Toronto Open Winter 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-3-14  Canada, Toronto, Ontario Toronto Winter 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Bill Wang 8.01  Antoine Cantin 9.06  Harris Chan 9.50
 2x2x2 Cube  Bill Wang 3.00  Max Wang 3.55  Enoch Wei 3.64
 4x4x4 Cube  Antoine Cantin 36.91  Bill Wang 37.20  Jonathan Esparaz 37.28
 5x5x5 Cube  Bill Wang 1:03.03  Antoine Cantin 1:16.80  Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:25.38
 6x6x6 Cube  Bill Wang 2:42.11  Antoine Cantin 2:46.15  Jonathan Esparaz 2:55.40
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Antoine Cantin 13.60  Jonathan Esparaz 14.55  Bill Wang 14.83
 Skewb  Antoine Cantin 5.34  Leo Min-Bedford 5.51  Daniel Laurenza 6.27
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 7.95   8.62    Canada 8.26 9.83 8.27 9.33 7.95
2 Jonathan Esparaz 8.28   9.36    Canada 9.25 8.28 9.82 12.05 9.00
3 Antoine Cantin 8.59   9.56    Canada 12.70 10.31 8.59 8.88 9.50
4 Harris Chan 8.64   10.63    Canada 13.75 10.32 10.78 8.64 10.79
5 Jai Gambhir 9.80   10.85    Canada 10.55 12.03 9.80 12.51 9.98
6 Julian David 9.95   11.85    Canada 11.70 9.95 12.64 11.20 12.96
7 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 9.26   11.95    Malaysia 9.26 12.75 13.26 9.85 14.03
8 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 12.27   13.49    Canada 13.20 12.27 15.10 12.78 14.48
9 Alex Hyams 11.95   13.56    Canada 14.14 11.95 12.37 14.94 14.17
10 Enoch Wei 10.72   13.65    Canada 14.60 10.72 13.53 15.06 12.82
11 Henrik Anfinsen 13.11   13.69    Norway 13.11 13.94 13.26 13.87 14.09
12 Kevin Matthews 12.78   13.82    Canada 15.33 13.14 12.99 16.88 12.78
13 Max Wang 12.89   14.19    Canada 13.17 14.87 14.52 12.89 16.87
14 Nahaeli Brunder 14.31   14.54    Canada 14.31 14.60 14.47 14.55 20.32
15 Daniel Laurenza 13.29   14.63    Canada 13.29 15.15 16.41 14.88 13.86
16 Leo Min-Bedford 13.78   14.94    Canada 16.40 14.46 16.97 13.96 13.78
17 Shanglin Ye 14.60   15.14    Canada 14.60 15.70 15.24 15.44 14.73
18 Chen Zhang (张辰) 13.47   15.30    Canada 13.47 15.56 14.27 16.07 22.08
19 Brady Metherall 13.01   15.67    Canada 14.84 13.01 18.94 13.23 DNF
20 Dave Campbell 14.69   15.92    Canada 14.69 18.19 15.93 14.99 16.84
21 Paul McVittie 13.65   16.09    Canada 14.62 16.88 13.65 16.78 17.37
22 Wayne Wang 12.29   16.15    Canada 12.29 13.28 19.47 DNF 15.71
23 Kevin Chen 12.79   16.30    Canada 18.18 17.27 12.79 16.22 15.42
24 Jit Parmar 12.64   16.43    Canada 13.49 12.64 22.72 16.14 19.65
25 Kevin McGaire 11.55   16.66    Canada 16.40 18.55 15.52 11.55 18.05
26 Simon Ison 14.01   16.70    Canada 14.23 18.32 18.67 14.01 17.56
27 Kevin Dobko 13.69   16.71    Canada 18.27 16.34 13.69 15.51 18.98
28 Rohan Adiyodi 14.07   16.85    Canada 17.71 15.59 14.07 17.25 18.00
29 Pawel Migdal 16.54   17.08    Canada 17.59 25.37 16.84 16.54 16.81
30 Ryan Minjun Cho 16.13   17.20    Canada 16.13 18.85 17.65 16.86 17.09
31 Jeffrey Draper 16.13   17.66    Canada 18.52 16.13 21.16 17.14 17.32
32 Derek Nguyen 15.67   17.99    Canada 22.23 17.65 15.67 19.76 16.55
33 Joshua Krautner 14.87   18.18    Canada 22.63 21.80 16.47 14.87 16.28
34 Brian Jiang 15.67   18.21    Canada 19.34 15.67 16.33 18.95 21.14
35 Jordan Levy 16.07   18.30    Canada 17.04 17.68 16.07 20.17 DNF
36 Liam Young 14.51   19.02    Canada 24.45 29.38 16.58 14.51 16.04
37 Richard Reboja 14.87   19.31    Canada 20.29 14.87 18.85 18.79 20.79
38 Damian Bias 17.24   19.52    USA 20.39 19.76 18.42 17.24 21.85
39 Lee Glendenning 12.10   19.53    Canada 19.37 19.34 19.88 12.10 23.31
40 Tarandeep Mittal 15.22   19.89    Canada 15.83 20.39 15.22 23.44 25.42
41 Quinn Hyatt 19.10   20.17    USA 20.57 19.10 19.75 22.89 20.18
42 Braden Westlake 19.27   20.92    Canada 28.48 21.21 19.27 19.94 21.61
43 Abdullah Gulab 18.29   21.00    Pakistan 20.52 23.75 18.29 21.15 21.32
44 Jason Ling 20.78   21.79    Canada 21.46 25.69 22.52 20.78 21.40
45 Nenad Stoisavljevic 20.72   22.08    Canada 21.20 27.59 20.72 21.00 24.03
46 Andreas Nikolaou 18.13   22.23    Canada 22.24 23.86 18.13 22.56 21.88
47 Aaron Lee 20.45   22.27    Canada 21.73 22.67 22.42 20.45 23.10
48 Philip Bitar 17.64   22.43    Canada 17.64 22.66 26.05 21.30 23.32
49 Edward Gao 20.55   22.55    Canada 21.23 20.55 21.01 25.41 25.67
50 Skyler Chiu 20.05   23.02    Canada 24.30 22.34 22.73 20.05 23.99
51 Colleen Geerlinks 22.33   24.33    Canada 24.03 31.31 23.82 25.13 22.33
52 Matthew Tabinga 20.26   24.34    Canada 24.41 20.26 27.10 21.51 29.37
53 Christian Manio 20.23   24.38    Canada 20.23 24.24 26.58 24.02 24.88
54 Jonathan Gin 21.75   24.91    Canada 23.30 24.46 21.75 26.97 36.41
55 Jacob Stephen Tam 19.62   25.60    Canada 30.16 24.65 24.39 27.76 19.62
56 Ryan Pin Harry 24.18   25.62    Canada 24.28 24.18 30.85 26.43 26.15
57 Julian Bolivar 24.76   26.62    Canada 25.96 25.14 24.76 29.16 28.77
58 Eve Ouimet 21.86   27.57    Canada 21.86 25.78 30.46 28.48 28.44
59 Alex Unruh 22.63   27.79    Canada 33.59 34.23 22.63 24.60 25.17
60 Matthew Chansavang 22.79   28.52    Canada 27.17 22.79 32.17 26.21 34.86
61 Steven Galen 21.90   28.54    Canada 21.90 29.59 24.74 33.54 31.30
62 Karmah Dudin 27.97   29.13    Canada 28.84 27.97 36.36 30.50 28.06
63 Benjamin Krautner 26.66   29.72    Canada 29.01 29.94 32.88 26.66 30.22
64 Gavin Carroll 23.28   29.73    Canada 24.36 27.58 23.28 37.26 38.98
65 Spencer Qu 26.47   29.78    Canada 26.47 30.97 37.07 30.29 28.07
66 Samson Wu 23.74   30.46    Canada 35.80 23.74 31.26 34.66 25.47
67 Ryan Liew 26.53   30.52    Canada 30.98 26.53 36.12 32.43 28.16
68 Sebastian Trzcinski 27.10   30.82    Canada 36.36 28.41 30.27 33.78 27.10
69 Carter Yong 29.33   31.23    Canada 33.08 29.37 29.33 31.25 37.26
70 Dustin Yarc 28.74   31.60    Canada 34.80 30.83 28.74 29.16 36.53
71 Carter Parham 25.91   32.12    Canada 25.91 33.22 28.27 34.90 34.86
72 Alistair MacIver 29.95   32.17    Canada 29.95 34.88 36.98 30.64 30.98
73 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 25.97   32.84    Canada 37.12 36.00 28.25 34.28 25.97
74 JT Fortin 26.31   33.05    Canada 33.16 37.85 32.95 33.05 26.31
75 Brian Shute 28.30   33.27    Canada 37.09 32.93 28.30 32.97 33.90
76 Marco Crawley 25.23   34.04    Canada 47.25 37.34 37.52 27.27 25.23
77 Sotee Sok 29.53   34.08    Canada 29.53 36.18 41.57 33.48 32.59
78 Michael Luongo 29.29   34.80    Canada 29.29 38.83 33.27 34.21 36.92
79 Nathan Landry 26.02   35.24    Canada 31.14 34.30 26.02 44.85 40.29
80 Reese Pakenham-Troth 35.56   36.61    Canada 36.60 35.56 37.32 35.91 45.73
81 Dean Engelbert 27.80   37.03    Canada 55.27 46.84 31.15 27.80 33.09
82 Andrei Vlad Dome 34.87   37.80    Canada 43.57 35.75 35.11 34.87 42.54
83 Quinlan MacDonald 29.76   45.78    Canada 43.26 1:13.41 29.76 55.87 38.21
84 Austin Ferreira 40.75   46.19    Canada 46.71 1:09.96 45.60 46.27 40.75
85 Haris Idiyev 44.01   46.93    Canada 47.18 52.64 47.42 44.01 46.20
86 Seyon Satheesh 18.94   47.02    Canada 18.94 46.44 51.58 43.04 DNF
87 Timothy Galli 44.86   47.62    Canada 47.53 48.50 46.84 44.86 52.67
88 Venkat Gunturi 31.79   48.00    Canada 59.97 31.79 49.56 54.73 39.71
89 Braulio Carrion 42.49   53.33    Canada 43.17 42.49 1:02.67 1:08.13 54.14
90 George Alexandris-Petropoulos 43.21   53.86    Canada 43.21 58.97 46.97 DNF 55.63
91 Jin Kim 53.07   57.19    Canada 53.80 1:04.63 1:02.74 55.04 53.07
92 Colby Schwartz 46.65   1:01.47    Canada 46.65 1:10.49 56.38 57.55 1:51.34
93 Claude Cantin 56.60   1:02.99    Canada 1:02.89 1:03.70 1:09.29 1:02.37 56.60
94 Andreas Sideris 59.75   1:04.46    Canada 59.75 1:16.60 1:12.60 1:00.23 1:00.56
95 Nicholas Cunningham 43.91   1:07.24    Canada 1:08.55 DNF 43.91 1:00.23 1:12.95
96 Samer Mokhtar 58.77   1:07.57    Canada 1:20.16 58.77 1:19.72 1:00.86 1:02.13
97 Arjun Jayakrishna 1:01.72   1:12.01    Canada 1:18.15 1:06.64 1:47.25 1:11.25 1:01.72
98 Hatcher Penney 1:02.01   1:15.03    Canada 1:14.68 1:02.01 1:07.52 1:22.90 2:12.45
99 Spencer Unger 46.86   1:43.96    Canada 2:18.52 DNF 1:38.59 46.86 1:14.76
100 Sarah Strong 11.41   DNF    Canada 13.26 DNF 11.41 DNF 11.85
101 Ryan Delyea 27.60   DNF    Canada 35.04 27.60 32.45 DNF DNF
102 Thomas Elliniois 46.33   DNF    Canada 1:14.14 DNF 46.33 DNF 1:57.60
103 Clark Renaud 48.12   DNF    Canada DNF 54.86 DNF DNF 48.12
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 7.15   8.33    Canada 8.90 7.73 8.37 7.15 DNF
2 Antoine Cantin 8.38   9.30    Canada 8.38 8.57 12.03 10.93 8.41
3 Harris Chan 8.31   9.48    Canada 9.74 9.09 8.31 9.61 9.73
4 Jonathan Esparaz 9.01   10.07    Canada 13.68 9.07 9.01 9.31 11.84
5 Julian David 9.27   10.57    Canada 12.14 9.72 10.97 9.27 11.02
6 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 9.40   10.87    Malaysia 10.81 12.06 9.73 9.40 12.65
7 Jai Gambhir 10.43   11.81    Canada 10.43 12.95 11.61 10.87 13.87
8 Enoch Wei 10.83   12.61    Canada 10.83 12.07 15.54 12.03 13.73
9 Leo Min-Bedford 10.83   12.81    Canada 13.03 13.48 16.53 10.83 11.93
10 Wayne Wang 12.61   13.60    Canada 13.04 14.05 14.64 12.61 13.72
11 Henrik Anfinsen 12.23   13.84    Norway 14.85 12.23 16.77 12.23 14.44
12 Jit Parmar 12.54   14.17    Canada 15.73 12.54 20.17 12.75 14.03
13 Kevin Matthews 14.15   14.33    Canada 14.72 14.36 14.19 14.45 14.15
14 Alex Hyams 11.06   14.54    Canada 11.66 11.06 DNF 16.11 15.86
15 Daniel Laurenza 12.91   14.56    Canada 15.13 14.37 14.19 12.91 15.94
16 Brady Metherall 13.85   14.88    Canada 14.08 13.85 16.50 DNF 14.06
17 Paul McVittie 11.87   15.00    Canada 15.16 16.69 11.87 17.69 13.16
18 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 13.48   15.07    Canada 16.83 20.43 13.69 13.48 14.69
19 Chen Zhang (张辰) 13.85   15.43    Canada 16.16 13.85 14.84 15.29 19.58
20 Ryan Minjun Cho 15.18   15.86    Canada 16.44 15.33 16.30 15.18 15.95
21 Kevin McGaire 15.24   16.87    Canada 15.24 16.24 16.57 18.00 17.79
22 Shanglin Ye 15.31   16.92    Canada 21.35 15.68 15.31 17.17 17.90
23 Rohan Adiyodi 13.36   16.97    Canada 19.11 13.36 17.85 17.00 16.06
24 Kevin Chen 16.04   17.20    Canada 16.43 18.53 16.65 18.85 16.04
25 Max Wang 14.84   17.41    Canada 16.90 14.85 14.84 20.48 27.54
26 Dave Campbell 14.53   17.65    Canada 17.57 23.27 20.83 14.53 14.55
27 Nahaeli Brunder 15.35   17.71    Canada 17.51 18.55 25.61 15.35 17.07
28 Kevin Dobko 15.55   18.00    Canada 17.81 15.97 20.23 15.55 DNF
29 Simon Ison 14.16   18.32    Canada 16.56 17.37 21.03 14.16 DNF
30 Derek Nguyen 15.21   19.27    Canada 18.84 15.21 20.35 18.63 20.89
31 Pawel Migdal 16.20   20.00    Canada 19.51 16.20 DNF 19.46 21.03
32 Jeffrey Draper 19.16   21.36    Canada 19.16 20.37 22.67 21.04 24.17
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 7.70   8.01    Canada 7.70 7.70 7.79 DNF 8.54
2 Antoine Cantin 8.62   9.06    Canada 8.96 9.50 12.02 8.72 8.62
3 Harris Chan 7.46   9.50    Canada 10.34 9.55 7.46 8.62 14.47
4 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 9.33   10.31    Malaysia 10.44 9.33 11.39 11.04 9.45
