Tonallan Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-6-23~24  Mexico, Tonalá Tonallan 2018

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 6.35   NR 8.71    Mexico 6.35 8.40 8.29 9.64 9.44
2 Julián García Sánchez 8.48   9.55    Mexico 10.55 9.34 10.57 8.48 8.77
3 Carlos Cesar Rodríguez García 8.34   9.92    Mexico 9.40 13.96 11.45 8.34 8.92
4 Marcos Meibel Corral Murillo 8.25   10.56    Mexico 12.98 8.25 12.40 9.54 9.75
5 Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor 9.25   10.61    Mexico 13.15 9.25 11.37 9.68 10.79
6 César Abraham Briones Arreola 8.63   10.91    Mexico 10.60 8.63 10.92 11.21 11.72
7 Joel Gaxiola Castro 7.93   11.04    Mexico 9.75 11.69 12.15 7.93 11.67
8 Angel Antonio Maya Macias 10.25   11.09    Mexico 10.86 DNF 11.93 10.49 10.25
9 Alejandro Romero 9.17   11.18    Mexico 9.17 12.61 11.34 9.60 13.98
10 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 8.70   11.31    Mexico 14.57 8.70 10.99 10.66 12.29
11 Joaquín Infante Medrano 8.86   11.40    Mexico 9.52 13.10 11.58 8.86 13.86
12 Miguel Castillo Barajas 10.44   11.47    Mexico 10.44 29.23 12.43 10.57 11.40
13 Juan Bernardo Mora Alonso 9.98   11.56    Mexico 9.98 13.19 12.14 11.85 10.68
14 Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez 8.73   11.58    Mexico 11.76 8.73 10.66 17.73 12.31
15 Daniel Guardado Cabral 10.70   11.61    Mexico 12.01 10.70 11.71 11.10 12.96
16 Diego Trujeque 9.51   11.66    Mexico 11.19 9.51 16.12 10.90 12.89
17 Eduardo Daniel Perez Miramontes 10.18   11.92    Mexico 10.18 13.26 12.60 10.95 12.22
18 Pablo César Martínez Ramírez 10.68   12.09    Mexico 12.17 10.68 12.46 11.63 12.73
19 Abraham Ismael Hernandez Sabido 11.34   12.27    Mexico 12.98 11.69 11.34 13.08 12.13
20 Mario Valverde Mariscal 11.08   13.46    Mexico 13.05 13.03 11.08 14.75 14.29
21 Luis Sinhue Medina Salas 13.30   14.28    Mexico 14.82 13.30 13.52 14.51 15.53
22 Cristian Luis Jimenez Robles 10.31   14.46    Mexico 13.31 DNF 14.67 10.31 15.39
23 Christian Yael Rivera Rivera 10.67   14.72    Mexico 14.80 14.33 15.05 10.67 15.03
24 Jorge Alejandro Ramírez Bocanegra 13.42   14.95    Mexico 13.42 16.48 14.79 14.82 15.23
25 Luis Felipe Cortes Martínez 12.74   15.10    Mexico 15.34 15.44 12.74 14.85 15.11
26 Leonardo Sanchez Del Toro 12.46   15.12    Mexico 14.14 16.33 14.89 12.46 17.69
27 Marcelino Cortés Gómez 11.55   15.17    Mexico 15.40 15.38 11.55 14.73 16.61
28 Christian Alexis Hurtado Lopez 13.48   15.29    Mexico 17.13 16.10 14.68 13.48 15.09
29 Daniel Rivas 11.69   15.58    Mexico 17.05 11.69 15.78 16.05 14.92
30 Alexis Centeno Almeida 12.82   15.87    Mexico 15.46 19.13 14.09 12.82 18.05
31 Edson Adonai Rodriguez Ochoa 13.14   16.20    Mexico 17.54 DNF 15.14 13.14 15.93
32 Jesús Mauricio Sanchez Lomeli 14.41   16.24    Mexico 16.33 17.84 14.56 14.41 18.15
33 Miguel Angel Garrocho Anaya 10.64   16.54    Mexico 22.21 10.64 13.93 18.48 17.22
34 Mauricio Valdez Lopez 13.58   16.57    Mexico 17.59 32.96 14.85 13.58 17.28
35 Jonathan Alexis Esparza Molina 15.60   16.61    Mexico 18.13 15.76 15.93 24.93 15.60
36 Carlos Alberto Hernández Montaño 12.37   16.68    Mexico 17.21 17.04 15.78 12.37 20.37
37 Carlos Cuadros Armas 16.08   16.91    Mexico 17.49 16.50 16.75 16.08 20.19
38 Sever Verdín Arambula 14.26   17.06    Mexico 16.56 19.33 14.26 15.58 19.05
39 José Manuel Sánchez Ramírez 16.55   18.19    Mexico 25.51 18.01 16.55 17.38 19.19
40 Gerardo Saul Lira Guerrero 16.80   18.33    Mexico 16.80 19.53 19.38 16.82 18.78
41 Diego Antonio Rodriguez Anguiano 15.98   19.34    Mexico 20.71 19.76 17.55 15.98 22.17
42 Joao Gamiño Rodriguez 17.85   19.44    Mexico 18.83 30.17 17.85 18.45 21.04
43 Juan Carlos Montero González 18.72   19.55    Mexico 19.79 18.80 20.26 18.72 20.05
44 Jared Daniel Atriano Marcial 12.60   19.90    Mexico 18.39 12.60 17.79 24.76 23.51
45 Elliot Infante Medrano 15.35   19.91    Mexico 22.54 18.82 19.94 15.35 20.98
46 Abraham Jared González Gómez 16.53   20.79    Mexico 18.66 22.20 21.51 16.53 28.26
47 Mario Jaasiel Castro García 18.80   21.11    Mexico 19.67 23.52 22.34 21.33 18.80
48 Gilberto Arturo Vera Espinosa 17.26   21.24    Mexico 17.26 23.48 20.95 22.81 19.96
49 Benjamin Guzman Soto 19.81   22.15    Mexico 20.24 19.81 24.11 22.73 23.48
50 Jonatan Miramontes Alcala 17.60   22.29    Mexico 19.65 29.14 41.21 18.07 17.60
51 Alejandro Reyes Torres 16.90   22.33    Mexico 22.19 23.07 24.03 16.90 21.73
52 Joel Arturo Torres Navarro 22.19   22.68    Mexico 27.37 22.19 22.44 23.07 22.53
53 Diego Guzman 20.40   22.84    Mexico 22.67 20.40 23.98 21.86 26.60
54 María Guadalupe Magaña Chávez 18.30   22.95    Mexico 18.30 21.38 23.86 23.62 26.04
55 Ignacio Sebastian Rea Tapia 19.34   23.32    Mexico DNF 21.03 19.34 23.18 25.75
56 Alejandro Perez Plascencia 14.67   23.62    Mexico 14.67 24.92 27.68 18.25 29.56
57 Carlos Javier Roque García 17.34   23.89    Mexico 22.32 17.34 24.52 24.90 24.82
58 Theo Daniel Gallegos Cuevas 23.39   24.64    Mexico 26.24 24.39 24.98 24.56 23.39
59 Harold de Jesus Espinoza Moreno 19.11   25.84    Mexico 46.11 24.26 26.13 19.11 27.12
60 José Samuel Zepeda Campechano 24.26   29.81    Mexico 26.92 24.26 DNF 28.95 33.56
61 Juan Carlos Garcia Lazcano Jiménez 21.61   30.41    Mexico DNF 29.19 31.09 21.61 30.94
62 Victor Manuel Vega Alonso 26.87   30.89    Mexico 29.96 DNF 26.87 33.24 29.46
63 Alondra Rubí Ayala Vázquez 25.16   31.39    Mexico 25.16 36.40 29.98 31.10 33.10
64 Saúl Emmanuel Ramírez González 26.07   34.34    Mexico DNF 26.07 37.62 28.63 36.78
65 Andrés Alejandro Rojas García 21.33   34.79    Mexico 34.18 42.14 28.06 21.33 DNF
66 José Adrian Jaquez Salazar 41.87   45.12    Mexico 45.57 51.69 42.17 47.62 41.87
67 Diego Antonio Gualajara García 13.19   DNF    Mexico DNF 16.41 DNF 13.19 20.55
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Julián García Sánchez 8.02   8.92    Mexico 9.27 8.64 8.02 8.86 12.47
2 Carlos Cesar Rodríguez García 9.01   9.79    Mexico 9.17 10.60 11.21 9.01 9.61
3 Joaquín Infante Medrano 8.72   9.91    Mexico 8.72 10.87 9.75 10.46 9.51
4 Alejandro Romero 7.79   10.05    Mexico 12.61 7.79 8.91 8.64 13.07
5 Marcos Meibel Corral Murillo 9.30   10.62    Mexico 10.93 10.79 9.30 10.13 11.53
6 Pablo César Martínez Ramírez 9.80   10.64    Mexico 9.83 10.79 14.24 11.30 9.80
7 Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez 9.53   10.72    Mexico 11.91 11.30 9.53 10.31 10.56
8 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 8.70   11.14    Mexico 10.96 10.69 11.77 8.70 11.76
9 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 9.73   11.28    Mexico 12.02 11.54 10.80 11.49 9.73
10 Eduardo Daniel Perez Miramontes 10.80   11.41    Mexico 10.80 12.59 11.86 11.02 11.36
11 César Abraham Briones Arreola 9.29   11.48    Mexico 15.84 12.45 9.29 11.09 10.91
12 Diego Trujeque 10.81   11.77    Mexico 10.81 12.99 12.12 11.03 12.17
13 Juan Bernardo Mora Alonso 9.64   11.80    Mexico 11.03 12.28 12.10 12.82 9.64
14 Joel Gaxiola Castro 9.12   11.87    Mexico 14.62 11.53 9.12 12.50 11.59
15 Abraham Ismael Hernandez Sabido 10.55   11.96    Mexico 12.68 13.73 10.55 11.20 12.01
16 Daniel Guardado Cabral 10.96   11.99    Mexico 10.96 18.32 12.49 10.96 12.52
17 Cristian Luis Jimenez Robles 10.87   12.04    Mexico 10.87 16.69 11.65 12.28 12.19
18 Miguel Castillo Barajas 11.46   12.16    Mexico 13.56 12.18 12.42 11.87 11.46
19 Marcelino Cortés Gómez 10.78   12.41    Mexico 13.76 11.16 12.31 17.06 10.78
20 Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor 10.73   12.43    Mexico 15.25 11.21 10.84 10.73 15.28
21 Angel Antonio Maya Macias 11.99   12.65    Mexico 11.99 12.08 13.19 DNF 12.69
22 Alexis Centeno Almeida 12.60   12.80    Mexico 12.60 12.91 15.71 12.79 12.70
23 Mario Valverde Mariscal 12.27   13.50    Mexico 13.93 13.05 13.99 13.51 12.27
24 Leonardo Sanchez Del Toro 11.85   14.06    Mexico 24.36 11.85 14.30 13.63 14.24
25 Luis Felipe Cortes Martínez 12.90   14.32    Mexico 15.68 14.41 14.54 12.90 14.00
26 Luis Sinhue Medina Salas 11.71   14.49    Mexico 17.83 15.08 15.78 11.71 12.60
27 Christian Alexis Hurtado Lopez 12.73   14.66    Mexico 14.91 19.08 12.73 13.88 15.19
28 Christian Yael Rivera Rivera 13.27   15.06    Mexico 15.59 14.28 13.27 15.42 15.48
29 Daniel Rivas 11.82   16.29    Mexico 18.57 11.82 15.16 15.13 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joaquín Infante Medrano 8.61   9.19    Mexico 8.61 9.37 9.29 8.90 10.60
2 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 7.11   9.33    Mexico 7.11 DNF 8.93 9.37 9.70
3 Carlos Cesar Rodríguez García 8.50   9.43    Mexico 10.18 8.50 9.30 9.32 9.68
4 Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez 8.87   9.63    Mexico 9.09 9.95 9.86 8.87 12.58
5 Julián García Sánchez 8.54   9.83    Mexico 9.11 10.20 8.54 10.18 13.04
6 César Abraham Briones Arreola 6.86   10.06    Mexico 6.86 11.42 10.84 9.21 10.13
7 Alejandro Romero 8.32   10.19    Mexico 11.40 9.35 10.78 8.32 10.43
8 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 9.49   10.29    Mexico 9.83 12.25 9.49 9.89 11.15
9 Marcos Meibel Corral Murillo 9.94   10.83    Mexico 12.11 10.04 9.94 10.54 11.90
10 Pablo César Martínez Ramírez 9.41   11.07    Mexico 9.41 11.87 12.99 11.13 10.20
11 Eduardo Daniel Perez Miramontes 10.23   12.20    Mexico 10.93 13.38 10.23 12.42 13.25
12 Cristian Luis Jimenez Robles 11.69   14.24    Mexico 21.03 14.56 11.69 14.33 13.84
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alejandro Romero 2.18   2.54    Mexico 3.28 2.48 2.18 2.43 2.70
2 Daniel Guardado Cabral 2.34   2.75    Mexico 3.03 2.70 2.52 5.62 2.34
3 Julián García Sánchez 1.94   3.08    Mexico 2.02 4.19 3.89 3.34 1.94
4 Diego Trujeque 2.40   3.12    Mexico 3.27 2.40 3.92 3.21 2.87
5 César Abraham Briones Arreola 2.51   3.35    Mexico 4.30 2.51 3.33 3.40 3.31
6 Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor 2.92   3.67    Mexico 2.92 3.64 3.83 3.55 5.21
7 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 3.35   3.79    Mexico 6.11 3.35 3.85 4.11 3.42
8 Carlos Alberto Hernández Montaño 3.01   4.05    Mexico 4.51 4.43 3.01 3.21 4.65
9 Eduardo Daniel Perez Miramontes 3.89   4.05    Mexico 4.78 3.89 4.03 3.92 4.20
10 Marcos Meibel Corral Murillo 2.54   4.10    Mexico 4.16 3.50 4.65 2.54 DNF
11 Carlos Cesar Rodríguez García 3.45   4.18    Mexico 4.31 5.94 3.69 3.45 4.54
12 Luis Sinhue Medina Salas 3.41   4.29    Mexico 3.41 5.85 6.18 3.52 3.50
13 Juan Bernardo Mora Alonso 3.26   4.50    Mexico 5.57 3.26 4.27 5.68 3.67
14 Christian Yael Rivera Rivera 3.52   4.51    Mexico 4.05 6.78 4.72 3.52 4.75
15 Christian Alexis Hurtado Lopez 3.31   4.58    Mexico 3.31 5.12 5.28 3.34 7.37
16 Javier Alejandro Contreras Figueroa 3.08   4.61    Mexico 4.40 5.36 5.06 3.08 4.38
17 Joao Gamiño Rodriguez 3.93   4.63    Mexico 5.17 4.69 4.02 3.93 6.02
18 Sever Verdín Arambula 4.37   4.63    Mexico 4.52 4.64 4.73 4.37 4.80
19 Diego Antonio Gualajara García 2.96   4.64    Mexico DNF 4.95 2.96 3.26 5.72
20 Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez 4.12   4.67    Mexico 4.12 5.77 4.96 4.73 4.31
21 Marcelino Cortés Gómez 4.17   4.70    Mexico 5.17 4.74 4.17 6.28 4.19
22 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 3.31   4.90    Mexico 5.06 4.47 5.18 3.31 5.30
23 Pablo César Martínez Ramírez 4.43   4.90    Mexico 4.43 4.65 4.62 5.44 7.21
24 Daniel Rivas 4.04   4.98    Mexico 4.04 4.92 4.83 6.05 5.18
25 Leonardo Sanchez Del Toro 4.66   5.04    Mexico 4.94 5.21 5.51 4.66 4.97
26 Joel Gaxiola Castro 3.03   5.06    Mexico DNF 3.03 5.68 4.81 4.68
27 Mauricio Valdez Lopez 3.51   5.18    Mexico 6.34 6.15 4.59 4.80 3.51
28 Mario Valverde Mariscal 5.00   5.21    Mexico 5.23 6.27 5.25 5.00 5.15
29 Jonatan Miramontes Alcala 4.46   5.31    Mexico 5.40 6.93 5.61 4.91 4.46
30 Elliot Infante Medrano 3.84   5.34    Mexico 4.90 3.84 DNF 4.79 6.34
31 Jorge Alejandro Ramírez Bocanegra 4.41   5.39    Mexico 5.67 4.66 5.84 6.84 4.41
32 Diego Antonio Rodriguez Anguiano 3.31   5.44    Mexico 6.77 3.82 6.09 3.31 6.42
33 Jonathan Alexis Esparza Molina 3.45   5.46    Mexico 6.57 4.62 3.45 5.58 6.17
34 Miguel Castillo Barajas 4.52   5.47    Mexico 5.07 4.84 6.99 6.51 4.52
35 Jesús Mauricio Sanchez Lomeli 4.12   5.52    Mexico 5.80 5.72 8.33 4.12 5.03
36 Abraham Ismael Hernandez Sabido 4.84   5.57    Mexico 4.84 5.46 5.15 6.09 6.24
37 Joaquín Infante Medrano 3.79   5.66    Mexico 3.79 7.39 5.53 8.49 4.05
38 Juan Carlos Montero González 4.51   5.79    Mexico 6.39 5.37 6.02 4.51 5.98
39 Edson Adonai Rodriguez Ochoa 4.85   5.87    Mexico 7.10 5.80 5.94 4.85 5.88
40 Carlos Javier Roque García 3.85   6.04    Mexico 3.85 5.95 10.20 6.37 5.80
41 Juan Carlos Garcia Lazcano Jiménez 5.42   6.10    Mexico 6.62 6.95 5.97 5.70 5.42
42 Gerardo Saul Lira Guerrero 4.03   6.55    Mexico 6.95 5.76 6.95 4.03 7.47
43 Alexis Centeno Almeida 5.59   6.55    Mexico 5.59 7.55 7.89 5.64 6.47
44 Abraham Jared González Gómez 3.04   6.62    Mexico 7.13 6.44 6.60 3.04 6.81
45 Harold de Jesus Espinoza Moreno 4.25   6.64    Mexico 9.96 7.65 4.25 5.67 6.61
46 Cristian Luis Jimenez Robles 5.57   6.71    Mexico 5.78 5.57 8.61 6.09 8.27
47 Angel Antonio Maya Macias 4.55   6.79    Mexico 12.10 5.53 8.21 6.63 4.55
48 Alejandro Perez Plascencia 5.66   7.01    Mexico 7.17 5.66 5.87 7.98 8.54
49 María Guadalupe Magaña Chávez 6.09   7.01    Mexico 6.87 6.09 7.27 10.27 6.90
50 Gregorio Missael Lopez Sanchez 5.24   7.35    Mexico 7.41 9.65 7.94 5.24 6.70
51 Alondra Rubí Ayala Vázquez 5.52   7.59    Mexico 7.15 5.52 13.69 5.89 9.72
52 Miguel Angel Garrocho Anaya 4.18   7.62    Mexico 6.21 15.89 10.15 6.50 4.18
53 Mario Jaasiel Castro García 6.85   7.63    Mexico 13.81 6.85 7.74 6.91 8.23
54 Carlos Cuadros Armas 7.33   7.66    Mexico 7.76 7.73 7.33 7.66 7.60
55 José Manuel Sánchez Ramírez 4.77   7.96    Mexico 7.60 8.81 4.77 10.55 7.46
56 Saúl Emmanuel Ramírez González 6.69   8.18    Mexico 7.39 DNF 9.21 6.69 7.94
57 Luis Felipe Cortes Martínez 6.65   8.32    Mexico 7.31 6.65 10.81 DNF 6.85
58 Jared Daniel Atriano Marcial 5.52   8.34    Mexico 9.24 5.52 9.20 9.25 6.59
59 Ignacio Sebastian Rea Tapia 5.00   8.42    Mexico 8.68 5.00 9.81 9.43 7.16
60 Gilberto Arturo Vera Espinosa 5.82   8.55    Mexico 9.18 5.82 12.46 6.75 9.72
61 Diego Guzman 4.34   9.14    Mexico 12.99 4.34 8.81 9.26 9.34
62 Alejandro Reyes Torres 5.48   10.83    Mexico 14.74 9.27 20.93 8.47 5.48
63 Theo Daniel Gallegos Cuevas 7.67   11.76    Mexico 11.32 12.89 23.77 7.67 11.08
64 Joel Arturo Torres Navarro 5.90   12.27    Mexico 15.77 5.90 14.73 10.65 11.42
65 Andrés Alejandro Rojas García 5.44   13.26    Mexico 19.20 5.44 14.57 11.78 13.42
66 José Adrian Jaquez Salazar 13.07   13.60    Mexico 13.57 13.77 13.45 13.07 32.30
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Julián García Sánchez 2.01   2.48    Mexico 2.01 2.97 2.71 2.39 2.35
2 Marcos Meibel Corral Murillo 2.24   2.78    Mexico 2.24 2.76 3.49 2.71 2.87
3 César Abraham Briones Arreola 2.26   3.05    Mexico 2.58 4.16 2.26 2.40 5.64
4 Alejandro Romero 1.79   3.26    Mexico 6.20 2.75 3.26 1.79 3.76
5 Diego Trujeque 2.42   3.43    Mexico 2.42 4.25 3.49 2.54 4.99
6 Carlos Cesar Rodríguez García 2.79   3.71    Mexico 2.79 3.83 5.17 3.81 3.49
7 Daniel Guardado Cabral 2.62   3.83    Mexico 2.62 3.10 4.84 8.36 3.55
8 Luis Sinhue Medina Salas 3.66   3.99    Mexico 3.74 3.99 3.66 5.89 4.25
9 Abraham Ismael Hernandez Sabido 2.81   4.00    Mexico 4.94 3.52 4.25 2.81 4.23
10 Joaquín Infante Medrano 3.26   4.04    Mexico 4.82 3.35 4.30 3.26 4.46
11 Eduardo Daniel Perez Miramontes 3.23   4.08    Mexico 3.95 4.08 3.23 4.21 5.39
12 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 3.63   4.14    Mexico 4.58 3.70 5.49 3.63 4.13
13 Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor 2.96   4.23    Mexico 2.96 4.57 4.13 5.59 3.98
14 Juan Bernardo Mora Alonso 3.86   4.26    Mexico 5.02 3.90 5.54 3.87 3.86
15 Diego Antonio Gualajara García 2.88   4.51    Mexico 2.88 4.30 7.28 5.26 3.96
16 Leonardo Sanchez Del Toro 2.78   4.52    Mexico 4.84 4.55 7.41 2.78 4.16
17 Joao Gamiño Rodriguez 3.57   4.55    Mexico 3.57 4.66 5.08 3.90 5.34
18 Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez 2.73   4.66    Mexico 2.73 5.44 4.28 4.72 4.98
19 Mauricio Valdez Lopez 2.39   4.68    Mexico 3.53 4.48 7.64 2.39 6.03
20 Marcelino Cortés Gómez 3.81   4.68    Mexico 4.55 4.33 3.81 5.17 6.81
