The Most Serene Competition 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-8-27  San Marino, Dogana The Most Serene Competition 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Alessandro Manopulo 9.91  Julian David 11.44  Simone Santarsiero 11.82
 2x2x2 Cube  Matteo Provasi 3.72  Julian David 3.83  Sebastiano Tronto 3.91
 4x4x4 Cube  Julian David 38.40  Alessandro Manopulo 49.05  Simone Cantarelli 50.95
 5x5x5 Cube  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:27.20  Alessandro Manopulo 1:37.99  Matteo Provasi 1:42.47
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Sebastiano Tronto 33.04  Julian David 1:13.90  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:24.15
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Sebastiano Tronto 15.99  Julian David 20.39  Matteo Provasi 22.27
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Julian David 10.15   11.12    Canada 12.00 11.00 14.68 10.15 10.37
2 Alessandro Manopulo 11.43   11.62    Italy 12.88 11.43 11.68 11.66 11.51
3 Matteo Provasi 10.69   11.80    Italy 12.22 10.70 12.49 12.81 10.69
4 Sebastiano Tronto 10.22   11.84    Italy 12.28 11.61 10.22 22.58 11.63
5 Filippo Brancaleoni 10.40   11.97    Italy 10.90 13.47 10.40 14.19 11.53
6 Tommaso Zoffoli 10.82   12.29    Italy 11.82 10.82 12.86 12.20 13.28
7 Andrea Princic 10.06   12.44    Italy 13.22 15.92 10.06 11.61 12.48
8 Simone Santarsiero 12.26   12.66    Italy 12.26 12.31 12.89 12.77 12.93
9 Simone Cantarelli 11.77   12.96    Italy 12.79 12.91 11.77 20.53 13.19
10 Gabriele Cappelletti 11.35   13.61    Italy 15.29 13.82 13.10 13.91 11.35
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12.21   14.14    Italy 14.53 12.21 13.07 14.82 15.70
12 Matteo Colombo 12.11   14.83    Italy 14.87 16.16 15.92 13.69 12.11
13 Leonardo Marchizza 13.26   16.86    Italy 15.43 20.03 15.12 13.26 DNF
14 Paolo Girotti 14.76   17.26    Italy 16.69 14.76 15.35 19.73 20.45
15 Gianluca Placenti 15.95   18.05    Italy 18.89 22.69 16.83 18.44 15.95
16 Federico Rinalduzzi 18.81   21.40    Italy 18.81 24.42 19.80 22.09 22.32
17 Anna Battistini 22.55   24.25    Italy 28.11 23.73 22.60 26.43 22.55
18 Miriana Cecchi 23.03   27.08    Italy 25.53 23.03 28.56 29.21 27.14
19 Giorgio Giannantoni 26.46   DNF    Italy 31.87 26.46 DNF 27.10 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Julian David 9.04   11.15    Canada 9.04 10.16 11.09 21.61 12.19
2 Tommaso Zoffoli 10.42   11.21    Italy 11.27 10.42 11.77 10.59 14.21
3 Sebastiano Tronto 10.90   11.56    Italy 11.11 13.12 10.90 11.78 11.80
4 Alessandro Manopulo 10.57   12.20    Italy DNF 10.57 11.91 11.85 12.83
5 Simone Santarsiero 11.56   12.55    Italy 11.56 13.34 12.33 12.80 12.52
6 Andrea Princic 11.80   12.57    Italy 11.80 12.00 13.18 17.71 12.54
7 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.97   12.80    Italy 12.75 12.85 11.97 12.81 14.46
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.85   13.19    Italy 13.66 13.66 12.24 19.37 11.85
9 Matteo Provasi 12.06   13.93    Italy 14.49 12.88 14.42 15.16 12.06
10 Gabriele Cappelletti 12.06   14.39    Italy 12.06 14.71 12.12 19.17 16.33
11 Matteo Colombo 9.50   14.71    Italy 14.29 9.50 24.19 15.95 13.89
12 Simone Cantarelli 11.96   15.02    Italy 15.32 14.80 14.94 11.96 20.13
13 Leonardo Marchizza 13.21   15.22    Italy 16.99 14.83 13.21 13.83 17.94
14 Paolo Girotti 16.86   17.31    Italy 17.11 18.17 17.14 17.69 16.86
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Manopulo 8.90   9.91    Italy 8.90 9.03 10.29 11.14 10.42
2 Julian David 8.65   11.44    Canada 13.01 8.65 12.06 11.46 10.80
3 Simone Santarsiero 10.61   11.82    Italy 10.61 12.93 10.67 11.86 14.30
4 Sebastiano Tronto 11.37   11.92    Italy 12.17 13.42 11.37 11.91 11.67
5 Tommaso Zoffoli 10.75   12.79    Italy 11.70 14.85 10.75 11.82 21.12
6 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.42   13.24    Italy 12.91 13.25 11.42 14.99 13.57
7 Andrea Princic 11.70   13.42    Italy 13.05 13.27 14.34 11.70 13.93
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.69   13.63    Italy 14.10 13.77 10.69 13.60 13.53
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Julian David 2.72   3.54    Canada 3.10 4.41 3.11 2.72 6.54
2 Matteo Provasi 2.44   3.62    Italy 4.09 4.07 2.71 2.44 4.34
3 Sebastiano Tronto 4.24   4.92    Italy 4.53 4.24 5.25 5.84 4.99
4 Gabriele Cappelletti 3.55   5.05    Italy 3.55 5.77 4.87 6.09 4.52
5 Simone Cantarelli 5.10   5.49    Italy 5.14 5.10 5.87 5.47 6.19
6 Filippo Brancaleoni 3.52   5.67    Italy 4.39 6.53 3.52 6.10 6.58
7 Alessandro Manopulo 4.79   5.85    Italy 7.66 5.41 7.05 5.08 4.79
8 Matteo Colombo 4.46   6.19    Italy 4.46 5.27 DNF 6.15 7.16
9 Leonardo Marchizza 5.30   6.31    Italy 6.79 6.31 6.53 6.08 5.30
10 Tommaso Zoffoli 6.39   6.78    Italy 8.64 6.88 6.69 6.76 6.39
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4.10   6.89    Italy 5.54 10.13 12.95 5.00 4.10
12 Simone Santarsiero 4.42   7.42    Italy 6.28 8.17 8.15 4.42 7.82
13 Miriana Cecchi 7.74   8.98    Italy 8.35 9.92 9.51 9.08 7.74
14 Federico Rinalduzzi 7.52   9.35    Italy 8.11 10.74 12.90 7.52 9.19
15 Giorgio Giannantoni 5.77   9.42    Italy 7.70 5.77 13.21 11.45 9.10
16 Gianluca Placenti 6.77   9.47    Italy 7.24 13.45 10.82 6.77 10.36
17 Anna Battistini 7.80   10.87    Italy 9.99 9.19 7.80 13.44 19.48
