Turin Winter Open 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-1-12  Italy, Turin Turin Winter Open 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Lorenzo Mauro 9.64  Massimiliano Iovane 10.11  Alessandro Nicolì 10.25
 4x4x4 Cube  Massimiliano Iovane 35.94  Alessandro Nicolì 38.76  Lorenzo Mauro 39.31
 5x5x5 Cube  Massimiliano Iovane 1:11.14  Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:18.29  Lorenzo Mauro 1:18.40
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Lorenzo Mauro 34.83  Claudio Bentivoglio 1:12.19  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:22.66
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Massimiliano Iovane 15.63  Lorenzo Mauro 17.78  Alessandro Nicolì 18.55
 Skewb  Lorenzo Mauro 3.41  Marco Rota 4.49  Alexander Karlov 5.56
 Square-1  Lorenzo Mauro 13.60  Marco Rota 14.45  Henfry De Los Santos 23.82
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Massimiliano Iovane 8.36   8.97    Italy 8.76 8.61 9.55 9.83 8.36
2 Lorenzo Mauro 8.27   9.08    Italy 8.50 8.27 8.84 9.91 11.35
3 Valerio Locatelli 8.60   9.34    Italy 9.51 9.09 9.49 9.44 8.60
4 Alessandro Nicolì 9.04   10.94    Italy 12.36 12.32 9.04 11.03 9.47
5 Tommaso Zoffoli 9.70   11.09    Italy 9.70 11.87 10.65 10.76 18.52
6 Nicola Forlai 10.61   11.53    Italy 11.46 10.61 12.32 DNF 10.82
7 Simone Cantarelli 11.05   11.86    Italy 12.09 13.56 12.09 11.05 11.40
8 Claudio Bentivoglio 11.33   12.22    Italy 13.90 11.45 11.33 13.78 11.44
9 Marco Rota 10.19   12.24    Italy 15.19 13.24 10.19 12.82 10.67
10 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 9.13   12.28    Italy 12.36 11.83 9.13 13.25 12.64
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.64   12.28    Italy 16.90 12.18 10.64 12.11 12.54
12 Alexander Karlov 11.78   12.41    Sweden 11.78 12.74 12.61 11.87 13.43
13 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.60   12.59    Italy 12.61 12.67 11.60 12.48 12.89
14 Nikolaij Tamborin 11.78   12.83    Italy 14.80 12.91 11.78 12.73 12.86
15 Luca Bellitti 11.86   12.85    Italy 12.45 11.86 12.80 16.06 13.31
16 Samuele Cancemi 10.23   13.26    Italy 11.60 10.23 13.53 15.04 14.66
17 Gabriele Franzini 12.95   13.55    Italy 13.02 12.95 15.07 14.67 12.97
18 Daniele Buccolieri 9.82   13.71    Italy 15.87 14.13 14.70 12.31 9.82
19 Henfry De Los Santos 10.45   14.18    Dominican Republic 10.45 14.08 16.57 14.01 14.45
20 Federico Ortu 14.08   14.23    Italy 14.13 14.22 14.08 14.33 16.31
21 Carolina Guidetti 9.77   14.74    Italy 14.56 15.62 DNF 14.04 9.77
22 Federico Borgogni 12.42   14.84    Italy 13.49 18.21 13.55 17.48 12.42
23 Enrico Tomatis 12.03   14.93    Italy 14.82 14.71 12.03 15.25 15.39
24 Lorenzo Bellocci 12.57   15.08    Italy 23.73 14.41 12.57 13.61 17.21
25 Letian Mattia Chang 11.91   15.65    Italy 11.91 17.86 17.62 14.53 14.80
26 Mosè Colangelo 15.04   16.17    Italy 15.87 15.04 18.00 17.51 15.13
27 Alberto Cimmino 14.22   17.30    Italy 17.99 18.17 14.22 15.75 20.02
28 Claudio Antonoaie 16.79   17.92    Romania 17.65 16.79 20.96 18.40 17.70
29 Giacomo Canta 14.85   18.28    Italy 14.85 21.66 24.88 17.12 16.05
30 Giuseppe Pappalardo 17.92   18.31    Italy 19.41 18.09 18.52 18.33 17.92
31 Seyoung Kim 15.62   18.92    Korea 21.29 15.62 19.70 17.17 19.90
32 Federico Baravalle 17.29   19.34    Italy 18.50 19.09 20.44 17.29 21.43
33 Nicholas Iperti 17.29   19.35    Italy 24.99 18.92 19.53 17.29 19.59
34 Marco Ubino 15.54   19.43    Italy 20.55 19.23 18.50 DNF 15.54
35 Marco Antinori 17.46   20.24    Italy 18.90 20.91 20.91 21.15 17.46
36 Ciro Vignotto 18.81   20.57    Italy 18.81 25.38 20.01 21.01 20.69
37 Roberto Marcianó 17.72   21.18    Italy 18.43 23.09 17.72 22.78 22.34
38 Stefano Dezuanni 18.21   21.33    Italy 26.86 21.24 18.48 18.21 24.27
39 Enrico Saggiorato 17.85   22.09    Italy 22.08 23.87 17.85 20.31 25.53
40 Daniele Mulliri 21.19   22.72    Italy 21.19 22.15 25.86 22.00 24.00
41 Cristian Bettosti 21.21   23.84    Italy 26.10 22.68 21.21 23.74 25.09
42 Luca Rastelli 22.16   24.17    Italy 22.16 32.91 23.88 24.08 24.55
43 Tommaso Tovoli 24.65   26.55    Italy 24.87 24.65 30.57 27.11 27.68
44 Alessandro Morina 24.59   27.58    Italy 26.99 49.20 24.59 28.70 27.06
45 Liam Edward Slater 24.27   27.67    Italy 27.05 26.47 29.49 24.27 31.28
46 Mattia Morbello 23.19   27.85    Italy 24.48 25.94 DNF 23.19 33.14
47 Tommaso Antonoaie 25.33   30.08    Romania 31.17 29.48 29.58 25.33 37.67
48 Fabio Merici 30.18   32.63    Italy 30.84 35.03 32.02 30.18 36.24
49 Mattia Martino 32.88   33.88    Italy 34.61 34.05 32.97 40.52 32.88
50 Kevin Bellocchio 28.58   35.33    Italy 28.58 39.25 35.40 32.63 37.97
51 Mattia Gianotti 26.95   36.08    Italy 44.71 34.70 36.46 26.95 37.08
52 Matteo Bonifazi 30.05   36.89    Italy 35.06 40.95 30.05 39.40 36.21
53 Jacopo Chiogna 34.07   38.50    Italy 49.79 35.51 34.07 40.27 39.71
54 Raffaele Bonifazi 21.00   38.87    Italy 44.99 45.51 21.00 DNF 26.12
55 Pietro Vigani 35.54   41.12    Italy 35.54 43.72 37.48 42.15 44.68
56 Andrea Macrì 29.38   41.44    Italy 35.24 29.38 44.28 DNF 44.79
57 Davide Celano 40.82   43.27    Italy 42.46 1:29.89 40.82 43.28 44.08
58 Walter Delvillani 33.63   44.29    Italy 49.41 40.42 43.05 54.22 33.63
59 Cristian Regusini 46.65   50.40    Italy 51.26 53.97 46.65 49.99 49.94
60 Eleonora Verdigi 52.52   57.18    Italy 1:12.65 54.26 52.52 56.27 1:01.01
61 Luca Bonnici 33.91   1:08.87    Sweden 1:36.66 1:54.27 47.63 1:02.31 33.91
62 Stefano Lo Vecchio 55.85   1:09.92    Italy DNF 1:05.17 1:07.77 1:16.82 55.85
63 Mirko Celano 1:21.69   1:26.66    Italy 1:21.69 1:28.80 1:29.09 1:35.17 1:22.08
64 Claudia Zago 1:00.65   1:40.06    Italy 1:50.94 1:33.60 1:51.40 1:00.65 1:35.63
65 Pietro Furbatto 9.37   DNF    Italy DNF 14.19 9.37 10.49 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Valerio Locatelli 8.08   8.59    Italy 8.09 12.33 8.08 8.76 8.91
2 Massimiliano Iovane 7.81   9.11    Italy 8.66 9.70 8.96 9.83 7.81
3 Alessandro Nicolì 9.27   9.79    Italy 9.27 9.43 10.12 9.83 10.22
4 Samuele Cancemi 9.12   10.72    Italy 11.17 10.16 9.12 10.83 11.59
5 Tommaso Zoffoli 9.44   10.76    Italy 10.10 10.73 DNF 9.44 11.44
6 Lorenzo Mauro 9.68   10.94    Italy 10.97 11.37 13.65 10.49 9.68
7 Nicola Forlai 10.65   11.17    Italy 11.12 11.41 12.38 10.97 10.65
8 Simone Cantarelli 10.54   11.62    Italy 10.59 12.57 11.70 10.54 12.90
9 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 10.93   11.66    Italy 13.97 10.93 11.65 11.94 11.38
10 Filippo Brancaleoni 10.72   11.90    Italy 10.99 10.72 13.65 11.15 13.57
11 Nikolaij Tamborin 11.20   12.28    Italy 12.52 15.09 11.59 12.72 11.20
12 Alexander Karlov 10.07   12.38    Sweden 12.42 12.47 10.07 15.83 12.24
13 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 9.28   12.84    Italy 9.28 14.60 12.36 16.13 11.55
14 Claudio Bentivoglio 10.71   12.85    Italy 15.69 10.71 14.33 11.72 12.51
15 Marco Rota 10.83   13.08    Italy 14.82 12.62 10.83 DNF 11.80
16 Enrico Tomatis 11.47   13.08    Italy 13.86 14.19 12.20 11.47 13.18
17 Henfry De Los Santos 10.23   13.17    Dominican Republic 14.36 10.23 11.22 14.13 14.15
18 Luca Bellitti 11.70   13.21    Italy 14.52 11.70 12.19 17.81 12.91
19 Daniele Buccolieri 11.94   13.26    Italy 12.08 16.35 11.94 12.32 15.39
20 Federico Borgogni 12.01   13.29    Italy 24.99 15.50 12.03 12.33 12.01
21 Carolina Guidetti 13.01   13.69    Italy 13.04 13.80 13.01 15.29 14.24
22 Lorenzo Bellocci 11.41   14.01    Italy 24.14 11.41 14.06 14.16 13.81
23 Federico Ortu 12.51   14.25    Italy 16.13 13.60 13.01 17.52 12.51
24 Gabriele Franzini 10.49   14.68    Italy 10.49 13.75 15.98 15.03 15.27
25 Mosè Colangelo 12.69   15.21    Italy 18.08 12.69 13.51 16.64 15.47
26 Alberto Cimmino 15.03   16.47    Italy 17.04 15.03 16.86 15.71 16.83
27 Marco Ubino 15.06   16.85    Italy 17.94 15.66 15.06 18.55 16.96
28 Letian Mattia Chang 16.29   17.25    Italy 16.29 16.42 19.25 17.13 18.21
29 Claudio Antonoaie 14.85   17.90    Romania 17.17 14.85 19.02 22.15 17.51
30 Giuseppe Pappalardo 15.45   18.27    Italy 17.06 18.52 21.73 19.23 15.45
31 Federico Baravalle 16.77   18.44    Italy 16.77 18.66 18.65 18.02 21.31
32 Nicholas Iperti 17.48   18.72    Italy 19.04 18.34 17.48 DNF 18.77
33 Seyoung Kim 15.60   18.93    Korea 19.67 15.60 20.58 19.78 17.34
34 Roberto Marcianó 16.63   20.02    Italy 23.49 20.52 21.91 17.62 16.63
