Viva Vida SBC Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-11-10  Brazil, São Bernardo do Campo, São Paulo Viva Vida SBC Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 10.13  Caio Hideaki Sato 10.70  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 11.95
 2x2x2 Cube  Caio Hideaki Sato 3.21  Adriano Matoba Lipski 3.56  Felipe Cardim 4.03
 Pyraminx  Felipe Cardim 4.98  Caio Hideaki Sato 5.10  Marcos Ferreira Semolini 5.46
 Skewb  Caio Hideaki Sato 4.79  Felipe Cardim 5.78  Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 7.22
 Square-1  Felipe Cardim 14.54  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 24.46  Marcos Ferreira Semolini 30.71
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 8.54   9.60    Brazil 8.54 11.22 11.94 9.01 8.58
2 Adriano Matoba Lipski 9.27   10.09    Brazil 9.95 9.57 12.75 9.27 10.75
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 7.90   10.21    Brazil 10.89 10.52 7.90 9.83 10.29
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 9.32   10.79    Brazil 10.08 9.32 DNF 10.91 11.37
5 Caio Akira Sporck Shino 11.88   12.98    Brazil 14.40 13.03 13.67 12.24 11.88
6 Gabriel Luiz Pires Sabino 10.26   13.14    Brazil 12.45 13.73 13.23 10.26 15.20
7 Felipe Cardim 11.83   14.08    Brazil 15.75 11.83 14.22 14.38 13.64
8 Beni Issler 13.75   15.75    Brazil 15.14 13.75 17.29 15.32 16.80
9 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 12.88   16.20    Brazil 17.38 15.48 12.88 17.40 15.74
10 Ronan Felipe Jorge 16.99   19.22    Brazil 20.00 16.99 23.04 17.55 20.11
11 Silvio Cleber Souza 16.59   19.52    Brazil 23.93 20.13 19.66 18.77 16.59
12 Rodrigo Ruiz Rossi 15.97   19.70    Brazil 20.81 15.97 16.45 23.45 21.83
13 Renan da Cunha Santos 15.67   20.73    Brazil 20.97 22.98 18.49 22.73 15.67
14 Douglas Silva Santos 18.88   21.43    Brazil 23.68 20.36 22.56 18.88 21.37
15 Frederico Canal Gomes 19.95   22.57    Brazil 19.95 25.49 22.30 24.91 20.49
16 Fabio Bini Graciose 17.43   23.10    Brazil 33.12 18.54 35.97 17.43 17.63
17 Theo Sampaio Andrade 20.04   24.65    Brazil 26.94 26.14 21.60 20.04 26.20
18 Lucas Locachevic 21.36   26.01    Brazil 22.56 21.36 29.46 DNF 26.00
19 Alisson Camilo Silva 23.06   26.90    Brazil 28.40 23.06 27.19 26.59 26.91
20 Raphael Naome Taketa Silva 23.83   29.46    Brazil 23.83 25.79 27.45 35.15 36.00
21 Matheus Casassa Viana 27.98   29.90    Brazil 32.91 29.16 27.98 28.75 31.80
22 Daniel Issler 27.28   30.73    Brazil 30.35 27.28 29.21 DNF 32.64
23 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 28.56   31.77    Brazil 28.56 30.41 39.04 34.80 30.11
24 Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes 26.19   31.82    Brazil 35.76 31.17 26.19 30.65 33.63
25 Welison da Silva 27.21   31.99    Brazil 27.21 32.93 30.39 34.29 32.65
26 Amir Jarouche 27.36   33.19    Brazil 31.52 38.18 27.36 45.35 29.88
27 Victor Oliveira Malvão 27.65   36.67    Brazil 42.20 27.65 32.67 36.36 40.99
28 Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto 28.66   37.27    Brazil 45.93 33.27 28.66 40.29 38.24
29 Victor Maki Imanobo 36.38   43.07    Brazil 45.26 39.58 44.36 36.38 50.57
30 Yasmin Rebeca Oliveira Pimenta 47.22   53.60    Brazil 57.67 1:04.20 47.22 53.95 49.19
31 Robinson Semolini 53.35   59.14    Brazil 1:06.10 1:06.56 54.94 56.39 53.35
32 Marco Scandella 45.44   1:02.39    Brazil 45.44 54.51 1:13.07 1:00.66 1:12.01
33 Sophia Versiani Silva 1:08.75   1:17.35    Brazil 1:08.75 1:28.84 1:13.69 1:12.01 1:26.35
34 Milena Ramos Novaes 1:09.56   1:19.88    Brazil 1:24.58 2:12.98 1:15.61 1:09.56 1:19.45
35 João Attanasio Morato 1:01.14   1:25.29    Brazil 1:01.14 1:28.30 1:22.88 1:24.68 1:39.27
36 Camila Barrozo de Carvalho 1:17.09   1:42.72    Brazil 1:43.32 1:17.09 1:28.79 1:56.05 3:04.39
37 Gabriela Luzia da Costa 1:18.87   2:01.46    Brazil 1:18.87 1:28.19 7:43.54 1:33.49 3:02.71
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 7.30   9.32    Brazil 7.30 9.75 9.99 9.87 8.34
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 7.56   9.43    Brazil 8.97 10.37 9.20 7.56 10.11
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 8.06   9.88    Brazil 9.18 10.58 12.50 9.89 8.06
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 11.06   12.02    Brazil 13.00 11.87 11.20 11.06 13.19
5 Caio Akira Sporck Shino 11.50   13.61    Brazil 14.56 14.36 11.92 11.50 16.41
6 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 11.60   14.67    Brazil 16.99 15.16 11.60 15.16 13.69
7 Felipe Cardim 12.12   15.04    Brazil 12.12 14.80 15.49 15.74 14.84
8 Gabriel Luiz Pires Sabino 12.72   15.12    Brazil 15.16 14.88 17.71 15.33 12.72
