Warm Up Sydney 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-8-19  Australia, Sydney, New South Wales Warm Up Sydney 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jayden McNeill 7.53  Vincent Wong 8.55  Kirt Protacio 9.50
 4x4x4 Cube  Jayden McNeill 33.34  Vincent Wong 37.73  William Tao 39.72
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  William Tao 1:10.82  Fiona Wang 1:23.47  Jayden McNeill 1:25.17
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jayden McNeill 12.57  Vincent Wong 12.86  William Tao 17.07
 Pyraminx  Edbert Sim 5.90  Matthew Cook 5.95  Sora Sato 6.41
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Nathan Seeto 7:49.97
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 6.79   7.78    Australia 6.79 7.37 9.92 6.93 9.05
2 Vincent Wong 7.35   8.15    Australia 9.48 8.03 7.35 9.00 7.42
3 Justin He 8.19   8.61    Australia 8.19 9.07 8.20 8.56 10.30
4 Kirt Protacio 9.22   9.91    Australia 9.27 13.53 10.56 9.22 9.89
5 William Tao 8.40   10.00    Australia 8.40 13.31 10.12 8.40 11.48
6 Rhys Lloyd 9.45   10.08    Australia 9.60 10.54 10.73 10.10 9.45
7 Akito Nipatcharoen 9.75   10.75    Australia 9.75 11.69 11.94 10.06 10.49
8 Ryan Kumulia 10.72   11.28    Australia 11.37 10.72 11.07 11.41 14.55
9 Matthew Cook 10.91   11.85    Australia 12.88 10.99 13.70 10.91 11.67
10 Kent Thomson 10.80   12.20    Australia 17.63 12.49 10.80 12.06 12.06
11 Bryan Eng 9.70   12.43    Australia 11.89 9.70 13.63 DNF 11.77
12 Will Rankin 11.96   12.75    Australia 12.40 13.08 12.78 11.96 18.49
13 Loic Chiang 11.48   12.98    Singapore 12.72 13.35 14.42 11.48 12.87
14 Jonathan Kaliffe 10.67   13.21    Australia 13.96 11.25 14.42 10.67 15.22
15 Taine Cassar 12.83   13.77    Australia 14.66 14.30 12.83 13.82 13.20
16 Filbert Sim 12.10   14.01    Australia 18.77 14.74 13.96 12.10 13.34
17 Kevin Luong 13.11   14.03    Australia 15.51 13.11 13.44 15.68 13.14
18 Harry Hagop 12.42   14.10    Australia 14.54 12.42 13.90 14.14 14.25
19 Sora Sato 12.09   14.27    Australia 13.48 13.98 12.09 15.35 16.81
20 Fiona Wang 13.80   14.87    Australia 15.07 15.38 13.80 15.80 14.16
21 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 12.94   15.04    Hong Kong 16.46 14.40 14.25 12.94 18.00
22 Jayden Lay 13.00   15.06    Australia 18.16 14.75 16.09 14.35 13.00
23 Dylan Sumner 12.94   15.23    Australia 14.27 13.91 12.94 17.52 17.98
24 Lazo Jalal 14.29   15.51    Australia 14.68 15.01 14.29 16.83 DNF
25 Cass Hopkins 13.44   15.66    Australia 16.80 14.48 13.44 15.70 17.20
26 Marcus Ryan 13.16   15.83    Australia 18.07 13.96 13.16 16.03 17.51
27 Thomas Duvernay 11.96   15.97    France 19.27 14.35 23.08 11.96 14.28
28 Kevin Tam 14.47   16.11    Australia 16.76 14.47 18.32 15.14 16.42
29 Declan Flowers 13.99   16.13    Australia 15.45 15.23 17.72 17.88 13.99
30 Axel Weiley 12.94   16.14    Australia 16.73 21.05 15.17 12.94 16.53
31 Tamara Macadam 13.28   16.14    Australia 13.28 16.42 16.64 16.01 16.00
32 Denton Kev 13.59   16.18    Australia 13.59 16.83 19.24 16.11 15.61
33 Xander McSherry 11.04   16.32    Australia 20.21 15.86 16.12 11.04 16.98
34 Sean Eric Huynh 15.27   16.37    Australia 16.44 15.27 16.55 16.11 16.84
35 Edward Hollingdale 9.60   16.65    Australia 9.60 15.12 19.56 15.26 19.75
36 Brian Nguyen 14.89   16.74    Australia 14.89 17.59 21.44 17.44 15.19
37 Robert Lin 13.80   16.95    Australia 15.49 18.63 13.80 18.68 16.73
38 Luc Harvey 13.41   17.23    Australia 17.01 18.66 13.41 16.02 21.86
39 Dylan Johnston 14.35   17.23    Australia 18.03 18.12 17.35 14.35 16.30
40 Evan Chaisumdet 15.20   17.25    Australia 16.68 18.64 16.63 18.43 15.20
41 Liam Highducheck 14.42   17.30    Australia 17.41 17.26 19.00 17.24 14.42
42 Samuel Moliver 16.17   17.44    Australia 16.17 18.49 18.92 16.24 17.60
43 Tim Chu 16.16   17.56    Australia 22.34 16.16 18.07 16.44 18.16
44 Timothy Loh 13.07   17.65    Australia 21.21 18.13 13.07 16.99 17.83
45 Joseph Lim 14.13   17.67    Australia 17.75 17.10 19.60 18.16 14.13
46 Finn Campbell 14.43   17.77    Australia 17.46 15.80 20.04 14.43 20.39
47 Sam van Vliet 14.04   17.91    Australia 16.31 14.04 43.02 14.81 22.60
48 Edbert Sim 14.99   18.10    Australia 15.48 19.18 14.99 19.63 25.23
49 Nicholas Fogo 15.21   18.26    Australia 15.21 21.22 16.26 17.29 25.01
50 Ruishan Wen (温睿山) 15.73   18.56    China 20.01 16.48 19.19 15.73 24.57
51 Jasper Musgrave 17.86   18.64    Australia 20.01 18.15 17.86 19.50 18.28
52 Ashwin Gur 17.31   18.80    Australia 17.58 20.01 17.31 18.80 20.07
53 Dylan De Leon 15.90   19.14    Australia 15.90 22.01 20.16 16.74 20.53
54 Ethan Druery 15.33   19.18    Australia 19.66 17.69 15.33 20.20 21.12
55 Ethan Chawla 17.26   19.36    Australia 22.31 18.07 21.42 17.26 18.60
56 Sebastian Todd 16.81   20.21    Australia 21.77 16.81 22.57 20.52 18.35
57 Xander James 16.92   20.54    Australia 23.48 16.92 20.67 18.50 22.44
58 Sam Lloyd 17.46   20.94    Australia 19.89 20.52 DNF 17.46 22.41
59 Brad Baskin 17.12   21.18    Australia 17.12 21.59 23.21 20.37 21.57
60 Thomas Robinson 19.10   21.22    Australia 19.10 26.48 21.79 22.45 19.43
61 Jonathan Jian 16.41   21.40    Australia 23.01 22.02 DNF 19.18 16.41
62 Smit Patel 19.36   21.47    India 23.14 19.36 20.42 23.25 20.84
63 Joshua Wong 18.61   22.90    Australia 24.87 45.28 22.49 18.61 21.33
64 Toi Wordsworth 14.84   23.33    Australia 21.27 23.81 27.30 24.90 14.84
65 Paul Dyer 18.98   23.37    Australia 22.47 29.89 19.95 27.70 18.98
66 Max Rubenstein 19.50   23.67    Australia 22.60 24.74 19.50 25.79 23.67
67 William Nadalini 21.97   23.69    Australia 24.42 34.43 21.97 24.53 22.12
68 Zhaodong Liu 23.42   23.79    China 24.12 23.42 23.74 23.52 25.61
69 Mason Dohne 16.90   23.83    Australia 29.52 22.03 25.04 24.41 16.90
70 Geordan Nicholson 23.02   24.68    Australia 36.79 24.41 23.84 23.02 25.78
71 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 18.65   24.93    Australia 32.89 24.22 21.51 18.65 29.06
72 Theodore Brown 23.94   25.23    Australia 29.16 25.10 23.94 25.67 24.91
73 Edward Rust 20.81   25.41    Australia 25.72 24.38 26.14 20.81 27.17
74 Nabeel Asri 23.61   26.47    Australia 35.94 23.61 26.06 28.08 25.26
75 Brajden Johansen 21.71   26.68    Australia DNF 27.21 24.40 28.42 21.71
76 Sebastian Robbins 24.63   26.76    Australia 24.63 30.75 25.95 28.20 26.14
77 Angus Cosgrove 22.92   27.20    Australia 22.92 28.98 28.04 24.58 29.48
78 Martin Gossow 23.08   27.78    Australia 35.18 26.89 23.08 24.29 32.15
79 Joshua Baarbe 21.98   27.85    Australia 31.65 27.43 26.83 29.29 21.98
80 Adrian Tadulan 25.54   28.51    Philippines 26.49 DNF 25.54 28.29 30.74
81 Ronald Su Chiang 24.84   29.26    Australia 43.26 30.36 24.84 32.55 24.87
82 Dylan Ivimey 25.32   30.21    Australia 32.27 29.18 29.17 38.49 25.32
83 Giorgio Thaliath 21.89   31.19    India 34.31 29.14 21.89 31.52 32.91
84 Chris Mathews 21.20   31.45    Australia DNF 23.74 44.39 26.22 21.20
85 Daniel Lee 26.59   31.47    Australia 26.59 36.21 28.55 32.51 33.35
86 David McLeish 28.02   31.56    Australia 40.85 28.02 28.58 37.01 29.09
87 Brandon Liu 28.77   31.73    Australia 32.22 35.05 33.65 29.32 28.77
88 Anthony Katsaros 31.24   32.80    Australia 32.18 32.80 46.22 33.41 31.24
89 Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы) 30.60   35.01    Kazakhstan 33.93 34.88 30.60 36.21 38.91
90 Cong Minh Nguyen 32.07   36.93    Australia 36.57 40.45 32.07 41.28 33.78
91 Noah Snedden 31.86   42.02    Australia 44.34 42.94 38.78 31.86 57.99
92 Ethan Leigh Brown 38.46   42.40    Australia 42.83 38.46 42.71 1:10.59 41.66
93 Zachary Lam 32.85   42.46    Australia 41.21 32.85 DNF 37.52 48.64
94 Luke James Johnston 35.45   43.10    Australia 46.49 43.01 35.45 42.90 43.38
95 Paul N. van de Geest 39.29   44.99    United Kingdom 40.68 39.29 54.96 1:01.08 39.33
96 Matthew Stackelbeck 39.92   47.84    Australia 59.20 52.44 39.92 50.53 40.56
97 Charlie Cate 43.19   54.47    Australia 55.99 56.22 54.93 43.19 52.49
98 David Zhou 33.51   56.96    Australia 1:00.62 1:16.28 33.51 DNF 33.98
99 Jash Aras Savani 48.25   57.48    India 48.70 48.25 1:02.90 DNF 1:00.83
100 Phillip Campbell 52.92   58.86    Australia 1:15.22 57.36 52.92 55.35 1:03.88
101 Rupert Rust 53.01   59.54    Australia 1:04.66 1:03.77 53.91 1:00.94 53.01
102 Nina Rust 49.53   59.61    Australia 1:06.85 1:01.19 1:02.23 49.53 55.40
103 Michael Nguyen 46.93   1:05.46    Australia 48.99 46.93 1:04.92 1:22.46 DNF
104 Abigail Brown 1:09.19   1:11.12    Australia 1:17.87 1:09.63 1:12.49 1:11.25 1:09.19
105 John Cook 50.66   1:17.67    Australia 1:04.24 1:53.09 2:18.52 55.67 50.66
106 Akshaj Vinayak 54.82   1:21.26    India 1:11.04 54.82 1:21.89 1:33.48 1:30.84
107 Ethan Wong 1:01.12   1:21.65    Australia 1:46.50 1:28.99 1:01.12 1:10.67 1:25.28
108 Kavinmathi Ramakumaran 1:41.95   1:50.43    India 1:41.95 1:55.86 1:48.19 1:47.24 2:06.96
109 Tara Iyer 1:38.75   2:22.41    India 1:43.77 1:38.75 DNF 2:40.06 2:43.40
110 Jayden Ly 22.40   DNF    Australia DNF 22.40 27.22 DNF 24.48
111 Aanya Gathani DNF   DNF    India DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 7.53   7.89    Australia 7.53 8.51 7.78 8.25 7.64
2 Vincent Wong 7.44   8.07    Australia 8.20 7.44 8.20 12.62 7.82
3 Justin He 7.94   9.77    Australia 7.94 9.47 10.24 11.29 9.61
4 Kirt Protacio 8.68   9.79    Australia 10.04 10.99 9.92 8.68 9.40
5 Bryan Eng 8.24   10.02    Australia 11.84 8.24 9.79 11.23 9.05
6 Akito Nipatcharoen 9.54   10.70    Australia 11.46 10.15 10.49 9.54 11.71
7 William Tao 8.30   10.88    Australia 11.53 8.30 9.29 11.82 13.29
8 Matthew Cook 9.07   11.02    Australia 9.07 10.98 12.45 9.63 13.24
9 Ryan Kumulia 10.11   11.22    Australia 11.37 10.11 12.16 10.14 12.86
10 Rhys Lloyd 6.62   11.25    Australia 11.57 6.62 11.02 11.15 12.36
11 Will Rankin 10.23   12.02    Australia 14.51 16.69 11.02 10.53 10.23
12 Kent Thomson 10.20   12.15    Australia 12.13 14.15 11.71 12.61 10.20
13 Taine Cassar 11.86   12.34    Australia 12.77 12.00 11.86 12.26 12.83
14 Jonathan Kaliffe 10.85   13.02    Australia 12.31 14.81 14.90 11.94 10.85
15 Sora Sato 11.76   13.33    Australia 14.70 15.12 12.78 12.51 11.76
16 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 13.38   14.16    Hong Kong 17.32 15.06 13.83 13.58 13.38
17 Loic Chiang 12.53   14.19    Singapore 13.87 15.54 16.12 13.17 12.53
18 Thomas Duvernay 12.45   14.30    France 13.14 15.51 14.25 12.45 16.58
19 Fiona Wang 13.55   14.32    Australia 13.87 13.74 15.34 13.55 16.80
20 Kevin Luong 11.52   14.74    Australia 16.43 13.33 15.54 15.35 11.52
21 Filbert Sim 12.08   14.75    Australia 13.24 15.07 16.78 12.08 15.94
22 Marcus Ryan 14.23   15.28    Australia 14.23 16.19 15.30 21.17 14.35
23 Lazo Jalal 9.85   15.37    Australia 14.62 15.68 15.80 9.85 18.04
24 Cass Hopkins 12.56   16.02    Australia 12.56 15.00 15.05 20.30 18.00
25 Axel Weiley 15.35   16.22    Australia 15.35 19.38 16.06 17.20 15.39
26 Declan Flowers 15.30   16.28    Australia 16.13 16.98 17.91 15.73 15.30
27 Jayden Lay 14.30   16.30    Australia 16.08 17.13 15.69 14.30 21.01
