Utah Megacomp II 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-3-11  USA, Salt Lake City, Utah Utah Megacomp II 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Michael Young 11.47  Isaac Myers 12.74  Timothy Schwab 12.75
 2x2x2 Cube  Eric Pesci 3.72  Charles Martinson 3.79  Isaac Myers 4.14
 4x4x4 Cube  Michael Young 51.38  Isaac Myers 53.54  Wesley Stephenson 53.55
 5x5x5 Cube  Michael Young 1:30.06  Wesley Stephenson 1:42.11  Isaac Myers 1:50.54
 Rubik's Clock  Samuel Baird 8.97  Brock Burgi 14.27  Michael Young 15.42
 Square-1  Michael Young 14.22  Calvin Nielson 14.57  Matthew Spackman 22.95
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 10.17   11.44    USA 11.09 12.19 11.03 12.52 10.17
2 Isaac Myers 11.40   12.78    USA 15.41 13.56 11.40 13.28 11.51
3 Wesley Stephenson 11.79   13.00    USA 14.56 12.57 13.16 11.79 13.27
4 Damian Wilding 12.65   13.30    USA 17.15 12.69 12.65 13.80 13.40
5 Brendan Bakker 10.72   13.37    USA 15.40 12.57 10.72 14.07 13.46
6 Holden Moritz 11.53   13.91    USA 15.84 13.32 11.53 15.91 12.58
7 George Higgins 12.35   14.11    USA 12.35 15.42 14.64 14.23 13.47
8 Timothy Schwab 12.46   14.46    USA 12.46 16.29 13.82 13.28 17.42
9 Charles Martinson 12.38   15.13    USA 19.29 17.15 12.38 13.21 15.02
10 Joshua Gilbert 13.21   15.43    USA 13.21 13.82 20.51 16.40 16.06
11 Calvin Nielson 13.41   15.92    USA 18.18 13.51 13.41 16.07 20.73
12 Eric Ellis 14.49   16.00    USA 15.73 17.35 14.49 17.52 14.92
13 Matthew Spackman 13.32   16.04    USA 15.30 15.24 13.32 DNF 17.59
14 Brock Burgi 15.08   16.20    USA 15.59 16.92 15.08 16.92 16.09
15 Nathan Greenhalgh 15.15   16.32    USA 15.15 16.58 17.96 16.10 16.29
16 Eric Pesci 14.56   16.60    USA 15.21 18.01 17.09 17.50 14.56
17 Ng Ka Ki (吳嘉琦) 15.49   17.09    Hong Kong 17.40 17.26 21.13 15.49 16.62
18 Samuel Baird 15.37   17.24    USA DNF 15.37 16.60 18.87 16.24
19 Logan Day-Richter 15.56   17.71    USA 20.65 17.15 17.78 18.20 15.56
20 Shelley Chang 16.25   18.00    USA 20.64 16.66 19.00 16.25 18.33
21 Spencer Lords 16.89   18.90    USA 18.41 16.89 19.49 20.79 18.79
22 Daniel He 16.57   19.19    USA 22.44 18.43 18.74 16.57 20.41
23 Joshua Bott 15.60   19.24    USA 18.75 18.72 15.60 20.24 20.37
24 Jacob Powell 17.99   19.37    USA 19.73 22.33 17.99 19.01 19.36
25 Bradley Sampson 18.21   19.83    USA 19.57 24.55 18.29 21.64 18.21
26 Evan Anderson 16.85   19.92    USA 25.94 18.30 16.85 20.61 20.84
27 Kaine Wilson 18.83   20.41    USA 19.10 22.15 19.97 18.83 29.95
28 Owen Littleton 17.69   21.29    USA 23.84 17.69 24.52 17.76 22.26
29 Carson Jewell 15.50   21.30    USA 22.31 26.35 15.50 22.12 19.46
30 Brendan Robinson 18.33   21.30    USA 20.84 23.66 21.97 21.08 18.33
31 Aaron Arthur 18.14   21.33    USA 18.14 24.47 21.51 18.45 24.02
32 Josh Anderson 19.00   21.94    USA 43.41 22.39 21.09 19.00 22.34
33 Daniel Hayes 19.90   22.44    USA 24.83 29.83 21.82 19.90 20.68
34 John Nielsen 20.05   23.64    USA 24.82 20.05 23.85 22.26 27.65
35 Judd Coleman 18.30   24.21    USA 26.18 18.30 21.93 31.37 24.51
36 Colton Skuster 21.41   24.58    USA 21.41 25.82 22.40 25.51 35.15
37 Sam Phothong 13.29   24.69    USA DNF 18.06 21.42 13.29 34.60
38 Judge Edwards 19.83   24.85    USA 23.98 DNF 21.37 19.83 29.21
39 Joseph Erickson 24.00   24.92    USA 24.00 26.08 24.09 26.25 24.58
40 Caelan Pike Meter 20.31   24.94    USA 23.84 26.96 20.31 27.93 24.01
41 Boston Pond 22.51   25.29    USA 22.51 26.07 25.96 23.84 27.21
42 Aidan Hanson 17.93   25.35    USA 26.40 28.67 17.93 20.97 31.56
43 Nathaniel Sill 20.89   25.67    USA 20.89 23.97 26.77 26.26 30.43
44 Nathanael Simper 25.44   25.95    USA 25.98 32.77 26.21 25.44 25.66
45 Harrison Gardner 23.32   26.58    USA 23.32 30.84 28.36 24.51 26.88
46 Benjamin Espinoza 23.73   27.04    USA 23.73 27.29 28.93 26.60 27.24
47 Michael Sherwood 20.01   27.17    USA 20.01 22.20 36.78 26.82 32.49
48 Jaxon Smith 22.00   28.44    USA 30.14 27.61 27.58 22.00 30.28
49 Andrew Wolfmueller 25.32   28.67    USA 33.13 27.08 25.32 31.87 27.05
50 Dustin Burris 27.98   28.79    USA 29.54 28.47 27.98 28.35 31.43
51 Nicholas Jacob 24.52   28.93    USA 24.52 25.54 29.39 DNF 31.87
52 Teagan Lowry 26.96   29.23    USA 30.05 26.96 29.79 27.84 33.85
53 Brady Nelson 25.48   30.15    USA 29.12 33.23 28.10 34.55 25.48
54 Isaac Norton 29.41   30.76    USA 31.19 29.50 31.58 29.41 46.31
55 Mason McPherson 29.50   31.47    USA 32.07 31.87 44.29 30.48 29.50
56 Jordan Manchego 27.51   31.53    USA 54.55 28.58 33.32 32.68 27.51
57 Adam Anwaar-Maximo 24.74   31.54    USA 36.96 45.71 25.68 24.74 31.97
58 Ryley Burnett 28.76   32.99    USA 28.76 42.35 31.69 32.23 35.05
59 Micah Revelli 22.89   33.24    USA 33.70 33.32 32.70 22.89 34.87
60 Sam Blommer 25.13   33.48    USA 42.42 32.48 41.90 26.06 25.13
61 Ethan Anderson 29.41   33.51    USA 29.41 31.85 35.95 37.78 32.74
62 Drew Wardrop 25.92   34.33    USA 31.00 39.96 49.86 25.92 32.03
63 Lex Tyger 27.36   34.48    USA 35.66 35.39 27.36 32.38 40.01
64 Alex Christensen 26.49   35.57    USA 43.29 38.07 35.25 26.49 33.38
65 Truman Harris 27.41   35.75    USA 38.86 38.18 36.15 32.92 27.41
66 Brett Hardin 33.67   36.17    USA 37.88 49.95 33.67 33.87 36.76
67 Sam York 30.35   36.64    USA 34.54 35.43 30.35 42.28 39.95
68 Malcolm Geldmacher 29.47   36.90    USA 39.39 31.01 42.68 29.47 40.30
69 Conner Lacey 25.44   37.03    USA 37.06 38.34 25.44 35.68 44.12
70 Tyson Peterson 33.11   37.48    USA 35.95 33.11 42.73 37.74 38.74
71 Franklin Camp Spicer 32.59   38.14    USA 41.98 36.16 1:24.55 32.59 36.28
72 Clay Christensen 34.73   38.90    USA 40.02 34.73 40.33 38.09 38.59
73 Isaac Rogers 36.01   39.00    USA 36.01 39.69 43.70 40.09 37.23
74 Jacob Andersen 35.46   39.23    USA 39.54 35.46 39.37 38.79 50.36
75 Jacob Halladay 37.38   39.78    USA DNF 40.38 38.48 37.38 40.49
76 Caleb Mckay Wallin 34.28   40.58    USA 40.97 42.74 34.28 38.03 47.06
77 Nico Woolsey 34.57   40.76    USA 45.32 34.57 40.85 36.10 DNF
78 Jacob Campbell 34.96   41.36    USA 34.96 46.06 40.88 37.14 1:04.85
79 Ethan Miles 37.36   42.19    USA 41.46 42.36 51.97 42.74 37.36
80 Paul Harrison 37.12   42.70    USA 44.50 38.97 51.08 37.12 44.63
81 Walker Dunbar 35.00   42.84    USA 45.76 48.23 40.28 35.00 42.47
82 Spencer George 36.09   43.30    USA DNF 36.09 44.95 43.08 41.88
83 Marcus Kofal 38.24   44.78    USA 44.61 47.77 44.25 38.24 45.47
84 Kanyon Lundell 41.83   44.86    USA 41.86 49.40 41.83 46.05 46.66
85 Justin Lamb 29.14   45.15    USA 47.05 45.80 DNF 29.14 42.59
86 Dylan Moscoso 44.73   45.75    USA 45.47 46.59 44.73 45.42 46.36
87 Rustin Haderlie 42.23   48.25    USA 50.96 50.92 53.50 42.23 42.87
88 Scott Rasmussen 42.77   49.88    USA 46.82 42.77 55.87 47.32 55.51
89 Anthony C. Done 46.64   51.23    USA 50.15 53.83 46.64 49.72 55.04
90 Jarom Young 39.28   53.23    USA 54.75 1:10.95 48.76 39.28 56.17
91 William Nommensen 44.65   53.25    USA 51.81 44.65 58.46 1:00.95 49.48
92 Isaac Joseph Arthur 46.27   53.62    USA 56.67 1:15.83 55.95 48.23 46.27
93 Claire Pesci 48.38   53.71    USA 48.38 53.76 51.57 1:01.20 55.81
94 Jadyn Finch 45.10   55.27    USA 45.10 1:00.60 53.89 53.36 58.57
95 Gavin Carrick 46.44   56.13    USA 1:17.88 1:04.69 53.65 50.05 46.44
96 Jedediah Roundy 45.48   57.03    USA 1:05.79 1:06.01 50.76 45.48 54.54
97 Preston Heath 36.64   58.60    USA 1:04.56 1:19.12 36.64 1:07.06 44.17
98 Tate Stephenson 47.41   59.81    USA 57.70 DNF 47.41 58.25 1:03.49
99 Kate Smith 56.79   1:01.43    USA 1:01.36 1:04.97 56.79 57.95 1:06.40
100 Elline Harrison 51.03   1:05.80    USA 1:01.57 51.03 1:02.21 1:13.61 DNF
101 Luke Otterson 40.07   1:08.49    USA 1:56.56 40.07 45.97 DNF 42.93
102 Isaac Pierce 43.53   1:10.42    USA 52.90 1:05.60 1:35.73 1:32.77 43.53
103 Jude Hendricks 58.89   1:12.53    USA 1:11.96 1:08.19 1:17.44 58.89 1:19.87
104 James Campbell 1:14.05   1:15.72    USA 1:14.05 1:23.54 1:15.90 1:14.59 1:16.66
105 Tug Dyer 59.61   1:17.13    USA 1:20.34 59.61 1:08.34 1:22.71 DNF
106 Isaac Smart 1:08.31   1:19.87    USA 1:15.65 1:29.28 1:32.57 1:08.31 1:14.67
107 Adharsh Ramakrishnan 1:22.73   1:30.44    India 1:34.66 1:22.73 1:32.32 1:24.35 1:46.55
108 Joe Baird 1:28.29   1:42.27    USA 2:50.31 1:54.14 1:35.34 1:37.34 1:28.29
109 Erik Petersen 19.39   DNF    USA 22.33 24.03 19.39 DNF DNF
110 Braden Merrill 36.65   DNF    USA DNF 36.65 41.70 DNF 41.01
