Woodberry Forest School Cubing 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-4-7  USA, Woodberry Forest, Virginia WFS Cubing 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Keaton Ellis 8.21  Tanzer Balimtas 8.24  Deniz Atak 9.27
 2x2x2 Cube  Zayn Khanani 1.81  Michael Nielsen 1.99  Daniel Greigg 2.90
 4x4x4 Cube  Keaton Ellis 32.92  Ari Randers-Pehrson 34.37  Tanzer Balimtas 34.80
 5x5x5 Cube  Keaton Ellis 1:04.53  Ari Randers-Pehrson 1:09.80  Tanzer Balimtas 1:10.79
 6x6x6 Cube  Keaton Ellis 1:52.78  Noah Blevins 2:14.69  Ari Randers-Pehrson 2:27.75
 Pyraminx  Michael Nielsen 3.11  William Klauer 4.68  Conlan Trace 5.11
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 6.33   8.52    USA 9.48 9.13 8.31 6.33 8.12
2 Tanzer Balimtas 8.17   8.84    USA 9.21 9.32 8.17 8.69 8.62
3 Deniz Atak 8.45   9.30    USA 9.96 16.49 9.44 8.49 8.45
4 Ryland Wilson 8.59   9.54    USA 9.00 9.23 10.76 8.59 10.38
5 Michael Nielsen 9.08   9.77    USA 9.65 10.11 9.08 9.56 12.54
6 Daniel Greigg 8.87   9.82    USA 10.92 9.27 9.27 8.87 11.51
7 Ari Randers-Pehrson 8.52   10.02    USA 10.27 9.45 8.52 10.34 11.41
8 Conlan Trace 9.38   10.06    USA 11.30 9.38 10.03 10.56 9.59
9 Tommy Szeliga 8.12   10.41    USA 12.17 8.12 9.97 11.63 9.62
10 John Staley 9.88   10.71    USA 11.20 9.88 10.17 10.76 13.92
11 Kieran Richard Tribble 9.43   10.92    USA 9.43 12.53 9.64 10.60 13.44
12 Jacob Lee 10.49   11.24    USA 12.27 11.51 10.49 11.47 10.74
13 Noah Blevins 10.50   11.64    USA 12.40 11.21 11.32 12.56 10.50
14 Zayn Khanani 7.60   11.66    USA 11.37 11.00 15.80 12.62 7.60
15 Corey Sakowski 10.39   11.92    USA 11.36 14.84 10.39 12.75 11.65
16 Darren Faules 11.54   12.01    USA 12.08 12.12 13.83 11.84 11.54
17 Scott McGowan 10.72   12.24    USA 14.03 13.13 12.37 11.23 10.72
18 Robert Mapp IV 11.30   12.47    USA 12.46 12.78 14.45 11.30 12.18
19 Sebastian Amador 10.54   12.57    USA 12.47 11.47 14.30 10.54 13.76
20 Hassan Khanani 10.93   12.72    USA 15.54 12.72 10.93 12.72 12.72
21 William Klauer 10.68   12.95    USA 14.32 12.73 11.81 10.68 18.91
22 Nicholas Daneshvari 10.95   13.29    USA 13.27 14.86 15.01 11.74 10.95
23 Lennon Dorsey 12.14   13.42    USA 12.14 12.63 13.53 14.10 14.47
24 David Doty 13.16   13.42    USA 13.84 13.51 13.52 13.16 13.23
25 Xan Shen 12.39   14.32    USA 14.73 15.09 17.64 13.14 12.39
26 Ibrahim Khanani 9.87   14.45    USA 14.33 13.19 15.83 9.87 21.89
27 Bobby Mapp 13.83   14.48    USA 14.73 13.83 14.32 14.68 14.44
28 Samuel Du 12.34   14.87    USA 13.00 17.54 12.34 24.44 14.07
29 Hayden Craun 12.49   15.19    USA 12.49 15.33 15.93 15.27 14.98
30 Nathan X. Li 13.20   16.63    USA 17.87 22.38 17.67 14.34 13.20
31 Patrick Skelley 15.74   19.04    USA 20.57 16.95 15.74 20.28 19.89
32 Brendan Easter 15.21   19.09    USA 22.39 19.27 15.21 15.62 32.42
33 Hanfei Hu 17.40   19.97    USA 20.80 18.50 DNF 20.62 17.40
34 William Xie 17.24   20.05    China 17.24 20.26 23.36 21.95 17.93
35 Matthew Baird 17.39   20.78    USA 31.14 22.83 20.58 17.39 18.93
36 JJ Chen 11.98   20.80    USA 17.91 28.71 19.47 11.98 25.02
37 Joshua Gao 17.62   21.51    USA 25.36 17.62 21.46 21.84 21.24
38 Rafael Steinbuks 19.30   21.77    USA 24.78 27.15 19.30 19.71 20.81
39 Zara Dina 20.88   23.58    USA 26.21 23.18 24.88 20.88 22.67
40 Parker Lee 21.99   25.30    USA 28.91 21.99 29.22 22.04 24.94
41 Jack Stoney 21.31   26.42    USA 21.31 24.42 29.68 25.17 30.83
42 Jack Gregory 24.52   28.97    USA 27.10 24.88 38.61 34.94 24.52
43 Michael A. Morral 20.52   29.14    USA 27.44 20.52 30.89 29.08 39.82
44 Frederick Zheng 27.08   31.35    USA 27.08 31.22 32.11 32.10 30.74
45 Zachary Kronimus 35.12   39.63    USA 38.67 39.27 46.31 40.96 35.12
46 Currin Wilson 34.50   42.19    USA 45.42 34.50 DNF 42.77 38.38
47 Stanley Roth 38.61   43.36    USA 47.49 40.89 46.91 42.28 38.61
48 Taryn Moon 32.50   46.76    USA 50.13 32.50 46.78 44.40 49.09
49 Sam Thomas 1:03.57   1:07.96    USA 1:11.74 1:07.94 1:13.58 1:03.57 1:04.21
50 Carter Williams 53.98   1:12.14    USA 1:26.46 1:17.57 53.98 56.45 1:22.40
51 Matthew Taday 59.94   1:12.24    USA 1:02.88 59.94 1:20.42 1:24.06 1:13.42
52 Michael Greigg 56.98   1:12.36    USA 56.98 1:23.87 1:46.78 1:09.35 1:03.85
53 Ryan Alexzander Bonner 38.62   DNF    USA 45.01 DNF DNF 1:02.33 38.62
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 7.28   7.81    USA 7.94 7.70 7.80 8.07 7.28
2 Tanzer Balimtas 7.50   9.17    USA 9.53 7.50 8.96 9.01 10.15
3 Deniz Atak 7.80   9.19    USA 7.80 10.28 8.83 10.39 8.45
4 Ryland Wilson 7.60   9.61    USA 7.60 10.52 12.32 8.85 9.45
5 Ari Randers-Pehrson 8.55   9.73    USA 11.47 11.28 8.55 8.60 9.31
6 Nicholas Daneshvari 9.30   9.87    USA 9.33 9.30 10.44 10.22 10.06
7 Conlan Trace 9.14   10.30    USA 10.26 12.32 10.96 9.14 9.67
8 Michael Nielsen 8.59   10.36    USA 10.65 10.92 8.59 12.26 9.51
9 Daniel Greigg 8.10   10.56    USA 12.14 11.19 8.10 10.72 9.78
10 Jacob Lee 8.00   10.94    USA 9.86 12.71 8.00 10.25 12.78
11 Tommy Szeliga 9.70   11.23    USA 9.70 11.55 11.34 10.81 12.53
12 William Klauer 10.75   11.56    USA 11.28 11.61 11.80 12.49 10.75
13 Darren Faules 10.09   11.63    USA 12.73 12.67 11.52 10.09 10.69
14 Robert Mapp IV 8.95   11.66    USA 12.14 12.02 10.83 8.95 12.95
15 John Staley 9.83   11.76    USA 11.54 14.56 9.83 10.34 13.40
16 Zayn Khanani 9.18   11.78    USA 10.30 12.08 9.18 12.96 13.88
17 Sebastian Amador 9.97   11.82    USA 11.30 9.97 15.66 12.14 12.02
18 Hassan Khanani 11.67   12.08    USA 11.67 14.06 11.83 12.06 12.35
19 Scott McGowan 10.89   12.10    USA 10.89 11.87 12.13 13.62 12.30
20 Corey Sakowski 10.13   12.18    USA 13.85 13.63 10.13 11.79 11.12
21 Kieran Richard Tribble 8.88   12.38    USA 13.47 11.05 12.63 15.08 8.88
22 Hayden Craun 11.46   13.11    USA 14.16 12.34 15.14 12.84 11.46
23 Lennon Dorsey 12.57   13.34    USA 13.84 14.04 13.42 12.75 12.57
24 David Doty 9.63   13.49    USA 15.16 11.74 14.13 14.61 9.63
25 Samuel Du 11.09   13.50    USA 13.92 11.40 11.09 15.19 DNF
26 Ibrahim Khanani 11.72   14.32    USA 17.78 15.66 15.10 11.72 12.20
27 Nathan X. Li 14.36   14.81    USA 14.36 15.05 18.33 14.50 14.89
28 Xan Shen 12.94   14.83    USA 12.94 15.43 15.51 16.12 13.54
29 Bobby Mapp 12.31   14.98    USA 14.91 14.70 12.31 15.34 16.13
30 Patrick Skelley 13.35   19.21    USA 22.65 17.37 18.92 13.35 21.35
31 Brendan Easter 15.15   19.93    USA 22.08 24.91 20.74 15.15 16.96
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 7.52   8.21    USA 7.52 9.53 7.79 7.84 9.00
2 Tanzer Balimtas 7.36   8.24    USA 8.14 8.41 7.36 8.18 9.22
3 Deniz Atak 8.48   9.27    USA 8.48 10.70 8.73 9.45 9.64
4 Daniel Greigg 8.81   9.58    USA 9.26 10.27 9.21 11.00 8.81
4 Conlan Trace 8.81   9.58    USA 9.22 13.91 8.81 9.99 9.52
6 Ryland Wilson 8.35   9.74    USA 13.46 8.35 9.05 10.63 9.54
7 Ari Randers-Pehrson 9.21   9.95    USA 9.21 12.34 9.99 10.12 9.75
8 Robert Mapp IV 9.44   9.96    USA 10.16 11.45 10.12 9.44 9.60
9 Jacob Lee 8.27   10.03    USA 10.95 10.16 8.27 11.48 8.97
10 Nicholas Daneshvari 9.19   10.03    USA 11.20 9.50 9.19 10.89 9.70
11 Michael Nielsen 9.11   10.14    USA 9.97 10.62 12.44 9.83 9.11
12 John Staley 10.27   11.30    USA 10.27 10.77 14.54 10.28 12.86
13 William Klauer 10.22   11.48    USA 19.69 10.22 11.27 11.05 12.12
14 Zayn Khanani 8.68   11.56    USA 10.06 13.62 12.21 8.68 12.41
15 Tommy Szeliga 10.42   12.08    USA 11.07 11.33 10.42 13.84 DNF
16 Darren Faules 11.90   13.09    USA 12.87 13.47 11.90 12.94 14.16
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zayn Khanani 0.86   2.39    USA 1.80 4.25 0.86 2.28 3.08
2 Conlan Trace 2.07   2.79    USA 2.07 3.10 2.65 2.63 8.37
3 Michael Nielsen 1.79   3.29    USA 4.10 4.56 1.79 2.66 3.10
4 Sebastian Amador 2.58   3.30    USA 3.06 2.58 2.85 5.46 3.98
5 Nicholas Daneshvari 2.17   3.43    USA 3.72 3.47 2.17 3.09 11.33
6 Samuel Du 2.85   3.59    USA 3.19 3.09 6.55 2.85 4.50
7 Daniel Greigg 2.75   3.61    USA 4.34 2.75 3.59 3.62 3.63
8 Robert Mapp IV 2.90   3.62    USA 4.27 3.11 2.90 5.10 3.49
9 Hassan Khanani 2.54   3.63    USA 2.54 2.98 3.52 4.40 5.22
10 Ari Randers-Pehrson 3.35   3.84    USA 4.23 3.35 3.48 3.80 4.26
11 Darren Faules 2.56   3.98    USA 2.96 7.71 4.99 4.00 2.56