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Julian David 2.71   3.42    Canada 3.49 3.43 3.33 2.71 4.29
2 Matteo Provasi 3.21   3.67    Italy 3.65 3.74 4.47 3.21 3.63
3 Sebastiano Tronto 3.69   4.16    Italy 4.19 4.51 3.69 3.79 4.73
4 Gabriele Cappelletti 4.12   4.77    Italy 4.12 4.59 4.86 4.89 4.87
5 Filippo Brancaleoni 4.10   4.79    Italy 5.08 5.72 4.71 4.10 4.57
6 Alessandro Manopulo 3.88   4.98    Italy 4.91 3.88 9.88 4.80 5.23
7 Matteo Colombo 4.43   5.14    Italy 5.76 4.43 11.60 4.56 5.10
8 Tommaso Zoffoli 4.61   5.36    Italy 4.84 5.68 6.31 4.61 5.57
9 Leonardo Marchizza 3.91   5.59    Italy 5.67 8.18 4.90 3.91 6.20
10 Simone Cantarelli 4.70   5.69    Italy 4.92 4.70 5.72 6.43 7.44
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4.49   5.97    Italy 6.48 5.99 DNF 5.44 4.49
12 Simone Santarsiero 3.82   6.84    Italy 6.03 3.82 7.66 7.21 7.29
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matteo Provasi 3.06   3.72    Italy 3.41 4.39 3.35 5.20 3.06
2 Julian David 1.77   3.83    Canada 3.51 1.77 3.21 4.78 6.03
3 Sebastiano Tronto 2.86   3.91    Italy 2.97 5.08 7.40 2.86 3.68
4 Gabriele Cappelletti 3.88   4.81    Italy 3.88 DNF 3.92 6.25 4.25
5 Filippo Brancaleoni 3.95   5.26    Italy 5.13 4.52 3.95 9.96 6.14
6 Matteo Colombo 4.43   5.41    Italy 4.84 6.56 6.49 4.91 4.43
7 Tommaso Zoffoli 4.78   5.71    Italy 5.64 5.90 5.60 4.78 6.34
8 Alessandro Manopulo 7.41   9.02    Italy 7.41 7.43 10.86 8.76 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Julian David 30.71   41.98    Canada 1:22.10 41.66 39.03 45.24 30.71
2 Tommaso Zoffoli 41.98   48.61    Italy 46.59 41.98 48.98 50.27 53.42
3 Filippo Brancaleoni 42.73   53.29    Italy 57.09 42.73 57.29 48.93 53.86
4 Simone Cantarelli 52.14   54.13    Italy 56.27 52.25 1:01.94 52.14 53.88
5 Alessandro Manopulo 42.68   54.78    Italy 1:00.76 54.51 42.68 54.10 55.72
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 44.24   54.80    Italy 50.25 55.57 58.57 1:04.62 44.24
7 Sebastiano Tronto 52.14   55.98    Italy 56.89 53.30 57.75 59.16 52.14
8 Simone Santarsiero 58.71   1:02.32    Italy 59.29 1:29.38 1:06.61 58.71 1:01.05
9 Matteo Provasi 54.05   1:08.14    Italy 54.05 1:12.22 1:10.90 1:19.88 1:01.29
10 Gabriele Cappelletti 1:00.99   1:14.28    Italy 1:00.99 1:11.78 DNF 1:06.20 1:24.86
11 Matteo Colombo 53.72   1:16.05    Italy 1:06.87 53.72 1:16.26 1:25.03 DNS
12 Gianluca Placenti 1:16.29      Italy 1:16.29 2:03.53
13 Anna Battistini 1:23.66      Italy 1:23.66 DNF
14 Leonardo Marchizza 1:31.41      Italy 1:35.02 1:31.41
15 Miriana Cecchi 1:50.18      Italy 1:50.18 2:05.79
16 Federico Rinalduzzi 1:54.83      Italy 1:59.37 1:54.83
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Julian David 34.98   37.29    Canada 34.98 38.91 38.08 38.73 35.07
2 Alessandro Manopulo 44.99   47.21    Italy 52.10 44.99 46.80 48.49 46.35
3 Simone Cantarelli 48.24   49.46    Italy 49.81 50.16 49.39 48.24 49.17
4 Tommaso Zoffoli 40.24   49.48    Italy 53.22 46.77 54.18 48.46 40.24
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 44.04   51.27    Italy 1:35.64 53.37 44.04 54.24 46.20
6 Sebastiano Tronto 48.22   53.88    Italy 50.28 54.00 48.22 58.32 57.37
7 Gabriele Cappelletti 53.02   58.20    Italy 53.88 55.37 1:05.35 53.02 1:07.31
8 Filippo Brancaleoni 46.13   1:01.14    Italy 46.13 1:05.91 1:05.98 1:03.01 54.50
9 Matteo Provasi 48.54   1:02.95    Italy 1:01.76 57.72 1:11.40 48.54 1:09.38
10 Simone Santarsiero 54.06   1:04.63    Italy 1:01.41 1:08.20 54.06 1:04.27 1:09.03
11 Matteo Colombo 51.46   1:07.35    Italy 1:02.03 1:14.89 51.46 1:08.87 1:11.14
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Julian David 35.28   38.40    Canada 35.28 37.60 46.51 37.33 40.26
2 Alessandro Manopulo 39.43   49.05    Italy 48.61 45.01 54.06 53.54 39.43
3 Simone Cantarelli 45.74   50.95    Italy 52.49 52.45 52.69 45.74 47.90
4 Tommaso Zoffoli 45.80   53.50    Italy 45.80 55.62 53.21 51.67 1:16.26
5 Sebastiano Tronto 49.76   53.60    Italy 49.76 56.85 53.29 50.65 DNF
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 45.65   54.68    Italy 1:22.66 49.78 52.02 1:02.25 45.65
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:22.32   1:27.20    Italy 1:22.95 1:38.62 1:34.27 1:22.32 1:24.37
2 Alessandro Manopulo 1:32.88   1:37.99    Italy 1:36.63 1:38.25 1:47.25 1:39.08 1:32.88
3 Matteo Provasi 1:35.35   1:42.47    Italy 1:38.97 1:50.35 1:35.35 1:51.40 1:38.09
4 Sebastiano Tronto 1:31.96   1:42.53    Italy 1:43.16 1:43.32 1:41.11 2:05.37 1:31.96
5 Simone Cantarelli 1:35.67   1:45.64    Italy 1:42.64 1:35.67 1:50.23 1:44.05 1:53.96
6 Tommaso Zoffoli 1:37.35   1:52.73    Italy 1:38.97 1:58.07 2:01.15 2:08.97 1:37.35
7 Matteo Colombo 1:49.02   1:58.31    Italy 1:59.46 1:57.82 1:49.02 1:59.94 1:57.66
8 Paolo Girotti 1:47.83   2:07.93    Italy 2:23.98 1:47.83 2:04.74 2:03.25 2:15.80
9 Filippo Brancaleoni 2:08.37      Italy 2:08.37 2:09.58
10 Gianluca Placenti 2:50.29      Italy 3:52.81 2:50.29
11 Simone Santarsiero 3:09.42      Italy 3:48.11 3:09.42
12 Federico Rinalduzzi 3:38.58      Italy 3:38.58 4:17.28
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastiano Tronto 38.38   DNF    Italy 38.38 42.21 DNF
2 Julian David 1:22.93   DNF    Canada DNF 1:22.93 DNF
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:08.23   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 2:08.23
4 Gianluca Placenti 2:26.38   2:37.70    Italy 2:44.67 2:42.05 2:26.38
