Warm Up Canberra 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-7-3  Australia, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory Warm Up Canberra 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Stanley Chapel 8.06  Jayden McNeill 8.26  Daniel Wallin 8.42
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Jayden McNeill 26.33  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 26.67
 Mark Boyanowski 26.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 11.79  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 14.89  Jayden McNeill 15.21
 Square-1  Christopher Chi 8.84  Clément Cherblanc 9.98  Jayden McNeill 10.52
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 1:10.86  Mark Boyanowski 3:18.85  Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 4:21.02
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 3:08.88  Mark Boyanowski 5:33.60  Daniel Wallin 8:10.65
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 5.67   6.87    USA 6.95 8.80 6.74 6.91 5.67
2 Stanley Chapel 6.96   8.13    USA 8.64 7.24 8.50 9.40 6.96
3 Jayden McNeill 6.63   8.28    Australia 6.63 8.72 10.03 8.03 8.08
4 Daniel Wallin 8.12   8.55    Sweden 8.62 8.31 8.72 9.16 8.12
5 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 7.76   9.06    Brazil 8.93 9.46 8.78 7.76 10.38
6 Breandan Vallance 8.75   9.43    United Kingdom 8.85 11.36 10.39 8.75 9.06
7 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 8.72   9.52    Singapore 9.73 11.27 8.75 10.08 8.72
8 James Macdiarmid 7.96   9.64    New Zealand 7.97 7.96 10.36 10.59 11.37
9 Christopher Chi 8.98   9.73    USA 9.12 12.65 9.73 10.35 8.98
10 Clément Cherblanc 9.19   9.93    France 9.19 13.03 9.28 9.76 10.76
11 Robert Yau 7.18   10.06    United Kingdom 9.69 7.18 11.37 9.86 10.63
12 Liam Highducheck 9.36   10.27    Australia 9.36 12.44 9.60 10.39 10.82
13 Caleb Clark 9.77   10.86    Australia 10.81 12.65 10.65 9.77 11.13
14 James Molloy 8.96   11.23    United Kingdom 11.41 8.96 11.90 10.66 11.62
15 Diego Meneghetti 10.56   11.26    Brazil 10.56 12.02 11.11 10.65 12.56
16 Joshua Feran 9.01   11.32    USA DNF 9.01 12.32 9.90 11.75
17 Lachlan Malcolm 10.39   11.55    Australia 12.69 12.38 10.39 10.43 11.85
18 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 9.82   12.01    Malaysia 9.82 13.11 11.24 11.67 14.21
19 Mark Boyanowski 10.57   12.28    USA 10.57 11.23 11.49 15.12 14.13
20 Kit Clement 11.32   12.37    USA 12.12 13.64 15.70 11.32 11.35
21 Dylan Johnston 11.04   12.63    Australia 12.22 12.86 13.94 11.04 12.81
22 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 12.03   12.97    China 16.61 12.52 12.79 12.03 13.60
23 Callum Goodyear 12.39   13.06    United Kingdom 13.49 14.82 12.39 12.77 12.91
24 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 12.76   14.38    China 14.57 14.61 17.11 13.96 12.76
25 Aneurin Hunt 12.08   14.85    New Zealand 14.27 12.08 16.16 18.44 14.11
26 Lyndon De Castro 14.08   14.97    Australia 15.81 14.08 14.93 17.65 14.17
27 Rémy Abbate 13.39   15.14    France 14.31 13.39 16.01 15.11 18.12
28 Warren Kusuma 14.30   16.11    Australia 14.30 15.46 17.06 17.57 15.81
29 Benjamin Warry 13.32   16.35    Australia 16.71 16.43 13.32 18.06 15.92
30 Edward Hollingdale 15.09   16.85    Australia 15.74 16.65 18.45 18.17 15.09
31 Maxime Grosfillier 16.69   19.27    Switzerland 19.12 17.52 23.96 16.69 21.17
32 Timothy Lawrance 17.58   20.57    South Africa 25.44 21.05 17.58 20.32 20.35
33 Joshua Liang 15.05   20.71    Australia 21.82 18.83 15.05 27.30 21.48
34 Joshua Brungar 18.49   21.35    New Zealand 21.04 21.00 22.00 22.08 18.49
35 Andy Nicholls 17.91   22.06    United Kingdom 21.26 22.02 24.66 22.90 17.91
36 Eddie Mungoven 20.46   22.07    Australia 20.46 20.65 22.43 23.12 26.87
37 Tanay Singh 16.47   22.58    Australia 54.03 20.28 22.35 25.12 16.47
38 Blake Reeves 24.02   26.10    Australia 27.09 28.93 24.02 26.77 24.45
39 Hunter Sanchez 18.16   27.69    Australia 34.32 29.20 29.42 24.44 18.16
40 Lucas Xue 25.90   30.29    Australia 25.90 32.32 28.40 35.38 30.15
41 Roger Kirchner 28.71   33.88    Switzerland 34.44 33.18 28.71 34.02 42.19
42 Bradley John Peterson 26.15   36.99    Australia 26.15 34.52 DNF 39.31 37.13
43 Vincent Contini 36.91   38.31    Australia 37.64 36.91 38.01 48.20 39.27
44 Lauren Clement 30.53   39.68    USA 30.53 37.68 39.59 41.78 1:01.90
45 Paul N. van de Geest 36.96   44.56    United Kingdom 47.28 49.38 49.35 37.05 36.96
46 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 32.28   45.14    Singapore 51.26 38.90 45.27 56.82 32.28
47 Chenoa Brungar 34.65   45.90    New Zealand 48.67 42.72 34.65 46.31 49.68
48 Sophia Hamblin Wang 34.21   50.78    Australia 52.22 59.70 50.38 34.21 49.73
49 Scott Contini 45.49   51.45    Australia 51.15 45.49 54.81 48.38 54.98
50 Chris Michael 47.41   58.50    Australia 1:14.92 47.41 56.17 58.94 1:00.40
51 Barney Mungoven 1:12.81   1:15.58    Australia 1:14.08 1:12.81 1:14.77 1:17.89 DNF
52 Lynette Svanosio 1:38.62   1:54.49    Australia 1:59.70 DNF 1:38.62 1:53.87 1:49.90
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 5.32   7.37    Australia 6.94 8.63 9.71 6.55 5.32
2 Max Siauw 6.47   7.69    USA 7.88 6.47 8.02 8.52 7.16
3 Daniel Wallin 6.42   8.07    Sweden 7.41 8.99 6.42 9.89 7.82
4 Robert Yau 7.82   8.42    United Kingdom 7.82 8.91 7.93 9.88 8.41
5 Stanley Chapel 8.80   9.44    USA 8.80 10.17 10.24 9.12 9.02
6 Breandan Vallance 8.28   9.62    United Kingdom 10.65 8.92 9.28 8.28 12.05
7 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 7.47   9.75    Brazil 9.49 9.60 11.92 7.47 10.16
8 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 9.06   9.76    Singapore 10.34 9.70 9.24 11.49 9.06
9 Clément Cherblanc 8.96   9.91    France 8.96 9.22 12.35 11.39 9.12
