
6 Joey Gouly 2.68   4.85    United Kingdom 7.26 2.68 5.15 5.83 3.58
7 Sam Warner 4.80   4.98    United Kingdom 4.81 7.17 4.80 5.29 4.85
8 Oliver Frost 3.33   5.17    United Kingdom 6.75 3.33 6.79 4.91 3.86
9 Daniel Sheppard 3.00   5.24    United Kingdom 6.63 5.08 6.09 3.00 4.56
10 Thom Barlow 4.14   5.34    United Kingdom 6.60 5.00 4.42 7.16 4.14
11 James Molloy 3.89   5.46    United Kingdom 5.30 DNF 3.89 5.83 5.24
12 Anwarat Gurung 4.21   5.84    United Kingdom 6.18 5.40 5.95 8.17 4.21
13 Adam Greenwood 6.11   6.25    United Kingdom 6.11 6.12 6.29 6.34 DNF
14 Fabio Schwandt 4.86   6.38    United Kingdom 7.38 4.86 6.84 7.55 4.93
15 Theo Hutchings 4.29   6.88    United Kingdom 5.33 4.29 8.37 10.34 6.94
16 Kevin De Silva 5.26   6.90    United Kingdom 7.28 8.87 6.58 6.83 5.26
17 Thomas Visaya-Neville 5.82   6.91    Ireland 6.01 12.54 5.82 7.80 6.93
18 Arnaud van Galen 5.53   7.17    Netherlands 8.30 5.84 16.09 7.38 5.53
19 Shun Ishikawa 3.59   7.26    Japan 6.06 8.63 3.59 7.66 8.05
20 Greg Austin 5.66   7.81    United Kingdom 7.09 10.11 5.66 7.70 8.64
21 Lara Craig 7.27   8.74    Australia 7.27 8.44 13.33 7.76 10.03
22 Jay Richards 6.31   8.84    United Kingdom 8.97 6.31 7.99 10.56 9.57
23 Ben Coppin 7.64   8.99    United Kingdom 8.12 9.27 7.64 9.61 9.57
24 Zak Walters 6.30   9.72    United Kingdom 6.30 11.61 7.37 10.19 21.77
25 Robert Clarke 6.43   10.73    United Kingdom 9.72 14.23 6.43 11.14 11.34
26 Thomas Patterson 7.93   11.30    United Kingdom 8.06 16.92 10.35 7.93 15.48
27 Jack Dalgleish 6.80   11.94    United Kingdom 16.47 9.15 DNF 10.21 6.80
28 Jeffery Dick 8.08   11.95    United Kingdom 12.69 11.64 13.79 11.51 8.08
29 Joseph Coppin 11.14   12.59    United Kingdom 14.88 11.14 16.51 11.36 11.52
30 Kohdai Komoriya 8.79   12.98    Japan 15.38 14.46 26.44 9.11 8.79
31 Billy Jeffs 5.05   13.17    United Kingdom 8.75 15.30 23.79 15.45 5.05
32 Maria Koukou 14.96   16.79   NR  Cyprus 14.96 16.96 16.99 20.94 16.41
33 Andrea Javier 11.03   19.05    Australia 17.02 25.71 17.10 23.03 11.03
34 Bertie Shaw 20.18   25.46    United Kingdom 28.71 23.92 30.15 23.76 20.18
35 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.63   DNF    Germany 3.01 DNF 3.18 2.63 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sameer Mahmood 1.70   2.32    United Kingdom 4.50 1.93 2.42 1.70 2.60
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.27   3.74    United Kingdom 5.40 2.43 3.92 2.27 4.86
3 Thom Barlow 3.09   3.92    United Kingdom 3.85 3.59 3.09 4.32 49.06
4 Robert Yau 2.68   4.20    United Kingdom 6.57 3.92 2.68 5.61 3.06
5 Aisling Chan 3.71   4.57    Ireland 4.74 4.56 4.41 DNF 3.71
6 Simon Crawford 3.97   4.78    United Kingdom 4.61 3.97 4.74 5.97 5.00
7 Oliver Frost 4.22   5.20    United Kingdom 5.18 4.22 5.76 7.86 4.67
8 Joey Gouly 2.89   5.31    United Kingdom 9.89 5.68 5.34 2.89 4.92
9 Sam Warner 3.52   5.46    United Kingdom 3.89 3.52 6.62 6.71 5.87
10 James Molloy 3.74   6.51    United Kingdom 5.41 6.50 7.61 3.74 8.04
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 32.34   38.51    United Kingdom 41.11 35.11 32.34 39.32 51.51
2 Sameer Mahmood 34.19   39.25    United Kingdom 42.23 35.62 50.59 34.19 39.89
3 Daniel Sheppard 37.98   43.47    United Kingdom 43.09 47.51 45.34 41.98 37.98
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 35.61   43.71    Germany 43.99 44.73 46.55 42.42 35.61
5 Breandan Vallance 36.96   45.57    United Kingdom 40.70 41.90 1:04.34 54.11 36.96
6 Simon Crawford 44.94   47.87    United Kingdom 44.94 48.50 52.35 48.01 47.11
7 Thom Barlow 44.53   48.23    United Kingdom 52.17 1:40.60 44.53 47.06 45.46
8 Joey Gouly 45.89   52.65    United Kingdom 45.89 56.77 47.22 53.95 56.99
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 43.93   52.67    United Kingdom 56.85 55.59 51.15 51.27 43.93
10 James Molloy 47.48   53.90    United Kingdom 53.14 54.58 47.48 53.98 1:01.10
11 Liam Aumento 55.48   1:00.15    United Kingdom 58.50 1:06.05 55.48 55.91 1:07.22
12 Zak Walters 59.55   1:04.72    United Kingdom 1:05.90 1:04.54 59.55 1:07.43 1:03.72
13 Billy Jeffs 1:04.78   1:09.71    United Kingdom 1:13.47 1:21.70 1:09.56 1:04.78 1:06.11
14 Adam Greenwood 1:03.36   1:09.85    United Kingdom 1:12.45 1:12.47 1:03.36 1:05.17 1:11.94
15 Arnaud van Galen 1:03.29   1:10.17    Netherlands 1:20.22 1:03.29 1:14.54 1:12.24 1:03.73
16 Oliver Frost 1:08.95   1:11.45    United Kingdom 1:11.22 1:13.63 1:08.95 1:09.49 1:18.93
17 Thomas Visaya-Neville 1:05.27   1:12.72    Ireland 1:09.41 1:22.27 1:05.27 1:12.75 1:16.00
18 Christopher Bode 1:11.89   1:14.56    United Kingdom 1:13.24 1:14.27 1:11.89 1:16.17 1:21.53
19 Sam Warner 1:01.67   1:16.77    United Kingdom 1:11.80 1:01.67 1:16.58 1:26.34 1:21.94
20 Shun Ishikawa 1:13.00   1:18.51    Japan 1:32.08 1:19.14 1:13.22 1:13.00 1:23.18
21 Greg Austin 1:06.38   1:20.52    United Kingdom 1:19.64 1:21.56 1:20.36 1:06.38 1:24.29
22 Robert Clarke 1:26.56   1:33.25    United Kingdom 1:29.47 1:31.72 1:38.56 1:53.39 1:26.56
23 Thomas Patterson 1:20.90   1:36.67    United Kingdom 1:20.90 1:30.80 1:40.41 2:02.20 1:38.79
24 Kevin De Silva 1:22.18   1:37.87    United Kingdom 1:58.36 1:22.18 1:35.94 1:46.03 1:31.63
25 Aisling Chan 1:01.35   1:39.95    Ireland 2:29.88 1:21.09 1:08.89 DNF 1:01.35
26 Fabio Schwandt 1:35.55      United Kingdom 2:09.10 1:35.55
27 Lara Craig 1:41.72      Australia 1:41.72 DNF
28 Shahmeer Ali Hassan 2:07.80      United Kingdom 2:07.80 2:39.45
29 Ben Coppin 2:24.87      United Kingdom DNF 2:24.87
30 Jeffery Dick 3:53.09      United Kingdom 3:53.09 4:09.08
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 32.78   35.24    United Kingdom 35.15 34.21 36.43 32.78 36.35
2 Sameer Mahmood 36.03   38.70    United Kingdom 36.03 37.94 40.22 49.09 37.94
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 37.56   40.04    Germany 37.72 40.88 41.53 37.56 44.43
4 Breandan Vallance 36.14   40.08    United Kingdom 36.14 41.77 51.01 39.05 39.42
5 Daniel Sheppard 36.17   40.61    United Kingdom 43.39 36.17 45.78 37.35 41.08
6 Joey Gouly 41.51   45.38    United Kingdom 48.24 45.38 41.51 45.68 45.09
7 Thom Barlow 43.42   45.52    United Kingdom 45.41 47.26 50.44 43.90 43.42
8 Simon Crawford 39.42   45.84    United Kingdom 51.09 43.26 46.65 39.42 47.62
9 James Molloy 46.92   52.31    United Kingdom 57.81 46.92 48.75 1:04.29 50.36
10 Callum Hales-Jepp 46.92   56.27    United Kingdom 46.92 55.39 1:11.50 52.63 1:00.80
11 Adam Greenwood 55.66   1:01.88    United Kingdom 1:08.53 1:01.37 55.66 1:01.89 1:02.39
12 Arnaud van Galen 59.75   1:03.05    Netherlands 1:01.79 1:06.38 1:05.86 1:01.51 59.75
13 Zak Walters 49.52   1:03.45    United Kingdom 49.52 1:03.10 1:06.78 1:15.72 1:00.46
14 Thomas Visaya-Neville 1:03.16   1:08.00    Ireland 1:05.63 1:14.53 1:12.78 1:05.58 1:03.16
15 Billy Jeffs 1:04.99   1:12.32    United Kingdom 1:04.99 1:19.39 1:09.38 1:08.54 1:19.05
16 Oliver Frost 1:06.01   1:12.74    United Kingdom 1:16.20 1:06.01 1:34.48 1:12.12 1:09.91
17 Sam Warner 1:04.45   1:13.73    United Kingdom 1:04.45 1:14.37 1:13.43 1:14.49 1:13.38
18 Christopher Bode 1:04.47   1:14.66    United Kingdom 1:21.80 1:12.48 1:04.47 1:22.34 1:09.69
19 Shun Ishikawa 1:08.79   1:17.70    Japan 1:08.79 1:23.71 1:16.02 1:22.91 1:14.16
20 Greg Austin 1:06.23   1:21.32    United Kingdom 1:36.88 1:06.23 DNF 1:14.33 1:12.74
21 Robert Clarke 1:30.72   1:39.01    United Kingdom 1:30.72 DNF 1:42.05 1:31.59 1:43.40
22 Liam Aumento 59.38   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:06.77 1:00.93 59.38 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 33.73   34.58    United Kingdom 35.23 33.73 34.76 36.38 33.75
2 Daniel Sheppard 36.78   40.35    United Kingdom 40.00 41.19 39.87 45.23 36.78
3 Breandan Vallance 39.18   41.67    United Kingdom 41.55 42.49 58.06 39.18 40.97
4 Sameer Mahmood 35.16   42.92    United Kingdom 35.16 DNF 40.95 45.45 42.37
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 40.55   43.01    Germany 49.62 41.41 40.55 43.61 44.02
6 Joey Gouly 39.09   43.68    United Kingdom 39.09 45.05 47.50 43.58 42.41
7 Simon Crawford 44.60   46.70    United Kingdom 45.63 46.74 48.45 44.60 47.74
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 46.17   49.80    United Kingdom 46.17 50.45 46.20 56.17 52.74
9 James Molloy 40.84   52.09    United Kingdom 50.05 40.84 DNF 58.33 47.88
10 Thom Barlow 43.60   53.57    United Kingdom 43.60 50.64 49.82 1:19.95 1:00.24
11 Adam Greenwood 58.80   1:02.96    United Kingdom 1:02.04 1:04.14 1:07.17 58.80 1:02.71
12 Arnaud van Galen 1:00.61   1:08.81    Netherlands 1:05.31 1:18.26 1:06.73 1:14.38 1:00.61
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Breandan Vallance 1:00.83   1:06.63    United Kingdom 1:00.83 1:02.78 1:09.12 1:07.99 1:12.52
2 Robert Yau 1:03.12   1:12.90    United Kingdom 1:03.12 1:27.86 1:11.75 1:18.00 1:08.96
3 Sameer Mahmood 1:13.55   1:17.61    United Kingdom 1:15.19 1:23.16 1:24.15 1:14.49 1:13.55
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:17.02   1:24.03    Germany 1:17.02 1:25.41 1:34.19 1:18.70 1:27.98
5 Daniel Sheppard 1:25.23   1:29.91    United Kingdom 1:25.23 1:39.72 1:27.40 1:34.22 1:28.12
6 Simon Crawford 1:24.13   1:37.41    United Kingdom 1:39.75 1:37.85 1:41.31 1:34.64 1:24.13
7 James Molloy 1:27.94   1:38.08    United Kingdom 1:41.31 1:40.24 1:27.94 1:32.70 1:57.30