21 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 2.90   4.75    Mexico 5.34 6.72 5.85 2.90 3.06
22 Diego Antonio Rodriguez Anguiano 3.44   4.78    Mexico 5.19 5.13 5.10 3.44 4.12
23 Elliot Infante Medrano 4.13   4.78    Mexico 4.59 4.51 4.13 5.93 5.25
24 Joel Gaxiola Castro 2.57   4.92    Mexico 4.78 5.96 4.11 2.57 5.86
25 Christian Alexis Hurtado Lopez 4.13   4.95    Mexico 5.46 5.62 5.17 4.22 4.13
26 Mario Valverde Mariscal 3.83   5.16    Mexico 4.81 5.39 5.29 5.80 3.83
27 Jonatan Miramontes Alcala 4.51   5.36    Mexico 6.06 4.51 4.97 12.85 5.06
28 Carlos Alberto Hernández Montaño 3.14   5.38    Mexico 3.14 5.17 5.81 7.25 5.16
29 Sever Verdín Arambula 2.49   5.45    Mexico 2.49 DNF 7.48 3.90 4.97
30 Jesús Mauricio Sanchez Lomeli 4.13   5.46    Mexico 5.20 5.70 5.60 5.59 4.13
31 Javier Alejandro Contreras Figueroa 4.76   5.62    Mexico 6.05 5.11 4.76 11.24 5.70
32 Pablo César Martínez Ramírez 4.93   5.71    Mexico 6.39 7.10 5.12 5.61 4.93
33 Miguel Castillo Barajas 4.29   5.86    Mexico 5.44 6.46 4.29 5.68 6.49
34 Edson Adonai Rodriguez Ochoa 5.44   6.01    Mexico 8.44 6.52 5.69 5.82 5.44
35 Daniel Rivas 4.34   6.33    Mexico 5.31 8.59 8.69 4.34 5.10
36 Jonathan Alexis Esparza Molina 5.08   7.08    Mexico 14.02 8.93 5.89 6.42 5.08
37 Juan Carlos Montero González 2.58   7.54    Mexico 7.35 7.77 7.51 2.58 18.05
38 Christian Yael Rivera Rivera 4.66   7.61    Mexico 8.38 9.15 4.66 8.09 6.36
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Julián García Sánchez 2.10   2.59    Mexico 3.51 2.62 3.04 2.12 2.10
2 Marcos Meibel Corral Murillo 2.01   2.85    Mexico 3.57 2.74 2.93 2.01 2.87
3 Diego Trujeque 2.65   3.23    Mexico 3.39 2.91 2.65 3.40 3.61
4 César Abraham Briones Arreola 2.57   3.34    Mexico 3.25 3.74 5.07 2.57 3.02
5 Daniel Guardado Cabral 2.78   3.43    Mexico 3.92 3.67 3.73 2.78 2.90
6 Alejandro Romero 2.72   3.60    Mexico 2.81 7.66 3.27 2.72 4.73
7 Carlos Cesar Rodríguez García 2.45   4.15    Mexico 4.09 3.92 4.43 2.45 4.90
8 Luis Sinhue Medina Salas 4.05   4.44    Mexico 4.46 4.05 7.99 4.29 4.57
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 31.95   33.39    Mexico 32.47 32.42 35.29 31.95 39.39
2 Daniel Guardado Cabral 32.19   35.71    Mexico 39.91 32.19 34.46 35.99 36.68
3 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 36.76   40.55    Mexico 36.76 37.72 54.93 40.09 43.83
4 Julián García Sánchez 36.01   40.62    Mexico 39.43 40.09 46.42 36.01 42.35
5 Angel Antonio Maya Macias 39.68   41.53    Mexico 40.74 40.55 45.79 43.31 39.68
6 Alejandro Romero 37.33   41.86    Mexico 37.33 40.34 42.81 42.42 47.07
7 Marcos Meibel Corral Murillo 37.97   42.55    Mexico 37.97 39.75 44.94 57.26 42.97
8 Eduardo Daniel Perez Miramontes 36.21   42.85    Mexico 46.81 38.07 43.67 36.21 52.94
9 Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez 32.29   43.24    Mexico 39.66 32.29 44.48 51.56 45.59
10 Carlos Cesar Rodríguez García 38.70   44.72    Mexico 43.38 38.70 41.66 56.96 49.12
11 César Abraham Briones Arreola 41.57   45.28    Mexico 41.79 46.20 41.57 50.65 47.85
12 Joaquín Infante Medrano 37.63   45.33    Mexico 37.63 44.42 46.08 48.26 45.49
13 Abraham Ismael Hernandez Sabido 40.80   48.29    Mexico 40.80 54.69 59.37 45.31 44.88
14 Juan Bernardo Mora Alonso 42.84   48.61    Mexico 42.84 50.65 50.56 44.61 1:01.54
15 Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor 44.92   48.67    Mexico 1:03.21 50.84 44.92 49.57 45.60
16 Mario Valverde Mariscal 48.64   50.92    Mexico 48.74 48.64 58.14 50.26 53.75
17 Pablo César Martínez Ramírez 46.14   51.04    Mexico 46.14 1:00.93 51.14 54.95 47.03
18 Gregorio Missael Lopez Sanchez 43.47   51.46    Mexico 59.18 1:01.18 48.98 43.47 46.21
19 Joel Gaxiola Castro 43.87   52.11    Mexico 1:00.03 43.87 52.59 48.39 55.34
20 Christian Yael Rivera Rivera 49.02   52.44    Mexico 50.50 56.38 50.44 58.08 49.02
21 Jorge Alejandro Ramírez Bocanegra 41.62   54.66    Mexico 41.62 54.34 59.31 1:01.37 50.33
22 Carlos Alberto Hernández Montaño 52.94   55.49    Mexico 53.40 1:00.20 52.94 54.41 58.66
23 Jesús Mauricio Sanchez Lomeli 48.39   55.94    Mexico 51.78 48.39 58.08 57.97 1:02.84
24 Miguel Castillo Barajas 51.95   55.94    Mexico 54.18 57.23 56.41 1:03.95 51.95
25 Sever Verdín Arambula 46.70   56.47    Mexico 1:08.49 54.17 46.70 1:05.26 49.99
26 Diego Trujeque 44.63   56.76    Mexico 59.32 44.63 DNF 55.11 55.84
27 Leonardo Sanchez Del Toro 47.24   59.39    Mexico 1:00.39 58.90 1:01.00 47.24 58.89
28 Jonathan Alexis Esparza Molina 53.32   1:01.48    Mexico 1:01.70 1:04.22 53.32 58.53 1:10.57
29 Mauricio Valdez Lopez 55.59   1:02.57    Mexico 55.59 1:01.16 1:00.41 1:36.53 1:06.14
30 Alexis Centeno Almeida 1:00.01   1:02.91    Mexico 1:00.01 1:07.12 1:14.99 1:00.36 1:01.26
31 Carlos Cuadros Armas 1:02.13   1:04.36    Mexico 1:02.52 1:07.83 1:06.13 1:04.43 1:02.13
32 Luis Sinhue Medina Salas 55.47   1:04.49    Mexico 55.47 1:10.64 58.26 1:04.56 DNF
33 Christian Alexis Hurtado Lopez 1:00.17   1:05.42    Mexico 1:10.38 1:00.17 1:01.20 1:04.79 1:10.28
34 Edson Adonai Rodriguez Ochoa 53.02   1:06.63    Mexico 1:00.67 1:15.06 1:10.09 53.02 1:09.13
35 Joao Gamiño Rodriguez 1:03.89   1:08.93    Mexico 1:13.24 1:05.00 1:03.89 1:12.74 1:09.06
36 Mario Jaasiel Castro García 1:01.78   1:09.22    Mexico 1:09.51 1:08.40 1:11.55 1:01.78 1:09.74
37 Gerardo Saul Lira Guerrero 58.89   1:09.96    Mexico 1:14.41 58.89 1:06.85 1:16.01 1:08.62
38 Jared Daniel Atriano Marcial 1:07.94   1:10.07    Mexico 1:11.86 1:07.94 1:09.99 1:08.36 1:16.61
39 Diego Antonio Gualajara García 57.64   1:10.61    Mexico 1:21.43 1:10.64 1:25.33 59.77 57.64
40 Marcelino Cortés Gómez 50.39   1:13.01    Mexico 57.97 DNF 50.39 1:33.63 1:07.43
41 Jonatan Miramontes Alcala 1:10.38   1:13.68    Mexico 1:45.51 1:10.38 1:15.21 1:11.17 1:14.67
42 Elliot Infante Medrano 1:13.13   1:14.69    Mexico 1:13.62 1:15.19 1:13.13 1:15.28 1:15.27
43 Carlos Javier Roque García 1:13.94   1:16.32    Mexico 1:13.95 1:16.96 1:13.94 1:18.06 1:33.03
44 Luis Felipe Cortes Martínez 1:12.51   1:18.17    Mexico 1:12.65 1:20.21 1:12.51 1:21.66 DNF
45 Miguel Angel Garrocho Anaya 1:11.92   1:20.28    Mexico 1:11.92 1:31.18 DNF 1:16.32 1:13.35
46 Diego Antonio Rodriguez Anguiano 1:15.04      Mexico 1:15.04 1:27.74
47 José Manuel Sánchez Ramírez 1:15.43      Mexico DNF 1:15.43
48 Benjamin Guzman Soto 1:15.72      Mexico DNF 1:15.72
49 Juan Carlos Montero González 1:16.69      Mexico 1:16.69 1:18.52
50 Alejandro Perez Plascencia 1:20.78      Mexico DNF 1:20.78
51 Diego Guzman 1:20.82      Mexico 1:29.48 1:20.82
52 Gilberto Arturo Vera Espinosa 1:21.90      Mexico 1:21.90 2:06.52
53 Daniel Rivas 1:23.74      Mexico 1:23.74 2:03.51
54 Alejandro Reyes Torres 1:24.20      Mexico 1:28.50 1:24.20
55 Alondra Rubí Ayala Vázquez 1:30.25      Mexico 1:30.25 1:35.62
56 Joel Arturo Torres Navarro 1:37.79      Mexico 1:37.79 1:44.36
57 Juan Carlos Garcia Lazcano Jiménez 1:58.23      Mexico 1:58.23 DNF
58 Theo Daniel Gallegos Cuevas 2:11.82      Mexico 2:11.82 2:12.04
59 Victor Manuel Vega Alonso 2:48.64      Mexico 2:48.64 DNF
60 José Adrian Jaquez Salazar 2:58.28      Mexico 2:58.28 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 30.79   32.50    Mexico 37.73 33.60 31.01 32.90 30.79
2 Julián García Sánchez 31.40   36.77    Mexico 37.18 31.40 33.77 39.37 40.36
3 Daniel Guardado Cabral 30.45   38.47    Mexico 40.41 40.74 59.92 30.45 34.26
4 Angel Antonio Maya Macias 35.35   40.46    Mexico 35.35 38.30 50.77 38.92 44.16
5 Alejandro Romero 38.59   40.48    Mexico 39.01 43.77 43.14 38.59 39.28
6 Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez 39.55   42.76    Mexico 43.99 39.55 42.05 42.54 43.68
7 Carlos Cesar Rodríguez García 32.85   43.17    Mexico 43.15 41.28 45.07 32.85 58.58
8 Marcos Meibel Corral Murillo 39.75   43.54    Mexico 46.49 43.60 49.89 39.75 40.52
9 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 39.18   43.90    Mexico 39.18 43.24 41.11 50.79 47.34
10 Eduardo Daniel Perez Miramontes 46.62   50.83    Mexico 54.61 54.24 46.62 50.94 47.30
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 53.31   NR 1:00.80    Mexico 1:03.81 1:11.20 58.22 1:00.37 53.31
2 Julián García Sánchez 1:05.55   1:12.97    Mexico 1:21.97 1:05.55 1:06.06 1:25.14 1:10.89
3 Daniel Guardado Cabral 1:14.59   1:17.15    Mexico 1:14.59 1:16.02 1:24.03 1:17.44 1:17.98
4 Abraham Ismael Hernandez Sabido 1:16.19   1:21.23    Mexico 1:24.35 1:20.41 1:18.92 1:27.12 1:16.19
5 César Abraham Briones Arreola 1:16.14   1:21.48    Mexico 1:17.86 1:24.61 1:27.22 1:21.98 1:16.14
6 Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor 1:19.93   1:22.59    Mexico 1:22.88 1:22.95 1:31.21 1:21.95 1:19.93
7 Joaquín Infante Medrano 1:15.22   1:22.71    Mexico 1:30.33 1:20.97 1:15.22 2:27.54 1:16.84
8 Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez 1:16.17   1:23.05    Mexico 1:16.17 1:25.07 1:22.22 1:30.90 1:21.87
9 Eduardo Daniel Perez Miramontes 1:20.94   1:23.35    Mexico 1:23.51 1:32.27 1:22.87 1:20.94 1:23.68
10 Alejandro Romero 1:23.51   1:28.95    Mexico 1:26.30 1:34.34 1:31.84 1:23.51 1:28.72
11 Gregorio Missael Lopez Sanchez 1:18.62   1:29.24    Mexico 1:31.43 1:31.64 1:25.79 1:30.50 1:18.62
12 Diego Trujeque 1:20.44   1:29.34    Mexico 1:32.08 1:51.34 1:28.85 1:27.08 1:20.44
13 Marcos Meibel Corral Murillo 1:23.72   1:30.77    Mexico 1:43.17 1:23.72 1:32.72 1:27.64 1:31.95
14 Carlos Cesar Rodríguez García 1:21.57   1:32.89    Mexico 1:41.46 1:34.79 1:21.57 1:35.81 1:28.08
15 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 1:27.50   1:34.51    Mexico 1:42.17 DNF 1:31.64 1:27.50 1:29.73
16 Jorge Alejandro Ramírez Bocanegra 1:32.08   1:37.14    Mexico 1:32.08 1:37.79 1:38.18 1:35.46 1:40.68
17 Javier Alejandro Contreras Figueroa 1:29.70   1:39.58    Mexico 1:34.62 1:41.90 1:42.21 1:48.16 1:29.70
18 Juan Bernardo Mora Alonso 1:29.02   1:40.56    Mexico 1:35.59 1:42.80 1:43.29 1:29.02 1:45.51
19 Leonardo Sanchez Del Toro 1:30.76   1:43.53    Mexico 1:52.79 1:36.57 1:41.23 1:30.76 1:55.85
20 Luis Sinhue Medina Salas 1:42.78   1:48.85    Mexico 1:45.00 1:49.62 2:01.56 1:42.78 1:51.92
21 Gerardo Saul Lira Guerrero 1:46.34      Mexico 1:46.34 2:33.30
22 Carlos Alberto Hernández Montaño 1:50.49      Mexico 1:56.50 1:50.49
23 Edson Adonai Rodriguez Ochoa 1:52.15      Mexico 2:12.32 1:52.15
24 Alexis Centeno Almeida 1:56.33      Mexico 2:49.53 1:56.33
25 Mario Valverde Mariscal 1:56.90      Mexico 1:56.90 2:07.54
26 Daniel Rivas 2:03.11      Mexico 2:25.86 2:03.11
27 Carlos Javier Roque García 2:04.98      Mexico 2:04.98 2:11.50
28 Diego Antonio Gualajara García 2:17.69      Mexico 2:17.69 2:25.49
29 Jared Daniel Atriano Marcial 2:20.51      Mexico 2:48.01 2:20.51
30 Marcelino Cortés Gómez 2:30.32      Mexico 2:31.00 2:30.32
31 Carlos Cuadros Armas 2:36.05      Mexico 2:45.86 2:36.05
32 Gilberto Arturo Vera Espinosa 2:40.05      Mexico 2:40.05 2:45.95
33 Joel Arturo Torres Navarro 2:41.87      Mexico 2:41.87 2:51.08
34 Alejandro Perez Plascencia 2:42.31      Mexico 2:57.37 2:42.31
35 Elliot Infante Medrano 2:49.40      Mexico 2:49.40 2:52.59
36 Angel Antonio Maya Macias 3:01.91      Mexico DNF 3:01.91
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 58.56   59.86    Mexico 1:04.36 1:01.16 59.78 58.56 58.65
2 Joaquín Infante Medrano 1:09.96   1:12.55    Mexico 1:09.96 1:12.74 1:23.73 1:10.42 1:14.48
3 César Abraham Briones Arreola 1:09.06   1:14.09    Mexico 1:19.80 1:10.36 1:09.06 1:18.54 1:13.38
4 Julián García Sánchez 1:12.59   1:15.33    Mexico 1:13.66 1:18.26 1:12.59 1:25.98 1:14.07
5 Abraham Ismael Hernandez Sabido 1:16.69   1:18.39    Mexico 1:21.45 1:16.69 1:20.64 1:16.71 1:17.81
6 Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez 1:18.21   1:18.48    Mexico 1:18.83 1:19.33 1:18.21 1:18.30 1:18.30
7 Daniel Guardado Cabral 1:12.75   1:18.95    Mexico 1:20.71 1:12.75 1:20.45 1:15.70 DNF
8 Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor 1:20.90   1:22.97    Mexico 1:33.69 1:21.94 1:25.10 1:20.90 1:21.86
9 Eduardo Daniel Perez Miramontes 1:25.10   1:28.29    Mexico 1:25.29 DNF 1:27.11 1:32.48 1:25.10
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 10.60   NR 14.34    Mexico 10.60 14.42 19.20 16.01 12.58
2 Julián García Sánchez 13.95   15.26    Mexico 15.87 13.95 15.34 19.80 14.56
3 César Abraham Briones Arreola 14.79   16.04    Mexico 15.37 14.79 16.30 17.90 16.45
4 Juan Bernardo Mora Alonso 14.40   16.27    Mexico 14.40 16.96 17.95 16.11 15.74
5 Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez 17.14   18.35    Mexico 24.13 17.14 17.61 18.20 19.24
6 Joaquín Infante Medrano 14.46   18.44    Mexico 17.31 14.46 16.39 21.79 21.63
7 Marcos Meibel Corral Murillo 16.74   18.91    Mexico 23.71 16.74 18.12 17.21 21.39
8 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 16.99   20.01    Mexico 17.85 16.99 18.50 24.50 23.68
9 Pablo César Martínez Ramírez 19.27   20.08    Mexico 19.30 21.32 19.63 29.90 19.27
10 Alejandro Romero 17.72   20.16    Mexico 18.06 20.84 17.72 21.58 22.79
11 Daniel Guardado Cabral 16.44   20.56    Mexico 18.34 16.44 37.48 21.85 21.49
12 Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor 14.63   20.73    Mexico 19.06 14.63 21.80 21.32 23.08
13 Diego Trujeque 18.19   20.93    Mexico 23.41 20.02 24.14 19.35 18.19
14 Christian Yael Rivera Rivera 17.14   21.77    Mexico 23.97 25.11 18.11 23.24 17.14
15 Joel Gaxiola Castro 21.10   21.94    Mexico 24.37 21.10 23.06 21.16 21.61
16 Carlos Cesar Rodríguez García 17.35   22.41    Mexico 23.92 23.25 17.35 20.05 28.76
17 Alexis Centeno Almeida 22.36   23.49    Mexico 22.36 22.95 26.86 23.68 23.83
18 Jesús Mauricio Sanchez Lomeli 22.49   25.14    Mexico 25.67 22.49 24.93 26.21 24.81
19 Luis Sinhue Medina Salas 20.87   25.58    Mexico 26.86 20.87 23.06 29.08 26.81
20 Eduardo Daniel Perez Miramontes 22.96   26.52    Mexico 27.94 27.58 25.22 26.75 22.96
21 Abraham Ismael Hernandez Sabido 21.34   26.64    Mexico 36.54 25.17 25.81 21.34 28.93
22 Leonardo Sanchez Del Toro 16.38   27.79    Mexico 30.90 16.38 25.87 32.99 26.60
23 Daniel Rivas 24.00   27.91    Mexico 32.43 40.22 24.00 25.97 25.32
24 Marcelino Cortés Gómez 22.00   28.16    Mexico 30.43 27.86 22.00 26.20 DNF
25 Miguel Castillo Barajas 25.00   28.20    Mexico 45.72 26.66 28.93 29.00 25.00
26 Sever Verdín Arambula 26.02   29.16    Mexico 31.49 26.02 34.12 27.20 28.80
27 Jorge Alejandro Ramírez Bocanegra 23.06   29.90    Mexico 23.06 43.39 31.98 33.54 24.17
28 Gerardo Saul Lira Guerrero 27.25   31.44    Mexico 34.79 29.52 33.38 31.41 27.25
29 Diego Antonio Rodriguez Anguiano 28.58   31.65    Mexico 30.51 1:00.24 31.90 32.55 28.58
30 Miguel Angel Garrocho Anaya 27.04   31.95    Mexico 35.74 28.54 40.38 27.04 31.56
31 Mauricio Valdez Lopez 30.76   32.59    Mexico 31.28 55.70 32.50 33.99 30.76
32 Mario Valverde Mariscal 26.61   33.10    Mexico 38.76 DNF 32.90 27.64 26.61
33 Carlos Cuadros Armas 29.48   33.81    Mexico 37.77 36.48 31.26 29.48 33.69
34 Gregorio Missael Lopez Sanchez 30.60   34.04    Mexico 36.01 31.46 DNF 30.60 34.65
35 Edson Adonai Rodriguez Ochoa 32.97   35.47    Mexico 44.81 34.06 32.97 36.00 36.36
36 Luis Felipe Cortes Martínez 29.35   35.82    Mexico 30.28 29.35 36.84 40.34 53.91
37 Christian Alexis Hurtado Lopez 26.60   36.70    Mexico 40.38 34.01 40.15 26.60 35.95
38 Diego Guzman 31.13   38.92    Mexico 31.13 42.82 32.98 51.62 40.96
39 Carlos Alberto Hernández Montaño 32.98   40.21    Mexico 32.98 40.96 43.83 35.85 51.19
40 Diego Antonio Gualajara García 35.91   41.71    Mexico 38.11 50.22 35.91 43.56 43.45
41 Carlos Javier Roque García 34.87   41.99    Mexico 34.87 35.00 50.02 DNF 40.95
42 María Guadalupe Magaña Chávez 36.75   41.99    Mexico 38.23 50.42 37.33 36.75 51.77
43 Joao Gamiño Rodriguez 31.71   49.65    Mexico 31.71 50.40 51.61 50.89 47.66
44 Angel Antonio Maya Macias 40.84      Mexico DNF 40.84
45 Alejandro Reyes Torres 41.49      Mexico 45.72 41.49
46 Alejandro Perez Plascencia 41.76      Mexico 41.76 53.94
47 Jared Daniel Atriano Marcial 43.61      Mexico 58.17 43.61
48 Cristian Luis Jimenez Robles 43.80      Mexico 43.80 52.27
49 Ignacio Sebastian Rea Tapia 46.73      Mexico 46.73 49.54
50 Jonatan Miramontes Alcala 47.39      Mexico DNF 47.39
51 José Samuel Zepeda Campechano 56.46      Mexico 1:19.06 56.46
52 José Adrian Jaquez Salazar 1:13.82      Mexico 1:50.84 1:13.82
