Villa Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-9-21~22  Brazil, Salvador, Bahia Villa Open 2018

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 7.97   11.12    Brazil 10.97 11.53 12.67 7.97 10.85
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 11.20   11.36    Brazil 11.21 12.77 11.46 11.40 11.20
3 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 11.74   12.85    Brazil 12.13 12.92 11.74 15.24 13.51
4 Henrique dos Reis Aquino 12.10   13.62    Brazil 12.10 14.64 13.57 12.66 14.87
5 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 11.55   13.87    Brazil 13.10 18.04 11.93 16.59 11.55
6 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 10.99   13.88    Brazil 13.54 14.44 14.27 10.99 13.82
7 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 12.32   14.50    Brazil 13.48 15.97 12.32 15.45 14.58
8 Eber Chagas Santos 12.92   14.52    Brazil 14.45 14.44 14.68 12.92 17.25
9 Suzane Coelho 12.80   15.24    Brazil 15.01 20.48 14.24 16.47 12.80
10 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 14.13   15.76    Brazil 15.48 16.45 15.35 14.13 16.51
11 Kim Costa Vianna 11.96   15.77    Brazil 11.96 13.13 22.26 17.34 16.85
12 Davi de Andrade Iácono 14.57   16.36    Brazil 14.57 19.59 14.90 16.12 18.05
13 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 18.02   18.79    Brazil 19.70 18.02 19.46 18.37 18.53
14 Lucas Bispo dos Santos 16.32   19.46    Brazil 17.04 18.86 33.32 16.32 22.48
15 Ícaro Pereira Silva 19.95   21.00    Brazil 21.45 21.52 20.03 19.95 22.96
16 Camila Souza Dias 20.55   22.26    Brazil 21.61 22.28 23.20 20.55 22.89
17 Gessinger Rangel Alves de Araújo 18.11   22.51    Brazil 18.11 23.07 20.76 23.70 31.04
18 João Felix Barreto Neto 19.29   24.00    Brazil 25.20 28.79 19.29 24.98 21.82
19 Bruno Costa Cabral 20.83   26.26    Brazil 20.83 DNF 25.48 27.16 26.15
20 Felipe Gabriel Monteiro 23.28   27.30    Brazil 29.02 23.28 26.80 27.91 27.18
21 Rafael Andrade Dantas de Almeida 23.13   27.33    Brazil 23.13 24.02 26.38 DNF 31.60
22 Luan Anderson Ferreira Barroso 23.39   28.56    Brazil 29.81 28.33 23.39 30.38 27.53
23 Márcio Kalani Santana de Oliveira 25.99   30.10    Brazil 32.61 25.99 31.05 38.92 26.64
24 Sérgio Hernandes Piancó Mendes 28.30   31.06    Brazil 43.47 30.26 31.07 28.30 31.85
25 João Davi Vieira de Oliveira 27.51   42.36    Brazil 42.53 44.21 48.56 40.34 27.51
26 Raimundo Caliga Cardoso 27.65   43.24    Brazil 42.89 41.72 49.97 27.65 45.12
27 Gustavo Bacelar Barreoros Rodrigues 44.59   45.74    Brazil 44.61 44.84 1:36.72 44.59 47.78
28 Bia Wu 50.48   55.69    Brazil 55.40 50.48 1:08.42 54.53 57.15
29 Raimundo Victor dos Santos 1:02.24   DNF    Brazil 1:10.31 1:02.24 DNF DNF 1:16.49
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 9.74   10.69    Brazil 9.90 9.74 10.04 14.83 12.14
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 10.71   11.23    Brazil 10.87 12.21 10.71 11.52 11.29
3 Henrique dos Reis Aquino 12.65   12.94    Brazil 12.68 12.95 12.65 13.19 15.57
4 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 11.06   13.10    Brazil 11.06 14.59 13.40 24.25 11.30
5 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 12.34   13.29    Brazil 14.75 12.80 13.37 12.34 13.71
6 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 12.53   13.80    Brazil 17.54 12.85 12.53 14.20 14.34
7 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 12.90   13.97    Brazil 12.90 13.66 13.78 14.46 15.01
8 Kim Costa Vianna 11.79   14.76    Brazil 17.75 11.79 14.03 13.78 16.47
9 Eber Chagas Santos 13.82   14.93    Brazil 13.82 15.10 16.46 14.24 15.45
10 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 11.17   14.98    Brazil 11.17 13.46 17.30 16.95 14.54
11 Suzane Coelho 13.94   16.68    Brazil 17.20 13.94 14.65 18.18 DNF
12 Davi de Andrade Iácono 13.88   16.83    Brazil 13.88 18.16 17.92 14.41 24.92
13 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 17.76   20.17    Brazil 24.53 18.88 23.29 17.76 18.35
14 Gessinger Rangel Alves de Araújo 19.02   21.82    Brazil 26.75 23.96 19.24 22.26 19.02
15 Luan Anderson Ferreira Barroso 20.99   22.02    Brazil 20.99 22.08 DNF 21.34 22.64
16 Ícaro Pereira Silva 19.81   22.89    Brazil 21.52 19.81 27.22 21.96 25.20
17 João Felix Barreto Neto 22.64   24.59    Brazil 26.03 23.59 22.64 31.66 24.14
18 Camila Souza Dias 23.56   25.86    Brazil 28.11 25.08 28.45 24.40 23.56
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 8.69   10.90    Brazil 8.69 11.47 11.31 10.44 10.94
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 11.27   12.13    Brazil 11.99 12.22 15.51 12.18 11.27
3 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 12.03   12.25    Brazil 12.24 12.44 12.03 13.37 12.07
4 Henrique dos Reis Aquino 12.00   13.22    Brazil 14.37 12.26 13.02 12.00 14.88
5 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 11.76   13.42    Brazil 15.30 11.81 13.37 11.76 15.07
6 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 11.77   14.02    Brazil 13.71 14.30 11.77 15.88 14.05
7 Suzane Coelho 11.09   15.15    Brazil 19.97 14.33 14.10 11.09 17.01
8 Kim Costa Vianna 11.94   15.40    Brazil 13.69 15.57 20.43 11.94 16.95
9 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 8.59   15.80    Brazil 8.59 15.48 18.02 13.90 23.01
10 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 14.43   15.82    Brazil 16.64 18.21 16.21 14.62 14.43
11 Davi de Andrade Iácono 14.63   17.24    Brazil 14.63 18.49 16.91 16.32 18.97
12 Eber Chagas Santos 12.76   17.67    Brazil 21.61 18.95 18.46 12.76 15.61
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 3.02   3.87    Brazil 4.59 3.02 3.69 4.24 3.67
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 3.63   4.25    Brazil 4.29 4.73 3.74 6.11 3.63
3 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 3.24   4.96    Brazil 6.83 3.24 5.07 4.88 4.94
4 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 4.62   4.99    Brazil 4.89 11.14 5.39 4.70 4.62
5 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 3.92   5.07    Brazil 4.54 6.92 5.21 3.92 5.46
6 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 3.48   5.26    Brazil 5.26 4.83 3.48 5.69 6.16
7 Davi de Andrade Iácono 4.55   5.41    Brazil 6.35 10.81 4.77 4.55 5.11
8 Kim Costa Vianna 2.81   5.42    Brazil 5.98 3.88 2.81 9.84 6.39
9 Ícaro Pereira Silva 4.76   5.77    Brazil 4.76 6.26 5.08 8.42 5.98
10 Luan Anderson Ferreira Barroso 5.85   6.31    Brazil 6.15 6.12 6.67 5.85 10.25
11 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 3.55   6.84    Brazil 3.55 5.96 6.51 8.04 10.82
12 Suzane Coelho 5.61   7.30    Brazil 5.61 6.45 7.64 DNF 7.81
13 Lucas Bispo dos Santos 5.78   7.39    Brazil 6.52 8.36 5.78 7.88 7.78
14 Eber Chagas Santos 5.75   7.44    Brazil 6.55 16.81 9.82 5.95 5.75
15 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 5.41   7.55    Brazil 5.41 7.85 6.93 7.88 10.63
16 João Felix Barreto Neto 7.01   8.38    Brazil 8.59 7.01 9.41 7.13 17.28
17 Márcio Kalani Santana de Oliveira 6.12   9.26    Brazil 6.12 6.48 11.80 9.49 14.44
18 Felipe Gabriel Monteiro 8.44   11.31    Brazil 14.84 9.41 8.44 13.23 11.30
19 Sérgio Hernandes Piancó Mendes 6.18   11.37    Brazil DNF 13.72 6.18 9.15 11.24
20 João Davi Vieira de Oliveira 11.71   12.31    Brazil 11.84 12.19 11.71 12.91 19.23
21 Camila Souza Dias 9.43   13.41    Brazil 9.43 12.77 27.41 14.56 12.90
22 Bia Wu 12.38   16.50    Brazil 16.36 15.16 20.38 12.38 17.98
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 2.75   3.45    Brazil 3.34 4.93 2.83 4.17 2.75
2 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 3.45   4.26    Brazil 4.14 4.02 4.61 4.92 3.45
3 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 4.17   4.45    Brazil 4.40 4.51 4.44 7.01 4.17
