Trinity Valley Open Spring 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-3-30  USA, Fort Worth, Texas Trinity Valley Open Spring 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jeff Park 7.95  Mahith Bandi 8.72  Azhar Virani 8.88
 2x2x2 Cube  Mahith Bandi 2.68  Zachary White 2.69  Christopher Connolly 3.72
 7x7x7 Cube  Zachary White 2:33.16  Mahith Bandi 2:44.68
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jeff Park 25.57  Christopher Connolly 3:40.62  Gabriel Sanchez 6:32.75
 Pyraminx  Andres Rodriguez 3.57  AJ Le 6.32  Mahith Bandi 6.38
 Skewb  Jose Ortiz Jr. 4.48  Christopher Connolly 5.26  Gabriel Sanchez 5.51
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Azhar Virani 7.42   8.06    USA 7.45 8.27 7.42 8.46 9.36
2 Mahith Bandi 7.42   9.22    USA 10.46 11.20 7.42 8.29 8.91
3 Jeff Park 7.59   9.35    USA 9.76 9.79 7.59 8.69 9.60
4 Zachary White 7.78   9.76    USA 9.99 9.64 7.78 10.81 9.64
5 Christopher Connolly 10.21   10.99    Canada 10.21 10.74 11.18 11.06 11.18
6 Andres Rodriguez 10.93   11.90    USA 12.67 11.72 11.30 14.89 10.93
7 Denniel M. Santos 13.29   15.52    Philippines 13.29 15.99 15.42 15.15 DNF
8 Jose Ortiz Jr. 13.11   16.39    USA 15.86 13.11 16.66 16.65 17.77
9 AJ Le 13.38   16.78    USA 13.38 18.72 14.90 16.71 19.13
10 Gabriel Sanchez 16.47   18.25    USA 19.87 16.87 18.01 16.47 DNF
11 Kavin Nainar 16.46   18.71    India 19.71 21.06 17.66 16.46 18.77
12 Noah Mazraani 15.39   18.75    USA 19.69 20.60 15.39 19.66 16.90
13 Prescott Carr Johnson 15.22   18.96    USA 25.32 17.45 15.22 21.07 18.35
14 Joey Silva 18.12   19.09    USA 20.50 18.74 18.12 20.39 18.14
15 Gabe Crockett 15.13   19.10    USA 17.93 23.28 15.13 18.35 21.03
16 Noah Mikael Sherman 19.28   19.96    USA 20.64 19.56 19.28 20.97 19.67
17 Wylie Glen Walton 19.78   23.19    USA 24.82 25.06 19.78 21.78 22.97
18 Omar Alvizo 18.39   23.33    USA 20.82 23.12 18.39 26.06 27.81
19 Ayush Narayan 21.55   23.72    USA 22.85 23.21 25.09 25.96 21.55
20 Jae Park 23.19   25.14    USA 24.29 38.07 24.76 23.19 26.38
21 Alex Westrich 22.63   26.13    USA 28.02 22.63 26.70 23.66 33.26
22 Daniel Villarreal 25.39   26.34    USA 25.39 26.56 26.03 26.42 31.07
23 Neel Koney 23.58   27.50    USA 23.58 29.11 27.73 30.27 25.66
24 Angelo Campos 22.29   29.76    USA 22.29 27.09 31.36 34.75 30.82
25 Nikhil Sampath 25.20   31.24    USA 32.43 29.41 31.89 25.20 38.23
26 Chethan Posanipally 29.39   32.21    USA 29.39 34.63 33.08 30.46 33.10
27 Omar Martinez 27.02   32.50    USA 27.02 29.62 33.48 34.39 44.82
28 Carson Warren 30.34   33.95    USA 32.22 36.89 42.29 32.75 30.34
29 Adam Fenn 32.18   36.02    USA 42.13 32.18 32.62 33.30 50.61
30 Aadi Upadhyayula 33.93   38.55    USA 37.44 39.53 38.68 33.93 44.01
31 Sheldon Ray Smith 28.74   39.58    USA 39.52 39.86 DNF 28.74 39.37
32 Nicholas Savoie 36.53   42.46    USA 47.92 36.53 41.39 38.06 48.24
33 Andres Romo de Vivar 34.64   43.81    USA 34.64 44.44 43.90 48.14 43.09
34 Landon Samples 33.42   44.12    USA 53.83 33.42 47.17 42.96 42.22
35 Daniel Habakuk Orr 37.93   44.62    USA 39.25 59.62 45.94 37.93 48.67
36 Connor McLaughlin 43.39   46.73    USA 43.81 49.79 55.40 43.39 46.60
37 Charlie White 36.36   46.84    USA 53.46 36.36 45.06 47.82 47.65
38 Joey D'Agostino 39.65   47.28    USA 52.65 39.88 1:05.59 39.65 49.31
39 Jackson Sheppard 39.70   48.16    USA 45.97 39.70 59.23 46.70 51.81
40 Christian Mares 37.82   50.95    USA 47.48 37.82 46.71 1:04.82 58.66
41 Brian Johnston 32.76   51.44    USA 44.97 55.78 53.58 1:02.25 32.76
42 Jonathan Frazier 46.20   53.72    USA 1:11.20 46.20 1:02.92 48.19 50.04
43 Cate Ursprung 51.60   1:01.64    USA 52.90 1:05.78 1:06.24 51.60 1:10.73
44 Rohan Deendar 1:06.53   1:08.39    USA 1:07.91 1:10.42 1:16.60 1:06.53 1:06.84
45 Carter T. Welborn 48.89   1:11.31    USA 1:24.59 1:33.99 1:04.79 1:04.56 48.89
46 Lucy Johnston 1:06.70   1:12.07    USA 1:11.94 1:16.30 1:06.70 1:13.75 1:10.53
47 Rachel Woods 48.01   1:15.37    USA 1:33.07 1:05.59 48.01 1:07.46 1:41.65
48 Matthew Sampsel 51.28   1:17.03    USA 1:33.32 51.28 1:24.33 1:30.74 56.02
49 Robert Ursprung 1:55.09   2:28.58    USA DNF 2:18.42 2:32.32 1:55.09 2:35.01
50 Steven Harris 1:43.31   DNF    USA 1:53.76 DNF 1:45.76 1:43.31 DNF
51 Dylan Baumbach DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Azhar Virani 6.91   8.26    USA 8.23 7.47 6.91 9.78 9.07
2 Jeff Park 8.22   8.56    USA 8.78 8.22 9.08 8.63 8.26
3 Mahith Bandi 8.10   8.99    USA 8.56 8.95 8.10 9.46 15.97
4 Zachary White 10.32   10.74    USA 10.34 10.97 12.03 10.32 10.92
5 Christopher Connolly 11.14   11.63    Canada 14.43 11.88 11.14 11.47 11.53
6 Denniel M. Santos 9.77   12.30    Philippines 12.16 10.52 9.77 14.23 15.80
7 Andres Rodriguez 10.79   12.88    USA 10.79 13.28 11.57 16.67 13.79
8 Jose Ortiz Jr. 11.53   14.79    USA 17.82 13.34 14.66 11.53 16.37
9 Gabriel Sanchez 13.66   15.55    USA 15.02 15.86 13.66 15.78 25.28
10 Noah Mazraani 14.90   16.48    USA 14.90 16.15 15.63 17.66 21.89
11 Kavin Nainar 12.78   17.86    India 19.00 12.78 15.23 19.36 22.02
12 Joey Silva 15.10   17.95    USA 15.10 15.76 18.69 23.10 19.40
13 AJ Le 12.60   18.09    USA 16.54 19.84 17.89 DNF 12.60
14 Prescott Carr Johnson 16.53   18.18    USA 18.17 17.61 16.53 19.25 18.75
15 Gabe Crockett 16.25   18.95    USA 21.18 16.31 16.25 22.34 19.35
16 Ayush Narayan 15.84   20.75    USA 22.01 15.84 18.13 22.10 23.01
17 Omar Alvizo 18.53   22.01    USA 24.34 19.90 24.30 21.83 18.53
18 Noah Mikael Sherman 16.72   22.46    USA 21.35 16.72 DNF 23.98 22.04
19 Jae Park 21.89   22.57    USA 22.15 23.25 21.89 DNF 22.32
20 Wylie Glen Walton 22.05   23.80    USA 24.75 22.05 23.96 22.68 26.94
21 Alex Westrich 17.22   23.94    USA 26.32 20.89 17.22 26.70 24.60
22 Angelo Campos 24.32   26.70    USA 31.89 27.49 25.17 24.32 27.45
23 Neel Koney 25.26   27.34    USA 28.09 25.26 26.89 29.17 27.03
