Thousand Oaks Cubing Open 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-3-30  USA, Thousand Oaks, California Thousand Oaks Cubing Open 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Paul Mahvi 8.15  Derek Hsieh 8.81  Adam Walker 9.93
 2x2x2 Cube  Jack Stewart 2.81  Derek Hsieh 3.07  Paul Mahvi 3.70
 4x4x4 Cube  Paul Mahvi 29.79  Jaden Burkhardt 37.27  Carter Audet Marrero 40.50
 Pyraminx  Scott Weston 4.47  Daxton Westlake 4.75  Aaron Du 4.82
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paul Mahvi 7.10   9.41    USA 9.95 8.26 10.02 12.20 7.10
2 Adam Walker 8.77   10.12    USA 8.77 10.66 9.94 13.01 9.75
3 Jaden Burkhardt 8.40   10.40    USA 12.60 11.30 9.70 10.19 8.40
4 Carter Audet Marrero 8.96   10.83    USA 9.99 8.96 9.83 14.02 12.67
5 Josh Humpherys 9.64   10.94    USA 10.36 9.64 11.08 13.85 11.37
6 Albert Poghosyan 9.49   10.97    USA 10.91 11.60 10.40 13.51 9.49
7 Jason Toth 9.44   11.02    USA 10.13 11.39 9.44 11.54 12.98
8 Alex Chow 8.12   11.46    USA 13.51 9.86 8.12 11.15 13.37
9 Aaron Du 10.02   11.83    USA 10.96 10.02 13.02 11.71 12.81
10 Dev Jasuja 11.32   12.08    USA 12.00 14.11 11.32 12.66 11.59
11 Andrew Nathenson 9.21   12.52    USA 11.62 12.64 9.21 13.31 DNF
12 Scott Weston 11.75   12.70    USA 12.27 14.94 12.03 13.79 11.75
13 Michael Young 11.74   12.85    USA 14.05 12.29 11.74 12.20 14.54
14 Jack Stewart 12.46   13.14    USA 12.46 12.85 13.88 15.41 12.70
15 Dawson Lam 11.49   13.50    USA 14.10 11.49 12.95 13.46 14.98
16 Gavin Sillifant 13.21   13.52    USA 13.57 13.38 13.60 14.26 13.21
17 Jaden Seth Unterberger 9.47   13.78    USA 9.47 13.01 12.58 16.04 15.76
18 Connor Gates 12.11   13.79    USA 14.75 16.81 13.31 13.30 12.11
19 Kyle Nguyen 10.62   13.87    USA 10.62 14.32 12.91 14.41 14.37
20 Matthew Harris 12.11   14.12    USA 13.72 15.04 14.65 14.00 12.11
21 Derek Hsieh 9.20   14.16    USA 11.63 9.20 DNF 11.44 19.41
22 Kai Gorecki 11.95   14.46    USA 13.85 16.56 11.95 19.16 12.97
23 Dominic Morton 11.81   14.51    USA 16.62 11.81 13.90 16.52 13.12
24 Jordan Herman 12.83   14.93    USA 13.72 16.06 15.06 16.02 12.83
25 Amogh Adluri 12.74   14.94    USA 12.74 16.52 13.75 14.81 16.27
26 Terrence Cao 12.96   15.10    USA 17.24 12.96 17.88 14.24 13.81
27 Chase Steenerson 13.10   16.16    USA 16.44 14.96 13.10 19.20 17.08
28 Richard Jaemin Yong 15.32   16.17    USA 19.11 17.00 15.43 15.32 16.07
29 Kevin Kuida 14.61   16.51    USA 17.30 17.50 16.31 15.92 14.61
30 Nicholas Moreno 15.56   17.20    USA 17.55 20.26 15.56 17.10 16.95
31 Will Do 16.30   17.56    USA 17.03 18.14 26.48 17.50 16.30
32 Yating Hu 13.24   17.83    China 15.57 13.24 19.26 20.57 18.67
33 Gregor Grigorian 16.17   18.10    USA 19.43 18.14 16.72 16.17 22.09
34 Marc Choi 14.47   18.13    USA 16.94 21.36 14.47 27.87 16.10
35 Yosuke Pilette 17.97   18.17    USA 18.08 19.68 18.13 18.30 17.97
36 Richard Anthony Parada 14.57   18.33    USA 17.82 17.98 19.20 21.15 14.57
37 Kyle Miwa 17.10   18.41    USA 18.03 20.86 18.37 17.10 18.83
38 Daniel Lucas Dailo 15.68   18.81    USA 15.68 18.64 18.77 19.03 21.67
39 Jacob Mondragon 17.59   18.85    USA 18.84 17.59 17.89 19.83 20.53
40 Evan Ha 16.30   18.90    USA 16.30 19.68 17.62 20.89 19.41
41 Christian Kheiltash 18.36   19.01    USA 18.66 21.66 18.36 19.44 18.93
42 Neo Langston 17.15   19.38    USA 18.75 22.26 17.15 20.82 18.58
43 Tyler Guler 18.77   19.44    USA 18.77 18.94 20.55 18.82 23.57
44 Sam Sassoon Cohen 18.79   20.13    USA 20.45 25.72 19.95 19.99 18.79
45 Brandon Castillo 16.99   20.35    USA 21.21 25.04 21.40 16.99 18.44
46 Brenden George San Mateo 16.06   20.44    USA 21.35 21.74 18.22 16.06 36.70
47 Christofer Sanrow 17.17   20.60    USA 17.17 21.59 18.33 23.15 21.88
48 Rohil Ahuja 19.26   20.73    USA 19.26 20.09 23.90 20.08 22.01
49 Thomas Elliott Rogers 18.16   20.80    USA 23.84 24.00 19.75 18.16 18.82
50 Ender Stanford 17.29   21.04    USA 19.16 17.29 22.68 26.07 21.29
51 Nathan Punyataweekul 17.93   21.29    USA 17.93 22.70 22.48 20.75 20.65
52 Troy Benson 20.22   21.32    USA 21.27 22.25 23.15 20.44 20.22
53 Abhinav Pomalapally 14.98   21.53    USA 17.39 14.98 DNF 21.87 25.32
54 Jared Ronald Dela Cruz Eublera 14.83   21.54    USA 21.35 14.83 25.53 24.81 18.46
55 Kevin Ma 16.39   21.57    USA DNF 22.25 20.97 16.39 21.48
56 Jared M. Libao 17.49   21.97    USA 25.08 21.84 17.49 21.33 22.73
57 Matteo Beretta 20.30   22.14    USA 22.14 21.07 23.21 20.30 23.56
58 Max Chizzo 18.99   22.63    USA 18.99 23.74 25.07 27.62 19.07
59 Conner Chen 17.99   22.71    USA 17.99 20.16 44.78 22.20 25.76
60 Jonah Davis 17.22   22.74    USA DNF 25.86 19.85 17.22 22.51
61 Rocco Apostol 17.67   22.89    USA 21.65 22.58 24.43 17.67 DNF
62 Duc Xuan Dang 21.28   23.11    USA 23.33 26.95 24.67 21.28 21.34
63 Sean Robertson 21.75   23.52    USA 26.62 23.67 21.78 25.11 21.75
64 Ryan Rosaasen 13.47   23.90    USA 37.61 21.70 25.64 13.47 24.37
65 Maverick Mattingly 21.45   23.91    USA 21.45 23.45 24.11 29.99 24.17
66 Daxton Westlake 18.25   23.97    USA 26.86 26.51 23.44 18.25 21.96
67 Taj Kapoor 17.20   23.99    USA 32.07 22.71 21.90 27.35 17.20
68 Caden Sanrow 19.50   24.15    USA 19.50 24.82 27.75 24.57 23.06
69 Soren Ellis Hong 20.71   24.19    USA 26.26 22.16 24.16 20.71 DNF
70 Collin Namsang 22.83   24.23    USA 26.32 24.33 22.83 24.32 24.05
71 Jonathan Mabery 18.95   24.34    USA 24.01 32.06 24.09 24.92 18.95
72 Nathaniel Andrew Saputra 18.34   24.72    USA 29.07 30.78 18.34 21.02 24.07
73 Arian Rezaee 20.25   24.96    Iran 25.32 24.99 27.94 20.25 24.57
74 Spursh Deshpande 20.15   25.01    USA DNF 23.76 20.15 23.81 27.46
75 Jacob Bote 22.58   25.17    USA 22.58 22.87 23.41 46.47 29.22
76 Shane Alliston 24.33   25.62    USA 26.60 25.94 25.74 25.17 24.33
77 John-Paul Buclatin 21.52   26.83    USA 21.52 30.28 24.63 30.28 25.57
78 Ruvan Aluwihare 23.99   26.94    USA 32.69 26.41 27.59 23.99 26.81
79 Joaquin Torres 23.96   27.05    USA 26.52 27.24 27.38 28.25 23.96
80 Brian McAllister 22.60   27.08    USA 29.57 26.87 30.19 22.60 24.79
81 Irene Wung 23.65   27.58    USA 31.84 27.75 23.65 29.27 25.73
82 Ythien Nguyen 24.07   27.91    USA 32.18 27.49 28.91 24.07 27.33
83 Jaden Gerstein 19.49   28.24    USA 25.21 30.63 28.87 19.49 39.41
84 Adam Lent 23.48   28.79    USA 23.48 32.50 26.56 27.73 32.09
85 Andres Bruno 24.26   29.06    USA 25.06 31.90 34.98 24.26 30.22
86 Eli Edgar Valenzuela 26.59   30.22    USA 30.88 30.53 29.26 26.59 36.11
87 Ajay Bhargava 28.32   31.24    USA 28.32 DNF 30.58 33.74 29.39
88 Connor Luebke 26.12   31.77    USA 26.12 30.40 35.01 44.98 29.90
89 Cameron Jingco 25.11   32.56    USA 36.59 28.89 25.11 35.67 33.12
90 Augustine Jun 22.87   32.57    USA 35.16 36.91 30.70 31.86 22.87
91 Keigo Pilette 31.32   32.57    USA 38.61 31.45 33.80 31.32 32.46
92 Braden Smith 28.53   35.23    USA 36.01 35.41 28.53 34.27 43.43
93 Gabriel Pereira 32.55   37.30    USA 32.55 36.79 39.30 35.82 1:54.01
94 Dean Abedi 34.23   37.43    USA 34.62 34.23 42.48 39.66 38.00
95 Randy Wung 31.34   37.56    USA 31.34 46.52 38.21 38.94 35.54
96 Russell Ma 32.24   37.88    USA 41.60 38.95 DNF 32.24 33.09
97 Winston Malmquist 30.89   38.66    USA 42.67 33.70 40.59 41.70 30.89
98 Milton Leonidas Amaya Beltran 33.17   39.39    USA 1:01.80 35.31 33.17 39.44 43.41
99 Christopher Lau 31.14   39.59    USA 31.14 39.25 38.15 41.36 47.39
100 Jonathan Gatto 36.98   39.79    USA 45.65 36.98 39.58 41.36 38.42
101 Edgar Gomez Jr 34.20   40.32    USA 35.46 44.05 34.20 41.45 50.72
102 Kingston Rhys Alterman 33.18   40.63    USA 42.44 46.63 37.59 33.18 41.86
103 Rivers McKenzie 34.65   41.11    USA 36.91 47.60 55.31 38.82 34.65
104 Bryce Tory 34.51   44.23    USA 45.95 42.47 44.27 46.42 34.51
105 Eli Boreth 41.84   46.73    USA 43.00 47.80 50.81 49.40 41.84
106 Adriaan Rukschroeff 37.60   47.90    USA 1:00.12 42.41 46.90 54.39 37.60
107 Logan Aguayo 44.54   50.72    USA 1:05.64 58.24 44.54 46.43 47.50
108 Ella Namsang 42.97   50.94    USA 42.97 1:47.59 54.63 50.36 47.83
109 Cesar A. Valladares III 48.66   51.00    USA 48.68 48.66 50.29 54.04 54.39
110 Jake Bryant 46.90   52.09    USA 54.26 DNF 49.22 46.90 52.79
111 Chase Thomas 31.71   55.63    USA DNF 31.71 58.28 56.18 52.42
112 Abby Wung 53.41   59.14    USA 53.41 1:12.90 1:05.63 57.16 54.62
113 Illi Miranda 53.79   59.57    USA 1:34.42 53.79 58.05 1:01.10 59.56
114 Brady Klein 51.97   59.71    USA 51.97 1:01.92 52.42 1:10.36 1:04.80
115 Stephen Mejia 45.99   1:00.27    USA 1:09.00 1:00.60 1:28.62 45.99 51.22
116 Anika Soitkar 53.99   1:00.35    USA 1:09.83 53.99 56.86 DNF 54.36
117 Sammy Sharpe 54.88   1:00.50    USA DNF 56.65 1:02.22 54.88 1:02.62
118 Josemaria Contreras 52.43   1:01.60    USA 59.37 52.43 1:13.09 54.81 1:10.63
119 Calan Marquardt 1:01.60   1:05.42    USA 1:07.69 1:01.60 1:11.32 1:04.15 1:04.42
120 Erick Eduardo Anta Bedolla 1:02.01   1:11.59    Mexico 1:14.89 1:11.00 1:10.40 1:02.01 1:13.37
121 Chris Cobb 51.91   1:11.82    USA 1:04.75 1:07.43 1:23.29 51.91 1:31.70
122 Niv Shaham 49.55   1:12.36    USA 1:31.10 49.55 54.14 1:11.84 DNF
123 Theo Urman 52.86   1:13.89    USA 1:30.83 1:07.53 1:25.76 1:08.37 52.86
124 Maison Andrew Szager 1:04.65   1:16.99    USA 1:04.65 2:12.18 1:05.57 1:19.44 1:25.97
125 Grant Marsh 1:03.96   1:20.91    USA 1:29.13 1:09.79 1:03.96 1:23.80 1:46.15
126 Micah Cobb 1:29.58   1:36.20    USA 1:34.42 1:37.56 1:29.58 1:36.62 1:42.68
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paul Mahvi 6.31   8.13    USA 9.21 6.31 9.62 7.94 7.25
2 Adam Walker 8.81   9.69    USA 8.81 11.31 10.56 9.59 8.93
3 Jason Toth 8.54   9.91    USA 10.44 8.54 10.34 12.21 8.96
4 Jaden Burkhardt 8.96   9.93    USA 12.09 9.65 10.90 9.25 8.96
5 Derek Hsieh 8.85   10.11    USA 12.57 8.85 11.32 10.05 8.97
6 Carter Audet Marrero 8.54   10.42    USA 10.06 10.22 10.98 13.31 8.54
7 Andrew Nathenson 10.29   10.94    USA 11.34 11.76 10.74 10.75 10.29
8 Aaron Du 10.47   11.15    USA 10.48 11.45 11.67 11.53 10.47
9 Albert Poghosyan 9.77   11.38    USA 9.77 11.51 12.11 11.45 11.17
10 Jack Stewart 10.57   11.59    USA 12.67 10.80 13.23 11.30 10.57
