UCSD Winter 2020

Date City WCA LInk
2020-1-18  USA, San Diego, California UCSD Winter 2020

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.05  Hsiang-Kuang Zhuang (莊翔光) 8.45  Danny SungIn Park 8.62
 2x2x2 Cube  Hsiang-Kuang Zhuang (莊翔光) 2.62  Derek Hsieh 3.32  Jacob Grahame 3.38
 6x6x6 Cube  Max Park 1:19.08  Paul Mahvi 1:52.89  Jaden Burkhardt 1:56.72
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Graham Siggins 22.89  Neel Gore 23.87  Owen Wilkins 32.22
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 10.37  Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 12.64  Hsiang-Kuang Zhuang (莊翔光) 12.84
 Megaminx  Michael Muething 49.23  Danny SungIn Park 56.51  Kyle Nguyen 1:09.13
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 4.76   6.20    USA 6.26 6.22 7.26 4.76 6.11
2 Will Hamilton 7.17   7.90    USA 8.73 7.17 8.17 8.11 7.42
3 Jaden Burkhardt 7.47   8.06    USA 7.99 7.83 7.47 9.85 8.35
4 Paul Mahvi 6.98   8.09    USA 7.49 8.33 8.44 11.21 6.98
5 Kavin Tangtartharakul 7.32   8.22    USA 8.08 7.32 11.53 8.08 8.51
6 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 7.41   8.34    China 8.68 7.41 8.55 8.00 8.47
7 Danny SungIn Park 6.34   8.56    Korea 6.74 8.13 10.82 11.04 6.34
8 Elijah Brown 7.40   9.04    USA 9.21 8.92 9.69 8.99 7.40
9 Adam Walker 8.13   9.04    USA 9.23 11.92 9.26 8.13 8.63
10 Hsiang-Kuang Zhuang (莊翔光) 8.14   9.21    Taiwan 9.50 12.49 9.89 8.24 8.14
11 Henry Helmuth 9.52   10.15    USA 10.29 9.76 10.41 11.91 9.52
12 Kyeongmin Choi 9.50   10.55    Korea 9.50 9.79 10.67 11.20 DNF
13 Derek Hsieh 7.75   11.12    USA DNF 12.13 12.89 8.34 7.75
14 Jacob Grahame 10.38   11.17    USA 10.38 10.45 11.36 11.77 11.69
15 Michael Muething 9.84   11.28    USA 12.67 10.95 11.86 11.04 9.84
16 Shakir Wang 9.81   11.37    USA 13.95 9.81 11.56 11.66 10.88
17 Graham Siggins 11.12   11.42    USA 11.65 11.50 13.02 11.12 11.12
18 Neel Gore 9.99   11.55    USA 10.64 9.99 17.26 12.75 11.27
19 Daiven Strom 10.30   11.56    USA 10.30 10.86 13.14 11.06 12.75
20 Evan Serrano 9.88   11.80    USA 9.88 13.05 11.34 12.18 11.89
21 Matthew Arca 10.51   11.88    USA 12.96 11.88 11.22 10.51 12.54
22 Ryan Woytowitz 10.70   11.93    USA 23.88 12.17 12.08 10.70 11.53
23 Nipun Das 9.53   11.99    USA 9.53 11.82 12.24 12.41 11.92
24 Gavin Torreflores 10.64   12.11    USA 11.48 13.30 10.64 11.56 13.64
25 Ansuman Somasundaram 10.15   12.15    USA 12.56 13.12 11.64 12.24 10.15
26 Jack Stewart 11.22   12.18    USA 11.23 13.08 11.22 12.22 13.58
27 Amogh Adluri 9.67   12.23    USA 9.67 12.20 15.58 11.22 13.28
28 David Karalli 11.31   12.28    USA 12.70 14.88 12.75 11.39 11.31
29 Milo Black 11.29   12.37    USA 11.96 12.38 12.78 11.29 14.33
30 Benjamin Liu 11.78   12.45    USA 12.37 13.54 12.88 12.10 11.78
31 Anthony Montes 10.69   12.49    USA 13.25 11.30 13.58 10.69 12.93
32 Michael Young 12.01   12.75    USA 12.65 12.93 13.00 12.66 12.01
33 Kyle Nguyen 11.11   12.77    USA 12.35 13.86 12.11 14.37 11.11
34 Andrew Nathenson 9.25   12.83    USA 10.87 DNF 9.25 12.34 15.27
35 Matthias Tam 12.16   12.91    USA 12.62 16.42 12.79 12.16 13.31
36 Jordan Herman 11.60   13.12    USA 11.60 12.93 13.62 15.01 12.82
37 Jeongyoon Yeo 11.17   13.26    Korea 18.13 13.70 11.17 13.66 12.42
38 Kevin Lee 11.48   13.28    USA 11.51 11.48 14.01 14.31 15.73
39 Justin Nicholas Tan 10.36   13.55    USA 14.71 12.31 13.64 15.84 10.36
40 Keira Patel 12.46   13.55    USA 12.46 13.18 14.16 13.79 13.68
41 Brandon Kao 12.77   13.86    USA 14.30 13.98 13.29 15.00 12.77
42 Gregor Grigorian 11.78   13.94    USA 11.78 15.16 14.02 12.64 15.42
43 Owen Wilkins 10.94   13.96    USA 10.94 13.25 16.47 14.05 14.57
44 Pilan Scruggs 13.37   14.06    USA 16.06 13.37 13.86 13.48 14.85
45 Alex Davani 12.51   14.43    USA 14.55 18.25 12.51 13.98 14.76
46 Nikolas Haramis 12.62   14.43    USA 14.62 12.62 15.04 15.14 13.62
47 Andrew French 11.88   14.44    USA 11.88 13.81 17.37 15.38 14.13
48 Leo Ding 10.50   14.52    USA 14.68 14.19 10.50 14.69 16.74
49 Daniel Lucas Dailo 14.08   14.95    USA 14.47 15.32 15.05 14.08 19.46
50 Edward Xie 11.87   15.30    USA 14.37 15.54 11.87 15.98 19.98
51 Troy Delallana 13.51   16.06    USA 16.18 16.21 15.80 22.14 13.51
52 John Paul Buntich 14.98   16.12    USA 14.98 17.26 15.52 15.77 17.07
53 Josh Pierce 14.12   16.71    USA 17.10 18.32 17.31 14.12 15.71
54 Ryan Osborne 10.76   16.79    USA 21.09 19.44 17.03 13.90 10.76
55 Evan Ha 12.45   17.05    USA 14.39 17.23 19.99 12.45 19.52
56 Gavin Bond 15.60   17.21    USA 16.31 16.34 20.30 15.60 18.98
57 Riki Osawa 14.39   17.24    USA 17.78 14.39 17.70 17.00 17.01
58 Yosuke Pilette 15.36   17.31    USA 15.36 18.28 19.88 17.74 15.90
59 Alexander Watson 13.80   17.42    USA 19.40 15.28 13.80 17.57 19.86
60 Joon Ho Park 14.18   17.45    USA DNF 14.18 17.92 16.65 17.78
61 Kyrstn Hall 14.98   17.53    USA 15.38 24.60 17.42 19.79 14.98
62 Wilson Li 13.44   17.75    USA 21.60 13.44 16.35 15.67 21.24
63 Refugio Elizarraras 10.56   17.76    USA 20.39 16.73 10.56 20.45 16.16
64 Daxton Westlake 16.40   17.78    USA 18.87 17.76 16.40 20.39 16.71
65 Jonah Kim 11.10   18.01    USA 21.59 12.99 19.46 11.10 DNF
66 Tyler Guler 11.44   18.42    USA 15.24 21.74 11.44 18.30 21.72
67 Taylor Saldana 15.50   18.43    USA 18.20 22.90 17.57 19.52 15.50
68 Maverick Mattingly 13.33   18.53    USA 19.48 19.86 28.87 16.26 13.33
69 Chong Min 14.72   18.79    USA 18.06 19.67 22.02 14.72 18.63
70 Jason Zhang 15.71   19.45    Canada 21.63 DNF 20.68 15.71 16.04
71 Caden Lee 17.24   19.81    USA 20.74 19.99 18.71 17.24 22.63
72 Joshua Quach 16.20   20.28    USA 16.20 28.23 17.61 22.13 21.10
73 Ace Tecson 17.92   20.32    USA 18.62 21.56 17.92 26.89 20.79
74 Anka Engin 18.06   20.34    USA 22.28 18.06 21.34 20.98 18.69
75 John-Paul Buclatin 15.76   20.71    USA 15.76 31.71 23.66 19.53 18.94
76 Jano Sanders 18.37   20.84    USA 20.64 20.18 21.69 18.37 21.85
77 Iris Aei-Kyung Grether 15.66   20.91    USA 23.34 24.32 15.66 20.04 19.36
78 Terry Feng 15.78   21.12    USA 21.10 23.74 19.61 15.78 22.66
79 Ethan Ollins 19.31   21.54    USA 32.64 19.31 23.47 19.67 21.49
80 Trenton Si Dong 19.28   21.91    USA 20.31 25.45 23.25 19.28 22.17
81 Drake Carterette 21.29   21.92    USA 21.30 24.40 21.29 21.60 22.85
82 Joey Strauss 20.29   22.82    USA 20.30 20.29 20.99 30.63 27.18
83 Brendan Lee 18.03   22.88    USA 18.03 25.75 29.53 23.55 19.34
84 Andrew Lee 21.13   23.15    USA 22.23 24.99 22.22 21.13 29.44
85 Jacob Trang 19.63   23.37    USA 24.63 22.07 26.44 19.63 23.40
86 Shawn Hong 21.11   23.86    USA 24.57 57.59 21.11 21.88 25.14
87 Junhui Wen (温俊晖) 17.54   24.32    China 24.93 40.58 26.51 21.51 17.54
88 Simon Berger 20.13   24.39    USA 31.97 20.13 23.41 25.54 24.21
89 Ethan Markowitz 19.45   24.44    USA 27.06 27.89 25.82 20.44 19.45
90 Ezekiel Timothy Stark 17.26   25.10    USA 24.91 17.26 25.29 25.11 DNF
91 Maverick Kret 21.98   25.38    USA 24.64 24.94 26.56 21.98 36.40
92 Franklin Pham 19.03   25.70    USA 49.53 27.74 25.83 23.52 19.03
93 Prajith Senthil Kumar 19.95   25.75    India 22.24 30.92 32.18 24.09 19.95
94 Keigo Pilette 22.62   26.19    USA 22.62 28.56 43.10 27.13 22.87
95 Jason Weistrop 22.00   26.38    USA 23.83 26.90 22.00 30.11 28.40
96 Landon Livesay 21.50   26.98    USA 27.52 27.45 25.97 DNF 21.50
97 Elijah Ramirez 22.21   26.99    USA 28.17 28.51 24.29 22.21 42.58
98 Brady Smith 20.69   27.01    USA 36.11 20.69 22.77 27.95 30.32
99 Chris LaRose 23.00   27.70    USA 34.49 23.70 23.00 26.86 32.54
100 Nisarg Shah 23.16   27.73    USA 31.10 29.85 26.92 23.16 26.41
101 Maximillian Shneyder 21.83   28.10    USA 30.14 43.40 26.26 27.91 21.83
102 Yatniel Fabian Perales 26.03   28.31    USA 31.72 29.66 28.10 27.18 26.03
103 Leland Housman 22.60   28.93    USA 22.60 29.25 29.74 30.29 27.80
104 Julian Shinn 28.48   29.10    USA 28.87 28.48 29.65 37.64 28.79
105 Viraj Kadakia 21.34   29.14    USA 28.42 34.62 25.73 33.28 21.34
106 Mark Wanis 26.29   29.91    USA 32.27 29.56 26.29 28.94 31.22
107 John Kulow 23.88   30.17    USA 31.24 29.78 31.60 29.50 23.88
108 Elijah Franklin 27.47   30.51    USA 31.40 27.47 29.04 31.10 33.16
109 Brian Liu 22.46   31.26    USA 32.23 29.33 22.46 32.22 35.44
110 Anthony Contorelli 27.33   31.35    USA 34.62 29.16 39.81 30.26 27.33
111 Enrique Baeza 26.25   32.39    USA 32.51 31.84 39.54 32.82 26.25
112 Zachary Robinson 30.36   32.89    USA 33.46 33.86 30.36 33.08 32.14
113 Allison Stauffer 27.86   33.58    USA 31.14 45.19 27.86 33.59 36.01
114 Kyle Watanabe 31.03   33.93    USA 32.79 35.90 33.11 31.03 37.17
115 Ho Lyun Jeong 32.79   34.01    Korea 33.15 48.02 35.74 33.14 32.79
116 Lucas Trang 26.89   34.39    USA 32.05 DNF 35.90 26.89 35.22
117 Forrest Madison 30.57   34.62    USA 30.57 39.45 33.20 31.22 DNF
118 Preston Welch 25.14   35.71    USA 48.00 26.13 DNF 25.14 32.99
119 Jason Black 32.87   36.98    USA 32.87 34.64 DNF 36.38 39.93
120 Remy Walker 37.19   39.08    USA 42.31 37.71 37.19 37.23 44.68
121 Draco Tong 36.39   41.16    USA 36.39 46.10 38.80 39.22 45.47
122 Jacob DeWeerd 31.66   41.92    USA 58.15 41.22 31.66 42.00 42.54
123 Jacob Navarette 40.00   46.14    USA 46.85 49.77 42.96 48.61 40.00
124 Michele Murakami 41.80   49.76    USA 44.64 52.50 DNF 41.80 52.15
125 William Ogden 45.03   50.48    USA 45.14 50.70 57.32 55.59 45.03
126 Xavier Jimenez 35.72   50.85    USA 49.45 DNF 43.58 35.72 59.52
127 Andrew Kramer 46.90   52.51    USA 57.92 1:07.35 46.95 52.66 46.90
128 Tristin Radmanovic-Blackett 47.16   52.85    USA 47.16 54.16 52.44 54.93 51.95
129 Zixiang Zheng 52.33   54.91    China 55.44 DNF 55.99 53.31 52.33
130 Wyatt Dahlkamp 49.17   56.43    USA 50.06 49.17 54.38 1:04.86 1:11.39
131 Claire Tam 46.89   1:07.82    USA 1:28.32 46.89 1:37.17 1:02.00 53.15
132 Ritam Sen 58.44   1:08.23    USA 1:04.44 1:12.87 58.44 1:07.39 1:19.68
133 Jonathan McLeod 1:12.54   1:19.53    USA 1:16.66 1:12.54 1:16.01 1:25.93 1:28.14
134 Maxfield VanBuskirk 1:13.52   1:28.68    USA 1:29.21 1:37.39 1:27.76 1:29.07 1:13.52
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.03   5.95    USA 5.69 5.03 7.22 6.53 5.63
2 Danny SungIn Park 6.83   7.05    Korea 7.03 8.93 6.98 6.83 7.15
3 Kavin Tangtartharakul 7.90   8.31    USA 10.71 8.73 7.90 8.10 8.10
4 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 7.76   8.39    China 8.74 7.76 8.64 7.79 10.01
5 Paul Mahvi 7.92   8.41    USA 7.92 8.25 8.03 9.65 8.94
6 Will Hamilton 7.76   8.62    USA 7.76 8.76 8.34 9.12 8.75
7 Hsiang-Kuang Zhuang (莊翔光) 7.78   8.86    Taiwan 9.85 8.91 7.78 7.82 12.14
8 Elijah Brown 8.49   9.06    USA 11.59 8.88 9.40 8.49 8.89
9 Adam Walker 9.01   9.68    USA 10.72 9.01 9.60 10.33 9.11
10 Kyeongmin Choi 9.18   10.05    Korea 9.18 10.91 9.29 9.95 11.48
11 Jaden Burkhardt 7.52   10.08    USA 10.47 9.63 10.54 10.13 7.52
12 Milo Black 9.33   10.13    USA 9.33 9.95 DNF 10.91 9.54
13 Ryan Woytowitz 8.89   10.14    USA 8.89 9.40 10.88 10.13 11.10
14 Derek Hsieh 7.05   10.29    USA 7.05 10.20 10.13 12.54 10.55
15 Henry Helmuth 9.01   10.30    USA 10.83 10.24 9.01 12.31 9.82
16 Jordan Herman 8.31   10.39    USA 13.89 10.27 8.31 10.20 10.69
17 Jack Stewart 8.94   11.15    USA 11.18 13.39 9.18 8.94 13.08
18 Kyle Nguyen 9.92   11.17    USA 12.16 10.37 9.92 13.17 10.99
19 Michael Muething 9.19   11.30    USA 9.19 11.69 12.89 9.91 12.31
20 Owen Wilkins 10.33   11.33    USA 10.33 10.88 12.11 10.99 13.97
21 Shakir Wang 10.62   11.73    USA 11.25 10.62 12.38 12.44 11.56
22 Jacob Grahame 10.82   11.74    USA 10.82 11.77 15.48 11.96 11.50
23 Neel Gore 10.58   11.77    USA 10.58 15.19 11.16 12.27 11.88
24 Ansuman Somasundaram 10.52   11.81    USA 10.52 12.80 11.49 11.27 12.67
25 Amogh Adluri 10.78   12.06    USA 14.72 11.28 10.78 13.13 11.76
26 Kevin Lee 10.95   12.09    USA 10.95 12.45 13.59 11.60 12.22
27 Andrew Nathenson 11.27   12.35    USA 12.37 11.57 13.58 11.27 13.10
28 Matthias Tam 9.35   12.36    USA 13.45 9.35 12.20 16.29 11.43
29 Michael Young 9.73   12.59    USA 13.82 13.64 14.09 10.32 9.73
30 Evan Serrano 10.85   12.65    USA 14.15 10.85 12.86 11.55 13.55
31 Anthony Montes 10.39   12.71    USA 10.39 DNF 12.23 14.08 11.82
32 Nipun Das 10.93   12.84    USA 10.93 15.67 11.77 13.48 13.28
33 Nikolas Haramis 10.82   12.88    USA 10.82 14.60 13.07 13.99 11.57
34 Gavin Torreflores 9.86   12.93    USA 14.08 14.17 9.86 12.20 12.52
35 Benjamin Liu 11.40   13.10    USA 11.96 DNF 11.40 13.18 14.17
36 Matthew Arca 11.38   13.15    USA 14.28 12.76 11.38 12.83 13.87
37 Daniel Lucas Dailo 12.04   13.31    USA 12.63 12.37 16.30 12.04 14.94
38 Daiven Strom 10.73   13.32    USA 10.73 13.54 19.76 11.58 14.83
39 Leo Ding 12.13   13.32    USA 12.13 13.93 13.82 15.02 12.21
