Washington Championship 2020

Date City WCA LInk
2020-1-24~26  USA, Tacoma, Washington Washington Championship 2020

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Sameer Aggarwal 8.27  Max Siauw 8.61  Luke Jankowiak 9.07
 2x2x2 Cube  Sameer Aggarwal 1.85  Max Siauw 1.97  Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 2.30
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Siauw 27.20  Luke Tycksen 28.60  Sameer Aggarwal 36.53
 5x5x5 Cube  Luke Tycksen 52.45  Max Siauw 59.03  Dylan Wang 1:06.72
 6x6x6 Cube  Luke Tycksen 1:46.57  Max Siauw 1:52.30  Dylan Wang 2:05.93
 7x7x7 Cube  Max Siauw 2:39.43  Byron Jin 3:04.53  Dylan Wang 3:10.00
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jason White 31.11  Max Siauw 45.22  Ethan Davis 47.77
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Dylan Wang 25.00  Kit Clement 25.33  Benjamin Gottschalk 28.67
 Sameer Aggarwal 28.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Luke Tycksen 11.92  Sameer Aggarwal 14.38  Max Siauw 14.96
 Rubik's Clock  Max Siauw 7.63  Kit Clement 8.22  Jason White 9.17
 Megaminx  Ethan Davis 38.80  Max Siauw 48.17  Michael Muething 49.33
 Pyraminx  Tripp Peters 3.25  Aidan Cerenzie 3.26  Sameer Aggarwal 3.56
 Skewb  Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 3.26  Milo Black 4.36  Max Siauw 4.55
 Square-1  Aiden Bartlett 7.10  Max Siauw 8.46  Benjamin Gottschalk 8.59
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Jason White 3:15.05  Max Siauw 5:09.68  Sameer Aggarwal 6:19.74
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Jason White 9:48.15  Max Siauw 12:32.00  Kit Clement 17:02.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Kevin Matthews 23/27 54:35  Jason White 23/27 56:30  Ethan Davis 16/17 58:00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sameer Aggarwal 6.08   7.39    USA 7.44 8.42 6.08 8.98 6.30
2 Max Siauw 6.84   7.53    USA 7.32 7.38 7.90 6.84 DNF
3 Luke Tycksen 5.71   8.30    USA 9.74 8.31 7.49 9.11 5.71
4 Dylan Wang 7.96   8.69    Canada 9.17 11.10 7.99 8.90 7.96
5 Luke Jankowiak 8.04   9.46    Canada 9.33 8.04 8.88 11.58 10.18
6 Nick Stoker 8.51   9.51    USA 9.36 9.87 8.51 10.43 9.29
7 Aiden Bartlett 6.72   9.63    USA 9.23 10.20 6.72 11.84 9.47
8 Kyle Van Straaten 8.29   9.66    Canada 8.83 11.82 8.29 11.03 9.11
9 Kyle Polage 9.08   9.69    USA 9.08 13.92 10.01 9.30 9.75
10 Benjamin Gottschalk 8.30   9.77    USA 10.78 9.74 10.04 8.30 9.53
11 Timothy Castle 8.82   9.91    USA 8.88 10.56 11.80 10.29 8.82
12 Jonathan Truchot 9.62   9.95    USA 9.62 9.85 10.72 9.90 10.10
13 Ethan Davis 8.75   10.06    USA 9.85 8.75 12.34 9.71 10.62
14 Caleb Hoover 9.87   10.75    USA 10.95 11.56 10.46 10.83 9.87
15 Kenny Zhong 9.50   10.80    Canada 9.50 11.84 9.78 11.33 11.30
16 Tripp Peters 9.59   10.96    USA 9.59 10.66 10.53 11.68 12.49
17 Eli Kirk 10.43   11.05    USA 10.98 11.35 10.83 13.97 10.43
18 Byron Jin 10.02   11.09    USA 10.02 11.50 11.35 10.64 11.28
19 Nathanael Morgan 9.39   11.27    USA 9.39 13.78 10.51 DNF 9.53
20 Milo Black 9.50   11.53    USA 10.89 13.60 9.50 10.73 12.98
21 Harrison Michael Oberg 10.17   11.58    USA 10.66 13.10 10.17 14.16 10.98
22 Bharadwaj Duggaraju 10.32   11.77    India 10.32 11.60 10.48 18.10 13.24
23 Kevin Matthews 9.32   11.82    Canada 11.84 13.20 9.32 10.43 14.08
24 Jason White 10.62   11.82    USA 15.08 10.62 11.32 11.31 12.82
25 Diego Moy 10.93   11.96    Canada 10.93 12.26 11.62 17.38 11.99
26 Michael Muething 11.22   11.97    USA 12.91 11.76 11.25 11.22 16.40
27 Tim Reynolds 11.20   12.14    USA 14.85 11.93 12.31 11.20 12.19
28 Christopher Fandrich 11.05   12.37    USA 11.05 11.43 13.13 12.56 15.15
29 Daniel Pearson 11.52   12.54    USA 13.37 12.58 11.68 11.52 DNF
30 Mia Sponseller 10.45   12.81    USA 11.49 14.24 10.45 13.95 12.98
31 Jerome Lam 11.97   12.81    Canada 12.99 13.59 11.97 12.61 12.84
32 Elijah Truitt 11.83   12.89    USA 12.37 13.53 12.90 11.83 13.41
33 Kit Clement 11.19   13.06    USA 11.19 14.32 11.54 13.80 13.83
34 Peter Preston 11.44   13.60    USA 20.51 12.80 14.31 13.69 11.44
35 Katie Liu 12.75   14.14    USA 14.14 16.50 12.75 15.04 13.25
36 Kyle Gamotis 12.56   14.18    USA 13.81 15.07 14.24 14.50 12.56
37 Jairo Santiago Callejas 12.14   14.47    USA 12.86 16.27 15.16 12.14 15.40
38 Bradley Sampson 12.74   14.55    USA 15.10 14.53 19.84 12.74 14.01
39 Chris Peters 10.29   14.72    USA 13.44 18.14 16.50 14.21 10.29
40 Elliot Sherrow 14.02   14.93    USA 15.41 14.02 15.76 14.90 14.47
41 Oliver Stivers 14.29   14.94    USA 16.03 18.98 14.34 14.29 14.45
42 Eli Shin 12.44   15.04    USA 15.39 DNF 12.44 14.58 15.15
43 Benjamin Kim 11.92   15.16    USA 11.92 DNF 14.19 16.15 15.13
44 Noah Marsh 14.62   15.23    USA 14.62 15.70 14.76 16.55 15.24
45 Ben Royce 12.47   15.32    USA 19.13 15.66 13.95 16.36 12.47
46 Matthew Dickman 14.12   15.33    USA 14.12 16.71 14.25 16.59 15.14
47 Simmi Sen 13.00   15.66    USA 19.00 16.16 15.62 15.20 13.00
48 Ryan Thompson 15.03   15.94    USA 20.03 15.03 15.53 15.08 17.21
49 Mihir A. Rai 13.82   16.03    USA 15.42 16.16 16.90 13.82 16.50
50 Lucas Olson 11.61   16.19    USA 17.90 11.61 15.54 17.11 15.92
51 Dylan Tin Wai Shek 14.59   16.20    USA 16.29 18.28 16.95 15.37 14.59
52 Ethan Kaiser 14.70   16.56    USA 16.98 16.90 15.81 18.87 14.70
53 Calvin Balzer 14.99   16.67    USA 15.64 17.97 14.99 16.39 20.99
54 Ethan Ekström 15.84   16.68    Sweden 15.84 16.76 22.11 17.36 15.93
55 Andy Guo (郭茂成) 14.35   16.98    Hong Kong 21.71 14.35 19.14 15.26 16.54
56 Skylor Chan 12.66   17.15    USA 15.57 19.23 16.65 19.25 12.66
57 Pagani Hong 15.35   17.23    USA 20.67 17.54 15.35 18.72 15.44
58 Anderson Robert Oberg 14.16   17.24    USA 15.24 17.08 22.05 19.39 14.16
59 James Ellis Nale V 13.36   17.60    USA 15.94 19.53 17.32 20.00 13.36
60 James Olson 16.44   17.75    USA 16.44 18.52 17.60 17.20 18.44
61 Jake Scalzo 15.96   17.87    USA 16.57 18.34 19.12 18.70 15.96
62 Elijah Perry King 17.21   18.22    USA 18.55 18.35 19.67 17.76 17.21
63 Sanat Vidwans 16.45   18.30    USA 22.52 18.07 18.19 18.64 16.45
64 Justin Alfaro 16.99   18.43    USA 18.16 20.15 16.99 17.56 19.58
65 Cody Ding 16.91   18.65    Canada 16.94 21.90 19.64 19.36 16.91
66 Mike Herb 16.14   18.66    USA 19.18 22.94 19.03 17.76 16.14
67 Aidan Cerenzie 17.54   18.88    USA 19.39 19.83 19.35 17.90 17.54
68 Arnold Lita 14.55   19.09    USA 22.28 46.87 14.55 17.35 17.63
69 Alexander T. Her 17.45   19.13    USA 20.10 17.45 19.76 19.69 17.94
70 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 13.89   19.41    Malaysia 20.60 13.89 20.44 17.19 26.72
71 Sydney Moneke 15.71   19.55    USA 23.29 18.77 20.18 15.71 19.69
72 Brian James 18.86   20.14    USA 20.37 23.07 18.86 19.90 20.16
73 Jamar Leonard 18.84   21.64    USA 23.52 20.59 22.75 21.58 18.84
74 Josiah J. Torgerson 18.36   21.77    USA 26.66 18.36 20.00 23.77 21.55
75 Oliver Nguyen 18.29   22.30    USA 18.29 20.21 25.86 20.84 27.89
76 Alex Moscibroda 17.22   22.69    USA 21.77 23.46 23.59 22.85 17.22
77 Seamus Glade 18.27   22.84    USA 18.27 26.77 20.24 21.50 28.79
78 Benjamin Wu 20.57   22.89    USA 24.19 20.57 21.23 23.24 30.65
79 Elijah Mathisen 22.19   23.70    USA 22.45 25.27 DNF 22.19 23.39
80 Eric To 20.41   23.99    USA 25.81 23.19 23.26 25.52 20.41
81 Zain M. Shariff 21.41   24.02    USA 24.88 21.41 25.37 28.11 21.82
82 Aaron Barron 24.10   25.71    USA 29.33 24.10 24.12 26.18 26.82
83 Jackson Moore 21.18   26.70    USA 21.18 29.16 23.67 27.96 28.46
84 Joshua Lewallen 21.08   27.34    USA 21.08 31.11 28.54 25.45 28.02
85 Aidan McKinnon 24.76   27.50    USA 28.74 25.65 24.76 31.21 28.11
86 Ryan Hatlestad 26.07   27.78    USA 28.77 26.07 27.23 27.33 28.92
87 Lodun Coombs 23.77   28.50    USA 35.92 26.44 25.75 23.77 33.30
88 James Pratt 26.22   28.51    United Kingdom 26.42 26.22 31.06 28.05 32.07
89 Adam Wachtel 26.16   28.64    USA 31.91 33.60 27.08 26.94 26.16
90 Munkhbileg Sainbileg 22.35   29.88    Mongolia 34.05 23.21 32.38 22.35 40.31
91 Noah Comfort 22.99   30.08    USA 31.25 36.57 27.13 31.86 22.99
92 Dawson Ford 29.34   30.11    USA 35.00 29.34 29.49 30.18 30.67
93 Matt Bartlett 26.91   31.35    USA 28.73 26.91 39.93 31.88 33.45
94 Benjamin McAteer 26.27   31.97    USA 44.10 30.49 29.35 36.06 26.27
95 Gabe Hudson 29.36   32.02    USA 30.53 34.80 32.20 33.33 29.36
96 Henry Stiles 26.37   32.03    USA 38.34 32.83 28.90 34.35 26.37
97 Talia Davis 28.17   33.03    USA 29.90 36.27 28.17 39.55 32.91
98 Jason Black 23.38   33.11    USA 32.06 34.78 35.11 32.48 23.38
99 Andy Yang 31.12   33.47    China 37.27 DNF 31.51 31.62 31.12
100 Vladislav Guz 24.69   33.69    Russia 34.47 37.40 24.69 29.21 38.20
101 Minh Luu 27.24   34.18    USA 27.24 36.52 30.47 43.77 35.54
102 Jettson Stone 32.73   34.51    USA 32.73 40.59 35.54 32.90 35.08
103 Addison Flora 31.84   34.58    USA 39.04 35.09 31.84 35.17 33.48
104 Gordon Luo 28.37   34.72    China 34.60 28.37 32.48 38.37 37.08
105 Lauren Clement 30.72   35.21    USA 33.39 1:01.46 37.16 30.72 35.08
106 Melody R. Mochamad 30.67   35.78    USA 34.18 39.45 33.70 30.67 42.60
107 Felix Luo 28.70   36.20    USA 35.24 28.70 34.23 39.13 49.53
108 Yashas Geel 34.01   39.52    USA 40.13 35.14 34.01 43.29 48.46
109 Aavav Srivastava 30.58   42.85    India 41.38 1:12.81 44.68 42.48 30.58
110 Antonio Sanchez 39.16   44.03    USA 50.03 44.56 40.87 46.65 39.16
111 Jett Morine 44.09   51.37    USA 44.09 53.08 DNF 55.72 45.31
112 Yusaku Minamida 43.51   53.60    Japan 50.78 46.41 1:07.34 1:03.62 43.51
113 Brooke Persoon 49.68   54.10    USA 54.71 52.97 54.61 49.68 55.21
114 Wesley Andersen 49.88   55.56    USA DNF 59.80 49.88 51.10 55.77
115 Oliver Olson 45.43   55.91    USA 1:05.50 1:05.59 51.56 50.67 45.43
116 Brad Meador 50.63   56.38    USA DNF 54.98 50.63 53.70 1:00.45
117 Tilly Pratt 55.24   1:01.68    USA 1:03.25 1:07.62 1:05.02 55.24 56.77
118 Shaniah Juliett Carreon 55.25   1:01.96    USA 56.13 1:09.54 55.25 1:00.20 DNF
119 Shivron Manickam 49.79   1:04.82    USA 57.04 1:17.90 49.79 59.51 DNF
120 Logan Boyd 50.91   1:06.76    USA 50.91 58.79 1:15.06 1:06.44 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 6.14   7.57    USA 6.14 7.20 7.95 8.27 7.56
2 Luke Tycksen 6.66   7.92    USA 8.94 10.06 7.82 7.00 6.66
3 Sameer Aggarwal 5.59   8.10    USA 7.17 8.68 5.59 9.57 8.45
4 Luke Jankowiak 7.58   8.33    Canada 8.36 7.58 9.45 7.86 8.77
5 Kyle Van Straaten 7.60   8.88    Canada 9.11 8.80 8.72 7.60 9.15
6 Kenny Zhong 8.21   9.35    Canada 8.87 8.43 10.76 11.82 8.21
7 Benjamin Gottschalk 9.55   9.85    USA 10.43 9.82 9.55 9.85 9.87
8 Ethan Davis 8.07   10.00    USA 10.12 8.07 11.02 10.54 9.33
9 Aiden Bartlett 8.58   10.00    USA 9.54 10.88 8.58 10.87 9.59
10 Nick Stoker 9.24   10.35    USA 10.48 11.91 10.31 10.27 9.24
11 Byron Jin 9.30   10.39    USA 11.75 9.84 15.50 9.59 9.30
12 Jonathan Truchot 9.33   10.85    USA 9.33 11.51 11.51 13.99 9.52
13 Caleb Hoover 10.17   10.87    USA 10.17 10.98 10.67 10.97 12.27
14 Kevin Matthews 9.29   10.91    Canada 9.91 12.06 11.08 9.29 11.73
15 Eli Kirk 9.81   10.92    USA 10.55 12.05 36.01 10.17 9.81
16 Christopher Fandrich 8.71   11.04    USA 12.50 8.71 11.73 8.89 14.69
17 Harrison Michael Oberg 9.77   11.13    USA 11.84 11.11 9.77 11.93 10.45
18 Kyle Polage 10.13   11.29    USA 13.08 10.14 12.92 10.82 10.13
19 Tripp Peters 9.79   11.35    USA 10.14 9.79 10.47 13.44 14.69
20 Michael Muething 10.38   11.45    USA 12.09 11.06 11.20 19.28 10.38
21 Timothy Castle 8.39   11.61    USA 10.88 10.57 13.39 8.39 DNF
22 Chris Peters 10.20   11.75    USA 12.24 10.22 12.79 14.07 10.20
23 Tim Reynolds 9.38   11.79    USA 11.68 9.38 16.66 11.44 12.24
24 Dylan Wang 9.32   11.80    Canada 11.97 11.69 9.32 11.73 12.16
25 Mia Sponseller 9.87   11.89    USA 12.02 12.16 11.48 13.41 9.87
26 Milo Black 10.00   12.29    USA 11.24 12.51 16.26 10.00 13.13
27 Daniel Pearson 10.64   12.65    USA 13.40 17.53 13.05 11.50 10.64
28 Kyle Gamotis 11.68   12.75    USA 13.15 11.94 13.16 13.83 11.68
29 Diego Moy 11.88   12.80    Canada 12.97 19.20 12.56 11.88 12.87
30 Jason White 9.20   12.87    USA 18.76 11.19 9.20 13.98 13.43
31 Jairo Santiago Callejas 11.97   13.04    USA 16.33 11.97 12.80 12.62 13.70
32 Jerome Lam 11.02   13.16    Canada 14.29 11.36 11.02 14.20 13.91
33 Eli Shin 9.90   13.45    USA 11.99 19.71 15.52 12.83 9.90
34 Elijah Truitt 11.22   13.64    USA 11.83 11.22 14.42 14.67 19.26
35 Bradley Sampson 13.77   14.10    USA 13.77 15.06 13.78 13.79 14.73
36 Mihir A. Rai 11.99   14.14    USA 16.10 11.99 12.19 14.13 18.14
37 Benjamin Kim 12.31   14.23    USA 19.09 13.25 12.31 16.74 12.70
38 Kit Clement 11.17   14.71    USA 11.17 16.60 12.86 14.66 17.63
39 Matthew Dickman 13.42   15.17    USA 17.89 16.36 13.97 15.19 13.42
40 Elliot Sherrow 14.22   15.17    USA 14.89 15.45 14.22 15.18 15.84
41 James Ellis Nale V 14.35   15.32    USA 15.46 14.42 16.07 16.99 14.35
42 Katie Liu 12.24   15.33    USA 15.82 18.11 14.24 12.24 15.93
43 Lucas Olson 10.16   15.35    USA 14.93 16.11 15.95 15.17 10.16
44 Andy Guo (郭茂成) 12.85   15.45    Hong Kong 14.76 12.85 16.27 16.61 15.31
45 Ben Royce 13.71   15.47    USA 15.21 13.71 15.04 17.58 16.17
46 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 14.30   15.47    Malaysia 14.39 14.30 15.59 19.28 16.42
47 Peter Preston 11.71   15.49    USA 16.99 22.93 11.71 13.99 15.50
48 Noah Marsh 13.60   15.55    USA 17.49 19.04 15.15 13.60 14.00
49 Calvin Balzer 12.03   15.70    USA 14.77 17.60 15.44 12.03 16.88
50 Cody Ding 14.89   15.83    Canada 16.55 15.76 14.89 15.18 DNF
51 Skylor Chan 11.10   15.92    USA 15.40 17.96 15.73 16.64 11.10
52 Jake Scalzo 14.50   15.92    USA 14.50 15.11 24.80 16.10 16.56
53 Simmi Sen 14.05   15.99    USA 20.28 18.61 14.05 15.12 14.24
54 Oliver Stivers 13.31   16.07    USA 17.54 19.61 16.10 14.58 13.31
55 Ethan Kaiser 14.92   16.89    USA 14.92 14.95 22.42 19.85 15.87
56 Sydney Moneke 16.08   16.98    USA 20.17 17.78 16.08 16.40 16.75
57 Pagani Hong 14.95   17.08    USA 16.43 17.29 14.95 17.52 20.64
58 Ethan Ekström 14.11   17.11    Sweden 17.30 20.23 15.45 18.57 14.11
59 James Olson 15.54   17.24    USA 18.20 17.90 17.33 16.48 15.54
60 Arnold Lita 15.90   17.44    USA 18.29 16.37 18.83 15.90 17.66
61 Anderson Robert Oberg 16.54   17.79    USA 16.54 18.38 17.46 17.59 18.33
62 Brian James 16.26   18.12    USA 16.26 17.47 18.80 18.10 20.48
63 Oliver Nguyen 17.05   18.37    USA 18.18 17.57 24.57 17.05 19.35
64 Elijah Perry King 16.77   18.46    USA 19.57 18.75 17.05 21.02 16.77
65 Aidan Cerenzie 17.77   18.68    USA 18.46 19.24 17.77 19.76 18.35
66 Mike Herb 17.16   18.81    USA 18.35 18.96 19.12 17.16 21.78
67 Ryan Thompson 14.90   19.44    USA 23.59 17.89 18.14 14.90 22.30
68 Alexander T. Her 14.09   19.59    USA 14.09 20.19 21.01 19.68 18.89
69 Justin Alfaro 17.38   21.36    USA 17.38 25.08 19.29 22.62 22.17
70 Jamar Leonard 19.01   23.64    USA 23.80 19.01 23.35 23.78 24.45
71 Josiah J. Torgerson 20.27   23.79    USA 24.20 20.27 22.43 24.75 25.37
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 6.26   6.89    USA 7.17 7.78 6.26 7.21 6.28
2 Max Siauw 6.23   6.97    USA 7.81 6.23 7.41 6.78 6.72
3 Sameer Aggarwal 7.90   8.42    USA 8.09 8.01 7.90 9.65 9.17
4 Aiden Bartlett 8.06   8.99    USA 8.87 11.70 9.57 8.06 8.54
5 Dylan Wang 7.72   9.28    Canada 7.72 8.00 8.92 10.92 11.47
6 Kyle Van Straaten 8.14   9.82    Canada 8.97 10.64 11.21 9.84 8.14
7 Luke Jankowiak 9.40   9.88    Canada 9.53 12.60 9.92 9.40 10.20
8 Jonathan Truchot 9.40   10.17    USA 9.40 10.45 11.65 9.86 10.19
9 Benjamin Gottschalk 9.32   10.23    USA 12.48 9.32 10.46 10.05 10.18
10 Ethan Davis 9.86   10.42    USA 10.08 9.86 10.71 10.47 12.34
11 Kevin Matthews 10.20   10.58    Canada 10.61 10.80 10.20 10.33 11.33
12 Nick Stoker 9.60   10.68    USA 10.17 11.17 11.21 9.60 10.70
13 Kenny Zhong 8.48   10.70    Canada 11.07 12.01 9.31 8.48 11.72
14 Michael Muething 9.95   11.01    USA 9.95 10.89 12.85 11.34 10.80
15 Kyle Polage 8.44   11.07    USA 10.01 11.36 12.10 11.85 8.44
16 Diego Moy 10.78   11.33    Canada 10.78 11.85 12.68 11.08 11.06
17 Timothy Castle 10.29   11.45    USA 11.85 10.47 15.52 12.02 10.29
18 Mia Sponseller 10.18   11.64    USA 10.18 10.53 12.94 13.32 11.45
19 Tripp Peters 10.74   11.90    USA 12.05 12.11 13.29 11.53 10.74
20 Byron Jin 9.44   11.91    USA 11.72 11.61 9.44 12.71 12.41
21 Harrison Michael Oberg 9.40   12.05    USA 9.40 10.28 15.57 12.88 12.98
22 Eli Kirk 8.84   12.33    USA 12.51 8.84 11.33 13.15 14.44
23 Jason White 10.68   12.35    USA 10.68 11.75 12.57 12.73 13.29
24 Milo Black 11.50   12.43    USA 14.86 11.95 13.75 11.50 11.59
25 Christopher Fandrich 10.78   12.45    USA 10.78 11.51 11.98 13.85 13.90
26 Caleb Hoover 10.60   12.91    USA 10.60 14.19 DNF 13.33 11.20
27 Daniel Pearson 11.35   12.98    USA 12.42 11.35 14.46 16.11 12.07
28 Tim Reynolds 11.60   13.13    USA 11.60 12.68 13.09 13.63 14.70
29 Chris Peters 11.43   14.31    USA 13.70 14.22 15.01 16.35 11.43
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sameer Aggarwal 6.73   8.27    USA 8.15 7.92 9.89 6.73 8.74
2 Max Siauw 5.97   8.61    USA 9.86 8.29 8.28 5.97 9.27
3 Luke Jankowiak 8.96   9.07    Canada 9.15 8.96 11.04 9.05 9.02
4 Luke Tycksen 7.05   9.26    USA 11.21 7.05 8.38 8.19 12.76
5 Aiden Bartlett 9.40   9.90    USA 10.56 9.55 10.83 9.40 9.60
6 Dylan Wang 8.16   9.96    Canada 9.52 12.57 9.16 11.19 8.16
7 Kyle Van Straaten 7.85   10.28    Canada 8.92 10.53 7.85 13.68 11.38
8 Jonathan Truchot 9.51   10.61    USA 9.51 12.15 11.21 10.46 10.15
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 1.38   2.32    China 2.19 2.14 1.38 3.50 2.63
2 Nathanael Morgan 2.23   2.37    USA 2.46 2.23 2.40 2.24 2.98
3 Kyle Van Straaten 2.22   2.39    Canada 2.43 2.22 2.24 3.19 2.50
4 Eli Kirk 2.08   2.70    USA 2.75 2.64 3.47 2.71 2.08
5 Nick Stoker 2.64   2.86    USA 3.10 2.64 4.20 2.67 2.80
6 Max Siauw 1.81   2.89    USA 3.45 1.81 4.73 2.64 2.59
7 Sameer Aggarwal 2.33   2.90    USA 4.59 2.39 3.81 2.50 2.33
8 Kyle Polage 2.40   3.06    USA 2.44 4.16 3.37 3.37 2.40
9 Jason White 2.57   3.22    USA 2.57 3.36 3.24 4.53 3.06
10 Luke Tycksen 2.95   3.23    USA 2.95 3.12 2.95 3.90 3.61
11 Aiden Bartlett 2.29   3.35    USA 3.89 DNF 3.83 2.32 2.29
12 Bharadwaj Duggaraju 1.60   3.48    India 3.57 3.11 1.60 4.52 3.76
13 Benjamin Gottschalk 2.84   3.51    USA 2.84 3.38 3.16 3.98 5.83
14 Jonathan Truchot 2.50   3.64    USA 4.14 4.90 2.50 2.73 4.04
15 Ethan Davis 3.58   3.73    USA 3.58 3.64 3.91 4.18 3.65
16 Diego Moy 3.32   4.00    Canada 3.78 5.82 3.32 4.53 3.69
17 Kenny Zhong 3.43   4.04    Canada 3.43 4.35 4.16 3.62 4.83
18 Peter Preston 2.94   4.16    USA 4.94 4.29 2.94 4.71 3.49
19 Noah Marsh 2.84   4.21    USA 4.25 4.46 2.84 3.91 4.96
20 Timothy Castle 3.68   4.22    USA 4.50 3.69 4.48 6.15 3.68
21 Harrison Michael Oberg 3.42   4.30    USA 4.42 3.42 4.08 4.62 4.39
22 Mihir A. Rai 4.06   4.42    USA 5.57 4.21 4.67 4.38 4.06
23 Luke Jankowiak 2.72   4.43    Canada 4.91 4.96 DNF 3.42 2.72
24 Dylan Wang 3.80   4.45    Canada 4.86 4.50 4.00 5.59 3.80
25 Chris Peters 4.06   4.60    USA 4.34 4.06 4.93 4.65 4.81
26 Ethan Ekström 3.10   4.71    Sweden 4.07 4.52 5.53 3.10 6.30
27 Daniel Pearson 3.80   4.72    USA 4.93 3.80 5.61 5.26 3.96
28 Christopher Fandrich 3.25   4.74    USA 4.82 4.85 4.55 5.08 3.25
29 Milo Black 2.73   4.80    USA 3.78 3.97 2.73 6.66 12.27
30 Elijah Perry King 4.24   4.82    USA 5.58 4.75 4.63 4.24 5.07
31 Eli Shin 3.44   4.84    USA 5.12 4.51 3.44 4.90 5.57
32 Kit Clement 4.43   4.91    USA 4.43 5.20 4.55 5.43 4.98
33 Kevin Matthews 4.52   4.94    Canada 4.52 5.42 4.62 7.14 4.77
34 Jairo Santiago Callejas 3.34   5.08    USA 9.37 5.48 6.22 3.53 3.34
35 Aidan Cerenzie 3.97   5.12    USA 5.51 3.97 4.66 5.18 7.23
36 Dylan Tin Wai Shek 4.48   5.17    USA 4.48 4.93 5.45 5.13 15.95
37 Pagani Hong 4.43   5.18    USA 5.26 5.14 5.15 4.43 6.45
38 Kyle Gamotis 3.18   5.19    USA 6.43 5.06 3.18 5.76 4.76
39 Sydney Moneke 2.93   5.26    USA 5.81 4.31 2.93 6.79 5.67
40 Tim Reynolds 4.88   5.40    USA 4.88 5.30 5.74 6.20 5.15
41 Caleb Hoover 3.80   5.46    USA 5.32 5.44 3.80 7.11 5.62
42 Anderson Robert Oberg 3.93   5.54    USA 5.99 6.53 3.93 5.74 4.89
43 Lucas Olson 4.13   5.59    USA 7.02 4.13 5.40 7.56 4.36
44 Michael Muething 3.24   5.62    USA 6.30 7.02 6.36 3.24 4.20
45 Benjamin Kim 4.73   5.73    USA 5.18 6.78 4.73 7.25 5.22
46 Alex Moscibroda 5.20   5.84    USA 5.30 5.92 6.29 6.83 5.20
47 Jake Scalzo 4.61   5.85    USA 6.86 4.61 5.04 5.88 6.63
48 Justin Alfaro 4.83   5.86    USA 4.83 6.48 9.02 5.91 5.19
49 Benjamin Wu 5.08   5.90    USA 6.29 5.36 6.93 6.06 5.08
50 Tripp Peters 5.11   5.90    USA 5.21 7.39 5.11 5.11 10.17
51 Elliot Sherrow 4.48   5.93    USA 6.14 4.48 6.40 6.04 5.60
52 Eric To 4.73   5.94    USA 6.63 7.01 4.73 5.14 6.06
53 Ethan Kaiser 3.96   5.95    USA 3.96 5.80 6.18 5.88 9.13
54 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 5.11   5.99    Malaysia 5.57 5.11 5.76 8.19 6.64
55 Bradley Sampson 5.08   6.06    USA 5.87 7.09 5.08 5.23 7.61
56 Ryan Thompson 5.39   6.11    USA DNF 5.46 5.39 5.56 7.30
57 Mia Sponseller 3.50   6.13    USA 3.50 5.33 6.41 7.58 6.64
58 Calvin Balzer 4.64   6.14    USA 4.64 5.45 6.17 6.79 8.02
59 Andy Guo (郭茂成) 5.11   6.20    Hong Kong 5.11 5.92 DNF 6.04 6.65
60 Cody Ding 4.59   6.27    Canada DNF 6.14 4.59 5.68 6.98
61 Alexander T. Her 5.52   6.31    USA 6.51 5.52 6.19 7.62 6.22
62 Elijah Truitt 5.07   6.50    USA 6.89 6.65 5.07 5.95 9.73
63 Matthew Dickman 4.90   6.56    USA 6.39 4.90 6.76 7.33 6.54
64 James Ellis Nale V 5.00   6.60    USA 9.61 5.05 8.69 6.05 5.00
65 Jerome Lam 5.48   6.75    Canada 7.49 6.34 5.48 9.18 6.43
66 Skylor Chan 4.96   6.78    USA 4.96 5.86 7.24 DNF 7.23
67 Brian James 6.43   6.92    USA 6.43 6.48 8.44 6.66 7.61
68 Mike Herb 5.37   7.05    USA 5.37 10.30 7.38 7.74 6.02
69 James Olson 3.66   7.06    USA 8.64 6.80 3.66 15.28 5.74
70 Oliver Stivers 5.77   7.12    USA 6.97 5.77 8.71 6.97 7.43
71 Minh Luu 5.88   7.22    USA 7.07 7.74 5.88 7.85 6.84
72 Adam Wachtel 5.41   7.27    USA 8.24 5.41 9.25 6.56 7.00
73 Gabe Hudson 4.91   7.35    USA 8.86 7.07 8.45 6.54 4.91
74 Jettson Stone 4.98   7.48    USA 6.50 8.46 4.98 9.56 7.48
75 Aidan McKinnon 5.01   7.65    USA 9.19 8.27 15.39 5.48 5.01
76 Henry Stiles 5.74   7.76    USA 7.14 7.00 9.87 5.74 9.13
77 Addison Flora 6.73   8.05    USA 8.11 14.98 6.73 6.98 9.05
78 Lodun Coombs 5.58   8.21    USA 8.87 8.26 7.76 5.58 8.60
79 Vladislav Guz 5.71   8.27    Russia 10.72 8.40 8.83 7.59 5.71
