Texas Out of School 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-6-15  USA, Missouri City, Texas Texas Out of School 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Dylan Miller 7.00  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 8.22  Riley Norrid 8.35
 4x4x4 Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 28.57  Dylan Miller 33.29  Riley Norrid 34.88
 5x5x5 Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 51.26  Zachary White 1:00.64  Jason Lee 1:02.45
 7x7x7 Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:28.98  Zachary White 2:34.02  Jason Lee 3:01.77
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Jason Lee 35  Zachary White 37  Christopher Connolly 45
 Jordan Nguyen 45
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Dylan Miller 13.60  Zachary White 18.19  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 18.46
 Skewb  Riley Norrid 2.95  Tucker Chamberlain 5.03  Zachary White 5.53
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 6.86   7.48    USA 8.10 7.14 8.79 7.21 6.86
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 6.86   8.76    Taiwan 6.86 9.77 8.80 9.33 8.16
3 Zachary White 8.06   9.53    USA 9.77 9.72 8.06 11.04 9.10
4 Jason Lee 8.92   9.56    USA 9.34 8.92 14.11 10.00 9.35
5 Riley Norrid 8.91   9.79    USA 9.12 12.41 9.85 8.91 10.41
6 Om Joshi 7.43   10.00    USA 7.43 9.84 10.56 9.61 10.86
7 RJ Gohn 9.53   10.36    USA 9.53 10.86 10.10 10.11 11.50
8 Matthew Malinak 10.46   11.21    USA 11.39 10.46 11.72 14.36 10.53
9 Alex Stichler 7.35   11.27    USA 11.90 11.88 7.35 16.99 10.02
10 Christopher Connolly 9.94   11.60    Canada 9.94 11.46 11.65 11.68 13.08
11 Ryan Harris 10.62   12.49    USA 13.18 13.36 11.90 10.62 12.40
12 Jordan Nguyen 11.16   12.65    USA 11.16 12.12 12.79 13.03 14.60
13 Roy Yue 9.96   12.73    USA 13.62 12.80 12.44 9.96 12.94
14 Wesley Grady 12.57   13.29    USA 12.80 12.57 13.53 17.61 13.55
15 Tucker Chamberlain 12.02   13.76    USA 16.25 13.02 12.02 13.37 14.88
16 Jack Rysz 13.43   14.40    USA 15.33 14.81 14.26 14.12 13.43
17 Justin Chang 12.73   14.90    USA 15.59 14.71 12.73 16.23 14.40
18 Charlie Brantley 13.26   14.90    USA 15.29 15.66 18.16 13.26 13.74
19 Joseph Arifin 11.41   14.93    USA 15.53 16.45 11.41 13.06 16.20
20 Alex Wheeler 13.82   16.26    USA 15.75 17.09 25.01 15.94 13.82
21 Aaron Daughenbaugh 14.38   17.66    USA 17.81 17.26 17.92 14.38 18.31
22 Catherine Allan 16.40   17.77    USA 17.93 19.82 16.40 17.39 17.99
23 William Henry Ruppert V 16.68   18.09    USA 16.68 17.19 18.22 19.31 18.87
24 Samatha Forbes 16.50   18.69    USA 16.50 19.08 19.75 17.68 19.30
25 Jacob Stover 17.32   18.70    USA 19.73 18.57 17.81 17.32 25.49
26 Ruben da Costa 16.32   18.89    United Kingdom 16.32 18.43 19.33 19.99 18.92
27 Ethan Michael Kornegay 14.41   18.91    USA 18.47 19.66 18.59 14.41 20.25