9 Beni Issler 11.59   16.52    Brazil 14.50 17.96 11.59 17.77 17.28
10 Ronan Felipe Jorge 15.38   19.56    Brazil 19.95 20.07 19.66 15.38 19.07
11 Renan da Cunha Santos 16.50   19.93    Brazil 20.62 17.92 16.50 21.26 21.70
12 Fabio Bini Graciose 15.79   20.03    Brazil 27.62 22.04 21.33 15.79 16.71
13 Rodrigo Ruiz Rossi 17.07   20.05    Brazil 17.85 29.44 17.07 19.56 22.73
14 Silvio Cleber Souza 17.85   20.25    Brazil 18.09 21.01 26.83 17.85 21.66
15 Frederico Canal Gomes 16.75   22.35    Brazil 22.24 16.75 19.46 25.36 26.66
16 Douglas Silva Santos 20.90   22.63    Brazil 20.90 22.23 22.25 23.41 31.45
17 Lucas Locachevic 20.61   25.03    Brazil 34.68 28.05 23.09 20.61 23.95
18 Theo Sampaio Andrade 23.55   25.73    Brazil 24.75 24.46 27.99 32.03 23.55
19 Matheus Casassa Viana 22.36   27.18    Brazil 27.28 29.94 32.28 22.36 24.32
20 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 24.97   29.73    Brazil 31.55 33.04 28.97 28.66 24.97
21 Alisson Camilo Silva 28.06   30.22    Brazil 32.30 29.09 29.27 28.06 44.22
22 Raphael Naome Taketa Silva 21.58   31.05    Brazil 32.73 37.00 30.55 29.86 21.58
23 Victor Oliveira Malvão 30.92   32.34    Brazil 30.96 31.41 43.55 34.66 30.92
24 Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes 28.87   33.66    Brazil 34.15 28.87 33.89 32.95 35.18
25 Daniel Issler 28.73   34.60    Brazil 36.31 31.54 DNF 35.94 28.73
26 Welison da Silva 30.48   35.11    Brazil 36.48 30.48 53.19 37.83 31.01
27 Amir Jarouche 32.62   37.60    Brazil 32.62 36.20 44.18 39.12 37.49
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 8.92   10.13    Brazil 9.02 9.49 8.92 12.06 11.88
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 9.08   10.70    Brazil 15.19 10.55 12.40 9.14 9.08
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 9.43   11.95    Brazil 9.43 11.40 12.06 14.87 12.40
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 10.48   12.28    Brazil 12.79 14.64 10.48 13.48 10.57
5 Gabriel Luiz Pires Sabino 11.57   13.04    Brazil 11.99 11.57 13.35 15.87 13.77
6 Felipe Cardim 9.89   13.79    Brazil 16.27 12.04 15.93 9.89 13.40
7 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 13.12   14.57    Brazil 17.48 14.48 13.86 15.36 13.12
8 Caio Akira Sporck Shino 11.88   14.97    Brazil 11.88 15.76 14.69 14.85 15.36
9 Beni Issler 13.12   16.34    Brazil 16.76 15.15 13.12 17.10 17.71
10 Fabio Bini Graciose 18.09   18.86    Brazil 18.41 18.09 19.65 18.51 23.70
11 Renan da Cunha Santos 14.81   19.15    Brazil 20.57 19.60 14.81 17.28 20.96
12 Ronan Felipe Jorge 14.74   19.45    Brazil 17.06 14.74 21.74 19.54 24.06
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.23   2.97    Brazil 2.52 4.34 2.23 3.84 2.54
2 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.42   3.44    Brazil 6.33 2.91 3.50 3.92 2.42
3 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 2.94   3.88    Brazil 4.09 3.24 4.32 5.90 2.94
4 Felipe Cardim 1.97   4.36    Brazil 1.97 4.83 3.91 4.34 6.10
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 2.68   4.63    Brazil 2.68 8.54 5.64 3.91 4.35
6 Beni Issler 4.15   5.30    Brazil 4.76 4.23 8.55 4.15 6.90
7 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 4.48   5.71    Brazil 6.08 4.85 6.20 4.48 11.20
8 Matheus Casassa Viana 6.06   6.50    Brazil 6.30 6.82 6.54 6.06 6.66
9 Ronan Felipe Jorge 6.48   7.05    Brazil 6.90 7.75 10.84 6.48 6.50
10 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.76   7.21    Brazil 5.76 6.89 14.61 7.52 7.21
11 Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes 5.93   7.49    Brazil 7.30 9.28 7.93 7.23 5.93
12 Frederico Canal Gomes 6.82   7.66    Brazil 7.03 7.74 8.21 6.82 8.93
13 Theo Sampaio Andrade 8.32   8.71    Brazil 10.43 8.32 8.75 8.92 8.46
14 Renan da Cunha Santos 6.49   8.97    Brazil 6.49 15.12 6.85 7.72 12.34
15 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 7.97   9.49    Brazil 18.54 10.19 7.97 9.10 9.18
16 Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto 7.44   9.57    Brazil 11.53 7.62 11.45 7.44 9.64
17 Rodrigo Ruiz Rossi 7.94   9.62    Brazil 11.90 7.94 8.12 9.96 10.78
18 Douglas Silva Santos 9.01   10.71    Brazil 9.01 12.76 9.37 9.99 14.59
19 Lucas Locachevic 9.04   11.10    Brazil 9.26 10.41 13.63 9.04 DNF
20 Raphael Naome Taketa Silva 10.40   11.64    Brazil 10.40 13.41 11.24 11.68 11.99
21 Amir Jarouche 13.77   14.10    Brazil 14.10 13.82 14.37 15.23 13.77
22 Robinson Semolini 9.57   14.93    Brazil 15.26 13.17 17.21 16.37 9.57
23 Marco Scandella 14.93   20.47    Brazil 34.08 18.68 14.93 17.84 24.90
24 Welison da Silva 16.61   32.51    Brazil 20.08 41.40 DNF 36.06 16.61