80 Gordon Luo 7.11   8.35    China 13.24 7.11 7.27 8.75 9.04
81 Jackson Moore 6.17   8.53    USA 8.44 9.15 6.17 8.06 9.08
82 Ryan Hatlestad 6.60   8.74    USA 11.50 7.81 6.60 12.10 6.90
83 Oliver Nguyen 7.74   8.76    USA 7.88 7.74 8.73 9.68 11.17
84 Joshua Lewallen 7.25   8.90    USA 7.25 11.45 8.97 9.34 8.38
85 Josiah J. Torgerson 7.72   9.11    USA 7.72 9.38 9.16 8.80 9.80
86 Zain M. Shariff 7.21   9.61    USA 8.03 10.71 11.62 7.21 10.10
87 Lauren Clement 8.99   9.74    USA 9.18 10.10 8.99 9.95 24.17
88 Talia Davis 8.55   9.90    USA 11.22 8.55 10.21 9.79 9.70
89 Elijah Mathisen 6.49   9.93    USA 6.49 11.31 9.23 DNF 9.24
90 Seamus Glade 7.52   10.31    USA 12.81 11.14 7.91 11.87 7.52
91 Benjamin McAteer 6.54   10.39    USA 6.54 7.23 11.01 12.93 20.68
92 Aavav Srivastava 6.54   10.44    India 16.98 6.54 11.52 9.14 10.66
93 Matt Bartlett 7.26   10.87    USA 24.06 7.26 8.72 14.96 8.92
94 Lincoln Gage Winner 6.70   11.29    USA 13.29 13.39 7.62 6.70 12.97
95 Noah Comfort 6.72   11.38    USA DNF 6.72 13.02 11.03 10.10
96 Jason Black 8.59   13.13    USA 16.30 9.16 8.59 16.25 13.97
97 Brad Meador 9.28   14.25    USA 19.59 13.95 9.28 16.68 12.11
98 Oliver Olson 11.60   14.94    USA 14.26 19.97 11.62 11.60 18.94
99 Yashas Geel 10.93   15.82    USA 42.43 11.82 12.75 10.93 22.90
100 James Pratt 6.29   16.04    United Kingdom 13.15 23.24 11.73 6.29 26.51
101 Felix Luo 11.90   16.84    USA 19.41 15.38 11.90 15.72 27.45
102 Yusaku Minamida 11.91   18.31    Japan 24.78 11.91 20.77 17.13 17.03
103 Dylan Kaiser 12.51   19.59    USA 31.21 12.51 13.45 22.41 22.91
104 Jett Morine 16.36   20.14    USA 18.79 24.82 22.56 19.07 16.36
105 Shivron Manickam 12.52   20.74    USA 19.05 25.36 12.52 17.80 33.63
106 Brooke Persoon 12.06   23.33    USA 27.83 25.79 46.67 16.38 12.06
107 Antonio Sanchez 20.28   23.68    USA 27.15 22.66 20.28 21.22 39.33
108 Shaniah Juliett Carreon 10.26   24.92    USA 26.58 27.81 31.13 10.26 20.37
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sameer Aggarwal 1.84   2.07    USA 2.05 1.84 2.25 3.11 1.92
2 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 1.55   2.18    China 2.03 4.08 2.05 1.55 2.45
3 Max Siauw 0.89   2.56    USA 2.71 2.82 5.97 2.16 0.89
4 Luke Tycksen 2.62   2.98    USA 2.88 4.06 3.36 2.70 2.62
5 Kyle Van Straaten 2.32   3.03    Canada 3.26 2.32 DNF 3.31 2.51
6 Timothy Castle 2.76   3.25    USA 2.76 2.83 5.90 3.27 3.64
7 Benjamin Gottschalk 2.10   3.28    USA 2.54 3.64 3.67 2.10 9.25
8 Luke Jankowiak 2.27   3.30    Canada 2.27 6.33 3.27 2.47 4.17
9 Noah Marsh 2.22   3.45    USA 3.21 3.03 4.50 2.22 4.12
10 Daniel Pearson 2.38   3.52    USA 3.70 3.14 3.81 2.38 3.71
11 Lucas Olson 2.14   3.55    USA 2.94 3.16 4.54 2.14 6.63
12 Dylan Wang 2.00   3.76    Canada 6.56 2.76 5.14 3.39 2.00
13 Jason White 2.29   3.76    USA 5.81 3.41 3.76 2.29 4.11
14 Eli Kirk 2.40   3.79    USA 2.83 2.40 6.06 6.64 2.47
15 Jonathan Truchot 2.32   3.86    USA 4.62 2.32 5.47 3.73 3.24
16 Christopher Fandrich 2.58   3.92    USA 5.91 2.58 4.09 3.99 3.68
17 Kenny Zhong 2.18   3.97    Canada 4.98 6.03 3.48 2.18 3.45
18 Aiden Bartlett 2.33   3.97    USA 5.38 6.44 2.35 4.17 2.33
19 Harrison Michael Oberg 2.44   3.97    USA 3.03 4.98 4.01 2.44 4.86
20 Michael Muething 3.38   3.97    USA 4.47 3.76 6.68 3.67 3.38
21 Nick Stoker 3.37   4.04    USA 3.37 4.28 4.05 4.88 3.80
22 Sydney Moneke 3.37   4.08    USA 4.49 7.68 3.37 4.03 3.72
23 Milo Black 2.62   4.12    USA 4.22 2.62 4.20 DNF 3.94
24 Kyle Polage 2.32   4.17    USA 2.32 3.56 3.30 5.66 7.59
25 Aidan Cerenzie 3.47   4.18    USA 4.08 3.47 4.61 4.65 3.85
26 Chris Peters 3.24   4.27    USA 3.24 3.41 4.16 5.25 6.06
27 Ethan Davis 3.04   4.30    USA 5.99 4.64 4.34 3.04 3.93
28 Tim Reynolds 4.05   4.42    USA 4.05 4.72 5.00 4.32 4.22
29 Peter Preston 3.66   4.46    USA 4.89 3.95 4.99 4.55 3.66
30 Caleb Hoover 2.78   4.53    USA 4.42 4.33 4.85 2.78 5.96
31 Diego Moy 3.32   4.58    Canada 5.11 DNF 4.40 4.22 3.32
32 Mihir A. Rai 4.36   4.79    USA 5.00 4.56 4.82 5.68 4.36
33 Benjamin Kim 2.36   4.80    USA 4.93 3.84 5.64 2.36 6.37
34 Ethan Ekström 3.41   4.82    Sweden 3.41 3.49 12.30 6.77 4.21
35 Eli Shin 1.78   4.87    USA 6.11 2.68 5.82 1.78 7.34
36 Jake Scalzo 4.21   4.96    USA 6.61 5.54 4.61 4.73 4.21
37 Pagani Hong 3.90   4.99    USA 6.37 3.90 5.49 5.28 4.19
38 Elijah Perry King 3.87   5.09    USA 4.97 5.80 7.19 4.51 3.87
39 Anderson Robert Oberg 3.94   5.23    USA 4.09 8.26 6.34 5.25 3.94
40 Justin Alfaro 4.63   5.39    USA 6.59 4.63 4.76 6.51 4.90
41 Kevin Matthews 3.34   5.49    Canada 8.51 3.59 4.36 3.34 8.52
42 Tripp Peters 4.56   6.05    USA 6.21 6.20 5.75 6.93 4.56
43 Alex Moscibroda 5.79   6.21    USA 5.79 6.65 5.80 6.98 6.19
44 Jairo Santiago Callejas 4.16   6.63    USA 6.44 8.78 7.76 5.68 4.16
45 Benjamin Wu 4.27   6.81    USA 8.69 10.51 6.30 5.43 4.27
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sameer Aggarwal 1.19   1.85    USA 1.19 1.88 1.59 2.07 3.66
2 Max Siauw 1.49   1.97    USA 1.88 2.20 1.84 1.49 4.61
3 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 1.40   2.30    China 2.39 1.40 1.87 2.80 2.64
4 Dylan Wang 1.95   2.64    Canada 2.18 2.62 1.95 DNF 3.13
5 Kyle Van Straaten 2.72   2.84    Canada 2.87 5.67 2.79 2.85 2.72
6 Luke Tycksen 2.50   2.97    USA 3.21 2.50 3.18 2.76 2.97
7 Benjamin Gottschalk 2.09   3.54    USA 3.79 2.09 3.24 4.07 3.60
8 Luke Jankowiak 2.72   3.56    Canada 2.86 2.72 4.39 7.02 3.44
9 Noah Marsh 3.24   3.63    USA 4.07 3.35 3.24 3.47 4.41
10 Daniel Pearson 3.20   3.72    USA 5.47 3.20 3.94 3.54 3.68
11 Timothy Castle 2.63   3.78    USA 5.61 5.31 2.63 3.01 3.01
12 Lucas Olson 3.75   4.46    USA 4.78 3.88 4.73 3.75 4.82
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 26.21   27.35    USA 28.86 26.68 26.89 26.21 28.48
2 Max Siauw 25.75   28.42    USA 27.72 28.08 25.75 1:04.45 29.46
3 Sameer Aggarwal 32.90   36.15    USA 33.38 43.92 32.90 37.66 37.40
4 Dylan Wang 34.60   36.69    Canada 35.71 DNF 35.19 39.16 34.60
5 Luke Jankowiak 35.53   37.12    Canada 36.62 37.75 35.53 36.99 40.70
6 Nick Stoker 35.70   38.88    USA 37.05 39.51 35.70 DNF 40.07
7 Timothy Castle 37.88   38.96    USA 40.61 37.91 38.37 42.61 37.88
8 Benjamin Gottschalk 32.75   39.30    USA 37.92 38.52 42.56 41.47 32.75
9 Jonathan Truchot 35.42   39.52    USA 37.87 35.42 40.80 39.88 43.07
10 Ethan Davis 33.37   40.26    USA 39.09 38.05 43.68 33.37 43.65
11 Michael Muething 35.07   40.67    USA 42.64 35.07 39.31 41.49 41.20
12 Jason White 37.69   41.32    USA 46.39 43.74 39.88 40.35 37.69
13 Kyle Van Straaten 40.58   44.39    Canada 40.58 45.98 45.11 42.09 50.42
14 Byron Jin 42.69   44.39    USA 43.66 43.06 42.69 48.56 46.46
15 Milo Black 42.63   44.48    USA 42.88 45.47 45.10 42.63 49.91
16 Aiden Bartlett 41.59   46.38    USA 50.67 41.59 41.79 48.54 48.82
17 Kenny Zhong 40.25   47.12    Canada 40.25 51.61 49.13 45.10 47.14
18 Caleb Hoover 41.83   47.34    USA 55.48 45.91 48.14 41.83 47.98
19 Kyle Polage 45.06   47.39    USA 48.82 45.06 47.18 46.16 54.95
20 Kevin Matthews 40.90   47.66    Canada 47.51 50.02 45.44 40.90 50.25
21 Nathanael Morgan 44.01   47.68    USA 46.10 49.75 47.18 44.01 55.17
22 Tripp Peters 44.21   48.42    USA 51.92 44.21 56.57 47.73 45.62
23 Kit Clement 46.75   48.65    USA 49.91 47.84 48.20 50.25 46.75
24 Bharadwaj Duggaraju 47.26   50.71    India 47.26 51.25 53.13 59.78 47.76
25 Elijah Truitt 45.56   51.02    USA 1:04.88 51.12 51.47 45.56 50.47
26 Daniel Pearson 47.67   51.48    USA 47.88 58.47 1:16.53 47.67 48.09
27 Tim Reynolds 48.92   51.64    USA 52.92 50.97 53.05 51.04 48.92
28 Chris Peters 49.81   53.53    USA 1:03.48 50.30 49.81 57.44 52.86
29 Harrison Michael Oberg 47.71   54.73    USA 1:02.16 47.71 51.58 1:00.81 51.81
30 Bradley Sampson 45.41   55.18    USA 55.20 45.41 56.77 54.06 56.29
31 Benjamin Kim 47.18   56.44    USA 50.97 1:00.18 47.18 DNF 58.18
32 Peter Preston 51.93   57.29    USA 56.25 55.52 51.93 1:06.57 1:00.09
33 Jerome Lam 53.36   57.66    Canada 57.80 1:06.68 53.36 58.98 56.21
34 Elliot Sherrow 53.15   59.41    USA 1:00.82 55.12 1:02.30 1:04.78 53.15
35 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 54.38   59.61    Malaysia 58.36 1:01.96 58.63 1:01.85 54.38
36 Mia Sponseller 51.32   1:00.39    USA DNF 56.12 51.32 1:08.71 56.35
37 Jairo Santiago Callejas 56.28   1:00.69    USA 58.03 1:06.21 57.82 1:06.48 56.28
38 Diego Moy 49.36   1:03.18    Canada 1:04.75 1:03.57 1:01.22 DNF 49.36
39 Katie Liu 57.35   1:04.71    USA 1:08.39 57.35 1:06.08 1:13.83 59.66
40 Matthew Dickman 58.18   1:05.22    USA 1:02.87 58.18 1:08.45 1:05.99 1:06.79
41 Skylor Chan 57.33   1:06.07    USA 1:02.11 57.33 1:02.02 1:14.09 1:21.90
42 Cody Ding 1:00.30   1:08.64    Canada DNF 1:08.15 1:08.40 1:00.30 1:09.36
43 James Ellis Nale V 1:01.43   1:08.69    USA 1:08.97 1:07.88 1:18.29 1:09.22 1:01.43
44 Calvin Balzer 1:00.95   1:08.96    USA 1:17.33 1:07.77 1:04.31 1:00.95 1:14.81
45 Ethan Kaiser 1:01.36   1:10.49    USA 1:07.88 1:22.16 1:05.11 1:01.36 1:18.48
46 Brian James 1:07.39   1:13.08    USA 1:07.39 1:08.49 1:18.68 1:14.20 1:16.54
47 Ryan Thompson 1:07.35   1:21.81    USA 1:28.74 1:07.35 1:20.15 1:20.06 1:25.22
48 Jamar Leonard 1:11.86      USA 1:18.04 1:11.86
49 Mike Herb 1:14.31      USA 1:14.31 DNF
50 James Olson 1:15.63      USA 1:15.63 DNF
51 Mihir A. Rai 1:17.00      USA DNF 1:17.00
52 Sydney Moneke 1:17.32      USA 1:23.78 1:17.32
53 Ryan Hatlestad 1:18.08      USA 1:29.80 1:18.08
54 Andy Guo (郭茂成) 1:19.71      Hong Kong 1:19.71 1:31.07
55 Christopher Fandrich 1:20.87      USA DNF 1:20.87
56 Dylan Tin Wai Shek 1:23.13      USA 1:37.08 1:23.13
57 Alex Moscibroda 1:25.51      USA 1:25.51 1:40.42
58 Justin Alfaro 1:25.53      USA 1:25.53 1:26.60
59 Jason Black 1:35.47      USA 1:57.74 1:35.47
60 Jackson Moore 1:35.59      USA 1:35.59 DNF
61 Dawson Ford 1:37.21      USA 1:58.67 1:37.21
62 Lodun Coombs 1:38.66      USA 1:38.66 DNF
63 Oliver Stivers 1:42.41      USA 1:42.41 1:54.88
64 Ethan Ekström 1:44.11      Sweden 1:55.41 1:44.11
65 Anderson Robert Oberg 1:46.48      USA DNF 1:46.48
66 James Pratt 1:50.50      United Kingdom DNF 1:50.50
67 Drew Oswald 1:50.96      USA 1:52.39 1:50.96
68 Aavav Srivastava DNF      India DNF DNF
68 Addison Flora DNF      USA DNF DNF
68 Brooke Persoon DNF      USA DNF DNF
68 Henry Stiles DNF      USA DNF DNF
68 Jett Morine DNF      USA DNF DNF
68 Jettson Stone DNF      USA DNF DNF
68 Lauren Clement DNF      USA DNF DNF
68 Noah Comfort DNF      USA DNF DNF
68 Seamus Glade DNF      USA DNF DNF
68 Wesley Andersen DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 25.26   27.20    USA 27.04 25.26 27.58 34.89 26.98
2 Luke Tycksen 25.09   28.60    USA 34.92 25.09 26.86 26.45 32.48
3 Sameer Aggarwal 29.99   36.53    USA 29.99 40.31 41.08 34.69 34.58
4 Dylan Wang 30.05   37.60    Canada 47.55 36.13 37.97 30.05 38.70
5 Luke Jankowiak 37.20   38.02    Canada 37.57 43.72 38.76 37.73 37.20
6 Benjamin Gottschalk 33.93   39.67    USA 33.93 38.06 43.85 39.33 41.63
7 Timothy Castle 36.10   40.44    USA 42.06 36.10 38.22 41.03 49.16
8 Jonathan Truchot 33.44   41.01    USA 43.12 1:16.32 42.10 33.44 37.80
9 Ethan Davis 37.70   41.23    USA 43.39 37.70 38.81 44.51 41.49
10 Michael Muething 38.03   41.70    USA 44.90 42.63 38.03 40.11 42.36
11 Jason White 40.04   48.39    USA DNF 53.40 47.51 40.04 44.25
12 Nick Stoker 35.07   53.17    USA DNF 45.17 45.26 35.07 1:09.07
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 45.56   51.56    USA 50.72 45.56 49.92 54.68 54.03
2 Max Siauw 49.43   53.18    USA 50.54 49.43 49.54 1:02.58 59.46
3 Dylan Wang 1:00.93   1:03.04    Canada 1:04.53 1:02.98 1:03.19 1:02.96 1:00.93
4 Michael Muething 1:10.39   1:12.81    USA 1:24.26 1:11.90 1:12.28 1:14.26 1:10.39
5 Sameer Aggarwal 1:07.36   1:12.88    USA 1:11.04 1:13.98 1:07.36 1:16.29 1:13.62
6 Benjamin Gottschalk 1:04.32   1:13.74    USA 1:17.67 1:04.32 1:21.48 1:10.99 1:12.55
7 Byron Jin 1:09.80   1:13.91    USA 1:12.33 1:13.90 1:21.38 1:15.50 1:09.80
8 Timothy Castle 1:06.19   1:16.92    USA 1:22.79 1:06.19 1:16.09 1:13.99 1:20.69
9 Kevin Matthews 1:09.99   1:17.48    Canada 1:22.92 1:09.99 1:10.81 1:21.35 1:20.28
10 Ethan Davis 1:12.76   1:17.67    USA 1:12.76 1:14.98 1:15.50 1:22.53 1:24.61
11 Jonathan Truchot 1:14.57   1:19.24    USA 1:16.53 1:22.78 1:14.57 1:20.56 1:20.62
12 Nick Stoker 1:16.51   1:19.58    USA 1:35.06 1:24.79 1:16.51 1:16.61 1:17.35
13 Milo Black 1:20.61   1:24.41    USA 1:30.19 1:20.61 1:29.36 1:22.63 1:21.23
14 Jason White 1:20.16   1:26.60    USA 1:30.68 1:24.24 1:24.87 1:32.62 1:20.16
15 Tripp Peters 1:19.30   1:27.56    USA 1:35.05 1:33.52 1:19.30 1:21.61 1:27.56
16 Luke Jankowiak 1:18.64   1:29.05    Canada 1:18.64 1:29.64 1:28.86 1:29.39 1:28.89
17 Chris Peters 1:27.28   1:30.94    USA 1:32.16 1:30.31 1:27.28 1:44.60 1:30.35
18 Kyle Van Straaten 1:24.34   1:33.09    Canada 1:34.17 1:29.79 1:35.31 1:35.40 1:24.34
19 Tim Reynolds 1:28.65   1:33.26    USA 1:33.89 1:28.65 1:29.81 1:39.53 1:36.07
20 Kit Clement 1:28.69   1:35.70    USA 1:48.10 1:35.67 1:28.69 1:36.42 1:35.01
21 Jerome Lam 1:25.53   1:36.22    Canada 1:25.53 1:30.78 1:35.09 1:51.81 1:42.80
22 Peter Preston 1:29.76   1:36.61    USA 1:33.75 1:32.77 1:29.76 1:46.84 1:43.31
23 Kenny Zhong 1:31.00   1:38.39    Canada 1:31.35 1:36.64 1:31.00 1:52.07 1:47.17
24 Aiden Bartlett 1:18.17   1:39.54    USA 1:43.63 1:32.52 1:43.12 1:18.17 1:42.99
25 Eli Kirk 1:30.45   1:42.37    USA 1:48.72 1:30.45 1:55.13 1:36.92 1:41.48
26 Daniel Pearson 1:32.59   1:43.03    USA 1:32.59 1:52.26 1:58.80 1:40.63 1:36.20
27 Caleb Hoover 1:33.82   1:43.17    USA 1:42.73 1:33.82 1:43.70 1:59.55 1:43.08
28 Kyle Polage 1:28.80   1:43.21    USA 1:52.70 1:43.44 1:28.80 1:50.34 1:35.86
29 Mia Sponseller 1:32.18   1:45.88    USA 1:51.26 1:57.30 1:44.35 1:42.04 1:32.18
30 Bradley Sampson 1:32.45   1:47.61    USA 1:57.13 1:32.45 1:51.07 1:53.39 1:38.37
31 Cody Ding 1:44.35   1:52.10    Canada 2:09.45 1:47.26 1:55.60 1:53.45 1:44.35
32 Jairo Santiago Callejas 1:39.68   1:52.40    USA 1:54.50 1:48.38 1:39.68 1:54.33 1:58.13
33 Elliot Sherrow 1:42.64   1:53.11    USA 1:42.64 2:04.43 2:02.01 1:48.49 1:48.84
34 Benjamin Kim 1:49.68   1:54.80    USA 2:01.48 1:49.68 2:04.55 1:51.84 1:51.09
35 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 1:51.52   1:58.73    Malaysia 1:54.21 1:58.23 2:42.60 1:51.52 2:03.76
36 Harrison Michael Oberg 1:33.26   2:01.08    USA 1:33.26 2:00.80 2:02.52 2:21.08 1:59.93
37 Ethan Kaiser 1:58.16   2:02.24    USA 1:58.16 2:03.49 2:00.41 2:14.76 2:02.81
38 Lucas Olson 1:47.59   2:03.47    USA 1:59.90 1:47.59 2:06.51 2:04.01 2:36.83
39 Diego Moy 1:57.53   2:05.70    Canada 2:19.40 1:57.53 2:26.96 1:59.00 1:58.70
40 James Ellis Nale V 2:05.50   2:16.30    USA 2:20.92 2:05.50 2:11.71 2:16.28 2:29.19
41 Elijah Truitt 2:16.66      USA 2:39.60 2:16.66
42 Jamar Leonard 2:21.18      USA 2:21.18 DNF
43 Sydney Moneke 2:27.58      USA 2:27.58 2:43.79
44 Mike Herb 2:33.83      USA 2:33.83 3:24.02
45 Skylor Chan 2:43.91      USA 2:53.01 2:43.91
46 Calvin Balzer 2:45.80      USA 2:45.80 3:05.26
47 Ryan Hatlestad 2:45.83      USA 2:45.83 2:50.93
48 Jake Scalzo 3:05.38      USA 3:05.67 3:05.38
49 Brian James 3:18.59      USA 3:18.59 3:39.29
50 James Pratt 3:51.55      United Kingdom 3:51.55 DNF
51 Brooke Persoon DNF      USA DNF DNF
51 Lodun Coombs DNF      USA DNF DNF
51 Seamus Glade DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 48.62   52.45    USA 48.62 50.90 49.57 56.88 1:02.59
2 Max Siauw 52.20   59.03    USA 1:00.45 55.45 1:01.19 1:02.24 52.20
3 Dylan Wang 58.65   1:06.72    Canada 1:08.70 1:07.24 1:13.71 58.65 1:04.23
4 Byron Jin 1:08.30   1:11.78    USA 1:15.94 1:19.04 1:08.30 1:08.36 1:11.04
5 Timothy Castle 1:06.21   1:12.46    USA 1:09.75 1:06.21 1:11.63 1:16.01 1:16.70
6 Sameer Aggarwal 1:03.33   1:12.86    USA 1:19.49 1:13.73 1:13.84 1:11.01 1:03.33
7 Benjamin Gottschalk 1:05.30   1:14.25    USA 1:05.30 1:10.98 1:15.43 1:16.34 1:24.87
8 Ethan Davis 1:09.19   1:14.62    USA 1:22.70 1:09.19 1:10.47 1:24.67 1:10.70
9 Kevin Matthews 1:10.14   1:16.53    Canada 1:11.59 1:28.24 1:15.34 1:22.67 1:10.14
10 Michael Muething 1:10.56   1:17.59    USA 1:10.56 1:17.02 1:19.12 1:23.19 1:16.62
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 1:40.21   1:46.57    USA 1:51.59 1:40.21 1:47.90
2 Max Siauw 1:42.70   1:52.30    USA 1:42.70 1:56.91 1:57.30
3 Dylan Wang 2:01.83   2:05.93    Canada 2:14.04 2:01.83 2:01.91
4 Michael Muething 2:09.71   2:14.05    USA 2:19.64 2:09.71 2:12.81
5 Byron Jin 2:13.47   2:15.96    USA 2:13.47 2:20.09 2:14.32
6 Timothy Castle 2:14.15   2:19.26    USA 2:17.45 2:26.18 2:14.15
7 Sameer Aggarwal 2:08.91   2:19.56    USA 2:08.91 2:21.60 2:28.17
8 Kevin Matthews 2:24.58   2:31.59    Canada 2:24.58 2:32.35 2:37.85
9 Jason White 2:21.81   2:36.75    USA 2:39.26 2:21.81 2:49.17
10 Milo Black 2:42.36   2:43.08    USA 2:42.36 2:43.11 2:43.78
11 Benjamin Gottschalk 2:32.81   2:46.97    USA 2:52.72 2:32.81 2:55.39
12 Jonathan Truchot 2:38.12   2:47.00    USA 3:03.11 2:38.12 2:39.76
13 Kyle Van Straaten 2:51.88   2:54.96    Canada 2:59.70 2:51.88 2:53.31
14 Kit Clement 3:01.38   3:02.93    USA 3:05.55 3:01.38 3:01.87
15 Tripp Peters 2:45.86   3:03.13    USA 2:45.86 2:54.06 3:29.48
16 Tim Reynolds 3:06.82   3:12.28    USA 3:06.82 3:08.54 3:21.49
17 Chris Peters 3:02.45   3:15.14    USA 3:02.45 3:26.79 3:16.19
18 Bradley Sampson 3:10.45   3:21.60    USA 3:26.06 3:10.45 3:28.28
19 Nathanael Morgan 3:01.41   3:22.67    USA 3:01.41 3:53.76 3:12.83
20 Peter Preston 2:48.99   DNF    USA 3:20.78 2:48.99 DNF
21 Luke Jankowiak 3:02.49   DNF    Canada 3:02.49 3:09.63 DNF
22 Elliot Sherrow 3:14.90   DNF    USA 3:17.19 DNF 3:14.90
23 Jairo Santiago Callejas 3:30.99      USA 3:30.99
24 Kenny Zhong 3:36.16      Canada 3:36.16
25 Jerome Lam 3:36.21      Canada 3:36.21
26 Mia Sponseller 3:43.03      USA 3:43.03
27 Cody Ding 3:47.55      Canada 3:47.55
28 Caleb Hoover 4:05.76      USA 4:05.76
29 Harrison Michael Oberg 4:09.21      USA 4:09.21
30 Benjamin Kim 4:21.48      USA 4:21.48
31 Mike Herb 4:35.37      USA 4:35.37
32 Ethan Kaiser 4:56.36      USA 4:56.36
33 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 4:58.53      Malaysia 4:58.53
34 James Ellis Nale V 5:21.60      USA 5:21.60
35 Bharadwaj Duggaraju 5:26.76      India 5:26.76
36 Calvin Balzer DNF      USA DNF
36 Jackson Moore DNF      USA DNF
36 Jamar Leonard DNF      USA DNF
36 James Pratt DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 2:31.35   2:39.43    USA 2:42.61 2:44.32 2:31.35
2 Byron Jin 2:59.37   3:04.53    USA 3:11.40 3:02.82 2:59.37
3 Dylan Wang 3:08.98   3:10.00    Canada 3:09.50 3:11.52 3:08.98
4 Sameer Aggarwal 3:11.00   3:17.95    USA 3:11.00 3:30.75 3:12.11
5 Kevin Matthews 3:20.75   3:30.49    Canada 3:25.74 3:44.98 3:20.75
6 Ethan Davis 3:28.25   3:39.35    USA 3:55.96 3:28.25 3:33.85
7 Timothy Castle 3:26.42   3:53.73    USA 3:26.42 4:33.75 3:41.02
8 Benjamin Gottschalk 3:57.42   3:58.91    USA 3:57.42 4:01.10 3:58.20
9 Tripp Peters 4:00.90   4:15.85    USA 4:00.90 4:27.67 4:18.98
10 Milo Black 4:11.01   4:27.96    USA 4:11.01 4:47.04 4:25.83
11 Kyle Van Straaten 4:04.86   4:30.72    Canada 4:41.97 4:04.86 4:45.34
12 Jonathan Truchot 4:25.06   4:31.29    USA 4:25.06 4:26.76 4:42.04
13 Tim Reynolds 4:15.58   4:35.14    USA 4:35.49 4:54.35 4:15.58
14 Kit Clement 4:15.91   4:38.36    USA 4:31.00 4:15.91 5:08.17
15 Jason White 4:42.28   4:53.42    USA 4:58.95 4:59.02 4:42.28
16 Peter Preston 4:44.75   5:02.03    USA 5:13.35 5:08.00 4:44.75
17 Nathanael Morgan 4:59.01   5:21.64    USA 5:11.66 5:54.26 4:59.01
18 Mia Sponseller 4:48.47   5:34.83    USA 4:48.47 5:43.83 6:12.20
19 Michael Muething 3:28.05   DNF    USA 3:28.05 3:34.68 DNF
20 Bradley Sampson 5:15.27      USA 5:15.27
21 Chris Peters 5:26.66      USA 5:26.66
22 Jairo Santiago Callejas 5:40.78      USA 5:40.78
23 Luke Jankowiak 5:58.06      Canada 5:58.06
24 Jamar Leonard 5:59.92      USA 5:59.92
25 Ethan Kaiser 6:00.01      USA 6:00.01
26 Benjamin Kim 6:04.04      USA 6:04.04
27 Cody Ding 6:16.23      Canada 6:16.23
28 Caleb Hoover 6:29.88      USA 6:29.88
29 Elliot Sherrow 6:32.19      USA 6:32.19
30 Jerome Lam 7:17.40      Canada 7:17.40
31 James Ellis Nale V 7:46.31      USA 7:46.31
32 Harrison Michael Oberg 7:52.32      USA 7:52.32
33 Mike Herb 7:57.77      USA 7:57.77
34 Calvin Balzer DNF      USA DNF
34 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) DNF      Malaysia DNF
34 Luke Tycksen DNF      USA DNF
34 Nick Stoker DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason White 28.77   DNF    USA 28.77 35.00 DNF
2 Andrew Rizo 35.64   DNF    USA DNF 35.64 DNF
3 Nathanael Morgan 44.18   DNF    USA 44.18 45.65 DNF
4 Ethan Davis 45.06   DNF    USA 45.06 DNF 59.99
5 Kevin Matthews 46.29   DNF    Canada 52.13 46.29 DNF
6 Max Siauw 49.73   DNF    USA 53.36 DNF 49.73
7 Timothy Castle 53.62   DNF    USA DNF 1:24.04 53.62
8 Dylan Wang 56.73   DNF    Canada DNF 1:06.91 56.73
9 Sameer Aggarwal 1:03.16   DNF    USA DNF 1:03.16 DNF
10 Aiden Bartlett 1:08.80   DNF    USA DNF 1:08.80 DNF
11 Tim Reynolds 1:22.79   1:32.97    USA 1:22.79 1:25.09 1:51.02
12 Kit Clement 1:24.11   DNF    USA 1:24.11 1:30.72 DNF
13 Bradley Sampson 1:39.37   DNF    USA 1:43.36 1:39.37 DNF
14 Matthew Dickman 1:43.26   DNF    USA 1:53.65 1:43.26 DNF
15 Tripp Peters 1:46.69   DNF    USA 1:46.69 DNF DNF
16 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 2:31.22   DNF    Malaysia 2:31.22 DNF DNF
17 Benjamin Gottschalk 2:36.48   DNF    USA 2:36.48 DNF DNF
18 Byron Jin 2:50.32   DNF    USA DNF 2:50.32 DNF
19 Kyle Gamotis 3:13.30   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:13.30
20 Kyle Polage 4:24.62   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:24.62
21 Mike Herb 5:45.98   DNF    USA 5:51.45 5:45.98 DNS
22 Brooke Persoon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
22 Calvin Balzer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
22 Cody Ding DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
22 Harrison Michael Oberg DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
22 Jairo Santiago Callejas DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
22 Jerome Lam DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
22 Lauren Clement DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
22 Michael Muething DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
22 Mihir A. Rai DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