10 Joshua Feran 8.66   10.16    USA 8.66 11.37 10.67 9.68 10.12
11 Christopher Chi 8.33   10.53    USA 8.33 10.22 11.20 10.18 DNF
12 James Molloy 9.51   10.66    United Kingdom 14.03 11.08 9.93 10.98 9.51
13 Caleb Clark 9.34   10.69    Australia 11.17 10.72 9.34 11.98 10.19
14 Diego Meneghetti 10.90   11.76    Brazil 10.90 11.60 13.09 11.55 12.12
15 Liam Highducheck 9.06   11.93    Australia 11.65 13.48 9.06 13.20 10.93
16 James Macdiarmid 9.41   12.06    New Zealand DNF 9.41 14.41 10.74 11.04
17 Dylan Johnston 11.05   12.09    Australia 12.32 12.74 11.05 11.68 12.27
18 Mark Boyanowski 11.53   12.15    USA 13.90 12.67 11.86 11.91 11.53
19 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 10.62   12.23    Malaysia 11.64 15.86 12.04 10.62 13.00
20 Lachlan Malcolm 10.06   12.52    Australia 13.53 12.64 10.06 12.84 12.08
21 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 11.52   13.03    China 13.81 19.79 12.04 11.52 13.23
22 Lyndon De Castro 12.00   13.33    Australia 14.46 13.16 12.00 14.06 12.78
23 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 12.41   14.06    China 14.96 13.17 12.41 14.05 15.43
24 Rémy Abbate 11.92   14.39    France 15.24 15.70 13.47 11.92 14.47
25 Callum Goodyear 13.14   15.07    United Kingdom 14.72 13.14 DNF 14.03 16.45
26 Kit Clement 10.81   15.17    USA 20.61 15.06 10.81 12.35 18.09
27 Aneurin Hunt 11.53   15.23    New Zealand 16.24 15.50 16.76 11.53 13.95
28 Benjamin Warry 11.94   15.34    Australia 17.10 15.47 15.91 11.94 14.65
29 Edward Hollingdale 14.57   16.80    Australia 16.77 18.02 14.57 17.46 16.17
30 Warren Kusuma 12.20   18.43    Australia 12.20 18.53 18.60 18.17 20.56
31 Maxime Grosfillier 15.64   18.73    Switzerland 20.43 16.55 20.88 19.22 15.64
32 Joshua Liang 15.51   19.13    Australia 23.41 15.51 20.49 16.64 20.25
33 Andy Nicholls 18.18   19.14    United Kingdom 26.10 18.18 19.49 18.92 19.00
34 Tanay Singh 16.61   19.29    Australia 17.35 18.24 22.27 16.61 23.49
35 Eddie Mungoven 19.49   20.41    Australia 21.17 20.14 19.49 27.29 19.91
36 Timothy Lawrance 17.55   20.90    South Africa 17.55 18.83 20.64 23.24 28.92
37 Joshua Brungar 19.73   22.37    New Zealand 26.03 29.45 19.73 20.05 21.02
38 Hunter Sanchez 19.50   26.04    Australia 28.58 25.73 23.82 32.59 19.50
39 Blake Reeves 21.12   26.49    Australia 28.66 22.08 21.12 30.75 28.74
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 6.94   8.06    USA 11.85 6.94 8.35 7.73 8.09
2 Jayden McNeill 7.39   8.26    Australia 8.60 10.37 8.07 7.39 8.11
3 Daniel Wallin 7.67   8.42    Sweden 7.67 11.44 9.06 7.87 8.34
4 Breandan Vallance 8.42   8.93    United Kingdom 8.56 8.55 8.42 9.99 9.67
5 Robert Yau 8.66   9.14    United Kingdom 8.79 9.04 8.66 12.96 9.59
6 Max Siauw 6.38   9.50    USA 9.14 10.44 DNF 8.91 6.38
7 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.40   9.55    Brazil 9.28 DNF 8.40 10.16 9.22
8 Clément Cherblanc 7.99   9.87    France 11.84 7.99 12.52 8.19 9.59
9 Christopher Chi 8.59   10.04    USA 11.11 9.95 8.59 9.06 13.22
10 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 8.52   10.76    Singapore 11.72 8.52 11.88 8.93 11.63
11 Joshua Feran 9.67   11.54    USA 13.11 14.99 10.03 9.67 11.48
12 James Molloy 9.83   13.64    United Kingdom 13.47 16.02 9.83 14.17 13.27
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 24   26.33    Australia 28 24 27
1 Mark Boyanowski 24   26.33    USA 26 24 29
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 25   26.67    Singapore 29 25 26
4 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 25   28.00    China 25 30 29
5 Kit Clement 25   28.67    USA 29 32 25
6 Christopher Chi 26   29.00    USA 30 31 26
7 Stanley Chapel 26   29.33    USA 31 31 26
8 James Molloy 24   30.33    United Kingdom 24 34 33
9 Timothy Lawrance 30   32.33    South Africa 33 30 34
10 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 31   32.33    Malaysia 33 33 31
11 Max Siauw 32   32.67    USA 33 33 32
12 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 28   33.00    China 28 35 36
13 Liam Highducheck 34   36.67    Australia 34 41 35
14 Callum Goodyear 33   37.00    United Kingdom 41 37 33
15 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 37   38.33    China 39 39 37
16 Clément Cherblanc 33   40.00    France 33 51 36
17 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 39   43.00    Singapore 39 49 41
18 Lauren Clement 46   46.33    USA 47 46 46
19 Joshua Feran 24   DNF    USA 24 29 DNF
20 Daniel Wallin 28   DNF    Sweden 32 28 DNF
21 Robert Yau 29   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 29
21 Brandon Harnish 29   DNF    USA DNF DNF 29
23 James Macdiarmid 30   DNF    New Zealand 30 DNF DNS
24 Aneurin Hunt 35   DNF    New Zealand 35 DNF DNF
24 Caleb Clark 35   DNF    Australia 35 DNF 35
26 Benjamin Warry 40   DNF    Australia 43 DNF 40
26 Rémy Abbate 40   DNF    France 40 DNF DNF
28 Maxime Grosfillier 41   DNF    Switzerland 41 DNF DNF
29 Dylan Johnston 58   DNF    Australia 58 DNF DNF
30 Andy Nicholls DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNS DNS DNF
30 Paul N. van de Geest DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
30 Warren Kusuma DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
30 Lachlan Malcolm DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 10.35   12.47    Brazil 10.94 10.35 12.30 18.68 14.16
2 Jayden McNeill 11.89   13.22    Australia 13.23 14.10 11.89 14.33 12.34
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 11.64   14.59    Singapore 15.82 13.27 11.64 17.03 14.69
4 Daniel Wallin 11.44   15.01    Sweden 15.24 14.38 15.81 11.44 15.42
5 Max Siauw 11.52   15.36    USA 11.84 21.92 11.52 DNF 12.31
6 Stanley Chapel 13.44   15.54    USA 19.48 13.44 16.13 16.32 14.17