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.41   3.21    Brazil 2.50 3.80 3.34 4.09 2.41
2 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.58   3.56    Brazil 2.58 4.71 2.61 5.11 3.36
3 Felipe Cardim 3.88   4.03    Brazil 6.03 3.88 3.94 3.88 4.28
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 2.61   5.15    Brazil 3.97 3.70 7.77 12.70 2.61
5 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 2.71   5.22    Brazil 4.44 5.10 6.11 6.21 2.71
6 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 3.54   5.53    Brazil 3.54 5.35 5.91 10.95 5.33
7 Beni Issler 4.19   5.61    Brazil 6.81 5.27 5.92 5.63 4.19
8 Frederico Canal Gomes 5.63   6.58    Brazil 5.74 6.89 5.63 7.10 9.00
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.86   7.49    Brazil 7.82 6.89 5.86 9.00 7.77
10 Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes 5.48   7.95    Brazil 9.09 6.74 5.48 8.02 19.68
11 Matheus Casassa Viana 6.32   8.01    Brazil 15.26 6.69 6.32 6.91 10.43
12 Ronan Felipe Jorge 8.27   10.92    Brazil 9.63 14.26 11.42 11.72 8.27
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 3.47   4.44    Brazil 4.45 3.47 7.00 4.46 4.40
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.70   4.76    Brazil 5.90 4.56 3.70 5.46 4.26
3 Felipe Cardim 3.97   4.96    Brazil 7.54 5.23 3.97 4.88 4.77
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 5.80   7.39    Brazil 5.80 7.15 DNF 7.08 7.94
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.47   7.50    Brazil 6.47 7.18 7.16 10.71 8.17
6 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 7.70   9.60    Brazil 10.53 10.17 8.98 9.64 7.70
7 Beni Issler 8.39   10.08    Brazil 11.59 8.39 8.51 10.14 12.88
8 Adriano Matoba Lipski 7.13   11.55    Brazil 7.13 15.88 13.24 10.08 11.33
9 Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes 10.01   11.65    Brazil 11.63 10.01 10.07 14.22 13.25
10 Frederico Canal Gomes 10.68   12.07    Brazil 12.12 15.96 10.84 13.25 10.68
11 Theo Sampaio Andrade 9.10   12.21    Brazil 11.36 22.19 9.10 13.28 11.99
12 Renan da Cunha Santos 11.52   12.91    Brazil 12.31 13.39 24.25 11.52 13.02
13 Matheus Casassa Viana 11.88   15.38    Brazil 11.88 15.03 15.84 25.96 15.27
14 Lucas Locachevic 15.31   17.98    Brazil 18.50 16.86 31.83 15.31 18.59
15 Robinson Semolini 12.33   18.23    Brazil 22.09 18.99 12.33 17.73 17.96
16 Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto 8.68   18.78    Brazil 30.82 28.28 10.10 8.68 17.95
17 Marco Scandella 14.09   19.95    Brazil 20.54 19.60 14.09 19.72 22.12
18 Ronan Felipe Jorge 11.50   20.09    Brazil 42.22 27.90 16.50 15.88 11.50
19 Victor Oliveira Malvão 14.39   20.33    Brazil 29.85 17.71 14.39 22.35 20.94
20 Rodrigo Ruiz Rossi 15.57   20.83    Brazil 18.95 24.48 15.57 19.09 24.46
21 Amir Jarouche 16.66   20.84    Brazil 25.66 18.35 33.10 16.66 18.52
22 Raphael Naome Taketa Silva 14.39   20.94    Brazil 25.63 22.25 17.39 23.17 14.39
23 Welison da Silva 1:09.03      Brazil 2:03.45 1:09.03
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Cardim 2.23   4.98    Brazil 5.42 2.23 4.86 4.66 6.67
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.21   5.10    Brazil 5.56 2.21 6.15 5.74 4.00
3 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 3.65   5.46    Brazil 6.69 3.65 7.03 4.81 4.89
4 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 4.96   7.01    Brazil 7.25 4.96 7.31 6.78 7.01
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.84   7.66    Brazil 6.09 4.84 9.48 13.41 7.40
6 Adriano Matoba Lipski 5.88   7.84    Brazil 9.15 5.88 9.33 6.89 7.47
7 Beni Issler 4.65   7.92    Brazil 13.45 4.65 9.48 8.73 5.55
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.38   8.59    Brazil 10.11 8.90 9.30 7.58 6.38
9 Frederico Canal Gomes 4.03   9.46    Brazil DNF 4.03 8.94 10.44 8.99
10 Renan da Cunha Santos 6.19   11.61    Brazil 23.44 11.95 11.05 6.19 11.84
11 Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes 7.95   11.91    Brazil 12.73 7.95 14.02 10.47 12.54
12 Theo Sampaio Andrade 5.67   12.32    Brazil 11.96 5.67 17.47 11.04 13.97
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.68   4.79    Brazil 6.06 4.99 3.68 5.05 4.33
2 Felipe Cardim 5.22   5.78    Brazil 8.21 6.28 5.22 5.62 5.45
3 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 5.61   7.22    Brazil 7.29 7.49 5.61 9.09 6.89
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 7.40   8.72    Brazil 10.36 7.83 8.89 7.40 9.45
5 Beni Issler 6.13   9.42    Brazil 9.35 9.08 6.13 10.65 9.82
6 Adriano Matoba Lipski 8.01   10.80    Brazil 10.35 8.01 10.73 11.32 17.98
7 Fabio Bini Graciose 10.76   12.73    Brazil 12.57 12.66 12.97 10.76 DNF