4 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 3.71   4.50    Brazil 3.71 4.52 3.85 5.59 5.14
5 Davi de Andrade Iácono 3.64   5.07    Brazil 9.43 4.24 3.64 5.22 5.76
6 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 4.35   5.24    Brazil 5.58 4.35 5.67 4.71 5.42
7 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 4.84   5.51    Brazil 5.05 5.69 5.79 7.33 4.84
8 Suzane Coelho 2.88   5.88    Brazil 2.88 5.52 6.17 6.33 5.96
9 Ícaro Pereira Silva 5.68   5.98    Brazil 5.81 6.63 6.41 5.72 5.68
10 Luan Anderson Ferreira Barroso 5.73   6.22    Brazil 14.88 5.75 6.49 6.41 5.73
11 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 5.12   6.81    Brazil 7.13 5.77 12.81 5.12 7.52
12 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 5.18   7.26    Brazil 7.17 7.98 11.44 5.18 6.62
13 Eber Chagas Santos 6.67   8.01    Brazil 6.67 7.38 12.56 8.56 8.08
14 João Felix Barreto Neto 5.75   8.79    Brazil 10.48 8.52 7.37 13.46 5.75
15 Kim Costa Vianna 3.65   8.80    Brazil 14.90 7.48 6.20 12.73 3.65
16 Lucas Bispo dos Santos 6.92   9.49    Brazil 6.92 10.19 9.97 8.32 16.66
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 2.33   4.11    Brazil 2.33 4.15 4.26 4.39 3.93
2 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 2.88   4.56    Brazil 2.88 7.46 5.86 2.91 4.92
3 Suzane Coelho 2.67   4.96    Brazil 2.67 4.33 5.73 4.82 9.08
4 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 4.73   4.99    Brazil 4.78 4.73 4.86 5.34 5.63
5 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 5.01   5.75    Brazil 5.03 7.26 5.85 6.37 5.01
6 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 3.16   5.80    Brazil 3.16 7.18 4.66 7.03 5.72
7 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 3.78   6.04    Brazil 7.82 7.43 5.55 3.78 5.14
8 Davi de Andrade Iácono 4.41   6.45    Brazil 14.42 4.41 4.41 6.50 8.43
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 33.00   35.04    Brazil 35.11 34.92 35.09 35.85 33.00
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 39.77   48.60    Brazil 46.15 39.77 52.21 47.44 59.15
3 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 42.52   49.42    Brazil 57.55 52.86 45.66 42.52 49.74
4 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 48.06   55.19    Brazil 54.92 1:01.19 55.33 55.31 48.06
5 Suzane Coelho 58.57   1:05.49    Brazil 1:06.33 1:07.30 58.57 1:08.97 1:02.84
6 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 1:05.23   1:08.91    Brazil 1:15.57 1:09.01 1:12.33 1:05.39 1:05.23
7 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 1:08.74   1:18.82    Brazil 1:41.94 1:08.74 1:28.52 1:13.12 1:14.83
8 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 1:02.76   1:24.62    Brazil 1:27.98 1:02.76 1:19.94 1:25.93 1:29.12
9 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 1:24.99   1:30.48    Brazil 1:31.38 1:24.99 1:31.96 DNF 1:28.11
10 Camila Souza Dias 1:27.00   1:38.15    Brazil 1:27.08 1:44.15 DNF 1:43.22 1:27.00
11 Davi de Andrade Iácono 1:44.71   DNF    Brazil 1:48.44 DNF DNF 1:44.71 1:59.51
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 31.65   38.08    Brazil 36.77 38.50 31.65 42.46 38.97
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 42.75   46.42    Brazil 47.29 47.92 50.17 44.05 42.75
3 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 43.10   47.69    Brazil 43.10 49.12 47.74 46.21 49.84
4 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 46.88   58.52    Brazil 1:06.68 53.86 DNF 46.88 55.01
5 Suzane Coelho 47.35   1:03.15    Brazil 1:14.42 1:03.96 1:02.89 1:02.60 47.35
6 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 59.16   1:09.35    Brazil 1:12.85 1:07.26 59.16 1:12.18 1:08.62
7 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 1:03.76   1:13.79    Brazil 1:20.13 1:03.76 1:11.68 1:09.56 1:22.96
8 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 1:09.22   1:15.28    Brazil 1:15.45 1:14.96 1:15.43 1:09.22 1:22.04
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 1:09.73   1:18.87    Brazil 1:29.10 1:22.77 1:16.71 1:09.73 1:17.13
2 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 1:24.86   1:28.75    Brazil 1:29.26 1:24.86 1:41.46 1:26.57 1:30.42
3 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 1:24.54   1:30.90    Brazil 1:24.54 1:35.97 1:25.11 1:40.15 1:31.63
4 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 1:34.81   1:41.86    Brazil DNF 1:42.70 1:43.63 1:39.25 1:34.81
5 Suzane Coelho 2:22.27   2:27.00    Brazil 2:34.32 2:22.83 2:34.82 2:22.27 2:23.84
6 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 2:34.39   2:49.59    Brazil 3:12.55 2:59.55 2:34.39 2:38.98 2:50.24
7 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 2:36.94   2:50.12    Brazil 3:05.61 2:50.67 2:49.67 2:50.02 2:36.94
8 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 3:18.00      Brazil 3:22.44 3:18.00
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 2:42.87   2:58.76    Brazil 3:03.35 3:10.07 2:42.87
2 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 2:47.76   3:00.08    Brazil 3:04.33 2:47.76 3:08.16
3 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 3:24.27   3:25.87    Brazil 3:24.27 3:27.29 3:26.04
4 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 6:38.33      Brazil 6:38.33
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 4:41.52   4:45.97    Brazil 4:51.76 4:41.52 4:44.62
2 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 5:07.80   5:09.66    Brazil 5:07.80 5:08.47 5:12.72
3 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 5:12.80   5:24.05    Brazil 5:32.08 5:12.80 5:27.26
4 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 8:28.73      Brazil 8:28.73
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 16.83   19.59    Brazil 18.21 16.83 19.62 24.48 20.93
2 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 17.73   20.80    Brazil 19.15 17.73 25.37 22.13 21.13
3 Suzane Coelho 21.34   26.14    Brazil DNF 21.34 28.58 22.93 26.90
4 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 24.07   27.07    Brazil 26.86 30.07 32.51 24.07 24.29
5 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 20.46   27.81    Brazil 26.75 27.13 20.46 32.59 29.56
6 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 28.98   31.18    Brazil 33.02 29.20 31.32 47.99 28.98
7 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 28.11   35.52    Brazil 31.64 36.43 59.29 38.48 28.11
8 Eber Chagas Santos 30.59   37.30    Brazil DNF 30.59 41.68 32.00 38.21
9 Ícaro Pereira Silva 37.23   42.33    Brazil 43.85 58.83 40.02 37.23 43.11
10 Davi de Andrade Iácono 39.06   44.21    Brazil 45.17 47.79 45.89 41.58 39.06
11 João Felix Barreto Neto 1:00.78   1:15.48    Brazil 1:42.33 1:01.40 1:32.08 1:00.78 1:12.96
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Pedro dos Santos Costa 58.94   1:05.19    Brazil 1:03.50 1:06.73 58.94 1:25.04 1:05.35
2 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 1:08.52   1:15.10    Brazil 1:12.90 1:08.52 1:17.76 1:14.63 1:21.08
3 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 1:26.61   1:32.20    Brazil 1:26.61 1:33.88 1:30.66 1:47.77 1:32.07
4 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 2:18.17   2:35.28    Brazil 2:22.38 2:45.25 2:41.63 2:18.17 2:41.82
5 João Felix Barreto Neto 2:19.40   2:53.72    Brazil 2:19.40 DNF 2:58.68 3:19.86 2:22.61
6 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 3:01.44      Brazil 3:01.44 3:30.17
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 4.08   4.77    Brazil 4.85 4.97 4.50 4.08 6.20
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 6.01   6.75    Brazil 6.63 DNF 6.01 7.38 6.24
3 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 6.02   6.93    Brazil 9.62 7.13 7.41 6.25 6.02
4 Ícaro Pereira Silva 6.72   7.75    Brazil 7.56 8.45 8.48 6.72 7.24