28 Harry Hagop 14.01   16.74    Australia 16.74 14.01 22.27 15.46 18.02
29 Dylan Sumner 16.05   16.98    Australia 17.17 16.45 20.59 17.33 16.05
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 6.98   7.53    Australia 8.19 8.12 6.98 7.24 7.23
2 Vincent Wong 7.39   8.55    Australia 8.75 8.70 7.39 8.20 10.14
3 Kirt Protacio 8.84   9.50    Australia 8.84 9.13 9.03 10.35 10.97
4 Bryan Eng 7.42   9.82    Australia 11.81 9.45 9.61 7.42 10.41
5 Justin He 8.41   10.00    Australia 9.97 8.41 11.91 10.31 9.73
6 Rhys Lloyd 8.43   10.07    Australia 9.09 12.54 11.91 8.43 9.20
7 Akito Nipatcharoen 8.45   10.46    Australia 10.43 11.20 8.45 9.74 13.45
8 William Tao 8.05   10.91    Australia 8.93 10.35 DNF 8.05 13.46
9 Ryan Kumulia 9.89   11.17    Australia 14.90 9.89 10.88 12.14 10.49
10 Matthew Cook 9.09   11.90    Australia 12.22 9.09 11.02 12.59 12.46
11 Kent Thomson 11.12   12.45    Australia 16.19 11.69 11.12 11.91 13.74
12 Will Rankin 11.62   12.84    Australia 12.06 12.17 14.29 11.62 16.70
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 27.60   32.71    Australia 27.60 34.56 32.52 33.74 31.87
2 Vincent Wong 29.76   35.04    Australia 35.46 36.35 33.32 29.76 50.83
3 William Tao 33.91   37.89    Australia 36.59 40.12 41.41 36.97 33.91
4 Bryan Eng 37.20   39.42    Australia 38.77 40.38 37.20 41.50 39.12
5 Rhys Lloyd 39.41   41.02    Australia 43.45 40.82 40.61 39.41 41.64
6 Kirt Protacio 37.26   43.70    Australia 46.16 37.26 44.95 42.63 43.51
7 Justin He 38.93   44.13    Australia 46.74 48.43 43.32 38.93 42.34
8 Ryan Kumulia 39.92   44.39    Australia 39.92 48.10 44.82 40.26 50.68
9 Matthew Cook 42.41   46.33    Australia 45.38 46.11 53.16 47.49 42.41
10 Akito Nipatcharoen 44.59   48.89    Australia 44.59 55.94 47.92 49.11 49.63
11 Thomas Duvernay 44.63   48.99    France 51.15 44.63 49.20 46.61 54.49
12 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 44.98   50.00    Hong Kong 44.98 54.05 49.72 51.97 48.30
13 Jonathan Kaliffe 47.90   52.01    Australia 1:02.81 55.22 47.90 49.25 51.56
14 Xander McSherry 44.98   53.27    Australia 52.46 1:01.44 44.98 48.91 58.44
15 Edbert Sim 51.07   54.06    Australia 56.08 56.89 54.33 51.07 51.77
16 Kevin Tam 45.98   54.63    Australia 48.72 56.22 45.98 1:00.34 58.94
17 Sora Sato 52.79   55.67    Australia 52.79 55.48 55.71 55.82 59.08
18 Nathan Seeto 48.53   55.77    Australia 48.53 59.69 51.69 55.94 1:00.93
19 Will Rankin 50.14   57.38    Australia 1:02.05 58.99 50.14 52.67 1:00.47
20 Taine Cassar 53.40   57.97    Australia 53.86 1:01.05 59.01 1:04.02 53.40
21 Fiona Wang 54.44   58.29    Australia 1:04.84 54.44 57.45 56.02 1:01.39
22 Sam van Vliet 47.99   58.63    Australia 1:07.57 1:00.52 1:01.57 47.99 53.81
23 Lazo Jalal 48.82   1:00.89    Australia 1:02.04 1:01.76 58.88 1:02.54 48.82
24 Kent Thomson 57.26   1:01.60    Australia 1:00.89 58.34 1:05.57 1:29.21 57.26
25 Filbert Sim 1:02.22   1:05.37    Australia 1:05.29 1:07.72 1:19.35 1:03.11 1:02.22
26 Edward Hollingdale 59.13   1:06.21    Australia 1:09.98 59.13 1:11.93 1:06.92 1:01.73
27 Timothy Loh 54.68   1:07.42    Australia 1:06.79 54.68 1:14.67 1:00.80 1:17.17
28 Sam Lloyd 59.86   1:09.01    Australia 1:13.71 59.86 1:08.76 1:07.82 1:10.45
29 Liam Highducheck 1:06.80   1:10.33    Australia 1:06.80 1:07.66 1:08.59 1:26.71 1:14.75
30 Sebastian Robbins 1:06.41   1:13.57    Australia 1:14.09 1:22.20 1:11.75 1:06.41 1:14.88
31 Cass Hopkins 58.91   1:16.03    Australia 58.91 1:11.68 1:14.74 1:23.86 1:21.67
32 Brian Nguyen 1:09.81   1:16.96    Australia 1:20.68 1:09.81 1:13.75 1:18.06 1:19.08
33 Ashwin Gur 1:14.40   1:17.27    Australia 1:15.64 DNF 1:19.63 1:14.40 1:16.55
34 Tamara Macadam 1:11.77   1:17.72    Australia 1:16.72 1:11.77 1:14.51 1:25.10 1:21.93
35 Theodore Brown 1:14.15   1:19.83    Australia 1:18.50 1:26.61 1:19.73 1:21.26 1:14.15
36 Chris Mathews 1:09.31   1:21.51    Australia 1:17.26 1:09.31 1:28.13 1:19.13 1:41.40
37 Zhaodong Liu 1:16.54   1:22.76    China 1:16.54 1:40.47 1:26.73 1:19.45 1:22.11
38 Sean Eric Huynh 1:11.95   1:25.43    Australia 1:27.68 1:23.92 1:33.89 1:24.70 1:11.95
39 Loic Chiang 1:15.40   1:26.93    Singapore 1:25.52 1:45.22 1:27.95 1:27.33 1:15.40
40 Joseph Lim 1:15.92   1:29.09    Australia 1:29.68 1:24.50 1:33.10 1:15.92 DNF
41 Kevin Luong 1:10.66   1:30.23    Australia 1:24.21 1:30.15 DNF 1:36.34 1:10.66
42 Edward Rust 1:20.18   1:30.27    Australia 1:33.02 1:26.84 1:20.18 1:30.95 1:33.33
43 Paul Dyer 1:15.22   1:31.52    Australia 1:26.11 1:15.22 1:34.60 1:33.85 1:37.09
44 Nicholas Fogo 1:17.10   DNF    Australia 1:24.57 1:17.10 1:25.78 DNF DNF
45 Ruishan Wen (温睿山) 1:20.71   DNF    China 1:29.29 1:20.71 DNF DNF 1:49.49
46 Jayden Lay 1:27.20   DNF    Australia 1:27.20 1:34.05 DNF 1:39.05 DNF
47 Samuel Moliver 1:31.08      Australia 1:31.08 1:47.09
48 Toi Wordsworth 1:34.04      Australia 1:34.04 DNF
49 Finn Campbell 1:37.33      Australia 1:40.67 1:37.33
50 Ethan Druery 1:37.82      Australia 1:37.82 1:59.28
51 David McLeish 1:40.80      Australia 1:44.72 1:40.80
52 Max Rubenstein 1:41.08      Australia DNF 1:41.08
53 Luc Harvey 1:45.31      Australia 1:45.31 1:57.89
54 Angus Cosgrove 1:48.56      Australia DNF 1:48.56
55 Anthony Katsaros DNF      Australia DNF DNF
55 Brajden Johansen DNF      Australia DNF DNF
55 David Zhou DNF      Australia DNF DNS
55 Denton Kev DNF      Australia DNF DNF
55 Dylan Sumner DNF      Australia DNF DNF
55 Ethan Chawla DNF      Australia DNF DNF
55 Jayden Ly DNF      Australia DNF DNF
55 Matthew Stackelbeck DNF      Australia DNF DNF
55 Paul N. van de Geest DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS
55 William Nadalini DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 30.63   33.34    Australia 32.63 30.63 31.71 36.76 35.67
2 Vincent Wong 32.79   37.73    Australia 42.09 37.94 37.50 37.75 32.79
3 William Tao 36.59   39.72    Australia 37.02 40.85 41.30 36.59 42.09
4 Justin He 34.17   41.47    Australia 43.61 43.25 37.56 34.17 43.99
5 Bryan Eng 36.61   42.35    Australia 41.82 47.85 41.49 36.61 43.74
6 Ryan Kumulia 38.50   42.72    Australia 45.47 41.02 57.37 38.50 41.67
7 Kirt Protacio 40.27   46.00    Australia 45.36 42.98 49.65 40.27 52.94
8 Rhys Lloyd 44.26   46.70    Australia 46.07 47.62 46.40 49.64 44.26
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 William Tao 1:10.82   DNF    Australia 1:10.82 DNF DNF
2 Fiona Wang 1:23.47   DNF    Australia 1:23.47 DNF DNF
3 Jayden McNeill 1:25.17   DNF    Australia DNF 1:25.17 DNF
4 Timothy Loh 1:45.43   DNF    Australia 1:45.43 DNF DNF
5 Nathan Seeto 1:48.60   DNF    Australia DNF 1:48.60 1:49.69
6 Smit Patel 3:13.24   DNF    India 3:13.24 DNF DNF
7 Edbert Sim 3:44.06   DNF    Australia DNF 3:44.06 DNF
8 Tamara Macadam 4:24.44   DNF    Australia 4:24.44 DNF DNS
9 Sam van Vliet 4:41.93   DNF    Australia DNF 4:41.93 DNF
10 William Nadalini 8:10.96   DNF    Australia 8:10.96 DNS DNS
11 Brad Baskin DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
11 Kent Thomson DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
11 Kevin Tam DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
11 Liam Highducheck DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
11 Nicholas Fogo DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
11 Paul Dyer DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
11 Rhys Lloyd DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
11 Sora Sato DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
11 Theodore Brown DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincent Wong 11.24   12.85    Australia 15.18 12.61 11.24 13.89 12.05
2 Jayden McNeill 10.82   13.41    Australia 14.45 13.48 12.29 10.82 15.13
3 William Tao 12.81   16.51    Australia 16.21 18.75 12.81 16.17 17.16
4 Bryan Eng 16.11   17.37    Australia 19.38 16.85 18.28 16.11 16.98
5 Justin He 17.90   19.43    Australia 17.90 20.85 18.51 21.25 18.92
6 Rhys Lloyd 14.16   20.39    Australia 16.97 23.47 21.12 23.08 14.16
7 Kirt Protacio 17.88   20.45    Australia 21.95 21.30 22.86 18.11 17.88
8 Kent Thomson 20.45   21.82    Australia 23.41 41.47 20.45 21.39 20.66
9 Matthew Cook 21.49   23.00    Australia 21.49 23.36 26.73 22.73 22.91
10 Ruishan Wen (温睿山) 20.31   23.56    China 20.31 25.28 24.01 21.38 26.24
11 Sora Sato 20.18   24.52    Australia 20.18 26.05 36.62 25.32 22.18
12 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 19.95   25.16    Hong Kong 19.95 28.03 26.05 30.30 21.39
13 Edward Hollingdale 17.10   25.39    Australia 29.12 34.75 25.98 21.08 17.10
14 Ryan Kumulia 19.15   25.68    Australia DNF 23.09 30.08 19.15 23.86
15 Sam van Vliet 23.28   27.62    Australia 42.99 30.07 26.62 26.18 23.28
16 Akito Nipatcharoen 21.55   27.79    Australia 26.87 31.99 24.52 21.55 DNF
17 Marcus Ryan 23.35   28.53    Australia 29.16 28.88 32.69 23.35 27.54
18 Filbert Sim 25.47   29.68    Australia 30.87 31.17 28.50 25.47 29.67
19 Luc Harvey 28.82   30.19    Australia 39.33 29.42 31.96 29.19 28.82
20 Edbert Sim 25.08   30.52    Australia 29.40 31.42 36.64 30.74 25.08
21 Lazo Jalal 27.89   30.65    Australia 32.49 DNF 27.89 31.18 28.27
22 Jonathan Kaliffe 27.39   31.66    Australia 33.96 32.59 27.39 31.85 30.55
23 Xander McSherry 27.13   31.93    Australia 32.78 37.02 27.60 35.40 27.13
24 Will Rankin 24.77   32.30    Australia 26.21 44.08 36.71 24.77 33.97
25 Robert Lin 26.48   32.46    Australia 32.84 26.48 32.54 35.50 31.99
26 Kevin Luong 25.39   33.41    Australia 50.35 37.64 29.56 33.03 25.39
27 Timothy Loh 29.59   33.46    Australia 29.59 34.51 33.24 32.62 35.63
28 Declan Flowers 30.94   33.80    Australia 30.94 32.02 44.40 34.89 34.48
29 Taine Cassar 30.22   34.01    Australia 35.43 33.59 37.18 30.22 33.00
30 Loic Chiang 29.60   34.20    Singapore 34.58 32.07 29.60 35.95 49.11
31 Kevin Tam 29.99   34.25    Australia 29.99 34.41 38.45 34.82 33.52
32 Nicholas Fogo 27.41   35.12    Australia 30.62 45.86 40.25 34.48 27.41
33 Edward Rust 36.24   38.22    Australia 38.46 39.82 38.65 37.55 36.24
34 Samuel Moliver 32.82   38.46    Australia 48.95 37.28 37.23 40.88 32.82
35 Finn Campbell 31.66   38.49    Australia 41.52 31.66 40.59 33.36 47.11
36 Jayden Lay 29.72   38.59    Australia 35.02 DNF 37.65 29.72 43.10
37 Brian Nguyen 28.85   40.01    Australia 28.85 45.28 31.65 48.33 43.10
38 Joseph Lim 26.49   40.35    Australia 48.90 26.54 45.62 DNF 26.49
39 Ethan Chawla 36.98   40.74    Australia 39.94 36.98 52.53 42.56 39.73
40 Denton Kev 32.91   41.20    Australia 52.37 37.84 33.39 DNF 32.91
41 Geordan Nicholson 39.50   42.65    Australia 39.50 46.43 43.70 39.88 44.38
42 Xander James 33.23   46.58    Australia 43.63 33.23 50.66 45.45 DNS
43 Sebastian Todd 31.96   47.03    Australia 31.96 50.06 44.00 48.53 48.57
44 Ronald Su Chiang 40.31      Australia 49.11 40.31
45 Max Rubenstein 41.36      Australia 41.36 DNF
46 Tim Chu 42.80      Australia 51.16 42.80
47 Liam Highducheck 43.02      Australia DNF 43.02
48 Dylan Sumner 45.45      Australia 46.51 45.45
49 Evan Chaisumdet 46.98      Australia DNF 46.98