7 Robert Yau 12.55   15.86    United Kingdom 15.54 15.77 16.28 16.46 12.55
8 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 14.31   16.59    Malaysia 15.97 18.16 15.64 14.31 23.21
9 Diego Meneghetti 16.08   17.30    Brazil 20.96 18.51 16.43 16.97 16.08
10 Christopher Chi 15.45   17.45    USA 16.80 16.52 19.02 19.35 15.45
11 Clément Cherblanc 13.92   18.45    France 21.32 20.19 13.92 16.31 18.84
12 James Molloy 17.83   19.12    United Kingdom 17.83 19.85 18.11 19.41 26.97
13 Joshua Feran 17.69   19.89    USA 19.35 19.63 20.70 21.13 17.69
14 Caleb Clark 13.82   19.94    Australia 21.92 21.58 18.69 19.55 13.82
15 Benjamin Warry 16.41   20.60    Australia 21.06 16.41 22.44 23.13 18.30
16 Mark Boyanowski 18.79   20.92    USA 19.14 21.83 18.79 21.78 21.94
17 Lachlan Malcolm 17.25   21.36    Australia 23.97 17.25 18.85 26.80 21.25
18 Kit Clement 19.18   22.65    USA 25.00 24.20 19.18 24.47 19.29
19 Breandan Vallance 17.48   22.88    United Kingdom 26.27 20.65 DNF 17.48 21.71
20 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 16.81   23.20    China 25.73 21.92 33.50 16.81 21.94
21 Aneurin Hunt 20.13   23.61    New Zealand 20.13 23.07 23.62 31.57 24.13
22 Dylan Johnston 18.21   24.84    Australia 29.67 24.07 26.87 23.57 18.21
23 Liam Highducheck 22.13   24.90    Australia 22.13 24.10 27.38 27.34 23.25
24 Edward Hollingdale 22.43   25.97    Australia 22.43 30.33 23.53 DNF 24.06
25 Callum Goodyear 21.16   26.15    United Kingdom 28.37 25.14 21.16 27.70 25.62
26 Rémy Abbate 21.92   27.44    France 28.88 21.92 26.94 26.49 34.71
27 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 27.56   30.66    China 30.08 28.55 33.35 27.56 36.68
28 Maxime Grosfillier 34.40   36.25    Switzerland 37.21 39.98 36.23 35.32 34.40
29 Warren Kusuma 32.30   DNF    Australia DNF 32.30 56.63 DNF 49.48
30 Andy Nicholls 45.88      United Kingdom 45.88 DNF
31 Tanay Singh 48.77      Australia 48.77 58.12
32 Hunter Sanchez 54.38      Australia DNF 54.38
33 Lyndon De Castro 54.79      Australia DNF 54.79
34 Roger Kirchner DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 10.80   11.79    Brazil 11.19 12.07 10.80 12.12 15.16
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 11.73   14.89    Singapore 15.95 16.56 13.51 15.21 11.73
3 Jayden McNeill 12.41   15.21    Australia 12.41 16.98 DNF 14.98 13.68
4 Robert Yau 13.52   15.38    United Kingdom 13.52 15.15 17.43 15.59 15.39
5 Max Siauw 12.47   16.18    USA 12.47 16.34 16.75 15.46 18.39
6 Stanley Chapel 12.51   16.76    USA 12.51 16.02 18.15 22.08 16.10
7 Christopher Chi 14.72   17.24    USA 19.66 15.27 17.15 19.30 14.72
8 Clément Cherblanc 15.23   17.26    France 17.80 16.70 15.23 17.27 18.87
9 Daniel Wallin 11.45   17.60    Sweden 11.45 19.16 16.70 16.94 24.91
10 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 16.48   17.95    Malaysia 19.91 18.75 18.14 16.48 16.97
11 Diego Meneghetti 15.99   18.38    Brazil 25.82 17.44 15.99 19.01 18.69
12 James Molloy 18.82   22.35    United Kingdom 18.82 27.43 26.19 19.21 21.66
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Chi 6.84   8.84    USA 10.07 6.84 7.79 8.67 14.44
2 Clément Cherblanc 7.81   9.98    France 9.90 7.81 9.27 11.39 10.76
3 Jayden McNeill 7.78   10.52    Australia 13.58 8.78 9.31 7.78 13.47
4 Max Siauw 7.28   11.16    USA 12.87 9.93 10.68 7.28 12.87
5 Stanley Chapel 9.61   11.45    USA 12.45 9.61 9.98 11.93 12.79
6 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 9.89   13.40    Singapore 15.56 12.41 12.35 9.89 15.45
7 Benjamin Warry 11.57   14.81    Australia 13.23 11.57 24.34 12.30 18.90
8 Daniel Wallin 10.52   14.90    Sweden 19.51 14.30 12.33 10.52 18.07
9 James Molloy 12.35   15.79    United Kingdom 21.80 14.38 16.94 12.35 16.05
10 Robert Yau 15.47   16.88    United Kingdom 15.47 16.05 18.82 15.76 22.34
11 Caleb Clark 13.32   19.24    Australia 18.70 21.54 27.97 13.32 17.48
12 Brandon Harnish 15.72   20.02    USA 23.18 15.72 30.02 18.01 18.87
13 Aneurin Hunt 10.45   22.97    New Zealand 29.86 15.42 23.62 10.45 DNF
14 Liam Highducheck 19.04   25.28    Australia 19.35 19.04 39.66 26.99 29.51
15 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 16.74   26.48    Malaysia 32.61 16.74 34.78 22.85 23.97
16 Kit Clement 19.05   27.25    USA 27.23 19.05 35.32 24.45 30.08
17 Joshua Feran 21.29      USA 34.25 21.29
18 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 23.11      China 28.23 23.11
19 Timothy Lawrance 24.10      South Africa 24.10 32.19
20 Maxime Grosfillier 27.71      Switzerland 31.33 27.71
21 Callum Goodyear 30.23      United Kingdom 35.09 30.23
22 Lachlan Malcolm 35.03      Australia 53.46 35.03
23 Dylan Johnston 38.92      Australia 38.92 47.85
24 Andy Nicholls 56.90      United Kingdom 56.90 DNF
25 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 1:10.86   DNF    USA 1:10.86 DNF DNF
2 Mark Boyanowski 3:18.85   DNF    USA DNF 3:18.85 3:49.47
3 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 4:21.02   4:32.32    China 4:31.56 4:21.02 4:44.38
4 Max Siauw 4:21.20   DNF    USA 4:21.20 DNF 4:59.95
5 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 5:55.42   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF 5:55.42
6 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 6:04.55   7:37.94   NR  Singapore 7:22.83 6:04.55 9:26.44
7 Clément Cherblanc 7:00.50   DNF    France 7:00.50 DNF DNF
8 Christopher Chi 8:56.71   DNF    USA DNF DNF 8:56.71
9 Callum Goodyear 10:19.00   DNF    United Kingdom 10:19.00 DNF DNS
10 James Molloy DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
10 Andy Nicholls DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
10 Joshua Feran DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
10 Aneurin Hunt DNF   DNF    New Zealand DNF DNF DNF
