UCM Open 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-5-25~26  Spain, Madrid UCM Open 2019

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 7.53   8.58    Spain 8.87 7.92 7.53 11.05 8.95
2 Hunor Mogyorósi 8.23   8.68    Hungary 8.46 9.74 8.23 8.77 8.80
3 Jaime Botello García 9.05   9.55    Spain 9.34 9.76 9.05 9.54 12.72
4 Raúl Martínez Redondo 9.11   10.50    Spain 10.95 11.95 9.11 10.14 10.40
5 David Serban Enescu 9.47   10.90    Romania 10.85 10.64 9.47 11.22 11.38
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.28   11.10    Spain 10.52 11.29 11.48 10.28 11.89
7 Manuel Prieto de Antón 8.59   11.38    Spain 10.71 9.51 13.91 8.59 14.47
8 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 10.23   11.57    Spain 11.00 10.23 12.91 10.80 13.40
9 Jorge Marín Segovia 11.13   11.72    Spain 12.00 11.89 11.30 11.97 11.13
10 Adrián Martínez Macías 10.65   11.73    Spain 12.08 12.50 12.05 10.65 11.05
11 Daniel Ortega Pastor 11.40   12.03    Spain 12.53 11.92 11.40 12.56 11.64
12 Sergio Torrijos Santano 10.46   12.38    Spain 14.27 12.69 10.46 10.88 13.56
13 Alejandro Soriano 11.96   12.51    Spain 12.08 12.83 12.62 11.96 13.86
14 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 10.74   12.61    Spain 10.74 12.42 13.73 12.42 13.00
15 Javier Tovar Castro 12.66   12.98    Spain 12.66 13.99 13.10 13.11 12.72
16 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 11.61   13.36    Spain 11.61 14.10 12.89 13.10 15.61
17 Hugo Presa Martínez 11.99   13.65    Spain 14.36 13.36 13.22 16.38 11.99
18 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 11.60   13.73    Spain 11.60 13.87 14.85 13.45 13.86
19 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13.21   14.50    Spain 14.76 14.33 14.41 15.64 13.21
20 Celia López Martín 13.71   14.81    Spain 14.09 18.59 14.00 16.33 13.71
21 Rafael Alférez Robisco 11.90   14.89    Spain 13.98 16.86 11.90 16.57 14.12
22 Fernando Campoy Galera 13.60   15.01    Spain 13.99 16.07 14.98 13.60 19.08
23 Alejandro Peñas Bernardos 14.05   15.25    Spain 15.02 18.30 14.98 14.05 15.76
24 Julio Perugorria Lorente 14.36   16.07    Spain 14.69 30.26 14.36 16.00 17.53
25 Pablo Serrano Santos 15.24   16.44    Spain 15.26 15.24 20.75 18.62 15.44
26 Luis Carlos Salazar 13.03   16.56    Venezuela 15.66 16.61 17.42 13.03 17.48
27 Erik Román Pérez 14.76   16.56    Spain 19.35 15.58 14.76 17.81 16.29
28 Jaime Calzado Gomez 14.05   16.60    Spain 20.92 14.05 14.31 17.15 18.34
29 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 15.20   16.72    Spain 17.04 17.78 23.92 15.20 15.35
30 Carlos Chamizo Cano 14.14   16.77    Spain 19.11 17.61 14.14 15.37 17.32
31 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 11.91   17.13    Spain 15.14 17.37 11.91 18.89 21.36
32 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 14.40   17.36    Poland 17.01 14.40 21.24 18.21 16.86
33 Iván García Fernández 13.46   17.38    Spain 15.99 17.73 19.50 18.41 13.46
34 Sofía Guerrero Neto 13.72   18.12    Spain 13.72 21.37 17.28 18.92 18.16
35 Sara García Mendes 17.39   18.27    Spain 18.51 20.94 17.39 18.17 18.14
36 Jhair Moron Gejaño 14.97   18.48    Peru 18.68 17.83 14.97 20.58 18.93
37 Jesús Lindo García 16.24   18.76    Spain 16.24 20.54 20.33 18.45 17.51
38 Iván Brigidano Pérez 18.03   18.92    Spain 18.27 19.15 18.03 19.89 19.35
39 Raquel Mena Marcos 16.96   19.23    Spain 17.00 19.09 16.96 21.70 21.59
40 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 16.94   19.54    Spain 17.27 20.09 21.33 21.26 16.94
41 Roberto Sánchez 17.50   19.87    Spain 22.64 20.39 18.49 20.74 17.50
42 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 16.12   20.25    Spain 19.32 16.12 27.00 20.44 20.98
43 Laura Freitas Martín 17.25   20.27    Spain 20.54 19.69 20.57 17.25 25.44
44 Pablo Domínguez Balbás 19.63   20.58    Spain 19.79 21.16 20.79 19.63 25.70
45 Gabriel Pérez Navarro 20.60   21.76    Spain 24.00 23.61 20.60 21.03 20.65
46 Álvaro Tovar Castro 19.22   23.87    Spain 19.22 21.77 25.53 24.32 26.88
47 Fernando Astasio Ávila 19.75   24.23    Spain 24.19 23.07 25.63 19.75 25.42
48 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 22.34   26.32    Spain 23.42 25.61 34.91 22.34 29.94
49 Javier Matesanz Sala 23.04   26.77    Spain 23.04 26.36 31.22 28.10 25.86
50 Mikel Bustamante Bedmar 24.10   27.43    Spain 25.72 28.97 37.28 24.10 27.61
51 Daniel del Olmo Rodrigo 21.44   27.65    Spain 21.44 29.32 26.48 29.96 27.15
52 Santiago Borrego Verde 22.90   27.66    Spain 29.56 22.90 31.12 25.08 28.34
53 Bruno Granado Martínez 27.35   30.02    Spain 29.98 30.83 29.24 45.59 27.35
54 David Pérez Muñoz 23.57   30.53    Spain 33.00 32.04 28.32 23.57 31.23
55 Alejandro García Bosquet 26.63   32.50    Spain 37.20 26.63 34.56 30.72 32.22
56 Manuel Jesús Carrasco Ruiz 25.48   34.26    Spain 38.38 46.34 31.48 32.91 25.48
57 Amaia de Pablo 32.01   35.53    Spain 35.08 42.67 38.01 33.51 32.01
58 Jesús Masanet García 26.48   36.92    Spain 47.10 26.48 37.52 34.18 39.07
59 César Pérez García 34.66   37.02    Spain 34.66 46.49 34.86 37.89 38.30
60 Jacobo Orellana Laguno 41.63   49.05    Spain 41.63 1:05.68 42.16 53.02 51.97
61 Luis Palomar París 46.09   55.78    Spain 1:23.46 46.09 54.21 53.21 59.91
62 Alessandro Gatto Medina 47.14   56.38    Spain 51.82 1:03.13 54.20 47.14 1:03.54
63 Manuel Ortega 48.07   57.94    Spain 1:04.18 1:00.61 1:02.33 50.87 48.07
64 Pedro Garcia-Morato Hernández 54.35   1:04.58    Spain 1:05.36 1:13.96 54.35 1:07.11 1:01.28
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 6.85   8.72    Hungary 9.14 6.85 8.76 8.26 10.60
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 8.60   9.52    Spain 8.60 11.78 9.30 9.38 9.89
3 Jaime Botello García 6.94   10.01    Spain 6.94 11.38 9.52 9.94 10.56
4 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 8.62   10.53    Spain 11.72 11.20 8.67 8.62 12.69
5 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 10.45   10.97    Spain 10.45 13.50 11.21 10.80 10.91
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.33   11.29    Spain 10.49 13.52 11.85 11.54 10.33
7 Raúl Martínez Redondo 9.71   11.40    Spain 12.40 10.78 9.71 11.69 11.73
8 Jorge Marín Segovia 10.86   11.53    Spain 11.65 11.34 11.59 10.86 12.66
9 Adrián Martínez Macías 9.98   12.09    Spain 12.84 12.23 9.98 11.20 DNF
10 Daniel Ortega Pastor 10.55   12.20    Spain 13.53 10.94 12.13 10.55 15.21
11 Sergio Torrijos Santano 10.15   12.34    Spain 12.47 11.65 10.15 14.44 12.89
12 David Serban Enescu 11.12   12.43    Romania 12.76 11.12 12.61 12.52 12.17
13 Rafael Alférez Robisco 11.81   12.91    Spain 12.26 11.81 15.14 13.92 12.56
14 Javier Tovar Castro 12.01   13.26    Spain 12.61 13.76 14.03 13.40 12.01
15 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 12.39   13.29    Spain 18.74 12.59 12.39 14.51 12.78
16 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 11.91   14.17    Spain 13.78 11.91 17.42 13.70 15.02
17 Julio Perugorria Lorente 13.67   14.23    Spain 13.67 13.92 14.36 14.40 20.26
18 Hugo Presa Martínez 11.49   14.99    Spain 16.04 13.89 11.49 19.98 15.04
19 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 13.79   15.15    Spain 16.57 19.05 14.53 13.79 14.35
20 Alejandro Peñas Bernardos 13.75   15.16    Spain 15.79 13.88 13.75 17.65 15.82
21 Celia López Martín 13.27   15.21    Spain 15.91 15.49 13.27 14.23 16.39
22 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 14.21   15.59    Poland 15.37 14.21 16.86 15.73 15.66
23 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 13.09   15.61    Spain 13.09 15.20 15.30 17.33 16.34
24 Sofía Guerrero Neto 13.47   15.96    Spain 14.67 16.44 16.87 16.76 13.47
25 Fernando Campoy Galera 14.91   16.67    Spain 26.92 15.93 14.91 18.78 15.31
26 Jhair Moron Gejaño 13.57   16.91    Peru 13.57 14.24 16.62 30.06 19.87
27 Alejandro Soriano 13.09   17.09    Spain 14.57 23.89 16.20 13.09 20.49
28 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 15.29   17.14    Spain 16.78 16.27 18.36 20.92 15.29
29 Carlos Chamizo Cano 15.27   17.41    Spain 21.52 15.27 19.73 17.13 15.37
30 Pablo Serrano Santos 14.46   17.76    Spain 16.68 14.46 19.22 18.76 17.83
31 Iván Brigidano Pérez 16.83   18.69    Spain 20.75 19.32 16.83 17.24 19.50
32 Erik Román Pérez 17.12   19.04    Spain 17.79 17.12 19.31 31.01 20.02
33 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 16.86   19.28    Spain 19.34 21.36 17.97 20.54 16.86
34 Laura Freitas Martín 14.88   19.47    Spain 14.88 18.81 20.05 25.91 19.54
35 Jaime Calzado Gomez 15.42   19.90    Spain 15.42 20.50 18.18 22.39 21.03
36 Luis Carlos Salazar 15.93   20.50    Venezuela 15.93 20.01 18.09 23.40 24.18
37 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 17.39   20.93    Spain 19.61 23.80 21.88 17.39 21.31
38 Raquel Mena Marcos 18.81   21.17    Spain 20.55 19.90 18.81 23.06 23.54
39 Sara García Mendes 19.09   22.79    Spain 22.04 26.19 24.86 21.47 19.09
40 Jesús Lindo García 16.40   23.17    Spain 16.40 21.49 23.80 25.09 24.23
41 Pablo Domínguez Balbás 20.14   23.45    Spain 26.01 20.81 28.08 23.52 20.14
42 Gabriel Pérez Navarro 21.00   23.51    Spain 21.00 23.37 22.04 31.78 25.12
43 Álvaro Tovar Castro 20.18   23.62    Spain 24.51 20.18 22.68 23.68 25.05
44 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 22.02   23.72    Spain 22.02 23.85 32.22 25.28 22.03
45 Fernando Astasio Ávila 25.57   30.64    Spain 35.18 27.81 28.94 25.57 40.34
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 7.86   8.56    Hungary 8.38 8.76 8.55 7.86 12.09
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 8.31   8.92    Spain 8.61 9.25 8.90 8.31 10.56
3 Jaime Botello García 8.51   9.15    Spain 8.51 9.04 9.55 8.86 12.01
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 6.87   10.00    Spain 13.13 9.52 9.43 6.87 11.04
5 Raúl Martínez Redondo 9.52   10.05    Spain 9.52 9.70 10.00 10.46 11.32
6 Jorge Marín Segovia 8.92   11.36    Spain 10.36 8.92 11.40 12.31 16.57
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.53   11.56    Spain 10.82 14.66 10.53 11.47 12.38
8 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 8.93   11.57    Spain 15.31 11.17 8.93 12.96 10.58
9 David Serban Enescu 10.07   11.78    Romania 12.63 11.41 10.07 15.02 11.31
10 Adrián Martínez Macías 9.87   11.84    Spain 9.87 11.39 13.56 11.40 12.73
11 Sergio Torrijos Santano 10.31   12.07    Spain 11.24 10.31 10.65 14.32 14.83
12 Daniel Ortega Pastor 12.50   13.16    Spain 14.02 12.55 12.50 12.92 14.30
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1.95   2.12    Spain 4.88 1.95 2.28 2.04 2.04
2 Jaime Botello García 2.98   3.58    Spain 2.98 4.33 3.61 3.33 3.79
3 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 2.96   4.05    Spain 2.96 5.54 4.35 3.75 4.04
4 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 3.24   4.14    Spain 3.24 3.82 4.30 4.29 4.90
5 Adrián Martínez Macías 3.12   4.52    Spain 3.12 4.74 8.80 4.07 4.74
6 Raúl Martínez Redondo 3.58   4.71    Spain 4.11 10.48 5.64 3.58 4.37
7 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 3.67   4.87    Spain 3.67 6.36 4.55 4.50 5.57
8 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 2.18   4.93    Spain 2.18 5.59 6.02 4.91 4.29
9 Hugo Presa Martínez 4.21   4.95    Spain 4.21 5.19 4.62 5.04 DNF
10 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.84   4.99    Spain 4.32 10.46 6.62 4.03 3.84
11 Alejandro Soriano 3.51   5.09    Spain 4.36 6.33 3.51 4.58 6.95
12 Rafael Alférez Robisco 4.46   5.11    Spain 5.07 4.68 6.16 4.46 5.59
13 Iván García Fernández 3.57   5.14    Spain 5.52 5.53 3.57 4.38 DNF
14 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 5.14   5.25    Spain 5.24 9.00 5.15 5.14 5.36
15 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 3.26   5.37    Spain 5.96 5.14 3.26 5.06 5.92
16 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 4.54   5.38    Poland 4.66 6.64 6.35 5.12 4.54
17 Jaime Calzado Gomez 4.50   5.43    Spain 4.85 5.45 5.99 4.50 6.25
18 Jorge Marín Segovia 3.00   5.48    Spain 3.00 7.72 5.28 4.61 6.56
19 David Serban Enescu 3.48   5.72    Romania 3.48 7.76 6.38 4.50 6.29
20 Laura Freitas Martín 4.86   5.86    Spain 6.06 4.86 5.89 5.64 6.42
21 Javier Tovar Castro 5.05   5.98    Spain 6.48 5.52 5.94 6.84 5.05
22 Fernando Campoy Galera 5.79   6.01    Spain 5.80 6.33 5.79 6.10 6.13
23 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 4.61   6.23    Spain 6.14 6.70 4.61 DNF 5.86
24 Celia López Martín 4.55   6.24    Spain 5.33 16.73 4.55 6.82 6.58
25 Gabriel Pérez Navarro 5.71   6.27    Spain 6.48 7.86 5.86 6.47 5.71
26 Jhair Moron Gejaño 3.20   6.33    Peru 6.03 5.22 3.20 7.74 12.42
27 Pablo Serrano Santos 4.75   6.35    Spain 6.07 6.51 4.75 6.46 7.41
28 Carlos Chamizo Cano 5.29   6.37    Spain 9.70 6.44 5.94 5.29 6.72
29 Erik Román Pérez 4.42   6.41    Spain 4.42 5.65 5.34 8.30 8.23
30 Daniel Ortega Pastor 4.56   6.59    Spain 8.54 4.72 9.51 4.56 6.50
31 Iván Brigidano Pérez 5.64   6.64    Spain 11.92 6.42 6.61 5.64 6.89
32 Sergio Torrijos Santano 5.64   6.67    Spain 6.42 7.16 5.64 8.16 6.43
33 Sofía Guerrero Neto 5.29   6.73    Spain 8.76 5.48 11.33 5.29 5.95
34 Sara García Mendes 5.10   6.82    Spain DNF 6.24 5.10 6.65 7.58
35 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 4.61   7.03    Spain 11.29 4.61 5.44 5.34 10.30
36 Pedro Garcia-Morato Hernández 6.28   7.05    Spain 8.85 6.67 6.31 8.17 6.28
37 Fernando Astasio Ávila 5.37   7.65    Spain 7.23 8.66 5.37 7.06 8.88
38 Pablo Domínguez Balbás 6.54   7.77    Spain 8.11 7.86 7.60 7.86 6.54
39 Jesús Masanet García 7.12   8.82    Spain 8.33 9.77 7.12 9.55 8.59
40 Alejandro Peñas Bernardos 4.85   9.39    Spain 16.64 4.85 5.07 6.46 DNF
41 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 4.88   9.66    Spain 14.39 7.70 DNF 4.88 6.90
42 Raquel Mena Marcos 7.54   9.72    Spain 10.48 10.66 8.01 12.51 7.54
43 Jesús Lindo García 6.48   9.77    Spain 6.48 13.33 8.90 17.42 7.09
44 Alejandro García Bosquet 9.14   9.96    Spain 19.83 10.64 9.97 9.28 9.14
45 David Pérez Muñoz 9.10   10.12    Spain 10.89 14.11 9.45 9.10 10.03
46 Santiago Borrego Verde 7.37   10.50    Spain 13.82 8.41 7.37 17.40 9.27
47 Alessandro Gatto Medina 10.79   12.07    Spain 12.24 10.79 12.00 11.97 13.85
48 César Pérez García 9.97   13.15    Spain 15.90 9.97 11.11 17.20 12.43
49 Amaia de Pablo 9.92   13.68    Spain 10.86 32.29 10.46 9.92 19.73
50 Luis Palomar París 12.48   14.00    Spain 15.56 33.01 13.34 13.09 12.48
51 Daniel del Olmo Rodrigo 10.77   15.05    Spain 11.96 10.77 15.99 17.19 DNF
52 Jacobo Orellana Laguno 11.47   15.11    Spain 48.97 15.83 11.47 12.79 16.70
53 Manuel Ortega 14.09   18.41    Spain 23.75 18.61 14.09 20.18 16.45
54 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 13.15   18.94    Spain 13.15 21.25 17.06 18.51 28.88
55 Bruno Granado Martínez 13.96   25.80    Spain DNF 43.98 18.89 13.96 14.52
56 Aitor Peralta Gómez 29.32   53.02    Spain 29.32 50.86 1:08.74 DNF 39.47
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jaime Botello García 2.22   2.73    Spain 2.74 2.34 3.11 2.22 3.31
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.00   2.92    Spain 2.10 4.18 5.24 2.47 2.00
3 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 2.66   3.59    Spain 7.07 4.24 3.86 2.68 2.66
4 Alejandro Soriano 2.56   3.70    Spain 2.56 5.72 4.13 3.88 3.10
5 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 3.10   3.71    Spain 3.43 3.49 3.10 4.22 4.83
6 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 3.19   3.94    Spain 3.70 3.61 4.52 5.08 3.19
7 Jorge Marín Segovia 3.67   3.98    Spain 3.83 4.88 3.67 4.03 4.09
8 Adrián Martínez Macías 2.70   4.21    Spain 2.70 5.39 DNF 3.62 3.61
9 Erik Román Pérez 3.45   4.36    Spain 6.87 5.26 3.45 3.90 3.92
10 Raúl Martínez Redondo 3.32   4.67    Spain 7.34 3.83 3.32 4.88 5.30
11 Daniel Ortega Pastor 3.26   4.71    Spain 4.31 3.26 4.61 5.22 7.13
12 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 2.99   4.81    Spain 3.52 6.43 5.02 5.88 2.99