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Bernardo Mora Alonso 15.66   16.76    Mexico 16.19 19.58 17.13 15.66 16.96
2 Julián García Sánchez 14.90   16.88    Mexico DNF 16.70 17.07 14.90 16.86
3 Joaquín Infante Medrano 14.65   17.13    Mexico 29.97 17.72 15.02 18.66 14.65
4 César Abraham Briones Arreola 15.03   17.44    Mexico 17.50 17.49 15.03 22.67 17.34
5 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 13.45   17.51    Mexico 21.23 16.42 22.26 14.87 13.45
6 Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez 16.15   17.62    Mexico 20.83 18.79 17.64 16.15 16.43
7 Marcos Meibel Corral Murillo 16.67   18.30    Mexico 18.73 17.74 18.44 16.67 20.25
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joaquín Infante Medrano 37.72   NR 47.24    Mexico 44.43 52.92 59.33 44.36 37.72
2 Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor 52.24   54.48    Mexico 52.24 53.28 58.82 52.76 57.39
3 Luis Sinhue Medina Salas 49.83   56.78    Mexico 1:01.45 56.22 59.31 49.83 54.81
4 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 55.06   58.68    Mexico 1:01.63 59.11 55.29 55.06 1:07.54
5 César Abraham Briones Arreola 55.21   1:02.29    Mexico 1:00.02 1:03.57 1:06.65 1:03.27 55.21
6 Julián García Sánchez 54.24   1:06.30    Mexico 54.24 1:04.64 1:14.32 1:12.42 1:01.84
7 Alejandro Romero 56.53   1:07.88    Mexico 1:12.09 56.53 1:15.87 1:03.91 1:07.65
8 Leonardo Sanchez Del Toro 54.72   1:09.43    Mexico 1:14.67 1:11.85 1:07.45 54.72 1:08.99
9 Miguel Angel Garrocho Anaya 1:01.68   1:09.44    Mexico 1:10.56 1:12.65 1:07.17 1:01.68 1:10.58
10 Diego Trujeque 1:11.07   1:13.21    Mexico 1:14.94 1:11.43 1:11.07 1:32.99 1:13.27
11 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 1:00.77   1:14.78    Mexico 1:00.77 1:24.71 1:16.09 1:08.60 1:19.65
12 Juan Bernardo Mora Alonso 1:12.37   1:15.33    Mexico 1:12.58 1:23.22 1:12.37 1:14.13 1:19.28
13 Christian Alexis Hurtado Lopez 1:10.66   1:17.24    Mexico 1:18.12 1:28.94 1:12.13 1:21.46 1:10.66
14 María Guadalupe Magaña Chávez 1:17.16   1:19.93    Mexico 1:19.53 1:21.62 1:21.08 1:17.16 1:19.18
15 Carlos Javier Roque García 1:17.17   1:22.49    Mexico 1:17.17 1:24.27 1:18.30 1:25.00 1:24.89
16 Daniel Guardado Cabral 1:14.30   1:23.19    Mexico 1:16.19 1:28.85 1:24.53 1:14.30 1:29.28
17 Gerardo Saul Lira Guerrero 1:18.68   1:26.64    Mexico 1:25.59 1:18.68 1:32.73 1:21.61 1:34.71
18 Marcelino Cortés Gómez 1:25.70   1:33.13    Mexico 1:32.87 1:25.70 1:39.96 1:36.08 1:30.45
19 Eduardo Daniel Perez Miramontes 1:18.40   1:34.37    Mexico 1:18.40 1:37.55 1:30.00 1:35.57 1:40.14
20 Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez 1:18.21   1:34.85    Mexico 1:44.08 1:18.21 1:41.98 1:30.41 1:32.17
21 Sever Verdín Arambula 1:33.51   1:36.02    Mexico 1:35.56 1:33.51 1:35.39 1:37.10 1:38.36
22 Edson Adonai Rodriguez Ochoa 1:28.87   1:37.19    Mexico 1:35.82 1:33.77 1:41.98 1:47.62 1:28.87
23 Marcos Meibel Corral Murillo 1:25.14   1:39.58    Mexico 1:38.03 1:39.40 1:41.30 1:25.14 1:46.32
24 Abraham Ismael Hernandez Sabido 1:25.59   1:41.59    Mexico 1:42.65 1:40.90 1:56.61 1:41.21 1:25.59
25 Mario Valverde Mariscal 1:35.81   1:49.20    Mexico 1:53.42 1:44.25 1:59.65 1:49.92 1:35.81
26 Diego Antonio Gualajara García 1:50.33      Mexico 1:52.96 1:50.33
27 Carlos Cuadros Armas 2:05.98      Mexico DNF 2:05.98
28 Joao Gamiño Rodriguez 2:07.16      Mexico 2:42.44 2:07.16
29 Jorge Alejandro Ramírez Bocanegra 2:12.97      Mexico 2:12.97 2:19.04
30 Elliot Infante Medrano 2:16.33      Mexico 2:23.62 2:16.33
31 Diego Guzman 2:17.61      Mexico 2:17.61 2:18.43
32 Javier Alejandro Contreras Figueroa 2:18.70      Mexico 2:23.96 2:18.70
33 Jared Daniel Atriano Marcial 2:20.06      Mexico 2:31.30 2:20.06
34 Abraham Jared González Gómez 2:23.85      Mexico 2:34.12 2:23.85
35 Alejandro Perez Plascencia 2:26.43      Mexico 2:26.74 2:26.43
36 Diego Antonio Rodriguez Anguiano 2:29.66      Mexico 2:29.66 2:30.80
37 Saúl Emmanuel Ramírez González 2:31.02      Mexico 2:31.02 3:14.37
38 Juan Carlos Garcia Lazcano Jiménez 3:09.49      Mexico 3:37.35 3:09.49
39 Theo Daniel Gallegos Cuevas DNF      Mexico DNF DNF
39 Victor Manuel Vega Alonso DNF      Mexico DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joaquín Infante Medrano 43.02   46.65   NR  Mexico 43.90 51.23 43.02 44.81 57.62
2 Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor 44.76   47.89    Mexico 48.00 50.72 44.94 50.76 44.76
3 Luis Sinhue Medina Salas 51.96   53.03    Mexico 51.96 53.52 52.06 55.03 53.51
4 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 48.46   57.85    Mexico 1:16.33 57.80 55.05 48.46 1:00.69
5 Julián García Sánchez 56.66   1:01.69    Mexico 59.00 1:05.04 56.66 1:01.03 1:20.78
6 Leonardo Sanchez Del Toro 55.51   1:01.92    Mexico 55.51 1:00.40 1:06.68 58.69 1:11.87
7 César Abraham Briones Arreola 54.73   1:02.57    Mexico 58.39 1:06.29 1:03.03 1:12.45 54.73
8 Alejandro Romero 59.20   1:04.28    Mexico 59.20 1:16.13 1:07.93 1:02.76 1:02.16
9 Miguel Angel Garrocho Anaya 1:03.99   1:05.81    Mexico 1:05.65 1:05.52 1:06.92 1:06.27 1:03.99
10 Christian Alexis Hurtado Lopez 1:09.65   1:11.94    Mexico 1:16.73 1:12.64 1:10.89 1:12.30 1:09.65
11 Daniel Guardado Cabral 1:09.76   1:14.53    Mexico 1:25.75 1:10.70 1:16.30 1:16.60 1:09.76
12 Diego Trujeque 1:11.29   1:15.23    Mexico 1:25.41 1:11.29 1:13.85 1:13.29 1:18.54
13 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 1:05.54   1:15.69    Mexico 1:15.99 1:14.14 1:18.35 1:16.93 1:05.54
14 Carlos Javier Roque García 1:13.28   1:16.62    Mexico 1:16.16 1:16.05 1:17.65 1:13.28 1:31.51
15 Gerardo Saul Lira Guerrero 1:10.92   1:21.04    Mexico 1:32.09 1:10.92 1:23.26 1:24.24 1:15.63
16 Juan Bernardo Mora Alonso 1:16.36   1:21.94    Mexico 1:26.11 1:22.42 1:17.28 1:16.36 1:31.25
17 María Guadalupe Magaña Chávez 1:14.27   1:23.23    Mexico 1:23.12 1:14.27 1:24.22 1:23.49 1:23.08
18 Eduardo Daniel Perez Miramontes 1:19.40   1:28.58    Mexico 1:19.40 1:26.95 1:29.81 1:28.97 1:35.68
19 Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez 1:22.26   1:32.34    Mexico 1:31.29 1:30.07 1:35.65 1:22.26 1:42.55
20 Marcelino Cortés Gómez 1:23.23   1:38.36    Mexico 1:46.84 1:33.20 1:23.23 1:42.01 1:39.86
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joaquín Infante Medrano 42.52   46.32   NR  Mexico 49.22 46.80 42.52 46.11 46.06
2 Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor 46.02   50.31    Mexico 46.02 56.99 53.90 48.59 48.45
3 Luis Sinhue Medina Salas 53.31   56.67    Mexico 1:04.57 57.73 53.31 55.90 56.38
4 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 58.19   59.56    Mexico 1:01.21 1:11.79 58.68 58.19 58.79
5 Leonardo Sanchez Del Toro 59.59   1:03.30    Mexico 1:04.75 1:00.22 59.59 1:04.94 1:05.77
6 Julián García Sánchez 1:02.57   1:08.07    Mexico 1:08.72 1:10.84 1:20.77 1:02.57 1:04.65
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christian Alexis Hurtado Lopez 2.68   3.85    Mexico 4.36 4.38 2.68 2.82 4.48
2 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 2.99   4.20    Mexico 4.37 4.70 2.99 3.73 4.50
3 Daniel Guardado Cabral 3.74   5.26    Mexico 5.56 7.84 3.74 3.91 6.32
4 Marcelino Cortés Gómez 3.73   5.67    Mexico 5.97 6.15 3.73 4.90 6.15
5 Alejandro Romero 2.80   5.68    Mexico 8.11 5.36 5.52 2.80 6.15
6 Diego Trujeque 5.06   5.80    Mexico 5.19 8.11 6.07 6.15 5.06
7 Marcos Meibel Corral Murillo 4.22   6.19    Mexico 4.22 10.86 6.63 5.60 6.35
8 Carlos Alberto Hernández Montaño 5.30   6.57    Mexico 7.63 5.30 5.52 6.55 13.02
9 Julián García Sánchez 5.54   6.78    Mexico 6.67 5.63 DNF 8.03 5.54
10 Abraham Ismael Hernandez Sabido 4.60   6.92    Mexico 4.60 7.67 7.75 5.72 7.36
11 César Abraham Briones Arreola 4.54   7.05    Mexico 7.17 7.32 7.01 6.98 4.54
12 Miguel Castillo Barajas 5.13   7.18    Mexico 7.27 8.39 5.13 6.42 7.86
13 Sever Verdín Arambula 6.05   7.80    Mexico 6.05 7.44 9.85 8.72 7.24
14 Leonardo Sanchez Del Toro 5.41   8.10    Mexico 8.77 11.96 8.81 6.72 5.41
15 Luis Felipe Cortes Martínez 7.59   8.43    Mexico 9.13 7.96 7.59 8.49 8.83
16 Joel Gaxiola Castro 6.72   8.61    Mexico 11.41 8.32 7.92 6.72 9.58
17 Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez 7.14   8.66    Mexico 10.28 9.57 7.14 8.69 7.72
18 Luis Sinhue Medina Salas 8.44   8.77    Mexico 8.44 11.92 8.94 8.46 8.92
19 Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor 7.46   8.99    Mexico 8.55 10.74 7.46 11.68 7.67
20 Jonatan Miramontes Alcala 6.28   9.27    Mexico 6.28 8.29 DNF 8.15 11.38
21 Diego Antonio Gualajara García 7.10   9.48    Mexico 8.93 10.34 7.10 9.18 10.35
22 Diego Antonio Rodriguez Anguiano 8.18   9.53    Mexico 8.89 8.18 16.40 10.40 9.31
23 Eduardo Daniel Perez Miramontes 6.23   9.76    Mexico 11.53 11.31 6.66 6.23 11.30
24 Jesús Mauricio Sanchez Lomeli 6.77   10.19    Mexico 12.90 11.49 6.77 9.57 9.52
25 Alejandro Perez Plascencia 8.84   10.20    Mexico 20.45 10.27 8.84 10.16 10.17
26 Joaquín Infante Medrano 5.00   10.62    Mexico 15.30 12.21 7.80 5.00 11.85
27 José Manuel Sánchez Ramírez 9.20   10.99    Mexico 14.06 9.20 10.77 9.88 12.33
28 Gregorio Missael Lopez Sanchez 9.78   11.30    Mexico 11.80 13.81 9.78 11.89 10.21
29 Christian Yael Rivera Rivera 7.67   11.55    Mexico 8.51 11.46 17.18 7.67 14.67
30 Carlos Cuadros Armas 7.91   11.75    Mexico 10.75 13.60 10.89 7.91 18.48
31 Joao Gamiño Rodriguez 4.97   12.35    Mexico 20.81 12.57 16.30 4.97 8.18
32 Jorge Alejandro Ramírez Bocanegra 11.24   12.58    Mexico 13.94 11.24 12.31 12.54 12.88
33 Ignacio Sebastian Rea Tapia 8.33   12.65    Mexico 13.40 13.91 10.93 8.33 13.62
34 Juan Carlos Garcia Lazcano Jiménez 11.27   12.89    Mexico 11.27 16.48 12.93 11.85 13.88
35 Juan Bernardo Mora Alonso 8.61   12.98    Mexico 12.07 8.61 16.67 16.01 10.87
36 Jared Daniel Atriano Marcial 10.39   12.99    Mexico 10.39 19.32 16.45 11.26 11.27
37 Abraham Jared González Gómez 11.35   13.03    Mexico 11.35 11.64 12.16 15.29 20.56
38 Elliot Infante Medrano 9.45   13.46    Mexico 9.45 16.61 14.07 14.22 12.08
39 Carlos Javier Roque García 9.77   13.67    Mexico 9.77 10.14 13.05 DNF 17.83
40 María Guadalupe Magaña Chávez 10.68   14.44    Mexico 15.57 15.38 14.15 10.68 13.80
41 Gerardo Saul Lira Guerrero 10.54   14.52    Mexico 14.95 17.70 16.43 12.18 10.54
42 Cristian Luis Jimenez Robles 11.08   15.70    Mexico 17.83 16.28 11.08 13.15 17.66
43 Miguel Angel Garrocho Anaya 14.58   15.78    Mexico 16.82 20.47 15.30 14.58 15.21
44 Alexis Centeno Almeida 11.49   16.19    Mexico 11.49 18.25 18.13 13.22 17.23
45 Juan Carlos Montero González 12.83   16.89    Mexico 28.38 17.94 17.02 12.83 15.71
46 Andrés Alejandro Rojas García 16.12   19.75    Mexico 16.12 17.32 27.14 17.37 24.55
47 Javier Alejandro Contreras Figueroa 18.94   20.21    Mexico 20.66 19.70 18.94 20.26 31.68
48 Saúl Emmanuel Ramírez González 20.04      Mexico 20.05 20.04
49 José Adrian Jaquez Salazar 47.43      Mexico 50.85 47.43
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christian Alexis Hurtado Lopez 2.34   3.63    Mexico 3.79 2.97 4.13 2.34 7.70
2 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 3.00   3.82    Mexico 4.41 3.00 3.54 3.98 3.95
3 Abraham Ismael Hernandez Sabido 3.31   4.24    Mexico 4.67 4.45 3.69 3.31 4.57
4 Daniel Guardado Cabral 2.64   4.95    Mexico 5.77 3.33 6.27 2.64 5.76
5 Julián García Sánchez 2.29   5.24    Mexico 4.97 4.00 8.84 2.29 6.75
6 Marcos Meibel Corral Murillo 4.47   5.27    Mexico 7.29 4.47 4.72 4.71 6.38
7 Marcelino Cortés Gómez 2.63   5.35    Mexico 5.91 3.86 6.29 2.63 6.52
8 César Abraham Briones Arreola 4.10   5.72    Mexico 8.96 4.10 5.82 5.53 5.82
9 Diego Trujeque 4.82   5.77    Mexico 5.43 4.82 6.87 5.08 6.80
10 Alejandro Romero 3.93   5.99    Mexico 7.42 5.88 6.92 3.93 5.18
11 Miguel Castillo Barajas 5.74   7.20    Mexico 7.12 5.74 7.42 7.05 7.59
12 Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor 5.80   7.36    Mexico 8.93 5.80 7.95 8.23 5.90
13 Luis Sinhue Medina Salas 7.01   7.69    Mexico 7.90 11.93 7.49 7.01 7.69
14 Carlos Alberto Hernández Montaño 5.87   7.82    Mexico 7.64 5.87 7.78 9.58 8.04
15 Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez 6.49   8.38    Mexico 11.06 8.79 6.49 8.79 7.57
16 Jonatan Miramontes Alcala 5.80   8.46    Mexico 9.11 8.64 10.73 5.80 7.62
17 Diego Antonio Gualajara García 7.71   9.01    Mexico 9.19 10.27 9.10 8.73 7.71
18 Eduardo Daniel Perez Miramontes 5.29   9.02    Mexico 11.38 9.47 9.78 5.29 7.82
19 Luis Felipe Cortes Martínez 7.24   9.27    Mexico 9.81 7.24 8.74 10.44 9.26
20 Sever Verdín Arambula 6.68   9.94    Mexico 11.08 6.68 DNF 9.32 9.41
21 Leonardo Sanchez Del Toro 8.11   10.78    Mexico 8.11 10.35 DNF 13.25 8.73
22 Diego Antonio Rodriguez Anguiano 7.94   11.33    Mexico 12.36 7.94 22.47 12.50 9.12
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christian Alexis Hurtado Lopez 2.84   3.51    Mexico DNF 2.84 3.30 4.10 3.14
2 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 2.58   3.61    Mexico 4.43 3.43 4.50 2.58 2.97
3 Daniel Guardado Cabral 3.64   4.23    Mexico 4.28 4.03 4.80 4.38 3.64
3 Julián García Sánchez 3.64   4.23    Mexico 5.75 4.67 4.04 3.97 3.64
5 Marcelino Cortés Gómez 3.00   4.30    Mexico 4.58 5.95 3.00 4.41 3.91
6 Marcos Meibel Corral Murillo 4.39   4.96    Mexico 9.10 4.87 4.46 4.39 5.54
7 Abraham Ismael Hernandez Sabido 4.43   5.08    Mexico 4.96 6.32 5.29 5.00 4.43
8 Alejandro Romero 4.72   5.72    Mexico 6.10 4.72 4.74 11.06 6.33
9 Diego Trujeque 4.84   5.86    Mexico 6.73 5.63 4.84 8.20 5.21
10 César Abraham Briones Arreola 3.86   5.91    Mexico 7.02 5.47 3.86 5.73 6.54
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Guardado Cabral 3.06   4.07    Mexico 3.06 6.10 3.46 4.30 4.46
2 Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez 3.27   4.11    Mexico 3.27 5.00 4.42 3.27 4.63
3 Julián García Sánchez 3.96   4.21    Mexico 4.00 4.78 4.49 3.96 4.14
4 Joao Gamiño Rodriguez 3.74   4.63    Mexico 4.77 6.65 3.74 4.34 4.78
5 Miguel Castillo Barajas 4.01   5.33    Mexico 5.51 4.78 4.01 5.71 9.88
6 Juan Carlos Garcia Lazcano Jiménez 4.02   6.01    Mexico 6.76 7.98 4.41 4.02 6.85
7 Diego Trujeque 5.26   6.61    Mexico 7.40 7.39 5.26 5.50 6.93
8 Eduardo Daniel Perez Miramontes 4.06   6.72    Mexico 6.13 8.98 5.18 8.84 4.06
9 Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor 5.94   6.79    Mexico 6.27 9.74 8.02 6.07 5.94
10 Christian Alexis Hurtado Lopez 5.65   6.86    Mexico 5.65 6.88 6.31 16.47 7.39
11 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 3.68   7.43    Mexico 6.82 8.31 3.68 9.16 7.16
12 Carlos Cuadros Armas 4.54   7.57    Mexico 8.88 11.69 4.54 4.54 9.28
13 Jesús Mauricio Sanchez Lomeli 6.80   7.57    Mexico 7.57 7.31 7.84 6.80 11.71
14 Jonatan Miramontes Alcala 6.31   7.72    Mexico 6.81 8.15 8.21 6.31 9.46
15 Miguel Angel Garrocho Anaya 5.35   7.92    Mexico 7.23 5.35 8.13 11.56 8.40
16 Javier Alejandro Contreras Figueroa 6.77   8.15    Mexico 7.65 6.86 6.77 9.94 12.93
17 Abraham Ismael Hernandez Sabido 6.26   8.45    Mexico 8.20 15.08 6.88 6.26 10.26
18 Alejandro Romero 7.61   8.85    Mexico 11.02 7.61 8.76 8.71 9.07
19 César Abraham Briones Arreola 6.56   8.87    Mexico 6.56 10.82 13.21 6.65 9.15
20 Christian Yael Rivera Rivera 5.76   9.00    Mexico 9.68 11.75 7.83 5.76 9.50
21 Marcos Meibel Corral Murillo 7.07   9.58    Mexico 10.36 9.54 7.07 10.15 9.05
22 Juan Carlos Montero González 8.11   10.33    Mexico 12.05 12.23 8.67 10.27 8.11
23 Marcelino Cortés Gómez 8.55   10.43    Mexico 17.80 10.70 10.66 8.55 9.94
24 Diego Antonio Gualajara García 9.40   10.52    Mexico 9.43 12.30 9.40 11.28 10.86
25 Saúl Emmanuel Ramírez González 9.00   10.97    Mexico 11.07 9.70 9.00 12.14 21.86
26 Diego Antonio Rodriguez Anguiano 8.21   11.11    Mexico 11.58 8.21 11.59 18.67 10.17
27 Sever Verdín Arambula 5.69   11.43    Mexico 12.43 5.69 11.60 11.52 11.17
28 Carlos Javier Roque García 7.92   12.92    Mexico 14.32 7.92 14.09 12.53 12.13
29 Leonardo Sanchez Del Toro 11.75   13.07    Mexico 36.59 11.75 13.26 13.73 12.22
30 José Manuel Sánchez Ramírez 7.05   13.18    Mexico 9.03 20.33 7.05 12.71 17.80
31 Mario Jaasiel Castro García 8.17   13.37    Mexico 10.53 14.87 8.17 14.72 15.68
32 Luis Sinhue Medina Salas 8.09   13.39    Mexico DNF 15.22 8.09 11.94 13.01
33 Edson Adonai Rodriguez Ochoa 11.81   13.45    Mexico 14.27 18.89 12.58 11.81 13.49
34 Juan Bernardo Mora Alonso 12.44   13.65    Mexico 12.63 23.96 12.63 12.44 15.68