12 William Klauer 3.13   4.29    USA 3.49 4.87 3.13 4.51 5.08
13 David Doty 3.34   4.50    USA 4.55 4.28 3.34 4.68 5.57
14 Lennon Dorsey 3.87   4.51    USA 4.92 4.37 4.53 4.64 3.87
15 Ryland Wilson 3.41   4.61    USA 4.71 3.41 3.74 5.63 5.37
16 Tanzer Balimtas 3.91   4.72    USA 4.58 3.93 3.91 7.92 5.65
17 Jacob Lee 3.87   4.74    USA 4.94 5.80 4.62 4.65 3.87
18 Scott McGowan 3.37   4.88    USA 7.91 4.38 3.37 4.63 5.63
19 Kieran Richard Tribble 3.39   5.00    USA 4.09 5.53 3.39 5.39 5.91
20 Brendan Easter 4.15   5.01    USA 4.67 4.15 5.58 4.77 5.80
21 Ibrahim Khanani 3.86   5.02    USA 8.81 5.47 3.86 5.67 3.92
22 Nathan X. Li 4.39   5.26    USA 5.67 5.39 4.39 6.29 4.71
23 Corey Sakowski 4.62   5.35    USA 5.32 4.80 6.64 5.94 4.62
24 Tommy Szeliga 4.45   5.43    USA 5.99 7.20 5.12 5.19 4.45
25 Noah Blevins 3.79   5.79    USA 3.79 6.69 4.12 6.56 DNF
26 John Staley 3.94   5.94    USA 6.11 5.18 6.53 9.23 3.94
27 Xan Shen 4.06   6.17    USA 6.94 6.71 4.06 4.86 9.38
28 Michael A. Morral 4.45   6.20    USA 6.47 4.99 7.14 7.15 4.45
29 Bobby Mapp 4.80   6.55    USA 5.90 7.33 4.80 6.42 7.65
30 Joshua Gao 5.06   6.56    USA 8.88 6.14 6.87 5.06 6.67
31 Patrick Skelley 4.56   6.62    USA 4.56 7.42 6.31 6.12 7.47
32 Hayden Craun 5.72   7.03    USA 5.97 8.78 5.72 6.33 14.04
33 Rafael Steinbuks 6.32   7.55    USA 7.31 7.74 7.59 DNF 6.32
34 Matthew Baird 5.95   7.84    USA 7.52 7.49 9.76 5.95 8.52
35 JJ Chen 6.49   8.18    USA 8.10 9.34 6.49 7.11 9.89
36 Parker Lee 5.87   8.45    USA 7.60 5.87 13.91 7.03 10.73
37 Frederick Zheng 7.83   8.49    USA 8.81 8.73 DNF 7.83 7.93
38 Jack Gregory 6.59   8.85    USA 7.43 6.59 10.21 8.91 11.47
39 Ryan Alexzander Bonner 6.56   9.08    USA 7.33 8.10 11.80 6.56 12.31
40 Zachary Kronimus 7.82   9.21    USA 8.43 9.59 9.76 7.82 9.60
41 Hanfei Hu 7.41   9.29    USA 7.41 8.05 11.26 10.02 9.81
42 Zara Dina 9.42   9.93    USA 10.12 12.46 9.57 9.42 10.11
43 Jack Stoney 5.55   10.09    USA 8.14 12.38 11.85 10.27 5.55
44 William Xie 8.53   11.13    China 11.77 8.53 11.42 12.39 10.20
45 Currin Wilson 10.47   11.55    USA 12.53 10.47 10.63 11.48 15.37
46 Taryn Moon 9.22   12.83    USA 12.02 13.68 12.80 14.09 9.22
47 Stanley Roth 11.65   14.17    USA 15.37 12.40 19.65 11.65 14.75
48 Michael Greigg 13.46   16.53    USA 20.06 15.61 20.83 13.93 13.46
49 Matthew Taday 30.05   43.47    USA 35.18 1:07.77 41.28 30.05 53.96
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zayn Khanani 1.03   1.81    USA 1.31 1.86 3.49 2.27 1.03
2 Michael Nielsen 1.58   1.99    USA 1.58 1.96 2.12 1.88 DNF
3 Daniel Greigg 2.10   2.90    USA 4.23 2.79 3.28 2.63 2.10
4 Hassan Khanani 2.78   2.91    USA 2.78 3.24 3.04 2.79 2.89
5 Conlan Trace 2.62   3.24    USA 3.49 4.78 3.46 2.76 2.62
6 Samuel Du 2.49   3.41    USA 3.65 2.49 3.95 6.33 2.62
7 Nicholas Daneshvari 1.79   3.46    USA 3.03 2.89 6.50 4.45 1.79
8 Darren Faules 2.30   3.66    USA 3.24 4.82 5.35 2.91 2.30
9 Ari Randers-Pehrson 2.40   3.71    USA 3.63 3.82 3.67 4.30 2.40
10 William Klauer 2.41   3.72    USA 3.97 4.17 4.71 3.02 2.41
11 Ryland Wilson 2.69   3.78    USA 4.11 4.42 5.62 2.69 2.80
12 Robert Mapp IV 2.87   3.84    USA 4.22 4.08 3.22 2.87 6.19
13 Sebastian Amador 2.05   3.86    USA 8.33 3.18 3.31 5.09 2.05
14 Lennon Dorsey 2.71   3.94    USA 4.66 5.22 2.71 3.98 3.19
15 David Doty 3.63   4.00    USA 3.63 4.10 4.00 4.69 3.89
16 Tanzer Balimtas 2.47   4.57    USA 5.69 2.47 3.85 7.97 4.18
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 30.95   34.45    USA 31.28 35.20 30.95 36.87 38.59
2 Ari Randers-Pehrson 30.63   34.96    USA 40.61 32.80 30.63 35.28 36.80
3 Conlan Trace 35.47   37.96    USA 35.47 39.75 40.68 37.19 36.94
4 Tanzer Balimtas 37.10   39.12    USA 1:03.80 37.94 40.35 39.06 37.10
5 Ryland Wilson 37.22   40.02    USA 43.28 37.22 38.70 43.94 38.07
6 Noah Blevins 38.98   41.18    USA 41.84 38.98 45.05 40.05 41.66
7 Daniel Greigg 35.04   42.25    USA 43.71 49.56 45.86 35.04 37.17
8 Deniz Atak 39.83   42.50    USA 43.71 50.69 40.14 43.66 39.83
9 Michael Nielsen 36.58   43.44    USA 39.49 51.95 39.49 36.58 51.33
10 Corey Sakowski 39.31   43.64    USA 48.87 46.17 39.31 45.08 39.66
11 Scott McGowan 35.01   43.89    USA 45.39 55.06 35.01 45.14 41.15
12 Ibrahim Khanani 41.17   45.32    USA 47.68 47.49 41.17 46.92 41.56
13 Nicholas Daneshvari 43.59   46.58    USA 48.04 46.75 44.96 43.59 DNF
14 William Klauer 42.69   46.92    USA 50.30 42.89 58.57 47.56 42.69
15 David Doty 42.18   47.54    USA 51.45 47.21 42.18 43.97 52.65
16 Tommy Szeliga 42.52   48.96    USA 52.71 53.44 42.52 51.55 42.63
17 Kieran Richard Tribble 46.32   51.57    USA 54.03 46.32 54.82 49.17 51.51
18 Robert Mapp IV 43.18   52.09    USA 50.26 51.38 58.40 54.64 43.18
19 Sebastian Amador 49.41   52.67    USA 51.66 50.96 49.41 57.39 55.40
20 John Staley 48.26   53.09    USA 48.26 52.48 56.27 1:19.24 50.52
21 Hayden Craun 50.21   53.21    USA 50.21 52.60 54.03 58.27 53.00
22 Samuel Du 49.06   54.82    USA 58.01 1:10.73 54.88 51.56 49.06
23 Jacob Lee 51.01   54.93    USA 54.67 1:08.34 54.88 51.01 55.25
24 Hassan Khanani 55.32   59.10    USA 55.32 1:10.10 1:00.20 1:00.50 56.59
25 Bobby Mapp 55.70   1:00.07    USA 1:10.58 1:03.48 57.64 55.70 59.09
26 Lennon Dorsey 54.57   1:01.12    USA 1:02.17 1:10.60 54.57 56.76 1:04.43
27 Xan Shen 1:01.84   1:03.63    USA 1:17.93 1:04.70 1:02.19 1:03.99 1:01.84
28 Nathan X. Li 54.07   1:04.37    USA 1:07.34 56.46 1:09.31 54.07 1:12.27
29 Zayn Khanani 49.91   1:07.58    USA 1:20.55 1:04.27 57.91 1:43.43 49.91
30 Patrick Skelley 56.63   1:08.64    USA 1:18.45 1:00.81 1:07.41 1:17.71 56.63
31 Darren Faules 1:11.84   1:18.05    USA 1:11.84 1:24.61 1:14.45 1:25.60 1:15.08
32 JJ Chen 1:14.01   1:20.08    USA 1:14.01 1:31.73 1:15.19 1:27.04 1:18.01
33 Matthew Baird 1:05.11   1:22.86    USA 1:17.76 DNF 1:20.97 1:29.86 1:05.11
34 Frederick Zheng 1:16.79   1:30.61    USA 1:16.79 1:36.42 1:29.48 1:41.59 1:25.92
35 Hanfei Hu 1:30.99      USA 2:11.77 1:30.99
36 Michael A. Morral 1:49.61      USA 2:03.01 1:49.61
37 William Xie 1:50.51      China 2:02.82 1:50.51
38 Stanley Roth 2:13.57      USA 2:13.57 2:52.03
39 Jack Stoney 2:19.82      USA 2:19.82 DNF
40 Rafael Steinbuks 2:25.59      USA 2:26.77 2:25.59
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 30.28   32.92    USA 34.33 31.66 30.28 36.89 32.77
2 Ari Randers-Pehrson 27.48   34.37    USA 33.71 37.07 38.33 27.48 32.34
3 Tanzer Balimtas 33.44   34.80    USA 34.95 36.68 35.32 34.12 33.44
4 Conlan Trace 33.50   37.96    USA 38.33 37.38 40.42 38.17 33.50
5 Ryland Wilson 35.86   38.40    USA 35.86 43.25 37.72 37.85 39.64
6 Michael Nielsen 38.25   41.10    USA 38.25 41.34 41.84 40.83 41.13
7 Corey Sakowski 38.77   42.64    USA 44.45 39.24 44.22 45.13 38.77
8 Daniel Greigg 37.63   43.64    USA 37.63 45.40 42.87 44.73 43.33
9 Tommy Szeliga 43.40   46.03    USA 51.55 43.40 48.24 45.30 44.56
10 Nicholas Daneshvari 41.60   46.24    USA 41.60 49.42 46.00 53.84 43.31
11 William Klauer 39.29   46.27    USA 39.29 42.14 53.87 55.06 42.79
12 David Doty 42.62   47.43    USA 51.42 42.77 48.09 42.62 1:04.16
13 Ibrahim Khanani 44.86   48.13    USA 50.29 44.86 49.26 46.12 49.01
14 Scott McGowan 43.49   51.48    USA 43.49 51.58 59.17 1:02.40 43.69
15 Deniz Atak 43.48   53.38    USA 58.21 56.61 59.30 45.31 43.48
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 55.82   1:04.53    USA 1:05.50 55.82 1:07.40 1:06.54 1:01.54
2 Ari Randers-Pehrson 1:03.44   1:09.80    USA 1:06.54 1:10.43 1:27.49 1:12.43 1:03.44
3 Tanzer Balimtas 1:04.46   1:10.79    USA 1:12.16 1:08.91 1:11.29 1:04.46 1:17.39
4 Conlan Trace 1:08.53   1:14.08    USA 1:11.58 1:13.48 1:17.18 1:08.53 1:17.69
5 Noah Blevins 1:11.20   1:17.58    USA 1:18.94 1:15.84 1:17.95 DNF 1:11.20
6 Deniz Atak 1:13.87   1:18.25    USA 1:18.65 1:18.32 1:25.89 1:17.77 1:13.87
7 Daniel Greigg 1:08.63   1:18.72    USA 1:28.15 1:39.55 1:08.63 1:14.46 1:13.56
8 William Klauer 1:16.55   1:21.59    USA 1:29.04 1:21.45 1:21.36 1:21.95 1:16.55
9 Tommy Szeliga 1:14.36   1:23.85    USA 1:26.42 1:27.61 1:32.29 1:14.36 1:17.53
10 Ryland Wilson 1:17.86   1:24.94    USA 1:29.90 1:39.60 1:22.28 1:17.86 1:22.63
11 Corey Sakowski 1:15.10   1:26.20    USA 1:22.20 1:15.10 1:42.80 1:34.16 1:22.24