13 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.42   4.89    Spain 2.42 5.23 10.72 5.44 4.01
14 Laura Freitas Martín 3.73   4.93    Spain 3.73 5.51 4.23 5.05 6.09
15 Iván Brigidano Pérez 4.09   5.07    Spain 5.18 4.09 6.15 5.38 4.66
16 David Serban Enescu 3.70   5.20    Romania 6.08 5.65 6.07 3.87 3.70
17 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 4.54   5.25    Poland 4.54 5.50 4.77 6.00 5.49
18 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 3.44   5.31    Spain 5.71 5.60 7.29 4.62 3.44
19 Carlos Chamizo Cano 4.76   5.33    Spain 5.62 6.74 5.00 4.76 5.37
20 Javier Tovar Castro 3.23   5.34    Spain 20.81 4.63 7.48 3.91 3.23
21 Sara García Mendes 4.73   5.51    Spain 4.73 5.91 5.39 5.24 5.91
22 Jaime Calzado Gomez 4.15   5.53    Spain 6.75 5.90 4.42 4.15 6.26
23 Hugo Presa Martínez 4.42   5.55    Spain 7.17 DNF 4.66 4.83 4.42
24 Rafael Alférez Robisco 4.21   5.60    Spain 5.65 4.70 6.44 4.21 13.84
25 Pablo Serrano Santos 4.80   5.61    Spain 5.16 4.80 6.40 5.94 5.73
26 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 5.36   5.73    Spain 7.22 5.36 6.06 5.65 5.48
27 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 4.82   5.80    Spain 4.98 7.40 10.80 5.03 4.82
28 Alejandro Peñas Bernardos 4.45   5.90    Spain 6.92 5.06 4.45 5.72 7.49
29 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 4.77   6.41    Spain 4.99 8.64 13.57 5.60 4.77
30 Gabriel Pérez Navarro 4.88   6.77    Spain 7.91 DNF 7.20 4.88 5.19
31 Sofía Guerrero Neto 5.00   7.06    Spain 5.00 6.69 7.55 6.94 10.04
32 Celia López Martín 6.16   7.23    Spain 6.16 8.78 6.33 6.75 8.60
33 Pedro Garcia-Morato Hernández 6.79   7.41    Spain 7.85 7.36 7.03 6.79 8.16
34 Fernando Campoy Galera 6.77   7.93    Spain 6.77 8.72 9.16 7.44 7.63
35 Jesús Masanet García 5.28   8.16    Spain 9.18 7.75 8.21 8.53 5.28
36 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 5.65   8.41    Spain 5.65 10.01 9.16 6.28 9.80
37 Pablo Domínguez Balbás 7.91   8.42    Spain 7.97 8.38 8.91 7.91 13.24
38 Jhair Moron Gejaño 8.19   8.70    Peru 8.56 9.21 8.32 8.19 9.89
39 Fernando Astasio Ávila 5.36   11.13    Spain 11.85 12.86 8.69 DNF 5.36
40 Raquel Mena Marcos 10.52   14.13    Spain 10.92 13.47 18.00 19.58 10.52
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1.99   2.48    Spain 1.99 3.67 2.83 2.39 2.22
2 Raúl Martínez Redondo 2.84   3.58    Spain 4.58 4.06 3.05 3.64 2.84
3 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 3.34   3.63    Spain 3.34 3.58 3.79 3.77 3.53
4 Jaime Botello García 2.91   3.84    Spain 2.91 4.52 3.83 6.03 3.17
5 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 3.36   4.09    Spain 3.54 7.19 3.90 4.83 3.36
6 Adrián Martínez Macías 3.74   4.23    Spain 3.74 6.36 4.46 4.28 3.94
7 Jorge Marín Segovia 3.85   4.38    Spain 3.85 4.08 4.59 4.97 4.48
8 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3.57   4.41    Spain 5.62 3.77 4.30 3.57 5.17
9 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.88   4.46    Spain 4.70 6.88 4.74 2.88 3.94
10 Daniel Ortega Pastor 3.56   4.56    Spain 3.56 4.98 4.57 6.43 4.14
11 Alejandro Soriano 3.11   4.72    Spain 3.11 6.26 7.16 3.97 3.92
12 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 3.55   5.20    Spain 4.28 5.92 8.07 5.39 3.55
13 Erik Román Pérez 4.21   6.36    Spain 4.21 6.90 6.24 8.83 5.93
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 26.05   29.95    Spain 33.18 27.85 32.47 26.05 29.53
2 Hunor Mogyorósi 29.56   31.23    Hungary 36.78 30.92 30.29 32.49 29.56
3 Jorge Marín Segovia 34.84   38.51    Spain 42.13 45.66 35.71 37.69 34.84
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 33.13   38.69    Spain 43.31 34.44 33.13 43.64 38.31
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 38.01   40.98    Spain 39.03 41.74 42.18 38.01 46.90
6 Daniel Ortega Pastor 40.85   42.80    Spain 41.13 42.37 47.38 40.85 44.91
7 Adrián Martínez Macías 36.64   43.49    Spain 40.61 45.28 44.58 36.64 47.42
8 David Serban Enescu 40.18   43.69    Romania 41.85 43.38 46.98 45.84 40.18
9 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 33.36   44.78    Spain 44.23 33.36 53.72 43.20 46.91
10 Hugo Presa Martínez 42.87   49.66    Spain 42.87 51.88 43.39 53.70 DNF
11 Raúl Martínez Redondo 45.17   49.69    Spain 51.93 45.62 51.51 55.35 45.17
12 Javier Tovar Castro 45.40   55.27    Spain 45.40 54.97 55.63 55.21 DNF
13 Julio Perugorria Lorente 48.50   55.34    Spain 1:00.71 53.52 1:21.03 51.80 48.50
14 Sergio Torrijos Santano 50.80   56.28    Spain 50.80 1:01.74 1:11.78 56.09 51.02
15 Alejandro Soriano 53.14   56.45    Spain 54.34 57.30 57.70 1:00.50 53.14
16 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 49.98   57.30    Poland 49.98 50.46 57.79 1:03.66 1:06.29
17 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 48.87   57.66    Spain 1:02.99 1:00.67 55.67 48.87 56.65
18 Alexander Olleta del Molino 56.32   57.74    Spain 56.32 56.75 1:15.43 59.05 57.43
19 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 50.44   58.07    Spain 50.52 1:04.64 59.98 50.44 1:03.72
20 Carlos Chamizo Cano 53.01   59.69    Spain 53.90 53.01 1:01.52 1:05.97 1:03.64
21 Alejandro Peñas Bernardos 57.83   1:00.81    Spain 1:10.79 1:02.16 59.21 1:01.07 57.83
22 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 51.04   1:02.11    Spain 1:04.92 1:07.98 1:03.31 58.09 51.04
23 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 51.61   1:04.29    Spain 1:03.81 51.61 1:13.33 57.12 1:11.93
24 Sofía Guerrero Neto 53.13   1:04.39    Spain 1:10.14 1:15.44 53.13 1:07.89 55.13
25 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 57.73   1:04.63    Spain 1:02.71 1:09.25 1:01.93 57.73 1:10.49
26 Celia López Martín 52.49   1:04.77    Spain DNF 1:05.07 53.49 52.49 1:15.75
27 Rafael Alférez Robisco 51.99   1:06.07    Spain 1:01.40 1:14.55 DNF 51.99 1:02.26
28 Jaime Calzado Gomez 1:06.69   1:11.31    Spain 1:13.11 1:24.45 1:13.44 1:06.69 1:07.38
29 Pablo Serrano Santos 56.63   1:11.82    Spain 56.63 1:33.25 1:01.88 1:00.34 1:33.82
30 Erik Román Pérez 1:03.43   1:11.83    Spain 1:03.43 1:10.24 1:20.23 1:12.09 1:13.16
31 Iván Brigidano Pérez 1:13.37   1:17.84    Spain 1:16.39 1:13.37 1:22.74 1:14.39 1:25.00
32 Raquel Mena Marcos 1:12.07   1:22.18    Spain 1:12.07 1:46.50 1:17.56 1:17.44 1:31.55
33 Iván García Fernández 1:11.08   1:23.63    Spain 1:26.70 2:15.05 1:29.26 1:11.08 1:14.92
34 Jhair Moron Gejaño 1:09.86   1:26.24    Peru 1:53.94 1:13.47 DNF 1:09.86 1:11.31
35 Roberto Sánchez 1:18.72   1:28.18    Spain 1:37.40 1:18.72 1:19.24 1:44.17 1:27.89
36 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 1:20.91   1:30.42    Spain 1:29.72 1:28.63 1:32.92 1:20.91 1:46.31
37 Fernando Campoy Galera 1:07.50   1:34.26    Spain 1:49.80 1:07.50 DNF 1:12.94 1:40.05
38 Sara García Mendes 1:39.69      Spain 1:39.69 2:16.94
39 Santiago Borrego Verde 1:49.28      Spain 1:49.28 2:13.35
40 Jesús Lindo García 1:50.50      Spain 1:54.43 1:50.50
41 Fernando Astasio Ávila 1:58.09      Spain 2:00.17 1:58.09
42 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 1:59.15      Spain 2:51.82 1:59.15
43 Daniel del Olmo Rodrigo 2:32.36      Spain 2:32.36 DNF
44 Alessandro Gatto Medina 3:28.02      Spain 3:28.02 DNF
45 Pablo Domínguez Balbás 3:55.17      Spain 3:55.17 4:08.76
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 27.97   31.32    Spain 30.83 34.32 28.82 27.97 39.01
2 Hunor Mogyorósi 26.01   NR 33.19    Hungary 27.73 35.97 35.87 39.58 26.01
3 Jorge Marín Segovia 35.07   35.83    Spain 35.29 39.20 36.86 35.34 35.07
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 32.24   38.83    Spain 36.95 48.14 36.80 42.75 32.24
5 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 36.35   40.86    Spain 36.35 41.85 46.80 42.73 37.99
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 38.80   41.95    Spain 1:47.75 38.80 40.64 42.54 42.66
7 Daniel Ortega Pastor 38.32   43.42    Spain 42.99 41.95 46.13 38.32 45.31
8 David Serban Enescu 42.32   43.76    Romania 45.00 42.58 DNF 42.32 43.71
9 Hugo Presa Martínez 37.31   48.18    Spain 55.62 37.31 50.69 46.37 47.48
10 Raúl Martínez Redondo 43.38   49.08    Spain 49.76 50.70 52.23 43.38 46.79
11 Javier Tovar Castro 42.94   51.47    Spain 51.79 42.94 52.85 57.81 49.76
12 Sergio Torrijos Santano 44.38   51.85    Spain 53.82 51.97 57.90 44.38 49.76
13 Alejandro Soriano 46.86   53.90    Spain 55.58 46.86 1:04.26 56.47 49.64
14 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 48.25   56.62    Spain DNF 48.33 53.22 48.25 1:08.31
15 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 51.39   56.81    Poland 57.72 59.52 1:00.17 51.39 53.20
16 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 50.99   57.10    Spain 58.09 50.99 1:03.36 58.13 55.09
17 Alexander Olleta del Molino 41.01   57.75    Spain 57.65 41.01 59.72 1:02.32 55.88
18 Julio Perugorria Lorente 52.19   58.71    Spain 52.19 59.43 1:02.45 54.25 DNF
19 Pablo Serrano Santos 56.59   59.84    Spain 57.37 1:06.70 1:03.59 56.59 58.56
20 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 54.22   59.97    Spain 1:02.13 54.22 1:00.95 1:02.51 56.83
21 Celia López Martín 54.92   1:00.21    Spain 1:00.63 59.48 54.92 1:00.52 1:01.24
22 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 57.88   1:01.55    Spain 1:00.28 2:09.98 1:02.21 1:02.17 57.88
23 Carlos Chamizo Cano 54.58   1:01.97    Spain 1:18.27 54.58 1:09.30 1:00.19 56.42
24 Sofía Guerrero Neto 51.71   1:02.52    Spain 1:05.26 51.71 1:02.23 1:00.08 DNF
25 Rafael Alférez Robisco 49.69   1:03.48    Spain DNF 53.76 1:14.92 49.69 1:01.77
26 Alejandro Peñas Bernardos 59.57   1:05.43    Spain 1:04.58 1:02.36 1:16.91 59.57 1:09.34
27 Jaime Calzado Gomez 1:05.44   1:08.54    Spain 1:22.89 1:14.09 1:05.44 1:05.92 1:05.60
28 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 58.63   1:10.13    Spain 1:12.24 1:13.45 58.63 1:07.92 1:10.22
29 Raquel Mena Marcos 1:01.39   1:14.18    Spain 1:14.57 1:10.04 1:17.94 1:01.39 1:18.24
30 Erik Román Pérez 1:05.44   1:17.73    Spain 1:11.55 1:23.29 1:05.44 1:23.90 1:18.34
31 Iván Brigidano Pérez 1:14.01   1:17.93    Spain 1:16.92 1:14.69 1:14.01 1:22.17 1:25.69
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 29.25   32.42    Spain 32.50 32.96 33.51 29.25 31.81
2 Hunor Mogyorósi 25.28   NR 36.83    Hungary 36.84 38.81 34.83 39.20 25.28
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 34.25   37.77    Spain 42.57 36.09 34.66 43.43 34.25
4 Jorge Marín Segovia 35.44   39.96    Spain 43.06 36.50 35.44 44.52 40.32
5 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 38.07   43.39    Spain 39.42 46.10 44.65 48.41 38.07
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 39.16   44.24    Spain 43.55 44.61 44.57 45.37 39.16
7 David Serban Enescu 42.40   44.94    Romania 43.16 42.40 44.86 48.67 46.80
8 Daniel Ortega Pastor 43.79   46.16    Spain 46.22 45.80 46.46 43.79 51.28
9 Raúl Martínez Redondo 42.30   46.66    Spain 51.07 42.30 57.92 46.31 42.61
10 Javier Tovar Castro 44.63   52.37    Spain 53.44 52.94 44.63 50.93 53.24
11 Sergio Torrijos Santano 49.93   53.14    Spain 51.85 53.78 49.93 53.79 58.81
12 Hugo Presa Martínez 46.13   55.48    Spain 52.66 46.13 DNF 46.35 1:07.43
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 56.43   1:00.70    Spain 1:01.26 1:03.15 1:04.11 56.43 57.69
2 Hunor Mogyorósi 53.61   1:02.85    Hungary 59.10 1:03.86 1:06.64 1:05.60 53.61
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:06.71   1:11.71    Spain 1:10.04 1:14.13 1:20.03 1:10.95 1:06.71
4 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:08.71   1:13.89    Spain 1:16.72 1:08.71 1:15.84 1:13.20 1:12.62
5 Jorge Marín Segovia 1:13.66   1:15.16    Spain 1:15.51 1:13.94 1:16.63 1:16.02 1:13.66
6 David Serban Enescu 1:16.83   1:21.11    Romania 1:22.46 1:41.43 1:19.02 1:16.83 1:21.86
7 Javier Tovar Castro 1:21.58   1:26.31    Spain 1:25.13 1:29.87 1:28.11 1:25.69 1:21.58
8 Adrián Martínez Macías 1:18.83   1:26.45    Spain 1:40.62 1:18.83 1:29.90 1:27.38 1:22.06
9 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:23.48   1:26.63    Spain 1:32.05 1:23.48 1:25.63 1:25.11 1:29.16
10 Raúl Martínez Redondo 1:21.60   1:27.74    Spain 1:30.74 1:26.69 1:36.75 1:21.60 1:25.79
11 Daniel Ortega Pastor 1:27.99   1:37.51    Spain 1:27.99 1:36.82 1:41.46 1:34.26 1:51.66
12 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1:30.48   1:43.41    Spain 1:30.48 1:41.15 1:44.65 1:49.09 1:44.43
13 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 1:41.04   1:43.70    Spain 1:41.87 1:42.89 1:46.68 1:46.33 1:41.04
14 Celia López Martín 1:47.66   1:54.22    Spain 1:50.62 1:47.66 2:02.79 2:03.04 1:49.25
15 Alejandro Soriano 1:43.46   1:56.13    Spain 1:43.46 1:50.95 2:05.23 2:03.37 1:54.07
16 Hugo Presa Martínez 1:45.45   2:01.55    Spain DNF 1:56.90 1:45.45 2:03.94 2:03.80
17 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 1:50.92   2:15.25    Poland 2:10.27 1:50.92 2:10.40 DNF 2:25.08
18 Pablo Serrano Santos 2:03.28      Spain 2:06.43 2:03.28
19 Carlos Chamizo Cano 2:07.47      Spain 2:07.47 2:24.86
20 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 2:08.13      Spain 2:22.68 2:08.13
21 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 2:12.54      Spain 2:19.31 2:12.54
22 Iván Brigidano Pérez 2:15.97      Spain 2:33.25 2:15.97
23 Alejandro Peñas Bernardos 2:18.85      Spain 2:18.85 2:24.20
24 Raquel Mena Marcos 2:48.71      Spain 2:48.71 3:30.73
25 Sofía Guerrero Neto 2:55.67      Spain 2:55.67 3:00.23
26 Jaime Calzado Gomez 3:02.04      Spain 3:58.61 3:02.04
27 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 3:05.16      Spain 3:37.49 3:05.16
28 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 3:24.60      Spain 3:24.60 4:44.68
29 Fernando Astasio Ávila 3:38.55      Spain 3:47.59 3:38.55
30 Jesús Lindo García 4:04.96      Spain 5:37.58 4:04.96
31 Alejandro Martínez Gutiérrez 4:23.39      Spain 4:42.78 4:23.39
32 Daniel del Olmo Rodrigo 4:51.81      Spain 5:48.03 4:51.81
33 Rafael Alférez Robisco DNF      Spain DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:18.13   DNF    Spain DNF 1:18.13 DNF
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:48.47   DNF    Spain 1:48.47 2:22.20 DNF
3 Jesús Lindo García 1:50.09   DNF    Spain DNF 2:51.28 1:50.09
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2:14.13   DNF    Spain DNF 2:14.13 DNF
5 David Serban Enescu 2:31.09   DNF    Romania DNF 2:31.09 DNF
6 Sergio Torrijos Santano 2:42.98   DNF    Spain 2:42.98 DNF DNF
7 Adrián Martínez Macías 2:47.04   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 2:47.04
8 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4:05.57   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 4:05.57
9 Mikel Bustamante Bedmar 4:52.65   DNF    Spain DNF 4:52.65 DNS
10 Javier Tovar Castro 5:16.71   DNF    Spain 5:16.71 DNF DNS
11 Raúl Martínez Redondo 5:37.52   DNF    Spain 5:37.52 DNF DNS
12 Jaime Calzado Gomez 5:59.74   DNF    Spain 5:59.74 DNF DNS
13 Gabriel Pérez Navarro 6:24.78   DNF    Spain 6:24.78 DNF DNS
14 Sofía Guerrero Neto DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
14 Julio Perugorria Lorente DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
14 Mikel Pérez Iniesto DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
14 Alejandro Peñas Bernardos DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
14 Daniel Ortega Pastor DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
14 Pablo Domínguez Balbás DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
14 Rafael Alférez Robisco DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
14 Carlos Chamizo Cano DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
14 Lucía Pascual Muñoz DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
14 Alejandro Soriano DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 40.41   DNF    Spain 44.25 DNF 40.41
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:29.66   DNF    Spain 1:29.66 DNF DNF
3 Jesús Lindo García 1:35.83   1:51.47    Spain 1:53.89 2:04.70 1:35.83
