UIUC Fall 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-12-1  USA, Urbana, Illinois UIUC Fall 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Brian Johnson 7.51  Luke Garrett 8.10  SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 8.27
 2x2x2 Cube  Brian Johnson 1.67  Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 2.23  Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2.40
 4x4x4 Cube  SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 31.66  Brian Johnson 34.00  Joshua Feran 38.16
 6x6x6 Cube  SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 2:00.05  Joshua Feran 2:22.65  Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 2:29.61
 3x3x3 One-Handed  SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 12.65  Brian Johnson 13.22  Luke Garrett 13.81
 Pyraminx  Brian Johnson 4.18  Samuel Pollom 4.63  Luke Garrett 4.91
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 5.83   7.63    USA 5.83 6.96 7.04 8.88 DNF
2 Brian Johnson 6.20   8.57    USA 7.80 10.34 DNF 7.58 6.20
3 Kyle Gyawali 7.89   8.57    USA 8.40 8.50 8.80 9.39 7.89
4 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 8.31   8.83    Korea 8.44 9.29 8.31 8.76 10.51
5 Justin Barker 7.43   8.87    USA 7.43 8.91 10.61 8.42 9.29
6 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 8.65   9.56    China 8.65 9.68 9.68 12.49 9.31
7 Edward Vakula 8.06   9.92    USA 8.45 11.09 10.97 8.06 10.35
8 Andrew Moy 6.87   10.58    USA 10.68 10.12 12.08 10.94 6.87
9 Ethan Cho 9.18   10.73    USA 9.18 12.38 11.33 10.56 10.29
10 CJ Sheng 10.24   11.00    USA 10.24 15.90 10.77 11.32 10.91
11 Joshua Feran 8.11   11.04    USA 8.11 10.99 12.63 13.43 9.50
12 Jake Buckley 10.54   11.60    USA 11.60 11.91 12.20 10.54 11.29
13 Samuel Pollom 8.89   11.67    USA 8.89 10.49 11.35 13.16 13.98
14 Alexander Smith 9.51   11.75    USA 13.40 9.51 18.11 10.95 10.90
15 Ant Irizarry 9.77   11.97    USA 11.53 12.91 11.47 13.85 9.77
16 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 10.55   11.99    China 10.55 12.17 12.44 13.07 11.36
17 Kate Grahame 10.70   11.99    USA 10.70 11.98 14.43 12.39 11.60
18 Rishabh Sanghavi 10.89   12.06    India 11.85 11.59 12.75 21.36 10.89
19 Ben Edwards 11.14   12.19    USA 12.48 12.31 11.79 11.14 12.84
20 August Lancaster 11.31   12.32    USA 13.11 11.46 12.48 11.31 13.03
21 Samuel Weber 11.60   12.44    USA 12.56 13.00 DNF 11.76 11.60
22 Lucas Stambaugh 11.67   12.91    USA 13.20 12.66 12.87 13.98 11.67
23 Jason Kochan 12.15   13.48    USA 13.63 12.15 13.10 15.13 13.72
24 Elliott Ross 10.77   13.49    USA 14.75 10.77 17.43 12.95 12.78
25 Alex Lengacher 11.30   13.96    USA 13.22 11.30 14.10 15.83 14.56
26 Husnain Raza 13.16   14.51    USA 14.24 14.82 16.50 14.46 13.16
27 Griffin Parsons 12.09   14.58    USA 14.18 14.47 15.08 15.94 12.09
28 Tanner Sains 13.78   14.81    USA 16.14 15.12 13.78 15.37 13.93
29 Joshua Yuan 11.97   15.27    USA 16.46 15.87 16.70 11.97 13.49
30 Hershel Thomas 14.50   15.46    USA 15.29 14.50 15.46 15.64 19.13
31 Nathaniel Weglarz 14.58   15.82    USA 14.58 14.99 18.31 14.87 17.61
32 Luke Stone 13.12   15.86    USA 16.80 13.98 13.12 19.71 16.81
33 Will Huge 13.92   15.86    USA 16.44 15.81 13.92 15.32 18.51
34 Carlos Garcia 14.70   15.87    USA 16.04 15.24 16.33 16.69 14.70
35 Cody Brown 13.30   16.46    USA 15.88 15.65 17.86 13.30 18.73
36 Aidan Pletch 12.90   16.80    USA 19.09 23.34 12.90 14.80 16.50
37 Carter Carson 15.39   17.18    USA 16.65 17.72 17.17 18.06 15.39
38 Adam Wuestefeld 15.48   17.76    USA 17.04 27.38 15.48 18.92 17.31
39 Matthew Skudrna 15.93   17.91    USA 18.23 15.93 17.36 18.13 18.33
40 Elias Rabe 16.54   18.04    USA 16.54 18.40 18.35 17.70 18.06
41 Noah Zelkin 15.50   18.24    USA 19.77 25.47 16.79 15.50 18.15
42 William Casey O'keefe 15.79   18.40    USA 19.91 19.24 15.79 20.26 16.05
43 Ashley Gray 15.46   18.77    USA 22.71 15.88 15.46 20.33 20.09
44 Prithiv Kumar 17.02   18.90    USA 17.02 17.99 20.78 18.95 19.75
45 Jeffrey Kochan 16.21   18.94    USA 20.26 18.01 16.21 19.96 18.86
46 Andrew Meade 17.05   18.95    USA 18.52 17.05 20.88 22.64 17.46
47 Ezra Shere 17.98   19.01    USA 19.94 19.08 20.49 18.02 17.98
48 Luke Pearson 16.76   19.04    USA 24.75 17.40 16.76 19.10 20.62
49 Rachel Feran 17.07   19.04    USA 18.07 18.97 20.07 22.38 17.07
50 Harper Papachristos 17.29   19.06    USA 20.13 17.29 19.62 17.44 20.49
51 Richard Fetyko 14.82   19.08    USA 19.12 14.82 18.31 19.82 20.43
52 Chase Karr 17.64   19.11    USA 18.93 18.13 20.28 22.24 17.64
53 Usman Qureshi 18.15   19.14    USA 18.53 22.66 19.90 18.99 18.15
54 Isaac James Dunn 15.12   19.30    USA 18.07 20.52 15.12 19.31 21.06
55 Yash Gollapudi 16.99   19.52    USA 21.39 22.53 18.45 18.73 16.99
56 Eric Pfaffenbach 14.58   19.68    USA 24.16 14.58 20.35 19.45 19.23
57 Ian Moore 15.44   20.68    USA 37.46 22.32 15.44 20.30 19.43
58 Carson Wiemers 16.17   20.88    USA 23.05 19.98 16.17 19.62 23.35
59 Benjamin Neuner 14.77   21.40    USA 23.69 21.88 21.87 14.77 20.44
60 Prateek Dharanikota 19.88   21.44    India 28.32 21.66 20.15 22.52 19.88
61 Aaron Soley 18.51   22.02    USA 32.71 18.51 19.09 23.72 23.24
62 Michael Wangler 17.69   22.76    USA 24.42 22.67 17.69 31.64 21.18
63 Lennon Clark 19.03   22.92    USA 24.16 22.99 19.03 22.30 23.48
64 Arthur Fong 21.63   23.10    USA 22.35 24.90 21.63 23.15 23.80
65 Jenna Jaber 19.71   23.12    USA 23.67 19.71 23.35 DNF 22.34
66 Chinmaya Krishnan Mahesh 22.97   24.12    India 24.00 25.36 26.10 22.97 22.99
67 Peter Yonke 18.50   24.17    USA 28.75 22.67 23.70 18.50 26.13
68 Caleb Joshua Belmont 18.96   24.17    USA 25.80 26.35 27.38 20.36 18.96
69 Rohan Bohra 22.06   24.74    USA 26.18 25.62 DNF 22.42 22.06
70 Andrew Norton 21.55   26.04    USA 40.67 29.71 24.33 24.07 21.55
71 Omar Jaber 22.81   26.10    USA 25.06 22.81 27.66 25.59 28.34
72 Liam Townes 22.82   26.48    USA 24.26 22.82 27.72 27.47 34.01
73 Luke Compton 23.83   26.56    USA 26.03 29.87 23.83 28.60 25.05
74 Alex Matysik 18.79   26.65    USA 26.29 29.00 30.42 18.79 24.65
75 Mike Skibski 15.71   27.18    USA 24.20 15.71 55.25 25.60 31.73
76 Brian Joesph Scanlon 20.99   29.32    USA 20.99 32.92 29.06 33.31 25.98
77 Quinn Sadlier 27.41   30.46    USA 30.24 48.96 32.30 27.41 28.85
78 Donghyun Lee (이동현) 22.95   30.93    Korea 29.64 32.96 30.20 22.95 33.74
79 Ethan Jewett 29.04   31.08    USA 29.04 32.22 31.88 29.15 33.32
80 Ben Fuhler 30.60   32.69    USA 32.93 30.60 32.35 35.65 32.80
81 Collin Canela 28.29   32.72    USA 34.21 32.91 37.24 28.29 31.04
82 Darius Parchert 26.35   32.97    USA 41.87 33.86 26.35 29.85 35.19
83 David Piasecki 30.60   33.49    USA 33.81 33.78 38.65 32.88 30.60
84 Thomas Mitchell 29.43   36.18    USA 46.03 42.02 31.95 29.43 34.57
85 Nathan Farrero 26.80   36.74    USA 42.28 38.36 39.26 32.59 26.80
86 Parker Gradstein 34.35   36.74    USA 35.59 37.47 37.55 34.35 37.16
87 Vaughn Parker 29.82   37.61    USA 36.11 38.45 29.82 51.28 38.28
88 Nathan Oravanakalathil 33.63   38.01    USA 44.06 33.63 39.72 37.54 36.76
89 Sam Patterson 28.56   38.77    USA 35.40 54.06 44.64 36.28 28.56
90 Jacob Thomas 34.97   40.08    USA 47.55 36.54 42.90 34.97 40.80
91 Hamza Besic 34.53   40.28    USA 57.57 38.99 41.49 34.53 40.35
92 Rainier Realina 34.55   40.78    USA 35.94 39.75 34.55 46.64 48.01
93 Christian Weiss 29.58   42.25    USA DNF 47.93 37.95 40.88 29.58
94 Ashton Beaves-Lewis 35.75   46.20    USA 51.22 42.21 45.17 35.75 56.51
95 Angel Edel Cruz 44.26   49.30    USA DNF 44.26 53.71 49.35 44.84
96 Samuel Norton 47.04   49.46    USA 48.68 55.70 51.86 47.04 47.84
97 Juliet Soley 45.10   53.26    USA 1:01.61 50.54 47.62 1:14.63 45.10
98 Andy Diao 49.14   55.76    USA 1:18.37 49.14 58.64 51.74 56.91
99 DJ Pierce 32.81   56.67    USA DNF 32.81 52.29 1:07.04 50.68
100 Marcus Deck 43.09   1:00.25    USA DNF 48.31 1:10.94 1:01.51 43.09
101 Aaron Larios 48.81   1:00.60    USA 1:08.76 55.01 1:02.91 1:03.88 48.81
102 Lucas Menezes 59.64   1:02.25    USA 1:06.79 1:06.26 59.75 59.64 1:00.73
103 Zaina Jaber 56.80   1:03.12    USA 1:05.71 1:02.86 1:00.79 56.80 1:19.68
104 Annalise Soley 53.30   1:03.93    USA 59.07 1:18.44 53.30 1:14.15 58.56
105 Michael Dimock 49.33   1:07.02    USA 1:05.55 1:07.35 49.33 1:08.15 1:09.42
106 Victor Mckinney 48.30   1:09.43    USA 1:12.20 48.30 1:08.00 1:08.09 1:20.89
107 Stephen Dimock 1:31.00   1:39.86    USA 1:57.92 1:42.69 1:32.45 1:31.00 1:44.44
108 Ryan Davis 17.10   DNF    USA 20.43 21.47 DNF 17.10 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Johnson 6.97   8.04    USA 7.30 9.12 9.21 6.97 7.69
2 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 7.66   8.59    Korea 11.86 8.83 7.66 8.25 8.70
3 Luke Garrett 7.38   8.97    USA 9.92 7.38 9.07 8.16 9.67
4 Edward Vakula 8.44   9.38    USA 9.46 8.44 9.37 9.32 13.62
5 Andrew Moy 8.12   9.52    USA 8.12 8.77 9.27 10.53 14.15
6 Justin Barker 8.30   9.67    USA 11.18 10.45 8.30 9.15 9.40
7 Samuel Pollom 8.93   9.93    USA 13.41 9.48 8.93 9.30 11.01
8 Joshua Feran 8.91   9.97    USA 11.21 9.36 12.29 8.91 9.35
9 Kyle Gyawali 9.66   10.17    USA 9.66 10.81 10.45 10.11 9.95
10 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 9.02   10.51    China 10.78 10.57 9.02 12.03 10.19
11 Samuel Weber 8.63   10.96    USA 10.59 10.59 12.33 8.63 11.71
12 CJ Sheng 9.64   12.02    USA 12.96 9.64 10.85 12.26 13.37
13 Ethan Cho 9.51   12.04    USA 14.79 13.08 9.81 9.51 13.23
14 Kate Grahame 10.02   12.14    USA 10.02 14.04 10.54 DNF 11.85
15 Alex Lengacher 10.47   12.35    USA 13.67 14.02 10.47 12.19 11.18
16 Lucas Stambaugh 11.03   12.36    USA 11.03 15.63 11.47 12.43 13.18
17 Jake Buckley 10.85   12.73    USA 10.85 11.92 10.89 15.39 16.28
18 August Lancaster 12.09   12.74    USA 12.66 14.39 12.14 12.09 13.43
19 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 10.59   13.00    China 14.69 13.04 10.59 15.11 11.28
20 Rishabh Sanghavi 10.93   13.41    India DNF 14.22 10.93 12.05 13.95
21 Ant Irizarry 10.98   13.52    USA 10.98 14.87 11.87 13.83 15.34
22 Ben Edwards 10.19   13.78    USA 17.98 12.85 10.19 10.51 DNF
23 Jason Kochan 13.18   14.10    USA 13.27 16.08 13.74 15.28 13.18
24 Alexander Smith 11.64   14.12    USA 15.60 15.11 11.64 13.11 14.15
25 Joshua Yuan 12.88   14.33    USA 22.74 12.88 14.38 15.61 13.00
26 William Casey O'keefe 12.13   14.58    USA 15.34 18.28 15.28 13.11 12.13
27 Husnain Raza 12.18   14.80    USA 12.18 14.30 15.87 14.24 16.66
28 Hershel Thomas 13.94   15.28    USA 14.99 13.94 19.43 15.66 15.18
29 Will Huge 13.74   15.51    USA 15.58 13.74 14.64 16.30 17.80
30 Aidan Pletch 13.89   15.60    USA 13.89 19.52 14.61 16.42 15.76
31 Carter Carson 12.31   15.76    USA 18.21 12.31 15.46 17.64 14.18
32 Matthew Skudrna 14.10   15.80    USA 15.62 16.66 14.10 23.47 15.12
33 Carlos Garcia 14.07   15.84    USA 14.31 20.49 16.91 14.07 16.30
34 Elliott Ross 14.17   16.01    USA 14.17 17.32 15.19 18.54 15.52
35 Elias Rabe 13.64   16.09    USA 15.87 13.64 18.14 15.66 16.73
36 Tanner Sains 13.32   16.18    USA 13.32 18.23 14.62 18.94 15.69
37 Nathaniel Weglarz 13.97   16.42    USA 13.97 17.89 16.27 20.35 15.11
38 Luke Stone 15.54   16.45    USA 16.22 18.58 15.97 15.54 17.17
39 Griffin Parsons 12.68   16.66    USA 12.68 25.63 18.09 19.17 12.72
40 Cody Brown 13.31   17.38    USA 19.20 19.12 16.76 16.25 13.31
41 Noah Zelkin 14.42   18.24    USA 14.42 21.18 17.67 18.06 18.98
42 Adam Wuestefeld 13.69   18.31    USA 18.30 20.62 13.69 16.75 19.88
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Johnson 6.87   7.51    USA 8.16 8.68 7.16 7.22 6.87
2 Luke Garrett 7.54   8.10    USA 8.88 7.60 7.54 7.82 8.90
3 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 6.58   8.27    Korea 6.58 8.29 9.47 8.73 7.79
4 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 7.50   8.67    China 10.07 7.73 11.66 7.50 8.22
5 Justin Barker 7.70   8.94    USA 10.97 8.25 7.70 8.97 9.60
6 Kyle Gyawali 7.36   9.02    USA 10.19 9.00 9.05 7.36 9.00
7 Joshua Feran 8.01   9.70    USA 8.01 9.80 9.61 9.68 DNF
8 Edward Vakula 8.81   9.96    USA 8.81 11.84 11.33 9.55 9.00
9 Samuel Pollom 9.20   10.27    USA 9.20 9.28 12.19 9.74 11.80
10 Andrew Moy 8.55   10.55    USA 10.81 11.26 8.55 9.58 11.71
11 Samuel Weber 8.74   10.91    USA 12.01 9.67 11.04 8.74 16.45
12 August Lancaster 9.61   11.16    USA 10.98 9.61 11.95 10.54 12.51
13 Ethan Cho 9.87   11.63    USA 9.87 12.59 11.40 10.91 12.59
14 CJ Sheng 10.56   11.67    USA 11.75 10.69 12.57 10.56 15.81
15 Jake Buckley 11.24   11.93    USA 11.86 11.24 12.33 11.61 19.27
16 Alex Lengacher 12.45   13.63    USA 14.38 12.45 12.89 14.19 13.82
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 1.76   2.14    China 1.76 1.83 2.01 2.59 4.11
2 Brian Johnson 1.25   2.22    USA 1.25 1.95 1.78 2.94 4.00
3 Justin Barker 2.33   2.74    USA 2.33 3.46 3.41 2.35 2.47
4 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2.20   2.75    China 2.20 3.91 2.94 2.40 2.91
5 Kyle Gyawali 2.51   2.84    USA 3.06 3.30 2.93 2.52 2.51
6 Edward Vakula 2.00   3.04    USA 3.09 2.00 3.49 2.54 3.81