35 Marco Antinori 19.55   21.08    Italy 19.55 21.33 21.87 21.12 20.80
36 Enrico Saggiorato 18.39   21.51    Italy 23.33 18.39 22.95 19.85 21.73
37 Ciro Vignotto 18.54   22.02    Italy 22.61 33.16 18.89 24.57 18.54
38 Daniele Mulliri 19.24   22.25    Italy 19.24 25.03 22.86 21.26 22.62
39 Cristian Bettosti 18.06   23.33    Italy 18.06 29.21 26.33 21.86 21.79
40 Luca Rastelli 17.55   23.88    Italy 17.55 25.03 24.38 26.79 22.23
41 Mattia Morbello 22.12   24.92    Italy 27.58 24.54 22.12 25.98 24.24
42 Stefano Dezuanni 20.52   25.19    Italy 24.92 26.11 25.16 25.50 20.52
43 Tommaso Tovoli 22.77   25.34    Italy 22.77 23.10 28.73 31.59 24.19
44 Alessandro Morina 23.43   26.96    Italy 32.28 24.98 30.92 24.97 23.43
45 Liam Edward Slater 25.67   27.83    Italy 29.88 32.89 27.47 25.67 26.13
46 Fabio Merici 24.40   28.08    Italy 36.61 28.80 26.30 24.40 29.13
47 Tommaso Antonoaie 30.09   33.38    Romania 30.09 31.89 33.40 35.83 34.84
48 Kevin Bellocchio 33.13   38.25    Italy 37.27 33.13 42.29 36.16 41.32
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 9.01   9.64    Italy 9.23 9.01 9.32 18.70 10.37
2 Massimiliano Iovane 8.19   10.11    Italy 8.19 10.65 10.76 8.92 11.05
3 Alessandro Nicolì 8.63   10.25    Italy 8.63 10.51 10.94 10.70 9.54
4 Valerio Locatelli 9.12   10.29    Italy 9.14 12.03 11.34 10.38 9.12
5 Samuele Cancemi 10.43   11.40    Italy 10.43 10.77 11.41 13.04 12.01
6 Filippo Brancaleoni 10.84   11.47    Italy 13.44 10.84 12.52 10.91 10.99
7 Nicola Forlai 10.40   11.53    Italy 10.40 11.56 13.77 11.05 11.99
8 Simone Cantarelli 10.57   11.64    Italy DNF 11.57 11.92 11.43 10.57
9 Tommaso Zoffoli 9.58   11.90    Italy 12.06 9.58 11.99 11.65 14.00
10 Alexander Karlov 9.31   12.26    Sweden 13.29 11.28 13.62 12.21 9.31
11 Nikolaij Tamborin 11.42   12.37    Italy 15.08 11.67 13.87 11.42 11.56
12 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 10.39   12.77    Italy 12.72 10.39 12.88 12.72 14.88
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Nicolì 36.49   38.05    Italy 39.73 42.28 36.49 37.57 36.84
2 Lorenzo Mauro 36.32   39.97    Italy 40.59 48.09 36.32 37.85 41.47
3 Massimiliano Iovane 33.66   40.50    Italy 33.66 39.28 DNF 43.03 39.19
4 Simone Cantarelli 39.21   43.26    Italy 43.52 41.50 44.76 47.18 39.21
5 Henfry De Los Santos 36.86   44.14    Dominican Republic 52.21 44.68 38.81 36.86 48.93
6 Pietro Furbatto 43.57   45.36    Italy 47.60 44.57 DNF 43.92 43.57
7 Marco Rota 45.16   47.57    Italy 45.16 46.24 48.52 49.67 47.94
8 Carolina Guidetti 40.97   48.41    Italy 55.71 45.90 51.10 40.97 48.24
9 Luca Bellitti 42.58   49.35    Italy 52.76 55.45 47.32 42.58 47.96
10 Lorenzo Bellocci 39.71   49.74    Italy 49.68 51.53 39.71 48.01 52.56
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 44.70   51.82    Italy 55.48 44.70 50.61 52.24 52.62
12 Nicola Forlai 47.22   52.94    Italy 47.46 1:02.49 1:02.13 47.22 49.23
13 Tommaso Zoffoli 49.13   53.02    Italy 1:00.45 54.61 52.06 49.13 52.40
14 Claudio Bentivoglio 49.81   53.72    Italy 53.68 56.04 1:02.74 51.44 49.81
15 Valerio Locatelli 46.69   54.10    Italy 49.66 49.95 46.69 1:09.16 1:02.69
16 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 49.19   54.20    Italy 1:14.64 55.66 51.90 49.19 55.03
17 Alexander Karlov 48.76   55.68    Sweden 53.74 55.13 48.76 59.41 58.16
18 Filippo Brancaleoni 46.04   56.23    Italy 1:06.23 52.15 46.04 DNF 50.32
19 Nikolaij Tamborin 45.18   57.03    Italy 56.84 45.18 1:00.64 53.60 1:06.08
20 Federico Borgogni 50.00   1:00.66    Italy 1:09.07 57.02 50.00 55.90 1:13.47
21 Samuele Cancemi 59.28   1:02.90    Italy 1:02.75 1:06.32 59.28 1:13.78 59.63
22 Enrico Tomatis 58.33   1:04.46    Italy 1:07.10 1:06.05 1:00.23 58.33 1:13.03
23 Alberto Cimmino 1:04.49   1:06.75    Italy 1:08.22 1:08.38 1:04.49 1:07.28 1:04.76
24 Giuseppe Pappalardo 1:05.01   1:07.62    Italy 1:09.71 1:14.83 1:05.01 1:06.64 1:06.51
25 Daniele Buccolieri 58.22   1:09.25    Italy 1:09.18 1:19.85 1:03.19 1:15.37 58.22
26 Letian Mattia Chang 1:04.41   1:11.12    Italy 1:13.20 1:04.41 1:11.20 2:06.20 1:08.96
27 Ciro Vignotto 1:05.72   1:12.12    Italy 1:13.24 1:05.72 1:13.59 1:15.85 1:09.54
28 Gabriele Franzini 1:19.47   1:23.07    Italy 1:26.33 1:19.47 1:21.15 1:24.15 1:23.92
29 Stefano Dezuanni 1:22.98      Italy 1:22.98 1:51.15
30 Marco Antinori 1:30.83      Italy 1:30.83 1:37.76
31 Claudio Antonoaie 1:38.51      Romania 1:42.53 1:38.51
32 Giacomo Canta 1:41.48      Italy 1:41.48 1:47.22
33 Roberto Marcianó 1:43.60      Italy 1:43.60 2:13.27
34 Seyoung Kim 1:54.14      Korea 1:54.14 DNF
35 Enrico Saggiorato 1:55.11      Italy 2:23.83 1:55.11
36 Raffaele Bonifazi 1:55.81      Italy 1:55.81 2:01.31
37 Fabio Merici 2:19.61      Italy 2:19.61 DNF
38 Andrea Macrì 2:26.59      Italy DNF 2:26.59
39 Liam Edward Slater 2:51.24      Italy DNF 2:51.24
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Massimiliano Iovane 27.88   35.94    Italy 36.29 41.14 27.88 39.69 31.84
2 Alessandro Nicolì 34.56   38.76    Italy 42.04 34.56 37.86 36.39 42.79
3 Lorenzo Mauro 33.09   39.31    Italy 40.87 45.29 37.17 39.88 33.09
4 Henfry De Los Santos 38.22   42.23   NR  Dominican Republic 42.89 40.38 38.22 50.39 43.41
5 Pietro Furbatto 38.18   42.36    Italy 42.82 38.18 41.63 46.90 42.64
6 Simone Cantarelli 40.15   42.56    Italy 42.55 45.17 43.74 41.39 40.15
7 Carolina Guidetti 43.92   46.06    Italy 43.92 46.18 44.23 47.76 49.65
8 Marco Rota 40.21   47.12    Italy 40.21 58.31 47.40 50.27 43.70
9 Luca Bellitti 44.69   48.92    Italy 44.69 49.51 47.53 49.71 55.02
10 Lorenzo Bellocci 43.18   51.31    Italy 43.18 52.28 1:02.45 52.25 49.39
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Massimiliano Iovane 1:06.76   1:11.14    Italy 1:08.30 1:06.76 1:28.86 1:12.33 1:12.78
2 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:07.34   1:18.29    Italy 1:07.34 1:23.74 1:24.01 1:14.48 1:16.64
3 Lorenzo Mauro 1:15.63   1:18.40    Italy 1:21.30 1:19.20 1:15.63 1:17.35 1:18.65
4 Lorenzo Bellocci 1:20.46   1:22.70    Italy 1:20.46 1:20.77 1:26.97 1:22.19 1:25.14
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:20.24   1:24.76    Italy 1:23.48 1:20.24 1:32.22 1:28.75 1:22.05
6 Henfry De Los Santos 1:23.00   1:27.05    Dominican Republic 1:23.00 1:25.89 1:31.46 1:23.81 1:42.69
7 Simone Cantarelli 1:20.41   1:27.74    Italy 1:25.41 1:31.37 1:44.95 1:26.43 1:20.41
8 Marco Rota 1:22.67   1:29.15    Italy 1:22.67 1:29.57 1:29.45 1:29.45 1:28.56
9 Alessandro Nicolì 1:23.80   1:29.94    Italy 1:31.04 1:30.59 1:39.89 1:28.19 1:23.80
10 Pietro Furbatto 1:25.95   1:30.05    Italy 1:27.95 1:25.95 1:28.27 1:33.92 1:37.65
11 Carolina Guidetti 1:28.64   1:33.57    Italy 1:28.93 1:37.10 1:34.68 1:38.05 1:28.64
12 Claudio Bentivoglio 1:32.77   1:35.63    Italy 1:36.08 1:32.77 1:34.96 1:35.86 1:45.97
13 Alexander Karlov 1:24.45   1:39.21    Sweden 1:44.59 1:24.45 1:32.17 1:41.69 1:43.78
14 Federico Borgogni 1:35.64   1:39.62    Italy 1:35.64 1:39.83 1:40.46 1:38.56 1:50.71
15 Samuele Cancemi 1:43.19   1:49.27    Italy 1:43.19 1:53.31 1:43.93 1:50.58 1:54.14
16 Giuseppe Pappalardo 1:47.03      Italy 1:47.03 1:53.35
17 Enrico Tomatis 2:07.02      Italy 2:07.02 2:24.00
18 Alberto Cimmino 2:07.55      Italy 2:07.55 2:08.66
19 Ciro Vignotto 2:37.33      Italy 2:40.38 2:37.33
20 Nikolaij Tamborin 2:40.54      Italy 2:40.54 2:47.06
21 Letian Mattia Chang 3:11.57      Italy 3:11.57 3:45.95
22 Seyoung Kim 3:13.41      Korea 3:30.29 3:13.41
23 Fabio Merici DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 34.83   DNF    Italy 43.97 DNF 34.83
2 Claudio Bentivoglio 1:12.19   DNF    Italy 1:12.19 DNF 1:13.12
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:22.66   1:49.20    Italy 1:22.66 2:34.66 1:30.29
4 Marco Rota 1:40.05   DNF    Italy 1:40.05 1:59.96 DNF
5 Alessandro Nicolì 3:03.74   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 3:03.74
6 Luca Bellitti 3:16.34   DNF    Italy DNF 3:22.27 3:16.34
7 Nicola Forlai 4:13.24   DNF    Italy 4:13.24 DNF DNS
8 Enrico Tomatis 4:17.70   DNF    Italy 4:17.70 5:20.83 DNS
9 Federico Borgogni DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
9 Federico Ortu DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
9 Mosè Colangelo DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
