Torneio de Cubo Mágico EJS 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-3-23  Brazil, São Paulo, São Paulo Torneio de Cubo Mágico EJS 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Caio Hideaki Sato 8.08  Enzo Mattos 8.48  Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 8.90
 2x2x2 Cube  Caio Hideaki Sato 2.77  Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 2.85  Enzo Mattos 3.02
 4x4x4 Cube  Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 33.66  Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 38.27  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 38.51
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 13.09  Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 14.88  Caio Hideaki Sato 14.94
 Pyraminx  Marcos Ferreira Semolini 3.95  Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 4.41  Felipe Cardim 5.05
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 7.11   8.52    Brazil 9.52 7.66 9.89 7.11 8.37
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 6.58   8.60    Brazil 6.58 10.89 9.43 8.71 7.66
3 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.02   8.96    Brazil 8.80 8.99 9.10 8.02 9.33
4 Enzo Mattos 8.03   8.97    Brazil 11.20 8.20 8.03 9.93 8.78
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 9.51   10.50    Brazil 9.51 11.27 10.25 12.52 9.98
6 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 9.66   10.72    Brazil 12.10 11.65 9.66 10.25 10.25
7 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 10.50   11.59    Brazil 12.60 10.70 11.93 10.50 12.14
8 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 9.78   11.95    Brazil 13.07 11.55 9.78 12.73 11.57
9 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 10.10   12.16    Brazil 12.86 12.41 10.10 11.21 14.02
10 Caio Barbosa Gaspar 10.70   12.42    Brazil 11.97 10.70 14.41 13.19 12.11
11 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 10.67   13.03    Brazil 12.90 10.67 16.86 14.49 11.71
12 Vitor Oliveira da Silva 11.43   13.74    Brazil 13.88 11.43 11.94 16.28 15.40
13 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 11.78   13.98    Brazil 15.83 13.89 12.21 11.78 16.69
14 Vinícius Augusto 13.82   14.50    Brazil 14.51 13.82 14.95 14.04 20.31
15 Daniel Enock Oliveira Borges 12.56   14.51    Brazil 15.48 12.65 15.40 18.78 12.56
16 Felipe Cardim 11.30   14.79    Brazil 17.72 13.49 11.30 16.07 14.80
17 Nicolas de Souza Fonseca Nascimento 12.94   14.99    Brazil 18.21 17.55 12.94 14.42 12.99
18 Vinicius Leonardo da Silva Aguiar Henrique 11.44   15.25    Brazil 15.04 14.98 11.44 15.73 17.88
19 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 12.85   15.60    Brazil 19.50 13.78 15.25 12.85 17.76
20 Frederico Canal Gomes 13.57   15.81    Brazil 19.49 16.40 17.00 14.04 13.57
21 Silvio Cleber Souza 12.21   16.16    Brazil 16.69 15.34 12.21 16.79 16.46
22 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 13.74   16.81    Brazil 19.69 14.58 13.74 21.25 16.17
23 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 14.04   16.90    Brazil 16.74 17.82 16.13 18.35 14.04
24 Ronan Felipe Jorge 15.53   17.73    Brazil 16.70 18.68 15.53 21.52 17.81
25 Pedro Murilo Silva 14.21   17.80    Brazil 16.12 14.21 17.81 22.66 19.46
26 Lucas Uessugui Costa 16.68   17.91    Brazil 19.38 17.59 23.72 16.77 16.68
27 Alex Shoiti Hashida Guerra 15.78   18.01    Brazil 17.28 19.70 17.06 19.74 15.78
28 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 14.15   18.35    Brazil 30.12 18.78 21.25 15.03 14.15
29 Lucas Alves Roris 16.18   18.73    Brazil 22.76 19.72 19.09 16.18 17.39
30 Fabio Bini Graciose 15.72   19.68    Brazil 19.46 17.08 29.74 15.72 22.50
31 Victor Soares da Silva 18.33   20.21    Brazil 22.47 18.33 20.30 20.31 20.02
32 Fellipe Geraldi 16.85   20.24    Brazil 16.94 16.85 18.38 42.82 25.40
33 Guilherme Shimabukuro Giuzio 16.57   20.53    Brazil 22.28 22.91 18.94 20.37 16.57
34 Paulo Roberto Ribeiro De Melo 18.39   21.02    Brazil 23.47 18.39 20.75 20.20 22.11
35 Rafael Yukio Omiya 19.15   21.33    Brazil 20.26 20.07 23.67 19.15 23.83
36 Derek Seiji Lima Sadakane 20.60   21.56    Brazil 22.89 21.07 20.60 20.71 26.39
37 Isabella Siqueira 19.20   23.19    Brazil 20.36 19.20 28.75 20.73 28.49
38 Mateus Santos Rocha 20.86   23.21    Brazil 25.96 25.43 20.86 23.17 21.04
39 Ivan Goya Yamasaki 20.42   23.24    Brazil 20.42 23.31 25.32 22.06 24.35
40 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 19.28   23.80    Brazil 24.68 19.28 23.12 23.60 25.05
41 Augusto Santos Gomes Neres 21.34   23.89    Brazil 28.83 21.66 23.34 26.68 21.34
42 Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto 19.55   24.19    Brazil 24.29 19.55 28.76 20.38 27.91
43 Vander Santana de Oliveira 22.04   24.43    Brazil 24.98 22.04 26.02 22.29 28.78
44 Matheus Vecchi Rocha 21.16   24.44    Brazil 26.85 24.14 21.16 24.59 24.60
45 André Luis Neves 19.97   25.29    Brazil DNF 26.97 25.17 19.97 23.72
46 Mateus Hiroyuki Urakawa 23.50   25.81    Brazil 30.38 24.98 27.20 25.25 23.50
47 Nicole Ullian dos Anjos e Silva 20.89   25.87    Brazil 20.89 26.33 29.30 24.88 26.41
48 Mario Armando Takahashi Martins Dias 20.54   26.03    Brazil 23.55 20.54 28.24 DNF 26.29
49 Matheus Casassa Viana 19.72   26.26    Brazil 26.06 19.72 31.90 24.79 27.92
50 Renan da Cunha Santos 16.39   26.73    Brazil 43.08 36.97 20.70 22.51 16.39
51 Matheus Higa dos Santos Santana 25.09   27.15    Brazil 25.09 31.41 27.90 27.17 26.37
52 Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira 20.36   27.73    Brazil 26.58 20.36 23.73 32.89 34.25
53 Enzo Ribeiro de Castro Costa 25.68   27.81    Brazil 29.65 25.68 36.91 26.06 27.73
54 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 22.81   28.20    Brazil 27.88 27.10 29.75 29.61 22.81
55 Igor Henrique Ferreira 21.59   28.90    Brazil 29.66 30.22 21.59 26.81 30.52
56 Felipe Arce Vega 24.54   28.90    Mexico 26.48 30.67 31.20 24.54 29.56
57 Djones Almeida Soares 28.85   30.69    Brazil 28.85 31.47 29.78 30.83 33.26
58 João Pedro Castro Ramos 26.85   31.46    Brazil 26.85 35.83 30.36 40.47 28.19
59 Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes 29.09   31.65    Brazil 29.09 35.05 29.53 32.15 33.28
60 Ivan Yuri Correto Dutra 23.46   32.66    Brazil 43.23 31.79 33.93 32.27 23.46
61 Daniel Gonçalves Leonel Silva 29.89   33.04    Brazil 32.22 39.86 29.89 35.75 31.14
62 Leonardo Cardoso Berta 30.17   33.53    Brazil 31.58 33.45 30.17 35.57 35.57
63 Roberto Kishita Watanabe 28.49   33.99    Brazil 31.89 34.68 28.49 DNF 35.41
64 Jaime Cavalcanti Guedes 31.68   34.07    Brazil 38.58 33.17 33.17 35.86 31.68
65 Guilherme Gouveia Lourenzi 27.94   35.55    Brazil 35.96 31.36 39.33 27.94 45.23
66 José Vinícius Amaral Santos 31.24   35.55    Brazil 36.49 34.30 39.25 35.86 31.24
67 Ana Beatriz Monteiro de Melo 26.48   35.89    Brazil 33.97 26.48 45.92 36.92 36.77
68 Daniel Strehler Valente da Silva 28.65   36.04    Brazil 31.67 39.03 DNF 37.43 28.65
69 Paulo Henrique Matos de Moraes 26.45   37.11    Brazil 38.66 26.45 57.89 35.83 36.84
70 Matheus Kim 30.77   37.12    Brazil 36.67 37.52 48.87 37.17 30.77
71 Guilherme Santana Campos 32.03   37.80    Brazil 32.03 36.71 39.67 45.76 37.01
72 João Vitor Sales 33.20   38.49    Brazil 36.39 33.20 37.68 41.39 48.19
73 Marco Scandella 35.84   43.99    Brazil 35.84 DNF 42.23 46.66 43.09
74 Robinson Semolini 37.45   45.77    Brazil 51.84 37.45 50.94 40.78 45.58
75 Bruno Gomes 26.31   46.27    Brazil 50.45 26.31 56.71 41.90 46.46
76 Pedro Henrique Palladino 33.98   47.33    Brazil 46.62 49.25 55.39 33.98 46.13
77 Maxwilliam Raizman 34.12   47.90    Brazil 57.17 48.49 34.12 38.04 1:22.72
78 Jairo Pedro Estevao Da Silva 41.42   47.97    Portugal 46.38 41.42 43.16 54.36 DNF
79 Rayner Leonardo Amaro 45.36   49.23    Brazil 49.46 51.39 45.36 54.53 46.85
80 Leonardo Carrara 39.08   49.84    Brazil 43.90 55.17 1:00.14 50.44 39.08
81 Davi Abreu do Nascimento 46.42   50.34    Brazil 50.43 46.42 48.49 52.10 58.55
82 Renata Picciareli 44.47   51.90    Brazil 1:01.23 54.84 44.47 45.01 55.86
83 Thiago Matos Fragozzo 42.32   53.68    Brazil 52.58 1:05.05 54.36 42.32 54.09
84 Enzo H. Y. Nakamura 52.61   56.03    Brazil 57.34 DNF 57.51 52.61 53.24
85 Ana Carolina do Nascimento Moreira 52.68   1:00.69    Brazil 1:07.38 55.42 1:08.52 59.28 52.68
86 Kauan Marques 38.58   1:02.85    Brazil 1:00.60 1:03.94 38.58 1:17.97 1:04.01
87 Rafael de Paula Silva 55.86   1:03.99    Brazil 57.15 1:12.18 1:06.73 55.86 1:08.08
88 Beatriz dos Santos Carolino Gonçalves 55.40   1:06.39    Brazil 1:01.26 1:23.22 55.40 1:18.67 59.23
89 Luigi Giovanni Azor de Freitas 57.04   1:09.02    Brazil 1:13.12 1:09.44 1:14.52 1:04.50 57.04
90 Artur José Oliveira 55.11   1:18.17    Brazil 1:34.47 1:07.67 1:31.81 55.11 1:15.03
91 Pietro Ribeiro de Castro Costa 59.44   1:18.53    Brazil 1:52.37 1:16.88 59.44 1:35.69 1:03.01
92 Gabriela Monteiro Cogo 1:02.38   1:19.34    Brazil 1:20.36 1:22.25 1:15.41 1:02.38 1:27.32