5 Camila Souza Dias 8.64   10.58    Brazil 12.36 9.16 11.40 11.17 8.64
6 Suzane Coelho 8.16   10.88    Brazil 8.16 13.47 12.50 8.53 11.61
7 Davi de Andrade Iácono 8.29   11.55    Brazil 15.93 8.29 11.97 10.58 12.10
8 João Felix Barreto Neto 7.47   12.96    Brazil 15.68 11.09 12.11 7.47 21.94
9 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 9.54   13.10    Brazil 15.60 16.26 9.54 10.50 13.20
10 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 12.38   14.69    Brazil 15.83 40.03 12.38 13.69 14.55
11 Rafael Andrade Dantas de Almeida 7.17   15.59    Brazil 21.86 12.15 7.17 13.35 21.27
12 Eber Chagas Santos 12.05   15.66    Brazil 12.05 13.18 20.77 13.74 20.07
13 Luan Anderson Ferreira Barroso 6.83   16.47    Brazil 22.01 17.16 11.12 21.14 6.83
14 Felipe Gabriel Monteiro 14.19   21.24    Brazil 24.03 33.81 14.19 14.71 24.99
15 Kim Costa Vianna 18.11   26.73    Brazil DNF 22.76 26.62 30.81 18.11
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 4.13   5.47    Brazil 5.31 4.23 7.75 6.86 4.13
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 4.70   6.19    Brazil 6.05 6.50 6.01 8.82 4.70
3 Ícaro Pereira Silva 4.88   6.39    Brazil 7.45 5.52 8.88 4.88 6.21
4 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 5.11   8.49    Brazil 11.20 5.11 8.10 10.50 6.88
5 Camila Souza Dias 8.13   9.96    Brazil 11.20 10.03 10.10 9.74 8.13
6 Davi de Andrade Iácono 6.19   13.35    Brazil 13.28 13.24 13.53 13.64 6.19
7 Suzane Coelho 9.27   14.06    Brazil 17.59 9.27 12.08 DNF 12.50
8 João Felix Barreto Neto 10.68   16.39    Brazil 18.00 10.68 18.02 16.76 14.41
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Davi de Andrade Iácono 3.02   4.68    Brazil 3.02 6.29 4.38 9.02 3.36
2 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 3.72   4.77    Brazil 4.48 3.72 5.32 4.50 6.84
3 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 4.51   5.66    Brazil 4.51 5.50 5.23 8.87 6.25
4 Luan Anderson Ferreira Barroso 5.72   7.18    Brazil 6.61 11.59 6.58 5.72 8.35
5 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 7.00   8.23    Brazil 8.42 7.00 9.09 7.18 16.06
6 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 5.68   8.28    Brazil 5.68 8.73 8.69 8.79 7.43
7 Ícaro Pereira Silva 4.67   8.89    Brazil 4.67 10.28 13.54 8.67 7.73
8 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 6.46   9.74    Brazil 6.46 9.52 14.03 6.52 13.19
9 Suzane Coelho 7.30   9.82    Brazil 7.30 12.99 DNF 8.20 8.27
10 Camila Souza Dias 6.41   10.96    Brazil 6.41 15.16 12.44 11.07 9.38
11 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 7.73   18.87    Brazil 20.09 18.60 28.40 7.73 17.91
12 João Felix Barreto Neto 14.21   25.78    Brazil 19.60 22.12 14.21 35.62 36.91
13 Kim Costa Vianna 29.54   40.64    Brazil 33.34 29.54 41.89 46.69 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 2.46   4.49    Brazil 2.46 4.23 5.19 4.06 8.07
2 Davi de Andrade Iácono 2.49   4.50    Brazil 2.49 4.69 5.60 3.21 6.66
3 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 2.76   4.79    Brazil 3.48 2.76 6.04 5.06 5.83
4 Ícaro Pereira Silva 5.27   7.75    Brazil 5.27 8.54 7.69 8.34 7.21
5 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 5.70   7.83    Brazil 7.37 8.37 5.70 7.75 16.06
6 Luan Anderson Ferreira Barroso 4.78   8.19    Brazil 4.78 8.89 18.17 6.54 9.14
7 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 4.41   8.85    Brazil 4.41 9.15 DNF 9.42 7.98
8 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 9.75   11.15    Brazil 10.99 12.67 13.91 9.75 9.79
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 11.89   15.01    Brazil 17.33 15.82 12.69 11.89 16.53
2 Luan Anderson Ferreira Barroso 13.74   21.12    Brazil 24.51 19.23 13.74 19.80 24.32
3 Suzane Coelho 16.70   22.43    Brazil 25.39 24.12 16.70 21.47 21.71
4 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 13.48   23.36    Brazil 23.79 20.93 13.48 25.38 25.35
5 Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima 20.25   26.05    Brazil 22.44 36.34 28.29 20.25 27.41
6 Ícaro Pereira Silva 20.36   27.65    Brazil 30.45 27.09 33.32 20.36 25.42
7 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 28.56   34.89    Brazil 40.98 34.94 28.76 28.56 44.87
8 Davi de Andrade Iácono 39.22   50.41    Brazil 50.35 56.25 48.70 39.22 52.19
9 Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia 54.64   1:17.24    Brazil 1:03.36 DNF 1:33.89 54.64 1:14.46
10 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 47.68   1:20.56    Brazil 1:25.55 1:18.15 1:17.98 47.68 DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 36.07   39.13    Brazil 38.91 36.07 42.24 43.33 36.25
2 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 44.00   49.04    Brazil 57.56 49.87 44.00 45.91 51.35
3 Suzane Coelho 52.70   58.52    Brazil 1:02.25 52.70 56.27 DNF 57.05
4 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 1:40.48   1:51.71    Brazil 1:40.48 2:00.22 1:46.96 2:13.10 1:47.95
5 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 2:28.35   2:41.35    Brazil 4:05.55 2:35.72 2:28.35 2:56.28 2:32.06
6 Ícaro Pereira Silva 3:12.23      Brazil DNF 3:12.23
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' L2 R2 F2 L2 R2 U B2 L B D' R D2 F' R B' F' L2
A #2 R F U F' U2 L U' R' D' F' R D2 F' R2 L2 B' U2 F' B2 D2 F2
A #3 R2 F D2 R2 U2 B2 R2 B2 L B2 F U2 L B R2 B2 D L2 F2
A #4 B' U2 L B2 R U' L B R D L2 F U2 D2 F2 L2 B U2 F2 U2
A #5 R' U2 F' U2 D' F' U' L U' F U2 F2 U' R2 D' F2 D R2 B2 L2
A Ex#1 L' D F' U2 F' D' L F2 U' F' U L2 U2 D2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D F2
A Ex#2 D2 F2 D L2 B2 D' L2 U L2 U F R2 D' L F L2 F R F D
B #1 R D2 U2 B2 L2 R' D2 L D L R D L' R' U' B' U' F2 U
B #2 B2 F2 U' B2 D2 R2 D' U B' F' R' B U' L' D L B' L2 U
B #3 L2 U' R L' F D' F R2 D F R2 U2 L' F2 B2 R' D2 R
B #4 B' R2 F2 R2 U2 F D2 B L2 U' L' F D' U B L' D R2 D
B #5 D2 R' U2 R U2 R' U2 L' F' U' L B F' L B' R' U F
B Ex#1 R2 F2 L2 B2 F R2 D2 F' L2 U2 R' F D U' L' U2 R' U L2 F'
B Ex#2 L2 D2 R2 D F2 L2 D' F2 D' U' B' D U2 R U2 B U2 L' D' R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 B2 R2 B L2 F R2 B2 L2 R' F2 U R D U' B F D
A #2 U D' R' U2 D R2 B' R' D2 F2 R' U D' R2 B2 R2 U' L2 U
A #3 F' L2 R2 B U2 F L2 B' D2 U2 B D R' B U R U2 B' R U2 B'
A #4 F2 L2 F2 L2 U' R2 F2 U' B2 D2 L' B L' F D2 U L' R' D' L
A #5 B' F2 R2 F2 L2 U2 B2 R2 U L' F L' D' L2 B U2 R B
A Ex#1 L2 U2 B' L2 B D2 F D' F' D2 F R' F2 D2 R' B' U'
A Ex#2 B2 L' B2 R' D2 B2 L2 F2 R' B2 R U R' B' U F2 L U2 B' L'
B #1 R2 U2 F2 L2 B2 R' B2 F2 D2 R' D2 U' L B' R' D' F' L' B U2 L
B #2 U2 B2 D' B2 D L2 D2 R2 D B2 D2 R F D' L' B' D2 B2 R2 D B'
B #3 R' D F' U' F R D' R2 F2 L' B2 L2 F' D2 R2 U2 D2 F' R2 F2
B #4 L2 R2 F' D2 R2 B L2 R F' U' B' L' D R' D2 B2 L2 D
B #5 L2 U' L2 U2 F2 R2 D B2 L2 U' L' U2 L R B L' R2 B2 R
B Ex#1 D' L2 U B2 U B2 R2 B2 R2 B D R' D2 F2 U' R2 D' L2 R'
B Ex#2 D2 F2 U B2 R2 U2 L2 U B2 F' U2 L' B R' F2 D' L B' F R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 U2 B' L2 U2 F L2 U2 B' U2 L' F L' D' R U L2 D2 F
A #2 D F2 U' L2 R2 U2 B2 R2 U F2 R2 B' R' D' U' L2 B' L F
A #3 U' L U' F' B R' U D R' U F' U' F2 U F2 R2 F2 U'
A #4 D2 F2 L2 B2 D R2 D' F2 D B2 F L2 R' B L' F' L' F' L2 U2
A #5 L2 B2 D' U' R2 U2 L2 D L' R F D' L2 B2 D' B R2 D' L
A Ex#1 F' U2 B D2 L2 B' F' U2 R2 D U L D' B' R U' B' R2 U' B2
A Ex#2 R2 D U' R2 U B2 R2 U' B2 F D F' L2 F2 L R2 F L D
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F' U' F' R U2 R' F R U'
A #2 U R F' U' F R2 U2 R' U R' U
A #3 R' U' F2 R U' R2 U' R' U' F U'
A #4 U' R2 F' R U2 R' F' U' F R U'
A #5 U R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F' R' U2 R'
A Ex#1 R' F R2 U' R2 U R F' U' R' U2
A Ex#2 U2 R U' R' U' F U2 R2 U' R U'
B #1 U R2 U2 F U' R U' F U' F' R'
B #2 R' U2 F U' R F' R' U' R' U2 F'
B #3 U R' U' F R U' F' U' R U2 R
