Utah Valley Open 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-1-5  USA, Spanish Fork, Utah Utah Valley Open 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Eric Pesci 11.34  Brendan Bakker 11.53  Jackson Sotelo 11.76
 2x2x2 Cube  Jeidun Duncan 3.47  Calvin Nielson 3.73  Charles Martinson 3.95
 4x4x4 Cube  Isaac Myers 44.45  Brendan Bakker 44.97  Bridger Farnsworth 46.41
 5x5x5 Cube  Brendan Bakker 1:28.74  Isaac Myers 1:34.31  Travis Burkett 1:35.04
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Brendan Bakker 51.03  Samuel Baird 1:13.02
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Isaac Myers 18.18  Thomas Kohann 20.51  Riley Workman 20.61
 Rubik's Clock  Samuel Baird 8.03  Travis Burkett 9.48  Adrian Guzman 10.10
 Skewb  Tripp Lyons 5.52  Travis Burkett 5.83  Adrian Guzman 6.38
 Square-1  Calvin Nielson 11.38  Travis Burkett 15.98  Damian Wilding 20.21
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Jason Hammerman 4/5 25:51  Bradley Sampson 2/4 36:03  Brendan Bakker 4/8 39:13
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Thomas Kohann 8.85   9.95    USA 9.69 9.31 8.85 10.85 11.60
2 Brendan Bakker 9.27   10.34    USA 10.77 11.53 9.27 9.59 10.67
3 Charles Martinson 9.81   11.55    USA 11.00 14.41 9.81 11.85 11.79
4 Lam Man King (林文景) 9.83   11.78    Hong Kong 11.04 26.53 11.05 13.25 9.83
5 Eric Pesci 8.18   11.79    USA 10.14 13.08 14.65 8.18 12.15
6 Isaac Myers 9.73   11.82    USA 10.17 11.96 13.34 9.73 16.09
7 Jackson Sotelo 9.66   12.11    USA 11.76 13.46 9.66 12.70 11.88
8 Travis Burkett 10.79   12.57    USA 10.79 13.60 11.94 14.25 12.16
9 Samuel Baird 11.21   12.66    USA 12.28 15.14 11.21 13.27 12.43
10 Damian Wilding 11.69   12.78    USA 11.69 13.25 12.51 13.94 12.59
11 Jeidun Duncan 11.57   13.38    USA 11.76 14.37 DNF 11.57 14.01
12 Adrian Guzman 12.00   13.40    USA 12.00 13.35 15.15 13.16 13.70
13 Robert G. Pearce IV 9.83   13.46    USA 10.71 18.10 9.83 16.52 13.16
14 Bridger Farnsworth 12.41   13.89    USA 12.41 13.73 14.53 19.14 13.42
15 Calvin Nielson 11.95   13.97    USA 16.92 15.32 11.95 13.81 12.78
16 Preston Duke 12.78   14.13    USA 13.40 15.69 12.78 13.30 16.02
17 Bradley Sampson 11.80   14.47    USA 13.21 14.64 15.57 11.80 18.28
18 Riley Workman 10.51   14.60    USA 14.16 10.51 DNF 15.99 13.66
19 Matthew Leavitt 12.21   14.70    USA 12.21 17.33 15.21 15.01 13.87
20 Chase Pehrson 13.46   15.04    USA 13.46 14.49 17.05 18.01 13.59
21 Maxwell Fairbanks 13.14   15.26    USA 15.69 18.75 15.31 13.14 14.79
22 Tripp Lyons 13.57   15.40    USA 13.57 14.50 15.04 16.65 17.60
23 Jack Agren 14.15   16.23    USA 14.15 15.72 14.59 18.38 18.39
24 Andrew Wooten 13.41   16.30    USA 20.59 13.41 15.88 16.51 16.51
25 Tye Gorder 12.33   16.81    USA 18.21 16.86 12.33 16.14 17.42
26 Collin Bruno 15.49   17.11    USA 15.49 18.77 15.56 18.10 17.66
27 Matthew Taylor 13.36   17.72    USA 16.86 19.88 13.36 20.18 16.42
28 Easton Rose 14.79   17.77    USA 17.66 16.37 14.79 19.29 25.68
29 Jason Hammerman 17.18   17.96    USA 18.19 18.32 17.18 17.73 17.96
30 Levi Clarke 15.19   18.08    USA 17.65 15.19 17.49 19.09 DNF
31 Titus Howlett 16.26   18.17    USA 17.96 16.26 17.41 20.52 19.15
32 Cade Beck 16.83   18.48    USA 19.20 18.31 20.60 17.93 16.83
33 Daxton Brumfield 16.63   18.82    USA 18.57 16.92 16.63 20.98 DNF
34 Brandon Flickinger 17.63   19.49    USA 17.63 19.60 19.83 20.36 19.04
35 John Nielsen 17.07   19.68    USA 19.89 18.59 20.57 17.07 25.21
36 Tyson Peterson 18.38   20.33    USA 23.01 20.75 19.13 18.38 21.11
37 Ryan Kland 19.34   20.65    USA 23.53 20.76 21.67 19.53 19.34
38 Malcolm Geldmacher 19.06   21.28    USA 20.26 22.92 21.85 19.06 21.74
39 Isaac Dunson 18.29   21.30    USA DNF 20.94 20.36 22.61 18.29
40 Mikey Moore 20.50   21.98    USA 21.40 23.88 21.26 20.50 23.27
41 Sebastian Snyder 20.59   22.01    USA 21.44 23.32 21.28 26.21 20.59
42 Joshua David Lamb 19.76   22.44    USA 22.50 21.69 23.13 19.76 32.61
43 Talon Walston 16.06   22.94    USA 22.36 16.06 22.35 37.00 24.12
44 Connor Moss 19.92   23.36    USA 19.92 20.87 26.25 25.25 23.97
45 Seth Versluis 20.24   23.52    USA 26.60 23.47 25.45 20.24 21.63
46 Kenneth Doyle Tyler 20.10   23.89    USA 20.10 28.03 27.56 23.21 20.91
47 Micah Revelli 20.58   24.06    USA 20.58 23.01 22.14 27.02 27.10
48 Aidan Penunuri 22.03   24.64    USA 26.68 22.03 25.23 22.96 25.72
49 Cole Lotz 22.49   25.12    USA 23.96 22.49 26.87 24.82 26.58
50 Trenton Nelson 21.56   25.24    USA 27.43 23.13 21.56 25.17 36.27
51 David Brady 23.48   25.32    USA 25.29 24.50 23.48 26.80 26.18
52 Daniel Packard 22.19   25.34    USA 22.19 34.03 22.27 30.08 23.66
53 Andrew Carpenter 19.94   25.38    USA 19.94 25.04 27.25 25.88 25.21
54 Kolbe Winters 16.73   26.74    USA 33.96 16.73 17.80 28.45 DNF
55 Landon Lowe 22.62   27.08    USA 23.30 28.10 29.83 22.62 32.31
56 Atticus Finch 24.37   28.11    USA 28.84 29.37 30.82 26.11 24.37
57 JJ Duvall 21.88   28.66    USA 32.99 35.20 21.88 28.54 24.45
58 Jackson Wade 26.22   28.66    USA 32.65 DNF 26.63 26.70 26.22
59 Isaac Pratte 25.23   29.16    USA 25.23 34.24 30.26 30.06 27.17
60 Kevin Mendez 25.21   29.69    USA 25.21 28.88 30.18 30.53 30.02
61 Connor Holley 26.24   29.98    USA 26.24 34.11 36.35 28.25 27.59
62 Joshua Allred 20.21   30.01    USA 24.03 33.43 20.21 38.29 32.56
63 Gavin Philip Gunther 27.52   32.05    USA 29.44 27.52 34.52 38.98 32.18
64 Collin Latimer 21.18   32.61    USA 21.18 34.37 DNF 30.19 33.27
65 Jacob Pilling 25.87   32.82    USA 33.24 33.72 31.51 25.87 38.07
66 Charles Radway 25.42   34.09    USA DNF 48.83 25.42 26.49 26.95
67 Kj Mumme 29.99   34.78    USA 35.88 29.99 37.21 46.53 31.24
68 Claire Pesci 34.19   36.14    USA 36.31 39.86 34.19 37.05 35.07
69 Dorian Peric 35.57   36.74    USA 35.57 37.76 35.67 37.53 37.01
70 Nathan P. Johnson 33.82   36.98    USA 35.00 37.31 33.82 38.63 42.15
71 Morgan Zhang 31.78   38.02    China 55.66 36.21 31.88 31.78 45.98
72 William Sanford 34.64   41.44    USA 44.01 46.76 40.69 39.62 34.64
73 Daniel Terry Pyne 28.77   41.47    USA 39.37 42.56 28.77 42.48 56.57
74 Leslie Sampson 36.80   41.65    USA 43.82 36.80 37.13 44.01 1:03.17
75 Luke Kempe 34.69   41.84    USA 37.31 47.17 34.69 1:13.96 41.03
76 Ryan Leavitt 30.90   42.91    USA 42.24 44.92 56.68 30.90 41.56
77 Maxwell Fraser 40.81   43.11    USA 44.46 43.51 41.35 40.81 48.48
78 Nikolas Martin Prechtel 40.82   44.16    USA 58.44 42.00 44.48 46.00 40.82
79 Collin Graham 33.66   44.39    USA 49.60 33.66 42.35 41.21 52.67
80 Travis Cooper 37.29   44.72    USA 53.80 38.16 37.29 53.65 42.35
81 Traveller Cooper 34.77   45.54    USA 51.93 37.04 1:17.85 34.77 47.66
82 Max Bruno 39.80   46.04    USA 51.48 39.80 42.22 56.59 44.43
83 Abraham Pead 41.69   46.14    USA 53.66 46.33 42.05 50.05 41.69
84 Gavin Beck 42.42   49.54    USA 43.61 53.94 42.42 51.08 1:05.77
85 Kendall J. Hard 41.60   52.38    USA 54.81 41.60 1:20.42 43.15 59.19
86 Craig Davis 48.17   53.71    USA 55.47 53.62 56.66 48.17 52.03
87 Dylan Lowe 56.55   1:03.47    USA 57.94 56.55 1:06.31 1:06.16 1:10.93
88 Joshua Scoville 53.19   1:05.20    USA 1:05.15 1:04.93 53.19 DNF 1:05.51
89 Benjamin Clark 57.47   1:06.12    USA 1:07.22 57.47 1:20.17 1:05.57 1:05.57
90 Alexa Cushing 55.81   1:12.14    USA 1:17.54 1:14.84 1:15.27 55.81 1:06.31
91 Chase Rohner 1:08.64   1:19.12    USA 1:17.50 DNF 1:14.59 1:25.28 1:08.64
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eric Pesci 9.93   11.34    USA 11.04 13.00 9.93 9.98 14.21
2 Brendan Bakker 10.70   11.53    USA 10.70 11.97 11.57 11.95 11.08
3 Jackson Sotelo 10.98   11.76    USA 10.98 11.66 12.34 13.71 11.27
4 Lam Man King (林文景) 10.35   12.08    Hong Kong 12.95 11.92 11.37 13.04 10.35
5 Charles Martinson 10.93   12.70    USA 12.74 13.77 10.93 11.60 15.83
6 Thomas Kohann 11.01   12.80    USA 11.01 11.28 12.93 15.52 14.19
7 Isaac Myers 10.03   12.83    USA 13.51 14.55 10.03 10.43 31.89
8 Samuel Baird 11.95   13.48    USA 13.46 12.91 11.95 18.20 14.06
9 Travis Burkett 12.64   14.11    USA 12.64 14.14 14.35 16.03 13.85
10 Damian Wilding 13.78   15.70    USA 13.78 14.23 17.35 18.08 15.52
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Adrian Guzman 2.63   3.13    USA 2.63 4.15 3.87 2.78 2.74
2 Calvin Nielson 2.77   3.19    USA 2.97 3.03 2.77 3.58 7.75
3 Brendan Bakker 2.44   3.36    USA 2.44 3.14 2.74 4.21 4.92
4 Charles Martinson 2.66   3.41    USA 2.66 3.72 3.18 3.75 3.32
5 Jeidun Duncan 2.86   3.51    USA 3.69 3.85 3.52 2.86 3.32
6 Travis Burkett 3.93   4.17    USA 3.93 4.06 4.06 4.39 5.36
7 Maxwell Fairbanks 3.56   4.19    USA 3.56 4.20 3.78 5.00 4.60
8 Thomas Kohann 3.17   4.29    USA 3.17 3.92 4.93 4.03 5.30
9 Riley Workman 3.15   4.38    USA 5.42 3.60 4.11 3.15 6.59
10 Samuel Baird 2.45   4.45    USA 2.45 4.18 4.16 5.01 5.20
11 Jackson Sotelo 3.65   4.54    USA 3.65 3.97 6.63 4.71 4.95
12 Eric Pesci 2.90   4.78    USA 2.90 7.30 3.66 DNF 3.39
13 Bridger Farnsworth 4.38   4.95    USA 4.38 4.83 5.93 5.64 4.39
14 Damian Wilding 4.26   5.02    USA 4.96 4.79 4.26 5.30 5.33
15 Collin Bruno 3.89   5.13    USA 5.02 3.89 12.43 5.08 5.28
16 Matthew Leavitt 2.77   5.15    USA 5.14 6.20 6.68 2.77 4.11
17 Robert G. Pearce IV 3.71   5.15    USA 5.33 6.29 5.71 4.42 3.71
18 Seth Versluis 4.16   5.29    USA 5.14 6.26 4.16 4.46 8.53
19 Sebastian Snyder 3.22   5.39    USA 5.82 5.69 5.93 3.22 4.67
20 Chase Pehrson 3.17   5.42    USA 6.68 6.91 6.16 3.42 3.17
21 Isaac Myers 3.04   5.43    USA 3.04 6.57 5.59 4.14 7.49
22 Preston Duke 3.88   5.46    USA 5.59 6.15 6.97 3.88 4.64
23 Brandon Flickinger 5.34   5.58    USA 5.80 5.39 5.34 6.33 5.56
24 Tye Gorder 4.76   5.71    USA 4.76 5.55 5.84 9.99 5.74
25 Charles Radway 4.69   5.91    USA 5.44 6.51 8.02 4.69 5.79
26 Easton Rose 4.81   5.94    USA 5.94 4.81 10.12 6.65 5.24
27 Titus Howlett 5.06   6.02    USA 5.06 5.72 6.33 7.74 6.01
28 Kolbe Winters 3.76   6.28    USA 4.97 6.13 7.75 3.76 8.68
29 Matthew Taylor 3.91   6.43    USA 7.13 5.97 6.65 3.91 6.66
30 Andrew Wooten 5.24   6.48    USA 7.09 5.24 5.98 8.71 6.37
31 Cade Beck 5.33   6.55    USA 7.34 6.14 7.15 5.33 6.36
32 Levi Clarke 3.32   6.60    USA 5.40 9.47 5.39 3.32 9.02
33 Jacob Pilling 5.02   6.69    USA 5.02 DNF 8.96 5.54 5.57
34 Aidan Penunuri 5.90   6.69    USA 9.00 7.03 6.22 6.82 5.90
35 Bradley Sampson 3.83   6.88    USA 3.83 7.40 5.40 7.84 9.42
36 Jack Agren 4.47   7.04    USA 6.30 6.43 11.92 8.38 4.47
37 Joshua Allred 5.24   7.40    USA 8.28 8.37 5.24 7.09 6.83
38 Jason Hammerman 3.32   7.95    USA 7.22 13.98 8.42 3.32 8.20
39 Mikey Moore 7.11   8.13    USA 8.91 9.53 7.42 8.06 7.11
40 Nathan P. Johnson 7.45   8.16    USA 8.14 7.94 8.83 8.40 7.45
41 Daxton Brumfield 4.92   8.19    USA 10.37 4.92 DNF 6.52 7.67
42 Isaac Dunson 3.67   8.36    USA 8.60 3.67 9.85 10.08 6.62
43 Kevin Mendez 6.25   8.44    USA 6.25 7.73 10.60 9.20 8.40
44 Isaac Pratte 7.35   8.44    USA 7.35 8.51 10.54 9.38 7.43
45 Micah Revelli 5.18   8.65    USA 17.98 8.47 5.18 10.89 6.58
46 JJ Duvall 4.35   8.72    USA 9.24 4.35 10.91 9.75 7.17
47 Malcolm Geldmacher 6.33   8.72    USA 9.31 22.17 6.63 6.33 10.21
48 Connor Moss 7.30   8.75    USA 8.76 7.33 11.41 10.15 7.30
49 Tyson Peterson 5.01   9.10    USA 10.02 11.25 6.03 5.01 DNF
50 Daniel Terry Pyne 8.37   9.30    USA 8.63 9.00 16.05 10.26 8.37
51 Landon Lowe 7.38   9.32    USA 9.94 8.61 7.38 11.23 9.41
52 Jackson Wade 8.23   9.33    USA 11.99 8.23 8.77 9.97 9.24
53 David Brady 5.43   9.34    USA 5.43 10.80 6.81 10.40 11.05
54 Ryan Kland 5.92   9.35    USA 9.40 11.52 9.36 9.30 5.92
55 Daniel Packard 8.06   9.59    USA 8.54 10.54 10.30 9.93 8.06
56 Claire Pesci 7.69   9.60    USA 8.71 11.78 9.82 10.28 7.69
57 Atticus Finch 8.48   9.71    USA 9.90 9.31 11.14 9.92 8.48
58 Talon Walston 7.71   9.83    USA 7.71 10.86 9.62 9.00 11.47
59 Trenton Nelson 8.71   9.87    USA 8.71 8.74 DNF 9.87 10.99
60 Traveller Cooper 4.89   10.70    USA 4.89 13.35 11.49 11.31 9.29
61 Joshua David Lamb 5.84   10.71    USA 6.23 16.81 9.09 21.67 5.84
62 Kj Mumme 7.42   10.90    USA 19.32 8.68 7.42 13.68 10.33
63 Andrew Carpenter 9.95   11.05    USA 10.12 14.55 12.93 10.11 9.95
64 Max Bruno 9.61   11.10    USA 11.69 10.00 9.61 13.48 11.60
65 Gavin Philip Gunther 8.01   11.21    USA 9.81 10.64 8.01 13.17 13.94
66 Braden Merrill 6.28   11.24    USA 6.28 13.21 8.78 11.93 13.02
67 Maxwell Fraser 8.43   11.38    USA 24.12 13.04 10.92 8.43 10.18
68 Ryan Leavitt 6.88   11.43    USA 9.54 15.07 14.48 6.88 10.27
69 Collin Latimer 8.31   12.04    USA 13.89 11.84 13.52 8.31 10.75
70 Dorian Peric 7.79   12.26    USA 15.90 7.79 11.50 9.97 15.30
71 Kenneth Doyle Tyler 9.23   12.48    USA 20.77 13.11 14.35 9.97 9.23
72 Travis Cooper 11.29   12.85    USA 15.77 11.29 14.35 12.35 11.86
73 Gavin Beck 10.72   13.13    USA 10.72 14.55 12.63 15.25 12.22
74 Abraham Pead 8.98   13.40    USA 8.98 16.13 13.71 10.96 15.53