40 Andrew French 10.55   13.55    USA 13.78 14.96 14.75 12.12 10.55
41 David Karalli 9.62   13.61    USA 9.62 14.70 11.97 15.17 14.17
42 Gregor Grigorian 12.58   13.73    USA 13.65 12.58 13.08 14.47 14.77
43 Graham Siggins 11.39   13.93    USA 15.11 13.90 13.26 14.62 11.39
44 Ryan Osborne 13.13   14.02    USA 14.09 14.24 16.31 13.13 13.72
45 Alex Davani 10.50   14.18    USA 14.45 13.99 10.50 14.09 15.59
46 Brandon Kao 13.62   14.25    USA 14.24 13.62 13.96 14.56 15.62
47 Daxton Westlake 14.09   15.41    USA 14.84 14.78 16.78 16.62 14.09
48 John Paul Buntich 12.60   15.59    USA 12.60 14.67 24.90 16.50 15.60
49 Troy Delallana 12.97   15.68    USA 15.96 14.78 12.97 18.66 16.30
50 Edward Xie 13.15   15.72    USA 18.25 13.15 13.99 18.72 14.92
51 Justin Nicholas Tan 14.50   15.81    USA 14.50 15.02 16.02 16.40 16.66
52 Pilan Scruggs 14.78   15.91    USA 17.05 14.78 16.00 15.43 16.30
53 Alexander Watson 14.15   16.34    USA 15.89 18.14 15.15 17.99 14.15
54 Keira Patel 13.00   16.38    USA 13.00 17.03 15.76 17.09 16.36
55 Riki Osawa 15.18   16.69    USA 16.76 DNF 17.02 15.18 16.29
56 Evan Ha 15.30   16.69    USA 15.52 16.09 18.45 15.30 18.62
57 Gavin Bond 14.62   16.91    USA 16.31 18.28 16.15 14.62 20.23
58 Yosuke Pilette 15.11   17.20    USA 16.43 16.70 15.11 22.22 18.48
59 Kyrstn Hall 15.00   17.22    USA 16.44 15.92 23.79 15.00 19.31
60 Refugio Elizarraras 14.97   17.38    USA 19.34 14.97 16.55 16.25 DNF
61 Joon Ho Park 17.22   17.52    USA 19.79 17.22 17.28 17.86 17.43
62 Josh Pierce 15.39   18.28    USA 21.48 19.06 15.39 17.42 18.37
63 Wilson Li 17.08   18.50    USA 18.46 18.82 17.08 18.23 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.40   6.05    USA 5.40 5.98 6.18 6.00 6.40
2 Hsiang-Kuang Zhuang (莊翔光) 7.07   8.45    Taiwan 10.92 7.83 7.07 9.31 8.20
3 Danny SungIn Park 7.86   8.62    Korea 8.87 9.02 7.98 10.34 7.86
4 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 6.95   8.66    China 9.30 8.30 6.95 9.66 8.37
5 Paul Mahvi 7.89   8.83    USA 9.80 7.92 10.59 8.77 7.89
6 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.22   9.17    USA 8.28 8.22 11.12 9.61 9.61
7 Will Hamilton 8.29   9.31    USA 9.37 8.29 10.63 9.07 9.50
8 Elijah Brown 8.41   9.83    USA 10.10 8.41 9.96 9.42 10.22
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hsiang-Kuang Zhuang (莊翔光) 0.82   2.12    Taiwan 2.28 2.05 0.82 2.04 2.78
2 Danny SungIn Park 1.05   2.34    Korea 3.88 2.44 1.05 2.06 2.52
3 Elijah Brown 1.67   2.63    USA 3.68 2.38 3.08 2.42 1.67
4 Jaden Burkhardt 1.52   2.73    USA 4.32 3.37 1.52 3.11 1.70
5 Jordan Herman 2.29   3.16    USA 3.28 2.29 2.30 4.31 3.90
6 Derek Hsieh 1.09   3.17    USA 2.59 1.83 1.09 DNF 5.09
7 Paul Mahvi 1.08   3.18    USA 3.37 6.41 1.08 3.58 2.59
8 Milo Black 2.83   3.22    USA 2.83 3.60 3.18 2.88 4.04
9 Kyeongmin Choi 1.04   3.45    Korea 3.33 3.18 1.04 3.84 5.39
10 Will Hamilton 2.97   3.46    USA 3.34 2.97 4.18 3.87 3.16
11 Henry Helmuth 1.64   3.77    USA 3.27 3.94 1.64 6.23 4.11
12 Daxton Westlake 2.84   3.78    USA 2.84 7.64 3.67 4.16 3.51
13 Andrew French 2.73   3.86    USA 3.78 4.39 2.73 3.41 5.12
14 Owen Wilkins 1.36   3.87    USA 3.31 6.80 1.36 3.01 5.30
15 Jacob Grahame 2.81   3.88    USA 2.81 4.42 2.99 6.75 4.23
16 Neel Gore 2.69   3.97    USA 2.69 DNF 3.47 4.74 3.69
17 Troy Delallana 3.57   3.99    USA 4.19 3.57 4.39 4.12 3.65
18 Kyle Nguyen 1.73   4.04    USA 3.84 3.93 1.73 4.48 4.35
19 Shakir Wang 2.62   4.05    USA 3.22 4.48 2.62 4.46 4.56
20 Jack Stewart 1.34   4.08    USA 5.31 1.97 5.98 4.97 1.34
21 Alex Davani 2.58   4.09    USA 2.58 4.30 3.64 4.32 5.57
22 Daiven Strom 2.10   4.10    USA 5.99 5.82 2.10 3.38 3.11
23 Amogh Adluri 3.07   4.25    USA 4.77 3.07 6.66 4.24 3.75
24 Tyler Guler 3.04   4.31    USA 4.06 4.71 3.04 4.17 DNF
25 Gavin Torreflores 3.45   4.34    USA 4.36 5.25 4.96 3.45 3.69
26 Evan Serrano 1.95   4.55    USA 5.38 6.19 1.95 4.27 3.99
27 Graham Siggins 4.10   4.65    USA 4.49 5.07 4.10 4.53 4.92
28 Kavin Tangtartharakul 2.68   4.68    USA 8.91 2.68 4.28 4.95 4.80
29 Michael Muething 3.46   4.68    USA DNF 3.46 4.52 5.87 3.66
30 Daniel Lucas Dailo 2.99   4.71    USA 2.99 4.03 5.05 5.47 5.04
31 Brandon Kao 3.82   4.98    USA 5.31 4.27 6.64 5.36 3.82
32 Ryan Osborne 3.07   5.02    USA 4.59 14.99 3.07 5.14 5.34
33 Nikolas Haramis 3.05   5.15    USA 5.20 3.05 6.21 DNF 4.05
34 Leo Ding 4.35   5.17    USA 6.09 4.59 4.35 6.14 4.84
35 Michael Young 1.38   5.21    USA 5.88 6.96 1.38 6.27 3.49
36 Caden Lee 4.19   5.21    USA 5.40 5.12 4.19 5.12 5.85
37 David Karalli 4.33   5.26    USA 16.54 4.33 5.20 5.06 5.53
38 Ace Tecson 3.17   5.30    USA 6.40 5.62 5.27 3.17 5.02
39 Adam Walker 4.27   5.30    USA 4.96 5.64 5.30 4.27 5.72
40 Matthias Tam 4.23   5.31    USA 4.23 4.56 7.73 4.33 7.05
41 Matthew Arca 4.31   5.31    USA 4.34 4.31 5.65 6.11 5.95
42 Franklin Pham 4.53   5.45    USA 5.57 4.53 5.58 5.20 6.18
43 Jano Sanders 4.11   5.54    USA 6.13 5.05 4.11 5.80 5.78
44 Justin Nicholas Tan 4.48   5.54    USA 6.46 6.10 4.48 5.05 5.46
45 Keira Patel 4.54   5.57    USA 5.60 4.54 6.98 5.31 5.79
46 Josh Pierce 4.59   5.60    USA 4.59 6.67 4.72 5.41 6.87
47 Anthony Montes 2.69   5.72    USA 4.44 8.06 9.51 4.66 2.69
48 Andrew Nathenson 3.94   5.79    USA 6.61 4.40 3.94 6.93 6.36
49 Jonah Kim 4.51   5.80    USA 5.91 4.51 5.83 6.23 5.66
50 Alexander Watson 4.47   5.84    USA 5.74 5.65 4.47 6.12 7.79
51 Edward Xie 4.18   5.86    USA 5.82 5.97 6.14 5.78 4.18
52 Landon Livesay 5.16   5.91    USA 5.46 5.16 6.56 7.37 5.71
53 Refugio Elizarraras 4.41   5.98    USA 4.86 7.35 7.35 4.41 5.74
54 Kyrstn Hall 4.13   6.04    USA 7.32 4.13 4.51 7.00 6.60
55 Anka Engin 5.15   6.14    USA 6.01 5.15 6.96 DNF 5.46
56 Taylor Saldana 4.34   6.27    USA 6.04 8.00 5.19 7.57 4.34
57 Drake Carterette 5.76   6.46    USA 6.02 6.02 7.34 8.24 5.76
58 Pilan Scruggs 4.53   6.48    USA 6.08 6.39 6.96 10.00 4.53
59 Brian Liu 4.70   6.60    USA 6.08 4.70 6.05 7.68 7.70
60 Leland Housman 3.16   6.64    USA 5.81 9.10 7.65 6.46 3.16
61 Ezekiel Timothy Stark 3.81   6.81    USA 3.81 7.75 5.36 7.32 8.68
62 John-Paul Buclatin 5.49   6.88    USA 7.98 5.50 7.17 8.34 5.49
63 Maverick Mattingly 5.57   6.96    USA 5.57 5.91 6.66 DNF 8.32
64 Jason Zhang 5.31   7.14    Canada 5.45 6.64 5.31 DNF 9.33
65 Joey Strauss 2.66   7.16    USA 9.76 6.74 8.58 2.66 6.16
66 Zachary Robinson 5.25   7.27    USA 7.08 7.68 5.25 7.06 10.66
67 Gavin Bond 5.67   7.27    USA 7.48 9.63 8.54 5.79 5.67
68 Prajith Senthil Kumar 4.43   7.28    India 9.03 10.26 4.43 8.28 4.54
69 Evan Ha 5.49   7.28    USA 6.44 5.49 6.37 9.04 10.31
70 John Paul Buntich 6.52   7.46    USA 6.52 7.98 6.61 10.01 7.79
71 Brady Smith 5.28   7.50    USA 6.80 5.28 9.85 7.81 7.88
72 Ethan Markowitz 3.46   7.53    USA 10.03 7.63 3.46 6.84 8.11
73 Chong Min 6.20   7.74    USA 6.52 6.20 8.02 10.57 8.67
74 Maximillian Shneyder 5.69   7.90    USA 8.01 5.69 6.24 9.44 DNF
75 Viraj Kadakia 6.67   8.13    USA 8.67 8.02 7.96 8.41 6.67
76 Yosuke Pilette 6.56   8.37    USA 11.43 6.56 6.83 6.85 13.09
77 Maverick Kret 6.62   8.54    USA 6.62 8.17 9.57 7.87 9.93
78 Andrew Kramer 6.85   8.70    USA 6.85 9.22 9.12 7.77 13.87
79 Kyle Watanabe 4.90   8.72    USA 10.53 4.90 9.16 9.06 7.93
80 John Kulow 5.12   8.75    USA 9.12 11.60 5.12 8.79 8.35
81 Ethan Ollins 7.17   9.40    USA 13.71 9.87 7.17 8.24 10.09
82 Brendan Lee 6.46   9.80    USA 10.16 11.16 6.46 10.59 8.64
83 Forrest Madison 8.85   9.81    USA 10.53 9.13 8.85 9.96 10.35
84 Elijah Franklin 7.63   9.89    USA 9.21 DNF 7.63 9.72 10.74
85 Keigo Pilette 7.27   10.09    USA 13.20 11.60 8.90 9.77 7.27
86 Julian Shinn 7.01   10.13    USA 10.51 11.30 7.01 8.58 15.39
87 Jacob Trang 8.41   10.25    USA 10.12 11.59 8.41 11.92 9.05
88 Draco Tong 7.95   10.28    USA 32.62 9.96 9.83 11.05 7.95
89 Remy Walker 7.87   10.70    USA 11.52 10.44 10.15 7.87 24.88
90 Nisarg Shah 10.46   10.89    USA 10.83 11.97 10.67 10.46 11.17
91 Wyatt Dahlkamp 9.72   11.18    USA 9.72 9.95 16.37 13.14 10.44
92 Yatniel Fabian Perales 5.22   11.29    USA 16.60 10.15 11.21 5.22 12.50
93 Iris Aei-Kyung Grether 9.39   11.29    USA 9.39 11.51 10.76 11.61 11.77
94 Anthony Contorelli 9.72   11.54    USA 11.76 20.37 9.72 12.46 10.40
95 Lucas Trang 9.31   12.15    USA 11.27 12.93 9.31 12.24 13.30
96 Jason Black 10.75   12.92    USA 13.25 14.08 11.44 14.97 10.75
97 Tristin Radmanovic-Blackett 10.07   13.00    USA 19.16 12.88 14.50 10.07 11.63
98 Jacob DeWeerd 11.25   14.26    USA 19.01 DNF 12.52 11.26 11.25
99 Xavier Jimenez 11.42   15.65    USA 16.52 15.05 15.39 16.58 11.42
100 Michele Murakami 13.89   16.94    USA 19.76 21.23 16.54 14.52 13.89
101 Allison Stauffer 12.83   21.18    USA 18.71 25.17 29.28 12.83 19.67
102 Jonathan McLeod 9.61   22.78    USA 20.49 25.46 DNF 9.61 22.39
103 Isaac DeWeerd 8.70   23.74    USA DNF 8.70 19.63 25.53 26.05
104 William Ogden 22.79   35.29    USA 31.64 32.98 41.26 DNF 22.79
105 Ritam Sen 14.28   DNF    USA DNF 40.04 14.28 DNF 17.77
106 Claire Tam 35.96   DNF    USA DNF 43.91 35.96 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hsiang-Kuang Zhuang (莊翔光) 1.90   2.62    Taiwan 3.18 2.20 1.90 2.47 8.84
2 Derek Hsieh 2.19   3.32    USA 3.57 4.08 2.19 2.31 4.27
3 Jacob Grahame 3.19   3.38    USA 3.32 3.51 3.32 3.19 5.87
4 Danny SungIn Park 3.15   3.56    Korea 4.29 3.16 3.15 3.24 6.89
5 Jordan Herman 2.32   3.73    USA 3.10 4.70 3.44 4.64 2.32
6 Will Hamilton 2.88   3.74    USA 4.02 4.39 3.35 3.84 2.88
7 Kyeongmin Choi 3.29   3.89    Korea 3.73 3.95 4.00 4.63 3.29
8 Owen Wilkins 3.31   4.16    USA 7.99 4.25 3.31 3.94 4.28
9 Paul Mahvi 2.80   4.30    USA 4.02 4.50 2.80 4.37 6.58
10 Elijah Brown 2.14   4.48    USA 6.29 3.95 7.30 3.20 2.14
11 Daxton Westlake 2.78   4.48    USA 6.50 7.25 3.03 3.91 2.78
12 Henry Helmuth 3.35   4.56    USA 5.15 3.35 4.10 5.09 4.49
13 Milo Black 2.89   4.67    USA 4.58 6.77 2.89 4.86 4.57
14 Neel Gore 3.82   4.79    USA 5.82 3.85 3.82 5.41 5.12
15 Jaden Burkhardt 3.21   5.29    USA 5.58 6.15 3.21 4.13 8.65
16 Andrew French 4.40   5.78    USA 4.40 5.65 6.86 5.73 5.96
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 1:13.90   1:19.08    USA 1:27.22 1:16.12 1:13.90
2 Paul Mahvi 1:40.45   1:52.89    USA 1:59.94 1:40.45 1:58.28
3 Jaden Burkhardt 1:53.64   1:56.72    USA 1:56.26 2:00.25 1:53.64
4 Danny SungIn Park 1:52.78   2:02.41    Korea 2:01.38 2:13.07 1:52.78
5 Kevin Lee 1:48.45   2:03.73    USA 2:03.91 2:18.82 1:48.45
6 Michael Muething 2:06.71   2:17.08    USA 2:20.25 2:06.71 2:24.28
7 Jacob Grahame 2:22.75   2:25.95    USA 2:32.19 2:22.75 2:22.92
8 Graham Siggins 2:18.07   2:28.38    USA 2:18.07 2:33.89 2:33.19
9 Daiven Strom 2:34.26   2:39.11    USA 2:47.56 2:34.26 2:35.50
10 Amogh Adluri 2:36.05   2:43.16    USA 2:47.03 2:36.05 2:46.40
11 Henry Helmuth 2:27.38   2:44.22    USA 2:52.75 2:27.38 2:52.53
12 Milo Black 2:35.92   2:46.14    USA 2:35.92 3:02.93 2:39.56
13 Daniel Lucas Dailo 2:44.63   2:52.26    USA 3:00.80 2:44.63 2:51.34
14 Elijah Brown 2:56.57   3:00.25    USA 3:05.58 2:56.57 2:58.61
15 Ansuman Somasundaram 2:55.42   3:00.32    USA 3:08.08 2:57.45 2:55.42
16 Alex Davani 2:52.02   3:15.85    USA 3:44.13 2:52.02 3:11.40
17 Adam Walker 3:08.98   3:16.95    USA 3:08.98 3:25.62 3:16.24
18 Edward Xie 3:00.14   3:17.47    USA 3:30.43 3:00.14 3:21.83
19 Pilan Scruggs 3:06.63   3:21.43    USA 3:06.63 3:29.78 3:27.88
20 Owen Wilkins 3:15.18   3:30.68    USA 3:18.15 3:15.18 3:58.71
21 Leo Ding 3:18.83   3:34.16    USA 3:35.13 3:48.52 3:18.83
22 Ethan Woll 3:32.36   3:40.67    USA 3:43.80 3:45.85 3:32.36
23 Kyeongmin Choi 3:36.47   3:42.91    Korea 3:46.55 3:36.47 3:45.70
24 Tristan Yoo 3:43.01   3:45.57    USA 3:43.01 3:46.08 3:47.61
25 Alexander Watson 3:47.79   3:56.85    USA 3:47.79 3:59.69 4:03.07
26 Nikolas Haramis 3:55.90   3:59.10    USA 4:01.07 3:55.90 4:00.33
27 Evan Serrano 3:50.09   4:06.70    USA 4:01.81 4:28.20 3:50.09
28 Andrew French 3:31.67   4:07.02    USA 3:58.79 4:50.59 3:31.67
29 Riki Osawa 4:23.87      USA 4:23.87
30 Brandon Kao 4:23.89      USA 4:23.89
31 Kavin Tangtartharakul 4:24.38      USA 4:24.38
32 Anka Engin 4:55.60      USA 4:55.60
33 Nipun Das 6:23.74      USA 6:23.74
34 Daxton Westlake DNF      USA DNF
34 Jacob Trang DNF      USA DNF
34 Keira Patel DNF      USA DNF
34 Matthias Tam DNF      USA DNF
34 Troy Delallana DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Neel Gore 22.64   DNF    USA 28.03 22.64 DNF
2 Graham Siggins 23.32   23.53    USA 23.32 23.51 23.77
3 Owen Wilkins 33.99   DNF    USA 33.99 DNF DNF
4 Wilson Li 49.46   DNF    USA 1:07.89 49.46 DNF
5 Kyeongmin Choi 1:18.48   1:22.92    Korea 1:18.48 1:25.32 1:24.95
6 Pilan Scruggs 1:40.19   DNF    USA 1:56.06 1:40.19 DNF