12 Michael Nielsen 1:20.13   1:29.13    USA 1:35.14 1:27.14 1:20.13 1:25.11 1:36.11
13 Scott McGowan 1:23.43   1:30.18    USA 1:35.35 1:23.43 1:25.13 1:40.72 1:30.07
14 David Doty 1:24.55   1:30.74    USA 1:32.27 1:28.76 1:31.19 1:45.29 1:24.55
15 Ibrahim Khanani 1:25.64   1:32.94    USA 1:35.97 1:32.33 1:32.49 1:25.64 1:33.99
16 Hayden Craun 1:26.87   1:37.01    USA 1:40.37 1:26.87 1:40.00 1:46.01 1:30.65
17 Kieran Richard Tribble 1:31.00   1:37.87    USA 1:39.85 1:31.00 1:31.71 DNF 1:42.05
18 Hassan Khanani 1:33.99   1:38.17    USA 1:36.96 1:33.99 1:46.48 1:38.31 1:39.23
19 Nicholas Daneshvari 1:35.55   1:40.64    USA 1:35.55 1:42.52 1:45.15 1:38.67 1:40.73
20 Sebastian Amador 1:33.35   1:44.11    USA 1:45.88 1:45.82 1:33.35 1:56.17 1:40.64
21 Xan Shen 1:47.39   1:59.15    USA 2:04.64 1:51.59 2:25.48 1:47.39 2:01.22
22 Samuel Du 1:42.88   1:59.58    USA 2:04.91 2:01.01 1:52.82 2:26.77 1:42.88
23 John Staley 1:51.49   2:03.50    USA 2:14.43 1:51.49 2:00.72 2:14.75 1:55.35
24 Patrick Skelley 1:54.95   2:05.22    USA 2:24.81 2:11.50 1:56.00 1:54.95 2:08.17
25 Lennon Dorsey 2:04.58   2:12.85    USA 2:13.61 2:17.03 2:07.91 2:04.58 2:22.83
26 Bobby Mapp 2:04.94   2:13.13    USA 2:05.78 2:04.94 2:23.77 2:09.84 2:31.52
27 Zayn Khanani 2:12.18   2:15.07    USA 2:14.70 2:15.43 2:20.94 2:15.08 2:12.18
28 Jacob Lee 1:56.70   2:22.09    USA 2:10.32 2:25.45 1:56.70 2:44.48 2:30.49
29 Frederick Zheng 2:25.79   2:33.57    USA 2:26.39 2:25.79 2:39.67 2:47.49 2:34.66
30 Matthew Baird 2:52.92      USA 3:03.51 2:52.92
31 JJ Chen 3:48.66      USA 4:40.91 3:48.66
32 Stanley Roth 4:19.50      USA 4:19.50 4:29.92
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 1:46.37   1:52.78    USA 1:55.46 1:56.51 1:46.37
2 Noah Blevins 2:12.03   2:14.69    USA 2:15.62 2:12.03 2:16.42
3 Ari Randers-Pehrson 2:21.56   2:27.75    USA 2:21.56 2:29.98 2:31.72
4 Daniel Greigg 2:16.19   2:28.63    USA 2:37.18 2:16.19 2:32.52
5 Corey Sakowski 2:20.46   2:32.66    USA 2:32.94 2:20.46 2:44.57
6 Conlan Trace 2:29.70   2:33.42    USA 2:38.99 2:29.70 2:31.56
7 Tanzer Balimtas 2:24.17   2:39.79    USA 2:59.28 2:24.17 2:35.92
8 Tommy Szeliga 2:40.25   2:43.30    USA 2:42.78 2:46.87 2:40.25
9 Deniz Atak 2:28.60   2:45.41    USA 2:28.60 3:02.71 2:44.92
10 Ibrahim Khanani 2:43.13   2:48.04    USA 2:56.42 2:44.58 2:43.13
11 William Klauer 2:48.81   2:55.85    USA 2:48.81 3:04.91 2:53.84
12 Hayden Craun 2:56.81   3:01.30    USA 2:59.14 3:07.94 2:56.81
13 Scott McGowan 2:59.17   3:02.93    USA 2:59.17 3:10.37 2:59.26
14 Michael Nielsen 2:56.56   3:15.78    USA 3:13.02 3:37.75 2:56.56
15 Hassan Khanani 3:06.32   3:20.95    USA 3:17.87 3:06.32 3:38.65
16 David Doty 3:14.39   3:26.90    USA 3:14.39 3:34.33 3:31.97
17 Nicholas Daneshvari 3:24.93   3:29.11    USA 3:24.93 3:33.10 3:29.31
18 Bobby Mapp 3:34.94   3:39.70    USA 3:47.80 3:34.94 3:36.36
19 Ryland Wilson 3:39.95   3:49.26    USA 3:52.27 3:55.55 3:39.95
20 Frederick Zheng 4:39.43   4:43.51    USA 4:41.97 4:49.12 4:39.43
21 Zayn Khanani 5:01.33      USA 5:01.33
22 Samuel Du 5:24.97      USA 5:24.97
23 Matthew Baird 7:47.99      USA 7:47.99
24 Stanley Roth 7:51.00      USA 7:51.00
25 Patrick Skelley DNF      USA DNF
25 Kieran Richard Tribble DNF      USA DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Nielsen 2.49   3.80    USA 2.49 5.58 4.18 3.76 3.46
2 William Klauer 3.32   4.33    USA 3.32 6.04 5.04 4.05 3.91
3 Conlan Trace 3.05   4.53    USA 3.05 5.17 7.46 3.51 4.91
4 Zayn Khanani 5.04   5.55    USA 5.62 8.65 5.74 5.04 5.29
5 Corey Sakowski 4.89   5.60    USA DNF 5.03 5.27 4.89 6.49
6 Ari Randers-Pehrson 4.44   6.52    USA 6.68 6.39 6.49 4.44 8.90
7 Sebastian Amador 6.04   6.78    USA 6.04 7.31 6.70 6.33 9.48
8 Daniel Greigg 4.93   6.89    USA 6.44 7.65 6.59 4.93 8.20
9 Ryland Wilson 4.19   7.05    USA 6.94 7.44 8.65 4.19 6.76
10 Jacob Lee 4.98   7.35    USA 5.77 8.54 7.73 4.98 12.36
11 David Doty 5.06   7.39    USA 5.06 8.88 6.33 8.10 7.74
12 Nicholas Daneshvari 5.75   7.62    USA 7.08 7.42 8.37 5.75 9.02
13 Hassan Khanani 6.45   7.89    USA 6.71 10.26 6.69 6.45 DNF
14 Darren Faules 6.28   8.22    USA 7.85 9.25 7.81 9.01 6.28
15 Samuel Du 6.61   8.33    USA 6.61 7.35 8.60 9.04 10.78
16 Tommy Szeliga 7.26   8.40    USA 7.75 10.07 7.38 7.26 10.83
17 Lennon Dorsey 4.86   8.82    USA DNF 8.04 10.53 4.86 7.90
18 Robert Mapp IV 8.08   9.02    USA 9.87 9.23 8.80 9.04 8.08
19 Patrick Skelley 7.93   9.28    USA 8.50 10.41 8.92 7.93 15.21
20 Matthew Baird 8.02   9.32    USA 13.89 9.51 9.53 8.93 8.02
21 Xan Shen 5.46   9.54    USA 9.65 8.90 10.07 5.46 11.30
22 Parker Lee 7.55   10.11    USA 10.59 10.65 9.10 11.89 7.55
23 Rafael Steinbuks 8.85   10.48    USA 10.71 11.13 8.85 9.60 11.17
24 Scott McGowan 8.28   11.18    USA 13.10 8.28 12.13 8.30 16.53
25 Kieran Richard Tribble 7.30   11.39    USA 7.30 11.48 12.31 17.27 10.38
26 Michael A. Morral 5.98   11.46    USA 10.20 15.70 13.16 11.02 5.98
27 Brendan Easter 7.39   12.30    USA DNF 10.79 13.55 12.56 7.39
28 Nathan X. Li 9.45   12.38    USA 10.45 17.99 13.09 13.61 9.45
29 Frederick Zheng 9.12   13.10    USA 9.12 13.79 13.85 13.21 12.29
30 Zara Dina 11.75   13.95    USA 14.86 14.18 13.31 14.36 11.75
31 Currin Wilson 11.73   14.54    USA 18.76 11.73 15.15 16.34 12.12
32 Ibrahim Khanani 9.25   16.46    USA 9.25 12.77 23.15 17.31 19.31
33 Stanley Roth 13.24   17.25    USA 13.57 21.83 18.57 19.62 13.24
34 Hanfei Hu 14.52   18.59    USA 14.52 15.63 20.06 21.67 20.08
35 Zachary Kronimus 14.45   18.62    USA 23.50 21.26 17.70 14.45 16.91
36 Jack Stoney 11.94   19.50    USA 23.54 21.44 16.26 20.80 11.94
37 Hayden Craun 13.65   21.40    USA DNF 13.65 16.54 27.57 20.09
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Nielsen 2.55   3.11    USA 3.58 3.07 4.96 2.69 2.55
2 William Klauer 3.77   4.68    USA 4.36 4.82 3.77 6.85 4.85
3 Conlan Trace 3.53   5.11    USA 4.86 5.70 3.53 4.76 7.11
4 Ryland Wilson 5.04   5.40    USA 5.82 5.83 5.16 5.22 5.04
5 Corey Sakowski 4.40   5.89    USA 6.38 6.01 4.40 12.13 5.28
6 Daniel Greigg 4.93   6.42    USA 8.07 6.47 5.61 7.17 4.93
7 Sebastian Amador 6.03   6.47    USA 6.12 6.46 6.03 9.88 6.82
8 David Doty 4.11   6.82    USA 7.50 8.58 4.11 5.01 7.95
9 Hassan Khanani 6.48   7.41    USA 8.11 8.57 7.22 6.91 6.48
10 Darren Faules 6.68   7.41    USA 7.35 7.56 6.68 7.33 8.36
11 Tommy Szeliga 7.20   7.67    USA 8.87 7.77 7.73 7.50 7.20
12 Ari Randers-Pehrson 4.90   7.97    USA 9.79 7.15 4.90 8.34 8.41
13 Zayn Khanani 7.19   8.53    USA 7.63 10.11 7.19 7.86 10.23
14 Samuel Du 5.28   8.54    USA 8.17 8.53 5.28 10.68 8.92
15 Jacob Lee 7.52   8.78    USA 9.75 39.28 7.69 8.90 7.52
16 Nicholas Daneshvari 8.68   9.76    USA 11.02 12.97 9.43 8.68 8.84
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 F' U' L' B U2 B2 R B' R2 D L2 D' L2 B2 D' F2 U' D' R2
A #2 B2 D2 U' B2 R2 D' R2 D' F U R U' B' U' L U B2 F2 L
A #3 F2 D L2 R2 F2 U B2 L2 B2 F R' F D R B F' L F D2
A #4 L' R' D2 R2 D2 F2 R2 B U' B F2 R D' B2 R D F D'
A #5 D2 U2 F' U2 B D2 L2 F' D2 R' D' U' F' R' U F' L U2 F2 U2
A Ex#1 L' U R' D2 F L2 B U F' D2 L' U2 F2 R' F2 B2 R D2 R
A Ex#2 F2 U' R2 U' L2 R2 U B' L2 U2 L F' D U' L2 B R2 F2 U2
B #1 B' L U' R' U B2 L2 D B L U B2 U B2 D2 L2 B2 U' D' B2 D'
B #2 R2 B' D F' B' L2 U B R' U' D B' U2 F L2 B R2 D2 B D2
B #3 R F L2 B U R2 F2 L D' B D' F2 U B2 R2 F2 B2 U R2 F2
B #4 B2 L2 R B2 L' R2 U2 L' B' F' U' B' D2 U2 B U2 F2 R' D
B #5 B' L2 B2 D L F' B2 D L U' L F2 D2 R2 D2 F R2 L2 F
B Ex#1 R' D2 R B2 L U2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 B' R2 U L F2 D' B
B Ex#2 U2 F2 D2 F B U R' B R D2 R' U L2 D' B2 L2 U2 B2 L2
C #1 R2 F2 D2 F2 D U2 L2 D B2 L D' F2 U' L2 U2 L2 B' L F
C #2 B' L F' U' B' U2 D F' B2 L D B2 L2 F2 B2 D L2 U D
C #3 U' B' U' F' R D L U L B D' B2 L2 D B2 R2 U' B2
C #4 F R' D L' B2 D R' B2 U' F U2 B2 U L2 B2 D R2 U2 F2 R2 F2
C #5 U' F2 R2 D' B2 D B2 L2 U2 R2 D L F D' L2 D R2 B F' R'
C Ex#1 R2 U' L D' R2 B2 U' R' D B' L F2 D2 F2 R' D2 L U2 F2 L
C Ex#2 R2 U' D' L U2 B' D F D2 L F U2 L2 B D2 F' D2 B U2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R' B2 F2 L2 F2 U2 B2 D' R2 D B2 R D' F' U2 F2 U B
A #2 L U B2 R' L2 D B R D L2 F2 R' L2 D2 L' D2 F2 U2 R U2
A #3 D L' B' R B' D2 L' U F' R2 L2 D2 F2 D R2 F2 U' R2 D'
