Trinity Valley Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-11-10  USA, Fort Worth, Texas Trinity Valley Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Dylan Miller 7.90  Riley Norrid 8.71  Mahith Bandi 8.83
 2x2x2 Cube  Mahith Bandi 3.34  Dylan Miller 3.42  Pranav Veera 3.48
 4x4x4 Cube  Mahith Bandi 33.35  Azhar Virani 33.58  Dylan Miller 36.67
 5x5x5 Cube  Mahith Bandi 58.98  Dylan Miller 1:06.27  Jason Lee 1:09.26
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jae Park 1:26.33  Pranav Veera 2:58.72
 Megaminx  Dylan Miller 1:08.21  Azhar Virani 1:11.33  Pranav Veera 1:21.13
 Pyraminx  Andres Rodriguez 3.21  Bruno Norio Ida Feijao 6.31  Pranav Veera 6.46
 Skewb  Patrick Fischer 4.14  Riley Norrid 4.46  Pranav Veera 5.61
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 6.52   8.81    USA 9.66 6.52 DNF 7.33 9.44
2 Azhar Virani 7.55   9.60    USA 9.57 9.83 7.55 10.87 9.40
3 Jason Lee 8.23   9.91    USA 8.82 11.87 11.38 8.23 9.54
4 Mahith Bandi 8.08   10.08    USA 13.87 8.25 11.49 10.49 8.08
5 Vu Nguyen 9.16   10.45    USA 9.16 10.55 12.15 9.84 10.96
6 Timmy O'Brien 9.31   10.47    USA 10.33 10.56 11.15 9.31 10.51
7 Riley Norrid 9.79   10.93    USA 12.56 9.79 12.60 10.05 10.17
8 Patrick Fischer 10.05   11.11    USA 13.62 10.05 11.54 10.88 10.92
9 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 10.49   11.91    USA 12.20 12.75 13.56 10.49 10.78
10 Pranav Veera 9.60   12.12    USA 12.93 11.12 9.60 13.10 12.31
11 Chris Deng 9.34   12.77    USA 17.05 11.82 13.12 13.38 9.34
12 Vincent Chen 12.47   12.82    USA 14.44 13.22 12.47 12.61 12.63
13 Ethan Tran 11.99   12.97    USA 12.71 11.99 14.35 12.08 14.13
14 Matt Lee 11.84   13.22    USA 13.86 14.75 13.03 11.84 12.77
15 Andres Rodriguez 13.12   14.68    USA 13.76 13.12 17.40 15.86 14.42
16 Matthew Malinak 13.49   14.73    USA 15.16 13.49 14.43 14.61 15.95
17 Gana Visank Ventrapragada 13.30   14.75    USA 13.99 16.70 14.69 13.30 15.58
18 Dylan Pollard 13.23   14.76    USA 16.72 14.88 16.14 13.25 13.23
19 Christopher G. Argueta 13.75   15.87    USA 15.25 18.06 17.28 15.07 13.75
20 Eduardo Mazuera 13.89   15.88    USA 14.30 17.93 15.41 13.89 DNF
21 Alex Truong 14.40   16.25    USA 16.61 18.70 14.57 14.40 17.58
22 Minh-Khanh Phung 15.21   16.52    USA 16.65 15.21 17.75 15.88 17.02
23 Denniel M. Santos 15.44   16.98    Philippines 17.17 18.11 15.82 15.44 17.96
24 Sara Pankovich 14.53   17.61    USA 19.54 17.21 19.71 16.09 14.53
25 Jason Green 16.04   18.10    USA 20.43 16.76 19.03 16.04 18.52
26 Joseph Waldo 12.61   18.18    USA 19.44 12.61 13.33 21.78 22.50
27 Timothy Martin 14.69   18.64    USA 17.16 32.97 18.63 20.13 14.69
28 Jeremiah Martin 16.79   19.57    USA 24.06 19.60 18.23 16.79 20.89
29 Ravi Shah 18.38   19.59    USA 19.80 18.56 20.87 18.38 20.41
30 Christian Michael Sheehan 14.41   19.69    USA DNF 20.88 23.53 14.66 14.41
31 Gabriel Sanchez 16.80   20.25    USA 24.61 20.82 18.35 16.80 21.59
32 Ethan Michael Kornegay 18.10   20.79    USA 18.10 19.01 22.35 21.80 21.57
33 Nixin Wong 16.49   20.95    USA 25.27 20.48 23.00 19.38 16.49
34 Ayush Narayan 17.87   22.24    USA 24.27 DNF 22.05 17.87 20.40
35 Lucas Louden 19.92   22.75    USA 22.71 23.03 19.92 22.50 24.05
36 Cosmo Courtois 20.25   23.88    USA 25.53 DNF 20.25 23.82 22.29
37 Landry Taylor 18.90   24.91    USA 25.03 25.47 24.23 28.81 18.90
38 Bruno Norio Ida Feijao 18.48   25.97    Brazil 25.78 27.88 18.48 24.25 27.96
39 Sebastian Alsing 21.31   26.25    USA 27.92 21.31 36.18 28.81 22.02
40 Sophia-Mei Carroll 24.00   26.39    USA 29.13 24.68 24.00 25.35 30.20
41 Ben Sandoval 23.29   27.39    USA 30.51 31.76 25.40 23.29 26.25
42 Hezekiah Martin 27.40   28.21    USA 28.70 28.07 32.83 27.40 27.87
43 Camden Hernandez 25.88   29.75    USA 25.88 30.03 33.92 27.83 31.39
44 Swapna Venkat 29.15   30.09    USA 39.39 31.75 29.15 29.35 29.18
45 Karthik Venkat 25.06   31.18    USA 30.50 25.06 28.38 34.67 37.39
46 Jae Park 28.12   31.30    USA 32.45 28.12 35.76 29.54 31.92
47 Arav Chheda 25.61   31.38    USA 46.88 25.61 32.84 27.88 33.42
48 Jacob Hillner 28.98   32.13    USA 30.20 39.66 32.62 28.98 33.57
49 Jared Modica 28.84   32.26    USA 28.84 32.65 33.28 30.86 33.89
50 Jair Sosa 28.81   32.84    USA 40.41 28.81 30.55 36.44 31.53
51 Jude Langhout 31.27   33.90    USA 31.27 31.92 39.39 34.46 35.32
52 Joshua Stone 27.62   34.31    USA 27.62 36.27 33.92 32.74 45.32
53 Alex Chen 32.11   36.12    Taiwan 38.12 32.80 32.11 46.63 37.44
54 Nathanael Quillin 33.69   37.21    USA 36.01 45.11 33.69 39.20 36.42
55 Neel Koney 35.60   39.43    USA 40.17 42.01 36.10 35.60 42.47
56 Matthew Grant 34.55   39.78    USA 40.42 42.84 34.55 40.11 38.82
57 Preston Spain 33.10   42.69    USA 37.95 39.32 53.09 50.81 33.10
58 Camron Ritter 35.23   44.08    USA 35.23 45.03 50.01 39.98 47.23
59 Luke Scarborough 29.52   45.43    USA 55.46 45.63 29.52 35.20 DNF
60 Andrew Toan Nguyen 36.44   47.71    USA 55.92 59.47 36.44 39.85 47.35
61 Brian Johnston 44.31   47.72    USA 45.64 44.31 48.45 49.07 50.84
62 Vagmin Viswanathan 39.63   48.50    USA 51.30 45.36 DNF 39.63 48.83
63 Brandon Cox 32.17   48.57    USA DNF 42.65 39.12 1:03.94 32.17
64 Dane Castleberry 45.77   50.04    USA 46.74 49.80 45.77 54.44 53.57
65 Jack Freedman 51.21   56.63    USA 1:00.34 1:11.28 51.21 53.96 55.59
66 Nathan Markel 51.44   56.82    USA 1:15.33 56.39 59.76 54.30 51.44
67 Oluwatoni Amarvi 42.19   57.62    USA 54.94 52.62 1:08.78 42.19 1:05.30
68 Jacob Smith 53.13   58.34    USA 1:08.82 54.93 56.10 53.13 1:03.98
69 Lucy Johnston 1:00.08   1:03.28    USA 1:02.85 1:01.00 1:00.08 1:05.99 1:12.93
70 Huy Ton 44.00   1:04.95    USA DNF 48.12 44.00 45.06 1:41.68
71 Julian Irving 48.03   1:07.02    USA 48.03 1:10.71 1:00.78 2:44.33 1:09.58
72 Donna Chen 52.83   1:07.98    Taiwan DNF 52.83 1:02.42 1:03.27 1:18.25
73 Travis Zavaleta 56.36   1:07.98    USA 1:01.02 1:04.92 56.36 1:22.76 1:18.01
74 Adam Bhaloo 57.98   1:12.90    USA 58.43 57.98 DNF 1:33.20 1:07.08
75 Thomas Lanier IV 1:11.67   1:19.55    USA 1:22.99 1:32.39 1:11.67 1:22.82 1:12.84
76 Charlie White 1:22.05   1:45.27    USA 2:06.04 1:22.05 1:39.92 1:29.86 2:10.37
77 Steven Harris 1:45.05   2:26.39    USA 3:13.27 2:06.39 1:59.50 DNF 1:45.05
78 Joshua Morgan 16.47   DNF    USA 21.65 DNF DNF 21.03 16.47
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 7.51   7.90    USA 7.83 10.13 7.95 7.51 7.93
2 Riley Norrid 8.16   8.71    USA 8.16 10.60 8.42 8.75 8.96
3 Mahith Bandi 7.28   8.83    USA 9.48 11.07 7.28 7.89 9.13
4 Azhar Virani 8.17   9.36    USA 8.17 9.74 9.21 10.42 9.12
5 Jason Lee 8.60   9.43    USA 10.20 9.01 8.60 10.00 9.27
6 Timmy O'Brien 10.79   11.20    USA 11.45 10.92 11.67 11.24 10.79
7 Patrick Fischer 9.62   11.24    USA 12.76 10.47 9.62 11.95 11.29
8 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 9.55   12.17    USA 14.46 14.52 10.16 11.88 9.55
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 2.01   3.34    USA 5.46 2.01 3.24 3.80 2.99
2 Dylan Miller 2.46   3.42    USA 2.46 8.74 4.23 2.74 3.28
3 Pranav Veera 2.67   3.48    USA 3.49 3.25 2.67 3.70 5.48
4 Jason Lee 2.68   3.58    USA 2.68 2.94 5.00 DNF 2.79
5 Andres Rodriguez 3.37   3.68    USA 3.68 3.79 4.36 3.57 3.37
6 Timmy O'Brien 3.77   3.99    USA 4.90 3.99 4.05 3.94 3.77
7 Patrick Fischer 2.96   4.11    USA 3.61 4.94 3.77 2.96 6.04
8 Matthew Malinak 4.19   4.41    USA 5.54 4.46 4.19 4.23 4.55
9 Ethan Tran 2.40   4.48    USA 3.62 5.80 4.72 2.40 5.10
10 Chris Deng 3.96   4.62    USA 5.38 3.96 4.96 4.85 4.06
11 Riley Norrid 4.00   4.97    USA 4.69 5.54 4.68 5.54 4.00
12 Landry Taylor 4.00   4.99    USA 5.94 5.26 4.70 5.01 4.00
13 Vincent Chen 4.10   5.08    USA 6.20 4.34 7.01 4.10 4.70
14 Dylan Pollard 4.74   5.31    USA 4.88 7.51 4.74 5.61 5.45
15 Denniel M. Santos 3.87   5.34    Philippines 6.16 5.13 5.93 4.95 3.87
16 Gabriel Sanchez 4.44   5.41    USA 4.44 5.54 6.17 5.27 5.41
17 Alex Truong 4.60   5.44    USA 8.40 4.60 5.63 5.98 4.71
18 Azhar Virani 3.12   5.53    USA 5.91 7.83 6.66 3.12 4.01
19 Vu Nguyen 4.78   5.61    USA 5.05 5.81 5.97 4.78 13.06
20 Eduardo Mazuera 4.22   5.86    USA 4.81 DNF 5.85 6.91 4.22
21 Christopher G. Argueta 5.23   6.08    USA 6.82 5.83 6.64 5.78 5.23
22 Gana Visank Ventrapragada 4.46   6.09    USA 11.94 4.46 5.55 5.88 6.84
23 Timothy Martin 5.58   6.09    USA 8.91 6.19 6.46 5.62 5.58
24 Cosmo Courtois 3.99   6.13    USA 5.86 3.99 5.69 6.85 10.80
25 Joshua Morgan 4.52   6.15    USA 4.52 5.08 9.79 7.72 5.66
26 Bruno Norio Ida Feijao 5.06   6.16    Brazil 6.46 6.16 5.06 5.85 7.23
27 Ethan Michael Kornegay 3.56   6.27    USA 5.31 3.56 7.98 6.71 6.79
28 Matt Lee 4.10   6.31    USA 4.10 4.91 7.40 6.61 7.77
29 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 4.07   6.51    USA 5.05 4.07 7.33 7.98 7.14
30 Ravi Shah 4.52   6.58    USA 8.86 4.52 6.70 6.43 6.62
31 Sara Pankovich 2.57   6.76    USA 2.57 6.60 5.90 8.63 7.78
32 Ben Sandoval 3.41   6.86    USA 3.41 8.54 16.16 4.91 7.13