7 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 2.25   3.26    Korea DNF 3.32 3.30 3.17 2.25
8 Luke Garrett 2.66   3.55    USA 4.63 2.81 5.56 3.22 2.66
9 August Lancaster 3.69   4.14    USA 4.89 3.69 3.72 6.74 3.80
10 Ben Edwards 3.46   4.16    USA 4.11 4.41 3.96 4.40 3.46
11 CJ Sheng 3.20   4.21    USA 3.88 3.20 5.22 6.69 3.54
12 Alexander Smith 3.45   4.30    USA 5.00 7.86 3.90 4.01 3.45
13 Cody Brown 3.97   4.42    USA 4.11 3.97 7.78 4.51 4.64
14 Lucas Stambaugh 3.51   4.50    USA 4.70 3.51 4.10 4.70 5.09
15 Richard Fetyko 4.13   4.56    USA 4.19 4.13 5.36 4.76 4.72
16 Adam Wuestefeld 4.02   4.57    USA 4.91 4.34 4.57 4.02 4.79
17 Alex Lengacher 3.98   4.58    USA 5.33 4.51 3.98 4.21 5.01
18 Ethan Cho 3.62   4.68    USA 5.35 3.73 7.30 3.62 4.97
19 Ant Irizarry 3.54   4.72    USA 5.58 4.59 5.98 3.54 4.00
20 Will Huge 2.93   4.81    USA 4.45 3.17 6.80 2.93 7.02
21 Jason Kochan 3.45   4.82    USA 4.74 3.45 4.41 5.31 5.92
22 Carter Carson 3.48   4.82    USA 3.48 4.05 6.22 5.09 5.33
23 Samuel Weber 2.73   4.84    USA 6.07 2.73 4.46 5.51 4.55
24 Kate Grahame 3.05   4.88    USA 4.50 3.05 4.98 5.49 5.16
25 Husnain Raza 4.51   4.92    USA 6.17 4.84 4.51 4.65 5.28
26 Luke Stone 3.46   4.96    USA 5.12 5.04 4.71 3.46 7.26
27 Joshua Feran 3.93   4.96    USA 5.81 3.93 4.14 4.92 6.78
28 Nathaniel Weglarz 3.41   4.98    USA 5.28 3.41 4.70 4.97 8.51
29 Griffin Parsons 3.97   5.08    USA 4.00 3.97 5.39 6.86 5.85
30 Jenna Jaber 4.54   5.11    USA 5.98 7.11 4.57 4.54 4.77
31 Luke Pearson 4.60   5.12    USA 4.96 8.63 5.30 4.60 5.11
32 Noah Zelkin 3.99   5.19    USA 5.22 6.10 3.99 5.91 4.45
33 Carson Wiemers 4.41   5.24    USA 5.12 6.20 5.10 5.49 4.41
34 Prithiv Kumar 4.65   5.24    USA 5.48 4.97 5.82 5.27 4.65
35 Ashley Gray 4.67   5.28    USA 6.48 5.34 4.67 4.92 5.58
36 Elias Rabe 3.48   5.34    USA 6.36 5.38 5.57 3.48 5.06
37 Benjamin Neuner 3.99   5.34    USA 5.67 3.99 5.42 4.94 7.13
38 Yash Gollapudi 5.00   5.37    USA 5.00 5.06 5.99 5.53 5.53
39 Eric Pfaffenbach 4.54   5.38    USA 5.46 4.54 5.47 5.21 6.61
40 William Casey O'keefe 4.62   5.38    USA 4.78 5.69 5.66 5.76 4.62
41 Usman Qureshi 3.30   5.45    USA 5.01 6.75 6.17 3.30 5.17
42 Andrew Moy 3.52   5.49    USA 3.52 DNF 4.57 6.36 5.55
43 Aidan Pletch 4.59   5.50    USA 5.57 6.12 6.51 4.82 4.59
44 Rishabh Sanghavi 4.14   5.53    India 4.71 6.66 5.23 DNF 4.14
45 Chase Karr 4.82   5.63    USA 5.84 4.82 5.42 5.62 9.05
46 Thomas Mitchell 4.01   5.68    USA 5.02 8.52 6.56 4.01 5.46
47 Jake Buckley 3.51   5.69    USA 13.04 3.51 4.88 6.67 5.52
48 Hershel Thomas 4.95   5.77    USA 4.95 5.78 5.72 5.82 6.50
49 Samuel Pollom 4.15   5.87    USA 5.32 6.84 8.25 5.46 4.15
50 Harper Papachristos 3.94   5.97    USA 6.72 4.08 7.19 7.12 3.94
51 Andrew Meade 5.21   6.01    USA 6.57 5.46 6.27 5.21 6.30
52 Ezra Shere 5.11   6.15    USA 6.45 5.11 5.11 6.90 7.22
53 Elliott Ross 4.82   6.20    USA 6.17 4.82 6.50 6.51 5.92
54 Liam Townes 5.53   6.26    USA 5.98 5.53 5.61 7.45 7.18
55 Tanner Sains 4.88   6.39    USA 6.30 6.55 6.38 4.88 6.48
56 Rohan Bohra 5.95   6.46    USA 5.95 6.53 6.80 6.06 6.78
57 Ryan Davis 4.08   6.49    USA DNF 5.77 4.08 8.21 5.49
58 Jeffrey Kochan 5.09   6.68    USA 5.09 DNF 6.28 6.80 6.95
59 Lennon Clark 5.74   6.72    USA 6.25 6.11 5.74 7.79 9.02
60 Luke Compton 5.19   6.86    USA 6.03 7.75 6.89 5.19 7.66
61 Brian Joesph Scanlon 4.75   7.05    USA 6.01 6.89 8.24 4.75 DNF
62 Michael Wangler 5.85   7.17    USA 8.39 5.85 6.72 8.03 6.76
63 Ian Moore 6.40   7.45    USA 7.03 8.32 7.01 9.73 6.40
64 Alex Matysik 5.65   7.54    USA 15.33 6.24 7.70 5.65 8.69
65 Aaron Soley 6.97   7.58    USA 6.97 17.73 7.42 7.16 8.17
66 Ben Fuhler 6.16   7.71    USA 6.16 11.54 7.39 7.03 8.70
67 Prateek Dharanikota 5.35   8.09    India 5.35 7.64 DNF 8.98 7.66
68 Arthur Fong 7.50   8.12    USA 7.50 8.25 8.94 8.02 8.08
69 Matthew Skudrna 5.69   8.34    USA 10.51 7.15 7.36 13.39 5.69
70 Hamza Besic 6.29   8.36    USA 11.24 7.49 6.29 7.44 10.15
71 Rachel Feran 4.84   8.49    USA 13.34 10.35 6.81 4.84 8.30
72 Ethan Jewett 5.56   8.97    USA 20.38 5.56 6.58 11.18 9.14
73 Darius Parchert 5.62   9.15    USA 5.62 8.45 10.48 8.52 12.76
74 Omar Jaber 6.13   9.18    USA 8.14 8.96 15.75 6.13 10.44
75 Nathan Farrero 8.08   9.44    USA 13.78 9.89 9.78 8.08 8.66
76 Caleb Joshua Belmont 8.24   9.54    USA 11.40 8.24 9.65 10.26 8.72
77 Yousuf Qureshi 7.16   9.78    USA 7.16 9.77 9.51 DNF 10.05
78 Peter Yonke 7.15   9.98    USA 10.78 13.85 9.53 7.15 9.63
79 Andrew Norton 9.55   10.04    USA 12.08 9.92 9.96 9.55 10.24
80 Quinn Sadlier 7.55   10.92    USA 11.36 7.55 17.03 7.87 13.52
81 David Piasecki 8.38   11.14    USA 12.41 12.16 16.71 8.38 8.85
82 Isaac James Dunn 4.22   11.23    USA 4.22 14.73 10.55 8.40 15.48
83 Chinmaya Krishnan Mahesh 8.63   11.24    India 9.56 8.63 11.20 20.17 12.96
84 Marcus Deck 8.22   11.42    USA 8.22 9.60 15.62 9.05 19.54
85 DJ Pierce 7.39   11.73    USA 13.40 10.63 11.15 7.39 DNF
86 Jacob Thomas 10.59   11.85    USA 17.73 10.74 13.19 10.59 11.62
87 Collin Canela 10.17   12.23    USA 10.17 14.93 11.06 10.71 DNF
88 Parker Gradstein 8.10   12.45    USA 16.28 11.25 8.10 12.13 13.98
89 Nyal Adoni 10.48   13.72    USA 14.79 12.67 10.48 18.94 13.71
90 Sam Patterson 8.64   15.24    USA 8.64 14.83 30.50 12.83 18.06
91 Rainier Realina 11.72   15.36    USA 14.33 16.07 20.78 11.72 15.69
92 Ashton Beaves-Lewis 9.63   15.37    USA 14.51 13.65 9.63 24.02 17.95
93 Donghyun Lee (이동현) 12.52   15.79    Korea 12.52 15.63 16.07 16.79 15.67
94 Christian Weiss 11.79   16.04    USA 25.05 18.73 11.79 12.84 16.55
95 Nathan Oravanakalathil 8.57   17.20    USA 18.01 17.60 8.57 15.98 29.06
96 Angel Edel Cruz 13.66   18.38    USA 13.90 21.49 13.66 33.27 19.76
97 Zaina Jaber 15.16   19.78    USA 22.79 23.29 15.76 15.16 20.80
98 Juliet Soley 12.97   21.08    USA 34.70 18.88 20.71 23.65 12.97
99 Aaron Larios 9.22   21.32    USA 26.85 21.71 9.22 21.59 20.67
100 Samuel Norton 17.62   21.62    USA 23.65 23.33 33.32 17.62 17.88
101 Michael Dimock 19.01   22.09    USA 23.49 19.01 19.77 28.96 23.02
102 Andy Diao 14.12   23.27    USA 35.75 32.23 21.91 14.12 15.68
103 Stephen Dimock 19.88   25.08    USA 31.02 19.88 23.83 20.40 40.10
104 Victor Mckinney 20.08   30.43    USA 30.56 29.05 20.08 48.03 31.67
105 Annalise Soley 14.85   32.62    USA 30.23 14.85 30.25 1:10.01 37.38
106 Lucas Menezes 13.95   DNF    USA DNF DNF 13.95 22.57 15.73
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Johnson 1.49   1.67    USA 1.68 1.50 1.49 1.84 6.72
2 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 2.07   2.23    China 2.88 2.07 2.48 2.07 2.13
3 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2.12   2.40    China 2.22 2.12 2.79 2.19 3.61
4 Justin Barker 2.53   3.12    USA 3.02 2.59 3.77 2.53 3.75
5 Kyle Gyawali 2.53   3.15    USA 3.68 3.02 2.75 2.53 5.16
6 Luke Garrett 2.80   3.17    USA 3.45 3.16 DNF 2.91 2.80
7 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 2.13   3.47    Korea 13.67 5.32 2.41 2.69 2.13
8 Edward Vakula 3.01   3.65    USA 3.49 8.86 3.01 3.44 4.01
9 CJ Sheng 3.80   4.04    USA 4.10 3.88 5.95 4.15 3.80
10 Ben Edwards 3.40   4.44    USA 5.47 4.45 3.51 3.40 5.35
11 Alexander Smith 3.57   4.86    USA 6.29 3.57 4.80 5.30 4.47
12 August Lancaster 4.37   4.98    USA 6.16 4.37 4.40 4.93 5.61
13 Cody Brown 4.68   5.53    USA 5.72 5.38 7.05 4.68 5.49
14 Alex Lengacher 3.63   5.83    USA 3.63 5.37 5.34 8.49 6.79
15 Richard Fetyko 3.84   5.96    USA 6.89 4.81 3.84 6.18 8.61
16 Adam Wuestefeld 4.66   6.12    USA 4.93 5.37 DNF 4.66 8.07
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 27.67   30.54    Korea 29.22 36.03 33.24 27.67 29.17
2 Joshua Feran 33.74   34.52    USA 34.20 38.30 33.74 34.12 35.23
3 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 28.61   36.27    China 37.31 37.27 38.54 28.61 34.23
4 Brian Johnson 34.92   37.00    USA 35.49 39.07 36.43 46.56 34.92
5 Edward Vakula 35.21   40.09    USA 37.00 43.04 44.24 40.23 35.21
6 Luke Garrett 36.69   41.46    USA 36.69 39.54 41.31 43.52 50.05
7 Ethan Cho 37.37   41.75    USA 42.00 50.78 43.79 39.46 37.37
8 Justin Barker 37.93   44.27    USA 49.77 52.41 39.88 43.16 37.93
9 Kyle Gyawali 40.22   45.36    USA 53.42 45.26 43.86 46.97 40.22
10 CJ Sheng 43.43   47.36    USA 45.66 45.56 50.87 43.43 52.09
11 Ant Irizarry 45.60   47.99    USA 51.84 48.64 45.60 47.57 47.75
12 Rishabh Sanghavi 45.92   48.58    India 48.48 46.13 51.12 45.92 52.43
13 Alex Lengacher 47.07   49.96    USA 54.99 48.08 48.18 47.07 53.63
14 Kate Grahame 48.25   50.55    USA 49.90 48.25 52.11 52.36 49.63
15 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 40.34   51.60    China 56.92 DNF 51.15 46.73 40.34
16 Jake Buckley 50.09   52.55    USA 50.09 50.75 57.74 54.63 52.26
17 Carlos Garcia 46.03   52.98    USA 1:01.32 54.44 52.73 46.03 51.76
18 Samuel Weber 47.23   55.39    USA 1:05.96 59.87 57.18 49.11 47.23
19 August Lancaster 54.33   57.86    USA 56.89 57.48 59.21 1:01.84 54.33
20 Jason Kochan 48.81   58.42    USA 1:01.20 1:01.00 48.81 1:02.62 53.06
21 Rachel Feran 49.90   1:00.21    USA 49.90 58.83 1:02.95 1:18.02 58.85
22 Cody Brown 53.17   1:00.22    USA 1:06.60 1:12.00 53.17 59.60 54.47
23 Jeffrey Kochan 59.06   1:01.39    USA 59.32 1:01.36 1:37.94 1:03.48 59.06
24 Nathaniel Weglarz 50.71   1:03.00    USA 1:14.21 1:04.48 50.71 54.53 1:10.00
25 Tanner Sains 54.55   1:03.73    USA 54.55 55.13 1:08.32 1:07.75 1:14.11
26 Ashley Gray 48.53   1:03.81    USA 1:04.83 48.53 1:02.36 1:06.30 1:04.23
27 Luke Pearson 59.54   1:04.73    USA 1:09.95 1:05.93 59.54 1:08.39 59.87
28 Ben Edwards 56.38   1:05.88    USA 56.38 1:03.37 1:03.38 1:10.88 1:11.23
29 Lucas Stambaugh 55.32   1:06.92    USA 1:31.94 1:18.79 57.62 1:04.36 55.32
30 Will Huge 48.12   1:07.12    USA 1:11.85 1:08.01 1:01.51 1:12.47 48.12
31 Chase Karr 1:12.04   1:16.17    USA 1:15.62 1:12.04 1:26.16 1:17.93 1:14.95
32 Husnain Raza 1:06.13   1:16.47    USA 1:06.13 1:32.67 1:20.20 1:18.72 1:10.50
33 William Casey O'keefe 1:12.82   1:19.40    USA 1:19.05 1:12.82 1:21.34 1:17.81 1:27.94
34 Carter Carson 1:10.01   1:20.57    USA 1:18.94 1:10.01 1:22.03 1:29.58 1:20.73
35 Isaac James Dunn 1:15.73   1:20.63    USA 1:22.48 1:16.76 1:30.34 1:22.64 1:15.73
36 Hershel Thomas 1:17.36   1:22.74    USA 1:31.02 1:17.36 1:23.03 1:22.89 1:22.29
37 Elliott Ross 1:10.52   1:23.46    USA 1:10.52 1:29.38 1:25.66 1:27.83 1:16.90
38 Aaron Soley 1:07.99   1:23.75    USA 1:07.99 1:25.17 1:32.43 1:21.30 1:24.77
39 Rohan Bohra 1:08.85   1:26.38    USA 1:29.98 1:30.23 1:08.85 1:18.94 1:41.82
40 Aidan Pletch 1:25.79   1:27.14    USA 1:26.17 1:35.93 1:25.79 1:29.16 1:26.10
41 Ryan Davis 1:24.41   1:30.00    USA 1:37.07 1:24.41 1:25.93 2:14.18 1:26.99
42 Ian Moore 1:20.96   1:34.99    USA 1:36.89 1:29.07 1:20.96 1:39.00 1:42.57
43 Harper Papachristos 1:17.18   1:35.04    USA 1:17.18 DNF 1:30.17 1:44.82 1:30.13
44 Benjamin Neuner 1:29.49   1:43.32    USA 1:29.49 1:30.59 1:38.48 2:04.46 2:00.88
45 Elias Rabe 1:30.33      USA 1:49.72 1:30.33
46 Eric Pfaffenbach 1:32.49      USA 1:32.49 1:35.16
47 Ezra Shere 1:35.49      USA 1:38.60 1:35.49
48 Luke Compton 1:49.72      USA 1:49.72 2:17.02
49 Arthur Fong 1:50.91      USA 2:34.25 1:50.91
50 Jenna Jaber 1:51.21      USA 1:51.21 1:53.77
51 Darius Parchert 1:52.54      USA 2:06.82 1:52.54
52 Lennon Clark 1:54.83      USA 1:54.83 2:02.56
53 Liam Townes 2:08.77      USA 2:24.69 2:08.77
54 Alex Matysik 2:16.14      USA 2:53.58 2:16.14
55 Luke Stone 2:21.45      USA 2:23.13 2:21.45
56 Ethan Jewett 2:21.53      USA 3:02.08 2:21.53
57 Brian Joesph Scanlon 2:23.58      USA DNF 2:23.58
58 Thomas Mitchell 2:23.63      USA 2:23.63 2:30.24
59 Jacob Thomas 2:40.05      USA 2:40.05 DNF
60 Parker Gradstein 2:52.27      USA 3:21.97 2:52.27
61 Donghyun Lee (이동현) 3:43.65      Korea DNF 3:43.65
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 27.33   31.66    Korea 31.36 27.33 35.58 31.42 32.20
2 Brian Johnson 29.79   34.00    USA 36.52 29.79 31.39 35.90 34.71
3 Joshua Feran 34.00   38.16    USA 38.69 41.20 DNF 34.00 34.59
4 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 34.55   38.67    China 38.42 34.55 44.94 38.38 39.21
5 Luke Garrett 35.25   38.68    USA 41.10 38.51 35.25 36.43 DNF
6 Edward Vakula 37.34   42.07    USA 49.88 37.34 43.68 40.77 41.76
7 Kyle Gyawali 39.48   43.71    USA 42.90 41.61 39.48 50.45 46.61
8 Justin Barker 40.89   44.05    USA 48.70 46.55 43.12 42.47 40.89
9 Ethan Cho 35.55   44.78    USA 45.70 40.58 35.55 48.05 50.26
10 CJ Sheng 40.98   46.85    USA 52.49 46.43 53.63 40.98 41.63
11 Ant Irizarry 43.24   48.21    USA 43.24 46.76 49.28 52.36 48.58
12 Rishabh Sanghavi 48.81   50.41    India 51.50 57.05 48.81 50.36 49.37
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 1:54.67   2:00.05    Korea 1:54.67 2:07.74 1:57.73
2 Joshua Feran 2:14.88   2:22.65    USA 2:19.48 2:33.60 2:14.88
3 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 2:24.58   2:29.61    China 2:28.05 2:24.58 2:36.19
4 Brian Johnson 2:24.71   2:30.36    USA 2:39.37 2:24.71 2:27.01
