The Last Frontier Open 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-3-30  USA, Anchorage, Alaska The Last Frontier Open 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.28  Asher Kim-Magierek 8.86  Shane Grogan 9.76
 2x2x2 Cube  Christopher Olson 2.21  Marcus Kamen 2.74  Timothy Castle 3.48
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 26.18  Shane Grogan 34.52  Stephen Griggs 38.04
 5x5x5 Cube  Max Park 43.09  Sydney Weaver 1:14.30  Shane Grogan 1:15.10
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 9.80  Asher Kim-Magierek 16.83  James Donahue 18.57
 Pyraminx  Marcus Kamen 3.10  Asher Kim-Magierek 5.44  Timothy Castle 6.52
 Skewb  Asher Kim-Magierek 4.28  Kit Clement 5.79  Timothy Castle 6.02
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.21   6.84    USA 6.86 6.49 7.16 7.18 6.21
2 Asher Kim-Magierek 7.61   8.78    USA 8.18 10.16 9.97 8.19 7.61
3 Christopher Olson 8.17   9.87    USA 11.60 8.82 8.17 10.48 10.32
4 Sydney Weaver 8.04   10.08    USA 10.04 10.52 9.67 13.71 8.04
5 James Donahue 7.74   11.91    USA 11.56 13.90 12.70 7.74 11.48
6 Stephen Griggs 10.03   11.92    USA 11.75 10.03 12.30 11.80 12.21
7 Shane Grogan 9.91   12.02    USA 10.54 9.91 DNF 13.52 12.00
8 Timothy Castle 10.09   12.73    USA 12.17 12.28 14.41 13.75 10.09
9 Marcus Kamen 10.72   12.82    USA 15.88 12.63 13.39 12.45 10.72
10 Kit Clement 13.35   13.89    USA 13.79 13.87 13.35 14.79 14.01
11 Dez Reinmuth 12.10   14.27    USA 12.10 16.69 14.06 12.73 16.02
12 Peter Preston 13.16   14.82    USA 19.07 14.85 14.54 15.07 13.16
13 Alyssa Bell 12.57   14.90    USA 12.57 DNF 14.55 13.16 17.00
14 Matthew Dickman 12.37   15.23    USA 13.95 12.37 21.66 16.15 15.58
15 Isaac Lanier 14.84   17.77    USA 14.84 17.07 21.28 20.47 15.76
16 Michael Conard 15.90   18.76    USA 17.49 25.08 21.72 17.08 15.90
17 Kevin Weishar 17.72   23.63    USA 31.41 25.33 24.98 17.72 20.57
18 Randy Jordan 20.84   24.99    USA 29.13 27.50 20.84 24.48 23.00
19 Benjamin Giani Rosati 24.61   25.84    USA 27.87 24.61 24.87 28.09 24.79
20 Kellyn Grant 26.12   27.12    USA 35.33 26.12 26.66 28.31 26.39
21 Dawson McKinnie 23.66   27.27    USA 27.86 25.23 23.66 28.71 32.16
22 Cory Driver 23.02   28.24    USA 29.98 30.94 28.26 23.02 26.48
23 Michael David Jr 23.61   30.00    USA 35.17 28.95 33.31 23.61 27.74
24 Hayden Smith 21.55   30.44    USA 34.32 28.04 29.42 33.85 21.55
25 Kayden Isaac 26.63   30.46    USA 26.63 35.36 27.18 28.84 36.14
26 Christian Martin 26.48   31.52    USA 35.00 31.65 35.91 26.48 27.91
27 Allen Turner 24.21   33.35    USA 24.21 1:04.51 28.68 34.93 36.44
28 Carlo Medina 22.52   33.49    USA 36.34 27.22 36.91 37.03 22.52
29 Gregory Martin 28.22   34.55    USA 57.73 32.04 28.22 41.02 30.60
30 Lauren Clement 28.47   35.37    USA 28.47 33.98 36.04 36.09 42.14
31 Harold Rudstrom 34.32   39.54    USA 38.78 39.92 40.73 39.91 34.32
32 Dax Thomas Walden 37.29   41.60    USA 43.72 37.29 39.16 41.91 43.88
33 Ryer Scott Harings 39.56   46.91    USA 41.32 39.56 50.78 48.87 50.55
34 Jakob Barcelona 38.63   46.92    USA 44.05 55.88 45.33 51.38 38.63
35 Killian McClure 48.79   53.74    USA 52.14 59.38 49.71 48.79 1:03.82
36 Matthew Johnson 49.86   54.97    USA 1:10.18 51.91 49.86 53.67 59.33
37 David Mattson 46.62   55.45    USA 1:00.92 1:04.44 46.62 53.91 51.53
38 Jaziah Ross 1:04.82   1:18.59    USA 1:37.41 1:23.25 1:10.40 1:04.82 1:22.13
39 Alukka Ivanoff 22.44   DNF    USA 24.86 DNF DNF 22.44 23.87
40 Cynthia Birse DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.83   6.75    USA 6.94 7.46 5.84 7.56 5.83
2 Asher Kim-Magierek 7.75   8.22    USA 8.50 8.31 7.85 7.75 9.82
3 Shane Grogan 8.23   8.89    USA 12.09 9.09 8.74 8.83 8.23
4 Sydney Weaver 9.34   10.11    USA 11.46 9.34 9.44 9.44 13.17
5 James Donahue 10.23   10.67    USA 10.46 10.43 12.80 11.11 10.23
6 Timothy Castle 10.17   11.75    USA 10.17 16.20 12.90 11.60 10.75
7 Stephen Griggs 9.40   11.84    USA 13.32 9.40 12.11 12.96 10.45
8 Marcus Kamen 11.09   12.06    USA 13.79 12.17 11.48 12.54 11.09
9 Kit Clement 10.80   12.78    USA 13.10 12.50 12.74 13.80 10.80
10 Alyssa Bell 11.21   14.14    USA 14.21 11.21 13.53 15.29 14.67
11 Dez Reinmuth 12.16   14.74    USA 13.61 12.16 13.23 17.50 17.39
12 Matthew Dickman 14.37   15.52    USA 15.34 17.57 16.57 14.37 14.65
13 Peter Preston 14.26   15.56    USA 15.12 14.26 16.28 15.29 16.61
14 Michael Conard 14.93   16.05    USA 16.09 16.40 14.93 15.83 16.24
15 Isaac Lanier 16.39   18.92    USA 19.22 20.05 19.13 18.40 16.39
16 Kevin Weishar 18.62   22.85    USA 25.09 24.59 23.66 20.29 18.62
17 Benjamin Giani Rosati 23.16   24.51    USA 23.47 24.21 27.61 25.84 23.16
18 Randy Jordan 22.36   25.33    USA 24.17 26.40 25.99 25.83 22.36
19 Kayden Isaac 20.55   25.42    USA 28.35 27.01 28.99 20.55 20.90
20 Dawson McKinnie 24.27   25.89    USA 26.34 24.97 24.27 31.61 26.35
21 Hayden Smith 23.99   26.28    USA DNF 27.30 25.07 26.47 23.99
22 Christian Martin 23.10   26.64    USA 26.83 27.36 23.10 25.74 32.10
23 Michael David Jr 23.65   27.98    USA 25.54 28.61 30.98 29.80 23.65
24 Cory Driver 27.12   28.24    USA 27.28 27.44 39.35 27.12 30.00
25 Kellyn Grant 26.41   28.74    USA 32.17 31.68 26.41 27.93 26.62
26 Harold Rudstrom 31.06   36.17    USA 37.97 41.27 37.70 32.85 31.06
27 Lauren Clement 31.51   36.70    USA 41.29 36.95 36.12 31.51 37.02
28 Allen Turner 25.32   36.87    USA 34.53 DNF 28.37 47.71 25.32
29 Gregory Martin 32.78   37.35    USA 37.78 32.78 35.89 39.06 38.39
30 Dax Thomas Walden 35.85   45.92    USA 35.85 39.98 56.19 41.83 55.96
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.72   6.28    USA 6.13 6.39 5.72 6.62 6.32
2 Asher Kim-Magierek 7.65   8.86    USA 8.89 10.00 7.65 8.26 9.42
3 Shane Grogan 8.35   9.76    USA 10.90 8.35 8.98 9.58 10.72
4 Sydney Weaver 9.54   9.76    USA 9.79 9.54 9.92 10.58 9.57
5 Stephen Griggs 8.63   10.11    USA 8.63 10.73 10.34 11.75 9.27
6 Marcus Kamen 9.62   10.50    USA 9.95 11.47 10.72 10.83 9.62
7 James Donahue 9.02   10.67    USA 9.02 9.83 10.97 11.20 11.27
8 Timothy Castle 9.73   11.21    USA 9.73 12.17 10.97 11.97 10.69
9 Kit Clement 10.83   12.52    USA 12.84 10.83 12.48 14.26 12.25
10 Matthew Dickman 13.42   13.86    USA 13.42 13.63 14.32 14.11 13.85
11 Alyssa Bell 11.83   14.40    USA 11.83 15.11 16.17 14.38 13.71
12 Dez Reinmuth 12.91   15.05    USA 12.91 16.54 14.44 16.49 14.22
13 Peter Preston 11.06   15.29    USA 15.00 15.95 16.24 14.93 11.06
14 Michael Conard 17.36   18.26    USA 17.36 19.20 17.91 21.42 17.68
15 Kevin Weishar 21.22   22.57    USA DNF 22.47 21.22 21.56 23.68
16 Randy Jordan 22.18   25.49    USA 31.07 22.18 24.97 25.67 25.84
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Asher Kim-Magierek 2.50   3.35    USA 3.12 2.96 3.96 4.26 2.50
2 Christopher Olson 1.85   3.49    USA 2.12 2.93 1.85 5.43 DNF
3 Marcus Kamen 2.69   3.71    USA 3.80 3.78 3.77 3.59 2.69
4 Shane Grogan 2.47   4.05    USA 5.86 3.75 4.96 3.43 2.47
5 Peter Preston 3.68   4.46    USA 3.68 5.95 4.88 4.80 3.69
6 Kit Clement 3.84   4.56    USA 4.71 6.20 4.32 3.84 4.65
7 Timothy Castle 3.29   4.85    USA 3.29 4.57 5.14 4.83 5.66