A #4 U B2 U' L2 U' L2 U B F U' B2 L2 D2 L' D2 U2 B2 F R
A #5 R2 D2 F2 D2 L' B2 L' F2 U' L' B2 U2 F R F D' U2 F D'
A Ex#1 D2 U2 F' D2 B2 U2 F2 L2 F' L2 U R2 F' L2 U' R' B' U B' F
A Ex#2 L2 R2 D F2 D2 B2 D' L2 R2 D L2 B' R F2 D' F L2 D' B' R2
B #1 L2 U' F2 L2 U R2 U R2 U2 B2 L2 R F2 U' B L B U' L B' R2
B #2 F2 L2 F' L2 F U2 B' L2 R' U F' D R U2 B F' R' D2 U2
B #3 D2 F2 D B' U' F R F' D F2 U' B2 D' R2 U' F2 D' R2 L2
B #4 U2 F' L2 B2 U2 B L2 B' R' F2 U B D' R' D U' B' U
B #5 B2 D' R2 U2 L2 B2 D2 B2 D2 R B U2 L2 B R2 F D' F L R2
B Ex#1 L' U2 F L2 U' D R' B2 R' D F' U2 D2 F' R2 L2 F R2 B'
B Ex#2 B2 R2 F U2 B R2 F2 U2 R2 F U2 R' B2 L R2 B D' R2 U' F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 D2 L2 R B2 D2 B2 D2 R2 B U B' U2 F' L D F2 L' B'
A #2 U R U2 D2 B L' U2 D' F' U' R2 F2 D L2 D2 F2 U F2 U'
A #3 D' B2 U2 B U R D2 R' B' R2 L' B' U2 F' R2 U2 R2 L2 F
A #4 R' B2 R' D2 L' D2 R2 F2 D' U2 L2 B F D' F U L' B L'
A #5 U' L' U2 R' F2 D L' B U F' L2 U2 R2 D' B2 R2 D' B2 U' R2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 B2 R2 D2 U B2 D' L U2 L2 F U L D' R' B' L2 F' R'
A Ex#2 B U' B2 D R L2 U' F L' U' B2 R2 U F2 U' B2 U2 B2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R F R2 U2 R' U R2 U' R U
A #2 R F' R2 F U2 F U2 R U' R2 U2
A #3 U R' U R F' U' F' U' R2 F U'
A #4 R U' R' U' R U' R' U R' U2 F2
A #5 U' R U' R2 U' F R U2 F' U' F
A Ex#1 U2 F' R2 U2 R2 U2 R' U R' F U2
A Ex#2 R' F' U2 F' R2 F' U' R2 F U' F
B #1 U' R' F' R U R' U2 F U R2 U2
B #2 U2 R U' R2 U' R U' F' U2 R U2
B #3 R U R' U' R' U' F U' F U2 F
B #4 R' U' R U2 R U' F U2 R2 U' R'
B #5 U2 R' F U' F U R' F U2 R' U
B Ex#1 U R' U' R U R U2 F U' R2 F
B Ex#2 U2 R' U' F U2 R' U2 R U' R' F2
C #1 R' U R U' R2 F U' R' F U2 R2
C #2 U2 R' F U F' U2 R U' R F U'
C #3 U' R U' F' R2 U2 F R2 U2 R' F'
C #4 F R2 U' R2 F R U' R' F' R U
C #5 R' U' F U2 R U R2 U' F U' R'
C Ex#1 R' U F' R U2 R' U2 F U R2 U'
C Ex#2 F U2 R U2 R' U2 F U' F U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R' F' R U2 R' F U2 F U2
A #2 U R' F U F2 U' R U' F R U'
A #3 U' R' F U2 R2 F' R' U2 R U2 R'
A #4 U' R F U2 F R2 U' R' U' R' U'
A #5 R U' R' U2 R U' F' R' U' R2 U
A Ex#1 U R' U' F' R2 U2 F' U' R U' R'
A Ex#2 R' U2 F U' R2 U2 R' U F' U2 F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 B2 D2 R2 B D2 F U2 R2 B D' L' F D2 R2 D' L' B2 D B Rw2 B Rw2 B' L Fw2 Rw2 F2 R2 B2 U2 L2 Uw D' F' Uw D' L Fw Rw' L B2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2
A #2 R' U L2 F' R2 B U2 R2 L2 D R' L2 D2 L2 D2 F' D2 R2 B Rw2 U' F' U' D2 Fw2 Uw2 B D L2 U2 F2 Rw' U R B2 U2 Rw2 B L' Fw' Uw2 Fw Rw U' Fw
A #3 U2 F2 R2 D R2 U' R2 D R' B' D2 R2 L B2 R2 U' B2 U' F Uw2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2 L D' F2 B2 L2 D2 Fw B' L Fw2 Uw2 F Rw' B2 Uw' B2 Uw' Fw
A #4 R2 F2 D F L' B2 R2 L' F' R' D' R2 D2 F' U2 F' R2 L2 F Uw2 L2 F Rw2 L2 U' Fw2 D F2 R2 Uw2 F' L2 R B' Rw U' F' D2 Rw' Uw R U' Rw' U
A #5 L U' L2 R2 F U B2 F2 U F' R2 D' B2 U L2 U' B2 Fw2 R' F Rw2 B' Rw2 R2 B D2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 Uw' F2 L Fw2 Rw2 U Rw U F' Rw Uw' Rw' D2
A Ex#1 F2 R2 B' L2 U2 F2 U2 L2 D2 B2 L2 D F' R F' D B D R2 U' F' Fw2 Rw2 F D Fw2 U L2 F' Uw2 F2 U' Fw2 B' Rw' L' B2 R D Uw' R L Fw U2 L Uw F'
A Ex#2 B' R' U R' L' U L2 B2 U B' R' U2 D2 L F2 R U2 R2 U2 R Rw2 B' R2 Uw2 L' Fw2 F L' Uw2 L U2 L2 F2 Uw' L' Uw2 B2 Fw Uw Rw R Uw Rw' D2
B #1 U' B2 L2 U2 L2 D B2 U2 L B' D2 L' B2 U2 F2 L' D R F' Uw2 L' B2 R' Uw2 Rw2 F' L2 D2 L' B' Uw Fw2 D' L2 U D B2 Fw D' Rw Uw2 Rw' U2 R2
B #2 D' L2 D' F2 U' D L2 U2 F' L D L2 U' L2 R2 F' L' D' L2 Rw2 U' Fw2 D Rw2 D L Fw2 F2 D2 R' Fw2 D Fw' R2 F' U L' F' D' Uw' Rw L Fw' Rw Uw'
B #3 R2 D F2 U B2 D2 F2 R2 U2 L2 U' L B R F U F B' L F Fw2 Uw2 B2 R2 F' Uw2 D Fw2 Rw2 D2 F' Rw2 U' Rw' Fw2 U B' Rw2 F' Uw' R2 L2 F Rw' R' B2
B #4 D2 U2 R2 F2 L F2 R' F2 D2 F' D' B2 R' F2 D R D2 B R' U2 Fw2 U Rw2 Uw2 D F' Uw2 L2 B' F Rw2 U' Fw2 Rw' B' L2 F' Rw2 R Fw' Uw' L' Fw' F L' Fw2
B #5 L2 R' U' L' R' F L' F2 D R U2 L2 D2 F2 R D2 L' U2 F2 L Uw2 L' B R' Fw2 R B2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 B2 Uw R Fw2 U2 L Rw U' L Fw' R' Uw2 L'
B Ex#1 R2 B2 U B2 U2 F2 L2 D B2 L B U2 L2 D L F2 L B U2 Fw2 L Fw2 D2 F Rw2 F2 L Uw2 F Uw Fw2 D R2 D' F' Rw R' U' Fw D2 Rw F
B Ex#2 F2 U' B' L' R' F' R B R' U2 L U2 R2 F2 D' L2 F2 U B2 R2 Rw2 D Fw2 Uw2 U' F2 L D2 Fw2 Uw2 L Fw' Rw2 D Fw L Fw Uw' B U' Rw U2 Rw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 B' R2 F2 R2 D2 B2 D2 F R F U2 L' F L' U' D' R F2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 F L2 Uw2 B Uw2 U Rw2 F' R' D' Fw2 B' Rw' D2 R2 Fw Uw Fw' R2 B' Uw
A #2 R2 D2 R B2 R2 L2 U2 L2 F' L' U' F D2 R B2 R' F' R2 Uw2 R B' L Uw2 L F' Rw2 U2 D2 F R' F2 Uw R' D' Fw2 F2 Rw2 F Rw' Uw R F' Rw' L2
A #3 B2 D2 L F2 R2 L' B2 R' U B2 D2 L2 B' U2 F L F R U2 Rw2 Uw2 U L' Uw2 L U2 R B2 U2 D' Fw' U2 Fw' Uw2 R F2 Rw Fw' D Rw' F' L
A #4 F R' U B L F B' U B D' U B2 U2 F2 R2 U F2 B2 U Rw2 Uw2 F Uw2 U2 Fw2 D2 F' D' Rw2 D' R2 Rw' D2 R B R U Fw' L2 Uw F' R U B2
A #5 B' D' L' U2 L2 B' L' R U' B2 D2 R U2 R2 U2 F2 R2 D2 R' F2 Uw2 R Uw2 F' Rw2 B' L Fw2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 Uw' D' R2 Fw2 R F' Fw' Rw' Fw R' B2 D' F
A Ex#1 L D2 F2 L U2 B2 U2 B2 R D2 U2 F D U' L D2 R B' U F' U2 Uw2 F' D Fw2 U Fw2 Rw2 D' B F L2 B2 Rw D2 F2 Rw Uw2 B' Uw' Fw Rw D2 Fw' U R'
A Ex#2 R' B2 L2 F2 R' B2 F2 D' B' L D' B D B' D2 B R2 U Fw2 D2 R' D2 B' Rw2 F L R2 Fw2 L2 Uw U B L' B2 Rw' F2 U2 Rw' Fw' U Rw' R2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw' R Lw Fw Lw' Fw' Uw2 F2 Lw' Bw B2 F' Lw2 F' Rw Dw' B' L2 Dw2 D2 U2 F' U' F2 R2 Uw2 U L2 U Bw' L Dw2 Bw' U' R2 Rw B2 Dw Bw2 Lw2 D R2 Bw2 U2 B2 R' Rw2 Lw' Uw2 B2 Rw2 Uw' R' Bw2 L F2 Bw2 Fw R Dw
A #2 Uw' B U B F2 R2 Fw' Dw' Bw R2 Bw2 Fw R' Uw' B' Bw' Uw' B Bw2 D2 L2 Fw2 Rw' D U Bw2 R2 L' B2 Uw Fw' F Uw' B' L2 Bw Lw2 Fw Bw2 U2 Dw2 Bw Uw' D' L F Rw2 F2 U' B' F Fw' L2 R' Lw' Bw2 L' Dw Rw D
A #3 F' D' U2 F' Uw' L Bw D2 B2 Fw' R2 Rw B' Uw' Rw D' F' L' Uw Bw2 B' D2 U Rw B U' F' Rw Uw U' D B Fw R2 Bw' R B2 U L2 F2 Dw Lw D Lw L' D2 Dw U Rw B Bw Dw' Uw Bw2 L Uw2 Bw' R' Dw2 Rw'
A #4 Dw B' D2 U' R L2 Rw Bw B2 L' U2 Rw' R2 Fw' R' F2 Bw D L' B' F Fw D2 L' Dw Rw2 U2 Fw2 L' F R2 Bw2 B' Lw R2 F U2 R' Fw2 Rw B F' Uw' Bw2 Lw2 U' F' U' Fw B2 R' B2 Lw2 L U2 Dw2 L D2 F' B2
A #5 B2 Fw Uw Lw' Bw B2 Rw' Fw F Lw2 D L U2 B' Bw2 R Fw2 Dw' Uw' Bw2 Dw2 F' Dw Uw2 B L2 B Uw2 F' Fw2 U2 Uw2 F' Rw' Lw B R' Uw2 U' Rw Fw' Uw' Dw' Bw L Bw Lw' Fw' B Lw' D2 Bw2 L B D L F' Bw D2 Rw
A Ex#1 R2 U' Bw' R' U Fw2 B2 R2 F2 Rw' Dw' L' Dw' Uw' Lw Uw' R2 Rw Fw2 Uw' B' D L' Dw2 F2 Rw' Uw Rw2 B' Dw' Uw U' Fw2 F R2 F Uw Rw2 U Fw2 D Bw' R' Lw' L' Rw Fw2 L Fw B2 Dw' U2 F2 Dw2 Bw2 B' R' L' Bw D'
A Ex#2 R' Bw L Fw2 Uw' Rw L2 Bw D2 Rw2 B' F' Dw' Lw2 Fw2 B2 L' D Rw' D' Bw B Uw2 Lw' B' F Fw Uw2 B' U2 Lw2 Dw Rw' D' Fw' Rw2 F' Lw D2 Bw' D Dw' U' R' Lw L2 Uw Lw Uw Bw2 F' Lw R D2 Rw' F' B' Uw2 R' U2
B #1 D' B' Lw' Fw' Bw2 B F U2 Lw2 F Dw2 Bw L' Fw2 Rw' L' Fw D U' Dw2 Rw R2 L2 Dw' L' Fw' F Bw U2 Fw Bw' F2 L' Bw2 L Lw' F Lw2 F Lw' U' Bw' Dw' R2 Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 D2 B U' R2 Bw B Fw2 Uw F Rw' Uw2 R Lw2
B #2 F' Rw2 Uw U' Fw' B Rw' R' Bw Fw2 Rw' Bw' Rw' Uw B Lw2 Rw2 D B2 L U2 R' F2 Rw' Lw2 U' Rw2 Lw' U L' U' B2 Uw' Bw' R' Bw2 L' D' Fw2 Bw' L' U' L R2 Rw Fw' D Uw' B R D R' D2 R Rw Uw Fw Bw D U'
B #3 U' Rw F U2 B2 L' F2 Dw2 F' Rw' Fw2 Rw2 F2 B' Lw2 F' Bw' U2 R Dw Fw D2 Dw' Fw2 B D' Fw2 U2 B R D' L' Fw2 L' D' Rw2 Dw' L Rw' F2 L' F' Fw2 L Bw' Fw' Lw' Bw B D' B' U Uw' L2 R Dw U' Rw2 U2 Bw2
B #4 D' Lw Uw2 F2 U' D2 Uw Dw2 Rw2 Bw2 Dw' Uw' U2 R' B2 D2 L2 U Rw2 Bw2 Fw2 Uw2 Bw' D2 U' Fw Lw2 L' U2 Lw F' L' Lw' F' D2 Fw Rw Bw2 D' U Rw2 L D' F Rw' Bw2 D' B' Bw R' Bw' R' U' Fw F Bw Uw2 U2 B2 F2
B #5 Fw2 Dw2 U Fw2 L' U' Rw2 F' U2 Fw2 B2 U L U' Uw Rw2 Bw' F2 Dw2 Fw2 B' Bw2 Rw Fw R2 U' Uw' L U' Bw Dw' Bw Uw2 Fw' B' F2 D' Uw Dw' U R2 Rw Lw' Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 R Bw' Dw' Bw' U Fw' U' Uw' L' F U' Lw' L R'
B Ex#1 B L Fw Uw2 D B' Lw Dw2 L Fw2 Rw' D B' U' F Rw2 Bw' Lw' Bw B2 D Rw2 F' Dw' R' Dw2 Rw R Lw2 F U Fw' Lw' Bw Rw' Lw2 R2 Fw L' Rw2 Bw F B L B' Fw2 D U' Bw Dw D Bw D2 Dw2 Lw2 Rw Bw Uw' R Dw'