50 Martin Gossow 47.20      Australia 47.20 DNF
51 Theodore Brown 47.62      Australia 47.62 53.90
52 Sean Eric Huynh 47.75      Australia 47.75 DNF
53 Ethan Druery 51.50      Australia 51.50 DNF
54 David McLeish 51.79      Australia 51.79 55.34
55 Brajden Johansen 52.47      Australia 54.35 52.47
56 Angus Cosgrove 53.03      Australia 53.03 55.28
57 Brad Baskin 59.08      Australia DNF 59.08
58 David Zhou DNF      Australia DNF DNF
58 Jayden Ly DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincent Wong 9.83   12.00    Australia 12.44 12.67 9.83 11.75 11.81
2 Jayden McNeill 11.98   12.23    Australia 12.25 11.98 12.10 12.33 12.54
3 Bryan Eng 14.57   16.76    Australia 16.22 16.11 17.94 14.57 21.73
4 William Tao 14.52   17.79    Australia 17.16 17.60 18.77 14.52 18.61
5 Justin He 16.44   18.12    Australia 17.51 21.57 18.57 18.28 16.44
6 Rhys Lloyd 14.94   20.10    Australia 21.91 14.94 20.55 21.40 18.34
7 Kirt Protacio 17.54   20.86    Australia 19.48 17.54 23.03 23.12 20.07
8 Kent Thomson 19.56   22.00    Australia 19.56 21.63 28.92 22.71 21.67
9 Matthew Cook 15.75   23.13    Australia 27.53 15.75 22.02 27.10 20.27
10 Akito Nipatcharoen 19.88   24.06    Australia 26.40 25.57 22.95 23.67 19.88
11 Ryan Kumulia 20.52   24.13    Australia 26.71 25.58 22.63 24.17 20.52
12 Filbert Sim 21.01   24.31    Australia DNF 25.24 23.38 24.31 21.01
13 Edward Hollingdale 18.38   25.07    Australia 28.87 22.21 18.38 24.13 31.02
14 Ruishan Wen (温睿山) 22.25   25.96    China 30.86 29.74 22.25 24.13 24.00
15 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 21.96   26.67    Hong Kong 29.55 25.35 28.90 21.96 25.77
16 Jonathan Kaliffe 24.30   26.81    Australia 39.34 26.09 24.30 28.75 25.58
17 Will Rankin 27.36   28.19    Australia 28.36 27.81 57.78 27.36 28.41
18 Xander McSherry 25.97   28.20    Australia 29.82 25.97 30.68 26.51 28.26
19 Sora Sato 24.87   28.43    Australia 30.17 27.34 24.87 29.48 28.48
20 Loic Chiang 26.25   31.15    Singapore 28.63 31.37 33.45 36.35 26.25
21 Kevin Luong 24.35   31.29    Australia 33.58 33.59 24.35 28.73 31.57
22 Luc Harvey 23.04   31.55    Australia 32.73 33.38 DNF 23.04 28.53
23 Taine Cassar 23.42   31.69    Australia 30.31 31.81 36.33 32.95 23.42
24 Edbert Sim 24.61   32.52    Australia 39.04 31.50 24.61 32.22 33.84
25 Lazo Jalal 25.69   33.03    Australia 31.41 35.32 25.69 39.48 32.36
26 Sam van Vliet 27.93   33.09    Australia 34.40 27.93 30.26 35.36 34.62
27 Robert Lin 27.28   35.42    Australia 36.86 35.97 27.28 35.26 35.02
28 Marcus Ryan 27.81   35.45    Australia 42.73 34.55 54.58 27.81 29.07
29 Declan Flowers 26.96   39.23    Australia DNF 57.03 27.76 32.91 26.96
30 Timothy Loh 27.03   39.71    Australia 43.56 32.64 27.03 DNF 42.92
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 10.60   12.57    Australia 13.21 10.60 12.42 12.92 12.38
2 Vincent Wong 10.54   12.86    Australia 12.85 12.86 15.64 12.88 10.54
3 William Tao 14.83   17.07    Australia 16.34 14.83 17.04 19.85 17.82
4 Bryan Eng 15.52   17.43    Australia 15.52 18.12 17.09 18.87 17.07
5 Justin He 18.63   19.25    Australia 21.63 18.80 18.63 19.75 19.19
6 Rhys Lloyd 19.04   19.70    Australia 20.05 19.19 19.04 19.87 22.00
7 Kirt Protacio 18.64   21.35    Australia 18.64 20.96 21.57 25.40 21.52
8 Kent Thomson 19.33   22.18    Australia 19.33 20.33 25.08 21.12 25.80
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edbert Sim 4.00   5.69    Australia 6.43 4.46 7.11 4.00 6.18
2 Sora Sato 5.78   6.55    Australia 6.77 6.85 5.78 6.04 7.68
3 Matthew Cook 4.93   6.80    Australia 5.98 4.93 7.75 7.68 6.74
4 Kent Thomson 6.81   7.18    Australia 7.21 7.04 7.30 7.29 6.81
5 Alex Hirschhorn 7.64   7.94    Australia 7.64 8.26 14.99 7.67 7.90
6 Taine Cassar 7.11   7.98    Australia 7.11 7.37 13.20 7.70 8.87
7 Loic Chiang 7.53   8.15    Singapore 8.76 8.08 10.20 7.61 7.53
8 Bryan Eng 5.37   8.18    Australia 7.35 10.66 5.37 10.40 6.80
9 Toi Wordsworth 6.97   8.24    Australia 9.56 11.92 6.97 7.75 7.40
10 Jasper Musgrave 6.86   8.32    Australia 8.38 8.01 6.86 8.57 9.10
11 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 7.13   8.39    Hong Kong 8.24 8.97 7.13 7.95 9.57
12 William Tao 6.49   8.56    Australia 8.28 9.40 8.13 9.27 6.49
13 Filbert Sim 7.13   8.79    Australia 10.08 10.96 7.13 7.30 8.99
14 Justin He 6.41   8.94    Australia 9.62 6.41 8.62 9.96 8.57
15 Denton Kev 7.73   8.96    Australia 9.66 12.52 7.73 8.74 8.49
16 Harry Hagop 7.14   9.36    Australia 7.93 13.23 10.43 7.14 9.72
17 Marcus Ryan 7.50   9.48    Australia 11.04 8.95 10.80 8.68 7.50
18 Evan Chaisumdet 8.33   9.61    Australia 8.90 10.34 8.33 9.60 11.04
19 Sean Eric Huynh 6.73   10.24    Australia 13.83 8.76 11.88 6.73 10.08
20 Tim Chu 6.86   10.44    Australia 9.89 9.21 DNF 12.22 6.86
21 Geordan Nicholson 8.41   10.67    Australia 13.17 8.96 10.13 8.41 12.91
22 Ryan Kumulia 9.05   10.69    Australia 11.16 9.05 11.21 9.69 14.64
23 Dylan Sumner 7.22   10.72    Australia 11.49 16.59 7.22 11.80 8.86
24 Ruishan Wen (温睿山) 10.30   11.04    China 10.89 10.30 11.90 10.32 17.82
25 Samuel Moliver 9.48   11.14    Australia 11.66 11.41 21.41 10.34 9.48
26 Joseph Lim 7.82   11.17    Australia 10.96 7.82 14.90 8.51 14.04
27 Joshua Wong 7.83   11.17    Australia 18.54 12.48 12.72 7.83 8.32
28 Kirt Protacio 9.78   11.64    Australia 12.48 10.92 9.78 11.51 13.14
29 Liam Highducheck 9.96   12.09    Australia 12.10 9.96 13.83 10.33 15.86
30 Nicholas Fogo 10.78   12.33    Australia 12.68 11.94 16.31 10.78 12.38
31 Kevin Tam 8.89   12.37    Australia 16.54 13.39 11.89 8.89 11.84
32 Ethan Druery 8.86   12.61    Australia 11.25 14.10 13.91 12.68 8.86
33 Dylan Johnston 8.76   12.85    Australia 12.94 19.14 8.76 12.83 12.77
34 Thomas Duvernay 8.79   12.87    France 13.46 11.78 16.91 13.38 8.79
35 Will Rankin 6.43   13.12    Australia 16.45 10.96 17.05 11.94 6.43
36 Theodore Brown 9.28   13.27    Australia 10.15 15.60 9.28 14.05 17.49
37 Brian Nguyen 10.25   13.29    Australia 10.25 22.23 14.69 11.85 13.34
38 Max Rubenstein 11.61   13.47    Australia 14.28 15.19 11.61 11.85 14.29
39 Angus Cosgrove 9.70   13.74    Australia 13.67 9.70 18.45 12.72 14.84
40 Jonathan Kaliffe 11.43   14.02    Australia 12.96 11.43 24.74 15.13 13.98
41 Xander James 7.15   14.30    Australia 14.56 18.24 11.12 7.15 17.21
42 Kevin Luong 9.82   14.42    Australia 11.58 13.77 25.45 9.82 17.92
43 Noah Snedden 9.57   14.53    Australia 15.66 13.55 14.37 9.57 16.06
44 Brandon Liu 8.32   14.71    Australia 8.32 15.78 17.84 11.71 16.64
45 Declan Flowers 13.16   14.97    Australia 17.01 13.16 14.55 DNF 13.36
46 Ethan Chawla 11.21   15.04    Australia 14.36 18.61 26.50 12.15 11.21
47 Lazo Jalal 12.63   15.27    Australia 12.63 20.75 14.05 17.97 13.79
48 Matthew Stackelbeck 11.87   16.02    Australia 11.87 14.65 30.24 15.82 17.60
49 Brajden Johansen 10.30   16.04    Australia 19.24 10.30 14.15 14.72 DNF
50 Jayden Ly 15.61   16.18    Australia 16.45 15.93 20.03 16.17 15.61
51 Ashwin Gur 15.41   16.64    Australia 16.09 15.41 18.10 16.98 16.85
52 Xander McSherry 13.91   17.01    Australia 20.17 15.24 26.38 15.61 13.91
53 Kaito Sato 11.72   17.04    Australia 16.46 23.49 18.27 16.40 11.72
54 Charlie Cate 10.27   17.20    Australia 19.84 24.52 10.27 16.42 15.35
55 Smit Patel 15.88   17.23    India 15.88 18.41 19.58 16.26 17.01
56 Zhaodong Liu 15.09   17.31    China 18.12 18.51 24.36 15.09 15.30
57 Harrison Tanner 16.09   17.51    Australia 16.09 22.70 17.41 17.03 18.09
58 Sebastian Robbins 11.94   17.53    Australia 19.03 18.64 17.79 16.16 11.94
59 Rhys Lloyd 13.77   17.78    Australia 17.82 16.18 25.38 19.33 13.77
60 Akshaj Vinayak 15.30   17.94    India 19.00 23.04 19.05 15.77 15.30
61 Ethan Leigh Brown 14.25   18.06    Australia 14.25 18.34 21.66 17.67 18.17
62 Finn Campbell 14.10   18.36    Australia 53.57 18.56 17.04 14.10 19.48
63 Paul Dyer 13.26   18.68    Australia 19.45 16.31 21.98 20.29 13.26
64 Cass Hopkins 17.03   19.86    Australia 19.95 21.61 17.03 21.86 18.01
65 Dylan Ivimey 18.71   21.05    Australia 19.05 41.41 19.05 25.04 18.71
66 Cong Minh Nguyen 10.27   23.20    Australia 10.27 44.24 24.12 26.53 18.95
67 John Cook 16.50   26.76    Australia 22.55 16.50 26.59 39.77 31.14
68 Luc Harvey 6.35   DNF    Australia DNF 6.35 DNF DNS DNS
69 Anthony Katsaros 22.32      Australia 22.32 39.05
70 Akito Nipatcharoen 25.61      Australia 25.61 42.57
71 Zachary Lam 25.82      Australia 25.82 55.18
72 Abigail Brown 26.60      Australia 26.60 33.20
73 Fiona Wang 26.66      Australia 32.00 26.66
74 Ronald Su Chiang 28.59      Australia 28.59 DNF
75 David Zhou 29.48      Australia 33.92 29.48
76 Kavinmathi Ramakumaran 30.18      India 49.69 30.18
77 Paul N. van de Geest 31.27      United Kingdom 31.27 34.98
78 Tara Iyer 34.73      India 36.80 34.73
79 Aanya Gathani 42.41      India 42.41 56.25
80 Nabeel Asri DNF      Australia DNF DNF
80 Sam Lloyd DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edbert Sim 4.87   5.90    Australia 6.20 8.96 6.36 4.87 5.15
2 Matthew Cook 3.97   5.95    Australia 3.97 6.34 4.09 7.41 7.78
3 Sora Sato 2.01   6.41    Australia 6.70 2.01 7.66 5.07 7.46
4 Taine Cassar 3.76   6.46    Australia 6.58 3.76 6.73 6.08 8.88
5 Kent Thomson 5.20   6.52    Australia 6.05 5.89 5.20 7.62 7.94
6 Alex Hirschhorn 6.02   7.67    Australia 6.02 6.11 9.28 8.90 7.99
7 Loic Chiang 7.28   7.71    Singapore 7.98 7.79 8.18 7.36 7.28
8 Bryan Eng 5.20   7.87    Australia 6.50 DNF 5.20 7.18 9.92
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Seeto 7:49.97   DNF    Australia 7:49.97 DNS DNS
2 Timothy Loh DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
2 Tamara Macadam DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
2 William Tao DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Timothy Loh DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D2 B' D2 L' U' B' R U' R2 B L2 D2 B' D2 B2 R2 D2 F' D2
A #2 B2 R' F2 R F2 R' F2 D2 F' U2 R F' D' R2 F' U R2 F2 L'
A #3 U2 F2 R D2 B2 F2 R2 F2 U2 B2 D R U2 B L' B U F L2 R' F'
A #4 B' D2 R2 B2 R2 B' D2 L' B' U B2 R' B2 L' F' D2 F2 D'
A #5 D2 B2 U2 L' D2 L' R2 F2 R B D2 B2 D L' B D2 F2 L F
A Ex#1 D U2 F2 U' R2 F2 R2 D2 L' F D' U L' D' B' L2 B2 R B'
A Ex#2 U' F B L F' R U B2 D' F' D F2 B2 L2 D2 B2 D R2 L2 B2
B #1 F2 L' D2 L D' B L' U L2 D F' D2 F2 R2 F' R2 F R2 F' L2 F
B #2 F2 R L' U' L' F L' D R U' B2 D R2 F2 L2 F2 B2 D2 F2
B #3 D2 U2 F2 L U2 L B2 D2 R' U' L D2 B2 L2 D F' R D B2 U'
B #4 F2 L' R' B2 L B2 D2 R2 D2 F U F' R2 B2 U' R B R2 B2 F
B #5 R B2 D' L' F' L U2 L B' U' R U2 B2 L F2 R2 L' D2 L'
B Ex#1 U L D B' R D2 B2 R D R2 U L U2 R' U2 L B2 L U2 R2
B Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 U2 B' D2 U2 R2 U2 R' F D B U L' B L2 B R U'
C #1 R2 U F2 U' L2 D L2 U L2 F2 D F L2 D R U' B' U' B' U F2
C #2 U2 L B2 U2 R2 F2 U2 L R2 D F2 R' D' F D2 B' F' U' L'
C #3 L2 F D2 R2 B2 F D2 F2 U L' R2 B R' B F U F D L2
C #4 L2 D' L2 B2 D' U2 R2 B F' L R2 D2 U R F' D' U' L' U'
C #5 D2 R' U2 R' F2 U2 B2 L2 D L U L2 F' D B' F L D'
C Ex#1 F2 B2 R F L2 F' B' D2 L' F' U2 R2 U D2 R2 D' L2 F2 D