24 Daniel Villarreal 26.77   29.90    USA 30.94 DNF 26.77 31.18 27.59
25 Nikhil Sampath 23.99   32.05    USA 24.29 23.99 39.87 31.99 DNF
26 Chethan Posanipally 25.99   32.16    USA 33.40 25.99 29.30 36.78 33.79
27 Aadi Upadhyayula 25.39   33.11    USA 29.82 44.94 34.17 25.39 35.34
28 Carson Warren 31.90   34.71    USA 33.32 32.58 38.24 31.90 41.05
29 Sheldon Ray Smith 31.51   36.58    USA 40.13 31.51 37.11 35.99 36.63
30 Landon Samples 31.26   37.33    USA 40.19 35.95 31.26 35.84 41.07
31 Adam Fenn 30.88   37.95    USA 57.04 30.88 49.14 32.55 32.16
32 Nicholas Savoie 33.91   38.29    USA 35.38 36.57 42.91 33.91 44.89
33 Daniel Habakuk Orr 35.48   39.64    USA 35.48 38.40 42.79 38.02 42.51
34 Omar Martinez 30.17   40.23    USA 48.57 34.40 30.17 48.29 38.00
35 Andres Romo de Vivar 36.90   51.07    USA 1:00.68 36.90 56.59 58.24 38.37
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 7.56   7.95    USA 8.10 7.73 9.79 8.01 7.56
2 Mahith Bandi 7.02   8.72    USA 7.82 9.69 7.02 8.64 12.46
3 Azhar Virani 7.06   8.88    USA 7.06 8.29 12.39 9.57 8.79
4 Zachary White 9.61   10.54    USA DNF 9.76 9.61 11.98 9.88
5 Christopher Connolly 9.69   11.75    Canada 11.18 9.69 14.51 11.39 12.67
6 Andres Rodriguez 9.75   11.79    USA 12.20 16.72 9.75 12.48 10.68
7 Denniel M. Santos 10.99   13.52    Philippines 15.10 10.99 13.65 15.60 11.82
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 1.67   2.91    USA 2.84 4.84 3.85 2.04 1.67
2 Zachary White 2.61   3.38    USA 3.34 4.25 3.55 3.26 2.61
3 Noah Mazraani 2.52   3.54    USA 3.16 3.93 4.18 3.53 2.52
4 Christopher Connolly 2.50   3.72    Canada 3.45 4.07 2.50 5.20 3.64
5 Andres Rodriguez 2.71   4.00    USA 4.15 3.73 4.13 6.06 2.71
6 Joey Silva 3.11   4.70    USA 4.13 6.97 5.27 4.71 3.11
7 AJ Le 3.39   4.83    USA 4.78 7.69 3.39 4.57 5.14
8 Azhar Virani 3.64   4.98    USA 3.64 6.85 3.93 5.13 5.89
9 Gabriel Sanchez 3.31   5.55    USA 5.86 5.41 6.76 5.38 3.31
10 Prescott Carr Johnson 4.76   5.64    USA 9.08 6.05 5.47 4.76 5.39
11 Denniel M. Santos 2.39   5.82    Philippines 4.62 7.33 6.66 6.19 2.39
12 Kavin Nainar 4.52   5.89    India 6.85 6.21 4.61 DNF 4.52
13 Gabe Crockett 4.82   6.67    USA 7.36 5.76 8.85 6.90 4.82
14 Carson Warren 5.20   7.19    USA 7.83 6.37 5.20 7.37 8.71
15 Aadi Upadhyayula 5.99   7.37    USA 5.99 6.61 7.58 7.93 10.57
16 Angelo Campos 3.49   7.77    USA 6.71 7.38 9.22 9.28 3.49
17 Wylie Glen Walton 6.05   7.91    USA 7.30 8.00 8.44 6.05 9.15
18 Alex Westrich 6.60   8.12    USA 7.92 7.85 6.60 10.50 8.58
19 Landon Samples 7.50   9.12    USA 7.81 10.15 7.50 10.64 9.40
20 Gabriel McDonald 4.57   10.06    USA 9.36 11.50 9.33 14.29 4.57
21 Brian Johnston 9.19   10.19    USA 11.60 9.25 9.71 23.29 9.19
22 Daniel Villarreal 7.15   12.73    USA 16.69 18.22 9.63 7.15 11.87
23 Nikhil Sampath 9.91   12.96    USA 13.62 14.74 10.63 9.91 14.63
24 Christian Mares 9.45   13.04    USA 17.33 11.68 18.85 9.45 10.11
25 Connor McLaughlin 11.79   13.56    USA 14.14 13.83 11.79 13.80 13.05
26 Jackson Sheppard 12.81   14.20    USA 12.81 24.12 15.47 14.15 12.99
27 Daniel Habakuk Orr 11.38   14.66    USA 15.82 14.87 11.38 15.32 13.79
28 Joey D'Agostino 12.20   15.41    USA 17.70 18.29 15.39 12.20 13.14
29 Steven Harris 12.56   17.09    USA 18.38 12.56 17.72 23.26 15.16
30 Chethan Posanipally 10.83   17.72    USA 17.63 19.35 10.83 25.75 16.18
31 Sheldon Ray Smith 9.61   18.01    USA 18.40 23.76 19.77 9.61 15.86
32 Andres Romo de Vivar 16.20   19.22    USA 16.20 17.77 33.89 23.40 16.50
33 Jonathan Frazier 13.15   19.54    USA 28.93 28.12 16.16 13.15 14.34
34 Neel Koney 10.37   20.19    USA 24.95 18.10 10.37 22.38 20.08
35 Matthew Sampsel 12.96   21.52    USA 21.84 23.18 22.37 12.96 20.36
36 Adam Fenn 12.40   22.11    USA 12.40 28.12 12.71 25.50 35.38
37 Carter T. Welborn 14.30   22.80    USA 23.88 21.35 32.75 14.30 23.16
38 Rachel Woods 24.69   26.30    USA 28.91 51.88 24.69 25.26 24.74
39 Rohan Deendar 17.35   32.14    USA 32.11 25.52 17.35 DNF 38.80
40 Simon Blake Cole 21.73   32.29    USA 32.69 26.78 37.39 21.73 38.83
41 Polly Johnston 18.90   37.30    USA 29.06 1:03.12 19.73 DNF 18.90
42 Jose Ortiz Jr. 3.62   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3.62 4.31 3.80
43 Dylan Baumbach DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 1.60   2.68    USA 2.00 1.60 6.30 3.74 2.31
2 Zachary White 2.18   2.69    USA 3.34 2.47 2.18 4.14 2.25
3 Christopher Connolly 2.41   3.72    Canada 3.65 3.99 3.70 3.80 2.41
4 Andres Rodriguez 1.87   3.82    USA 3.77 4.17 5.05 3.53 1.87
5 Noah Mazraani 3.12   3.96    USA 3.98 3.75 4.15 3.12 6.60
6 Azhar Virani 3.70   4.04    USA 4.11 4.23 3.77 3.70 4.84
7 AJ Le 3.59   5.23    USA 5.29 5.69 5.46 4.95 3.59
8 Joey Silva 4.53   5.35    USA 4.73 6.35 14.07 4.53 4.96
  7x7x7 Cube   First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 2:33.04   2:41.80    USA 2:41.77 2:33.04 2:50.59
2 Zachary White 2:39.91   2:42.95    USA 2:39.91 2:47.37 2:41.57
3 Gabriel Sanchez 4:55.88   5:34.86    USA 4:55.88 5:49.49 5:59.20
4 Azhar Virani 5:58.96   6:43.44    USA 6:36.96 7:34.39 5:58.96
5 Christopher Connolly 6:32.50   6:53.41    Canada 6:40.69 7:27.03 6:32.50
6 AJ Le 6:46.40   6:53.67    USA 6:51.58 6:46.40 7:03.04
7 Kavin Nainar 8:49.16   9:08.87    India 8:59.21 9:38.23 8:49.16
8 Landon Samples DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary White 2:24.36   2:33.16    USA 2:41.20 2:24.36 2:33.92
2 Mahith Bandi 2:37.53   2:44.68    USA 2:37.53 2:49.99 2:46.52
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 28.45   DNF    USA DNF 28.45 DNF
2 Jae Park 1:31.38   DNF    USA DNF 1:31.38 DNF
3 Zachary White 3:23.11   DNF    USA 3:23.11 5:53.08 DNF
4 Christopher Connolly 3:58.48   DNF    Canada 3:58.48 DNF DNF
5 Gabriel Sanchez 6:23.06   DNF    USA 6:23.06 DNF DNF
6 Prescott Carr Johnson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Angelo Campos DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Neel Koney DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