7 Nipun Das 1:51.43   DNF    USA DNF 1:53.53 1:51.43
8 Elijah Brown 1:52.66   2:26.15    USA 1:52.66 2:07.13 3:18.65
9 Michael Young 1:58.37   DNF    USA DNF 1:58.37 DNF
10 Jacob Grahame 2:04.94   DNF    USA DNF 2:04.94 DNF
11 David Karalli 2:53.72   DNF    USA DNF 2:53.72 DNS
12 Adam Walker 3:02.48   DNF    USA DNF 3:30.62 3:02.48
13 Paul Mahvi 3:03.78   DNF    USA DNF 3:03.78 DNF
14 Justin Nicholas Tan 3:07.70   DNF    USA DNF 3:07.70 3:54.77
15 Danny SungIn Park 4:29.99   DNF    Korea DNF DNF 4:29.99
16 Joon Ho Park 4:55.43   DNF    USA 4:55.43 DNF DNF
17 Alex Davani DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
17 Andrew Nathenson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
17 Anka Engin DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
17 Anthony Montes DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
17 Draco Tong DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
17 Edward Xie DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
17 Elijah Franklin DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
17 Ethan Ollins DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
17 Ethan Woll DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
17 Jack Stewart DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
17 Kavin Tangtartharakul DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
17 Kyle Nguyen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
17 Leo Ding DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
17 Michael Muething DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
17 Tristan Yoo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
17 Viraj Kadakia DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
17 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Graham Siggins 22.89   25.63    USA 28.14 25.87 22.89
2 Neel Gore 23.87   DNF    USA DNF DNF 23.87
3 Owen Wilkins 32.22   DNF    USA DNF DNF 32.22
4 Wilson Li 53.55   DNF    USA DNF 53.55 DNF
5 Kyeongmin Choi 1:06.05   DNF    Korea DNF DNF 1:06.05
6 Pilan Scruggs 1:19.04   1:42.18    USA 2:12.58 1:34.92 1:19.04
7 Elijah Brown 1:33.71   DNF    USA DNF 2:43.47 1:33.71
8 Nipun Das DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 8.87   10.48    USA 10.44 10.80 10.86 10.19 8.87
2 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 9.99   12.28    China 13.07 12.14 18.04 11.62 9.99
3 Kavin Tangtartharakul 11.34   13.23    USA 11.34 13.20 14.86 11.62 20.99
4 Danny SungIn Park 13.01   14.14    Korea 14.02 18.54 13.25 15.16 13.01
5 Henry Helmuth 12.87   14.76    USA 12.87 15.05 15.17 14.06 17.13
6 Jaden Burkhardt 13.87   15.38    USA 13.87 16.10 17.30 14.29 15.76
7 Andrew Nathenson 14.93   15.61    USA 15.85 14.93 15.54 15.44 15.95
8 Hsiang-Kuang Zhuang (莊翔光) 12.13   16.16    Taiwan 14.75 17.64 18.60 12.13 16.08
9 Will Hamilton 13.18   16.69    USA 14.25 15.97 23.42 13.18 19.84
10 Elijah Brown 13.89   16.84    USA 13.89 17.88 16.64 15.99 DNF
11 Milo Black 15.80   17.09    USA 17.89 15.80 17.02 18.47 16.35
12 Adam Walker 15.58   17.12    USA 16.59 25.18 17.46 15.58 17.32
13 Derek Hsieh 12.16   17.59    USA 12.16 17.32 24.48 18.26 17.18
14 Matthew Arca 13.52   17.65    USA 18.79 17.80 13.52 18.47 16.67
15 Paul Mahvi 16.24   17.82    USA 24.43 18.54 16.24 18.68 16.25
16 Michael Young 16.17   19.21    USA 16.17 18.15 22.01 22.91 17.47
17 Kyeongmin Choi 17.21   19.74    Korea 18.62 21.45 19.16 17.21 24.20
18 Neel Gore 14.62   19.90    USA 19.33 18.31 14.62 22.06 24.24
19 Jacob Grahame 17.70   20.04    USA 17.70 21.62 25.44 20.78 17.71
20 Nipun Das 19.17   20.70    USA 22.42 22.84 19.17 19.38 20.29
21 Daniel Lucas Dailo 19.21   22.29    USA 19.21 22.15 27.99 23.80 20.92
22 Justin Nicholas Tan 19.40   22.45    USA 32.08 20.46 19.50 19.40 27.40
23 David Karalli 18.68   22.54    USA 20.09 28.72 21.61 25.92 18.68
24 Jack Stewart 20.27   22.95    USA 23.59 24.30 20.27 23.88 21.39
25 Jordan Herman 21.17   23.16    USA 21.17 22.28 27.44 23.83 23.37
26 Daiven Strom 21.54   23.87    USA 22.41 28.03 21.54 24.31 24.90
27 Alex Davani 21.44   24.60    USA 23.48 25.04 21.44 28.34 25.29
28 Graham Siggins 21.38   24.93    USA 21.38 27.74 24.99 24.62 25.19
29 Michael Muething 19.88   25.05    USA 19.88 25.04 22.41 33.99 27.71
30 Tristan Yoo 17.02   25.15    USA 17.02 24.75 21.19 29.50 29.96
31 Anthony Montes 20.11   25.52    USA 25.60 23.40 20.11 27.56 27.55
32 Matthias Tam 21.93   25.54    USA 23.41 27.86 21.93 28.80 25.35
33 Owen Wilkins 21.89   25.59    USA 22.38 25.77 28.62 21.89 30.29
34 Amogh Adluri 23.52   26.39    USA 23.52 37.28 23.94 30.49 24.75
35 Taylor Saldana 23.99   26.50    USA 27.81 26.30 31.44 25.39 23.99
36 Kyle Nguyen 23.14   26.88    USA 27.00 41.70 24.41 23.14 29.24
37 Pilan Scruggs 22.32   28.44    USA 28.32 29.54 30.88 22.32 27.45
38 Evan Serrano 24.66   28.44    USA 25.74 24.66 38.06 30.53 29.04
39 Troy Delallana 26.83   29.71    USA 26.83 27.93 32.62 36.65 28.57
40 Daxton Westlake 25.46   30.72    USA 25.46 34.22 28.52 31.75 31.90
41 Brandon Kao 24.56   32.03    USA 29.12 33.38 36.02 24.56 33.60
42 Joon Ho Park 26.37   33.53    USA 31.16 38.63 38.26 26.37 31.17
43 Riki Osawa 26.54   33.56    USA 39.06 29.66 40.58 31.97 26.54
44 Wilson Li 31.87   34.21    USA 33.08 38.52 32.15 31.87 37.40
45 Ethan Woll 25.49   34.84    USA 35.58 34.11 25.49 34.84 38.22
46 Andrew French 23.23   34.96    USA 35.46 33.96 35.47 23.23 43.09
47 Alexander Watson 31.23   35.13    USA 33.98 47.97 31.23 38.29 33.11
48 Evan Ha 33.89   35.89    USA 33.89 51.70 37.43 35.08 35.15
49 Leo Ding 35.18      USA 38.18 35.18
50 Kevin Lee 35.47      USA 45.55 35.47
51 Keira Patel 36.98      USA 36.98 48.33
52 Josh Pierce 37.66      USA 37.66 40.92
53 Kyrstn Hall 38.03      USA 38.03 45.60
54 Anka Engin 39.14      USA 1:14.17 39.14
55 Edward Xie 40.85      USA DNF 40.85
56 Franklin Pham 42.86      USA 51.94 42.86
57 Terry Feng 45.15      USA 54.88 45.15
58 Ethan Ollins 45.62      USA 55.60 45.62
59 Jano Sanders 51.50      USA 51.50 DNF
60 Jacob Trang 52.65      USA DNF 52.65
61 John-Paul Buclatin 53.23      USA 53.23 1:07.28
62 Jason Black 54.15      USA 54.15 1:02.58
63 Gavin Bond 1:05.03      USA 1:07.02 1:05.03
64 Iris Aei-Kyung Grether 1:08.92      USA 1:08.92 DNF
65 Elijah Franklin 1:11.56      USA 1:11.56 1:15.87
66 Tyler Guler 1:13.80      USA DNF 1:13.80
67 Zachary Robinson 1:27.19      USA 1:27.19 DNF
68 Lucas Trang DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 7.72   10.37    USA 10.19 12.23 10.05 10.88 7.72
2 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 9.46   12.64    China 12.23 13.68 9.46 12.61 13.08
3 Hsiang-Kuang Zhuang (莊翔光) 9.33   12.84    Taiwan 13.93 16.77 12.10 12.49 9.33
4 Henry Helmuth 10.95   13.71    USA 10.95 13.21 14.50 13.41 14.55
5 Danny SungIn Park 10.95   13.96    Korea 15.24 18.83 12.87 13.78 10.95
6 Kavin Tangtartharakul 12.62   15.31    USA 17.50 14.55 12.62 13.87 21.71
7 Jaden Burkhardt 13.90   15.68    USA 15.04 16.17 15.98 13.90 16.01
8 Andrew Nathenson 14.16   16.42    USA 17.85 22.23 16.12 15.30 14.16
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Muething 46.29   49.23    USA DNF 51.81 46.70 49.19 46.29
2 Danny SungIn Park 52.72   56.51    Korea 1:12.65 59.09 55.87 52.72 54.58
3 Kyle Nguyen 50.78   1:09.13    USA 1:11.10 1:01.81 1:14.47 50.78 1:18.10
4 Kyeongmin Choi 1:03.01   1:10.55    Korea 1:03.01 1:18.85 1:12.84 1:05.81 1:12.99
5 Jeongyoon Yeo 1:08.72   1:12.03    Korea 1:08.72 1:10.46 1:14.53 1:27.49 1:11.10
6 Henry Helmuth 1:04.41   1:13.44    USA 1:04.41 1:08.87 1:22.67 1:14.53 1:16.92
7 Jack Stewart 1:07.06   1:13.97    USA 1:13.96 1:17.76 1:10.20 1:30.90 1:07.06
8 Paul Mahvi 1:11.38   1:16.33    USA 1:18.10 1:18.98 1:11.38 1:14.58 1:16.30
9 Elijah Brown 1:15.66   1:17.83    USA 1:15.66 1:17.73 1:19.12 1:16.65 1:19.43
10 Amogh Adluri 1:07.54   1:18.71    USA 1:07.54 1:25.38 1:22.39 1:17.22 1:16.52
11 Milo Black 1:12.09   1:22.93    USA 1:12.09 1:32.41 1:31.27 1:16.86 1:20.65
12 Jacob Grahame 1:09.57   1:24.33    USA 1:09.57 1:41.71 1:31.37 1:27.38 1:14.25
13 Edward Xie 1:13.26   1:26.59    USA DNF 1:21.65 1:37.17 1:13.26 1:20.94
14 Daiven Strom 1:20.84   1:26.90    USA 1:20.84 1:24.73 1:31.63 1:44.84 1:24.33
15 Pilan Scruggs 1:22.17   1:29.88    USA 1:35.51 1:27.62 1:28.61 1:22.17 1:33.41
16 Michael Young 1:27.34   1:34.91    USA 1:29.41 1:46.25 1:43.46 1:27.34 1:31.86
17 Ethan Woll 1:29.77   1:36.17    USA 1:39.44 1:29.77 1:30.21 1:38.86 1:39.89
18 Jordan Herman 1:18.45   1:38.14    USA 1:29.62 1:43.10 1:41.70 1:56.78 1:18.45
19 Graham Siggins 1:35.25   1:39.73    USA 1:37.61 1:35.25 1:38.20 1:43.38 1:45.55
20 Andrew French 1:35.26   1:42.01    USA 1:35.26 1:41.21 1:47.93 2:01.04 1:36.89
21 Evan Serrano 1:35.83   1:48.31    USA 1:58.16 2:14.44 1:39.25 1:47.51 1:35.83
22 Matthias Tam 1:43.64   1:49.73    USA 1:43.64 1:48.69 1:57.50 1:48.64 1:51.86
23 Daniel Lucas Dailo 1:39.66   1:51.76    USA 1:39.66 2:21.89 1:54.60 1:48.69 1:52.00
24 Nipun Das 1:41.65   1:58.90    USA 1:41.65 1:49.73 2:20.91 2:02.01 2:04.95
25 Andrew Nathenson 1:46.28   DNF    USA 1:46.28 DNS DNS DNS DNS
26 Keira Patel 2:02.73      USA 2:23.12 2:02.73
27 David Karalli 2:04.98      USA 2:04.98 3:04.82
28 Brandon Kao 2:06.48      USA 2:35.05 2:06.48
29 Nikolas Haramis 2:16.50      USA 2:38.74 2:16.50
30 Josh Pierce 2:21.86      USA 2:31.00 2:21.86
31 Troy Delallana 2:21.94      USA 2:53.11 2:21.94
32 Kyrstn Hall 2:23.75      USA 3:24.73 2:23.75
33 Daxton Westlake 2:27.52      USA 2:27.86 2:27.52
34 Tristan Yoo 2:36.78      USA 3:20.58 2:36.78
35 Anka Engin 2:39.93      USA 2:39.93 DNF
36 Brady Smith 2:42.47      USA 3:08.59 2:42.47
37 Alex Davani 2:43.00      USA 2:43.00 2:54.38
38 Jano Sanders 3:21.17      USA 3:21.17 3:43.85
39 Jacob Trang 4:06.08      USA 4:06.08 DNF
40 Elijah Franklin 4:13.82      USA 4:13.82 DNF
41 Ethan Ollins 4:29.63      USA 4:29.63 DNF
42 Justin Nicholas Tan DNF      USA DNF DNS
42 Zachary Robinson DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 D2 R B2 L B2 L' D2 B2 U' B R2 U' R2 F' D2 B' L2 B'
A #2 U2 F2 D2 B2 R2 U2 F' D' L B' R2 D' F R2 D' U L R'
A #3 F2 D2 R' B' U2 F U F D' B' R2 B2 R F2 U2 B2 U2 R' U2 L'
A #4 R2 U2 F2 L' D2 R2 B2 F L U' R2 U2 B2 U' L B' U' R
A #5 U2 B2 U2 F2 R D2 B2 U2 F2 L2 B F' D R' B2 R' F' D' U2 F
A Ex#1 R L' B D' R' B D L B L F' D' B2 R2 U B2 D' F2 U' D'
A Ex#2 R2 D2 L B2 U2 L' D2 B2 F L U2 R' U2 B' D B2 U2 F D2
B #1 F2 L2 R2 D R2 D L2 F2 D B2 F2 R' D2 U B' F U2 B2 L F' R'
B #2 L B2 L F2 U2 F2 L2 F2 L2 U L' B' D' L' U' L2 R' U' R'
B #3 L' F L' B2 U D B' U2 D' B R U2 R2 U2 L D2 F2 R' F2
B #4 R2 F' L2 D2 B' R2 B2 L2 F' D2 B' R' D2 R' D' R B' U L' F
B #5 L B2 R2 F2 R D2 R' B2 R' B' F2 L2 U L' R2 F L' B2 D R'
B Ex#1 R2 F U2 B' U2 L2 B' D2 L2 B2 U L F R' U2 L2 D' F L R
B Ex#2 F R' B2 U' R F D' R B U' F L' B2 U2 L2 U2 R B2 U2
C #1 L2 D2 U' R2 F2 L2 F2 U L2 U B' F2 D' L R' U' R D F R2 U'
C #2 U' F2 U2 R2 U' R2 D L2 U' B2 L' B' D' L2 B' R B' L B' R2
C #3 R U' R' F L B' U F R F2 D B2 L F2 L2 D2 F2 L' F2
C #4 L2 F2 U' R2 B2 U2 L2 D F R B' L R' B2 D R2 B2 U L
C #5 L' B' L2 F' U R U' R' D L2 D R2 F2 L2 F2 B D2 B' D2
C Ex#1 B U2 R2 B' L2 F' L2 F R2 U B2 U F' R U2 R U' L' U'
C Ex#2 U2 L U2 L' F2 L B2 R U' L' B2 D' L B L2 D' B L2 U'
D #1 L2 U' B2 L2 U' R2 U' B2 R2 D L B2 R U' R2 U' F2 L B U'
D #2 U' F2 D' R2 D' F2 D2 L2 U F L2 D2 U F R F' L2 U R B'
D #3 B U2 B' U L B2 D' R B D F2 B U2 L2 F' L2 B2 R2 F'
D #4 B' R B R U R U' B L D' R' U2 F2 B2 R D2 F2 D2 L
D #5 D2 B F D2 F U2 L2 B2 R' D2 L' B R2 D F R D B2 U
D Ex#1 R2 F' L2 B2 U2 B' L2 R2 B L' D' B2 U F2 R2 F D R2 D2 F'
D Ex#2 L2 D2 F2 L' R' U2 B2 L' B2 U2 B2 F L B L' U F L D' L
E #1 F2 D' F2 U2 L2 B2 R2 D R2 D2 R2 B' D' U2 R2 F' U' L' B2 R U
E #2 R B D2 R U2 R U F' L D2 B L2 D L2 U' F2 U' D2
E #3 R2 B' U2 B U2 L2 D2 F R2 B' R' B' D2 U F2 D F' L' B' D' L2
E #4 B2 D2 F2 D2 U' L2 D2 L' B2 R B' U F2 R' F L' B' U L'
E #5 F2 L2 U2 L' F2 L2 D2 R' U2 R' B' R' B2 D' U2 L' B' U' F2 U'
E Ex#1 F' U2 B' D2 R2 U F' D F L U B F2 D' L
E Ex#2 D B2 R2 B' U' F U2 R' D' F2 R2 B2 R F2 U2 R L2 D2 B2 R'
F #1 F' R L2 B2 U B' R2 D2 L F' B U2 R2 L2 F' R2 B' L2 F D2
F #2 D F2 D' U2 L2 B2 R2 B' U' F U2 R2 D L D' R' B' D2
F #3 L' F2 R' F2 U2 L2 B2 U2 R' B' F' U2 L B D' U' F' U B L
F #4 F2 D2 U2 L' U2 R F2 L R D2 U2 B R' U2 F D' F' L2 R2
F #5 B' D R L2 U R D2 L2 F D' R2 U' B2 U' F2 D B2 U' F2 U'
F Ex#1 R L' F' D R' U2 B R' B D' L2 B2 U2 L2 U2 L F2 U2 B2
F Ex#2 F' B' L B D' R2 D2 B R2 U' B2 R2 F' U2 D2 F L2 B' D2
G #1 U' R2 F' U D2 L F2 R2 F' D L' D2 L2 D F2 U L2 U F2 L2
G #2 F' D2 L2 B2 R2 B L2 F L R' D U L B D2 R' U' L2
G #3 D' L2 D F2 L2 D U' L' B' L' U2 B D U' B U R B'