9 Nikolaij Tamborin DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
9 Pietro Furbatto DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
9 Vincenzo Maria Gammino DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Massimiliano Iovane 13.49   16.11    Italy 13.49 15.63 18.53 16.27 16.42
2 Lorenzo Mauro 11.99   16.70    Italy 19.96 11.99 16.25 13.89 20.57
3 Alessandro Nicolì 16.33   20.26    Italy 19.46 16.33 20.72 20.60 25.28
4 Carolina Guidetti 19.45   20.86    Italy 22.05 21.13 19.45 21.57 19.87
5 Valerio Locatelli 18.63   21.92    Italy 20.44 21.48 23.84 18.63 25.72
6 Henfry De Los Santos 20.64   22.08    Dominican Republic 22.36 22.57 21.30 24.46 20.64
7 Claudio Bentivoglio 19.59   22.39    Italy 27.91 19.59 20.99 23.16 23.02
8 Pietro Furbatto 19.49   23.06    Italy 19.49 DNF 19.62 28.18 21.38
9 Alexander Karlov 17.71   23.20    Sweden 26.50 20.98 30.62 17.71 22.11
10 Nikolaij Tamborin 21.90   23.32    Italy 23.67 21.90 34.62 22.54 23.76
11 Samuele Cancemi 18.69   23.67    Italy 18.69 21.79 24.23 24.99 25.28
12 Simone Cantarelli 19.19   24.30    Italy 24.45 19.19 29.04 23.27 25.17
13 Federico Ortu 21.96   24.32    Italy 25.49 23.02 24.46 32.17 21.96
14 Filippo Brancaleoni 21.69   25.13    Italy 26.47 34.58 24.73 21.69 24.19
15 Federico Borgogni 21.91   27.35    Italy 32.75 36.67 21.91 27.20 22.09
16 Claudio Antonoaie 23.06   27.58    Romania 32.85 23.06 26.98 27.76 28.01
17 Tommaso Zoffoli 25.97   27.62    Italy 28.55 27.11 28.19 27.55 25.97
18 Gabriele Franzini 24.62   29.08    Italy 37.01 29.87 31.66 24.62 25.71
19 Marco Rota 25.66   30.44    Italy 33.74 25.66 28.12 32.46 30.73
20 Tommaso Tovoli 28.53   32.93    Italy 39.13 30.69 36.67 28.53 31.43
21 Nicola Forlai 28.48   33.25    Italy 28.48 29.21 38.39 39.02 32.16
22 Mosè Colangelo 28.03   34.05    Italy 31.87 28.03 40.84 33.80 36.49
23 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 30.59   37.61    Italy 37.61 33.39 41.83 54.31 30.59
24 Lorenzo Bellocci 30.72   37.94    Italy 45.68 34.10 34.05 55.84 30.72
25 Nicholas Iperti 37.61   40.76    Italy 38.82 38.20 37.61 49.83 45.25
26 Enrico Tomatis 35.89   41.34    Italy 43.82 39.86 47.82 35.89 40.35
27 Daniele Buccolieri 46.42      Italy 1:10.28 46.42
28 Federico Baravalle 47.68      Italy 1:03.57 47.68
29 Enrico Saggiorato 48.56      Italy 48.56 1:32.55
30 Alberto Cimmino 48.75      Italy 48.75 54.76
31 Tommaso Antonoaie 1:05.52      Romania 1:05.52 1:39.51
32 Liam Edward Slater 1:08.66      Italy DNF 1:08.66
33 Giuseppe Pappalardo 1:09.43      Italy 1:09.43 1:24.26
34 Letian Mattia Chang 1:09.65      Italy 1:09.65 1:29.04
35 Luca Bonnici 1:49.58      Sweden DNF 1:49.58
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Massimiliano Iovane 13.77   15.63    Italy 13.77 14.32 13.85 18.71 18.84
2 Lorenzo Mauro 14.71   17.78    Italy 14.71 14.77 16.69 23.58 21.88
3 Alessandro Nicolì 13.71   18.55    Italy 18.80 13.71 22.25 19.91 16.95
4 Pietro Furbatto 16.70   19.27    Italy 22.34 17.53 18.63 21.64 16.70
5 Henfry De Los Santos 14.27   21.07    Dominican Republic 22.50 14.27 20.32 26.55 20.38
6 Alexander Karlov 21.05   21.60    Sweden 21.05 21.27 22.74 21.69 21.84
7 Valerio Locatelli 21.54   22.40    Italy 21.86 28.95 21.54 22.78 22.57
8 Samuele Cancemi 16.94   22.48    Italy 27.51 19.48 23.26 24.71 16.94
9 Carolina Guidetti 18.63   22.51    Italy 23.17 24.59 20.44 23.91 18.63
10 Simone Cantarelli 21.18   23.63    Italy 21.60 26.97 21.18 29.36 22.32
11 Claudio Bentivoglio 16.94   24.03    Italy 29.54 16.94 22.53 20.82 28.74
12 Nikolaij Tamborin 20.56   25.55    Italy 24.50 37.62 30.11 20.56 22.05
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 3.05   3.83    Italy 5.20 3.55 3.43 4.52 3.05
2 Alexander Karlov 3.06   4.93    Sweden 5.34 4.18 6.09 5.28 3.06
3 Marco Rota 4.11   5.07    Italy 6.62 4.77 5.46 4.11 4.97
4 Alessandro Nicolì 4.07   5.58    Italy 4.78 6.21 6.07 5.88 4.07
5 Pietro Furbatto 3.45   6.81    Italy 9.99 6.25 5.65 8.53 3.45
6 Federico Borgogni 6.76   8.13    Italy 13.08 8.00 7.05 9.33 6.76
7 Marco Antinori 7.00   8.47    Italy 10.10 9.62 8.22 7.00 7.56
8 Simone Cantarelli 4.46   8.72    Italy 10.82 12.51 8.10 7.24 4.46
9 Raffaele Bonifazi 6.25   9.97    Italy 10.11 10.89 8.91 DNF 6.25
10 Lorenzo Bellocci 4.06   10.27    Italy 19.58 7.62 9.41 13.79 4.06
11 Enrico Saggiorato 10.40   12.45    Italy 13.25 10.40 13.08 17.85 11.01
12 Andrea Macrì 11.63   13.54    Italy 15.98 11.63 21.16 12.11 12.54
13 Nicholas Iperti 8.19   13.65    Italy 14.32 13.88 13.15 8.19 13.92
14 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 7.60   15.70    Italy 24.02 12.41 18.45 16.24 7.60
15 Matteo Bonifazi 13.03   16.41    Italy 19.84 13.80 13.03 25.09 15.60
16 Carolina Guidetti 4.86   17.79    Italy 26.01 7.80 20.10 25.47 4.86
17 Stefano Dezuanni 14.84   20.98    Italy 28.45 14.84 26.48 19.52 16.95
18 Letian Mattia Chang 12.75   35.31    Italy 12.75 37.05 35.51 33.38 38.29
19 Luca Bonnici 15.60      Sweden 20.09 15.60
20 Gabriele Franzini 16.40      Italy 16.40 25.06
21 Giuseppe Pappalardo 16.66      Italy 21.78 16.66
22 Federico Baravalle 17.37      Italy 29.89 17.37
23 Seyoung Kim 17.91      Korea 17.91 25.10
24 Fabio Merici 18.02      Italy 28.21 18.02
25 Claudio Antonoaie 18.40      Romania 23.57 18.40
26 Nikolaij Tamborin 18.46      Italy 18.46 28.64
27 Enrico Tomatis 19.50      Italy 19.50 21.83
28 Mirko Celano 23.13      Italy 23.13 36.65
29 Davide Celano 24.41      Italy 32.16 24.41
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.58   3.41   NR  Italy 3.90 2.58 7.51 2.66 3.67
2 Marco Rota 3.60   4.49    Italy 3.60 4.19 6.64 5.41 3.88
3 Alexander Karlov 2.91   5.56    Sweden 7.36 5.10 5.82 5.75 2.91
4 Alessandro Nicolì 4.08   5.63    Italy 5.61 4.44 7.74 6.83 4.08
5 Lorenzo Bellocci 3.58   7.76    Italy 8.40 6.47 9.22 8.42 3.58
6 Federico Borgogni 6.22   8.25    Italy 8.33 7.00 11.51 9.41 6.22
7 Pietro Furbatto 4.27   9.25    Italy 9.31 13.36 8.55 9.88 4.27
8 Marco Antinori 6.91   9.59    Italy DNF 12.09 9.40 6.91 7.28
9 Simone Cantarelli 4.50   9.68    Italy 10.27 9.39 9.37 18.52 4.50
10 Raffaele Bonifazi 6.58   10.19    Italy 13.96 6.67 13.40 10.49 6.58
11 Enrico Saggiorato 8.15   14.15    Italy 16.81 18.63 14.64 10.99 8.15
12 Andrea Macrì 7.15   16.00    Italy 18.25 16.41 19.25 13.34 7.15
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 10.40   13.60    Italy 15.73 10.40 12.91 13.24 14.66
2 Marco Rota 11.73   14.45    Italy 17.04 11.73 11.86 17.71 14.44
3 Henfry De Los Santos 14.93   23.82    Dominican Republic DNF 30.09 22.00 19.36 14.93
4 Federico Borgogni 20.88   24.87    Italy 22.55 21.69 30.37 20.88 36.27
5 Raffaele Bonifazi 22.27   28.01    Italy 22.27 25.31 27.36 DNF 31.37
6 Claudio Bentivoglio 21.14   28.57    Italy 33.05 25.53 27.12 21.14 DNF
7 Simone Cantarelli 23.10   31.70    Italy 23.10 27.43 34.95 33.85 33.81
8 Alessandro Nicolì 21.18   33.66    Italy 33.41 45.32 22.26 56.11 21.18
9 Marco Antinori 27.69   48.43    Italy 51.32 27.69 43.38 1:01.11 50.59
10 Nicholas Iperti 44.18   56.10    Italy 44.18 1:00.59 58.21 49.51 1:20.74
11 Pietro Furbatto 44.01   1:16.86    Italy 1:16.70 44.01 1:05.20 DNF 1:28.69
12 Alberto Cimmino 1:00.21      Italy 1:00.21 1:20.73
13 Fabio Merici 1:06.90      Italy 1:06.90 DNF
14 Giuseppe Pappalardo DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 R2 B2 U2 L' D2 B2 R U2 R2 B R' D U2 L' R2 B F' L F2
A #2 R' B U' D' R2 B D B2 D R B2 U R2 U' D2 F2 D R2 U2 F2
A #3 F' D2 L2 D2 B' F U2 B R F' D' U2 R2 F2 U' R2 F' R' U'
A #4 R2 L B D' B' L2 B R L D2 L2 F2 U L2 B2 R2 U' L2 U' B2
A #5 U' D2 B' R' U L U2 B D2 L F2 U2 D' R2 F2 U' F2 U2 R2
A Ex#1 F2 R' U2 L F L U R F R' F' R2 L2 U2 B L2 D2 F L2 B D2
A Ex#2 L2 D2 B2 U2 B2 L2 U F2 R2 B' L U' R' F' L2 F U2 L' D2 B
B #1 F2 D F2 D2 R2 F2 D' B2 D' B2 R2 B D' L' D F2 U R2 D2 B2 F
B #2 L2 D2 F2 R2 B2 D' L2 D F2 D' L F2 U' R U B L' F' D' F U'
B #3 F B2 L2 F' R F' U B L' U2 F' U2 B U2 B' L2 B' L2 F R2
B #4 D2 U2 B' D2 B' F U2 R' D' B D' L B' L' B' D' L U'
B #5 R B2 R B2 R' D2 L' R2 B2 D F D B U' R' B2 U2 R' B' F2
B Ex#1 B' L2 D2 B' D2 B L2 D2 U2 B' L' R2 B2 D' R' U' F' D2 R2 D'
B Ex#2 D' L2 R2 B2 U' F2 D2 F2 L2 B' U L' D U F' U R2 F' D2 U
C #1 L2 R2 B2 D' B2 U L2 U L2 B2 U F L' B' D R' F' R B2 F
C #2 R2 B2 L2 D2 U B2 D' F2 U' R B' L2 B U L R' F U2 R
C #3 F2 L2 R' F2 U2 L' F2 U2 B L F2 D R' U2 L2 U' F' D B2