8 Theo Sampaio Andrade 12.63   15.55    Brazil 20.76 12.63 14.10 14.62 17.93
9 Matheus Casassa Viana 15.02   28.79    Brazil 26.04 15.02 32.09 28.23 42.03
10 Marco Scandella 23.53   30.04    Brazil 46.63 27.67 23.53 27.10 35.35
11 Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes 35.92   43.45    Brazil 44.44 44.65 46.06 35.92 41.27
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Cardim 11.09   14.54    Brazil 16.72 16.15 11.09 13.70 13.78
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 19.46   24.46    Brazil 21.91 27.06 31.74 24.42 19.46
3 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 28.88   30.71    Brazil 28.88 29.56 30.94 31.64 32.22
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 29.90   36.68    Brazil 37.81 39.14 1:09.80 33.09 29.90
5 Beni Issler 38.54   44.51    Brazil 40.56 50.79 38.54 42.19 1:00.75
6 Renan da Cunha Santos 50.46   58.45    Brazil 59.41 1:00.86 50.46 1:08.65 55.09
7 Adriano Matoba Lipski 1:08.21      Brazil 1:08.21 1:09.24
8 Amir Jarouche 2:26.80      Brazil 2:26.80 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 D' L2 U R2 F2 L2 U2 B' R2 U' L' B' R F R U2 L' R2
A #2 D2 R B2 D2 R2 B2 D2 F2 L F2 L' F R2 U2 R' U R B' R D2
A #3 L' U2 R' B2 U R2 D L F U2 R' D2 F2 R2 D2 L B2 R2 B2
A #4 F2 D2 R U' F' D' F2 D2 L2 F' U2 F2 L B2 U2 D2 L F2
A #5 F2 U L2 U' L2 B2 D' B2 L2 U B' D2 L F' D2 B2 U' L D L'
A Ex#1 L2 R2 D U B2 R2 U' B2 L2 R2 B' R B' F' L' R B2 F' R2 U
A Ex#2 B2 D2 L2 F2 U2 F' L2 B' R2 F L' B D U' L' B L2 U' F
B #1 D' U2 F2 D L2 U' L2 U F' L' U2 B R F U2 R F2 R' U2
B #2 R B2 F2 L' D2 L' U2 R2 U2 B2 D2 U' F' L2 U2 L' B2 D F' U
B #3 R2 B U' D' F' R' B' R U L B' D R2 U D2 L2 B2 D2 R2 U
B #4 U2 F2 L2 B L2 F U2 B' L2 F' U L' U2 R F L' F2 D L' U'
B #5 R2 F2 L' U L' F' L D' R' U2 R2 L2 F R2 U2 B' U2 R2 U2 F2
B Ex#1 D2 F' D2 F2 D2 U2 L2 B2 U2 L D2 U L F2 R2 F' D' L B
B Ex#2 B2 L2 U2 L2 U2 B2 U2 R D2 B L' U L B D' F2 U' B' F' L
C #1 L2 U' L' U' D' L U2 R' F D2 F2 L U2 L U2 F2 U2 B2 U2 L'
C #2 L2 U' L2 F2 L2 D U2 B2 D F R2 D U' R B L R U2 R'
C #3 F R2 D2 R2 F2 U2 B2 F' R' F U B2 R2 U' B' L' U B D2
C #4 F R' F R' F B2 R L F2 L D2 L2 D2 L2 D R2 D' L2 B2
C #5 F R2 U' L B' R2 D R' F' L' F' R2 F' B' U2 F' R2 D2 R2 F'
C Ex#1 U' F2 L2 U' L2 U L2 R2 U R2 U F R' U R' B D2 L D2 U2 B
C Ex#2 F R2 D2 F' U B2 D' F2 L' U D2 L' U2 B2 L' B2 U2 R2 B2 U2
D #1 L2 F L2 B D2 U2 B2 D2 B' U2 F' U L' D2 U2 F D' L D2 F2
D #2 B' R D L D2 F2 R L2 U R F R2 B D2 F2 B U2 B D2 B'
D #3 F2 D2 B2 U2 F2 R D2 R U2 R F2 U' R' F' L2 U2 F' D B R2 D
D #4 U F2 D' L2 U R2 F2 L2 F' D B D L' B L2 D L' U' R'
D #5 U' L F2 D' F' L2 D2 L F' L2 B2 R2 F2 D B2 R2 D2 F2
D Ex#1 D' U' L2 F2 D L2 U R' D' R2 D' L' D F R2 D2 B' D2
D Ex#2 F2 R L' U B' L' B' U' L2 F B2 U2 R2 D2 R' L2 B2 D2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' F L D2 B U R D' B2 R2 U2 L' U2 L B2 L U2 B2 R2
A #2 L B L' F2 R B' U' F' B' D' R2 B U2 B2 L2 U2 B2
A #3 R' L' B2 D2 B' U F2 R' U' F' L F2 L' D2 F2 L B2 U2 L D2
A #4 R D' R D' F' U F' B2 R L B R2 F2 L2 F R2 F' D2
A #5 R B' L' U L U B' U D2 R B U2 F2 U' R2 B2 R2 D' B2 U
A Ex#1 L2 B' R2 D2 U2 F R2 D2 F2 U B' L B2 F D2 R B2 F2 D' U'
A Ex#2 B2 D' F2 D' B2 U' L2 F2 L2 R' U' L2 B2 R' B' D' R' U' R F
B #1 D U2 B2 F2 R2 U L2 F2 U' L U' F R2 B' L R' U F' U'
B #2 U R2 U' R F L2 D2 F' U R F L2 B2 U2 L D2 F2 D2 L'
B #3 F2 R' D2 R' U2 L B2 D2 B F' L U2 L2 U' L D' R' U2
B #4 U D L2 D B' L' U2 L' B L U' L' U2 F2 R' D2 L' U2 R2
B #5 B2 D' F2 D L2 F2 R2 D B2 R U' F' D' R2 B2 L' B D B2 F2
B Ex#1 D B2 U' L2 F2 U F2 R' D' B F' R' D F' D2 L' U2 L U2
B Ex#2 R U D' R2 F L F L2 D2 F2 L U2 D' R2 B2 D B2 D2 B2
C #1 L2 B2 U2 F2 D' U' L2 F2 U' L2 B F L D B2 R' D' B' U F R'
C #2 D' F' B' U B2 R2 L D F R L' F2 U2 R2 F' B R2 F2 D2
C #3 B2 D F2 L2 D' F2 U F2 D' B' F R U2 B R D2 L U L U'
C #4 L B R' D' B2 L' F' U L U' F U2 D2 B L2 F U2 B' U2 B' U2
C #5 R' L F R U R' L B2 U' B R D2 R' U2 F2 L B2 L2 D2
C Ex#1 L2 R B2 D2 F2 U2 L2 R B' F L' U F' L' D' B2 L' B' F'
C Ex#2 F2 D2 F D2 B U2 B R2 U2 B' R' U' B' R' D' F' D' B2 L R
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' L2 D R2 U L2 B' U B2 R' B' L' D' R2 F2 R F2
A #2 F D' L' F2 D R F2 R2 F U D2 F' D2 L2 F' B R2 U2 B
A #3 B2 D2 B2 L' R' F2 R2 B' U2 R' U B U2 R F L2 D' R
A #4 B' R2 U2 F2 U2 B' L2 F' L2 B' L D' R2 D2 B' R U F' D2 L
A #5 R' B' D2 R' L' B' D2 L' F U' R F2 B2 U2 B2 D2 L2 B2 L D2
A Ex#1 U' F2 R' B' L2 B U D' L D R L2 F2 R' D2 L2 F2 R' F2 L
A Ex#2 D R2 F2 D' L2 B2 D2 L2 U L2 R' D' F' D B D F2 L B2 D
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R F' R2 F R U R' U R
A #2 U' R' U F U2 F' R U R U2 R'
A #3 R U' F U2 R U R' U R' F U'
A #4 R' U' F R U R U' R2 U F R'
A #5 U2 R' F' U' F' R U2 R' F R2 U2