4 Sergio Torrijos Santano 1:37.45   DNF    Spain DNF 2:17.73 1:37.45
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:44.21   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 1:44.21
6 Adrián Martínez Macías 1:49.64   DNF    Spain DNF 2:04.20 1:49.64
7 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:52.16   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 1:52.16
8 David Serban Enescu 2:25.92   DNF    Romania 2:25.92 2:29.83 DNF
9 Mikel Bustamante Bedmar 5:04.02   DNF    Spain 5:04.02 DNF DNS
10 Gabriel Pérez Navarro DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
10 Javier Tovar Castro DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
10 Raúl Martínez Redondo DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
10 Jaime Calzado Gomez DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 15.10   17.53    Spain 18.85 15.10 17.93 19.33 15.80
2 David Serban Enescu 14.62   17.61    Romania 18.87 18.42 17.96 16.44 14.62
3 Hunor Mogyorósi 13.99   18.49    Hungary 17.55 19.89 13.99 18.03 20.93
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 16.95   18.89    Spain 21.84 16.95 18.61 20.24 17.83
5 Sergio Torrijos Santano 15.61   19.56    Spain 27.54 19.16 17.46 22.06 15.61
6 Adrián Martínez Macías 17.62   19.76    Spain 21.28 18.00 17.62 20.01 23.72
7 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 18.16   20.46    Spain 18.16 23.53 19.52 19.96 21.89
8 Jorge Marín Segovia 18.03   21.64    Spain 21.43 24.80 18.03 27.45 18.70
9 Raúl Martínez Redondo 19.91   21.75    Spain 21.38 24.76 19.91 20.02 23.84
10 Jaime Botello García 17.06   21.99    Spain DNF 24.83 21.50 17.06 19.63
11 Daniel Ortega Pastor 19.87   22.26    Spain DNF 21.53 19.87 20.29 24.95
12 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 18.62   22.87    Spain 25.34 23.58 18.62 25.94 19.69
13 Javier Tovar Castro 17.23   23.61    Spain 28.24 20.19 17.23 22.39 32.07
14 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 19.91   24.86    Spain 19.91 29.33 23.35 26.07 25.17
15 Alejandro Soriano 19.25   24.97    Spain 22.36 24.86 34.11 19.25 27.70
16 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 26.24   26.77    Poland 26.24 26.65 26.70 26.95 36.32
17 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 22.24   27.05    Spain 25.31 27.79 28.05 22.24 30.19
18 Alejandro Peñas Bernardos 20.59   28.00    Spain 27.99 33.06 20.59 26.69 29.32
19 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 16.97   28.09    Spain 22.14 30.15 49.28 31.99 16.97
20 Alexander Olleta del Molino 23.15   28.13    Spain 26.46 32.19 23.15 29.98 27.96
21 Carlos Chamizo Cano 27.07   30.17    Spain 28.04 31.52 30.94 27.07 34.40
22 Rafael Alférez Robisco 22.52   32.08    Spain 22.52 35.42 30.31 31.06 34.87
23 Iván Brigidano Pérez 24.00   32.43    Spain 24.00 35.45 25.32 36.52 41.69
24 Jaime Calzado Gomez 31.15   33.41    Spain 32.25 38.51 31.15 33.79 34.20
25 Jhair Moron Gejaño 26.78   34.38    Peru 26.78 50.09 33.32 29.79 40.02
26 Hugo Presa Martínez 23.80   35.85    Spain 40.08 32.35 36.36 38.85 23.80
27 Luis Carlos Salazar 34.51   38.00    Venezuela 37.35 34.51 44.81 35.86 40.79
28 Iván García Fernández 29.13   38.54    Spain 32.99 56.79 51.47 31.15 29.13
29 Laura Freitas Martín 28.78   38.65    Spain 28.78 34.25 42.28 41.62 40.09
30 Celia López Martín 36.02   41.05    Spain 36.02 39.45 44.48 39.22 51.59
31 Raquel Mena Marcos 44.04   51.75    Spain 44.04 56.97 1:05.72 53.26 45.03
32 Sara García Mendes 44.17   52.54    Spain 44.17 48.43 56.39 54.76 54.44
33 Sofía Guerrero Neto 44.03   54.78    Spain DNF 44.03 55.46 54.16 54.72
34 Pablo Serrano Santos 45.87      Spain 45.87 1:05.50
35 Pablo Domínguez Balbás 47.26      Spain 48.34 47.26
36 Fernando Campoy Galera 47.81      Spain 54.93 47.81
37 Álvaro Tovar Castro 50.41      Spain 50.41 1:01.73
38 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 59.35      Spain 59.35 1:07.67
39 Jesús Lindo García 59.97      Spain 1:08.93 59.97
40 Santiago Borrego Verde 1:07.64      Spain 1:11.31 1:07.64
41 Daniel del Olmo Rodrigo 1:11.16      Spain 1:11.16 2:40.54
42 Roberto Sánchez 1:14.01      Spain 1:14.01 DNF
43 Jesús Masanet García 1:20.78      Spain 1:20.78 1:28.08
44 Javier Matesanz Sala 1:21.55      Spain 1:21.55 DNF
45 Fernando Astasio Ávila 2:16.04      Spain 2:16.04 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 14.09   16.20    Hungary 19.08 16.72 14.78 17.11 14.09
2 David Serban Enescu 15.84   17.29    Romania 17.52 18.80 18.16 16.19 15.84
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 16.90   18.57    Spain 22.64 16.90 17.20 17.17 21.35
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 18.45   19.02    Spain 18.48 19.21 35.40 18.45 19.38
5 Sergio Torrijos Santano 16.83   19.39    Spain 17.29 16.83 20.65 20.94 20.23
6 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 19.92   21.70    Spain 24.34 20.79 34.53 19.97 19.92
7 Jaime Botello García 19.83   21.93    Spain 34.00 20.89 20.89 24.01 19.83
8 Jorge Marín Segovia 16.15   22.52    Spain 20.91 24.00 22.64 24.55 16.15
9 Adrián Martínez Macías 20.52   22.63    Spain 22.34 22.81 22.75 20.52 24.07
10 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 21.38   22.99    Spain 21.38 28.36 21.77 22.80 24.40
11 Raúl Martínez Redondo 18.07   23.26    Spain 20.97 22.75 28.68 18.07 26.06
12 Daniel Ortega Pastor 20.46   DNF    Spain 27.55 DNF DNF 20.46 37.26
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 49.02   49.47    Spain 49.06 51.56 50.23 49.02 49.13
2 Raúl Martínez Redondo 50.11   54.69    Spain 55.01 51.94 57.51 50.11 57.11
3 Jorge Marín Segovia 52.45   58.00    Spain 54.67 56.73 1:02.61 1:05.64 52.45
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 49.91   58.06    Spain 54.52 1:12.76 57.50 1:02.17 49.91
5 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 51.42   1:00.80    Spain 1:10.33 1:09.72 51.42 57.30 55.39
6 Daniel Ortega Pastor 1:13.41   1:14.92    Spain 1:14.33 1:14.72 1:13.41 1:24.13 1:15.72
7 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 1:14.62   1:16.83    Spain 1:14.95 1:16.78 1:14.62 1:24.40 1:18.76
8 Adrián Otayza Rojas 1:12.17   1:17.33    Spain 1:18.45 1:52.92 1:12.44 1:12.17 1:21.11
9 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:02.68   1:18.79    Spain 1:18.31 1:26.57 1:02.68 1:14.95 1:23.12
10 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 1:23.55   1:37.43    Spain 1:45.88 1:42.67 1:36.87 1:32.74 1:23.55
11 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 1:27.62   1:38.21    Spain 1:27.62 1:35.93 1:40.48 1:38.22 1:44.42
12 Javier Tovar Castro 1:39.70   1:45.95    Spain 1:47.62 1:39.70 2:02.48 1:42.81 1:47.41
13 Alejandro Peñas Bernardos 1:34.01   1:49.22    Spain 1:41.33 1:51.62 2:11.31 1:54.70 1:34.01
14 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 1:46.88   1:50.82    Spain 1:46.88 1:51.22 1:52.65 2:16.73 1:48.59
15 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 1:46.89   2:03.80    Poland 1:59.22 2:05.03 2:38.28 2:07.14 1:46.89
16 Hugo Presa Martínez 2:09.31      Spain 2:10.80 2:09.31
17 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 2:16.19      Spain 2:16.19 2:22.30
18 Iván Brigidano Pérez 2:23.99      Spain 2:46.85 2:23.99
19 Alejandro Soriano 2:26.71      Spain 3:07.40 2:26.71
20 Iván García Fernández 2:31.69      Spain 2:49.90 2:31.69
21 Pablo Serrano Santos 2:53.30      Spain 2:57.66 2:53.30
22 Santiago Borrego Verde 2:56.45      Spain 2:56.45 2:59.93
23 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 3:35.00      Spain 3:57.39 3:35.00
24 Jesús Lindo García 3:58.44      Spain 6:20.75 3:58.44
25 Daniel del Olmo Rodrigo 5:19.81      Spain 5:19.81 6:39.49
26 Raquel Mena Marcos 5:35.73      Spain 7:20.22 5:35.73
27 Jacobo Orellana Laguno 6:21.19      Spain 7:09.99 6:21.19
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.02   3.59    Spain 3.90 DNF 3.30 3.02 3.56
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.39   4.45    Spain 6.49 2.39 3.20 3.67 DNF
3 Raúl Martínez Redondo 2.80   4.88    Spain 12.04 4.38 2.80 3.79 6.47
4 Iván Brigidano Pérez 3.24   5.06    Spain 5.19 3.24 5.58 6.68 4.40
5 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 4.32   5.77    Spain 19.32 4.32 7.06 4.84 5.42
6 Adrián Martínez Macías 5.03   6.27    Spain 6.04 5.80 8.07 5.03 6.98
7 Javier Tovar Castro 4.77   6.54    Spain 7.36 4.77 6.54 5.88 7.21
8 Daniel Ortega Pastor 5.12   6.84    Spain 9.00 5.12 5.81 9.70 5.70
9 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 5.71   7.20    Spain 7.07 11.80 6.79 5.71 7.75
10 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 6.21   7.49    Spain 9.61 7.56 6.49 6.21 8.41
11 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 4.58   7.63    Poland 7.96 4.58 7.33 7.72 7.84
12 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 5.88   8.83    Spain 5.88 7.37 12.65 11.19 7.92
13 Carlos Chamizo Cano 7.78   8.88    Spain 8.63 8.93 7.78 10.96 9.08
14 Jorge Marín Segovia 8.02   9.10    Spain 9.56 8.25 9.48 8.02 11.56
15 Jaime Calzado Gomez 7.86   9.14    Spain 9.29 DNF 9.98 8.14 7.86
16 Pablo Serrano Santos 8.01   9.15    Spain 9.05 12.95 9.08 8.01 9.31
17 Jesús Masanet García 8.32   9.51    Spain 8.32 15.50 10.38 8.92 9.23
18 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 7.50   9.87    Spain 10.57 8.72 10.32 12.07 7.50
19 Iván García Fernández 8.71   10.07    Spain 9.71 10.42 12.09 8.71 10.09
20 David Serban Enescu 8.64   10.15    Romania 9.65 13.90 11.51 8.64 9.28
21 Jesús Lindo García 7.99   10.71    Spain 7.99 20.79 8.59 12.25 11.28
22 Celia López Martín 8.93   10.72    Spain 11.20 12.28 8.93 9.27 11.69
23 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 5.67   10.79    Spain 10.85 5.67 10.73 12.25 10.79
24 Sofía Guerrero Neto 8.07   10.92    Spain 14.63 11.75 8.07 12.22 8.78
25 Rafael Alférez Robisco 8.82   11.13    Spain 12.00 10.55 10.85 14.74 8.82
26 Gabriel Pérez Navarro 8.66   11.18    Spain 8.66 11.94 15.40 11.19 10.40
27 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 6.10   11.36    Spain 17.27 9.30 6.10 14.42 10.35
28 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 8.33   11.38    Spain 15.20 9.40 10.04 14.69 8.33
29 Erik Román Pérez 9.98   11.47    Spain 9.98 12.70 10.66 14.85 11.05
30 Jhair Moron Gejaño 8.87   11.58    Peru 8.87 13.16 9.09 12.49 13.88
31 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 8.51   11.94    Spain 12.08 13.88 10.65 8.51 13.09
32 Alejandro Peñas Bernardos 9.38   12.41    Spain 12.48 12.46 12.28 9.38 12.48
33 Jaime Botello García 11.39   13.27    Spain 14.98 11.39 11.81 15.02 13.02
34 Sara García Mendes 12.22   13.70    Spain 12.37 12.22 15.89 14.70 14.03
35 Hugo Presa Martínez 9.12   14.12    Spain 11.83 19.74 9.12 11.04 19.49
36 Manuel Ortega 10.80   15.27    Spain 15.98 14.59 15.25 10.80 25.71
37 Fernando Astasio Ávila 10.62   15.81    Spain 10.62 18.43 13.71 15.30 28.60
38 Fernando Campoy Galera 10.18   15.88    Spain 18.17 18.53 14.60 10.18 14.87
39 Alejandro García Bosquet 11.60   16.05    Spain 17.96 11.60 16.71 14.99 16.46
40 Santiago Borrego Verde 12.77   16.89    Spain 13.64 18.67 18.35 12.77 20.39
41 Alessandro Gatto Medina 15.05   17.76    Spain 15.05 26.85 15.73 17.70 19.86
42 Jacobo Orellana Laguno 14.05   19.61    Spain 22.54 28.40 19.30 17.00 14.05
43 Raquel Mena Marcos 12.84   20.83    Spain 13.34 23.76 25.39 30.65 12.84
44 Daniel del Olmo Rodrigo 16.80   21.20    Spain 33.48 16.80 22.42 20.01 21.18
45 Amaia de Pablo 14.67   22.52    Spain 33.51 25.91 17.36 24.29 14.67
46 Aitor Peralta Gómez 18.44   26.21    Spain 52.12 29.38 19.25 30.01 18.44
47 César Pérez García 30.98   51.81    Spain 1:11.11 44.94 30.98 49.05 1:01.45
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.51   3.94    Spain 4.87 3.52 3.42 2.51 4.87
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.04   4.31    Spain 6.38 4.45 4.43 3.04 4.06
3 Iván Brigidano Pérez 3.94   4.80    Spain 6.33 5.80 3.94 4.17 4.43
4 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 4.52   6.67    Spain 11.81 6.99 4.52 6.72 6.31
5 Adrián Martínez Macías 5.15   7.18    Spain 9.44 8.35 6.27 5.15 6.92
6 Jorge Marín Segovia 4.82   7.25    Spain 7.12 10.33 4.82 8.86 5.76
7 Daniel Ortega Pastor 4.62   7.63    Spain 9.17 7.27 8.19 4.62 7.43
8 Raúl Martínez Redondo 5.50   7.71    Spain 7.22 5.50 8.48 8.67 7.42
9 Jaime Calzado Gomez 5.15   7.74    Spain 7.75 11.29 5.15 7.82 7.65
10 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 6.31   7.74    Spain 8.05 8.57 6.31 6.61 10.22
11 Javier Tovar Castro 5.02   8.18    Spain 8.97 8.21 8.90 5.02 7.42
12 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 6.38   8.25    Poland 9.81 8.51 6.44 13.08 6.38
13 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 5.32   8.56    Spain 14.42 10.67 5.32 7.11 7.89
14 Jesús Lindo García 6.91   8.71    Spain 9.48 9.65 DNF 6.91 6.99
15 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 6.58   8.88    Spain 11.44 8.27 9.79 6.58 8.59
16 David Serban Enescu 6.23   8.97    Romania 6.23 9.03 6.90 10.98 11.29
17 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 5.86   8.99    Spain 10.92 6.25 5.86 9.97 10.75
18 Jhair Moron Gejaño 3.97   9.14    Peru 8.10 9.30 3.97 10.02 19.82
19 Carlos Chamizo Cano 5.70   9.42    Spain 10.80 10.01 7.45 5.70 DNF
20 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 6.55   9.49    Spain 12.81 6.55 8.25 8.69 11.52
21 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 7.64   9.77    Spain 10.50 8.83 9.98 13.77 7.64
22 Jesús Masanet García 5.41   9.85    Spain 9.58 10.37 5.41 10.08 9.89
23 Jaime Botello García 4.97   9.88    Spain 10.97 9.63 4.97 9.05 12.41
24 Pablo Serrano Santos 8.12   9.93    Spain 10.03 10.72 9.05 8.12 17.44
25 Erik Román Pérez 8.15   10.21    Spain 8.49 9.49 8.15 12.65 12.90
26 Rafael Alférez Robisco 8.86   10.36    Spain 10.55 9.64 10.88 11.90 8.86
27 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 4.00   10.70    Spain 12.78 9.48 4.00 11.30 11.33
28 Alejandro Peñas Bernardos 6.10   10.80    Spain 9.12 6.10 11.69 14.40 11.58
29 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 7.71   11.71    Spain 10.65 10.27 7.71 17.56 14.22
30 Celia López Martín 8.94   11.76    Spain 10.95 8.94 13.22 11.11 13.56
31 Hugo Presa Martínez 6.29   13.12    Spain 11.72 17.12 6.29 12.24 15.39
32 Sofía Guerrero Neto 6.01   13.33    Spain 12.64 11.73 6.01 17.24 15.61
33 Gabriel Pérez Navarro 11.57   13.73    Spain 13.78 14.35 11.57 13.05 25.40
34 Sara García Mendes 7.51   14.20    Spain 15.38 7.51 11.34 15.87 16.00
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.22   3.93    Spain 4.23 4.18 3.22 3.93 3.69
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.69   4.58    Spain DNF 4.50 5.17 3.69 4.08
3 Iván Brigidano Pérez 4.63   5.42    Spain 6.00 5.45 4.63 4.81 10.66
4 Raúl Martínez Redondo 4.35   5.82    Spain 4.57 6.45 DNF 6.45 4.35
5 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 4.07   6.02    Spain 9.45 7.89 4.07 4.97 5.21
6 Daniel Ortega Pastor 3.76   6.61    Spain 7.71 8.07 3.76 7.67 4.44
7 Adrián Martínez Macías 4.85   6.73    Spain 5.18 7.92 4.85 8.58 7.08
8 Javier Tovar Castro 6.05   6.75    Spain 7.94 7.62 6.32 6.30 6.05
9 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 5.77   7.47    Poland 5.77 5.97 9.11 7.33 11.42
10 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 7.03   8.38    Spain 12.76 9.21 7.98 7.96 7.03
11 Jorge Marín Segovia 7.14   8.45    Spain 7.51 8.50 9.35 9.51 7.14
12 Jaime Calzado Gomez 6.87   8.90    Spain 14.26 10.19 8.25 6.87 8.27
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.77   3.15    Spain 2.91 2.89 2.77 5.58 3.66
2 Raúl Martínez Redondo 2.05   4.20    Spain 2.05 3.34 3.83 6.67 5.42
3 Julio Perugorria Lorente 2.16   4.72    Spain 5.97 4.36 5.96 2.16 3.83
4 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 5.08   5.23    Spain 5.33 5.08 5.24 5.15 5.29
5 Jhair Moron Gejaño 2.88   5.66    Peru 5.02 2.88 5.70 9.05 6.26
6 Jaime Calzado Gomez 4.88   5.97    Spain 5.27 7.48 4.88 5.15 7.82
