Tuscany Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-11-25  Italy, Montecatini Terme Tuscany Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Edoardo Annesi 10.47  Tommaso Zoffoli 11.32  Simone Cantarelli 11.62
 2x2x2 Cube  Marco Manno 3.71  Edoardo Annesi 4.24  Jungqiang Chen 4.69
 4x4x4 Cube  Simone Cantarelli 40.70  Marco Rota 48.83  Edoardo Annesi 50.24
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Julian Galliano 1:43.41  Michał Bogdan 1:56.30  Simone Santarsiero 2:05.48
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Marco Rota 34  Michał Bogdan 47
 Marco Manno 47
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Michał Bogdan 20.73  Caterina Pali 23.00  Edoardo Annesi 23.78
 Rubik's Clock  Giacomo Mambrini 11.42  Simone Santarsiero 14.81  Marco Antinori 14.94
 Pyraminx  Marco Rota 4.25  Marco Manno 5.35  Giacomo Mambrini 5.50
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommaso Zoffoli 9.47   10.50    Italy 11.19 9.47 10.42 9.90 14.07
2 Gabriele Cappelletti 9.81   12.16    Italy 9.81 12.55 14.46 11.80 12.12
3 Simone Cantarelli 11.23   12.26    Italy 14.27 11.47 11.75 11.23 13.55
4 Pietro Gasparetto 10.77   12.48    Italy 14.34 11.15 13.40 12.90 10.77
5 Edoardo Annesi 9.82   12.59    Italy 9.82 10.88 13.72 51.00 13.18
6 Simone Santarsiero 12.12   12.73    Italy 12.41 12.12 15.68 12.90 12.88
7 Luca Brasini 11.86   13.01    Italy 13.33 13.52 11.86 13.38 12.33
8 Marco Rota 9.11   13.14    Italy 20.85 14.28 12.12 9.11 13.01
9 Caterina Pali 10.80   13.39    Italy 13.92 13.14 13.11 13.91 10.80
10 Michał Bogdan 12.31   13.59    Poland 13.62 14.87 12.31 13.23 13.92
11 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 11.56   14.53    Italy 11.56 11.91 15.69 25.93 16.00
12 Anna Battistini 14.83   15.06    Italy 18.95 14.91 15.00 14.83 15.26
13 Marco Manno 13.37   15.15    Italy 14.83 13.37 15.15 31.36 15.47
14 Julian Galliano 13.80   15.64    Italy 15.19 18.44 16.45 13.80 15.27
15 Gabriele Catarsi 15.05   17.04    Italy 16.85 15.89 19.49 15.05 18.39
16 Andrea Egidio Monti 15.00   17.37    Italy 17.89 28.56 16.64 17.59 15.00
17 Andrea Marconato 15.68   17.42    Italy 15.68 18.37 17.19 16.76 18.30
18 Leonardo Maver 14.85   17.57    Italy 21.93 16.10 14.85 18.42 18.20
19 Carolina Guidetti 15.85   18.05    Italy 16.21 15.85 17.12 21.11 20.81
20 Lorenzo Gentili 16.26   18.45    Italy 18.19 18.64 18.51 16.26 25.94
21 Gabriele Zanni 15.90   18.94    Italy 20.19 15.90 19.24 26.18 17.40
22 Riccardo Fasan 16.84   18.97    Italy 20.83 16.84 18.26 17.83 21.60
23 Filip Kopeć 15.57   19.04    Poland 19.29 21.77 19.29 15.57 18.53
24 Giacomo Mambrini 18.02   19.61    Italy 18.41 20.77 20.14 20.29 18.02
25 Leonardo Savi 15.64   19.67    Italy 22.49 21.10 15.64 17.00 20.92
26 Dario Bianchini 18.12   20.01    Italy 18.12 19.80 21.99 18.23 25.54
27 Samuele Gigli 19.25   20.45    Italy 19.64 19.25 21.69 25.36 20.03
28 Riccardo Voci 14.70   20.64    Italy 18.14 21.31 24.76 14.70 22.46
29 Federico Rinalduzzi 18.70   20.71    Italy 21.98 20.60 21.66 19.87 18.70
30 Gianluca Placenti 19.47   21.38    Italy 19.47 22.56 20.65 DNF 20.92
31 Simone Angelotti 20.61   21.66    Italy 24.45 21.66 20.67 22.65 20.61
32 Andrea Marucci 21.97   24.03    Italy 22.07 23.37 DNF 26.64 21.97
33 Jungqiang Chen 21.83   24.11    Italy 25.33 22.99 21.83 26.23 24.02
34 Marco Antinori 15.78   24.63    Italy 18.37 15.78 32.53 DNF 22.98
35 Samuele Zucca 21.49   25.46    Italy 24.21 23.73 28.44 21.49 39.46
36 Miriana Cecchi 23.31   25.59    Italy 27.41 29.61 23.31 23.62 25.74
37 Mirko Tsakarissianos 23.46   26.30    Italy 27.45 23.46 28.24 25.53 25.92
38 Vijay Deegan 27.14   30.93    Italy 37.38 27.14 33.21 27.34 32.24
39 Alexandros Fokianos 27.41   34.54    Italy 37.21 32.57 33.85 27.41 40.93
40 Daniele Guidoni 1:22.81   1:41.65    Italy 2:02.83 1:36.59 1:38.77 1:49.58 1:22.81
41 Lorenzo Piccinelli Harold 19.09   DNF    Italy 19.09 DNF DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommaso Zoffoli 9.96   10.36    Italy 10.15 10.89 10.05 12.38 9.96
2 Simone Cantarelli 8.92   10.64    Italy 9.15 8.92 10.34 13.00 12.43
3 Edoardo Annesi 10.12   11.49    Italy 10.12 12.02 11.13 11.33 14.17
4 Simone Santarsiero 10.65   11.74    Italy 10.65 12.16 11.85 11.53 11.83
5 Gabriele Cappelletti 11.05   12.23    Italy 11.83 12.18 11.05 13.28 12.67
6 Marco Manno 10.80   12.56    Italy 13.10 10.80 11.08 13.50 14.22
7 Pietro Gasparetto 10.28   12.57    Italy 13.47 11.27 10.28 12.96 15.39
8 Michał Bogdan 10.69   12.74    Poland 13.27 11.95 10.69 13.13 13.14
9 Luca Brasini 10.95   12.99    Italy 12.38 12.33 10.95 14.27 15.74
10 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 11.82   12.99    Italy 11.82 15.44 13.83 12.11 13.04
11 Marco Rota 12.28   13.09    Italy 13.67 13.26 12.28 13.68 12.35
12 Anna Battistini 12.94   14.86    Italy 15.08 14.78 15.67 14.71 12.94
13 Julian Galliano 14.64   15.25    Italy 14.92 15.92 14.64 22.08 14.92
14 Caterina Pali 12.78   15.26    Italy 16.97 14.66 12.78 14.14 19.17
15 Andrea Marconato 13.68   15.59    Italy 13.68 13.98 15.26 18.62 17.53
16 Gabriele Catarsi 13.77   16.02    Italy 16.21 14.65 17.20 20.05 13.77
17 Leonardo Maver 13.59   16.52    Italy 26.46 13.59 16.37 16.52 16.67
18 Carolina Guidetti 14.84   16.60    Italy 15.35 18.23 16.23 14.84 18.95
19 Filip Kopeć 16.60   17.43    Poland 17.92 17.65 16.73 32.28 16.60
20 Gabriele Zanni 15.61   17.60    Italy 18.79 18.83 16.59 17.43 15.61
21 Samuele Gigli 12.52   18.59    Italy 12.52 21.31 31.67 17.24 17.22
22 Leonardo Savi 17.02   18.78    Italy 18.63 20.02 17.68 20.03 17.02
23 Lorenzo Gentili 15.82   18.84    Italy 19.89 15.82 25.04 19.61 17.03
24 Andrea Egidio Monti 13.56   19.02    Italy DNF 13.56 21.55 18.20 17.32
25 Riccardo Fasan 15.76   20.11    Italy 19.23 19.33 26.82 21.78 15.76
26 Federico Rinalduzzi 16.76   20.31    Italy 16.89 16.76 20.44 23.61 23.59
27 Gianluca Placenti 19.56   21.81    Italy 19.56 22.33 19.95 23.16 31.57
28 Riccardo Voci 17.79   21.90    Italy 21.56 17.79 24.37 23.03 21.12
29 Giacomo Mambrini 18.33   22.30    Italy 22.10 18.33 22.55 22.25 24.08
30 Dario Bianchini 21.10   24.85    Italy 23.27 21.10 DNF 29.62 21.66
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edoardo Annesi 10.13   10.47    Italy 10.13 10.31 10.31 15.60 10.80
2 Tommaso Zoffoli 10.79   11.32    Italy 10.84 10.79 12.23 10.88 12.23
3 Simone Cantarelli 11.00   11.62    Italy 12.14 11.36 12.11 11.00 11.40
4 Gabriele Cappelletti 11.48   12.14    Italy 12.86 11.49 13.21 12.08 11.48