A Ex#1 R F' U2 R' U R' F R2 F' U2 R2
A Ex#2 U R' U' F U2 F U2 F2 R U' R
B #1 U R' U' F R' U R' F' U' F R
B #2 R' F R U R' U R U R' F R
B #3 R' U R2 U F' U' R2 U' R U2 R'
B #4 U R' U' R2 U' R2 U' F2 R U R
B #5 R' U2 R F' R2 U' R2 U2 F' U2 R'
B Ex#1 U2 R U' F U' R2 U' F' R' U' R
B Ex#2 R' F U R U2 R' F R' U2 R2 U2
C #1 U2 R' U2 R F R U R U' R2 F
C #2 U' R' U R2 F U' F R U R U'
C #3 U' R' U2 F R' F U' F U F R
C #4 F' R' F' R' U' R U' R' U2 R U'
C #5 R' U F U2 R U R' U R' F R2
C Ex#1 R F' R2 U' F U' F R U R' U'
C Ex#2 R2 F U' F U' F U2 R U' R F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R2 F' U' F' R' U2 F U' R2
A #2 U' R' U2 R2 U' R' F U' F2 U' R2
A #3 R' F' R U R U' F' U' F' R' U
A #4 R F' U2 R2 F U' F U2 R2 U' F
A #5 U' R' F U F U R U' R U2 R'
A Ex#1 R2 F U2 F U2 F R2 F' R2 U' R
A Ex#2 R' U F U2 F' R U R' U' R2 U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U B' R L B L U L U' R' u r b'
A #2 B' U R' B' U' B' R L' B' R' L' u' l'
A #3 R' B U B' L' B' R U B' R' L' u' r' b
A #4 R' L' U' R L' B R U L' U' L l' r
A #5 L' U' R' B R L' B' L' U L' B' u l b
A Ex#1 L R B L B U' B R L B L u' b'
A Ex#2 R U R' B' L U B' L' B' L' R' u' l'
B #1 L' U L' B' U R L' R' B R B' r b'
B #2 B L' B L R' U' B U' L' B' R u l'
B #3 B L B' U' L' R U' B' R U B r' b
B #4 L R U' L' R' U R' U' B' U' L' u' l' b
B #5 R' B L' R' B L' B L B L' U' u' r' b
B Ex#1 U' B U' L U B L' U' R' L U u' r'
B Ex#2 R' L R B' L R' U R' L' B' L' r' b'
C #1 B L U R' L U' B' L' U L U u l' r' b'
C #2 L U L' B U R' U L R' L U u l' r b'
C #3 L B R' L' B U L U' B' U' R l b
C #4 R' U' B R B U' R' B' L' R' L' u' l' r b'
C #5 R' U' B U' R' B' R' B L' U' B u' l' r b
C Ex#1 R' B L' R U B' L R L U B' l b'
C Ex#2 B U R L' U R' U B' U' B R u r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B R L' B' R L' R L R' U' u' l b'
A #2 U' L' B R' L R' U' B' L R' L' l' b'
A #3 U' B U L R' B' R U' R L' U' u l r b
A #4 B' U L R' L B' L U R' U B' u l
A #5 B U' B R' U' L R' U' R' U R l r
A Ex#1 B' R' L' B L' R B U' B L' R' u l' r' b'
A Ex#2 U' L R B R B' U' R' B R' U u l b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U B' R U' B' L' U R' U R'
A #2 L U L U' B' L U' L' U' R L'
A #3 L U L B L U B' R U R U
A #4 R B U' R B' R L' B L' B R
A #5 L R L B L B' L R' U' L' R'
A Ex#1 U B L R' B L' R B L' R' B'
A Ex#2 R B U L' B' R' L' B' U R U'
B #1 U R L' U' R' L' R' U B' L' U'
B #2 R L U R' U R' U' L R' L R
B #3 L U L R' L R' B' U' L' R L
B #4 B L R U R U L U L R L'
B #5 U L B U L' B U' L U L' U
B Ex#1 B U L R' B L R' B' U' B R'
B Ex#2 R U B' L B' R' L' B R U B
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (5,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,-5)
A #2 (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (-2,0) / (1,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
A #3 (-3,-1) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (6,-4) / (2,0) / (6,0)
A #4 (-2,0) / (3,-3) / (-1,5) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,-4) / (2,0) / (-2,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-1) /
A #5 (0,-4) / (3,3) / (-5,-2) / (5,-1) / (-2,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-3)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (1,-2) /
A Ex#2 (-5,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,2) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-1) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,0)
B #1 (-2,0) / (-3,3) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (5,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-3,-2) /
B #2 (4,0) / (5,2) / (-5,4) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) /
B #3 (-5,3) / (2,-1) / (-2,-5) / (6,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-2)
B #4 (4,3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (1,-2) / (6,-4)
B #5 (0,-4) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (4,-3) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) /
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (-3,0) /
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-4,-4) / (2,-5) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto    Brazil
Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 28.66   37.27   45.93 33.27 28.66 40.29 38.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 7.44   9.57   11.53 7.62 11.45 7.44 9.64
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 8.68   18.78   30.82 28.28 10.10 8.68 17.95
Adriano Matoba Lipski    Brazil
Adriano Matoba Lipski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.48   12.28   12.79 14.64 10.48 13.48 10.57
Second round 4 11.06   12.02   13.00 11.87 11.20 11.06 13.19