22 Ryan Thompson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason White 31.11   DNF    USA 31.11 DNF 33.23
2 Max Siauw 45.22   DNF    USA 45.22 1:09.31 DNF
3 Ethan Davis 47.77   DNF    USA DNF DNF 47.77
4 Dylan Wang 57.87   DNF    Canada 57.87 DNF DNF
5 Timothy Castle 1:13.38   DNF    USA 1:13.38 DNF DNF
6 Kevin Matthews 1:42.56   DNF    Canada DNF 1:42.56 DNF
7 Aiden Bartlett DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Andrew Rizo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Nathanael Morgan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Sameer Aggarwal DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Wang 21   NR 25.00   NR  Canada 21 29 25
2 Kit Clement 21   25.33    USA 21 25 30
3 Benjamin Gottschalk 21   28.67    USA 21 32 33
3 Sameer Aggarwal 21   28.67    USA 21 28 37
5 Jason White 21   29.67    USA 21 34 34
6 Tim Reynolds 30   31.00    USA 31 32 30
7 Bradley Sampson 33   33.33    USA 34 33 33
8 Kevin Matthews 21   NR 33.67    Canada 21 42 38
9 Tripp Peters 21   34.67    USA 21 43 40
10 Kenny Zhong 37   41.67    Canada 45 37 43
11 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 40   44.00    Malaysia 42 40 50
12 Lauren Clement 43   45.67    USA 43 48 46
13 Timothy Castle 47   47.33    USA 47 48 47
14 Aavav Srivastava 27   DNF    India DNF 27 DNS
15 Max Siauw 31   DNF    USA 31 38 DNS
16 Ethan Davis 34   DNF    USA 34 DNF DNS
17 Peter Preston 36   DNF    USA 36 DNF 38
18 Caleb Hoover 42   DNF    USA 42 DNF DNF
19 Jerome Lam 43   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 43
20 Kyle Gamotis 44   DNF    USA 44 DNS DNS
21 Michael Muething 54   DNF    USA DNF 54 DNS
22 Brooke Persoon 67   DNF    USA DNF DNF 67
23 Calvin Balzer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
23 Noah Comfort DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 9.31   12.32    USA 14.19 9.31 13.67 11.24 12.04
2 Sameer Aggarwal 11.50   12.77    USA 11.50 14.89 11.93 14.75 11.64
3 Max Siauw 10.81   13.70    USA 14.75 13.71 16.34 10.81 12.63
4 Kenny Zhong 12.50   15.52    Canada 12.50 15.59 15.93 16.15 15.03
5 Ethan Davis 14.22   15.85    USA 15.89 15.37 14.22 16.29 19.57
6 Aiden Bartlett 16.87   17.63    USA 17.94 18.21 16.87 17.97 16.98
7 Benjamin Gottschalk 16.02   17.73    USA 16.02 21.16 17.14 17.93 18.13
8 Kyle Polage 16.93   18.53    USA 19.43 16.93 20.75 18.79 17.38
9 Jerome Lam 16.49   18.70    Canada 19.17 18.26 18.66 16.49 22.65
10 Milo Black 16.39   19.04    USA 17.93 19.79 25.19 16.39 19.39
11 Timothy Castle 15.27   19.79    USA 15.27 20.25 19.87 19.24 20.94
12 Jason White 15.60   20.06    USA 20.54 15.60 18.32 22.81 21.32
13 Michael Muething 18.22   20.56    USA 24.07 19.91 18.22 20.42 21.34
14 Harrison Michael Oberg 18.61   20.59    USA 19.93 21.06 20.93 18.61 20.91
15 Byron Jin 17.28   20.76    USA 21.97 17.28 19.53 20.78 22.97
16 Dylan Wang 18.16   20.87    Canada 23.76 20.59 21.04 18.16 20.97
17 Luke Jankowiak 19.73   22.48    Canada 21.12 23.20 25.08 23.13 19.73
18 Kit Clement 19.74   23.54    USA 19.74 23.19 23.63 23.81 26.90
19 Tim Reynolds 21.27   25.04    USA 25.03 27.51 21.27 26.49 23.61
20 Mihir A. Rai 20.08   25.23    USA 29.74 24.17 34.28 21.78 20.08
21 Kyle Van Straaten 21.70   25.49    Canada 24.42 21.70 26.67 44.23 25.39
22 Chris Peters 21.48   25.60    USA 24.63 29.04 29.27 23.13 21.48
23 Tripp Peters 22.18   25.71    USA 27.07 24.67 22.18 25.39 29.07
24 Jonathan Truchot 20.49   26.16    USA DNF 29.38 26.97 22.12 20.49
25 Caleb Hoover 20.39   26.21    USA 26.66 20.39 26.29 28.96 25.67
26 Kevin Matthews 23.90   26.87    Canada 25.46 32.33 26.81 23.90 28.33
27 Diego Moy 25.86   27.25    Canada 29.07 26.34 25.86 DNF 26.35
28 Elijah Truitt 20.42   27.61    USA 23.08 32.52 20.42 32.55 27.23
29 Bradley Sampson 23.08   27.66    USA 23.08 29.85 28.50 30.31 24.62
30 Peter Preston 26.56   27.85    USA 29.10 26.56 32.30 27.10 27.35
31 Jeremiah Sumalbag 25.33   28.77    USA 1:20.35 25.33 27.38 27.40 31.53
32 Elliot Sherrow 28.41   31.87    USA 31.26 28.80 28.41 35.54 37.49
33 Cody Ding 27.44   32.23    Canada 44.00 31.37 27.44 32.76 32.57
34 Jairo Santiago Callejas 25.06   32.56    USA 25.24 38.31 DNF 25.06 34.13
35 Noah Marsh 29.70   32.93    USA 33.33 29.70 34.77 40.77 30.69
36 Mia Sponseller 27.05   32.96    USA 27.05 27.32 34.87 36.70 37.81
37 Calvin Balzer 26.30   32.99    USA 36.51 26.30 40.41 26.41 36.05
38 Benjamin Kim 29.95   33.16    USA 31.03 32.66 42.26 35.78 29.95
39 Ethan Ekström 29.67   33.18    Sweden 29.67 31.37 36.01 32.15 45.45
40 Jake Scalzo 30.69   33.89    USA 56.40 30.69 30.79 38.02 32.86
41 James Ellis Nale V 29.98   33.98    USA 33.13 29.98 39.91 31.17 37.64
42 Matthew Dickman 31.52   35.38    USA 34.60 43.02 31.52 37.38 34.16
43 Eli Shin 32.29   38.83    USA 41.37 32.29 40.13 36.66 39.71
44 Skylor Chan 32.38   39.01    USA 38.50 32.38 40.05 58.66 38.48
45 Brian James 28.18   39.31    USA 36.69 52.51 41.21 28.18 40.02
46 Christopher Fandrich 27.38   40.55    USA 27.38 40.52 38.66 42.70 42.47
47 Ethan Kaiser 35.11   41.81    USA 40.57 50.45 45.78 35.11 39.07
48 Anderson Robert Oberg 32.21   42.93    USA 41.81 44.27 42.70 32.21 53.40
49 Ryan Thompson 38.75   43.58    USA 41.52 44.83 DNF 38.75 44.39
50 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 36.27   45.85    Malaysia 41.54 58.65 37.37 36.27 1:03.54
51 Alex Moscibroda 35.43   46.02    USA 35.43 46.77 44.83 46.47 47.65
52 Jason Black 42.12   52.90    USA 54.53 42.12 50.20 53.97 1:23.74
53 Talia Davis 39.23   1:03.42    USA 1:07.87 39.23 1:04.06 1:04.81 1:01.39
54 Andy Guo (郭茂成) 41.00   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 41.00 DNF DNS DNS
55 Elijah Perry King 45.45      USA 45.45 DNF
56 Drew Oswald 46.90      USA 57.06 46.90
57 Alexander T. Her 56.14      USA 58.61 56.14
58 Jettson Stone 58.08      USA 58.08 1:03.83
59 Lodun Coombs 58.45      USA 1:14.88 58.45
60 Matt Bartlett 1:07.10      USA 1:07.10 DNF
61 James Pratt 1:12.63      United Kingdom 1:23.12 1:12.63
62 Seamus Glade 1:22.54      USA 1:22.54 1:54.72
63 Brooke Persoon DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 10.05   11.92    USA 10.05 11.24 13.36 11.66 12.85
2 Sameer Aggarwal 11.90   14.38    USA 11.90 12.91 15.21 15.03 21.41
3 Max Siauw 12.39   14.96    USA 12.39 15.91 13.88 16.38 15.10
4 Kenny Zhong 13.99   16.84    Canada 19.93 18.48 13.99 14.10 17.93
5 Ethan Davis 16.07   17.96    USA 18.17 16.07 18.92 17.86 17.85
6 Milo Black 17.26   18.23    USA 18.19 19.79 18.67 17.26 17.83
7 Jason White 13.46   18.92    USA 17.19 19.84 19.97 13.46 19.73
8 Kyle Polage 16.82   20.00    USA 19.03 21.88 22.18 19.10 16.82
9 Jerome Lam 18.00   20.36    Canada 18.89 23.13 22.25 18.00 19.95
10 Aiden Bartlett 16.52   20.39    USA 17.68 21.13 16.52 22.36 23.05
11 Benjamin Gottschalk 16.60   20.58    USA 22.20 19.44 23.17 16.60 20.11
12 Timothy Castle 18.46   21.25    USA 18.46 24.98 19.24 21.58 22.93
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 6.62   7.63    USA 8.69 6.62 6.97 7.51 8.41
2 Kit Clement 7.56   8.22    USA 8.59 8.37 7.70 8.89 7.56
3 Jason White 8.24   9.17    USA 10.18 8.24 9.16 9.08 9.28
4 Nathanael Morgan 8.86   9.66    USA 9.43 8.86 12.71 10.11 9.44
5 Benjamin Gottschalk 9.73   10.82    USA 11.41 10.94 11.28 9.73 10.25
6 Timothy Castle 8.49   10.85    USA 9.81 11.13 19.00 8.49 11.62
7 Kyle Van Straaten 8.82   11.95    Canada 15.28 8.82 DNF 11.29 9.28
8 Peter Preston 12.83   14.04    USA 12.91 14.99 14.63 14.58 12.83
9 Luke Tycksen 11.22   14.11    USA 13.86 13.70 DNF 14.78 11.22
10 Sameer Aggarwal 12.53   16.60    USA 19.94 DNF 14.75 15.12 12.53
11 Bradley Sampson 13.51   17.23    USA 13.51 23.63 17.22 18.11 16.35
12 Lauren Clement 16.83   18.46    USA 20.04 16.83 18.43 DNF 16.90
13 Milo Black 19.26   22.30    USA 19.26 19.30 DNF 21.61 25.98
14 Eli Kirk 8.49   DNF    USA 8.49 9.28 DNF DNF DNF
15 Tripp Peters 12.41   DNF    USA 17.88 DNF 22.93 DNF 12.41
16 Calvin Balzer 21.92      USA 21.92 DNF
17 Mia Sponseller 32.47      USA 32.47 DNF
18 Jonathan Truchot 34.27      USA 34.27 37.09
19 Brooke Persoon DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Ethan Kaiser DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Jackson Moore DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Jennifer Castle DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Davis 34.20   36.32    USA 39.19 47.92 34.20 34.24 35.52
2 Michael Muething 47.78   50.47    USA DNF 47.78 50.35 50.65 50.41
3 Max Siauw 43.69   51.56    USA 52.98 50.26 51.43 43.69 54.99
4 Luke Tycksen 46.80   52.75    USA 56.70 47.64 46.80 57.25 53.91
5 Benjamin Gottschalk 50.77   53.10    USA 54.62 52.49 52.20 54.80 50.77
6 Mia Sponseller 53.51   1:02.91    USA 1:00.58 56.32 1:18.43 1:11.83 53.51
7 Kyle Polage 1:00.92   1:09.22    USA 1:00.92 1:14.77 1:07.10 1:08.60 1:11.95
8 Sameer Aggarwal 1:02.93   1:11.31    USA 1:17.33 1:08.67 1:02.93 1:10.83 1:14.44
9 Jonathan Truchot 1:10.23   1:12.54    USA 1:14.09 1:10.39 1:21.66 1:13.15 1:10.23
10 Timothy Castle 1:09.14   1:12.87    USA 1:12.61 1:12.34 1:13.66 1:09.14 1:18.65
11 Kyle Van Straaten 1:13.40   1:18.44    Canada 1:21.42 1:16.70 1:13.40 1:33.42 1:17.20
12 Kit Clement 1:15.37   1:19.54    USA 1:21.07 1:15.37 1:16.62 1:20.92 1:21.85
13 Kevin Matthews 1:13.89   1:20.03    Canada 1:27.41 1:19.47 1:13.89 1:22.12 1:18.51
14 Jason White 1:16.27   1:20.31    USA 1:24.31 1:23.80 1:16.27 1:16.42 1:20.70
15 Milo Black 1:02.51   1:26.73    USA 1:35.99 1:21.19 1:23.01 1:02.51 1:45.61
16 Nathanael Morgan 1:23.18   1:28.59    USA 1:33.35 1:28.96 1:33.77 1:23.46 1:23.18
17 Nick Stoker 1:27.08   1:30.70    USA 1:32.71 1:29.18 1:30.20 1:54.65 1:27.08
18 Tripp Peters 1:22.25   1:35.75    USA 1:27.47 1:45.00 1:22.25 1:34.79 2:33.65
19 Peter Preston 1:27.95   1:36.88    USA 1:37.16 1:34.86 1:38.63 1:38.61 1:27.95
20 Jairo Santiago Callejas 1:26.34   1:39.38    USA DNF 1:26.34 1:34.92 1:41.00 1:42.21
21 Tim Reynolds 1:23.37   1:41.16    USA 1:42.87 1:39.58 1:42.51 1:41.40 1:23.37
22 Mihir A. Rai 1:32.74   1:46.54    USA 1:53.01 1:46.98 1:32.74 1:48.95 1:43.70
23 Ethan Kaiser 1:35.27   1:48.20    USA 1:41.02 1:51.11 1:35.27 2:01.88 1:52.48
24 Harrison Michael Oberg 1:36.73   1:49.46    USA 2:12.30 1:49.92 1:36.73 1:59.60 1:38.87
25 Ben Royce 1:49.58   1:54.06    USA 1:49.58 2:17.10 1:57.64 1:52.07 1:52.48
26 Daniel Pearson 1:47.36   1:58.53    USA 1:47.36 2:35.75 1:54.41 1:59.38 2:01.80
27 Sydney Moneke 1:49.71   2:04.32    USA 2:05.76 2:08.52 2:16.39 1:58.68 1:49.71
28 Jerome Lam 1:47.51   2:06.54    Canada 2:12.59 2:12.57 2:11.71 1:55.34 1:47.51
29 Chris Peters 1:40.35   2:06.84    USA 2:08.08 1:40.35 2:11.63 2:03.81 2:08.62
30 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 1:51.29   2:09.80    Malaysia 2:13.76 1:59.42 2:16.21 1:51.29 2:16.65
31 Bradley Sampson 2:01.48   2:09.91    USA 2:07.59 2:19.27 2:19.38 2:01.48 2:02.86
32 Bharadwaj Duggaraju 1:52.07   2:14.61    India 1:57.49 2:37.86 2:28.82 1:52.07 2:17.51
33 James Ellis Nale V 2:05.82   2:17.20    USA 2:30.49 2:05.82 2:27.99 2:15.15 2:08.45
34 Calvin Balzer 1:58.23   2:18.24    USA 2:19.67 2:08.50 2:26.54 2:37.31 1:58.23
35 Kenny Zhong 2:12.44   2:27.40    Canada 2:28.23 2:27.07 2:26.89 2:42.07 2:12.44
36 Mike Herb 2:20.00   2:31.03    USA 2:20.00 DNF 2:25.71 2:41.11 2:26.27
37 Talia Davis 2:32.63   2:36.70    USA 2:37.85 2:32.63 2:51.76 2:37.62 2:34.64
38 Aidan Cerenzie 2:15.61   2:52.04    USA 3:13.74 2:15.61 2:19.07 3:03.30 3:31.75
39 Dylan Wang 2:01.42   DNF    Canada 2:01.42 2:14.83 DNS DNS DNS
40 Brian James 3:17.88      USA DNF 3:17.88
41 Skylor Chan 3:21.57      USA DNF 3:21.57
42 Eli Shin 3:31.71      USA 3:48.64 3:31.71
43 Jackson Moore 3:44.96      USA 3:53.09 3:44.96
44 Brooke Persoon DNF      USA DNF DNS
44 Elijah Truitt DNF      USA DNF DNF
44 Henry Stiles DNF      USA DNF DNF
44 Lauren Clement DNF      USA DNF DNF
44 Lodun Coombs DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Davis 33.13   38.80    USA 42.19 33.13 42.61 37.64 36.57
2 Max Siauw 45.02   48.17    USA 50.28 47.23 50.90 46.99 45.02
3 Michael Muething 45.92   49.33    USA 48.80 45.92 54.44 49.19 50.01
4 Luke Tycksen 49.33   51.26    USA 51.06 49.33 52.97 55.97 49.75
5 Benjamin Gottschalk 48.50   55.48    USA 56.51 48.50 53.73 1:01.58 56.20
6 Mia Sponseller 55.51   58.79    USA 1:09.83 1:01.91 55.51 58.64 55.81
7 Kyle Polage 54.89   1:05.73    USA 1:14.03 54.89 1:07.53 1:05.25 1:04.40
8 Sameer Aggarwal 1:04.49   1:08.22    USA 1:13.85 1:12.91 1:04.49 1:05.64 1:06.11
9 Timothy Castle 56.63   1:10.36    USA 1:08.40 1:08.59 1:14.08 56.63 1:18.19
10 Jonathan Truchot 1:03.34   1:11.02    USA 1:14.64 1:03.34 1:15.04 1:09.87 1:08.55
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tripp Peters 2.40   3.15    USA 2.40 3.34 3.19 2.92 4.13
2 Aidan Cerenzie 3.45   3.61    USA 4.50 3.49 3.58 3.75 3.45
3 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 2.50   3.74    China 4.30 2.50 4.28 2.64 5.08
4 Diego Moy 3.53   4.07    Canada 5.03 3.70 3.62 4.89 3.53
5 Milo Black 2.07   4.16    USA 3.72 3.29 5.47 2.07 6.71
6 Kyle Van Straaten 3.30   4.65    Canada 4.17 5.16 3.30 4.61 5.97
7 Sameer Aggarwal 2.97   4.67    USA 4.09 4.37 7.31 2.97 5.54
8 Nick Stoker 3.62   5.01    USA 5.19 4.35 3.62 5.50 7.21
9 Nathanael Morgan 3.26   5.39    USA 3.26 6.90 7.03 5.19 4.07
10 Kyle Polage 2.47   5.56    USA DNF 2.47 5.28 3.82 7.59
11 Max Siauw 2.87   5.61    USA 2.87 5.03 5.73 DNF 6.06
12 Jason White 4.56   6.20    USA 5.14 6.30 DNF 4.56 7.16
13 Benjamin Gottschalk 4.97   6.25    USA 7.07 5.57 6.10 4.97 9.27
14 Bharadwaj Duggaraju 5.21   6.32    India 5.95 5.53 5.21 7.49 10.74
15 Timothy Castle 5.21   6.34    USA 6.49 8.23 6.31 6.23 5.21
16 Aiden Bartlett 3.38   6.50    USA 4.72 9.34 8.35 3.38 6.42
17 Eli Shin 5.61   6.66    USA 6.82 5.84 8.36 5.61 7.31
18 Jonathan Truchot 5.04   6.93    USA 5.04 12.74 8.00 6.10 6.69
19 Peter Preston 5.75   7.04    USA 6.77 5.75 8.06 6.53 7.82
20 Mihir A. Rai 5.78   7.06    USA 5.97 5.78 8.44 6.78 9.69
21 Ethan Kaiser 5.12   7.48    USA 5.12 10.45 5.39 8.67 8.38
22 Tim Reynolds 5.71   7.79    USA 6.91 5.71 9.52 7.64 8.82
23 Ethan Ekström 5.74   8.09    Sweden 7.59 6.38 5.74 10.89 10.31
24 Chris Peters 7.05   8.32    USA 7.05 8.51 7.41 9.39 9.04
25 Noah Marsh 6.14   8.34    USA 13.59 9.66 6.14 8.62 6.75
26 Alex Moscibroda 6.60   8.65    USA 8.65 6.60 12.06 6.95 10.35
27 Mike Herb 6.84   8.72    USA 7.43 6.84 11.00 9.42 9.31
28 Kit Clement 6.49   8.84    USA 8.46 14.68 10.64 7.43 6.49
29 Daniel Pearson 5.52   9.73    USA 14.89 9.74 5.52 9.91 9.54
30 Michael Muething 7.23   10.09    USA 7.23 9.45 10.32 10.51 13.64
31 Luke Jankowiak 5.28   10.27    Canada 8.45 13.17 5.28 9.20 15.69
32 Bradley Sampson 9.03   10.39    USA 9.04 9.03 11.89 14.10 10.23
33 Dawson Ford 8.44   10.55    USA 12.37 8.44 9.14 10.98 11.53
34 James Olson 9.85   11.01    USA 9.85 11.59 12.34 10.98 10.46
35 Alexander T. Her 7.23   11.13    USA 12.23 12.22 7.23 16.20 8.93
36 Talia Davis 7.27   11.13    USA 10.83 7.27 11.08 11.47 18.18
37 Zain M. Shariff 9.77   11.24    USA 11.05 9.77 10.86 14.77 11.81
38 Kevin Matthews 7.01   11.43    Canada 15.83 17.20 10.42 8.05 7.01
39 Calvin Balzer 7.22   11.56    USA 13.88 7.22 10.80 12.29 11.60
40 Sydney Moneke 9.20   11.56    USA 14.66 10.31 9.20 13.31 11.05
41 Lodun Coombs 11.15   11.63    USA 11.69 12.02 23.62 11.19 11.15
42 Anderson Robert Oberg 7.01   11.78    USA 8.35 8.46 18.78 7.01 18.52
43 Justin Alfaro 7.46   11.83    USA 12.38 7.46 13.72 12.57 10.55
44 Lincoln Gage Winner 10.74   12.27    USA 14.72 11.21 10.87 10.74 18.03
45 Kenny Zhong 9.18   12.34    Canada 14.68 10.93 9.18 17.00 11.41
46 Mia Sponseller 11.06   12.41    USA 11.06 11.45 15.86 12.54 13.25
47 Jettson Stone 9.23   12.42    USA 12.93 13.03 9.23 13.10 11.29
48 Drew Oswald 8.37   12.47    USA 10.71 13.84 8.37 14.83 12.87
49 Gabe Hudson 9.73   12.86    USA 12.57 14.22 9.73 11.79 16.64
50 Benjamin Kim 11.10   13.02    USA 11.10 14.26 12.73 13.86 12.46
51 Lauren Clement 9.65   13.28    USA 12.35 13.76 21.13 13.73 9.65
52 Cody Ding 10.91   13.31    Canada 13.15 12.64 18.13 14.15 10.91
53 Elijah Mathisen 11.41   13.31    USA 16.67 12.62 14.18 13.12 11.41
54 Matt Bartlett 7.58   13.38    USA 13.43 13.04 14.15 7.58 13.68
55 Jairo Santiago Callejas 11.31   13.49    USA 16.29 11.64 12.53 11.31 DNF
56 Dylan Tin Wai Shek 8.09   13.50    USA 14.83 8.09 12.42 13.26 21.09
57 Andy Guo (郭茂成) 10.68   13.61    Hong Kong 10.72 DNF 15.28 14.84 10.68
58 Matthew Dickman 12.21   14.07    USA 12.21 13.04 20.70 13.04 16.14
59 Aaron Barron 11.03   14.16    USA 15.86 11.03 13.06 13.55 17.87
60 Henry Stiles 11.56   14.55    USA 15.26 13.47 19.79 14.91 11.56
61 Yusaku Minamida 11.09   14.78    Japan 20.44 13.10 11.09 16.01 15.24
62 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 11.53   14.84    Malaysia 11.53 18.55 12.03 13.94 22.75
63 Ryan Thompson 7.84   15.17    USA 18.06 7.84 15.03 12.41 DNF
64 Harrison Michael Oberg 7.69   15.39    USA 16.41 9.02 7.69 22.03 20.74
65 Josiah J. Torgerson 10.12   15.39    USA 16.20 10.12 11.77 22.60 18.19
66 Aidan McKinnon 10.71   15.82    USA 13.89 23.16 17.27 16.31 10.71
67 Jackson Moore 14.81   16.36    USA 16.09 16.74 16.26 30.29 14.81
68 Ryan Hatlestad 9.26   16.38    USA 16.04 9.26 28.64 11.31 21.80
69 Skylor Chan 5.60   16.41    USA 5.60 17.95 16.81 21.71 14.47
70 Vladislav Guz 9.75   16.46    Russia DNF 18.86 15.36 9.75 15.15
71 Seamus Glade 10.00   16.63    USA 17.03 DNF 10.00 20.04 12.81
72 Elijah Truitt 11.72   16.79    USA 13.80 21.63 18.84 17.73 11.72
73 Noah Comfort 11.50   17.27    USA 11.50 16.35 17.03 18.42 25.93
74 Addison Flora 10.63   17.31    USA 18.96 10.63 17.04 15.94 22.31
75 Joshua Lewallen 13.02   17.37    USA 13.02 18.88 20.20 17.41 15.83
76 James Pratt 14.73   17.61    United Kingdom 14.73 15.85 25.36 18.52 18.45
77 Wesley Andersen 10.43   18.40    USA 19.95 29.65 10.43 21.14 14.11
78 Jett Morine 12.82   18.42    USA 20.49 12.82 15.70 20.03 19.52
79 Dylan Kaiser 10.33   18.89    USA 10.33 14.17 25.77 DNF 16.74
80 Shaniah Juliett Carreon 10.81   20.11    USA 25.20 10.81 25.88 19.27 15.87
81 Felix Luo 14.93   22.09    USA 14.93 15.37 30.99 DNF 19.90
82 Melody R. Mochamad 10.24   22.99    USA 59.08 10.24 27.74 17.75 23.48
83 Brian James 12.14   23.02    USA 12.14 35.47 29.37 23.51 16.18
84 Oliver Olson 18.51   24.57    USA 23.25 18.51 19.26 31.19 DNF
85 Jerome Lam 11.87   27.94    Canada 17.83 44.57 36.03 11.87 29.95
86 Owen Davis 24.59   35.54    USA 30.43 45.67 40.85 24.59 35.34
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tripp Peters 2.94   3.25    USA 3.10 3.35 2.94 4.13 3.31
2 Aidan Cerenzie 3.12   3.26    USA 5.92 3.33 3.12 3.33 3.13
3 Sameer Aggarwal 2.92   3.56    USA 2.92 3.05 4.21 3.44 4.20
4 Kyle Polage 3.23   3.73    USA 3.49 8.11 3.23 3.95 3.74
5 Diego Moy 2.83   3.81    Canada 3.80 2.83 DNF 3.74 3.89
6 Max Siauw 3.10   3.94    USA 3.54 3.10 3.93 6.49 4.35
7 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 2.92   4.65    China 5.12 3.10 2.92 5.73 6.38
8 Jason White 4.32   4.96    USA 4.32 6.26 4.52 5.99 4.36
9 Milo Black 3.66   5.53    USA 4.83 3.66 3.92 7.83 9.11
10 Aiden Bartlett 5.45   6.28    USA 6.59 8.29 6.33 5.45 5.91
11 Nick Stoker 5.14   6.44    USA 5.43 7.58 5.14 6.31 9.37
12 Benjamin Gottschalk 4.61   6.63    USA 4.61 7.19 5.69 7.02 8.05
13 Kyle Van Straaten 3.67   7.11    Canada 6.33 6.96 3.67 8.05 8.07
14 Timothy Castle 4.57   7.94    USA 11.42 9.33 4.57 7.42 7.08
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Milo Black 3.20   3.30    USA 3.33 3.20 5.84 3.23 3.35
2 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 1.60   3.51    China 1.60 3.08 3.13 DNF 4.33
3 Max Siauw 2.55   3.70    USA 2.55 3.11 3.79 4.21 4.58
4 Kyle Van Straaten 2.86   3.98    Canada 5.34 3.82 2.86 3.19 4.94
5 Eli Kirk 2.18   4.40    USA 2.18 6.23 4.53 4.31 4.35
6 Aiden Bartlett 2.67   4.59    USA 5.50 3.78 6.12 4.49 2.67
7 Luke Tycksen 4.43   5.07    USA 4.54 9.00 4.43 5.17 5.51
8 Jason White 3.58   5.34    USA 5.10 3.58 5.09 5.93 5.83
9 Sameer Aggarwal 2.67   5.61    USA 2.67 6.89 5.47 6.36 5.01
10 Aidan Cerenzie 4.95   5.64    USA 5.40 5.24 4.95 6.88 6.27
11 Kit Clement 4.45   5.92    USA 7.89 4.45 5.51 4.55 7.70
12 Tripp Peters 2.87   6.31    USA 2.87 5.87 6.67 6.88 6.40
13 Kyle Polage 4.56   6.33    USA 4.65 6.24 8.54 8.09 4.56
14 Benjamin Gottschalk 5.47   6.56    USA 7.14 5.93 6.61 5.47 8.42
15 Peter Preston 2.59   6.78    USA 2.59 12.98 7.44 6.20 6.69
16 Ben Royce 5.50   6.93    USA 6.44 6.22 8.41 5.50 8.14
17 Michael Muething 6.17   7.07    USA 6.58 6.63 7.99 6.17 8.10
18 Bradley Sampson 6.04   7.29    USA 6.04 9.11 7.24 8.58 6.04
19 Kevin Matthews 5.43   7.32    Canada 9.14 7.29 5.43 5.54 11.35
20 Timothy Castle 5.68   7.38    USA 5.68 7.37 7.74 9.30 7.03
21 Jonathan Truchot 6.71   7.49    USA 7.92 6.71 10.08 7.82 6.74
22 Eli Shin 6.65   7.74    USA 6.71 8.92 6.65 9.25 7.58
23 Tim Reynolds 3.87   8.46    USA 3.87 7.17 7.68 10.52 11.44
24 Noah Marsh 5.92   8.74    USA 5.92 12.14 8.80 8.10 9.33
25 Diego Moy 4.71   8.92    Canada 8.64 4.71 10.24 DNF 7.88
26 Harrison Michael Oberg 6.87   9.07    USA 7.09 8.41 11.71 6.87 13.19
27 Calvin Balzer 6.47   9.21    USA 13.31 6.47 11.48 7.63 8.51
28 Jake Scalzo 7.06   9.24    USA 7.06 10.01 8.36 DNF 9.35
29 Cody Ding 7.19   9.24    Canada 11.04 8.19 7.19 9.11 10.43
30 Chris Peters 7.17   9.43    USA 7.17 12.44 9.73 9.08 9.49
31 Ethan Kaiser 8.73   9.49    USA 9.02 10.59 12.06 8.87 8.73
32 James Ellis Nale V 8.48   9.70    USA 11.30 9.04 8.48 8.75 DNF
33 Matthew Dickman 9.14   10.32    USA 10.09 9.97 9.14 10.90 15.58
34 Ethan Ekström 9.35   10.50    Sweden 12.45 11.00 10.76 9.75 9.35
35 Drew Oswald 6.53   10.83    USA 9.99 12.82 6.53 18.15 9.69
36 Alex Moscibroda 7.35   11.11    USA 12.50 9.09 11.75 7.35 18.00
37 Mike Herb 9.55   11.11    USA 10.09 11.76 11.47 9.55 24.45
38 Caleb Hoover 10.00   11.13    USA 10.90 18.23 10.00 11.00 11.49
39 Noah Comfort 10.19   11.28    USA 10.83 10.19 10.88 12.12 13.08
40 Ryan Hatlestad 8.55   11.43    USA 11.95 11.79 12.40 8.55 10.55
41 Mia Sponseller 9.21   11.66    USA 11.52 9.21 10.65 17.31 12.81
42 Alexander T. Her 9.35   11.83    USA 14.26 11.11 12.39 9.35 12.00
43 Lincoln Gage Winner 9.04   11.93    USA 10.77 9.04 25.31 12.64 12.39
44 Benjamin Kim 5.68   12.09    USA 5.68 17.68 10.74 12.52 13.01
45 Jettson Stone 10.65   12.10    USA DNF 10.65 11.75 12.22 12.34
46 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 7.77   12.28    Malaysia 14.55 12.09 7.77 12.17 12.57