C Ex#2 F U' F2 B2 L F D F U2 F L' D2 F2 R B2 L2 F2 R L' F2
D #1 R2 D U R2 U L2 R2 B2 L2 D' R2 B F2 L R' B2 U F L2 B D'
D #2 F' U2 B R2 B2 F' D2 B R' D2 B F2 U2 B' D B L U2 F
D #3 R2 U2 L2 F2 U B2 U' F2 U' F2 R D B' D2 R2 B R U' B F'
D #4 U2 L2 B D' B2 L2 F D B2 R' D' L2 D F2 U2 L2 D' R2 B2 L2
D #5 F' L2 F2 L2 D2 B' U2 F' L D2 B L' B2 D R2 B2 D' B' D'
D Ex#1 F2 D2 L2 F D2 F2 R2 F U' L' B2 U F' D U2 L B L2 U'
D Ex#2 D2 L2 B2 L' R2 F2 R U2 L' B2 U2 B L U R F' D2 L2 F U F2
E #1 R2 F D2 B' D2 B2 U2 B2 U2 R B2 L2 F2 U R' F' L' F2 L2 B'
E #2 L2 D2 B' L2 D2 F D2 L2 R2 B' L B2 F L F' R D' R2 F' D'
E #3 D2 F2 D' U' B2 U' L' D B D' U' B L2 F' L2 B D'
E #4 B L F U B R2 L D L D2 R2 B R2 F U2 F2 B L2 D2
E #5 U' B2 F2 D' R2 F2 L' F2 U R2 B2 F' L' F' L2 D2 F2
E Ex#1 F B' U2 R' F2 D R2 L F' D2 R' B2 D2 B2 D2 L2 F2 D' R2
E Ex#2 F2 U2 F2 L2 D2 R' D2 F2 L D U F R B' R B2 U2 L' U2 R2
F #1 F2 L U2 R U2 B2 D2 L2 B R' U' F2 R' F2 U R D U' R2
F #2 B2 R U2 B2 L' R2 D2 R2 B2 D' B' U' F2 D2 L F' U B2 D' B'
F #3 D B' R' D R' B2 L2 F2 U R U2 B2 L2 U' R2 L2 D
F #4 U' F2 R2 F2 B' U2 D2 F' R B' U' L2 F2 B2 L' U2 R2 U2
F #5 D L' D' B L2 U' R L2 U R2 L' F2 U' D2 R2 F2 D' F2
F Ex#1 U2 B' R2 B L2 B' U2 L2 U2 F R2 D L' F D U R' U' R' D
F Ex#2 B' L F' B' L U R' B L' F' D L2 U2 R2 D2 B2 D2 F' R2 F
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' R2 D F' L2 U' R B' D2 L' F' L2 F' U2 R2 D2 F2 U2
A #2 B' U2 F2 L2 F R2 D2 U2 B' D2 F2 R U' F2 U2 F2 L2 F' L' D2 B'
A #3 D B2 L' B' D' R' F2 R2 B D R2 F' B' D2 B' R2 B R2 L2 D2 B'
A #4 U F2 B R' D' B2 U' F D R' U2 F' B' L2 B' R2 F L2 B
A #5 D U2 L2 D' B2 D F2 U2 F L R' U2 L F L2 B D' B'
A Ex#1 F R2 D R2 U B D2 F' D R' U2 R U2 B2 R' D2 L'
A Ex#2 D L2 D2 U F2 R2 F2 L2 F2 U' F' L2 U2 B U2 L R' D2 B'
B #1 B' D L U B L' F2 U' F' L F U2 D2 L' D2 B2 R U2
B #2 U2 L U F D2 L2 D B' R F2 L U B2 U2 F2 U D2 L2 U'
B #3 U2 L2 D U' B2 R2 U R2 U' F2 L2 R' D' L U B' R F R' D
B #4 L' D2 R2 U2 B2 U2 R U2 L B2 U' B' U' F' D' F2 R F2 R2 D'
B #5 R F2 L' F L' F2 U2 B' L U R L' F2 D2 F2 L F2 R U2
B Ex#1 B2 D2 L' U' F2 B' R L U2 B' U F2 B R2 L2 U2 F' B' U2 R2
B Ex#2 U' B2 D2 B2 R2 L' D R' D B' R D B2 R2 U' D2 R2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 R D2 B2 L U F U' R B R D' B' U2 L' F
A #2 U2 F D2 F2 U2 L2 F D2 B' F' U' L2 R U' B' R2 F2 U' R' D'
A #3 U' R L2 U L2 F2 R F R F' L' D2 R' D2 L2 U2 B2 L F2
A #4 L2 B2 L2 F R2 B' L2 U L2 B' L' F' R B' D' B U' F'
A #5 R' U L' D2 B R D F2 B' U2 D R2 U2 B' U2 F R2 F' L2
A Ex#1 B2 F2 R2 D2 F2 U R2 D' R2 F' D2 L2 R' F' U R2 U L' F D'
A Ex#2 B' U2 B2 L2 F' D2 F2 U2 B' R2 D' B R2 F2 R2 F2 D2 R U2 R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 B2 R2 B' D2 L2 F2 L' D' R D B L2 U L' F U R2 Uw2 L F Uw2 F Rw2 L' F2 L F R2 Uw' B2 R2 B2 L2 Uw2 Fw' Uw' L2 Fw' Rw2 Uw B2
A #2 L' B2 F2 R U2 L2 B2 L' B2 L' D2 F L' B2 L D2 F U R' Fw2 R' F' Rw2 L' Fw2 F' L' Fw2 L2 Uw2 R D2 Uw F2 R U2 F' Rw D Fw' F' B Uw2 F Rw'
A #3 U2 R2 D2 B2 D2 F2 B' L2 F' D B R' B' L U F' U R F' D Rw2 Uw2 D F Uw2 R2 U B2 Uw2 D' Rw2 B' Rw' F' B2 R Uw2 R2 Fw' R2 F' Rw U2 Fw2 R
A #4 B2 L2 R B2 U2 B2 R' F2 L' R B2 F D2 F2 U B L2 B2 U' D' R Fw2 Uw2 R D F2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 U' Fw2 F2 L Fw' L' D F2 R' Rw' D' Rw' Fw' R L2 Uw'
A #5 U L' F2 R F L' B2 U F2 R2 B2 R L2 B2 U2 R2 B2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 D' B2 L' U' Fw2 B2 R' U' F2 Fw Rw2 U R Fw' Uw2 F' U2 F2 Uw' F Uw2 F
A Ex#1 F B' D2 R' B' U R B' U' L R2 D2 B U2 F R2 B2 L2 F' R2 Fw2 Rw2 L' D2 F' R2 Uw2 D2 R' Uw2 Rw2 L2 B Uw' Fw2 U2 F' L2 Uw Rw' U R Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D
A Ex#2 U2 D2 B U2 D2 R2 B2 U2 L2 D' B' U L' U' L2 B' L' F U L2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B L' U2 Fw2 F2 R' U2 F' L' Uw' R F2 U' B' D Fw' Uw F2 D' Rw' F' U'
B #1 U2 B2 D' R2 U R2 U2 B2 F R2 D B' R U B R U F2 L2 Fw2 R Uw2 U' Rw2 R' U2 D' B2 L D' R Fw' Rw2 Fw2 L F' R Rw' B2 D Fw' Rw' F2
B #2 U R2 U R2 B L F' U' F2 L' D' R2 U' D2 B2 D' B2 F2 U2 L2 Uw2 F Rw2 L2 B Rw2 L Fw2 R' Fw2 R F2 Uw' F L2 F2 D Fw' Rw F2 U R Fw R' B
B #3 R2 U2 F2 B2 L U2 R F2 B2 L B' U2 L F' U' B U2 L2 R' D Uw2 F' U' Rw2 Fw2 B L2 Uw2 D2 R2 B' U' Rw' Uw2 L U' Rw' D Rw2 Uw' B Rw2 U Fw B
B #4 B U2 B2 L2 F' U2 F' U2 R' F2 U2 R' D' U F D B R' B Fw2 Rw2 F2 R' F' D2 Rw2 R' B R2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 D' F Uw R' Uw' Fw' Rw R' Fw Rw' Uw Rw
B #5 D2 F2 L2 F2 L2 B2 D' B2 U B L D' L2 U' B D2 B2 L D2 F' Uw2 R2 Fw2 B U B2 L2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 D2 F' Uw2 Rw' B' U B' R' Fw' Uw Rw Uw F' Rw F2 D
B Ex#1 F R2 B F D2 L2 D2 L2 U R' F R U2 B2 R' D2 L' D B2 Uw2 B2 L U2 Rw2 F Uw2 B' L Fw2 L2 Uw' D F2 R' F2 U B Fw Uw Rw F' L Uw F
B Ex#2 R' B' F R2 U' L' D2 F' L' U' L' D2 B2 D2 R' F2 D2 L' B2 D2 Uw2 B' Rw2 U R2 F' U2 L2 Uw2 U' Fw2 U2 B' Rw R' D Rw' R Uw Fw' Rw2 Uw B F2 L2
C #1 B2 U' R2 D U F2 U' F L2 D' B2 U' L' B D2 F2 D2 R2 Rw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 D Fw2 U F2 U' F D2 Rw' R D' Rw L' Uw' D2 B2 Rw' F2 Uw U2 Rw'
C #2 U' B' D F' L B R2 B L2 R' D' F2 L' F2 D2 L U2 B2 L2 F2 Uw2 B Uw2 F Rw2 L2 Fw2 U2 L' D2 B' U2 L' U R' Fw2 L' Uw' F Rw Uw2 Fw' Rw' D Fw2 Uw
C #3 R2 D2 B U2 B R2 F' L2 R F B2 D' B' U2 R' F U' D' R' Fw2 Uw2 F U2 L Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 R2 B' Uw D' L2 U R Fw Uw Fw Rw2 Uw D2 R2 U'
C #4 D U L2 U B2 U F2 D' R L B2 R F R' F2 U B2 R D2 Uw2 F' Uw2 F D2 Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 B D B L2 Rw U' L U' L Uw Fw' D L2 Uw U Rw Fw
C #5 L2 B L2 U B' F2 L2 F2 R U' L2 F R2 B2 D2 F' R2 U2 L2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 F L B2 Uw2 L D2 L Uw2 F2 R Uw Fw2 Uw' L D2 B2 Rw Fw' Rw2 B' D2 Rw2 L2
C Ex#1 R B2 L' B2 U2 R2 B2 L' F2 D2 F R U B2 D L2 B F2 L2 B D Fw2 Rw2 U' L Uw2 R2 D' Rw2 D' L U2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw' U Rw2 F D' B' F2 Rw Uw' U Rw' Fw
C Ex#2 R D2 L' U2 R U2 B2 R' F2 D2 L2 U' B' L' U L2 F2 R2 U2 L Uw2 R' Uw2 D2 L' Uw2 Fw2 U L2 Fw2 D Rw2 Fw' L Uw2 U' Fw' Uw Rw F' R' B L' Uw'
D #1 D2 L2 B R2 F2 L2 D2 R2 F' D2 R F' R' D R' F2 R2 B U D' Fw2 R2 D' Rw2 U' L2 U2 B Uw2 B D R2 U Rw Uw2 B U R F2 Uw R Fw Uw U B2
D #2 U2 L' R D2 R B2 D2 R' D2 R2 B R' D2 B' U F L2 B R' Fw2 D Fw2 U Rw2 L2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 B U D2 F' Rw' Fw2 Rw' L D' B' Fw' L U' B' Rw2 Uw' Fw'
D #3 B2 D2 L2 D2 R F2 U2 R' D' B2 R2 B F' L' U' B R F Rw2 B D' Fw2 Rw2 F L2 D2 U' R2 B' Rw' L' B' Rw' D L2 Fw' D2 Rw' R B2 Rw' Uw
D #4 L R B2 R2 B2 U L2 B' L R2 D R2 B2 U' D2 L2 F2 U F2 Rw2 Fw2 B R2 D Fw2 F Rw2 U' Rw2 U' L2 F2 Rw' F Rw D' F' Rw Fw Uw' D L2 Uw Rw F'
D #5 B R2 F D2 B U2 F L2 D' L' R' F2 D L' B2 L F D' B Rw2 D B' U2 Rw2 U D2 B' Rw2 Uw2 U Rw R F U2 Rw L' Uw2 Fw Uw' L2 Uw Rw' U2
D Ex#1 D' F D B2 F' L' F2 U L B U2 R' B2 R' U2 L F2 L Fw2 Uw2 D B D F' Rw2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 U2 B' Uw2 Rw R' D' L' Fw2 U Fw' Uw2 D' R Fw2 Rw' Uw'
D Ex#2 D2 R2 F2 U2 D2 R2 D2 B U2 F' U2 D L2 F R F2 D B' D2 R' U Rw2 B2 D F' U2 Rw2 F D B' F2 D Rw Fw2 L2 F2 Rw2 L Uw2 Rw B Fw' Uw B' Rw D2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D F2 D2 F2 D' B2 D' R2 U' L2 F U2 R' D2 F U2 R U2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 F' B2 R' U2 L2 F2 Uw2 R Fw2 B' Uw' L2 Fw2 Uw2 D' B' Rw Uw' Rw2 Fw' D U B2
A #2 B2 U2 R' D2 R' U2 R' F2 U2 F' D U' B2 L' D2 F' R' L2 U F' Rw2 Uw2 L U2 B' D2 Rw2 B L' U2 Fw2 R2 Uw' F B2 D2 Rw2 Fw' R' Fw Uw2 B' R2 Fw
A #3 D B2 D2 F' U' L' U2 D2 F' D2 L U2 R U2 L2 B2 U2 B2 U2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 R U' Fw2 B2 L2 F2 L' U R' Fw' U' R2 Fw' R' B U2 Rw' Fw B Rw F D2
A #4 R2 F2 D2 F D2 U2 B U2 L2 D2 R' U' F' U R B' L B D2 R Uw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 B R2 B2 Uw2 D L2 D' Rw D R Fw2 Rw Uw' L2 F' D' Fw' Rw R2 U2
A #5 R2 D R2 B2 R2 B2 D B2 L2 D R D F' D L B2 U2 R' F L2 Uw2 R Fw2 D2 R D2 Rw2 L F' Uw2 F' B L2 Uw' L2 Uw' Rw2 F' Fw Uw' Fw2 U Rw2 L' Uw2
A Ex#1 F U2 B L2 U2 B L2 B' L2 B D2 R' U F' U2 B' U2 B D' B2 Rw2 Fw2 U B Uw2 D Fw2 U2 F D Fw2 F2 D2 Rw' F' D' Rw2 L2 Uw' R L' Uw Rw Fw2 B2
A Ex#2 F2 R2 U L2 U F2 U' R2 U R2 B' U L D2 F' D B F2 L2 B' Rw2 U' Rw2 R2 L' Uw2 R' U2 Fw2 B2 F2 L U' B' L' Fw R2 L Uw F' Rw Uw2 L2 U R2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R' D2 B2 D2 L' R' F2 R2 U' B2 U2 L' B U2 L R2 U L' F' Rw Uw
A #2 D2 R2 D' L2 R2 B2 D' U2 B2 U' F' D2 F2 R' B' D' L B U B D' Fw Uw
A #3 D' U' B2 R2 D L2 D' L2 U F R' B F' D2 F2 L' B' L U' F Rw Uw2
A Ex#1 F' R2 B' F2 U2 R2 B' L2 F' D L2 B L F D B2 D2 R' F U' Rw'
A Ex#2 B2 D R2 U2 B2 U' L2 D2 R D' L' R F2 U' F U' B2 F U
B #1 F2 D' B2 U2 F2 R2 D2 F2 U' F D2 L' B L' B' U R2 D B' U2 Fw Uw'
B #2 F2 D F2 U R2 U' L2 B L' B F' R D L' B R' U2 L' D' Rw Uw2
B #3 B2 L2 B2 L2 D L2 U B2 U' L2 U' R' B2 U' F2 D U R F U F Uw
B Ex#1 R2 B2 F2 D B2 D2 U' R2 F2 U' L' B' U F U' B2 D L' F' L2 Uw2
B Ex#2 F2 D2 B2 D2 R2 U2 L2 F2 R D L' F2 R B L F2 D' F R' F Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 R F2 D2 F U2 D F2 R' U L2 U' R2 D2 F2 U2 B2 R2
A #2 L' U2 R' B2 L' F2 U2 R2 U2 L' B D2 B R' U B' F' L2 R' D'
A #3 R2 D2 L' R2 D2 F2 L D2 R' F2 R F R2 D' L' B2 U F' U2 B'
A #4 L2 U2 B' D2 R2 D2 L2 B D2 F2 D' R D2 U L' F' R' B' L' D'
A #5 U2 F R' F' B D' F' U L2 F' B2 U2 R2 U L2 F2 U F2 U'
A Ex#1 F2 R' F2 L2 R' U2 F2 L' D F2 R' B' L' R2 D R D U' L
A Ex#2 B R F B L' D' R' D B2 D L2 F2 L2 U2 F' R2 F D2 L2 B'
B #1 U2 L2 B2 L2 B2 R2 U L2 U2 F2 L B U' R D2 L R2 B F' L R'
B #2 U' L2 D' L2 D B2 D2 R2 U R2 U R B2 D' L F U2 B R D2 L2
B #3 D2 F D2 B2 D2 L2 F L2 U2 F R' B' D' R' B' U' R F' D' L R2
B #4 F2 R D2 R B2 L2 D2 L' D R' F' R D B' D2 B D' U' R2
B #5 F' B L' B2 D' B' D' L2 U R' D2 R' B2 D2 R2 U2 R L2 U2
B Ex#1 D L2 F2 L2 B2 D F2 R2 U2 R' F' L' R' U F' R' F' D L' D'
B Ex#2 U2 B2 L B2 R2 D2 L B2 L' U F L D' F' L2 D' F2 U B2
C #1 F2 D R2 D' U' L2 B2 U2 L U2 R F R2 F2 U' L R2 U' R'
C #2 R2 F2 L' F' D2 F2 L U R2 D' F' L2 B2 D2 F R2 F U2 B D2
C #3 D2 F2 R D2 R' U2 R B2 D L2 U' L B2 U' R U2 L2 F D2
C #4 R' F D2 L2 D2 L' U' L' B2 D' L B' R2 B L2 U2 B2 L2 U2
C #5 R' U F2 U2 R B' D' L' F2 U D2 R' U2 R' B2 R2 D2 B2 R L D2
C Ex#1 F U D' R2 B2 R U F2 B R' D' L2 U' L2 D2 B2 D' R2 L2 D
C Ex#2 R2 F2 D2 U' F2 D' F2 R2 U' L' F2 R2 D R2 F' R D F2 U' B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 U2 L2 B2 U R2 F2 U B2 D F D' L U2 F2 U2 F R F2
A #2 D2 R2 U2 L2 R2 B' U2 B2 U2 L R U' B L R U2 L R2 D' B'
A #3 L' D L U2 D' B' L B' L U F U2 F2 B2 L2 U' F2
A #4 F' L2 B2 R' U' L2 F R2 U2 B R' L2 B2 D2 R2 U L2 B2 R2 B2
A #5 B D2 L2 D2 U2 B2 D2 U B2 F U2 R F' D' R2 B' L B2 F2
A Ex#1 R2 U2 R2 B2 F R2 D2 B F L D' U B R2 U' F' D' R D L
A Ex#2 R2 D L2 D' R2 D' B R' B R2 B2 U' B U' F D2 R2 U'
B #1 R2 B L2 R2 F R2 B R2 F D2 R' D' B D2 U' F U2 L U R' F2
B #2 F2 U R L' U L' U F2 B' U F2 R' U2 R' F2 U2 B2 R U2 B2 D2
B #3 R B2 U2 F2 D' B' L U2 B' L2 D F2 B2 D B2 R2 U R2
B #4 R2 D B2 D' U' B2 R2 U' R2 F' L F L2 R' B' F2 L' U B'
B #5 R D2 B' R2 U' L U2 B' D2 B' U2 R2 D2 L2 D B2 D2 L2 B2 U F2
B Ex#1 D2 F' R2 F' L2 B' R2 B' U2 R U B D2 B2 L D' R U2 R2
B Ex#2 L2 U L F' D' B2 U R' U L2 F2 B' D2 F' R2 B' U2 L2 F' U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R' D' L' F U' F2 U' R' F' D2 F D2 R2 B' L2 F R2