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:33.39   1:38.37    United Kingdom 1:52.12 1:45.34 1:33.39 1:34.05 1:35.72
9 Joey Gouly 1:39.37   1:53.04    United Kingdom 1:39.37 1:58.88 1:41.78 2:04.82 1:58.47
10 Billy Jeffs 1:56.26   1:59.54    United Kingdom 1:59.13 2:35.33 1:56.26 2:01.21 1:58.28
11 Arnaud van Galen 1:53.11   2:02.61    Netherlands 2:05.21 2:10.39 1:53.11 2:00.24 2:02.38
12 Oliver Frost 1:59.97   2:12.37    United Kingdom 2:06.93 2:26.24 2:08.64 2:21.55 1:59.97
13 Adam Greenwood 2:01.48   2:18.53    United Kingdom 2:18.40 2:18.84 2:20.76 2:01.48 2:18.34
14 Sarah Gasson 2:12.26   2:21.71    United Kingdom 2:18.85 2:29.05 2:12.26 2:31.99 2:17.24
15 Greg Austin 2:20.38   2:41.59    United Kingdom 2:20.38 2:24.10 2:53.05 2:48.26 2:52.41
16 Shun Ishikawa 2:44.15      Japan 3:04.73 2:44.15
17 Sam Warner 2:45.32      United Kingdom 3:21.24 2:45.32
18 Robert Clarke 2:50.42      United Kingdom 2:50.42 3:09.81
19 Thomas Patterson 3:00.05      United Kingdom 3:06.61 3:00.05
20 Thomas Visaya-Neville 3:32.48      Ireland 3:37.99 3:32.48
21 Kevin De Silva 3:33.77      United Kingdom 4:17.55 3:33.77
22 Ben Coppin 4:33.53      United Kingdom 4:33.53 5:59.85
23 Andrea Javier 6:46.43      Australia DNF 6:46.43
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 1:00.82   1:08.17    United Kingdom 1:10.24 1:00.82 1:11.54 1:19.51 1:02.74
2 Breandan Vallance 1:05.73   1:08.26    United Kingdom 1:11.71 1:08.36 1:10.55 1:05.87 1:05.73
3 Sameer Mahmood 1:11.03   1:18.74    United Kingdom 1:20.98 1:23.66 1:19.49 1:15.76 1:11.03
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:14.40   1:19.43    Germany 1:22.71 1:14.40 1:15.19 1:20.40 1:33.65
5 Daniel Sheppard 1:22.14   1:25.14    United Kingdom 1:24.96 1:22.14 1:24.12 1:26.35 1:30.70
6 Simon Crawford 1:27.27   1:34.42    United Kingdom 1:28.17 DNF 1:32.68 1:42.42 1:27.27
7 James Molloy 1:30.01   1:37.43    United Kingdom 1:35.03 1:38.25 1:30.01 1:39.00 1:59.96
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:27.45   1:39.03    United Kingdom 1:35.04 1:40.05 1:27.45 1:42.00 1:43.27
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Frost 40.78   44.49   NR  United Kingdom 41.23 40.78 51.46
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 56.16   1:05.60    United Kingdom 1:13.94 56.16 1:06.71
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:17.97   DNF    Germany DNF 1:17.97 DNF
4 Zak Walters 1:38.78   DNF    United Kingdom 1:38.78 DNF DNF
5 Robert Yau 2:07.55   2:41.41    United Kingdom 2:07.55 2:54.68 3:01.99
6 Joey Gouly 2:09.63   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 2:09.63
7 Billy Jeffs 2:33.19   2:46.75    United Kingdom 2:33.19 2:33.97 3:13.08
8 Sarah Gasson 3:05.56   DNF    United Kingdom 3:05.56 DNF DNF
9 Sameer Mahmood 3:23.51   DNF    United Kingdom 3:23.51 DNF 4:41.63
10 James Molloy 4:11.15   DNF    United Kingdom 4:11.15 DNF DNF
11 Arnaud van Galen 5:02.86   DNF    Netherlands 5:02.86 6:11.02 DNS
12 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) 6:13.50   DNF    Japan 6:13.50 DNF DNS
13 Ben Coppin DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
13 Adam Greenwood DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Sheppard 26      United Kingdom 26
2 Robert Yau 31      United Kingdom 31
3 Mark Skelton 34      United Kingdom 34
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 37      United Kingdom 37
4 Thom Barlow 37      United Kingdom 37
4 Simon Crawford 37      United Kingdom 37
7 Ben Coppin 44      United Kingdom 44
8 Kevin De Silva 49      United Kingdom 49
9 Zak Walters DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 13.26   14.43    Germany 14.36 15.36 13.56 13.26 16.29
2 Robert Yau 13.74   16.26    United Kingdom 18.21 15.45 15.12 19.43 13.74
3 Thom Barlow 19.09   21.52    United Kingdom 19.09 19.32 DNF 19.72 25.53
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 18.09   21.60    United Kingdom 22.60 18.09 23.14 20.25 21.96
5 Daniel Sheppard 16.98   21.62    United Kingdom 16.98 21.01 20.55 24.84 23.30
6 Breandan Vallance 19.62   21.85    United Kingdom 19.62 22.06 22.01 21.92 21.61
7 Simon Crawford 18.38   22.80    United Kingdom 24.49 21.47 26.07 18.38 22.43
8 Sameer Mahmood 16.86   23.13    United Kingdom 21.07 16.86 DNF 16.91 31.41
9 James Molloy 22.53   23.93    United Kingdom 24.22 22.53 22.63 29.28 24.94
10 Arnaud van Galen 28.61   33.74    Netherlands 30.40 37.49 33.33 28.61 40.64
11 Greg Austin 27.50   38.45    United Kingdom 27.50 28.18 51.38 35.80 DNF
12 Joey Gouly 34.94   39.23    United Kingdom 39.46 36.40 41.82 34.94 47.30
13 Zak Walters 31.98   40.96    United Kingdom 54.57 49.47 33.69 31.98 39.71
14 Aisling Chan 33.64   44.72    Ireland 33.64 45.38 43.08 56.22 45.70
15 Sam Warner 40.44   45.52    United Kingdom 49.50 49.11 43.15 40.44 44.29
16 Billy Jeffs 40.37   46.18    United Kingdom 45.40 45.83 53.11 47.30 40.37
17 Thomas Visaya-Neville 44.38   48.89    Ireland 47.52 44.38 49.72 52.03 49.43
18 Robert Clarke 35.87   55.34    United Kingdom 1:02.88 55.23 35.87 51.91 58.87
19 Shun Ishikawa 42.84   1:00.54    Japan 1:25.70 44.89 51.18 42.84 1:25.56
20 Mark Skelton 49.17   1:02.70    United Kingdom 1:02.38 49.17 1:51.53 1:05.25 1:00.48
21 Kevin De Silva 37.31   1:08.54    United Kingdom 37.31 1:41.40 58.43 1:46.22 45.80
22 Ben Coppin 1:02.05      United Kingdom 1:16.87 1:02.05
23 Oliver Frost 1:02.24      United Kingdom 1:02.24 DNF
24 Thomas Patterson 1:23.94      United Kingdom 1:30.43 1:23.94
25 Joseph Coppin 1:45.87      United Kingdom 2:18.39 1:45.87
26 Andrea Javier 2:01.97      Australia 3:01.48 2:01.97
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 10.63   NR 14.18   NR  Germany 15.25 13.89 19.23 13.41 10.63
2 Sameer Mahmood 13.87   17.57    United Kingdom 16.37 13.87 DNF 17.50 18.85
3 Robert Yau 16.30   17.66    United Kingdom 19.25 16.30 18.45 17.23 17.31
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 15.13   20.29    United Kingdom 15.13 20.35 23.32 17.20 24.55
5 James Molloy 19.88   20.74    United Kingdom 20.81 21.51 31.01 19.88 19.89
6 Simon Crawford 18.25   20.96    United Kingdom 19.07 21.87 21.95 18.25 36.07
7 Daniel Sheppard 18.51   21.42    United Kingdom 23.04 21.72 23.91 18.51 19.51
8 Breandan Vallance 19.01   23.09    United Kingdom 19.01 21.81 DNF 22.02 25.45
9 Arnaud van Galen 30.97   35.16    Netherlands 39.63 30.97 37.16 35.66 32.67
10 Thom Barlow 18.62   DNF    United Kingdom 27.49 20.35 DNF 18.62 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Sheppard 5.23   6.24    United Kingdom 7.22 6.06 6.79 5.23 5.87
2 Robert Yau 5.63   7.16    United Kingdom 7.72 8.37 6.50 5.63 7.27
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.11   7.88    United Kingdom 7.95 7.65 9.41 8.05 7.11
4 Aisling Chan 8.14   9.60    Ireland 9.80 8.14 8.37 10.63 DNF
5 Robert Clarke 9.40   11.61    United Kingdom 10.68 14.58 15.83 9.40 9.56
6 Shahmeer Ali Hassan 10.37   11.82    United Kingdom 10.61 15.48 12.95 11.91 10.37
7 Kohdai Komoriya 8.83   12.23    Japan 24.92 12.01 8.83 14.55 10.12
8 Arnaud van Galen 8.01   12.38    Netherlands 13.89 12.92 8.01 14.14 10.34
9 James Molloy 6.76   12.60    United Kingdom 16.36 9.10 6.76 18.68 12.33
10 Fabio Schwandt 8.55   12.77    United Kingdom 16.68 10.07 8.55 14.01 14.24
11 Shun Ishikawa 8.44   12.82    Japan 8.44 9.01 12.39 17.06 25.71
12 Jack Dalgleish 9.86   13.28    United Kingdom 16.53 12.88 9.86 10.42 19.21
13 Greg Austin 7.36   13.46    United Kingdom 41.94 10.64 7.36 15.50 14.23
14 Maria Koukou 10.74   14.37   NR  Cyprus 18.99 16.87 10.74 15.32 10.92
15 Sam Warner 11.29   14.45    United Kingdom 11.29 21.12 13.42 12.80 17.12
16 Thomas Patterson 11.96   14.55    United Kingdom 12.25 15.28 11.96 16.13 17.43
17 Joey Gouly 9.41   15.41    United Kingdom 23.97 9.41 12.40 19.22 14.62
18 Jeffery Dick 13.36   15.96    United Kingdom 28.83 17.72 13.36 15.10 15.05
19 Thomas Visaya-Neville 13.44   16.89    Ireland 24.15 16.10 15.39 13.44 19.18
20 Jay Richards 12.23   17.05    United Kingdom 23.98 14.77 12.23 17.01 19.37
21 Thom Barlow 14.73   18.11    United Kingdom 14.73 16.79 29.70 18.05 19.48
22 Kevin De Silva 16.21   18.45    United Kingdom 20.18 16.21 17.11 18.06 20.61
23 Billy Jeffs 14.26   19.09    United Kingdom 16.02 DNF 14.26 17.04 24.20
24 Theo Hutchings 12.88   19.38    United Kingdom 12.88 43.96 29.53 13.02 15.59
25 Ben Coppin 14.68   19.94    United Kingdom 22.32 18.11 19.39 25.54 14.68
26 Lara Craig 9.68   21.69    Australia 22.32 24.08 9.68 23.61 19.13
27 Mark Skelton 17.79   23.04    United Kingdom 20.37 20.20 17.79 28.54 38.04
28 Joseph Coppin 13.52   23.45    United Kingdom 29.36 25.09 15.90 13.52 30.67
29 Andrea Javier 28.01   38.61    Australia 54.64 31.85 28.01 29.33 57.55
30 Zak Walters 20.28   46.73    United Kingdom 1:26.35 20.28 32.47 21.36 2:26.44
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 6.16   7.87    United Kingdom 11.63 8.45 7.99 7.17 6.16
2 Daniel Sheppard 6.49   8.50    United Kingdom 8.72 8.51 6.49 8.28 12.21
3 Sameer Mahmood 8.93   12.09    United Kingdom 16.54 22.20 9.41 8.93 10.32
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 11.91   13.73    United Kingdom 13.84 12.50 16.24 11.91 14.86
5 James Molloy 10.50   14.10    United Kingdom 13.85 12.59 15.87 10.50 19.06
6 Liam Aumento 11.50   16.54    United Kingdom 18.90 14.25 16.48 11.50 25.19