93 Cecilia Fernanda Quelhas Cardim 1:55.30   DNF    Brazil 3:02.71 1:55.30 3:11.40 DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 7.93   8.66    Brazil 16.84 8.06 8.01 7.93 9.92
2 Enzo Mattos 8.35   8.82    Brazil 8.93 9.96 8.46 9.07 8.35
3 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 7.58   8.92    Brazil 10.61 7.58 9.25 7.62 9.88
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.97   9.80    Brazil 9.45 9.50 11.09 10.45 8.97
5 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 9.40   10.70    Brazil 11.50 10.50 10.11 15.40 9.40
6 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 9.04   11.68    Brazil 9.93 13.20 15.51 11.90 9.04
7 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 9.57   11.70    Brazil 9.57 12.88 14.48 10.86 11.37
8 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 11.07   11.81    Brazil 12.35 13.74 11.07 11.33 11.74
9 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 10.90   12.48    Brazil 10.90 11.12 13.08 15.18 13.24
10 Caio Barbosa Gaspar 11.88   13.00    Brazil 13.86 13.25 12.90 11.88 12.84
11 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 11.41   13.89    Brazil 11.41 14.22 15.60 11.86 18.08
12 Vitor Oliveira da Silva 10.54   14.06    Brazil 16.17 16.21 10.54 14.15 11.87
13 Felipe Cardim 13.27   15.70    Brazil 15.05 16.22 17.78 13.27 15.83
14 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 15.07   16.20    Brazil 15.56 17.57 15.46 15.07 19.85
15 Vinícius Augusto 14.69   16.23    Brazil 15.21 18.21 16.99 14.69 16.49
16 Silvio Cleber Souza 14.86   16.84    Brazil 17.42 16.74 16.36 17.94 14.86
17 Frederico Canal Gomes 15.06   16.99    Brazil 17.25 15.06 16.35 25.52 17.38
18 Daniel Enock Oliveira Borges 15.80   17.00    Brazil 18.57 15.80 16.27 21.31 16.16
19 Vinicius Leonardo da Silva Aguiar Henrique 11.87   17.07    Brazil 19.31 15.04 11.87 22.12 16.87
20 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 14.46   17.09    Brazil 17.63 16.28 18.09 17.35 14.46
21 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 16.08   17.28    Brazil 16.08 17.28 24.45 17.88 16.67
22 Pedro Murilo Silva 16.54   18.10    Brazil 16.54 16.68 20.65 DNF 16.98
23 Nicolas de Souza Fonseca Nascimento 12.46   18.53    Brazil 13.48 25.39 16.71 27.02 12.46
24 Ronan Felipe Jorge 16.74   22.15    Brazil 23.58 33.48 16.74 23.26 19.62
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 6.71   8.08    Brazil 11.17 8.24 7.88 8.13 6.71
2 Enzo Mattos 7.92   8.48    Brazil 8.83 8.03 7.92 8.59 9.30
3 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 7.71   8.90    Brazil 8.75 11.13 9.50 7.71 8.45
4 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 7.88   9.46    Brazil 9.26 17.25 7.88 9.07 10.06
5 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 9.68   10.79    Brazil 10.77 12.07 11.13 10.46 9.68
6 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 8.89   11.09    Brazil 12.29 10.90 10.69 8.89 11.69
7 Caio Barbosa Gaspar 10.16   11.43    Brazil 11.69 12.30 10.16 11.23 11.38
8 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 11.12   11.96    Brazil 12.27 11.12 13.46 12.35 11.25
9 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 10.61   12.20    Brazil 17.09 12.13 10.61 11.91 12.55
10 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 10.97   12.66    Brazil 10.97 12.58 13.17 13.38 12.23
11 Vitor Oliveira da Silva 12.62   14.64    Brazil 14.05 16.69 12.62 15.75 14.11
12 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.27   DNF    Brazil 9.51 8.27 DNF DNF 8.75
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 1.79   2.81    Brazil 1.79 2.39 6.08 2.52 3.53
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 1.88   3.30    Brazil 2.25 4.79 2.86 6.21 1.88
3 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 2.63   3.42    Brazil 2.63 3.72 3.12 3.77 3.43
4 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 2.54   3.72    Brazil 4.06 3.76 4.18 2.54 3.34
5 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 2.44   3.84    Brazil DNF 2.44 2.97 3.82 4.73
6 Felipe Cardim 2.68   3.92    Brazil 2.68 3.61 3.92 5.91 4.24
7 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.05   3.97    Brazil 2.05 4.77 3.69 5.44 3.46
8 Frederico Canal Gomes 3.88   4.15    Brazil 4.04 4.19 4.66 3.88 4.22
9 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 2.38   4.35    Brazil 4.03 DNF 3.98 5.04 2.38
10 Lucas Uessugui Costa 4.72   5.16    Brazil 5.74 4.72 7.20 5.01 4.74
11 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 3.86   5.38    Brazil 6.40 5.71 4.24 6.20 3.86
12 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 4.30   5.41    Brazil 11.05 6.51 4.30 4.99 4.74
13 Isabella Siqueira 3.08   5.83    Brazil 6.64 4.97 3.08 8.53 5.87
14 Matheus Casassa Viana 5.54   6.13    Brazil 6.11 6.57 5.70 5.54 14.00
15 Mateus Santos Rocha 5.57   6.17    Brazil 6.38 6.35 7.30 5.57 5.79
16 Fellipe Geraldi 6.06   6.23    Brazil 6.23 9.37 6.16 6.06 6.29
17 Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto 3.10   6.54    Brazil 7.00 6.40 3.10 10.65 6.22
18 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 5.49   6.62    Brazil 7.60 6.37 5.49 5.90 7.70
19 Renan da Cunha Santos 6.25   6.91    Brazil 11.90 6.46 6.57 7.69 6.25
20 João Vitor Sales 5.45   7.04    Brazil 5.47 10.37 7.90 7.75 5.45
21 Guilherme Shimabukuro Giuzio 3.99   7.14    Brazil 9.89 6.37 9.49 5.55 3.99
22 Mario Armando Takahashi Martins Dias 6.84   7.20    Brazil 7.74 8.92 6.84 6.95 6.91
23 Vinícius Augusto 4.40   7.46    Brazil 6.86 9.34 12.15 6.17 4.40
24 Caio Barbosa Gaspar 6.20   7.47    Brazil 7.73 6.80 6.20 7.89 9.75
25 Augusto Santos Gomes Neres 5.39   7.68    Brazil 18.56 8.56 5.39 7.89 6.59
26 Daniel Enock Oliveira Borges 4.67   7.82    Brazil 5.50 9.08 8.87 9.79 4.67
27 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 6.53   7.96    Brazil 9.40 9.03 7.13 7.71 6.53
28 Pedro Murilo Silva 6.58   7.96    Brazil 6.58 7.49 6.61 9.77 10.80
29 Lucas Alves Roris 6.76   8.22    Brazil 11.71 9.32 8.14 6.76 7.19
30 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 6.49   8.39    Brazil 6.49 9.24 8.19 7.75 10.02
31 André Luis Neves 8.00   8.88    Brazil 9.40 9.45 8.51 8.00 8.73
32 Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes 5.72   9.08    Brazil 8.76 5.72 12.35 19.28 6.13
33 Enzo Ribeiro de Castro Costa 7.83   9.18    Brazil 10.49 8.69 8.93 9.93 7.83
34 Rafael Yukio Omiya 2.88   9.22    Brazil 18.16 2.88 6.88 10.85 9.94
35 Felipe Arce Vega 7.59   9.32    Mexico 9.40 13.39 9.96 8.61 7.59
36 Alex Shoiti Hashida Guerra 5.26   9.33    Brazil 5.26 16.34 8.49 10.72 8.78
37 Matheus Vecchi Rocha 8.12   9.33    Brazil 8.16 8.12 10.17 9.66 11.56
38 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.82   9.84    Brazil 6.88 12.50 6.82 14.10 10.13
39 Bruno Gomes 8.12   9.84    Brazil 11.20 10.20 8.13 16.19 8.12
40 Nicolas de Souza Fonseca Nascimento 4.46   9.90    Brazil 7.77 4.46 DNF 10.06 11.86
41 Guilherme Santana Campos 6.35   9.92    Brazil 10.93 6.35 26.11 11.30 7.53
42 Ivan Goya Yamasaki 9.09   9.94    Brazil 9.19 11.44 19.57 9.18 9.09
43 Matheus Kim 8.36   10.18    Brazil 9.83 8.36 10.30 20.61 10.42
44 Marco Scandella 7.41   10.51    Brazil 9.08 14.01 7.41 10.60 11.86
45 Guilherme Gouveia Lourenzi 8.70   10.95    Brazil 8.70 10.58 12.52 11.67 10.61
46 Derek Seiji Lima Sadakane 8.46   11.42    Brazil DNF 12.59 8.82 8.46 12.84
47 Ana Beatriz Monteiro de Melo 8.45   11.81    Brazil 17.88 16.83 10.06 8.54 8.45
48 Igor Henrique Ferreira 10.99   11.88    Brazil 11.48 10.99 12.70 11.45 15.81
49 Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira 7.23   11.97    Brazil 12.41 7.23 14.53 11.57 11.92
50 Vander Santana de Oliveira 7.04   12.02    Brazil 16.74 7.04 13.77 10.12 12.18
51 Pedro Henrique Palladino 8.44   12.44    Brazil 10.47 9.26 17.59 20.94 8.44
52 Nicole Ullian dos Anjos e Silva 7.58   12.54    Brazil 17.14 11.12 16.68 7.58 9.83
53 Ivan Yuri Correto Dutra 13.68   14.66    Brazil 19.78 13.87 14.67 13.68 15.45
54 Roberto Kishita Watanabe 13.01   15.52    Brazil 13.53 14.64 DNF 13.01 18.38
55 Enzo H. Y. Nakamura 9.98   16.68    Brazil 20.06 22.48 9.98 13.66 16.33
56 Jairo Pedro Estevao Da Silva 12.51   16.77    Portugal 21.81 25.21 12.51 15.81 12.68
57 Paulo Henrique Matos de Moraes 7.29   18.83    Brazil 7.29 15.87 34.06 17.70 22.93
58 Felipe Kenzo Onoe 8.40   19.49    Brazil 21.05 25.47 8.40 18.14 19.29
59 Jaime Cavalcanti Guedes 14.15   20.54    Brazil 34.60 23.14 14.15 24.16 14.33
60 Paulo Roberto Ribeiro De Melo 6.64   22.07    Brazil 13.71 44.61 DNF 6.64 7.88
61 Gabriela Monteiro Cogo 14.90   22.22    Brazil 16.78 24.67 14.90 31.92 25.20
62 Beatriz dos Santos Carolino Gonçalves 16.99   23.51    Brazil 27.43 21.43 16.99 31.77 21.68
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 1.91   2.77    Brazil 2.55 3.49 2.55 1.91 3.21
2 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 1.69   2.85    Brazil 1.69 5.76 2.86 1.99 3.70
3 Enzo Mattos 1.42   3.02    Brazil 1.42 4.38 6.94 3.05 1.62