6 Kavin Nainar DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 25.57   DNF    USA 25.57 DNF DNF
2 Christopher Connolly 3:40.62   DNF    Canada 4:22.31 3:40.62 DNF
3 Gabriel Sanchez 6:32.75   DNF    USA 6:32.75 DNS DNS
4 Zachary White DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Jae Park DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andres Rodriguez 2.04   3.41    USA 3.82 3.78 2.04 2.64 4.69
2 AJ Le 5.35   6.00    USA 5.35 6.40 6.76 5.92 5.67
3 Noah Mazraani 5.78   6.94    USA 7.83 6.16 6.84 10.53 5.78
4 Denniel M. Santos 5.90   7.54    Philippines 7.03 7.74 9.36 5.90 7.84
5 Zachary White 6.56   7.65    USA 6.56 6.88 11.62 8.34 7.72
6 Jose Ortiz Jr. 5.88   7.91    USA 8.87 5.88 8.21 8.71 6.82
7 Christopher Connolly 5.92   8.12    Canada 7.17 13.41 8.94 8.26 5.92
8 Mahith Bandi 4.61   9.05    USA 4.61 10.81 8.34 10.88 8.01
9 Gabriel Sanchez 5.47   9.41    USA 9.69 5.47 8.75 10.76 9.78
10 Azhar Virani 9.87   10.95    USA 13.41 9.87 11.43 10.92 10.49
11 Wylie Glen Walton 9.38   10.98    USA 9.38 10.00 10.75 12.20 12.27
12 Prescott Carr Johnson 6.71   11.20    USA 10.64 11.39 13.59 11.58 6.71
13 Kavin Nainar 8.69   12.70    India 15.95 13.31 13.42 11.36 8.69
14 Ayush Narayan 9.94   12.99    USA 9.94 14.31 12.82 12.21 13.94
15 Andres Romo de Vivar 10.93   13.45    USA 14.71 17.96 14.04 11.59 10.93
16 Angelo Campos 8.14   14.00    USA 8.14 18.10 10.41 15.88 15.70
17 Omar Martinez 11.30   14.49    USA 14.44 18.56 14.49 14.54 11.30
18 Landon Samples 11.27   14.88    USA 14.01 11.27 11.70 18.92 23.31
19 Alex Westrich 8.46   15.39    USA 8.46 19.75 13.67 23.53 12.74
20 Joey D'Agostino 10.47   16.05    USA 16.26 10.47 22.56 12.74 19.14
21 Connor McLaughlin 11.68   16.08    USA 16.20 11.68 22.93 15.19 16.86
22 Daniel Villarreal 15.14   16.59    USA 15.99 21.76 18.08 15.70 15.14
23 Christian Mares 10.31   16.78    USA 10.31 19.29 22.47 17.05 14.01
24 Brian Johnston 11.53   18.91    USA 11.53 19.67 20.65 16.40 30.75
25 Carson Warren 5.41   19.11    USA 36.67 8.24 28.08 21.01 5.41
26 Chethan Posanipally 17.61   20.22    USA 31.64 17.61 18.94 19.40 22.33
27 Carter T. Welborn 10.80   21.15    USA 21.07 24.07 23.78 18.61 10.80
28 Neel Koney 19.83   22.62    USA 23.13 23.31 21.41 19.83 35.25
29 Daniel Habakuk Orr 11.80   22.68    USA 54.31 12.73 11.80 41.61 13.70
30 Sheldon Ray Smith 15.74   25.35    USA 20.18 DNF 17.09 38.77 15.74
31 Rachel Woods 14.07   28.61    USA 29.11 16.95 47.02 39.78 14.07
32 Adam Fenn 20.79   31.41    USA 32.28 40.08 34.39 20.79 27.56
33 Lucy Johnston 23.54   37.47    USA 31.85 42.19 1:16.66 23.54 38.38
34 Cate Ursprung 23.21   41.05    USA 40.90 50.65 31.61 DNF 23.21
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andres Rodriguez 2.93   3.57    USA 3.27 2.93 5.01 4.21 3.22
2 AJ Le 4.12   6.32    USA 6.31 5.33 7.33 7.57 4.12
3 Mahith Bandi 5.55   6.38    USA 6.50 6.71 5.94 7.24 5.55
4 Christopher Connolly 3.66   6.97    Canada 8.69 8.98 5.70 6.53 3.66
5 Denniel M. Santos 6.19   7.04    Philippines 7.42 7.26 6.44 7.61 6.19
6 Noah Mazraani 5.56   7.17    USA 5.56 6.07 7.49 7.95 10.28
7 Jose Ortiz Jr. 4.44   7.46    USA 4.44 6.31 9.10 10.24 6.98
8 Zachary White 5.80   7.97    USA 7.36 8.21 8.33 11.89 5.80
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jose Ortiz Jr. 3.33   4.48    USA 4.92 3.33 4.66 5.52 3.86
2 Christopher Connolly 4.70   5.26    Canada 5.22 6.44 5.60 4.96 4.70
3 Gabriel Sanchez 4.90   5.51    USA 5.27 6.29 4.98 DNF 4.90
4 Andres Rodriguez 4.61   5.96    USA 7.21 4.61 5.66 5.96 6.25
5 Mahith Bandi 5.30   6.72    USA 8.45 7.44 5.30 7.37 5.36
6 Denniel M. Santos 4.92   7.17    Philippines 8.07 6.40 8.47 7.05 4.92
7 Zachary White 6.45   8.22    USA 9.41 7.15 8.10 9.40 6.45
8 Landon Samples 5.16   8.70    USA 15.35 5.16 11.92 6.99 7.20
9 Carson Warren 5.40   9.30    USA 18.85 5.40 13.43 8.94 5.52
10 Joey D'Agostino 7.80   10.72    USA 12.48 7.80 11.04 10.15 10.98
11 Kavin Nainar 6.87   11.60    India 16.09 11.94 6.87 15.44 7.42
12 Rachel Woods 6.92   11.69    USA 11.97 6.92 DNF 11.80 11.30
13 Gabriel McDonald 9.24   13.76    USA 16.79 11.28 9.24 13.21 20.34
14 Alex Westrich 13.69   14.31    USA 13.89 14.87 14.17 1:00.58 13.69
15 Prescott Carr Johnson 9.06   16.66    USA 18.65 16.31 9.06 15.02 DNF
16 Sheldon Ray Smith 11.21   16.76    USA 11.21 23.84 21.78 14.14 14.35
17 Christian Mares 11.08   22.73    USA DNF 27.96 11.08 18.51 21.73
18 Connor McLaughlin 20.38   24.37    USA 22.81 25.53 20.38 27.19 24.78
19 Matthew Sampsel 19.21   26.71    USA 33.53 19.21 21.51 30.43 28.19
20 Charlie White 19.29   29.83    USA 22.21 19.29 37.19 35.01 32.28
21 Adam Fenn 36.09   55.07    USA 1:14.71 36.82 1:15.75 53.69 36.09
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L D2 U2 B2 L U2 R' D2 R2 B D' L2 U L' B L' B2 R' F' D'
A #2 U B2 U F' R L' F' L2 U' L' B L' B2 U2 R2 L' U2 F2 L2 B2
A #3 R2 B F2 D2 F' L2 B' R2 F U R' B' L' U' F' R2 D R' F2 D'
A #4 U' L2 F2 L2 D L2 D R2 U' R2 U2 B' F2 D R U' F2 U' R U'
A #5 L2 F' U' B' L' D B U F' R D' F2 U D' B2 L2 B2 U'
A Ex#1 R2 U' L' D' F B2 R2 D' R' F' U2 F L2 B U2 F L2 B R2
A Ex#2 L2 U2 L2 F' D2 B F R2 F' L' F D' R2 F U B' D2 L F' R2
B #1 B2 D2 B2 R D2 R' D U2 L B2 R' F' D2 R B2 U
B #2 R2 B2 U' B2 R2 D' R2 D' L2 D L' D' F' D2 B2 L R B L2 R2 U2
B #3 R' D2 L B' R2 D F R2 D' F2 D R' L2 D2 F2 R' U2 D2
B #4 U' R2 D2 F2 D2 U B2 D' F D2 R' D2 U B L F U2 B' U2
B #5 R F L2 U' B2 R D L' U B U L2 F2 U2 L2 F R2 F' L2 U2
B Ex#1 L2 U2 R' D2 B2 U2 R B2 U2 B' D' L' F2 R2 B' L D2 L R
B Ex#2 F L U2 R2 F D2 R2 B' R D' L2 U B2 U' F2 U D2 L2 D'
C #1 R D2 R2 B2 F2 R' U2 F2 L2 U L2 F' U L F' D F2 D R'
C #2 R2 D' B2 D' F U L D R' D F' D2 B2 R L D2 B2 L U2 D2
C #3 U F' D2 F' R' U L' U F' R2 U2 D' B2 L2 U2 F2 R2 U B2 D
C #4 U B2 F2 U' R2 D U' L2 U2 B F2 D' L' U B2 F2 R F' R2 B