5 Jonathan Esparaz 9.16   10.33    Canada 11.63 9.26 9.16 11.23 10.49
6 Jai Gambhir 8.60   10.96    Canada 11.11 8.60 12.80 10.91 10.87
7 Julian David 8.46   11.86    Canada 12.53 11.94 13.15 8.46 11.10
8 Leo Min-Bedford 11.08   12.82    Canada 18.04 11.91 15.19 11.35 11.08
9 Brady Metherall 12.07   13.14    Canada DNF 12.07 12.39 13.15 13.87
10 Wayne Wang 12.14   13.41    Canada 14.08 12.14 12.88 13.26 20.78
11 Alex Hyams 10.43   13.56    Canada 14.91 13.63 14.05 10.43 13.00
12 Henrik Anfinsen 11.98   13.84    Norway 14.57 11.98 20.58 14.53 12.41
13 Enoch Wei 9.48   14.06    Canada DNF 16.20 11.12 9.48 14.85
14 Daniel Laurenza 12.17   14.54    Canada 13.31 12.17 16.69 16.35 13.96
15 Kevin Matthews 14.01   14.55    Canada 14.34 14.38 17.56 14.01 14.94
16 Jit Parmar 12.86   27.53    Canada 13.67 DNF 15.01 53.91 12.86
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 1.98   2.17    Canada 2.05 1.98 2.12 6.76 2.34
2 Ray Vince Ong 1.61   2.22    Canada 1.72 1.61 2.04 2.93 2.90
3 Jonathan Esparaz 2.51   3.40    Canada 3.89 4.31 3.33 2.51 2.97
4 Wayne Wang 2.51   3.44    Canada 3.09 3.27 3.95 2.51 DNF
5 Enoch Wei 2.55   3.88    Canada 3.64 2.55 3.73 4.27 6.82
6 Antoine Cantin 3.53   3.93    Canada 4.45 3.53 3.80 8.20 3.55
7 Daniel Laurenza 3.69   4.25    Canada 4.72 3.69 4.13 3.89 5.59
8 Julian David 3.42   4.27    Canada 5.94 3.72 3.46 3.42 5.62
9 Jai Gambhir 3.59   4.31    Canada 5.04 3.92 3.59 5.22 3.96
10 Jit Parmar 4.53   4.65    Canada 5.58 4.55 4.53 4.54 4.86
11 Liam Young 3.23   4.85    Canada 4.62 3.23 3.60 8.05 6.32
12 Paul McVittie 3.60   4.85    Canada 5.25 5.56 4.08 3.60 5.22
13 Ryan Minjun Cho 4.01   4.86    Canada 5.91 DNF 4.43 4.01 4.25
14 Jeffrey Draper 4.46   5.10    Canada 5.24 4.46 4.64 5.64 5.41
15 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 2.87   5.18    Malaysia 4.71 5.79 2.87 5.73 5.11
16 Leo Min-Bedford 4.62   5.37    Canada 5.71 6.45 4.62 5.64 4.76
17 Lee Glendenning 5.09   5.39    Canada 5.17 5.60 5.41 5.09 7.31
18 Alex Hyams 4.93   5.45    Canada 5.46 5.52 6.18 5.38 4.93
19 Kevin Chen 4.29   5.47    Canada 7.26 4.40 4.29 4.74 DNF
20 Pawel Migdal 4.11   5.58    Canada 4.11 6.83 4.99 5.19 6.55
21 Brady Metherall 4.24   5.67    Canada 4.44 6.10 4.24 7.01 6.46
22 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 4.51   5.68    Canada 5.09 5.14 6.80 4.51 8.55
23 Spencer Qu 3.10   5.72    Canada 7.03 12.54 4.26 5.88 3.10
24 Shanglin Ye 4.26   5.77    Canada 5.68 5.36 4.26 6.26 DNF
25 Simon Ison 5.35   5.85    Canada 5.39 6.59 7.90 5.58 5.35
26 Aaron Lee 5.30   5.89    Canada 5.82 6.18 5.30 5.68 6.92
27 Eve Ouimet 3.77   6.03    Canada 7.04 9.29 5.52 5.53 3.77
28 Jason Ling 4.68   6.04    Canada 4.68 6.69 6.21 7.08 5.22
29 Abdullah Gulab 5.22   6.05    Pakistan 5.28 7.33 5.22 5.53 DNF
30 Max Wang 4.04   6.20    Canada 4.04 4.25 8.46 5.89 9.62
31 Andreas Nikolaou 5.41   6.29    Canada 8.11 6.61 5.41 5.76 6.49
32 Kevin McGaire 3.30   6.33    Canada 6.16 7.68 3.30 6.88 5.96
33 Richard Reboja 5.45   6.44    Canada 6.11 6.24 DNF 5.45 6.96
34 Samson Wu 3.58   6.45    Canada 6.71 3.58 5.06 12.19 7.59
35 Skyler Chiu 5.12   6.58    Canada 6.74 DNF 5.47 7.53 5.12
36 Jordan Levy 4.11   6.73    Canada 6.04 6.28 4.11 7.86 DNF
37 Michael Luongo 5.31   6.77    Canada 6.97 6.04 5.31 7.31 DNF
38 Matthew Chansavang 4.31   6.82    Canada 5.88 5.73 4.31 10.44 8.84
39 Braden Westlake 5.79   6.85    Canada 6.37 7.49 6.68 7.57 5.79
40 Jonathan Gin 5.65   6.94    Canada 6.70 6.80 5.65 8.84 7.31
41 Kevin Matthews 6.31   7.32    Canada 7.07 8.67 6.31 7.14 7.74
42 Kevin Dobko 5.96   7.33    Canada 5.96 6.96 6.14 8.88 DNF
43 Christian Manio 5.54   7.47    Canada 7.31 9.39 8.46 6.65 5.54
44 Rohan Adiyodi 4.93   7.49    Canada 7.19 8.30 4.93 6.97 10.81
45 Alistair MacIver 3.91   7.52    Canada 5.72 7.87 9.87 8.97 3.91
46 Julian Bolivar 6.69   7.78    Canada 7.42 11.89 6.69 7.38 8.54
47 Quinlan MacDonald 3.97   7.82    Canada 8.24 7.59 3.97 7.63 8.65
48 JT Fortin 6.47   7.88    Canada 7.75 6.47 7.20 8.93 8.69
49 Damian Bias 6.84   7.90    USA 7.47 7.85 24.24 6.84 8.37
50 Chen Zhang (张辰) 7.29   8.08    Canada 7.58 9.32 7.29 7.34 9.32
51 Quinn Hyatt 6.10   8.23    USA 9.25 6.10 9.21 6.22 13.92
52 Carter Yong 6.10   8.25    Canada 7.79 11.35 8.30 6.10 8.66
53 Gavin Carroll 6.54   8.55    Canada 6.90 8.46 6.54 12.02 10.28
54 Carter Parham 5.66   8.63    Canada 11.36 9.13 5.66 7.29 9.46
55 Dustin Yarc 7.01   8.79    Canada 12.52 8.37 7.01 7.34 10.66
56 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 7.57   9.62    Canada 7.57 7.70 10.84 11.57 10.32
57 Nathan Landry 6.45   9.70    Canada 8.31 12.17 6.45 13.24 8.63
58 Sotee Sok 6.56   9.92    Canada 6.94 6.56 11.11 12.82 11.71
59 Colleen Geerlinks 7.57   10.73    Canada 11.61 12.57 8.01 7.57 15.50
60 Ryan Delyea 8.58   11.60    Canada 12.27 8.58 9.56 12.96 14.87
61 Ryan Pin Harry 7.30   11.72    Canada 13.93 10.81 7.30 17.14 10.41
62 Ryan Liew 7.92   11.85    Canada 11.32 7.92 9.72 14.61 14.50
63 Andrei Vlad Dome 9.05   12.12    Canada 16.14 14.10 11.66 10.61 9.05
64 Clark Renaud 10.70   13.35    Canada 17.51 11.82 DNF 10.73 10.70
65 Joel Bolivar 11.71   13.58    Canada 12.62 11.71 12.13 15.98 18.66
66 Seyon Satheesh 11.08   13.66    Canada 11.08 13.08 15.92 19.20 11.99
67 Reese Pakenham-Troth 12.10   13.87    Canada 13.03 42.81 12.10 13.61 14.96
68 Jin Kim 8.05   14.71    Canada 22.76 10.11 8.05 17.71 16.32
69 Hatcher Penney 4.72   17.39    Canada 11.28 4.72 DNF 17.58 23.30
70 Timothy Galli 9.87   18.92    Canada 32.55 9.87 22.31 22.57 11.89
71 Arjun Jayakrishna 11.74   19.63    Canada 18.21 11.74 DNF 25.89 14.79
72 Andreas Sideris 15.81   21.14    Canada 28.65 15.81 16.20 23.06 24.15
73 Venkat Gunturi 13.79   22.78    Canada DNF 18.33 13.79 31.67 18.33
74 Braulio Carrion 13.91   23.16    Canada 14.59 52.40 35.76 19.12 13.91
75 Spencer Unger 17.55   25.14    Canada 28.34 25.27 49.65 21.80 17.55
76 Thomas Elliniois 20.83   26.90    Canada 20.83 26.80 26.16 32.09 27.75
77 Sarah Strong 4.64   DNF    Canada DNF 4.64 DNF DNF DNF
78 Nahaeli Brunder 5.58   DNF    Canada 6.33 6.12 DNF DNF 5.58
79 Jacob Stephen Tam 6.41   DNF    Canada 6.41 7.63 DNF 9.17 DNF
80 Tarandeep Mittal 8.20   DNF    Canada 9.45 8.20 DNF DNF 8.52
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 1.82   2.64    Canada 2.57 5.12 2.65 2.71 1.82
2 Ray Vince Ong 1.90   3.03    Canada 1.90 2.91 3.42 2.85 3.33
3 Antoine Cantin 2.51   3.09    Canada 2.89 2.58 5.18 2.51 3.79
4 Julian David 2.68   3.44    Canada 3.92 3.74 3.35 3.23 2.68
5 Wayne Wang 1.77   3.57    Canada 2.60 5.91 5.00 3.11 1.77
6 Enoch Wei 3.02   3.69    Canada 4.61 4.91 3.28 3.02 3.18
7 Jonathan Esparaz 2.18   3.90    Canada 2.84 4.90 3.96 5.71 2.18
8 Max Wang 3.57   4.10    Canada 3.70 3.57 4.84 3.77 8.26
9 Leo Min-Bedford 3.15   4.19    Canada 4.95 4.10 4.39 4.08 3.15
10 Jit Parmar 2.45   4.85    Canada 6.76 4.15 5.11 5.30 2.45
11 Shanglin Ye 3.58   4.96    Canada 5.59 3.88 5.41 5.83 3.58
12 Brady Metherall 3.65   5.03    Canada 4.84 4.51 5.99 5.73 3.65
13 Daniel Laurenza 3.17   5.06    Canada 4.69 6.33 5.05 5.45 3.17
14 Pawel Migdal 3.30   5.10    Canada 5.86 3.55 5.90 8.32 3.30
15 Jai Gambhir 3.89   5.11    Canada 5.09 3.89 4.09 6.74 6.16
16 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 2.77   5.20    Malaysia 4.64 5.01 5.96 8.82 2.77
17 Paul McVittie 4.23   5.27    Canada 5.68 4.95 5.19 6.57 4.23
18 Kevin Chen 3.95   5.28    Canada 5.16 5.54 5.13 6.22 3.95
19 Jeffrey Draper 3.15   5.55    Canada 5.45 5.00 6.84 6.20 3.15
20 Simon Ison 5.37   5.56    Canada 5.64 8.78 5.37 5.59 5.46
21 Liam Young 3.83   5.59    Canada 4.74 5.59 3.83 6.45 8.10
22 Alex Hyams 5.13   5.60    Canada 5.49 5.58 5.13 6.95 5.72
23 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 3.93   5.64    Canada 5.98 6.70 4.23 11.73 3.93
24 Lee Glendenning 3.35   5.71    Canada 5.56 10.93 6.07 5.49 3.35
25 Abdullah Gulab 3.98   NR 5.97   NR  Pakistan 6.48 6.21 8.10 5.21 3.98
26 Andreas Nikolaou 3.97   6.15    Canada 8.52 5.93 6.56 5.96 3.97
27 Aaron Lee 2.85   6.22    Canada 8.91 5.77 7.01 5.87 2.85
28 Ryan Minjun Cho 4.57   6.26    Canada 5.08 9.86 4.57 5.34 8.35
29 Jason Ling 4.98   6.98    Canada 6.46 4.98 5.69 8.79 DNF
30 Kevin McGaire 3.89   7.17    Canada 6.45 6.90 8.15 9.37 3.89
31 Eve Ouimet 3.10   7.19    Canada 8.77 5.92 9.08 6.88 3.10
32 Spencer Qu 5.38   7.81    Canada 6.74 6.65 DNF 10.03 5.38
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 1.73   3.00    Canada 1.73 3.36 3.32 4.91 2.32
2 Max Wang 2.40   3.55    Canada 3.01 2.40 4.60 3.05 6.27
3 Enoch Wei 1.57   3.64    Canada 3.90 1.57 4.48 3.53 3.48
4 Antoine Cantin 2.79   3.76    Canada 3.03 DNF 3.71 2.79 4.54
5 Ray Vince Ong 1.69   3.87    Canada 4.22 1.69 2.99 15.19 4.41
6 Daniel Laurenza 2.06   4.14    Canada 4.23 2.06 4.04 4.16 7.06
7 Jonathan Esparaz 1.76   4.17    Canada 5.18 1.76 2.84 4.49 DNF
8 Jai Gambhir 3.50   4.25    Canada 3.88 4.41 4.93 4.46 3.50
9 Wayne Wang 2.02   4.35    Canada 2.72 2.02 4.96 5.37 DNF
10 Leo Min-Bedford 2.10   4.47    Canada 4.61 2.10 4.57 6.34 4.23
11 Julian David 2.30   4.64    Canada DNF 2.30 4.54 2.70 6.69
12 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1.85   NR 4.85    Malaysia 5.11 1.85 4.63 6.22 4.82
13 Brady Metherall 2.51   4.87    Canada 4.41 2.51 5.21 5.46 4.99
14 Jit Parmar 2.06   4.99    Canada 3.56 2.06 6.83 4.58 DNF
15 Shanglin Ye 2.96   5.41    Canada 5.55 2.96 4.77 5.92 7.18
16 Pawel Migdal 3.12   5.54    Canada 4.54 3.12 7.16 5.98 6.09
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 33.15   36.91    Canada 46.53 33.18 39.68 37.87 33.15
2 Bill Wang 31.82   37.20    Canada 36.70 38.05 37.92 31.82 36.98
3 Jonathan Esparaz 33.56   37.28    Canada 33.56 38.67 37.43 41.64 35.74
4 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 36.28   44.49    Malaysia 52.55 45.26 44.13 44.09 36.28
5 Julian David 41.16   46.92    Canada 46.89 41.16 48.05 45.81 54.28
6 Harris Chan 39.56   48.01    Canada 50.03 45.67 48.32 39.56 52.60
7 Brady Metherall 47.13   48.80    Canada 49.40 48.17 47.13 52.31 48.84
8 Shanglin Ye 48.52   50.59    Canada 49.62 48.52 54.50 51.08 51.07
9 Sarah Strong 53.71   55.61    Canada DNF 54.79 54.35 57.68 53.71
10 Enoch Wei 53.70   56.46    Canada 56.32 58.91 53.70 54.14 1:00.48
11 Max Wang 49.44   56.62    Canada 57.70 56.38 49.44 56.98 56.50
12 Jai Gambhir 48.98   57.71    Canada 57.05 1:21.03 1:03.34 52.75 48.98
13 Alex Hyams 51.00   1:00.30    Canada 1:06.31 1:04.87 51.00 59.02 57.01
14 Richard Reboja 49.01   1:01.42    Canada 1:04.92 1:10.64 49.01 56.82 1:02.53
15 Kevin Chen 55.37   1:02.52    Canada 1:22.25 58.37 55.37 1:05.68 1:03.50
16 Simon Ison 1:02.34   1:05.59    Canada 1:03.82 1:02.34 1:06.96 1:05.98 DNF
17 Daniel Laurenza 1:06.04   1:07.15    Canada 1:07.60 1:06.04 1:09.37 1:07.15 1:06.69
18 Ryan Minjun Cho 54.85   1:07.65    Canada 1:12.95 1:08.39 54.85 1:01.62 1:18.43
19 Lee Glendenning 1:00.63   1:20.03    Canada 1:28.08 1:09.74 1:00.63 1:22.27 1:35.08
20 Leo Min-Bedford 1:12.78      Canada 1:20.41 1:12.78
21 Dave Campbell 1:14.24      Canada 1:14.24 1:23.73