7 Billy Jeffs 14.00   16.92    United Kingdom 14.00 26.67 17.74 17.08 15.94
8 Kevin De Silva 14.28   18.58    United Kingdom 23.68 17.18 16.97 21.60 14.28
9 Greg Austin 18.44   20.26    United Kingdom 20.96 18.44 22.81 20.12 19.71
10 Armand Coretchi 11.00   20.37    United Kingdom 16.05 25.10 11.00 24.99 20.07
11 Maria Koukou 13.92   NR 21.52   NR  Cyprus 18.14 34.03 17.64 13.92 28.77
12 Sam Warner 18.79   27.15    United Kingdom 30.58 29.11 32.06 18.79 21.75
13 Thomas Visaya-Neville 21.28   32.54    Ireland 33.08 DNF 41.37 21.28 23.16
14 Arnaud van Galen 14.63   32.76    Netherlands 33.14 24.16 14.63 40.98 47.63
15 Joey Gouly 22.67   32.81    United Kingdom 22.67 33.67 27.26 43.88 37.51
16 Mark Skelton 28.00   36.64    United Kingdom 36.82 28.00 39.46 33.65 44.48
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 5.17   8.23    United Kingdom 6.58 7.63 10.47 5.17 18.01
2 Daniel Sheppard 6.54   8.72    United Kingdom 9.41 9.77 6.98 6.54 12.41
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.11   10.57    United Kingdom 7.11 10.02 15.42 9.67 12.03
4 Sameer Mahmood 7.90   12.51    United Kingdom 13.93 13.77 9.83 7.90 DNF
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Crawford 12.72   13.41    United Kingdom 12.72 14.02 16.08 13.05 13.17
2 Robert Yau 18.54   24.69    United Kingdom 19.48 27.59 18.54 31.28 27.01
3 Daniel Sheppard 21.58   26.73    United Kingdom 21.58 1:11.98 32.66 24.43 23.09
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 29.20   31.02    United Kingdom 33.27 41.76 29.82 29.20 29.96
5 Joey Gouly 29.78   41.02    United Kingdom 29.93 39.77 53.35 29.78 DNF
6 James Molloy 34.85   43.54    United Kingdom 45.89 40.90 34.85 43.83 DNF
7 Thomas Visaya-Neville 1:01.15      Ireland 1:01.15 1:40.14
8 Kevin De Silva 1:09.00      United Kingdom 1:09.00 1:15.63
9 Aisling Chan 1:12.81      Ireland 1:12.81 DNF
10 Mark Skelton 1:55.35      United Kingdom 1:55.35 DNF
11 Greg Austin 2:00.17      United Kingdom DNF 2:00.17
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Crawford 9.63   13.34    United Kingdom 12.61 9.89 DNF 9.63 17.53
2 Robert Yau 10.65   19.05    United Kingdom 17.16 10.65 19.10 25.40 20.88
3 Daniel Sheppard 18.52   23.76    United Kingdom 26.68 18.52 21.09 24.99 25.21
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 31.90   39.81    United Kingdom 31.90 42.87 37.17 39.40 1:23.36
5 James Molloy 37.99   39.90    United Kingdom 1:03.74 37.99 39.62 40.02 40.07
6 Joey Gouly 34.07   43.38    United Kingdom 40.74 40.80 48.59 34.07 55.77
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Frost 2:35.20   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 2:35.20 2:35.79
2 Callum Hales-Jepp DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
2 Cornelius Dieckmann DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
2 Billy Jeffs DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
2 Zak Walters DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Frost 5:56.56   WR DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 5:56.56
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 11:22.00   DNF    United Kingdom 11:22.00 DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Frost 25/27 58:53   NR    United Kingdom 25/27 58:53
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 11/14 54:15      United Kingdom 11/14 54:15
3 Billy Jeffs 6/7 39:56      United Kingdom 6/7 39:56
4 Christopher Bode DNF      United Kingdom DNF
4 Sarah Gasson DNF      United Kingdom DNF
4 Cornelius Dieckmann DNF      Germany DNF
4 Adam Greenwood DNF      United Kingdom DNF
4 Zak Walters DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 B R2 L U' D R B U' B2 U2 B2 U2 R2 F2 U' L2 U' L2
A #2 F' L2 R2 B' L2 B U2 B2 L' D2 U R' D' B' U R2 D F' R'
A #3 L' U L' B2 D2 F' U' F' D F' L2 F2 D B2 U L2 U2 R2 U
A #4 D2 B2 R2 B2 U F2 D F2 L2 R2 B U B2 L D R D' R2 F2 U'
A #5 U' R2 B2 D2 R2 U R2 B2 D' U2 F R' B R U L' B F' D' U2
A Ex#1 U' R' F2 U2 D' R2 L' B L' D2 F' D2 F B2 R2 U2 B U2 R2
A Ex#2 L2 D' U' B2 L2 D R2 D2 B2 F R B2 F2 D2 L B' L D F' D'
B #1 D2 B2 D2 R2 U F2 U' L2 F' L' U L' U' L R' D2 U2 B'
B #2 B D2 R2 B2 F R2 D2 B R F D L' B' F2 D B L'
B #3 U R B U B L' F' L2 D' F' D' R2 B2 L2 U2 F2 B' L2 F'
B #4 F' B2 R F' R F' D R2 L U' R B2 R2 F2 R2 D2 L2 U2
B #5 L R D2 L' B2 L B2 F' L2 R D' R U' B R U' F D'
B Ex#1 F L2 F' B' R' F' L B' D B' U' R2 F' D2 R2 D2 L2 F2 U2
B Ex#2 D B2 U' L2 U' B2 D L2 R2 F2 R' D' U' L B R' F R B D'
C #1 D' F' D' B' U' F2 B R F2 U R2 U2 R' B2 R F2 B2 R' B2 U2
C #2 R2 B2 D' U2 F2 R2 D R2 D2 L' U F' D' U2 R D' B D U
C #3 L2 B2 F2 L' B2 L' R' B2 D2 B' F' U2 L B2 U F2 R F' D B'
C #4 D' L2 B2 D2 F2 D' R2 U' B F' R D B' L' F' U' L D2 R'
C #5 U2 L U2 F U' R' F B' U' F U' R U2 R U2 R U2 D2 R2
C Ex#1 R U2 D R2 B' R D' F' U B D2 R' U2 F2 B2 U2 R U2 L2
C Ex#2 U L2 F2 R2 B U' L' B U' D2 R2 F2 L' B2 R2 D2 F2 R U2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R' L2 F B L' U2 L D' R L B2 D' B2 U' L2 F2 D' L2 F2
A #2 L2 U2 B2 D' L2 D R2 U2 R U' F L D B' L' R' D' B' D'
A #3 D' B2 L' U L2 F' B' D' B2 R' D L2 F2 U2 F2 D F2 D2 R2 B2
A #4 B R' L2 D' R D R' D L' F U B2 U2 F2 L' B2 D2 L' D2
A #5 R' B2 L' B2 L2 F2 R' U2 B2 U' B D2 F' U' R2 F' U R' F' R'
A Ex#1 B2 D2 L2 R2 U L2 D' F2 D R' B' F' D L' R2 B2 U R D U
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D2 B2 D' L2 D2 F2 R2 U' F' L U L2 B' D R U L D'
B #1 F R' F L' U2 D' R2 U D' B' D R2 B2 R U2 B2 L' F2 R'
B #2 B' U' F' U2 R F2 U R2 L2 F U2 L B2 L F2 U2 L2 B2 L B2
B #3 L2 F2 L2 F2 R2 D R2 U B' D L' D' F2 R F2 U B2 U2 F' U
B #4 L2 U2 R' B2 R F2 R B2 D R B U' R2 B' R B R' D' B2
B #5 L2 F' D2 R2 B' L2 D2 L2 D2 U F D2 F D2 R' B R' B2 U2
B Ex#1 F D L U2 D2 L2 B D F' L' F2 U R2 L2 B2 D R2 D L2 U2
B Ex#2 L2 U' D2 F R U' F' U R' B' U2 R2 D2 B2 U2 L' U2 D2 R
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 B' L2 R2 F D2 F2 L U' B2 D' B' R2 F2 R' D L' R2
A #2 R B2 L' B2 L' U2 L B2 F D2 R' U2 B2 U2 B F2 U' F' U
A #3 F B U2 R D' B U' R L2 U L B2 R2 L2 D' L2 U' B2 L2
A #4 F2 U' F2 U' B2 U' L2 D R2 D L D2 B F U' F R' F L' F
A #5 F' U2 R F R' F2 R' D2 L2 D F2 R U2 L' U2 D2 L'
A Ex#1 U' R' B U' R2 L B2 R' L2 F' R2 U2 R' B2 R2 L' F2
A Ex#2 L2 U' B2 F2 D L2 B' L R' B' U2 R D' B D' B' U2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 F2 U' F R U R' F U' R2
A #2 R U' R2 U' F R U' R F' R' F
A #3 U R' F' U2 R' U' F' U2 R U' R'
A #4 R2 F' U' R2 U2 F' R U' R U' R'
A #5 R2 U2 F U' R U2 R2 U' F R U
A Ex#1 R U' R2 U' F2 R F' U2 F U' R
A Ex#2 R' F U2 F R F U' R U' R F'
B #1 U2 F R U R' F U' R U2 R U'
B #2 R' F' U' F R2 F U' F U R2 U2
B #3 U' F U2 R2 U' R' F U2 R U2 R
B #4 R' F U2 R' U' F R U R' F' R
B #5 R U2 F' R' U' R' F' U2 F R U'
B Ex#1 U R U2 R' U2 F U' F U2 F2 U'
B Ex#2 U' R' U F2 R U R' U R U2 R'
C #1 R U R U' R' U' R' F U' F U
C #2 R' F U' R F' R2 F' U2 F R U
C #3 U' R F R F R U R' U' R2 U'
C #4 U' R U R' U' F U' F' R U R
C #5 R U2 R2 F R' U' R2 F' U' R' U
C Ex#1 R F' R2 U' F U R U' R F' R2
C Ex#2 U' R U2 R2 F U2 F U F' R2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' F R2 F2 U2 R U2 R' U2
A #2 R' F U F2 R U R' F R U R'
A #3 R' F R2 U R' U' F U2 R2 U2 R2
A #4 U R' F U' R2 U' R2 F' R2 U' F'
A #5 R' U2 F U2 F R U' R U' F' R
A Ex#1 U' R' F R U2 R F' U2 R2 U2 F
A Ex#2 U2 R' U2 R U' R U R' U' F U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 L' D2 R D2 L2 D2 U2 L F2 B U' B' R' B U L' D F' B' Rw2 F' U2 Rw2 Uw2 B' D' Rw2 U' Fw2 U Rw B2 Uw2 B R Uw F2 Rw' Fw' B' Rw' L2 F
A #2 D2 F D2 F2 D2 F2 R2 F U2 R U2 R U R U2 B' U L' D2 Uw2 Fw2 F D' Rw2 B' R2 D Fw2 U2 R2 B' F' Rw D2 B' U2 Fw' R Uw' U2 R2 Fw2 L' F'
A #3 F2 R2 U R2 L2 F2 D F2 R D' L2 B U2 R2 B' L' F L Uw2 Fw2 D' L' Uw2 F2 Rw2 L' Fw2 U2 R B2 L Fw' R' D' Fw2 L U R' Uw' Rw' Fw F2 Rw'
A #4 R2 L' F R' U D' L' D2 L' F' R' L2 U' L2 U2 R2 U R2 B2 F2 Rw2 F U' L2 U' Fw2 Rw2 U' R2 B Uw2 B2 Rw D2 R B L2 F2 Uw' Rw Uw2 Rw U Rw2 Uw2 Fw2
A #5 B R2 B' R2 F2 D2 R2 D2 L2 B2 F2 D L B' U' F' U' R U' L2 B2 Rw2 B L2 U R2 B Rw2 F Uw2 U Rw2 F' R2 Rw F' L2 B' L' Uw R Uw' Fw' Rw L Fw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 D L R B' L' F R D' L U' L F2 L2 U L2 B2 U' B2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 Uw2 D' L2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D' L Fw B L D' Fw2 Uw B2 Rw' U B2 Uw R'
B #1 F U' B R U2 F R' F2 D2 R' U D2 F2 U D B2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 D2 L2 U' B2 D' Fw2 F D' Rw' R' F2 D Uw' Rw' D' F' Rw' D F2 L'
B #2 R B2 D2 F L D' R D2 R2 D F R2 U L2 D L2 B2 U L2 U' Rw2 D2 Fw2 L Fw2 F' R' U2 B2 L' D2 F' Uw R2 F R Uw2 Rw' F2 Uw' Fw2 B2 R2 F
B #3 U2 F L2 B L2 B2 L2 U2 F' L U2 R' F D B2 U B' U' L Rw2 Fw2 B' D2 Rw2 D2 B L2 D Fw2 F' Uw2 F' R B Rw' F' R Fw' U Rw' U' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2
B #4 L' F' L' F B D R2 U' R2 B U2 F R2 L2 U2 F' D2 L2 F Uw2 L F' B R Uw2 F Rw2 B' Rw2 L R' Uw' U R' Uw L2 D' Fw Uw Rw2 Fw D2 R F2
B #5 U2 B2 U B2 R2 D' F2 L2 U L F2 B R D2 F' L2 B' R U' L' Uw2 Fw2 F' R Uw2 F' L F' Rw2 Fw2 B L' U' B' Uw' D' R2 Uw2 L' Rw Uw Fw F2 L Uw'
B Ex#1 R U D' R' D2 L2 U' R' F' U2 R2 B2 U' L2 D2 B2 L2 F2 L2 D' Fw2 Uw2 L B' Rw2 R Fw2 B' D2 F Rw2 B2 Uw' B' L2 R2 D Rw2 Fw' Uw' Rw2 F' Rw R Uw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D2 L U' D2 B' L B2 L2 F U B2 U' L2 R2 U R2 U D2 L2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 B Rw2 R2 F' D Fw2 D' L2 U2 L2 U' Rw' Uw2 R' L2 B D' R Fw' Uw Fw L Uw'