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 10.74   11.47    USA 13.50 10.74 12.40 10.83 11.19
2 Isaac Myers 9.74   12.74    USA 11.38 9.81 17.35 9.74 17.02
3 Timothy Schwab 10.42   12.75    USA 10.42 12.75 15.57 11.44 14.05
4 George Higgins 11.71   12.96    USA 13.54 11.95 15.46 13.39 11.71
5 Holden Moritz 12.43   13.20    USA 13.51 13.24 12.84 12.43 DNF
6 Wesley Stephenson 11.78   14.13    USA 15.10 14.04 13.39 14.97 11.78
7 Brendan Bakker 10.89   14.28    USA 13.62 14.24 14.97 18.09 10.89
8 Joshua Gilbert 13.43   14.63    USA 13.43 14.01 18.68 15.07 14.82
9 Damian Wilding 11.45   14.71    USA 14.44 11.45 13.79 16.37 15.90
10 Charles Martinson 11.72   15.62    USA 15.10 11.72 14.45 17.31 19.66
11 Calvin Nielson 14.16   15.93    USA 14.55 14.16 15.84 DNF 17.39
12 Eric Ellis 11.50   16.23    USA 18.97 14.00 15.88 11.50 18.80
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eric Pesci 2.30   2.95    USA 2.87 2.75 3.24 2.30 3.49
2 Brendan Bakker 3.07   3.60    USA 3.53 4.44 3.08 3.07 4.18
3 Charles Martinson 3.29   3.85    USA 3.62 5.01 3.64 4.29 3.29
4 Brock Burgi 3.57   4.32    USA 3.57 4.45 3.97 4.91 4.53
5 Damian Wilding 3.46   4.43    USA 4.06 4.91 3.46 5.78 4.33
6 Samuel Baird 3.30   4.94    USA 5.42 3.30 5.08 4.84 4.90
7 Isaac Myers 2.35   4.95    USA 4.52 2.35 5.87 5.87 4.47
8 George Higgins 3.58   5.04    USA 3.61 5.24 6.89 3.58 6.27
9 Michael Young 4.25   5.08    USA 4.30 7.43 4.25 5.57 5.36
10 Timothy Schwab 2.62   5.13    USA 5.41 5.32 2.62 4.67 6.02
11 Logan Day-Richter 2.58   5.25    USA 5.68 5.08 2.58 5.41 5.26
12 Matthew Spackman 3.64   5.25    USA 3.64 DNF 5.34 4.10 6.32
13 Wesley Stephenson 4.99   5.26    USA 5.06 5.38 4.99 6.38 5.34
14 Boston Pond 3.96   5.31    USA 5.39 5.68 3.96 5.20 5.33
15 Holden Moritz 3.97   5.45    USA 3.97 4.60 5.94 5.82 7.13
16 Spencer Lords 4.64   5.68    USA 5.96 6.20 6.16 4.91 4.64
17 Calvin Nielson 2.85   5.83    USA 5.71 6.30 5.49 2.85 6.65
18 Nathan Greenhalgh 4.53   5.85    USA 7.46 5.25 6.08 4.53 6.21
19 Erik Petersen 4.41   6.05    USA 6.16 5.96 6.61 4.41 6.04
20 Michael Sherwood 5.19   6.08    USA 6.12 5.19 5.79 6.94 6.32
21 Ng Ka Ki (吳嘉琦) 4.12   6.10    Hong Kong 4.88 4.12 6.95 6.57 6.86
22 Eric Ellis 5.75   6.22    USA 5.87 15.18 5.90 5.75 6.89
23 Judge Edwards 5.26   6.48    USA 6.33 8.48 5.26 6.72 6.38
24 Josh Anderson 5.44   6.57    USA 5.44 10.64 6.40 6.35 6.95
25 Owen Littleton 5.53   6.61    USA 7.97 5.53 6.34 5.60 7.90
26 Carson Jewell 4.82   6.74    USA 6.26 6.95 7.02 7.49 4.82
27 Joseph Erickson 6.05   6.89    USA 7.44 6.67 6.57 6.05 8.46
28 Adam Anwaar-Maximo 5.84   7.02    USA 8.84 5.84 6.04 6.37 8.66
29 Bradley Sampson 6.46   7.04    USA 6.72 7.20 7.20 DNF 6.46
30 Isaac Rogers 5.54   7.15    USA 8.59 5.54 6.21 12.33 6.64
31 Judd Coleman 5.95   7.58    USA 8.12 8.25 5.95 6.37 8.36
32 Aaron Arthur 6.55   7.61    USA DNF 6.55 6.83 6.90 9.11
33 Kaine Wilson 6.46   7.66    USA 6.98 8.99 6.46 DNF 7.02
34 Sam Blommer 7.32   7.75    USA 7.83 14.03 7.45 7.97 7.32
35 Andrew Wolfmueller 5.90   7.88    USA 9.38 9.26 7.42 5.90 6.95
36 Jacob Powell 5.75   7.89    USA 5.75 8.07 8.20 7.58 8.03
37 Jadyn Finch 6.97   8.01    USA 6.97 8.55 7.88 13.60 7.59
38 Teagan Lowry 5.16   8.08    USA 5.16 18.35 9.04 5.76 9.45
39 Dustin Burris 5.99   8.11    USA 9.26 8.42 5.99 8.49 7.41
40 Caelan Pike Meter 7.11   8.18    USA 8.23 9.01 7.29 9.23 7.11
41 Franklin Camp Spicer 6.41   8.29    USA 7.31 11.14 7.64 9.93 6.41
42 Drew Wardrop 6.20   8.58    USA 8.82 9.11 9.40 6.20 7.80
43 Brendan Robinson 7.07   8.58    USA 8.96 7.07 8.16 8.70 8.89
44 Nathanael Simper 5.78   8.64    USA 5.78 8.90 10.85 10.45 6.58
45 Jarom Young 6.03   8.64    USA 9.44 9.17 7.32 6.03 13.04
46 John Nielsen 6.54   8.72    USA 9.38 7.44 6.54 11.82 9.33
47 Evan Anderson 6.44   8.78    USA 7.51 10.23 8.61 6.44 10.38
48 Rustin Haderlie 7.28   9.26    USA 11.07 8.77 8.70 7.28 10.30
49 Malcolm Geldmacher 7.86   9.30    USA 9.56 7.86 10.65 9.24 9.10
50 Ethan Taylor 7.31   9.43    USA 7.31 DNF 10.05 7.33 10.91
51 Sam York 7.83   9.49    USA 7.83 9.09 9.00 10.51 10.39
52 Cole Summerhays 7.31   9.60    USA 8.42 7.31 11.32 9.06 DNF
53 Nicholas Jacob 7.27   9.70    USA 7.27 8.07 10.49 10.54 12.80
54 Nico Woolsey 7.46   9.82    USA 9.07 7.46 9.95 10.43 19.46
55 Anthony C. Done 8.93   10.44    USA 8.93 11.91 9.23 10.17 28.23
56 Conner Lacey 6.82   10.45    USA 9.27 10.39 11.81 11.68 6.82
57 Micah Revelli 7.34   10.61    USA 10.08 11.59 16.18 7.34 10.17
58 Kanyon Lundell 8.74   10.75    USA 9.86 9.21 DNF 8.74 13.18
59 Jordan Manchego 8.84   10.88    USA 8.84 9.48 9.72 14.93 13.43
60 Isaac Norton 7.42   11.02    USA 8.73 13.59 20.24 10.74 7.42
61 Mason McPherson 8.16   11.17    USA 12.36 8.16 13.63 11.84 9.30
62 Sam Phothong 6.80   11.23    USA 8.65 DNF 6.80 16.85 8.19
63 Alex Christensen 8.10   11.30    USA 12.79 20.04 8.10 10.01 11.10
64 Braden Merrill 9.94   11.40    USA 11.61 12.80 10.73 9.94 11.86
65 Clay Christensen 10.31   11.68    USA 11.72 11.30 10.31 15.56 12.02
66 Ethan Anderson 10.50   11.88    USA 22.61 11.87 11.00 10.50 12.78
67 Luke Otterson 7.44   11.97    USA 10.50 13.93 7.44 18.27 11.49
68 Tate Stephenson 9.53   12.46    USA 12.81 11.12 9.53 15.96 13.44
69 Caleb Mckay Wallin 5.30   12.85    USA 15.13 11.44 12.19 5.30 14.91
70 Ethan Miles 7.32   12.94    USA 12.55 13.64 7.32 12.63 22.76
71 Isaac Joseph Arthur 11.37   13.04    USA 17.25 11.37 12.20 13.51 13.42
72 Aidan Hanson 11.78   13.30    USA 13.69 13.22 11.78 17.20 13.00
73 Tyson Peterson 12.25   13.41    USA 13.34 13.05 29.69 13.84 12.25
74 Preston Heath 10.06   13.42    USA 15.41 13.83 14.42 10.06 12.00
75 Spencer George 11.49   13.91    USA 16.57 11.49 13.01 DNF 12.16
76 Paul Harrison 9.83   14.30    USA 22.79 9.83 16.20 14.58 12.13
77 Jacob Halladay 8.41   14.58    USA 8.41 15.68 17.76 15.83 12.24
78 Colton Skuster 11.68   14.70    USA 11.68 14.94 13.13 16.04 17.27
79 Marcus Kofal 9.53   14.96    USA 14.00 18.67 25.90 12.20 9.53
80 Claire Pesci 5.67   15.66    USA 13.39 17.17 21.26 16.42 5.67
81 Scott Rasmussen 8.97   16.23    USA 20.68 DNF 8.97 9.12 18.89
82 Tug Dyer 7.86   16.25    USA 7.86 15.31 35.35 20.86 12.58
83 Walker Dunbar 8.02   16.53    USA 19.63 8.02 19.18 19.12 11.30
84 Lex Tyger 12.82   16.94    USA 23.73 20.04 16.84 12.82 13.95
85 Dylan Moscoso 14.17   17.81    USA 18.09 16.66 24.95 14.17 18.68
86 William Nommensen 10.85   18.16    USA 10.85 21.77 21.29 13.90 19.29
87 Ryley Burnett 12.89   19.35    USA 18.56 19.70 20.19 12.89 19.78
88 Isaac Smart 14.16   26.25    USA 15.59 46.79 40.43 14.16 22.73
89 Elline Harrison 15.95   27.86    USA 15.95 DNF 24.14 34.35 25.09
90 Isaac Pierce 22.29   28.83    USA 24.97 24.36 49.30 22.29 37.17
91 Kate Smith 17.50   35.20    USA 46.89 30.69 28.03 17.50 1:17.25
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eric Pesci 3.20   3.72    USA 4.01 3.55 3.20 6.44 3.60
2 Charles Martinson 3.35   3.79    USA 3.35 3.51 4.18 4.25 3.69
3 Isaac Myers 3.62   4.14    USA 5.29 3.62 3.76 3.80 4.85
4 Brendan Bakker 2.45   4.49    USA 5.26 2.45 4.11 4.29 5.07
5 Brock Burgi 3.87   4.49    USA 4.14 3.87 4.99 4.34 5.44
6 Samuel Baird 4.50   4.84    USA 5.02 4.65 4.84 4.50 5.54
7 Michael Young 2.24   5.34    USA 3.90 2.24 4.93 8.02 7.20
8 Timothy Schwab 4.59   5.50    USA 4.98 5.62 4.59 5.89 DNF
9 George Higgins 6.56   11.69    USA 6.56 21.60 6.80 6.67 43.61
10 Damian Wilding 5.68   DNF    USA 7.27 5.68 5.86 DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 43.30   51.38    USA 43.30 51.22 53.88 1:01.53 49.03
2 Isaac Myers 42.63   53.54    USA 1:01.06 56.22 43.34 42.63 DNF
3 Wesley Stephenson 48.89   53.55    USA 54.35 48.89 56.15 55.94 50.36
4 Damian Wilding 59.24   1:06.78    USA 1:06.36 1:01.86 1:12.11 1:18.21 59.24
5 Samuel Baird 1:01.96   1:06.95    USA 1:07.29 1:07.14 1:13.60 1:06.41 1:01.96
6 Brendan Bakker 1:00.02   1:07.44    USA 1:10.15 1:09.03 1:00.02 1:10.20 1:03.15
7 Matthew Spackman 55.07   1:07.50    USA 1:09.41 55.07 1:05.41 DNF 1:07.69
8 Brock Burgi 1:04.09   1:09.71    USA 1:09.57 1:07.59 1:15.80 1:11.97 1:04.09
9 Eric Pesci 1:07.67   1:12.36    USA 1:08.44 1:15.98 1:07.67 1:12.66 1:17.81
10 Joshua Gilbert 1:08.05   1:15.19    USA 1:08.05 1:16.47 1:36.80 1:17.72 1:11.38
11 Holden Moritz 1:07.56   1:15.44    USA 1:24.75 1:07.73 1:37.91 1:13.83 1:07.56
12 Spencer Lords 1:09.61   1:19.50    USA 1:24.92 1:18.45 1:09.61 1:26.33 1:15.14