A #2 R' L2 U2 B2 U R D' F' L2 F' U2 F2 R2 U' R2 U B2 L2 U2
A #3 U L2 F2 D2 U' L2 U B2 U' B' F2 D2 F' U L' F2 D' L D L2
A #4 L2 B' R2 D2 U2 F' D2 B2 F R' B' D2 L2 R B2 F U' F D L'
A #5 U' D' B2 U L B2 L2 F' D F' U B' R2 F' U2 R2 L2 U2
A Ex#1 F R' U2 R2 D2 F2 L F L D' F' U2 B2 U2 B R2 F U2 F'
A Ex#2 R2 D R2 B U L D' B L F L2 F L2 B' R2 F' D2 F2
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' B' U R' B R L B L' R u' l'
A #2 L' U B' U R' B' R L' R' L B u' l r b
A #3 U B' U' R B' L U' B L' U' B u' l' r'
A #4 R L' U' L B' U' R U' B L U u' l' r' b'
A #5 U' R B' U' L' U B' U' L B' R' l' r' b
A Ex#1 R B' R' L' R L R L' R' B' R u' l' r'
A Ex#2 L B R' B L' U B R' L' R' L' u' l r
B #1 B' L R U' B' R L' U B' R' L' u l b'
B #2 L U' R' L R B' U L U L' U u' r b
B #3 R U' R' L' B L R' U R' L' U l'
B #4 B R' L' B U R' B' U' R' B' R' l' r' b
B #5 R' U' B R' L R' U' R L' U B u' l' r b
B Ex#1 R L B U B R L' R L B R l' r b
B Ex#2 R' L' R' L' B L U' L U B U' u r b'
C #1 B R' L' R U' B L R B' U' R' l' r b
C #2 B U L U R' L U R' L' R' L l' r b'
C #3 U' L R L' B L' U' B' L B' L u' l' b
C #4 L' B' R B U R' L R U' B' L' l
C #5 U B' L B' U' B' L R L R' L u l b'
C Ex#1 R' U' R B R U' R B' L' B' L b'
C Ex#2 U' R' B U R' L' U L B' R' L u l' r
D #1 B L' R U' L U' R L' R B' R' u' l' r
D #2 U' R' L' U' L B U L' B L' R' u' l' r b
D #3 B L B' R' B' U L R' B' L' U' u l r
D #4 L U' L' U B' R' B' L' U' R B' u' l' r
D #5 R L R B' U' L' R' U' L' U B' u l b
D Ex#1 L' R' B U' B' R U' L' U' B U' l
D Ex#2 R L R U L' U' B' L' R' B' U l r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' B U' B U' B' R' B U B r b'
A #2 R' L B' R U' B R U' L' U R'
A #3 L' R' U' L' U B' U' L' R' B' U' u' l' b
A #4 B R' L' R L' R L' B' U' B R u l
A #5 U L U' B' L U' L R' U' L' R' l r' b'
A Ex#1 B' R L U R L B U B' R' B' r b
A Ex#2 R' B U R' U L U L B L' U' l' b'
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' L2 F L2 R2 B2 U2 B' L' B R2 F U2 D' L R' U L' D2 Fw2 Rw2 R' B2 U2 L Fw2 L2 B2 Uw2 U' R' Fw R U F' R Fw' Uw R' Fw' Rw2 L' Uw2 x2
A #2 F' U2 L' D' R F2 B L' D L2 B2 D2 L D2 F2 D2 R2 U2 B2 L Fw2 L' Uw2 L U' D Rw2 B2 F2 L Uw2 U2 Fw F' U' B' L' Fw' Uw B Rw2 R F Uw B' z y2
A #3 L2 F L2 F2 D2 R2 F' R2 L2 D2 B R U' L' U2 L F' D2 L U F Uw2 Rw2 B Uw2 R2 D' R2 D' Rw2 R2 D B2 Rw' B' Rw2 D' Fw B2 Rw2 R' Uw Rw Uw2 D' y'
A Ex#1 R' U2 R' F2 R' F2 U2 L' U2 D' R' F D2 B' U2 R2 D' F L2 F2 Uw2 L Uw2 Rw2 F' U2 B2 L B' Rw2 Uw2 U2 D L' B Uw' R2 L' Fw Rw R' Uw' L U2 Rw x2 y'
A Ex#2 L D2 R' F2 L R D2 B2 R' D' R U2 B2 F' R D' R2 F U R' Fw2 R' U2 R B2 Rw2 R' Fw2 D F2 D2 L' Fw Rw2 Fw D' U R2 Uw' L2 Fw L F2 Rw' D' z y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 Fw2 R2 U' B2 Rw Uw D F2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 U2 B2 L' Fw L' D' Rw2 Fw' Bw2 R' L Uw2 Lw' U L Dw Rw' R2 D Fw Dw B Lw' D2 Bw2 Uw' Dw' Bw2 B' D Lw B2 Dw2 U' Bw L Fw Bw2 Uw D' Lw Rw2 D Fw2 Uw' Rw U2 3Fw' 3Uw2
A #2 Fw' Rw Lw' R Bw2 Rw' Bw2 D' B Uw2 U' D' Bw' Uw' Fw Uw' Fw2 Uw R2 Fw' L B' L2 Dw' U2 F2 U' Fw' D2 R' Lw L Fw' Uw2 Fw2 Rw' Fw Lw2 Dw2 Uw2 B' F Uw Bw B D L2 B L D B' Rw2 Lw U Bw Lw D' F B2 U2 3Rw 3Uw'
A #3 Dw' Uw2 F' Bw Lw2 D2 Fw' Bw2 Dw2 B2 Fw' F Lw' Rw2 Dw Lw2 Bw2 Dw' B2 F2 Lw' F' R D2 Rw' R' Bw Uw' U D2 Fw2 Bw' D' R U2 Uw2 Dw' Lw B2 R' F' D B2 F' U Bw Fw' F2 L R' Rw2 F Bw' U Rw2 L' F2 U L2 3Rw2 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Lw Dw' F R2 B' Fw' Rw L2 D' R U2 F Fw Uw2 U' Lw2 U2 Uw' Dw R B Bw2 Dw' B2 F2 D' F Lw' D2 Fw2 R2 B' Fw' D Lw2 D2 Bw2 R' D Bw2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 Bw D Fw Lw2 Uw' Dw' Rw2 Dw Lw2 L' U2 D Dw2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 B2 3Rw 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Rw' Dw Uw Lw2 Bw' L' Uw2 D' Fw R2 D Rw2 Fw2 B U B' Lw2 Fw' Lw Bw Uw F B2 Dw2 Lw2 F' Dw' Fw2 F' R2 Dw Rw R2 Lw U2 R2 Fw' Bw Dw' Bw' R2 Rw' Lw2 U2 Fw' Bw' U B' F2 Uw' Bw Dw' R Uw2 Dw' D2 Lw Uw2 Rw2 L2 3Fw' 3Uw
Aanya Gathani    India
Aanya Gathani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 79 42.41     42.41 56.25
Abigail Brown    Australia
Abigail Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 1:09.19   1:11.12   1:17.87 1:09.63 1:12.49 1:11.25 1:09.19
Pyraminx Combined First round 72 26.60     26.60 33.20
Adrian Tadulan    Philippines
Adrian Tadulan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 25.54   28.51   26.49 DNF 25.54 28.29 30.74
Akito Nipatcharoen    Australia
Akito Nipatcharoen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.45   10.46   10.43 11.20 8.45 9.74 13.45
Second round 6 9.54   10.70   11.46 10.15 10.49 9.54 11.71
First round 7 9.75   10.75   9.75 11.69 11.94 10.06 10.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 44.59   48.89   44.59 55.94 47.92 49.11 49.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 19.88   24.06   26.40 25.57 22.95 23.67 19.88
Combined First round 16 21.55   27.79   26.87 31.99 24.52 21.55 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 70 25.61     25.61 42.57
Akshaj Vinayak    India
Akshaj Vinayak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 54.82   1:21.26   1:11.04 54.82 1:21.89 1:33.48 1:30.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 15.30   17.94   19.00 23.04 19.05 15.77 15.30
Alex Chan Cheuk Yee    Australia
Alex Chan Cheuk Yee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 18.65   24.93   32.89 24.22 21.51 18.65 29.06
Alex Hirschhorn    Australia
Alex Hirschhorn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 6 6.02   7.67   6.02 6.11 9.28 8.90 7.99
Combined First round 5 7.64   7.94   7.64 8.26 14.99 7.67 7.90
Angus Cosgrove    Australia
Angus Cosgrove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 22.92   27.20   22.92 28.98 28.04 24.58 29.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:48.56     DNF 1:48.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 53.03     53.03 55.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 9.70   13.74   13.67 9.70 18.45 12.72 14.84
Anthony Katsaros    Australia
Anthony Katsaros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 31.24   32.80   32.18 32.80 46.22 33.41 31.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 69 22.32     22.32 39.05
Ashwin Gur    Australia
Ashwin Gur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.31   18.80   17.58 20.01 17.31 18.80 20.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:14.40   1:17.27   1:15.64 DNF 1:19.63 1:14.40 1:16.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 15.41   16.64   16.09 15.41 18.10 16.98 16.85
Axel Weiley    Australia
Axel Weiley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.35   16.22   15.35 19.38 16.06 17.20 15.39
First round 30 12.94   16.14   16.73 21.05 15.17 12.94 16.53
Brad Baskin    Australia
Brad Baskin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 17.12   21.18   17.12 21.59 23.21 20.37 21.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 59.08     DNF 59.08
Brajden Johansen    Australia
Brajden Johansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 21.71   26.68   DNF 27.21 24.40 28.42 21.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 52.47     54.35 52.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 10.30   16.04   19.24 10.30 14.15 14.72 DNF
Brandon Liu    Australia
Brandon Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 28.77   31.73   32.22 35.05 33.65 29.32 28.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 8.32   14.71   8.32 15.78 17.84 11.71 16.64
Brian Nguyen    Australia
Brian Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 14.89   16.74   14.89 17.59 21.44 17.44 15.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:09.81   1:16.96   1:20.68 1:09.81 1:13.75 1:18.06 1:19.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 28.85   40.01   28.85 45.28 31.65 48.33 43.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 10.25   13.29   10.25 22.23 14.69 11.85 13.34
Bryan Eng    Australia
Bryan Eng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.42   9.82   11.81 9.45 9.61 7.42 10.41
Second round 5 8.24   10.02   11.84 8.24 9.79 11.23 9.05
First round 11 9.70   12.43   11.89 9.70 13.63 DNF 11.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.61   42.35   41.82 47.85 41.49 36.61 43.74
Combined First round 4 37.20   39.42   38.77 40.38 37.20 41.50 39.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.52   17.43   15.52 18.12 17.09 18.87 17.07
Second round 3 14.57   16.76   16.22 16.11 17.94 14.57 21.73
Combined First round 4 16.11   17.37   19.38 16.85 18.28 16.11 16.98
Pyraminx Final 8 5.20   7.87   6.50 DNF 5.20 7.18 9.92
Combined First round 8 5.37   8.18   7.35 10.66 5.37 10.40 6.80
Cass Hopkins    Australia
Cass Hopkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.56   16.02   12.56 15.00 15.05 20.30 18.00
First round 25 13.44   15.66   16.80 14.48 13.44 15.70 17.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 58.91   1:16.03   58.91 1:11.68 1:14.74 1:23.86 1:21.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 17.03   19.86   19.95 21.61 17.03 21.86 18.01
Charlie Cate    Australia
Charlie Cate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 43.19   54.47   55.99 56.22 54.93 43.19 52.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 10.27   17.20   19.84 24.52 10.27 16.42 15.35
Chris Mathews    Australia
Chris Mathews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 21.20   31.45   DNF 23.74 44.39 26.22 21.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:09.31   1:21.51   1:17.26 1:09.31 1:28.13 1:19.13 1:41.40
Cong Minh Nguyen    Australia
Cong Minh Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 32.07   36.93   36.57 40.45 32.07 41.28 33.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 10.27   23.20   10.27 44.24 24.12 26.53 18.95
Daniel Lee    Australia
Daniel Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 26.59   31.47   26.59 36.21 28.55 32.51 33.35
David McLeish    Australia
David McLeish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 28.02   31.56   40.85 28.02 28.58 37.01 29.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:40.80     1:44.72 1:40.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 51.79     51.79 55.34
David Zhou    Australia
David Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 33.51   56.96   1:00.62 1:16.28 33.51 DNF 33.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 75 29.48     33.92 29.48
Declan Flowers    Australia
Declan Flowers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.30   16.28   16.13 16.98 17.91 15.73 15.30
First round 29 13.99   16.13   15.45 15.23 17.72 17.88 13.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 26.96   39.23   DNF 57.03 27.76 32.91 26.96
Combined First round 28 30.94   33.80   30.94 32.02 44.40 34.89 34.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 13.16   14.97   17.01 13.16 14.55 DNF 13.36
Denton Kev    Australia