10 Kit Clement DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Lachlan Malcolm DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
10 Daniel Wallin DNF   DNF    Sweden DNF DNF DNF
10 Breandan Vallance DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 3:08.88   3:23.92   WR  USA 3:34.16 3:08.88 3:28.73
2 Mark Boyanowski 5:33.60   DNF    USA DNF 5:33.60 DNF
3 Daniel Wallin 8:10.65   NR DNF    Sweden DNF DNF 8:10.65
4 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 8:35.69   DNF    China DNF 9:59.70 8:35.69
5 Kit Clement 21:24.00   DNF    USA 21:24.00 DNS DNS
6 James Molloy DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
6 Max Siauw DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Christopher Chi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
6 Joshua Feran DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
6 Aneurin Hunt DNF   DNF    New Zealand DNF DNS DNS
6 Clément Cherblanc DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNS
6 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNS
6 Brandon Harnish DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D L2 U B' D2 R2 F L' U' F2 R F2 L D2 R2 L U2 L F2 R'
A #2 U' F' B2 U F2 L' D2 R F D' L2 F2 L2 F U2 F' R2 B' L2 F D2
A #3 B2 D' L2 U' L2 U R2 B2 F' L2 F2 U F D2 B' U R' F R'
A #4 R2 D2 L2 D2 U' L2 B2 L2 B2 D' B' L R B U' B' R2 F2 D2 F'
A #5 F' L2 B' L2 D2 U2 F D2 F' L2 F' L D2 U' F D B D2 B' L' R
A Ex#1 F2 L' B2 L' B2 R2 F2 L' F2 R2 F D L' B' D2 B2 D' F2 R
A Ex#2 L2 U' R2 B2 D' L2 U' F2 L2 D B L' R2 F2 R B' F' R' D' R2
B #1 F2 D B2 U2 L2 R2 D' B2 R2 U2 B2 R B L2 D2 R U2 B' F2 L R2
B #2 R' U2 B' R' L' F2 R2 F' R2 L F2 D L2 F2 D2 F2 B2 D' F2 D' R2
B #3 U D' R2 F D2 F2 R U2 D L U' R2 U R2 D F2 D2 R2 D'
B #4 R' D' B2 D F' B' U' L' U2 B R' L B2 L U2 R D2 L2
B #5 B2 L' D2 L R2 F2 R' U2 R' D2 B' R2 D L D' U F' L2 D2 R2
B Ex#1 L2 U' B2 D F2 U' B2 U B2 U R' F' L R B2 F U' R D R2
B Ex#2 L R D2 B2 L' B2 U2 L' F2 R' U' F L R' U2 F D2 U B F
C #1 U2 R2 U' L2 R2 U2 L2 B2 D F2 U F U2 L2 U L D2 L2 U B' R2
C #2 D2 B2 U2 L2 D2 L2 B' L2 F' U2 B R' B U2 L' D2 L' R U' F'
C #3 L2 B2 R D2 L' D2 L2 D2 U2 L' B D' R U L' U' F2 D' R2 F2
C #4 F' R' L F R D2 F2 D F2 U F2 L2 B D2 R2 U2 L2 F2 L2
C #5 U' R' U2 D' B U' B U B2 L' F2 U B2 U R2 D2 R2 F2 D' B2
C Ex#1 U L2 U2 B2 R' F' L2 F' U2 F L2 F2 L2 B2 U L2 F2 U F2 U'
C Ex#2 F' U2 F L2 R2 F L2 R2 D2 B' L B' F2 D B' R' B2 U R2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R L U F' U L2 B R B2 D L2 D' L2 B2 U' R2 D2 F2
A #2 B2 U2 R2 B2 F2 D' L2 B2 D' R' U2 R' D' B' R2 U' L' U2 B' R
A #3 R2 D' R2 F2 D' R2 U' F2 U2 L' D2 B' D L' F2 U L2 D2 L' U
A #4 F2 B R B2 R2 F' L' F U F' R2 U2 L2 U L2 D F2 D' F2 L2
A #5 D F2 D' F U2 B' D2 R' D L F2 L2 U2 R2 D' R2 B2 L2 B2
A Ex#1 D U2 R2 D R2 F2 L2 R2 D R2 D B U' B' D' R F2 D' F R2
A Ex#2 R2 D B2 U L' U2 R' B' D' B D2 F2 U2 L2 B' R2 L2 F U2 R2
B #1 D2 F2 D2 L2 B' L2 F2 D2 U2 R2 F' U' R' F L' R U2 L F' U'
B #2 D' F2 D' R2 B2 R2 F2 U' B2 U2 R2 B R2 U L' U2 L D F' L' R'
B #3 F2 U' B' R2 D2 L U L' D F' U2 R F2 L2 D2 F2 L D2 R
B #4 F U2 R2 U2 B' L2 B' U2 B2 F' D2 L' U F' L' R D2 B2 F U2 B'
B #5 U' D2 F' R U' F' R D' B' L2 D2 F2 U2 F2 L' U2 D2 L' B2
B Ex#1 B L U F2 D2 R B U' F' U' L2 F2 B2 U F2 U F2 U' R2
B Ex#2 L2 U B2 U F2 D B2 F2 U2 B2 U' L R2 U' R' B L D2 R' D' R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 D F2 U2 F2 R2 D' B2 L2 U2 L B2 U L R2 F' U2 B' F'
A #2 L2 D2 F2 U' L2 U F2 U2 B2 U B D2 U B' U2 L2 D L' R' D' B
A #3 D2 L2 R2 D L2 B2 F2 D2 B2 F' L' B2 R' F2 U' F D L U F'
A #4 F U2 B' F' R2 U2 B L2 U2 L2 R F L2 R' B L' R2 D L2 F2
A #5 U' B2 F2 R2 D' U2 B2 D B2 F2 R F' R B D2 F2 R U B2 L'
A Ex#1 U2 R2 B' F2 L2 F' L2 R2 F L' B' D' F D2 B2 R F2 D' R
A Ex#2 D2 U2 L D2 L' D2 F2 D2 U2 L' D2 B' R2 B2 U B' L B' L' R F
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 B' U2 L2 F2 R2 F2 U2 B' U2 L2 U' B' D2 L D R2 D R' B F R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F U2 B2 U' R2 D' R2 F2 D B2 R' D2 R2 F2 D' R B' L2 D' L' U R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F R2 D2 F R2 F' D2 F' L2 D2 U' B' U' R D' L B2 L U B2 F R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' B2 U2 B2 F2 D' L2 F2 L R2 D' F2 L B L B' R' F'
A #2 R B2 U' F2 U B U' D2 F D L B2 U2 R U2 F2 R F2 D2 L2 U2
A #3 R2 D2 B2 R2 B' L2 R2 U2 B' U2 R2 U' L D' F R U' F' R2 F2 L
A #4 L2 B D2 F' R2 F L2 U2 R2 B2 D' B F' L' B' F U R U' F
A #5 U2 B R2 F' D2 B2 L2 D2 L2 F' D2 R' D' F2 L' D' L2 D B F' L2
A Ex#1 L' B2 D2 B2 L2 D2 L' R2 D2 R F2 U' L2 B F L' B D' L2 D B'
A Ex#2 B2 U F2 D U L2 F2 R2 F2 R2 F' U L' R F' R B L' F2 D' U
B #1 R2 B2 U2 L2 D2 R' D2 B2 R D2 F2 D L' D U' L2 R' U B R'
B #2 U2 R2 U2 B L2 U2 B2 F' U2 R2 U L2 B2 R U' B' U' B L' B
B #3 F D2 F2 D2 U2 F' L2 B' L2 D U L B U2 R' F D B' R'
B #4 B2 F' R2 U2 L2 R2 B2 D2 F D B2 L F2 U' R' U2 L2 B2 F
B #5 U L2 D2 L2 U B2 D R2 U2 B' R B U2 F' L2 B' R B' D U2
B Ex#1 D2 B U2 B' D2 F' U2 B2 R2 D B' L' B' R D' L' B2 F D'
B Ex#2 R2 U2 B2 L2 F2 L2 D2 U2 B L2 D2 R B' F R2 B2 F' D' L F' L
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 L2 B' L' U B2 R D2 L2 F2 D B2 U2 B2 R2 D R2 B2
A #2 U2 B' R2 U' F U B2 L B U L2 F2 U2 L U2 L' B2 L' U2 L
A #3 U' B2 R L B' U2 F' U' B' R F U2 F' L2 B D2 F L2 F2
A #4 D L' D2 L2 F L U R D' F U2 F2 L F2 R2 D2 R' D2 L' D2
A #5 U2 R' D2 L U2 L D2 L2 F2 D2 F' L B L' D' B U B F2 U'
A Ex#1 B2 D2 F2 L2 B2 L2 U' R2 U F2 D' B U' R B' D B' F' R' D B'
A Ex#2 D2 F' D2 R F' B D L U R' U' L2 U F2 L2 F2 D F2 D' B2 D'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (-4,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-4)
A #2 (0,-4) / (-5,-5) / (-4,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (6,-2) / (0,-2) / (-3,-2)
A #3 (1,0) / (-1,5) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (5,-1) / (6,-5) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-1)