13 Carson Jewell 1:09.65   1:23.40    USA 1:09.65 1:27.78 1:28.80 1:13.62 1:37.22
14 Logan Day-Richter 1:16.53   1:25.64    USA 1:19.77 1:29.40 1:27.76 1:16.53 1:40.06
15 Bradley Sampson 1:20.15      USA 1:53.09 1:20.15
16 Calvin Nielson 1:22.26      USA DNF 1:22.26
17 Kyle Hibler 1:32.36      USA 1:32.36 1:36.75
18 Ng Ka Ki (吳嘉琦) 1:36.15      Hong Kong 2:00.10 1:36.15
19 Caelan Pike Meter 1:43.77      USA 1:43.77 1:52.82
20 Boston Pond 1:47.63      USA 1:47.63 DNF
21 Nathaniel Sill 1:53.48      USA 1:53.48 1:57.88
22 Dustin Burris 1:59.86      USA DNF 1:59.86
23 Benjamin Espinoza 2:00.09      USA DNF 2:00.09
24 Adam Anwaar-Maximo 2:05.78      USA DNF 2:05.78
25 Caleb Mckay Wallin 2:06.55      USA 2:06.55 DNF
26 Franklin Camp Spicer DNF      USA DNF DNF
26 Nathanael Simper DNF      USA DNF DNF
26 Sam York DNF      USA DNF DNF
26 Kanyon Lundell DNF      USA DNF DNF
26 Luke Otterson DNF      USA DNF DNF
26 Spencer George DNF      USA DNF DNF
26 Jacob Halladay DNF      USA DNF DNF
26 Colton Skuster DNF      USA DNF DNF
26 Marcus Kofal DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 1:27.95   1:30.06    USA 1:27.95 1:34.17 1:31.84 1:28.89 1:29.46
2 Wesley Stephenson 1:36.26   1:42.11    USA 1:43.81 1:36.26 1:41.01 1:41.52 2:03.14
3 Isaac Myers 1:33.33   1:50.54    USA 1:56.43 1:54.98 1:33.33 1:48.81 1:47.82
4 Calvin Nielson 1:43.71   1:51.77    USA 1:53.36 1:53.12 1:48.82 1:43.71 1:58.18
5 Kyle Hibler 1:48.16   1:52.92    USA 2:06.18 1:53.22 1:48.16 1:56.26 1:49.28
6 Brendan Bakker 1:53.45   2:08.83    USA 1:58.13 2:18.12 1:53.45 2:13.77 2:14.58
7 Holden Moritz 2:04.24   2:11.70    USA 2:11.53 2:34.26 2:12.76 2:04.24 2:10.80
8 Samuel Baird 2:04.13   2:15.15    USA DNF 2:14.51 2:13.36 2:17.57 2:04.13
9 Matthew Spackman 2:08.27   2:18.96    USA 2:23.07 2:14.35 2:08.27 DNF 2:19.45
10 Damian Wilding 2:03.44   2:20.45    USA 2:03.44 2:10.69 2:17.46 DNF 2:33.19
11 Eric Pesci 2:17.16      USA 2:17.16 2:31.76
12 Jacob Powell 2:57.77      USA DNF 2:57.77
13 Caelan Pike Meter 2:59.73      USA DNF 2:59.73
14 Erik Petersen DNF      USA DNF DNF
14 Dustin Burris DNF      USA DNF DNF
14 Nathanael Simper DNF      USA DNF DNF
14 Spencer George DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Baird 7.53   8.97    USA 9.08 8.64 7.53 9.20 10.04
2 Brock Burgi 10.37   14.27    USA 14.92 14.03 10.37 13.87 18.02
3 Michael Young 10.17   15.42    USA 20.00 10.17 18.10 14.82 13.33
4 Isaac Myers 14.79   15.46    USA 14.79 16.26 26.49 15.13 14.98
5 Calvin Nielson 19.37   24.47    USA 20.77 24.62 19.37 31.06 28.02
6 Owen Littleton 18.24   26.11    USA 18.24 25.53 27.79 25.00 31.49
7 Nathanael Simper 37.02      USA 37.02 38.32
8 Damian Wilding DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 10.88   12.91    USA 10.88 13.31 13.51 12.32 13.11
2 Calvin Nielson 12.94   14.70    USA 14.29 14.82 15.00 12.94 17.04
3 Damian Wilding 17.92   26.21    USA 41.21 17.92 21.31 28.04 29.27
4 Matthew Spackman 14.67   27.44    USA 32.24 DNF 14.67 27.03 23.06
5 Brock Burgi 24.86   33.03    USA 44.81 26.17 24.86 40.68 32.23
6 Isaac Myers 24.53   35.69    USA 40.47 35.69 30.90 24.53 45.39
7 Charles Martinson 25.53   39.03    USA 43.98 37.75 25.53 1:00.86 35.36
8 Carson Jewell 27.46   40.43    USA 27.46 48.41 36.77 43.67 40.86
9 Ng Ka Ki (吳嘉琦) 41.21   46.03    Hong Kong 42.31 52.59 43.19 54.22 41.21
10 Micah Revelli 27.91   47.10    USA 1:08.60 49.89 45.00 46.42 27.91
11 Boston Pond 34.68   47.90    USA 38.58 34.68 1:07.15 1:05.96 39.16
12 Samuel Baird 30.92   49.03    USA 40.25 56.90 30.92 58.98 49.95
13 Alex Christensen 38.22   49.25    USA 53.68 38.22 43.89 52.67 51.18
14 Eric Pesci 42.05   49.52    USA 48.04 42.05 52.96 1:22.06 47.57
15 Isaac Rogers 44.71   51.16    USA 50.95 DNF 49.67 52.85 44.71
16 Logan Day-Richter 26.90   53.01    USA 50.18 26.90 48.99 59.85 1:03.63
17 Spencer Lords 36.66   54.84    USA 54.34 57.35 52.84 36.66 1:06.56
18 Nathan Greenhalgh 44.60   57.73    USA 1:01.26 55.93 56.01 1:15.32 44.60
19 Dustin Burris 40.69   58.49    USA 54.56 DNF 47.63 1:13.27 40.69
20 Nico Woolsey 1:04.28      USA 1:04.28 DNF
21 Owen Littleton 1:06.17      USA DNF 1:06.17
22 Gavin Carrick 1:06.96      USA DNF 1:06.96
23 Spencer George 1:15.10      USA 1:26.81 1:15.10
24 Nathanael Simper 1:29.45      USA DNF 1:29.45
25 Brendan Robinson DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Marcus Kofal DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 11.68   14.22    USA 15.92 16.00 11.68 15.05 11.70
2 Calvin Nielson 10.47   14.57    USA 13.79 32.06 13.28 10.47 16.63
3 Matthew Spackman 19.74   22.95    USA 23.49 19.74 23.72 21.64 27.24
4 Damian Wilding 21.35   24.76    USA 27.06 21.35 22.41 24.80 28.68
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 R' F2 L2 D2 R2 U2 B U2 R2 U L U2 R2 U2 F2 L2
A #2 D2 U2 F L2 R2 F' U2 R2 D' B2 R2 U' L' B2 R F L' U L'
A #3 D' R2 D2 B2 L2 D' F2 L' U' R U' B D' B' R2 D' U R' F'
A #4 F2 U2 L2 U' F2 R2 B2 U' B2 L' B' R2 B2 L' B2 U F R' B2 R2
A #5 B2 D R2 U2 F2 D' F2 D' F2 D' F' U' B' D F2 L' R D' B
A Ex#1 B2 U2 L2 B2 U' B2 L2 U F D R' B' U' L' F' D2 B2 U2 L
A Ex#2 D2 B' R2 D' L' F2 B' R2 D' F U F U2 R2 B2 L2 B'
B #1 D L2 D2 L2 U L2 F2 U' L' D R2 D R2 B2 F' D' R2 D R'
B #2 R' B2 R' U2 R2 F2 D2 R B' D' U2 L F U' B U' F2 L' R'
B #3 U2 F2 D2 L R B2 R' U2 L' B2 U F D' B2 R2 U F' D U F
B #4 B L D2 L2 U R' F2 L F' L U' F2 D R2 U' F2 D2 R2 U
B #5 F2 R2 B2 L' D2 L' U2 L2 F' R F' L U' B' F2 L2 B U'
B Ex#1 B2 D' B U' B2 U F U' L F2 L' F2 B2 L2 U D L2 D' F2 D2
B Ex#2 D2 L' F2 U R D2 F2 U R' B D B2 D2 R' D2 R L U2 L2
C #1 R2 L' U' R' F2 R2 D' B U2 L' F2 U2 F R2 F' D2 L2 D2 F'
C #2 F' L2 B R2 D2 R2 F' L2 D F D2 U B D' B2 R2 D R' F'
C #3 R L2 U2 L' F D2 L' U L2 D F2 D2 F' R2 F2 B' D2 B'
C #4 L2 R2 F' D2 B2 U2 F2 L2 B2 U F D2 L' R' U B2 D' R F U2
C #5 R' D F' U D R B' U2 L' F R2 U2 F2 R2 U2 B' U2 B U2 D2
C Ex#1 U' F' L' B' L U B' D B' L' F2 L2 F2 U2 L2 B2 L' F2 B2 U2
C Ex#2 R D' L B U2 F' B2 U' R' F R U2 R F2 U2 L D2 L2 B2 D2 L'
D #1 F U' R' F L F' U2 B' U L' D2 L2 F R2 F U2 R2 B' L2 D2 B'
D #2 F2 B' U' B R' F2 U' B U2 F2 L2 F2 U L2 F2 D2 L2 U'
D #3 B' L2 F D2 B2 U2 F' L2 F2 U' B2 D' L F D U B F2 D' R2
D #4 L2 D2 L B2 L D2 B2 U2 L D U2 L2 B2 L2 F' L2 B R D
D #5 R2 B2 F2 L R' B2 F2 R' B2 F' U2 B' R F L' F' U' R F'
D Ex#1 U' B2 R2 U2 R2 F2 U' R2 U R2 B' L U2 L2 D2 B' D R' D
D Ex#2 D B U' R F2 L2 D L U2 B R' F2 R2 B2 D F2 R2 D2 R2
E #1 B' D2 L D' B' D F D' B2 U' B' L2 D2 F2 B U2 F' B2 D2
E #2 D' R' F' U' F' U' D L2 B' R F' D' F2 L2 U2 B2 U L2 B2
E #3 F2 U' D' L2 B' D' B2 L U2 F2 R' F D2 R2 F2 L2 B R2 B2
E #4 D' B' R B2 D2 R' U2 F L2 F2 U2 R' D2 L B2 D2 R D2
E #5 B L2 U2 F U2 F R2 B2 F' U' B' R' D' L2 B' F U' L' B2 L2
E Ex#1 L2 R2 B2 L2 B D2 L2 F R2 U2 F2 L R B U2 B2 U' R2 B' D F
E Ex#2 U2 B2 F2 L B2 F2 L' U2 R' D R2 U' R2 B2 F' D2 U' R D' R'
F #1 U L2 D' R2 U' L B F2 D' B2 R2 F2 R' U' L' D U2
F #2 U' D' R2 F R D' L F' L2 U R2 B2 D2 B L2 B D2 L2 F' R2
F #3 F D' F D' B D F' R' B' L' U D2 B' L2 B2 U2 F2 U2 B'
F #4 R D' B U2 R' U' D' B' R B' R2 D' L2 B2 U2 L2 F2 D'
F #5 D2 U2 L2 R F2 L2 B' F' U' R U F' L D' L R2 U
F Ex#1 F2 B' L' U F2 D L2 D' F' R2 D R2 D2 B2 L F2 R F2 U2 L2
F Ex#2 B D2 R2 D2 U2 B' R2 F D2 L' U F' D2 F2 L' D L' R' B2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 B2 L' D L' F D R D' B U' L2 U' B2 U' R2 L2 D2
A #2 F2 D2 F R2 D2 U2 F' R' D U F D' F' D U2 F R U2
A #3 D' L2 D F2 D2 L2 B2 L2 F' L' R F' D' B D R2 F2 D2 U'
A #4 L2 D2 U R2 D F2 R2 B' D' L' D2 B2 F2 L2 D F2 D' L R2
A #5 U' R U2 B' L' U F' R U' F D2 R2 L U2 D2 F2 U2 R2 L
A Ex#1 F' U2 B' U2 F L2 D2 L' R' U F' U2 L2 R B2 D' B2 R'
A Ex#2 R' F2 L U2 R U2 B2 U2 R' B L' U2 B2 D' L D2 U B' R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R F U' R U R' F2 U2 R U'
A #2 U R' F R' U2 R' F U2 F U' R2
A #3 R' U F R2 U2 F' U' F' U2 R' U'
A #4 U R U' R2 F U' F U F R2 U'
A #5 R F' R' U' R F U2 F R2 U' F'
A Ex#1 R' F U' F' U2 R2 U' F' R' U R
A Ex#2 R' U F' U2 F R U R U' F' U'
B #1 U2 R' U' F U' F U' R U F U'
B #2 R U' R' U R' U F U' R2 U' R
B #3 R' U2 F R U R U2 R2 U2 F U'
B #4 R2 U F U' R U2 R' F U2 F U'
B #5 R F' U' R2 F' R2 U' R2 U2 F U2
B Ex#1 R2 F' R U' R' F U2 R' U' F R2
B Ex#2 R' U' F2 R U' R' U' R2 U' F' U2
C #1 U2 R F' U2 R' U' R' F U2 R' U2
C #2 R F' U2 R2 U' F U' F U2 R' U2
C #3 F' U2 R U R' U2 R U' R' U' F
C #4 U' R U2 F' R2 U R U2 R' U' R2
C #5 U2 F' R' U' R F' U' R' U' R' U2