C #4 U' F L' B' L' F' B' R2 D' L' B U2 D2 L2 D2 B R2 U2 D2 F'
C #5 R2 F2 U2 R2 U2 B' U2 B2 F D2 F' D U' L' D2 U' B2 F D' F U
C Ex#1 B2 R D2 R B2 R2 F2 R U2 B2 R' F' L2 U L' B2 R2 B L' D
C Ex#2 R2 F2 U2 B' U2 F' U2 F L2 F' U R2 B' D' L' U F R' U'
D #1 U2 R U2 R B2 L2 R' F2 L D2 R F U B' F2 L B2 R2 D' U' L'
D #2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D F2 D2 L2 U B D L' D2 F R D B2 D' R2 F
D #3 F' U' L' B2 D' F U F2 L' D' F2 U2 F L2 F' R2 F' B2 U2 F D2
D #4 U' B2 R2 B2 F2 D2 U' R2 D F2 U R D' L U B' R2 U' F L2 U'
D #5 B2 D' L2 F2 R2 B2 U2 F2 U2 F2 D' F' R U' L2 B2 D2 B2 L' U'
D Ex#1 B' D' F B L' U D' L U' D2 R2 F D2 F' U2 F2 U2 R2
D Ex#2 L F' L D' F R B2 D F2 B' L' B2 U' D2 L2 F2 D' F2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 D R2 D U2 B2 L2 R2 D' F2 R' U' F' D' L R' U B L U'
A #2 D2 R2 F2 U2 B2 F' D2 F2 L' F D2 R B2 U2 L' D2 L2 D'
A #3 B2 D B2 U' F2 D' R2 F2 U' L2 R' B' F' U F' R2 D2 R D' F' U
A #4 R B2 D2 U2 L2 B2 D2 U L2 D B2 D' L B' D F' R F2
A #5 D2 R2 F' U2 L2 F2 R2 U2 R2 B L' D U R B' L' R' B' L2 U2
A Ex#1 U' F2 D2 B2 D F2 D' R2 D' L2 U L' D' U B F L R D' R
A Ex#2 B2 L2 R2 B' L2 F2 U2 F U2 L' U2 F' D B2 L' B L2 B' R'
B #1 B2 R' U2 R B2 F2 D2 L' U2 R B2 D L D B F' L B U' B R2
B #2 F D2 B U2 R2 F' L2 R2 D2 L2 F' R' B' U B2 U' R2 B R' B' U2
B #3 L2 F2 U' R2 D B2 U' L2 R2 D2 B U' B2 U' F D L2 F R U'
B #4 U R' L2 U' F2 R' D2 R2 L F U2 B2 R F2 U2 R F2 U2 B2 D2
B #5 L' U2 B2 D L' F' U F D' R B R2 F' L2 U2 F U2 F' L2
B Ex#1 L2 F R' L D R D R' D' F L2 B L2 B' U2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F
B Ex#2 B' U' D' B U2 B2 D' R U' L2 U2 R U2 L F2 B2 R' U2 F2 U2
C #1 D2 R B2 L' B2 R D2 F2 R' D F' U R' D' B2 D R B' D L'
C #2 D' R2 D' F2 U' B2 D' L2 U' R2 B' U L' D' L D' R2 F2 L B
C #3 R2 U' B2 R2 B2 U' L2 F2 D2 U B L2 U L2 R' D L B L2 B2
C #4 R2 U R2 F2 R' B L2 U R2 F' B2 L2 U2 R2 D2 F L2 B2 U2
C #5 L2 D2 R' U2 R' B2 L2 U2 B2 R' B2 F L U F2 R B2 F' D2 U'
C Ex#1 F2 L F2 U2 L F2 U2 F2 U2 L F U2 R' F' L2 D B D U2 R
C Ex#2 B2 L' F2 D2 U2 F2 L' F2 L D2 B2 D F' R U' R' D2 L R2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' D2 R D' F2 R' F R F U2 D2 F' B2 L2 F' R2 D2 F' D2
A #2 R B L F' L F' L' B L F U2 D R2 B2 R2 U F2 D2 R2 B2
A #3 L2 B2 R2 B R2 D2 L2 U2 R F2 D L2 F U' F' R2 U' B' U'
A #4 D' B2 D' R2 D B2 U R2 U2 F2 U L' B' F U' R2 F' R B D2
A #5 F2 R2 U' F2 U' L2 U B2 D B2 U2 R' B' L2 D L' U R2 B' F2 U'
A Ex#1 B R' D B R2 D' R2 L F R F2 U' F2 L2 U R2 D' R2 F2 D F2
A Ex#2 B2 D2 B2 F' U2 F' D2 F' L2 U2 F' L F2 L2 U F2 D' L2 R' B' F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' D2 F R2 U2 L2 F2 U2 D2 L' B2 U' R F2 U2 B2 U D' F2 Fw2 Uw2 F R' F2 Uw2 B U2 F2 L2 F' L' Uw' B2 L U2 F Uw D Rw' Uw' B' Rw2 L'
A #2 U' F2 U' L2 B2 U2 F2 D B2 R2 D B' D U L2 R' U' L' D R B' Fw2 Rw2 L' U Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R' F2 R B2 U2 F2 Fw U2 Fw D2 Uw B Rw U2 F' U' L
A #3 D R' U' R' L' B D2 R F' B U2 B2 U L2 F2 D B2 U' R2 L2 Uw2 B L' Fw2 Rw2 R2 F' U2 L' Fw2 B R2 Uw L2 F Uw' U2 L2 B' Rw F R Fw2 Rw' B2
A #4 L' F2 R2 U F' R D2 F2 R' D' R U2 F2 L2 F2 R' D2 R B2 R' Fw2 U' Rw2 D' F' Rw2 D2 L2 Uw2 D2 F2 D' B Rw D2 Rw U' D2 Fw' Uw' L' U2 Fw2 U R' Uw2
A #5 U2 L2 F' L U' L2 U' F2 L U' L2 R2 F D2 F U2 F2 U2 F' D2 Rw2 Uw2 U' F' U Fw2 D2 F2 D' Fw2 B Rw L' F' Uw2 Fw2 L2 Uw Fw F2 Rw2 L' R' U
A Ex#1 L' F2 R' U2 D2 R' B2 L2 R' D2 B D2 B2 D' B' U F2 R' U2 F Fw2 Uw2 R F2 D B2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 U' D R2 Fw D' B R' B' Uw' B L' Fw Uw' D' F
A Ex#2 L2 D2 R2 U2 B2 D2 F R2 F2 B R2 L' B' L U' B D2 R' B R' D' Fw2 U R2 Fw2 U' F2 D' B Rw2 F' U Rw' R F Uw2 U2 Rw' L' Fw Uw' F2 Rw U2 R2
B #1 D2 B' U2 L2 F2 B U2 R2 B R D U F' U' L U' R F2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 R U D' Fw2 B2 R' Fw2 L Uw2 D' Fw' Rw2 F L' B' U Uw Rw2 L' Fw' Rw' F
B #2 U L2 U2 B2 L D2 B' R D' F' D F2 R2 D' R2 D U2 L2 D Fw2 Uw2 U L B2 R' Uw2 R' Fw2 U R U' F2 Fw' D R2 Fw' D Uw' Rw' L2 U2 F Uw2 D2
B #3 B2 F2 D2 R' F2 R2 L2 D U R' D2 L D2 B2 F D2 R U2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 R' Fw2 F' U2 Fw2 F2 D2 L F Uw' F2 L Uw' R2 B2 Fw L2 R U Rw' L' Uw
B #4 L2 B' L F' L2 U2 R2 D' L F' R' U2 R2 L U2 F2 L U2 B2 R' Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 D2 B' Uw2 L' B' U2 Fw2 F' R Uw D' R2 Uw' F' U' Fw Rw2 Uw' L' D Rw R
B #5 B2 R2 D' B' F R' U2 R' F D' R2 D2 F2 R D2 U2 F2 L2 U2 L' Rw2 Fw2 B' L B2 F' Rw2 F2 L' Fw2 B' D2 R2 Uw R2 U R' B L2 Fw' Rw F2 Uw' Fw' Uw2 F
B Ex#1 R2 F' D2 L2 B D2 B U2 F' U2 B2 D R2 U L' R D' F' L2 B R' Fw2 U Fw2 L' B2 Uw2 Fw2 U' R L D2 R2 Uw2 Fw' U Rw2 R U2 D' F2 Uw Rw D' R2 Fw'
B Ex#2 D2 F2 U2 L U2 D2 L2 R' F2 L B2 F' U D' R' F' U' L' D B' F' Rw2 Fw2 F R' D2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 R F U2 L Uw L R F' Uw' Fw' Rw B' U' L2 Uw U2
C #1 F2 U R2 F2 B2 U B2 D' U2 R2 F R F L U' R' D2 F L' B' U Uw2 L2 B Uw2 F B' D' L2 Uw2 U B' D Rw B2 L' D' Uw R Fw' Rw2 D' Fw L' R
C #2 U2 F L2 U2 L2 D2 F D2 L2 B2 F2 U' R F' R2 D B' R' F' U F2 Rw2 Uw2 U' B2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 B' D2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 Rw' U' Rw2 U2 L2 Uw' B2 L' U2 Rw' F2 Rw
C #3 D' F2 D' R2 D2 F2 B2 D' U' F' U' R2 U L' D2 R F2 L D' R Rw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 F2 L' Fw2 U L D2 R Uw2 U Fw' R D U R Uw' F Uw2 Rw2 F' B' Uw'
C #4 F2 L2 D2 B D2 L2 R2 B L2 B R' U' R' D' U L U' R F Uw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 D Fw2 R2 U' B Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 R Fw2 R' D Uw' R F Rw Uw' R2 Uw2 U
C #5 D2 B2 L' D2 B2 D2 L U2 R B' L' U' L U' L R2 D' R' B2 F Uw2 Fw2 R' B' D2 R2 Fw2 R Fw2 R Fw2 F' Uw' R U2 B2 F Rw F2 Uw R2 B' U' Fw
C Ex#1 U' L D R2 F R' D' B U2 R D2 L2 U B2 U B2 D' F2 U R2 Fw2 D L2 Fw2 L2 B' Uw2 L2 F U Rw2 F' Rw R' F Uw2 F R2 Uw Rw D' B2 Rw B'
C Ex#2 R2 D2 L2 U2 B2 R2 F R2 L2 D2 R' F' R2 L D R L U2 F' U' Fw2 D' R Uw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 U R' Uw2 L' D L Fw' Rw2 D' L' Fw R L U Uw' F Rw Fw2 R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 R U2 B L2 B2 D R D' U2 R D2 B2 L' R' D2 B2 R2 U2 Uw2 F D Fw2 Uw2 D' B Uw2 B U' R2 B' F' Rw Uw2 Rw2 L2 B U2 L' Fw Uw R Uw' Rw Fw2
A #2 L' B D' U' R F' L B D' L F2 L2 D L2 B2 U' L2 D U2 F2 U' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F B2 R Fw2 F' L' D2 F2 B2 Uw F' B2 L Rw' Uw Fw' R' F2 U Rw2
A #3 D' F' L' D2 F U B F R' B' L R' D2 B2 L' B2 R B2 D2 U2 Uw2 L U2 B L Uw2 Fw2 L' B2 R2 Fw2 Uw B2 L F' Uw' F' Rw' Fw Rw U' B D Fw2
A #4 F2 U2 R' F2 B2 D2 R L2 B2 R' L2 F R D F D B' U2 F' U' R' Rw2 F L2 Fw2 L F D2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 D2 Rw2 F Uw' D2 Rw2 U2 R' Uw Fw' Rw F L Uw2 Rw
A #5 B2 F2 U' F2 D' B2 F2 U' D' R2 U' L D2 B R' F2 U' D2 F' D' Uw2 F' D2 Fw2 F' Rw2 U' B2 D Rw2 L' U B' Rw' Fw2 Uw F' D2 Rw' L2 Fw' Rw'
A Ex#1 L' U2 L2 B' F' R D' F2 L B R2 D2 B2 L2 F2 R U2 R Rw2 Fw2 U' L' F2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 B2 U' Rw2 Uw2 D2 F' U2 R' D' Fw L2 Rw Fw2 B Uw Rw L' Fw2
A Ex#2 R2 D2 F2 D2 B2 L' U2 D2 F2 R' F' U B2 R U R2 B D2 F' B' Rw2 B' Uw2 F R' L2 F U2 L' Uw2 U2 Fw2 Uw Rw2 Uw2 D' F2 L2 Rw Uw' Fw Rw' Fw F' U2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 L2 F D2 R U2 F Uw Rw' B L' Dw2 R' F' Rw2 Uw R Dw F Fw Uw2 Dw Rw2 Dw Rw' Bw Fw Lw D' U2 R2 Bw F B U' Uw2 Rw' U F2 Rw2 Dw Lw2 Rw D' Lw2 Uw' Fw2 U2 Dw Lw2 B' U2 B2 Lw2 R' Dw2 R Fw2 Rw Fw
A #2 Lw F R' Bw' R U2 Lw2 U Lw2 R F Lw Bw U2 R Fw2 Bw2 L' Lw2 Fw2 U R2 Bw' B F' Uw Fw2 L2 R' D' Bw2 Fw2 Rw D' F2 B2 L B2 Lw2 Uw U F Bw2 R' Dw' U2 F Rw F Bw2 R2 F2 Lw' Dw2 Uw2 Fw2 Lw Rw U L2
A #3 Rw' Lw' Fw2 F' Uw Lw Bw2 D Lw2 Bw2 F2 Lw' Dw' U' B2 Uw' Dw' Bw' Dw' Bw' U2 Uw2 R Lw' Uw' Dw' U Lw R2 Rw' U' Bw B2 L' B2 Lw Dw U' F R' D Lw2 B Rw2 F Dw' F2 Uw' R Bw Uw' L2 D2 Lw Dw Rw F2 Lw2 Rw' B'
A #4 D' Dw Rw2 B2 F2 Fw2 Dw D' Bw L Dw2 D Uw' Rw2 Dw' R2 Bw' Uw Fw2 Bw Rw F2 Fw2 R F Fw Lw Rw2 D Rw2 Lw2 U' Uw' Bw' L Fw2 Lw' Bw' F' B L Bw2 R F D2 U Lw D2 Lw' Uw2 U2 R' L' Rw Dw Rw Uw' Fw' R Bw'
A #5 F' Bw2 U Bw F U2 D2 F' L Dw2 L Fw2 U2 F2 Fw2 Bw B Rw2 R2 D2 Uw2 Lw' L' Rw2 F2 Lw' F Dw' U2 B2 Bw2 Fw' Uw U R' Bw' Uw Rw' Bw' R' Fw Dw2 L Lw2 U2 Bw' U' Lw B2 F' L Lw Dw' Lw B' F' Lw Rw2 Fw Lw
A Ex#1 U2 R Dw D U L' F2 Bw2 B' R2 F' Lw' L2 Uw B' Lw2 U' R' Dw2 Bw B' Lw2 Bw' Rw2 F2 Lw' B2 U' B' Fw2 U2 Bw F' R B' F' U' L' U2 L Fw2 D' Lw D2 Fw F' B Rw2 U' Dw2 Bw' Rw' R' D B' F Fw Lw Uw2 Fw'