Denton Kev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 13.59   16.18   13.59 16.83 19.24 16.11 15.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 32.91   41.20   52.37 37.84 33.39 DNF 32.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 7.73   8.96   9.66 12.52 7.73 8.74 8.49
Dylan De Leon    Australia
Dylan De Leon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 15.90   19.14   15.90 22.01 20.16 16.74 20.53
Dylan Ivimey    Australia
Dylan Ivimey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 25.32   30.21   32.27 29.18 29.17 38.49 25.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 18.71   21.05   19.05 41.41 19.05 25.04 18.71
Dylan Johnston    Australia
Dylan Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.35   17.23   18.03 18.12 17.35 14.35 16.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 8.76   12.85   12.94 19.14 8.76 12.83 12.77
Dylan Sumner    Australia
Dylan Sumner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.05   16.98   17.17 16.45 20.59 17.33 16.05
First round 23 12.94   15.23   14.27 13.91 12.94 17.52 17.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 45.45     46.51 45.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 7.22   10.72   11.49 16.59 7.22 11.80 8.86
Edbert Sim    Australia
Edbert Sim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 14.99   18.10   15.48 19.18 14.99 19.63 25.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 51.07   54.06   56.08 56.89 54.33 51.07 51.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:44.06   DNF   DNF 3:44.06 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 24.61   32.52   39.04 31.50 24.61 32.22 33.84
Combined First round 20 25.08   30.52   29.40 31.42 36.64 30.74 25.08
Pyraminx Final 1 4.87   5.90   6.20 8.96 6.36 4.87 5.15
Combined First round 1 4.00   5.69   6.43 4.46 7.11 4.00 6.18
Edward Hollingdale    Australia
Edward Hollingdale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 9.60   16.65   9.60 15.12 19.56 15.26 19.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 59.13   1:06.21   1:09.98 59.13 1:11.93 1:06.92 1:01.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 18.38   25.07   28.87 22.21 18.38 24.13 31.02
Combined First round 13 17.10   25.39   29.12 34.75 25.98 21.08 17.10
Edward Rust    Australia
Edward Rust
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 20.81   25.41   25.72 24.38 26.14 20.81 27.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:20.18   1:30.27   1:33.02 1:26.84 1:20.18 1:30.95 1:33.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 36.24   38.22   38.46 39.82 38.65 37.55 36.24
Ethan Chawla    Australia
Ethan Chawla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 17.26   19.36   22.31 18.07 21.42 17.26 18.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 36.98   40.74   39.94 36.98 52.53 42.56 39.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 11.21   15.04   14.36 18.61 26.50 12.15 11.21
Ethan Druery    Australia
Ethan Druery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 15.33   19.18   19.66 17.69 15.33 20.20 21.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:37.82     1:37.82 1:59.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 51.50     51.50 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 8.86   12.61   11.25 14.10 13.91 12.68 8.86
Ethan Leigh Brown    Australia
Ethan Leigh Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 38.46   42.40   42.83 38.46 42.71 1:10.59 41.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 14.25   18.06   14.25 18.34 21.66 17.67 18.17
Ethan Wong    Australia
Ethan Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 1:01.12   1:21.65   1:46.50 1:28.99 1:01.12 1:10.67 1:25.28
Evan Chaisumdet    Australia
Evan Chaisumdet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 15.20   17.25   16.68 18.64 16.63 18.43 15.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 46.98     DNF 46.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 8.33   9.61   8.90 10.34 8.33 9.60 11.04
Filbert Sim    Australia
Filbert Sim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.08   14.75   13.24 15.07 16.78 12.08 15.94
First round 16 12.10   14.01   18.77 14.74 13.96 12.10 13.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:02.22   1:05.37   1:05.29 1:07.72 1:19.35 1:03.11 1:02.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 21.01   24.31   DNF 25.24 23.38 24.31 21.01
Combined First round 18 25.47   29.68   30.87 31.17 28.50 25.47 29.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 7.13   8.79   10.08 10.96 7.13 7.30 8.99
Finn Campbell    Australia
Finn Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 14.43   17.77   17.46 15.80 20.04 14.43 20.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:37.33     1:40.67 1:37.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 31.66   38.49   41.52 31.66 40.59 33.36 47.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 14.10   18.36   53.57 18.56 17.04 14.10 19.48
Fiona Wang    Australia
Fiona Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.55   14.32   13.87 13.74 15.34 13.55 16.80
First round 20 13.80   14.87   15.07 15.38 13.80 15.80 14.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 54.44   58.29   1:04.84 54.44 57.45 56.02 1:01.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:23.47   DNF   1:23.47 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 73 26.66     32.00 26.66
Geordan Nicholson    Australia
Geordan Nicholson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 23.02   24.68   36.79 24.41 23.84 23.02 25.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 39.50   42.65   39.50 46.43 43.70 39.88 44.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 8.41   10.67   13.17 8.96 10.13 8.41 12.91
Giorgio Thaliath    India
Giorgio Thaliath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 21.89   31.19   34.31 29.14 21.89 31.52 32.91
Harrison Tanner    Australia
Harrison Tanner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 16.09   17.51   16.09 22.70 17.41 17.03 18.09
Harry Hagop    Australia
Harry Hagop
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.01   16.74   16.74 14.01 22.27 15.46 18.02
First round 18 12.42   14.10   14.54 12.42 13.90 14.14 14.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 7.14   9.36   7.93 13.23 10.43 7.14 9.72
Jash Aras Savani    India
Jash Aras Savani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 48.25   57.48   48.70 48.25 1:02.90 DNF 1:00.83
Jasper Musgrave    Australia
Jasper Musgrave
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.86   18.64   20.01 18.15 17.86 19.50 18.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 10 6.86   8.32   8.38 8.01 6.86 8.57 9.10
Jayden Lay    Australia
Jayden Lay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.30   16.30   16.08 17.13 15.69 14.30 21.01
First round 22 13.00   15.06   18.16 14.75 16.09 14.35 13.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:27.20   DNF   1:27.20 1:34.05 DNF 1:39.05 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 29.72   38.59   35.02 DNF 37.65 29.72 43.10
Jayden Ly    Australia
Jayden Ly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 22.40   DNF   DNF 22.40 27.22 DNF 24.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 15.61   16.18   16.45 15.93 20.03 16.17 15.61
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.98   7.53   8.19 8.12 6.98 7.24 7.23
Second round 1 7.53   7.89   7.53 8.51 7.78 8.25 7.64
First round 1 6.79   7.78   6.79 7.37 9.92 6.93 9.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.63   33.34   32.63 30.63 31.71 36.76 35.67
Combined First round 1 27.60   32.71   27.60 34.56 32.52 33.74 31.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:25.17   DNF   DNF 1:25.17 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.60   12.57   13.21 10.60 12.42 12.92 12.38
Second round 2 11.98   12.23   12.25 11.98 12.10 12.33 12.54
Combined First round 2 10.82   13.41   14.45 13.48 12.29 10.82 15.13
John Cook    Australia
John Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 50.66   1:17.67   1:04.24 1:53.09 2:18.52 55.67 50.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 67 16.50   26.76   22.55 16.50 26.59 39.77 31.14
Jonathan Jian    Australia
Jonathan Jian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 16.41   21.40   23.01 22.02 DNF 19.18 16.41
Jonathan Kaliffe    Australia
Jonathan Kaliffe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.85   13.02   12.31 14.81 14.90 11.94 10.85
First round 14 10.67   13.21   13.96 11.25 14.42 10.67 15.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 47.90   52.01   1:02.81 55.22 47.90 49.25 51.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 24.30   26.81   39.34 26.09 24.30 28.75 25.58
Combined First round 22 27.39   31.66   33.96 32.59 27.39 31.85 30.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 11.43   14.02   12.96 11.43 24.74 15.13 13.98
Joseph Lim    Australia
Joseph Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 14.13   17.67   17.75 17.10 19.60 18.16 14.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:15.92   1:29.09   1:29.68 1:24.50 1:33.10 1:15.92 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 26.49   40.35   48.90 26.54 45.62 DNF 26.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 7.82   11.17   10.96 7.82 14.90 8.51 14.04
Joshua Baarbe    Australia
Joshua Baarbe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 21.98   27.85   31.65 27.43 26.83 29.29 21.98
Joshua Wong    Australia
Joshua Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 18.61   22.90   24.87 45.28 22.49 18.61 21.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 7.83   11.17   18.54 12.48 12.72 7.83 8.32
Justin He    Australia
Justin He
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.41   10.00   9.97 8.41 11.91 10.31 9.73
Second round 3 7.94   9.77   7.94 9.47 10.24 11.29 9.61
First round 3 8.19   8.61   8.19 9.07 8.20 8.56 10.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.17   41.47   43.61 43.25 37.56 34.17 43.99
Combined First round 7 38.93   44.13   46.74 48.43 43.32 38.93 42.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.63   19.25   21.63 18.80 18.63 19.75 19.19
Second round 5 16.44   18.12   17.51 21.57 18.57 18.28 16.44
Combined First round 5 17.90   19.43   17.90 20.85 18.51 21.25 18.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 6.41   8.94   9.62 6.41 8.62 9.96 8.57
Kaito Sato    Australia
Kaito Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 11.72   17.04   16.46 23.49 18.27 16.40 11.72
Kavinmathi Ramakumaran    India
Kavinmathi Ramakumaran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 1:41.95   1:50.43   1:41.95 1:55.86 1:48.19 1:47.24 2:06.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 76 30.18     49.69 30.18
Kent Thomson    Australia
Kent Thomson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.12   12.45   16.19 11.69 11.12 11.91 13.74
Second round 12 10.20   12.15   12.13 14.15 11.71 12.61 10.20