5 Michał Bogdan 11.08   12.77    Poland 13.80 11.77 12.74 11.08 14.72
6 Luca Brasini 11.75   13.58    Italy 11.97 11.75 12.79 15.97 16.16
7 Simone Santarsiero 12.39   13.66    Italy 12.83 14.34 13.81 12.39 19.91
8 Pietro Gasparetto 11.77   14.12    Italy 11.77 15.69 14.98 12.72 14.67
9 Marco Manno 11.97   14.37    Italy 12.73 12.65 17.72 31.16 11.97
10 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 12.04   14.56    Italy 18.33 15.54 12.04 14.09 14.06
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edoardo Annesi 2.40   3.10    Italy 3.88 2.59 3.44 2.40 3.26
2 Marco Rota 3.72   4.08    Italy 3.72 6.89 3.75 4.40 4.10
3 Riccardo Voci 3.87   4.17    Italy 4.68 4.06 3.96 3.87 4.49
4 Anna Battistini 3.32   4.68    Italy 5.07 3.32 5.22 3.76 7.97
5 Marco Manno 3.49   4.76    Italy 5.19 3.49 4.99 5.98 4.11
6 Jungqiang Chen 3.76   4.96    Italy 6.03 4.09 6.80 3.76 4.77
7 Simone Cantarelli 3.90   5.03    Italy 3.90 4.26 7.27 6.32 4.52
8 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 4.44   5.27    Italy 5.55 5.39 4.44 4.86 7.21
9 Andrea Marucci 3.27   5.35    Italy 3.27 6.21 5.09 4.75 9.15
10 Pietro Gasparetto 4.26   5.42    Italy 4.74 4.26 6.72 6.64 4.88
11 Lorenzo Gentili 4.11   5.60    Italy 4.69 5.69 4.11 6.43 7.60
12 Michał Bogdan 4.02   5.61    Poland 5.75 5.94 5.15 4.02 5.97
13 Gabriele Cappelletti 5.12   5.66    Italy 5.12 5.53 5.59 6.66 5.86
14 Tommaso Zoffoli 4.25   5.97    Italy 4.50 6.74 4.25 8.06 6.66
15 Simone Santarsiero 4.66   6.06    Italy 11.68 4.66 5.21 6.00 6.96
16 Andrea Marconato 4.32   6.07    Italy 6.21 7.19 4.32 4.81 7.30
17 Luca Brasini 5.16   6.08    Italy 9.51 5.16 6.44 6.25 5.54
18 Filip Kopeć 5.27   6.08    Poland 5.27 5.87 6.18 6.19 7.09
19 Gabriele Zanni 4.94   6.22    Italy 6.28 4.94 5.75 6.69 6.64
20 Giacomo Mambrini 4.80   6.24    Italy 6.01 6.61 6.11 7.61 4.80
21 Leonardo Maver 5.22   6.53    Italy 7.21 9.05 5.22 6.24 6.15
22 Samuele Gigli 5.49   6.68    Italy 5.49 7.10 7.34 DNF 5.59
23 Leonardo Savi 6.00   6.72    Italy 9.33 6.19 7.27 6.69 6.00
24 Gabriele Catarsi 6.06   6.84    Italy 8.48 6.82 6.06 6.37 7.33
25 Gianluca Placenti 6.57   7.58    Italy 7.28 6.57 8.45 7.00 8.67
26 Marco Antinori 4.77   7.77    Italy 5.52 4.77 DNF 6.23 11.56
27 Miriana Cecchi 6.41   7.84    Italy 6.68 12.17 7.95 6.41 8.89
28 Dario Bianchini 5.73   7.89    Italy 9.20 6.58 7.89 10.75 5.73
29 Samuele Zucca 6.26   8.31    Italy 9.20 6.26 DNF 6.87 8.87
30 Riccardo Fasan 6.55   8.39    Italy 6.55 11.83 10.46 6.77 7.93
31 Simone Angelotti 7.01   8.62    Italy 9.44 7.01 14.50 9.16 7.27
32 Federico Rinalduzzi 7.07   9.40    Italy DNF 12.84 7.90 7.46 7.07
33 Vijay Deegan 8.34   9.43    Italy 8.34 9.30 10.43 8.55 11.64
34 Julian Galliano 7.53   9.58    Italy 7.80 8.67 12.28 13.34 7.53
35 Lorenzo Piccinelli Harold 7.57   10.39    Italy 13.05 8.57 18.62 7.57 9.55
36 Mirko Tsakarissianos 8.04   10.59    Italy 17.80 15.17 8.04 8.31 8.30
37 Alexandros Fokianos 11.70   13.64    Italy 11.70 13.29 15.67 11.95 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Manno 2.86   3.71    Italy 4.74 3.07 2.86 5.24 3.31
2 Edoardo Annesi 3.16   4.24    Italy 5.65 3.34 3.16 3.72 11.69
3 Jungqiang Chen 3.94   4.69    Italy 3.98 6.44 5.18 3.94 4.90
4 Anna Battistini 3.44   5.13    Italy 5.82 6.99 3.61 5.96 3.44
5 Simone Cantarelli 4.30   5.22    Italy 5.58 5.85 4.30 5.61 4.47
6 Marco Rota 2.53   5.46    Italy 6.02 5.28 5.09 6.28 2.53
7 Riccardo Voci 4.67   6.04    Italy 4.90 5.45 4.67 7.78 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simone Cantarelli 38.42   40.70    Italy 38.42 46.10 42.96 38.44 40.69
2 Marco Rota 46.21   48.83    Italy 46.21 49.44 49.41 58.67 47.65
3 Edoardo Annesi 47.76   50.24    Italy 50.73 47.76 57.82 49.20 50.80
4 Tommaso Zoffoli 43.15   50.47    Italy 1:02.62 43.93 1:01.65 45.82 43.15
5 Pietro Gasparetto 42.44   51.26    Italy 1:36.25 51.72 45.10 56.97 42.44
6 Simone Santarsiero 52.93   54.88    Italy 52.93 53.03 54.16 1:02.26 57.44
7 Gabriele Cappelletti 51.18   56.07    Italy DNF 51.93 58.45 51.18 57.82
8 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 54.31   1:00.92    Italy 1:08.16 1:11.84 54.31 56.47 58.13
9 Luca Brasini 55.32   1:04.58    Italy 59.82 55.32 57.37 1:25.14 1:16.54
10 Marco Manno 56.30   1:04.73    Italy 1:17.99 1:08.02 1:05.75 1:00.43 56.30
11 Anna Battistini 59.19   1:06.55    Italy 1:03.27 59.19 1:17.48 1:16.24 1:00.13
12 Michał Bogdan 1:00.97   1:07.56    Poland DNF 1:06.18 1:11.91 1:00.97 1:04.60
13 Julian Galliano 1:04.20   1:08.88    Italy 1:04.92 1:15.37 1:04.20 1:16.68 1:06.35
14 Carolina Guidetti 1:03.48   1:09.89    Italy 1:10.53 1:07.61 1:11.54 1:12.80 1:03.48
15 Andrea Marconato 1:01.95   1:13.73    Italy DNF 1:09.94 1:01.95 1:13.40 1:17.84
16 Filip Kopeć 1:11.86      Poland 1:12.11 1:11.86
17 Jungqiang Chen 1:16.38      Italy 1:16.38 2:32.76
18 Riccardo Fasan 1:16.46      Italy 1:16.46 1:21.64
19 Federico Rinalduzzi 1:21.59      Italy 1:21.59 2:10.82
20 Gabriele Zanni 1:22.70      Italy 1:24.12 1:22.70
21 Caterina Pali 1:24.60      Italy 1:24.60 1:26.38
22 Riccardo Voci 1:24.65      Italy 1:24.65 1:47.79
23 Giacomo Mambrini 1:27.07      Italy 1:59.48 1:27.07
24 Gianluca Placenti 1:29.48      Italy 1:29.48 2:00.76
25 Marco Antinori 1:33.10      Italy 1:33.10 1:39.55
26 Andrea Marucci 1:38.13      Italy 1:38.13 DNF
27 Leonardo Savi 1:54.66      Italy 2:05.51 1:54.66
28 Lorenzo Gentili 1:59.72      Italy 1:59.72 2:16.07
29 Samuele Zucca 2:01.85      Italy 2:01.85 2:02.76
30 Miriana Cecchi 2:13.71      Italy DNF 2:13.71
31 Vijay Deegan 2:27.35      Italy 2:29.56 2:27.35
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Julian Galliano 1:43.41   DNF    Italy DNF 2:11.37 1:43.41
2 Michał Bogdan 1:56.30   DNF    Poland 2:23.70 1:56.30 DNF
3 Simone Santarsiero 2:05.48   DNF    Italy 2:05.48 2:51.81 DNF
4 Andrea Egidio Monti 2:36.55   DNF    Italy 2:36.55 3:19.54 DNF
5 Gianluca Placenti 2:45.26   DNF    Italy 2:45.26 DNF 4:10.38
6 Gabriele Cappelletti 3:04.14   DNF    Italy 3:04.14 DNF DNF
7 Miriana Cecchi 3:22.06   DNF    Italy 3:22.06 DNF DNF
8 Anna Battistini 5:29.87   DNF    Italy 5:29.87 DNF DNS
9 Jungqiang Chen 7:30.01   DNF    Italy 7:30.01 DNF DNS
10 Federico Rinalduzzi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
10 Leonardo Savi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
10 Marco Rota DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
10 Pietro Gasparetto DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Rota 34      Italy 34
2 Marco Manno 47      Italy 47