75 Craig Davis 9.47   14.05    USA 28.29 17.15 9.47 12.88 12.12
76 Connor Holley 10.02   15.32    USA 10.02 13.36 18.81 26.11 13.79
77 Collin Graham 14.46   15.80    USA 14.76 16.00 26.21 16.65 14.46
78 Alexa Cushing 12.79   17.65    USA 17.39 21.67 18.70 16.87 12.79
79 Nikolas Martin Prechtel 6.06   17.96    USA 20.42 12.67 6.06 DNF 20.78
80 Luke Kempe 15.46   19.03    USA 40.70 15.46 24.66 15.49 16.93
81 Kendall J. Hard 17.88   23.59    USA 1:03.21 21.78 30.81 18.17 17.88
82 Joshua Scoville 19.31   26.15    USA 31.36 19.88 19.31 DNF 27.20
83 Chase Rohner 11.91   26.66    USA 39.08 24.16 40.16 16.73 11.91
84 Benjamin Clark 23.95   30.66    USA 23.95 57.92 37.48 29.67 24.83
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeidun Duncan 2.78   3.47    USA 3.33 3.29 2.78 3.80 3.97
2 Calvin Nielson 3.00   3.73    USA 4.03 3.00 3.32 3.85 5.58
3 Charles Martinson 2.17   3.95    USA 3.45 3.82 2.17 4.57 7.47
4 Travis Burkett 2.90   3.99    USA 2.90 4.52 3.48 4.77 3.98
5 Riley Workman 3.80   4.57    USA 7.52 4.21 3.80 4.31 5.18
6 Thomas Kohann 2.93   4.58    USA 4.07 6.14 4.15 5.51 2.93
7 Brendan Bakker 3.76   4.66    USA 5.71 4.15 4.13 6.24 3.76
8 Maxwell Fairbanks 3.66   4.74    USA 3.66 3.81 6.37 DNF 4.03
9 Adrian Guzman 2.98   4.87    USA 2.98 5.05 5.67 DNF 3.88
10 Samuel Baird 3.86   5.12    USA 6.21 9.05 3.86 4.61 4.55
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brendan Bakker 37.96   41.97    USA 44.35 42.24 43.70 39.97 37.96
2 Isaac Myers 42.11   44.44    USA 44.82 45.48 43.03 48.33 42.11
3 Adrian Guzman 42.07   46.77    USA 42.07 51.85 43.98 53.31 44.49
4 Matthew Leavitt 38.92   46.80    USA 49.30 46.77 38.92 49.62 44.32
5 Thomas Kohann 45.22   46.98    USA 46.80 50.81 48.17 45.22 45.98
6 Travis Burkett 45.25   47.02    USA 45.70 53.30 49.73 45.64 45.25
7 Samuel Baird 45.46   47.83    USA 46.66 48.39 DNF 45.46 48.45
8 Eric Pesci 43.17   49.24    USA 43.17 54.94 48.50 52.22 47.01
9 Bridger Farnsworth 42.72   49.63    USA 42.72 48.40 56.14 47.07 53.43
10 Jeidun Duncan 49.33   51.00    USA 52.59 50.65 49.75 49.33 57.53
11 Calvin Nielson 51.35   52.56    USA 51.96 53.28 51.35 55.97 52.43
12 Riley Workman 48.38   53.93    USA 57.77 48.38 48.40 55.62 57.87
13 Bradley Sampson 54.39   57.37    USA 55.78 58.99 57.34 1:02.86 54.39
14 Maxwell Fairbanks 56.41   57.81    USA 56.43 59.41 56.41 57.58 1:02.83
15 Jackson Sotelo 49.99   59.36    USA 1:05.09 49.99 58.66 1:10.05 54.34
16 Damian Wilding 51.03   1:01.40    USA 57.86 55.81 1:10.53 51.03 1:14.42
17 Preston Duke 49.43   1:08.65    USA 1:07.60 49.43 1:08.00 1:17.15 1:10.35
18 Charles Martinson 1:06.42      USA 1:18.07 1:06.42
19 Levi Clarke 1:11.77      USA 1:11.77 1:39.23
20 Brandon Flickinger 1:12.23      USA 1:14.25 1:12.23
20 Tye Gorder 1:12.23      USA 1:35.68 1:12.23
22 Andrew Wooten 1:14.46      USA 1:14.46 1:16.22
23 Robert G. Pearce IV 1:15.93      USA 1:15.93 1:25.20
24 Matthew Taylor 1:16.18      USA 1:48.29 1:16.18
25 Malcolm Geldmacher 1:19.96      USA 1:19.96 1:28.06
26 Cade Beck 1:26.11      USA 1:41.40 1:26.11
27 JJ Duvall 1:28.40      USA 1:52.98 1:28.40
28 Titus Howlett 1:30.43      USA 1:31.84 1:30.43
29 Andrew Carpenter 1:32.12      USA 1:32.12 2:09.30
30 Jason Hammerman 1:34.08      USA 1:42.15 1:34.08
31 John Nielsen 1:35.73      USA 1:39.56 1:35.73
32 Aidan Penunuri 1:35.96      USA 1:35.96 1:38.42
33 Daxton Brumfield 1:42.37      USA 1:42.37 1:42.69
34 Jackson Wade 1:44.95      USA 2:01.77 1:44.95
35 Trenton Nelson 1:45.20      USA 2:19.24 1:45.20
36 Tripp Lyons 1:45.24      USA 2:05.18 1:45.24
37 Tyson Peterson 1:46.51      USA 1:46.51 1:48.08
38 David Brady 1:47.30      USA 1:54.72 1:47.30
39 Charles Radway 1:51.73      USA 1:51.73 2:09.34
40 Ryan Kland 1:51.83      USA 2:21.82 1:51.83
41 Mikey Moore 1:51.99      USA 2:19.02 1:51.99
42 Claire Pesci 1:52.83      USA 1:52.83 2:26.16
43 Travis Cooper 2:01.19      USA 2:01.19 DNF
44 Kj Mumme 2:01.21      USA 2:20.93 2:01.21
45 Connor Moss 2:04.95      USA 2:04.95 2:09.26
46 Joshua David Lamb 2:11.51      USA 2:11.51 DNF
47 Gavin Philip Gunther 2:25.37      USA DNF 2:25.37
48 Isaac Dunson 2:28.68      USA 2:28.68 DNF
49 Alexa Cushing DNF      USA DNF DNF
49 Atticus Finch DNF      USA DNF DNF
49 Benjamin Clark DNF      USA DNF DNF
49 Collin Graham DNF      USA DNF DNF
49 Craig Davis DNF      USA DNF DNF
49 Daniel Terry Pyne DNF      USA DNF DNF
49 Easton Rose DNF      USA DNF DNF
49 Isaac Pratte DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Myers 37.11   44.45    USA 39.73 44.36 49.26 49.63 37.11
2 Brendan Bakker 40.34   44.97    USA 47.06 44.71 43.13 40.34 49.02
3 Bridger Farnsworth 41.11   46.41    USA 1:09.32 41.11 51.10 42.84 45.29
4 Matthew Leavitt 40.49   46.48    USA 40.49 47.74 DNF 50.09 41.60
5 Thomas Kohann 45.52   48.53    USA 50.46 46.11 56.99 45.52 49.01
6 Jeidun Duncan 47.40   50.14    USA 51.88 49.24 49.31 47.40 57.64
7 Eric Pesci 44.33   51.23    USA 52.67 52.25 1:01.90 44.33 48.78
8 Adrian Guzman 44.79   54.15    USA 51.89 1:06.72 49.30 44.79 1:01.25
9 Travis Burkett 46.93   55.77    USA 1:05.27 46.93 1:01.45 53.08 52.79
10 Samuel Baird 47.51   56.07    USA 49.99 47.51 1:04.38 53.83 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brendan Bakker 1:17.99   1:25.58    USA 1:35.90 1:17.99 1:26.18 1:28.85 1:21.72
2 Isaac Myers 1:20.58   1:32.26    USA 1:39.50 1:29.19 1:43.42 1:20.58 1:28.08
3 Calvin Nielson 1:24.42   1:35.06    USA 1:37.47 1:40.96 1:24.42 1:42.26 1:26.74
4 Travis Burkett 1:29.94   1:35.39    USA 1:42.12 1:29.94 1:31.65 1:35.98 1:38.55
5 Matthew Leavitt 1:27.17   1:42.33    USA 1:27.17 1:43.01 1:38.02 1:45.95 1:47.80
6 Bridger Farnsworth 1:30.51   1:42.62    USA 1:30.51 1:49.35 1:46.66 1:44.99 1:36.21
7 Eric Pesci 1:35.71   1:46.19    USA 1:35.71 1:56.55 1:43.53 1:41.83 1:53.20
8 Jeidun Duncan 1:44.54   1:50.53    USA 1:44.54 1:52.74 1:58.76 1:53.27 1:45.57
9 Riley Workman 1:45.26   1:54.59    USA 1:53.90 1:58.96 1:45.26 2:24.55 1:50.91
10 Damian Wilding 1:52.03   1:58.06    USA 2:00.85 1:52.03 1:58.16 1:55.18 2:55.37
11 Bradley Sampson 2:02.53      USA 2:13.98 2:02.53
12 Cade Beck 2:04.96      USA 2:04.96 2:11.74
13 Preston Duke 2:05.05      USA 2:05.05 2:16.57
14 Jackson Sotelo 2:21.08      USA 2:27.75 2:21.08
15 Maxwell Fairbanks 2:32.21      USA 2:33.36 2:32.21
16 Mikey Moore 2:33.80      USA 2:33.80 2:51.43
17 Titus Howlett 2:36.24      USA 2:46.18 2:36.24
18 Isaac Dunson 2:57.48      USA 2:57.48 3:04.39
19 Tye Gorder 2:57.55      USA 2:57.55 3:18.28
20 Easton Rose 3:08.59      USA 3:08.59 3:48.88
21 Connor Moss 3:09.32      USA 3:22.66 3:09.32
22 Levi Clarke 3:13.43      USA 3:13.43 3:19.95
23 JJ Duvall 3:24.24      USA 3:25.30 3:24.24
24 Jason Hammerman 3:51.91      USA DNF 3:51.91
25 Robert G. Pearce IV 3:55.99      USA 3:55.99 3:57.84
26 John Nielsen 3:58.74      USA DNF 3:58.74
27 Alexa Cushing DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Collin Graham DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Craig Davis DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Daniel Terry Pyne DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brendan Bakker 1:20.40   1:28.74    USA 1:29.10 1:34.14 1:20.40 1:26.34 1:30.78
2 Isaac Myers 1:22.83   1:34.31    USA 1:34.37 1:37.18 1:33.01 1:22.83 1:35.55
3 Travis Burkett 1:23.67   1:35.04    USA 1:36.39 1:43.85 1:35.58 1:23.67 1:33.16
4 Calvin Nielson 1:30.98   1:38.47    USA 1:30.98 1:41.49 1:37.51 1:45.29 1:36.42
5 Bridger Farnsworth 1:31.10   1:38.51    USA 1:53.13 1:37.54 1:40.53 1:31.10 1:37.47
6 Eric Pesci 1:37.39   1:42.53    USA 1:41.30 1:37.39 1:45.34 1:40.96 DNF
7 Matthew Leavitt 1:37.91   1:42.95    USA 1:48.92 1:44.40 1:39.59 1:37.91 1:44.86
8 Jeidun Duncan 1:40.64   1:48.94    USA 1:56.59 1:48.63 1:54.72 1:40.64 1:43.48
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brendan Bakker 49.74   DNF    USA 49.74 DNF DNF
2 Travis Burkett 3:06.76   DNF    USA 3:28.22 3:06.76 DNF
3 Samuel Baird 3:19.99   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:19.99
4 Calvin Nielson 3:47.60   DNF    USA 3:47.60 5:33.70 DNF
5 Damian Wilding 3:57.88   DNF    USA 3:57.88 DNF DNF
6 Bradley Sampson 4:32.38   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:32.38
7 Tripp Lyons 4:44.87   DNF    USA 4:44.87 DNF DNF
8 Maxwell Fairbanks 4:59.96   DNF    USA 4:59.96 5:41.38 DNF
9 Malcolm Geldmacher 7:35.93   DNF    USA 7:35.93 DNF DNS
10 Adrian Guzman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
10 Charles Martinson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
10 Isaac Dunson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
10 Isaac Myers DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Jason Hammerman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 JJ Duvall DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Mikey Moore DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
10 Preston Duke DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Riley Workman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brendan Bakker 51.03   DNF    USA DNF 1:18.12 51.03
2 Samuel Baird 1:13.02   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:13.02
3 Calvin Nielson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Travis Burkett DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Myers 18.95   20.61    USA 20.36 18.95 21.67 19.81 DNF
2 Riley Workman 18.41   21.29    USA 19.38 21.95 26.45 18.41 22.54
3 Adrian Guzman 19.41   21.51    USA 31.69 22.10 19.41 20.57 21.87
4 Thomas Kohann 20.36   21.71    USA 23.11 21.57 21.33 20.36 22.22
5 Brendan Bakker 20.45   21.98    USA 21.46 26.14 21.73 22.76 20.45
6 Calvin Nielson 17.84   22.55    USA 21.79 26.79 17.84 23.85 22.02
7 Eric Pesci 23.17   25.14    USA 26.68 25.51 26.23 23.17 23.67
8 Bridger Farnsworth 24.00   25.90    USA 27.15 33.69 24.00 25.05 25.50
9 Jeidun Duncan 22.42   27.47    USA 29.72 25.56 34.25 22.42 27.12
10 Jack Agren 25.51   27.65    USA 26.05 25.51 30.38 26.52 30.49
11 Damian Wilding 24.95   27.73    USA 27.46 30.19 28.16 24.95 27.57
12 Levi Clarke 22.33   28.21    USA 31.31 23.76 29.55 22.33 37.32
13 Charles Martinson 24.08   29.17    USA 24.16 38.41 24.08 24.95 39.65
14 Preston Duke 26.05   29.32    USA 27.12 26.05 30.52 30.33 30.96
15 Samuel Baird 27.42   29.78    USA 32.93 40.74 27.67 27.42 28.74
16 Tripp Lyons 20.17   30.48    USA 28.30 34.41 20.17 28.72 36.30
17 Matthew Leavitt 23.49   31.92    USA 30.03 38.10 43.12 27.63 23.49
18 Travis Burkett 27.31   32.45    USA 29.39 34.12 36.25 27.31 33.85
19 Robert G. Pearce IV 29.78   32.77    USA 32.34 32.69 33.28 29.78 34.15
20 Titus Howlett 31.03   35.86    USA 36.09 41.16 32.25 39.23 31.03
21 Andrew Wooten 28.54   36.80    USA 33.07 28.54 DNF 36.46 40.87
22 Boyce Rawlins 31.83   38.62    USA 43.16 36.89 35.82 57.14 31.83
23 Bradley Sampson 31.60   38.64    USA 41.19 38.31 31.60 36.41 52.08
24 Maxwell Fairbanks 32.64   40.51    USA 57.24 41.04 32.64 41.50 39.00
25 Cade Beck 38.04   42.76    USA 38.04 41.10 58.46 42.67 44.51
26 Tye Gorder 37.97   42.98    USA 48.64 37.97 42.12 40.13 46.70
27 Jackson Sotelo 24.24   45.38    USA 1:17.83 24.24 32.43 DNF 25.88
28 David Brady 41.20   1:04.29    USA 58.90 41.20 58.00 DNF 1:15.97
29 Daxton Brumfield 29.23   DNF    USA 55.59 41.33 29.23 DNF DNF
30 Talon Walston 48.89      USA 48.89 50.14
31 Aidan Penunuri 51.14      USA 58.89 51.14
32 Jason Hammerman 52.64      USA 52.64 DNF
33 Sebastian Snyder 53.23      USA 1:03.25 53.23
34 Kolbe Winters 54.50      USA 54.50 DNF
35 John Nielsen 55.43      USA 55.43 1:05.80
36 Tyson Peterson 56.88      USA 1:17.99 56.88
37 Isaac Dunson 58.60      USA 1:22.62 58.60
38 Connor Moss 58.68      USA 58.68 1:07.99
39 Malcolm Geldmacher 59.99      USA 1:14.66 59.99
40 Mikey Moore 1:06.20      USA 1:06.20 1:49.77
41 JJ Duvall 1:18.51      USA 1:18.51 1:32.82
42 Andrew Carpenter 1:19.02      USA 1:19.02 DNF
43 Charles Radway 1:28.99      USA 1:45.99 1:28.99
44 Craig Davis DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Myers 16.33   18.18    USA 20.33 16.33 17.12 19.63 17.79
2 Thomas Kohann 18.71   20.51    USA 25.99 20.41 18.96 18.71 22.17
3 Riley Workman 19.16   20.61    USA 23.23 19.17 19.16 19.42 24.05
4 Brendan Bakker 15.63   20.88    USA 22.68 22.91 24.70 17.05 15.63
5 Calvin Nielson 19.31   22.27    USA 19.31 23.11 26.08 19.52 24.17
6 Bridger Farnsworth 22.33   24.69    USA 26.12 24.95 23.01 28.66 22.33
7 Jack Agren 21.85   26.52    USA 21.85 28.18 22.61 28.78 DNF
8 Adrian Guzman 24.86   27.26    USA 24.86 26.32 28.69 26.77 35.12
9 Eric Pesci 20.83   27.35    USA 38.27 20.83 22.23 41.44 21.55
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Baird 7.01   8.03    USA 7.73 DNF 7.01 7.22 9.15
2 Travis Burkett 8.77   9.48    USA 10.21 9.26 11.49 8.77 8.96
3 Adrian Guzman 7.95   10.10    USA 10.86 11.69 10.20 7.95 9.23
4 Brendan Bakker 10.24   11.77    USA 12.16 12.70 11.57 10.24 11.57