8 Sydney Weaver 1.75   5.11    USA 1.75 5.71 4.43 5.20 5.83
9 Stephen Griggs 3.38   5.18    USA 3.38 5.95 5.03 11.17 4.55
10 Alyssa Bell 4.90   5.18    USA 5.05 5.35 5.15 7.96 4.90
11 Michael Conard 4.50   5.28    USA 5.07 5.14 5.64 DNF 4.50
12 Dez Reinmuth 4.27   6.00    USA 6.03 4.27 5.20 7.04 6.78
13 James Donahue 4.39   6.24    USA 6.73 4.39 5.86 6.13 7.50
14 Matthew Dickman 4.66   6.34    USA 6.29 5.38 4.66 7.36 8.05
15 Isaac Lanier 5.74   6.42    USA 6.23 6.19 5.74 6.85 6.84
16 Kevin Weishar 5.13   6.50    USA 6.08 7.83 12.13 5.58 5.13
17 Alukka Ivanoff 5.58   6.56    USA 7.35 6.17 7.97 5.58 6.17
18 Randy Jordan 6.77   8.16    USA 12.48 7.64 7.25 9.60 6.77
19 Dax Thomas Walden 7.65   8.57    USA 9.41 9.26 8.52 7.92 7.65
20 Kayden Isaac 7.82   8.92    USA 11.05 7.82 8.47 8.52 9.76
21 Jakob Barcelona 6.94   9.11    USA 12.38 10.64 6.94 9.24 7.46
22 Lauren Clement 7.22   9.75    USA 11.62 10.22 11.13 7.22 7.89
23 Christian Martin 3.43   9.99    USA 11.49 7.98 10.81 11.19 3.43
24 Benjamin Giani Rosati 8.90   10.61    USA 8.90 11.78 10.97 11.19 9.67
25 Gregory Martin 8.39   10.63    USA 10.25 9.85 14.42 8.39 11.80
26 Carlo Medina 9.14   10.69    USA 9.22 9.92 12.93 14.09 9.14
27 Cory Driver 7.44   10.99    USA 9.47 9.44 22.74 7.44 14.05
28 Matthew Johnson 10.22   12.15    USA 14.03 25.64 12.06 10.37 10.22
29 Michael David Jr 11.22   12.44    USA 11.22 12.45 12.09 14.18 12.78
30 Dawson McKinnie 8.26   12.62    USA 8.26 10.81 14.83 13.38 13.67
31 Ryer Scott Harings 10.38   14.55    USA 13.27 18.46 10.38 33.30 11.91
32 David Mattson 18.42   21.09    USA 27.06 19.13 23.89 20.26 18.42
33 Jaziah Ross 28.15   33.88    USA 37.63 28.44 39.93 28.15 35.56
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.60   2.21    USA 1.76 1.60 3.10 4.36 1.77
2 Marcus Kamen 2.24   2.74    USA 2.98 3.45 2.69 2.56 2.24
3 Timothy Castle 2.65   3.48    USA 2.65 3.11 3.58 5.39 3.74
4 Asher Kim-Magierek 2.29   4.13    USA 5.60 2.99 5.66 3.80 2.29
5 Shane Grogan 2.98   4.13    USA 3.46 2.98 13.07 4.91 4.03
6 Kit Clement 3.69   4.27    USA 3.69 3.96 5.77 3.85 5.01
7 Alyssa Bell 2.80   4.40    USA 4.01 4.87 5.28 4.33 2.80
8 Stephen Griggs 3.26   4.45    USA 3.26 4.73 4.68 4.41 4.27
9 Peter Preston 3.57   4.92    USA 5.30 3.57 4.68 4.77 5.80
10 Dez Reinmuth 3.98   5.00    USA 5.37 5.93 5.05 4.59 3.98
11 Michael Conard 4.47   5.69    USA 4.47 4.87 6.34 5.86 DNF
12 James Donahue 5.29   5.69    USA 5.72 5.85 5.51 5.29 7.08
13 Matthew Dickman 3.21   5.80    USA 5.93 3.21 DNF 4.93 6.54
14 Alukka Ivanoff 5.99   6.49    USA 5.99 6.25 DNF 6.04 7.17
15 Randy Jordan 6.04   7.52    USA 7.63 6.04 8.54 6.40 9.04
16 Kevin Weishar 6.51   8.07    USA 7.13 9.67 9.25 7.82 6.51
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 21.53   25.35    USA 28.48 26.35 25.76 23.93 21.53
2 Shane Grogan 33.04   37.78    USA DNF 33.04 38.82 33.39 41.14
3 Stephen Griggs 37.05   39.19    USA 45.51 37.78 38.63 41.16 37.05
4 Asher Kim-Magierek 35.19   42.09    USA 46.58 41.94 43.07 35.19 41.25
5 Sydney Weaver 39.83   42.18    USA 43.24 42.93 39.83 47.75 40.36
6 Timothy Castle 43.31   47.23    USA 43.31 46.68 44.57 52.41 50.43
7 Kit Clement 46.37   49.94    USA 47.14 46.37 55.66 50.25 52.42
8 James Donahue 38.67   51.01    USA 54.64 46.47 51.93 38.67 57.82
9 Alyssa Bell 45.62   51.77    USA 53.36 54.13 1:19.50 45.62 47.83
10 Peter Preston 48.58   53.68    USA 49.05 53.02 48.58 58.97 1:03.48
11 Matthew Dickman 50.23   57.09    USA 1:10.12 56.69 57.56 50.23 57.02
12 Marcus Kamen 55.07   59.19    USA 55.53 55.07 DNF 57.87 1:04.17
13 Dez Reinmuth 57.55   1:03.86    USA 1:05.96 1:32.57 1:01.08 57.55 1:04.53
14 Michael Conard 1:09.78   1:21.93    USA 1:09.78 1:12.52 1:41.20 1:39.59 1:13.68
15 Christian Martin 1:34.19   1:41.72    USA 1:34.19 1:46.61 1:44.61 1:43.49 1:37.06
16 Randy Jordan 1:42.08   1:53.59    USA 1:57.43 1:42.08 2:12.56 1:44.05 1:59.28
17 Kellyn Grant 1:47.41   2:08.75    USA 2:26.38 1:47.41 1:50.87 2:48.73 2:09.00
18 Alukka Ivanoff 1:34.45   DNF    USA 1:50.59 1:55.70 DNF 1:34.45 DNF
19 Gregory Martin 2:03.89      USA 2:19.44 2:03.89
20 Lauren Clement 2:07.03      USA 2:07.03 2:31.98
21 Benjamin Giani Rosati 2:24.20      USA 2:24.20 2:47.51
22 Dax Thomas Walden DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 20.27   26.18    USA 26.83 26.55 26.76 20.27 25.24
2 Shane Grogan 31.78   34.52    USA 32.26 35.65 36.88 35.65 31.78
3 Stephen Griggs 32.85   38.04    USA 32.85 41.69 33.78 43.15 38.65
4 Asher Kim-Magierek 35.38   42.44    USA 37.84 43.63 35.38 45.86 45.90
5 Sydney Weaver 37.15   43.61    USA 37.15 43.18 43.69 43.97 44.67
6 Timothy Castle 41.97   47.57    USA 41.97 48.29 DNF 47.80 46.62
7 James Donahue 44.13   49.14    USA 46.14 58.84 49.21 52.06 44.13
8 Kit Clement 44.81   52.70    USA 52.49 54.64 53.30 52.30 44.81
9 Alyssa Bell 46.84   53.85    USA 46.84 53.93 58.26 49.37 58.70
10 Peter Preston 49.78   59.73    USA 1:03.16 49.78 58.56 57.46 1:03.92
11 Matthew Dickman 54.68   1:01.85    USA 1:15.87 1:03.66 1:06.04 55.84 54.68
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 37.79   43.09    USA 37.79 43.32 41.43 46.29 44.51
2 Sydney Weaver 1:09.16   1:14.30    USA 1:18.98 1:27.05 1:14.39 1:09.16 1:09.52
3 Shane Grogan 1:08.45   1:15.10    USA 1:16.91 1:15.00 1:08.45 1:13.40 1:25.00
4 Stephen Griggs 1:16.61   1:23.13    USA 1:35.08 1:25.62 1:20.36 1:23.42 1:16.61
5 Asher Kim-Magierek 1:13.32   1:23.33    USA 1:21.29 1:13.32 1:25.48 1:23.23 1:59.74
6 Alyssa Bell 1:15.43   1:26.91    USA 1:15.43 1:40.73 1:25.47 1:27.30 1:27.96
7 Timothy Castle 1:28.44   1:31.59    USA 1:37.64 1:28.44 1:30.64 1:30.76 1:33.36
8 James Donahue 1:24.35   1:35.48    USA 1:36.76 1:34.45 1:35.22 1:24.35 1:39.14
9 Kit Clement 1:33.68   1:35.55    USA 1:33.68 1:35.07 1:33.95 1:37.62 1:45.46
10 Peter Preston 1:30.96   1:43.87    USA 1:42.19 1:47.40 1:30.96 1:49.44 1:42.02
11 Marcus Kamen 1:51.55   2:02.20    USA 2:01.16 2:05.01 2:00.42 1:51.55 2:20.05
12 Matthew Dickman 2:17.62   2:30.18    USA 2:17.62 2:32.68 2:56.78 2:32.05 2:25.80
13 Michael Conard 2:13.09   2:33.13    USA 2:41.21 3:08.24 2:13.09 2:13.19 2:44.98
14 Dez Reinmuth 2:23.39   2:36.17    USA 2:33.66 2:25.85 2:23.39 2:48.99 3:04.41
15 Christian Martin 3:04.08   3:13.08    USA 3:12.69 3:21.88 3:23.38 3:04.67 3:04.08
16 Gregory Martin 2:56.53   3:23.16    USA 3:19.78 3:32.39 3:17.32 4:11.33 2:56.53
17 Alukka Ivanoff 4:39.14      USA 4:39.14 DNF
18 Kellyn Grant 4:41.83      USA DNF 4:41.83
19 Dax Thomas Walden DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.99   NAR 10.48    USA 11.75 10.08 6.99 12.04 9.62
2 Asher Kim-Magierek 15.19   17.10    USA 15.19 16.60 16.31 18.40 26.46
3 James Donahue 15.08   17.99    USA 18.83 17.51 17.63 15.08 20.13
4 Marcus Kamen 16.24   18.24    USA 16.53 25.19 18.58 16.24 19.61
5 Sydney Weaver 16.03   18.52    USA 20.41 17.06 18.09 16.03 DNF
6 Shane Grogan 16.61   19.75    USA 21.07 16.61 19.70 20.25 19.30
7 Kit Clement 20.06   22.52    USA 24.23 28.68 21.43 20.06 21.90
8 Timothy Castle 19.54   24.49    USA 27.67 23.34 19.54 22.46 DNF
9 Peter Preston 25.45   28.75    USA 25.62 32.71 29.30 25.45 31.34