7 Fernando Astasio Ávila 4.73   6.15    Spain 8.14 5.05 18.25 5.26 4.73
8 Iván Brigidano Pérez 5.46   6.20    Spain 6.86 6.04 5.46 7.31 5.70
9 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 5.14   6.25    Spain 5.14 5.21 18.37 7.59 5.96
10 Daniel Ortega Pastor 4.56   6.36    Spain 7.86 8.30 5.10 6.13 4.56
11 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.31   6.63    Spain 4.34 4.31 8.42 7.13 10.61
12 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 6.13   6.64    Spain 6.24 6.38 9.31 7.31 6.13
13 Hugo Presa Martínez 5.67   6.65    Spain 8.17 5.67 7.10 6.82 6.03
14 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 5.70   6.67    Spain 6.99 5.87 7.16 5.70 DNF
15 Rafael Alférez Robisco 5.74   6.74    Spain 8.25 7.99 5.74 5.92 6.31
16 Jaime Botello García 5.84   6.74    Spain 7.21 7.77 7.06 5.84 5.95
17 David Serban Enescu 4.09   6.78    Romania 6.68 4.09 6.36 7.38 7.31
18 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 4.87   6.94    Poland 4.87 7.05 6.60 7.16 10.45
19 Javier Tovar Castro 5.16   7.03    Spain 5.16 7.44 6.33 7.32 14.58
20 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 5.71   7.33    Spain 8.01 7.81 6.18 11.12 5.71
21 Adrián Martínez Macías 5.83   7.70    Spain 14.49 7.26 9.06 6.77 5.83
22 Pablo Serrano Santos 5.89   8.13    Spain DNF 6.48 10.22 7.69 5.89
23 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 7.78   8.79    Spain 9.59 13.71 7.78 7.97 8.82
24 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 7.28   8.91    Spain 7.28 9.49 10.24 9.82 7.43
25 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 4.72   9.22    Spain 6.75 4.72 DNF 14.74 6.16
26 Carlos Chamizo Cano 6.94   9.46    Spain 9.44 8.23 10.70 14.17 6.94
27 Celia López Martín 7.06   9.74    Spain 18.56 9.30 7.06 10.30 9.62
28 Sergio Torrijos Santano 6.61   9.89    Spain 9.42 11.44 12.62 6.61 8.82
29 Sofía Guerrero Neto 5.58   10.27    Spain 12.33 11.57 5.58 9.53 9.71
30 Santiago Borrego Verde 7.01   10.89    Spain 12.15 12.58 7.01 8.54 11.98
31 Jesús Lindo García 9.82   10.94    Spain 18.66 10.24 11.86 10.72 9.82
32 Jorge Marín Segovia 3.97   11.33    Spain 12.29 11.27 13.42 10.44 3.97
33 Alejandro Peñas Bernardos 9.66   11.79    Spain 12.84 11.02 11.50 9.66 14.21
34 Sara García Mendes 6.53   13.39    Spain 12.63 21.75 6.53 16.53 11.02
35 Iván García Fernández 6.40   15.58    Spain 27.44 10.06 6.40 9.24 DNF
36 Jesús Masanet García 12.44   16.23    Spain 15.95 17.46 15.28 18.99 12.44
37 César Pérez García 17.51   24.23    Spain 27.14 25.37 17.51 20.89 26.42
38 Jacobo Orellana Laguno 13.47   26.99    Spain 34.27 29.93 13.47 24.64 26.40
39 Raquel Mena Marcos 23.15   30.38    Spain 32.10 34.87 24.17 36.65 23.15
40 Manuel Ortega 15.20   39.72    Spain 49.33 39.65 45.31 34.20 15.20
41 Daniel del Olmo Rodrigo 37.51   53.90    Spain 54.11 1:04.60 37.51 54.00 53.59
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1.54   3.23    Spain 3.62 3.34 5.27 2.74 1.54
2 Raúl Martínez Redondo 2.45   4.14    Spain 3.28 7.65 5.80 2.45 3.33
3 Javier Tovar Castro 3.59   4.58    Spain 6.70 4.98 4.65 3.59 4.10
4 Julio Perugorria Lorente 2.05   4.63    Spain 5.56 4.17 6.90 4.15 2.05
5 Jhair Moron Gejaño 3.70   5.11    Peru 8.80 5.08 5.90 3.70 4.34
6 Jaime Calzado Gomez 4.95   5.71    Spain 5.47 6.01 8.34 4.95 5.65
7 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 3.52   5.83    Spain 6.09 16.42 6.33 3.52 5.06
8 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 3.71   5.90    Spain 6.35 5.12 9.83 3.71 6.23
9 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 4.50   5.91    Spain 4.50 10.15 4.60 6.74 6.39
10 David Serban Enescu 4.56   6.56    Romania 8.05 6.99 5.32 7.38 4.56
11 Jaime Botello García 5.27   6.65    Spain 10.84 5.27 6.05 8.31 5.60
12 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 5.89   6.85    Poland 8.63 7.54 6.28 5.89 6.72
13 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 4.01   6.96    Spain 8.87 6.17 7.97 4.01 6.73
14 Daniel Ortega Pastor 3.83   7.26    Spain 9.28 6.61 8.43 3.83 6.74
15 Hugo Presa Martínez 4.06   7.45    Spain 8.05 6.89 7.40 4.06 DNF
16 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 5.35   7.57    Spain 5.57 8.66 5.35 8.54 8.59
17 Iván Brigidano Pérez 5.88   7.63    Spain 9.96 7.22 9.05 5.88 6.63
18 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 7.27   7.90    Spain 7.83 9.96 7.27 8.58 7.29
19 Fernando Astasio Ávila 4.43   7.93    Spain DNF 8.19 8.39 4.43 7.22
20 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 7.16   7.98    Spain 8.90 7.26 7.78 12.08 7.16
21 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.29   8.66    Spain 10.37 7.78 7.83 4.29 13.31
22 Pablo Serrano Santos 6.83   8.87    Spain 9.18 13.73 6.83 7.68 9.74
23 Rafael Alférez Robisco 5.83   8.99    Spain 9.72 8.57 9.37 5.83 9.03
24 Sofía Guerrero Neto 9.25   10.35    Spain 10.52 10.00 9.25 13.58 10.53
25 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 9.33   11.03    Spain 15.66 11.61 9.33 11.92 9.55
26 Santiago Borrego Verde 11.07   13.28    Spain 11.07 15.12 14.83 12.83 12.18
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1.16   NR 3.09    Spain 2.92 1.16 3.22 4.71 3.13
2 Julio Perugorria Lorente 2.31   3.51    Spain 7.26 3.59 2.60 4.35 2.31
3 Raúl Martínez Redondo 2.78   3.86    Spain 3.93 2.78 3.64 4.00 4.28
4 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 2.15   3.98    Spain 4.77 2.15 4.27 5.95 2.89
5 Jaime Calzado Gomez 2.19   5.03    Spain 5.23 2.19 5.79 5.64 4.22
6 Jhair Moron Gejaño 4.83   5.22    Peru 5.29 4.83 5.24 5.15 5.28
7 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 2.67   5.36    Poland 6.92 2.67 5.16 8.99 3.99
8 Javier Tovar Castro 3.24   6.14    Spain 7.27 3.24 4.64 6.88 6.90
9 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 2.88   6.16    Spain 8.70 2.88 6.18 5.55 6.74
10 David Serban Enescu 2.88   6.33    Romania 8.88 2.88 7.16 7.37 4.45
11 Jaime Botello García 2.54   6.55    Spain DNF 2.54 4.77 6.79 8.09
12 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 2.85   7.08    Spain 12.24 2.85 6.82 10.74 3.67
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 R2 F2 R2 F2 U L2 U2 L2 D' B' L' D' U' B' D2 R2 D' B' D'
A #2 F D2 B' U2 B' D2 U2 B2 L2 D' B' D' R D U' F2 L2 U' B R
A #3 R' B2 F2 R D2 B2 R B2 F' U F2 D R B2 U2 B' U' R' F
A #4 L2 B' L2 B' R2 B' L2 U2 B' D' U B' U' F L' U' L2 U B'
A #5 D F2 D2 B2 U' F2 U2 L2 B' U R' B' F' D F L' U' L F'
A Ex#1 D B L2 U B2 U2 F U' B D2 F2 L' U2 D2 L' D2 B2 U2 R
A Ex#2 D2 R2 B2 U' B2 D U2 R2 B' R2 B2 R U2 F' D B2 D2 R' B' U2
B #1 R L2 U R D F' B2 L B U' B U2 F' L2 F' D2 B L2 U2 F
B #2 B' R' U' F' U2 F2 R2 D' B U' R' D2 R D2 L2 B2 U2 R' F2
B #3 F2 U' F L B' U' R' L2 B' R2 D2 R' D2 R' U2 F2 U2 B2 R F2
B #4 B2 U R' B2 R U2 B L' B L' F2 U2 R2 D2 F L2 U2 D2 F' L2
B #5 U2 B F2 R2 D2 F' L2 F' L U L' U L' B L' U' L B2 L2
B Ex#1 D' F' R L2 F' L U' L2 F B' D' F2 U D' F2 R2 F2 L2 D'
B Ex#2 B' R U' D' B U R' U F2 B L' D2 F2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B' L2
C #1 L2 D U B2 D' L2 R2 F2 R2 D' R D2 U L' D' F D' U2 B' F
C #2 U R2 F2 R2 B2 F2 U' R2 U' B' R' B' L' D2 B F R U F' R
C #3 F2 R2 U F2 R2 U2 F2 L2 B L D' B' R' F2 U L' D F' R U2
C #4 F2 R F R L F U B' R' U2 L F U2 F' B' D2 B R2 L2 B
C #5 D2 L' F R D B R U R D2 B2 U R2 U2 B2 R2 D2 B2 U2 F2
C Ex#1 U2 R2 F D L' F2 D' F R' F2 D B2 R2 U L2 D' R2 F2 D2 L2
C Ex#2 B U L2 F' R B U D2 F2 B D' F2 L B2 L2 B2 U2 F2
D #1 L2 D2 F L2 B' D2 U2 B F D' B L2 D2 B' F' D' L' F' U2
D #2 F' L2 D2 U2 F R2 B2 R2 D2 B L2 R' B2 D' B2 L' U B' L' F R2
D #3 R' F B L2 D' B2 R' L B2 U F D L2 B2 U2 D B2 U' R2 F2
D #4 R2 D2 F R2 U2 R2 F' R2 B' D R' U2 R2 F2 R2 B L B F' U
D #5 U B2 D R2 D F2 U2 B L' R D2 B' U R F' R D' B D'
D Ex#1 D2 L U2 B2 F2 L U2 R2 B2 L2 U F D' F U2 B D L F2 L'
D Ex#2 B2 D2 F2 L' F2 R2 B2 F2 L' R' F' L2 F' R U' L2 R' U B' L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 D2 U' B2 U2 R D R2 U2 L' R2 U L' F D' B'
A #2 R2 F U2 F' U2 L2 B L2 F2 U R D2 F' L' D F2 U' L D2 R'
A #3 R2 B2 R2 D' B2 F2 D' U2 L D2 R D' F' L' R2 B2 L' U2 F' U'
A #4 B U2 B L F R2 B' R2 U R' B2 R2 D2 B2 L2 U' R2 U2 B2 U
A #5 U R2 D' L F' L U' L' D B' L' U L2 D' F2 D' F2
A Ex#1 F L2 B' R2 B2 R2 D2 L2 U B' D' U' L' R U F R B R'
A Ex#2 F U' R' F L' B U2 F2 R2 L2 D R D2 R2 D2 B2 L' D2 R D2
B #1 L U2 F' R D' F' U B' R' U' D2 R2 U2 F2 R2 F' B2 L2 F' U2 L2
B #2 D2 R U2 F' R2 L U B2 L U2 B2 R2 B U2 B' L2 U2 F2
B #3 F' U2 F2 U2 F U2 R2 D2 F' R D' F2 L' F2 U R2 F' D'
B #4 D F2 D2 B2 L2 U F' D U R' D' L' R D F2 R' F
B #5 F2 L2 F U2 B' D2 U2 R2 D2 B R' D' F' R2 U R2 D B' R B'
B Ex#1 U2 R D2 L B2 R' B2 L B2 D F D R F' U L U R' B
B Ex#2 R2 F2 R2 U R2 B2 U2 R B' D2 F' R' F U2 B R F2 D' R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 R2 U' B2 U' B2 U B L2 R U B D R2 U' B R
A #2 L2 R2 B' F' R2 F L2 U2 B2 U' B' R2 U L2 R' D' L D2 F2
A #3 F R2 U2 R2 F' L2 U2 B U2 F D' L D' F' D L D2 L' U2 B2
A #4 D R' D R2 D' R B' R' B' U' L' B2 L B2 L' U2 B2 R' F2 R'
A #5 L' B2 D B' U' B' D F B R B R' B2 R' U2 L D2 L D2
A Ex#1 R U' D F' L' D2 R D B U2 R L B2 L' U2 B2 R D2 L2 F2
A Ex#2 L U2 B2 R2 D2 R2 U2 B2 L2 D R2 D' R B' R' F L' B U' B'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F R2 F' R2 U' F U2 F U2 F
A #2 U' R' F' R2 U' R' F' U' F U' R2
A #3 U2 R' U2 F U2 R2 F U' F' U R
A #4 R F' U2 F' U' R2 F U F U2 R2
A #5 R F' U2 R2 F U F R2 U' F R
A Ex#1 U2 R' F R2 U' R2 U F U2 F R'
A Ex#2 U2 R' U' R U2 R' U' F' R2 F' U2
B #1 U R U' R2 F' R U R U' R' U2
B #2 U' R' U2 F U' F R U2 R U R'
B #3 R F' R' U F' R2 U' R2 F U' F'
B #4 R2 U' F U R' U' R U' R' F R
B #5 U' R U' R' U F' R2 U2 F U2 R
B Ex#1 U R' F2 U2 R U' R' U R' U2 R2
B Ex#2 R' F' U2 F U2 R U R' U' R U2
C #1 R U R' U F R U' R U' R2 F
C #2 R F R2 F R2 U' R' U' R U' R'
C #3 F U2 F U' F2 U' F U' F R U2
C #4 R' F R' U2 R2 U2 R' U R' F R2
C #5 U R' U2 F R2 U2 R2 U F2 U' R2
C Ex#1 R F' U2 R2 F' U2 R U R' U R'
C Ex#2 R F U' F R U R2 F R2 U2 R'
D #1 U' R' F2 U2 F R U R' U2 F2 U2
D #2 R U2 R2 F U F R U R F' R'
D #3 U2 R' F' R2 U' R' U2 R' U' R U'
D #4 U' R2 F U2 R2 U2 R U' R2 U' R
D #5 U2 R U' R' U2 R' F' R2 U' R2 F
D Ex#1 F U' F2 U2 R U2 R F' U2 R' U'
D Ex#2 R' U2 R F' R2 U R U' R' U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R U' R2 F2 U2 R U' R' U
A #2 R2 U R' U2 F R U2 R' U' F U'
A #3 U2 R' F U' R U2 F' U2 R2 F' U'
A #4 U' R U' R' U2 R' F' U' F' R2 U2
A #5 U R' U R U' R F' R2 F R U2
A Ex#1 F R U2 R' U2 F R2 U' F' U2 R'
A Ex#2 U R2 U' F R U' R' U' F' U' F'
B #1 U F R2 U2 R' U R' F U F' R
B #2 U R' U2 R U' R F' R' U F2 R
B #3 U R F' R' U' R F' U' R2 U' R2
B #4 R' F' U' F U2 F' R2 F' R2 U2 R
B #5 R' U F' U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F U' R
B Ex#1 R' U F' R2 U2 F' R2 F' U' R U'
B Ex#2 U' R' U' F R' F R2 U2 R' U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F' U' F U' R U R F' R2
A #2 R' F U F U' F R2 U' R F' U2
A #3 R U' R2 F R' F' R U' R' F R2
A #4 U R F R2 U R' F R2 F U' R
A #5 R U2 R' U' R2 U2 R' F' R2 U' R'
A Ex#1 R U' R F' U' R2 F2 U' F R2 U'
A Ex#2 R F' U' R2 U R' F R U' F R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 R2 U' F2 D2 F2 U B D' F' D' R' D2 F R' D' F2 R' Uw2 Rw2 U2 D R2 F' D' Fw2 D' Fw2 U R2 Rw' U' F2 Rw' F Rw2 Fw' Rw2 Uw' B R2 F' D
A #2 D2 R2 D' F B L D2 R' D U2 F' D L2 F2 L2 U2 B2 R2 F2 D Uw2 Rw2 B2 D L Fw2 D' R U2 R D' U2 Fw' L2 Fw F Uw' Rw2 F' D Rw R' Uw
A #3 L2 D' F2 D2 L2 U' F2 D' F2 R2 D' B D' B' D' L U D2 L2 F R' Fw2 R Fw2 B Uw2 Rw2 U2 B R2 B2 F Rw2 F Uw F2 U2 B2 U' Rw' F' Uw' F2 Rw' F' Rw B2
A #4 B2 F L2 B' L D F' R2 D' U R2 B2 U2 B D2 R2 F' U2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 R' F L2 Fw2 Rw2 B R2 L' B' F D' R2 Uw' L' Uw2 B Rw D' R' Uw Rw2 B Uw'
A #5 F2 D2 F2 D F2 U F2 U' B U F' L2 U' B' U R D F' Fw2 R D U' Fw2 B2 R' F2 Uw2 B2 U' R2 Fw2 B D Fw U2 F Uw L2 Fw' R' D2 Fw' B2
A Ex#1 F2 D R2 B2 U2 R2 U D2 F2 U2 B D L' U' R2 B' D' B' F' U' Uw2 Rw2 B F2 D' U2 B2 F R2 Uw2 B Rw U' F2 D2 Rw' L2 Fw' Uw' Fw R2 Uw R2 B2
A Ex#2 D2 L' B2 L F2 B2 U2 L2 U2 R2 D' R U' B L U2 F' U' F' U2 Rw2 B D Fw2 Uw2 U L2 F2 U' R2 U Fw2 D2 Rw' Uw2 R' L2 U2 Fw Rw' F U L' B Rw Fw
B #1 L2 F2 L2 R2 D F2 U R2 D2 L' B' D R2 F U2 D L R D F' Uw2 L' D2 Fw2 L' F Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B' D2 B' L Uw U2 R Uw2 U Fw U2 L' Fw F Uw Rw
B #2 F2 D2 L B2 R L2 F2 R2 D2 B L2 U' D2 R' F2 R' B' L' U' Fw2 Uw2 F D' R2 F D' Rw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 U' R2 Rw D L' F2 R' Uw' F' B2 Uw' Fw' D2 R2
B #3 F2 R B2 R' F2 L B2 D2 R2 D' R' U R F' R2 F2 D2 U R' U Uw2 L' Uw2 D' L' Fw2 R Fw2 B2 D U2 L' Fw D L' B' Uw2 Fw Rw' Uw2 D' Rw U2 Rw R
B #4 L2 U2 D2 R' D2 B2 R' B D B2 U2 B2 R L D2 L2 D' F' Rw2 D R2 F' U2 Rw2 B' Rw2 U' F D B2 Rw' U' R Uw2 L' D' Uw L R Fw' F' U2 Fw'
B #5 F2 D' B' U2 D R D2 L B' U B2 U2 D' L2 U' B2 D2 L2 R2 D' Rw2 F Uw2 D' B' L2 B R2 Uw2 U' Fw2 F2 U' Rw U B L2 F' D2 Uw' L R Uw' Fw D' F'
B Ex#1 L' U2 L2 F2 B' D2 R D' B2 D2 L' D2 F2 R2 F2 L' D2 F2 L' Fw2 D Fw2 Rw2 B2 F L2 D' U' R2 B Uw2 F' Rw' F2 R' U Fw2 B' Uw L2 Fw' Uw' Rw Fw2 L2
B Ex#2 B' R L' D2 L2 U' F' U' R' U' F2 R2 B2 L' D2 F2 R' D2 B2 F2 Rw2 B U2 F' Rw2 L B' L' Uw2 L U2 F2 Uw' F R' F2 Rw2 U F Rw' Fw R L' U2 Rw2
C #1 B2 L2 D' L' D B U2 L2 B L U2 R2 F L2 B2 U2 R2 D2 B' Uw2 R2 F2 Rw2 D' L' F2 U2 L' Uw2 R' U' Rw2 Fw' F2 L2 U' Fw2 R' Rw Uw Fw' B L' Uw
C #2 L2 B2 D' B2 D2 B2 L2 B2 U D' R' F' U L' U F D L' B2 Fw2 Uw2 B Rw2 D Fw2 D' Rw2 D R2 F' L2 Rw F' Rw2 B2 D Fw U Rw D2 Fw L' D2 F'
C #3 R2 F2 L2 D' U R2 D F2 D R' U F' D' B' L' B' U2 B' R' B2 Fw2 R U' D2 Rw2 R' D' R Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 F2 B' D Fw Uw2 D' Fw Rw Uw2 Rw' F2 Rw' D'
C #4 U2 B2 D R B' U2 L2 F2 D' B2 R2 B2 D2 L B2 U2 L D2 B2 Fw2 D L2 U' L2 Fw2 F' L2 Uw2 F Rw2 D' Rw D2 Rw2 F L2 F Fw Uw' B2 Uw2 F L' U2
C #5 U L2 F R U' L' R' F2 D' B D F2 L2 D2 U2 F2 U2 R2 D2 R Fw2 L' B2 D' Rw2 L' Uw2 U B2 L F2 L2 Fw L' Fw2 B2 R2 D Uw' Fw' F' Rw' R' D
C Ex#1 F2 L2 F L2 B' L2 B' L2 U2 R2 B L' D2 U R F D' U L U' Fw2 U L' D' Fw2 D Rw2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 L Fw' D' L B' L2 Fw2 Rw Fw D' Fw Rw' Fw F2
C Ex#2 R2 D2 R2 F D2 B' R2 B F2 D B R B' L U B' L U2 R Fw2 Rw2 B2 D' B' D Rw2 Uw2 F B Rw' R' U B' R U Fw' U Rw' B L U Fw2 D'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 B2 D B2 D' F2 D' F' R' U R U2 R U' L' F' L' R Fw2 Uw2 U2 B Rw2 U' Rw2 U2 B U B2 Rw2 B Rw' B' L U' B Uw Rw Fw2 U2 Rw Fw' Rw2 U2
A #2 U' L' B2 L2 U' R' B F2 U2 L' D' L2 B2 D F2 D' U2 L2 U Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 D' Fw2 B U Rw2 F D2 Fw2 U' Rw B2 U2 R Fw D2 U' Fw' R' Uw' U B2
A #3 L2 D R B' R D' L U F' R' D B2 L' U2 D2 B2 L F2 U2 Fw2 L' B2 Rw2 Uw2 L' B' Rw2 D2 F' L B Rw2 Uw Fw2 B L2 D2 Rw B Uw' Rw2 Fw2 Rw D2
A #4 F' D2 L2 D2 B' L2 B2 U2 B2 U R' U2 B D' F2 R U L R2 Rw2 U' R2 Uw2 Rw2 D' R2 B' U' Fw2 Rw2 R2 U' Rw D Fw2 D' R' Uw Fw' R Uw2 U' R2 Uw2
A #5 F' L2 B' R2 U2 B2 U2 F' L2 U R2 B' D2 L' B' L2 D U' B2 U Fw2 Uw2 F2 D' F' D2 L2 D Rw2 B Uw2 D' R' Fw2 R' D F Uw' Rw' Fw2 Uw' B Rw' Uw2 D'
A Ex#1 B2 D F2 U B2 R2 F2 D2 B2 L' U2 D2 F L B L' U L2 F L Fw2 R L2 Uw2 R' U2 B2 D Rw2 B2 Uw2 U' L Fw U2 Fw R' D' L Rw Uw2 D' F' Rw' Fw
A Ex#2 B' R2 D2 B' L2 D2 L2 F' L2 U F R' L2 U' L B R F' L' Fw2 R Fw2 U2 D2 F2 Rw2 D L' Uw2 L2 Fw2 R2 B Rw2 D' R' Fw' Rw' D Rw2 Uw2 D2 Fw' Uw'
B #1 F2 D B' U F L2 D' U R' D' R' D2 R2 B2 R' B2 D2 F2 R2 F2 Rw2 B' L2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 B U2 Fw2 U' L B2 Rw' B' Rw' Fw U2 Fw Uw Fw' D' R2 F'
B #2 U R2 U' F2 R2 B2 U' L2 F2 R L' D B' D' L F U' B U Rw2 B Rw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 D2 B2 Uw2 B F' Rw' Fw2 Rw B2 F' D' L Fw' F2 Uw' Fw' L' Fw2
B #3 D L' F R B' D L2 D B' U' L2 B2 R2 B2 D2 B2 L' B2 U2 L Uw2 B U2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 D F2 B Rw' B' D2 U2 R' Uw' R2 Fw Uw2 Rw2 R2 U'
B #4 B U2 B' L2 F L2 U2 F2 U2 F2 U' F' R2 D B2 R B U' F2 Rw2 U2 F R2 F Uw2 R Uw2 L' B F' R2 Uw L' Uw U' B Rw2 Fw Uw B U2 Rw' Fw' L'
B #5 L2 F2 D2 R2 U2 L' D2 L' F2 R' D' U' R' U F' U L B' R' D2 Fw2 D' Rw2 D' R2 Fw2 B2 R' D' R2 L' Fw2 U' Fw' R2 U Fw B2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw L' F R Uw' R' Uw'