C Ex#1 R U' R2 U' F U' R2 F' U' R2 F
C Ex#2 R F' U2 R' U2 R' U2 F U F2 U'
D #1 U' R' F U R2 F' R' U' R2 F' U'
D #2 U' F U' F U' R' U' F U' F U'
D #3 R' F' R U' R U2 R U' F' R2 F
D #4 R F' R2 U2 F U2 F' R U R2 U'
D #5 U2 R' F' R2 U R' F' R2 U' R2 U'
D Ex#1 R2 U' R' U2 R' U2 R F U' F U2
D Ex#2 F U2 F R U2 R U' R' U2 R U2
E #1 R U2 R' U2 R U2 F' R' U' R2 U2
E #2 R U R2 F U2 F U' F U2 F' R
E #3 R F' U' R2 F' U R' F R2 U' R2
E #4 U' F U' R2 U' R' U R' U2 R U'
E #5 R' F U2 F U' R' F R' U2 F U
E Ex#1 U2 R' F R U' R2 U2 F U2 F R2
E Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 U' R U F' U' F' U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' U2 R2 U' R2 U' F U' F R
A #2 R' U R U2 R U' F' U' R' U R
A #3 R U' R F' U' R' U R' U2 F2 R
A #4 U R' U2 F U2 F' R U R F' U'
A #5 U' R' F U' R' F R2 U2 R U2 F'
A Ex#1 R2 U2 F' U2 F R U R U' R2 U'
A Ex#2 R U R' U2 F' U2 R U R' U' F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 L2 B L2 F' L2 U2 L2 F' U' R2 D L2 B2 U B R' D2 Rw2 D B' U' F Uw2 B Rw2 U' B' Uw2 F2 Rw L B' R2 L2 Fw' D Rw' D' R2 Fw' Uw F
A #2 L U2 L D' F' D2 B2 D2 U' R F2 U' B2 L2 U' B2 D2 F2 D' R2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 U2 F R Fw2 Rw2 R' U2 R B U' B' F Uw L2 Fw' Rw' B Rw B2 R2 Fw2
A #3 L' B2 L' F2 L' B2 R D2 L U' B2 L' U F' D' L D' U' F D2 Uw2 Fw2 B' D2 R2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 B' D2 L2 R' Uw' L' R2 D' R U' Fw' Rw2 Fw Rw' U B'
A #4 R' B2 R2 L U R2 F' L' B U' R F2 D2 B2 L F2 R F2 U2 R Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R' U' Rw2 B2 L' D' Fw2 U' R2 F' U Fw U L Uw2 Fw2 Uw Rw' D2 Fw2 L Uw'
A #5 L' B L2 U2 R L' U D' F' L' U2 F D2 F' L2 F2 R2 U2 F' R2 Fw2 U' Rw2 D' F' Rw2 R2 Fw2 U F' U Rw D' L' B2 R' Fw D' Rw' L' R D' Fw' F2
A Ex#1 R D2 B' D B U' F' D' R2 L' D L2 D2 F2 L' U2 D2 F2 L U2 L' Fw2 D' B' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 B' D' R2 Rw' F U B2 F2 D2 Uw R D' Rw Fw' U' R2 Fw
A Ex#2 D R L' U2 F L B2 D' L2 D' L F2 U L2 U' F2 U B2 L2 Fw2 L D Rw2 D Fw2 L2 B2 Rw2 F2 R Fw' F' L' U Rw2 F' D2 Uw' Rw2 B Uw' Fw' U2 Fw2
B #1 D2 R U2 L' B2 R' B2 L F2 L' D R U' D2 B' R U2 D F' D' Uw2 Fw2 L D F2 Uw2 D2 L' D' Fw2 R' Fw' U' Rw2 L' B2 F2 D Rw' Uw R B' Uw' U2
B #2 L2 D2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D2 L B' D2 R' U F2 U2 R U R2 F Uw2 L' F' Uw2 B Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 R2 B' R' B2 Uw B2 D F' U D2 Rw Uw L2 U2 F Uw' F2
B #3 U F2 L2 U' R2 U D2 L' D F' B U B L' B2 R' L B' Uw2 R2 F2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 L B' U2 Fw2 D B Rw2 Fw2 Uw' R Rw Uw' D Fw2 Uw' B2 Rw2
B #4 U2 R U2 B F' R U' R2 L D' B2 L2 B2 L' D2 R D2 R F2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 B' L' F Uw2 F2 R2 Fw2 L B' Rw2 L2 D Fw2 F Uw Fw F2 U2 Fw' Rw U2 Fw2 R2
B #5 U' F2 D U2 L2 U F2 U' B U2 F' R F' U B2 U' R U2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 R2 B L2 Uw2 Rw2 F' U' B' D2 Rw R' F2 Rw B2 Uw' Fw' B R' Uw U2 L2 F'
B Ex#1 R B U' L F2 B D' R D B D L2 D2 F' U2 F' L2 D2 B R2 Fw2 U L D Rw2 U Fw2 L D' Fw2 L B2 Fw' D' U Rw2 L U Rw U2 Fw R2 Fw Uw U'
B Ex#2 L R2 B D B2 R' U2 F D F' D L2 U R2 F2 U' R2 D F2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 D Fw2 U L2 D L U2 R Fw2 Rw2 B2 Fw' Uw2 F L2 U R2 Rw Fw' U' Rw Uw U R'
C #1 F2 L F U B L' R' D F U B2 D2 B2 L' D2 R' U2 F2 L R' Fw2 U F Uw2 D' Rw2 D F Uw2 B' Uw2 L U F' B2 Rw L Fw' U Rw D' Fw Rw Uw2
C #2 R2 D2 B2 L D2 F2 R' F2 R2 B2 D B U2 B2 R D' F' R' F2 L Fw2 L' Uw2 F' L B Uw2 Fw2 B2 L' B' U2 R Uw Fw2 U R' Fw2 B2 Rw Fw B' D2 Rw' B'
C #3 U' L2 D' U' L2 U B2 R2 F2 B L B R L D' L D2 L D' R' Fw2 U F B' Rw2 F' R2 Uw2 U Fw2 Rw2 U B2 Rw' Uw2 Rw' F' D2 R' B' Uw Fw Uw2 Rw' Uw' R'
C #4 U' L2 D' B' D F B U2 L U' F2 B2 U' L2 D L2 U2 B2 D' L2 Rw2 B' F2 U' Rw2 D2 Fw2 B' Rw2 D B D2 Rw L' B' L' D' Uw Fw2 Uw' D' Fw Uw' Rw2 D2
C #5 R B2 R U2 R2 B2 L' F2 U B U F R' B' R2 B' L F2 L Uw2 B' R F' Uw2 B2 L' B R Fw2 D2 R2 Uw Rw2 F' Uw L2 F2 Rw Uw2 U Fw' B' Rw
C Ex#1 L D' R F' D' F' U' F B' L F2 U2 R2 U R2 U R2 U2 B2 U' Fw2 D F' Rw2 R2 Fw2 U' B' Rw2 U' F D2 F' Rw U B D Uw Rw2 L2 Fw' R' D2 Rw D2
C Ex#2 F2 U R D2 L2 F' L2 B U2 R U' B2 D' L2 U' R2 F2 D' L2 D Uw2 Fw2 L D R B2 F2 Uw2 R2 L' U Fw' R Fw L2 Fw U' R Uw Fw F2 Rw D Fw' Rw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' F2 R' Bw' Uw' Bw2 Fw' Lw Bw Dw2 U D Rw' L2 Lw' B' R Dw' R Rw2 Dw Fw' Uw2 D' R2 Lw2 Fw2 Lw' D' Rw2 Fw' Bw2 F2 Uw2 Bw' L2 Uw Fw' Rw2 F Bw2 Rw' L' Bw L Uw R B Dw' Uw2 Fw' F' Uw' Fw' D2 R D' R' Fw2 R'
A #2 U F B2 Uw' Dw R2 Bw2 B U2 Lw' R2 Fw2 Dw Uw' B' D Fw' D2 Dw B2 U Bw F' Dw L' B2 D B2 Lw' B' R' U Rw' R Bw2 U2 D' Rw2 D' Dw B' Fw2 Bw' Uw2 F2 Uw' R2 B' Lw2 Bw Fw2 Lw' D F Uw' F Uw' Fw' Lw' F'
A #3 Bw R' L' Bw' D2 Uw L Rw Fw B' U2 D2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw' Lw' D2 L' D U2 B2 Rw F2 L Fw Lw2 Rw2 Bw Dw2 B' Lw R' Rw Fw2 Rw' F B Bw' Lw2 Uw' U2 Dw D2 F2 Bw Uw' L2 Rw B' F2 U' L' Fw Rw' Uw D2 R' B' U2 F
A #4 Dw B U2 Uw' D' B2 R B2 Lw' D2 Uw2 U2 R U2 Rw2 F2 Lw' F2 U' R2 D Uw2 Rw L2 Dw' Uw' Bw D2 Lw' R' Rw2 Dw B' D R' B' F2 Dw' R2 Bw2 F2 D2 R B2 Bw R U L2 R2 Fw' R2 D Rw Uw' Dw B' L2 Bw Rw2 D'
A #5 Lw2 L Uw L Bw D Uw' F' Uw' U' F' L2 Dw U' B R Dw2 F2 B L Rw' F R Dw Lw' Bw F2 Dw' Uw B2 Bw' Lw' L' D B Bw U2 D Bw Lw2 U Fw Dw L' F Fw Bw2 L' B2 Bw D' F2 Bw' B' U' R2 F2 Uw' Fw' Bw2
A Ex#1 Fw F R2 Fw Uw Lw' L Rw' U' Fw' Dw2 R' Fw Dw2 Bw R' Fw D R Rw' F2 R U2 F' B Bw Uw Dw' B Rw R' D2 R L2 Uw Rw2 Dw' F' Lw' Dw' D2 Lw' U2 Uw2 F' R B Uw2 Rw' R2 Dw' Uw Fw Dw' Rw2 Dw2 D Lw' Uw' Fw'
A Ex#2 D' L D L Lw' Dw' Lw2 F2 Bw' Uw Bw2 Fw F2 Lw2 L' Uw' Fw' Bw2 L' U' Bw2 L' Fw F L2 Uw2 Rw R2 F Uw2 Dw' D2 F2 L' Uw' R' Rw2 D' B Uw2 D2 Rw2 D F Lw2 D' Bw2 U L' R Lw2 B D' L D2 Bw2 D Uw2 U2 Bw2
B #1 Fw2 R' F' Fw U B2 Bw2 D U Bw' L' F2 Dw2 B Bw L Uw2 Bw' L2 R2 Bw2 U R' U2 Uw2 Rw2 D L Lw2 Bw R D Dw2 B Bw' F' Dw2 Rw Lw' R2 F2 Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw' R' D2 Rw Bw D Rw R2 Fw' Uw B Fw' Bw F U B'
B #2 U' Rw2 B2 F' R F2 U2 D' L Dw2 U2 D' B' D Bw' B2 Uw2 Fw2 R' Fw' Dw' Lw R U Fw2 L F Fw2 B' L2 D2 Bw' Lw' R2 Fw' Bw2 U2 Fw' Lw Rw' Fw' F D Bw2 U R' Bw Lw D' U2 Lw2 Dw B D Fw2 Lw' B' L2 Rw D
B #3 R Fw2 R U2 Rw2 Dw' B2 Bw' Uw' Rw2 U' D L2 R Dw' Bw F U Fw2 Uw' Dw Fw' Bw2 Rw2 L' R2 B Fw2 R Dw' L F' Fw' Lw' Bw' F2 Uw L' U' R2 Bw2 Uw' Rw D2 Uw2 F Uw' R2 Uw' Fw' F2 D2 U B2 D' Rw Fw B' Bw2 Lw2
B #4 Uw2 L Lw2 B Uw2 B2 D Lw2 B Uw' Dw' R2 Lw' Dw' D2 R2 F Bw Lw L' U' Uw2 Lw' Bw Dw' U2 B U' Lw' B' Uw' Bw' Rw Uw U L' Bw R Lw2 Dw Rw L F' R2 Fw2 F' Rw U' Uw R' L' Uw2 F U' Lw Bw' F Fw U F
B #5 Dw2 R' Rw2 Dw' R U F Bw' U F Rw Fw B2 Bw2 Dw F' Fw' Dw Lw2 Uw2 F2 Fw D2 R2 Bw' F2 Uw' Bw' R2 U2 L' Rw2 Uw' Fw2 L D Dw' Bw' Fw Dw Lw2 Bw2 D' Bw2 Uw2 Dw F' Lw U2 R2 F Rw2 Uw Bw D2 R Fw' B Dw B'
B Ex#1 Fw2 D2 Fw' D2 B F R U Bw' B' Dw L' B' L' Fw' L' Dw2 U2 Lw Dw U2 Fw2 L2 Bw2 R2 Dw2 Fw2 D Lw2 Dw2 Uw' Rw2 Uw L' U2 Uw2 Dw' B Lw2 L2 Dw Rw' U2 Uw2 Dw' D' F L Dw2 Uw' Bw2 Uw2 R L Lw D Fw Rw Dw2 Bw
B Ex#2 L' Lw' Bw' F D2 F D' Bw L2 Rw Uw Fw Rw2 Fw2 Rw' D2 F Rw Lw2 Uw B2 Uw Bw Fw2 Uw' D' Bw Rw2 L D F' Rw D2 B2 U R2 F2 Fw' U2 L R' Dw2 Bw Fw' B2 R B' R Rw' D Rw Lw Fw2 Dw Lw2 Uw2 B U Rw2 Bw'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1+ DR4- DL3+ UL4+ U5- R3+ D5- L3- ALL5- y2 U5+ R6+ D1- L0+ ALL0+ UR DR DL UL
A #2 UR3+ DR4+ DL5+ UL4- U1+ R5- D3- L5+ ALL4- y2 U5+ R1+ D5- L5- ALL3+ DR UL
A #3 UR6+ DR3- DL1- UL4- U5- R4- D0+ L5+ ALL1- y2 U0+ R3- D4+ L1- ALL4- DL
A #4 UR0+ DR2- DL2+ UL6+ U1- R6+ D5- L1+ ALL2- y2 U3- R5+ D2+ L6+ ALL5+ UR DL
A #5 UR6+ DR5+ DL3- UL0+ U5+ R2+ D5+ L0+ ALL5+ y2 U4- R2- D4+ L0+ ALL6+ DR DL
A Ex#1 UR5- DR2+ DL1- UL1- U5- R2+ D3- L2+ ALL2+ y2 U5+ R2+ D0+ L3- ALL4- DL UL
A Ex#2 UR1+ DR1- DL2+ UL1- U1+ R1- D5- L4- ALL5- y2 U4+ R0+ D5- L4+ ALL3- DR DL UL
B #1 UR3- DR0+ DL4+ UL5- U2+ R2+ D3- L4+ ALL4+ y2 U5- R1- D2- L1+ ALL5+ UR UL
B #2 UR5- DR4+ DL3+ UL5+ U1+ R2- D3+ L2+ ALL5- y2 U3+ R5+ D1+ L3+ ALL1+ DL
B #3 UR4+ DR2+ DL5- UL3+ U5+ R4+ D2+ L2- ALL5+ y2 U5- R5+ D2- L1- ALL1+ DR
B #4 UR5+ DR2- DL4- UL2- U4- R2+ D5+ L3+ ALL1- y2 U2- R5+ D6+ L2+ ALL2- DR
B #5 UR1- DR4+ DL5+ UL2- U5+ R3+ D2- L4+ ALL4+ y2 U2- R3- D0+ L1- ALL3- UR DR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR5- DR2- DL5- UL1- U6+ R3- D4+ L5+ ALL1- y2 U5+ R4+ D3+ L5+ ALL4- DL UL
B Ex#2 UR5+ DR1- DL4+ UL4- U0+ R6+ D0+ L4- ALL1- y2 U0+ R0+ D3+ L3- ALL0+ UR
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) /