G #4 D L F2 L' U' B R2 B2 R' B R2 U2 F' L2 D2 B2 R2 F D2 R2
G #5 L2 U2 L2 B' F' L2 U2 B' L2 D2 B' R F U' B L R B2 L'
G Ex#1 B2 D' F2 D L2 D F2 U L U' L2 U' F' U2 R D' R2 B' L F2
G Ex#2 L' F2 R B2 U2 F2 D2 R' B2 L B D' B2 R D' L D' U2 B2 D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F B2 L' U L' B L2 D' R2 U' F U2 B R2 F2 D2 B2
A #2 B' U2 L' F' R' B2 U B L D' L B2 U2 D R2 D F2 B2 U2 R2
A #3 F U' B2 R D F' B U2 R F' B2 U2 D2 R2 F2 R D2 F2 U2 R'
A #4 U' F2 L' D2 F2 R' D' B' D2 R L2 F2 R2 U' F2 B2 U L2 U2 F2
A #5 L2 D2 F U D L2 F' L U2 F' U2 B2 L F2 L F2 L2 D2 R'
A Ex#1 R2 D' R2 B2 R2 D U F2 U' R2 D F' L U R2 U' B F2 R2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 B2 R2 U F2 D2 L2 B2 U' B2 R' D B2 L R' B F2 R2 B2
B #1 R U2 L R' D2 F2 D2 U2 L2 D B' U R2 B2 F' L U F2 D' B
B #2 L2 F' R L2 D' F2 U2 F R' U F R' D2 B2 L U2 L2 F2 U2 R'
B #3 U' R2 U2 R2 U2 B2 D' L' U B D' L U R D U' R B' R2
B #4 B2 R2 U' R2 B2 U' F2 D L' F' L2 B' U' F2 D2 L2 F' D' L U'
B #5 D2 B2 L2 B U2 L2 D2 F D2 F2 D' R' B R F' D L D' R' U'
B Ex#1 D2 B2 R' F2 U2 R F2 R' F' D2 B2 D' F' R B D2 B L' U
B Ex#2 L2 F2 R' D2 L2 F2 R D2 U2 R2 B2 F' R' U' F L2 B U2 B L2
C #1 B2 F R2 B D2 L2 D2 B' F' D' L2 F2 L U R D2 U2 B2 F R
C #2 L U' R L B D' F2 R' F B R D2 B' D2 B' R2 B' R2 D2
C #3 D2 F2 R2 B2 F2 D L2 R B' R F' D L2 D' B' R U' B'
C #4 F L F B' L2 U B2 D2 B' D2 L2 U2 R D2 F2 R U2 D2 R
C #5 U2 L2 F R2 D2 L2 R2 B2 U' L2 D2 R' D U F' L D2 F R
C Ex#1 R2 U2 D' F' R2 L2 F' L B2 U L2 B2 D2 F2 D2 R' L' F2
C Ex#2 D R2 D' L2 F2 U' R2 U2 L2 U' B L' D2 R' F' D' B2 L' U2 F2
D #1 R2 B2 F2 D' U' B2 F2 D' B2 D' L2 B' D R2 F2 L R F' R' D L2
D #2 D' U B2 L2 B2 U2 L2 R B' F' D B2 U B' D' L U' L
D #3 L2 B2 D2 F2 U2 R2 F2 L' U2 L' B D2 F' L R U' L B2 L'
D #4 L2 D2 L F D R' U' B' L F R' D2 F2 D2 L2 U2 B L2 B' D2
D #5 B2 U2 R2 B2 L2 F R2 B' D2 R D' B2 L2 F' D B2 L F D2 F
D Ex#1 R2 D2 R' U2 R F2 L D2 F2 U2 L2 B F L D' F2 L' R' U2 L2
D Ex#2 U F2 L2 F2 L2 D L2 U2 B D2 R' D' B D2 R' U' L' D'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L F' R U' F2 L B' L' D F' U2 B L2 B2 D2 F R2 F2 U2
A #2 B D2 R2 B2 F L2 B U2 L2 R B R' F2 D2 B2 F' R' D
A #3 R' B2 L' F2 L' F2 L' D2 L2 D' R2 U R' F' L' B2 U' L D' B'
A #4 D' F' D R' F' L F' U' B' R' F' L2 F' U2 L2 B' D2 R2 F R2 B
A #5 U2 R2 U2 L2 U2 B2 D' F2 L2 B' F2 D B2 U R' B' D L' B2 F'
A Ex#1 U2 B' L2 B' U2 B R2 F R D B' D2 R D B2 L' D L2
A Ex#2 D2 F2 R2 F U2 B2 D2 F' L' D2 U' L2 F' U' L' B2 L' F' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' F' R2 U R F' U2 R' U
A #2 U R U' R2 U' R U' F' U' F' R2
A #3 U' R' F R U2 R' U2 F' R U' F
A #4 U2 R U' R' U' R' F R U2 R' F2
A #5 U R2 U F U' R U' R' U' F U
A Ex#1 U F' R2 F U R U R' U' R2 U'
A Ex#2 F R' U2 R U R U2 R' U R' F2
B #1 U' R' U2 R2 F' R U' R2 U2 F U2
B #2 R' F U' R' U' F U' F' R U' R'
B #3 R' F U' R' U' R2 U' R2 U' F R
B #4 U2 R' U2 F' U2 F2 R2 U' R' U' F
B #5 U2 R' U' R U R' F2 R2 F U2 F
B Ex#1 R' F' R U F' R2 F' U2 R U R'
B Ex#2 R' U' R' U2 F U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F
C #1 F' R U2 R U2 R' U2 R F' U2 R2
C #2 R' U' R U' R' U2 F U R2 U' F
C #3 R' F U' F U' R2 U' R2 U R' F
C #4 U' R' U' R U' R2 U' F R' U2 F'
C #5 U2 R U R' U' R U' R' F R U'
C Ex#1 U R' F' U' R U2 R' F2 U2 F R2
C Ex#2 U' R' F U F U2 F' R U2 R U'
D #1 R' F U R2 U' R' U2 R' U2 F U'
D #2 U' R F' R2 F' U' R F R U2 R'
D #3 R F' U2 R2 F' R F R U2 R' U'
D #4 R F' R' U R' F R2 F' R2 U' F'
D #5 R' F U' F R' F U' F' U' F R
D Ex#1 U2 R' F R U R' U2 F R' F R
D Ex#2 R' F U' F U2 F R F U2 F2 R2
E #1 U R' F' U R' U2 R' F U' R U'
E #2 R' F' R2 F' R U' R2 U2 R2 U' R'
E #3 R' F' U' F' U2 F R U R' F' R
E #4 U F' U2 F U F' U2 R U2 R' U
E #5 R' F U R U R' F U2 F R' U2
E Ex#1 R' U' F U2 R2 U2 R2 F U' R2 F'
E Ex#2 U R' U' R' F U' R U2 R' U R'
F #1 F' R2 U' R2 U' R U2 R' F U2 F
F #2 U' R2 U2 R' U' R U' R' U R U
F #3 R' U' R U2 R' F' U' F U' F U'
F #4 R' F R2 U2 R U' R2 F' U' R U'
F #5 F R2 U' R2 U' F R2 F' U2 R' U2
F Ex#1 U2 R' U' F' U' R' U2 R U2 R U2
F Ex#2 U2 R' F U' R U' R' F' U' F U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R' F U' R2 U' R' U F R
A #2 F R U2 R' F R2 U2 R2 U2 R U'
A #3 R' F R2 U' R2 F' R2 U2 R2 U' R
A #4 U' R' U2 F' R U2 R' U R' U' F'
A #5 R' F R2 F U' F U2 F U2 R2 U'
A Ex#1 R U' R2 F U2 F R F' R2 F' U'
A Ex#2 F U' R2 U2 R' U' R U' F' R2 U'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw Fw' 3Rw2 Uw2 Fw D2 Uw2 L' R' F2 Dw' 3Fw2 R2 3Rw D2 Bw' L2 Uw2 Rw Lw' L2 Fw2 R D2 Rw D Rw Uw L' U' 3Fw' Rw2 B' Rw2 3Fw' D2 L B' R' L' Dw' Rw' Dw' F2 Dw2 U' B2 3Fw 3Rw' B' Fw Uw' Bw Dw Uw Lw2 Rw2 3Uw' Fw 3Uw2 F2 L2 3Rw' U Rw2 Uw' 3Fw2 Dw2 U Rw 3Rw2 F Rw2 3Uw R' B Lw2 3Uw Bw Uw
A #2 D2 Dw2 3Uw2 R2 Fw2 L2 U2 3Fw L D' 3Uw2 Uw2 Bw Uw2 Bw' 3Fw F' Dw' Bw' D' B' D2 Uw2 U2 3Fw2 F2 Uw' 3Uw' R Uw' L B2 3Uw' Uw2 F' Uw Dw Lw D2 Rw' U2 F' U2 Uw' Fw2 Rw2 3Rw' 3Fw Rw Dw2 Uw' L Lw R2 F2 R 3Uw' F D' B2 Uw F 3Uw' Rw 3Rw' U' L' 3Uw2 Dw' Lw 3Rw2 B Bw L 3Fw Dw2 Bw R2 Dw2 Bw2
A #3 3Rw2 Lw2 Dw' Lw Uw' L2 3Fw2 F' 3Rw' Lw B Uw B' 3Uw' Lw' D' Lw' 3Uw Lw2 3Fw D' Fw' D' Fw R' Rw' 3Uw2 R Dw2 Lw Bw' R Fw' Dw' F2 Fw 3Uw2 Rw Uw L' Fw' 3Uw Rw2 R L' D2 U' F2 L' D F' Rw2 F' 3Fw2 3Uw' R' Uw2 Fw Uw U2 Rw U2 R' Rw2 Uw' Rw Fw Dw' Fw2 3Fw' Dw2 Fw' L' U 3Uw Dw Uw D F R2
A Ex#1 3Rw2 Rw L2 U' Lw' 3Uw2 B' D2 Bw' 3Rw' Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw L2 Fw 3Uw' Fw Rw2 D' Dw2 3Uw2 Lw 3Uw L2 Rw D2 U Bw2 L R2 Lw F' U2 B2 Fw Lw Uw B D2 3Rw' Uw2 Lw2 3Rw' Dw Rw R Dw L2 F Fw Uw Lw2 R2 Uw 3Uw' D Lw2 L2 U L' 3Uw2 Lw2 B Bw2 3Rw B2 Rw2 F B' Bw D 3Fw U' Rw' Fw2 Dw' L' U' Rw2 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Rw' Bw2 D2 3Rw' 3Fw' Rw Lw' L' 3Fw2 R' Lw U' Uw' Lw' 3Uw2 Fw' 3Rw' F' 3Rw2 Bw B2 Rw B' Dw' Bw' D L2 Lw F' 3Fw' R L 3Uw' 3Rw F U Bw' 3Rw' 3Fw B2 Uw' L2 Lw Bw' Uw' 3Rw Fw2 B' Lw2 Bw2 Fw' 3Uw2 D2 3Fw' U L2 Fw2 U2 3Uw D2 L2 Fw2 Dw2 U' R2 D' B 3Uw R' 3Rw' U2 Fw Bw2 L U' Dw' 3Fw2 Fw R2 3Uw'
B #1 B 3Uw' Rw' Dw D2 L2 Uw L' Dw Fw' B' Rw F2 3Fw 3Uw' 3Fw2 U Bw Rw2 F D' 3Fw L Uw2 F' 3Uw' Uw' Fw' D2 3Fw2 Bw' U 3Uw Dw2 3Rw2 Bw' 3Rw Bw' R Dw' D' Uw U2 3Uw' 3Rw Bw' Fw L' Lw2 3Uw' Fw' 3Fw' Lw' U' F Uw2 R B2 L R 3Uw2 Bw2 B2 F' 3Uw' B' Lw Dw' Rw' Lw' Bw' 3Fw D' 3Uw2 Dw F2 U' 3Rw2 Bw B
B #2 3Rw2 D U2 3Uw2 Rw2 3Rw' Dw2 3Rw2 3Uw' Rw2 Lw2 U Fw2 D Bw L' Rw U Lw Dw Uw2 3Uw 3Rw2 U' L Fw Lw Rw' Bw' U 3Uw' 3Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 F' Lw2 Fw D' Dw' Lw' Fw' Uw2 R' 3Fw' B2 Fw' 3Uw' F2 Bw2 D R2 L' F' R Rw Bw2 B2 U' Rw2 B2 Bw Dw 3Uw' B2 Rw2 R L2 Uw2 L U2 Fw2 Uw' L' Lw2 D2 3Fw' B' F' Dw2 3Rw2
B #3 Bw 3Fw' R2 3Rw2 3Fw2 Dw' D2 3Fw Rw2 3Rw U' B Uw2 3Fw' R' 3Uw B 3Rw 3Fw2 L B2 F Fw2 Dw' F L Lw2 3Uw F2 Fw' L' D' L' Dw2 R B2 Bw' U2 3Uw' Uw2 D' B2 3Rw Fw' 3Rw Rw' U2 Lw 3Uw' B' D2 Bw' D Fw' L Fw2 B' Rw' 3Fw2 Bw' 3Rw B' 3Uw' Rw F2 B' Fw' U2 Rw2 U2 3Rw F Fw' D Rw2 3Uw R' Dw' 3Fw2 3Rw
B Ex#1 3Rw F Dw' 3Fw R2 Fw' Uw' F2 Fw Rw Fw 3Fw' Rw 3Uw2 Dw2 Rw 3Fw' Rw2 3Rw L Bw 3Fw' B' D2 B' Dw 3Uw' Fw' L' 3Fw Lw 3Fw2 L2 Uw' 3Fw2 L2 Fw' F' Bw Dw' F 3Rw R 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw' F' Bw U R L2 3Rw2 Bw2 D Uw2 R' Dw B U Rw2 Dw2 U' F' D Uw 3Rw2 B' 3Fw' Bw' L2 Rw' 3Fw' L F2 Rw2 F2 Lw' Bw R' F'
B Ex#2 Dw F' 3Rw' R2 Fw L' 3Rw' Lw 3Uw2 Rw2 3Fw' Rw2 Dw2 Bw Fw' F' 3Uw Fw B' Bw' F2 Lw2 F' Uw Bw R' Fw2 R 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Uw' B' L Uw' 3Rw' D Lw Uw2 B 3Uw2 3Rw' Rw' Dw U' R' 3Rw2 Fw Rw' Bw' 3Uw Uw2 R D Fw' 3Uw F R Bw B F' D' Lw2 D Dw2 Rw R F Uw Lw' 3Uw' U2 B2 3Uw2 B' 3Uw' U2 D Lw2 Bw' U'
C #1 3Uw2 F' B R' U Fw D Rw' F Rw Bw' B Dw U 3Rw 3Uw2 L B2 3Rw Bw' 3Uw' U Fw' Bw 3Fw Rw 3Rw R' B Lw' 3Rw Dw 3Rw2 Uw' Rw' U2 Fw U2 Dw' 3Fw Bw U2 Uw' 3Rw' F' L 3Uw2 B Bw2 Uw B2 F2 R' Fw2 B D U2 Rw' 3Uw' R U D' Fw L' 3Fw Rw2 L U B F2 Bw U Lw' 3Rw' Dw' B Bw 3Fw' D Uw'
C #2 Dw' Fw' F U2 B2 3Uw' R' L2 Uw' L' U' B2 Lw U2 Bw2 Fw 3Fw Dw U Fw U' Rw2 B R' L F' Rw2 3Fw2 D U Uw R2 F' Rw 3Fw' D' Bw Uw' Dw' U R' Fw' F Dw 3Rw B 3Fw' U' Bw' R' Uw2 Rw' Dw Rw2 R' D Rw D L 3Fw' R 3Fw' U2 Lw Rw' Dw' Uw' Lw2 3Uw' 3Fw' Bw2 B2 Uw' R2 L2 Dw2 D L2 B2 L'
C #3 Uw2 Dw Lw2 U2 3Rw Bw' Uw2 D Rw R' L Lw2 D Uw Rw' D Uw Dw F2 3Fw2 Uw R' Uw' D Fw2 D' L2 Lw' Dw' 3Rw' F2 U F2 Uw D2 U' Dw' L2 Fw2 Lw Dw' Bw Dw2 F2 Rw L' 3Fw L Fw2 R F2 L2 Lw' 3Fw' L2 3Uw2 Uw U2 Fw Bw 3Fw' 3Rw' U' Lw' R 3Uw Fw2 Bw2 Uw' 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 F' 3Rw' Uw2 Rw' 3Rw'
C Ex#1 B 3Fw Rw Lw' Uw R2 U' Lw2 U' F Lw' Uw' B D' Uw' Fw 3Rw' L2 Uw2 F' 3Fw' Dw' Rw2 Lw2 R' 3Uw2 U2 Rw2 L Fw B2 3Rw2 Rw2 R' F2 L2 F 3Rw Bw' F' Rw2 Lw U Uw' D' Lw' 3Rw L2 Bw' Fw Dw2 3Uw' Lw' 3Fw' F' Bw' U' F' L2 Rw' U2 Dw2 B Bw2 3Uw' F2 Lw 3Rw' B2 3Fw R Dw2 R' Lw' Bw2 F' U2 F' 3Uw2 R'
C Ex#2 Bw 3Uw' D2 R2 3Rw' D 3Rw2 Bw2 Fw Rw' Lw2 R2 Bw2 3Uw' D L2 R' D 3Rw B R' Fw' D 3Rw' Uw2 3Rw2 Dw 3Rw' 3Uw' R2 Bw2 Fw 3Uw2 Uw D2 L Fw' 3Uw2 B' 3Rw' 3Uw R' L Uw Lw' Bw' 3Rw U Fw' F2 Uw' 3Fw2 Lw' 3Rw' Rw2 Dw 3Uw2 R' 3Uw2 Uw Dw 3Fw 3Uw2 Bw' R' Rw2 L2 Uw 3Rw' Rw2 Bw2 Lw 3Fw' 3Uw' B U' D' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Bw'
D #1 3Fw Rw2 Bw2 L Dw2 Uw' U 3Uw2 Fw 3Rw2 D' 3Rw U' Dw' F' Rw' R2 Dw2 L2 B2 D U Bw2 Uw' Rw2 R' U2 L 3Rw' D' F' D2 3Rw2 3Uw' F' D2 Bw' Uw B' 3Fw2 Bw' F2 Rw Uw' F Lw' R2 3Fw2 R 3Fw' R' Bw' L2 Rw R2 3Rw2 3Fw2 B2 3Uw' Lw U2 D F' U2 3Fw R' Uw2 B' L Fw' 3Rw D 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw D2 R Rw Uw' L
D #2 Lw 3Fw2 L2 R2 3Rw' 3Uw' F2 U2 3Uw2 D F2 Bw Dw' 3Uw2 Rw L' 3Rw Dw' B' Fw2 3Uw2 U R F 3Uw2 Lw' F Bw2 3Fw Uw2 Bw2 F L' 3Rw F2 Uw Rw2 3Fw D2 L' D R2 L Uw2 B' Fw' Rw2 Uw' B L Lw' 3Uw Lw2 U 3Rw2 D Lw Bw R F U2 Lw 3Fw2 L Rw' 3Uw Uw' D F B2 D U 3Fw' Dw R' B' F' 3Uw Dw' L
D #3 3Rw' U2 3Uw2 Lw' F2 Uw' R2 3Uw' Lw2 D2 Rw2 3Fw Uw Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 F' 3Uw' Bw' R2 Rw2 Lw' 3Uw' D Rw 3Rw2 Fw 3Fw2 3Uw' F Dw' 3Fw F U' L' D Fw2 3Fw' F R L2 3Fw' 3Rw Bw 3Fw' Rw Bw Uw2 U2 B2 R 3Fw Fw Lw Dw Rw2 D' 3Fw Fw2 3Uw2 R 3Uw' Fw' Lw' Fw2 L R' Fw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 U F' D2 Rw 3Fw Uw' 3Uw2 Dw2 R Rw
D Ex#1 3Fw Fw' R2 Fw2 3Rw' U R Uw' U' Rw' F2 D' Lw U B 3Rw2 R B2 R 3Rw D' 3Rw U' Bw' 3Uw Lw2 Rw 3Uw2 R2 Lw' Fw2 Uw' B2 3Uw' F' 3Fw' D2 U Lw' Uw2 3Fw B2 L2 D 3Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 Dw' B Bw2 Uw' Bw2 3Fw 3Uw2 F' B2 Rw2 3Rw Dw2 Rw' Fw' D R' D2 Dw R Lw' Fw' B2 F Uw 3Fw L2 D Dw2 B R L' Dw' Uw2
D Ex#2 L 3Rw2 F' Fw2 3Rw R Fw' Uw' R' Fw 3Uw2 Bw2 3Rw2 Dw L' R F Dw Lw2 Bw' Fw' U' Rw2 U Rw Uw2 D R 3Fw B' F Uw Bw B' Lw R' Fw 3Fw2 Rw' D' Bw' U2 B2 Dw F2 Lw2 U2 Fw2 L Rw2 R 3Rw' D2 U' 3Uw2 Bw' B2 Lw' Rw' 3Fw Bw D Lw' Fw2 B U2 Rw' R 3Uw U' D2 3Rw' 3Uw' F' L' Uw2 Dw F' Fw2 Bw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 U2 B U2 F' R2 B' F' L B U B U2 R F' U2 L' D' F Uw2
A #2 R' U2 L U2 R' U2 L2 U2 B' L F' L U L' U R U2 F D2 Rw Uw2
A #3 D2 B2 R2 U2 B2 U' F2 D U' F2 R B2 U F' R D' F' R2 B' R' F' Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 B' U2 B2 F' L2 F' R2 F' D' L B2 D2 F D2 L' R' D2 F' U2 F' Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 F2 D' F2 D' B2 D' L2 B D' R2 D' B F' L B2 F2 D' L B2 Rw Uw2
B #1 B R2 D2 F L2 F' D2 R2 D2 F' R' F2 R' D' B' L R' F' U2 B2 Uw2
B #2 L2 F U2 L2 B2 R2 F2 D2 R2 D' B' D2 R2 D' R F R2 D2 R2 U Rw Uw
B #3 F' D2 U2 F' L2 F2 U2 L2 R2 D L' U2 B' D' U B' D' L' R U' Rw2 Uw'
B Ex#1 D2 B2 F2 R U2 R B2 L B2 F D' L2 R B2 U B R2 F' D' Rw Uw'
B Ex#2 B2 U' B2 U' B2 R2 U' F2 U L' D R B' D' U F2 L2 R' B R Uw'
C #1 R B2 R' F2 D2 R B2 U2 F2 D' L B' F' R' B' F' L U' L' B' Rw2 Uw
C #2 R2 U' L2 D' F2 U' L2 D' U2 B U2 B' D L D U2 F2 D' L' D2 Fw Uw2
C #3 D F2 D U2 R2 D2 U' L2 B' U B2 F D' L R U B' F2 D' F' Rw
C Ex#1 L2 R' U2 B2 L' D2 R' U2 L2 D F R2 D B' L' B U L2 R D' Fw Uw'
C Ex#2 D2 L U2 L' B2 U2 R2 B2 U2 L' B2 D' F' D U' R2 U' L U F2
D #1 F' R2 F2 U2 F' L2 R2 F' U' R2 D L' F' D' L2 D' U L F' U Rw' Uw2
D #2 B2 U2 R' F U2 R' D F' U' F' U B2 R L' F2 D2 R2
D #3 B2 L2 U B2 F2 R2 B2 D2 R B2 U L' B' L2 B D' R F' D Rw2 Uw
D Ex#1 R2 U' F2 D B2 D' B2 L2 F2 U2 B R' D U2 F L2 D L' B D' Rw Uw'
D Ex#2 D2 F2 U' B2 D' F2 L2 U B' F R U L' U L' B2 D R2 D2 U' Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 D2 L R U2 F2 U' L2 D' B' R F2 L F2 U2 B L2 Uw
A #2 L2 D2 R2 D2 F2 L2 D' F2 R2 U R2 B' R D' B D' F U F' D' L' Fw' Uw'
A #3 L2 F2 R2 D2 U B2 D2 L R U' R F2 U2 R2 B L B2 L2 U'
A Ex#1 L2 R2 U L2 D' U2 L2 U' F2 L' U2 L2 B' R F' D' L2 D2 F' D' Fw Uw'
A Ex#2 U' R2 U2 B2 D L2 R2 B2 F R F2 D2 F' U R' D2 B L R' F2 Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U F D F2 D' R' F U' F2 R' U B2 U B2 U' L2 U2 B2
A #2 U' L' B' R U' D L' F' R2 U L2 U F2 L2 U L2 D B2 D'
A #3 F' L2 D2 L2 F' U2 L2 F U2 B D' B L2 F L' F U' L F' L' R
A #4 F2 U R L2 B L' D' F D2 R U2 L2 U R2 B2 R2 U2 R2 U2 D
A #5 D2 L2 D2 F2 U2 F' U2 F' L2 B2 L B U' L2 F R D' B' R B
A Ex#1 B' F' D2 R2 F L2 F D2 L B' D' F2 D L' F L' B' R2 U2