10 Dez Reinmuth 24.31   32.18    USA 39.50 26.99 31.61 24.31 37.95
11 Michael Conard 30.15   34.45    USA 38.21 30.15 33.51 31.62 44.16
12 Alyssa Bell 32.54   35.21    USA 32.54 1:02.83 36.70 32.70 36.22
13 Stephen Griggs 32.26   37.55    USA 41.10 32.26 51.62 36.55 34.99
14 Matthew Dickman 25.10   38.69    USA 25.10 DNF 39.74 39.29 37.04
15 Christian Martin 1:01.34   1:09.25    USA 1:06.53 1:22.19 1:01.34 1:02.35 1:18.86
16 Alukka Ivanoff 1:45.40      USA 1:57.31 1:45.40
17 Cory Driver 1:48.92      USA DNF 1:48.92
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 9.12   9.80    USA 9.53 9.53 11.37 9.12 10.33
2 Asher Kim-Magierek 14.94   16.83    USA 14.94 15.90 17.51 29.07 17.08
3 James Donahue 15.96   18.57    USA 18.27 20.42 15.96 17.02 20.70
4 Sydney Weaver 18.21   19.37    USA 20.80 18.21 18.24 DNF 19.07
5 Shane Grogan 14.88   19.61    USA 20.72 DNF 14.88 18.78 19.32
6 Marcus Kamen 16.46   21.14    USA 18.17 23.23 22.01 33.63 16.46
7 Kit Clement 21.19   21.39    USA 21.19 23.45 21.43 21.55 21.19
8 Timothy Castle 19.48   23.11    USA 19.48 24.52 22.99 21.83 26.14
9 Peter Preston 24.55   26.59    USA 31.87 24.55 24.58 29.04 26.16
10 Dez Reinmuth 24.30   30.32    USA 24.30 33.18 32.83 24.94 35.87
11 Michael Conard 26.39   30.74    USA 35.75 33.85 26.58 31.79 26.39
12 Alyssa Bell 30.29   41.64    USA 41.36 54.23 30.29 43.72 39.85
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcus Kamen 1.70   3.01    USA 2.68 1.70 3.84 3.27 3.09
2 Asher Kim-Magierek 3.11   4.73    USA 9.93 4.66 3.31 3.11 6.22
3 Timothy Castle 3.86   6.11    USA 7.20 3.86 6.60 5.74 6.00
4 Sydney Weaver 5.78   7.85    USA 5.78 9.01 8.55 15.67 5.99
5 Alyssa Bell 6.28   7.91    USA 7.76 6.28 7.95 8.02 9.87
6 Peter Preston 6.69   8.27    USA 10.77 7.17 7.53 6.69 10.12
7 Kit Clement 7.59   8.36    USA 8.05 9.34 7.59 10.28 7.69
8 Christian Martin 6.75   8.47    USA 12.61 6.93 9.64 6.75 8.85
9 Stephen Griggs 6.78   9.07    USA 6.78 15.50 10.01 8.23 8.98
10 Dez Reinmuth 7.89   11.45    USA 13.46 14.00 10.77 10.12 7.89
11 Matthew Dickman 7.62   11.64    USA 11.08 11.18 12.65 7.62 17.02
12 Michael Conard 7.46   11.81    USA 12.02 12.05 13.13 7.46 11.37
13 Isaac Lanier 8.15   12.76    USA 11.63 8.15 17.88 13.59 13.05
14 Kevin Weishar 6.74   15.91    USA 15.04 6.74 26.75 18.07 14.61
15 Lauren Clement 15.55   16.34    USA 15.77 DNF 15.55 17.56 15.69
16 Kellyn Grant 13.89   18.08    USA 17.78 13.89 23.97 20.72 15.75
17 Dawson McKinnie 13.72   19.86    USA 13.72 19.14 21.28 19.16 28.06
18 Dax Thomas Walden 13.77   21.86    USA 30.84 13.77 20.86 20.81 23.91
19 Killian McClure 14.01   24.70    USA 14.01 22.72 27.52 23.86 36.22
20 Alukka Ivanoff 17.30   24.80    USA 34.16 26.47 17.30 28.17 19.77
21 Harold Rudstrom 12.66   25.28    USA 28.97 12.66 24.72 34.42 22.15
22 Ryer Scott Harings 19.87   25.90    USA DNF 24.29 22.55 30.87 19.87
23 Jakob Barcelona 17.30   27.64    USA 17.30 35.92 28.06 32.16 22.69
24 Carlo Medina 21.42   29.66    USA 30.48 21.42 33.54 31.45 27.06
25 Cory Driver 24.91   34.53    USA 44.38 44.39 29.03 30.19 24.91
26 Gregory Martin 18.40   35.00    USA 24.94 18.40 44.86 35.20 46.26
27 Matthew Johnson 26.45   38.29    USA 26.45 39.96 DNF 40.22 34.70
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcus Kamen 2.38   3.10    USA 3.34 2.38 2.54 3.43 3.96
2 Asher Kim-Magierek 3.40   5.44    USA 5.54 8.03 5.21 5.56 3.40
3 Timothy Castle 5.69   6.52    USA 7.07 6.88 5.69 6.33 6.35
4 Alyssa Bell 4.81   6.86    USA 11.50 6.50 4.81 7.93 6.15
5 Sydney Weaver 5.61   7.53    USA 7.41 9.30 8.44 6.74 5.61
6 Peter Preston 6.36   9.32    USA 11.52 9.19 6.36 12.02 7.24
7 Stephen Griggs 8.44   10.76    USA 11.56 8.44 12.14 15.45 8.59
8 Christian Martin 8.58   10.93    USA 12.61 8.58 10.16 14.03 10.02
9 Michael Conard 9.77   14.93    USA 14.51 DNF 14.18 16.09 9.77
10 Dez Reinmuth 10.54   19.45    USA 13.82 25.50 DNF 19.03 10.54
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Asher Kim-Magierek 2.83   4.69    USA 4.91 4.22 5.76 2.83 4.94
2 Marcus Kamen 6.02   7.02    USA 7.19 6.04 7.83 9.96 6.02
3 Kit Clement 4.01   7.10    USA 7.33 8.64 6.53 7.45 4.01
4 Alyssa Bell 4.65   7.22    USA DNF 4.65 5.57 9.20 6.88
5 Peter Preston 5.73   7.30    USA 8.87 7.27 5.73 8.13 6.51
6 Timothy Castle 4.87   7.60    USA 8.87 4.87 9.63 8.05 5.87
7 Dez Reinmuth 7.42   8.04    USA 10.49 8.26 7.42 7.59 8.28
8 Michael Conard 6.18   9.73    USA 12.88 10.95 7.49 10.74 6.18
9 Stephen Griggs 7.95   9.83    USA 10.87 13.11 8.59 10.02 7.95
10 Sydney Weaver 8.40   11.40    USA 14.59 10.92 8.70 15.86 8.40
11 Alukka Ivanoff 9.98   14.36    USA 14.41 DNF 14.78 13.89 9.98
12 Matthew Dickman 9.79   15.43    USA 13.84 9.79 22.62 16.28 16.18
13 Shane Grogan 12.13   16.51    USA 19.04 15.56 19.05 14.93 12.13
14 Randy Jordan 13.61   17.35    USA DNF 16.06 17.74 13.61 18.25
15 Kellyn Grant 14.75   17.36    USA 24.52 19.89 14.75 17.40 14.78
16 Dax Thomas Walden 15.26   18.50    USA 17.36 15.26 22.01 28.49 16.14
17 Harold Rudstrom 16.00   21.28    USA 18.98 41.61 18.34 26.52 16.00
18 Christian Martin 16.43   23.62    USA 18.50 22.49 DNF 16.43 29.88
19 Matthew Johnson 16.71   33.29    USA 33.35 16.71 46.78 33.85 32.68
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Asher Kim-Magierek 2.96   4.28    USA 4.04 4.46 4.34 6.63 2.96
2 Kit Clement 3.67   5.79    USA 8.04 3.67 5.88 3.90 7.60
3 Timothy Castle 4.50   6.02    USA 9.70 6.81 5.51 5.74 4.50
4 Marcus Kamen 4.48   6.27    USA 7.80 4.48 8.12 6.45 4.57
5 Alyssa Bell 3.62   6.36    USA 7.03 6.80 6.16 3.62 6.12
6 Dez Reinmuth 4.14   7.22    USA 8.45 9.71 7.46 4.14 5.76
7 Peter Preston 5.90   7.65    USA 6.36 5.90 8.19 8.50 8.39
8 Shane Grogan 8.62   10.67    USA 8.62 9.04 9.90 DNF 13.07
9 Stephen Griggs 4.94   11.99    USA 15.09 11.47 9.41 4.94 20.87
10 Michael Conard 7.26   13.26    USA 7.26 8.63 15.50 15.64 DNF
11 Alukka Ivanoff 12.91   14.00    USA 12.91 13.12 13.74 18.01 15.15
12 Randy Jordan 12.23   16.10    USA 19.60 12.23 18.68 12.47 17.15
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R D2 B2 U2 R F2 D2 R2 F2 U' B L2 U2 L' R' F' U' L' F
A #2 U F2 D2 U B2 R2 U2 B F' U R D2 R' D' B R2 U2
A #3 L2 F2 R2 D L2 D B2 L2 R F U2 B' U2 L U2 R2 F D2 U' F'
A #4 L B L U D2 B2 L U2 R' B' D B2 R2 F2 D R2 U' B2 U' B2
A #5 F2 L2 D F2 U R2 F2 D' F' R' F2 L' D L' U F' L' B L2
A Ex#1 F L F R F2 D2 B' L2 D F U R2 B2 U2 B2 L2 D2 B D2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 R2 D R2 F2 D F2 L2 F' D' U' B' R B U' F' L2 U
B #1 B2 F2 R' D2 R U2 R' F2 R F L2 B L2 U L' U' R' B R
B #2 D' L B' U R2 F L' D' B U R2 U2 R2 L2 B U2 B D2 L2 F2
B #3 B' U' B2 U2 R U' D' F' L U' L2 B' L2 U2 F B R2 U2 B' D2
B #4 U2 F2 R2 B2 L D2 L2 U B' F' R2 D2 U' R' B' R' F2 R
B #5 F' D B' L U2 B L F R' B2 U' B R2 F B2 L2 F' R2
B Ex#1 D2 R' U2 L' F2 D2 R2 B2 U2 L' R F' R' D L B' D L2 D' L2
B Ex#2 B U F2 L F' R' U D' L' D' L2 F L2 B L2 U2 B' U2 R2 F'
C #1 B2 L2 F' R2 B R2 B2 U2 L2 D2 U F2 L' U' R' B2 F2 D' R2 B' L2
C #2 B2 L U2 L U2 R' D2 L2 R' F' D' L' F' L2 F2 R' D2 U' F U'
C #3 F U2 R2 D2 R2 F' R2 B2 U L F2 D2 L D' U L' B U2 L2