B Ex#2 Fw Dw' Uw2 U2 Fw2 Lw F' U B2 L' D' L' U2 Bw2 Fw2 F2 D Rw Fw2 Rw2 B2 Lw D2 Lw R' F' Dw2 B L F Lw' Uw2 L B' Lw D2 F2 R Uw2 L' B Uw2 F' D2 U B Dw2 B' Lw' B R2 U' L Uw' L Fw Bw2 U2 Fw2 U2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U 3Uw Lw' Uw Lw2 3Fw2 Uw 3Uw2 Dw2 Fw D R2 3Uw' Rw' Bw2 F2 D2 3Uw Dw2 B2 L2 Lw2 Rw Fw2 B2 Uw2 Rw B' Rw2 Bw D 3Rw D' L' D 3Rw Dw' Fw Bw 3Uw2 Fw' 3Fw Dw' Rw' F' Fw2 3Rw2 Uw2 3Uw2 Bw2 3Uw' Fw R Fw2 3Rw' F 3Rw' 3Fw L' 3Fw2 D2 Lw2 R' Fw' Uw2 D 3Uw' R2 3Uw' Dw' Lw2 Dw' F2 L Bw' L 3Uw Uw2 B' L2
A #2 R2 3Fw' Fw2 B' Lw2 D 3Uw' Dw Fw' 3Rw2 Lw' D' 3Rw2 L' R2 Rw 3Fw2 3Rw L' Rw' R 3Fw' 3Uw2 Uw2 Bw' R2 3Uw' Dw Bw L2 Rw' 3Uw' Uw2 3Fw2 Uw 3Uw L2 B2 3Uw L2 Rw D2 R' D 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Dw Bw F' Uw2 R F' 3Fw Rw Lw 3Rw2 B Uw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Fw' R Uw Rw' B' D' 3Fw2 3Rw' B' 3Rw' D2 3Fw' Fw2 3Rw2 Uw D Lw' 3Uw 3Rw2
A #3 Dw Rw' Bw Dw Rw 3Rw' U L2 F D R D' Uw' 3Fw2 D Fw Bw' L Dw' Lw2 Uw' 3Rw2 U2 F2 Fw Bw Dw U2 3Fw U R B2 Fw2 U L2 Bw2 Fw2 R' F Bw R' B' D2 R2 3Fw' Fw' Uw' Dw' Rw 3Uw' L Uw Dw' R Rw' Dw' L' U Uw D' F2 Dw U2 3Rw' Rw2 Lw2 3Fw' Dw 3Rw2 Lw' F2 Rw2 Lw2 Uw 3Fw Lw2 F 3Rw2 Fw F2
A Ex#1 U' L2 B2 3Fw' 3Uw2 B' U2 Dw Lw' 3Fw2 D' Fw2 Bw Rw2 D Lw2 3Uw2 B' F Bw' Lw Uw' B' Dw 3Uw' D' R2 3Rw' F Fw 3Uw B' D B' Uw2 B D U2 Rw' F Uw Rw2 3Fw2 Bw2 Rw' 3Rw' Bw' Lw2 B' Fw' F' Bw 3Rw2 Fw F2 Bw 3Uw Lw R2 D2 3Fw Rw2 3Fw Dw R' Fw 3Fw2 D2 Bw 3Uw' B' F Fw2 U2 3Uw2 3Fw' Fw Bw' Lw2 3Uw
A Ex#2 L' F Dw R' 3Fw' 3Uw' Lw2 3Fw' 3Uw' Lw' Bw Rw Dw2 3Uw D2 L' R2 Bw 3Rw2 D 3Uw' Lw U2 3Uw Uw' F2 L' B2 Dw R 3Fw2 Uw2 L2 3Uw' U' Dw' 3Fw2 L2 3Uw' Fw2 U 3Uw2 Lw Dw2 F 3Rw Rw 3Fw' L2 Dw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Dw F Fw' D Uw F2 Dw' D2 3Uw2 R' Bw2 3Rw' Rw2 Fw Dw2 Uw2 L2 Uw' B2 F Dw2 F' D' Rw' D2 Bw2 U' L
B #1 Uw Dw L2 R Fw Rw2 Fw F' Rw B R U' Dw' F2 L' Rw Dw2 3Rw' D' 3Rw2 F2 3Fw Bw D2 Fw' Uw2 R' Uw L2 Lw Fw2 D' L 3Uw 3Fw Dw U2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Bw2 U Uw' D2 R2 D' U 3Uw' Dw Bw' 3Rw' R' Lw L2 Uw R' U2 Bw' F' R2 Fw2 D B' Uw' D2 U 3Rw2 3Fw' B2 Bw2 Uw2 Dw 3Uw R' Bw2 3Rw' Rw Bw2 R B Lw2
B #2 3Uw2 L2 D 3Uw' Dw' R' Bw2 L2 F2 D' 3Uw' Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw' Uw2 3Fw' D2 3Uw' 3Rw R2 Rw 3Fw 3Uw B2 L' D 3Fw' Uw' L2 R' 3Uw' Lw 3Rw' Uw2 R2 Dw' R2 Rw Dw Uw' F 3Rw' Fw R2 3Uw2 3Rw' Rw Lw2 R U2 R 3Fw Rw2 3Rw L Uw2 3Fw2 Lw2 3Uw' F L D2 Rw' Fw2 Lw Rw2 3Fw R' U2 Dw2 3Rw2 F' Bw U' D Rw' D' Rw2 Fw F
B #3 U L2 3Rw' U' Lw2 Fw' Rw Fw' Lw' D Fw Uw' B' R' B2 Fw2 F L2 Fw Rw2 R2 Lw2 B' Uw2 Dw 3Fw D R Dw' L2 Bw' L' Dw' B Rw Fw' Rw' Lw' Fw' R' 3Uw' R2 D R2 3Uw2 Dw Fw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Rw2 3Rw B' D' L Uw2 F2 L2 B' F' 3Uw' F' Rw' D2 F Bw2 Uw R2 F Bw Uw2 L' Fw 3Uw 3Rw2 D' L U' 3Uw B R2
B Ex#1 3Fw' D2 3Rw' 3Uw' Fw' B2 Uw2 R2 Dw2 U2 3Fw B' Bw2 Lw' Fw2 Dw U B L' R F Rw' 3Uw2 Dw U' Rw2 L2 Uw' 3Uw Rw2 Uw D' 3Fw 3Uw Lw' R B' Uw2 Bw2 3Fw Rw' D' F2 3Uw Fw' U' B2 L Rw 3Rw2 Fw2 Uw F' D L2 3Uw2 Bw' Uw R' Lw2 D' L2 R Bw' 3Fw' F' Dw2 3Uw2 L2 D2 Lw' Uw B 3Uw Dw' U' 3Rw' Bw' Lw' F
B Ex#2 Fw Dw' Rw2 R' U2 Dw' Rw 3Rw' Lw D2 Fw Uw Rw D2 R' F2 Uw R F2 R L Fw' 3Uw R L' Dw' Fw Rw2 Dw R' Fw2 B2 U Lw Dw L' Uw' F2 Lw2 F2 Rw2 B 3Fw2 Dw Fw2 R Bw2 Rw2 B 3Uw D 3Rw' D2 F' Uw2 F2 Uw F2 L Dw 3Fw2 R Lw2 F Lw2 Dw 3Fw' Dw' Uw' B2 3Rw' Dw' Lw U Uw' 3Rw' Fw2 3Fw2 Uw Bw2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B U' B R' B' L U B U' B u' r'
A #2 R U' B L' R B L' R' L' U R l r b'
A #3 B L R' B L R B' L' U' R L l' r' b'
A #4 B L' B' L' U' R U B' R U' R' u' l r' b
A #5 B' U' B L' B' U' B' L' B R' U l
A Ex#1 B U L' B R' B L U' L U' B u' l' r b'
A Ex#2 B' U L' R L' U' B L B L R u' l b'
B #1 R B U' L R L U B' R' L R l r b'
B #2 U' R' L B' U R' U' R' L' U' R' l' b
B #3 U L' B' U B' L R B' L' U B u l' b'
B #4 L R' U' B U L R U' B' R' L' u' l
B #5 L R B' L' B L' R U' L U L' u' l' r'
B Ex#1 L R' B' L U' R' B U' L' U' L u' l' b
B Ex#2 U R' L R' U L' R U B U' B r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' R L' U' L R U' B' L' U r' b
A #2 R L U' R L' U' R' U B' R' L u' l r'
A #3 R L R' L B' L R U' L' B U' u r'
A #4 R L' B R' B L' B' L' R' B' R' u' l' r' b'
A #5 U B U L B' R' L' U R L' R' u l b'
A Ex#1 R L' B' R L R' U' L' U' B' R' u l' r b'
A Ex#2 R B' U' R U' B R' B R U' R' u l r' b'
Ari Randers-Pehrson    USA
Ari Randers-Pehrson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.21   9.95   9.21 12.34 9.99 10.12 9.75
Second round 5 8.55   9.73   11.47 11.28 8.55 8.60 9.31
First round 7 8.52   10.02   10.27 9.45 8.52 10.34 11.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.40   3.71   3.63 3.82 3.67 4.30 2.40
First round 10 3.35   3.84   4.23 3.35 3.48 3.80 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 27.48   34.37   33.71 37.07 38.33 27.48 32.34
Combined First round 2 30.63   34.96   40.61 32.80 30.63 35.28 36.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:03.44   1:09.80   1:06.54 1:10.43 1:27.49 1:12.43 1:03.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:21.56   2:27.75   2:21.56 2:29.98 2:31.72
Pyraminx Final 12 4.90   7.97   9.79 7.15 4.90 8.34 8.41
First round 6 4.44   6.52   6.68 6.39 6.49 4.44 8.90
Bobby Mapp    USA
Bobby Mapp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.31   14.98   14.91 14.70 12.31 15.34 16.13
First round 27 13.83   14.48   14.73 13.83 14.32 14.68 14.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.80   6.55   5.90 7.33 4.80 6.42 7.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 55.70   1:00.07   1:10.58 1:03.48 57.64 55.70 59.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:04.94   2:13.13   2:05.78 2:04.94 2:23.77 2:09.84 2:31.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:34.94   3:39.70   3:47.80 3:34.94 3:36.36
Brendan Easter    USA
Brendan Easter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.15   19.93   22.08 24.91 20.74 15.15 16.96
First round 32 15.21   19.09   22.39 19.27 15.21 15.62 32.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.15   5.01   4.67 4.15 5.58 4.77 5.80
Pyraminx First round 27 7.39   12.30   DNF 10.79 13.55 12.56 7.39
Carter Williams    USA
Carter Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 53.98   1:12.14   1:26.46 1:17.57 53.98 56.45 1:22.40
Conlan Trace    USA
Conlan Trace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.81   9.58   9.22 13.91 8.81 9.99 9.52
Second round 7 9.14   10.30   10.26 12.32 10.96 9.14 9.67
First round 8 9.38   10.06   11.30 9.38 10.03 10.56 9.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.62   3.24   3.49 4.78 3.46 2.76 2.62
First round 2 2.07   2.79   2.07 3.10 2.65 2.63 8.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.50   37.96   38.33 37.38 40.42 38.17 33.50
Combined First round 3 35.47   37.96   35.47 39.75 40.68 37.19 36.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:08.53   1:14.08   1:11.58 1:13.48 1:17.18 1:08.53 1:17.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:29.70   2:33.42   2:38.99 2:29.70 2:31.56
Pyraminx Final 3 3.53   5.11   4.86 5.70 3.53 4.76 7.11
First round 3 3.05   4.53   3.05 5.17 7.46 3.51 4.91
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.13   12.18   13.85 13.63 10.13 11.79 11.12
First round 15 10.39   11.92   11.36 14.84 10.39 12.75 11.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.62   5.35   5.32 4.80 6.64 5.94 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.77   42.64   44.45 39.24 44.22 45.13 38.77
Combined First round 10 39.31   43.64   48.87 46.17 39.31 45.08 39.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:15.10   1:26.20   1:22.20 1:15.10 1:42.80 1:34.16 1:22.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:20.46   2:32.66   2:32.94 2:20.46 2:44.57
Pyraminx Final 5 4.40   5.89   6.38 6.01 4.40 12.13 5.28
First round 5 4.89   5.60   DNF 5.03 5.27 4.89 6.49
Currin Wilson    USA
Currin Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 34.50   42.19   45.42 34.50 DNF 42.77 38.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 10.47   11.55   12.53 10.47 10.63 11.48 15.37
Pyraminx First round 31 11.73   14.54   18.76 11.73 15.15 16.34 12.12
Daniel Greigg    USA
Daniel Greigg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.81   9.58   9.26 10.27 9.21 11.00 8.81
Second round 9 8.10   10.56   12.14 11.19 8.10 10.72 9.78