35 Elliot Infante Medrano 6.52   14.67    Mexico 27.58 11.01 6.52 17.07 15.92
36 Gregorio Missael Lopez Sanchez 8.67   14.68    Mexico 17.37 18.09 8.67 11.69 14.97
37 Alejandro Perez Plascencia 10.23   14.68    Mexico 12.45 20.51 10.23 17.52 14.07
38 Joel Gaxiola Castro 10.93   21.37    Mexico 10.93 23.58 20.49 21.66 21.96
39 Jared Daniel Atriano Marcial 4.89   DNF    Mexico 4.89 6.16 19.01 DNF DNF
40 José Adrian Jaquez Salazar 27.89      Mexico 27.89 31.63
41 Alexis Centeno Almeida 38.91      Mexico 40.47 38.91
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez 1.43   NAR 3.27   NR  Mexico 2.74 3.18 1.43 4.40 3.88
2 Julián García Sánchez 2.62   3.69    Mexico 3.10 6.83 2.62 4.65 3.31
3 Daniel Guardado Cabral 2.78   3.73    Mexico 3.09 8.29 2.78 3.61 4.48
4 Joao Gamiño Rodriguez 2.38   4.89    Mexico 4.73 5.20 2.38 6.09 4.73
5 Diego Trujeque 3.35   6.00    Mexico 7.00 5.26 3.35 7.88 5.73
6 Christian Alexis Hurtado Lopez 4.50   6.08    Mexico 5.49 8.34 4.50 6.52 6.24
7 Miguel Castillo Barajas 3.40   6.12    Mexico 6.59 8.96 3.40 6.01 5.77
8 Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor 4.45   6.12    Mexico 8.47 6.65 4.45 5.10 6.60
9 Eduardo Daniel Perez Miramontes 4.98   6.42    Mexico 7.17 4.98 5.75 6.35 7.20
10 Christian Yael Rivera Rivera 3.64   6.71    Mexico 8.37 6.54 3.64 6.99 6.59
11 César Abraham Briones Arreola 2.92   6.78    Mexico 6.61 7.33 2.92 6.39 7.65
12 Abraham Ismael Hernandez Sabido 4.89   6.87    Mexico 6.88 6.58 4.89 7.14 13.25
13 Alejandro Romero 3.03   6.94    Mexico 7.38 9.28 3.03 5.09 8.35
14 Marcos Meibel Corral Murillo 2.99   7.08    Mexico 8.30 10.20 2.99 7.73 5.22
15 Javier Alejandro Contreras Figueroa 4.24   7.19    Mexico 10.66 6.75 4.24 9.06 5.77
16 Juan Carlos Garcia Lazcano Jiménez 3.18   7.61    Mexico 10.08 6.72 3.18 10.24 6.02
17 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 4.61   7.65    Mexico 6.80 8.20 4.61 9.98 7.95
18 Miguel Angel Garrocho Anaya 4.10   7.83    Mexico 13.99 8.62 4.10 9.81 5.07
19 Carlos Cuadros Armas 6.99   8.65    Mexico 8.75 7.32 10.56 9.89 6.99
20 Jesús Mauricio Sanchez Lomeli 4.64   10.11    Mexico 13.43 10.93 4.64 10.03 9.36
21 Jonatan Miramontes Alcala 6.95   12.73    Mexico 19.57 6.95 11.13 7.48 22.59
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Guardado Cabral 3.59   3.91    Mexico 3.79 4.07 3.88 3.59 4.34
2 Julián García Sánchez 3.81   4.31    Mexico 5.06 5.31 3.87 4.01 3.81
3 Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez 3.62   4.64    Mexico 7.22 4.00 6.14 3.79 3.62
4 Joao Gamiño Rodriguez 4.44   5.34    Mexico 4.44 6.00 7.76 4.72 5.31
5 Christian Alexis Hurtado Lopez 4.56   6.78    Mexico 4.56 11.88 8.35 6.02 5.96
6 Miguel Castillo Barajas 5.28   7.36    Mexico 5.28 7.66 8.45 6.20 8.22
7 Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor 4.83   7.69    Mexico 4.83 8.07 8.66 6.34 9.19
8 Eduardo Daniel Perez Miramontes 5.68   8.11    Mexico 5.68 9.69 7.60 10.11 7.04
9 Diego Trujeque 6.79   9.41    Mexico 6.79 8.86 10.63 DNF 8.75
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Julián García Sánchez 11.73   15.76    Mexico 17.54 11.73 17.34 12.39 21.06
2 Christian Alexis Hurtado Lopez 14.28   17.57    Mexico 21.29 16.62 21.90 14.28 14.79
3 Daniel Guardado Cabral 15.33   18.87    Mexico 18.53 16.92 27.89 21.16 15.33
4 Juan Carlos Montero González 16.06   19.94    Mexico 21.78 23.58 20.25 17.79 16.06
5 Edson Adonai Rodriguez Ochoa 15.46   20.41    Mexico 21.88 18.21 15.46 21.14 25.79
6 César Abraham Briones Arreola 16.32   21.22    Mexico 18.01 16.32 24.85 20.80 40.53
7 Jared Daniel Atriano Marcial 19.50   22.08    Mexico 21.49 26.14 21.27 23.47 19.50
8 Jonatan Miramontes Alcala 21.59   26.94    Mexico 25.74 25.05 21.59 30.03 34.38
9 Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez 25.83   27.62    Mexico 26.48 25.83 29.47 27.29 29.10
10 Marcos Meibel Corral Murillo 23.24   28.09    Mexico 29.52 23.24 27.51 29.96 27.24
11 Sever Verdín Arambula 26.31   29.01    Mexico DNF 30.01 28.83 28.18 26.31
12 Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor 21.72   29.70    Mexico 21.72 34.26 35.70 24.85 29.99
13 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 26.71   30.77    Mexico 34.13 30.28 36.24 26.71 27.91
14 Jesús Mauricio Sanchez Lomeli 23.07   34.18    Mexico 23.07 34.21 30.06 38.27 44.23
15 Alejandro Romero 27.75   34.22    Mexico 27.75 35.99 28.53 38.13 57.03
16 Joao Gamiño Rodriguez 28.19   40.08    Mexico 32.62 45.35 44.57 28.19 43.05
17 Diego Antonio Rodriguez Anguiano 29.45   50.69    Mexico DNF 29.45 42.36 45.01 1:04.69
18 Joaquín Infante Medrano 40.11      Mexico 40.11 43.62
19 Diego Trujeque 40.98      Mexico 1:20.09 40.98
20 Gerardo Saul Lira Guerrero 41.73      Mexico 1:27.46 41.73
21 Diego Antonio Gualajara García 58.94      Mexico 58.94 1:01.80
22 Leonardo Sanchez Del Toro 1:05.77      Mexico DNF 1:05.77
23 Alexis Centeno Almeida 1:13.81      Mexico 1:35.00 1:13.81
24 Miguel Angel Garrocho Anaya DNF      Mexico DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 César Abraham Briones Arreola 12.21   15.64    Mexico 17.33 12.21 15.58 16.40 14.95
2 Edson Adonai Rodriguez Ochoa 18.66   20.03    Mexico 19.35 21.88 18.66 20.58 20.16
3 Julián García Sánchez 17.19   21.62    Mexico 27.90 17.19 25.69 20.35 18.82
4 Daniel Guardado Cabral 18.87   21.94    Mexico 19.88 21.38 36.70 18.87 24.55
5 Christian Alexis Hurtado Lopez 18.30   23.94    Mexico 18.30 29.80 22.86 19.61 29.34
6 Jared Daniel Atriano Marcial 17.20   25.28    Mexico 20.39 17.20 20.98 34.46 DNF
7 Juan Carlos Montero González 22.56   29.61    Mexico DNF 23.63 32.80 22.56 32.39
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D2 B2 U L2 F L' U' R2 L' D R D2 F2 R' D2 R L B2 L2
A #2 U R' U' R' F2 R U2 D' B' R2 F2 R2 D2 B' L2 B D2 F R2
A #3 L2 F' D2 U2 F' R2 U2 F2 L2 B R' D2 F' D F U R2 B R D2
A #4 R D' R L2 B U' L U' D' B R' B2 R' B2 R D2 B2 L' U2 L'
A #5 U2 L2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D' U2 F' D' B2 F' D U' F L R F' R U'
A Ex#1 R' U R' F' L2 B R U' D' B' U2 R2 L2 F2 U' F2 B2 R2 U2 L2
A Ex#2 F' R2 B2 U2 L2 D2 F U2 F D' F' D2 L' D2 B U L' D' U' B2
B #1 R2 B2 D F2 U' F2 U' L2 F D' L2 D2 L U B L2 F D2
B #2 B D2 F' L2 D2 F' L2 F' R2 D2 R' U L2 F' U' L' B' L B2 U
B #3 F' B2 L B2 U' B' U L F' R B2 D2 F2 R F2 R2 L' U2
B #4 U2 F2 L2 F' U2 L2 D2 F2 L2 B D2 L' R' B' U2 L' B U' R2 U F'
B #5 L2 D2 F2 L2 B U2 B2 U2 L2 U R' D F L' U2 B2 F U' R2
B Ex#1 R2 U L F U2 F2 B' U' F' R B2 R2 U' F2 D' F2 U L2 D'
B Ex#2 D2 F' L2 D2 F' U2 B' F2 D2 B L2 R F L2 U' B' D' R' D2 R2
C #1 F2 R' D2 R2 B' D L F B' R L2 D2 R2 B' U2 F' D2 B2 D2 B'
C #2 R B' D R2 L2 F' R' U' R B' U' R2 D F2 R2 D' L2 U' L2
C #3 L2 D F2 U' R B' U' L' D' F' R U2 R2 F2 D' R2 L2 B2 U' B2
C #4 F2 D2 R2 F2 D2 F2 D2 U' F' L B U L' B2 R F D2 B F2
C #5 L U L D' F' U' B L B U2 L F D2 F B L2 B L2 U2 F'
C Ex#1 B D2 R2 D2 B' F' U2 B R2 D' R' U B L R F' R B2 F R'
C Ex#2 U2 R2 U' L2 U B2 U2 L2 D' L2 B R F U2 B2 L2 U' F R2 D'
D #1 L2 F' L2 R2 F R2 B2 U2 R2 U2 R2 U' F2 U2 L' B' R F' D F2 R'
D #2 R' B' R B2 R' U2 D' F U2 B2 L F2 R2 D2 F2 L2 U2 R' B2
D #3 F2 D' U' F2 U F2 R2 B2 U' F L2 U' L F2 D2 R' B L' U2 F
D #4 L2 D2 B F U2 F R2 U2 B' U L U2 B' D2 L F' L' U' F' R2
D #5 U2 B2 L2 F L2 F R2 B L D' R D2 L2 R' D' U2 R B' R'
D Ex#1 F' R2 B2 U2 B D2 F' D2 L' F' D2 U2 F L R D F2 L F'
D Ex#2 L D2 F2 R D2 F2 L2 U2 R' D2 U B' F R2 F' L F2 U R' F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U B2 U' R2 B2 L2 U L2 U' B' U' R' D L U L2 B' U F'
A #2 B2 D2 B2 D L2 D2 B2 U B2 F L2 U2 L' R F2 D' F R2 B U
A #3 D' R F L2 U2 R' U2 D2 L' F' U B2 U R2 U' L2 F2 B2 U R2
A #4 D2 R2 D2 U' R2 U F2 U' B2 U2 R' F2 D' U' B2 U B' D B L
A #5 F2 R2 B2 R2 D2 B L2 B L2 R' D2 U R2 F' D F2 R D2 B
A Ex#1 B2 R2 D2 B R2 B L2 F2 D2 R2 D2 L D2 L' U' L' B F R U' L2
A Ex#2 B' R2 U2 F' U2 B' U2 B D2 F D2 R U' F R' U L F2 R D L
B #1 U' F2 U L2 D2 R2 U B' R U B' F' D' B U R2 U R'
B #2 F' D2 L2 B L2 B' D2 L2 D2 R2 B2 L D U L2 R' B' F2 D' U'
B #3 D' B U' B D' R' F2 R' U R' B L2 F' B R2 F2 U2
B #4 U' F2 L2 D L2 B2 U' B2 R2 B U2 L R D' F2 R U R B U2
B #5 R2 D2 R2 B D2 F' D' L' B' R F' D2 R2 U L2 U B2 U D
B Ex#1 F U2 R2 F' R2 B2 R2 U2 F D2 B R' D2 U' L2 B2 L' R2
B Ex#2 F2 L' U2 F2 R U2 R U2 L2 D2 L' U' B' D' R2 F' R2 U' L R2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 F2 D2 B2 U B2 L' D2 L B' L R' F2 D2 R B' R'
A #2 U2 B2 R2 D2 U B2 D' L2 F2 L2 B2 F' L' B D2 B2 R' U2 F' U2 L2
A #3 B' R2 U2 B' U2 L2 F R B' D' F2 U2 F2 U B2 U2 L R
A #4 B2 L2 B' U2 B U2 B2 D2 R D B2 L2 F L D' B' F' L' F2
A #5 F2 U' R2 B2 U R2 B2 L2 D' F' D B L D2 L U' R2 B L' D
A Ex#1 U F' B L2 F' L' F' U' F' R' U2 F2 R2 U' B2 D L2 F2 U F2 D'
A Ex#2 F B2 D' B2 R' F R2 U' F' D' L2 U2 F2 B U2 F2 L2 U2 R2 B
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R' U R U' R' U R U2 F'
A #2 U R' U F U' F R2 U' F R U2
A #3 R F R U R' F R U2 R U2 F
A #4 U R' U2 F' U R' F R2 U R U'
A #5 U2 R' F' U' R2 U' R2 U2 F' U F
A Ex#1 U R' F R' U' R U' R F U R
A Ex#2 R F' R' U R' F R U2 R2 F R2
B #1 R U2 F' R' U2 R U' R2 U R' U2
B #2 R' U F' U2 F U2 R U2 R U' R2
B #3 U' R' F R2 F' R2 U2 F2 U' F U2
B #4 U F' R U R U' R2 F R U R
B #5 R U' R F' R2 U' R2 U' R' U R
B Ex#1 R' U2 F U' F2 R U' R' F' U2 R
B Ex#2 R' U2 F U' R U R' U R2 F U2
C #1 F U2 R2 U' F' U2 R2 F U2 R2 F'
C #2 U' R' F R2 F U R U R' U2 F
C #3 U' F U' F U2 R' U2 F U' F U2
C #4 R U' R2 F' R U R' F U' R2 U'
C #5 R' F U' R2 U2 R2 U' F R2 F' U'
C Ex#1 U R F' R' U R' U R U' R U2
C Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 F U2 F U2 F R U'
D #1 U' R F R U' R' U2 R U' R U'
D #2 R' F R U R' U2 R' F U R2 U2
D #3 R' U' R U' R' U' R2 F R2 U' R2
D #4 R' U' F U R2 U2 F' U' F' R2 U'
D #5 U2 R' U2 F' R' U' R U2 R2 U' R'
D Ex#1 U R2 F R U2 R' U' F R' U2 R2
D Ex#2 U2 R' U' F R2 F' R2 U2 R F' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F U' F U' F R2 U2 F U'
A #2 R U' R2 F R2 F' U' R2 U2 F R
A #3 R' F U2 F U' F R U R' U R2
A #4 U2 R' F R F U' R' F R2 U2 R'
A #5 R U' R' F R2 U' R' U' R2 U' F
A Ex#1 R F' R2 F' U' R U F U' R2 U2
A Ex#2 R' U' R2 F U' R' F U' F U2 F
B #1 U R U2 R F U' R U' R U2 R2
B #2 R' U' R U2 R' F2 U' F U2 R2 F'
B #3 R2 U2 F' R2 F R U R' F R2 U2
B #4 R2 U2 R U R' U' F R U' R' U
B #5 R' U' R2 F' U2 R' U2 R' F' R2 U'
B Ex#1 U2 R' U' F2 U2 R2 F' U' R' U2 R'
B Ex#2 U R U' R' U2 R2 F U2 F U2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F R' U2 F2 U' R U2 R U'
A #2 R' F' R U R' F U2 R2 U' R' U2
A #3 U' R' F U' F' R2 U2 R U' R' U
A #4 U2 R F' U2 R U2 R' U' R' F' U'
A #5 U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F' R U' R U R
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F2 U2 R U R U' R' U2
A Ex#2 R' F U R2 U' R2 U' F U' F' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' B2 R2 F2 U L2 R2 B' L D F' U B' D' B' U' L2 U' Fw2 D Rw2 Uw2 U R D Fw2 L D' U' R' Fw' R2 F2 D' L Fw' B' Rw' Fw' B2 Rw' Fw2 R'
A #2 D2 R D F L2 D' F2 L F' U D2 R U2 L B2 U2 L2 F2 D2 L Fw2 R' F' Uw2 F' Rw2 B2 U2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 F Uw F2 D2 R B2 Uw L' U Rw D' B' Rw2 U
A #3 U' F' D' L F' B U' F' R D2 L2 U L2 U2 L2 D' L2 U' F2 R2 Uw2 F' R Uw2 Fw2 R2 D2 R' B2 F R' Fw2 Uw' R' D' Rw2 Uw2 D Fw' Uw L' Fw' Rw' R' L
A #4 F2 D' F2 R2 D' U2 L2 D' L2 B2 R' F L' D' R' D' B' U B2 D' Fw2 Uw2 U R2 Fw2 F U B2 R2 Uw2 D' L' U' Rw' U' L Uw' L2 Uw Fw2 Rw Fw' L2 F2
A #5 B L D2 U R2 B2 U' B' R F' D L2 F2 R2 D U2 B2 R2 L2 D Uw2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 R' D Fw2 D L D' F2 Rw2 U' Fw Uw2 D2 F R2 L' Uw L2 Fw Uw' L' Uw2 Rw2
A Ex#1 D F2 R2 F' D2 L R' D L' F' B2 L2 D' B2 L2 U2 B2 R2 D' B2 Fw2 D' L2 D Rw2 F B2 U Rw2 B' F L2 Rw' B2 U Rw F R Uw L Fw Uw2 Rw' R' U'
A Ex#2 F' D L' R' F2 U D' F2 R' F U' L2 U' B2 L2 U F2 D L2 R2 D' Fw2 Uw2 F U' Rw2 U2 L2 U2 B' Rw2 U Rw' Uw2 Rw' D F R' Uw2 Rw' F' Fw Uw' Rw F2
B #1 F2 U F' L' D' U' F' D2 R F' L2 D2 R' B2 U2 B2 R B2 D2 B2 L Rw2 B Uw2 B Rw2 L' B2 D2 B Rw2 Uw2 B' Uw' F2 B Uw2 Fw' L2 Uw' B2 Rw2 Uw Rw' B'
B #2 F U2 R2 U2 B R2 B' U2 B' U2 B2 D B D2 B' U' R D B' D U Uw2 B' Rw2 L F D2 Fw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 D2 Rw2 L' Uw' D' U' F2 Uw B2 Rw D' B' Rw Fw' L D
B #3 L2 F2 R' F2 U2 B2 D2 L' U2 R D' L R' D2 B U' F R2 U2 D Uw2 F' Rw2 F' L2 Fw2 D' B D L2 B' Rw' B L2 U' F B L2 Uw' R2 Fw' Uw' Fw' Uw' R
B #4 F2 D2 R2 D2 L F2 D2 L F2 R' F' L' F R2 U2 R' D L F2 R Rw2 U Rw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 B2 F2 L' D2 R' Uw2 U Fw D Fw R' Uw2 Rw' Uw U2 Fw Uw L2 Fw
B #5 F2 U R2 D F2 L2 B2 U B2 L' B2 D L' F2 R' B2 D B' L' D Fw2 U B' Rw2 U2 B' L2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 F D2 F2 Rw D' F2 Uw2 R' B' Fw Uw2 Rw U2 R' Uw2 D2 B
B Ex#1 F2 U F D' R2 F' U B2 D2 R' D L2 U2 R2 D F2 L2 B2 D F2 Fw2 L Uw2 R' Fw2 D2 Rw2 U' L2 Fw2 D' L2 Fw' R' Uw2 Rw2 F2 U2 Uw' Fw2 Rw F R Fw' R'
B Ex#2 D L R2 B D F U' F2 D2 L U2 L2 B2 U' B2 D' L2 B2 Uw2 L' Fw2 R2 Fw2 F R' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 Uw' Rw2 Uw2 U' R2 Uw' D Rw' D U Fw U' Fw L'
C #1 D2 F' U2 B2 D2 R2 U2 F D L F' D' F' R' B' F2 L' R2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D Fw2 U B D' B2 D Fw2 B2 Rw U2 F' L' B2 Uw2 Fw' U Rw F2 U2 Fw2 L
C #2 F2 U2 L2 U' L2 R2 U B2 R2 D2 B' F2 D' R D' L2 U' D2 F2 R' Rw2 D B U' Rw2 D' Fw2 F2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 L2 D' Rw U' Rw' L D B' Fw' Uw' Rw D Rw B Uw2
C #3 L2 B2 U2 L D2 R F2 R D2 R F' B D B' U F2 L D2 U2 F Rw2 U B R2 Fw2 R2 U Fw2 D F2 Rw2 U2 B Rw' B' L R' Uw2 D2 R Uw L2 B' Uw Fw D2
C #4 D' F2 D' U R2 U' L2 U' B2 U' L2 F D2 F' L2 D2 L B' R U Fw2 Uw2 U Fw2 F Uw2 U Fw2 D2 U2 F U' B' Rw F2 Rw' D2 U2 Fw' Rw' Uw R2 D B2 Rw2 B'
C #5 F' R2 B' R2 D2 B2 D2 F' R2 B2 D' B R' U' L' F U B2 L2 U' Uw2 Rw2 B2 D F L2 D U B Rw2 L2 B U' R' Fw2 Rw' U' Rw2 Fw D Rw' B D2 F Uw
C Ex#1 U' B2 L2 R2 D' F2 D' F2 U R2 U2 F' R D' L2 F2 B D2 F' L' D Fw2 U' B' R2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 U' Fw2 L2 F Uw2 U' Rw' L' F' Uw2 F' Fw Uw L' U Fw' F'
C Ex#2 F2 R B2 L B2 R D2 R2 U R2 U' F2 B' L' U2 B R2 D Uw2 R' D L' Fw2 R' U2 Fw2 Rw2 U R D Fw U Fw2 Rw2 F2 Uw F Rw R' Fw' U2 L2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R' B2 L B2 D F L' B' U' F D2 L R U2 D2 R B2 D2 Rw2 U Fw2 R' Fw2 L' Uw2 L2 F2 R D2 Rw2 U B' U D' Fw B2 U2 Rw Uw' D' Rw' B2 F2 Uw2
A #2 U2 F2 U' F R U L2 R2 U' D2 L' U2 L2 B2 L D2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 R' B R2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 L' B2 Rw2 D2 B U R' Uw R F Uw Rw Fw L' Fw F2 B'
A #3 R L D B2 F' U D2 B U2 F R2 D2 B2 U2 L2 U2 L' U2 R' B2 F2 Uw2 F Rw2 B' L2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 U' Rw2 F2 D2 B Rw' D L2 U Fw U' F Rw' Uw' Fw2 U
A #4 L2 D2 R2 D B2 L2 F2 U R U2 B' U' R' D' F2 L B' L2 U Rw2 Uw2 U B' U2 Rw2 D2 U F' R2 Uw2 U' Rw L' B' Uw F' Rw' Fw B2 F L F
A #5 R2 U2 R2 B' U2 L2 F' D2 F L' D F2 L2 B' D' R2 F2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 L2 D B R2 Uw2 B' U2 B D Rw' F R2 B2 Rw Uw' Rw' R2 Uw Fw2 D' L'
A Ex#1 U2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U' L2 F L2 R U D' R' B' L D L2 U2 Uw2 F Uw2 U' D2 Fw2 F' U' D' F' R2 B' Rw Uw2 U' D' B' U' Uw' Rw' F Uw D' F' R
A Ex#2 B' U2 L2 B U2 F2 L2 F2 R2 F2 L' U2 R' U' L2 F U2 D B U' Rw2 B' D' Rw2 B2 U' Fw2 B U' F L2 U2 Rw' F2 Rw' F U Fw Rw2 D2 Fw' Uw B' L2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw U B2 Dw' Lw2 F D' L Fw2 Lw L2 Fw' F2 R D' B Uw2 R2 F2 D2 L' B' U2 B' R Rw' Uw' F' R D2 F2 U Lw Fw' L2 Rw' F' Dw2 Bw' Uw2 Fw F L R2 Uw2 Fw' L B R' Lw' B2 Uw F2 L Bw2 D2 Dw' B' U Rw2
A #2 Uw' B' Bw2 Lw D' R Bw2 Rw U' B' Uw' Dw' Bw2 L2 R Fw2 B' L2 U' Dw Uw2 Fw' Lw2 Dw' Rw2 R2 Bw D' Bw2 R' Dw2 F U' Fw' Bw' R Rw' Dw' U2 F2 L' Lw' Dw U2 Uw Rw' Dw2 F2 Lw' B L Bw Fw2 Lw2 L' Dw' R' Rw2 B2 R'
A #3 Lw2 D' Bw' B2 F2 U Rw' Bw Fw2 R' Fw2 Bw2 R Lw Bw2 Rw2 R Bw' Uw Dw2 B Uw2 R Dw' R Fw B2 F2 Bw U B' Lw' Bw' F2 Uw Fw2 Uw' Rw2 Fw U' D B2 Rw' Lw' Dw2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 Bw Fw' D' F2 R' Lw Fw Bw' R2 B2 Bw U2
A #4 L Dw2 R2 D2 U2 Lw2 Uw2 B' Dw Fw2 L Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 Fw L2 D Uw' R' B' Uw D Rw' B2 F Fw R' D2 Uw' U2 Rw' Fw' B' L U' Fw D' Bw B2 D2 Rw Uw2 L' Lw2 U R' B Lw' Bw2 L Fw D Bw' Uw B2 D' R B Lw2
A #5 Fw' Uw Rw' L' F D' Rw Fw2 Bw' F' B2 U F2 Lw' Bw2 Fw U Fw F2 Lw2 Fw' F2 Lw' Dw2 R2 Uw Fw2 B U' B' Bw Dw2 Uw2 Bw' Dw2 Rw2 B' Dw' L Rw U2 B' Lw' D' R' Dw2 Bw D' Fw Rw2 D' B2 F' Rw' Dw' Bw Fw L' Bw2 B