22 Quinn Hyatt 1:15.65      USA 1:15.65 1:19.86
23 Braden Westlake 1:17.50      Canada 1:45.93 1:17.50
24 Henrik Anfinsen 1:17.59      Norway 1:18.43 1:17.59
25 Paul McVittie 1:18.59      Canada 1:18.59 1:50.90
26 Jit Parmar 1:19.08      Canada 1:19.08 1:24.05
27 Kevin McGaire 1:19.23      Canada 1:19.23 1:23.72
28 Kevin Matthews 1:22.05      Canada DNF 1:22.05
29 Jordan Levy 1:22.11      Canada 1:36.25 1:22.11
30 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 1:27.41      Canada 1:31.42 1:27.41
31 Jacob Stephen Tam 1:31.00      Canada 1:31.00 1:35.84
32 Matthew Chansavang 1:36.41      Canada 1:36.41 DNF
33 Skyler Chiu 1:42.81      Canada 1:42.81 1:46.06
34 Christian Manio 1:46.25      Canada 1:46.25 1:47.07
35 Aaron Lee 1:46.53      Canada 1:48.24 1:46.53
36 Joshua Krautner 1:53.94      Canada 1:53.94 DNF
37 Colleen Geerlinks 1:54.78      Canada DNF 1:54.78
38 Ryan Delyea 1:54.92      Canada DNF 1:54.92
39 Jason Ling 2:04.06      Canada 2:04.06 2:37.48
40 Damian Bias 2:06.13      USA 2:06.13 2:20.85
41 Julian Bolivar 2:07.60      Canada 2:30.17 2:07.60
42 Samson Wu 2:08.35      Canada 2:08.35 3:38.53
43 Carter Parham 2:08.64      Canada 2:23.06 2:08.64
44 Eve Ouimet 2:08.78      Canada DNF 2:08.78
45 JT Fortin 2:15.87      Canada 2:24.90 2:15.87
46 Brian Shute 2:21.42      Canada DNF 2:21.42
47 Dustin Yarc 2:56.54      Canada 2:56.54 3:48.40
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 1:01.69   1:03.03   NR  Canada 1:04.77 1:08.39 1:01.88 1:02.44 1:01.69
2 Antoine Cantin 1:10.12   1:16.80    Canada 1:10.12 1:21.55 1:25.24 1:13.06 1:15.80
3 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:20.42   1:25.38    Malaysia 1:31.17 1:23.03 1:29.01 1:20.42 1:24.11
4 Jonathan Esparaz 1:16.12   1:28.18    Canada 1:16.12 1:29.93 1:33.10 1:21.50 1:41.77
5 Brady Metherall 1:24.55   1:30.49    Canada 1:26.54 1:24.83 1:40.09 1:44.93 1:24.55
6 Kevin Matthews 1:34.85   1:39.92    Canada 1:38.08 1:46.14 1:34.85 1:39.41 1:42.27
7 Jai Gambhir 1:34.90   1:41.33    Canada 1:35.91 1:48.07 1:40.02 1:56.83 1:34.90
8 Shanglin Ye 1:33.31   1:54.17    Canada 1:51.46 1:33.31 2:02.43 1:59.01 1:52.03
9 Alex Hyams 1:50.80   2:05.64    Canada 2:08.74 2:06.94 2:01.24 DNF 1:50.80
10 Max Wang 1:59.01   2:06.89    Canada 2:02.65 2:08.70 1:59.01 2:09.32 2:16.13
11 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 2:02.81   2:09.08    Canada 2:04.52 2:15.24 2:02.81 2:07.47 2:21.22
12 Ryan Minjun Cho 1:48.98   2:11.05    Canada 2:22.72 1:48.98 2:02.30 2:08.13 2:23.04
13 Enoch Wei 1:56.95   2:15.08    Canada 2:07.18 1:56.95 2:16.94 2:21.13 2:34.96
14 Richard Reboja 2:08.27   2:24.22    Canada 2:08.27 2:23.64 2:39.61 2:10.20 2:38.82
15 Sarah Strong 1:28.25   DNF    Canada 1:38.48 DNF DNF 1:28.25 DNF
16 Harris Chan 2:10.01      Canada 2:10.01 2:38.45
17 Dave Campbell 2:10.43      Canada 2:25.79 2:10.43
18 Julian David 2:20.19      Canada 2:20.19 2:26.28
19 Daniel Laurenza 2:23.85      Canada 2:23.85 2:50.21
20 Henrik Anfinsen 2:28.00      Norway 2:28.74 2:28.00
21 Jacob Stephen Tam 2:45.66      Canada 2:45.66 2:50.93
22 Matthew Chansavang 2:48.18      Canada 2:48.18 2:49.08
23 Quinn Hyatt 2:48.80      USA 2:48.80 3:09.41
24 Lee Glendenning 3:07.45      Canada 3:07.45 3:12.90
25 Skyler Chiu 3:14.94      Canada 3:15.79 3:14.94
26 Paul McVittie 3:28.16      Canada 3:35.28 3:28.16
27 Aaron Lee 3:36.38      Canada DNF 3:36.38
28 Jason Ling 5:30.50      Canada 7:25.23 5:30.50
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 2:32.11   2:42.11    Canada 2:50.09 2:32.11 2:44.13
2 Antoine Cantin 2:38.63   2:46.15    Canada 2:40.49 2:38.63 2:59.32
3 Jonathan Esparaz 2:49.32   2:55.40    Canada 2:56.77 3:00.10 2:49.32
4 Brady Metherall 2:58.75   3:12.69    Canada 2:58.75 3:35.39 3:03.93
5 Max Wang 4:25.47   4:34.11    Canada 4:29.49 4:47.38 4:25.47
6 Kevin Matthews 3:13.08   5:16.29    Canada 3:16.23 9:19.55 3:13.08
7 Sarah Strong 3:39.45   DNF    Canada 3:39.45 DNF DNF
8 Enoch Wei 4:32.85   DNF    Canada 4:56.27 4:32.85 DNF
9 Dave Campbell 6:02.28      Canada 6:02.28
10 Paul McVittie 7:51.28      Canada 7:51.28
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 10.80   12.48    Canada 13.78 12.19 10.80 12.82 12.43
2 Bill Wang 12.73   14.22    Canada 14.24 15.27 12.73 15.01 13.41
3 Jonathan Esparaz 15.03   16.55    Canada 15.40 20.20 17.49 16.77 15.03
4 Jai Gambhir 16.13   17.97    Canada 17.67 18.63 20.09 17.62 16.13
5 Harris Chan 18.41   19.97    Canada 18.49 18.41 22.96 18.47 36.85
6 Julian David 17.27   20.15    Canada 22.01 20.20 17.27 24.33 18.23
7 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 16.29   20.80    Malaysia 21.90 21.80 27.73 16.29 18.71
8 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 20.47   24.07    Canada 27.16 22.71 22.40 20.47 27.10
9 Leo Min-Bedford 24.50   26.71    Canada 24.58 34.23 24.86 30.70 24.50
10 Max Wang 23.64   27.00    Canada 23.64 25.96 27.72 27.31 32.73
11 Enoch Wei 25.83   28.41    Canada 25.83 26.82 30.01 28.41 36.07
12 Alex Hyams 27.20   29.33    Canada 30.16 29.77 32.10 27.20 28.07
13 Lee Glendenning 24.82   29.37    Canada 25.36 24.82 32.14 30.61 38.01
14 Daniel Laurenza 27.70   29.67    Canada 27.70 38.86 27.83 32.54 28.64
15 Abdullah Gulab 20.25   30.18    Pakistan 34.33 36.50 20.25 30.08 26.14
16 Shanglin Ye 29.19   30.55    Canada 30.39 32.88 29.19 29.97 31.30
17 Simon Ison 23.89   31.35    Canada 31.79 23.89 30.29 32.54 31.98
18 Dave Campbell 26.81   32.18    Canada 31.86 38.35 32.72 31.95 26.81
19 Jit Parmar 28.42   32.18    Canada 31.52 32.73 32.29 28.42 50.87
20 Liam Young 31.07   35.19    Canada 32.57 DNF 31.07 37.67 35.32
21 Henrik Anfinsen 32.11   35.78    Norway 32.98 35.22 39.14 43.45 32.11
22 Kevin McGaire 31.16   35.81    Canada 31.78 39.57 31.16 39.61 36.09
23 Richard Reboja 32.94   36.63    Canada 32.94 36.11 40.32 46.29 33.45
24 Kevin Chen 31.65   36.81    Canada 36.23 31.65 32.74 41.46 45.21
25 Paul McVittie 29.36   36.85    Canada 38.03 40.33 36.69 29.36 35.84
26 Brady Metherall 29.56   37.56    Canada 34.76 38.01 41.26 39.90 29.56
27 Chen Zhang (张辰) 30.28   38.44    Canada 41.02 30.28 33.66 DNF 40.63
28 Ryan Minjun Cho 37.48   44.57    Canada 43.70 44.23 45.78 49.42 37.48
29 Andreas Nikolaou 36.79   46.72    Canada 36.79 45.02 47.29 47.84 51.58
30 Braden Westlake 37.81   47.91    Canada 38.05 46.53 59.15 DNF 37.81
31 Kevin Matthews 38.14   49.23    Canada 53.46 39.91 54.31 38.14 55.13
32 Tarandeep Mittal 45.19      Canada 45.19 50.93
33 Pawel Migdal 47.32      Canada DNF 47.32
34 Jordan Levy 49.56      Canada 49.56 50.17
35 JT Fortin 53.82      Canada 53.82 1:21.13
36 Matthew Chansavang 57.14      Canada 1:00.09 57.14
37 Aaron Lee 59.25      Canada 59.25 1:03.94
38 Julian Bolivar 1:05.13      Canada 1:05.13 1:10.61
39 Jason Ling 1:06.30      Canada 1:06.30 1:26.80
40 Ryan Pin Harry 1:18.79      Canada 1:43.35 1:18.79
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 10.91   12.50    Canada 12.96 11.66 12.89 10.91 13.70
2 Bill Wang 11.69   14.03    Canada 16.97 13.29 14.25 11.69 14.56
3 Jonathan Esparaz 13.12   16.64    Canada 14.18 21.48 13.12 16.84 18.91
4 Jai Gambhir 13.25   17.10    Canada 17.03 20.16 13.25 15.45 18.81
5 Julian David 16.57   17.31    Canada 16.57 23.50 16.98 16.96 17.99
6 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 17.31   19.01    Malaysia 21.88 19.46 18.53 17.31 19.05
7 Harris Chan 15.80   19.14    Canada 20.03 19.83 17.62 19.98 15.80
8 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 20.29   24.64    Canada 25.20 DNF 24.87 23.85 20.29
9 Enoch Wei 23.32   25.71    Canada 26.08 25.19 25.87 28.14 23.32
10 Leo Min-Bedford 21.02   26.37    Canada 22.65 26.37 30.09 21.02 41.50
11 Jit Parmar 23.54   27.20    Canada 31.44 23.54 24.88 26.13 30.59
12 Alex Hyams 23.03   27.30    Canada 23.03 32.85 24.05 24.99 34.77
13 Dave Campbell 24.53   28.18    Canada 30.03 27.56 DNF 26.95 24.53
14 Max Wang 25.85   28.54    Canada 30.32 29.26 38.37 26.04 25.85
15 Chen Zhang (张辰) 25.92   29.91    Canada 25.92 31.40 26.87 31.46 33.39
16 Paul McVittie 28.70   30.47    Canada 28.70 33.05 29.57 29.58 32.25
17 Lee Glendenning 28.39   30.51    Canada 34.35 28.39 29.27 30.86 31.40
18 Kevin Chen 28.17   32.27    Canada 28.17 29.40 30.71 36.71 57.74
19 Simon Ison 28.53   32.32    Canada 29.17 32.82 DNF 28.53 34.97
20 Richard Reboja 28.73   32.39    Canada 28.73 30.29 34.79 36.84 32.08
21 Shanglin Ye 26.98   32.65    Canada 28.82 26.98 29.70 39.88 39.44
22 Brady Metherall 29.07   33.33    Canada 33.76 29.07 31.29 34.95 48.23
23 Daniel Laurenza 31.16   33.60    Canada 34.14 34.34 38.93 32.31 31.16
24 Abdullah Gulab 31.50   35.72    Pakistan 34.91 34.69 37.55 31.50 42.76
25 Kevin McGaire 30.55   36.28    Canada 43.20 33.37 32.27 1:09.84 30.55
26 Liam Young 26.04   36.33    Canada 35.95 36.69 36.36 52.90 26.04
27 Henrik Anfinsen 29.31   38.87    Norway 36.23 45.40 50.87 34.98 29.31
28 Ryan Minjun Cho 36.92   41.00    Canada 38.06 40.81 DNF 36.92 44.13
29 Braden Westlake 29.83   43.68    Canada 40.83 45.78 44.43 29.83 DNF
30 Andreas Nikolaou 40.83   1:02.19    Canada 49.93 1:26.19 40.83 50.46 1:30.61
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 11.19   13.60    Canada 19.05 11.81 14.24 14.74 11.19
2 Jonathan Esparaz 11.86   14.55    Canada 13.91 15.76 11.86 13.99 16.81
3 Bill Wang 13.60   14.83    Canada 14.80 13.60 16.57 14.58 15.10
4 Jai Gambhir 14.64   16.84    Canada 14.64 16.99 15.79 17.75 20.82
5 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 14.24   20.15    Malaysia 20.82 19.84 14.24 24.78 19.79
6 Julian David 17.87   20.39    Canada 21.76 20.48 18.93 22.57 17.87
7 Harris Chan 18.56   20.40    Canada 18.56 19.01 25.91 20.16 22.02
8 Max Wang 18.55   25.23    Canada 23.22 25.30 29.57 27.16 18.55
9 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 21.60   25.40    Canada 25.80 25.16 21.60 25.23 26.70
10 Alex Hyams 23.49   25.43    Canada 25.59 23.49 26.92 28.72 23.78
11 Leo Min-Bedford 24.96   27.72    Canada 28.35 43.60 24.96 28.57 26.24
12 Jit Parmar 22.99   28.17    Canada 30.21 41.68 30.70 22.99 23.59
13 Paul McVittie 25.49   28.45    Canada 31.90 35.91 25.49 25.87 27.59
14 Dave Campbell 23.83   30.25    Canada 32.86 25.77 23.83 42.24 32.12
15 Enoch Wei 24.93   31.21    Canada 36.05 27.39 24.93 30.20 36.44
16 Chen Zhang (张辰) 31.09   34.96    Canada 35.52 36.11 37.20 31.09 33.24
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 3.16   NR 5.34    Canada 3.94 8.92 3.16 6.65 5.42
2 Leo Min-Bedford 4.64   5.51    Canada 5.68 4.83 6.20 6.02 4.64
3 Daniel Laurenza 4.11   6.27    Canada 6.00 6.82 4.11 9.90 5.99
4 Alex Hyams 5.71   7.43    Canada 7.04 7.87 9.38 7.37 5.71
5 Jonathan Esparaz 6.04   7.77    Canada 10.21 8.67 7.79 6.04 6.84
6 Lee Glendenning 6.24   7.94    Canada 8.69 9.89 8.36 6.24 6.76
7 Michael Luongo 6.73   8.47    Canada 8.15 7.81 9.95 9.46 6.73
8 Max Wang 6.51   9.22    Canada 11.62 6.51 11.66 8.31 7.73
9 Shanglin Ye 6.74   9.53    Canada 6.74 14.66 10.39 10.01 8.20
10 Julian David 6.07   9.65    Canada 6.07 9.55 DNF 9.60 9.81
