Verona Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-9-24  Italy, Verona Verona Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Hunor Mogyorósi 8.90  Simone Cantarelli 10.10  Tommaso Raposio 10.63
 2x2x2 Cube  Lorenzo Mauro 2.61  Lorenzo Nicotra 4.13  Matteo Provasi 4.32
 4x4x4 Cube  Hunor Mogyorósi 38.39  Alessandro Nicolì 39.98  Lorenzo Mauro 42.68
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Lorenzo Mauro 44.65  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:50.35  Simone Santarsiero 2:07.60
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Lorenzo Mauro 17.45  Hunor Mogyorósi 18.91  Tommaso Raposio 19.16
 Pyraminx  Lorenzo Mauro 4.12  Alessandro Nicolì 4.71  Arcangelo Lobianco 5.79
 Square-1  Marco Rota 13.65  Lorenzo Mauro 16.50  Andrea Moscatello 17.17
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 8.53   9.45    Hungary 9.40 9.71 9.49 8.53 9.46
2 Alessandro Nicolì 7.43   9.95    Italy 10.93 10.54 9.31 7.43 9.99
3 Tommaso Raposio 8.96   10.02    Italy 15.98 9.50 11.13 9.44 8.96
4 Lorenzo Mauro 9.85   11.35    Italy 11.04 14.85 9.85 12.61 10.40
5 Simone Cantarelli 10.00   11.81    Italy 12.91 10.00 14.04 11.29 11.24
6 Simone Santarsiero 11.91   12.24    Italy 11.91 12.84 11.96 12.83 11.92
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.87   12.34    Italy 14.24 11.61 13.08 10.87 12.32
8 Marco Signorini 10.06   12.54    Italy 14.75 12.43 17.54 10.43 10.06
9 Matteo Provasi 11.48   12.66    Italy 11.48 11.93 13.77 12.61 13.43
10 Pietro Gasparetto 10.12   13.06    Italy 12.38 19.07 13.27 10.12 13.53
11 Aleksa Radovanović 12.59   13.70    Serbia 13.73 13.07 DNF 12.59 14.30
12 Marco Rota 12.44   14.10    Italy 14.82 13.43 19.72 14.06 12.44
13 Arcangelo Lobianco 12.75   14.87    Italy 12.76 16.27 18.98 12.75 15.59
14 Luca Brasini 13.36   14.95    Italy 15.67 14.10 15.09 19.51 13.36
15 Michele Scattola 14.40   15.32    Italy 14.40 15.45 17.05 15.62 14.89
16 Adrian Estrada 14.80   15.49    Peru 15.44 14.80 18.45 15.40 15.64
17 Andrea Vettorazzo 14.95   15.91    Italy 16.27 14.95 15.47 16.08 16.18
18 Julian Galliano 15.45   16.69    Italy 16.72 16.53 15.45 19.47 16.81
19 Filippo Taddei 14.60   17.10    Italy 16.29 14.60 20.26 17.73 17.29
20 Marco Pozzati 15.48   17.14    Italy 17.80 15.48 16.73 26.71 16.89
21 Leonardo Maver 15.99   17.36    Italy 18.68 25.06 15.99 17.40 15.99
22 Andrea Marconato 13.68   17.39    Italy 16.92 16.41 20.49 18.85 13.68
23 Mirko Morati 15.95   18.02    Italy 18.44 15.95 15.99 20.27 19.62
24 Marianna Bondi 13.95   18.12    Italy 13.95 17.38 18.19 33.80 18.80
25 Anna Battistini 15.14   18.18    Italy 19.12 19.12 18.15 15.14 17.27
26 Riccardo Fasan 18.16   19.24    Italy 18.64 18.16 20.80 DNF 18.29
27 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 16.66   19.53    Italy 17.54 20.66 25.84 20.38 16.66
28 Michele Turrina 18.18   19.57    Italy 18.18 19.10 22.01 20.02 19.58
29 Luca Dal Forno 18.19   19.79    Italy 21.00 20.89 19.82 18.19 18.66
30 Lorenzo Gentili 17.98   19.81    Italy 17.98 19.11 22.11 20.57 19.75
31 Enrico Tenuti 16.22   19.97    Italy 20.43 20.69 16.22 25.38 18.79
32 Lorenzo Nicotra 16.66   20.11    Italy 20.12 21.36 21.67 18.86 16.66
33 Reid Fultz 17.44   20.28    USA 20.71 22.07 20.59 17.44 19.53
34 Carolina Guidetti 17.17   20.30    Italy 17.17 22.14 19.11 DNF 19.65
35 Rafaela Estrada 15.69   20.70    Italy 18.83 22.73 15.69 20.55 22.83
36 Andrea Moscatello 17.02   20.85    Italy 19.66 23.88 17.02 19.02 26.66
37 Damiano Bacchin 17.13   22.13    Italy 22.86 28.34 23.80 17.13 19.72
38 Mirco De Zorzi 18.67   22.55    Italy 21.73 22.49 23.42 24.37 18.67
39 Giacomo Mambrini 17.42   23.28    Italy 21.96 25.08 17.42 22.80 DNF
40 Emanuele Lamon 17.30   23.61    Italy 18.58 17.30 27.96 30.36 24.29
41 Giosuè Soardo 22.45   24.26    Italy 22.45 24.63 23.98 27.01 24.18
42 Luca Bellitti 21.16   24.99    Italy 24.16 21.16 DNF 22.62 28.19
43 Fabio Chiarini 19.07   25.35    Italy 27.86 34.40 19.07 26.59 21.60
44 Riccardo Munaro 24.01   25.94    Italy 24.01 27.69 25.11 29.17 25.03
45 Giovanni Bezzetto 18.47   26.29    Italy 28.83 23.59 26.44 DNF 18.47
46 Michele Zanirato 21.39   26.47    Italy 21.98 31.26 26.18 21.39 DNF
47 Lorenzo Gaviani 21.68   26.57    Italy 24.35 25.26 30.10 30.12 21.68
48 Alexander Stürz 20.63   26.62    Italy 21.40 DNF 20.63 27.94 30.53
49 Matteo Giacomozzi 18.68   27.13    Italy 22.16 34.38 28.55 30.68 18.68
50 Miriana Cecchi 21.40   27.16    Italy 31.97 27.50 22.01 33.30 21.40
51 Federico Brusadin 25.32   29.05    Italy 34.23 25.68 27.24 DNF 25.32
52 Francesco Bormè 28.22   30.37    Italy 29.34 43.36 31.88 29.89 28.22
53 Edoardo Feraco 26.16   31.40    Italy 26.16 36.84 30.96 34.34 28.91
54 Lorenzo Pillon 27.30   33.13    Italy 50.84 30.69 37.43 31.27 27.30
55 Mattia Stella 29.87   34.15    Italy 30.46 DNF 38.17 29.87 33.81
56 Mattia Saponaro 53.60   58.37    Italy 1:04.19 1:08.35 53.60 53.69 57.24
57 Andrea Cremoni 21.49   DNF    Italy 30.44 DNF 21.49 22.72 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 7.63   9.18    Hungary 8.02 10.30 9.22 14.28 7.63
2 Tommaso Raposio 10.05   10.42    Italy 10.05 10.10 10.32 10.85 11.91
3 Lorenzo Mauro 8.43   10.68    Italy 11.71 10.07 8.43 11.08 10.88
4 Alessandro Nicolì 8.04   11.07    Italy 11.16 10.70 8.04 DNF 11.36
5 Simone Cantarelli 9.60   11.10    Italy 9.60 9.69 13.50 11.95 11.65
6 Marco Signorini 10.07   11.39    Italy 11.54 11.74 13.32 10.07 10.90
7 Matteo Provasi 11.03   11.69    Italy 11.50 11.48 14.04 11.03 12.09
8 Marco Rota 9.89   11.87    Italy 12.86 9.89 14.87 11.63 11.12
9 Simone Santarsiero 9.27   12.34    Italy 16.76 10.79 12.83 9.27 13.41
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.38   13.28    Italy 11.38 13.11 14.02 12.72 14.45
11 Aleksa Radovanović 12.62   13.60    Serbia 12.62 13.62 13.42 DNF 13.77
12 Pietro Gasparetto 11.39   14.64    Italy 14.46 13.08 16.37 11.39 17.48
13 Luca Brasini 12.98   14.76    Italy 14.27 13.24 16.89 12.98 16.77
14 Adrian Estrada 12.70   14.91    Peru 12.70 17.94 12.95 15.55 16.22
15 Michele Scattola 14.50   15.40    Italy 14.50 15.23 16.11 16.47 14.86
16 Andrea Vettorazzo 15.05   15.60    Italy 17.90 15.05 16.09 15.59 15.11
17 Anna Battistini 14.88   15.99    Italy 19.62 15.72 14.88 15.82 16.43
18 Arcangelo Lobianco 14.29   16.43    Italy 18.83 18.97 15.79 14.29 14.68
19 Marco Pozzati 14.58   17.06    Italy 14.58 16.13 17.23 17.85 17.81
20 Julian Galliano 15.31   17.83    Italy 18.45 18.40 17.83 17.26 15.31
21 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 12.61   17.84    Italy 15.04 12.61 21.68 16.79 38.30
22 Andrea Moscatello 16.97   18.12    Italy 18.57 16.97 17.14 22.08 18.64
23 Marianna Bondi 15.14   18.15    Italy 22.55 19.45 15.14 15.84 19.17
24 Mirko Morati 17.03   18.29    Italy 17.22 19.35 22.41 18.29 17.03
25 Reid Fultz 16.03   18.47    USA 16.03 18.37 19.27 18.69 18.36
26 Enrico Tenuti 16.38   18.47    Italy 16.38 17.91 18.59 19.30 18.92
27 Carolina Guidetti 16.05   18.54    Italy 19.65 16.05 19.75 21.91 16.22
28 Andrea Marconato 16.49   18.61    Italy 27.00 18.80 19.98 17.04 16.49
29 Luca Dal Forno 15.83   18.86    Italy 23.06 15.83 16.56 16.97 23.19
30 Rafaela Estrada 15.11   18.98    Italy 15.11 18.72 18.98 19.24 22.39
31 Giacomo Mambrini 17.36   19.13    Italy 17.43 17.36 18.51 25.09 21.46
32 Michele Turrina 16.30   19.28    Italy 16.30 23.82 22.48 16.66 18.71
33 Filippo Taddei 15.90   19.43    Italy 22.92 16.23 20.77 15.90 21.29
34 Riccardo Fasan 16.24   19.66    Italy 18.21 16.24 21.36 19.72 21.04
35 Damiano Bacchin 19.67   21.11    Italy 32.56 19.67 21.04 19.85 22.44
36 Lorenzo Gentili 20.70   22.93    Italy 20.70 25.35 20.81 49.01 22.64
37 Lorenzo Nicotra 16.26   23.47    Italy 26.66 21.15 DNF 16.26 22.59
38 Luca Bellitti 20.85   24.41    Italy 25.70 25.75 59.19 21.77 20.85
39 Giosuè Soardo 19.77   24.67    Italy 24.07 26.16 26.66 19.77 23.78
40 Mirco De Zorzi 21.84   27.67    Italy 21.84 35.58 27.21 31.75 24.04
41 Emanuele Lamon 18.63   30.14    Italy 26.36 26.04 39.99 38.03 18.63
42 Leonardo Maver 16.00   DNF    Italy 17.09 16.00 DNF DNF 18.18
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 7.69   8.90    Hungary 9.40 9.94 8.40 8.91 7.69
2 Simone Cantarelli 9.66   10.10    Italy 10.76 12.55 9.83 9.71 9.66
3 Tommaso Raposio 9.57   10.63    Italy 10.57 9.57 10.67 12.29 10.66
4 Marco Signorini 9.29   10.85    Italy 10.55 13.32 11.78 10.21 9.29
5 Marco Rota 8.59   11.13    Italy 11.31 11.81 12.43 8.59 10.27
6 Lorenzo Mauro 9.33   11.21    Italy 12.48 10.50 9.33 11.17 11.95
7 Simone Santarsiero 10.85   11.30    Italy 10.85 14.71 11.18 11.08 11.64
8 Pietro Gasparetto 8.35   11.71    Italy 12.75 12.90 8.35 11.33 11.04
9 Alessandro Nicolì 9.77   11.94    Italy 12.56 9.77 11.77 11.85 12.21
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.45   13.16    Italy 13.51 11.45 14.29 11.95 14.01
11 Matteo Provasi 12.14   13.29    Italy 17.61 14.91 12.64 12.32 12.14
12 Michele Scattola 10.58   14.30    Italy 13.44 15.53 10.58 13.94 16.70
13 Adrian Estrada 14.28   15.15    Peru 16.03 15.03 14.28 23.68 14.38
14 Luca Brasini 12.15   15.79    Italy 14.52 13.33 19.53 12.15 19.75
15 Andrea Vettorazzo 14.73   16.74    Italy 19.48 18.37 14.73 15.93 15.93
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.26   2.46    Italy 2.46 2.26 2.51 2.41 4.78
2 Matteo Provasi 3.66   4.27    Italy 4.45 3.79 3.66 5.21 4.58
3 Hunor Mogyorósi 2.04   4.28    Hungary 4.44 4.31 4.08 12.09 2.04
4 Marco Rota 3.65   4.34    Italy 5.92 4.61 3.66 3.65 4.74
5 Filippo Taddei 3.81   4.53    Italy 4.00 5.26 4.33 3.81 7.70
6 Aleksa Radovanović 4.49   4.69    Serbia 4.56 4.49 4.72 4.78 4.78
7 Alessandro Nicolì 2.75   4.86    Italy 2.75 4.93 5.59 4.07 5.80
8 Arcangelo Lobianco 3.48   4.97    Italy 10.33 5.80 4.73 3.48 4.37
9 Lorenzo Nicotra 4.16   4.99    Italy 5.68 4.16 4.34 4.95 8.88
10 Anna Battistini 3.28   5.04    Italy 3.28 4.38 4.82 5.92 7.16
11 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 3.15   5.15    Italy 5.87 3.32 3.15 8.41 6.27
12 Luca Brasini 3.89   5.17    Italy 5.31 3.89 5.32 4.89 7.31
13 Andrea Marconato 3.75   5.31    Italy 4.99 3.75 4.24 7.56 6.69
14 Pietro Gasparetto 3.13   5.32    Italy 4.89 3.13 5.94 7.47 5.13
15 Simone Cantarelli 4.18   5.48    Italy 5.04 7.57 5.32 4.18 6.08
16 Tommaso Raposio 5.01   5.48    Italy 5.12 5.52 6.69 5.01 5.80
17 Michele Scattola 4.51   5.86    Italy 5.81 6.95 4.96 6.81 4.51
18 Damiano Bacchin 3.89   5.94    Italy 5.67 6.67 3.89 5.47 11.43
19 Adrian Estrada 5.42   6.19    Peru 6.28 7.74 5.42 5.45 6.84
20 Riccardo Fasan 5.17   6.32    Italy 7.14 6.57 5.17 5.70 6.68
21 Andrea Vettorazzo 3.46   6.49    Italy 6.98 3.46 7.62 7.28 5.21
22 Simone Santarsiero 3.11   6.66    Italy 3.11 7.91 8.26 7.01 5.05
23 Giacomo Mambrini 4.93   6.69    Italy 4.93 6.64 6.62 7.02 6.80
24 Marco Signorini 5.09   6.69    Italy 9.06 5.09 7.09 6.11 6.86
25 Francesco Bormè 5.97   6.85    Italy 5.97 6.89 6.46 7.19 8.97
26 Marco Pozzati 6.07   7.07    Italy 6.80 7.11 DNF 7.31 6.07
27 Lorenzo Gentili 3.76   7.09    Italy 8.86 6.38 7.28 7.62 3.76
28 Luca Dal Forno 4.74   7.22    Italy 7.30 6.97 7.49 7.39 4.74
29 Marianna Bondi 6.00   7.28    Italy 6.00 8.02 6.74 7.50 7.60
30 Reid Fultz 6.25   7.34    USA 6.83 7.45 7.74 6.25 7.85
31 Federico Brusadin 6.68   7.64    Italy 6.68 7.75 7.99 7.18 8.78
32 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 6.30   7.97    Italy 7.41 6.56 9.93 10.55 6.30
33 Julian Galliano 5.88   8.12    Italy 6.48 5.88 10.92 6.95 11.03
34 Giosuè Soardo 6.52   8.28    Italy DNF 7.79 9.97 6.52 7.08
35 Mirco De Zorzi 7.41   8.33    Italy 9.17 7.70 7.41 8.12 17.13
36 Enrico Tenuti 5.19   8.34    Italy 5.19 13.20 8.01 10.38 6.63
37 Matteo Giacomozzi 7.55   8.34    Italy 7.72 11.25 9.45 7.86 7.55
38 Alexander Stürz 6.92   8.40    Italy 9.08 6.92 8.30 7.81 24.93
39 Mirko Morati 6.75   8.45    Italy 10.07 10.83 6.75 7.52 7.77
40 Miriana Cecchi 6.50   8.46    Italy 7.05 8.52 10.81 6.50 9.82
41 Rafaela Estrada 5.65   8.54    Italy 8.31 5.65 DNF 7.16 10.15
42 Andrea Cremoni 6.73   9.39    Italy 6.73 8.42 8.17 DNF 11.58
43 Lorenzo Gaviani 8.17   9.50    Italy 9.23 9.89 11.99 8.17 9.39
44 Andrea Moscatello 7.39   9.99    Italy 9.14 12.78 7.39 12.20 8.64
45 Edoardo Feraco 8.52   10.70    Italy 19.56 8.52 9.77 10.98 11.35
46 Riccardo Munaro 6.33   10.82    Italy 10.93 6.33 13.06 12.00 9.53
47 Michele Turrina 5.99   10.89    Italy 10.96 8.08 17.58 13.64 5.99
48 Giovanni Bezzetto 10.27   10.98    Italy 11.14 11.44 10.76 11.05 10.27
49 Michele Zanirato 9.71   11.51    Italy 9.71 11.15 13.11 10.27 13.20
50 Mattia Stella 9.33   11.80    Italy 10.66 9.33 12.10 16.14 12.63
51 Mattia Saponaro 17.85   22.75    Italy 17.97 24.38 25.91 17.85 30.07
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.19   2.61    Italy 2.19 2.55 4.29 2.42 2.85
2 Lorenzo Nicotra 3.12   4.13    Italy 3.83 5.33 3.79 3.12 4.77
3 Matteo Provasi 4.03   4.32    Italy 4.21 4.94 4.14 4.03 4.61
4 Hunor Mogyorósi 3.07   4.44    Hungary 4.24 3.14 3.07 5.93 6.07
5 Alessandro Nicolì 3.42   4.66    Italy 5.20 5.16 4.68 3.42 4.14
6 Filippo Taddei 4.09   4.89    Italy 6.68 4.09 4.54 4.73 5.41
7 Simone Cantarelli 3.70   4.97    Italy 3.70 5.78 4.84 4.32 5.75
8 Arcangelo Lobianco 3.39   5.04    Italy 4.07 6.36 4.68 3.39 7.47
9 Pietro Gasparetto 4.50   5.27    Italy 5.36 5.84 4.50 4.62 5.94
10 Luca Brasini 4.92   5.34    Italy 4.92 6.96 4.93 5.08 6.02
11 Anna Battistini 4.69   5.61    Italy 5.01 4.69 9.21 5.81 6.01
12 Marco Rota 3.66   5.62    Italy 3.66 9.32 5.75 4.67 6.45
13 Tommaso Raposio 4.10   5.73    Italy 5.79 5.10 17.09 4.10 6.31
14 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 4.16   6.12    Italy 5.08 4.16 7.92 6.04 7.23
15 Andrea Marconato 5.07   6.80    Italy 6.67 12.85 5.07 7.34 6.40
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 30.42   35.53    Hungary 33.59 30.42 37.91 40.93 35.08
2 Lorenzo Mauro 39.99   41.69    Italy 39.99 41.24 46.77 42.22 41.60
3 Alessandro Nicolì 41.71   45.20    Italy 50.41 45.81 41.71 43.18 46.62
4 Simone Cantarelli 44.97   45.96    Italy 47.09 45.57 49.38 45.23 44.97
5 Pietro Gasparetto 45.55   47.67    Italy 50.20 46.14 45.55 46.67 50.71
6 Tommaso Raposio 44.95   48.57    Italy 44.95 47.72 51.81 49.34 48.65
7 Marco Rota 44.35   48.77    Italy 54.35 47.14 47.37 44.35 51.81
8 Aleksa Radovanović 44.97   51.52    Serbia 55.51 44.97 45.82 55.16 53.59
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 50.78   52.17    Italy 52.96 52.72 56.72 50.78 50.84
10 Marco Signorini 51.41   56.52    Italy 58.02 55.30 51.41 56.23 1:06.66
11 Adrian Estrada 52.01   57.51    Peru 53.46 1:02.04 1:03.87 52.01 57.04
12 Matteo Provasi 52.74   1:02.51    Italy 1:12.19 56.69 1:04.10 1:06.73 52.74
13 Luca Brasini 59.42   1:03.17    Italy 1:07.43 1:01.39 59.42 1:14.78 1:00.70
14 Simone Santarsiero 57.25   1:04.41    Italy 1:11.87 1:02.42 1:06.21 1:04.59 57.25
15 Filippo Taddei 56.49   1:06.12    Italy 1:16.57 1:05.58 1:10.13 56.49 1:02.64
16 Arcangelo Lobianco 1:00.48   1:07.68    Italy 1:22.05 1:08.74 1:05.41 1:08.90 1:00.48
17 Michele Scattola 1:04.98   1:10.60    Italy 1:09.44 1:21.14 1:07.74 1:14.63 1:04.98
18 Enrico Tenuti 54.12   1:11.19    Italy 1:17.96 1:07.99 1:07.63 DNF 54.12
19 Anna Battistini 1:03.13   1:15.56    Italy 1:03.13 1:34.21 1:19.75 1:15.96 1:10.98
20 Andrea Moscatello 1:02.65   1:19.70    Italy 1:02.65 1:10.82 1:27.68 1:23.93 1:24.35
21 Julian Galliano 1:14.66      Italy 1:27.74 1:14.66
22 Riccardo Fasan 1:14.95      Italy 1:21.30 1:14.95
23 Rafaela Estrada 1:15.12      Italy 1:15.12 1:28.05
24 Mirko Morati 1:16.64      Italy 1:22.76 1:16.64
25 Andrea Marconato 1:17.82      Italy 1:17.82 1:29.41
26 Carolina Guidetti 1:19.23      Italy 1:21.26 1:19.23
27 Giosuè Soardo 1:26.44      Italy 1:26.44 1:26.69
28 Giacomo Mambrini 1:37.71      Italy 1:37.71 1:42.33
29 Miriana Cecchi 1:41.93      Italy 1:41.93 1:48.92
30 Matteo Giacomozzi 1:42.57      Italy 2:01.57 1:42.57
31 Michele Turrina 1:45.67      Italy 1:52.62 1:45.67
32 Damiano Bacchin 1:55.29      Italy 1:57.20 1:55.29
33 Lorenzo Gaviani 2:05.23      Italy 2:34.15 2:05.23
34 Lorenzo Pillon 2:10.90      Italy 2:10.90 2:31.53
35 Riccardo Munaro 2:24.93      Italy 2:47.91 2:24.93
36 Alexander Stürz 2:32.34      Italy 2:39.05 2:32.34
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 32.93   38.39    Hungary 39.45 39.27 37.40 38.51 32.93
2 Alessandro Nicolì 36.80   39.98    Italy 40.01 39.32 36.80 40.62 44.81
3 Lorenzo Mauro 40.98   42.68    Italy 42.74 44.44 42.12 40.98 43.17
4 Simone Cantarelli 45.07   46.00    Italy 45.07 45.08 46.25 DNF 46.66
5 Pietro Gasparetto 45.12   46.05    Italy 45.54 46.12 51.19 45.12 46.49
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 46.68   50.28    Italy 51.53 46.68 53.18 49.58 49.74
7 Marco Signorini 42.51   50.62    Italy 43.69 42.51 55.06 53.10 55.39
8 Tommaso Raposio 39.12   51.15    Italy 58.54 59.49 50.71 44.21 39.12
9 Marco Rota 46.31   51.42    Italy 46.31 55.41 50.77 53.39 50.09
10 Adrian Estrada 50.13   58.61    Peru 50.13 56.97 58.61 1:00.25 1:00.80
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 44.65   DNF    Italy 54.05 DNF 44.65
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:50.35   DNF    Italy DNF 1:57.59 1:50.35
3 Simone Santarsiero 2:07.60   DNF    Italy 2:07.60 DNF DNF
4 Marco Rota 2:51.30   DNF    Italy 2:51.30 DNF DNF
5 Pietro Gasparetto 2:54.03   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 2:54.03
6 Julian Galliano 4:17.87   DNF    Italy 4:17.87 DNF DNF
7 Alessandro Nicolì 5:13.27   DNF    Italy 5:13.27 DNF DNS
8 Marco Signorini 5:36.89   DNF    Italy DNF 5:36.89 DNS
9 Adrian Estrada DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNF DNS
9 Anna Battistini DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
9 Arcangelo Lobianco DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
9 Lorenzo Nicotra DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
9 Miriana Cecchi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 16.34   17.45    Italy 16.34 17.85 18.76 16.79 17.72
2 Hunor Mogyorósi 15.32   18.91    Hungary 19.95 18.11 20.08 18.66 15.32
3 Tommaso Raposio 13.98   19.16    Italy 13.98 16.22 DNF 21.22 20.05
4 Matteo Provasi 18.64   21.05    Italy 22.69 21.10 19.36 24.68 18.64
5 Alessandro Nicolì 20.34   23.63    Italy DNF 24.86 24.12 20.34 21.90
6 Marco Signorini 23.03   24.52    Italy 25.20 24.62 26.53 23.74 23.03
7 Simone Cantarelli 21.42   24.61    Italy 21.42 23.88 27.03 25.16 24.80
8 Simone Santarsiero 22.09   24.92    Italy 22.88 27.69 22.09 27.82 24.19
9 Marco Rota 24.31   27.35    Italy 24.31 26.00 30.73 36.17 25.32
10 Andrea Vettorazzo 24.14   31.41    Italy 34.57 33.27 29.45 31.52 24.14
11 Luca Brasini 31.19   32.75    Italy 32.77 33.57 31.19 31.90 44.08
12 Adrian Estrada 29.82   33.19    Peru 31.62 51.66 36.60 29.82 31.35
13 Andrea Marconato 32.28   35.51    Italy 37.23 37.81 32.28 36.63 32.68
14 Carolina Guidetti 33.52   37.43    Italy 38.91 34.20 39.18 33.52 45.04
15 Julian Galliano 23.63   37.63    Italy 26.51 DNF 50.28 36.11 23.63
16 Andrea Moscatello 30.63   39.98    Italy DNF 30.63 35.91 47.30 36.73
17 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 36.11   42.19    Italy 52.44 38.98 49.12 36.11 38.46
18 Anna Battistini 33.67   42.25    Italy 33.67 46.70 40.33 51.21 39.73
19 Arcangelo Lobianco 37.61   52.87    Italy 1:00.62 37.61 53.05 44.95 DNF
20 Leonardo Maver 41.19      Italy 42.43 41.19
21 Filippo Taddei 43.86      Italy 43.86 44.41
22 Luca Dal Forno 46.35      Italy 46.35 1:24.28
23 Giacomo Mambrini 47.15      Italy 49.28 47.15
24 Michele Turrina 48.14      Italy 54.16 48.14
25 Marianna Bondi 50.37      Italy 50.37 1:05.07
26 Damiano Bacchin 50.65      Italy 50.65 52.69
27 Lorenzo Gentili 52.23      Italy 52.23 55.35
28 Mirko Morati 55.80      Italy 55.80 DNF
29 Lorenzo Gaviani 56.37      Italy 56.37 1:50.73
30 Federico Brusadin 1:04.94      Italy 1:14.12 1:04.94
31 Rafaela Estrada 1:05.06      Italy 1:05.06 1:05.50
32 Riccardo Munaro 1:29.43      Italy 1:29.43 DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 3.03   5.34    Italy 3.03 5.16 6.38 6.16 4.69
2 Alessandro Nicolì 4.51   5.48    Italy 5.80 5.31 4.51 5.65 5.48
3 Filippo Taddei 4.01   5.53    Italy 4.01 5.94 5.79 4.86 DNF
4 Arcangelo Lobianco 4.74   6.04    Italy 7.64 4.74 DNF 5.16 5.31
5 Marco Rota 3.75   6.14    Italy 6.68 7.37 5.94 3.75 5.80
6 Julian Galliano 6.09   7.06    Italy 8.29 6.11 6.09 8.73 6.77
7 Giacomo Mambrini 6.28   7.30    Italy 6.28 7.26 6.66 8.76 7.97
8 Lorenzo Gentili 5.70   7.59    Italy 5.94 10.13 8.84 5.70 7.99
9 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 6.48   8.25    Italy 6.48 7.43 9.49 7.82 13.76
10 Simone Santarsiero 4.91   8.71    Italy 14.29 8.49 10.21 4.91 7.42
11 Marianna Bondi 6.98   9.14    Italy 9.16 11.09 8.46 9.80 6.98
12 Francesco Bormè 8.33   9.50    Italy 9.66 10.02 8.33 8.97 9.86
13 Simone Cantarelli 7.78   9.61    Italy 11.31 9.93 9.06 7.78 9.83
14 Luca Brasini 9.02   10.21    Italy 11.98 9.21 9.02 12.06 9.43
15 Marco Pozzati 8.09   11.05    Italy 8.25 12.09 8.09 DNF 12.81
16 Luca Dal Forno 8.62   12.25    Italy 15.50 8.62 10.08 17.34 11.16
17 Giosuè Soardo 11.09   12.54    Italy 11.09 18.90 12.56 13.48 11.57
18 Aleksa Radovanović 8.55   12.56    Serbia 9.11 8.55 15.55 13.03 15.90
19 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 5.48   12.63    Italy 23.29 13.20 9.82 5.48 14.88
20 Pietro Gasparetto 8.94   12.65    Italy 12.73 12.22 8.94 12.99 16.66
21 Anna Battistini 9.19   12.66    Italy 12.69 13.01 15.40 12.28 9.19
22 Edoardo Feraco 9.98   12.82    Italy 14.60 11.41 15.93 9.98 12.45
23 Lorenzo Nicotra 7.36   12.84    Italy 13.66 12.22 7.36 12.64 14.86
24 Michele Scattola 9.45   13.31    Italy 12.49 9.45 DNF 14.83 12.61
25 Federico Brusadin 6.70   13.91    Italy DNF 12.00 6.70 15.70 14.04
26 Rafaela Estrada 11.86   15.30    Italy 14.92 23.77 15.81 15.17 11.86
27 Riccardo Fasan 12.07   15.31    Italy 22.18 17.69 14.91 12.07 13.34
28 Damiano Bacchin 12.05   15.49    Italy 16.48 17.07 12.05 12.93 23.06
29 Andrea Vettorazzo 12.00   16.42    Italy 23.36 15.56 12.00 19.56 14.13
30 Mattia Stella 9.25   16.78    Italy 20.21 17.08 9.25 21.87 13.05
31 Matteo Provasi 9.57   16.99    Italy 14.80 9.57 17.75 18.43 19.55
32 Adrian Estrada 13.75   17.59    Peru 18.27 17.57 16.94 19.25 13.75
33 Miriana Cecchi 13.93   17.74    Italy 21.10 15.23 16.89 30.66 13.93
34 Mirko Morati 13.89   18.09    Italy 21.44 16.40 19.40 18.48 13.89
35 Reid Fultz 12.80   18.21    USA 23.09 14.62 21.78 12.80 18.22
36 Giovanni Bezzetto 11.10   21.07    Italy 26.87 11.10 21.43 14.90 40.68
37 Matteo Giacomozzi 11.75   21.59    Italy 29.44 14.20 21.12 11.75 50.70
38 Riccardo Munaro 17.26   24.59    Italy 28.92 24.66 20.20 17.26 31.76
39 Andrea Moscatello 17.08   25.11    Italy 17.08 21.42 31.35 31.12 22.79
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.90   4.12    Italy 3.35 2.90 5.08 5.83 3.94
2 Alessandro Nicolì 3.27   4.71    Italy 3.27 4.22 4.86 6.68 5.06
3 Arcangelo Lobianco 4.86   5.79    Italy 4.86 7.44 5.70 5.40 6.26
4 Marco Rota 5.45   5.96    Italy 5.45 5.70 6.98 6.59 5.60
5 Giacomo Mambrini 6.17   6.98    Italy 6.17 7.31 6.55 7.07 9.94
6 Marianna Bondi 5.95   7.06    Italy 5.95 6.50 7.67 7.33 7.34
7 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 6.61   7.36    Italy 7.43 7.95 6.69 8.53 6.61
8 Filippo Taddei 6.98   7.69    Italy 8.36 7.89 7.70 6.98 7.49
9 Lorenzo Gentili 7.17   7.96    Italy 7.17 7.61 8.63 13.45 7.64
10 Julian Galliano 6.48   8.50    Italy 9.00 9.15 7.36 6.48 9.69
11 Marco Pozzati 8.03   9.00    Italy 8.03 8.60 9.40 9.11 9.28
12 Francesco Bormè 8.56   10.08    Italy 10.10 12.08 9.64 8.56 10.51
13 Simone Santarsiero 7.13   10.20    Italy 12.17 9.20 13.70 7.13 9.22
14 Luca Dal Forno 7.79   10.62    Italy 9.44 10.61 12.50 7.79 11.82
15 Luca Brasini 7.28   10.85    Italy 7.28 10.43 10.61 11.99 11.51
16 Simone Cantarelli 8.32   11.01    Italy 8.32 11.67 12.03 10.88 10.48
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Rota 14.88   16.46    Italy 14.88 15.52 15.53 22.34 18.34
2 Lorenzo Mauro 14.26   17.36    Italy 19.92 14.26 14.37 18.29 19.41
3 Andrea Moscatello 16.16   22.11    Italy 23.09 16.16 23.17 21.71 21.52
4 Aleksa Radovanović 21.61   NR 28.07   NR  Serbia 30.17 28.80 25.25 38.79 21.61
5 Simone Cantarelli 25.56   32.61    Italy 32.05 31.80 25.56 38.49 33.97
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 32.27   38.07    Italy 37.40 48.28 40.58 32.27 36.22
7 Alessandro Nicolì 24.69   43.85    Italy 44.40 41.76 24.69 49.15 45.40
8 Michele Scattola 29.74   44.70    Italy 29.74 52.03 45.37 36.70 1:16.52
9 Giacomo Mambrini 37.03   59.57    Italy 40.36 1:22.53 37.03 DNF 55.82
10 Federico Brusadin 45.33      Italy 45.33 DNF
11 Pietro Gasparetto 47.03      Italy 47.03 1:08.04
12 Mirko Morati 52.20      Italy 52.20 54.25
13 Lorenzo Nicotra 52.47      Italy 52.47 1:02.36
14 Filippo Taddei 57.32      Italy 1:00.35 57.32
15 Luca Brasini 1:05.35      Italy 1:21.68 1:05.35
16 Adrian Estrada 1:16.20      Peru 1:16.20 1:28.38
17 Arcangelo Lobianco 2:04.74      Italy 2:04.74 2:58.93
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Rota 11.46   13.65   NR  Italy 11.46 12.51 13.94 14.49 18.16
2 Lorenzo Mauro 15.35   16.50    Italy 17.27 15.35 16.08 16.14 19.57
3 Andrea Moscatello 15.22   17.17    Italy 21.86 15.82 18.29 17.39 15.22
4 Simone Cantarelli 29.41   34.48    Italy DNF 34.38 32.20 36.85 29.41
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 29.64   34.62    Italy 32.64 29.64 45.07 38.46 32.76
6 Alessandro Nicolì 26.50   34.72    Italy 35.11 35.87 37.33 26.50 33.17
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 D' B2 D' U' B2 F2 U' L2 R' U L2 F D' L U F2 R2 B2
A #2 U B2 U2 L2 U' F2 D' R2 F' R' U' F2 R D L' B F' D F2 R'
A #3 L' D2 F U D2 R L2 U' F D' R B2 R' B2 L' B2 U2 D2 R D2 R
A #4 U' D L' F2 R2 L' F B U F' U' D' B2 U' B2 L2 F2 L2 U'
A #5 D F2 R2 F2 D' B2 R2 D F2 R2 D R F' L' D' R2 F' D2 B'
A Ex#1 F2 U' B2 R' F2 B2 U B' D L2 F L' U2 R U2 F2 D2 B2 R B2
A Ex#2 L2 U2 R2 F2 U B2 D R2 B2 F' L F2 U B' L' D' L B L' U
B #1 F' U' F2 L D' L U R' F U' F2 R' F2 U2 R2 D2 R' D2 L' B2 L
B #2 L2 D' F2 U L2 F2 U B2 D B L F' L' D2 U' L R' B L' R'
B #3 U' L' F2 D2 B' R U2 B' D2 B' D B U2 D2 F D2 R2 U2 F2
B #4 B2 L D2 U2 L' F2 L2 R D2 U' L F' D L' D B L F' U2
B #5 L U' B L' U' D2 B2 L' D2 R U R U2 B2 L2 U2 B2 U2 F2
B Ex#1 L' U R' L B L U R2 D R' D F2 B2 U' B2 D' L2 D' B2 U2
B Ex#2 B' L2 B D2 R2 B' U2 B2 U' F' R F2 D B' D2 B' L2 R' F'
C #1 U2 B' U' B D2 L2 B' R' D L' B R2 F U2 F' U2 B2 U2 B'
C #2 B' L2 F2 U2 B L2 D2 F2 U2 F L' B2 U' B' F U2 R B2 R'
C #3 U2 F D2 F' U2 L2 D2 L2 F' R' B2 U2 F R B D' U' R B2 L2
C #4 F' D' R' L U' D2 F2 L' B' D2 F' U L2 U' L2 D L2 D' F2 D
C #5 U2 B2 R' B2 U2 F2 L F L D2 U L2 R B L B' D' L2
C Ex#1 U2 R2 D2 U F2 U2 L B' U B' F' L R F L2 F' U' F
C Ex#2 R B2 U' F' U D R' U' R B' R F2 U2 D2 L' U2 B2 R2 L' F2 L'
D #1 L' U2 R' U B' U' L D F D2 L F' R2 L2 F R2 F D2 L2
D #2 B R F2 U F D' F' R F L D F2 U2 D2 L2 B2 U2 F D2
D #3 D2 F' R2 L' B R D2 R D R' U2 R2 D2 R2 U2 B2 L2 F' U2
D #4 U F' U B2 D' B R' U2 L' B L' U2 R F2 L' U2 B2 R2 L'
D #5 U L2 U B2 R F U2 B' U2 B L U2 L F2 B2 R D2 L F2
D Ex#1 L' D2 R2 F2 U2 R D2 R' B2 U2 B' D R2 B2 L' F R B R' U
D Ex#2 U L2 R2 D2 B2 F2 U' B2 L' U F' U R B L B2 D' L' R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R U D F L2 U2 D' R' B' D2 L2 B2 U2 L2 F' D2 F D2
A #2 L' D R' U B' R' F' B L2 D' B R B2 L D2 R B2 L2 U2 B2
A #3 F2 D' L2 D2 R2 U' R2 F2 U2 F2 R F' R' D R' U2 F U' B2 D'
A #4 D2 R2 B L2 F U2 L2 D2 B' D2 F L' F U R2 B2 F2 R' D L' U'
A #5 U2 B U' F2 R' B2 U R' B' R2 B2 D2 L2 U2 R D2 L U2 D2
A Ex#1 B2 R' D2 L' F2 L D2 L R2 D2 B' D2 B2 L' B D' U' B2 R D
A Ex#2 F U2 B2 D2 F D2 B D2 L2 B L' U F2 L F' R B L2 B2 R'
B #1 B' U2 F L2 B D2 F' D2 R D R2 F' D U' F L R2 U' L2
B #2 D2 F2 L2 B R' F' B2 R F2 U' R B2 R2 F2 B2 D2 R2 L' D2 R
B #3 F' U2 F' U L F R L D' B2 R B2 R2 B2 L F2 R' D2 R' U2
B #4 L2 B' U' F2 R2 L' F' D2 B L' F' R2 B2 L' F2 B2 U2 L2 B2
B #5 D2 B' R2 U2 R2 B' D2 B F L2 U' L' B R' D2 B U R' U2 L
B Ex#1 F' U B' R2 D' R U2 B' U2 R2 D2 R2 D' B2 D' B2 U
B Ex#2 F2 L2 F2 U' R2 F2 U2 R B2 R D' F R' D' U F' U2 L F'
C #1 F2 R' U' R D F' L2 B' L' B L2 F' L2 U2 F' D2 B' L2 U2 B'
C #2 L2 F2 L2 D' F2 D2 U2 F' U B2 U R U' F' L B F2 U' F2
C #3 B' D' B' U D' L F' U R' F R2 F R2 B L2 F2 B R2 D2
C #4 F2 R2 D2 U2 F D2 R2 F' L' U R F' R2 D U' B L
C #5 L' B2 R' D2 B2 R B2 R F L2 U2 L B' R2 F' U L B2 L
C Ex#1 D2 U2 L2 D2 R B2 R' U R' U2 L B L' D2 B' U F' U'
C Ex#2 F' B2 L' U2 L' U2 L' B2 D' R D' B' D2 B D2 R2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 F U2 F' L2 R2 B' D2 U2 B R' F2 U' F' U' B2 U' L D'
A #2 B2 F2 U2 R' D2 L2 D2 B2 R' D2 R2 D R' D' U F' L F2 R2
A #3 B' U' F2 B U2 F2 U B' D2 R B2 L B2 U2 L' B2 L2 F2 R'
A #4 L' D' R2 U' F2 B' L' F' L U' D2 R' F2 R B2 U2 L' D2 L F2
A #5 F' L' F' U L F' R F' D2 L' U2 B2 U R2 L2 D2 R2 D' R2 D'
A Ex#1 F' B' R2 U' R F' D B2 L U' F2 B2 R2 L F2 R2 F2 D2 L' U2
A Ex#2 D' L2 D2 R2 F2 D2 B2 U' R2 U' F' D' L F' D R' F L2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 F R U R' U' R2 U2 F'
A #2 R' F' R U' R' F2 U2 F U2 R U2
A #3 R' F' U' R U F' R2 U' R U R'
A #4 U2 R' F2 U' R U' R2 F R U R'
A #5 F' U' F' R U' R' U' F U' R2 U'
A Ex#1 R' F R' U' R U R' F' U' R2 F'
A Ex#2 U' R' F U' F R U R' F U R'
B #1 R F' U2 R' U' R' F' R U R' U'
B #2 R U2 R2 F U F R U2 R' U F'
B #3 R2 U' F R2 U' R2 U2 R' F R U2
B #4 F U' F U' F U2 R2 U' F U' F
B #5 R U' F' R2 U2 R U F R U' R'
B Ex#1 U R' U2 R U' R F' U' F' R2 F
B Ex#2 U2 R F' R2 U F U' R U F' R
C #1 R U' R2 F2 U' R U' F U2 R2 U'
C #2 R' U R U' R F' R F' U2 R' U2
C #3 U R' U2 F U2 R F R U2 R' F
C #4 U' R F' U' R2 U' R2 U2 F' R2 U'
C #5 R' U' R U2 R' U2 F' R F U' R2
C Ex#1 U' R' U' F2 U2 R U2 R' F R' U'
C Ex#2 R' U2 F R U2 R U' R' U2 F2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F U F' U F U2 R U2 R'
A #2 U' R' F U2 R2 F' U' R' U' R U'
A #3 R U2 R2 F U' F U' F R' F U'
A #4 U2 R' U2 F R U' R F' U' R2 U'
A #5 U' F' R2 U2 R2 U' R' U2 R' F' U'
A Ex#1 U R U' R2 U2 F2 U' F U' R2 U'
A Ex#2 R' F' U2 F U2 R U2 R' U' F R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 D2 U2 F2 B' R2 F2 L2 D B2 L F L U2 R2 F' L' D F2 Rw2 Uw2 R Uw2 U Rw2 F2 L' B2 Uw2 F2 U2 L' Fw D2 Fw' B' Rw2 B2 Rw Uw' U B2 Rw' D F'
A #2 U' L' F' U L D L2 D R B2 D2 R2 B F2 R2 U2 R2 D2 L2 Uw2 F' R Fw2 Uw2 L U2 L2 B2 U2 B' Rw2 L' Uw' F2 Uw' R2 Fw2 Uw Fw B D' Fw R'
A #3 F' U D' R B2 R2 F' L B2 U F2 L' F2 B2 U2 B2 L' D2 L R Fw2 R2 D F2 Rw2 B2 U Fw2 F2 Uw2 R Uw2 U Fw' D2 Rw2 F2 R2 Fw2 D2 Uw' Rw' R Uw' B2 Uw'
A #4 B2 F2 L2 D' L2 U2 D B F2 U D L2 F2 D2 L U2 D' L Uw2 Rw2 F2 R Uw2 L Fw2 L' B F2 R' L F Uw Fw2 B' F' Uw D' U Fw Uw R' F2 Uw2 L'
A #5 L2 F R2 B U2 F2 D2 R2 B' R2 U' L' F' R U' B' L2 F D' U2 Rw2 Uw2 F' L Uw2 B2 L' Uw2 L' Uw2 L' B2 Uw F' L2 Uw' D2 F2 Uw Rw Uw2 Rw U' L2 Fw
A Ex#1 R B2 U2 F2 R F2 L U2 F R B2 L' R2 B' R' F2 U R2 B2 Uw2 B' L Uw2 L' U2 Fw2 F' U2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 L Uw' Rw2 R F' Uw2 U2 Rw' Uw' L2 Fw' R2 U2 F
A Ex#2 L2 B2 U2 F R2 F2 U2 R2 F2 D2 U B' D2 F U' R D' L' U L' Uw2 B' Uw2 L2 Uw2 U2 L B2 Rw2 L' F' Uw' R2 F' Uw' F2 R Rw B2 Uw' L F2 Rw Uw
B #1 U F L F D2 U L B2 D R2 F' D2 U2 B' L2 F' D2 B' L2 B' Fw2 U' L2 Uw2 R2 Uw2 R' Fw2 U' D2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 Fw Uw2 F D2 R L2 Uw' Rw F' Rw B Uw' B
B #2 R B2 D2 L2 F2 U2 R' D2 U2 F' U' L B F L D2 R2 D2 L' U' Fw2 L U2 Fw2 U' R F2 Uw2 R Fw2 U' R Fw Rw2 L U' D' B' Uw Fw2 B2 Rw Fw U2 B'
B #3 R2 B2 D2 R2 U' B' L D2 R U' R2 U2 L B2 L F2 R' F2 D2 R' Rw2 Fw2 L' U' B2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 L2 D' R' Fw2 F' L Fw L2 D Fw D' Rw D' F' Rw2 Fw B'
B #4 F2 D F2 R2 B2 R2 D' U B L B' U B' R2 U B' D U Rw2 D Rw2 R' U' Fw2 R2 U' Fw2 R B2 Uw2 R' Fw' R2 Uw2 L' U F' Rw' Uw B' U2 D Rw
B #5 F2 U2 F' U2 F' R2 D2 U2 F' L2 D L' F' B L U2 B2 U' L D' Fw2 U L2 Uw2 U F' U' Rw2 Fw2 D B U' F' L' U2 Rw' B' U Fw R' L Fw' U Fw' Rw2
B Ex#1 F' R B' U' R' F B D' F2 R2 D' U2 R2 U2 F' L2 U2 B' D2 F2 Rw2 U Rw2 F' D B' Rw2 Fw2 D2 Fw2 D Rw' U' F2 R' Uw2 B' Uw Fw' Rw B2 Uw2 F' D'
B Ex#2 L2 U2 R2 B2 D F2 D' R2 U2 F2 B' L' D2 R U2 R2 B' D' U' F' Fw2 Rw2 U2 R' Fw2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 F L' Uw R' Fw2 U2 F2 R2 B' Rw' F' Rw2 B' Rw D'
C #1 F' L R2 U B' L' U2 R B F D2 L' U2 R' B2 D2 R B2 L F2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 L' Fw2 R' F' U2 F L2 Fw2 R Uw' Rw2 L' D' Fw2 U L2 Fw' R2 Fw' Uw' U Rw'
C #2 F' U2 F D2 U2 B F2 L2 F2 L F L2 F2 U L U' F D' B2 Fw2 R Uw2 Rw2 L2 D' Fw2 R Uw2 D' R' D2 Fw B D' Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw' D R Fw' Uw2 U Fw2
C #3 L2 B D2 R2 D2 F' R2 B2 R' U2 D L R2 F' U B L' U2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 F L U2 Fw2 B' R F2 Rw2 B' F D B' Uw' F2 Rw2 L' Uw' Rw' D' Fw' L Uw2 U2
C #4 L F U' F2 R' B' U D' F L U' D2 F2 L2 B2 L' D2 F2 L' U2 Uw2 Fw2 L' U Rw2 L2 Fw2 R2 U L' Uw2 Fw U' F2 L R B2 Uw Fw2 R2 Uw' Fw F Rw2
C #5 L' D2 B' D' B U L' D R F L2 B2 D2 B2 F2 R2 F2 R' D2 Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 F2 U' F Uw2 U' Rw2 U' L2 B L' U Rw' D B' D2 Fw' L Uw R2 Fw2 Uw' L
C Ex#1 R' U R U F2 D B L2 D R F2 R2 B' U2 F' L2 B R2 B R2 Rw2 D Fw2 D' L' Fw2 D' U Fw2 U Rw2 B2 R' B R' Fw' L2 Uw2 Rw' Fw' F' Uw2 Fw' Uw L
C Ex#2 U' L2 D2 U L2 D2 B2 U' R U2 F U' B L F' R B2 U2 R' Fw2 U' Rw2 D' B F2 Uw2 F' Uw2 Rw2 R2 U2 Rw' Fw2 F' Rw2 Uw L2 Fw' B2 Uw D2 R' Fw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' R F U' R U2 L2 R B D L2 F2 U F2 U L2 U R2 U Rw2 B D' F U2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 B U F B Rw' B' U2 Fw2 U Fw' U Fw Uw' D' R' Fw
A #2 D F2 U' R2 U' R2 U B2 R2 F' L U2 B F L2 R' B L R2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 B Uw2 F' L' R2 Fw2 U2 F2 L' Uw2 B2 Uw' U' F Rw2 F' L2 Fw' Uw R Fw D2 Rw U'
A #3 D2 R B2 L2 F' U' D' R' U2 B D F2 L D2 F2 B2 R' D2 L Fw2 D Fw2 L2 U Fw2 R B2 Rw2 U D L2 Fw' Uw2 R L D Fw Rw' Fw2 B' Rw2 B' Uw2 L'
A #4 L2 B2 L F2 U2 L B2 R' F2 B2 D' F2 D F' D L2 D L R2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 B Rw2 Uw2 F' L' Fw2 Uw2 R2 L2 B' Uw U F L2 B2 Rw Fw' F2 Uw' Fw' R2 F' L2
A #5 R2 B U2 L2 F2 U2 F R2 F2 L' U2 B2 D' L2 R2 F' U2 D' R B Rw2 D' B2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U' R2 B' Rw2 Fw2 D' B Rw B R B2 D' Uw B' F' Rw' Fw2 D Rw2 B'
A Ex#1 L' D2 F D2 L2 B D B' R B2 U2 F2 D F2 D R2 D F2 U' Rw2 B' Uw2 D' L2 Fw2 B F' U' R2 F' Rw B' L2 D B F2 Fw' Uw' Rw2 U' B' Rw F2 D2
A Ex#2 B2 R B2 R2 L' U2 B D2 R' B2 R B2 F' L' D B' Fw2 D2 R D' Fw2 D U' Fw2 L D' L2 Fw' L B F D B' Rw' D2 Fw' U B2 Uw' B
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 D2 F2 U' F2 L2 D2 L2 F R D2 U' F R D' F2 U R Uw
A #2 D R2 D L2 B2 U F2 U' R U B' F2 D U R F L D' F2 L Fw Uw'
A #3 U' L2 F2 D' F2 L2 D L2 R2 B2 D' L' U' B' U L' F U L2 R' B Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 B2 D R2 U' R2 D2 F2 U L2 F2 U L' B' U F2 U' L' U B F' U' Fw
A Ex#2 U' R2 F2 L2 D R2 U L2 D' B2 R' U' F' R F' L' R2 D' F R' D Fw Uw'
B #1 D2 B R2 F R2 B R2 F2 U' R' B L F' D' B2 R D2 R' U' Rw Uw
B #2 D F2 R2 D2 F2 D' L2 R2 B' U2 F' R F' R' D L U2 B L F' Rw2 Uw
B #3 F2 D' R2 D' R2 F2 R2 U L2 D R' B' D L' R U2 L2 B2 F' L2 B Uw2
B Ex#1 U2 L2 F' U2 B R2 B' F' R B' L' U F U' L2 R2 D2 B2 F' L' Fw Uw2
B Ex#2 R2 D2 B' R2 F' L2 B' R2 U2 B2 D2 R D2 B' D B' L2 B L' U Fw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D L2 B2 U F2 D2 F2 U L R' F' U F D2 B L D B'
A #2 U B' L' B U2 D' L D' B' R B2 R2 D' L2 D R2 L2 D' F2
A #3 L D2 L' U2 B2 R F2 L B2 F R' U B2 L2 B2 R2 F' U B R
A #4 U2 B2 F2 U' L2 D' B2 D2 L' B F' U L2 F2 D' L2 B L' U
A #5 D2 U2 B2 L' F2 R' B2 R2 F' D L' F' U F U2 L F2 L2 B
A Ex#1 D2 F2 U B2 D B2 U L2 D2 B D' L' U2 R' D' B F' L' U' L'
A Ex#2 B D B2 R L U D2 B U' R' U' B2 D2 L2 B' R2 D2 F' L2
B #1 U' L2 U2 L2 U B2 L2 F' U' F L' B' R' F' L' R' D' U' R2
B #2 F2 U' R' D2 L F' D2 B' U B' D' R2 F' L2 B U2 L2 U2 F L2
B #3 R B' U R' F' D2 L B R' U D' F2 D2 B2 D2 B2 L' F2 R B2
B #4 R' L2 F' D' B' U' L2 F2 L' U' B2 R2 F2 U' L2 U' R2 B2 R2 U'
B #5 B R2 U2 B L2 U2 B2 U2 R2 B' U B' F' D R' D U' B' D R2
B Ex#1 D' R L2 U2 R2 U' R' D' L' U2 L' F' R2 B D2 F' D2 F2 L2 B
B Ex#2 U R' B' L B D' F R' U F2 L2 U2 F' U2 L2 F2 L2 F'
C #1 R B2 R2 D B' U' B D2 R2 U R D2 F2 D2 B' R2 B' U2
C #2 B2 L' U2 F2 D2 R D2 F2 L D' L' B2 R' F' D F' U B D'
C #3 L D2 U2 B2 L F2 R2 B2 D B2 D' B D' R F2 L' U B' U2
C #4 L2 F2 U L2 B2 U2 B2 F2 R2 D' R U L F' U R D' B F' L' D2
C #5 B2 U' R2 D F2 R2 D2 U' B' L U2 R2 D L B2 R' F U' R
C Ex#1 R2 F' U D F' B' L' U2 B2 L2 B D2 L F2 U2 R2 U2 L B2
C Ex#2 R F2 R' D2 R2 B2 D2 U2 L B' R' U' B2 D2 F' R' B L' D' B
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U B' U' B L' U' B' L' U' R' u l' r' b
A #2 R' B' R L R B' L B' L' B L l b'
A #3 L' R' B U' B' U' B' R L' U' B u l r b'
A #4 U' R U' L' U' R' U' R' L' R' L r'
A #5 U L' U' B' U R L' B U' L' R' u l' r
A Ex#1 R' L' U' L R' U' L U B R' L' u l b
A Ex#2 R L R' U' R' U' L' B' R' L' B u l r' b
B #1 U R' L' U B' L' U L U' B' L u' l' r' b
B #2 L U' B' R' U R' L B R' L R' u' b'
B #3 R' U L' U' R L U' B' R' B' U' u' r' b'
B #4 U' B U' B' R' L U R B R' L' u l r
B #5 U' B L' U' R B' U' L U B' R l' r' b'
B Ex#1 L' B R U R L' B' R U B' R l' r b
B Ex#2 L' R B R L B' U L U R' B' u l' r b'
C #1 L' R' L B' L U' L B' R' L' U' l' r' b'
C #2 R' B R L B' R L' B U L B u' l' r' b'
C #3 B R' B' R' B L' R B' R' L' U r b'
C #4 B' L U B' R L B' R' L' U B' u' l' r' b
C #5 U B R' L' B' R B U' B' L' U' u' l r'
C Ex#1 L U R' L R B L' R L' R B u r'
C Ex#2 U L' U L' U' B U' B U' B' R r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U L' U R' B L' B L U' R' r' b
A #2 R' L U' R' L B' U L' U B R u l' r' b
A #3 B' U L' R L U' R L' R' L' U' u' l' r b
A #4 B' R' B' U' B' R' L' B' U' B' R u' r'
A #5 U R L' U' R L' U R' L' U' B u l' r
A Ex#1 U R' L R' L U R' U' L' U R' u' l
A Ex#2 R U L' R' L B' R L' B L B' l b'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (6,3) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (4,-1) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
A #2 (4,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) /
A #3 (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,-4) / (6,-1) / (0,-1)
A #4 (4,3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (-4,0)
A #5 (1,0) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,-2) / (-2,-4) / (3,0)
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (-1,5) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-1) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (2,0)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (1,4) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-1)
B #1 (0,2) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (3,-3) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-5) / (4,-4) /
B #2 (-3,-1) / (-2,-5) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-3)
B #3 (-2,0) / (3,6) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (-1,-2) / (6,0)
B #4 (0,-4) / (4,4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-5)
B #5 (0,-4) / (3,6) / (-5,1) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (4,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-2)
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (-5,4) / (2,-4) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (1,0)
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-4) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,2) / (1,1) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (3,-3) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-2,-5)
A #2 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,1) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,-4) / (5,-2) / (5,0) /
A #3 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (1,-5) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-2) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
A #4 (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (2,-4) / (5,0) / (1,0)
A #5 (-3,-4) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-4,-5) / (1,-4)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-4,-4) / (1,-4) / (0,-4)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (2,-1) / (-5,1) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,-3)
Adrian Estrada    Peru
Adrian Estrada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 14.28   15.15   16.03 15.03 14.28 23.68 14.38
Second round 14 12.70   14.91   12.70 17.94 12.95 15.55 16.22
First round 16 14.80   15.49   15.44 14.80 18.45 15.40 15.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.42   6.19   6.28 7.74 5.42 5.45 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 50.13   58.61   50.13 56.97 58.61 1:00.25 1:00.80
Combined First round 11 52.01   57.51   53.46 1:02.04 1:03.87 52.01 57.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 29.82   33.19   31.62 51.66 36.60 29.82 31.35
Pyraminx First round 32 13.75   17.59   18.27 17.57 16.94 19.25 13.75
Square-1 Combined First round 16 1:16.20     1:16.20 1:28.38
Aleksa Radovanović    Serbia
Aleksa Radovanović
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.62   13.60   12.62 13.62 13.42 DNF 13.77
First round 11 12.59   13.70   13.73 13.07 DNF 12.59 14.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 6 4.49   4.69   4.56 4.49 4.72 4.78 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 44.97   51.52   55.51 44.97 45.82 55.16 53.59
Pyraminx First round 18 8.55   12.56   9.11 8.55 15.55 13.03 15.90
Square-1 Combined First round 4 21.61   NR 28.07   NR 30.17 28.80 25.25 38.79 21.61
Alessandro Nicolì    Italy
Alessandro Nicolì
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.77   11.94   12.56 9.77 11.77 11.85 12.21
Second round 4 8.04   11.07   11.16 10.70 8.04 DNF 11.36
First round 2 7.43   9.95   10.93 10.54 9.31 7.43 9.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.42   4.66   5.20 5.16 4.68 3.42 4.14
First round 7 2.75   4.86   2.75 4.93 5.59 4.07 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.80   39.98   40.01 39.32 36.80 40.62 44.81
Combined First round 3 41.71   45.20   50.41 45.81 41.71 43.18 46.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 5:13.27   DNF   5:13.27 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 20.34   23.63   DNF 24.86 24.12 20.34 21.90
Pyraminx Final 2 3.27   4.71   3.27 4.22 4.86 6.68 5.06
First round 2 4.51   5.48   5.80 5.31 4.51 5.65 5.48
Square-1 Final 6 26.50   34.72   35.11 35.87 37.33 26.50 33.17
Combined First round 7 24.69   43.85   44.40 41.76 24.69 49.15 45.40
Alexander Stürz    Italy
Alexander Stürz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 20.63   26.62   21.40 DNF 20.63 27.94 30.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.92   8.40   9.08 6.92 8.30 7.81 24.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 2:32.34     2:39.05 2:32.34
Andrea Cremoni    Italy
Andrea Cremoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 21.49   DNF   30.44 DNF 21.49 22.72 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.73   9.39   6.73 8.42 8.17 DNF 11.58
Andrea Marconato    Italy
Andrea Marconato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.49   18.61   27.00 18.80 19.98 17.04 16.49
First round 22 13.68   17.39   16.92 16.41 20.49 18.85 13.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.07   6.80   6.67 12.85 5.07 7.34 6.40
First round 13 3.75   5.31   4.99 3.75 4.24 7.56 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:17.82     1:17.82 1:29.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 32.28   35.51   37.23 37.81 32.28 36.63 32.68
Andrea Moscatello    Italy
Andrea Moscatello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.97   18.12   18.57 16.97 17.14 22.08 18.64
First round 36 17.02   20.85   19.66 23.88 17.02 19.02 26.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.39   9.99   9.14 12.78 7.39 12.20 8.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:02.65   1:19.70   1:02.65 1:10.82 1:27.68 1:23.93 1:24.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 30.63   39.98   DNF 30.63 35.91 47.30 36.73
Pyraminx First round 39 17.08   25.11   17.08 21.42 31.35 31.12 22.79
Square-1 Final 3 15.22   17.17   21.86 15.82 18.29 17.39 15.22
Combined First round 3 16.16   22.11   23.09 16.16 23.17 21.71 21.52
Andrea Vettorazzo    Italy
Andrea Vettorazzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 14.73   16.74   19.48 18.37 14.73 15.93 15.93
Second round 16 15.05   15.60   17.90 15.05 16.09 15.59 15.11
First round 17 14.95   15.91   16.27 14.95 15.47 16.08 16.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.46   6.49   6.98 3.46 7.62 7.28 5.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 24.14   31.41   34.57 33.27 29.45 31.52 24.14
Pyraminx First round 29 12.00   16.42   23.36 15.56 12.00 19.56 14.13
Anna Battistini    Italy
Anna Battistini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.88   15.99   19.62 15.72 14.88 15.82 16.43
First round 25 15.14   18.18   19.12 19.12 18.15 15.14 17.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.69   5.61   5.01 4.69 9.21 5.81 6.01
First round 10 3.28   5.04   3.28 4.38 4.82 5.92 7.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:03.13   1:15.56   1:03.13 1:34.21 1:19.75 1:15.96 1:10.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 33.67   42.25   33.67 46.70 40.33 51.21 39.73
Pyraminx First round 21 9.19   12.66   12.69 13.01 15.40 12.28 9.19
Arcangelo Lobianco    Italy
Arcangelo Lobianco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.29   16.43   18.83 18.97 15.79 14.29 14.68
First round 13 12.75   14.87   12.76 16.27 18.98 12.75 15.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.39   5.04   4.07 6.36 4.68 3.39 7.47
First round 8 3.48   4.97   10.33 5.80 4.73 3.48 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:00.48   1:07.68   1:22.05 1:08.74 1:05.41 1:08.90 1:00.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 37.61   52.87   1:00.62 37.61 53.05 44.95 DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 4.86   5.79   4.86 7.44 5.70 5.40 6.26
First round 4 4.74   6.04   7.64 4.74 DNF 5.16 5.31
Square-1 Combined First round 17 2:04.74     2:04.74 2:58.93
Carolina Guidetti    Italy
Carolina Guidetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.05   18.54   19.65 16.05 19.75 21.91 16.22
First round 34 17.17   20.30   17.17 22.14 19.11 DNF 19.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:19.23     1:21.26 1:19.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 33.52   37.43   38.91 34.20 39.18 33.52 45.04
Damiano Bacchin    Italy
Damiano Bacchin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 19.67   21.11   32.56 19.67 21.04 19.85 22.44
First round 37 17.13   22.13   22.86 28.34 23.80 17.13 19.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.89   5.94   5.67 6.67 3.89 5.47 11.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:55.29     1:57.20 1:55.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 50.65     50.65 52.69
Pyraminx First round 28 12.05   15.49   16.48 17.07 12.05 12.93 23.06
Edoardo Feraco    Italy
Edoardo Feraco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 26.16   31.40   26.16 36.84 30.96 34.34 28.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 8.52   10.70   19.56 8.52 9.77 10.98 11.35
Pyraminx First round 22 9.98   12.82   14.60 11.41 15.93 9.98 12.45
Emanuele Lamon    Italy
Emanuele Lamon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 18.63   30.14   26.36 26.04 39.99 38.03 18.63
First round 40 17.30   23.61   18.58 17.30 27.96 30.36 24.29
Enrico Tenuti    Italy
Enrico Tenuti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.38   18.47   16.38 17.91 18.59 19.30 18.92
First round 31 16.22   19.97   20.43 20.69 16.22 25.38 18.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.19   8.34   5.19 13.20 8.01 10.38 6.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 54.12   1:11.19   1:17.96 1:07.99 1:07.63 DNF 54.12
Fabio Chiarini    Italy
Fabio Chiarini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 19.07   25.35   27.86 34.40 19.07 26.59 21.60
Federico Brusadin    Italy
Federico Brusadin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 25.32   29.05   34.23 25.68 27.24 DNF 25.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.68   7.64   6.68 7.75 7.99 7.18 8.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 1:04.94     1:14.12 1:04.94
Pyraminx First round 25 6.70   13.91   DNF 12.00 6.70 15.70 14.04
Square-1 Combined First round 10 45.33     45.33 DNF
Filippo Taddei    Italy
Filippo Taddei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.90   19.43   22.92 16.23 20.77 15.90 21.29
First round 19 14.60   17.10   16.29 14.60 20.26 17.73 17.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.09   4.89   6.68 4.09 4.54 4.73 5.41
First round 5 3.81   4.53   4.00 5.26 4.33 3.81 7.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 56.49   1:06.12   1:16.57 1:05.58 1:10.13 56.49 1:02.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 43.86     43.86 44.41
Pyraminx Final 8 6.98   7.69   8.36 7.89 7.70 6.98 7.49
First round 3 4.01   5.53   4.01 5.94 5.79 4.86 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 14 57.32     1:00.35 57.32
Francesco Bormè    Italy
Francesco Bormè
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 28.22   30.37   29.34 43.36 31.88 29.89 28.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.97   6.85   5.97 6.89 6.46 7.19 8.97
Pyraminx Final 12 8.56   10.08   10.10 12.08 9.64 8.56 10.51
First round 12 8.33   9.50   9.66 10.02 8.33 8.97 9.86
Giacomo Mambrini    Italy
Giacomo Mambrini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 17.36   19.13   17.43 17.36 18.51 25.09 21.46
First round 39 17.42   23.28   21.96 25.08 17.42 22.80 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.93   6.69   4.93 6.64 6.62 7.02 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:37.71     1:37.71 1:42.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 47.15     49.28 47.15
Pyraminx Final 5 6.17   6.98   6.17 7.31 6.55 7.07 9.94
First round 7 6.28   7.30   6.28 7.26 6.66 8.76 7.97
Square-1 Combined First round 9 37.03   59.57   40.36 1:22.53 37.03 DNF 55.82
Giosuè Soardo    Italy
Giosuè Soardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 19.77   24.67   24.07 26.16 26.66 19.77 23.78
First round 41 22.45   24.26   22.45 24.63 23.98 27.01 24.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.52   8.28   DNF 7.79 9.97 6.52 7.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:26.44     1:26.44 1:26.69
Pyraminx First round 17 11.09   12.54   11.09 18.90 12.56 13.48 11.57
Giovanni Bezzetto    Italy
Giovanni Bezzetto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 18.47   26.29   28.83 23.59 26.44 DNF 18.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 10.27   10.98   11.14 11.44 10.76 11.05 10.27
Pyraminx First round 36 11.10   21.07   26.87 11.10 21.43 14.90 40.68
Giovanni Marconi Nalim    Italy
Giovanni Marconi Nalim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.61   17.84   15.04 12.61 21.68 16.79 38.30
First round 27 16.66   19.53   17.54 20.66 25.84 20.38 16.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.16   6.12   5.08 4.16 7.92 6.04 7.23
First round 11 3.15   5.15   5.87 3.32 3.15 8.41 6.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 36.11   42.19   52.44 38.98 49.12 36.11 38.46
Pyraminx Final 7 6.61   7.36   7.43 7.95 6.69 8.53 6.61
First round 9 6.48   8.25   6.48 7.43 9.49 7.82 13.76
Hunor Mogyorósi    Hungary
Hunor Mogyorósi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.69   8.90   9.40 9.94 8.40 8.91 7.69
Second round 1 7.63   9.18   8.02 10.30 9.22 14.28 7.63
First round 1 8.53   9.45   9.40 9.71 9.49 8.53 9.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.07   4.44   4.24 3.14 3.07 5.93 6.07
First round 3 2.04   4.28   4.44 4.31 4.08 12.09 2.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.93   38.39   39.45 39.27 37.40 38.51 32.93
Combined First round 1 30.42   35.53   33.59 30.42 37.91 40.93 35.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 15.32   18.91   19.95 18.11 20.08 18.66 15.32
Julian Galliano    Italy
Julian Galliano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.31   17.83   18.45 18.40 17.83 17.26 15.31
First round 18 15.45   16.69   16.72 16.53 15.45 19.47 16.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.88   8.12   6.48 5.88 10.92 6.95 11.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:14.66     1:27.74 1:14.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:17.87   DNF   4:17.87 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 23.63   37.63   26.51 DNF 50.28 36.11 23.63
Pyraminx Final 10 6.48   8.50   9.00 9.15 7.36 6.48 9.69
First round 6 6.09   7.06   8.29 6.11 6.09 8.73 6.77
Leonardo Maver    Italy
Leonardo Maver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 16.00   DNF   17.09 16.00 DNF DNF 18.18
First round 21 15.99   17.36   18.68 25.06 15.99 17.40 15.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 41.19     42.43 41.19
Lorenzo Gaviani    Italy
Lorenzo Gaviani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 21.68   26.57   24.35 25.26 30.10 30.12 21.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 8.17   9.50   9.23 9.89 11.99 8.17 9.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 2:05.23     2:34.15 2:05.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 56.37     56.37 1:50.73
Lorenzo Gentili    Italy
Lorenzo Gentili
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 20.70   22.93   20.70 25.35 20.81 49.01 22.64
First round 30 17.98   19.81   17.98 19.11 22.11 20.57 19.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.76   7.09   8.86 6.38 7.28 7.62 3.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 52.23     52.23 55.35
Pyraminx Final 9 7.17   7.96   7.17 7.61 8.63 13.45 7.64
First round 8 5.70   7.59   5.94 10.13 8.84 5.70 7.99
Lorenzo Mauro    Italy
Lorenzo Mauro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.33   11.21   12.48 10.50 9.33 11.17 11.95
Second round 3 8.43   10.68   11.71 10.07 8.43 11.08 10.88
First round 4 9.85   11.35   11.04 14.85 9.85 12.61 10.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.19   2.61   2.19 2.55 4.29 2.42 2.85
First round 1 2.26   2.46   2.46 2.26 2.51 2.41 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.98   42.68   42.74 44.44 42.12 40.98 43.17
Combined First round 2 39.99   41.69   39.99 41.24 46.77 42.22 41.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 44.65   DNF   54.05 DNF 44.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 16.34   17.45   16.34 17.85 18.76 16.79 17.72
Pyraminx Final 1 2.90   4.12   3.35 2.90 5.08 5.83 3.94
First round 1 3.03   5.34   3.03 5.16 6.38 6.16 4.69
Square-1 Final 2 15.35   16.50   17.27 15.35 16.08 16.14 19.57
Combined First round 2 14.26   17.36   19.92 14.26 14.37 18.29 19.41
Lorenzo Nicotra    Italy
Lorenzo Nicotra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 16.26   23.47   26.66 21.15 DNF 16.26 22.59
First round 32 16.66   20.11   20.12 21.36 21.67 18.86 16.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.12   4.13   3.83 5.33 3.79 3.12 4.77
First round 9 4.16   4.99   5.68 4.16 4.34 4.95 8.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 23 7.36   12.84   13.66 12.22 7.36 12.64 14.86
Square-1 Combined First round 13 52.47     52.47 1:02.36
Lorenzo Pillon    Italy
Lorenzo Pillon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 27.30   33.13   50.84 30.69 37.43 31.27 27.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 2:10.90     2:10.90 2:31.53
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.45   13.16   13.51 11.45 14.29 11.95 14.01
Second round 10 11.38   13.28   11.38 13.11 14.02 12.72 14.45
First round 7 10.87   12.34   14.24 11.61 13.08 10.87 12.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.30   7.97   7.41 6.56 9.93 10.55 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 46.68   50.28   51.53 46.68 53.18 49.58 49.74
Combined First round 9 50.78   52.17   52.96 52.72 56.72 50.78 50.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:50.35   DNF   DNF 1:57.59 1:50.35
Pyraminx First round 19 5.48   12.63   23.29 13.20 9.82 5.48 14.88
Square-1 Final 5 29.64   34.62   32.64 29.64 45.07 38.46 32.76
Combined First round 6 32.27   38.07   37.40 48.28 40.58 32.27 36.22
Luca Bellitti    Italy
Luca Bellitti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 20.85   24.41   25.70 25.75 59.19 21.77 20.85
First round 42 21.16   24.99   24.16 21.16 DNF 22.62 28.19
Luca Brasini    Italy
Luca Brasini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 12.15   15.79   14.52 13.33 19.53 12.15 19.75
Second round 13 12.98   14.76   14.27 13.24 16.89 12.98 16.77
First round 14 13.36   14.95   15.67 14.10 15.09 19.51 13.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.92   5.34   4.92 6.96 4.93 5.08 6.02
First round 12 3.89   5.17   5.31 3.89 5.32 4.89 7.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 59.42   1:03.17   1:07.43 1:01.39 59.42 1:14.78 1:00.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 31.19   32.75   32.77 33.57 31.19 31.90 44.08
Pyraminx Final 15 7.28   10.85   7.28 10.43 10.61 11.99 11.51
First round 14 9.02   10.21   11.98 9.21 9.02 12.06 9.43
Square-1 Combined First round 15 1:05.35     1:21.68 1:05.35
Luca Dal Forno    Italy
Luca Dal Forno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.83   18.86   23.06 15.83 16.56 16.97 23.19
First round 29 18.19   19.79   21.00 20.89 19.82 18.19 18.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.74   7.22   7.30 6.97 7.49 7.39 4.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 46.35     46.35 1:24.28
Pyraminx Final 14 7.79   10.62   9.44 10.61 12.50 7.79 11.82
First round 16 8.62   12.25   15.50 8.62 10.08 17.34 11.16
Marco Pozzati    Italy
Marco Pozzati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.58   17.06   14.58 16.13 17.23 17.85 17.81
First round 20 15.48   17.14   17.80 15.48 16.73 26.71 16.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.07   7.07   6.80 7.11 DNF 7.31 6.07
Pyraminx Final 11 8.03   9.00   8.03 8.60 9.40 9.11 9.28
First round 15 8.09   11.05   8.25 12.09 8.09 DNF 12.81
Marco Rota    Italy
Marco Rota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.59   11.13   11.31 11.81 12.43 8.59 10.27
Second round 8 9.89   11.87   12.86 9.89 14.87 11.63 11.12
First round 12 12.44   14.10   14.82 13.43 19.72 14.06 12.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.66   5.62   3.66 9.32 5.75 4.67 6.45
First round 4 3.65   4.34   5.92 4.61 3.66 3.65 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 46.31   51.42   46.31 55.41 50.77 53.39 50.09
Combined First round 7 44.35   48.77   54.35 47.14 47.37 44.35 51.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:51.30   DNF   2:51.30 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 24.31   27.35   24.31 26.00 30.73 36.17 25.32
Pyraminx Final 4 5.45   5.96   5.45 5.70 6.98 6.59 5.60
First round 5 3.75   6.14   6.68 7.37 5.94 3.75 5.80
Square-1 Final 1 11.46   13.65   NR 11.46 12.51 13.94 14.49 18.16
Combined First round 1 14.88   16.46   14.88 15.52 15.53 22.34 18.34
Marco Signorini    Italy
Marco Signorini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.29   10.85   10.55 13.32 11.78 10.21 9.29
Second round 6 10.07   11.39   11.54 11.74 13.32 10.07 10.90
First round 8 10.06   12.54   14.75 12.43 17.54 10.43 10.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.09   6.69   9.06 5.09 7.09 6.11 6.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 42.51   50.62   43.69 42.51 55.06 53.10 55.39
Combined First round 10 51.41   56.52   58.02 55.30 51.41 56.23 1:06.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 5:36.89   DNF   DNF 5:36.89 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 23.03   24.52   25.20 24.62 26.53 23.74 23.03
Marianna Bondi    Italy
Marianna Bondi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.14   18.15   22.55 19.45 15.14 15.84 19.17
First round 24 13.95   18.12   13.95 17.38 18.19 33.80 18.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.00   7.28   6.00 8.02 6.74 7.50 7.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 50.37     50.37 1:05.07
Pyraminx Final 6 5.95   7.06   5.95 6.50 7.67 7.33 7.34
First round 11 6.98   9.14   9.16 11.09 8.46 9.80 6.98
Matteo Giacomozzi    Italy
Matteo Giacomozzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.68   27.13   22.16 34.38 28.55 30.68 18.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.55   8.34   7.72 11.25 9.45 7.86 7.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:42.57     2:01.57 1:42.57
Pyraminx First round 37 11.75   21.59   29.44 14.20 21.12 11.75 50.70
Matteo Provasi    Italy
Matteo Provasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.14   13.29   17.61 14.91 12.64 12.32 12.14
Second round 7 11.03   11.69   11.50 11.48 14.04 11.03 12.09
First round 9 11.48   12.66   11.48 11.93 13.77 12.61 13.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.03   4.32   4.21 4.94 4.14 4.03 4.61
First round 2 3.66   4.27   4.45 3.79 3.66 5.21 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 52.74   1:02.51   1:12.19 56.69 1:04.10 1:06.73 52.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 18.64   21.05   22.69 21.10 19.36 24.68 18.64
Pyraminx First round 31 9.57   16.99   14.80 9.57 17.75 18.43 19.55
Mattia Saponaro    Italy
Mattia Saponaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 53.60   58.37   1:04.19 1:08.35 53.60 53.69 57.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 17.85   22.75   17.97 24.38 25.91 17.85 30.07
Mattia Stella    Italy
Mattia Stella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 29.87   34.15   30.46 DNF 38.17 29.87 33.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 9.33   11.80   10.66 9.33 12.10 16.14 12.63
Pyraminx First round 30 9.25   16.78   20.21 17.08 9.25 21.87 13.05
Michele Scattola    Italy
Michele Scattola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.58   14.30   13.44 15.53 10.58 13.94 16.70
Second round 15 14.50   15.40   14.50 15.23 16.11 16.47 14.86
First round 15 14.40   15.32   14.40 15.45 17.05 15.62 14.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.51   5.86   5.81 6.95 4.96 6.81 4.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:04.98   1:10.60   1:09.44 1:21.14 1:07.74 1:14.63 1:04.98
Pyraminx First round 24 9.45   13.31   12.49 9.45 DNF 14.83 12.61
Square-1 Combined First round 8 29.74   44.70   29.74 52.03 45.37 36.70 1:16.52
Michele Turrina    Italy
Michele Turrina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 16.30   19.28   16.30 23.82 22.48 16.66 18.71
First round 28 18.18   19.57   18.18 19.10 22.01 20.02 19.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.99   10.89   10.96 8.08 17.58 13.64 5.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:45.67     1:52.62 1:45.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 48.14     54.16 48.14
Michele Zanirato    Italy
Michele Zanirato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 21.39   26.47   21.98 31.26 26.18 21.39 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 9.71   11.51   9.71 11.15 13.11 10.27 13.20
Mirco De Zorzi    Italy
Mirco De Zorzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 21.84   27.67   21.84 35.58 27.21 31.75 24.04
First round 38 18.67   22.55   21.73 22.49 23.42 24.37 18.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.41   8.33   9.17 7.70 7.41 8.12 17.13
Miriana Cecchi    Italy
Miriana Cecchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 21.40   27.16   31.97 27.50 22.01 33.30 21.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.50   8.46   7.05 8.52 10.81 6.50 9.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:41.93     1:41.93 1:48.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 33 13.93   17.74   21.10 15.23 16.89 30.66 13.93
Mirko Morati    Italy
Mirko Morati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 17.03   18.29   17.22 19.35 22.41 18.29 17.03
First round 23 15.95   18.02   18.44 15.95 15.99 20.27 19.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.75   8.45   10.07 10.83 6.75 7.52 7.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:16.64     1:22.76 1:16.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 55.80     55.80 DNF
Pyraminx First round 34 13.89   18.09   21.44 16.40 19.40 18.48 13.89
Square-1 Combined First round 12 52.20     52.20 54.25
Pietro Gasparetto    Italy
Pietro Gasparetto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.35   11.71   12.75 12.90 8.35 11.33 11.04
Second round 12 11.39   14.64   14.46 13.08 16.37 11.39 17.48
First round 10 10.12   13.06   12.38 19.07 13.27 10.12 13.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.50   5.27   5.36 5.84 4.50 4.62 5.94
First round 14 3.13   5.32   4.89 3.13 5.94 7.47 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 45.12   46.05   45.54 46.12 51.19 45.12 46.49
Combined First round 5 45.55   47.67   50.20 46.14 45.55 46.67 50.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:54.03   DNF   DNF DNF 2:54.03
Pyraminx First round 20 8.94   12.65   12.73 12.22 8.94 12.99 16.66
Square-1 Combined First round 11 47.03     47.03 1:08.04
Rafaela Estrada    Italy
Rafaela Estrada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.11   18.98   15.11 18.72 18.98 19.24 22.39
First round 35 15.69   20.70   18.83 22.73 15.69 20.55 22.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.65   8.54   8.31 5.65 DNF 7.16 10.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:15.12     1:15.12 1:28.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 1:05.06     1:05.06 1:05.50
Pyraminx First round 26 11.86   15.30   14.92 23.77 15.81 15.17 11.86
Reid Fultz    USA
Reid Fultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.03   18.47   16.03 18.37 19.27 18.69 18.36
First round 33 17.44   20.28   20.71 22.07 20.59 17.44 19.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.25   7.34   6.83 7.45 7.74 6.25 7.85
Pyraminx First round 35 12.80   18.21   23.09 14.62 21.78 12.80 18.22
Riccardo Fasan    Italy
Riccardo Fasan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.24   19.66   18.21 16.24 21.36 19.72 21.04
First round 26 18.16   19.24   18.64 18.16 20.80 DNF 18.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.17   6.32   7.14 6.57 5.17 5.70 6.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:14.95     1:21.30 1:14.95
Pyraminx First round 27 12.07   15.31   22.18 17.69 14.91 12.07 13.34
Riccardo Munaro    Italy
Riccardo Munaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 24.01   25.94   24.01 27.69 25.11 29.17 25.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.33   10.82   10.93 6.33 13.06 12.00 9.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 2:24.93     2:47.91 2:24.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 1:29.43     1:29.43 DNF
Pyraminx First round 38 17.26   24.59   28.92 24.66 20.20 17.26 31.76
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.66   10.10   10.76 12.55 9.83 9.71 9.66
Second round 5 9.60   11.10   9.60 9.69 13.50 11.95 11.65
First round 5 10.00   11.81   12.91 10.00 14.04 11.29 11.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.70   4.97   3.70 5.78 4.84 4.32 5.75
First round 15 4.18   5.48   5.04 7.57 5.32 4.18 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 45.07   46.00   45.07 45.08 46.25 DNF 46.66
Combined First round 4 44.97   45.96   47.09 45.57 49.38 45.23 44.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 21.42   24.61   21.42 23.88 27.03 25.16 24.80
Pyraminx Final 16 8.32   11.01   8.32 11.67 12.03 10.88 10.48
First round 13 7.78   9.61   11.31 9.93 9.06 7.78 9.83
Square-1 Final 4 29.41   34.48   DNF 34.38 32.20 36.85 29.41
Combined First round 5 25.56   32.61   32.05 31.80 25.56 38.49 33.97
Simone Santarsiero    Italy
Simone Santarsiero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.85   11.30   10.85 14.71 11.18 11.08 11.64
Second round 9 9.27   12.34   16.76 10.79 12.83 9.27 13.41
First round 6 11.91   12.24   11.91 12.84 11.96 12.83 11.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.11   6.66   3.11 7.91 8.26 7.01 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 57.25   1:04.41   1:11.87 1:02.42 1:06.21 1:04.59 57.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:07.60   DNF   2:07.60 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 22.09   24.92   22.88 27.69 22.09 27.82 24.19
Pyraminx Final 13 7.13   10.20   12.17 9.20 13.70 7.13 9.22
First round 10 4.91   8.71   14.29 8.49 10.21 4.91 7.42
Tommaso Raposio    Italy
Tommaso Raposio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.57   10.63   10.57 9.57 10.67 12.29 10.66
Second round 2 10.05   10.42   10.05 10.10 10.32 10.85 11.91
First round 3 8.96   10.02   15.98 9.50 11.13 9.44 8.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.10   5.73   5.79 5.10 17.09 4.10 6.31
First round 16 5.01   5.48   5.12 5.52 6.69 5.01 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.12   51.15   58.54 59.49 50.71 44.21 39.12
Combined First round 6 44.95   48.57   44.95 47.72 51.81 49.34 48.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 13.98   19.16   13.98 16.22 DNF 21.22 20.05