Turning in Texas 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-6-16  USA, Cedar Park, Texas Turning in Texas 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Azhar Virani 8.92  Mahith Bandi 9.83  Sumeet Agarwal 10.18
 5x5x5 Cube  Mahith Bandi 1:02.74  Zachary White 1:09.27  Azhar Virani 1:12.97
 6x6x6 Cube  Mahith Bandi 1:59.93  Zachary White 2:07.88  Sumeet Agarwal 2:23.79
 7x7x7 Cube  Mahith Bandi 2:52.14  Zachary White 3:05.72  Nicholas Pena 3:19.70
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Timothy Goh 33.26  Zachary White 5:02.06
 Rubik's Clock  Carter Brown 12.87  Zachary White 13.10  Christina Rowland 15.26
 Megaminx  Zachary White 1:07.09  Azhar Virani 1:20.27  Sumeet Agarwal 1:26.13
 Skewb  Riley Norrid 5.10  Tucker Chamberlain 6.86  Mahith Bandi 6.95
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Timothy Goh 2:27.41  Zachary White 27:06.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Timothy Goh 7:10.59
 3x3x3 With Feet  Timothy Goh 59.14  Mahith Bandi 1:06.10  Zachary White 1:06.42
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Azhar Virani 7.92   8.93    USA 9.15 9.79 9.60 8.03 7.92
2 Mahith Bandi 9.78   10.80    USA 13.38 10.47 11.59 9.78 10.34
3 Sumeet Agarwal 10.39   11.12    USA 11.64 10.39 10.52 11.21 11.73
4 Zachary White 7.84   11.29    USA 10.90 7.84 DNF 10.74 12.23
5 Riley Norrid 9.15   11.34    USA 12.27 9.15 13.14 10.94 10.81
6 Casey Ear 10.23   11.79    USA 15.23 10.23 12.90 11.28 11.20
7 Alyssa Bernardo 10.92   12.02    USA 10.92 11.97 12.60 13.37 11.48
8 Josh Weimer 12.13   12.64    USA 12.87 12.13 DNF 12.47 12.57
9 Nicholas Pena 9.28   13.01    USA 14.97 9.28 11.24 12.83 15.85
10 Christopher Connolly 12.06   13.40    Canada 13.64 12.06 13.96 15.65 12.61
11 Om Joshi 11.63   13.42    USA 13.66 14.55 11.63 13.22 13.37
12 Timothy Goh 13.42   16.38    USA 16.80 13.42 18.65 13.69 DNF
13 Tyler Lambert 15.48   17.18    USA 16.14 18.04 15.48 18.28 17.35
14 Casey Tharpe 16.28   17.88    USA 18.30 16.91 18.42 19.76 16.28
15 Christina Rowland 16.67   18.17    USA 16.95 16.67 19.01 18.56 19.98
16 Jovan Nguyen-Tran 16.17   18.21    USA 20.40 17.92 19.36 17.35 16.17
17 Eric Lennartson 15.84   18.33    USA 21.21 17.59 23.83 16.19 15.84
18 Carter Brown 14.20   18.35    USA 14.20 24.69 21.27 17.73 16.04
19 Leone Haryanto 12.89   18.49    USA 19.23 DNF 12.89 18.48 17.76
20 Leo Sandoval 16.74   18.77    USA 18.75 19.04 16.74 20.74 18.53
21 Anthony Modica 18.12   18.95    USA 19.08 18.12 20.71 18.33 19.43
22 Shane Rowland 17.63   19.90    USA 21.46 24.07 19.87 17.63 18.37
23 Tucker Chamberlain 16.60   20.14    USA 22.37 16.60 DNF 19.35 18.71
24 Martin Morales 15.82   20.52    USA 26.05 22.47 19.23 15.82 19.86
25 Caleb Cruce 18.21   21.58    USA 20.81 27.64 18.21 23.65 20.28
26 Matthew Bidwell 19.60   21.83    USA 20.04 19.60 24.02 21.42 26.80
27 Jacob Stover 19.78   21.89    USA 23.90 19.93 23.94 19.78 21.85
28 Ishwara Vasista 20.71   22.63    USA 20.71 24.42 21.49 22.96 23.44
29 Noah Mazraani 20.34   22.95    USA 32.26 20.34 22.38 23.33 23.13
30 Ryan Bernardo 22.20   23.96    USA 25.64 24.44 24.72 22.20 22.73
31 Ethan Glauser 21.58   24.13    USA 21.69 24.43 26.27 27.84 21.58
32 Matthew Keeler 20.08   24.35    USA 26.28 20.08 22.21 27.75 24.55
33 Danny Mier 24.77   25.39    USA DNF 24.77 24.78 25.01 26.39
34 Cosmo Courtois 23.16   25.47    USA 28.40 25.25 27.33 23.82 23.16
35 Brandon Huynh Nguyen 20.37   25.72    USA 25.88 26.48 26.03 20.37 25.24
36 Elijah Perlow 25.68   28.69    USA 28.25 28.98 25.68 28.85 DNF
37 Braden Matthew McDonough 24.81   28.82    USA 24.81 29.78 30.43 26.25 32.67
38 Kevin Kyle Antonio Pua 27.91   29.07    USA DNF 28.14 27.91 28.10 30.96
39 Jacob Jolly 27.63   29.58    USA 32.11 28.87 29.74 27.63 30.13
40 Roy Liu 25.49   29.76    USA 51.13 29.64 25.49 28.43 31.21
41 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 24.48   30.03    USA 35.21 24.48 27.75 30.16 32.18
42 Henry Bryarly 24.71   30.19    USA 26.49 24.71 33.96 DNF 30.12
43 Karthik Venkat 23.48   30.96    USA 44.08 23.48 33.66 29.48 29.73
44 Blake Barkley 23.18   35.08    USA 23.18 31.21 40.28 DNF 33.76
45 Swapna Venkat 24.26   35.29    USA 33.43 37.65 40.44 34.80 24.26
46 Cooper M. McDorman 32.24   35.53    USA 32.72 42.15 35.11 38.76 32.24
47 Grant William Sovilay 36.10   38.19    USA 36.10 37.27 37.93 40.67 39.37
48 Caleb Diener 38.67   41.85    USA 46.19 41.44 40.01 38.67 44.10
49 Siddharth Swatantran 33.87   42.29    India 41.05 40.08 DNF 45.73 33.87
50 Pablo Cecchini Rojas 37.01   43.35    Brazil 47.13 37.01 44.90 39.41 45.74
51 Heath Smith 33.09   43.95    USA 39.98 41.20 50.66 33.09 DNF
52 Ian Lee 39.35   44.57    USA 44.03 52.52 40.52 49.16 39.35
53 Jude Langhout 41.52   46.46    USA 41.52 45.91 51.68 48.72 44.76
54 Carter Daniel Williams 44.02   49.73    USA 51.19 49.32 50.08 44.02 49.80
55 Jacob Harrison 47.52   52.14    USA 1:13.95 47.52 53.05 47.70 55.67
56 Aiden Z. Ochoa 49.90   56.69    USA 52.56 49.90 56.69 1:00.83 DNS
57 Liam Gabriel Trevino 55.10   59.71    USA DNF 1:04.78 58.16 56.20 55.10
58 Matthew Anderson 41.01   59.94    USA 1:10.81 41.01 59.64 56.12 1:04.06
59 Corban Ferguson 49.09   1:00.49    USA 1:03.74 DNF 1:06.89 50.83 49.09
60 Bodhi William Prater 58.24   1:09.94    USA 1:37.30 1:06.94 1:22.19 1:00.69 58.24
61 Marcus Quintero 1:01.16   1:09.95    USA 1:11.94 DNF 1:01.16 1:11.14 1:06.77
62 Pranav Swatantran 52.86   1:17.65    India 1:25.97 52.86 1:13.44 1:48.96 1:13.53
63 Aiden James Liversidge 1:01.78   1:48.71    USA 3:19.83 1:23.95 2:47.42 1:14.77 1:01.78
64 Victor Martinez 37.57   DNF    USA DNF 52.54 DNF 37.57 49.69
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 7.78   8.30    USA 8.76 8.52 7.78 8.56 7.82
2 Azhar Virani 7.55   9.52    USA 8.96 10.56 9.66 7.55 9.94
3 Riley Norrid 9.27   10.08    USA 9.41 10.09 11.51 10.75 9.27
4 Alyssa Bernardo 10.05   10.59    USA 10.05 10.22 11.52 11.38 10.18
5 Nicholas Pena 10.58   11.21    USA 10.95 11.49 12.86 10.58 11.20
6 Zachary White 8.90   11.32    USA 12.93 10.63 10.95 8.90 12.39
7 Josh Weimer 9.60   11.51    USA 11.60 12.52 10.40 9.60 13.22
8 Sumeet Agarwal 10.92   12.02    USA 10.92 15.53 11.26 13.51 11.29
9 Om Joshi 11.45   12.59    USA 12.61 11.45 12.23 14.43 12.92
10 Timothy Goh 12.92   13.18    USA 12.92 12.96 13.45 13.59 13.13
11 Casey Ear 10.55   13.52    USA 12.80 13.43 14.36 14.33 10.55
12 Christopher Connolly 12.27   13.92    Canada 14.00 13.90 12.27 13.85 DNF
13 Casey Tharpe 14.90   16.89    USA 17.79 19.88 14.90 17.75 15.13
14 Leone Haryanto 14.90   16.91    USA 24.68 17.33 14.90 17.74 15.66
15 Caleb Cruce 15.53   17.35    USA 15.53 17.22 16.69 18.14 19.26
16 Martin Morales 14.33   17.37    USA 15.99 21.60 14.33 14.53 22.82
17 Eric Lennartson 15.26   17.83    USA 19.01 19.34 18.28 15.26 16.20
18 Carter Brown 15.45   18.02    USA 22.50 17.59 15.45 17.42 19.04
19 Tyler Lambert 16.00   18.25    USA 16.00 20.51 17.95 16.50 20.29
20 Christina Rowland 16.62   18.51    USA 19.23 17.49 22.52 18.80 16.62
21 Tucker Chamberlain 16.89   18.51    USA 17.81 19.66 16.89 DNF 18.05
22 Anthony Modica 16.18   18.93    USA 16.18 20.74 20.78 18.68 17.38
23 Leo Sandoval 16.07   19.04    USA 21.02 19.77 19.37 17.97 16.07
24 Jovan Nguyen-Tran 16.45   19.89    USA DNF 16.73 16.54 16.45 26.40
25 Matthew Bidwell 18.25   20.25    USA 21.39 23.05 18.37 20.99 18.25