C #5 U2 R' B2 U' D R2 D F L2 B' U R2 U2 L2 U' B2 U' L2 U2 F2
C Ex#1 B2 R B R' U2 F' R L2 U2 F U' D2 F2 D' F2 L2 B2 U2 L2
C Ex#2 F' U2 R L U' L' B2 D' L F' R L2 U' D' R2 U' R2 F2 B2
D #1 D2 F2 R B2 U2 L' U2 L' D2 R' B U R F2 L' F U' L' F2 R2
D #2 L D' F D2 B2 R' B U D' B2 L B L2 B2 L2 U2 L2 F' R2 L2
D #3 R' B' L2 B2 L D2 F R2 D F2 R B2 R' D2 L' F2 R L2 D2 R2
D #4 L F2 D2 L D2 U2 B2 R' U' R' F' L B2 F R' D2 U
D #5 U2 B' D2 F2 L2 D2 B L2 B' R B D R' U' F' U F2 L2 B'
D Ex#1 F U D' R2 L' D' L2 U' F2 R L2 D R2 D F2 L2 F2 U' F2
D Ex#2 R2 U2 L' F' R' D2 L B2 U R2 F D B2 R2 U R2 F2 R2 F2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F U R2 L B L' D' R' U2 B D2 B' L2 F R2 U2 R2 D2 B'
A #2 D2 R2 D2 B L2 B' U2 B F' D' L F' R2 U R B2 D2 F D2
A #3 R L' U F B2 U B' U' B' R2 B D2 B U2 F U2 L2 F
A #4 F' D2 R2 B U2 B2 D2 B' F' D' L F' D2 R2 F2 R2 F D2 U R'
A #5 U R2 U2 R2 D' R' L' B' U F B U' L2 U B2 U D2 L2 F2 D2
A Ex#1 R2 D L D B R L' U' D' B L B2 U2 R D2 R D2 L' B2 R
A Ex#2 U2 D R F L2 U' R2 U' F' B2 L D2 F2 D' F2 U F2 R2 L2
B #1 L' U' R' U' B D' R2 L U' R' L2 F2 U2 B' U2 B' R2 F' D2 F
B #2 L2 B D2 F U2 L2 F2 D2 F2 U2 R D2 F2 U' B2 F2 R F' D' U2
B #3 D' B' U2 R2 F D' F2 R L2 U R' U2 B2 R2 U2 L D2 R U2 L2
B #4 F2 U' F R' U' L2 U F2 B U B' R2 F D2 F L2 D2 B
B #5 R2 D2 U2 R2 U B2 F2 R B F' L' D' B' F2 D' U2 B L2 D
B Ex#1 U2 R2 B L' U R L' U F2 D' R2 F D2 L2 D2 B U2 D2
B Ex#2 D' L2 D' F2 L2 B2 U2 B2 F' R B U' B2 L D B' F' D' B2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L' F2 U2 B' U' D' L' F L' B2 D2 L U2 L' B2 U2 B2 L
A #2 F2 R2 U2 B R2 B' D2 R2 D2 R' U2 B2 F U L' B D' F U F
A #3 D2 F R2 B2 R2 F2 D2 L2 D2 B' D' R' F L' D U' L B2 U' R
A #4 B2 D2 L' F' R U F' B' L2 B2 D' F2 U2 L' B2 U2 L2 D2 R2
A #5 L F2 D2 R2 L2 F L' U' L' B R B2 U' L2 D B2 U D'
A Ex#1 D2 L' F2 B D' R L' U' B2 L U' F' R2 U2 B R2 B U2 D2
A Ex#2 L2 F2 D' F R F' U' F' L' D' B U B2 U' F2 D R2 L2 D
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F' U' R2 U' R2 F' R U' F U'
A #2 R U' R' U2 R' U F R U' R2 F'
A #3 U2 R' U2 F' R U2 R2 U' R' U2 R'
A #4 R' U' R F2 U2 R2 F' U2 R' U' R
A #5 U' R U2 R' F R U' R U' F2 R2
A Ex#1 U R' F U R' U' F' U' F U2 R2
A Ex#2 U' R' F2 R U' R F' R2 U2 F R2
B #1 R' U' R U' R' F' R U2 R' F R2
B #2 R' U' R U' R U' R2 U' R2 F' R2
B #3 R' U' F U2 F2 R U2 R' U' R2 U'
B #4 R2 U' F2 R U2 R' U' R U R U'
B #5 U R' F U' F' U' R U R2 F U2
B Ex#1 R' F U2 F U2 F U2 F U' R U
B Ex#2 R' U R' U2 R U' R' U2 F' R U
C #1 U' R' U' F2 U' R U R F' U R'
C #2 U' F R2 U' R' U' R' F2 U2 F U'
C #3 U R' U R U' R U2 R' U2 R U'
C #4 R U' R' U F U2 F R2 U2 F' U'
C #5 U2 R F2 U' F' R U2 R F' R2 U2
C Ex#1 R F2 U F R U' R' F R U R
C Ex#2 R2 U' F U2 R2 U' R' U R F' U2
D #1 R U' R2 U2 F U F U2 F2 R U
D #2 R' U' F' U2 F2 R' U' R U2 R U2
D #3 U' R U2 R2 U2 R F U2 F' U' R2
D #4 R' F' U' F' U2 F' R U' R F' U2
D #5 R' U R' F U F' U' F U' R2 U'
D Ex#1 U R' F' R U' R U' F' R' U2 R2
D Ex#2 U' R F R U' F U' F U' F U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R F' U' R' U' R' U R U R'
A #2 R' U R' U' R2 F R U R U2 R'
A #3 R U2 R' U R' F U' F U' F U'
A #4 F R U' R' F R U' R' U R U'
A #5 U' R' F R U R U' F' R' U2 R
A Ex#1 U' R U' R2 U' F U2 R U' R2 F
A Ex#2 R' U' F U2 R2 U' R U2 F' R' U'
  7x7x7 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw Lw R Fw B2 Rw' R L2 3Bw Lw' Bw2 D 3Fw' Uw2 D 3Dw' L2 U' 3Bw2 3Fw2 Rw' Dw2 Lw Bw2 U' 3Bw2 L2 3Rw Rw2 B Uw' Dw2 B2 Rw' B 3Uw D2 3Bw 3Fw2 Dw2 D 3Fw Lw' L2 Bw Dw Uw' Fw 3Lw 3Rw2 U L' 3Dw2 3Fw' R Uw' 3Uw' 3Fw B' 3Uw B' Bw' L' F2 Uw2 R Rw' 3Lw2 D2 Uw Rw2 Lw 3Fw U D' Dw' Rw' F' 3Lw B' D2 3Rw2 3Lw' B2 Lw2 Fw2 R2 Bw' Rw R' 3Uw U' 3Lw2 Bw' Lw2 3Fw' Rw Fw U F
A #2 Bw U2 Dw 3Uw 3Fw' U Bw' 3Uw' 3Lw' Rw' R' Dw 3Rw' B2 Bw' Dw 3Uw' U' D2 R2 U 3Fw Uw 3Rw2 F D' 3Bw Fw D2 Uw Rw2 Lw2 U Fw' Dw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Bw2 3Bw L' 3Lw' Dw' Bw2 Dw2 R L 3Lw' Bw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Uw' 3Rw2 Lw' 3Uw' D 3Dw' Lw2 B2 Fw' 3Lw Lw2 3Fw2 R2 F B Fw2 3Rw2 Lw2 3Uw U2 R2 Bw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 D 3Dw' Uw2 Lw 3Rw 3Bw Bw2 Fw R D' 3Rw 3Dw L' 3Bw 3Uw2 3Rw' Fw Lw 3Dw Lw2 B 3Uw' Lw 3Fw' Uw' Lw'
A #3 Dw' Bw2 U L' D2 3Lw' R 3Dw2 3Bw' F' Fw Lw' U' F2 Dw2 D Rw Fw' 3Rw' F' 3Fw Lw Rw2 Bw2 3Dw F2 3Rw2 Bw B' 3Bw2 Uw' 3Lw 3Uw' L Fw' B' Uw' 3Rw2 D 3Uw2 Uw' L Uw D Bw2 B D Uw 3Lw' U2 F' Rw' L Fw' Lw 3Fw L2 3Bw' Bw Rw 3Dw 3Bw Rw' 3Bw' U' B2 Dw' 3Bw 3Uw L Bw' 3Dw' Fw' 3Dw' Rw B' L2 3Rw Rw 3Fw2 L Lw2 Dw Bw' 3Bw D' Dw2 3Fw Fw' Bw' Rw Uw' 3Bw2 Lw' Dw' 3Rw2 L' D2 B' Bw2
A Ex#1 B 3Lw 3Rw' B' 3Rw' F 3Rw2 Dw' U' 3Fw2 3Rw Fw2 3Uw' Rw F' Uw' B2 D2 Rw2 3Rw2 3Dw D' Bw2 3Fw2 3Bw' Uw' Bw2 3Bw' Fw 3Uw' Lw Rw F' B Uw' 3Fw B' Dw2 L2 F' 3Rw D' B' Uw2 Lw2 3Fw' U Uw' 3Lw' B' Fw Uw2 3Uw U2 D2 Bw Dw Rw B2 3Rw2 Lw2 3Fw2 Bw2 3Bw2 3Uw 3Fw2 L Uw' Fw2 D' 3Lw' Bw 3Uw' L2 R2 3Bw' R 3Bw' Rw' Uw B2 R2 U Lw2 R' Rw2 B' 3Fw2 Uw 3Bw2 Bw2 L2 Fw Dw' U 3Lw2 3Rw2 U' 3Bw2 3Fw'
A Ex#2 B2 3Dw 3Fw2 B Bw L2 3Lw D Fw R' U' 3Bw L' F2 L' 3Bw Dw2 U' 3Dw Lw B Fw Lw' Dw2 3Rw' Bw D U Rw' Fw R' U 3Bw' B 3Lw Rw L2 3Bw' R2 3Dw2 3Lw 3Fw' Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 Lw2 Uw2 3Fw' Fw2 Lw' Bw2 3Lw2 3Rw 3Uw' 3Bw 3Rw 3Lw2 B 3Bw2 Rw2 3Fw' Lw Dw 3Uw' 3Lw' R2 3Dw' B' Bw2 3Fw' F2 Lw' B Dw 3Dw' D2 L' Uw B' Lw' Uw2 Dw2 U' R' Dw2 L 3Fw2 B Rw 3Fw2 L' U' Rw2 D' 3Dw2 3Bw2 Fw U2 3Lw 3Uw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' L2 Uw' 3Bw' D 3Dw' 3Rw2 Dw' Bw U L' D B2 Rw Fw' B Rw 3Uw' F2 Lw2 F2 3Fw' Fw' R2 3Bw' D 3Bw2 R 3Lw' 3Rw2 Fw2 U 3Dw L' Rw2 3Fw' 3Bw2 Uw' Bw Lw2 Dw2 B' 3Bw U' Rw' D 3Dw' 3Lw2 L2 Bw B' 3Dw B 3Uw Uw L2 3Bw 3Dw 3Fw' Lw 3Lw2 3Rw2 Rw' F' 3Rw U Uw Rw2 B2 Fw2 3Rw2 Uw' Dw2 3Uw' 3Dw2 3Lw2 L' Lw2 Bw' 3Uw' Dw Fw' 3Bw Dw 3Fw 3Dw Rw 3Dw Dw2 F2 Uw' D' 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Fw2 D2 Bw' Dw' R'