A Ex#1 Bw Rw' Dw' Fw Bw B' F2 Dw2 Bw Rw' Dw2 F' Dw' U F2 L F' D2 Dw' U F2 U' Bw' B2 Uw R F L D2 Rw F' Uw R' F' D' Bw2 D2 Bw' R' D' Lw' R' U2 Uw2 F B U F Fw' D U Fw U' D' R' Uw D' Lw Uw L
A Ex#2 R' Dw' Bw2 Rw2 D2 Lw' Fw' U L B2 R D2 Rw' Dw B2 Bw Dw' D2 R D' U2 Dw2 Fw2 Uw2 F' B2 Rw2 F Dw2 Fw R U D2 R' Uw' L D' B2 Dw Rw' U' Fw' Lw2 Bw' L' D2 Fw2 B2 Bw' Uw Bw2 Fw' B2 R F' L2 Rw Bw' F2 L
B #1 D2 Uw2 B Fw Rw' R2 L' Dw2 Lw L2 F' Dw Rw2 R2 F2 Rw Dw L Rw' Dw Fw F2 Dw2 Lw' Uw2 Bw' R' Lw' Rw F Rw2 F Uw' F2 Fw2 R B Fw' Rw L R' Bw U B F' U Fw2 Bw2 Dw' D B2 U2 B2 Bw' L' F' R' Lw F' Fw'
B #2 L' Fw B' U2 Dw' R Fw2 R2 F2 B' Fw U' Dw Uw2 D' Lw' L Rw' Fw Uw' Rw2 B' F' Uw Bw2 U' Bw2 B R2 L2 D2 F L Lw Fw2 L' Dw Uw' B' Lw2 Uw2 L2 B' U2 R2 Dw2 Lw2 Rw2 U' Uw2 L' B' F2 Fw' Lw2 B Dw Rw Dw' Rw2
B #3 F' B2 D2 Uw2 R' D Fw' Bw2 Rw2 F Dw U R2 Lw' F2 Uw U2 D2 Dw2 Bw' U2 Lw2 Uw2 Lw' Bw Rw2 Fw R B2 D' Uw Fw2 U2 F B' Uw' F' B2 U Rw2 Uw2 L' B' D2 Fw Dw Lw' L' R Fw' F2 Rw' Lw' L' Bw Fw R' D Bw' U2
B #4 Lw2 Rw2 Fw' L B2 Lw' B Fw D Rw' U D L' Dw F' R2 B D2 Fw F' Lw2 D2 Dw' Bw Fw' R Dw' Rw Uw' Dw' Rw Bw D F2 R F2 D2 Uw' U B2 Bw Lw2 R' L' U' Rw U Fw F Bw R' Dw' Lw' Dw' B U' B F Bw' Fw
B #5 Fw' Rw U' Uw Rw2 B Rw2 Uw Lw' Bw2 D L2 D2 Rw2 U2 B' L2 F B Fw2 Rw B' L' D' R2 Dw2 Uw B2 D R2 Rw' B F2 Rw Fw2 D' F Lw Fw Uw' R B2 Fw2 Bw' F Dw2 Rw2 F' Fw2 Lw' Rw B' Lw' Rw' Dw' Lw' R' D Dw2 Lw'
B Ex#1 Lw2 F Bw Rw' B' Dw' R Lw' B L2 Uw' L' D' L Lw2 Fw2 U2 R2 Rw' Fw2 Lw2 Uw Dw2 D' U R' D Lw D2 R' Fw' F' Rw2 Dw' Rw R' Lw' L Uw Bw2 Rw' Fw' R Lw' F' L2 B2 U Rw Uw U' Bw' U Lw Fw2 R2 B' Rw R2 D2
B Ex#2 D2 Lw2 U' Rw' U2 F2 Bw' L' Fw2 B Dw' Rw2 Uw' L' F B2 Dw' D' Uw2 F2 R' D B2 F R2 D' Lw B2 F2 Fw Lw2 R' U' Bw2 R' Lw U2 Lw' Dw2 B' F' Bw2 Uw2 B' U' Dw B' R Fw2 Bw2 F2 Rw' Fw2 D' Dw2 Uw Lw2 B Dw' Bw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 B2 R' F2 L Lw' Uw2 D Dw' Rw Fw D2 L2 F Uw' B' L' U' Rw' D F' R' Uw2 Bw Fw2 D2 L' Lw' Rw2 B2 Rw' D F' U2 Uw Bw2 Lw' R2 D' Uw2 Bw Rw2 Lw' Bw' F2 B D Bw' D2 R F2 L B' Lw F Fw' Uw' U R Dw2
A #2 U R' F' B' Bw Fw2 U Dw R L2 Dw2 B2 Lw Rw2 F B' L Lw' Rw2 Bw2 D L2 R' U2 Lw' Rw' L2 Dw F Uw' F2 Uw Dw D' U F2 Fw' L2 F2 U R2 U F R Rw Bw Fw U2 D' R2 F' Uw D B' Fw U' B' Uw U' R
A #3 Uw Fw' Dw Rw' U' Lw2 Rw2 F D2 B Bw Uw Lw' Fw' F2 Uw' F' Uw' D' Dw' Rw L2 Bw' Dw B2 Dw L' Bw2 R2 U B' Fw' Dw D B' Lw L' Fw2 B' R' D F' Lw2 Uw' B Bw2 Rw2 Uw U L' Rw2 Dw' L Fw' L Lw2 R2 Uw' D Rw'
A #4 Rw2 L Bw2 Uw2 Dw' F R L2 B R' U2 R D2 L' B Fw' Uw Lw U Dw B Lw R' Bw2 Rw' Fw B2 Bw2 L2 Dw F' L R2 F D2 U' Dw Lw Rw' D F' Dw U2 F U Rw2 Lw Fw2 B' Uw' Fw Uw' B' Dw2 Lw' D U' R Dw Fw
A #5 U' B2 Rw' Bw' D2 Fw2 Dw' Rw' Fw2 U2 Lw D2 Uw' Fw B' D L R2 Rw' F' Uw Fw' R2 B' Bw F2 Rw Fw' D' B Lw2 Dw2 Uw' Fw2 F2 D' R2 Uw2 U2 Dw' Lw2 D Rw Fw2 Uw Lw U' B' Dw' D R' Lw2 Dw2 F' Lw Uw' F2 D' Rw' B'
A Ex#1 Bw2 D L R2 Bw2 Dw' Rw2 L2 Uw U2 Bw F' U2 R L2 Lw2 F' Lw Fw Dw' Lw2 Rw2 F B Bw2 D R2 U Uw2 Rw L' Lw' Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw R2 U B' D' Dw2 R' Bw' Rw2 Uw' Dw' Bw D' Fw2 Rw2 D' U2 L2 Uw2 F' R U' L2 B Fw2
A Ex#2 D Rw' L R2 Lw Dw Lw' D2 Uw R2 D2 U' Rw Uw2 Bw' R' Lw' U2 Uw2 F2 Rw' Dw' Lw Uw D' F' Uw' B D2 Lw' L Dw' R Fw2 Dw2 L2 F2 Uw' Rw Dw B' F D2 Lw' B2 D2 Dw' B2 L2 U Fw2 B' F' D' Uw Rw L R' U Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 F U' B L2 U' R L' U' F2 R' D2 B2 R' U2 L' F2 R' D2 R2
A #2 D2 B D2 F U2 B D2 B U2 L D F R2 U B2 U F U2 L'
A #3 D2 F' D2 B U2 L2 D2 L2 D R F' L2 B' D F' U B2 D' B'
A #4 F D R' L D B2 R U' B' L F L2 F U2 B L2 B R2 U2 F
A #5 U2 L U' L' F2 L' B' U F2 L' B' D2 F B' U2 L2 B2 U2
A Ex#1 U' B2 U2 L2 F2 U R2 U' F2 L B' F2 L' D R2 U2 R U2 B R'
A Ex#2 B2 L2 R2 F2 D R2 U B2 R2 B2 R B2 L' U B' L U R' F' R2
B #1 R2 D2 L2 B2 F D2 B' U2 F' L2 U' B2 U B' U' L2 F2 L' R B'
B #2 L2 U2 B D2 B' F2 U2 R2 D' R' B' F' R' D F' U L D' L2
B #3 R' F' D R' D2 L U F' U' F U2 B2 D2 F2 D F2 R2 D R2 U L2
B #4 D' L D R B R D' R' L2 B U L2 U2 L2 D F2 R2 B2 D2
B #5 F D B2 U' F D R' U F2 R' F2 U2 B2 R2 B U2 B2 R2 U2 L2 B'
B Ex#1 B' R2 B L2 D2 F' D2 F D2 U' B R2 U F D F U2 L B
B Ex#2 L' D2 L D2 R' U2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R' F' R2 U L F2 D B' F2 R2
C #1 R2 F B' L2 U' D L' B U2 F2 R2 D L2 D' B2 U' L2 B2 L2
C #2 B R2 D2 R2 U2 B2 D2 F' U2 B' U2 R U' F2 D2 R2 D F' R' D' L2
C #3 U R' F' L' D B U2 D L' U L2 D2 F2 B2 D R2 D2 B2 D
C #4 B2 L2 U2 R2 U B2 L2 U L2 R2 U2 F D B' L2 R F2 D2 F2
C #5 U2 R2 F D2 F2 L2 B' U2 R2 U' L B R2 D2 R U R U' F D2
C Ex#1 L2 F2 D' F2 U2 B2 R' F' R' D B' F L' B U' R2 U2
C Ex#2 F2 U2 R' F D F2 R D' R2 U2 F2 R2 B2 L' F2 U2 L' B2 D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' L2 U2 F D2 F U2 B' F D2 R F D' B L' U' B' U2 L R'
A #2 U2 L2 D2 L2 U' F U L B U' L B2 R2 B' R2 U2 B D2 L2
A #3 L B2 U2 R' F2 R2 F' L2 D' L' D2 L F2 B2 L2 U2 L U2 R D2
A #4 R U L' B2 D F2 U B U' B' R D2 R2 L' B2 R' F2 U2 F2 R2
A #5 R U2 L' D2 R B2 L2 D2 B R2 B' U' L' U2 L' D2 L U R'
A Ex#1 U2 L2 D' B2 D2 R2 D' F2 R2 U2 B D U2 B2 D2 L' B' U F2 R'
A Ex#2 L' F2 R2 D2 R' D2 U2 B' D R U R D U2 F2 D U2 F2
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Megaminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U R' L R' L R' B' L' U' B u l r
A #2 U' B L' R' B U' R U' L U' L u l r'
A #3 B' R U L B' L U' L U B' L' b'
A #4 U' R' L R B' R U B R L' R' l' r b'
A #5 L U' R B' R U R' L' U' L' B' u' l' r b
A Ex#1 U B R' B' U' B' L' R' B' R' L u l r' b
A Ex#2 B' R' B U' B' L U B L' U' L u' r'
B #1 L R' B R' L' B L' R' U L' B u b'
B #2 L B R U' B U' B' L' B U L' u r'
B #3 U R' L R' U' L U B' U' B R' u' r b
B #4 U' L' B U R B U B R' L B r' b'
B #5 B' L' B R' U B L' B U B' U u l' r b'
B Ex#1 R L B R U B' U R B' R' B' r'
B Ex#2 R U R B L B' L B' R U' B' l' r
C #1 U' L R' B U' L R U R L' B' u r b'
C #2 R' B' L R' L' U R B' L R' U u' l' r b
C #3 R L' R' L' B' L' R' U' B' R U u'
C #4 L' R U B' U' R' U' L R B' R' u' l' b
C #5 U' B U' L' U' L' B' U B R' B u r b'
C Ex#1 U' B' R U R' B' L R' U' R' U' u l
C Ex#2 B U R B' L B L U' L' U B' u' r
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L' U' B L' U B' R' L U u l' r' b
A #2 U' R U R' L U' R U L' U B' u' r b
A #3 B' U R U' L' R' L' R U' B R r'
A #4 R' L R B L' B' U' B L U L' u' l b'
A #5 L' U' R U' B' U' B' L R' U B' l' r' b'
A Ex#1 R L B U' R' B U' R L R' L u l'
A Ex#2 L R L U L B' R U R' B' R' u' l' r b
B #1 R B' U' L' U' L B R L' U' B' u' l r
B #2 R B U' R' U' L' U L R' L R' u'
B #3 R' B' U B' R' B L R U B' U u r b'
B #4 L' U' L' R' U R U L B U' B' u b'
B #5 L R' L' U' L B' U' B' R B' L' l r' b'
B Ex#1 U' B' L' U R L' U' L R L B' l r' b
B Ex#2 L U' R' U B U B L B' U' R u' l
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R U L' U R' L' U L' U u l b
A #2 L U' R B U' L B' U R' L R' u' r'
A #3 L' B R' U L R' L R L B' R b'
A #4 U' R' B' R' B' R U L' B' R' L u r
A #5 L' U B' U L' U' B R' L' U R l b
A Ex#1 U' L' U B' R' B' U L' B' R B' r' b'
A Ex#2 U' R B' U' R L B' R L U B u' r b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R' U B' U R' B R' L R
A #2 B L B' L B U R L' R' B L
A #3 R L B' R' U R' U' B' U R' B'
A #4 L R U B' L' U R' B' L' R' L
A #5 B L U L B U' R' U' R U' B
A Ex#1 U L B U R B L' B' U' B' U
A Ex#2 B R U B L B' R U' R' B L'
B #1 B R' L' U' B L' B' U' R' U L'
B #2 L R B' L' U R B L' U L' R'
B #3 B L R B R' B' L' U B' L' U'
B #4 U R B U L U' R' L U B U
B #5 B R B R' L' R' L B L B R
B Ex#1 L R B' U' B R' B' R' L R' U
B Ex#2 R B R B U L R L' B U' L'
C #1 U L B' U' R U' L' R U L R'
C #2 U R L B' U' B' L' B L B R
C #3 B R B R B' R L U' B U R
C #4 B R L U' R' U' R' U' L' R' B'
C #5 U L R L U' R B' U' B' U L
C Ex#1 R U R L U B' L' U B' R L'
C Ex#2 U L R U' L U B' L R U L
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R L' U R U B' L' R' U'
A #2 B R L R B U B' L U B' L'
A #3 B R U' L' U R' U' B U' L R
A #4 U L B U R U' R U R' U' L'
A #5 L R L U L U B' L' B L' U
A Ex#1 U L B' R L U R' B' R L R
A Ex#2 U B R' L R' B' R' U' R' U' L
B #1 L R B U B L U' R U' R L
B #2 L B U L' R U L' R' U' L' B'
B #3 U L B' L' R U' R L' R' B' R
B #4 L R L R' U L R B' U' L R'
B #5 R B L U' B R' U' B R' U' L'
B Ex#1 L R' B R' L U' R U L' B' U
B Ex#2 U L R B U' L' U' L U B L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R' U' B' L' B' R' U B R'
A #2 L B R L' R' U L' R L' B U'
A #3 L R B' R' B' U' L' R' B' U L'
A #4 R B R U R L B' U' B' L U'
A #5 R B U B' U' R U B' L B' R'
A Ex#1 U L R' U B' R' U' B' U B' U
A Ex#2 L B L R B' U' B R' B R' L
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (-4,-5) / (0,-4) / (-2,-4) / (2,0)
A #2 (0,-4) / (1,-5) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-2)
A #3 (0,-4) / (0,6) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) /
A #4 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,2) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-1) / (6,0)
A #5 (-5,0) / (-1,5) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (-2,-4)
A Ex#1 (1,6) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0)
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (-4,2) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-5)
B #1 (4,0) / (6,3) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-2)
B #2 (1,3) / (2,-4) / (6,-3) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2)
B #3 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,4) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (4,-4) / (-1,0) / (3,-4)
B #4 (-2,0) / (-4,2) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2) /
B #5 (3,-1) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-2) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (4,0)
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (4,-2) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (-5,1) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-4) / (4,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (-3,6) / (4,1) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3)
A #2 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (2,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,0)
A #3 (4,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-2) / (6,-4)
A #4 (0,5) / (-2,4) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-2) / (6,0)
A #5 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (-5,-2) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-1) / (4,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (1,1) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (5,-4) / (3,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,-4)
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (1,4) / (2,-4) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0)
Abraham Ismael Hernandez Sabido    Mexico
Abraham Ismael Hernandez Sabido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.55   11.96   12.68 13.73 10.55 11.20 12.01
First round 19 11.34   12.27   12.98 11.69 11.34 13.08 12.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 2.81   4.00   4.94 3.52 4.25 2.81 4.23
First round 36 4.84   5.57   4.84 5.46 5.15 6.09 6.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 40.80   48.29   40.80 54.69 59.37 45.31 44.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:16.69   1:18.39   1:21.45 1:16.69 1:20.64 1:16.71 1:17.81
Combined First round 4 1:16.19   1:21.23   1:24.35 1:20.41 1:18.92 1:27.12 1:16.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 21.34   26.64   36.54 25.17 25.81 21.34 28.93
Megaminx Combined First round 24 1:25.59   1:41.59   1:42.65 1:40.90 1:56.61 1:41.21 1:25.59
Pyraminx Final 7 4.43   5.08   4.96 6.32 5.29 5.00 4.43
Second round 3 3.31   4.24   4.67 4.45 3.69 3.31 4.57
Combined First round 10 4.60   6.92   4.60 7.67 7.75 5.72 7.36
Skewb Second round 12 4.89   6.87   6.88 6.58 4.89 7.14 13.25
Combined First round 17 6.26   8.45   8.20 15.08 6.88 6.26 10.26
Abraham Jared González Gómez    Mexico
Abraham Jared González Gómez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.53   20.79   18.66 22.20 21.51 16.53 28.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 3.04   6.62   7.13 6.44 6.60 3.04 6.81
Megaminx Combined First round 34 2:23.85     2:34.12 2:23.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 11.35   13.03   11.35 11.64 12.16 15.29 20.56
Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre    Mexico
Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.49   10.29   9.83 12.25 9.49 9.89 11.15
Second round 9 9.73   11.28   12.02 11.54 10.80 11.49 9.73
First round 10 8.70   11.31   14.57 8.70 10.99 10.66 12.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.63   4.14   4.58 3.70 5.49 3.63 4.13
First round 7 3.35   3.79   6.11 3.35 3.85 4.11 3.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 39.18   43.90   39.18 43.24 41.11 50.79 47.34
Combined First round 3 36.76   40.55   36.76 37.72 54.93 40.09 43.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:27.50   1:34.51   1:42.17 DNF 1:31.64 1:27.50 1:29.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 8 16.99   20.01   17.85 16.99 18.50 24.50 23.68
Megaminx Second round 13 1:05.54   1:15.69   1:15.99 1:14.14 1:18.35 1:16.93 1:05.54
Combined First round 11 1:00.77   1:14.78   1:00.77 1:24.71 1:16.09 1:08.60 1:19.65
Pyraminx Final 2 2.58   3.61   4.43 3.43 4.50 2.58 2.97
Second round 2 3.00   3.82   4.41 3.00 3.54 3.98 3.95
Combined First round 2 2.99   4.20   4.37 4.70 2.99 3.73 4.50
Skewb Second round 17 4.61   7.65   6.80 8.20 4.61 9.98 7.95
Combined First round 11 3.68   7.43   6.82 8.31 3.68 9.16 7.16
Square-1 Combined First round 13 26.71   30.77   34.13 30.28 36.24 26.71 27.91
Alejandro Perez Plascencia    Mexico
Alejandro Perez Plascencia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 14.67   23.62   14.67 24.92 27.68 18.25 29.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.66   7.01   7.17 5.66 5.87 7.98 8.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:20.78     DNF 1:20.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:42.31     2:57.37 2:42.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 41.76     41.76 53.94
Megaminx Combined First round 35 2:26.43     2:26.74 2:26.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 8.84   10.20   20.45 10.27 8.84 10.16 10.17
Skewb Combined First round 37 10.23   14.68   12.45 20.51 10.23 17.52 14.07
Alejandro Reyes Torres    Mexico
Alejandro Reyes Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 16.90   22.33   22.19 23.07 24.03 16.90 21.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.48   10.83   14.74 9.27 20.93 8.47 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:24.20     1:28.50 1:24.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 41.49     45.72 41.49
Alejandro Romero    Mexico
Alejandro Romero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.32   10.19   11.40 9.35 10.78 8.32 10.43
Second round 4 7.79   10.05   12.61 7.79 8.91 8.64 13.07
First round 9 9.17   11.18   9.17 12.61 11.34 9.60 13.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.72   3.60   2.81 7.66 3.27 2.72 4.73
Second round 4 1.79   3.26   6.20 2.75 3.26 1.79 3.76
First round 1 2.18   2.54   3.28 2.48 2.18 2.43 2.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.59   40.48   39.01 43.77 43.14 38.59 39.28
Combined First round 6 37.33   41.86   37.33 40.34 42.81 42.42 47.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:23.51   1:28.95   1:26.30 1:34.34 1:31.84 1:23.51 1:28.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 17.72   20.16   18.06 20.84 17.72 21.58 22.79
Megaminx Second round 8 59.20   1:04.28   59.20 1:16.13 1:07.93 1:02.76 1:02.16
Combined First round 7 56.53   1:07.88   1:12.09 56.53 1:15.87 1:03.91 1:07.65
Pyraminx Final 8 4.72   5.72   6.10 4.72 4.74 11.06 6.33
Second round 10 3.93   5.99   7.42 5.88 6.92 3.93 5.18
Combined First round 5 2.80   5.68   8.11 5.36 5.52 2.80 6.15
Skewb Second round 13 3.03   6.94   7.38 9.28 3.03 5.09 8.35
Combined First round 18 7.61   8.85   11.02 7.61 8.76 8.71 9.07
Square-1 Combined First round 15 27.75   34.22   27.75 35.99 28.53 38.13 57.03
Alexis Centeno Almeida    Mexico
Alexis Centeno Almeida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.60   12.80   12.60 12.91 15.71 12.79 12.70
First round 30 12.82   15.87   15.46 19.13 14.09 12.82 18.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.59   6.55   5.59 7.55 7.89 5.64 6.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:00.01   1:02.91   1:00.01 1:07.12 1:14.99 1:00.36 1:01.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:56.33     2:49.53 1:56.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 22.36   23.49   22.36 22.95 26.86 23.68 23.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 11.49   16.19   11.49 18.25 18.13 13.22 17.23