47 Dawson Ford 7.96   12.78    USA 11.22 12.70 14.43 7.96 26.31
48 Jairo Santiago Callejas 7.18   12.95    USA 7.18 12.88 12.98 15.22 13.00
49 Luke Jankowiak 10.46   13.38    Canada 10.46 10.89 12.61 16.63 17.72
50 Elijah Perry King 11.22   13.52    USA 11.49 15.91 13.87 11.22 15.20
51 Kenny Zhong 11.11   13.85    Canada 11.11 14.03 15.10 12.41 19.04
52 Brian James 4.70   15.98    USA 4.70 13.46 23.28 11.33 23.15
53 Lodun Coombs 11.59   19.07    USA 21.27 16.40 11.59 57.00 19.54
54 Wesley Andersen 14.17   19.55    USA 28.13 14.17 22.16 14.67 21.83
55 Daniel Pearson 14.35   19.89    USA 21.29 30.11 15.32 14.35 23.05
56 Zain M. Shariff 15.30   19.99    USA 19.50 19.62 20.90 20.85 15.30
57 Seamus Glade 15.97   20.00    USA 21.01 22.29 16.70 15.97 26.60
58 Matt Bartlett 17.91   22.25    USA 17.91 28.14 22.34 19.04 25.37
59 Addison Flora 18.77   22.97    USA 22.89 18.77 25.46 20.55 39.95
60 James Pratt 15.13   26.36    United Kingdom 36.78 44.97 16.52 15.13 25.77
61 Anderson Robert Oberg 34.21   38.51    USA 34.21 45.67 37.46 40.55 37.52
62 Elijah Truitt 30.83   46.89    USA 30.83 52.14 DNF 50.83 37.70
63 Oliver Nguyen 16.98   47.13    USA 18.98 DNF 1:03.76 16.98 58.65
64 Andy Guo (郭茂成) 8.03   DNF    Hong Kong 8.03 DNF 15.22 17.86 DNF
65 Mihir A. Rai 8.79   DNF    USA DNF 10.56 9.83 8.79 DNF
66 Henry Stiles 12.32   DNF    USA DNF 16.46 DNF 12.32 12.54
67 Jerome Lam DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 2.29   3.26    China 2.52 3.13 4.32 2.29 4.14
2 Milo Black 2.95   4.36    USA 4.49 4.68 4.42 4.16 2.95
3 Max Siauw 2.27   4.55    USA 4.11 5.43 4.64 4.91 2.27
4 Aiden Bartlett 3.39   4.57    USA 4.89 4.60 5.72 4.23 3.39
5 Jason White 3.31   5.04    USA 5.02 4.80 5.31 5.57 3.31
6 Kyle Van Straaten 2.88   5.05    Canada 4.18 5.64 6.89 5.32 2.88
7 Aidan Cerenzie 3.35   5.21    USA 5.93 5.86 5.20 4.56 3.35
8 Luke Tycksen 3.45   5.40    USA 4.75 7.14 7.08 4.36 3.45
9 Eli Kirk 2.46   5.57    USA 5.89 4.88 5.98 2.46 5.93
10 Tripp Peters 4.19   5.72    USA 5.73 7.05 10.30 4.19 4.37
11 Sameer Aggarwal 3.60   7.04    USA 9.15 7.29 7.29 3.60 6.54
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aiden Bartlett 6.41   7.74    USA 6.98 7.95 8.29 6.41 DNF
2 Max Siauw 7.25   8.34    USA 13.74 8.87 7.40 7.25 8.75
3 Benjamin Gottschalk 6.52   9.71    USA 10.85 6.52 8.26 11.31 10.02
4 Sameer Aggarwal 7.61   12.80    USA 10.67 14.39 13.34 17.66 7.61
5 Timothy Castle 12.28   13.46    USA 14.58 13.27 12.52 16.23 12.28
6 Luke Jankowiak 11.66   13.82    Canada 18.40 11.66 13.35 13.87 14.24
7 Jason White 12.01   15.60    USA 15.74 16.34 14.72 24.56 12.01
8 Milo Black 14.65   16.68    USA 17.88 16.28 22.29 15.89 14.65
9 James Ellis Nale V 11.85   17.25    USA 21.69 11.85 20.72 17.41 13.62
10 Luke Tycksen 15.60   17.28    USA 19.79 26.53 16.38 15.60 15.66
11 Michael Muething 16.16   18.16    USA 17.07 19.03 21.54 16.16 18.37
12 Kyle Polage 15.93   18.95    USA 20.27 16.54 24.79 15.93 20.05
13 Tripp Peters 18.21   19.62    USA 20.87 18.21 18.25 19.97 20.64
14 Ethan Davis 14.57   21.64    USA 24.20 24.69 20.06 20.67 14.57
15 Kit Clement 14.75   22.91    USA 27.43 57.51 22.93 18.37 14.75
16 Eli Kirk 17.36   23.31    USA 22.18 24.83 22.92 17.36 27.05
17 Peter Preston 19.36   23.88    USA 24.22 26.13 25.03 19.36 22.39
18 Kyle Van Straaten 20.59   23.94    Canada 27.67 22.48 36.42 21.66 20.59
19 Christopher Fandrich 18.91   24.43    USA 27.62 27.83 26.71 18.91 18.95
20 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 20.60   24.89    Malaysia 24.81 27.80 30.96 20.60 22.06
21 Calvin Balzer 19.27   25.55    USA 26.42 19.27 21.54 39.04 28.68
22 Harrison Michael Oberg 20.26   27.01    USA 34.38 20.26 35.17 22.04 24.62
23 Jonathan Truchot 23.20   28.24    USA 31.24 39.51 26.24 27.24 23.20
24 Ben Royce 24.42   31.29    USA 34.72 32.37 39.42 26.77 24.42
25 Elijah Truitt 29.11   36.40    USA 41.70 35.27 29.11 34.96 38.96
26 Bradley Sampson 36.14   40.05    USA 41.66 40.60 41.25 38.29 36.14
27 Daniel Pearson 32.91   41.75    USA 49.59 40.98 40.37 32.91 43.91
28 Jake Scalzo 31.66   46.28    USA 44.78 1:08.78 31.66 1:00.41 33.64
29 Jairo Santiago Callejas 43.42   49.62    USA 44.54 43.42 56.43 47.90 1:02.31
30 Kenny Zhong 39.09   49.68    Canada 42.95 52.06 58.47 39.09 54.02
31 Matt Bartlett 27.41   51.20    USA 59.33 27.41 52.50 53.88 47.23
32 Ryan Hatlestad 46.12      USA 46.12 58.45
33 Mihir A. Rai 47.23      USA 47.23 58.66
34 Cody Ding 50.55      Canada DNF 50.55
35 Drew Oswald 51.52      USA 51.52 1:13.79
36 Jettson Stone 53.09      USA 53.09 56.91
37 Mia Sponseller 54.18      USA 54.18 1:00.91
38 Oliver Nguyen 54.74      USA 1:01.73 54.74
39 Henry Stiles 1:19.52      USA 1:19.52 DNF
40 Mike Herb 1:29.12      USA 1:38.48 1:29.12
41 Ryan Thompson 1:33.55      USA DNF 1:33.55
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aiden Bartlett 6.60   7.10   NAR  USA 6.61 7.60 9.82 6.60 7.08
2 Max Siauw 5.82   8.46    USA 8.66 9.20 7.53 12.49 5.82
3 Benjamin Gottschalk 5.11   8.59    USA 12.64 7.58 10.68 7.52 5.11
4 Sameer Aggarwal 8.62   12.36    USA 8.82 18.06 10.41 17.84 8.62
5 Timothy Castle 10.24   12.79    USA 17.15 10.33 15.05 10.24 12.98
6 Luke Tycksen 14.34   14.81    USA 15.50 14.34 20.06 14.56 14.38
7 Jason White 8.82   15.39    USA 15.16 12.99 18.78 18.01 8.82
8 Luke Jankowiak 12.45   15.99    Canada 30.16 15.33 19.15 12.45 13.49
9 Milo Black 16.68   20.92    USA 22.21 16.68 23.08 18.46 22.09
10 James Ellis Nale V 18.07   21.63    USA 20.65 18.07 31.81 20.88 23.35
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason White 3:15.05   DNF    USA 3:15.05 DNF DNF
2 Max Siauw 5:09.68   DNF    USA DNF DNF 5:09.68
3 Sameer Aggarwal 6:19.74   DNF    USA 6:19.74 DNF DNF
4 Kit Clement 8:00.44   DNF    USA DNF 8:00.44 DNF
5 Ethan Davis 8:05.30   DNF    USA 8:05.30 9:48.78 DNF
6 Bradley Sampson 8:42.75   DNF    USA DNF 8:42.75 DNF
7 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 13:24.00   DNF    Malaysia 13:24.00 DNF DNF
8 Dylan Wang DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
8 Kevin Matthews DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
8 Tim Reynolds DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Timothy Castle DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
8 Tripp Peters DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason White 9:48.15   DNF    USA DNF DNF 9:48.15
2 Max Siauw 12:32.00   DNF    USA 12:32.00 DNF DNF
3 Kit Clement 17:02.00   DNF    USA DNF 17:02.00 DNS
4 Tim Reynolds 19:52.00   DNF    USA DNF DNF 19:52.00
5 Ethan Davis 21:45.00   DNF    USA DNF 21:45.00 DNS
6 Bradley Sampson 37:31.00   DNF    USA 37:31.00 DNF DNS
7 Dylan Wang DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNS DNS
7 Kevin Matthews DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
7 Tripp Peters DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Matthews 23/27 54:35      Canada 23/27 54:35 21/27 1:00:00
2 Jason White 23/27 56:30      USA 23/27 56:30 DNF
3 Ethan Davis 16/17 58:00      USA 12/17 51:16 16/17 58:00
4 Max Siauw 12/13 46:51      USA 12/13 46:51 11/14 53:16
5 Dylan Wang 9/11 59:06      Canada 9/11 59:06 DNS
6 Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) 7/8 46:34      Malaysia 7/8 46:34 4/8 50:07
7 Bradley Sampson 8/10 58:04      USA 7/10 57:49 8/10 58:04
8 Tim Reynolds 8/12 54:03      USA 8/12 54:03 6/12 55:29
9 Kit Clement 7/10 57:47      USA 7/10 57:47 DNS
10 Timothy Castle 3/3 15:39      USA DNF 3/3 15:39
11 Tripp Peters 2/2 4:59      USA 2/2 4:59 DNS
12 Sameer Aggarwal 2/3 18:21      USA DNS 2/3 18:21
13 Michael Muething 2/3 29:57      USA DNF 2/3 29:57
14 Nathanael Morgan 7/13 55:14      USA DNS 7/13 55:14
15 Andrew Rizo DNF      USA DNS DNF
15 Jerome Lam DNF      Canada DNF DNF
15 Kyle Gamotis DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 B R2 B' D2 F D2 R2 D2 L2 U F R F U2 B D' R B' L2
A #2 B2 R2 F D B' R L U L2 U B' U R2 L2 B2 U' B2 D2 B2
A #3 R' F2 L2 U2 R' D2 B' L2 B F' R2 U' L2 B' U2 F2 U
A #4 F U L D2 R' U R L D B' R' U L2 F2 L2 B2 D2 B2
A #5 F2 L2 D2 U R2 B2 L2 F L B U2 R F R D' F U' L2 F2
A Ex#1 U' R2 F2 R2 U B2 D' U2 F2 R D' B L' D F2 U2 L2 D L F2
A Ex#2 D2 U2 B L2 F2 R2 U2 L2 F' D2 L' B R' B D2 U' L' U' L2
B #1 L' F2 L' D2 L D2 F2 R2 D2 L' B' R2 U L2 B' U2 F' D F2
B #2 B2 L2 D' B2 R2 B R2 L' B' R2 F D L2 U2 R2 D' F2 D L2
B #3 D2 B U' R' L2 U' B' U' D F B U2 B2 D2 B2 L' B2 L B2
B #4 B' L2 U2 R2 D2 B R2 F2 R2 F' U F' L' R F' R2 B' U2 L'
B #5 F L2 U2 B' L2 F2 D2 F' D2 U2 R F' D U2 L2 U' F' D' R
B Ex#1 B U L2 F' R' D2 R' D R' D L U2 R2 F' R2 L2 F' U2 R2
B Ex#2 B2 R D2 B2 R U2 R B2 L U2 F2 D U B' R2 D L' D' L'
C #1 L U F R' D' B' U2 R U' L U F2 D' B2 L2 U D L2 U' F2 R2
C #2 L2 U2 L2 B' U2 R2 B' F2 U2 B2 F' R D' U2 B L' U2 R2 B D
C #3 B2 L2 D R2 D2 U' L2 U B2 U F' D' B R U L F2 R' B2 U'
C #4 L D F B2 L2 U' R2 L B' D L' F2 U2 F2 R' U2 D2 F2 L U2 D2
C #5 B' L2 D B L' D' B' U' D' F' R2 L2 D2 F' R2 F'
C Ex#1 F2 D2 B2 U2 B' R2 U2 F U F D' F2 L' F2 U L R U' B2
C Ex#2 B D' L B' R U R2 D2 L' D2 L2 D2 F L2 B2 D2 R2 F' D2
D #1 B2 L R2 D2 L D2 F2 D2 L2 D2 L' D F2 U2 R' F2 L' D B' U2 F
D #2 B2 D2 F' U' R' L U2 D L' B U R' F2 D2 R' F2 L' U2 B2 R
D #3 L2 F B R2 F2 U' L D2 B' U F2 R D2 R' U2 L' F2 L
D #4 U2 F2 R2 F' U2 R2 F' D2 B2 D' F R2 F2 U2 F U L' U B'
D #5 U2 B2 U L2 U B2 R2 B2 L2 R' D R2 U2 R F' R F2 U' B L
D Ex#1 D2 B L2 B2 D2 B R2 D2 L U2 R' F2 D2 B2 U' B D2 U L'
D Ex#2 B R2 U R2 L' D' L' U2 B' L2 F2 B2 R' U2 F2 B2 L' F2 R2
E #1 F' B R2 B U B' U D' L B2 D2 L2 U2 B' R2 F2 D2 L2 U2 F'
E #2 B2 L R2 U2 F2 R D2 U2 R B2 F D R' U2 B L' B2 U' L B L'
E #3 R2 B2 F' U2 B2 R2 F L2 B R U' L2 B F L D' U F U2 B'
E #4 D2 F2 R2 F' R2 B' D2 F U2 F2 L' B D2 L F R U B R' F'
E #5 R2 F2 D2 B' L2 U2 F2 L2 F R' D2 B' U' L R D2 B D2 F L2
E Ex#1 L B2 F2 R2 F2 L' D2 R2 U R' U' R' B L D L U' B2 R
E Ex#2 U D2 B L' B2 U2 D' R2 U F' R2 U2 B2 L D2 R2 B2 R' B2 R2 U2
F #1 B' U' R F' R L2 F2 L U2 F' U B2 U2 D R2 F2 B2 U2 R2 B2 L2
F #2 D L2 R2 D' B2 D2 L2 U' R2 U L U R2 B' R F' R D B' D2
F #3 F' D2 B' D L' F2 L B R' D2 L2 F2 U2 F2 D L2 B2 U R2
F #4 U L F' U2 D L F U R' D' B2 R D2 L2 B2 R B2 L' F2 U2
F #5 R2 B2 D' F2 L2 B2 D' F2 D R D R2 B' U L' F2 U L2 B2 F'
F Ex#1 U' B2 U L F2 L B' L' D' R' B2 R2 D' L2 F2 U B2 U'
F Ex#2 F2 U F L2 U' R' L2 F U L' F2 U2 F2 L2 U' B2 U' B2 U2 R2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' L2 U R D' R' L U' R2 U F' R2 F2 B2 U2
A #2 D' F2 R U F L2 B2 U L' U2 F U B2 D R2 F2 R2 U D'
A #3 B U2 F R2 B' D2 U2 B F2 D2 F D' F L2 R2 D' L' D2 R B F'
A #4 U2 F2 L2 U2 B' D2 F' R2 D L U2 B2 D2 F' U B' U' B F2
A #5 D2 U2 L U2 L U2 R2 F2 U2 F D L R B D2 R U2 R B' D
A Ex#1 F' D2 F L2 B2 D2 B' L2 F2 D' B L2 F2 L' F' L2 U R' D L2
A Ex#2 D2 B2 D F2 D' B2 D2 L2 U' L U' F U B' L D' F U L' F
B #1 R' B2 U D2 B' R' F2 L2 U L U2 B2 R2 F' L2 F' R2 B2
B #2 B2 U' B2 L2 U2 F2 U2 B2 L2 U2 F D' B R F U2 L' D' B2 D
B #3 L2 F2 R2 D2 B2 U2 F2 L D' U2 L' F D R2 F U' L D' F'
B #4 F R2 F' R2 F' U' F' R U F U2 F2 U2 L' F2 U2 D2 L2 D2
B #5 F' U' D' B U' L B U' L2 D F' U2 D B2 U' R2 B2
B Ex#1 U R F' L2 F2 R' U2 R' U R2 B2 L2 F2 L' U2 L B2 L'
B Ex#2 L' U' F' B2 R' U' F D R' U L' U2 D2 F2 R2 U' L2 D
C #1 R2 B2 F' D2 L2 R2 B F R' B D2 L B2 R D B2 F R F
C #2 R' L2 D L' B2 R U' R L2 F2 L F' R2 F2 B U2 D2 L2 D2
C #3 B L2 B D' L' B R B2 L2 F2 D B' U2 B U2 F R2 B R2 L2
C #4 D2 B D F2 L' U2 R2 D2 R' D B' L' F2 D2 R F2 B2 U2 R2
C #5 B U2 F' L' B' U' B U2 R' D' B' L2 D2 L' B2 D2 R' U2 D2
C Ex#1 D2 R2 B2 U' F2 D R2 U2 F' L U B2 L' B' R' B F' L2 U'
C Ex#2 B2 L2 B R2 L F R' U2 F' R' F2 L2 U2 R2 L2 D R2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 R2 F2 D B2 D F R2 F L R2 F L2 B' L U L' R2
A #2 R2 U F2 U' L2 R2 D2 F' R' U2 L D' L2 F2 U R' D2 F R2
A #3 D L2 D2 B2 D' B2 D' L2 D2 F' L D2 B' R D F2 R2 F2 R2 D2
A #4 U R2 U2 F2 U' R2 D' F2 L2 B F2 D F2 D2 L' R U2 B2 F L2
A #5 F L2 B D2 B D2 F' L2 F D R2 U' F L' R2 U' R B' D' L'
A Ex#1 U R2 U' R2 B2 D2 B2 D2 R2 U' F' R U' B' F' R' D L' D
A Ex#2 B2 R2 D2 U2 F' R2 D2 R2 F2 L2 R' D' B2 D2 L2 F' L R2 U R2
B #1 U2 B2 L2 D2 B' L2 F R2 F R2 D2 R' B2 L2 U' L F' D B' U F2
B #2 F' U' D' B' D' B R' D2 B' L' F L' D2 R' L' D2 F2 B2 R
B #3 B U' L2 F D' R2 U R' D' L2 F D' B2 D' B2 R2 B2 D2
B #4 U B2 L2 D' U2 F2 L2 D B' L' R2 F' L U R D F U' F' U2
B #5 F2 R2 B2 D' L2 D F2 D L B' D' B D R' U2 F' D2 U F2
B Ex#1 U' F L' U D' L' F' L F D2 L' D2 F R2 F B' L2 U2 F
B Ex#2 F L F2 U' L B2 L2 D F' R' U B' D2 L2 B D2 L2 F' L2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R' D2 F2 D2 B2 L2 R2 U2 R2 D' L2 R' B U F' R B2 R D' F2
A #2 B D2 F R2 U2 B L2 F2 L D R2 B' F L U' F D R2
A #3 L' D2 F2 D2 U2 F2 L B2 L U F' D R D2 R' U' L2 F L D
A #4 L' B' R' F' B2 L2 F' R' B2 R U' F2 B' D2 B' R2 B2 L2 D2
A #5 D' F2 L2 D L2 R2 D' F2 D2 F U2 R2 B D' F' L B2 D' R B2
A Ex#1 D' U F2 D' U2 B2 U R' B2 L2 F R D F L' R2 F' L2 U
A Ex#2 D2 F B2 L U' R B2 U' D B R D2 F2 B2 U F2 B2 D B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U' R U2 R' U' F' R2 F' R
A #2 U' R U R U' F' U' R' U R U'
A #3 R U' R2 U' R F' R' U R F' U2
A #4 R F' R' U2 R2 U2 R' U R U' F'
A #5 U' R' F' R2 U2 F U' F2 R U' R
A Ex#1 U2 R' F U' F' U' F U' R U2 R
A Ex#2 R U' F' U' R' U2 R2 U' F U2 F'
B #1 U' R' U' R F U' F R2 F' R' U2
B #2 R U' R' F U' F R U R' U2 F
B #3 R' U2 R U' R U' R2 U' F U' F2
B #4 R' U' R U2 R' U' R2 F' U2 F2 R
B #5 U' R U' R2 U2 F' R2 F' U' F' U'
B Ex#1 R F R U' R U' F' U' R2 F R2
B Ex#2 R' U2 R2 U' F' R' U' F R U' R'
C #1 U2 R U2 R2 U' F U' R' U2 F U'
C #2 R' F R2 F' R2 U2 F' R U' R U'
C #3 U R' U' R2 U' R' U2 R' F' R' F2
C #4 R F' U2 R' U R' U' F R U' R
C #5 R' F U2 R2 U' F' R' U F U' R
C Ex#1 R' U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F U F U' R2
C Ex#2 U R U2 F' U' F' R' F R U R
D #1 U2 R' U' R F U' F' U' F R2 F'
D #2 R' U' F U' F U' R2 F U' R2 U2
D #3 U' R' F' U2 R2 U' F' U2 F' R' U2
D #4 R' F' U2 R2 U' R' U2 R' F R U2
D #5 U R' F U' R F U' F R2 U R
D Ex#1 R' F R U' F R' U' F U' R U
D Ex#2 U' R2 U2 F U' F R' F U' F R
E #1 U2 R U' R2 F U' R2 F U' F2 R
E #2 U F R2 U' R2 U' R U2 R U' R
E #3 R U2 R U2 F' U' R' U2 R U' R'
E #4 U' R' U R' U2 F U' R2 F U' R2
E #5 R U2 R2 F R F U2 F R' F U'
E Ex#1 U' R F' U2 R2 U2 F R U R' U
E Ex#2 U' R' F R' F R2 U' F' R2 U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R2 U' F' R2 F R U' F U'
A #2 R2 F R U2 R U' R2 F U' R U'
A #3 R2 U' R' U F U2 F U2 F U2 R
A #4 U R U' R' U' R' U2 F' R2 F' R'
A #5 R' U' F2 U2 R U' R U R' U2 F'
A Ex#1 R U2 R2 F U' F U2 R2 U' R' U2
A Ex#2 R' U2 R U2 R U2 R2 U' F R2 F'
B #1 U2 F' U2 F U' R2 U' R2 F U2 R2
B #2 U' R' U2 R F U2 R2 F U' F R2
B #3 R U2 R' U' R2 F U' F U R U'
B #4 R' U' R U R' F R U R U' F'
B #5 U2 R' F' U' F U2 R2 U2 R' F' U'
B Ex#1 R U' F' R2 F2 R U R' F' R U
B Ex#2 U2 R' F R2 U' R' U R' U2 R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' R U' R' F2 R U2 R F
A #2 U2 R' U' R U R' F R' U R U
A #3 U2 R' U2 F' U F U' F' U' R2 U'
A #4 R' F' U' F U' F U' R' F U' F
A #5 R' U' R2 F' R2 F' R' U' F R2 U'
A Ex#1 R U' R2 U' R2 U' F' R U' R2 F
A Ex#2 R U' F' U R U R U2 R2 F U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 D' R2 B2 D2 B2 D U B' D2 R2 D' B' R' U2 L D2 L' D Fw2 R2 Fw2 U' R2 B' Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 D F' R2 Rw' D2 L2 R2 U B' Uw' B' Rw' D2 Fw L2 F
A #2 L D2 L D2 B2 L D2 L F B L D L' D2 F2 U2 L D B2 Uw2 Fw2 L' F Uw2 Fw2 F' D2 B' R2 U2 F' Uw' Rw2 Uw B2 L2 Uw2 Fw' U' Rw' F U' B' Uw
A #3 R F D' R U' F' R U2 L' F' R2 U D2 B2 U L2 U2 D' L2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 R D' Fw2 R' Uw2 U2 R' Uw2 R' L2 Fw' U' Rw2 D F D Uw' R Fw U L Fw U
A #4 B U2 L2 F D2 U2 B D2 L2 D L' F2 U R B2 D F' R2 D Fw2 U' F' Uw2 Rw2 F U D2 B U' D' Fw2 D2 Rw Uw2 F L' R Fw Rw F Uw B2 L Uw2 R
A #5 U' D2 L2 F R2 B F' L' B' U F2 U2 F2 R' D2 R B2 F2 U2 L' Fw2 Rw2 L F' L2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 L2 U' L Uw' B R D' Fw' R Uw' R' L2 B2
A Ex#1 B' D L' F2 D R' F' B R' D2 R B2 U2 D F2 L2 D2 F2 D F2 Rw2 D2 F Rw2 F U' R2 F Rw2 U2 F' R2 Rw D B' Rw' R' D Uw Fw' Uw Rw2 B L Fw'
A Ex#2 R B2 U2 B2 U2 R U2 B2 R2 B' D R B F' R' D L' B2 L Uw2 Fw2 B L F2 L F' Rw2 Uw2 U2 L F2 B Uw' L2 F2 U2 F Uw2 Fw' B Uw' Fw2 U2 Rw F
B #1 F U R2 U R' B L' F2 R D' L2 B2 R2 F L2 B' U2 F2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 L' D Rw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 Fw2 R2 U2 R2 L Fw' U' F2 Rw2 Fw2 R Rw Uw' D' F' L' B2
B #2 L' D2 F2 U2 R2 L' B2 R U2 L D B' D L2 D' F L' B2 R' F2 Uw2 B Rw2 F L B2 L2 Fw2 B L F' R' Uw L D2 U2 Fw2 B' Uw2 Fw Uw' L Fw' F2 Uw2
B #3 B2 L' U2 R' D2 F2 L2 F2 R2 D2 R' D L R2 F' D L2 R2 F L B Uw2 L2 B' R' Fw2 Rw2 R' B' R2 F' B' Rw2 Uw L' B' R2 Uw' D2 R2 Fw Rw Uw L2 B Rw2
B #4 R2 F' R2 U2 F' D2 B' L2 B D R2 L U L B' U2 F' L' F B2 Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 F' L2 F' L Fw2 Uw2 F Rw2 L' D' R' L Uw' D' Rw' B' F' Rw' Fw' Rw' U2 R2
B #5 B R2 L2 B L2 F U2 F' B2 U2 R2 L B2 U2 F U' R' D F B Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 L2 B U' D' Fw2 U2 R2 D' L F' Rw' D2 B2 Fw' L Uw' L' U2 Rw' F
B Ex#1 L2 U2 F2 L2 U2 D R2 B2 U' F L D R' U' B' R' D' F2 D L' Uw2 F' L2 Uw2 F R' B' R' Fw2 L F2 L2 Uw' L' B Uw2 D2 L D Fw D B2 Uw B' U
B Ex#2 L2 D R2 D' L' U' R' F B2 U R D2 L' B2 L' B2 R2 B2 U2 Fw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 F' B D B2 U2 Fw2 U F D' Rw' F2 L F' U2 Rw2 Uw Rw' D' L2 F2 Uw' B2
C #1 D2 B2 L2 D2 L2 U' L2 R F L R2 U' B2 D F2 D' L' B2 Rw2 Uw2 R U2 Fw2 D2 R D' Rw2 L2 D' R' B2 Fw' Rw2 F2 U' F B Rw Fw2 Rw R2 Fw Rw2 B2
C #2 R2 L2 D2 U' R2 F2 U' B2 D2 L2 B R D B L' D' U2 F2 B2 U' B Fw2 Uw2 L' U2 B2 Rw2 R' Fw2 B' L' Fw2 L' Uw R2 F' D2 R2 U' Fw Rw2 Fw D2 B Uw' U2 Rw
C #3 F D2 F R2 F' D2 L2 U2 B L' B' F' R' U F' L U L2 B' R2 Rw2 U Fw2 D2 F2 Uw2 F D' F D2 B' L Fw2 Rw R2 U' Fw2 U Fw' B2 Rw D Fw2 D2
C #4 F' R' U L' U2 B' L B2 D R D F2 D2 B2 U2 L2 U' B2 D Rw2 Fw2 F Uw2 D L2 Fw2 B2 D Rw2 L2 Uw2 L2 Rw' F' U L2 R2 Fw D L' Fw L' Fw' D
C #5 U2 R L F2 D2 R' F2 D2 B U' B R' D' R D' B2 D L D' Uw2 L' R2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 B D2 Fw2 R Uw2 F Uw' D2 F2 D R Rw' Uw' U Fw' F' Rw' L U2
C Ex#1 L B2 L' D2 F2 R2 D2 R' B D2 U B' U2 L2 R U2 F' D' U' Rw2 U Fw2 F Rw2 R2 F Rw2 B2 D' F2 Rw' B' R L D' Uw' Rw D' R L' Fw' U2 L
C Ex#2 R' U B2 D' F2 B' L' R' B' D' L' R2 F2 L F2 D2 U2 F2 U2 L2 Rw2 B' L2 D' F' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U B' D L' U' Rw D' Rw2 Fw2 R' Fw Rw2 L Uw' Fw U'
D #1 L2 B2 U' R2 D' R2 B2 L2 U2 B2 U2 F L U D' F' L B' L D' L Uw2 B' L' Uw2 B Uw2 L Fw2 F' R F Uw' D B2 U2 F D2 Fw' Uw2 U2 Rw' Fw2 U' Fw B'
D #2 D' B D2 L' B L U2 B2 L' F U L D2 R D2 L B2 R U2 F2 L Rw2 Fw2 F Rw2 L2 B2 U F U F D2 Rw B' U' Fw2 U' B2 Uw Fw D' U' Rw' B R2
D #3 B2 F2 R2 U D2 B2 U' F2 D' F R2 L' D2 B' D F' L D2 B' L2 Rw2 Uw2 B Uw2 B' D' U2 B Uw2 F U2 R2 Rw' Uw2 D' L' B F Rw B Uw Fw' Uw Rw2
D #4 L2 D U R2 U B2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F' L' B' U L' F' D U' R D2 Rw2 U' Rw2 B' Uw2 U' Rw2 D2 F D' U2 R Fw2 Rw' Uw2 Rw2 B Rw' L' Uw R' U2 F Rw'
D #5 B D2 B L2 F' U2 R2 B2 R' F L' F2 R2 D2 B D R B' L2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 U2 F' Rw2 B' U' Rw2 F Rw2 U Rw' D2 F' L' R U Uw Fw U' Rw2 D' L2 B
D Ex#1 L' F R' B2 R2 D' R2 D2 R' D B' R2 L2 F2 D2 L2 D' L2 U B2 Fw2 Uw2 L' D' Rw2 F2 R' Uw2 L D' R' U' Fw U' L2 F' L' Uw2 R Uw' Fw R2 D' Rw Fw'
D Ex#2 F' D2 B2 L2 F R2 D2 L2 D2 F' L' F' D2 R F L F2 D' R2 F Uw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 F' R2 U R2 B2 D' B D2 Rw' F Rw' D' L' D' Uw Rw' R2 L' B Uw2 Fw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L' B2 F2 D2 L D2 R B2 U' L2 F' L D2 L' R2 U F L D Fw2 L Fw2 F2 Uw2 L U Fw2 Rw2 U L' F2 Fw R2 B2 L2 Fw2 U Uw' L' Fw' R Fw2 R2 D'
A #2 D' L2 D2 L2 F2 D' B2 D' L2 U' L' F' U F2 L R' B R' F2 L2 D' Uw2 B U2 Rw2 U' Rw2 B' Rw2 B2 L2 F U' Rw Uw2 D F2 U Rw Uw' Rw' Uw L' Fw F L'
A #3 B' D2 F' L2 F D2 L2 R2 B2 U2 F D' F' R D F2 L R2 U F2 Rw2 U R' Uw2 Fw2 F2 D L U' Fw2 D2 L' B2 Fw' Rw2 B L2 F Uw2 Rw' Fw' Rw' Uw2 F' U2
A #4 R D' L B' R D' B2 F2 R U2 F U2 B' R2 U2 F2 L2 D2 F' U2 Uw2 R B' R' Fw2 Rw2 R L' Fw2 F D2 F Uw' R' F' B' U2 B2 Fw' U Rw D2 F Uw Rw
A #5 B2 D' U2 F R' D L D F2 R' B2 F2 R2 D L2 F2 D' B2 D F2 Fw2 R2 U' L' F2 L' Uw2 R U' Fw2 U2 D' F Uw2 Fw L2 Fw Uw Fw D2 U Rw Fw F'
A Ex#1 B2 U R2 U2 R2 D L2 F2 U F' U B D2 F B2 D L' U D F' Uw2 F U2 Fw2 R F' Rw2 R Uw2 D2 R B2 R' Uw B' Rw2 D2 Rw2 Fw' R2 U' Fw2 Uw R L2
A Ex#2 R' L' U B2 L' D2 L' D' B' D B2 U2 R L' D2 L' U2 B2 R Uw2 Fw2 U R2 F' D2 Rw2 D U' B' R2 U Rw D' L' U L' U' Fw2 Uw Rw' L' U' Rw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' Fw2 Lw' Rw L Bw' L U2 Fw2 Bw2 D B2 Fw Bw U' R' U R' Rw F2 Lw2 Bw' F' B' Lw D R Lw B' Bw Lw' Fw Dw' Fw Lw2 Uw' B' Rw Uw U' Dw' Lw2 Rw Fw' F' Bw Uw U Fw' Dw Bw D Uw' R2 U L D2 F' Rw2
A #2 Rw2 Dw' F' Dw Bw' F2 B' Rw L2 U' D2 Lw' B' R' Uw Rw Fw2 L' Bw U' R2 Dw2 B Dw2 F' Rw' Lw2 F R2 F2 Lw2 F2 Lw R2 Rw Uw2 D2 F' Fw' Uw2 Dw2 Fw2 B Rw F2 Rw' D R D Dw' R2 B' Dw Uw' Lw' Bw2 Fw Lw2 Rw2 D
A #3 U Uw F' L2 F R2 D B' D' Fw' L B2 Lw Rw' Uw2 Lw Rw' L2 Bw' D' R F R' Uw' R2 U' R L U2 L' Rw' R2 F2 L' Rw D Rw2 Lw2 B Uw U' Lw2 Bw2 Lw' U' Dw' R' Rw2 F' L2 Lw' Bw2 D2 Uw2 R2 Fw B2 Bw2 Uw U'
A #4 Lw' D2 L F2 U' Fw' U Rw2 R' Fw Lw' D Fw Dw2 D' Lw R' Rw2 Uw2 Bw U2 B2 U2 Rw L2 F D' L Fw' Bw Uw L2 R' D2 U2 F2 Fw2 D Uw F' Dw' Bw' Uw' U' D2 Rw' Bw2 L2 Dw' L2 Dw D2 F' Dw' Bw2 R' F2 Uw' R2 Rw2
A #5 R2 L2 U R2 F2 L Uw' Fw2 Rw2 Bw F' R' L2 Dw2 R2 L' Lw Uw' U2 Lw B' Dw2 F' Dw' Fw2 D B' Dw U Rw Fw Bw2 B' L2 Rw Dw F' Rw U' R' Fw2 Bw Lw' R' B2 F' U Lw U' Uw Dw D F R2 F' Uw2 D Bw' D' Uw'
A Ex#1 Lw' Fw2 R B Lw Uw' Bw' R' Dw Bw' R Rw Bw2 D' R U B Dw' D' Rw' D2 Bw' R2 Fw Bw' Lw L2 B' Lw2 Fw Dw' Rw Lw Bw F' R' F U Rw' U2 F Lw2 B U2 Lw Dw2 Rw' D2 Fw' R2 Lw2 Uw L' R' U2 B2 Fw' D2 U2 Fw
A Ex#2 Lw2 L F2 Fw U2 Uw' L2 R' Bw Rw2 U' R2 Bw2 U Lw' Fw2 L' B2 Bw Uw' Bw R Fw2 Dw' Rw U L' Bw F U L R2 Uw2 B R Lw2 Fw' R2 Uw2 Dw' D' U2 L2 B R' F U' F2 R' Uw' B' Fw2 D' L2 Lw Rw' R Fw2 L' U'
B #1 Fw' B U2 L' Fw' U Fw2 Rw2 Uw' U' F Bw' B Rw' Fw' Dw Bw Uw' L U Lw2 Rw2 R D2 Bw' D Rw' B' Lw' F2 Bw2 U2 Dw2 Rw2 B' U Fw Rw' Uw2 U2 L U R Uw2 Bw2 Lw B2 F Uw F R' Bw2 L Dw U' L2 Fw2 U2 Bw' Dw'
B #2 L2 D' Lw2 Uw2 D' R Fw2 B2 L B Rw R Uw2 B' L R' D2 Fw2 Uw2 U L2 F L2 D2 Fw2 L U' Bw2 Dw2 Uw' Rw' R' U Fw Uw Dw U R Uw Bw2 L R Fw' L R' Fw2 D2 Dw F2 U R B' Uw' Bw2 R' L F Bw Rw' R2
B #3 F' Bw D2 L Fw2 Bw' F2 R2 Uw' Bw R Uw' Rw Lw B' Uw' Dw' Rw2 Fw Uw Fw Rw2 Uw Lw Fw' F2 U2 Bw2 Lw2 Dw2 Lw2 Rw2 L2 B' U Fw' U R' Bw' Uw' Rw U' Fw2 L2 U Bw' Fw2 Dw2 R B' Uw' B2 F Bw Uw Lw Fw' F2 L' Uw2