5 Charles Martinson 13.07   14.21    USA 14.21 13.07 15.21 DNF 13.22
6 Isaac Myers 12.71   14.84    USA 42.82 12.98 14.32 12.71 17.23
7 Calvin Nielson 13.62   15.56    USA 13.63 17.75 13.62 15.31 DNF
8 Preston Duke 12.90   16.30    USA 13.44 14.64 20.82 33.47 12.90
9 Bradley Sampson 14.87   17.81    USA 22.21 14.87 15.69 16.98 20.77
10 Malcolm Geldmacher 16.48   18.01    USA 17.65 17.67 26.96 18.72 16.48
11 Riley Workman 9.23   DNF    USA 9.23 14.72 DNF 10.94 DNF
12 Damian Wilding 18.48   DNF    USA 18.48 34.14 33.52 DNF DNF
13 Daniel Terry Pyne 24.62      USA 24.62 31.67
14 Eric Pesci 26.67      USA 39.80 26.67
15 Kj Mumme 27.66      USA 27.66 37.57
16 Cade Beck 29.51      USA 29.51 DNF
17 Charles Radway 35.52      USA DNF 35.52
18 Maxwell Fairbanks DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Micah Revelli DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Charles Martinson 3.57   4.40    USA 6.54 4.32 4.41 3.57 4.46
2 Riley Workman 4.87   6.00    USA 5.72 6.21 6.08 4.87 7.92
3 Preston Duke 5.44   6.01    USA 11.07 6.35 5.60 5.44 6.09
4 Travis Burkett 2.90   6.11    USA 2.90 7.34 8.20 5.21 5.78
5 Calvin Nielson 4.53   6.26    USA 4.53 6.31 6.59 8.96 5.88
6 Thomas Kohann 4.91   6.41    USA 7.61 8.29 4.91 5.15 6.47
7 Tripp Lyons 5.96   6.58    USA 6.95 6.53 6.63 6.58 5.96
8 Seth Versluis 5.19   6.72    USA 12.62 7.20 5.94 7.03 5.19
9 Jeidun Duncan 5.16   7.02    USA 5.16 13.31 6.90 8.11 6.04
10 Adrian Guzman 5.11   7.60    USA 8.31 5.11 8.62 6.17 8.31
11 Bridger Farnsworth 5.87   7.84    USA 8.96 9.09 7.85 6.70 5.87
12 Damian Wilding 5.69   7.98    USA 8.33 7.89 DNS 7.73 5.69
13 Isaac Myers 5.57   8.25    USA 8.68 8.79 9.16 7.28 5.57
14 Matthew Leavitt 5.03   8.69    USA 5.03 8.26 11.56 9.03 8.78
15 Samuel Baird 7.40   8.75    USA 10.15 7.40 8.07 8.03 DNF
16 Eric Pesci 5.49   9.08    USA 11.30 5.49 11.36 7.16 8.78
17 Cade Beck 7.30   9.17    USA 12.48 7.90 8.41 11.20 7.30
18 Maxwell Fairbanks 5.62   9.19    USA 10.23 9.48 8.16 9.93 5.62
19 David Brady 6.07   9.22    USA 10.18 9.39 11.50 8.09 6.07
20 Jack Agren 6.57   9.24    USA 7.39 DNF 9.86 10.46 6.57
21 Easton Rose 7.29   9.59    USA 9.33 11.38 12.77 8.07 7.29
22 Tye Gorder 7.85   9.68    USA 11.46 7.85 9.03 13.52 8.54
23 Kenneth Doyle Tyler 6.61   10.25    USA 9.09 13.72 6.61 13.14 8.52
24 Sebastian Snyder 8.40   10.89    USA 12.81 11.28 8.58 19.22 8.40
25 Levi Clarke 7.06   10.90    USA 7.70 13.21 19.79 11.78 7.06
26 Andrew Wooten 7.95   10.99    USA DNF 9.74 10.65 7.95 12.58
27 Jackson Sotelo 7.35   11.30    USA 14.81 DNF 7.35 9.01 10.08
28 Bradley Sampson 7.27   11.33    USA 12.92 10.99 7.27 10.07 37.94
29 Isaac Dunson 9.03   11.76    USA 9.03 13.59 12.16 9.54 17.62
30 Collin Bruno 9.79   11.85    USA 12.56 12.50 9.79 14.13 10.50
31 Connor Moss 8.77   12.15    USA 10.25 8.77 14.06 12.15 14.46
32 Cole Lotz 11.40   12.32    USA 14.18 12.25 11.70 11.40 13.00
33 Benjamin Clark 9.33   12.51    USA 15.95 31.46 9.33 9.56 12.01
34 Kj Mumme 10.86   12.63    USA 10.86 15.99 11.28 14.57 12.03
35 Brandon Flickinger 9.26   12.88    USA 16.11 9.26 16.49 10.17 12.35
36 Robert G. Pearce IV 7.14   13.24    USA 19.18 15.70 12.61 11.40 7.14
37 Isaac Pratte 12.56   14.11    USA 14.78 12.56 15.13 14.00 13.55
38 Titus Howlett 8.99   14.19    USA 11.92 10.16 49.09 20.49 8.99
39 Micah Revelli 8.77   14.34    USA 17.80 15.30 DNF 9.91 8.77
40 Malcolm Geldmacher 9.08   14.42    USA 16.94 13.52 12.80 9.08 32.03
41 Charles Radway 9.80   14.44    USA 35.76 14.84 11.51 16.97 9.80
42 Connor Holley 13.77   15.71    USA 14.75 DNF 13.77 15.03 17.35
43 Mikey Moore 13.49   15.82    USA 17.92 14.55 15.12 13.49 17.79
44 Matthew Taylor 11.80   16.27    USA 15.79 20.31 DNF 12.71 11.80
45 Kolbe Winters 13.14   17.49    USA 25.66 17.09 19.29 13.14 16.08
46 Daniel Terry Pyne 15.25   17.59    USA 15.41 15.25 19.15 21.83 18.20
47 Daxton Brumfield 13.23   17.62    USA 27.66 13.23 15.74 21.60 15.52
48 Atticus Finch 9.49   17.85    USA 20.66 17.81 23.93 15.08 9.49
49 Abraham Pead 13.02   17.87    USA 16.96 21.14 15.51 DNF 13.02
50 Alexa Cushing 15.20   20.35    USA 21.96 19.69 19.41 15.20 DNF
51 Ryan Leavitt 11.34   20.81    USA 28.08 14.86 11.34 19.50 31.08
52 Max Bruno 13.77   21.03    USA 24.04 19.18 19.87 24.68 13.77
53 Joshua Scoville 11.04   23.01    USA 28.74 17.87 22.41 11.04 29.44
54 JJ Duvall 13.14   24.09    USA 13.14 31.27 17.81 24.85 29.60
55 Gavin Beck 13.12   26.32    USA 19.71 29.66 34.58 29.58 13.12
56 Ryan Kland 17.60   33.66    USA 49.40 17.60 31.24 37.63 32.10
57 Claire Pesci 21.16      USA 21.16 27.31
58 Craig Davis 24.16      USA 28.67 24.16
59 Aidan Penunuri 26.88      USA 26.88 DNF
60 Collin Graham 32.87      USA 43.75 32.87
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tripp Lyons 5.35   5.52    USA 5.55 5.61 5.35 5.41 5.99
2 Travis Burkett 4.07   5.83    USA 6.50 5.59 6.21 4.07 5.69
3 Adrian Guzman 5.22   6.38    USA 5.66 10.32 6.44 5.22 7.03
4 Thomas Kohann 5.20   6.50    USA 6.67 5.64 10.03 5.20 7.19
5 Charles Martinson 4.43   6.51    USA 7.69 6.40 5.87 4.43 7.26
6 Preston Duke 5.54   6.62    USA 6.80 6.42 8.45 5.54 6.64
7 Riley Workman 5.51   7.17    USA 7.28 6.17 8.05 5.51 10.02
8 Seth Versluis 6.15   7.33    USA 10.78 7.93 7.91 6.16 6.15
9 Calvin Nielson 6.01   8.20    USA 6.01 10.66 6.07 9.55 8.99
10 Jeidun Duncan 7.46   9.20    USA 10.12 8.07 DNF 7.46 9.42
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Calvin Nielson 7.66   10.48    USA 11.23 12.50 9.43 10.77 7.66
2 Travis Burkett 15.20   19.04    USA DNF 20.04 15.35 15.20 21.74
3 Damian Wilding 17.35   22.03    USA 22.82 17.35 24.17 23.16 20.11
4 Levi Clarke 17.92   22.86    USA 32.84 17.92 22.55 27.96 18.08
5 Charles Martinson 22.84   24.14    USA 24.66 28.13 22.89 24.87 22.84
6 Preston Duke 16.36   25.25    USA 16.36 35.89 27.37 26.23 22.15
7 Riley Workman 22.98   29.56    USA 31.06 33.44 22.98 47.38 24.17
8 Maxwell Fairbanks 20.62   32.65    USA 47.11 34.80 31.89 20.62 31.26
9 Eric Pesci 31.07   37.26    USA 48.13 34.28 42.48 31.07 35.03
10 Easton Rose 25.03   37.74    USA 49.25 34.45 29.51 25.03 50.71
11 Samuel Baird 31.63   DNF    USA 40.48 31.63 DNS DNS DNS
12 Cade Beck 39.65      USA 1:10.02 39.65
12 Kenneth Doyle Tyler 39.65      USA 1:09.48 39.65
14 Titus Howlett 39.92      USA 39.92 45.90
15 Robert G. Pearce IV 46.71      USA 46.71 DNF
16 Tye Gorder 49.79      USA 49.79 1:14.71
17 Brandon Flickinger 54.00      USA 54.00 DNF
18 Connor Moss 1:00.68      USA 1:00.68 1:00.70
19 Andrew Wooten 1:01.05      USA 1:01.05 DNF
20 Aidan Penunuri 1:02.32      USA 1:04.40 1:02.32
21 Alexa Cushing 1:03.24      USA 1:03.24 DNF
22 Charles Radway 1:05.69      USA DNF 1:05.69
23 Matthew Leavitt 1:08.46      USA 1:09.03 1:08.46
24 Malcolm Geldmacher 1:11.08      USA 1:11.08 1:19.28
25 Isaac Dunson 1:15.60      USA DNF 1:15.60
26 Atticus Finch 1:25.54      USA 1:25.54 DNF
27 Collin Graham DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Craig Davis DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Tripp Lyons DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Calvin Nielson 9.74   11.38    USA 9.74 10.31 11.36 12.48 12.47
2 Travis Burkett 14.09   15.98    USA 17.35 17.16 14.09 15.85 14.94
3 Damian Wilding 18.46   20.21    USA 20.19 19.89 22.74 18.46 20.54
4 Preston Duke 17.35   21.16    USA 20.79 23.66 25.64 17.35 19.02
5 Levi Clarke 19.55   27.26    USA 19.76 33.38 35.18 19.55 28.65
6 Maxwell Fairbanks 25.13   31.66    USA 31.73 33.08 35.84 25.13 30.18
7 Riley Workman 27.51   32.04    USA 27.51 48.24 34.05 27.96 34.10
8 Charles Martinson 17.21   33.30    USA 26.76 29.17 43.97 DNF 17.21
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bradley Sampson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
1 Brendan Bakker DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
1 Samuel Baird DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
1 Travis Burkett DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Hammerman 4/5 25:51      USA 4/5 25:51
2 Bradley Sampson 2/4 36:03      USA 2/4 36:03
3 Brendan Bakker 4/8 39:13      USA 4/8 39:13
4 Samuel Baird 5/10 48:29      USA 5/10 48:29
5 Calvin Nielson DNF      USA DNF
5 Damian Wilding DNF      USA DNF
5 Isaac Myers DNF      USA DNF
5 Riley Workman DNF      USA DNF
5 Travis Burkett DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D2 L D2 U2 B2 L U2 R F2 L2 U' R U2 B2 F' L B2 D2 L R
A #2 L2 U2 F2 D2 L U2 L F2 U F R2 U' L2 D U2 F2 R2 B R
A #3 B2 R U2 B2 D F' L D B D2 L2 D2 B' R2 U2 B' D2 F' B
A #4 R2 B D2 R2 F U2 F U2 B2 D2 B L' B R' B D B R U' B' R'
A #5 F2 B' L F2 D F' D' L D' L' U' L2 D B2 U F2 D' L2 D R2
A Ex#1 U2 B2 D2 B F2 L2 B R2 D R2 B U2 B D R2 U2 R' F
A Ex#2 F2 U2 F2 L2 U' F2 L2 U F' U2 R' B2 D' R2 U2 R2 F2 R B2 U'
B #1 D' F R L B' L F2 B2 L D' R2 L2 D' F2 L2 U L2 B2 R2 U2
B #2 D2 R2 B D2 U2 R2 F' D2 B2 L' F U2 R' U B' D' U2 F R U
B #3 R2 L' F B2 R2 D' F R B D R' F2 R F2 U2 R F2 B2 R' L2
B #4 U2 L' F2 L F2 R2 D2 U2 B' D U2 B2 R' U2 L2 D L R' B'
B #5 R2 F2 R2 F2 D F' R' L2 F L' D' R2 U B2 U' F2 D B2 D L2 D'
B Ex#1 R F' D R' U2 D' F U' R B R' D B2 D' L2 U' R2
B Ex#2 F2 D B2 F2 D F2 D2 U2 R2 B' L2 D L' D F U2 B U2 B'
C #1 R2 U' L2 U2 L2 F2 U2 F' D L2 B2 U' F' D2 B' F' R' D' R'
C #2 R2 U2 B' L2 R2 B' U2 B2 F U L B' L' F2 U2 F' R' D' L2 B
C #3 B2 U' F2 D' U2 R2 B2 R2 B2 D B' D B2 R B R2 B2 L'
C #4 U2 F2 L2 R' U2 B2 L2 U2 B' D' U' R' B D' U' L2 D R' D'
C #5 D U' F2 D B2 F2 L2 F R F D F2 R2 B2 U2 L B U' F
C Ex#1 D2 L2 R2 F2 U B2 U2 B' U2 R' B' D L D2 R2 B2 U R F2
C Ex#2 D2 F L2 B' L2 D2 F' D2 U2 B2 U2 L B F D' R' F2 L2 D2 B'
D #1 D B L' U B' R' D R2 U' F' L' U2 B2 L2 U2 D R2 F2
D #2 B2 R' U2 F2 U2 B2 U2 R' D2 F2 R2 B D' L' U2 B' R D L' B2 U'
D #3 U2 F2 L2 U' L2 U2 F2 D L2 U B' D' L2 D U' L B' U2 B' U'
D #4 F' L2 B U2 F2 U2 R2 B2 U2 R D2 B D U2 F' U2 L' R B2
D #5 R' U2 D' L' U R F L' F R D R2 U2 R' D2 L2 F2 R'
D Ex#1 D L F' R B' R2 D F2 D F' D F2 R2 D2 F D2 R2 B' L2
D Ex#2 U2 B' F2 D2 U2 F' U2 B U2 R2 B' U L B2 L2 D F U2 F' R'
E #1 U2 L B2 L' U2 B2 F2 L D2 R' U' B' L' U2 R D2 B R2 B
E #2 L2 U2 L2 D' F2 L2 R2 U L2 B D2 B2 L D2 L B U F L
E #3 D2 F D' B2 D R L2 U' L2 D' B R2 D' L2 D2 B2 D' B2 U'
E #4 D2 R2 B' F2 U2 R2 F R2 B D2 L R F' U L2 R2 B U L D
E #5 R2 D F2 D L2 U F L U F' R' U2 B D2 L2 B D' U
E Ex#1 L2 D L2 D' F2 D L2 D' F' R' B' D U R' B2 L U B R F'
E Ex#2 L B U' R2 D2 R2 B' R U2 L' U2 B' R2 U2 R2 L2 B' R2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' U2 B2 R' B2 L D2 R' B' D' L' B' R2 D B' U' R2 F D2
A #2 R L' U2 B2 U B U D' B U' R U2 F2 L2 F' B2 R2 B L2
A #3 U' B2 U' B2 L2 U B2 L2 D B2 L' U R2 D' F2 U F' U' L D2
A #4 B D2 L2 F U2 B2 L2 U2 F2 U L D2 R' B2 U L2 B D L R2
A #5 D2 R F2 L' F2 L2 U2 L F2 U L' B' L' F U2 L' R U' F2 L
A Ex#1 L' B2 F2 L2 U2 R F2 R2 B2 D2 F U2 R D' L F' D B2 U L'
A Ex#2 D2 U' R2 D2 U' R2 F2 L U' L' U2 F2 L2 F' L' B2 D U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' F U2 F U2 F' R2 U R'
A #2 F' U' F U2 F U2 R2 U2 R2 U2 R
A #3 R' U2 F R U' R U' F R U2 R'
A #4 U2 R U2 F' U' R2 F U2 F U R
A #5 U F' R U2 R' U' F2 R2 U' R2 F
A Ex#1 U2 R U2 F' R U' R' F' R2 F U'
A Ex#2 U' R F' U2 F' U2 R' F U2 R2 U'
B #1 R U' R2 F U' F R' U' R2 U2 F'
B #2 R' U' F' R U R F' R' U' R2 U
B #3 R' U' F U2 R2 U' F' R U2 F' R2
B #4 R U R' U' F U' F U R2 U' R
B #5 U2 R U2 F' U R' U2 R2 F U' R
B Ex#1 U R F' R2 F U2 R U' R' U2 R2
B Ex#2 U2 R2 U2 F U' F U' F R2 F' R2
C #1 R2 U2 F U' R2 U' F' U' R2 F U'
C #2 U' R F' R2 U2 F R' U' R U' R
C #3 R' U2 R2 F' U' R2 F R' U2 F U'
C #4 U2 R2 U' R U' R' U' F U' F U2
C #5 U' R' U2 F U2 F R U R2 U2 F
C Ex#1 R' U' F U F' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R
C Ex#2 U' R' F' R U R U R' U2 F U'
D #1 R U R' F' R U2 R U2 R' U2 R
D #2 U2 R' F' U' F U2 R2 U' F U2 R2
D #3 R' U2 R' U' F U R2 F' R2 U' R2
D #4 U R' U2 R2 F' U' F' R' U R' U'
D #5 R' F R U R' U' R2 U2 F U2 F
D Ex#1 U2 R' F U2 F R2 F' R' U' R U'
D Ex#2 R U2 R2 U' F U2 R' U2 F2 R U'
E #1 R' F' U' R U2 R' U2 R F' R2 U'
E #2 U F' U' R U2 R' U2 F' R U2 R
E #3 U' R' F U2 F U F' R2 F' U' R'
E #4 F' U R' U2 F R U R U' R' U'
E #5 U R' F R2 U' F R U R' U' R2
E Ex#1 U2 F U' R2 U' R2 U2 R U R' U2
E Ex#2 R' U R U' R2 U' R U' R' F R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R U' F U2 F' R U' R U'
A #2 R' U' R2 U' F' U2 R' U R' F2 R2
A #3 U2 R' F R U R' F U F U2 R
A #4 U2 R' F R' F' R U2 R' U' F' U'
A #5 R' U R2 U' R2 U' F U' R' U' R2
A Ex#1 R' F R2 U2 R' U2 R U' R U' R2
A Ex#2 F' U2 R2 F' U' R' U' R' F R2 U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D L2 R U L U B U B2 D L' B2 L U2 R2 B2 D2 L2 B2 Uw2 L U2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 U L Uw2 B2 D F2 L' Fw' Uw2 D' F U' D Rw Fw Uw D B' U L
A #2 D B' L2 U2 R' B2 R2 F B2 R' D F2 R D2 L' F2 R F2 R2 F2 Fw2 R' Uw2 U D' Rw2 L F2 Uw2 R' D' R2 F' L2 Uw2 Fw' Uw2 L' Uw' R' U' Fw' L2 B