2 Michał Bogdan 47      Poland 47
4 Simone Cantarelli 48      Italy 48
5 Gabriele Zanni 49      Italy 49
6 Leonardo Savi 51      Italy 51
7 Giacomo Mambrini 54      Italy 54
8 Miriana Cecchi 57      Italy 57
9 Gianluca Placenti 59      Italy 59
10 Alexandros Fokianos DNF      Italy DNF
10 Andrea Egidio Monti DNF      Italy DNF
10 Andrea Marconato DNF      Italy DNF
10 Anna Battistini DNF      Italy DNF
10 Edoardo Annesi DNF      Italy DNF
10 Gabriele Cappelletti DNF      Italy DNF
10 Pietro Gasparetto DNF      Italy DNF
10 Riccardo Fasan DNF      Italy DNF
10 Riccardo Voci DNF      Italy DNF
10 Simone Santarsiero DNF      Italy DNF
10 Vittorio Maria Perucatti DNF      Italy DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Bogdan 18.51   20.73    Poland 22.46 20.55 23.51 19.19 18.51
2 Caterina Pali 19.06   23.00    Italy 26.38 30.37 22.86 19.06 19.75
3 Edoardo Annesi 21.52   23.78    Italy 21.52 23.03 24.85 27.54 23.45
4 Luca Brasini 21.91   24.21    Italy 21.91 24.46 24.92 29.85 23.25
5 Simone Cantarelli 21.65   24.67    Italy 31.35 24.67 21.65 21.76 27.58
6 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 21.08   24.80    Italy 24.64 31.18 27.28 22.49 21.08
7 Marco Rota 19.49   25.22    Italy 23.95 23.38 29.92 28.33 19.49
8 Gabriele Cappelletti 18.21   27.63    Italy 18.21 32.04 26.36 30.22 26.31
9 Tommaso Zoffoli 23.03   28.99    Italy 23.03 33.85 25.34 27.78 41.28
10 Simone Santarsiero 20.14   29.38    Italy 31.88 20.14 30.11 29.20 28.84
11 Leonardo Maver 28.45   31.15    Italy 34.55 36.50 29.32 28.45 29.59
12 Pietro Gasparetto 25.86   31.59    Italy 32.42 34.80 25.86 30.86 31.48
13 Julian Galliano 26.21   31.75    Italy 35.55 27.46 32.24 41.19 26.21
14 Marco Manno 24.80   32.48    Italy 29.55 38.33 29.56 24.80 1:01.17
15 Gabriele Zanni 31.38   34.15    Italy 34.15 36.74 47.67 31.38 31.55
16 Anna Battistini 32.98   34.23    Italy 36.05 32.98 38.82 33.50 33.15
17 Andrea Marconato 28.25   37.79    Italy 30.23 DNF 35.80 47.33 28.25
18 Carolina Guidetti 32.89   38.36    Italy 39.37 42.70 48.99 33.00 32.89
19 Jungqiang Chen 32.38   39.92    Italy 55.55 32.38 34.79 37.59 47.38
20 Leonardo Savi 33.14   40.83    Italy 33.14 47.87 35.19 39.61 47.68
21 Giacomo Mambrini 46.76      Italy 46.76 46.94
22 Lorenzo Gentili 47.26      Italy 47.26 1:04.06
23 Andrea Egidio Monti 52.39      Italy 52.39 56.39
24 Miriana Cecchi 56.32      Italy 56.32 1:07.38
25 Gianluca Placenti 1:08.36      Italy 1:23.81 1:08.36
26 Mirko Tsakarissianos DNF      Italy DNF DNF
26 Riccardo Voci DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Giacomo Mambrini 9.03   11.42    Italy 9.03 DNF 14.61 10.11 9.55
2 Simone Santarsiero 13.75   14.81    Italy 14.59 15.24 14.59 15.76 13.75
3 Marco Antinori 13.03   14.94    Italy 15.95 15.04 13.82 DNF 13.03
4 Vijay Deegan 13.67   16.42    Italy 13.67 16.22 14.78 18.26 DNF
5 Jungqiang Chen 17.02   18.60    Italy 17.27 DNF 18.32 20.22 17.02
6 Filip Kopeć 16.18   20.34    Poland 20.70 DNF 22.47 16.18 17.85
7 Riccardo Fasan 17.02   21.64    Italy 20.93 17.02 DNF 23.39 20.60
8 Gianluca Placenti 22.66   23.58    Italy 23.23 24.72 26.07 22.78 22.66
9 Miriana Cecchi 18.78   23.59    Italy 27.19 21.70 23.57 25.49 18.78
10 Simone Cantarelli 19.83   26.34    Italy 19.83 23.94 23.15 DNF 31.92
11 Marco Rota 14.83   DNF    Italy 14.83 17.05 DNF DNF 15.45
12 Pietro Gasparetto 19.04   DNF    Italy 33.31 19.04 DNF DNF 27.03
13 Michał Bogdan 30.30      Poland 43.19 30.30
14 Tommaso Zoffoli 30.89      Italy 30.89 DNF
15 Leonardo Savi 35.95      Italy 35.95 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Rota 2.71   4.25    Italy 2.71 3.98 4.61 6.88 4.17
2 Marco Manno 4.08   5.35    Italy 4.79 5.44 5.82 DNF 4.08
3 Giacomo Mambrini 3.54   5.50    Italy 3.54 5.13 10.64 5.22 6.14
4 Riccardo Voci 4.47   6.02    Italy 4.47 7.80 10.43 4.51 5.76
5 Gabriele Cappelletti 6.55   6.81    Italy 6.59 11.19 7.10 6.74 6.55
6 Lorenzo Gentili 5.87   7.63    Italy 5.87 8.72 8.68 7.34 6.86
7 Marco Antinori 4.83   7.90    Italy 10.37 10.37 4.83 6.90 6.44
8 Julian Galliano 6.89   8.04    Italy 6.89 8.28 8.61 7.24 8.63
9 Leonardo Savi 7.05   8.33    Italy 7.05 13.91 9.52 7.33 8.15
10 Andrea Marucci 6.93   8.42    Italy 7.21 9.59 6.93 8.45 13.64
11 Simone Santarsiero 6.88   9.05    Italy 6.88 8.32 9.57 11.97 9.27
12 Luca Brasini 8.26   9.24    Italy 9.25 8.26 8.72 9.74 12.25
13 Simone Cantarelli 6.47   9.92    Italy 6.47 12.80 10.74 11.60 7.43
14 Samuele Gigli 7.59   10.28    Italy 8.59 11.60 7.59 14.69 10.65
15 Gabriele Zanni 5.93   11.11    Italy 5.93 15.07 11.62 12.17 9.53
16 Riccardo Fasan 9.52   11.79    Italy 10.13 12.25 13.94 13.00 9.52
17 Anna Battistini 8.56   11.94    Italy 8.56 11.06 13.70 11.05 15.69
18 Filip Kopeć 9.42   11.98    Poland 10.59 9.42 15.46 9.88 18.71
19 Vijay Deegan 9.88   12.43    Italy 11.58 14.45 11.26 15.94 9.88
20 Leonardo Maver 10.41   12.86    Italy 10.68 10.41 13.85 14.04 14.39
21 Andrea Marconato 13.03   13.53    Italy 14.33 13.20 19.96 13.03 13.07
22 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 10.56   13.78    Italy 12.93 15.07 19.15 13.33 10.56
23 Federico Rinalduzzi 9.18   13.94    Italy 14.22 14.60 14.83 12.99 9.18
24 Jungqiang Chen 12.87   14.06    Italy 14.89 13.66 12.87 14.96 13.64
25 Mirko Tsakarissianos 10.11   14.10    Italy 10.11 19.10 21.14 10.18 13.03
26 Caterina Pali 12.48   14.11    Italy 13.17 12.48 13.81 16.62 15.36
27 Simone Angelotti 15.23   16.31    Italy 19.12 15.23 16.21 15.78 16.95
28 Gianluca Placenti 11.90   17.30    Italy 16.72 11.90 30.22 22.78 12.39
29 Michał Bogdan 13.72   19.08    Poland 22.46 24.80 16.51 18.27 13.72
30 Miriana Cecchi 15.10   19.33    Italy 15.19 20.63 23.85 15.10 22.18
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 L2 D2 U B2 D' F2 R D' L2 F U L B U2 L F2
A #2 F' L U L2 D F' R L2 U F' B R2 F2 D2 L F2 R L
A #3 B2 L2 D2 R2 U' B' F2 L D' R B' L D B L U' F
A #4 L2 D' R2 F U' R B L B U2 D' L2 B' L2 F' D2 F L2 U2
A #5 B2 D B2 L2 D' U2 L2 B' L2 D2 F L' B' D2 B2 R' F L
A Ex#1 B2 R' U2 R2 D2 B2 L' B2 L R2 B' L B' R U2 B U L' D' U2
A Ex#2 F D2 F U2 B2 D2 R2 B2 R D' F' U2 B2 D' R B' L2 R2 F'
B #1 L2 U2 L2 U B2 R2 F2 L2 R' U' B' L' F' L D' U L2 F2 L U
B #2 B2 L2 F2 L2 F2 U R2 D2 U' R2 U' L D' F U B2 D L U2 F2
B #3 R' F2 L2 B L U L2 B2 U2 F L' F' U2 D2 L2 F D2 F B
B #4 L2 B' R2 U2 L2 R2 B' R' F2 R2 U L R B U' R2 B U'
B #5 F U2 B' F' R2 D2 L2 R2 F' L2 D2 R' F L R F2 L D B'
B Ex#1 R2 F2 U2 B2 U' F2 L2 D' F' L2 D' U R' F2 U L' F' R F
B Ex#2 D2 R2 F U2 B D2 B' F D2 L' B' U' L' D L' B' D' R B2 L2