26 Shane Rowland 19.66   20.52    USA 20.19 20.05 19.66 22.31 21.31
27 Ethan Glauser 17.66   20.93    USA 17.66 19.96 24.53 22.01 20.83
28 Jacob Stover 16.32   22.32    USA 23.23 29.39 16.32 21.97 21.75
29 Matthew Keeler 18.86   22.80    USA 18.86 31.31 22.59 23.17 22.65
30 Ryan Bernardo 22.53   26.45    USA 22.53 30.83 23.96 28.13 27.26
31 Ishwara Vasista 24.56   26.99    USA 26.34 28.55 26.07 31.47 24.56
32 Noah Mazraani 20.60   28.19    USA 28.39 42.11 25.88 20.60 30.29
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Azhar Virani 8.52   8.92    USA 9.38 10.09 8.55 8.84 8.52
2 Mahith Bandi 8.30   9.83    USA 10.56 10.89 9.23 8.30 9.71
3 Sumeet Agarwal 9.49   10.18    USA 9.52 10.03 10.98 11.73 9.49
4 Riley Norrid 9.59   10.59    USA 9.59 10.73 15.56 11.33 9.71
5 Alyssa Bernardo 10.38   11.37    USA 11.76 10.38 12.56 11.56 10.78
6 Nicholas Pena 9.28   11.38    USA 9.28 11.25 11.02 11.88 12.32
7 Josh Weimer 10.36   11.79    USA 10.38 15.56 11.36 10.36 13.62
8 Zachary White 10.23   12.18    USA 11.05 12.71 10.23 13.45 12.78
9 Casey Ear 10.70   12.38    USA 10.70 15.06 12.22 13.51 11.41
10 Om Joshi 11.84   12.45    USA 11.92 11.84 13.48 13.61 11.96
11 Christopher Connolly 12.16   13.51    Canada 13.24 12.16 14.48 12.81 17.34
12 Timothy Goh 13.95   15.11    USA 15.47 14.86 13.95 15.01 18.31
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 1:03.41   1:07.58    USA 1:03.41 1:13.73 1:04.68 1:07.81 1:10.26
2 Zachary White 1:05.83   1:10.00    USA 1:10.00 1:13.72 1:05.83 1:09.10 1:10.90
3 Nicholas Pena 1:09.02   1:12.73    USA 1:17.70 1:14.04 1:14.68 1:09.02 1:09.47
4 Azhar Virani 1:07.83   1:16.10    USA 1:23.19 1:16.53 1:08.59 1:07.83 1:27.73
5 Sumeet Agarwal 1:10.76   1:17.43    USA 1:16.23 1:20.72 1:10.76 1:15.35 1:23.25
6 Riley Norrid 1:18.49   1:25.22    USA 1:18.49 1:29.75 1:32.59 1:24.92 1:21.00
7 Om Joshi 1:41.95   1:47.09    USA 2:00.18 1:42.05 1:54.33 1:41.95 1:44.89
8 Josh Weimer 1:46.40   1:51.87    USA 1:56.75 1:47.66 1:51.19 1:58.41 1:46.40
9 Casey Ear 2:00.86      USA 2:00.86 2:02.84
10 Shane Rowland 2:02.10      USA 2:02.10 2:21.59
11 Caleb Cruce 2:03.37      USA 2:03.37 2:09.40
12 Christopher Connolly 2:13.01      Canada 2:48.27 2:13.01
13 Ethan Glauser 2:15.31      USA 2:33.44 2:15.31
14 Braden Matthew McDonough DNF      USA DNF DNF
14 Brandon Huynh Nguyen DNF      USA DNF DNF
14 Ishwara Vasista DNF      USA DNF DNF
14 Jacob Jolly DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 1:00.64   1:02.74    USA 1:09.25 1:03.61 1:00.64 1:03.44 1:01.18
2 Zachary White 1:06.83   1:09.27    USA 1:06.83 1:09.78 1:09.83 1:08.21 1:10.36
3 Azhar Virani 1:10.97   1:12.97    USA 1:11.75 1:16.08 1:12.42 1:10.97 1:14.73
4 Nicholas Pena 1:10.64   1:13.29    USA 1:22.71 1:14.74 1:10.64 1:13.14 1:12.00
5 Sumeet Agarwal 1:11.13   1:17.36    USA 1:25.40 1:11.13 1:14.02 1:15.57 1:22.48
6 Riley Norrid 1:16.90   1:29.51    USA 1:24.83 1:16.90 1:32.16 1:36.31 1:31.55
7 Om Joshi 1:32.83   1:47.85    USA 2:08.81 1:32.83 1:41.37 1:45.70 1:56.49
8 Josh Weimer 1:49.26   1:56.59    USA 1:57.57 1:49.26 1:53.88 1:58.32 2:04.98
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 1:52.02   1:59.93    USA 2:04.67 1:52.02 2:03.09
2 Zachary White 1:57.49   2:07.88    USA 2:09.85 1:57.49 2:16.29
3 Sumeet Agarwal 2:12.57   2:23.79    USA 2:12.57 2:25.86 2:32.95
4 Nicholas Pena 2:22.99   2:33.98    USA 2:22.99 2:51.45 2:27.50
5 Azhar Virani 2:58.62   3:08.14    USA 3:16.28 2:58.62 3:09.53
6 Shane Rowland 3:34.81   3:49.88    USA 3:55.22 3:59.61 3:34.81
7 Caleb Cruce 4:01.84      USA 4:01.84
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 2:42.24   2:52.14    USA 2:57.33 2:42.24 2:56.86
2 Zachary White 2:50.38   3:05.72    USA 3:02.88 2:50.38 3:23.91
3 Nicholas Pena 3:05.48   3:19.70    USA 3:05.48 3:26.61 3:27.02
4 Sumeet Agarwal 3:45.18   4:04.82    USA 3:45.18 4:00.45 4:28.82
5 Shane Rowland 6:10.30      USA 6:10.30
6 Azhar Virani DNF      USA DNF
6 Caleb Cruce DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Timothy Goh 33.26   DNF    USA 33.26 DNF DNF
2 Zachary White 5:02.06   DNF    USA 5:02.06 DNF DNF
3 Caleb Cruce DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
3 Jacob Jolly DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Josh Weimer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Mahith Bandi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Riley Norrid DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Sumeet Agarwal DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carter Brown 9.40   10.89    USA 9.73 13.41 DNF 9.40 9.54
2 Zachary White 11.64   13.16    USA 11.64 13.95 13.41 14.87 12.11
3 Casey Ear 12.73   14.45    USA 13.75 17.99 13.88 12.73 15.73
4 Christopher Connolly 14.66   18.84    Canada 26.54 20.05 14.66 16.10 20.38
5 Shane Rowland 30.87   37.01    USA 40.21 33.66 DNF 37.16 30.87
6 Christina Rowland 13.68   DNF    USA DNF 22.41 14.64 DNF 13.68
7 Tucker Chamberlain 15.54   DNF    USA 24.79 DNF 15.54 DNF 20.32
8 Alyssa Bernardo 22.47   DNF    USA 22.47 DNF DNF DNF DNF
9 Brandon Huynh Nguyen 56.87   DNF    USA DNF 56.87 DNF DNF DNF
10 Braden Matthew McDonough DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carter Brown 9.86   12.87    USA 13.66 12.25 DNF 9.86 12.71
2 Zachary White 12.07   13.10    USA 12.07 12.99 12.83 13.49 13.63
3 Christina Rowland 13.59   15.26    USA 16.94 15.08 DNF 13.77 13.59
4 Casey Ear 16.10   17.92    USA 16.22 18.49 27.66 19.05 16.10
5 Christopher Connolly 16.76   20.41    Canada 24.89 18.31 23.98 16.76 18.94
6 Shane Rowland 29.10   38.59    USA 45.96 29.10 41.08 33.67 41.03
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary White 56.39   1:07.09    USA 1:08.35 1:01.75 1:15.28 1:11.16 56.39
2 Azhar Virani 1:12.40   1:20.27    USA 1:16.34 1:15.28 1:29.20 1:41.47 1:12.40
3 Sumeet Agarwal 1:13.12   1:26.13    USA 1:28.31 1:27.95 1:13.12 1:26.58 1:23.86
4 Mahith Bandi 1:19.18   1:29.58    USA 1:23.56 1:35.56 1:19.18 1:31.83 1:33.34
5 Alyssa Bernardo 1:34.18   1:47.15    USA 1:59.01 1:49.92 1:34.18 1:44.88 1:46.65
6 Om Joshi 1:54.76   2:20.69    USA 1:54.76 DNF 1:59.44 2:39.66 2:22.97
7 Shane Rowland 2:44.81      USA 2:44.81 DNF
8 Christina Rowland DNF      USA DNF DNF
8 Jacob Jolly DNF      USA DNF DNF
8 Jovan Nguyen-Tran DNF      USA DNF DNF
8 Siddharth Swatantran DNF      India DNF DNF
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Norrid 2.62   3.72    USA 3.69 3.37 4.15 4.10 2.62
2 Alyssa Bernardo 4.13   5.81    USA DNF 5.34 4.13 5.48 6.62
3 Zachary White 4.41   6.46    USA 4.41 6.41 5.67 7.31 9.44
4 Casey Ear 5.88   6.50    USA 6.92 6.61 5.88 7.70 5.98
5 Mahith Bandi 5.12   6.53    USA 8.22 5.12 8.02 6.02 5.56
6 Carter Brown 5.42   6.73    USA 8.66 6.04 5.42 5.49 10.42
7 Christopher Connolly 5.77   7.00    Canada 5.77 6.80 6.45 7.74 9.31
8 Tucker Chamberlain 5.45   7.50    USA 5.51 DNF 7.82 9.17 5.45
9 Tyler Lambert 4.84   7.97    USA 10.10 6.91 8.66 4.84 8.34
10 Ryan Bernardo 6.20   8.23    USA 8.27 10.02 9.18 7.25 6.20
11 Noah Mazraani 8.79   9.83    USA 10.36 10.14 18.27 8.99 8.79
12 Cosmo Courtois 7.28   10.26    USA 9.68 11.31 9.79 DNF 7.28
13 Leone Haryanto 4.98   10.51    USA 14.23 4.98 8.92 12.95 9.67
14 Brandon Huynh Nguyen 6.69   11.35    USA 11.32 12.06 11.84 6.69 10.88
15 Henry Bryarly 8.70   11.76    USA 13.16 9.35 12.78 13.79 8.70
16 Blake Barkley 7.64   12.74    USA 7.64 13.21 11.69 13.32 38.62