A #2 U2 L B U2 F2 U' F2 R F D2 B2 R2 D' R2 U' F2 B2 U' F2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 U2 B' F' U B2 F L2 B' Rw' U2 R F' Rw B' Uw Fw' F Uw2 F2 Uw' D
A #3 B U2 F R2 F' L2 B2 L2 B' R2 B' U' L' F' U2 R F2 L' D2 L' Uw2 F' Rw2 B2 R2 Fw2 L B F Rw2 B L R' Uw Rw2 D' U2 Fw' D Rw2 F' Uw B Rw
A #4 B2 R' F2 L U2 F2 U2 R' F2 L2 D R2 D R U B2 L B' L F2 Uw2 R2 Uw2 F' U2 Fw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 R' F L' Uw Fw2 D2 Rw2 F' Uw Rw Uw' Rw2 D2 B L Fw
A #5 R2 U2 F2 R D2 R' B2 L2 U2 L B' U' B' D B D2 U R2 B Fw2 L D' U R L' U' Rw2 Uw2 D R' D2 F' U Rw2 Fw U B Uw' B Rw' R U Rw Uw
A Ex#1 R2 U2 L D2 L' R' B2 U2 L B' D' B' U2 B2 U B' L2 R D Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 B2 R2 U B Rw2 L2 U F2 Uw2 Rw B F R Uw' Fw' F2 Rw' F2 Uw2 R F2
B #1 F2 D2 L2 R F2 L D F2 L' D2 F2 R F2 R' B2 D2 B2 L' Uw2 Fw2 L' U2 B' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 F2 B R Uw' B2 F Uw' R D' Fw2 Rw D2 Rw Uw Rw F'
B #2 D2 F2 U2 R' L2 U2 R' D2 F' R' U' F R' D B' D U B' Uw2 Fw2 F U' L2 F' Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 B' F' Rw' B Rw2 R' D2 U2 Uw' Fw Rw' U R2 Fw2 Uw'
B #3 D2 B2 D2 R2 B2 R' U2 L' U2 B2 D F U' F' R D2 B F' R' L Fw2 Uw2 D2 B U Fw2 Rw2 L2 D2 F D' Rw2 B2 Rw L2 U' R' D2 B' Fw Uw' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 Fw2
B #4 B U2 F2 B' R2 F2 B D2 U2 R' L' F U2 B D' U' B2 L' U2 F' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F D L2 U' Fw2 B2 Rw2 F' D2 Rw' U R U' Rw2 Fw Uw' D R2 Fw' U2 Rw F
B #5 L2 D R2 D B2 U2 R2 U B2 U2 R B2 R F D R' F' B D R' Fw2 U B2 Uw2 R D2 R2 D2 Fw2 R Uw2 U F2 Fw' D2 L2 Fw2 B D2 R Rw Uw D Rw' Uw' Fw' L2
B Ex#1 F2 U2 D2 B' R2 B L2 B2 D2 F D L' R' U' B2 L B2 U2 D L2 Uw2 Rw2 D' F' U2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 U' L2 B' U2 D2 Rw U2 L' Uw2 U2 Fw' F Uw Fw Rw R2 Uw' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' U2 L2 F2 D2 B' R2 B' L' D' L' F2 R' L F' B D' B' D' Uw2 L F2 Uw2 L F' L2 Uw2 F' Uw2 R U2 Uw' B' R D B2 Uw2 Fw R' Fw2 Rw' R2 Uw' Rw2
A #2 R2 B2 U2 L2 B2 D' F2 U' F' D B' U2 F2 L' F L F L' D' Rw2 U R2 U' F' Rw2 U L2 B Rw2 D2 Fw2 Rw' U B Rw' U2 L2 Fw Uw' F2 U' Rw2 B' Rw
A #3 D' F B2 U' B R D R' D' L' B' D2 F L2 F L2 F L2 F U2 F Uw2 L F' Uw2 Fw2 B2 R B' F Uw2 F2 L2 Uw' R2 D' Fw2 R U' L' Fw' L2 D Rw2 Uw F
A #4 R2 D R2 D' L2 U F2 U B2 R2 B L F U2 R' B2 R2 L' U B Uw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 L2 B' R2 Uw2 Fw2 R' F2 U' Fw2 L' Uw' L Fw U' B2 R Uw' Rw Uw2 L2
A #5 R2 L2 U B2 U2 F2 U' L2 U F2 B' D F2 R2 L' D R2 B R F' Fw2 D2 R' Uw2 D Fw2 U2 Fw2 L' R' U' R Fw' R L D2 Fw2 Rw2 R Uw Rw' L2 Uw U2 Fw2 U'
A Ex#1 L' F2 D U B R2 B' R2 D B U2 L2 B2 R2 B L2 F' L2 F' D2 Rw2 B' Rw2 D2 L Fw2 F R Uw2 B' L R Uw F Rw2 D B Uw2 Rw' B L2 Uw L' B2
B #1 B2 L2 U2 R2 D' F2 D R2 D L2 R' B2 U B' L U2 B D' B2 D Rw2 Fw2 B2 D' B2 L' Fw2 D F2 R2 D' R U' Fw U2 Fw' D2 B U' Fw' Uw' F L2 Uw Rw' Uw2
B #2 D2 B2 R D2 F2 L U2 F2 B L2 D' F D' F2 L2 F U2 D Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 R2 B2 L2 U' B F' U' Rw F2 D' R U' Fw2 Uw' Fw B Uw U Rw R' D
B #3 L U2 F2 L R2 D2 B2 R F2 U2 F2 B' L' U2 R U R' U2 F L' R' Fw2 D R' Fw2 L2 U' L' R2 D' Fw2 R2 L' Fw' R' D R' B2 L F2 Rw Fw2 D Rw' U2 B Rw2
B #4 D2 B' U2 B R2 L2 D2 R2 B U2 B L B2 U' F' R2 D L2 U2 R' Rw2 U' R Uw2 D2 R Uw2 U' D R2 L' D2 Fw Rw2 L' B' R' B' Rw' Fw U Fw' B' Uw2 Rw
B #5 D U' B2 F U R' F2 D' L B2 F2 R2 B2 U' B2 F2 U' F2 U2 F2 Uw2 F U' Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 D F' L2 U B Rw' L' F2 Rw F2 Rw' F' L2 Fw Rw2 L Uw F
B Ex#1 R' B2 U' F B L2 U' R L' D' U2 L2 F2 R' D2 R B2 R' U2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 B Rw2 L' B' R Uw2 Fw2 F R F' Uw L' B U Fw2 Uw Fw U' Rw R2 B' Uw' D
B Ex#2 D2 B R2 F2 U2 F' U2 L2 U2 B2 U L' F' L B' D2 R' U2 F2 Rw2 U2 B' D' F2 U' Rw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 D' F D' Rw' U2 Rw U2 R2 B Uw' Fw Uw2 U D Rw Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' R' Fw2 Bw2 B2 Uw' R D2 Bw D2 Rw2 Fw' R2 D L' U2 Fw2 Dw' Uw' F' L2 Uw2 Rw Fw Dw' Lw2 Dw Uw2 Rw' Lw' R' B F' L' Rw Bw D2 U R2 Uw R2 B Rw' R' Dw2 Rw' Uw2 Lw Dw' U' L' D2 B F Fw2 Uw2 Lw' B R2 Bw
A #2 Lw Bw' L2 D' Uw Fw2 Lw2 L B' U' Dw' D' Fw2 U Uw' Rw2 B2 F2 D' L Lw2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw' Bw' Lw D Bw2 Dw2 Rw' R' Dw' B2 R' B' Lw' L' Uw Bw Fw2 F L2 U' Fw' R2 F B' D B' Bw2 Lw2 Bw D2 L Uw2 Rw D' R Rw' Dw'
A #3 R D2 Dw2 Lw Rw D Lw D Rw2 L' F Bw' Lw Bw2 B' U' B' Uw2 B2 L Lw U' Dw' Fw' Dw2 Uw U2 Fw' Bw2 Lw' Dw' Rw2 Fw Lw' U2 R2 U Bw' F2 R B' L F U Uw' Dw2 Lw2 L2 Rw' R2 Bw2 R L F R2 Bw B' Dw' Lw L
A #4 B2 L B' D' Lw Fw' B' F L B' Rw' U Bw' D' B2 U Bw' Uw' F2 B2 Fw' D2 Rw' D' L U2 Bw Fw' F U' D2 Bw Lw' Uw2 U2 Lw2 B2 Fw' L2 Dw2 D2 R' Fw' Rw2 Bw2 U' R F' Uw U F2 B Fw2 R Lw2 Dw R Fw L2 Rw2
A #5 Rw D2 F' B2 Bw' U' R2 U Lw2 L' Uw D2 Bw' Uw2 R2 Dw2 B R Fw' Rw2 Uw Lw' R2 D' B2 D Lw' D2 L' R D2 L Fw Dw L Rw Fw R L2 F2 Fw Dw' Lw2 D' Dw2 U' B' Lw' U' D2 Dw' F2 Bw Fw' L2 Uw' U R Fw U'
A Ex#1 Fw' F2 Rw' D R Bw' B2 Fw R' Rw2 Fw Bw' Dw2 L B' Rw2 Fw' U2 Bw Rw' L2 Lw2 Fw' F L2 U Rw2 F2 B' Dw2 R Uw2 F' L2 R' Lw' B2 U L2 D' U Uw2 Lw2 U R F' Lw D F2 L Fw Dw' Uw2 Bw U2 F' D2 F2 Rw2 Dw2
B #1 Dw2 L B' L Fw' U2 R' Bw' L R B' Uw' B Rw Dw' Fw2 B2 Rw Bw F' R Dw2 R2 L' U2 Fw2 Uw' U' D Rw2 Bw2 Uw' Lw' U Lw2 Uw' L2 B2 Uw Dw2 Lw Rw R L2 F Bw Dw2 R2 Lw Uw Rw2 R' Fw Rw' Bw B' Uw' R' D2 Lw'
B #2 Dw' F2 B' Fw L F' Fw2 U2 R2 L B F' Rw2 B2 U2 R' Dw' R2 Uw Fw' D' Uw2 F' U2 Fw2 L F Uw Bw Dw' Uw' F U2 Rw' D' Fw Dw' D Rw Fw2 R B' F' U2 Bw2 Lw2 F2 Uw2 Rw' Lw2 Dw' B2 D Uw2 F Uw' Lw2 D' Dw2 L
B #3 Fw2 F2 R Lw U2 R' Lw2 Fw' L2 U2 Dw F Bw Rw Dw' Uw' R2 L2 Lw' Dw2 Rw' Lw Uw' L Rw' Bw Dw B Lw' U F' Lw2 R' Rw Uw2 L' F2 R Uw2 F Dw B2 Fw' R2 Lw' F' Fw R2 B2 F Rw' Bw2 Rw' Lw' F Fw2 R2 Uw2 Bw' U2
B #4 Dw Lw Fw' U F' Rw2 Fw F' Rw2 Dw Rw' B L' F Fw2 Dw2 L' U2 Uw' Bw D' Bw Uw' D' Rw' Bw2 Lw2 U' R' Uw Bw2 Dw U D B' Lw' Rw2 Uw L' Fw Lw' Bw Rw F Lw2 B2 U' D' Lw Uw F' Fw Uw' Dw2 R U' Rw2 F' L' Lw
B #5 L' D B' D2 F' D' U L B Uw Rw' U2 Uw Rw2 Bw F' R2 Bw Dw B2 Fw2 R2 U D2 Bw' U2 L Lw2 Uw2 Bw D' Bw Lw2 Fw R' Bw' Dw Uw' Lw Uw Bw' Lw Dw2 Lw2 Rw Bw' Uw2 L' B F Lw' R Fw2 Uw' Lw Rw2 Uw2 F Fw2 Bw
B Ex#1 L R2 D2 L' Uw2 Bw' R' D L R' B2 Bw' Fw2 Rw' B2 R2 Fw' Lw U Rw F2 L' Lw Rw U Lw2 Bw U' Dw2 Lw U2 Lw2 F Rw2 R' F' Dw R' L D' Lw L' B' F2 Fw Rw B' L2 B2 Lw' Dw' L Rw' Uw L2 Bw2 D' Uw' Fw Rw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 F' U2 Uw2 Bw2 Rw2 F L D2 L' Uw Lw2 Fw' L2 Dw' B Uw L Fw R' D2 L2 D B Lw Uw D2 Rw R2 F U L Uw D B2 Bw2 L' B Dw B Bw D' Fw2 U' Rw' Fw2 Dw' Uw' Lw2 Bw2 B' Uw' Fw2 Rw' U2 Rw2 L' U2 Rw
A #2 Uw B2 Uw Dw B Dw' Bw' D Lw' L D B2 Fw2 U B Rw Fw Rw Dw' Rw' U2 D2 R' Rw2 B Bw2 R L' B2 Bw' Fw2 D2 Lw2 Rw' F2 Lw2 B2 L F' Bw Fw D R2 Lw Rw U D' Fw2 Lw' Bw D' R' F L' F2 R2 D Lw' B Fw2
A #3 Dw' L2 Dw Bw' Uw' F L' Uw2 F B D' Rw D Uw2 F D Uw' Lw2 Fw2 R2 Fw B2 L Uw2 Lw2 B' Bw D Fw' Bw' L' B' U B2 U2 R Bw2 R Bw' Uw2 R' Rw2 U2 Dw2 R2 Rw B2 F Dw2 Lw' Dw' Fw2 R' Lw2 Dw Uw2 Rw' Lw2 B' L2
A #4 Lw2 Rw' Bw Fw' Dw' Bw2 B2 Fw' L' Rw Bw2 Uw U2 R L Uw' B Rw2 R B' R Dw' R U' Fw2 F' B2 U Bw2 Lw' B F' D B' F2 U Lw2 Dw Fw2 R2 Uw Rw' Lw2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 B' Rw Fw' Rw' Fw2 L Rw' B U2 B Dw2 D' R F'
A #5 Lw F Lw B R Dw2 R Bw2 Rw2 F Fw2 Uw Rw' Dw2 Fw' L' B' Lw2 Dw F' Dw F U2 D' Bw' Lw2 B' Bw Lw' Bw D' L U2 Bw Dw Fw2 Rw L B' Rw' Dw2 R Fw2 R' Rw Uw' U' D2 Fw2 Rw Uw D Dw B D L R D' Rw U
A Ex#1 Bw2 L2 Fw' Dw' F' Lw2 F U2 B' U' D2 Dw2 Bw2 Rw' Uw Bw R' Bw' Uw F' R Bw' U' Rw Bw2 F2 L' Fw U2 Uw' Fw2 F Lw' Uw Rw2 B Lw2 U' Fw2 Bw L' R' F Rw2 F2 Lw U' Uw2 Dw' L Dw' F' Rw2 Fw R' Uw' Bw' D2 Dw' R
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 U L2 D' U2 B2 U B L' F' D2 F2 U' B D' L R D2 F2 Rw
A #2 L2 R2 F D2 R2 D2 U2 B D2 F2 R B2 R2 D U B L' B2 F' R D' Rw Uw
A #3 B2 F2 D' U' L2 F2 D' B2 F2 L' U2 F' D' U2 L2 B2 D R F2 Rw Uw
A Ex#1 L2 F' L2 B L2 R2 U2 B2 R2 F D' L R' U2 L2 B R2 U B' R2 F2 Rw2 Uw'
B #1 D2 F2 R2 U2 F2 U' B2 L' U2 B' R' F U' L' R' U2 F' L' F' Rw2 Uw
B #2 B2 U2 L2 B R2 B F' D2 U' L' F L R F2 D F2 L2 B2 F Uw'
B #3 F' U2 F' L2 B2 F U2 L2 B2 L' D R B L2 D R2 D L2 U2 F2 Uw2
B Ex#1 D2 B2 L2 F2 R' D2 U2 L2 U L D2 L B D2 U2 L D B' D Fw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 D L2 B2 U F' U' F' L F' R U2 R2 F2 L F2 B2 R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 D' F U' B' L' B2 U' D F U2 L2 D2 F' R2 B D2 F
A #2 L2 R2 D F2 U' F2 D L R D' R U' F' D' B2 U B' F' U'
A #3 D L' U L2 U' L' B2 L U R2 D F2 D2 L2 F' R2 D2 F D2
A #4 R B2 L2 U2 F2 R' D2 L' D U L' U L U F R' B R F'
A #5 R2 B2 L2 B D2 F2 L2 D2 L2 B R' F' L D2 B' R2 B2 D B U'
A Ex#1 R2 D2 U2 R' F2 D2 R' F2 L B2 D U R F' R B L R2 F
A Ex#2 F' R F' U D' R U2 F' L2 F' L2 B2 U2 R U2 F2 R B2 U2 L2
B #1 F2 L2 F U2 F2 R2 U2 R B' D F' L2 B2 D' L2 U2 R' D2
B #2 U2 L B' U2 R D2 F' L' U' F' U2 R2 U2 F L2 B2 D2 L2 F R2
B #3 U' B2 D' L F' D' R' U R U' F2 U F2 D L2 F2 U B2 L2 D
B #4 U2 D B L' F2 U2 R' D L U2 R2 B2 U2 R2 U2 R2 U B2 D' B2
B #5 B R L B2 L F' U B D F' D' F2 D' F2 U F2 R2 F2 L2
B Ex#1 U L2 D2 F2 U2 R' U' F U2 F' D2 R' F2 U2 R' F2 L U2
B Ex#2 U2 B2 R2 D2 U' B2 U L' B2 U2 B2 D' B F D R D' R2 U'
C #1 R2 D' F2 D B2 U L2 D' L2 F2 L' F' U2 B2 U B U B' U' L
C #2 R' D2 U2 F2 R' U2 F2 D2 U' R2 B2 L B' D U' R2 D2 L R'
C #3 B D2 B R L D F R' B2 L2 D' F2 R' U2 D2 R2 U2 B2 R'
C #4 U2 R F R U2 B' R' D B' R2 F U2 R2 D2 L' B2 U2 R2 B2