C #4 B2 D2 B2 R2 U2 L' R2 D2 R' U' L' F R' U B' L2 B2
C #5 F' B2 L D L' U' L B L D2 R2 B2 D2 R' B2 R' B2 U2 R'
C Ex#1 F' R2 D2 B U R D2 F' R F' U' R2 D2 F B' D2 B2 L2 F'
C Ex#2 D2 L' U2 R D2 L' B2 U2 R' B2 U' B' L R D' R U' B L' U'
D #1 D2 B' D2 F' U B' L' F' R' F2 U2 R2 D F2 D B2 U' F2 U' B2
D #2 F2 L2 D' L2 U2 B2 U' L2 F2 U' F L2 F' L R2 F R' D U' B
D #3 U2 B U D2 L D B R' F' U2 R2 D2 L2 F U2 F D2 F2 D2
D #4 R' D L D' B' U2 D2 R B U2 B U L2 F2 D L2 U D R2
D #5 U' B D2 L U2 F2 R F2 B D2 R' F' B L2 D2 F L2 F
D Ex#1 U D' L B2 U' R U' B' U' B2 D' F2 U2 F L2 U2 B U2 B
D Ex#2 R2 U' F2 R2 D' L2 U' L2 F2 R F' R2 F2 D2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D2 R2 F R2 F2 L' U L' F2 R2 U D2 B2 D B2 R2 D' F2
A #2 U L2 D2 R2 U' L2 D' U' R U2 L2 F' D2 U B2 R' U2 L
A #3 D2 R2 D2 R2 B' U2 B L2 R B' F2 L' B' D' L D' B L D2
A #4 B R2 D2 B2 R2 B2 R2 F D2 B' L' D' L' U L2 B' U' F R' F'
A #5 L' B2 F2 R U2 L D2 B2 R' U' F' U L U' B' D' R2 D2
A Ex#1 U' F' B2 U' L B2 R2 F2 U' R' L2 B L2 D2 B L2 D2 F U2 F'
A Ex#2 F2 R' D F U F2 B L2 B' R' F2 R2 B U2 R2 B R2 L2 U2 L2 F
B #1 D2 R2 F' R2 U2 F U2 L2 D2 R2 F' L' U F2 D R U2 L D2 R
B #2 R U B' R B2 R2 F' R2 L U' F D2 F2 U2 L2 B R2 U2 R2 D2
B #3 B2 R2 F2 L R2 B2 F2 U2 L D B' D R' B2 U B L D2 R D'
B #4 D2 B2 D B2 L2 B2 L2 R2 U' L R' U F' L2 F D' B F' L' U
B #5 D' L2 D' U2 B2 L2 U' F2 L B' F L R2 D2 L R' D R' F' L'
B Ex#1 U B2 D' R2 B2 F2 U' L2 D U2 R B F D F' U2 B L' R D
B Ex#2 F2 D2 B2 F2 R' B2 L' R F2 U' B2 L' B R F' R2 F' L2 D2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 U' F2 D' R2 U2 F2 R' F' U2 L' D L2 F D' B2 F L'
A #2 B D F L' U R' F' L F2 U' F' R2 L' F2 B2 U2 B2 D2 L'
A #3 F2 L B2 U2 F2 L F2 D2 L' D R2 U' F D2 U R' B' L2 D2 U
A #4 U2 B' F2 L2 U2 B F2 U' B' D' L' U2 B2 R' B' U R B F
A #5 D F B R' B D2 L' B' L F2 L F2 U2 R2 F2 R2 F2 R2 U'
A Ex#1 R D2 L' R' D2 R D L U' L2 R' B D' R' F U' L'
A Ex#2 B R' B' U' L D R' U B R B2 R2 D2 R2 U2 F' U2 D2 B' L2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 U2 R2 U' F' U R' U2 R U
A #2 U R' U' R U' R' U2 F' U2 R U2
A #3 U R' U' R F' R U' R' F' U' R
A #4 U' R U R' U2 F U2 R2 F' R' U'
A #5 R' F R2 U' R' U R U' R' U2 R
A Ex#1 R' U2 F U' R' F' R U' R' F' U2
A Ex#2 R' U' R U F U2 R U' R2 F R2
B #1 U R' U2 F' R2 F' R' U' R' F R'
B #2 U R' F2 U2 R U R' F2 R U R'
B #3 R' F2 U2 F U F U' R U' R' U'
B #4 R' U R U2 R' F U2 R U2 F R
B #5 R' U2 F' U2 F' U' R U2 R' F2 R2
B Ex#1 R' F' U2 R U' R2 F' U' R2 U2 R'
B Ex#2 R' F' R2 U' R2 F U2 R U' R U2
C #1 F U' R U' R' U' F U2 R2 F R
C #2 R F' U' R2 U' R F U' F U2 R'
C #3 U R U' R' F' U2 R U R' F' U'
C #4 R F' R' U R2 U' R2 F' R' U2 R'
C #5 U R' U R2 U R U2 F' U2 F' U'
C Ex#1 U R' U F R2 U2 R2 U' R U' R'
C Ex#2 U R2 F U' F R2 F' U' R' U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R' U2 R2 U' R2 F U2 F' U2
A #2 U2 F R U' R' F R2 F U' F R2
A #3 R' F' U2 R U R' U' F U' R' U'
A #4 U' R' U' F' U' F R U2 R F2 R2
A #5 U' R' F U R U2 F' U' F' U2 R'
A Ex#1 U' R2 F U2 F U' R U' R' U F'
A Ex#2 R U2 R' U2 F R U2 R' U2 R' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B D2 B L2 D2 F U2 F L2 U' R' B' F2 U' B F U2 R D Rw2 Fw2 F' U' B2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 B Rw2 U L2 B Rw R' B' D2 L' U2 Rw Fw' Uw2 Rw' Uw2 B Rw
A #2 L2 D' R2 D' L2 F2 D' L2 D2 B' R' U' F R' D B2 L' B2 D L' Fw2 Uw2 R B R' D2 B Uw2 Rw2 B2 R2 B2 Uw F' Uw' D R2 B2 Uw' Fw' Rw' Uw2 R' Uw' B
A #3 D U L F' B R2 U' F' R F L2 F2 U2 R D2 F2 R' D2 U2 L' Rw2 D2 B U' Rw2 L2 F' U2 B F Rw2 U' D' Rw D' F D' Rw Fw U2 B F2 D2 Rw' Fw L
A #4 F D2 F U2 F' R2 U2 B U2 D' B L2 U' R2 D' R2 F L' D2 R Fw2 Uw2 B R U2 L2 Uw2 R2 B2 L Fw2 F2 Uw' R2 U' F2 U' B' Rw' Fw U2 Fw2 L U' Fw
A #5 L D L2 R2 D2 R' D2 F' D2 R2 B' D' L2 D2 U B2 U Rw2 Fw2 D R Uw2 D' Fw2 F2 Rw2 D2 R U Fw U2 R2 U' Fw' Rw2 D F2 Uw Fw' F2 Rw' Fw' B'
A Ex#1 B L D' R2 B2 R' F' D F R' B' R2 D2 L2 R U2 R D2 L' F2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 F' Rw2 R' Uw2 B' L2 F L F2 U' R' Uw' R U Fw2 B2 R' Rw D' Fw' Uw L
A Ex#2 R2 F2 U' R2 U B2 D' F2 R2 B D' U F R' U L2 D B2 U2 R Fw2 U2 Rw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 D' F Uw2 Fw2 B' U' Rw D R Fw2 U F2 R' Uw R Uw2 F Rw B F'
B #1 U2 B2 U2 B2 U' R2 D2 F2 U F' R B2 U' R' D' F B R F2 U Rw2 Fw2 D' B L2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 R2 B Rw' Uw2 Rw' B2 R2 B' L Fw F Uw' U2 Rw B2
B #2 B' R2 D2 F2 R2 F' B2 R2 D2 F' U B2 R' D' F' U' B U F2 Uw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 B' L F' R U2 B2 Rw2 D' F Uw' L' Uw F Fw Rw D' Rw' R2 Uw U' Rw
B #3 L2 D R F D2 B' D' R2 D L' F2 R2 D R2 D L2 U2 F2 L2 Fw2 L D Fw2 U Rw2 F2 U B2 R D2 Rw2 Fw' D U' Fw' U' F2 Rw Uw' R' D' F' Rw Uw
B #4 D2 B' U R F L' U' F D2 B2 L U F2 L2 U2 D' R2 U F2 D Rw2 D' F' U' L2 Fw2 U Rw2 D' B2 F' D2 Rw' B2 Uw2 D Fw U L Uw2 Rw F' Rw Fw'
B #5 F L2 B2 F' U2 L2 B2 R2 F2 L2 U' R2 L' B' D2 L B Fw2 U' Rw2 R D' L2 Uw2 D2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 R' F2 Fw D R2 D' R D Rw' F2 Uw Rw' R2 B F'
B Ex#1 U2 B2 U2 F D2 L2 U2 D2 F U2 L U B R' U2 D B2 R' F2 U2 B' Uw2 L B Rw2 R' Uw2 B L F Rw2 R2 F R2 Uw' R2 L2 B' L' B' Rw' Fw' U2 D Rw' U L'
B Ex#2 D2 F2 R2 D' L2 F2 D R2 B' D2 F B2 D' R' U R L2 B L Fw2 D F B2 Rw2 U B2 Rw2 U2 B U F' D' Rw Fw2 R L' F' D Fw Rw Fw2 U L2 Fw L
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D F' U2 R' B' F2 D L D' R2 B R2 U2 F' R2 B R2 U2 F2 Uw2 F' L' Uw2 R' L2 B' Rw2 R2 L2 Uw R F2 R Fw2 D2 Rw D Fw' R' Uw2 L D U'
A #2 L2 F B D2 B' U2 L2 F L2 R2 B2 D' F R' U D F' B' R2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 F2 Uw2 R Uw2 Rw2 D R' L2 U' B D2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw R' Uw D' R' Fw F2 Uw
A #3 B2 L U2 F2 L2 D2 R2 U2 D2 B' R2 D2 B' U' F U2 F' D L' Rw2 U2 Fw2 R' B' R Uw2 Rw2 L' B' F Rw2 F2 Uw' B2 Uw' Fw2 F' U2 Rw R2 Uw' U Rw D2 Fw'
A #4 U2 R U2 R' U2 R' B2 R B U' D' L' R2 D' R' D2 B2 D B' Uw2 Rw2 B2 L' Uw2 B2 U2 Fw2 L' F' Rw2 L2 B' Uw F' Uw2 Rw2 R2 U2 Fw' U Rw' Fw' Uw Rw2 Uw
A #5 U2 B U2 F D2 R2 B R2 F L2 U' R F U' D L' B L F L Uw2 Fw2 R' B D2 F2 Uw2 F' U2 Rw2 F' L Uw B2 Uw F D' Fw' B2 Uw L' U Rw2 Fw
A Ex#1 F2 R F' U' B2 L' U2 B2 L B' D F' B2 R2 B' U2 R2 U2 L2 Rw2 D' F' D' Fw2 Uw2 U' F' U' Fw2 B F2 U' Rw' Uw2 D2 R' B' Fw Rw Fw' Uw2 L2 B' Uw2 Rw'
A Ex#2 U L2 D F2 R2 U2 F2 U R' L2 U' B' U' B2 L D' F U2 L' D' Fw2 Rw2 R2 U B' Uw2 U F U2 F U2 L2 Rw U' D2 L D Rw D' Uw Rw D L Fw R'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 Bw2 Lw Rw Fw' Dw Rw2 D Rw D2 Rw2 Lw Fw' U L' R' Lw2 Dw2 L D B2 U Rw2 Lw' Dw2 L2 B2 Uw2 U2 F' Lw2 R Fw D Bw2 F Dw2 Bw' Rw' Lw' R Fw Dw2 F' D2 Fw L' R2 Bw2 U2 D2 Rw' Uw Lw' F2 R2 Dw' B' R Lw'
A #2 R' Dw' Rw2 R' D' L B' Rw' R' Fw Bw' F' R2 F2 Fw' Rw2 Fw' Uw2 F' U2 Uw' Bw2 L' Lw2 Bw' U2 Uw Fw2 Bw Rw2 D' Fw' Uw Fw' Rw' Dw2 R' Bw' Rw' D' Fw2 Rw Fw B2 Rw Lw' Bw2 Rw2 D L' F2 Bw' D L' F2 Bw Fw2 D Dw2 R'
A #3 Dw L2 Fw Bw' U' Fw' Lw Fw F B2 Rw' D2 Lw2 Rw' Fw U2 R' F' Fw Uw' Fw2 F' Uw Fw' Dw' Uw2 Rw2 B L2 F2 Uw2 D2 F2 B' Bw' Uw' Bw2 F2 D' Lw' R L U Fw' B2 Bw2 Rw' B2 Bw L' Bw' U B Fw' R B2 Rw Dw2 Fw2 R
A #4 U' Lw2 R' Dw Uw2 Lw' Fw B2 Lw U B2 Uw2 L' D' L' Dw Bw' Rw B2 L Dw Lw' Dw U2 Bw2 F2 Lw U' Lw L F2 R2 Bw' Rw2 R2 Bw' L2 Fw U' F' L B Lw2 Uw Rw' F D' Bw2 R Bw' Lw Dw Lw' F2 D' Uw Fw2 L2 Uw2 D'