First round 10 10.80   12.20   17.63 12.49 10.80 12.06 12.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 57.26   1:01.60   1:00.89 58.34 1:05.57 1:29.21 57.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.33   22.18   19.33 20.33 25.08 21.12 25.80
Second round 8 19.56   22.00   19.56 21.63 28.92 22.71 21.67
Combined First round 8 20.45   21.82   23.41 41.47 20.45 21.39 20.66
Pyraminx Final 5 5.20   6.52   6.05 5.89 5.20 7.62 7.94
Combined First round 4 6.81   7.18   7.21 7.04 7.30 7.29 6.81
Kevin Luong    Australia
Kevin Luong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.52   14.74   16.43 13.33 15.54 15.35 11.52
First round 17 13.11   14.03   15.51 13.11 13.44 15.68 13.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:10.66   1:30.23   1:24.21 1:30.15 DNF 1:36.34 1:10.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 24.35   31.29   33.58 33.59 24.35 28.73 31.57
Combined First round 26 25.39   33.41   50.35 37.64 29.56 33.03 25.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 9.82   14.42   11.58 13.77 25.45 9.82 17.92
Kevin Tam    Australia
Kevin Tam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 14.47   16.11   16.76 14.47 18.32 15.14 16.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 45.98   54.63   48.72 56.22 45.98 1:00.34 58.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 29.99   34.25   29.99 34.41 38.45 34.82 33.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 8.89   12.37   16.54 13.39 11.89 8.89 11.84
Kirt Protacio    Australia
Kirt Protacio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.84   9.50   8.84 9.13 9.03 10.35 10.97
Second round 4 8.68   9.79   10.04 10.99 9.92 8.68 9.40
First round 4 9.22   9.91   9.27 13.53 10.56 9.22 9.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 40.27   46.00   45.36 42.98 49.65 40.27 52.94
Combined First round 6 37.26   43.70   46.16 37.26 44.95 42.63 43.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.64   21.35   18.64 20.96 21.57 25.40 21.52
Second round 7 17.54   20.86   19.48 17.54 23.03 23.12 20.07
Combined First round 7 17.88   20.45   21.95 21.30 22.86 18.11 17.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 9.78   11.64   12.48 10.92 9.78 11.51 13.14
Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴)    Hong Kong
Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.38   14.16   17.32 15.06 13.83 13.58 13.38
First round 21 12.94   15.04   16.46 14.40 14.25 12.94 18.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 44.98   50.00   44.98 54.05 49.72 51.97 48.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 21.96   26.67   29.55 25.35 28.90 21.96 25.77
Combined First round 12 19.95   25.16   19.95 28.03 26.05 30.30 21.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 7.13   8.39   8.24 8.97 7.13 7.95 9.57
Lazo Jalal    Australia
Lazo Jalal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.85   15.37   14.62 15.68 15.80 9.85 18.04
First round 24 14.29   15.51   14.68 15.01 14.29 16.83 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 48.82   1:00.89   1:02.04 1:01.76 58.88 1:02.54 48.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 25.69   33.03   31.41 35.32 25.69 39.48 32.36
Combined First round 21 27.89   30.65   32.49 DNF 27.89 31.18 28.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 12.63   15.27   12.63 20.75 14.05 17.97 13.79
Liam Highducheck    Australia
Liam Highducheck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 14.42   17.30   17.41 17.26 19.00 17.24 14.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:06.80   1:10.33   1:06.80 1:07.66 1:08.59 1:26.71 1:14.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 43.02     DNF 43.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 9.96   12.09   12.10 9.96 13.83 10.33 15.86
Loic Chiang    Singapore
Loic Chiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.53   14.19   13.87 15.54 16.12 13.17 12.53
First round 13 11.48   12.98   12.72 13.35 14.42 11.48 12.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:15.40   1:26.93   1:25.52 1:45.22 1:27.95 1:27.33 1:15.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 26.25   31.15   28.63 31.37 33.45 36.35 26.25
Combined First round 30 29.60   34.20   34.58 32.07 29.60 35.95 49.11
Pyraminx Final 7 7.28   7.71   7.98 7.79 8.18 7.36 7.28
Combined First round 7 7.53   8.15   8.76 8.08 10.20 7.61 7.53
Luc Harvey    Australia
Luc Harvey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 13.41   17.23   17.01 18.66 13.41 16.02 21.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:45.31     1:45.31 1:57.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 23.04   31.55   32.73 33.38 DNF 23.04 28.53
Combined First round 19 28.82   30.19   39.33 29.42 31.96 29.19 28.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 68 6.35   DNF   DNF 6.35 DNF DNS DNS
Luke James Johnston    Australia
Luke James Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 35.45   43.10   46.49 43.01 35.45 42.90 43.38
Marcus Ryan    Australia
Marcus Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.23   15.28   14.23 16.19 15.30 21.17 14.35
First round 26 13.16   15.83   18.07 13.96 13.16 16.03 17.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 27.81   35.45   42.73 34.55 54.58 27.81 29.07
Combined First round 17 23.35   28.53   29.16 28.88 32.69 23.35 27.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 7.50   9.48   11.04 8.95 10.80 8.68 7.50
Martin Gossow    Australia
Martin Gossow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 23.08   27.78   35.18 26.89 23.08 24.29 32.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 47.20     47.20 DNF
Mason Dohne    Australia
Mason Dohne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 16.90   23.83   29.52 22.03 25.04 24.41 16.90
Matthew Cook    Australia
Matthew Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.09   11.90   12.22 9.09 11.02 12.59 12.46
Second round 8 9.07   11.02   9.07 10.98 12.45 9.63 13.24
First round 9 10.91   11.85   12.88 10.99 13.70 10.91 11.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 42.41   46.33   45.38 46.11 53.16 47.49 42.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 15.75   23.13   27.53 15.75 22.02 27.10 20.27
Combined First round 9 21.49   23.00   21.49 23.36 26.73 22.73 22.91
Pyraminx Final 2 3.97   5.95   3.97 6.34 4.09 7.41 7.78
Combined First round 3 4.93   6.80   5.98 4.93 7.75 7.68 6.74
Matthew Stackelbeck    Australia
Matthew Stackelbeck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 39.92   47.84   59.20 52.44 39.92 50.53 40.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 11.87   16.02   11.87 14.65 30.24 15.82 17.60
Max Rubenstein    Australia
Max Rubenstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 19.50   23.67   22.60 24.74 19.50 25.79 23.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:41.08     DNF 1:41.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 41.36     41.36 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 11.61   13.47   14.28 15.19 11.61 11.85 14.29
Michael Nguyen    Australia
Michael Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 46.93   1:05.46   48.99 46.93 1:04.92 1:22.46 DNF
Nabeel Asri    Australia
Nabeel Asri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 23.61   26.47   35.94 23.61 26.06 28.08 25.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 80 DNF     DNF DNF
Nathan Seeto    Australia
Nathan Seeto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 48.53   55.77   48.53 59.69 51.69 55.94 1:00.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:48.60   DNF   DNF 1:48.60 1:49.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 7:49.97   DNF   7:49.97 DNS DNS
Nicholas Fogo    Australia
Nicholas Fogo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.21   18.26   15.21 21.22 16.26 17.29 25.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:17.10   DNF   1:24.57 1:17.10 1:25.78 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 27.41   35.12   30.62 45.86 40.25 34.48 27.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 10.78   12.33   12.68 11.94 16.31 10.78 12.38
Nina Rust    Australia
Nina Rust
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 49.53   59.61   1:06.85 1:01.19 1:02.23 49.53 55.40
Noah Snedden    Australia
Noah Snedden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 31.86   42.02   44.34 42.94 38.78 31.86 57.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 9.57   14.53   15.66 13.55 14.37 9.57 16.06
Paul Dyer    Australia
Paul Dyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 18.98   23.37   22.47 29.89 19.95 27.70 18.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:15.22   1:31.52   1:26.11 1:15.22 1:34.60 1:33.85 1:37.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 13.26   18.68   19.45 16.31 21.98 20.29 13.26
Paul N. van de Geest    United Kingdom
Paul N. van de Geest
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 39.29   44.99   40.68 39.29 54.96 1:01.08 39.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 77 31.27     31.27 34.98
Phillip Campbell    Australia
Phillip Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 52.92   58.86   1:15.22 57.36 52.92 55.35 1:03.88
Rhys Lloyd    Australia
Rhys Lloyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.43   10.07   9.09 12.54 11.91 8.43 9.20
Second round 10 6.62   11.25   11.57 6.62 11.02 11.15 12.36
First round 6 9.45   10.08   9.60 10.54 10.73 10.10 9.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.26   46.70   46.07 47.62 46.40 49.64 44.26
Combined First round 5 39.41   41.02   43.45 40.82 40.61 39.41 41.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.04   19.70   20.05 19.19 19.04 19.87 22.00
Second round 6 14.94   20.10   21.91 14.94 20.55 21.40 18.34
Combined First round 6 14.16   20.39   16.97 23.47 21.12 23.08 14.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 13.77   17.78   17.82 16.18 25.38 19.33 13.77
Robert Lin    Australia
Robert Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 13.80   16.95   15.49 18.63 13.80 18.68 16.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 27.28   35.42   36.86 35.97 27.28 35.26 35.02
Combined First round 25 26.48   32.46   32.84 26.48 32.54 35.50 31.99
Ronald Su Chiang    Australia
Ronald Su Chiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 24.84   29.26   43.26 30.36 24.84 32.55 24.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 40.31     49.11 40.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 74 28.59     28.59 DNF
Ruishan Wen (温睿山)    China
Ruishan Wen (温睿山)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 15.73   18.56   20.01 16.48 19.19 15.73 24.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:20.71   DNF   1:29.29 1:20.71 DNF DNF 1:49.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 22.25   25.96   30.86 29.74 22.25 24.13 24.00
Combined First round 10 20.31   23.56   20.31 25.28 24.01 21.38 26.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 10.30   11.04   10.89 10.30 11.90 10.32 17.82
Rupert Rust    Australia