C #1 U2 F2 B2 R' D' F2 B U2 D R D B2 U2 F' R2 U2 B' L2
C #2 R U2 L' F2 U2 L2 R' B2 D2 B D F' D B' U' B' R F R2
C #3 D2 L2 D2 B2 D2 B L2 B2 F R2 F' D' B2 L' D' R' D' B U2 F U
C #4 B2 R L2 B D2 L' D B' U R B' R F2 B2 R2 U2 R B2 L2
C #5 F U B D2 B D B2 L B' D' R B2 L D2 L D2 B2 R' U2
C Ex#1 F B2 R2 D B' L F2 U2 F' D R' B2 R2 U2 L B2 L' F2 U2 L'
C Ex#2 F D2 B U2 L2 F2 U2 B' F2 L' F2 U' R2 F' L2 F' D' B2 R
D #1 R2 D2 F' D2 B' U2 B U' F D' R' F L U2 B D L B2
D #2 L D2 R2 U2 L D2 U2 B D' B L' U L2 U' L R B' D2
D #3 D2 B2 F2 R F2 L' B2 U2 R' U F2 D' R2 F L2 D R' B F' U2
D #4 L' B2 D2 L2 B2 R' B2 R U2 B2 D2 F D' B' R' B' U B L2 F L2
D #5 D2 B2 R2 D' F2 R2 U' L2 B2 D2 R' B D L2 B' F' L' U R
D Ex#1 F2 R2 B2 F U2 R2 B R B' U B2 L R B' L2 U R2 F U'
D Ex#2 R2 D F' U' L' U' B U' L' U2 R B U2 R2 F2 B L2 U2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 R B2 D2 U2 R F R' B D U B2 U R' B2 U' F'
A #2 R U' F' R2 L' B' D' F2 U2 L2 F2 B R2 F R2 D2 R2 L2
A #3 D2 L' B2 U2 D' B U L U' L F D' L2 F2 R2 D2 F2 D2 L2
A #4 L2 B' R2 F U2 B F2 R2 F U L2 F' D2 F2 U2 F' L' R U' B
A #5 D2 R2 B2 L' D2 R' B2 U2 B L R2 U2 L' R2 F' D U' R
A Ex#1 R' U2 R2 U2 F2 L' B R2 L D L F2 D' B2 R2 D' L2 F2 B2
A Ex#2 R' U2 F2 R2 F2 R D2 F2 R2 F' U B D2 R' D F' D2 F' R2 U'
B #1 L2 D' R2 L D' L' D2 L2 B' R2 F2 D R2 U2 D' F2 U L2 D
B #2 L F2 L B2 F2 R2 F2 D2 L' F U2 L' D2 F2 R' D B' D' R' U'
B #3 L2 U2 L2 D2 F2 U F2 D' F R' D2 B L' R2 B F' R' D R2 D2
B #4 L2 B' D2 F L2 B2 F U' R D' B' D2 R F2 L F L2 B F'
B #5 B2 L2 F2 D2 U' L2 R2 B2 D' U2 F' D2 F' D B' R D2 U L' D' R'
B Ex#1 U2 F2 D' R2 D' L' D' R F' R2 U' B2 D' F2 B2 L2 D' F2 D2 F2
B Ex#2 B' L2 R2 D2 L2 F2 R2 B2 D' F2 L' B' U2 L' B R2 D2 R F2
C #1 D2 F2 L2 B L2 B R2 B D' U' L' U2 F D' R' B2 U F2 R2
C #2 D L' U L' U2 F' L2 F2 B2 D' R' L2 F2 U' R2 U R2 B2 U
C #3 D B2 L2 R2 D2 U' R2 U B' D' B2 R2 F L2 D2 B U B2
C #4 F2 D L2 B2 D2 U R2 D R B' U2 L2 R2 D R U R' B' F2
C #5 D2 B' D2 U2 F' L2 B U2 L U' F R B U F U B' L2 D
C Ex#1 U2 B2 D' R2 U' F2 D' B2 D2 R B D' B2 U' B2 U' R2 D2 R F
C Ex#2 B' F2 D2 B' F2 L2 F' U2 L2 D' R' B' F L' D' R D2 F L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R' F' L2 U2 R2 B R' D' L' B U L2 U2 R2 D2 F2 U' R2
A #2 R D2 R B2 R2 B2 R B F2 U L' U2 L2 R2 U B2 U F2
A #3 R2 F U R2 F' R' L F' R2 B' U2 R2 F2 D B2 U2 R2 F2 D B2
A #4 U D' F U' F' R D2 B L D' R' U2 L2 F' D2 F2 U2 B' R2
A #5 R2 D2 F2 D F2 U2 R2 U' F2 L F' U' B' F2 L2 B R' U' B2 U2
A Ex#1 U2 L' D' F2 D F2 L B2 L' D' R' L2 D2 F D2 F2 D2 B'
A Ex#2 R' L' B L' B' D' R' U F' L2 U' D' B2 L2 D F2 B2 U L2 U
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 U' R2 F U2 F U' R U R
A #2 U' R' U2 F U' F R2 F2 R U' R'
A #3 U2 R' F2 R2 F' R2 F R U2 R' U'
A #4 R' U R' U2 F U2 R' F U' F2 U2
A #5 R' F R F U' F R U R2 U' R2
A Ex#1 U' R2 U' R2 U' F' U2 R2 U F U'
A Ex#2 F R2 U' R2 U F2 U' F R U' R
B #1 U' R' U2 R2 U2 R2 F' R F U' R2
B #2 R U2 R U' F' R' U R' F U2 F
B #3 R U' R' U2 R' U R' F R2 U' F
B #4 R' U2 F U2 R F U R U' R' F
B #5 U2 R' U' F U2 R2 U' R' U R2 U'
B Ex#1 R U' R' U2 F R' U2 F U2 F R
B Ex#2 U' R' U F' R U R F' R2 F' R2
C #1 U2 R' U' F U' F U2 F' R F' U2
C #2 R' F U' R U' R U' R2 U' F' U'
C #3 R' F U' F R2 U' R' U' F' U' F'
C #4 F R F R U' R' F U' F' R U
C #5 R' F' R U2 R U2 R2 U F U' R
C Ex#1 R' U2 F U' F R U R' U2 F R'
C Ex#2 R F' U' R2 U F U' R U' F R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R2 U2 F U' R U' R' U2 R2
A #2 R' U' R U' R' F2 R U' R' F R
A #3 U F R2 U' R2 U' F' R2 U' R' U'
A #4 U' R U2 F' U' R' U' R U' F' R2
A #5 R' U' R U R F' R2 F2 R2 F' R'
A Ex#1 R F U R U R' U' F U' F U
A Ex#2 R U2 R' U' R2 U' F' R U2 F U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B L2 R' F L D L' B D2 B2 F2 L B2 U2 D2 L' U2 R Fw2 U R Uw2 B2 D' Rw2 D R2 L2 U2 B2 F' Rw2 Fw' R Fw2 L Rw' U' B' U2 Rw Uw' F'
A #2 B' D F2 U2 B' D2 F' L' B D' R2 U L2 U2 R2 B2 D' F2 D Rw2 Uw2 B2 U Rw2 Uw2 U L2 U B' D' U Rw U' F' L D2 F' Uw' Rw U2 L' Fw' Uw Rw' Uw'
A #3 D' U' L' U' L' B' U2 L2 F L2 U' B2 R2 U2 L2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 B' U' Fw2 Rw2 F2 D R2 B D2 Rw B L D2 L' D Rw Fw' Rw' D2 Rw2 B R'
A #4 B2 D R2 U L2 U F2 B2 U R U2 F' B' D U F2 R' B D' U2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 F U' F2 Uw2 D' Fw2 B D2 R2 Rw Uw2 R2 B' L Uw2 Fw Rw' R Fw Uw Fw2
A #5 D' B' R L' D' B R U' L U' R D2 B' U2 B2 L2 F D2 F2 U2 Rw2 U F Rw2 B' Rw2 D B2 U' L2 R2 U2 B2 Rw' F' Uw2 R2 F Rw Fw' U Rw' R Uw R'
A Ex#1 R2 D2 L2 F U L D' R U2 B' R D R2 D' F2 D' F2 U B2 U2 Uw2 F U' B2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 F U L2 D' Fw2 Rw F D2 B F Rw' Fw R' Fw2 L Uw Fw' F'
A Ex#2 F2 D2 F2 L2 F2 U R D2 F R' D R U' R2 D F2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 F' U D' B Rw2 Fw2 U2 F B' Rw' D L B' U2 L Uw' F Uw2 R Fw' R2 F
B #1 B' F' R' B' U2 B' R2 U2 D R2 D2 L2 B U2 B' L2 R2 U2 F D2 Fw2 Rw2 B R' Fw2 Uw2 L2 D2 F B' Rw2 L' Uw L' D2 F' D' R2 Uw' Rw Uw' R D' Fw2 L
B #2 U2 F2 D' R2 D2 F2 L2 R2 D' R B U B D2 R' U B' R B' D' Uw2 Fw2 B D' B' Rw2 F Uw2 U' F U2 L2 Rw B U' L' F' B' Uw2 Fw' Uw' F Rw2 Fw' L2
B #3 B F R U' L' B R' U' R' U' R D2 B R2 D2 B' F' R2 Fw2 U F D B' Rw2 U' F Rw2 Fw2 D F D' Rw' F D2 L F Rw Fw Uw Rw' Uw2 D' F2
B #4 R' U2 D2 B2 R U2 L2 B F' D' R' D F2 L' D R' U L2 R Uw2 Fw2 L Uw2 F' R F2 D2 L' Uw2 F' L R2 Uw Fw2 Uw2 D' R' Uw B Uw' Rw Uw D' Rw2
B #5 D2 B2 D L2 U' B2 L2 B L' D' F' B L R2 U F D B Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 D2 Fw2 B L Uw L2 U2 F D Fw Uw' F' R B Uw2 B'
B Ex#1 D2 B U2 R2 D2 L2 D2 F L F2 D2 R2 B F2 L F U L' D Uw2 F L Fw2 Uw2 B' R2 L B2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 L U F' Uw' U2 L Fw U Rw' U' Fw2 F L2
B Ex#2 B' F' L' F L2 D B' U' R D' R' B2 R' U2 L D2 F2 R' U2 L F2 Uw2 B Rw2 U2 Fw2 D2 B' L Fw2 R2 Uw2 L' U' Rw2 L' Uw' R F Uw Fw' R U' Rw2 Fw'
C #1 F2 R D2 B' U2 B' L2 B U' L2 F2 R2 L' D2 L' F2 R' D2 Fw2 U Rw2 D2 Rw2 R' Uw2 D2 F2 L' Uw2 R F D Fw' U F L Uw F2 Uw Rw Fw D2 Rw
C #2 R B' U' D' F' D2 B R' L2 B U2 R2 U2 R2 F2 D R2 D' B2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 L R' D L Fw2 U F2 D2 R' B2 R Fw L' B U R2 Uw2 Rw Fw Rw' L D Fw B
C #3 R2 D R2 D2 F2 R2 B2 D' F2 D2 B' L' F' L2 D U' R' F U' Rw2 B Uw2 F L' D2 F2 R2 U2 Rw2 F' Uw R' U' F Uw2 Rw' D' L Uw U2
C #4 L2 B2 U2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D F2 D' L2 F L' F U2 B R U F' R' Fw2 R' F' D2 Rw2 R Fw2 D2 R B R2 B2 Uw F2 Uw Fw2 Rw2 B D Rw F Uw' Rw2 Fw Uw2
C #5 L' F L U' F R L2 B' U' R U2 B' D2 B' R2 B2 L2 B L2 Rw2 D' F' Rw2 U B U Rw2 B2 D2 L2 U B2 Rw' Fw2 F2 D' L' Fw' B L2 Fw2 Uw L Fw B2