5 Kate Grahame 2:24.12   2:31.91    USA 2:24.12 2:34.77 2:36.83
6 Edward Vakula 2:24.54   2:41.98    USA 2:57.80 2:24.54 2:43.61
7 Ethan Cho 2:35.02   2:44.56    USA 3:00.53 2:35.02 2:38.14
8 CJ Sheng 2:36.33   2:48.23    USA 2:36.33 3:08.24 2:40.13
9 Carlos Garcia 2:32.89   2:51.35    USA 2:43.12 2:32.89 3:18.03
10 Ant Irizarry 2:50.86   2:55.18    USA 2:50.86 3:02.02 2:52.66
11 Jake Buckley 3:02.11   3:11.04    USA 3:25.87 3:02.11 3:05.13
12 Justin Barker 3:04.38   3:11.12    USA 3:15.75 3:04.38 3:13.22
13 Ashley Gray 3:14.79   3:28.42    USA 3:40.55 3:14.79 3:29.92
14 Samuel Weber 3:27.39   3:41.65    USA 3:46.24 3:27.39 3:51.32
15 Jason Kochan 4:02.10      USA 4:02.10
16 Rishabh Sanghavi 4:04.76      India 4:04.76
17 Kyle Gyawali 4:15.47      USA 4:15.47
18 Husnain Raza 4:26.92      USA 4:26.92
19 Rachel Feran 4:35.80      USA 4:35.80
20 Elliott Ross 4:38.14      USA 4:38.14
21 Alexander Smith 4:56.89      USA 4:56.89
22 Aaron Soley 4:59.21      USA 4:59.21
23 Nathaniel Weglarz 5:39.56      USA 5:39.56
24 Jeffrey Kochan 5:58.69      USA 5:58.69
25 Cody Brown DNF      USA DNF
25 Harper Papachristos DNF      USA DNF
25 Ian Moore DNF      USA DNF
25 Luke Pearson DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 11.27   12.65    Korea 12.97 11.94 15.23 11.27 13.03
2 Brian Johnson 10.15   13.22    USA 13.87 13.66 10.15 12.12 14.64
3 Luke Garrett 12.40   13.81    USA 15.73 12.40 12.41 13.29 DNF
4 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 13.59   14.29    China 14.31 13.59 14.88 15.04 13.67
5 Kyle Gyawali 14.13   14.43    USA 14.22 14.34 14.97 14.13 14.73
6 Edward Vakula 14.95   15.89    USA 14.95 16.46 16.13 15.08 23.28
7 Joshua Feran 17.26   17.96    USA 17.26 18.71 17.94 17.88 18.06
8 Jake Buckley 14.89   17.97    USA 22.81 17.01 18.25 14.89 18.66
9 Ethan Cho 18.17   19.26    USA 18.46 18.84 18.17 23.06 20.49
10 Justin Barker 13.06   19.48    USA 20.87 19.57 13.06 19.23 19.63
11 Samuel Pollom 17.13   21.48    USA 22.84 18.62 17.13 22.99 24.80
12 Alexander Smith 18.00   21.86    USA 23.09 29.96 18.00 22.28 20.21
13 Ben Edwards 20.84   22.91    USA 23.54 22.94 22.25 20.84 28.76
14 Andrew Moy 19.10   22.96    USA 25.03 20.75 19.10 23.10 28.02
15 Kate Grahame 20.33   23.06    USA 21.08 24.86 23.23 20.33 30.27
16 CJ Sheng 21.49   24.48    USA 25.64 26.24 21.49 22.86 24.95
17 Rishabh Sanghavi 23.84   25.23    India 24.69 26.61 24.38 23.84 29.85
18 August Lancaster 20.57   25.42    USA 28.13 20.57 27.82 24.78 23.65
19 Husnain Raza 25.89   27.10    USA 25.89 33.03 26.31 28.56 26.42
20 Alex Lengacher 25.86   29.41    USA 30.55 35.23 30.32 27.35 25.86
21 Carlos Garcia 22.01   29.59    USA 33.77 37.94 22.01 23.70 31.31
22 Joshua Yuan 27.71   30.25    USA 32.52 30.55 28.99 31.21 27.71
23 Lucas Stambaugh 28.19   31.70    USA 31.22 36.50 31.04 32.83 28.19
24 Hershel Thomas 29.22   32.19    USA 32.65 29.22 33.42 30.50 38.54
25 Jason Kochan 29.98   34.35    USA 33.61 29.98 34.94 35.24 34.50
26 Will Huge 28.75   34.76    USA 50.66 35.95 35.00 33.32 28.75
27 Samuel Weber 31.24   37.47    USA 34.97 39.51 37.93 31.24 42.38
28 Cody Brown 33.30   38.35    USA 38.13 33.30 34.65 52.99 42.26
29 Ant Irizarry 25.49   38.77    USA 25.49 59.77 43.70 39.39 33.23
30 Griffin Parsons 36.25   38.89    USA 36.50 50.04 36.94 43.22 36.25
31 Chinmaya Krishnan Mahesh 33.74   39.08    India 58.49 34.47 43.54 33.74 39.22
32 Liam Townes 34.05   40.67    USA 34.05 44.40 48.74 40.18 37.43
33 Isaac James Dunn 36.17   41.16    USA 43.07 59.74 41.93 36.17 38.49
34 Eric Pfaffenbach 33.93   42.69    USA 47.93 41.81 38.33 33.93 51.37
35 Tanner Sains 33.33   43.32    USA 44.57 42.79 33.33 42.59 51.07
36 Elias Rabe 34.64   43.51    USA 44.58 1:13.41 40.96 45.00 34.64
37 Aaron Soley 41.22   43.55    USA 47.88 41.22 43.46 42.02 45.16
38 William Casey O'keefe 36.50   45.14    USA 43.40 1:00.78 50.68 36.50 41.33
39 Ashley Gray 42.29   45.50    USA 46.40 44.80 45.31 42.29 50.90
40 Nathaniel Weglarz 42.60   45.58    USA 42.89 47.56 48.91 42.60 46.30
41 Noah Zelkin 42.54   49.06    USA 46.94 42.54 53.40 46.83 DNF
42 Rachel Feran 28.38   51.19    USA 56.30 28.38 56.51 44.36 52.90
43 Prithiv Kumar 32.58   59.79    USA 1:15.86 32.58 1:00.64 52.20 1:06.54
44 Carter Carson 47.07      USA 47.07 51.83
45 Aidan Pletch 47.19      USA 47.19 DNF
46 Luke Pearson 50.20      USA 59.72 50.20
47 Ezra Shere 54.43      USA 59.19 54.43
48 Harper Papachristos 54.88      USA 54.88 DNF
49 Luke Stone 54.89      USA 55.56 54.89
50 Luke Compton 58.67      USA 1:20.31 58.67
51 Benjamin Neuner 1:00.33      USA 1:09.54 1:00.33
52 Brian Joesph Scanlon 1:02.81      USA 1:26.96 1:02.81
53 Jeffrey Kochan 1:04.22      USA 1:04.22 DNF
54 Ryan Davis 1:04.76      USA 1:16.23 1:04.76
55 Andrew Meade 1:06.42      USA 1:06.42 1:17.52
56 Ian Moore 1:09.24      USA 1:09.24 1:21.40
57 Ben Fuhler 1:13.86      USA 1:24.72 1:13.86
58 Ethan Jewett 1:15.46      USA 2:03.83 1:15.46
59 Quinn Sadlier 1:22.64      USA 1:36.81 1:22.64
60 Jacob Thomas 1:27.68      USA 1:49.54 1:27.68
61 Parker Gradstein 1:33.91      USA 1:33.91 2:07.15
62 Donghyun Lee (이동현) 1:35.09      Korea 1:48.60 1:35.09
63 Alex Matysik 1:49.89      USA 2:08.96 1:49.89
64 Juliet Soley DNF      USA DNF DNF
64 Lennon Clark DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Johnson 3.03   4.05    USA 3.20 3.03 4.55 4.39 5.20
2 Luke Garrett 2.79   4.44    USA 5.61 2.79 3.62 4.61 5.10
3 Samuel Pollom 4.13   4.63    USA 4.59 6.19 4.13 4.31 4.99
4 CJ Sheng 3.15   4.97    USA 6.83 4.49 3.15 6.72 3.70
5 Edward Vakula 4.25   5.00    USA 6.87 5.21 4.54 4.25 5.24
6 Joshua Feran 3.75   5.20    USA 6.11 5.31 4.18 3.75 7.42
7 Luke Pearson 3.31   5.23    USA 5.42 4.66 3.31 5.85 5.61
8 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 4.94   6.32    China 6.35 5.57 4.94 7.20 7.03
9 Justin Barker 4.78   6.97    USA 7.22 4.78 6.81 8.89 6.89
10 Samuel Weber 4.89   7.35    USA 6.76 9.65 4.89 7.26 8.03
11 Adam Wuestefeld 5.65   7.35    USA 6.28 5.65 10.38 8.56 7.20
12 Noah Zelkin 6.31   7.53    USA 8.31 6.41 6.31 7.86 9.90
13 Alex Matysik 6.28   7.71    USA 8.70 7.32 6.28 8.00 7.81
14 Kyle Gyawali 7.14   7.72    USA 7.89 9.80 7.14 7.31 7.95
15 Jake Buckley 7.43   7.98    USA 7.95 9.20 7.43 7.94 8.06
16 Alexander Smith 5.89   8.26    USA 8.44 7.83 9.96 8.52 5.89
17 Kate Grahame 4.48   8.27    USA 9.55 6.94 4.48 8.33 12.04
18 Richard Fetyko 7.61   9.22    USA 8.26 13.14 11.41 7.99 7.61
19 Luke Compton 5.42   9.35    USA 5.42 8.22 10.86 12.02 8.98
20 Elias Rabe 6.24   9.45    USA 9.63 12.36 6.24 9.02 9.71
21 Carter Carson 7.86   9.76    USA 7.86 9.14 16.89 8.85 11.28
22 Aaron Soley 8.07   9.93    USA 12.59 8.33 11.88 8.07 9.57
23 August Lancaster 8.56   10.04    USA 8.56 10.51 11.02 8.60 13.57
24 Tanner Sains 9.39   10.24    USA 10.52 9.39 10.12 11.83 10.07
25 Ben Edwards 5.54   10.26    USA 11.20 11.08 9.29 10.41 5.54
26 Darius Parchert 4.54   10.35    USA 12.77 6.56 11.73 4.54 13.14
27 Harper Papachristos 7.05   10.43    USA 12.58 17.68 7.39 11.32 7.05
28 Rachel Feran 7.67   10.68    USA 9.57 9.91 15.00 12.56 7.67
29 Chase Karr 9.63   10.76    USA 12.52 14.19 9.63 10.05 9.70
30 Ezra Shere 6.90   10.86    USA 10.54 10.82 11.21 6.90 11.30
31 Jason Kochan 6.98   10.90    USA 8.35 17.44 8.96 15.38 6.98
32 Griffin Parsons 10.20   11.11    USA 10.32 13.78 10.20 12.33 10.68
33 Yash Gollapudi 7.87   11.45    USA 13.02 14.16 7.87 11.97 9.35
34 David Piasecki 8.66   11.92    USA 12.16 13.49 11.53 8.66 12.06
35 Arthur Fong 9.69   12.13    USA 11.44 9.69 14.83 11.87 13.07
36 Ashley Gray 8.79   12.43    USA 8.79 12.80 13.15 11.98 12.51
37 Jenna Jaber 11.57   12.51    USA 13.30 16.03 12.26 11.57 11.96
38 Usman Qureshi 9.84   12.53    USA 12.81 13.61 11.16 13.98 9.84
39 Carson Wiemers 10.33   12.80    USA 13.23 13.35 14.79 11.81 10.33
40 Quinn Sadlier 9.37   12.92    USA 9.37 12.00 13.08 13.69 15.56
41 Will Huge 8.76   13.18    USA 12.97 9.99 8.76 16.57 DNF
42 Caleb Joshua Belmont 10.86   13.18    USA 12.54 13.50 23.00 10.86 13.50
43 Liam Townes 7.45   13.55    USA 26.49 13.52 7.45 17.04 10.10
44 Ant Irizarry 8.95   13.60    USA 13.10 17.52 14.95 8.95 12.76
45 Prateek Dharanikota 10.37   14.16    India 14.52 22.76 11.59 10.37 16.38
46 Nathan Farrero 10.91   14.27    USA 13.50 17.20 10.91 15.82 13.50
47 Aidan Pletch 10.41   14.98    USA 11.68 10.41 17.54 15.73 17.75
48 Eric Pfaffenbach 13.08   15.51    USA 14.88 17.32 16.77 13.08 14.89
49 Rohan Bohra 11.32   15.62    USA 12.76 16.54 17.55 22.85 11.32
50 Elliott Ross 12.64   16.05    USA 15.19 16.17 12.64 16.78 20.80
51 Jeffrey Kochan 14.00   16.74    USA 17.05 16.74 19.28 14.00 16.44
52 William Casey O'keefe 12.56   17.08    USA 27.06 19.13 16.56 15.55 12.56
53 Collin Canela 14.04   17.48    USA 15.69 15.48 21.27 DNF 14.04
54 Victor Mckinney 13.67   18.12    USA 15.73 13.67 17.22 21.42 25.74
55 Andrew Meade 13.20   18.42    USA 26.31 DNF 15.33 13.61 13.20
56 Yousuf Qureshi 15.51   18.42    USA 16.87 21.70 15.51 23.17 16.68
57 Parker Gradstein 15.08   18.46    USA 26.88 18.57 17.03 19.78 15.08
58 Omar Jaber 13.80   18.58    USA 16.63 21.03 13.80 21.34 18.08
59 Ian Moore 16.50   18.77    USA 17.77 20.58 26.66 17.95 16.50
60 Nathaniel Weglarz 15.72   19.38    USA 16.66 39.62 15.72 19.41 22.08
61 Ethan Jewett 14.11   19.62    USA 15.52 19.64 14.11 23.70 24.84
62 Rainier Realina 10.66   21.13    USA 22.46 23.11 22.25 10.66 18.69
63 Luke Stone 12.73   21.36    USA 23.25 17.30 12.73 DNF 23.53
64 Brian Joesph Scanlon 12.91   21.55    USA 12.91 32.75 18.65 21.42 24.59
65 Lennon Clark 12.12   21.87    USA 24.63 16.99 12.12 DNF 23.99
66 Lucas Menezes 16.30   22.61    USA 18.34 DNF 23.95 16.30 25.53
67 Donghyun Lee (이동현) 12.47   23.28    Korea 34.61 22.41 12.47 12.82 34.84
68 Christian Weiss 19.17   24.55    USA 28.54 19.17 25.29 43.64 19.83
69 Michael Dimock 23.01   26.38    USA 30.29 26.72 23.61 23.01 28.82
70 Zaina Jaber 16.56   26.40    USA 21.14 34.95 24.52 16.56 33.54
71 Andrew Norton 25.64   27.74    USA 27.41 29.79 25.64 26.01 44.52
72 Hamza Besic 23.73   28.40    USA 53.51 23.73 24.25 25.01 35.94
73 Chinmaya Krishnan Mahesh 12.82   29.65    India 26.60 25.26 51.98 12.82 37.10
74 Juliet Soley 21.58   31.11    USA 26.67 23.16 DNF 21.58 43.51
75 Peter Yonke 23.86   32.35    USA 23.86 1:15.95 26.60 42.24 28.21
76 Aaron Larios 15.58   32.80    USA 31.20 51.17 44.55 15.58 22.66
77 Jack Newton 15.15   51.27    USA 58.18 1:49.92 1:14.47 15.15 21.16
78 Andy Diao 29.38   56.65    USA 1:22.39 49.49 1:00.78 29.38 59.67
79 Jacob Thomas 30.72   1:00.95    USA 49.62 53.36 1:19.87 30.72 DNF
80 Samuel Norton 15.46   DNF    USA 38.70 51.20 15.46 DNF DNF
81 Ryan Davis 21.26   DNF    USA DNF 24.80 DNF 21.26 30.18
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Johnson 2.40   4.18    USA 2.40 6.97 5.10 3.63 3.81
2 Samuel Pollom 3.43   4.63    USA 6.58 3.97 3.43 5.27 4.65
3 Luke Garrett 3.97   4.91    USA 5.06 3.97 5.69 3.98 9.18
4 Luke Pearson 3.16   4.92    USA 6.14 4.47 3.16 4.96 5.32
5 Joshua Feran 3.02   5.39    USA 3.02 6.52 5.29 11.62 4.35
6 Edward Vakula 2.99   5.55    USA 5.20 2.99 9.87 6.94 4.52
7 CJ Sheng 4.66   5.60    USA 4.66 5.66 5.92 6.74 5.23
8 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 3.85   6.25    China 8.62 5.96 5.99 6.79 3.85
9 Noah Zelkin 5.51   7.38    USA 8.68 6.12 9.83 5.51 7.35
10 Samuel Weber 6.45   7.62    USA 8.08 6.62 8.15 DNF 6.45
11 Justin Barker 4.55   8.21    USA 7.78 16.71 6.99 9.86 4.55
12 Adam Wuestefeld 7.37   8.28    USA 7.95 7.37 9.96 8.48 8.42
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 B2 D R2 U' R2 B2 R2 B2 D' F L' B' L D B' U' L2 D' L'
A #2 D2 R D2 R U2 L2 U2 B2 L2 U' F' R B' U' F R2 F2 R
A #3 R2 F' R2 F U2 B' U2 B2 R U2 F D R' D' U F2 U L2 F
A #4 B2 U2 F U' L U R2 D2 F' D F2 U2 F U2 R2 U2 D2 F D2 L2
A #5 F2 D' B2 D' R2 B2 D2 L2 D' R D' F D R2 D' U F' L U2 B2
A Ex#1 B2 U2 D' F' U2 D' R' D B U' D2 F' R2 L2 F B L2 D2 F2
A Ex#2 B2 F2 L D2 L R F2 R D2 F2 U' L2 D B2 L' U' F D2 R B'
B #1 F2 R2 B2 L U2 L' B2 D2 R' B2 R B' D2 R B2 R D2 U' F2 D' R'
B #2 D2 R2 U2 R' F2 D2 R' F2 D' U L' R' D' F' R2 U' L U F2
B #3 F' D2 B R' U' B U' F' B' R U L2 U' B2 D F2 B2 L2 F2 D2
B #4 U2 F2 D L2 D' B2 L2 U2 F2 L2 U' F' U L' R' B L2 B' U R' U
B #5 U2 L' D F D B' R' L2 D L U2 R' U2 R' U2 L2 U2 D2 F2 L
B Ex#1 L2 D2 B' L F2 L F D B D' R U B2 U2 D2 L2 F2 D' F2
B Ex#2 B2 L' U2 L' F2 R' F2 R D2 F2 D R B' D2 R2 F2 D U F2 R
C #1 B2 D B2 D R2 U' R2 F2 U2 L2 R' U2 R' F' U2 L D' B2 F
C #2 F2 R2 U' B2 D L2 D' L2 U2 B D2 L' F D' R' F L2 R2 D2 R2
C #3 F R2 B2 L2 F' U2 F' R2 F' L D L U2 R2 U L R' F' U2 F'
C #4 D L' B' R D2 R' B2 L2 F' R L2 U' D2 F2 L2 D2 B2 L2 D'
C #5 B' D2 U2 L2 F' R2 F R2 F R' F' L B U F2 U L' B2 U' L
C Ex#1 D2 L2 U' B2 R2 B2 R2 D L2 B2 F' R2 U' B R U' B2 D2 L
C Ex#2 B' L2 R2 U2 F2 L2 F D2 L2 R F' U B' D U B' U2 L' R F
D #1 F2 L2 F' R2 D2 F2 R2 D2 B L2 U2 R' D R2 U' B2 F R' D' R
D #2 L' U' L2 U2 B' U' L2 D' R B U2 F' U2 D2 R2 B D2 R2 F' U2
D #3 R2 D B2 U' R2 F2 U L2 U' F2 U' F' L2 D L B' F2 R B' F D