B #4 U2 Lw2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 L2 F' B' Bw2 D2 R2 D2 Rw' Uw2 D' Dw F' Rw' B' Dw' U' B' Dw2 Bw' L' Fw F' Lw D' Fw U2 Uw' Bw2 Uw' L F' Bw R' Uw2 Dw' L' U B2 Lw Fw B2 F R2 B2 R2 L D' Bw2 Lw2 U' Uw2 Lw2 F' Uw2 R
B #5 Lw Uw2 L' D F2 B' Lw' D Fw' Rw' D' B' F Rw2 F' Fw' Lw L Uw2 Bw' Lw F2 B' Lw' Uw Lw R2 Fw' Dw' Uw' B2 Bw Uw2 Dw2 Rw Uw R2 F Uw' Bw F Fw' Uw' F Lw B Rw2 B2 Dw Rw2 Lw' Dw' F' Rw2 B2 R' Fw' B' Rw2 R2
B Ex#1 Lw2 Fw2 B' Dw' U2 B D2 Bw' F2 Uw2 Dw' Rw Uw Rw2 Lw' Uw2 Bw F Uw2 R' U' L' B2 R B2 D F D' R2 Bw' D2 L' Lw' R2 Bw2 B' Rw D' U Fw Rw' Uw D2 Fw Lw L' Rw Fw' F Bw Dw' Fw' Uw2 R' F' Uw' Lw' B' Fw2 R
B Ex#2 Fw' Dw Bw2 F' B Dw2 L R' B2 R2 Uw' D2 L2 Bw R' Fw2 Dw2 D' U2 F' B L Dw F Fw2 Rw2 F Uw Dw2 Fw' Bw2 D' Dw' B Rw' R2 Dw2 Fw2 Bw Dw L' Uw' Dw Lw2 U' D Lw U2 Fw L Rw' Bw U' Dw Lw Fw' Lw' Rw Fw Lw'
C #1 L2 F Fw' D' Bw' L2 Lw D Bw' L' Bw D2 Rw B2 Bw' Dw2 B Rw' Fw' B' Dw' B' D' B U R2 Lw Bw2 R D' B' D' Lw2 Rw Bw L2 Fw' Dw2 Fw2 Dw' Rw' D2 Fw' R2 Uw2 Bw' D' R' U2 Uw2 Rw' Lw D' Uw L2 Lw' Rw2 F' L2 Lw'
C #2 L2 Fw B2 D Bw2 D2 Lw2 B2 U2 D2 Dw F2 Bw2 Lw B F Uw B Dw2 F' U' Uw2 Rw F2 D2 Bw2 Dw2 Fw' R' Fw' Lw Bw Fw2 U2 Lw2 U2 L B U' B2 Rw' Fw' D2 Bw F2 D' U2 F Dw2 Lw2 D Dw' Fw F' Uw Dw' F2 Bw2 D B2
C #3 Bw2 R2 Fw' Uw Dw L' Dw' R' Uw' Fw2 Uw2 Dw2 Rw2 Lw2 U D Lw2 D' R' Dw D F Lw' F' Bw Dw Uw' U2 D R B Rw2 Uw' L' Uw' Dw' Rw F' U' Bw2 D R B' Bw2 L' Rw2 U2 L Uw L B2 R2 F Fw2 Rw' Lw B Dw Bw Uw'
C #4 Dw2 Uw' F2 Lw Rw F Lw2 Bw2 R' B2 Bw Uw' Rw' Uw2 R2 Bw2 F Rw2 L' F' Rw2 D' U R Rw' Dw D2 Bw2 D2 Dw' B2 Fw' Bw R Bw R Dw2 R2 Fw U' R' Lw' L Dw Rw2 Fw2 B2 Uw' L2 U Lw' Bw' U' D Lw' U2 Rw' Lw2 D R
C #5 Dw' F2 Fw' B Uw U2 Fw Uw' Dw D F' Fw Bw Rw' L Lw B2 Dw' Fw' Uw R' D2 Fw2 Rw L Bw' F2 Fw Uw2 Lw' Fw Dw2 Lw2 Fw' L2 Lw Uw' B Fw Dw2 F U2 Bw2 Rw2 Dw' Lw2 Dw D' Lw2 U' L' U2 Uw' F U' F D' B2 R2 Fw
C Ex#1 Lw' Uw2 L' Lw' U2 R' B Fw' Lw Bw2 Fw U2 Dw' Lw2 Bw2 B U2 R' F' Lw2 Dw2 Bw2 D2 Lw Rw' R F' Lw2 Fw2 Lw D2 L2 Dw R' Rw' D Lw Dw2 Uw' Fw Bw2 L2 Lw2 Uw' Dw' U Lw2 Uw' B2 Fw Bw2 Rw' U B2 Bw R D2 Rw' Lw2 R'
C Ex#2 R2 F2 Lw2 U2 F B2 Dw' Uw2 R2 Dw2 Uw Lw B' F U' Uw' Lw Uw' Bw U2 Lw' L2 Fw2 U' Dw F Fw Bw L2 Uw2 Bw2 B F2 Lw' Dw2 U' Bw2 Lw B Fw F Dw2 R Lw B' F' Bw Rw' Bw2 B2 U' Uw2 D2 Dw Rw L2 Fw2 U' L2 Lw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' Dw L' Dw Fw' F' Lw2 Rw' Bw' Dw' Lw' D2 R' Bw L Fw2 F U2 Dw' Lw R2 Dw D2 Uw U' Rw2 Lw2 Bw Dw' Uw F Rw Bw U' L2 B' Bw D L' U' F2 Fw2 L Dw2 U Rw2 R B' R' Lw' D Uw L' D' Uw U Lw' D' Rw Bw2
A #2 Bw2 B Fw2 R D2 B2 Uw' R Uw' Rw F B2 Bw Fw' Uw2 U' Dw2 Rw U2 Rw2 Fw' Lw2 Dw' B2 U2 Rw2 R D2 Dw2 Bw2 D' Bw2 U Fw F2 Dw B2 R2 Lw Rw2 L B' R' Lw' L2 Dw' D2 L Dw2 L' R' F U' B2 U Dw Rw Fw F2 R2
A #3 Bw' F2 Lw2 B F2 Fw' Lw Dw2 Bw2 Dw Uw2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 D' B' Uw B' Rw Fw B2 F D' B Rw' Dw2 B Dw' L' Rw' F' B' L2 R2 Bw Dw' B U Dw' Fw' F2 Uw Fw' B2 Dw R' D' R' B' Dw2 Rw D U2 Fw Lw Bw' D' Lw' D Rw
A #4 L2 D' Rw' D R' U2 B2 Uw' Lw' U' Fw2 L2 Bw2 L B2 U2 F2 L2 Uw2 Bw' L2 D2 Fw' Rw2 D' R2 B L B Uw L2 Bw2 Lw2 D2 F B Dw2 Fw U' D L' F' B' Bw2 Rw2 B Fw2 Dw' R2 B L2 R2 Bw B2 U' Rw R B' Rw L'
A #5 Uw' F Uw Bw2 R2 Uw R' Uw' D2 L' Dw Fw' D B2 Uw Fw' Rw2 L2 Dw2 F Dw2 Lw R2 Uw2 Bw2 R U R B2 Fw' Lw2 U D Dw2 B' D Dw' L2 Lw2 F2 D' L2 Rw' F2 Dw2 Rw' Fw R2 D Lw' Rw2 F2 B' U2 Lw2 R' Dw2 B R2 F'
A Ex#1 Lw Bw' Uw' Bw R' Dw2 B' F2 Dw' D' Uw' Fw D Dw' Uw R Fw2 Lw Uw Fw2 Dw' R Fw' Lw L2 Rw Fw B' U L D L' Rw' U' F R' L' B2 Uw2 Rw' B Dw Fw' L Fw L2 R2 F Lw' B' D Dw2 R' Uw' Dw' F' U' B' L Lw
A Ex#2 U2 R' L2 B' Bw2 Rw F R2 Bw' B Lw2 L2 Fw' F Rw Fw2 R' B R' Uw' R' Uw' U' L U2 L2 U L' R' B2 Bw Dw D2 Rw Fw2 Dw' Lw2 L2 Fw2 L B Fw F' Rw' U Lw' D' Bw2 U' D F' B2 Fw2 Uw R Uw Lw' Dw' L Bw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw B' 3Fw Dw U B' Lw2 Bw 3Fw' L' F 3Fw' D L' Lw' D2 F2 L2 D2 3Fw 3Uw R2 Bw' L 3Fw2 3Uw2 B2 3Fw' 3Uw' Dw Fw2 3Fw2 D' U2 3Uw Uw 3Rw Fw Bw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Dw2 B F' 3Fw2 Fw' D L' F' Fw' Lw U2 Bw Uw2 3Uw' Rw' 3Uw' Rw2 R' Bw D2 Bw2 3Fw' D2 Dw' B' L' F2 Fw2 D' U2 Lw2 Dw' L R' B' Fw Rw2 3Uw 3Rw
A #2 Uw' R2 B' U' L Dw Uw' 3Fw Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 U' Dw R' D Dw' 3Uw' R Bw 3Rw' 3Fw Dw' Fw2 D2 Uw' Fw2 3Uw' R' B R2 Bw2 3Uw B U Dw B D L' Uw2 Bw' Rw' Fw' B2 3Rw' U F Fw' U Bw2 Uw Bw Fw' F 3Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 U B2 3Uw' 3Fw B U 3Rw L2 Rw Uw Dw2 L' Fw' 3Rw Bw Uw' B 3Rw B Uw 3Uw2 B Lw2 Dw2
A #3 B 3Fw' Bw2 Rw' Fw' R2 Bw L 3Fw2 Lw2 L2 R' 3Uw U2 Lw' Fw 3Uw2 Lw2 3Fw R2 Fw2 Lw2 L2 R2 Fw' 3Rw' Dw 3Rw Rw 3Uw2 3Rw2 U' Lw2 Rw L U' Rw F' L Fw F' L' Lw D 3Rw Lw2 R L' B2 Lw U2 Fw2 L2 U L Uw Dw2 Bw' Uw' Lw Bw Fw' D' 3Uw' Uw' F Uw 3Uw' Bw2 Fw2 R2 F' R Bw L2 R B' 3Uw Dw B2
A Ex#1 3Rw2 D' Dw Fw2 Uw2 3Fw D' 3Rw2 3Fw' L' B' D R2 U 3Uw Lw B Lw' Bw' Rw Fw2 R' F' Fw' Rw2 Uw Dw Rw' 3Uw2 Lw Dw' Uw2 Rw2 B' 3Uw' Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw F 3Fw Rw Dw2 Bw Fw 3Rw' Bw Fw2 L' D' Uw L 3Fw' Rw' 3Rw' Dw2 Lw' Dw' B Bw L' Lw2 3Uw' B2 Dw' 3Fw2 Lw2 D2 3Fw' B' U' Dw 3Rw Bw2 U2 3Fw2 Dw' B Rw2 Uw Dw2
A Ex#2 D Uw2 3Fw 3Uw U' 3Fw' Rw Fw2 Bw 3Fw2 Lw Rw' 3Rw' L' Dw F' Uw2 R' Bw2 3Uw' Lw' Dw D2 Rw' 3Rw B R' Dw' B Fw L2 3Uw2 Dw' B2 3Rw' Uw 3Fw' U' 3Uw2 D2 Bw2 Rw 3Rw2 Uw2 B' U Rw2 L F' U D B2 D' 3Rw Dw 3Fw2 Uw' B2 F' Lw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Rw' 3Uw' Lw Uw 3Uw' Bw' Fw2 Uw' Lw2 B Dw2 3Uw' L2 Fw' U2 L2 R' Lw2
B #1 Rw2 Bw 3Rw2 L F Bw Dw' Lw' 3Rw B L' Fw Rw' Fw' Rw2 3Fw' D' Uw Dw2 Fw R' Dw Fw 3Fw2 Dw2 D' Uw Bw 3Fw' Fw2 L2 B Uw2 D' 3Rw Uw2 L F2 Bw' B' D2 U2 Bw2 Dw' L2 Fw Bw' L' 3Uw' B 3Uw U' 3Fw R Bw' U2 Uw' Dw B' Bw F2 Fw2 Dw' U' B' D' R' Rw Fw2 Lw 3Rw2 3Uw Bw2 Fw2 3Rw' Uw2 3Fw' Fw' Lw' B'
B #2 Uw2 3Uw D R2 3Fw D2 B Bw' Uw2 Dw 3Rw' Bw2 3Fw2 B2 Lw Bw' Fw 3Rw' Fw2 Bw2 F' D' 3Rw2 Rw' D2 3Uw L2 3Uw' F' 3Uw Rw' 3Fw2 D' U2 F' Rw' F U Bw2 U' Bw B 3Rw D2 Lw Uw2 3Uw Bw 3Fw2 D' Rw' 3Uw' 3Fw Dw2 Fw 3Uw' U2 3Fw' Dw' U' F' R Fw Lw2 L' Rw 3Rw2 3Fw' B 3Rw 3Fw2 Dw' Uw' Bw2 F' 3Uw 3Rw F' D2 Uw2
B #3 Uw' 3Rw2 Rw2 Bw' 3Uw' Fw' B2 3Uw Uw B2 F2 D2 B L Bw' 3Uw' Rw' B2 L U' Rw' Bw 3Fw2 Rw2 3Fw Fw' 3Uw Lw2 Bw' 3Fw2 L2 3Fw2 U Rw B2 Uw Rw R2 B' Uw U L2 F2 R Rw2 Fw2 Uw Bw' D2 Fw2 Bw' 3Uw F' Uw2 F D' 3Fw2 D' R' 3Rw' L' Rw' U2 Uw2 L' 3Uw' Lw' R' Dw2 B' 3Rw D Rw U' R 3Uw' Uw R 3Rw Bw2
B Ex#1 Uw2 F2 R Bw Uw' B2 3Rw Fw' U2 Rw2 Bw2 F R' 3Rw' Rw' 3Uw L Uw U2 R L' U2 D' B2 3Uw' B' D' F2 3Uw2 Uw Bw F' 3Rw L2 3Fw' Bw F Uw R2 D2 Bw Fw2 3Fw F2 B2 Lw' 3Uw2 Rw' Lw' U 3Rw2 L' D2 Fw' Rw F D 3Fw2 Bw2 U' F' 3Uw' 3Fw 3Uw Bw' F' Uw U2 Bw' Fw B' Lw2 R2 3Rw2 3Fw' Fw Lw' D R2 D'
B Ex#2 U Bw' Fw 3Uw' U Rw Fw2 Lw2 U 3Uw' 3Rw 3Uw2 Dw2 Uw2 B R' Lw' U2 3Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 Bw' R' D2 R' 3Uw L Dw2 L' 3Fw2 R' L2 3Rw' Lw 3Uw2 B U' 3Rw L B Lw Dw2 B Dw2 Rw Lw 3Uw2 R Dw' R2 D2 B' Uw2 B L' Bw Dw' D' R2 3Fw' Dw Bw' Uw' Dw 3Uw B2 F 3Rw2 Rw2 R' 3Fw Fw' Dw2 3Fw D' U2 B Lw D
C #1 R' Bw' Rw2 Dw' Uw' Bw2 3Uw' U' Rw Uw 3Rw 3Fw2 3Rw' Rw2 Dw' B R' Fw F2 L' U2 Rw L2 U D R' Dw2 3Rw Lw' R2 Dw2 Rw2 Lw2 3Rw' U' Rw Fw 3Uw2 Rw' 3Rw2 Uw B2 Dw2 B U2 Dw' 3Fw' Rw U' R' Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 Rw' 3Rw' L' F' D B2 U 3Rw Lw Dw Bw L' 3Rw' F2 3Uw' Fw Uw Bw' Dw F2 Uw Dw2 Lw2 Fw 3Fw2 B Dw
C #2 Dw 3Rw' F2 B' Fw2 Rw' D B' Uw' U' F' Dw 3Uw' 3Fw 3Uw2 B2 Fw2 3Uw' U' Rw2 Lw2 R B2 R' Dw' R 3Rw' Dw B R' Uw' 3Rw U Rw' R2 B2 Uw' L' D' Rw' 3Fw B2 Uw2 3Rw Uw2 3Fw2 Dw2 Fw 3Uw 3Fw L2 Dw2 3Uw R 3Uw Bw 3Uw2 U2 Rw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 Uw U Rw2 Lw Dw2 3Fw2 Rw2 F L Lw2 R' U2 Lw' Dw2 3Uw B 3Uw2 Dw
C #3 Rw2 R2 3Fw2 B2 D' Uw Fw Rw2 U B' 3Fw' L2 3Fw2 3Uw2 U2 L F' R Lw D 3Uw Bw' 3Fw' R2 U Fw 3Uw2 Bw Uw' Fw2 3Rw Dw2 Uw R2 Dw' 3Fw F 3Uw' F' Dw R' Fw2 B 3Rw2 Bw 3Rw Lw2 Bw' Fw' Lw' Dw Lw Rw Fw F' Rw2 3Uw2 Rw Fw' Lw2 F2 D' Uw' Rw 3Uw2 D Uw U' Dw' Rw2 F Dw' Uw2 Fw' L' Bw 3Rw2 B' F' D2
C Ex#1 3Rw B2 F R' B2 Dw F' 3Rw' Dw' B' R Uw2 U2 Lw Uw' D B2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Lw' Dw' Rw D' B2 Fw 3Fw' 3Rw' D' Lw' Rw' U' Uw' L' Dw2 Lw 3Rw2 L Fw2 F' Rw2 3Uw' L2 B' R2 3Rw2 Rw U' Uw2 D 3Fw 3Uw 3Rw' R' U' 3Uw2 F 3Uw' 3Fw U' Dw L2 U' Lw2 3Fw' Lw2 D' Dw2 3Rw2 Rw2 B2 3Rw2 R' U' Lw Bw L' Fw2 F L' D2
C Ex#2 Bw2 3Uw B' Lw Bw2 B 3Uw2 Dw' U' D B2 Rw' B' U2 3Uw 3Fw' Fw2 Dw2 3Rw Bw D 3Uw Rw F2 R Fw 3Fw Dw Lw2 D2 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw' F 3Uw' D' F2 Fw' B 3Rw2 3Uw Fw' Bw2 Dw2 U2 D' 3Fw' 3Rw Bw2 R2 F L R2 Bw Fw Rw L D F L' Fw Uw B' D2 Rw2 Uw' Lw2 Uw' L 3Fw Rw2 Fw' Bw D 3Uw2 B' Bw Rw D2 Dw'
D #1 F' Lw2 F' U2 Fw2 F Lw2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw Uw Bw2 Uw2 3Rw' R' 3Uw Bw2 B2 U' 3Fw Rw' 3Fw' Lw' Fw 3Uw U' 3Fw' Uw' Bw2 Rw Fw L Dw' R D Dw' Rw Bw Fw2 3Uw2 Bw F2 3Fw2 U F L2 3Rw Rw' Dw' L' 3Fw' Rw D 3Fw2 F 3Rw2 3Uw2 B Lw' D2 Uw' R2 U2 R Lw' 3Fw' Rw' Bw2 L U' F' Rw2 L' D' Dw2 Rw' 3Uw2 B 3Uw2 Rw
D #2 Bw2 Fw' Lw' U' F' Rw' Bw' L U Uw2 L' Uw' R' Lw2 Rw' F2 Dw' D' 3Uw' Bw' 3Fw R Dw F' 3Rw2 B 3Rw' R U Bw2 R' 3Uw R 3Fw' U Dw Rw' Bw 3Fw' U' B' 3Uw' 3Rw' Uw F2 3Rw F' Rw' D' U2 Fw2 D B U' 3Fw' Lw2 Rw 3Rw Fw2 Dw D' Fw' Bw2 3Rw2 L2 Rw' Fw Lw U B' 3Uw2 L2 R Dw 3Fw Bw' 3Uw2 U' Fw Dw
D #3 D Fw L' 3Uw' Dw2 3Rw2 U 3Uw' F Uw2 3Rw R Uw2 3Rw L2 F2 3Uw' L2 Uw2 Dw Rw' Uw Bw2 D Lw' Bw' Dw2 Uw F' Fw' L R' 3Uw' Fw Dw' U Uw2 Lw' F 3Fw2 B2 3Uw' R' L' Lw' 3Uw2 L' Fw2 D2 U2 Dw F2 U' Bw2 L Bw D R2 Dw2 3Uw L2 Bw Fw' 3Fw D Dw' Fw2 U F' Fw2 L2 U Dw' L' R' Dw2 Uw2 L2 Fw' R'
D Ex#1 3Fw' D2 Bw Rw' F2 R' D' Uw' Lw Fw' Dw' Lw2 Bw 3Fw 3Rw Lw Fw 3Fw' Dw' Rw' L2 3Uw D' F Lw R' 3Fw F2 3Uw2 Lw2 F' U2 B2 F' Uw' D Dw' 3Fw' Fw 3Rw2 U' 3Fw2 B' Bw R' Uw F2 L 3Rw Rw' Uw2 3Uw2 B2 Dw 3Uw2 L D2 Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 3Fw' Bw' D' Rw' Fw2 B L' 3Fw2 Dw2 U' 3Uw' Lw Fw2 3Uw Lw F2 3Rw' Bw2 U2 Fw2
D Ex#2 B2 Lw' L' U2 Rw' Lw' R 3Fw' F2 D2 Dw' L2 Uw2 Rw2 B' 3Uw 3Fw2 Lw2 R2 F2 Fw' Bw Dw2 3Rw' 3Fw R' 3Fw2 B' Lw 3Rw2 Rw U2 Uw 3Uw2 3Fw2 Uw B2 3Uw B' 3Fw D' Uw L' Rw 3Fw U 3Rw2 Fw 3Uw2 R' D L' Lw2 Bw' D2 3Fw B F D2 U' L2 3Rw F' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Rw' Lw2 Dw' 3Fw D2 Rw2 B' Lw B2 Dw 3Uw Rw2 D' Bw L
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D 3Fw2 Dw 3Dw' 3Uw' Lw 3Bw2 B 3Uw2 Rw' B' F' 3Fw Fw2 3Dw 3Bw Bw Fw F2 R' D Uw 3Fw' F D' 3Bw Dw' D' 3Uw' B Fw' Uw2 L 3Fw' Lw' Bw2 Dw2 Lw F' 3Fw R' D' Uw2 Lw Bw 3Lw' Rw2 F L Fw Dw' Bw' U' Fw' 3Fw F2 Uw' Dw2 R' Fw' R Bw2 R' Uw2 3Rw2 Fw2 F' 3Lw 3Rw' 3Dw2 Lw2 D' B' Lw' 3Fw' 3Dw 3Uw' 3Fw 3Dw' R B2 R2 3Rw' 3Lw Uw Fw2 Lw Bw2 D' L2 3Bw' D' 3Fw D' Lw' Dw Fw R2 Bw2
A #2 Bw D' B' 3Uw' Lw' 3Dw 3Lw2 3Rw' 3Dw F2 Bw' 3Rw' B 3Bw Lw D' 3Lw2 Rw 3Bw' Uw2 R' 3Fw2 U 3Dw' 3Lw' Rw2 3Dw 3Fw' F Uw 3Fw L' D2 Dw2 Rw F 3Fw' 3Bw R' Rw 3Rw2 Bw2 D2 Uw2 3Rw B' R2 Fw 3Bw' D U2 3Bw2 D' Dw 3Lw Lw' D2 R 3Bw' L 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Fw Lw' 3Dw 3Rw2 F2 U' L2 Bw 3Fw L' B2 U' 3Fw2 Bw Rw2 3Lw' 3Rw Uw2 3Fw 3Rw D' B' L2 R Lw2 Rw U2 D' 3Uw2 3Bw' L2 Fw Dw 3Uw' L F' D' Lw
A #3 3Fw2 3Dw' L2 Dw 3Fw 3Uw' L' 3Fw2 Dw Bw 3Fw2 3Dw' Rw' Bw2 D2 Fw' Lw' U D' 3Dw' R' 3Uw2 R' 3Fw R2 3Dw R D' 3Rw2 D2 3Bw2 U 3Fw L2 Lw 3Dw 3Rw' 3Bw' L' B' Rw D2 R 3Dw Fw' D' U' F2 L2 Uw2 L2 Rw 3Rw Dw Rw 3Dw' Uw' B L2 Bw' 3Uw' Rw' U' 3Lw 3Fw2 3Bw2 U2 3Lw F2 3Dw' L2 B2 Bw' F Rw2 R2 F' B2 R' 3Fw' Rw 3Uw2 3Lw 3Dw2 R' Lw2 B 3Fw' Uw2 Dw2 U' 3Fw2 L 3Dw' 3Fw' Bw D Bw Rw L'
A Ex#1 Lw2 Rw Fw Dw2 U2 Bw 3Lw2 3Dw' Rw2 Lw 3Lw 3Bw' Fw2 B' Rw Uw2 D2 F Fw2 3Uw2 L' 3Dw Rw Uw 3Rw 3Lw2 3Dw R2 Uw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Lw2 R 3Fw B L Uw B Lw2 U 3Bw' R2 3Uw' Bw D2 Uw' Dw' B' R' 3Lw' 3Dw2 Fw' Lw' 3Fw' Rw2 3Rw' Dw2 Lw' U' 3Bw L' D2 3Uw2 3Dw' Bw2 R Rw F2 Bw2 L2 Lw F Dw2 L Fw R' Uw Lw' 3Fw' R B' Bw 3Dw2 U2 3Rw' F' Bw2 L Fw Rw2 U L2 3Fw2 Lw2 3Uw2 3Dw' D L'
A Ex#2 3Dw2 Rw' Dw F2 D 3Dw2 3Fw' L2 3Bw Bw' L Uw' F U2 Rw2 3Dw 3Rw Rw' F Dw Lw' U' Rw R2 F2 3Fw' D2 3Lw2 Dw D Rw' D2 3Dw2 3Rw 3Lw2 3Dw 3Lw2 Rw R 3Bw' 3Uw2 Fw' D' R2 3Lw Fw F' 3Dw Bw2 3Uw' Lw2 Fw' 3Uw' Rw2 Lw' D Dw2 Lw B2 R2 Rw2 3Bw2 Bw Uw Fw2 3Dw 3Bw Lw U B' F U2 Lw F Dw2 3Fw 3Lw' 3Uw2 Rw D F 3Uw' 3Dw' Dw2 Fw' Lw' 3Fw U 3Rw2 Fw' 3Uw Lw2 3Rw2 Bw2 3Rw' 3Lw F2 3Bw Rw D
B #1 Fw 3Uw 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Bw2 Fw' U D' Bw 3Dw2 B2 Lw' 3Bw' Lw' 3Lw2 U' Dw 3Lw2 U2 Dw Bw F' L' 3Fw2 B' R' F Bw2 3Fw Rw L' B Rw' 3Rw' U2 Bw U Lw2 F2 Fw Dw U2 3Fw F' Rw2 3Uw' D' Fw' Dw Bw' Fw 3Dw2 3Lw' Uw 3Fw2 U2 F' Dw2 Lw2 3Rw Rw' 3Lw' Fw' B' U2 3Lw R' 3Bw B' F' U Lw 3Dw' R Bw' 3Rw2 F2 3Uw' 3Fw L B2 Uw 3Lw D 3Lw B' Rw Bw2 3Dw' Bw B 3Lw' Bw 3Dw' Fw' B R2 B 3Bw2 Dw2
B #2 U' Fw' Dw2 D Lw' Fw2 D' F' L2 Rw U2 Uw Fw2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 3Uw D 3Dw B 3Fw2 D2 B 3Lw' B' R' Bw2 3Fw' F' 3Bw 3Uw D' U Dw' 3Dw2 3Fw' Uw' 3Uw 3Lw Dw2 3Fw' 3Rw Uw' B' D' F2 3Bw D2 Uw 3Uw2 Fw L 3Lw B Dw2 Uw' 3Fw' Bw2 B' Rw' Lw2 L2 B D Dw B2 R 3Uw' B 3Uw F D2 Fw' 3Lw' U Bw2 3Dw' Uw' 3Uw' Fw2 R2 3Uw 3Rw' U2 Rw L2 Fw' U 3Uw' R Fw 3Uw U2 3Fw' Fw2 3Uw 3Lw' 3Bw' F D'
B #3 D' 3Lw2 Bw2 Rw2 Lw' Uw2 U 3Uw2 Bw' 3Uw Uw2 L' 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Uw Uw' L F Lw2 D 3Uw' Dw2 U Bw L 3Uw' Fw D U 3Lw' U' 3Dw 3Rw Rw2 3Dw' 3Fw2 R' F2 3Uw R2 F2 Dw2 3Bw Uw' 3Uw2 3Lw2 D' R U' Rw2 3Fw2 Lw2 3Lw2 F2 Dw2 Lw Fw' L' F2 3Bw' B Fw2 L 3Lw' 3Uw' Bw R2 Rw2 3Dw2 Uw2 3Bw Lw2 R2 Bw Uw' 3Rw 3Fw Rw' Lw' 3Uw2 B2 3Uw2 Fw Dw' 3Dw2 U Fw2 Dw Uw 3Fw' F2 3Bw R2 Fw2 3Rw F 3Bw2 3Dw 3Lw Fw
B Ex#1 Bw2 Rw' R2 3Dw Lw F' D 3Uw' Dw' 3Fw2 Rw' 3Bw2 Rw2 F R 3Lw' 3Bw2 Fw2 R' B2 3Lw' Uw 3Bw' 3Uw 3Dw Dw 3Rw F' Fw Uw' D2 Dw F' 3Fw Bw U2 3Uw Rw' 3Uw Lw' Dw2 Fw Lw F2 Uw 3Rw 3Bw' F 3Dw2 3Fw2 R2 3Uw' Lw2 F' D' U Rw2 Lw' 3Lw 3Dw' 3Fw 3Uw Bw2 3Lw R' 3Fw2 L2 3Uw2 U2 Dw' F' Rw' 3Uw F' Rw Bw' 3Dw2 Rw2 3Uw' F' 3Fw' 3Bw' Uw' 3Uw2 F2 Lw2 B' 3Bw2 3Fw2 Dw' 3Fw' Fw 3Lw Dw R 3Fw' 3Rw2 Rw L' 3Fw2
B Ex#2 D' 3Fw 3Lw 3Bw Bw' L2 R U 3Rw2 Bw' Lw Fw 3Rw L' Bw' B U2 3Dw2 Lw R 3Rw2 U2 Dw Lw' 3Bw2 3Fw' B Rw' U' 3Dw Bw' L2 R' Fw R 3Uw Dw2 Lw2 Rw2 3Bw 3Lw 3Rw' Rw' 3Fw Bw Fw R' 3Dw2 Fw Lw2 L2 Dw2 3Lw 3Bw' 3Rw Lw Bw' 3Dw F R U Rw F2 Uw2 U2 3Rw' Fw' R Dw 3Uw' Bw2 Dw2 Bw' U' Uw' Bw2 R2 3Uw2 Lw 3Bw2 U2 Bw Dw Bw2 L 3Bw2 Rw2 3Lw2 Dw2 3Uw2 L2 3Lw 3Fw2 Fw2 B' 3Bw D2 3Lw D L
C #1 F' Lw' Rw2 U2 B2 3Bw Lw Dw Bw' 3Bw U' R Rw' Lw2 Fw' L2 3Uw' Dw2 R' Bw' 3Uw2 F' R2 Lw Bw 3Uw2 Rw' 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Fw' Rw' F' 3Dw' D2 F2 3Lw Fw 3Rw' 3Lw U2 D Uw' Dw' 3Rw 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Lw' F' D' 3Lw2 R' U Rw' 3Dw2 U D' Lw2 Dw' Rw2 3Lw2 U2 L2 3Uw2 3Rw' L' D' Rw' Uw' 3Dw2 U2 F' Uw' L2 Rw2 Fw 3Fw 3Bw2 Rw2 3Bw2 3Rw2 Uw2 Lw2 D' U2 3Lw' 3Dw' Uw 3Bw' L 3Dw' Bw2 L' 3Bw' Lw' L' Fw U2 D2 Dw'
C #2 Fw' L' Uw' Lw' 3Lw 3Fw' 3Rw L 3Dw2 F2 3Fw2 B 3Uw2 3Rw 3Uw Dw 3Lw' Fw Bw L' Dw' Fw' Bw' 3Bw' B' 3Lw B Lw D 3Bw' 3Fw2 Lw2 B 3Rw2 Fw2 3Rw2 Uw 3Fw' B2 F2 D' 3Bw 3Dw B2 3Bw' D2 3Uw Bw' 3Bw2 L B' Fw2 3Uw2 Dw D 3Dw Fw2 Rw D Bw2 R' 3Uw2 Fw2 D2 Lw Rw L2 Dw2 3Rw 3Fw 3Lw2 Lw2 3Fw2 F2 Rw B' Dw2 U' R Fw Dw2 3Bw Lw 3Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 F' L Bw' Fw2 Uw 3Bw Fw 3Dw' L2 D2 3Bw U R' B2
C #3 3Lw' Uw' L2 D 3Bw' Rw U 3Rw2 3Bw' D F 3Uw2 Fw' 3Uw' Bw 3Dw2 Uw Fw Lw 3Rw Bw L U 3Rw R 3Lw2 U L 3Lw Bw 3Bw2 3Dw' Lw 3Lw Uw' 3Uw 3Bw' Lw' 3Uw F2 D2 3Dw' 3Rw2 B' R Fw L 3Bw' 3Rw' U2 B' Rw2 R' 3Uw2 3Dw' B 3Bw2 3Uw' Dw' L 3Fw' Bw R2 B2 L2 Fw Rw2 3Dw 3Lw' 3Uw' B2 3Lw2 R Bw' Lw Bw' Rw' Fw 3Uw' Bw2 R L B2 Rw2 F' Uw B 3Uw2 3Dw2 Bw' Dw U 3Lw' Bw' 3Rw' Bw Dw' 3Rw' Uw' F2
C Ex#1 Dw2 D 3Fw' Bw' 3Rw2 Fw2 3Rw Rw2 L' Fw Bw' U' F2 3Rw2 Dw L' D2 Fw U F2 Uw2 D' Bw2 R 3Bw' 3Dw Rw 3Dw U R' 3Bw2 B Fw2 L2 Rw2 U 3Bw 3Dw F2 3Bw2 Lw' 3Uw Fw2 Lw Dw Lw' 3Bw2 B2 Fw' 3Uw Bw' 3Dw' B' Fw' Rw2 Dw' Lw 3Rw U Dw D2 3Uw2 3Bw' 3Lw B D2 Uw' Fw2 Dw2 L' 3Lw' Bw2 3Fw' L' Bw' R' 3Rw Bw2 Fw2 3Uw U Dw' F Dw2 3Dw' Bw2 B2 3Fw 3Bw2 R2 3Dw' 3Fw' Rw' L' Lw D Lw 3Lw2 U' D'
C Ex#2 L2 Dw Rw2 L2 3Dw' 3Fw2 B2 Uw2 F Uw B2 U 3Dw Dw' R2 3Fw Rw2 3Lw Lw' Uw2 Fw' Rw2 3Bw' L F2 U2 Lw' L B2 3Uw' Bw2 3Bw 3Rw F2 L2 Uw U Rw2 Uw2 D2 Dw 3Dw' 3Bw F' B Uw U' Dw2 Bw 3Bw2 Lw R2 3Lw' L D R2 3Bw Rw2 U 3Uw 3Dw' R2 3Dw2 3Bw' L Bw 3Bw B2 3Rw' 3Bw' F' 3Lw2 Dw' 3Lw' Fw R' 3Rw2 3Bw' 3Lw2 F B 3Fw Fw2 3Uw2 D' Bw2 Lw 3Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Lw' 3Lw2 Bw' D2 3Uw2 3Bw2 R D 3Rw' D
D #1 L' 3Lw Bw Fw U2 Bw2 R2 Dw 3Dw2 3Rw2 Bw 3Dw2 Dw2 3Rw' Uw' 3Dw' Rw B' 3Uw Rw' 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Lw2 Fw' 3Fw 3Bw' Rw' U Dw' B' R' Fw' 3Uw' Lw2 3Lw2 Fw2 U' 3Bw' F' Fw2 Bw' L' U 3Fw2 3Dw2 F2 3Dw' 3Rw2 3Lw' B2 Fw' Lw2 B' D Bw' 3Rw' U' 3Lw L' 3Bw' 3Fw' Fw F2 Bw2 R' 3Uw 3Rw' R' Dw2 F Bw' 3Dw 3Rw' 3Uw U' Lw2 F2 3Uw 3Lw2 L2 Lw2 Fw2 F Rw' 3Bw2 Rw 3Lw Bw' Rw2 B2 L' Lw' U2 Uw' Dw2 3Bw2 Bw2 U 3Lw U'
D #2 3Lw' R2 Fw F' 3Uw2 Lw' 3Fw' Bw' Rw2 Bw R2 B Lw 3Dw B' 3Dw' U2 Lw 3Lw2 Uw2 3Bw B' 3Uw 3Dw2 L R' Dw Lw' Bw' Rw 3Dw F U' Uw Fw2 Bw Dw' R 3Dw' Uw' Bw' Fw2 Rw' 3Fw Lw2 3Bw' F2 L' 3Rw2 Bw' U L' 3Uw' R' B2 U2 Dw2 R 3Lw2 F2 3Fw2 3Uw2 Lw2 L B' F' 3Bw' 3Rw 3Fw2 3Dw 3Fw Rw2 3Dw Fw' F2 B2 R' Lw' Uw' 3Uw Rw2 3Lw 3Uw2 Rw' B Uw' 3Dw' 3Uw' D' L 3Rw 3Dw Lw2 Dw 3Rw 3Uw2 Rw2 3Rw2 U2 3Lw2
D #3 3Lw2 Uw' 3Bw U 3Fw2 3Bw F Rw' D 3Dw' R 3Lw Rw B2 R 3Fw' L2 Rw2 F2 Fw2 3Fw U2 Dw2 3Rw2 3Lw' 3Fw Rw Uw' Fw B2 3Fw2 U2 F2 Dw2 3Fw2 Lw2 F2 Lw2 Bw2 3Dw2 Uw2 3Lw' 3Dw' 3Fw Uw' L Bw2 B2 3Bw' 3Fw2 3Lw Uw2 L Fw' 3Fw2 R 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Fw' F2 3Lw Uw' 3Dw L2 Uw' 3Rw Dw B 3Fw2 Dw' 3Bw Dw Bw L' U' Uw2 Fw2 F Uw' B' 3Bw' Uw' 3Fw' Rw R' 3Bw D' Uw 3Rw' Rw2 Bw Lw2 3Rw' Bw2 Fw2 B' R2 3Fw B'
D Ex#1 3Lw 3Bw' Lw' U2 R' 3Dw2 3Bw F2 D2 3Rw F' Bw2 B2 D' U' 3Fw2 Uw U2 3Dw2 D' R Bw' Uw' 3Lw Fw U' Dw' 3Rw R2 3Lw U2 R' B 3Fw Bw' 3Rw' Bw' L2 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Rw' Lw' 3Dw L' 3Uw' R2 3Bw2 3Uw Dw' 3Rw 3Lw' U' R 3Lw' Lw Uw2 R' Fw' Lw' Rw 3Rw Bw' Rw2 3Rw 3Dw' Dw2 L2 3Fw2 U' 3Rw 3Lw2 D' R2 Rw2 3Dw Fw' 3Fw 3Rw' Rw' 3Bw Rw' 3Uw2 L' 3Fw2 D' L2 U 3Fw2 U 3Uw' 3Lw' 3Fw2 3Lw F2 D R Bw Dw B
D Ex#2 3Bw2 B Dw 3Bw R' 3Bw' R2 Bw2 3Uw2 F2 3Fw 3Bw L' Dw2 L' 3Rw B' Lw' 3Uw2 3Fw' U2 Bw2 Fw 3Bw2 L2 3Uw' U 3Rw' 3Dw2 Rw 3Bw L 3Fw' R2 Bw2 R2 3Rw2 F2 3Dw' 3Rw2 Lw Bw' L2 Bw U D 3Bw2 B2 Lw Bw' Fw' Dw2 R Fw Dw' Bw' Lw Uw2 3Lw' R 3Bw' D U2 Fw 3Uw 3Dw Dw2 Lw Fw2 R2 L 3Rw2 3Fw' D Lw2 D 3Uw2 3Rw' R' Bw' R2 Fw 3Fw' 3Rw' B2 Fw Bw' Lw' R Rw2 3Dw2 B D2 Lw2 3Uw' B' 3Dw' Rw 3Bw2 3Lw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' L2 B2 D2 F2 D' U2 B L2 B2 R2 U R' D' B' L B R' F' Rw Uw2
A #2 U F2 D2 U2 F2 D2 L2 U' L B2 U2 L2 R B' D' B D2 B U2 Rw2
A #3 U2 F2 U2 F2 U' B2 D F2 U2 F U' R F2 D' F2 U' B U2 L F Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 F' D2 B' U2 B U2 F2 U2 L B R' U2 L2 F D U L' B L F Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 B2 U2 R2 D F2 U2 B2 L2 B' U' B' D2 L' U' F' D2 U B' F2 Uw'
B #1 L2 U2 L U2 R B2 F2 D F L2 B R2 B' L' R' B U' F2 Rw2
B #2 U' F2 D2 B2 L2 F2 L2 D F2 D' R2 B' U R U2 L D R F' D Rw
B #3 F2 U B2 U2 R2 F2 D' F' L' U' L2 U2 B2 R2 U' B' R U2 B2 Rw2 Uw'
B Ex#1 L' U2 R2 U2 B2 L' F2 D2 U2 B R B R F' D' F2 U F' R Uw
B Ex#2 F' U2 F U2 B2 R2 D2 R2 B L2 B' D L2 D B2 L U2 B U R Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L F2 L D2 F2 R D L U' L2 U2 B' D' R' U' R' B2 Uw2
A #2 D' L2 D' U2 R2 F2 U2 F2 L' U R F2 U B2 F2 R F' D' R' U Rw2
A #3 D2 F2 R2 B L2 D2 B' U2 R2 F2 D L' B U' L B' U2 R2 D' B2 L' Uw
A Ex#1 F2 R' B2 R2 B2 L U2 L D2 F2 L' D L D2 U F' D2 L F' U' R Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 D R2 U2 F2 D' R2 D' R' U B F L2 U F2 R' B' D2 L2 F' Rw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 B2 F2 R2 F2 D U' B F2 L2 B' L2 R' F U2 L B2 R2 F2 R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F R2 U2 F2 D L2 R2 D' L2 U2 R F2 L2 R F' U F2 R B L B2 D2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D2 F' L2 F D2 B' F2 L2 D L2 B2 F2 R B2 D L' B' L' U R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U R2 B' U2 F R' L' U L2 U R2 L2 U D2 B2 D2 R2
A #2 U2 B2 D2 L2 B U2 F U2 R2 B' R' F2 L R B U' B' D' B R B2
A #3 L2 F L2 D2 U2 F U2 R2 F2 L2 B' R D2 R2 U' L' U' B' D2 F
A #4 U' F2 U L2 R2 B2 U B2 U2 L' F' R' D B L' D B2 U B D2
A #5 D2 U' B2 R2 U' L2 D' L2 U2 B' D B F2 U L B R F D R2
A Ex#1 R2 B L2 U2 F' R2 U2 F U' L' R' B F' R2 U R2 F2 U F'
A Ex#2 D' U2 L2 U2 L2 F2 L2 D R2 U' R' U' L' D B U2 L' F' U B'
B #1 L2 R2 U' L2 U' R2 D L2 U F' D' F L2 D' U L' R U' B R2
B #2 U' D' L' B U2 R' L2 U L B' R' B2 L F2 R B2 D2 L2
B #3 U' B2 U L2 D U2 B2 U' F2 L' U' B F U F2 L' R' U2 F R2 U
B #4 U2 B' U2 F' L2 U2 L2 B D2 B F U' R' B2 R D U L' U2 F
B #5 R' D2 R2 U2 L D2 B2 R' U' L' B U L' B' R2 F D2 B L
B Ex#1 L B R2 U R2 B2 U R D L' F' D2 F' U2 B2 U2 L2 B' R2 B
B Ex#2 R' F2 R' D2 U2 B2 R D2 R2 U' L2 R D2 L U2 R' D' B' D' U2
C #1 F2 U2 R2 L' F2 U D R' F L' D' L2 B D2 B' U2 F2 L2 D2
C #2 U' B L F2 B D F2 B' U' D F' D2 B2 L2 B L2 F U2 F2 U2
C #3 U2 L2 D2 B2 L2 R2 F R2 B' F' D L R' U2 B R2 B D' R2 B'
C #4 F R L' F L D' L2 U' B U' L2 B L2 D2 B R2 F' L2 F2 L2
C #5 D U L2 F2 L2 F2 D' R F2 R' U' B' L2 B R' U' F L'
C Ex#1 U2 F U2 B2 L2 D2 L D U2 B' U L' R D U2 F U
C Ex#2 B2 R L2 U L F2 D F' R2 F U2 R2 D B2 D R2 B2 U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L U2 F D L F D2 R2 B L2 U' R2 L2 D' B2 U B2 R2 D2 L2
A #2 B' U D' B R' D2 B U' F L' U L2 D2 L2 D' F2 B2 D' F2
A #3 D' F2 B' L F D B' L2 D L' U B2 D' R2 L2 F2 L2 D2 R2 D'
A #4 U' R2 D' L2 U B2 D2 L2 B U2 R D' R2 D2 L F2 L U F2
A #5 F' B R' D R2 F U2 D2 B' U F2 R D2 R' U2 R' L'
A Ex#1 U' B2 D R2 D' F2 U2 F2 U R' F2 D' F U R B2 L2 B2 F2 U'
A Ex#2 U2 R2 F' L2 F L2 F2 R2 U2 F' L2 U' F' R2 B2 U' R D2 L F' D'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1- DR0+ DL3- UL6+ U4- R6+ D1+ L2+ ALL3- y2 U6+ R4+ D2- L4- ALL3- DL
A #2 UR3+ DR1+ DL4+ UL0+ U6+ R3- D0+ L5- ALL5+ y2 U0+ R2+ D5- L4+ ALL5+
A #3 UR3- DR2- DL1+ UL2+ U5- R2+ D5+ L1- ALL5- y2 U2- R2- D1+ L3- ALL3- UR DR DL UL
A #4 UR3+ DR0+ DL2+ UL4+ U5- R5- D3- L0+ ALL3- y2 U5- R5- D5+ L4+ ALL1- UR
A #5 UR2+ DR3- DL0+ UL5- U6+ R1+ D1- L3+ ALL1- y2 U4- R5+ D4+ L6+ ALL4- UR UL
A Ex#1 UR3+ DR4- DL1+ UL1+ U2- R1- D4- L1+ ALL3+ y2 U4- R3- D4- L3- ALL6+ UR DR
A Ex#2 UR5- DR2- DL3- UL0+ U2+ R4- D0+ L2+ ALL6+ y2 U4- R4- D3- L2- ALL3- UR DL UL
B #1 UR0+ DR2- DL5+ UL2+ U0+ R6+ D1- L1+ ALL5+ y2 U2+ R4+ D1- L1- ALL1- UR UL
B #2 UR5+ DR5+ DL1- UL5+ U1+ R3- D0+ L5+ ALL3+ y2 U0+ R3- D1+ L5- ALL3- UR DR
B #3 UR4+ DR1+ DL2- UL1- U0+ R0+ D5+ L4- ALL3+ y2 U1- R4- D5+ L1- ALL3- UR DL UL
B #4 UR1- DR2+ DL5+ UL5+ U4+ R2+ D4+ L6+ ALL5- y2 U3- R1- D3+ L1+ ALL1- DR DL
B #5 UR4+ DR1+ DL1- UL2+ U3- R6+ D2- L2+ ALL5+ y2 U6+ R4- D4- L3- ALL4- UR DR DL
B Ex#1 UR1- DR5+ DL5- UL0+ U4+ R1+ D6+ L4- ALL5+ y2 U2+ R3- D2- L5- ALL6+ UR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR6+ DR4+ DL0+ UL4- U2+ R2+ D6+ L1+ ALL4- y2 U4+ R4- D3+ L5+ ALL3- DR DL
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
C #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