A #3 B' L2 B' L2 B D2 L2 F L' D' L2 B U B2 D L' F L' D Rw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 F D Fw2 B' F2 Uw2 B D' Rw' L U' Rw2 B' Fw Rw F2 B U' Rw D'
A #4 L' D F' U2 F D2 U B' D' R2 U2 B2 D R2 U R2 B2 R2 D2 Uw2 R F' Rw2 D2 L' B' U2 B Uw2 B Uw R' L2 D' R L2 Fw' Rw2 L' Uw Fw D2 L2
A #5 L B' F' R2 D2 U R' F' D' U2 F2 R F2 U2 R D2 L2 U2 B2 R Fw2 Uw2 D' B' Uw2 U R2 Uw2 Rw2 B' U' R D' F Rw U2 L' Uw Rw L' Uw R D
A Ex#1 U2 F2 R2 F D2 B' L2 F D' R' D B2 L U F B2 R' B' Rw2 U B2 Uw2 B' D' B' Rw2 Uw2 B R2 D' Fw2 Rw L2 U F' Uw R U2 D' Rw Fw' Uw D
A Ex#2 D' L D2 F U B' L U B2 R' U' B2 R B2 L2 F2 U2 L' D2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 R D Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 L U Rw2 R2 Fw' D2 L Uw2 F2 U' L' Uw Fw' L
B #1 L2 R2 B2 D R2 U2 B2 D2 R2 D B' R' B' U2 L' D F U' L R2 Rw2 D Fw2 F' B' U F D2 Rw2 F Rw2 Fw2 D Rw' R F2 Uw2 R2 Fw' Rw2 L' Fw' Rw' R2 U
B #2 U2 L2 B2 D2 F2 U' B2 L2 U' B2 D2 F R L F D' R' L2 U' Fw2 L' U2 F L2 Uw2 F' R' Fw2 L' Fw2 R U' R Uw L R2 U Fw Rw Uw R' D' F' Rw' D
B #3 U F' D R' F2 D2 R2 D' F2 D U2 F' U2 B2 F D2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 U R2 Uw2 D Rw2 D Fw2 L2 F' L2 B' Rw' Fw2 R2 D U2 Fw B D2 Fw' Rw2 R2 B2
B #4 B2 D F2 D' L2 U F2 U' F2 U2 B2 R' F2 R2 F2 D L' R F L2 Rw2 U F' Rw2 D L2 B Uw2 Rw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 Rw' D' R2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw' Uw L' D' R2 Fw' F2 U
B #5 L2 D' L2 U' F2 L2 B2 D2 L2 U D2 R F R' F L B2 L' U' Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 B' R' F2 L2 F B R Uw2 Fw2 Uw' L F L R' Fw' Uw2 B' L2 Fw R' D2
B Ex#1 D2 R D2 R F2 L B2 D2 F2 R' B L2 U R U2 R2 D' L' D2 B Fw2 Rw2 R Fw2 R F' Rw2 B L B D2 F2 Uw' B U' R Fw' Uw2 Rw' D2 Rw2 Uw' Rw' U'
B Ex#2 L2 F' L2 F R2 F D2 R2 D' L' F2 D' F' L' F' L2 F2 R2 Fw2 R' D' Fw2 D' R F2 L' Uw2 Fw2 U' R U' Fw Uw2 Fw F R D Rw' U' Fw F2 Rw' Fw
C #1 F2 R F2 R' F2 R2 U2 F2 L' B' D2 R2 L U' D2 L B2 U' D' Fw2 Uw2 D' F D' U' Fw2 F D Rw2 D R2 F2 Rw U2 R' Fw2 F' D' Fw2 Uw L' Uw2 Fw' Rw' F'
C #2 U2 B R2 L2 D2 F D2 L2 U R' F B R D' R L U' L' D2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 B D' U Fw2 D' Rw2 F B2 Uw2 U' Rw Fw2 U Rw2 B2 Uw Fw' L2 U2 Fw2 U2 Rw' Fw2
C #3 L2 B R2 U2 B L2 B R2 D2 B D' F' R2 F D L' R2 F' D B Fw2 Uw2 F' U' L2 Uw2 L2 B2 R2 U' B Rw' U2 Rw R Fw2 R Uw Rw' B2 D Rw L2 Fw'
C #4 L2 R' D' B2 L2 B' R U L2 F D' U' R2 F2 U B2 L2 F2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 R Uw2 B R Uw2 Rw2 B2 F' D2 Fw2 Uw' U D' B L' Uw' R' Uw' Rw' Uw F U
C #5 R2 D' B' U2 F R' B2 D2 L2 F R U2 B2 R' D2 L' F2 D2 B2 Uw2 B' Uw2 D2 B2 U2 L' Uw2 B' Rw2 B2 L' R2 Uw Rw2 L2 Fw2 F2 Uw F2 Rw Fw Rw L' R2 U
C Ex#1 U2 D2 R D2 F2 R B2 D2 B2 U' D' B' R2 L' B L2 F2 U2 L2 F Fw2 L D2 Rw2 F' L2 F2 L B2 Uw2 R Uw2 B' Uw' F2 B U B2 Uw' Rw Fw2 F' R2 B Rw' Uw2
C Ex#2 B' F' L F' L2 B' D2 F2 D R D2 B2 D2 U L2 F2 L2 U L2 D2 Uw2 L' Uw2 L' Uw2 R B2 Rw2 F2 U' F2 D2 Fw' D' B' R2 F Rw' D' B Uw' Rw' U' F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 B' F L R' B R' B F D2 U' L2 D U2 B2 U' Rw2 Fw2 B F2 Uw2 F2 D' B Uw2 D' F' Uw2 Rw' Uw2 U' Rw2 L2 Fw Uw Fw F2 R U'
A #2 B' R2 U2 B D2 L2 D2 R2 B' U' L' F' R B2 L2 D B U L' F' Fw2 U2 R U' F2 L Fw2 L' Fw2 D2 L U Fw U2 F D' L F2 Rw' Uw2 U2 F2 Rw' F' Uw
A #3 U2 R D2 B2 F2 L U2 F2 L' F' R B2 R2 B2 L' F' R U' R' Uw2 B Rw2 U F Uw2 Rw2 B2 U2 F' Rw' B' Rw U' Uw Rw' Uw2 L2 D2 B Rw' R2
A #4 L2 U2 R2 D2 B' R2 U2 R2 B' F' D R B' D B2 L F' D U2 L' Fw2 Rw2 B R' U2 B Uw2 B' D2 L' U2 Rw2 B' Uw' F' Rw2 L' U' F Rw' Fw F' Uw' Rw' Fw
A #5 B2 D2 F L2 B2 U2 B' D2 F' U F2 R B' D' L2 U2 F' U R' B2 Rw2 U' B' F L2 Fw2 U Rw2 Uw2 B Rw2 D2 Rw' F Rw2 L2 U2 D2 Rw' Fw Rw L Uw L' D'
A Ex#1 R B2 L R' B2 D2 R' B2 U2 B' R' U L2 U2 F' U' D2 F R D' Uw2 L F' R' U2 F2 Uw2 R B' L' Uw' R2 B R' D Rw Uw L R Uw2 D' U Fw'
A Ex#2 B2 U' R2 D2 B2 U' F2 U F2 R2 L' D' B' U R D R L2 B D Fw2 R2 D' Rw2 Uw2 B' F' U' F' Uw2 B2 D' Rw' R F B2 Uw2 F R Uw Rw2 F' U' Fw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw' L' Fw2 F2 Uw' Lw' D2 L' B Lw' L D' Uw F2 Uw2 Dw Fw' U2 F2 L Lw Dw' Bw Rw' Lw' D2 Fw' F2 B Uw' R2 Lw Fw R2 Dw' Lw' Bw2 Rw B' L' Fw2 F' B2 L' Bw' R Fw Dw U' D Fw2 Lw2 D' Dw' Uw2 U' Bw2 D' B' D'
A #2 Rw U Fw B2 Dw U' Fw Uw' R' F2 R' Rw2 Lw' B' F' Dw Fw' Dw Bw2 L U2 Lw L' Bw2 B2 R Bw2 Fw2 F2 D2 L' Bw' D' Lw' U' Dw' B' Dw U2 Fw2 U2 B D R Dw' Lw2 Uw U2 Bw2 Lw' Uw U Dw Bw U L' Rw Fw2 B Lw2
A #3 Uw' B F' Uw L2 U' Fw2 Bw2 U2 R2 Bw' D Uw Fw D Dw Fw Lw' Fw2 F2 Rw L' F' B2 Bw L D' Rw2 Dw' B2 U' Lw' U D F R F2 B2 Uw2 Dw2 Fw' R' U2 Lw' Fw Uw' L' Fw2 R D2 Lw2 D2 Bw2 B' Rw' F2 D' Bw2 Rw Bw'
A #4 Fw' D2 Lw' Uw' R2 D R2 B' L2 Fw2 D L2 R2 F2 Fw2 Bw2 B2 Uw2 Rw' B L' B' U F2 B D2 Dw Lw B2 R2 Uw R2 Fw' F D F2 Bw D' U2 L D Fw' Dw R L' Lw2 U2 Fw2 R' L' U2 Bw2 Lw Fw F R D' Bw F' D
A #5 U2 Bw B' F U' L Rw2 R2 Dw' B2 F Uw' Bw' Fw2 Uw' Bw' F2 Uw' Rw' R' F' D2 U R2 Fw R2 Bw' Dw2 Fw2 Lw' B L2 U R2 Lw' F' Lw Uw B' R2 Fw' U Rw2 Fw2 Bw B2 Dw2 Uw2 Lw2 L2 B R F' U F2 L' Dw D2 U Lw
A Ex#1 B Bw' F Lw' R2 Dw2 B2 Bw R' Dw' B L' B2 Bw L' Bw Uw' U' L Uw' Fw2 F' U' D2 Lw F' U2 Lw L2 Uw2 F Bw2 R2 Fw Lw Fw2 U Uw2 F' R' Bw2 F' Lw Uw2 Fw' Rw Dw2 L2 F' U' Bw2 Lw F' Lw2 Dw Rw2 F L Uw' B2
A Ex#2 Uw' D Bw2 B Lw Dw2 D' L2 F2 B Lw2 L U2 Rw' R2 F' R D' L Uw2 U Rw' Dw Bw B2 Fw' Lw D Rw' L2 U D' Uw R2 Dw2 U L Uw F' D' R2 Bw U2 Uw' Dw2 D Lw' Bw B2 Fw' L' F' U' F' Bw2 Rw' F U2 Rw2 D
B #1 Lw2 Rw2 U2 B2 Lw2 R F2 Rw2 Fw' R2 F2 Rw' L Lw' U L' Fw R' Bw' Uw' Fw2 B' R Dw' L D Uw' Fw U Fw U L' F L Dw U2 F' Dw2 Lw2 Uw2 Fw Uw2 U2 R2 Fw' R2 F Uw' L2 Lw' B2 Lw D L D2 U' Dw2 B' R2 Rw'
B #2 Bw' R2 B2 L Bw' Fw B' Uw2 Bw R' F Lw2 Rw Uw' R' L Rw B2 R2 F2 Fw2 L2 R B Dw' Rw2 D Uw' Bw L' Lw D2 Dw B R2 Dw' Bw' Rw2 L2 Fw2 L2 Rw' B Uw Fw' Lw U' Fw2 D F2 Lw2 F2 D Uw2 B' L' Bw' Dw' U2 D'
B #3 F' Rw' Lw Uw2 B Rw Fw2 D2 Rw Fw2 Dw2 U2 Uw2 Bw Rw' L' R' Bw' Dw Bw D' U2 B F Fw' Lw' F Rw' Bw F' D L F2 B R F2 B2 Lw2 Dw2 U' Rw2 L' Bw B' L Uw Rw' L' Bw' Fw2 Lw' D' Lw2 R' Bw' Rw' R2 Dw Bw' L'
B #4 U L Rw2 D' B Bw' U F Fw Bw Uw R U Bw U2 Bw Lw B Fw' L Bw2 B2 R Uw2 Rw2 B2 D R Dw' Fw' R' Dw' Lw L' U2 F' Lw Rw L Uw Rw' Uw' Lw' Bw Lw2 Rw2 Fw' Dw' Fw2 D' Fw' U' Lw' Fw B' Lw2 Uw Dw' U2 Rw
B #5 Fw2 R' F2 Rw2 L Fw' U2 Uw Fw2 Lw' D Fw' F' Dw2 R D' Fw2 Dw' D' F2 U Dw' B2 Rw Fw2 Bw2 Rw Uw Bw Lw2 B' F Lw' R Rw Bw' L B2 Rw' B2 F' Fw' R U' Rw D' B2 U D' B Dw Fw2 Dw U' Uw Rw' Fw' Rw Uw Rw
B Ex#1 Lw' L B2 Rw2 L Lw' Bw R2 L' Bw' D' Rw' R' Dw' Uw2 R2 Bw2 R' Uw Lw2 Rw2 D' B2 D' B2 F2 L' F Uw' Bw2 R Lw Rw' Bw' U Dw Rw Bw2 D Fw' F' Lw D B U Bw B' L2 Fw2 Dw2 D2 Fw' R Uw Fw D' Uw L2 R' Rw
B Ex#2 Rw D Bw2 F' Rw' D' L Lw' U' Rw F Rw2 U2 L Bw2 Uw' Dw' B2 U' Lw2 U2 D Lw2 R2 Rw Dw' L2 U2 L2 Rw' Fw Dw U2 Bw2 L Fw2 Bw Rw' L' Uw2 R L' Lw' F2 Uw2 Dw' Fw' Lw' Fw2 L2 Fw Dw2 F' U2 Bw2 Fw' U' Rw' D' U2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D' Uw2 Fw R2 U' D' F B2 Dw2 B' Fw2 L2 D2 Dw' Bw2 D' Fw Dw D Uw2 Rw D2 Lw2 B Uw' D' B' L2 F' Fw2 D' F2 B2 U' L' Fw2 Dw' U2 L2 Lw2 R Dw' R' Lw' D' Uw B' L Rw D2 Dw2 Rw D' F Uw Bw2 F Dw2 B2
A #2 D2 Uw' Dw2 B2 L2 B Uw' B L Bw' D2 Lw U2 R L F2 Dw' Bw' B' L' U' F R' F Dw' Fw L Dw Uw2 U2 L R' F R2 D' Rw' L Bw2 L' Bw' B2 Dw2 R Lw F' Dw' Fw2 U' R2 Lw D U Dw L' Lw' D Lw2 B Fw2 Lw
A #3 L2 F Uw2 F B' Fw2 U Dw2 Rw D' Rw2 Bw2 U L' R Bw Rw Dw' Lw' R' L' U2 R Dw' R2 Uw Fw2 Dw U R Fw D' Lw2 L' B' U2 Bw F' Fw2 U' Fw B' Dw Fw L Dw' L' B2 U2 Uw R' D' Fw Rw2 B Dw' D R2 F' B2
A #4 Dw2 Rw' Dw' L2 R2 B2 L' Rw2 Dw2 U Lw F' U' Rw Uw Rw Uw2 L' B' Rw R2 Dw Lw2 F R B2 U D2 Dw Lw Bw' B' Rw Lw Dw' Uw B Fw' F2 L2 R2 U L Bw Fw' L2 Uw2 U2 D2 R' B2 U' Lw2 D2 L2 Uw2 B R2 F' B2
A #5 U Uw L' Bw' Fw2 D' Rw Fw' R2 L' F' U' B2 Fw Dw L' D B' Fw2 D' L Fw L2 Fw' B Rw Uw Lw B2 F2 Uw D' B' Dw2 Bw' Dw Lw' L' Dw2 Bw Lw' B Rw Fw2 R Dw Bw Uw F Lw2 R2 F L' D' Lw2 F2 U2 Uw2 Dw B
A Ex#1 Dw D2 Rw' B' Bw2 Rw' D' Uw Dw R B Lw U' Fw2 R F Lw R Bw R2 Lw Bw' Dw' Bw' Fw' F R Rw' Uw Fw R' Dw R2 U Uw' Bw U' R' D B2 Lw' F2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw' Bw' Dw' B' Uw2 R' Bw2 L Lw Rw2 R' F D2 F Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 Lw2 D' Rw F' Rw' B' Rw' D B' Rw' U Dw2 R2 Uw2 Lw' Uw' Dw B2 Bw' Lw2 Dw' D' Uw' Fw Lw B Rw U' Lw' D2 Bw Dw Uw Rw Dw R2 D F Rw2 Bw2 Fw2 D2 B2 Lw2 L' Fw D2 U' Lw Fw' Bw' L2 Rw' Fw2 U' B2 Bw' Lw2 B U'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 L2 D L2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D L F' U R2 B2 L2 R F2 U F Rw2
A #2 U2 B2 U' B2 D R2 D' R' F2 D' B' D' R D' B D R' U2 B Rw2 Uw2
A #3 F2 L2 D R2 D2 B2 U L2 U R' B L2 D R F' D L' B' F2 D2 Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 D2 B2 U' L2 D' L2 B2 D' R2 U2 R' U' L' R' F' R' B2 U R2 D2 F2 Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 F2 U B2 U2 B2 U B2 F2 L' D' R F' U L' B R2 B2 D2 B2 F2 Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 B2 F' L2 F2 L2 U2 R2 U' R D2 U' B' L' U' F' R2 U' Fw' Uw'
A #2 D R2 D U' F2 R2 D' F2 L' D R' U B' D U2 B F' U' R U Fw'
A #3 R2 D2 L D2 F2 L' B2 L F2 L' U2 B' D L D2 U' R' B' L' R D Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 B D2 B' R2 F2 U2 B2 U2 F' U' R D' L F' U L B2 U' F2 R Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 R2 D2 F2 U L2 U R2 U2 B' U' R2 D' U R' U2 B D2 U2 Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 B R' D R U B R' L2 B U2 B' L2 F L2 U2 R2 L2 B'
A #2 D B2 F2 L2 D' U' F2 U R2 D' B' F' D R2 D B' F R F U2
A #3 L2 F2 R2 B2 D' U2 L B' R' F2 R B2 L2 B2 D' U2 B' R2
A #4 D2 U2 L D2 L U2 L' D2 R F' D B' L2 U2 L2 U B U2 B2
A #5 R2 U2 F2 L B2 F2 D2 F2 U R' B' L' D' B U2 B2 U F U2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 F2 U2 R2 D F2 D2 U' R' D' B2 F' U2 L' B' F' U2 L2 U2
A Ex#2 U2 R' B D' F D2 L' B' R D2 R2 L2 D F2 B2 D' R2 U' D2 F2
B #1 B2 U' R' F U' R2 F' B2 R D F2 U F2 L2 D B2 U' B2 R2 B2
B #2 B U2 B' R2 U2 F' D2 F' L2 F2 U2 L' D2 F' U B' F L U2
B #3 B2 D L2 D R2 F2 D L2 U' F L2 U B2 D' L' R' B2 L2 D' L
B #4 R2 F2 U F2 R2 D L2 U' F' U R F' D B L F R U2 B2 F
B #5 B2 L2 F2 U' F2 L2 U2 L2 D L' F D2 B D2 L' D' F U R' U'
B Ex#1 L2 B2 F2 U' L2 D F2 U' L' B2 U' L D2 F2 R' B' R U L' F
B Ex#2 F2 D2 B2 L2 F2 L2 U' L2 B2 F L2 F R2 U' F' R' B L R2 B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 B R2 F' D2 B' D2 U2 F2 U2 R B R B2 L2 R' U F2 D2
A #2 F R2 F2 D2 F L2 D2 B' D2 B' L2 R U2 B' U L' D U R' D2 L'
A #3 F U2 L D R' L B' R' L F L2 D2 R2 F' U2 F2 D2 L2 B'
A #4 U F' D R L U2 L' B U2 L' U R2 D F2 B2 U' B2 U B2
A #5 F' R' F2 L B R2 U2 R' B2 D' L U' R2 U2 B2 D2 B2 D2
A Ex#1 U D2 R B D2 R' L2 F2 R L2 F' U' L2 U F2 U B2 D2
A Ex#2 D R2 D B2 L2 B2 R2 U2 B2 R' B F' D' L2 U' B U L U' F'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR3+ DL6+ UL1- U0+ R1+ D5+ L1+ ALL2- y2 U1+ R1+ D4+ L1+ ALL2- UR DL UL
A #2 UR6+ DR2+ DL4+ UL3+ U3- R2+ D0+ L1- ALL4+ y2 U5+ R0+ D1+ L0+ ALL1+ UR UL
A #3 UR0+ DR5+ DL6+ UL5- U6+ R1+ D2+ L3+ ALL4+ y2 U1+ R2+ D6+ L5+ ALL4+ UR DL UL
A #4 UR2+ DR4- DL2- UL1- U3- R6+ D1+ L5+ ALL3+ y2 U5+ R2+ D0+ L1- ALL3+ UR DR
A #5 UR0+ DR1- DL1- UL1+ U2+ R3+ D5- L3+ ALL0+ y2 U2- R5- D3- L4+ ALL3+ DR
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR2+ DL4- UL4- U5+ R2- D4- L4- ALL3- y2 U5+ R0+ D1- L4- ALL3- UR DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR5+ DR4+ DL6+ UL2+ U5- R3- D1+ L5+ ALL4+ y2 U3+ R2- D2+ L5- ALL2+ UR DR DL
B #1 UR4+ DR0+ DL5+ UL5+ U0+ R6+ D4+ L3- ALL0+ y2 U2+ R5- D1+ L5+ ALL6+ DR DL UL
B #2 UR5+ DR1+ DL3- UL6+ U4- R0+ D1- L3+ ALL1- y2 U5+ R0+ D2- L4- ALL5- DR DL
B #3 UR6+ DR1+ DL5- UL4+ U5+ R3- D1+ L1- ALL1+ y2 U1+ R4+ D3- L1- ALL3+ UR DL
B #4 UR3+ DR0+ DL1+ UL1+ U4+ R4- D2+ L4- ALL1+ y2 U5- R3- D4+ L2+ ALL1+ UR DR DL UL
B #5 UR5- DR2+ DL1+ UL3+ U1+ R3+ D5- L2- ALL1+ y2 U4+ R3- D2+ L4+ ALL2+ DL UL
B Ex#1 UR0+ DR1- DL6+ UL0+ U4+ R1- D1+ L5+ ALL5- y2 U5+ R2- D3+ L5+ ALL1+ DR UL
B Ex#2 UR6+ DR4- DL4+ UL2- U1- R6+ D3- L2- ALL2- y2 U3- R5- D3+ L2+ ALL6+ UR UL
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U B L R B U' B L' U' B'
A #2 B U L R L B R B U L' B'
A #3 U L U' R' B' U' B U' L B R'
A #4 L U L' R' L' U' B L B L' U
A #5 R B L R' B' U B' R' L' B L'
A Ex#1 R B L' B' R' U' L U R' L R'
A Ex#2 U B R B U L U' L B L' U'
B #1 R U R' B U B U L' B' U' B'
B #2 L U L B' L' U' B R B' U R'
B #3 U L B' L' B L U' R B' R' L'
B #4 R L U L' R' L' B' U' B L' R'
B #5 L B R L B' R B' U' L' B' R
B Ex#1 R L R B L R L' B L' U' B'
B Ex#2 B L U' R U' B' U L B U' L'
C #1 R B U L' U' B' U R U R B'
C #2 L B L U L' R' U B R' U L
C #3 U R B' R U' R L R' B L R'
C #4 L R L' U' L U L R' U' R' U
C #5 U L U' L' B R' L B' L R' B
C Ex#1 L B R U' L R L' U L R' B'
C Ex#2 R L U L' B' U L' B U R' B'
D #1 B U L' B L' B' R L B' U B'
D #2 B R B R U L U' R B U' B'
D #3 U L R' L' R' B' R L B U' R
D #4 R L B U R L B' L R' L' B
D #5 B L U L' R' L' B' R' L U' R'
D Ex#1 L B R' U' R L R' L' B' U R'
D Ex#2 L B L' R B U R' U' B U' B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L' R' U' L' B' L' B R' L'
A #2 L U L R' B' L B' L U B R