A Ex#2 F2 R B2 U F L' B U B2 D' L' D2 B L2 F' D2 R2 F2 D2
B #1 L2 B2 D2 B' F U2 L2 R2 U L D' R2 F D R F2 L D F
B #2 F2 R' U2 F2 L' B2 F2 L R B D' F L' B F D2 L' U' R2 D2
B #3 L B2 F2 L B2 L D' U' F' U' R2 B' D' U' L R U2
B #4 D' F2 D U' L2 D' B2 R U B U2 L2 R' D B L F2 R
B #5 D B2 D2 F2 U R F L2 F D' R' F R' F D' F' D'
B Ex#1 U2 L' B' L' D L B R2 U D2 B2 R L U2 L2 U2 B2 R'
B Ex#2 F2 D U R2 D F2 R2 U' F2 D F D F R2 B U' R' F' L B'
C #1 L2 U R2 D U2 B2 U B' R F2 L' D U F2 D R' B U R'
C #2 L' U D B R D R' L' D L2 B' U2 L2 D2 L2 B2 U2 F' L2 D2
C #3 B' D2 U2 F' D2 L2 F' R2 F2 U' R' B U2 R D B2 R2 D B2 F2
C #4 D' L' F2 U R B' R' B2 R U2 F' D' B2 L2 U2 R2 U' L2 U2
C #5 D2 F2 D B2 U' L2 B2 F2 U' L2 B L B D2 B' U L D' F L' R
C Ex#1 L2 U L2 B2 L2 D U2 R2 D2 U' R' F2 L' D2 L B' L B2 U' F2
C Ex#2 B2 R2 D2 B2 D B2 F2 L2 F2 U' R F' D2 F2 U2 F2 L D B2 U
D #1 B2 R U2 B2 R' U2 L2 D2 B U' R2 B' D2 B F' D' L2 D2 R
D #2 L R2 F2 D2 R2 U2 R U2 B U L' R' D2 U' L B U R2 B'
D #3 D2 R2 U2 F D2 B' U2 B' U2 L U' B2 L2 D2 B' F2 L B' F U
D #4 L' D F' U R' U' B' R' F D F2 R' D2 L D2 F2 R U2 L2
D #5 D F' R D L2 B' U2 F' B2 D R2 D F2 U R2 U L2 U2 L2
D Ex#1 U' D2 L D2 R B L F2 U' R F2 B' U2 B' L2 B R2 U2 R2 F
D Ex#2 L F2 R' D2 L F2 R' D2 F2 D' B F' D2 R F2 U' F D F2
E #1 F' R2 F' R2 F U2 F R2 F U2 F2 R' B D' R' D2 U R D2 U'
E #2 L2 B' U2 B U2 R2 F2 D2 B2 D2 L' U2 B D' B R U' B U' B
E #3 L' R' U2 F2 D2 F2 L' B' U2 B2 U B U' F D U2 F D'
E #4 L U2 B2 R F2 R D2 B2 D U' L' D' F R2 B' R2 D' B R2
E #5 U2 L' B2 U R' U2 D2 B2 L' F D L2 B2 L2 D2 F2 B' R2 B'
E Ex#1 F2 U2 L2 F2 R2 B2 D' F2 U' F U F2 D2 R2 B' R' F' D' L' F2
E Ex#2 L B2 R B2 L U2 L B2 L' U2 R' U' B' R B2 U' R' B2 D F2 U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' D2 R' U2 F2 L2 F2 U B' L' U' F' L2 B' D' F U2 B2
A #2 L B' R' L' D B2 R D2 R U2 F' R2 L2 U2 F2 D2 B U2 R2 B'
A #3 R2 U2 B2 R' F2 L B2 R F2 D2 B D R2 D2 U L' D' U L2 B
A #4 L B2 U2 B2 D2 L F2 U2 R' B' U' R B R' B D F2 R2 F L2
A #5 D2 B2 U' B2 D' B2 D L2 R2 B R2 B' U2 L' D F2 L F L' R'
A Ex#1 D2 L2 B2 D F2 L2 B2 U' L' U R2 D' F R' B U B2 R2 D' R
A Ex#2 F U2 B' L2 R2 B' R2 D2 L2 D' F U B' F' U L R2 B2 D L'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
C #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
C #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
C #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
C #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
C #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
C Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
C Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
D #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
D #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
D #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
D #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
D #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
D Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
D Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
Ace Tecson    USA
Ace Tecson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 17.92   20.32   18.62 21.56 17.92 26.89 20.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.17   5.30   6.40 5.62 5.27 3.17 5.02
Adam Walker    USA
Adam Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 9.01   9.68   10.72 9.01 9.60 10.33 9.11
First round 9 8.13   9.04   9.23 11.92 9.26 8.13 8.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.27   5.30   4.96 5.64 5.30 4.27 5.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:08.98   3:16.95   3:08.98 3:25.62 3:16.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 3:02.48   DNF   DNF 3:30.62 3:02.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 15.58   17.12   16.59 25.18 17.46 15.58 17.32
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 10.50   14.18   14.45 13.99 10.50 14.09 15.59
First round 45 12.51   14.43   14.55 18.25 12.51 13.98 14.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 2.58   4.09   2.58 4.30 3.64 4.32 5.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 2:52.02   3:15.85   3:44.13 2:52.02 3:11.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 21.44   24.60   23.48 25.04 21.44 28.34 25.29
Megaminx Combined Final 37 2:43.00     2:43.00 2:54.38
Alexander Watson    USA
Alexander Watson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 14.15   16.34   15.89 18.14 15.15 17.99 14.15
First round 59 13.80   17.42   19.40 15.28 13.80 17.57 19.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.47   5.84   5.74 5.65 4.47 6.12 7.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 3:47.79   3:56.85   3:47.79 3:59.69 4:03.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 31.23   35.13   33.98 47.97 31.23 38.29 33.11
Allison Stauffer    USA
Allison Stauffer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 27.86   33.58   31.14 45.19 27.86 33.59 36.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 12.83   21.18   18.71 25.17 29.28 12.83 19.67
Amogh Adluri    USA
Amogh Adluri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.78   12.06   14.72 11.28 10.78 13.13 11.76
First round 27 9.67   12.23   9.67 12.20 15.58 11.22 13.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.07   4.25   4.77 3.07 6.66 4.24 3.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:36.05   2:43.16   2:47.03 2:36.05 2:46.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 23.52   26.39   23.52 37.28 23.94 30.49 24.75
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:07.54   1:18.71   1:07.54 1:25.38 1:22.39 1:17.22 1:16.52
Andrew French    USA
Andrew French
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 10.55   13.55   13.78 14.96 14.75 12.12 10.55
First round 47 11.88   14.44   11.88 13.81 17.37 15.38 14.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.40   5.78   4.40 5.65 6.86 5.73 5.96
First round 13 2.73   3.86   3.78 4.39 2.73 3.41 5.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 3:31.67   4:07.02   3:58.79 4:50.59 3:31.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 23.23   34.96   35.46 33.96 35.47 23.23 43.09
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:35.26   1:42.01   1:35.26 1:41.21 1:47.93 2:01.04 1:36.89
Andrew Kramer    USA
Andrew Kramer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 46.90   52.51   57.92 1:07.35 46.95 52.66 46.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 6.85   8.70   6.85 9.22 9.12 7.77 13.87
Andrew Lee    USA
Andrew Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 21.13   23.15   22.23 24.99 22.22 21.13 29.44
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.27   12.35   12.37 11.57 13.58 11.27 13.10
First round 34 9.25   12.83   10.87 DNF 9.25 12.34 15.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 3.94   5.79   6.61 4.40 3.94 6.93 6.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.16   16.42   17.85 22.23 16.12 15.30 14.16
Combined First round 7 14.93   15.61   15.85 14.93 15.54 15.44 15.95
Megaminx Combined Final 25 1:46.28   DNF   1:46.28 DNS DNS DNS DNS
Anka Engin    USA
Anka Engin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 18.06   20.34   22.28 18.06 21.34 20.98 18.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.15   6.14   6.01 5.15 6.96 DNF 5.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 32 4:55.60     4:55.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 39.14     1:14.17 39.14
Megaminx Combined Final 35 2:39.93     2:39.93 DNF
Ansuman Somasundaram    USA
Ansuman Somasundaram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.52   11.81   10.52 12.80 11.49 11.27 12.67
First round 25 10.15   12.15   12.56 13.12 11.64 12.24 10.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 2:55.42   3:00.32   3:08.08 2:57.45 2:55.42
Anthony Contorelli    USA
Anthony Contorelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 27.33   31.35   34.62 29.16 39.81 30.26 27.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 9.72   11.54   11.76 20.37 9.72 12.46 10.40
Anthony Montes    USA
Anthony Montes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 10.39   12.71   10.39 DNF 12.23 14.08 11.82
First round 31 10.69   12.49   13.25 11.30 13.58 10.69 12.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 2.69   5.72   4.44 8.06 9.51 4.66 2.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 20.11   25.52   25.60 23.40 20.11 27.56 27.55
Benjamin Liu    USA
Benjamin Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.40   13.10   11.96 DNF 11.40 13.18 14.17
First round 30 11.78   12.45   12.37 13.54 12.88 12.10 11.78
Brady Smith    USA
Brady Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 20.69   27.01   36.11 20.69 22.77 27.95 30.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 5.28   7.50   6.80 5.28 9.85 7.81 7.88
Megaminx Combined Final 36 2:42.47     3:08.59 2:42.47
Brandon Kao    USA
Brandon Kao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 13.62   14.25   14.24 13.62 13.96 14.56 15.62
First round 41 12.77   13.86   14.30 13.98 13.29 15.00 12.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.82   4.98   5.31 4.27 6.64 5.36 3.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 4:23.89     4:23.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 24.56   32.03   29.12 33.38 36.02 24.56 33.60
Megaminx Combined Final 28 2:06.48     2:35.05 2:06.48
Brendan Lee    USA
Brendan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 18.03   22.88   18.03 25.75 29.53 23.55 19.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 6.46   9.80   10.16 11.16 6.46 10.59 8.64
Brian Liu    USA
Brian Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 22.46   31.26   32.23 29.33 22.46 32.22 35.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.70   6.60   6.08 4.70 6.05 7.68 7.70
Caden Lee    USA
Caden Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 17.24   19.81   20.74 19.99 18.71 17.24 22.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.19   5.21   5.40 5.12 4.19 5.12 5.85
Chong Min    USA
Chong Min
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 14.72   18.79   18.06 19.67 22.02 14.72 18.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 6.20   7.74   6.52 6.20 8.02 10.57 8.67
Chris LaRose    USA
Chris LaRose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 23.00   27.70   34.49 23.70 23.00 26.86 32.54
Claire Tam    USA
Claire Tam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 46.89   1:07.82   1:28.32 46.89 1:37.17 1:02.00 53.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 35.96   DNF   DNF 43.91 35.96 DNF DNF
Daiven Strom    USA
Daiven Strom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 10.73   13.32   10.73 13.54 19.76 11.58 14.83
First round 19 10.30   11.56   10.30 10.86 13.14 11.06 12.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 2.10   4.10   5.99 5.82 2.10 3.38 3.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:34.26   2:39.11   2:47.56 2:34.26 2:35.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 21.54   23.87   22.41 28.03 21.54 24.31 24.90
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:20.84   1:26.90   1:20.84 1:24.73 1:31.63 1:44.84 1:24.33
Daniel Lucas Dailo    USA
Daniel Lucas Dailo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.04   13.31   12.63 12.37 16.30 12.04 14.94
First round 49 14.08   14.95   14.47 15.32 15.05 14.08 19.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 2.99   4.71   2.99 4.03 5.05 5.47 5.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:44.63   2:52.26   3:00.80 2:44.63 2:51.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 19.21   22.29   19.21 22.15 27.99 23.80 20.92
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:39.66   1:51.76   1:39.66 2:21.89 1:54.60 1:48.69 1:52.00
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.86   8.62   8.87 9.02 7.98 10.34 7.86
Second round 2 6.83   7.05   7.03 8.93 6.98 6.83 7.15
First round 7 6.34   8.56   6.74 8.13 10.82 11.04 6.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.15   3.56   4.29 3.16 3.15 3.24 6.89
First round 2 1.05   2.34   3.88 2.44 1.05 2.06 2.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 1:52.78   2:02.41   2:01.38 2:13.07 1:52.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 4:29.99   DNF   DNF DNF 4:29.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 10.95   13.96   15.24 18.83 12.87 13.78 10.95
Combined First round 4 13.01   14.14   14.02 18.54 13.25 15.16 13.01
Megaminx Combined Final 2 52.72   56.51   1:12.65 59.09 55.87 52.72 54.58
David Karalli    USA
David Karalli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 9.62   13.61   9.62 14.70 11.97 15.17 14.17