A Ex#2 B' Fw Lw2 Rw2 U' F' L F R Rw U2 Rw2 U' Fw' Rw Dw Rw2 D2 L' Uw B2 Lw L2 Fw2 B2 Bw' Uw' Lw2 B' U' F' Rw2 L' U2 B' Rw' R2 L' Uw Bw2 Uw' Bw R' Uw2 Fw2 Rw' Fw' F' Rw2 Uw2 D2 F Lw' Dw2 L2 B2 Bw2 F' Uw2 Dw
B #1 Bw Dw Rw2 Uw Rw2 L2 R Fw R Dw' Rw2 F2 U' Dw D L2 U2 Lw2 D' Bw Uw' Lw2 L' Uw' Lw Rw' Bw' U2 Bw2 F D' Lw2 F Fw' U D' Dw F D' Bw D2 Fw L U2 R L' Dw2 U' F Uw Rw2 R2 Lw Bw2 Dw' Rw' R Uw' Lw B2
B #2 Bw Uw2 R' F2 U2 Fw D' Uw Lw R Bw2 Lw D' B' D2 Rw' D2 Dw R2 D2 Dw' Lw2 U Bw R' Fw Rw Lw' Uw B' R' Bw Uw R2 F2 B R' Rw2 B' Fw L Rw2 Uw Lw2 F2 Bw' B2 U R' Bw2 Lw' Rw Fw' B R2 F' D B' Lw D2
B #3 B' R' Uw' Dw2 U D' B Lw2 Rw Uw Bw2 L2 D2 Rw L' B' Dw Lw Bw F Uw' L2 Bw2 R U' R2 Uw2 Bw' F' Uw R' B' F2 Lw2 Fw' Dw' R2 Bw2 U' Rw Dw' Fw' R' Dw U' Lw L2 Dw' Lw B2 Fw' D' R' D B2 R Dw' F B Dw'
B #4 Uw' R2 Fw' U2 Fw' Dw2 B' R2 F Lw' R2 F' Dw F' Bw2 L Bw' F2 Lw2 R' Dw Uw B U2 Bw D2 B F' Dw Uw F' Fw Rw R' Dw2 D' Lw' U Dw' B' Bw' Uw' Rw2 B' Lw' Fw Lw2 L Dw2 F2 L' Rw2 D' F Uw Rw' Lw2 Fw Rw2 Bw2
B #5 Uw' F' Rw' Bw2 B' U' F' Dw2 B' L Rw' D R F Uw2 F' Uw U2 Bw F L Bw Fw' R2 Fw2 R' Uw2 B2 Rw2 B U' L' B2 Bw R2 L2 Fw2 R2 B2 Uw2 R' D' Bw2 Lw B2 Lw' Uw Lw2 R B2 Lw2 D' Lw' Uw B D Lw' U R' Fw
B Ex#1 U D' Bw2 Uw' Fw' F' Uw' U Rw Dw Fw' R Fw' Uw2 D' Fw' Dw2 R' Lw' Uw Bw' Fw U Fw Dw D' Fw Lw Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 R2 D' B2 Dw' Rw Bw2 R' Uw' L2 Uw F Fw Dw' Rw B' D2 Uw' Bw' B' Lw D' L Uw' Lw Uw2 F2 D2 F'
B Ex#2 Bw' Rw2 D2 Fw R D Lw U2 R' Lw B L D U L' D Dw2 Fw' R' Rw' L2 D' L2 F2 Lw' B2 Fw2 D Bw R' D2 Uw L B' F Dw' Uw2 Bw2 L Uw' Fw R2 U2 R Fw2 U' Dw' R Dw' B Fw Rw2 Uw U' Bw Dw' Bw2 B2 Fw' Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 L' B2 R' D2 R F2 L2 D2 F D F' U' F' D2 R' F2 R2 D Fw Uw
A #2 F2 U2 B2 D2 L R F2 L' B D' R' D B2 U L' U' L2 B2 F Rw' Uw
A #3 L U2 B2 L F2 R F2 D2 R' F2 U F D B' D' F2 D2 L2 R' B' Rw Uw2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 F2 L2 B' R2 B' L2 B2 U F' U L' U2 R F U2 L D' B2 Rw2
A Ex#2 B U2 B L2 B' L2 B2 D2 R2 F L' B' D2 L2 F' U L2 B2 F D Fw' Uw'
B #1 F L2 D2 B F D2 U2 F2 U2 L' D' B D' F2 D F L2 B' R' B' Rw Uw
B #2 F2 R2 U' L2 U B2 D F2 D L' U L2 B2 D U R F' Rw2
B #3 F2 D' R2 B2 F2 U F2 L2 D2 F2 L' U2 B D2 R2 U2 B D F L2 Fw
B Ex#1 L' D2 R F2 D2 L2 F2 L' U2 R2 U' R' F' L D' L2 R F R' U Fw Uw2
B Ex#2 F2 D F2 R2 U' B2 D2 L2 F2 D R U B' R2 U2 B2 L2 D' L' R U' Rw2 Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 L' D F2 B U2 L' U F2 R B2 L' B2 R B2 R D2 L B2
A #2 R2 F' D2 L2 R2 B' L2 F U2 F2 D2 U' L D' F' L U' L' D'
A #3 L' F R2 U' R' U R' U2 D F' R2 L2 B2 U' R2 L2 U2 B2 D L2
A #4 D2 L B D L D' B D L' F' R2 F2 U' B2 U' D R2 F2 D
A #5 R2 D' L2 D B2 D' U' R2 D' F2 U L' U L' B2 L B' F' U L B
A Ex#1 U2 L2 F2 U2 L2 U' B2 U F2 R2 D' B U B' L' F' U2 R2 F2 L2 U2
A Ex#2 U R2 U' F2 R2 F2 L2 D' F2 U' B' U2 R D' R' F' R B2 R'
B #1 B2 F2 D2 R' U2 L' R2 B2 D2 R B L R' F D' L' U F
B #2 L2 D' B2 U2 B2 D' R2 D L F2 R D2 F2 U' F D R' B' U'
B #3 R2 B2 L2 B2 L D2 U2 B2 L' D2 R2 U L F' U2 B2 F R' D R F
B #4 R2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D' U2 L2 D F' R U' B R2 D' B' U2 B D2
B #5 F R2 D2 B2 L2 R2 U2 B' U2 L B U L U2 L2 F' D2 U B2
B Ex#1 F2 L' F2 R2 F2 R2 U2 R' D2 B2 R2 F L2 B U L' U B2 L' D2 F'
B Ex#2 U' R2 D2 B2 U F2 R2 U' L2 D R' U2 L' R2 B' D R' U' B F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 L' B2 R U2 B2 L D2 L' B2 D' B D F' U L B' D2 F' L
A #2 D2 U' L2 R2 B2 D' U2 F L D2 F2 D' F' D2 U2 F2 U2 F'
A #3 R2 B2 F' D2 R2 F' R2 F L2 U' L F2 D B R2 U B L R F
A #4 U2 B2 F2 L B2 L2 D2 B2 R' B2 D' B2 D L' U F R B' U' L'
A #5 U R L2 D' R' F' R L2 D' L B2 U2 D' L2 U B2 U F2 D2
A Ex#1 F' L2 U2 R L2 D' L' B' L' D L' D2 F2 L' U2 R D2 R U2 D2
A Ex#2 F2 R2 U2 L2 D2 F' U2 B F' D' B2 D' R B' F' R B D' U
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U R' L' R L' R U' R L' U'
A #2 B U R L' R U B R U' L R
A #3 L U R B R L B' U' B L B
A #4 U B R' L' U B R' U' L B U
A #5 R U L' R U' B R' B U' B' L
A Ex#1 L B L R U L R' B L R' L
A Ex#2 U L' U B' L' U L U R' L B
B #1 R B R' B' U' B' U' R' B' U' L
B #2 B U B U B' L' R L' U B L
B #3 L R B L R U L B L' R' B
B #4 U L R U L' R' L' B' R' B L
B #5 U L U' R U L' B' L' B U' R'
B Ex#1 B U B R' B R' U' L' U B' L'
B Ex#2 B U B' U B U' B R' U' R U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B U' B U' R B R' L' R
A #2 B L' U L B U B R' L' B' U
A #3 U B U R B' R' L R U B' L'
A #4 L U L' U' L' U' L' U' R' U R'
A #5 U L U L' R' L U L' U L' B
A Ex#1 U B R' U B' L' B' L B U' R'
A Ex#2 L R B' R U R' U L U L R
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0)
A #2 (3,-1) / (4,4) / (5,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,-3) / (6,-3) / (2,0)
A #3 (0,5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-5) / (6,0) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (5,-4)
A #4 (4,0) / (6,-3) / (5,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0)
A #5 (1,3) / (-3,6) / (2,-4) / (6,-3) / (6,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (0,-5) / (4,-2) / (2,0)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (1,-5) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (-3,2) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-4,-2)
B #1 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,5) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-2) / (-5,0)
B #2 (-3,5) / (1,4) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (3,-2) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,-4) / (6,-4) / (0,-1) /
B #3 (3,5) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0)
B #4 (0,5) / (3,0) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,-4) / (-4,-1) /
B #5 (1,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (4,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,-4) / (3,0) /
B Ex#1 (-2,3) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-3)
B Ex#2 (0,-1) / (3,3) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-5) / (3,-4) / (-1,0) / (-2,0)
Alberto Cimmino    Italy
Alberto Cimmino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.03   16.47   17.04 15.03 16.86 15.71 16.83
First round 27 14.22   17.30   17.99 18.17 14.22 15.75 20.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:04.49   1:06.75   1:08.22 1:08.38 1:04.49 1:07.28 1:04.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:07.55     2:07.55 2:08.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 48.75     48.75 54.76
Square-1 Combined Final 12 1:00.21     1:00.21 1:20.73
Alessandro Morina    Italy
Alessandro Morina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 23.43   26.96   32.28 24.98 30.92 24.97 23.43
First round 44 24.59   27.58   26.99 49.20 24.59 28.70 27.06
Alessandro Nicolì    Italy
Alessandro Nicolì
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.63   10.25   8.63 10.51 10.94 10.70 9.54
Second round 3 9.27   9.79   9.27 9.43 10.12 9.83 10.22
First round 4 9.04   10.94   12.36 12.32 9.04 11.03 9.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.56   38.76   42.04 34.56 37.86 36.39 42.79
Combined First round 1 36.49   38.05   39.73 42.28 36.49 37.57 36.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:23.80   1:29.94   1:31.04 1:30.59 1:39.89 1:28.19 1:23.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:03.74   DNF   DNF DNF 3:03.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.71   18.55   18.80 13.71 22.25 19.91 16.95
Combined First round 3 16.33   20.26   19.46 16.33 20.72 20.60 25.28
Skewb Final 4 4.08   5.63   5.61 4.44 7.74 6.83 4.08
Combined First round 4 4.07   5.58   4.78 6.21 6.07 5.88 4.07
Square-1 Combined Final 8 21.18   33.66   33.41 45.32 22.26 56.11 21.18
Alexander Karlov    Sweden
Alexander Karlov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.31   12.26   13.29 11.28 13.62 12.21 9.31
Second round 12 10.07   12.38   12.42 12.47 10.07 15.83 12.24
First round 12 11.78   12.41   11.78 12.74 12.61 11.87 13.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 48.76   55.68   53.74 55.13 48.76 59.41 58.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:24.45   1:39.21   1:44.59 1:24.45 1:32.17 1:41.69 1:43.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.05   21.60   21.05 21.27 22.74 21.69 21.84
Combined First round 9 17.71   23.20   26.50 20.98 30.62 17.71 22.11
Skewb Final 3 2.91   5.56   7.36 5.10 5.82 5.75 2.91
Combined First round 2 3.06   4.93   5.34 4.18 6.09 5.28 3.06