A #5 Bw' B2 Uw2 Lw' D' L2 D2 R' U Uw Fw' Lw L F' D2 U Uw2 Bw2 R' L2 Fw' Bw' R' Lw' Fw2 F2 Bw' R' B2 R' Bw D2 F' Uw' L' Uw2 Fw' F2 Bw D' Uw' R2 Lw2 D2 Fw' Rw' U' Lw2 L2 Fw2 Lw R' B D2 U2 Lw Fw U2 Bw U'
A Ex#1 Uw Rw U Uw2 D Bw D' L2 Rw2 U2 Lw Dw' Fw Lw Uw F' L2 Uw2 Dw Fw2 R2 D2 R' Rw2 Fw2 D2 F Fw' R2 Dw2 Uw B Lw' Dw2 R' Bw R' L2 Bw2 Dw' Bw Uw' U' B' L2 R' Bw2 Dw Fw Bw2 Lw D' Fw Dw2 F L Rw2 Dw' Lw' U'
A Ex#2 F2 L' F' Lw2 R' B Rw2 R D' F R2 D2 U2 Bw' Rw2 Bw U F Dw Lw' Uw R Bw R' Uw2 Rw' U2 Bw' Lw' R' F D U' L' Fw' B Uw' Bw2 R2 Bw Fw' L' F2 D2 U' Uw B Rw' F' Rw Bw2 R2 U' F' Uw' Rw' B' L B L'
B #1 Rw2 R F Bw' L Fw F2 Lw' F2 Dw2 U L Uw2 U L' D Rw' L Dw' U R' U' Dw B2 Rw D2 Dw F R' F' Lw Uw R' Bw' R2 U2 L2 Uw Fw' D2 Uw F Dw2 U' Fw R Lw Uw U2 L Uw D2 L Dw2 U R B' R2 B2 Dw2
B #2 R' F' Uw' Fw2 L Dw Bw' U2 F' R D Rw2 Dw D L2 Uw U2 R' F' U' D Dw' Uw Lw D Rw' D' B' Bw' R Uw' Fw2 Lw2 Dw Fw' R' Fw' Lw' Uw' Lw D' F2 Dw R2 Rw' Dw' U' Bw' Rw2 U R' U' Fw2 Rw D Rw' D' B' R Bw
B #3 U Lw2 D' Lw' R2 L' Uw' D' F' L2 Lw2 Fw' U' F L Fw Rw2 Lw' L D' Bw' Rw' F2 Lw F' L' Uw2 Bw2 L Rw' F Uw2 Rw2 R F2 D2 U L Uw F' R' Lw' L2 Uw R B Lw2 Uw' R' D2 Rw Fw2 F Uw' U2 L B2 U Bw' Fw2
B #4 L' Bw2 D Fw' B' Bw D2 Rw2 Lw2 Dw Fw' R Rw2 L2 Dw' Lw Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 F Lw' Bw' B' L U' D2 F Dw B L' Lw2 D2 U2 Bw' Uw D Rw Dw' R' Rw' Dw' Fw F' Dw2 Uw' Fw' Rw' Uw B2 R2 Bw' B2 Dw R2 Bw2 Fw Dw' Bw L'
B #5 R F' Fw Rw' Lw' R U2 Bw L2 F2 Bw2 B' U Bw2 Fw Rw L F' Bw B2 R2 B2 Uw' L2 B' U' F' L' D L2 Fw F B2 Lw2 F R2 Lw' D' Dw' R2 L2 B2 R2 U R' Dw2 D Uw' Rw Fw B' D L Fw2 F Bw2 D F Bw2 B'
B Ex#1 L Bw2 D' R' Dw Bw2 Lw2 Dw' F' Bw2 Dw U F' R' U' Fw2 B' Dw Bw2 Uw2 F' U Bw2 Dw' L' Dw' Uw B Fw Rw2 D2 R' Lw Fw' F' U' L' R2 Uw2 D' R2 B2 Rw' Lw' Fw' R2 Lw Uw B2 L2 F2 Lw2 D R D' Rw' Fw' R' Lw2 U
B Ex#2 Bw' Rw2 Fw' L' R' B' Fw2 Lw F R U2 Rw2 Uw2 F' L Uw2 R2 D2 Bw' B F2 Fw D2 Dw2 R2 L2 Fw' F L' Uw D' L F' Lw L2 B' Bw2 R2 Uw' Bw' L Bw Uw2 L' Dw' B2 R2 Fw' U Dw' Lw Bw' Dw Bw2 Rw Dw' B' L Rw Dw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 D2 B2 F2 D B2 R2 D2 R' F' D2 L R B L D F2 R
A #2 B' R2 B2 R2 B' R2 B' U L2 F L' B' R2 U' F2 R B' D F
A #3 F2 L2 R' F2 D2 L U2 L' B D R U' L' R D2 L' B' R' F2
A #4 F2 R D2 L' R' F2 U2 L' D2 B' F2 L2 B R2 D L F' U'
A #5 U2 F' R2 U2 F2 L2 B L2 B' R' B' D' L B L U' F' L' D
A Ex#1 B' U2 L' F' U B2 D F D' R' B' D' B2 L2 U' L2 D2 F2 D'
A Ex#2 B2 F2 D' U2 B2 U2 L2 R' U' L D' F R2 D2 U F D B2 L
B #1 U2 B R2 F' D2 B L2 U2 B L' R' B F2 U L' R2 B D2 L
B #2 U B2 U' L2 F2 U2 B2 F2 L2 R' B U2 B' F R' D' B U2 R U'
B #3 F' U2 B D2 B' R2 B2 L2 D2 L2 U R D L F' R F2 U F
B #4 L2 D' L2 D B2 F2 L2 R2 U2 F' L2 D' R B' L2 R2 B D' F2 D'
B #5 R2 D' B2 D' B2 R2 B2 F L B2 U B' F' L2 F D R' F
B Ex#1 D2 L2 B' U2 B2 D2 R2 B' L2 D2 F L' R B R D2 R U B' U F2
B Ex#2 B2 L2 U F2 D2 L2 U F L' R' F' D2 F' L' B' F U' F2 D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 F2 L F2 D2 R U' F R2 U' B' F2 D' L2 U2 R2 D'
A #2 D' B2 R2 F2 L2 D B2 U' B2 D F' U2 R' D' B2 U R D R'
A #3 B' U2 L' B' U2 R L' U D2 L B' L2 D2 F' L2 B2 U2 B D2 R2
A #4 R' U F' D' F2 B' L2 U' L2 U R D' F2 R2 D2 F2 D' L2 D'
A #5 R2 B2 D U R2 U' F' L' U R' D2 L' D' U' B R' B' F'
A Ex#1 U2 R2 B2 D' B2 L2 D L2 D2 B' U' L' F2 U2 B' L' B F D L2
A Ex#2 F' U' L F B' U B2 L2 U D2 F2 U2 F2 R F2 R L2 D2 L' F2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L' U' L' B R' L B' L R L l b'
A #2 B' U B' R' L R L' B' L' U' L b'
A #3 U R' B L U B' U' R B R L u l' b
A #4 R' B' L' R B' U B' R' U' L' U l' r' b
A #5 L B' R U' B U R L' R' B L' u' l' r' b
A Ex#1 R' U B R B U L U L' R' L u' l' r'
A Ex#2 R' L' R' U' B R' B U' R' U L' l r'
B #1 U' L' R U' R' B R L' U R' L' u' b'
B #2 U' R L R U R' L B' R' B L l' r
B #3 B L' R' B R L' R U L' U L' l' r
B #4 B' U L R B L U L R U' B' u r b
B #5 B R' U' R L U R' L' U' B' L u l r b
B Ex#1 R B' U L B' L' U R L R B' r'
B Ex#2 B L R L U' B' U L' B' R' L u' r' b
C #1 R B' L' R B R' B' R' L' U B' u r b
C #2 U' B R L' U' B L' R' U' B' R u l
C #3 R L U R L' R U L' R' L' U u' l b'
C #4 R L R U' L' R' L U B R' U u r b'
C #5 L B' R' L' B L' U B' L R U' l r
C Ex#1 B' U L R' B' R U' B L' U B' b
C Ex#2 U B L' B L' U' B R' B' R' L l r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B' R' B' R' U B' R U' B L' u l r b'
A #2 R' B U' B' R U L' R L' U' B l' r'
A #3 B R' B U' R' L R' L B' R' U' l' r' b
A #4 L' B' L' U B U' L U R U' B' u' l' b'
A #5 B' R' L' U' R U' R' B' R L' U' l r b
A Ex#1 R' L U' L' B U' R L U L U u r' b
A Ex#2 R L' R' L B' R B' U' B' L' U u' l
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B U' B' U' B' R' U R L'
A #2 U L R L' B' L U L B' L R'
A #3 U B U' R L' R' U' R' L' U' B
A #4 U L R' B' R L R U R' L' B
A #5 B R L' B U L' B L' U' B R
A Ex#1 L R B' U' L' B L' B' R' L U'
A Ex#2 U L B R L U B' R' B U R'
B #1 U L R U' L' B' L' B L' R' L
B #2 B L U B R U L' U' L' R' B'
B #3 R L B U' L B L B' L' B R
B #4 U L B U' L R' U R U R L
B #5 B U B' R' L B' R B' U' B' L'
B Ex#1 L U R' U' L R' B R' U B' U'
B Ex#2 U B R B U' R' L R B L R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U L' R U B U' L R U L
A #2 B U B L' R U' B L' R' U' R
A #3 L R U L R' B' L B' R L R'
A #4 B R B' R' U B' L' U' L' U' R
A #5 R L B L R U R' L' B U' R
A Ex#1 U B L' B R U R' L' B U L'
A Ex#2 U B L R B' R' U' B' L B' U
Allen Turner    USA
Allen Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 25.32   36.87   34.53 DNF 28.37 47.71 25.32
First round 27 24.21   33.35   24.21 1:04.51 28.68 34.93 36.44
Alukka Ivanoff    USA
Alukka Ivanoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 22.44   DNF   24.86 DNF DNF 22.44 23.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.99   6.49   5.99 6.25 DNF 6.04 7.17
First round 17 5.58   6.56   7.35 6.17 7.97 5.58 6.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:34.45   DNF   1:50.59 1:55.70 DNF 1:34.45 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 4:39.14     4:39.14 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 1:45.40     1:57.31 1:45.40
Pyraminx First round 20 17.30   24.80   34.16 26.47 17.30 28.17 19.77
Skewb Final 11 12.91   14.00   12.91 13.12 13.74 18.01 15.15
First round 11 9.98   14.36   14.41 DNF 14.78 13.89 9.98
Alyssa Bell    USA
Alyssa Bell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.83   14.40   11.83 15.11 16.17 14.38 13.71
Second round 10 11.21   14.14   14.21 11.21 13.53 15.29 14.67
First round 13 12.57   14.90   12.57 DNF 14.55 13.16 17.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.80   4.40   4.01 4.87 5.28 4.33 2.80
First round 10 4.90   5.18   5.05 5.35 5.15 7.96 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 46.84   53.85   46.84 53.93 58.26 49.37 58.70
Combined First round 9 45.62   51.77   53.36 54.13 1:19.50 45.62 47.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:15.43   1:26.91   1:15.43 1:40.73 1:25.47 1:27.30 1:27.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 30.29   41.64   41.36 54.23 30.29 43.72 39.85
Combined First round 12 32.54   35.21   32.54 1:02.83 36.70 32.70 36.22
Pyraminx Final 4 4.81   6.86   11.50 6.50 4.81 7.93 6.15