C #5 F2 B R' U F2 R' D' L U' R' U2 L2 U2 D2 B' D2 F2 R2 L2 F2
C Ex#1 B' R2 F2 L2 D2 F U2 F' U2 L2 B R U2 L' U' B D' U' F D2 U'
C Ex#2 R F2 U2 R U2 L' R' D2 R' F U2 R B' L2 F' D L R2 U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 D2 F U L2 F B' R U B L2 U2 B R2 F2 U2 F2
A #2 F2 U F2 D F2 U F2 U' F' R D B2 L2 F2 L' U2 L' B D
A #3 F R2 U2 B' D2 F L2 F2 R U' L R D2 B' D R' D2 U R
A #4 B2 U' F2 D' R2 D R2 F2 D2 B F2 L2 B' D' F U' L R U'
A #5 D2 F2 U2 F2 L' B2 D2 L' B' R' B D' B' R' U B' L F2
A Ex#1 L F R D2 L B L' U B D B' D2 L F2 U2 R L B2 L2
A Ex#2 L B2 L2 U2 R U2 L B2 F D' B' F D2 F L D' F L R
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U L U R' B' R' U' B' L' U' u' l b
A #2 L B' R U L' B' R' B U' B' R u l' r' b'
A #3 U' L U R B L' B R B R' L u l' r'
A #4 U' R' L' U' B R' L B R' L R u l
A #5 R' U B' R' L' U' L B' U R L' u r b
A Ex#1 L B' L' R' B L R' U' R L R' u' l' b'
A Ex#2 B U' L' R U R' U' R L R' L' u' l' b
B #1 B' L R U B L R' B U' B R u b'
B #2 U B U' B U L' U' R' L U' R u r b
B #3 L' U' L U R' U' R U' L' U' B u' l b
B #4 R' U R' L' U L' U' R' U' B' L b
B #5 R U L' R' U R L U' B U' R b'
B Ex#1 R L' R' B L R' B R B L' R' u' b'
B Ex#2 U' L U' L R' B' R' B' L R' L l' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' R L R' L' R' U B R
A #2 L R L' R L' B' R' L B R' L'
A #3 L R L B R' U B' U B' U B'
A #4 L R B U' L' B' U' L' U L' U'
A #5 L R L' B' L' B' L B L' R L'
A Ex#1 L R L U R U L U' B U B
A Ex#2 L R L' B' U R L R' U' R L'
B #1 L R L R U' L B U R' B' L
B #2 L R U' L R' L R B' R U' B'
B #3 L R B R U' R L B R' B' R'
B #4 L R B R L B' L' B' U' R U'
B #5 L R L R' L B R U' R B' R
B Ex#1 L R B U' B U B U' R' L B'
B Ex#2 L R L' B' R' B' L' B R U R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L B' L U' L' B' U' B' U'
A #2 L R L U' L B' U B U' L R'
A #3 L R B U' R' B' R U R' B R'
A #4 L R L U L' U L B' R U' L'
A #5 L R L' R' L' U' B U' B L R
A Ex#1 L R L B' L R U' R' B U R
A Ex#2 L R B' U' B L' R' B' U R U'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (4,-5) / (6,-1)
A #2 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-1,-4) / (6,0) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-5) / (-1,0) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (5,0)
A #3 (4,3) / (-4,5) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,-2) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3)
A #4 (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-2) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4)
A #5 (0,-4) / (6,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (1,-3) /
A Ex#1 (-3,5) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) / (6,-1) / (4,0)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-4)
B #1 (0,-4) / (1,-5) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (4,-4) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-3)
B #2 (0,2) / (3,3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-3) / (-4,0) /
B #3 (0,5) / (4,-5) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,-1) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0)
B #4 (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (5,0) /
B #5 (-2,0) / (-3,3) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) /
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (-4,5) / (-5,4) / (6,-3) / (5,-4) / (6,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (4,-4) / (-2,-3) /
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (-3,6) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (-1,2) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (4,-4) / (-1,-4) / (0,-4) /
A #2 (0,-1) / (3,3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (3,-3) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (4,-4) /
A #3 (-2,0) / (2,5) / (0,3) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2)
A #4 (0,2) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (4,0) /
A #5 (0,2) / (-2,-2) / (-4,5) / (4,-2) / (2,-1) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (4,0) /
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (3,-3) / (5,5) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-1) / (-2,-4) / (0,-3)
A Ex#2 (3,5) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (2,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-2,-4) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-4,-3) / (6,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 F L2 F U2 B U2 F L F B R' U' B' D B' L2 R' U Rw2 U' F' Uw2 Rw2 D U' Rw2 B' D B2 R2 D2 Rw B' L' D' Rw' R' Uw Fw D2 Rw2 Fw F Uw z' y2
A #2 R' U2 B2 R2 B2 L B2 L D2 L2 F U' L R2 F2 D2 B' U F' L' Fw2 R' F U2 L2 Uw2 B U2 Fw2 L Fw2 L2 Uw D' R Uw' L F2 Fw L' Fw' Rw U2 L' Fw' z y2
A #3 B2 F2 U R2 U2 L2 U' F2 R2 B2 F L U R' D2 B2 D' R' U F2 Fw2 D' L2 Fw2 U F' Uw2 U F U' L2 B' F2 Rw F D2 L Uw2 B Uw' B2 Rw2 Fw' B2 Uw2 x' y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' Lw B2 Lw D2 L2 U2 Lw F2 L' F U' Fw' L Bw B D2 Bw Rw Uw R B Fw2 D Uw' Rw2 R' Uw' F' Lw' B R2 D R2 D' Uw' B2 Fw L Rw2 D R F2 Dw2 Bw' U2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 D Dw' Bw2 F' R2 L Fw Uw2 Bw' F B'
A #2 Rw2 Uw2 Dw' Bw2 R' Bw' Fw2 Uw2 Fw' F' B Dw2 Lw Fw2 Bw B Dw2 Rw2 Dw2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 R U' Fw2 L2 Rw2 D2 B2 L2 U2 Bw Uw' R' F L D' Rw' Lw L R2 U' L Dw Uw' L2 Lw D U Fw' L2 Rw' U' Lw2 L' R Fw D2 3Fw 3Uw'
A #3 D Bw U' R Lw' L Bw2 D2 Dw2 R U2 Uw Rw2 B Uw2 Fw' F D R Rw2 L' Lw' Uw2 Fw Rw' Fw' Lw' Rw Bw2 Lw Bw F' R2 L Fw D2 B Lw2 Bw' Dw2 D F L' D' Rw2 L R2 Fw' B' L' Fw Uw D2 L2 Fw2 Rw' Uw' Bw' U' 3Rw 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 D' F2 R2 D' U2 L' R2 B' R' F L' D' L2 D2 L2 U2 F Rw' Uw B2 U F2 D' B2 U F2 R2 D F2 U' L' B2 F L' B' F' D2 R2 U' B' Rw' Uw B' F D2 L2 F' D2 B' D2 L B L' U' F U L F2 L B2 F Rw' Uw U B2 U' F2 D' B2 U L2 R2 F2 U2 L U' R2 F' L' R D' U' F' D' Fw' R2 F2 R2 U' L2 D U' L2 U2 R2 F D' R B L D2 U L' U R2 Fw' Uw U2 B2 L2 U' L2 B2 L2 B2 U' R2 U2 L' D B2 U' B L' B L2 F' U2 Fw' F D2 R2 B2 R2 F' L2 R D' U' B' U B2 U' R' B D2 U' Rw2 Uw F2 R2 B2 D' R2 D' L2 R' U2 B' U2 F R F L' B' U R2 U Rw Uw2 F2 L2 D2 U2 F' L2 F L2 D2 U' B L2 R U' R B R' D' B2 L Fw' Uw2 D2 B2 L2 D2 B2 R2 U' L2 R2 B2 U' F R F' D' U L2 F R' D L' Fw' Uw U2 F2 U F2 U B2 D' L2 F' D' F L' R D' F L B2 D' Rw' Uw' L2 U2 B' F2 D2 B' L2 B2 F U2 R' B L' F' U' F2 R2 F' D R Fw Uw F2 D2 L2 B D2 F U2 R2 F' R' U' L' U2 B' U2 L' D' U2 R2 B Rw2 Uw R2 F' R2 F2 D2 F U2 B L2 F2 R' D' B L' F' U2 R B D L D2 Fw Uw' F2 U' R2 B2 D2 B2 F2 D' R2 B' D U' F U' L F D2 R U2 F' D' Rw2 L2 F2 L2 F2 U' R2 D2 U' L2 D2 L F' D2 L' U L R' B F' L2 R2 F2 U' L2 D B2 U B2 L2 F2 R B R' B2 L' D2 U' R B' U' Rw D F2 L2 R2 F2 R2 F' R' B' F D2 L D2 U2 L D L F' Rw2 Uw' F' U2 R2 B2 L2 U2 F' R2 B D2 U F L' U' F2 U' F D F R U2 Rw2 L2 D2 B2 R' B2 D2 U2 L F' R2 B' U F' U L2 D2 U L2 B Rw Uw2 B2 L2 F2 D' F2 D2 F2 U B R D L2 R' B' D R2 F' L' B2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 L2 F2 D' R2 U2 F2 D F2 D' B U R2 D' B2 L B F U B2 Rw' Uw' R2 B2 U' L2 U' B2 D' U2 F2 U' B' D L' B2 L D2 B F2 D2 R U Rw Uw R2 D' L2 B2 L2 U' B2 D' L2 D L D' L' B' R' F U' B' L' D' U2 Fw' Uw2 F2 D B2 F2 U L2 B2 F' D F2 L U' B U2 L2 R D' L U' Fw' Uw2 R F2 D2 F2 R U2 F2 U2 L' F' L' F' R B L' U' R F2 D' U Rw F2 U' B2 D2 R2 U' B2 D2 F2 R F2 U2 B L R' U F D2 R' U2 Rw' Uw2 F2 U F2 D B2 U' L2 F L D' R D L D L U' L B' R2 Uw'
Adam Greenwood    United Kingdom
Adam Greenwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.42   16.03   14.42 15.51 17.47 15.11 20.60
First round 18 15.03   16.80   18.05 16.44 16.72 17.24 15.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 6.11   6.25   6.11 6.12 6.29 6.34 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 58.80   1:02.96   1:02.04 1:04.14 1:07.17 58.80 1:02.71
Second round 11 55.66   1:01.88   1:08.53 1:01.37 55.66 1:01.89 1:02.39
Combined First round 14 1:03.36   1:09.85   1:12.45 1:12.47 1:03.36 1:05.17 1:11.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:01.48   2:18.53   2:18.40 2:18.84 2:20.76 2:01.48 2:18.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Adam Grove    United Kingdom
Adam Grove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 31.44   35.31   41.38 32.58 31.44 31.97 43.70
Aisling Chan    Ireland
Aisling Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.53   15.03   13.53 14.30 14.95 15.83 18.47
First round 15 11.45   15.31   12.96 DNF 11.45 15.42 17.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.71   4.57   4.74 4.56 4.41 DNF 3.71
First round 5 3.80   4.45   6.18 4.81 3.80 4.68 3.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:01.35   1:39.95   2:29.88 1:21.09 1:08.89 DNF 1:01.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 33.64   44.72   33.64 45.38 43.08 56.22 45.70
Pyraminx Final 4 8.14   9.60   9.80 8.14 8.37 10.63 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 9 1:12.81     1:12.81 DNF
Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶)    Japan
Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 27.96   30.87   27.96 29.55 30.47 32.59 37.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 6:13.50   DNF   6:13.50 DNF DNS
Andrea Javier    Australia
Andrea Javier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 30.20   32.84   30.20 31.76 37.52 34.06 32.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 11.03   19.05   17.02 25.71 17.10 23.03 11.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 6:46.43     DNF 6:46.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 2:01.97     3:01.48 2:01.97