Andrea Macrì    Italy
Andrea Macrì
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 29.38   41.44   35.24 29.38 44.28 DNF 44.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 2:26.59     DNF 2:26.59
Skewb Final 12 7.15   16.00   18.25 16.41 19.25 13.34 7.15
Combined First round 12 11.63   13.54   15.98 11.63 21.16 12.11 12.54
Carolina Guidetti    Italy
Carolina Guidetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.01   13.69   13.04 13.80 13.01 15.29 14.24
First round 21 9.77   14.74   14.56 15.62 DNF 14.04 9.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.92   46.06   43.92 46.18 44.23 47.76 49.65
Combined First round 8 40.97   48.41   55.71 45.90 51.10 40.97 48.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:28.64   1:33.57   1:28.93 1:37.10 1:34.68 1:38.05 1:28.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.63   22.51   23.17 24.59 20.44 23.91 18.63
Combined First round 4 19.45   20.86   22.05 21.13 19.45 21.57 19.87
Skewb Combined First round 16 4.86   17.79   26.01 7.80 20.10 25.47 4.86
Ciro Vignotto    Italy
Ciro Vignotto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 18.54   22.02   22.61 33.16 18.89 24.57 18.54
First round 36 18.81   20.57   18.81 25.38 20.01 21.01 20.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:05.72   1:12.12   1:13.24 1:05.72 1:13.59 1:15.85 1:09.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:37.33     2:40.38 2:37.33
Claudia Zago    Italy
Claudia Zago
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 1:00.65   1:40.06   1:50.94 1:33.60 1:51.40 1:00.65 1:35.63
Claudio Antonoaie    Romania
Claudio Antonoaie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.85   17.90   17.17 14.85 19.02 22.15 17.51
First round 28 16.79   17.92   17.65 16.79 20.96 18.40 17.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:38.51     1:42.53 1:38.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 23.06   27.58   32.85 23.06 26.98 27.76 28.01
Skewb Combined First round 25 18.40     23.57 18.40
Claudio Bentivoglio    Italy
Claudio Bentivoglio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.71   12.85   15.69 10.71 14.33 11.72 12.51
First round 8 11.33   12.22   13.90 11.45 11.33 13.78 11.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 49.81   53.72   53.68 56.04 1:02.74 51.44 49.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:32.77   1:35.63   1:36.08 1:32.77 1:34.96 1:35.86 1:45.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:12.19   DNF   1:12.19 DNF 1:13.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.94   24.03   29.54 16.94 22.53 20.82 28.74
Combined First round 7 19.59   22.39   27.91 19.59 20.99 23.16 23.02
Square-1 Combined Final 6 21.14   28.57   33.05 25.53 27.12 21.14 DNF
Cristian Bettosti    Italy
Cristian Bettosti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 18.06   23.33   18.06 29.21 26.33 21.86 21.79
First round 41 21.21   23.84   26.10 22.68 21.21 23.74 25.09
Cristian Regusini    Italy
Cristian Regusini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 46.65   50.40   51.26 53.97 46.65 49.99 49.94
Daniele Buccolieri    Italy
Daniele Buccolieri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.94   13.26   12.08 16.35 11.94 12.32 15.39
First round 18 9.82   13.71   15.87 14.13 14.70 12.31 9.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 58.22   1:09.25   1:09.18 1:19.85 1:03.19 1:15.37 58.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 46.42     1:10.28 46.42
Daniele Mulliri    Italy
Daniele Mulliri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 19.24   22.25   19.24 25.03 22.86 21.26 22.62
First round 40 21.19   22.72   21.19 22.15 25.86 22.00 24.00
Davide Celano    Italy
Davide Celano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 40.82   43.27   42.46 1:29.89 40.82 43.28 44.08
Skewb Combined First round 29 24.41     32.16 24.41
Eleonora Verdigi    Italy
Eleonora Verdigi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 52.52   57.18   1:12.65 54.26 52.52 56.27 1:01.01
Enrico Saggiorato    Italy
Enrico Saggiorato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 18.39   21.51   23.33 18.39 22.95 19.85 21.73
First round 39 17.85   22.09   22.08 23.87 17.85 20.31 25.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:55.11     2:23.83 1:55.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 48.56     48.56 1:32.55
Skewb Final 11 8.15   14.15   16.81 18.63 14.64 10.99 8.15
Combined First round 11 10.40   12.45   13.25 10.40 13.08 17.85 11.01
Enrico Tomatis    Italy
Enrico Tomatis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.47   13.08   13.86 14.19 12.20 11.47 13.18
First round 23 12.03   14.93   14.82 14.71 12.03 15.25 15.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 58.33   1:04.46   1:07.10 1:06.05 1:00.23 58.33 1:13.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:07.02     2:07.02 2:24.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:17.70   DNF   4:17.70 5:20.83 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 35.89   41.34   43.82 39.86 47.82 35.89 40.35
Skewb Combined First round 27 19.50     19.50 21.83
Fabio Merici    Italy
Fabio Merici
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 24.40   28.08   36.61 28.80 26.30 24.40 29.13
First round 48 30.18   32.63   30.84 35.03 32.02 30.18 36.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 2:19.61     2:19.61 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 24 18.02     28.21 18.02
Square-1 Combined Final 13 1:06.90     1:06.90 DNF
Federico Baravalle    Italy
Federico Baravalle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.77   18.44   16.77 18.66 18.65 18.02 21.31
First round 32 17.29   19.34   18.50 19.09 20.44 17.29 21.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 47.68     1:03.57 47.68
Skewb Combined First round 22 17.37     29.89 17.37
Federico Borgogni    Italy
Federico Borgogni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.01   13.29   24.99 15.50 12.03 12.33 12.01
First round 22 12.42   14.84   13.49 18.21 13.55 17.48 12.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 50.00   1:00.66   1:09.07 57.02 50.00 55.90 1:13.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:35.64   1:39.62   1:35.64 1:39.83 1:40.46 1:38.56 1:50.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 21.91   27.35   32.75 36.67 21.91 27.20 22.09
Skewb Final 6 6.22   8.25   8.33 7.00 11.51 9.41 6.22
Combined First round 6 6.76   8.13   13.08 8.00 7.05 9.33 6.76
Square-1 Combined Final 4 20.88   24.87   22.55 21.69 30.37 20.88 36.27
Federico Ortu    Italy
Federico Ortu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.51   14.25   16.13 13.60 13.01 17.52 12.51
First round 20 14.08   14.23   14.13 14.22 14.08 14.33 16.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 21.96   24.32   25.49 23.02 24.46 32.17 21.96
Filippo Brancaleoni    Italy
Filippo Brancaleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.84   11.47   13.44 10.84 12.52 10.91 10.99
Second round 10 10.72   11.90   10.99 10.72 13.65 11.15 13.57
First round 13 11.60   12.59   12.61 12.67 11.60 12.48 12.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 46.04   56.23   1:06.23 52.15 46.04 DNF 50.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 21.69   25.13   26.47 34.58 24.73 21.69 24.19
Gabriele Franzini    Italy
Gabriele Franzini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.49   14.68   10.49 13.75 15.98 15.03 15.27
First round 17 12.95   13.55   13.02 12.95 15.07 14.67 12.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:19.47   1:23.07   1:26.33 1:19.47 1:21.15 1:24.15 1:23.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 24.62   29.08   37.01 29.87 31.66 24.62 25.71
Skewb Combined First round 20 16.40     16.40 25.06
Giacomo Canta    Italy
Giacomo Canta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 14.85   18.28   14.85 21.66 24.88 17.12 16.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:41.48     1:41.48 1:47.22
Giuseppe Pappalardo    Italy
Giuseppe Pappalardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.45   18.27   17.06 18.52 21.73 19.23 15.45
First round 30 17.92   18.31   19.41 18.09 18.52 18.33 17.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:05.01   1:07.62   1:09.71 1:14.83 1:05.01 1:06.64 1:06.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:47.03     1:47.03 1:53.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 1:09.43     1:09.43 1:24.26