33 Lucas Louden 5.65   6.99    USA 7.88 6.78 9.58 6.31 5.65
34 Joseph Waldo 4.91   7.24    USA 6.96 4.91 7.31 7.44 8.55
35 Minh-Khanh Phung 4.06   7.45    USA 7.86 15.47 10.28 4.06 4.21
36 Camden Hernandez 4.09   7.53    USA 7.62 4.09 8.90 7.20 7.78
37 Swapna Venkat 6.87   7.57    USA 8.60 7.45 6.87 7.31 7.94
38 Sebastian Alsing 4.25   7.58    USA 4.25 11.65 7.48 7.96 7.30
39 Christian Michael Sheehan 3.61   7.82    USA 3.61 9.75 DNF 8.40 5.32
40 Jair Sosa 4.66   8.09    USA 7.44 4.66 8.44 8.40 8.61
41 Karthik Venkat 5.86   8.24    USA 8.78 8.28 8.38 8.07 5.86
42 Jacob Hillner 6.75   8.44    USA 15.87 8.35 8.00 8.96 6.75
43 Jared Modica 6.86   8.98    USA 10.19 9.43 10.27 6.86 7.32
44 Andrew Toan Nguyen 7.96   9.72    USA 14.83 7.96 10.74 8.69 9.73
45 Matthew Grant 8.47   10.18    USA 8.58 21.79 8.99 8.47 12.98
46 Jeremiah Martin 8.48   10.25    USA 11.75 10.02 9.76 8.48 10.98
47 Joshua Stone 5.38   10.62    USA 5.38 9.88 DNF 10.80 11.19
48 Julian Irving 8.91   10.75    USA 10.70 10.98 8.91 11.93 10.57
49 Jude Langhout 8.23   11.22    USA 15.22 9.46 9.19 8.23 15.01
50 Sophia-Mei Carroll 10.11   12.76    USA 17.11 10.11 14.34 11.88 12.05
51 Nathanael Quillin 5.98   12.77    USA 15.10 15.52 5.98 12.98 10.24
52 Jack Freedman 9.18   13.44    USA 12.06 9.18 15.03 13.24 15.33
53 Luke Scarborough 11.71   13.78    USA 14.72 11.71 17.38 13.46 13.16
54 Alex Chen 10.18   13.81    Taiwan 10.18 14.39 15.31 14.91 12.12
55 Arav Chheda 8.30   14.92    USA 8.30 20.31 10.84 20.66 13.62
56 Dane Castleberry 11.73   15.53    USA 16.68 15.33 19.51 14.57 11.73
57 Preston Spain 11.50   16.26    USA DNF 16.58 11.50 19.57 12.64
58 Brandon Cox 13.67   18.27    USA 23.12 20.13 18.07 13.67 16.60
59 Steven Harris 14.76   18.34    USA 17.46 17.37 40.90 14.76 20.20
60 Thomas Lanier IV 12.57   19.28    USA 12.57 20.88 23.58 13.38 27.19
61 Donna Chen 14.41   19.98    Taiwan 25.50 15.73 34.83 18.71 14.41
62 Oluwatoni Amarvi 14.17   21.23    USA 14.17 15.54 31.10 26.78 21.37
63 Jacob Smith 20.05   22.68    USA 24.08 29.91 20.34 20.05 23.62
64 Lucy Johnston 21.40   30.57    USA 1:22.29 24.60 40.31 21.40 26.81
65 Polly Johnston 25.87   37.08    USA 25.87 41.56 34.26 35.41 1:35.58
66 Adam Bhaloo 22.05   38.37    USA 42.52 52.30 36.60 36.00 22.05
67 Neel Koney 21.89   51.20    USA 36.34 21.89 DNF 1:33.27 23.98
68 Brian Johnston 12.68   DNF    USA 23.82 DNF DNF 12.93 12.68
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 30.29   33.35    USA 39.66 32.00 35.92 30.29 32.12
2 Azhar Virani 31.20   33.58    USA 31.55 31.20 38.32 32.85 36.35
3 Dylan Miller 34.45   36.67    USA 34.45 DNF 35.85 39.44 34.73
4 Jason Lee 35.69   41.34    USA 44.61 35.69 39.90 48.06 39.50
5 Vincent Chen 37.46   43.61    USA 39.72 46.71 48.07 44.40 37.46
6 Riley Norrid 44.24   45.85    USA 46.24 44.24 46.26 54.37 45.05
7 Pranav Veera 38.31   46.60    USA 41.79 51.58 38.31 46.42 58.68
8 Timmy O'Brien 50.35   54.99    USA 56.04 50.35 55.49 56.69 53.45
9 Patrick Fischer 49.43   56.51    USA 1:05.05 1:04.40 52.55 52.57 49.43
10 Eduardo Mazuera 52.07   56.59    USA 54.08 DNF 52.07 58.99 56.70
11 Gana Visank Ventrapragada 54.68   1:00.15    USA 1:00.96 57.47 1:02.02 1:05.54 54.68
12 Joshua Morgan 50.37   1:01.68    USA 1:05.00 1:11.88 50.37 1:05.06 54.99
13 Timothy Martin 55.11   1:05.92    USA 55.11 1:03.86 1:11.82 1:02.09 1:12.20
14 Christopher G. Argueta 57.11   1:06.01    USA 1:05.72 1:12.62 1:07.97 1:04.33 57.11
15 Denniel M. Santos 1:01.70   1:10.59    Philippines 1:13.27 1:01.70 1:19.28 1:10.35 1:08.15
16 Matthew Malinak 1:09.42   1:19.29    USA 1:09.42 1:14.39 1:21.28 DNF 1:22.19
17 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 1:14.68   1:19.64    USA 1:14.68 1:25.37 1:20.66 1:16.06 1:22.21
18 Matt Lee 1:10.71   1:19.72    USA 1:27.36 1:31.18 1:16.28 1:15.53 1:10.71
19 Alex Truong 1:09.26   1:21.64    USA 1:09.26 1:38.34 1:26.02 1:26.54 1:12.37
20 Gabriel Sanchez 1:11.88   1:22.97    USA 1:18.20 1:27.47 1:11.88 1:45.32 1:23.25
21 Ethan Michael Kornegay 1:15.40   1:23.21    USA 1:35.24 1:17.06 1:15.40 1:22.95 1:29.61
22 Dylan Pollard 1:16.11   1:23.77    USA 1:23.16 1:30.29 1:16.11 1:30.63 1:17.87
23 Carson Forkner 1:26.43   1:33.59    USA 1:49.13 1:26.43 1:31.71 1:39.16 1:29.90
24 Ravi Shah 1:28.60   1:35.41    USA 2:04.82 1:30.37 1:28.60 1:33.82 1:42.05
25 Sophia-Mei Carroll 1:30.39   1:42.56    USA 1:37.34 1:41.67 1:48.66 1:30.39 1:57.69
26 Minh-Khanh Phung 1:35.38   1:44.44    USA 1:45.22 DNF 1:46.40 1:41.71 1:35.38
27 Luke Scarborough 1:41.93   2:07.90    USA 2:03.59 1:41.93 2:08.96 2:11.14 DNF
28 Chris Deng 41.45   DNF    USA 46.62 41.45 DNF DNF 41.89
29 Cosmo Courtois 2:13.60      USA 2:13.60 2:21.37
30 Matthew Grant 2:14.99      USA 2:14.99 2:52.62
31 Preston Spain 2:17.88      USA 2:17.88 2:31.99
32 Lucas Louden 2:21.62      USA DNF 2:21.62
33 Jude Langhout 2:22.31      USA 2:22.31 3:05.42
34 Alex Chen 2:37.66      Taiwan 2:47.45 2:37.66
35 Jair Sosa 2:46.99      USA 3:16.75 2:46.99
36 Joshua Stone 3:13.38      USA 4:13.85 3:13.38
37 Karthik Venkat 3:37.91      USA 3:44.74 3:37.91
38 Thomas Lanier IV 3:44.51      USA 4:48.51 3:44.51
39 Jeremiah Martin DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 54.79   58.98    USA 54.79 58.34 1:01.20 1:07.44 57.41
2 Dylan Miller 1:01.08   1:06.27    USA 1:12.01 1:01.08 1:01.26 1:16.47 1:05.53
3 Jason Lee 1:02.55   1:09.26    USA 1:07.32 1:10.75 1:09.70 1:02.55 1:14.80
4 Azhar Virani 1:09.50   1:12.80    USA 1:10.27 1:09.50 1:19.37 1:11.52 1:16.60
5 Chris Deng 1:14.37   1:18.97    USA 1:22.00 1:19.33 1:18.45 1:19.13 1:14.37
6 Vincent Chen 1:17.12   1:22.49    USA 1:17.12 1:19.68 1:24.43 1:23.36 1:28.37
7 Riley Norrid 1:20.33   1:25.00    USA 1:20.55 1:20.33 1:29.24 1:25.20 2:20.85
8 Pranav Veera 1:24.87   1:31.41    USA 1:36.38 1:31.37 1:24.87 1:36.80 1:26.49
9 Patrick Fischer 1:32.66   1:44.05    USA 1:57.68 1:50.20 1:32.66 1:34.68 1:47.28
10 Eduardo Mazuera 1:47.67   1:56.25    USA 1:57.96 1:59.60 2:04.27 1:47.67 1:51.20
11 Joshua Morgan 2:12.26   2:18.45    USA 2:13.40 2:24.00 2:45.71 2:12.26 2:17.96
12 Matthew Malinak 2:21.41   2:29.42    USA 2:29.42 2:27.04 2:31.80 2:56.74 2:21.41
13 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 2:20.78   2:33.35    USA 2:40.94 2:53.37 2:24.08 2:35.02 2:20.78
14 Gabriel Sanchez 2:28.13   2:47.32    USA 2:50.54 2:44.52 3:16.67 2:28.13 2:46.91
15 Jeremiah Martin 3:22.20      USA 3:56.83 3:22.20
16 Ethan Michael Kornegay 3:27.89      USA 3:27.89 3:50.80
17 Sophia-Mei Carroll 4:11.24      USA 4:20.60 4:11.24
18 Preston Spain 4:39.87      USA 4:39.87 4:48.53
19 Jair Sosa 6:47.21      USA DNF 6:47.21
20 Jude Langhout 6:49.70      USA 7:22.15 6:49.70
21 Thomas Lanier IV DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jae Park 1:26.33   DNF    USA 1:26.33 DNF DNF
2 Pranav Veera 2:58.72   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:58.72
3 Dylan Pollard DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Eduardo Mazuera DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Jeremiah Martin DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Riley Norrid DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 1:00.03   1:08.21    USA 1:06.96 1:11.34 1:00.03 1:08.19 1:09.49
2 Azhar Virani 1:05.69   1:11.33    USA 1:10.63 1:22.56 1:06.56 1:16.80 1:05.69
3 Pranav Veera 1:10.91   1:21.13    USA 1:41.87 1:26.23 1:10.91 1:21.73 1:15.42
4 Mahith Bandi 1:23.40   1:31.96    USA 1:26.13 1:23.40 1:53.20 1:28.32 1:41.44
5 Jason Lee 1:30.91   1:38.66    USA 1:32.49 1:39.41 1:30.91 1:44.08 1:45.63
6 Chris Deng 1:18.89   1:39.62    USA 1:45.39 1:32.40 1:18.89 1:41.06 1:48.24
7 Patrick Fischer 1:52.17   1:57.39    USA 1:52.51 2:13.49 1:59.69 1:59.96 1:52.17
8 Gabriel Sanchez 1:47.38   2:10.68    USA 1:58.53 2:08.14 1:47.38 2:30.29 2:25.38
9 Ravi Shah 2:02.12   2:14.45    USA 2:22.47 2:10.21 2:02.12 2:32.69 2:10.67
10 Minh-Khanh Phung 1:58.77   2:14.76    USA 2:14.81 2:32.52 1:58.77 2:13.81 2:15.65
11 Matthew Malinak 2:01.87   2:15.14    USA 2:01.87 2:22.23 2:15.58 2:11.91 2:17.93
12 Ethan Michael Kornegay 2:13.80   2:28.99    USA 2:13.80 2:52.30 2:31.74 2:21.20 2:34.02
13 Christopher G. Argueta 2:23.05   2:40.02    USA 4:44.87 2:37.02 2:40.58 2:23.05 2:42.45
14 Timothy Martin 2:32.96   3:02.73    USA 3:40.21 2:57.90 3:07.84 2:32.96 3:02.46
15 Preston Spain 3:50.73      USA 3:50.73 6:41.13
16 Jude Langhout 4:16.92      USA 4:16.92 4:18.15
17 Jacob Hillner 4:17.06      USA 5:25.41 4:17.06
18 Cosmo Courtois 4:36.08      USA 4:36.08 5:22.10
19 Alex Chen 5:52.02      Taiwan DNF 5:52.02
20 Jair Sosa DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Jeremiah Martin DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Joshua Stone DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Thomas Lanier IV DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Vagmin Viswanathan DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andres Rodriguez 1.77   3.21    USA 4.13 4.02 2.06 3.54 1.77