5 Gabriele Cappelletti 2:36.17   DNF    Italy 2:36.17 DNF DNF
6 Simone Santarsiero 3:03.78   DNF    Italy DNF 3:03.78 DNF
7 Filippo Brancaleoni 3:45.69   DNF    Italy 3:45.69 DNF DNS
8 Matteo Colombo DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
8 Miriana Cecchi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
8 Leonardo Marchizza DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
8 Federico Rinalduzzi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastiano Tronto 33.04   DNF    Italy DNF 57.20 33.04
2 Julian David 1:13.90   DNF    Canada DNF 1:20.96 1:13.90
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:24.15   DNF    Italy 1:50.52 DNF 1:24.15
4 Simone Santarsiero 2:29.99   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 2:29.99
5 Gianluca Placenti 2:45.99   DNF    Italy 2:45.99 DNF 3:53.84
6 Gabriele Cappelletti 3:11.29   DNF    Italy DNF 3:11.29 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastiano Tronto 11.89   16.37    Italy 15.14 16.96 11.89 19.31 17.01
2 Julian David 16.77   20.39    Canada 20.55 25.55 23.15 16.77 17.47
3 Matteo Provasi 16.14   20.43    Italy 21.38 20.28 16.14 19.62 21.43
4 Gabriele Cappelletti 20.64   21.80    Italy 21.59 22.93 DNF 20.64 20.87
5 Simone Santarsiero 22.01   26.61    Italy 22.01 23.83 28.58 27.41 30.52
6 Filippo Brancaleoni 22.28   27.10    Italy 29.47 24.15 34.63 22.28 27.67
7 Simone Cantarelli 24.04   28.84    Italy 25.89 34.61 29.20 31.43 24.04
8 Tommaso Zoffoli 26.06   29.67    Italy 42.53 26.06 30.52 29.24 29.24
9 Andrea Princic 30.43   34.81    Italy 41.37 1:01.13 31.10 31.96 30.43
10 Matteo Colombo 33.52   36.38    Italy 38.84 36.86 37.88 33.52 34.40
11 Paolo Girotti 33.52   38.46    Italy 39.68 53.50 38.82 33.52 36.87
12 Leonardo Marchizza 46.22      Italy 48.49 46.22
13 Miriana Cecchi 1:13.70      Italy 1:24.82 1:13.70
14 Giorgio Giannantoni 1:15.82      Italy DNF 1:15.82
15 Gianluca Placenti 1:27.83      Italy 1:27.83 1:39.35
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastiano Tronto 13.25   15.99    Italy 18.16 15.83 18.87 13.25 13.97
2 Julian David 16.83   20.39    Canada 20.73 20.62 DNF 19.83 16.83
3 Matteo Provasi 20.21   22.27    Italy 20.40 21.37 26.00 20.21 25.05
4 Filippo Brancaleoni 19.91   25.75    Italy 30.23 25.44 29.67 19.91 22.13
5 Simone Santarsiero 23.21   26.84    Italy 31.46 38.20 25.05 23.21 24.00
6 Gabriele Cappelletti 22.96   27.26    Italy 29.14 22.96 31.67 27.01 25.63
7 Simone Cantarelli 19.96   29.46    Italy 27.95 29.95 30.49 19.96 32.58
8 Tommaso Zoffoli 27.05   31.72    Italy 28.99 37.72 28.44 27.05 56.48
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D B2 R' L F U R2 F L2 U' R2 F2 U2 L B2 U2 L' F2
A #2 L2 D2 B' L2 U2 L2 B D2 F2 U L' B D2 F' U' R D F L F'
A #3 D F2 D' U2 R2 D L2 U' R2 B2 R' U' L' F D' L R2 B' L' F U'
A #4 D2 B D2 L2 B D2 B' U2 F D2 U' F2 L' B2 F' U F L' B' R
A #5 L2 B2 R2 F' D2 L2 F' L2 F U2 B' D L B R F U' B2 L2 R' D
A Ex#1 L2 D' R2 U2 L2 D' L2 R B D' L' B' U2 L' U' L R F' R'
A Ex#2 B2 L B2 U2 L' D2 U2 F2 D B' U' B' R' F D' R' F2 U2 B'
B #1 R2 D2 B2 U2 B2 F2 R B2 D' B2 R2 U2 L' U' F2 D F U F
B #2 D F2 R2 B2 D R2 U2 R2 B' D2 B2 R' B D' B L F' D2 U
B #3 B R2 F' R2 D2 B2 F2 R2 F D2 L D' L D U' B R U L' F2
B #4 U2 R' U2 B2 R' F2 R' F2 L2 D2 R2 F R B R' B D' R2 U'
B #5 D2 B2 L' D2 B2 L R2 B2 U B F2 R U2 L' R D L'
B Ex#1 F2 L2 D' R2 D2 R2 U F2 D' F2 U' F D' U2 R' U2 R2 U F2
B Ex#2 D2 L' D2 F2 L D2 R D2 B2 R2 F L D R2 U B' D' L D
C #1 D2 B2 U' F2 L2 U2 F2 L2 U B U' B' D R B L R2 U' L2 R2
C #2 B' L' U2 F' U2 F B' D' B' D R' L2 U D' F2 L2 D F2
C #3 R2 D2 R2 D F2 D U' L2 U2 B R2 D' L2 D2 U2 F R' B R2 F
C #4 R2 U' R2 B2 F2 D F' D F' U L R B R' U B' U' R'
C #5 F R2 F' D2 F2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D2 U R D B L R2 D' B' L' B'
C Ex#1 L2 B D2 L' B' L U' B' R L' U F B' D2 F' B' L2 U2 R2
C Ex#2 U2 L2 D2 B2 F L2 B2 U2 L' B2 F2 R' U2 L B' U F' D2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R' B' D' L2 D2 B2 R' D B U' L2 U' R2 B2 L2 F2 U2 F2
A #2 U F' R' F B' R L F2 U L2 B' D2 B' L2 D2 F L2 F2
A #3 D2 B2 R2 B2 L2 D' L2 R2 B' D' R' U2 B' L U' L2 B U' B2
A #4 U2 R2 U' F2 R2 F' D L' F D2 R B2 R B2 L F2 U2 R
A #5 L2 B' D2 U2 F L2 U2 B U' F' L' R D2 F D2 B2 L' B2 F'
A Ex#1 U2 R B' L' U2 D' R' U F' R' U2 B2 U2 R2 F' U2 F' L2 F' R2 U2
A Ex#2 F R2 B R2 U2 F D2 U2 F' D' B' D2 U F2 U B2 L R B
B #1 F D' L' D F' L' D' B' D2 R' B R' D2 L' F2 R L D2 L
B #2 D F' U' D2 F2 U2 F2 R L D' L' F2 B2 U2 R L' D2 R2
B #3 F2 U2 B D2 B D2 U2 L' B2 U2 R B L2 U L2 U B F
B #4 R2 F D' F2 B2 R' L' B' D2 F' R' L2 D2 F' R2 L2 F2 L2 F'
B #5 U2 B' L2 B2 R2 U2 B F R2 B U L' B2 F U' L2 B2 R U' F2
B Ex#1 B' R2 F' D2 F R2 D2 U2 R2 B' R' U B2 L B' D2 L D B' F2 U'
B Ex#2 B D' L2 U L2 B' R F2 U2 F U F' L2 F' L2 D2 F2 D2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' L2 F2 D F2 D' B2 F2 D R2 F' R' F2 L2 B F' L B
A #2 R D' B' U' B2 L U2 B D' F' U R2 F2 D2 L' D2 R D2 B2 R'
A #3 U2 R' B2 R D2 U2 R' U2 R' B F2 L U' F D' F2 D' L B'
A #4 B2 R U' B D L B2 R F2 D B2 D2 L2 B2 D2 R2 F U2 F' D2
A #5 B D2 L2 B L2 D2 F U2 L2 F2 D' L B F D' L' D2 L' D F
A Ex#1 B2 D' L2 U2 R2 F2 U R2 D' B2 F' L' F2 U' L R D B2 D2 F'
A Ex#2 L' U2 B2 D2 B2 R D2 U2 R F2 D2 F L2 B2 D U2 B' U L' D' R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 F2 U' F R U R' U2 F U'
A #2 R2 F' U R2 U' R' U2 R' U F U'
A #3 R2 U2 R' U R' F U F U2 R2 F'