Pyraminx Final 29 28.01   38.61   54.64 31.85 28.01 29.33 57.55
Anwarat Gurung    United Kingdom
Anwarat Gurung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 22.58   24.78   24.04 26.27 25.06 22.58 25.24
First round 25 18.26   20.61   18.26 20.73 20.79 20.31 20.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.21   5.84   6.18 5.40 5.95 8.17 4.21
Armand Coretchi    United Kingdom
Armand Coretchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 19.21   24.40   27.95 19.21 24.93 24.24 24.02
Skewb First round 10 11.00   20.37   16.05 25.10 11.00 24.99 20.07
Arnaud van Galen    Netherlands
Arnaud van Galen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.48   20.49   24.08 15.48 19.64 21.92 19.90
First round 23 17.33   20.16   21.03 19.99 22.50 17.33 19.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.53   7.17   8.30 5.84 16.09 7.38 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:00.61   1:08.81   1:05.31 1:18.26 1:06.73 1:14.38 1:00.61
Second round 12 59.75   1:03.05   1:01.79 1:06.38 1:05.86 1:01.51 59.75
Combined First round 15 1:03.29   1:10.17   1:20.22 1:03.29 1:14.54 1:12.24 1:03.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:53.11   2:02.61   2:05.21 2:10.39 1:53.11 2:00.24 2:02.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 5:02.86   DNF   5:02.86 6:11.02 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 30.97   35.16   39.63 30.97 37.16 35.66 32.67
Combined First round 10 28.61   33.74   30.40 37.49 33.33 28.61 40.64
Pyraminx Final 8 8.01   12.38   13.89 12.92 8.01 14.14 10.34
Skewb First round 14 14.63   32.76   33.14 24.16 14.63 40.98 47.63
Ben Coppin    United Kingdom
Ben Coppin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 29.03   32.10   35.07 29.20 29.03 59.59 32.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.64   8.99   8.12 9.27 7.64 9.61 9.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 2:24.87     DNF 2:24.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 4:33.53     4:33.53 5:59.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 44     44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 1:02.05     1:16.87 1:02.05
Pyraminx Final 25 14.68   19.94   22.32 18.11 19.39 25.54 14.68
Bertie Shaw    United Kingdom
Bertie Shaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 20.18   25.46   28.71 23.92 30.15 23.76 20.18
Billy Jeffs    United Kingdom
Billy Jeffs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.82   15.66   15.40 15.38 16.21 DNF 14.82
First round 17 15.16   16.20   17.51 15.16 15.75 15.35 26.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.05   13.17   8.75 15.30 23.79 15.45 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 1:04.99   1:12.32   1:04.99 1:19.39 1:09.38 1:08.54 1:19.05
Combined First round 13 1:04.78   1:09.71   1:13.47 1:21.70 1:09.56 1:04.78 1:06.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:56.26   1:59.54   1:59.13 2:35.33 1:56.26 2:01.21 1:58.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:33.19   2:46.75   2:33.19 2:33.97 3:13.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 40.37   46.18   45.40 45.83 53.11 47.30 40.37
Pyraminx Final 23 14.26   19.09   16.02 DNF 14.26 17.04 24.20
Skewb First round 7 14.00   16.92   14.00 26.67 17.74 17.08 15.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/7 39:56     6/7 39:56
Breandan Vallance    United Kingdom
Breandan Vallance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.72   11.73   9.72 11.03 12.15 12.00 DNF
Second round 2 8.61   9.41   9.72 9.16 12.47 9.34 8.61
First round 2 7.97   9.38   9.53 9.31 7.97 12.16 9.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.18   41.67   41.55 42.49 58.06 39.18 40.97
Second round 4 36.14   40.08   36.14 41.77 51.01 39.05 39.42
Combined First round 5 36.96   45.57   40.70 41.90 1:04.34 54.11 36.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:05.73   1:08.26   1:11.71 1:08.36 1:10.55 1:05.87 1:05.73
Combined First round 1 1:00.83   1:06.63   1:00.83 1:02.78 1:09.12 1:07.99 1:12.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.01   23.09   19.01 21.81 DNF 22.02 25.45
Combined First round 6 19.62   21.85   19.62 22.06 22.01 21.92 21.61
Callum Hales-Jepp    United Kingdom
Callum Hales-Jepp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.81   13.03   12.97 13.08 13.04 12.81 13.88
Second round 9 10.23   13.13   13.15 14.03 13.25 12.99 10.23
First round 7 11.09   12.27   12.33 13.66 12.18 12.29 11.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.27   3.74   5.40 2.43 3.92 2.27 4.86
First round 3 2.90   3.97   2.90 3.28 4.54 4.09 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.17   49.80   46.17 50.45 46.20 56.17 52.74
Second round 10 46.92   56.27   46.92 55.39 1:11.50 52.63 1:00.80
Combined First round 9 43.93   52.67   56.85 55.59 51.15 51.27 43.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:27.45   1:39.03   1:35.04 1:40.05 1:27.45 1:42.00 1:43.27
Combined First round 8 1:33.39   1:38.37   1:52.12 1:45.34 1:33.39 1:34.05 1:35.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 56.16   1:05.60   1:13.94 56.16 1:06.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.13   20.29   15.13 20.35 23.32 17.20 24.55
Combined First round 4 18.09   21.60   22.60 18.09 23.14 20.25 21.96
Pyraminx Final 3 7.11   7.88   7.95 7.65 9.41 8.05 7.11
Skewb Final 3 7.11   10.57   7.11 10.02 15.42 9.67 12.03
First round 4 11.91   13.73   13.84 12.50 16.24 11.91 14.86
Square-1 Final 4 31.90   39.81   31.90 42.87 37.17 39.40 1:23.36
Combined First round 4 29.20   31.02   33.27 41.76 29.82 29.20 29.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 11:22.00   DNF   11:22.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 11/14 54:15     11/14 54:15
Christopher Bode    United Kingdom
Christopher Bode
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.64   14.57   12.64 14.29 14.44 15.95 14.98
First round 12 12.07   14.45   14.92 13.45 14.99 14.98 12.07
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 1:04.47   1:14.66   1:21.80 1:12.48 1:04.47 1:22.34 1:09.69
Combined First round 18 1:11.89   1:14.56   1:13.24 1:14.27 1:11.89 1:16.17 1:21.53
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Cornelius Dieckmann    Germany
Cornelius Dieckmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.61   8.47   9.04 6.61 10.43 7.29 9.07
Second round 1 7.02   8.45   10.16 7.84 7.02 9.77 7.73
First round 1 7.89   8.58   7.89 8.77 8.64 10.22 8.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 2.63   DNF   3.01 DNF 3.18 2.63 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.55   43.01   49.62 41.41 40.55 43.61 44.02
Second round 3 37.56   40.04   37.72 40.88 41.53 37.56 44.43
Combined First round 4 35.61   43.71   43.99 44.73 46.55 42.42 35.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:14.40   1:19.43   1:22.71 1:14.40 1:15.19 1:20.40 1:33.65
Combined First round 4 1:17.02   1:24.03   1:17.02 1:25.41 1:34.19 1:18.70 1:27.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:17.97   DNF   DNF 1:17.97 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.63   NR 14.18   NR 15.25 13.89 19.23 13.41 10.63
Combined First round 1 13.26   14.43   14.36 15.36 13.56 13.26 16.29
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Daniel Sheppard    United Kingdom
Daniel Sheppard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.18   11.93   11.78 13.37 12.24 11.76 10.18
Second round 8 11.61   12.66   11.61 12.81 12.67 12.66 12.65
First round 8 12.26   12.58   12.56 12.26 12.91 12.27 14.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.00   5.24   6.63 5.08 6.09 3.00 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.78   40.35   40.00 41.19 39.87 45.23 36.78
Second round 5 36.17   40.61   43.39 36.17 45.78 37.35 41.08
Combined First round 3 37.98   43.47   43.09 47.51 45.34 41.98 37.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:22.14   1:25.14   1:24.96 1:22.14 1:24.12 1:26.35 1:30.70
Combined First round 5 1:25.23   1:29.91   1:25.23 1:39.72 1:27.40 1:34.22 1:28.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26     26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.51   21.42   23.04 21.72 23.91 18.51 19.51
Combined First round 5 16.98   21.62   16.98 21.01 20.55 24.84 23.30
Pyraminx Final 1 5.23   6.24   7.22 6.06 6.79 5.23 5.87
Skewb Final 2 6.54   8.72   9.41 9.77 6.98 6.54 12.41
First round 2 6.49   8.50   8.72 8.51 6.49 8.28 12.21
Square-1 Final 3 18.52   23.76   26.68 18.52 21.09 24.99 25.21
Combined First round 3 21.58   26.73   21.58 1:11.98 32.66 24.43 23.09
Fabio Schwandt    United Kingdom
Fabio Schwandt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.20   21.14   24.57 22.95 17.20 19.86 20.60
First round 30 17.08   23.71   22.65 26.18 22.29 17.08 26.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.86   6.38   7.38 4.86 6.84 7.55 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:35.55     2:09.10 1:35.55
Pyraminx Final 10 8.55   12.77   16.68 10.07 8.55 14.01 14.24
Greg Austin    United Kingdom
Greg Austin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.62   15.17   15.42 12.62 15.78 15.15 14.93