First round 5 6.28   7.91   7.76 6.28 7.95 8.02 9.87
Skewb Final 5 3.62   6.36   7.03 6.80 6.16 3.62 6.12
First round 4 4.65   7.22   DNF 4.65 5.57 9.20 6.88
Asher Kim-Magierek    USA
Asher Kim-Magierek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.65   8.86   8.89 10.00 7.65 8.26 9.42
Second round 2 7.75   8.22   8.50 8.31 7.85 7.75 9.82
First round 2 7.61   8.78   8.18 10.16 9.97 8.19 7.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.29   4.13   5.60 2.99 5.66 3.80 2.29
First round 1 2.50   3.35   3.12 2.96 3.96 4.26 2.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.38   42.44   37.84 43.63 35.38 45.86 45.90
Combined First round 4 35.19   42.09   46.58 41.94 43.07 35.19 41.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:13.32   1:23.33   1:21.29 1:13.32 1:25.48 1:23.23 1:59.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.94   16.83   14.94 15.90 17.51 29.07 17.08
Combined First round 2 15.19   17.10   15.19 16.60 16.31 18.40 26.46
Pyraminx Final 2 3.40   5.44   5.54 8.03 5.21 5.56 3.40
First round 2 3.11   4.73   9.93 4.66 3.31 3.11 6.22
Skewb Final 1 2.96   4.28   4.04 4.46 4.34 6.63 2.96
First round 1 2.83   4.69   4.91 4.22 5.76 2.83 4.94
Benjamin Giani Rosati    USA
Benjamin Giani Rosati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 23.16   24.51   23.47 24.21 27.61 25.84 23.16
First round 19 24.61   25.84   27.87 24.61 24.87 28.09 24.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 8.90   10.61   8.90 11.78 10.97 11.19 9.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 2:24.20     2:24.20 2:47.51
Carlo Medina    USA
Carlo Medina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 22.52   33.49   36.34 27.22 36.91 37.03 22.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 9.14   10.69   9.22 9.92 12.93 14.09 9.14
Pyraminx First round 24 21.42   29.66   30.48 21.42 33.54 31.45 27.06
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 23.10   26.64   26.83 27.36 23.10 25.74 32.10
First round 26 26.48   31.52   35.00 31.65 35.91 26.48 27.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.43   9.99   11.49 7.98 10.81 11.19 3.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:34.19   1:41.72   1:34.19 1:46.61 1:44.61 1:43.49 1:37.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 3:04.08   3:13.08   3:12.69 3:21.88 3:23.38 3:04.67 3:04.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 1:01.34   1:09.25   1:06.53 1:22.19 1:01.34 1:02.35 1:18.86
Pyraminx Final 8 8.58   10.93   12.61 8.58 10.16 14.03 10.02
First round 8 6.75   8.47   12.61 6.93 9.64 6.75 8.85
Skewb First round 18 16.43   23.62   18.50 22.49 DNF 16.43 29.88
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 3 8.17   9.87   11.60 8.82 8.17 10.48 10.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.60   2.21   1.76 1.60 3.10 4.36 1.77
First round 2 1.85   3.49   2.12 2.93 1.85 5.43 DNF
Cory Driver    USA
Cory Driver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 27.12   28.24   27.28 27.44 39.35 27.12 30.00
First round 22 23.02   28.24   29.98 30.94 28.26 23.02 26.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.44   10.99   9.47 9.44 22.74 7.44 14.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 1:48.92     DNF 1:48.92
Pyraminx First round 25 24.91   34.53   44.38 44.39 29.03 30.19 24.91
Cynthia Birse    USA
Cynthia Birse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
David Mattson    USA
David Mattson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 46.62   55.45   1:00.92 1:04.44 46.62 53.91 51.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 18.42   21.09   27.06 19.13 23.89 20.26 18.42
Dawson McKinnie    USA
Dawson McKinnie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 24.27   25.89   26.34 24.97 24.27 31.61 26.35
First round 21 23.66   27.27   27.86 25.23 23.66 28.71 32.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.26   12.62   8.26 10.81 14.83 13.38 13.67
Pyraminx First round 17 13.72   19.86   13.72 19.14 21.28 19.16 28.06
Dax Thomas Walden    USA
Dax Thomas Walden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 35.85   45.92   35.85 39.98 56.19 41.83 55.96
First round 32 37.29   41.60   43.72 37.29 39.16 41.91 43.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 7.65   8.57   9.41 9.26 8.52 7.92 7.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 18 13.77   21.86   30.84 13.77 20.86 20.81 23.91
Skewb First round 16 15.26   18.50   17.36 15.26 22.01 28.49 16.14
Dez Reinmuth    USA
Dez Reinmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.91   15.05   12.91 16.54 14.44 16.49 14.22
Second round 11 12.16   14.74   13.61 12.16 13.23 17.50 17.39
First round 11 12.10   14.27   12.10 16.69 14.06 12.73 16.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.98   5.00   5.37 5.93 5.05 4.59 3.98
First round 12 4.27   6.00   6.03 4.27 5.20 7.04 6.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 57.55   1:03.86   1:05.96 1:32.57 1:01.08 57.55 1:04.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:23.39   2:36.17   2:33.66 2:25.85 2:23.39 2:48.99 3:04.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 24.30   30.32   24.30 33.18 32.83 24.94 35.87
Combined First round 10 24.31   32.18   39.50 26.99 31.61 24.31 37.95
Pyraminx Final 10 10.54   19.45   13.82 25.50 DNF 19.03 10.54
First round 10 7.89   11.45   13.46 14.00 10.77 10.12 7.89
Skewb Final 6 4.14   7.22   8.45 9.71 7.46 4.14 5.76
First round 7 7.42   8.04   10.49 8.26 7.42 7.59 8.28
Gregory Martin    USA
Gregory Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 32.78   37.35   37.78 32.78 35.89 39.06 38.39
First round 29 28.22   34.55   57.73 32.04 28.22 41.02 30.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 8.39   10.63   10.25 9.85 14.42 8.39 11.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 2:03.89     2:19.44 2:03.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:56.53   3:23.16   3:19.78 3:32.39 3:17.32 4:11.33 2:56.53
Pyraminx First round 26 18.40   35.00   24.94 18.40 44.86 35.20 46.26
Harold Rudstrom    USA
Harold Rudstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 31.06   36.17   37.97 41.27 37.70 32.85 31.06
First round 31 34.32   39.54   38.78 39.92 40.73 39.91 34.32
Pyraminx First round 21 12.66   25.28   28.97 12.66 24.72 34.42 22.15
Skewb First round 17 16.00   21.28   18.98 41.61 18.34 26.52 16.00
Hayden Smith    USA
Hayden Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 23.99   26.28   DNF 27.30 25.07 26.47 23.99
First round 24 21.55   30.44   34.32 28.04 29.42 33.85 21.55
Isaac Lanier    USA
Isaac Lanier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 16.39   18.92   19.22 20.05 19.13 18.40 16.39
First round 15 14.84   17.77   14.84 17.07 21.28 20.47 15.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.74   6.42   6.23 6.19 5.74 6.85 6.84
Pyraminx First round 13 8.15   12.76   11.63 8.15 17.88 13.59 13.05
Jakob Barcelona    USA
Jakob Barcelona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 38.63   46.92   44.05 55.88 45.33 51.38 38.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.94   9.11   12.38 10.64 6.94 9.24 7.46