C Ex#1 D F2 U' F2 U2 R2 L2 B2 U' L D F2 U2 L2 F U' D2 L D' Fw2 Rw2 D' U2 F' Uw2 R2 D' B2 Uw2 B2 Rw' R Fw2 B' D2 Uw Fw' Uw' Fw2 U' F2 R L2
C Ex#2 F2 L' F2 U' B R2 B L B U' F2 L F2 R B2 U2 L2 U2 Uw2 L' U Rw2 U' B2 R2 Uw2 D Fw2 Uw2 R U' Fw Rw2 Fw R2 B U2 Uw' R F' Rw2 L' B
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' F2 D F2 R2 D U' L' F L' R2 D2 B R B F D' U2 Rw2 Uw2
A #2 D2 R' U2 L' D2 F2 L2 D2 U2 B' D R' B' F' U2 F' R2 U R' D Rw2 Uw2
A #3 U2 F R2 B2 R2 F R2 D' L R2 U F2 R' B R' B' R' D2 F2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 B' D2 F2 L2 F' U2 B' R F' U2 B' F2 L R2 F2 R F' U F' Uw'
A Ex#2 U2 F R2 B2 F' L2 R2 U2 L2 F' D' B L U' B' L U' L2 U2 F' Rw' Uw2
B #1 R2 D2 U2 R2 D2 L R2 U' L' F' L D' B2 U L' U' B' R2 Fw Uw2
B #2 R' D2 F2 R' B2 D2 R' U2 F' L2 D' B' R2 B2 D' R D2 B2 D2 F' Rw2
B #3 U2 B2 U2 L2 R2 F2 U2 L2 D L2 B' D F L B' R F' U2 L' D' F Rw' Uw
B Ex#1 U' R2 U' L2 B2 D2 U2 L2 B' F L' B2 F D' B' R U L2 U' Rw Uw
B Ex#2 B2 D F2 U2 L2 B2 R B2 L' B2 D2 F' D B' R B U' F2 Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L' R2 U2 L' R' U2 B2 R2 F' U L D2 R2 D2 B' R' B2 L' B2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L2 F L2 F' U2 L2 B2 F' R F2 L' D B' L2 D R' B2 F' U
A #2 F2 U F2 U' B2 U R2 U R' B' U' F U' B2 D2 U2 R' D2 U'
A #3 D R' F' U2 R L' D2 R' D2 F' U B U2 F2 D2 F' U2 F L2
A #4 U D B2 L' U' B D' R U' F' R2 F2 R2 U2 L D2 B2 D2 R2 D2
A #5 L B R2 D L2 U2 D F D' R L2 F2 R2 L2 F2 D' R2 U D
A Ex#1 D2 L D2 U2 L' F2 R D2 F2 D' L R' F D B F' U' R' U2
A Ex#2 U' F2 U L2 U' R2 D' L2 B2 F' U F2 L' R F' D2 U2 B R'
B #1 R' F' D2 F' D2 R D R L' F2 B' D2 L2 U2 L' D2 B2 R'
B #2 F' U' L' U2 D2 F B2 R F2 R2 U F D2 F' D2 B L2 F D2 B
B #3 R U F R2 D2 R D' B' U2 F' B2 R2 U2 R L2 B2 R F2 U2
B #4 U' B' U R D' B' R2 U L' D' L F2 D R2 D B2 D2 R2 D2
B #5 R2 D2 L U2 L' D2 R B2 L' U R2 B2 R B' F2 R' U2 B2 R F
B Ex#1 R2 L2 F' U F' U R U D' B' L2 F2 D2 F2 U' R2 F2 D' F2
B Ex#2 D' R D F' U F' B2 U2 R2 B D' B2 R2 B2 L2 D2 B2 R' B2
C #1 F L' F' L' B2 L B' U' F B2 L D B2 U F2 D' R2 F2
C #2 R F2 L' D2 L' U2 R' B F' L B' R' U2 B L' D B' U2
C #3 L D' F L' B2 L' D R U' R F2 R2 F R2 L2 B' U2 D2 B2 R2
C #4 F2 L2 R2 D B2 D' R2 D' B2 R2 B F' U B2 F2 L F' D' F
C #5 B2 R2 D2 R D2 R' D2 L' D' F2 L2 R F D U2 B U B2 L'
C Ex#1 D F D R' L F' R D' B2 R L2 F U2 R2 U2 D2 L2 F' B' R2
C Ex#2 L B2 U2 L U2 R B2 F' D F' U' B2 U' B' L' B F' R'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4- DR5- DL5- UL5+ U4- R3- D3- L1+ ALL5+ y2 U4+ R4+ D5- L1+ ALL0+ UL
A #2 UR3+ DR2+ DL2+ UL5+ U2+ R5+ D5- L1- ALL6+ y2 U0+ R4+ D5+ L0+ ALL2- DR DL UL
A #3 UR6+ DR3- DL4+ UL2- U5+ R5- D4+ L4- ALL3- y2 U4- R4+ D6+ L1+ ALL3+ UL
A #4 UR3- DR1- DL0+ UL2- U2+ R6+ D2+ L1- ALL3+ y2 U3+ R5+ D4+ L4- ALL4- DR UL
A #5 UR6+ DR3+ DL1+ UL5+ U2- R4- D3- L5- ALL2+ y2 U2- R0+ D4+ L3+ ALL4- UR DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR6+ DR4+ DL3+ UL6+ U3- R2+ D2- L3- ALL1- y2 U3+ R5+ D4+ L1- ALL4+ UR DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR4+ DL3+ UL1- U2- R3- D1- L2+ ALL3+ y2 U0+ R4+ D6+ L0+ ALL1+ UR DR DL UL
B #1 UR4- DR0+ DL4- UL1- U1- R5+ D4+ L5+ ALL1- y2 U2- R5+ D4- L5- ALL1+ UR DL
B #2 UR5- DR2- DL3- UL1- U1+ R4+ D0+ L4- ALL5- y2 U4- R2+ D4- L4+ ALL4+ UR DL
B #3 UR2+ DR4- DL3+ UL4+ U4+ R4+ D1- L0+ ALL2- y2 U0+ R1- D4- L3+ ALL3- UR
B #4 UR5+ DR5- DL2- UL3- U5+ R1- D1+ L1- ALL0+ y2 U5- R3+ D2+ L2+ ALL4+ UL
B #5 UR6+ DR2+ DL6+ UL3+ U5- R2+ D6+ L6+ ALL0+ y2 U6+ R0+ D1- L3+ ALL5- UR DR UL
B Ex#1 UR6+ DR3- DL3+ UL1+ U5+ R3- D5+ L5- ALL4- y2 U1- R5- D6+ L3- ALL4- UR
B Ex#2 UR1+ DR0+ DL5+ UL5+ U5- R2- D5- L4- ALL3- y2 U1+ R3- D3- L6+ ALL2- UR DR
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' R' B L R B' U L' U' B b'
A #2 R' B L' U' R' U R U' L' U' R' u l r b'
A #3 B U' L U R L' U' R' L B' R u l' r b'
A #4 B R U L' B U' R' B R L' U' u' r' b'
A #5 L R' L U R L U' R L' U' B l r' b
A Ex#1 U' B U L' U' L U B' U B R' l' r'
A Ex#2 R U' B L' U R' L' R' L' U L u' r' b'
B #1 L U' L' U' B U' R U R' B R b
B #2 B U R L U' R L' U' L' R' U' u r'
B #3 L' B' L' U' B U B L B' R' B u l r' b
B #4 L U' R B' U L B U R' L U
B #5 U' R L R' B U' L B R U' L' l r
B Ex#1 R' L U' B' R U L' U' L' U L l r b'
B Ex#2 B' U' L' B' R' L U' B' L' B' U' l r b'
C #1 U B L' B R L' U B R' L' U r' b
C #2 L' U' R' L B' R' B' L R' L' U u r' b
C #3 R' L' B' L U' L' U B' L U L u l r' b'
C #4 B' U' L' U L' R' B L R U R' u l r
C #5 L' B' U L' R' U R B R' L U u l' r b'
C Ex#1 B L' B U R B' L U R' B' R l' r b
C Ex#2 U B' L U R U R L' U' B' R u' l' r' b
Alexandros Fokianos    Italy
Alexandros Fokianos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 27.41   34.54   37.21 32.57 33.85 27.41 40.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 11.70   13.64   11.70 13.29 15.67 11.95 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
Andrea Egidio Monti    Italy
Andrea Egidio Monti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.56   19.02   DNF 13.56 21.55 18.20 17.32
First round 16 15.00   17.37   17.89 28.56 16.64 17.59 15.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:36.55   DNF   2:36.55 3:19.54 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 52.39     52.39 56.39
Andrea Marconato    Italy
Andrea Marconato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.68   15.59   13.68 13.98 15.26 18.62 17.53
First round 17 15.68   17.42   15.68 18.37 17.19 16.76 18.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.32   6.07   6.21 7.19 4.32 4.81 7.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:01.95   1:13.73   DNF 1:09.94 1:01.95 1:13.40 1:17.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 28.25   37.79   30.23 DNF 35.80 47.33 28.25
Pyraminx Final 21 13.03   13.53   14.33 13.20 19.96 13.03 13.07
Andrea Marucci    Italy
Andrea Marucci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 21.97   24.03   22.07 23.37 DNF 26.64 21.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.27   5.35   3.27 6.21 5.09 4.75 9.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:38.13     1:38.13 DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 6.93   8.42   7.21 9.59 6.93 8.45 13.64
Anna Battistini    Italy
Anna Battistini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.94   14.86   15.08 14.78 15.67 14.71 12.94
First round 12 14.83   15.06   18.95 14.91 15.00 14.83 15.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.44   5.13   5.82 6.99 3.61 5.96 3.44
