Tuscany Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-12-8  Italy, Montecatini Terme Tuscany Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Massimiliano Iovane 8.87  Tommaso Raposio 10.27  Alessandro Nicolì 11.04
 2x2x2 Cube  Marco Manno 3.26  Matteo Provasi 3.81  Alexander Karlov 3.98
 4x4x4 Cube  Pietro Gasparetto 36.22  Massimiliano Iovane 36.32  Simone Cantarelli 39.50
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:30.45  Marco Rota 1:53.38  Gianluca Placenti 2:19.94
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Marco Rota 29  Alexander Karlov 32  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 34
 Alessandro Iraci 34
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Massimiliano Iovane 18.57  Tommaso Raposio 18.83  Luca Brasini 19.31
 Rubik's Clock  Alexander Karlov 8.12  Alessandro Nicolì 9.65  Riccardo Fasan 9.88
 Pyraminx  Marco Manno 4.20  Mirko Tsakarissianos 5.57  Alessandro Nicolì 5.61
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Massimiliano Iovane 7.94   8.83    Italy 8.20 7.94 9.46 12.31 8.83
2 Alessandro Nicolì 8.60   10.50    Italy 10.45 10.44 8.60 11.33 10.61
3 Tommaso Raposio 11.00   11.29    Italy 11.31 11.35 11.00 12.73 11.22
4 Simone Cantarelli 10.99   11.38    Italy 12.75 11.37 10.99 11.73 11.05
5 Matteo Provasi 10.72   11.63    Italy 11.46 10.72 14.47 11.81 11.61
6 Gabriele Cappelletti 10.83   11.66    Italy 10.83 17.32 10.88 11.21 12.90
7 Andrea Marconato 10.55   11.83    Italy 12.50 10.79 12.83 12.21 10.55
8 Marco Rota 10.68   11.83    Italy 10.83 10.68 11.99 12.68 DNF
9 Marco Manno 10.42   11.91    Italy 10.42 10.88 12.31 13.25 12.55
10 Luca Brasini 9.05   12.00    Italy 12.18 9.89 9.05 13.92 DNF
11 Simone Santarsiero 11.19   12.44    Italy 13.82 12.03 13.30 11.19 11.99
12 Nicola Forlai 11.39   12.49    Italy 13.00 12.76 12.53 11.39 12.19
13 Pietro Gasparetto 11.80   13.30    Italy 13.77 11.80 13.80 12.92 13.21
14 Gabriele Catarsi 10.79   13.46    Italy 12.28 15.21 16.64 10.79 12.89
15 Alexander Karlov 10.77   13.48    Sweden 17.84 10.77 11.90 12.87 15.68
16 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.96   13.58    Italy 15.82 10.96 13.23 11.68 15.88
17 Mirko Tsakarissianos 11.84   14.31    Italy 17.19 12.94 DNF 12.80 11.84
18 Lapo Saccardi 12.78   14.33    Italy 17.15 13.93 12.78 13.18 15.87
19 Carolina Guidetti 12.50   14.64    Italy 12.50 16.03 13.25 17.07 14.63
20 Filippo Brancaleoni 12.18   14.66    Italy DNF 16.91 13.16 13.90 12.18
21 Lorenzo Gentili 12.18   14.82    Italy 16.42 14.11 13.92 17.30 12.18
22 Pietro Bianco 14.33   15.13    Italy 14.91 14.33 15.95 15.70 14.79
23 Edoardo Pelini 14.36   15.46    Italy 15.66 14.36 18.11 15.80 14.93
24 Federico Borgogni 11.30   15.65    Italy 11.30 DNF 17.51 14.80 14.65
25 Marianna Bondi 13.09   16.40    Italy 13.09 18.55 15.34 16.42 17.45
26 Alessandro Casarin 14.47   16.52    Italy 18.52 14.96 18.83 14.47 16.08
27 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 15.43   16.69    Italy 19.84 15.46 17.43 15.43 17.19
28 Francesco Odorizzi 15.96   16.92    Italy 16.06 17.46 18.91 15.96 17.24
29 Alexandros Fokianos 15.77   16.99    Italy 16.49 16.93 17.56 18.25 15.77
30 Riccardo Voci 12.86   17.05    Italy 13.41 DNF 12.86 16.84 20.89
31 Eduard Lucaci 14.88   17.48    Italy 17.78 14.88 21.50 18.98 15.68
32 Riccardo Paoli 12.23   18.09    Italy 12.23 17.15 16.29 20.84 22.18
33 Valerio Maggi 13.16   18.23    Italy 17.90 20.90 18.34 18.46 13.16
34 Andrea Ciolfi 14.90   18.54    Italy 14.90 19.16 20.07 17.73 18.73
35 Riccardo Fasan 15.34   18.98    Italy 19.75 18.53 18.67 21.33 15.34
36 Marco Cappiello 17.71   19.02    Italy 18.44 20.78 20.89 17.85 17.71
37 Lorenzo Guglielmi 17.36   19.34    Italy 19.89 19.96 17.36 18.42 19.70
38 Damiano Bordoni 16.73   19.78    Italy 22.70 18.79 16.73 20.46 20.08
39 Simone Canova 17.59   19.82    Italy 21.13 17.59 17.76 20.56 23.57
40 Gianluca Placenti 17.27   20.30    Italy 17.27 22.38 21.49 19.44 19.98
41 Raffaele Tolomelli 14.24   20.41    Italy 15.97 14.24 DNF 20.10 25.15
42 Davide Cioni 17.55   20.80    Italy 17.55 23.69 19.86 24.07 18.84
43 Raffaele Martini 17.88   20.80    Italy 22.12 21.30 18.97 22.86 17.88
44 João Pedro Antonucci Rezende 15.70   20.81    Brazil 19.90 23.69 15.70 21.63 20.90
45 Samuele Zucca 18.65   21.01    Italy 20.96 21.97 18.65 25.38 20.11
46 Lorenzo Venturi 17.55   21.02    Italy 23.07 27.06 17.55 19.97 20.02
47 Alessandro Coturni 18.84   21.88    Italy 25.19 20.17 23.49 18.84 21.97
48 Matteo Martino 18.51   22.24    Italy 25.16 18.86 22.71 25.83 18.51
49 Alessio Nannucci 21.75   22.40    Italy 22.40 22.65 DNF 22.15 21.75
50 Elias Walter Ebner 19.88   23.09    Italy 22.19 23.04 28.51 19.88 24.05
51 Leonardo Oppi 18.48   23.19    Italy 23.70 25.26 23.38 18.48 22.50
52 Fabio Calamati 15.48   23.24    Italy 31.53 21.34 15.48 25.48 22.89
53 Luigi Garcea 21.07   23.60    Italy 21.07 26.81 23.40 23.08 24.33
54 Stefano Dezuanni 22.05   23.72    Italy 26.17 24.56 24.39 22.05 22.22
55 Valerio Sannito 20.11   23.83    Italy 20.81 24.89 28.02 25.79 20.11
56 Alessandro Iraci 19.22   24.54    Italy 27.86 21.22 37.24 19.22 24.54
57 Costanza Collinvitti 20.66   24.64    Italy 24.74 22.62 20.66 26.56 DNF
58 Enrico Saggiorato 21.99   24.65    Italy 25.22 21.99 26.28 22.44 29.51
59 Alessandro Loprete 18.88   25.49    Italy 24.65 28.80 18.88 28.98 23.02
60 Davide Paoloni 20.41   25.68    Italy 23.44 27.09 20.41 26.51 28.20
61 Aris Patronis 24.34   26.51    Italy 24.34 25.28 33.20 25.23 29.01
62 Lorenzo Mazzuoli 17.42   26.74    Italy 28.24 43.73 29.80 17.42 22.18
63 Lorenzo Pinnone 19.37   26.90    Italy 19.37 23.93 35.56 30.09 26.68
64 Tommaso Tovoli 24.46   27.37    Italy 28.80 27.43 26.40 24.46 28.27
65 Miriana Cecchi 22.36   27.68    Italy 22.36 30.54 31.76 25.84 26.65
66 Carlo Carello 24.78   27.89    Italy 24.78 25.98 33.71 27.36 30.33
67 Flavio Conti 23.28   28.11    Italy 32.53 23.28 32.59 23.38 28.41
68 Simone Rauso 19.95   28.39    Italy 29.21 24.46 19.95 31.50 39.94
69 Cristian Pierferdinando De Rito 21.58   28.72    Italy 28.83 29.38 29.73 27.96 21.58
70 Flavio Surya Rossi 23.77   28.99    Italy 32.50 26.58 27.90 23.77 50.91
71 Giuseppe Masini 19.21   30.30    Italy 33.59 38.20 19.21 24.28 33.04
72 Stefano Fava 28.08   30.98    Italy 28.08 33.68 29.63 31.17 32.13
73 Francesco Di Turi 23.99   31.95    Italy 36.44 23.99 39.79 29.58 29.82
74 Nicolò Bonesini 26.74   32.06    Italy 26.74 32.55 34.55 29.08 36.01
75 Pietro Zagagnoni 30.34   33.27    Italy 32.95 30.75 36.32 36.11 30.34
76 Zeno Maccari 28.06   36.99    Italy 39.52 35.79 36.56 38.61 28.06
77 Samuele Piantini 34.28   37.48    Italy 37.69 38.48 36.28 39.66 34.28
78 Andreas Thompson 33.08   38.48    USA 39.10 40.82 33.08 35.53 49.38
79 Matteo Tedesco 32.22   39.68    Italy 40.21 40.78 38.04 32.22 41.53
80 Lorenzo Vagnoni 32.05   43.76    Italy 44.15 1:07.54 32.05 42.22 44.91
81 Alessio Gaddi 39.35   45.68    Italy 51.13 50.11 41.74 39.35 45.19
82 Alessandro Bicorgni 42.21   47.60    Italy 42.21 43.95 49.38 1:27.80 49.47
83 Tommaso Giroletti 42.97   48.51    Italy 42.97 43.13 45.66 56.75 1:02.93
84 Emanuele Andrei 45.72   49.20    Romania 51.72 49.18 1:04.82 45.72 46.71
85 Emilio Mastria 47.63   50.84    Italy 56.78 50.67 49.06 47.63 52.78
86 Andrea Garbellini 43.26   51.92    Italy 43.26 59.46 51.06 DNF 45.23
87 Tommaso Salvitti 44.33   53.20    Italy 53.96 56.49 53.75 51.90 44.33
88 Erik Giacomelli 35.70   53.49    Italy 44.60 1:18.76 59.11 35.70 56.77
89 Camilla Bianchini 40.65   57.83    Italy 51.73 40.65 DNF 49.14 1:12.62
90 Lorenzo Sartini 49.57   58.08    Italy 1:04.30 1:06.72 49.57 57.03 52.90
91 Alessio Buoncristiani 46.15   59.29    Italy 46.15 59.97 58.71 1:45.11 59.20
92 Nicholas Cattaneo 49.03   1:02.31    Italy 1:06.99 49.03 58.48 1:01.45 1:11.02
93 Luca Pezzano 1:02.17   1:05.28    Italy 1:02.17 1:06.13 1:02.34 1:13.28 1:07.37
94 Marco Malorgio 1:00.67   1:10.48    Italy 1:01.10 1:31.38 1:09.33 1:21.00 1:00.67
95 Alessandro Aloi 1:06.53   1:12.29    Italy 1:08.34 1:17.73 1:10.80 1:27.56 1:06.53
96 Luca Gaddini 59.85   1:15.03    Italy 1:31.78 1:07.28 1:06.04 1:33.91 59.85
97 Lorenzo Pessola 50.10   1:19.27    Italy DNF 1:31.52 1:10.07 1:16.22 50.10
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Nicolì 9.63   10.01    Italy 10.62 9.63 9.77 9.65 11.94
2 Massimiliano Iovane 8.82   10.16    Italy 13.56 9.58 10.75 10.16 8.82
3 Gabriele Cappelletti 9.34   10.80    Italy 9.34 12.66 10.03 10.90 11.47
4 Tommaso Raposio 8.89   11.14    Italy 10.49 14.55 8.89 10.46 12.48
5 Simone Cantarelli 9.62   11.35    Italy 12.18 9.62 10.98 13.88 10.89
6 Luca Brasini 8.28   11.41    Italy 12.84 11.78 11.31 11.15 8.28
7 Pietro Gasparetto 10.19   11.62    Italy 12.08 12.33 10.19 13.76 10.46
8 Marco Rota 10.18   11.82    Italy 10.18 12.85 11.36 11.25 12.96
9 Gabriele Catarsi 11.31   11.82    Italy 12.74 11.31 11.40 11.91 12.14
10 Simone Santarsiero 10.96   11.90    Italy 10.96 13.23 11.97 11.16 12.56
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 9.99   11.92    Italy 14.28 13.41 9.99 11.93 10.41
12 Matteo Provasi 10.11   11.92    Italy 11.97 12.95 11.83 10.11 11.96
13 Pietro Bianco 10.30   12.05    Italy 14.46 12.95 12.68 10.51 10.30
14 Andrea Marconato 10.12   12.35    Italy 12.81 11.66 10.12 12.87 12.58
15 Nicola Forlai 9.50   12.48    Italy 13.87 11.65 11.93 9.50 13.92
16 Marco Manno 12.11   12.70    Italy 12.63 13.25 13.12 12.36 12.11
17 Carolina Guidetti 11.31   13.02    Italy 13.72 12.05 11.31 13.59 13.43
18 Alexander Karlov 11.95   13.44    Sweden 14.31 13.62 13.91 11.95 12.80
19 Edoardo Pelini 12.00   13.55    Italy 12.63 12.00 12.75 19.64 15.28
20 Filippo Brancaleoni 10.99   13.85    Italy 14.97 12.61 13.97 10.99 20.25
21 Federico Borgogni 13.28   15.13    Italy 13.28 13.97 17.39 15.63 15.80
22 Mirko Tsakarissianos 12.48   15.19    Italy 15.77 13.90 12.48 15.90 17.43
23 Andrea Ciolfi 13.09   15.40    Italy 13.09 15.85 15.01 15.35 18.49
24 Alessandro Casarin 14.50   15.57    Italy 16.08 16.02 15.31 15.38 14.50
25 Marianna Bondi 14.02   15.66    Italy 14.71 14.02 19.49 14.30 17.97
26 Riccardo Paoli 14.72   15.96    Italy 15.42 15.66 28.02 14.72 16.81
27 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 12.18   16.08    Italy 16.95 14.69 DNF 16.59 12.18
28 Lorenzo Gentili 14.45   16.21    Italy 16.36 17.18 16.28 15.99 14.45