11 Josh Humpherys 9.04   11.87    USA 11.70 9.04 12.34 11.58 15.04
12 Dominic Morton 11.44   11.96    USA 16.79 12.71 11.44 11.51 11.66
13 Dev Jasuja 10.24   12.05    USA 11.98 13.34 11.55 12.61 10.24
14 Scott Weston 11.53   12.09    USA 11.80 11.53 12.24 12.23 15.31
15 Dawson Lam 11.36   12.47    USA 12.24 13.59 13.14 12.04 11.36
16 Michael Young 10.68   12.71    USA 10.68 11.47 14.55 14.66 12.12
17 Jaden Seth Unterberger 10.13   12.73    USA 13.05 12.96 12.18 13.26 10.13
18 Kyle Nguyen 11.08   13.33    USA 11.08 14.45 11.13 16.11 14.42
19 Matthew Harris 11.50   13.49    USA 12.02 11.50 16.06 12.39 16.61
20 Kai Gorecki 12.13   14.63    USA 15.79 14.32 14.94 12.13 14.62
21 Connor Gates 13.22   14.63    USA 14.64 14.57 14.68 13.22 15.76
22 Jordan Herman 13.54   14.63    USA 13.54 16.01 14.69 14.92 14.28
23 Gavin Sillifant 13.45   15.54    USA 19.56 14.06 15.96 13.45 16.60
24 Alex Chow 11.46   DNF    USA 11.46 12.66 13.50 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paul Mahvi 6.97   8.15    USA 7.62 6.97 8.63 8.62 8.22
2 Derek Hsieh 8.11   8.81    USA 8.59 9.57 8.11 8.26 10.75
3 Adam Walker 8.72   9.93    USA 10.04 10.26 8.72 10.36 9.48
4 Carter Audet Marrero 9.22   10.16    USA 9.22 10.94 9.81 9.97 10.71
5 Andrew Nathenson 9.84   10.31    USA 10.48 9.84 10.09 10.35 13.41
6 Jason Toth 9.52   10.63    USA 9.63 12.02 9.52 11.28 10.98
7 Jaden Burkhardt 8.46   10.66    USA 10.92 11.98 8.46 9.08 DNF
8 Jack Stewart 10.27   11.77    USA 10.84 10.27 14.65 11.72 12.74
9 Aaron Du 10.22   11.83    USA 11.56 10.22 11.34 12.58 DNF
10 Albert Poghosyan 9.44   11.95    USA 11.66 11.29 14.24 9.44 12.90
11 Josh Humpherys 9.46   12.32    USA 13.93 13.02 11.99 9.46 11.94
12 Dominic Morton 11.75   14.52    USA 11.81 11.75 17.22 16.82 14.94
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Derek Hsieh 1.51   2.28    USA 3.54 2.07 1.51 3.06 1.72
2 Jaden Burkhardt 2.61   3.29    USA 6.29 2.68 2.61 4.34 2.86
3 Paul Mahvi 2.78   3.43    USA 2.78 4.33 3.24 3.21 3.84
4 Jack Stewart 2.48   3.53    USA 3.61 3.54 3.46 3.59 2.48
5 Carter Audet Marrero 2.95   3.56    USA 8.76 2.95 3.43 3.81 3.43
6 Scott Weston 2.66   3.59    USA 3.65 3.36 3.80 2.66 3.75
7 Gavin Sillifant 3.08   3.87    USA 4.72 3.19 3.71 5.76 3.08
8 Dominic Morton 2.52   3.90    USA 4.01 3.25 2.52 7.66 4.43
9 Albert Poghosyan 3.10   3.95    USA 5.10 7.77 3.22 3.53 3.10
10 Aaron Du 3.41   4.07    USA 3.41 4.35 3.44 DNF 4.41
11 Jason Toth 2.45   4.09    USA 3.84 5.09 3.39 2.45 5.04
12 Michael Young 2.98   4.09    USA 2.98 4.64 3.76 6.28 3.87
13 Chase Steenerson 2.93   4.15    USA 2.93 3.32 5.18 3.94 6.36
14 Josh Humpherys 3.31   4.29    USA 3.31 7.49 4.16 4.40 4.31
15 Connor Gates 3.27   4.31    USA 4.39 3.97 4.56 3.27 5.17
16 Jordan Herman 3.32   4.53    USA 6.89 4.75 5.28 3.56 3.32
17 Alex Chow 3.55   4.62    USA 3.55 4.53 4.73 9.28 4.60
18 Adam Walker 4.00   4.67    USA 5.84 5.11 4.00 4.71 4.18
19 Andrew Nathenson 3.66   4.79    USA 6.45 3.66 9.28 3.92 4.01
20 Abhinav Pomalapally 3.19   4.80    USA 3.88 6.76 3.19 3.76 10.01
21 Yating Hu 3.60   4.83    China 5.89 4.99 3.60 5.41 4.09
22 Jaden Seth Unterberger 4.28   4.85    USA 5.20 4.28 4.59 4.83 5.12
23 Daxton Westlake 4.22   4.87    USA 4.75 4.22 5.12 4.74 6.26
24 Matthew Harris 4.36   4.87    USA 4.36 4.93 4.41 6.26 5.28
25 Dawson Lam 3.81   5.17    USA 6.71 3.81 4.75 5.91 4.84
26 Jacob Mondragon 3.33   5.22    USA 6.89 3.85 3.33 6.17 5.64
27 Kyle Nguyen 3.82   5.23    USA 6.33 3.82 4.21 5.16 7.34
28 Marc Choi 3.57   5.44    USA DNF 6.51 4.79 5.02 3.57
29 Thomas Elliott Rogers 4.16   5.49    USA 5.16 6.40 4.92 9.29 4.16
30 Amogh Adluri 4.16   5.53    USA 7.66 4.24 4.16 7.39 4.97
31 Collin Namsang 3.78   5.55    USA 3.78 7.53 4.03 7.73 5.08
32 Terrence Cao 5.09   5.62    USA 6.20 6.27 5.09 5.42 5.23
33 Kyle Miwa 4.80   5.68    USA 5.86 5.69 7.53 5.50 4.80
34 Jonah Davis 4.75   5.79    USA 4.75 6.84 5.62 6.42 5.32
35 Nikolas Haramis 4.36   5.80    USA 6.15 5.81 4.36 5.90 5.69
36 Jaden Gerstein 4.65   5.80    USA 6.70 4.65 6.38 5.16 5.85
37 Nicholas Moreno 4.95   5.88    USA 5.16 5.95 4.95 6.52 13.69
38 Sam Sassoon Cohen 5.11   5.91    USA 5.38 7.19 5.78 5.11 6.56
39 Rocco Apostol 4.55   5.99    USA 6.99 5.69 4.55 8.09 5.28
40 Jared M. Libao 5.10   6.02    USA 6.11 11.07 6.30 5.10 5.64
41 Shane Alliston 5.00   6.10    USA 5.70 8.18 5.00 7.28 5.33
42 Richard Anthony Parada 4.52   6.21    USA 7.47 4.52 7.69 5.45 5.71
43 Adam Lent 5.41   6.43    USA 7.16 6.52 7.22 5.61 5.41
44 Yosuke Pilette 5.48   6.48    USA 6.00 5.48 6.98 6.47 8.51
45 Rohil Ahuja 5.56   6.65    USA 6.63 6.52 9.40 5.56 6.81
46 Jacob Bote 5.48   6.73    USA 5.48 7.91 6.66 5.63 8.85
47 Kai Gorecki 4.53   6.76    USA 8.17 6.88 4.53 10.45 5.22
48 Ythien Nguyen 4.27   6.82    USA 4.27 6.52 7.27 7.55 6.67
49 Ruvan Aluwihare 2.82   6.83    USA 7.95 2.82 6.94 5.61 8.36
50 Ender Stanford 4.48   6.94    USA 4.48 5.30 6.35 11.68 9.18
51 Christian Kheiltash 6.35   6.96    USA 7.37 6.35 6.54 8.95 6.98
52 Jonathan Mabery 4.48   6.98    USA 10.01 4.80 4.48 6.12 DNF
53 Kingston Rhys Alterman 5.90   7.02    USA 10.91 6.08 8.03 5.90 6.96
54 Evan Ha 4.76   7.11    USA 6.34 8.01 6.97 8.28 4.76
55 Tyler Guler 5.81   7.11    USA 5.81 6.89 8.37 6.80 7.63
56 Sean Robertson 6.75   7.16    USA 9.72 7.55 6.94 6.98 6.75
57 Neo Langston 5.18   7.52    USA DNF 7.65 5.18 8.33 6.58
58 Arian Rezaee 4.48   7.54    Iran 6.32 7.65 DNF 8.64 4.48
59 Daniel Lucas Dailo 5.66   7.71    USA 9.40 9.56 6.26 7.46 5.66
60 Will Do 5.09   7.85    USA 6.83 11.53 16.58 5.18 5.09
61 Maverick Mattingly 7.54   8.01    USA DNF 7.54 8.43 8.02 7.58
62 Duc Xuan Dang 3.49   8.05    USA 3.49 8.62 9.32 8.28 7.24
63 Troy Benson 7.65   8.34    USA 7.75 8.79 7.65 8.49 13.38
64 Christopher Lau 8.09   8.78    USA 9.93 8.73 9.32 8.09 8.29
65 Brenden George San Mateo 5.44   8.93    USA 9.11 12.04 10.37 5.44 7.32
66 Nathaniel Andrew Saputra 7.10   9.00    USA 11.10 8.53 7.37 17.99 7.10
67 Rivers McKenzie 6.77   9.13    USA 11.49 6.77 8.80 7.09 DNF
68 Conner Chen 5.38   9.20    USA 7.92 5.38 10.67 9.71 9.98
69 Cameron Jingco 4.71   9.89    USA 6.23 8.90 15.04 14.55 4.71
70 Jake Bryant 6.70   9.92    USA 11.37 11.22 6.70 9.48 9.05
71 Ajay Bhargava 7.50   10.33    USA 9.74 10.23 7.50 12.66 11.01
72 John-Paul Buclatin 9.73   10.43    USA 10.08 10.52 9.73 14.57 10.70
73 Brian McAllister 7.98   10.49    USA 9.87 12.00 7.98 9.60 12.34
74 Patrick Ruelas Zacarias 9.67   10.54    USA 9.67 10.58 10.72 10.32 11.40
75 Chase Thomas 7.46   10.71    USA 7.46 13.55 15.79 9.17 9.40
76 Augustine Jun 9.06   10.73    USA 9.06 9.98 12.01 16.39 10.21
77 Eli Edgar Valenzuela 9.66   10.92    USA 20.05 10.99 10.38 9.66 11.39
78 Max Chizzo 7.27   10.94    USA DNF 10.00 7.27 13.12 9.70
79 Irene Wung 10.32   10.99    USA 25.67 10.94 11.62 10.32 10.40
80 Keigo Pilette 8.92   11.19    USA 12.11 DNF 9.02 8.92 12.43
81 Eli Boreth 9.90   11.46    USA 10.26 9.90 11.83 12.29 12.54
82 Stephen Mejia 7.64   11.61    USA 8.89 12.10 7.64 16.31 13.84
83 Milton Leonidas Amaya Beltran 8.50   11.71    USA 10.54 14.94 11.55 8.50 13.03
84 Soren Ellis Hong 8.34   12.11    USA 10.24 19.18 13.61 12.48 8.34
85 Enrico Lagattua 10.16   12.12    USA 10.16 13.76 12.41 14.55 10.19
86 Randy Wung 8.24   12.29    USA 8.24 14.19 14.42 9.64 13.03
87 Joaquin Torres 6.22   12.57    USA 7.88 16.99 DNF 6.22 12.85
88 Connor Luebke 10.28   12.86    USA 11.20 13.79 10.28 13.58 23.22
89 Brady Klein 9.30   13.20    USA 10.27 14.99 16.33 14.35 9.30
90 Spursh Deshpande 7.87   13.46    USA 13.15 10.70 16.53 7.87 DNF
91 Braden Smith 6.47   13.47    USA 13.64 15.14 6.47 11.63 18.46
92 Russell Ma 9.39   14.69    USA 14.88 14.46 18.50 14.74 9.39
93 Dean Abedi 10.09   15.14    USA 12.16 16.55 10.09 16.71 17.58
94 Tyler Ludlow 13.84   15.20    USA 16.16 13.84 DNF 15.04 14.40
95 Winston Malmquist 7.23   16.91    USA 19.21 15.65 24.44 15.87 7.23
96 Erick Eduardo Anta Bedolla 11.19   17.01    Mexico 24.18 11.19 12.59 14.25 25.87
97 Maison Andrew Szager 9.95   17.10    USA 13.84 20.82 16.64 24.21 9.95
98 Gabriel Pereira 15.08   18.01    USA 15.08 21.29 29.37 16.86 15.88
99 Logan Aguayo 11.54   20.99    USA 11.54 21.18 16.46 26.91 25.32
100 Calan Marquardt 19.02   21.00    USA 19.02 22.01 20.15 25.10 20.85
101 Grant Marsh 22.89   24.05    USA 25.05 23.67 22.89 27.40 23.43
102 Sammy Sharpe 18.56   25.38    USA 1:05.26 18.56 29.43 21.89 24.83
103 Edgar Gomez Jr 21.61   32.21    USA 35.32 31.39 29.91 21.61 DNF
104 Niv Shaham 26.84   35.06    USA 31.45 26.84 DNF 40.23 33.50
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Stewart 2.08   2.81    USA 2.47 2.83 3.14 2.08 3.66
2 Derek Hsieh 1.62   3.07    USA 1.85 3.68 3.69 1.62 4.02
3 Paul Mahvi 3.20   3.70    USA 3.47 3.94 3.20 3.69 7.24
4 Scott Weston 3.04   3.83    USA 3.21 4.08 3.04 4.20 5.09
5 Jaden Burkhardt 2.99   3.87    USA 2.99 3.90 3.63 4.07 5.57
6 Albert Poghosyan 3.51   4.00    USA 3.51 3.51 4.86 3.62 5.85
7 Dominic Morton 3.60   4.02    USA 3.72 4.98 4.61 3.60 3.73
8 Carter Audet Marrero 3.50   4.05    USA 4.83 3.98 3.50 4.41 3.75
9 Gavin Sillifant 3.84   4.19    USA 4.25 3.84 4.27 4.04 6.44
10 Michael Young 3.74   4.29    USA 4.80 3.74 7.99 3.95 4.11
11 Jason Toth 2.21   4.39    USA 4.39 3.87 5.12 2.21 4.91
12 Aaron Du 2.99   4.47    USA DNF 2.99 5.02 3.16 5.23
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paul Mahvi 25.84   29.79    USA 35.59 28.18 28.50 25.84 32.69
2 Jaden Burkhardt 35.31   37.27    USA 41.98 36.32 36.86 38.62 35.31
3 Carter Audet Marrero 37.18   40.50    USA 40.21 43.95 37.18 37.34 44.59
4 Derek Hsieh 37.33   41.38    USA 37.33 45.86 42.96 40.92 40.26
5 Adam Walker 38.30   41.60    USA 40.47 38.30 39.80 44.52 47.27
6 Michael Young 44.24   46.54    USA 44.24 45.94 49.15 52.10 44.52
7 Dominic Morton 43.07   47.18    USA 43.07 50.92 58.84 45.11 45.52
8 Aaron Du 42.71   47.88    USA DNF 53.23 46.68 43.73 42.71
9 Albert Poghosyan 43.29   48.28    USA 49.72 50.34 48.51 46.62 43.29
10 Jordan Herman 44.98   48.38    USA 46.45 47.03 51.66 44.98 56.00
11 Amogh Adluri 44.27   51.18    USA 53.25 52.08 52.88 44.27 48.57