A #4 U' R' U F' U2 F' U' R2 U' F U'
A #5 U R2 U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' F' U2
A Ex#1 U2 R' U F' R' U2 R' U' F U2 R2
A Ex#2 R2 U' F2 R F R U2 R' F U' R
B #1 U R' F' U2 F' U' F U' F U' F
B #2 U2 R2 F U' F R U' R2 U' R' U'
B #3 R U2 R2 U' R U' F R' U' R U'
B #4 R U2 R' U2 R2 U2 F U' R' U' F'
B #5 U' F R2 U' F' R' U R' F U2 F
B Ex#1 R U R U2 R2 F' U' F' U2 F U'
B Ex#2 U R' U' F U' F U2 F' R U R'
C #1 U R' U' F U2 F' U2 R U' R' F'
C #2 R' U' F' R2 U2 F R F U' R U2
C #3 R' U' F' U' F U F' R U R' U'
C #4 R U R' F U2 R2 U' R2 U R2 U'
C #5 U' R' F R' U' F R F U2 R2 U'
C Ex#1 U2 F U' F' R2 F' R2 F' U' R U
C Ex#2 R2 F R U' R' U2 R U' R U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' R2 U' R2 U2 R' U F U' R2
A #2 R' U' F2 U2 F' R U R' U2 F R2
A #3 R' U2 F U' F U2 F R' U' F U2
A #4 R' F' R2 U2 F' R2 U2 F R2 U' F'
A #5 U2 R' U2 R2 F2 U' F U' R U2 R'
A Ex#1 R' U' F R2 F' R2 F' R' U' R U
A Ex#2 R U R U2 R2 F U' F R U' R'
B #1 R2 U2 R' U2 R' U2 F U' F R2 U'
B #2 U R' F2 R' U' R2 U' R2 U' R U'
B #3 U2 F U2 R2 U' F' R2 U2 R U R
B #4 U2 R' F2 R U2 R U2 F' U' F' U2
B #5 R F U' F U2 R U R' F U R'
B Ex#1 U R' U F' U2 F R2 U2 F' R' U2
B Ex#2 U2 R' U R U2 R' F' U' R2 F' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F R2 F' R2 F R U2 R' U
A #2 U' R' U2 F U2 F U F R2 U' F'
A #3 U' R' F U' F' U' R2 U2 F U' R
A #4 U' R' U' F' R U2 R U' F' U R'
A #5 R U2 R2 U R2 U' R' U2 R' F2 U'
A Ex#1 R' U F' U' R2 U' R' U2 R' U' F'
A Ex#2 U2 R' U2 F U2 F U' R U2 R U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 R' D' F' R B2 U' B' D L U2 D2 B D2 F' L2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 D Fw2 B' F' U B' F2 Rw2 B2 Rw D2 Rw L B2 U' D' Fw' D2 Rw Fw B Uw' D'
A #2 D2 L' B R U R B' L F L' U2 D2 F U2 L2 F L2 D2 F' D2 Rw2 Uw2 L Fw2 U' L F2 D' Fw2 L D Fw U R' D' F2 U2 D' Rw Uw2 Rw Fw' B Uw
A #3 B2 R2 F2 D2 F2 L' U2 D2 F2 L2 D' B2 R' D' B' U' L F D' R B Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 U2 F2 R' U2 L U' R' F2 Fw R Uw2 F2 L D' Fw Rw' F D' Rw2 B D2
A #4 D2 F2 L' D2 L2 U2 R2 F2 R' U L' B' U' L U R' L' B D Fw2 D' Fw2 L' D Fw2 R U2 Rw2 D' U' L' R' Fw' D' R' Fw' Rw B D2 Fw L2 F' Rw
A #5 F2 D B2 D' F2 D' B2 U' B R2 D2 F' L' U2 L' B R' U R Rw2 B F' U Rw2 F L2 U Rw2 L2 Fw2 U Rw' U B' D' R' Uw R' Fw' R2 B' L Uw'
A Ex#1 B R L2 U' F2 L U2 R' F' D B2 D F2 D R2 L2 U' R2 L2 U' Uw2 B D' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 U F L2 Fw2 D' Fw2 Rw' L U' D2 B2 Fw Uw L Fw' Rw L2 U'
A Ex#2 F' R2 D2 F' B2 L2 D2 B' U2 F' U F' B2 U' D' B' L' F R U' D' Uw2 F U Fw2 U2 D' F R2 F' Rw2 B D' Rw' L F' Rw' D Rw' F2 Uw' Rw2 Fw' Rw' U' Fw'
B #1 R D2 U2 L' B2 L' B2 D2 L2 B2 F D' B2 R2 F D2 B2 U B' R' Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 B2 U L2 B Uw2 D' B' L' B' F' Uw2 Rw' F' Uw' Fw2 Uw' L U2 Fw L
B #2 L' D L2 U R F L' U' L R B U' L2 D2 B2 D2 B2 L2 F2 D Fw2 D2 Rw2 F' U' Fw2 B' D' Fw2 U' Fw2 D' B' Rw' B2 Rw' F' D' Fw2 Uw B Rw L' B2 Rw2 R'
B #3 U2 L' F2 L F2 L' U2 D2 R' D' L F U' R B F R B R Fw2 Rw2 U B Uw2 L2 D2 Fw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 Rw' B Uw2 F' R' Fw Rw Uw D2 Rw Uw Fw
B #4 F2 R2 B2 U2 F2 L' R' D2 L D' B R2 F' L F' R F D B Rw2 U Fw2 U Rw2 Fw2 F2 D2 F' U' B2 F2 Rw' F' R2 D2 L2 Fw Uw L Uw2 Fw2 D F2
B #5 B R2 U2 F' B2 L2 F2 D2 R2 U2 B U L' B' R' B' R2 D2 R Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 B' U2 L' Fw2 U2 Rw2 B R Uw D Fw2 L U' Rw' B2 D Rw' U2 Fw B2 R'
B Ex#1 U R2 L2 D' B2 U2 R' U2 R' L' F R2 L' U B D F' Fw2 R2 Uw2 B U Rw2 F U F2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 F R U' Rw F' R2 Fw' Rw' Uw Rw2 Uw2 Rw L'
B Ex#2 F2 U R2 F2 D' L2 U' R B D2 F D' F L D R2 B' L' Rw2 F' U' L2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D' R2 U' Fw2 B' Rw F' D2 B2 D2 F' Uw' R2 F Rw2 Uw' B' R2
C #1 F2 R' U2 L2 F2 L2 B2 D2 F' U' R' F D' B D2 B D L Fw2 D' R B2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 U2 R' D2 Fw B' U D2 R2 Fw2 Uw Fw' F2 Uw2 D
C #2 F' B2 L B' U B2 R2 F B' R' D' B2 R' D2 R B2 D2 R B2 L' R' Rw2 D' Fw2 L R' Fw2 D' R' L2 B2 L2 Fw' U' L Uw2 Fw2 F' D' Uw' B L' D2 Rw' F'
C #3 F2 B' L F B' L' B2 L2 R2 D' L U2 R2 B2 R' F2 D2 B2 D2 Rw2 D Rw2 R2 B2 L Uw2 Fw2 U' F2 Fw U2 B2 D' U' Fw2 R Uw' Rw U2 Fw2 F' Rw Fw
C #4 U R2 D2 R2 U2 F2 D U2 L2 F U' B2 D2 B D B2 U L F' U2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 U Fw2 U' F' Rw2 D2 B2 D Rw' D' L' B' Rw Fw2 F' R2 Fw Rw2 Uw Fw' R
C #5 F2 R D2 L D2 R B2 U' D' R D2 R F2 R' D' B L' U Uw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 U' R' U' Rw2 B2 Rw2 F2 D2 Fw L U Rw2 F2 L' Fw2 Uw' U' Fw U' B'
C Ex#1 B2 U R2 D L2 F2 U F2 U2 R2 D' R U2 D' L' F2 R' U' F' R' Rw2 Fw2 R U Rw2 U2 Fw2 F2 D' Rw2 L2 Fw Uw2 B2 D' Fw2 F Uw' B' R' Fw Uw2 Fw' F2
C Ex#2 R2 U' L2 U2 L2 U2 B2 R' B' U L F2 R2 B2 D F D' U2 Uw2 B' Rw2 U B2 Uw2 F' D Rw2 D' L2 U R2 Rw F' B2 L' R2 Uw' Fw' R' Uw' U2 F' Rw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 B' L2 D2 L2 F2 D2 B2 R' B' D F2 U B2 F' R' U' B D' Fw2 Rw2 U' F Rw2 B' F' U2 Rw2 U' R2 F2 U Rw' D L' Fw2 R2 F2 D L' Uw' Rw R2 Fw' R Fw
A #2 B D2 B' R2 B U2 L2 D2 L' U2 F2 R' U B' L2 R D' U' F Rw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 F2 R B' D2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 R U2 Uw' B2 D2 R' F' Uw Rw' Fw' R L2 Uw' Fw B
A #3 L2 D2 F L' F D' B' L F' U2 L2 F D2 R2 D2 B D2 B2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 L' U2 B R2 B L2 Uw2 F' R U' B' Uw' F2 D' R Rw D' Fw' B2 L D Rw