D #4 L B2 R' B2 D2 B2 R U2 R' D2 U2 B R' F U B D' L' U2 R2 B
D #5 F2 L2 D2 B' L2 U2 B R2 D2 F L2 R' D' B U' B2 R' B' L B2 U'
D Ex#1 F2 U' R2 B2 D2 B2 D' U2 B F' D' R' F2 D2 F2 L D2 F2 R2
D Ex#2 B2 L2 B2 R2 D2 F2 U L2 D' B2 R2 B L' F2 R2 U' B R F D' L
E #1 R2 D2 R2 U2 F R2 B' D2 F' U2 B D B L2 F U' L' B D F' L2
E #2 L2 F2 L2 U' L2 U L2 B2 R' U2 B L2 F' U' L' B R2 U' F
E #3 L2 U2 L D2 L' U2 B2 L R' D' B L' U' F2 R2 B' F2 L D2 U
E #4 B2 R2 F2 U' L2 U L2 U' F2 D' B' L D U' B R U2 F U L' D2
E #5 D U2 R2 B2 D' B2 D' B U' F2 D B2 R F2 U R' U2
E Ex#1 F R L U' D' F2 U R L2 F' U' B2 L2 B2 L2 U' L2 D2 R2 U R2
E Ex#2 L2 U' D F U2 L2 F R' L' B U R2 F2 L2 F2 U' F2 U' B2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R F R' D' R2 U F2 D F2 R2 D2 F' D2 R2 F D2 R2 U2
A #2 B' L B' R B' D' B' R2 F D' R D' L2 B2 U2 F2 D' L2 F2 R2
A #3 B2 U F2 D2 U2 R2 D2 U' B' U2 L2 U' F' L B U2 F2 L B'
A #4 D2 B' L2 B' L2 R2 D2 R2 F' D2 F U' R2 U2 B R' D2 U F2 L R
A #5 U R' U' R' B' U2 D2 R' U2 D' F2 U2 D2 F D2 R2 F2 R2 F'
A Ex#1 B' R2 F' L D2 L F' B' U2 B R2 B2 D' F2 D2 B2 D' L2 B2 D
A Ex#2 B2 D' B2 F2 D' R2 U' L2 U2 B2 U' F R' U L F2 D' U2 L2 F2 L2
B #1 D2 L2 F2 L2 U2 B2 D R2 F2 D R' B' U F R' U' L' R B' F2 L2
B #2 R' D2 B2 U2 B2 U2 F2 L2 D2 L' U' B2 R' F R2 U' F' D2 B F2
B #3 L' U B2 U2 B L D' L2 U' L U F2 R2 B2 D B2 D L2 B2
B #4 R U' R F' B D B' R U2 L' F R2 D2 F2 R D2 B2 R' U2 F2
B #5 U2 R2 B R2 F2 L2 B2 U2 B2 F' R2 D R' D2 U2 B' R2 B' R U
B Ex#1 U' F R D L D2 R2 B2 L' U' L U2 F2 B2 R' L2 F2 D2 R2
B Ex#2 U2 F2 D U2 B2 F2 L2 F2 U' B' L B' D' F D F U' B R' U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L2 U D R F' U D' R' L' F U2 R U2 B2 D2 L2 D2 L2
A #2 F2 D F2 R2 F2 D' U2 R2 U F2 R' B F2 D' U' B' D' L2 R'
A #3 B L2 B' R2 F2 R2 U2 F L D U' F U B2 U2 R2 D2 U B2
A #4 U2 R2 B2 U2 L R' B' F' L' D R' D' R D' U L2 F'
A #5 D2 L2 B2 U' F2 L2 D R2 D2 L B' L' F' D2 F' U L2 F' U2
A Ex#1 U2 L2 D2 B' U2 F' D2 R2 B' R F L' D' U F L2 B D' L' R
A Ex#2 B' D2 F2 L2 F R2 D2 L2 D2 B' F' L U' B R U' L F' R2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U2 R2 U' F U F U2 R U2
A #2 U2 R' U2 F U2 R' F' U2 R U2 R
A #3 R' F R U' R U' R2 U R U2 F2
A #4 U2 R' F U2 F' U' R U2 R F R
A #5 U2 R' U2 F R U' R' F U' R F
A Ex#1 R' U' R U R2 U2 F' R2 U R U'
A Ex#2 R' F R U F' U' R U' R' U' R
B #1 R' F' R U2 R U' R' U2 R2 F U'
B #2 R' U' F' R U2 R' F R2 U2 F' R'
B #3 F U' F U2 F U R2 U' F' R' U
B #4 U' R U' R2 F2 U' R U R U2 R'
B #5 U2 R' U' F' R2 U2 R' U' R' F U
B Ex#1 R F U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' F U2 R'
B Ex#2 R U' R2 F' U2 F' U' F U' F' U'
C #1 U' R U' F' R2 F' R U' R F' U2
C #2 U' R' U' R U' R' F2 R U F R
C #3 R' U2 F R2 U2 R' U2 R' F U' F'
C #4 R' U' F R U2 R2 F U2 R U R
C #5 R' F U' F U' R U' R2 U2 F R
C Ex#1 U' F R U' R U' R' F' U' F' R
C Ex#2 U' F' U2 F' R2 F' U' R' U2 R' F
D #1 U R2 U' F R2 U2 R' U' R' U2 F
D #2 U' R' F U' F' R U' R U' F' R2
D #3 R' U F R2 U2 R' U2 R' F' U' R2
D #4 R' U2 F U' R2 U' R' F U2 R U'
D #5 F R2 U2 R' U' R U2 R2 U' F' R2
D Ex#1 U2 F U' F U' F' U' F R2 F' R'
D Ex#2 R' U' F R U' R' U' R2 U R' F2
E #1 R' U' R2 U' R' U R' U F' U' F'
E #2 U2 R' F' R U' R U2 R2 U2 F R'
E #3 U R' F U' R U' R' U F2 R2 U2
E #4 R U2 R' U' R' U' R F U2 F R
E #5 R' U' R U R' F' U' F U2 F R'
E Ex#1 R' U' F U R' F R' U' R2 U' R'
E Ex#2 R' U2 R2 U2 R' U' F U' F U2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F U' R U2 R U2 R F' U'
A #2 U R2 U' R' U2 R' U2 F U R' U'
A #3 R F' U' F' R' U2 R' F' U2 R U'
A #4 R F U F R2 U' R' U R' F R2
A #5 R U2 R' F U' F' U2 F U' R U
A Ex#1 R U2 F U2 R U R' U F' R U'
A Ex#2 R' U' F R2 U2 R2 U' F' R U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U D L' B2 D2 B U' F' U' D2 L2 F L2 B L2 D2 R2 U2 F Rw2 B' U L2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 U2 B' Uw2 L2 U' D' Rw D' R B2 Rw U Fw Uw' R' B2 D' Rw2
A #2 L2 F2 U L2 D2 L2 B2 D B2 R2 D L' B' L2 F' D2 R D' L2 U' D Uw2 B2 Rw2 D' R' D Fw2 D2 L2 Uw2 B2 L2 Fw' Uw2 Fw2 F Rw2 D2 Uw Fw' R U L' Uw Rw
A #3 R2 F' L2 U2 B' R2 U2 B2 F U2 L F' D' U B D2 L B L2 F' Rw2 Uw2 F' R' Fw2 Uw2 F L2 R' Uw2 F U2 Uw D L' U2 B Uw2 D2 Rw B Uw' R' Uw Fw2
A #4 R2 F2 L2 B R2 F' L2 D2 F R2 D B' L2 B' R' U2 L' B L Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 U2 D' F' Rw2 U B' D Rw2 D2 Rw F' B2 U' Uw Fw' Uw Rw U' F' R' L
A #5 L2 B' R2 F' U2 L2 R2 F L2 F B2 D' R B2 L B R D2 R' F' B Uw2 B Uw2 B' L2 Uw2 L Fw2 R' F L' F2 Uw B' Uw2 R' Uw2 L' Uw' Fw' Uw Rw B' L R2
A Ex#1 L2 U F D2 R' F L2 F U F' D' L2 F2 B2 D U2 R2 B2 D2 Rw2 U' F2 U Fw2 U R B2 U' Fw2 U2 Fw' L Fw2 D' F2 U Uw' Fw' L Fw' U2 R' Uw
A Ex#2 L D2 L2 U2 D2 L' B2 L2 D2 L D' L F2 B2 L2 B' U R2 U' L Fw2 R Uw2 Rw2 L D2 R Uw2 F L2 Uw F2 L U2 F' Uw Fw L2 U' Rw B U F'
B #1 R B' D R' D' R' B2 U' B' L U2 L2 D2 L2 B2 U D R2 Fw2 Uw2 D B' F R2 Uw2 F' U2 B2 D' B2 L F2 Rw' B' Uw' Fw D2 F Rw D' B R
B #2 D2 L2 R2 B' L2 D2 B U2 F' D' R2 D B' U' F2 L' R2 U Fw2 Uw2 B D2 R' Fw2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 L F' B L Uw' F' D' U2 B' Rw' R D U2 Fw Uw2 Rw
B #3 U R2 L2 F2 D' R2 L2 D2 B2 R2 F R' B' L' F L F' R L' F' Fw2 U' L Uw2 L2 Fw2 F2 U Fw2 Uw2 L F2 D2 Fw' L' F Rw2 Fw F' Rw L' Fw' U' F2 R
B #4 B2 R B' L2 D' B' R' U' D L F2 R2 B' U2 D2 F U2 F2 B' L2 Rw2 F' Uw2 L' U2 B F2 Rw2 R2 F Uw F U' B2 F2 U' F2 Fw Rw' U Fw Uw2 D R
B #5 D L D' B R U R2 F' D L' B' D' F2 U L2 D2 U' F2 U' F2 Fw2 U L2 U Rw2 D' L Fw2 L2 Uw2 D' Fw2 D2 F D Fw2 L' Fw' Rw' B' U' Fw' Rw' D Fw2 D'
B Ex#1 F2 D2 L2 U R2 U2 B2 L2 U' L2 R2 F D2 B R' B' D' L U L' B Fw2 Rw2 F D2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B' U' B R2 Fw2 Rw Uw2 F2 Rw L2 Uw' R' Fw' Rw2 F2 L2 B
B Ex#2 L2 U2 F2 D L2 U R2 U' L2 D2 F L D U F L R' U' F' L' Fw2 D F2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 U' L' Uw2 Rw2 L' D L Fw R Fw2 U R' F' Rw' Uw U2 B' R2 L Uw2
C #1 B2 U' F2 U L2 B2 L2 U R2 D L U D' B' F' D' L' R U' R2 Rw2 B2 F D Rw2 B U2 D B' Uw2 Fw2 F Uw2 Rw' F2 R' U Fw2 D' R2 Uw' Fw' U B' Rw Uw2
C #2 R B2 D' B' D F' R L2 B2 L D F2 D' R2 D U2 L2 U' F2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 F2 D2 B U B2 U D' Rw' F' U2 F' L2 D Fw2 Uw' Fw Rw2 U L' Uw' B2
C #3 L' F2 U L2 U F' D2 L F' R' B' D2 B R2 F' B2 U2 R2 F2 Rw2 U Fw2 L D2 Rw2 Fw2 R' L Fw2 L U2 R2 Fw Rw2 F R2 Fw' Rw Fw Rw' D2 F2 L2 U
C #4 U L B2 R2 B' L' D R B' U2 F2 L2 U' F2 L2 U' B2 L2 D' B2 Uw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 D B' D Rw2 D2 F D2 B' Rw' U D Rw' B2 Uw' Rw2 F' Uw' Fw' U' L' Fw'
C #5 L B2 U2 R2 F2 D2 L2 U2 R B2 R2 F R' D F B2 D2 L' U2 F Uw2 R' F B2 R Uw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 F2 U2 F2 Uw R' Fw2 Uw D' Fw D' Rw' D' F Rw L
C Ex#1 D' R2 F2 U2 D B2 F2 R2 U' F' R' B' D2 R2 B2 R D B L2 U' Rw2 U Fw2 U' Rw2 F' D2 F2 U Fw2 D Rw' D2 L2 B' Rw' Uw2 F Rw' L2 Uw L Uw2
C Ex#2 B' D2 R2 F R2 F D2 B' U2 R B' R' F2 D R' U L D' F' R2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 F D2 Rw2 B' L' U2 Rw2 U2 R' Uw F2 Uw' F Uw2 U' Fw' Rw' L' Fw2 U' Fw B
D #1 D' B' L R B2 L' B' R2 U B D2 L2 U2 F2 D2 R D2 L2 D2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 U' D2 Fw2 D' L R' U Fw2 U B U2 Fw F' Rw2 R' B Uw' Fw Uw Fw' B2 D'
D #2 U2 B2 R2 D2 R' F2 R' B2 D2 L' U2 F R' B2 L U' L' U' B2 L Uw2 R Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 B2 L2 D L F2 L2 Uw2 Fw U2 B' R F2 B Uw' F' R Fw Rw2 L' Uw'
D #3 F' B2 D' F2 B' U2 L2 B' R' F' L2 U2 F L2 F' D2 L2 B2 D2 Uw2 B L' Fw2 Uw2 D2 U2 L' F2 U' Rw2 Uw F' D F' L Fw L' Uw' R2 Fw Rw2 D2
D #4 F' L' U' F' R' U R2 U' R' L' D2 B2 R2 F2 U R2 B2 U2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 B Uw2 D Fw2 F2 U2 Fw2 D' B2 R2 Rw F Uw2 F D2 F2 D2 Uw Fw' D2 Rw' F L
D #5 L2 U2 D2 B' R2 U2 B' F L F2 R U2 F' L R' D R2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 D' R' Uw2 Rw2 F2 L' D' L U2 D2 Fw' U F2 R2 Fw L' Rw Uw' L Fw' Rw2 D
D Ex#1 R2 U2 D B2 U D' F D' B2 R D' L U' F' L2 B2 Fw2 L2 D' Rw2 D2 Rw2 F Rw2 R2 U' B D2 Rw Fw2 B' R D2 Rw Fw' R' U L2 Uw2 Fw Rw'
D Ex#2 R2 B2 D2 R U2 R2 F2 D2 U2 B2 D R U2 L' U' F L' F' D B' U2 Rw2 D' F D' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 D' F Uw2 D F Rw' D2 F U2 F2 Uw R' Fw U Fw Rw' U' D2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U R2 U' L2 D' F2 U B2 L2 R' D2 F2 R' U2 F U L' R' B' Fw2 L Uw2 U R D2 L' F2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 R Fw D' R Fw2 L' Fw2 F2 Rw2 Uw Fw Uw2 F U
A #2 F' D2 R2 B2 U2 F' L2 D2 R2 D2 R U B2 L' D2 F2 R' F2 L' F' Uw2 R2 B Uw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 B L Uw2 R2 L Uw Rw2 R B2 D2 R2 B2 Fw' U2 D Fw Uw2 L
A #3 U2 F2 R2 U' B2 U F2 D' L2 D' B2 R' F' D' L2 R D' R' D L' Rw2 Fw2 F2 D Fw2 B2 Rw2 F D' F2 D' F Rw U2 F' Uw2 B' L' Fw L U Rw' U Fw B'
A #4 F2 L U2 L2 U2 B2 R D2 R B U B2 L2 D' R B R' U' F2 U' Rw2 U' D Fw2 R' Fw2 R Fw2 D B2 Uw2 Fw' L F' U2 Fw' F' R' Uw F' L2 Fw Uw2 Rw'
A #5 L2 F2 L' D2 R B2 R2 F2 B2 D' R F' U L F L' B2 R' B U2 Fw2 D L U Rw2 Uw2 D L U' L2 Uw2 R Fw' R' Uw2 F2 Rw2 B' U Rw B' D' Fw' R Uw'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 B' F R2 F L2 D2 R2 F D B2 L' F R2 B U' B2 D Rw2 U R2 D2 B Uw2 Rw2 D' B Uw2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 D2 B Rw' U2 R Uw Fw' R2 Uw Fw
A Ex#2 D B L' U2 B' L' B D U' R D2 L2 D2 B2 D2 B' L2 B' D2 F' L2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 U B2 Rw2 B2 U L2 Rw U' Fw2 B2 Rw Fw D Rw F' D L2 B2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 Rw Uw B2 U' 3Fw' Fw Lw2 L F' Uw2 Rw' U F Dw Rw2 Uw2 Fw' Bw2 R' Fw Rw2 3Rw 3Fw U Bw L2 R' 3Fw2 Fw 3Rw2 L 3Fw Uw2 3Fw' Uw' Dw F D R U Fw2 3Uw2 Lw U' 3Fw Dw F Rw' U' Dw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Bw2 F2 D Bw2 3Rw2 Uw' Bw D2 U L2 R 3Fw' R Bw2 B Lw' 3Fw2 D2 Bw 3Rw2 3Uw' Bw2 Uw2 Dw' L Bw2 B'
A #2 Uw' Lw' Rw' R' L2 3Rw' 3Uw Rw2 3Rw 3Uw 3Fw' F2 B2 Dw' B2 Bw R2 Uw F B2 Fw' L 3Fw Fw Uw' 3Uw Bw2 D Rw' B' 3Fw' 3Rw' Dw B' R Bw Lw D 3Fw Dw2 F' Bw2 Lw Dw' 3Fw' Lw' L' Uw B' 3Rw2 Fw' 3Uw' 3Rw Lw' U' Uw2 B' F2 3Fw 3Rw' Bw' Lw L Dw Bw2 R Fw Bw B' F L2 Rw' 3Fw2 F' B' Fw 3Rw2 3Fw' Lw2 Fw'
A #3 3Rw2 D U B2 L' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Rw' 3Rw F' D' F2 U Lw2 Uw2 F' R' B' 3Uw2 Lw2 3Uw' R' Bw2 B Uw L F' 3Uw L 3Fw2 D2 Dw2 3Fw2 L' Bw2 3Fw Fw' Rw' F2 U Rw' Fw' B2 Uw' D2 3Fw Uw2 R Dw Bw' 3Fw2 3Rw B Uw' 3Fw' Rw U2 Uw' 3Fw' Lw Bw F2 B' D2 Dw B' 3Fw' Dw2 D' B' Lw2 Rw' F2 3Rw' Dw Rw L' Uw' Lw' B2
A Ex#1 F2 Rw2 Dw' U2 Uw Lw Fw2 R' D Lw 3Uw2 3Fw Fw2 Uw' U2 D' L2 3Rw2 Fw Rw2 Fw' B' 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 U L U2 Dw Uw' R2 Dw2 U' 3Uw' 3Fw' Dw2 3Uw 3Rw' Dw2 3Rw2 D L R2 3Rw' Fw' 3Fw2 F2 U Bw2 Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Dw' Rw 3Uw' R2 U2 Rw' Dw 3Fw2 Uw B2 Uw B2 3Fw2 Rw2 Uw' R Uw Fw' R' D2 F L2 U 3Uw L' B2 Rw2 B
A Ex#2 Fw D' U2 Rw2 3Rw 3Fw2 F2 3Uw 3Fw B' F Rw2 3Fw' F 3Rw' F 3Fw 3Uw Bw F' R' Bw2 Dw' R2 Lw2 Dw2 3Rw 3Fw2 Fw2 U' 3Rw' Fw Uw Dw2 D' Bw' Dw U' D Rw2 3Fw D2 Dw' B Lw' D2 U' B2 Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw D B2 3Rw2 Rw' F2 L2 B' Rw2 3Fw2 L Rw' B 3Uw2 U2 Dw 3Fw 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 R2 Dw' B2 Dw' D2 Fw F 3Fw Uw2 3Rw2
B #1 Uw U D B D B2 3Fw U' R2 Fw2 Rw' F' Lw U L' Bw2 3Fw' 3Rw Rw2 Lw' Fw Uw2 Lw' Rw2 Bw 3Fw2 R' Uw2 3Rw Rw' Dw' F2 Fw Rw Dw 3Uw' 3Fw' Dw2 F2 3Uw Uw2 Rw Fw2 3Rw R D' 3Uw Rw' Bw' Dw' L2 3Uw2 F' Dw2 Bw U2 3Fw2 3Uw' R 3Fw Rw' Dw 3Uw L' Uw2 Fw' Lw Dw Fw L B2 Lw' Dw2 B2 Uw 3Uw' D B2 D' 3Uw'
B #2 Lw' F2 Lw2 U F' Rw L 3Fw Bw Uw' Bw' Uw' Dw 3Rw' Uw' 3Rw2 F 3Rw' U' Rw' R 3Fw Lw B2 U B2 Bw2 L 3Fw' 3Uw' Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw Fw B' 3Uw U' Lw' R D2 F Lw' 3Rw' R2 3Uw' Rw2 F U' 3Uw B' Uw2 Lw B F' Dw' Lw' F Uw' 3Fw' Fw' B' U R F' 3Fw Fw U2 3Rw2 3Uw F' U2 F 3Uw2 Lw F Fw2 Rw2 F' 3Fw Rw'
B #3 R2 L2 Bw F' D' U Rw 3Fw' Dw Uw' Rw2 3Uw2 F' 3Rw Bw2 Rw 3Fw 3Uw' Bw2 Lw Dw2 3Rw R2 Rw' B2 Lw L2 Bw 3Rw 3Fw2 Rw' 3Fw2 Uw' L2 Bw D2 3Uw Lw2 F2 D' Uw U2 L' R 3Fw' Dw 3Rw U2 Fw' 3Uw U Lw2 U' D L2 Dw 3Uw' 3Fw2 B Dw' 3Rw Bw' 3Fw' Uw' L 3Fw' L2 Fw2 Rw2 D Lw2 U2 F' 3Uw' B2 3Uw' Rw' F' 3Rw2 U'
B Ex#1 U2 3Uw2 F2 B' Rw' B Lw R' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Bw Rw2 Uw' L2 U2 D L Lw' Dw2 R2 Dw Fw2 L2 D Lw' U L' U2 3Uw Bw2 F' 3Fw 3Rw 3Fw' L2 Rw' F2 Uw2 3Rw' Fw 3Rw2 D Fw Uw' B2 3Uw' B2 3Rw Uw Dw L D2 Bw' B2 Lw2 3Fw 3Uw Uw Fw Rw2 U' Bw B' R' Bw 3Fw Dw D Bw Rw' 3Rw2 Fw2 L 3Uw2 Lw2 Fw B2 L2 Bw 3Uw'
B Ex#2 3Fw2 L' B' Bw' Lw2 D2 3Uw 3Fw' L2 Bw Uw2 3Rw' Dw Bw2 L 3Uw Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Lw Dw2 Bw2 3Rw2 L' B' 3Fw Bw2 Rw Lw L Uw' Dw2 F' 3Fw2 L2 Fw' Lw' Dw2 3Rw' U Dw L' Fw' U' Rw' R U2 L2 Fw' Rw2 F L2 3Rw' D' L' D Dw2 B2 Fw F' Uw 3Fw' Bw' Dw2 Rw 3Fw' L' Lw' 3Fw 3Rw2 Lw' Fw Lw 3Uw Lw2 B 3Rw' D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 B U' R U2 F' R' L2 U' D' F2 R U2 L D2 L2 F2 D2 B2 D2
A #2 R B2 D2 R D2 R2 F2 L B2 R B2 F D' L' U R D' R F2 R2 F2
A #3 L2 R2 B2 U2 L2 R2 U' B2 U2 L F L2 D B R' B U2 L2 D2
A #4 R2 U2 B2 D' U L2 U F2 U' B L2 B F D U R' F' U L U2
A #5 F2 L U' F D L2 U B' D2 F' D2 L U2 R F2 B2 R D2 B2 L
A Ex#1 U2 R B2 F2 L2 D2 L' U2 F2 D2 F' U' F2 D2 B D' L D' U' R
A Ex#2 R2 B2 L2 B2 D U2 F2 D L2 B2 L F' D2 U B' R U2 L2 D L2 R