A #2 (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (-1,5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-2,-4) / (-4,0)
A #3 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (4,4) / (3,-3) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (5,-2) /
A #4 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-1) / (1,0)
A #5 (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (2,-1) / (6,0) /
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (-2,-3) /
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (2,2) / (4,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
B #1 (0,5) / (-2,4) / (-1,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-1) /
B #2 (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) /
B #3 (0,5) / (0,3) / (-3,3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,-2)
B #4 (4,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (6,-2) / (3,-4) / (4,0)
B #5 (1,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,-1) / (-4,-2)
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (5,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4)
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (-1,5) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (2,-5) / (0,-4) / (6,-4) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,-5) / (0,-2) /
A #2 (1,0) / (5,2) / (-5,4) / (6,-3) / (5,-1) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (5,-4)
A #3 (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (2,-4) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) /
A #4 (1,0) / (6,-3) / (-1,5) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3)
A #5 (-5,0) / (3,3) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (4,-3) / (6,-3) / (1,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (4,-1) / (2,0) /
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (1,-2) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (5,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2) / (-4,-2) / (2,0)
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (1,1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) /
Aaron Arthur    USA
Aaron Arthur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 18.14   21.33   18.14 24.47 21.51 18.45 24.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.55   7.61   DNF 6.55 6.83 6.90 9.11
Adam Anwaar-Maximo    USA
Adam Anwaar-Maximo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 24.74   31.54   36.96 45.71 25.68 24.74 31.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.84   7.02   8.84 5.84 6.04 6.37 8.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 2:05.78     DNF 2:05.78
Adharsh Ramakrishnan    India
Adharsh Ramakrishnan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 1:22.73   1:30.44   1:34.66 1:22.73 1:32.32 1:24.35 1:46.55
Aidan Hanson    USA
Aidan Hanson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.93   25.35   26.40 28.67 17.93 20.97 31.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 11.78   13.30   13.69 13.22 11.78 17.20 13.00
Alex Christensen    USA
Alex Christensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 26.49   35.57   43.29 38.07 35.25 26.49 33.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 8.10   11.30   12.79 20.04 8.10 10.01 11.10
Square-1 Combined First round 13 38.22   49.25   53.68 38.22 43.89 52.67 51.18
Andrew Wolfmueller    USA
Andrew Wolfmueller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 25.32   28.67   33.13 27.08 25.32 31.87 27.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.90   7.88   9.38 9.26 7.42 5.90 6.95
Anthony C. Done    USA
Anthony C. Done
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 46.64   51.23   50.15 53.83 46.64 49.72 55.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.93   10.44   8.93 11.91 9.23 10.17 28.23
Benjamin Espinoza    USA
Benjamin Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 23.73   27.04   23.73 27.29 28.93 26.60 27.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 2:00.09     DNF 2:00.09
Boston Pond    USA
Boston Pond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 22.51   25.29   22.51 26.07 25.96 23.84 27.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.96   5.31   5.39 5.68 3.96 5.20 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:47.63     1:47.63 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 11 34.68   47.90   38.58 34.68 1:07.15 1:05.96 39.16
Braden Merrill    USA
Braden Merrill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 36.65   DNF   DNF 36.65 41.70 DNF 41.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 9.94   11.40   11.61 12.80 10.73 9.94 11.86
Bradley Sampson    USA
Bradley Sampson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 18.21   19.83   19.57 24.55 18.29 21.64 18.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.46   7.04   6.72 7.20 7.20 DNF 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:20.15     1:53.09 1:20.15
Brady Nelson    USA
Brady Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 25.48   30.15   29.12 33.23 28.10 34.55 25.48
Brendan Bakker    USA
Brendan Bakker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.89   14.28   13.62 14.24 14.97 18.09 10.89
First round 5 10.72   13.37   15.40 12.57 10.72 14.07 13.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.45   4.49   5.26 2.45 4.11 4.29 5.07
First round 2 3.07   3.60   3.53 4.44 3.08 3.07 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:00.02   1:07.44   1:10.15 1:09.03 1:00.02 1:10.20 1:03.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:53.45   2:08.83   1:58.13 2:18.12 1:53.45 2:13.77 2:14.58
Brendan Robinson    USA
Brendan Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 18.33   21.30   20.84 23.66 21.97 21.08 18.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.07   8.58   8.96 7.07 8.16 8.70 8.89
Square-1 Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Brett Hardin    USA
Brett Hardin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 33.67   36.17   37.88 49.95 33.67 33.87 36.76
Brock Burgi    USA
Brock Burgi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 15.08   16.20   15.59 16.92 15.08 16.92 16.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.87   4.49   4.14 3.87 4.99 4.34 5.44
First round 4 3.57   4.32   3.57 4.45 3.97 4.91 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:04.09   1:09.71   1:09.57 1:07.59 1:15.80 1:11.97 1:04.09
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 10.37   14.27   14.92 14.03 10.37 13.87 18.02
Square-1 Combined First round 5 24.86   33.03   44.81 26.17 24.86 40.68 32.23
Caelan Pike Meter    USA
Caelan Pike Meter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 20.31   24.94   23.84 26.96 20.31 27.93 24.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.11   8.18   8.23 9.01 7.29 9.23 7.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:43.77     1:43.77 1:52.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:59.73     DNF 2:59.73
Caleb Mckay Wallin    USA
Caleb Mckay Wallin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 34.28   40.58   40.97 42.74 34.28 38.03 47.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 5.30   12.85   15.13 11.44 12.19 5.30 14.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:06.55     2:06.55 DNF
Calvin Nielson    USA
Calvin Nielson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 14.16   15.93   14.55 14.16 15.84 DNF 17.39
First round 11 13.41   15.92   18.18 13.51 13.41 16.07 20.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.85   5.83   5.71 6.30 5.49 2.85 6.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:22.26     DNF 1:22.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:43.71   1:51.77   1:53.36 1:53.12 1:48.82 1:43.71 1:58.18
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 19.37   24.47   20.77 24.62 19.37 31.06 28.02
Square-1 Final 2 10.47   14.57   13.79 32.06 13.28 10.47 16.63
Combined First round 2 12.94   14.70   14.29 14.82 15.00 12.94 17.04
Carson Jewell    USA
Carson Jewell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 15.50   21.30   22.31 26.35 15.50 22.12 19.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.82   6.74   6.26 6.95 7.02 7.49 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:09.65   1:23.40   1:09.65 1:27.78 1:28.80 1:13.62 1:37.22
Square-1 Combined First round 8 27.46   40.43   27.46 48.41 36.77 43.67 40.86