First round 2 9.27   10.09   9.95 9.57 12.75 9.27 10.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.58   3.56   2.58 4.71 2.61 5.11 3.36
First round 2 2.42   3.44   6.33 2.91 3.50 3.92 2.42
Pyraminx Final 6 5.88   7.84   9.15 5.88 9.33 6.89 7.47
Combined First round 8 7.13   11.55   7.13 15.88 13.24 10.08 11.33
Skewb Final 6 8.01   10.80   10.35 8.01 10.73 11.32 17.98
Square-1 Combined Final 7 1:08.21     1:08.21 1:09.24
Alisson Camilo Silva    Brazil
Alisson Camilo Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 28.06   30.22   32.30 29.09 29.27 28.06 44.22
First round 19 23.06   26.90   28.40 23.06 27.19 26.59 26.91
Amir Jarouche    Brazil
Amir Jarouche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 32.62   37.60   32.62 36.20 44.18 39.12 37.49
First round 26 27.36   33.19   31.52 38.18 27.36 45.35 29.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 13.77   14.10   14.10 13.82 14.37 15.23 13.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 16.66   20.84   25.66 18.35 33.10 16.66 18.52
Square-1 Combined Final 8 2:26.80     2:26.80 DNF
Beni Issler    Brazil
Beni Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.12   16.34   16.76 15.15 13.12 17.10 17.71
Second round 9 11.59   16.52   14.50 17.96 11.59 17.77 17.28
First round 8 13.75   15.75   15.14 13.75 17.29 15.32 16.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.19   5.61   6.81 5.27 5.92 5.63 4.19
First round 6 4.15   5.30   4.76 4.23 8.55 4.15 6.90
Pyraminx Final 7 4.65   7.92   13.45 4.65 9.48 8.73 5.55
Combined First round 7 8.39   10.08   11.59 8.39 8.51 10.14 12.88
Skewb Final 5 6.13   9.42   9.35 9.08 6.13 10.65 9.82
Square-1 Combined Final 5 38.54   44.51   40.56 50.79 38.54 42.19 1:00.75
Caio Akira Sporck Shino    Brazil
Caio Akira Sporck Shino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.88   14.97   11.88 15.76 14.69 14.85 15.36
Second round 5 11.50   13.61   14.56 14.36 11.92 11.50 16.41
First round 5 11.88   12.98   14.40 13.03 13.67 12.24 11.88
Caio Hideaki Sato    Brazil
Caio Hideaki Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.08   10.70   15.19 10.55 12.40 9.14 9.08
Second round 2 7.56   9.43   8.97 10.37 9.20 7.56 10.11
First round 3 7.90   10.21   10.89 10.52 7.90 9.83 10.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.41   3.21   2.50 3.80 3.34 4.09 2.41
First round 1 2.23   2.97   2.52 4.34 2.23 3.84 2.54
Pyraminx Final 2 2.21   5.10   5.56 2.21 6.15 5.74 4.00
Combined First round 2 3.70   4.76   5.90 4.56 3.70 5.46 4.26
Skewb Final 1 3.68   4.79   6.06 4.99 3.68 5.05 4.33
Camila Barrozo de Carvalho    Brazil
Camila Barrozo de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 1:17.09   1:42.72   1:43.32 1:17.09 1:28.79 1:56.05 3:04.39
Daniel Issler    Brazil
Daniel Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 28.73   34.60   36.31 31.54 DNF 35.94 28.73
First round 22 27.28   30.73   30.35 27.28 29.21 DNF 32.64
Douglas Silva Santos    Brazil
Douglas Silva Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 20.90   22.63   20.90 22.23 22.25 23.41 31.45
First round 14 18.88   21.43   23.68 20.36 22.56 18.88 21.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 9.01   10.71   9.01 12.76 9.37 9.99 14.59
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 18.09   18.86   18.41 18.09 19.65 18.51 23.70
Second round 12 15.79   20.03   27.62 22.04 21.33 15.79 16.71
First round 16 17.43   23.10   33.12 18.54 35.97 17.43 17.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.86   7.49   7.82 6.89 5.86 9.00 7.77
First round 10 5.76   7.21   5.76 6.89 14.61 7.52 7.21
Pyraminx Final 8 6.38   8.59   10.11 8.90 9.30 7.58 6.38
Combined First round 5 6.47   7.50   6.47 7.18 7.16 10.71 8.17
Skewb Final 7 10.76   12.73   12.57 12.66 12.97 10.76 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 4 29.90   36.68   37.81 39.14 1:09.80 33.09 29.90
Felipe Cardim    Brazil
Felipe Cardim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.89   13.79   16.27 12.04 15.93 9.89 13.40
Second round 7 12.12   15.04   12.12 14.80 15.49 15.74 14.84
First round 7 11.83   14.08   15.75 11.83 14.22 14.38 13.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.88   4.03   6.03 3.88 3.94 3.88 4.28
First round 4 1.97   4.36   1.97 4.83 3.91 4.34 6.10
Pyraminx Final 1 2.23   4.98   5.42 2.23 4.86 4.66 6.67
Combined First round 3 3.97   4.96   7.54 5.23 3.97 4.88 4.77
Skewb Final 2 5.22   5.78   8.21 6.28 5.22 5.62 5.45
Square-1 Combined Final 1 11.09   14.54   16.72 16.15 11.09 13.70 13.78
Frederico Canal Gomes    Brazil
Frederico Canal Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 16.75   22.35   22.24 16.75 19.46 25.36 26.66