B Ex#1 B2 D2 R2 B2 U' L2 F2 D2 U' B L' D' R2 F' D R' B F2 U F' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F Uw2 D2 B D L2 F2 Rw2 B' R2 Rw B D B2 Uw' F2 Rw B' U2 Fw' U Fw'
B Ex#2 U' F2 D2 R2 L2 D' F2 L2 D F L2 B' L B R' U' B2 U2 B2 Rw2 D Fw2 D' F2 L Uw2 L2 B2 Uw2 D R' U' Fw' D2 U' Fw B2 Uw D' L' B2 Uw L' D2
C #1 D2 R L D2 L2 U2 F2 U B L' U B2 U' F2 D B' D2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 B2 U R Fw2 U L' D' Fw2 D Fw' U L' D' B' U' F2 Rw Uw' Fw2 Rw' L2 U2
C #2 U' R' L B' R' L D' L D2 F' D' L2 B2 D L2 B2 D L2 D2 U Rw2 B U2 D B2 Uw2 Rw2 D R2 F Rw2 F' Rw' Uw2 L' Fw2 Rw U' Fw' U' L' Uw' D F' L2
C #3 L2 D2 U' F2 U' L2 F' L2 D B L' U2 L2 F L B2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 U' R' Fw2 R' Fw2 L D R' Fw U B2 R B L Uw B Rw' D Rw L F
C #4 D' L B L' U2 D' L' F' D B' R2 B2 R2 D2 B' R2 F D2 L2 F2 Rw2 D Fw2 D2 B Rw2 B' R2 Fw2 B D' L2 R2 Rw' Fw2 F' R' Uw R' B2 Rw D' Rw' F' U2
C #5 L2 F2 R2 U2 R' D F' D U2 B D' B2 F2 R2 F2 D R2 L2 D' Fw2 Uw2 U Fw2 B R2 U' D' Fw2 L2 U B' D Rw' U F D2 Uw Rw2 Uw Fw L' U' Fw2 F'
C Ex#1 B2 L2 B2 U' D' B2 U D2 B R B R' F2 B L2 R' B2 R' Fw2 Rw2 L' U R2 D' L Uw2 R' Fw2 U2 Rw2 Fw' R2 B' R' L2 Fw Uw Rw' D2 Rw2 R2 B Rw'
C Ex#2 R2 B U2 B L2 B' L2 B2 L2 U B' U2 R2 D' L R' U L U2 Fw2 Uw2 R' F Uw2 U2 F' Uw2 L R2 Uw2 U2 D R2 D2 R Uw Fw' Rw2 Uw' U' B2 Rw' Fw' Uw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 B' D2 B' U2 D2 B' F U' L D R L' U L D F2 U F2 Rw2 B' U Rw2 B' Rw2 F' D L2 U Rw2 U' Fw2 Rw' Fw2 B2 R' D' R Uw R Fw U' B Uw2 F Rw'
A #2 B2 U' R L' D' L2 U L' F2 L' B D' U' B2 D L2 D2 F2 B2 Fw2 R Uw2 U Fw2 U2 Rw2 D2 L' U2 Fw2 U2 L2 B' Rw2 Fw' Uw2 D L Fw' Rw Uw L2 B Uw' Rw
A #3 D2 B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 D F L B2 D2 L' D2 U B' D2 B' Rw2 F' D Fw2 Rw2 U' B' L2 F2 B2 U2 B2 Rw' Fw2 Rw2 F' R' D' F2 L2 Fw R' L2 Uw' R2 Fw2
A #4 D' R2 D' L2 D' F2 D R2 D2 F L D2 B' U B' R F' B' D' R' Rw2 Uw2 U2 D' Rw2 Uw2 L2 F D Fw2 D2 F' L2 Rw' B' L' R2 F2 Uw' B' Rw L Fw' Uw
A #5 L2 B2 D B2 R2 U2 F2 R2 U' B2 U' L B D2 B2 D2 R' F2 Uw2 R B2 U' Rw2 U Fw2 D' Fw2 U Rw2 R2 Fw' U2 B D' L U' Uw' Rw' U Fw' Rw2 F'
A Ex#1 F D' U2 R2 B D' F B D B U2 L' U2 L D2 R U2 B2 R2 F2 Uw2 F2 R B' Uw2 Fw2 D2 R B Rw2 Uw2 R U' Fw2 R2 Uw Fw Rw' F' B2 U2 Fw2 Uw' D
A Ex#2 B2 L2 F2 L2 U2 L2 B L2 B2 R' B' U' F' U D L' B2 L2 F2 R Rw2 B' R' Fw2 F R' B' R2 U2 Rw2 R F2 Uw' Rw2 L' D L' Uw U' Fw' L2 R D' Fw' L2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 Dw2 D2 F' R' Rw Dw Fw' L2 R' B2 U2 R D2 R2 B F Fw2 Uw' U2 Rw' F U2 Bw2 L2 R2 Uw B' Lw2 U2 Uw R2 L' F Uw Rw2 U Fw Uw' R2 U2 Bw' R Fw Uw Rw2 Dw' B L2 R2 F2 U2 Dw Uw' Bw R Dw U2 Rw
A #2 Rw L2 B2 D L' Dw2 D Lw' F D' B Uw' B2 Fw' R' F2 U2 B' Dw2 Bw' Uw2 Fw D Dw' L' F' Lw2 Fw U2 Rw2 R' D F U Fw' L' U' F' U2 D2 F2 Uw' B' Dw2 D Rw L2 Lw2 Bw L' B2 R2 Rw Fw' L2 D' Lw' Fw2 L2 Lw
A #3 Fw Lw2 U' Uw2 L2 U2 R Uw2 Bw' Lw L F2 R2 Lw' Rw Fw2 R2 B Uw2 Fw2 F Uw D B2 Bw2 Rw2 D2 U2 Fw' Bw D R' Uw Dw' L B Rw2 Uw2 Fw' Rw Lw2 Uw Dw Bw' U2 F L2 F' R2 B Uw Dw' Bw R2 L' F Dw D2 R' F'
A #4 R2 B2 Rw U' Dw Fw U L Bw2 Fw Uw Dw' B' Bw2 U' L2 Lw Dw' R2 L2 B2 Dw' U2 F2 L2 R F Uw2 U D R2 Rw' L' Bw B2 U2 Fw' Rw2 Bw D2 F' B Lw F2 Rw' R' L2 Dw B2 Rw' U2 L U Uw2 R' B D' R' L' U'
A #5 Fw' Rw B2 F2 Bw Lw' Rw F' D2 Uw Dw' Rw2 U2 Rw' Fw' L2 Fw2 Bw2 L2 Rw' F2 Fw' D B U L2 Fw' Rw2 Lw2 B' Lw2 Dw2 Uw2 D U Lw2 Bw U' B2 R' Rw U2 Fw' L' Fw Uw Bw' Fw2 U2 Uw' Fw R Dw' U D2 Lw2 L F' B L'
A Ex#1 D' Uw2 R Uw2 Dw Bw' B' D' Dw2 F2 U2 D' Rw' L Dw' D' Lw2 R Rw F' Bw' Dw F' Rw2 Lw2 Dw Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 L2 Lw Bw2 R B2 D2 B2 Fw' U' D2 Dw2 Bw2 Lw L' U2 Bw' Uw2 F' Fw2 Uw2 B2 F' L' U2 D2 R' U Uw Lw' R' Fw'
A Ex#2 Uw Bw R' Uw2 Dw2 L F' D' F' Rw R2 F2 U' D R D' Rw' U2 R Lw2 U' L2 Dw D Lw' Dw2 U' B' Uw2 D' B D2 B L' U R Dw Fw F2 R F B' L Bw Lw' Fw Uw F' R Lw Dw2 D' Rw' Dw' R Fw' Lw' B2 R2 L
B #1 D2 Dw2 F2 Uw L' Uw' Bw Dw' F' B D2 F2 Rw F' R2 U' L B' Dw' U F2 U Rw Bw2 D' Rw B2 Uw Bw B2 Dw2 B' Fw' Dw' D2 Lw2 L2 R' Bw2 D2 Bw Fw' Dw Bw2 Rw Uw2 Fw' Bw B Dw2 R' Rw' Lw2 D U2 Dw' Uw2 Lw' L D
B #2 D2 Bw2 Rw D' F2 R U2 Lw' F Lw' F' Rw' Uw D2 B2 Bw2 Rw' L' Bw Uw' Lw U Dw Rw L' Lw Fw' R' B2 R' Rw2 D2 F Bw2 R' D2 Uw Dw R' Rw' Lw Bw2 Fw' B D2 B2 Rw R D Dw B R2 Uw B' Bw Dw' Fw2 R2 Bw' Rw'
B #3 B F' Fw2 Uw' Bw' R B2 Bw' D L' Rw F Lw Fw B' D2 Dw F Uw' L' Uw2 B2 Uw F2 Uw' U2 Lw2 Uw Bw D L Dw2 Bw L2 U2 Dw' L2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 Uw' Rw' Lw' Fw B Bw2 Rw Fw' Lw' F Fw' L F' U2 D F Uw2 U' Lw
B #4 U2 Rw R' L2 Lw Fw2 U2 D2 Bw' Lw Rw2 Uw F' Bw U' Dw' B' U F R D F R2 Fw' Uw2 R' Fw D Uw' Bw' U2 L Rw2 F2 Fw2 R Rw2 D2 B' Fw2 Lw2 F R2 Fw2 Dw' U F' R2 B2 R' Rw' Uw F2 Fw' D2 U2 Rw R L Fw
B #5 Dw2 Bw Lw2 R' B R Rw L Dw' B2 F2 Lw' Uw' Fw2 Uw2 Dw B' Fw2 Rw' D2 U2 Fw' Bw' R' F' Fw' Rw2 B Uw' F' Fw' B D2 Fw' L2 F2 Uw' F Fw2 Dw' Uw2 Lw Bw' Dw2 L2 Uw D Dw Fw2 F2 U2 Dw2 R2 Dw B2 L2 F2 Bw2 U' Rw'
B Ex#1 Rw B' Lw' D2 Bw L2 Rw D Lw2 U2 Lw' D' B' Lw' Dw R F Uw2 R2 L B' Bw' F2 D2 Dw R Dw' Lw F' Lw2 Dw D Bw U L2 Uw' F' Bw2 D Fw Rw L Bw' Dw' Uw2 Rw' R Uw' Bw2 Dw' Rw D' Lw R U' F' Bw' Fw' D' Dw2
B Ex#2 Lw D' U Lw2 Rw2 Uw2 Bw F Rw U2 D2 L Lw Fw2 U' Uw Rw R B2 Lw' Uw D' Lw' Bw Rw R L' Bw Dw Rw' B Rw2 D' R' Lw' Uw D Lw D' L R2 Lw' F Uw' U' Bw' F' Lw Rw D2 U2 F Fw2 Rw2 Fw' F Dw' L Uw2 Fw'
C #1 U2 Bw Dw' Fw Lw U' Dw' Uw Rw U2 D' R' Bw2 Uw' D' L R2 Dw' F B2 Bw' R' D2 Lw' R' Fw R' F2 B' L2 B2 Rw' Fw2 B2 F2 Lw Fw' Lw' L' D2 Lw' R2 F' Lw U2 Lw Bw' Lw R' Rw2 F' L U Uw2 Dw2 L B' U' Dw F'
C #2 Uw' F' Rw' Lw' D Lw Uw Rw' Uw2 B2 F' R2 U R Lw' Bw Fw2 Uw Bw2 U Lw2 Dw' Uw2 U Rw B2 L F2 Fw' Dw L' Dw B Rw' F Fw L2 Uw' Rw D2 Lw' Dw' R2 Fw L' Bw2 U B' Lw2 Rw Fw' Rw Uw' L' Rw' Fw R' U' F2 Dw2
C #3 U' Bw F' D Dw' R' Bw' L' R' D Uw2 Dw' Lw' Bw2 F2 Dw U' Bw2 Fw B' L Dw F2 Lw Bw2 F Lw2 F' Fw Lw' F2 Rw2 Dw' Rw2 F Bw' B2 Lw B D' R Rw Fw B Bw' Lw2 U' D2 Rw2 Bw B Fw' R B2 Dw2 Bw2 B2 Rw Uw2 Fw2
C #4 L' U' F2 R' B Fw' U' Fw2 R2 Dw' L2 B U Rw2 D' Rw Dw Rw2 L2 D' R Fw R U' D L Bw B2 L2 R D2 Uw Lw' D2 L' F' Dw Lw Fw F' Uw2 B' Uw' D2 Fw D' U' B' F Uw' R Rw' Uw2 L2 F2 Bw2 Uw Dw' U2 F'
C #5 Uw L' Dw Lw2 Fw' Uw' Lw F2 Dw2 B2 F2 U2 D Fw' L' Fw D' Uw Lw2 Dw2 Uw' Bw Dw' U2 L U R2 F2 D' F2 L2 Uw Dw Lw' B2 U2 Bw' U F Fw2 Lw B2 Lw2 B2 Lw2 Fw' Rw R' D' L' U' B' Lw2 Uw2 U' Rw' Fw Lw' B Rw
C Ex#1 Rw' Lw2 D' F' L Lw Uw Fw' D2 F' Rw2 L Bw' Dw Bw' Lw2 R2 L2 F' L2 R' Dw' Fw' B' Dw' Lw2 Dw2 R' Rw2 Uw R' Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 Dw' Lw' D' U2 Rw Dw2 F2 Bw Uw' Rw B Dw Rw B2 U2 B D Rw2 Lw2 Uw D R Fw2 F2 Dw Fw'
C Ex#2 B2 Fw2 F' Uw' Rw2 B2 D' Dw Bw Fw' Uw' B2 Uw Dw2 U2 L2 Uw' D2 R2 B Dw' D Lw2 D Fw2 U Dw2 B F2 Uw' U2 F2 Rw2 U Dw' Bw U F B L2 Uw D2 Dw2 R U2 Fw2 F' B Bw2 R' F2 R Uw' Fw Dw2 Uw' Rw2 Uw2 U' B'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B U2 B D2 B F R2 D' L' R' B2 D F D U2 B' F2 U B' Uw'
A #2 B L2 D2 B' U2 F D' B' L' B' L' D' B2 F2 L2 B U' R' Fw' Uw'
A #3 B' R2 F D2 F L' F' L2 R' F2 D B' U' B' U2 R U Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 D2 B' D2 B' D2 L2 R2 B' R2 B R B' U2 B' F' R' F U F2 D' R' Fw Uw
A Ex#2 U2 B2 L2 U2 F2 R' B2 R F2 L R2 U R' U L2 D' F R2 U B Rw Uw'
B #1 D2 R2 F2 U F2 U' F2 L2 F' D R2 D2 U R' B2 D2 F L2 B' U' Rw Uw2
B #2 U B2 L2 U' B2 D2 U' L2 F2 U' B' U' L2 R' B R' F2 D' B' L' Fw' Uw
B #3 U' R2 F2 D' B2 U B2 F L' F2 R' U' B' L D U2 R U' R' Fw Uw2
B Ex#1 B2 R2 D2 U2 F' D2 B' D2 B U2 B' D F R F2 R' B2 D L2 B' Rw' Uw2
B Ex#2 R2 B2 R2 D U' L2 U R2 F R B D' B D2 F2 L' D' B U' Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' B2 D' R2 D' U2 B2 L' B D2 L U L' F' R U' R D2 Rw2 Uw
A #2 D F2 U' F2 L2 U' L2 B2 U2 L' R2 F2 D L R B' D F' D Rw Uw
A #3 U2 B2 R2 D' L2 D R2 B2 U2 R' U' L F D2 R D2 F R2 U' B Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 B U2 B2 R2 U2 B' F2 D B2 R F2 U R B' R' D L2 D2 L' Fw Uw
A Ex#2 B2 D' B2 L2 D2 L2 D R2 B R' D B R' D R2 B' L D' B' D' Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U B2 R2 D R2 U' L2 R2 B' D2 R2 U R' F2 U' R B F2 U
A #2 B' D2 B L' F' D' L' U D' B' L' F2 U F2 U L2 D' B2
A #3 F' R L2 U R2 L' F' L D B' D2 B2 L2 U2 R D2 R' D2 L F2 L'
A #4 F U L2 U' F D F D2 L' U' F2 R2 F D2 R2 U2 F' R2 D2
A #5 F2 D' L2 U L2 F2 L' B' D' B F2 U B2 L2 B F L D'
A Ex#1 D2 B2 D2 B2 R2 U2 R U2 R2 B' D' F2 L2 D F' R' B2 L' R' B2
A Ex#2 D' R' B' D2 F R D B2 U F U D' B2 R2 D2 R2 U D2
B #1 L2 D' L2 B2 D2 L2 D' U2 R' U' R2 F2 U' L D U R B' D2
B #2 B U2 R2 F' R2 D2 L2 U2 B2 F2 L' D R2 U L2 B' L' F' L' B
B #3 D L2 U2 L2 R2 B2 D2 R' D' L' F' R' U F2 D B2 D2 F2 U'
B #4 D2 F2 R2 D L2 R2 B2 U2 B L R2 D L' U L2 R' B F2 D
B #5 R' B2 L2 F' D' R L2 F2 B L U' L2 U2 B2 U B2 R2 D2 F2 U
B Ex#1 U2 R F2 L F2 D2 U2 L D2 R' F U2 B2 L B D U R F' U
B Ex#2 U2 L2 U L2 F2 R2 B2 D' F2 L2 F' R' U' F' L B' L' F2 D' U L2
C #1 D2 F2 U L2 D2 R D' R' B' L U L2 D' R2 U F2 U B2 U B2
C #2 D2 U2 L2 D B2 U2 F2 U' L U2 L' B' F L2 D F R2 B2 R2
C #3 B' L' U' L2 B L' B D' F D2 L2 F2 U' D' R2 L2 D B2
C #4 R2 U L2 D' F2 D' L2 D2 L' D2 R2 D2 B2 U L B U F D B'
C #5 D2 B' R2 F D2 F L2 D2 L2 R2 D' B2 L' B R2 U2 L2 U
C Ex#1 L2 B2 U2 R2 D2 B' R' B2 U' R2 U2 F2 D F' R' D2
C Ex#2 F R2 D2 L2 F2 R2 F D' B D' U2 B F2 L U' F' D2 F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 U' B2 R2 D2 U F2 U2 R2 F' L' U2 B F' D L U2 L' B'
A #2 U B2 L2 D' B2 L2 D2 L2 F' L2 R' B2 F' L D' B' F2 U' B R2
A #3 D2 R2 F2 L F2 U2 L' U2 B2 D' F' D2 L' D2 R' D2 F2 L' F'
A #4 D' L2 F2 D2 L2 D2 L2 D F D F' D L B' R' D' B2 L R2 F
A #5 F2 R2 D R2 U2 R2 F2 L2 R' B' D L2 B' F2 L2 F2 D B D L
A Ex#1 D2 B R2 B' U2 R2 D2 F' D' L F D2 F' R2 U2 F2 D L2 D2
A Ex#2 U2 B D' R' L D2 L2 U2 F U' D' F2 L2 F L2 B' R2 D2 F' U2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B' U L B' U R' U L' U' u' b
A #2 L R B' L' U L U L B R B' l' r
A #3 B' L U' B L' R' L R B U L' u' l r
A #4 B' L' B L R U' B L U L B l r b'
A #5 B L' U' L' U R L' B L' U' B' u l' b'
A Ex#1 B U L R B' U B' R' U' B' L' l r'
A Ex#2 B R B' R' B U B U B L U' u r
B #1 B' U R B' U B' U R U L' R' u l'
B #2 B U R' B' R' U L' R' U B' R' u' l' r
B #3 B' L U R' B' L' R B R' L B l' b'
B #4 U' L' B R' U' R B R' L' U' R' u' l r b
B #5 R' B' L' U' B' L R' B L' U' B' u' r' b'
B Ex#1 B U R L R' L U' L' B' L' U' u' l r' b
B Ex#2 U' R' U' B' L B U' R' B' R L' u l b'
C #1 U L' R L' R' B' L U' R L B' l' b
C #2 B' R' U B R' B' U L' B R B' l r b'
C #3 R' U L R' B L U' R L U L u l' b
C #4 L' U B' L' U L B' L R' U B' u l' b
C #5 L U B' R L' U' L U' L B U u r
C Ex#1 R' L' U' R' L U' B L R' B R' l' r' b
C Ex#2 B' R L' B' L' B' U R U R' L b
D #1 B R' L' B R B U R L' R' L' u l r b'
D #2 R B R B' U L' R U' B' R' B r'
D #3 U' L R L' B' U R L B U' L' l r
D #4 R U' L R U L' U' R' L' U' B u' l r
D #5 R B U R' L B' L' U R' L B l r
D Ex#1 R' L' U' B R' L' B U' B L' U u l' r b'
D Ex#2 R' B R' B' R U R' B' L U L u l b'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L' R' B U' B' R U' B' L' U' u r' b
A #2 U B' R L' R U B L' U' B' U u b'
A #3 R' B U B U' R B R B' R B r b'
A #4 L' B' U' B U' B' R' B' R U B l' r'
A #5 B L' U' L B R L' U' R U' B' u' l r' b'
A Ex#1 L R' L B' R' U' R B' U R' L'
A Ex#2 L R' L R' B U' B' L' B L' U u' l r b'
B #1 R B L' R L' U' L B' U B' L' u' l' r b'
B #2 R' B' L U' L B U R B' R L' u' l' b'
B #3 L U B L' U B R U B L' R' u b'
B #4 R U B' R U B R' U' R B' U l r b
B #5 L R' U' B L' R' B L B R' B' r' b'
B Ex#1 U B' U L B L' B L B' U' B u l r' b'
B Ex#2 U B' L' R' L' U' B U' L B R u' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R B R' U L B' U' R' U l' r b
A #2 R' L' R' U B' U B' L B' R B u l' b'
A #3 B U B U' B' L R' L' R' U R' l r b
A #4 B' L' U R L U' L R B R' L l' r' b'
A #5 R' U' B R' B R L U' R' B R' u r
A Ex#1 L' B' L B' R' B R' U' B' R' U b'
A Ex#2 B' R U' R L' B R U' R' L' U' u' l r'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U L U B U B' R L' B'
A #2 R B U' R' L B' U L R U B'
A #3 R B L' B' U' L U B' U L R
A #4 B U B L' R U R B' U' R' B
A #5 B L B' U R' U' L' U L' R L'
A Ex#1 L R U L' U' B L R L' R U
A Ex#2 B U B U' R' U L' B L' R U'
B #1 U B' R U' R U B' L R' B L'
B #2 L B L R B R B' R' U' L' R
B #3 U R' U' L' U B' U L R L' U'
B #4 U B U R' L U' L' U' L' R' L'
B #5 R B' R' L' U' L U' B R' U R
B Ex#1 B R B R' U' L' R' B' U R L'
B Ex#2 L R B L B' L' B' L U' L B'
C #1 L U B L' R' U R L' R' U' B'
C #2 U R L R' B R L' R L R B'
C #3 B R L' B' R L U' R L B U
C #4 L U R L' B U' R' L U R' U
C #5 B L U L R' U L' U' R L R'
C Ex#1 L U R B' R' U' R' U' R' B R
C Ex#2 R B U' B L' B' L' U' B R L'
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U L U L R' B U R' L U
A #2 U L B' L B R U' L B' U' R'
A #3 B R U' B' L' B' L' B R' U L'
A #4 B L R' L U L' R U' R' U B
A #5 U R B L B R B' U' L' R U
A Ex#1 L R U B L B' U' R' U' R B'
A Ex#2 L R B' R' L' B U' R L R U'
B #1 B U L B U R' U' L' B R U
B #2 U L R U B' R' U' R B' L R
B #3 B L U B' U' R L U' R' L U'
B #4 L B U R L' U' R' L' U R L'
B #5 U L B' R' L' U' B' R' B' R' U'
B Ex#1 L U R B R U' R' L' B U' B
B Ex#2 L U B' U' B' R B L' R' U' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U L' B' L' U' B' R' U' B'
A #2 B U L R' L' B L U' R B' U'
A #3 L U L' U B' U L R U' R L'
A #4 B U L R U' R' B U L R' L
A #5 U R B' R' L U' R L U R U'
A Ex#1 U B L' R' B' R B R U R' L
A Ex#2 R L R U' L U' L' U R' L' U'
Adrián Martínez Macías    Spain
Adrián Martínez Macías
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.87   11.84   9.87 11.39 13.56 11.40 12.73
Second round 9 9.98   12.09   12.84 12.23 9.98 11.20 DNF
First round 10 10.65   11.73   12.08 12.50 12.05 10.65 11.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.74   4.23   3.74 6.36 4.46 4.28 3.94
Second round 8 2.70   4.21   2.70 5.39 DNF 3.62 3.61
First round 5 3.12   4.52   3.12 4.74 8.80 4.07 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 36.64   43.49   40.61 45.28 44.58 36.64 47.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:18.83   1:26.45   1:40.62 1:18.83 1:29.90 1:27.38 1:22.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:49.64   DNF   DNF 2:04.20 1:49.64
First round 7 2:47.04   DNF   DNF DNF 2:47.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.52   22.63   22.34 22.81 22.75 20.52 24.07
Combined First round 6 17.62   19.76   21.28 18.00 17.62 20.01 23.72
Pyraminx Final 7 4.85   6.73   5.18 7.92 4.85 8.58 7.08
Second round 5 5.15   7.18   9.44 8.35 6.27 5.15 6.92
First round 6 5.03   6.27   6.04 5.80 8.07 5.03 6.98
Skewb First round 21 5.83   7.70   14.49 7.26 9.06 6.77 5.83
Adrián Otayza Rojas    Spain
Adrián Otayza Rojas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:12.17   1:17.33   1:18.45 1:52.92 1:12.44 1:12.17 1:21.11
Aitor Peralta Gómez    Spain
Aitor Peralta Gómez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 29.32   53.02   29.32 50.86 1:08.74 DNF 39.47
Pyraminx First round 46 18.44   26.21   52.12 29.38 19.25 30.01 18.44
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol    Spain
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.53   11.56   10.82 14.66 10.53 11.47 12.38
Second round 6 10.33   11.29   10.49 13.52 11.85 11.54 10.33
First round 6 10.28   11.10   10.52 11.29 11.48 10.28 11.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.88   4.46   4.70 6.88 4.74 2.88 3.94
Second round 13 2.42   4.89   2.42 5.23 10.72 5.44 4.01
First round 10 3.84   4.99   4.32 10.46 6.62 4.03 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.16   44.24   43.55 44.61 44.57 45.37 39.16
Second round 6 38.80   41.95   1:47.75 38.80 40.64 42.54 42.66
Combined First round 5 38.01   40.98   39.03 41.74 42.18 38.01 46.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:23.48   1:26.63   1:32.05 1:23.48 1:25.63 1:25.11 1:29.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:44.21   DNF   DNF DNF 1:44.21
First round 8 4:05.57   DNF   DNF DNF 4:05.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.45   19.02   18.48 19.21 35.40 18.45 19.38
Combined First round 1 15.10   17.53   18.85 15.10 17.93 19.33 15.80
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:02.68   1:18.79   1:18.31 1:26.57 1:02.68 1:14.95 1:23.12