C #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
C #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
C #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
C #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
C Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
C Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R' U L R' B' U L B' U' R' u l' r
A #2 B L U L' U' L R U B' L' U' u' b'
A #3 L' U L' U B' R' U' R U' L' R' b'
A #4 B L' R B L R' U R U B' R' u l r' b
A #5 B' R B' U R' B L' U L' U R l' r
A Ex#1 B' L U L' B U L' R' U' B' R u l' b'
A Ex#2 B' U' R' B R' U' B' L R B' U' u' l' r' b'
B #1 L' U L' B R' U B L' B' U' B' u' b'
B #2 B' L' B L' B R' U' B' R L' B' u r'
B #3 B' L' R' B' R' U' B' R' L B U u' r b
B #4 L R' U L' B' R' U R' L' R B' r'
B #5 L U' L R' B U' L B U' L' U l' r'
B Ex#1 B U' R' B U' L R' L' U B' R u r' b
B Ex#2 L U R L' U' B' U' B' U L R u l b
C #1 R' B U' B' L' R B R' B' U' B' l' r' b
C #2 B R U' B L' B R B' U B U' u l r' b'
C #3 R L' R U R U R U B' U' R u l r' b'
C #4 B' L B' L R' B U R' U L' B' u l' r b'
C #5 R' L' U' R L' R B' L' R' B' R u' l r' b'
C Ex#1 U L U' L R U R' L' R' B' R u' l b'
C Ex#2 U' L B L' R L' B U L U' B' r b'
D #1 B R' B' L R U R B' R' L' U' u l' r
D #2 U' R' U' B' L' B U' R' L' U' B' u' l r
D #3 U' R B L' B' U B U B' R L' u l r' b
D #4 U' B' U' L B' L B' R' B U' B' u l r
D #5 B L' B L' R' L R' B' L U R l r' b'
D Ex#1 R' L B' R U L U' B L' B' L u l r
D Ex#2 B R B L U' B' R B R' L R u' l r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U B L' R U' B' R' U R' L u r b'
A #2 B' R' L' U L' U' L' B' U' B L u l' r'
A #3 B' L U' R L R U B L' R B' u' r
A #4 B R B' L U R' U L B U' B u' l r' b'
A #5 U B' R L U' L R B' R' L' U' l' b
A Ex#1 L U' B R' B R' B U' R U' B' u l' r b'
A Ex#2 B U L' R B' U' B L U B U u' l b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L B L' R' L' B R B U
A #2 B L U B' R' U' L' B R B' U'
A #3 R U R B R B' L' R' B L B'
A #4 U B L B R' B' U' B R' U R'
A #5 R B L B' U R B R U' R' B'
A Ex#1 B L B' R' B' L' R L' U' L' U
A Ex#2 L R L U' L B L U B' L' B
B #1 U B R L' R' U R' L R' U' B
B #2 R B L' B U L' B R' L U' L
B #3 B U B' U L' R B' U R B L'
B #4 R B L R' L U R U L R' L'
B #5 R U L' B R U L B' L R' U'
B Ex#1 R B R' B' U B L U' L U L
B Ex#2 U R B L B R B R L R' B
C #1 B U R U R' U' L' B' L' R B'
C #2 U L R L B R' U' L' R L' U'
C #3 B L R U' L' R' B' L U L' B'
C #4 L R U' L B R U' B U R U'
C #5 L R L B L' B' L' B L' U R'
C Ex#1 B L U' B U' L B' R B U' B'
C Ex#2 R U R B L B U' B R' L B
D #1 L R U R' B R' U B' R B U
D #2 B R U L B U' L' R L' R' B'
D #3 B R L B U' L B' R B' L B
D #4 L R' L' U' R' B L' B' U' L U
D #5 U L U' B U L U' R L' B L
D Ex#1 L R B R L U' L U B' R U'
D Ex#2 U R U' R' B R' U' L' B U' R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U L R' L U' L R B L U
A #2 L B L' B R' L' R B' L' B R
A #3 B L U B' U' L R L R L U'
A #4 B R U R' L R U B U' B L
A #5 U L R U L U R' L R L B'
A Ex#1 L R L R L R B' R U' R' U'
A Ex#2 L U B' R L' U B L' B U R'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (-5,4) / (-1,2) / (1,-5) / (6,-3) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) /
A #2 (0,5) / (-5,4) / (0,3) / (-4,-4) / (3,-3) / (1,-3) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) /
A #3 (3,-1) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (6,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-2,0)
A #4 (0,2) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (3,-5) / (1,-2) / (2,0) /
A #5 (0,-4) / (6,3) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (-3,-3) / (4,-5) / (2,-1) / (1,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (4,-1) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (2,0)
A Ex#2 (6,2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,-4) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (3,-2)
B #1 (-2,0) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-2) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) /
B #2 (0,5) / (-2,4) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-1,0)
B #3 (0,-1) / (1,-2) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (6,-2) / (-5,0) / (-3,-4)
B #4 (-5,0) / (-4,-4) / (1,1) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0)
B #5 (3,-4) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-5) / (-2,0) / (-5,-2)
B Ex#1 (-3,2) / (-5,1) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (3,-2) / (2,0) /
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (6,3) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) /
C #1 (-2,3) / (-1,2) / (6,0) / (-2,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (6,-4) / (4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) /
C #2 (-5,6) / (2,2) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (3,-3) / (6,-1) / (6,-3) / (-5,-4) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (6,0)
C #3 (0,-1) / (6,3) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (4,0) / (3,-2) / (-2,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-5)
C #4 (1,0) / (6,3) / (2,5) / (4,-2) / (-4,-1) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0)
C #5 (-5,0) / (-1,5) / (3,3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (6,-2) / (-1,-2) / (-4,-4) /
C Ex#1 (1,3) / (-1,2) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0)
C Ex#2 (4,-3) / (-3,6) / (-1,-1) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-1) / (4,0) / (-4,-4)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (6,-3) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (6,-2)
A #2 (-5,0) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,0)
A #3 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (2,5) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-4,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (4,-5) / (6,0)
A #4 (1,3) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-5) / (-4,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-1)
A #5 (0,2) / (3,0) / (-5,4) / (2,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-2)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (6,3) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-3) / (6,-2) / (0,-1)
A Ex#2 (3,2) / (-3,0) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (6,-1) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D' B' R' D' L2 B L2 F L' U R2 D R2 B2 R2 D R2 U R2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 U L2 R' Fw2 B2 U L2 U L' Fw' Uw2 Fw2 D B U' Rw' B' L2 D Fw Rw x y'
A #2 F D2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F' L2 D2 B' U R2 L' F2 U' L' F' D B D' Fw2 U' Fw2 B Uw2 U2 L2 Uw2 R2 B2 L2 F' Rw B2 L D B2 Fw U2 Rw' F' Uw' U' Fw B2 x' y
A #3 F2 R2 F R2 F L2 D2 B D2 U R F2 L2 U' L' F' D L F2 R' Rw2 B' Rw2 F' U B F2 Uw2 Rw2 D' U R' B D' Rw B' Uw L' Fw Uw' Fw2 L' F' Uw2 x' y
A Ex#1 R2 U2 R' L U F' L2 D F' R B2 D2 R D2 B2 D2 R' F2 Rw2 B D' Rw2 L2 D F B' Uw2 D2 Fw2 D2 Rw Fw2 R U Fw2 B' F' Rw B' Fw L2 U Fw' x' y2
A Ex#2 R2 F2 L2 U' F2 D F2 L2 D2 F R' U2 L D2 L2 F L2 U2 B' F2 Fw2 R B Uw2 B' D2 Rw2 L2 B2 Uw2 L Uw2 L2 Uw L B2 D' R Fw' L' Uw Rw D R F' x2 y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D Fw' F' U2 Fw2 L' F2 Uw Fw2 Bw' Lw Bw' Rw2 L' D2 R' Lw' L' Fw B' L' U' Fw' D Uw2 Fw Dw U L D' Fw2 R Fw' Rw' Uw Fw2 Uw' Lw Uw' F2 Rw2 R2 Lw2 Dw' F Bw2 L2 Bw' L' R F Dw U Lw Bw D' Lw' U' R2 D 3Rw 3Uw2
A #2 Lw2 L' R Rw2 Dw2 D2 R Bw' Lw2 F' Fw' D Dw2 U' R L' Dw2 Uw' U2 Fw Uw2 B' Uw U2 F' Lw' Dw2 U' L Bw' D2 Dw B2 Rw Lw2 F' Fw2 Lw' L' B2 L Fw2 B' F R Dw' Rw' Bw Rw Fw B' Bw L Uw B' Uw' B' R2 Bw2 U 3Rw'
A #3 Rw' F2 Dw' D' U Fw2 B U L2 Lw2 Bw' Uw' Lw' Fw' U Bw' D2 Dw2 Lw' Rw2 Bw2 Rw2 R L' D2 Uw2 B2 Uw B' U' B Dw2 B' Fw Rw2 U' Uw D Fw2 L' Fw' D Dw' U Bw' L2 Uw Rw' U' R2 U' Bw B D2 Rw' L2 Lw Fw Dw B 3Rw 3Uw2
A Ex#1 Rw Uw B Uw B' Rw2 R D2 Fw2 F' L Dw2 Uw Bw2 Fw Uw2 D2 Lw2 D Dw U2 Lw U B' Dw Lw L' Bw' Fw Dw2 Lw2 Dw' B2 R2 Rw Lw L F R' Dw L' D Bw' Uw2 Rw D Uw2 Dw R F2 Rw2 R' Uw2 B' F Dw D B Uw 3Fw' 3Uw2
A Ex#2 L' U R U2 Lw2 D F' Fw' R' Lw D Lw2 F' Lw Bw2 Lw L2 Rw2 D2 Bw F' Fw2 Dw' U Bw Uw' Lw' Bw2 Lw2 U Dw D Fw' F2 Uw' Fw Uw Rw F U D Lw2 Uw2 R2 Dw R' B2 Dw' R F' R' U' Dw' Bw F R2 D Dw B D 3Rw2 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 U B2 D B2 D' B2 U L2 D B' R B2 F2 R' U' L B2 L2 D Rw2 Uw2 D2 U2 R2 B' L2 F U2 B R2 D2 F2 R' U' B2 F2 D2 F' R B2 D' F2 R2 F2 U' F2 R2 B2 L2 D2 L F L F' D' B2 D2 L2 R2 F R2 U Fw Uw2 U2 B' U2 B' L2 B' F' R D B' D' R' D' L' B2 U2 R2 U Fw Uw2 F' D2 U2 B' L2 U2 L2 B2 L' B' U' L2 D' R2 U' B2 D2 B' Uw2 R2 D2 B' U2 R2 B2 D2 U2 B' R2 F2 L F D B2 L' F2 L U' F' D' Fw' Uw2 F2 R2 U B2 R2 U L2 R2 U2 L2 B' L' R2 B' L2 R' D2 B' U' B Rw' Uw L' B2 U2 L2 R B2 F2 R' D B2 R2 D2 F' U2 R F' U2 F' U' Fw Uw L2 R' F2 L U2 B2 D2 B2 R' U F L F' D2 F' L D2 B' L' F Rw2 Uw' D2 R U2 F2 L2 B2 R' U2 L' U2 B' D L F' D' L D R2 U2 L' Fw Uw U2 L' B2 L B2 D2 U2 L' U2 L2 U' R2 B2 R2 B' U L' F U2 F L Uw' L' R B2 R F2 R' U2 B R D' U L2 F' D L2 U2 B F2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 R2 B2 D' R2 B2 F2 R B D2 F' R' U R' B2 L' B' L' U Fw' Uw2 R2 B2 L D2 R2 B2 R' U2 B2 F2 R' B' U' L' R2 B U' F' U' R' D Rw Uw' L2 F L' D F2 D' L2 U2 F' U B' R2 F2 L2 U L2 B2 D' F2 D2 L2 R2 D L2 D2 U' L2 U2 R D B' U2 F' R D' B2 U' R B2 U' Rw Uw' L2 U F2 R2 B2 U' R2 F2 U B2 L U B2 D2 U2 F' D B' L F2 D Rw2 Uw R2 D F2 D' F2 D B2 R2 F2 L2 U2 F R' F L' B' R U B L' U Rw2 Uw2 R2 U' F2 U B2 L2 F2 U L' F D2 L2 R' B L D' L' B D R2 D2 R2 B F' L2 B' F2 R' U2 L R' U' R D R2 B2 L D2 Fw' Uw' L2 R2 B' U2 B2 R2 B2 F' D2 R2 B' U L D R F' D U2 B2 U' Rw2 Uw U2 L2 B' L2 B' L2 B2 R2 F' D U2 B' D2 L R B2 L' D' B' U2 Fw' Uw2 F' U2 R2 D2 F2 U2 R2 B2 F L2 R' D2 L D2 B L U B' D' R Fw' Uw F' U2 L2 B2 D2 F R2 D2 F D2 B R D B' F R B' U L2 R' D Fw' Uw2 B2 U2 R' U2 L B2 L' R2 U2 L2 F' L' R2 F' D' L2 D2 L U F2 Rw' Uw' D2 U2 B' L2 F' D2 F2 D2 L2 D2 U L' B' F2 R2 U' B L' U B2 Rw D2 L2 U2 L D2 U2 L R' D2 B L U' F2 D B F' U' R2 B2 L2 Fw Uw R2 F2 D2 L2 D' R2 U2 L2 B2 U' R B D R' D2 F' L2 F2 L' U Fw D2 U2 L' U2 F2 L' B2 L2 R D' L' R F D' R' B L R' F' Rw2 Uw2 R D2 L2 U2 L' D2 L B2 F2 D2 B' D F2 L2 F' U2 B' R' B2 L' Fw' Uw D' U2 R2 B2 D' B2 D F2 U2 L B U F' R U2 B L' F Rw2 Uw R2 U2 R2 D2 B2 R2 B L2 B' D2 F2 L' U' F' L R' F' L U' B' F' Rw2 B2 F2 R2 D L2 U' F2 U2 F2 U' B L F2 U2 L2 B F' L D' U2 R' Fw' Uw' U2 L2 U2 F2 D2 L' U2 L2 F R D U F2 L2 R B' L2 R2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 R2 D F2 L2 U' B2 R2 F2 R' B R2 U' R2 D2 U B2 F2 R2 F2 Rw
A #2 L2 U2 F2 D2 F2 U L2 B F2 U' L2 B R' D' L U B2 U2 R' Fw Uw' B2 L2 F2 U2 B2 D L2 D L2 B' L B U2 B D' L' U F R2 B Rw' Uw L2 F2 D' B2 D2 B2 D' R2 B L2 F' D B2 R' F L B' F2 L' D2 Rw Uw2 D F2 L2 F2 D R2 U' L U2 B' F2 L' R' F U2 L' D' U2 Rw' L2 D' B2 U F2 U' R2 U2 R2 U2 B' D2 F2 D L' F' L2 U2 L2 R' U' Rw Uw2 D B2 U F2 U R2 D B2 L2 B2 U B U L R U' L D U' B F2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 F R2 U2 B D2 B' D2 B2 R' F D' R' F' L' U' B L' R2 D Rw' B' L2 R2 D2 R2 B' U2 F' D2 B' U' L2 F R U' F L D L' D2 U Fw Uw2 L2 F2 U2 B' R2 B U2 B R2 U2 F' D' B2 D' R' F U' L2 B' R2 U' U2 L2 R2 B' L2 F' D2 F2 R2 F' U F' L F' L2 R B2 R' D U2 R' B2 L R U2 L F2 R F2 U' L R2 B' F2 R2 D' F' D2 F Rw Uw2 R2 F D2 L2 D2 B' F2 R2 B2 R' D2 L' U2 L' U B' D' L R D' Fw U2 B2 L2 D U L2 U2 L' D F' D L' R' F U B R' U' R2 Fw Uw R2 B R2 D2 B' D2 U2 F R2 D' B D' F' L U2 R2 F L2 U' F' Rw2 U2 R2 D2 F D2 F' R2 F' D2 R2 D F U B D2 L F' R2 F' R2 F Rw D2 F2 R U2 F2 L B2 D2 L R F R D' L B U L2 D' B' Rw Uw2 L2 U2 L' D2 F2 R D2 R2 U2 B2 F D B' D' F U R B D' U' Fw' R2 B2 U' R2 U2 L2 B D2 R U L' D2 U' L2 U L2 B2 Rw2 Uw R2 D2 U L2 B2 U F2 D2 L D' F' D2 L2 D' L B D' L U' L Uw' D L2 D2 L2 U' R2 U' F2 L F' R F U2 B' F2 R B' L F2 R Uw U2 B2 L2 U L2 F2 D' R2 F D' F' R' B' F2 R2 U B' L2 F R Fw Uw L2 D2 B R2 B' F2 U2 F L2 F2 L U R2 U2 B F R' D L' D Rw2 Uw' F2 D F2 U' R2 F2 D2 R2 D' B' D2 F R U' F U' F' R2 D2 U Rw Uw' L2 D L2 F2 D R2 U2 B' L' F2 R2 F' D' U' L' B R' D' F Rw Uw' L2 U2 L2 D R2 B2 F2 U' F U' B F2 R' D2 L' D F R' U F' Rw Uw' R2 B2 D2 R2 B2 D2 L2 D' B2 L2 U R' F' D' B' D2 L' U' R' B' U Rw2 Uw D2 R' D2 L R' D2 R U2 L U L' F' R' U L U L' B2 L B' Rw2 D B2 L2 U R2 D B2 F2 U R' F L' B2 R2 F2 D F' U R' D Fw' B' L2 U2 L2 F' D2 F' R2 B2 L2 R F' D U F D2 R2 B2 U R' U2 Rw2 Uw' F2 L2 U2 L F2 D2 R' F' U' B' D' B' L2 B2 D' B' R2 D2 Fw' Uw F2 U2 L2 U' B2 R2 F2 D2 F R' B' L2 R B L R B D U R Fw Uw' B2 F2 R2 D' R2 U2 F2 U B2 U F' L D B L2 F' U2 L B' U2 F' Rw2 Uw2 B2 L2 D F2 R2 D2 U' R2 B2 R B' U L D' L2 R U' F2 U2 Fw' Uw2 F' R2 B R2 U2 F' R2 B2 L2 D' L' B' F U' L' R' U' L' U2 B' Rw Uw D2 U2 L2 U2 R' U2 F2 U2 R2 F D' R2 B2 U L U B2 D' L2 F Rw2 Uw'
Aaron Barron    USA
Aaron Barron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 24.10   25.71   29.33 24.10 24.12 26.18 26.82
Pyraminx First round 59 11.03   14.16   15.86 11.03 13.06 13.55 17.87
Aavav Srivastava    India
Aavav Srivastava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 30.58   42.85   41.38 1:12.81 44.68 42.48 30.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 6.54   10.44   16.98 6.54 11.52 9.14 10.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 27   DNF   DNF 27 DNS
Adam Wachtel    USA
Adam Wachtel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 26.16   28.64   31.91 33.60 27.08 26.94 26.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 5.41   7.27   8.24 5.41 9.25 6.56 7.00
Addison Flora    USA
Addison Flora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 31.84   34.58   39.04 35.09 31.84 35.17 33.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 6.73   8.05   8.11 14.98 6.73 6.98 9.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 74 10.63   17.31   18.96 10.63 17.04 15.94 22.31
Skewb First round 59 18.77   22.97   22.89 18.77 25.46 20.55 39.95
Aidan Cerenzie    USA
Aidan Cerenzie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 17.77   18.68   18.46 19.24 17.77 19.76 18.35
First round 67 17.54   18.88   19.39 19.83 19.35 17.90 17.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.47   4.18   4.08 3.47 4.61 4.65 3.85
First round 35 3.97   5.12   5.51 3.97 4.66 5.18 7.23
Megaminx Combined First round 38 2:15.61   2:52.04   3:13.74 2:15.61 2:19.07 3:03.30 3:31.75
Pyraminx Final 2 3.12   3.26   5.92 3.33 3.12 3.33 3.13
First round 2 3.45   3.61   4.50 3.49 3.58 3.75 3.45
Skewb Final 7 3.35   5.21   5.93 5.86 5.20 4.56 3.35
First round 10 4.95   5.64   5.40 5.24 4.95 6.88 6.27
Aidan McKinnon    USA
Aidan McKinnon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 24.76   27.50   28.74 25.65 24.76 31.21 28.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 5.01   7.65   9.19 8.27 15.39 5.48 5.01
Pyraminx First round 66 10.71   15.82   13.89 23.16 17.27 16.31 10.71
Aiden Bartlett    USA
Aiden Bartlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.40   9.90   10.56 9.55 10.83 9.40 9.60
Semi Final 4 8.06   8.99   8.87 11.70 9.57 8.06 8.54
Second round 9 8.58   10.00   9.54 10.88 8.58 10.87 9.59
First round 7 6.72   9.63   9.23 10.20 6.72 11.84 9.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 2.33   3.97   5.38 6.44 2.35 4.17 2.33
First round 11 2.29   3.35   3.89 DNF 3.83 2.32 2.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 41.59   46.38   50.67 41.59 41.79 48.54 48.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:18.17   1:39.54   1:43.63 1:32.52 1:43.12 1:18.17 1:42.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 10 1:08.80   DNF   DNF 1:08.80 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.52   20.39   17.68 21.13 16.52 22.36 23.05
Combined First round 6 16.87   17.63   17.94 18.21 16.87 17.97 16.98
Pyraminx Final 10 5.45   6.28   6.59 8.29 6.33 5.45 5.91
First round 16 3.38   6.50   4.72 9.34 8.35 3.38 6.42
Skewb Final 4 3.39   4.57   4.89 4.60 5.72 4.23 3.39
First round 6 2.67   4.59   5.50 3.78 6.12 4.49 2.67
Square-1 Final 1 6.60   7.10   NAR 6.61 7.60 9.82 6.60 7.08
Combined First round 1 6.41   7.74   6.98 7.95 8.29 6.41 DNF
Alex Moscibroda    USA
Alex Moscibroda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 17.22   22.69   21.77 23.46 23.59 22.85 17.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 5.79   6.21   5.79 6.65 5.80 6.98 6.19
First round 46 5.20   5.84   5.30 5.92 6.29 6.83 5.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:25.51     1:25.51 1:40.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 35.43   46.02   35.43 46.77 44.83 46.47 47.65
Pyraminx First round 26 6.60   8.65   8.65 6.60 12.06 6.95 10.35
Skewb First round 36 7.35   11.11   12.50 9.09 11.75 7.35 18.00
Alexander T. Her    USA
Alexander T. Her
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 14.09   19.59   14.09 20.19 21.01 19.68 18.89
First round 69 17.45   19.13   20.10 17.45 19.76 19.69 17.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.52   6.31   6.51 5.52 6.19 7.62 6.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 56.14     58.61 56.14
Pyraminx First round 35 7.23   11.13   12.23 12.22 7.23 16.20 8.93
Skewb First round 42 9.35   11.83   14.26 11.11 12.39 9.35 12.00
Anderson Robert Oberg    USA
Anderson Robert Oberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 16.54   17.79   16.54 18.38 17.46 17.59 18.33
First round 58 14.16   17.24   15.24 17.08 22.05 19.39 14.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 3.94   5.23   4.09 8.26 6.34 5.25 3.94
First round 42 3.93   5.54   5.99 6.53 3.93 5.74 4.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 1:46.48     DNF 1:46.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 32.21   42.93   41.81 44.27 42.70 32.21 53.40
Pyraminx First round 42 7.01   11.78   8.35 8.46 18.78 7.01 18.52
Skewb First round 61 34.21   38.51   34.21 45.67 37.46 40.55 37.52
Andrew Rizo    USA
Andrew Rizo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 35.64   DNF   DNF 35.64 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 DNF     DNS DNF
Andy Guo (郭茂成)    Hong Kong
Andy Guo (郭茂成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 12.85   15.45   14.76 12.85 16.27 16.61 15.31
First round 55 14.35   16.98   21.71 14.35 19.14 15.26 16.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.11   6.20   5.11 5.92 DNF 6.04 6.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:19.71     1:19.71 1:31.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 41.00   DNF   DNF 41.00 DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 57 10.68   13.61   10.72 DNF 15.28 14.84 10.68
Skewb First round 64 8.03   DNF   8.03 DNF 15.22 17.86 DNF
Andy Yang    China
Andy Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 31.12   33.47   37.27 DNF 31.51 31.62 31.12
Antonio Sanchez    USA
Antonio Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 39.16   44.03   50.03 44.56 40.87 46.65 39.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 107 20.28   23.68   27.15 22.66 20.28 21.22 39.33
Arnold Lita    USA
Arnold Lita
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 15.90   17.44   18.29 16.37 18.83 15.90 17.66
First round 68 14.55   19.09   22.28 46.87 14.55 17.35 17.63
Ben Royce    USA
Ben Royce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 13.71   15.47   15.21 13.71 15.04 17.58 16.17
First round 45 12.47   15.32   19.13 15.66 13.95 16.36 12.47
Megaminx Combined First round 25 1:49.58   1:54.06   1:49.58 2:17.10 1:57.64 1:52.07 1:52.48
Skewb First round 16 5.50   6.93   6.44 6.22 8.41 5.50 8.14
Square-1 Combined First round 24 24.42   31.29   34.72 32.37 39.42 26.77 24.42
Benjamin Gottschalk    USA
Benjamin Gottschalk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 9 9.32   10.23   12.48 9.32 10.46 10.05 10.18
Second round 7 9.55   9.85   10.43 9.82 9.55 9.85 9.87
First round 10 8.30   9.77   10.78 9.74 10.04 8.30 9.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.09   3.54   3.79 2.09 3.24 4.07 3.60
Second round 7 2.10   3.28   2.54 3.64 3.67 2.10 9.25
First round 13 2.84   3.51   2.84 3.38 3.16 3.98 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.93   39.67   33.93 38.06 43.85 39.33 41.63
Combined First round 8 32.75   39.30   37.92 38.52 42.56 41.47 32.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:05.30   1:14.25   1:05.30 1:10.98 1:15.43 1:16.34 1:24.87
Combined First round 6 1:04.32   1:13.74   1:17.67 1:04.32 1:21.48 1:10.99 1:12.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:32.81   2:46.97   2:52.72 2:32.81 2:55.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:57.42   3:58.91   3:57.42 4:01.10 3:58.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 2:36.48   DNF   2:36.48 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 21   28.67   21 32 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.60   20.58   22.20 19.44 23.17 16.60 20.11
Combined First round 7 16.02   17.73   16.02 21.16 17.14 17.93 18.13
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 9.73   10.82   11.41 10.94 11.28 9.73 10.25
Megaminx Final 5 48.50   55.48   56.51 48.50 53.73 1:01.58 56.20
Combined First round 5 50.77   53.10   54.62 52.49 52.20 54.80 50.77
Pyraminx Final 12 4.61   6.63   4.61 7.19 5.69 7.02 8.05
First round 13 4.97   6.25   7.07 5.57 6.10 4.97 9.27
Skewb First round 14 5.47   6.56   7.14 5.93 6.61 5.47 8.42
Square-1 Final 3 5.11   8.59   12.64 7.58 10.68 7.52 5.11
Combined First round 3 6.52   9.71   10.85 6.52 8.26 11.31 10.02
Benjamin Kim    USA
Benjamin Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.31   14.23   19.09 13.25 12.31 16.74 12.70
First round 43 11.92   15.16   11.92 DNF 14.19 16.15 15.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 2.36   4.80   4.93 3.84 5.64 2.36 6.37
First round 45 4.73   5.73   5.18 6.78 4.73 7.25 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 47.18   56.44   50.97 1:00.18 47.18 DNF 58.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:49.68   1:54.80   2:01.48 1:49.68 2:04.55 1:51.84 1:51.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 4:21.48     4:21.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 6:04.04     6:04.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 29.95   33.16   31.03 32.66 42.26 35.78 29.95
Pyraminx First round 50 11.10   13.02   11.10 14.26 12.73 13.86 12.46
Skewb First round 44 5.68   12.09   5.68 17.68 10.74 12.52 13.01
Benjamin McAteer    USA
Benjamin McAteer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 26.27   31.97   44.10 30.49 29.35 36.06 26.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 6.54   10.39   6.54 7.23 11.01 12.93 20.68
Benjamin Wu    USA