B #1 F' R D' B' R' F2 D2 B2 D2 R B2 D2 R2 B2 R2 U L2 D' L2
B #2 F2 R' B' U R' F U2 R' L B D R2 D2 F2 U' R2 D R2 B2
B #3 U' R2 D2 B2 U L2 F2 D' B2 F' L' D' U2 R2 U B2 L2 B F' R'
B #4 R2 F' U L' B R' F' B' D' R B2 U' R2 U' R2 D' L2 D' R2
B #5 R2 D2 F2 R2 U L2 U' R' F2 D L2 U L R D R2 F R'
B Ex#1 U2 F2 D L2 D2 R2 F2 R2 F' L' D' R D F2 R D2 U B R2
B Ex#2 U' R F2 L F' B D F2 L' B' D2 R2 F2 L2 B2 R2 B R2 L2
C #1 U2 L2 B' D2 F' U2 F' R2 D2 F2 U' R D R' B F2 D' L' B2 F
C #2 B2 F' U2 L2 F' L2 B' R D2 L2 D' L' D2 L2 B' R
C #3 U2 B R2 B2 F' U2 L2 B2 D' L2 F R2 B R B' L B L' U
C #4 R' U2 R D2 R2 B2 L' F' D' F U' B' L2 B D2 L R'
C #5 B2 L' F2 L' B2 D2 R' F2 R2 B2 F2 D' L' F' U L D2 B U' L' D'
C Ex#1 U B' U' D L' U' B2 U R F L2 F2 D2 F' R2 L2 B D2 L2 F
C Ex#2 R U2 F2 L' F2 L2 R F2 R F2 U R' B' R' F D2 L2 R U R
D #1 L2 F2 L D2 B2 U2 R F2 L' B2 D' U F U2 L' U2 B' R B
D #2 D2 R2 D2 F2 D L2 U2 R2 F2 R2 F2 L U2 F' U R2 F L' B2 U2 F2
D #3 R' F2 L' D2 R F2 R' U2 L2 D R' D' B U F R' U L2 D2
D #4 R2 B2 L' D2 B2 D2 B2 L' R' D2 R B L B' R2 B' R B' U' F2
D #5 F2 D B R' F2 B R L B D' L' D2 R L2 D2 F2 R
D Ex#1 R2 D' F2 R L2 U2 R F' U2 R B' R2 F L2 B' R2 L2 F2
D Ex#2 B2 L' B L B2 U' L D' L' D' F2 D2 L2 F2 R D2 B2 U2 L2 U2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' B U' B U R' B U L' u l' b'
A #2 R' U B' U' L B' L R' U L' U' u r b
A #3 R L' U' B' R' U' R' U' L U R u r
A #4 U' B L' B R' L B' U L' B U' r' b'
A #5 B' R' B R' U B' R U B' R' L u' r' b
A Ex#1 R' B' R B L' R' U' R B' U' R l b'
A Ex#2 R' U L U B L U B L R' U' u l
B #1 L' R' B' U' R B' R' B L' U' B u' l' b
B #2 R L U' B' R B' R' L U L U' u l r' b
B #3 L B R L U' R' U' R' U' R' U l' r'
B #4 R' U' B' L R' U B R' U' R' U l r' b'
B #5 U B U' L U' L R U L R U' u l' r b'
B Ex#1 B' R' B' L U' B' R' U B R' L u' r' b'
B Ex#2 R' L' R' L R' B L' U B' R' U' u' l r' b'
C #1 U B' U' L U B' L R B' R' L' u' l r' b
C #2 R' L U' R L' B R' U B' U' B' l r
C #3 U L U' L' U' L' B' L U R' L' u b
C #4 L U' L U' R' U B U R' B' R' u r b'
C #5 B L U' L' R U' B' R B U' B u l r
C Ex#1 B L' U R' U B L' U R U' B r b
C Ex#2 U' L' B R' L' B L B R' U' B u' l'
D #1 B' U' R L' U B R L U B R u' r' b
D #2 B' L' U B' R L' B' R B L' U u' r b'
D #3 B' R L' B R L' R' B' L U B r' b
D #4 R' B' U L R' U L' B L' R B l r b'
D #5 U L' B L R' U' L' R U' L' U u' r b
D Ex#1 L B' U' R L R' U' B R' U' B' u' r'
D Ex#2 U B' R' L R' U R' L' R L' U' u r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' B L U L' U L B' L' U u r b
A #2 B' L' U R' U' B L R' L R' B' u' l
A #3 L' R' L B' U R U B' R' L' U u l' r
A #4 U L B U' L' U' R L' R' U' B' u l r' b
A #5 L R' B' U L' R B U L U' R u' l' b'
A Ex#1 R L' B' L' U R' B U R' U' R l r b'
A Ex#2 B R B U R' B' U' B U' B U' r b
Aaron Larios    USA
Aaron Larios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 48.81   1:00.60   1:08.76 55.01 1:02.91 1:03.88 48.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 9.22   21.32   26.85 21.71 9.22 21.59 20.67
Pyraminx First round 76 15.58   32.80   31.20 51.17 44.55 15.58 22.66
Aaron Soley    USA
Aaron Soley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 18.51   22.02   32.71 18.51 19.09 23.72 23.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.97   7.58   6.97 17.73 7.42 7.16 8.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:07.99   1:23.75   1:07.99 1:25.17 1:32.43 1:21.30 1:24.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 4:59.21     4:59.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 41.22   43.55   47.88 41.22 43.46 42.02 45.16
Pyraminx First round 22 8.07   9.93   12.59 8.33 11.88 8.07 9.57
Adam Wuestefeld    USA
Adam Wuestefeld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.69   18.31   18.30 20.62 13.69 16.75 19.88
First round 38 15.48   17.76   17.04 27.38 15.48 18.92 17.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.66   6.12   4.93 5.37 DNF 4.66 8.07
First round 16 4.02   4.57   4.91 4.34 4.57 4.02 4.79
Pyraminx Final 12 7.37   8.28   7.95 7.37 9.96 8.48 8.42
First round 11 5.65   7.35   6.28 5.65 10.38 8.56 7.20
Aidan Pletch    USA
Aidan Pletch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.89   15.60   13.89 19.52 14.61 16.42 15.76
First round 36 12.90   16.80   19.09 23.34 12.90 14.80 16.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.59   5.50   5.57 6.12 6.51 4.82 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:25.79   1:27.14   1:26.17 1:35.93 1:25.79 1:29.16 1:26.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 47.19     47.19 DNF
Pyraminx First round 47 10.41   14.98   11.68 10.41 17.54 15.73 17.75
Alex Lengacher    USA
Alex Lengacher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 12.45   13.63   14.38 12.45 12.89 14.19 13.82
Second round 15 10.47   12.35   13.67 14.02 10.47 12.19 11.18
First round 25 11.30   13.96   13.22 11.30 14.10 15.83 14.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.63   5.83   3.63 5.37 5.34 8.49 6.79
First round 17 3.98   4.58   5.33 4.51 3.98 4.21 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 47.07   49.96   54.99 48.08 48.18 47.07 53.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 25.86   29.41   30.55 35.23 30.32 27.35 25.86
Alex Matysik    USA
Alex Matysik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 18.79   26.65   26.29 29.00 30.42 18.79 24.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.65   7.54   15.33 6.24 7.70 5.65 8.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 2:16.14     2:53.58 2:16.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 63 1:49.89     2:08.96 1:49.89
Pyraminx First round 13 6.28   7.71   8.70 7.32 6.28 8.00 7.81
Alexander Smith    USA
Alexander Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.64   14.12   15.60 15.11 11.64 13.11 14.15
First round 14 9.51   11.75   13.40 9.51 18.11 10.95 10.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.57   4.86   6.29 3.57 4.80 5.30 4.47
First round 12 3.45   4.30   5.00 7.86 3.90 4.01 3.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 4:56.89     4:56.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 18.00   21.86   23.09 29.96 18.00 22.28 20.21
Pyraminx First round 16 5.89   8.26   8.44 7.83 9.96 8.52 5.89
Andrew Meade    USA
Andrew Meade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 17.05   18.95   18.52 17.05 20.88 22.64 17.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.21   6.01   6.57 5.46 6.27 5.21 6.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 55 1:06.42     1:06.42 1:17.52
Pyraminx First round 55 13.20   18.42   26.31 DNF 15.33 13.61 13.20
Andrew Moy    USA
Andrew Moy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.55   10.55   10.81 11.26 8.55 9.58 11.71
Second round 5 8.12   9.52   8.12 8.77 9.27 10.53 14.15
First round 8 6.87   10.58   10.68 10.12 12.08 10.94 6.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 3.52   5.49   3.52 DNF 4.57 6.36 5.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 19.10   22.96   25.03 20.75 19.10 23.10 28.02
Andrew Norton    USA
Andrew Norton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 21.55   26.04   40.67 29.71 24.33 24.07 21.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 9.55   10.04   12.08 9.92 9.96 9.55 10.24
Pyraminx First round 71 25.64   27.74   27.41 29.79 25.64 26.01 44.52
Andy Diao    USA
Andy Diao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 49.14   55.76   1:18.37 49.14 58.64 51.74 56.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 14.12   23.27   35.75 32.23 21.91 14.12 15.68
Pyraminx First round 78 29.38   56.65   1:22.39 49.49 1:00.78 29.38 59.67
Angel Edel Cruz    USA
Angel Edel Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 44.26   49.30   DNF 44.26 53.71 49.35 44.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 13.66   18.38   13.90 21.49 13.66 33.27 19.76
Annalise Soley    USA
Annalise Soley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 53.30   1:03.93   59.07 1:18.44 53.30 1:14.15 58.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 14.85   32.62   30.23 14.85 30.25 1:10.01 37.38
Ant Irizarry    USA
Ant Irizarry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.98   13.52   10.98 14.87 11.87 13.83 15.34
First round 15 9.77   11.97   11.53 12.91 11.47 13.85 9.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.54   4.72   5.58 4.59 5.98 3.54 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 43.24   48.21   43.24 46.76 49.28 52.36 48.58
Combined First round 11 45.60   47.99   51.84 48.64 45.60 47.57 47.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:50.86   2:55.18   2:50.86 3:02.02 2:52.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 25.49   38.77   25.49 59.77 43.70 39.39 33.23
Pyraminx First round 44 8.95   13.60   13.10 17.52 14.95 8.95 12.76
Arthur Fong    USA
Arthur Fong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 21.63   23.10   22.35 24.90 21.63 23.15 23.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 7.50   8.12   7.50 8.25 8.94 8.02 8.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:50.91     2:34.25 1:50.91
Pyraminx First round 35 9.69   12.13   11.44 9.69 14.83 11.87 13.07
Ashley Gray    USA
Ashley Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.46   18.77   22.71 15.88 15.46 20.33 20.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.67   5.28   6.48 5.34 4.67 4.92 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 48.53   1:03.81   1:04.83 48.53 1:02.36 1:06.30 1:04.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:14.79   3:28.42   3:40.55 3:14.79 3:29.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 42.29   45.50   46.40 44.80 45.31 42.29 50.90
Pyraminx First round 36 8.79   12.43   8.79 12.80 13.15 11.98 12.51
Ashton Beaves-Lewis    USA
Ashton Beaves-Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 35.75   46.20   51.22 42.21 45.17 35.75 56.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 9.63   15.37   14.51 13.65 9.63 24.02 17.95
August Lancaster    USA
August Lancaster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.61   11.16   10.98 9.61 11.95 10.54 12.51
Second round 18 12.09   12.74   12.66 14.39 12.14 12.09 13.43
First round 20 11.31   12.32   13.11 11.46 12.48 11.31 13.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.37   4.98   6.16 4.37 4.40 4.93 5.61
First round 9 3.69   4.14   4.89 3.69 3.72 6.74 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 54.33   57.86   56.89 57.48 59.21 1:01.84 54.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 20.57   25.42   28.13 20.57 27.82 24.78 23.65
Pyraminx First round 23 8.56   10.04   8.56 10.51 11.02 8.60 13.57
Ben Edwards    USA
Ben Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.19   13.78   17.98 12.85 10.19 10.51 DNF
First round 19 11.14   12.19   12.48 12.31 11.79 11.14 12.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.40   4.44   5.47 4.45 3.51 3.40 5.35
First round 10 3.46   4.16   4.11 4.41 3.96 4.40 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 56.38   1:05.88   56.38 1:03.37 1:03.38 1:10.88 1:11.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 20.84   22.91   23.54 22.94 22.25 20.84 28.76
Pyraminx First round 25 5.54   10.26   11.20 11.08 9.29 10.41 5.54
Ben Fuhler    USA
Ben Fuhler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 30.60   32.69   32.93 30.60 32.35 35.65 32.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.16   7.71   6.16 11.54 7.39 7.03 8.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 57 1:13.86     1:24.72 1:13.86
Benjamin Neuner    USA
Benjamin Neuner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 14.77   21.40   23.69 21.88 21.87 14.77 20.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.99   5.34   5.67 3.99 5.42 4.94 7.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:29.49   1:43.32   1:29.49 1:30.59 1:38.48 2:04.46 2:00.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 51 1:00.33     1:09.54 1:00.33
Brian Joesph Scanlon    USA
Brian Joesph Scanlon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 20.99   29.32   20.99 32.92 29.06 33.31 25.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 4.75   7.05   6.01 6.89 8.24 4.75 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 2:23.58     DNF 2:23.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 1:02.81     1:26.96 1:02.81
Pyraminx First round 64 12.91   21.55   12.91 32.75 18.65 21.42 24.59
Brian Johnson    USA
Brian Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.87   7.51   8.16 8.68 7.16 7.22 6.87
Second round 1 6.97   8.04   7.30 9.12 9.21 6.97 7.69
First round 2 6.20   8.57   7.80 10.34 DNF 7.58 6.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.49   1.67   1.68 1.50 1.49 1.84 6.72
First round 2 1.25   2.22   1.25 1.95 1.78 2.94 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.79   34.00   36.52 29.79 31.39 35.90 34.71