B #4 R' U F U' F U' R U' F2 R U'
B #5 R U2 R' U2 R U' F2 R2 U' R' U'
B Ex#1 U2 R' U2 R U2 F U2 F U' R2 F'
B Ex#2 R' F' U2 F' U' R2 U' R2 U' R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' F U' R2 F' R' F U' R2
A #2 U R2 U F U' F U' F R U2 R'
A #3 R' F U' R U R' U2 F U2 R U2
A #4 U' R F' R' U R U' R' F' U2 R'
A #5 U2 R' U2 F U2 R2 U' F' R2 U' F'
A Ex#1 U' R F' U' F' R2 U' R2 U' F' R2
A Ex#2 R' U2 F U2 R2 F U' R U' R' U2
B #1 R U2 R F R U' R U2 R2 U2 F
B #2 F R2 F R2 U2 R' U R' U2 F' R
B #3 R U' F U' F2 R U2 R U2 R2 U'
B #4 U' R' F R F U' R U' F R U
B #5 R U2 R' F R F' R2 U' F' R U2
B Ex#1 U F' U2 R U2 R U' R2 F R U'
B Ex#2 R U' R' U R2 F U' F' U2 F U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R U' R F' U' R F' U' R'
A #2 U' R' U' R2 U R' F2 U F' U2 R
A #3 F U2 R U' R' F U2 F' R2 F' R'
A #4 U' F R2 U' R2 U2 F U2 F' U2 R
A #5 R' F' R2 U' R' U2 R' F U2 R' U
A Ex#1 U R' U2 R F U2 F R F R U
A Ex#2 U R' U2 R U F' U2 F2 R U' R'
B #1 R' U2 F2 U F' R' U2 F U' F U2
B #2 R' U' R U2 R' U2 R2 U' F' U' F'
B #3 R F' R2 F U' F' U' R U' R' U
B #4 U' R2 U2 R' U' R U' R' F R2 U'
B #5 U2 R U' F' U' R2 F U' R U' R
B Ex#1 R' U R U' R F R' F U2 R U'
B Ex#2 U2 R U' F' R2 U' R F' U2 R' U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 D' U' L2 F2 L2 D B2 L2 U' R F D2 L B' D L2 U R B2 Fw2 U F2 Uw2 R' D2 L Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw B R' U' Fw2 D B U2 Rw B' Uw' F' Uw' Rw'
A #2 F2 B2 D2 F2 L2 B2 R2 U' F2 U R2 L F2 B2 D B' R L' U' L' Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 F' B U B' Uw2 Fw2 F U' F' L' F2 D2 Rw' U' Rw Fw' Uw R2 Fw2 R U2 Rw D
A #3 U2 B2 L2 D2 R2 B' D2 L2 R2 F2 R' F' D L R B2 U' R2 F' U' D2 Fw2 Rw2 F D' Fw2 R2 D Fw2 B' D' B2 Uw2 R2 L' F' Rw U F' Rw Uw Fw2 Uw Fw2 R' B
A #4 R2 B' F2 R2 D2 B2 U2 F2 L2 D L' B2 U R F2 L F' L R2 Fw2 R2 U' Rw2 B Rw2 Fw2 D2 U' B' F' D Rw' Fw2 L R2 F2 Fw' U L Uw R2 Fw D2
A #5 D2 U2 F B2 U2 L F2 D F' L2 D' L2 F2 R2 U2 F2 D L2 D Uw2 Fw2 L Fw2 D' Fw2 D2 Rw2 U Fw2 L B R Fw Rw2 B2 L Uw' F D L' B' Uw'
A Ex#1 U2 L2 F2 L2 B' D2 F U2 B2 R B F2 R' F D' F' U R' U' F2 Uw2 L U2 F2 R2 F Uw2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 R Uw' Fw2 U R' D' F Fw' Uw Fw' F D U2 Rw2
A Ex#2 U2 F' D U2 R U F L' U F D' R2 F2 D' U2 R2 F2 U' B2 R2 Uw2 F' L' D2 F R' Uw2 Rw2 F L2 F Uw' L2 D2 Rw2 F2 R2 D' Fw' Rw' Uw2 Rw' Fw B'
B #1 R B2 D R' U R2 U' L U2 L2 B' F' R2 U2 F2 R2 F R2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 B U B2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 U Rw R' B Rw F2 Uw L' B Rw' Fw' D2 F2 D'
B #2 U' L D' U F D L F2 D' U2 L' D2 F2 R2 D2 F2 R' D2 U2 Uw2 R2 F Uw2 B' U' B2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 U F' R' D R2 Uw2 Rw F2 D2 Uw Rw' Uw' Fw' U' L
B #3 R D2 R2 L' D2 L' B2 L' B2 F2 U' R2 L F' U' D' R' B' U D Rw2 B2 Uw2 B' U' Fw2 B' Uw2 F' L2 D' Rw R L' D L Fw2 Uw Fw' D2 Rw2 F2 Uw' R' F
B #4 F R2 B L2 F' U2 B D2 U2 R' D2 R F' D L R' B' R2 F2 D' Rw2 D2 Fw2 D2 R U' Fw2 L Fw2 Uw2 U Fw' U' D2 L Fw2 B2 L Uw' Fw' R F' L B'
B #5 R U2 L2 F2 U2 F2 D2 R' L2 B' L' B R2 D' F' D B U F' R Rw2 Fw2 F' L2 U F' Uw2 Rw2 R2 U F' D2 Rw D2 L2 U' L' Uw2 Rw' Uw' Fw L F' U2 R
B Ex#1 F2 D2 L2 F2 B D2 B2 U2 L B2 R2 B' D' R' B U' B U' F' Uw2 B D2 B' Rw2 B Rw2 R2 L2 Fw2 F' Uw' F2 D' L2 B Uw' Rw' Fw U B' Uw' R
B Ex#2 U2 R2 D2 F2 L2 F2 B' L2 F' R' U' F R F2 L2 U2 L' F2 D' R' Rw2 B Uw2 R B2 Rw2 L2 B' L2 U2 F' B' Uw Fw2 Uw' Rw2 R' Fw Rw B2 L B' Uw' Fw B
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F U2 F' L2 D2 R2 U2 F' L' B2 U2 F U' L D2 B2 U L U Fw2 Uw2 D Rw2 B D' Rw2 B' U Rw2 B' F2 Rw2 L U2 Rw' F' U' Uw' R2 Uw' B' Uw2 Fw B D
A #2 U2 L' U2 F2 D2 R2 U2 L B2 R' U' B' U2 B2 L' D B' R B L' Fw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U Rw2 D2 U' R2 F2 U2 F2 Fw' Uw2 L' B R Fw' R2 Uw F2 Rw Fw Uw2
A #3 D' B R' U B2 U L B2 L2 U' L2 D2 F L2 U2 F D2 B' F2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 B Rw2 L' Fw2 R F L' R F' Uw2 U' L' Uw R' U' Rw Fw2 Uw' F2 U2 Fw' Rw' U'
A #4 D2 F2 D' B2 U' R2 B2 R2 B2 U2 L U2 D' L2 B D2 B F' U F' Uw2 B' L2 R Fw2 D2 F L F2 Rw2 L F' Rw2 Uw F' R' L2 F Rw Fw B2 Rw' F' Uw2 L
A #5 D L2 D F R2 U' B L' R U' F2 B2 D2 F2 L' D2 B2 L' B2 Fw2 D' B2 F2 Uw2 R Uw2 U' L' Uw2 U2 B2 Fw F D2 Fw' L Rw' Fw' U R' D2 Fw Rw' B'
A Ex#1 D2 B D2 F2 U2 B L2 D2 R B2 D2 B2 D' F R2 B U' F' B' Rw2 B' D2 Rw2 U R2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 L2 D2 F Rw' U' L2 F U2 R2 Uw R Fw F' B Uw' Rw
A Ex#2 R2 B2 U2 F D2 R2 F' R2 D L B' D' B L' F' R2 F2 Fw2 L D2 B Uw2 F' Uw2 L' D2 B L2 B' Uw' R Uw2 R' F' Rw' D2 Fw U B' D2 F'
B #1 D2 U' L2 U2 L2 R2 F2 D2 R B2 F U R' B F2 U F2 L' D Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 F2 R Uw2 R' U' R2 D' R Fw' L R2 Fw' B F' Uw D' Fw2 Rw D2 Rw2 Uw
B #2 R2 U R2 F2 D B2 F2 L2 D' F L D' F D' U2 B2 F' U' L' B Uw2 F Rw2 D' U' Fw2 B Uw2 B' U2 Fw2 D2 Rw U R2 B Rw2 Fw L B U Fw Rw B2 R'
B #3 D2 B D2 F D2 F2 D2 F R' B2 F2 U R U F L2 U2 B2 F' Uw2 F L Uw2 R' B2 L F Uw2 L F Rw2 U Fw2 Uw B' F' Fw Rw' B L' Uw' L' Fw2
B #4 D2 R2 F2 R2 B' D2 L2 F' U B' D L' F' R2 D' F' L' F Uw2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 R B2 Rw2 B L Fw2 D2 R' Uw' L F' Uw' R2 F2 Rw F' R2 Uw' L' R' Fw2
B #5 F2 R B D2 L R F2 U R' B D2 L U2 F2 D2 B2 L U2 R2 F2 Fw2 U D' F' D Rw2 F' U' Rw2 L2 Fw2 D Rw R' D2 Rw R U Uw F Uw Fw' Rw U B2
B Ex#1 F2 L U2 D2 R2 B2 U2 F2 L' F' B R' F U2 F' D L' F' B' Fw2 U B2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 B2 D' L U' Fw R2 L B2 R' Fw2 Uw' Fw' B2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 B2
B Ex#2 R' B2 R2 F2 B2 R' U2 L D2 B2 D2 B L2 U' L R B' L' D2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 F' U F' Rw2 F2 L2 U' Fw2 D2 B F' Rw' U2 L B Rw D F' Uw F' R Fw2 Uw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw D F Rw U2 F U' Bw2 F Dw D2 R' Dw2 Rw' Bw' Uw2 Bw' L2 D' F Bw' D L' F B2 Bw2 Dw2 Fw2 B2 U Fw2 D' Dw Bw U Rw Dw Lw2 B' R' F2 Bw B' D' B' Uw2 L' Uw2 Lw2 F Uw' Lw' B2 Uw' B2 Lw' Fw F2 B2 Bw2
A #2 Dw' L' U' D L' U' Fw' Lw' Dw2 Rw' F2 Lw2 Uw' Dw D2 U' L Fw' R2 Bw' Dw D2 Uw' F D' L R2 Uw L Fw' Lw B2 Bw Rw' Bw Fw' D Fw Bw2 D2 U2 Uw L' D Uw U2 Bw2 Fw2 Uw Rw L B' F' Lw F2 Lw' B Uw Rw' Dw
A #3 L B2 Lw Bw' U L F Lw B2 Fw2 Uw Fw2 Dw2 F2 Lw U2 Rw Bw D2 Bw2 L' D' Uw' Bw Rw2 Uw' Bw2 Lw R' F' Uw2 Bw' L' Fw Lw' Rw2 F Lw2 Rw' B Dw2 R' F' D B' L U Fw Dw2 Rw L' Lw' Uw2 Fw R' B2 Uw' U2 Bw L2
A #4 F L2 D' Fw F Bw Rw2 Uw L' Lw U Dw Fw' U2 Rw L' U' Dw Fw2 U Lw Dw Lw' Bw F' Uw' B Fw' Uw L2 D2 R F D Uw Rw2 Bw' L U Lw Bw2 Rw B U2 B2 Rw' Bw' B2 Uw Rw' F' U Bw B D' Lw' Fw' Rw Uw2 Bw'
A #5 D Uw2 U' F U Lw U B Dw Uw' D2 R2 U D Bw2 L' U R Lw D' R2 Uw2 Bw B' L Fw2 L2 Fw Lw D Uw2 B F' U Lw' R Dw2 Bw2 Uw2 B2 L2 Rw Fw2 Bw2 U Dw Lw2 Dw Rw' Fw2 L B Uw Fw2 L2 U Bw Fw' R L
A Ex#1 Lw2 F Dw2 L Rw' Lw Bw Fw' Lw L2 B' L Bw2 Lw Bw Dw2 U Uw F' B' Rw2 U' Fw2 Bw L2 R2 U' Lw' B' F' Rw Uw D U' Dw2 Rw' L2 U2 Rw Fw U' L U2 Uw2 D' Lw2 F Uw2 F Dw2 Fw L Bw Lw2 Rw' B' Uw Dw R2 U'
A Ex#2 L' Bw D2 B' Dw2 R2 L2 U2 B F Fw2 L2 Rw R2 U' Bw2 L' F B' L Uw2 B D' L R F2 U2 F2 L F D' Lw' B' D2 U Rw L2 U L2 Dw' F B2 Fw Dw' Fw' Uw2 R2 Fw D' Dw Bw2 B Uw Dw D2 Lw Uw2 L2 D Bw'
B #1 D' Lw' Dw' U Lw' Rw Fw' Bw2 F R' U Uw Rw' B Rw' Bw F2 Rw2 Dw F' U2 Rw R2 D F' Uw' R2 Bw' B2 Uw2 U' Bw2 D' Fw2 Bw U Rw2 Dw2 Lw Rw' R' U Rw2 R Lw Bw' B Dw' D' R' Uw L2 Rw Bw2 L' F2 U' B2 Bw D2
B #2 Uw' Rw2 Bw' Uw' R' Dw' U' Fw Uw Rw2 Lw F' Dw2 Bw' B Fw' D R' Bw2 Uw Bw' Lw L2 F' Bw2 U2 Bw' F Uw Fw Lw2 Dw2 B2 D2 U2 Uw' Bw' D R Lw B' Rw' U' Rw2 U2 L' B' Lw2 Bw2 F2 Fw2 U Fw U Bw R' F Dw' R2 Lw2
B #3 L2 B2 Rw' Bw' Lw2 R' B2 U' Uw2 Rw' Dw L' Bw Rw2 R F2 Bw U Bw' F2 Rw Bw' Uw' B' Bw2 L2 Bw' B' U Uw2 L Uw Bw2 B' Uw Fw2 R Dw' Lw U2 L' U Bw' D R' Bw F' Dw Uw Lw' F2 Dw' B2 Dw' D' F' D2 Rw' R Dw
B #4 Dw' Lw2 Fw2 U F R2 U2 Uw' Lw' F' Dw Uw' B L Rw2 B' Dw Rw2 Dw' B' Rw R' Uw' Dw2 F2 Dw' L' F' D2 Uw2 U' Lw2 R Dw2 B2 L' B R' D Dw2 R2 Bw' U D' Rw' L Lw F2 Uw' R L2 B' R2 Dw' U Bw' Lw Uw' U2 Rw'