A #3 R B U L' U' R' U' L' R U R'
A #4 L R B U B L' B R' U' B' U
A #5 R L R L R B' R' U B' U' R'
A Ex#1 R B L U' B L' B' R' L' R L'
A Ex#2 R U L U B L' R B' U B R'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (-2,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (4,0)
A #2 (1,-3) / (5,-4) / (1,-5) / (-4,-1) / (6,-3) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (-4,-2) / (2,-4)
A #3 (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0)
A #4 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-4)
A #5 (0,5) / (0,6) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (6,-2)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (6,3) / (5,-4) / (-5,-2) / (3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-5)
A Ex#2 (-2,3) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0)
B #1 (3,2) / (4,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (6,0)
B #2 (-3,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,1) / (5,-4) / (1,-5) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (6,-5) / (3,-2)
B #3 (0,2) / (-5,1) / (6,-3) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,0)
B #4 (0,5) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (6,-4) /
B #5 (3,2) / (0,-3) / (-5,1) / (-4,-1) / (6,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (4,-3) / (6,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-1)
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (1,-5) / (2,-4) / (1,-2) / (-1,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (6,-2) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) /
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-1,2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (6,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,-4) / (2,-4)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (-4,-1) / (6,3) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (2,0)
A #2 (-3,5) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-2) /
A #3 (0,-4) / (1,-2) / (3,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-4)
A #4 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,3) / (-5,-2) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (4,-4) / (2,-2) / (0,-1)
A #5 (0,-4) / (-5,4) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (2,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) /
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (1,-2) / (-4,5) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (6,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-4) /
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (1,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-3)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U F2 D' L2 F2 B2 D2 B L F D2 B R' U' R' U2 L2 F Uw2 L2 Uw2 F' Uw2 D' F2 Rw2 L2 F' D U2 B2 Rw' L' D' F2 Uw' Rw Fw F' Rw Fw2 Uw F z' y'
A #2 U B' D U' F' R D B' U' R' F2 U2 F L2 R2 D2 B' D2 B Rw2 Uw2 R Uw2 D2 R' B L F' B' R' D2 Uw R2 F' U2 L' Fw Uw B R Uw' D2 Rw2 z y2
A #3 B2 D' B2 U' B2 U2 B2 U' B2 R U2 F D L' F' R' F2 D' R' U' Uw2 F' U L2 Fw2 D B2 F' Rw2 F' L2 Fw2 F' Rw B' D2 Rw2 L B Uw' F' Rw' Uw U' L' Fw2 x' y2
A Ex#1 B D2 R2 U2 B2 D2 B' U2 B' R' L2 D B' L' F2 D2 U' B2 D' L2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 R' B' L' Fw2 D2 R F U2 B' Uw F R L' Uw R' U2 Fw' U2 R' D' x2
A Ex#2 R2 F2 L2 B' L2 U2 B D2 B U R F2 U2 F L B R' B' L2 U Fw2 Uw2 F L2 F' L' D2 R' B' Rw2 R F' R Uw' Rw2 F L B Fw' Uw2 U B' D' Rw' D2 U' x
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 B L2 B' R2 B D2 U2 F' R U R2 B' U2 R' D F2 U L Fw Uw U L2 U' F2 L2 D' U' B D' U' B U' B' R' F2 R2 U F2 D2 Fw' U2 R B2 L2 D2 U2 R' F2 R' B L2 F' U' F2 L F D U F2 Rw2 Uw' F' L2 U2 B' L2 D2 F L2 B D' L2 F' R' B' F' L' B' R' D U F' Rw' Uw' L F2 U2 R B2 U2 L2 F2 D2 R B L' D B D B' U2 R2 U2 F2 Rw' R B2 U2 L F2 R' B2 L2 B' U2 L' U2 L' D' L2 F2 U2 L2 B2 Uw' B2 F2 U' B2 D2 B2 L2 D L U2 B' F' D R2 B' D B' U' L' U' Rw2 Uw R2 D2 F' L2 F2 D2 F' D2 F R' U' B D L R' F U' F L2 L2 D' R2 D2 R2 D2 F2 U R B R2 B2 F2 U2 B D' F' U L' F2 U2 R B2 D2 L2 D2 U L2 R' F2 U R F R' F' D2 R2 Uw2 B2 L2 D2 B2 U' F2 U R2 U' F D' R U2 B' F D2 U2 L' B2 U2 Rw2 B2 F2 D2 F2 D F2 R2 F2 U' F L' B2 L2 U' B' R2 D2 L' B2 F2 Rw' Uw' R2 U2 L R D2 R F2 D2 R' D2 F R D U' L F D' R' F2 U R2 Fw' Uw' F2 U2 F2 L F2 R2 U2 R D2 B2 F U' L B' D2 U R F' L' F2 Rw' Uw' U2 B2 L B2 R2 B2 L2 B R D B2 D2 B D F' R B' L' Fw Uw D2 R2 F2 L D2 B2 F2 L2 R' B2 R F' D U L' R2 F' R U' R2 U2 Fw' Uw R2 B2 R2 F D2 F L2 B' U2 F2 D F' L R D B' R' F R2 F' Uw' R2 D2 B2 F2 R2 D2 B2 U B2 F' D' F2 R' U' L' B' F2 L2 R Uw L2 R2 U' F2 D2 L2 U2 L2 F' U' F2 R U' B' D L F' L2 B' Rw Uw D2 F2 R2 B2 D R2 D' L2 F2 U2 F' D2 F U2 B D2 L' B' F' L' R' Fw Uw' B2 D' U2 L2 B2 U F2 D' B F2 R' U' F' L' D2 L2 D F U Rw L2 U B2 D2 U' B2 F2 R' U2 F' D' L2 U B2 L' F2 L D' U' Fw Uw2 R2 U2 R2 U' F2 R2 F2 D L' F U B U F R' B2 L' U' R2 U' Rw F U2 R' L F' R U' F2 L2 F B2 R' F2 R2 F2 R' U2 R' F2 D F2 U R2 U R2 D' B2 F L2 F' U' R' D' F U L2 B' D2 R' Fw U' B2 R2 F2 R2 D L2 D R2 D2 R' F2 L' U' F2 U' B U2 L' F' U' Fw U F2 D L2 D' L2 F2 D2 R2 B' D L' R' B' F' D' L' U F L2 Fw' Uw' R2 B' L2 B2 U2 F2 R2 U' F' U L' R' B U' L' B2 R2 U' F' Rw2 Uw2 B2 F2 U' L2 D B2 D R2 D F2 U R' D F2 D2 U R2 F' D' L U Rw B2 R2 D2 B2 D2 F R' F' U2 L2 F2 D2 B D U2 B F2 R Uw2 R2 D2 B F2 D2 B2 U2 L2 D2 B' F' L' B' U2 R B D F' R2 Fw Uw D R2 F2 D' R2 F2 D2 L2 F L' F2 D L2 R D U L R F' L Uw' D2 B2 U2 B2 D R2 U L B D2 B U' B' L2 D' B2 L F' D' Rw' Uw L2 B' D2 B2 D2 R2 B' L2 B' L B2 U2 R' B L2 D' R' B D' U2 Fw Uw2 R2 B' L2 B2 R2 B D2 B2 U' B2 U2 L U' F U' L' B2 R' Fw Uw D2 L' D2 U2 L B2 L' D B L2 U' R U' F L2 R' D B F' Rw' F D2 B R2 B U2 B' U2 F R' U' L R' D2 B' L' F' L' R2 U2 Rw L2 B2 D2 L2 F2 U2 B U2 L2 R F2 D U' R2 U' F' R' F L Fw' Uw2 D' B2 U2 L2 U' R2 U' R2 B' F2 D' F U L' D' R2 B R' F2 D' Fw' Uw2 R2 F2 D' U' B2 D2 B2 L2 U' L2 R F' U2 B R2 D' F2 R D' R' Uw D' F2 D' F2 D' F2 U B2 R2 D B' U' L B R2 B' R' D' R2 B Uw L2 F L2 R2 B L2 U2 B2 U' B2 L F' R F' R F2 U' R' F' Uw' D' B2 U' F2 D R2 D R2 D2 B D2 L' B L' B' D' B2 D R' B' Uw' D2 U F2 U' F2 L2 R2 F2 R2 D' L F2 U' B' L U L2 U2 R' D Rw Uw' L2 D2 B L2 R2 D2 F L2 U2 B2 D' L' F' R D B L' F2 U2 F2 Uw2 R2 F2 L2 B L2 B' U2 F2 U2 R2 U' L' R U' R2 U F U2 R2 D2 Rw' D2 F2 U' L2 D2 F2 L2 F L' B2 U L R' F2 R' D2 R' U F B2 L2 B2 D L2 F2 D' B2 D2 U B' L2 B' R F2 U' R2 D' R2 B Rw' Uw2 R2 D' L2 D' U2 R2 U' F2 L' D F' R2 D L2 D2 B F2 D' F2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 F' U2 L2 B' R2 B R2 F2 L' R B' U R F' L D2 U' R2 D Fw Uw R2 F2 D2 L' R D2 R U2 R B' D' R' F R2 U' R' F' R' D2 Rw Uw U' F2 D B2 L2 F2 R2 D2 F2 D' L U F2 R B D2 L2 D L U' F' Rw B2 L2 U2 L2 U2 B' L2 F R2 U2 R' U B L B' D R B' L2 B' Uw2 L2 U L2 U2 F2 L2 D' B2 D' B' L' B' F' L B' F2 D' R B R' U2 Rw' Uw2 U2 L U2 B2 L' B2 D2 B2 L B D2 L R' F2 D' L U F2 D2 R Uw D' R2 D R2 D' B2 U' L U F L2 R2 F R2 D2 U L' F' L Uw L' F2 R' U2 L' F2 L' D2 R2 U2 B2 D B2 F R2 F' L' B' F D' Rw B2 R' F2 L B2 U2 L' R D F D2 L' B U R B' D2 B2 F' Rw Uw2 U2 R' B2 D2 B2 L' R2 B2 R U' L' U2 F2 L2 R F' L' D F' D2 Rw' Uw' D2 B U2 F2 R2 U2 F D2 U2 B U2 R B2 L2 U2 B U' F R' F Rw' Uw F2 D' L2 U' F2 L2 F2 D U' R' U B L B' F U' R2 B F' L' Fw U' F2 U R2 U2 L2 D' R2 F L B' D2 F' L2 D2 F' L2 U' L D2 Rw' Uw B L2 B2 R2 U2 R2 D2 F L2 U2 F2 U' L' D2 R B U L2 D' B' Rw' Uw2 F2 L2 U2 R2 F2 D B2 D2 U F' R F' D B D L2 U' L D2 F2 Rw2 D' B2 U' B2 L2 B2 L2 D' F2 D' R' F L D' F2 L2 U B2 F D Rw Uw2 L2 B' L2 D2 B R2 F' D2 U B2 D' L F2 L' R B' L R U2 Fw Uw' U F2 U' R2 B2 R2 D B2 L2 R U F D' U L' U2 R' F R2 D2 U2 Rw2 B2 R' B2 L2 D2 F2 D2 R2 F2 L U2 B' U' F D' B2 R' B U2 L' Fw' Uw' L2 R2 U2 B2 L2 F2 L2 R' B2 D' B R2 B D2 R' B L2 R2 D F' Rw
Abraham Pead    USA
Abraham Pead
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 41.69   46.14   53.66 46.33 42.05 50.05 41.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 8.98   13.40   8.98 16.13 13.71 10.96 15.53
Skewb Combined First round 49 13.02   17.87   16.96 21.14 15.51 DNF 13.02
Adrian Guzman    USA
Adrian Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 12.00   13.40   12.00 13.35 15.15 13.16 13.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.98   4.87   2.98 5.05 5.67 DNF 3.88
First round 1 2.63   3.13   2.63 4.15 3.87 2.78 2.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.79   54.15   51.89 1:06.72 49.30 44.79 1:01.25
Combined First round 3 42.07   46.77   42.07 51.85 43.98 53.31 44.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.86   27.26   24.86 26.32 28.69 26.77 35.12
Combined First round 3 19.41   21.51   31.69 22.10 19.41 20.57 21.87
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 7.95   10.10   10.86 11.69 10.20 7.95 9.23
Skewb Final 3 5.22   6.38   5.66 10.32 6.44 5.22 7.03
Combined First round 10 5.11   7.60   8.31 5.11 8.62 6.17 8.31
Aidan Penunuri    USA
Aidan Penunuri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 22.03   24.64   26.68 22.03 25.23 22.96 25.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.90   6.69   9.00 7.03 6.22 6.82 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:35.96     1:35.96 1:38.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 51.14     58.89 51.14
Skewb Combined First round 59 26.88     26.88 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 20 1:02.32     1:04.40 1:02.32
Alexa Cushing    USA
Alexa Cushing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 55.81   1:12.14   1:17.54 1:14.84 1:15.27 55.81 1:06.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 12.79   17.65   17.39 21.67 18.70 16.87 12.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 50 15.20   20.35   21.96 19.69 19.41 15.20 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 21 1:03.24     1:03.24 DNF
Andrew Carpenter    USA
Andrew Carpenter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.94   25.38   19.94 25.04 27.25 25.88 25.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 9.95   11.05   10.12 14.55 12.93 10.11 9.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:32.12     1:32.12 2:09.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 1:19.02     1:19.02 DNF
Andrew Wooten    USA
Andrew Wooten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 13.41   16.30   20.59 13.41 15.88 16.51 16.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.24   6.48   7.09 5.24 5.98 8.71 6.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:14.46     1:14.46 1:16.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 28.54   36.80   33.07 28.54 DNF 36.46 40.87
Skewb Combined First round 26 7.95   10.99   DNF 9.74 10.65 7.95 12.58
Square-1 Combined First round 19 1:01.05     1:01.05 DNF
Atticus Finch    USA
Atticus Finch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 24.37   28.11   28.84 29.37 30.82 26.11 24.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 8.48   9.71   9.90 9.31 11.14 9.92 8.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 48 9.49   17.85   20.66 17.81 23.93 15.08 9.49
Square-1 Combined First round 26 1:25.54     1:25.54 DNF
Benjamin Clark    USA
Benjamin Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 57.47   1:06.12   1:07.22 57.47 1:20.17 1:05.57 1:05.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 23.95   30.66   23.95 57.92 37.48 29.67 24.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 33 9.33   12.51   15.95 31.46 9.33 9.56 12.01
Boyce Rawlins    USA
Boyce Rawlins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 31.83   38.62   43.16 36.89 35.82 57.14 31.83
Braden Merrill    USA
Braden Merrill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.28   11.24   6.28 13.21 8.78 11.93 13.02
Bradley Sampson    USA
Bradley Sampson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 11.80   14.47   13.21 14.64 15.57 11.80 18.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.83   6.88   3.83 7.40 5.40 7.84 9.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 54.39   57.37   55.78 58.99 57.34 1:02.86 54.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 2:02.53     2:13.98 2:02.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 4:32.38   DNF   DNF DNF 4:32.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 31.60   38.64   41.19 38.31 31.60 36.41 52.08
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 14.87   17.81   22.21 14.87 15.69 16.98 20.77
Skewb Combined First round 28 7.27   11.33   12.92 10.99 7.27 10.07 37.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/4 36:03     2/4 36:03
Brandon Flickinger    USA
Brandon Flickinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 17.63   19.49   17.63 19.60 19.83 20.36 19.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.34   5.58   5.80 5.39 5.34 6.33 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:12.23     1:14.25 1:12.23
Skewb Combined First round 35 9.26   12.88   16.11 9.26 16.49 10.17 12.35
Square-1 Combined First round 17 54.00     54.00 DNF
Brendan Bakker    USA