A #4 (-2,3) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (4,-1) / (-3,-2) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (-4,0)
A #5 (-5,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-3) / (2,0) / (4,-1)
A Ex#1 (3,-4) / (-5,1) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) /
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-4) / (6,-4) / (-4,0)
B #1 (0,-4) / (-2,4) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2)
B #2 (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (1,-2) / (-1,-4) /
B #3 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (5,2) / (-2,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (-5,-4) / (-2,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
B #4 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-3) / (-4,-5) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) /
B #5 (0,-4) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-5) /
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-4) / (1,-2) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (3,-2) / (3,0) /
B Ex#2 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (-3,6) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-4) / (0,-2) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 R2 U2 L B2 D2 B2 R' U2 F2 B L B2 U' B' D R' D' B' L2 Uw2 Rw2 R' D2 F B2 R2 B' L Uw2 Rw2 F' L2 Uw' Rw2 U R2 Uw R Fw L' Uw F R2 Uw Rw' x2 y
A #2 R2 D2 L2 D2 B R2 B2 L2 U2 R U' R F U2 D R B' L Rw2 F' Uw2 U' Fw2 D F L2 D' R2 Uw2 U2 Rw Uw2 Rw F' U2 F Fw' B' Uw2 U' D2 Fw' R2 x'
A #3 R2 D U B2 D F2 R2 F2 U L2 U' B' D' B R' F' L' B' F D' R' Uw2 B' D2 U' Rw2 Fw2 B U2 Rw2 Uw2 U' F' D2 Rw' B U' Rw' L' D Uw Fw2 L' D Fw Rw R' x y2
A Ex#1 L2 R2 F' L2 B' D2 L2 B2 L2 B2 L D2 B F' L U' L' D R' Rw2 B2 U F Rw2 F L2 Fw2 U' D' Fw2 B' Rw' R' B2 R Uw' Rw Fw F' Rw' B' Uw D2 x' y2
A Ex#2 U2 F2 U R2 D2 F2 R2 D2 U' L2 U' L F R2 L B R L' B L2 D Fw2 Rw2 F Rw2 D2 L' F Uw2 B' D2 F' L Uw' Rw2 R F2 Uw' B' Fw Rw' F Rw L2 Fw F2 z'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' Rw F R' Lw' Bw Rw2 Uw' F2 Uw' Dw2 Bw2 Uw F' U2 Rw' D R2 D Rw2 Bw F L B2 D2 Fw2 F B R Bw2 D2 Rw L2 Bw2 R2 Lw' D' U Bw2 Rw B2 Dw' D2 R U2 Bw' Uw B Bw' U F' B2 L2 R' Uw2 Dw F' Lw2 F' D 3Rw
A #2 Uw2 Fw' Uw2 U R B Fw Lw2 B2 Uw2 L D2 Dw' Bw2 U Lw' Fw2 L' F2 D2 R2 Bw' Lw2 U' B Dw Rw' B L Dw2 Uw2 L Dw' Lw2 D2 L2 Uw2 Lw2 R2 L2 D2 Rw2 B Dw' Fw2 R2 Lw D2 Bw2 Uw B' D R F R' Rw L' Dw2 B D2 3Fw 3Uw'
A #3 F2 Fw' U2 Fw' L' Fw' R D F2 Rw' D2 Bw' U Dw2 R B U F R2 Bw' Lw2 Uw2 Rw Dw L D Lw Uw U B' R' L2 Uw Bw R' Bw2 D' Lw Rw2 Uw' Lw' Bw D' Lw2 B' Fw2 U' F2 L' Fw2 Dw2 D' Rw D2 Uw Lw L' D2 Bw R2 3Rw2 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Dw U2 B2 Rw B U2 L R2 Uw2 U2 Lw D' Rw2 Lw' F U' D2 Dw' Rw' U' F L R D' U2 Dw2 Fw Uw2 D2 B Fw2 R' Fw Dw D2 Rw L F' D Rw Fw Dw2 F' Rw' Uw R' Rw' Fw2 L2 Dw' B' D' R2 Uw' F U Bw' Dw2 Uw D2 3Rw' 3Uw2
A Ex#2 L' Bw' U2 Rw2 Dw B2 L Uw' D2 Fw2 Bw D2 Bw2 Uw Lw D' L D F L' R2 Rw2 B' Dw' Uw' B' Fw2 Lw R Fw' Lw2 Uw' F' B' D' B' Lw2 Dw2 R2 F2 L B2 Bw Uw R' U2 D2 Lw B2 F' L' D' Fw2 L R' Lw Fw2 L D' F' 3Fw
Andy Nicholls    United Kingdom
Andy Nicholls
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 18.18   19.14   26.10 18.18 19.49 18.92 19.00
First round 35 17.91   22.06   21.26 22.02 24.66 22.90 17.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 30 DNF   DNF   DNS DNS DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 45.88     45.88 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 24 56.90     56.90 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Aneurin Hunt    New Zealand
Aneurin Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.53   15.23   16.24 15.50 16.76 11.53 13.95
First round 25 12.08   14.85   14.27 12.08 16.16 18.44 14.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 35   DNF   35 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 20.13   23.61   20.13 23.07 23.62 31.57 24.13
Square-1 Combined Final 13 10.45   22.97   29.86 15.42 23.62 10.45 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Barney Mungoven    Australia
Barney Mungoven
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 1:12.81   1:15.58   1:14.08 1:12.81 1:14.77 1:17.89 DNF
Benjamin Warry    Australia
Benjamin Warry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.94   15.34   17.10 15.47 15.91 11.94 14.65
First round 29 13.32   16.35   16.71 16.43 13.32 18.06 15.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 40   DNF   43 DNF 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 16.41   20.60   21.06 16.41 22.44 23.13 18.30
Square-1 Combined Final 7 11.57   14.81   13.23 11.57 24.34 12.30 18.90
Blake Reeves    Australia
Blake Reeves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 21.12   26.49   28.66 22.08 21.12 30.75 28.74
First round 38 24.02   26.10   27.09 28.93 24.02 26.77 24.45
Bradley John Peterson    Australia
Bradley John Peterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 26.15   36.99   26.15 34.52 DNF 39.31 37.13
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 29   DNF   DNF DNF 29
Square-1 Combined Final 12 15.72   20.02   23.18 15.72 30.02 18.01 18.87
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Breandan Vallance    United Kingdom
Breandan Vallance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.42   8.93   8.56 8.55 8.42 9.99 9.67
Second round 6 8.28   9.62   10.65 8.92 9.28 8.28 12.05
First round 6 8.75   9.43   8.85 11.36 10.39 8.75 9.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 17.48   22.88   26.27 20.65 DNF 17.48 21.71
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Caleb Clark    Australia
Caleb Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.34   10.69   11.17 10.72 9.34 11.98 10.19