A #2 D' B2 3Dw' L 3Fw2 3Lw R' 3Fw D 3Bw' Dw2 Rw2 3Uw' Rw2 U2 Bw 3Rw2 F' Lw 3Fw U' Lw U' Bw2 D' R' 3Fw' 3Rw F2 3Lw' F 3Rw2 3Bw' 3Dw B' Bw' U2 B' U 3Rw 3Fw Fw 3Bw2 D2 F' R' 3Dw Bw2 3Rw2 B' Lw' B 3Fw U Fw D2 Uw' 3Rw' D2 F L Fw2 B2 Uw' 3Fw F' D2 B' 3Dw' D R Dw2 Bw2 3Lw2 Dw2 3Fw' U Fw2 Lw2 R 3Lw 3Rw 3Uw U' 3Lw2 Lw2 3Uw' Fw' U2 3Lw 3Bw' U2 L Lw2 3Fw 3Dw Dw Fw2 Dw 3Bw
A #3 3Uw' 3Rw Bw F2 3Fw' Rw 3Fw' L2 Dw 3Fw' Fw' 3Uw 3Dw2 3Lw2 D Fw F' 3Rw B' Lw' L 3Uw2 D 3Bw' Bw2 Rw2 Dw2 D U R' 3Fw' 3Uw Rw' 3Fw U2 Bw2 3Fw F 3Uw2 3Lw2 D' Lw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Uw 3Bw2 L2 Bw' D 3Fw' 3Dw2 B2 3Bw2 3Uw2 3Dw' Fw' L 3Dw' Rw Bw Dw' R' L' 3Bw' 3Fw' Bw' F R2 3Dw2 3Uw' Lw 3Rw2 B' Uw B2 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw U' Dw R Uw2 3Rw2 3Lw 3Fw U R 3Bw2 Dw' U L' 3Lw2 F2 Bw U2 3Bw 3Rw' Uw 3Bw 3Dw'
A Ex#1 L' Uw' 3Fw2 F2 Lw' 3Fw2 F' L2 Fw R L' B U Lw' 3Lw' R2 F2 Rw 3Dw2 3Uw' F' B L2 3Uw L2 3Rw2 Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 Lw2 F' Fw 3Uw D' 3Fw Lw2 Fw2 3Fw 3Rw' Fw' B' U F2 L' F' 3Uw Uw2 Bw' Uw' Lw2 3Dw2 3Lw' Fw' Dw Rw2 F2 3Dw2 Dw Bw Lw2 F' R U2 Bw 3Lw2 3Uw U F' L Uw L B2 Fw R Rw' B' 3Dw' U Rw' B2 3Lw2 3Fw' F Fw' 3Bw' R2 3Lw' Dw F' B2 3Uw' Uw Rw2 3Dw' 3Fw2 Lw L' D2 Dw B2
A Ex#2 D Rw' D2 3Lw2 3Bw Rw U2 Fw2 Dw F2 R2 Rw' Bw' Lw' Dw' 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Rw' L 3Uw Uw Bw 3Bw' Rw2 3Rw' R2 Lw' Dw2 Bw' Fw Rw' R2 Fw' B 3Lw' Dw' 3Fw Rw' Bw' Dw' B' 3Lw 3Rw R' Rw2 3Uw 3Fw2 3Bw2 3Uw' Dw 3Rw' Uw 3Bw2 Lw2 Uw2 R' Lw D B U 3Bw' 3Rw' Bw2 F Rw2 3Dw B Dw 3Uw2 Fw 3Lw2 3Bw L2 Rw' Uw Rw' L' Lw 3Lw2 R Fw' 3Uw2 Fw' Dw' Uw' F 3Lw2 3Bw' Fw 3Dw2 R 3Uw Lw 3Dw2 Fw B 3Rw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 R2 D F2 L2 D B D' U R' B' U F2 D U2 B2 F D' Rw2 Uw
A #2 D2 L2 F2 D' B2 U2 L2 R2 U B2 R2 B L R' B' D F' U R' F2 R2 Fw' Uw
A #3 F R2 B2 U2 F U2 L2 R2 U2 F U2 R' F2 R' F L D B' U B2 L Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 U B2 D' F2 L2 D B2 U' L2 U B U2 B2 L' F U' F' R' D2 U' B Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 R2 D2 L' R2 B2 U2 R' U2 L' D L R' F' D' B U' L2 B2 R2 B Uw2
B #1 B D2 B F2 R2 U2 F' L2 R2 B U L F2 L' U L R' B D' L' F2 Rw2 Uw2
B #2 F2 U L2 U B2 U2 B2 U' L2 U' F' U' B2 U' L' R D L2 U' L Uw'
B #3 U F2 U' R2 U2 F2 U R U' L' F2 D U F' D' U R D Fw Uw'
B Ex#1 B L2 F' U2 B2 F' L2 B U2 R2 U2 L B D F' L F D R' D Fw' Uw
B Ex#2 R2 F' L2 U R' F D B' D' R F2 L' D2 R B2 L D2 L
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 U2 R2 U2 L' B2 R F2 R2 F2 U L U' B' D' L' F' R D Rw
A #2 D2 F2 U2 B2 R U2 R' B2 R' F2 R D' U2 R' B' F2 R F' U' L U2 Fw
A #3 F U2 F2 U2 F D2 U2 F2 R F' D U2 F' D2 L' B2 F' R' U Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 L' F2 L' U2 L2 U2 R' U2 L' F' R U' L2 U2 L' B2 L' F2 D U' Fw
A Ex#2 U' R2 U2 R2 F2 U2 F2 U R2 D L' B' U B2 D L' R2 B2 R D' Rw Uw2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U R U' B U R B' R' L B' u' l' r'
A #2 B' R' L' R B R' L R B' R' L u' l'
A #3 R' B U' R B U R B' L' B L r
A #4 B U L U' L B U L' R L' R u
A #5 B R' U' B' R B' R' B' R U B u l' r'
A Ex#1 B R L U R' U' R U R L' U' u' b'
A Ex#2 U B L B' R U L R' B' R L l' r' b
B #1 R' L B U' L' B' U R U' L' U u l r b
B #2 R' L' B L' U B' U' L' U L' B' u r' b
B #3 B R' L U R B L' B' R B R' u' l r b
B #4 R' B' R' L' R' U L R' L' U' B u' r' b
B #5 U' L B' R B' U' L R' L' B' R' u l' r' b
B Ex#1 L' U B' U B' U B R L' U R' u l r b
B Ex#2 L U' R' U' R' L' U' B' R L' B' u' l b'
C #1 L U B L B R B R L' R L' u' l
C #2 U R' L' B' U' R L' U' B' R' U u r' b'
C #3 L U' B' R L' U' L B R U' B u' l' b'
C #4 R B' U' R B U' L U' L U' L u l' r' b'
C #5 R B' L' R' B' L' U' L' R L' U u'
C Ex#1 R' U' B U L U R' L U B' U' u' l r b'
C Ex#2 B U' B' R B' U' R' L R B' U' u r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B' R B U R' L' R L U B u l r' b'
A #2 L U' B' L' U' B L' B R' L' B' u
A #3 L' R' U' B L' R U' B' L U' B' l' b
A #4 R U R' L B' U B' L' R' L B' u' l r b'
A #5 L' U' B L' R' B' L R L' B' U' u' r
A Ex#1 B L R B R U L B U L' U u' l b
A Ex#2 B' R L' B' L R' U' R' B' R' L' u l
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U B U L' B L B L' U
A #2 B L R L' B U' R B' U B R'
A #3 L R' U L R L B' U' R' B R
A #4 R B L' U' B L R' L U' L' B'
A #5 U L B' L R L' R U R' L U'
A Ex#1 B U L B' R' U B' U' B' L' U
A Ex#2 B L R' U L U L' R' B R' U'
B #1 R B L R U L R' L R U' R
B #2 U R B' R' B L' R' B' R L' U
B #3 B U B' U B' U' B R U B L'
B #4 L U B L U L U' L' R B' U
B #5 L R U L' B R B R B U' L
B Ex#1 R U' B U B' R' U R' L B R
B Ex#2 R L R L B R' B R' U' B L
Aadi Upadhyayula    USA
Aadi Upadhyayula
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 25.39   33.11   29.82 44.94 34.17 25.39 35.34
First round 30 33.93   38.55   37.44 39.53 38.68 33.93 44.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.99   7.37   5.99 6.61 7.58 7.93 10.57
Adam Fenn    USA
Adam Fenn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 30.88   37.95   57.04 30.88 49.14 32.55 32.16
First round 29 32.18   36.02   42.13 32.18 32.62 33.30 50.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 12.40   22.11   12.40 28.12 12.71 25.50 35.38
Pyraminx First round 32 20.79   31.41   32.28 40.08 34.39 20.79 27.56
Skewb Final 21 36.09   55.07   1:14.71 36.82 1:15.75 53.69 36.09
AJ Le    USA
AJ Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.60   18.09   16.54 19.84 17.89 DNF 12.60
First round 9 13.38   16.78   13.38 18.72 14.90 16.71 19.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.59   5.23   5.29 5.69 5.46 4.95 3.59
First round 7 3.39   4.83   4.78 7.69 3.39 4.57 5.14
7x7x7 Cube First round 6 6:46.40   6:53.67   6:51.58 6:46.40 7:03.04
Pyraminx Final 2 4.12   6.32   6.31 5.33 7.33 7.57 4.12
First round 2 5.35   6.00   5.35 6.40 6.76 5.92 5.67
Alex Westrich    USA
Alex Westrich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 17.22   23.94   26.32 20.89 17.22 26.70 24.60
First round 21 22.63   26.13   28.02 22.63 26.70 23.66 33.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.60   8.12   7.92 7.85 6.60 10.50 8.58