B #5 Lw2 Uw Dw R2 Dw Rw' Lw' Uw Lw R Fw' Uw L B' Rw' Dw2 D F' U' D2 Bw2 Lw' L Bw' L U F2 L2 B Fw' Uw' U Dw R' Rw' Lw Fw2 R U B2 F' U' L' R2 Bw' Uw Bw U F' Uw' F Rw' F R2 B2 R Fw F2 Lw2 Uw
B Ex#1 D2 L' Lw' Bw B2 R2 Lw' Rw L Uw2 D2 Fw2 U B L Fw' R' L F2 R' Lw2 L2 Dw' F U2 B Uw2 R2 F2 L Rw U' Rw B2 Bw L' U' Fw B' Rw2 Dw2 F2 Lw Rw2 D U B2 D R2 Lw' B2 U' R2 F' Bw2 Fw2 B2 R Fw' B
B Ex#2 L2 R Uw2 L Lw2 R Bw2 B2 Lw D' U' Rw2 F2 Uw' Fw' Rw R U' L Rw Uw2 U F D2 Rw D Uw2 Rw' U Bw' Rw' R2 Bw' D Rw2 D2 Uw' Rw2 L2 Lw2 U' Fw Dw L2 Fw2 Lw2 Rw Dw' D2 B' Rw Uw' Bw F2 B R L Rw2 B2 Bw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw2 Rw B Rw2 R' 3Uw2 F' 3Rw2 B' U Dw2 3Fw2 Fw 3Rw' R2 3Uw2 Rw' 3Rw U2 Rw' L Bw' D U' Uw 3Uw Bw 3Fw2 Uw' D Lw2 D Lw' 3Rw 3Uw' 3Rw' B' 3Rw' Fw U2 L D 3Fw 3Uw' Rw B' U' D' 3Fw' U' 3Uw' Rw2 D' U2 3Rw 3Fw' R2 Dw2 L' Fw2 Bw Uw' Lw2 D2 3Uw' Rw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 Fw' B2 U' 3Rw' 3Fw' B' D' Bw Uw2 Rw L' U2
A #2 3Uw 3Rw Lw D Lw 3Fw' Lw Fw Lw 3Rw F' R 3Uw2 Dw' U2 3Rw' Lw Fw2 3Rw' D2 3Fw F' U' F Bw' L Rw B' 3Uw2 L D' Rw2 D2 3Rw' Dw2 3Rw2 D2 Dw2 Fw2 3Uw' Uw' Rw' 3Fw2 D' Fw Lw Dw Uw' B' R L' Dw2 B 3Uw2 Uw2 3Rw' F Lw' Bw R' 3Fw2 Dw B' 3Fw Uw 3Rw Dw U2 F L R2 U2 Dw2 Rw Uw' 3Rw U' F2 Uw' F2
A #3 3Uw' R2 L' U R2 Fw' B Rw2 Lw 3Fw2 D2 Lw' Fw' Dw2 3Fw' Fw' B2 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Fw L' 3Fw Uw2 3Uw' 3Fw' D2 Fw 3Fw' 3Rw F Lw Rw' 3Uw Rw2 Bw Dw U' B' 3Rw Lw' Bw D2 U2 F' U' Fw Rw R 3Uw Dw Bw Fw Dw' 3Fw R' L' Bw2 D2 U2 L D 3Fw' Bw2 Rw B Fw F D2 L2 3Uw2 Bw' D' Lw D' Dw' Bw' Uw Bw Dw Bw
A Ex#1 Rw' 3Uw2 Uw Bw' Fw2 3Fw2 Rw' Bw2 R2 Dw2 R Bw B L' F 3Rw R' Uw B' L2 D2 Rw Uw2 Bw 3Rw2 L Rw2 Uw' Rw F R2 D L2 B Bw2 U' R' Lw2 3Fw2 Bw2 F' Uw 3Rw2 D2 Lw' U2 Dw' Uw2 Lw2 U2 B Rw Fw2 Uw U' Bw Dw2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw' U2 R2 3Rw2 Rw' B U2 Fw2 B' Dw2 F Dw2 Fw2 3Fw' Bw' R L' Bw' 3Fw' U' 3Fw
A Ex#2 3Rw' Lw2 Dw2 3Fw Uw2 Dw2 3Uw F2 Fw2 Bw L2 Fw2 D L' Bw' F2 3Rw' 3Uw2 R U B2 3Fw2 Dw Uw Fw Lw' Dw2 L' Dw B2 D' U2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Bw 3Fw2 D2 F2 Fw Dw 3Rw D' 3Fw Bw2 Rw L2 3Rw2 D2 Rw' B Rw2 R2 B2 Lw2 Fw' 3Uw' Rw' B Rw R2 L' F2 U Uw 3Fw2 Bw F D2 L Lw2 U2 3Fw Bw2 F2 Dw2 B' L Lw' B2 U
B #1 B Uw' R2 Bw' U Lw2 3Fw' R' 3Uw' Fw L 3Uw2 L' U2 B L2 U Lw2 Rw' D' Rw2 3Rw' R2 3Uw L U Uw F2 U2 3Uw' D L2 Rw' 3Rw' Bw2 3Uw2 Fw2 3Rw 3Uw2 R2 Rw Dw2 R2 F Fw' 3Fw' R D2 F D' Bw' 3Uw Lw Rw 3Fw 3Rw F' Uw' Lw Bw' Lw' 3Uw2 Fw Rw2 R B' L' R' 3Rw 3Fw U 3Rw' R2 B' Rw 3Fw Dw' 3Fw Lw 3Uw
B #2 L 3Uw2 3Rw F' Fw2 Bw2 L F' Bw 3Rw2 Fw' 3Rw2 R2 Dw2 3Uw' B' D2 3Fw 3Rw' Dw2 D' U 3Rw2 U Uw 3Rw 3Fw2 Rw2 Fw 3Rw2 B' Uw2 3Uw2 Lw' L' Uw' F2 Bw' Dw L' U2 Dw' 3Fw2 Bw Rw2 3Rw' U D2 Lw' L' F' Fw2 Bw L' U2 Fw' 3Fw' U Rw2 L' U 3Fw' 3Rw2 B2 Rw' R' Bw' Fw Rw2 D Fw 3Uw2 Dw2 R L2 Lw' 3Fw2 Bw B2 R
B #3 3Uw Uw L' R F Lw' 3Rw 3Uw Fw Dw2 Uw U2 R B F' R' B' 3Uw' U' L' Uw D2 Dw2 Bw2 R' 3Rw2 Rw Fw2 L' Lw' D2 L Uw F2 B2 Dw' 3Fw2 Uw D Lw' Dw 3Fw' U2 Fw' Uw Lw Bw D 3Fw 3Uw' 3Rw' B2 3Fw' 3Rw Bw' Lw2 Uw' 3Fw' F Uw Fw' Bw' Lw2 3Uw2 D' Fw2 3Uw2 D' Dw' Lw' B' 3Rw Uw' Dw L' 3Fw R' Lw F2 Uw
B Ex#1 Fw2 3Rw Fw U' Rw2 B' 3Uw2 3Fw' R2 Dw' Rw' Lw' Uw2 R 3Uw B' 3Rw Lw' 3Fw Lw 3Uw B2 Uw' Dw2 F 3Rw' Dw 3Fw2 3Rw2 F2 Bw B2 3Fw' Fw Lw' B2 R' Uw2 Dw2 3Fw Fw2 Lw' Bw' R2 U2 Dw 3Uw L2 D Bw2 L2 F2 Bw' 3Uw2 3Rw D' B2 Lw2 Dw' Uw2 L2 Uw2 F' R U' L2 3Fw Uw Bw 3Fw' Uw2 L' Bw' 3Fw Uw' L B2 Rw' F' Fw2
B Ex#2 Uw2 3Fw D' Bw Uw' Bw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Bw' R2 3Rw L 3Fw F R Dw D' Lw' 3Fw' Fw B 3Uw2 L2 Dw 3Uw' R' Bw' F2 3Fw Uw Fw' 3Rw Rw' Lw2 3Fw Rw' L2 Uw 3Fw' Rw 3Rw2 3Fw F2 3Uw2 F 3Uw U B U' Fw Uw' 3Uw D' 3Fw 3Rw R' L 3Uw' L2 3Fw2 D L Uw2 Bw2 3Uw2 Rw Dw2 D' 3Fw' Bw' Fw2 Rw' 3Rw' B' Lw' R' 3Fw2 B' 3Rw B2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Dw Lw' 3Rw2 3Dw B2 D2 3Rw' Lw' B L2 Dw' 3Lw Fw2 3Bw2 3Dw2 R' 3Dw2 3Fw Dw' R B D Rw' B' 3Lw' U2 D' Dw2 3Fw' Lw Bw' 3Dw2 3Rw' 3Dw L' 3Fw2 3Lw2 Rw' U2 R2 L2 Fw L Uw2 3Dw' L 3Bw2 R Fw' Dw' Uw' R2 L Fw' U Uw2 B2 Lw2 Rw2 Bw' 3Dw Lw' 3Fw 3Rw' 3Lw L2 Dw2 F' 3Lw2 3Dw Lw Rw' R2 3Lw2 Bw2 3Dw' R 3Bw Bw Fw2 Dw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Rw' Dw 3Dw' 3Uw Rw2 Uw' Lw2 3Dw 3Fw' L2 F Lw2 Fw2 Lw Rw2 Dw2 Lw'
A #2 U Fw Bw' D2 F' Fw' Lw 3Uw' 3Rw' Fw Lw Fw' 3Dw' Bw L' R Fw2 3Uw Uw' F2 3Lw2 B Bw2 3Fw Rw D' L2 F2 Rw Uw D' Dw 3Fw 3Lw' 3Bw2 U Uw2 B' Rw 3Rw2 Fw 3Dw' B R' 3Fw 3Dw2 L' F' Uw' F2 Bw2 3Uw2 L' Fw' Lw2 3Fw' U2 R U' D' Fw' Rw2 Lw' Fw 3Bw2 Rw2 F' 3Rw2 U2 Fw' U R2 U Dw2 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Lw' D 3Uw 3Dw2 3Rw' Lw Dw 3Lw' R' L B' D 3Lw' 3Bw' F2 B 3Lw 3Dw2 Lw B' R2 Rw F Dw
A #3 3Fw2 Lw' 3Uw U 3Fw' 3Dw2 Bw2 R' D 3Fw 3Lw' 3Fw2 Bw2 U2 Dw' Bw' Uw Dw U2 3Rw2 3Bw Bw2 Rw' 3Rw D 3Dw Uw' 3Rw' 3Lw2 U' 3Lw2 F2 Lw' L 3Rw2 R' 3Lw2 Fw' 3Lw2 L2 D2 U R L U 3Bw2 L U 3Rw2 F' 3Rw2 Lw2 3Lw' Uw2 Fw 3Fw' U 3Bw' R' D' 3Uw' B D2 3Bw' Uw Rw2 Bw 3Rw 3Bw 3Lw L' 3Rw R2 Lw Fw2 F 3Dw2 3Uw2 3Fw U2 Fw 3Uw Lw2 Bw' L U2 Fw2 Bw2 3Lw Bw F2 Fw 3Fw 3Rw' 3Bw' Fw B 3Lw2 R' Bw
A Ex#1 R' 3Rw' 3Dw F2 Uw2 Rw B2 Fw2 3Dw2 D' Lw2 Dw 3Bw2 L R2 Rw2 3Uw' Bw R2 3Bw2 Rw2 Bw2 3Uw' Lw D2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 Dw 3Bw' Dw2 3Rw Lw2 Rw' U' Rw Dw B' Fw2 3Lw Uw2 Lw 3Fw Uw D' 3Fw' 3Lw 3Bw U 3Rw 3Dw 3Fw2 Lw U2 3Dw' 3Fw' F' Dw 3Uw' Fw2 L' 3Uw F' L D' Rw2 Dw' Lw Uw U' D 3Rw 3Uw' Bw' Lw' R' Dw2 Uw2 F2 3Lw' U 3Bw2 3Uw' L2 D2 3Dw F' Fw2 U2 D 3Dw 3Lw2 3Uw2 Rw' B' 3Fw D 3Bw' F' 3Uw'
A Ex#2 3Bw R F R2 3Rw' 3Uw' Bw R2 B' Dw B2 3Dw' L' 3Rw D2 Bw2 3Rw' L' U 3Lw' Bw B' R' Fw Uw 3Lw Uw2 3Uw' R 3Lw' Bw R2 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 R Rw 3Uw' U 3Lw2 3Fw Lw2 3Bw2 3Rw U 3Uw' Fw2 B' 3Dw' 3Uw' 3Lw2 R' 3Uw2 3Fw2 L' Lw' Dw' Uw2 Rw F2 Rw' Uw2 3Fw2 L F2 D' 3Uw' 3Lw' Uw' Fw 3Bw' L 3Rw 3Lw B2 Dw F' 3Bw2 Dw L' Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 R2 Bw' Lw 3Bw F Lw2 3Bw 3Fw Bw L' Lw 3Bw B F' 3Fw' R2 3Rw'
B #1 Dw 3Lw' 3Bw' 3Uw Lw2 B2 3Dw 3Lw' R' D 3Fw' D 3Lw' 3Fw' Dw2 3Dw2 3Bw R2 3Dw2 3Bw2 Uw 3Fw2 D Bw2 Uw F R' 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Uw2 Uw2 L2 3Bw2 Uw2 3Rw Rw2 3Lw' U 3Dw' 3Lw' B' Dw2 3Bw2 Fw2 3Lw 3Uw' 3Bw2 L F2 3Bw2 3Dw 3Fw' F' Uw 3Dw2 3Bw2 B Uw' 3Lw Lw2 3Uw R' Uw 3Dw' Lw' Rw2 F2 U2 Lw' D' L2 Dw 3Rw2 Lw' Rw U 3Rw2 Lw F Fw Lw' R2 D 3Bw' R' 3Bw' Fw' 3Uw2 L2 3Dw' 3Uw 3Fw' U' R' Lw' F2 3Rw' 3Fw2 B' R2
B #2 3Lw2 3Bw2 Fw' Lw2 3Rw U B' D2 3Lw 3Uw Uw2 3Rw2 Fw2 L' 3Lw2 3Uw' Bw' 3Fw D' Lw2 3Bw2 F' D 3Fw2 Rw2 B R' Dw Fw2 L 3Bw' Fw2 Bw' B' 3Fw D Dw2 R' Rw' U2 Fw 3Bw2 L2 Rw2 3Uw 3Lw2 L2 Fw 3Fw' Bw 3Lw' Dw' Fw2 Lw2 U2 Dw' 3Bw2 Lw' Uw2 3Fw2 F L2 B' D' Rw' 3Bw2 Dw 3Fw' 3Rw 3Lw' B 3Dw' 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 B U' L' D2 Uw' 3Dw' R' 3Bw' 3Uw Lw2 R 3Rw 3Bw' Lw' 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Lw2 Lw2 L' 3Dw' Bw 3Rw Rw R' U2
B #3 D' 3Dw R' Uw2 Rw Uw Dw 3Bw 3Dw' Dw R' Rw2 F' L' Lw 3Dw 3Bw Lw2 3Rw2 3Lw' B D' U2 Bw' Fw' Rw' 3Lw' B 3Dw U2 Dw 3Fw2 L2 R' Fw' 3Uw2 3Lw2 Uw' Lw D 3Fw' B 3Dw' F Uw' F' 3Lw R2 B U2 Lw2 U' 3Uw R' Bw Uw U 3Rw' 3Uw' B 3Rw B' 3Rw2 3Fw' Rw 3Fw R 3Uw' Fw B' Uw2 3Rw2 Dw' Fw' B' L2 3Rw 3Bw' 3Dw' Lw Bw2 Fw2 Lw' D2 L Lw Fw2 3Lw' 3Uw U2 Fw Lw' 3Bw2 Uw D' Fw2 Bw Dw Lw2 3Fw'
B Ex#1 B' 3Rw L 3Bw' L2 R2 U2 3Bw' R Rw2 3Lw' L2 U2 Rw Fw 3Bw2 3Fw B2 3Dw2 3Lw2 R' 3Fw2 3Dw R' U2 Lw D2 Dw2 3Lw2 R D2 3Bw2 3Fw2 R 3Fw' L' Uw2 R 3Fw' 3Bw' B 3Dw2 B' 3Dw' 3Bw2 Lw Uw' B2 R2 D 3Bw2 3Dw' D2 L' B2 U2 D2 3Dw2 B 3Bw' U2 Rw' D2 3Rw' Lw2 3Lw2 Bw' 3Lw' 3Bw' Dw2 3Fw L 3Bw' B2 Fw' Bw2 3Fw' F2 U' Dw 3Fw R' 3Lw2 Dw' Rw Lw Fw 3Dw2 Dw U2 Bw2 D B' 3Rw' 3Dw2 D F2 3Lw' U2 D'