Skewb Combined First round 41 38.91     40.47 38.91
Square-1 Combined First round 23 1:13.81     1:35.00 1:13.81
Alondra Rubí Ayala Vázquez    Mexico
Alondra Rubí Ayala Vázquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 25.16   31.39   25.16 36.40 29.98 31.10 33.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.52   7.59   7.15 5.52 13.69 5.89 9.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:30.25     1:30.25 1:35.62
Andrés Alejandro Rojas García    Mexico
Andrés Alejandro Rojas García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 21.33   34.79   34.18 42.14 28.06 21.33 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.44   13.26   19.20 5.44 14.57 11.78 13.42
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 16.12   19.75   16.12 17.32 27.14 17.37 24.55
Angel Antonio Maya Macias    Mexico
Angel Antonio Maya Macias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.99   12.65   11.99 12.08 13.19 DNF 12.69
First round 8 10.25   11.09   10.86 DNF 11.93 10.49 10.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.55   6.79   12.10 5.53 8.21 6.63 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.35   40.46   35.35 38.30 50.77 38.92 44.16
Combined First round 5 39.68   41.53   40.74 40.55 45.79 43.31 39.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 3:01.91     DNF 3:01.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 40.84     DNF 40.84
Benjamin Guzman Soto    Mexico
Benjamin Guzman Soto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.81   22.15   20.24 19.81 24.11 22.73 23.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:15.72     DNF 1:15.72
Carlos Alberto Hernández Montaño    Mexico
Carlos Alberto Hernández Montaño
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 12.37   16.68   17.21 17.04 15.78 12.37 20.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 3.14   5.38   3.14 5.17 5.81 7.25 5.16
First round 8 3.01   4.05   4.51 4.43 3.01 3.21 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 52.94   55.49   53.40 1:00.20 52.94 54.41 58.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:50.49     1:56.50 1:50.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 32.98   40.21   32.98 40.96 43.83 35.85 51.19
Pyraminx Second round 14 5.87   7.82   7.64 5.87 7.78 9.58 8.04
Combined First round 8 5.30   6.57   7.63 5.30 5.52 6.55 13.02
Carlos Cesar Rodríguez García    Mexico
Carlos Cesar Rodríguez García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.50   9.43   10.18 8.50 9.30 9.32 9.68
Second round 2 9.01   9.79   9.17 10.60 11.21 9.01 9.61
First round 3 8.34   9.92   9.40 13.96 11.45 8.34 8.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.45   4.15   4.09 3.92 4.43 2.45 4.90
Second round 6 2.79   3.71   2.79 3.83 5.17 3.81 3.49
First round 11 3.45   4.18   4.31 5.94 3.69 3.45 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 32.85   43.17   43.15 41.28 45.07 32.85 58.58
Combined First round 10 38.70   44.72   43.38 38.70 41.66 56.96 49.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:21.57   1:32.89   1:41.46 1:34.79 1:21.57 1:35.81 1:28.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 17.35   22.41   23.92 23.25 17.35 20.05 28.76
Carlos Cuadros Armas    Mexico
Carlos Cuadros Armas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.08   16.91   17.49 16.50 16.75 16.08 20.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 7.33   7.66   7.76 7.73 7.33 7.66 7.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:02.13   1:04.36   1:02.52 1:07.83 1:06.13 1:04.43 1:02.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:36.05     2:45.86 2:36.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 29.48   33.81   37.77 36.48 31.26 29.48 33.69
Megaminx Combined First round 27 2:05.98     DNF 2:05.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 7.91   11.75   10.75 13.60 10.89 7.91 18.48
Skewb Second round 19 6.99   8.65   8.75 7.32 10.56 9.89 6.99
Combined First round 12 4.54   7.57   8.88 11.69 4.54 4.54 9.28
Carlos Javier Roque García    Mexico
Carlos Javier Roque García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 17.34   23.89   22.32 17.34 24.52 24.90 24.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.85   6.04   3.85 5.95 10.20 6.37 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:13.94   1:16.32   1:13.95 1:16.96 1:13.94 1:18.06 1:33.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:04.98     2:04.98 2:11.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 34.87   41.99   34.87 35.00 50.02 DNF 40.95
Megaminx Second round 14 1:13.28   1:16.62   1:16.16 1:16.05 1:17.65 1:13.28 1:31.51
Combined First round 15 1:17.17   1:22.49   1:17.17 1:24.27 1:18.30 1:25.00 1:24.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 9.77   13.67   9.77 10.14 13.05 DNF 17.83
Skewb Combined First round 28 7.92   12.92   14.32 7.92 14.09 12.53 12.13
César Abraham Briones Arreola    Mexico
César Abraham Briones Arreola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 6.86   10.06   6.86 11.42 10.84 9.21 10.13
Second round 11 9.29   11.48   15.84 12.45 9.29 11.09 10.91
First round 6 8.63   10.91   10.60 8.63 10.92 11.21 11.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.57   3.34   3.25 3.74 5.07 2.57 3.02
Second round 3 2.26   3.05   2.58 4.16 2.26 2.40 5.64
First round 5 2.51   3.35   4.30 2.51 3.33 3.40 3.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 41.57   45.28   41.79 46.20 41.57 50.65 47.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:09.06   1:14.09   1:19.80 1:10.36 1:09.06 1:18.54 1:13.38
Combined First round 5 1:16.14   1:21.48   1:17.86 1:24.61 1:27.22 1:21.98 1:16.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.03   17.44   17.50 17.49 15.03 22.67 17.34
Combined First round 3 14.79   16.04   15.37 14.79 16.30 17.90 16.45
Megaminx Second round 7 54.73   1:02.57   58.39 1:06.29 1:03.03 1:12.45 54.73
Combined First round 5 55.21   1:02.29   1:00.02 1:03.57 1:06.65 1:03.27 55.21
Pyraminx Final 10 3.86   5.91   7.02 5.47 3.86 5.73 6.54
Second round 8 4.10   5.72   8.96 4.10 5.82 5.53 5.82
Combined First round 11 4.54   7.05   7.17 7.32 7.01 6.98 4.54
Skewb Second round 11 2.92   6.78   6.61 7.33 2.92 6.39 7.65
Combined First round 19 6.56   8.87   6.56 10.82 13.21 6.65 9.15
Square-1 Final 1 12.21   15.64   17.33 12.21 15.58 16.40 14.95
Combined First round 6 16.32   21.22   18.01 16.32 24.85 20.80 40.53
Christian Alexis Hurtado Lopez    Mexico
Christian Alexis Hurtado Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.73   14.66   14.91 19.08 12.73 13.88 15.19
First round 28 13.48   15.29   17.13 16.10 14.68 13.48 15.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.13   4.95   5.46 5.62 5.17 4.22 4.13
First round 15 3.31   4.58   3.31 5.12 5.28 3.34 7.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:00.17   1:05.42   1:10.38 1:00.17 1:01.20 1:04.79 1:10.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 26.60   36.70   40.38 34.01 40.15 26.60 35.95
Megaminx Second round 10 1:09.65   1:11.94   1:16.73 1:12.64 1:10.89 1:12.30 1:09.65
Combined First round 13 1:10.66   1:17.24   1:18.12 1:28.94 1:12.13 1:21.46 1:10.66
Pyraminx Final 1 2.84   3.51   DNF 2.84 3.30 4.10 3.14
Second round 1 2.34   3.63   3.79 2.97 4.13 2.34 7.70
Combined First round 1 2.68   3.85   4.36 4.38 2.68 2.82 4.48
Skewb Final 5 4.56   6.78   4.56 11.88 8.35 6.02 5.96
Second round 6 4.50   6.08   5.49 8.34 4.50 6.52 6.24
Combined First round 10 5.65   6.86   5.65 6.88 6.31 16.47 7.39
Square-1 Final 5 18.30   23.94   18.30 29.80 22.86 19.61 29.34
Combined First round 2 14.28   17.57   21.29 16.62 21.90 14.28 14.79
Christian Yael Rivera Rivera    Mexico
Christian Yael Rivera Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.27   15.06   15.59 14.28 13.27 15.42 15.48
First round 23 10.67   14.72   14.80 14.33 15.05 10.67 15.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 4.66   7.61   8.38 9.15 4.66 8.09 6.36
First round 14 3.52   4.51   4.05 6.78 4.72 3.52 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 49.02   52.44   50.50 56.38 50.44 58.08 49.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 17.14   21.77   23.97 25.11 18.11 23.24 17.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 7.67   11.55   8.51 11.46 17.18 7.67 14.67
Skewb Second round 10 3.64   6.71   8.37 6.54 3.64 6.99 6.59
Combined First round 20 5.76   9.00   9.68 11.75 7.83 5.76 9.50
Cristian Luis Jimenez Robles    Mexico
Cristian Luis Jimenez Robles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.69   14.24   21.03 14.56 11.69 14.33 13.84
Second round 17 10.87   12.04   10.87 16.69 11.65 12.28 12.19
First round 22 10.31   14.46   13.31 DNF 14.67 10.31 15.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.57   6.71   5.78 5.57 8.61 6.09 8.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 43.80     43.80 52.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 11.08   15.70   17.83 16.28 11.08 13.15 17.66
Daniel Guardado Cabral    Mexico
Daniel Guardado Cabral
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.96   11.99   10.96 18.32 12.49 10.96 12.52
First round 15 10.70   11.61   12.01 10.70 11.71 11.10 12.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.78   3.43   3.92 3.67 3.73 2.78 2.90
Second round 7 2.62   3.83   2.62 3.10 4.84 8.36 3.55
First round 2 2.34   2.75   3.03 2.70 2.52 5.62 2.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.45   38.47   40.41 40.74 59.92 30.45 34.26
Combined First round 2 32.19   35.71   39.91 32.19 34.46 35.99 36.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:12.75   1:18.95   1:20.71 1:12.75 1:20.45 1:15.70 DNF
Combined First round 3 1:14.59   1:17.15   1:14.59 1:16.02 1:24.03 1:17.44 1:17.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 16.44   20.56   18.34 16.44 37.48 21.85 21.49
Megaminx Second round 11 1:09.76   1:14.53   1:25.75 1:10.70 1:16.30 1:16.60 1:09.76
Combined First round 16 1:14.30   1:23.19   1:16.19 1:28.85 1:24.53 1:14.30 1:29.28
Pyraminx Final 3 3.64   4.23   4.28 4.03 4.80 4.38 3.64
Second round 4 2.64   4.95   5.77 3.33 6.27 2.64 5.76
Combined First round 3 3.74   5.26   5.56 7.84 3.74 3.91 6.32
Skewb Final 1 3.59   3.91   3.79 4.07 3.88 3.59 4.34
Second round 3 2.78   3.73   3.09 8.29 2.78 3.61 4.48
Combined First round 1 3.06   4.07   3.06 6.10 3.46 4.30 4.46
Square-1 Final 4 18.87   21.94   19.88 21.38 36.70 18.87 24.55
Combined First round 3 15.33   18.87   18.53 16.92 27.89 21.16 15.33
Daniel Rivas    Mexico
Daniel Rivas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.82   16.29   18.57 11.82 15.16 15.13 DNF
First round 29 11.69   15.58   17.05 11.69 15.78 16.05 14.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 4.34   6.33   5.31 8.59 8.69 4.34 5.10
First round 24 4.04   4.98   4.04 4.92 4.83 6.05 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:23.74     1:23.74 2:03.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:03.11     2:25.86 2:03.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 24.00   27.91   32.43 40.22 24.00 25.97 25.32
Diego Antonio Gualajara García    Mexico
Diego Antonio Gualajara García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 13.19   DNF   DNF 16.41 DNF 13.19 20.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 2.88   4.51   2.88 4.30 7.28 5.26 3.96
First round 19 2.96   4.64   DNF 4.95 2.96 3.26 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 57.64   1:10.61   1:21.43 1:10.64 1:25.33 59.77 57.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:17.69     2:17.69 2:25.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 35.91   41.71   38.11 50.22 35.91 43.56 43.45
Megaminx Combined First round 26 1:50.33     1:52.96 1:50.33
Pyraminx Second round 17 7.71   9.01   9.19 10.27 9.10 8.73 7.71
Combined First round 21 7.10   9.48   8.93 10.34 7.10 9.18 10.35
Skewb Combined First round 24 9.40   10.52   9.43 12.30 9.40 11.28 10.86
Square-1 Combined First round 21 58.94     58.94 1:01.80
Diego Antonio Rodriguez Anguiano    Mexico
Diego Antonio Rodriguez Anguiano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.98   19.34   20.71 19.76 17.55 15.98 22.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.44   4.78   5.19 5.13 5.10 3.44 4.12
First round 32 3.31   5.44   6.77 3.82 6.09 3.31 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:15.04     1:15.04 1:27.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 28.58   31.65   30.51 1:00.24 31.90 32.55 28.58
Megaminx Combined First round 36 2:29.66     2:29.66 2:30.80
Pyraminx Second round 22 7.94   11.33   12.36 7.94 22.47 12.50 9.12
Combined First round 22 8.18   9.53   8.89 8.18 16.40 10.40 9.31
Skewb Combined First round 26 8.21   11.11   11.58 8.21 11.59 18.67 10.17
Square-1 Combined First round 17 29.45   50.69   DNF 29.45 42.36 45.01 1:04.69
Diego Guzman    Mexico
Diego Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.40   22.84   22.67 20.40 23.98 21.86 26.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 4.34   9.14   12.99 4.34 8.81 9.26 9.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:20.82     1:29.48 1:20.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 31.13   38.92   31.13 42.82 32.98 51.62 40.96
Megaminx Combined First round 31 2:17.61     2:17.61 2:18.43
Diego Trujeque    Mexico
Diego Trujeque
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.81   11.77   10.81 12.99 12.12 11.03 12.17
First round 16 9.51   11.66   11.19 9.51 16.12 10.90 12.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.65   3.23   3.39 2.91 2.65 3.40 3.61
Second round 5 2.42   3.43   2.42 4.25 3.49 2.54 4.99
First round 4 2.40   3.12   3.27 2.40 3.92 3.21 2.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 44.63   56.76   59.32 44.63 DNF 55.11 55.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:20.44   1:29.34   1:32.08 1:51.34 1:28.85 1:27.08 1:20.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 18.19   20.93   23.41 20.02 24.14 19.35 18.19
Megaminx Second round 12 1:11.29   1:15.23   1:25.41 1:11.29 1:13.85 1:13.29 1:18.54
Combined First round 10 1:11.07   1:13.21   1:14.94 1:11.43 1:11.07 1:32.99 1:13.27
Pyraminx Final 9 4.84   5.86   6.73 5.63 4.84 8.20 5.21
Second round 9 4.82   5.77   5.43 4.82 6.87 5.08 6.80
Combined First round 6 5.06   5.80   5.19 8.11 6.07 6.15 5.06
Skewb Final 9 6.79   9.41   6.79 8.86 10.63 DNF 8.75
Second round 5 3.35   6.00   7.00 5.26 3.35 7.88 5.73
Combined First round 7 5.26   6.61   7.40 7.39 5.26 5.50 6.93
Square-1 Combined First round 19 40.98     1:20.09 40.98
Edson Adonai Rodriguez Ochoa    Mexico
Edson Adonai Rodriguez Ochoa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 13.14   16.20   17.54 DNF 15.14 13.14 15.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 5.44   6.01   8.44 6.52 5.69 5.82 5.44
First round 39 4.85   5.87   7.10 5.80 5.94 4.85 5.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 53.02   1:06.63   1:00.67 1:15.06 1:10.09 53.02 1:09.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:52.15     2:12.32 1:52.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 32.97   35.47   44.81 34.06 32.97 36.00 36.36
Megaminx Combined First round 22 1:28.87   1:37.19   1:35.82 1:33.77 1:41.98 1:47.62 1:28.87
Skewb Combined First round 33 11.81   13.45   14.27 18.89 12.58 11.81 13.49
Square-1 Final 2 18.66   20.03   19.35 21.88 18.66 20.58 20.16
Combined First round 5 15.46   20.41   21.88 18.21 15.46 21.14 25.79
Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez    Mexico
Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.87   9.63   9.09 9.95 9.86 8.87 12.58
Second round 7 9.53   10.72   11.91 11.30 9.53 10.31 10.56
First round 14 8.73   11.58   11.76 8.73 10.66 17.73 12.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 2.73   4.66   2.73 5.44 4.28 4.72 4.98
First round 20 4.12   4.67   4.12 5.77 4.96 4.73 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.55   42.76   43.99 39.55 42.05 42.54 43.68
Combined First round 9 32.29   43.24   39.66 32.29 44.48 51.56 45.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:18.21   1:18.48   1:18.83 1:19.33 1:18.21 1:18.30 1:18.30