A #4 F' L' B R F2 L' F2 U L' D2 F2 L2 R2 D' R2 U2 B2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 F' U' Rw2 F2 Rw2 B' Rw2 U B' Rw' F R L Fw2 Uw' Rw L' Uw' Rw' L B F
A #5 L B' L' F' D L U' R B2 U R2 F R2 B L2 B' L2 B U2 L2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 F Rw2 D2 F U2 R2 U L2 Rw' Fw2 R D2 L Fw' U2 D Rw' Uw2 R Fw2 U'
A Ex#1 B2 L2 U B2 D2 L2 U' B' U B F2 D2 L F2 L2 B' D F2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 F' D' Fw2 R2 D U L2 F' D' U' Rw' F' R B' R2 Fw' Uw Rw2 R' Fw Uw L F2
A Ex#2 U2 B D2 F' R2 B F2 D2 F2 D2 R' F L B U' F2 R' D2 U B Uw2 F Uw2 R2 U2 F R2 L Uw2 U2 L U2 Uw' Rw2 Uw F Uw' U2 R2 Rw' B2 L2 Fw U' Rw'
B #1 U L2 F2 R2 U' R2 U' F2 U' L2 F' L' B' L' D' U2 F2 U2 R Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U B' F2 Rw2 D2 R2 U Fw2 R2 F' R Uw2 Rw B D U R Fw Rw' B' Uw2
B #2 B F2 R' B D2 R2 F D L' B' R2 D' F2 D2 F2 U2 L2 D' L2 B2 Rw2 B2 D F B2 R2 U2 Rw2 F Uw2 B' D' Rw' D L2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 Fw Rw' Fw' L B2 U2 F2
B #3 U2 L2 D2 B' D2 U2 F' R' U B' D' B' D' R' U2 B2 L2 R' Fw2 Rw2 R' F' R F' Rw2 B' R' B2 Rw2 D2 Uw B' L' U' R2 D2 L' Fw' D2 Rw Uw R'
B #4 U2 L D2 R D2 F2 D2 L2 U2 B' U' R' U D R2 D B' R2 U2 L Fw2 Rw2 R B' Rw2 Uw2 F' R F2 D2 R2 U2 F2 Uw' D2 F2 Rw2 Uw F Fw Rw' L' Fw' R' Uw' B'
B #5 D L2 R2 D2 R2 D' L2 R2 U F D' B2 U2 R2 U B U2 R' B2 D Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 U Fw2 L' Uw2 U' L' Uw2 L2 D2 Fw' U2 L2 Fw2 F2 U2 Rw Fw' U' B2 Rw' D2
B Ex#1 R' U2 D' F' B' L2 U' F R L' U' F2 U' B2 D F2 D' F2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U' Rw2 F D' U2 Fw2 D R2 Rw U2 B' F' D' U2 Uw L Fw' L' Uw2 Rw2 U
B Ex#2 R2 F R2 B U2 B U2 B' L2 U' L' D U F' R' U B' D B2 L Fw2 D' B' Uw2 F R2 B' R2 U2 Rw2 B Rw D2 Rw2 R D L Uw2 Fw D' Rw R' F' Uw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 B2 F2 L' F2 L B2 R2 B2 D' B L' B2 U' B L' U2 L' D' Rw2 F' D Fw2 B' D B' D B2 Rw2 D Rw2 D2 Rw F U Fw2 U Uw Fw D' Fw2 B' D2 B' Uw'
A #2 F2 L2 F' D2 B2 R2 U2 F' R2 B' R F D U2 L2 F' L D' U2 B2 Uw2 L D2 R2 Fw2 F' Uw2 F D2 R U2 Uw' L2 U' F' U2 F Rw D' F Uw Rw' Uw2 Fw2
A #3 L' F2 R B2 F2 L' U2 L D2 F L' D' R2 F2 D L2 B' D' B2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 R' F' R' B2 Rw2 L F' R' U2 Rw2 Uw' Rw2 L2 Uw' Rw U D' R' Fw Rw Uw2
A #4 D' F2 D' L' F R' F' L2 D L2 F' L2 U2 R2 F2 D2 B L2 B' Fw2 U2 R D' Rw2 L2 Uw2 D U L B2 Rw2 U' F R2 Fw U B2 R' D Rw' Uw Rw' R2 Fw Rw
A #5 B2 D2 R2 D2 U2 F U2 L2 B2 R F B D B2 L' R2 D2 B' D' Rw2 Uw2 D Rw2 F2 D B D2 U' F' Rw2 U' Rw' B2 L2 D R2 Fw2 Rw' R2 Uw Rw2 F Rw Fw2 U'
A Ex#1 R2 D2 R2 D2 R2 U B2 U' L2 F R2 B U' F' R' B' L B F' D2 Rw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 F R2 U2 F2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 F' U2 D' B2 Uw' R' Fw2 F Rw' L' Fw Rw2 F' B2 L2
A Ex#2 F R2 L2 D U2 L U B' R' L2 B2 D2 B2 D B2 L2 D B2 U2 L2 Fw2 L Fw2 D' B2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 R2 F2 R L2 D' Fw' Rw2 F' Rw2 R B Uw2 Fw' Rw' Uw R2 Fw' R'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 Bw R B2 D R' Dw' F2 D2 Fw' U' Rw' R L2 U2 Rw2 B2 F2 Uw2 Bw2 Uw' B2 U Bw2 Lw F R2 U2 Rw U Uw' Rw B' Dw2 Lw' U2 F' Uw2 Fw2 F2 Dw' B Lw' Dw2 B Fw D' U F2 L F L Lw D' Fw2 R Fw2 Uw' U2 Bw'
A #2 R L' Fw' Rw' D' Uw2 Bw2 D Rw2 F Rw' F2 D L' U' Fw' Bw' F R B2 Dw' B' L U B' Rw2 L Fw' Rw2 L' Lw' R2 F Uw' L Rw2 Dw' F Rw Fw D2 F Fw Lw D2 R B2 U Bw' B2 Rw2 Bw2 D2 B' R L Bw' Lw L2 F2
A #3 L' Fw2 Rw' L2 D' B' R' Dw' Rw' F L Rw D' Rw Uw' D' Rw' Bw Uw F' U B Uw B2 U Dw2 Lw B2 Bw2 Lw Bw2 D2 R' L2 Lw2 D2 B Rw R2 B R2 L B Bw2 R L' F Dw U' Rw' Dw2 Rw' L2 Lw B2 Fw2 R2 D F Lw'
A #4 Fw2 Uw2 D2 F B' U L2 Rw F D F Lw Uw Lw2 Rw R D Lw2 Fw Dw F D' Bw F' B2 Fw' D Rw2 L2 Bw' Rw R2 Dw R L Fw R U' Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 Uw Rw Fw B2 U' Rw Uw R' U2 L' D U F' Bw Fw D F Dw Fw2
A #5 B R' Fw Lw Rw2 U Dw' D' Bw2 U' Bw R B' U Lw Rw' D2 Rw2 B R Rw2 Lw F' Dw Rw D2 F Lw' B' Dw2 Bw Uw' Rw' Lw Fw U Rw2 R' U2 Uw2 Dw2 R2 Lw' Uw2 B' D2 Fw F R' Uw' Fw' Uw' Lw' Uw' Fw R2 Uw B Dw B2
A Ex#1 B2 Uw' D' F2 L' D B2 U' Bw' Dw2 Uw R F2 B' R' F Fw' Lw2 Fw2 U' Uw R Uw Bw Uw2 Fw R' D' L U2 R2 Dw' L' F U2 Rw' Dw2 D R U2 Dw' L2 Lw' Uw' F R2 Uw Bw' Fw Rw' Bw2 B L Fw' B' L' Bw' Dw2 R2 Lw
A Ex#2 R B' Fw2 L U' F2 L' Bw2 Lw2 Dw2 L2 Rw2 R' Bw' Dw Lw B' Dw' U' Lw' Bw' D' Bw' Rw Bw B R Uw B Lw D2 Rw Fw2 Lw U' B2 R Bw2 Lw' Dw R2 Dw' Bw' U' Bw Fw' L Lw2 R Rw2 Dw2 R Bw Uw Dw' F2 Lw2 Uw2 Dw U
B #1 B Bw' Dw U2 Rw' Fw' F' B' Dw B2 D Fw Bw2 R' L' Dw2 U' F2 Lw' D' B R Lw' F2 L Bw2 Uw2 F Fw2 U2 Rw' Lw Bw' Uw2 Bw Rw B' D Rw2 Fw' Bw2 Rw D Bw' Fw2 B' Lw Uw L2 F2 Fw' D2 B' D Uw' Dw B2 Fw Bw' Uw2
B #2 Dw Bw' B' Uw L Lw B2 Dw2 Uw2 R' Lw F Rw B' Uw' Fw2 Bw' L' U2 Uw Dw F2 Fw' D' U Uw F' D R U2 L F Fw' L2 B' Fw R Fw' Dw Fw2 Uw' L Fw' L' Rw2 R2 D Bw B2 Uw2 R' L Rw' F Bw2 B' Rw' F Bw2 Rw2
B #3 R' Uw' B Uw' Bw' U' Rw Uw2 Rw2 R2 D' Bw' L2 Lw2 Uw' R' B2 R' D L2 Lw2 F2 B2 R2 Rw2 U' Lw2 B2 Uw' F2 Bw2 R U2 L2 Fw2 Bw Dw' U Uw D' Bw2 L2 Lw F Uw' Bw' Dw2 Uw2 Lw' R Rw2 B' D' B2 F2 Uw2 U Fw D2 F'
B #4 Lw2 U' Bw2 B' Rw' Bw' U Rw' D' Lw' L' R D B2 L' Dw2 Bw Lw2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw' F' B Rw R' Dw U' B2 F Lw U2 D Fw Uw U2 L2 Fw' Dw Fw2 U2 L' B D2 U B Uw' R' U' Fw2 Lw2 B2 Rw2 Lw D2 R' Lw2 U2 Fw F2
B #5 Bw Uw U2 Lw U Uw2 Lw D' F2 Bw' R2 Fw Uw2 Bw2 D' L' B Uw' Lw Fw2 Dw' D' Bw' F2 B' Uw2 D2 Dw' R' Uw L' U2 D2 Fw2 F Uw' F' Lw2 Rw2 Dw' Fw Rw D Uw R' Uw B' L' D' Uw2 Fw' Bw' L2 B2 Rw' R' Lw Uw2 Dw Rw2