First round 4 3.32   4.68   5.07 3.32 5.22 3.76 7.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 59.19   1:06.55   1:03.27 59.19 1:17.48 1:16.24 1:00.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 5:29.87   DNF   5:29.87 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 32.98   34.23   36.05 32.98 38.82 33.50 33.15
Pyraminx Final 17 8.56   11.94   8.56 11.06 13.70 11.05 15.69
Carolina Guidetti    Italy
Carolina Guidetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.84   16.60   15.35 18.23 16.23 14.84 18.95
First round 19 15.85   18.05   16.21 15.85 17.12 21.11 20.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:03.48   1:09.89   1:10.53 1:07.61 1:11.54 1:12.80 1:03.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 32.89   38.36   39.37 42.70 48.99 33.00 32.89
Caterina Pali    Italy
Caterina Pali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.78   15.26   16.97 14.66 12.78 14.14 19.17
First round 9 10.80   13.39   13.92 13.14 13.11 13.91 10.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:24.60     1:24.60 1:26.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 19.06   23.00   26.38 30.37 22.86 19.06 19.75
Pyraminx Final 26 12.48   14.11   13.17 12.48 13.81 16.62 15.36
Daniele Guidoni    Italy
Daniele Guidoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 1:22.81   1:41.65   2:02.83 1:36.59 1:38.77 1:49.58 1:22.81
Dario Bianchini    Italy
Dario Bianchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 21.10   24.85   23.27 21.10 DNF 29.62 21.66
First round 26 18.12   20.01   18.12 19.80 21.99 18.23 25.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.73   7.89   9.20 6.58 7.89 10.75 5.73
Edoardo Annesi    Italy
Edoardo Annesi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 10.13   10.47   10.13 10.31 10.31 15.60 10.80
Second round 3 10.12   11.49   10.12 12.02 11.13 11.33 14.17
First round 5 9.82   12.59   9.82 10.88 13.72 51.00 13.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.16   4.24   5.65 3.34 3.16 3.72 11.69
First round 1 2.40   3.10   3.88 2.59 3.44 2.40 3.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 47.76   50.24   50.73 47.76 57.82 49.20 50.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 21.52   23.78   21.52 23.03 24.85 27.54 23.45
Federico Rinalduzzi    Italy
Federico Rinalduzzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.76   20.31   16.89 16.76 20.44 23.61 23.59
First round 29 18.70   20.71   21.98 20.60 21.66 19.87 18.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.07   9.40   DNF 12.84 7.90 7.46 7.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:21.59     1:21.59 2:10.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx Final 23 9.18   13.94   14.22 14.60 14.83 12.99 9.18
Filip Kopeć    Poland
Filip Kopeć
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.60   17.43   17.92 17.65 16.73 32.28 16.60
First round 23 15.57   19.04   19.29 21.77 19.29 15.57 18.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.27   6.08   5.27 5.87 6.18 6.19 7.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:11.86     1:12.11 1:11.86
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 16.18   20.34   20.70 DNF 22.47 16.18 17.85
Pyraminx Final 18 9.42   11.98   10.59 9.42 15.46 9.88 18.71
Gabriele Cappelletti    Italy
Gabriele Cappelletti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.48   12.14   12.86 11.49 13.21 12.08 11.48
Second round 5 11.05   12.23   11.83 12.18 11.05 13.28 12.67
First round 2 9.81   12.16   9.81 12.55 14.46 11.80 12.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.12   5.66   5.12 5.53 5.59 6.66 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 51.18   56.07   DNF 51.93 58.45 51.18 57.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:04.14   DNF   3:04.14 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 18.21   27.63   18.21 32.04 26.36 30.22 26.31
Pyraminx Final 5 6.55   6.81   6.59 11.19 7.10 6.74 6.55
Gabriele Catarsi    Italy
Gabriele Catarsi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.77   16.02   16.21 14.65 17.20 20.05 13.77
First round 15 15.05   17.04   16.85 15.89 19.49 15.05 18.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.06   6.84   8.48 6.82 6.06 6.37 7.33
Gabriele Zanni    Italy
Gabriele Zanni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.61   17.60   18.79 18.83 16.59 17.43 15.61
First round 21 15.90   18.94   20.19 15.90 19.24 26.18 17.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.94   6.22   6.28 4.94 5.75 6.69 6.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:22.70     1:24.12 1:22.70
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 49     49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 31.38   34.15   34.15 36.74 47.67 31.38 31.55
Pyraminx Final 15 5.93   11.11   5.93 15.07 11.62 12.17 9.53
Giacomo Mambrini    Italy
Giacomo Mambrini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 18.33   22.30   22.10 18.33 22.55 22.25 24.08
First round 24 18.02   19.61   18.41 20.77 20.14 20.29 18.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.80   6.24   6.01 6.61 6.11 7.61 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:27.07     1:59.48 1:27.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 54     54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 46.76     46.76 46.94
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 9.03   11.42   9.03 DNF 14.61 10.11 9.55
Pyraminx Final 3 3.54   5.50   3.54 5.13 10.64 5.22 6.14
Gianluca Placenti    Italy
Gianluca Placenti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 19.56   21.81   19.56 22.33 19.95 23.16 31.57
First round 30 19.47   21.38   19.47 22.56 20.65 DNF 20.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.57   7.58   7.28 6.57 8.45 7.00 8.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:29.48     1:29.48 2:00.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:45.26   DNF   2:45.26 DNF 4:10.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 59     59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 1:08.36     1:23.81 1:08.36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 22.66   23.58   23.23 24.72 26.07 22.78 22.66
Pyraminx Final 28 11.90   17.30   16.72 11.90 30.22 22.78 12.39
Julian Galliano    Italy
Julian Galliano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.64   15.25   14.92 15.92 14.64 22.08 14.92