First round 13 9.77   10.86   10.81 12.65 10.65 9.77 11.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 35   DNF   35 DNF 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 13.82   19.94   21.92 21.58 18.69 19.55 13.82
Square-1 Combined Final 11 13.32   19.24   18.70 21.54 27.97 13.32 17.48
Callum Goodyear    United Kingdom
Callum Goodyear
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.14   15.07   14.72 13.14 DNF 14.03 16.45
First round 23 12.39   13.06   13.49 14.82 12.39 12.77 12.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 33   37.00   41 37 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 21.16   26.15   28.37 25.14 21.16 27.70 25.62
Square-1 Combined Final 21 30.23     35.09 30.23
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 10:19.00   DNF   10:19.00 DNF DNS
Chenoa Brungar    New Zealand
Chenoa Brungar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 34.65   45.90   48.67 42.72 34.65 46.31 49.68
Chris Michael    Australia
Chris Michael
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 47.41   58.50   1:14.92 47.41 56.17 58.94 1:00.40
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.59   10.04   11.11 9.95 8.59 9.06 13.22
Second round 11 8.33   10.53   8.33 10.22 11.20 10.18 DNF
First round 9 8.98   9.73   9.12 12.65 9.73 10.35 8.98
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 26   29.00   30 31 26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.72   17.24   19.66 15.27 17.15 19.30 14.72
Combined First round 10 15.45   17.45   16.80 16.52 19.02 19.35 15.45
Square-1 Combined Final 1 6.84   8.84   10.07 6.84 7.79 8.67 14.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 8:56.71   DNF   DNF DNF 8:56.71
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Clément Cherblanc    France
Clément Cherblanc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.99   9.87   11.84 7.99 12.52 8.19 9.59
Second round 9 8.96   9.91   8.96 9.22 12.35 11.39 9.12
First round 10 9.19   9.93   9.19 13.03 9.28 9.76 10.76
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 33   40.00   33 51 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.23   17.26   17.80 16.70 15.23 17.27 18.87
Combined First round 11 13.92   18.45   21.32 20.19 13.92 16.31 18.84
Square-1 Combined Final 2 7.81   9.98   9.90 7.81 9.27 11.39 10.76
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 7:00.50   DNF   7:00.50 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Daniel Wallin    Sweden
Daniel Wallin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.67   8.42   7.67 11.44 9.06 7.87 8.34
Second round 3 6.42   8.07   7.41 8.99 6.42 9.89 7.82
First round 4 8.12   8.55   8.62 8.31 8.72 9.16 8.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 28   DNF   32 28 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 11.45   17.60   11.45 19.16 16.70 16.94 24.91
Combined First round 4 11.44   15.01   15.24 14.38 15.81 11.44 15.42
Square-1 Combined Final 8 10.52   14.90   19.51 14.30 12.33 10.52 18.07
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 8:10.65   NR DNF   DNF DNF 8:10.65
Diego Meneghetti    Brazil
Diego Meneghetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.90   11.76   10.90 11.60 13.09 11.55 12.12
First round 15 10.56   11.26   10.56 12.02 11.11 10.65 12.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 15.99   18.38   25.82 17.44 15.99 19.01 18.69
Combined First round 9 16.08   17.30   20.96 18.51 16.43 16.97 16.08
Dylan Johnston    Australia
Dylan Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.05   12.09   12.32 12.74 11.05 11.68 12.27
First round 21 11.04   12.63   12.22 12.86 13.94 11.04 12.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 58   DNF   58 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 18.21   24.84   29.67 24.07 26.87 23.57 18.21
Square-1 Combined Final 23 38.92     38.92 47.85
Eddie Mungoven    Australia
Eddie Mungoven
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 19.49   20.41   21.17 20.14 19.49 27.29 19.91
First round 36 20.46   22.07   20.46 20.65 22.43 23.12 26.87
Edward Hollingdale    Australia
Edward Hollingdale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.57   16.80   16.77 18.02 14.57 17.46 16.17
First round 30 15.09   16.85   15.74 16.65 18.45 18.17 15.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 22.43   25.97   22.43 30.33 23.53 DNF 24.06
Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全)    Singapore
Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 32.28   45.14   51.26 38.90 45.27 56.82 32.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 39   43.00   39 49 41
Hunter Sanchez    Australia
Hunter Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 19.50   26.04   28.58 25.73 23.82 32.59 19.50
First round 39 18.16   27.69   34.32 29.20 29.42 24.44 18.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 54.38     DNF 54.38
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho    Brazil
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.40   9.55   9.28 DNF 8.40 10.16 9.22
Second round 7 7.47   9.75   9.49 9.60 11.92 7.47 10.16
First round 5 7.76   9.06   8.93 9.46 8.78 7.76 10.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.80   11.79   11.19 12.07 10.80 12.12 15.16
Combined First round 1 10.35   12.47   10.94 10.35 12.30 18.68 14.16
Square-1 Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
James Macdiarmid    New Zealand
James Macdiarmid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.41   12.06   DNF 9.41 14.41 10.74 11.04
First round 8 7.96   9.64   7.97 7.96 10.36 10.59 11.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 30   DNF   30 DNF DNS
James Molloy    United Kingdom
James Molloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.83   13.64   13.47 16.02 9.83 14.17 13.27