17 Azhar Virani 8.65   13.03    USA 18.20 8.65 11.62 9.28 21.18
18 Roy Liu 6.28   13.04    USA 14.12 DNF 14.20 10.81 6.28
19 Matthew Bidwell 5.13   13.17    USA 14.17 5.13 13.12 12.23 16.13
20 Danny Mier 9.96   13.97    USA 21.54 9.96 17.81 12.63 11.47
21 Matthew Keeler 10.39   14.12    USA 13.48 15.96 12.91 10.39 15.96
22 Elijah Perlow 14.92   17.72    USA 15.00 DNF 20.53 14.92 17.64
23 Heath Smith 13.25   17.86    USA 26.35 13.25 14.03 21.69 17.85
24 Caleb Cruce 13.04   18.36    USA 13.04 20.52 20.22 15.44 19.43
25 Braden Matthew McDonough 16.46   20.32    USA 17.77 16.46 30.38 18.18 25.00
26 Jacob Stover 15.72   21.50    USA 24.30 16.04 53.69 24.15 15.72
27 Grant William Sovilay 20.78   23.60    USA 26.62 22.40 25.67 22.73 20.78
28 Liam Gabriel Trevino 18.43   31.26    USA 28.59 33.39 40.34 31.81 18.43
29 Aiden Z. Ochoa 12.94   DNF    USA DNF 23.11 23.23 12.94 DNF
30 Jovan Nguyen-Tran 40.94      USA 40.94 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Norrid 3.23   5.10    USA 6.21 DNF 4.33 3.23 4.77
2 Tucker Chamberlain 5.54   6.86    USA 7.55 6.08 5.54 8.51 6.95
3 Mahith Bandi 5.28   6.95    USA 5.28 8.72 7.24 7.56 6.04
4 Alyssa Bernardo 5.67   7.59    USA 6.50 5.67 8.98 8.12 8.15
5 Casey Ear 7.33   8.07    USA 7.60 8.47 8.14 8.55 7.33
6 Carter Brown 7.52   8.47    USA 8.16 7.55 9.69 12.42 7.52
7 Tyler Lambert 5.62   8.49    USA 10.00 10.38 5.62 5.93 9.54
8 Zachary White 6.77   8.97    USA 8.48 7.86 10.57 12.05 6.77
9 Leone Haryanto 6.09   9.55    USA 12.30 7.23 10.47 10.95 6.09
10 Christopher Connolly 7.96   10.35    Canada 9.90 DNF 8.11 7.96 13.05
11 Ryan Bernardo 7.99   10.60    USA 12.04 7.99 10.65 10.18 10.98
12 Cosmo Courtois 9.96   10.98    USA 10.64 9.96 12.29 10.00 12.82
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Timothy Goh 2:27.41   DNF    USA 2:27.41 2:33.28 DNF
2 Zachary White 27:06.00   DNF    USA 27:06.00 DNS DNS
3 Josh Weimer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Sumeet Agarwal DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Timothy Goh 7:10.59   DNF    USA 7:10.59 DNF DNF
2 Josh Weimer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Timothy Goh 54.40   59.14    USA 1:03.88 57.84 55.71 54.40 DNF
2 Mahith Bandi 1:02.30   1:06.10    USA 1:22.29 1:06.36 1:02.30 1:04.34 1:07.61
3 Zachary White 1:01.36   1:06.42    USA 1:01.36 1:23.38 1:09.84 1:02.00 1:07.42
4 Aiden James Liversidge DNF      USA DNF DNF
4 Azhar Virani DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 U2 R B2 R' F2 L B2 U2 L' B' D2 F2 R U' L B2 U F'
A #2 U' B2 R2 U L2 D2 U' F2 L B2 D F' U B' D2 R' U' R' F'
A #3 B2 L2 D2 B2 L2 F U2 F2 L2 U' B L' R F' D2 F L2 D U' F2
A #4 D2 F2 L2 D2 B2 F U2 B' L2 F' R U L D' B' R U L' D F'
A #5 B2 U2 B2 U2 L' U2 L2 R2 F2 R D U R' D2 U2 B' D' L U' F'
A Ex#1 U2 R' U L2 B D' R2 F L B2 L2 F R2 U2 R2 L2 F L2 D2 B'
A Ex#2 B' U2 B' D2 B L2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L' R F' R' B2 D B F' D L
B #1 R2 U2 F' D2 L2 F2 U2 L2 B' U' F' D' U2 R' U' B2 F' L D' L
B #2 L D' B' L2 D' R L U2 D' L' U2 L2 F' D2 B' D2 B2 U2 B
B #3 R2 U2 F R2 B' U2 R2 B2 F' R2 F L U' B' R' D' L' U' L2 U R2
B #4 R F R L F' B2 D2 F' L2 D' B' U F2 R2 U2 B2 D2 B2 L2 B2 L2
B #5 U2 L F2 D2 B2 F2 L' D2 F2 D2 U F U L D R D B D' L
B Ex#1 D2 B2 F' R2 B U2 B D2 U' L' U2 R D U2 R F' L2 D L
B Ex#2 U2 F' R2 F' L B L F2 U2 D' F L2 F' B' D2 F R2 D2 F' U2
C #1 R2 D' L2 D L2 F2 U2 B2 F2 U B2 F' R D2 F L U L D U L2
C #2 D2 L2 U F2 U F2 R2 U' B D F' R' U' F' D F R' B2 U
C #3 L' U2 B' D' F2 L2 F' U B2 R2 L U B2 L2 U' D' B2 D2 F2
C #4 D B2 U2 B2 R2 B2 R2 U' L D' U F2 D' F L2 U2 B2 D' B'
C #5 R F2 R F2 U2 L' U2 L' D2 B2 R2 F' R U2 R2 B2 D B R' U'
C Ex#1 B' U2 F D2 F' D2 B2 R2 D2 R' D2 U R2 F2 R2 F D' U2 R
C Ex#2 F L2 U' L B2 U' F B' L U' B2 D2 L' F2 L2 U2 L U2 D2 F2 U2
D #1 F' L' B L' B' U R' D F R' F B' U2 R2 B' R2 B2 R2 L2 B' D2
D #2 R2 D2 B F U2 B D2 U2 B' L' D B' D2 U B L' F2 R2
D #3 R2 L2 B' R U L2 B' R2 U2 L' U2 F' B' U2 B U2 L2 D2 L2
D #4 U B2 U2 B R2 L' B2 D2 F L' U R2 U D R2 L2 B2 U' L2
D #5 U2 D2 L2 F' R D' L2 F U R' U2 L2 F B' L2 F L2 D2 B' D2
D Ex#1 D2 L D2 F2 L' B2 D2 L2 U2 L' D2 U F L R' D L' B F2 L' B2
D Ex#2 U L' F' R B2 R F U R' U2 R2 U2 D2 F' L2 F' B2 D2 F'
E #1 D F' D' B U B2 U2 R U' R2 F' U2 R2 B L2 F' B2 R2 U2 F2
E #2 D L2 U' B2 U' L2 R2 B2 F D' R' D2 B D' B D' B2 L B'
E #3 R2 U2 R2 F' U2 F' U2 R2 B2 F2 D L' B F R' F2 R U' L2 D2
E #4 U2 R' L2 U D2 L2 D' B' U F2 R2 B2 L' F2 R' F2 R2 U2 L B2
E #5 U' F2 R L U' R' L B U F D2 R2 L2 D L2 U2 D L2
E Ex#1 B2 L U2 R' D2 L B2 R' U2 B2 D2 F' D' F2 R2 U L F' L' B
E Ex#2 F2 L2 D' B2 U2 F2 U R2 U2 L2 F2 R' B' L F' R U B' D F L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U R L B2 R2 F' D2 R' D2 L' U2 B2 R' U2 L U2 L'
A #2 B R2 B U2 L2 B2 U2 F' D' R2 B2 F D2 F L R' F D R2
A #3 D' R D L' D' R B R' F' L U2 R2 U F2 B2 D F2 L2 D' L2
A #4 U B2 F2 U2 L2 U F2 U2 B2 D' F2 L' D' U L' U R' U' B' D' R2
A #5 L U2 F2 U2 F2 L R2 F2 R' F2 D U' R F2 D' F' R' U2 L' U2
A Ex#1 U2 F' D' R' F2 D' B U L' F' U2 B2 U2 R2 U D2 L2 D' R2
A Ex#2 U2 B2 L' B2 R' U2 F2 D2 R D2 R' F' R U' F R' B U B2 L B2
B #1 B2 D' R2 U R2 B2 U' R2 U' F2 U' L' B2 F' R' F2 U L2 U' L B
B #2 U' B2 L2 U' R2 U' R D U2 L2 R' B L B F2 L' D2
B #3 D2 L2 B' L2 U2 B' L2 F' L2 D U2 B' L D2 U F2 L U' L'
B #4 D2 B2 R2 D2 L' F2 D2 F2 R' B2 U2 F L D R2 B L2 D F2
B #5 U2 F' D2 F' R2 B2 L2 B' R2 U B' L' U F L' D2 L R2 D B2
B Ex#1 L D2 F2 L' D2 R' U B2 L' B' U2 D2 B R2 L2 U2 L2 B R2
B Ex#2 D2 B2 U2 L2 D' R2 U' B2 R F' L U L2 D' R' B F2 L' B
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 D L2 D L2 U2 L2 F' R' U' R2 B D B' L F' R' U2
A #2 U2 R' B' D F L B L' U' R' D2 F L2 B' D2 F L2 B2 U2
A #3 U2 B2 D' L2 R2 U L2 R2 U F2 U2 R B R D U L U' F2 D2
A #4 L U2 B2 D2 L U2 B2 R U2 B2 L U F' D' R' D' B D2 B L B'
A #5 B2 D B2 D' B2 R2 D2 F2 L2 D L2 F D B U' F' L' B L2 B
A Ex#1 R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U2 B2 R2 F2 L' F U2 L D2 F D2 F' L U
A Ex#2 D2 L' R' B2 L R' B2 U2 R' F L' R B' R U R' D' L D
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' Lw Dw2 Bw U' Dw Bw2 Rw2 Dw B2 U2 F2 Bw2 Lw Rw' F2 Lw' B' L2 U2 Rw2 D Rw Bw' B' R F' B Bw L B2 U2 Dw' F2 L Dw L' B Uw2 D' R' Rw F2 Dw2 Rw Uw Lw2 Dw' U' B2 Lw2 Uw' Lw2 D' Rw Fw Lw' U' Lw2 Fw'
A #2 L Lw R2 Dw Rw' Bw2 D' Dw' R' L' B' L B Fw' U' B' Lw Dw' L' U2 D2 L2 Fw' Uw D' Dw Fw2 Bw' B2 F D F2 Fw' B2 L2 Bw R2 D B Dw Bw2 Dw L Lw B Lw' Rw Fw' Dw Rw2 Dw' Bw' D2 R' Bw2 Uw2 F' D Rw2 Lw2
A #3 Rw' R' D' B2 F' Rw2 U Dw2 B Fw' Rw' L R' Uw2 Bw2 F2 D Uw2 L2 U' Dw2 Uw2 Lw2 F2 Fw2 Dw' R' B Uw2 Bw2 Dw' Uw2 R' Lw' Fw' U Dw' Lw Uw Dw2 F Fw2 Lw U' Lw' Uw' R' L' F B' R2 Dw Lw' Fw' F R' Lw' F2 B2 Uw2
A #4 R' D' Lw' F2 D2 R D2 Lw' Rw F' R D2 Dw' Bw2 R' U Fw' L' Uw R Lw2 Fw Rw' D2 B' R' Lw2 L Rw U' R Rw Lw Bw2 L' D Uw2 L D2 Bw Fw2 L2 Rw F2 Dw2 L' F2 L2 U2 L Fw2 L2 R' Lw2 Uw' L Fw2 R2 F2 Dw2
A #5 F2 R B' Rw Bw Rw' Fw2 L Lw R Dw' Lw' L' Dw B Bw' L Bw2 F' L2 D2 F Dw U2 L2 Fw2 Lw' Rw2 B' Fw' Uw2 F' Dw' R2 Fw' Rw2 B' D' L2 D' U2 Bw Lw2 Rw D Lw Rw B R Bw' U' Dw2 Uw2 B2 R Rw Dw2 Uw2 L B
A Ex#1 Dw' Bw2 Lw' Uw2 B' Bw2 Dw' U2 F' R F' D Bw Uw2 Fw2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 Dw' L Uw2 F2 Bw2 Dw2 R2 Rw2 Uw Rw Uw2 Lw2 R Fw' Bw Uw D' Lw' Dw Lw2 D Uw' Rw' Dw' U' L' R2 Dw' L R Lw2 Rw' Bw F2 R' D' L U2 Fw Bw2 Lw' Fw2