4 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 2.37   3.29    Brazil 2.37 4.07 3.20 3.19 3.47
5 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 2.38   3.42    Brazil 2.38 3.13 3.70 3.44 4.91
6 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.01   3.51    Brazil 2.01 5.27 5.24 2.18 3.12
7 Frederico Canal Gomes 2.39   4.26    Brazil 2.39 3.71 4.76 4.32 4.90
8 Felipe Cardim 3.29   4.29    Brazil 3.29 4.98 4.89 4.57 3.40
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 30.51   33.66    Brazil 31.15 30.51 33.89 35.95 45.51
2 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 37.50   38.27    Brazil 37.87 37.50 38.72 38.22 40.46
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 32.92   38.51    Brazil 43.40 39.44 32.92 34.21 41.87
4 Enzo Mattos 33.83   40.28    Brazil 44.97 33.83 37.08 44.10 39.67
5 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 39.04   40.69    Brazil 42.05 46.15 40.00 39.04 40.01
6 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 36.84   41.49    Brazil 49.53 36.84 43.91 41.26 39.29
7 Caio Hideaki Sato 35.36   43.54    Brazil 44.95 49.90 35.36 43.37 42.30
8 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 42.91   47.03    Brazil 47.61 1:52.26 44.52 48.97 42.91
9 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 38.62   51.06    Brazil 43.55 38.62 55.40 1:02.51 54.22
10 Felipe Cardim 51.72   58.01    Brazil 1:02.89 58.18 51.72 1:00.42 55.44
11 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 1:04.42   1:06.66    Brazil 1:04.42 1:09.20 1:05.83 1:05.85 1:08.29
12 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 1:01.07   1:11.16    Brazil 1:05.57 1:19.30 1:08.60 1:33.00 1:01.07
13 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:11.64      Brazil 1:34.58 1:11.64
14 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:12.72      Brazil 1:12.72 1:22.46
15 Daniel Enock Oliveira Borges 1:13.27      Brazil 1:13.27 DNF
16 Lucas Uessugui Costa 1:14.63      Brazil 1:14.63 1:49.95
17 Frederico Canal Gomes 1:20.92      Brazil 1:26.61 1:20.92
18 Vinícius Augusto 1:24.04      Brazil 1:24.04 1:37.57
19 Isabella Siqueira 1:25.78      Brazil 1:30.99 1:25.78
20 Pedro Murilo Silva 1:32.31      Brazil 1:59.17 1:32.31
21 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 1:32.44      Brazil 1:32.44 1:48.26
22 Felipe Arce Vega 1:35.50      Mexico 1:59.52 1:35.50
23 Nicole Ullian dos Anjos e Silva 1:52.78      Brazil 1:52.78 2:08.17
24 Lucas Alves Roris 1:58.73      Brazil 2:02.17 1:58.73
25 Caio Barbosa Gaspar 2:00.68      Brazil 2:00.68 2:08.17
26 Paulo Roberto Ribeiro De Melo 2:01.65      Brazil 2:14.81 2:01.65
27 Augusto Santos Gomes Neres 2:03.80      Brazil 2:11.93 2:03.80
28 Fellipe Geraldi 2:03.88      Brazil 2:03.88 2:42.00
29 Enzo Ribeiro de Castro Costa 2:04.97      Brazil 2:04.97 2:15.77
30 Renan da Cunha Santos 2:07.15      Brazil 2:07.15 2:36.94
31 Derek Seiji Lima Sadakane 2:09.30      Brazil 2:09.30 2:17.54
32 André Luis Neves 2:10.79      Brazil 2:10.79 2:19.76
33 Matheus Casassa Viana 2:23.27      Brazil 2:23.27 3:36.22
34 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 2:26.49      Brazil 2:26.49 DNF
35 Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes 2:35.25      Brazil 2:48.41 2:35.25
36 Roberto Kishita Watanabe 2:36.85      Brazil 2:36.85 2:57.70
37 Guilherme Santana Campos 2:47.71      Brazil 2:47.71 3:40.96
38 Jairo Pedro Estevao Da Silva 2:49.49      Portugal 2:49.49 3:07.70
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 10.64   13.09    Brazil 15.99 12.57 12.58 14.11 10.64
2 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 12.92   14.88    Brazil 15.72 13.54 15.39 12.92 16.44
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 12.71   14.94    Brazil 15.84 19.91 12.71 14.33 14.64
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 16.13   16.75    Brazil 16.28 16.13 16.73 17.24 18.36
5 Enzo Mattos 12.37   16.90    Brazil 18.09 17.13 18.71 15.48 12.37
6 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 14.84   19.01    Brazil 21.81 18.29 21.51 17.24 14.84
7 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 17.95   19.49    Brazil 19.51 18.98 19.98 23.63 17.95
8 Frederico Canal Gomes 19.83   23.75    Brazil 23.54 32.38 25.89 21.81 19.83
9 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 18.28   23.78    Brazil 28.12 20.23 24.35 26.77 18.28
10 Vinícius Augusto 22.36   24.54    Brazil 22.57 27.93 24.68 22.36 26.38
11 Caio Barbosa Gaspar 23.03   25.76    Brazil 32.64 23.32 27.70 26.27 23.03
12 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 21.25   26.45    Brazil 27.97 27.95 27.26 24.15 21.25
13 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 23.38   29.21    Brazil 30.28 32.62 42.03 23.38 24.74
14 Daniel Enock Oliveira Borges 27.39   30.31    Brazil 28.97 36.95 34.21 27.39 27.76
15 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 26.18   31.76    Brazil 37.81 49.62 28.25 29.22 26.18
16 Vinicius Leonardo da Silva Aguiar Henrique 29.55   32.06    Brazil 29.55 29.70 39.04 30.55 35.94
17 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 30.29   34.75    Brazil 46.13 30.29 33.74 40.20 30.31
18 Fabio Bini Graciose 31.44   34.77    Brazil 31.44 34.29 37.30 32.71 37.63
19 Nicolas de Souza Fonseca Nascimento 28.07   35.14    Brazil 40.55 39.53 30.15 35.74 28.07
20 Pedro Murilo Silva 26.83   35.98    Brazil 39.13 33.92 38.68 35.34 26.83
21 Lucas Uessugui Costa 27.00   36.21    Brazil 33.84 37.62 37.16 39.28 27.00
22 Ronan Felipe Jorge 30.36   37.44    Brazil 37.20 40.96 37.65 30.36 37.46
23 Rafael Yukio Omiya 37.66   39.03    Brazil 40.62 37.66 38.10 38.37 41.30
24 Felipe Cardim 29.75   39.74    Brazil 42.77 41.53 43.16 34.92 29.75
25 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 37.03   40.77    Brazil 45.04 37.03 39.98 1:06.01 37.28
26 Vitor Oliveira da Silva 32.20   41.26    Brazil 39.94 37.33 32.20 46.50 53.39
27 Derek Seiji Lima Sadakane 40.23   45.14    Brazil 43.86 50.82 58.17 40.75 40.23
28 Renan da Cunha Santos 34.49   50.82    Brazil 55.70 34.49 56.09 40.66 1:03.58
29 Fellipe Geraldi 36.55   53.16    Brazil 36.55 51.47 2:31.22 54.40 53.61
30 Matheus Casassa Viana 39.08   56.49    Brazil 46.47 1:19.94 43.05 1:35.02 39.08
31 André Luis Neves 53.76   1:02.95    Brazil 53.76 1:06.95 1:06.84 56.06 1:05.94
32 Nicole Ullian dos Anjos e Silva 45.14   1:05.07    Brazil 1:07.19 45.14 1:14.51 53.52 1:17.05
33 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 57.90   1:14.07    Brazil 57.90 1:13.95 1:09.69 1:36.24 1:18.57
34 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 1:00.80      Brazil 1:13.49 1:00.80
35 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 1:02.42      Brazil 1:20.27 1:02.42
36 Felipe Arce Vega 1:04.85      Mexico 1:16.49 1:04.85
37 Enzo Ribeiro de Castro Costa 1:17.45      Brazil 1:17.45 1:48.49
38 Paulo Roberto Ribeiro De Melo 1:23.08      Brazil 1:23.08 1:29.42
39 Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes 1:27.46      Brazil 1:27.68 1:27.46
40 Matheus Vecchi Rocha 1:28.58      Brazil 1:38.07 1:28.58
41 Paulo Henrique Matos de Moraes 1:37.74      Brazil DNF 1:37.74
42 Guilherme Santana Campos 1:45.96      Brazil 2:08.89 1:45.96
43 Marco Scandella 2:03.09      Brazil DNF 2:03.09
44 Leonardo Cardoso Berta 2:10.90      Brazil 2:25.53 2:10.90
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 3.07   3.95    Brazil 5.46 3.22 4.77 3.07 3.86
2 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 3.31   4.41    Brazil 3.98 3.94 6.82 5.32 3.31
3 Felipe Cardim 4.11   5.05    Brazil 5.74 4.93 4.65 5.58 4.11
4 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 4.33   5.35    Brazil 5.55 7.16 4.55 5.95 4.33
5 Enzo Mattos 4.80   6.05    Brazil 6.59 4.80 6.10 10.17 5.47
6 Frederico Canal Gomes 5.27   6.39    Brazil 5.27 10.35 6.20 5.89 7.07
7 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.99   7.42    Brazil 3.99 DNF 8.27 5.16 8.83
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.63   7.61    Brazil 8.52 DNF 6.69 7.63 6.63
9 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 5.37   7.85    Brazil 7.55 6.57 9.43 5.37 9.86
10 Pedro Murilo Silva 7.76   8.43    Brazil 8.86 9.79 8.24 7.76 8.20
11 Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto 5.01   8.86    Brazil 9.88 8.90 8.56 5.01 9.11
12 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 4.99   9.72    Brazil 10.94 14.62 5.17 4.99 13.06
13 Nicolas de Souza Fonseca Nascimento 7.20   9.73    Brazil 10.04 16.82 11.21 7.93 7.20
14 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 6.62   9.86    Brazil 8.18 6.62 12.00 11.78 9.62
15 Augusto Santos Gomes Neres 8.84   10.14    Brazil 10.43 21.99 8.84 9.75 10.24
16 Daniel Enock Oliveira Borges 8.83   11.65    Brazil 8.83 10.81 10.25 25.60 13.90
17 Fellipe Geraldi 9.44   12.36    Brazil 9.44 12.19 14.02 10.91 13.99
18 Renan da Cunha Santos 8.72   13.08    Brazil 15.76 8.72 11.29 13.49 14.47
19 Isabella Siqueira 8.40   13.81    Brazil 12.28 17.14 8.40 14.74 14.42