First round 28 11.31   12.28   12.70 14.88 12.75 11.39 11.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.33   5.26   16.54 4.33 5.20 5.06 5.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 2:53.72   DNF   DNF 2:53.72 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 18.68   22.54   20.09 28.72 21.61 25.92 18.68
Megaminx Combined Final 27 2:04.98     2:04.98 3:04.82
Daxton Westlake    USA
Daxton Westlake
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.09   15.41   14.84 14.78 16.78 16.62 14.09
First round 64 16.40   17.78   18.87 17.76 16.40 20.39 16.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.78   4.48   6.50 7.25 3.03 3.91 2.78
First round 12 2.84   3.78   2.84 7.64 3.67 4.16 3.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 25.46   30.72   25.46 34.22 28.52 31.75 31.90
Megaminx Combined Final 33 2:27.52     2:27.86 2:27.52
Derek Hsieh    USA
Derek Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 7.05   10.29   7.05 10.20 10.13 12.54 10.55
First round 13 7.75   11.12   DNF 12.13 12.89 8.34 7.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.19   3.32   3.57 4.08 2.19 2.31 4.27
First round 6 1.09   3.17   2.59 1.83 1.09 DNF 5.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 12.16   17.59   12.16 17.32 24.48 18.26 17.18
Draco Tong    USA
Draco Tong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 36.39   41.16   36.39 46.10 38.80 39.22 45.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 7.95   10.28   32.62 9.96 9.83 11.05 7.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Drake Carterette    USA
Drake Carterette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 21.29   21.92   21.30 24.40 21.29 21.60 22.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.76   6.46   6.02 6.02 7.34 8.24 5.76
Edward Xie    USA
Edward Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 13.15   15.72   18.25 13.15 13.99 18.72 14.92
First round 50 11.87   15.30   14.37 15.54 11.87 15.98 19.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.18   5.86   5.82 5.97 6.14 5.78 4.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:00.14   3:17.47   3:30.43 3:00.14 3:21.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 40.85     DNF 40.85
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:13.26   1:26.59   DNF 1:21.65 1:37.17 1:13.26 1:20.94
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.41   9.83   10.10 8.41 9.96 9.42 10.22
Second round 8 8.49   9.06   11.59 8.88 9.40 8.49 8.89
First round 8 7.40   9.04   9.21 8.92 9.69 8.99 7.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.14   4.48   6.29 3.95 7.30 3.20 2.14
First round 3 1.67   2.63   3.68 2.38 3.08 2.42 1.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:56.57   3:00.25   3:05.58 2:56.57 2:58.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:33.71   DNF   DNF 2:43.47 1:33.71
First round 8 1:52.66   2:26.15   1:52.66 2:07.13 3:18.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 13.89   16.84   13.89 17.88 16.64 15.99 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:15.66   1:17.83   1:15.66 1:17.73 1:19.12 1:16.65 1:19.43
Elijah Franklin    USA
Elijah Franklin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 27.47   30.51   31.40 27.47 29.04 31.10 33.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 7.63   9.89   9.21 DNF 7.63 9.72 10.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 1:11.56     1:11.56 1:15.87
Megaminx Combined Final 40 4:13.82     4:13.82 DNF
Elijah Ramirez    USA
Elijah Ramirez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 22.21   26.99   28.17 28.51 24.29 22.21 42.58
Enrique Baeza    USA
Enrique Baeza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 26.25   32.39   32.51 31.84 39.54 32.82 26.25
Ethan Markowitz    USA
Ethan Markowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 19.45   24.44   27.06 27.89 25.82 20.44 19.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 3.46   7.53   10.03 7.63 3.46 6.84 8.11
Ethan Ollins    USA
Ethan Ollins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 19.31   21.54   32.64 19.31 23.47 19.67 21.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 7.17   9.40   13.71 9.87 7.17 8.24 10.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 45.62     55.60 45.62
Megaminx Combined Final 41 4:29.63     4:29.63 DNF
Ethan Woll    USA
Ethan Woll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 3:32.36   3:40.67   3:43.80 3:45.85 3:32.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 25.49   34.84   35.58 34.11 25.49 34.84 38.22
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:29.77   1:36.17   1:39.44 1:29.77 1:30.21 1:38.86 1:39.89
Evan Ha    USA
Evan Ha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 15.30   16.69   15.52 16.09 18.45 15.30 18.62
First round 55 12.45   17.05   14.39 17.23 19.99 12.45 19.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 5.49   7.28   6.44 5.49 6.37 9.04 10.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 33.89   35.89   33.89 51.70 37.43 35.08 35.15
Evan Serrano    USA
Evan Serrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 10.85   12.65   14.15 10.85 12.86 11.55 13.55
First round 20 9.88   11.80   9.88 13.05 11.34 12.18 11.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 1.95   4.55   5.38 6.19 1.95 4.27 3.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 3:50.09   4:06.70   4:01.81 4:28.20 3:50.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 24.66   28.44   25.74 24.66 38.06 30.53 29.04
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:35.83   1:48.31   1:58.16 2:14.44 1:39.25 1:47.51 1:35.83
Ezekiel Timothy Stark    USA
Ezekiel Timothy Stark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 17.26   25.10   24.91 17.26 25.29 25.11 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 3.81   6.81   3.81 7.75 5.36 7.32 8.68
Forrest Madison    USA
Forrest Madison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 30.57   34.62   30.57 39.45 33.20 31.22 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 8.85   9.81   10.53 9.13 8.85 9.96 10.35
Franklin Pham    USA
Franklin Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 19.03   25.70   49.53 27.74 25.83 23.52 19.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.53   5.45   5.57 4.53 5.58 5.20 6.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 42.86     51.94 42.86
Gavin Bond    USA
Gavin Bond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 14.62   16.91   16.31 18.28 16.15 14.62 20.23
First round 56 15.60   17.21   16.31 16.34 20.30 15.60 18.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 5.67   7.27   7.48 9.63 8.54 5.79 5.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 1:05.03     1:07.02 1:05.03
Gavin Torreflores    USA
Gavin Torreflores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 9.86   12.93   14.08 14.17 9.86 12.20 12.52
First round 24 10.64   12.11   11.48 13.30 10.64 11.56 13.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.45   4.34   4.36 5.25 4.96 3.45 3.69
Graham Siggins    USA
Graham Siggins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 11.39   13.93   15.11 13.90 13.26 14.62 11.39
First round 17 11.12   11.42   11.65 11.50 13.02 11.12 11.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.10   4.65   4.49 5.07 4.10 4.53 4.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:18.07   2:28.38   2:18.07 2:33.89 2:33.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 22.89   25.63   28.14 25.87 22.89
First round 2 23.32   23.53   23.32 23.51 23.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 21.38   24.93   21.38 27.74 24.99 24.62 25.19
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:35.25   1:39.73   1:37.61 1:35.25 1:38.20 1:43.38 1:45.55
Gregor Grigorian    USA
Gregor Grigorian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 12.58   13.73   13.65 12.58 13.08 14.47 14.77
First round 42 11.78   13.94   11.78 15.16 14.02 12.64 15.42
Henry Helmuth    USA
Henry Helmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.01   10.30   10.83 10.24 9.01 12.31 9.82
First round 11 9.52   10.15   10.29 9.76 10.41 11.91 9.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.35   4.56   5.15 3.35 4.10 5.09 4.49
First round 11 1.64   3.77   3.27 3.94 1.64 6.23 4.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:27.38   2:44.22   2:52.75 2:27.38 2:52.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 10.95   13.71   10.95 13.21 14.50 13.41 14.55
Combined First round 5 12.87   14.76   12.87 15.05 15.17 14.06 17.13
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:04.41   1:13.44   1:04.41 1:08.87 1:22.67 1:14.53 1:16.92
Ho Lyun Jeong    Korea
Ho Lyun Jeong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 32.79   34.01   33.15 48.02 35.74 33.14 32.79
Hsiang-Kuang Zhuang (莊翔光)    Taiwan
Hsiang-Kuang Zhuang (莊翔光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.07   8.45   10.92 7.83 7.07 9.31 8.20
Second round 7 7.78   8.86   9.85 8.91 7.78 7.82 12.14
First round 10 8.14   9.21   9.50 12.49 9.89 8.24 8.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.90   2.62   3.18 2.20 1.90 2.47 8.84
First round 1 0.82   2.12   2.28 2.05 0.82 2.04 2.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 9.33   12.84   13.93 16.77 12.10 12.49 9.33
Combined First round 8 12.13   16.16   14.75 17.64 18.60 12.13 16.08
Iris Aei-Kyung Grether    USA
Iris Aei-Kyung Grether
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 15.66   20.91   23.34 24.32 15.66 20.04 19.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 9.39   11.29   9.39 11.51 10.76 11.61 11.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 1:08.92     1:08.92 DNF
Isaac DeWeerd    USA
Isaac DeWeerd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 8.70   23.74   DNF 8.70 19.63 25.53 26.05
Jack Stewart    USA
Jack Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 8.94   11.15   11.18 13.39 9.18 8.94 13.08
First round 26 11.22   12.18   11.23 13.08 11.22 12.22 13.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 1.34   4.08   5.31 1.97 5.98 4.97 1.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 20.27   22.95   23.59 24.30 20.27 23.88 21.39
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:07.06   1:13.97   1:13.96 1:17.76 1:10.20 1:30.90 1:07.06
Jacob DeWeerd    USA
Jacob DeWeerd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 31.66   41.92   58.15 41.22 31.66 42.00 42.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 11.25   14.26   19.01 DNF 12.52 11.26 11.25
Jacob Grahame    USA
Jacob Grahame
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.82   11.74   10.82 11.77 15.48 11.96 11.50
First round 14 10.38   11.17   10.38 10.45 11.36 11.77 11.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.19   3.38   3.32 3.51 3.32 3.19 5.87
First round 15 2.81   3.88   2.81 4.42 2.99 6.75 4.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:22.75   2:25.95   2:32.19 2:22.75 2:22.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 2:04.94   DNF   DNF 2:04.94 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 17.70   20.04   17.70 21.62 25.44 20.78 17.71
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:09.57   1:24.33   1:09.57 1:41.71 1:31.37 1:27.38 1:14.25
Jacob Navarette    USA
Jacob Navarette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 40.00   46.14   46.85 49.77 42.96 48.61 40.00
Jacob Trang    USA
Jacob Trang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 19.63   23.37   24.63 22.07 26.44 19.63 23.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 8.41   10.25   10.12 11.59 8.41 11.92 9.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 52.65     DNF 52.65
Megaminx Combined Final 39 4:06.08     4:06.08 DNF
Jaden Burkhardt    USA
Jaden Burkhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 7.52   10.08   10.47 9.63 10.54 10.13 7.52
First round 3 7.47   8.06   7.99 7.83 7.47 9.85 8.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.21   5.29   5.58 6.15 3.21 4.13 8.65
First round 4 1.52   2.73   4.32 3.37 1.52 3.11 1.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:53.64   1:56.72   1:56.26 2:00.25 1:53.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.90   15.68   15.04 16.17 15.98 13.90 16.01
Combined First round 6 13.87   15.38   13.87 16.10 17.30 14.29 15.76
Jano Sanders    USA
Jano Sanders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 18.37   20.84   20.64 20.18 21.69 18.37 21.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.11   5.54   6.13 5.05 4.11 5.80 5.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 51.50     51.50 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 38 3:21.17     3:21.17 3:43.85