A Ex#2 Lw' Rw2 F Fw2 Rw Bw L Fw2 L' Uw2 L R Lw' B2 Fw U2 Uw' Dw' F' Dw R2 F' Fw B2 L Rw' Bw' F' Fw' Lw D Rw2 U2 F2 Bw2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 Dw Fw2 Rw' Dw' Rw B2 Fw2 Dw2 Bw' D Rw' Fw' Rw2 U2 D' Fw' L2 Bw2 B D R Bw'
B #1 Dw R' L B' Uw2 F' Rw2 L D Uw' Dw' Fw L2 D U B2 Rw L2 Bw U Dw B2 D' Dw2 Uw' U' Rw' L2 Lw U' F' Uw2 Lw Bw L2 U2 R' Dw2 R' Fw' B2 Bw2 Dw Uw F' Dw R U Bw2 Lw2 D F Rw' R L B' R' Uw2 Fw2 F'
B #2 B2 Lw2 Fw2 B2 R' Fw' Dw R F' R B Lw2 Bw B Lw2 Dw' Fw' Dw2 Lw' F' Uw B2 Dw2 Fw' D2 Fw' B2 F2 Uw' L' Dw' R2 F' B' Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw Bw' Fw2 Lw' Uw' Rw' F' R' Dw2 B Fw' Rw' L' F2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw Lw2 Bw' Rw F Dw B2
B #3 Fw2 Uw' U2 F2 Lw' B' L2 R2 Fw B2 D' Dw' F L2 Lw F Bw2 Lw L' B Fw2 Uw' L' Uw' F Rw2 U' Dw Fw Dw' B2 F D Rw2 U B' D' Uw2 Fw2 Bw' Uw' F2 Lw2 Dw' D2 Uw Bw D2 Bw' D2 R2 Lw2 Fw' U' Bw2 Fw' Dw' L2 Rw2 Fw
B #4 Lw' Dw' B' Rw' Lw' F R' Rw B Fw2 Rw' Bw' B Lw' B' Uw' Bw Uw' D2 R L F2 R Lw' D Rw R Bw' D' Dw' F Rw2 B' U B2 L2 Bw L' R2 U' Dw' Uw' D2 F' U2 Dw2 L' Uw2 Lw2 Bw Rw Fw' L Rw' D' F L2 Dw Uw' Bw2
B #5 L2 Rw Dw2 R Rw Lw2 B2 F Dw' F Dw2 Lw2 Bw2 F' R' U2 Fw Lw2 L' Fw2 F L' Bw2 L Dw' R2 F2 Dw' Fw' Uw D Lw L2 Uw' Fw' B Uw L U' D' L Dw2 R2 D' Fw' F Dw2 B2 F2 Bw R' B2 Lw' D2 L2 D' B Lw U' L'
B Ex#1 B Fw D R' Lw2 Rw U' Uw Rw2 Bw Uw' Rw Bw' U' Bw2 U L2 R Bw D' Uw2 Rw2 L2 Dw F D B2 Bw' Uw2 Lw Dw D' Lw' R F B Uw F' B' Dw2 Lw' F' D2 Dw Uw' Fw2 L' U2 R' Dw B Bw2 Uw2 R U2 D' Fw2 Rw' Lw' Fw
B Ex#2 Rw U' R2 L' F' Bw' D' B' L' Lw Rw B' D2 L2 R2 F Bw Uw' Rw' Lw B2 Dw Rw U L' Fw' Lw' Dw2 Fw B D2 Lw' F Fw2 R' Uw2 L2 B' Lw2 L' Bw' Fw U' Fw2 D' Fw' R' Dw2 Lw2 B F' Fw2 L' D' Bw2 Uw Bw Fw U' Bw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw B2 U Uw Dw L2 Lw Dw2 R Uw' Fw B2 D Rw' R' F2 L2 R Rw Uw' Rw B2 D' L2 R Lw2 F2 Bw' R L U' Lw2 Rw2 L Dw2 Fw D Lw' B Fw2 Uw' L D2 Fw L2 D Lw' F Uw' F B' Lw U2 D F2 Rw2 F U2 B2 Lw2
A #2 B2 F' Rw2 B2 Bw' R2 Uw2 U2 Rw' L2 Bw Dw' F Rw' B Dw B Dw B' Uw Fw2 R' B2 Dw' Lw' F' R D2 Rw' Dw B Lw2 Fw' Lw' F' Fw Bw U D Bw2 D Dw' Uw2 B2 Dw2 Uw2 D U Lw' Uw Lw D2 Lw' B Uw2 L' F U2 Dw2 Lw
A #3 Uw B2 Lw2 F2 Uw2 D2 U2 Bw' Dw' U2 Rw2 F Dw' Lw2 Fw Dw Uw2 Rw2 Fw Rw U' D F2 L' Fw2 B D B2 Lw' F' B' R2 Bw B2 Rw' U' Bw' R2 Rw L2 Dw2 Rw F2 Fw Rw Uw' B Fw Lw2 U' F2 Bw' Lw U F L' Lw2 Uw Dw2 L2
A #4 R' L' F2 Rw' Fw2 B Uw' Dw2 R2 D' U2 L U' Fw R2 D2 Uw' U' B2 U2 Rw D R Rw2 Dw' L Uw' Rw F2 Dw Uw' F L' F2 Bw2 Rw U2 Lw' U2 R Dw2 L' F B Rw2 Fw2 L' Rw Fw' L Bw F' Dw R2 Bw B R' Lw L B'
A #5 D Uw Rw2 D' Uw2 L Bw' Fw2 F' Dw' U B L2 Fw' L' F' D F' Rw U2 F2 Rw2 Bw' Rw R' Lw' D' Rw2 F2 U2 Dw' Fw2 L R2 B2 Uw' U D2 Dw Fw' Bw Lw L Dw2 L' Lw2 D2 Bw D' F' Uw Lw B2 Bw' D Dw2 R F L2 D'
A Ex#1 Rw U L' Lw' Fw' L2 Lw' D' F Rw' R' F Lw2 F2 B Rw Bw' R F2 Lw' L' Rw Uw U Dw' R' Uw' B2 Bw2 D2 L U Bw' Uw' Fw B2 Rw L' D2 Bw2 Fw2 F Lw2 R2 Dw2 Rw' Bw2 L D' L' Dw' U D2 Lw R2 L U' Dw R2 B2
A Ex#2 L2 Uw2 U' B' Bw2 Lw' L Bw' F2 Dw2 Rw' R Bw2 Dw' F2 Rw' U' B R' D F U' Dw' L Dw2 U' Lw' B2 Uw2 U Fw2 Bw' F' Lw' B2 R Rw' Fw2 F2 B L' U Lw L Dw D Lw2 U' Bw Fw' Dw D2 Fw D Uw2 U' Fw2 D' Lw Bw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 3Fw' 3Rw' Fw' U L 3Uw2 D2 3Fw2 R' Uw2 Rw Uw2 D' L' D2 B 3Uw2 L' Dw' B2 Fw Lw' R D' F' L Bw 3Rw' L2 Bw R' Fw2 F2 Lw2 R' D2 F' U D' L Fw2 Dw' B Fw R 3Uw Dw' U B2 3Uw' 3Fw Rw2 R2 Uw Dw B Dw 3Uw Fw R2 Rw' U Rw Lw2 Bw2 3Fw2 U' D' 3Fw2 Lw L U' Uw2 Dw' L' Uw L2 3Uw2
A #2 U2 Lw2 Uw Bw' F B' Fw' L' Bw F' Lw2 U' R' Dw U Rw2 D2 R2 Lw 3Fw2 Bw' 3Uw' F' L' Lw2 3Uw2 B' U B' Dw' 3Rw D L' D' U' F' 3Fw2 R' Lw Uw2 F2 Lw 3Uw2 B2 U Dw' L 3Uw U' D B F2 U' 3Fw F' Lw 3Uw2 3Rw2 U 3Uw Rw' Fw R2 3Uw' 3Rw' F2 Fw L' Fw' F2 D F' 3Fw2 Fw2 Dw' Uw 3Uw R2 Bw2 Dw
A #3 Lw L Dw' B2 F2 R' 3Rw D' Bw Lw' 3Uw 3Rw' Fw2 Uw2 Fw' Lw2 L F Rw' Uw' 3Rw' D2 Lw2 Rw' Dw' 3Rw Rw 3Fw' R' Dw' 3Fw2 Rw' 3Uw B2 L' F' U2 Dw' Bw Rw Uw' L 3Fw' Rw F2 Dw L2 Uw2 Lw2 U2 F' Dw D Uw Bw' F2 3Fw 3Uw' Fw2 Uw' Dw' L U2 Bw2 F' 3Uw Fw R' Rw U' Bw' 3Rw' 3Fw Rw2 3Rw2 Fw2 L Rw 3Uw' B2
A Ex#1 Bw2 U2 F Fw2 B' Dw B2 3Uw' 3Fw2 L U' Bw2 Lw2 Uw 3Fw' L' Dw2 3Uw2 Uw2 L Fw' 3Fw' B2 Rw' R D2 3Rw' 3Fw' Bw' Uw2 3Rw2 F2 3Rw' Uw Bw F L F D' L2 D' Dw 3Rw2 F' 3Uw2 Dw R' 3Rw' L Uw Lw' F2 Rw 3Uw2 F D 3Rw' Uw 3Rw' B Bw2 Dw' F' L2 B' 3Fw D L2 F' Rw' F Rw' Uw Lw2 3Uw R 3Rw2 D Rw' Dw'
A Ex#2 Lw' D2 3Fw' 3Rw D Dw Uw2 L 3Uw' F' Rw' F2 Bw 3Uw Lw' F2 Bw2 3Fw Rw' Lw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Fw Lw2 D2 Bw' L2 R2 Fw 3Fw U' F' Lw2 Dw2 Rw' Dw2 Fw Bw' R2 3Rw' Uw 3Rw R2 F' Bw 3Uw' Bw2 Uw' F Dw' L F' Fw' Dw' U' Fw 3Rw2 L' 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw Uw Bw2 Rw' Lw D2 F Bw Rw' R Uw' Bw' 3Uw R' 3Uw Dw Bw2 Rw' R 3Uw2
B #1 Rw F Rw' Fw' U2 3Rw' Fw F' D R F2 3Rw B2 R2 Dw' L Lw' 3Fw' Dw' D2 F R' B Lw' R2 Bw2 Lw' L2 3Fw 3Uw Bw2 3Uw Bw' U L B 3Uw2 3Rw' B' Dw 3Uw L Dw' Lw2 Rw' L' Dw2 Bw' U' Rw Lw B R2 B2 D' 3Rw L 3Fw' Lw2 Dw' Fw D' Bw2 R 3Fw Uw U D' R' Lw2 Uw2 3Rw D F2 Lw2 Bw D' Fw' Uw' L
B #2 F2 L' 3Fw' Rw' Fw B2 3Uw Uw' Dw R' Bw2 D Uw' 3Uw R2 3Uw2 Dw B' D Rw L2 3Fw' Uw 3Uw B2 3Fw' Lw2 3Rw2 F' L Fw Uw2 D 3Rw2 Dw' 3Uw2 Rw D' 3Fw Uw' Lw' 3Rw2 Dw2 Lw2 Rw2 Uw' D' F 3Rw2 B D' U' Dw' R F B' D 3Uw2 3Fw2 Bw Uw D L2 3Rw2 3Uw Rw2 R' L2 Uw B' D U' Lw Uw2 U Dw D2 3Fw2 Fw2 B
B #3 Dw2 3Rw' Uw2 3Fw' R' 3Rw 3Uw' L Fw' B L' U' F' 3Fw' Fw' Uw' Dw' B2 Dw2 Bw' Dw 3Uw' Bw' 3Uw Dw D' Fw2 3Uw2 U2 R2 D' U' Rw' Bw R2 D' B2 Rw2 R F2 Dw2 L 3Rw2 F' Rw' B Rw' 3Rw 3Uw' Uw' Dw Lw' 3Uw' Uw' F2 3Rw D R' B F Dw' Fw' Lw' D2 Uw' Dw2 U2 R' L Lw 3Fw' F2 3Uw Uw2 L' 3Rw Lw D2 3Fw2 Lw
B Ex#1 L2 U Rw' L Lw' Uw2 U2 Lw2 D' 3Fw2 Uw L U' 3Rw' U2 L' Lw Rw2 R Uw' Dw 3Uw' L 3Uw Rw' R Uw Lw2 L' Fw Bw U' 3Uw2 3Fw U Uw D' Rw L2 Lw' R' 3Fw' 3Uw Fw' 3Rw Bw2 U 3Uw2 Fw 3Uw2 U2 3Rw2 3Uw' Fw Rw U' Bw2 3Fw' B' Lw' R' 3Fw L Lw2 B' L' Dw Uw Lw U' R' L2 Dw 3Uw Rw 3Uw2 Uw' Rw F Lw2
B Ex#2 F' L2 Rw F L U 3Rw' F2 3Rw B2 Lw Dw 3Fw Lw Rw2 Uw2 L2 3Uw 3Fw Lw Uw Rw' 3Fw R2 Rw 3Rw Uw' 3Fw' F Fw2 Dw2 Bw Fw' B2 R Bw' F2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw' F2 Bw' B2 Dw2 L Bw' F2 L' F2 3Rw' U 3Uw2 L U Uw' L' Rw' F Uw' 3Rw2 R' 3Fw Rw' 3Uw L2 3Rw2 B2 Uw2 Bw' L Uw' U R F' R' D' Bw Uw2 3Uw2 3Fw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw' D2 Uw 3Rw2 Rw 3Bw2 3Rw D' 3Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 B' Dw Rw Fw2 U L2 D Lw2 3Rw 3Lw2 3Bw' Lw L' Bw2 3Lw2 3Bw2 Uw' Dw2 B 3Lw2 Lw' Uw 3Bw2 Lw2 3Lw' 3Rw2 D' 3Fw Fw Dw' F2 R' D L Lw Fw' 3Bw' F' R' 3Bw' Rw2 3Rw' L Dw Fw F' Uw2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 Dw' 3Dw' Rw U' Fw Dw2 3Rw' 3Lw' F 3Rw' U2 R 3Rw2 3Bw' F2 U2 Dw Fw U D2 Uw' Fw' U2 D' Bw 3Rw 3Uw' Bw Fw2 F' Lw2 3Rw' 3Dw2 Rw2 3Fw' 3Bw' Lw Uw' 3Lw2
A #2 F' Bw D' L' 3Uw' Rw2 D Lw' 3Dw2 L Uw 3Lw2 D Bw' 3Dw B' Uw2 B2 L2 Fw2 3Uw Fw' F2 3Uw2 3Lw2 Uw' Fw F2 U' R B' 3Bw' F' 3Dw 3Lw' Lw B' F' 3Rw' 3Fw F 3Lw2 Rw2 Lw' F2 Lw2 3Dw' B 3Lw L2 R' U' 3Uw2 3Lw2 R2 3Dw2 3Rw 3Uw' 3Lw' Fw2 Uw2 F2 L2 D 3Rw2 Fw2 Dw Fw2 3Rw2 U2 Lw' R' L 3Dw F' 3Bw 3Uw2 F' R' F' 3Lw Lw' 3Rw Fw' 3Lw Bw' L' 3Dw2 3Rw F2 R2 Dw Bw B2 Rw2 3Fw' D' Bw2 Dw' R
A #3 R Rw U' 3Rw' L' 3Uw Uw2 3Rw Fw2 F L2 D' Dw Bw' Rw2 3Bw' 3Rw D2 3Rw L' Bw2 U Lw2 3Dw Uw' 3Fw2 B Fw' Lw' R2 U 3Lw 3Uw' 3Bw' Fw' 3Uw2 Rw' Lw 3Uw2 Rw2 Bw' 3Bw Dw' 3Dw' 3Uw' L' 3Fw2 F' Bw Lw' Rw' 3Fw Lw' R' B' Uw 3Uw2 Lw Rw' U' Bw F' D2 3Rw 3Bw' 3Fw L Bw2 Lw 3Lw D 3Fw Dw' 3Bw R2 U2 3Rw 3Lw Uw2 U 3Bw B2 3Fw2 R2 B2 R2 3Uw2 Dw 3Bw2 D2 Rw 3Dw U Fw' L2 3Lw' Lw' Dw2 L' F
