The Battle of Lexington 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-4-27  USA, Lexington, Massachusetts The Battle of Lexington 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Louis Meunier 8.76  Aidan McKenzie 9.20  Adriel Wiebe 9.22
 2x2x2 Cube  Adriel Wiebe 3.03  Louis Meunier 3.17  Aidan McKenzie 3.31
 4x4x4 Cube  Aidan McKenzie 38.60  Derek White 40.05  Adriel Wiebe 42.07
 5x5x5 Cube  Aidan McKenzie 1:12.08  Adriel Wiebe 1:18.62  Alexander Cohen 1:22.02
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Adriel Wiebe 16.14  James Quinn 16.96  Lauren Phung 16.97
 Pyraminx  Adriel Wiebe 3.99  Louis Meunier 4.54  Paul Taylor 4.84
 Skewb  Aidan McKenzie 5.04  Will Russo 5.17  Derek White 5.60
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Adriel Wiebe 8.15   8.90    USA 8.57 11.42 8.15 8.80 9.32
2 Aidan McKenzie 7.33   9.13    USA 7.33 8.53 10.64 9.58 9.27
3 Louis Meunier 7.36   9.59    USA 9.69 9.48 7.36 9.61 12.63
4 James Quinn 8.85   9.89    USA 10.27 9.75 8.85 DNF 9.66
5 Derek White 9.53   10.42    USA 12.65 9.53 11.15 9.85 10.26
6 Sandy Aaron Jones 8.68   10.45    France 12.17 10.02 9.59 8.68 11.73
7 Paul Taylor 10.00   10.48    USA 10.69 10.00 10.55 10.19 13.32
8 Darren Saito 9.29   10.85    USA 13.44 9.61 9.29 9.49 13.73
9 Lauren Phung 9.35   11.28    USA 10.79 12.48 9.35 10.67 12.39
10 Jack Ngo 10.46   11.83    USA 12.40 11.45 11.63 10.46 14.23
11 Francesca Magnarelli 10.34   12.03    USA 10.34 10.96 12.48 12.65 12.99
12 Will Russo 9.03   12.38    USA 9.03 11.38 12.81 12.96 13.35
13 Tim Reynolds 11.06   12.39    USA 12.87 12.30 11.99 11.06 14.52
14 Eben Quenneville 10.06   12.93    USA 15.28 12.78 10.06 13.14 12.88
15 Maxim Boyan Lin 11.32   13.22    USA 12.73 17.58 12.30 11.32 14.64
16 Jonas Rajagopal 11.51   13.55    USA 15.02 28.91 11.51 12.12 13.51
17 Silas Forcier 13.09   13.83    USA 13.29 15.85 14.81 13.39 13.09
18 Juan F. Wulff 11.91   13.86    USA 16.68 13.21 11.91 11.94 16.43
19 Elijah Sippel 11.71   13.89    USA 13.01 14.68 11.71 20.46 13.98
20 Isaac Rajagopal 11.89   14.27    USA 14.17 17.65 15.74 12.90 11.89
21 Alexander Cohen 14.05   14.31    USA 16.09 14.25 14.35 14.33 14.05
22 Levi Gibson 10.65   14.54    USA 10.65 11.65 17.58 14.39 20.89
23 John Hay 13.68   14.60    USA 17.58 14.17 13.68 14.40 15.23
24 Ryan Crossman 11.38   15.44    USA 11.38 16.94 13.16 18.09 16.21
25 Timothy B. Kwartler 13.30   15.45    USA 21.79 17.86 14.00 14.49 13.30
26 Shayan Khan 13.87   15.67    USA 16.34 14.59 16.09 13.87 18.60
27 Safia Majid 14.07   15.80    USA 14.07 16.45 15.75 16.73 15.21
28 Kyle A. Taylor 12.69   15.83    USA 16.42 12.69 17.10 14.04 17.03
29 Jonathan Gong 13.49   15.93    USA 14.19 13.49 16.43 17.16 17.79
30 Jim Chan 15.46   16.35    USA 16.48 15.46 16.52 17.63 16.06
31 Thaddeus Ciras 15.35   16.52    USA 15.35 15.66 18.47 20.19 15.42
32 Ryan Waite 14.42   16.60    USA 17.41 14.42 17.92 15.20 17.20
33 Micah Stairs 11.88   16.63    Canada 36.51 15.52 11.88 14.20 20.16
34 Yichao Li (李伊超) 14.37   16.67    China 17.37 14.37 18.65 17.15 15.49
35 Thomas Lomanno 16.37   17.02    USA 21.84 17.04 16.37 16.69 17.33
36 Luke Galioto 14.89   17.13    USA 15.74 14.89 20.44 19.48 16.16
37 Aarush Raj 12.99   17.19    USA 16.36 12.99 18.79 16.41 19.51
38 Joshua Smith 16.49   17.70    USA 16.49 16.67 16.85 19.59 19.75
39 Nolan Hussey 16.88   18.68    USA 18.68 19.87 16.88 17.49 20.72
40 Isaiah Sippel 11.17   18.73    USA 18.90 21.60 16.44 11.17 20.84
41 James Kaden Cassidy 17.14   19.61    USA 19.39 17.14 24.73 19.97 19.46
42 Gregory Dorian 16.82   20.35    USA 25.29 21.18 21.34 16.82 18.54
43 Kyle Olsen 18.89   21.34    USA 20.88 24.24 23.61 19.53 18.89
44 Matthew Gibbons 17.04   21.43    USA 23.07 17.04 20.11 22.94 21.23
45 Ryan Prendible 15.86   21.47    USA 23.66 20.16 15.86 20.59 24.02
46 Edward Zhu 19.79   21.88    USA 26.61 20.06 20.88 24.70 19.79
47 Nelson Nnodim 19.63   21.98    USA 22.03 25.99 22.69 21.23 19.63
48 Ciara Fasullo 16.93   22.63    USA 23.53 24.17 20.20 16.93 26.87
49 Trent Hutcheson 19.88   23.84    USA 24.31 25.78 21.42 DNF 19.88
50 Paul Galioto 20.19   24.21    USA 26.97 30.53 24.36 21.29 20.19
51 Ethan Perry 21.17   24.29    USA 21.17 26.53 25.04 25.49 22.34
52 TJ Fisher 19.72   24.71    USA 25.17 24.74 24.22 19.72 26.50
53 Joshua Pelchat 22.48   25.02    USA 22.48 27.33 24.38 23.35 28.40
54 Tarun Ganeshkumar 22.39   25.53    USA 22.39 29.65 28.39 23.87 24.32
55 Garrett Wiebe 22.94   26.01    USA 27.07 23.63 36.12 22.94 27.34
56 Ryan Saito 21.72   27.93    USA 27.61 35.45 28.86 21.72 27.31
57 Jasper Klein 22.86   28.00    USA 27.72 32.55 23.74 22.86 DNF
58 Bryan Crompton 24.97   29.47    USA DNF 32.55 28.99 24.97 26.87
59 Thomas Le 25.50   31.05    USA 31.30 33.86 27.99 25.50 35.68
60 Daniel Labunski 25.25   31.79    USA 32.51 30.07 39.99 25.25 32.80
61 Colin Brush 28.75   32.13    USA 28.75 45.03 33.52 32.15 30.71
62 Clark Nau 30.87   32.24    USA 33.42 36.61 30.87 31.07 32.23
63 Caleb Tourangeau 27.16   32.37    Canada 32.61 36.67 27.16 27.82 37.56
64 Elias Regina 27.55   32.52    USA 27.55 37.84 32.72 32.54 32.30
65 James Lee 25.99   33.01    USA 25.99 38.51 51.30 30.91 29.62
66 Colin Lassoff 26.79   33.29    USA 31.04 37.31 DNF 26.79 31.53
67 Josie Colton 28.68   34.28    USA 1:07.98 34.42 31.50 36.91 28.68
68 Ducan Brenner 36.03   40.11    USA 46.90 40.36 36.03 36.42 43.56
69 Sean Coughlin 37.41   41.13    USA 40.73 48.19 37.41 37.60 45.05
70 Martin Strout 34.55   41.97    USA 1:01.35 46.39 41.60 34.55 37.93
71 Ethan Zhuang 28.40   49.77    USA 53.24 49.67 46.41 59.29 28.40
72 Cecelia Kwartler 40.09   52.88    USA 52.75 52.34 53.56 40.09 59.24
73 Benjamin Lavoie 42.18   55.15    USA 45.75 DNF 1:01.20 42.18 58.51
74 Noah Tourangeau 42.23   56.58    Canada 1:01.71 42.23 55.24 52.78 1:08.65
75 Julianne Waite 54.27   1:18.34    USA 1:40.90 1:19.86 1:21.41 54.27 1:13.74
76 Jeff Forcier 1:54.88   3:46.71    USA 3:30.98 2:36.97 1:54.88 5:12.19 DNF
77 Nicholas McKee 16.19   DNF    USA 17.07 DNF DNF 16.19 22.37
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Louis Meunier 7.68   8.76    USA 7.68 8.57 9.14 8.85 8.86
2 Adriel Wiebe 9.05   9.34    USA 9.05 9.15 10.48 9.71 9.16
3 James Quinn 8.74   10.00    USA 12.41 10.19 9.67 8.74 10.13
4 Aidan McKenzie 8.80   10.01    USA 10.16 10.95 8.80 10.04 9.83
5 Sandy Aaron Jones 9.33   10.35    France 13.92 10.18 9.33 10.84 10.04
6 Paul Taylor 9.34   10.89    USA 10.69 9.34 11.84 10.13 12.12
7 Lauren Phung 9.23   10.91    USA 9.23 10.89 10.64 12.92 11.19
8 Darren Saito 9.95   11.30    USA 10.45 10.45 13.54 12.99 9.95
9 Francesca Magnarelli 10.12   11.89    USA 10.81 14.97 11.13 13.73 10.12
10 Will Russo 10.10   12.13    USA 11.98 12.71 15.89 11.71 10.10
11 Maxim Boyan Lin 11.08   12.24    USA 11.08 15.56 12.89 11.17 12.66
12 Elijah Sippel 8.80   12.25    USA 13.16 12.81 8.80 10.79 15.47
13 Derek White 10.36   12.33    USA 10.36 12.42 14.01 12.94 11.62
14 Jonas Rajagopal 11.33   12.78    USA 13.51 12.58 11.33 13.26 12.51
15 Eben Quenneville 12.82   12.97    USA 13.03 12.95 12.92 14.22 12.82
16 Alexander Cohen 11.17   13.28    USA 16.99 11.17 13.40 13.73 12.72
17 Jack Ngo 11.15   13.55    USA 13.56 16.19 14.55 11.15 12.53
18 Tim Reynolds 10.92   13.93    USA 13.68 14.42 10.92 14.87 13.70
19 Levi Gibson 11.53   14.03    USA 14.28 12.56 15.24 11.53 15.76
20 Isaac Rajagopal 12.44   14.60    USA 13.82 21.01 14.08 12.44 15.89
21 Kyle A. Taylor 12.98   14.65    USA 13.84 16.22 12.98 15.00 15.12
22 Timothy B. Kwartler 12.89   15.02    USA 15.39 15.96 14.59 12.89 15.09
23 Safia Majid 11.60   15.17    USA 15.76 22.85 15.77 13.98 11.60
24 Silas Forcier 13.25   15.47    USA 18.69 14.54 13.25 16.58 15.28
25 Juan F. Wulff 10.82   15.78    USA DNF 16.05 10.82 19.76 11.52
26 Ryan Crossman 12.16   16.34    USA 15.63 20.66 17.14 12.16 16.24
27 Shayan Khan 14.58   16.37    USA 14.58 15.12 DNF 16.36 17.64
28 Ryan Waite 12.67   16.89    USA 16.90 19.38 12.67 16.42 17.35
29 Thaddeus Ciras 13.53   16.97    USA 13.53 19.85 17.05 17.76 16.10
30 John Hay 14.61   17.30    USA 19.07 14.61 15.64 17.18 DNF
31 Jim Chan 17.39   18.40    USA DNF 19.57 17.50 17.39 18.12
32 Jonathan Gong 16.18   18.55    USA 20.69 20.44 16.89 18.31 16.18
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Louis Meunier 7.92   8.76    USA 9.10 9.75 8.95 7.92 8.24
2 Aidan McKenzie 8.38   9.20    USA 8.94 9.11 9.54 8.38 9.60
3 Adriel Wiebe 7.75   9.22    USA 10.27 8.58 10.15 7.75 8.93
4 James Quinn 8.68   9.58    USA 13.53 10.02 9.15 9.58 8.68
5 Sandy Aaron Jones 9.12   10.03    France 9.12 9.77 10.03 20.38 10.30
6 Derek White 9.33   10.30    USA 11.27 11.86 9.87 9.33 9.76
7 Darren Saito 9.56   10.88    USA 16.20 10.69 9.56 11.79 10.16
8 Lauren Phung 9.38   10.98    USA 9.93 11.85 9.38 11.37 11.63
9 Paul Taylor 8.48   11.19    USA 10.18 11.81 11.57 17.03 8.48
10 Will Russo 10.87   11.32    USA 11.17 13.76 11.58 11.20 10.87
11 Jonas Rajagopal 10.61   11.90    USA 10.61 12.10 10.88 12.83 12.72
12 Francesca Magnarelli 11.09   12.02    USA 11.75 11.85 11.09 DNF 12.45
13 Elijah Sippel 10.92   12.20    USA 12.45 11.36 DNF 10.92 12.80
14 Maxim Boyan Lin 11.09   13.19    USA 12.82 15.24 11.51 11.09 19.75
15 Eben Quenneville 11.37   13.49    USA 11.37 13.44 12.34 14.69 14.93
16 Alexander Cohen 13.57   14.19    USA 14.08 13.57 14.35 19.40 14.13
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Adriel Wiebe 1.99   2.68    USA 2.52 4.95 2.84 2.69 1.99
2 Aidan McKenzie 2.67   3.18    USA 3.66 4.33 2.67 3.19 2.68
3 Louis Meunier 2.53   3.35    USA 2.73 4.48 5.47 2.83 2.53
4 Derek White 2.25   3.49    USA 4.11 5.45 2.25 2.57 3.79
5 Lauren Phung 3.18   3.67    USA 3.42 4.64 4.07 3.18 3.53
6 James Quinn 2.90   3.76    USA 3.09 4.67 7.00 3.51 2.90
7 Eben Quenneville 3.64   3.78    USA 3.64 4.27 3.69 3.84 3.82
8 Will Russo 2.75   3.84    USA 3.47 6.37 3.46 2.75 4.59
9 Darren Saito 2.96   3.90    USA 5.46 2.96 3.96 4.59 3.16
10 Juan F. Wulff 3.00   3.90    USA 3.85 3.00 4.33 3.86 3.98
11 Tim Reynolds 3.47   4.45    USA 5.88 3.52 3.95 3.47 6.86
12 Maxim Boyan Lin 3.04   4.57    USA 4.00 6.64 DNF 3.06 3.04
13 Paul Taylor 3.32   4.61    USA 5.49 4.51 3.32 3.83 7.58
14 Levi Gibson 3.59   4.61    USA 3.59 5.28 4.27 4.29 5.89
15 Jack Ngo 3.77   4.69    USA 5.29 8.28 4.28 3.77 4.50
16 Timothy B. Kwartler 4.03   4.75    USA 4.31 8.18 4.73 4.03 5.22
17 Jonas Rajagopal 4.40   4.82    USA 4.40 7.78 4.81 5.25 4.41
18 Sandy Aaron Jones 3.71   4.89    France 3.71 6.54 6.41 4.00 4.27
19 Francesca Magnarelli 3.73   5.01    USA 3.73 4.51 5.79 5.68 4.84
20 Nolan Hussey 4.88   5.42    USA 4.88 6.42 5.37 5.40 5.50
21 Elijah Sippel 3.83   5.89    USA 4.19 7.27 6.22 DNF 3.83
22 John Hay 4.76   5.91    USA 5.95 6.41 5.57 4.76 6.20
23 Ryan Crossman 4.50   6.04    USA 7.00 7.42 6.34 4.78 4.50
24 Isaiah Sippel 4.11   6.06    USA 5.84 4.11 5.24 7.09 14.42
25 Elias Regina 2.95   6.12    USA 5.62 5.98 2.95 9.12 6.77
26 TJ Fisher 4.04   6.13    USA DNF 6.94 6.46 4.98 4.04
27 Jonathan Gong 5.24   6.24    USA 9.55 6.03 5.63 7.06 5.24
28 Ryan Waite 5.92   6.29    USA 5.92 6.38 5.96 6.53 7.09
29 Safia Majid 3.71   6.40    USA 9.61 11.68 4.54 5.04 3.71
30 Micah Stairs 5.27   6.41    Canada 6.05 6.01 8.72 7.17 5.27
31 Alexander Cohen 4.55   6.56    USA 4.55 5.96 8.21 DNF 5.50
32 Ciara Fasullo 5.53   6.60    USA 7.07 6.33 6.39 5.53 11.50