2 Bruno Norio Ida Feijao 4.34   6.31    Brazil 5.44 8.50 4.34 8.28 5.20
3 Pranav Veera 3.66   6.46    USA 8.69 7.96 3.66 5.94 5.48
4 Jason Lee 6.43   6.73    USA 8.75 6.64 6.73 6.43 6.83
5 Riley Norrid 4.35   6.78    USA 7.16 6.95 4.35 7.67 6.24
6 Patrick Fischer 3.62   6.93    USA 9.20 12.75 3.62 5.48 6.10
7 Landry Taylor 5.84   7.22    USA 10.78 7.48 7.98 5.84 6.21
8 Gana Visank Ventrapragada 6.15   8.34    USA 6.15 8.32 9.13 7.58 DNF
9 Azhar Virani 7.19   8.47    USA 9.83 8.76 8.34 8.30 7.19
10 Denniel M. Santos 7.06   8.73    Philippines 9.95 7.12 9.12 7.06 10.60
11 Matt Lee 8.25   9.32    USA 9.74 11.96 8.25 9.53 8.70
12 Ethan Tran 7.56   9.49    USA 8.11 7.56 DNF 11.41 8.95
13 Gabriel Sanchez 7.43   9.65    USA 11.87 9.99 9.76 9.20 7.43
14 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 6.85   10.25    USA 10.58 15.13 9.81 6.85 10.35
15 Ethan Michael Kornegay 8.87   10.54    USA 9.77 10.71 8.87 13.84 11.13
16 Matthew Malinak 9.35   11.18    USA 9.35 13.26 9.82 10.45 15.08
17 Alex Chen 9.35   11.30    Taiwan 13.16 9.35 9.57 11.16 13.45
18 Alex Truong 6.06   11.46    USA 16.03 11.24 6.06 13.88 9.26
19 Timothy Martin 5.67   11.53    USA 13.81 11.70 DNF 5.67 9.07
20 Matthew Grant 9.14   11.58    USA 11.16 9.14 12.19 12.75 11.40
21 Joshua Morgan 9.49   11.60    USA DNF 9.49 12.60 12.71 9.49
22 Christopher G. Argueta 8.87   11.85    USA 14.96 11.12 8.87 9.46 21.56
23 Cosmo Courtois 7.49   12.00    USA DNF 10.21 15.46 7.49 10.32
24 Ben Sandoval 10.83   12.03    USA 10.83 10.96 13.06 14.64 12.07
25 Christian Michael Sheehan 10.08   12.14    USA 11.43 14.22 10.08 13.90 11.09
26 Lucas Louden 11.48   12.32    USA 12.91 12.22 13.43 11.48 11.82
27 Minh-Khanh Phung 6.67   12.33    USA 14.75 12.19 13.19 6.67 11.62
28 Ravi Shah 7.07   12.48    USA 11.24 7.07 13.88 DNF 12.33
29 Joshua Stone 6.47   13.93    USA 14.85 6.47 11.88 15.06 17.20
30 Luke Scarborough 12.07   15.47    USA 12.07 14.45 16.26 16.01 15.95
31 Jeremiah Martin 11.01   16.52    USA 16.77 14.49 25.41 11.01 18.29
32 Jude Langhout 11.12   17.02    USA 18.29 11.12 21.64 12.56 20.20
33 Preston Spain 13.59   17.08    USA 18.04 14.42 18.77 13.59 23.88
34 Julian Irving 11.55   17.14    USA 19.15 11.55 17.35 23.13 14.92
35 Andrew Toan Nguyen 14.62   17.29    USA 15.85 18.47 20.87 17.56 14.62
36 Jacob Hillner 13.90   17.88    USA 30.46 22.08 14.41 13.90 17.14
37 Swapna Venkat 13.92   20.32    USA 18.15 25.54 25.39 17.43 13.92
38 Donna Chen 17.63   20.32    Taiwan 18.89 DNF 21.35 20.73 17.63
39 Camden Hernandez 14.47   20.60    USA 18.83 14.47 20.76 22.20 25.02
40 Ayush Narayan 15.91   20.65    USA 15.91 16.33 33.21 22.96 22.65
41 Arav Chheda 15.60   21.50    USA 20.71 27.42 15.60 30.85 16.37
42 Jair Sosa 16.27   22.50    USA 21.27 21.18 30.01 25.06 16.27
43 Jude Irving 12.96   23.52    USA 13.91 24.49 32.17 33.32 12.96
44 Brandon Cox 18.29   24.70    USA 25.37 18.29 30.58 29.22 19.52
45 Dane Castleberry 18.11   24.89    USA 20.01 28.57 26.08 29.43 18.11
46 Sophia-Mei Carroll 16.74   26.80    USA 22.69 35.65 24.53 16.74 33.18
47 Thomas Lanier IV 17.35   27.17    USA 32.81 17.35 26.46 30.83 24.22
48 Jacob Smith 12.79   28.43    USA 52.77 22.67 31.33 31.28 12.79
49 Brian Johnston 19.88   29.20    USA 27.57 32.16 35.46 27.86 19.88
50 Neel Koney 25.30   31.48    USA 48.36 25.30 31.55 27.67 35.21
51 Lucy Johnston 27.97   41.28    USA 1:00.42 42.38 31.84 49.61 27.97
52 Travis Zavaleta 30.30   48.21    USA 53.00 41.18 50.45 53.81 30.30
53 Jack Freedman 12.12   54.90    USA DNF 12.12 39.65 1:10.37 54.69
54 Vagmin Viswanathan 1:17.67   1:46.44    USA 1:17.67 DNF 1:39.95 1:42.14 1:57.22
55 Nathan Markel DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Fischer 1.93   4.14    USA 2.76 6.43 6.86 1.93 3.22
2 Riley Norrid 2.86   4.46    USA 5.38 3.15 4.84 DNF 2.86
3 Pranav Veera 2.51   5.61    USA 1:55.14 7.02 4.44 2.51 5.37
4 Dylan Pollard 4.16   6.69    USA 4.16 6.98 7.27 DNF 5.81
5 Gabriel Sanchez 6.05   6.85    USA 6.80 6.05 8.98 6.09 7.66
6 Dylan Miller 2.45   7.15    USA 6.40 10.83 8.22 2.45 6.84
7 Eduardo Mazuera 6.26   7.20    USA 8.18 6.46 9.21 6.96 6.26
8 Andres Rodriguez 6.08   7.40    USA 6.08 7.54 7.08 7.57 7.90
9 Mahith Bandi 5.91   7.94    USA 7.27 5.91 8.51 8.04 9.90
10 Denniel M. Santos 6.74   8.03    Philippines 12.77 8.47 8.40 6.74 7.22
11 Jason Lee 5.19   8.27    USA 6.42 9.01 DNF 5.19 9.37
12 Matt Lee 3.70   8.84    USA 7.77 8.83 9.93 10.96 3.70
13 Jacob Hillner 7.96   9.43    USA 11.88 8.20 8.70 11.38 7.96
14 Bruno Norio Ida Feijao 6.27   9.82    Brazil 11.37 10.82 10.20 8.45 6.27
15 Alex Chen 8.18   10.24    Taiwan 10.28 8.18 15.48 9.36 11.08
16 Joshua Morgan 7.14   10.40    USA 13.71 7.14 9.13 8.36 13.98
17 Cosmo Courtois 8.16   10.67    USA 10.80 12.26 8.16 10.90 10.32
18 Chris Deng 10.10   10.89    USA 11.46 10.10 10.18 DNF 11.02
19 Matthew Malinak 8.11   10.91    USA 17.01 8.11 9.72 13.05 9.95
20 Gana Visank Ventrapragada 4.43   11.33    USA 7.00 19.49 32.19 4.43 7.50
21 Alex Truong 7.90   11.57    USA 13.18 8.13 13.39 17.92 7.90
22 Christopher G. Argueta 8.78   11.58    USA 12.61 22.93 11.77 8.78 10.35
23 Camden Hernandez 9.34   11.76    USA 12.36 9.77 9.34 13.14 13.14
24 Minh-Khanh Phung 10.59   13.01    USA 12.70 12.87 10.59 13.80 13.47
25 Ethan Michael Kornegay 11.15   13.02    USA 11.15 13.62 13.18 13.02 12.86
26 Ben Sandoval 13.01   14.24    USA 13.87 14.30 13.01 14.55 24.28
27 Vincent Chen 10.81   14.36    USA 16.15 10.81 11.70 15.23 27.30
28 Arav Chheda 8.14   14.62    USA 16.69 15.04 12.12 8.14 17.60
29 Lucas Louden 12.64   15.28    USA 14.15 15.35 12.64 23.57 16.33
30 Luke Scarborough 10.82   16.77    USA 14.53 18.93 DNF 10.82 16.84
31 Thomas Lanier IV 15.05   17.27    USA 18.01 20.55 16.20 17.59 15.05
32 Jair Sosa 9.31   18.11    USA 18.10 16.78 19.46 20.03 9.31
33 Jude Langhout 16.56   18.52    USA 18.09 19.68 24.78 16.56 17.78
34 Azhar Virani 10.40   18.89    USA 24.96 10.40 21.47 16.80 18.39
35 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 16.00   20.15    USA 32.43 26.99 16.88 16.58 16.00
36 Jacob Smith 14.95   20.20    USA 17.29 27.75 19.49 14.95 23.82
37 Nathanael Quillin 14.16   20.55    USA 22.59 17.39 21.68 14.16 25.22
38 Brandon Cox 17.68   21.70    USA 17.68 23.37 21.62 35.95 20.12
39 Matthew Grant 22.27   25.82    USA 27.69 29.11 22.27 22.41 27.36
40 Nathan Markel 22.50   28.70    USA 51.41 34.51 26.43 25.15 22.50
41 Jeremiah Martin 14.91   30.70    USA 24.40 32.02 35.68 14.91 45.30
42 Joshua Stone 20.15   31.71    USA 32.51 28.05 20.15 40.85 34.57
43 Andrew Toan Nguyen 27.33   32.13    USA 44.82 29.36 27.33 38.97 28.07
44 Lucy Johnston 30.58   37.06    USA 33.33 1:52.35 36.51 41.33 30.58
45 Travis Zavaleta 31.40   41.58    USA 33.99 59.05 51.62 31.40 39.13
46 Jack Freedman 22.48   41.85    USA 54.52 22.48 44.95 49.91 30.68
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 D F2 D' F2 U' F2 R2 D B2 F D2 F' U B2 R' F' D' L R2
A #2 F2 R2 F2 L R2 B2 L' F' D U' F' L' B D B U R' U2
A #3 L2 D2 F2 U2 B D2 B U R' B D2 R2 B R F' U R B'
A #4 L2 D2 B2 R' F R2 F2 U' L B' R F2 B2 U2 L2 F' R2 F L2 D2
A #5 B D2 B' D2 R2 F2 D2 F' D2 R2 D B L2 B' L R D2 U F U
A Ex#1 U2 L2 D L2 B2 U' F2 L F2 D' B L' U B2 F D' U2 R'
A Ex#2 R' L2 F' L2 B D' R F B2 R' D' L F2 R B2 R F2 L
B #1 F2 U2 B2 U R2 F2 U' L D B' F2 R B' L2 R' F' D U' R2
B #2 R' U B' U L' D R' L B' U' R2 F2 R2 L2 U' F2 B2 D
B #3 D2 F' B L D2 R' U' D' B' L' F' R2 D2 F2 R2 B' L2 U2 R2 L2
B #4 R' F2 U2 F2 L F2 R F2 R U2 F' L' D R2 D B2 D' F2 L R
B #5 L2 D L2 F' U B' R U L2 D R' F2 L2 B2 R U2 B2 R' F2 D2 R
B Ex#1 R2 U B2 F2 U' L2 D R2 F D L R D R2 U F2 D2 L2 R'
B Ex#2 D2 R2 B2 F2 D R2 U2 F2 L B' F' D U F2 L2 R' F' D' B
C #1 F B D2 L B D R L2 D B R' B2 L F2 L' F2 U2 R F2 R'
C #2 D' U2 F2 U B2 R2 F2 L2 U' B F' U2 B2 D B2 F' R D U' L'
C #3 U2 R2 F2 R' D2 F2 R' B2 L D U' L' B U2 F L D' B D' U'
C #4 R' U' R2 B L F2 B2 D F2 B' U2 D2 R L2 B2 R F2 R D2
C #5 B' L D2 F2 U2 F B' D L D2 B2 U2 B' U2 L2 D2 F2 L2 B
C Ex#1 L U2 L U2 R' F2 L2 R2 F D2 B U2 L' R B U' L' D U2
C Ex#2 B' D2 B2 U2 B' F2 D B' D2 F R B2 F' D B' F' D'
D #1 F' L2 U2 L2 B F U2 B' F2 D' L F R2 U2 L' U L2 D' F
D #2 D' B2 R2 U' B2 U' F2 U L' F' L' U2 F2 U L' F2 U2 L2 U'
D #3 D' B2 D L2 D2 U' F2 U B L2 B2 R U2 B D U2 L U B2
D #4 R2 U' L D' L F U2 L' F U2 L2 F2 L' F2 B2 D2 F2 R' U2 R'
D #5 D' F' B D' R2 B2 D' L U2 F U2 R B2 L2 D2 F2 L' U2 D2 F2
D Ex#1 L2 B2 L2 U' F2 R2 D2 L D' B L D2 L2 D2 L2 B2 L2 B2
D Ex#2 U L2 U F2 R2 U2 R2 F2 L' B2 D L' F' D2 L' D B F2 R'
E #1 D' L2 D2 L2 B2 L2 B2 D' U2 B L B' F' L' D L' D L2 R U2
E #2 U' R' D L2 U2 D' F U D B2 D2 R U2 D2 F2 R' B2 L2 U2 F2
E #3 L2 D2 L' D2 L' F2 R B2 U2 R' B R' F' L' U B' R B2 R
E #4 R' B2 R2 D L B R2 U D F R2 U' D2 F2 U D2 F2 B2 D' R2
E #5 F2 U2 F2 D' F2 R2 D U' L2 U L D U2 R' B F2 D2 F' U' B2
E Ex#1 R' L B' U' R B' D B' L' F L' B2 U2 F2 D2 R F2 R2
E Ex#2 D2 L F2 L R' B2 U2 B2 F L U' L' B D2 F2 L2 R F D2
F #1 D2 U' L2 F2 D2 F2 U' R' B2 F R D' B L2 B D' F R2
F #2 F2 D' L2 F2 U2 L2 B2 D' R2 B2 L B R2 B2 R' D R2 B F2 R'