Combined First round 4 34.92   37.00   35.49 39.07 36.43 46.56 34.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:24.71   2:30.36   2:39.37 2:24.71 2:27.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 10.15   13.22   13.87 13.66 10.15 12.12 14.64
Pyraminx Final 1 2.40   4.18   2.40 6.97 5.10 3.63 3.81
First round 1 3.03   4.05   3.20 3.03 4.55 4.39 5.20
Caleb Joshua Belmont    USA
Caleb Joshua Belmont
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 18.96   24.17   25.80 26.35 27.38 20.36 18.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 8.24   9.54   11.40 8.24 9.65 10.26 8.72
Pyraminx First round 42 10.86   13.18   12.54 13.50 23.00 10.86 13.50
Carlos Garcia    USA
Carlos Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.07   15.84   14.31 20.49 16.91 14.07 16.30
First round 34 14.70   15.87   16.04 15.24 16.33 16.69 14.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 46.03   52.98   1:01.32 54.44 52.73 46.03 51.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:32.89   2:51.35   2:43.12 2:32.89 3:18.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 22.01   29.59   33.77 37.94 22.01 23.70 31.31
Carson Wiemers    USA
Carson Wiemers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 16.17   20.88   23.05 19.98 16.17 19.62 23.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.41   5.24   5.12 6.20 5.10 5.49 4.41
Pyraminx First round 39 10.33   12.80   13.23 13.35 14.79 11.81 10.33
Carter Carson    USA
Carter Carson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.31   15.76   18.21 12.31 15.46 17.64 14.18
First round 37 15.39   17.18   16.65 17.72 17.17 18.06 15.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.48   4.82   3.48 4.05 6.22 5.09 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:10.01   1:20.57   1:18.94 1:10.01 1:22.03 1:29.58 1:20.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 47.07     47.07 51.83
Pyraminx First round 21 7.86   9.76   7.86 9.14 16.89 8.85 11.28
Chase Karr    USA
Chase Karr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.64   19.11   18.93 18.13 20.28 22.24 17.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.82   5.63   5.84 4.82 5.42 5.62 9.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:12.04   1:16.17   1:15.62 1:12.04 1:26.16 1:17.93 1:14.95
Pyraminx First round 29 9.63   10.76   12.52 14.19 9.63 10.05 9.70
Chengyang Song (宋成阳)    China
Chengyang Song (宋成阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.50   8.67   10.07 7.73 11.66 7.50 8.22
Second round 10 9.02   10.51   10.78 10.57 9.02 12.03 10.19
First round 6 8.65   9.56   8.65 9.68 9.68 12.49 9.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.07   2.23   2.88 2.07 2.48 2.07 2.13
First round 1 1.76   2.14   1.76 1.83 2.01 2.59 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.55   38.67   38.42 34.55 44.94 38.38 39.21
Combined First round 3 28.61   36.27   37.31 37.27 38.54 28.61 34.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:24.58   2:29.61   2:28.05 2:24.58 2:36.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 13.59   14.29   14.31 13.59 14.88 15.04 13.67
Pyraminx Final 8 3.85   6.25   8.62 5.96 5.99 6.79 3.85
First round 8 4.94   6.32   6.35 5.57 4.94 7.20 7.03
Chinmaya Krishnan Mahesh    India
Chinmaya Krishnan Mahesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 22.97   24.12   24.00 25.36 26.10 22.97 22.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 8.63   11.24   9.56 8.63 11.20 20.17 12.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 33.74   39.08   58.49 34.47 43.54 33.74 39.22
Pyraminx First round 73 12.82   29.65   26.60 25.26 51.98 12.82 37.10
Christian Weiss    USA
Christian Weiss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 29.58   42.25   DNF 47.93 37.95 40.88 29.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 11.79   16.04   25.05 18.73 11.79 12.84 16.55
Pyraminx First round 68 19.17   24.55   28.54 19.17 25.29 43.64 19.83
CJ Sheng    USA
CJ Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.56   11.67   11.75 10.69 12.57 10.56 15.81
Second round 12 9.64   12.02   12.96 9.64 10.85 12.26 13.37
First round 10 10.24   11.00   10.24 15.90 10.77 11.32 10.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.80   4.04   4.10 3.88 5.95 4.15 3.80
First round 11 3.20   4.21   3.88 3.20 5.22 6.69 3.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 40.98   46.85   52.49 46.43 53.63 40.98 41.63
Combined First round 10 43.43   47.36   45.66 45.56 50.87 43.43 52.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:36.33   2:48.23   2:36.33 3:08.24 2:40.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 21.49   24.48   25.64 26.24 21.49 22.86 24.95
Pyraminx Final 7 4.66   5.60   4.66 5.66 5.92 6.74 5.23
First round 4 3.15   4.97   6.83 4.49 3.15 6.72 3.70
Cody Brown    USA
Cody Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.31   17.38   19.20 19.12 16.76 16.25 13.31
First round 35 13.30   16.46   15.88 15.65 17.86 13.30 18.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.68   5.53   5.72 5.38 7.05 4.68 5.49
First round 13 3.97   4.42   4.11 3.97 7.78 4.51 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 53.17   1:00.22   1:06.60 1:12.00 53.17 59.60 54.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 33.30   38.35   38.13 33.30 34.65 52.99 42.26
Collin Canela    USA
Collin Canela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 28.29   32.72   34.21 32.91 37.24 28.29 31.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 10.17   12.23   10.17 14.93 11.06 10.71 DNF
Pyraminx First round 53 14.04   17.48   15.69 15.48 21.27 DNF 14.04
Darius Parchert    USA
Darius Parchert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 26.35   32.97   41.87 33.86 26.35 29.85 35.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 5.62   9.15   5.62 8.45 10.48 8.52 12.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:52.54     2:06.82 1:52.54
Pyraminx First round 26 4.54   10.35   12.77 6.56 11.73 4.54 13.14
David Piasecki    USA
David Piasecki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 30.60   33.49   33.81 33.78 38.65 32.88 30.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 8.38   11.14   12.41 12.16 16.71 8.38 8.85
Pyraminx First round 34 8.66   11.92   12.16 13.49 11.53 8.66 12.06
DJ Pierce    USA
DJ Pierce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 32.81   56.67   DNF 32.81 52.29 1:07.04 50.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 7.39   11.73   13.40 10.63 11.15 7.39 DNF
Donghyun Lee (이동현)    Korea
Donghyun Lee (이동현)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 22.95   30.93   29.64 32.96 30.20 22.95 33.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 12.52   15.79   12.52 15.63 16.07 16.79 15.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 3:43.65     DNF 3:43.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 62 1:35.09     1:48.60 1:35.09
Pyraminx First round 67 12.47   23.28   34.61 22.41 12.47 12.82 34.84
Edward Vakula    USA
Edward Vakula
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.81   9.96   8.81 11.84 11.33 9.55 9.00
Second round 4 8.44   9.38   9.46 8.44 9.37 9.32 13.62
First round 7 8.06   9.92   8.45 11.09 10.97 8.06 10.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.01   3.65   3.49 8.86 3.01 3.44 4.01
First round 6 2.00   3.04   3.09 2.00 3.49 2.54 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.34   42.07   49.88 37.34 43.68 40.77 41.76
Combined First round 5 35.21   40.09   37.00 43.04 44.24 40.23 35.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:24.54   2:41.98   2:57.80 2:24.54 2:43.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 14.95   15.89   14.95 16.46 16.13 15.08 23.28
Pyraminx Final 6 2.99   5.55   5.20 2.99 9.87 6.94 4.52
First round 5 4.25   5.00   6.87 5.21 4.54 4.25 5.24
Elias Rabe    USA
Elias Rabe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.64   16.09   15.87 13.64 18.14 15.66 16.73
First round 40 16.54   18.04   16.54 18.40 18.35 17.70 18.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.48   5.34   6.36 5.38 5.57 3.48 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:30.33     1:49.72 1:30.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 34.64   43.51   44.58 1:13.41 40.96 45.00 34.64
Pyraminx First round 20 6.24   9.45   9.63 12.36 6.24 9.02 9.71
Elliott Ross    USA
Elliott Ross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.17   16.01   14.17 17.32 15.19 18.54 15.52
First round 24 10.77   13.49   14.75 10.77 17.43 12.95 12.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.82   6.20   6.17 4.82 6.50 6.51 5.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:10.52   1:23.46   1:10.52 1:29.38 1:25.66 1:27.83 1:16.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 4:38.14     4:38.14
Pyraminx First round 50 12.64   16.05   15.19 16.17 12.64 16.78 20.80
Eric Pfaffenbach    USA
Eric Pfaffenbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 14.58   19.68   24.16 14.58 20.35 19.45 19.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.54   5.38   5.46 4.54 5.47 5.21 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:32.49     1:32.49 1:35.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 33.93   42.69   47.93 41.81 38.33 33.93 51.37
Pyraminx First round 48 13.08   15.51   14.88 17.32 16.77 13.08 14.89
Ethan Cho    USA
Ethan Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.87   11.63   9.87 12.59 11.40 10.91 12.59
Second round 13 9.51   12.04   14.79 13.08 9.81 9.51 13.23
First round 9 9.18   10.73   9.18 12.38 11.33 10.56 10.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.62   4.68   5.35 3.73 7.30 3.62 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 35.55   44.78   45.70 40.58 35.55 48.05 50.26
Combined First round 7 37.37   41.75   42.00 50.78 43.79 39.46 37.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:35.02   2:44.56   3:00.53 2:35.02 2:38.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 18.17   19.26   18.46 18.84 18.17 23.06 20.49
Ethan Jewett    USA
Ethan Jewett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 29.04   31.08   29.04 32.22 31.88 29.15 33.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 5.56   8.97   20.38 5.56 6.58 11.18 9.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 2:21.53     3:02.08 2:21.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 58 1:15.46     2:03.83 1:15.46
Pyraminx First round 61 14.11   19.62   15.52 19.64 14.11 23.70 24.84
Ezra Shere    USA
Ezra Shere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.98   19.01   19.94 19.08 20.49 18.02 17.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.11   6.15   6.45 5.11 5.11 6.90 7.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:35.49     1:38.60 1:35.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 54.43     59.19 54.43
Pyraminx First round 30 6.90   10.86   10.54 10.82 11.21 6.90 11.30
Griffin Parsons    USA
Griffin Parsons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.68   16.66   12.68 25.63 18.09 19.17 12.72
First round 27 12.09   14.58   14.18 14.47 15.08 15.94 12.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.97   5.08   4.00 3.97 5.39 6.86 5.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 36.25   38.89   36.50 50.04 36.94 43.22 36.25
Pyraminx First round 32 10.20   11.11   10.32 13.78 10.20 12.33 10.68
Hamza Besic    USA
Hamza Besic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 34.53   40.28   57.57 38.99 41.49 34.53 40.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.29   8.36   11.24 7.49 6.29 7.44 10.15
Pyraminx First round 72 23.73   28.40   53.51 23.73 24.25 25.01 35.94
Harper Papachristos    USA
Harper Papachristos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 17.29   19.06   20.13 17.29 19.62 17.44 20.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 3.94   5.97   6.72 4.08 7.19 7.12 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:17.18   1:35.04   1:17.18 DNF 1:30.17 1:44.82 1:30.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 54.88     54.88 DNF
Pyraminx First round 27 7.05   10.43   12.58 17.68 7.39 11.32 7.05
Hershel Thomas    USA
Hershel Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.94   15.28   14.99 13.94 19.43 15.66 15.18
First round 30 14.50   15.46   15.29 14.50 15.46 15.64 19.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.95   5.77   4.95 5.78 5.72 5.82 6.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:17.36   1:22.74   1:31.02 1:17.36 1:23.03 1:22.89 1:22.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 29.22   32.19   32.65 29.22 33.42 30.50 38.54
Husnain Raza    USA
Husnain Raza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.18   14.80   12.18 14.30 15.87 14.24 16.66
First round 26 13.16   14.51   14.24 14.82 16.50 14.46 13.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.51   4.92   6.17 4.84 4.51 4.65 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:06.13   1:16.47   1:06.13 1:32.67 1:20.20 1:18.72 1:10.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:26.92     4:26.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 25.89   27.10   25.89 33.03 26.31 28.56 26.42