Pyraminx First round 23 17.30   27.64   17.30 35.92 28.06 32.16 22.69
James Donahue    USA
James Donahue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.02   10.67   9.02 9.83 10.97 11.20 11.27
Second round 5 10.23   10.67   10.46 10.43 12.80 11.11 10.23
First round 5 7.74   11.91   11.56 13.90 12.70 7.74 11.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.29   5.69   5.72 5.85 5.51 5.29 7.08
First round 13 4.39   6.24   6.73 4.39 5.86 6.13 7.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 44.13   49.14   46.14 58.84 49.21 52.06 44.13
Combined First round 8 38.67   51.01   54.64 46.47 51.93 38.67 57.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:24.35   1:35.48   1:36.76 1:34.45 1:35.22 1:24.35 1:39.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.96   18.57   18.27 20.42 15.96 17.02 20.70
Combined First round 3 15.08   17.99   18.83 17.51 17.63 15.08 20.13
Jaziah Ross    USA
Jaziah Ross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 1:04.82   1:18.59   1:37.41 1:23.25 1:10.40 1:04.82 1:22.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 28.15   33.88   37.63 28.44 39.93 28.15 35.56
Kayden Isaac    USA
Kayden Isaac
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 20.55   25.42   28.35 27.01 28.99 20.55 20.90
First round 25 26.63   30.46   26.63 35.36 27.18 28.84 36.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 7.82   8.92   11.05 7.82 8.47 8.52 9.76
Kellyn Grant    USA
Kellyn Grant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 26.41   28.74   32.17 31.68 26.41 27.93 26.62
First round 20 26.12   27.12   35.33 26.12 26.66 28.31 26.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:47.41   2:08.75   2:26.38 1:47.41 1:50.87 2:48.73 2:09.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 4:41.83     DNF 4:41.83
Pyraminx First round 16 13.89   18.08   17.78 13.89 23.97 20.72 15.75
Skewb First round 15 14.75   17.36   24.52 19.89 14.75 17.40 14.78
Kevin Weishar    USA
Kevin Weishar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 21.22   22.57   DNF 22.47 21.22 21.56 23.68
Second round 16 18.62   22.85   25.09 24.59 23.66 20.29 18.62
First round 17 17.72   23.63   31.41 25.33 24.98 17.72 20.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 6.51   8.07   7.13 9.67 9.25 7.82 6.51
First round 16 5.13   6.50   6.08 7.83 12.13 5.58 5.13
Pyraminx First round 14 6.74   15.91   15.04 6.74 26.75 18.07 14.61
Killian McClure    USA
Killian McClure
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 48.79   53.74   52.14 59.38 49.71 48.79 1:03.82
Pyraminx First round 19 14.01   24.70   14.01 22.72 27.52 23.86 36.22
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.83   12.52   12.84 10.83 12.48 14.26 12.25
Second round 9 10.80   12.78   13.10 12.50 12.74 13.80 10.80
First round 10 13.35   13.89   13.79 13.87 13.35 14.79 14.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.69   4.27   3.69 3.96 5.77 3.85 5.01
First round 6 3.84   4.56   4.71 6.20 4.32 3.84 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.81   52.70   52.49 54.64 53.30 52.30 44.81
Combined First round 7 46.37   49.94   47.14 46.37 55.66 50.25 52.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:33.68   1:35.55   1:33.68 1:35.07 1:33.95 1:37.62 1:45.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.19   21.39   21.19 23.45 21.43 21.55 21.19
Combined First round 7 20.06   22.52   24.23 28.68 21.43 20.06 21.90
Pyraminx First round 7 7.59   8.36   8.05 9.34 7.59 10.28 7.69
Skewb Final 2 3.67   5.79   8.04 3.67 5.88 3.90 7.60
First round 3 4.01   7.10   7.33 8.64 6.53 7.45 4.01
Lauren Clement    USA
Lauren Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 31.51   36.70   41.29 36.95 36.12 31.51 37.02
First round 30 28.47   35.37   28.47 33.98 36.04 36.09 42.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.22   9.75   11.62 10.22 11.13 7.22 7.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 2:07.03     2:07.03 2:31.98
Pyraminx First round 15 15.55   16.34   15.77 DNF 15.55 17.56 15.69
Marcus Kamen    USA
Marcus Kamen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.62   10.50   9.95 11.47 10.72 10.83 9.62
Second round 8 11.09   12.06   13.79 12.17 11.48 12.54 11.09
First round 9 10.72   12.82   15.88 12.63 13.39 12.45 10.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.24   2.74   2.98 3.45 2.69 2.56 2.24
First round 3 2.69   3.71   3.80 3.78 3.77 3.59 2.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 55.07   59.19   55.53 55.07 DNF 57.87 1:04.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:51.55   2:02.20   2:01.16 2:05.01 2:00.42 1:51.55 2:20.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.46   21.14   18.17 23.23 22.01 33.63 16.46
Combined First round 4 16.24   18.24   16.53 25.19 18.58 16.24 19.61
Pyraminx Final 1 2.38   3.10   3.34 2.38 2.54 3.43 3.96
First round 1 1.70   3.01   2.68 1.70 3.84 3.27 3.09
Skewb Final 4 4.48   6.27   7.80 4.48 8.12 6.45 4.57
First round 2 6.02   7.02   7.19 6.04 7.83 9.96 6.02
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.42   13.86   13.42 13.63 14.32 14.11 13.85
Second round 12 14.37   15.52   15.34 17.57 16.57 14.37 14.65
First round 14 12.37   15.23   13.95 12.37 21.66 16.15 15.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.21   5.80   5.93 3.21 DNF 4.93 6.54
First round 14 4.66   6.34   6.29 5.38 4.66 7.36 8.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 54.68   1:01.85   1:15.87 1:03.66 1:06.04 55.84 54.68
Combined First round 11 50.23   57.09   1:10.12 56.69 57.56 50.23 57.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:17.62   2:30.18   2:17.62 2:32.68 2:56.78 2:32.05 2:25.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 25.10   38.69   25.10 DNF 39.74 39.29 37.04
Pyraminx First round 11 7.62   11.64   11.08 11.18 12.65 7.62 17.02
Skewb First round 12 9.79   15.43   13.84 9.79 22.62 16.28 16.18
Matthew Johnson    USA
Matthew Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 49.86   54.97   1:10.18 51.91 49.86 53.67 59.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 10.22   12.15   14.03 25.64 12.06 10.37 10.22
Pyraminx First round 27 26.45   38.29   26.45 39.96 DNF 40.22 34.70
Skewb First round 19 16.71   33.29   33.35 16.71 46.78 33.85 32.68
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.72   6.28   6.13 6.39 5.72 6.62 6.32
Second round 1 5.83   6.75   6.94 7.46 5.84 7.56 5.83
First round 1 6.21   6.84   6.86 6.49 7.16 7.18 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 20.27   26.18   26.83 26.55 26.76 20.27 25.24
Combined First round 1 21.53   25.35   28.48 26.35 25.76 23.93 21.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 37.79   43.09   37.79 43.32 41.43 46.29 44.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.12   9.80   9.53 9.53 11.37 9.12 10.33
Combined First round 1 6.99   NAR 10.48   11.75 10.08 6.99 12.04 9.62
Michael Conard    USA
Michael Conard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 17.36   18.26   17.36 19.20 17.91 21.42 17.68