F #3 R2 F2 D2 R' B2 F2 R F2 D' B L B D U' R' B' L2 U' R2
F #4 R2 D' R2 U' L2 U L' B L2 F' R B L2 D' B2 U2 B
F #5 B2 D2 F' D2 L2 F2 U2 R2 B L' B2 R' D F' U' L F' R2 D B2
F Ex#1 B' D2 B' R2 F2 R2 B' L2 F D2 U L U R' F' R' D U F U' B
F Ex#2 L' U2 F B U R U' D' R B R' B2 L' B2 L F2 B2 U2 D2 R'
G #1 U F2 L B L2 U2 D2 F' U2 R B' U' D' L2 U' R2 L2 F2 R2
G #2 F' U D' B2 L B2 R2 D' B U2 B' L2 F2 D' R2 D2 B2 D B2
G #3 U2 F' D2 B' U2 F' R2 U2 F' R F L2 D B' L' B R2 D2 R
G #4 U' F2 L2 D2 U L2 D R2 B' U' B2 F' L F2 U B2 L2 B2 R U2
G #5 L2 F' D R' L' D2 B U B' R' B' D2 F2 L2 D2 R U2 F2 L'
G Ex#1 L2 F2 R2 U L2 U F2 D2 L' B' R2 D2 B R D L' B' F2 U
G Ex#2 F' D2 B2 L2 D2 F' D2 B2 U L D2 L F' L' F' R2 U B F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F U' R U2 B' L2 F B U' B L2 U2 B2 R2 U D2 F2 D2
A #2 B' L' F2 L' B2 L' F' R U' D' F2 B2 L' D2 L U2 F2 D2 L2
A #3 B R D' B U' D' F2 D L B2 L D' R2 U' R2 B2 U2 F2 D2
A #4 B2 F2 L' R' B2 R' F2 U' L2 F2 R B' D L D' L D' B
A #5 F D F' R' U F2 B' R' L B' R2 B2 U2 R' L' F2 D2 F2 L' F2
A Ex#1 F2 L U2 F2 R D2 L D2 B2 L' F2 D' B2 L2 D' B' L2 F U B2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 U2 F2 U2 L U2 R' D2 F' L U F' L2 B' L2 F R B
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F U' R' U' F U2 F U2 R2 U'
A #2 F' U' R U2 F U' R2 U' R' U2 R
A #3 R' F' R' F' U2 R U2 R' U2 F U2
A #4 R U2 R2 U' F' U F' U' F R2 U2
A #5 R' F' U2 R2 U' R2 U F R' U' R2
A Ex#1 R' U2 F2 R2 U2 R' F R U2 R' F
A Ex#2 R U2 R' U' R U' F' R U2 R' U
B #1 U2 F' R2 U' R2 U2 F U2 R U2 R'
B #2 R F' U2 R2 U' F R2 U' R2 U2 F
B #3 U' R' F U2 F R2 U2 R' U2 R' U
B #4 U R U2 F' R2 U' R F R2 U' R'
B #5 R2 U2 F' R2 U R U' R' F R2 U2
B Ex#1 U R F' R2 U2 F' U2 F U' F R2
B Ex#2 U R' F U' R2 F R U R' U' R
C #1 U R' U' F U2 F R2 U' R2 F' U2
C #2 F U2 F R F R U2 R U' R2 U'
C #3 R' F U2 R U' R2 U R2 U2 R2 F
C #4 U2 R U2 R2 U' F U' R F' R U
C #5 U R F' R' U' F R U2 R' U2 F
C Ex#1 R' F R U R' F U' F2 U2 F R2
C Ex#2 U R F R U2 R' F U2 F R U2
D #1 R U' R' U2 R' U R U2 R' U2 R'
D #2 R U R' U' F U' F U2 F' R U'
D #3 F U2 R2 U2 R' U2 R F' U2 R2 U'
D #4 U' R' U R U' F R2 U' F' R2 U2
D #5 R F' U' R' F U' F U' F' R2 U'
D Ex#1 U' R F' U2 F U2 F R F U' R
D Ex#2 R2 U' R' U2 R U' R2 F' U' R2 U2
E #1 R2 F R' F U2 F' R2 U' R' U' R
E #2 U' R F' R2 F U2 F U2 R' F R2
E #3 R F' R2 U' F' R U2 R U' R2 F'
E #4 U R U' R' U2 R F' R U' R2 U'
E #5 R' U R2 U' R2 U' F2 R U R' U2
E Ex#1 R' U' R U2 R' U' R F U' R2 U2
E Ex#2 R F' R' U2 R U' R U' R2 U2 F
F #1 F' R2 U2 F U2 R2 U' R2 F' R U2
F #2 R' U' F U' R F2 U2 R U R F'
F #3 U R U' R2 U' F2 U' R U R' U2
F #4 R' U2 F U' F U' R U' F U2 R2
F #5 R' U2 F' R' U' R U2 R' U' R U
F Ex#1 F' R2 F U' R U R' U' R U' R'
F Ex#2 R' F U2 F U F U' R2 U' F' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R2 F2 D2 F' U2 B R2 D2 R' L2 D F' U' F' R' F2 B' U L2 Fw2 Rw2 L' U2 B2 Uw2 R' F D2 Rw2 F' L U2 Uw D' R2 Fw2 R' F2 Rw B' Uw2 B Rw' B Uw
A #2 F L R' D' R F' B' U R2 D2 R' B' R2 B' L2 B L2 F D2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 B' Rw2 B R Fw2 F B Rw2 U2 B Uw R2 B Rw2 Fw2 R' L Uw Rw' U' Fw Rw2 B'
A #3 F2 U' R D L2 B' R B2 U F B2 D2 F2 R2 F2 D' B2 D' B2 Rw2 U' R' L' Uw2 Fw2 F2 R' U Fw2 R2 U' B2 Fw' R2 U' L' Fw2 U' L2 Uw' L Fw Rw2
A #4 R2 B2 U2 L U2 R U2 F2 U' F' R' F D L U2 L' B' U' Fw2 U' B' Uw2 D2 B D R2 Fw2 D' Rw2 B' R2 Rw Uw2 U2 L D' Rw U' Fw' Rw' L' F' R' D
A #5 L F2 L' B2 R F2 L D2 L' U R2 U' F' B2 D2 R U L Fw2 D' B' Rw2 F Uw2 F2 U Fw2 U' B' D' L2 R' F Rw B' D2 Fw' Rw Fw2 Uw L Uw' U L'
A Ex#1 D2 F' R2 B' L2 U2 L2 B L2 B' U' B2 D F D2 R2 U2 R F2 R' Uw2 R' U' D2 Fw2 R U' Fw2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw U B U' Rw2 D' B2 Uw' Fw' Rw2 Fw D' Fw'
A Ex#2 R2 F2 D L2 U' R2 U F2 U' F D' B' D R' F2 L2 B' R' Rw2 Fw2 B' L' U2 R Fw2 F' U2 L' B Uw' B2 F' Uw' D B' Rw' Uw' D' R D' Fw
B #1 U2 B' L2 D2 F L B L D' B' U' L2 D' L2 D B2 U2 R2 B2 D Uw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 R' F' L' F2 U2 B' L' Fw2 L2 Uw U' R' U Rw' B' D Fw F2 D' Rw U'
B #2 F' U2 B L2 R2 D2 B' R2 F2 L F2 R' B U2 F2 D' U F' Uw2 Rw2 L2 B Uw2 D2 Fw2 D2 B' D F' Uw2 L2 Rw' B' U2 B U' Rw2 Fw' U2 L2 Fw F2 L' Uw
B #3 L' U L' F R F2 D B' U L D2 F2 U L2 D' L2 D2 B2 D' Fw2 Uw2 R U' Fw2 D L Fw2 R2 U Rw2 R' B2 Fw' L' Fw2 D2 F U' Rw D2 Rw D' Rw Fw' Uw2
B #4 F2 D2 L' U2 B U L2 R B U B U2 B2 D2 L2 D2 B R2 B Fw2 U F' D2 Rw2 F' D2 B' R2 D L D Rw F' L D Rw2 B Fw' Uw D2 Fw' Rw2
B #5 R' B' R B' R D2 R F' D L' D2 L' U2 L D2 L' B2 R2 F2 Rw2 D F2 L' D2 Fw2 L Uw2 Fw2 U2 F2 D L Fw U2 R' Fw2 L Rw' Uw D Rw2 F' U2 Fw2
B Ex#1 R D2 B2 U2 D2 B2 R U2 B2 L2 B2 U' F' B' R D' F U' R B' D Uw2 F' L' Uw2 Rw2 B' Rw2 U2 Fw2 F2 R B Uw L R2 F2 B L' Fw D2 Fw2 R Uw2 Rw Fw U'
B Ex#2 F2 B2 U F2 U2 F2 R2 B2 U' F2 U' L F2 U D R F' L F' D2 Rw2 B' L2 Uw2 D2 R2 U B' Rw2 R2 D Rw' D2 B D' R Fw' Rw Uw2 D R2 F2 Uw2 Rw2
C #1 R U R2 D L B U' L2 F B2 U2 F2 L2 U F2 D F2 U B2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 B Uw2 Rw2 L2 F U' Fw2 Rw2 R' F2 D2 Rw' F2 Uw2 Rw' Uw2 Rw Uw Rw' L2 Fw2 U2
C #2 F2 U2 L2 D2 R' L' B2 U' L U F R B L B2 U' B L Rw2 U' L2 Fw2 Rw2 L U' Rw2 B2 Uw2 B2 L2 D Fw L2 Fw F' Uw2 U2 B2 Uw Fw F' Uw2 Rw U'
C #3 R U' L U D' L' B' F U' R U2 R F2 U2 B2 L' B2 R2 D2 R Fw2 U R D2 Rw2 Uw2 L F2 R2 Fw2 F2 D B' U Fw' B Rw2 Fw' Uw L2 Uw2 D Fw' F R2
C #4 B' R2 B' L2 B' L2 D2 U2 B' R' F2 D2 F' L' F2 D U' B D' B2 Uw2 L' Uw2 B2 R' F B' Uw2 L Fw2 Uw2 B2 R2 Uw U' B' R D Rw Fw F Rw' D U2 L
C #5 U' L2 U L2 B2 F U' F' L' B F2 R' D2 R2 B2 R' U2 R' U2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 D' Rw2 D R2 Fw2 L D U B2 Fw R U2 Fw Uw2 B' Rw Fw U2 F' R' F'
C Ex#1 D' R' B2 U2 L' B' U B' D R' L2 D B2 U2 B2 D R2 F2 U2 R2 Fw2 D Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 B U L2 B Uw2 B' U' L2 Rw' F2 L' F' Uw2 R' Uw R Fw2 Rw Uw B Rw2
C Ex#2 R2 D' L2 U B2 U' R2 F2 L2 D B' U2 D' L2 R U2 B' D2 B' D' Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 D F2 U' Fw2 F L2 Uw2 D' Rw' U R F2 D' Rw R' Fw' Uw2 R' Fw' L'
D #1 D2 R2 U F2 R2 F2 L2 U D R2 D' B R2 U' L' R2 U' B' U R2 Fw2 Rw2 B' F2 Uw2 R' Fw2 R B U2 Rw2 F2 R2 Uw D R B' Rw B' Uw F' D2 Rw2 B U'
D #2 R' L D U F' R B L2 F' D' R2 B2 F L2 B2 F R2 D2 L2 D2 Fw2 R F B Rw2 L' Fw2 L' F' R F' L' F' Uw R2 L F D Rw Fw2 F' Uw' Fw Rw R
D #3 B2 R B2 R2 B2 R F2 D2 U2 L' B' L F2 L D F2 R' L U' B' Fw2 D' R B2 Rw2 D' F2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 R2 L' D' Fw' L Fw2 B2 Uw2 Fw Rw' D' F Uw2 Fw' D Rw
D #4 F2 R2 B2 R' F' D B' F U B2 L B D2 L2 B2 U2 B U2 Uw2 L2 B Uw2 Fw2 R' F' L2 F' Uw2 U2 F' R' Uw' L Fw2 F' L' Uw' Fw' Uw B U' R' Fw
D #5 D2 L2 B' R2 F D2 L2 F D F2 L' U' B2 F' U2 F2 L2 F U' Uw2 F Uw2 D2 U F Rw2 D U' Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw U2 B' F R D' Fw' Rw' Fw L' F Uw2 Fw
D Ex#1 B U2 D2 L2 B U2 R2 F' R2 B R2 U L' U' D2 R F D F2 R2 Fw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 U2 B Rw2 L B' U2 D2 Fw2 B U L' Uw' U2 Fw' U2 B' Rw Fw' B' F2 Uw
D Ex#2 L' F2 R' D2 R2 F2 D2 R U2 D2 B U2 L F2 U' B U2 B' U R' Rw2 B' R2 L' Uw2 R' F' B2 Uw2 Rw2 B L2 D2 Uw' Fw2 L D R Uw' Fw Uw D Fw Rw2 L2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' Rw' R2 U' Uw2 B2 Fw R Bw2 F' B2 L D' L Bw' D' Dw' Uw F2 Fw Dw Rw2 B2 R F2 Fw Bw B' R2 Dw2 R' Dw' B Lw F Uw B2 R U2 F L2 R' Lw Bw Dw B' D Bw2 Uw' U2 F' R2 L U2 Dw2 R Rw Lw2 F' Dw2
A #2 Rw2 D2 Rw' F' L Bw2 B' R D2 Bw' B' Lw2 Dw' Uw' B' Rw' Dw' Uw' U2 Rw' Dw D Lw U Lw U2 Fw2 B Rw R D Fw' Bw' R' F2 D2 R2 B2 R' Uw' Dw2 U' Rw' U Dw' Fw B2 Dw Lw2 L' Dw' F2 Uw L U Fw2 L' Rw' Dw' L
A #3 Dw U F' D Rw2 Dw Fw' Lw Bw F2 R Bw B' F' Lw' Fw2 Bw' D F' Uw Lw2 D' Lw' Fw2 Uw2 Lw' D L R2 Lw2 Fw' Rw' Bw2 R2 Uw' R B Fw2 Rw2 R' Uw Bw' Uw' U D Rw2 B' U D2 Uw2 F2 Bw' U2 Fw' Bw' Lw D2 Fw Lw' Uw2
A #4 Uw Lw2 R2 U' Fw2 Uw' Lw' Fw2 Rw' D' U Rw F2 U Rw2 Lw Fw2 L' D' R' Dw Bw' Fw' Dw2 R' U2 Lw' Dw2 Fw U2 Rw' U2 Uw2 R2 Fw L2 Fw' Lw2 Bw2 B2 F2 Fw D2 Lw2 U2 R' Lw2 Rw2 U' L' R2 F Uw2 Bw2 R' Dw2 D' Bw Fw U2
A #5 L' B' Uw D' Lw Uw F' Dw R2 Dw U2 D Fw' R' F U Lw U Dw Bw Uw F' Dw' Uw' B' L B Rw B' Dw U F2 L' F Fw2 B2 Bw' Uw2 U Rw' B D Bw2 Lw2 R2 L Rw2 Fw2 Lw2 B F' D' R' Fw2 U2 B' D2 B2 L2 R2
A Ex#1 Bw2 L' B2 R2 U' Dw2 D Rw2 B Dw Bw' R2 Lw' F L Lw' U R Bw Uw2 U Rw L2 D2 Rw' Fw2 F2 Rw Lw L' U' R' Bw Lw' D Bw' Fw2 Rw D2 Rw' R2 F Lw' Fw' U' Dw2 Fw' Lw L2 D B2 U' F2 Lw' L2 Bw L2 Uw2 Dw L2
A Ex#2 Uw2 Bw' B2 Rw' Uw2 R' Lw2 Rw2 D' U' Rw2 F2 D2 Uw2 Lw Dw' Fw2 R U R' Rw2 Fw Lw B D2 Lw2 Rw B2 Rw F' R' Rw' Bw U B2 R' B' Fw' U B Bw' L2 U' R' Fw Uw2 D' Rw Uw2 Dw Rw' Lw Bw' L' D' B Bw Uw Bw D2
B #1 D Uw' B2 D Fw F Bw2 Dw2 Lw Fw Bw R2 Uw L2 Lw2 Uw' D2 Fw' L2 R' F2 D' Bw B' D Uw Bw2 L2 Uw' L B' Uw F Rw2 R Fw' Rw' F2 B2 Bw2 L2 Dw Uw' L' Uw' Fw2 R D2 Bw' Lw' Rw R' Bw F Dw' Rw Lw Dw U2 F'
B #2 Bw Rw2 Dw2 Uw2 B F' Fw' U2 F' R2 L2 D R2 Uw2 Bw2 Lw Rw L' Bw' Uw' R' B R L2 B2 Lw' Fw Lw2 L' D Rw D' Bw2 Lw Fw2 B' Dw U Uw2 Rw2 Fw' Uw' R B Dw' D Lw2 L2 F R' U2 Dw B2 Dw' Bw' Dw' Fw Lw Rw2 Dw