Benjamin Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 20.57   22.89   24.19 20.57 21.23 23.24 30.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 4.27   6.81   8.69 10.51 6.30 5.43 4.27
First round 49 5.08   5.90   6.29 5.36 6.93 6.06 5.08
Bharadwaj Duggaraju    India
Bharadwaj Duggaraju
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 10.32   11.77   10.32 11.60 10.48 18.10 13.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 1.60   3.48   3.57 3.11 1.60 4.52 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 47.26   50.71   47.26 51.25 53.13 59.78 47.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 35 5:26.76     5:26.76
Megaminx Combined First round 32 1:52.07   2:14.61   1:57.49 2:37.86 2:28.82 1:52.07 2:17.51
Pyraminx First round 14 5.21   6.32   5.95 5.53 5.21 7.49 10.74
Brad Meador    USA
Brad Meador
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 50.63   56.38   DNF 54.98 50.63 53.70 1:00.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 9.28   14.25   19.59 13.95 9.28 16.68 12.11
Bradley Sampson    USA
Bradley Sampson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.77   14.10   13.77 15.06 13.78 13.79 14.73
First round 38 12.74   14.55   15.10 14.53 19.84 12.74 14.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.08   6.06   5.87 7.09 5.08 5.23 7.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 45.41   55.18   55.20 45.41 56.77 54.06 56.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:32.45   1:47.61   1:57.13 1:32.45 1:51.07 1:53.39 1:38.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:10.45   3:21.60   3:26.06 3:10.45 3:28.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 5:15.27     5:15.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 1:39.37   DNF   1:43.36 1:39.37 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 33   33.33   34 33 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 23.08   27.66   23.08 29.85 28.50 30.31 24.62
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 13.51   17.23   13.51 23.63 17.22 18.11 16.35
Megaminx Combined First round 31 2:01.48   2:09.91   2:07.59 2:19.27 2:19.38 2:01.48 2:02.86
Pyraminx First round 32 9.03   10.39   9.04 9.03 11.89 14.10 10.23
Skewb First round 18 6.04   7.29   6.04 9.11 7.24 8.58 6.04
Square-1 Combined First round 26 36.14   40.05   41.66 40.60 41.25 38.29 36.14
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 8:42.75   DNF   DNF 8:42.75 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 37:31.00   DNF   37:31.00 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 8/10 58:04     7/10 57:49 8/10 58:04
Brian James    USA
Brian James
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 16.26   18.12   16.26 17.47 18.80 18.10 20.48
First round 72 18.86   20.14   20.37 23.07 18.86 19.90 20.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.43   6.92   6.43 6.48 8.44 6.66 7.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:07.39   1:13.08   1:07.39 1:08.49 1:18.68 1:14.20 1:16.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 3:18.59     3:18.59 3:39.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 28.18   39.31   36.69 52.51 41.21 28.18 40.02
Megaminx Combined First round 40 3:17.88     DNF 3:17.88
Pyraminx First round 83 12.14   23.02   12.14 35.47 29.37 23.51 16.18
Skewb First round 52 4.70   15.98   4.70 13.46 23.28 11.33 23.15
Brooke Persoon    USA
Brooke Persoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 49.68   54.10   54.71 52.97 54.61 49.68 55.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 12.06   23.33   27.83 25.79 46.67 16.38 12.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 51 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 67   DNF   DNF DNF 67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNS
Byron Jin    USA
Byron Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 9.44   11.91   11.72 11.61 9.44 12.71 12.41
Second round 11 9.30   10.39   11.75 9.84 15.50 9.59 9.30
First round 18 10.02   11.09   10.02 11.50 11.35 10.64 11.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 42.69   44.39   43.66 43.06 42.69 48.56 46.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:08.30   1:11.78   1:15.94 1:19.04 1:08.30 1:08.36 1:11.04
Combined First round 7 1:09.80   1:13.91   1:12.33 1:13.90 1:21.38 1:15.50 1:09.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:13.47   2:15.96   2:13.47 2:20.09 2:14.32
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:59.37   3:04.53   3:11.40 3:02.82 2:59.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 2:50.32   DNF   DNF 2:50.32 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 17.28   20.76   21.97 17.28 19.53 20.78 22.97
Caleb Hoover    USA
Caleb Hoover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 26 10.60   12.91   10.60 14.19 DNF 13.33 11.20
Second round 13 10.17   10.87   10.17 10.98 10.67 10.97 12.27
First round 14 9.87   10.75   10.95 11.56 10.46 10.83 9.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 2.78   4.53   4.42 4.33 4.85 2.78 5.96
First round 41 3.80   5.46   5.32 5.44 3.80 7.11 5.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 41.83   47.34   55.48 45.91 48.14 41.83 47.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:33.82   1:43.17   1:42.73 1:33.82 1:43.70 1:59.55 1:43.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 4:05.76     4:05.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 6:29.88     6:29.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 42   DNF   42 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 20.39   26.21   26.66 20.39 26.29 28.96 25.67
Skewb First round 38 10.00   11.13   10.90 18.23 10.00 11.00 11.49
Calvin Balzer    USA
Calvin Balzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 12.03   15.70   14.77 17.60 15.44 12.03 16.88
First round 53 14.99   16.67   15.64 17.97 14.99 16.39 20.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 4.64   6.14   4.64 5.45 6.17 6.79 8.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:00.95   1:08.96   1:17.33 1:07.77 1:04.31 1:00.95 1:14.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 2:45.80     2:45.80 3:05.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 26.30   32.99   36.51 26.30 40.41 26.41 36.05
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 21.92     21.92 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 34 1:58.23   2:18.24   2:19.67 2:08.50 2:26.54 2:37.31 1:58.23
Pyraminx First round 39 7.22   11.56   13.88 7.22 10.80 12.29 11.60
Skewb First round 27 6.47   9.21   13.31 6.47 11.48 7.63 8.51
Square-1 Combined First round 21 19.27   25.55   26.42 19.27 21.54 39.04 28.68
Chris Peters    USA
Chris Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 29 11.43   14.31   13.70 14.22 15.01 16.35 11.43
Second round 22 10.20   11.75   12.24 10.22 12.79 14.07 10.20
First round 39 10.29   14.72   13.44 18.14 16.50 14.21 10.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.24   4.27   3.24 3.41 4.16 5.25 6.06
First round 25 4.06   4.60   4.34 4.06 4.93 4.65 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 49.81   53.53   1:03.48 50.30 49.81 57.44 52.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:27.28   1:30.94   1:32.16 1:30.31 1:27.28 1:44.60 1:30.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:02.45   3:15.14   3:02.45 3:26.79 3:16.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 5:26.66     5:26.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 21.48   25.60   24.63 29.04 29.27 23.13 21.48
Megaminx Combined First round 29 1:40.35   2:06.84   2:08.08 1:40.35 2:11.63 2:03.81 2:08.62
Pyraminx First round 24 7.05   8.32   7.05 8.51 7.41 9.39 9.04
Skewb First round 30 7.17   9.43   7.17 12.44 9.73 9.08 9.49
Christopher Fandrich    USA
Christopher Fandrich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 25 10.78   12.45   10.78 11.51 11.98 13.85 13.90
Second round 16 8.71   11.04   12.50 8.71 11.73 8.89 14.69
First round 28 11.05   12.37   11.05 11.43 13.13 12.56 15.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 2.58   3.92   5.91 2.58 4.09 3.99 3.68
First round 28 3.25   4.74   4.82 4.85 4.55 5.08 3.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:20.87     DNF 1:20.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 27.38   40.55   27.38 40.52 38.66 42.70 42.47
Square-1 Combined First round 19 18.91   24.43   27.62 27.83 26.71 18.91 18.95
Cody Ding    Canada
Cody Ding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 14.89   15.83   16.55 15.76 14.89 15.18 DNF
First round 65 16.91   18.65   16.94 21.90 19.64 19.36 16.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.59   6.27   DNF 6.14 4.59 5.68 6.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:00.30   1:08.64   DNF 1:08.15 1:08.40 1:00.30 1:09.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:44.35   1:52.10   2:09.45 1:47.26 1:55.60 1:53.45 1:44.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 3:47.55     3:47.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 6:16.23     6:16.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 27.44   32.23   44.00 31.37 27.44 32.76 32.57
Pyraminx First round 52 10.91   13.31   13.15 12.64 18.13 14.15 10.91
Skewb First round 29 7.19   9.24   11.04 8.19 7.19 9.11 10.43
Square-1 Combined First round 34 50.55     DNF 50.55
Daniel Pearson    USA
Daniel Pearson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 27 11.35   12.98   12.42 11.35 14.46 16.11 12.07
Second round 27 10.64   12.65   13.40 17.53 13.05 11.50 10.64
First round 29 11.52   12.54   13.37 12.58 11.68 11.52 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.20   3.72   5.47 3.20 3.94 3.54 3.68
Second round 10 2.38   3.52   3.70 3.14 3.81 2.38 3.71
First round 27 3.80   4.72   4.93 3.80 5.61 5.26 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 47.67   51.48   47.88 58.47 1:16.53 47.67 48.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:32.59   1:43.03   1:32.59 1:52.26 1:58.80 1:40.63 1:36.20
Megaminx Combined First round 26 1:47.36   1:58.53   1:47.36 2:35.75 1:54.41 1:59.38 2:01.80
Pyraminx First round 29 5.52   9.73   14.89 9.74 5.52 9.91 9.54
Skewb First round 55 14.35   19.89   21.29 30.11 15.32 14.35 23.05
Square-1 Combined First round 27 32.91   41.75   49.59 40.98 40.37 32.91 43.91
Dawson Ford    USA
Dawson Ford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 29.34   30.11   35.00 29.34 29.49 30.18 30.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:37.21     1:58.67 1:37.21
Pyraminx First round 33 8.44   10.55   12.37 8.44 9.14 10.98 11.53
Skewb First round 47 7.96   12.78   11.22 12.70 14.43 7.96 26.31
Diego Moy    Canada
Diego Moy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 10.78   11.33   10.78 11.85 12.68 11.08 11.06
Second round 29 11.88   12.80   12.97 19.20 12.56 11.88 12.87
First round 25 10.93   11.96   10.93 12.26 11.62 17.38 11.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 3.32   4.58   5.11 DNF 4.40 4.22 3.32
First round 16 3.32   4.00   3.78 5.82 3.32 4.53 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 49.36   1:03.18   1:04.75 1:03.57 1:01.22 DNF 49.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 1:57.53   2:05.70   2:19.40 1:57.53 2:26.96 1:59.00 1:58.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 25.86   27.25   29.07 26.34 25.86 DNF 26.35
Pyraminx Final 5 2.83   3.81   3.80 2.83 DNF 3.74 3.89
First round 4 3.53   4.07   5.03 3.70 3.62 4.89 3.53
Skewb First round 25 4.71   8.92   8.64 4.71 10.24 DNF 7.88
Drew Oswald    USA
Drew Oswald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:50.96     1:52.39 1:50.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 46.90     57.06 46.90
Pyraminx First round 48 8.37   12.47   10.71 13.84 8.37 14.83 12.87
Skewb First round 35 6.53   10.83   9.99 12.82 6.53 18.15 9.69
Square-1 Combined First round 35 51.52     51.52 1:13.79
Dylan Kaiser    USA
Dylan Kaiser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 12.51   19.59   31.21 12.51 13.45 22.41 22.91
Pyraminx First round 79 10.33   18.89   10.33 14.17 25.77 DNF 16.74
Dylan Tin Wai Shek    USA
Dylan Tin Wai Shek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 14.59   16.20   16.29 18.28 16.95 15.37 14.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.48   5.17   4.48 4.93 5.45 5.13 15.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:23.13     1:37.08 1:23.13
Pyraminx First round 56 8.09   13.50   14.83 8.09 12.42 13.26 21.09
Dylan Wang    Canada
Dylan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.16   9.96   9.52 12.57 9.16 11.19 8.16
Semi Final 5 7.72   9.28   7.72 8.00 8.92 10.92 11.47
Second round 24 9.32   11.80   11.97 11.69 9.32 11.73 12.16
First round 4 7.96   8.69   9.17 11.10 7.99 8.90 7.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.95   2.64   2.18 2.62 1.95 DNF 3.13
Second round 12 2.00   3.76   6.56 2.76 5.14 3.39 2.00
First round 24 3.80   4.45   4.86 4.50 4.00 5.59 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 30.05   37.60   47.55 36.13 37.97 30.05 38.70
Combined First round 4 34.60   36.69   35.71 DNF 35.19 39.16 34.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 58.65   1:06.72   1:08.70 1:07.24 1:13.71 58.65 1:04.23
Combined First round 3 1:00.93   1:03.04   1:04.53 1:02.98 1:03.19 1:02.96 1:00.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:01.83   2:05.93   2:14.04 2:01.83 2:01.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:08.98   3:10.00   3:09.50 3:11.52 3:08.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 57.87   DNF   57.87 DNF DNF
First round 8 56.73   DNF   DNF 1:06.91 56.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 21   NR 25.00   NR 21 29 25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 18.16   20.87   23.76 20.59 21.04 18.16 20.97
Megaminx Combined First round 39 2:01.42   DNF   2:01.42 2:14.83 DNS DNS DNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 9/11 59:06     9/11 59:06 DNS
Eli Kirk    USA
Eli Kirk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 8.84   12.33   12.51 8.84 11.33 13.15 14.44
Second round 15 9.81   10.92   10.55 12.05 36.01 10.17 9.81
First round 17 10.43   11.05   10.98 11.35 10.83 13.97 10.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 2.40   3.79   2.83 2.40 6.06 6.64 2.47
First round 4 2.08   2.70   2.75 2.64 3.47 2.71 2.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:30.45   1:42.37   1:48.72 1:30.45 1:55.13 1:36.92 1:41.48
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 8.49   DNF   8.49 9.28 DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Final 9 2.46   5.57   5.89 4.88 5.98 2.46 5.93
First round 5 2.18   4.40   2.18 6.23 4.53 4.31 4.35
Square-1 Combined First round 16 17.36   23.31   22.18 24.83 22.92 17.36 27.05
Eli Shin    USA
Eli Shin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 9.90   13.45   11.99 19.71 15.52 12.83 9.90
First round 42 12.44   15.04   15.39 DNF 12.44 14.58 15.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 1.78   4.87   6.11 2.68 5.82 1.78 7.34
First round 31 3.44   4.84   5.12 4.51 3.44 4.90 5.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 32.29   38.83   41.37 32.29 40.13 36.66 39.71
Megaminx Combined First round 42 3:31.71     3:48.64 3:31.71
Pyraminx First round 17 5.61   6.66   6.82 5.84 8.36 5.61 7.31
Skewb First round 22 6.65   7.74   6.71 8.92 6.65 9.25 7.58
Elijah Mathisen    USA
Elijah Mathisen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 22.19   23.70   22.45 25.27 DNF 22.19 23.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 6.49   9.93   6.49 11.31 9.23 DNF 9.24
Pyraminx First round 53 11.41   13.31   16.67 12.62 14.18 13.12 11.41
Elijah Perry King    USA
Elijah Perry King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 16.77   18.46   19.57 18.75 17.05 21.02 16.77
First round 62 17.21   18.22   18.55 18.35 19.67 17.76 17.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 3.87   5.09   4.97 5.80 7.19 4.51 3.87
First round 30 4.24   4.82   5.58 4.75 4.63 4.24 5.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 45.45     45.45 DNF
Skewb First round 50 11.22   13.52   11.49 15.91 13.87 11.22 15.20
Elijah Truitt    USA
Elijah Truitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.22   13.64   11.83 11.22 14.42 14.67 19.26
First round 32 11.83   12.89   12.37 13.53 12.90 11.83 13.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.07   6.50   6.89 6.65 5.07 5.95 9.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 45.56   51.02   1:04.88 51.12 51.47 45.56 50.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 2:16.66     2:39.60 2:16.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 20.42   27.61   23.08 32.52 20.42 32.55 27.23
Megaminx Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 72 11.72   16.79   13.80 21.63 18.84 17.73 11.72
Skewb First round 62 30.83   46.89   30.83 52.14 DNF 50.83 37.70
Square-1 Combined First round 25 29.11   36.40   41.70 35.27 29.11 34.96 38.96
Elliot Sherrow    USA
Elliot Sherrow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.22   15.17   14.89 15.45 14.22 15.18 15.84
First round 40 14.02   14.93   15.41 14.02 15.76 14.90 14.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.48   5.93   6.14 4.48 6.40 6.04 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 53.15   59.41   1:00.82 55.12 1:02.30 1:04.78 53.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 1:42.64   1:53.11   1:42.64 2:04.43 2:02.01 1:48.49 1:48.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 3:14.90   DNF   3:17.19 DNF 3:14.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 29 6:32.19     6:32.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 28.41   31.87   31.26 28.80 28.41 35.54 37.49
Eric To    USA
Eric To
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 20.41   23.99   25.81 23.19 23.26 25.52 20.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.73   5.94   6.63 7.01 4.73 5.14 6.06
Ethan Davis    USA
Ethan Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 10 9.86   10.42   10.08 9.86 10.71 10.47 12.34
Second round 8 8.07   10.00   10.12 8.07 11.02 10.54 9.33
First round 13 8.75   10.06   9.85 8.75 12.34 9.71 10.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.04   4.30   5.99 4.64 4.34 3.04 3.93
First round 15 3.58   3.73   3.58 3.64 3.91 4.18 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 37.70   41.23   43.39 37.70 38.81 44.51 41.49
Combined First round 10 33.37   40.26   39.09 38.05 43.68 33.37 43.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:09.19   1:14.62   1:22.70 1:09.19 1:10.47 1:24.67 1:10.70
Combined First round 10 1:12.76   1:17.67   1:12.76 1:14.98 1:15.50 1:22.53 1:24.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:28.25   3:39.35   3:55.96 3:28.25 3:33.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 47.77   DNF   DNF DNF 47.77
First round 4 45.06   DNF   45.06 DNF 59.99
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 34   DNF   34 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.07   17.96   18.17 16.07 18.92 17.86 17.85
Combined First round 5 14.22   15.85   15.89 15.37 14.22 16.29 19.57
Megaminx Final 1 33.13   38.80   42.19 33.13 42.61 37.64 36.57
Combined First round 1 34.20   36.32   39.19 47.92 34.20 34.24 35.52
Square-1 Combined First round 14 14.57   21.64   24.20 24.69 20.06 20.67 14.57
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 8:05.30   DNF   8:05.30 9:48.78 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 21:45.00   DNF   DNF 21:45.00 DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 16/17 58:00     12/17 51:16 16/17 58:00
Ethan Ekström    Sweden
Ethan Ekström
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 14.11   17.11   17.30 20.23 15.45 18.57 14.11
First round 54 15.84   16.68   15.84 16.76 22.11 17.36 15.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 3.41   4.82   3.41 3.49 12.30 6.77 4.21
First round 26 3.10   4.71   4.07 4.52 5.53 3.10 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:44.11     1:55.41 1:44.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 29.67   33.18   29.67 31.37 36.01 32.15 45.45
Pyraminx First round 23 5.74   8.09   7.59 6.38 5.74 10.89 10.31
Skewb First round 34 9.35   10.50   12.45 11.00 10.76 9.75 9.35
Ethan Kaiser    USA
Ethan Kaiser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 14.92   16.89   14.92 14.95 22.42 19.85 15.87
First round 52 14.70   16.56   16.98 16.90 15.81 18.87 14.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 3.96   5.95   3.96 5.80 6.18 5.88 9.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:01.36   1:10.49   1:07.88 1:22.16 1:05.11 1:01.36 1:18.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 1:58.16   2:02.24   1:58.16 2:03.49 2:00.41 2:14.76 2:02.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 32 4:56.36     4:56.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 6:00.01     6:00.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 35.11   41.81   40.57 50.45 45.78 35.11 39.07
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 23 1:35.27   1:48.20   1:41.02 1:51.11 1:35.27 2:01.88 1:52.48
Pyraminx First round 21 5.12   7.48   5.12 10.45 5.39 8.67 8.38
Skewb First round 31 8.73   9.49   9.02 10.59 12.06 8.87 8.73
Felix Luo    USA
Felix Luo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 28.70   36.20   35.24 28.70 34.23 39.13 49.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 11.90   16.84   19.41 15.38 11.90 15.72 27.45
Pyraminx First round 81 14.93   22.09   14.93 15.37 30.99 DNF 19.90
Gabe Hudson    USA
Gabe Hudson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 29.36   32.02   30.53 34.80 32.20 33.33 29.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 4.91   7.35   8.86 7.07 8.45 6.54 4.91
Pyraminx First round 49 9.73   12.86   12.57 14.22 9.73 11.79 16.64
Gordon Luo    China
Gordon Luo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 28.37   34.72   34.60 28.37 32.48 38.37 37.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 7.11   8.35   13.24 7.11 7.27 8.75 9.04
Harrison Michael Oberg    USA
Harrison Michael Oberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 9.40   12.05   9.40 10.28 15.57 12.88 12.98
Second round 17 9.77   11.13   11.84 11.11 9.77 11.93 10.45
First round 21 10.17   11.58   10.66 13.10 10.17 14.16 10.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 2.44   3.97   3.03 4.98 4.01 2.44 4.86