Jason Black    USA
Jason Black
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 32.87   36.98   32.87 34.64 DNF 36.38 39.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 10.75   12.92   13.25 14.08 11.44 14.97 10.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 54.15     54.15 1:02.58
Jason Weistrop    USA
Jason Weistrop
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 22.00   26.38   23.83 26.90 22.00 30.11 28.40
Jason Zhang    Canada
Jason Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 15.71   19.45   21.63 DNF 20.68 15.71 16.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.31   7.14   5.45 6.64 5.31 DNF 9.33
Jeongyoon Yeo    Korea
Jeongyoon Yeo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 11.17   13.26   18.13 13.70 11.17 13.66 12.42
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:08.72   1:12.03   1:08.72 1:10.46 1:14.53 1:27.49 1:11.10
Joey Strauss    USA
Joey Strauss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 20.29   22.82   20.30 20.29 20.99 30.63 27.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 2.66   7.16   9.76 6.74 8.58 2.66 6.16
John Kulow    USA
John Kulow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 23.88   30.17   31.24 29.78 31.60 29.50 23.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 5.12   8.75   9.12 11.60 5.12 8.79 8.35
John Paul Buntich    USA
John Paul Buntich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 12.60   15.59   12.60 14.67 24.90 16.50 15.60
First round 52 14.98   16.12   14.98 17.26 15.52 15.77 17.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.52   7.46   6.52 7.98 6.61 10.01 7.79
John-Paul Buclatin    USA
John-Paul Buclatin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 15.76   20.71   15.76 31.71 23.66 19.53 18.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.49   6.88   7.98 5.50 7.17 8.34 5.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 53.23     53.23 1:07.28
Jonah Kim    USA
Jonah Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 11.10   18.01   21.59 12.99 19.46 11.10 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.51   5.80   5.91 4.51 5.83 6.23 5.66
Jonathan McLeod    USA
Jonathan McLeod
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 1:12.54   1:19.53   1:16.66 1:12.54 1:16.01 1:25.93 1:28.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 9.61   22.78   20.49 25.46 DNF 9.61 22.39
Joon Ho Park    USA
Joon Ho Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 17.22   17.52   19.79 17.22 17.28 17.86 17.43
First round 60 14.18   17.45   DNF 14.18 17.92 16.65 17.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 4:55.43   DNF   4:55.43 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 26.37   33.53   31.16 38.63 38.26 26.37 31.17
Jordan Herman    USA
Jordan Herman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 8.31   10.39   13.89 10.27 8.31 10.20 10.69
First round 36 11.60   13.12   11.60 12.93 13.62 15.01 12.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.32   3.73   3.10 4.70 3.44 4.64 2.32
First round 5 2.29   3.16   3.28 2.29 2.30 4.31 3.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 21.17   23.16   21.17 22.28 27.44 23.83 23.37
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:18.45   1:38.14   1:29.62 1:43.10 1:41.70 1:56.78 1:18.45
Josh Pierce    USA
Josh Pierce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 15.39   18.28   21.48 19.06 15.39 17.42 18.37
First round 53 14.12   16.71   17.10 18.32 17.31 14.12 15.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.59   5.60   4.59 6.67 4.72 5.41 6.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 37.66     37.66 40.92
Megaminx Combined Final 30 2:21.86     2:31.00 2:21.86
Joshua Quach    USA
Joshua Quach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 16.20   20.28   16.20 28.23 17.61 22.13 21.10
Julian Shinn    USA
Julian Shinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 28.48   29.10   28.87 28.48 29.65 37.64 28.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 7.01   10.13   10.51 11.30 7.01 8.58 15.39
Junhui Wen (温俊晖)    China
Junhui Wen (温俊晖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 17.54   24.32   24.93 40.58 26.51 21.51 17.54
Justin Nicholas Tan    USA
Justin Nicholas Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 14.50   15.81   14.50 15.02 16.02 16.40 16.66
First round 39 10.36   13.55   14.71 12.31 13.64 15.84 10.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.48   5.54   6.46 6.10 4.48 5.05 5.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 3:07.70   DNF   DNF 3:07.70 3:54.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 19.40   22.45   32.08 20.46 19.50 19.40 27.40
Megaminx Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNS
Kavin Tangtartharakul    USA
Kavin Tangtartharakul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.22   9.17   8.28 8.22 11.12 9.61 9.61
Second round 3 7.90   8.31   10.71 8.73 7.90 8.10 8.10
First round 5 7.32   8.22   8.08 7.32 11.53 8.08 8.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 2.68   4.68   8.91 2.68 4.28 4.95 4.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 31 4:24.38     4:24.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.62   15.31   17.50 14.55 12.62 13.87 21.71
Combined First round 3 11.34   13.23   11.34 13.20 14.86 11.62 20.99
Keigo Pilette    USA
Keigo Pilette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 22.62   26.19   22.62 28.56 43.10 27.13 22.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 7.27   10.09   13.20 11.60 8.90 9.77 7.27
Keira Patel    USA
Keira Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 13.00   16.38   13.00 17.03 15.76 17.09 16.36
First round 40 12.46   13.55   12.46 13.18 14.16 13.79 13.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.54   5.57   5.60 4.54 6.98 5.31 5.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 36.98     36.98 48.33
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:02.73     2:23.12 2:02.73
Kevin Lee    USA
Kevin Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.95   12.09   10.95 12.45 13.59 11.60 12.22
First round 38 11.48   13.28   11.51 11.48 14.01 14.31 15.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 1:48.45   2:03.73   2:03.91 2:18.82 1:48.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 35.47     45.55 35.47
Kyeongmin Choi    Korea
Kyeongmin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 9.18   10.05   9.18 10.91 9.29 9.95 11.48
First round 12 9.50   10.55   9.50 9.79 10.67 11.20 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.29   3.89   3.73 3.95 4.00 4.63 3.29
First round 9 1.04   3.45   3.33 3.18 1.04 3.84 5.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 3:36.47   3:42.91   3:46.55 3:36.47 3:45.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:06.05   DNF   DNF DNF 1:06.05
First round 5 1:18.48   1:22.92   1:18.48 1:25.32 1:24.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 17.21   19.74   18.62 21.45 19.16 17.21 24.20
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:03.01   1:10.55   1:03.01 1:18.85 1:12.84 1:05.81 1:12.99
Kyle Nguyen    USA
Kyle Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.92   11.17   12.16 10.37 9.92 13.17 10.99
First round 33 11.11   12.77   12.35 13.86 12.11 14.37 11.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 1.73   4.04   3.84 3.93 1.73 4.48 4.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 23.14   26.88   27.00 41.70 24.41 23.14 29.24
Megaminx Combined Final 3 50.78   1:09.13   1:11.10 1:01.81 1:14.47 50.78 1:18.10
Kyle Watanabe    USA
Kyle Watanabe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 31.03   33.93   32.79 35.90 33.11 31.03 37.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 4.90   8.72   10.53 4.90 9.16 9.06 7.93
Kyrstn Hall    USA
Kyrstn Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 15.00   17.22   16.44 15.92 23.79 15.00 19.31
First round 61 14.98   17.53   15.38 24.60 17.42 19.79 14.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.13   6.04   7.32 4.13 4.51 7.00 6.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 38.03     38.03 45.60
Megaminx Combined Final 32 2:23.75     3:24.73 2:23.75
Landon Livesay    USA
Landon Livesay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 21.50   26.98   27.52 27.45 25.97 DNF 21.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.16   5.91   5.46 5.16 6.56 7.37 5.71
Leland Housman    USA
Leland Housman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 22.60   28.93   22.60 29.25 29.74 30.29 27.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 3.16   6.64   5.81 9.10 7.65 6.46 3.16
Leo Ding    USA
Leo Ding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.13   13.32   12.13 13.93 13.82 15.02 12.21
First round 48 10.50   14.52   14.68 14.19 10.50 14.69 16.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.35   5.17   6.09 4.59 4.35 6.14 4.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 3:18.83   3:34.16   3:35.13 3:48.52 3:18.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 35.18     38.18 35.18
Lucas Trang    USA
Lucas Trang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 26.89   34.39   32.05 DNF 35.90 26.89 35.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 9.31   12.15   11.27 12.93 9.31 12.24 13.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 68 DNF     DNF DNF
Mark Wanis    USA
Mark Wanis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 26.29   29.91   32.27 29.56 26.29 28.94 31.22
Matthew Arca    USA
Matthew Arca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 11.38   13.15   14.28 12.76 11.38 12.83 13.87
First round 21 10.51   11.88   12.96 11.88 11.22 10.51 12.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.31   5.31   4.34 4.31 5.65 6.11 5.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 13.52   17.65   18.79 17.80 13.52 18.47 16.67
Matthias Tam    USA
Matthias Tam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 9.35   12.36   13.45 9.35 12.20 16.29 11.43
First round 35 12.16   12.91   12.62 16.42 12.79 12.16 13.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.23   5.31   4.23 4.56 7.73 4.33 7.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 21.93   25.54   23.41 27.86 21.93 28.80 25.35
Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:43.64   1:49.73   1:43.64 1:48.69 1:57.50 1:48.64 1:51.86
Maverick Kret    USA
Maverick Kret
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 21.98   25.38   24.64 24.94 26.56 21.98 36.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 6.62   8.54   6.62 8.17 9.57 7.87 9.93
Maverick Mattingly    USA
Maverick Mattingly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 13.33   18.53   19.48 19.86 28.87 16.26 13.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.57   6.96   5.57 5.91 6.66 DNF 8.32
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.40   6.05   5.40 5.98 6.18 6.00 6.40
Second round 1 5.03   5.95   5.69 5.03 7.22 6.53 5.63
First round 1 4.76   6.20   6.26 6.22 7.26 4.76 6.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:13.90   1:19.08   1:27.22 1:16.12 1:13.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 7.72   10.37   10.19 12.23 10.05 10.88 7.72
Combined First round 1 8.87   10.48   10.44 10.80 10.86 10.19 8.87
Maxfield VanBuskirk    USA
Maxfield VanBuskirk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 1:13.52   1:28.68   1:29.21 1:37.39 1:27.76 1:29.07 1:13.52
Maximillian Shneyder    USA
Maximillian Shneyder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 21.83   28.10   30.14 43.40 26.26 27.91 21.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 5.69   7.90   8.01 5.69 6.24 9.44 DNF
Michael Muething    USA
Michael Muething
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.19   11.30   9.19 11.69 12.89 9.91 12.31
First round 15 9.84   11.28   12.67 10.95 11.86 11.04 9.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.46   4.68   DNF 3.46 4.52 5.87 3.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:06.71   2:17.08   2:20.25 2:06.71 2:24.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 19.88   25.05   19.88 25.04 22.41 33.99 27.71
Megaminx Combined Final 1 46.29   49.23   DNF 51.81 46.70 49.19 46.29
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 9.73   12.59   13.82 13.64 14.09 10.32 9.73
First round 32 12.01   12.75   12.65 12.93 13.00 12.66 12.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 1.38   5.21   5.88 6.96 1.38 6.27 3.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 1:58.37   DNF   DNF 1:58.37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 16.17   19.21   16.17 18.15 22.01 22.91 17.47