11 Jit Parmar 4.70   9.93    Canada 9.82 4.70 9.47 10.54 10.50
12 Brady Metherall 7.49   10.52    Canada 7.49 11.67 9.51 15.74 10.37
13 Eve Ouimet 7.85   11.61    Canada 7.85 11.09 12.76 14.96 10.99
14 Christian Manio 9.15   12.08    Canada 16.50 9.78 12.02 14.45 9.15
15 Ryan Minjun Cho 9.61   13.08    Canada 14.62 9.61 14.04 10.59 22.19
16 Skyler Chiu 11.84   13.22    Canada 12.69 18.66 15.05 11.84 11.92
17 Nahaeli Brunder 9.20   13.71    Canada 18.49 18.54 9.20 10.21 12.42
18 Brian Shute 7.23   13.77    Canada 14.86 19.83 7.23 10.71 15.75
19 Colleen Geerlinks 12.30   14.11    Canada 13.44 12.88 16.01 22.08 12.30
20 Jeffrey Draper 11.01   14.53    Canada 15.76 16.62 12.56 11.01 15.28
21 Damian Bias 10.96   16.27    USA 11.99 DNF 10.96 17.57 19.24
22 Tarandeep Mittal 9.78   16.77    Canada 24.90 19.12 13.92 17.28 9.78
23 Joshua Krautner 9.81   16.94    Canada 15.22 16.38 21.13 19.22 9.81
24 Jason Ling 9.04   16.98    Canada 16.37 18.01 9.04 17.17 17.39
25 Gavin Carroll 10.30   17.01    Canada 18.62 17.81 10.30 14.60 19.25
26 Paul McVittie 15.47   17.59    Canada 26.38 19.08 17.43 16.27 15.47
27 Liam Young 13.77   18.30    Canada 25.08 16.95 17.62 13.77 20.33
28 Ryan Delyea 17.49   25.43    Canada 31.07 47.08 17.49 20.65 24.56
29 Quinn Hyatt 15.60   25.51    USA 28.91 25.66 15.60 21.96 34.30
30 JT Fortin 10.81   25.96    Canada 21.29 DNF 10.81 34.35 22.25
31 Dustin Yarc 14.54   29.16    Canada 36.79 43.49 14.54 24.81 25.87
32 Kevin Matthews 17.78   30.33    Canada 19.61 38.05 17.78 42.93 33.34
33 Aaron Lee 9.91   34.96    Canada 17.62 35.84 DNF 9.91 51.43
34 Sarah Strong 7.09   DNF    Canada 8.09 7.09 DNF DNF 8.50
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D R' U' D' L' D2 F2 R F2 U F U2 F B L2 F R2
A #2 L2 B' D2 B U2 B2 D2 R2 B' U2 L' D F U F' D2 L B2 L F
A #3 F2 U2 L2 B R2 F L2 B' U2 B' D' R' D2 L D2 F U' F L2 F'
A #4 L2 F2 D2 U2 R U2 L' R' B2 D R' B' F2 R2 B2 D R F' D' F'
A #5 L' U2 D' F' U' R B' U' F' L U' D2 L2 B R2 D2 B' D2 L2 B2
A Ex#1 B2 U2 B2 D2 F D2 B U2 F L2 R' D' U2 L2 U F2 L' F2 D
A Ex#2 U R2 L F B' L' U2 F U' F2 U2 F2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F' L2 D2 B
B #1 U2 B2 U2 R2 B2 R D2 L' D2 B2 U2 F D R2 B U' R' D F
B #2 L' D2 L B2 R D2 F2 U2 B L' U F2 D L B2 R' B' D' L2
B #3 F2 R2 B2 R2 U2 B L2 D2 F U B2 U B R B U F2 U' L B
B #4 U2 L F R D' L2 F' U2 D' R2 B2 R2 F' R2 F' L2 B U2 B' U2
B #5 B' L2 U2 F' L2 B U2 F R2 B2 R B' D L D' U' B D B2 F2
B Ex#1 F D2 B2 U2 R2 D2 L2 B' D2 F2 R B D U2 L' D2 R2 U' F' R2
B Ex#2 R2 U F2 D F2 U2 R2 F2 D L' D U R' B' U L U B2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 D2 R2 U2 L2 U' F2 D R' B' R' U2 L F2 D' F2 L' B
A #2 D' F2 R2 B2 U2 R2 U2 R2 B2 U' R2 B' R2 B D2 R B D' U2 B2
A #3 D R2 F2 U' R2 F2 U' L2 F2 D2 R F' U B U R2 D L' R' F' R
A #4 R2 F L2 D2 R2 F2 R2 B L2 B D' R F' D2 B' D' B D U2 L'
A #5 B L2 D2 B' L2 D2 B' L2 U2 R2 U B2 R F L' U B' F' U2
A Ex#1 F2 U' L2 R2 D' R2 D2 B2 U' L D2 U F2 R2 B U' R' B2 L2 D2
A Ex#2 D2 L' F' R B2 U' L F U' F U2 D R2 D L2 U' R2 F2 R2
B #1 D' F' D2 B R L2 F2 B' D2 F L2 F2 U R2 U R2 U' L2
B #2 R2 F' B L' U F' R' D' R L' B U' R2 U B2 R2 U' L2 D2
B #3 L B' L F L' B2 R' D R2 U' B U F2 R2 L2 U' F2 B2
B #4 F R2 B2 U2 R2 F' R2 U2 F2 D' L D' R' B L D2 B2 F2 D
B #5 D2 U' L2 D U R2 F2 L2 B' U' B2 F U2 R F' U L F2 R
B Ex#1 U B2 D2 R2 D' U2 B2 L2 F' R' B2 L R U' R2 U R' F2 L2
B Ex#2 F2 R2 D' F' U R' U2 F2 B' R2 D' R2 F D2 F U2 B2 D2 B2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B' R U R D L2 D' L D' F B2 L2 U' R2 U2 F2 L2 D
A #2 F2 U B2 U R2 U2 L2 D' B F D L B2 F2 R2 F' R' F L2
A #3 F U2 R2 B2 U2 B' F2 L2 R B' R2 D' L' U2 F2 L' R D U2
A #4 R2 U L2 D' B2 L2 U2 R2 D B2 D2 L F' R D U' B D2 L2 B'
A #5 L B2 L2 B2 D2 L2 U2 R' F2 L' U' F R U2 L B F' L2 R2 D
A Ex#1 D' L2 D U2 F2 D F2 L' U' L' D' F' L B F L F2 R' U
A Ex#2 D2 R2 D2 B2 D' R2 U' F2 R B' D L R2 U R F' U B2 D2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U2 R' F U R U' R' U' R
A #2 U' R F' R2 U2 F U2 R U' R' U2
A #3 U' R U' F U' R U F' U' R' U'
A #4 U R' U R F' R2 F U' R2 U2 R'
A #5 R' U2 F2 U' R' U' R U R U2 R'
A Ex#1 R2 F U2 F' R U' R' U2 R U R
A Ex#2 U' R' U' F R U' R' U2 R' F R
B #1 R U' R2 F U' F U' F U2 F' R'
B #2 R' U2 F' U' F R U' R' U' F U
B #3 U R' U' R U' R' F' U F R U
B #4 F' R2 F U2 F U' R2 U2 R' U' R'
B #5 U R F R U2 R' F U' F U' R'
B Ex#1 R' U' R U R' F R F' U2 F R2
B Ex#2 U' R' U' F' U R2 U R' U2 F R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R U2 F' U' F R2 F R U2
A #2 U R' F U' R2 U' F' R' U R U
A #3 R' F U2 F U2 F U2 R' F U' R2
A #4 U2 R' F U' F2 R U R' F' R2 U2
A #5 R' U F R F R2 U' R' U R' U2
A Ex#1 U' R F' R2 U2 R U' R' F' R U
A Ex#2 F R2 F' U' R' U' R' F' U' F U'
B #1 R' U' F R2 U' F' U R F' U' R'
B #2 R F' R U' F' R' U2 R' U R U'
B #3 R' F' R U R' U' R' F' U' R U
B #4 R' F U R' U' R2 U' R2 F R' F
B #5 R F' R' F R2 U2 R2 F' U' F' R
B Ex#1 R' U' F U' R U' R' U' R F R2
B Ex#2 R' F U F R2 F' R2 U2 F U' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R U' R U2 R2 F U2 R U2
A #2 U2 F' R2 U2 F' R U' R' F R U
A #3 U2 F' U2 R U R U' R2 U' F' U'
A #4 R' U' F R2 U2 R2 U2 R U R U'
A #5 U2 R' U' R U2 R F2 R U2 R' U2
A Ex#1 U R' F2 U' F U' F R2 U' F' R2
A Ex#2 U' R' F U2 F R' U' F U' F R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 L' F2 R' B R2 D B2 U F U2 R2 B2 R2 L2 U2 B' R2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 B' D2 F Uw2 D' Fw2 D Fw2 Rw F' L2 Fw2 D' L2 Uw Fw' Rw' Fw U R F2
A #2 F2 R2 B2 U2 B2 L' B2 L R2 D2 F U' B2 F2 L B U B U' L Rw2 Fw2 L D2 B R' Uw2 U2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 R' Uw' Fw2 U F' D' Rw L F Rw Uw Fw L2
A #3 D' B2 U' L2 D' L2 R2 U' F2 B2 R F B2 U2 L' U' R2 U' B' L' Fw2 L B2 Uw2 F' U2 B2 L U2 Fw2 L2 B' Uw' L2 B L' F2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw Uw' D Fw U2
A #4 D' L2 D' L2 R B' D L U R2 B R2 D2 U2 B2 F' D2 U2 F L2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 U' Rw2 U' B' R2 F' Uw2 L2 F2 Rw Fw2 F U2 R' U' Fw Rw' Fw2 U2 Rw' Uw2 Fw
A #5 D2 L2 D' B2 L2 D L2 U' R2 F' D2 U L F' R D B' F R2 B2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 D L F2 Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 F' Uw2 Fw R2 Fw L' R2 Uw Rw' Fw2 U' D' L'
A Ex#1 F2 U2 B2 R2 B' R2 L2 B2 D' F2 D L' U R L' B L2 B' Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 F U' Rw2 U' R2 F2 Rw2 U Rw' U' Rw U' F' Uw Fw' L2 R Fw2 B Uw' F'
A Ex#2 B D2 L2 D R2 L' F U' B2 L B2 L2 U R2 B2 L2 U' R2 U' D2 Rw2 F' U Fw2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 B Rw2 F' U R2 D L' D2 Rw R' B' Fw Rw2 U' L2 Uw R2 Fw Uw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 Rw' U' D2 B Dw' F2 D U F Uw' Dw F2 L Uw Fw' Rw Dw2 Fw' D2 Lw Dw2 Bw' Rw' D' L Lw2 Dw R2 Uw B' R2 B2 L2 F' L R F' Fw L Lw R Fw F Bw2 L2 D L' D L' B D' Rw' Bw Fw2 Dw2 Rw Uw' Dw2 D'
A #2 L Rw2 D Uw Bw' L Uw2 Bw Rw' L F' Uw Dw2 L' Bw2 R2 B2 Bw' L2 D' U' L2 Uw2 D B2 D L2 Fw' Bw Uw2 L B Dw2 Lw' R2 U' R2 Rw' Lw Fw' B2 D' F2 R Dw2 F' D' Lw' Bw' B' U' Lw Uw Dw' Lw' L' U Bw R U2
A #3 Fw' F2 L Uw' R2 L' Uw Rw' Fw2 L2 R2 Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 Fw Dw R' Rw' Dw U2 Bw2 D F Lw' U' Uw2 F' Rw2 L' Dw' Fw' L2 F Lw' D' Lw2 F2 D Fw L2 U Fw F' Dw2 U' Lw' Rw2 Fw2 L D Rw2 U Lw2 Uw2 Dw B Bw2 D Fw2 Uw'
A #4 Rw2 B' Lw Fw L' Bw2 U2 Lw2 R2 Bw L2 Dw2 U2 Bw' R2 D' Lw Dw L2 D2 U Uw' Bw2 D Lw F' B' Dw2 Rw Bw2 D2 L' F U' F' R' Uw U2 Bw' D F' R2 B2 D F2 Lw Bw L' Bw2 D2 B2 Rw' F2 U' Lw B2 Lw B L' U
A #5 Uw Bw Uw2 L2 U Bw F Rw Uw' L2 Uw Rw2 Uw L' B F' D Lw2 R2 B Uw' F' R Bw2 Rw D Dw' Lw2 Bw D' L2 Rw R' Dw2 B' Dw' Uw2 B' F' L U L Dw2 Fw' F' Uw' Lw Uw Dw Rw Uw' Rw2 R2 B2 Rw L R2 Bw Dw Uw
A Ex#1 F' R2 Dw2 L2 R2 Lw' Uw' B2 Lw2 D' Fw Uw' Lw2 Fw R F' Fw' Bw' B Rw2 R' D2 Dw Bw' Lw' B Bw' F2 Uw2 Rw U' L2 U L2 R2 Fw Dw Uw D Rw2 U2 Rw F Fw2 B Lw2 D2 Rw2 R2 D2 Dw2 Lw2 U' R2 F2 U L2 Fw B2 Lw
A Ex#2 Bw' Lw' Rw2 U' D2 Dw B' Rw' U' L2 Dw' F Uw' L Lw Dw Uw' L2 Uw' Dw' Rw2 Uw D' Dw' F R' B Fw Dw Bw2 Rw Lw F2 Uw F' Fw2 B' Uw' R2 Bw Fw U' Dw Lw' U2 Rw' B R2 U F2 Fw' Uw R' D Lw' B R2 Dw Lw B
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw R D2 Uw U2 L' R B2 U' R U F' Uw 3Uw 3Fw R2 F2 3Rw2 Lw2 Fw' L' 3Uw2 U2 3Rw' Rw' 3Uw D Fw' Uw F 3Uw2 3Rw 3Uw' R F' 3Fw' Lw2 B Fw' 3Rw2 R D R2 U 3Uw' Dw' L' B Fw' U2 Fw F2 D R' Dw 3Uw2 F' Bw2 Fw R2 B2 D Uw' 3Fw Lw 3Uw2 3Rw2 Uw' Dw2 Fw' Rw 3Fw D2 U2 Bw2 3Uw2 Rw F' L' Bw'
A #2 B' Bw Lw' Bw2 R2 Fw2 B F R F2 3Rw R2 Rw2 F' Dw2 B 3Uw2 3Rw L' Dw' Rw2 U2 B Lw L B U2 Uw2 3Fw 3Uw2 Dw2 Uw2 U 3Fw Bw' D' Dw' Rw Bw B' Uw' Bw Dw U2 Bw2 3Fw Rw2 R U R2 Fw' F' B' R' Fw2 Uw 3Uw' B2 F 3Fw' D' Bw' Rw2 B' U' Fw' Lw2 Rw' Uw2 Dw' 3Fw2 Rw' 3Rw2 Uw2 U L' Fw' F2 R U
A #3 F2 3Uw' Dw2 F2 3Rw' Rw F2 B Dw' 3Uw R 3Fw R 3Uw2 L' Fw 3Rw B Dw 3Uw' R2 Bw Rw Fw Bw2 F 3Rw' R2 3Fw' Fw2 Dw F2 Dw' 3Rw Uw B' L' F D' Dw2 Fw2 Bw' 3Uw2 Uw' Dw D' Lw R' B Lw' Bw2 U' R2 Fw' Uw' Rw 3Fw2 B2 U2 3Rw B 3Uw2 Uw2 L Uw Fw2 3Uw' Fw' 3Rw Bw2 B2 3Fw 3Rw' Dw2 F' Rw' B Uw2 U L2
A Ex#1 Bw2 D F B 3Rw' D Dw B2 Fw2 Rw' D' 3Rw2 L' Uw2 3Uw 3Rw2 Uw' R' Uw2 B Bw2 3Rw' Dw F' U2 Fw Dw R B2 Lw2 Fw Bw2 Lw U2 F 3Uw2 Fw' F' 3Uw R' 3Fw2 F Fw' Rw Uw B Rw D Rw 3Rw' L2 U Bw' Uw B2 Bw Lw2 Dw U2 F' Dw2 L2 Lw2 F2 Fw Rw' Lw Uw' 3Fw2 D' Uw' 3Fw Uw 3Uw2 U R D2 R Dw' R2
A Ex#2 U R' 3Rw' 3Uw' Fw' R Dw2 Lw 3Fw' L U' Rw U L2 U 3Rw2 Fw' Uw2 3Fw Bw' 3Uw2 U2 D' F' R Rw' D2 F2 3Uw Lw' 3Fw2 Rw' U 3Uw' Fw U Dw Bw' B2 Lw2 Dw' F D' Rw' Lw R Fw2 D' 3Rw2 Rw Fw2 Lw' L2 F' Lw2 Fw2 Rw' D2 Dw 3Uw2 Fw B F2 R' Rw 3Rw2 Bw' L' Fw' Lw2 L2 R2 Rw2 Uw Bw D2 Bw Uw U Rw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R B2 R2 D2 L B2 R U2 R2 D2 F' L2 D' R' B F2 L' F R
A #2 B2 D2 R D L F' L B D2 L' D' F' R2 F' R2 B' D2 F2 U2 D2
A #3 B2 R' F2 U2 B2 R' F2 R2 D2 L' R2 F' R2 U' B' L' B' F2 L' D'
A #4 D' U R2 F2 U R2 D R2 F' L' R2 B' D' U2 F2 D2 R' D2 R
A #5 L2 B' U2 R' D F D B D B2 U' R' F2 D2 R L' D2 L2 U2
A Ex#1 U L D R2 D' R' U2 D2 F' L2 D' R2 B U2 R2 B R2 F L2 F'
A Ex#2 F2 D B2 R' D2 F U' F' U' R D2 R2 L2 U' R2 F2 D F2 D
B #1 D2 B R2 B2 L2 F2 D R2 D U L2 F' U' B R'
B #2 F2 D2 L' F2 D2 L2 U2 L' U2 F2 U' F2 R2 D L F R F L2 D
B #3 B2 U' F2 R2 U L2 F D R' U2 R D2 U L B D' L' R2
B #4 D' R F U F' D' B2 L F B L' B D2 L2 F2 B2 D2 B2 U2
B #5 D B' U' R U F D2 F D2 R2 F B2 R2 U' L2 D' L2 D L2
B Ex#1 U2 B2 U2 L2 F2 R2 U R2 B' L B L D R2 B' F U' B L
B Ex#2 U' D' B2 U' F B R' D' R' F U2 L2 B U2 F2 B R2 B' L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' L2 U' B2 U2 B2 U' F L' U R2 F' D2 F' L' B F D'
A #2 L2 D2 R' D2 B2 D2 B2 L' B2 U2 R' U' F L2 D' F L2 F2 D' R'
A #3 R2 D2 L' R2 F2 R' B2 F2 D L' U' B' U R B' F' D2 F D2
A #4 L2 D U2 B2 D' F2 U' R2 D2 L' D2 R U' R' B' R D' F' U L'
A #5 L2 F2 B R2 D' L' U' R' U' L' B U2 F' U2 L2 B2 L2 B2 U2 L2
A Ex#1 D F2 R2 D L2 B' L F2 B' D F U2 D L2 F2 U2 F2 U
A Ex#2 B2 D F2 D' U R2 D' B2 L U2 L F L2 D' B D2 F' U R'
B #1 D B' D F R D2 F L U2 B2 D' R2 L2 D L2 B2 U' B2 D'
B #2 U B2 D2 U' R2 D2 U' B L' D R2 U' F' D2 R' F U2 R U2
B #3 D R F L D B2 R2 U B2 R' B U2 R' F2 R F2 L' U2 D2
B #4 U R2 D2 F2 U' L2 U' L2 B2 U2 L' F' D R2 B2 U B F2 R'