33 Nicholas McKee 4.21   6.85    USA 7.94 DNF 6.91 4.21 5.70
34 Joshua Smith 5.57   6.85    USA 6.81 9.74 7.86 5.57 5.88
35 Luke Galioto 4.85   6.87    USA 4.85 6.42 7.30 6.89 8.30
36 Ryan Saito 4.69   6.93    USA 8.62 5.69 4.69 6.54 8.57
37 Ryan Prendible 6.31   6.93    USA 6.31 12.32 7.17 7.08 6.53
38 Thomas Lomanno 5.57   7.10    USA 7.56 8.54 8.12 5.62 5.57
39 Thaddeus Ciras 4.38   7.14    USA 6.76 8.64 6.03 4.38 9.37
40 Colin Lassoff 5.31   7.17    USA 6.59 12.68 5.93 8.98 5.31
41 Paul Galioto 5.94   7.20    USA 5.94 6.37 6.98 11.74 8.24
42 Gregory Dorian 5.63   7.32    USA 6.81 17.51 5.63 7.43 7.73
43 Kyle Olsen 6.75   7.38    USA 6.75 8.17 6.93 7.05 10.37
44 Aarush Raj 4.97   7.52    USA 7.45 6.13 22.26 8.99 4.97
45 Ethan Zhuang 5.97   7.82    USA 9.48 DNF 6.96 5.97 7.03
46 Shayan Khan 5.84   7.94    USA 7.67 5.84 11.19 9.54 6.61
47 Ethan Perry 5.46   8.04    USA 7.10 7.30 5.46 9.99 9.72
48 Isaac Rajagopal 3.90   8.13    USA 9.86 11.92 9.60 3.90 4.93
49 Tarun Ganeshkumar 6.86   8.92    USA 6.86 8.73 10.77 21.17 7.25
50 Garrett Wiebe 8.04   9.12    USA 9.41 8.93 8.04 9.07 9.37
51 Jasper Klein 8.39   9.55    USA 9.11 10.32 8.39 9.40 10.13
52 Trent Hutcheson 7.24   9.98    USA 7.30 DNF 7.24 11.82 10.82
53 Jim Chan 6.20   10.48    USA 11.52 10.68 6.20 9.25 14.01
54 Thomas Le 9.16   10.80    USA 9.16 9.29 11.19 11.93 13.03
55 Joshua Pelchat 8.20   10.85    USA 8.20 12.18 10.87 11.06 10.62
56 Silas Forcier 10.00   10.90    USA 10.75 11.65 19.28 10.00 10.29
57 Daniel Labunski 7.51   11.12    USA 11.29 10.65 7.51 13.48 11.43
58 James Kaden Cassidy 7.07   11.16    USA 8.44 7.07 12.23 12.81 13.96
59 Clark Nau 5.82   11.36    USA 12.75 9.94 5.82 11.40 DNF
60 Josie Colton 8.06   11.53    USA 10.86 10.13 13.59 8.06 17.11
61 Edward Zhu 9.63   11.57    USA 16.78 11.09 9.63 12.10 11.52
62 Sean Coughlin 9.58   11.67    USA 22.75 11.19 9.67 14.15 9.58
63 Martin Strout 9.90   11.84    USA 11.41 12.84 12.10 9.90 12.01
64 Tyler Wagner 10.12   14.15    USA 10.12 15.35 23.47 15.56 11.55
65 Julianne Waite 14.30   15.95    USA 15.86 14.30 17.22 20.05 14.78
66 Benjamin Lavoie 13.83   17.18    USA 13.83 17.90 15.04 18.59 23.08
67 Cecelia Kwartler 22.86   25.76    USA 27.18 23.99 1:07.58 26.11 22.86
68 Noah Tourangeau 14.51   30.31    Canada 21.97 DNF 25.55 43.40 14.51
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Adriel Wiebe 2.25   3.03    USA 3.30 2.56 2.25 3.23 5.61
2 Louis Meunier 2.80   3.17    USA 2.80 2.87 3.15 3.48 3.89
3 Aidan McKenzie 2.74   3.31    USA 4.88 3.55 2.74 3.11 3.27
4 Darren Saito 1.96   3.38    USA 3.01 4.42 1.96 9.14 2.70
5 Lauren Phung 2.34   3.54    USA 3.66 3.19 2.34 3.76 5.21
6 Levi Gibson 2.98   3.78    USA 3.81 3.10 4.44 4.57 2.98
7 James Quinn 1.81   3.85    USA 3.20 5.23 1.81 6.04 3.12
8 Juan F. Wulff 1.95   4.07    USA 3.96 4.68 1.95 3.57 DNF
9 Will Russo 2.05   4.43    USA 4.85 6.07 2.05 3.54 4.91
10 Maxim Boyan Lin 3.37   4.62    USA 10.23 5.99 3.86 4.02 3.37
11 Eben Quenneville 3.26   4.90    USA 9.69 4.80 3.26 6.01 3.89
12 Timothy B. Kwartler 2.68   5.16    USA 5.62 7.36 2.68 6.23 3.64
13 Paul Taylor 2.06   5.31    USA 5.79 5.81 2.06 6.56 4.32
14 Tim Reynolds 4.63   5.40    USA 4.77 9.40 6.52 4.92 4.63
15 Derek White 4.16   5.53    USA 5.66 4.18 DNF 4.16 6.75
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Louis Meunier 35.34   38.19    USA 39.72 37.54 47.08 35.34 37.31
2 Aidan McKenzie 34.12   38.49    USA 43.34 36.85 34.12 42.26 36.36
3 Adriel Wiebe 38.43   40.64    USA 43.35 38.43 38.80 46.31 39.77
4 Will Russo 38.09   44.36    USA 38.09 40.13 54.36 45.81 47.13
5 Juan F. Wulff 40.54   46.29    USA 50.24 45.42 43.22 40.54 51.64
6 Derek White 39.46   46.69    USA 45.39 39.46 49.63 53.10 45.05
7 James Quinn 38.17   46.74    USA 1:00.76 38.17 DNF 39.95 39.52
8 Sandy Aaron Jones 43.90   47.03    France 43.90 44.84 56.53 46.52 49.73
9 Jonas Rajagopal 41.99   47.37    USA 49.52 48.37 41.99 44.23 52.37
10 Darren Saito 43.55   47.57    USA 47.90 43.55 45.58 53.34 49.22
11 Paul Taylor 41.28   47.68    USA 52.82 55.64 47.06 43.16 41.28
12 Levi Gibson 37.96   49.22    USA 59.19 53.00 37.96 46.80 47.85
13 Francesca Magnarelli 43.97   49.86    USA 43.97 45.19 53.99 50.40 54.96
14 Jack Ngo 46.26   50.47    USA 54.03 47.22 52.98 51.21 46.26
15 Alexander Cohen 47.64   53.19    USA DNF 58.70 47.64 50.20 50.68
16 Nicholas McKee 46.54   53.56    USA 1:10.05 54.59 54.82 46.54 51.27
17 Eben Quenneville 49.92   53.71    USA 1:08.67 53.57 54.23 49.92 53.33
18 Tim Reynolds 45.55   53.76    USA 45.55 49.59 57.46 1:05.57 54.22
19 Lauren Phung 49.34   53.87    USA 52.69 49.34 58.63 52.17 56.74
20 Maxim Boyan Lin 43.69   54.58    USA 58.16 57.68 47.90 43.69 1:06.26
21 Thaddeus Ciras 54.26   57.17    USA 58.95 54.26 1:03.59 55.59 56.96
22 Yichao Li (李伊超) 53.67   57.56    China DNF 57.04 58.58 57.06 53.67
23 Elijah Sippel 55.09   59.17    USA 1:05.23 1:17.48 56.72 55.09 55.57
24 Isaac Rajagopal 52.83   1:01.09    USA 52.83 59.82 1:01.91 1:03.28 1:01.55
25 Luke Galioto 1:02.13   1:09.88    USA 1:09.48 1:13.71 1:02.13 1:16.06 1:06.44
26 John Hay 1:08.76   1:10.49    USA 1:13.95 1:11.85 1:09.84 1:08.76 1:09.79
27 Timothy B. Kwartler 50.66   1:10.79    USA 1:46.16 1:07.11 1:25.87 59.39 50.66
28 Kyle A. Taylor 1:04.97   1:10.97    USA 1:13.41 1:30.64 1:09.14 1:04.97 1:10.36
29 Ryan Waite 1:05.51   1:12.39    USA 1:07.43 1:08.25 1:21.50 1:23.90 1:05.51
30 Ryan Crossman 1:07.27   1:13.14    USA DNF 1:21.66 1:10.46 1:07.29 1:07.27
31 Aarush Raj 1:05.91   1:15.38    USA 1:23.09 1:11.19 1:24.93 1:05.91 1:11.87
32 Gregory Dorian 1:07.42   1:15.51    USA 1:19.69 1:07.42 1:15.37 1:11.47 1:22.22
33 Thomas Lomanno 1:11.00   1:16.26    USA 1:11.62 1:19.60 1:17.57 1:11.00 1:30.05
34 Kyle Olsen 1:11.86   1:16.35    USA 1:24.88 1:20.84 1:11.86 1:15.53 1:12.68
35 Jim Chan 1:01.69   1:19.09    USA 2:09.71 1:24.98 1:14.47 1:01.69 1:17.82
36 Silas Forcier 1:08.82   1:19.77    USA 1:22.35 1:27.73 1:18.30 1:18.66 1:08.82
37 Safia Majid 1:12.90   1:20.42    USA 1:22.28 1:21.66 1:17.95 1:21.66 1:12.90
38 Ciara Fasullo 1:36.14      USA 1:37.74 1:36.14
39 Trent Hutcheson 1:36.28      USA 1:46.18 1:36.28
40 James Kaden Cassidy 1:36.88      USA 1:36.88 1:48.92
41 Joshua Smith 1:38.92      USA DNF 1:38.92
42 Ryan Prendible 1:41.17      USA 1:52.32 1:41.17
43 Paul Galioto 1:47.61      USA 2:52.99 1:47.61
44 Elias Regina 1:48.60      USA 2:58.41 1:48.60
45 Nolan Hussey 2:08.75      USA 2:08.75 2:24.48
46 Jasper Klein 2:10.05      USA 2:10.05 DNF
47 Shayan Khan 2:11.61      USA 2:11.61 2:26.65
48 Ethan Zhuang 2:35.81      USA 2:35.81 2:55.66
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aidan McKenzie 36.17   38.60    USA 38.46 40.51 39.62 37.71 36.17
2 Derek White 36.94   40.05    USA 39.23 45.91 36.94 43.16 37.76
3 Adriel Wiebe 37.03   42.07    USA 45.68 39.69 47.63 40.83 37.03
4 Paul Taylor 38.15   44.98    USA 42.92 45.80 54.44 38.15 46.22
5 Louis Meunier 35.88   45.32    USA 44.76 46.09 48.94 35.88 45.12
6 James Quinn 36.96   47.12    USA 36.96 48.56 50.86 41.93 55.98
7 Will Russo 38.83   48.06    USA 45.73 47.58 38.83 50.87 52.96
8 Jonas Rajagopal 43.87   48.35    USA 47.89 59.94 48.88 43.87 48.29
9 Darren Saito 42.73   49.20    USA 54.37 46.92 42.73 46.85 53.84
10 Juan F. Wulff 44.56   50.69    USA DNF 49.45 45.33 57.29 44.56
11 Sandy Aaron Jones 43.99   52.42    France 43.99 53.06 56.98 55.22 48.97
12 Levi Gibson 49.65   54.98    USA 49.65 51.42 1:01.30 58.37 55.14
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aidan McKenzie 1:09.50   1:12.08    USA 1:18.92 1:12.62 1:13.43 1:09.50 1:10.18
2 Adriel Wiebe 1:13.94   1:18.62    USA 1:24.74 1:13.94 1:16.47 1:23.37 1:16.03
3 Alexander Cohen 1:14.38   1:22.02    USA 1:23.86 1:22.14 1:22.66 1:21.27 1:14.38
4 James Quinn 1:13.74   1:23.51    USA 1:24.03 1:26.38 1:29.93 1:20.13 1:13.74
5 Louis Meunier 1:14.44   1:24.20    USA 1:29.39 1:14.44 1:26.65 1:18.08 1:27.88
6 Paul Taylor 1:20.41   1:25.45    USA 1:44.71 1:23.60 1:20.41 1:30.37 1:22.39
7 Will Russo 1:20.58   1:28.55    USA 1:37.29 1:29.22 1:33.47 1:22.95 1:20.58
8 Sandy Aaron Jones 1:20.16   1:32.54    France 1:45.86 1:27.33 1:20.16 1:39.94 1:30.34
9 Jonas Rajagopal 1:26.95   1:32.64    USA 1:42.51 1:32.49 1:28.29 1:26.95 1:37.13
10 Jack Ngo 1:30.55   1:34.01    USA 1:30.55 1:32.14 1:43.50 1:35.68 1:34.20
11 Francesca Magnarelli 1:34.67   1:37.61    USA 1:35.33 1:36.00 1:45.94 1:34.67 1:41.50
12 Derek White 1:32.01   1:38.14    USA 1:41.26 1:34.36 1:38.81 1:44.88 1:32.01
13 Lauren Phung 1:36.16   1:39.96    USA 1:37.14 1:40.38 1:42.36 1:36.16 1:52.48
14 Tim Reynolds 1:33.68   1:42.58    USA 1:38.53 1:46.68 1:44.13 1:45.07 1:33.68
15 Darren Saito 1:30.41   1:43.14    USA 1:48.42 1:34.81 1:59.32 1:30.41 1:46.18
16 Levi Gibson 1:21.89   1:44.18    USA 1:45.20 1:55.08 1:32.25 1:21.89 1:55.32
17 Thaddeus Ciras 1:40.29   1:45.42    USA 1:50.27 1:43.79 1:44.21 1:48.26 1:40.29
18 Elijah Sippel 1:33.96   1:46.13    USA 1:44.81 1:33.96 1:44.86 1:53.56 1:48.72
19 Juan F. Wulff 1:39.16   1:47.72    USA DNF 1:49.11 1:40.09 1:53.95 1:39.16
20 Nicholas McKee 1:35.50   1:51.19    USA 1:35.50 1:58.52 1:41.21 1:53.85 DNF
21 Eben Quenneville 1:35.33   1:54.05    USA 1:48.54 1:57.93 1:56.46 1:57.14 1:35.33
22 Yichao Li (李伊超) 1:49.96   1:55.31    China 1:55.33 1:49.96 1:58.72 1:58.21 1:52.39
23 Maxim Boyan Lin 1:48.96   2:10.90    USA 1:48.96 2:13.20 2:07.36 3:10.46 2:12.15
24 Ryan Waite 2:11.58   2:14.78    USA 2:20.38 2:12.10 2:21.35 2:11.58 2:11.85
25 Silas Forcier 2:14.96   2:20.26    USA 2:14.96 2:16.47 2:17.15 2:37.47 2:27.16
26 Kyle Olsen 2:00.15   2:23.79    USA 2:27.29 2:27.19 2:16.89 2:00.15 2:34.41
27 Luke Galioto 2:23.35   2:27.92    USA 2:28.64 2:24.50 2:23.35 2:30.63 2:33.29
28 Jim Chan 2:23.12   2:40.87    USA 2:49.97 2:23.12 2:58.66 2:44.39 2:28.24
29 Timothy B. Kwartler 2:23.01   2:41.32    USA 2:44.82 2:23.01 2:45.94 2:33.31 2:45.82
30 Gregory Dorian 2:28.08   2:43.48    USA 3:33.95 2:28.08 2:41.33 2:37.19 2:51.91
31 Isaac Rajagopal 2:30.68      USA 2:30.68 DNF
32 Trent Hutcheson 2:57.95      USA 3:16.58 2:57.95
33 Thomas Lomanno 3:05.28      USA 3:25.75 3:05.28
34 James Kaden Cassidy 3:45.27      USA DNF 3:45.27
35 Shayan Khan 4:04.09      USA 4:04.09 4:34.78
36 Jasper Klein 4:56.30      USA DNF 4:56.30
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Adriel Wiebe 15.07   16.50    USA 23.41 15.07 16.34 15.88 17.27
2 Sandy Aaron Jones 15.20   17.96    France 17.78 18.95 17.16 22.13 15.20
3 Lauren Phung 16.64   18.60    USA 18.10 18.87 26.46 16.64 18.83
4 Aidan McKenzie 17.23   18.69    USA 17.23 31.91 19.71 17.24 19.13
5 James Quinn 15.93   18.72    USA 21.85 20.77 18.59 15.93 16.79
6 Will Russo 18.39   19.27    USA 18.39 19.85 19.21 18.74 24.23
7 Louis Meunier 16.59   19.61    USA 17.74 23.57 18.12 16.59 22.97
8 Darren Saito 17.26   20.02    USA 19.14 24.63 21.29 17.26 19.63
9 Paul Taylor 20.21   20.66    USA 20.26 20.21 20.65 22.45 21.06
10 Eben Quenneville 19.36   20.80    USA 21.78 23.00 19.36 20.68 19.94
11 Levi Gibson 19.33   23.59    USA 21.22 19.33 29.21 25.83 23.72
12 Francesca Magnarelli 21.95   23.90    USA 23.76 35.00 21.95 24.24 23.69
13 Maxim Boyan Lin 19.65   24.30    USA 27.78 26.73 19.65 24.18 21.99
14 Juan F. Wulff 23.99   24.97    USA 24.08 26.37 27.91 23.99 24.47
15 Kyle A. Taylor 20.47   25.05    USA 24.63 27.38 33.18 23.13 20.47