Ian Moore    USA
Ian Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 15.44   20.68   37.46 22.32 15.44 20.30 19.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.40   7.45   7.03 8.32 7.01 9.73 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:20.96   1:34.99   1:36.89 1:29.07 1:20.96 1:39.00 1:42.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 56 1:09.24     1:09.24 1:21.40
Pyraminx First round 59 16.50   18.77   17.77 20.58 26.66 17.95 16.50
Isaac James Dunn    USA
Isaac James Dunn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 15.12   19.30   18.07 20.52 15.12 19.31 21.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 4.22   11.23   4.22 14.73 10.55 8.40 15.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:15.73   1:20.63   1:22.48 1:16.76 1:30.34 1:22.64 1:15.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 36.17   41.16   43.07 59.74 41.93 36.17 38.49
Jack Newton    USA
Jack Newton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 77 15.15   51.27   58.18 1:49.92 1:14.47 15.15 21.16
Jacob Thomas    USA
Jacob Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 34.97   40.08   47.55 36.54 42.90 34.97 40.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 10.59   11.85   17.73 10.74 13.19 10.59 11.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 2:40.05     2:40.05 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 60 1:27.68     1:49.54 1:27.68
Pyraminx First round 79 30.72   1:00.95   49.62 53.36 1:19.87 30.72 DNF
Jake Buckley    USA
Jake Buckley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.24   11.93   11.86 11.24 12.33 11.61 19.27
Second round 17 10.85   12.73   10.85 11.92 10.89 15.39 16.28
First round 12 10.54   11.60   11.60 11.91 12.20 10.54 11.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 3.51   5.69   13.04 3.51 4.88 6.67 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 50.09   52.55   50.09 50.75 57.74 54.63 52.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:02.11   3:11.04   3:25.87 3:02.11 3:05.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 14.89   17.97   22.81 17.01 18.25 14.89 18.66
Pyraminx First round 15 7.43   7.98   7.95 9.20 7.43 7.94 8.06
Jason Kochan    USA
Jason Kochan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.18   14.10   13.27 16.08 13.74 15.28 13.18
First round 23 12.15   13.48   13.63 12.15 13.10 15.13 13.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.45   4.82   4.74 3.45 4.41 5.31 5.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 48.81   58.42   1:01.20 1:01.00 48.81 1:02.62 53.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:02.10     4:02.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 29.98   34.35   33.61 29.98 34.94 35.24 34.50
Pyraminx First round 31 6.98   10.90   8.35 17.44 8.96 15.38 6.98
Jeffrey Kochan    USA
Jeffrey Kochan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 16.21   18.94   20.26 18.01 16.21 19.96 18.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.09   6.68   5.09 DNF 6.28 6.80 6.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 59.06   1:01.39   59.32 1:01.36 1:37.94 1:03.48 59.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 5:58.69     5:58.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 53 1:04.22     1:04.22 DNF
Pyraminx First round 51 14.00   16.74   17.05 16.74 19.28 14.00 16.44
Jenna Jaber    USA
Jenna Jaber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 19.71   23.12   23.67 19.71 23.35 DNF 22.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.54   5.11   5.98 7.11 4.57 4.54 4.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:51.21     1:51.21 1:53.77
Pyraminx First round 37 11.57   12.51   13.30 16.03 12.26 11.57 11.96
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.01   9.70   8.01 9.80 9.61 9.68 DNF
Second round 8 8.91   9.97   11.21 9.36 12.29 8.91 9.35
First round 11 8.11   11.04   8.11 10.99 12.63 13.43 9.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.93   4.96   5.81 3.93 4.14 4.92 6.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.00   38.16   38.69 41.20 DNF 34.00 34.59
Combined First round 2 33.74   34.52   34.20 38.30 33.74 34.12 35.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:14.88   2:22.65   2:19.48 2:33.60 2:14.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 17.26   17.96   17.26 18.71 17.94 17.88 18.06
Pyraminx Final 5 3.02   5.39   3.02 6.52 5.29 11.62 4.35
First round 6 3.75   5.20   6.11 5.31 4.18 3.75 7.42
Joshua Yuan    USA
Joshua Yuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.88   14.33   22.74 12.88 14.38 15.61 13.00
First round 29 11.97   15.27   16.46 15.87 16.70 11.97 13.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 27.71   30.25   32.52 30.55 28.99 31.21 27.71
Juliet Soley    USA
Juliet Soley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 45.10   53.26   1:01.61 50.54 47.62 1:14.63 45.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 12.97   21.08   34.70 18.88 20.71 23.65 12.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 64 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 74 21.58   31.11   26.67 23.16 DNF 21.58 43.51
Justin Barker    USA
Justin Barker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.70   8.94   10.97 8.25 7.70 8.97 9.60
Second round 6 8.30   9.67   11.18 10.45 8.30 9.15 9.40
First round 5 7.43   8.87   7.43 8.91 10.61 8.42 9.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.53   3.12   3.02 2.59 3.77 2.53 3.75
First round 3 2.33   2.74   2.33 3.46 3.41 2.35 2.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 40.89   44.05   48.70 46.55 43.12 42.47 40.89
Combined First round 8 37.93   44.27   49.77 52.41 39.88 43.16 37.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:04.38   3:11.12   3:15.75 3:04.38 3:13.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 13.06   19.48   20.87 19.57 13.06 19.23 19.63
Pyraminx Final 11 4.55   8.21   7.78 16.71 6.99 9.86 4.55
First round 9 4.78   6.97   7.22 4.78 6.81 8.89 6.89
Kate Grahame    USA
Kate Grahame
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.02   12.14   10.02 14.04 10.54 DNF 11.85
First round 17 10.70   11.99   10.70 11.98 14.43 12.39 11.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.05   4.88   4.50 3.05 4.98 5.49 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 48.25   50.55   49.90 48.25 52.11 52.36 49.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:24.12   2:31.91   2:24.12 2:34.77 2:36.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 20.33   23.06   21.08 24.86 23.23 20.33 30.27
Pyraminx First round 17 4.48   8.27   9.55 6.94 4.48 8.33 12.04
Kyle Gyawali    USA
Kyle Gyawali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.36   9.02   10.19 9.00 9.05 7.36 9.00
Second round 9 9.66   10.17   9.66 10.81 10.45 10.11 9.95
First round 3 7.89   8.57   8.40 8.50 8.80 9.39 7.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.53   3.15   3.68 3.02 2.75 2.53 5.16
First round 5 2.51   2.84   3.06 3.30 2.93 2.52 2.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.48   43.71   42.90 41.61 39.48 50.45 46.61
Combined First round 9 40.22   45.36   53.42 45.26 43.86 46.97 40.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 4:15.47     4:15.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 14.13   14.43   14.22 14.34 14.97 14.13 14.73
Pyraminx First round 14 7.14   7.72   7.89 9.80 7.14 7.31 7.95
Lennon Clark    USA
Lennon Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.03   22.92   24.16 22.99 19.03 22.30 23.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.74   6.72   6.25 6.11 5.74 7.79 9.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:54.83     1:54.83 2:02.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 64 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 65 12.12   21.87   24.63 16.99 12.12 DNF 23.99
Liam Townes    USA
Liam Townes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 22.82   26.48   24.26 22.82 27.72 27.47 34.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.53   6.26   5.98 5.53 5.61 7.45 7.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 2:08.77     2:24.69 2:08.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 34.05   40.67   34.05 44.40 48.74 40.18 37.43
Pyraminx First round 43 7.45   13.55   26.49 13.52 7.45 17.04 10.10
Lucas Menezes    USA
Lucas Menezes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 59.64   1:02.25   1:06.79 1:06.26 59.75 59.64 1:00.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 13.95   DNF   DNF DNF 13.95 22.57 15.73
Pyraminx First round 66 16.30   22.61   18.34 DNF 23.95 16.30 25.53
Lucas Stambaugh    USA
Lucas Stambaugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.03   12.36   11.03 15.63 11.47 12.43 13.18
First round 22 11.67   12.91   13.20 12.66 12.87 13.98 11.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.51   4.50   4.70 3.51 4.10 4.70 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 55.32   1:06.92   1:31.94 1:18.79 57.62 1:04.36 55.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 28.19   31.70   31.22 36.50 31.04 32.83 28.19
Luke Compton    USA
Luke Compton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 23.83   26.56   26.03 29.87 23.83 28.60 25.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.19   6.86   6.03 7.75 6.89 5.19 7.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:49.72     1:49.72 2:17.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 50 58.67     1:20.31 58.67
Pyraminx First round 19 5.42   9.35   5.42 8.22 10.86 12.02 8.98
Luke Garrett    USA
Luke Garrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.54   8.10   8.88 7.60 7.54 7.82 8.90
Second round 3 7.38   8.97   9.92 7.38 9.07 8.16 9.67
First round 1 5.83   7.63   5.83 6.96 7.04 8.88 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.80   3.17   3.45 3.16 DNF 2.91 2.80
First round 8 2.66   3.55   4.63 2.81 5.56 3.22 2.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.25   38.68   41.10 38.51 35.25 36.43 DNF
Combined First round 6 36.69   41.46   36.69 39.54 41.31 43.52 50.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 12.40   13.81   15.73 12.40 12.41 13.29 DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 3.97   4.91   5.06 3.97 5.69 3.98 9.18
First round 2 2.79   4.44   5.61 2.79 3.62 4.61 5.10
Luke Pearson    USA
Luke Pearson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 16.76   19.04   24.75 17.40 16.76 19.10 20.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.60   5.12   4.96 8.63 5.30 4.60 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 59.54   1:04.73   1:09.95 1:05.93 59.54 1:08.39 59.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 50.20     59.72 50.20
Pyraminx Final 4 3.16   4.92   6.14 4.47 3.16 4.96 5.32
First round 7 3.31   5.23   5.42 4.66 3.31 5.85 5.61
Luke Stone    USA
Luke Stone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.54   16.45   16.22 18.58 15.97 15.54 17.17
First round 32 13.12   15.86   16.80 13.98 13.12 19.71 16.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.46   4.96   5.12 5.04 4.71 3.46 7.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 2:21.45     2:23.13 2:21.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 54.89     55.56 54.89
Pyraminx First round 63 12.73   21.36   23.25 17.30 12.73 DNF 23.53
Marcus Deck    USA
Marcus Deck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 43.09   1:00.25   DNF 48.31 1:10.94 1:01.51 43.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 8.22   11.42   8.22 9.60 15.62 9.05 19.54
Matthew Skudrna    USA
Matthew Skudrna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.10   15.80   15.62 16.66 14.10 23.47 15.12
First round 39 15.93   17.91   18.23 15.93 17.36 18.13 18.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 5.69   8.34   10.51 7.15 7.36 13.39 5.69
Michael Dimock    USA
Michael Dimock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 49.33   1:07.02   1:05.55 1:07.35 49.33 1:08.15 1:09.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 19.01   22.09   23.49 19.01 19.77 28.96 23.02
Pyraminx First round 69 23.01   26.38   30.29 26.72 23.61 23.01 28.82
Michael Wangler    USA
Michael Wangler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 17.69   22.76   24.42 22.67 17.69 31.64 21.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.85   7.17   8.39 5.85 6.72 8.03 6.76
Mike Skibski    USA
Mike Skibski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 15.71   27.18   24.20 15.71 55.25 25.60 31.73
Nathan Farrero    USA
Nathan Farrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 26.80   36.74   42.28 38.36 39.26 32.59 26.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 8.08   9.44   13.78 9.89 9.78 8.08 8.66
Pyraminx First round 46 10.91   14.27   13.50 17.20 10.91 15.82 13.50
Nathan Oravanakalathil    USA