B #5 D U R2 B2 D F2 U' B2 U' R' D2 B' D' L' F' U R2 U2 B' U2
B Ex#1 R' F' B' D2 R U' D' L' U' D2 L' B2 L U2 D2 B2 R2 D2
B Ex#2 U R U B' D' L F L U' F L' B2 R2 F2 D2 R2 L' U2 B2 L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R L U L2 D' F' R U B' R U2 L' B2 L2 B2 U2 R2
A #2 F2 L2 R2 D' U2 F2 D U2 B2 F2 R' D2 L2 U' R U2 L2 F U2 B'
A #3 R2 U2 L B2 D2 L D2 L' U2 L U B D' R' F' R2 B' L2 R2 U
A #4 D2 L2 F' R2 D2 B2 U2 F U2 F' L U F' L2 D2 U2 B2 F' R B
A #5 F R F2 R F' B R' D2 B L U' F2 R2 U R2 B2 D' R2 U F2
A Ex#1 D2 L D2 R' D2 R B2 L' F2 L R2 U' B F' U B U R' D L U2
A Ex#2 R2 D' R2 F2 U R2 F2 D R D' L' F2 R2 F2 L' U F D' L
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' U R L R' B' U' L U'
A #2 L R L' B' L R L R U B' R'
A #3 L R' L' B L' U' R' B' R' U' L
A #4 L R L B' L B U' B U' L' B'
A #5 L R L' B' R' U B R' L R' L'
A Ex#1 L R B U' R U B' U' B U R
A Ex#2 L R L B R B U L R' L R'
Aaron Lee    Canada
Aaron Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 20.45   22.27   21.73 22.67 22.42 20.45 23.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 2.85   6.22   8.91 5.77 7.01 5.87 2.85
First round 26 5.30   5.89   5.82 6.18 5.30 5.68 6.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:46.53     1:48.24 1:46.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 3:36.38     DNF 3:36.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 59.25     59.25 1:03.94
Skewb Final 33 9.91   34.96   17.62 35.84 DNF 9.91 51.43
Abdullah Gulab    Pakistan
Abdullah Gulab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 18.29   21.00   20.52 23.75 18.29 21.15 21.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.98   NR 5.97   NR 6.48 6.21 8.10 5.21 3.98
First round 29 5.22   6.05   5.28 7.33 5.22 5.53 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 31.50   35.72   34.91 34.69 37.55 31.50 42.76
Combined First round 15 20.25   30.18   34.33 36.50 20.25 30.08 26.14
Alex Hyams    Canada
Alex Hyams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.43   13.56   14.91 13.63 14.05 10.43 13.00
Second round 14 11.06   14.54   11.66 11.06 DNF 16.11 15.86
First round 9 11.95   13.56   14.14 11.95 12.37 14.94 14.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.13   5.60   5.49 5.58 5.13 6.95 5.72
First round 18 4.93   5.45   5.46 5.52 6.18 5.38 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 51.00   1:00.30   1:06.31 1:04.87 51.00 59.02 57.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:50.80   2:05.64   2:08.74 2:06.94 2:01.24 DNF 1:50.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 23.49   25.43   25.59 23.49 26.92 28.72 23.78
Second round 12 23.03   27.30   23.03 32.85 24.05 24.99 34.77
Combined First round 12 27.20   29.33   30.16 29.77 32.10 27.20 28.07
Skewb Final 4 5.71   7.43   7.04 7.87 9.38 7.37 5.71
Alex Unruh    Canada
Alex Unruh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 22.63   27.79   33.59 34.23 22.63 24.60 25.17
Alistair MacIver    Canada
Alistair MacIver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 29.95   32.17   29.95 34.88 36.98 30.64 30.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.91   7.52   5.72 7.87 9.87 8.97 3.91
Andreas Nikolaou    Canada
Andreas Nikolaou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 18.13   22.23   22.24 23.86 18.13 22.56 21.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.97   6.15   8.52 5.93 6.56 5.96 3.97
First round 31 5.41   6.29   8.11 6.61 5.41 5.76 6.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 30 40.83   1:02.19   49.93 1:26.19 40.83 50.46 1:30.61
Combined First round 29 36.79   46.72   36.79 45.02 47.29 47.84 51.58
Andreas Sideris    Canada
Andreas Sideris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 59.75   1:04.46   59.75 1:16.60 1:12.60 1:00.23 1:00.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 15.81   21.14   28.65 15.81 16.20 23.06 24.15
Andrei Vlad Dome    Canada
Andrei Vlad Dome
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 34.87   37.80   43.57 35.75 35.11 34.87 42.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 9.05   12.12   16.14 14.10 11.66 10.61 9.05
Antoine Cantin    Canada
Antoine Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.62   9.06   8.96 9.50 12.02 8.72 8.62
Second round 2 8.38   9.30   8.38 8.57 12.03 10.93 8.41
First round 3 8.59   9.56   12.70 10.31 8.59 8.88 9.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.79   3.76   3.03 DNF 3.71 2.79 4.54
Second round 3 2.51   3.09   2.89 2.58 5.18 2.51 3.79
First round 6 3.53   3.93   4.45 3.53 3.80 8.20 3.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 33.15   36.91   46.53 33.18 39.68 37.87 33.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:10.12   1:16.80   1:10.12 1:21.55 1:25.24 1:13.06 1:15.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:38.63   2:46.15   2:40.49 2:38.63 2:59.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.19   13.60   19.05 11.81 14.24 14.74 11.19
Second round 1 10.91   12.50   12.96 11.66 12.89 10.91 13.70
Combined First round 1 10.80   12.48   13.78 12.19 10.80 12.82 12.43
Skewb Final 1 3.16   NR 5.34   3.94 8.92 3.16 6.65 5.42
Arjun Jayakrishna    Canada
Arjun Jayakrishna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:01.72   1:12.01   1:18.15 1:06.64 1:47.25 1:11.25 1:01.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 11.74   19.63   18.21 11.74 DNF 25.89 14.79
Austin Ferreira    Canada
Austin Ferreira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 40.75   46.19   46.71 1:09.96 45.60 46.27 40.75
Benjamin Krautner    Canada
Benjamin Krautner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 26.66   29.72   29.01 29.94 32.88 26.66 30.22
Bill Wang    Canada
Bill Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.70   8.01   7.70 7.70 7.79 DNF 8.54
Second round 1 7.15   8.33   8.90 7.73 8.37 7.15 DNF
First round 1 7.95   8.62   8.26 9.83 8.27 9.33 7.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.73   3.00   1.73 3.36 3.32 4.91 2.32
Second round 1 1.82   2.64   2.57 5.12 2.65 2.71 1.82
First round 1 1.98   2.17   2.05 1.98 2.12 6.76 2.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 31.82   37.20   36.70 38.05 37.92 31.82 36.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:01.69   1:03.03   NR 1:04.77 1:08.39 1:01.88 1:02.44 1:01.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:32.11   2:42.11   2:50.09 2:32.11 2:44.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.60   14.83   14.80 13.60 16.57 14.58 15.10
Second round 2 11.69   14.03   16.97 13.29 14.25 11.69 14.56
Combined First round 2 12.73   14.22   14.24 15.27 12.73 15.01 13.41
Braden Westlake    Canada
Braden Westlake
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 19.27   20.92   28.48 21.21 19.27 19.94 21.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.79   6.85   6.37 7.49 6.68 7.57 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:17.50     1:45.93 1:17.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 29.83   43.68   40.83 45.78 44.43 29.83 DNF
Combined First round 30 37.81   47.91   38.05 46.53 59.15 DNF 37.81
Brady Metherall    Canada
Brady Metherall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.07   13.14   DNF 12.07 12.39 13.15 13.87
Second round 16 13.85   14.88   14.08 13.85 16.50 DNF 14.06
First round 19 13.01   15.67   14.84 13.01 18.94 13.23 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.51   4.87   4.41 2.51 5.21 5.46 4.99
Second round 12 3.65   5.03   4.84 4.51 5.99 5.73 3.65
First round 21 4.24   5.67   4.44 6.10 4.24 7.01 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 47.13   48.80   49.40 48.17 47.13 52.31 48.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:24.55   1:30.49   1:26.54 1:24.83 1:40.09 1:44.93 1:24.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:58.75   3:12.69   2:58.75 3:35.39 3:03.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 29.07   33.33   33.76 29.07 31.29 34.95 48.23
Combined First round 26 29.56   37.56   34.76 38.01 41.26 39.90 29.56
Skewb Final 12 7.49   10.52   7.49 11.67 9.51 15.74 10.37
Braulio Carrion    Canada
Braulio Carrion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 42.49   53.33   43.17 42.49 1:02.67 1:08.13 54.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 13.91   23.16   14.59 52.40 35.76 19.12 13.91
Brian Jiang    Canada
Brian Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.67   18.21   19.34 15.67 16.33 18.95 21.14
Brian Shute    Canada
Brian Shute
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 28.30   33.27   37.09 32.93 28.30 32.97 33.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 2:21.42     DNF 2:21.42
Skewb Final 18 7.23   13.77   14.86 19.83 7.23 10.71 15.75
Carter Parham    Canada
Carter Parham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 25.91   32.12   25.91 33.22 28.27 34.90 34.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.66   8.63   11.36 9.13 5.66 7.29 9.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 2:08.64     2:23.06 2:08.64
Carter Yong    Canada
Carter Yong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 29.33   31.23   33.08 29.37 29.33 31.25 37.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.10   8.25   7.79 11.35 8.30 6.10 8.66
Chen Zhang (张辰)    Canada
Chen Zhang (张辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.85   15.43   16.16 13.85 14.84 15.29 19.58
First round 18 13.47   15.30   13.47 15.56 14.27 16.07 22.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.29   8.08   7.58 9.32 7.29 7.34 9.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 31.09   34.96   35.52 36.11 37.20 31.09 33.24
Second round 15 25.92   29.91   25.92 31.40 26.87 31.46 33.39
Combined First round 27 30.28   38.44   41.02 30.28 33.66 DNF 40.63
Christian Manio    Canada
Christian Manio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.23   24.38   20.23 24.24 26.58 24.02 24.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.54   7.47   7.31 9.39 8.46 6.65 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:46.25     1:46.25 1:47.07
Skewb Final 14 9.15   12.08   16.50 9.78 12.02 14.45 9.15
Christopher Desormeaux-Malm    Canada
Christopher Desormeaux-Malm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 25.97   32.84   37.12 36.00 28.25 34.28 25.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.57   9.62   7.57 7.70 10.84 11.57 10.32
Clark Renaud    Canada
Clark Renaud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 48.12   DNF   DNF 54.86 DNF DNF 48.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 10.70   13.35   17.51 11.82 DNF 10.73 10.70
Claude Cantin    Canada
Claude Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 56.60   1:02.99   1:02.89 1:03.70 1:09.29 1:02.37 56.60
Colby Schwartz    Canada
Colby Schwartz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 46.65   1:01.47   46.65 1:10.49 56.38 57.55 1:51.34
Colleen Geerlinks    Canada