16 Tim Reynolds 24.19   26.03    USA 24.25 24.54 29.31 30.92 24.19
17 Jack Ngo 23.10   27.90    USA 24.83 28.11 30.75 23.10 32.88
18 Thaddeus Ciras 19.75   28.21    USA 34.80 29.31 30.07 19.75 25.25
19 Luke Galioto 24.81   28.50    USA 26.71 24.81 31.41 34.70 27.39
20 Timothy B. Kwartler 25.43   29.31    USA 35.19 25.43 28.21 31.08 28.63
21 Isaac Rajagopal 23.88   30.10    USA 27.94 23.88 28.13 34.23 34.68
22 Jonas Rajagopal 21.33   31.08    USA 21.33 33.74 36.89 29.73 29.77
23 Alexander Cohen 27.80   31.12    USA 27.80 29.06 36.62 30.46 33.85
24 Nicholas McKee 30.03   33.84    USA 30.03 38.21 32.87 30.43 39.70
25 Ryan Prendible 31.53   34.83    USA 34.52 34.50 35.48 41.41 31.53
26 Micah Stairs 26.42   35.10    Canada 47.04 26.42 56.81 28.00 30.27
27 Joshua Smith 30.91   36.10    USA 30.91 33.90 54.66 39.26 35.15
28 Yichao Li (李伊超) 30.04   36.97    China 37.09 35.06 42.25 30.04 38.76
29 Safia Majid 32.79   37.24    USA 32.79 39.98 36.52 1:07.46 35.21
30 Thomas Lomanno 34.60   38.36    USA 36.56 41.64 41.43 34.60 37.10
31 John Hay 34.21   39.97    USA 45.15 37.36 34.21 56.37 37.40
32 James Kaden Cassidy 36.71   40.11    USA 42.97 41.07 38.68 40.59 36.71
33 Jim Chan 29.93   41.34    USA 42.60 41.11 29.93 43.76 40.30
34 Silas Forcier 32.42   44.91    USA 50.78 44.19 32.42 DNF 39.76
35 Trent Hutcheson 44.47   49.32    USA 44.47 50.99 52.02 44.95 53.61
36 Derek White 38.86   49.75    USA DNF 41.57 1:06.75 40.93 38.86
37 Ryan Waite 35.91   53.83    USA 49.55 35.91 1:07.93 44.02 1:16.12
38 Ryan Crossman 45.76      USA 45.76 1:07.00
39 Kyle Olsen 46.44      USA 46.44 1:13.70
40 Ciara Fasullo 55.43      USA 55.43 1:15.44
41 Aarush Raj 1:01.89      USA DNF 1:01.89
42 Garrett Wiebe 1:03.39      USA DNF 1:03.39
43 Tarun Ganeshkumar 1:06.88      USA 1:10.25 1:06.88
44 Ducan Brenner DNF      USA DNF DNF
44 Ethan Zhuang DNF      USA DNF DNF
44 Benjamin Lavoie DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Adriel Wiebe 13.30   16.14    USA 14.93 17.60 17.69 15.89 13.30
2 James Quinn 12.75   16.96    USA 17.75 19.58 17.05 12.75 16.07
3 Lauren Phung 14.65   16.97    USA 17.46 16.46 17.70 16.98 14.65
4 Sandy Aaron Jones 15.84   17.67    France 21.74 18.22 15.84 17.62 17.18
5 Will Russo 15.79   18.16    USA 17.31 19.77 15.79 17.40 23.08
6 Aidan McKenzie 15.50   18.48    USA 16.57 17.21 21.66 15.50 29.00
7 Louis Meunier 14.22   18.55    USA 18.77 22.47 23.97 14.41 14.22
8 Paul Taylor 21.60   22.07    USA 29.50 21.68 21.60 21.95 22.57
9 Levi Gibson 21.36   22.11    USA 23.56 22.25 22.10 21.97 21.36
10 Eben Quenneville 20.41   22.16    USA 22.09 28.95 20.41 22.50 21.89
11 Darren Saito 21.78   25.25    USA 21.97 25.23 28.54 35.79 21.78
12 Francesca Magnarelli 21.91   25.60    USA 21.91 28.10 27.16 27.16 22.47
13 Juan F. Wulff 21.17   26.23    USA 21.17 DNF 26.25 28.23 24.22
14 Maxim Boyan Lin 22.83   26.63    USA 24.21 22.83 DNF 24.61 31.07
15 Tim Reynolds 18.88   29.21    USA 26.77 30.04 30.82 18.88 32.49
16 Kyle A. Taylor 23.91   29.81    USA 29.25 23.91 27.40 32.78 34.86
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Adriel Wiebe 3.79   3.99    USA 3.95 3.87 3.79 6.04 4.14
2 Louis Meunier 3.82   4.54    USA 4.98 4.88 4.24 3.82 4.49
3 Paul Taylor 4.43   4.84    USA 4.49 4.43 4.96 7.71 5.08
4 Will Russo 3.80   5.19    USA 3.80 4.81 5.82 4.94 8.26
5 Lauren Phung 4.27   5.19    USA 4.69 4.27 5.58 5.30 8.03
6 Yichao Li (李伊超) 3.39   5.61    China 5.83 7.45 5.08 3.39 5.93
7 Levi Gibson 2.69   5.74    USA 6.54 6.86 3.83 2.69 11.17
8 Maxim Boyan Lin 5.37   6.16    USA 9.23 6.20 6.60 5.37 5.69
9 Sandy Aaron Jones 3.75   6.41    France 6.98 5.82 6.43 3.75 8.88
10 James Quinn 3.91   6.53    USA 6.32 3.91 8.84 6.87 6.41
11 Tim Reynolds 4.59   7.02    USA 7.70 6.35 7.02 8.16 4.59
12 Ryan Prendible 6.81   7.34    USA 9.68 7.61 7.47 6.94 6.81
13 Colin Lassoff 2.50   7.38    USA 7.07 11.29 4.85 2.50 10.22
14 Nelson Nnodim 6.49   7.42    USA 8.18 6.96 8.38 7.11 6.49
15 Jack Ngo 4.19   8.13    USA 9.37 9.40 5.62 4.19 DNF
16 Isaac Rajagopal 5.83   8.59    USA 7.55 7.66 5.83 10.57 10.84
17 Francesca Magnarelli 6.06   8.67    USA 6.06 9.85 10.07 8.24 7.92
18 Luke Galioto 6.47   8.81    USA 10.38 8.74 6.47 7.32 13.28
19 Aidan McKenzie 6.63   8.87    USA 10.12 6.63 10.20 7.37 9.13
20 Isaiah Sippel 6.30   9.10    USA 11.38 6.30 8.47 9.35 9.48
21 Safia Majid 6.99   9.58    USA 6.99 12.49 7.60 8.66 12.93
22 Nicholas McKee 8.25   9.70    USA 10.07 9.79 10.11 8.25 9.23
23 Clark Nau 8.88   9.71    USA 10.17 10.00 8.88 8.95 11.21
24 Thaddeus Ciras 8.11   9.72    USA 9.36 10.44 9.37 8.11 12.99
25 Jonas Rajagopal 6.69   9.79    USA 10.02 9.84 9.50 6.69 DNF
26 TJ Fisher 7.46   9.80    USA 9.68 14.01 9.48 7.46 10.24
27 Martin Strout 8.06   10.10    USA 10.55 11.83 10.69 9.06 8.06
28 Paul Galioto 5.80   10.99    USA 10.84 12.12 10.00 5.80 12.50
29 Nicholas Bezzerides 6.77   11.15    USA 17.33 6.77 12.17 11.63 9.64
30 Garrett Wiebe 9.35   11.23    USA 10.65 10.96 12.07 9.35 12.24
31 Timothy B. Kwartler 7.31   11.24    USA 13.44 7.31 10.19 17.23 10.10
32 Juan F. Wulff 6.69   11.55    USA 13.16 10.29 6.69 11.20 DNF
33 Alexander Cohen 8.92   11.55    USA 15.54 8.92 10.72 10.78 13.14
34 Gregory Dorian 9.63   11.71    USA 12.89 11.41 9.63 10.83 20.35
35 Ethan Zhuang 9.80   12.23    USA 12.02 9.80 12.45 12.21 13.39
36 Tyler Wagner 10.48   12.49    USA 13.42 12.91 10.48 13.68 11.14
37 Micah Stairs 7.87   12.73    Canada 10.86 9.24 7.87 18.10 26.06
38 Thomas Lomanno 12.91   13.59    USA 13.12 18.52 13.52 12.91 14.14
39 John Hay 8.12   14.31    USA 8.12 14.17 DNF 13.40 15.37
40 Aarush Raj 10.80   14.62    USA 18.81 10.80 13.73 27.45 11.33
41 Trent Hutcheson 12.33   15.18    USA 14.77 15.96 14.81 18.40 12.33
42 Ryan Waite 10.96   15.31    USA 19.58 10.96 15.20 17.08 13.65
43 Jasper Klein 13.12   15.95    USA 13.38 17.69 16.78 13.12 20.47
44 Josie Colton 10.70   16.40    USA 14.40 18.99 23.82 15.80 10.70
45 Ethan Perry 9.78   16.43    USA 15.55 9.78 19.73 18.30 15.45
46 Elias Regina 14.28   16.44    USA 15.86 14.28 14.42 DNF 19.04
47 Jim Chan 13.18   17.47    USA 18.65 13.18 15.36 18.41 DNF
48 Ciara Fasullo 7.53   18.63    USA 11.36 12.91 7.53 DNF 31.61
49 Ryan Saito 16.26   18.77    USA 18.91 20.98 21.27 16.41 16.26
50 Thomas Le 14.61   19.18    USA 22.31 19.67 15.56 14.61 24.34
51 Noah Tourangeau 10.41   19.67    Canada 20.08 10.41 22.64 19.17 19.76
52 Benjamin Lavoie 16.82   20.62    USA 18.94 16.82 23.23 19.68 23.75
53 Edward Zhu 20.08   21.44    USA 24.17 20.08 22.81 20.83 20.69
54 James Kaden Cassidy 13.36   22.26    USA 22.45 13.36 19.94 24.39 24.67
55 Shayan Khan 16.49   22.31    USA 25.21 24.49 16.49 21.34 21.11
56 Joshua Pelchat 16.86   22.46    USA 25.01 20.88 21.48 16.86 31.32
57 Sean Coughlin 27.65   34.14    USA 31.82 27.65 40.53 33.05 37.55
58 Darren Saito 4.36   DNF    USA 5.86 4.39 4.36 DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aidan McKenzie 4.28   5.04    USA 4.28 5.06 5.59 4.47 9.37
2 Will Russo 4.37   5.17    USA 4.37 4.37 5.85 5.37 5.76
3 Derek White 4.42   5.60    USA 7.02 5.31 4.47 7.85 4.42
4 Paul Taylor 5.00   5.83    USA 5.00 7.68 5.43 5.66 6.40
5 Adriel Wiebe 3.78   6.00    USA 5.02 3.78 8.87 DNF 4.11
6 Maxim Boyan Lin 5.02   6.27    USA 5.37 7.39 11.48 5.02 6.05
7 James Quinn 5.16   6.28    USA 6.22 5.16 5.20 7.43 8.13
8 Darren Saito 4.67   6.43    USA 6.67 4.67 DNF 7.16 5.45
9 Nicholas McKee 6.20   6.69    USA 6.20 7.26 6.61 6.79 6.66
10 Francesca Magnarelli 5.47   6.95    USA 7.66 7.49 5.70 5.47 8.50
11 Nicholas Bezzerides 5.18   7.83    USA 5.18 5.75 5.95 DNF 11.79
12 Lauren Phung 6.04   8.11    USA 6.35 DNF 6.04 6.82 11.17
13 Ciara Fasullo 6.56   8.50    USA 6.56 7.91 13.37 7.20 10.39
14 Jack Ngo 5.57   8.51    USA 11.07 8.68 8.63 8.23 5.57
15 Thomas Lomanno 5.72   8.61    USA 11.24 9.62 7.78 8.43 5.72
16 Levi Gibson 5.88   8.84    USA 12.34 6.99 10.08 5.88 9.46
17 Tim Reynolds 6.85   9.01    USA 9.73 7.97 9.39 9.68 6.85
18 Yichao Li (李伊超) 6.45   9.12    China 6.95 20.76 9.06 11.34 6.45
19 Paul Galioto 7.39   9.14    USA 7.39 8.34 11.05 8.02 DNF
20 Ethan Zhuang 6.92   9.25    USA 13.13 6.92 7.61 9.69 10.44
21 Alexander Cohen 7.36   9.35    USA 8.55 7.36 23.03 11.40 8.09
22 Eben Quenneville 6.60   9.64    USA 11.72 7.66 6.60 15.34 9.54
23 Timothy B. Kwartler 7.73   9.75    USA 7.73 8.47 11.59 10.99 9.78
24 Aarush Raj 7.51   9.92    USA 7.51 8.93 20.50 9.60 11.24
25 Isaac Rajagopal 8.39   9.94    USA 11.55 9.69 8.39 9.83 10.31
26 Colin Lassoff 7.40   10.20    USA 11.18 7.40 9.16 10.25 13.27
27 Safia Majid 10.78   11.37    USA 10.78 11.07 11.02 14.22 12.01
28 Garrett Wiebe 6.71   11.73    USA 10.38 13.85 12.84 11.98 6.71
29 Jonas Rajagopal 10.13   11.81    USA 13.74 10.62 10.13 22.66 11.07
30 Elijah Sippel 5.07   11.98    USA 7.50 11.90 16.55 5.07 DNF
31 Juan F. Wulff 7.65   12.53    USA 20.34 7.65 12.75 11.46 13.39
32 Clark Nau 11.01   13.03    USA 12.72 11.01 15.95 14.29 12.09
33 Gregory Dorian 11.78   14.18    USA 15.13 11.78 12.28 15.12 22.23
34 Jim Chan 11.30   14.39    USA 18.68 11.30 13.07 14.01 16.10
35 Thaddeus Ciras 10.39   14.43    USA 10.39 12.80 DNF 17.76 12.72
36 Luke Galioto 10.69   15.05    USA 13.97 24.02 18.26 10.69 12.93
37 Ryan Waite 12.20   15.33    USA 15.64 12.20 16.71 14.79 15.57
38 Tarun Ganeshkumar 12.77   15.48    USA 15.19 12.77 16.90 14.36 17.60
39 Joshua Pelchat 16.17   17.21    USA 17.96 16.17 17.46 16.21 25.76
40 Jasper Klein 13.68   17.93    USA 13.68 21.87 19.16 17.56 17.08
41 Ryan Prendible 15.09   19.02    USA DNF 20.58 17.08 19.40 15.09
42 James Kaden Cassidy 13.55   19.61    USA 15.88 31.83 13.55 23.34 19.61
43 Shayan Khan 17.54   25.16    USA 21.24 32.62 21.61 DNF 17.54
44 Trent Hutcheson 21.62   26.18    USA 21.62 28.91 25.38 24.24 33.18
45 Sean Coughlin 19.02   39.73    USA 1:07.01 39.09 32.06 48.04 19.02
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' R2 U' D2 F D2 R' L D L2 F2 R2 F' U2 F2 B' L2 U2 D2
A #2 U' B2 R2 U L2 F2 D U L B D' U' F2 R' B2 L2 D2 F R'
A #3 R2 U' D' R B L2 U2 B2 R' U' L F2 R' U2 R' U2 D2 R' B2 L2 B2
A #4 U L F U2 R F' B U2 D' R' L U2 B2 L F2 B2 L' U2 F2
A #5 B' R B2 U D2 R D B' L F D2 F2 B2 R F2 D2 R2 F2 D2 R2 L'
A Ex#1 L2 U2 B2 L2 F2 U R2 D' F2 R2 U2 R B U F U2 F U R2 U L'
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D2 F D2 F' D2 R2 D U2 B' F' D B R' B2 F2 D2 F'
B #1 D2 L2 R2 U R2 U' R2 B2 R2 D L2 B U L R' B2 U2 R U' B' R'
B #2 U R F2 L F L' U B' L B2 L2 U' R2 L2 F2 L2 U D2 R2 U2
B #3 D' B2 R' B' L2 F2 U' L F' R U2 B2 U2 L2 B2 D' F2 B2 D2
B #4 U2 B' F2 L2 D2 U2 B' D2 R2 D2 F' L F' U F' D2 F2 R2 B D' L2
B #5 F2 U2 L2 R2 U2 F D2 F2 R2 F' L2 R' U' R' F2 R2 D U2 B L2
B Ex#1 F2 L2 B2 D L2 R2 U' R2 D L2 D L R2 U B2 R2 F' D' B' R' B2
B Ex#2 D2 R2 B2 L2 R F2 D2 F2 U' L2 R' D' B' R U R' U2 B L'
C #1 L2 F2 D2 F2 D B2 L2 F D2 R2 U2 R' U' F' L2 B U2 R'
C #2 L2 R2 B' U2 B L2 U2 F' D' R' B' U2 L2 U L2 B2 L2 F2
C #3 F' D2 B D2 U2 L2 B' R2 U' R B2 U' R' U L' D2 R B2 U'
C #4 L2 U2 F2 U' L2 U2 R2 F' L U' F2 L R' U' L2 B2 U
C #5 U2 D' F R2 F L F R' U' F U D R2 B2 U F2 D' L2 F2 D2 B2
C Ex#1 L' U' R' L' U2 F2 D2 F' D' R F2 R2 B2 D2 B2 U R2 B2 U' R2 U
C Ex#2 B2 F2 D F2 U2 L2 D R2 F2 L2 U2 B R D2 B2 U2 R2 B L' U' B
D #1 R U' L2 F' D' L2 D2 L' D F R L' B2 D2 R2 U2 L U2 L'
D #2 R' U' R2 L2 U R2 B2 L' U' L2 B' R' D2 L B2 U2 R B2
D #3 F2 L2 U' R2 U' L2 B2 L2 D2 R F' R D B2 R2 D U2 L' U
D #4 D F2 U R2 D' L2 B2 D' F' D L' R' F2 L' R2 B U' L' D'