B Ex#1 U2 Fw Rw Dw' D2 L' U Fw' Lw' B Uw' B' Fw' D Lw' U D Rw U Lw' Bw2 Lw2 F' U2 L U2 Uw R' Dw2 B Rw2 B2 Rw' L2 Bw L' R2 B Uw2 B2 Uw2 L' B' U2 Dw' Fw' R2 Uw B D Uw' Lw Rw Bw Rw' R B' Bw2 Fw Uw'
B Ex#2 Bw B F Lw F' R' Fw Lw2 D2 B D2 B Bw' Dw' U R' Fw' Lw B Dw' Rw2 F' Rw2 U2 D2 Rw' Fw F L' Bw U' L' B2 L2 B' Bw2 L' B' F D' R B U Fw2 Uw' U Rw D2 B2 U Lw2 Bw' Rw2 Fw Bw' B Uw U Dw2 Lw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U2 R' U2 R F2 U2 L' R' B2 U' F L2 D2 B2 F' L F2 Rw' Uw
A #2 L2 F2 L2 B' F' R2 F' U2 R2 U B2 U2 L U B' U R2 D2 L' D' Fw' Uw2
A #3 D F2 L2 B2 F2 U B2 U' F' U B D2 U2 R' B2 U' L2 F2 U Fw
A Ex#1 R2 F2 D2 L' R' F2 U2 F2 R D' R2 B R F2 L' F' U L2 F2 D Rw Uw
A Ex#2 D2 F2 R2 B2 R F2 L U2 B' U2 L R F L' U' B2 U2 B' U Rw' Uw'
B #1 B2 D2 R2 F2 U2 L F2 L D B D2 F2 R2 D2 L' F' R' U2 F' Rw' Uw2
B #2 U' R2 F2 U2 L2 U' B2 U2 R' U2 L2 B' F U' L F2 U2 L' D Rw' Uw
B #3 U2 B D2 U2 F' R2 B2 D2 B2 D2 U' L' D2 R' U' R' F2 U' R2 D F' Rw Uw
B Ex#1 R2 F' L2 B' L2 D2 U2 F U F2 R' D B2 L' R U2 R F L' Fw' Uw
B Ex#2 R B2 U' L' D' B' U2 L2 D' R2 F2 R2 U2 F2 L2 B' U2 F' U2 D2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D L2 U R2 D R2 F2 U2 L2 B U2 R D' F U R F' U' Rw Uw'
A #2 U2 R2 D' U L2 B2 D B2 U2 F L F2 D' L2 R' B2 L' B' F L2 Fw Uw2
A #3 B2 L2 B2 F' U2 L2 D L' U L' B U' R B D2 F R2 Fw'
A Ex#1 U' R2 D2 L2 F2 R2 B D2 F' R' B R' U' F2 R2 B' R F' Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 D2 B2 D B2 D L2 D' B2 F2 D' F' R U B F D' U2 B R' U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F R D2 B' U D' B' L' D' F R2 U2 R2 D2 F2 U2 R2 F' U2 F'
A #2 U' D' B' R' B' D2 L F B D' L' D B2 L2 B2 L2 D2 B2
A #3 B' U' R' L2 D' F' B' L2 B U B L2 F2 U2 R2 F2 D' L2
A #4 B2 L2 B2 R U2 R L' D' B' U' L F D2 R2 F R2 B L2 D2
A #5 D F2 R2 U2 R2 D2 B2 U L' B' R D2 U2 F L U2 B2 D' U'
A Ex#1 L B' D' R B' U R2 F2 U2 F L' U' B2 D' R2 L2 U' D' R2 F2
A Ex#2 L2 F2 L2 R2 D2 F2 U' B' L R B2 D' F L2 U R' D' R
B #1 L F' R2 U R L' U2 F U2 D' B U2 F2 D F2 D R2 F2 U' B2
B #2 L2 U2 R2 B D2 B' U2 F L' R2 F2 L B2 D U2 L' R' B' D
B #3 L2 D2 B L' F2 R' B' D' L' U' B' R2 F2 R2 B2 U2 D R2 F2
B #4 L' B2 R U' F' U' L' B' D F' L' D2 F B L2 D2 B U2 B'
B #5 B2 R2 U2 L' U2 L' D2 U2 B2 R D2 U' L2 B2 R D' F D B' L
B Ex#1 L2 B R U D' B2 D F R U2 L2 U2 B2 U' R2 D2 L2 F2
B Ex#2 B2 D R2 U2 B2 R2 D2 R B U' F2 U2 F D' R2 B' L2 D' U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 U F2 D2 L2 U' R2 U2 F2 L F' D' R' B' D2 L2 B' U2 B2
A #2 D2 L2 D2 B' F' U2 B L R2 D' U B L U' R' B D R2
A #3 F2 L2 R2 D2 F2 U' R2 U' L2 F2 U' F' R' D2 B L' U2 B2 D'
A #4 D2 F' U2 F R2 B' R2 B' R2 U L2 B2 L2 B' F2 D2 R' U2 R2
A #5 L U' L2 D R U D' F2 U2 R F' U' B2 R2 F2 R2 U D R2
A Ex#1 U' B2 L2 D F2 U B F' L U' F L' B' D' F R' B
A Ex#2 B' D' L U F2 L2 F' D2 B' D F2 R2 B2 L' F2 U2 B2 U2 R2
Alessandro Manopulo    Italy
Alessandro Manopulo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.90   9.91   8.90 9.03 10.29 11.14 10.42
Second round 4 10.57   12.20   DNF 10.57 11.91 11.85 12.83
First round 2 11.43   11.62   12.88 11.43 11.68 11.66 11.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 7.41   9.02   7.41 7.43 10.86 8.76 DNF
Second round 6 3.88   4.98   4.91 3.88 9.88 4.80 5.23
First round 7 4.79   5.85   7.66 5.41 7.05 5.08 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 39.43   49.05   48.61 45.01 54.06 53.54 39.43
Second round 2 44.99   47.21   52.10 44.99 46.80 48.49 46.35
Combined First round 5 42.68   54.78   1:00.76 54.51 42.68 54.10 55.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:32.88   1:37.99   1:36.63 1:38.25 1:47.25 1:39.08 1:32.88
Andrea Princic    Italy
Andrea Princic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.70   13.42   13.05 13.27 14.34 11.70 13.93
Second round 6 11.80   12.57   11.80 12.00 13.18 17.71 12.54
First round 7 10.06   12.44   13.22 15.92 10.06 11.61 12.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 30.43   34.81   41.37 1:01.13 31.10 31.96 30.43
Anna Battistini    Italy
Anna Battistini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 22.55   24.25   28.11 23.73 22.60 26.43 22.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 7.80   10.87   9.99 9.19 7.80 13.44 19.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:23.66     1:23.66 DNF
Federico Rinalduzzi    Italy
Federico Rinalduzzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 18.81   21.40   18.81 24.42 19.80 22.09 22.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 7.52   9.35   8.11 10.74 12.90 7.52 9.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:54.83     1:59.37 1:54.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 3:38.58     3:38.58 4:17.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Filippo Brancaleoni    Italy
Filippo Brancaleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.42   13.24   12.91 13.25 11.42 14.99 13.57
Second round 7 11.97   12.80   12.75 12.85 11.97 12.81 14.46
First round 5 10.40   11.97   10.90 13.47 10.40 14.19 11.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.95   5.26   5.13 4.52 3.95 9.96 6.14
Second round 5 4.10   4.79   5.08 5.72 4.71 4.10 4.57
First round 6 3.52   5.67   4.39 6.53 3.52 6.10 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Second round 8 46.13   1:01.14   46.13 1:05.91 1:05.98 1:03.01 54.50