First round 6 8.87   9.82   10.92 9.27 9.27 8.87 11.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.10   2.90   4.23 2.79 3.28 2.63 2.10
First round 7 2.75   3.61   4.34 2.75 3.59 3.62 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 37.63   43.64   37.63 45.40 42.87 44.73 43.33
Combined First round 7 35.04   42.25   43.71 49.56 45.86 35.04 37.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:08.63   1:18.72   1:28.15 1:39.55 1:08.63 1:14.46 1:13.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:16.19   2:28.63   2:37.18 2:16.19 2:32.52
Pyraminx Final 6 4.93   6.42   8.07 6.47 5.61 7.17 4.93
First round 8 4.93   6.89   6.44 7.65 6.59 4.93 8.20
Darren Faules    USA
Darren Faules
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.90   13.09   12.87 13.47 11.90 12.94 14.16
Second round 13 10.09   11.63   12.73 12.67 11.52 10.09 10.69
First round 16 11.54   12.01   12.08 12.12 13.83 11.84 11.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.30   3.66   3.24 4.82 5.35 2.91 2.30
First round 11 2.56   3.98   2.96 7.71 4.99 4.00 2.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:11.84   1:18.05   1:11.84 1:24.61 1:14.45 1:25.60 1:15.08
Pyraminx Final 10 6.68   7.41   7.35 7.56 6.68 7.33 8.36
First round 14 6.28   8.22   7.85 9.25 7.81 9.01 6.28
David Doty    USA
David Doty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 9.63   13.49   15.16 11.74 14.13 14.61 9.63
First round 24 13.16   13.42   13.84 13.51 13.52 13.16 13.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.63   4.00   3.63 4.10 4.00 4.69 3.89
First round 13 3.34   4.50   4.55 4.28 3.34 4.68 5.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 42.62   47.43   51.42 42.77 48.09 42.62 1:04.16
Combined First round 15 42.18   47.54   51.45 47.21 42.18 43.97 52.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:24.55   1:30.74   1:32.27 1:28.76 1:31.19 1:45.29 1:24.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:14.39   3:26.90   3:14.39 3:34.33 3:31.97
Pyraminx Final 8 4.11   6.82   7.50 8.58 4.11 5.01 7.95
First round 11 5.06   7.39   5.06 8.88 6.33 8.10 7.74
Deniz Atak    USA
Deniz Atak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.48   9.27   8.48 10.70 8.73 9.45 9.64
Second round 3 7.80   9.19   7.80 10.28 8.83 10.39 8.45
First round 3 8.45   9.30   9.96 16.49 9.44 8.49 8.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 43.48   53.38   58.21 56.61 59.30 45.31 43.48
Combined First round 8 39.83   42.50   43.71 50.69 40.14 43.66 39.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:13.87   1:18.25   1:18.65 1:18.32 1:25.89 1:17.77 1:13.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:28.60   2:45.41   2:28.60 3:02.71 2:44.92
Frederick Zheng    USA
Frederick Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 27.08   31.35   27.08 31.22 32.11 32.10 30.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.83   8.49   8.81 8.73 DNF 7.83 7.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:16.79   1:30.61   1:16.79 1:36.42 1:29.48 1:41.59 1:25.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:25.79   2:33.57   2:26.39 2:25.79 2:39.67 2:47.49 2:34.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 4:39.43   4:43.51   4:41.97 4:49.12 4:39.43
Pyraminx First round 29 9.12   13.10   9.12 13.79 13.85 13.21 12.29
Hanfei Hu    USA
Hanfei Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 17.40   19.97   20.80 18.50 DNF 20.62 17.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.41   9.29   7.41 8.05 11.26 10.02 9.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:30.99     2:11.77 1:30.99
Pyraminx First round 34 14.52   18.59   14.52 15.63 20.06 21.67 20.08
Hassan Khanani    USA
Hassan Khanani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.67   12.08   11.67 14.06 11.83 12.06 12.35
First round 20 10.93   12.72   15.54 12.72 10.93 12.72 12.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.78   2.91   2.78 3.24 3.04 2.79 2.89
First round 9 2.54   3.63   2.54 2.98 3.52 4.40 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 55.32   59.10   55.32 1:10.10 1:00.20 1:00.50 56.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:33.99   1:38.17   1:36.96 1:33.99 1:46.48 1:38.31 1:39.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:06.32   3:20.95   3:17.87 3:06.32 3:38.65
Pyraminx Final 9 6.48   7.41   8.11 8.57 7.22 6.91 6.48
First round 13 6.45   7.89   6.71 10.26 6.69 6.45 DNF
Hayden Craun    USA
Hayden Craun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.46   13.11   14.16 12.34 15.14 12.84 11.46
First round 29 12.49   15.19   12.49 15.33 15.93 15.27 14.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.72   7.03   5.97 8.78 5.72 6.33 14.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 50.21   53.21   50.21 52.60 54.03 58.27 53.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:26.87   1:37.01   1:40.37 1:26.87 1:40.00 1:46.01 1:30.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:56.81   3:01.30   2:59.14 3:07.94 2:56.81
Pyraminx First round 37 13.65   21.40   DNF 13.65 16.54 27.57 20.09
Ibrahim Khanani    USA
Ibrahim Khanani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.72   14.32   17.78 15.66 15.10 11.72 12.20
First round 26 9.87   14.45   14.33 13.19 15.83 9.87 21.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.86   5.02   8.81 5.47 3.86 5.67 3.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 44.86   48.13   50.29 44.86 49.26 46.12 49.01
Combined First round 12 41.17   45.32   47.68 47.49 41.17 46.92 41.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:25.64   1:32.94   1:35.97 1:32.33 1:32.49 1:25.64 1:33.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:43.13   2:48.04   2:56.42 2:44.58 2:43.13
Pyraminx First round 32 9.25   16.46   9.25 12.77 23.15 17.31 19.31
Jack Gregory    USA
Jack Gregory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 24.52   28.97   27.10 24.88 38.61 34.94 24.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.59   8.85   7.43 6.59 10.21 8.91 11.47
Jack Stoney    USA
Jack Stoney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 21.31   26.42   21.31 24.42 29.68 25.17 30.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.55   10.09   8.14 12.38 11.85 10.27 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 2:19.82     2:19.82 DNF
Pyraminx First round 36 11.94   19.50   23.54 21.44 16.26 20.80 11.94
Jacob Lee    USA
Jacob Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.27   10.03   10.95 10.16 8.27 11.48 8.97
Second round 10 8.00   10.94   9.86 12.71 8.00 10.25 12.78
First round 12 10.49   11.24   12.27 11.51 10.49 11.47 10.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.87   4.74   4.94 5.80 4.62 4.65 3.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 51.01   54.93   54.67 1:08.34 54.88 51.01 55.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:56.70   2:22.09   2:10.32 2:25.45 1:56.70 2:44.48 2:30.49
Pyraminx Final 15 7.52   8.78   9.75 39.28 7.69 8.90 7.52
First round 10 4.98   7.35   5.77 8.54 7.73 4.98 12.36
JJ Chen    USA
JJ Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 11.98   20.80   17.91 28.71 19.47 11.98 25.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.49   8.18   8.10 9.34 6.49 7.11 9.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:14.01   1:20.08   1:14.01 1:31.73 1:15.19 1:27.04 1:18.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 3:48.66     4:40.91 3:48.66
John Staley    USA
John Staley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.27   11.30   10.27 10.77 14.54 10.28 12.86
Second round 15 9.83   11.76   11.54 14.56 9.83 10.34 13.40
First round 10 9.88   10.71   11.20 9.88 10.17 10.76 13.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.94   5.94   6.11 5.18 6.53 9.23 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 48.26   53.09   48.26 52.48 56.27 1:19.24 50.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:51.49   2:03.50   2:14.43 1:51.49 2:00.72 2:14.75 1:55.35
Joshua Gao    USA
Joshua Gao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 17.62   21.51   25.36 17.62 21.46 21.84 21.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.06   6.56   8.88 6.14 6.87 5.06 6.67