20 André Luis Neves 11.97   13.81    Brazil 12.59 15.46 14.83 11.97 14.02
21 Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes 6.66   14.05    Brazil 13.62 6.66 14.53 15.14 14.00
22 Vinícius Augusto 8.10   14.18    Brazil 16.56 8.10 18.13 15.11 10.87
23 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 12.01   14.45    Brazil 16.65 13.71 25.33 12.01 12.98
24 Enzo H. Y. Nakamura 10.97   14.50    Brazil 15.13 10.97 13.73 18.24 14.65
25 Gustavo Fonseca da Silva 11.50   14.87    Brazil 15.35 16.99 11.50 18.92 12.26
26 Mario Armando Takahashi Martins Dias 13.30   15.77    Brazil 13.30 18.90 13.60 15.42 18.30
27 Enzo Ribeiro de Castro Costa 12.21   15.95    Brazil 24.20 19.75 12.21 14.39 13.71
28 Robinson Semolini 12.60   16.14    Brazil 14.89 12.60 20.44 14.83 18.71
29 Guilherme Santana Campos 13.01   16.54    Brazil 21.90 16.78 16.59 16.25 13.01
30 Ronan Felipe Jorge 11.15   16.93    Brazil 16.86 20.81 17.27 16.67 11.15
31 Rafael Yukio Omiya 11.35   17.01    Brazil 15.38 19.47 11.35 20.79 16.19
32 Lucas Alves Roris 9.83   18.39    Brazil 19.39 25.86 17.31 18.47 9.83
33 Beatriz dos Santos Carolino Gonçalves 11.24   18.42    Brazil 11.24 18.96 20.89 15.41 21.27
34 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 9.04   18.51    Brazil 18.56 25.33 11.63 9.04 DNF
35 Matheus Vecchi Rocha 8.16   19.13    Brazil 22.22 34.29 8.16 23.60 11.58
36 Felipe Arce Vega 14.30   19.36    Mexico 24.78 14.30 19.24 19.31 19.54
37 Nicole Ullian dos Anjos e Silva 14.04   20.35    Brazil 24.67 26.34 17.17 19.21 14.04
38 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 11.85   20.94    Brazil 30.79 27.38 14.60 11.85 20.84
39 Paulo Roberto Ribeiro De Melo 15.03   21.83    Brazil 23.39 15.03 17.74 24.35 54.70
40 Jairo Pedro Estevao Da Silva 18.06   22.99    Portugal 35.91 18.06 22.81 24.76 21.39
41 Igor Henrique Ferreira 9.35   23.73    Brazil 25.29 26.31 9.35 19.58 26.36
42 Ana Beatriz Monteiro de Melo 18.95   24.22    Brazil 28.91 21.19 18.95 23.60 27.88
43 Jaime Cavalcanti Guedes 18.61   24.70    Brazil 26.39 21.14 18.61 26.56 29.58
44 Davi Abreu do Nascimento 19.60   24.70    Brazil 23.38 19.60 26.32 46.82 24.41
45 Matheus Casassa Viana 14.17   28.54    Brazil 28.48 14.17 1:24.30 40.76 16.39
46 Pedro Henrique Palladino 20.05   47.99    Brazil 20.05 1:07.91 52.81 DNF 23.26
47 Caio Barbosa Gaspar 19.86   1:26.11    Brazil 1:40.38 1:13.06 1:24.89 DNF 19.86
48 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 10.47   DNF    Brazil 12.57 DNF DNF 10.47 18.65
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 D2 R B2 D2 U2 L U2 F2 R' D L2 D2 R' F L U2 L' D
A #2 L2 B2 R2 D2 B2 R F2 R' U2 L' F' D L2 R2 D L U' R2 F R'
A #3 D2 B' U2 F R2 F2 R2 F R2 D2 L U B' F U2 L D U F U B
A #4 D2 U' R2 D' B2 L2 U' R2 D2 B' U F U2 B2 R' D' B' L2 D2 F'
A #5 R2 F2 D2 R2 U2 L2 B2 U' L2 B2 L' U' F U L' D2 F U R F2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 R2 B2 R D2 L D2 F' R' D L B2 D' L2 U B' D' F
A Ex#2 R2 B2 D2 F2 D B2 R2 D2 B2 U L U F D2 B' R' F L' D' B2 L
B #1 U2 L2 U F2 D' B2 L2 U2 L2 F2 U L R2 U F U2 B' D' R' D2
B #2 B2 L2 U2 B F2 D2 B' F2 U2 R D2 U R2 B D' B F D2 B'
B #3 L2 D L2 U R2 B2 L2 U L2 U2 F' R' B F L' D' U' B D' B'
B #4 B2 R2 U2 L2 F2 D F2 U L2 F' R' D B' D' L2 B' L2 R' B
B #5 R D2 F2 L F2 L' F2 R' D2 U2 B' U B U' B2 D R U B' D2
B Ex#1 D B2 L2 U2 R2 U B2 D F2 U B L F R' U2 B' R D2 U2
B Ex#2 F B D R U' L' B2 U2 B R' B2 U R2 U D2 F2 U R2 D' F2
C #1 R2 B D2 B D2 F2 U2 F' U B' D' R D2 B' L D U L' U2
C #2 R2 U2 F' U2 R2 B D2 R2 D2 B2 D' B U' L R U2 B R' U2 L
C #3 B' R2 B' D2 F' L2 U2 B2 D2 R U B F L2 D R' B2 U' L' U
C #4 F2 U F2 U' R2 U L2 U B2 U' F' D U' B2 U2 F' R' U' F L'
C #5 D F' U R' U' F R' F R F' L' U2 B2 R F2 L2 F2 U2 R'
C Ex#1 U2 L2 B2 L U2 D F' U' D F' R2 U2 F2 U2 F U2 B2 R2
C Ex#2 F' U2 R2 L' F2 U' B' D F2 L F2 U' L2 D F2 R2 B2 R2 D' B2 D2
D #1 L2 B D2 F2 U2 L2 R2 F' D2 B' R' B' L2 D U F' U' B L D' U'
D #2 R2 L' U2 R B U2 D R2 B' L2 U2 L2 U' L2 U' R2 F2 D L2 D'
D #3 L2 B' D' R B D' L' F B2 R' U2 D2 F D2 F R2 B' D2 L2 F
D #4 R2 D' F2 L2 D' U' B2 R2 U' R2 D' F' L B D' L B2 L' B2 D'
D #5 B D L' F' U' F2 U' B R L2 U' B2 R2 D2 R2 D' B2 D' R2
D Ex#1 U' R2 F B2 D F2 L F' U F' R2 F2 L F2 B2 R B2 L' D2 L'
D Ex#2 D L2 U2 B2 D B2 F2 D2 F2 R2 F R2 U' F' L2 U2 F U' F2 L'
E #1 D L B L B R' F' B D R F' U' F2 L2 D' R2 U F2 D' F2
E #2 B2 U R2 U R2 U2 L2 U' F2 D' B U' L2 R' F2 D2 L U' B' L'
E #3 F2 D' R2 U F2 D U2 B2 R2 D2 R' B2 R' B F2 D B2 F U' R2
E #4 D2 B' D2 U2 F L2 D2 L2 U F' D' U L2 R B U' F2 U2 R'
E #5 R2 D2 B2 R2 D' L2 F2 D L2 F2 L' B R' F' L' R' B D' L' D'
E Ex#1 L2 F D2 F' U2 F2 R2 F D2 L U B' F R' D' B L U2 B2 F'
E Ex#2 F2 R B2 L2 D2 B2 L F2 L' D' F D2 B D L' F2 D2 R' D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L' B' U' R' U' R2 L U2 F R' D2 L2 F2 L' U2 D2 F2 L
A #2 R2 U L2 B2 F2 D2 U' F2 D' F' D2 R' B L' U' R U' B2 U' L'
A #3 U' L' D' R' F2 L B2 U' F' R' D' B2 R2 U R2 U' R2 F2 U2
A #4 F B' L2 F' L' F2 L' D F U' B2 D2 F2 R' U2 L2 F2 R' F2
A #5 U B2 R2 U2 L2 R2 D' R2 D L F' L2 R2 B' D U' R B2 U2
A Ex#1 L2 F' L2 U2 B' L2 F2 U2 R2 D L B' R F' D B D' U2 R2 F2
A Ex#2 U2 B D2 F2 U2 L2 F2 L2 B2 D R B D2 U F L B2 D2 L F
B #1 L2 U2 L2 F2 D2 U2 B' D2 B' F' D2 U' L2 R U2 F' R2 U' L' R B2
B #2 R2 L2 U F' D L' D R2 F L B2 U2 L' B2 L2 F2 R U2 L U2
B #3 L U F' B R L' U' F2 D' F' U R2 F2 L2 D L2 D' F2 D2
B #4 B U' F2 L' D F B' D' L2 F2 R F2 U2 R2 U F2 U L2 D2
B #5 D2 L2 D2 B2 F' D2 B L2 F D2 U R F D' L' U R' B' L F'
B Ex#1 U L2 D' B2 L U' B R U2 F L' U2 F' L2 U2 F U2 D2 R2
B Ex#2 F' R2 D F R' B R' B2 U' R2 D2 R' U2 F2 R U2 D2 R2 B2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U' B2 R2 B2 U B2 D U B U2 F D' F L' R' B D' U2 F2
A #2 R B U F D' R B2 D R F2 B2 U R2 D' F2 U D R2 U F2
A #3 D2 R2 U2 F2 R' B2 L2 R U2 R F' U F' D2 R' U' F2 R' D' U2
A #4 B' L' U' B U2 R B U2 B2 D R2 F L2 F2 U2 B' U2 R2 B2
A #5 F D B U' L' D2 R U F2 L2 U' L F2 L2 F2 L2 B2 R U2
A Ex#1 F' R2 B2 F' U2 R2 U2 L2 U2 F R' B R2 D2 L' U R U' R' F2
A Ex#2 L2 B U2 R2 F' L2 B2 F U2 R B2 U2 F2 R' B U' F2 D F2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' U' R F' R2 U2 F R2 U' R'
A #2 U R F R U2 R' F R2 U2 R' U2
A #3 R' F U2 F U R U' R2 F' R U2
A #4 R' F' U2 F' U2 F' R U' R' F U'
A #5 R' F U' R U2 R U2 R2 U2 F2 R
A Ex#1 F' R U' R U2 F' R' U2 R' F' U'
A Ex#2 R' F R U' R2 F R U2 R' U R2
B #1 U' R' F U' R' F' R U2 R U' R'
B #2 U' F U2 R' U2 R U' R U2 R' U'
B #3 U R U' F' U2 R2 U' F2 U2 F U
B #4 U2 R U2 R' U' R U R' F U' R
B #5 R' F R U R' U2 R U' R' U' F'
B Ex#1 R2 U' R' U R U2 R2 F U2 F R2
B Ex#2 R F' R' U R' U F' U2 R2 F U'
C #1 U R F' R2 U2 R U' R F' R2 F
C #2 U2 R' F' U2 F' R2 U2 F' U' F' U'
C #3 U' R U' R' U' R U' R2 F2 U' R2
C #4 U R' F U' R' F U' R' F' U2 R
C #5 R2 U' F' R U R' U' F R' F R2
C Ex#1 R U R U2 R' U R' U2 F' R U
C Ex#2 U R' U2 F' R U' R' U' R U R
D #1 R' U2 F' U2 F' U' R2 U' R2 F U
D #2 U2 R2 F R U' R U2 R2 F2 U' F
D #3 U2 R' F U' R2 U' F U' R' F U2
D #4 R' F R U' R' U R' F U2 R2 F'
D #5 R' U2 F' R U' R' U' F U2 R2 U
D Ex#1 R2 F2 U' R U2 R U2 R2 F R U2
D Ex#2 R' U2 F U' F U' R U2 R' F2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 R' F U' F' R U2 R' F R
A #2 R' F2 R U R' F2 U2 F U' F U2
A #3 U' R U2 R2 F2 R2 U' R2 U R U'
A #4 R U R' U' R U R F' U2 F' R'
A #5 R' U R U2 R2 U2 R U2 F U2 F
A Ex#1 F' R' U R' U' F U' F' R U' R'
A Ex#2 R' F R2 F R' F U' F U' R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' R2 L' D2 L' F' U' B F U' R2 B2 D' L2 F2 D2 R2 D2 Rw2 U B Rw2 Fw2 R2 F Rw2 Fw2 B' U B2 Uw2 Rw' F2 Rw' R' Fw' L2 F2 Rw' Fw F' U' L2
A #2 R2 F2 R2 U D2 R2 U' L B2 L F U' L' B2 D B' U R' Uw2 Rw2 B R2 U F2 D' Rw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 B D Rw' F' B2 D2 R' Uw' Fw' U2 R2 F' Uw F'
A #3 F2 D2 L D2 L2 F2 R2 B2 R2 F L2 R2 D R U F' R2 F' D L Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R' D' L' R2 Uw2 U L' U2 D F' Uw2 L2 Fw R' U Fw Uw' Rw' U L2 R' Fw'
A #4 L2 D2 L' R2 U2 F2 L U2 R' B' L F' L2 R' B U R2 D' R' U' Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2 D R' L U' Rw2 R2 U L U2 Fw R B' R L2 Fw' Uw' B2 Rw' U' Fw Uw'
A #5 R' F U' R' B2 D F' R' D F2 L B2 L B2 D2 U2 F2 L D2 Uw2 Fw2 R' B2 R B' L' Uw2 R L' Uw2 Rw2 F2 D L' Uw B' L2 Rw' Fw Uw' F' B Rw Uw
A Ex#1 F2 R' D2 F2 B2 L D2 B2 L R D' R F' U2 F2 U2 L2 D2 B U2 Uw2 Fw2 R L' B R L2 F Rw2 F' L F2 Uw' L2 D R' Uw Rw D' U Fw' Uw B R
A Ex#2 F' D2 L2 F' B U2 B' D2 B' R2 U F2 B2 U2 L' U2 F D R2 D Rw2 B Rw2 D L2 U Rw2 D F Uw2 R' D Fw2 Rw' F2 R2 B F2 Uw B2 Rw U Fw L'
B #1 U D2 B2 R2 U B2 R2 D B2 U' B F2 D2 L U2 F' U R U D Rw2 B' Uw2 L Uw2 U2 Fw2 B' Rw2 U2 R' F2 Uw Fw2 B' U R' Rw B R2 Fw Uw Fw' Uw
B #2 B R2 B' L2 R F U' D B L2 D2 L2 D' F2 U L2 F2 U' F2 D Rw2 F' R' Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 B D2 L' B2 F' L2 Uw' B' Uw2 U' B2 L U' Rw F' Rw Uw2
B #3 B' L2 U2 B' D2 U2 B2 D2 B' U' L2 U' F' R' F' R B' L B' U2 Uw2 Rw2 D' F2 D2 B U2 Rw2 L2 U' F' Uw2 Rw' B F' Rw' U R' Fw R Fw2 U' Rw2 D
B #4 F2 U2 L B2 R2 L' B2 L' B2 U R F D2 L U' R' L U2 L' Uw2 B Rw2 R D2 F R' Uw2 F' R B2 U2 R' D' R2 Fw2 R' Uw B' Fw' Uw' Fw Rw' F2 R2 Fw2