28 James Gleadell 17.85   18.99    United Kingdom 17.85 20.35 19.23 18.84 18.90
29 Michael Wang 18.70   19.13    USA 19.19 19.34 18.87 18.70 21.91
30 Jair Sosa 16.26   19.47    USA 19.53 19.57 19.90 19.31 16.26
31 William M. Lam 18.04   21.05    USA 18.04 24.02 21.30 21.55 20.29
32 Anshu Chennuru 17.75   21.72    USA 28.64 18.83 22.10 17.75 24.23
33 Abhiram Chennuru 18.48   22.21    USA 21.26 24.55 18.48 23.83 21.55
34 Raghav Kenchannavar 18.44   23.53    USA 24.17 18.44 22.30 24.12 37.47
35 Hamilton Parmer Bath 21.36   28.35    USA DNF 28.04 30.61 26.39 21.36
36 Wenda Huang 24.07   29.60    USA 24.07 34.40 28.73 33.59 26.49
37 Nathan Andrews 25.75   31.66    USA 25.75 34.42 32.87 27.68 35.46
38 Donovan Alcala 27.61   33.68    USA 35.67 31.11 34.26 38.01 27.61
39 Jordan Charles 29.83   33.89    USA 36.64 35.20 29.83 29.94 36.54
40 Shrish Tiwari 27.16   34.05    India 38.79 27.16 27.19 DNF 36.16
41 Matthew Vazquez 32.73   38.15    USA 36.70 38.48 48.09 32.73 39.27
42 Alejandro Martinez 36.75   40.08    USA 38.45 40.83 42.59 40.97 36.75
43 Jaime Alberto Sanchez 33.61   42.63    USA 52.61 51.96 36.89 39.04 33.61
44 Jacob Andrews 39.88   49.70    USA 48.44 DNF 39.88 48.82 51.85
45 James Ardoin 44.95   49.75    USA 48.46 44.95 46.08 54.70 1:03.27
46 Aidan Wilhite 37.53   49.96    USA DNF 56.14 37.53 46.37 47.36
47 Debarshi Chatterjee 31.59   50.14    USA 1:26.24 46.22 55.17 31.59 49.04
48 Zane Stanicic 44.40   52.77    USA 51.39 44.40 56.49 50.44 58.94
49 Zechariah Fontenot 45.24   53.41    USA 52.81 1:01.84 45.24 1:03.81 45.57
50 Quentin Liland 48.67   1:04.27    Norway 1:06.24 1:05.76 48.67 1:17.47 1:00.82
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 6.48   7.69    USA 8.27 9.27 6.48 7.59 7.20
2 Jason Lee 8.07   8.30    USA 10.92 8.24 8.38 8.07 8.29
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.04   8.58    Taiwan 8.56 7.04 9.25 7.94 9.82
4 Riley Norrid 8.14   9.01    USA 8.14 10.78 8.27 9.91 8.86
5 Zachary White 8.51   9.94    USA 9.15 10.58 8.51 13.83 10.10
6 Om Joshi 9.50   10.31    USA 10.28 9.50 11.21 10.75 9.90
7 Ryan Harris 9.06   10.57    USA 11.46 9.06 10.38 11.77 9.88
8 RJ Gohn 9.33   10.57    USA 12.05 10.23 9.44 12.59 9.33
9 Christopher Connolly 9.49   10.73    Canada 9.49 9.56 10.38 13.09 12.24
10 Alex Stichler 10.87   11.63    USA 10.94 10.87 13.33 11.71 12.23
11 Matthew Malinak 11.04   12.08    USA 11.04 11.08 11.70 14.99 13.47
12 Wesley Grady 11.62   12.90    USA 13.18 12.23 13.30 13.28 11.62
13 Jack Rysz 11.85   13.19    USA 11.85 13.41 13.76 12.41 14.69
14 Jordan Nguyen 9.92   13.24    USA 15.43 12.59 9.92 13.68 13.45
15 Roy Yue 10.70   13.25    USA 15.77 12.31 15.26 12.17 10.70
16 Justin Chang 12.57   13.31    USA 12.57 16.66 13.12 12.93 13.87
17 Tucker Chamberlain 11.28   14.32    USA 21.98 12.91 11.28 12.52 17.53
18 Charlie Brantley 11.40   14.55    USA 14.88 16.45 11.40 14.97 13.80