29 Lapo Saccardi 15.46   16.29    Italy 15.46 17.37 DNF 15.86 15.64
30 Riccardo Voci 14.21   16.39    Italy 14.21 17.21 15.56 17.65 16.40
31 Valerio Maggi 14.16   16.49    Italy 14.16 23.48 16.24 17.37 15.86
32 Francesco Odorizzi 15.40   16.75    Italy 16.90 15.78 18.10 15.40 17.58
33 Riccardo Fasan 15.51   17.38    Italy 19.48 16.53 19.44 15.51 16.18
34 Gianluca Placenti 16.71   17.82    Italy 17.62 17.94 22.78 17.89 16.71
35 Raffaele Tolomelli 15.06   18.53    Italy 17.14 21.02 17.43 21.44 15.06
36 Marco Cappiello 14.92   18.61    Italy 20.72 17.99 23.88 14.92 17.12
37 Alexandros Fokianos 15.02   18.82    Italy 15.38 20.17 21.74 15.02 20.91
38 Lorenzo Guglielmi 15.12   18.91    Italy 24.25 18.02 19.28 19.43 15.12
39 Eduard Lucaci 15.06   19.60    Italy 15.06 18.57 20.28 21.34 19.96
40 Davide Cioni 15.96   19.95    Italy 21.30 15.96 21.30 18.84 19.70
41 Raffaele Martini 17.10   20.22    Italy 19.82 23.24 17.61 25.46 17.10
42 Matteo Martino 15.50   20.55    Italy 19.65 22.51 23.90 15.50 19.50
43 Simone Canova 17.54   20.96    Italy 24.56 21.78 17.54 21.93 19.16
44 Samuele Zucca 17.62   21.66    Italy 27.46 25.10 17.62 19.15 20.73
45 Lorenzo Venturi 16.51   22.17    Italy DNF 20.74 16.51 21.36 24.40
46 Damiano Bordoni 19.91   24.38    Italy 24.81 25.35 26.00 22.97 19.91
47 Elias Walter Ebner 18.10   25.57    Italy 24.89 26.82 18.10 24.99 28.81
48 João Pedro Antonucci Rezende 19.77   25.67    Brazil 25.52 24.44 DNF 27.05 19.77
49 Alessandro Coturni 23.23   26.43    Italy 25.67 33.13 23.23 24.80 28.81
50 Alessio Nannucci 19.20   27.71    Italy 27.59 28.94 26.61 32.08 19.20
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Massimiliano Iovane 7.87   8.87    Italy 9.11 9.41 9.61 7.87 8.10
2 Tommaso Raposio 9.48   10.27    Italy 9.48 9.68 11.74 10.25 10.89
3 Alessandro Nicolì 9.96   11.04    Italy 11.12 11.35 11.48 10.64 9.96
4 Simone Cantarelli 9.72   11.09    Italy 11.89 9.72 11.69 11.54 10.03
5 Nicola Forlai 9.81   11.43    Italy 11.59 9.81 11.54 11.15 11.93
6 Marco Rota 10.50   11.46    Italy 14.12 11.65 12.13 10.60 10.50
7 Gabriele Cappelletti 10.09   11.87    Italy 11.56 13.62 13.56 10.09 10.48
8 Luca Brasini 9.72   11.97    Italy 14.18 9.72 11.76 12.70 11.45
9 Simone Santarsiero 11.15   12.12    Italy 11.15 11.60 12.28 14.19 12.47
10 Marco Manno 9.15   12.20    Italy 14.53 10.55 14.18 11.88 9.15
11 Pietro Gasparetto 9.70   12.38    Italy 14.47 9.70 13.85 12.31 10.98
12 Matteo Provasi 12.20   12.57    Italy 12.75 14.28 12.35 12.60 12.20
13 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.50   12.71    Italy 12.95 17.50 13.43 11.75 11.50
14 Andrea Marconato 10.52   13.12    Italy 13.58 12.36 14.02 13.43 10.52
15 Gabriele Catarsi 13.43   14.66    Italy 14.34 14.46 15.17 13.43 17.28
16 Pietro Bianco 10.96   14.76    Italy 16.96 16.42 14.97 12.90 10.96
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Karlov 2.06   2.93    Sweden 2.22 3.07 2.06 4.02 3.50
2 Marco Manno 3.07   3.21    Italy 3.07 3.31 3.19 3.26 3.19
3 Valerio Sannito 2.37   3.29    Italy 3.51 4.45 3.53 2.84 2.37
4 Matteo Provasi 3.02   3.73    Italy 4.33 4.13 3.81 3.02 3.25
5 Pietro Bianco 3.14   4.11    Italy 3.86 7.70 3.14 4.56 3.90
6 Filippo Brancaleoni 2.46   4.19    Italy 6.98 5.30 4.53 2.75 2.46
7 Marco Rota 3.56   4.20    Italy 4.02 3.63 4.94 3.56 6.13
8 Alessandro Nicolì 2.82   4.30    Italy 4.40 2.82 3.34 5.16 5.72
9 Massimiliano Iovane 4.13   4.30    Italy 4.36 4.13 4.22 4.31 8.96
10 Mirko Tsakarissianos 3.80   4.40    Italy 4.28 5.08 5.65 3.84 3.80
11 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 3.88   4.52    Italy 5.41 3.89 5.03 4.63 3.88
12 Simone Cantarelli 3.80   4.61    Italy 3.95 4.97 3.80 4.90 7.40
13 Edoardo Pelini 3.47   5.04    Italy 6.41 3.47 4.49 4.21 DNF
14 Fabio Calamati 3.15   5.15    Italy 4.85 6.00 5.41 3.15 5.18
15 Riccardo Voci 3.04   5.17    Italy 6.97 3.04 6.13 4.31 5.06
16 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.02   5.55    Italy 6.31 4.57 6.71 3.02 5.76
17 Marianna Bondi 3.97   5.58    Italy 5.60 3.97 5.56 5.58 5.81
18 Damiano Bordoni 4.49   5.59    Italy 4.66 6.55 4.49 5.55 9.47
19 Luca Brasini 4.32   5.62    Italy 5.54 6.22 DNF 4.32 5.11
20 Alessandro Casarin 4.48   5.66    Italy 4.48 5.50 5.16 6.31 6.61
21 Francesco Odorizzi 4.84   5.76    Italy 6.19 5.66 6.66 4.84 5.43
22 Davide Paoloni 4.48   5.83    Italy 4.48 7.01 6.36 5.68 5.46
23 Andrea Marconato 3.22   5.96    Italy 4.68 3.22 9.79 7.32 5.88
24 Simone Canova 4.92   6.00    Italy 6.15 4.92 6.06 6.23 5.79
25 Leonardo Oppi 3.69   6.12    Italy 11.30 6.52 3.78 3.69 8.06
26 Lorenzo Gentili 4.27   6.16    Italy 6.88 5.26 6.34 4.27 7.21
27 Samuele Zucca 5.84   6.25    Italy 6.61 6.58 5.87 6.31 5.84
28 Carolina Guidetti 4.67   6.37    Italy 5.91 6.45 4.67 6.76 7.99
29 Gabriele Cappelletti 3.78   6.59    Italy 5.78 7.05 6.93 3.78 10.22
30 Matteo Martino 4.65   6.71    Italy 5.97 4.65 DNF 7.56 6.59
31 Gabriele Catarsi 4.27   6.92    Italy 6.71 DNF 6.08 4.27 7.98
32 Raffaele Tolomelli 4.88   6.98    Italy 9.37 6.38 4.88 9.32 5.23
33 Alessandro Coturni 4.22   7.10    Italy 6.23 10.55 4.22 8.00 7.08
34 Riccardo Paoli 4.61   7.21    Italy 4.61 7.78 7.28 10.03 6.56
35 Carlo Carello 4.27   7.23    Italy 6.10 DNF 4.27 8.07 7.51
36 Tommaso Raposio 6.94   7.27    Italy 10.07 7.15 6.94 7.01 7.66
37 Enrico Saggiorato 5.53   7.40    Italy 7.80 10.02 7.95 5.53 6.44
38 Eduard Lucaci 5.05   7.43    Italy 7.80 8.24 7.30 5.05 7.19
39 Riccardo Fasan 6.40   7.52    Italy 7.78 6.40 7.08 7.69 8.16
40 Elias Walter Ebner 4.40   7.53    Italy 7.53 8.00 4.40 7.34 7.71
41 Valerio Maggi 5.66   7.55    Italy 6.81 8.75 7.08 5.66 8.92
42 Andrea Ciolfi 5.59   7.61    Italy 10.05 9.03 7.61 5.59 6.18
43 Federico Borgogni 6.21   7.74    Italy 7.97 7.20 8.05 6.21 9.11
44 Simone Santarsiero 6.30   7.77    Italy 8.41 6.30 8.23 7.52 7.56
45 Lorenzo Guglielmi 5.19   7.94    Italy 9.25 12.30 6.91 5.19 7.65
46 Gianluca Placenti 6.75   8.19    Italy 9.18 8.84 6.75 8.22 7.52
47 Alessio Nannucci 6.61   8.37    Italy 8.63 7.87 8.60 9.27 6.61
48 Stefano Fava 7.84   8.38    Italy 7.96 8.81 8.83 7.84 8.38
49 Marco Cappiello 7.44   8.40    Italy 7.44 8.05 9.00 8.82 8.32
50 Stefano Dezuanni 7.11   8.43    Italy 10.50 7.11 7.12 8.39 9.79
51 João Pedro Antonucci Rezende 4.29   8.95    Brazil 9.05 16.60 8.66 4.29 9.13
52 Andrea Garbellini 6.53   9.46    Italy 12.02 6.53 7.77 13.49 8.59
53 Aris Patronis 6.65   9.66    Italy 10.06 10.02 6.65 8.90 14.46
54 Francesco Di Turi 7.14   9.95    Italy 19.08 11.78 7.52 10.56 7.14
55 Nicola Forlai 7.47   9.98    Italy 10.94 7.68 7.47 11.32 DNF
56 Raffaele Martini 7.57   10.00    Italy 7.90 10.85 12.57 7.57 11.25
57 Luigi Garcea 7.48   10.18    Italy 10.17 7.48 13.77 9.38 10.98
58 Davide Cioni 5.69   10.88    Italy DNF 9.03 5.69 17.15 6.46
59 Tommaso Salvitti 6.71   11.29    Italy 9.41 6.71 14.29 10.65 13.81
60 Tommaso Tovoli 10.56   11.51    Italy 12.03 10.56 11.52 11.94 11.07
61 Simone Rauso 11.36   12.55    Italy 11.90 11.36 13.33 12.43 13.31
62 Alessandro Loprete 7.49   12.93    Italy 7.49 14.50 10.36 17.37 13.92
63 Emanuele Andrei 8.69   13.67    Romania 13.00 21.91 8.69 14.05 13.96
64 Zeno Maccari 11.05   13.86    Italy 14.44 11.05 20.88 12.47 14.68
65 Cristian Pierferdinando De Rito 8.90   14.91    Italy 13.08 8.90 18.43 DNF 13.22
66 Lorenzo Sartini 12.61   16.18    Italy 18.32 DNF 13.25 16.96 12.61
67 Miriana Cecchi 6.94   17.02    Italy DNF 12.85 8.46 29.76 6.94
68 Nicholas Cattaneo 13.69   19.62    Italy 27.90 16.24 13.69 19.70 22.93
69 Alessio Buoncristiani 7.96   24.09    Italy 35.48 7.96 34.59 21.40 16.28
70 Luca Gaddini 18.44   25.94    Italy 27.90 32.18 18.44 19.84 30.08
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Manno 2.46   3.26    Italy 3.19 3.38 2.46 3.22 4.05
2 Matteo Provasi 2.66   3.81    Italy 3.80 2.66 4.32 3.31 6.10
3 Alexander Karlov 2.86   3.98    Sweden 3.74 2.86 3.30 4.91 5.85
4 Valerio Sannito 2.65   4.25    Italy 3.47 3.71 5.58 7.56 2.65
5 Marco Rota 2.63   4.29    Italy 4.00 2.63 4.61 4.25 6.13
6 Mirko Tsakarissianos 3.86   4.33    Italy 4.30 4.74 3.86 4.37 4.31
7 Alessandro Nicolì 2.79   4.34    Italy 7.28 2.79 4.46 4.46 4.11
8 Massimiliano Iovane 3.28   4.58    Italy 6.29 3.64 3.91 6.19 3.28
9 Filippo Brancaleoni 3.55   4.68    Italy 8.44 4.11 3.55 4.81 5.11
10 Edoardo Pelini 4.41   4.73    Italy 6.84 4.63 4.66 4.41 4.91
11 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 3.10   5.08    Italy 5.37 5.70 3.10 5.46 4.41
12 Fabio Calamati 4.34   5.42    Italy 5.07 6.14 6.40 5.06 4.34
13 Pietro Bianco 4.05   5.52    Italy 5.24 6.47 4.90 6.42 4.05
14 Simone Cantarelli 5.25   8.16    Italy 9.63 DNF 5.25 7.43 7.43
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pietro Gasparetto 30.89   36.22    Italy 30.89 37.12 37.23 34.31 37.78
2 Massimiliano Iovane 32.73   36.32    Italy 35.36 32.73 35.17 38.43 40.85
3 Simone Cantarelli 34.06   39.50    Italy 40.86 37.28 44.84 34.06 40.36
4 Alessandro Nicolì 38.72   39.74    Italy 39.63 38.72 40.50 39.09 44.55
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 38.64   42.79    Italy 38.64 46.17 45.54 42.17 40.67
6 Luca Brasini 38.41   42.87    Italy 42.98 38.41 43.38 42.24 45.62
7 Tommaso Raposio 39.19   44.31    Italy 46.01 39.19 44.55 45.80 42.57
8 Gabriele Cappelletti 43.04   45.58    Italy 43.04 46.72 46.90 51.21 43.11
9 Marco Rota 38.14   47.29    Italy 48.55 38.14 44.44 49.13 48.89
10 Marco Manno 39.55   48.13    Italy 50.38 45.47 48.90 39.55 50.02
11 Carolina Guidetti 43.45   50.36    Italy 53.65 43.45 54.83 46.80 50.63
12 Alexander Karlov 47.50   51.01    Sweden 49.86 50.85 52.54 47.50 52.31
13 Nicola Forlai 48.64   51.87    Italy 1:04.31 52.96 48.64 51.35 51.30
14 Andrea Marconato 48.22   52.23    Italy 56.44 51.19 49.06 58.76 48.22
15 Federico Borgogni 45.94   52.84    Italy 1:06.05 59.04 45.94 50.06 49.43
16 Edoardo Pelini 50.22   56.29    Italy 58.59 50.22 55.28 57.47 56.13
17 Riccardo Fasan 50.73   57.08    Italy 59.45 51.24 1:06.13 1:00.56 50.73
18 Filippo Brancaleoni 50.03   57.82    Italy 52.36 1:06.86 50.03 58.54 1:02.57
19 Matteo Provasi 54.44   1:02.54    Italy 1:05.19 56.94 1:05.50 1:13.81 54.44
20 Mirko Tsakarissianos 1:01.46   1:10.83    Italy 1:01.46 1:21.21 1:27.07 1:04.18 1:07.11
21 Riccardo Voci 1:04.98   1:11.12    Italy 1:04.98 1:09.16 1:29.53 1:12.94 1:11.27