B #5 B' D2 F D2 L2 B R2 F U2 F' D B D2 B2 D2 R' U R F' D2 Uw2 L' Uw2 F' Rw2 D2 F R D2 R' Fw2 L' F2 Uw' F U2 Fw2 L2 Rw U' Fw L2 Uw2 Fw' B2
B Ex#1 F2 U B2 L B2 U2 D' F' D R2 U2 L2 U2 B2 D' B2 L2 B2 D Uw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 F' L B L2 Uw2 D2 R' L F' Uw F' U R' U' L2 Fw' U' R L' Fw Rw' F
B Ex#2 L B2 L2 D2 R U2 L' B2 L D2 B U2 F D B2 D L2 U' L Uw2 Fw2 D' B' Rw2 Uw2 R2 U Fw2 F' D R2 F2 Rw F2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 Uw Fw2 R Uw' D' Fw2 Rw' D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 B' L2 F D2 L2 D2 B2 R F' D F' D2 R D L' B D'
A #2 L2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D2 F2 D2 U B' R' B D' B L F' R2 F2 L
A #3 U2 B D2 L2 U2 B2 L2 F D F U' R' F2 U2 L' B' L F' R
A #4 L2 R2 B R2 B L2 F2 R2 F' U2 B' L D' F L U R B' F2 L U2
A #5 F2 U2 F2 D U F2 L2 F R F2 D' L' B U2 F U' L2 R2 U
A Ex#1 L2 F2 L2 U' L2 B2 D2 U F' U' B2 F' L B2 U L' B' F2 R
A Ex#2 R2 U F2 R2 D2 U' R2 B2 D L' U2 F U F' D2 U' R2 B R
B #1 D' F2 D' R2 U F2 D' F2 D2 F2 L B2 D' R' F' R' U' L' F' U'
B #2 D' B U' D L2 D2 R D2 B' L2 D B U2 R2 F' B' R2 U2 F'
B #3 R' F B R B' R B' L' U L F2 L F2 L F2 B2 U2 R2 L B2
B #4 L' F2 L2 U' B L2 U2 F' B' D R' F2 B2 R2 D F2 D F2 R2
B #5 L R2 D2 F2 D2 R' B2 D' R2 U' B' R B' U' L2 R' B U2
B Ex#1 B' R2 B' L2 F2 D2 R2 U2 B D2 L B2 R' U L2 F L2 D' L' U'
B Ex#2 R2 U' F2 D U F2 R2 U' F2 R' F' R D F U R2 B' R D
C #1 F2 D R2 F2 L2 U2 L2 D U2 B' U L2 B' U2 B R B2 D F
C #2 B U2 B F' D2 U2 B L2 U' L2 F L2 B2 U2 R U' L2 B2 D'
C #3 L2 D' L B L U' B R D' F' L' D2 R2 U2 R' F2 R2 L' D2 B2
C #4 F2 D2 U F2 R2 D2 R2 U2 B2 L2 R' B D' U' L' F' L R2 U B2
C #5 F2 L' R' B2 F2 U2 L' U2 B2 U2 L' D' L' F R' U2 L' F' L' R2 F'
C Ex#1 R2 D2 L2 F' L2 D2 B' F' L2 F D2 R' B2 L2 R' U R' B' F' L2 U
C Ex#2 B2 D' L2 U L2 U' L2 F2 U F' U' F R B2 F' L' B' D' B F'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L B L' B' L R L' R' B u r' b'
A #2 R U' R' L' B R U B R' U L l' r' b
A #3 R U B U B U L B U' R U u' b'
A #4 L' B' L R' U' B' U' R L' U' B' l r'
A #5 B U' L' R' U R U' B L' U L u' l' r b
A Ex#1 B R L U' R L' R L' R' L' U u' r
A Ex#2 R' B' U' L U L U R U L U u' b
B #1 L' R' U R' L B' R U' L U' B' u' l'
B #2 L' U R' U' R' U L' B' R' L' U u l' r' b'
B #3 R U R' B U' R U L' B' U' R' u' l' b'
B #4 U' L' R' U L' U L' B R' L U' r
B #5 U R' U B R' B' L' R' B U' L u l' r
B Ex#1 R' B' U R L R' U' L B L' B l' r' b
B Ex#2 R B U B R' B' L B U' L' U' u l' b
C #1 L' B' U R B' U L' B' L R' L' u l' r' b'
C #2 B' U L' B U B' U L U' B' R' l r
C #3 R B R' B' U B' R U' R L' U' u' l' r b
C #4 L' B L R L' R' U L U L B l r b'
C #5 B L B U' B' R L B' L U' B u' r' b'
C Ex#1 U' L U L U' B L' B' U R' L u' l b'
C Ex#2 U R' B' U R B' U' B L U' B' u' r' b'
Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto    Brazil
Adilson Santana Oliveira Neto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 19.55   24.19   24.29 19.55 28.76 20.38 27.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.10   6.54   7.00 6.40 3.10 10.65 6.22
Pyraminx Final 11 5.01   8.86   9.88 8.90 8.56 5.01 9.11
Alex Shoiti Hashida Guerra    Brazil
Alex Shoiti Hashida Guerra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 15.78   18.01   17.28 19.70 17.06 19.74 15.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.26   9.33   5.26 16.34 8.49 10.72 8.78
Ana Beatriz Monteiro de Melo    Brazil
Ana Beatriz Monteiro de Melo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 26.48   35.89   33.97 26.48 45.92 36.92 36.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 8.45   11.81   17.88 16.83 10.06 8.54 8.45
Pyraminx Final 42 18.95   24.22   28.91 21.19 18.95 23.60 27.88
Ana Carolina do Nascimento Moreira    Brazil
Ana Carolina do Nascimento Moreira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 52.68   1:00.69   1:07.38 55.42 1:08.52 59.28 52.68
André Luis Neves    Brazil
André Luis Neves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.97   25.29   DNF 26.97 25.17 19.97 23.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.00   8.88   9.40 9.45 8.51 8.00 8.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 2:10.79     2:10.79 2:19.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 53.76   1:02.95   53.76 1:06.95 1:06.84 56.06 1:05.94
Pyraminx Final 20 11.97   13.81   12.59 15.46 14.83 11.97 14.02
Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva    Brazil
Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.71   8.90   8.75 11.13 9.50 7.71 8.45
Second round 3 7.58   8.92   10.61 7.58 9.25 7.62 9.88
First round 1 7.11   8.52   9.52 7.66 9.89 7.11 8.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.38   3.42   2.38 3.13 3.70 3.44 4.91
First round 5 2.44   3.84   DNF 2.44 2.97 3.82 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 30.51   33.66   31.15 30.51 33.89 35.95 45.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 12.92   14.88   15.72 13.54 15.39 12.92 16.44
Pyraminx Final 2 3.31   4.41   3.98 3.94 6.82 5.32 3.31
Artur José Oliveira    Brazil
Artur José Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 55.11   1:18.17   1:34.47 1:07.67 1:31.81 55.11 1:15.03
Augusto Santos Gomes Neres    Brazil
Augusto Santos Gomes Neres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 21.34   23.89   28.83 21.66 23.34 26.68 21.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.39   7.68   18.56 8.56 5.39 7.89 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 2:03.80     2:11.93 2:03.80
Pyraminx Final 15 8.84   10.14   10.43 21.99 8.84 9.75 10.24
Beatriz dos Santos Carolino Gonçalves    Brazil
Beatriz dos Santos Carolino Gonçalves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 55.40   1:06.39   1:01.26 1:23.22 55.40 1:18.67 59.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 16.99   23.51   27.43 21.43 16.99 31.77 21.68
Pyraminx Final 33 11.24   18.42   11.24 18.96 20.89 15.41 21.27
Bruno Gomes    Brazil
Bruno Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 26.31   46.27   50.45 26.31 56.71 41.90 46.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 8.12   9.84   11.20 10.20 8.13 16.19 8.12
Caio Barbosa Gaspar    Brazil
Caio Barbosa Gaspar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.16   11.43   11.69 12.30 10.16 11.23 11.38
Second round 10 11.88   13.00   13.86 13.25 12.90 11.88 12.84
First round 10 10.70   12.42   11.97 10.70 14.41 13.19 12.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.20   7.47   7.73 6.80 6.20 7.89 9.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:00.68     2:00.68 2:08.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 23.03   25.76   32.64 23.32 27.70 26.27 23.03
Pyraminx Final 47 19.86   1:26.11   1:40.38 1:13.06 1:24.89 DNF 19.86
Caio Hideaki Sato    Brazil
Caio Hideaki Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.71   8.08   11.17 8.24 7.88 8.13 6.71
Second round 1 7.93   8.66   16.84 8.06 8.01 7.93 9.92
First round 2 6.58   8.60   6.58 10.89 9.43 8.71 7.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.91   2.77   2.55 3.49 2.55 1.91 3.21
First round 2 1.88   3.30   2.25 4.79 2.86 6.21 1.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 35.36   43.54   44.95 49.90 35.36 43.37 42.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 12.71   14.94   15.84 19.91 12.71 14.33 14.64
Pyraminx Final 7 3.99   7.42   3.99 DNF 8.27 5.16 8.83
Cecilia Fernanda Quelhas Cardim    Brazil
Cecilia Fernanda Quelhas Cardim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 1:55.30   DNF   3:02.71 1:55.30 3:11.40 DNF DNS
Daniel Enock Oliveira Borges    Brazil
Daniel Enock Oliveira Borges
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.80   17.00   18.57 15.80 16.27 21.31 16.16
First round 15 12.56   14.51   15.48 12.65 15.40 18.78 12.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.67   7.82   5.50 9.08 8.87 9.79 4.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:13.27     1:13.27 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 27.39   30.31   28.97 36.95 34.21 27.39 27.76
Pyraminx Final 16 8.83   11.65   8.83 10.81 10.25 25.60 13.90
Daniel Gonçalves Leonel Silva    Brazil
Daniel Gonçalves Leonel Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 29.89   33.04   32.22 39.86 29.89 35.75 31.14
Daniel Strehler Valente da Silva    Brazil
Daniel Strehler Valente da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 28.65   36.04   31.67 39.03 DNF 37.43 28.65
Davi Abreu do Nascimento    Brazil
Davi Abreu do Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 46.42   50.34   50.43 46.42 48.49 52.10 58.55
Pyraminx Final 44 19.60   24.70   23.38 19.60 26.32 46.82 24.41
Derek Seiji Lima Sadakane    Brazil
Derek Seiji Lima Sadakane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 20.60   21.56   22.89 21.07 20.60 20.71 26.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.46   11.42   DNF 12.59 8.82 8.46 12.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 2:09.30     2:09.30 2:17.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 40.23   45.14   43.86 50.82 58.17 40.75 40.23