First round 11 11.72   14.07   11.72 13.42 16.43 12.76 16.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.66   7.81   7.09 10.11 5.66 7.70 8.64
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 1:06.23   1:21.32   1:36.88 1:06.23 DNF 1:14.33 1:12.74
Combined First round 21 1:06.38   1:20.52   1:19.64 1:21.56 1:20.36 1:06.38 1:24.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:20.38   2:41.59   2:20.38 2:24.10 2:53.05 2:48.26 2:52.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 27.50   38.45   27.50 28.18 51.38 35.80 DNF
Pyraminx Final 13 7.36   13.46   41.94 10.64 7.36 15.50 14.23
Skewb First round 9 18.44   20.26   20.96 18.44 22.81 20.12 19.71
Square-1 Combined First round 11 2:00.17     DNF 2:00.17
Jack Dalgleish    United Kingdom
Jack Dalgleish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 36.34   39.65   37.81 50.34 39.16 41.98 36.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.80   11.94   16.47 9.15 DNF 10.21 6.80
Pyraminx Final 12 9.86   13.28   16.53 12.88 9.86 10.42 19.21
James Molloy    United Kingdom
James Molloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.86   12.62   9.86 13.80 13.97 14.33 10.09
Second round 10 11.78   13.44   13.19 13.05 11.78 14.07 14.17
First round 14 11.70   15.28   11.70 17.38 14.06 17.21 14.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.74   6.51   5.41 6.50 7.61 3.74 8.04
First round 11 3.89   5.46   5.30 DNF 3.89 5.83 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 40.84   52.09   50.05 40.84 DNF 58.33 47.88
Second round 9 46.92   52.31   57.81 46.92 48.75 1:04.29 50.36
Combined First round 10 47.48   53.90   53.14 54.58 47.48 53.98 1:01.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:30.01   1:37.43   1:35.03 1:38.25 1:30.01 1:39.00 1:59.96
Combined First round 7 1:27.94   1:38.08   1:41.31 1:40.24 1:27.94 1:32.70 1:57.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:11.15   DNF   4:11.15 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.88   20.74   20.81 21.51 31.01 19.88 19.89
Combined First round 9 22.53   23.93   24.22 22.53 22.63 29.28 24.94
Pyraminx Final 9 6.76   12.60   16.36 9.10 6.76 18.68 12.33
Skewb First round 5 10.50   14.10   13.85 12.59 15.87 10.50 19.06
Square-1 Final 5 37.99   39.90   1:03.74 37.99 39.62 40.02 40.07
Combined First round 6 34.85   43.54   45.89 40.90 34.85 43.83 DNF
Jay Richards    United Kingdom
Jay Richards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.31   8.84   8.97 6.31 7.99 10.56 9.57
Pyraminx Final 20 12.23   17.05   23.98 14.77 12.23 17.01 19.37
Jeffery Dick    United Kingdom
Jeffery Dick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 29.92   37.70   DNF 32.72 41.18 39.19 29.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 8.08   11.95   12.69 11.64 13.79 11.51 8.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 3:53.09     3:53.09 4:09.08
Pyraminx Final 18 13.36   15.96   28.83 17.72 13.36 15.10 15.05
Joey Gouly    United Kingdom
Joey Gouly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.72   13.56   15.17 12.72 12.79 16.46 12.72
Second round 7 11.60   12.47   15.54 11.60 12.55 13.15 11.72
First round 5 10.58   11.28   11.65 11.19 10.58 17.25 10.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.89   5.31   9.89 5.68 5.34 2.89 4.92
First round 6 2.68   4.85   7.26 2.68 5.15 5.83 3.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.09   43.68   39.09 45.05 47.50 43.58 42.41
Second round 6 41.51   45.38   48.24 45.38 41.51 45.68 45.09
Combined First round 8 45.89   52.65   45.89 56.77 47.22 53.95 56.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:39.37   1:53.04   1:39.37 1:58.88 1:41.78 2:04.82 1:58.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:09.63   DNF   DNF DNF 2:09.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 34.94   39.23   39.46 36.40 41.82 34.94 47.30
Pyraminx Final 17 9.41   15.41   23.97 9.41 12.40 19.22 14.62
Skewb First round 15 22.67   32.81   22.67 33.67 27.26 43.88 37.51
Square-1 Final 6 34.07   43.38   40.74 40.80 48.59 34.07 55.77
Combined First round 5 29.78   41.02   29.93 39.77 53.35 29.78 DNF
Joseph Coppin    United Kingdom
Joseph Coppin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 39.83   48.85   48.41 52.72 39.83 1:38.76 45.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 11.14   12.59   14.88 11.14 16.51 11.36 11.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 1:45.87     2:18.39 1:45.87
Pyraminx Final 28 13.52   23.45   29.36 25.09 15.90 13.52 30.67
Kevin De Silva    United Kingdom
Kevin De Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.50   16.86   18.77 17.96 16.69 15.94 15.50
First round 20 11.53   19.00   20.46 11.53 19.24 19.90 17.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.26   6.90   7.28 8.87 6.58 6.83 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:22.18   1:37.87   1:58.36 1:22.18 1:35.94 1:46.03 1:31.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 3:33.77     4:17.55 3:33.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 49     49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 37.31   1:08.54   37.31 1:41.40 58.43 1:46.22 45.80
Pyraminx Final 22 16.21   18.45   20.18 16.21 17.11 18.06 20.61
Skewb First round 8 14.28   18.58   23.68 17.18 16.97 21.60 14.28
Square-1 Combined First round 8 1:09.00     1:09.00 1:15.63
Kohdai Komoriya    Japan
Kohdai Komoriya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 36.04   42.25   36.04 47.09 42.72 48.12 36.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.79   12.98   15.38 14.46 26.44 9.11 8.79
Pyraminx Final 7 8.83   12.23   24.92 12.01 8.83 14.55 10.12
Lara Craig    Australia
Lara Craig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 18.79   19.77   20.25 26.62 19.54 19.52 18.79
First round 21 15.81   19.11   15.81 22.92 18.27 19.33 19.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.27   8.74   7.27 8.44 13.33 7.76 10.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:41.72     1:41.72 DNF
Pyraminx Final 26 9.68   21.69   22.32 24.08 9.68 23.61 19.13
Liam Aumento    United Kingdom
Liam Aumento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.43   14.12   15.10 14.57 12.43 13.80 13.99
Second round 11 12.63   14.16   14.17 12.63 14.69 14.47 13.83
First round 10 13.26   13.95   13.37 16.20 13.29 13.26 15.18
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 59.38   DNF   DNF 1:06.77 1:00.93 59.38 DNF
Combined First round 11 55.48   1:00.15   58.50 1:06.05 55.48 55.91 1:07.22
Skewb First round 6 11.50   16.54   18.90 14.25 16.48 11.50 25.19
Maria Koukou    Cyprus
Maria Koukou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 39.84   43.12   NR 40.95 55.77 39.84 47.31 41.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 14.96   16.79   NR 14.96 16.96 16.99 20.94 16.41
Pyraminx Final 14 10.74   14.37   NR 18.99 16.87 10.74 15.32 10.92
Skewb First round 11 13.92   NR 21.52   NR 18.14 34.03 17.64 13.92 28.77
Mark Skelton    United Kingdom
Mark Skelton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.87   18.82   DNF 19.73 14.87 18.40 18.33
First round 16 14.89   15.90   15.91 15.89 15.89 17.81 14.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34     34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 49.17   1:02.70   1:02.38 49.17 1:51.53 1:05.25 1:00.48
Pyraminx Final 27 17.79   23.04   20.37 20.20 17.79 28.54 38.04
Skewb First round 16 28.00   36.64   36.82 28.00 39.46 33.65 44.48
Square-1 Combined First round 10 1:55.35     1:55.35 DNF
Oliver Frost    United Kingdom
Oliver Frost
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.20   18.91   15.20 49.38 16.95 18.38 21.40
First round 22 18.86   20.04   22.24 18.86 20.59 19.28 20.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.22   5.20   5.18 4.22 5.76 7.86 4.67
First round 8 3.33   5.17   6.75 3.33 6.79 4.91 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 1:06.01   1:12.74   1:16.20 1:06.01 1:34.48 1:12.12 1:09.91
Combined First round 16 1:08.95   1:11.45   1:11.22 1:13.63 1:08.95 1:09.49 1:18.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:59.97   2:12.37   2:06.93 2:26.24 2:08.64 2:21.55 1:59.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 40.78   44.49   NR 41.23 40.78 51.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 1:02.24     1:02.24 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:35.20   DNF   DNF 2:35.20 2:35.79
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 5:56.56   WR DNF   DNF DNF 5:56.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 25/27 58:53   NR   25/27 58:53
Robert Clarke    United Kingdom
Robert Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.80   17.47   19.58 16.57 16.25 12.80 21.33
First round 28 16.91   22.72   25.92 22.75 16.91 19.50 29.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.43   10.73   9.72 14.23 6.43 11.14 11.34
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 1:30.72   1:39.01   1:30.72 DNF 1:42.05 1:31.59 1:43.40
Combined First round 22 1:26.56   1:33.25   1:29.47 1:31.72 1:38.56 1:53.39 1:26.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:50.42     2:50.42 3:09.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 35.87   55.34   1:02.88 55.23 35.87 51.91 58.87
Pyraminx Final 5 9.40   11.61   10.68 14.58 15.83 9.40 9.56
Robert Yau    United Kingdom
Robert Yau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.84   10.52   11.74 9.50 10.95 8.84 11.10