Skewb Combined First round 21 16.66     21.78 16.66
Square-1 Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Henfry De Los Santos    Dominican Republic
Henfry De Los Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.23   13.17   14.36 10.23 11.22 14.13 14.15
First round 19 10.45   14.18   10.45 14.08 16.57 14.01 14.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.22   42.23   NR 42.89 40.38 38.22 50.39 43.41
Combined First round 5 36.86   44.14   52.21 44.68 38.81 36.86 48.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:23.00   1:27.05   1:23.00 1:25.89 1:31.46 1:23.81 1:42.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.27   21.07   22.50 14.27 20.32 26.55 20.38
Combined First round 6 20.64   22.08   22.36 22.57 21.30 24.46 20.64
Square-1 Combined Final 3 14.93   23.82   DNF 30.09 22.00 19.36 14.93
Jacopo Chiogna    Italy
Jacopo Chiogna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 34.07   38.50   49.79 35.51 34.07 40.27 39.71
Kevin Bellocchio    Italy
Kevin Bellocchio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 33.13   38.25   37.27 33.13 42.29 36.16 41.32
First round 50 28.58   35.33   28.58 39.25 35.40 32.63 37.97
Letian Mattia Chang    Italy
Letian Mattia Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.29   17.25   16.29 16.42 19.25 17.13 18.21
First round 25 11.91   15.65   11.91 17.86 17.62 14.53 14.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:04.41   1:11.12   1:13.20 1:04.41 1:11.20 2:06.20 1:08.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 3:11.57     3:11.57 3:45.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 1:09.65     1:09.65 1:29.04
Skewb Combined First round 18 12.75   35.31   12.75 37.05 35.51 33.38 38.29
Liam Edward Slater    Italy
Liam Edward Slater
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 25.67   27.83   29.88 32.89 27.47 25.67 26.13
First round 45 24.27   27.67   27.05 26.47 29.49 24.27 31.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 2:51.24     DNF 2:51.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 1:08.66     DNF 1:08.66
Lorenzo Bellocci    Italy
Lorenzo Bellocci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.41   14.01   24.14 11.41 14.06 14.16 13.81
First round 24 12.57   15.08   23.73 14.41 12.57 13.61 17.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 43.18   51.31   43.18 52.28 1:02.45 52.25 49.39
Combined First round 10 39.71   49.74   49.68 51.53 39.71 48.01 52.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:20.46   1:22.70   1:20.46 1:20.77 1:26.97 1:22.19 1:25.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 30.72   37.94   45.68 34.10 34.05 55.84 30.72
Skewb Final 5 3.58   7.76   8.40 6.47 9.22 8.42 3.58
Combined First round 10 4.06   10.27   19.58 7.62 9.41 13.79 4.06
Lorenzo Mauro    Italy
Lorenzo Mauro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.01   9.64   9.23 9.01 9.32 18.70 10.37
Second round 6 9.68   10.94   10.97 11.37 13.65 10.49 9.68
First round 2 8.27   9.08   8.50 8.27 8.84 9.91 11.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.09   39.31   40.87 45.29 37.17 39.88 33.09
Combined First round 2 36.32   39.97   40.59 48.09 36.32 37.85 41.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:15.63   1:18.40   1:21.30 1:19.20 1:15.63 1:17.35 1:18.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 34.83   DNF   43.97 DNF 34.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.71   17.78   14.71 14.77 16.69 23.58 21.88
Combined First round 2 11.99   16.70   19.96 11.99 16.25 13.89 20.57
Skewb Final 1 2.58   3.41   NR 3.90 2.58 7.51 2.66 3.67
Combined First round 1 3.05   3.83   5.20 3.55 3.43 4.52 3.05
Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.40   13.60   15.73 10.40 12.91 13.24 14.66
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.28   12.84   9.28 14.60 12.36 16.13 11.55
First round 11 10.64   12.28   16.90 12.18 10.64 12.11 12.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 44.70   51.82   55.48 44.70 50.61 52.24 52.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:20.24   1:24.76   1:23.48 1:20.24 1:32.22 1:28.75 1:22.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:22.66   1:49.20   1:22.66 2:34.66 1:30.29
Luca Bellitti    Italy
Luca Bellitti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.70   13.21   14.52 11.70 12.19 17.81 12.91
First round 15 11.86   12.85   12.45 11.86 12.80 16.06 13.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 44.69   48.92   44.69 49.51 47.53 49.71 55.02
Combined First round 9 42.58   49.35   52.76 55.45 47.32 42.58 47.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:16.34   DNF   DNF 3:22.27 3:16.34
Luca Bonnici    Sweden
Luca Bonnici
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 33.91   1:08.87   1:36.66 1:54.27 47.63 1:02.31 33.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 1:49.58     DNF 1:49.58
Skewb Combined First round 19 15.60     20.09 15.60
Luca Rastelli    Italy
Luca Rastelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 17.55   23.88   17.55 25.03 24.38 26.79 22.23
First round 42 22.16   24.17   22.16 32.91 23.88 24.08 24.55
Marco Antinori    Italy
Marco Antinori
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 19.55   21.08   19.55 21.33 21.87 21.12 20.80
First round 35 17.46   20.24   18.90 20.91 20.91 21.15 17.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:30.83     1:30.83 1:37.76
Skewb Final 8 6.91   9.59   DNF 12.09 9.40 6.91 7.28
Combined First round 7 7.00   8.47   10.10 9.62 8.22 7.00 7.56
Square-1 Combined Final 9 27.69   48.43   51.32 27.69 43.38 1:01.11 50.59
Marco Rota    Italy
Marco Rota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.83   13.08   14.82 12.62 10.83 DNF 11.80
First round 9 10.19   12.24   15.19 13.24 10.19 12.82 10.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 40.21   47.12   40.21 58.31 47.40 50.27 43.70
Combined First round 7 45.16   47.57   45.16 46.24 48.52 49.67 47.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:22.67   1:29.15   1:22.67 1:29.57 1:29.45 1:29.45 1:28.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:40.05   DNF   1:40.05 1:59.96 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 25.66   30.44   33.74 25.66 28.12 32.46 30.73
Skewb Final 2 3.60   4.49   3.60 4.19 6.64 5.41 3.88
Combined First round 3 4.11   5.07   6.62 4.77 5.46 4.11 4.97
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.73   14.45   17.04 11.73 11.86 17.71 14.44
Marco Ubino    Italy
Marco Ubino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.06   16.85   17.94 15.66 15.06 18.55 16.96
First round 34 15.54   19.43   20.55 19.23 18.50 DNF 15.54
Massimiliano Iovane    Italy
Massimiliano Iovane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.19   10.11   8.19 10.65 10.76 8.92 11.05
Second round 2 7.81   9.11   8.66 9.70 8.96 9.83 7.81
First round 1 8.36   8.97   8.76 8.61 9.55 9.83 8.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.88   35.94   36.29 41.14 27.88 39.69 31.84
Combined First round 3 33.66   40.50   33.66 39.28 DNF 43.03 39.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:06.76   1:11.14   1:08.30 1:06.76 1:28.86 1:12.33 1:12.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.77   15.63   13.77 14.32 13.85 18.71 18.84
Combined First round 1 13.49   16.11   13.49 15.63 18.53 16.27 16.42
Matteo Bonifazi    Italy
Matteo Bonifazi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 30.05   36.89   35.06 40.95 30.05 39.40 36.21
Skewb Combined First round 15 13.03   16.41   19.84 13.80 13.03 25.09 15.60
Mattia Gianotti    Italy
Mattia Gianotti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 26.95   36.08   44.71 34.70 36.46 26.95 37.08
Mattia Martino    Italy
Mattia Martino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 32.88   33.88   34.61 34.05 32.97 40.52 32.88
Mattia Morbello    Italy
Mattia Morbello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 22.12   24.92   27.58 24.54 22.12 25.98 24.24
First round 46 23.19   27.85   24.48 25.94 DNF 23.19 33.14
Mirko Celano    Italy
Mirko Celano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 1:21.69   1:26.66   1:21.69 1:28.80 1:29.09 1:35.17 1:22.08