22 Lapo Saccardi 58.38   1:20.10    Italy 58.38 1:07.25 1:28.91 1:37.85 1:24.14
23 Simone Santarsiero 47.40   1:22.66    Italy 1:03.48 DNF 1:03.22 2:01.27 47.40
24 Alexandros Fokianos 1:15.35      Italy 1:15.35 DNF
25 Gianluca Placenti 1:15.68      Italy 1:16.29 1:15.68
26 Riccardo Paoli 1:16.27      Italy 1:16.27 1:20.65
27 Alessandro Casarin 1:17.80      Italy 1:17.80 1:25.02
28 Simone Canova 1:18.17      Italy 1:23.34 1:18.17
29 Francesco Odorizzi 1:21.41      Italy 1:21.41 1:32.15
30 Andrea Ciolfi 1:22.00      Italy 1:22.00 1:26.70
31 Valerio Maggi 1:22.44      Italy 1:22.44 1:23.46
32 Alessandro Iraci 1:23.30      Italy 1:29.16 1:23.30
33 Lorenzo Gentili 1:23.72      Italy 1:33.21 1:23.72
34 Marco Cappiello 1:37.62      Italy 1:37.62 DNF
35 Leonardo Oppi 1:40.50      Italy 2:01.53 1:40.50
36 Damiano Bordoni 1:41.30      Italy 2:01.03 1:41.30
37 Fabio Calamati 1:45.32      Italy 1:47.11 1:45.32
38 Stefano Fava 1:46.36      Italy 2:02.01 1:46.36
39 Lorenzo Mazzuoli 1:50.50      Italy DNF 1:50.50
40 Alessandro Coturni 1:50.87      Italy 1:50.87 1:53.46
41 Giuseppe Masini 1:52.19      Italy DNF 1:52.19
42 Enrico Saggiorato 1:54.11      Italy 1:54.11 DNF
43 Samuele Zucca 1:54.27      Italy DNF 1:54.27
44 João Pedro Antonucci Rezende 1:55.74      Brazil 2:11.15 1:55.74
45 Alessio Nannucci 2:01.57      Italy 2:22.24 2:01.57
46 Alessandro Loprete 2:13.43      Italy 2:13.43 DNF
47 Andrea Garbellini DNF      Italy DNF DNF
47 Raffaele Martini DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:30.45   DNF    Italy 1:30.45 DNF DNF
2 Marco Rota 1:53.38   DNF    Italy DNF 1:53.38 DNF
3 Gianluca Placenti 2:19.94   DNF    Italy DNF 2:19.94 2:57.74
4 Simone Santarsiero 2:25.67   DNF    Italy 2:32.20 2:25.67 DNF
5 Gabriele Cappelletti 3:04.33   DNF    Italy 3:04.33 DNF DNF
6 Miriana Cecchi 3:08.89   DNF    Italy 4:49.15 3:08.89 DNF
7 Alessandro Nicolì DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
7 Alexander Karlov DNF   DNF    Sweden DNF DNF DNS
7 Federico Borgogni DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
7 Flavio Conti DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
7 Mirko Tsakarissianos DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
7 Samuele Zucca DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Rota 29      Italy 29
2 Alexander Karlov 32      Sweden 32
3 Alessandro Iraci 34      Italy 34
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 34      Italy 34
5 Alessandro Nicolì 35      Italy 35
6 João Pedro Antonucci Rezende 37      Brazil 37
7 Simone Cantarelli 38      Italy 38
8 Pietro Gasparetto 40      Italy 40
9 Filippo Brancaleoni 42      Italy 42
9 Riccardo Fasan 42      Italy 42
11 Simone Santarsiero 44      Italy 44
12 Francesco Odorizzi 47      Italy 47
13 Gianluca Placenti 52      Italy 52
14 Alexandros Fokianos DNF      Italy DNF
14 Andreas Thompson DNF      USA DNF
14 Enrico Saggiorato DNF      Italy DNF
14 Federico Borgogni DNF      Italy DNF
14 Gabriele Cappelletti DNF      Italy DNF
14 Giuseppe Masini DNF      Italy DNF
14 Massimiliano Iovane DNF      Italy DNF
14 Riccardo Voci DNF      Italy DNF
14 Tommaso Raposio DNF      Italy DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Massimiliano Iovane 14.06   18.57    Italy 16.99 29.09 14.06 18.06 20.67
2 Tommaso Raposio 15.48   18.83    Italy 19.46 15.48 18.08 18.99 19.41
3 Luca Brasini 15.78   19.31    Italy 18.81 20.80 20.26 15.78 18.87
4 Carolina Guidetti 16.57   21.39    Italy 17.57 24.06 16.57 22.54 30.10
5 Matteo Provasi 18.38   21.47    Italy 21.01 23.40 26.77 19.99 18.38
6 Gabriele Cappelletti 19.25   21.57    Italy 20.99 22.30 19.25 21.43 DNF
7 Alessandro Nicolì 19.37   21.88    Italy 22.23 20.45 32.74 19.37 22.96
8 Simone Cantarelli 20.86   22.93    Italy 22.76 22.04 24.00 20.86 24.28
9 Andrea Marconato 21.67   23.62    Italy 22.55 24.63 23.67 21.67 26.59
10 Simone Santarsiero 20.98   24.29    Italy 25.60 22.46 20.98 24.81 31.48
11 Alexander Karlov 19.06   24.41    Sweden 22.79 30.22 19.06 DNF 20.22
12 Filippo Brancaleoni 23.32   26.19    Italy 27.73 34.82 23.32 24.43 26.42
13 Federico Borgogni 19.12   26.68    Italy 32.01 19.12 24.65 26.02 29.36
14 Marco Rota 21.72   29.25    Italy 29.97 21.72 37.31 29.77 28.00
15 Marco Manno 22.13   30.45    Italy 44.43 22.13 24.73 DNF 22.19
16 Alessandro Casarin 28.05   32.05    Italy 41.46 28.05 33.03 28.52 34.61
17 Pietro Bianco 28.02   32.68    Italy 28.02 36.85 41.33 29.53 31.65
18 Nicola Forlai 23.84   33.57    Italy 36.72 23.84 32.42 38.90 31.57
19 Riccardo Voci 20.93   34.40    Italy DNF 20.93 27.58 42.23 33.39
20 Tommaso Tovoli 27.85   42.16    Italy 50.18 27.85 40.11 44.41 41.95
21 Francesco Odorizzi 29.03   44.41    Italy 29.03 44.89 DNF 45.85 42.50
22 Lapo Saccardi 30.00      Italy 1:03.80 30.00
23 Pietro Gasparetto 30.52      Italy 39.06 30.52
24 Valerio Maggi 32.32      Italy 32.32 49.47
25 Mirko Tsakarissianos 32.80      Italy 32.80 43.58
26 Luigi Garcea 34.35      Italy 43.61 34.35
27 Edoardo Pelini 34.65      Italy 42.76 34.65
28 Marianna Bondi 36.15      Italy 1:15.02 36.15
29 Davide Cioni 37.88      Italy 41.02 37.88
30 Zeno Maccari 40.81      Italy DNF 40.81
31 Lorenzo Gentili 41.08      Italy 41.08 45.30
32 Lorenzo Mazzuoli 41.25      Italy 48.71 41.25
33 Marco Cappiello 41.90      Italy 42.00 41.90
34 Alessandro Coturni 46.02      Italy DNF 46.02
35 Enrico Saggiorato 47.18      Italy 47.18 1:06.28
36 Fabio Calamati 47.42      Italy 47.42 1:26.91
37 Alessandro Loprete 49.07      Italy 49.07 1:02.02
38 Leonardo Oppi 56.87      Italy 56.87 1:02.26
39 Stefano Fava 57.62      Italy 1:27.71 57.62
40 Raffaele Martini 58.81      Italy 1:28.65 58.81
41 Alessio Nannucci 1:08.33      Italy DNF 1:08.33
42 Gianluca Placenti 1:16.44      Italy DNF 1:16.44
43 Giuseppe Masini DNF      Italy DNF DNF
43 Tommaso Salvitti DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Karlov 7.06   8.12    Sweden 8.61 9.50 7.06 8.30 7.46
2 Alessandro Nicolì 9.21   9.65    Italy 9.33 9.90 9.75 9.88 9.21
3 Riccardo Fasan 9.35   9.88    Italy 9.68 10.43 9.35 10.86 9.53
4 Tommaso Raposio 10.15   12.52    Italy 14.42 14.15 11.35 12.05 10.15
5 Simone Santarsiero 12.81   14.77    Italy 15.01 12.81 22.07 16.35 12.94
6 Marianna Bondi 14.39   14.77    Italy 19.84 14.39 14.87 14.57 14.87
7 Filippo Brancaleoni 16.08      Italy 16.70 16.08
8 Fabio Calamati 17.83      Italy 17.83 19.63
9 Miriana Cecchi 18.17      Italy 21.14 18.17
10 Riccardo Voci 21.66      Italy DNF 21.66
11 Gianluca Placenti 28.82      Italy 28.82 43.43
12 Edoardo Pelini 31.07      Italy DNF 31.07
13 Enrico Saggiorato 39.28      Italy 46.46 39.28
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Manno 3.41   4.20    Italy 3.41 3.80 6.57 4.93 3.88
2 Mirko Tsakarissianos 4.07   5.57    Italy 4.22 7.12 4.07 5.37 DNF
3 Alessandro Nicolì 4.03   5.61    Italy 6.47 6.51 4.03 5.22 5.14
4 Lorenzo Gentili 5.21   6.17    Italy 7.81 6.57 6.30 5.64 5.21
5 Francesco Odorizzi 5.77   6.19    Italy 5.77 6.01 8.38 6.03 6.54
6 Marco Rota 5.07   6.51    Italy 14.59 5.97 5.07 8.04 5.53
7 Marianna Bondi 5.66   6.57    Italy 7.33 5.71 6.72 7.27 5.66
8 Alexander Karlov 6.26   7.41    Sweden 7.11 DNF 7.98 7.14 6.26
9 Gabriele Cappelletti 5.31   7.80    Italy 7.35 7.16 5.31 9.58 8.88
10 Giovanni Marconi Nalim 5.59   7.85    Italy 5.59 7.03 10.81 9.26 7.25
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 7.57   8.19    Italy 8.35 8.63 8.21 8.01 7.57
12 Edoardo Pelini 7.41   8.41    Italy 9.88 8.78 7.89 8.55 7.41
13 Riccardo Voci 8.07   9.09    Italy 10.38 8.75 9.12 9.39 8.07
14 Filippo Brancaleoni 8.72   9.14    Italy 9.13 9.43 8.87 8.72 10.34
15 Matteo Provasi 7.58   10.22    Italy 7.58 13.20 9.75 9.88 11.02
16 Simone Cantarelli 8.75   10.35    Italy 8.75 9.56 19.38 9.98 11.52
17 Valerio Maggi 4.52   10.61    Italy 4.52 13.07 11.37 12.28 8.19
18 Alessandro Casarin 9.90   10.84    Italy 11.44 10.21 10.88 12.44 9.90
19 Simone Santarsiero 7.84   10.94    Italy 9.89 12.99 9.93 26.44 7.84
20 Andrea Marconato 8.20   11.09    Italy 8.20 10.92 11.68 17.03 10.68
21 Pietro Gasparetto 6.57   11.14    Italy 6.57 9.71 10.78 14.63 12.92
22 Luca Brasini 6.81   11.97    Italy 13.45 10.42 12.03 DNF 6.81
23 Riccardo Fasan 8.88   12.08    Italy 8.88 12.68 13.70 11.80 11.77
24 Davide Cioni 9.06   13.49    Italy 11.47 15.14 9.06 20.71 13.86
25 Stefano Dezuanni 10.85   13.59    Italy 16.73 11.48 14.71 14.59 10.85
26 Federico Borgogni 8.60   13.80    Italy 12.47 15.25 8.60 DNF 13.68
27 Leonardo Oppi 12.07   14.27    Italy 16.94 12.07 15.29 14.96 12.55
28 Marco Cappiello 12.85   14.27    Italy 12.98 15.46 14.37 17.23 12.85
29 Tommaso Tovoli 12.41   14.44    Italy 12.41 17.16 13.14 16.35 13.83
30 Alessandro Coturni 13.15   14.60    Italy 16.42 13.98 13.15 15.02 14.81
31 Matteo Martino 13.12   15.29    Italy 18.05 14.50 14.93 16.43 13.12
32 Miriana Cecchi 14.21   15.95    Italy 16.11 14.60 17.14 28.06 14.21
33 Simone Rauso 10.20   16.13    Italy 18.41 10.20 19.33 DNF 10.65
34 Aris Patronis 9.50   16.25    Italy 19.37 9.50 14.42 34.08 14.96
35 Carolina Guidetti 8.00   16.44    Italy 8.00 15.48 19.76 26.05 14.08
36 Lorenzo Guglielmi 8.09   16.87    Italy 8.09 11.60 24.46 21.99 17.02
37 Enrico Saggiorato 11.09   17.93    Italy 19.03 14.31 20.46 11.09 24.97
38 Pietro Zagagnoni 11.13   18.86    Italy 11.13 19.16 DNF 17.19 20.22
39 Tommaso Salvitti 14.53   27.18    Italy 28.82 14.53 27.15 33.67 25.57
40 Andreas Thompson 7.66   32.37    USA 7.66 22.06 22.43 DNF 52.63
41 Costanza Collinvitti 11.43   DNF    Italy DNF 13.36 DNF 11.43 12.27
42 Riccardo Paoli 15.05      Italy 15.05 DNF
43 Gianluca Placenti 15.07      Italy 19.21 15.07
44 Fabio Calamati 16.28      Italy 19.77 16.28
45 Lorenzo Sartini 16.52      Italy 16.52 19.43
46 Raffaele Martini 16.71      Italy 16.71 24.36
47 João Pedro Antonucci Rezende 16.72      Brazil 19.73 16.72
48 Lorenzo Pessola 16.83      Italy 16.83 DNF
49 Alessandro Loprete 17.64      Italy 17.64 18.90
50 Camilla Bianchini 20.80      Italy 20.80 20.80
51 Lorenzo Vagnoni 24.29      Italy 24.29 26.27
52 Luca Gaddini 26.13      Italy 33.44 26.13
53 Matteo Tedesco 30.35      Italy 32.88 30.35
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 U2 B2 L D2 L' U2 L' F2 D2 F' D F D' R B' D2 U B2 U
A #2 B U2 B R2 U2 F' R2 D2 B2 L2 U2 L' F D L R' U2 B D2 U' B'