Second round 12 9.51   10.66   14.03 11.08 9.93 10.98 9.51
First round 14 8.96   11.23   11.41 8.96 11.90 10.66 11.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 24   30.33   24 34 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.82   22.35   18.82 27.43 26.19 19.21 21.66
Combined First round 12 17.83   19.12   17.83 19.85 18.11 19.41 26.97
Square-1 Combined Final 9 12.35   15.79   21.80 14.38 16.94 12.35 16.05
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.39   8.26   8.60 10.37 8.07 7.39 8.11
Second round 1 5.32   7.37   6.94 8.63 9.71 6.55 5.32
First round 3 6.63   8.28   6.63 8.72 10.03 8.03 8.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 24   26.33   28 24 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.41   15.21   12.41 16.98 DNF 14.98 13.68
Combined First round 2 11.89   13.22   13.23 14.10 11.89 14.33 12.34
Square-1 Combined Final 3 7.78   10.52   13.58 8.78 9.31 7.78 13.47
Joshua Brungar    New Zealand
Joshua Brungar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 19.73   22.37   26.03 29.45 19.73 20.05 21.02
First round 34 18.49   21.35   21.04 21.00 22.00 22.08 18.49
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.67   11.54   13.11 14.99 10.03 9.67 11.48
Second round 10 8.66   10.16   8.66 11.37 10.67 9.68 10.12
First round 16 9.01   11.32   DNF 9.01 12.32 9.90 11.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 24   DNF   24 29 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 17.69   19.89   19.35 19.63 20.70 21.13 17.69
Square-1 Combined Final 17 21.29     34.25 21.29
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Joshua Liang    Australia
Joshua Liang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.51   19.13   23.41 15.51 20.49 16.64 20.25
First round 33 15.05   20.71   21.82 18.83 15.05 27.30 21.48
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.81   15.17   20.61 15.06 10.81 12.35 18.09
First round 20 11.32   12.37   12.12 13.64 15.70 11.32 11.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 25   28.67   29 32 25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 19.18   22.65   25.00 24.20 19.18 24.47 19.29
Square-1 Combined Final 16 19.05   27.25   27.23 19.05 35.32 24.45 30.08
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 21:24.00   DNF   21:24.00 DNS DNS
Lachlan Malcolm    Australia
Lachlan Malcolm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.06   12.52   13.53 12.64 10.06 12.84 12.08
First round 17 10.39   11.55   12.69 12.38 10.39 10.43 11.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 30 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 17.25   21.36   23.97 17.25 18.85 26.80 21.25
Square-1 Combined Final 22 35.03     53.46 35.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Lauren Clement    USA
Lauren Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 30.53   39.68   30.53 37.68 39.59 41.78 1:01.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 46   46.33   47 46 46
Liam Highducheck    Australia
Liam Highducheck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.06   11.93   11.65 13.48 9.06 13.20 10.93
First round 12 9.36   10.27   9.36 12.44 9.60 10.39 10.82
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 34   36.67   34 41 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 22.13   24.90   22.13 24.10 27.38 27.34 23.25
Square-1 Combined Final 14 19.04   25.28   19.35 19.04 39.66 26.99 29.51
Lucas Xue    Australia
Lucas Xue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 25.90   30.29   25.90 32.32 28.40 35.38 30.15
Lyndon De Castro    Australia
Lyndon De Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.00   13.33   14.46 13.16 12.00 14.06 12.78
First round 26 14.08   14.97   15.81 14.08 14.93 17.65 14.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 54.79     DNF 54.79
Lynette Svanosio    Australia
Lynette Svanosio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 1:38.62   1:54.49   1:59.70 DNF 1:38.62 1:53.87 1:49.90
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.53   12.15   13.90 12.67 11.86 11.91 11.53
First round 19 10.57   12.28   10.57 11.23 11.49 15.12 14.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 24   26.33   26 24 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 18.79   20.92   19.14 21.83 18.79 21.78 21.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 3:18.85   DNF   DNF 3:18.85 3:49.47
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 5:33.60   DNF   DNF 5:33.60 DNF
Max Siauw    USA
Max Siauw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 6.38   9.50   9.14 10.44 DNF 8.91 6.38
Second round 2 6.47   7.69   7.88 6.47 8.02 8.52 7.16
First round 1 5.67   6.87   6.95 8.80 6.74 6.91 5.67
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 32   32.67   33 33 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.47   16.18   12.47 16.34 16.75 15.46 18.39
Combined First round 5 11.52   15.36   11.84 21.92 11.52 DNF 12.31
Square-1 Combined Final 4 7.28   11.16   12.87 9.93 10.68 7.28 12.87
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 4:21.20   DNF   4:21.20 DNF 4:59.95
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Maxime Grosfillier    Switzerland
Maxime Grosfillier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.64   18.73   20.43 16.55 20.88 19.22 15.64
First round 31 16.69   19.27   19.12 17.52 23.96 16.69 21.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 28 41   DNF   41 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 34.40   36.25   37.21 39.98 36.23 35.32 34.40
Square-1 Combined Final 20 27.71     31.33 27.71
Mengfei Shen (沈梦非)    China
Mengfei Shen (沈梦非)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.41   14.06   14.96 13.17 12.41 14.05 15.43