D #5 L D2 B2 U' F R' L D2 F2 D2 B R2 U2 L U2 F2 L F2 L2
D Ex#1 L2 B2 U B2 U2 B U R D U' L R2 D2 R U' L2 R2
D Ex#2 R U2 L' D L' U' R' B D' F2 L U2 F2 L2 F2 B2 L' F2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 D F2 D B2 R2 D F2 L2 D2 F U2 R F U' R' F U
A #2 B U2 B' U2 F2 D2 F2 L2 F' D' R2 B2 R F D2 L' B2 R' D R'
A #3 F2 D' B2 D2 L2 D L2 F2 D2 F R D' L' B L F2 L' F' D' R2
A #4 D' B2 F2 D2 F2 U' L2 U' L2 U2 L' R' B2 U' L' D2 B D' B' R'
A #5 B2 F2 L2 D R2 D' U' F2 D' B' F2 L' R F' R2 D2 F' D R D2
A Ex#1 F L2 B2 L2 F R2 D2 B D2 B L2 R' U' R2 F' L R D F R' U'
A Ex#2 B D2 B R2 F' D2 L2 F2 D F D' R U' L F2 D2 R2 D' L'
B #1 F R2 U F' R D L' U2 D' L' F L2 U2 F' U2 B' U2 L2 B' R2
B #2 U B2 U2 L2 U F2 U R2 D' L2 U2 R' F R2 F U' B' R' F D
B #3 L2 D' U2 R2 U F2 L2 F2 D' R2 D' B' D U' L B' U2 L D R
B #4 U2 R2 B' L2 B2 F D2 L2 F U2 L' D R U' L2 B2 L2 B' L'
B #5 R2 U2 B F2 R2 B2 F2 U B D' B2 L2 R2 U2 F' L' D' B2
B Ex#1 D R2 L B2 U B' L' F' U' B R' U2 R2 D2 R2 B2 L' B2 R2 F2
B Ex#2 U D B R U F' D L F' R' F U2 F2 U2 L D2 F2 U2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 F2 D' F2 U' F2 L2 D2 B2 L2 R' F2 D F U2 R2 B2 L' D U
A #2 D2 B R2 B2 R2 F' D2 B' U2 B D F2 U' B' U2 L R B2 D' R2 F2
A #3 L F2 L2 U2 F2 R F2 R D' B' D2 L2 B R U L' F' L R
A #4 L2 B2 D B2 D L' U2 B D' F R' D2 L' B2 R B2 U2 F2 L'
A #5 F2 R U2 R' U2 F2 L2 F2 R' U' F' D B' R D F' D R' F
A Ex#1 R2 F2 B U L2 F B U L F' L' D' L2 U2 F2 D' F2 L2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R U F U F2 L R' U F2 L R2 U
B #1 U R U' D2 B' L F U2 D R D2 B2 L2 D2 R2 U R2 L2 U2
B #2 D F R D' L U B D2 R F' R2 D L2 B2 D' F2 U F2 R2 F2
B #3 D U L2 R2 D' R2 U' B' D2 U2 L' F' L' R' B2 U R2 B'
B #4 D' L' U F2 R2 B2 U' R L U' B' D2 R B2 R F2 B2 R2 L'
B #5 L2 U' B2 R' L' U2 B R2 D R F' R2 L' U2 B2 R' B2 L'
B Ex#1 D B' U' R' D L' F2 R F' U R U2 L2 U F2 B2 L2 D B2 L2
B Ex#2 B' U2 B U2 L2 F2 L2 F U' B2 F' R U F R U' L D2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 R U' R' U F U' F U' R'
A #2 R2 F U2 F U2 F R U2 R U' R2
A #3 U2 R U' R2 U F2 U F U2 R U'
A #4 R U' R' U R' U F' R2 F' R2 F'
A #5 R F' R' F U2 F R2 U' R' U R2
A Ex#1 R' U2 F U2 F R U R U' F U'
A Ex#2 U R' U F U2 F' R U' R' F2 R2
B #1 U' R' F U F' R U R' F2 U' R2
B #2 R' F U' F R U R2 U' F R' F
B #3 U' R' U2 F U F' R2 U' R2 F R
B #4 U' R' F U R U2 R' F U F' R2
B #5 F U' R U2 R F U' F R U R'
B Ex#1 R' U' R F' U2 F2 R U2 R' U' F
B Ex#2 U' R' U2 F R U2 R U2 F U2 F
C #1 U R' U' F U' F R' U R U R'
C #2 U R' U2 R2 U' F' R2 F' U R U'
C #3 U R F' R' U R' F' R2 F' R2 U'
C #4 U' R' F U2 F U' F2 R U' R U2
C #5 U2 F U F R' U' R2 U2 R' U R'
C Ex#1 R U2 R2 F U' F U2 R2 U' F' U
C Ex#2 U' R' F U2 F U' R2 U' R2 U' R'
D #1 U R' U2 F2 U R2 U2 R' U R' U'
D #2 U' R' F U2 R U F U' F U2 F
D #3 R U' R' F R2 U' R2 U' F R U'
D #4 U' R U2 R2 U' F R2 U' R' U2 R
D #5 U R' U' R2 F U' F R U R F
D Ex#1 U' R' F R U R U2 R2 F R' F'
D Ex#2 U R F' R2 U R U' R U' F' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U2 R U2 R' U F2 R2 U R'
A #2 R U' F' U2 R2 U F' U2 F' R U'
A #3 U R' U' R2 U2 R2 U2 R2 F' R' U'
A #4 U2 R' U2 F R U' R U' R U2 F'
A #5 U2 R' U' R2 U2 F' R2 U R U2 F'
A Ex#1 R' F2 U' R U' R' U' R U' F U'
A Ex#2 R' U' F U2 F U' R2 U2 R2 U R2
B #1 R' F R2 U2 R2 U F' U2 F U' R2
B #2 R' F' U' R U2 R' F R U F' U'
B #3 U' R2 U2 R' U2 R U' F' R' U' R'
B #4 U R F' R' U2 R U' R F' U2 F'
B #5 U2 R' U' R U2 R' F R' F U R2
B Ex#1 R' U' F U2 R2 U2 R' F' R2 U2 F
B Ex#2 R U' R2 U2 R2 U' R U2 R2 U' F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 L2 F2 R' U B2 F R B' F2 L' F2 L B2 F2 U2 L' D2 R Uw2 R D2 B Rw2 Fw2 L2 F' Rw2 R F2 R L Uw' B' R2 Fw2 Uw Rw F' U2 Rw' D R2 Uw'
A #2 R' D F U L2 F R U2 B2 R F2 R2 D L2 U2 D' L2 R2 D F2 D Rw2 U B' L2 Uw2 Fw2 D' U' Fw2 B U B2 Rw' F2 L2 D2 R2 Uw' B Uw' Fw' L2 U2 Fw' D
A #3 F2 R L D2 B2 D2 R B2 R2 D' U R' B2 F D F2 R2 D' B' U' Fw2 Uw2 U2 L F2 D Fw2 B2 L' F2 U R2 Fw2 B D2 Fw' L D' R Uw' F Uw2 L' B R Uw
A #4 F2 R D2 U2 R B2 R F2 L2 U L2 F R2 F' L R' D' B L Fw2 D Fw2 Rw2 L2 U' F' R2 B2 Rw2 B' U F2 Rw L' F' L' U' B Uw R2 F' Uw' Rw B'
A #5 F2 R2 B2 D2 U B2 D R2 U' R' F' L2 D F2 D R U' L D2 F' Rw2 Fw2 R2 B Uw2 F' U2 Fw2 L F2 L2 Fw2 F Uw' B2 Rw2 Fw2 L B Uw D2 Fw D' Rw F
A Ex#1 D F2 L2 D' F2 D2 U' F2 D' F L' D F' R2 D' F' D R D' Fw2 L D' Fw2 U F2 D' F2 U' Fw2 Uw2 L Fw B' L' U Fw2 R' Rw' Fw' U L Fw F' B'
A Ex#2 B2 U L2 U D B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 U R U' R U' D' F2 B' D' R2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 R B2 L' Uw2 D2 R' Fw2 F' R' Uw B R' Uw2 Fw2 Rw F Uw' U' Rw' D R2 U'
B #1 L2 F' R L' B' U L F D F2 B' L2 D2 F D2 B D2 U2 B Rw2 D B' F' Rw2 B F2 U' Fw2 Rw2 F U' R2 Rw' F2 U' L2 R2 Fw D Rw Uw' U B2
B #2 B' D2 F' U2 B U2 B R2 D2 U F2 D' R F D' R2 F' U L F' Fw2 R2 Uw2 U F' L2 U' Fw2 Uw2 F U Rw2 Fw2 L' Uw2 Rw' Uw2 R2 Fw' U F' Rw Uw' Rw
B #3 D F2 U2 L' R2 B' U F2 D B2 F2 L' F2 R B2 R U2 R2 U2 B2 Rw2 F' D' R2 L2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 F Rw2 U Rw2 R D Rw' D R2 B Fw Rw B2 Rw' Uw2 B' D'
B #4 L2 B' R2 B R2 D2 B' L2 D' F' B2 D B U2 R' F L' U B' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F D2 R' Fw2 D2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw' R2 L' F Uw2 B' R2 Fw' Uw L B Uw2 L2
B #5 F2 U2 L2 F L2 D2 R2 D2 B L R' F2 U F2 L D L U F U Rw2 Uw2 B' L' Uw2 Rw2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 F2 L Uw R2 L' Uw D2 B2 Fw R D Rw' L F Rw'
B Ex#1 F U2 D2 L2 B' D2 F L2 D2 R' U F' R2 D' B U' L2 B L' B Uw2 Fw2 B' L Fw2 L' Fw2 D2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 D2 L2 Uw L' F' Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw D' Rw' Uw2 U Rw2
B Ex#2 L U2 R2 B2 L2 F2 R2 D2 R B2 U' L D2 R2 B2 L' F R2 F' R Uw2 Rw2 B Rw2 B D' Rw2 U' R2 B' Uw2 B2 Uw2 L B Rw' B Uw2 Fw' R Uw2 Rw R' Fw' F2 Uw'
C #1 L' B R F D' B' U' R' F U' R D2 R' D2 R2 B2 R' B2 U2 R Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2 R D' L' F2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 U Fw D' F U B D Rw' Fw2 F U' Rw U' R'
C #2 D2 R' U2 R' D2 F2 R2 L' B2 U F L D2 R2 D' B2 D2 F2 U2 L Uw2 F' L Uw2 B' L2 U2 Fw2 D2 F' R' F' U' F' Uw' B R U' Fw' L Uw' U2 L Fw2 R
C #3 U' B U' F' L U2 R B2 L2 F' L2 R2 D' L2 B2 D2 U' F2 U L2 Rw2 Fw2 F' U2 Rw2 L B Rw2 F2 L2 U2 Rw2 Uw F' R' F' Uw2 B Fw Uw' L Fw' L F2 Rw2 Uw'
C #4 R2 B2 U2 L2 F2 R2 B F R D2 R' U' R2 F L2 D2 B' F2 L Rw2 Fw2 D' F' D2 Rw2 L2 U' D' Fw2 L2 B' Rw L' D2 B Rw' R2 Fw' Rw2 Uw' Fw2 F2 U' Fw' Uw2
C #5 D2 U' R2 U B2 D' R2 L2 U2 L B' D B2 L2 F D' R' B2 D2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 U B U2 D F2 Rw2 B R2 U' F' Rw D' F' Rw2 R D Fw' R2 Uw L Fw D
C Ex#1 L2 D2 B L2 U2 F U2 D2 B2 U' R F U' B2 U2 F' D' L' U2 B' Fw2 R2 Uw2 F' D Rw2 D' R2 B Rw2 R2 Uw2 U' R' Uw2 Rw B2 R Fw Uw' L' Uw' Fw' U2 Rw' R'
C Ex#2 F U F2 R' U B D2 B D U' B L2 D2 U2 L2 B' U2 R2 B' Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 Uw2 U2 D' L' Uw2 L Fw2 D Fw' U D Rw2 Fw2 F Rw Fw U' L2 D2 Fw F
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L U2 B2 L B2 R' L2 F2 D2 L2 B' R' D2 L2 D F' R2 U D2 Rw2 D' B Rw2 B2 Rw2 B U Rw2 B' U B F Rw' B' Rw2 U L Uw L' B2 U2 Rw Uw L D2
A #2 D' F' R D2 F U B F2 D L' F2 R2 F2 L2 U F2 D' R2 D U Fw2 Uw2 U F' R2 D2 B D Fw2 U F Rw U' D R U Fw L' Fw' R' Uw Rw2 Uw2 F'
A #3 D' F2 D2 F2 R F2 R' F L' U' L2 F' R2 U2 B' R2 B' Uw2 L2 F D' Rw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 D2 L2 B' U F' Rw D2 L R Uw2 D' F' Fw D Rw' D2 Fw
A #4 R2 U2 R U2 L' U2 F2 L U2 B D2 B2 L B D B' D2 L' U F Rw2 U L Uw2 U2 F2 R' F2 Rw2 R U Fw L2 D' R2 U Uw' Rw Uw U2 L2 B R2
A #5 B R2 D R B' D' F R2 F' D2 L R2 B2 R' D2 L2 R F2 Rw2 Uw2 U B2 L2 B' Rw2 B2 D B L2 Uw2 U' Rw B D2 Rw B' Rw2 B L Fw' U R' Fw2 U2
A Ex#1 U' L2 R2 D' B2 U2 R2 B2 U' L U2 B2 L' B' R U' L2 B U D' Uw2 B' D2 Rw2 R2 D U2 F' L2 U' Fw2 Uw2 F2 Rw' U2 Rw' L' Fw Uw B' R B' Uw' Rw' D2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 U D2 R2 B2 L2 F2 R' B L' D R2 B D B' L F2 Uw2 B' D2 R' Uw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 R' Uw' R2 Uw R Uw Rw' F' Uw' Fw2 U' Rw L' D'
B #1 B2 R2 U B2 F2 D' F2 U2 B2 F R U B2 L U' B2 D L R2 Uw2 Rw2 B' D Fw2 B2 F U Fw2 F' Rw2 L Fw2 Rw' D2 L B2 U2 Uw' Rw U2 Fw Uw D'
B #2 L' D B' F' R2 F2 U' F' R2 D' B2 R2 B L2 B' R2 F D2 F Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 L' Fw2 L' B F' R' L' B2 Uw' L2 F2 D2 L Fw Rw Fw2 Uw' Rw D R Fw'
B #3 R' U2 B2 L D2 F2 U2 B2 L' D2 L2 B' F2 U' D2 L B D2 R2 L2 Rw2 F' L' Uw2 L F Uw2 F R2 Fw2 Uw2 F Uw' F Rw2 F L2 B2 L' Fw Uw F' R' U Fw'
B #4 F2 L F2 D' F' D' R' U R' B L' R B2 R' F2 U2 F2 L' B2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 B U2 D B Rw2 U R2 Fw2 B' D' Rw' B2 R B' D' Fw U Fw Rw U' Fw2
B #5 L2 B2 D2 L R F2 U2 R' D2 R B' R U' F2 L2 R F2 L' F2 D' B Fw2 L' U2 Rw2 R' Uw2 F' R Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 Uw' Fw2 D' B2 R' Uw' L' Rw' F Uw R2 D'
B Ex#1 R2 D2 F2 B2 L' U2 R' F2 R' L' F' L U' B' L2 D F' B2 D' L Fw2 Rw2 U D' Rw2 F' Uw2 U F Uw2 D' Fw2 F2 Rw' R' D U2 F Uw' Fw' D2 F' R' Uw Fw Uw
B Ex#2 F2 U2 L U2 B2 F2 L' B2 D2 B' U' B' R B L' R' D R2 B2 U' Fw2 R' U2 Rw2 B' D2 Rw2 B' L F Uw2 Rw2 Uw' B' F2 U Fw2 U Rw' D' Fw' F' Uw' L2 Uw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R Dw' U' F2 L Dw2 L' D Fw U' Lw' R2 Uw2 Dw Fw B U2 F Fw D2 Lw Fw' Uw L B U R B F Rw2 U2 R Bw2 Uw2 R2 Uw Dw Bw2 B2 Dw Fw U' Rw2 B' Rw2 R Uw' L2 Fw2 Lw2 R2 Dw B' U' D' Fw R2 D Lw'
A #2 Fw U' Lw Bw' Uw B2 D2 U2 F R Uw' Bw Fw' B2 Uw R' Fw2 Uw' D Fw' D' Uw' Bw' Uw2 Rw2 R2 Uw' Bw' Rw' R U Lw Fw U Rw' Dw Uw2 B' F Lw U Lw' D Bw' Dw2 Rw' R' B' Dw' D' Fw' F' R Rw Bw2 B2 L' B U2 L2
A #3 Bw2 Lw Uw2 U Dw F Fw2 Bw' Uw L' U2 F Rw' Fw' Lw' R' B' F' Uw2 Dw2 Fw U' B' D L Dw Bw' R2 Lw2 L' Bw B2 R' Lw2 Fw' D Fw B R U Dw' B2 L2 Fw2 D' Lw D L B Uw Lw2 B Bw' D F R2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' F
A #4 Bw2 Lw Fw2 Rw2 L2 U' Rw Fw2 L2 D2 Uw' Fw' Bw2 F2 R' D' R Fw2 Dw2 L' U' L' Bw2 Rw R2 Bw2 R2 U Uw2 Bw B2 U' Bw2 F' U' Fw Uw D' R Fw F2 Dw Fw2 B2 D2 L' D F' Lw R2 F D2 B2 D2 U' Bw' F D' F' Bw2
A #5 Bw2 Lw Rw2 R U B' D Lw2 Dw' Bw2 F2 U Uw Dw2 Lw2 Bw' D F D Fw2 B2 Uw' Rw2 R2 Lw2 D' Bw Fw' B2 U2 L Fw' Bw B' F R Fw F Dw2 Uw2 U' D Lw' L Dw' Fw2 Bw2 D2 Fw2 Bw2 R Rw2 U' L U Lw Rw2 F' Fw2 Rw
A Ex#1 Fw2 F D' Fw2 B' Lw2 B2 D' Dw2 R2 Lw2 Rw L' D2 U' Uw Rw' Uw2 Lw B2 U2 Bw Uw' U D' Rw' Fw B2 Dw' F' R' B' D2 Uw' U' Rw Bw' Uw2 F Lw R' Bw' U L2 Bw Dw' Rw' Dw' L2 U Dw' Rw' Dw Uw2 F2 Lw' U' Dw D' Uw
A Ex#2 Rw2 F2 Fw Uw2 Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw2 Uw' Dw2 B2 Fw' Uw Fw D' Dw2 U2 B' Uw' B F2 L Dw2 Bw' R' Fw' R' D' Uw' Fw' B F2 R' F D' Fw' Lw R2 D U2 F Fw2 Bw Rw Fw Lw L B2 L B Fw' Lw2 B2 Uw2 D2 L2 F' D' Bw' D'
B #1 Lw2 Rw' D U2 Fw2 U Uw2 B2 Lw2 L Bw2 U' L U2 F L F2 Uw B2 Bw U Dw2 F' Rw2 Dw B Lw2 L' B2 F2 D' F Bw2 L2 Uw2 F' R Fw2 Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 Bw' F Lw' F2 Bw Fw' L2 Uw Rw Bw Lw R2 Bw2 U' B' Dw2 Lw2 Fw' Rw'
B #2 B L Bw' F U2 Lw Fw2 Lw2 Uw' D2 Rw' R' Fw' Bw F' Uw' Bw' Uw2 Rw2 U R2 B2 F2 Bw2 Uw L Dw U B L' Dw2 D' Fw' B' Bw' Rw R2 L' Fw' L R2 Uw2 Dw Bw2 Rw2 L' F' B' Bw' D2 U' Bw' F L2 D2 U2 Rw' L' R2 Bw
B #3 F Bw' L Lw F L B2 Rw2 U' Uw2 B2 Rw' Fw' Rw U F2 Uw Lw' U' R' U Fw' Rw B' U D R' D2 L2 Dw2 Uw2 R2 Dw R2 Uw' Lw2 L2 Rw' D' L' Fw2 L' Dw2 Bw2 Rw' R2 Dw' B' Rw' Dw Uw B2 L2 F' Rw R2 Fw2 Lw' F L'