Colleen Geerlinks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 22.33   24.33   24.03 31.31 23.82 25.13 22.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.57   10.73   11.61 12.57 8.01 7.57 15.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:54.78     DNF 1:54.78
Skewb Final 19 12.30   14.11   13.44 12.88 16.01 22.08 12.30
Damian Bias    USA
Damian Bias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 17.24   19.52   20.39 19.76 18.42 17.24 21.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.84   7.90   7.47 7.85 24.24 6.84 8.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 2:06.13     2:06.13 2:20.85
Skewb Final 21 10.96   16.27   11.99 DNF 10.96 17.57 19.24
Daniel Laurenza    Canada
Daniel Laurenza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 12.17   14.54   13.31 12.17 16.69 16.35 13.96
Second round 15 12.91   14.56   15.13 14.37 14.19 12.91 15.94
First round 15 13.29   14.63   13.29 15.15 16.41 14.88 13.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.06   4.14   4.23 2.06 4.04 4.16 7.06
Second round 13 3.17   5.06   4.69 6.33 5.05 5.45 3.17
First round 7 3.69   4.25   4.72 3.69 4.13 3.89 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:06.04   1:07.15   1:07.60 1:06.04 1:09.37 1:07.15 1:06.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:23.85     2:23.85 2:50.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 31.16   33.60   34.14 34.34 38.93 32.31 31.16
Combined First round 14 27.70   29.67   27.70 38.86 27.83 32.54 28.64
Skewb Final 3 4.11   6.27   6.00 6.82 4.11 9.90 5.99
Dave Campbell    Canada
Dave Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.53   17.65   17.57 23.27 20.83 14.53 14.55
First round 20 14.69   15.92   14.69 18.19 15.93 14.99 16.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:14.24     1:14.24 1:23.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:10.43     2:25.79 2:10.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 6:02.28     6:02.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 23.83   30.25   32.86 25.77 23.83 42.24 32.12
Second round 13 24.53   28.18   30.03 27.56 DNF 26.95 24.53
Combined First round 18 26.81   32.18   31.86 38.35 32.72 31.95 26.81
Dean Engelbert    Canada
Dean Engelbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 27.80   37.03   55.27 46.84 31.15 27.80 33.09
Derek Nguyen    Canada
Derek Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.21   19.27   18.84 15.21 20.35 18.63 20.89
First round 32 15.67   17.99   22.23 17.65 15.67 19.76 16.55
Dustin Yarc    Canada
Dustin Yarc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 28.74   31.60   34.80 30.83 28.74 29.16 36.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.01   8.79   12.52 8.37 7.01 7.34 10.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 2:56.54     2:56.54 3:48.40
Skewb Final 31 14.54   29.16   36.79 43.49 14.54 24.81 25.87
Edward Gao    Canada
Edward Gao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 20.55   22.55   21.23 20.55 21.01 25.41 25.67
Enoch Wei    Canada
Enoch Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.48   14.06   DNF 16.20 11.12 9.48 14.85
Second round 8 10.83   12.61   10.83 12.07 15.54 12.03 13.73
First round 10 10.72   13.65   14.60 10.72 13.53 15.06 12.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.57   3.64   3.90 1.57 4.48 3.53 3.48
Second round 6 3.02   3.69   4.61 4.91 3.28 3.02 3.18
First round 5 2.55   3.88   3.64 2.55 3.73 4.27 6.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 53.70   56.46   56.32 58.91 53.70 54.14 1:00.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:56.95   2:15.08   2:07.18 1:56.95 2:16.94 2:21.13 2:34.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 4:32.85   DNF   4:56.27 4:32.85 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 24.93   31.21   36.05 27.39 24.93 30.20 36.44
Second round 9 23.32   25.71   26.08 25.19 25.87 28.14 23.32
Combined First round 11 25.83   28.41   25.83 26.82 30.01 28.41 36.07
Eve Ouimet    Canada
Eve Ouimet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 21.86   27.57   21.86 25.78 30.46 28.48 28.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 3.10   7.19   8.77 5.92 9.08 6.88 3.10
First round 27 3.77   6.03   7.04 9.29 5.52 5.53 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 2:08.78     DNF 2:08.78
Skewb Final 13 7.85   11.61   7.85 11.09 12.76 14.96 10.99
Gavin Carroll    Canada
Gavin Carroll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 23.28   29.73   24.36 27.58 23.28 37.26 38.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.54   8.55   6.90 8.46 6.54 12.02 10.28
Skewb Final 25 10.30   17.01   18.62 17.81 10.30 14.60 19.25
George Alexandris-Petropoulos    Canada
George Alexandris-Petropoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 43.21   53.86   43.21 58.97 46.97 DNF 55.63
Haris Idiyev    Canada
Haris Idiyev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 44.01   46.93   47.18 52.64 47.42 44.01 46.20
Harris Chan    Canada
Harris Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.46   9.50   10.34 9.55 7.46 8.62 14.47
Second round 3 8.31   9.48   9.74 9.09 8.31 9.61 9.73
First round 4 8.64   10.63   13.75 10.32 10.78 8.64 10.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 39.56   48.01   50.03 45.67 48.32 39.56 52.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:10.01     2:10.01 2:38.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.56   20.40   18.56 19.01 25.91 20.16 22.02
Second round 7 15.80   19.14   20.03 19.83 17.62 19.98 15.80
Combined First round 5 18.41   19.97   18.49 18.41 22.96 18.47 36.85
Hatcher Penney    Canada
Hatcher Penney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 1:02.01   1:15.03   1:14.68 1:02.01 1:07.52 1:22.90 2:12.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 4.72   17.39   11.28 4.72 DNF 17.58 23.30
Henrik Anfinsen    Norway
Henrik Anfinsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.98   13.84   14.57 11.98 20.58 14.53 12.41
Second round 11 12.23   13.84   14.85 12.23 16.77 12.23 14.44
First round 11 13.11   13.69   13.11 13.94 13.26 13.87 14.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:17.59     1:18.43 1:17.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:28.00     2:28.74 2:28.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 29.31   38.87   36.23 45.40 50.87 34.98 29.31
Combined First round 21 32.11   35.78   32.98 35.22 39.14 43.45 32.11
Jacob Stephen Tam    Canada
Jacob Stephen Tam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.62   25.60   30.16 24.65 24.39 27.76 19.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 6.41   DNF   6.41 7.63 DNF 9.17 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:31.00     1:31.00 1:35.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:45.66     2:45.66 2:50.93
Jai Gambhir    Canada
Jai Gambhir
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.60   10.96   11.11 8.60 12.80 10.91 10.87
Second round 7 10.43   11.81   10.43 12.95 11.61 10.87 13.87
First round 5 9.80   10.85   10.55 12.03 9.80 12.51 9.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.50   4.25   3.88 4.41 4.93 4.46 3.50
Second round 15 3.89   5.11   5.09 3.89 4.09 6.74 6.16
First round 9 3.59   4.31   5.04 3.92 3.59 5.22 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 48.98   57.71   57.05 1:21.03 1:03.34 52.75 48.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:34.90   1:41.33   1:35.91 1:48.07 1:40.02 1:56.83 1:34.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.64   16.84   14.64 16.99 15.79 17.75 20.82
Second round 4 13.25   17.10   17.03 20.16 13.25 15.45 18.81
Combined First round 4 16.13   17.97   17.67 18.63 20.09 17.62 16.13
Jason Ling    Canada
Jason Ling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 20.78   21.79   21.46 25.69 22.52 20.78 21.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.98   6.98   6.46 4.98 5.69 8.79 DNF
First round 28 4.68   6.04   4.68 6.69 6.21 7.08 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 2:04.06     2:04.06 2:37.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 5:30.50     7:25.23 5:30.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 1:06.30     1:06.30 1:26.80
Skewb Final 24 9.04   16.98   16.37 18.01 9.04 17.17 17.39
Jeffrey Draper    Canada
Jeffrey Draper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 19.16   21.36   19.16 20.37 22.67 21.04 24.17
First round 31 16.13   17.66   18.52 16.13 21.16 17.14 17.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.15   5.55   5.45 5.00 6.84 6.20 3.15
First round 14 4.46   5.10   5.24 4.46 4.64 5.64 5.41
Skewb Final 20 11.01   14.53   15.76 16.62 12.56 11.01 15.28
Jin Kim    Canada
Jin Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 53.07   57.19   53.80 1:04.63 1:02.74 55.04 53.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 8.05   14.71   22.76 10.11 8.05 17.71 16.32
Jit Parmar    Canada
Jit Parmar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 12.86   27.53   13.67 DNF 15.01 53.91 12.86
Second round 12 12.54   14.17   15.73 12.54 20.17 12.75 14.03
First round 24 12.64   16.43   13.49 12.64 22.72 16.14 19.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.06   4.99   3.56 2.06 6.83 4.58 DNF
Second round 10 2.45   4.85   6.76 4.15 5.11 5.30 2.45
First round 10 4.53   4.65   5.58 4.55 4.53 4.54 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:19.08     1:19.08 1:24.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 22.99   28.17   30.21 41.68 30.70 22.99 23.59
Second round 11 23.54   27.20   31.44 23.54 24.88 26.13 30.59
Combined First round 19 28.42   32.18   31.52 32.73 32.29 28.42 50.87
Skewb Final 11 4.70   9.93   9.82 4.70 9.47 10.54 10.50
Joel Bolivar    Canada
Joel Bolivar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 11.71   13.58   12.62 11.71 12.13 15.98 18.66
Jonathan Esparaz    Canada
Jonathan Esparaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.16   10.33   11.63 9.26 9.16 11.23 10.49
Second round 4 9.01   10.07   13.68 9.07 9.01 9.31 11.84
First round 2 8.28   9.36   9.25 8.28 9.82 12.05 9.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.76   4.17   5.18 1.76 2.84 4.49 DNF
Second round 7 2.18   3.90   2.84 4.90 3.96 5.71 2.18
First round 3 2.51   3.40   3.89 4.31 3.33 2.51 2.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 33.56   37.28   33.56 38.67 37.43 41.64 35.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:16.12   1:28.18   1:16.12 1:29.93 1:33.10 1:21.50 1:41.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:49.32   2:55.40   2:56.77 3:00.10 2:49.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.86   14.55   13.91 15.76 11.86 13.99 16.81
Second round 3 13.12   16.64   14.18 21.48 13.12 16.84 18.91
Combined First round 3 15.03   16.55   15.40 20.20 17.49 16.77 15.03
Skewb Final 5 6.04   7.77   10.21 8.67 7.79 6.04 6.84
Jonathan Gin    Canada
Jonathan Gin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 21.75   24.91   23.30 24.46 21.75 26.97 36.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.65   6.94   6.70 6.80 5.65 8.84 7.31
Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat    Malaysia
Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.33   10.31   10.44 9.33 11.39 11.04 9.45
Second round 6 9.40   10.87   10.81 12.06 9.73 9.40 12.65
First round 7 9.26   11.95   9.26 12.75 13.26 9.85 14.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 1.85   NR 4.85   5.11 1.85 4.63 6.22 4.82
Second round 16 2.77   5.20   4.64 5.01 5.96 8.82 2.77
First round 15 2.87   5.18   4.71 5.79 2.87 5.73 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 36.28   44.49   52.55 45.26 44.13 44.09 36.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:20.42   1:25.38   1:31.17 1:23.03 1:29.01 1:20.42 1:24.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.24   20.15   20.82 19.84 14.24 24.78 19.79
Second round 6 17.31   19.01   21.88 19.46 18.53 17.31 19.05
Combined First round 7 16.29   20.80   21.90 21.80 27.73 16.29 18.71
Jordan Levy    Canada
Jordan Levy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.07   18.30   17.04 17.68 16.07 20.17 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.11   6.73   6.04 6.28 4.11 7.86 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:22.11     1:36.25 1:22.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 49.56     49.56 50.17
Joshua Krautner    Canada
Joshua Krautner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.87   18.18   22.63 21.80 16.47 14.87 16.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:53.94     1:53.94 DNF
Skewb Final 23 9.81   16.94   15.22 16.38 21.13 19.22 9.81
JT Fortin    Canada
JT Fortin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 26.31   33.05   33.16 37.85 32.95 33.05 26.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.47   7.88   7.75 6.47 7.20 8.93 8.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 2:15.87     2:24.90 2:15.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 53.82     53.82 1:21.13
Skewb Final 30 10.81   25.96   21.29 DNF 10.81 34.35 22.25
Julian Bolivar    Canada
Julian Bolivar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 24.76   26.62   25.96 25.14 24.76 29.16 28.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.69   7.78   7.42 11.89 6.69 7.38 8.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 2:07.60     2:30.17 2:07.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 1:05.13     1:05.13 1:10.61
Julian David    Canada
Julian David
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.46   11.86   12.53 11.94 13.15 8.46 11.10
Second round 5 9.27   10.57   12.14 9.72 10.97 9.27 11.02
First round 6 9.95   11.85   11.70 9.95 12.64 11.20 12.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.30   4.64   DNF 2.30 4.54 2.70 6.69
Second round 4 2.68   3.44   3.92 3.74 3.35 3.23 2.68
First round 8 3.42   4.27   5.94 3.72 3.46 3.42 5.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 41.16   46.92   46.89 41.16 48.05 45.81 54.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:20.19     2:20.19 2:26.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.87   20.39   21.76 20.48 18.93 22.57 17.87
Second round 5 16.57   17.31   16.57 23.50 16.98 16.96 17.99
Combined First round 6 17.27   20.15   22.01 20.20 17.27 24.33 18.23
Skewb Final 10 6.07   9.65   6.07 9.55 DNF 9.60 9.81
Karmah Dudin    Canada
Karmah Dudin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 27.97   29.13   28.84 27.97 36.36 30.50 28.06
Kevin Chen    Canada
Kevin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.04   17.20   16.43 18.53 16.65 18.85 16.04
First round 23 12.79   16.30   18.18 17.27 12.79 16.22 15.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.95   5.28   5.16 5.54 5.13 6.22 3.95
First round 19 4.29   5.47   7.26 4.40 4.29 4.74 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 55.37   1:02.52   1:22.25 58.37 55.37 1:05.68 1:03.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 28.17   32.27   28.17 29.40 30.71 36.71 57.74
Combined First round 24 31.65   36.81   36.23 31.65 32.74 41.46 45.21
Kevin Dobko    Canada
Kevin Dobko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.55   18.00   17.81 15.97 20.23 15.55 DNF
First round 27 13.69   16.71   18.27 16.34 13.69 15.51 18.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.96   7.33   5.96 6.96 6.14 8.88 DNF
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 14.01   14.55   14.34 14.38 17.56 14.01 14.94
Second round 13 14.15   14.33   14.72 14.36 14.19 14.45 14.15
First round 12 12.78   13.82   15.33 13.14 12.99 16.88 12.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.31   7.32   7.07 8.67 6.31 7.14 7.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:22.05     DNF 1:22.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:34.85   1:39.92   1:38.08 1:46.14 1:34.85 1:39.41 1:42.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:13.08   5:16.29   3:16.23 9:19.55 3:13.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 38.14   49.23   53.46 39.91 54.31 38.14 55.13
Skewb Final 32 17.78   30.33   19.61 38.05 17.78 42.93 33.34
Kevin McGaire    Canada
Kevin McGaire
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.24   16.87   15.24 16.24 16.57 18.00 17.79
First round 25 11.55   16.66   16.40 18.55 15.52 11.55 18.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 3.89   7.17   6.45 6.90 8.15 9.37 3.89
First round 32 3.30   6.33   6.16 7.68 3.30 6.88 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:19.23     1:19.23 1:23.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 30.55   36.28   43.20 33.37 32.27 1:09.84 30.55
Combined First round 22 31.16   35.81   31.78 39.57 31.16 39.61 36.09
Lee Glendenning    Canada
Lee Glendenning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 12.10   19.53   19.37 19.34 19.88 12.10 23.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.35   5.71   5.56 10.93 6.07 5.49 3.35
First round 17 5.09   5.39   5.17 5.60 5.41 5.09 7.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:00.63   1:20.03   1:28.08 1:09.74 1:00.63 1:22.27 1:35.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:07.45     3:07.45 3:12.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 28.39   30.51   34.35 28.39 29.27 30.86 31.40
Combined First round 13 24.82   29.37   25.36 24.82 32.14 30.61 38.01
Skewb Final 6 6.24   7.94   8.69 9.89 8.36 6.24 6.76
Leo Min-Bedford    Canada
Leo Min-Bedford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.08   12.82   18.04 11.91 15.19 11.35 11.08
Second round 9 10.83   12.81   13.03 13.48 16.53 10.83 11.93
First round 16 13.78   14.94   16.40 14.46 16.97 13.96 13.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.10   4.47   4.61 2.10 4.57 6.34 4.23
Second round 9 3.15   4.19   4.95 4.10 4.39 4.08 3.15
First round 16 4.62   5.37   5.71 6.45 4.62 5.64 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:12.78     1:20.41 1:12.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 24.96   27.72   28.35 43.60 24.96 28.57 26.24
Second round 10 21.02   26.37   22.65 26.37 30.09 21.02 41.50
Combined First round 9 24.50   26.71   24.58 34.23 24.86 30.70 24.50
Skewb Final 2 4.64   5.51   5.68 4.83 6.20 6.02 4.64
Liam Young    Canada
Liam Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 14.51   19.02   24.45 29.38 16.58 14.51 16.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.83   5.59   4.74 5.59 3.83 6.45 8.10
First round 11 3.23   4.85   4.62 3.23 3.60 8.05 6.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 26.04   36.33   35.95 36.69 36.36 52.90 26.04
Combined First round 20 31.07   35.19   32.57 DNF 31.07 37.67 35.32
Skewb Final 27 13.77   18.30   25.08 16.95 17.62 13.77 20.33
Marco Crawley    Canada
Marco Crawley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 25.23   34.04   47.25 37.34 37.52 27.27 25.23
Matthew Chansavang    Canada
Matthew Chansavang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 22.79   28.52   27.17 22.79 32.17 26.21 34.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.31   6.82   5.88 5.73 4.31 10.44 8.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:36.41     1:36.41 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:48.18     2:48.18 2:49.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 57.14     1:00.09 57.14
Matthew Tabinga    Canada
Matthew Tabinga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.26   24.34   24.41 20.26 27.10 21.51 29.37
Max Wang    Canada
Max Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.84   17.41   16.90 14.85 14.84 20.48 27.54
First round 13 12.89   14.19   13.17 14.87 14.52 12.89 16.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.40   3.55   3.01 2.40 4.60 3.05 6.27
Second round 8 3.57   4.10   3.70 3.57 4.84 3.77 8.26
First round 30 4.04   6.20   4.04 4.25 8.46 5.89 9.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 49.44   56.62   57.70 56.38 49.44 56.98 56.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:59.01   2:06.89   2:02.65 2:08.70 1:59.01 2:09.32 2:16.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 4:25.47   4:34.11   4:29.49 4:47.38 4:25.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.55   25.23   23.22 25.30 29.57 27.16 18.55
Second round 14 25.85   28.54   30.32 29.26 38.37 26.04 25.85
Combined First round 10 23.64   27.00   23.64 25.96 27.72 27.31 32.73
Skewb Final 8 6.51   9.22   11.62 6.51 11.66 8.31 7.73
Michael Luongo    Canada
Michael Luongo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 29.29   34.80   29.29 38.83 33.27 34.21 36.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.31   6.77   6.97 6.04 5.31 7.31 DNF
Skewb Final 7 6.73   8.47   8.15 7.81 9.95 9.46 6.73
Nahaeli Brunder    Canada
Nahaeli Brunder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.35   17.71   17.51 18.55 25.61 15.35 17.07
First round 14 14.31   14.54   14.31 14.60 14.47 14.55 20.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 5.58   DNF   6.33 6.12 DNF DNF 5.58
Skewb Final 17 9.20   13.71   18.49 18.54 9.20 10.21 12.42
Nathan Landry    Canada
Nathan Landry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 26.02   35.24   31.14 34.30 26.02 44.85 40.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.45   9.70   8.31 12.17 6.45 13.24 8.63
Nenad Stoisavljevic    Canada
Nenad Stoisavljevic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 20.72   22.08   21.20 27.59 20.72 21.00 24.03
Nicholas Cunningham    Canada
Nicholas Cunningham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 43.91   1:07.24   1:08.55 DNF 43.91 1:00.23 1:12.95
Paul McVittie    Canada
Paul McVittie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.87   15.00   15.16 16.69 11.87 17.69 13.16
First round 21 13.65   16.09   14.62 16.88 13.65 16.78 17.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.23   5.27   5.68 4.95 5.19 6.57 4.23
First round 12 3.60   4.85   5.25 5.56 4.08 3.60 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:18.59     1:18.59 1:50.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 3:28.16     3:35.28 3:28.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 7:51.28     7:51.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 25.49   28.45   31.90 35.91 25.49 25.87 27.59