B #3 D Bw2 R' L2 D U Rw R' B2 F Fw R F' R F' Uw D2 R2 Fw Rw Lw L' Fw Rw2 D2 Bw2 Lw Uw' Dw' Lw2 U' Fw2 Dw2 D' Bw' B' Uw' Rw F2 D' Rw' U Lw' L' Uw2 F' Fw' B2 U Dw Lw U2 Uw2 L U B' L Uw U' Fw2
B #4 U2 L' R' Dw2 Fw L U R' Dw2 F2 Fw B Dw R F Fw' D2 Uw Lw2 R' D' Fw' Bw L' B2 Fw2 Bw' Uw B Rw B2 U Fw' U' B Dw2 L U2 L2 Fw' U2 B Dw2 Bw2 Fw' L F' U Uw Dw2 Lw' Uw Lw2 F D2 R' Dw2 B2 Lw2 Fw
B #5 Bw2 R2 L2 F2 U Rw' D' F R2 Fw B' R Rw' B2 Bw2 Rw' Fw2 B Uw2 Rw2 Uw' U2 Dw' D2 F' Fw' D U L R Fw' Bw' B' Lw D Fw2 U Uw F2 Dw2 B' Lw' Fw Bw' Rw' F' Dw D R' F Uw2 Fw Dw L R Bw' Lw' D B' L
B Ex#1 Dw2 F D Uw Rw B' D L' Dw F2 L' R' Rw' D Dw R' U' Fw' D F' Bw Fw' B2 Uw U' Bw2 Rw F Bw2 B2 R' Bw F L2 R Fw2 Uw2 U2 D Fw Lw2 R Fw Bw' R2 D' L' Rw R U' Dw' R U2 Lw D' Rw Bw R Rw Uw2
B Ex#2 U2 F' L' Uw Lw' Fw Lw2 R' Rw' Uw' U2 Fw Lw' R2 F Fw' U' Dw2 Bw2 Rw' U L F Fw R2 Lw' L2 Dw U2 L2 B' Rw Uw2 B' Bw Rw2 L' Lw2 Dw' D2 R2 Bw2 Lw L' F Uw Fw' Dw2 Rw2 U D R2 D2 Uw Rw2 D' Dw Lw Fw Bw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D2 B2 L2 F2 L U2 F2 R' B2 R F R B' U' F2 D B D' F' Uw'
A #2 U' B2 L2 D R2 U L2 D R2 F' U2 R D' B2 L2 U' L' U' B U' Fw
A #3 D2 L2 D2 R' D2 U2 R D2 R' D B2 R2 D' B D' B' R' F2 D U Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 F D2 U2 B D2 F' D2 B2 D2 L' R2 D' L U' R B2 L2 B' F' R' Fw'
A Ex#2 L' F2 D2 U2 L' D2 L2 B2 U2 L2 B D' B2 F2 D F' L2 B' L' Fw' Uw
B #1 R' B2 R' B2 D2 L F2 R' F2 D2 L2 U L2 B F2 U2 R' U L2 D' Rw' Uw'
B #2 B' D2 F2 L2 R2 F2 L2 F R2 F' R2 U' B' D' F2 U2 R U L' R' F2 Rw' Uw2
B #3 U R2 U' B2 F2 R2 U2 B2 R' F2 U' F' L2 F2 R D U' B U2 F2 Uw
B Ex#1 D2 F2 D' F2 U R2 D2 B2 L2 U B2 R F L U' L2 B' U L U' L2 Uw'
B Ex#2 B2 U2 B2 L' U2 L B2 L F2 U F' R2 F2 L' B' D B' L B' U Rw' Uw
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' B' L R' B U B' R L' U' l' b
A #2 L' R L B' U R' L U L' B' R l' r b'
A #3 L B R' U B U R' U B' R U u l r b
A #4 L R B' R L' B' U' B U' B' R' u l' b'
A #5 B' R L B R' B R U' B' R' U u' r b
A Ex#1 L' U L' B R B' U' L R' B U' u'
A Ex#2 B' U R' U' L U L' U' R U B' u l' r'
B #1 U R L' B' L' U' L U B' U B' u' l b
B #2 R' L' U R B' U' L R B' U' R' u r' b
B #3 U' R' L B' U' B' L U B R' U u l' r'
B #4 R L' U' B U' R U' B' U B L' r' b
B #5 L' U R L B R' L' R' L R U l r'
B Ex#1 R' B R' U L U B' U B' U R u' l' r'
B Ex#2 L B L R' B' R' L B' L' U' B' u r b'
C #1 B R B L' R' U' L R U L B u r'
C #2 R L R' L' B' L' U R' B R B u' r' b
C #3 R' U' R' L B U' R U' R' L U' u' r' b
C #4 U' R' L' R' B' L' B L U' B' R u' r b'
C #5 R' U B U B U' B L' R' L R l r'
C Ex#1 B L' R L' U' R' U' L' R L B u' l' r'
C Ex#2 L U' R L U R' U R U' B' R u r' b
D #1 L B R U L R B L B' U' R u r b
D #2 B' R B R L R L R' U R' L' u' b
D #3 R' U R' L U' L' U R' L' U L' u l r'
D #4 R' U L U L' B L' R' B' U' R' u
D #5 R L' B' R L' B U R' U L R' u' l' r b'
D Ex#1 R L' U B' L R L' U' R U' B l r' b'
D Ex#2 L' R' U B R' U' L R L' U' B u b'
E #1 U' L' B U L B' U' L R B' L u l r' b
E #2 B' U' L U R' B' R U' B R' B u l r b
E #3 U' R U' B L' R B' L' U L' R' r' b'
E #4 R B U' L' B' L B' R' U' B' R u' l r b'
E #5 L' B U B L' B R' B R' L' U' u r' b'
E Ex#1 U R U R B U' L U' R L B u'
E Ex#2 R' L' U R' B R L' B' L R' L' u r
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B R B' L U R L U B L
A #2 L R U' L' B L B' R' B R B
A #3 L B' U R U' B L' U' L' B L'
A #4 R B R L R' U' R' B U B L
A #5 B L R' B' L' R' B' R' L' R U'
A Ex#1 B L U L B R L U' L B' L
A Ex#2 B R U' L' U' R B' R U' B' U'
B #1 R U R B' L' U' B L B L B'
B #2 L U B L U L R' U L R U'
B #3 R B L R U' B' L' R B L' U'
B #4 U L U L U R U R U R' L
B #5 R B L' B' L B' U' B' R L U
B Ex#1 R U L U' B' L' R' U B' L' R
B Ex#2 L U' L R L' B U R L' R' U
C #1 L B R U' R' U R' U L' R' U
C #2 R U R L U L' R B R U' B'
C #3 U L U' B R' U R' L U B R'
C #4 R U B L B' U L U' L' R' U
C #5 U L B' R' B L U R U R' U'
C Ex#1 L B R' L R' B' R U L' U' L
C Ex#2 U L R L' R B L U' B U' R
D #1 R B U' L R' B U L B L R
D #2 L R L' R L' U R L B U B
D #3 U R L R U R L' U' L' R' B'
D #4 B U B' R' B L' B L' B' L R'
D #5 U R U B' L' U' R' U R L' R'
D Ex#1 U L R' L U' B U' L' B' L B'
D Ex#2 U B L U' B R' B U' B' U' B'
E #1 B R L' U B R L' R' U' L' B'
E #2 L U B' R' U L B U' R U B'
E #3 R L U' R L' U R' L U L B
E #4 U L' R L U' L' R' B L R' B
E #5 R U B' U' B' R' U' B U' L R
E Ex#1 U L R L U' R' L B' L B L
E Ex#2 U R B R B' R L B R B L
Adam Bhaloo    USA
Adam Bhaloo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 57.98   1:12.90   58.43 57.98 DNF 1:33.20 1:07.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 66 22.05   38.37   42.52 52.30 36.60 36.00 22.05
Alex Chen    Taiwan
Alex Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 32.11   36.12   38.12 32.80 32.11 46.63 37.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 10.18   13.81   10.18 14.39 15.31 14.91 12.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 2:37.66     2:47.45 2:37.66
Megaminx Combined Final 19 5:52.02     DNF 5:52.02
Pyraminx Final 17 9.35   11.30   13.16 9.35 9.57 11.16 13.45
Skewb Final 15 8.18   10.24   10.28 8.18 15.48 9.36 11.08
Alex Truong    USA
Alex Truong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 14.40   16.25   16.61 18.70 14.57 14.40 17.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.60   5.44   8.40 4.60 5.63 5.98 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:09.26   1:21.64   1:09.26 1:38.34 1:26.02 1:26.54 1:12.37
Pyraminx Final 18 6.06   11.46   16.03 11.24 6.06 13.88 9.26
Skewb Final 21 7.90   11.57   13.18 8.13 13.39 17.92 7.90
Andres Rodriguez    USA
Andres Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 13.12   14.68   13.76 13.12 17.40 15.86 14.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.37   3.68   3.68 3.79 4.36 3.57 3.37
Pyraminx Final 1 1.77   3.21   4.13 4.02 2.06 3.54 1.77
Skewb Final 8 6.08   7.40   6.08 7.54 7.08 7.57 7.90
Andrew Toan Nguyen    USA
Andrew Toan Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 36.44   47.71   55.92 59.47 36.44 39.85 47.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 7.96   9.72   14.83 7.96 10.74 8.69 9.73
Pyraminx Final 35 14.62   17.29   15.85 18.47 20.87 17.56 14.62
Skewb Final 43 27.33   32.13   44.82 29.36 27.33 38.97 28.07
Arav Chheda    USA
Arav Chheda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 25.61   31.38   46.88 25.61 32.84 27.88 33.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 8.30   14.92   8.30 20.31 10.84 20.66 13.62
Pyraminx Final 41 15.60   21.50   20.71 27.42 15.60 30.85 16.37
Skewb Final 28 8.14   14.62   16.69 15.04 12.12 8.14 17.60
Ayush Narayan    USA
Ayush Narayan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 17.87   22.24   24.27 DNF 22.05 17.87 20.40
Pyraminx Final 40 15.91   20.65   15.91 16.33 33.21 22.96 22.65
Azhar Virani    USA
Azhar Virani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.17   9.36   8.17 9.74 9.21 10.42 9.12
First round 2 7.55   9.60   9.57 9.83 7.55 10.87 9.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.12   5.53   5.91 7.83 6.66 3.12 4.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 31.20   33.58   31.55 31.20 38.32 32.85 36.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:09.50   1:12.80   1:10.27 1:09.50 1:19.37 1:11.52 1:16.60
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:05.69   1:11.33   1:10.63 1:22.56 1:06.56 1:16.80 1:05.69
Pyraminx Final 9 7.19   8.47   9.83 8.76 8.34 8.30 7.19
Skewb Final 34 10.40   18.89   24.96 10.40 21.47 16.80 18.39
Ben Sandoval    USA
Ben Sandoval
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 23.29   27.39   30.51 31.76 25.40 23.29 26.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 3.41   6.86   3.41 8.54 16.16 4.91 7.13
Pyraminx Final 24 10.83   12.03   10.83 10.96 13.06 14.64 12.07
Skewb Final 26 13.01   14.24   13.87 14.30 13.01 14.55 24.28
Brandon Cox    USA
Brandon Cox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 32.17   48.57   DNF 42.65 39.12 1:03.94 32.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 13.67   18.27   23.12 20.13 18.07 13.67 16.60
Pyraminx Final 44 18.29   24.70   25.37 18.29 30.58 29.22 19.52
Skewb Final 38 17.68   21.70   17.68 23.37 21.62 35.95 20.12
Brian Johnston    USA
Brian Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 44.31   47.72   45.64 44.31 48.45 49.07 50.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 68 12.68   DNF   23.82 DNF DNF 12.93 12.68
Pyraminx Final 49 19.88   29.20   27.57 32.16 35.46 27.86 19.88
Bruno Norio Ida Feijao    Brazil
Bruno Norio Ida Feijao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 18.48   25.97   25.78 27.88 18.48 24.25 27.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 5.06   6.16   6.46 6.16 5.06 5.85 7.23
Pyraminx Final 2 4.34   6.31   5.44 8.50 4.34 8.28 5.20
Skewb Final 14 6.27   9.82   11.37 10.82 10.20 8.45 6.27
Camden Hernandez    USA
Camden Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 25.88   29.75   25.88 30.03 33.92 27.83 31.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 4.09   7.53   7.62 4.09 8.90 7.20 7.78
Pyraminx Final 39 14.47   20.60   18.83 14.47 20.76 22.20 25.02