12 Andrew Nathenson 47.10   52.75    USA 51.48 1:00.46 55.79 50.97 47.10
13 Alex Chow 48.55   53.11    USA 56.76 48.82 53.76 1:07.18 48.55
14 Jaden Seth Unterberger 43.88   53.60    USA 1:03.81 43.88 51.61 59.81 49.39
15 Matthew Harris 45.99   53.97    USA 52.27 1:01.23 59.20 50.44 45.99
16 Jack Stewart 44.39   54.51    USA 44.39 58.63 55.55 59.51 49.34
17 Scott Weston 44.44   57.50    USA 58.61 53.46 1:00.43 1:03.12 44.44
18 Dawson Lam 50.76   57.73    USA 1:01.81 56.69 54.70 1:05.89 50.76
19 Kai Gorecki 50.45   59.95    USA 1:00.11 54.71 1:14.46 50.45 1:05.04
20 Terrence Cao 54.97   1:01.77    USA 1:03.46 1:06.12 1:03.14 58.72 54.97
21 Daniel Lucas Dailo 59.92   1:04.07    USA 1:09.68 1:03.22 1:03.96 1:05.04 59.92
22 Connor Gates 55.54   1:04.18    USA 1:07.04 1:01.18 1:15.73 1:04.32 55.54
23 Kyle Nguyen 57.12   1:04.77    USA 1:11.73 57.12 1:09.46 1:06.17 58.68
24 Troy Benson 1:05.42   1:07.89    USA 1:10.74 1:09.19 1:08.10 1:05.42 1:06.39
25 Abhinav Pomalapally 1:05.52   1:09.59    USA 1:06.83 1:05.52 1:12.49 1:25.20 1:09.46
26 Josh Humpherys 59.11   1:11.90    USA 59.11 1:10.68 DNF 1:06.45 1:18.56
27 Will Do 1:08.68   1:12.15    USA 1:08.68 1:10.23 1:20.43 1:09.63 1:16.58
28 Neo Langston 1:11.43   1:16.28    USA 1:13.62 1:18.81 1:11.43 1:17.08 1:18.13
29 Nikolas Haramis 1:11.14   1:16.39    USA 1:11.14 1:18.95 1:17.59 1:20.57 1:12.63
30 Jacob Mondragon 1:07.60   1:20.53    USA 1:34.27 1:07.60 1:13.46 1:23.65 1:24.48
31 Richard Anthony Parada 1:13.89   1:21.81    USA 1:21.40 1:18.26 1:25.76 1:13.89 1:29.48
32 Daxton Westlake 1:23.48   1:26.95    USA 1:27.73 1:23.48 1:29.44 1:23.67 1:31.92
33 Jonah Davis 1:27.05   1:30.29    USA 1:32.01 1:27.05 1:28.39 1:30.46 1:50.03
34 Jared M. Libao 1:10.97   1:30.56    USA 1:43.37 1:26.25 1:33.52 1:31.90 1:10.97
35 Yating Hu 1:03.94   1:31.30    China 1:03.94 1:23.24 1:47.45 DNF 1:23.21
36 Yosuke Pilette 1:25.87   1:32.67    USA 1:25.87 1:29.38 1:31.69 1:49.83 1:36.95
37 Gavin Sillifant 1:31.09      USA 1:31.09 1:33.59
38 Nicholas Moreno 1:32.19      USA 1:32.19 1:42.22
39 Kevin Kuida 1:33.60      USA 1:33.60 1:35.10
40 Evan Ha 1:44.34      USA 1:44.34 2:10.86
41 Christian Kheiltash 1:44.72      USA 1:44.72 1:48.98
42 Thomas Elliott Rogers 1:46.28      USA DNF 1:46.28
43 Collin Namsang 1:54.94      USA 1:54.94 2:20.58
44 Sam Sassoon Cohen 1:55.65      USA 1:55.65 2:26.33
45 Ender Stanford 1:58.24      USA DNF 1:58.24
46 Jared Ronald Dela Cruz Eublera 2:04.01      USA 2:04.01 DNF
47 Shane Alliston 2:04.49      USA DNF 2:04.49
48 Christofer Sanrow 2:06.36      USA 2:06.36 2:10.74
49 Ruvan Aluwihare 2:08.17      USA 2:25.99 2:08.17
50 Braden Smith 2:41.64      USA 2:41.64 2:59.61
51 Spursh Deshpande 3:01.23      USA DNF 3:01.23
52 Kevin Ma DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Scott Weston 2.62   3.67    USA 3.05 5.27 2.76 5.21 2.62
2 Daxton Westlake 2.60   4.52    USA 2.60 4.87 4.70 3.98 5.68
3 Jordan Herman 2.97   4.61    USA 2.97 5.30 5.11 3.42 6.12
4 Paul Mahvi 3.30   4.73    USA 5.48 5.23 3.49 3.30 6.32
5 Abhinav Pomalapally 4.26   5.09    USA 4.26 4.31 4.33 6.63 7.07
6 Dominic Morton 4.92   5.96    USA 5.98 4.92 6.30 5.66 6.24
7 Aaron Du 4.76   6.14    USA 6.09 6.88 4.76 6.06 6.28
8 Michael Young 5.73   6.20    USA 5.73 6.02 6.47 8.25 6.11
9 Albert Poghosyan 4.08   6.37    USA 4.08 6.52 6.37 6.57 6.22
10 Amogh Adluri 5.34   6.73    USA 9.37 7.06 6.57 5.34 6.55
11 Neo Langston 5.23   7.00    USA 6.77 8.60 5.62 5.23 14.07
12 Jaden Gerstein 4.26   7.82    USA 4.26 8.39 8.28 6.79 9.30
13 Sam Sassoon Cohen 7.58   8.34    USA 8.77 7.80 8.73 8.48 7.58
14 Jack Stewart 4.30   8.35    USA 10.15 4.30 5.73 9.18 11.88
15 Alex Chow 4.33   8.61    USA 4.33 9.98 9.10 6.75 16.23
16 Jonah Davis 5.80   8.62    USA 5.80 9.79 9.57 15.36 6.50
17 Rohil Ahuja 7.61   8.85    USA 8.65 9.15 8.76 7.61 9.13
18 Carter Audet Marrero 6.37   8.92    USA 7.86 9.47 6.37 10.07 9.44
19 Patrick Ruelas Zacarias 7.15   9.06    USA 7.15 9.26 10.51 8.19 9.73
20 Chase Steenerson 7.80   9.69    USA 7.80 9.77 9.14 13.76 10.17
21 Nikolas Haramis 4.32   9.77    USA 4.32 9.66 11.26 8.38 DNF
22 Ender Stanford 9.13   9.90    USA 10.36 9.53 14.72 9.81 9.13
23 Jaden Seth Unterberger 5.74   10.00    USA 6.02 12.76 11.23 5.74 14.08
24 Brian McAllister 6.96   10.11    USA 7.76 16.17 6.96 9.11 13.46
25 Gavin Sillifant 7.76   10.15    USA 7.76 10.14 11.25 9.06 19.15
26 Connor Gates 8.93   10.15    USA 13.03 9.36 11.11 8.93 9.98
27 Matthew Harris 6.34   10.33    USA 15.24 11.87 10.38 6.34 8.74
28 Soren Ellis Hong 4.98   10.57    USA 4.98 12.01 9.57 10.13 13.85
29 Anika Soitkar 8.60   10.60    USA 10.97 16.44 9.26 8.60 11.56
30 Kyle Nguyen 9.12   10.65    USA 12.71 9.12 11.21 9.28 11.47
31 Christian Kheiltash 5.04   10.90    USA 5.04 22.88 12.72 7.04 12.93
32 Evan Ha 8.11   11.36    USA 11.61 12.93 9.95 8.11 12.51
33 Shane Alliston 5.13   11.43    USA 5.13 10.76 9.75 13.77 14.46
34 Jason Toth 10.63   11.76    USA 10.63 11.24 13.25 11.68 12.36
35 Illi Miranda 8.86   12.13    USA 13.02 10.67 8.86 12.71 14.37
36 Richard Anthony Parada 8.69   12.18    USA 14.22 10.88 8.69 21.84 11.45
37 Tyler Guler 7.38   12.33    USA 11.28 15.61 7.38 11.53 14.17
38 Jacob Mondragon 10.22   12.83    USA 14.34 10.22 12.19 11.98 14.32
39 Ruvan Aluwihare 10.65   12.87    USA 12.07 14.63 10.65 14.27 12.28
40 Arian Rezaee 9.57   13.12    Iran 10.18 DNF 9.57 11.86 17.33
41 Jaden Burkhardt 7.34   13.25    USA 7.34 11.50 9.99 18.25 21.98
42 Thomas Elliott Rogers 11.80   13.28    USA 15.74 11.81 14.20 11.80 13.84
43 Chase Thomas 9.84   13.92    USA 10.96 18.13 12.68 9.84 19.38
44 Jared Ronald Dela Cruz Eublera 10.42   14.28    USA 16.04 26.55 12.48 10.42 14.31
45 Nathaniel Andrew Saputra 10.72   14.69    USA 22.86 15.88 10.72 13.21 14.97
46 Marc Choi 6.98   14.78    USA 6.98 10.83 13.04 20.48 21.09
47 Duc Xuan Dang 13.77   15.00    USA 15.61 14.04 13.77 15.35 17.08
48 Spursh Deshpande 9.65   15.56    USA 30.27 12.04 14.26 20.38 9.65
49 Brady Klein 12.95   15.76    USA 15.97 12.95 16.52 14.80 21.10
50 Andrew Nathenson 7.71   15.98    USA 12.05 12.63 7.71 45.63 23.25
51 Connor Luebke 13.66   15.99    USA 16.66 14.67 16.64 13.66 23.99
52 Andres Bruno 13.09   16.26    USA 13.09 14.85 16.32 22.35 17.61
53 Kingston Rhys Alterman 8.94   16.36    USA 8.94 26.08 12.58 16.30 20.19
54 Brenden George San Mateo 12.26   16.45    USA 12.26 16.52 13.50 19.32 29.47
55 Randy Wung 13.06   16.99    USA 20.12 13.06 15.78 20.78 15.08
56 Dean Abedi 14.50   17.09    USA 16.29 20.06 14.50 14.93 20.42
57 Collin Namsang 13.31   17.52    USA 13.31 14.15 19.20 19.41 19.20
58 Ajay Bhargava 14.89   17.66    USA 19.52 15.26 29.02 14.89 18.21
59 Maison Andrew Szager 13.07   17.71    USA 19.48 17.37 20.91 13.07 16.28
60 Jake Bryant 17.02   18.79    USA 20.78 22.13 17.02 17.77 17.81
61 Winston Malmquist 9.86   18.84    USA 26.96 15.80 19.03 21.69 9.86
62 Caden Sanrow 17.04   19.11    USA 17.43 17.73 22.18 17.04 22.38
63 Irene Wung 7.30   21.33    USA 22.05 28.34 15.61 7.30 26.32
64 Theo Urman 18.71   21.84    USA 24.96 DNF 20.12 18.71 20.44
65 Will Do 9.49   22.02    USA 9.49 20.99 28.39 19.34 25.72
66 Braden Smith 9.49   22.06    USA 21.01 9.49 16.44 29.70 28.72
67 Eli Edgar Valenzuela 14.25   23.22    USA 17.97 27.62 24.07 28.32 14.25
68 Christopher Lau 12.25   23.45    USA 35.17 12.25 36.25 16.96 18.21
69 Logan Aguayo 18.55   26.03    USA 19.93 DNF 33.49 18.55 24.68
70 Russell Ma 11.60   28.45    USA 32.25 18.29 11.60 34.82 40.55
71 Niv Shaham 25.78   34.06    USA 35.85 31.72 54.18 25.78 34.60
72 Grant Marsh 27.02   36.15    USA 38.76 27.02 44.92 30.88 38.80
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Scott Weston 3.63   4.47    USA 5.32 3.63 6.36 4.37 3.71
2 Daxton Westlake 3.63   4.75    USA 5.37 5.08 6.09 3.63 3.80
3 Aaron Du 4.20   4.82    USA 4.48 4.20 6.81 5.39 4.60
4 Paul Mahvi 4.09   4.99    USA 5.98 4.46 4.53 10.69 4.09
5 Jordan Herman 4.22   6.30    USA 8.22 4.22 5.24 5.65 8.00
6 Dominic Morton 3.90   6.45    USA 6.98 5.17 7.88 3.90 7.20
7 Abhinav Pomalapally 4.54   6.78    USA 9.16 4.54 6.26 DNF 4.92
8 Albert Poghosyan 5.70   6.86    USA 6.44 6.39 5.70 DNF 7.76
9 Neo Langston 5.55   7.08    USA 7.51 10.53 6.17 5.55 7.55
10 Jaden Gerstein 6.89   7.76    USA 8.93 7.57 6.89 7.07 8.63
11 Amogh Adluri 5.14   7.78    USA 9.15 8.23 9.68 5.14 5.95
12 Michael Young 6.27   8.55    USA 10.92 10.04 6.38 6.27 9.22
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R' D2 R B2 D2 B2 R B2 L2 F L U L2 B2 R2 D' R2 D2 B'
A #2 B' D2 B2 L2 D2 L2 U2 F' D2 B' F' L U' R' B D2 R B U2 B R'
A #3 F D2 R2 U B' L' B U2 L' D' L2 F2 U2 R2 B2 U2 F' R2 L2 B'
A #4 R U R2 B L U' B' U F D' L B2 R' B2 D2 R F2 L2 F2 R
A #5 U2 F' D2 F2 D2 F D2 R2 B' D' F R B' U2 L2 U' L2 B2 F
A Ex#1 F2 L' F2 D2 L F2 L' U2 R' F2 U' B D R F U2 R B' D' L U2
A Ex#2 B2 D F2 D B2 U' R2 U2 L2 B' F2 L2 U2 B2 D B' L F' U'
B #1 B2 D2 F L2 D2 F2 L2 F' D2 F2 R' F D L R' F D L' U L'
B #2 R2 D2 F2 R2 D2 U2 R' D2 R' B2 L' F' U L2 R' B2 L R2 D B R
B #3 L2 D2 L2 F2 L R' F2 D' B' R2 U2 B R2 B2 F' L' U L2
B #4 U2 F2 B D' F R D2 L' U' R U2 R2 L2 U L2 U' R2 D2 B2 U'
B #5 L2 F' U2 B2 F' L2 B' L2 D2 B2 R' B' U' F L D' B R' F2 D F2
B Ex#1 R2 D U2 B2 L2 D B2 R2 U B2 F' D F' D2 B2 F' R' U L2 D'
B Ex#2 R2 F D' R2 D R' L' D' F' L' F2 U B2 R2 U F2 L2 B2 U L2 D2
C #1 B2 U2 F2 L2 U B2 L2 U L2 U2 L' R' D' L' U' B L2 F2 D' F2 U
C #2 F2 L2 D R2 B2 D2 L2 B' U2 R' F' L U R2 D' F U' R'
C #3 R2 B2 F2 R B2 R' U2 L U2 L D2 B' U F D F2 R2 B R B'
C #4 R2 U2 L2 F2 U' F2 D' R2 B2 L2 R' D' F' D F2 L2 F D' L'
C #5 U2 R2 F2 U B2 F2 U' B' D B2 L2 B L R U2 F2 U' F2 R
C Ex#1 U2 F D' B' L' U' D L' F' R D' L2 B' U2 F B2 U2 D2 B'
C Ex#2 R' B R2 U R2 F' R2 B' U2 R F B' L2 D2 B' U2 B R2 L2 U2
D #1 L2 U' L' U2 R' B U' R' D L' F U2 B R2 U2 F2 U2 D2 R2
D #2 L2 U' F2 D' L2 R2 B2 U' F2 U' R2 F' R' B' L F2 U2 B L2 R2 D
D #3 R' U2 L D2 F2 U2 B2 R F2 D' U2 F U' R' F L F2 U B' D'
D #4 B2 D' U' L2 F2 L2 U2 R2 D F L' U' F2 R' D2 R2 D' L F D'
D #5 B2 U2 B2 U' L2 R2 D2 F2 U' B' F2 D' R B' F U' R B' U2
D Ex#1 U2 F' U2 R2 B R2 F2 L2 D L2 B R B L' B L F' D2 U2
D Ex#2 R2 F U2 R2 B' U2 R2 F D' F' R D' B' F2 D R' F' R2 D2