Rupert Rust
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 53.01   59.54   1:04.66 1:03.77 53.91 1:00.94 53.01
Ryan Kumulia    Australia
Ryan Kumulia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.89   11.17   14.90 9.89 10.88 12.14 10.49
Second round 9 10.11   11.22   11.37 10.11 12.16 10.14 12.86
First round 8 10.72   11.28   11.37 10.72 11.07 11.41 14.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.50   42.72   45.47 41.02 57.37 38.50 41.67
Combined First round 8 39.92   44.39   39.92 48.10 44.82 40.26 50.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 20.52   24.13   26.71 25.58 22.63 24.17 20.52
Combined First round 14 19.15   25.68   DNF 23.09 30.08 19.15 23.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 9.05   10.69   11.16 9.05 11.21 9.69 14.64
Sam Lloyd    Australia
Sam Lloyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 17.46   20.94   19.89 20.52 DNF 17.46 22.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 59.86   1:09.01   1:13.71 59.86 1:08.76 1:07.82 1:10.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 80 DNF     DNF DNF
Sam van Vliet    Australia
Sam van Vliet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 14.04   17.91   16.31 14.04 43.02 14.81 22.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 47.99   58.63   1:07.57 1:00.52 1:01.57 47.99 53.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:41.93   DNF   DNF 4:41.93 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 27.93   33.09   34.40 27.93 30.26 35.36 34.62
Combined First round 15 23.28   27.62   42.99 30.07 26.62 26.18 23.28
Samuel Moliver    Australia
Samuel Moliver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.17   17.44   16.17 18.49 18.92 16.24 17.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:31.08     1:31.08 1:47.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 32.82   38.46   48.95 37.28 37.23 40.88 32.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 9.48   11.14   11.66 11.41 21.41 10.34 9.48
Sean Eric Huynh    Australia
Sean Eric Huynh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.27   16.37   16.44 15.27 16.55 16.11 16.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:11.95   1:25.43   1:27.68 1:23.92 1:33.89 1:24.70 1:11.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 47.75     47.75 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 6.73   10.24   13.83 8.76 11.88 6.73 10.08
Sebastian Robbins    Australia
Sebastian Robbins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 24.63   26.76   24.63 30.75 25.95 28.20 26.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:06.41   1:13.57   1:14.09 1:22.20 1:11.75 1:06.41 1:14.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 11.94   17.53   19.03 18.64 17.79 16.16 11.94
Sebastian Todd    Australia
Sebastian Todd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 16.81   20.21   21.77 16.81 22.57 20.52 18.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 31.96   47.03   31.96 50.06 44.00 48.53 48.57
Smit Patel    India
Smit Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 19.36   21.47   23.14 19.36 20.42 23.25 20.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:13.24   DNF   3:13.24 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 15.88   17.23   15.88 18.41 19.58 16.26 17.01
Sora Sato    Australia
Sora Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.76   13.33   14.70 15.12 12.78 12.51 11.76
First round 19 12.09   14.27   13.48 13.98 12.09 15.35 16.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 52.79   55.67   52.79 55.48 55.71 55.82 59.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 24.87   28.43   30.17 27.34 24.87 29.48 28.48
Combined First round 11 20.18   24.52   20.18 26.05 36.62 25.32 22.18
Pyraminx Final 3 2.01   6.41   6.70 2.01 7.66 5.07 7.46
Combined First round 2 5.78   6.55   6.77 6.85 5.78 6.04 7.68
Taine Cassar    Australia
Taine Cassar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.86   12.34   12.77 12.00 11.86 12.26 12.83
First round 15 12.83   13.77   14.66 14.30 12.83 13.82 13.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 53.40   57.97   53.86 1:01.05 59.01 1:04.02 53.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 23.42   31.69   30.31 31.81 36.33 32.95 23.42
Combined First round 29 30.22   34.01   35.43 33.59 37.18 30.22 33.00
Pyraminx Final 4 3.76   6.46   6.58 3.76 6.73 6.08 8.88
Combined First round 6 7.11   7.98   7.11 7.37 13.20 7.70 8.87
Tamara Macadam    Australia
Tamara Macadam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 13.28   16.14   13.28 16.42 16.64 16.01 16.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:11.77   1:17.72   1:16.72 1:11.77 1:14.51 1:25.10 1:21.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:24.44   DNF   4:24.44 DNF DNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Tara Iyer    India
Tara Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 1:38.75   2:22.41   1:43.77 1:38.75 DNF 2:40.06 2:43.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 78 34.73     36.80 34.73
Theodore Brown    Australia
Theodore Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 23.94   25.23   29.16 25.10 23.94 25.67 24.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:14.15   1:19.83   1:18.50 1:26.61 1:19.73 1:21.26 1:14.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 47.62     47.62 53.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 9.28   13.27   10.15 15.60 9.28 14.05 17.49
Thomas Duvernay    France
Thomas Duvernay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.45   14.30   13.14 15.51 14.25 12.45 16.58
First round 27 11.96   15.97   19.27 14.35 23.08 11.96 14.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 44.63   48.99   51.15 44.63 49.20 46.61 54.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 8.79   12.87   13.46 11.78 16.91 13.38 8.79
Thomas Robinson    Australia
Thomas Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 19.10   21.22   19.10 26.48 21.79 22.45 19.43
Tim Chu    Australia
Tim Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 16.16   17.56   22.34 16.16 18.07 16.44 18.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 42.80     51.16 42.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 6.86   10.44   9.89 9.21 DNF 12.22 6.86
Timothy Loh    Australia
Timothy Loh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 13.07   17.65   21.21 18.13 13.07 16.99 17.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 54.68   1:07.42   1:06.79 54.68 1:14.67 1:00.80 1:17.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:45.43   DNF   1:45.43 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 30 27.03   39.71   43.56 32.64 27.03 DNF 42.92
Combined First round 27 29.59   33.46   29.59 34.51 33.24 32.62 35.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Toi Wordsworth    Australia
Toi Wordsworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 14.84   23.33   21.27 23.81 27.30 24.90 14.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:34.04     1:34.04 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 9 6.97   8.24   9.56 11.92 6.97 7.75 7.40
Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы)    Kazakhstan
Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 30.60   35.01   33.93 34.88 30.60 36.21 38.91
Vincent Wong    Australia
Vincent Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.39   8.55   8.75 8.70 7.39 8.20 10.14
Second round 2 7.44   8.07   8.20 7.44 8.20 12.62 7.82
First round 2 7.35   8.15   9.48 8.03 7.35 9.00 7.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.79   37.73   42.09 37.94 37.50 37.75 32.79
Combined First round 2 29.76   35.04   35.46 36.35 33.32 29.76 50.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.54   12.86   12.85 12.86 15.64 12.88 10.54
Second round 1 9.83   12.00   12.44 12.67 9.83 11.75 11.81
Combined First round 1 11.24   12.85   15.18 12.61 11.24 13.89 12.05
Will Rankin    Australia
Will Rankin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.62   12.84   12.06 12.17 14.29 11.62 16.70
Second round 11 10.23   12.02   14.51 16.69 11.02 10.53 10.23
First round 12 11.96   12.75   12.40 13.08 12.78 11.96 18.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 50.14   57.38   1:02.05 58.99 50.14 52.67 1:00.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 27.36   28.19   28.36 27.81 57.78 27.36 28.41
Combined First round 24 24.77   32.30   26.21 44.08 36.71 24.77 33.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 6.43   13.12   16.45 10.96 17.05 11.94 6.43
William Nadalini    Australia
William Nadalini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 21.97   23.69   24.42 34.43 21.97 24.53 22.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 8:10.96   DNF   8:10.96 DNS DNS
William Tao    Australia
William Tao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.05   10.91   8.93 10.35 DNF 8.05 13.46
Second round 7 8.30   10.88   11.53 8.30 9.29 11.82 13.29
First round 5 8.40   10.00   8.40 13.31 10.12 8.40 11.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.59   39.72   37.02 40.85 41.30 36.59 42.09
Combined First round 3 33.91   37.89   36.59 40.12 41.41 36.97 33.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:10.82   DNF   1:10.82 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.83   17.07   16.34 14.83 17.04 19.85 17.82
Second round 4 14.52   17.79   17.16 17.60 18.77 14.52 18.61
Combined First round 3 12.81   16.51   16.21 18.75 12.81 16.17 17.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 6.49   8.56   8.28 9.40 8.13 9.27 6.49
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Xander James    Australia
Xander James
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 16.92   20.54   23.48 16.92 20.67 18.50 22.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 33.23   46.58   43.63 33.23 50.66 45.45 DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 7.15   14.30   14.56 18.24 11.12 7.15 17.21
Xander McSherry    Australia
Xander McSherry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 11.04   16.32   20.21 15.86 16.12 11.04 16.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 44.98   53.27   52.46 1:01.44 44.98 48.91 58.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 25.97   28.20   29.82 25.97 30.68 26.51 28.26
Combined First round 23 27.13   31.93   32.78 37.02 27.60 35.40 27.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 13.91   17.01   20.17 15.24 26.38 15.61 13.91
Zachary Lam    Australia
Zachary Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 32.85   42.46   41.21 32.85 DNF 37.52 48.64
Pyraminx Combined First round 71 25.82     25.82 55.18
Zhaodong Liu    China
Zhaodong Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 23.42   23.79   24.12 23.42 23.74 23.52 25.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:16.54   1:22.76   1:16.54 1:40.47 1:26.73 1:19.45 1:22.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 15.09   17.31   18.12 18.51 24.36 15.09 15.30