First round 14 13.80   15.64   15.19 18.44 16.45 13.80 15.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.53   9.58   7.80 8.67 12.28 13.34 7.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:04.20   1:08.88   1:04.92 1:15.37 1:04.20 1:16.68 1:06.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:43.41   DNF   DNF 2:11.37 1:43.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 26.21   31.75   35.55 27.46 32.24 41.19 26.21
Pyraminx Final 8 6.89   8.04   6.89 8.28 8.61 7.24 8.63
Jungqiang Chen    Italy
Jungqiang Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 21.83   24.11   25.33 22.99 21.83 26.23 24.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.94   4.69   3.98 6.44 5.18 3.94 4.90
First round 6 3.76   4.96   6.03 4.09 6.80 3.76 4.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:16.38     1:16.38 2:32.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 7:30.01   DNF   7:30.01 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 32.38   39.92   55.55 32.38 34.79 37.59 47.38
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 17.02   18.60   17.27 DNF 18.32 20.22 17.02
Pyraminx Final 24 12.87   14.06   14.89 13.66 12.87 14.96 13.64
Leonardo Maver    Italy
Leonardo Maver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.59   16.52   26.46 13.59 16.37 16.52 16.67
First round 18 14.85   17.57   21.93 16.10 14.85 18.42 18.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.22   6.53   7.21 9.05 5.22 6.24 6.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 28.45   31.15   34.55 36.50 29.32 28.45 29.59
Pyraminx Final 20 10.41   12.86   10.68 10.41 13.85 14.04 14.39
Leonardo Savi    Italy
Leonardo Savi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 17.02   18.78   18.63 20.02 17.68 20.03 17.02
First round 25 15.64   19.67   22.49 21.10 15.64 17.00 20.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.00   6.72   9.33 6.19 7.27 6.69 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:54.66     2:05.51 1:54.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 51     51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 33.14   40.83   33.14 47.87 35.19 39.61 47.68
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 35.95     35.95 DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 7.05   8.33   7.05 13.91 9.52 7.33 8.15
Lorenzo Gentili    Italy
Lorenzo Gentili
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.82   18.84   19.89 15.82 25.04 19.61 17.03
First round 20 16.26   18.45   18.19 18.64 18.51 16.26 25.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.11   5.60   4.69 5.69 4.11 6.43 7.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:59.72     1:59.72 2:16.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 47.26     47.26 1:04.06
Pyraminx Final 6 5.87   7.63   5.87 8.72 8.68 7.34 6.86
Lorenzo Piccinelli Harold    Italy
Lorenzo Piccinelli Harold
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 19.09   DNF   19.09 DNF DNF DNS DNS
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.57   10.39   13.05 8.57 18.62 7.57 9.55
Luca Brasini    Italy
Luca Brasini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.75   13.58   11.97 11.75 12.79 15.97 16.16
Second round 9 10.95   12.99   12.38 12.33 10.95 14.27 15.74
First round 7 11.86   13.01   13.33 13.52 11.86 13.38 12.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.16   6.08   9.51 5.16 6.44 6.25 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 55.32   1:04.58   59.82 55.32 57.37 1:25.14 1:16.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 21.91   24.21   21.91 24.46 24.92 29.85 23.25
Pyraminx Final 12 8.26   9.24   9.25 8.26 8.72 9.74 12.25
Marco Antinori    Italy
Marco Antinori
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.78   24.63   18.37 15.78 32.53 DNF 22.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.77   7.77   5.52 4.77 DNF 6.23 11.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:33.10     1:33.10 1:39.55
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 13.03   14.94   15.95 15.04 13.82 DNF 13.03
Pyraminx Final 7 4.83   7.90   10.37 10.37 4.83 6.90 6.44
Marco Manno    Italy
Marco Manno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.97   14.37   12.73 12.65 17.72 31.16 11.97
Second round 6 10.80   12.56   13.10 10.80 11.08 13.50 14.22
First round 13 13.37   15.15   14.83 13.37 15.15 31.36 15.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.86   3.71   4.74 3.07 2.86 5.24 3.31
First round 5 3.49   4.76   5.19 3.49 4.99 5.98 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 56.30   1:04.73   1:17.99 1:08.02 1:05.75 1:00.43 56.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 24.80   32.48   29.55 38.33 29.56 24.80 1:01.17
Pyraminx Final 2 4.08   5.35   4.79 5.44 5.82 DNF 4.08
Marco Rota    Italy
Marco Rota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.28   13.09   13.67 13.26 12.28 13.68 12.35
First round 8 9.11   13.14   20.85 14.28 12.12 9.11 13.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.53   5.46   6.02 5.28 5.09 6.28 2.53
First round 2 3.72   4.08   3.72 6.89 3.75 4.40 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 46.21   48.83   46.21 49.44 49.41 58.67 47.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 34     34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 19.49   25.22   23.95 23.38 29.92 28.33 19.49
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 14.83   DNF   14.83 17.05 DNF DNF 15.45
Pyraminx Final 1 2.71   4.25   2.71 3.98 4.61 6.88 4.17
Michał Bogdan    Poland
Michał Bogdan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.08   12.77   13.80 11.77 12.74 11.08 14.72
Second round 8 10.69   12.74   13.27 11.95 10.69 13.13 13.14
First round 10 12.31   13.59   13.62 14.87 12.31 13.23 13.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.02   5.61   5.75 5.94 5.15 4.02 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:00.97   1:07.56   DNF 1:06.18 1:11.91 1:00.97 1:04.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:56.30   DNF   2:23.70 1:56.30 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 18.51   20.73   22.46 20.55 23.51 19.19 18.51
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 30.30     43.19 30.30
Pyraminx Final 29 13.72   19.08   22.46 24.80 16.51 18.27 13.72
Miriana Cecchi    Italy
Miriana Cecchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 23.31   25.59   27.41 29.61 23.31 23.62 25.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.41   7.84   6.68 12.17 7.95 6.41 8.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 2:13.71     DNF 2:13.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:22.06   DNF   3:22.06 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 57     57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 56.32     56.32 1:07.38