E #1 F2 L B2 D2 F' R' D2 R' F R2 U B2 L2 U D L2 D F2 D2 B2
E #2 F2 U2 F' B' L U2 B R F U B U B2 U D F2 B2 D' F2 R2
E #3 D' R2 F R2 U' R B R F B' L' F U2 F' L2 F' D2 L2 F' D2
E #4 D2 L2 U' B2 D2 F2 L2 B2 L2 B' D B2 F2 R F D U2 L R2 F'
E #5 B2 D' B2 F2 R2 D U F2 D F2 L R B' U L2 F2 U' F U'
E Ex#1 F2 D R2 U' B2 F2 D2 B2 D' F2 U' L R2 B R2 B2 D2 R B U
E Ex#2 U B2 D L2 D' F2 U' L2 D U R2 B U F R F U' B2 R D2
F #1 U2 B L2 B' D2 R2 F' L2 U2 B D L' U F' R' B R2 D2 U B' U'
F #2 L2 B2 R' U2 R' D2 L2 B2 D2 R F L R' B' L2 B2 L' U' R
F #3 D2 B2 L2 D' L2 R2 F2 L2 B' U' L2 U2 L F L R2 D R' U'
F #4 L' U2 L' F D' F2 B L' D R2 B' U2 B' U2 F2 L2 U2 L2 B
F #5 F R2 D2 F D2 L2 U2 L2 B2 D R2 D' L' B F2 D2 L' D2 B2
F Ex#1 F2 U' B' U2 F2 R' U2 L B R D F R2 B2 U2 F B2 L2
F Ex#2 R' D2 R2 D2 L2 B2 L F2 R2 D' U' F' L' D2 F2 D' L' F L2
G #1 D2 U2 L2 B2 D U B L' B' R F R' U2 L F' L2 D' U2
G #2 R F L' D B U2 R' D' F2 U F2 B2 L2 D2 L' U2 L F2 L' B2
G #3 F U L2 D' B2 U R F' L F' U D2 R2 U' F2 D2 F2 D2 R2 U
G #4 U L2 F U' D' R' F R F L2 F' L2 F2 U2 F2 D2 R L B2 U2
G #5 U F' B2 U2 R' F D L' F R' U R2 U R2 F2 L2 U' R2 F2 U D2
G Ex#1 U2 L' D2 B2 L' R' U2 F2 L F2 R F D' B2 R' U2 R2 D2 B2 R'
G Ex#2 U R2 U' R2 B2 D U' B L' R2 F2 R' D L F' L R2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 D F2 D' B2 U B2 F2 L' R' U B2 D' F L2 B' R U2
A #2 B2 U F2 R2 D' B2 D' L2 R' B2 D2 R2 B' U2 R' D R B2 F2
A #3 B' L F2 D' R B R L' D2 B U2 L' F2 R' D2 L F2 L B2 L D2
A #4 R' D2 L2 R' U2 B2 L' D2 U2 L2 D2 F' L U B' D R F2 U F2 U'
A #5 D2 L' U2 L' B2 L B2 L' B2 U R D U2 F2 R' D L F R' F
A Ex#1 U2 R2 B' L2 F L2 F D2 R2 B' D R' U R B' L U2 B U2 B2
A Ex#2 D R2 U L2 F2 D2 B2 F2 R' B' D' L' B2 L' B' U2 R B L2 R
B #1 D2 R D2 R' U2 F2 R U2 F2 D2 R B' R D' B L2 B' R2 F2
B #2 L F2 U2 L' U2 B2 F2 L' F2 D2 F U' B' R U' F R' B2 F R2
B #3 R' F' L U2 B' D F' D2 F' R F2 D2 R2 L2 B2 R2 F' L2 D2 R2 F'
B #4 B2 L2 R2 U' F2 U' L2 U' R2 B U2 F2 D' L R U' F' R B F
B #5 D F2 R2 D B2 D2 R2 U' L2 B' L' U R' D R' D2 F' L' R F
B Ex#1 R2 B D L D2 L' U2 F' B2 U' D2 L D2 R2 L D2 F2 R F2 R2
B Ex#2 B2 L B' R L B' D L U R' F U R2 F2 D2 B2 U2 R2 F2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' R2 U' F2 R2 F' U R' B2 L' U2 B2 R2 U F2
A #2 L U2 L F2 L' B2 F2 L U2 L2 D' U' L' B F D2 B L' B D
A #3 R' U' B R' U' D R' U2 B2 U' B D2 L' F2 U2 F2 L' D2 R2
A #4 R2 D2 F R2 D2 B' L2 B' U B' D2 U R B D' F L2 B D'
A #5 L R' U2 L' B2 L' F2 D2 R F' U2 L F D2 B R D U' R' B
A Ex#1 L U R' U B' R2 D2 L' D' F' L2 F L2 B L2 F' U2 L2 D2 L2
A Ex#2 F' D2 F U2 L2 B' R2 B R U' B' F2 D2 U B' D2 R U' F
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' U' F' U2 F2 R U' R U2 R'
A #2 U R' F U2 F' R U' R' U2 F U2
A #3 U R' U' F2 U' R' U2 R2 U' R' U2
A #4 R F R' U' F U2 R2 F' U' R' U'
A #5 R' F U R U' F U2 R U' R U2
A Ex#1 U2 R' U' R U' R' U' R2 F U R'
A Ex#2 R' U' R U' F U' R2 F U2 R2 U'
B #1 R' F' R U' R U2 R2 U R2 F' R'
B #2 U2 R U' F' R2 U2 R' F U' R U'
B #3 R2 U2 R' F U' R U2 R' U' R U
B #4 R U2 R' U R' U F2 U R U2 R'
B #5 U' R F R2 U' R' U' R' F U' F'
B Ex#1 U' R' F R2 U' R2 U2 F' U R U'
B Ex#2 R' F2 U' R U R U' R' U' F U'
C #1 R F' R' U R' U R U R F' R2
C #2 U R' U' R2 F' R2 U2 R U2 R' U'
C #3 U' R2 F R U2 R U' R2 U' R2 U'
C #4 U R2 F R U' R' F R F R U'
C #5 F U2 R U2 R' F U' R U2 R' U
C Ex#1 U2 R F' U' R' U2 R' U F U2 R
C Ex#2 U' R U2 R' U2 R' F U2 R2 U2 R'
D #1 U' R' F R U' R' U' F' R U' R
D #2 R U2 R2 U2 R U R U2 R2 U F
D #3 U R' U2 R F' R' U R U' R2 U
D #4 U2 R' F U2 R2 U2 R2 U R F' R'
D #5 U R' U' F U R2 F' U' R2 U2 R2
D Ex#1 U F' R2 U2 F U' F R U2 R' U2
D Ex#2 R' U2 R U' R U' R2 U' F' R' F
E #1 U2 R' U' R2 F' R' U2 R2 U' R2 U'
E #2 R' F' R2 U2 R2 U' R U2 R' F' U'
E #3 U R F' U2 R2 F U2 F U' R U'
E #4 R' F R U' R' U2 F U' F R' U
E #5 F U' F R U' R' U' F R2 U' F'
E Ex#1 R' F R' U2 R2 U' R2 U' F U' R'
E Ex#2 R U2 R' U R2 F U' R U2 R U2
F #1 F' R U2 R U' R2 U2 R' U' F U2
F #2 U2 R F' U' R2 U2 F U R2 U' R2
F #3 U' R' U' R2 U2 R F' R2 F U' R
F #4 U F U' F R U2 R2 U' R2 F U'
F #5 U2 R F' R2 U' F' U' R U' F U'
F Ex#1 R' F R' F2 U' R U2 R U' R2 U2
F Ex#2 R2 U' R U' R' U' F2 R' F R U
G #1 U' R' F U' F' R U R' F' U2 R2
G #2 U2 R' U2 F R' F U' R U R' U
G #3 U2 R' U' F U' F2 R U' R' U R'
G #4 R F' U2 F' R2 U' F' R U' R' U'
G #5 U R U' R2 U R F' R U2 R' U'
G Ex#1 U2 R' F R U' R' U2 F R F2 U'
G Ex#2 R' F R F' R2 F' R' U2 R U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U2 R2 U R2 F' R2 F' U2 R
A #2 R' U2 F U2 R' F U' F U2 R U'
A #3 R U2 F' R2 F R2 U' R' F' U' R
A #4 R U' R2 U F U' R2 F U' R2 U2
A #5 U' R' U2 F U2 R U2 R' F R2 U2
A Ex#1 F' R2 U2 R' U R' F U' R2 U' R'
A Ex#2 F U' F U' F R2 U' R2 U2 R U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 U2 F' L2 F' L2 R2 B' R D2 L D L2 U2 B' F D' R' F2 Rw2 F U Fw2 D2 L2 R2 F Rw2 F2 R2 U' Rw U B' L Uw2 B2 Rw' Fw Uw' R' Fw' U' L'
A #2 L2 B2 L D2 R F2 U2 D2 F2 R' D2 F' U R' F2 R' D2 L U' D Rw2 Fw2 D2 L F' Uw2 R2 Fw2 R Uw2 F B' L' U' F2 L2 Uw F' Fw Uw2 Rw' Fw U2 B2 R
A #3 F U2 F L2 F U2 R2 B2 R2 B' D' B2 D F2 L' B' L' B L F Rw2 U' B Rw2 Fw2 U' D2 R2 B U B D L B2 Uw2 Rw B Uw D2 R' Fw U' L' Fw U'
A #4 F2 B2 L D' B2 L2 B U2 D' B R D2 L' U2 B2 L2 U2 F2 R U2 Rw2 B' U2 R' Fw2 L B2 R' F' Uw2 F2 Uw D' R' Uw L' Fw Uw' U B' Uw R' D'
A #5 D2 L' U B' F L2 D L U2 B2 U F R2 B2 U2 F U2 R2 B' U2 Fw2 D Fw2 F U Fw2 U' B R2 U F2 Rw2 B Rw F2 Uw2 B2 Rw' Fw' Rw R2 Uw' F2 Uw2 Rw2 L'
A Ex#1 B' R2 D2 R2 B F D2 B2 U' R2 F' U' R B2 D' B' L' U' R Fw2 Rw2 B D' F D2 F D2 Rw2 Uw2 D B2 Rw U F' B2 U Uw F2 Uw Fw' R L2 Uw R2
A Ex#2 D2 R' D2 B2 D2 B2 R' U2 D2 F2 L2 F' L' U' R2 D L' U' R2 F2 Rw2 B' U F' L2 Fw2 U B2 D Rw2 Fw2 D Rw' B2 U' R' U' Uw' L' Fw' Rw F' R' B2 Rw'
B #1 B2 R2 U2 F' U2 B2 F' U L2 U R' D2 B R U2 F2 L' B' Uw2 F' R Uw2 D2 F2 R2 B' R' Uw2 Fw2 F R Uw R L Uw B2 D Rw' Fw U2 Rw2 D R' B2
B #2 L U L B F' L B2 U B2 D F' U2 F D2 B2 U2 R2 F R2 F2 Rw2 D' B R2 Uw2 U2 B Uw2 B' R2 Uw2 B2 U Rw' U Rw B' Fw' D2 Rw' F2 Rw2 Fw' Rw' R'
B #3 L D2 B L U' F' D L2 F U2 B2 R D2 U2 R2 U2 L B2 L U2 Rw2 D' R2 U' R' Fw2 Rw2 L' U Fw2 L U2 Fw' F B' R D Fw' Rw' F' Rw' R2 Uw F' Rw2
B #4 B2 R2 F2 R B2 R' U2 R2 L' U2 L F' L2 D L' D2 L2 F R2 F' Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 U2 B2 L2 B' D Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 Rw' Fw2 B2 L2 F R' Uw Fw' D2 Fw' L' F' D2
B #5 R2 F' L2 B' U2 F B' D2 F U2 R U' D' L B U' F R U2 Rw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 D U' B2 Uw2 R D2 U F2 U' Fw' U2 L2 Fw' B2 U Fw' Uw F' D' Fw' B' Uw'
B Ex#1 R2 F L' B' L2 R B2 U' B2 D F2 D2 L F2 L2 R D2 B2 R Fw2 D F2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 D B2 Rw2 R' D' Fw R2 B L F' D' Uw' Fw2 B' Uw2 R L2 Fw
B Ex#2 D2 L2 F2 L2 U' B2 U L2 B2 U' B' R' L' D L B' R' F' D2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 F U' Fw2 B' Uw2 B' Rw2 B2 R2 L2 Rw B F D2 L' Fw2 Uw' L' Fw2 Rw' R' U2
C #1 F' R2 D' L2 D2 B R' U' F2 D' L2 D2 R F2 D2 L U2 L2 F2 Rw2 B Uw2 B2 D L2 Fw2 D' Rw2 D' Rw2 B2 Rw' D' U' Rw U' Rw' Fw Rw' F Rw' F' B' L'
C #2 F L2 F' U L' R' U2 R2 D F2 B D' B2 R2 F2 U F2 D' R2 Fw2 Uw2 L' D' Fw2 L' Fw2 L2 B2 L' D R Fw' U R2 Uw2 Rw2 D R' B Uw' B' Rw Fw2 Uw
C #3 F R U' D' B F' U2 D' B F2 R' D F2 D' F2 D B2 L2 U' R2 Uw2 F D' Fw2 L2 B' Rw2 B' D B' Rw' F Uw2 L' R' Fw' Uw R2 U2 L' Fw D' L'
C #4 U' F2 R2 U B2 U' L2 B2 L2 U' L F D2 R' F' R2 B' R' D' F' Fw2 R D' Fw2 Uw2 F2 L' U' R' Uw2 L2 D Fw L' Uw2 Rw2 B' U Fw' R2 Rw Uw L' Uw B'
C #5 D F2 D F2 R2 U' R2 F2 D2 R2 B2 R' U2 B D' U' L' U' F2 B' Uw2 F Rw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 F L2 F U2 F R2 Fw2 Rw U2 L2 Uw2 Fw F' R2 Fw' Uw U2 B2 U
C Ex#1 R2 U' R2 B2 U F2 R2 D R2 U' L' U2 F U B' L' D B U2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 L' F D2 B' R' Uw2 B' L Fw2 U Rw2 F2 Uw' F' Uw2 Fw' Uw U2 Fw2 U' Fw' D
C Ex#2 L2 F2 D2 L2 F' U2 B R2 U2 F2 D L D2 L' R2 U2 F' D R' Fw2 L Uw2 U2 R D2 F B' Uw2 F L Uw' Fw2 Rw2 Uw R' F Uw' Rw' Uw D' R U' Fw'
D #1 R' D' B' F2 L2 U2 R D' L' B D' F2 U2 R B2 L B2 R2 B2 L' Fw2 Uw2 L D U2 R' Fw2 F2 L' U Rw2 R' D B' Uw2 Fw U2 F D Rw' Fw L F2 Uw Fw2
D #2 F' D2 B' U' R' F' U L B U' B2 L2 R' B2 L' F2 L B2 U2 F2 D2 Fw2 L B2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 B' D2 L' Uw2 U2 R' Fw2 Uw' U' F' R' F' Fw' D2 Rw Fw Rw Fw2 B2
D #3 B2 R2 D' R2 U' F2 R2 D R2 D' U L' R F' U B2 U2 R' B D' Uw2 F Rw2 U' Fw2 F2 R2 U' L2 Uw2 F' R' D2 Rw' B2 R2 Fw Rw' D2 B' Uw Rw' Fw'
D #4 U2 R2 D2 B2 D2 B2 R2 U2 F R' D2 F B' D L D2 F2 D2 R' U' Uw2 Fw2 U R2 Uw2 F Uw2 D' L2 U' D2 F' Rw' U2 Fw2 Rw D' B2 Uw B' F' Rw2 Fw Rw' L2
D #5 B2 D B2 U' B2 L2 U' F2 R2 B2 D F' U' L' D2 F L D F2 L' Uw2 Fw2 B' U' B2 U2 D Rw2 Fw2 F B U' Rw' Fw2 F2 U Rw2 Fw R' Uw2 Rw U2 B2 D' R
D Ex#1 R' D2 F2 B L B D' R' U D2 B2 R' F2 U2 R U2 R L2 B2 Uw2 B' U2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 D R2 D2 B' Rw2 D' Rw' U2 F' Uw2 Fw R2 Uw Rw D Fw2 Rw2 L'
D Ex#2 F' D2 R F B' L' D F2 L' B2 U2 L2 F L2 D2 F R2 B' L2 F Rw2 B Uw2 B2 D2 L' B U2 B2 L' Fw2 Rw2 Uw' Fw2 F2 R' U Fw2 F2 Rw Fw' U Rw' R2 Fw' F
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R U' B R' B U' B L R r' b'
A #2 R' B' U' B' R' L U R' U R' L' l r' b
A #3 R L B U' B R B R' B' R' L u' r' b'
A #4 L B R U B L U' R B' U B u l r
A #5 B L R' U' L' R L' R U R' L' u l' b'
A Ex#1 L' B' L R U R B' R U L' R' l r' b'
A Ex#2 R L' R U' R' L U B' R U' B l r
B #1 R' U R' B' U R B' R L' R' B' u r
B #2 L R L' B R' U' R' B' R' U' B' u r
B #3 R' U' B L' U' R' B U' B' U L' u r b
B #4 U R' L' B' L' R' U' B L' R' L' u' l' b
B #5 U' L' R B R U L' B L U R' l r'
B Ex#1 L' U' R' U' L R U B' L R' U u l' r'
B Ex#2 R U L B L' B' R' B' R L' U' u' r
C #1 L U' L B' L' R U R' U B L r'
C #2 R' L' U' B R B' L' B' L R' U' u r'
C #3 R B U' R' U L' R' U B U' B r' b
C #4 R' U' R U' B R L U' B R' L' u' l' b'
C #5 L B U R U' B R' U L' B R u' l' b'
C Ex#1 L R L' R U' R U' R' L' R' L' r b'
C Ex#2 B L R U B L U L B' R B u l' b
D #1 R B R B' R B L R L' U' B' u' l' r b
D #2 B' R' U L' B U B' L U' R' L u' r b'
D #3 R B U L B' L' R U B' R U u l r b'
D #4 B R L' B' R' U' L B' R' B R l r'
D #5 B' R U' B' R' U' R L U B' R' u l' r
D Ex#1 U' L' U R' B' U' B U' B' L B u l b'
D Ex#2 U R B L' B' U R L' U' R U' u l r'