Pyraminx First round 19 8.46   15.39   8.46 19.75 13.67 23.53 12.74
Skewb Final 14 13.69   14.31   13.89 14.87 14.17 1:00.58 13.69
Andres Rodriguez    USA
Andres Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.75   11.79   12.20 16.72 9.75 12.48 10.68
Second round 7 10.79   12.88   10.79 13.28 11.57 16.67 13.79
First round 6 10.93   11.90   12.67 11.72 11.30 14.89 10.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.87   3.82   3.77 4.17 5.05 3.53 1.87
First round 5 2.71   4.00   4.15 3.73 4.13 6.06 2.71
Pyraminx Final 1 2.93   3.57   3.27 2.93 5.01 4.21 3.22
First round 1 2.04   3.41   3.82 3.78 2.04 2.64 4.69
Skewb Final 4 4.61   5.96   7.21 4.61 5.66 5.96 6.25
Andres Romo de Vivar    USA
Andres Romo de Vivar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 36.90   51.07   1:00.68 36.90 56.59 58.24 38.37
First round 33 34.64   43.81   34.64 44.44 43.90 48.14 43.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 16.20   19.22   16.20 17.77 33.89 23.40 16.50
Pyraminx First round 15 10.93   13.45   14.71 17.96 14.04 11.59 10.93
Angelo Campos    USA
Angelo Campos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 24.32   26.70   31.89 27.49 25.17 24.32 27.45
First round 24 22.29   29.76   22.29 27.09 31.36 34.75 30.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.49   7.77   6.71 7.38 9.22 9.28 3.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 16 8.14   14.00   8.14 18.10 10.41 15.88 15.70
Ayush Narayan    USA
Ayush Narayan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.84   20.75   22.01 15.84 18.13 22.10 23.01
First round 19 21.55   23.72   22.85 23.21 25.09 25.96 21.55
Pyraminx First round 14 9.94   12.99   9.94 14.31 12.82 12.21 13.94
Azhar Virani    USA
Azhar Virani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.06   8.88   7.06 8.29 12.39 9.57 8.79
Second round 1 6.91   8.26   8.23 7.47 6.91 9.78 9.07
First round 1 7.42   8.06   7.45 8.27 7.42 8.46 9.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.70   4.04   4.11 4.23 3.77 3.70 4.84
First round 8 3.64   4.98   3.64 6.85 3.93 5.13 5.89
7x7x7 Cube First round 4 5:58.96   6:43.44   6:36.96 7:34.39 5:58.96
Pyraminx First round 10 9.87   10.95   13.41 9.87 11.43 10.92 10.49
Brian Johnston    USA
Brian Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 32.76   51.44   44.97 55.78 53.58 1:02.25 32.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 9.19   10.19   11.60 9.25 9.71 23.29 9.19
Pyraminx First round 24 11.53   18.91   11.53 19.67 20.65 16.40 30.75
Carson Warren    USA
Carson Warren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 31.90   34.71   33.32 32.58 38.24 31.90 41.05
First round 28 30.34   33.95   32.22 36.89 42.29 32.75 30.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.20   7.19   7.83 6.37 5.20 7.37 8.71
Pyraminx First round 25 5.41   19.11   36.67 8.24 28.08 21.01 5.41
Skewb Final 9 5.40   9.30   18.85 5.40 13.43 8.94 5.52
Carter T. Welborn    USA
Carter T. Welborn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 48.89   1:11.31   1:24.59 1:33.99 1:04.79 1:04.56 48.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 14.30   22.80   23.88 21.35 32.75 14.30 23.16
Pyraminx First round 27 10.80   21.15   21.07 24.07 23.78 18.61 10.80
Cate Ursprung    USA
Cate Ursprung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 51.60   1:01.64   52.90 1:05.78 1:06.24 51.60 1:10.73
Pyraminx First round 34 23.21   41.05   40.90 50.65 31.61 DNF 23.21
Charlie White    USA
Charlie White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 36.36   46.84   53.46 36.36 45.06 47.82 47.65
Skewb Final 20 19.29   29.83   22.21 19.29 37.19 35.01 32.28
Chethan Posanipally    USA
Chethan Posanipally
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 25.99   32.16   33.40 25.99 29.30 36.78 33.79
First round 26 29.39   32.21   29.39 34.63 33.08 30.46 33.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 10.83   17.72   17.63 19.35 10.83 25.75 16.18
Pyraminx First round 26 17.61   20.22   31.64 17.61 18.94 19.40 22.33
Christian Mares    USA
Christian Mares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 37.82   50.95   47.48 37.82 46.71 1:04.82 58.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 9.45   13.04   17.33 11.68 18.85 9.45 10.11
Pyraminx First round 23 10.31   16.78   10.31 19.29 22.47 17.05 14.01
Skewb Final 17 11.08   22.73   DNF 27.96 11.08 18.51 21.73
Christopher Connolly    Canada
Christopher Connolly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.69   11.75   11.18 9.69 14.51 11.39 12.67
Second round 5 11.14   11.63   14.43 11.88 11.14 11.47 11.53
First round 5 10.21   10.99   10.21 10.74 11.18 11.06 11.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.41   3.72   3.65 3.99 3.70 3.80 2.41
First round 4 2.50   3.72   3.45 4.07 2.50 5.20 3.64
7x7x7 Cube First round 5 6:32.50   6:53.41   6:40.69 7:27.03 6:32.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:40.62   DNF   4:22.31 3:40.62 DNF
First round 4 3:58.48   DNF   3:58.48 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 3.66   6.97   8.69 8.98 5.70 6.53 3.66
First round 7 5.92   8.12   7.17 13.41 8.94 8.26 5.92
Skewb Final 2 4.70   5.26   5.22 6.44 5.60 4.96 4.70
Connor McLaughlin    USA
Connor McLaughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 43.39   46.73   43.81 49.79 55.40 43.39 46.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 11.79   13.56   14.14 13.83 11.79 13.80 13.05
Pyraminx First round 21 11.68   16.08   16.20 11.68 22.93 15.19 16.86
Skewb Final 18 20.38   24.37   22.81 25.53 20.38 27.19 24.78
Daniel Habakuk Orr    USA
Daniel Habakuk Orr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 35.48   39.64   35.48 38.40 42.79 38.02 42.51
First round 35 37.93   44.62   39.25 59.62 45.94 37.93 48.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 11.38   14.66   15.82 14.87 11.38 15.32 13.79