Skewb Final 23 9.34   11.76   12.36 9.77 9.34 13.14 13.14
Camron Ritter    USA
Camron Ritter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 35.23   44.08   35.23 45.03 50.01 39.98 47.23
Carson Forkner    USA
Carson Forkner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:26.43   1:33.59   1:49.13 1:26.43 1:31.71 1:39.16 1:29.90
Charlie White    USA
Charlie White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 1:22.05   1:45.27   2:06.04 1:22.05 1:39.92 1:29.86 2:10.37
Chris Deng    USA
Chris Deng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 11 9.34   12.77   17.05 11.82 13.12 13.38 9.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.96   4.62   5.38 3.96 4.96 4.85 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 41.45   DNF   46.62 41.45 DNF DNF 41.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:14.37   1:18.97   1:22.00 1:19.33 1:18.45 1:19.13 1:14.37
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:18.89   1:39.62   1:45.39 1:32.40 1:18.89 1:41.06 1:48.24
Skewb Final 18 10.10   10.89   11.46 10.10 10.18 DNF 11.02
Christian Michael Sheehan    USA
Christian Michael Sheehan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 14.41   19.69   DNF 20.88 23.53 14.66 14.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 3.61   7.82   3.61 9.75 DNF 8.40 5.32
Pyraminx Final 25 10.08   12.14   11.43 14.22 10.08 13.90 11.09
Christopher G. Argueta    USA
Christopher G. Argueta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 13.75   15.87   15.25 18.06 17.28 15.07 13.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.23   6.08   6.82 5.83 6.64 5.78 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 57.11   1:06.01   1:05.72 1:12.62 1:07.97 1:04.33 57.11
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:23.05   2:40.02   4:44.87 2:37.02 2:40.58 2:23.05 2:42.45
Pyraminx Final 22 8.87   11.85   14.96 11.12 8.87 9.46 21.56
Skewb Final 22 8.78   11.58   12.61 22.93 11.77 8.78 10.35
Cosmo Courtois    USA
Cosmo Courtois
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 20.25   23.88   25.53 DNF 20.25 23.82 22.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 3.99   6.13   5.86 3.99 5.69 6.85 10.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 2:13.60     2:13.60 2:21.37
Megaminx Combined Final 18 4:36.08     4:36.08 5:22.10
Pyraminx Final 23 7.49   12.00   DNF 10.21 15.46 7.49 10.32
Skewb Final 17 8.16   10.67   10.80 12.26 8.16 10.90 10.32
Dane Castleberry    USA
Dane Castleberry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 45.77   50.04   46.74 49.80 45.77 54.44 53.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 11.73   15.53   16.68 15.33 19.51 14.57 11.73
Pyraminx Final 45 18.11   24.89   20.01 28.57 26.08 29.43 18.11
Denniel M. Santos    Philippines
Denniel M. Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 15.44   16.98   17.17 18.11 15.82 15.44 17.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.87   5.34   6.16 5.13 5.93 4.95 3.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:01.70   1:10.59   1:13.27 1:01.70 1:19.28 1:10.35 1:08.15
Pyraminx Final 10 7.06   8.73   9.95 7.12 9.12 7.06 10.60
Skewb Final 10 6.74   8.03   12.77 8.47 8.40 6.74 7.22
Donna Chen    Taiwan
Donna Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 52.83   1:07.98   DNF 52.83 1:02.42 1:03.27 1:18.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 61 14.41   19.98   25.50 15.73 34.83 18.71 14.41
Pyraminx Final 38 17.63   20.32   18.89 DNF 21.35 20.73 17.63
Dylan Miller    USA
Dylan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.51   7.90   7.83 10.13 7.95 7.51 7.93
First round 1 6.52   8.81   9.66 6.52 DNF 7.33 9.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.46   3.42   2.46 8.74 4.23 2.74 3.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 34.45   36.67   34.45 DNF 35.85 39.44 34.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:01.08   1:06.27   1:12.01 1:01.08 1:01.26 1:16.47 1:05.53
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:00.03   1:08.21   1:06.96 1:11.34 1:00.03 1:08.19 1:09.49
Skewb Final 6 2.45   7.15   6.40 10.83 8.22 2.45 6.84
Dylan Pollard    USA
Dylan Pollard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 13.23   14.76   16.72 14.88 16.14 13.25 13.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.74   5.31   4.88 7.51 4.74 5.61 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:16.11   1:23.77   1:23.16 1:30.29 1:16.11 1:30.63 1:17.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Final 4 4.16   6.69   4.16 6.98 7.27 DNF 5.81
Eduardo Mazuera    USA
Eduardo Mazuera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 13.89   15.88   14.30 17.93 15.41 13.89 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.22   5.86   4.81 DNF 5.85 6.91 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 52.07   56.59   54.08 DNF 52.07 58.99 56.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:47.67   1:56.25   1:57.96 1:59.60 2:04.27 1:47.67 1:51.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Final 7 6.26   7.20   8.18 6.46 9.21 6.96 6.26
Ethan Michael Kornegay    USA
Ethan Michael Kornegay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 18.10   20.79   18.10 19.01 22.35 21.80 21.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 3.56   6.27   5.31 3.56 7.98 6.71 6.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:15.40   1:23.21   1:35.24 1:17.06 1:15.40 1:22.95 1:29.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 3:27.89     3:27.89 3:50.80
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:13.80   2:28.99   2:13.80 2:52.30 2:31.74 2:21.20 2:34.02
Pyraminx Final 15 8.87   10.54   9.77 10.71 8.87 13.84 11.13
Skewb Final 25 11.15   13.02   11.15 13.62 13.18 13.02 12.86
Ethan Tran    USA
Ethan Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 11.99   12.97   12.71 11.99 14.35 12.08 14.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.40   4.48   3.62 5.80 4.72 2.40 5.10
Pyraminx Final 12 7.56   9.49   8.11 7.56 DNF 11.41 8.95
Gabriel Sanchez    USA
Gabriel Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 16.80   20.25   24.61 20.82 18.35 16.80 21.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.44   5.41   4.44 5.54 6.17 5.27 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:11.88   1:22.97   1:18.20 1:27.47 1:11.88 1:45.32 1:23.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:28.13   2:47.32   2:50.54 2:44.52 3:16.67 2:28.13 2:46.91
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:47.38   2:10.68   1:58.53 2:08.14 1:47.38 2:30.29 2:25.38
Pyraminx Final 13 7.43   9.65   11.87 9.99 9.76 9.20 7.43
Skewb Final 5 6.05   6.85   6.80 6.05 8.98 6.09 7.66
Gana Visank Ventrapragada    USA
Gana Visank Ventrapragada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 13.30   14.75   13.99 16.70 14.69 13.30 15.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.46   6.09   11.94 4.46 5.55 5.88 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 54.68   1:00.15   1:00.96 57.47 1:02.02 1:05.54 54.68
Pyraminx Final 8 6.15   8.34   6.15 8.32 9.13 7.58 DNF
Skewb Final 20 4.43   11.33   7.00 19.49 32.19 4.43 7.50
Hezekiah Martin    USA
Hezekiah Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 27.40   28.21   28.70 28.07 32.83 27.40 27.87
Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self    USA
Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.55   12.17   14.46 14.52 10.16 11.88 9.55
First round 9 10.49   11.91   12.20 12.75 13.56 10.49 10.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 4.07   6.51   5.05 4.07 7.33 7.98 7.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:14.68   1:19.64   1:14.68 1:25.37 1:20.66 1:16.06 1:22.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:20.78   2:33.35   2:40.94 2:53.37 2:24.08 2:35.02 2:20.78
Pyraminx Final 14 6.85   10.25   10.58 15.13 9.81 6.85 10.35
Skewb Final 35 16.00   20.15   32.43 26.99 16.88 16.58 16.00
Huy Ton    USA
Huy Ton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 44.00   1:04.95   DNF 48.12 44.00 45.06 1:41.68
Jack Freedman    USA
Jack Freedman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 51.21   56.63   1:00.34 1:11.28 51.21 53.96 55.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 9.18   13.44   12.06 9.18 15.03 13.24 15.33
Pyraminx Final 53 12.12   54.90   DNF 12.12 39.65 1:10.37 54.69
Skewb Final 46 22.48   41.85   54.52 22.48 44.95 49.91 30.68
Jacob Hillner    USA
Jacob Hillner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 28.98   32.13   30.20 39.66 32.62 28.98 33.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 6.75   8.44   15.87 8.35 8.00 8.96 6.75
Megaminx Combined Final 17 4:17.06     5:25.41 4:17.06
Pyraminx Final 36 13.90   17.88   30.46 22.08 14.41 13.90 17.14
Skewb Final 13 7.96   9.43   11.88 8.20 8.70 11.38 7.96
Jacob Smith    USA