Djones Almeida Soares    Brazil
Djones Almeida Soares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 28.85   30.69   28.85 31.47 29.78 30.83 33.26
Enzo H. Y. Nakamura    Brazil
Enzo H. Y. Nakamura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 52.61   56.03   57.34 DNF 57.51 52.61 53.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 9.98   16.68   20.06 22.48 9.98 13.66 16.33
Pyraminx Final 24 10.97   14.50   15.13 10.97 13.73 18.24 14.65
Enzo Mattos    Brazil
Enzo Mattos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.92   8.48   8.83 8.03 7.92 8.59 9.30
Second round 2 8.35   8.82   8.93 9.96 8.46 9.07 8.35
First round 4 8.03   8.97   11.20 8.20 8.03 9.93 8.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.42   3.02   1.42 4.38 6.94 3.05 1.62
First round 1 1.79   2.81   1.79 2.39 6.08 2.52 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 33.83   40.28   44.97 33.83 37.08 44.10 39.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 12.37   16.90   18.09 17.13 18.71 15.48 12.37
Pyraminx Final 5 4.80   6.05   6.59 4.80 6.10 10.17 5.47
Enzo Ribeiro de Castro Costa    Brazil
Enzo Ribeiro de Castro Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 25.68   27.81   29.65 25.68 36.91 26.06 27.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.83   9.18   10.49 8.69 8.93 9.93 7.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 2:04.97     2:04.97 2:15.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 1:17.45     1:17.45 1:48.49
Pyraminx Final 27 12.21   15.95   24.20 19.75 12.21 14.39 13.71
Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira    Brazil
Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.68   10.79   10.77 12.07 11.13 10.46 9.68
Second round 6 9.04   11.68   9.93 13.20 15.51 11.90 9.04
First round 7 10.50   11.59   12.60 10.70 11.93 10.50 12.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 37.50   38.27   37.87 37.50 38.72 38.22 40.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 18.28   23.78   28.12 20.23 24.35 26.77 18.28
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 15.72   19.68   19.46 17.08 29.74 15.72 22.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.82   9.84   6.88 12.50 6.82 14.10 10.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:12.72     1:12.72 1:22.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 31.44   34.77   31.44 34.29 37.30 32.71 37.63
Pyraminx Final 8 6.63   7.61   8.52 DNF 6.69 7.63 6.63
Felipe Arce Vega    Mexico
Felipe Arce Vega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 24.54   28.90   26.48 30.67 31.20 24.54 29.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.59   9.32   9.40 13.39 9.96 8.61 7.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:35.50     1:59.52 1:35.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 1:04.85     1:16.49 1:04.85
Pyraminx Final 36 14.30   19.36   24.78 14.30 19.24 19.31 19.54
Felipe Cardim    Brazil
Felipe Cardim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.27   15.70   15.05 16.22 17.78 13.27 15.83
First round 16 11.30   14.79   17.72 13.49 11.30 16.07 14.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.29   4.29   3.29 4.98 4.89 4.57 3.40
First round 6 2.68   3.92   2.68 3.61 3.92 5.91 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 51.72   58.01   1:02.89 58.18 51.72 1:00.42 55.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 29.75   39.74   42.77 41.53 43.16 34.92 29.75
Pyraminx Final 3 4.11   5.05   5.74 4.93 4.65 5.58 4.11
Felipe Kenzo Onoe    Brazil
Felipe Kenzo Onoe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.40   19.49   21.05 25.47 8.40 18.14 19.29
Fellipe Geraldi    Brazil
Fellipe Geraldi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 16.85   20.24   16.94 16.85 18.38 42.82 25.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.06   6.23   6.23 9.37 6.16 6.06 6.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 2:03.88     2:03.88 2:42.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 36.55   53.16   36.55 51.47 2:31.22 54.40 53.61
Pyraminx Final 17 9.44   12.36   9.44 12.19 14.02 10.91 13.99
Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo    Brazil
Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.89   11.09   12.29 10.90 10.69 8.89 11.69
Second round 8 11.07   11.81   12.35 13.74 11.07 11.33 11.74
First round 8 9.78   11.95   13.07 11.55 9.78 12.73 11.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.69   2.85   1.69 5.76 2.86 1.99 3.70
First round 3 2.63   3.42   2.63 3.72 3.12 3.77 3.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 36.84   41.49   49.53 36.84 43.91 41.26 39.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 26.18   31.76   37.81 49.62 28.25 29.22 26.18
Pyraminx Final 4 4.33   5.35   5.55 7.16 4.55 5.95 4.33
Frederico Canal Gomes    Brazil
Frederico Canal Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.06   16.99   17.25 15.06 16.35 25.52 17.38
First round 20 13.57   15.81   19.49 16.40 17.00 14.04 13.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.39   4.26   2.39 3.71 4.76 4.32 4.90
First round 8 3.88   4.15   4.04 4.19 4.66 3.88 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:20.92     1:26.61 1:20.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 19.83   23.75   23.54 32.38 25.89 21.81 19.83
Pyraminx Final 6 5.27   6.39   5.27 10.35 6.20 5.89 7.07
Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes    Brazil
Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.08   17.28   16.08 17.28 24.45 17.88 16.67
First round 22 13.74   16.81   19.69 14.58 13.74 21.25 16.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.86   5.38   6.40 5.71 4.24 6.20 3.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 57.90   1:14.07   57.90 1:13.95 1:09.69 1:36.24 1:18.57
Pyraminx Final 34 9.04   18.51   18.56 25.33 11.63 9.04 DNF
Gabriela Monteiro Cogo    Brazil
Gabriela Monteiro Cogo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 1:02.38   1:19.34   1:20.36 1:22.25 1:15.41 1:02.38 1:27.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 14.90   22.22   16.78 24.67 14.90 31.92 25.20
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli    Brazil
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 22.81   28.20   27.88 27.10 29.75 29.61 22.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.49   8.39   6.49 9.24 8.19 7.75 10.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 2:26.49     2:26.49 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 1:00.80     1:13.49 1:00.80
Pyraminx Final 38 11.85   20.94   30.79 27.38 14.60 11.85 20.84
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti    Brazil
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.88   9.46   9.26 17.25 7.88 9.07 10.06
Second round 5 9.40   10.70   11.50 10.50 10.11 15.40 9.40
First round 6 9.66   10.72   12.10 11.65 9.66 10.25 10.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.37   3.29   2.37 4.07 3.20 3.19 3.47
First round 4 2.54   3.72   4.06 3.76 4.18 2.54 3.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 38.62   51.06   43.55 38.62 55.40 1:02.51 54.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 14.84   19.01   21.81 18.29 21.51 17.24 14.84
Pyraminx Final 12 4.99   9.72   10.94 14.62 5.17 4.99 13.06
Guilherme Gouveia Lourenzi    Brazil
Guilherme Gouveia Lourenzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 27.94   35.55   35.96 31.36 39.33 27.94 45.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 8.70   10.95   8.70 10.58 12.52 11.67 10.61
Guilherme Santana Campos    Brazil
Guilherme Santana Campos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 32.03   37.80   32.03 36.71 39.67 45.76 37.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.35   9.92   10.93 6.35 26.11 11.30 7.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 2:47.71     2:47.71 3:40.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 1:45.96     2:08.89 1:45.96
Pyraminx Final 29 13.01   16.54   21.90 16.78 16.59 16.25 13.01
Guilherme Shimabukuro Giuzio    Brazil
Guilherme Shimabukuro Giuzio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.57   20.53   22.28 22.91 18.94 20.37 16.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.99   7.14   9.89 6.37 9.49 5.55 3.99
Gustavo Fonseca da Silva    Brazil
Gustavo Fonseca da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 14.15   18.35   30.12 18.78 21.25 15.03 14.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.53   7.96   9.40 9.03 7.13 7.71 6.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:32.44     1:32.44 1:48.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 37.03   40.77   45.04 37.03 39.98 1:06.01 37.28
Pyraminx Final 25 11.50   14.87   15.35 16.99 11.50 18.92 12.26
Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira    Brazil
Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 15.07   16.20   15.56 17.57 15.46 15.07 19.85