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:27.34   1:34.91   1:29.41 1:46.25 1:43.46 1:27.34 1:31.86
Michele Murakami    USA
Michele Murakami
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 41.80   49.76   44.64 52.50 DNF 41.80 52.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 13.89   16.94   19.76 21.23 16.54 14.52 13.89
Milo Black    USA
Milo Black
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.33   10.13   9.33 9.95 DNF 10.91 9.54
First round 29 11.29   12.37   11.96 12.38 12.78 11.29 14.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.89   4.67   4.58 6.77 2.89 4.86 4.57
First round 8 2.83   3.22   2.83 3.60 3.18 2.88 4.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:35.92   2:46.14   2:35.92 3:02.93 2:39.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 15.80   17.09   17.89 15.80 17.02 18.47 16.35
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:12.09   1:22.93   1:12.09 1:32.41 1:31.27 1:16.86 1:20.65
Neel Gore    USA
Neel Gore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.58   11.77   10.58 15.19 11.16 12.27 11.88
First round 18 9.99   11.55   10.64 9.99 17.26 12.75 11.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.82   4.79   5.82 3.85 3.82 5.41 5.12
First round 16 2.69   3.97   2.69 DNF 3.47 4.74 3.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 23.87   DNF   DNF DNF 23.87
First round 1 22.64   DNF   28.03 22.64 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 14.62   19.90   19.33 18.31 14.62 22.06 24.24
Nikolas Haramis    USA
Nikolas Haramis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 10.82   12.88   10.82 14.60 13.07 13.99 11.57
First round 46 12.62   14.43   14.62 12.62 15.04 15.14 13.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.05   5.15   5.20 3.05 6.21 DNF 4.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 3:55.90   3:59.10   4:01.07 3:55.90 4:00.33
Megaminx Combined Final 29 2:16.50     2:38.74 2:16.50
Nipun Das    USA
Nipun Das
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 10.93   12.84   10.93 15.67 11.77 13.48 13.28
First round 23 9.53   11.99   9.53 11.82 12.24 12.41 11.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 33 6:23.74     6:23.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 1:51.43   DNF   DNF 1:53.53 1:51.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 19.17   20.70   22.42 22.84 19.17 19.38 20.29
Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:41.65   1:58.90   1:41.65 1:49.73 2:20.91 2:02.01 2:04.95
Nisarg Shah    USA
Nisarg Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 23.16   27.73   31.10 29.85 26.92 23.16 26.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 10.46   10.89   10.83 11.97 10.67 10.46 11.17
Owen Wilkins    USA
Owen Wilkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.33   11.33   10.33 10.88 12.11 10.99 13.97
First round 43 10.94   13.96   10.94 13.25 16.47 14.05 14.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.31   4.16   7.99 4.25 3.31 3.94 4.28
First round 14 1.36   3.87   3.31 6.80 1.36 3.01 5.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 3:15.18   3:30.68   3:18.15 3:15.18 3:58.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 32.22   DNF   DNF DNF 32.22
First round 3 33.99   DNF   33.99 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 21.89   25.59   22.38 25.77 28.62 21.89 30.29
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.89   8.83   9.80 7.92 10.59 8.77 7.89
Second round 5 7.92   8.41   7.92 8.25 8.03 9.65 8.94
First round 4 6.98   8.09   7.49 8.33 8.44 11.21 6.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.80   4.30   4.02 4.50 2.80 4.37 6.58
First round 7 1.08   3.18   3.37 6.41 1.08 3.58 2.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:40.45   1:52.89   1:59.94 1:40.45 1:58.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 3:03.78   DNF   DNF 3:03.78 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 16.24   17.82   24.43 18.54 16.24 18.68 16.25
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:11.38   1:16.33   1:18.10 1:18.98 1:11.38 1:14.58 1:16.30
Pilan Scruggs    USA
Pilan Scruggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 14.78   15.91   17.05 14.78 16.00 15.43 16.30
First round 44 13.37   14.06   16.06 13.37 13.86 13.48 14.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 4.53   6.48   6.08 6.39 6.96 10.00 4.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:06.63   3:21.43   3:06.63 3:29.78 3:27.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:19.04   1:42.18   2:12.58 1:34.92 1:19.04
First round 6 1:40.19   DNF   1:56.06 1:40.19 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 22.32   28.44   28.32 29.54 30.88 22.32 27.45
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:22.17   1:29.88   1:35.51 1:27.62 1:28.61 1:22.17 1:33.41
Prajith Senthil Kumar    India
Prajith Senthil Kumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 19.95   25.75   22.24 30.92 32.18 24.09 19.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 4.43   7.28   9.03 10.26 4.43 8.28 4.54
Preston Welch    USA
Preston Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 25.14   35.71   48.00 26.13 DNF 25.14 32.99
Refugio Elizarraras    USA
Refugio Elizarraras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 14.97   17.38   19.34 14.97 16.55 16.25 DNF
First round 63 10.56   17.76   20.39 16.73 10.56 20.45 16.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.41   5.98   4.86 7.35 7.35 4.41 5.74
Remy Walker    USA
Remy Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 37.19   39.08   42.31 37.71 37.19 37.23 44.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 7.87   10.70   11.52 10.44 10.15 7.87 24.88
Riki Osawa    USA
Riki Osawa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 15.18   16.69   16.76 DNF 17.02 15.18 16.29
First round 57 14.39   17.24   17.78 14.39 17.70 17.00 17.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 4:23.87     4:23.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 26.54   33.56   39.06 29.66 40.58 31.97 26.54
Ritam Sen    USA
Ritam Sen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 58.44   1:08.23   1:04.44 1:12.87 58.44 1:07.39 1:19.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 14.28   DNF   DNF 40.04 14.28 DNF 17.77
Ryan Osborne    USA
Ryan Osborne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.13   14.02   14.09 14.24 16.31 13.13 13.72
First round 54 10.76   16.79   21.09 19.44 17.03 13.90 10.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.07   5.02   4.59 14.99 3.07 5.14 5.34
Ryan Woytowitz    USA
Ryan Woytowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 8.89   10.14   8.89 9.40 10.88 10.13 11.10
First round 22 10.70   11.93   23.88 12.17 12.08 10.70 11.53
Shakir Wang    USA
Shakir Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.62   11.73   11.25 10.62 12.38 12.44 11.56
First round 16 9.81   11.37   13.95 9.81 11.56 11.66 10.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 2.62   4.05   3.22 4.48 2.62 4.46 4.56
Shawn Hong    USA
Shawn Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 21.11   23.86   24.57 57.59 21.11 21.88 25.14
Simon Berger    USA
Simon Berger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 20.13   24.39   31.97 20.13 23.41 25.54 24.21
Taylor Saldana    USA
Taylor Saldana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 15.50   18.43   18.20 22.90 17.57 19.52 15.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.34   6.27   6.04 8.00 5.19 7.57 4.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 23.99   26.50   27.81 26.30 31.44 25.39 23.99
Terry Feng    USA
Terry Feng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 15.78   21.12   21.10 23.74 19.61 15.78 22.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 45.15     54.88 45.15
Trenton Si Dong    USA
Trenton Si Dong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 19.28   21.91   20.31 25.45 23.25 19.28 22.17
Tristan Yoo    USA
Tristan Yoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 3:43.01   3:45.57   3:43.01 3:46.08 3:47.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 17.02   25.15   17.02 24.75 21.19 29.50 29.96
Megaminx Combined Final 34 2:36.78     3:20.58 2:36.78
Tristin Radmanovic-Blackett    USA
Tristin Radmanovic-Blackett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 47.16   52.85   47.16 54.16 52.44 54.93 51.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 10.07   13.00   19.16 12.88 14.50 10.07 11.63
Troy Delallana    USA
Troy Delallana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 12.97   15.68   15.96 14.78 12.97 18.66 16.30
First round 51 13.51   16.06   16.18 16.21 15.80 22.14 13.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.57   3.99   4.19 3.57 4.39 4.12 3.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 26.83   29.71   26.83 27.93 32.62 36.65 28.57
Megaminx Combined Final 31 2:21.94     2:53.11 2:21.94
Tyler Guler    USA
Tyler Guler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 11.44   18.42   15.24 21.74 11.44 18.30 21.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.04   4.31   4.06 4.71 3.04 4.17 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 1:13.80     DNF 1:13.80
Viraj Kadakia    USA
Viraj Kadakia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 21.34   29.14   28.42 34.62 25.73 33.28 21.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.67   8.13   8.67 8.02 7.96 8.41 6.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.29   9.31   9.37 8.29 10.63 9.07 9.50
Second round 6 7.76   8.62   7.76 8.76 8.34 9.12 8.75
First round 2 7.17   7.90   8.73 7.17 8.17 8.11 7.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.88   3.74   4.02 4.39 3.35 3.84 2.88
First round 10 2.97   3.46   3.34 2.97 4.18 3.87 3.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 13.18   16.69   14.25 15.97 23.42 13.18 19.84
William Ogden    USA
William Ogden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 45.03   50.48   45.14 50.70 57.32 55.59 45.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 22.79   35.29   31.64 32.98 41.26 DNF 22.79
Wilson Li    USA
Wilson Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 17.08   18.50   18.46 18.82 17.08 18.23 DNF
First round 62 13.44   17.75   21.60 13.44 16.35 15.67 21.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 53.55   DNF   DNF 53.55 DNF
First round 4 49.46   DNF   1:07.89 49.46 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 31.87   34.21   33.08 38.52 32.15 31.87 37.40
Wyatt Dahlkamp    USA
Wyatt Dahlkamp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 49.17   56.43   50.06 49.17 54.38 1:04.86 1:11.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 9.72   11.18   9.72 9.95 16.37 13.14 10.44
Xavier Jimenez    USA
Xavier Jimenez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 35.72   50.85   49.45 DNF 43.58 35.72 59.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 11.42   15.65   16.52 15.05 15.39 16.58 11.42
Yatniel Fabian Perales    USA
Yatniel Fabian Perales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 26.03   28.31   31.72 29.66 28.10 27.18 26.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 5.22   11.29   16.60 10.15 11.21 5.22 12.50
Yosuke Pilette    USA
Yosuke Pilette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 15.11   17.20   16.43 16.70 15.11 22.22 18.48
First round 58 15.36   17.31   15.36 18.28 19.88 17.74 15.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 6.56   8.37   11.43 6.56 6.83 6.85 13.09
Zachary Robinson    USA
Zachary Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 30.36   32.89   33.46 33.86 30.36 33.08 32.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.25   7.27   7.08 7.68 5.25 7.06 10.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 67 1:27.19     1:27.19 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNS
Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横)    China
Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.95   8.66   9.30 8.30 6.95 9.66 8.37
Second round 4 7.76   8.39   8.74 7.76 8.64 7.79 10.01
First round 6 7.41   8.34   8.68 7.41 8.55 8.00 8.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 9.46   12.64   12.23 13.68 9.46 12.61 13.08
Combined First round 2 9.99   12.28   13.07 12.14 18.04 11.62 9.99
Zixiang Zheng    China
Zixiang Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 52.33   54.91   55.44 DNF 55.99 53.31 52.33