Nathan Oravanakalathil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 33.63   38.01   44.06 33.63 39.72 37.54 36.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 8.57   17.20   18.01 17.60 8.57 15.98 29.06
Nathaniel Weglarz    USA
Nathaniel Weglarz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.97   16.42   13.97 17.89 16.27 20.35 15.11
First round 31 14.58   15.82   14.58 14.99 18.31 14.87 17.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.41   4.98   5.28 3.41 4.70 4.97 8.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 50.71   1:03.00   1:14.21 1:04.48 50.71 54.53 1:10.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 5:39.56     5:39.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 42.60   45.58   42.89 47.56 48.91 42.60 46.30
Pyraminx First round 60 15.72   19.38   16.66 39.62 15.72 19.41 22.08
Noah Zelkin    USA
Noah Zelkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 14.42   18.24   14.42 21.18 17.67 18.06 18.98
First round 41 15.50   18.24   19.77 25.47 16.79 15.50 18.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.99   5.19   5.22 6.10 3.99 5.91 4.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 42.54   49.06   46.94 42.54 53.40 46.83 DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 5.51   7.38   8.68 6.12 9.83 5.51 7.35
First round 12 6.31   7.53   8.31 6.41 6.31 7.86 9.90
Nyal Adoni    USA
Nyal Adoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 10.48   13.72   14.79 12.67 10.48 18.94 13.71
Omar Jaber    USA
Omar Jaber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 22.81   26.10   25.06 22.81 27.66 25.59 28.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 6.13   9.18   8.14 8.96 15.75 6.13 10.44
Pyraminx First round 58 13.80   18.58   16.63 21.03 13.80 21.34 18.08
Parker Gradstein    USA
Parker Gradstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 34.35   36.74   35.59 37.47 37.55 34.35 37.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 8.10   12.45   16.28 11.25 8.10 12.13 13.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 2:52.27     3:21.97 2:52.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 61 1:33.91     1:33.91 2:07.15
Pyraminx First round 57 15.08   18.46   26.88 18.57 17.03 19.78 15.08
Peter Yonke    USA
Peter Yonke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 18.50   24.17   28.75 22.67 23.70 18.50 26.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 7.15   9.98   10.78 13.85 9.53 7.15 9.63
Pyraminx First round 75 23.86   32.35   23.86 1:15.95 26.60 42.24 28.21
Prateek Dharanikota    India
Prateek Dharanikota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 19.88   21.44   28.32 21.66 20.15 22.52 19.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 5.35   8.09   5.35 7.64 DNF 8.98 7.66
Pyraminx First round 45 10.37   14.16   14.52 22.76 11.59 10.37 16.38
Prithiv Kumar    USA
Prithiv Kumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 17.02   18.90   17.02 17.99 20.78 18.95 19.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.65   5.24   5.48 4.97 5.82 5.27 4.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 32.58   59.79   1:15.86 32.58 1:00.64 52.20 1:06.54
Quinn Sadlier    USA
Quinn Sadlier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 27.41   30.46   30.24 48.96 32.30 27.41 28.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 7.55   10.92   11.36 7.55 17.03 7.87 13.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 59 1:22.64     1:36.81 1:22.64
Pyraminx First round 40 9.37   12.92   9.37 12.00 13.08 13.69 15.56
Rachel Feran    USA
Rachel Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 17.07   19.04   18.07 18.97 20.07 22.38 17.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 4.84   8.49   13.34 10.35 6.81 4.84 8.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 49.90   1:00.21   49.90 58.83 1:02.95 1:18.02 58.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 4:35.80     4:35.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 28.38   51.19   56.30 28.38 56.51 44.36 52.90
Pyraminx First round 28 7.67   10.68   9.57 9.91 15.00 12.56 7.67
Rainier Realina    USA
Rainier Realina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 34.55   40.78   35.94 39.75 34.55 46.64 48.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 11.72   15.36   14.33 16.07 20.78 11.72 15.69
Pyraminx First round 62 10.66   21.13   22.46 23.11 22.25 10.66 18.69
Richard Fetyko    USA
Richard Fetyko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 14.82   19.08   19.12 14.82 18.31 19.82 20.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.84   5.96   6.89 4.81 3.84 6.18 8.61
First round 15 4.13   4.56   4.19 4.13 5.36 4.76 4.72
Pyraminx First round 18 7.61   9.22   8.26 13.14 11.41 7.99 7.61
Rishabh Sanghavi    India
Rishabh Sanghavi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.93   13.41   DNF 14.22 10.93 12.05 13.95
First round 18 10.89   12.06   11.85 11.59 12.75 21.36 10.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.14   5.53   4.71 6.66 5.23 DNF 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 48.81   50.41   51.50 57.05 48.81 50.36 49.37
Combined First round 12 45.92   48.58   48.48 46.13 51.12 45.92 52.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:04.76     4:04.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 23.84   25.23   24.69 26.61 24.38 23.84 29.85
Rohan Bohra    USA
Rohan Bohra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 22.06   24.74   26.18 25.62 DNF 22.42 22.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.95   6.46   5.95 6.53 6.80 6.06 6.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:08.85   1:26.38   1:29.98 1:30.23 1:08.85 1:18.94 1:41.82
Pyraminx First round 49 11.32   15.62   12.76 16.54 17.55 22.85 11.32
Ryan Davis    USA
Ryan Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 17.10   DNF   20.43 21.47 DNF 17.10 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.08   6.49   DNF 5.77 4.08 8.21 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:24.41   1:30.00   1:37.07 1:24.41 1:25.93 2:14.18 1:26.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 54 1:04.76     1:16.23 1:04.76
Pyraminx First round 81 21.26   DNF   DNF 24.80 DNF 21.26 30.18
Sam Patterson    USA
Sam Patterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 28.56   38.77   35.40 54.06 44.64 36.28 28.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 8.64   15.24   8.64 14.83 30.50 12.83 18.06
Samuel Norton    USA
Samuel Norton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 47.04   49.46   48.68 55.70 51.86 47.04 47.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 17.62   21.62   23.65 23.33 33.32 17.62 17.88
Pyraminx First round 80 15.46   DNF   38.70 51.20 15.46 DNF DNF
Samuel Pollom    USA
Samuel Pollom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.20   10.27   9.20 9.28 12.19 9.74 11.80
Second round 7 8.93   9.93   13.41 9.48 8.93 9.30 11.01
First round 13 8.89   11.67   8.89 10.49 11.35 13.16 13.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.15   5.87   5.32 6.84 8.25 5.46 4.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 17.13   21.48   22.84 18.62 17.13 22.99 24.80
Pyraminx Final 2 3.43   4.63   6.58 3.97 3.43 5.27 4.65
First round 3 4.13   4.63   4.59 6.19 4.13 4.31 4.99
Samuel Weber    USA
Samuel Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.74   10.91   12.01 9.67 11.04 8.74 16.45
Second round 11 8.63   10.96   10.59 10.59 12.33 8.63 11.71
First round 21 11.60   12.44   12.56 13.00 DNF 11.76 11.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 2.73   4.84   6.07 2.73 4.46 5.51 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 47.23   55.39   1:05.96 59.87 57.18 49.11 47.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:27.39   3:41.65   3:46.24 3:27.39 3:51.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 31.24   37.47   34.97 39.51 37.93 31.24 42.38
Pyraminx Final 10 6.45   7.62   8.08 6.62 8.15 DNF 6.45
First round 10 4.89   7.35   6.76 9.65 4.89 7.26 8.03
SeungBeom Cho (조승범)    Korea
SeungBeom Cho (조승범)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.58   8.27   6.58 8.29 9.47 8.73 7.79
Second round 2 7.66   8.59   11.86 8.83 7.66 8.25 8.70
First round 4 8.31   8.83   8.44 9.29 8.31 8.76 10.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.13   3.47   13.67 5.32 2.41 2.69 2.13
First round 7 2.25   3.26   DNF 3.32 3.30 3.17 2.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.33   31.66   31.36 27.33 35.58 31.42 32.20
Combined First round 1 27.67   30.54   29.22 36.03 33.24 27.67 29.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:54.67   2:00.05   1:54.67 2:07.74 1:57.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 11.27   12.65   12.97 11.94 15.23 11.27 13.03
Stephen Dimock    USA
Stephen Dimock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 1:31.00   1:39.86   1:57.92 1:42.69 1:32.45 1:31.00 1:44.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 19.88   25.08   31.02 19.88 23.83 20.40 40.10
Tanner Sains    USA
Tanner Sains
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.32   16.18   13.32 18.23 14.62 18.94 15.69
First round 28 13.78   14.81   16.14 15.12 13.78 15.37 13.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.88   6.39   6.30 6.55 6.38 4.88 6.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 54.55   1:03.73   54.55 55.13 1:08.32 1:07.75 1:14.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 33.33   43.32   44.57 42.79 33.33 42.59 51.07
Pyraminx First round 24 9.39   10.24   10.52 9.39 10.12 11.83 10.07
Thomas Mitchell    USA
Thomas Mitchell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 29.43   36.18   46.03 42.02 31.95 29.43 34.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.01   5.68   5.02 8.52 6.56 4.01 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 2:23.63     2:23.63 2:30.24
Usman Qureshi    USA
Usman Qureshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.15   19.14   18.53 22.66 19.90 18.99 18.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.30   5.45   5.01 6.75 6.17 3.30 5.17
Pyraminx First round 38 9.84   12.53   12.81 13.61 11.16 13.98 9.84
Vaughn Parker    USA
Vaughn Parker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 29.82   37.61   36.11 38.45 29.82 51.28 38.28
Victor Mckinney    USA
Victor Mckinney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 48.30   1:09.43   1:12.20 48.30 1:08.00 1:08.09 1:20.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 20.08   30.43   30.56 29.05 20.08 48.03 31.67
Pyraminx First round 54 13.67   18.12   15.73 13.67 17.22 21.42 25.74
Will Huge    USA
Will Huge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.74   15.51   15.58 13.74 14.64 16.30 17.80
First round 33 13.92   15.86   16.44 15.81 13.92 15.32 18.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 2.93   4.81   4.45 3.17 6.80 2.93 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 48.12   1:07.12   1:11.85 1:08.01 1:01.51 1:12.47 48.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 28.75   34.76   50.66 35.95 35.00 33.32 28.75
Pyraminx First round 41 8.76   13.18   12.97 9.99 8.76 16.57 DNF
William Casey O'keefe    USA
William Casey O'keefe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.13   14.58   15.34 18.28 15.28 13.11 12.13
First round 42 15.79   18.40   19.91 19.24 15.79 20.26 16.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.62   5.38   4.78 5.69 5.66 5.76 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:12.82   1:19.40   1:19.05 1:12.82 1:21.34 1:17.81 1:27.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 36.50   45.14   43.40 1:00.78 50.68 36.50 41.33
Pyraminx First round 52 12.56   17.08   27.06 19.13 16.56 15.55 12.56
Yash Gollapudi    USA
Yash Gollapudi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 16.99   19.52   21.39 22.53 18.45 18.73 16.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.00   5.37   5.00 5.06 5.99 5.53 5.53
Pyraminx First round 33 7.87   11.45   13.02 14.16 7.87 11.97 9.35
Yousuf Qureshi    USA
Yousuf Qureshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 7.16   9.78   7.16 9.77 9.51 DNF 10.05
Pyraminx First round 56 15.51   18.42   16.87 21.70 15.51 23.17 16.68
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)    China
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.59   13.00   14.69 13.04 10.59 15.11 11.28
First round 16 10.55   11.99   10.55 12.17 12.44 13.07 11.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.12   2.40   2.22 2.12 2.79 2.19 3.61
First round 4 2.20   2.75   2.20 3.91 2.94 2.40 2.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 40.34   51.60   56.92 DNF 51.15 46.73 40.34
Zaina Jaber    USA
Zaina Jaber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 56.80   1:03.12   1:05.71 1:02.86 1:00.79 56.80 1:19.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 15.16   19.78   22.79 23.29 15.76 15.16 20.80
Pyraminx First round 70 16.56   26.40   21.14 34.95 24.52 16.56 33.54