First round 19 12.85   15.60   19.50 13.78 15.25 12.85 17.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:04.42   1:06.66   1:04.42 1:09.20 1:05.83 1:05.85 1:08.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 21.25   26.45   27.97 27.95 27.26 24.15 21.25
Igor Henrique Ferreira    Brazil
Igor Henrique Ferreira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.59   28.90   29.66 30.22 21.59 26.81 30.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 10.99   11.88   11.48 10.99 12.70 11.45 15.81
Pyraminx Final 41 9.35   23.73   25.29 26.31 9.35 19.58 26.36
Isabella Siqueira    Brazil
Isabella Siqueira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 19.20   23.19   20.36 19.20 28.75 20.73 28.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.08   5.83   6.64 4.97 3.08 8.53 5.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:25.78     1:30.99 1:25.78
Pyraminx Final 19 8.40   13.81   12.28 17.14 8.40 14.74 14.42
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho    Brazil
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.27   DNF   9.51 8.27 DNF DNF 8.75
Second round 4 8.97   9.80   9.45 9.50 11.09 10.45 8.97
First round 3 8.02   8.96   8.80 8.99 9.10 8.02 9.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.01   3.51   2.01 5.27 5.24 2.18 3.12
First round 7 2.05   3.97   2.05 4.77 3.69 5.44 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 39.04   40.69   42.05 46.15 40.00 39.04 40.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 10.64   13.09   15.99 12.57 12.58 14.11 10.64
Pyraminx Final 23 12.01   14.45   16.65 13.71 25.33 12.01 12.98
Ivan Goya Yamasaki    Brazil
Ivan Goya Yamasaki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 20.42   23.24   20.42 23.31 25.32 22.06 24.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 9.09   9.94   9.19 11.44 19.57 9.18 9.09
Ivan Yuri Correto Dutra    Brazil
Ivan Yuri Correto Dutra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 23.46   32.66   43.23 31.79 33.93 32.27 23.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 13.68   14.66   19.78 13.87 14.67 13.68 15.45
Jaime Cavalcanti Guedes    Brazil
Jaime Cavalcanti Guedes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 31.68   34.07   38.58 33.17 33.17 35.86 31.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 14.15   20.54   34.60 23.14 14.15 24.16 14.33
Pyraminx Final 43 18.61   24.70   26.39 21.14 18.61 26.56 29.58
Jairo Pedro Estevao Da Silva    Portugal
Jairo Pedro Estevao Da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 41.42   47.97   46.38 41.42 43.16 54.36 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 12.51   16.77   21.81 25.21 12.51 15.81 12.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 2:49.49     2:49.49 3:07.70
Pyraminx Final 40 18.06   22.99   35.91 18.06 22.81 24.76 21.39
Jhonatan Martins Teixeira    Brazil
Jhonatan Martins Teixeira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.46   17.09   17.63 16.28 18.09 17.35 14.46
First round 23 14.04   16.90   16.74 17.82 16.13 18.35 14.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 30.29   34.75   46.13 30.29 33.74 40.20 30.31
João Pedro Castro Ramos    Brazil
João Pedro Castro Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 26.85   31.46   26.85 35.83 30.36 40.47 28.19
João Vitor Sales    Brazil
João Vitor Sales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 33.20   38.49   36.39 33.20 37.68 41.39 48.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.45   7.04   5.47 10.37 7.90 7.75 5.45
José Vinícius Amaral Santos    Brazil
José Vinícius Amaral Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 31.24   35.55   36.49 34.30 39.25 35.86 31.24
Kauan Marques    Brazil
Kauan Marques
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 38.58   1:02.85   1:00.60 1:03.94 38.58 1:17.97 1:04.01
Leonardo Cardoso Berta    Brazil
Leonardo Cardoso Berta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 30.17   33.53   31.58 33.45 30.17 35.57 35.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 2:10.90     2:25.53 2:10.90
Leonardo Carrara    Brazil
Leonardo Carrara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 39.08   49.84   43.90 55.17 1:00.14 50.44 39.08
Lucas Alves Roris    Brazil
Lucas Alves Roris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 16.18   18.73   22.76 19.72 19.09 16.18 17.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.76   8.22   11.71 9.32 8.14 6.76 7.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:58.73     2:02.17 1:58.73
Pyraminx Final 32 9.83   18.39   19.39 25.86 17.31 18.47 9.83
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae    Brazil
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 5 9.51   10.50   9.51 11.27 10.25 12.52 9.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 2.38   4.35   4.03 DNF 3.98 5.04 2.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 32.92   38.51   43.40 39.44 32.92 34.21 41.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 16.13   16.75   16.28 16.13 16.73 17.24 18.36
Pyraminx Final 9 5.37   7.85   7.55 6.57 9.43 5.37 9.86
Lucas Uessugui Costa    Brazil
Lucas Uessugui Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 16.68   17.91   19.38 17.59 23.72 16.77 16.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 4.72   5.16   5.74 4.72 7.20 5.01 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:14.63     1:14.63 1:49.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 27.00   36.21   33.84 37.62 37.16 39.28 27.00
Luigi Giovanni Azor de Freitas    Brazil
Luigi Giovanni Azor de Freitas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 57.04   1:09.02   1:13.12 1:09.44 1:14.52 1:04.50 57.04
Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento    Brazil
Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 19.28   23.80   24.68 19.28 23.12 23.60 25.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.49   6.62   7.60 6.37 5.49 5.90 7.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 1:02.42     1:20.27 1:02.42
Pyraminx Final 48 10.47   DNF   12.57 DNF DNF 10.47 18.65
Marco Scandella    Brazil
Marco Scandella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 35.84   43.99   35.84 DNF 42.23 46.66 43.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.41   10.51   9.08 14.01 7.41 10.60 11.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 2:03.09     DNF 2:03.09
Marcos Ferreira Semolini    Brazil
Marcos Ferreira Semolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.12   11.96   12.27 11.12 13.46 12.35 11.25
Second round 11 11.41   13.89   11.41 14.22 15.60 11.86 18.08
First round 13 11.78   13.98   15.83 13.89 12.21 11.78 16.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.30   5.41   11.05 6.51 4.30 4.99 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:01.07   1:11.16   1:05.57 1:19.30 1:08.60 1:33.00 1:01.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 23.38   29.21   30.28 32.62 42.03 23.38 24.74
Pyraminx Final 1 3.07   3.95   5.46 3.22 4.77 3.07 3.86
Mario Armando Takahashi Martins Dias    Brazil
Mario Armando Takahashi Martins Dias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 20.54   26.03   23.55 20.54 28.24 DNF 26.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.84   7.20   7.74 8.92 6.84 6.95 6.91
Pyraminx Final 26 13.30   15.77   13.30 18.90 13.60 15.42 18.30
Mateus Hiroyuki Urakawa    Brazil
Mateus Hiroyuki Urakawa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 23.50   25.81   30.38 24.98 27.20 25.25 23.50
Mateus Santos Rocha    Brazil
Mateus Santos Rocha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 20.86   23.21   25.96 25.43 20.86 23.17 21.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.57   6.17   6.38 6.35 7.30 5.57 5.79
Matheus Casassa Viana    Brazil
Matheus Casassa Viana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.72   26.26   26.06 19.72 31.90 24.79 27.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.54   6.13   6.11 6.57 5.70 5.54 14.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 2:23.27     2:23.27 3:36.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 39.08   56.49   46.47 1:19.94 43.05 1:35.02 39.08
Pyraminx Final 45 14.17   28.54   28.48 14.17 1:24.30 40.76 16.39
Matheus Higa dos Santos Santana    Brazil
Matheus Higa dos Santos Santana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 25.09   27.15   25.09 31.41 27.90 27.17 26.37
Matheus Kim    Brazil
Matheus Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 30.77   37.12   36.67 37.52 48.87 37.17 30.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 8.36   10.18   9.83 8.36 10.30 20.61 10.42
Matheus Vecchi Rocha    Brazil
Matheus Vecchi Rocha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 21.16   24.44   26.85 24.14 21.16 24.59 24.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 8.12   9.33   8.16 8.12 10.17 9.66 11.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 1:28.58     1:38.07 1:28.58