Combined First round 3 42.73   53.29   57.09 42.73 57.29 48.93 53.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:08.37     2:08.37 2:09.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 3:45.69   DNF   3:45.69 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.91   25.75   30.23 25.44 29.67 19.91 22.13
Combined First round 6 22.28   27.10   29.47 24.15 34.63 22.28 27.67
Gabriele Cappelletti    Italy
Gabriele Cappelletti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 12.06   14.39   12.06 14.71 12.12 19.17 16.33
First round 10 11.35   13.61   15.29 13.82 13.10 13.91 11.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.88   4.81   3.88 DNF 3.92 6.25 4.25
Second round 4 4.12   4.77   4.12 4.59 4.86 4.89 4.87
First round 4 3.55   5.05   3.55 5.77 4.87 6.09 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Second round 7 53.02   58.20   53.88 55.37 1:05.35 53.02 1:07.31
Combined First round 10 1:00.99   1:14.28   1:00.99 1:11.78 DNF 1:06.20 1:24.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:11.29   DNF   DNF 3:11.29 DNF
First round 5 2:36.17   DNF   2:36.17 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.96   27.26   29.14 22.96 31.67 27.01 25.63
Combined First round 4 20.64   21.80   21.59 22.93 DNF 20.64 20.87
Gianluca Placenti    Italy
Gianluca Placenti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 15.95   18.05   18.89 22.69 16.83 18.44 15.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.77   9.47   7.24 13.45 10.82 6.77 10.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:16.29     1:16.29 2:03.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:50.29     3:52.81 2:50.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:45.99   DNF   2:45.99 DNF 3:53.84
First round 4 2:26.38   2:37.70   2:44.67 2:42.05 2:26.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 1:27.83     1:27.83 1:39.35
Giorgio Giannantoni    Italy
Giorgio Giannantoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 26.46   DNF   31.87 26.46 DNF 27.10 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.77   9.42   7.70 5.77 13.21 11.45 9.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 1:15.82     DNF 1:15.82
Julian David    Canada
Julian David
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.65   11.44   13.01 8.65 12.06 11.46 10.80
Second round 1 9.04   11.15   9.04 10.16 11.09 21.61 12.19
First round 1 10.15   11.12   12.00 11.00 14.68 10.15 10.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.77   3.83   3.51 1.77 3.21 4.78 6.03
Second round 1 2.71   3.42   3.49 3.43 3.33 2.71 4.29
First round 1 2.72   3.54   3.10 4.41 3.11 2.72 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.28   38.40   35.28 37.60 46.51 37.33 40.26
Second round 1 34.98   37.29   34.98 38.91 38.08 38.73 35.07
Combined First round 1 30.71   41.98   1:22.10 41.66 39.03 45.24 30.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:13.90   DNF   DNF 1:20.96 1:13.90
First round 2 1:22.93   DNF   DNF 1:22.93 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.83   20.39   20.73 20.62 DNF 19.83 16.83
Combined First round 2 16.77   20.39   20.55 25.55 23.15 16.77 17.47
Leonardo Marchizza    Italy
Leonardo Marchizza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.21   15.22   16.99 14.83 13.21 13.83 17.94
First round 13 13.26   16.86   15.43 20.03 15.12 13.26 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.91   5.59   5.67 8.18 4.90 3.91 6.20
First round 9 5.30   6.31   6.79 6.31 6.53 6.08 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:31.41     1:35.02 1:31.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 46.22     48.49 46.22
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.69   13.63   14.10 13.77 10.69 13.60 13.53
Second round 8 11.85   13.19   13.66 13.66 12.24 19.37 11.85
First round 11 12.21   14.14   14.53 12.21 13.07 14.82 15.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.49   5.97   6.48 5.99 DNF 5.44 4.49
First round 11 4.10   6.89   5.54 10.13 12.95 5.00 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.65   54.68   1:22.66 49.78 52.02 1:02.25 45.65
Second round 5 44.04   51.27   1:35.64 53.37 44.04 54.24 46.20
Combined First round 6 44.24   54.80   50.25 55.57 58.57 1:04.62 44.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:22.32   1:27.20   1:22.95 1:38.62 1:34.27 1:22.32 1:24.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:24.15   DNF   1:50.52 DNF 1:24.15
First round 3 2:08.23   DNF   DNF DNF 2:08.23
Matteo Colombo    Italy
Matteo Colombo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.50   14.71   14.29 9.50 24.19 15.95 13.89
First round 12 12.11   14.83   14.87 16.16 15.92 13.69 12.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.43   5.41   4.84 6.56 6.49 4.91 4.43
Second round 7 4.43   5.14   5.76 4.43 11.60 4.56 5.10
First round 8 4.46   6.19   4.46 5.27 DNF 6.15 7.16
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 51.46   1:07.35   1:02.03 1:14.89 51.46 1:08.87 1:11.14
Combined First round 11 53.72   1:16.05   1:06.87 53.72 1:16.26 1:25.03 DNS
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:49.02   1:58.31   1:59.46 1:57.82 1:49.02 1:59.94 1:57.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 33.52   36.38   38.84 36.86 37.88 33.52 34.40
Matteo Provasi    Italy
Matteo Provasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 12.06   13.93   14.49 12.88 14.42 15.16 12.06