E #1 R' B R' L' U' R U' R L' U B u' l' r' b
E #2 R U B R U' B' R U B' R' L l r b'
E #3 R L' B' R' L' U' L' U L U B u r' b
E #4 U' R U B' R U B' R' U B' R u' l r'
E #5 L' R U' R U' R B' U L' B' U l' r' b'
E Ex#1 L' R L U L R' L U' B L' R r b'
E Ex#2 R' B R U R L' B U' B' R U u' l' r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U B L B U' R L B U' L' u l r' b
A #2 U L R' B U L' U R' L' U' B' l' r b'
A #3 B' R U' R' U' R' L U' L' R' L' u' l' r'
A #4 B' L' U' R L' B R' B' R' L R' l r
A #5 L B' R U L' B' U B' R L' U' l' r b'
A Ex#1 U R L U B' R U R L U' B u' l' r
A Ex#2 U B' R' B R' U' L' B R' B' L u l b
Aaron Du    USA
Aaron Du
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.22   11.83   11.56 10.22 11.34 12.58 DNF
Second round 8 10.47   11.15   10.48 11.45 11.67 11.53 10.47
First round 9 10.02   11.83   10.96 10.02 13.02 11.71 12.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.99   4.47   DNF 2.99 5.02 3.16 5.23
First round 10 3.41   4.07   3.41 4.35 3.44 DNF 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.71   47.88   DNF 53.23 46.68 43.73 42.71
Pyraminx Final 3 4.20   4.82   4.48 4.20 6.81 5.39 4.60
First round 7 4.76   6.14   6.09 6.88 4.76 6.06 6.28
Abby Wung    USA
Abby Wung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 53.41   59.14   53.41 1:12.90 1:05.63 57.16 54.62
Abhinav Pomalapally    USA
Abhinav Pomalapally
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 14.98   21.53   17.39 14.98 DNF 21.87 25.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.19   4.80   3.88 6.76 3.19 3.76 10.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:05.52   1:09.59   1:06.83 1:05.52 1:12.49 1:25.20 1:09.46
Pyraminx Final 7 4.54   6.78   9.16 4.54 6.26 DNF 4.92
First round 5 4.26   5.09   4.26 4.31 4.33 6.63 7.07
Adam Lent    USA
Adam Lent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 23.48   28.79   23.48 32.50 26.56 27.73 32.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.41   6.43   7.16 6.52 7.22 5.61 5.41
Adam Walker    USA
Adam Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.72   9.93   10.04 10.26 8.72 10.36 9.48
Second round 2 8.81   9.69   8.81 11.31 10.56 9.59 8.93
First round 2 8.77   10.12   8.77 10.66 9.94 13.01 9.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.00   4.67   5.84 5.11 4.00 4.71 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 38.30   41.60   40.47 38.30 39.80 44.52 47.27
Adriaan Rukschroeff    USA
Adriaan Rukschroeff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 37.60   47.90   1:00.12 42.41 46.90 54.39 37.60
Ajay Bhargava    USA
Ajay Bhargava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 28.32   31.24   28.32 DNF 30.58 33.74 29.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.50   10.33   9.74 10.23 7.50 12.66 11.01
Pyraminx First round 58 14.89   17.66   19.52 15.26 29.02 14.89 18.21
Albert Poghosyan    USA
Albert Poghosyan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.44   11.95   11.66 11.29 14.24 9.44 12.90
Second round 9 9.77   11.38   9.77 11.51 12.11 11.45 11.17
First round 6 9.49   10.97   10.91 11.60 10.40 13.51 9.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.51   4.00   3.51 3.51 4.86 3.62 5.85
First round 9 3.10   3.95   5.10 7.77 3.22 3.53 3.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 43.29   48.28   49.72 50.34 48.51 46.62 43.29
Pyraminx Final 8 5.70   6.86   6.44 6.39 5.70 DNF 7.76
First round 9 4.08   6.37   4.08 6.52 6.37 6.57 6.22
Alex Chow    USA
Alex Chow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.46   DNF   11.46 12.66 13.50 DNF DNF
First round 8 8.12   11.46   13.51 9.86 8.12 11.15 13.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.55   4.62   3.55 4.53 4.73 9.28 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 48.55   53.11   56.76 48.82 53.76 1:07.18 48.55
Pyraminx First round 15 4.33   8.61   4.33 9.98 9.10 6.75 16.23
Amogh Adluri    USA
Amogh Adluri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 12.74   14.94   12.74 16.52 13.75 14.81 16.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.16   5.53   7.66 4.24 4.16 7.39 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 44.27   51.18   53.25 52.08 52.88 44.27 48.57
Pyraminx Final 11 5.14   7.78   9.15 8.23 9.68 5.14 5.95
First round 10 5.34   6.73   9.37 7.06 6.57 5.34 6.55
Andres Bruno    USA
Andres Bruno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 24.26   29.06   25.06 31.90 34.98 24.26 30.22
Pyraminx First round 52 13.09   16.26   13.09 14.85 16.32 22.35 17.61
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.84   10.31   10.48 9.84 10.09 10.35 13.41
Second round 7 10.29   10.94   11.34 11.76 10.74 10.75 10.29
First round 11 9.21   12.52   11.62 12.64 9.21 13.31 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.66   4.79   6.45 3.66 9.28 3.92 4.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 47.10   52.75   51.48 1:00.46 55.79 50.97 47.10
Pyraminx First round 50 7.71   15.98   12.05 12.63 7.71 45.63 23.25
Anika Soitkar    USA
Anika Soitkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 53.99   1:00.35   1:09.83 53.99 56.86 DNF 54.36
Pyraminx First round 29 8.60   10.60   10.97 16.44 9.26 8.60 11.56
Arian Rezaee    Iran
Arian Rezaee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 20.25   24.96   25.32 24.99 27.94 20.25 24.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 4.48   7.54   6.32 7.65 DNF 8.64 4.48
Pyraminx First round 40 9.57   13.12   10.18 DNF 9.57 11.86 17.33
Augustine Jun    USA
Augustine Jun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 22.87   32.57   35.16 36.91 30.70 31.86 22.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 9.06   10.73   9.06 9.98 12.01 16.39 10.21
Braden Smith    USA
Braden Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 28.53   35.23   36.01 35.41 28.53 34.27 43.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 6.47   13.47   13.64 15.14 6.47 11.63 18.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 2:41.64     2:41.64 2:59.61
Pyraminx First round 66 9.49   22.06   21.01 9.49 16.44 29.70 28.72
Brady Klein    USA
Brady Klein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 51.97   59.71   51.97 1:01.92 52.42 1:10.36 1:04.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 9.30   13.20   10.27 14.99 16.33 14.35 9.30
Pyraminx First round 49 12.95   15.76   15.97 12.95 16.52 14.80 21.10
Brandon Castillo    USA
Brandon Castillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 16.99   20.35   21.21 25.04 21.40 16.99 18.44
Brenden George San Mateo    USA
Brenden George San Mateo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.06   20.44   21.35 21.74 18.22 16.06 36.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.44   8.93   9.11 12.04 10.37 5.44 7.32
Pyraminx First round 54 12.26   16.45   12.26 16.52 13.50 19.32 29.47
Brian McAllister    USA
Brian McAllister
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 22.60   27.08   29.57 26.87 30.19 22.60 24.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 7.98   10.49   9.87 12.00 7.98 9.60 12.34
Pyraminx First round 24 6.96   10.11   7.76 16.17 6.96 9.11 13.46
Bryce Tory    USA
Bryce Tory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 34.51   44.23   45.95 42.47 44.27 46.42 34.51
Caden Sanrow    USA
Caden Sanrow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 19.50   24.15   19.50 24.82 27.75 24.57 23.06
Pyraminx First round 62 17.04   19.11   17.43 17.73 22.18 17.04 22.38
Calan Marquardt    USA
Calan Marquardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 1:01.60   1:05.42   1:07.69 1:01.60 1:11.32 1:04.15 1:04.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 19.02   21.00   19.02 22.01 20.15 25.10 20.85
Cameron Jingco    USA
Cameron Jingco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 25.11   32.56   36.59 28.89 25.11 35.67 33.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 4.71   9.89   6.23 8.90 15.04 14.55 4.71
Carter Audet Marrero    USA
Carter Audet Marrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.22   10.16   9.22 10.94 9.81 9.97 10.71
Second round 6 8.54   10.42   10.06 10.22 10.98 13.31 8.54
First round 4 8.96   10.83   9.99 8.96 9.83 14.02 12.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.50   4.05   4.83 3.98 3.50 4.41 3.75
First round 5 2.95   3.56   8.76 2.95 3.43 3.81 3.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 37.18   40.50   40.21 43.95 37.18 37.34 44.59
Pyraminx First round 18 6.37   8.92   7.86 9.47 6.37 10.07 9.44
Cesar A. Valladares III    USA
Cesar A. Valladares III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 48.66   51.00   48.68 48.66 50.29 54.04 54.39
Chase Steenerson    USA
Chase Steenerson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 13.10   16.16   16.44 14.96 13.10 19.20 17.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.93   4.15   2.93 3.32 5.18 3.94 6.36
Pyraminx First round 20 7.80   9.69   7.80 9.77 9.14 13.76 10.17
Chase Thomas    USA
Chase Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 31.71   55.63   DNF 31.71 58.28 56.18 52.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 7.46   10.71   7.46 13.55 15.79 9.17 9.40
Pyraminx First round 43 9.84   13.92   10.96 18.13 12.68 9.84 19.38
Chris Cobb    USA
Chris Cobb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 51.91   1:11.82   1:04.75 1:07.43 1:23.29 51.91 1:31.70
Christian Kheiltash    USA
Christian Kheiltash
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 18.36   19.01   18.66 21.66 18.36 19.44 18.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.35   6.96   7.37 6.35 6.54 8.95 6.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:44.72     1:44.72 1:48.98
Pyraminx First round 31 5.04   10.90   5.04 22.88 12.72 7.04 12.93
Christofer Sanrow    USA
Christofer Sanrow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.17   20.60   17.17 21.59 18.33 23.15 21.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 2:06.36     2:06.36 2:10.74
Christopher Lau    USA