Charles Martinson    USA
Charles Martinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.72   15.62   15.10 11.72 14.45 17.31 19.66
First round 9 12.38   15.13   19.29 17.15 12.38 13.21 15.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.35   3.79   3.35 3.51 4.18 4.25 3.69
First round 3 3.29   3.85   3.62 5.01 3.64 4.29 3.29
Square-1 Combined First round 7 25.53   39.03   43.98 37.75 25.53 1:00.86 35.36
Claire Pesci    USA
Claire Pesci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 48.38   53.71   48.38 53.76 51.57 1:01.20 55.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 5.67   15.66   13.39 17.17 21.26 16.42 5.67
Clay Christensen    USA
Clay Christensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 34.73   38.90   40.02 34.73 40.33 38.09 38.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 10.31   11.68   11.72 11.30 10.31 15.56 12.02
Cole Summerhays    USA
Cole Summerhays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.31   9.60   8.42 7.31 11.32 9.06 DNF
Colton Skuster    USA
Colton Skuster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 21.41   24.58   21.41 25.82 22.40 25.51 35.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 11.68   14.70   11.68 14.94 13.13 16.04 17.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Conner Lacey    USA
Conner Lacey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 25.44   37.03   37.06 38.34 25.44 35.68 44.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.82   10.45   9.27 10.39 11.81 11.68 6.82
Damian Wilding    USA
Damian Wilding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.45   14.71   14.44 11.45 13.79 16.37 15.90
First round 4 12.65   13.30   17.15 12.69 12.65 13.80 13.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.68   DNF   7.27 5.68 5.86 DNF DNF
First round 5 3.46   4.43   4.06 4.91 3.46 5.78 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 59.24   1:06.78   1:06.36 1:01.86 1:12.11 1:18.21 59.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:03.44   2:20.45   2:03.44 2:10.69 2:17.46 DNF 2:33.19
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Final 4 21.35   24.76   27.06 21.35 22.41 24.80 28.68
Combined First round 3 17.92   26.21   41.21 17.92 21.31 28.04 29.27
Daniel Hayes    USA
Daniel Hayes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 19.90   22.44   24.83 29.83 21.82 19.90 20.68
Daniel He    USA
Daniel He
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 16.57   19.19   22.44 18.43 18.74 16.57 20.41
Drew Wardrop    USA
Drew Wardrop
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 25.92   34.33   31.00 39.96 49.86 25.92 32.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.20   8.58   8.82 9.11 9.40 6.20 7.80
Dustin Burris    USA
Dustin Burris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 27.98   28.79   29.54 28.47 27.98 28.35 31.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.99   8.11   9.26 8.42 5.99 8.49 7.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:59.86     DNF 1:59.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 19 40.69   58.49   54.56 DNF 47.63 1:13.27 40.69
Dylan Moscoso    USA
Dylan Moscoso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 44.73   45.75   45.47 46.59 44.73 45.42 46.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 14.17   17.81   18.09 16.66 24.95 14.17 18.68
Elline Harrison    USA
Elline Harrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 51.03   1:05.80   1:01.57 51.03 1:02.21 1:13.61 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 15.95   27.86   15.95 DNF 24.14 34.35 25.09
Eric Ellis    USA
Eric Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.50   16.23   18.97 14.00 15.88 11.50 18.80
First round 12 14.49   16.00   15.73 17.35 14.49 17.52 14.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.75   6.22   5.87 15.18 5.90 5.75 6.89
Eric Pesci    USA
Eric Pesci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 14.56   16.60   15.21 18.01 17.09 17.50 14.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.20   3.72   4.01 3.55 3.20 6.44 3.60
First round 1 2.30   2.95   2.87 2.75 3.24 2.30 3.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:07.67   1:12.36   1:08.44 1:15.98 1:07.67 1:12.66 1:17.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:17.16     2:17.16 2:31.76
Square-1 Combined First round 14 42.05   49.52   48.04 42.05 52.96 1:22.06 47.57
Erik Petersen    USA
Erik Petersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 19.39   DNF   22.33 24.03 19.39 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.41   6.05   6.16 5.96 6.61 4.41 6.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Ethan Anderson    USA
Ethan Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 29.41   33.51   29.41 31.85 35.95 37.78 32.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 10.50   11.88   22.61 11.87 11.00 10.50 12.78
Ethan Miles    USA
Ethan Miles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 37.36   42.19   41.46 42.36 51.97 42.74 37.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 7.32   12.94   12.55 13.64 7.32 12.63 22.76
Ethan Taylor    USA
Ethan Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.31   9.43   7.31 DNF 10.05 7.33 10.91
Evan Anderson    USA
Evan Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 16.85   19.92   25.94 18.30 16.85 20.61 20.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.44   8.78   7.51 10.23 8.61 6.44 10.38
Franklin Camp Spicer    USA
Franklin Camp Spicer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 32.59   38.14   41.98 36.16 1:24.55 32.59 36.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.41   8.29   7.31 11.14 7.64 9.93 6.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Gavin Carrick    USA
Gavin Carrick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 46.44   56.13   1:17.88 1:04.69 53.65 50.05 46.44
Square-1 Combined First round 22 1:06.96     DNF 1:06.96
George Higgins    USA
George Higgins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.71   12.96   13.54 11.95 15.46 13.39 11.71
First round 7 12.35   14.11   12.35 15.42 14.64 14.23 13.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 6.56   11.69   6.56 21.60 6.80 6.67 43.61
First round 8 3.58   5.04   3.61 5.24 6.89 3.58 6.27
Harrison Gardner    USA
Harrison Gardner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 23.32   26.58   23.32 30.84 28.36 24.51 26.88
Holden Moritz    USA
Holden Moritz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.43   13.20   13.51 13.24 12.84 12.43 DNF
First round 6 11.53   13.91   15.84 13.32 11.53 15.91 12.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.97   5.45   3.97 4.60 5.94 5.82 7.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:07.56   1:15.44   1:24.75 1:07.73 1:37.91 1:13.83 1:07.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:04.24   2:11.70   2:11.53 2:34.26 2:12.76 2:04.24 2:10.80
Isaac Joseph Arthur    USA
Isaac Joseph Arthur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 46.27   53.62   56.67 1:15.83 55.95 48.23 46.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 11.37   13.04   17.25 11.37 12.20 13.51 13.42
Isaac Myers    USA
Isaac Myers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.74   12.74   11.38 9.81 17.35 9.74 17.02
First round 2 11.40   12.78   15.41 13.56 11.40 13.28 11.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.62   4.14   5.29 3.62 3.76 3.80 4.85
First round 7 2.35   4.95   4.52 2.35 5.87 5.87 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 42.63   53.54   1:01.06 56.22 43.34 42.63 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:33.33   1:50.54   1:56.43 1:54.98 1:33.33 1:48.81 1:47.82
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 14.79   15.46   14.79 16.26 26.49 15.13 14.98
Square-1 Combined First round 6 24.53   35.69   40.47 35.69 30.90 24.53 45.39
Isaac Norton    USA
Isaac Norton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 29.41   30.76   31.19 29.50 31.58 29.41 46.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.42   11.02   8.73 13.59 20.24 10.74 7.42
Isaac Pierce    USA
Isaac Pierce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 43.53   1:10.42   52.90 1:05.60 1:35.73 1:32.77 43.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 22.29   28.83   24.97 24.36 49.30 22.29 37.17