B #4 L' Uw2 Fw' F2 D R D Dw' Uw2 Bw' F2 B U2 Uw Fw2 R2 Fw' Lw2 Rw' Dw' Lw' L D2 Fw2 U R2 B2 L B2 R L' Lw U2 Fw Lw' U' L' Bw2 L Fw' Rw2 Lw U' Rw Bw D2 B U Lw2 Uw2 F' D2 L2 Uw2 L2 U2 L' Bw Rw2 Bw
B #5 R D2 U2 Lw2 Bw2 D2 Bw2 Lw2 B U2 D Lw U Lw B U2 Fw' U' Fw' R' Rw U' Fw2 U' B R2 Bw' U Rw2 F2 Fw2 Bw' Lw Fw2 F D B2 Lw D2 Lw2 Bw2 R' Rw L U' F2 Rw' Lw' R' Fw2 L Dw2 U' D' Lw2 R' Bw' R2 B2 R
B Ex#1 B' D2 Bw2 U' D' L' Bw2 D2 F' Fw' Rw2 R L2 D2 U' F2 Dw F Uw' R2 Rw' Uw' R2 Dw2 Bw L' Rw D Uw2 Fw Uw B Fw Rw2 L' Lw Bw D' F2 Rw' R' B2 Fw Bw2 L D B2 L2 Bw Rw2 Lw B2 D F2 Rw D L2 Fw Uw' Rw
B Ex#2 B2 Bw2 Rw B2 Dw2 D Lw' L2 U2 L' Lw2 F U' Dw F Dw' Fw Uw2 B' Uw Fw2 Dw B Fw' Dw' L2 Lw2 R' Rw2 Dw2 Lw' L2 Dw R2 D' B' Bw Rw2 Uw' B D2 U' B' R2 B2 Bw' F' Uw Fw' Dw' B' Dw F2 B D R2 Lw2 D' Uw2 Rw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' B2 L' F D B' R' L' B D2 R2 F' R2 U2 B2 U2 D2 L2
A #2 B2 D' L2 U L2 U' B2 F2 U' F' U R2 D2 R F L B' L F U'
A #3 D2 B' U2 F' U2 F D2 L2 B F' R B2 U L B' U2 L D U' R'
A #4 D' F2 R2 D R2 U2 L2 D2 L' F2 R2 D F2 R2 U2 F2 U' B' D
A #5 D2 R U2 L U2 L2 F2 R' D R' D U L2 B' U2 L F R2 D
A Ex#1 U' L D' F2 R2 F2 D F2 B R L' D2 B' D2 L2 D2 R2 B2 D2
A Ex#2 L' U' R' D2 R' U R' B U' F' L2 B2 U2 F2 D' L2 B2 R2 D2
B #1 D2 L' B2 U2 L2 U2 L' D B2 U2 R B U2 F2 R2 B' R2 U2 R2
B #2 B2 D B2 R2 U' R2 D2 B2 U' B R D2 F' D' B L U L2 U2 B
B #3 U' B2 F2 D U2 F2 R2 F2 L' D' U L R2 F R' B2 L' B2 R2
B #4 L2 U2 D' F' R F2 D' R' U2 F U' B2 L2 F2 R' L' B2 R D2 L2
B #5 F' D' R2 L2 U B2 U' R F B2 D R2 U B2 R2 D F2 D' F2
B Ex#1 B' L' F2 R F' R B' R D2 R' D' R B2 L2 F2 D2 R L'
B Ex#2 U' B L' B' U' D R U' D2 R U' F2 U' R2 B2 U R2 B2 D2 L2
C #1 U2 F2 U' F2 D L2 D' L2 B' L' D F2 R' U2 L2 B' U2 F' U'
C #2 U D R L' U' D' B2 D F R' L2 D R2 F2 U2 R2 D2 L2 B2 D'
C #3 D2 B2 L' B2 D2 R2 B2 U2 L R F D' F D2 F' D' U B F2 U'
C #4 B2 R2 U2 F' D2 B' R2 F2 L2 U2 R' F' D' B' D2 U B' U' R' F
C #5 F2 L2 F' D2 R2 B' L2 R2 F' L F' D' B' D F' D2 B2 U' F' L2
C Ex#1 B' L2 F U2 B D2 F2 L2 F2 L2 R' F L U' L' B2 F2 R2 B' U'
C Ex#2 U2 D R D' L U F2 L B L' U2 D2 R2 B2 U2 F R2 B L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R2 B' D2 B' L2 D2 F' D B2 L2 R' F2 L' D' F' L D2 L'
A #2 U B2 R L2 U' D L U' R F' U2 D2 L2 D2 L2 B' U2 B' R2 F2
A #3 L' F2 D2 U2 R' D2 L' U2 B2 L' F2 D' F' R U B' D2 R' D' U R2
A #4 B L' D2 B2 D2 R2 D' R' D' R F B2 D' B2 D R2 D L2
A #5 L' R' D2 R2 U2 F2 D2 L D2 L D' L' D' B D' B' U2 R' B F'
A Ex#1 F2 D R2 U2 B2 F2 U' R2 F' U2 R' D F2 L B2 F U2 B' U2
A Ex#2 R D2 L' F2 L2 D2 L F2 D2 U L2 F' U' B' R B2 F2 D2 U' F2
B #1 D2 B R' F2 L2 U' D B' L2 U F R2 U B2 L2 D' L2 U2 B2 D
B #2 B' U D L' F2 R U2 R' F R' D R2 U' D' F2 R2 U' B2
B #3 F2 D2 R2 B L2 B2 L2 B D L B R' B R' F L2 D R2 U'
B #4 L2 U B2 F2 L2 D' U2 F2 U2 R D' B L R' F U R' B U'
B #5 U2 L2 B2 R2 U2 L' U2 L R' B R' D B F U' L R' B' L B2
B Ex#1 R D2 L' B2 R' B2 U2 R D U2 B' D2 F L2 R' D' B U B2
B Ex#2 F' U D L' D F R' F2 B' U' L2 D2 L2 F' B2 R2 U2 F2 U2
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' L' B R' L' U' L' B' R L l r' b
A #2 B R U' R B' L R B' U B' U' u' l
A #3 U' B' U R B' L' B' L U L U u' l' r
A #4 B R U' L R L B' R' B' L' B' u l' b'
A #5 L' R L B U B' L B U' L' U l' r b
A Ex#1 L' R' B R' L R' B' L U B U u' r b'
A Ex#2 B' R' U' B' R L' U L B' R' L u l'
B #1 L' U' L B' U L' R B' R L' U' u' l r
B #2 B U R' B U R U B L' B U r b'
B #3 L R' L U' L R' L' R' L B U u r b'
B #4 L' U' L' R' U' B U' R' L B U u' l' r' b
B #5 R' B' U B' U' L' R U R U L l' b'
B Ex#1 L R L R B R' U' R U' R L u l' r
B Ex#2 R' B' L' B L' B L B' U R' U' u b
C #1 L' R B' L B R B' U' R' L' U' l' b
C #2 L' B U' L' B' R L' U L' U B r' b
C #3 R' B' U R U' B U B' R' B L' l r
C #4 L' B' R' B R U B U' B' U B b'
C #5 B U' L' U' L' U R L' U L R u' l r' b'
C Ex#1 R L' R U' R U B' L' R' L U' u r'
C Ex#2 R B R' B' L R' L' U' R' L' B' l' r b
D #1 B' U B' U' B' U' B R L B' R u r b
D #2 L' R' U' B' R L' U' L R' B' R' l
D #3 L' R B' R' L' R U' L U R' U r
D #4 B U L' B U R L' R U' B R u l' b'
D #5 U' R' L U' B' L U' B' U B L u
D Ex#1 R' U' B L U B' L B' U' B' R' u l r' b'
D Ex#2 R L R' U L' U' R U B L' U u' r b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U L U L U' L' U B' L B'
A #2 U L R' L' B' U B' R U' B R'
A #3 L R B U R' U' B' R' L U' B'
A #4 B L U B' U' B R U' L U' L'
A #5 R U B R' U R B' R L' U R'
A Ex#1 B U R' U' L' R' L U' L U' B
A Ex#2 R B R L U L U B R' U R
B #1 B U B U' B L' R' B R U' B'
B #2 B L B L' U R B U' L' B U'
B #3 R B L' B' R B' R' B' R' U' L
B #4 B L U' B' R' L U' B U L' U
B #5 U B U' R U B' U' R' U' B' R'
B Ex#1 L U L R' B' U B U' R' U' R
B Ex#2 R B L R' B L B' L R U' B'
C #1 U B L R' U R B' L' B' R U
C #2 U R B' L' R' U R' B R' B L
C #3 B L U L U' L B' R' U B' L
C #4 B L R U' L B U B' L' R' B'
C #5 U R B R U' L' U R U L' B
C Ex#1 R B L' U' B U' L' U B U' R
C Ex#2 R B U' B L R' L B R' L' R
Aarush Raj    USA
Aarush Raj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 12.99   17.19   16.36 12.99 18.79 16.41 19.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.97   7.52   7.45 6.13 22.26 8.99 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:05.91   1:15.38   1:23.09 1:11.19 1:24.93 1:05.91 1:11.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:01.89     DNF 1:01.89
Pyraminx Final 40 10.80   14.62   18.81 10.80 13.73 27.45 11.33
Skewb Final 24 7.51   9.92   7.51 8.93 20.50 9.60 11.24
Adriel Wiebe    USA
Adriel Wiebe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.75   9.22   10.27 8.58 10.15 7.75 8.93
Second round 2 9.05   9.34   9.05 9.15 10.48 9.71 9.16
First round 1 8.15   8.90   8.57 11.42 8.15 8.80 9.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.25   3.03   3.30 2.56 2.25 3.23 5.61
First round 1 1.99   2.68   2.52 4.95 2.84 2.69 1.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.03   42.07   45.68 39.69 47.63 40.83 37.03
Combined First round 3 38.43   40.64   43.35 38.43 38.80 46.31 39.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:13.94   1:18.62   1:24.74 1:13.94 1:16.47 1:23.37 1:16.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.30   16.14   14.93 17.60 17.69 15.89 13.30
Combined First round 1 15.07   16.50   23.41 15.07 16.34 15.88 17.27
Pyraminx Final 1 3.79   3.99   3.95 3.87 3.79 6.04 4.14
Skewb Final 5 3.78   6.00   5.02 3.78 8.87 DNF 4.11
Aidan McKenzie    USA
Aidan McKenzie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.38   9.20   8.94 9.11 9.54 8.38 9.60
Second round 4 8.80   10.01   10.16 10.95 8.80 10.04 9.83
First round 2 7.33   9.13   7.33 8.53 10.64 9.58 9.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.74   3.31   4.88 3.55 2.74 3.11 3.27
First round 2 2.67   3.18   3.66 4.33 2.67 3.19 2.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.17   38.60   38.46 40.51 39.62 37.71 36.17
Combined First round 2 34.12   38.49   43.34 36.85 34.12 42.26 36.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:09.50   1:12.08   1:18.92 1:12.62 1:13.43 1:09.50 1:10.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.50   18.48   16.57 17.21 21.66 15.50 29.00
Combined First round 4 17.23   18.69   17.23 31.91 19.71 17.24 19.13
Pyraminx Final 19 6.63   8.87   10.12 6.63 10.20 7.37 9.13
Skewb Final 1 4.28   5.04   4.28 5.06 5.59 4.47 9.37
Alexander Cohen    USA
Alexander Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 13.57   14.19   14.08 13.57 14.35 19.40 14.13
Second round 16 11.17   13.28   16.99 11.17 13.40 13.73 12.72
First round 21 14.05   14.31   16.09 14.25 14.35 14.33 14.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.55   6.56   4.55 5.96 8.21 DNF 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 47.64   53.19   DNF 58.70 47.64 50.20 50.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:14.38   1:22.02   1:23.86 1:22.14 1:22.66 1:21.27 1:14.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 27.80   31.12   27.80 29.06 36.62 30.46 33.85
Pyraminx Final 33 8.92   11.55   15.54 8.92 10.72 10.78 13.14
Skewb Final 21 7.36   9.35   8.55 7.36 23.03 11.40 8.09
Benjamin Lavoie    USA
Benjamin Lavoie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 42.18   55.15   45.75 DNF 1:01.20 42.18 58.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 13.83   17.18   13.83 17.90 15.04 18.59 23.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 52 16.82   20.62   18.94 16.82 23.23 19.68 23.75
Bryan Crompton    USA
Bryan Crompton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 24.97   29.47   DNF 32.55 28.99 24.97 26.87
Caleb Tourangeau    Canada
Caleb Tourangeau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 27.16   32.37   32.61 36.67 27.16 27.82 37.56
Cecelia Kwartler    USA
Cecelia Kwartler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 40.09   52.88   52.75 52.34 53.56 40.09 59.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 22.86   25.76   27.18 23.99 1:07.58 26.11 22.86
Ciara Fasullo    USA
Ciara Fasullo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 16.93   22.63   23.53 24.17 20.20 16.93 26.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.53   6.60   7.07 6.33 6.39 5.53 11.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:36.14     1:37.74 1:36.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 55.43     55.43 1:15.44
Pyraminx Final 48 7.53   18.63   11.36 12.91 7.53 DNF 31.61
Skewb Final 13 6.56   8.50   6.56 7.91 13.37 7.20 10.39
Clark Nau    USA
Clark Nau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 30.87   32.24   33.42 36.61 30.87 31.07 32.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.82   11.36   12.75 9.94 5.82 11.40 DNF
Pyraminx Final 23 8.88   9.71   10.17 10.00 8.88 8.95 11.21
Skewb Final 32 11.01   13.03   12.72 11.01 15.95 14.29 12.09
Colin Brush    USA
Colin Brush
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 28.75   32.13   28.75 45.03 33.52 32.15 30.71
Colin Lassoff    USA
Colin Lassoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 26.79   33.29   31.04 37.31 DNF 26.79 31.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.31   7.17   6.59 12.68 5.93 8.98 5.31
Pyraminx Final 13 2.50   7.38   7.07 11.29 4.85 2.50 10.22
Skewb Final 26 7.40   10.20   11.18 7.40 9.16 10.25 13.27
Daniel Labunski    USA
Daniel Labunski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 25.25   31.79   32.51 30.07 39.99 25.25 32.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.51   11.12   11.29 10.65 7.51 13.48 11.43
Darren Saito    USA
Darren Saito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.56   10.88   16.20 10.69 9.56 11.79 10.16
Second round 8 9.95   11.30   10.45 10.45 13.54 12.99 9.95
First round 8 9.29   10.85   13.44 9.61 9.29 9.49 13.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.96   3.38   3.01 4.42 1.96 9.14 2.70
First round 9 2.96   3.90   5.46 2.96 3.96 4.59 3.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 42.73   49.20   54.37 46.92 42.73 46.85 53.84
Combined First round 10 43.55   47.57   47.90 43.55 45.58 53.34 49.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:30.41   1:43.14   1:48.42 1:34.81 1:59.32 1:30.41 1:46.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.78   25.25   21.97 25.23 28.54 35.79 21.78
Combined First round 8 17.26   20.02   19.14 24.63 21.29 17.26 19.63
Pyraminx Final 58 4.36   DNF   5.86 4.39 4.36 DNF DNF
Skewb Final 8 4.67   6.43   6.67 4.67 DNF 7.16 5.45
Derek White    USA
Derek White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.33   10.30   11.27 11.86 9.87 9.33 9.76