A #3 L2 D B2 D B2 F2 D2 F2 U' R2 F L' B D L2 B L R' F R'
A #4 D B' R L2 F L' U' B' R2 U2 R' F' L2 B2 D2 F' R2 U2 F
A #5 U F2 D2 L2 D' L2 B2 U2 R F' L' F2 D2 R2 D2 L' D' F' U'
A Ex#1 R2 F2 B2 U2 L' F2 D F2 L' D F' L2 B2 L2 F2 D2 R2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 R2 D F2 U2 B2 D U' R' D' U' B' L D L' R U2 R B2
B #1 L' U2 R B2 L' R2 U2 L' U2 B2 D' L2 D2 F R' F' L' B' L2
B #2 D2 B F U2 L2 D2 U2 B2 F2 R' U2 R' U F D F' L B' U R'
B #3 B2 U' F D2 B' U2 L2 F' U' R' B2 D B2 L2 F2 U' F2 D L2
B #4 R2 D2 F2 L' B2 L B2 F2 R' D2 B L R' F' L D2 F2 U' L R
B #5 F2 L2 B R F2 U B L' U D' L2 U2 F' R2 D2 B' D2 F2 B
B Ex#1 B F D2 F2 U2 L2 D2 R2 F L F U' L' D2 R U2 F U R'
B Ex#2 F B2 L U' R2 F2 D2 L U2 D' R' L2 F2 U2 L2 F B L2
C #1 R2 U B2 R2 F2 L2 U2 F2 R2 F2 R D U F' U2 R B' D2 R
C #2 L2 U' F2 R2 B2 L2 U2 F2 D' L R B' D' R' U F2 L B' D' F2
C #3 B2 D L2 B2 U2 F2 U' R2 B2 D B L2 U' R F D F' D' U L' D
C #4 F2 L' B2 U2 L2 D2 F2 L D2 R2 D' L' D2 L' B L2 F L' B2
C #5 L2 B2 R' U2 L' B2 D2 L U2 R D B' L R2 D' L2 F' D' B R2
C Ex#1 L2 F' U2 R2 F U2 L2 B' R2 F2 R F' D' L' U2 R2 F2 D2 F2 D'
C Ex#2 R' B R L D' B R2 F B U B R' U2 F2 R U2 L F2 R' L2
D #1 R B2 R U L B R2 F' R' U' F' L2 D2 L2 B2 L2 B U2 L2
D #2 U2 F' R2 D2 B' D2 B D2 U2 L R2 D' U2 L' D' U2 F L2 D L
D #3 R2 B2 D2 R2 D2 U2 B' F2 R2 D2 B' D' L' B2 F' R2 U B2 D2 U
D #4 B F2 U2 B2 R2 D2 R2 B' R2 D R U2 L2 F L' B' R' F2 D'
D #5 D2 R2 B' D2 F L2 B2 D2 U2 B' U2 L D U' R' F2 D2 U B R2 U2
D Ex#1 D2 F2 D' U' R2 D' L2 R2 F' L2 F D R' B2 D2 R U B' R U'
D Ex#2 U' B R2 D' F R' U' F' U R B D2 F2 L2 F R2 B' D2 F' U2
E #1 F' L2 F L2 B R2 F L2 F R' U' L R B' F2 R2 B L2 U2 F'
E #2 D' L2 D F2 L2 B2 L2 D' B2 D' F' R D2 U F D2 L' D' U2 B'
E #3 F2 U' B' R2 D' F2 L' D R B2 U D2 R2 U F2 D' R2 U R2 U2
E #4 F2 D R2 D' F2 D B2 U2 L2 B2 U L' F U2 F' L' B' U L' R'
E #5 D F2 D2 B U' F2 R' B L' U F' D2 B2 D' B2 L2 U' D L2
E Ex#1 R F2 R' F2 R D2 R' F2 L2 B' U' L2 B U' R F' U' L D' F2
E Ex#2 L F2 U2 L2 U2 L F2 R2 F2 R' B2 F L U2 L2 D2 L2 U' L2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 B2 D F2 D' B2 D' R2 F D F2 D2 B2 D' L' R D F' R
A #2 D2 B U2 L2 B D2 R2 U2 B2 D B R' B2 L' F2 D' B2 R' U2 L
A #3 D2 F U R U' D' F' R F2 U B' D' B2 L2 U D2 F2 L2
A #4 L2 D2 L2 D' U' B2 U' L2 R2 B' F2 L' F' U2 F2 D2 L2 B2 F'
A #5 B2 L2 D' B2 L2 U R2 U2 L R' F D R F2 L' D R' U L'
A Ex#1 R2 D2 B' U2 B2 L2 F R2 B' U2 F' D' F D2 B' U2 R U L2 F2
A Ex#2 B2 U L D F R D' B2 R' B' U2 R F2 B2 U2 B2 R' F2 B2 U2
B #1 F2 L B2 U2 B2 L' D2 R F' R' U2 F' D' F2 R2 B2 R' F
B #2 U B2 F2 U R2 U' F2 R2 U2 B2 U F' U L' U F R B' L2 R2 B
B #3 D2 L2 D2 F2 U2 R F2 R' B2 F2 L D L F U' R B R2 U' R B'
B #4 F' D2 F' L2 F' U2 R2 U2 R2 B L2 D' L' F2 R D L' B2 L' R F'
B #5 R2 U' R2 F2 D' U2 F2 L2 R' U2 F L U' R2 B2 U B2 F D2 U'
B Ex#1 F D F2 R U' D' F R2 D2 B R2 U2 B2 R' D2 R F2 L' U2
B Ex#2 F2 U' L' B' R2 F2 U R2 U2 L' B L2 U R2 F2 R2 U2 L2 F2
C #1 F U2 F' R2 U2 F' D2 B' F' L F R2 B' L' B2 L2 D' U B'
C #2 U2 B2 U' L2 B2 F2 R2 U' F' D L F D F' L' R2 F' L' U'
C #3 R D' L B' L2 D F2 L' F' R2 F2 B2 L2 U' L2 D' R2 L2 U2
C #4 D2 R2 B2 R2 U B2 U' L2 R2 F2 L B U B F2 L2 D' L' B
C #5 F' L2 B' U2 R2 F2 L2 F R2 F R' B L' R2 B2 U' R2 B' L' F
C Ex#1 D L2 U B' L D2 B D R D B D B2 L2 B2 D L2 U D' L2
C Ex#2 D2 B D2 B L2 F' D2 R2 D2 R B R U F' R U B' D' B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F R L2 B L' U2 D2 L2 D R' U2 D L2 F2 D' F2 B2
A #2 U' B' R2 B R L U' F2 D' F' R2 B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 D2 L'
A #3 B2 R U2 L B2 L F2 R' B2 U' F L2 F2 D2 R' D U2 F R F2
A #4 F U' R U' B' L D F2 U R F D' L2 U' D2 B2 D' L2 D2
A #5 B' L2 R2 F L2 F' D2 B' U' F2 D2 B F' R' U F L2 U2 R'
A Ex#1 L2 F2 L' D2 U2 L2 F2 L' D2 U' B2 L' R' D2 B' D R F' R2
A Ex#2 D F2 D L2 D2 U F2 U F' D' B' L' R D L2 R2 U F' L'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F' U' R U' R' F' U' F U
A #2 U2 R' F U2 R' U2 F U' R U' R
A #3 U' R U2 R' U2 R' F R U' R2 U
A #4 R U2 F' R' U R' F2 U' F R U
A #5 R U2 R2 U2 R' U' F' U' R U' R
A Ex#1 U' R2 U' F R U2 R' F R2 U2 R'
A Ex#2 R' U' F U' R U R2 U R' F R
B #1 R' U' R U R F' U R' U2 R U2
B #2 R' F U F U' R2 F' R' U2 R' F
B #3 U' R U2 R' U2 R' F2 R2 U2 F U'
B #4 U R2 U' R2 U' R' U' R' F2 R2 U'
B #5 U' R U2 R2 F U F R U2 R F'
B Ex#1 U R' F U' R U' R' F R2 U' F
B Ex#2 R' U F' U2 R U R' F' U2 R2 U'
C #1 R' U' F R F R U' R' U2 F2 U'
C #2 R U2 R' F' R2 U' F U2 F U' F
C #3 U' R F' U2 R2 F U' F R U' F
C #4 U2 R' U2 F U' F R F' R2 U' R'
C #5 U' F' R F R U' R' F U' R U
C Ex#1 F R2 U2 R' U R2 U' R2 U2 R' U2
C Ex#2 R' U2 R' U2 R2 U' R' U2 F U2 F
D #1 R' U F R2 U' R2 U2 F U' F2 U
D #2 R F' R' F' U2 R U R U2 F' R2
D #3 R U' F R U R' F' U' R U R
D #4 R' U' R U R' U F' U2 F' R2 U
D #5 U2 R2 U2 R U2 R' F R F R U'
D Ex#1 U2 R' U' F2 R U' R' F R2 F' R'
D Ex#2 U2 R' U' R F U2 F R U' R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U2 R2 U' R U R' F R U'
A #2 U' R F' U' F' R2 U2 R U R2 U'
A #3 R U' R' U2 R' F' U' R U R' U'
A #4 R U2 R2 U R U' R F' R' U' R
A #5 U2 R U' R' U2 R F' U2 F R U
A Ex#1 U2 R' F' R F' U' R' U R U' R'
A Ex#2 U2 R' F R' F R U R F' R' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L2 U2 L2 R2 F D2 F B U2 R2 D' F2 B L' U L B' R2 F' R Rw2 D Rw2 R2 B D B' Rw2 B' R2 B' Rw' D Rw Fw2 B Rw' Uw2 Fw R' Fw2 Rw2 U' Fw'
A #2 B2 F2 U R2 D2 R2 B2 L2 R D2 U' R2 F' D R U' L' F2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 D' B D2 F' Uw2 B' D' L2 D2 L2 Rw B R D2 F' L Fw Rw' L2 D' Fw' Uw Fw2
A #3 L D2 F2 R2 B2 L F2 R F R2 D2 F2 B2 R2 D2 B2 L' D' Uw2 L' Uw2 D2 Fw2 L F' Uw2 B' F L F' L2 Uw' F D F D' Fw' U' R2 Uw' Rw' Fw Rw' F2
A #4 U B2 U R2 F2 R2 B2 D2 L2 U L2 B' D U2 B' R' L D B U Uw2 R2 F L2 D' U Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D F U2 D L' Fw2 Rw' F B Fw Uw2 D Rw' B2 L2 Fw2
A #5 B2 R' D2 R2 D2 R' D2 R' D2 B2 U B2 R' F R' U2 F U B R' Fw2 L' F2 L' Uw2 B L' Uw2 D2 U2 F' Rw2 B2 Uw R2 F' Uw' B Uw' Fw2 F Rw Uw B R'
A Ex#1 L2 F2 L2 D' F2 R2 D B2 U' F2 D2 B' U' L2 B R' F' L U2 R F' Uw2 F' D2 Fw2 Rw2 U' R2 F Rw2 B U Rw2 D' Rw B' Rw2 U2 F Rw2 R2 Uw' B' L' Uw' L
A Ex#2 R' U' D F' U B2 D2 B2 L' B L2 B2 L2 B2 D F2 U2 D' B2 D2 Rw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 F2 R B' L' F2 R' B Uw2 B' Uw' B' R2 L' F2 Rw2 Fw D2 Fw2 Uw F' Uw R
B #1 F2 D2 L2 F2 U2 L2 R2 F2 R2 D' L U R2 F' L' F' D L2 F' R Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 U' F2 U' F L2 U2 B2 R2 Rw' B D2 F Rw' L Fw Rw Fw2 Uw' B2 U2 Rw
B #2 D L' U2 B2 D F' D' F' R2 F D' R' L' B2 U2 L' D2 F2 R B2 Rw2 Fw2 B' R F2 Rw2 R' Fw2 R B' U2 L' Uw' F Rw2 F' D F' Fw Rw' Uw F B Rw
B #3 D2 F2 R' F D' F2 L' D U B' U2 R2 B2 U' R2 U' F2 R2 L2 U Rw2 B' R' Uw2 Rw2 L' F L' Fw2 R2 D2 R' U2 D R2 L' Uw' U Fw D Rw2 Uw Fw' F' Uw2 L'
B #4 F2 D' L' U2 B' L2 U2 R' B L2 B' U2 B' U2 F R2 B' Rw2 D2 F' D2 Fw2 Uw2 F' L' Uw2 R2 B L U' Rw2 Uw' R2 U' Rw' F2 B' L' Uw2 Fw Rw' Fw2
B #5 B R' F D F' D2 R' B L' F2 D B R2 D2 B' L2 B R2 B2 U2 Uw2 F U' Rw2 D Rw2 R2 U' B2 Rw2 Uw2 B' L2 Rw R' B D R D Fw' Rw2 D' U Fw' Uw' Fw
B Ex#1 U2 B2 R2 L' F' L2 D2 R U' B2 D2 L2 F2 L2 U2 R2 D L2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 D F2 Uw2 B' Rw2 B' R2 U' F' Rw' Uw2 F2 U' B' R' Fw' D2 Rw' D2 U' Rw' Fw2
B Ex#2 D' B2 L2 R2 D' F2 D F2 D L F D2 R U2 L B2 U2 B L Rw2 Fw2 L Fw2 U' L' Fw2 U R2 Uw2 L' U' Fw D Fw2 B2 U B2 Rw Uw' D' Rw L F2 B2
C #1 R' L2 B2 D2 L' D2 L D2 L' D2 F' D R D B' U2 R2 L2 F R2 Fw2 Uw2 L' B' U2 L' F Uw2 Rw2 D2 Uw R' B2 Uw2 F2 B' Rw Fw2 Uw' R Fw2 B2 D2
C #2 D R2 L' D U F D L' U' R' U2 B R2 U2 B2 L2 D2 L2 F2 L2 F' Rw2 F Rw2 Fw2 B' U' B' R2 U' Rw2 F2 U2 D' Rw' L' B U' R Fw D Rw2 B Rw Uw' Fw2
C #3 D2 R' B2 R2 U2 R D2 R U2 F L' U' B2 R U' L2 B D' R2 U2 Fw2 U' D' Rw2 Uw2 L U2 D' R2 Uw2 L' D2 Fw L2 D' F' R' Fw Uw2 F Rw' F Rw2 B U
C #4 U2 L' U2 R U2 L B2 L' U2 L B2 F R' B' L' B' F' U B D Uw2 Fw2 U R' D2 Rw2 Fw2 U L' B2 Uw2 F2 R' Fw' B U' R2 U' Fw' D Rw Uw F L2 Uw' Fw2
C #5 B2 L2 R D2 F2 R2 F2 L' R2 D' B U' R2 D2 R2 U' L2 D L F2 Uw2 Rw2 F L Fw2 L2 F Rw2 L F' Uw2 R' Uw R L2 D B2 U2 Fw Uw2 L F2 Rw' Uw' Fw2
C Ex#1 R2 D' F2 R2 D2 B2 U R2 D2 F2 R' U2 R' F' U2 F U2 L' D2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 F' U' D Fw2 B R2 D B Uw2 Rw' R Fw2 D Uw' R2 Fw F Rw' R F' D
C Ex#2 F2 U2 F' L2 U2 D2 F2 B' U2 B U F L2 U B D B R U' D Uw2 F Rw2 F D2 L Uw2 R B' Rw2 Uw2 F2 Uw F L B R' F' Fw' Rw D R' Fw Uw2 Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 U' F2 D2 F2 R2 U' B' D' B2 D' B L U' R2 D2 L' B U Rw2 Uw2
A #2 U2 R2 U2 B2 L2 B L2 F' L2 D2 B' U' F2 D F2 L B' R D' L' B' Rw' Uw
A #3 D2 R D2 U2 L' B2 L F2 R2 F2 R' B L2 D L R' U R F' D' F' Rw
A Ex#1 F L2 F R2 U2 B R2 F' R' D B2 F L' R B2 R2 D F L2 Fw Uw'
A Ex#2 R2 U2 F2 L' R F2 L2 U2 F2 U B' L' B D2 U' B R' U2 L D Fw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L' U2 F2 U2 B2 R' U2 R2 F2 D2 U B2 D B D' F' R2 U' B R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L' D2 U2 B2 L R2 D2 R2 F L2 R' D B D2 F' L' F' U F
A #2 R D B L2 D' L U' B2 U2 F D' F2 R2 F D2 R2 U2 B R2
A #3 U L2 U' R2 B2 D' B2 U B2 F' D' L2 D L' U' R' B' L2 D2 F2
A #4 B2 D2 U' F2 D' R2 U' L2 F2 U' L F2 R' B U R2 B2 U' L' F
A #5 B' F L2 F R2 D2 B R2 F2 D' F' D B F2 D B' L' U B2 R2
A Ex#1 R2 L2 B' D F2 U' R B L U' B R2 F2 B2 D2 R2 F2 L2 F' U2
A Ex#2 L F2 L U F B2 L2 F L B' R U2 R2 L2 U2 B2 R' B2 R2
B #1 L D' B' L' U' D2 R' B' R2 U R2 D2 B U2 D2 R2 F2 U2 L2 F' D2
B #2 L F R2 B L' U2 L' D' F U' F2 L2 D2 R F2 D2 L U2 R L
B #3 L2 D2 R' B' L B2 R2 L2 D F B2 R' U2 F2 L' D2 B2 L2 U2 B2
B #4 B' D2 F' D2 F' R2 B2 F' L D2 L U' L' D L' U R' F L
B #5 B L U2 R2 D' R L D B2 D2 R U F2 D' L2 D L2 U
B Ex#1 U B2 L2 D L2 U2 B2 U R2 F2 L' B' L' U' L' F2 L2 R B R2 D2
B Ex#2 U L2 R2 B2 U2 L2 U' B2 R2 U B L U2 R' U2 F' R F R2 D'
C #1 F U2 B' U2 R2 B R2 D2 B F' D' L U2 L2 U2 F2 U' R2 B' D2
C #2 B2 L2 D2 B' U L' B D B2 U2 D F2 L U2 F2 D2 B2 D2
C #3 U2 R2 F' L2 U2 F' U2 B2 U B D L' R' D B' F D B' F'
C #4 R' D2 B2 L R2 F2 L2 R B2 F D B' R' D R2 F R2 U' B2 R2
C #5 B L D' F2 B' R2 D2 B' R F' L2 U D F2 U2 F2 L2 D B2 U2
C Ex#1 R2 B' L2 R2 U2 R2 F D2 B' F2 U L R' F D2 L' D2 R B
C Ex#2 R2 D' B2 R2 U' R2 F2 R2 B2 U B U' B D U' L F2 D' U2 R
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2- DR1+ DL4- UL4- U2+ R3- D4- L5+ ALL3+ y2 U2- R4- D1- L3- ALL3- UR
A #2 UR3+ DR2+ DL3+ UL4- U6+ R1- D3+ L5+ ALL1- y2 U1+ R0+ D6+ L0+ ALL3+ DR DL UL
A #3 UR5- DR2+ DL2+ UL5- U4- R5+ D5- L1+ ALL2- y2 U1+ R5- D1+ L2- ALL4+ DL UL