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 18.78   23.59   27.19 21.70 23.57 25.49 18.78
Pyraminx Final 30 15.10   19.33   15.19 20.63 23.85 15.10 22.18
Mirko Tsakarissianos    Italy
Mirko Tsakarissianos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 23.46   26.30   27.45 23.46 28.24 25.53 25.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 8.04   10.59   17.80 15.17 8.04 8.31 8.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 25 10.11   14.10   10.11 19.10 21.14 10.18 13.03
Pietro Gasparetto    Italy
Pietro Gasparetto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.77   14.12   11.77 15.69 14.98 12.72 14.67
Second round 7 10.28   12.57   13.47 11.27 10.28 12.96 15.39
First round 4 10.77   12.48   14.34 11.15 13.40 12.90 10.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 4.26   5.42   4.74 4.26 6.72 6.64 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 42.44   51.26   1:36.25 51.72 45.10 56.97 42.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 25.86   31.59   32.42 34.80 25.86 30.86 31.48
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 19.04   DNF   33.31 19.04 DNF DNF 27.03
Riccardo Fasan    Italy
Riccardo Fasan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.76   20.11   19.23 19.33 26.82 21.78 15.76
First round 22 16.84   18.97   20.83 16.84 18.26 17.83 21.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.55   8.39   6.55 11.83 10.46 6.77 7.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:16.46     1:16.46 1:21.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 17.02   21.64   20.93 17.02 DNF 23.39 20.60
Pyraminx Final 16 9.52   11.79   10.13 12.25 13.94 13.00 9.52
Riccardo Voci    Italy
Riccardo Voci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 17.79   21.90   21.56 17.79 24.37 23.03 21.12
First round 28 14.70   20.64   18.14 21.31 24.76 14.70 22.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.67   6.04   4.90 5.45 4.67 7.78 DNF
First round 3 3.87   4.17   4.68 4.06 3.96 3.87 4.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:24.65     1:24.65 1:47.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 4.47   6.02   4.47 7.80 10.43 4.51 5.76
Samuele Gigli    Italy
Samuele Gigli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.52   18.59   12.52 21.31 31.67 17.24 17.22
First round 27 19.25   20.45   19.64 19.25 21.69 25.36 20.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.49   6.68   5.49 7.10 7.34 DNF 5.59
Pyraminx Final 14 7.59   10.28   8.59 11.60 7.59 14.69 10.65
Samuele Zucca    Italy
Samuele Zucca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 21.49   25.46   24.21 23.73 28.44 21.49 39.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.26   8.31   9.20 6.26 DNF 6.87 8.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 2:01.85     2:01.85 2:02.76
Simone Angelotti    Italy
Simone Angelotti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 20.61   21.66   24.45 21.66 20.67 22.65 20.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.01   8.62   9.44 7.01 14.50 9.16 7.27
Pyraminx Final 27 15.23   16.31   19.12 15.23 16.21 15.78 16.95
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.00   11.62   12.14 11.36 12.11 11.00 11.40
Second round 2 8.92   10.64   9.15 8.92 10.34 13.00 12.43
First round 3 11.23   12.26   14.27 11.47 11.75 11.23 13.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.30   5.22   5.58 5.85 4.30 5.61 4.47
First round 7 3.90   5.03   3.90 4.26 7.27 6.32 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 38.42   40.70   38.42 46.10 42.96 38.44 40.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 48     48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 21.65   24.67   31.35 24.67 21.65 21.76 27.58
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 19.83   26.34   19.83 23.94 23.15 DNF 31.92
Pyraminx Final 13 6.47   9.92   6.47 12.80 10.74 11.60 7.43
Simone Santarsiero    Italy
Simone Santarsiero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.39   13.66   12.83 14.34 13.81 12.39 19.91
Second round 4 10.65   11.74   10.65 12.16 11.85 11.53 11.83
First round 6 12.12   12.73   12.41 12.12 15.68 12.90 12.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.66   6.06   11.68 4.66 5.21 6.00 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 52.93   54.88   52.93 53.03 54.16 1:02.26 57.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:05.48   DNF   2:05.48 2:51.81 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 20.14   29.38   31.88 20.14 30.11 29.20 28.84
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 13.75   14.81   14.59 15.24 14.59 15.76 13.75
Pyraminx Final 11 6.88   9.05   6.88 8.32 9.57 11.97 9.27
Tommaso Zoffoli    Italy
Tommaso Zoffoli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.79   11.32   10.84 10.79 12.23 10.88 12.23
Second round 1 9.96   10.36   10.15 10.89 10.05 12.38 9.96
First round 1 9.47   10.50   11.19 9.47 10.42 9.90 14.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.25   5.97   4.50 6.74 4.25 8.06 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 43.15   50.47   1:02.62 43.93 1:01.65 45.82 43.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 23.03   28.99   23.03 33.85 25.34 27.78 41.28
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 30.89     30.89 DNF
Vijay Deegan    Italy
Vijay Deegan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 27.14   30.93   37.38 27.14 33.21 27.34 32.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 8.34   9.43   8.34 9.30 10.43 8.55 11.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 2:27.35     2:29.56 2:27.35
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 13.67   16.42   13.67 16.22 14.78 18.26 DNF
Pyraminx Final 19 9.88   12.43   11.58 14.45 11.26 15.94 9.88
Vittorio Maria Perucatti    Italy
Vittorio Maria Perucatti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.04   14.56   18.33 15.54 12.04 14.09 14.06
Second round 10 11.82   12.99   11.82 15.44 13.83 12.11 13.04
First round 11 11.56   14.53   11.56 11.91 15.69 25.93 16.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 4.44   5.27   5.55 5.39 4.44 4.86 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 54.31   1:00.92   1:08.16 1:11.84 54.31 56.47 58.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 21.08   24.80   24.64 31.18 27.28 22.49 21.08
Pyraminx Final 22 10.56   13.78   12.93 15.07 19.15 13.33 10.56