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.52   8.21   7.52 9.53 7.79 7.84 9.00
Second round 1 7.28   7.81   7.94 7.70 7.80 8.07 7.28
First round 1 6.33   8.52   9.48 9.13 8.31 6.33 8.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.28   32.92   34.33 31.66 30.28 36.89 32.77
Combined First round 1 30.95   34.45   31.28 35.20 30.95 36.87 38.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 55.82   1:04.53   1:05.50 55.82 1:07.40 1:06.54 1:01.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:46.37   1:52.78   1:55.46 1:56.51 1:46.37
Kieran Richard Tribble    USA
Kieran Richard Tribble
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 8.88   12.38   13.47 11.05 12.63 15.08 8.88
First round 11 9.43   10.92   9.43 12.53 9.64 10.60 13.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.39   5.00   4.09 5.53 3.39 5.39 5.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 46.32   51.57   54.03 46.32 54.82 49.17 51.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:31.00   1:37.87   1:39.85 1:31.00 1:31.71 DNF 1:42.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 25 7.30   11.39   7.30 11.48 12.31 17.27 10.38
Lennon Dorsey    USA
Lennon Dorsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.57   13.34   13.84 14.04 13.42 12.75 12.57
First round 23 12.14   13.42   12.14 12.63 13.53 14.10 14.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.71   3.94   4.66 5.22 2.71 3.98 3.19
First round 14 3.87   4.51   4.92 4.37 4.53 4.64 3.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 54.57   1:01.12   1:02.17 1:10.60 54.57 56.76 1:04.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:04.58   2:12.85   2:13.61 2:17.03 2:07.91 2:04.58 2:22.83
Pyraminx First round 17 4.86   8.82   DNF 8.04 10.53 4.86 7.90
Matthew Baird    USA
Matthew Baird
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 17.39   20.78   31.14 22.83 20.58 17.39 18.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.95   7.84   7.52 7.49 9.76 5.95 8.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:05.11   1:22.86   1:17.76 DNF 1:20.97 1:29.86 1:05.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:52.92     3:03.51 2:52.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 7:47.99     7:47.99
Pyraminx First round 20 8.02   9.32   13.89 9.51 9.53 8.93 8.02
Matthew Taday    USA
Matthew Taday
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 59.94   1:12.24   1:02.88 59.94 1:20.42 1:24.06 1:13.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 30.05   43.47   35.18 1:07.77 41.28 30.05 53.96
Michael A. Morral    USA
Michael A. Morral
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 20.52   29.14   27.44 20.52 30.89 29.08 39.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.45   6.20   6.47 4.99 7.14 7.15 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:49.61     2:03.01 1:49.61
Pyraminx First round 26 5.98   11.46   10.20 15.70 13.16 11.02 5.98
Michael Greigg    USA
Michael Greigg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 56.98   1:12.36   56.98 1:23.87 1:46.78 1:09.35 1:03.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 13.46   16.53   20.06 15.61 20.83 13.93 13.46
Michael Nielsen    USA
Michael Nielsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.11   10.14   9.97 10.62 12.44 9.83 9.11
Second round 8 8.59   10.36   10.65 10.92 8.59 12.26 9.51
First round 5 9.08   9.77   9.65 10.11 9.08 9.56 12.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.58   1.99   1.58 1.96 2.12 1.88 DNF
First round 3 1.79   3.29   4.10 4.56 1.79 2.66 3.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.25   41.10   38.25 41.34 41.84 40.83 41.13
Combined First round 9 36.58   43.44   39.49 51.95 39.49 36.58 51.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:20.13   1:29.13   1:35.14 1:27.14 1:20.13 1:25.11 1:36.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:56.56   3:15.78   3:13.02 3:37.75 2:56.56
Pyraminx Final 1 2.55   3.11   3.58 3.07 4.96 2.69 2.55
First round 1 2.49   3.80   2.49 5.58 4.18 3.76 3.46
Nathan X. Li    USA
Nathan X. Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.36   14.81   14.36 15.05 18.33 14.50 14.89
First round 30 13.20   16.63   17.87 22.38 17.67 14.34 13.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.39   5.26   5.67 5.39 4.39 6.29 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 54.07   1:04.37   1:07.34 56.46 1:09.31 54.07 1:12.27
Pyraminx First round 28 9.45   12.38   10.45 17.99 13.09 13.61 9.45
Nicholas Daneshvari    USA
Nicholas Daneshvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.19   10.03   11.20 9.50 9.19 10.89 9.70
Second round 6 9.30   9.87   9.33 9.30 10.44 10.22 10.06
First round 22 10.95   13.29   13.27 14.86 15.01 11.74 10.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.79   3.46   3.03 2.89 6.50 4.45 1.79
First round 5 2.17   3.43   3.72 3.47 2.17 3.09 11.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 41.60   46.24   41.60 49.42 46.00 53.84 43.31
Combined First round 13 43.59   46.58   48.04 46.75 44.96 43.59 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:35.55   1:40.64   1:35.55 1:42.52 1:45.15 1:38.67 1:40.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:24.93   3:29.11   3:24.93 3:33.10 3:29.31
Pyraminx Final 16 8.68   9.76   11.02 12.97 9.43 8.68 8.84
First round 12 5.75   7.62   7.08 7.42 8.37 5.75 9.02
Noah Blevins    USA
Noah Blevins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 10.50   11.64   12.40 11.21 11.32 12.56 10.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.79   5.79   3.79 6.69 4.12 6.56 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 6 38.98   41.18   41.84 38.98 45.05 40.05 41.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:11.20   1:17.58   1:18.94 1:15.84 1:17.95 DNF 1:11.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:12.03   2:14.69   2:15.62 2:12.03 2:16.42
Parker Lee    USA
Parker Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 21.99   25.30   28.91 21.99 29.22 22.04 24.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.87   8.45   7.60 5.87 13.91 7.03 10.73
Pyraminx First round 22 7.55   10.11   10.59 10.65 9.10 11.89 7.55
Patrick Skelley    USA
Patrick Skelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.35   19.21   22.65 17.37 18.92 13.35 21.35
First round 31 15.74   19.04   20.57 16.95 15.74 20.28 19.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.56   6.62   4.56 7.42 6.31 6.12 7.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 56.63   1:08.64   1:18.45 1:00.81 1:07.41 1:17.71 56.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:54.95   2:05.22   2:24.81 2:11.50 1:56.00 1:54.95 2:08.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 19 7.93   9.28   8.50 10.41 8.92 7.93 15.21
Rafael Steinbuks    USA
Rafael Steinbuks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 19.30   21.77   24.78 27.15 19.30 19.71 20.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.32   7.55   7.31 7.74 7.59 DNF 6.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 2:25.59     2:26.77 2:25.59
Pyraminx First round 23 8.85   10.48   10.71 11.13 8.85 9.60 11.17
Robert Mapp IV    USA
Robert Mapp IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.44   9.96   10.16 11.45 10.12 9.44 9.60
Second round 14 8.95   11.66   12.14 12.02 10.83 8.95 12.95
First round 18 11.30   12.47   12.46 12.78 14.45 11.30 12.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.87   3.84   4.22 4.08 3.22 2.87 6.19
First round 8 2.90   3.62   4.27 3.11 2.90 5.10 3.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 43.18   52.09   50.26 51.38 58.40 54.64 43.18
Pyraminx First round 18 8.08   9.02   9.87 9.23 8.80 9.04 8.08
Ryan Alexzander Bonner    USA
Ryan Alexzander Bonner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 38.62   DNF   45.01 DNF DNF 1:02.33 38.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.56   9.08   7.33 8.10 11.80 6.56 12.31
Ryland Wilson    USA
Ryland Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.35   9.74   13.46 8.35 9.05 10.63 9.54
Second round 4 7.60   9.61   7.60 10.52 12.32 8.85 9.45
First round 4 8.59   9.54   9.00 9.23 10.76 8.59 10.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.69   3.78   4.11 4.42 5.62 2.69 2.80