Second round 13 10.36   12.33   10.36 12.42 14.01 12.94 11.62
First round 5 9.53   10.42   12.65 9.53 11.15 9.85 10.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.16   5.53   5.66 4.18 DNF 4.16 6.75
First round 4 2.25   3.49   4.11 5.45 2.25 2.57 3.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.94   40.05   39.23 45.91 36.94 43.16 37.76
Combined First round 6 39.46   46.69   45.39 39.46 49.63 53.10 45.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:32.01   1:38.14   1:41.26 1:34.36 1:38.81 1:44.88 1:32.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 38.86   49.75   DNF 41.57 1:06.75 40.93 38.86
Skewb Final 3 4.42   5.60   7.02 5.31 4.47 7.85 4.42
Ducan Brenner    USA
Ducan Brenner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 36.03   40.11   46.90 40.36 36.03 36.42 43.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Eben Quenneville    USA
Eben Quenneville
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.37   13.49   11.37 13.44 12.34 14.69 14.93
Second round 15 12.82   12.97   13.03 12.95 12.92 14.22 12.82
First round 14 10.06   12.93   15.28 12.78 10.06 13.14 12.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.26   4.90   9.69 4.80 3.26 6.01 3.89
First round 7 3.64   3.78   3.64 4.27 3.69 3.84 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 49.92   53.71   1:08.67 53.57 54.23 49.92 53.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:35.33   1:54.05   1:48.54 1:57.93 1:56.46 1:57.14 1:35.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.41   22.16   22.09 28.95 20.41 22.50 21.89
Combined First round 10 19.36   20.80   21.78 23.00 19.36 20.68 19.94
Skewb Final 22 6.60   9.64   11.72 7.66 6.60 15.34 9.54
Edward Zhu    USA
Edward Zhu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.79   21.88   26.61 20.06 20.88 24.70 19.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 9.63   11.57   16.78 11.09 9.63 12.10 11.52
Pyraminx Final 53 20.08   21.44   24.17 20.08 22.81 20.83 20.69
Elias Regina    USA
Elias Regina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 27.55   32.52   27.55 37.84 32.72 32.54 32.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 2.95   6.12   5.62 5.98 2.95 9.12 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:48.60     2:58.41 1:48.60
Pyraminx Final 46 14.28   16.44   15.86 14.28 14.42 DNF 19.04
Elijah Sippel    USA
Elijah Sippel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.92   12.20   12.45 11.36 DNF 10.92 12.80
Second round 12 8.80   12.25   13.16 12.81 8.80 10.79 15.47
First round 19 11.71   13.89   13.01 14.68 11.71 20.46 13.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.83   5.89   4.19 7.27 6.22 DNF 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 55.09   59.17   1:05.23 1:17.48 56.72 55.09 55.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:33.96   1:46.13   1:44.81 1:33.96 1:44.86 1:53.56 1:48.72
Skewb Final 30 5.07   11.98   7.50 11.90 16.55 5.07 DNF
Ethan Perry    USA
Ethan Perry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 21.17   24.29   21.17 26.53 25.04 25.49 22.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.46   8.04   7.10 7.30 5.46 9.99 9.72
Pyraminx Final 45 9.78   16.43   15.55 9.78 19.73 18.30 15.45
Ethan Zhuang    USA
Ethan Zhuang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 28.40   49.77   53.24 49.67 46.41 59.29 28.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.97   7.82   9.48 DNF 6.96 5.97 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 2:35.81     2:35.81 2:55.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 35 9.80   12.23   12.02 9.80 12.45 12.21 13.39
Skewb Final 20 6.92   9.25   13.13 6.92 7.61 9.69 10.44
Francesca Magnarelli    USA
Francesca Magnarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.09   12.02   11.75 11.85 11.09 DNF 12.45
Second round 9 10.12   11.89   10.81 14.97 11.13 13.73 10.12
First round 11 10.34   12.03   10.34 10.96 12.48 12.65 12.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.73   5.01   3.73 4.51 5.79 5.68 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 43.97   49.86   43.97 45.19 53.99 50.40 54.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:34.67   1:37.61   1:35.33 1:36.00 1:45.94 1:34.67 1:41.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.91   25.60   21.91 28.10 27.16 27.16 22.47
Combined First round 12 21.95   23.90   23.76 35.00 21.95 24.24 23.69
Pyraminx Final 17 6.06   8.67   6.06 9.85 10.07 8.24 7.92
Skewb Final 10 5.47   6.95   7.66 7.49 5.70 5.47 8.50
Garrett Wiebe    USA
Garrett Wiebe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 22.94   26.01   27.07 23.63 36.12 22.94 27.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 8.04   9.12   9.41 8.93 8.04 9.07 9.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 1:03.39     DNF 1:03.39
Pyraminx Final 30 9.35   11.23   10.65 10.96 12.07 9.35 12.24
Skewb Final 28 6.71   11.73   10.38 13.85 12.84 11.98 6.71
Gregory Dorian    USA
Gregory Dorian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.82   20.35   25.29 21.18 21.34 16.82 18.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.63   7.32   6.81 17.51 5.63 7.43 7.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:07.42   1:15.51   1:19.69 1:07.42 1:15.37 1:11.47 1:22.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:28.08   2:43.48   3:33.95 2:28.08 2:41.33 2:37.19 2:51.91
Pyraminx Final 34 9.63   11.71   12.89 11.41 9.63 10.83 20.35
Skewb Final 33 11.78   14.18   15.13 11.78 12.28 15.12 22.23
Isaac Rajagopal    USA
Isaac Rajagopal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.44   14.60   13.82 21.01 14.08 12.44 15.89
First round 20 11.89   14.27   14.17 17.65 15.74 12.90 11.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 3.90   8.13   9.86 11.92 9.60 3.90 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 52.83   1:01.09   52.83 59.82 1:01.91 1:03.28 1:01.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:30.68     2:30.68 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 23.88   30.10   27.94 23.88 28.13 34.23 34.68
Pyraminx Final 16 5.83   8.59   7.55 7.66 5.83 10.57 10.84
Skewb Final 25 8.39   9.94   11.55 9.69 8.39 9.83 10.31
Isaiah Sippel    USA
Isaiah Sippel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 11.17   18.73   18.90 21.60 16.44 11.17 20.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.11   6.06   5.84 4.11 5.24 7.09 14.42
Pyraminx Final 20 6.30   9.10   11.38 6.30 8.47 9.35 9.48
Jack Ngo    USA
Jack Ngo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.15   13.55   13.56 16.19 14.55 11.15 12.53
First round 10 10.46   11.83   12.40 11.45 11.63 10.46 14.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.77   4.69   5.29 8.28 4.28 3.77 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 46.26   50.47   54.03 47.22 52.98 51.21 46.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:30.55   1:34.01   1:30.55 1:32.14 1:43.50 1:35.68 1:34.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 23.10   27.90   24.83 28.11 30.75 23.10 32.88
Pyraminx Final 15 4.19   8.13   9.37 9.40 5.62 4.19 DNF
Skewb Final 14 5.57   8.51   11.07 8.68 8.63 8.23 5.57
James Kaden Cassidy    USA
James Kaden Cassidy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 17.14   19.61   19.39 17.14 24.73 19.97 19.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.07   11.16   8.44 7.07 12.23 12.81 13.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:36.88     1:36.88 1:48.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 3:45.27     DNF 3:45.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 36.71   40.11   42.97 41.07 38.68 40.59 36.71
Pyraminx Final 54 13.36   22.26   22.45 13.36 19.94 24.39 24.67
Skewb Final 42 13.55   19.61   15.88 31.83 13.55 23.34 19.61
James Lee    USA
James Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 25.99   33.01   25.99 38.51 51.30 30.91 29.62
James Quinn    USA
James Quinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.68   9.58   13.53 10.02 9.15 9.58 8.68
Second round 3 8.74   10.00   12.41 10.19 9.67 8.74 10.13
First round 4 8.85   9.89   10.27 9.75 8.85 DNF 9.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.81   3.85   3.20 5.23 1.81 6.04 3.12
First round 6 2.90   3.76   3.09 4.67 7.00 3.51 2.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.96   47.12   36.96 48.56 50.86 41.93 55.98
Combined First round 7 38.17   46.74   1:00.76 38.17 DNF 39.95 39.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:13.74   1:23.51   1:24.03 1:26.38 1:29.93 1:20.13 1:13.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.75   16.96   17.75 19.58 17.05 12.75 16.07
Combined First round 5 15.93   18.72   21.85 20.77 18.59 15.93 16.79
Pyraminx Final 10 3.91   6.53   6.32 3.91 8.84 6.87 6.41
Skewb Final 7 5.16   6.28   6.22 5.16 5.20 7.43 8.13
Jasper Klein    USA
Jasper Klein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 22.86   28.00   27.72 32.55 23.74 22.86 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 8.39   9.55   9.11 10.32 8.39 9.40 10.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 2:10.05     2:10.05 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 4:56.30     DNF 4:56.30
Pyraminx Final 43 13.12   15.95   13.38 17.69 16.78 13.12 20.47
Skewb Final 40 13.68   17.93   13.68 21.87 19.16 17.56 17.08
Jeff Forcier    USA
Jeff Forcier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 1:54.88   3:46.71   3:30.98 2:36.97 1:54.88 5:12.19 DNF
Jim Chan    USA
Jim Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 17.39   18.40   DNF 19.57 17.50 17.39 18.12
First round 30 15.46   16.35   16.48 15.46 16.52 17.63 16.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.20   10.48   11.52 10.68 6.20 9.25 14.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:01.69   1:19.09   2:09.71 1:24.98 1:14.47 1:01.69 1:17.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:23.12   2:40.87   2:49.97 2:23.12 2:58.66 2:44.39 2:28.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 29.93   41.34   42.60 41.11 29.93 43.76 40.30
Pyraminx Final 47 13.18   17.47   18.65 13.18 15.36 18.41 DNF
Skewb Final 34 11.30   14.39   18.68 11.30 13.07 14.01 16.10
John Hay    USA
John Hay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.61   17.30   19.07 14.61 15.64 17.18 DNF
First round 23 13.68   14.60   17.58 14.17 13.68 14.40 15.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.76   5.91   5.95 6.41 5.57 4.76 6.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:08.76   1:10.49   1:13.95 1:11.85 1:09.84 1:08.76 1:09.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 34.21   39.97   45.15 37.36 34.21 56.37 37.40
Pyraminx Final 39 8.12   14.31   8.12 14.17 DNF 13.40 15.37
Jonas Rajagopal    USA
Jonas Rajagopal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.61   11.90   10.61 12.10 10.88 12.83 12.72
Second round 14 11.33   12.78   13.51 12.58 11.33 13.26 12.51
First round 16 11.51   13.55   15.02 28.91 11.51 12.12 13.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.40   4.82   4.40 7.78 4.81 5.25 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.87   48.35   47.89 59.94 48.88 43.87 48.29
Combined First round 9 41.99   47.37   49.52 48.37 41.99 44.23 52.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:26.95   1:32.64   1:42.51 1:32.49 1:28.29 1:26.95 1:37.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 21.33   31.08   21.33 33.74 36.89 29.73 29.77