Brendan Bakker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.70   11.53   10.70 11.97 11.57 11.95 11.08
First round 2 9.27   10.34   10.77 11.53 9.27 9.59 10.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.76   4.66   5.71 4.15 4.13 6.24 3.76
First round 3 2.44   3.36   2.44 3.14 2.74 4.21 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 40.34   44.97   47.06 44.71 43.13 40.34 49.02
Combined First round 1 37.96   41.97   44.35 42.24 43.70 39.97 37.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:20.40   1:28.74   1:29.10 1:34.14 1:20.40 1:26.34 1:30.78
Combined First round 1 1:17.99   1:25.58   1:35.90 1:17.99 1:26.18 1:28.85 1:21.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 51.03   DNF   DNF 1:18.12 51.03
First round 1 49.74   DNF   49.74 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.63   20.88   22.68 22.91 24.70 17.05 15.63
Combined First round 5 20.45   21.98   21.46 26.14 21.73 22.76 20.45
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 10.24   11.77   12.16 12.70 11.57 10.24 11.57
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/8 39:13     4/8 39:13
Bridger Farnsworth    USA
Bridger Farnsworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 12.41   13.89   12.41 13.73 14.53 19.14 13.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.38   4.95   4.38 4.83 5.93 5.64 4.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 41.11   46.41   1:09.32 41.11 51.10 42.84 45.29
Combined First round 9 42.72   49.63   42.72 48.40 56.14 47.07 53.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:31.10   1:38.51   1:53.13 1:37.54 1:40.53 1:31.10 1:37.47
Combined First round 6 1:30.51   1:42.62   1:30.51 1:49.35 1:46.66 1:44.99 1:36.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.33   24.69   26.12 24.95 23.01 28.66 22.33
Combined First round 8 24.00   25.90   27.15 33.69 24.00 25.05 25.50
Skewb Combined First round 11 5.87   7.84   8.96 9.09 7.85 6.70 5.87
Cade Beck    USA
Cade Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 16.83   18.48   19.20 18.31 20.60 17.93 16.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.33   6.55   7.34 6.14 7.15 5.33 6.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:26.11     1:41.40 1:26.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 2:04.96     2:04.96 2:11.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 38.04   42.76   38.04 41.10 58.46 42.67 44.51
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 29.51     29.51 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 17 7.30   9.17   12.48 7.90 8.41 11.20 7.30
Square-1 Combined First round 12 39.65     1:10.02 39.65
Calvin Nielson    USA
Calvin Nielson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 11.95   13.97   16.92 15.32 11.95 13.81 12.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.00   3.73   4.03 3.00 3.32 3.85 5.58
First round 2 2.77   3.19   2.97 3.03 2.77 3.58 7.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 51.35   52.56   51.96 53.28 51.35 55.97 52.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:30.98   1:38.47   1:30.98 1:41.49 1:37.51 1:45.29 1:36.42
Combined First round 3 1:24.42   1:35.06   1:37.47 1:40.96 1:24.42 1:42.26 1:26.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 3:47.60   DNF   3:47.60 5:33.70 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.31   22.27   19.31 23.11 26.08 19.52 24.17
Combined First round 6 17.84   22.55   21.79 26.79 17.84 23.85 22.02
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 13.62   15.56   13.63 17.75 13.62 15.31 DNF
Skewb Final 9 6.01   8.20   6.01 10.66 6.07 9.55 8.99
Combined First round 5 4.53   6.26   4.53 6.31 6.59 8.96 5.88
Square-1 Final 1 9.74   11.38   9.74 10.31 11.36 12.48 12.47
Combined First round 1 7.66   10.48   11.23 12.50 9.43 10.77 7.66
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Charles Martinson    USA
Charles Martinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.93   12.70   12.74 13.77 10.93 11.60 15.83
First round 3 9.81   11.55   11.00 14.41 9.81 11.85 11.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.17   3.95   3.45 3.82 2.17 4.57 7.47
First round 4 2.66   3.41   2.66 3.72 3.18 3.75 3.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:06.42     1:18.07 1:06.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 24.08   29.17   24.16 38.41 24.08 24.95 39.65
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 13.07   14.21   14.21 13.07 15.21 DNF 13.22
Skewb Final 5 4.43   6.51   7.69 6.40 5.87 4.43 7.26
Combined First round 1 3.57   4.40   6.54 4.32 4.41 3.57 4.46
Square-1 Final 8 17.21   33.30   26.76 29.17 43.97 DNF 17.21
Combined First round 5 22.84   24.14   24.66 28.13 22.89 24.87 22.84
Charles Radway    USA
Charles Radway
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 25.42   34.09   DNF 48.83 25.42 26.49 26.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.69   5.91   5.44 6.51 8.02 4.69 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:51.73     1:51.73 2:09.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 1:28.99     1:45.99 1:28.99
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 35.52     DNF 35.52
Skewb Combined First round 41 9.80   14.44   35.76 14.84 11.51 16.97 9.80
Square-1 Combined First round 22 1:05.69     DNF 1:05.69
Chase Pehrson    USA
Chase Pehrson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 13.46   15.04   13.46 14.49 17.05 18.01 13.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.17   5.42   6.68 6.91 6.16 3.42 3.17
Chase Rohner    USA
Chase Rohner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 1:08.64   1:19.12   1:17.50 DNF 1:14.59 1:25.28 1:08.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 11.91   26.66   39.08 24.16 40.16 16.73 11.91
Claire Pesci    USA
Claire Pesci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 34.19   36.14   36.31 39.86 34.19 37.05 35.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.69   9.60   8.71 11.78 9.82 10.28 7.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:52.83     1:52.83 2:26.16
Skewb Combined First round 57 21.16     21.16 27.31
Cole Lotz    USA
Cole Lotz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 22.49   25.12   23.96 22.49 26.87 24.82 26.58
Skewb Combined First round 32 11.40   12.32   14.18 12.25 11.70 11.40 13.00
Collin Bruno    USA
Collin Bruno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 15.49   17.11   15.49 18.77 15.56 18.10 17.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.89   5.13   5.02 3.89 12.43 5.08 5.28
Skewb Combined First round 30 9.79   11.85   12.56 12.50 9.79 14.13 10.50
Collin Graham    USA
Collin Graham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 33.66   44.39   49.60 33.66 42.35 41.21 52.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 14.46   15.80   14.76 16.00 26.21 16.65 14.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 60 32.87     43.75 32.87
Square-1 Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Collin Latimer    USA
Collin Latimer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 21.18   32.61   21.18 34.37 DNF 30.19 33.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 8.31   12.04   13.89 11.84 13.52 8.31 10.75
Connor Holley    USA
Connor Holley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 26.24   29.98   26.24 34.11 36.35 28.25 27.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 10.02   15.32   10.02 13.36 18.81 26.11 13.79
Skewb Combined First round 42 13.77   15.71   14.75 DNF 13.77 15.03 17.35
Connor Moss    USA
Connor Moss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 19.92   23.36   19.92 20.87 26.25 25.25 23.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.30   8.75   8.76 7.33 11.41 10.15 7.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 2:04.95     2:04.95 2:09.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 3:09.32     3:22.66 3:09.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 58.68     58.68 1:07.99
Skewb Combined First round 31 8.77   12.15   10.25 8.77 14.06 12.15 14.46
Square-1 Combined First round 18 1:00.68     1:00.68 1:00.70
Craig Davis    USA
Craig Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 48.17   53.71   55.47 53.62 56.66 48.17 52.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 9.47   14.05   28.29 17.15 9.47 12.88 12.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 58 24.16     28.67 24.16
Square-1 Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Damian Wilding    USA
Damian Wilding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.78   15.70   13.78 14.23 17.35 18.08 15.52
First round 10 11.69   12.78   11.69 13.25 12.51 13.94 12.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.26   5.02   4.96 4.79 4.26 5.30 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 51.03   1:01.40   57.86 55.81 1:10.53 51.03 1:14.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:52.03   1:58.06   2:00.85 1:52.03 1:58.16 1:55.18 2:55.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 3:57.88   DNF   3:57.88 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 24.95   27.73   27.46 30.19 28.16 24.95 27.57
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 18.48   DNF   18.48 34.14 33.52 DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 12 5.69   7.98   8.33 7.89 DNS 7.73 5.69
Square-1 Final 3 18.46   20.21   20.19 19.89 22.74 18.46 20.54
Combined First round 3 17.35   22.03   22.82 17.35 24.17 23.16 20.11
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Daniel Packard    USA
Daniel Packard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 22.19   25.34   22.19 34.03 22.27 30.08 23.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.06   9.59   8.54 10.54 10.30 9.93 8.06
Daniel Terry Pyne    USA
Daniel Terry Pyne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 28.77   41.47   39.37 42.56 28.77 42.48 56.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 8.37   9.30   8.63 9.00 16.05 10.26 8.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 24.62     24.62 31.67
Skewb Combined First round 46 15.25   17.59   15.41 15.25 19.15 21.83 18.20
David Brady    USA
David Brady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 23.48   25.32   25.29 24.50 23.48 26.80 26.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.43   9.34   5.43 10.80 6.81 10.40 11.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:47.30     1:54.72 1:47.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 41.20   1:04.29   58.90 41.20 58.00 DNF 1:15.97
Skewb Combined First round 19 6.07   9.22   10.18 9.39 11.50 8.09 6.07
Daxton Brumfield    USA
Daxton Brumfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.63   18.82   18.57 16.92 16.63 20.98 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.92   8.19   10.37 4.92 DNF 6.52 7.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:42.37     1:42.37 1:42.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 29.23   DNF   55.59 41.33 29.23 DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 47 13.23   17.62   27.66 13.23 15.74 21.60 15.52
Dorian Peric    USA
Dorian Peric
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 35.57   36.74   35.57 37.76 35.67 37.53 37.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 7.79   12.26   15.90 7.79 11.50 9.97 15.30
Dylan Lowe    USA
Dylan Lowe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 56.55   1:03.47   57.94 56.55 1:06.31 1:06.16 1:10.93
Easton Rose    USA
Easton Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 14.79   17.77   17.66 16.37 14.79 19.29 25.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.81   5.94   5.94 4.81 10.12 6.65 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 3:08.59     3:08.59 3:48.88
Skewb Combined First round 21 7.29   9.59   9.33 11.38 12.77 8.07 7.29
Square-1 Combined First round 10 25.03   37.74   49.25 34.45 29.51 25.03 50.71
Eric Pesci    USA
Eric Pesci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.93   11.34   11.04 13.00 9.93 9.98 14.21
First round 5 8.18   11.79   10.14 13.08 14.65 8.18 12.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 2.90   4.78   2.90 7.30 3.66 DNF 3.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 44.33   51.23   52.67 52.25 1:01.90 44.33 48.78
Combined First round 8 43.17   49.24   43.17 54.94 48.50 52.22 47.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:37.39   1:42.53   1:41.30 1:37.39 1:45.34 1:40.96 DNF
Combined First round 7 1:35.71   1:46.19   1:35.71 1:56.55 1:43.53 1:41.83 1:53.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.83   27.35   38.27 20.83 22.23 41.44 21.55
Combined First round 7 23.17   25.14   26.68 25.51 26.23 23.17 23.67
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 26.67     39.80 26.67
Skewb Combined First round 16 5.49   9.08   11.30 5.49 11.36 7.16 8.78