A Ex#1 3Dw2 Dw' L Dw2 D' U 3Fw 3Rw' 3Fw2 F B' D2 Dw' R' L 3Fw2 Bw Rw Uw 3Lw 3Fw2 Lw R' 3Dw Lw U 3Lw Uw F' D' 3Uw Rw' Lw' 3Lw U Bw2 3Bw' Fw2 Lw' Bw Uw F2 Uw' 3Rw Uw' 3Lw' Lw U F Dw2 U 3Bw' 3Rw D' B 3Lw2 U' R2 3Rw Lw2 Uw' 3Uw' Bw Lw' 3Lw' 3Dw D2 B2 Uw2 Bw F2 3Lw2 3Rw' Uw' U 3Bw 3Fw 3Dw 3Uw Lw' Bw2 3Lw' 3Rw' Bw' 3Uw' 3Dw2 Rw2 3Fw 3Rw2 Uw' F2 3Dw2 3Lw Dw2 3Uw D' Fw' Dw Fw2 Dw'
A Ex#2 U' 3Lw2 D 3Fw2 L Fw2 Dw2 U' 3Fw2 Uw 3Rw2 R 3Fw' 3Rw2 Rw2 Dw 3Rw' Rw2 R2 L2 Bw' 3Rw F2 Uw2 U2 3Dw2 B R L2 3Lw Bw' D' R' D B F' Dw2 B2 F 3Fw' 3Dw U' 3Fw2 F' Rw2 D' 3Fw B2 F2 Bw' R 3Dw' D' 3Bw R Lw 3Rw2 3Uw' Rw2 Uw Lw2 F' B2 U F2 D' F' D' Uw' 3Bw' L' 3Fw' L Dw Lw U' 3Lw2 R Uw' 3Uw' Bw' L' Uw2 Fw U2 3Fw' 3Dw' U 3Lw' Uw Fw' Uw' D Fw 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Bw 3Rw2 U
B #1 L Dw2 F 3Dw B2 3Rw2 3Bw 3Uw2 Uw' Bw 3Bw 3Dw2 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw' F2 3Uw 3Dw' Dw2 Fw Lw' D2 Uw2 Dw F2 Dw2 3Rw2 Rw' Fw' 3Rw U' 3Dw' Bw U2 Uw' 3Uw F2 R 3Dw' R Uw Bw2 B' Lw R F2 Dw' 3Bw2 Lw Rw2 Bw 3Rw Rw' 3Lw' Fw2 Rw Uw' U' L Dw' 3Rw' Rw' Lw' D Lw2 3Dw' Uw U2 Rw2 Dw' U 3Bw D2 Lw' R Rw' D' 3Bw' 3Uw2 3Lw 3Fw2 B' F2 Rw2 3Dw' Lw' U2 R' F2 Dw' 3Rw 3Uw2 3Fw 3Lw' Bw' 3Dw2 3Bw 3Uw' F2 B
B #2 Dw D' 3Uw' L' D' Dw Lw' Fw' B 3Dw Dw Fw' B2 3Dw Lw' D' 3Bw2 U2 3Bw' 3Dw' Lw' Bw2 R Bw2 R2 3Lw2 U' B2 F' R' F2 Lw2 B' Lw Dw' Rw Dw2 3Fw2 3Rw 3Lw F2 3Fw2 L 3Dw2 F2 3Rw2 B' R' 3Lw' 3Bw2 Bw2 L D F Rw' Lw' D Fw' F' 3Dw 3Lw2 Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw 3Bw2 Dw2 3Rw2 3Uw' Dw 3Bw' 3Uw' Rw2 3Fw2 Rw D' 3Rw2 Dw B' U Lw2 Uw' 3Dw2 B' D 3Fw2 Rw2 Uw 3Rw' R Uw' 3Lw2 Uw' 3Dw L' R Bw2 3Dw' Dw Fw2 Rw'
B #3 L 3Bw' 3Fw2 U2 Fw' 3Rw Dw 3Rw2 Dw' Lw Rw R2 B' 3Uw' Fw' B' Lw' F' Fw2 3Dw2 Bw' 3Lw F' U' 3Fw' 3Bw' Bw2 D' Uw' Bw2 3Lw2 Uw' Rw2 U' Bw' 3Rw2 R2 3Dw2 B' Bw' Dw' L R' Fw2 Dw2 L' Fw Dw' 3Bw2 3Lw' D' 3Bw2 Fw 3Lw' Uw2 3Dw2 U Bw2 U' 3Rw 3Lw2 D' 3Uw2 3Bw Bw2 B Lw' Dw F Rw' Dw' Rw2 Dw Rw' 3Uw2 3Bw F2 3Dw F' 3Fw' 3Rw R2 3Uw B Rw L2 B Dw' Uw' 3Bw2 Dw' U 3Rw Lw' 3Dw 3Bw' Bw' L2 3Uw' 3Dw2
B Ex#1 3Bw' Uw' 3Bw' F Fw L Lw' B' 3Rw' 3Fw 3Dw' B2 3Dw' F2 Uw 3Rw2 R' Bw2 U2 3Uw Fw' Uw 3Bw F2 U2 L' Rw' 3Fw' D2 3Fw Fw' B U2 3Bw Rw2 Bw' R' 3Bw2 Dw' 3Dw' 3Rw2 3Lw2 B2 Fw2 Lw' Dw' U' 3Rw 3Lw' Bw' 3Bw Rw' 3Lw' B2 F2 Uw L R F2 Dw2 Bw2 R2 Lw2 D2 Uw' 3Uw' R2 Fw 3Rw2 Bw Fw' 3Dw' Bw R Fw' Rw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Lw2 3Dw 3Uw Dw2 L2 D2 Bw L' Rw' Uw2 3Lw 3Dw2 U Dw' B' 3Lw' U2 Lw2 R F2 Bw'
B Ex#2 Rw F' 3Fw B' Lw2 B' 3Uw2 L 3Uw' F' 3Bw 3Fw2 Fw2 Uw2 B 3Dw Fw' 3Lw' 3Rw2 Lw' R 3Fw 3Rw' F2 3Bw' Uw D Lw L Bw' 3Lw2 Fw Dw' 3Fw R 3Rw B D' 3Fw U' 3Uw' Rw 3Lw2 3Fw' L' 3Bw 3Lw' 3Uw' R2 3Rw2 3Fw2 D2 3Fw2 L 3Uw 3Fw 3Rw 3Dw2 F2 R' 3Rw2 Bw' Rw' 3Lw' Dw Lw2 L Fw 3Bw' 3Dw R 3Uw2 Dw2 3Dw Rw2 R' Uw 3Lw 3Fw2 3Bw2 Lw' 3Lw2 F2 U L2 F' R Fw2 D2 Rw2 3Lw2 Dw' Rw' L F 3Uw' 3Lw' Rw' Bw 3Lw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 F2 R2 B' L2 B' F' L2 U L' F D2 L D L F' D F' R Fw' Uw'
A #2 F R2 B' L2 F2 R2 B2 F' L R' U' R2 D2 F' D2 F2 D L F2 Rw Uw'
A #3 L2 U2 L F2 D2 F2 L' F2 R U R' F R' U2 R' B F' U' F2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 B2 F2 U F2 D2 R2 D B2 D' R D' B2 R2 B' D2 U' R' B2 F' D' L Uw
A Ex#2 U2 R' B2 F2 L R U2 R' B2 U F' L2 F' D F' L F2 D B L' Uw
B #1 R2 B2 D' L2 B2 R2 U2 F2 D' L' B D2 B F2 D' B D2 R' F2 R Uw2
B #2 R2 U2 F2 L2 U2 B2 D R2 U2 B2 R' B2 U' R U' L' F' D F2 R2 F2 Uw
B #3 D' R2 D' B2 F2 R2 U' B2 D F' L R2 D2 B R' D' L' U B2 F' Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#1 U F2 U2 F2 U F2 U R2 U' R' B' L R2 B D B' U2 B2 U R2 Fw'
B Ex#2 L2 D R2 D' U R2 U2 B2 L' F' U' R U F D R D B2 Rw'
  Rubik's Clock   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4- DR4- DL1+ UL2- U1- R2- D3+ L4- ALL5- y2 U3+ R3- D4+ L6+ ALL2- DL
A #2 UR5- DR6+ DL2+ UL2- U0+ R2- D5- L2+ ALL3- y2 U6+ R5- D3+ L2+ ALL5- UR DL UL
A #3 UR2+ DR1+ DL6+ UL6+ U2- R2+ D5- L6+ ALL1- y2 U1+ R0+ D0+ L5+ ALL4+ UL
A #4 UR0+ DR2+ DL1- UL4- U5- R0+ D3+ L4- ALL2- y2 U0+ R2- D4- L4- ALL6+ UR DR DL UL
A #5 UR3- DR2- DL5- UL5+ U5- R4+ D1- L4- ALL3- y2 U1- R2+ D3- L3- ALL3+ DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR1- DR6+ DL0+ UL5+ U3- R3+ D4- L5- ALL5+ y2 U6+ R4+ D1- L1+ ALL4- UL
A Ex#2 UR0+ DR1- DL4- UL3- U4+ R2- D0+ L5+ ALL5- y2 U4- R5+ D4+ L5+ ALL4+ DL
B #1 UR4- DR5+ DL6+ UL6+ U1- R5+ D0+ L2- ALL5+ y2 U4+ R5- D0+ L1+ ALL5+ UR
B #2 UR3+ DR3+ DL1+ UL6+ U3+ R2+ D1- L1- ALL5+ y2 U2+ R1- D5+ L3- ALL4+ UR DL
B #3 UR2+ DR2- DL3- UL1+ U3+ R3- D0+ L6+ ALL2- y2 U5- R2+ D2- L4- ALL3+ UR DL
B #4 UR4- DR4- DL5+ UL1+ U3- R2+ D2+ L2+ ALL1+ y2 U4+ R5- D0+ L4- ALL2+ UR DR DL UL
B #5 UR0+ DR3+ DL4+ UL2- U2+ R5- D5+ L4- ALL4- y2 U1- R1- D4+ L2- ALL1+ DR DL
B Ex#1 UR6+ DR1- DL1+ UL2- U2- R1+ D2+ L3- ALL1+ y2 U1+ R2+ D3+ L2- ALL1- UR DR UL
B Ex#2 UR3+ DR3+ DL1+ UL4+ U2+ R5- D4+ L0+ ALL3- y2 U6+ R3- D6+ L0+ ALL2+
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3- DR2- DL4- UL5+ U1+ R2- D3- L4+ ALL2- y2 U3- R5- D3+ L3- ALL2- DL UL
A #2 UR0+ DR3- DL2+ UL5+ U0+ R1- D5+ L0+ ALL2- y2 U0+ R1- D5+ L3+ ALL1- UR DR DL
A #3 UR3- DR2- DL1- UL2- U2- R2+ D4- L0+ ALL3- y2 U5+ R3+ D2- L1- ALL1- UL
A #4 UR3- DR0+ DL4+ UL2- U4- R4+ D0+ L2- ALL2- y2 U1+ R3+ D2- L0+ ALL1+ UR DR DL UL
A #5 UR1+ DR1- DL3- UL2+ U4- R3+ D2+ L3- ALL1- y2 U4+ R0+ D5- L4+ ALL1- UR DR UL
A Ex#1 UR4+ DR5- DL3- UL6+ U5- R0+ D6+ L3- ALL2+ y2 U2- R0+ D3+ L1+ ALL2+ UR
A Ex#2 UR3- DR4+ DL4- UL4- U3- R1- D0+ L5+ ALL3+ y2 U1+ R4- D3+ L1- ALL4+ UR DR
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R B L R U L R' B R
A #2 R B L B' R' L U' B U' B R
A #3 U L B' R' L R' B' U B R' B
A #4 B L R' U' L B' L U' L' U L'
A #5 U L B R U L U' R' U' L R'
A Ex#1 B L U R B U R' U' L R' B'
A Ex#2 U R U L' B R' L R U' B R'
B #1 R B U L' R' B U' B' R' L' B
B #2 B L R' B' U' B U B R U' L
B #3 L R' B' R L' B' R' U L' R' B
B #4 U R U' R' U' B U' B U' R' L'
B #5 U R U R L U' L' R' U R' U'
B Ex#1 B L R U' B' U B' U L' B R'
B Ex#2 R U R' U L R' L' B R' L' B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B R' L U' B' R' L' U' B'
A #2 U L R L' U' B' R U' R U' B
A #3 U B R' U' B L B' L' B' R U'
A #4 U B L' B R L U' B R' B U
A #5 B R L U' B' L R L R' B' L'
A Ex#1 U L U B R B L R B' U L
A Ex#2 U R U B R' L U' R B R' U'
B #1 B L R L R' L U' B L' U' B
B #2 B L B' U' B' U B' L' R U L
B #3 U R B U L U B' R' B' R U'
B #4 U L U B' U' L B U B L' B
B #5 U L' R' U' R' U' B U' B' U R
B Ex#1 U L' U' B' U' R' L B L R' U
B Ex#2 L B R B U' L R' U' B' U L'
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 U B2 U D2 R2 U' D' R' U' R' D' B R2 B' U' R' B D2 Fw2 R D2 L' B2 Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 D Fw2 R2 L2 Fw' U2 L2 B2 L' Uw' Rw B' Rw2 D Rw Uw2 z y2
A #2 U R2 D L R F B R2 U L B2 D2 R2 U2 B D2 F' B2 L2 R2 Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 D2 F2 R' F2 U R2 Fw2 R2 F2 B' L Fw U2 Fw' L2 Uw Fw' F2 Uw' B' x' y2
A #3 B2 D2 F' L2 R2 B' L2 R2 B' U2 R2 D R2 F2 B L D R F U L' Uw2 Fw2 U2 F D F Rw2 F' B2 Rw2 D2 R' U' D Rw' D2 Rw' Fw D' Rw' R' Uw D2 B'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 R2 B2 L2 B L2 B' D2 B' L' U' L2 R' F L' D' B' F D' Fw2 Uw2 R U2 B L2 Uw2 F Rw2 Fw2 D2 L F2 Uw' Fw2 F R2 Uw2 D2 Fw F Rw' Uw' L D' Rw z y2
A Ex#2 U B L R' B U R B' U B' L2 B2 L2 D2 F2 U F2 U R2 Uw2 Fw2 L B' Uw2 R2 B F L' D2 Fw2 R' L2 Uw L' F Uw' Rw2 B' Fw Rw' R U B2 R2 x2 y2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D' R' D U2 Uw F R Uw2 Fw' B2 U2 D F Bw2 L Fw' R' Dw Fw2 L B' R Lw Uw U2 R' B' R2 L2 Bw' Lw' R F' Rw' D Rw2 U2 R2 Bw2 Rw' Uw2 Rw2 B' Fw' U2 Fw D' R2 L2 U Fw' L F2 L Rw' R2 Bw' D B 3Fw'