First round 24 12.76   14.38   14.57 14.61 17.11 13.96 12.76
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 37   38.33   39 39 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 27.56   30.66   30.08 28.55 33.35 27.56 36.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 4:21.02   4:32.32   4:31.56 4:21.02 4:44.38
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 8:35.69   DNF   DNF 9:59.70 8:35.69
Paul N. van de Geest    United Kingdom
Paul N. van de Geest
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 36.96   44.56   47.28 49.38 49.35 37.05 36.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 30 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rémy Abbate    France
Rémy Abbate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.92   14.39   15.24 15.70 13.47 11.92 14.47
First round 27 13.39   15.14   14.31 13.39 16.01 15.11 18.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 40   DNF   40 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 21.92   27.44   28.88 21.92 26.94 26.49 34.71
Robert Yau    United Kingdom
Robert Yau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.66   9.14   8.79 9.04 8.66 12.96 9.59
Second round 4 7.82   8.42   7.82 8.91 7.93 9.88 8.41
First round 11 7.18   10.06   9.69 7.18 11.37 9.86 10.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 29   DNF   DNF DNF 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.52   15.38   13.52 15.15 17.43 15.59 15.39
Combined First round 7 12.55   15.86   15.54 15.77 16.28 16.46 12.55
Square-1 Combined Final 10 15.47   16.88   15.47 16.05 18.82 15.76 22.34
Roger Kirchner    Switzerland
Roger Kirchner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 28.71   33.88   34.44 33.18 28.71 34.02 42.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民)    China
Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.52   13.03   13.81 19.79 12.04 11.52 13.23
First round 22 12.03   12.97   16.61 12.52 12.79 12.03 13.60
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 28   33.00   28 35 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 16.81   23.20   25.73 21.92 33.50 16.81 21.94
Square-1 Combined Final 18 23.11     28.23 23.11
Scott Contini    Australia
Scott Contini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 45.49   51.45   51.15 45.49 54.81 48.38 54.98
Sophia Hamblin Wang    Australia
Sophia Hamblin Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 34.21   50.78   52.22 59.70 50.38 34.21 49.73
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.94   8.06   11.85 6.94 8.35 7.73 8.09
Second round 5 8.80   9.44   8.80 10.17 10.24 9.12 9.02
First round 2 6.96   8.13   8.64 7.24 8.50 9.40 6.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 26   29.33   31 31 26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.51   16.76   12.51 16.02 18.15 22.08 16.10
Combined First round 6 13.44   15.54   19.48 13.44 16.13 16.32 14.17
Square-1 Combined Final 5 9.61   11.45   12.45 9.61 9.98 11.93 12.79
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 1:10.86   DNF   1:10.86 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 3:08.88   3:23.92   WR 3:34.16 3:08.88 3:28.73
Tanay Singh    Australia
Tanay Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.61   19.29   17.35 18.24 22.27 16.61 23.49
First round 37 16.47   22.58   54.03 20.28 22.35 25.12 16.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 48.77     48.77 58.12
Timothy Lawrance    South Africa
Timothy Lawrance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 17.55   20.90   17.55 18.83 20.64 23.24 28.92
First round 32 17.58   20.57   25.44 21.05 17.58 20.32 20.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 30   32.33   33 30 34
Square-1 Combined Final 19 24.10     24.10 32.19
Vincent Contini    Australia
Vincent Contini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 36.91   38.31   37.64 36.91 38.01 48.20 39.27
Warren Kusuma    Australia
Warren Kusuma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.20   18.43   12.20 18.53 18.60 18.17 20.56
First round 28 14.30   16.11   14.30 15.46 17.06 17.57 15.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 30 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 32.30   DNF   DNF 32.30 56.63 DNF 49.48
William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁)    Malaysia
William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.62   12.23   11.64 15.86 12.04 10.62 13.00
First round 18 9.82   12.01   9.82 13.11 11.24 11.67 14.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 31   32.33   33 33 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.48   17.95   19.91 18.75 18.14 16.48 16.97
Combined First round 8 14.31   16.59   15.97 18.16 15.64 14.31 23.21
Square-1 Combined Final 15 16.74   26.48   32.61 16.74 34.78 22.85 23.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 5:55.42   DNF   DNF DNF 5:55.42
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)    Singapore
Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.52   10.76   11.72 8.52 11.88 8.93 11.63
Second round 8 9.06   9.76   10.34 9.70 9.24 11.49 9.06
First round 7 8.72   9.52   9.73 11.27 8.75 10.08 8.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 25   26.67   29 25 26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.73   14.89   15.95 16.56 13.51 15.21 11.73
Combined First round 3 11.64   14.59   15.82 13.27 11.64 17.03 14.69
Square-1 Combined Final 6 9.89   13.40   15.56 12.41 12.35 9.89 15.45
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 6:04.55   7:37.94   NR 7:22.83 6:04.55 9:26.44
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)    China
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 25   28.00   25 30 29