Jacob Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 53.13   58.34   1:08.82 54.93 56.10 53.13 1:03.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 63 20.05   22.68   24.08 29.91 20.34 20.05 23.62
Pyraminx Final 48 12.79   28.43   52.77 22.67 31.33 31.28 12.79
Skewb Final 36 14.95   20.20   17.29 27.75 19.49 14.95 23.82
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 28.12   31.30   32.45 28.12 35.76 29.54 31.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:26.33   DNF   1:26.33 DNF DNF
Jair Sosa    USA
Jair Sosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 28.81   32.84   40.41 28.81 30.55 36.44 31.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 4.66   8.09   7.44 4.66 8.44 8.40 8.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 2:46.99     3:16.75 2:46.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 6:47.21     DNF 6:47.21
Megaminx Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 42 16.27   22.50   21.27 21.18 30.01 25.06 16.27
Skewb Final 32 9.31   18.11   18.10 16.78 19.46 20.03 9.31
Jared Modica    USA
Jared Modica
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 28.84   32.26   28.84 32.65 33.28 30.86 33.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 6.86   8.98   10.19 9.43 10.27 6.86 7.32
Jason Green    USA
Jason Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 16.04   18.10   20.43 16.76 19.03 16.04 18.52
Jason Lee    USA
Jason Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.60   9.43   10.20 9.01 8.60 10.00 9.27
First round 3 8.23   9.91   8.82 11.87 11.38 8.23 9.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.68   3.58   2.68 2.94 5.00 DNF 2.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 35.69   41.34   44.61 35.69 39.90 48.06 39.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:02.55   1:09.26   1:07.32 1:10.75 1:09.70 1:02.55 1:14.80
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:30.91   1:38.66   1:32.49 1:39.41 1:30.91 1:44.08 1:45.63
Pyraminx Final 4 6.43   6.73   8.75 6.64 6.73 6.43 6.83
Skewb Final 11 5.19   8.27   6.42 9.01 DNF 5.19 9.37
Jeremiah Martin    USA
Jeremiah Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 16.79   19.57   24.06 19.60 18.23 16.79 20.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 8.48   10.25   11.75 10.02 9.76 8.48 10.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 3:22.20     3:56.83 3:22.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 31 11.01   16.52   16.77 14.49 25.41 11.01 18.29
Skewb Final 41 14.91   30.70   24.40 32.02 35.68 14.91 45.30
Joseph Waldo    USA
Joseph Waldo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 12.61   18.18   19.44 12.61 13.33 21.78 22.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 4.91   7.24   6.96 4.91 7.31 7.44 8.55
Joshua Morgan    USA
Joshua Morgan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 16.47   DNF   21.65 DNF DNF 21.03 16.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.52   6.15   4.52 5.08 9.79 7.72 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 50.37   1:01.68   1:05.00 1:11.88 50.37 1:05.06 54.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:12.26   2:18.45   2:13.40 2:24.00 2:45.71 2:12.26 2:17.96
Pyraminx Final 21 9.49   11.60   DNF 9.49 12.60 12.71 9.49
Skewb Final 16 7.14   10.40   13.71 7.14 9.13 8.36 13.98
Joshua Stone    USA
Joshua Stone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 27.62   34.31   27.62 36.27 33.92 32.74 45.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 5.38   10.62   5.38 9.88 DNF 10.80 11.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 3:13.38     4:13.85 3:13.38
Megaminx Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 29 6.47   13.93   14.85 6.47 11.88 15.06 17.20
Skewb Final 42 20.15   31.71   32.51 28.05 20.15 40.85 34.57
Jude Irving    USA
Jude Irving
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 43 12.96   23.52   13.91 24.49 32.17 33.32 12.96
Jude Langhout    USA
Jude Langhout
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 31.27   33.90   31.27 31.92 39.39 34.46 35.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 8.23   11.22   15.22 9.46 9.19 8.23 15.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 2:22.31     2:22.31 3:05.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 6:49.70     7:22.15 6:49.70
Megaminx Combined Final 16 4:16.92     4:16.92 4:18.15
Pyraminx Final 32 11.12   17.02   18.29 11.12 21.64 12.56 20.20
Skewb Final 33 16.56   18.52   18.09 19.68 24.78 16.56 17.78
Julian Irving    USA
Julian Irving
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 48.03   1:07.02   48.03 1:10.71 1:00.78 2:44.33 1:09.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 8.91   10.75   10.70 10.98 8.91 11.93 10.57
Pyraminx Final 34 11.55   17.14   19.15 11.55 17.35 23.13 14.92
Karthik Venkat    USA
Karthik Venkat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 25.06   31.18   30.50 25.06 28.38 34.67 37.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 5.86   8.24   8.78 8.28 8.38 8.07 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 3:37.91     3:44.74 3:37.91
Landry Taylor    USA
Landry Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 18.90   24.91   25.03 25.47 24.23 28.81 18.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.00   4.99   5.94 5.26 4.70 5.01 4.00
Pyraminx Final 7 5.84   7.22   10.78 7.48 7.98 5.84 6.21
Lucas Louden    USA
Lucas Louden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 19.92   22.75   22.71 23.03 19.92 22.50 24.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 5.65   6.99   7.88 6.78 9.58 6.31 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 2:21.62     DNF 2:21.62
Pyraminx Final 26 11.48   12.32   12.91 12.22 13.43 11.48 11.82
Skewb Final 29 12.64   15.28   14.15 15.35 12.64 23.57 16.33
Lucy Johnston    USA
Lucy Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 1:00.08   1:03.28   1:02.85 1:01.00 1:00.08 1:05.99 1:12.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 64 21.40   30.57   1:22.29 24.60 40.31 21.40 26.81
Pyraminx Final 51 27.97   41.28   1:00.42 42.38 31.84 49.61 27.97
Skewb Final 44 30.58   37.06   33.33 1:52.35 36.51 41.33 30.58
Luke Scarborough    USA
Luke Scarborough
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 29.52   45.43   55.46 45.63 29.52 35.20 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 11.71   13.78   14.72 11.71 17.38 13.46 13.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:41.93   2:07.90   2:03.59 1:41.93 2:08.96 2:11.14 DNF
Pyraminx Final 30 12.07   15.47   12.07 14.45 16.26 16.01 15.95
Skewb Final 30 10.82   16.77   14.53 18.93 DNF 10.82 16.84
Mahith Bandi    USA
Mahith Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.28   8.83   9.48 11.07 7.28 7.89 9.13
First round 4 8.08   10.08   13.87 8.25 11.49 10.49 8.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.01   3.34   5.46 2.01 3.24 3.80 2.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 30.29   33.35   39.66 32.00 35.92 30.29 32.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 54.79   58.98   54.79 58.34 1:01.20 1:07.44 57.41
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:23.40   1:31.96   1:26.13 1:23.40 1:53.20 1:28.32 1:41.44
Skewb Final 9 5.91   7.94   7.27 5.91 8.51 8.04 9.90
Matt Lee    USA
Matt Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 11.84   13.22   13.86 14.75 13.03 11.84 12.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 4.10   6.31   4.10 4.91 7.40 6.61 7.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:10.71   1:19.72   1:27.36 1:31.18 1:16.28 1:15.53 1:10.71
Pyraminx Final 11 8.25   9.32   9.74 11.96 8.25 9.53 8.70
Skewb Final 12 3.70   8.84   7.77 8.83 9.93 10.96 3.70
Matthew Grant    USA
Matthew Grant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 34.55   39.78   40.42 42.84 34.55 40.11 38.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 8.47   10.18   8.58 21.79 8.99 8.47 12.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 2:14.99     2:14.99 2:52.62
Pyraminx Final 20 9.14   11.58   11.16 9.14 12.19 12.75 11.40
Skewb Final 39 22.27   25.82   27.69 29.11 22.27 22.41 27.36
Matthew Malinak    USA
Matthew Malinak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 13.49   14.73   15.16 13.49 14.43 14.61 15.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.19   4.41   5.54 4.46 4.19 4.23 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:09.42   1:19.29   1:09.42 1:14.39 1:21.28 DNF 1:22.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:21.41   2:29.42   2:29.42 2:27.04 2:31.80 2:56.74 2:21.41
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:01.87   2:15.14   2:01.87 2:22.23 2:15.58 2:11.91 2:17.93
Pyraminx Final 16 9.35   11.18   9.35 13.26 9.82 10.45 15.08
Skewb Final 19 8.11   10.91   17.01 8.11 9.72 13.05 9.95
Minh-Khanh Phung    USA