B Ex#2 Fw2 U Rw' Bw2 Lw2 U L2 F' Bw2 3Dw2 L Fw R' Lw2 F2 L2 3Bw2 L 3Dw2 3Rw' 3Dw Rw2 B2 Fw' Dw2 F2 Fw D2 Bw2 Lw2 Fw Bw D Rw2 Lw2 B' 3Bw2 Uw' R' Rw F' Uw 3Uw2 Rw B' Fw' 3Rw2 Uw Fw2 3Dw 3Rw2 Lw' D' Rw' U D2 Lw U Dw2 F' R2 3Fw L2 Uw2 Fw' 3Fw' Bw L2 B Bw2 Rw2 Bw' 3Lw' R' D' 3Rw' R2 Dw 3Rw2 R Rw2 3Dw Rw 3Uw' D R2 3Dw' U' Fw' L' 3Uw' 3Dw2 U2 L' D' 3Fw' Lw2 3Rw' L 3Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F B' D L' U' F R U2 F' L' U2 R2 F B R2 L2 B' L2 F
A #2 D F2 U' B2 L2 R2 D2 L2 F2 D B R U' L2 F' R B F L2 F'
A #3 F B D2 B2 R F' U B L' F2 B2 U2 R2 F U2 L2 F' U2 R2
A #4 D R' B U2 F' R' D L B2 U L' U2 F2 U' L2 U2 B2 L2
A #5 R' B' R2 L' D' R2 D' B D B2 D2 R' L' F2 U2 R2 L' B2 U2 B2
A Ex#1 B2 D' L2 B' D' L' U R' F' R U R2 F2 U2 D2 R2 U' R2 B2 D'
A Ex#2 D' B2 U' F' R' D L' U' D L B L2 U2 B' D2 L2 D2 F2 U2
B #1 B U' D2 L2 F' D2 R2 U2 R D B U2 L2 D' F2 L2 B2 D'
B #2 R2 B U2 B2 D2 B' U2 R2 B' U' B' F2 R2 D2 L U F' U' L' R'
B #3 D L2 D U' L2 R2 U' R2 F L2 U L2 F' R' F' R B2 D2 R
B #4 F2 U' R2 D B2 U' F2 L2 R' D' B' D2 F' R2 F2 L F' L D2
B #5 B2 L2 B2 R2 F2 D2 L2 D' F2 U L F U2 B' D2 R2 D L' U' L2
B Ex#1 F2 L2 D2 U F2 D2 L2 B2 F' D' R2 F' L B' R' D2 L' B' U'
B Ex#2 L2 D2 R2 F2 R2 F' U2 B' F2 R F D2 L' D' L' D' L U' F' R
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B' L' U B' R B' L' U B R u l' r
A #2 R' U L' B' R' U' R' U R B L' u l r
A #3 L R B U' R U L R U' B' R' u' l' r' b
A #4 B' L U' R U' B L' U' R B' R' l' b
A #5 L' U R' U B U L R' L' B' L' l' r b'
A Ex#1 R U' L' B' L' U' R B' U' B' U u l r
A Ex#2 R B U R' B R' U' R U L' U u b
B #1 R' B' U' R' U' R' B R L' U' B' u' l' b'
B #2 L' U B' L B' R B' U L R B' l b
B #3 U' B U B R' U' R U' R' U' B l' r'
B #4 B' L' R' U' B' R L' U' B' L' U l' r b'
B #5 B' L R' B' L' B' L U' B' R' B' u l' r b'
B Ex#1 B U R B' R U' B R U R B u' b
B Ex#2 L' R' U L' B R' L' R' U B L u' l b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U R' L U B U R L U l r b'
A #2 U L' U' R B' U R' L' B' U' L u l'
A #3 B' U' L B' U' B L R' B' R' L u' l b'
A #4 R L' R L' R U' B L' U R' L' u' l' r' b
A #5 B U R' B U B L' R L R' L' u l
A Ex#1 L' B L R' L R' L R L R' L' b
A Ex#2 B' R U' B' L' U' B' L' R' L' U' l' r' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L R' U R' L U' L R B'
A #2 R B U L U' R B U' L' R' B
A #3 B L U' B U B' L B' L B' L'
A #4 U R B R U R U' L R B U'
A #5 U R B' U' B' R U R' L' U' R
A Ex#1 B L B L U' B' L U R U B'
A Ex#2 U L R U B U B L' R' U' R'
B #1 R B U B' R B' R' L' U' B' L
B #2 L U B' L' U R U' R' B' L U
B #3 R B U' B U L U L' R U R
B #4 B R B U B' L' U B' R' U L'
B #5 L R' U L' R U' R B L R L'
B Ex#1 U L' R B' U B' L' U' R' U' L
B Ex#2 B U R B U' L B L' R' U R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B U R' L R L U L U R
A #2 B L R' U L' U B' U' B U' R'
A #3 B R U' B' R U L' B U' B' L
A #4 U L R' B U' R B' L B' L' B'
A #5 L B R' B' U R B' R U B' U
A Ex#1 B L U L' B U B U B' U' B'
A Ex#2 B L B' L B' L' R' L' B R' U
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (-5,-5) / (-1,2) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (6,-2) / (-4,0)
A #2 (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (4,-5) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (-3,0)
A #3 (0,-1) / (-3,3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (1,-4)
A #4 (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (1,-2) /
A #5 (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,4) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (-1,-2) / (6,-4) /
A Ex#1 (4,-3) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (6,-3) / (-5,-4) / (4,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (5,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-4) / (0,-4) / (4,-2)
B #1 (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (4,-3) / (-2,0) / (-2,0)
B #2 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-4)
B #3 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (3,-3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (6,-5) / (6,0) /
B #4 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,6) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-3,-4) / (4,0) / (6,0) / (0,-2)
B #5 (3,2) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0)
B Ex#1 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (3,3) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,0) /
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (1,1) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (-2,-1) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D R' U2 R2 L' U R2 B R' B2 L2 D2 L F2 U2 D2 F2
A #2 F2 D2 L' D' F' B' U' B' U L2 B2 U2 B2 U2 R2 U2 F' D2 L2
A #3 F' R U2 F2 U2 R' F2 D2 F2 U L U R2 U' R2 U L2
A #4 B' D2 F2 U B' L D' L B2 R B R U2 R2 D2 L' F2 R L'
A #5 B L2 B2 L2 B L2 F2 R2 D2 U' R2 D B2 D' R' D B F L F
A Ex#1 F U2 F' B2 U2 R B' U' F2 B D' B2 D2 R2 F2 D2 L U2 R' B2
A Ex#2 L2 U2 L2 F U2 B D2 B U F2 L' F' U2 R D L F2 L2 F2
Bia Wu    Brazil
Bia Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 50.48   55.69   55.40 50.48 1:08.42 54.53 57.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 12.38   16.50   16.36 15.16 20.38 12.38 17.98
Bruno Costa Cabral    Brazil
Bruno Costa Cabral
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 20.83   26.26   20.83 DNF 25.48 27.16 26.15
Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima    Brazil
Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.27   12.13   11.99 12.22 15.51 12.18 11.27
Second round 2 10.71   11.23   10.87 12.21 10.71 11.52 11.29
First round 2 11.20   11.36   11.21 12.77 11.46 11.40 11.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.16   5.80   3.16 7.18 4.66 7.03 5.72
Second round 1 2.75   3.45   3.34 4.93 2.83 4.17 2.75
First round 2 3.63   4.25   4.29 4.73 3.74 6.11 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 42.75   46.42   47.29 47.92 50.17 44.05 42.75
Combined First round 2 39.77   48.60   46.15 39.77 52.21 47.44 59.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:24.54   1:30.90   1:24.54 1:35.97 1:25.11 1:40.15 1:31.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:24.27   3:25.87   3:24.27 3:27.29 3:26.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 5:12.80   5:24.05   5:32.08 5:12.80 5:27.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 20.46   27.81   26.75 27.13 20.46 32.59 29.56
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:26.61   1:32.20   1:26.61 1:33.88 1:30.66 1:47.77 1:32.07
Pyraminx Final 2 4.70   6.19   6.05 6.50 6.01 8.82 4.70
First round 2 6.01   6.75   6.63 DNF 6.01 7.38 6.24
Skewb Final 7 4.41   8.85   4.41 9.15 DNF 9.42 7.98
First round 6 5.68   8.28   5.68 8.73 8.69 8.79 7.43
Square-1 Combined Final 1 11.89   15.01   17.33 15.82 12.69 11.89 16.53
Camila Souza Dias    Brazil
Camila Souza Dias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 23.56   25.86   28.11 25.08 28.45 24.40 23.56
First round 16 20.55   22.26   21.61 22.28 23.20 20.55 22.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 9.43   13.41   9.43 12.77 27.41 14.56 12.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 1:27.00   1:38.15   1:27.08 1:44.15 DNF 1:43.22 1:27.00
Pyraminx Final 5 8.13   9.96   11.20 10.03 10.10 9.74 8.13
First round 5 8.64   10.58   12.36 9.16 11.40 11.17 8.64
Skewb First round 10 6.41   10.96   6.41 15.16 12.44 11.07 9.38
Davi de Andrade Iácono    Brazil
Davi de Andrade Iácono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 14.63   17.24   14.63 18.49 16.91 16.32 18.97
Second round 12 13.88   16.83   13.88 18.16 17.92 14.41 24.92
First round 12 14.57   16.36   14.57 19.59 14.90 16.12 18.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.41   6.45   14.42 4.41 4.41 6.50 8.43
Second round 5 3.64   5.07   9.43 4.24 3.64 5.22 5.76
First round 7 4.55   5.41   6.35 10.81 4.77 4.55 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:44.71   DNF   1:48.44 DNF DNF 1:44.71 1:59.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 39.06   44.21   45.17 47.79 45.89 41.58 39.06