First round 15 19.95   22.57   19.95 25.49 22.30 24.91 20.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.63   6.58   5.74 6.89 5.63 7.10 9.00
First round 12 6.82   7.66   7.03 7.74 8.21 6.82 8.93
Pyraminx Final 9 4.03   9.46   DNF 4.03 8.94 10.44 8.99
Combined First round 10 10.68   12.07   12.12 15.96 10.84 13.25 10.68
Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes    Brazil
Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 24.97   29.73   31.55 33.04 28.97 28.66 24.97
First round 23 28.56   31.77   28.56 30.41 39.04 34.80 30.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 7.97   9.49   18.54 10.19 7.97 9.10 9.18
Gabriel Luiz Pires Sabino    Brazil
Gabriel Luiz Pires Sabino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.57   13.04   11.99 11.57 13.35 15.87 13.77
Second round 8 12.72   15.12   15.16 14.88 17.71 15.33 12.72
First round 6 10.26   13.14   12.45 13.73 13.23 10.26 15.20
Gabriela Luzia da Costa    Brazil
Gabriela Luzia da Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 1:18.87   2:01.46   1:18.87 1:28.19 7:43.54 1:33.49 3:02.71
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti    Brazil
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.92   10.13   9.02 9.49 8.92 12.06 11.88
Second round 1 7.30   9.32   7.30 9.75 9.99 9.87 8.34
First round 1 8.54   9.60   8.54 11.22 11.94 9.01 8.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.71   5.22   4.44 5.10 6.11 6.21 2.71
First round 3 2.94   3.88   4.09 3.24 4.32 5.90 2.94
Pyraminx Final 4 4.96   7.01   7.25 4.96 7.31 6.78 7.01
Combined First round 6 7.70   9.60   10.53 10.17 8.98 9.64 7.70
Skewb Final 3 5.61   7.22   7.29 7.49 5.61 9.09 6.89
João Attanasio Morato    Brazil
João Attanasio Morato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 1:01.14   1:25.29   1:01.14 1:28.30 1:22.88 1:24.68 1:39.27
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae    Brazil
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.43   11.95   9.43 11.40 12.06 14.87 12.40
Second round 3 8.06   9.88   9.18 10.58 12.50 9.89 8.06
First round 4 9.32   10.79   10.08 9.32 DNF 10.91 11.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.61   5.15   3.97 3.70 7.77 12.70 2.61
First round 5 2.68   4.63   2.68 8.54 5.64 3.91 4.35
Pyraminx Final 5 4.84   7.66   6.09 4.84 9.48 13.41 7.40
Combined First round 4 5.80   7.39   5.80 7.15 DNF 7.08 7.94
Skewb Final 4 7.40   8.72   10.36 7.83 8.89 7.40 9.45
Square-1 Combined Final 2 19.46   24.46   21.91 27.06 31.74 24.42 19.46
Lucas Locachevic    Brazil
Lucas Locachevic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 20.61   25.03   34.68 28.05 23.09 20.61 23.95
First round 18 21.36   26.01   22.56 21.36 29.46 DNF 26.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 9.04   11.10   9.26 10.41 13.63 9.04 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 15.31   17.98   18.50 16.86 31.83 15.31 18.59
Marco Scandella    Brazil
Marco Scandella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 45.44   1:02.39   45.44 54.51 1:13.07 1:00.66 1:12.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 14.93   20.47   34.08 18.68 14.93 17.84 24.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 14.09   19.95   20.54 19.60 14.09 19.72 22.12
Skewb Final 10 23.53   30.04   46.63 27.67 23.53 27.10 35.35
Marcos Ferreira Semolini    Brazil
Marcos Ferreira Semolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.12   14.57   17.48 14.48 13.86 15.36 13.12
Second round 6 11.60   14.67   16.99 15.16 11.60 15.16 13.69
First round 9 12.88   16.20   17.38 15.48 12.88 17.40 15.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.54   5.53   3.54 5.35 5.91 10.95 5.33
First round 7 4.48   5.71   6.08 4.85 6.20 4.48 11.20
Pyraminx Final 3 3.65   5.46   6.69 3.65 7.03 4.81 4.89
Combined First round 1 3.47   4.44   4.45 3.47 7.00 4.46 4.40
Square-1 Combined Final 3 28.88   30.71   28.88 29.56 30.94 31.64 32.22
Matheus Casassa Viana    Brazil
Matheus Casassa Viana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 22.36   27.18   27.28 29.94 32.28 22.36 24.32
First round 21 27.98   29.90   32.91 29.16 27.98 28.75 31.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 6.32   8.01   15.26 6.69 6.32 6.91 10.43
First round 8 6.06   6.50   6.30 6.82 6.54 6.06 6.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 11.88   15.38   11.88 15.03 15.84 25.96 15.27
Skewb Final 9 15.02   28.79   26.04 15.02 32.09 28.23 42.03
Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes    Brazil
Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 28.87   33.66   34.15 28.87 33.89 32.95 35.18