A #4 UR4- DR4- DL4- UL1+ U2+ R2+ D5- L0+ ALL2+ y2 U2- R1+ D3- L4+ ALL4+ UR DL
A #5 UR2- DR5+ DL4+ UL3- U1- R3+ D0+ L1- ALL2+ y2 U4- R4- D2- L5+ ALL3- UR UL
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR2+ DL3+ UL1- U5+ R0+ D0+ L5- ALL3+ y2 U2- R5+ D4- L1- ALL5+ UL
A Ex#2 UR2- DR5+ DL3+ UL4- U4+ R5+ D1+ L5+ ALL1- y2 U3- R4- D4- L1- ALL1+ DL
B #1 UR1- DR1+ DL2- UL4- U1- R4+ D6+ L5- ALL5+ y2 U3- R5+ D2- L4+ ALL2-
B #2 UR2- DR0+ DL2+ UL0+ U4- R1- D2- L5+ ALL5+ y2 U3+ R3- D5- L3- ALL2- UR DR DL
B #3 UR6+ DR0+ DL4+ UL0+ U4+ R2- D6+ L1+ ALL5- y2 U2- R1- D1- L5+ ALL2- DR
B #4 UR2- DR5- DL5+ UL5- U1+ R4- D4- L4- ALL1- y2 U5- R3+ D1- L4- ALL5- UR DL
B #5 UR1- DR6+ DL0+ UL2+ U4- R1+ D4+ L3+ ALL1- y2 U4- R6+ D4+ L6+ ALL5- DR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR6+ DR0+ DL4+ UL4+ U1- R6+ D5- L3- ALL0+ y2 U6+ R4- D1- L2- ALL5- UR
B Ex#2 UR5+ DR6+ DL5- UL4- U2+ R2- D1- L5- ALL5+ y2 U3- R3+ D2+ L4+ ALL3+ DR UL
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' B' R L' B' U' R U' L' U l' b'
A #2 L B L R L' U L B L' U' L u l' r'
A #3 R' B R' L' B' U R B L' R' L u' r'
A #4 L' R' B U' R U L U B U' R' u l' b'
A #5 U R L' R' L' R' B R' U R U' u l b'
A Ex#1 L U' R' U' B L' R' L' U' L' U' u' b'
A Ex#2 U R' U B' R L U L' U' L' U l r b
B #1 B' L B' U' L R U' L' U L' U u l' r b'
B #2 U' L B' L B' U L U B U B u' l
B #3 B U R' U' L R' B U' L' U' B' l' r b
B #4 L U B' U' L R' U L B' L' U u' l' r b'
B #5 R B' U R' L' R U' B' L R L l r' b
B Ex#1 R B R' L' B' L' R' U B' L' U l' r b'
B Ex#2 R' U' B R' U L U' L B R B l'
C #1 L B U R U B R L' B R L' u' b
C #2 L R B' L R' L B R' U' L R' u b
C #3 B' U' R L' B L' R U R L B' u l r'
C #4 L' R L' B' R L' B' L' B R' B' l r b
C #5 U L R B' L B L' R U' L' U' l r b'
C Ex#1 U R' B' R U B' R U' L U' B l r' b'
C Ex#2 B R B' U' R U' L' R L U' B' u' l' r' b
Alessandro Aloi    Italy
Alessandro Aloi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 1:06.53   1:12.29   1:08.34 1:17.73 1:10.80 1:27.56 1:06.53
Alessandro Bicorgni    Italy
Alessandro Bicorgni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 42.21   47.60   42.21 43.95 49.38 1:27.80 49.47
Alessandro Casarin    Italy
Alessandro Casarin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.50   15.57   16.08 16.02 15.31 15.38 14.50
First round 26 14.47   16.52   18.52 14.96 18.83 14.47 16.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.48   5.66   4.48 5.50 5.16 6.31 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:17.80     1:17.80 1:25.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 28.05   32.05   41.46 28.05 33.03 28.52 34.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 9.90   10.84   11.44 10.21 10.88 12.44 9.90
Alessandro Coturni    Italy
Alessandro Coturni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 23.23   26.43   25.67 33.13 23.23 24.80 28.81
First round 47 18.84   21.88   25.19 20.17 23.49 18.84 21.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.22   7.10   6.23 10.55 4.22 8.00 7.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:50.87     1:50.87 1:53.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 46.02     DNF 46.02
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 13.15   14.60   16.42 13.98 13.15 15.02 14.81
Alessandro Iraci    Italy
Alessandro Iraci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 19.22   24.54   27.86 21.22 37.24 19.22 24.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:23.30     1:29.16 1:23.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34     34
Alessandro Loprete    Italy
Alessandro Loprete
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 18.88   25.49   24.65 28.80 18.88 28.98 23.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 7.49   12.93   7.49 14.50 10.36 17.37 13.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 2:13.43     2:13.43 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 49.07     49.07 1:02.02
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 17.64     17.64 18.90
Alessandro Nicolì    Italy
Alessandro Nicolì
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.96   11.04   11.12 11.35 11.48 10.64 9.96
Second round 1 9.63   10.01   10.62 9.63 9.77 9.65 11.94
First round 2 8.60   10.50   10.45 10.44 8.60 11.33 10.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.79   4.34   7.28 2.79 4.46 4.46 4.11
First round 8 2.82   4.30   4.40 2.82 3.34 5.16 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 38.72   39.74   39.63 38.72 40.50 39.09 44.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 19.37   21.88   22.23 20.45 32.74 19.37 22.96
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 9.21   9.65   9.33 9.90 9.75 9.88 9.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 4.03   5.61   6.47 6.51 4.03 5.22 5.14
Alessio Buoncristiani    Italy
Alessio Buoncristiani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 46.15   59.29   46.15 59.97 58.71 1:45.11 59.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 7.96   24.09   35.48 7.96 34.59 21.40 16.28
Alessio Gaddi    Italy
Alessio Gaddi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 39.35   45.68   51.13 50.11 41.74 39.35 45.19
Alessio Nannucci    Italy
Alessio Nannucci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 19.20   27.71   27.59 28.94 26.61 32.08 19.20
First round 49 21.75   22.40   22.40 22.65 DNF 22.15 21.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.61   8.37   8.63 7.87 8.60 9.27 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 2:01.57     2:22.24 2:01.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 1:08.33     DNF 1:08.33
Alexander Karlov    Sweden
Alexander Karlov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.95   13.44   14.31 13.62 13.91 11.95 12.80
First round 15 10.77   13.48   17.84 10.77 11.90 12.87 15.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.86   3.98   3.74 2.86 3.30 4.91 5.85
First round 1 2.06   2.93   2.22 3.07 2.06 4.02 3.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 47.50   51.01   49.86 50.85 52.54 47.50 52.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 19.06   24.41   22.79 30.22 19.06 DNF 20.22
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.06   8.12   8.61 9.50 7.06 8.30 7.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 6.26   7.41   7.11 DNF 7.98 7.14 6.26
Alexandros Fokianos    Italy
Alexandros Fokianos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.02   18.82   15.38 20.17 21.74 15.02 20.91
First round 29 15.77   16.99   16.49 16.93 17.56 18.25 15.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:15.35     1:15.35 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
Andrea Ciolfi    Italy
Andrea Ciolfi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.09   15.40   13.09 15.85 15.01 15.35 18.49
First round 34 14.90   18.54   14.90 19.16 20.07 17.73 18.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.59   7.61   10.05 9.03 7.61 5.59 6.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:22.00     1:22.00 1:26.70
Andrea Garbellini    Italy
Andrea Garbellini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 43.26   51.92   43.26 59.46 51.06 DNF 45.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.53   9.46   12.02 6.53 7.77 13.49 8.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 DNF     DNF DNF
Andrea Marconato    Italy
Andrea Marconato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.52   13.12   13.58 12.36 14.02 13.43 10.52
Second round 14 10.12   12.35   12.81 11.66 10.12 12.87 12.58
First round 7 10.55   11.83   12.50 10.79 12.83 12.21 10.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.22   5.96   4.68 3.22 9.79 7.32 5.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 48.22   52.23   56.44 51.19 49.06 58.76 48.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 21.67   23.62   22.55 24.63 23.67 21.67 26.59
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 8.20   11.09   8.20 10.92 11.68 17.03 10.68
Andreas Thompson    USA
Andreas Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 33.08   38.48   39.10 40.82 33.08 35.53 49.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 7.66   32.37   7.66 22.06 22.43 DNF 52.63
Aris Patronis    Italy
Aris Patronis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 24.34   26.51   24.34 25.28 33.20 25.23 29.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.65   9.66   10.06 10.02 6.65 8.90 14.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 9.50   16.25   19.37 9.50 14.42 34.08 14.96
Camilla Bianchini    Italy
Camilla Bianchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 40.65   57.83   51.73 40.65 DNF 49.14 1:12.62
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 20.80     20.80 20.80
Carlo Carello    Italy
Carlo Carello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 24.78   27.89   24.78 25.98 33.71 27.36 30.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.27   7.23   6.10 DNF 4.27 8.07 7.51
Carolina Guidetti    Italy
Carolina Guidetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.31   13.02   13.72 12.05 11.31 13.59 13.43
First round 19 12.50   14.64   12.50 16.03 13.25 17.07 14.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.67   6.37   5.91 6.45 4.67 6.76 7.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 43.45   50.36   53.65 43.45 54.83 46.80 50.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 16.57   21.39   17.57 24.06 16.57 22.54 30.10
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 8.00   16.44   8.00 15.48 19.76 26.05 14.08
Costanza Collinvitti    Italy
Costanza Collinvitti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 20.66   24.64   24.74 22.62 20.66 26.56 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 11.43   DNF   DNF 13.36 DNF 11.43 12.27
Cristian Pierferdinando De Rito    Italy
Cristian Pierferdinando De Rito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 21.58   28.72   28.83 29.38 29.73 27.96 21.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 8.90   14.91   13.08 8.90 18.43 DNF 13.22
Damiano Bordoni    Italy
Damiano Bordoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 19.91   24.38   24.81 25.35 26.00 22.97 19.91
First round 38 16.73   19.78   22.70 18.79 16.73 20.46 20.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.49   5.59   4.66 6.55 4.49 5.55 9.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:41.30     2:01.03 1:41.30