First round 15 3.41   4.61   4.71 3.41 3.74 5.63 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.86   38.40   35.86 43.25 37.72 37.85 39.64
Combined First round 5 37.22   40.02   43.28 37.22 38.70 43.94 38.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:17.86   1:24.94   1:29.90 1:39.60 1:22.28 1:17.86 1:22.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:39.95   3:49.26   3:52.27 3:55.55 3:39.95
Pyraminx Final 4 5.04   5.40   5.82 5.83 5.16 5.22 5.04
First round 9 4.19   7.05   6.94 7.44 8.65 4.19 6.76
Sam Thomas    USA
Sam Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 1:03.57   1:07.96   1:11.74 1:07.94 1:13.58 1:03.57 1:04.21
Samuel Du    USA
Samuel Du
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.09   13.50   13.92 11.40 11.09 15.19 DNF
First round 28 12.34   14.87   13.00 17.54 12.34 24.44 14.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.49   3.41   3.65 2.49 3.95 6.33 2.62
First round 6 2.85   3.59   3.19 3.09 6.55 2.85 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 49.06   54.82   58.01 1:10.73 54.88 51.56 49.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:42.88   1:59.58   2:04.91 2:01.01 1:52.82 2:26.77 1:42.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 5:24.97     5:24.97
Pyraminx Final 14 5.28   8.54   8.17 8.53 5.28 10.68 8.92
First round 15 6.61   8.33   6.61 7.35 8.60 9.04 10.78
Scott McGowan    USA
Scott McGowan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.89   12.10   10.89 11.87 12.13 13.62 12.30
First round 17 10.72   12.24   14.03 13.13 12.37 11.23 10.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.37   4.88   7.91 4.38 3.37 4.63 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 43.49   51.48   43.49 51.58 59.17 1:02.40 43.69
Combined First round 11 35.01   43.89   45.39 55.06 35.01 45.14 41.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:23.43   1:30.18   1:35.35 1:23.43 1:25.13 1:40.72 1:30.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:59.17   3:02.93   2:59.17 3:10.37 2:59.26
Pyraminx First round 24 8.28   11.18   13.10 8.28 12.13 8.30 16.53
Sebastian Amador    USA
Sebastian Amador
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.97   11.82   11.30 9.97 15.66 12.14 12.02
First round 19 10.54   12.57   12.47 11.47 14.30 10.54 13.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.05   3.86   8.33 3.18 3.31 5.09 2.05
First round 4 2.58   3.30   3.06 2.58 2.85 5.46 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 49.41   52.67   51.66 50.96 49.41 57.39 55.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:33.35   1:44.11   1:45.88 1:45.82 1:33.35 1:56.17 1:40.64
Pyraminx Final 7 6.03   6.47   6.12 6.46 6.03 9.88 6.82
First round 7 6.04   6.78   6.04 7.31 6.70 6.33 9.48
Stanley Roth    USA
Stanley Roth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 38.61   43.36   47.49 40.89 46.91 42.28 38.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 11.65   14.17   15.37 12.40 19.65 11.65 14.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 2:13.57     2:13.57 2:52.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 4:19.50     4:19.50 4:29.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 7:51.00     7:51.00
Pyraminx First round 33 13.24   17.25   13.57 21.83 18.57 19.62 13.24
Tanzer Balimtas    USA
Tanzer Balimtas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.36   8.24   8.14 8.41 7.36 8.18 9.22
Second round 2 7.50   9.17   9.53 7.50 8.96 9.01 10.15
First round 2 8.17   8.84   9.21 9.32 8.17 8.69 8.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.47   4.57   5.69 2.47 3.85 7.97 4.18
First round 16 3.91   4.72   4.58 3.93 3.91 7.92 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.44   34.80   34.95 36.68 35.32 34.12 33.44
Combined First round 4 37.10   39.12   1:03.80 37.94 40.35 39.06 37.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:04.46   1:10.79   1:12.16 1:08.91 1:11.29 1:04.46 1:17.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:24.17   2:39.79   2:59.28 2:24.17 2:35.92
Taryn Moon    USA
Taryn Moon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 32.50   46.76   50.13 32.50 46.78 44.40 49.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 9.22   12.83   12.02 13.68 12.80 14.09 9.22
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.42   12.08   11.07 11.33 10.42 13.84 DNF
Second round 11 9.70   11.23   9.70 11.55 11.34 10.81 12.53
First round 9 8.12   10.41   12.17 8.12 9.97 11.63 9.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.45   5.43   5.99 7.20 5.12 5.19 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 43.40   46.03   51.55 43.40 48.24 45.30 44.56
Combined First round 16 42.52   48.96   52.71 53.44 42.52 51.55 42.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:14.36   1:23.85   1:26.42 1:27.61 1:32.29 1:14.36 1:17.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:40.25   2:43.30   2:42.78 2:46.87 2:40.25
Pyraminx Final 11 7.20   7.67   8.87 7.77 7.73 7.50 7.20
First round 16 7.26   8.40   7.75 10.07 7.38 7.26 10.83
William Klauer    USA
William Klauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.22   11.48   19.69 10.22 11.27 11.05 12.12
Second round 12 10.75   11.56   11.28 11.61 11.80 12.49 10.75
First round 21 10.68   12.95   14.32 12.73 11.81 10.68 18.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.41   3.72   3.97 4.17 4.71 3.02 2.41
First round 12 3.13   4.29   3.49 4.87 3.13 4.51 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 39.29   46.27   39.29 42.14 53.87 55.06 42.79
Combined First round 14 42.69   46.92   50.30 42.89 58.57 47.56 42.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:16.55   1:21.59   1:29.04 1:21.45 1:21.36 1:21.95 1:16.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:48.81   2:55.85   2:48.81 3:04.91 2:53.84
Pyraminx Final 2 3.77   4.68   4.36 4.82 3.77 6.85 4.85
First round 2 3.32   4.33   3.32 6.04 5.04 4.05 3.91
William Xie    China
William Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 17.24   20.05   17.24 20.26 23.36 21.95 17.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.53   11.13   11.77 8.53 11.42 12.39 10.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:50.51     2:02.82 1:50.51
Xan Shen    USA
Xan Shen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.94   14.83   12.94 15.43 15.51 16.12 13.54
First round 25 12.39   14.32   14.73 15.09 17.64 13.14 12.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.06   6.17   6.94 6.71 4.06 4.86 9.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:01.84   1:03.63   1:17.93 1:04.70 1:02.19 1:03.99 1:01.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:47.39   1:59.15   2:04.64 1:51.59 2:25.48 1:47.39 2:01.22
Pyraminx First round 21 5.46   9.54   9.65 8.90 10.07 5.46 11.30
Zachary Kronimus    USA
Zachary Kronimus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 35.12   39.63   38.67 39.27 46.31 40.96 35.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.82   9.21   8.43 9.59 9.76 7.82 9.60
Pyraminx First round 35 14.45   18.62   23.50 21.26 17.70 14.45 16.91
Zara Dina    USA
Zara Dina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 20.88   23.58   26.21 23.18 24.88 20.88 22.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 9.42   9.93   10.12 12.46 9.57 9.42 10.11
Pyraminx First round 30 11.75   13.95   14.86 14.18 13.31 14.36 11.75
Zayn Khanani    USA
Zayn Khanani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 8.68   11.56   10.06 13.62 12.21 8.68 12.41
Second round 16 9.18   11.78   10.30 12.08 9.18 12.96 13.88
First round 14 7.60   11.66   11.37 11.00 15.80 12.62 7.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.03   1.81   1.31 1.86 3.49 2.27 1.03
First round 1 0.86   2.39   1.80 4.25 0.86 2.28 3.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 49.91   1:07.58   1:20.55 1:04.27 57.91 1:43.43 49.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:12.18   2:15.07   2:14.70 2:15.43 2:20.94 2:15.08 2:12.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 5:01.33     5:01.33
Pyraminx Final 13 7.19   8.53   7.63 10.11 7.19 7.86 10.23
First round 4 5.04   5.55   5.62 8.65 5.74 5.04 5.29