A #2 F Uw F Fw R2 Uw' Rw2 Fw' Lw' Uw2 Bw2 R2 U Lw' Fw R2 L2 Rw2 D2 Dw' Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 D' Rw B' R2 L' Dw U2 Uw Rw L B D' F' Lw2 Bw F2 D2 Bw2 Fw2 L B D Bw2 L F' U2 D' Dw' Rw' Lw2 Uw Fw' F2 R' Dw2 Rw B' 3Fw 3Uw
A #3 Dw' D Rw2 Uw2 D2 Dw2 Lw' U2 Rw U' D' Dw' Rw' Bw' R L2 Uw R2 Rw2 F B' L Fw' Rw R2 Uw2 Dw' Bw2 D Uw Dw Rw' Lw U Rw2 D' F Lw U2 F' Bw2 L Dw2 R2 Fw2 D L2 R2 Fw2 L D' Uw R Bw2 Fw' D' Uw' Lw2 Dw2 Rw2 3Rw 3Uw'
A Ex#1 U' Lw D U2 Rw' L Dw' Bw' Rw' Uw2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw' F' U2 Bw Rw Fw' Rw' L' Fw2 Bw' F D2 B' Fw2 Dw L F2 D' L2 Dw Uw' Fw' Uw Rw' R' U2 Lw2 D' R Fw2 U2 Dw D Uw' Fw2 Dw' U2 B Lw' L' Rw' Bw Lw B2 Fw2 Uw' Dw 3Rw'
A Ex#2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 D' Dw Fw2 Dw2 F R D Lw R2 Dw2 F2 Dw L2 Uw2 U2 Lw Dw Rw2 U' D2 L Uw F Dw' U R Bw' Dw' L' B' F Lw' Fw' Bw2 Uw D2 Lw2 Bw' R' Bw2 Dw' L B2 Bw Uw Lw' R' Uw2 F2 U' Uw D2 Bw' L' Bw' U L' 3Rw2 3Uw
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D B U2 B' R2 F U' B U' D2 L2 B2 R L2 U2 F2 U2 F2
A #2 B' D' B' U F B U' B2 U F2 U2 L' F2 B2 L D2 L2 D2 B2
A #3 F2 U R2 D2 F2 U2 B2 U' L2 R2 D' L D B F2 L F U' F2 L' F'
A #4 B2 D B2 U' F2 U' B2 D' U F D' F2 R2 D' F U' L' B
A #5 U2 R2 D' R2 U' L2 F2 L2 B' U2 R B F' R F2 U2 B2 R' F'
A Ex#1 D R2 D' U B2 R2 U B2 L2 F2 U2 B D' U2 L2 B D U2 R' U2 F2
A Ex#2 B2 F2 L2 D U2 L2 D' U' B F' D R U2 F' D' R' F' L' R'
B #1 D2 L' U2 F2 D2 F2 L' D2 L F L2 B' D' B' R2 B2 D R' F2 L'
B #2 B2 U2 F2 U' F2 R2 D' U B2 U' L' U B' D' F U B L2 F' U L'
B #3 B2 L2 B2 U' B2 D B2 D2 L2 B2 R2 B' R B F D B D2 U' B
B #4 R2 F' R2 D2 U2 F L2 U2 B' L2 D2 L' B2 L R2 D' R' U F D'
B #5 U2 L B2 D2 L' B2 D2 L D U2 L' D2 B' F' D B2 R U' F'
B Ex#1 D2 B' L' U2 F' D R2 D R U' B2 D2 L2 B2 R2 F' L2 B L2
B Ex#2 F D2 B' U2 F' L2 F U2 F2 R2 D B' R U2 B2 D' U2 B D L'
Aiden James Liversidge    USA
Aiden James Liversidge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 1:01.78   1:48.71   3:19.83 1:23.95 2:47.42 1:14.77 1:01.78
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF
Aiden Z. Ochoa    USA
Aiden Z. Ochoa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 49.90   56.69   52.56 49.90 56.69 1:00.83 DNS
Skewb Combined First round 29 12.94   DNF   DNF 23.11 23.23 12.94 DNF
Alyssa Bernardo    USA
Alyssa Bernardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.38   11.37   11.76 10.38 12.56 11.56 10.78
Second round 4 10.05   10.59   10.05 10.22 11.52 11.38 10.18
First round 7 10.92   12.02   10.92 11.97 12.60 13.37 11.48
Rubik's Clock First round 8 22.47   DNF   22.47 DNF DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:34.18   1:47.15   1:59.01 1:49.92 1:34.18 1:44.88 1:46.65
Skewb Final 4 5.67   7.59   6.50 5.67 8.98 8.12 8.15
Combined First round 2 4.13   5.81   DNF 5.34 4.13 5.48 6.62
Anthony Modica    USA
Anthony Modica
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.18   18.93   16.18 20.74 20.78 18.68 17.38
First round 21 18.12   18.95   19.08 18.12 20.71 18.33 19.43
Azhar Virani    USA
Azhar Virani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.52   8.92   9.38 10.09 8.55 8.84 8.52
Second round 2 7.55   9.52   8.96 10.56 9.66 7.55 9.94
First round 1 7.92   8.93   9.15 9.79 9.60 8.03 7.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:10.97   1:12.97   1:11.75 1:16.08 1:12.42 1:10.97 1:14.73
Combined First round 4 1:07.83   1:16.10   1:23.19 1:16.53 1:08.59 1:07.83 1:27.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:58.62   3:08.14   3:16.28 2:58.62 3:09.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:12.40   1:20.27   1:16.34 1:15.28 1:29.20 1:41.47 1:12.40
Skewb Combined First round 17 8.65   13.03   18.20 8.65 11.62 9.28 21.18
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF
Blake Barkley    USA
Blake Barkley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 23.18   35.08   23.18 31.21 40.28 DNF 33.76
Skewb Combined First round 16 7.64   12.74   7.64 13.21 11.69 13.32 38.62
Bodhi William Prater    USA
Bodhi William Prater
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 58.24   1:09.94   1:37.30 1:06.94 1:22.19 1:00.69 58.24
Braden Matthew McDonough    USA
Braden Matthew McDonough
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 24.81   28.82   24.81 29.78 30.43 26.25 32.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
Skewb Combined First round 25 16.46   20.32   17.77 16.46 30.38 18.18 25.00
Brandon Huynh Nguyen    USA
Brandon Huynh Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 20.37   25.72   25.88 26.48 26.03 20.37 25.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock First round 9 56.87   DNF   DNF 56.87 DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 14 6.69   11.35   11.32 12.06 11.84 6.69 10.88
Caleb Cruce    USA
Caleb Cruce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 15.53   17.35   15.53 17.22 16.69 18.14 19.26
First round 25 18.21   21.58   20.81 27.64 18.21 23.65 20.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 2:03.37     2:03.37 2:09.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 4:01.84     4:01.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Skewb Combined First round 24 13.04   18.36   13.04 20.52 20.22 15.44 19.43
Caleb Diener    USA
Caleb Diener
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 38.67   41.85   46.19 41.44 40.01 38.67 44.10
Carter Brown    USA
Carter Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.45   18.02   22.50 17.59 15.45 17.42 19.04
First round 18 14.20   18.35   14.20 24.69 21.27 17.73 16.04
Rubik's Clock Final 1 9.86   12.87   13.66 12.25 DNF 9.86 12.71
First round 1 9.40   10.89   9.73 13.41 DNF 9.40 9.54
Skewb Final 6 7.52   8.47   8.16 7.55 9.69 12.42 7.52
Combined First round 6 5.42   6.73   8.66 6.04 5.42 5.49 10.42
Carter Daniel Williams    USA
Carter Daniel Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 44.02   49.73   51.19 49.32 50.08 44.02 49.80
Casey Ear    USA
Casey Ear
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.70   12.38   10.70 15.06 12.22 13.51 11.41
Second round 11 10.55   13.52   12.80 13.43 14.36 14.33 10.55
First round 6 10.23   11.79   15.23 10.23 12.90 11.28 11.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 2:00.86     2:00.86 2:02.84
Rubik's Clock Final 4 16.10   17.92   16.22 18.49 27.66 19.05 16.10
First round 3 12.73   14.45   13.75 17.99 13.88 12.73 15.73
Skewb Final 5 7.33   8.07   7.60 8.47 8.14 8.55 7.33
Combined First round 4 5.88   6.50   6.92 6.61 5.88 7.70 5.98
Casey Tharpe    USA
Casey Tharpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.90   16.89   17.79 19.88 14.90 17.75 15.13
First round 14 16.28   17.88   18.30 16.91 18.42 19.76 16.28
Christina Rowland    USA
Christina Rowland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 16.62   18.51   19.23 17.49 22.52 18.80 16.62
First round 15 16.67   18.17   16.95 16.67 19.01 18.56 19.98
Rubik's Clock Final 3 13.59   15.26   16.94 15.08 DNF 13.77 13.59
First round 6 13.68   DNF   DNF 22.41 14.64 DNF 13.68
Megaminx Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Christopher Connolly    Canada
Christopher Connolly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.16   13.51   13.24 12.16 14.48 12.81 17.34
Second round 12 12.27   13.92   14.00 13.90 12.27 13.85 DNF