Davide Cioni    Italy
Davide Cioni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 15.96   19.95   21.30 15.96 21.30 18.84 19.70
First round 42 17.55   20.80   17.55 23.69 19.86 24.07 18.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.69   10.88   DNF 9.03 5.69 17.15 6.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 37.88     41.02 37.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 9.06   13.49   11.47 15.14 9.06 20.71 13.86
Davide Paoloni    Italy
Davide Paoloni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 20.41   25.68   23.44 27.09 20.41 26.51 28.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.48   5.83   4.48 7.01 6.36 5.68 5.46
Edoardo Pelini    Italy
Edoardo Pelini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.00   13.55   12.63 12.00 12.75 19.64 15.28
First round 23 14.36   15.46   15.66 14.36 18.11 15.80 14.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.41   4.73   6.84 4.63 4.66 4.41 4.91
First round 13 3.47   5.04   6.41 3.47 4.49 4.21 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 50.22   56.29   58.59 50.22 55.28 57.47 56.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 34.65     42.76 34.65
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 31.07     DNF 31.07
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 7.41   8.41   9.88 8.78 7.89 8.55 7.41
Eduard Lucaci    Italy
Eduard Lucaci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.06   19.60   15.06 18.57 20.28 21.34 19.96
First round 31 14.88   17.48   17.78 14.88 21.50 18.98 15.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.05   7.43   7.80 8.24 7.30 5.05 7.19
Elias Walter Ebner    Italy
Elias Walter Ebner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 18.10   25.57   24.89 26.82 18.10 24.99 28.81
First round 50 19.88   23.09   22.19 23.04 28.51 19.88 24.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.40   7.53   7.53 8.00 4.40 7.34 7.71
Emanuele Andrei    Romania
Emanuele Andrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 45.72   49.20   51.72 49.18 1:04.82 45.72 46.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 8.69   13.67   13.00 21.91 8.69 14.05 13.96
Emilio Mastria    Italy
Emilio Mastria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 47.63   50.84   56.78 50.67 49.06 47.63 52.78
Enrico Saggiorato    Italy
Enrico Saggiorato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 21.99   24.65   25.22 21.99 26.28 22.44 29.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.53   7.40   7.80 10.02 7.95 5.53 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:54.11     1:54.11 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 47.18     47.18 1:06.28
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 39.28     46.46 39.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 11.09   17.93   19.03 14.31 20.46 11.09 24.97
Erik Giacomelli    Italy
Erik Giacomelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 35.70   53.49   44.60 1:18.76 59.11 35.70 56.77
Fabio Calamati    Italy
Fabio Calamati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 15.48   23.24   31.53 21.34 15.48 25.48 22.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.34   5.42   5.07 6.14 6.40 5.06 4.34
First round 14 3.15   5.15   4.85 6.00 5.41 3.15 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:45.32     1:47.11 1:45.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 47.42     47.42 1:26.91
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 17.83     17.83 19.63
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 16.28     19.77 16.28
Federico Borgogni    Italy
Federico Borgogni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.28   15.13   13.28 13.97 17.39 15.63 15.80
First round 24 11.30   15.65   11.30 DNF 17.51 14.80 14.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.21   7.74   7.97 7.20 8.05 6.21 9.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 45.94   52.84   1:06.05 59.04 45.94 50.06 49.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 19.12   26.68   32.01 19.12 24.65 26.02 29.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 8.60   13.80   12.47 15.25 8.60 DNF 13.68
Filippo Brancaleoni    Italy
Filippo Brancaleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.99   13.85   14.97 12.61 13.97 10.99 20.25
First round 20 12.18   14.66   DNF 16.91 13.16 13.90 12.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.55   4.68   8.44 4.11 3.55 4.81 5.11
First round 6 2.46   4.19   6.98 5.30 4.53 2.75 2.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 50.03   57.82   52.36 1:06.86 50.03 58.54 1:02.57
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 23.32   26.19   27.73 34.82 23.32 24.43 26.42
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 16.08     16.70 16.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 8.72   9.14   9.13 9.43 8.87 8.72 10.34
Flavio Conti    Italy
Flavio Conti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 23.28   28.11   32.53 23.28 32.59 23.38 28.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Flavio Surya Rossi    Italy
Flavio Surya Rossi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 23.77   28.99   32.50 26.58 27.90 23.77 50.91
Francesco Di Turi    Italy
Francesco Di Turi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 23.99   31.95   36.44 23.99 39.79 29.58 29.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 7.14   9.95   19.08 11.78 7.52 10.56 7.14
Francesco Odorizzi    Italy
Francesco Odorizzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.40   16.75   16.90 15.78 18.10 15.40 17.58
First round 28 15.96   16.92   16.06 17.46 18.91 15.96 17.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.84   5.76   6.19 5.66 6.66 4.84 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:21.41     1:21.41 1:32.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 29.03   44.41   29.03 44.89 DNF 45.85 42.50
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 5.77   6.19   5.77 6.01 8.38 6.03 6.54
Gabriele Cappelletti    Italy
Gabriele Cappelletti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.09   11.87   11.56 13.62 13.56 10.09 10.48
Second round 3 9.34   10.80   9.34 12.66 10.03 10.90 11.47
First round 6 10.83   11.66   10.83 17.32 10.88 11.21 12.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.78   6.59   5.78 7.05 6.93 3.78 10.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 43.04   45.58   43.04 46.72 46.90 51.21 43.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:04.33   DNF   3:04.33 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 19.25   21.57   20.99 22.30 19.25 21.43 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 5.31   7.80   7.35 7.16 5.31 9.58 8.88
Gabriele Catarsi    Italy
Gabriele Catarsi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 13.43   14.66   14.34 14.46 15.17 13.43 17.28
Second round 9 11.31   11.82   12.74 11.31 11.40 11.91 12.14
First round 14 10.79   13.46   12.28 15.21 16.64 10.79 12.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.27   6.92   6.71 DNF 6.08 4.27 7.98
Gianluca Placenti    Italy
Gianluca Placenti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.71   17.82   17.62 17.94 22.78 17.89 16.71
First round 40 17.27   20.30   17.27 22.38 21.49 19.44 19.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.75   8.19   9.18 8.84 6.75 8.22 7.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:15.68     1:16.29 1:15.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:19.94   DNF   DNF 2:19.94 2:57.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 52     52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 1:16.44     DNF 1:16.44
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 28.82     28.82 43.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 15.07     19.21 15.07
Giovanni Marconi Nalim    Italy
Giovanni Marconi Nalim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.18   16.08   16.95 14.69 DNF 16.59 12.18
First round 27 15.43   16.69   19.84 15.46 17.43 15.43 17.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.10   5.08   5.37 5.70 3.10 5.46 4.41
First round 11 3.88   4.52   5.41 3.89 5.03 4.63 3.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 5.59   7.85   5.59 7.03 10.81 9.26 7.25
Giuseppe Masini    Italy
Giuseppe Masini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 19.21   30.30   33.59 38.20 19.21 24.28 33.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:52.19     DNF 1:52.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
João Pedro Antonucci Rezende    Brazil
João Pedro Antonucci Rezende
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 19.77   25.67   25.52 24.44 DNF 27.05 19.77
First round 44 15.70   20.81   19.90 23.69 15.70 21.63 20.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.29   8.95   9.05 16.60 8.66 4.29 9.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:55.74     2:11.15 1:55.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 37     37
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 16.72     19.73 16.72
Lapo Saccardi    Italy
Lapo Saccardi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.46   16.29   15.46 17.37 DNF 15.86 15.64
First round 18 12.78   14.33   17.15 13.93 12.78 13.18 15.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 58.38   1:20.10   58.38 1:07.25 1:28.91 1:37.85 1:24.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 30.00     1:03.80 30.00
Leonardo Oppi    Italy
Leonardo Oppi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.48   23.19   23.70 25.26 23.38 18.48 22.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.69   6.12   11.30 6.52 3.78 3.69 8.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:40.50     2:01.53 1:40.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 56.87     56.87 1:02.26
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 12.07   14.27   16.94 12.07 15.29 14.96 12.55
Lorenzo Gentili    Italy
Lorenzo Gentili
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.45   16.21   16.36 17.18 16.28 15.99 14.45