Combined First round 8 1:16.17   1:23.05   1:16.17 1:25.07 1:22.22 1:30.90 1:21.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.15   17.62   20.83 18.79 17.64 16.15 16.43
Combined First round 5 17.14   18.35   24.13 17.14 17.61 18.20 19.24
Megaminx Second round 19 1:22.26   1:32.34   1:31.29 1:30.07 1:35.65 1:22.26 1:42.55
Combined First round 20 1:18.21   1:34.85   1:44.08 1:18.21 1:41.98 1:30.41 1:32.17
Pyraminx Second round 15 6.49   8.38   11.06 8.79 6.49 8.79 7.57
Combined First round 17 7.14   8.66   10.28 9.57 7.14 8.69 7.72
Skewb Final 3 3.62   4.64   7.22 4.00 6.14 3.79 3.62
Second round 1 1.43   NAR 3.27   NR 2.74 3.18 1.43 4.40 3.88
Combined First round 2 3.27   4.11   3.27 5.00 4.42 3.27 4.63
Square-1 Combined First round 9 25.83   27.62   26.48 25.83 29.47 27.29 29.10
Eduardo Daniel Perez Miramontes    Mexico
Eduardo Daniel Perez Miramontes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.23   12.20   10.93 13.38 10.23 12.42 13.25
Second round 10 10.80   11.41   10.80 12.59 11.86 11.02 11.36
First round 17 10.18   11.92   10.18 13.26 12.60 10.95 12.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.23   4.08   3.95 4.08 3.23 4.21 5.39
First round 9 3.89   4.05   4.78 3.89 4.03 3.92 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 46.62   50.83   54.61 54.24 46.62 50.94 47.30
Combined First round 8 36.21   42.85   46.81 38.07 43.67 36.21 52.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:25.10   1:28.29   1:25.29 DNF 1:27.11 1:32.48 1:25.10
Combined First round 9 1:20.94   1:23.35   1:23.51 1:32.27 1:22.87 1:20.94 1:23.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 22.96   26.52   27.94 27.58 25.22 26.75 22.96
Megaminx Second round 18 1:19.40   1:28.58   1:19.40 1:26.95 1:29.81 1:28.97 1:35.68
Combined First round 19 1:18.40   1:34.37   1:18.40 1:37.55 1:30.00 1:35.57 1:40.14
Pyraminx Second round 18 5.29   9.02   11.38 9.47 9.78 5.29 7.82
Combined First round 23 6.23   9.76   11.53 11.31 6.66 6.23 11.30
Skewb Final 8 5.68   8.11   5.68 9.69 7.60 10.11 7.04
Second round 9 4.98   6.42   7.17 4.98 5.75 6.35 7.20
Combined First round 8 4.06   6.72   6.13 8.98 5.18 8.84 4.06
Elliot Infante Medrano    Mexico
Elliot Infante Medrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.35   19.91   22.54 18.82 19.94 15.35 20.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.13   4.78   4.59 4.51 4.13 5.93 5.25
First round 30 3.84   5.34   4.90 3.84 DNF 4.79 6.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:13.13   1:14.69   1:13.62 1:15.19 1:13.13 1:15.28 1:15.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:49.40     2:49.40 2:52.59
Megaminx Combined First round 30 2:16.33     2:23.62 2:16.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 9.45   13.46   9.45 16.61 14.07 14.22 12.08
Skewb Combined First round 35 6.52   14.67   27.58 11.01 6.52 17.07 15.92
Gerardo Saul Lira Guerrero    Mexico
Gerardo Saul Lira Guerrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 16.80   18.33   16.80 19.53 19.38 16.82 18.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.03   6.55   6.95 5.76 6.95 4.03 7.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 58.89   1:09.96   1:14.41 58.89 1:06.85 1:16.01 1:08.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:46.34     1:46.34 2:33.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 27.25   31.44   34.79 29.52 33.38 31.41 27.25
Megaminx Second round 15 1:10.92   1:21.04   1:32.09 1:10.92 1:23.26 1:24.24 1:15.63
Combined First round 17 1:18.68   1:26.64   1:25.59 1:18.68 1:32.73 1:21.61 1:34.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 10.54   14.52   14.95 17.70 16.43 12.18 10.54
Square-1 Combined First round 20 41.73     1:27.46 41.73
Gilberto Arturo Vera Espinosa    Mexico
Gilberto Arturo Vera Espinosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.26   21.24   17.26 23.48 20.95 22.81 19.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.82   8.55   9.18 5.82 12.46 6.75 9.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:21.90     1:21.90 2:06.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:40.05     2:40.05 2:45.95
Gregorio Missael Lopez Sanchez    Mexico
Gregorio Missael Lopez Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.24   7.35   7.41 9.65 7.94 5.24 6.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 43.47   51.46   59.18 1:01.18 48.98 43.47 46.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:18.62   1:29.24   1:31.43 1:31.64 1:25.79 1:30.50 1:18.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 30.60   34.04   36.01 31.46 DNF 30.60 34.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 9.78   11.30   11.80 13.81 9.78 11.89 10.21
Skewb Combined First round 36 8.67   14.68   17.37 18.09 8.67 11.69 14.97
Harold de Jesus Espinoza Moreno    Mexico
Harold de Jesus Espinoza Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 19.11   25.84   46.11 24.26 26.13 19.11 27.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.25   6.64   9.96 7.65 4.25 5.67 6.61
Ignacio Sebastian Rea Tapia    Mexico
Ignacio Sebastian Rea Tapia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.34   23.32   DNF 21.03 19.34 23.18 25.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.00   8.42   8.68 5.00 9.81 9.43 7.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 46.73     46.73 49.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 8.33   12.65   13.40 13.91 10.93 8.33 13.62
Jared Daniel Atriano Marcial    Mexico
Jared Daniel Atriano Marcial
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 12.60   19.90   18.39 12.60 17.79 24.76 23.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.52   8.34   9.24 5.52 9.20 9.25 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:07.94   1:10.07   1:11.86 1:07.94 1:09.99 1:08.36 1:16.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:20.51     2:48.01 2:20.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 43.61     58.17 43.61
Megaminx Combined First round 33 2:20.06     2:31.30 2:20.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 10.39   12.99   10.39 19.32 16.45 11.26 11.27
Skewb Combined First round 39 4.89   DNF   4.89 6.16 19.01 DNF DNF
Square-1 Final 6 17.20   25.28   20.39 17.20 20.98 34.46 DNF
Combined First round 7 19.50   22.08   21.49 26.14 21.27 23.47 19.50
Javier Alejandro Contreras Figueroa    Mexico
Javier Alejandro Contreras Figueroa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.76   5.62   6.05 5.11 4.76 11.24 5.70
First round 16 3.08   4.61   4.40 5.36 5.06 3.08 4.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:29.70   1:39.58   1:34.62 1:41.90 1:42.21 1:48.16 1:29.70
Megaminx Combined First round 32 2:18.70     2:23.96 2:18.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 18.94   20.21   20.66 19.70 18.94 20.26 31.68
Skewb Second round 15 4.24   7.19   10.66 6.75 4.24 9.06 5.77
Combined First round 16 6.77   8.15   7.65 6.86 6.77 9.94 12.93
Jesús Mauricio Sanchez Lomeli    Mexico
Jesús Mauricio Sanchez Lomeli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 14.41   16.24   16.33 17.84 14.56 14.41 18.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.13   5.46   5.20 5.70 5.60 5.59 4.13
First round 35 4.12   5.52   5.80 5.72 8.33 4.12 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 48.39   55.94   51.78 48.39 58.08 57.97 1:02.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 22.49   25.14   25.67 22.49 24.93 26.21 24.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 6.77   10.19   12.90 11.49 6.77 9.57 9.52
Skewb Second round 20 4.64   10.11   13.43 10.93 4.64 10.03 9.36
Combined First round 13 6.80   7.57   7.57 7.31 7.84 6.80 11.71
Square-1 Combined First round 14 23.07   34.18   23.07 34.21 30.06 38.27 44.23
Joao Gamiño Rodriguez    Mexico
Joao Gamiño Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.85   19.44   18.83 30.17 17.85 18.45 21.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.57   4.55   3.57 4.66 5.08 3.90 5.34
First round 17 3.93   4.63   5.17 4.69 4.02 3.93 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:03.89   1:08.93   1:13.24 1:05.00 1:03.89 1:12.74 1:09.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 31.71   49.65   31.71 50.40 51.61 50.89 47.66
Megaminx Combined First round 28 2:07.16     2:42.44 2:07.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 4.97   12.35   20.81 12.57 16.30 4.97 8.18
Skewb Final 4 4.44   5.34   4.44 6.00 7.76 4.72 5.31
Second round 4 2.38   4.89   4.73 5.20 2.38 6.09 4.73
Combined First round 4 3.74   4.63   4.77 6.65 3.74 4.34 4.78
Square-1 Combined First round 16 28.19   40.08   32.62 45.35 44.57 28.19 43.05
Joaquín Infante Medrano    Mexico
Joaquín Infante Medrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.61   9.19   8.61 9.37 9.29 8.90 10.60
Second round 3 8.72   9.91   8.72 10.87 9.75 10.46 9.51
First round 11 8.86   11.40   9.52 13.10 11.58 8.86 13.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.26   4.04   4.82 3.35 4.30 3.26 4.46
First round 37 3.79   5.66   3.79 7.39 5.53 8.49 4.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 37.63   45.33   37.63 44.42 46.08 48.26 45.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:09.96   1:12.55   1:09.96 1:12.74 1:23.73 1:10.42 1:14.48
Combined First round 7 1:15.22   1:22.71   1:30.33 1:20.97 1:15.22 2:27.54 1:16.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.65   17.13   29.97 17.72 15.02 18.66 14.65
Combined First round 6 14.46   18.44   17.31 14.46 16.39 21.79 21.63
Megaminx Final 1 42.52   46.32   NR 49.22 46.80 42.52 46.11 46.06
Second round 1 43.02   46.65   NR 43.90 51.23 43.02 44.81 57.62
Combined First round 1 37.72   NR 47.24   44.43 52.92 59.33 44.36 37.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 5.00   10.62   15.30 12.21 7.80 5.00 11.85
Square-1 Combined First round 18 40.11     40.11 43.62
Joel Arturo Torres Navarro    Mexico
Joel Arturo Torres Navarro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 22.19   22.68   27.37 22.19 22.44 23.07 22.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.90   12.27   15.77 5.90 14.73 10.65 11.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:37.79     1:37.79 1:44.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:41.87     2:41.87 2:51.08
Joel Gaxiola Castro    Mexico
Joel Gaxiola Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.12   11.87   14.62 11.53 9.12 12.50 11.59
First round 7 7.93   11.04   9.75 11.69 12.15 7.93 11.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 2.57   4.92   4.78 5.96 4.11 2.57 5.86
First round 26 3.03   5.06   DNF 3.03 5.68 4.81 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 43.87   52.11   1:00.03 43.87 52.59 48.39 55.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 21.10   21.94   24.37 21.10 23.06 21.16 21.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 6.72   8.61   11.41 8.32 7.92 6.72 9.58
Skewb Combined First round 38 10.93   21.37   10.93 23.58 20.49 21.66 21.96
Jonatan Miramontes Alcala    Mexico
Jonatan Miramontes Alcala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 17.60   22.29   19.65 29.14 41.21 18.07 17.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.51   5.36   6.06 4.51 4.97 12.85 5.06
First round 29 4.46   5.31   5.40 6.93 5.61 4.91 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:10.38   1:13.68   1:45.51 1:10.38 1:15.21 1:11.17 1:14.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 47.39     DNF 47.39
Pyraminx Second round 16 5.80   8.46   9.11 8.64 10.73 5.80 7.62
Combined First round 20 6.28   9.27   6.28 8.29 DNF 8.15 11.38
Skewb Second round 21 6.95   12.73   19.57 6.95 11.13 7.48 22.59
Combined First round 14 6.31   7.72   6.81 8.15 8.21 6.31 9.46
Square-1 Combined First round 8 21.59   26.94   25.74 25.05 21.59 30.03 34.38
Jonathan Alexis Esparza Molina    Mexico
Jonathan Alexis Esparza Molina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.60   16.61   18.13 15.76 15.93 24.93 15.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 5.08   7.08   14.02 8.93 5.89 6.42 5.08
First round 33 3.45   5.46   6.57 4.62 3.45 5.58 6.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 53.32   1:01.48   1:01.70 1:04.22 53.32 58.53 1:10.57
Jorge Alejandro Ramírez Bocanegra    Mexico
Jorge Alejandro Ramírez Bocanegra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 13.42   14.95   13.42 16.48 14.79 14.82 15.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.41   5.39   5.67 4.66 5.84 6.84 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 41.62   54.66   41.62 54.34 59.31 1:01.37 50.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:32.08   1:37.14   1:32.08 1:37.79 1:38.18 1:35.46 1:40.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 23.06   29.90   23.06 43.39 31.98 33.54 24.17
Megaminx Combined First round 29 2:12.97     2:12.97 2:19.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 11.24   12.58   13.94 11.24 12.31 12.54 12.88
Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar    Mexico
Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.11   9.33   7.11 DNF 8.93 9.37 9.70
Second round 8 8.70   11.14   10.96 10.69 11.77 8.70 11.76
First round 1 6.35   NR 8.71   6.35 8.40 8.29 9.64 9.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 2.90   4.75   5.34 6.72 5.85 2.90 3.06
First round 22 3.31   4.90   5.06 4.47 5.18 3.31 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.79   32.50   37.73 33.60 31.01 32.90 30.79
Combined First round 1 31.95   33.39   32.47 32.42 35.29 31.95 39.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 58.56   59.86   1:04.36 1:01.16 59.78 58.56 58.65
Combined First round 1 53.31   NR 1:00.80   1:03.81 1:11.20 58.22 1:00.37 53.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.45   17.51   21.23 16.42 22.26 14.87 13.45
Combined First round 1 10.60   NR 14.34   10.60 14.42 19.20 16.01 12.58
Megaminx Final 4 58.19   59.56   1:01.21 1:11.79 58.68 58.19 58.79
Second round 4 48.46   57.85   1:16.33 57.80 55.05 48.46 1:00.69
Combined First round 4 55.06   58.68   1:01.63 59.11 55.29 55.06 1:07.54
José Adrian Jaquez Salazar    Mexico
José Adrian Jaquez Salazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 41.87   45.12   45.57 51.69 42.17 47.62 41.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 13.07   13.60   13.57 13.77 13.45 13.07 32.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 2:58.28     2:58.28 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 1:13.82     1:50.84 1:13.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 47.43     50.85 47.43
Skewb Combined First round 40 27.89     27.89 31.63
José Manuel Sánchez Ramírez    Mexico
José Manuel Sánchez Ramírez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.55   18.19   25.51 18.01 16.55 17.38 19.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.77   7.96   7.60 8.81 4.77 10.55 7.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:15.43     DNF 1:15.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 9.20   10.99   14.06 9.20 10.77 9.88 12.33
Skewb Combined First round 30 7.05   13.18   9.03 20.33 7.05 12.71 17.80
José Samuel Zepeda Campechano    Mexico
José Samuel Zepeda Campechano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 24.26   29.81   26.92 24.26 DNF 28.95 33.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 56.46     1:19.06 56.46
Juan Bernardo Mora Alonso    Mexico
Juan Bernardo Mora Alonso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.64   11.80   11.03 12.28 12.10 12.82 9.64
First round 13 9.98   11.56   9.98 13.19 12.14 11.85 10.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.86   4.26   5.02 3.90 5.54 3.87 3.86
First round 13 3.26   4.50   5.57 3.26 4.27 5.68 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 42.84   48.61   42.84 50.65 50.56 44.61 1:01.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:29.02   1:40.56   1:35.59 1:42.80 1:43.29 1:29.02 1:45.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.66   16.76   16.19 19.58 17.13 15.66 16.96
Combined First round 4 14.40   16.27   14.40 16.96 17.95 16.11 15.74
Megaminx Second round 16 1:16.36   1:21.94   1:26.11 1:22.42 1:17.28 1:16.36 1:31.25
Combined First round 12 1:12.37   1:15.33   1:12.58 1:23.22 1:12.37 1:14.13 1:19.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 8.61   12.98   12.07 8.61 16.67 16.01 10.87
Skewb Combined First round 34 12.44   13.65   12.63 23.96 12.63 12.44 15.68