Pyraminx Final 6 6.19   13.35   13.28 13.24 13.53 13.64 6.19
First round 7 8.29   11.55   15.93 8.29 11.97 10.58 12.10
Skewb Final 2 2.49   4.50   2.49 4.69 5.60 3.21 6.66
First round 1 3.02   4.68   3.02 6.29 4.38 9.02 3.36
Square-1 Combined Final 8 39.22   50.41   50.35 56.25 48.70 39.22 52.19
Eber Chagas Santos    Brazil
Eber Chagas Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.76   17.67   21.61 18.95 18.46 12.76 15.61
Second round 9 13.82   14.93   13.82 15.10 16.46 14.24 15.45
First round 8 12.92   14.52   14.45 14.44 14.68 12.92 17.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 6.67   8.01   6.67 7.38 12.56 8.56 8.08
First round 14 5.75   7.44   6.55 16.81 9.82 5.95 5.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 30.59   37.30   DNF 30.59 41.68 32.00 38.21
Pyraminx First round 12 12.05   15.66   12.05 13.18 20.77 13.74 20.07
Felipe Gabriel Monteiro    Brazil
Felipe Gabriel Monteiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 23.28   27.30   29.02 23.28 26.80 27.91 27.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 8.44   11.31   14.84 9.41 8.44 13.23 11.30
Pyraminx First round 14 14.19   21.24   24.03 33.81 14.19 14.71 24.99
Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges    Brazil
Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 12.03   12.25   12.24 12.44 12.03 13.37 12.07
Second round 4 11.06   13.10   11.06 14.59 13.40 24.25 11.30
First round 3 11.74   12.85   12.13 12.92 11.74 15.24 13.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.73   4.99   4.78 4.73 4.86 5.34 5.63
Second round 4 3.71   4.50   3.71 4.52 3.85 5.59 5.14
First round 3 3.24   4.96   6.83 3.24 5.07 4.88 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 46.88   58.52   1:06.68 53.86 DNF 46.88 55.01
Combined First round 4 48.06   55.19   54.92 1:01.19 55.33 55.31 48.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:34.81   1:41.86   DNF 1:42.70 1:43.63 1:39.25 1:34.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:47.76   3:00.08   3:04.33 2:47.76 3:08.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 4:41.52   4:45.97   4:51.76 4:41.52 4:44.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 17.73   20.80   19.15 17.73 25.37 22.13 21.13
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:08.52   1:15.10   1:12.90 1:08.52 1:17.76 1:14.63 1:21.08
Pyraminx Final 4 5.11   8.49   11.20 5.11 8.10 10.50 6.88
First round 3 6.02   6.93   9.62 7.13 7.41 6.25 6.02
Skewb Final 3 2.76   4.79   3.48 2.76 6.04 5.06 5.83
First round 3 4.51   5.66   4.51 5.50 5.23 8.87 6.25
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 36.07   39.13   38.91 36.07 42.24 43.33 36.25
Gessinger Rangel Alves de Araújo    Brazil
Gessinger Rangel Alves de Araújo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 19.02   21.82   26.75 23.96 19.24 22.26 19.02
First round 17 18.11   22.51   18.11 23.07 20.76 23.70 31.04
Gustavo Bacelar Barreoros Rodrigues    Brazil
Gustavo Bacelar Barreoros Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 44.59   45.74   44.61 44.84 1:36.72 44.59 47.78
Henrique dos Reis Aquino    Brazil
Henrique dos Reis Aquino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 12.00   13.22   14.37 12.26 13.02 12.00 14.88
Second round 3 12.65   12.94   12.68 12.95 12.65 13.19 15.57
First round 4 12.10   13.62   12.10 14.64 13.57 12.66 14.87
Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima    Brazil
Henrique Fonsêca Coelho Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.43   15.82   16.64 18.21 16.21 14.62 14.43
Second round 7 12.90   13.97   12.90 13.66 13.78 14.46 15.01
First round 10 14.13   15.76   15.48 16.45 15.35 14.13 16.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.01   5.75   5.03 7.26 5.85 6.37 5.01
Second round 7 4.84   5.51   5.05 5.69 5.79 7.33 4.84
First round 6 3.48   5.26   5.26 4.83 3.48 5.69 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 59.16   1:09.35   1:12.85 1:07.26 59.16 1:12.18 1:08.62
Combined First round 6 1:05.23   1:08.91   1:15.57 1:09.01 1:12.33 1:05.39 1:05.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 24.07   27.07   26.86 30.07 32.51 24.07 24.29
Skewb Final 5 5.70   7.83   7.37 8.37 5.70 7.75 16.06
First round 8 6.46   9.74   6.46 9.52 14.03 6.52 13.19
Square-1 Combined Final 5 20.25   26.05   22.44 36.34 28.29 20.25 27.41
Ícaro Pereira Silva    Brazil
Ícaro Pereira Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 19.81   22.89   21.52 19.81 27.22 21.96 25.20
First round 15 19.95   21.00   21.45 21.52 20.03 19.95 22.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 5.68   5.98   5.81 6.63 6.41 5.72 5.68
First round 9 4.76   5.77   4.76 6.26 5.08 8.42 5.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 37.23   42.33   43.85 58.83 40.02 37.23 43.11
Pyraminx Final 3 4.88   6.39   7.45 5.52 8.88 4.88 6.21
First round 4 6.72   7.75   7.56 8.45 8.48 6.72 7.24
Skewb Final 4 5.27   7.75   5.27 8.54 7.69 8.34 7.21
First round 7 4.67   8.89   4.67 10.28 13.54 8.67 7.73
Square-1 Combined Final 6 20.36   27.65   30.45 27.09 33.32 20.36 25.42
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 3:12.23     DNF 3:12.23
João Davi Vieira de Oliveira    Brazil
João Davi Vieira de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 27.51   42.36   42.53 44.21 48.56 40.34 27.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 11.71   12.31   11.84 12.19 11.71 12.91 19.23
João Felix Barreto Neto    Brazil
João Felix Barreto Neto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 22.64   24.59   26.03 23.59 22.64 31.66 24.14
First round 18 19.29   24.00   25.20 28.79 19.29 24.98 21.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 5.75   8.79   10.48 8.52 7.37 13.46 5.75
First round 16 7.01   8.38   8.59 7.01 9.41 7.13 17.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 1:00.78   1:15.48   1:42.33 1:01.40 1:32.08 1:00.78 1:12.96
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:19.40   2:53.72   2:19.40 DNF 2:58.68 3:19.86 2:22.61
Pyraminx Final 8 10.68   16.39   18.00 10.68 18.02 16.76 14.41
First round 8 7.47   12.96   15.68 11.09 12.11 7.47 21.94
Skewb First round 12 14.21   25.78   19.60 22.12 14.21 35.62 36.91
João Pedro dos Santos Costa    Brazil
João Pedro dos Santos Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.69   10.90   8.69 11.47 11.31 10.44 10.94
Second round 1 9.74   10.69   9.90 9.74 10.04 14.83 12.14
First round 1 7.97   11.12   10.97 11.53 12.67 7.97 10.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.88   4.56   2.88 7.46 5.86 2.91 4.92
Second round 2 3.45   4.26   4.14 4.02 4.61 4.92 3.45
First round 1 3.02   3.87   4.59 3.02 3.69 4.24 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.65   38.08   36.77 38.50 31.65 42.46 38.97
Combined First round 1 33.00   35.04   35.11 34.92 35.09 35.85 33.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:09.73   1:18.87   1:29.10 1:22.77 1:16.71 1:09.73 1:17.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 16.83   19.59   18.21 16.83 19.62 24.48 20.93
Megaminx Combined Final 1 58.94   1:05.19   1:03.50 1:06.73 58.94 1:25.04 1:05.35
João Vinícius de Andrade Santos    Brazil
João Vinícius de Andrade Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.76   13.42   15.30 11.81 13.37 11.76 15.07
Second round 10 11.17   14.98   11.17 13.46 17.30 16.95 14.54
First round 5 11.55   13.87   13.10 18.04 11.93 16.59 11.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.33   4.11   2.33 4.15 4.26 4.39 3.93
Second round 3 4.17   4.45   4.40 4.51 4.44 7.01 4.17
First round 4 4.62   4.99   4.89 11.14 5.39 4.70 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 43.10   47.69   43.10 49.12 47.74 46.21 49.84