Christopher Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 31.14   39.59   31.14 39.25 38.15 41.36 47.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 8.09   8.78   9.93 8.73 9.32 8.09 8.29
Pyraminx First round 68 12.25   23.45   35.17 12.25 36.25 16.96 18.21
Collin Namsang    USA
Collin Namsang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 22.83   24.23   26.32 24.33 22.83 24.32 24.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.78   5.55   3.78 7.53 4.03 7.73 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:54.94     1:54.94 2:20.58
Pyraminx First round 57 13.31   17.52   13.31 14.15 19.20 19.41 19.20
Conner Chen    USA
Conner Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 17.99   22.71   17.99 20.16 44.78 22.20 25.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.38   9.20   7.92 5.38 10.67 9.71 9.98
Connor Gates    USA
Connor Gates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.22   14.63   14.64 14.57 14.68 13.22 15.76
First round 18 12.11   13.79   14.75 16.81 13.31 13.30 12.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.27   4.31   4.39 3.97 4.56 3.27 5.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 55.54   1:04.18   1:07.04 1:01.18 1:15.73 1:04.32 55.54
Pyraminx First round 26 8.93   10.15   13.03 9.36 11.11 8.93 9.98
Connor Luebke    USA
Connor Luebke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 26.12   31.77   26.12 30.40 35.01 44.98 29.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 10.28   12.86   11.20 13.79 10.28 13.58 23.22
Pyraminx First round 51 13.66   15.99   16.66 14.67 16.64 13.66 23.99
Daniel Lucas Dailo    USA
Daniel Lucas Dailo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.68   18.81   15.68 18.64 18.77 19.03 21.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.66   7.71   9.40 9.56 6.26 7.46 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 59.92   1:04.07   1:09.68 1:03.22 1:03.96 1:05.04 59.92
Dawson Lam    USA
Dawson Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.36   12.47   12.24 13.59 13.14 12.04 11.36
First round 15 11.49   13.50   14.10 11.49 12.95 13.46 14.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.81   5.17   6.71 3.81 4.75 5.91 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 50.76   57.73   1:01.81 56.69 54.70 1:05.89 50.76
Daxton Westlake    USA
Daxton Westlake
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 18.25   23.97   26.86 26.51 23.44 18.25 21.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.22   4.87   4.75 4.22 5.12 4.74 6.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:23.48   1:26.95   1:27.73 1:23.48 1:29.44 1:23.67 1:31.92
Pyraminx Final 2 3.63   4.75   5.37 5.08 6.09 3.63 3.80
First round 2 2.60   4.52   2.60 4.87 4.70 3.98 5.68
Dean Abedi    USA
Dean Abedi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 34.23   37.43   34.62 34.23 42.48 39.66 38.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 10.09   15.14   12.16 16.55 10.09 16.71 17.58
Pyraminx First round 56 14.50   17.09   16.29 20.06 14.50 14.93 20.42
Derek Hsieh    USA
Derek Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.11   8.81   8.59 9.57 8.11 8.26 10.75
Second round 5 8.85   10.11   12.57 8.85 11.32 10.05 8.97
First round 21 9.20   14.16   11.63 9.20 DNF 11.44 19.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.62   3.07   1.85 3.68 3.69 1.62 4.02
First round 1 1.51   2.28   3.54 2.07 1.51 3.06 1.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 37.33   41.38   37.33 45.86 42.96 40.92 40.26
Dev Jasuja    USA
Dev Jasuja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.24   12.05   11.98 13.34 11.55 12.61 10.24
First round 10 11.32   12.08   12.00 14.11 11.32 12.66 11.59
Dominic Morton    USA
Dominic Morton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.75   14.52   11.81 11.75 17.22 16.82 14.94
Second round 12 11.44   11.96   16.79 12.71 11.44 11.51 11.66
First round 23 11.81   14.51   16.62 11.81 13.90 16.52 13.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.60   4.02   3.72 4.98 4.61 3.60 3.73
First round 8 2.52   3.90   4.01 3.25 2.52 7.66 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 43.07   47.18   43.07 50.92 58.84 45.11 45.52
Pyraminx Final 6 3.90   6.45   6.98 5.17 7.88 3.90 7.20
First round 6 4.92   5.96   5.98 4.92 6.30 5.66 6.24
Duc Xuan Dang    USA
Duc Xuan Dang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 21.28   23.11   23.33 26.95 24.67 21.28 21.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 3.49   8.05   3.49 8.62 9.32 8.28 7.24
Pyraminx First round 47 13.77   15.00   15.61 14.04 13.77 15.35 17.08
Edgar Gomez Jr    USA
Edgar Gomez Jr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 34.20   40.32   35.46 44.05 34.20 41.45 50.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 21.61   32.21   35.32 31.39 29.91 21.61 DNF
Eli Boreth    USA
Eli Boreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 41.84   46.73   43.00 47.80 50.81 49.40 41.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 9.90   11.46   10.26 9.90 11.83 12.29 12.54
Eli Edgar Valenzuela    USA
Eli Edgar Valenzuela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 26.59   30.22   30.88 30.53 29.26 26.59 36.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 9.66   10.92   20.05 10.99 10.38 9.66 11.39
Pyraminx First round 67 14.25   23.22   17.97 27.62 24.07 28.32 14.25
Ella Namsang    USA
Ella Namsang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 42.97   50.94   42.97 1:47.59 54.63 50.36 47.83
Ender Stanford    USA
Ender Stanford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 17.29   21.04   19.16 17.29 22.68 26.07 21.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.48   6.94   4.48 5.30 6.35 11.68 9.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:58.24     DNF 1:58.24
Pyraminx First round 22 9.13   9.90   10.36 9.53 14.72 9.81 9.13
Enrico Lagattua    USA
Enrico Lagattua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 10.16   12.12   10.16 13.76 12.41 14.55 10.19
Erick Eduardo Anta Bedolla    Mexico
Erick Eduardo Anta Bedolla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 1:02.01   1:11.59   1:14.89 1:11.00 1:10.40 1:02.01 1:13.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 11.19   17.01   24.18 11.19 12.59 14.25 25.87
Evan Ha    USA
Evan Ha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 16.30   18.90   16.30 19.68 17.62 20.89 19.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.76   7.11   6.34 8.01 6.97 8.28 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:44.34     1:44.34 2:10.86
Pyraminx First round 32 8.11   11.36   11.61 12.93 9.95 8.11 12.51
Gabriel Pereira    USA
Gabriel Pereira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 32.55   37.30   32.55 36.79 39.30 35.82 1:54.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 15.08   18.01   15.08 21.29 29.37 16.86 15.88
Gavin Sillifant    USA
Gavin Sillifant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.45   15.54   19.56 14.06 15.96 13.45 16.60
First round 16 13.21   13.52   13.57 13.38 13.60 14.26 13.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.84   4.19   4.25 3.84 4.27 4.04 6.44
First round 7 3.08   3.87   4.72 3.19 3.71 5.76 3.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:31.09     1:31.09 1:33.59
Pyraminx First round 25 7.76   10.15   7.76 10.14 11.25 9.06 19.15
Grant Marsh    USA
Grant Marsh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 1:03.96   1:20.91   1:29.13 1:09.79 1:03.96 1:23.80 1:46.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 22.89   24.05   25.05 23.67 22.89 27.40 23.43
Pyraminx First round 72 27.02   36.15   38.76 27.02 44.92 30.88 38.80
Gregor Grigorian    USA
Gregor Grigorian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.17   18.10   19.43 18.14 16.72 16.17 22.09
Illi Miranda    USA
Illi Miranda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 53.79   59.57   1:34.42 53.79 58.05 1:01.10 59.56
Pyraminx First round 35 8.86   12.13   13.02 10.67 8.86 12.71 14.37
Irene Wung    USA
Irene Wung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 23.65   27.58   31.84 27.75 23.65 29.27 25.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 10.32   10.99   25.67 10.94 11.62 10.32 10.40
Pyraminx First round 63 7.30   21.33   22.05 28.34 15.61 7.30 26.32
Jack Stewart    USA
Jack Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.27   11.77   10.84 10.27 14.65 11.72 12.74
Second round 10 10.57   11.59   12.67 10.80 13.23 11.30 10.57
First round 14 12.46   13.14   12.46 12.85 13.88 15.41 12.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.08   2.81   2.47 2.83 3.14 2.08 3.66
First round 4 2.48   3.53   3.61 3.54 3.46 3.59 2.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 44.39   54.51   44.39 58.63 55.55 59.51 49.34
Pyraminx First round 14 4.30   8.35   10.15 4.30 5.73 9.18 11.88
Jacob Bote    USA
Jacob Bote
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 22.58   25.17   22.58 22.87 23.41 46.47 29.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.48   6.73   5.48 7.91 6.66 5.63 8.85
Jacob Mondragon    USA
Jacob Mondragon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 17.59   18.85   18.84 17.59 17.89 19.83 20.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.33   5.22   6.89 3.85 3.33 6.17 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:07.60   1:20.53   1:34.27 1:07.60 1:13.46 1:23.65 1:24.48
Pyraminx First round 38 10.22   12.83   14.34 10.22 12.19 11.98 14.32
Jaden Burkhardt    USA
Jaden Burkhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.46   10.66   10.92 11.98 8.46 9.08 DNF
Second round 4 8.96   9.93   12.09 9.65 10.90 9.25 8.96
First round 3 8.40   10.40   12.60 11.30 9.70 10.19 8.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.99   3.87   2.99 3.90 3.63 4.07 5.57
First round 2 2.61   3.29   6.29 2.68 2.61 4.34 2.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 35.31   37.27   41.98 36.32 36.86 38.62 35.31
Pyraminx First round 41 7.34   13.25   7.34 11.50 9.99 18.25 21.98
Jaden Gerstein    USA