Isaac Rogers    USA
Isaac Rogers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 36.01   39.00   36.01 39.69 43.70 40.09 37.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.54   7.15   8.59 5.54 6.21 12.33 6.64
Square-1 Combined First round 15 44.71   51.16   50.95 DNF 49.67 52.85 44.71
Isaac Smart    USA
Isaac Smart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 1:08.31   1:19.87   1:15.65 1:29.28 1:32.57 1:08.31 1:14.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 14.16   26.25   15.59 46.79 40.43 14.16 22.73
Jacob Andersen    USA
Jacob Andersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 35.46   39.23   39.54 35.46 39.37 38.79 50.36
Jacob Campbell    USA
Jacob Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 34.96   41.36   34.96 46.06 40.88 37.14 1:04.85
Jacob Halladay    USA
Jacob Halladay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 37.38   39.78   DNF 40.38 38.48 37.38 40.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 8.41   14.58   8.41 15.68 17.76 15.83 12.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Jacob Powell    USA
Jacob Powell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 17.99   19.37   19.73 22.33 17.99 19.01 19.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.75   7.89   5.75 8.07 8.20 7.58 8.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:57.77     DNF 2:57.77
Jadyn Finch    USA
Jadyn Finch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 45.10   55.27   45.10 1:00.60 53.89 53.36 58.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.97   8.01   6.97 8.55 7.88 13.60 7.59
James Campbell    USA
James Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 1:14.05   1:15.72   1:14.05 1:23.54 1:15.90 1:14.59 1:16.66
Jarom Young    USA
Jarom Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 39.28   53.23   54.75 1:10.95 48.76 39.28 56.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.03   8.64   9.44 9.17 7.32 6.03 13.04
Jaxon Smith    USA
Jaxon Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 22.00   28.44   30.14 27.61 27.58 22.00 30.28
Jedediah Roundy    USA
Jedediah Roundy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 45.48   57.03   1:05.79 1:06.01 50.76 45.48 54.54
Joe Baird    USA
Joe Baird
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 1:28.29   1:42.27   2:50.31 1:54.14 1:35.34 1:37.34 1:28.29
John Nielsen    USA
John Nielsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 20.05   23.64   24.82 20.05 23.85 22.26 27.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.54   8.72   9.38 7.44 6.54 11.82 9.33
Jordan Manchego    USA
Jordan Manchego
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 27.51   31.53   54.55 28.58 33.32 32.68 27.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 8.84   10.88   8.84 9.48 9.72 14.93 13.43
Joseph Erickson    USA
Joseph Erickson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 24.00   24.92   24.00 26.08 24.09 26.25 24.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.05   6.89   7.44 6.67 6.57 6.05 8.46
Josh Anderson    USA
Josh Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 19.00   21.94   43.41 22.39 21.09 19.00 22.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.44   6.57   5.44 10.64 6.40 6.35 6.95
Joshua Bott    USA
Joshua Bott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 15.60   19.24   18.75 18.72 15.60 20.24 20.37
Joshua Gilbert    USA
Joshua Gilbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.43   14.63   13.43 14.01 18.68 15.07 14.82
First round 10 13.21   15.43   13.21 13.82 20.51 16.40 16.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:08.05   1:15.19   1:08.05 1:16.47 1:36.80 1:17.72 1:11.38
Judd Coleman    USA
Judd Coleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 18.30   24.21   26.18 18.30 21.93 31.37 24.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.95   7.58   8.12 8.25 5.95 6.37 8.36
Jude Hendricks    USA
Jude Hendricks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 58.89   1:12.53   1:11.96 1:08.19 1:17.44 58.89 1:19.87
Judge Edwards    USA
Judge Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 19.83   24.85   23.98 DNF 21.37 19.83 29.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.26   6.48   6.33 8.48 5.26 6.72 6.38
Justin Lamb    USA
Justin Lamb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 29.14   45.15   47.05 45.80 DNF 29.14 42.59
Kaine Wilson    USA
Kaine Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 18.83   20.41   19.10 22.15 19.97 18.83 29.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.46   7.66   6.98 8.99 6.46 DNF 7.02
Kanyon Lundell    USA
Kanyon Lundell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 41.83   44.86   41.86 49.40 41.83 46.05 46.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.74   10.75   9.86 9.21 DNF 8.74 13.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Kate Smith    USA
Kate Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 56.79   1:01.43   1:01.36 1:04.97 56.79 57.95 1:06.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 17.50   35.20   46.89 30.69 28.03 17.50 1:17.25
Kyle Hibler    USA
Kyle Hibler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:32.36     1:32.36 1:36.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:48.16   1:52.92   2:06.18 1:53.22 1:48.16 1:56.26 1:49.28
Lex Tyger    USA
Lex Tyger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 27.36   34.48   35.66 35.39 27.36 32.38 40.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 12.82   16.94   23.73 20.04 16.84 12.82 13.95
Logan Day-Richter    USA
Logan Day-Richter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 15.56   17.71   20.65 17.15 17.78 18.20 15.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 2.58   5.25   5.68 5.08 2.58 5.41 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:16.53   1:25.64   1:19.77 1:29.40 1:27.76 1:16.53 1:40.06
Square-1 Combined First round 16 26.90   53.01   50.18 26.90 48.99 59.85 1:03.63
Luke Otterson    USA
Luke Otterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 40.07   1:08.49   1:56.56 40.07 45.97 DNF 42.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 7.44   11.97   10.50 13.93 7.44 18.27 11.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Malcolm Geldmacher    USA
Malcolm Geldmacher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 29.47   36.90   39.39 31.01 42.68 29.47 40.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.86   9.30   9.56 7.86 10.65 9.24 9.10
Marcus Kofal    USA
Marcus Kofal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 38.24   44.78   44.61 47.77 44.25 38.24 45.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 9.53   14.96   14.00 18.67 25.90 12.20 9.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Mason McPherson    USA
Mason McPherson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 29.50   31.47   32.07 31.87 44.29 30.48 29.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.16   11.17   12.36 8.16 13.63 11.84 9.30
Matthew Spackman    USA
Matthew Spackman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 13.32   16.04   15.30 15.24 13.32 DNF 17.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.64   5.25   3.64 DNF 5.34 4.10 6.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 55.07   1:07.50   1:09.41 55.07 1:05.41 DNF 1:07.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:08.27   2:18.96   2:23.07 2:14.35 2:08.27 DNF 2:19.45
Square-1 Final 3 19.74   22.95   23.49 19.74 23.72 21.64 27.24
Combined First round 4 14.67   27.44   32.24 DNF 14.67 27.03 23.06
Micah Revelli    USA
Micah Revelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 22.89   33.24   33.70 33.32 32.70 22.89 34.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.34   10.61   10.08 11.59 16.18 7.34 10.17
Square-1 Combined First round 10 27.91   47.10   1:08.60 49.89 45.00 46.42 27.91
Michael Sherwood    USA
Michael Sherwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 20.01   27.17   20.01 22.20 36.78 26.82 32.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.19   6.08   6.12 5.19 5.79 6.94 6.32
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 10.74   11.47   13.50 10.74 12.40 10.83 11.19
First round 1 10.17   11.44   11.09 12.19 11.03 12.52 10.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.24   5.34   3.90 2.24 4.93 8.02 7.20