First round 21 12.18   14.82   16.42 14.11 13.92 17.30 12.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.27   6.16   6.88 5.26 6.34 4.27 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:23.72     1:33.21 1:23.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 41.08     41.08 45.30
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 5.21   6.17   7.81 6.57 6.30 5.64 5.21
Lorenzo Guglielmi    Italy
Lorenzo Guglielmi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.12   18.91   24.25 18.02 19.28 19.43 15.12
First round 37 17.36   19.34   19.89 19.96 17.36 18.42 19.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.19   7.94   9.25 12.30 6.91 5.19 7.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 8.09   16.87   8.09 11.60 24.46 21.99 17.02
Lorenzo Mazzuoli    Italy
Lorenzo Mazzuoli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 17.42   26.74   28.24 43.73 29.80 17.42 22.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:50.50     DNF 1:50.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 41.25     48.71 41.25
Lorenzo Pessola    Italy
Lorenzo Pessola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 50.10   1:19.27   DNF 1:31.52 1:10.07 1:16.22 50.10
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 16.83     16.83 DNF
Lorenzo Pinnone    Italy
Lorenzo Pinnone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.37   26.90   19.37 23.93 35.56 30.09 26.68
Lorenzo Sartini    Italy
Lorenzo Sartini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 49.57   58.08   1:04.30 1:06.72 49.57 57.03 52.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 12.61   16.18   18.32 DNF 13.25 16.96 12.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 16.52     16.52 19.43
Lorenzo Vagnoni    Italy
Lorenzo Vagnoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 32.05   43.76   44.15 1:07.54 32.05 42.22 44.91
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 24.29     24.29 26.27
Lorenzo Venturi    Italy
Lorenzo Venturi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 16.51   22.17   DNF 20.74 16.51 21.36 24.40
First round 46 17.55   21.02   23.07 27.06 17.55 19.97 20.02
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.50   12.71   12.95 17.50 13.43 11.75 11.50
Second round 11 9.99   11.92   14.28 13.41 9.99 11.93 10.41
First round 16 10.96   13.58   15.82 10.96 13.23 11.68 15.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.02   5.55   6.31 4.57 6.71 3.02 5.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 38.64   42.79   38.64 46.17 45.54 42.17 40.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:30.45   DNF   1:30.45 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34     34
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 7.57   8.19   8.35 8.63 8.21 8.01 7.57
Luca Brasini    Italy
Luca Brasini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.72   11.97   14.18 9.72 11.76 12.70 11.45
Second round 6 8.28   11.41   12.84 11.78 11.31 11.15 8.28
First round 10 9.05   12.00   12.18 9.89 9.05 13.92 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.32   5.62   5.54 6.22 DNF 4.32 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 38.41   42.87   42.98 38.41 43.38 42.24 45.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 15.78   19.31   18.81 20.80 20.26 15.78 18.87
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 6.81   11.97   13.45 10.42 12.03 DNF 6.81
Luca Gaddini    Italy
Luca Gaddini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 59.85   1:15.03   1:31.78 1:07.28 1:06.04 1:33.91 59.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 18.44   25.94   27.90 32.18 18.44 19.84 30.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 26.13     33.44 26.13
Luca Pezzano    Italy
Luca Pezzano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 1:02.17   1:05.28   1:02.17 1:06.13 1:02.34 1:13.28 1:07.37
Luigi Garcea    Italy
Luigi Garcea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 21.07   23.60   21.07 26.81 23.40 23.08 24.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.48   10.18   10.17 7.48 13.77 9.38 10.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 34.35     43.61 34.35
Marco Cappiello    Italy
Marco Cappiello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.92   18.61   20.72 17.99 23.88 14.92 17.12
First round 36 17.71   19.02   18.44 20.78 20.89 17.85 17.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.44   8.40   7.44 8.05 9.00 8.82 8.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:37.62     1:37.62 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 41.90     42.00 41.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 12.85   14.27   12.98 15.46 14.37 17.23 12.85
Marco Malorgio    Italy
Marco Malorgio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 1:00.67   1:10.48   1:01.10 1:31.38 1:09.33 1:21.00 1:00.67
Marco Manno    Italy
Marco Manno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.15   12.20   14.53 10.55 14.18 11.88 9.15
Second round 16 12.11   12.70   12.63 13.25 13.12 12.36 12.11
First round 9 10.42   11.91   10.42 10.88 12.31 13.25 12.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.46   3.26   3.19 3.38 2.46 3.22 4.05
First round 2 3.07   3.21   3.07 3.31 3.19 3.26 3.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 39.55   48.13   50.38 45.47 48.90 39.55 50.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 22.13   30.45   44.43 22.13 24.73 DNF 22.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 3.41   4.20   3.41 3.80 6.57 4.93 3.88
Marco Rota    Italy
Marco Rota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.50   11.46   14.12 11.65 12.13 10.60 10.50
Second round 8 10.18   11.82   10.18 12.85 11.36 11.25 12.96
First round 8 10.68   11.83   10.83 10.68 11.99 12.68 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.63   4.29   4.00 2.63 4.61 4.25 6.13
First round 7 3.56   4.20   4.02 3.63 4.94 3.56 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 38.14   47.29   48.55 38.14 44.44 49.13 48.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:53.38   DNF   DNF 1:53.38 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 29     29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 21.72   29.25   29.97 21.72 37.31 29.77 28.00
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 5.07   6.51   14.59 5.97 5.07 8.04 5.53
Marianna Bondi    Italy
Marianna Bondi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.02   15.66   14.71 14.02 19.49 14.30 17.97
First round 25 13.09   16.40   13.09 18.55 15.34 16.42 17.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.97   5.58   5.60 3.97 5.56 5.58 5.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 36.15     1:15.02 36.15
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 14.39   14.77   19.84 14.39 14.87 14.57 14.87
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 5.66   6.57   7.33 5.71 6.72 7.27 5.66
Massimiliano Iovane    Italy
Massimiliano Iovane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.87   8.87   9.11 9.41 9.61 7.87 8.10
Second round 2 8.82   10.16   13.56 9.58 10.75 10.16 8.82
First round 1 7.94   8.83   8.20 7.94 9.46 12.31 8.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.28   4.58   6.29 3.64 3.91 6.19 3.28
First round 9 4.13   4.30   4.36 4.13 4.22 4.31 8.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 32.73   36.32   35.36 32.73 35.17 38.43 40.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 14.06   18.57   16.99 29.09 14.06 18.06 20.67
Matteo Martino    Italy
Matteo Martino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 15.50   20.55   19.65 22.51 23.90 15.50 19.50
First round 48 18.51   22.24   25.16 18.86 22.71 25.83 18.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.65   6.71   5.97 4.65 DNF 7.56 6.59
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 13.12   15.29   18.05 14.50 14.93 16.43 13.12
Matteo Provasi    Italy
Matteo Provasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.20   12.57   12.75 14.28 12.35 12.60 12.20
Second round 12 10.11   11.92   11.97 12.95 11.83 10.11 11.96
First round 5 10.72   11.63   11.46 10.72 14.47 11.81 11.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.66   3.81   3.80 2.66 4.32 3.31 6.10
First round 4 3.02   3.73   4.33 4.13 3.81 3.02 3.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 54.44   1:02.54   1:05.19 56.94 1:05.50 1:13.81 54.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 18.38   21.47   21.01 23.40 26.77 19.99 18.38
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 7.58   10.22   7.58 13.20 9.75 9.88 11.02
Matteo Tedesco    Italy
Matteo Tedesco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 32.22   39.68   40.21 40.78 38.04 32.22 41.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 30.35     32.88 30.35
Miriana Cecchi    Italy
Miriana Cecchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 22.36   27.68   22.36 30.54 31.76 25.84 26.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.94   17.02   DNF 12.85 8.46 29.76 6.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:08.89   DNF   4:49.15 3:08.89 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 18.17     21.14 18.17
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 14.21   15.95   16.11 14.60 17.14 28.06 14.21
Mirko Tsakarissianos    Italy
Mirko Tsakarissianos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.48   15.19   15.77 13.90 12.48 15.90 17.43
First round 17 11.84   14.31   17.19 12.94 DNF 12.80 11.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.86   4.33   4.30 4.74 3.86 4.37 4.31
First round 10 3.80   4.40   4.28 5.08 5.65 3.84 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:01.46   1:10.83   1:01.46 1:21.21 1:27.07 1:04.18 1:07.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 32.80     32.80 43.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 4.07   5.57   4.22 7.12 4.07 5.37 DNF
Nicholas Cattaneo    Italy
Nicholas Cattaneo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 49.03   1:02.31   1:06.99 49.03 58.48 1:01.45 1:11.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 13.69   19.62   27.90 16.24 13.69 19.70 22.93
Nicola Forlai    Italy
Nicola Forlai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.81   11.43   11.59 9.81 11.54 11.15 11.93
Second round 15 9.50   12.48   13.87 11.65 11.93 9.50 13.92