Jaden Gerstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 19.49   28.24   25.21 30.63 28.87 19.49 39.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.65   5.80   6.70 4.65 6.38 5.16 5.85
Pyraminx Final 10 6.89   7.76   8.93 7.57 6.89 7.07 8.63
First round 12 4.26   7.82   4.26 8.39 8.28 6.79 9.30
Jaden Seth Unterberger    USA
Jaden Seth Unterberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.13   12.73   13.05 12.96 12.18 13.26 10.13
First round 17 9.47   13.78   9.47 13.01 12.58 16.04 15.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.28   4.85   5.20 4.28 4.59 4.83 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 43.88   53.60   1:03.81 43.88 51.61 59.81 49.39
Pyraminx First round 23 5.74   10.00   6.02 12.76 11.23 5.74 14.08
Jake Bryant    USA
Jake Bryant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 46.90   52.09   54.26 DNF 49.22 46.90 52.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.70   9.92   11.37 11.22 6.70 9.48 9.05
Pyraminx First round 60 17.02   18.79   20.78 22.13 17.02 17.77 17.81
Jared M. Libao    USA
Jared M. Libao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 17.49   21.97   25.08 21.84 17.49 21.33 22.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.10   6.02   6.11 11.07 6.30 5.10 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:10.97   1:30.56   1:43.37 1:26.25 1:33.52 1:31.90 1:10.97
Jared Ronald Dela Cruz Eublera    USA
Jared Ronald Dela Cruz Eublera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 14.83   21.54   21.35 14.83 25.53 24.81 18.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 2:04.01     2:04.01 DNF
Pyraminx First round 44 10.42   14.28   16.04 26.55 12.48 10.42 14.31
Jason Toth    USA
Jason Toth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.52   10.63   9.63 12.02 9.52 11.28 10.98
Second round 3 8.54   9.91   10.44 8.54 10.34 12.21 8.96
First round 7 9.44   11.02   10.13 11.39 9.44 11.54 12.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.21   4.39   4.39 3.87 5.12 2.21 4.91
First round 11 2.45   4.09   3.84 5.09 3.39 2.45 5.04
Pyraminx First round 34 10.63   11.76   10.63 11.24 13.25 11.68 12.36
Joaquin Torres    USA
Joaquin Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 23.96   27.05   26.52 27.24 27.38 28.25 23.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 6.22   12.57   7.88 16.99 DNF 6.22 12.85
John-Paul Buclatin    USA
John-Paul Buclatin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 21.52   26.83   21.52 30.28 24.63 30.28 25.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 9.73   10.43   10.08 10.52 9.73 14.57 10.70
Jonah Davis    USA
Jonah Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 17.22   22.74   DNF 25.86 19.85 17.22 22.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.75   5.79   4.75 6.84 5.62 6.42 5.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:27.05   1:30.29   1:32.01 1:27.05 1:28.39 1:30.46 1:50.03
Pyraminx First round 16 5.80   8.62   5.80 9.79 9.57 15.36 6.50
Jonathan Gatto    USA
Jonathan Gatto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 36.98   39.79   45.65 36.98 39.58 41.36 38.42
Jonathan Mabery    USA
Jonathan Mabery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 18.95   24.34   24.01 32.06 24.09 24.92 18.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.48   6.98   10.01 4.80 4.48 6.12 DNF
Jordan Herman    USA
Jordan Herman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.54   14.63   13.54 16.01 14.69 14.92 14.28
First round 24 12.83   14.93   13.72 16.06 15.06 16.02 12.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.32   4.53   6.89 4.75 5.28 3.56 3.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 44.98   48.38   46.45 47.03 51.66 44.98 56.00
Pyraminx Final 5 4.22   6.30   8.22 4.22 5.24 5.65 8.00
First round 3 2.97   4.61   2.97 5.30 5.11 3.42 6.12
Josemaria Contreras    USA
Josemaria Contreras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 52.43   1:01.60   59.37 52.43 1:13.09 54.81 1:10.63
Josh Humpherys    USA
Josh Humpherys
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.46   12.32   13.93 13.02 11.99 9.46 11.94
Second round 11 9.04   11.87   11.70 9.04 12.34 11.58 15.04
First round 5 9.64   10.94   10.36 9.64 11.08 13.85 11.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.31   4.29   3.31 7.49 4.16 4.40 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 59.11   1:11.90   59.11 1:10.68 DNF 1:06.45 1:18.56
Kai Gorecki    USA
Kai Gorecki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.13   14.63   15.79 14.32 14.94 12.13 14.62
First round 22 11.95   14.46   13.85 16.56 11.95 19.16 12.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.53   6.76   8.17 6.88 4.53 10.45 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 50.45   59.95   1:00.11 54.71 1:14.46 50.45 1:05.04
Keigo Pilette    USA
Keigo Pilette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 31.32   32.57   38.61 31.45 33.80 31.32 32.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 8.92   11.19   12.11 DNF 9.02 8.92 12.43
Kevin Kuida    USA
Kevin Kuida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 14.61   16.51   17.30 17.50 16.31 15.92 14.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:33.60     1:33.60 1:35.10
Kevin Ma    USA
Kevin Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 16.39   21.57   DNF 22.25 20.97 16.39 21.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Kingston Rhys Alterman    USA
Kingston Rhys Alterman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 33.18   40.63   42.44 46.63 37.59 33.18 41.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.90   7.02   10.91 6.08 8.03 5.90 6.96
Pyraminx First round 53 8.94   16.36   8.94 26.08 12.58 16.30 20.19
Kyle Miwa    USA
Kyle Miwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 17.10   18.41   18.03 20.86 18.37 17.10 18.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.80   5.68   5.86 5.69 7.53 5.50 4.80
Kyle Nguyen    USA
Kyle Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.08   13.33   11.08 14.45 11.13 16.11 14.42
First round 19 10.62   13.87   10.62 14.32 12.91 14.41 14.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.82   5.23   6.33 3.82 4.21 5.16 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 57.12   1:04.77   1:11.73 57.12 1:09.46 1:06.17 58.68
Pyraminx First round 30 9.12   10.65   12.71 9.12 11.21 9.28 11.47
Logan Aguayo    USA
Logan Aguayo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 44.54   50.72   1:05.64 58.24 44.54 46.43 47.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 11.54   20.99   11.54 21.18 16.46 26.91 25.32
Pyraminx First round 69 18.55   26.03   19.93 DNF 33.49 18.55 24.68
Maison Andrew Szager    USA
Maison Andrew Szager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 1:04.65   1:16.99   1:04.65 2:12.18 1:05.57 1:19.44 1:25.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 9.95   17.10   13.84 20.82 16.64 24.21 9.95
Pyraminx First round 59 13.07   17.71   19.48 17.37 20.91 13.07 16.28
Marc Choi    USA
Marc Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.47   18.13   16.94 21.36 14.47 27.87 16.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.57   5.44   DNF 6.51 4.79 5.02 3.57
Pyraminx First round 46 6.98   14.78   6.98 10.83 13.04 20.48 21.09
Matteo Beretta    USA
Matteo Beretta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 20.30   22.14   22.14 21.07 23.21 20.30 23.56
Matthew Harris    USA
Matthew Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.50   13.49   12.02 11.50 16.06 12.39 16.61
First round 20 12.11   14.12   13.72 15.04 14.65 14.00 12.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.36   4.87   4.36 4.93 4.41 6.26 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 45.99   53.97   52.27 1:01.23 59.20 50.44 45.99
Pyraminx First round 27 6.34   10.33   15.24 11.87 10.38 6.34 8.74
Maverick Mattingly    USA
Maverick Mattingly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 21.45   23.91   21.45 23.45 24.11 29.99 24.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 7.54   8.01   DNF 7.54 8.43 8.02 7.58
Max Chizzo    USA
Max Chizzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 18.99   22.63   18.99 23.74 25.07 27.62 19.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 7.27   10.94   DNF 10.00 7.27 13.12 9.70
Micah Cobb    USA
Micah Cobb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 1:29.58   1:36.20   1:34.42 1:37.56 1:29.58 1:36.62 1:42.68
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.68   12.71   10.68 11.47 14.55 14.66 12.12
First round 13 11.74   12.85   14.05 12.29 11.74 12.20 14.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.74   4.29   4.80 3.74 7.99 3.95 4.11
First round 12 2.98   4.09   2.98 4.64 3.76 6.28 3.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 44.24   46.54   44.24 45.94 49.15 52.10 44.52
Pyraminx Final 12 6.27   8.55   10.92 10.04 6.38 6.27 9.22
First round 8 5.73   6.20   5.73 6.02 6.47 8.25 6.11
Milton Leonidas Amaya Beltran    USA
Milton Leonidas Amaya Beltran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 33.17   39.39   1:01.80 35.31 33.17 39.44 43.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 8.50   11.71   10.54 14.94 11.55 8.50 13.03
Nathan Punyataweekul    USA
Nathan Punyataweekul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.93   21.29   17.93 22.70 22.48 20.75 20.65
Nathaniel Andrew Saputra    USA
Nathaniel Andrew Saputra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 18.34   24.72   29.07 30.78 18.34 21.02 24.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 7.10   9.00   11.10 8.53 7.37 17.99 7.10
Pyraminx First round 45 10.72   14.69   22.86 15.88 10.72 13.21 14.97
Neo Langston    USA
Neo Langston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.15   19.38   18.75 22.26 17.15 20.82 18.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.18   7.52   DNF 7.65 5.18 8.33 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:11.43   1:16.28   1:13.62 1:18.81 1:11.43 1:17.08 1:18.13
Pyraminx Final 9 5.55   7.08   7.51 10.53 6.17 5.55 7.55