Pyraminx Final 1 3.22   3.93   4.23 4.18 3.22 3.93 3.69
Second round 2 3.04   4.31   6.38 4.45 4.43 3.04 4.06
First round 2 2.39   4.45   6.49 2.39 3.20 3.67 DNF
Skewb Second round 21 4.29   8.66   10.37 7.78 7.83 4.29 13.31
First round 11 4.31   6.63   4.34 4.31 8.42 7.13 10.61
Alejandro García Bosquet    Spain
Alejandro García Bosquet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 26.63   32.50   37.20 26.63 34.56 30.72 32.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 9.14   9.96   19.83 10.64 9.97 9.28 9.14
Pyraminx First round 39 11.60   16.05   17.96 11.60 16.71 14.99 16.46
Alejandro Martínez Gutiérrez    Spain
Alejandro Martínez Gutiérrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 4:23.39     4:42.78 4:23.39
Alejandro Peñas Bernardos    Spain
Alejandro Peñas Bernardos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.75   15.16   15.79 13.88 13.75 17.65 15.82
First round 23 14.05   15.25   15.02 18.30 14.98 14.05 15.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.45   5.90   6.92 5.06 4.45 5.72 7.49
First round 40 4.85   9.39   16.64 4.85 5.07 6.46 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 59.57   1:05.43   1:04.58 1:02.36 1:16.91 59.57 1:09.34
Combined First round 21 57.83   1:00.81   1:10.79 1:02.16 59.21 1:01.07 57.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:18.85     2:18.85 2:24.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 20.59   28.00   27.99 33.06 20.59 26.69 29.32
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:34.01   1:49.22   1:41.33 1:51.62 2:11.31 1:54.70 1:34.01
Pyraminx Second round 28 6.10   10.80   9.12 6.10 11.69 14.40 11.58
First round 32 9.38   12.41   12.48 12.46 12.28 9.38 12.48
Skewb First round 33 9.66   11.79   12.84 11.02 11.50 9.66 14.21
Alejandro Soriano    Spain
Alejandro Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.09   17.09   14.57 23.89 16.20 13.09 20.49
First round 13 11.96   12.51   12.08 12.83 12.62 11.96 13.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.11   4.72   3.11 6.26 7.16 3.97 3.92
Second round 4 2.56   3.70   2.56 5.72 4.13 3.88 3.10
First round 11 3.51   5.09   4.36 6.33 3.51 4.58 6.95
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 46.86   53.90   55.58 46.86 1:04.26 56.47 49.64
Combined First round 15 53.14   56.45   54.34 57.30 57.70 1:00.50 53.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:43.46   1:56.13   1:43.46 1:50.95 2:05.23 2:03.37 1:54.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 19.25   24.97   22.36 24.86 34.11 19.25 27.70
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:26.71     3:07.40 2:26.71
Alessandro Gatto Medina    Spain
Alessandro Gatto Medina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 47.14   56.38   51.82 1:03.13 54.20 47.14 1:03.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 10.79   12.07   12.24 10.79 12.00 11.97 13.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 3:28.02     3:28.02 DNF
Pyraminx First round 41 15.05   17.76   15.05 26.85 15.73 17.70 19.86
Alexander Olleta del Molino    Spain
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 13.21   14.50   14.76 14.33 14.41 15.64 13.21
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 41.01   57.75   57.65 41.01 59.72 1:02.32 55.88
Combined First round 18 56.32   57.74   56.32 56.75 1:15.43 59.05 57.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:29.66   DNF   1:29.66 DNF DNF
First round 4 2:14.13   DNF   DNF 2:14.13 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 23.15   28.13   26.46 32.19 23.15 29.98 27.96
Álvaro Tovar Castro    Spain
Álvaro Tovar Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 20.18   23.62   24.51 20.18 22.68 23.68 25.05
First round 46 19.22   23.87   19.22 21.77 25.53 24.32 26.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 50.41     50.41 1:01.73
Amaia de Pablo    Spain
Amaia de Pablo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 32.01   35.53   35.08 42.67 38.01 33.51 32.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 9.92   13.68   10.86 32.29 10.46 9.92 19.73
Pyraminx First round 45 14.67   22.52   33.51 25.91 17.36 24.29 14.67
Bruno Granado Martínez    Spain
Bruno Granado Martínez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 27.35   30.02   29.98 30.83 29.24 45.59 27.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 13.96   25.80   DNF 43.98 18.89 13.96 14.52
Carlos Chamizo Cano    Spain
Carlos Chamizo Cano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.27   17.41   21.52 15.27 19.73 17.13 15.37
First round 30 14.14   16.77   19.11 17.61 14.14 15.37 17.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.76   5.33   5.62 6.74 5.00 4.76 5.37
First round 28 5.29   6.37   9.70 6.44 5.94 5.29 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 54.58   1:01.97   1:18.27 54.58 1:09.30 1:00.19 56.42
Combined First round 20 53.01   59.69   53.90 53.01 1:01.52 1:05.97 1:03.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:07.47     2:07.47 2:24.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 27.07   30.17   28.04 31.52 30.94 27.07 34.40
Pyraminx Second round 19 5.70   9.42   10.80 10.01 7.45 5.70 DNF
First round 13 7.78   8.88   8.63 8.93 7.78 10.96 9.08
Skewb First round 26 6.94   9.46   9.44 8.23 10.70 14.17 6.94
Celia López Martín    Spain
Celia López Martín
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.27   15.21   15.91 15.49 13.27 14.23 16.39
First round 20 13.71   14.81   14.09 18.59 14.00 16.33 13.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 6.16   7.23   6.16 8.78 6.33 6.75 8.60
First round 24 4.55   6.24   5.33 16.73 4.55 6.82 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 54.92   1:00.21   1:00.63 59.48 54.92 1:00.52 1:01.24
Combined First round 26 52.49   1:04.77   DNF 1:05.07 53.49 52.49 1:15.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:47.66   1:54.22   1:50.62 1:47.66 2:02.79 2:03.04 1:49.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 36.02   41.05   36.02 39.45 44.48 39.22 51.59
Pyraminx Second round 30 8.94   11.76   10.95 8.94 13.22 11.11 13.56
First round 22 8.93   10.72   11.20 12.28 8.93 9.27 11.69
Skewb First round 27 7.06   9.74   18.56 9.30 7.06 10.30 9.62
César Pérez García    Spain
César Pérez García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 34.66   37.02   34.66 46.49 34.86 37.89 38.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 9.97   13.15   15.90 9.97 11.11 17.20 12.43
Pyraminx First round 47 30.98   51.81   1:11.11 44.94 30.98 49.05 1:01.45
Skewb First round 37 17.51   24.23   27.14 25.37 17.51 20.89 26.42
Clara Mompradé Mahedero    Spain
Clara Mompradé Mahedero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.29   17.14   16.78 16.27 18.36 20.92 15.29
First round 29 15.20   16.72   17.04 17.78 23.92 15.20 15.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.36   5.73   7.22 5.36 6.06 5.65 5.48
First round 35 4.61   7.03   11.29 4.61 5.44 5.34 10.30
4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 58.63   1:10.13   1:12.24 1:13.45 58.63 1:07.92 1:10.22
Combined First round 25 57.73   1:04.63   1:02.71 1:09.25 1:01.93 57.73 1:10.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:08.13     2:22.68 2:08.13
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:23.55   1:37.43   1:45.88 1:42.67 1:36.87 1:32.74 1:23.55
Pyraminx Second round 17 5.86   8.99   10.92 6.25 5.86 9.97 10.75
First round 23 5.67   10.79   10.85 5.67 10.73 12.25 10.79
Skewb Second round 13 4.01   6.96   8.87 6.17 7.97 4.01 6.73
First round 14 5.70   6.67   6.99 5.87 7.16 5.70 DNF
Daniel del Olmo Rodrigo    Spain
Daniel del Olmo Rodrigo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 21.44   27.65   21.44 29.32 26.48 29.96 27.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 10.77   15.05   11.96 10.77 15.99 17.19 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 2:32.36     2:32.36 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 4:51.81     5:48.03 4:51.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:11.16     1:11.16 2:40.54
Megaminx Combined Final 25 5:19.81     5:19.81 6:39.49
Pyraminx First round 44 16.80   21.20   33.48 16.80 22.42 20.01 21.18
Skewb First round 41 37.51   53.90   54.11 1:04.60 37.51 54.00 53.59
Daniel Ortega Pastor    Spain
Daniel Ortega Pastor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.50   13.16   14.02 12.55 12.50 12.92 14.30
Second round 10 10.55   12.20   13.53 10.94 12.13 10.55 15.21
First round 11 11.40   12.03   12.53 11.92 11.40 12.56 11.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.56   4.56   3.56 4.98 4.57 6.43 4.14
Second round 11 3.26   4.71   4.31 3.26 4.61 5.22 7.13
First round 30 4.56   6.59   8.54 4.72 9.51 4.56 6.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.79   46.16   46.22 45.80 46.46 43.79 51.28
Second round 7 38.32   43.42   42.99 41.95 46.13 38.32 45.31
Combined First round 6 40.85   42.80   41.13 42.37 47.38 40.85 44.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:27.99   1:37.51   1:27.99 1:36.82 1:41.46 1:34.26 1:51.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.46   DNF   27.55 DNF DNF 20.46 37.26
Combined First round 11 19.87   22.26   DNF 21.53 19.87 20.29 24.95
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:13.41   1:14.92   1:14.33 1:14.72 1:13.41 1:24.13 1:15.72
Pyraminx Final 6 3.76   6.61   7.71 8.07 3.76 7.67 4.44
Second round 7 4.62   7.63   9.17 7.27 8.19 4.62 7.43
First round 8 5.12   6.84   9.00 5.12 5.81 9.70 5.70
Skewb Second round 14 3.83   7.26   9.28 6.61 8.43 3.83 6.74
First round 10 4.56   6.36   7.86 8.30 5.10 6.13 4.56
Daniele Vanoli Hernández    Spain
Daniele Vanoli Hernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.09   15.61   13.09 15.20 15.30 17.33 16.34
First round 18 11.60   13.73   11.60 13.87 14.85 13.45 13.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.36   4.09   3.54 7.19 3.90 4.83 3.36
Second round 5 3.10   3.71   3.43 3.49 3.10 4.22 4.83
First round 3 2.96   4.05   2.96 5.54 4.35 3.75 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 57.88   1:01.55   1:00.28 2:09.98 1:02.21 1:02.17 57.88
Combined First round 22 51.04   1:02.11   1:04.92 1:07.98 1:03.31 58.09 51.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:41.04   1:43.70   1:41.87 1:42.89 1:46.68 1:46.33 1:41.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 19.91   24.86   19.91 29.33 23.35 26.07 25.17
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:27.62   1:38.21   1:27.62 1:35.93 1:40.48 1:38.22 1:44.42
Pyraminx Second round 13 5.32   8.56   14.42 10.67 5.32 7.11 7.89
First round 9 5.71   7.20   7.07 11.80 6.79 5.71 7.75
Skewb Second round 16 5.35   7.57   5.57 8.66 5.35 8.54 8.59
First round 9 5.14   6.25   5.14 5.21 18.37 7.59 5.96
David Pérez Muñoz    Spain
David Pérez Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 23.57   30.53   33.00 32.04 28.32 23.57 31.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 9.10   10.12   10.89 14.11 9.45 9.10 10.03
David Serban Enescu    Romania
David Serban Enescu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.07   11.78   12.63 11.41 10.07 15.02 11.31
Second round 12 11.12   12.43   12.76 11.12 12.61 12.52 12.17
First round 5 9.47   10.90   10.85 10.64 9.47 11.22 11.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.70   5.20   6.08 5.65 6.07 3.87 3.70
First round 19 3.48   5.72   3.48 7.76 6.38 4.50 6.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 42.40   44.94   43.16 42.40 44.86 48.67 46.80
Second round 8 42.32   43.76   45.00 42.58 DNF 42.32 43.71
Combined First round 8 40.18   43.69   41.85 43.38 46.98 45.84 40.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:16.83   1:21.11   1:22.46 1:41.43 1:19.02 1:16.83 1:21.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:25.92   DNF   2:25.92 2:29.83 DNF
First round 5 2:31.09   DNF   DNF 2:31.09 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.84   17.29   17.52 18.80 18.16 16.19 15.84
Combined First round 2 14.62   17.61   18.87 18.42 17.96 16.44 14.62
Pyraminx Second round 16 6.23   8.97   6.23 9.03 6.90 10.98 11.29
First round 20 8.64   10.15   9.65 13.90 11.51 8.64 9.28
Skewb Final 10 2.88   6.33   8.88 2.88 7.16 7.37 4.45
Second round 10 4.56   6.56   8.05 6.99 5.32 7.38 4.56
First round 17 4.09   6.78   6.68 4.09 6.36 7.38 7.31
Eder Olivencia Gonzalez    Spain
Eder Olivencia Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.31   8.92   8.61 9.25 8.90 8.31 10.56
Second round 4 8.62   10.53   11.72 11.20 8.67 8.62 12.69
First round 1 7.53   8.58   8.87 7.92 7.53 11.05 8.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.34   3.63   3.34 3.58 3.79 3.77 3.53
Second round 6 3.19   3.94   3.70 3.61 4.52 5.08 3.19
First round 4 3.24   4.14   3.24 3.82 4.30 4.29 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.25   32.42   32.50 32.96 33.51 29.25 31.81
Second round 1 27.97   31.32   30.83 34.32 28.82 27.97 39.01
Combined First round 1 26.05   29.95   33.18 27.85 32.47 26.05 29.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 56.43   1:00.70   1:01.26 1:03.15 1:04.11 56.43 57.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.38   22.99   21.38 28.36 21.77 22.80 24.40
Combined First round 7 18.16   20.46   18.16 23.53 19.52 19.96 21.89
Megaminx Combined Final 1 49.02   49.47   49.06 51.56 50.23 49.02 49.13
Pyraminx Second round 15 6.58   8.88   11.44 8.27 9.79 6.58 8.59
First round 12 5.88   8.83   5.88 7.37 12.65 11.19 7.92
Skewb Final 9 2.88   6.16   8.70 2.88 6.18 5.55 6.74
Second round 8 3.71   5.90   6.35 5.12 9.83 3.71 6.23
First round 12 6.13   6.64   6.24 6.38 9.31 7.31 6.13
Erik Román Pérez    Spain
Erik Román Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 17.12   19.04   17.79 17.12 19.31 31.01 20.02
First round 27 14.76   16.56   19.35 15.58 14.76 17.81 16.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.21   6.36   4.21 6.90 6.24 8.83 5.93
Second round 9 3.45   4.36   6.87 5.26 3.45 3.90 3.92
First round 29 4.42   6.41   4.42 5.65 5.34 8.30 8.23
4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 1:05.44   1:17.73   1:11.55 1:23.29 1:05.44 1:23.90 1:18.34
Combined First round 30 1:03.43   1:11.83   1:03.43 1:10.24 1:20.23 1:12.09 1:13.16
Pyraminx Second round 25 8.15   10.21   8.49 9.49 8.15 12.65 12.90
First round 29 9.98   11.47   9.98 12.70 10.66 14.85 11.05
Fernando Astasio Ávila    Spain
Fernando Astasio Ávila
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 25.57   30.64   35.18 27.81 28.94 25.57 40.34
First round 47 19.75   24.23   24.19 23.07 25.63 19.75 25.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 5.36   11.13   11.85 12.86 8.69 DNF 5.36
First round 37 5.37   7.65   7.23 8.66 5.37 7.06 8.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:58.09     2:00.17 1:58.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 3:38.55     3:47.59 3:38.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 2:16.04     2:16.04 DNF
Pyraminx First round 37 10.62   15.81   10.62 18.43 13.71 15.30 28.60
Skewb Second round 19 4.43   7.93   DNF 8.19 8.39 4.43 7.22
First round 7 4.73   6.15   8.14 5.05 18.25 5.26 4.73
Fernando Campoy Galera    Spain
Fernando Campoy Galera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.91   16.67   26.92 15.93 14.91 18.78 15.31
First round 22 13.60   15.01   13.99 16.07 14.98 13.60 19.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 6.77   7.93   6.77 8.72 9.16 7.44 7.63
First round 22 5.79   6.01   5.80 6.33 5.79 6.10 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:07.50   1:34.26   1:49.80 1:07.50 DNF 1:12.94 1:40.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 47.81     54.93 47.81
Pyraminx First round 38 10.18   15.88   18.17 18.53 14.60 10.18 14.87
Francisco Montañés Barbudo    Spain
Francisco Montañés Barbudo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 22.02   23.72   22.02 23.85 32.22 25.28 22.03