First round 10 12.06   13.40   13.64 12.06 13.96 15.65 12.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 2:13.01     2:48.27 2:13.01
Rubik's Clock Final 5 16.76   20.41   24.89 18.31 23.98 16.76 18.94
First round 4 14.66   18.84   26.54 20.05 14.66 16.10 20.38
Skewb Final 10 7.96   10.35   9.90 DNF 8.11 7.96 13.05
Combined First round 7 5.77   7.00   5.77 6.80 6.45 7.74 9.31
Cooper M. McDorman    USA
Cooper M. McDorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 32.24   35.53   32.72 42.15 35.11 38.76 32.24
Corban Ferguson    USA
Corban Ferguson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 49.09   1:00.49   1:03.74 DNF 1:06.89 50.83 49.09
Cosmo Courtois    USA
Cosmo Courtois
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 23.16   25.47   28.40 25.25 27.33 23.82 23.16
Skewb Final 12 9.96   10.98   10.64 9.96 12.29 10.00 12.82
Combined First round 12 7.28   10.26   9.68 11.31 9.79 DNF 7.28
Danny Mier    USA
Danny Mier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 24.77   25.39   DNF 24.77 24.78 25.01 26.39
Skewb Combined First round 20 9.96   13.97   21.54 9.96 17.81 12.63 11.47
Elijah Perlow    USA
Elijah Perlow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 25.68   28.69   28.25 28.98 25.68 28.85 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 22 14.92   17.72   15.00 DNF 20.53 14.92 17.64
Eric Lennartson    USA
Eric Lennartson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.26   17.83   19.01 19.34 18.28 15.26 16.20
First round 17 15.84   18.33   21.21 17.59 23.83 16.19 15.84
Ethan Glauser    USA
Ethan Glauser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.66   20.93   17.66 19.96 24.53 22.01 20.83
First round 31 21.58   24.13   21.69 24.43 26.27 27.84 21.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:15.31     2:33.44 2:15.31
Grant William Sovilay    USA
Grant William Sovilay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 36.10   38.19   36.10 37.27 37.93 40.67 39.37
Skewb Combined First round 27 20.78   23.60   26.62 22.40 25.67 22.73 20.78
Heath Smith    USA
Heath Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 33.09   43.95   39.98 41.20 50.66 33.09 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 23 13.25   17.86   26.35 13.25 14.03 21.69 17.85
Henry Bryarly    USA
Henry Bryarly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 24.71   30.19   26.49 24.71 33.96 DNF 30.12
Skewb Combined First round 15 8.70   11.76   13.16 9.35 12.78 13.79 8.70
Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self    USA
Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 24.48   30.03   35.21 24.48 27.75 30.16 32.18
Ian Lee    USA
Ian Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 39.35   44.57   44.03 52.52 40.52 49.16 39.35
Ishwara Vasista    USA
Ishwara Vasista
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 24.56   26.99   26.34 28.55 26.07 31.47 24.56
First round 28 20.71   22.63   20.71 24.42 21.49 22.96 23.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Jacob Harrison    USA
Jacob Harrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 47.52   52.14   1:13.95 47.52 53.05 47.70 55.67
Jacob Jolly    USA
Jacob Jolly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 27.63   29.58   32.11 28.87 29.74 27.63 30.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Jacob Stover    USA
Jacob Stover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.32   22.32   23.23 29.39 16.32 21.97 21.75
First round 27 19.78   21.89   23.90 19.93 23.94 19.78 21.85
Skewb Combined First round 26 15.72   21.50   24.30 16.04 53.69 24.15 15.72
Josh Weimer    USA
Josh Weimer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.36   11.79   10.38 15.56 11.36 10.36 13.62
Second round 7 9.60   11.51   11.60 12.52 10.40 9.60 13.22
First round 8 12.13   12.64   12.87 12.13 DNF 12.47 12.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:49.26   1:56.59   1:57.57 1:49.26 1:53.88 1:58.32 2:04.98
Combined First round 8 1:46.40   1:51.87   1:56.75 1:47.66 1:51.19 1:58.41 1:46.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Jovan Nguyen-Tran    USA
Jovan Nguyen-Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.45   19.89   DNF 16.73 16.54 16.45 26.40
First round 16 16.17   18.21   20.40 17.92 19.36 17.35 16.17
Megaminx Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 30 40.94     40.94 DNF
Jude Langhout    USA
Jude Langhout
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 41.52   46.46   41.52 45.91 51.68 48.72 44.76
Karthik Venkat    USA
Karthik Venkat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 23.48   30.96   44.08 23.48 33.66 29.48 29.73
Kevin Kyle Antonio Pua    USA
Kevin Kyle Antonio Pua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 27.91   29.07   DNF 28.14 27.91 28.10 30.96
Leo Sandoval    USA
Leo Sandoval
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.07   19.04   21.02 19.77 19.37 17.97 16.07
First round 20 16.74   18.77   18.75 19.04 16.74 20.74 18.53
Leone Haryanto    USA
Leone Haryanto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.90   16.91   24.68 17.33 14.90 17.74 15.66
First round 19 12.89   18.49   19.23 DNF 12.89 18.48 17.76
Skewb Final 9 6.09   9.55   12.30 7.23 10.47 10.95 6.09
Combined First round 13 4.98   10.51   14.23 4.98 8.92 12.95 9.67
Liam Gabriel Trevino    USA
Liam Gabriel Trevino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 55.10   59.71   DNF 1:04.78 58.16 56.20 55.10
Skewb Combined First round 28 18.43   31.26   28.59 33.39 40.34 31.81 18.43
Mahith Bandi    USA
Mahith Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.30   9.83   10.56 10.89 9.23 8.30 9.71
Second round 1 7.78   8.30   8.76 8.52 7.78 8.56 7.82
First round 2 9.78   10.80   13.38 10.47 11.59 9.78 10.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:00.64   1:02.74   1:09.25 1:03.61 1:00.64 1:03.44 1:01.18
Combined First round 1 1:03.41   1:07.58   1:03.41 1:13.73 1:04.68 1:07.81 1:10.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:52.02   1:59.93   2:04.67 1:52.02 2:03.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:42.24   2:52.14   2:57.33 2:42.24 2:56.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:19.18   1:29.58   1:23.56 1:35.56 1:19.18 1:31.83 1:33.34
Skewb Final 3 5.28   6.95   5.28 8.72 7.24 7.56 6.04
Combined First round 5 5.12   6.53   8.22 5.12 8.02 6.02 5.56
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:02.30   1:06.10   1:22.29 1:06.36 1:02.30 1:04.34 1:07.61
Marcus Quintero    USA
Marcus Quintero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 1:01.16   1:09.95   1:11.94 DNF 1:01.16 1:11.14 1:06.77
Martin Morales    USA
Martin Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.33   17.37   15.99 21.60 14.33 14.53 22.82
First round 24 15.82   20.52   26.05 22.47 19.23 15.82 19.86
Matthew Anderson    USA
Matthew Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 41.01   59.94   1:10.81 41.01 59.64 56.12 1:04.06
Matthew Bidwell    USA
Matthew Bidwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 18.25   20.25   21.39 23.05 18.37 20.99 18.25
First round 26 19.60   21.83   20.04 19.60 24.02 21.42 26.80
Skewb Combined First round 19 5.13   13.17   14.17 5.13 13.12 12.23 16.13
Matthew Keeler    USA
Matthew Keeler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 18.86   22.80   18.86 31.31 22.59 23.17 22.65
First round 32 20.08   24.35   26.28 20.08 22.21 27.75 24.55