Pyraminx First round 29 11.80   22.68   54.31 12.73 11.80 41.61 13.70
Daniel Villarreal    USA
Daniel Villarreal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 26.77   29.90   30.94 DNF 26.77 31.18 27.59
First round 22 25.39   26.34   25.39 26.56 26.03 26.42 31.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.15   12.73   16.69 18.22 9.63 7.15 11.87
Pyraminx First round 22 15.14   16.59   15.99 21.76 18.08 15.70 15.14
Denniel M. Santos    Philippines
Denniel M. Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.99   13.52   15.10 10.99 13.65 15.60 11.82
Second round 6 9.77   12.30   12.16 10.52 9.77 14.23 15.80
First round 7 13.29   15.52   13.29 15.99 15.42 15.15 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 2.39   5.82   4.62 7.33 6.66 6.19 2.39
Pyraminx Final 5 6.19   7.04   7.42 7.26 6.44 7.61 6.19
First round 4 5.90   7.54   7.03 7.74 9.36 5.90 7.84
Skewb Final 6 4.92   7.17   8.07 6.40 8.47 7.05 4.92
Dylan Baumbach    USA
Dylan Baumbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Gabe Crockett    USA
Gabe Crockett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 16.25   18.95   21.18 16.31 16.25 22.34 19.35
First round 15 15.13   19.10   17.93 23.28 15.13 18.35 21.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.82   6.67   7.36 5.76 8.85 6.90 4.82
Gabriel McDonald    USA
Gabriel McDonald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.57   10.06   9.36 11.50 9.33 14.29 4.57
Skewb Final 13 9.24   13.76   16.79 11.28 9.24 13.21 20.34
Gabriel Sanchez    USA
Gabriel Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 13.66   15.55   15.02 15.86 13.66 15.78 25.28
First round 10 16.47   18.25   19.87 16.87 18.01 16.47 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.31   5.55   5.86 5.41 6.76 5.38 3.31
7x7x7 Cube First round 3 4:55.88   5:34.86   4:55.88 5:49.49 5:59.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 6:32.75   DNF   6:32.75 DNS DNS
First round 5 6:23.06   DNF   6:23.06 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 9 5.47   9.41   9.69 5.47 8.75 10.76 9.78
Skewb Final 3 4.90   5.51   5.27 6.29 4.98 DNF 4.90
Jackson Sheppard    USA
Jackson Sheppard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 39.70   48.16   45.97 39.70 59.23 46.70 51.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 12.81   14.20   12.81 24.12 15.47 14.15 12.99
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 21.89   22.57   22.15 23.25 21.89 DNF 22.32
First round 20 23.19   25.14   24.29 38.07 24.76 23.19 26.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 1:31.38   DNF   DNF 1:31.38 DNF
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.56   7.95   8.10 7.73 9.79 8.01 7.56
Second round 2 8.22   8.56   8.78 8.22 9.08 8.63 8.26
First round 3 7.59   9.35   9.76 9.79 7.59 8.69 9.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 25.57   DNF   25.57 DNF DNF
First round 1 28.45   DNF   DNF 28.45 DNF
Joey D'Agostino    USA
Joey D'Agostino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 39.65   47.28   52.65 39.88 1:05.59 39.65 49.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 12.20   15.41   17.70 18.29 15.39 12.20 13.14
Pyraminx First round 20 10.47   16.05   16.26 10.47 22.56 12.74 19.14
Skewb Final 10 7.80   10.72   12.48 7.80 11.04 10.15 10.98
Joey Silva    USA
Joey Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 15.10   17.95   15.10 15.76 18.69 23.10 19.40
First round 14 18.12   19.09   20.50 18.74 18.12 20.39 18.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.53   5.35   4.73 6.35 14.07 4.53 4.96
First round 6 3.11   4.70   4.13 6.97 5.27 4.71 3.11
Jonathan Frazier    USA
Jonathan Frazier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 46.20   53.72   1:11.20 46.20 1:02.92 48.19 50.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 13.15   19.54   28.93 28.12 16.16 13.15 14.34
Jose Ortiz Jr.    USA
Jose Ortiz Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 8 11.53   14.79   17.82 13.34 14.66 11.53 16.37
First round 8 13.11   16.39   15.86 13.11 16.66 16.65 17.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 3.62   DNF   DNF DNF 3.62 4.31 3.80
Pyraminx Final 7 4.44   7.46   4.44 6.31 9.10 10.24 6.98
First round 6 5.88   7.91   8.87 5.88 8.21 8.71 6.82
Skewb Final 1 3.33   4.48   4.92 3.33 4.66 5.52 3.86
Kavin Nainar    India
Kavin Nainar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.78   17.86   19.00 12.78 15.23 19.36 22.02
First round 11 16.46   18.71   19.71 21.06 17.66 16.46 18.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.52   5.89   6.85 6.21 4.61 DNF 4.52
7x7x7 Cube First round 7 8:49.16   9:08.87   8:59.21 9:38.23 8:49.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 13 8.69   12.70   15.95 13.31 13.42 11.36 8.69
Skewb Final 11 6.87   11.60   16.09 11.94 6.87 15.44 7.42
Landon Samples    USA
Landon Samples
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 31.26   37.33   40.19 35.95 31.26 35.84 41.07
First round 34 33.42   44.12   53.83 33.42 47.17 42.96 42.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 7.50   9.12   7.81 10.15 7.50 10.64 9.40
7x7x7 Cube First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 18 11.27   14.88   14.01 11.27 11.70 18.92 23.31
Skewb Final 8 5.16   8.70   15.35 5.16 11.92 6.99 7.20
Lucy Johnston    USA
Lucy Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 1:06.70   1:12.07   1:11.94 1:16.30 1:06.70 1:13.75 1:10.53
Pyraminx First round 33 23.54   37.47   31.85 42.19 1:16.66 23.54 38.38
Mahith Bandi    USA
Mahith Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.02   8.72   7.82 9.69 7.02 8.64 12.46
Second round 3 8.10   8.99   8.56 8.95 8.10 9.46 15.97
First round 2 7.42   9.22   10.46 11.20 7.42 8.29 8.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.60   2.68   2.00 1.60 6.30 3.74 2.31
First round 1 1.67   2.91   2.84 4.84 3.85 2.04 1.67