First round 11 5.23   7.00   6.77 8.60 5.62 5.23 14.07
Nicholas Moreno    USA
Nicholas Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 15.56   17.20   17.55 20.26 15.56 17.10 16.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.95   5.88   5.16 5.95 4.95 6.52 13.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:32.19     1:32.19 1:42.22
Nikolas Haramis    USA
Nikolas Haramis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.36   5.80   6.15 5.81 4.36 5.90 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:11.14   1:16.39   1:11.14 1:18.95 1:17.59 1:20.57 1:12.63
Pyraminx First round 21 4.32   9.77   4.32 9.66 11.26 8.38 DNF
Niv Shaham    USA
Niv Shaham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 49.55   1:12.36   1:31.10 49.55 54.14 1:11.84 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 26.84   35.06   31.45 26.84 DNF 40.23 33.50
Pyraminx First round 71 25.78   34.06   35.85 31.72 54.18 25.78 34.60
Patrick Ruelas Zacarias    USA
Patrick Ruelas Zacarias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 9.67   10.54   9.67 10.58 10.72 10.32 11.40
Pyraminx First round 19 7.15   9.06   7.15 9.26 10.51 8.19 9.73
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.97   8.15   7.62 6.97 8.63 8.62 8.22
Second round 1 6.31   8.13   9.21 6.31 9.62 7.94 7.25
First round 1 7.10   9.41   9.95 8.26 10.02 12.20 7.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.20   3.70   3.47 3.94 3.20 3.69 7.24
First round 3 2.78   3.43   2.78 4.33 3.24 3.21 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 25.84   29.79   35.59 28.18 28.50 25.84 32.69
Pyraminx Final 4 4.09   4.99   5.98 4.46 4.53 10.69 4.09
First round 4 3.30   4.73   5.48 5.23 3.49 3.30 6.32
Randy Wung    USA
Randy Wung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 31.34   37.56   31.34 46.52 38.21 38.94 35.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 8.24   12.29   8.24 14.19 14.42 9.64 13.03
Pyraminx First round 55 13.06   16.99   20.12 13.06 15.78 20.78 15.08
Richard Anthony Parada    USA
Richard Anthony Parada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 14.57   18.33   17.82 17.98 19.20 21.15 14.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.52   6.21   7.47 4.52 7.69 5.45 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:13.89   1:21.81   1:21.40 1:18.26 1:25.76 1:13.89 1:29.48
Pyraminx First round 36 8.69   12.18   14.22 10.88 8.69 21.84 11.45
Richard Jaemin Yong    USA
Richard Jaemin Yong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 15.32   16.17   19.11 17.00 15.43 15.32 16.07
Rivers McKenzie    USA
Rivers McKenzie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 34.65   41.11   36.91 47.60 55.31 38.82 34.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.77   9.13   11.49 6.77 8.80 7.09 DNF
Rocco Apostol    USA
Rocco Apostol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 17.67   22.89   21.65 22.58 24.43 17.67 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.55   5.99   6.99 5.69 4.55 8.09 5.28
Rohil Ahuja    USA
Rohil Ahuja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 19.26   20.73   19.26 20.09 23.90 20.08 22.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.56   6.65   6.63 6.52 9.40 5.56 6.81
Pyraminx First round 17 7.61   8.85   8.65 9.15 8.76 7.61 9.13
Russell Ma    USA
Russell Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 32.24   37.88   41.60 38.95 DNF 32.24 33.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 9.39   14.69   14.88 14.46 18.50 14.74 9.39
Pyraminx First round 70 11.60   28.45   32.25 18.29 11.60 34.82 40.55
Ruvan Aluwihare    USA
Ruvan Aluwihare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 23.99   26.94   32.69 26.41 27.59 23.99 26.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 2.82   6.83   7.95 2.82 6.94 5.61 8.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 2:08.17     2:25.99 2:08.17
Pyraminx First round 39 10.65   12.87   12.07 14.63 10.65 14.27 12.28
Ryan Rosaasen    USA
Ryan Rosaasen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 13.47   23.90   37.61 21.70 25.64 13.47 24.37
Sam Sassoon Cohen    USA
Sam Sassoon Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 18.79   20.13   20.45 25.72 19.95 19.99 18.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.11   5.91   5.38 7.19 5.78 5.11 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:55.65     1:55.65 2:26.33
Pyraminx First round 13 7.58   8.34   8.77 7.80 8.73 8.48 7.58
Sammy Sharpe    USA
Sammy Sharpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 54.88   1:00.50   DNF 56.65 1:02.22 54.88 1:02.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 18.56   25.38   1:05.26 18.56 29.43 21.89 24.83
Scott Weston    USA
Scott Weston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.53   12.09   11.80 11.53 12.24 12.23 15.31
First round 12 11.75   12.70   12.27 14.94 12.03 13.79 11.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.04   3.83   3.21 4.08 3.04 4.20 5.09
First round 6 2.66   3.59   3.65 3.36 3.80 2.66 3.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 44.44   57.50   58.61 53.46 1:00.43 1:03.12 44.44
Pyraminx Final 1 3.63   4.47   5.32 3.63 6.36 4.37 3.71
First round 1 2.62   3.67   3.05 5.27 2.76 5.21 2.62
Sean Robertson    USA
Sean Robertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 21.75   23.52   26.62 23.67 21.78 25.11 21.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.75   7.16   9.72 7.55 6.94 6.98 6.75
Shane Alliston    USA
Shane Alliston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 24.33   25.62   26.60 25.94 25.74 25.17 24.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.00   6.10   5.70 8.18 5.00 7.28 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 2:04.49     DNF 2:04.49
Pyraminx First round 33 5.13   11.43   5.13 10.76 9.75 13.77 14.46
Soren Ellis Hong    USA
Soren Ellis Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 20.71   24.19   26.26 22.16 24.16 20.71 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 8.34   12.11   10.24 19.18 13.61 12.48 8.34
Pyraminx First round 28 4.98   10.57   4.98 12.01 9.57 10.13 13.85
Spursh Deshpande    USA
Spursh Deshpande
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 20.15   25.01   DNF 23.76 20.15 23.81 27.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 7.87   13.46   13.15 10.70 16.53 7.87 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 3:01.23     DNF 3:01.23
Pyraminx First round 48 9.65   15.56   30.27 12.04 14.26 20.38 9.65
Stephen Mejia    USA
Stephen Mejia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 45.99   1:00.27   1:09.00 1:00.60 1:28.62 45.99 51.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 7.64   11.61   8.89 12.10 7.64 16.31 13.84
Taj Kapoor    USA
Taj Kapoor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 17.20   23.99   32.07 22.71 21.90 27.35 17.20
Terrence Cao    USA
Terrence Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 12.96   15.10   17.24 12.96 17.88 14.24 13.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.09   5.62   6.20 6.27 5.09 5.42 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 54.97   1:01.77   1:03.46 1:06.12 1:03.14 58.72 54.97
Theo Urman    USA
Theo Urman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 52.86   1:13.89   1:30.83 1:07.53 1:25.76 1:08.37 52.86
Pyraminx First round 64 18.71   21.84   24.96 DNF 20.12 18.71 20.44
Thomas Elliott Rogers    USA
Thomas Elliott Rogers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.16   20.80   23.84 24.00 19.75 18.16 18.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.16   5.49   5.16 6.40 4.92 9.29 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:46.28     DNF 1:46.28
Pyraminx First round 42 11.80   13.28   15.74 11.81 14.20 11.80 13.84
Troy Benson    USA
Troy Benson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.22   21.32   21.27 22.25 23.15 20.44 20.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.65   8.34   7.75 8.79 7.65 8.49 13.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:05.42   1:07.89   1:10.74 1:09.19 1:08.10 1:05.42 1:06.39
Tyler Guler    USA
Tyler Guler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 18.77   19.44   18.77 18.94 20.55 18.82 23.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.81   7.11   5.81 6.89 8.37 6.80 7.63
Pyraminx First round 37 7.38   12.33   11.28 15.61 7.38 11.53 14.17
Tyler Ludlow    USA
Tyler Ludlow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 13.84   15.20   16.16 13.84 DNF 15.04 14.40
Will Do    USA
Will Do
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 16.30   17.56   17.03 18.14 26.48 17.50 16.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.09   7.85   6.83 11.53 16.58 5.18 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:08.68   1:12.15   1:08.68 1:10.23 1:20.43 1:09.63 1:16.58
Pyraminx First round 65 9.49   22.02   9.49 20.99 28.39 19.34 25.72
Winston Malmquist    USA
Winston Malmquist
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 30.89   38.66   42.67 33.70 40.59 41.70 30.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 7.23   16.91   19.21 15.65 24.44 15.87 7.23
Pyraminx First round 61 9.86   18.84   26.96 15.80 19.03 21.69 9.86
Yating Hu    China
Yating Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 13.24   17.83   15.57 13.24 19.26 20.57 18.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.60   4.83   5.89 4.99 3.60 5.41 4.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:03.94   1:31.30   1:03.94 1:23.24 1:47.45 DNF 1:23.21
Yosuke Pilette    USA
Yosuke Pilette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 17.97   18.17   18.08 19.68 18.13 18.30 17.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.48   6.48   6.00 5.48 6.98 6.47 8.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:25.87   1:32.67   1:25.87 1:29.38 1:31.69 1:49.83 1:36.95
Ythien Nguyen    USA
Ythien Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 24.07   27.91   32.18 27.49 28.91 24.07 27.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.27   6.82   4.27 6.52 7.27 7.55 6.67