Square-1 Combined First round 9 31.07   37.26   48.13 34.28 42.48 31.07 35.03
Gavin Beck    USA
Gavin Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 42.42   49.54   43.61 53.94 42.42 51.08 1:05.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 10.72   13.13   10.72 14.55 12.63 15.25 12.22
Skewb Combined First round 55 13.12   26.32   19.71 29.66 34.58 29.58 13.12
Gavin Philip Gunther    USA
Gavin Philip Gunther
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 27.52   32.05   29.44 27.52 34.52 38.98 32.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 8.01   11.21   9.81 10.64 8.01 13.17 13.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 2:25.37     DNF 2:25.37
Isaac Dunson    USA
Isaac Dunson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 18.29   21.30   DNF 20.94 20.36 22.61 18.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 3.67   8.36   8.60 3.67 9.85 10.08 6.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 2:28.68     2:28.68 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:57.48     2:57.48 3:04.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 58.60     1:22.62 58.60
Skewb Combined First round 29 9.03   11.76   9.03 13.59 12.16 9.54 17.62
Square-1 Combined First round 25 1:15.60     DNF 1:15.60
Isaac Myers    USA
Isaac Myers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.03   12.83   13.51 14.55 10.03 10.43 31.89
First round 6 9.73   11.82   10.17 11.96 13.34 9.73 16.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.04   5.43   3.04 6.57 5.59 4.14 7.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.11   44.45   39.73 44.36 49.26 49.63 37.11
Combined First round 2 42.11   44.44   44.82 45.48 43.03 48.33 42.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:22.83   1:34.31   1:34.37 1:37.18 1:33.01 1:22.83 1:35.55
Combined First round 2 1:20.58   1:32.26   1:39.50 1:29.19 1:43.42 1:20.58 1:28.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.33   18.18   20.33 16.33 17.12 19.63 17.79
Combined First round 1 18.95   20.61   20.36 18.95 21.67 19.81 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 12.71   14.84   42.82 12.98 14.32 12.71 17.23
Skewb Combined First round 13 5.57   8.25   8.68 8.79 9.16 7.28 5.57
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Isaac Pratte    USA
Isaac Pratte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 25.23   29.16   25.23 34.24 30.26 30.06 27.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.35   8.44   7.35 8.51 10.54 9.38 7.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 37 12.56   14.11   14.78 12.56 15.13 14.00 13.55
Jack Agren    USA
Jack Agren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 14.15   16.23   14.15 15.72 14.59 18.38 18.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.47   7.04   6.30 6.43 11.92 8.38 4.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.85   26.52   21.85 28.18 22.61 28.78 DNF
Combined First round 10 25.51   27.65   26.05 25.51 30.38 26.52 30.49
Skewb Combined First round 20 6.57   9.24   7.39 DNF 9.86 10.46 6.57
Jackson Sotelo    USA
Jackson Sotelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.98   11.76   10.98 11.66 12.34 13.71 11.27
First round 7 9.66   12.11   11.76 13.46 9.66 12.70 11.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.65   4.54   3.65 3.97 6.63 4.71 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 49.99   59.36   1:05.09 49.99 58.66 1:10.05 54.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:21.08     2:27.75 2:21.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 24.24   45.38   1:17.83 24.24 32.43 DNF 25.88
Skewb Combined First round 27 7.35   11.30   14.81 DNF 7.35 9.01 10.08
Jackson Wade    USA
Jackson Wade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 26.22   28.66   32.65 DNF 26.63 26.70 26.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 8.23   9.33   11.99 8.23 8.77 9.97 9.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:44.95     2:01.77 1:44.95
Jacob Pilling    USA
Jacob Pilling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 25.87   32.82   33.24 33.72 31.51 25.87 38.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.02   6.69   5.02 DNF 8.96 5.54 5.57
Jason Hammerman    USA
Jason Hammerman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 17.18   17.96   18.19 18.32 17.18 17.73 17.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.32   7.95   7.22 13.98 8.42 3.32 8.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:34.08     1:42.15 1:34.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 3:51.91     DNF 3:51.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 52.64     52.64 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 4/5 25:51     4/5 25:51
Jeidun Duncan    USA
Jeidun Duncan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 11 11.57   13.38   11.76 14.37 DNF 11.57 14.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.78   3.47   3.33 3.29 2.78 3.80 3.97
First round 5 2.86   3.51   3.69 3.85 3.52 2.86 3.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 47.40   50.14   51.88 49.24 49.31 47.40 57.64
Combined First round 10 49.33   51.00   52.59 50.65 49.75 49.33 57.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:40.64   1:48.94   1:56.59 1:48.63 1:54.72 1:40.64 1:43.48
Combined First round 8 1:44.54   1:50.53   1:44.54 1:52.74 1:58.76 1:53.27 1:45.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 22.42   27.47   29.72 25.56 34.25 22.42 27.12
Skewb Final 10 7.46   9.20   10.12 8.07 DNF 7.46 9.42
Combined First round 9 5.16   7.02   5.16 13.31 6.90 8.11 6.04
JJ Duvall    USA
JJ Duvall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 21.88   28.66   32.99 35.20 21.88 28.54 24.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.35   8.72   9.24 4.35 10.91 9.75 7.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:28.40     1:52.98 1:28.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 3:24.24     3:25.30 3:24.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:18.51     1:18.51 1:32.82
Skewb Combined First round 54 13.14   24.09   13.14 31.27 17.81 24.85 29.60
John Nielsen    USA
John Nielsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 17.07   19.68   19.89 18.59 20.57 17.07 25.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:35.73     1:39.56 1:35.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 3:58.74     DNF 3:58.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 55.43     55.43 1:05.80
Joshua Allred    USA
Joshua Allred
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 20.21   30.01   24.03 33.43 20.21 38.29 32.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.24   7.40   8.28 8.37 5.24 7.09 6.83
Joshua David Lamb    USA
Joshua David Lamb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 19.76   22.44   22.50 21.69 23.13 19.76 32.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.84   10.71   6.23 16.81 9.09 21.67 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 2:11.51     2:11.51 DNF
Joshua Scoville    USA
Joshua Scoville
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 53.19   1:05.20   1:05.15 1:04.93 53.19 DNF 1:05.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 19.31   26.15   31.36 19.88 19.31 DNF 27.20
Skewb Combined First round 53 11.04   23.01   28.74 17.87 22.41 11.04 29.44
Kendall J. Hard    USA
Kendall J. Hard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 41.60   52.38   54.81 41.60 1:20.42 43.15 59.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 17.88   23.59   1:03.21 21.78 30.81 18.17 17.88
Kenneth Doyle Tyler    USA
Kenneth Doyle Tyler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 20.10   23.89   20.10 28.03 27.56 23.21 20.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 9.23   12.48   20.77 13.11 14.35 9.97 9.23
Skewb Combined First round 23 6.61   10.25   9.09 13.72 6.61 13.14 8.52
Square-1 Combined First round 12 39.65     1:09.48 39.65
Kevin Mendez    USA
Kevin Mendez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 25.21   29.69   25.21 28.88 30.18 30.53 30.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.25   8.44   6.25 7.73 10.60 9.20 8.40
Kj Mumme    USA
Kj Mumme
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 29.99   34.78   35.88 29.99 37.21 46.53 31.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 7.42   10.90   19.32 8.68 7.42 13.68 10.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 2:01.21     2:20.93 2:01.21
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 27.66     27.66 37.57
Skewb Combined First round 34 10.86   12.63   10.86 15.99 11.28 14.57 12.03
Kolbe Winters    USA
Kolbe Winters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 16.73   26.74   33.96 16.73 17.80 28.45 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.76   6.28   4.97 6.13 7.75 3.76 8.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 54.50     54.50 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 45 13.14   17.49   25.66 17.09 19.29 13.14 16.08
Lam Man King (林文景)    Hong Kong
Lam Man King (林文景)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.35   12.08   12.95 11.92 11.37 13.04 10.35
First round 4 9.83   11.78   11.04 26.53 11.05 13.25 9.83
Landon Lowe    USA
Landon Lowe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 22.62   27.08   23.30 28.10 29.83 22.62 32.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.38   9.32   9.94 8.61 7.38 11.23 9.41
Leslie Sampson    USA
Leslie Sampson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 36.80   41.65   43.82 36.80 37.13 44.01 1:03.17
Levi Clarke    USA
Levi Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 15.19   18.08   17.65 15.19 17.49 19.09 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.32   6.60   5.40 9.47 5.39 3.32 9.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:11.77     1:11.77 1:39.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 3:13.43     3:13.43 3:19.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 22.33   28.21   31.31 23.76 29.55 22.33 37.32
Skewb Combined First round 25 7.06   10.90   7.70 13.21 19.79 11.78 7.06
Square-1 Final 5 19.55   27.26   19.76 33.38 35.18 19.55 28.65
Combined First round 4 17.92   22.86   32.84 17.92 22.55 27.96 18.08
Luke Kempe    USA
Luke Kempe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 34.69   41.84   37.31 47.17 34.69 1:13.96 41.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 15.46   19.03   40.70 15.46 24.66 15.49 16.93
Malcolm Geldmacher    USA
Malcolm Geldmacher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 19.06   21.28   20.26 22.92 21.85 19.06 21.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.33   8.72   9.31 22.17 6.63 6.33 10.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:19.96     1:19.96 1:28.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 7:35.93   DNF   7:35.93 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 59.99     1:14.66 59.99
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 16.48   18.01   17.65 17.67 26.96 18.72 16.48
Skewb Combined First round 40 9.08   14.42   16.94 13.52 12.80 9.08 32.03
Square-1 Combined First round 24 1:11.08     1:11.08 1:19.28
Matthew Leavitt    USA
Matthew Leavitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 12.21   14.70   12.21 17.33 15.21 15.01 13.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.77   5.15   5.14 6.20 6.68 2.77 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.49   46.48   40.49 47.74 DNF 50.09 41.60
Combined First round 4 38.92   46.80   49.30 46.77 38.92 49.62 44.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:37.91   1:42.95   1:48.92 1:44.40 1:39.59 1:37.91 1:44.86
Combined First round 5 1:27.17   1:42.33   1:27.17 1:43.01 1:38.02 1:45.95 1:47.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 23.49   31.92   30.03 38.10 43.12 27.63 23.49
Skewb Combined First round 14 5.03   8.69   5.03 8.26 11.56 9.03 8.78
Square-1 Combined First round 23 1:08.46     1:09.03 1:08.46
Matthew Taylor    USA
Matthew Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 13.36   17.72   16.86 19.88 13.36 20.18 16.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.91   6.43   7.13 5.97 6.65 3.91 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:16.18     1:48.29 1:16.18
Skewb Combined First round 44 11.80   16.27   15.79 20.31 DNF 12.71 11.80
Max Bruno    USA
Max Bruno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 39.80   46.04   51.48 39.80 42.22 56.59 44.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 9.61   11.10   11.69 10.00 9.61 13.48 11.60
Skewb Combined First round 52 13.77   21.03   24.04 19.18 19.87 24.68 13.77
Maxwell Fairbanks    USA
Maxwell Fairbanks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 13.14   15.26   15.69 18.75 15.31 13.14 14.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.66   4.74   3.66 3.81 6.37 DNF 4.03