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:37.53   2:44.68   2:37.53 2:49.99 2:46.52
First round 1 2:33.04   2:41.80   2:41.77 2:33.04 2:50.59
Pyraminx Final 3 5.55   6.38   6.50 6.71 5.94 7.24 5.55
First round 8 4.61   9.05   4.61 10.81 8.34 10.88 8.01
Skewb Final 5 5.30   6.72   8.45 7.44 5.30 7.37 5.36
Matthew Sampsel    USA
Matthew Sampsel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 51.28   1:17.03   1:33.32 51.28 1:24.33 1:30.74 56.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 12.96   21.52   21.84 23.18 22.37 12.96 20.36
Skewb Final 19 19.21   26.71   33.53 19.21 21.51 30.43 28.19
Neel Koney    USA
Neel Koney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 25.26   27.34   28.09 25.26 26.89 29.17 27.03
First round 23 23.58   27.50   23.58 29.11 27.73 30.27 25.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 10.37   20.19   24.95 18.10 10.37 22.38 20.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 28 19.83   22.62   23.13 23.31 21.41 19.83 35.25
Nicholas Savoie    USA
Nicholas Savoie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 33.91   38.29   35.38 36.57 42.91 33.91 44.89
First round 32 36.53   42.46   47.92 36.53 41.39 38.06 48.24
Nikhil Sampath    USA
Nikhil Sampath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 23.99   32.05   24.29 23.99 39.87 31.99 DNF
First round 25 25.20   31.24   32.43 29.41 31.89 25.20 38.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 9.91   12.96   13.62 14.74 10.63 9.91 14.63
Noah Mazraani    USA
Noah Mazraani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 14.90   16.48   14.90 16.15 15.63 17.66 21.89
First round 12 15.39   18.75   19.69 20.60 15.39 19.66 16.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.12   3.96   3.98 3.75 4.15 3.12 6.60
First round 3 2.52   3.54   3.16 3.93 4.18 3.53 2.52
Pyraminx Final 6 5.56   7.17   5.56 6.07 7.49 7.95 10.28
First round 3 5.78   6.94   7.83 6.16 6.84 10.53 5.78
Noah Mikael Sherman    USA
Noah Mikael Sherman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 16.72   22.46   21.35 16.72 DNF 23.98 22.04
First round 16 19.28   19.96   20.64 19.56 19.28 20.97 19.67
Omar Alvizo    USA
Omar Alvizo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 18.53   22.01   24.34 19.90 24.30 21.83 18.53
First round 18 18.39   23.33   20.82 23.12 18.39 26.06 27.81
Omar Martinez    USA
Omar Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 30.17   40.23   48.57 34.40 30.17 48.29 38.00
First round 27 27.02   32.50   27.02 29.62 33.48 34.39 44.82
Pyraminx First round 17 11.30   14.49   14.44 18.56 14.49 14.54 11.30
Polly Johnston    USA
Polly Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 18.90   37.30   29.06 1:03.12 19.73 DNF 18.90
Prescott Carr Johnson    USA
Prescott Carr Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 16.53   18.18   18.17 17.61 16.53 19.25 18.75
First round 13 15.22   18.96   25.32 17.45 15.22 21.07 18.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 4.76   5.64   9.08 6.05 5.47 4.76 5.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 12 6.71   11.20   10.64 11.39 13.59 11.58 6.71
Skewb Final 15 9.06   16.66   18.65 16.31 9.06 15.02 DNF
Rachel Woods    USA
Rachel Woods
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 48.01   1:15.37   1:33.07 1:05.59 48.01 1:07.46 1:41.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 24.69   26.30   28.91 51.88 24.69 25.26 24.74
Pyraminx First round 31 14.07   28.61   29.11 16.95 47.02 39.78 14.07
Skewb Final 12 6.92   11.69   11.97 6.92 DNF 11.80 11.30
Robert Ursprung    USA
Robert Ursprung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 1:55.09   2:28.58   DNF 2:18.42 2:32.32 1:55.09 2:35.01
Rohan Deendar    USA
Rohan Deendar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 1:06.53   1:08.39   1:07.91 1:10.42 1:16.60 1:06.53 1:06.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 17.35   32.14   32.11 25.52 17.35 DNF 38.80
Sheldon Ray Smith    USA
Sheldon Ray Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 31.51   36.58   40.13 31.51 37.11 35.99 36.63
First round 31 28.74   39.58   39.52 39.86 DNF 28.74 39.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 9.61   18.01   18.40 23.76 19.77 9.61 15.86
Pyraminx First round 30 15.74   25.35   20.18 DNF 17.09 38.77 15.74
Skewb Final 16 11.21   16.76   11.21 23.84 21.78 14.14 14.35
Simon Blake Cole    USA
Simon Blake Cole
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 21.73   32.29   32.69 26.78 37.39 21.73 38.83
Steven Harris    USA
Steven Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 1:43.31   DNF   1:53.76 DNF 1:45.76 1:43.31 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 12.56   17.09   18.38 12.56 17.72 23.26 15.16
Wylie Glen Walton    USA
Wylie Glen Walton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 22.05   23.80   24.75 22.05 23.96 22.68 26.94
First round 17 19.78   23.19   24.82 25.06 19.78 21.78 22.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.05   7.91   7.30 8.00 8.44 6.05 9.15
Pyraminx First round 11 9.38   10.98   9.38 10.00 10.75 12.20 12.27
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.61   10.54   DNF 9.76 9.61 11.98 9.88
Second round 4 10.32   10.74   10.34 10.97 12.03 10.32 10.92
First round 4 7.78   9.76   9.99 9.64 7.78 10.81 9.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.18   2.69   3.34 2.47 2.18 4.14 2.25
First round 2 2.61   3.38   3.34 4.25 3.55 3.26 2.61
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:24.36   2:33.16   2:41.20 2:24.36 2:33.92
First round 2 2:39.91   2:42.95   2:39.91 2:47.37 2:41.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 3:23.11   DNF   3:23.11 5:53.08 DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 5.80   7.97   7.36 8.21 8.33 11.89 5.80
First round 5 6.56   7.65   6.56 6.88 11.62 8.34 7.72
Skewb Final 7 6.45   8.22   9.41 7.15 8.10 9.40 6.45