First round 24 26.19   31.82   35.76 31.17 26.19 30.65 33.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.48   7.95   9.09 6.74 5.48 8.02 19.68
First round 11 5.93   7.49   7.30 9.28 7.93 7.23 5.93
Pyraminx Final 11 7.95   11.91   12.73 7.95 14.02 10.47 12.54
Combined First round 9 10.01   11.65   11.63 10.01 10.07 14.22 13.25
Skewb Final 11 35.92   43.45   44.44 44.65 46.06 35.92 41.27
Milena Ramos Novaes    Brazil
Milena Ramos Novaes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 1:09.56   1:19.88   1:24.58 2:12.98 1:15.61 1:09.56 1:19.45
Raphael Naome Taketa Silva    Brazil
Raphael Naome Taketa Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 21.58   31.05   32.73 37.00 30.55 29.86 21.58
First round 20 23.83   29.46   23.83 25.79 27.45 35.15 36.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 10.40   11.64   10.40 13.41 11.24 11.68 11.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 14.39   20.94   25.63 22.25 17.39 23.17 14.39
Renan da Cunha Santos    Brazil
Renan da Cunha Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 14.81   19.15   20.57 19.60 14.81 17.28 20.96
Second round 11 16.50   19.93   20.62 17.92 16.50 21.26 21.70
First round 13 15.67   20.73   20.97 22.98 18.49 22.73 15.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.49   8.97   6.49 15.12 6.85 7.72 12.34
Pyraminx Final 10 6.19   11.61   23.44 11.95 11.05 6.19 11.84
Combined First round 12 11.52   12.91   12.31 13.39 24.25 11.52 13.02
Square-1 Combined Final 6 50.46   58.45   59.41 1:00.86 50.46 1:08.65 55.09
Robinson Semolini    Brazil
Robinson Semolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 53.35   59.14   1:06.10 1:06.56 54.94 56.39 53.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 9.57   14.93   15.26 13.17 17.21 16.37 9.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 12.33   18.23   22.09 18.99 12.33 17.73 17.96
Rodrigo Ruiz Rossi    Brazil
Rodrigo Ruiz Rossi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 17.07   20.05   17.85 29.44 17.07 19.56 22.73
First round 12 15.97   19.70   20.81 15.97 16.45 23.45 21.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 7.94   9.62   11.90 7.94 8.12 9.96 10.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 15.57   20.83   18.95 24.48 15.57 19.09 24.46
Ronan Felipe Jorge    Brazil
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.74   19.45   17.06 14.74 21.74 19.54 24.06
Second round 10 15.38   19.56   19.95 20.07 19.66 15.38 19.07
First round 10 16.99   19.22   20.00 16.99 23.04 17.55 20.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 8.27   10.92   9.63 14.26 11.42 11.72 8.27
First round 9 6.48   7.05   6.90 7.75 10.84 6.48 6.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 11.50   20.09   42.22 27.90 16.50 15.88 11.50
Silvio Cleber Souza    Brazil
Silvio Cleber Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 17.85   20.25   18.09 21.01 26.83 17.85 21.66
First round 11 16.59   19.52   23.93 20.13 19.66 18.77 16.59
Sophia Versiani Silva    Brazil
Sophia Versiani Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 1:08.75   1:17.35   1:08.75 1:28.84 1:13.69 1:12.01 1:26.35
Theo Sampaio Andrade    Brazil
Theo Sampaio Andrade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 23.55   25.73   24.75 24.46 27.99 32.03 23.55
First round 17 20.04   24.65   26.94 26.14 21.60 20.04 26.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 8.32   8.71   10.43 8.32 8.75 8.92 8.46
Pyraminx Final 12 5.67   12.32   11.96 5.67 17.47 11.04 13.97
Combined First round 11 9.10   12.21   11.36 22.19 9.10 13.28 11.99
Skewb Final 8 12.63   15.55   20.76 12.63 14.10 14.62 17.93
Victor Maki Imanobo    Brazil
Victor Maki Imanobo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 36.38   43.07   45.26 39.58 44.36 36.38 50.57
Victor Oliveira Malvão    Brazil
Victor Oliveira Malvão
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 30.92   32.34   30.96 31.41 43.55 34.66 30.92
First round 27 27.65   36.67   42.20 27.65 32.67 36.36 40.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 14.39   20.33   29.85 17.71 14.39 22.35 20.94
Welison da Silva    Brazil
Welison da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 30.48   35.11   36.48 30.48 53.19 37.83 31.01
First round 25 27.21   31.99   27.21 32.93 30.39 34.29 32.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 16.61   32.51   20.08 41.40 DNF 36.06 16.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 1:09.03     2:03.45 1:09.03
Yasmin Rebeca Oliveira Pimenta    Brazil
Yasmin Rebeca Oliveira Pimenta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 47.22   53.60   57.67 1:04.20 47.22 53.95 49.19