Skewb Combined First round 21 10.39   14.12   13.48 15.96 12.91 10.39 15.96
Nicholas Pena    USA
Nicholas Pena
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.28   11.38   9.28 11.25 11.02 11.88 12.32
Second round 5 10.58   11.21   10.95 11.49 12.86 10.58 11.20
First round 9 9.28   13.01   14.97 9.28 11.24 12.83 15.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:10.64   1:13.29   1:22.71 1:14.74 1:10.64 1:13.14 1:12.00
Combined First round 3 1:09.02   1:12.73   1:17.70 1:14.04 1:14.68 1:09.02 1:09.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:22.99   2:33.98   2:22.99 2:51.45 2:27.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:05.48   3:19.70   3:05.48 3:26.61 3:27.02
Noah Mazraani    USA
Noah Mazraani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 20.60   28.19   28.39 42.11 25.88 20.60 30.29
First round 29 20.34   22.95   32.26 20.34 22.38 23.33 23.13
Skewb Combined First round 11 8.79   9.83   10.36 10.14 18.27 8.99 8.79
Om Joshi    USA
Om Joshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.84   12.45   11.92 11.84 13.48 13.61 11.96
Second round 9 11.45   12.59   12.61 11.45 12.23 14.43 12.92
First round 11 11.63   13.42   13.66 14.55 11.63 13.22 13.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:32.83   1:47.85   2:08.81 1:32.83 1:41.37 1:45.70 1:56.49
Combined First round 7 1:41.95   1:47.09   2:00.18 1:42.05 1:54.33 1:41.95 1:44.89
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:54.76   2:20.69   1:54.76 DNF 1:59.44 2:39.66 2:22.97
Pablo Cecchini Rojas    Brazil
Pablo Cecchini Rojas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 37.01   43.35   47.13 37.01 44.90 39.41 45.74
Pranav Swatantran    India
Pranav Swatantran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 52.86   1:17.65   1:25.97 52.86 1:13.44 1:48.96 1:13.53
Riley Norrid    USA
Riley Norrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.59   10.59   9.59 10.73 15.56 11.33 9.71
Second round 3 9.27   10.08   9.41 10.09 11.51 10.75 9.27
First round 5 9.15   11.34   12.27 9.15 13.14 10.94 10.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:16.90   1:29.51   1:24.83 1:16.90 1:32.16 1:36.31 1:31.55
Combined First round 6 1:18.49   1:25.22   1:18.49 1:29.75 1:32.59 1:24.92 1:21.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Final 1 3.23   5.10   6.21 DNF 4.33 3.23 4.77
Combined First round 1 2.62   3.72   3.69 3.37 4.15 4.10 2.62
Roy Liu    USA
Roy Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 25.49   29.76   51.13 29.64 25.49 28.43 31.21
Skewb Combined First round 18 6.28   13.04   14.12 DNF 14.20 10.81 6.28
Ryan Bernardo    USA
Ryan Bernardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 22.53   26.45   22.53 30.83 23.96 28.13 27.26
First round 30 22.20   23.96   25.64 24.44 24.72 22.20 22.73
Skewb Final 11 7.99   10.60   12.04 7.99 10.65 10.18 10.98
Combined First round 10 6.20   8.23   8.27 10.02 9.18 7.25 6.20
Shane Rowland    USA
Shane Rowland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 19.66   20.52   20.19 20.05 19.66 22.31 21.31
First round 22 17.63   19.90   21.46 24.07 19.87 17.63 18.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 2:02.10     2:02.10 2:21.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:34.81   3:49.88   3:55.22 3:59.61 3:34.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 6:10.30     6:10.30
Rubik's Clock Final 6 29.10   38.59   45.96 29.10 41.08 33.67 41.03
First round 5 30.87   37.01   40.21 33.66 DNF 37.16 30.87
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:44.81     2:44.81 DNF
Siddharth Swatantran    India
Siddharth Swatantran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 33.87   42.29   41.05 40.08 DNF 45.73 33.87
Megaminx Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Sumeet Agarwal    USA
Sumeet Agarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.49   10.18   9.52 10.03 10.98 11.73 9.49
Second round 8 10.92   12.02   10.92 15.53 11.26 13.51 11.29
First round 3 10.39   11.12   11.64 10.39 10.52 11.21 11.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:11.13   1:17.36   1:25.40 1:11.13 1:14.02 1:15.57 1:22.48
Combined First round 5 1:10.76   1:17.43   1:16.23 1:20.72 1:10.76 1:15.35 1:23.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:12.57   2:23.79   2:12.57 2:25.86 2:32.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:45.18   4:04.82   3:45.18 4:00.45 4:28.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:13.12   1:26.13   1:28.31 1:27.95 1:13.12 1:26.58 1:23.86
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Swapna Venkat    USA
Swapna Venkat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 24.26   35.29   33.43 37.65 40.44 34.80 24.26
Timothy Goh    USA
Timothy Goh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.95   15.11   15.47 14.86 13.95 15.01 18.31
Second round 10 12.92   13.18   12.92 12.96 13.45 13.59 13.13
First round 12 13.42   16.38   16.80 13.42 18.65 13.69 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 33.26   DNF   33.26 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:27.41   DNF   2:27.41 2:33.28 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 7:10.59   DNF   7:10.59 DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 54.40   59.14   1:03.88 57.84 55.71 54.40 DNF
Tucker Chamberlain    USA
Tucker Chamberlain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.89   18.51   17.81 19.66 16.89 DNF 18.05
First round 23 16.60   20.14   22.37 16.60 DNF 19.35 18.71
Rubik's Clock First round 7 15.54   DNF   24.79 DNF 15.54 DNF 20.32
Skewb Final 2 5.54   6.86   7.55 6.08 5.54 8.51 6.95
Combined First round 8 5.45   7.50   5.51 DNF 7.82 9.17 5.45
Tyler Lambert    USA
Tyler Lambert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.00   18.25   16.00 20.51 17.95 16.50 20.29
First round 13 15.48   17.18   16.14 18.04 15.48 18.28 17.35
Skewb Final 7 5.62   8.49   10.00 10.38 5.62 5.93 9.54
Combined First round 9 4.84   7.97   10.10 6.91 8.66 4.84 8.34
Victor Martinez    USA
Victor Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 37.57   DNF   DNF 52.54 DNF 37.57 49.69
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.23   12.18   11.05 12.71 10.23 13.45 12.78
Second round 6 8.90   11.32   12.93 10.63 10.95 8.90 12.39
First round 4 7.84   11.29   10.90 7.84 DNF 10.74 12.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:06.83   1:09.27   1:06.83 1:09.78 1:09.83 1:08.21 1:10.36
Combined First round 2 1:05.83   1:10.00   1:10.00 1:13.72 1:05.83 1:09.10 1:10.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:57.49   2:07.88   2:09.85 1:57.49 2:16.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:50.38   3:05.72   3:02.88 2:50.38 3:23.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 5:02.06   DNF   5:02.06 DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 2 12.07   13.10   12.07 12.99 12.83 13.49 13.63
First round 2 11.64   13.16   11.64 13.95 13.41 14.87 12.11
Megaminx Combined Final 1 56.39   1:07.09   1:08.35 1:01.75 1:15.28 1:11.16 56.39
Skewb Final 8 6.77   8.97   8.48 7.86 10.57 12.05 6.77
Combined First round 3 4.41   6.46   4.41 6.41 5.67 7.31 9.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 27:06.00   DNF   27:06.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:01.36   1:06.42   1:01.36 1:23.38 1:09.84 1:02.00 1:07.42