Second round 14 14.93   16.05   16.09 16.40 14.93 15.83 16.24
First round 16 15.90   18.76   17.49 25.08 21.72 17.08 15.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.47   5.69   4.47 4.87 6.34 5.86 DNF
First round 11 4.50   5.28   5.07 5.14 5.64 DNF 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:09.78   1:21.93   1:09.78 1:12.52 1:41.20 1:39.59 1:13.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:13.09   2:33.13   2:41.21 3:08.24 2:13.09 2:13.19 2:44.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 26.39   30.74   35.75 33.85 26.58 31.79 26.39
Combined First round 11 30.15   34.45   38.21 30.15 33.51 31.62 44.16
Pyraminx Final 9 9.77   14.93   14.51 DNF 14.18 16.09 9.77
First round 12 7.46   11.81   12.02 12.05 13.13 7.46 11.37
Skewb Final 10 7.26   13.26   7.26 8.63 15.50 15.64 DNF
First round 8 6.18   9.73   12.88 10.95 7.49 10.74 6.18
Michael David Jr    USA
Michael David Jr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 23.65   27.98   25.54 28.61 30.98 29.80 23.65
First round 23 23.61   30.00   35.17 28.95 33.31 23.61 27.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 11.22   12.44   11.22 12.45 12.09 14.18 12.78
Peter Preston    USA
Peter Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.06   15.29   15.00 15.95 16.24 14.93 11.06
Second round 13 14.26   15.56   15.12 14.26 16.28 15.29 16.61
First round 12 13.16   14.82   19.07 14.85 14.54 15.07 13.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.57   4.92   5.30 3.57 4.68 4.77 5.80
First round 5 3.68   4.46   3.68 5.95 4.88 4.80 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 49.78   59.73   1:03.16 49.78 58.56 57.46 1:03.92
Combined First round 10 48.58   53.68   49.05 53.02 48.58 58.97 1:03.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:30.96   1:43.87   1:42.19 1:47.40 1:30.96 1:49.44 1:42.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 24.55   26.59   31.87 24.55 24.58 29.04 26.16
Combined First round 9 25.45   28.75   25.62 32.71 29.30 25.45 31.34
Pyraminx Final 6 6.36   9.32   11.52 9.19 6.36 12.02 7.24
First round 6 6.69   8.27   10.77 7.17 7.53 6.69 10.12
Skewb Final 7 5.90   7.65   6.36 5.90 8.19 8.50 8.39
First round 5 5.73   7.30   8.87 7.27 5.73 8.13 6.51
Randy Jordan    USA
Randy Jordan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 22.18   25.49   31.07 22.18 24.97 25.67 25.84
Second round 18 22.36   25.33   24.17 26.40 25.99 25.83 22.36
First round 18 20.84   24.99   29.13 27.50 20.84 24.48 23.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 6.04   7.52   7.63 6.04 8.54 6.40 9.04
First round 18 6.77   8.16   12.48 7.64 7.25 9.60 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:42.08   1:53.59   1:57.43 1:42.08 2:12.56 1:44.05 1:59.28
Skewb Final 12 12.23   16.10   19.60 12.23 18.68 12.47 17.15
First round 14 13.61   17.35   DNF 16.06 17.74 13.61 18.25
Ryer Scott Harings    USA
Ryer Scott Harings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 39.56   46.91   41.32 39.56 50.78 48.87 50.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 10.38   14.55   13.27 18.46 10.38 33.30 11.91
Pyraminx First round 22 19.87   25.90   DNF 24.29 22.55 30.87 19.87
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.35   9.76   10.90 8.35 8.98 9.58 10.72
Second round 3 8.23   8.89   12.09 9.09 8.74 8.83 8.23
First round 7 9.91   12.02   10.54 9.91 DNF 13.52 12.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.98   4.13   3.46 2.98 13.07 4.91 4.03
First round 4 2.47   4.05   5.86 3.75 4.96 3.43 2.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.78   34.52   32.26 35.65 36.88 35.65 31.78
Combined First round 2 33.04   37.78   DNF 33.04 38.82 33.39 41.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:08.45   1:15.10   1:16.91 1:15.00 1:08.45 1:13.40 1:25.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.88   19.61   20.72 DNF 14.88 18.78 19.32
Combined First round 6 16.61   19.75   21.07 16.61 19.70 20.25 19.30
Skewb Final 8 8.62   10.67   8.62 9.04 9.90 DNF 13.07
First round 13 12.13   16.51   19.04 15.56 19.05 14.93 12.13
Stephen Griggs    USA
Stephen Griggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.63   10.11   8.63 10.73 10.34 11.75 9.27
Second round 7 9.40   11.84   13.32 9.40 12.11 12.96 10.45
First round 6 10.03   11.92   11.75 10.03 12.30 11.80 12.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.26   4.45   3.26 4.73 4.68 4.41 4.27
First round 9 3.38   5.18   3.38 5.95 5.03 11.17 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.85   38.04   32.85 41.69 33.78 43.15 38.65
Combined First round 3 37.05   39.19   45.51 37.78 38.63 41.16 37.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:16.61   1:23.13   1:35.08 1:25.62 1:20.36 1:23.42 1:16.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 32.26   37.55   41.10 32.26 51.62 36.55 34.99
Pyraminx Final 7 8.44   10.76   11.56 8.44 12.14 15.45 8.59
First round 9 6.78   9.07   6.78 15.50 10.01 8.23 8.98
Skewb Final 9 4.94   11.99   15.09 11.47 9.41 4.94 20.87
First round 9 7.95   9.83   10.87 13.11 8.59 10.02 7.95
Sydney Weaver    USA
Sydney Weaver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.54   9.76   9.79 9.54 9.92 10.58 9.57
Second round 4 9.34   10.11   11.46 9.34 9.44 9.44 13.17
First round 4 8.04   10.08   10.04 10.52 9.67 13.71 8.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 1.75   5.11   1.75 5.71 4.43 5.20 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.15   43.61   37.15 43.18 43.69 43.97 44.67
Combined First round 5 39.83   42.18   43.24 42.93 39.83 47.75 40.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:09.16   1:14.30   1:18.98 1:27.05 1:14.39 1:09.16 1:09.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.21   19.37   20.80 18.21 18.24 DNF 19.07
Combined First round 5 16.03   18.52   20.41 17.06 18.09 16.03 DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 5.61   7.53   7.41 9.30 8.44 6.74 5.61
First round 4 5.78   7.85   5.78 9.01 8.55 15.67 5.99
Skewb First round 10 8.40   11.40   14.59 10.92 8.70 15.86 8.40
Timothy Castle    USA
Timothy Castle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.73   11.21   9.73 12.17 10.97 11.97 10.69
Second round 6 10.17   11.75   10.17 16.20 12.90 11.60 10.75
First round 8 10.09   12.73   12.17 12.28 14.41 13.75 10.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.65   3.48   2.65 3.11 3.58 5.39 3.74
First round 7 3.29   4.85   3.29 4.57 5.14 4.83 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 41.97   47.57   41.97 48.29 DNF 47.80 46.62
Combined First round 6 43.31   47.23   43.31 46.68 44.57 52.41 50.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:28.44   1:31.59   1:37.64 1:28.44 1:30.64 1:30.76 1:33.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.48   23.11   19.48 24.52 22.99 21.83 26.14
Combined First round 8 19.54   24.49   27.67 23.34 19.54 22.46 DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 5.69   6.52   7.07 6.88 5.69 6.33 6.35
First round 3 3.86   6.11   7.20 3.86 6.60 5.74 6.00
Skewb Final 3 4.50   6.02   9.70 6.81 5.51 5.74 4.50
First round 6 4.87   7.60   8.87 4.87 9.63 8.05 5.87