Pyraminx Final 25 6.69   9.79   10.02 9.84 9.50 6.69 DNF
Skewb Final 29 10.13   11.81   13.74 10.62 10.13 22.66 11.07
Jonathan Gong    USA
Jonathan Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 16.18   18.55   20.69 20.44 16.89 18.31 16.18
First round 29 13.49   15.93   14.19 13.49 16.43 17.16 17.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.24   6.24   9.55 6.03 5.63 7.06 5.24
Joshua Pelchat    USA
Joshua Pelchat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 22.48   25.02   22.48 27.33 24.38 23.35 28.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.20   10.85   8.20 12.18 10.87 11.06 10.62
Pyraminx Final 56 16.86   22.46   25.01 20.88 21.48 16.86 31.32
Skewb Final 39 16.17   17.21   17.96 16.17 17.46 16.21 25.76
Joshua Smith    USA
Joshua Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 16.49   17.70   16.49 16.67 16.85 19.59 19.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.57   6.85   6.81 9.74 7.86 5.57 5.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:38.92     DNF 1:38.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 30.91   36.10   30.91 33.90 54.66 39.26 35.15
Josie Colton    USA
Josie Colton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 28.68   34.28   1:07.98 34.42 31.50 36.91 28.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.06   11.53   10.86 10.13 13.59 8.06 17.11
Pyraminx Final 44 10.70   16.40   14.40 18.99 23.82 15.80 10.70
Juan F. Wulff    USA
Juan F. Wulff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.82   15.78   DNF 16.05 10.82 19.76 11.52
First round 18 11.91   13.86   16.68 13.21 11.91 11.94 16.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.95   4.07   3.96 4.68 1.95 3.57 DNF
First round 10 3.00   3.90   3.85 3.00 4.33 3.86 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 44.56   50.69   DNF 49.45 45.33 57.29 44.56
Combined First round 5 40.54   46.29   50.24 45.42 43.22 40.54 51.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:39.16   1:47.72   DNF 1:49.11 1:40.09 1:53.95 1:39.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 21.17   26.23   21.17 DNF 26.25 28.23 24.22
Combined First round 14 23.99   24.97   24.08 26.37 27.91 23.99 24.47
Pyraminx Final 32 6.69   11.55   13.16 10.29 6.69 11.20 DNF
Skewb Final 31 7.65   12.53   20.34 7.65 12.75 11.46 13.39
Julianne Waite    USA
Julianne Waite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 54.27   1:18.34   1:40.90 1:19.86 1:21.41 54.27 1:13.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 14.30   15.95   15.86 14.30 17.22 20.05 14.78
Kyle A. Taylor    USA
Kyle A. Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.98   14.65   13.84 16.22 12.98 15.00 15.12
First round 28 12.69   15.83   16.42 12.69 17.10 14.04 17.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:04.97   1:10.97   1:13.41 1:30.64 1:09.14 1:04.97 1:10.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 23.91   29.81   29.25 23.91 27.40 32.78 34.86
Combined First round 15 20.47   25.05   24.63 27.38 33.18 23.13 20.47
Kyle Olsen    USA
Kyle Olsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 18.89   21.34   20.88 24.24 23.61 19.53 18.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.75   7.38   6.75 8.17 6.93 7.05 10.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:11.86   1:16.35   1:24.88 1:20.84 1:11.86 1:15.53 1:12.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:00.15   2:23.79   2:27.29 2:27.19 2:16.89 2:00.15 2:34.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 46.44     46.44 1:13.70
Lauren Phung    USA
Lauren Phung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.38   10.98   9.93 11.85 9.38 11.37 11.63
Second round 7 9.23   10.91   9.23 10.89 10.64 12.92 11.19
First round 9 9.35   11.28   10.79 12.48 9.35 10.67 12.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.34   3.54   3.66 3.19 2.34 3.76 5.21
First round 5 3.18   3.67   3.42 4.64 4.07 3.18 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 49.34   53.87   52.69 49.34 58.63 52.17 56.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:36.16   1:39.96   1:37.14 1:40.38 1:42.36 1:36.16 1:52.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.65   16.97   17.46 16.46 17.70 16.98 14.65
Combined First round 3 16.64   18.60   18.10 18.87 26.46 16.64 18.83
Pyraminx Final 5 4.27   5.19   4.69 4.27 5.58 5.30 8.03
Skewb Final 12 6.04   8.11   6.35 DNF 6.04 6.82 11.17
Levi Gibson    USA
Levi Gibson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.53   14.03   14.28 12.56 15.24 11.53 15.76
First round 22 10.65   14.54   10.65 11.65 17.58 14.39 20.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.98   3.78   3.81 3.10 4.44 4.57 2.98
First round 14 3.59   4.61   3.59 5.28 4.27 4.29 5.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 49.65   54.98   49.65 51.42 1:01.30 58.37 55.14
Combined First round 12 37.96   49.22   59.19 53.00 37.96 46.80 47.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:21.89   1:44.18   1:45.20 1:55.08 1:32.25 1:21.89 1:55.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 21.36   22.11   23.56 22.25 22.10 21.97 21.36
Combined First round 11 19.33   23.59   21.22 19.33 29.21 25.83 23.72
Pyraminx Final 7 2.69   5.74   6.54 6.86 3.83 2.69 11.17
Skewb Final 16 5.88   8.84   12.34 6.99 10.08 5.88 9.46
Louis Meunier    USA
Louis Meunier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.92   8.76   9.10 9.75 8.95 7.92 8.24
Second round 1 7.68   8.76   7.68 8.57 9.14 8.85 8.86
First round 3 7.36   9.59   9.69 9.48 7.36 9.61 12.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.80   3.17   2.80 2.87 3.15 3.48 3.89
First round 3 2.53   3.35   2.73 4.48 5.47 2.83 2.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.88   45.32   44.76 46.09 48.94 35.88 45.12
Combined First round 1 35.34   38.19   39.72 37.54 47.08 35.34 37.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:14.44   1:24.20   1:29.39 1:14.44 1:26.65 1:18.08 1:27.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.22   18.55   18.77 22.47 23.97 14.41 14.22
Combined First round 7 16.59   19.61   17.74 23.57 18.12 16.59 22.97
Pyraminx Final 2 3.82   4.54   4.98 4.88 4.24 3.82 4.49
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 14.89   17.13   15.74 14.89 20.44 19.48 16.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.85   6.87   4.85 6.42 7.30 6.89 8.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:02.13   1:09.88   1:09.48 1:13.71 1:02.13 1:16.06 1:06.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:23.35   2:27.92   2:28.64 2:24.50 2:23.35 2:30.63 2:33.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 24.81   28.50   26.71 24.81 31.41 34.70 27.39
Pyraminx Final 18 6.47   8.81   10.38 8.74 6.47 7.32 13.28
Skewb Final 36 10.69   15.05   13.97 24.02 18.26 10.69 12.93
Martin Strout    USA
Martin Strout
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 34.55   41.97   1:01.35 46.39 41.60 34.55 37.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 9.90   11.84   11.41 12.84 12.10 9.90 12.01
Pyraminx Final 27 8.06   10.10   10.55 11.83 10.69 9.06 8.06
Matthew Gibbons    USA
Matthew Gibbons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 17.04   21.43   23.07 17.04 20.11 22.94 21.23
Maxim Boyan Lin    USA
Maxim Boyan Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.09   13.19   12.82 15.24 11.51 11.09 19.75
Second round 11 11.08   12.24   11.08 15.56 12.89 11.17 12.66
First round 15 11.32   13.22   12.73 17.58 12.30 11.32 14.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.37   4.62   10.23 5.99 3.86 4.02 3.37
First round 12 3.04   4.57   4.00 6.64 DNF 3.06 3.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 43.69   54.58   58.16 57.68 47.90 43.69 1:06.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:48.96   2:10.90   1:48.96 2:13.20 2:07.36 3:10.46 2:12.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 22.83   26.63   24.21 22.83 DNF 24.61 31.07
Combined First round 13 19.65   24.30   27.78 26.73 19.65 24.18 21.99
Pyraminx Final 8 5.37   6.16   9.23 6.20 6.60 5.37 5.69
Skewb Final 6 5.02   6.27   5.37 7.39 11.48 5.02 6.05
Micah Stairs    Canada
Micah Stairs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 11.88   16.63   36.51 15.52 11.88 14.20 20.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.27   6.41   6.05 6.01 8.72 7.17 5.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 26.42   35.10   47.04 26.42 56.81 28.00 30.27
Pyraminx Final 37 7.87   12.73   10.86 9.24 7.87 18.10 26.06
Nelson Nnodim    USA
Nelson Nnodim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.63   21.98   22.03 25.99 22.69 21.23 19.63
Pyraminx Final 14 6.49   7.42   8.18 6.96 8.38 7.11 6.49
Nicholas Bezzerides    USA
Nicholas Bezzerides
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 29 6.77   11.15   17.33 6.77 12.17 11.63 9.64
Skewb Final 11 5.18   7.83   5.18 5.75 5.95 DNF 11.79
Nicholas McKee    USA
Nicholas McKee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 16.19   DNF   17.07 DNF DNF 16.19 22.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.21   6.85   7.94 DNF 6.91 4.21 5.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 46.54   53.56   1:10.05 54.59 54.82 46.54 51.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:35.50   1:51.19   1:35.50 1:58.52 1:41.21 1:53.85 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 30.03   33.84   30.03 38.21 32.87 30.43 39.70
Pyraminx Final 22 8.25   9.70   10.07 9.79 10.11 8.25 9.23
Skewb Final 9 6.20   6.69   6.20 7.26 6.61 6.79 6.66
Noah Tourangeau    Canada
Noah Tourangeau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 42.23   56.58   1:01.71 42.23 55.24 52.78 1:08.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 14.51   30.31   21.97 DNF 25.55 43.40 14.51
Pyraminx Final 51 10.41   19.67   20.08 10.41 22.64 19.17 19.76
Nolan Hussey    USA
Nolan Hussey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.88   18.68   18.68 19.87 16.88 17.49 20.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.88   5.42   4.88 6.42 5.37 5.40 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 2:08.75     2:08.75 2:24.48
Paul Galioto    USA
Paul Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 20.19   24.21   26.97 30.53 24.36 21.29 20.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.94   7.20   5.94 6.37 6.98 11.74 8.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:47.61     2:52.99 1:47.61
Pyraminx Final 28 5.80   10.99   10.84 12.12 10.00 5.80 12.50
Skewb Final 19 7.39   9.14   7.39 8.34 11.05 8.02 DNF
Paul Taylor    USA
Paul Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.48   11.19   10.18 11.81 11.57 17.03 8.48
Second round 6 9.34   10.89   10.69 9.34 11.84 10.13 12.12
First round 7 10.00   10.48   10.69 10.00 10.55 10.19 13.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.06   5.31   5.79 5.81 2.06 6.56 4.32
First round 13 3.32   4.61   5.49 4.51 3.32 3.83 7.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.15   44.98   42.92 45.80 54.44 38.15 46.22
Combined First round 11 41.28   47.68   52.82 55.64 47.06 43.16 41.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:20.41   1:25.45   1:44.71 1:23.60 1:20.41 1:30.37 1:22.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.60   22.07   29.50 21.68 21.60 21.95 22.57