First round 48 22.34   26.32   23.42 25.61 34.91 22.34 29.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 13.15   18.94   13.15 21.25 17.06 18.51 28.88
Gabriel Pérez Navarro    Spain
Gabriel Pérez Navarro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 21.00   23.51   21.00 23.37 22.04 31.78 25.12
First round 45 20.60   21.76   24.00 23.61 20.60 21.03 20.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.88   6.77   7.91 DNF 7.20 4.88 5.19
First round 25 5.71   6.27   6.48 7.86 5.86 6.47 5.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 13 6:24.78   DNF   6:24.78 DNF DNS
Pyraminx Second round 33 11.57   13.73   13.78 14.35 11.57 13.05 25.40
First round 26 8.66   11.18   8.66 11.94 15.40 11.19 10.40
Hugo Presa Martínez    Spain
Hugo Presa Martínez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.49   14.99   16.04 13.89 11.49 19.98 15.04
First round 17 11.99   13.65   14.36 13.36 13.22 16.38 11.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.42   5.55   7.17 DNF 4.66 4.83 4.42
First round 9 4.21   4.95   4.21 5.19 4.62 5.04 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 46.13   55.48   52.66 46.13 DNF 46.35 1:07.43
Second round 9 37.31   48.18   55.62 37.31 50.69 46.37 47.48
Combined First round 10 42.87   49.66   42.87 51.88 43.39 53.70 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:45.45   2:01.55   DNF 1:56.90 1:45.45 2:03.94 2:03.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 23.80   35.85   40.08 32.35 36.36 38.85 23.80
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:09.31     2:10.80 2:09.31
Pyraminx Second round 31 6.29   13.12   11.72 17.12 6.29 12.24 15.39
First round 35 9.12   14.12   11.83 19.74 9.12 11.04 19.49
Skewb Second round 15 4.06   7.45   8.05 6.89 7.40 4.06 DNF
First round 13 5.67   6.65   8.17 5.67 7.10 6.82 6.03
Hunor Mogyorósi    Hungary
Hunor Mogyorósi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.86   8.56   8.38 8.76 8.55 7.86 12.09
Second round 1 6.85   8.72   9.14 6.85 8.76 8.26 10.60
First round 2 8.23   8.68   8.46 9.74 8.23 8.77 8.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 25.28   NR 36.83   36.84 38.81 34.83 39.20 25.28
Second round 2 26.01   NR 33.19   27.73 35.97 35.87 39.58 26.01
Combined First round 2 29.56   31.23   36.78 30.92 30.29 32.49 29.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 53.61   1:02.85   59.10 1:03.86 1:06.64 1:05.60 53.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.09   16.20   19.08 16.72 14.78 17.11 14.09
Combined First round 3 13.99   18.49   17.55 19.89 13.99 18.03 20.93
Iván Brigidano Pérez    Spain
Iván Brigidano Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.83   18.69   20.75 19.32 16.83 17.24 19.50
First round 38 18.03   18.92   18.27 19.15 18.03 19.89 19.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.09   5.07   5.18 4.09 6.15 5.38 4.66
First round 31 5.64   6.64   11.92 6.42 6.61 5.64 6.89
4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 1:14.01   1:17.93   1:16.92 1:14.69 1:14.01 1:22.17 1:25.69
Combined First round 31 1:13.37   1:17.84   1:16.39 1:13.37 1:22.74 1:14.39 1:25.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:15.97     2:33.25 2:15.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 24.00   32.43   24.00 35.45 25.32 36.52 41.69
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:23.99     2:46.85 2:23.99
Pyraminx Final 3 4.63   5.42   6.00 5.45 4.63 4.81 10.66
Second round 3 3.94   4.80   6.33 5.80 3.94 4.17 4.43
First round 4 3.24   5.06   5.19 3.24 5.58 6.68 4.40
Skewb Second round 17 5.88   7.63   9.96 7.22 9.05 5.88 6.63
First round 8 5.46   6.20   6.86 6.04 5.46 7.31 5.70
Iván García Fernández    Spain
Iván García Fernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 13.46   17.38   15.99 17.73 19.50 18.41 13.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.57   5.14   5.52 5.53 3.57 4.38 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:11.08   1:23.63   1:26.70 2:15.05 1:29.26 1:11.08 1:14.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 29.13   38.54   32.99 56.79 51.47 31.15 29.13
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:31.69     2:49.90 2:31.69
Pyraminx First round 19 8.71   10.07   9.71 10.42 12.09 8.71 10.09
Skewb First round 35 6.40   15.58   27.44 10.06 6.40 9.24 DNF
Jacobo Orellana Laguno    Spain
Jacobo Orellana Laguno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 41.63   49.05   41.63 1:05.68 42.16 53.02 51.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 11.47   15.11   48.97 15.83 11.47 12.79 16.70
Megaminx Combined Final 27 6:21.19     7:09.99 6:21.19
Pyraminx First round 42 14.05   19.61   22.54 28.40 19.30 17.00 14.05
Skewb First round 38 13.47   26.99   34.27 29.93 13.47 24.64 26.40
Jaime Botello García    Spain
Jaime Botello García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.51   9.15   8.51 9.04 9.55 8.86 12.01
Second round 3 6.94   10.01   6.94 11.38 9.52 9.94 10.56
First round 3 9.05   9.55   9.34 9.76 9.05 9.54 12.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.91   3.84   2.91 4.52 3.83 6.03 3.17
Second round 1 2.22   2.73   2.74 2.34 3.11 2.22 3.31
First round 2 2.98   3.58   2.98 4.33 3.61 3.33 3.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.83   21.93   34.00 20.89 20.89 24.01 19.83
Combined First round 10 17.06   21.99   DNF 24.83 21.50 17.06 19.63
Pyraminx Second round 23 4.97   9.88   10.97 9.63 4.97 9.05 12.41
First round 33 11.39   13.27   14.98 11.39 11.81 15.02 13.02
Skewb Final 11 2.54   6.55   DNF 2.54 4.77 6.79 8.09
Second round 11 5.27   6.65   10.84 5.27 6.05 8.31 5.60
First round 16 5.84   6.74   7.21 7.77 7.06 5.84 5.95
Jaime Calzado Gomez    Spain
Jaime Calzado Gomez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.42   19.90   15.42 20.50 18.18 22.39 21.03
First round 28 14.05   16.60   20.92 14.05 14.31 17.15 18.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.15   5.53   6.75 5.90 4.42 4.15 6.26
First round 17 4.50   5.43   4.85 5.45 5.99 4.50 6.25
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 1:05.44   1:08.54   1:22.89 1:14.09 1:05.44 1:05.92 1:05.60
Combined First round 28 1:06.69   1:11.31   1:13.11 1:24.45 1:13.44 1:06.69 1:07.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 3:02.04     3:58.61 3:02.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 12 5:59.74   DNF   5:59.74 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 31.15   33.41   32.25 38.51 31.15 33.79 34.20
Pyraminx Final 12 6.87   8.90   14.26 10.19 8.25 6.87 8.27
Second round 9 5.15   7.74   7.75 11.29 5.15 7.82 7.65
First round 15 7.86   9.14   9.29 DNF 9.98 8.14 7.86
Skewb Final 5 2.19   5.03   5.23 2.19 5.79 5.64 4.22
Second round 6 4.95   5.71   5.47 6.01 8.34 4.95 5.65
First round 6 4.88   5.97   5.27 7.48 4.88 5.15 7.82
Javier Matesanz Sala    Spain
Javier Matesanz Sala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 23.04   26.77   23.04 26.36 31.22 28.10 25.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 1:21.55     1:21.55 DNF
Javier Tovar Castro    Spain
Javier Tovar Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.01   13.26   12.61 13.76 14.03 13.40 12.01
First round 15 12.66   12.98   12.66 13.99 13.10 13.11 12.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.23   5.34   20.81 4.63 7.48 3.91 3.23
First round 21 5.05   5.98   6.48 5.52 5.94 6.84 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 44.63   52.37   53.44 52.94 44.63 50.93 53.24
Second round 11 42.94   51.47   51.79 42.94 52.85 57.81 49.76
Combined First round 12 45.40   55.27   45.40 54.97 55.63 55.21 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:21.58   1:26.31   1:25.13 1:29.87 1:28.11 1:25.69 1:21.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 10 5:16.71   DNF   5:16.71 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 17.23   23.61   28.24 20.19 17.23 22.39 32.07
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:39.70   1:45.95   1:47.62 1:39.70 2:02.48 1:42.81 1:47.41
Pyraminx Final 8 6.05   6.75   7.94 7.62 6.32 6.30 6.05
Second round 11 5.02   8.18   8.97 8.21 8.90 5.02 7.42
First round 7 4.77   6.54   7.36 4.77 6.54 5.88 7.21
Skewb Final 8 3.24   6.14   7.27 3.24 4.64 6.88 6.90
Second round 3 3.59   4.58   6.70 4.98 4.65 3.59 4.10
First round 19 5.16   7.03   5.16 7.44 6.33 7.32 14.58
Jesús Lindo García    Spain
Jesús Lindo García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 16.40   23.17   16.40 21.49 23.80 25.09 24.23
First round 37 16.24   18.76   16.24 20.54 20.33 18.45 17.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.48   9.77   6.48 13.33 8.90 17.42 7.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:50.50     1:54.43 1:50.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 4:04.96     5:37.58 4:04.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:35.83   1:51.47   1:53.89 2:04.70 1:35.83
First round 3 1:50.09   DNF   DNF 2:51.28 1:50.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 59.97     1:08.93 59.97
Megaminx Combined Final 24 3:58.44     6:20.75 3:58.44
Pyraminx Second round 14 6.91   8.71   9.48 9.65 DNF 6.91 6.99
First round 21 7.99   10.71   7.99 20.79 8.59 12.25 11.28
Skewb First round 31 9.82   10.94   18.66 10.24 11.86 10.72 9.82
Jesús Masanet García    Spain
Jesús Masanet García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 26.48   36.92   47.10 26.48 37.52 34.18 39.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 5.28   8.16   9.18 7.75 8.21 8.53 5.28
First round 39 7.12   8.82   8.33 9.77 7.12 9.55 8.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 1:20.78     1:20.78 1:28.08
Pyraminx Second round 22 5.41   9.85   9.58 10.37 5.41 10.08 9.89
First round 17 8.32   9.51   8.32 15.50 10.38 8.92 9.23
Skewb First round 36 12.44   16.23   15.95 17.46 15.28 18.99 12.44
Jhair Moron Gejaño    Peru
Jhair Moron Gejaño
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.57   16.91   13.57 14.24 16.62 30.06 19.87
First round 36 14.97   18.48   18.68 17.83 14.97 20.58 18.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 8.19   8.70   8.56 9.21 8.32 8.19 9.89
First round 26 3.20   6.33   6.03 5.22 3.20 7.74 12.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:09.86   1:26.24   1:53.94 1:13.47 DNF 1:09.86 1:11.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 26.78   34.38   26.78 50.09 33.32 29.79 40.02
Pyraminx Second round 18 3.97   9.14   8.10 9.30 3.97 10.02 19.82
First round 30 8.87   11.58   8.87 13.16 9.09 12.49 13.88
Skewb Final 6 4.83   5.22   5.29 4.83 5.24 5.15 5.28
Second round 5 3.70   5.11   8.80 5.08 5.90 3.70 4.34
First round 5 2.88   5.66   5.02 2.88 5.70 9.05 6.26
Jorge Marín Segovia    Spain
Jorge Marín Segovia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.92   11.36   10.36 8.92 11.40 12.31 16.57
Second round 8 10.86   11.53   11.65 11.34 11.59 10.86 12.66
First round 9 11.13   11.72   12.00 11.89 11.30 11.97 11.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.85   4.38   3.85 4.08 4.59 4.97 4.48
Second round 7 3.67   3.98   3.83 4.88 3.67 4.03 4.09
First round 18 3.00   5.48   3.00 7.72 5.28 4.61 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.44   39.96   43.06 36.50 35.44 44.52 40.32
Second round 3 35.07   35.83   35.29 39.20 36.86 35.34 35.07
Combined First round 3 34.84   38.51   42.13 45.66 35.71 37.69 34.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:13.66   1:15.16   1:15.51 1:13.94 1:16.63 1:16.02 1:13.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.15   22.52   20.91 24.00 22.64 24.55 16.15
Combined First round 8 18.03   21.64   21.43 24.80 18.03 27.45 18.70
Megaminx Combined Final 3 52.45   58.00   54.67 56.73 1:02.61 1:05.64 52.45
Pyraminx Final 11 7.14   8.45   7.51 8.50 9.35 9.51 7.14
Second round 6 4.82   7.25   7.12 10.33 4.82 8.86 5.76
First round 14 8.02   9.10   9.56 8.25 9.48 8.02 11.56
Skewb First round 32 3.97   11.33   12.29 11.27 13.42 10.44 3.97
José Antonio Navarro Sánchez    Spain
José Antonio Navarro Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.93   11.57   15.31 11.17 8.93 12.96 10.58
Second round 5 10.45   10.97   10.45 13.50 11.21 10.80 10.91
First round 8 10.23   11.57   11.00 10.23 12.91 10.80 13.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.57   4.41   5.62 3.77 4.30 3.57 5.17
Second round 3 2.66   3.59   7.07 4.24 3.86 2.68 2.66
First round 8 2.18   4.93   2.18 5.59 6.02 4.91 4.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.07   43.39   39.42 46.10 44.65 48.41 38.07
Second round 5 36.35   40.86   36.35 41.85 46.80 42.73 37.99
Combined First round 9 33.36   44.78   44.23 33.36 53.72 43.20 46.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:08.71   1:13.89   1:16.72 1:08.71 1:15.84 1:13.20 1:12.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 40.41   DNF   44.25 DNF 40.41
First round 1 1:18.13   DNF   DNF 1:18.13 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 16.97   28.09   22.14 30.15 49.28 31.99 16.97
Megaminx Combined Final 5 51.42   1:00.80   1:10.33 1:09.72 51.42 57.30 55.39
Pyraminx Final 5 4.07   6.02   9.45 7.89 4.07 4.97 5.21
Second round 4 4.52   6.67   11.81 6.99 4.52 6.72 6.31
First round 5 4.32   5.77   19.32 4.32 7.06 4.84 5.42
Skewb Final 12 2.85   7.08   12.24 2.85 6.82 10.74 3.67
Second round 9 4.50   5.91   4.50 10.15 4.60 6.74 6.39
First round 25 4.72   9.22   6.75 4.72 DNF 14.74 6.16
Julio Perugorria Lorente    Spain
Julio Perugorria Lorente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.67   14.23   13.67 13.92 14.36 14.40 20.26
First round 24 14.36   16.07   14.69 30.26 14.36 16.00 17.53
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 52.19   58.71   52.19 59.43 1:02.45 54.25 DNF
Combined First round 13 48.50   55.34   1:00.71 53.52 1:21.03 51.80 48.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:30.48   1:43.41   1:30.48 1:41.15 1:44.65 1:49.09 1:44.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Final 2 2.31   3.51   7.26 3.59 2.60 4.35 2.31
Second round 4 2.05   4.63   5.56 4.17 6.90 4.15 2.05
First round 3 2.16   4.72   5.97 4.36 5.96 2.16 3.83
Laura Freitas Martín    Spain
Laura Freitas Martín
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.88   19.47   14.88 18.81 20.05 25.91 19.54
First round 43 17.25   20.27   20.54 19.69 20.57 17.25 25.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.73   4.93   3.73 5.51 4.23 5.05 6.09
First round 20 4.86   5.86   6.06 4.86 5.89 5.64 6.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 28.78   38.65   28.78 34.25 42.28 41.62 40.09
Leon Jakub Wyrobek    Poland
Leon Jakub Wyrobek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.21   15.59   15.37 14.21 16.86 15.73 15.66
First round 32 14.40   17.36   17.01 14.40 21.24 18.21 16.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.54   5.25   4.54 5.50 4.77 6.00 5.49
First round 16 4.54   5.38   4.66 6.64 6.35 5.12 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 51.39   56.81   57.72 59.52 1:00.17 51.39 53.20
Combined First round 16 49.98   57.30   49.98 50.46 57.79 1:03.66 1:06.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:50.92   2:15.25   2:10.27 1:50.92 2:10.40 DNF 2:25.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 26.24   26.77   26.24 26.65 26.70 26.95 36.32
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:46.89   2:03.80   1:59.22 2:05.03 2:38.28 2:07.14 1:46.89
Pyraminx Final 9 5.77   7.47   5.77 5.97 9.11 7.33 11.42
Second round 12 6.38   8.25   9.81 8.51 6.44 13.08 6.38
First round 11 4.58   7.63   7.96 4.58 7.33 7.72 7.84
Skewb Final 7 2.67   5.36   6.92 2.67 5.16 8.99 3.99
Second round 12 5.89   6.85   8.63 7.54 6.28 5.89 6.72
First round 18 4.87   6.94   4.87 7.05 6.60 7.16 10.45
Lucía Pascual Muñoz    Spain
Lucía Pascual Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.79   15.15   16.57 19.05 14.53 13.79 14.35
First round 31 11.91   17.13   15.14 17.37 11.91 18.89 21.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.82   5.80   4.98 7.40 10.80 5.03 4.82