Second round 16 28.70   30.47   28.70 33.05 29.57 29.58 32.25
Combined First round 25 29.36   36.85   38.03 40.33 36.69 29.36 35.84
Skewb Final 26 15.47   17.59   26.38 19.08 17.43 16.27 15.47
Pawel Migdal    Canada
Pawel Migdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.20   20.00   19.51 16.20 DNF 19.46 21.03
First round 29 16.54   17.08   17.59 25.37 16.84 16.54 16.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.12   5.54   4.54 3.12 7.16 5.98 6.09
Second round 14 3.30   5.10   5.86 3.55 5.90 8.32 3.30
First round 20 4.11   5.58   4.11 6.83 4.99 5.19 6.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 47.32     DNF 47.32
Philip Bitar    Canada
Philip Bitar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.64   22.43   17.64 22.66 26.05 21.30 23.32
Quinlan MacDonald    Canada
Quinlan MacDonald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 29.76   45.78   43.26 1:13.41 29.76 55.87 38.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 3.97   7.82   8.24 7.59 3.97 7.63 8.65
Quinn Hyatt    USA
Quinn Hyatt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 19.10   20.17   20.57 19.10 19.75 22.89 20.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.10   8.23   9.25 6.10 9.21 6.22 13.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:15.65     1:15.65 1:19.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:48.80     2:48.80 3:09.41
Skewb Final 29 15.60   25.51   28.91 25.66 15.60 21.96 34.30
Ray Vince Ong    Canada
Ray Vince Ong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.69   3.87   4.22 1.69 2.99 15.19 4.41
Second round 2 1.90   3.03   1.90 2.91 3.42 2.85 3.33
First round 2 1.61   2.22   1.72 1.61 2.04 2.93 2.90
Reese Pakenham-Troth    Canada
Reese Pakenham-Troth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 35.56   36.61   36.60 35.56 37.32 35.91 45.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 12.10   13.87   13.03 42.81 12.10 13.61 14.96
Richard Reboja    Canada
Richard Reboja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.87   19.31   20.29 14.87 18.85 18.79 20.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.45   6.44   6.11 6.24 DNF 5.45 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 49.01   1:01.42   1:04.92 1:10.64 49.01 56.82 1:02.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:08.27   2:24.22   2:08.27 2:23.64 2:39.61 2:10.20 2:38.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 28.73   32.39   28.73 30.29 34.79 36.84 32.08
Combined First round 23 32.94   36.63   32.94 36.11 40.32 46.29 33.45
Rohan Adiyodi    Canada
Rohan Adiyodi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.36   16.97   19.11 13.36 17.85 17.00 16.06
First round 28 14.07   16.85   17.71 15.59 14.07 17.25 18.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.93   7.49   7.19 8.30 4.93 6.97 10.81
Ross Svensson-Hornbostel    Canada
Ross Svensson-Hornbostel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.48   15.07   16.83 20.43 13.69 13.48 14.69
First round 8 12.27   13.49   13.20 12.27 15.10 12.78 14.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.93   5.64   5.98 6.70 4.23 11.73 3.93
First round 22 4.51   5.68   5.09 5.14 6.80 4.51 8.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:27.41     1:31.42 1:27.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:02.81   2:09.08   2:04.52 2:15.24 2:02.81 2:07.47 2:21.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 21.60   25.40   25.80 25.16 21.60 25.23 26.70
Second round 8 20.29   24.64   25.20 DNF 24.87 23.85 20.29
Combined First round 8 20.47   24.07   27.16 22.71 22.40 20.47 27.10
Ryan Delyea    Canada
Ryan Delyea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 27.60   DNF   35.04 27.60 32.45 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.58   11.60   12.27 8.58 9.56 12.96 14.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:54.92     DNF 1:54.92
Skewb Final 28 17.49   25.43   31.07 47.08 17.49 20.65 24.56
Ryan Liew    Canada
Ryan Liew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 26.53   30.52   30.98 26.53 36.12 32.43 28.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 7.92   11.85   11.32 7.92 9.72 14.61 14.50
Ryan Minjun Cho    Canada
Ryan Minjun Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.18   15.86   16.44 15.33 16.30 15.18 15.95
First round 30 16.13   17.20   16.13 18.85 17.65 16.86 17.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.57   6.26   5.08 9.86 4.57 5.34 8.35
First round 13 4.01   4.86   5.91 DNF 4.43 4.01 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 54.85   1:07.65   1:12.95 1:08.39 54.85 1:01.62 1:18.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:48.98   2:11.05   2:22.72 1:48.98 2:02.30 2:08.13 2:23.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 36.92   41.00   38.06 40.81 DNF 36.92 44.13
Combined First round 28 37.48   44.57   43.70 44.23 45.78 49.42 37.48
Skewb Final 15 9.61   13.08   14.62 9.61 14.04 10.59 22.19
Ryan Pin Harry    Canada
Ryan Pin Harry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 24.18   25.62   24.28 24.18 30.85 26.43 26.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 7.30   11.72   13.93 10.81 7.30 17.14 10.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:18.79     1:43.35 1:18.79
Samer Mokhtar    Canada
Samer Mokhtar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 58.77   1:07.57   1:20.16 58.77 1:19.72 1:00.86 1:02.13
Samson Wu    Canada
Samson Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 23.74   30.46   35.80 23.74 31.26 34.66 25.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.58   6.45   6.71 3.58 5.06 12.19 7.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 2:08.35     2:08.35 3:38.53
Sarah Strong    Canada
Sarah Strong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 11.41   DNF   13.26 DNF 11.41 DNF 11.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 4.64   DNF   DNF 4.64 DNF DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 53.71   55.61   DNF 54.79 54.35 57.68 53.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:28.25   DNF   1:38.48 DNF DNF 1:28.25 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:39.45   DNF   3:39.45 DNF DNF
Skewb Final 34 7.09   DNF   8.09 7.09 DNF DNF 8.50
Sebastian Trzcinski    Canada
Sebastian Trzcinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 27.10   30.82   36.36 28.41 30.27 33.78 27.10
Seyon Satheesh    Canada
Seyon Satheesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 18.94   47.02   18.94 46.44 51.58 43.04 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 11.08   13.66   11.08 13.08 15.92 19.20 11.99
Shanglin Ye    Canada
Shanglin Ye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.31   16.92   21.35 15.68 15.31 17.17 17.90
First round 17 14.60   15.14   14.60 15.70 15.24 15.44 14.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.96   5.41   5.55 2.96 4.77 5.92 7.18
Second round 11 3.58   4.96   5.59 3.88 5.41 5.83 3.58
First round 24 4.26   5.77   5.68 5.36 4.26 6.26 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 48.52   50.59   49.62 48.52 54.50 51.08 51.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:33.31   1:54.17   1:51.46 1:33.31 2:02.43 1:59.01 1:52.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 26.98   32.65   28.82 26.98 29.70 39.88 39.44
Combined First round 16 29.19   30.55   30.39 32.88 29.19 29.97 31.30
Skewb Final 9 6.74   9.53   6.74 14.66 10.39 10.01 8.20
Simon Ison    Canada
Simon Ison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.16   18.32   16.56 17.37 21.03 14.16 DNF
First round 26 14.01   16.70   14.23 18.32 18.67 14.01 17.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.37   5.56   5.64 8.78 5.37 5.59 5.46
First round 25 5.35   5.85   5.39 6.59 7.90 5.58 5.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:02.34   1:05.59   1:03.82 1:02.34 1:06.96 1:05.98 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 28.53   32.32   29.17 32.82 DNF 28.53 34.97
Combined First round 17 23.89   31.35   31.79 23.89 30.29 32.54 31.98
Skyler Chiu    Canada
Skyler Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 20.05   23.02   24.30 22.34 22.73 20.05 23.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.12   6.58   6.74 DNF 5.47 7.53 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:42.81     1:42.81 1:46.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:14.94     3:15.79 3:14.94
Skewb Final 16 11.84   13.22   12.69 18.66 15.05 11.84 11.92
Sotee Sok    Canada
Sotee Sok
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 29.53   34.08   29.53 36.18 41.57 33.48 32.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.56   9.92   6.94 6.56 11.11 12.82 11.71
Spencer Qu    Canada
Spencer Qu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 26.47   29.78   26.47 30.97 37.07 30.29 28.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.38   7.81   6.74 6.65 DNF 10.03 5.38
First round 23 3.10   5.72   7.03 12.54 4.26 5.88 3.10
Spencer Unger    Canada
Spencer Unger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 46.86   1:43.96   2:18.52 DNF 1:38.59 46.86 1:14.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 17.55   25.14   28.34 25.27 49.65 21.80 17.55
Steven Galen    Canada
Steven Galen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 21.90   28.54   21.90 29.59 24.74 33.54 31.30
Tarandeep Mittal    Canada
Tarandeep Mittal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 15.22   19.89   15.83 20.39 15.22 23.44 25.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 8.20   DNF   9.45 8.20 DNF DNF 8.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 45.19     45.19 50.93
Skewb Final 22 9.78   16.77   24.90 19.12 13.92 17.28 9.78
Thomas Elliniois    Canada
Thomas Elliniois
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 46.33   DNF   1:14.14 DNF 46.33 DNF 1:57.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 20.83   26.90   20.83 26.80 26.16 32.09 27.75
Timothy Galli    Canada
Timothy Galli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 44.86   47.62   47.53 48.50 46.84 44.86 52.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 9.87   18.92   32.55 9.87 22.31 22.57 11.89
Venkat Gunturi    Canada
Venkat Gunturi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 31.79   48.00   59.97 31.79 49.56 54.73 39.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 13.79   22.78   DNF 18.33 13.79 31.67 18.33
Wayne Wang    Canada
Wayne Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.14   13.41   14.08 12.14 12.88 13.26 20.78
Second round 10 12.61   13.60   13.04 14.05 14.64 12.61 13.72
First round 22 12.29   16.15   12.29 13.28 19.47 DNF 15.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.02   4.35   2.72 2.02 4.96 5.37 DNF
Second round 5 1.77   3.57   2.60 5.91 5.00 3.11 1.77
First round 4 2.51   3.44   3.09 3.27 3.95 2.51 DNF