Second round 3 8.97   10.26   9.56 10.24 10.97 8.97 14.84
First round 4 9.03   10.58   9.03 12.64 11.14 10.54 10.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.68   4.20   6.57 3.92 2.68 5.61 3.06
First round 2 2.99   3.32   3.09 3.25 3.62 2.99 3.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.73   34.58   35.23 33.73 34.76 36.38 33.75
Second round 1 32.78   35.24   35.15 34.21 36.43 32.78 36.35
Combined First round 1 32.34   38.51   41.11 35.11 32.34 39.32 51.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:00.82   1:08.17   1:10.24 1:00.82 1:11.54 1:19.51 1:02.74
Combined First round 2 1:03.12   1:12.90   1:03.12 1:27.86 1:11.75 1:18.00 1:08.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:07.55   2:41.41   2:07.55 2:54.68 3:01.99
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31     31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.30   17.66   19.25 16.30 18.45 17.23 17.31
Combined First round 2 13.74   16.26   18.21 15.45 15.12 19.43 13.74
Pyraminx Final 2 5.63   7.16   7.72 8.37 6.50 5.63 7.27
Skewb Final 1 5.17   8.23   6.58 7.63 10.47 5.17 18.01
First round 1 6.16   7.87   11.63 8.45 7.99 7.17 6.16
Square-1 Final 2 10.65   19.05   17.16 10.65 19.10 25.40 20.88
Combined First round 2 18.54   24.69   19.48 27.59 18.54 31.28 27.01
Sam Warner    United Kingdom
Sam Warner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.51   14.35   14.06 11.51 15.96 14.99 13.99
Second round 12 13.78   14.31   14.79 13.78 14.27 14.43 14.23
First round 13 13.11   14.54   14.36 16.88 14.42 13.11 14.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.52   5.46   3.89 3.52 6.62 6.71 5.87
First round 7 4.80   4.98   4.81 7.17 4.80 5.29 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 1:04.45   1:13.73   1:04.45 1:14.37 1:13.43 1:14.49 1:13.38
Combined First round 19 1:01.67   1:16.77   1:11.80 1:01.67 1:16.58 1:26.34 1:21.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:45.32     3:21.24 2:45.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 40.44   45.52   49.50 49.11 43.15 40.44 44.29
Pyraminx Final 15 11.29   14.45   11.29 21.12 13.42 12.80 17.12
Skewb First round 12 18.79   27.15   30.58 29.11 32.06 18.79 21.75
Sameer Mahmood    United Kingdom
Sameer Mahmood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.24   10.28   10.28 10.49 10.71 9.24 10.06
Second round 6 10.16   11.81   11.96 19.39 10.17 10.16 13.29
First round 6 9.62   11.88   11.82 9.62 12.16 16.53 11.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.70   2.32   4.50 1.93 2.42 1.70 2.60
First round 1 1.72   2.42   1.72 DNF 3.31 1.92 2.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.16   42.92   35.16 DNF 40.95 45.45 42.37
Second round 2 36.03   38.70   36.03 37.94 40.22 49.09 37.94
Combined First round 2 34.19   39.25   42.23 35.62 50.59 34.19 39.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:11.03   1:18.74   1:20.98 1:23.66 1:19.49 1:15.76 1:11.03
Combined First round 3 1:13.55   1:17.61   1:15.19 1:23.16 1:24.15 1:14.49 1:13.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:23.51   DNF   3:23.51 DNF 4:41.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.87   17.57   16.37 13.87 DNF 17.50 18.85
Combined First round 8 16.86   23.13   21.07 16.86 DNF 16.91 31.41
Skewb Final 4 7.90   12.51   13.93 13.77 9.83 7.90 DNF
First round 3 8.93   12.09   16.54 22.20 9.41 8.93 10.32
Sarah Gasson    United Kingdom
Sarah Gasson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 23.50   25.68   24.24 32.25 24.64 28.16 23.50
First round 29 21.36   23.35   21.36 24.45 22.63 22.97 27.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:12.26   2:21.71   2:18.85 2:29.05 2:12.26 2:31.99 2:17.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:05.56   DNF   3:05.56 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Shahmeer Ali Hassan    United Kingdom
Shahmeer Ali Hassan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 28.55   32.41   38.40 31.28 35.96 28.55 30.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 2:07.80     2:07.80 2:39.45
Pyraminx Final 6 10.37   11.82   10.61 15.48 12.95 11.91 10.37
Shun Ishikawa    Japan
Shun Ishikawa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.81   16.83   16.66 14.81 20.93 15.52 18.32
First round 24 18.70   20.35   21.58 19.77 19.71 21.66 18.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.59   7.26   6.06 8.63 3.59 7.66 8.05
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 1:08.79   1:17.70   1:08.79 1:23.71 1:16.02 1:22.91 1:14.16
Combined First round 20 1:13.00   1:18.51   1:32.08 1:19.14 1:13.22 1:13.00 1:23.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:44.15     3:04.73 2:44.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 42.84   1:00.54   1:25.70 44.89 51.18 42.84 1:25.56
Pyraminx Final 11 8.44   12.82   8.44 9.01 12.39 17.06 25.71
Simon Crawford    United Kingdom
Simon Crawford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.08   10.44   9.08 10.04 10.92 10.37 11.37
Second round 5 10.16   11.15   10.94 12.06 10.45 12.57 10.16
First round 3 8.97   9.99   12.20 9.90 9.57 8.97 10.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.97   4.78   4.61 3.97 4.74 5.97 5.00
First round 4 3.69   4.44   3.69 5.40 4.63 4.45 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 44.60   46.70   45.63 46.74 48.45 44.60 47.74
Second round 8 39.42   45.84   51.09 43.26 46.65 39.42 47.62
Combined First round 6 44.94   47.87   44.94 48.50 52.35 48.01 47.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:27.27   1:34.42   1:28.17 DNF 1:32.68 1:42.42 1:27.27
Combined First round 6 1:24.13   1:37.41   1:39.75 1:37.85 1:41.31 1:34.64 1:24.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.25   20.96   19.07 21.87 21.95 18.25 36.07
Combined First round 7 18.38   22.80   24.49 21.47 26.07 18.38 22.43
Square-1 Final 1 9.63   13.34   12.61 9.89 DNF 9.63 17.53
Combined First round 1 12.72   13.41   12.72 14.02 16.08 13.05 13.17
Theo Hutchings    United Kingdom
Theo Hutchings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.29   6.88   5.33 4.29 8.37 10.34 6.94
Pyraminx Final 24 12.88   19.38   12.88 43.96 29.53 13.02 15.59
Thom Barlow    United Kingdom
Thom Barlow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.57   11.13   10.40 11.48 11.50 15.34 8.57
Second round 4 9.65   10.85   10.83 9.65 10.27 11.46 19.11
First round 9 10.32   13.10   DNF 13.29 15.39 10.32 10.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.09   3.92   3.85 3.59 3.09 4.32 49.06
First round 10 4.14   5.34   6.60 5.00 4.42 7.16 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 43.60   53.57   43.60 50.64 49.82 1:19.95 1:00.24
Second round 7 43.42   45.52   45.41 47.26 50.44 43.90 43.42
Combined First round 7 44.53   48.23   52.17 1:40.60 44.53 47.06 45.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.62   DNF   27.49 20.35 DNF 18.62 DNF
Combined First round 3 19.09   21.52   19.09 19.32 DNF 19.72 25.53
Pyraminx Final 21 14.73   18.11   14.73 16.79 29.70 18.05 19.48
Thomas Patterson    United Kingdom
Thomas Patterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 17.96   19.47   19.39 23.80 20.97 18.05 17.96
First round 26 16.67   21.28   22.21 18.13 23.49 26.15 16.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.93   11.30   8.06 16.92 10.35 7.93 15.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:20.90   1:36.67   1:20.90 1:30.80 1:40.41 2:02.20 1:38.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 3:00.05     3:06.61 3:00.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 1:23.94     1:30.43 1:23.94
Pyraminx Final 16 11.96   14.55   12.25 15.28 11.96 16.13 17.43
Thomas Visaya-Neville    Ireland
Thomas Visaya-Neville
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 19.71   21.75   20.47 24.83 26.03 19.96 19.71
First round 27 21.29   22.09   21.32 23.40 21.29 21.55 24.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.82   6.91   6.01 12.54 5.82 7.80 6.93
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 1:03.16   1:08.00   1:05.63 1:14.53 1:12.78 1:05.58 1:03.16
Combined First round 17 1:05.27   1:12.72   1:09.41 1:22.27 1:05.27 1:12.75 1:16.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 3:32.48     3:37.99 3:32.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 44.38   48.89   47.52 44.38 49.72 52.03 49.43
Pyraminx Final 19 13.44   16.89   24.15 16.10 15.39 13.44 19.18
Skewb First round 13 21.28   32.54   33.08 DNF 41.37 21.28 23.16
Square-1 Combined First round 7 1:01.15     1:01.15 1:40.14
Zak Walters    United Kingdom
Zak Walters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.24   18.37   17.42 22.32 16.61 21.08 16.24
First round 19 13.77   18.69   18.76 19.41 22.33 17.89 13.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.30   9.72   6.30 11.61 7.37 10.19 21.77
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 49.52   1:03.45   49.52 1:03.10 1:06.78 1:15.72 1:00.46
Combined First round 12 59.55   1:04.72   1:05.90 1:04.54 59.55 1:07.43 1:03.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:38.78   DNF   1:38.78 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 31.98   40.96   54.57 49.47 33.69 31.98 39.71
Pyraminx Final 30 20.28   46.73   1:26.35 20.28 32.47 21.36 2:26.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF