Utah's April Surprise 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-4-13~14  USA, Salt Lake City, Utah Utah's April Surprise 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Eric Pesci 10.60  Adrian Guzman 11.63  Riley Workman 11.99
 2x2x2 Cube  Adrian Guzman 3.22  Jeidun Duncan 3.70  Riley Workman 3.73
 4x4x4 Cube  Isaac Myers 44.43  Riley Workman 45.55  Eric Pesci 45.98
 5x5x5 Cube  Isaac Myers 1:24.36  Eric Pesci 1:26.87  Travis Burkett 1:31.57
 6x6x6 Cube  Travis Burkett 2:43.24  Isaac Myers 2:44.80  Calvin Nielson 2:57.77
 7x7x7 Cube  Travis Burkett 3:54.57  Calvin Nielson 4:20.51  Eric Pesci 4:27.61
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Simon Chanin 1:41.29  Bradley Sampson 2:42.13  Damian Wilding 2:45.69
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Riley Workman 41.33  Damian Wilding 44.33  Levi Clarke 53.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Isaac Myers 19.00  Adrian Guzman 21.09  Riley Workman 21.66
 3x3x3 With Feet  Adrian Guzman 1:00.08  Bradley Sampson 1:49.94  Eric Pesci 1:59.11
 Rubik's Clock  Adrian Guzman 7.36  Travis Burkett 8.57  Riley Workman 15.07
 Megaminx  Travis Burkett 1:06.22  Jeidun Duncan 1:23.96  Calvin Nielson 1:28.39
 Skewb  Travis Burkett 5.12  Jeidun Duncan 6.18  Eric Pesci 6.41
 Square-1  Calvin Nielson 11.20  Travis Burkett 13.63  Damian Wilding 20.48
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Bradley Sampson 7/7 51:46  Simon Chanin 7/8 51:01
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eric Pesci 9.68   11.25    USA 9.68 10.76 12.48 11.61 11.37
2 Isaac Myers 9.56   11.73    USA 17.62 11.32 9.56 10.34 13.52
3 Adrian Guzman 10.38   12.08    USA 10.38 11.32 12.23 12.70 16.33
4 Calvin Nielson 10.67   12.27    USA 17.06 10.67 12.00 11.80 13.00
5 Damian Wilding 11.75   12.73    USA 11.75 13.78 11.78 17.12 12.63
6 Samuel Baird 10.66   12.86    USA 13.08 12.42 10.66 13.08 14.18
7 Andrew Wooten 12.03   13.30    USA 13.96 12.36 16.14 12.03 13.57
8 Riley Workman 11.47   13.35    USA 13.14 11.47 14.22 15.37 12.68
9 Travis Burkett 11.65   13.67    USA 11.65 12.35 12.08 17.62 16.57
10 Levi Clarke 12.09   13.75    USA 16.07 12.37 15.48 13.41 12.09
11 Bradley Sampson 10.57   14.02    USA 16.13 10.57 13.31 14.95 13.81
12 Titus Howlett 12.43   14.79    USA 15.33 12.43 14.30 14.89 15.17
13 Hamilton Lavin 12.95   14.93    USA 17.42 15.96 14.37 12.95 14.47
14 Jeidun Duncan 13.30   15.51    USA 13.79 26.63 14.91 13.30 17.82
15 Preston Duke 13.16   15.77    USA 16.05 13.16 16.15 15.75 15.50
16 Xander Oscarson 12.88   16.21    USA 18.12 16.09 16.25 12.88 16.28
17 Daniel Packard 15.09   16.29    USA 16.33 16.46 15.09 22.20 16.09
18 Mark Harris 15.67   16.92    USA 18.38 16.51 15.86 36.39 15.67
19 Daxton Brumfield 16.26   17.31    USA 17.72 17.05 17.15 16.26 19.05
20 Alec Rosas 12.62   17.92    USA 19.70 16.93 12.62 17.12 28.80
21 Ty Jones 15.48   18.09    USA 15.48 16.67 19.13 18.66 18.95
22 Cade Beck 16.52   18.60    USA 23.19 17.04 16.52 21.55 17.22
23 Mikey Moore 14.53   18.86    USA 17.71 17.09 21.78 14.53 22.66
24 Lee Alexander Gernovich 14.88   18.90    USA 21.68 18.94 14.88 21.83 16.09
25 Malcolm Geldmacher 16.74   19.52    USA 20.93 20.01 17.63 16.74 30.02
26 Seth Versluis 18.12   19.95    USA 20.51 20.80 18.54 18.12 21.07
27 Connor Moss 18.19   20.36    USA 19.07 21.11 18.19 20.91 24.40
28 Isaac Dunson 15.03   20.37    USA 20.07 17.77 29.51 15.03 23.28
29 Cole Summerhays 19.82   22.19    USA 23.04 19.82 23.49 21.69 21.84
30 Quincy Christopherson 18.73   22.30    USA 18.73 21.30 24.26 22.05 23.56
31 Simon Chanin 20.70   23.26    USA 24.78 25.53 20.87 24.13 20.70
32 Landon Lowe 20.93   23.58    USA 20.93 25.92 22.67 27.55 22.16
33 Canyon Pettitt 20.22   23.71    USA 25.70 20.87 24.87 20.22 25.38
34 Ampon Imphanchai 21.74   24.77    Thailand 21.74 26.97 22.42 25.62 26.27
35 Mitch Smoot 15.46   26.10    USA 24.83 15.46 29.53 29.60 23.95
36 Michael Miller 21.88   26.44    USA 27.87 25.26 26.19 29.07 21.88
37 Alex Zesiger 23.67   26.84    USA 27.58 29.20 36.04 23.67 23.73
38 Micah Revelli 19.71   26.91    USA 35.73 27.05 19.71 28.68 25.01
39 Travis Cooper 24.30   28.83    USA 30.72 32.32 29.60 24.30 26.18
40 Ethan Taylor 23.75   31.38    USA 30.09 23.75 37.30 30.78 33.26
41 James Owen 25.57   32.66    USA 39.67 45.99 25.57 30.50 27.81
42 Julien Mitchell 31.15   33.86    USA 33.33 37.47 35.31 32.93 31.15
43 Aydan Norton 26.11   34.39    USA 35.78 26.11 DNF 30.24 37.15
44 Traveller Cooper 29.35   34.54    USA 36.00 1:24.12 29.35 35.33 32.29
45 Sam Kipp 25.40   34.93    USA 34.64 39.18 35.98 25.40 34.17
46 Tilden Warner 31.27   36.56    USA 43.21 31.27 36.51 35.61 37.55
47 David Enoch Wiley 27.43   36.64    USA 27.43 30.58 45.72 33.61 DNF
48 Zachary Brinton 30.97   37.92    USA 38.84 33.68 30.97 41.61 41.24
49 Ashton Reed 27.01   38.25    USA 27.01 40.57 35.05 48.19 39.14
50 Dalton Williams 34.30   38.60    USA 48.97 34.33 39.00 34.30 42.48
51 Reef Musters 33.27   40.40    USA 37.15 33.27 44.97 42.99 41.05
52 Carter Drecksel 31.52   40.51    USA 42.83 34.57 44.13 31.52 53.17
53 Milo Pardini 36.50   40.91    USA 44.60 39.78 36.50 DNF 38.36
54 Ryan Munk 32.93   47.33    USA 48.00 59.95 32.93 1:01.11 34.04
55 Gavin Beck 44.64   47.39    USA 44.64 44.64 54.96 52.53 45.01
56 Jack Hyldahl 40.07   48.73    USA 46.86 58.55 40.07 47.78 51.54
57 Bridger Parks 43.89   52.58    USA 58.65 43.89 1:14.97 53.09 45.99
58 Dallin Clark 51.56   53.44    USA 1:03.69 52.40 54.89 53.03 51.56
59 Joseph Buttars 40.97   53.96    USA 1:23.16 48.75 40.97 1:08.66 44.47
60 Layla Lebwohl 51.72   57.62    USA 1:01.58 51.72 59.67 55.78 57.41
61 Graham Kaplan 48.84   1:04.50    USA 1:09.55 48.84 55.98 1:18.99 1:07.97
62 Elliot Burleigh 40.07   1:06.92    USA 58.67 56.09 1:25.99 1:28.77 40.07
63 Amanda Reed 1:12.62   1:46.06    USA 1:12.62 1:54.11 1:37.32 1:46.76 1:58.17
64 Ananda Pardini 1:40.46   1:55.83    USA 1:40.46 1:51.25 1:46.44 DNF 2:09.81
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Adrian Guzman 10.22   11.34    USA 11.09 12.46 11.56 11.37 10.22
2 Travis Burkett 10.74   11.45    USA 12.67 11.74 10.75 10.74 11.87
3 Isaac Myers 10.64   11.61    USA 14.99 12.52 10.77 11.54 10.64
4 Eric Pesci 9.64   11.99    USA 9.64 10.93 12.64 16.03 12.41
5 Riley Workman 11.23   12.40    USA 12.19 11.23 11.35 13.90 13.67
6 Levi Clarke 11.83   12.94    USA 11.83 11.89 12.98 13.94 16.90
7 Calvin Nielson 11.39   12.96    USA 15.37 13.86 11.39 13.30 11.72
8 Preston Duke 10.76   13.08    USA 15.58 12.34 13.05 13.84 10.76
9 Samuel Baird 11.64   13.11    USA 12.17 14.77 16.80 12.40 11.64
10 Jeidun Duncan 11.84   13.34    USA 14.17 12.12 14.23 13.74 11.84
11 Damian Wilding 11.96   13.89    USA 14.71 14.18 14.48 11.96 13.01
12 Hamilton Lavin 14.28   14.80    USA 15.97 14.56 14.63 15.22 14.28
13 Daxton Brumfield 13.98   14.94    USA 15.97 14.05 14.81 13.98 22.60
14 Titus Howlett 12.85   14.95    USA 14.76 12.85 16.92 15.51 14.57
15 Andrew Wooten 14.71   15.51    USA 15.84 14.71 15.91 17.91 14.77
16 Bradley Sampson 12.66   15.56    USA 17.24 21.42 12.66 12.93 16.51
17 Ty Jones 12.13   16.19    USA 17.61 12.13 20.36 15.11 15.85
18 Cade Beck 12.20   17.14    USA 17.63 20.03 17.72 16.06 12.20
19 Xander Oscarson 16.74   17.24    USA 17.14 17.19 16.74 18.88 17.40
20 Alec Rosas 16.06   17.63    USA 16.44 16.06 18.31 18.14 18.52
21 Mark Harris 16.31   17.63    USA 19.02 17.25 16.31 16.63 23.96
22 Mikey Moore 15.53   17.67    USA 15.53 18.04 16.01 18.96 21.48
23 Seth Versluis 17.75   19.35    USA 17.75 17.86 19.35 20.85 25.47
24 Quincy Christopherson 17.36   20.09    USA 17.36 25.36 21.76 19.22 19.28
25 Cole Summerhays 18.46   20.19    USA 22.66 19.12 18.46 19.17 22.27
26 Malcolm Geldmacher 20.01   20.75    USA 20.08 20.82 21.34 20.01 21.84
27 Daniel Packard 18.27   21.06    USA 22.23 18.27 29.03 18.57 22.37
28 Simon Chanin 20.62   22.02    USA 21.46 20.62 25.23 23.02 21.57
29 Connor Moss 21.88   23.93    USA 27.45 26.90 22.13 22.75 21.88
30 Landon Lowe 18.50   25.50    USA 26.69 23.89 18.50 29.65 25.91
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eric Pesci 8.40   10.60    USA 11.75 12.17 8.84 8.40 11.20
2 Adrian Guzman 9.74   11.63    USA 9.74 12.56 10.29 13.03 12.05
3 Riley Workman 10.17   11.99    USA 12.96 11.40 10.17 12.10 12.48
4 Travis Burkett 10.65   12.09    USA 10.65 11.47 11.66 15.46 13.15
5 Isaac Myers 10.27   12.30    USA 10.27 15.24 11.76 12.70 12.44
6 Calvin Nielson 12.37   13.72    USA 12.97 13.93 12.37 14.26 15.52
7 Jeidun Duncan 13.24   13.81    USA 15.78 14.48 13.61 13.35 13.24
8 Levi Clarke 12.99   14.08    USA 14.33 14.40 16.31 13.52 12.99
9 Hamilton Lavin 13.19   15.63    USA 16.10 15.05 15.75 13.19 17.17
10 Damian Wilding 12.81   16.76    USA 19.65 DNF 12.81 14.49 16.15
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Adrian Guzman 2.90   3.14    USA 2.92 3.86 2.91 2.90 3.58
2 Eric Pesci 2.53   3.56    USA 5.44 5.45 2.54 2.69 2.53
3 Preston Duke 3.57   3.80    USA 4.11 3.57 DNF 3.58 3.70
4 Jeidun Duncan 3.20   3.82    USA 3.20 4.34 3.85 3.26 4.49
5 Samuel Baird 3.17   4.01    USA 4.91 3.17 4.38 3.60 4.06
6 Riley Workman 3.37   4.10    USA 4.19 5.23 3.37 4.13 3.97
7 Damian Wilding 3.71   4.41    USA 3.86 4.40 3.71 4.97 5.13
8 Calvin Nielson 2.78   4.68    USA 6.46 2.78 5.75 4.07 4.21
9 Travis Burkett 3.28   4.68    USA 3.28 4.60 6.34 4.24 5.21
10 Seth Versluis 4.13   4.72    USA 4.16 5.15 5.41 4.84 4.13
11 Hamilton Lavin 3.47   5.09    USA 5.47 3.47 5.49 4.31 7.40
12 Titus Howlett 3.93   5.27    USA 3.93 5.51 5.82 4.58 5.72
13 James Owen 4.72   5.49    USA 5.24 11.88 5.73 4.72 5.50
14 Isaac Myers 3.69   5.53    USA DNF 5.74 6.15 4.71 3.69
15 Bradley Sampson 4.44   5.73    USA 4.81 4.44 DNF 6.89 5.49
16 Mikey Moore 5.07   5.86    USA 5.84 5.07 6.35 8.81 5.39
17 Levi Clarke 4.95   5.90    USA 6.29 6.59 4.95 5.82 5.60
18 Alec Rosas 4.26   6.12    USA 5.56 5.31 4.26 7.50 8.94
19 Ty Jones 4.13   6.33    USA 4.13 6.69 6.75 9.17 5.54
20 Daniel Packard 4.88   6.37    USA 6.76 5.35 7.00 4.88 DNF
21 Malcolm Geldmacher 5.77   6.60    USA 6.15 7.21 5.77 6.93 6.72
22 Andrew Wooten 4.78   6.69    USA 13.03 7.95 5.80 4.78 6.33
23 Ethan Taylor 4.49   6.78    USA 5.03 9.00 8.97 4.49 6.35
24 Quincy Christopherson 4.80   6.90    USA 4.80 7.92 7.84 9.50 4.94
25 Traveller Cooper 5.69   7.18    USA 7.73 5.69 7.72 8.16 6.09
26 Cole Summerhays 4.73   7.22    USA DNF 8.27 4.73 5.84 7.54
27 Cade Beck 5.39   7.40    USA 8.62 5.39 7.59 7.73 6.88
28 Daxton Brumfield 5.76   7.41    USA 8.34 6.33 8.77 7.57 5.76
29 Connor Moss 6.77   7.69    USA 8.10 7.40 7.57 8.61 6.77
30 Landon Lowe 6.79   8.73    USA 11.22 9.34 8.25 8.61 6.79
31 Canyon Pettitt 7.90   9.00    USA 9.43 8.88 7.90 9.72 8.69
32 Reef Musters 8.58   9.10    USA 8.94 13.40 8.58 9.68 8.68
33 Travis Cooper 8.24   9.27    USA 8.24 10.39 10.19 8.90 8.72
34 Carter Drecksel 5.06   9.92    USA 16.30 11.68 9.48 5.06 8.59
35 Michael Miller 5.90   10.01    USA 10.46 11.21 8.36 23.50 5.90
36 Ashton Reed 6.57   10.34    USA 17.06 14.34 6.57 8.34 8.34
37 Micah Revelli 8.07   10.54    USA 8.14 19.93 10.65 12.84 8.07
38 Mitch Smoot 8.46   10.56    USA 9.13 8.46 9.14 13.42 DNF
39 Ampon Imphanchai 7.12   10.81    Thailand 7.12 7.67 13.60 DNF 11.16
40 Tilden Warner 9.54   10.95    USA 9.54 10.27 12.07 10.52 14.91
41 Julien Mitchell 9.71   11.01    USA 10.76 16.10 10.47 11.81 9.71
42 Ryan Munk 9.69   11.02    USA 10.10 12.94 17.13 9.69 10.02
43 Zachary Brinton 9.42   11.03    USA 11.64 11.96 10.37 9.42 11.07
44 Aydan Norton 9.16   11.39    USA 11.40 13.26 9.16 18.76 9.52
45 Gavin Beck 6.85   11.41    USA 9.83 12.25 6.85 18.80 12.16
46 David Enoch Wiley 8.77   11.99    USA 11.64 14.28 8.77 11.32 13.00
47 Dalton Williams 5.65   13.26    USA 29.39 14.82 10.75 5.65 14.21
48 Joseph Buttars 10.18   13.73    USA DNF 16.11 13.25 11.83 10.18
49 Sam Kipp 8.22   15.40    USA 16.16 19.62 27.23 10.43 8.22
50 Milo Pardini 13.88   15.55    USA 18.36 14.28 13.88 14.01 18.88
51 Dallin Clark 13.16   16.03    USA 22.27 13.16 19.03 15.72 13.34
52 Bridger Parks 13.38   16.80    USA 18.75 16.99 13.38 19.60 14.66
53 Jack Hyldahl 12.20   16.90    USA 17.13 15.06 18.50 12.20 27.18
54 Graham Kaplan 13.42   20.34    USA 24.17 22.74 13.42 17.95 20.34
55 Amanda Reed 18.32   22.40    USA 18.73 18.32 20.42 28.04 47.99
56 Leslie Sampson 11.42   24.17    USA 25.93 14.08 11.42 1:03.97 32.51
57 Jaxon Perry 12.55   DNF    USA 19.04 DNF 22.74 12.55 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eric Pesci 1.95   2.70    USA 2.97 2.28 5.03 1.95 2.85
2 Jeidun Duncan 2.69   3.33    USA 3.51 4.13 2.69 2.94 3.53
3 Adrian Guzman 2.48   3.73    USA 3.65 4.19 3.35 2.48 4.44
4 Calvin Nielson 1.92   3.84    USA 4.86 2.38 1.92 4.29 4.89
5 Preston Duke 3.65   4.09    USA 4.31 4.64 3.65 3.84 4.13
6 Riley Workman 2.80   4.17    USA 3.90 4.78 5.48 2.80 3.82
7 Seth Versluis 4.00   4.23    USA 4.01 4.00 4.06 6.04 4.63
8 Travis Burkett 3.50   4.91    USA 5.88 5.27 3.57 3.50 6.77
9 Titus Howlett 4.14   4.92    USA 4.93 4.98 4.14 4.85 5.16
10 Samuel Baird 3.41   5.04    USA 6.67 DNF 3.41 4.56 3.89
11 Alec Rosas 4.43   5.08    USA 4.43 5.53 5.25 5.00 4.99
12 Cole Summerhays 3.98   5.10    USA 5.30 4.20 5.79 3.98 10.61
13 Cade Beck 4.60   5.18    USA 5.09 4.87 5.57 4.60 6.24
14 Damian Wilding 3.71   5.21    USA 6.65 4.19 3.71 4.80 10.70
15 Mikey Moore 4.92   5.51    USA 4.94 5.94 5.85 5.75 4.92
16 Bradley Sampson 4.54   5.54    USA 6.68 7.50 4.54 4.96 4.98
17 Ethan Taylor 3.90   5.55    USA DNF 4.29 5.34 3.90 7.01
18 Daniel Packard 2.91   5.61    USA 5.81 20.54 6.16 4.85 2.91
19 Levi Clarke 3.50   5.83    USA 4.99 6.75 7.44 5.75 3.50
20 Ty Jones 5.27   5.83    USA 5.27 5.80 5.79 5.91 8.30
21 Andrew Wooten 4.31   5.91    USA 5.58 4.31 6.25 5.89 7.98
22 Malcolm Geldmacher 5.28   6.04    USA 5.28 6.40 5.43 6.69 6.29
23 Daxton Brumfield 4.42   6.29    USA 5.28 DNF 7.95 4.42 5.63
24 Hamilton Lavin 4.12   6.61    USA 8.99 8.00 5.59 4.12 6.23
25 Traveller Cooper 5.39   6.90    USA 5.39 7.44 6.48 7.50 6.79
26 Isaac Myers 2.38   7.38    USA 10.14 5.14 6.86 2.38 12.29
27 James Owen 4.74   7.49    USA 7.95 7.92 4.74 7.52 7.03
28 Connor Moss 6.93   7.61    USA 7.34 7.35 8.13 8.39 6.93
29 Quincy Christopherson 7.20   8.34    USA 8.69 7.34 9.00 DNF 7.20
30 Landon Lowe 7.95   10.79    USA 17.09 13.73 7.95 10.58 8.07
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Adrian Guzman 2.77   3.22    USA 2.77 3.30 3.49 2.88 3.50
2 Jeidun Duncan 2.78   3.70    USA 3.60 4.10 3.56 2.78 3.95
3 Riley Workman 3.16   3.73    USA 3.19 3.16 4.89 4.17 3.82
4 Travis Burkett 3.35   3.98    USA 4.17 3.35 4.18 4.58 3.59
5 Seth Versluis 3.47   4.14    USA 3.47 3.72 4.41 4.30 4.97
6 Titus Howlett 3.97   4.71    USA 5.33 4.49 5.17 4.47 3.97
7 Eric Pesci 2.91   4.89    USA 3.40 DNF 6.21 5.06 2.91
8 Alec Rosas 2.61   5.02    USA 6.74 4.26 4.07 DNF 2.61
9 Cade Beck 4.16   5.49    USA 4.16 6.84 7.60 5.02 4.60
10 Calvin Nielson 3.97   5.92    USA 7.17 6.11 3.97 7.49 4.47
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Myers 35.46   41.14    USA 35.46 50.79 40.09 39.64 43.69
2 Eric Pesci 38.65   44.97    USA 41.83 47.04 51.45 38.65 46.05
3 Adrian Guzman 44.42   46.11    USA 48.41 44.56 46.89 46.89 44.42
4 Travis Burkett 44.62   47.36    USA 50.31 47.05 44.72 44.62 54.78
5 Riley Workman 46.13   47.88    USA 47.24 47.88 46.13 48.52 55.35
6 Preston Duke 45.65   47.95    USA 45.65 55.79 48.00 49.82 46.03
7 Calvin Nielson 44.39   50.15    USA 44.98 54.27 44.39 53.77 51.69
8 Jeidun Duncan 45.32   52.79    USA 45.32 47.44 53.50 57.69 57.44
9 Samuel Baird 48.84   53.05    USA 56.88 48.84 53.71 56.37 49.08
10 Damian Wilding 51.39   59.04    USA 51.39 58.27 1:06.88 1:02.25 56.61
11 Cade Beck 57.60   1:01.02    USA 1:02.24 57.60 1:07.27 1:00.15 1:00.68
12 Mark Harris 52.58   1:02.13    USA 52.58 55.90 1:12.67 1:05.90 1:04.58
13 Titus Howlett 59.22   1:03.08    USA 59.84 1:05.81 1:03.58 1:06.96 59.22
14 Mikey Moore 58.70   1:03.22    USA 1:04.29 1:02.59 1:02.77 58.70 1:05.28
15 Bradley Sampson 49.73   1:04.54    USA 59.96 1:08.75 1:04.90 49.73 1:14.54
16 Andrew Wooten 59.59   1:05.83    USA DNF 59.71 1:10.88 1:06.90 59.59
17 Malcolm Geldmacher 1:05.70   1:10.79    USA 1:10.81 1:05.70 1:20.42 1:08.18 1:13.37
18 Ty Jones 1:12.27      USA 1:12.27 1:17.31
19 Levi Clarke 1:14.16      USA 1:14.16 1:42.87
20 Hamilton Lavin 1:19.83      USA 1:39.12 1:19.83
21 Alec Rosas 1:21.26      USA 1:23.69 1:21.26
22 Seth Versluis 1:24.71      USA DNF 1:24.71
23 Daniel Packard 1:31.30      USA 1:31.30 1:44.70
24 Mitch Smoot 1:31.89      USA DNF 1:31.89
25 Quincy Christopherson 1:33.35      USA 1:33.35 1:43.02
26 Connor Moss 1:39.01      USA 1:39.01 DNF
27 Alex Zesiger 1:46.28      USA 1:46.28 2:15.43
28 Travis Cooper 1:46.36      USA 1:48.17 1:46.36
29 Canyon Pettitt 1:47.65      USA 1:47.65 1:59.40
30 Michael Miller 1:49.50      USA 2:05.54 1:49.50
31 Isaac Dunson 1:55.67      USA 1:55.67 1:55.77
32 David Enoch Wiley 2:03.01      USA 2:03.01 2:05.58
33 Julien Mitchell 2:28.40      USA DNF 2:28.40
34 Milo Pardini DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 James Owen DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Daxton Brumfield DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Carter Drecksel DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Myers 39.21   44.43    USA 50.99 39.21 47.60 41.29 44.39
2 Riley Workman 41.04   45.55    USA 44.46 43.02 53.72 49.18 41.04
3 Eric Pesci 37.12   45.98    USA 44.71 49.06 48.06 37.12 45.16
4 Adrian Guzman 42.45   46.32    USA 47.49 44.04 DNF 47.43 42.45
5 Travis Burkett 44.80   47.53    USA 48.55 44.80 1:12.36 48.78 45.25
6 Jeidun Duncan 48.26   52.36    USA 48.26 53.50 53.16 51.70 52.22
7 Damian Wilding 47.21   55.05    USA 47.21 56.65 57.95 59.57 50.54
8 Calvin Nielson 43.24   56.83    USA 1:03.71 51.59 55.93 43.24 1:02.96
9 Cade Beck 58.37   1:06.64    USA 58.37 1:07.72 1:05.14 1:07.05 1:11.95
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Myers 1:21.19   1:24.39    USA 1:28.15 1:32.23 1:23.64 1:21.38 1:21.19
2 Calvin Nielson 1:18.24   1:25.21    USA DNF 1:18.24 1:31.92 1:20.13 1:23.59
3 Travis Burkett 1:16.24   1:25.54    USA 1:29.31 1:23.06 1:16.24 1:24.24 1:31.05
4 Eric Pesci 1:14.29   1:26.26    USA 1:31.50 1:43.29 1:14.29 1:25.46 1:21.81
5 Preston Duke 1:29.73   1:33.36    USA 1:29.73 1:30.86 1:36.63 1:32.60 1:46.69
6 Bradley Sampson 1:41.60   1:43.57    USA 1:46.54 1:42.12 1:41.60 1:42.06 2:03.19
7 Adrian Guzman 1:39.80   1:45.17    USA 1:47.32 1:46.73 1:44.35 1:44.42 1:39.80
8 Riley Workman 1:38.56   1:45.27    USA 1:39.66 1:55.92 1:38.56 1:49.05 1:47.11
9 Jeidun Duncan 1:36.27   1:45.28    USA 1:51.12 2:02.60 1:42.68 1:42.04 1:36.27
10 Cade Beck 1:46.60   1:52.95    USA 2:15.99 1:57.18 1:48.99 1:52.69 1:46.60
11 Damian Wilding 1:51.38   1:56.00    USA 1:55.79 1:51.38 2:00.35 1:51.85 2:02.62
12 Hamilton Lavin 1:40.52   1:56.31    USA 1:40.52 1:56.74 1:58.96 1:53.22 2:11.30
13 Samuel Baird 2:02.06      USA 2:08.58 2:02.06
14 Titus Howlett 2:04.27      USA 2:06.81 2:04.27
15 Mikey Moore 2:11.32      USA 2:11.32 2:22.91
16 Ty Jones 2:37.42      USA 2:59.98 2:37.42
17 Mitch Smoot 2:44.37      USA 2:56.41 2:44.37
18 Alec Rosas 2:46.06      USA DNF 2:46.06
19 David Enoch Wiley 2:57.80      USA DNF 2:57.80
20 Connor Moss DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Malcolm Geldmacher DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Milo Pardini DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Andrew Wooten DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Daniel Packard DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Myers 1:19.44   1:24.36    USA 1:27.09 1:19.44 1:26.39 1:23.55 1:23.15
2 Eric Pesci 1:17.69   1:26.87    USA 1:20.93 1:31.09 1:35.14 1:28.58 1:17.69
3 Travis Burkett 1:28.32   1:31.57    USA 1:28.32 1:34.27 1:30.20 1:39.42 1:30.23
4 Calvin Nielson 1:28.47   1:36.26    USA 1:35.25 1:44.21 1:28.47 1:38.57 1:34.96
5 Adrian Guzman 1:33.35   1:38.14    USA 1:42.60 1:33.35 1:39.18 1:36.87 1:38.38
6 Bradley Sampson 1:29.97   1:42.94    USA 1:41.23 1:29.97 1:50.49 1:50.99 1:37.11
7 Riley Workman 1:37.75   1:45.53    USA 1:37.75 1:42.64 1:48.24 1:45.72 1:52.48
8 Jeidun Duncan 1:43.14   1:47.39    USA 1:46.74 1:47.19 1:43.14 1:48.25 1:49.12
9 Cade Beck 1:39.62   1:51.57    USA 1:39.62 2:07.49 1:41.58 1:57.87 1:55.25
10 Damian Wilding 1:53.45   1:58.69    USA 2:03.32 2:00.69 1:53.59 1:53.45 2:01.78
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Travis Burkett 2:31.60   2:49.53    USA 3:06.41 2:31.60 2:50.58
2 Isaac Myers 2:43.46   2:54.13    USA 3:02.77 2:56.17 2:43.46
3 Eric Pesci 2:54.16   3:02.51    USA 2:54.16 3:03.79 3:09.57
4 Calvin Nielson 2:58.27   3:03.21    USA 2:58.27 3:05.49 3:05.86
5 Riley Workman 3:27.77   3:35.67    USA 3:27.77 3:46.74 3:32.49
6 Jeidun Duncan 3:18.06   3:35.77    USA 3:18.06 3:52.19 3:37.05
7 Bradley Sampson 3:30.22   3:42.45    USA 3:44.38 3:30.22 3:52.74
8 Preston Duke 3:32.98   3:43.97    USA 3:44.97 3:53.96 3:32.98
9 Cade Beck 3:43.90   3:49.64    USA 3:45.05 3:59.96 3:43.90
10 Damian Wilding 3:44.11   3:50.33    USA 3:44.11 3:46.12 4:00.77
11 Titus Howlett 4:29.84      USA 4:29.84
12 Mikey Moore 4:35.99      USA 4:35.99
13 Mitch Smoot 5:51.81      USA 5:51.81
14 Alex Zesiger DNF      USA DNF
14 Isaac Dunson DNF      USA DNF
14 Alec Rosas DNF      USA DNF
14 David Enoch Wiley DNF      USA DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Travis Burkett 2:31.40   2:43.24    USA 2:43.46 2:54.85 2:31.40
2 Isaac Myers 2:42.65   2:44.80    USA 2:48.96 2:42.78 2:42.65
3 Calvin Nielson 2:51.49   2:57.77    USA 2:51.49 2:56.76 3:05.06
4 Eric Pesci 2:42.55   2:59.09    USA 3:11.18 2:42.55 3:03.55
5 Jeidun Duncan 3:13.46   3:20.22    USA 3:24.69 3:13.46 3:22.50
6 Cade Beck 3:39.82   3:45.20    USA 3:48.65 3:47.13 3:39.82
7 Damian Wilding 3:43.39   3:55.10    USA 3:47.62 3:43.39 4:14.28
8 Riley Workman 3:57.92   4:00.62    USA 4:04.66 3:57.92 3:59.27
9 Bradley Sampson 3:46.91   4:04.38    USA 4:07.57 3:46.91 4:18.65
10 Titus Howlett 4:38.43   4:46.40    USA 4:51.15 4:49.62 4:38.43
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Travis Burkett 4:04.65   4:13.98    USA 4:15.45 4:21.83 4:04.65
2 Calvin Nielson 4:19.27   4:26.11    USA 4:19.27 4:26.19 4:32.87
3 Isaac Myers 4:24.04   4:47.62    USA 5:31.62 4:24.04 4:27.21
4 Bradley Sampson 5:04.02   5:30.42    USA 5:44.77 5:42.46 5:04.02
5 Cade Beck 5:01.39   5:32.58    USA 5:45.24 5:51.12 5:01.39
6 Samuel Baird 5:23.44   5:36.17    USA 5:23.80 5:23.44 6:01.26
7 Eric Pesci 4:50.75   5:38.89    USA 5:38.14 6:27.77 4:50.75
8 Riley Workman 5:32.57   5:41.36    USA 5:32.57 5:53.10 5:38.40
9 Damian Wilding 5:24.68   6:02.70    USA 5:24.68 6:07.46 6:35.96
10 Jeidun Duncan 6:22.13      USA 6:22.13
11 Hamilton Lavin 6:34.32      USA 6:34.32
12 Titus Howlett 6:52.12      USA 6:52.12
13 Mikey Moore 7:10.46      USA 7:10.46
14 Alex Zesiger DNF      USA DNF
14 Isaac Dunson DNF      USA DNF
14 Alec Rosas DNF      USA DNF
14 David Enoch Wiley DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Travis Burkett 3:44.28   3:54.57    USA 3:44.28 3:57.09 4:02.35
2 Calvin Nielson 4:07.84   4:20.51    USA 4:10.26 4:43.42 4:07.84
3 Eric Pesci 4:09.92   4:27.61    USA 4:22.15 4:50.77 4:09.92
4 Isaac Myers 4:31.67   4:35.18    USA 4:31.67 4:32.35 4:41.51
5 Cade Beck 5:07.06   5:11.56    USA 5:14.10 5:13.52 5:07.06
6 Bradley Sampson 5:22.00   5:39.17    USA 5:52.54 5:22.00 5:42.98
7 Damian Wilding 5:27.50   5:54.34    USA 5:27.50 6:03.35 6:12.16
8 Riley Workman 5:53.70   5:59.54    USA 6:02.53 6:02.40 5:53.70
9 Jeidun Duncan 5:57.00   6:16.45    USA 6:08.62 6:43.74 5:57.00
10 Hamilton Lavin 5:48.44   6:26.73    USA 6:56.28 6:35.46 5:48.44
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Chanin 1:41.29   DNF    USA 1:51.16 DNF 1:41.29
2 Bradley Sampson 2:42.13   DNF    USA 2:42.13 DNF DNF
3 Damian Wilding 2:45.69   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:45.69
4 Travis Burkett 3:15.13   DNF    USA 3:15.13 DNF DNF
5 Riley Workman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Isaac Myers DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Leslie Sampson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
5 Adrian Guzman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Alec Rosas DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Titus Howlett DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Workman 33   41.33    USA 47 44 33
2 Damian Wilding 43   44.33    USA 46 43 44
3 Levi Clarke 45   53.67    USA 66 50 45
4 Bradley Sampson 31   DNF    USA DNF 34 31
5 Adrian Guzman 33   DNF    USA 33 DNF DNF
6 Eric Pesci 36   DNF    USA DNF 50 36
7 Isaac Myers 39   DNF    USA DNF DNF 39
8 Calvin Nielson 44   DNF    USA 44 DNS DNS
9 Mikey Moore 55   DNF    USA 55 DNF 58
10 Alec Rosas 60   DNF    USA DNF 60 DNF
11 Samuel Baird DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
11 Cade Beck DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 David Enoch Wiley DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
11 Jeidun Duncan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Myers 17.31   18.93    USA 17.31 24.35 19.84 18.37 18.57
2 Riley Workman 19.63   22.72    USA 21.04 22.80 24.33 27.04 19.63
3 Jeidun Duncan 17.39   23.22    USA 24.60 21.79 26.96 17.39 23.27
4 Adrian Guzman 19.52   23.91    USA 30.64 19.52 23.41 26.80 21.53
5 Eric Pesci 18.16   24.26    USA 20.81 29.34 40.01 22.64 18.16
6 Calvin Nielson 19.91   24.42    USA 20.47 19.91 27.42 26.81 25.97
7 Damian Wilding 22.26   25.83    USA 22.26 32.24 27.67 26.85 22.98
8 Travis Burkett 20.66   27.44    USA 26.33 37.22 30.96 25.03 20.66
9 Levi Clarke 23.16   27.82    USA 30.33 23.16 25.92 31.24 27.21
10 Bradley Sampson 28.65   32.16    USA 34.58 31.98 28.65 31.11 33.40
11 Hamilton Lavin 26.55   34.85    USA 34.50 36.89 26.55 33.90 36.16
12 Titus Howlett 31.10   36.03    USA 40.69 32.04 35.36 43.19 31.10
13 Cade Beck 34.45   43.79    USA 49.47 44.38 37.51 34.45 50.69
14 Alec Rosas 37.45   47.87    USA 37.45 56.45 52.92 49.67 41.01
15 Mikey Moore 50.50      USA 50.50 56.21
16 Ampon Imphanchai 1:06.01      Thailand 1:06.01 1:08.70
17 Canyon Pettitt 1:11.42      USA DNF 1:11.42
18 Milo Pardini DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Myers 16.66   19.00    USA 23.68 16.66 19.48 18.36 19.17
2 Adrian Guzman 17.45   21.09    USA 21.37 18.19 23.71 17.45 25.27
3 Riley Workman 19.65   21.66    USA 23.05 21.24 19.65 21.85 21.88
4 Calvin Nielson 19.19   23.56    USA 25.14 19.19 23.92 23.92 22.84
5 Eric Pesci 14.71   24.36    USA 23.81 41.20 21.48 14.71 27.80
6 Travis Burkett 23.37   25.83    USA 33.44 23.82 23.37 24.80 28.87
7 Damian Wilding 21.78   26.07    USA 24.08 27.62 26.52 33.82 21.78
8 Jeidun Duncan 17.14   27.60    USA 32.66 26.08 17.14 29.35 27.36
9 Levi Clarke 24.60   30.06    USA 24.60 30.76 27.15 41.02 32.26
10 Bradley Sampson 25.83   31.45    USA 25.83 35.60 30.86 33.67 29.82
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Adrian Guzman 46.22   1:02.36    USA 1:16.18 51.38 46.22 59.53 1:47.42
2 Bradley Sampson 1:37.75   1:50.83    USA 2:01.69 1:43.49 1:37.75 1:48.32 2:00.69
3 Damian Wilding 1:44.21   2:11.65    USA DNF 2:17.77 1:44.21 1:57.16 2:20.01
4 Preston Duke 1:50.12   2:13.66    USA 2:20.75 DNF 1:50.12 1:59.37 2:20.87
5 Eric Pesci 1:36.51   2:18.50    USA 2:34.54 2:29.28 1:36.51 1:59.27 2:26.96
6 Calvin Nielson 1:46.74   2:33.46    USA 3:16.03 2:06.92 1:46.74 2:42.73 2:50.74
7 Jeidun Duncan 1:56.71   2:43.23    USA DNF 2:29.94 1:56.71 3:17.87 2:21.88
8 Isaac Myers 2:34.80   3:20.95    USA 3:23.20 2:34.80 3:27.49 4:16.05 3:12.17
9 Mikey Moore 2:58.85   DNF    USA 2:58.85 DNF DNF DNF 3:24.30
10 Riley Workman 3:42.29      USA 3:42.29 4:11.43
11 Levi Clarke 3:46.24      USA 3:46.24 4:10.33
12 Alec Rosas DNF      USA DNF DNF
12 Cade Beck DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Adrian Guzman 44.46   1:00.08    USA 1:01.33 55.57 44.46 1:03.34 1:29.70
2 Bradley Sampson 1:39.46   1:49.94    USA 1:39.46 1:43.87 2:07.87 1:46.29 1:59.66
3 Eric Pesci 1:24.13   1:59.11    USA 1:59.40 2:21.46 1:36.48 3:04.46 1:24.13
4 Damian Wilding 1:21.31   2:06.04    USA 2:06.27 2:07.30 2:38.30 1:21.31 2:04.56
5 Jeidun Duncan 1:58.39   2:19.03    USA 2:30.51 2:21.96 2:04.62 3:00.81 1:58.39
6 Calvin Nielson 2:00.47   3:01.69    USA 2:53.04 DNF 2:00.47 4:06.02 2:06.01
7 Mikey Moore 2:14.73   3:05.40    USA 3:03.95 2:14.73 3:15.47 2:56.77 3:22.52
8 Isaac Myers 2:20.99   DNF    USA 3:45.39 2:20.99 3:17.95 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Baird 6.38   7.16    USA 7.37 7.34 6.38 8.17 6.76
2 Travis Burkett 8.44   10.37    USA DNF 10.44 8.44 11.23 9.43
3 Adrian Guzman 7.80   11.40    USA 7.80 8.72 17.58 7.89 DNF
4 Riley Workman 12.43   14.37    USA 12.43 17.09 16.43 12.74 13.94
5 Preston Duke 11.69   14.42    USA 18.70 18.11 12.92 12.24 11.69
6 Calvin Nielson 13.14   14.79    USA 16.91 13.98 13.14 13.47 19.30
7 Isaac Myers 13.51   16.38    USA 22.68 13.51 19.14 14.69 15.32
8 Micah Revelli 16.11   21.07    USA DNF 17.13 16.11 18.41 27.67
9 Cade Beck 17.22   24.74    USA 25.70 24.18 17.22 24.35 26.39
10 Bradley Sampson 15.24   26.67    USA 21.54 15.24 DNF 20.57 37.90
11 Damian Wilding 29.43   29.56    USA 33.02 29.73 29.46 29.43 29.48
12 Mitch Smoot 16.47   30.17    USA 23.66 16.47 45.54 DNF 21.31
13 Eric Pesci 24.35   32.26    USA 24.35 32.65 29.10 DNF 35.03
14 Malcolm Geldmacher 17.38   DNF    USA DNF 17.38 29.42 DNF 19.59
15 Ampon Imphanchai 48.87      Thailand 48.87 DNF
16 David Enoch Wiley DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Adrian Guzman 6.67   7.36    USA 7.54 6.67 7.41 7.12 11.36
2 Travis Burkett 8.18   8.57    USA 9.24 8.56 8.43 8.18 8.73
3 Riley Workman 11.21   15.07    USA 12.08 11.80 DNF 11.21 21.34
4 Calvin Nielson 14.92   18.03    USA 18.10 14.92 19.15 DNF 16.85
5 Bradley Sampson 16.98   21.95    USA DNF 20.43 23.42 16.98 22.01
6 Isaac Myers 12.54   23.46    USA 12.54 33.96 DNF 17.43 18.99
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Travis Burkett 1:03.06   1:15.53    USA 1:17.84 1:12.20 1:16.56 1:20.28 1:03.06
2 Preston Duke 1:23.74   1:27.32    USA 1:26.23 1:27.65 1:28.09 1:23.74 1:39.08
3 Calvin Nielson 1:23.40   1:32.53    USA 1:25.09 1:34.03 1:23.40 1:38.48 1:45.74
4 Jeidun Duncan 1:20.09   1:32.66    USA 1:35.08 1:37.04 1:43.14 1:25.87 1:20.09
5 Mitch Smoot 1:39.06   1:47.38    USA 1:56.62 1:44.50 1:39.06 1:59.60 1:41.03
6 Eric Pesci 1:25.58   1:49.56    USA 2:05.33 1:53.02 1:25.58 1:31.76 2:03.90
7 Isaac Myers 1:41.38   1:54.98    USA 2:16.10 1:41.38 1:45.94 1:56.55 2:02.45
8 Cade Beck 1:55.89   2:04.77    USA 2:12.09 1:59.38 2:02.83 2:43.13 1:55.89
9 Damian Wilding 2:02.71      USA 2:14.05 2:02.71
10 Bradley Sampson 2:04.60      USA 2:10.29 2:04.60
11 Hamilton Lavin 2:14.50      USA 2:14.50 2:39.72
12 Riley Workman 2:23.33      USA 2:23.33 2:46.01
13 Alec Rosas 2:36.19      USA 2:36.19 3:05.40
14 Canyon Pettitt 2:36.45      USA 3:10.26 2:36.45
15 Levi Clarke 3:03.15      USA 3:58.57 3:03.15
16 Ashton Reed 3:15.89      USA 3:15.89 3:50.44
17 Malcolm Geldmacher 3:20.06      USA 3:30.68 3:20.06
18 Connor Moss 3:20.70      USA DNF 3:20.70
19 Andrew Wooten 3:34.33      USA DNF 3:34.33
20 Jack Hyldahl DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Julien Mitchell DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 David Enoch Wiley DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Travis Burkett 1:01.25   1:06.22    USA 1:06.47 1:08.13 1:09.12 1:01.25 1:04.06
2 Jeidun Duncan 1:16.63   1:23.96    USA 1:30.94 1:31.08 1:20.86 1:16.63 1:20.09
3 Calvin Nielson 1:18.83   1:28.39    USA 1:28.76 1:18.83 1:28.06 1:28.36 1:32.64
4 Eric Pesci 1:31.12   1:44.00    USA 1:44.66 1:46.45 1:31.12 1:56.33 1:40.89
5 Mitch Smoot 1:38.51   1:47.21    USA 1:53.71 2:07.62 1:40.90 1:38.51 1:47.03
6 Bradley Sampson 1:47.91   1:57.34    USA 2:30.05 1:47.91 2:00.51 2:01.90 1:49.60
7 Isaac Myers 1:48.87   2:07.57    USA 1:48.87 2:18.26 1:57.31 2:07.14 2:24.21
8 Hamilton Lavin 2:04.21   2:20.89    USA 2:18.92 2:13.18 2:30.57 2:04.21 3:03.81
9 Cade Beck 2:01.95   2:27.89    USA 2:01.95 2:16.27 2:42.87 2:30.59 2:36.81
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Travis Burkett 4.03   5.30    USA 4.03 10.47 5.88 5.52 4.51
2 Riley Workman 4.96   6.38    USA 8.91 5.64 7.45 4.96 6.04
3 Preston Duke 5.11   6.92    USA 5.11 8.59 7.52 7.29 5.96
4 Calvin Nielson 5.96   7.28    USA 5.96 8.39 6.48 9.62 6.96
5 Jeidun Duncan 5.68   7.47    USA 7.54 6.83 26.40 5.68 8.05
6 Canyon Pettitt 4.38   7.49    USA 4.38 6.94 6.16 10.13 9.36
7 Eric Pesci 5.46   7.71    USA 7.98 7.53 7.61 19.49 5.46
8 Adrian Guzman 6.02   7.86    USA 6.02 DNF 9.47 6.11 7.99
9 Seth Versluis 4.78   7.94    USA 4.78 8.84 8.46 10.49 6.53
10 Damian Wilding 5.81   8.40    USA 7.47 5.81 9.48 9.69 8.26
11 Andrew Wooten 7.18   8.85    USA 7.18 9.71 8.59 8.26 12.13
12 Isaac Myers 5.07   9.07    USA 5.07 8.87 11.91 DNF 6.42
13 Samuel Baird 7.05   9.73    USA 7.05 8.29 9.44 11.45 DNF
14 Cade Beck 5.19   10.62    USA 5.19 13.93 12.97 7.45 11.44
15 Isaac Dunson 8.39   10.98    USA 8.39 10.39 9.88 12.66 13.35
16 Bradley Sampson 7.51   11.11    USA 10.13 7.51 11.01 17.06 12.20
17 Titus Howlett 6.64   11.65    USA 6.64 11.05 13.11 10.79 14.08
18 Mikey Moore 8.24   12.09    USA 20.69 8.65 8.24 13.69 13.93
19 Ethan Taylor 12.16   12.66    USA 12.37 12.16 13.45 12.20 13.40
20 Ampon Imphanchai 6.80   12.69    Thailand 14.31 6.80 11.87 DNF 11.90
21 Mitch Smoot 7.88   12.72    USA 12.69 10.87 14.59 7.88 18.73
22 Jack Hyldahl 8.93   12.74    USA 11.96 15.41 11.31 8.93 14.94
23 Micah Revelli 8.09   12.88    USA 8.09 12.32 10.40 15.93 16.08
24 Connor Moss 11.01   13.66    USA 13.47 16.10 11.40 19.68 11.01
25 Levi Clarke 8.74   14.06    USA 10.25 10.90 DNF 21.03 8.74
26 Alex Zesiger 8.49   14.46    USA 15.27 8.49 18.73 11.90 16.22
27 Malcolm Geldmacher 12.36   14.75    USA 21.26 12.49 15.71 12.36 16.06
28 Reef Musters 12.47   14.87    USA 12.54 19.48 16.30 12.47 15.77
29 Ashton Reed 12.87   16.35    USA 15.73 20.33 17.09 16.23 12.87
30 Alec Rosas 11.13   17.70    USA 15.86 18.32 18.92 11.13 DNF
31 Ty Jones 14.17   17.78    USA 18.95 23.05 17.02 17.38 14.17
32 Daxton Brumfield 13.16   17.87    USA 18.80 15.30 13.16 35.09 19.51
33 Joseph Buttars 15.79   18.19    USA 18.61 18.79 17.18 27.44 15.79
34 Quincy Christopherson 16.56   19.42    USA 16.56 20.87 19.68 20.69 17.88
35 Gavin Beck 15.32   20.39    USA 22.05 15.32 20.69 18.43 24.87
36 Julien Mitchell 16.60   22.24    USA 20.38 16.60 26.44 19.91 40.98
37 Milo Pardini 21.09   22.72    USA 21.38 22.60 21.09 29.18 24.18
38 Tilden Warner 12.52   23.80    USA 29.31 16.21 12.52 26.63 28.55
39 Michael Miller 20.81   24.23    USA 20.81 26.51 21.69 45.52 24.49
40 Traveller Cooper 20.12   33.04    USA 41.25 22.57 44.55 20.12 35.30
41 David Enoch Wiley DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Travis Burkett 3.81   5.12    USA 5.02 5.88 5.27 5.07 3.81
2 Jeidun Duncan 5.15   6.18    USA 5.80 9.18 5.15 7.60 5.15
3 Eric Pesci 3.95   6.41    USA 5.46 9.94 7.08 3.95 6.69
4 Calvin Nielson 6.22   6.42    USA 6.58 8.13 6.22 6.45 6.23
5 Seth Versluis 3.43   6.68    USA 7.38 8.00 5.93 3.43 6.74
6 Adrian Guzman 5.43   6.95    USA 5.93 6.76 10.52 8.16 5.43
7 Canyon Pettitt 5.37   7.07    USA 6.86 7.99 6.37 8.01 5.37
8 Riley Workman 3.09   7.71    USA 9.92 6.76 DNF 3.09 6.45
9 Isaac Myers 3.65   7.96    USA 7.22 10.26 DNF 3.65 6.41
10 Damian Wilding 6.58   8.50    USA 7.13 7.03 11.34 18.37 6.58
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Calvin Nielson 9.16   10.55    USA 11.02 10.29 11.96 9.16 10.34
2 Travis Burkett 11.29   15.72    USA 14.39 17.78 11.29 17.18 15.60
3 Preston Duke 13.60   19.56    USA 13.60 22.95 23.41 13.84 21.89
4 Riley Workman 19.03   21.14    USA 19.03 19.34 23.76 20.31 24.50
5 Isaac Myers 20.98   24.80    USA 25.75 22.46 20.98 DNF 26.19
6 Damian Wilding 16.81   24.83    USA 16.81 26.37 27.53 41.99 20.60
7 Levi Clarke 20.09   26.30    USA 24.51 55.22 32.12 20.09 22.27
8 Titus Howlett 21.88   28.11    USA 30.10 21.88 27.01 42.75 27.23
9 Eric Pesci 18.86   30.16    USA DNF 28.24 18.86 20.97 41.28
10 Cade Beck 22.55   31.19    USA 28.01 22.55 28.46 37.69 37.09
11 Samuel Baird 26.18   34.10    USA 30.68 36.24 35.38 26.18 36.32
12 Malcolm Geldmacher 30.46   39.54    USA 45.21 30.46 37.81 58.58 35.59
13 Canyon Pettitt 33.95   49.22    USA 33.95 1:04.94 DNF 44.79 37.92
14 Connor Moss 45.10      USA 45.10 1:05.04
15 Alex Zesiger 1:00.39      USA 1:00.39 DNF
16 Isaac Dunson 1:01.28      USA 1:01.28 1:12.51
17 Ashton Reed 1:14.98      USA 1:14.98 DNF
18 David Enoch Wiley DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Calvin Nielson 8.30   11.20    USA 12.66 10.03 8.30 10.91 21.20
2 Travis Burkett 12.02   13.63    USA 13.35 19.54 13.24 14.30 12.02
3 Damian Wilding 17.18   20.48    USA 20.83 41.41 17.18 19.02 21.60
4 Levi Clarke 15.51   22.34    USA 19.68 25.41 15.51 27.88 21.92
5 Riley Workman 24.82   26.35    USA 25.93 24.82 40.85 27.48 25.65
6 Isaac Myers 20.96   41.46    USA 23.83 35.00 1:05.56 DNF 20.96
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Damian Wilding DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bradley Sampson 7/7 51:46      USA 7/7 51:46
2 Simon Chanin 7/8 51:01      USA 7/8 51:01
3 Travis Burkett DNF      USA DNF
3 Riley Workman DNF      USA DNF
3 Isaac Myers DNF      USA DNF
3 Leslie Sampson DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 L2 D2 R2 F2 D2 U2 F' R2 D L' B R2 D' L' D2 B F' L U
A #2 U2 F2 L2 D2 B' R2 F' L2 U2 L B R D' B2 R2 F' U' R2 F2 U'
A #3 L' D2 L B2 F2 U2 L2 R' U2 R2 D' B R' U2 L B U' B2 R' D
A #4 U2 F' D' L' U2 D2 B' U L' D L2 F2 B' D2 L2 F2 D2 F' L2
A #5 F2 L2 D2 L2 D L2 D R2 B' U2 L' F' D L R2 B F L2 B' U'
A Ex#1 U B2 U2 F D L' B2 U D2 B U2 F L2 F D2 B L2
A Ex#2 F2 R' B' U2 B2 U2 R2 L' F' D F2 R2 D2 F2 B2 R2 U D
B #1 D U L2 U' F2 D' U2 F' R2 B' R' U2 B L U R2 B2 F' U2
B #2 B' R2 B D2 U2 R2 D2 U2 B2 U L2 F R' U2 F' R' D F R2
B #3 F U' D2 F2 R' F2 R2 F' D R2 F2 R B2 R B2 U2 F2 R' F2 U2
B #4 D L2 R2 B2 U R2 D' R2 D2 B2 R2 F L B2 D2 R' B2 D B
B #5 D' R' L U2 B L' U' R' B D' F2 L D2 R U2 F2 R' F2 L2 B2
B Ex#1 R2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D2 U2 B' U' R' B2 R2 F D U B2 D2 R' U2
B Ex#2 F2 L2 B2 D2 B2 U' R2 D L2 F' D L2 B2 F' R D' F' D B2 F'
C #1 R B' D' R2 B2 L2 F2 D' L' U B U' L2 B2 R2 D B2 R2 D'
C #2 B2 F2 L2 F2 U F2 R2 D F2 U2 R B D' L D' R2 F' D2 F U'
C #3 L2 U F2 D' B2 R2 U L R' U' B D B U' F' U' L2 B R'
C #4 B L2 D2 L2 R2 F2 L2 B D' R' F2 D L' D' B F D U2 L2
C #5 U2 L2 F2 L2 R2 D B2 D U R D' U R' B' U F D2 U' F' R
C Ex#1 R2 D L2 F' U R2 D' R2 B2 L' D2 F2 B' D2 F' R2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D2
C Ex#2 B2 D2 R2 U F' R D L F2 U' L U2 R2 U2 F2 U2 F2 L' D2
D #1 B R2 B U2 B2 D2 F' L2 D2 R U' F2 L' F D L' R B2 D F'
D #2 F2 D' F B' U' R U' R' B' L' F2 D F2 U' B2 L2 D2 F2 D' B2
D #3 R2 D2 L2 F' D2 L2 B' F2 D L U' F U B2 F' U2 R2 U2
D #4 R2 U' F' D2 B2 U2 R L2 B' L2 U2 L2 F2 L2 D' F2 R2 U' D2
D #5 L D B' R F L2 B' R2 D' F' U F2 R2 D' F2 D' R2 D B2 L2 U
D Ex#1 R2 D B' D2 F' R' F' U' L F' D R2 U2 F2 R2 D' B2 R2 D2
D Ex#2 L U' D L' B' D F2 D2 R F R L' B2 U2 L' D2 R' D2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' F' D2 U2 L2 F' R2 D' F' L R B2 D' R' B' L R2 D2
A #2 D F L' B2 R' F2 U D2 F D' B2 R2 F L2 D2 B' R2 B' R2 U2
A #3 L2 F2 L' D2 B2 D2 U2 F' L' R' U F2 R2 B2 R U L F'
A #4 B2 L2 U2 F2 D2 U L2 D' F' U' L' U' B D' L' D U' R D' R
A #5 U' R2 D B2 D2 F2 R2 D2 U' L2 B U' F L2 U2 L U' B R D'
A Ex#1 R' D2 L2 D' F2 B2 R2 D F2 L B' R2 L2 D2 L2 D L2 D
A Ex#2 L F2 R B2 F2 R B2 U2 B F R' F D B2 F' L D2 B' F2
B #1 F2 R2 F2 R2 D F2 U' F2 D2 R2 D2 L F D2 B' D2 R U F L2
B #2 L' B2 R2 B2 L' U2 L R' B D2 U2 B' R' B2 U F2 R2 D' R
B #3 D L2 D U2 B2 R2 B2 F2 U' B' U2 R' U B L' F2 L B D'
B #4 F2 U L2 B2 L2 U2 F2 D B2 U' L' D' R' B' U R2 F U B2 F2
B #5 F' R2 F D F2 L' F' U' F' U2 L' B2 U2 L' B2 U2 F2 R F2
B Ex#1 U' B2 R2 B2 R2 B' R B' L F' U B2 D2 R2 D2 L' B2 R2 U2 R'
B Ex#2 R2 B2 U R F' B2 L' U2 L B' R2 D' F2 D' B2 D R2 L2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U' L2 U2 R2 B2 D' L F R U' F2 L2 F U F L B' D'
A #2 F D2 B F2 U2 B' D2 U2 F' L' B' R U F D U2 R B2 L
A #3 F' U2 R2 B' U2 B' L2 B2 D2 R2 B' U F' R B F2 R B' R'
A #4 U' L2 R2 B2 D B2 D2 L2 D2 L R U' F2 L' U' L2 U B' L R'
A #5 D' R' U' R2 U' B' R2 B L' B' U' L2 D2 B' D2 B2 U2
A Ex#1 L' F U' R D L2 F' U R' F B R2 D2 R B2 R' D2 R' F2 L
A Ex#2 R2 F2 U2 L D2 F2 R' B2 F2 L B' D U2 L2 F2 R F U B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U' R2 U2 F U F' U' F R
A #2 U' R' F U' R2 U2 R' F2 U2 F U2
A #3 R' U' F U R' U R F' U' R2 U'
A #4 R' F R U R' U R' F' U' R U
A #5 U' R U' R2 F2 U2 F R' F R U'
A Ex#1 R U' R' U R F R U' R' U R2
A Ex#2 R' U2 F R U' F U' R2 F R U'
B #1 R' F' U' R U R2 U F' U2 R U'
B #2 R' F' U' R' U' R2 F' U2 R2 F U'
B #3 R F' U2 F U' F R U' R' U' R
B #4 R U' R2 U2 R F U2 F U2 F' R2
B #5 R U' R' U2 F' R' U2 R U R U2
B Ex#1 R2 U' R2 F U' F R F U2 F R
B Ex#2 U' R' F R' U2 R2 U' R' F R U'
C #1 U' F' U' F' R U' R U R' U2 F
C #2 U2 R U' R2 U F2 R' F R U R'
C #3 U' R' U' F R U2 R U' R2 U' R2
C #4 R F' R' U R' U R' F R F R
C #5 R2 U2 F R' U' R2 U2 R2 U' F R2
C Ex#1 R F' R' U' R' F' R U R' U2 R
C Ex#2 R' U' F U' R U R F' R' U' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F U F R U' R' U2 R U
A #2 U' R' U' R2 U2 F R' U' F' R U
A #3 R' F U2 F' U F R2 F U' F R
A #4 U F U R U R' F U' R U R
A #5 U' F R U2 R U2 R' F U2 F R
A Ex#1 U F U' R U R' U' F' U2 R F
A Ex#2 R' U F R U R' U' F R F U2
B #1 U R' F U' F U R' U' F R2 F
B #2 R' F U' F R U R' U R' F U2
B #3 U2 F' R U R U' R2 F U2 R U
B #4 R2 F' R U R U' R' U' R F' R2
B #5 R' F' U2 F' R U R' F' R U2 R
B Ex#1 U F' R' U' R' U2 R U2 R' F' R2
B Ex#2 U' R U2 F' R' U R' U' F2 R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' U2 R U'
A #2 U2 R' F U F R U' R' U2 R2 U'
A #3 U' R U2 R2 U' R2 U R' U' F U'
A #4 U R' F U' F R2 U R' U' F' R
A #5 R2 F' R' U' R' F U2 R U R' F
A Ex#1 U' R' U' F' R2 U R' F U' F R
A Ex#2 U' F' R' U' R F' U' R' U R' F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 D2 B2 R' L2 D2 L B D2 L' F B U' L' F2 B' U' B2 Fw2 R F2 D Rw2 D Rw2 R F2 U' Fw2 Uw2 R2 Fw U' F' B2 U' F' Uw' F L Uw' Rw R' Fw2
A #2 U' L2 F' D B R B' U' B' R B2 R2 F2 B2 U' D' B2 L2 U R2 Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 L' B2 D' L B2 Rw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 F' L2 D Fw' R Uw2 Fw' Rw' U B2 Uw2 Rw U2 Fw'
A #3 R2 B2 L2 U2 R2 B U2 R2 F L B D R B' L F2 R B' D B' Fw2 L D2 R Fw2 Uw2 R U2 B2 F' R2 U2 Uw R' B' R U Fw L Uw Rw2 R'
A #4 B2 D' F2 D2 R2 U2 L2 U F U2 R' L2 F' L' B2 D2 F L U Fw2 U B2 Rw2 B L2 F U Rw2 F' Rw2 F D Rw' U2 Rw' F' Uw2 Fw L2 D' Rw' Uw2 D F' U2
A #5 U R' U F' R2 B2 U' R' B' D' L2 F2 U L2 U L2 B2 F2 D' Rw2 Uw2 F B' D' Rw2 U2 F' R2 B2 U' B Rw F R D F B Uw R' L Fw R2 Uw Fw'
A Ex#1 U2 L2 F' R2 F' L2 B2 R2 F D2 F2 L' D' R' F' R' D2 R2 B U' Uw2 L D2 Fw2 Rw2 R' U Rw2 Uw2 L' R2 D2 F' Uw2 Fw' B2 Rw2 U' Rw' B Uw' F2 Uw2 F' D2
A Ex#2 L' F2 R' B2 L F2 U2 F2 D2 B' R' L B D' F L2 B R U' R Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 R Uw2 B' L B' Rw2 D2 F U2 Uw' B2 Uw2 L B Fw' Rw2 Fw' U' D' R2
B #1 R2 U' F2 D' L2 R2 D U B2 L D2 R U' L' D F R U' L F Rw2 Fw2 B Uw2 D2 R Uw2 L' F' L' Uw2 L Uw U F2 Uw2 R' Fw Rw2 R' Fw' Rw' B' U'
B #2 U B' L R2 U2 B2 D' F2 L' D' R2 U2 F' B2 U2 R2 F' L2 B' Rw2 F' L Fw2 F2 Rw2 R U2 F R2 Uw2 L' R Uw F' D F2 Fw Uw' B Rw Uw Fw D' F2
B #3 D' B' U2 R' F' D F L2 B' L2 F2 D' F2 U B2 U B2 U Rw2 U' Rw2 B U' Fw2 R2 Uw2 R2 U L2 F U' R' B2 Rw' Uw2 B Uw' Fw Uw2 Rw Fw2 U F' D2
B #4 F2 D F2 D2 L2 U B2 F2 D' R B2 F2 D' R' B F' D U' R' B2 Rw2 B2 U Rw2 U F' Uw2 D R2 B' Rw' B' U' Rw2 F D2 Fw Uw Rw' B' Rw2 B
B #5 R2 B2 R2 U2 F' D2 B2 U2 L2 U B' L' R B' U2 L' R U D L Rw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 D' F' R2 B F L2 B2 Uw2 D' Rw' U' Fw2 L F' Uw Fw2 F' Uw L' Fw Uw
B Ex#1 D' F2 D B2 L2 D' R2 B2 U' F' U B' L2 F U' F L R B F2 Rw2 B Rw2 U' L2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 B' Uw2 U2 F D Rw' R B' Uw2 Rw' U L2 F2 Uw Rw Uw' L2 Fw2
B Ex#2 U B2 U L2 D F2 B2 L2 B2 D U L' B D2 L2 D' L2 R2 F2 R' B Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 F' U Rw2 R2 B U2 Rw' Uw2 F2 D' B' Rw2 Uw' L' U' F Rw' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 D B2 U2 L D' F' R F U R' F2 L2 U2 B2 R' F2 R' F2 Uw2 Rw2 U' L' Fw2 L2 Uw2 U' Fw2 U2 L' D Rw2 Fw L' F' R Uw' F Rw Uw' L U2 Fw
A #2 B R2 D U2 B2 F L' B F D' R U2 B2 D2 U' L2 U R2 Rw2 U' B2 Rw2 B2 U L D2 Fw2 U' R2 Fw' R' Uw2 Rw2 F' D2 Fw Uw Rw' D' Fw2 F' Rw
A #3 D' L2 U' R2 B2 U L2 R' B D' L2 B2 D' F D U2 L2 F' Uw2 Fw2 B' L2 F2 Rw2 F U B2 Rw2 B2 U' F' Rw D' U F Fw U' Rw B R' D' Fw Uw2
A #4 L R2 U L' U F' D' F2 L B L F2 U' R2 F2 D F2 L2 U' L2 Rw2 D' B Rw2 D2 F Rw2 Fw2 L2 F' R2 F' B' R D Rw' F' L2 Fw B Rw Fw Rw R2 Uw F'
A #5 D2 F L2 F R2 F U2 F D2 L' U R U2 F2 U' F2 R F D' L' Fw2 R' U2 Rw2 L' Uw2 D' Fw2 R' U' Rw2 L' Fw U Rw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 F2 Rw' D F2 Uw' R Uw
A Ex#1 L2 U' B2 D R2 D2 L2 U2 F2 U' F' R U' L2 B' L B F' D B' Rw2 D R2 Uw2 L2 B' Rw2 L2 B2 Uw2 U Fw2 Rw' B U' D F Rw2 Uw Fw' F' R Fw' L' B U2
A Ex#2 L2 R' F' U2 R B' L D F R2 B' L2 U2 F2 L2 U D2 F2 U' Rw2 Fw2 B Uw2 D' F2 U' F' U D' Rw2 B2 Rw U2 Rw' Uw2 R Uw Fw D L D Rw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw D Bw2 L R Uw2 F2 R' F2 D Rw' D' B' U' Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 Dw B Bw Dw F Fw Rw2 L Fw Uw2 Rw' F' Dw2 Lw' Dw F' Rw' Uw U Rw' Bw2 L' R2 Lw' Fw2 Dw2 L Uw2 Lw Rw Bw' L Dw2 D R U' Dw Lw2 L' D' L R' B2
A #2 B U2 D' Fw' Lw2 Dw2 Uw2 U' F R2 D' Rw Fw' L2 F2 Rw Uw Lw U2 L' F2 B Bw' Fw2 U2 L2 Dw R' Bw B' U2 B' Dw' Lw' Bw2 R B' Fw' L' B Rw2 F' L2 F' D2 Lw' D2 Fw2 Bw2 D' Dw U' Lw' L' R Rw Dw2 Uw2 Bw2 Rw2
A #3 F2 Dw' L' F' U' Dw F' R2 Uw' U2 Rw Bw2 F B' D Bw2 F D' Fw2 Dw' Uw' R F Dw2 L' Fw' Bw2 B2 R' F Uw Bw Uw' R' U' Dw D2 L' F R' L' Rw Dw2 Uw2 Bw' Uw L Lw2 F2 Lw2 D B2 R2 F R2 Bw F2 Dw Rw Lw
A #4 D' B' Dw2 Uw2 R Rw' L Fw L Uw2 U Bw2 Lw' Bw' Uw2 Rw R' U' Lw L R Fw2 F2 L2 B' Dw2 Bw2 Dw Lw Uw L' Uw' L' Uw' D' L B U' B D' R Dw2 B Fw' Uw2 Lw' Rw Uw F' B' Rw Lw R Dw2 Bw2 Uw Dw2 B L' U'
A #5 R2 F' B Lw Uw' B R2 Dw2 B' Lw' Dw2 U2 D2 Bw Lw2 U' R2 Lw' Rw U2 D B U B' L' Fw2 Uw L' F U2 Rw D' L2 Fw' B F2 D Rw Bw2 L2 B' L2 Uw2 R' L2 Dw B' Lw2 U' Lw R Uw' F2 Rw2 Lw2 R2 L' Dw2 Lw Fw
A Ex#1 Fw' Bw' R F R2 D U Dw' Rw' Fw U' Bw' B U2 L Bw' Uw' L' Bw2 Lw Bw B' D' Uw' Fw Uw F' L2 B' D' Bw' F' Fw' Rw B' Rw' B L Rw2 F Dw2 Lw' Rw R Dw' R2 L Dw F' Uw2 F Uw U Rw2 Bw2 U2 Uw' Lw' Rw2 Fw
A Ex#2 L Fw Lw2 Bw' Fw' B2 F2 L2 Rw Fw' F2 R' L2 Uw' B2 Lw' Uw Bw B' Dw' Fw2 F' B2 D2 R2 L2 Dw2 Uw Lw2 L Dw' R F' D Rw' U2 B2 L Bw' Rw F2 L Bw2 Rw Dw2 Uw2 F Dw' U2 Rw2 D' U' Rw' B2 Lw' F2 D' L Uw L'
B #1 Lw2 Bw2 Lw Bw2 F Uw' R' Rw' Lw' D R Fw' Bw Dw' D2 Bw Uw' L2 Uw2 Rw2 U' D2 Uw F R F' L2 F' B D' Dw Rw' Dw' D' Rw D Lw R' Rw2 Dw' Rw U2 Dw Fw' L' Bw' Uw Bw U Bw' Fw' Rw L' F2 R' D' F Bw' Uw U'
B #2 Dw D2 L2 Rw' Bw2 U2 R2 Fw' U F2 D2 Rw U2 L2 Lw' Dw U Bw' L Fw2 Lw2 Uw' Rw' Uw D2 U Dw' Rw' F U2 Dw2 B2 L' F' Rw' B' D2 L' Fw B' Rw2 Uw2 B L' D U' B' D R Rw' D U2 Uw' Dw' Rw U L' D L Uw'
B #3 R Fw Lw F R2 Fw2 Lw Bw2 B Uw2 R Bw2 R' Rw' L' D2 B Fw' U2 B2 L Dw2 Rw D2 R' Dw L U2 Bw2 L2 R Bw' Dw Fw2 Rw' Bw Dw2 U2 F2 Dw2 Uw F' Bw R F Bw2 Rw L Uw Dw' L B' F Dw2 B Uw' B Fw R' D'
B #4 U2 D F2 B2 D Fw' Uw2 L' Uw2 F B2 D' B' L' Fw2 D Fw' Uw Bw Fw' Uw2 L' Lw2 R2 Rw U L U Bw' B2 Fw2 R' B' R2 L2 Bw2 Fw D F Uw Lw' Dw' Bw F R' Fw2 D B' D Rw2 Fw L2 Dw' Lw' L' D2 Uw' L' F2 U
B #5 D2 Uw' Dw' B' L2 Uw Dw2 Fw' Rw2 Fw2 L' U F2 Lw' Bw F Uw2 Rw2 Bw' Rw2 U2 F L' R2 F Lw B' L' R Uw' R2 F B U' Rw' Dw D2 Uw R' F' Rw B Lw2 D2 L2 Fw' B2 F Rw' Dw2 D2 F2 Lw' Uw Dw' B Dw2 Rw' L' R
B Ex#1 Lw2 B' Dw2 D' Uw' Lw Uw2 Rw2 D F' R B F2 Fw D' U2 Bw2 F2 Fw2 Uw' Rw' L D R B Dw' L Dw D Uw R' D' Fw' Bw' Dw F2 Uw Fw' D Uw2 B2 Dw2 U D' Fw' R2 U Rw B Lw2 Rw2 Bw L2 Bw2 Dw Lw U Bw2 B Lw
B Ex#2 Bw' U' Rw U B2 U R Uw L' R Fw' D' R' U2 Rw2 L Bw' Dw' Bw R' Bw2 U2 D2 F2 Lw2 Dw' Lw Rw' F D' Lw U' Fw2 Rw2 R2 Uw' U2 F' Rw' Lw R2 D' F' Bw B' Lw B2 U L' U D' Dw' R2 Bw2 U2 Rw' L' D Rw' U'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw2 Fw R2 Lw2 F' B' Rw' R Bw2 R B' Dw' Fw' L2 R Uw Lw Dw D2 Lw2 Fw' D' Uw' L2 Dw' B2 Dw D Rw D Rw R Lw2 Bw2 U' L' Uw2 D2 R2 B2 Lw' Bw' F' L' Lw D2 Rw Dw2 D R' B' R2 L Rw Bw B' L Fw2 Lw' U2
A #2 Uw D' Dw Rw2 D R' Dw' Fw2 Uw' Dw2 L2 D' Fw' F2 D2 Lw2 D2 R' D' Rw2 F2 Uw B R2 Bw2 D2 B' Rw2 D' Rw2 Bw Uw' R B R2 Uw2 D2 Dw' B' F2 Lw D' U' Bw2 U Uw Rw D' R2 D Dw2 U F' Rw Bw2 Dw' Fw2 Uw' L' Uw
A #3 Dw2 L' Rw' Uw2 F' Dw Uw2 Fw2 D' F2 Dw L Dw2 Lw D Rw U Dw R' Dw R' B2 Lw' Fw R F Uw' F' Fw' R' Dw' Uw Fw Lw' L Dw2 Fw' U' L Uw' Dw R L B' Lw' Uw' Bw D2 Uw2 Dw Lw' U L Uw F Uw2 L B' Rw2 Dw'
A #4 Uw' R2 Lw D2 Dw Uw2 Rw' R' Lw B D Bw2 Fw2 Dw2 B U' D' B' R' Lw' Bw2 U Rw2 Fw' D' Bw2 U F L Lw' R2 B Dw2 F Rw Fw2 F2 U' Lw B' L' Dw F' U' Uw' Dw' Rw Uw' U F Rw2 Uw Rw2 R' U Uw D' Lw D' U
A #5 B' L' Fw' Bw' D' F' L2 Lw' D' B2 F' Lw' B Dw2 R2 Lw U' D' L2 D' Lw' Dw Rw U Fw Lw2 U' Rw2 D2 Rw F' R' Dw2 Fw' Uw Dw2 U' Bw Rw' Dw' Fw' Bw2 F B' L2 Bw2 Lw2 Fw' Uw2 B2 D2 Fw' R2 Bw U Uw' Fw' D' L2 Uw2
A Ex#1 Bw' Lw' Dw' Fw Bw2 F' R2 F Dw Lw' F Lw2 Dw2 Lw L2 B Lw2 D Dw U Uw B Fw R' L2 Rw D' Rw2 F2 B L Uw' B' L' F2 Fw B2 Lw R2 U2 Dw' Rw' F' Bw U2 F Bw' Fw' D U' L' R U' Fw' U2 R L2 Dw' Fw R
A Ex#2 R' L' Dw2 Rw L' Bw2 Uw Lw2 U2 Lw2 F2 Bw' L R2 Lw U2 B Lw Dw Uw' Lw2 D2 L2 Uw' Rw Lw Uw2 Dw R2 Bw' Lw' D Uw Rw U' Rw Uw2 F2 Rw2 Dw Rw Uw R2 B L' Fw F' D2 F B' Lw2 R' U Dw2 R2 Fw' D Uw U' R'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 U2 Dw' Uw Lw Uw2 R2 3Uw B2 Lw2 Uw L2 F2 Rw' 3Uw' D Bw2 U 3Fw2 Lw F L' 3Uw' L2 Fw' D 3Uw Rw U' D2 Bw2 3Uw U' 3Fw2 Uw 3Fw Dw Bw F2 Rw L 3Uw D Fw2 Lw Bw2 R B' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Rw' R Fw' 3Rw2 Lw R2 Bw' Dw' U 3Rw' D2 F' 3Fw R2 3Uw2 Rw2 B R' F2 B2 D Dw 3Uw' Fw F2 Rw2 Bw' F 3Rw2 3Fw2
A #2 Dw Rw' L' D' Rw2 Fw' 3Rw Dw Uw' Fw2 R U Rw' 3Rw2 Bw' Rw' 3Uw2 Uw 3Rw R' Uw' F2 Uw' 3Fw L 3Fw2 Uw' D R' Dw' F2 L2 D2 3Fw Fw2 D2 3Rw' Lw' Dw B F L' 3Rw' B2 D' B' R' D' R Uw 3Rw Lw' L' Dw' 3Rw' Bw' 3Rw 3Uw Lw2 R' B U 3Uw Uw' Fw' Uw 3Rw Uw2 Dw Lw2 F' 3Uw Rw' B2 3Rw L2 D 3Fw2 U 3Fw
A #3 R2 3Rw2 L2 Lw Bw 3Rw Fw 3Uw' D' Fw2 Dw2 Bw 3Rw' 3Uw L Rw R 3Fw2 L F' Lw2 Uw2 3Uw Lw L' R2 Rw Bw2 R2 L2 Uw2 L' Fw' Rw' 3Fw' Dw2 3Fw' R L Lw U' 3Rw2 U 3Uw 3Fw U2 Bw' D' 3Fw2 L' D 3Rw R2 U' Dw2 3Rw2 Bw' 3Fw R' Fw R Lw2 D2 Fw U' D F' R' 3Rw2 B' Uw' Rw' Dw2 U' D' Bw' Rw2 3Rw2 Lw 3Uw
A Ex#1 3Fw' D' B' U2 Fw U' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Uw2 Lw 3Uw' U2 3Rw2 3Uw' Lw' U2 R Uw' Lw F B2 3Rw Uw2 Rw2 U2 3Fw' 3Rw D 3Fw2 F2 Bw' 3Rw Fw2 D2 R2 3Rw' F2 Rw D2 Lw' R2 Uw2 3Uw' Rw2 Lw F 3Fw' U2 F2 Fw2 Uw U' Fw' F' Uw2 F 3Rw F2 B2 Bw2 Uw2 Bw' D2 R B' D' 3Rw' F' Lw' 3Fw U F' Rw2 L 3Uw2 F2 Dw' 3Rw2 L2 Lw
A Ex#2 3Uw Dw2 F Lw2 Dw Uw Rw 3Fw2 3Rw2 Lw' L2 Fw' L2 Bw' Dw L2 3Uw2 D' 3Fw Bw' 3Uw2 Rw2 L2 Lw2 B Lw U2 Bw L Uw' R' F2 B2 3Fw R' 3Fw Lw2 U2 Rw' Bw' Lw Dw U2 Bw 3Rw2 L2 R2 Lw' F Lw2 Rw2 D2 3Fw2 D2 U Lw' Bw' Uw 3Uw D U2 L2 Dw2 U B D2 F2 Uw D2 F' L B Uw2 Dw' 3Uw' 3Fw D 3Uw' Rw' L2
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' Rw' Fw Lw2 Bw R Lw B' Rw' 3Uw' B 3Rw' Dw2 Uw2 B Lw D Fw Rw' 3Rw2 B' 3Rw2 3Fw' Lw' Rw' Bw' Rw Fw 3Uw2 U2 R' 3Uw2 Bw2 D2 U Uw R2 Lw' Fw2 Bw U2 Rw' B2 Dw Rw' Uw2 F2 Uw Fw2 3Uw2 Dw Lw B Lw' 3Uw2 U' D' B' Rw' B' R' Rw Uw L' 3Fw2 D2 3Uw2 B' Fw 3Uw' Rw2 Dw' Lw' Fw D' R2 3Uw U2 F' R
A #2 Rw2 3Rw2 Dw L2 U' B' F D2 U' 3Fw2 Uw' Fw Uw D' Lw2 Fw' 3Uw2 D' U2 F2 B 3Uw2 U2 F2 R' U2 L2 3Uw Bw2 Uw' L2 3Uw2 L' 3Rw' Bw' 3Rw2 B' Bw2 L2 3Fw2 Dw' F2 L2 Fw2 D F' B 3Uw2 R2 B2 3Fw 3Rw Fw Lw2 3Uw R' Rw Lw B2 3Rw2 Fw 3Fw' Rw2 3Rw R' B' 3Rw Dw2 Bw Rw Lw' U2 L2 Fw2 R L' F' Dw D L
A #3 B2 Dw2 Lw Uw L2 Dw2 3Fw' U F2 R' 3Fw' R 3Uw D2 Lw' 3Fw2 F2 Dw' L2 R2 F B Fw 3Fw' 3Uw 3Fw B' Rw Dw2 Rw2 Fw B L2 F D Dw' 3Fw' Dw2 Lw' Uw2 Lw' R Rw2 D Dw' R' U2 F L' Uw B 3Rw2 3Fw 3Rw' Lw2 L B Bw' R D U' Dw 3Fw2 Rw2 D Lw' D' U Rw2 D2 Dw 3Uw' B' Lw B' Rw' Dw D2 Lw 3Rw
A Ex#1 F' Rw' R U' Lw2 L2 3Fw Rw R2 B Lw 3Uw Bw2 3Uw' U2 3Rw F L' F R' Dw2 U' D2 L' B' 3Fw L Dw' D2 3Fw2 Fw Bw' 3Rw B' Bw2 3Fw2 Uw2 Dw' D2 3Uw' B L' R' Uw' 3Rw Fw2 3Rw2 Lw B' Lw2 U' 3Fw Dw Rw Fw Rw2 3Uw 3Rw2 Bw2 Uw' Bw2 B D Lw2 Rw2 3Rw2 Fw' F L2 Dw' 3Rw L' D 3Rw2 Dw' B' L Bw F 3Uw'
A Ex#2 D 3Uw Dw' Uw2 Fw2 Bw U L2 Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw 3Uw2 B' 3Rw2 D2 Uw2 F' Fw' Dw' Rw' Lw2 L' Fw' L Uw F' D2 3Rw' Bw D Fw Dw' D2 3Uw' B' Fw2 Rw R2 Fw' R L2 Dw2 U Fw' Uw Rw2 3Fw2 D Lw2 3Fw' Fw' 3Uw' Bw2 Lw' L2 Uw' Lw2 3Uw2 Bw' Uw' Dw2 Fw2 R Lw Dw2 B' Rw' Fw Uw L Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw' B2 R 3Rw2 B D2 3Fw' 3Uw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Lw' 3Dw2 3Lw2 Lw D2 F2 3Fw2 3Dw' Uw Rw F' L Rw D U' F' D2 3Uw B' U Uw' Fw 3Dw B' Fw Lw Rw2 Dw2 3Bw F2 Lw2 U2 R' 3Lw2 3Rw Bw 3Lw Lw R2 B Rw2 3Uw 3Dw' Bw2 3Dw F2 3Uw' 3Fw2 D R2 Uw' Dw2 Rw 3Lw2 F2 3Dw2 D' Fw 3Bw' Rw2 Bw' 3Rw2 Rw B2 3Lw' Lw' L2 Bw' D R' D2 Lw2 D Fw Lw2 Dw' R Lw 3Fw' R' Lw 3Uw2 Bw 3Rw Dw 3Lw B2 D 3Uw' 3Fw' Fw Dw2 R2 Dw' U' R Fw' L' 3Bw 3Fw
A #2 Uw 3Lw' 3Rw U' Bw2 F' Dw L Fw2 3Bw' B' F' Lw' Uw2 3Uw' 3Bw' R B 3Rw' 3Dw' Uw Lw2 Fw B 3Lw2 3Bw' R' D Fw' 3Fw2 R F2 Dw2 B' Rw D' 3Lw' B2 Uw B' Dw Lw 3Fw2 Dw' 3Rw2 3Bw 3Uw2 F2 Dw 3Rw2 F Bw' U' Dw2 Uw' 3Fw' F' Bw 3Uw Lw' F2 3Uw' Bw Fw' 3Dw2 Dw2 R' 3Rw' 3Uw' Rw 3Dw' 3Uw2 Dw' 3Fw' 3Lw' Lw B2 Bw2 3Bw' Lw' U' 3Dw' 3Uw2 Fw2 3Rw2 Fw' 3Bw2 3Rw' Fw U2 3Lw Dw2 3Rw2 Uw' 3Fw2 3Bw' R2 3Rw 3Lw' D2
A #3 Dw2 U F 3Rw Dw2 3Bw' U Bw' R2 B' 3Lw B2 Uw' 3Bw2 3Rw' Uw Lw' 3Fw' L2 B2 F2 D R Fw 3Lw B' U2 3Fw' 3Bw F2 D 3Rw2 3Bw2 Fw D 3Fw2 Dw D R' Uw2 Lw Fw2 3Rw2 Fw Bw2 Rw' Lw2 B' Uw Dw Bw2 3Fw' 3Lw' R2 U2 R 3Lw' D2 3Dw' 3Bw 3Dw' Lw' 3Rw B 3Dw Fw2 3Fw' B2 Lw' Uw2 Fw2 3Uw' D' Dw' 3Dw B Uw B2 L2 Uw 3Bw' F' Uw2 Dw D2 R' D Uw2 3Bw' L Lw' 3Bw B 3Lw 3Uw2 Lw 3Uw2 B Dw Fw'
A Ex#1 R2 3Rw2 D Fw' 3Uw' Lw 3Fw' F' L 3Rw' Bw2 3Rw2 3Bw F' 3Fw' U2 Uw2 3Dw 3Fw Dw2 D' L2 3Fw' 3Bw2 F2 3Lw2 B' 3Lw Rw2 3Uw' F Rw' 3Lw Lw Dw Fw' B D2 3Bw2 3Fw 3Lw2 3Bw' F2 L' 3Bw 3Lw Uw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 F' R2 U' Fw Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw 3Dw Fw2 Bw2 3Bw' 3Uw' Lw2 F' 3Lw Lw 3Uw' 3Fw' Uw2 F2 Uw' U2 Dw2 3Dw' Lw Fw' R 3Rw2 Uw' Rw2 3Bw2 3Fw2 B2 F' L U2 F D F R 3Fw D2 Rw Dw F D Fw' 3Lw2 Bw 3Fw2 Dw
A Ex#2 Dw D U2 Rw2 Fw' F D Lw' Fw Bw' L2 F Lw 3Lw B' Bw 3Fw 3Bw2 F 3Rw' 3Lw 3Dw' F2 D Bw Fw' 3Dw2 3Lw2 3Rw2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 3Rw2 Uw 3Dw2 U2 B2 Lw' R2 3Uw 3Bw2 Lw' 3Bw' Fw B 3Fw2 Lw2 F2 3Dw2 Rw B2 3Lw 3Bw' B' D2 Lw' 3Lw' Bw' D Lw' 3Rw Bw' F' B2 3Dw2 3Rw' Lw' Dw' 3Lw' L' 3Rw' B' U 3Bw' L2 Fw2 B' 3Fw' Dw2 3Lw' R' L U2 3Bw B' R2 Fw Lw2 F' Lw U2 Bw2 U2 Dw' 3Uw' Rw 3Rw' L R
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' Dw L2 3Dw Uw 3Uw Rw2 R L 3Lw' 3Uw B' L2 Fw' 3Uw U' Rw' L2 Fw' 3Fw' Rw2 Fw' U Lw' L2 3Fw U2 3Dw' R2 Rw 3Rw' Bw 3Bw' Uw' Fw L' Rw Bw' B' R' U' 3Dw 3Lw2 3Bw2 R 3Uw2 Uw Fw2 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 B F 3Uw2 3Bw2 F' D2 Bw2 3Uw' 3Rw' F2 Rw Uw2 3Uw' F' U2 3Bw Rw R2 D2 3Bw Rw Lw2 Fw 3Rw' Dw2 Fw2 Dw2 D' Uw 3Lw2 3Dw 3Fw R' U2 Lw' 3Lw R2 3Uw F B2 Dw' Bw F' Uw F2 D' 3Fw U'
A #2 Rw2 3Fw2 3Lw2 D' Fw2 F B2 3Lw2 Bw U Bw2 L' 3Fw2 Rw' U2 3Uw2 D R2 B' Rw Lw2 3Uw2 Fw R L2 U' D B' R' U' 3Dw' 3Bw Uw2 D' 3Bw L R2 3Bw2 Dw' 3Fw' F2 L Fw' B2 Uw' Bw' 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Dw' F' 3Lw2 R' Fw' U' 3Rw L B 3Fw R' B2 Bw' Rw' D2 3Fw 3Rw' Uw2 Dw' B2 R 3Rw 3Bw 3Dw' F2 Lw2 Uw2 3Rw Fw' Dw 3Rw2 D' Uw' 3Fw 3Bw' Uw' 3Rw2 3Lw Fw B2 3Fw2 3Rw2 R Dw2 U' L 3Rw' Rw Uw' L 3Lw' D'
A #3 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Bw2 Lw2 F2 3Lw' 3Bw R Bw2 3Uw 3Bw2 U2 Fw 3Rw2 D' Dw L2 Lw 3Fw' Rw' L R 3Dw2 Bw2 3Lw' Dw2 F 3Fw2 B' 3Lw Lw B Dw2 R D2 Lw 3Lw F2 U Uw' B 3Dw L Bw' 3Fw' D' 3Uw' L2 3Dw Fw 3Bw F Bw' Uw' 3Fw L 3Lw2 Fw2 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Dw 3Bw2 3Uw' Fw' Lw2 3Uw F2 Uw Fw2 3Uw' Fw' 3Fw' 3Lw2 B Uw Lw2 D' Fw' L Bw 3Bw2 U' L2 3Uw2 L D2 L2 Dw2 Rw2 Dw2 D' Lw2 3Dw2 Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 U F2 Fw 3Rw2
A Ex#1 3Bw' D2 L' 3Rw U' 3Fw' Lw2 R Dw' B2 3Rw Lw2 3Lw Bw L F2 3Fw2 3Bw' B R 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Rw' Dw' Lw' Fw' Uw' U B2 F' D2 F R 3Bw2 Rw' D2 3Dw2 Rw' 3Lw L 3Dw2 Fw2 3Bw2 Lw2 3Fw' Bw' 3Bw2 Rw 3Bw Rw' Bw B2 3Rw' F2 Rw' 3Uw' Fw2 Bw2 3Uw2 Bw Dw U2 3Dw' D 3Fw Bw Rw' L2 3Lw' B 3Rw L D2 3Dw2 Uw' Lw2 3Lw2 3Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 R Fw Lw2 Rw R2 Dw Bw 3Rw' B' Uw F' 3Rw' Bw2 B D' Uw2 L Rw' 3Rw2 Bw
A Ex#2 Uw2 3Fw2 R2 Fw Rw2 Lw2 U' 3Lw 3Uw 3Fw2 3Lw Rw R2 3Bw 3Fw D2 Bw Fw2 3Dw' 3Rw' 3Bw' 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 F U 3Rw2 L U' Lw2 3Dw D' Rw' 3Lw U Fw Lw Fw2 3Uw' 3Bw 3Rw2 3Dw Uw' 3Lw2 Rw2 D' L' 3Uw2 3Lw' Fw Dw2 F' 3Dw' 3Fw2 R' L2 Dw2 3Fw2 Bw2 Dw' 3Rw 3Dw2 D' 3Bw' Rw' Uw' L2 3Lw 3Fw Fw' Uw 3Dw 3Uw' U2 Lw' B2 3Fw' Dw2 R' F' B' 3Bw' Bw R Rw' D' F2 U2 3Lw2 D' U' Fw B2 F2 Uw F Fw 3Dw Dw2 R
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U' F2 R2 U R2 U' R2 U L' R2 D2 F R' B' D L' U2 F U' Fw' Uw
A #2 F2 L2 U R2 D2 U' F2 D' B' F' D L D B U' L' F' L2 B D2 Fw' Uw
A #3 F' D2 B' L2 B2 L2 U2 B2 U B2 F2 R' U L' B F' R' B F' U2 Fw Uw
A Ex#1 B' D2 R2 B L2 B' D2 U2 F D2 L' F' D' U' L2 R' B L2 U' F2 Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 U F2 L2 F2 D U2 B2 U' L2 B' U2 R2 F2 D R D' F2 R' D' B2 Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 F2 D' R2 D B2 D B2 U' R' B D' L2 R2 B2 U' L D U2 L2 D' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F R2 F D2 F U2 R2 U2 L2 U R' D' L D2 L B U' F2 D B' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D L2 D2 U L2 B2 U' F' U R' D2 R2 F2 D' R' D' B' L U2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L2 U' F D' L2 B L2 D F2 L' B2 L2 F2 U2 F2 D L2
A #2 D F U' F' L2 D' F2 B' L U2 R U2 D' F2 D
A #3 B2 L U2 L R2 F2 L B2 R' F2 R2 F R' U2 B U L D U2 F
A #4 B R' U2 B U' F2 U2 L2 B L F2 D2 R2 F2 R2 U F2 R2 L2 U
A #5 F' R2 B D B' R' F' D2 L2 U' R' D2 F2 U B2 U' F2 R2
A Ex#1 D2 F D2 F' L2 D2 B R2 U2 F2 D2 L F L D L' B R2 D U' F2
A Ex#2 R L' U' F' B' L2 U' D R' D2 R2 U2 F2 R2 B D2 R2 F' R2
B #1 R2 B2 R' F2 D2 U2 R U2 B2 U R B' F L2 F U2 L' B L'
B #2 D2 U2 F2 U2 L2 D2 B' L2 F2 L' F' D' F U' R F2 U2 B' F2 U'
B #3 U R' L U2 L2 D' B' D2 R2 B U D2 R2 F2 B2 D2 F2 L2 B
B #4 L2 D2 B2 R2 B F2 U2 F' R F U' R B' L' B2 L2 F' L B2
B #5 B2 L2 B R2 F' R2 F R' U B2 F2 R D2 F2 D' U F2 U' F'
B Ex#1 R2 D B R2 D2 R U F' D' B' L' F' L2 U2 B2 U2 B2 R2 B'
B Ex#2 F L' D2 R B U2 R' L2 B R2 B2 U R2 U' B2 U' D R2 B2 U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 D R2 D2 L2 D' U L' D' B2 R2 B' L B F L' U R'
A #2 B2 R2 D2 B2 U2 R' D2 L U B2 R2 F2 R2 U' F U2 R B F2
A #3 D2 B2 R B2 L' D2 L2 U2 L2 U' F U' F2 U2 B L R B' R2 D'
A #4 U2 R2 F2 R2 U B2 D' B' L R U F' D2 B' D2 U' L' D2 U'
A #5 B2 U' B D F L' U F2 D L U2 L2 U2 L2 U L2 B2 U' F2 U
A Ex#1 R2 U R2 D2 U' L2 U F' D' F D' F2 R F' D2 L' B R D
A Ex#2 L' U B' R' B' L2 U' D B L U R2 B2 R2 D F2 L2 U R2 L2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R B2 L2 B2 U2 B2 L' F2 R F' U R2 D B L D2 R U' F2
A #2 D' F2 L2 F' L' F' U F B R' F R D2 L2 D2 L B2 R' U2
A #3 F2 D' B2 R2 D U2 B' U B' U2 R B' D2 F' D U2 B U
A #4 R2 F' D2 F R2 U2 F2 R2 U' F2 U B' U' R B' R' B2 L R'
A #5 F2 U2 R' U2 R2 F2 R F2 L D F' L2 F2 R' F2 D R B' D
A Ex#1 R2 U' F2 U L2 D F2 D' L2 D2 R' D2 F L2 D' U' B' F' L' B2
A Ex#2 R L' F2 B2 U2 R2 D B R L' B2 U2 R2 L' F2 B2 D2 L
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L' F U R D2 F R2 U F2 U L F2 R2 B2 D2 R' U2 B2 R
A #2 B' U2 L2 U2 B U2 R2 B2 R2 F R' B L D2 L2 R' D' L' R U'
A #3 R U2 L2 R' F2 R B2 U2 R F' R' U' B' L D' L' D' U F' R
A #4 D B L F2 R L B U' R B' R2 L' F2 R D2 R2 U2 F2
A #5 R2 D2 F2 L2 U L2 U R2 F2 U2 F L R' D2 U' F2 R2 U F' U2
A Ex#1 U F2 D' U' F2 R2 F2 U B2 F2 L B D' F L' B L2 B' R2 B
A Ex#2 B2 D' F2 L2 F2 L2 U L2 R' D F' D' F D L' R' B2 D U
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1+ DR2+ DL1+ UL3+ U5- R3+ D4- L1- ALL6+ y2 U3+ R5- D6+ L2- ALL1+
A #2 UR4+ DR4+ DL6+ UL2- U0+ R2+ D4- L6+ ALL3+ y2 U4+ R2- D4+ L5+ ALL4+ DR DL UL
A #3 UR3- DR3+ DL2+ UL3- U5- R1- D3- L6+ ALL3- y2 U6+ R2- D2- L1+ ALL4+ DR UL
A #4 UR6+ DR4+ DL3+ UL2- U2+ R1+ D3- L4+ ALL2- y2 U4- R3- D1+ L6+ ALL2+ DR
A #5 UR2- DR2+ DL3+ UL4+ U4- R6+ D1- L6+ ALL4- y2 U1- R1+ D3+ L6+ ALL6+ DR
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR2- DL1- UL1+ U0+ R5+ D1+ L1+ ALL2- y2 U4+ R1- D5+ L1- ALL5+ DR
A Ex#2 UR5+ DR2+ DL0+ UL0+ U3- R4- D5- L5+ ALL3- y2 U5- R4- D1- L4- ALL0+ UR
B #1 UR2- DR4+ DL5+ UL3- U1+ R2+ D4+ L1+ ALL0+ y2 U4- R2+ D0+ L1+ ALL1+ UR DL
B #2 UR5- DR5+ DL1- UL3- U2- R2+ D1+ L5+ ALL2+ y2 U2+ R3+ D0+ L1+ ALL1+ UR DL UL
B #3 UR2- DR5- DL3+ UL5- U5- R3+ D1- L1- ALL5- y2 U0+ R0+ D3+ L1+ ALL5+ UR UL
B #4 UR0+ DR6+ DL4+ UL1+ U6+ R0+ D1+ L2+ ALL4+ y2 U0+ R4+ D6+ L4+ ALL3+ DR UL
B #5 UR0+ DR1+ DL1- UL5+ U0+ R5+ D2- L2- ALL2- y2 U3- R5- D5+ L6+ ALL1+ DR UL
B Ex#1 UR3+ DR0+ DL1- UL5- U1- R3- D5+ L4+ ALL3+ y2 U6+ R3+ D2- L3- ALL3+ DL UL
B Ex#2 UR4+ DR3- DL3+ UL4- U4+ R2+ D1- L5+ ALL2- y2 U5+ R3+ D4- L5- ALL6+ UR DR DL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1- DR1- DL5- UL2- U5- R1+ D5- L1+ ALL1+ y2 U2+ R2+ D6+ L5+ ALL5- DR
A #2 UR3- DR5- DL4- UL1+ U0+ R4+ D3- L1+ ALL3- y2 U5- R1+ D4- L4+ ALL4+ UR DR DL UL
A #3 UR3+ DR3- DL5+ UL1+ U2- R5- D0+ L5+ ALL2- y2 U5+ R3+ D6+ L5+ ALL5+ DR DL UL
A #4 UR6+ DR4+ DL1+ UL3+ U1- R2+ D1- L1+ ALL3- y2 U2- R4- D1+ L5- ALL5- UR DL
A #5 UR4- DR0+ DL4+ UL3+ U5+ R0+ D2+ L1+ ALL3+ y2 U4+ R1+ D4+ L4- ALL2+ UL
A Ex#1 UR3- DR1+ DL5+ UL1- U2+ R1- D4- L1+ ALL4+ y2 U3- R3- D0+ L2- ALL4+ DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR3- DR2- DL2- UL5+ U5+ R3+ D3- L5- ALL5- y2 U0+ R5- D3+ L5+ ALL1- DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B R L' R B' U R' U B' R
A #2 R U B' R' B' L' U' R U B' L'
A #3 U R U' B L' B R' B' U B' R
A #4 R B U B' L' U R' L' B L R'
A #5 B L B U L B R' B' R B L'
A Ex#1 B L R' L' R' L' U' R' U R L'
A Ex#2 L B R' B R' L' U B' R' L U
B #1 B L B U R' L' R' L U R B'
B #2 L R B U R L R U L B' L'
B #3 U B L R U' B R L' U L U'
B #4 R B R B' L U' L R' L U' L'
B #5 R B U B' U' B' U' L' R' L' U
B Ex#1 B U' L U' B' R' U' R B U R'
B Ex#2 U B' U' B R L' B' U R L' U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L' R' L' U B L B' U L'
A #2 B L R B' L' R' B R' U L' R'
A #3 U L U L' R' B' R B L U' L'
A #4 R L B U B R B' L U R' L
A #5 B U B' L R' L R U B' R' B'
A Ex#1 U B L B R' B U' R' U' R B
A Ex#2 L B R L B' R L R U' R U'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) /
A #2 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) / (2,-4) / (2,0) /
A #3 (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-3) / (0,-4) / (-4,-4)
A #4 (1,3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (4,-3) / (-5,0) / (6,0)
A #5 (-2,0) / (2,5) / (-2,1) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-5) / (2,0) / (4,-1) / (2,0)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,-4)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (0,3) / (-2,4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (6,-2)
B #1 (0,-1) / (4,-5) / (-4,2) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-2) /
B #2 (1,0) / (-4,5) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (5,-3) / (6,-3) / (6,-5) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (1,-1)
B #3 (-5,0) / (-1,2) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (6,-2) / (2,-4) / (0,-2) / (4,0) /
B #4 (-2,3) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,-1) / (1,0) /
B #5 (3,-1) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (4,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,-5)
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (-2,1) / (-4,-1) / (3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) /
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (5,2) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,-3) / (6,-2) / (-2,0) / (3,-4)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,5) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-5,0) / (4,-1) / (-5,0)
A #2 (0,-4) / (-2,1) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
A #3 (-2,0) / (6,3) / (-1,-4) / (1,-2) / (5,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,-2) / (-4,0) /
A #4 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0)
A #5 (3,5) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-5) / (6,-2)
A Ex#1 (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,4) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-4) / (-4,-3)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,5) / (4,-2) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (-5,-4) / (-4,-3) / (6,-3) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 F2 L2 B' L2 B' U2 L B2 D' F' L B' L2 F2 D' F2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 D Fw2 R' U L2 Fw2 R D' Fw' Uw2 F2 L Fw Uw2 L' Uw F2 B U2 Rw' x2 y'
A #2 R' U R' F' R2 D F2 B R D' L2 U2 B2 L2 B2 R2 B' U2 R2 Rw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 B Rw2 D B' Rw2 L2 D' Rw U2 B2 L2 B' Uw B' Uw2 Rw D2 Rw2 Uw' U2 y
A #3 D' L2 B' L F B' R2 D' F2 L2 R' U2 F2 B' U2 B' L2 R2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 D F' R2 Fw2 Rw2 U' B' L2 B2 D2 Rw' U L2 F' L Fw' U' Rw2 Uw' U2 F' L' x' y2
A Ex#1 D' F2 U L2 R2 D B2 L B' R D' R' F U F R' U2 L' Fw2 Uw2 F' U D2 Rw2 L2 B Rw2 F2 D' B' L' Fw2 D Rw R2 Fw2 Uw Rw' Uw L2 F' B' Rw2 U x' y'
A Ex#2 B2 U' R2 U' F2 U2 B2 D2 L2 F' L' B D L R U F U' B Fw2 L' B2 U Rw2 Fw2 L R2 U L' D' Fw Uw2 D2 Fw U2 Fw' R B' U' Uw' Rw U2 F' z y2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 B2 R2 D' B2 D L2 U' B U' L R' D' B' L' R' F R' F Rw' D2 L2 U2 L2 U2 F2 D2 L F2 R U B' F L' B2 D R' D L2 D2 Fw' Uw2 D R2 B2 D2 U2 L2 D R' B F' L' R2 U2 L' R2 D2 F' D' R Fw' Uw2 F2 D2 R D2 R U2 B2 F2 U2 B' F' D U2 R B' U' L' U' B Rw Uw2 D2 B2 F' U2 F U2 L2 R2 D' F D L' B R' B D' F L R2 B' Uw2 F2 U' B2 L2 U B2 D' R2 D' U2 R U2 L2 F' R' U2 F' L2 U' B F2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 B2 L2 R2 D2 U F2 U2 R' F' L D' U' F L' U' R' B' U' F' Rw Uw F2 R' D2 L U2 L F2 R U F' U' F' U L' U R' U' F2 D Rw2 Uw B F' L2 D2 L2 F U2 B' R2 U' B D' R' F L' U2 L B2 R' D' Rw' Uw2 F2 U' F2 D F2 U' L2 D2 B' L' R B L D2 B' L F2 D' R U2 Fw Uw2 L B2 L R2 B2 D2 R F2 U2 F' L' D2 F2 D L B' R D2 B F2 Rw2 Uw' B2 D2 B' R2 F R2 U2 B' U' B' R2 B2 L' D' B L2 R2 B2 R' F' Rw' Uw F' R2 B2 L2 R2 U2 B2 R' D' L F' U L' F2 U2 R' D2 F2 R2 Uw2 B U2 B' F L2 F D2 L2 U2 B2 L U' L F2 R B L D2 L2 F Rw' Uw2 F U L D L2 B L' D L' B D' L F2 R D2 R U2 B2 B U2 B2 D2 L2 D2 L2 B D2 L B2 L' D' R F2 R U2 F2 D2 Fw' R2 F2 U2 F2 R U2 F2 L' D2 R' U' B2 D2 R' D B2 L2 B' L' F2 Rw' Uw U2 R' B2 R' F2 R' U2 L' U2 L2 B' R2 U B D' L' F2 D2 B U L Uw D2 R2 F' L2 B' F D2 F' R2 U B L F U2 B F2 R2 D L2 F' Rw' Uw U R2 U' R2 U' L2 F U B' F L2 F2 U2 R D2 L2 U2 F2 Rw' Uw D2 R U2 R' B2 F2 R F2 U2 F2 R' D' R' F2 R B' L2 R D B' F2 Rw Uw' L' F2 D2 L' D2 R' F2 U2 B L F' D2 R2 U2 R2 F2 D L' D' Rw' F2 U R2 B2 D U2 L2 B2 U2 L' D' L2 D' R2 B' F U' F' R U' Rw' Uw2 D L2 D' B2 U2 R2 F2 U2 B' L' B R B' U' R' F2 R2 D R' F Rw2 Uw2 R2 B2 L2 R2 D2 F L2 B L R2 F' L' D' U F2 L F' L2 R F Rw' Uw2 B2 L2 F2 U2 L2 R2 D' R2 B D F R2 D2 L' U2 F' R D2 F' D Rw2 Uw' D' L2 R2 F2 R2 D U F2 R2 D2 U' R B' D' B2 F' L2 B' L F' Rw Uw' F' L2 F' L2 F D2 F' L' U F2 D' B' F R U' B F' L Uw U F2 D' R2 U2 B2 D' L R U F2 L U2 F' U' L2 U L2 U' Rw Uw2 B D2 B U2 R2 F L2 F R2 F2 R B L D U' R B F2 R U' Rw' Uw' R2 U2 B2 F2 D' L2 U B' F' D' L B' R' B2 D' L2 R2 D U2 Fw Uw2 F L2 B' L2 F L2 R2 B U2 R' D' U R' F U R2 B' L' R F Rw Uw2 D R2 U F2 L2 F2 R2 D2 U' B F2 D' L F' D2 L' R B F2 U Rw' Uw' L2 F2 R2 B' F2 U2 B F' R' D2 F2 D' B' F U R' U' B' D' R2 Uw L2 R2 F' R2 U2 B U2 B' F2 U2 L' U2 L2 U L2 R' D' U2 R' B Rw' Uw' F' R2 D2 B L2 F' U2 F U' F R' U B F2 D U2 B2 R D' Fw' Uw' R2 B2 U2 B2 R2 B2 D L2 R2 B U' B2 L2 F L2 U L F' D Rw' Uw' B2 D2 R2 U2 B L2 F2 D2 L R' F' L' R2 B2 U R F2 L U' L' Fw Uw2 U' R2 U F2 R2 D R2 F' D2 L' U2 L D2 L2 D' U R' F2 L Fw' Uw2 U L2 D2 L2 F2 U' B2 D2 L2 F D' R' D F2 D U2 B R B2 U' R Fw B L2 B L2 B L2 B D2 R B' U B2 L R' B' D2 U' F2 L' F' Uw2 D B2 L2 U' B2 D U B2 U B R' U' L F2 L B2 L D B' R Uw D' L2 F2 D U R2 F2 D2 R B' R2 F D B' R U' B2 D' F' U Rw2 Uw2 R' D2 F2 U2 B2 R F2 R' U2 B2 R2 D L D2 U2 B2 F D2 U' B F2 Rw2 U2 F2 R' U2 B2 L' U2 L B2 R F2 D' B L2 D2 R' U' B F2 L2 R Fw Uw L2 F L2 B' D2 F2 U2 R2 B' R F' L U2 L2 U B' D' U' R2 F' Rw Uw' D' R2 U2 F2 R2 D' L2 B L' R' F' U R2 B R B L U' F' Rw2 Uw L2 D' F2 D2 U' L2 D' L2 U' F2 L F R' D U B' D F2 R' Uw R B2 D2 L2 D2 L2 R B2 D2 R' D2 B R' U' B2 U' L' D' L2 R' B Rw F2 U' F2 U' B2 L2 U' R2 D2 F2 U' L R U' R2 B D' U' L' B' Uw R2 U B2 D L2 D R2 B' D L F' D F' D' B2 L U' L F2 Rw2 Uw2 B' D2 L2 F2 R2 F' D2 F U2 R2 U' F D2 B2 F D2 U L' B' F' Rw Uw' D B2 D' L2 B2 F2 U' L2 D' R' B' F U' B' L' U R B2 F U' R2 Uw' B2 R' F2 U2 L' U2 R2 U2 F2 L2 B R' F' D L2 D2 B L2 D' F U2 Fw Uw' L2 U2 L2 D2 B2 U2 R F2 D2 F2 U' L D' L' D' B' R' F2 U' L' F2 Rw2 Uw U' L2 U2 R2 U B2 D L2 R' U' F2 R B2 F' R D' R Fw Uw2 R2 F2 D U2 R2 U B2 U2 R' F L U2 F2 D L' D2 B' D2 L2 U2 Fw Uw' B2 U' L2 D B2 L2 D' F D' U2 B2 R' D R D2 L R2 B2 D' Rw' Uw2 U L D B' R D F2 R' U' F B R F2 L' D2 R2 D2 L' U2 L B2 L2 R U2 F2 D2 U B2 F' R' D U B' R2 D F2 Uw' B U2 B2 F2 R2 B F2 L B' D2 L' F' L B F D' L' R2 Uw F2 U2 L B2 D2 L2 F2 D2 F2 R' B' F' D U2 L' F2 L' B L2 R2 Uw B' L2 F' R2 F' L2 B2 R2 D' R2 D R2 B2 D2 L' U R' B2 F2 Uw2 R2 D' F2 D' U' L2 U' L F2 D2 F' R2 U' L2 B2 D L R' U Rw2 F D2 R2 D2 U2 R2 F' R2 D2 B' U' F2 U2 L' D2 L' B F' U' R2 Uw D2 R2 U2 L2 B2 R2 F' U B D' F' L U L2 R F L B' U Fw' B2 R2 U2 L D' R2 F' R2 F' U F' B2 U2 D2 R' D2 R D2 D2 B D2 R2 F U2 F D2 R2 D' U' F' D2 L' F' L' D' U2 F' U2 Rw2 Uw L2 D2 F2 D' R2 D' B2 U2 R2 F R' U' F' D L2 D L R' B2 Rw2 Uw
Adrian Guzman    USA
Adrian Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.74   11.63   9.74 12.56 10.29 13.03 12.05
Second round 1 10.22   11.34   11.09 12.46 11.56 11.37 10.22
First round 3 10.38   12.08   10.38 11.32 12.23 12.70 16.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.77   3.22   2.77 3.30 3.49 2.88 3.50
Second round 3 2.48   3.73   3.65 4.19 3.35 2.48 4.44
First round 1 2.90   3.14   2.92 3.86 2.91 2.90 3.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.45   46.32   47.49 44.04 DNF 47.43 42.45
Combined First round 3 44.42   46.11   48.41 44.56 46.89 46.89 44.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:33.35   1:38.14   1:42.60 1:33.35 1:39.18 1:36.87 1:38.38
Combined First round 7 1:39.80   1:45.17   1:47.32 1:46.73 1:44.35 1:44.42 1:39.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 33   DNF   33 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.45   21.09   21.37 18.19 23.71 17.45 25.27
Combined First round 4 19.52   23.91   30.64 19.52 23.41 26.80 21.53
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 44.46   1:00.08   1:01.33 55.57 44.46 1:03.34 1:29.70
Combined First round 1 46.22   1:02.36   1:16.18 51.38 46.22 59.53 1:47.42
Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.67   7.36   7.54 6.67 7.41 7.12 11.36
Combined First round 3 7.80   11.40   7.80 8.72 17.58 7.89 DNF
Skewb Final 6 5.43   6.95   5.93 6.76 10.52 8.16 5.43
Combined First round 8 6.02   7.86   6.02 DNF 9.47 6.11 7.99
Alec Rosas    USA
Alec Rosas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 16.06   17.63   16.44 16.06 18.31 18.14 18.52
First round 20 12.62   17.92   19.70 16.93 12.62 17.12 28.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.61   5.02   6.74 4.26 4.07 DNF 2.61
Second round 11 4.43   5.08   4.43 5.53 5.25 5.00 4.99
First round 18 4.26   6.12   5.56 5.31 4.26 7.50 8.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:21.26     1:23.69 1:21.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:46.06     DNF 2:46.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 60   DNF   DNF 60 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 37.45   47.87   37.45 56.45 52.92 49.67 41.01
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 13 2:36.19     2:36.19 3:05.40
Skewb Combined First round 30 11.13   17.70   15.86 18.32 18.92 11.13 DNF
Alex Zesiger    USA
Alex Zesiger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 23.67   26.84   27.58 29.20 36.04 23.67 23.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:46.28     1:46.28 2:15.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF
Skewb Combined First round 26 8.49   14.46   15.27 8.49 18.73 11.90 16.22
Square-1 Combined First round 15 1:00.39     1:00.39 DNF
Amanda Reed    USA
Amanda Reed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 1:12.62   1:46.06   1:12.62 1:54.11 1:37.32 1:46.76 1:58.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 18.32   22.40   18.73 18.32 20.42 28.04 47.99
Ampon Imphanchai    Thailand
Ampon Imphanchai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 21.74   24.77   21.74 26.97 22.42 25.62 26.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.12   10.81   7.12 7.67 13.60 DNF 11.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 1:06.01     1:06.01 1:08.70
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 48.87     48.87 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 20 6.80   12.69   14.31 6.80 11.87 DNF 11.90
Ananda Pardini    USA
Ananda Pardini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 1:40.46   1:55.83   1:40.46 1:51.25 1:46.44 DNF 2:09.81
Andrew Wooten    USA
Andrew Wooten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.71   15.51   15.84 14.71 15.91 17.91 14.77
First round 7 12.03   13.30   13.96 12.36 16.14 12.03 13.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.31   5.91   5.58 4.31 6.25 5.89 7.98
First round 22 4.78   6.69   13.03 7.95 5.80 4.78 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 59.59   1:05.83   DNF 59.71 1:10.88 1:06.90 59.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 19 3:34.33     DNF 3:34.33
Skewb Combined First round 11 7.18   8.85   7.18 9.71 8.59 8.26 12.13
Ashton Reed    USA
Ashton Reed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 27.01   38.25   27.01 40.57 35.05 48.19 39.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.57   10.34   17.06 14.34 6.57 8.34 8.34
Megaminx Combined First round 16 3:15.89     3:15.89 3:50.44
Skewb Combined First round 29 12.87   16.35   15.73 20.33 17.09 16.23 12.87
Square-1 Combined First round 17 1:14.98     1:14.98 DNF
Aydan Norton    USA
Aydan Norton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 26.11   34.39   35.78 26.11 DNF 30.24 37.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 9.16   11.39   11.40 13.26 9.16 18.76 9.52
Bradley Sampson    USA
Bradley Sampson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.66   15.56   17.24 21.42 12.66 12.93 16.51
First round 11 10.57   14.02   16.13 10.57 13.31 14.95 13.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.54   5.54   6.68 7.50 4.54 4.96 4.98
First round 15 4.44   5.73   4.81 4.44 DNF 6.89 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 49.73   1:04.54   59.96 1:08.75 1:04.90 49.73 1:14.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:29.97   1:42.94   1:41.23 1:29.97 1:50.49 1:50.99 1:37.11
Combined First round 6 1:41.60   1:43.57   1:46.54 1:42.12 1:41.60 1:42.06 2:03.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:46.91   4:04.38   4:07.57 3:46.91 4:18.65
Combined First round 7 3:30.22   3:42.45   3:44.38 3:30.22 3:52.74
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:22.00   5:39.17   5:52.54 5:22.00 5:42.98
Combined First round 4 5:04.02   5:30.42   5:44.77 5:42.46 5:04.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:42.13   DNF   2:42.13 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 31   DNF   DNF 34 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 25.83   31.45   25.83 35.60 30.86 33.67 29.82
Combined First round 10 28.65   32.16   34.58 31.98 28.65 31.11 33.40
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:39.46   1:49.94   1:39.46 1:43.87 2:07.87 1:46.29 1:59.66
Combined First round 2 1:37.75   1:50.83   2:01.69 1:43.49 1:37.75 1:48.32 2:00.69
Rubik's Clock Final 5 16.98   21.95   DNF 20.43 23.42 16.98 22.01
Combined First round 10 15.24   26.67   21.54 15.24 DNF 20.57 37.90
Megaminx Final 6 1:47.91   1:57.34   2:30.05 1:47.91 2:00.51 2:01.90 1:49.60
Combined First round 10 2:04.60     2:10.29 2:04.60
Skewb Combined First round 16 7.51   11.11   10.13 7.51 11.01 17.06 12.20
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 7/7 51:46     7/7 51:46
Bridger Parks    USA
Bridger Parks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 43.89   52.58   58.65 43.89 1:14.97 53.09 45.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 13.38   16.80   18.75 16.99 13.38 19.60 14.66
Cade Beck    USA
Cade Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.20   17.14   17.63 20.03 17.72 16.06 12.20
First round 22 16.52   18.60   23.19 17.04 16.52 21.55 17.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.16   5.49   4.16 6.84 7.60 5.02 4.60
Second round 13 4.60   5.18   5.09 4.87 5.57 4.60 6.24
First round 27 5.39   7.40   8.62 5.39 7.59 7.73 6.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 58.37   1:06.64   58.37 1:07.72 1:05.14 1:07.05 1:11.95
Combined First round 11 57.60   1:01.02   1:02.24 57.60 1:07.27 1:00.15 1:00.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:39.62   1:51.57   1:39.62 2:07.49 1:41.58 1:57.87 1:55.25
Combined First round 10 1:46.60   1:52.95   2:15.99 1:57.18 1:48.99 1:52.69 1:46.60
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:39.82   3:45.20   3:48.65 3:47.13 3:39.82
Combined First round 9 3:43.90   3:49.64   3:45.05 3:59.96 3:43.90
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:07.06   5:11.56   5:14.10 5:13.52 5:07.06
Combined First round 5 5:01.39   5:32.58   5:45.24 5:51.12 5:01.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 34.45   43.79   49.47 44.38 37.51 34.45 50.69
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 17.22   24.74   25.70 24.18 17.22 24.35 26.39
Megaminx Final 9 2:01.95   2:27.89   2:01.95 2:16.27 2:42.87 2:30.59 2:36.81
Combined First round 8 1:55.89   2:04.77   2:12.09 1:59.38 2:02.83 2:43.13 1:55.89
Skewb Combined First round 14 5.19   10.62   5.19 13.93 12.97 7.45 11.44
Square-1 Combined First round 10 22.55   31.19   28.01 22.55 28.46 37.69 37.09
Calvin Nielson    USA
Calvin Nielson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.37   13.72   12.97 13.93 12.37 14.26 15.52
Second round 7 11.39   12.96   15.37 13.86 11.39 13.30 11.72
First round 4 10.67   12.27   17.06 10.67 12.00 11.80 13.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.97   5.92   7.17 6.11 3.97 7.49 4.47
Second round 4 1.92   3.84   4.86 2.38 1.92 4.29 4.89
First round 8 2.78   4.68   6.46 2.78 5.75 4.07 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.24   56.83   1:03.71 51.59 55.93 43.24 1:02.96
Combined First round 7 44.39   50.15   44.98 54.27 44.39 53.77 51.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:28.47   1:36.26   1:35.25 1:44.21 1:28.47 1:38.57 1:34.96
Combined First round 2 1:18.24   1:25.21   DNF 1:18.24 1:31.92 1:20.13 1:23.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:51.49   2:57.77   2:51.49 2:56.76 3:05.06
Combined First round 4 2:58.27   3:03.21   2:58.27 3:05.49 3:05.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:07.84   4:20.51   4:10.26 4:43.42 4:07.84
Combined First round 2 4:19.27   4:26.11   4:19.27 4:26.19 4:32.87
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 44   DNF   44 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.19   23.56   25.14 19.19 23.92 23.92 22.84
Combined First round 6 19.91   24.42   20.47 19.91 27.42 26.81 25.97
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 2:00.47   3:01.69   2:53.04 DNF 2:00.47 4:06.02 2:06.01
Combined First round 6 1:46.74   2:33.46   3:16.03 2:06.92 1:46.74 2:42.73 2:50.74
Rubik's Clock Final 4 14.92   18.03   18.10 14.92 19.15 DNF 16.85
Combined First round 6 13.14   14.79   16.91 13.98 13.14 13.47 19.30
Megaminx Final 3 1:18.83   1:28.39   1:28.76 1:18.83 1:28.06 1:28.36 1:32.64
Combined First round 3 1:23.40   1:32.53   1:25.09 1:34.03 1:23.40 1:38.48 1:45.74
Skewb Final 4 6.22   6.42   6.58 8.13 6.22 6.45 6.23
Combined First round 4 5.96   7.28   5.96 8.39 6.48 9.62 6.96
Square-1 Final 1 8.30   11.20   12.66 10.03 8.30 10.91 21.20
Combined First round 1 9.16   10.55   11.02 10.29 11.96 9.16 10.34
Canyon Pettitt    USA
Canyon Pettitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 20.22   23.71   25.70 20.87 24.87 20.22 25.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.90   9.00   9.43 8.88 7.90 9.72 8.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:47.65     1:47.65 1:59.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 1:11.42     DNF 1:11.42
Megaminx Combined First round 14 2:36.45     3:10.26 2:36.45
Skewb Final 7 5.37   7.07   6.86 7.99 6.37 8.01 5.37
Combined First round 6 4.38   7.49   4.38 6.94 6.16 10.13 9.36
Square-1 Combined First round 13 33.95   49.22   33.95 1:04.94 DNF 44.79 37.92
Carter Drecksel    USA
Carter Drecksel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 31.52   40.51   42.83 34.57 44.13 31.52 53.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.06   9.92   16.30 11.68 9.48 5.06 8.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Cole Summerhays    USA
Cole Summerhays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 18.46   20.19   22.66 19.12 18.46 19.17 22.27
First round 29 19.82   22.19   23.04 19.82 23.49 21.69 21.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.98   5.10   5.30 4.20 5.79 3.98 10.61
First round 26 4.73   7.22   DNF 8.27 4.73 5.84 7.54
Connor Moss    USA
Connor Moss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 21.88   23.93   27.45 26.90 22.13 22.75 21.88
First round 27 18.19   20.36   19.07 21.11 18.19 20.91 24.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 6.93   7.61   7.34 7.35 8.13 8.39 6.93
First round 29 6.77   7.69   8.10 7.40 7.57 8.61 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:39.01     1:39.01 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 18 3:20.70     DNF 3:20.70
Skewb Combined First round 24 11.01   13.66   13.47 16.10 11.40 19.68 11.01
Square-1 Combined First round 14 45.10     45.10 1:05.04
Dallin Clark    USA
Dallin Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 51.56   53.44   1:03.69 52.40 54.89 53.03 51.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 13.16   16.03   22.27 13.16 19.03 15.72 13.34
Dalton Williams    USA
Dalton Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 34.30   38.60   48.97 34.33 39.00 34.30 42.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.65   13.26   29.39 14.82 10.75 5.65 14.21
Damian Wilding    USA
Damian Wilding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.81   16.76   19.65 DNF 12.81 14.49 16.15
Second round 11 11.96   13.89   14.71 14.18 14.48 11.96 13.01
First round 5 11.75   12.73   11.75 13.78 11.78 17.12 12.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.71   5.21   6.65 4.19 3.71 4.80 10.70
First round 7 3.71   4.41   3.86 4.40 3.71 4.97 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.21   55.05   47.21 56.65 57.95 59.57 50.54
Combined First round 10 51.39   59.04   51.39 58.27 1:06.88 1:02.25 56.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:53.45   1:58.69   2:03.32 2:00.69 1:53.59 1:53.45 2:01.78
Combined First round 11 1:51.38   1:56.00   1:55.79 1:51.38 2:00.35 1:51.85 2:02.62
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:43.39   3:55.10   3:47.62 3:43.39 4:14.28
Combined First round 10 3:44.11   3:50.33   3:44.11 3:46.12 4:00.77
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 5:27.50   5:54.34   5:27.50 6:03.35 6:12.16
Combined First round 9 5:24.68   6:02.70   5:24.68 6:07.46 6:35.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:45.69   DNF   DNF DNF 2:45.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 43   44.33   46 43 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.78   26.07   24.08 27.62 26.52 33.82 21.78
Combined First round 7 22.26   25.83   22.26 32.24 27.67 26.85 22.98
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:21.31   2:06.04   2:06.27 2:07.30 2:38.30 1:21.31 2:04.56
Combined First round 3 1:44.21   2:11.65   DNF 2:17.77 1:44.21 1:57.16 2:20.01
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 29.43   29.56   33.02 29.73 29.46 29.43 29.48
Megaminx Combined First round 9 2:02.71     2:14.05 2:02.71
Skewb Final 10 6.58   8.50   7.13 7.03 11.34 18.37 6.58
Combined First round 10 5.81   8.40   7.47 5.81 9.48 9.69 8.26
Square-1 Final 3 17.18   20.48   20.83 41.41 17.18 19.02 21.60
Combined First round 6 16.81   24.83   16.81 26.37 27.53 41.99 20.60
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Daniel Packard    USA
Daniel Packard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 18.27   21.06   22.23 18.27 29.03 18.57 22.37
First round 17 15.09   16.29   16.33 16.46 15.09 22.20 16.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 2.91   5.61   5.81 20.54 6.16 4.85 2.91
First round 20 4.88   6.37   6.76 5.35 7.00 4.88 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:31.30     1:31.30 1:44.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
David Enoch Wiley    USA
David Enoch Wiley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 27.43   36.64   27.43 30.58 45.72 33.61 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.77   11.99   11.64 14.28 8.77 11.32 13.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 2:03.01     2:03.01 2:05.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:57.80     DNF 2:57.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Daxton Brumfield    USA
Daxton Brumfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.98   14.94   15.97 14.05 14.81 13.98 22.60
First round 19 16.26   17.31   17.72 17.05 17.15 16.26 19.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.42   6.29   5.28 DNF 7.95 4.42 5.63
First round 28 5.76   7.41   8.34 6.33 8.77 7.57 5.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 32 13.16   17.87   18.80 15.30 13.16 35.09 19.51
Elliot Burleigh    USA
Elliot Burleigh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 40.07   1:06.92   58.67 56.09 1:25.99 1:28.77 40.07
Eric Pesci    USA
Eric Pesci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.40   10.60   11.75 12.17 8.84 8.40 11.20
Second round 4 9.64   11.99   9.64 10.93 12.64 16.03 12.41
First round 1 9.68   11.25   9.68 10.76 12.48 11.61 11.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.91   4.89   3.40 DNF 6.21 5.06 2.91
Second round 1 1.95   2.70   2.97 2.28 5.03 1.95 2.85
First round 2 2.53   3.56   5.44 5.45 2.54 2.69 2.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.12   45.98   44.71 49.06 48.06 37.12 45.16
Combined First round 2 38.65   44.97   41.83 47.04 51.45 38.65 46.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:17.69   1:26.87   1:20.93 1:31.09 1:35.14 1:28.58 1:17.69
Combined First round 4 1:14.29   1:26.26   1:31.50 1:43.29 1:14.29 1:25.46 1:21.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:42.55   2:59.09   3:11.18 2:42.55 3:03.55
Combined First round 3 2:54.16   3:02.51   2:54.16 3:03.79 3:09.57
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:09.92   4:27.61   4:22.15 4:50.77 4:09.92
Combined First round 7 4:50.75   5:38.89   5:38.14 6:27.77 4:50.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 36   DNF   DNF 50 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.71   24.36   23.81 41.20 21.48 14.71 27.80
Combined First round 5 18.16   24.26   20.81 29.34 40.01 22.64 18.16
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:24.13   1:59.11   1:59.40 2:21.46 1:36.48 3:04.46 1:24.13
Combined First round 5 1:36.51   2:18.50   2:34.54 2:29.28 1:36.51 1:59.27 2:26.96
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 24.35   32.26   24.35 32.65 29.10 DNF 35.03
Megaminx Final 4 1:31.12   1:44.00   1:44.66 1:46.45 1:31.12 1:56.33 1:40.89
Combined First round 6 1:25.58   1:49.56   2:05.33 1:53.02 1:25.58 1:31.76 2:03.90
Skewb Final 3 3.95   6.41   5.46 9.94 7.08 3.95 6.69
Combined First round 7 5.46   7.71   7.98 7.53 7.61 19.49 5.46
Square-1 Combined First round 9 18.86   30.16   DNF 28.24 18.86 20.97 41.28
Ethan Taylor    USA
Ethan Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 23.75   31.38   30.09 23.75 37.30 30.78 33.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.90   5.55   DNF 4.29 5.34 3.90 7.01
First round 23 4.49   6.78   5.03 9.00 8.97 4.49 6.35
Skewb Combined First round 19 12.16   12.66   12.37 12.16 13.45 12.20 13.40
Gavin Beck    USA
Gavin Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 44.64   47.39   44.64 44.64 54.96 52.53 45.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.85   11.41   9.83 12.25 6.85 18.80 12.16
Skewb Combined First round 35 15.32   20.39   22.05 15.32 20.69 18.43 24.87
Graham Kaplan    USA
Graham Kaplan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 48.84   1:04.50   1:09.55 48.84 55.98 1:18.99 1:07.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 13.42   20.34   24.17 22.74 13.42 17.95 20.34
Hamilton Lavin    USA
Hamilton Lavin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.19   15.63   16.10 15.05 15.75 13.19 17.17
Second round 12 14.28   14.80   15.97 14.56 14.63 15.22 14.28
First round 13 12.95   14.93   17.42 15.96 14.37 12.95 14.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.12   6.61   8.99 8.00 5.59 4.12 6.23
First round 11 3.47   5.09   5.47 3.47 5.49 4.31 7.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:19.83     1:39.12 1:19.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:40.52   1:56.31   1:40.52 1:56.74 1:58.96 1:53.22 2:11.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 5:48.44   6:26.73   6:56.28 6:35.46 5:48.44
Combined First round 11 6:34.32     6:34.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 26.55   34.85   34.50 36.89 26.55 33.90 36.16
Megaminx Final 8 2:04.21   2:20.89   2:18.92 2:13.18 2:30.57 2:04.21 3:03.81
Combined First round 11 2:14.50     2:14.50 2:39.72
Isaac Dunson    USA
Isaac Dunson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 15.03   20.37   20.07 17.77 29.51 15.03 23.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:55.67     1:55.67 1:55.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF
Skewb Combined First round 15 8.39   10.98   8.39 10.39 9.88 12.66 13.35
Square-1 Combined First round 16 1:01.28     1:01.28 1:12.51
Isaac Myers    USA
Isaac Myers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.27   12.30   10.27 15.24 11.76 12.70 12.44
Second round 3 10.64   11.61   14.99 12.52 10.77 11.54 10.64
First round 2 9.56   11.73   17.62 11.32 9.56 10.34 13.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 2.38   7.38   10.14 5.14 6.86 2.38 12.29
First round 14 3.69   5.53   DNF 5.74 6.15 4.71 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 39.21   44.43   50.99 39.21 47.60 41.29 44.39
Combined First round 1 35.46   41.14   35.46 50.79 40.09 39.64 43.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:19.44   1:24.36   1:27.09 1:19.44 1:26.39 1:23.55 1:23.15
Combined First round 1 1:21.19   1:24.39   1:28.15 1:32.23 1:23.64 1:21.38 1:21.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:42.65   2:44.80   2:48.96 2:42.78 2:42.65
Combined First round 2 2:43.46   2:54.13   3:02.77 2:56.17 2:43.46
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:31.67   4:35.18   4:31.67 4:32.35 4:41.51
Combined First round 3 4:24.04   4:47.62   5:31.62 4:24.04 4:27.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 39   DNF   DNF DNF 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.66   19.00   23.68 16.66 19.48 18.36 19.17
Combined First round 1 17.31   18.93   17.31 24.35 19.84 18.37 18.57
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 2:20.99   DNF   3:45.39 2:20.99 3:17.95 DNF DNF
Combined First round 8 2:34.80   3:20.95   3:23.20 2:34.80 3:27.49 4:16.05 3:12.17
Rubik's Clock Final 6 12.54   23.46   12.54 33.96 DNF 17.43 18.99
Combined First round 7 13.51   16.38   22.68 13.51 19.14 14.69 15.32
Megaminx Final 7 1:48.87   2:07.57   1:48.87 2:18.26 1:57.31 2:07.14 2:24.21
Combined First round 7 1:41.38   1:54.98   2:16.10 1:41.38 1:45.94 1:56.55 2:02.45
Skewb Final 9 3.65   7.96   7.22 10.26 DNF 3.65 6.41
Combined First round 12 5.07   9.07   5.07 8.87 11.91 DNF 6.42
Square-1 Final 6 20.96   41.46   23.83 35.00 1:05.56 DNF 20.96
Combined First round 5 20.98   24.80   25.75 22.46 20.98 DNF 26.19
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
Jack Hyldahl    USA
Jack Hyldahl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 40.07   48.73   46.86 58.55 40.07 47.78 51.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 12.20   16.90   17.13 15.06 18.50 12.20 27.18
Megaminx Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 22 8.93   12.74   11.96 15.41 11.31 8.93 14.94
James Owen    USA
James Owen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 25.57   32.66   39.67 45.99 25.57 30.50 27.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.74   7.49   7.95 7.92 4.74 7.52 7.03
First round 13 4.72   5.49   5.24 11.88 5.73 4.72 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Jaxon Perry    USA
Jaxon Perry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 12.55   DNF   19.04 DNF 22.74 12.55 DNF
Jeidun Duncan    USA
Jeidun Duncan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.24   13.81   15.78 14.48 13.61 13.35 13.24
Second round 10 11.84   13.34   14.17 12.12 14.23 13.74 11.84
First round 14 13.30   15.51   13.79 26.63 14.91 13.30 17.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.78   3.70   3.60 4.10 3.56 2.78 3.95
Second round 2 2.69   3.33   3.51 4.13 2.69 2.94 3.53
First round 4 3.20   3.82   3.20 4.34 3.85 3.26 4.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 48.26   52.36   48.26 53.50 53.16 51.70 52.22
Combined First round 8 45.32   52.79   45.32 47.44 53.50 57.69 57.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:43.14   1:47.39   1:46.74 1:47.19 1:43.14 1:48.25 1:49.12
Combined First round 9 1:36.27   1:45.28   1:51.12 2:02.60 1:42.68 1:42.04 1:36.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:13.46   3:20.22   3:24.69 3:13.46 3:22.50
Combined First round 6 3:18.06   3:35.77   3:18.06 3:52.19 3:37.05
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 5:57.00   6:16.45   6:08.62 6:43.74 5:57.00
Combined First round 10 6:22.13     6:22.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.14   27.60   32.66 26.08 17.14 29.35 27.36
Combined First round 3 17.39   23.22   24.60 21.79 26.96 17.39 23.27
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:58.39   2:19.03   2:30.51 2:21.96 2:04.62 3:00.81 1:58.39
Combined First round 7 1:56.71   2:43.23   DNF 2:29.94 1:56.71 3:17.87 2:21.88
Megaminx Final 2 1:16.63   1:23.96   1:30.94 1:31.08 1:20.86 1:16.63 1:20.09
Combined First round 4 1:20.09   1:32.66   1:35.08 1:37.04 1:43.14 1:25.87 1:20.09
Skewb Final 2 5.15   6.18   5.80 9.18 5.15 7.60 5.15
Combined First round 5 5.68   7.47   7.54 6.83 26.40 5.68 8.05
Joseph Buttars    USA
Joseph Buttars
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 40.97   53.96   1:23.16 48.75 40.97 1:08.66 44.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 10.18   13.73   DNF 16.11 13.25 11.83 10.18
Skewb Combined First round 33 15.79   18.19   18.61 18.79 17.18 27.44 15.79
Julien Mitchell    USA
Julien Mitchell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 31.15   33.86   33.33 37.47 35.31 32.93 31.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 9.71   11.01   10.76 16.10 10.47 11.81 9.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 2:28.40     DNF 2:28.40
Megaminx Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 36 16.60   22.24   20.38 16.60 26.44 19.91 40.98
Landon Lowe    USA
Landon Lowe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 18.50   25.50   26.69 23.89 18.50 29.65 25.91
First round 32 20.93   23.58   20.93 25.92 22.67 27.55 22.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 7.95   10.79   17.09 13.73 7.95 10.58 8.07
First round 30 6.79   8.73   11.22 9.34 8.25 8.61 6.79
Layla Lebwohl    USA
Layla Lebwohl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 51.72   57.62   1:01.58 51.72 59.67 55.78 57.41
Lee Alexander Gernovich    USA
Lee Alexander Gernovich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 14.88   18.90   21.68 18.94 14.88 21.83 16.09
Leslie Sampson    USA
Leslie Sampson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 11.42   24.17   25.93 14.08 11.42 1:03.97 32.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
Levi Clarke    USA
Levi Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.99   14.08   14.33 14.40 16.31 13.52 12.99
Second round 6 11.83   12.94   11.83 11.89 12.98 13.94 16.90
First round 10 12.09   13.75   16.07 12.37 15.48 13.41 12.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.50   5.83   4.99 6.75 7.44 5.75 3.50
First round 17 4.95   5.90   6.29 6.59 4.95 5.82 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:14.16     1:14.16 1:42.87
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 45   53.67   66 50 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 24.60   30.06   24.60 30.76 27.15 41.02 32.26
Combined First round 9 23.16   27.82   30.33 23.16 25.92 31.24 27.21
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 11 3:46.24     3:46.24 4:10.33
Megaminx Combined First round 15 3:03.15     3:58.57 3:03.15
Skewb Combined First round 25 8.74   14.06   10.25 10.90 DNF 21.03 8.74
Square-1 Final 4 15.51   22.34   19.68 25.41 15.51 27.88 21.92
Combined First round 7 20.09   26.30   24.51 55.22 32.12 20.09 22.27
Malcolm Geldmacher    USA
Malcolm Geldmacher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 20.01   20.75   20.08 20.82 21.34 20.01 21.84
First round 25 16.74   19.52   20.93 20.01 17.63 16.74 30.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.28   6.04   5.28 6.40 5.43 6.69 6.29
First round 21 5.77   6.60   6.15 7.21 5.77 6.93 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:05.70   1:10.79   1:10.81 1:05.70 1:20.42 1:08.18 1:13.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 17.38   DNF   DNF 17.38 29.42 DNF 19.59
Megaminx Combined First round 17 3:20.06     3:30.68 3:20.06
Skewb Combined First round 27 12.36   14.75   21.26 12.49 15.71 12.36 16.06
Square-1 Combined First round 12 30.46   39.54   45.21 30.46 37.81 58.58 35.59
Mark Harris    USA
Mark Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.31   17.63   19.02 17.25 16.31 16.63 23.96
First round 18 15.67   16.92   18.38 16.51 15.86 36.39 15.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 52.58   1:02.13   52.58 55.90 1:12.67 1:05.90 1:04.58
Micah Revelli    USA
Micah Revelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 19.71   26.91   35.73 27.05 19.71 28.68 25.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 8.07   10.54   8.14 19.93 10.65 12.84 8.07
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 8 16.11   21.07   DNF 17.13 16.11 18.41 27.67
Skewb Combined First round 23 8.09   12.88   8.09 12.32 10.40 15.93 16.08
Michael Miller    USA
Michael Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 21.88   26.44   27.87 25.26 26.19 29.07 21.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.90   10.01   10.46 11.21 8.36 23.50 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:49.50     2:05.54 1:49.50
Skewb Combined First round 39 20.81   24.23   20.81 26.51 21.69 45.52 24.49
Mikey Moore    USA
Mikey Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.53   17.67   15.53 18.04 16.01 18.96 21.48
First round 23 14.53   18.86   17.71 17.09 21.78 14.53 22.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.92   5.51   4.94 5.94 5.85 5.75 4.92
First round 16 5.07   5.86   5.84 5.07 6.35 8.81 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 58.70   1:03.22   1:04.29 1:02.59 1:02.77 58.70 1:05.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:11.32     2:11.32 2:22.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 4:35.99     4:35.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 7:10.46     7:10.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 55   DNF   55 DNF 58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 50.50     50.50 56.21
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 2:14.73   3:05.40   3:03.95 2:14.73 3:15.47 2:56.77 3:22.52
Combined First round 9 2:58.85   DNF   2:58.85 DNF DNF DNF 3:24.30
Skewb Combined First round 18 8.24   12.09   20.69 8.65 8.24 13.69 13.93
Milo Pardini    USA
Milo Pardini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 36.50   40.91   44.60 39.78 36.50 DNF 38.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 13.88   15.55   18.36 14.28 13.88 14.01 18.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 37 21.09   22.72   21.38 22.60 21.09 29.18 24.18
Mitch Smoot    USA
Mitch Smoot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.46   26.10   24.83 15.46 29.53 29.60 23.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.46   10.56   9.13 8.46 9.14 13.42 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:31.89     DNF 1:31.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:44.37     2:56.41 2:44.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 5:51.81     5:51.81
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 16.47   30.17   23.66 16.47 45.54 DNF 21.31
Megaminx Final 5 1:38.51   1:47.21   1:53.71 2:07.62 1:40.90 1:38.51 1:47.03
Combined First round 5 1:39.06   1:47.38   1:56.62 1:44.50 1:39.06 1:59.60 1:41.03
Skewb Combined First round 21 7.88   12.72   12.69 10.87 14.59 7.88 18.73
Preston Duke    USA
Preston Duke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 8 10.76   13.08   15.58 12.34 13.05 13.84 10.76
First round 15 13.16   15.77   16.05 13.16 16.15 15.75 15.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 5 3.65   4.09   4.31 4.64 3.65 3.84 4.13
First round 3 3.57   3.80   4.11 3.57 DNF 3.58 3.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 6 45.65   47.95   45.65 55.79 48.00 49.82 46.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 5 1:29.73   1:33.36   1:29.73 1:30.86 1:36.63 1:32.60 1:46.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 8 3:32.98   3:43.97   3:44.97 3:53.96 3:32.98
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 4 1:50.12   2:13.66   2:20.75 DNF 1:50.12 1:59.37 2:20.87
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 5 11.69   14.42   18.70 18.11 12.92 12.24 11.69
Megaminx Combined First round 2 1:23.74   1:27.32   1:26.23 1:27.65 1:28.09 1:23.74 1:39.08
Skewb Combined First round 3 5.11   6.92   5.11 8.59 7.52 7.29 5.96
Square-1 Combined First round 3 13.60   19.56   13.60 22.95 23.41 13.84 21.89
Quincy Christopherson    USA
Quincy Christopherson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 17.36   20.09   17.36 25.36 21.76 19.22 19.28
First round 30 18.73   22.30   18.73 21.30 24.26 22.05 23.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 7.20   8.34   8.69 7.34 9.00 DNF 7.20
First round 24 4.80   6.90   4.80 7.92 7.84 9.50 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:33.35     1:33.35 1:43.02
Skewb Combined First round 34 16.56   19.42   16.56 20.87 19.68 20.69 17.88
Reef Musters    USA
Reef Musters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 33.27   40.40   37.15 33.27 44.97 42.99 41.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 8.58   9.10   8.94 13.40 8.58 9.68 8.68
Skewb Combined First round 28 12.47   14.87   12.54 19.48 16.30 12.47 15.77
Riley Workman    USA
Riley Workman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.17   11.99   12.96 11.40 10.17 12.10 12.48
Second round 5 11.23   12.40   12.19 11.23 11.35 13.90 13.67
First round 8 11.47   13.35   13.14 11.47 14.22 15.37 12.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.16   3.73   3.19 3.16 4.89 4.17 3.82
Second round 6 2.80   4.17   3.90 4.78 5.48 2.80 3.82
First round 6 3.37   4.10   4.19 5.23 3.37 4.13 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 41.04   45.55   44.46 43.02 53.72 49.18 41.04
Combined First round 5 46.13   47.88   47.24 47.88 46.13 48.52 55.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:37.75   1:45.53   1:37.75 1:42.64 1:48.24 1:45.72 1:52.48
Combined First round 8 1:38.56   1:45.27   1:39.66 1:55.92 1:38.56 1:49.05 1:47.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:57.92   4:00.62   4:04.66 3:57.92 3:59.27
Combined First round 5 3:27.77   3:35.67   3:27.77 3:46.74 3:32.49
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:53.70   5:59.54   6:02.53 6:02.40 5:53.70
Combined First round 8 5:32.57   5:41.36   5:32.57 5:53.10 5:38.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33   41.33   47 44 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.65   21.66   23.05 21.24 19.65 21.85 21.88
Combined First round 2 19.63   22.72   21.04 22.80 24.33 27.04 19.63
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 10 3:42.29     3:42.29 4:11.43
Rubik's Clock Final 3 11.21   15.07   12.08 11.80 DNF 11.21 21.34
Combined First round 4 12.43   14.37   12.43 17.09 16.43 12.74 13.94
Megaminx Combined First round 12 2:23.33     2:23.33 2:46.01
Skewb Final 8 3.09   7.71   9.92 6.76 DNF 3.09 6.45
Combined First round 2 4.96   6.38   8.91 5.64 7.45 4.96 6.04
Square-1 Final 5 24.82   26.35   25.93 24.82 40.85 27.48 25.65
Combined First round 4 19.03   21.14   19.03 19.34 23.76 20.31 24.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
Ryan Munk    USA
Ryan Munk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 32.93   47.33   48.00 59.95 32.93 1:01.11 34.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 9.69   11.02   10.10 12.94 17.13 9.69 10.02
Sam Kipp    USA
Sam Kipp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 25.40   34.93   34.64 39.18 35.98 25.40 34.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.22   15.40   16.16 19.62 27.23 10.43 8.22
Samuel Baird    USA
Samuel Baird
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.64   13.11   12.17 14.77 16.80 12.40 11.64
First round 6 10.66   12.86   13.08 12.42 10.66 13.08 14.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.41   5.04   6.67 DNF 3.41 4.56 3.89
First round 5 3.17   4.01   4.91 3.17 4.38 3.60 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 48.84   53.05   56.88 48.84 53.71 56.37 49.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:02.06     2:08.58 2:02.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 6 5:23.44   5:36.17   5:23.80 5:23.44 6:01.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 1 6.38   7.16   7.37 7.34 6.38 8.17 6.76
Skewb Combined First round 13 7.05   9.73   7.05 8.29 9.44 11.45 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 11 26.18   34.10   30.68 36.24 35.38 26.18 36.32
Seth Versluis    USA
Seth Versluis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 17.75   19.35   17.75 17.86 19.35 20.85 25.47
First round 26 18.12   19.95   20.51 20.80 18.54 18.12 21.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.47   4.14   3.47 3.72 4.41 4.30 4.97
Second round 7 4.00   4.23   4.01 4.00 4.06 6.04 4.63
First round 10 4.13   4.72   4.16 5.15 5.41 4.84 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:24.71     DNF 1:24.71
Skewb Final 5 3.43   6.68   7.38 8.00 5.93 3.43 6.74
Combined First round 9 4.78   7.94   4.78 8.84 8.46 10.49 6.53
Simon Chanin    USA
Simon Chanin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 20.62   22.02   21.46 20.62 25.23 23.02 21.57
First round 31 20.70   23.26   24.78 25.53 20.87 24.13 20.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:41.29   DNF   1:51.16 DNF 1:41.29
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/8 51:01     7/8 51:01
Tilden Warner    USA
Tilden Warner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 31.27   36.56   43.21 31.27 36.51 35.61 37.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 9.54   10.95   9.54 10.27 12.07 10.52 14.91
Skewb Combined First round 38 12.52   23.80   29.31 16.21 12.52 26.63 28.55
Titus Howlett    USA
Titus Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.85   14.95   14.76 12.85 16.92 15.51 14.57
First round 12 12.43   14.79   15.33 12.43 14.30 14.89 15.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.97   4.71   5.33 4.49 5.17 4.47 3.97
Second round 9 4.14   4.92   4.93 4.98 4.14 4.85 5.16
First round 12 3.93   5.27   3.93 5.51 5.82 4.58 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 59.22   1:03.08   59.84 1:05.81 1:03.58 1:06.96 59.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:04.27     2:06.81 2:04.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 4:38.43   4:46.40   4:51.15 4:49.62 4:38.43
Combined First round 11 4:29.84     4:29.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 6:52.12     6:52.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 31.10   36.03   40.69 32.04 35.36 43.19 31.10
Skewb Combined First round 17 6.64   11.65   6.64 11.05 13.11 10.79 14.08
Square-1 Combined First round 8 21.88   28.11   30.10 21.88 27.01 42.75 27.23
Traveller Cooper    USA
Traveller Cooper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 29.35   34.54   36.00 1:24.12 29.35 35.33 32.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.39   6.90   5.39 7.44 6.48 7.50 6.79
First round 25 5.69   7.18   7.73 5.69 7.72 8.16 6.09
Skewb Combined First round 40 20.12   33.04   41.25 22.57 44.55 20.12 35.30
Travis Burkett    USA
Travis Burkett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.65   12.09   10.65 11.47 11.66 15.46 13.15
Second round 2 10.74   11.45   12.67 11.74 10.75 10.74 11.87
First round 9 11.65   13.67   11.65 12.35 12.08 17.62 16.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.35   3.98   4.17 3.35 4.18 4.58 3.59
Second round 8 3.50   4.91   5.88 5.27 3.57 3.50 6.77
First round 9 3.28   4.68   3.28 4.60 6.34 4.24 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 44.80   47.53   48.55 44.80 1:12.36 48.78 45.25
Combined First round 4 44.62   47.36   50.31 47.05 44.72 44.62 54.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:28.32   1:31.57   1:28.32 1:34.27 1:30.20 1:39.42 1:30.23
Combined First round 3 1:16.24   1:25.54   1:29.31 1:23.06 1:16.24 1:24.24 1:31.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:31.40   2:43.24   2:43.46 2:54.85 2:31.40
Combined First round 1 2:31.60   2:49.53   3:06.41 2:31.60 2:50.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:44.28   3:54.57   3:44.28 3:57.09 4:02.35
Combined First round 1 4:04.65   4:13.98   4:15.45 4:21.83 4:04.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:15.13   DNF   3:15.13 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.37   25.83   33.44 23.82 23.37 24.80 28.87
Combined First round 8 20.66   27.44   26.33 37.22 30.96 25.03 20.66
Rubik's Clock Final 2 8.18   8.57   9.24 8.56 8.43 8.18 8.73
Combined First round 2 8.44   10.37   DNF 10.44 8.44 11.23 9.43
Megaminx Final 1 1:01.25   1:06.22   1:06.47 1:08.13 1:09.12 1:01.25 1:04.06
Combined First round 1 1:03.06   1:15.53   1:17.84 1:12.20 1:16.56 1:20.28 1:03.06
Skewb Final 1 3.81   5.12   5.02 5.88 5.27 5.07 3.81
Combined First round 1 4.03   5.30   4.03 10.47 5.88 5.52 4.51
Square-1 Final 2 12.02   13.63   13.35 19.54 13.24 14.30 12.02
Combined First round 2 11.29   15.72   14.39 17.78 11.29 17.18 15.60
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
Travis Cooper    USA
Travis Cooper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 24.30   28.83   30.72 32.32 29.60 24.30 26.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 8.24   9.27   8.24 10.39 10.19 8.90 8.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:46.36     1:48.17 1:46.36
Ty Jones    USA
Ty Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.13   16.19   17.61 12.13 20.36 15.11 15.85
First round 21 15.48   18.09   15.48 16.67 19.13 18.66 18.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.27   5.83   5.27 5.80 5.79 5.91 8.30
First round 19 4.13   6.33   4.13 6.69 6.75 9.17 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:12.27     1:12.27 1:17.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:37.42     2:59.98 2:37.42
Skewb Combined First round 31 14.17   17.78   18.95 23.05 17.02 17.38 14.17
Xander Oscarson    USA
Xander Oscarson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.74   17.24   17.14 17.19 16.74 18.88 17.40
First round 16 12.88   16.21   18.12 16.09 16.25 12.88 16.28
Zachary Brinton    USA
Zachary Brinton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 30.97   37.92   38.84 33.68 30.97 41.61 41.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 9.42   11.03   11.64 11.96 10.37 9.42 11.07