First round 21 3.42   4.30   4.42 3.42 4.08 4.62 4.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 47.71   54.73   1:02.16 47.71 51.58 1:00.81 51.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 1:33.26   2:01.08   1:33.26 2:00.80 2:02.52 2:21.08 1:59.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 4:09.21     4:09.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 32 7:52.32     7:52.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 18.61   20.59   19.93 21.06 20.93 18.61 20.91
Megaminx Combined First round 24 1:36.73   1:49.46   2:12.30 1:49.92 1:36.73 1:59.60 1:38.87
Pyraminx First round 64 7.69   15.39   16.41 9.02 7.69 22.03 20.74
Skewb First round 26 6.87   9.07   7.09 8.41 11.71 6.87 13.19
Square-1 Combined First round 22 20.26   27.01   34.38 20.26 35.17 22.04 24.62
Henry Stiles    USA
Henry Stiles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 26.37   32.03   38.34 32.83 28.90 34.35 26.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 5.74   7.76   7.14 7.00 9.87 5.74 9.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 60 11.56   14.55   15.26 13.47 19.79 14.91 11.56
Skewb First round 66 12.32   DNF   DNF 16.46 DNF 12.32 12.54
Square-1 Combined First round 39 1:19.52     1:19.52 DNF
Jackson Moore    USA
Jackson Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 21.18   26.70   21.18 29.16 23.67 27.96 28.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 6.17   8.53   8.44 9.15 6.17 8.06 9.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:35.59     1:35.59 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 43 3:44.96     3:53.09 3:44.96
Pyraminx First round 67 14.81   16.36   16.09 16.74 16.26 30.29 14.81
Jairo Santiago Callejas    USA
Jairo Santiago Callejas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.97   13.04   16.33 11.97 12.80 12.62 13.70
First round 37 12.14   14.47   12.86 16.27 15.16 12.14 15.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 4.16   6.63   6.44 8.78 7.76 5.68 4.16
First round 34 3.34   5.08   9.37 5.48 6.22 3.53 3.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 56.28   1:00.69   58.03 1:06.21 57.82 1:06.48 56.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:39.68   1:52.40   1:54.50 1:48.38 1:39.68 1:54.33 1:58.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 3:30.99     3:30.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 5:40.78     5:40.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 25.06   32.56   25.24 38.31 DNF 25.06 34.13
Megaminx Combined First round 20 1:26.34   1:39.38   DNF 1:26.34 1:34.92 1:41.00 1:42.21
Pyraminx First round 55 11.31   13.49   16.29 11.64 12.53 11.31 DNF
Skewb First round 48 7.18   12.95   7.18 12.88 12.98 15.22 13.00
Square-1 Combined First round 29 43.42   49.62   44.54 43.42 56.43 47.90 1:02.31
Jake Scalzo    USA
Jake Scalzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 14.50   15.92   14.50 15.11 24.80 16.10 16.56
First round 61 15.96   17.87   16.57 18.34 19.12 18.70 15.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 4.21   4.96   6.61 5.54 4.61 4.73 4.21
First round 47 4.61   5.85   6.86 4.61 5.04 5.88 6.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 3:05.38     3:05.67 3:05.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 30.69   33.89   56.40 30.69 30.79 38.02 32.86
Skewb First round 28 7.06   9.24   7.06 10.01 8.36 DNF 9.35
Square-1 Combined First round 28 31.66   46.28   44.78 1:08.78 31.66 1:00.41 33.64
Jamar Leonard    USA
Jamar Leonard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 19.01   23.64   23.80 19.01 23.35 23.78 24.45
First round 73 18.84   21.64   23.52 20.59 22.75 21.58 18.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:11.86     1:18.04 1:11.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 2:21.18     2:21.18 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 5:59.92     5:59.92
James Ellis Nale V    USA
James Ellis Nale V
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 14.35   15.32   15.46 14.42 16.07 16.99 14.35
First round 59 13.36   17.60   15.94 19.53 17.32 20.00 13.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.00   6.60   9.61 5.05 8.69 6.05 5.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:01.43   1:08.69   1:08.97 1:07.88 1:18.29 1:09.22 1:01.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:05.50   2:16.30   2:20.92 2:05.50 2:11.71 2:16.28 2:29.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 34 5:21.60     5:21.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 31 7:46.31     7:46.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 29.98   33.98   33.13 29.98 39.91 31.17 37.64
Megaminx Combined First round 33 2:05.82   2:17.20   2:30.49 2:05.82 2:27.99 2:15.15 2:08.45
Skewb First round 32 8.48   9.70   11.30 9.04 8.48 8.75 DNF
Square-1 Final 10 18.07   21.63   20.65 18.07 31.81 20.88 23.35
Combined First round 9 11.85   17.25   21.69 11.85 20.72 17.41 13.62
James Olson    USA
James Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 15.54   17.24   18.20 17.90 17.33 16.48 15.54
First round 60 16.44   17.75   16.44 18.52 17.60 17.20 18.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 3.66   7.06   8.64 6.80 3.66 15.28 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:15.63     1:15.63 DNF
Pyraminx First round 34 9.85   11.01   9.85 11.59 12.34 10.98 10.46
James Pratt    United Kingdom
James Pratt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 26.22   28.51   26.42 26.22 31.06 28.05 32.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 6.29   16.04   13.15 23.24 11.73 6.29 26.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 1:50.50     DNF 1:50.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 3:51.55     3:51.55 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 1:12.63     1:23.12 1:12.63
Pyraminx First round 76 14.73   17.61   14.73 15.85 25.36 18.52 18.45
Skewb First round 60 15.13   26.36   36.78 44.97 16.52 15.13 25.77
Jason Black    USA
Jason Black
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 23.38   33.11   32.06 34.78 35.11 32.48 23.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 8.59   13.13   16.30 9.16 8.59 16.25 13.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:35.47     1:57.74 1:35.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 42.12   52.90   54.53 42.12 50.20 53.97 1:23.74
Jason White    USA
Jason White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 10.68   12.35   10.68 11.75 12.57 12.73 13.29
Second round 30 9.20   12.87   18.76 11.19 9.20 13.98 13.43
First round 24 10.62   11.82   15.08 10.62 11.32 11.31 12.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.29   3.76   5.81 3.41 3.76 2.29 4.11
First round 9 2.57   3.22   2.57 3.36 3.24 4.53 3.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 40.04   48.39   DNF 53.40 47.51 40.04 44.25
Combined First round 12 37.69   41.32   46.39 43.74 39.88 40.35 37.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:20.16   1:26.60   1:30.68 1:24.24 1:24.87 1:32.62 1:20.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:21.81   2:36.75   2:39.26 2:21.81 2:49.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:42.28   4:53.42   4:58.95 4:59.02 4:42.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 31.11   DNF   31.11 DNF 33.23
First round 1 28.77   DNF   28.77 35.00 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 21   29.67   21 34 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.46   18.92   17.19 19.84 19.97 13.46 19.73
Combined First round 12 15.60   20.06   20.54 15.60 18.32 22.81 21.32
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 8.24   9.17   10.18 8.24 9.16 9.08 9.28
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:16.27   1:20.31   1:24.31 1:23.80 1:16.27 1:16.42 1:20.70
Pyraminx Final 8 4.32   4.96   4.32 6.26 4.52 5.99 4.36
First round 12 4.56   6.20   5.14 6.30 DNF 4.56 7.16
Skewb Final 5 3.31   5.04   5.02 4.80 5.31 5.57 3.31
First round 8 3.58   5.34   5.10 3.58 5.09 5.93 5.83
Square-1 Final 7 8.82   15.39   15.16 12.99 18.78 18.01 8.82
Combined First round 7 12.01   15.60   15.74 16.34 14.72 24.56 12.01
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:15.05   DNF   3:15.05 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 9:48.15   DNF   DNF DNF 9:48.15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 23/27 56:30     23/27 56:30 DNF
Jennifer Castle    USA
Jennifer Castle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Jeremiah Sumalbag    USA
Jeremiah Sumalbag
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 25.33   28.77   1:20.35 25.33 27.38 27.40 31.53
Jerome Lam    Canada
Jerome Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.02   13.16   14.29 11.36 11.02 14.20 13.91
First round 31 11.97   12.81   12.99 13.59 11.97 12.61 12.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.48   6.75   7.49 6.34 5.48 9.18 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 53.36   57.66   57.80 1:06.68 53.36 58.98 56.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:25.53   1:36.22   1:25.53 1:30.78 1:35.09 1:51.81 1:42.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 3:36.21     3:36.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 30 7:17.40     7:17.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 43   DNF   DNF DNF 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.00   20.36   18.89 23.13 22.25 18.00 19.95
Combined First round 9 16.49   18.70   19.17 18.26 18.66 16.49 22.65
Megaminx Combined First round 28 1:47.51   2:06.54   2:12.59 2:12.57 2:11.71 1:55.34 1:47.51
Pyraminx First round 85 11.87   27.94   17.83 44.57 36.03 11.87 29.95
Skewb First round 67 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Jett Morine    USA
Jett Morine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 44.09   51.37   44.09 53.08 DNF 55.72 45.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 16.36   20.14   18.79 24.82 22.56 19.07 16.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 78 12.82   18.42   20.49 12.82 15.70 20.03 19.52
Jettson Stone    USA
Jettson Stone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 32.73   34.51   32.73 40.59 35.54 32.90 35.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 4.98   7.48   6.50 8.46 4.98 9.56 7.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 58.08     58.08 1:03.83
Pyraminx First round 47 9.23   12.42   12.93 13.03 9.23 13.10 11.29
Skewb First round 45 10.65   12.10   DNF 10.65 11.75 12.22 12.34
Square-1 Combined First round 36 53.09     53.09 56.91
Jonathan Truchot    USA
Jonathan Truchot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.51   10.61   9.51 12.15 11.21 10.46 10.15
Semi Final 8 9.40   10.17   9.40 10.45 11.65 9.86 10.19
Second round 12 9.33   10.85   9.33 11.51 11.51 13.99 9.52
First round 12 9.62   9.95   9.62 9.85 10.72 9.90 10.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 2.32   3.86   4.62 2.32 5.47 3.73 3.24
First round 14 2.50   3.64   4.14 4.90 2.50 2.73 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 33.44   41.01   43.12 1:16.32 42.10 33.44 37.80
Combined First round 9 35.42   39.52   37.87 35.42 40.80 39.88 43.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:14.57   1:19.24   1:16.53 1:22.78 1:14.57 1:20.56 1:20.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:38.12   2:47.00   3:03.11 2:38.12 2:39.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:25.06   4:31.29   4:25.06 4:26.76 4:42.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 20.49   26.16   DNF 29.38 26.97 22.12 20.49
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 34.27     34.27 37.09
Megaminx Final 10 1:03.34   1:11.02   1:14.64 1:03.34 1:15.04 1:09.87 1:08.55
Combined First round 9 1:10.23   1:12.54   1:14.09 1:10.39 1:21.66 1:13.15 1:10.23
Pyraminx First round 18 5.04   6.93   5.04 12.74 8.00 6.10 6.69
Skewb First round 21 6.71   7.49   7.92 6.71 10.08 7.82 6.74
Square-1 Combined First round 23 23.20   28.24   31.24 39.51 26.24 27.24 23.20
Joshua Lewallen    USA
Joshua Lewallen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 21.08   27.34   21.08 31.11 28.54 25.45 28.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 7.25   8.90   7.25 11.45 8.97 9.34 8.38
Pyraminx First round 75 13.02   17.37   13.02 18.88 20.20 17.41 15.83
Josiah J. Torgerson    USA
Josiah J. Torgerson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 20.27   23.79   24.20 20.27 22.43 24.75 25.37
First round 74 18.36   21.77   26.66 18.36 20.00 23.77 21.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 7.72   9.11   7.72 9.38 9.16 8.80 9.80
Pyraminx First round 65 10.12   15.39   16.20 10.12 11.77 22.60 18.19
Justin Alfaro    USA
Justin Alfaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 17.38   21.36   17.38 25.08 19.29 22.62 22.17
First round 64 16.99   18.43   18.16 20.15 16.99 17.56 19.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 4.63   5.39   6.59 4.63 4.76 6.51 4.90
First round 48 4.83   5.86   4.83 6.48 9.02 5.91 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:25.53     1:25.53 1:26.60
Pyraminx First round 43 7.46   11.83   12.38 7.46 13.72 12.57 10.55
Katie Liu    USA
Katie Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 12.24   15.33   15.82 18.11 14.24 12.24 15.93
First round 35 12.75   14.14   14.14 16.50 12.75 15.04 13.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 57.35   1:04.71   1:08.39 57.35 1:06.08 1:13.83 59.66
Kenny Zhong    Canada
Kenny Zhong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 8.48   10.70   11.07 12.01 9.31 8.48 11.72
Second round 6 8.21   9.35   8.87 8.43 10.76 11.82 8.21
First round 15 9.50   10.80   9.50 11.84 9.78 11.33 11.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 2.18   3.97   4.98 6.03 3.48 2.18 3.45
First round 17 3.43   4.04   3.43 4.35 4.16 3.62 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 40.25   47.12   40.25 51.61 49.13 45.10 47.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:31.00   1:38.39   1:31.35 1:36.64 1:31.00 1:52.07 1:47.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 3:36.16     3:36.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 37   41.67   45 37 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.99   16.84   19.93 18.48 13.99 14.10 17.93
Combined First round 4 12.50   15.52   12.50 15.59 15.93 16.15 15.03
Megaminx Combined First round 35 2:12.44   2:27.40   2:28.23 2:27.07 2:26.89 2:42.07 2:12.44
Pyraminx First round 45 9.18   12.34   14.68 10.93 9.18 17.00 11.41
Skewb First round 51 11.11   13.85   11.11 14.03 15.10 12.41 19.04
Square-1 Combined First round 30 39.09   49.68   42.95 52.06 58.47 39.09 54.02
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 11 10.20   10.58   10.61 10.80 10.20 10.33 11.33
Second round 14 9.29   10.91   9.91 12.06 11.08 9.29 11.73
First round 23 9.32   11.82   11.84 13.20 9.32 10.43 14.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 3.34   5.49   8.51 3.59 4.36 3.34 8.52
First round 33 4.52   4.94   4.52 5.42 4.62 7.14 4.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 40.90   47.66   47.51 50.02 45.44 40.90 50.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:10.14   1:16.53   1:11.59 1:28.24 1:15.34 1:22.67 1:10.14
Combined First round 9 1:09.99   1:17.48   1:22.92 1:09.99 1:10.81 1:21.35 1:20.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:24.58   2:31.59   2:24.58 2:32.35 2:37.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:20.75   3:30.49   3:25.74 3:44.98 3:20.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:42.56   DNF   DNF 1:42.56 DNF
First round 5 46.29   DNF   52.13 46.29 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 21   NR 33.67   21 42 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 23.90   26.87   25.46 32.33 26.81 23.90 28.33
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:13.89   1:20.03   1:27.41 1:19.47 1:13.89 1:22.12 1:18.51
Pyraminx First round 38 7.01   11.43   15.83 17.20 10.42 8.05 7.01
Skewb First round 19 5.43   7.32   9.14 7.29 5.43 5.54 11.35
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 23/27 54:35     23/27 54:35 21/27 1:00:00
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.17   14.71   11.17 16.60 12.86 14.66 17.63
First round 33 11.19   13.06   11.19 14.32 11.54 13.80 13.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.43   4.91   4.43 5.20 4.55 5.43 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 46.75   48.65   49.91 47.84 48.20 50.25 46.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:28.69   1:35.70   1:48.10 1:35.67 1:28.69 1:36.42 1:35.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:01.38   3:02.93   3:05.55 3:01.38 3:01.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:15.91   4:38.36   4:31.00 4:15.91 5:08.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 1:24.11   DNF   1:24.11 1:30.72 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 21   25.33   21 25 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 19.74   23.54   19.74 23.19 23.63 23.81 26.90
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 7.56   8.22   8.59 8.37 7.70 8.89 7.56
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:15.37   1:19.54   1:21.07 1:15.37 1:16.62 1:20.92 1:21.85
Pyraminx First round 28 6.49   8.84   8.46 14.68 10.64 7.43 6.49
Skewb First round 11 4.45   5.92   7.89 4.45 5.51 4.55 7.70
Square-1 Combined First round 15 14.75   22.91   27.43 57.51 22.93 18.37 14.75
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 8:00.44   DNF   DNF 8:00.44 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 17:02.00   DNF   DNF 17:02.00 DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 7/10 57:47     7/10 57:47 DNS
Kyle Gamotis    USA
Kyle Gamotis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.68   12.75   13.15 11.94 13.16 13.83 11.68
First round 36 12.56   14.18   13.81 15.07 14.24 14.50 12.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.18   5.19   6.43 5.06 3.18 5.76 4.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 3:13.30   DNF   DNF DNF 3:13.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 44   DNF   44 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 DNF     DNF DNS
Kyle Polage    USA
Kyle Polage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 8.44   11.07   10.01 11.36 12.10 11.85 8.44
Second round 18 10.13   11.29   13.08 10.14 12.92 10.82 10.13
First round 9 9.08   9.69   9.08 13.92 10.01 9.30 9.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 2.32   4.17   2.32 3.56 3.30 5.66 7.59
First round 8 2.40   3.06   2.44 4.16 3.37 3.37 2.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 45.06   47.39   48.82 45.06 47.18 46.16 54.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:28.80   1:43.21   1:52.70 1:43.44 1:28.80 1:50.34 1:35.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 4:24.62   DNF   DNF DNF 4:24.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.82   20.00   19.03 21.88 22.18 19.10 16.82
Combined First round 8 16.93   18.53   19.43 16.93 20.75 18.79 17.38
Megaminx Final 7 54.89   1:05.73   1:14.03 54.89 1:07.53 1:05.25 1:04.40
Combined First round 7 1:00.92   1:09.22   1:00.92 1:14.77 1:07.10 1:08.60 1:11.95
Pyraminx Final 4 3.23   3.73   3.49 8.11 3.23 3.95 3.74
First round 10 2.47   5.56   DNF 2.47 5.28 3.82 7.59
Skewb First round 13 4.56   6.33   4.65 6.24 8.54 8.09 4.56
Square-1 Combined First round 12 15.93   18.95   20.27 16.54 24.79 15.93 20.05
Kyle Van Straaten    Canada
Kyle Van Straaten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.85   10.28   8.92 10.53 7.85 13.68 11.38
Semi Final 6 8.14   9.82   8.97 10.64 11.21 9.84 8.14
Second round 5 7.60   8.88   9.11 8.80 8.72 7.60 9.15
First round 8 8.29   9.66   8.83 11.82 8.29 11.03 9.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.72   2.84   2.87 5.67 2.79 2.85 2.72
Second round 5 2.32   3.03   3.26 2.32 DNF 3.31 2.51
First round 3 2.22   2.39   2.43 2.22 2.24 3.19 2.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 40.58   44.39   40.58 45.98 45.11 42.09 50.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:24.34   1:33.09   1:34.17 1:29.79 1:35.31 1:35.40 1:24.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:51.88   2:54.96   2:59.70 2:51.88 2:53.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:04.86   4:30.72   4:41.97 4:04.86 4:45.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 21.70   25.49   24.42 21.70 26.67 44.23 25.39
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 8.82   11.95   15.28 8.82 DNF 11.29 9.28
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:13.40   1:18.44   1:21.42 1:16.70 1:13.40 1:33.42 1:17.20
Pyraminx Final 13 3.67   7.11   6.33 6.96 3.67 8.05 8.07
First round 6 3.30   4.65   4.17 5.16 3.30 4.61 5.97
Skewb Final 6 2.88   5.05   4.18 5.64 6.89 5.32 2.88
First round 4 2.86   3.98   5.34 3.82 2.86 3.19 4.94
Square-1 Combined First round 18 20.59   23.94   27.67 22.48 36.42 21.66 20.59
Lauren Clement    USA
Lauren Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 30.72   35.21   33.39 1:01.46 37.16 30.72 35.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 8.99   9.74   9.18 10.10 8.99 9.95 24.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 43   45.67   43 48 46
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 16.83   18.46   20.04 16.83 18.43 DNF 16.90
Megaminx Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 51 9.65   13.28   12.35 13.76 21.13 13.73 9.65
Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文)    Malaysia
Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 14.30   15.47   14.39 14.30 15.59 19.28 16.42
First round 70 13.89   19.41   20.60 13.89 20.44 17.19 26.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.11   5.99   5.57 5.11 5.76 8.19 6.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 54.38   59.61   58.36 1:01.96 58.63 1:01.85 54.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 1:51.52   1:58.73   1:54.21 1:58.23 2:42.60 1:51.52 2:03.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 33 4:58.53     4:58.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 2:31.22   DNF   2:31.22 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 40   44.00   42 40 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 36.27   45.85   41.54 58.65 37.37 36.27 1:03.54
Megaminx Combined First round 30 1:51.29   2:09.80   2:13.76 1:59.42 2:16.21 1:51.29 2:16.65
Pyraminx First round 62 11.53   14.84   11.53 18.55 12.03 13.94 22.75
Skewb First round 46 7.77   12.28   14.55 12