Juan Carlos Garcia Lazcano Jiménez    Mexico
Juan Carlos Garcia Lazcano Jiménez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 21.61   30.41   DNF 29.19 31.09 21.61 30.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.42   6.10   6.62 6.95 5.97 5.70 5.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:58.23     1:58.23 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 38 3:09.49     3:37.35 3:09.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 11.27   12.89   11.27 16.48 12.93 11.85 13.88
Skewb Second round 16 3.18   7.61   10.08 6.72 3.18 10.24 6.02
Combined First round 6 4.02   6.01   6.76 7.98 4.41 4.02 6.85
Juan Carlos Montero González    Mexico
Juan Carlos Montero González
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 18.72   19.55   19.79 18.80 20.26 18.72 20.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 2.58   7.54   7.35 7.77 7.51 2.58 18.05
First round 38 4.51   5.79   6.39 5.37 6.02 4.51 5.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:16.69     1:16.69 1:18.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 12.83   16.89   28.38 17.94 17.02 12.83 15.71
Skewb Combined First round 22 8.11   10.33   12.05 12.23 8.67 10.27 8.11
Square-1 Final 7 22.56   29.61   DNF 23.63 32.80 22.56 32.39
Combined First round 4 16.06   19.94   21.78 23.58 20.25 17.79 16.06
Julián García Sánchez    Mexico
Julián García Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.54   9.83   9.11 10.20 8.54 10.18 13.04
Second round 1 8.02   8.92   9.27 8.64 8.02 8.86 12.47
First round 2 8.48   9.55   10.55 9.34 10.57 8.48 8.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.10   2.59   3.51 2.62 3.04 2.12 2.10
Second round 1 2.01   2.48   2.01 2.97 2.71 2.39 2.35
First round 3 1.94   3.08   2.02 4.19 3.89 3.34 1.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.40   36.77   37.18 31.40 33.77 39.37 40.36
Combined First round 4 36.01   40.62   39.43 40.09 46.42 36.01 42.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:12.59   1:15.33   1:13.66 1:18.26 1:12.59 1:25.98 1:14.07
Combined First round 2 1:05.55   1:12.97   1:21.97 1:05.55 1:06.06 1:25.14 1:10.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.90   16.88   DNF 16.70 17.07 14.90 16.86
Combined First round 2 13.95   15.26   15.87 13.95 15.34 19.80 14.56
Megaminx Final 6 1:02.57   1:08.07   1:08.72 1:10.84 1:20.77 1:02.57 1:04.65
Second round 5 56.66   1:01.69   59.00 1:05.04 56.66 1:01.03 1:20.78
Combined First round 6 54.24   1:06.30   54.24 1:04.64 1:14.32 1:12.42 1:01.84
Pyraminx Final 3 3.64   4.23   5.75 4.67 4.04 3.97 3.64
Second round 5 2.29   5.24   4.97 4.00 8.84 2.29 6.75
Combined First round 9 5.54   6.78   6.67 5.63 DNF 8.03 5.54
Skewb Final 2 3.81   4.31   5.06 5.31 3.87 4.01 3.81
Second round 2 2.62   3.69   3.10 6.83 2.62 4.65 3.31
Combined First round 3 3.96   4.21   4.00 4.78 4.49 3.96 4.14
Square-1 Final 3 17.19   21.62   27.90 17.19 25.69 20.35 18.82
Combined First round 1 11.73   15.76   17.54 11.73 17.34 12.39 21.06
Leonardo Sanchez Del Toro    Mexico
Leonardo Sanchez Del Toro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.85   14.06   24.36 11.85 14.30 13.63 14.24
First round 26 12.46   15.12   14.14 16.33 14.89 12.46 17.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 2.78   4.52   4.84 4.55 7.41 2.78 4.16
First round 25 4.66   5.04   4.94 5.21 5.51 4.66 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 47.24   59.39   1:00.39 58.90 1:01.00 47.24 58.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:30.76   1:43.53   1:52.79 1:36.57 1:41.23 1:30.76 1:55.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 16.38   27.79   30.90 16.38 25.87 32.99 26.60
Megaminx Final 5 59.59   1:03.30   1:04.75 1:00.22 59.59 1:04.94 1:05.77
Second round 6 55.51   1:01.92   55.51 1:00.40 1:06.68 58.69 1:11.87
Combined First round 8 54.72   1:09.43   1:14.67 1:11.85 1:07.45 54.72 1:08.99
Pyraminx Second round 21 8.11   10.78   8.11 10.35 DNF 13.25 8.73
Combined First round 14 5.41   8.10   8.77 11.96 8.81 6.72 5.41
Skewb Combined First round 29 11.75   13.07   36.59 11.75 13.26 13.73 12.22
Square-1 Combined First round 22 1:05.77     DNF 1:05.77
Luis Felipe Cortes Martínez    Mexico
Luis Felipe Cortes Martínez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.90   14.32   15.68 14.41 14.54 12.90 14.00
First round 25 12.74   15.10   15.34 15.44 12.74 14.85 15.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.65   8.32   7.31 6.65 10.81 DNF 6.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:12.51   1:18.17   1:12.65 1:20.21 1:12.51 1:21.66 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 29.35   35.82   30.28 29.35 36.84 40.34 53.91
Pyraminx Second round 19 7.24   9.27   9.81 7.24 8.74 10.44 9.26
Combined First round 15 7.59   8.43   9.13 7.96 7.59 8.49 8.83
Luis Sinhue Medina Salas    Mexico
Luis Sinhue Medina Salas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.71   14.49   17.83 15.08 15.78 11.71 12.60
First round 21 13.30   14.28   14.82 13.30 13.52 14.51 15.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.05   4.44   4.46 4.05 7.99 4.29 4.57
Second round 8 3.66   3.99   3.74 3.99 3.66 5.89 4.25
First round 12 3.41   4.29   3.41 5.85 6.18 3.52 3.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 55.47   1:04.49   55.47 1:10.64 58.26 1:04.56 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:42.78   1:48.85   1:45.00 1:49.62 2:01.56 1:42.78 1:51.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 20.87   25.58   26.86 20.87 23.06 29.08 26.81
Megaminx Final 3 53.31   56.67   1:04.57 57.73 53.31 55.90 56.38
Second round 3 51.96   53.03   51.96 53.52 52.06 55.03 53.51
Combined First round 3 49.83   56.78   1:01.45 56.22 59.31 49.83 54.81
Pyraminx Second round 13 7.01   7.69   7.90 11.93 7.49 7.01 7.69
Combined First round 18 8.44   8.77   8.44 11.92 8.94 8.46 8.92
Skewb Combined First round 32 8.09   13.39   DNF 15.22 8.09 11.94 13.01
Marcelino Cortés Gómez    Mexico
Marcelino Cortés Gómez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.78   12.41   13.76 11.16 12.31 17.06 10.78
First round 27 11.55   15.17   15.40 15.38 11.55 14.73 16.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.81   4.68   4.55 4.33 3.81 5.17 6.81
First round 21 4.17   4.70   5.17 4.74 4.17 6.28 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 50.39   1:13.01   57.97 DNF 50.39 1:33.63 1:07.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:30.32     2:31.00 2:30.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 22.00   28.16   30.43 27.86 22.00 26.20 DNF
Megaminx Second round 20 1:23.23   1:38.36   1:46.84 1:33.20 1:23.23 1:42.01 1:39.86
Combined First round 18 1:25.70   1:33.13   1:32.87 1:25.70 1:39.96 1:36.08 1:30.45
Pyraminx Final 5 3.00   4.30   4.58 5.95 3.00 4.41 3.91
Second round 7 2.63   5.35   5.91 3.86 6.29 2.63 6.52
Combined First round 4 3.73   5.67   5.97 6.15 3.73 4.90 6.15
Skewb Combined First round 23 8.55   10.43   17.80 10.70 10.66 8.55 9.94
Marcos Meibel Corral Murillo    Mexico
Marcos Meibel Corral Murillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.94   10.83   12.11 10.04 9.94 10.54 11.90
Second round 5 9.30   10.62   10.93 10.79 9.30 10.13 11.53
First round 4 8.25   10.56   12.98 8.25 12.40 9.54 9.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.01   2.85   3.57 2.74 2.93 2.01 2.87
Second round 2 2.24   2.78   2.24 2.76 3.49 2.71 2.87
First round 10 2.54   4.10   4.16 3.50 4.65 2.54 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.75   43.54   46.49 43.60 49.89 39.75 40.52
Combined First round 7 37.97   42.55   37.97 39.75 44.94 57.26 42.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:23.72   1:30.77   1:43.17 1:23.72 1:32.72 1:27.64 1:31.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.67   18.30   18.73 17.74 18.44 16.67 20.25
Combined First round 7 16.74   18.91   23.71 16.74 18.12 17.21 21.39
Megaminx Combined First round 23 1:25.14   1:39.58   1:38.03 1:39.40 1:41.30 1:25.14 1:46.32
Pyraminx Final 6 4.39   4.96   9.10 4.87 4.46 4.39 5.54
Second round 6 4.47   5.27   7.29 4.47 4.72 4.71 6.38
Combined First round 7 4.22   6.19   4.22 10.86 6.63 5.60 6.35
Skewb Second round 14 2.99   7.08   8.30 10.20 2.99 7.73 5.22
Combined First round 21 7.07   9.58   10.36 9.54 7.07 10.15 9.05
Square-1 Combined First round 10 23.24   28.09   29.52 23.24 27.51 29.96 27.24
María Guadalupe Magaña Chávez    Mexico
María Guadalupe Magaña Chávez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 18.30   22.95   18.30 21.38 23.86 23.62 26.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.09   7.01   6.87 6.09 7.27 10.27 6.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 36.75   41.99   38.23 50.42 37.33 36.75 51.77
Megaminx Second round 17 1:14.27   1:23.23   1:23.12 1:14.27 1:24.22 1:23.49 1:23.08
Combined First round 14 1:17.16   1:19.93   1:19.53 1:21.62 1:21.08 1:17.16 1:19.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 10.68   14.44   15.57 15.38 14.15 10.68 13.80
Mario Jaasiel Castro García    Mexico
Mario Jaasiel Castro García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 18.80   21.11   19.67 23.52 22.34 21.33 18.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.85   7.63   13.81 6.85 7.74 6.91 8.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:01.78   1:09.22   1:09.51 1:08.40 1:11.55 1:01.78 1:09.74
Skewb Combined First round 31 8.17   13.37   10.53 14.87 8.17 14.72 15.68
Mario Valverde Mariscal    Mexico
Mario Valverde Mariscal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.27   13.50   13.93 13.05 13.99 13.51 12.27
First round 20 11.08   13.46   13.05 13.03 11.08 14.75 14.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.83   5.16   4.81 5.39 5.29 5.80 3.83
First round 28 5.00   5.21   5.23 6.27 5.25 5.00 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 48.64   50.92   48.74 48.64 58.14 50.26 53.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:56.90     1:56.90 2:07.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 26.61   33.10   38.76 DNF 32.90 27.64 26.61
Megaminx Combined First round 25 1:35.81   1:49.20   1:53.42 1:44.25 1:59.65 1:49.92 1:35.81
Mauricio Valdez Lopez    Mexico
Mauricio Valdez Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 13.58   16.57   17.59 32.96 14.85 13.58 17.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 2.39   4.68   3.53 4.48 7.64 2.39 6.03
First round 27 3.51   5.18   6.34 6.15 4.59 4.80 3.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 55.59   1:02.57   55.59 1:01.16 1:00.41 1:36.53 1:06.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 30.76   32.59   31.28 55.70 32.50 33.99 30.76
Miguel Angel Garrocho Anaya    Mexico
Miguel Angel Garrocho Anaya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 10.64   16.54   22.21 10.64 13.93 18.48 17.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.18   7.62   6.21 15.89 10.15 6.50 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:11.92   1:20.28   1:11.92 1:31.18 DNF 1:16.32 1:13.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 27.04   31.95   35.74 28.54 40.38 27.04 31.56
Megaminx Second round 9 1:03.99   1:05.81   1:05.65 1:05.52 1:06.92 1:06.27 1:03.99
Combined First round 9 1:01.68   1:09.44   1:10.56 1:12.65 1:07.17 1:01.68 1:10.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 14.58   15.78   16.82 20.47 15.30 14.58 15.21
Skewb Second round 18 4.10   7.83   13.99 8.62 4.10 9.81 5.07
Combined First round 15 5.35   7.92   7.23 5.35 8.13 11.56 8.40
Square-1 Combined First round 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Miguel Castillo Barajas    Mexico
Miguel Castillo Barajas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.46   12.16   13.56 12.18 12.42 11.87 11.46
First round 12 10.44   11.47   10.44 29.23 12.43 10.57 11.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 4.29   5.86   5.44 6.46 4.29 5.68 6.49
First round 34 4.52   5.47   5.07 4.84 6.99 6.51 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 51.95   55.94   54.18 57.23 56.41 1:03.95 51.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 25.00   28.20   45.72 26.66 28.93 29.00 25.00
Pyraminx Second round 11 5.74   7.20   7.12 5.74 7.42 7.05 7.59
Combined First round 12 5.13   7.18   7.27 8.39 5.13 6.42 7.86
Skewb Final 6 5.28   7.36   5.28 7.66 8.45 6.20 8.22
Second round 7 3.40   6.12   6.59 8.96 3.40 6.01 5.77
Combined First round 5 4.01   5.33   5.51 4.78 4.01 5.71 9.88
Pablo César Martínez Ramírez    Mexico
Pablo César Martínez Ramírez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.41   11.07   9.41 11.87 12.99 11.13 10.20
Second round 6 9.80   10.64   9.83 10.79 14.24 11.30 9.80
First round 18 10.68   12.09   12.17 10.68 12.46 11.63 12.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 4.93   5.71   6.39 7.10 5.12 5.61 4.93
First round 23 4.43   4.90   4.43 4.65 4.62 5.44 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 46.14   51.04   46.14 1:00.93 51.14 54.95 47.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 19.27   20.08   19.30 21.32 19.63 29.90 19.27
Saúl Emmanuel Ramírez González    Mexico
Saúl Emmanuel Ramírez González
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 26.07   34.34   DNF 26.07 37.62 28.63 36.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.69   8.18   7.39 DNF 9.21 6.69 7.94
Megaminx Combined First round 37 2:31.02     2:31.02 3:14.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 20.04     20.05 20.04
Skewb Combined First round 25 9.00   10.97   11.07 9.70 9.00 12.14 21.86
Sever Verdín Arambula    Mexico
Sever Verdín Arambula
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.26   17.06   16.56 19.33 14.26 15.58 19.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 2.49   5.45   2.49 DNF 7.48 3.90 4.97
First round 18 4.37   4.63   4.52 4.64 4.73 4.37 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 46.70   56.47   1:08.49 54.17 46.70 1:05.26 49.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 26.02   29.16   31.49 26.02 34.12 27.20 28.80
Megaminx Combined First round 21 1:33.51   1:36.02   1:35.56 1:33.51 1:35.39 1:37.10 1:38.36
Pyraminx Second round 20 6.68   9.94   11.08 6.68 DNF 9.32 9.41
Combined First round 13 6.05   7.80   6.05 7.44 9.85 8.72 7.24
Skewb Combined First round 27 5.69   11.43   12.43 5.69 11.60 11.52 11.17
Square-1 Combined First round 11 26.31   29.01   DNF 30.01 28.83 28.18 26.31
Theo Daniel Gallegos Cuevas    Mexico
Theo Daniel Gallegos Cuevas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 23.39   24.64   26.24 24.39 24.98 24.56 23.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.67   11.76   11.32 12.89 23.77 7.67 11.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 2:11.82     2:11.82 2:12.04
Megaminx Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Victor Manuel Vega Alonso    Mexico
Victor Manuel Vega Alonso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 26.87   30.89   29.96 DNF 26.87 33.24 29.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 2:48.64     2:48.64 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor    Mexico
Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.73   12.43   15.25 11.21 10.84 10.73 15.28
First round 5 9.25   10.61   13.15 9.25 11.37 9.68 10.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.96   4.23   2.96 4.57 4.13 5.59 3.98
First round 6 2.92   3.67   2.92 3.64 3.83 3.55 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 44.92   48.67   1:03.21 50.84 44.92 49.57 45.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:20.90   1:22.97   1:33.69 1:21.94 1:25.10 1:20.90 1:21.86
Combined First round 6 1:19.93   1:22.59   1:22.88 1:22.95 1:31.21 1:21.95 1:19.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 14.63   20.73   19.06 14.63 21.80 21.32 23.08
Megaminx Final 2 46.02   50.31   46.02 56.99 53.90 48.59 48.45
Second round 2 44.76   47.89   48.00 50.72 44.94 50.76 44.76
Combined First round 2 52.24   54.48   52.24 53.28 58.82 52.76 57.39
Pyraminx Second round 12 5.80   7.36   8.93 5.80 7.95 8.23 5.90
Combined First round 19 7.46   8.99   8.55 10.74 7.46 11.68 7.67
Skewb Final 7 4.83   7.69   4.83 8.07 8.66 6.34 9.19
Second round 8 4.45   6.12   8.47 6.65 4.45 5.10 6.60
Combined First round 9 5.94   6.79   6.27 9.74 8.02 6.07 5.94
Square-1 Combined First round 12 21.72   29.70   21.72 34.26 35.70 24.85 29.99