Minh-Khanh Phung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 15.21   16.52   16.65 15.21 17.75 15.88 17.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 4.06   7.45   7.86 15.47 10.28 4.06 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:35.38   1:44.44   1:45.22 DNF 1:46.40 1:41.71 1:35.38
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:58.77   2:14.76   2:14.81 2:32.52 1:58.77 2:13.81 2:15.65
Pyraminx Final 27 6.67   12.33   14.75 12.19 13.19 6.67 11.62
Skewb Final 24 10.59   13.01   12.70 12.87 10.59 13.80 13.47
Nathan Markel    USA
Nathan Markel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 51.44   56.82   1:15.33 56.39 59.76 54.30 51.44
Pyraminx Final 55 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Skewb Final 40 22.50   28.70   51.41 34.51 26.43 25.15 22.50
Nathanael Quillin    USA
Nathanael Quillin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 33.69   37.21   36.01 45.11 33.69 39.20 36.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 5.98   12.77   15.10 15.52 5.98 12.98 10.24
Skewb Final 37 14.16   20.55   22.59 17.39 21.68 14.16 25.22
Neel Koney    USA
Neel Koney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 35.60   39.43   40.17 42.01 36.10 35.60 42.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 67 21.89   51.20   36.34 21.89 DNF 1:33.27 23.98
Pyraminx Final 50 25.30   31.48   48.36 25.30 31.55 27.67 35.21
Nixin Wong    USA
Nixin Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.49   20.95   25.27 20.48 23.00 19.38 16.49
Oluwatoni Amarvi    USA
Oluwatoni Amarvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 42.19   57.62   54.94 52.62 1:08.78 42.19 1:05.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 62 14.17   21.23   14.17 15.54 31.10 26.78 21.37
Patrick Fischer    USA
Patrick Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.62   11.24   12.76 10.47 9.62 11.95 11.29
First round 8 10.05   11.11   13.62 10.05 11.54 10.88 10.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.96   4.11   3.61 4.94 3.77 2.96 6.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 49.43   56.51   1:05.05 1:04.40 52.55 52.57 49.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:32.66   1:44.05   1:57.68 1:50.20 1:32.66 1:34.68 1:47.28
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:52.17   1:57.39   1:52.51 2:13.49 1:59.69 1:59.96 1:52.17
Pyraminx Final 6 3.62   6.93   9.20 12.75 3.62 5.48 6.10
Skewb Final 1 1.93   4.14   2.76 6.43 6.86 1.93 3.22
Polly Johnston    USA
Polly Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 65 25.87   37.08   25.87 41.56 34.26 35.41 1:35.58
Pranav Veera    USA
Pranav Veera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 10 9.60   12.12   12.93 11.12 9.60 13.10 12.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.67   3.48   3.49 3.25 2.67 3.70 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 38.31   46.60   41.79 51.58 38.31 46.42 58.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:24.87   1:31.41   1:36.38 1:31.37 1:24.87 1:36.80 1:26.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:58.72   DNF   DNF DNF 2:58.72
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:10.91   1:21.13   1:41.87 1:26.23 1:10.91 1:21.73 1:15.42
Pyraminx Final 3 3.66   6.46   8.69 7.96 3.66 5.94 5.48
Skewb Final 3 2.51   5.61   1:55.14 7.02 4.44 2.51 5.37
Preston Spain    USA
Preston Spain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 33.10   42.69   37.95 39.32 53.09 50.81 33.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 11.50   16.26   DNF 16.58 11.50 19.57 12.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 2:17.88     2:17.88 2:31.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 4:39.87     4:39.87 4:48.53
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:50.73     3:50.73 6:41.13
Pyraminx Final 33 13.59   17.08   18.04 14.42 18.77 13.59 23.88
Ravi Shah    USA
Ravi Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 18.38   19.59   19.80 18.56 20.87 18.38 20.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 4.52   6.58   8.86 4.52 6.70 6.43 6.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:28.60   1:35.41   2:04.82 1:30.37 1:28.60 1:33.82 1:42.05
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:02.12   2:14.45   2:22.47 2:10.21 2:02.12 2:32.69 2:10.67
Pyraminx Final 28 7.07   12.48   11.24 7.07 13.88 DNF 12.33
Riley Norrid    USA
Riley Norrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.16   8.71   8.16 10.60 8.42 8.75 8.96
First round 7 9.79   10.93   12.56 9.79 12.60 10.05 10.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.00   4.97   4.69 5.54 4.68 5.54 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 44.24   45.85   46.24 44.24 46.26 54.37 45.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:20.33   1:25.00   1:20.55 1:20.33 1:29.24 1:25.20 2:20.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 4.35   6.78   7.16 6.95 4.35 7.67 6.24
Skewb Final 2 2.86   4.46   5.38 3.15 4.84 DNF 2.86
Sara Pankovich    USA
Sara Pankovich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 14.53   17.61   19.54 17.21 19.71 16.09 14.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 2.57   6.76   2.57 6.60 5.90 8.63 7.78
Sebastian Alsing    USA
Sebastian Alsing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 21.31   26.25   27.92 21.31 36.18 28.81 22.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 4.25   7.58   4.25 11.65 7.48 7.96 7.30
Sophia-Mei Carroll    USA
Sophia-Mei Carroll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 24.00   26.39   29.13 24.68 24.00 25.35 30.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 10.11   12.76   17.11 10.11 14.34 11.88 12.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:30.39   1:42.56   1:37.34 1:41.67 1:48.66 1:30.39 1:57.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 4:11.24     4:20.60 4:11.24
Pyraminx Final 46 16.74   26.80   22.69 35.65 24.53 16.74 33.18
Steven Harris    USA
Steven Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 1:45.05   2:26.39   3:13.27 2:06.39 1:59.50 DNF 1:45.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 59 14.76   18.34   17.46 17.37 40.90 14.76 20.20
Swapna Venkat    USA
Swapna Venkat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 29.15   30.09   39.39 31.75 29.15 29.35 29.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 6.87   7.57   8.60 7.45 6.87 7.31 7.94
Pyraminx Final 37 13.92   20.32   18.15 25.54 25.39 17.43 13.92
Thomas Lanier IV    USA
Thomas Lanier IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 1:11.67   1:19.55   1:22.99 1:32.39 1:11.67 1:22.82 1:12.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 60 12.57   19.28   12.57 20.88 23.58 13.38 27.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 3:44.51     4:48.51 3:44.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 47 17.35   27.17   32.81 17.35 26.46 30.83 24.22
Skewb Final 31 15.05   17.27   18.01 20.55 16.20 17.59 15.05
Timmy O'Brien    USA
Timmy O'Brien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.79   11.20   11.45 10.92 11.67 11.24 10.79
First round 6 9.31   10.47   10.33 10.56 11.15 9.31 10.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.77   3.99   4.90 3.99 4.05 3.94 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 50.35   54.99   56.04 50.35 55.49 56.69 53.45
Timothy Martin    USA
Timothy Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 14.69   18.64   17.16 32.97 18.63 20.13 14.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 5.58   6.09   8.91 6.19 6.46 5.62 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 55.11   1:05.92   55.11 1:03.86 1:11.82 1:02.09 1:12.20
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:32.96   3:02.73   3:40.21 2:57.90 3:07.84 2:32.96 3:02.46
Pyraminx Final 19 5.67   11.53   13.81 11.70 DNF 5.67 9.07
Travis Zavaleta    USA
Travis Zavaleta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 56.36   1:07.98   1:01.02 1:04.92 56.36 1:22.76 1:18.01
Pyraminx Final 52 30.30   48.21   53.00 41.18 50.45 53.81 30.30
Skewb Final 45 31.40   41.58   33.99 59.05 51.62 31.40 39.13
Vagmin Viswanathan    USA
Vagmin Viswanathan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 39.63   48.50   51.30 45.36 DNF 39.63 48.83
Megaminx Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 54 1:17.67   1:46.44   1:17.67 DNF 1:39.95 1:42.14 1:57.22
Vincent Chen    USA
Vincent Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 12.47   12.82   14.44 13.22 12.47 12.61 12.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.10   5.08   6.20 4.34 7.01 4.10 4.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 37.46   43.61   39.72 46.71 48.07 44.40 37.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:17.12   1:22.49   1:17.12 1:19.68 1:24.43 1:23.36 1:28.37
Skewb Final 27 10.81   14.36   16.15 10.81 11.70 15.23 27.30
Vu Nguyen    USA
Vu Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 5 9.16   10.45   9.16 10.55 12.15 9.84 10.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.78   5.61   5.05 5.81 5.97 4.78 13.06