Skewb Combined First round 28 23.13     23.13 36.65
Mosè Colangelo    Italy
Mosè Colangelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.69   15.21   18.08 12.69 13.51 16.64 15.47
First round 26 15.04   16.17   15.87 15.04 18.00 17.51 15.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 28.03   34.05   31.87 28.03 40.84 33.80 36.49
Nicholas Iperti    Italy
Nicholas Iperti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 17.48   18.72   19.04 18.34 17.48 DNF 18.77
First round 33 17.29   19.35   24.99 18.92 19.53 17.29 19.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 37.61   40.76   38.82 38.20 37.61 49.83 45.25
Skewb Combined First round 13 8.19   13.65   14.32 13.88 13.15 8.19 13.92
Square-1 Combined Final 10 44.18   56.10   44.18 1:00.59 58.21 49.51 1:20.74
Nicola Forlai    Italy
Nicola Forlai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.40   11.53   10.40 11.56 13.77 11.05 11.99
Second round 7 10.65   11.17   11.12 11.41 12.38 10.97 10.65
First round 6 10.61   11.53   11.46 10.61 12.32 DNF 10.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 47.22   52.94   47.46 1:02.49 1:02.13 47.22 49.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:13.24   DNF   4:13.24 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 28.48   33.25   28.48 29.21 38.39 39.02 32.16
Nikolaij Tamborin    Italy
Nikolaij Tamborin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.42   12.37   15.08 11.67 13.87 11.42 11.56
Second round 11 11.20   12.28   12.52 15.09 11.59 12.72 11.20
First round 14 11.78   12.83   14.80 12.91 11.78 12.73 12.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 45.18   57.03   56.84 45.18 1:00.64 53.60 1:06.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:40.54     2:40.54 2:47.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.56   25.55   24.50 37.62 30.11 20.56 22.05
Combined First round 10 21.90   23.32   23.67 21.90 34.62 22.54 23.76
Skewb Combined First round 26 18.46     18.46 28.64
Pietro Furbatto    Italy
Pietro Furbatto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 9.37   DNF   DNF 14.19 9.37 10.49 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.18   42.36   42.82 38.18 41.63 46.90 42.64
Combined First round 6 43.57   45.36   47.60 44.57 DNF 43.92 43.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:25.95   1:30.05   1:27.95 1:25.95 1:28.27 1:33.92 1:37.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.70   19.27   22.34 17.53 18.63 21.64 16.70
Combined First round 8 19.49   23.06   19.49 DNF 19.62 28.18 21.38
Skewb Final 7 4.27   9.25   9.31 13.36 8.55 9.88 4.27
Combined First round 5 3.45   6.81   9.99 6.25 5.65 8.53 3.45
Square-1 Combined Final 11 44.01   1:16.86   1:16.70 44.01 1:05.20 DNF 1:28.69
Pietro Vigani    Italy
Pietro Vigani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 35.54   41.12   35.54 43.72 37.48 42.15 44.68
Raffaele Bonifazi    Italy
Raffaele Bonifazi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 21.00   38.87   44.99 45.51 21.00 DNF 26.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:55.81     1:55.81 2:01.31
Skewb Final 10 6.58   10.19   13.96 6.67 13.40 10.49 6.58
Combined First round 9 6.25   9.97   10.11 10.89 8.91 DNF 6.25
Square-1 Combined Final 5 22.27   28.01   22.27 25.31 27.36 DNF 31.37
Roberto Marcianó    Italy
Roberto Marcianó
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.63   20.02   23.49 20.52 21.91 17.62 16.63
First round 37 17.72   21.18   18.43 23.09 17.72 22.78 22.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:43.60     1:43.60 2:13.27
Samuele Cancemi    Italy
Samuele Cancemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.43   11.40   10.43 10.77 11.41 13.04 12.01
Second round 4 9.12   10.72   11.17 10.16 9.12 10.83 11.59
First round 16 10.23   13.26   11.60 10.23 13.53 15.04 14.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 59.28   1:02.90   1:02.75 1:06.32 59.28 1:13.78 59.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:43.19   1:49.27   1:43.19 1:53.31 1:43.93 1:50.58 1:54.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.94   22.48   27.51 19.48 23.26 24.71 16.94
Combined First round 11 18.69   23.67   18.69 21.79 24.23 24.99 25.28
Seyoung Kim    Korea
Seyoung Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.60   18.93   19.67 15.60 20.58 19.78 17.34
First round 31 15.62   18.92   21.29 15.62 19.70 17.17 19.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:54.14     1:54.14 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 3:13.41     3:30.29 3:13.41
Skewb Combined First round 23 17.91     17.91 25.10
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.57   11.64   DNF 11.57 11.92 11.43 10.57
Second round 8 10.54   11.62   10.59 12.57 11.70 10.54 12.90
First round 7 11.05   11.86   12.09 13.56 12.09 11.05 11.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.15   42.56   42.55 45.17 43.74 41.39 40.15
Combined First round 4 39.21   43.26   43.52 41.50 44.76 47.18 39.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:20.41   1:27.74   1:25.41 1:31.37 1:44.95 1:26.43 1:20.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.18   23.63   21.60 26.97 21.18 29.36 22.32
Combined First round 12 19.19   24.30   24.45 19.19 29.04 23.27 25.17
Skewb Final 9 4.50   9.68   10.27 9.39 9.37 18.52 4.50
Combined First round 8 4.46   8.72   10.82 12.51 8.10 7.24 4.46
Square-1 Combined Final 7 23.10   31.70   23.10 27.43 34.95 33.85 33.81
Stefano Dezuanni    Italy
Stefano Dezuanni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 20.52   25.19   24.92 26.11 25.16 25.50 20.52
First round 38 18.21   21.33   26.86 21.24 18.48 18.21 24.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:22.98     1:22.98 1:51.15
Skewb Combined First round 17 14.84   20.98   28.45 14.84 26.48 19.52 16.95
Stefano Lo Vecchio    Italy
Stefano Lo Vecchio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 55.85   1:09.92   DNF 1:05.17 1:07.77 1:16.82 55.85
Tommaso Antonoaie    Romania
Tommaso Antonoaie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 30.09   33.38   30.09 31.89 33.40 35.83 34.84
First round 47 25.33   30.08   31.17 29.48 29.58 25.33 37.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 1:05.52     1:05.52 1:39.51
Tommaso Tovoli    Italy
Tommaso Tovoli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 22.77   25.34   22.77 23.10 28.73 31.59 24.19
First round 43 24.65   26.55   24.87 24.65 30.57 27.11 27.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 28.53   32.93   39.13 30.69 36.67 28.53 31.43
Tommaso Zoffoli    Italy
Tommaso Zoffoli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.58   11.90   12.06 9.58 11.99 11.65 14.00
Second round 5 9.44   10.76   10.10 10.73 DNF 9.44 11.44
First round 5 9.70   11.09   9.70 11.87 10.65 10.76 18.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 49.13   53.02   1:00.45 54.61 52.06 49.13 52.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 25.97   27.62   28.55 27.11 28.19 27.55 25.97
Valerio Locatelli    Italy
Valerio Locatelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.12   10.29   9.14 12.03 11.34 10.38 9.12
Second round 1 8.08   8.59   8.09 12.33 8.08 8.76 8.91
First round 3 8.60   9.34   9.51 9.09 9.49 9.44 8.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 46.69   54.10   49.66 49.95 46.69 1:09.16 1:02.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.54   22.40   21.86 28.95 21.54 22.78 22.57
Combined First round 5 18.63   21.92   20.44 21.48 23.84 18.63 25.72
Vincenzo Maria Gammino    Italy
Vincenzo Maria Gammino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.39   12.77   12.72 10.39 12.88 12.72 14.88
Second round 9 10.93   11.66   13.97 10.93 11.65 11.94 11.38
First round 10 9.13   12.28   12.36 11.83 9.13 13.25 12.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 49.19   54.20   1:14.64 55.66 51.90 49.19 55.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:07.34   1:18.29   1:07.34 1:23.74 1:24.01 1:14.48 1:16.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 30.59   37.61   37.61 33.39 41.83 54.31 30.59
Skewb Combined First round 14 7.60   15.70   24.02 12.41 18.45 16.24 7.60
Walter Delvillani    Italy
Walter Delvillani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 33.63   44.29   49.41 40.42 43.05 54.22 33.63