First round 23 4.61   6.23   6.14 6.70 4.61 DNF 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 54.22   59.97   1:02.13 54.22 1:00.95 1:02.51 56.83
Combined First round 19 50.44   58.07   50.52 1:04.64 59.98 50.44 1:03.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:12.54     2:19.31 2:12.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 22.24   27.05   25.31 27.79 28.05 22.24 30.19
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:14.62   1:16.83   1:14.95 1:16.78 1:14.62 1:24.40 1:18.76
Pyraminx Second round 27 4.00   10.70   12.78 9.48 4.00 11.30 11.33
First round 31 8.51   11.94   12.08 13.88 10.65 8.51 13.09
Skewb Second round 20 7.16   7.98   8.90 7.26 7.78 12.08 7.16
First round 24 7.28   8.91   7.28 9.49 10.24 9.82 7.43
Luis Carlos Salazar    Venezuela
Luis Carlos Salazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.93   20.50   15.93 20.01 18.09 23.40 24.18
First round 26 13.03   16.56   15.66 16.61 17.42 13.03 17.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 34.51   38.00   37.35 34.51 44.81 35.86 40.79
Luis Javier Sanz Sardina    Spain
Luis Javier Sanz Sardina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.91   14.17   13.78 11.91 17.42 13.70 15.02
First round 14 10.74   12.61   10.74 12.42 13.73 12.42 13.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.44   5.31   5.71 5.60 7.29 4.62 3.44
First round 41 4.88   9.66   14.39 7.70 DNF 4.88 6.90
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 48.25   56.62   DNF 48.33 53.22 48.25 1:08.31
Combined First round 17 48.87   57.66   1:02.99 1:00.67 55.67 48.87 56.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 3:24.60     3:24.60 4:44.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.92   21.70   24.34 20.79 34.53 19.97 19.92
Combined First round 12 18.62   22.87   25.34 23.58 18.62 25.94 19.69
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:16.19     2:16.19 2:22.30
Pyraminx Second round 20 6.55   9.49   12.81 6.55 8.25 8.69 11.52
First round 28 8.33   11.38   15.20 9.40 10.04 14.69 8.33
Luis Palomar París    Spain
Luis Palomar París
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 46.09   55.78   1:23.46 46.09 54.21 53.21 59.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 12.48   14.00   15.56 33.01 13.34 13.09 12.48
Manuel Jesús Carrasco Ruiz    Spain
Manuel Jesús Carrasco Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 25.48   34.26   38.38 46.34 31.48 32.91 25.48
Manuel Ortega    Spain
Manuel Ortega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 48.07   57.94   1:04.18 1:00.61 1:02.33 50.87 48.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 14.09   18.41   23.75 18.61 14.09 20.18 16.45
Pyraminx First round 36 10.80   15.27   15.98 14.59 15.25 10.80 25.71
Skewb First round 40 15.20   39.72   49.33 39.65 45.31 34.20 15.20
Manuel Prieto de Antón    Spain
Manuel Prieto de Antón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.87   10.00   13.13 9.52 9.43 6.87 11.04
Second round 2 8.60   9.52   8.60 11.78 9.30 9.38 9.89
First round 7 8.59   11.38   10.71 9.51 13.91 8.59 14.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.99   2.48   1.99 3.67 2.83 2.39 2.22
Second round 2 2.00   2.92   2.10 4.18 5.24 2.47 2.00
First round 1 1.95   2.12   4.88 1.95 2.28 2.04 2.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.25   37.77   42.57 36.09 34.66 43.43 34.25
Second round 4 32.24   38.83   36.95 48.14 36.80 42.75 32.24
Combined First round 4 33.13   38.69   43.31 34.44 33.13 43.64 38.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:06.71   1:11.71   1:10.04 1:14.13 1:20.03 1:10.95 1:06.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:52.16   DNF   DNF DNF 1:52.16
First round 2 1:48.47   DNF   1:48.47 2:22.20 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.90   18.57   22.64 16.90 17.20 17.17 21.35
Combined First round 4 16.95   18.89   21.84 16.95 18.61 20.24 17.83
Megaminx Combined Final 4 49.91   58.06   54.52 1:12.76 57.50 1:02.17 49.91
Pyraminx Final 2 3.69   4.58   DNF 4.50 5.17 3.69 4.08
Second round 1 2.51   3.94   4.87 3.52 3.42 2.51 4.87
First round 1 3.02   3.59   3.90 DNF 3.30 3.02 3.56
Skewb Final 1 1.16   NR 3.09   2.92 1.16 3.22 4.71 3.13
Second round 1 1.54   3.23   3.62 3.34 5.27 2.74 1.54
First round 1 2.77   3.15   2.91 2.89 2.77 5.58 3.66
María del Mar Gallego Vicente    Spain
María del Mar Gallego Vicente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.39   13.29   18.74 12.59 12.39 14.51 12.78
First round 16 11.61   13.36   11.61 14.10 12.89 13.10 15.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.55   5.20   4.28 5.92 8.07 5.39 3.55
Second round 12 2.99   4.81   3.52 6.43 5.02 5.88 2.99
First round 7 3.67   4.87   3.67 6.36 4.55 4.50 5.57
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 50.99   57.10   58.09 50.99 1:03.36 58.13 55.09
Combined First round 23 51.61   1:04.29   1:03.81 51.61 1:13.33 57.12 1:11.93
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:46.88   1:50.82   1:46.88 1:51.22 1:52.65 2:16.73 1:48.59
Pyraminx Final 10 7.03   8.38   12.76 9.21 7.98 7.96 7.03
Second round 10 6.31   7.74   8.05 8.57 6.31 6.61 10.22
First round 27 6.10   11.36   17.27 9.30 6.10 14.42 10.35
Skewb Final 4 2.15   3.98   4.77 2.15 4.27 5.95 2.89
Second round 7 3.52   5.83   6.09 16.42 6.33 3.52 5.06
First round 4 5.08   5.23   5.33 5.08 5.24 5.15 5.29
Matías López-Serrano Fabuel    Spain
Matías López-Serrano Fabuel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 17.39   20.93   19.61 23.80 21.88 17.39 21.31
First round 40 16.94   19.54   17.27 20.09 21.33 21.26 16.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 5.65   8.41   5.65 10.01 9.16 6.28 9.80
First round 15 3.26   5.37   5.96 5.14 3.26 5.06 5.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:59.15     2:51.82 1:59.15
Pyraminx Second round 29 7.71   11.71   10.65 10.27 7.71 17.56 14.22
First round 18 7.50   9.87   10.57 8.72 10.32 12.07 7.50
Skewb Second round 25 9.33   11.03   15.66 11.61 9.33 11.92 9.55
First round 23 7.78   8.79   9.59 13.71 7.78 7.97 8.82
Mikel Bustamante Bedmar    Spain
Mikel Bustamante Bedmar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 24.10   27.43   25.72 28.97 37.28 24.10 27.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 5:04.02   DNF   5:04.02 DNF DNS
First round 9 4:52.65   DNF   DNF 4:52.65 DNS
Mikel Pérez Iniesto    Spain
Mikel Pérez Iniesto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 16.86   19.28   19.34 21.36 17.97 20.54 16.86
First round 42 16.12   20.25   19.32 16.12 27.00 20.44 20.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.77   6.41   4.99 8.64 13.57 5.60 4.77
First round 14 5.14   5.25   5.24 9.00 5.15 5.14 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:20.91   1:30.42   1:29.72 1:28.63 1:32.92 1:20.91 1:46.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 3:05.16     3:37.49 3:05.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 59.35     59.35 1:07.67
Megaminx Combined Final 23 3:35.00     3:57.39 3:35.00
Pyraminx Second round 21 7.64   9.77   10.50 8.83 9.98 13.77 7.64
First round 10 6.21   7.49   9.61 7.56 6.49 6.21 8.41
Skewb Second round 18 7.27   7.90   7.83 9.96 7.27 8.58 7.29
First round 20 5.71   7.33   8.01 7.81 6.18 11.12 5.71
Pablo Domínguez Balbás    Spain
Pablo Domínguez Balbás
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 20.14   23.45   26.01 20.81 28.08 23.52 20.14
First round 44 19.63   20.58   19.79 21.16 20.79 19.63 25.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 7.91   8.42   7.97 8.38 8.91 7.91 13.24
First round 38 6.54   7.77   8.11 7.86 7.60 7.86 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 3:55.17     3:55.17 4:08.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 47.26     48.34 47.26
Pablo Serrano Santos    Spain
Pablo Serrano Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.46   17.76   16.68 14.46 19.22 18.76 17.83
First round 25 15.24   16.44   15.26 15.24 20.75 18.62 15.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.80   5.61   5.16 4.80 6.40 5.94 5.73
First round 27 4.75   6.35   6.07 6.51 4.75 6.46 7.41
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 56.59   59.84   57.37 1:06.70 1:03.59 56.59 58.56
Combined First round 29 56.63   1:11.82   56.63 1:33.25 1:01.88 1:00.34 1:33.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:03.28     2:06.43 2:03.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 45.87     45.87 1:05.50
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:53.30     2:57.66 2:53.30
Pyraminx Second round 24 8.12   9.93   10.03 10.72 9.05 8.12 17.44
First round 16 8.01   9.15   9.05 12.95 9.08 8.01 9.31
Skewb Second round 22 6.83   8.87   9.18 13.73 6.83 7.68 9.74
First round 22 5.89   8.13   DNF 6.48 10.22 7.69 5.89
Pedro Garcia-Morato Hernández    Spain
Pedro Garcia-Morato Hernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 54.35   1:04.58   1:05.36 1:13.96 54.35 1:07.11 1:01.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 6.79   7.41   7.85 7.36 7.03 6.79 8.16
First round 36 6.28   7.05   8.85 6.67 6.31 8.17 6.28
Rafael Alférez Robisco    Spain
Rafael Alférez Robisco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.81   12.91   12.26 11.81 15.14 13.92 12.56
First round 21 11.90   14.89   13.98 16.86 11.90 16.57 14.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.21   5.60   5.65 4.70 6.44 4.21 13.84
First round 12 4.46   5.11   5.07 4.68 6.16 4.46 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 49.69   1:03.48   DNF 53.76 1:14.92 49.69 1:01.77
Combined First round 27 51.99   1:06.07   1:01.40 1:14.55 DNF 51.99 1:02.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 22.52   32.08   22.52 35.42 30.31 31.06 34.87
Pyraminx Second round 26 8.86   10.36   10.55 9.64 10.88 11.90 8.86
First round 25 8.82   11.13   12.00 10.55 10.85 14.74 8.82
Skewb Second round 23 5.83   8.99   9.72 8.57 9.37 5.83 9.03
First round 15 5.74   6.74   8.25 7.99 5.74 5.92 6.31
Raquel Mena Marcos    Spain
Raquel Mena Marcos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 18.81   21.17   20.55 19.90 18.81 23.06 23.54
First round 39 16.96   19.23   17.00 19.09 16.96 21.70 21.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 10.52   14.13   10.92 13.47 18.00 19.58 10.52
First round 42 7.54   9.72   10.48 10.66 8.01 12.51 7.54
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 1:01.39   1:14.18   1:14.57 1:10.04 1:17.94 1:01.39 1:18.24
Combined First round 32 1:12.07   1:22.18   1:12.07 1:46.50 1:17.56 1:17.44 1:31.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:48.71     2:48.71 3:30.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 44.04   51.75   44.04 56.97 1:05.72 53.26 45.03
Megaminx Combined Final 26 5:35.73     7:20.22 5:35.73
Pyraminx First round 43 12.84   20.83   13.34 23.76 25.39 30.65 12.84
Skewb First round 39 23.15   30.38   32.10 34.87 24.17 36.65 23.15
Raúl Martínez Redondo    Spain
Raúl Martínez Redondo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.52   10.05   9.52 9.70 10.00 10.46 11.32
Second round 7 9.71   11.40   12.40 10.78 9.71 11.69 11.73
First round 4 9.11   10.50   10.95 11.95 9.11 10.14 10.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.84   3.58   4.58 4.06 3.05 3.64 2.84
Second round 10 3.32   4.67   7.34 3.83 3.32 4.88 5.30
First round 6 3.58   4.71   4.11 10.48 5.64 3.58 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 42.30   46.66   51.07 42.30 57.92 46.31 42.61
Second round 10 43.38   49.08   49.76 50.70 52.23 43.38 46.79
Combined First round 11 45.17   49.69   51.93 45.62 51.51 55.35 45.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:21.60   1:27.74   1:30.74 1:26.69 1:36.75 1:21.60 1:25.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 11 5:37.52   DNF   5:37.52 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.07   23.26   20.97 22.75 28.68 18.07 26.06
Combined First round 9 19.91   21.75   21.38 24.76 19.91 20.02 23.84
Megaminx Combined Final 2 50.11   54.69   55.01 51.94 57.51 50.11 57.11
Pyraminx Final 4 4.35   5.82   4.57 6.45 DNF 6.45 4.35
Second round 8 5.50   7.71   7.22 5.50 8.48 8.67 7.42
First round 3 2.80   4.88   12.04 4.38 2.80 3.79 6.47
Skewb Final 3 2.78   3.86   3.93 2.78 3.64 4.00 4.28
Second round 2 2.45   4.14   3.28 7.65 5.80 2.45 3.33
First round 2 2.05   4.20   2.05 3.34 3.83 6.67 5.42
Roberto Sánchez    Spain
Roberto Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 17.50   19.87   22.64 20.39 18.49 20.74 17.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:18.72   1:28.18   1:37.40 1:18.72 1:19.24 1:44.17 1:27.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 1:14.01     1:14.01 DNF
Santiago Borrego Verde    Spain
Santiago Borrego Verde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 22.90   27.66   29.56 22.90 31.12 25.08 28.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.37   10.50   13.82 8.41 7.37 17.40 9.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:49.28     1:49.28 2:13.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:07.64     1:11.31 1:07.64
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:56.45     2:56.45 2:59.93
Pyraminx First round 40 12.77   16.89   13.64 18.67 18.35 12.77 20.39
Skewb Second round 26 11.07   13.28   11.07 15.12 14.83 12.83 12.18
First round 30 7.01   10.89   12.15 12.58 7.01 8.54 11.98
Sara García Mendes    Spain
Sara García Mendes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 19.09   22.79   22.04 26.19 24.86 21.47 19.09
First round 35 17.39   18.27   18.51 20.94 17.39 18.17 18.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.73   5.51   4.73 5.91 5.39 5.24 5.91
First round 34 5.10   6.82   DNF 6.24 5.10 6.65 7.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:39.69     1:39.69 2:16.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 44.17   52.54   44.17 48.43 56.39 54.76 54.44
Pyraminx Second round 34 7.51   14.20   15.38 7.51 11.34 15.87 16.00
First round 34 12.22   13.70   12.37 12.22 15.89 14.70 14.03
Skewb First round 34 6.53   13.39   12.63 21.75 6.53 16.53 11.02
Sergio Torrijos Santano    Spain
Sergio Torrijos Santano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.31   12.07   11.24 10.31 10.65 14.32 14.83
Second round 11 10.15   12.34   12.47 11.65 10.15 14.44 12.89
First round 12 10.46   12.38   14.27 12.69 10.46 10.88 13.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.64   6.67   6.42 7.16 5.64 8.16 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 49.93   53.14   51.85 53.78 49.93 53.79 58.81
Second round 12 44.38   51.85   53.82 51.97 57.90 44.38 49.76
Combined First round 14 50.80   56.28   50.80 1:01.74 1:11.78 56.09 51.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:37.45   DNF   DNF 2:17.73 1:37.45
First round 6 2:42.98   DNF   2:42.98 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.83   19.39   17.29 16.83 20.65 20.94 20.23
Combined First round 5 15.61   19.56   27.54 19.16 17.46 22.06 15.61
Skewb First round 28 6.61   9.89   9.42 11.44 12.62 6.61 8.82
Sofía Guerrero Neto    Spain
Sofía Guerrero Neto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.47   15.96   14.67 16.44 16.87 16.76 13.47
First round 34 13.72   18.12   13.72 21.37 17.28 18.92 18.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 5.00   7.06   5.00 6.69 7.55 6.94 10.04
First round 33 5.29   6.73   8.76 5.48 11.33 5.29 5.95
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 51.71   1:02.52   1:05.26 51.71 1:02.23 1:00.08 DNF
Combined First round 24 53.13   1:04.39   1:10.14 1:15.44 53.13 1:07.89 55.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:55.67     2:55.67 3:00.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 44.03   54.78   DNF 44.03 55.46 54.16 54.72
Pyraminx Second round 32 6.01   13.33   12.64 11.73 6.01 17.24 15.61
First round 24 8.07   10.92   14.63 11.75 8.07 12.22 8.78
Skewb Second round 24 9.25   10.35   10.52 10.00 9.25 13.58 10.53
First round 29 5.58   10.27   12.33 11.57 5.58 9.53 9.71