Pyraminx Final 35 8.16   19.13   22.22 34.29 8.16 23.60 11.58
Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes    Brazil
Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 29.09   31.65   29.09 35.05 29.53 32.15 33.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.72   9.08   8.76 5.72 12.35 19.28 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 2:35.25     2:48.41 2:35.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 1:27.46     1:27.68 1:27.46
Pyraminx Final 21 6.66   14.05   13.62 6.66 14.53 15.14 14.00
Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira    Brazil
Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.97   12.66   10.97 12.58 13.17 13.38 12.23
Second round 9 10.90   12.48   10.90 11.12 13.08 15.18 13.24
First round 11 10.67   13.03   12.90 10.67 16.86 14.49 11.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.91   47.03   47.61 1:52.26 44.52 48.97 42.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 17.95   19.49   19.51 18.98 19.98 23.63 17.95
Pyraminx Final 14 6.62   9.86   8.18 6.62 12.00 11.78 9.62
Maxwilliam Raizman    Brazil
Maxwilliam Raizman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 34.12   47.90   57.17 48.49 34.12 38.04 1:22.72
Nicolas de Souza Fonseca Nascimento    Brazil
Nicolas de Souza Fonseca Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.46   18.53   13.48 25.39 16.71 27.02 12.46
First round 17 12.94   14.99   18.21 17.55 12.94 14.42 12.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.46   9.90   7.77 4.46 DNF 10.06 11.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 28.07   35.14   40.55 39.53 30.15 35.74 28.07
Pyraminx Final 13 7.20   9.73   10.04 16.82 11.21 7.93 7.20
Nicole Ullian dos Anjos e Silva    Brazil
Nicole Ullian dos Anjos e Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 20.89   25.87   20.89 26.33 29.30 24.88 26.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.58   12.54   17.14 11.12 16.68 7.58 9.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:52.78     1:52.78 2:08.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 45.14   1:05.07   1:07.19 45.14 1:14.51 53.52 1:17.05
Pyraminx Final 37 14.04   20.35   24.67 26.34 17.17 19.21 14.04
Paulo Henrique Matos de Moraes    Brazil
Paulo Henrique Matos de Moraes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 26.45   37.11   38.66 26.45 57.89 35.83 36.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.29   18.83   7.29 15.87 34.06 17.70 22.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 1:37.74     DNF 1:37.74
Paulo Roberto Ribeiro De Melo    Brazil
Paulo Roberto Ribeiro De Melo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 18.39   21.02   23.47 18.39 20.75 20.20 22.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.64   22.07   13.71 44.61 DNF 6.64 7.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 2:01.65     2:14.81 2:01.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 1:23.08     1:23.08 1:29.42
Pyraminx Final 39 15.03   21.83   23.39 15.03 17.74 24.35 54.70
Pedro Henrique Palladino    Brazil
Pedro Henrique Palladino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 33.98   47.33   46.62 49.25 55.39 33.98 46.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 8.44   12.44   10.47 9.26 17.59 20.94 8.44
Pyraminx Final 46 20.05   47.99   20.05 1:07.91 52.81 DNF 23.26
Pedro Murilo Silva    Brazil
Pedro Murilo Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.54   18.10   16.54 16.68 20.65 DNF 16.98
First round 25 14.21   17.80   16.12 14.21 17.81 22.66 19.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.58   7.96   6.58 7.49 6.61 9.77 10.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:32.31     1:59.17 1:32.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 26.83   35.98   39.13 33.92 38.68 35.34 26.83
Pyraminx Final 10 7.76   8.43   8.86 9.79 8.24 7.76 8.20
Pietro Ribeiro de Castro Costa    Brazil
Pietro Ribeiro de Castro Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 59.44   1:18.53   1:52.37 1:16.88 59.44 1:35.69 1:03.01
Rafael de Paula Silva    Brazil
Rafael de Paula Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 55.86   1:03.99   57.15 1:12.18 1:06.73 55.86 1:08.08
Rafael Yukio Omiya    Brazil
Rafael Yukio Omiya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 19.15   21.33   20.26 20.07 23.67 19.15 23.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 2.88   9.22   18.16 2.88 6.88 10.85 9.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 37.66   39.03   40.62 37.66 38.10 38.37 41.30
Pyraminx Final 31 11.35   17.01   15.38 19.47 11.35 20.79 16.19
Rayner Leonardo Amaro    Brazil
Rayner Leonardo Amaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 45.36   49.23   49.46 51.39 45.36 54.53 46.85
Renan da Cunha Santos    Brazil
Renan da Cunha Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 16.39   26.73   43.08 36.97 20.70 22.51 16.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.25   6.91   11.90 6.46 6.57 7.69 6.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 2:07.15     2:07.15 2:36.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 34.49   50.82   55.70 34.49 56.09 40.66 1:03.58
Pyraminx Final 18 8.72   13.08   15.76 8.72 11.29 13.49 14.47
Renata Picciareli    Brazil
Renata Picciareli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 44.47   51.90   1:01.23 54.84 44.47 45.01 55.86
Roberto Kishita Watanabe    Brazil
Roberto Kishita Watanabe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 28.49   33.99   31.89 34.68 28.49 DNF 35.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 13.01   15.52   13.53 14.64 DNF 13.01 18.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 2:36.85     2:36.85 2:57.70
Robinson Semolini    Brazil
Robinson Semolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 37.45   45.77   51.84 37.45 50.94 40.78 45.58
Pyraminx Final 28 12.60   16.14   14.89 12.60 20.44 14.83 18.71
Ronan Felipe Jorge    Brazil
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.74   22.15   23.58 33.48 16.74 23.26 19.62
First round 24 15.53   17.73   16.70 18.68 15.53 21.52 17.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:11.64     1:34.58 1:11.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 30.36   37.44   37.20 40.96 37.65 30.36 37.46
Pyraminx Final 30 11.15   16.93   16.86 20.81 17.27 16.67 11.15
Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira    Brazil
Sávio Alves Cabelo Pereira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.36   27.73   26.58 20.36 23.73 32.89 34.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.23   11.97   12.41 7.23 14.53 11.57 11.92
Silvio Cleber Souza    Brazil
Silvio Cleber Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.86   16.84   17.42 16.74 16.36 17.94 14.86
First round 21 12.21   16.16   16.69 15.34 12.21 16.79 16.46
Thiago Matos Fragozzo    Brazil
Thiago Matos Fragozzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 42.32   53.68   52.58 1:05.05 54.36 42.32 54.09
Vander Santana de Oliveira    Brazil
Vander Santana de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 22.04   24.43   24.98 22.04 26.02 22.29 28.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.04   12.02   16.74 7.04 13.77 10.12 12.18
Victor Soares da Silva    Brazil
Victor Soares da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 18.33   20.21   22.47 18.33 20.30 20.31 20.02
Vinícius Augusto    Brazil
Vinícius Augusto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.69   16.23   15.21 18.21 16.99 14.69 16.49
First round 14 13.82   14.50   14.51 13.82 14.95 14.04 20.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.40   7.46   6.86 9.34 12.15 6.17 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:24.04     1:24.04 1:37.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 22.36   24.54   22.57 27.93 24.68 22.36 26.38
Pyraminx Final 22 8.10   14.18   16.56 8.10 18.13 15.11 10.87
Vinicius Leonardo da Silva Aguiar Henrique    Brazil
Vinicius Leonardo da Silva Aguiar Henrique
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.87   17.07   19.31 15.04 11.87 22.12 16.87
First round 18 11.44   15.25   15.04 14.98 11.44 15.73 17.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 29.55   32.06   29.55 29.70 39.04 30.55 35.94
Vitor Oliveira da Silva    Brazil
Vitor Oliveira da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.62   14.64   14.05 16.69 12.62 15.75 14.11
Second round 12 10.54   14.06   16.17 16.21 10.54 14.15 11.87
First round 12 11.43   13.74   13.88 11.43 11.94 16.28 15.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 32.20   41.26   39.94 37.33 32.20 46.50 53.39
Willian Rafael Brito Assunção    Brazil
Willian Rafael Brito Assunção
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.61   12.20   17.09 12.13 10.61 11.91 12.55
Second round 7 9.57   11.70   9.57 12.88 14.48 10.86 11.37
First round 9 10.10   12.16   12.86 12.41 10.10 11.21 14.02