First round 12 11.39   12.49   13.00 12.76 12.53 11.39 12.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.47   9.98   10.94 7.68 7.47 11.32 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 48.64   51.87   1:04.31 52.96 48.64 51.35 51.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 23.84   33.57   36.72 23.84 32.42 38.90 31.57
Nicolò Bonesini    Italy
Nicolò Bonesini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 26.74   32.06   26.74 32.55 34.55 29.08 36.01
Pietro Bianco    Italy
Pietro Bianco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.96   14.76   16.96 16.42 14.97 12.90 10.96
Second round 13 10.30   12.05   14.46 12.95 12.68 10.51 10.30
First round 22 14.33   15.13   14.91 14.33 15.95 15.70 14.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.05   5.52   5.24 6.47 4.90 6.42 4.05
First round 5 3.14   4.11   3.86 7.70 3.14 4.56 3.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 28.02   32.68   28.02 36.85 41.33 29.53 31.65
Pietro Gasparetto    Italy
Pietro Gasparetto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.70   12.38   14.47 9.70 13.85 12.31 10.98
Second round 7 10.19   11.62   12.08 12.33 10.19 13.76 10.46
First round 13 11.80   13.30   13.77 11.80 13.80 12.92 13.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 30.89   36.22   30.89 37.12 37.23 34.31 37.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 30.52     39.06 30.52
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 6.57   11.14   6.57 9.71 10.78 14.63 12.92
Pietro Zagagnoni    Italy
Pietro Zagagnoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 30.34   33.27   32.95 30.75 36.32 36.11 30.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 11.13   18.86   11.13 19.16 DNF 17.19 20.22
Raffaele Martini    Italy
Raffaele Martini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 17.10   20.22   19.82 23.24 17.61 25.46 17.10
First round 43 17.88   20.80   22.12 21.30 18.97 22.86 17.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.57   10.00   7.90 10.85 12.57 7.57 11.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 58.81     1:28.65 58.81
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 16.71     16.71 24.36
Raffaele Tolomelli    Italy
Raffaele Tolomelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.06   18.53   17.14 21.02 17.43 21.44 15.06
First round 41 14.24   20.41   15.97 14.24 DNF 20.10 25.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.88   6.98   9.37 6.38 4.88 9.32 5.23
Riccardo Fasan    Italy
Riccardo Fasan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.51   17.38   19.48 16.53 19.44 15.51 16.18
First round 35 15.34   18.98   19.75 18.53 18.67 21.33 15.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.40   7.52   7.78 6.40 7.08 7.69 8.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 50.73   57.08   59.45 51.24 1:06.13 1:00.56 50.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 42     42
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 9.35   9.88   9.68 10.43 9.35 10.86 9.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 8.88   12.08   8.88 12.68 13.70 11.80 11.77
Riccardo Paoli    Italy
Riccardo Paoli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.72   15.96   15.42 15.66 28.02 14.72 16.81
First round 32 12.23   18.09   12.23 17.15 16.29 20.84 22.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.61   7.21   4.61 7.78 7.28 10.03 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:16.27     1:16.27 1:20.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 15.05     15.05 DNF
Riccardo Voci    Italy
Riccardo Voci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.21   16.39   14.21 17.21 15.56 17.65 16.40
First round 30 12.86   17.05   13.41 DNF 12.86 16.84 20.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.04   5.17   6.97 3.04 6.13 4.31 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:04.98   1:11.12   1:04.98 1:09.16 1:29.53 1:12.94 1:11.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 20.93   34.40   DNF 20.93 27.58 42.23 33.39
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 21.66     DNF 21.66
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 8.07   9.09   10.38 8.75 9.12 9.39 8.07
Samuele Piantini    Italy
Samuele Piantini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 34.28   37.48   37.69 38.48 36.28 39.66 34.28
Samuele Zucca    Italy
Samuele Zucca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 17.62   21.66   27.46 25.10 17.62 19.15 20.73
First round 45 18.65   21.01   20.96 21.97 18.65 25.38 20.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.84   6.25   6.61 6.58 5.87 6.31 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:54.27     DNF 1:54.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Simone Canova    Italy
Simone Canova
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 17.54   20.96   24.56 21.78 17.54 21.93 19.16
First round 39 17.59   19.82   21.13 17.59 17.76 20.56 23.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.92   6.00   6.15 4.92 6.06 6.23 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:18.17     1:23.34 1:18.17
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.72   11.09   11.89 9.72 11.69 11.54 10.03
Second round 5 9.62   11.35   12.18 9.62 10.98 13.88 10.89
First round 4 10.99   11.38   12.75 11.37 10.99 11.73 11.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.25   8.16   9.63 DNF 5.25 7.43 7.43
First round 12 3.80   4.61   3.95 4.97 3.80 4.90 7.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 34.06   39.50   40.86 37.28 44.84 34.06 40.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 20.86   22.93   22.76 22.04 24.00 20.86 24.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 8.75   10.35   8.75 9.56 19.38 9.98 11.52
Simone Rauso    Italy
Simone Rauso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 19.95   28.39   29.21 24.46 19.95 31.50 39.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 11.36   12.55   11.90 11.36 13.33 12.43 13.31
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 10.20   16.13   18.41 10.20 19.33 DNF 10.65
Simone Santarsiero    Italy
Simone Santarsiero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.15   12.12   11.15 11.60 12.28 14.19 12.47
Second round 10 10.96   11.90   10.96 13.23 11.97 11.16 12.56
First round 11 11.19   12.44   13.82 12.03 13.30 11.19 11.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.30   7.77   8.41 6.30 8.23 7.52 7.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 47.40   1:22.66   1:03.48 DNF 1:03.22 2:01.27 47.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:25.67   DNF   2:32.20 2:25.67 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 44     44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 20.98   24.29   25.60 22.46 20.98 24.81 31.48
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 12.81   14.77   15.01 12.81 22.07 16.35 12.94
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 7.84   10.94   9.89 12.99 9.93 26.44 7.84
Stefano Dezuanni    Italy
Stefano Dezuanni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 22.05   23.72   26.17 24.56 24.39 22.05 22.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.11   8.43   10.50 7.11 7.12 8.39 9.79
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 10.85   13.59   16.73 11.48 14.71 14.59 10.85
Stefano Fava    Italy
Stefano Fava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 28.08   30.98   28.08 33.68 29.63 31.17 32.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.84   8.38   7.96 8.81 8.83 7.84 8.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:46.36     2:02.01 1:46.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 57.62     1:27.71 57.62
Tommaso Giroletti    Italy
Tommaso Giroletti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 42.97   48.51   42.97 43.13 45.66 56.75 1:02.93
Tommaso Raposio    Italy
Tommaso Raposio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.48   10.27   9.48 9.68 11.74 10.25 10.89
Second round 4 8.89   11.14   10.49 14.55 8.89 10.46 12.48
First round 3 11.00   11.29   11.31 11.35 11.00 12.73 11.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.94   7.27   10.07 7.15 6.94 7.01 7.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 39.19   44.31   46.01 39.19 44.55 45.80 42.57
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 15.48   18.83   19.46 15.48 18.08 18.99 19.41
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 10.15   12.52   14.42 14.15 11.35 12.05 10.15
Tommaso Salvitti    Italy
Tommaso Salvitti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 44.33   53.20   53.96 56.49 53.75 51.90 44.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.71   11.29   9.41 6.71 14.29 10.65 13.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 14.53   27.18   28.82 14.53 27.15 33.67 25.57
Tommaso Tovoli    Italy
Tommaso Tovoli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 24.46   27.37   28.80 27.43 26.40 24.46 28.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 10.56   11.51   12.03 10.56 11.52 11.94 11.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 27.85   42.16   50.18 27.85 40.11 44.41 41.95
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 12.41   14.44   12.41 17.16 13.14 16.35 13.83
Valerio Maggi    Italy
Valerio Maggi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.16   16.49   14.16 23.48 16.24 17.37 15.86
First round 33 13.16   18.23   17.90 20.90 18.34 18.46 13.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.66   7.55   6.81 8.75 7.08 5.66 8.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:22.44     1:22.44 1:23.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 32.32     32.32 49.47
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 4.52   10.61   4.52 13.07 11.37 12.28 8.19
Valerio Sannito    Italy
Valerio Sannito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 20.11   23.83   20.81 24.89 28.02 25.79 20.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.65   4.25   3.47 3.71 5.58 7.56 2.65
First round 3 2.37   3.29   3.51 4.45 3.53 2.84 2.37
Zeno Maccari    Italy
Zeno Maccari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 28.06   36.99   39.52 35.79 36.56 38.61 28.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 11.05   13.86   14.44 11.05 20.88 12.47 14.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 40.81     DNF 40.81