First round 7 3.56   4.19   3.56 4.20 3.78 5.00 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 56.41   57.81   56.43 59.41 56.41 57.58 1:02.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:32.21     2:33.36 2:32.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 4:59.96   DNF   4:59.96 5:41.38 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 32.64   40.51   57.24 41.04 32.64 41.50 39.00
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 18 5.62   9.19   10.23 9.48 8.16 9.93 5.62
Square-1 Final 6 25.13   31.66   31.73 33.08 35.84 25.13 30.18
Combined First round 8 20.62   32.65   47.11 34.80 31.89 20.62 31.26
Maxwell Fraser    USA
Maxwell Fraser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 40.81   43.11   44.46 43.51 41.35 40.81 48.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 8.43   11.38   24.12 13.04 10.92 8.43 10.18
Micah Revelli    USA
Micah Revelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 20.58   24.06   20.58 23.01 22.14 27.02 27.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.18   8.65   17.98 8.47 5.18 10.89 6.58
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 39 8.77   14.34   17.80 15.30 DNF 9.91 8.77
Mikey Moore    USA
Mikey Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 20.50   21.98   21.40 23.88 21.26 20.50 23.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.11   8.13   8.91 9.53 7.42 8.06 7.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:51.99     2:19.02 1:51.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:33.80     2:33.80 2:51.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:06.20     1:06.20 1:49.77
Skewb Combined First round 43 13.49   15.82   17.92 14.55 15.12 13.49 17.79
Morgan Zhang    China
Morgan Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 31.78   38.02   55.66 36.21 31.88 31.78 45.98
Nathan P. Johnson    USA
Nathan P. Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 33.82   36.98   35.00 37.31 33.82 38.63 42.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.45   8.16   8.14 7.94 8.83 8.40 7.45
Nikolas Martin Prechtel    USA
Nikolas Martin Prechtel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 40.82   44.16   58.44 42.00 44.48 46.00 40.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 6.06   17.96   20.42 12.67 6.06 DNF 20.78
Preston Duke    USA
Preston Duke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 12.78   14.13   13.40 15.69 12.78 13.30 16.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.88   5.46   5.59 6.15 6.97 3.88 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 49.43   1:08.65   1:07.60 49.43 1:08.00 1:17.15 1:10.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:05.05     2:05.05 2:16.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 26.05   29.32   27.12 26.05 30.52 30.33 30.96
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 12.90   16.30   13.44 14.64 20.82 33.47 12.90
Skewb Final 6 5.54   6.62   6.80 6.42 8.45 5.54 6.64
Combined First round 3 5.44   6.01   11.07 6.35 5.60 5.44 6.09
Square-1 Final 4 17.35   21.16   20.79 23.66 25.64 17.35 19.02
Combined First round 6 16.36   25.25   16.36 35.89 27.37 26.23 22.15
Riley Workman    USA
Riley Workman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 10.51   14.60   14.16 10.51 DNF 15.99 13.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.80   4.57   7.52 4.21 3.80 4.31 5.18
First round 9 3.15   4.38   5.42 3.60 4.11 3.15 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 48.38   53.93   57.77 48.38 48.40 55.62 57.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:45.26   1:54.59   1:53.90 1:58.96 1:45.26 2:24.55 1:50.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.16   20.61   23.23 19.17 19.16 19.42 24.05
Combined First round 2 18.41   21.29   19.38 21.95 26.45 18.41 22.54
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 9.23   DNF   9.23 14.72 DNF 10.94 DNF
Skewb Final 7 5.51   7.17   7.28 6.17 8.05 5.51 10.02
Combined First round 2 4.87   6.00   5.72 6.21 6.08 4.87 7.92
Square-1 Final 7 27.51   32.04   27.51 48.24 34.05 27.96 34.10
Combined First round 7 22.98   29.56   31.06 33.44 22.98 47.38 24.17
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Robert G. Pearce IV    USA
Robert G. Pearce IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 9.83   13.46   10.71 18.10 9.83 16.52 13.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.71   5.15   5.33 6.29 5.71 4.42 3.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:15.93     1:15.93 1:25.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 3:55.99     3:55.99 3:57.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 29.78   32.77   32.34 32.69 33.28 29.78 34.15
Skewb Combined First round 36 7.14   13.24   19.18 15.70 12.61 11.40 7.14
Square-1 Combined First round 15 46.71     46.71 DNF
Ryan Kland    USA
Ryan Kland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 19.34   20.65   23.53 20.76 21.67 19.53 19.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.92   9.35   9.40 11.52 9.36 9.30 5.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:51.83     2:21.82 1:51.83
Skewb Combined First round 56 17.60   33.66   49.40 17.60 31.24 37.63 32.10
Ryan Leavitt    USA
Ryan Leavitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 30.90   42.91   42.24 44.92 56.68 30.90 41.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.88   11.43   9.54 15.07 14.48 6.88 10.27
Skewb Combined First round 51 11.34   20.81   28.08 14.86 11.34 19.50 31.08
Samuel Baird    USA
Samuel Baird
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.95   13.48   13.46 12.91 11.95 18.20 14.06
First round 9 11.21   12.66   12.28 15.14 11.21 13.27 12.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.86   5.12   6.21 9.05 3.86 4.61 4.55
First round 10 2.45   4.45   2.45 4.18 4.16 5.01 5.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 47.51   56.07   49.99 47.51 1:04.38 53.83 DNF
Combined First round 7 45.46   47.83   46.66 48.39 DNF 45.46 48.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:13.02   DNF   DNF DNF 1:13.02
First round 3 3:19.99   DNF   DNF DNF 3:19.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 27.42   29.78   32.93 40.74 27.67 27.42 28.74
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.01   8.03   7.73 DNF 7.01 7.22 9.15
Skewb Combined First round 15 7.40   8.75   10.15 7.40 8.07 8.03 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 11 31.63   DNF   40.48 31.63 DNS DNS DNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/10 48:29     5/10 48:29
Sebastian Snyder    USA
Sebastian Snyder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 20.59   22.01   21.44 23.32 21.28 26.21 20.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.22   5.39   5.82 5.69 5.93 3.22 4.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 53.23     1:03.25 53.23
Skewb Combined First round 24 8.40   10.89   12.81 11.28 8.58 19.22 8.40
Seth Versluis    USA
Seth Versluis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 20.24   23.52   26.60 23.47 25.45 20.24 21.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.16   5.29   5.14 6.26 4.16 4.46 8.53
Skewb Final 8 6.15   7.33   10.78 7.93 7.91 6.16 6.15
Combined First round 8 5.19   6.72   12.62 7.20 5.94 7.03 5.19
Talon Walston    USA
Talon Walston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 16.06   22.94   22.36 16.06 22.35 37.00 24.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.71   9.83   7.71 10.86 9.62 9.00 11.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 48.89     48.89 50.14
Thomas Kohann    USA
Thomas Kohann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.01   12.80   11.01 11.28 12.93 15.52 14.19
First round 1 8.85   9.95   9.69 9.31 8.85 10.85 11.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.93   4.58   4.07 6.14 4.15 5.51 2.93
First round 8 3.17   4.29   3.17 3.92 4.93 4.03 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 45.52   48.53   50.46 46.11 56.99 45.52 49.01
Combined First round 5 45.22   46.98   46.80 50.81 48.17 45.22 45.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.71   20.51   25.99 20.41 18.96 18.71 22.17
Combined First round 4 20.36   21.71   23.11 21.57 21.33 20.36 22.22
Skewb Final 4 5.20   6.50   6.67 5.64 10.03 5.20 7.19
Combined First round 6 4.91   6.41   7.61 8.29 4.91 5.15 6.47
Titus Howlett    USA
Titus Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 16.26   18.17   17.96 16.26 17.41 20.52 19.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.06   6.02   5.06 5.72 6.33 7.74 6.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:30.43     1:31.84 1:30.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:36.24     2:46.18 2:36.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 31.03   35.86   36.09 41.16 32.25 39.23 31.03
Skewb Combined First round 38 8.99   14.19   11.92 10.16 49.09 20.49 8.99
Square-1 Combined First round 14 39.92     39.92 45.90
Traveller Cooper    USA
Traveller Cooper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 34.77   45.54   51.93 37.04 1:17.85 34.77 47.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.89   10.70   4.89 13.35 11.49 11.31 9.29
Travis Burkett    USA
Travis Burkett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.64   14.11   12.64 14.14 14.35 16.03 13.85
First round 8 10.79   12.57   10.79 13.60 11.94 14.25 12.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.90   3.99   2.90 4.52 3.48 4.77 3.98
First round 6 3.93   4.17   3.93 4.06 4.06 4.39 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 46.93   55.77   1:05.27 46.93 1:01.45 53.08 52.79
Combined First round 6 45.25   47.02   45.70 53.30 49.73 45.64 45.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:23.67   1:35.04   1:36.39 1:43.85 1:35.58 1:23.67 1:33.16
Combined First round 4 1:29.94   1:35.39   1:42.12 1:29.94 1:31.65 1:35.98 1:38.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 3:06.76   DNF   3:28.22 3:06.76 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 27.31   32.45   29.39 34.12 36.25 27.31 33.85
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 8.77   9.48   10.21 9.26 11.49 8.77 8.96
Skewb Final 2 4.07   5.83   6.50 5.59 6.21 4.07 5.69
Combined First round 4 2.90   6.11   2.90 7.34 8.20 5.21 5.78
Square-1 Final 2 14.09   15.98   17.35 17.16 14.09 15.85 14.94
Combined First round 2 15.20   19.04   DNF 20.04 15.35 15.20 21.74
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Travis Cooper    USA
Travis Cooper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 37.29   44.72   53.80 38.16 37.29 53.65 42.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 11.29   12.85   15.77 11.29 14.35 12.35 11.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 2:01.19     2:01.19 DNF
Trenton Nelson    USA
Trenton Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 21.56   25.24   27.43 23.13 21.56 25.17 36.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 8.71   9.87   8.71 8.74 DNF 9.87 10.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:45.20     2:19.24 1:45.20
Tripp Lyons    USA
Tripp Lyons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 13.57   15.40   13.57 14.50 15.04 16.65 17.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:45.24     2:05.18 1:45.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 4:44.87   DNF   4:44.87 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 20.17   30.48   28.30 34.41 20.17 28.72 36.30
Skewb Final 1 5.35   5.52   5.55 5.61 5.35 5.41 5.99
Combined First round 7 5.96   6.58   6.95 6.53 6.63 6.58 5.96
Square-1 Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Tye Gorder    USA
Tye Gorder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 12.33   16.81   18.21 16.86 12.33 16.14 17.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.76   5.71   4.76 5.55 5.84 9.99 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:12.23     1:35.68 1:12.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:57.55     2:57.55 3:18.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 37.97   42.98   48.64 37.97 42.12 40.13 46.70
Skewb Combined First round 22 7.85   9.68   11.46 7.85 9.03 13.52 8.54
Square-1 Combined First round 16 49.79     49.79 1:14.71
Tyson Peterson    USA
Tyson Peterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 18.38   20.33   23.01 20.75 19.13 18.38 21.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.01   9.10   10.02 11.25 6.03 5.01 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:46.51     1:46.51 1:48.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 56.88     1:17.99 56.88
William Sanford    USA
William Sanford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 34.64   41.44   44.01 46.76 40.69 39.62 34.64