Combined First round 3 42.52   49.42   57.55 52.86 45.66 42.52 49.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:24.86   1:28.75   1:29.26 1:24.86 1:41.46 1:26.57 1:30.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:42.87   2:58.76   3:03.35 3:10.07 2:42.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 5:07.80   5:09.66   5:07.80 5:08.47 5:12.72
Pyraminx Final 1 4.13   5.47   5.31 4.23 7.75 6.86 4.13
First round 1 4.08   4.77   4.85 4.97 4.50 4.08 6.20
Skewb Final 1 2.46   4.49   2.46 4.23 5.19 4.06 8.07
First round 2 3.72   4.77   4.48 3.72 5.32 4.50 6.84
Square-1 Combined Final 4 13.48   23.36   23.79 20.93 13.48 25.38 25.35
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:40.48   1:51.71   1:40.48 2:00.22 1:46.96 2:13.10 1:47.95
Kim Costa Vianna    Brazil
Kim Costa Vianna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.94   15.40   13.69 15.57 20.43 11.94 16.95
Second round 8 11.79   14.76   17.75 11.79 14.03 13.78 16.47
First round 11 11.96   15.77   11.96 13.13 22.26 17.34 16.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.65   8.80   14.90 7.48 6.20 12.73 3.65
First round 8 2.81   5.42   5.98 3.88 2.81 9.84 6.39
Pyraminx First round 15 18.11   26.73   DNF 22.76 26.62 30.81 18.11
Skewb First round 13 29.54   40.64   33.34 29.54 41.89 46.69 DNF
Luan Anderson Ferreira Barroso    Brazil
Luan Anderson Ferreira Barroso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 20.99   22.02   20.99 22.08 DNF 21.34 22.64
First round 22 23.39   28.56   29.81 28.33 23.39 30.38 27.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 5.73   6.22   14.88 5.75 6.49 6.41 5.73
First round 10 5.85   6.31   6.15 6.12 6.67 5.85 10.25
Pyraminx First round 13 6.83   16.47   22.01 17.16 11.12 21.14 6.83
Skewb Final 6 4.78   8.19   4.78 8.89 18.17 6.54 9.14
First round 4 5.72   7.18   6.61 11.59 6.58 5.72 8.35
Square-1 Combined Final 2 13.74   21.12   24.51 19.23 13.74 19.80 24.32
Lucas Bispo dos Santos    Brazil
Lucas Bispo dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 16.32   19.46   17.04 18.86 33.32 16.32 22.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 6.92   9.49   6.92 10.19 9.97 8.32 16.66
First round 13 5.78   7.39   6.52 8.36 5.78 7.88 7.78
Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva    Brazil
Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.59   15.80   8.59 15.48 18.02 13.90 23.01
Second round 5 12.34   13.29   14.75 12.80 13.37 12.34 13.71
First round 7 12.32   14.50   13.48 15.97 12.32 15.45 14.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.78   6.04   7.82 7.43 5.55 3.78 5.14
Second round 6 4.35   5.24   5.58 4.35 5.67 4.71 5.42
First round 5 3.92   5.07   4.54 6.92 5.21 3.92 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:03.76   1:13.79   1:20.13 1:03.76 1:11.68 1:09.56 1:22.96
Combined First round 8 1:02.76   1:24.62   1:27.98 1:02.76 1:19.94 1:25.93 1:29.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:34.39   2:49.59   3:12.55 2:59.55 2:34.39 2:38.98 2:50.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 28.98   31.18   33.02 29.20 31.32 47.99 28.98
Megaminx Combined Final 6 3:01.44     3:01.44 3:30.17
Pyraminx First round 10 12.38   14.69   15.83 40.03 12.38 13.69 14.55
Skewb Final 8 9.75   11.15   10.99 12.67 13.91 9.75 9.79
First round 5 7.00   8.23   8.42 7.00 9.09 7.18 16.06
Square-1 Combined Final 7 28.56   34.89   40.98 34.94 28.76 28.56 44.87
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 2:28.35   2:41.35   4:05.55 2:35.72 2:28.35 2:56.28 2:32.06
Márcio Kalani Santana de Oliveira    Brazil
Márcio Kalani Santana de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 25.99   30.10   32.61 25.99 31.05 38.92 26.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.12   9.26   6.12 6.48 11.80 9.49 14.44
Rafael Andrade Dantas de Almeida    Brazil
Rafael Andrade Dantas de Almeida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 23.13   27.33   23.13 24.02 26.38 DNF 31.60
Pyraminx First round 11 7.17   15.59   21.86 12.15 7.17 13.35 21.27
Rafael de Andrade Cinoto    Brazil
Rafael de Andrade Cinoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 17.76   20.17   24.53 18.88 23.29 17.76 18.35
First round 13 18.02   18.79   19.70 18.02 19.46 18.37 18.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 5.18   7.26   7.17 7.98 11.44 5.18 6.62
First round 11 3.55   6.84   3.55 5.96 6.51 8.04 10.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:09.22   1:15.28   1:15.45 1:14.96 1:15.43 1:09.22 1:22.04
Combined First round 7 1:08.74   1:18.82   1:41.94 1:08.74 1:28.52 1:13.12 1:14.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:36.94   2:50.12   3:05.61 2:50.67 2:49.67 2:50.02 2:36.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 6:38.33     6:38.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 8:28.73     8:28.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 28.11   35.52   31.64 36.43 59.29 38.48 28.11
Megaminx Combined Final 4 2:18.17   2:35.28   2:22.38 2:45.25 2:41.63 2:18.17 2:41.82
Skewb First round 11 7.73   18.87   20.09 18.60 28.40 7.73 17.91
Square-1 Combined Final 10 47.68   1:20.56   1:25.55 1:18.15 1:17.98 47.68 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 44.00   49.04   57.56 49.87 44.00 45.91 51.35
Raimundo Caliga Cardoso    Brazil
Raimundo Caliga Cardoso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 27.65   43.24   42.89 41.72 49.97 27.65 45.12
Raimundo Victor dos Santos    Brazil
Raimundo Victor dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 1:02.24   DNF   1:10.31 1:02.24 DNF DNF 1:16.49
Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia    Brazil
Rodrigo Travassos Sapucaia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.77   14.02   13.71 14.30 11.77 15.88 14.05
Second round 6 12.53   13.80   17.54 12.85 12.53 14.20 14.34
First round 6 10.99   13.88   13.54 14.44 14.27 10.99 13.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 5.12   6.81   7.13 5.77 12.81 5.12 7.52
First round 15 5.41   7.55   5.41 7.85 6.93 7.88 10.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 1:24.99   1:30.48   1:31.38 1:24.99 1:31.96 DNF 1:28.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 3:18.00     3:22.44 3:18.00
Pyraminx First round 9 9.54   13.10   15.60 16.26 9.54 10.50 13.20
Square-1 Combined Final 9 54.64   1:17.24   1:03.36 DNF 1:33.89 54.64 1:14.46
Sérgio Hernandes Piancó Mendes    Brazil
Sérgio Hernandes Piancó Mendes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 28.30   31.06   43.47 30.26 31.07 28.30 31.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.18   11.37   DNF 13.72 6.18 9.15 11.24
Suzane Coelho    Brazil
Suzane Coelho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.09   15.15   19.97 14.33 14.10 11.09 17.01
Second round 11 13.94   16.68   17.20 13.94 14.65 18.18 DNF
First round 9 12.80   15.24   15.01 20.48 14.24 16.47 12.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.67   4.96   2.67 4.33 5.73 4.82 9.08
Second round 8 2.88   5.88   2.88 5.52 6.17 6.33 5.96
First round 12 5.61   7.30   5.61 6.45 7.64 DNF 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 47.35   1:03.15   1:14.42 1:03.96 1:02.89 1:02.60 47.35
Combined First round 5 58.57   1:05.49   1:06.33 1:07.30 58.57 1:08.97 1:02.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:22.27   2:27.00   2:34.32 2:22.83 2:34.82 2:22.27 2:23.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 21.34   26.14   DNF 21.34 28.58 22.93 26.90
Pyraminx Final 7 9.27   14.06   17.59 9.27 12.08 DNF 12.50
First round 6 8.16   10.88   8.16 13.47 12.50 8.53 11.61
Skewb First round 9 7.30   9.82   7.30 12.99 DNF 8.20 8.27
Square-1 Combined Final 3 16.70   22.43   25.39 24.12 16.70 21.47 21.71
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 52.70   58.52   1:02.25 52.70 56.27 DNF 57.05