Combined First round 9 20.21   20.66   20.26 20.21 20.65 22.45 21.06
Pyraminx Final 3 4.43   4.84   4.49 4.43 4.96 7.71 5.08
Skewb Final 4 5.00   5.83   5.00 7.68 5.43 5.66 6.40
Ryan Crossman    USA
Ryan Crossman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.16   16.34   15.63 20.66 17.14 12.16 16.24
First round 24 11.38   15.44   11.38 16.94 13.16 18.09 16.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.50   6.04   7.00 7.42 6.34 4.78 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:07.27   1:13.14   DNF 1:21.66 1:10.46 1:07.29 1:07.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 45.76     45.76 1:07.00
Ryan Prendible    USA
Ryan Prendible
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.86   21.47   23.66 20.16 15.86 20.59 24.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.31   6.93   6.31 12.32 7.17 7.08 6.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:41.17     1:52.32 1:41.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 31.53   34.83   34.52 34.50 35.48 41.41 31.53
Pyraminx Final 12 6.81   7.34   9.68 7.61 7.47 6.94 6.81
Skewb Final 41 15.09   19.02   DNF 20.58 17.08 19.40 15.09
Ryan Saito    USA
Ryan Saito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 21.72   27.93   27.61 35.45 28.86 21.72 27.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.69   6.93   8.62 5.69 4.69 6.54 8.57
Pyraminx Final 49 16.26   18.77   18.91 20.98 21.27 16.41 16.26
Ryan Waite    USA
Ryan Waite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.67   16.89   16.90 19.38 12.67 16.42 17.35
First round 32 14.42   16.60   17.41 14.42 17.92 15.20 17.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.92   6.29   5.92 6.38 5.96 6.53 7.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:05.51   1:12.39   1:07.43 1:08.25 1:21.50 1:23.90 1:05.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:11.58   2:14.78   2:20.38 2:12.10 2:21.35 2:11.58 2:11.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 35.91   53.83   49.55 35.91 1:07.93 44.02 1:16.12
Pyraminx Final 42 10.96   15.31   19.58 10.96 15.20 17.08 13.65
Skewb Final 37 12.20   15.33   15.64 12.20 16.71 14.79 15.57
Safia Majid    USA
Safia Majid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.60   15.17   15.76 22.85 15.77 13.98 11.60
First round 27 14.07   15.80   14.07 16.45 15.75 16.73 15.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.71   6.40   9.61 11.68 4.54 5.04 3.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:12.90   1:20.42   1:22.28 1:21.66 1:17.95 1:21.66 1:12.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 32.79   37.24   32.79 39.98 36.52 1:07.46 35.21
Pyraminx Final 21 6.99   9.58   6.99 12.49 7.60 8.66 12.93
Skewb Final 27 10.78   11.37   10.78 11.07 11.02 14.22 12.01
Sandy Aaron Jones    France
Sandy Aaron Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.12   10.03   9.12 9.77 10.03 20.38 10.30
Second round 5 9.33   10.35   13.92 10.18 9.33 10.84 10.04
First round 6 8.68   10.45   12.17 10.02 9.59 8.68 11.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.71   4.89   3.71 6.54 6.41 4.00 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 43.99   52.42   43.99 53.06 56.98 55.22 48.97
Combined First round 8 43.90   47.03   43.90 44.84 56.53 46.52 49.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:20.16   1:32.54   1:45.86 1:27.33 1:20.16 1:39.94 1:30.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.84   17.67   21.74 18.22 15.84 17.62 17.18
Combined First round 2 15.20   17.96   17.78 18.95 17.16 22.13 15.20
Pyraminx Final 9 3.75   6.41   6.98 5.82 6.43 3.75 8.88
Sean Coughlin    USA
Sean Coughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 37.41   41.13   40.73 48.19 37.41 37.60 45.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 9.58   11.67   22.75 11.19 9.67 14.15 9.58
Pyraminx Final 57 27.65   34.14   31.82 27.65 40.53 33.05 37.55
Skewb Final 45 19.02   39.73   1:07.01 39.09 32.06 48.04 19.02
Shayan Khan    USA
Shayan Khan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.58   16.37   14.58 15.12 DNF 16.36 17.64
First round 26 13.87   15.67   16.34 14.59 16.09 13.87 18.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.84   7.94   7.67 5.84 11.19 9.54 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 2:11.61     2:11.61 2:26.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 4:04.09     4:04.09 4:34.78
Pyraminx Final 55 16.49   22.31   25.21 24.49 16.49 21.34 21.11
Skewb Final 43 17.54   25.16   21.24 32.62 21.61 DNF 17.54
Silas Forcier    USA
Silas Forcier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.25   15.47   18.69 14.54 13.25 16.58 15.28
First round 17 13.09   13.83   13.29 15.85 14.81 13.39 13.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 10.00   10.90   10.75 11.65 19.28 10.00 10.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:08.82   1:19.77   1:22.35 1:27.73 1:18.30 1:18.66 1:08.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:14.96   2:20.26   2:14.96 2:16.47 2:17.15 2:37.47 2:27.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 32.42   44.91   50.78 44.19 32.42 DNF 39.76
Tarun Ganeshkumar    USA
Tarun Ganeshkumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 22.39   25.53   22.39 29.65 28.39 23.87 24.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.86   8.92   6.86 8.73 10.77 21.17 7.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 1:06.88     1:10.25 1:06.88
Skewb Final 38 12.77   15.48   15.19 12.77 16.90 14.36 17.60
Thaddeus Ciras    USA
Thaddeus Ciras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.53   16.97   13.53 19.85 17.05 17.76 16.10
First round 31 15.35   16.52   15.35 15.66 18.47 20.19 15.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.38   7.14   6.76 8.64 6.03 4.38 9.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 54.26   57.17   58.95 54.26 1:03.59 55.59 56.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:40.29   1:45.42   1:50.27 1:43.79 1:44.21 1:48.26 1:40.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 19.75   28.21   34.80 29.31 30.07 19.75 25.25
Pyraminx Final 24 8.11   9.72   9.36 10.44 9.37 8.11 12.99
Skewb Final 35 10.39   14.43   10.39 12.80 DNF 17.76 12.72
Thomas Le    USA
Thomas Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 25.50   31.05   31.30 33.86 27.99 25.50 35.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 9.16   10.80   9.16 9.29 11.19 11.93 13.03
Pyraminx Final 50 14.61   19.18   22.31 19.67 15.56 14.61 24.34
Thomas Lomanno    USA
Thomas Lomanno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.37   17.02   21.84 17.04 16.37 16.69 17.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.57   7.10   7.56 8.54 8.12 5.62 5.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:11.00   1:16.26   1:11.62 1:19.60 1:17.57 1:11.00 1:30.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 3:05.28     3:25.75 3:05.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 34.60   38.36   36.56 41.64 41.43 34.60 37.10
Pyraminx Final 38 12.91   13.59   13.12 18.52 13.52 12.91 14.14
Skewb Final 15 5.72   8.61   11.24 9.62 7.78 8.43 5.72
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.92   13.93   13.68 14.42 10.92 14.87 13.70
First round 13 11.06   12.39   12.87 12.30 11.99 11.06 14.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.63   5.40   4.77 9.40 6.52 4.92 4.63
First round 11 3.47   4.45   5.88 3.52 3.95 3.47 6.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 45.55   53.76   45.55 49.59 57.46 1:05.57 54.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:33.68   1:42.58   1:38.53 1:46.68 1:44.13 1:45.07 1:33.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 18.88   29.21   26.77 30.04 30.82 18.88 32.49
Combined First round 16 24.19   26.03   24.25 24.54 29.31 30.92 24.19
Pyraminx Final 11 4.59   7.02   7.70 6.35 7.02 8.16 4.59
Skewb Final 17 6.85   9.01   9.73 7.97 9.39 9.68 6.85
Timothy B. Kwartler    USA
Timothy B. Kwartler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.89   15.02   15.39 15.96 14.59 12.89 15.09
First round 25 13.30   15.45   21.79 17.86 14.00 14.49 13.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.68   5.16   5.62 7.36 2.68 6.23 3.64
First round 16 4.03   4.75   4.31 8.18 4.73 4.03 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 50.66   1:10.79   1:46.16 1:07.11 1:25.87 59.39 50.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:23.01   2:41.32   2:44.82 2:23.01 2:45.94 2:33.31 2:45.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 25.43   29.31   35.19 25.43 28.21 31.08 28.63
Pyraminx Final 31 7.31   11.24   13.44 7.31 10.19 17.23 10.10
Skewb Final 23 7.73   9.75   7.73 8.47 11.59 10.99 9.78
TJ Fisher    USA
TJ Fisher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.72   24.71   25.17 24.74 24.22 19.72 26.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.04   6.13   DNF 6.94 6.46 4.98 4.04
Pyraminx Final 26 7.46   9.80   9.68 14.01 9.48 7.46 10.24
Trent Hutcheson    USA
Trent Hutcheson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.88   23.84   24.31 25.78 21.42 DNF 19.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.24   9.98   7.30 DNF 7.24 11.82 10.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:36.28     1:46.18 1:36.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:57.95     3:16.58 2:57.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 44.47   49.32   44.47 50.99 52.02 44.95 53.61
Pyraminx Final 41 12.33   15.18   14.77 15.96 14.81 18.40 12.33
Skewb Final 44 21.62   26.18   21.62 28.91 25.38 24.24 33.18
Tyler Wagner    USA
Tyler Wagner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 10.12   14.15   10.12 15.35 23.47 15.56 11.55
Pyraminx Final 36 10.48   12.49   13.42 12.91 10.48 13.68 11.14
Will Russo    USA
Will Russo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.87   11.32   11.17 13.76 11.58 11.20 10.87
Second round 10 10.10   12.13   11.98 12.71 15.89 11.71 10.10
First round 12 9.03   12.38   9.03 11.38 12.81 12.96 13.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.05   4.43   4.85 6.07 2.05 3.54 4.91
First round 8 2.75   3.84   3.47 6.37 3.46 2.75 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.83   48.06   45.73 47.58 38.83 50.87 52.96
Combined First round 4 38.09   44.36   38.09 40.13 54.36 45.81 47.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:20.58   1:28.55   1:37.29 1:29.22 1:33.47 1:22.95 1:20.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.79   18.16   17.31 19.77 15.79 17.40 23.08
Combined First round 6 18.39   19.27   18.39 19.85 19.21 18.74 24.23
Pyraminx Final 4 3.80   5.19   3.80 4.81 5.82 4.94 8.26
Skewb Final 2 4.37   5.17   4.37 4.37 5.85 5.37 5.76
Yichao Li (李伊超)    China
Yichao Li (李伊超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.37   16.67   17.37 14.37 18.65 17.15 15.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 53.67   57.56   DNF 57.04 58.58 57.06 53.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:49.96   1:55.31   1:55.33 1:49.96 1:58.72 1:58.21 1:52.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 30.04   36.97   37.09 35.06 42.25 30.04 38.76
Pyraminx Final 6 3.39   5.61   5.83 7.45 5.08 3.39 5.93
Skewb Final 18 6.45   9.12   6.95 20.76 9.06 11.34 6.45