First round 9 4.25   5.08   4.30 7.43 4.25 5.57 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 43.30   51.38   43.30 51.22 53.88 1:01.53 49.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:27.95   1:30.06   1:27.95 1:34.17 1:31.84 1:28.89 1:29.46
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 10.17   15.42   20.00 10.17 18.10 14.82 13.33
Square-1 Final 1 11.68   14.22   15.92 16.00 11.68 15.05 11.70
Combined First round 1 10.88   12.91   10.88 13.31 13.51 12.32 13.11
Nathan Greenhalgh    USA
Nathan Greenhalgh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 15.15   16.32   15.15 16.58 17.96 16.10 16.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.53   5.85   7.46 5.25 6.08 4.53 6.21
Square-1 Combined First round 18 44.60   57.73   1:01.26 55.93 56.01 1:15.32 44.60
Nathanael Simper    USA
Nathanael Simper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 25.44   25.95   25.98 32.77 26.21 25.44 25.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.78   8.64   5.78 8.90 10.85 10.45 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 37.02     37.02 38.32
Square-1 Combined First round 24 1:29.45     DNF 1:29.45
Nathaniel Sill    USA
Nathaniel Sill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 20.89   25.67   20.89 23.97 26.77 26.26 30.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:53.48     1:53.48 1:57.88
Ng Ka Ki (吳嘉琦)    Hong Kong
Ng Ka Ki (吳嘉琦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 15.49   17.09   17.40 17.26 21.13 15.49 16.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.12   6.10   4.88 4.12 6.95 6.57 6.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:36.15     2:00.10 1:36.15
Square-1 Combined First round 9 41.21   46.03   42.31 52.59 43.19 54.22 41.21
Nicholas Jacob    USA
Nicholas Jacob
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 24.52   28.93   24.52 25.54 29.39 DNF 31.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.27   9.70   7.27 8.07 10.49 10.54 12.80
Nico Woolsey    USA
Nico Woolsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 34.57   40.76   45.32 34.57 40.85 36.10 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 7.46   9.82   9.07 7.46 9.95 10.43 19.46
Square-1 Combined First round 20 1:04.28     1:04.28 DNF
Owen Littleton    USA
Owen Littleton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 17.69   21.29   23.84 17.69 24.52 17.76 22.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.53   6.61   7.97 5.53 6.34 5.60 7.90
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 18.24   26.11   18.24 25.53 27.79 25.00 31.49
Square-1 Combined First round 21 1:06.17     DNF 1:06.17
Paul Harrison    USA
Paul Harrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 37.12   42.70   44.50 38.97 51.08 37.12 44.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 9.83   14.30   22.79 9.83 16.20 14.58 12.13
Preston Heath    USA
Preston Heath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 36.64   58.60   1:04.56 1:19.12 36.64 1:07.06 44.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 10.06   13.42   15.41 13.83 14.42 10.06 12.00
Rustin Haderlie    USA
Rustin Haderlie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 42.23   48.25   50.96 50.92 53.50 42.23 42.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.28   9.26   11.07 8.77 8.70 7.28 10.30
Ryley Burnett    USA
Ryley Burnett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 28.76   32.99   28.76 42.35 31.69 32.23 35.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 12.89   19.35   18.56 19.70 20.19 12.89 19.78
Sam Blommer    USA
Sam Blommer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 25.13   33.48   42.42 32.48 41.90 26.06 25.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.32   7.75   7.83 14.03 7.45 7.97 7.32
Sam Phothong    USA
Sam Phothong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 13.29   24.69   DNF 18.06 21.42 13.29 34.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.80   11.23   8.65 DNF 6.80 16.85 8.19
Sam York    USA
Sam York
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 30.35   36.64   34.54 35.43 30.35 42.28 39.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.83   9.49   7.83 9.09 9.00 10.51 10.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Samuel Baird    USA
Samuel Baird
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 15.37   17.24   DNF 15.37 16.60 18.87 16.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.50   4.84   5.02 4.65 4.84 4.50 5.54
First round 6 3.30   4.94   5.42 3.30 5.08 4.84 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 1:01.96   1:06.95   1:07.29 1:07.14 1:13.60 1:06.41 1:01.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:04.13   2:15.15   DNF 2:14.51 2:13.36 2:17.57 2:04.13
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.53   8.97   9.08 8.64 7.53 9.20 10.04
Square-1 Combined First round 12 30.92   49.03   40.25 56.90 30.92 58.98 49.95
Scott Rasmussen    USA
Scott Rasmussen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 42.77   49.88   46.82 42.77 55.87 47.32 55.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 8.97   16.23   20.68 DNF 8.97 9.12 18.89
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 16.25   18.00   20.64 16.66 19.00 16.25 18.33
Spencer George    USA
Spencer George
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 36.09   43.30   DNF 36.09 44.95 43.08 41.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 11.49   13.91   16.57 11.49 13.01 DNF 12.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 23 1:15.10     1:26.81 1:15.10
Spencer Lords    USA
Spencer Lords
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 16.89   18.90   18.41 16.89 19.49 20.79 18.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.64   5.68   5.96 6.20 6.16 4.91 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:09.61   1:19.50   1:24.92 1:18.45 1:09.61 1:26.33 1:15.14
Square-1 Combined First round 17 36.66   54.84   54.34 57.35 52.84 36.66 1:06.56
Tate Stephenson    USA
Tate Stephenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 47.41   59.81   57.70 DNF 47.41 58.25 1:03.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 9.53   12.46   12.81 11.12 9.53 15.96 13.44
Teagan Lowry    USA
Teagan Lowry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 26.96   29.23   30.05 26.96 29.79 27.84 33.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.16   8.08   5.16 18.35 9.04 5.76 9.45
Timothy Schwab    USA
Timothy Schwab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.42   12.75   10.42 12.75 15.57 11.44 14.05
First round 8 12.46   14.46   12.46 16.29 13.82 13.28 17.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.59   5.50   4.98 5.62 4.59 5.89 DNF
First round 10 2.62   5.13   5.41 5.32 2.62 4.67 6.02
Truman Harris    USA
Truman Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 27.41   35.75   38.86 38.18 36.15 32.92 27.41
Tug Dyer    USA
Tug Dyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 59.61   1:17.13   1:20.34 59.61 1:08.34 1:22.71 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 7.86   16.25   7.86 15.31 35.35 20.86 12.58
Tyson Peterson    USA
Tyson Peterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 33.11   37.48   35.95 33.11 42.73 37.74 38.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 12.25   13.41   13.34 13.05 29.69 13.84 12.25
Walker Dunbar    USA
Walker Dunbar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 35.00   42.84   45.76 48.23 40.28 35.00 42.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 8.02   16.53   19.63 8.02 19.18 19.12 11.30
Wesley Stephenson    USA
Wesley Stephenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.78   14.13   15.10 14.04 13.39 14.97 11.78
First round 3 11.79   13.00   14.56 12.57 13.16 11.79 13.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.99   5.26   5.06 5.38 4.99 6.38 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 48.89   53.55   54.35 48.89 56.15 55.94 50.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:36.26   1:42.11   1:43.81 1:36.26 1:41.01 1:41.52 2:03.14
William Nommensen    USA
William Nommensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 44.65   53.25   51.81 44.65 58.46 1:00.95 49.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 10.85   18.16   10.85 21.77 21.29 13.90 19.29