First round 3 10.69   11.80   12.22 10.70 12.49 12.81 10.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.06   3.72   3.41 4.39 3.35 5.20 3.06
Second round 2 3.21   3.67   3.65 3.74 4.47 3.21 3.63
First round 2 2.44   3.62   4.09 4.07 2.71 2.44 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Second round 9 48.54   1:02.95   1:01.76 57.72 1:11.40 48.54 1:09.38
Combined First round 9 54.05   1:08.14   54.05 1:12.22 1:10.90 1:19.88 1:01.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:35.35   1:42.47   1:38.97 1:50.35 1:35.35 1:51.40 1:38.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.21   22.27   20.40 21.37 26.00 20.21 25.05
Combined First round 3 16.14   20.43   21.38 20.28 16.14 19.62 21.43
Miriana Cecchi    Italy
Miriana Cecchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 23.03   27.08   25.53 23.03 28.56 29.21 27.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 7.74   8.98   8.35 9.92 9.51 9.08 7.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:50.18     1:50.18 2:05.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 1:13.70     1:24.82 1:13.70
Paolo Girotti    Italy
Paolo Girotti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 16.86   17.31   17.11 18.17 17.14 17.69 16.86
First round 14 14.76   17.26   16.69 14.76 15.35 19.73 20.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:47.83   2:07.93   2:23.98 1:47.83 2:04.74 2:03.25 2:15.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 33.52   38.46   39.68 53.50 38.82 33.52 36.87
Sebastiano Tronto    Italy
Sebastiano Tronto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.37   11.92   12.17 13.42 11.37 11.91 11.67
Second round 3 10.90   11.56   11.11 13.12 10.90 11.78 11.80
First round 4 10.22   11.84   12.28 11.61 10.22 22.58 11.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.86   3.91   2.97 5.08 7.40 2.86 3.68
Second round 3 3.69   4.16   4.19 4.51 3.69 3.79 4.73
First round 3 4.24   4.92   4.53 4.24 5.25 5.84 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 49.76   53.60   49.76 56.85 53.29 50.65 DNF
Second round 6 48.22   53.88   50.28 54.00 48.22 58.32 57.37
Combined First round 7 52.14   55.98   56.89 53.30 57.75 59.16 52.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:31.96   1:42.53   1:43.16 1:43.32 1:41.11 2:05.37 1:31.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 33.04   DNF   DNF 57.20 33.04
First round 1 38.38   DNF   38.38 42.21 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.25   15.99   18.16 15.83 18.87 13.25 13.97
Combined First round 1 11.89   16.37   15.14 16.96 11.89 19.31 17.01
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.96   15.02   15.32 14.80 14.94 11.96 20.13
First round 9 11.77   12.96   12.79 12.91 11.77 20.53 13.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 4.70   5.69   4.92 4.70 5.72 6.43 7.44
First round 5 5.10   5.49   5.14 5.10 5.87 5.47 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 45.74   50.95   52.49 52.45 52.69 45.74 47.90
Second round 3 48.24   49.46   49.81 50.16 49.39 48.24 49.17
Combined First round 4 52.14   54.13   56.27 52.25 1:01.94 52.14 53.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:35.67   1:45.64   1:42.64 1:35.67 1:50.23 1:44.05 1:53.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.96   29.46   27.95 29.95 30.49 19.96 32.58
Combined First round 7 24.04   28.84   25.89 34.61 29.20 31.43 24.04
Simone Santarsiero    Italy
Simone Santarsiero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.61   11.82   10.61 12.93 10.67 11.86 14.30
Second round 5 11.56   12.55   11.56 13.34 12.33 12.80 12.52
First round 8 12.26   12.66   12.26 12.31 12.89 12.77 12.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.82   6.84   6.03 3.82 7.66 7.21 7.29
First round 12 4.42   7.42   6.28 8.17 8.15 4.42 7.82
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 54.06   1:04.63   1:01.41 1:08.20 54.06 1:04.27 1:09.03
Combined First round 8 58.71   1:02.32   59.29 1:29.38 1:06.61 58.71 1:01.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 3:09.42     3:48.11 3:09.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:29.99   DNF   DNF DNF 2:29.99
First round 6 3:03.78   DNF   DNF 3:03.78 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.21   26.84   31.46 38.20 25.05 23.21 24.00
Combined First round 5 22.01   26.61   22.01 23.83 28.58 27.41 30.52
Tommaso Zoffoli    Italy
Tommaso Zoffoli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.75   12.79   11.70 14.85 10.75 11.82 21.12
Second round 2 10.42   11.21   11.27 10.42 11.77 10.59 14.21
First round 6 10.82   12.29   11.82 10.82 12.86 12.20 13.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.78   5.71   5.64 5.90 5.60 4.78 6.34
Second round 8 4.61   5.36   4.84 5.68 6.31 4.61 5.57
First round 10 6.39   6.78   8.64 6.88 6.69 6.76 6.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 45.80   53.50   45.80 55.62 53.21 51.67 1:16.26
Second round 4 40.24   49.48   53.22 46.77 54.18 48.46 40.24
Combined First round 2 41.98   48.61   46.59 41.98 48.98 50.27 53.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:37.35   1:52.73   1:38.97 1:58.07 2:01.15 2:08.97 1:37.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 27.05   31.72   28.99 37.72 28.44 27.05 56.48
Combined First round 8 26.06   29.67   42.53 26.06 30.52 29.24 29.24