19 Aaron Daughenbaugh 13.35   15.03    USA 15.61 19.56 13.35 14.57 14.90
20 Ruben da Costa 13.02   15.05    United Kingdom 14.45 14.55 13.02 17.60 16.14
21 Ethan Michael Kornegay 15.49   15.86    USA 15.58 15.49 15.58 17.65 16.41
22 William Henry Ruppert V 13.22   16.26    USA 17.68 13.22 22.92 14.51 16.60
23 Catherine Allan 15.67   17.06    USA 15.67 17.32 17.92 18.68 15.95
24 James Gleadell 14.76   17.69    United Kingdom 14.76 18.81 16.48 17.79 19.37
25 Alex Wheeler 14.02   18.00    USA 19.64 14.02 17.32 20.33 17.05
26 Joseph Arifin 14.25   18.12    USA 16.74 22.51 15.65 14.25 21.97
27 Jacob Stover 17.60   18.63    USA 17.60 18.85 17.75 20.68 19.28
28 Samatha Forbes 16.61   18.90    USA 16.99 22.68 16.61 20.63 19.08
29 Anshu Chennuru 17.46   18.97    USA 20.15 17.71 19.05 17.46 21.16
30 Michael Wang 16.68   19.05    USA 22.06 28.27 16.68 16.71 18.39
31 Jair Sosa 17.06   19.49    USA 20.98 18.07 17.06 25.38 19.43
32 William M. Lam 17.28   21.25    USA 21.61 22.83 17.28 20.51 21.64
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 5.94   7.00    USA 7.73 6.96 5.94 6.31 10.98
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 6.61   8.22    Taiwan 7.82 9.70 7.15 6.61 11.67
3 Riley Norrid 6.59   8.35    USA 7.80 8.57 8.74 8.68 6.59
4 Om Joshi 8.13   8.75    USA 9.41 8.13 8.55 8.29 DNF
5 Jason Lee 6.84   8.78    USA 8.75 8.40 6.84 9.71 9.20
6 Zachary White 9.43   10.67    USA 10.65 12.40 11.84 9.53 9.43
7 RJ Gohn 9.04   10.77    USA 12.26 10.97 9.04 12.47 9.07
8 Matthew Malinak 9.57   11.04    USA 11.15 9.57 11.38 17.55 10.59
9 Alex Stichler 9.04   11.59    USA 12.24 9.04 11.87 12.00 10.89
10 Ryan Harris 9.17   11.87    USA 12.05 12.24 9.17 11.35 12.22
11 Christopher Connolly 12.65   13.21    Canada 16.01 12.95 12.65 12.84 13.85
12 Wesley Grady 11.23   13.74    USA 14.11 13.37 11.23 14.42 13.75
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 24.08   28.69    Taiwan 29.94 27.01 24.08 29.13 30.45
2 Dylan Miller 29.81   34.95    USA 43.60 29.81 34.19 30.10 40.55
3 Om Joshi 32.68   35.71    USA 39.50 34.23 33.41 42.83 32.68
4 Jason Lee 33.09   37.28    USA 39.03 39.85 36.41 33.09 36.40
5 Zachary White 36.38   39.88    USA 38.77 36.38 41.71 39.63 41.23
6 Wesley Grady 41.01   43.14    USA 41.19 46.01 1:09.48 41.01 42.21
7 Riley Norrid 36.53   43.56    USA 46.00 36.53 43.94 40.74 46.20
8 Alex Stichler 46.58   48.94    USA 47.52 59.28 50.03 49.28 46.58
9 RJ Gohn 44.07   52.27    USA 44.07 53.51 56.00 1:10.81 47.31
10 Jordan Nguyen 51.43   56.21    USA 53.40 1:02.56 1:08.53 52.66 51.43
11 Matthew Malinak 53.05   59.54    USA 57.70 59.58 1:01.35 53.05 1:01.69
12 Christopher Connolly 53.48   1:00.26    Canada 59.86 58.60 1:02.32 1:11.24 53.48
13 James Gleadell 56.73   1:02.50    United Kingdom 56.73 1:04.56 1:03.22 1:03.93 1:00.34
14 Ruben da Costa 58.16   1:02.83    United Kingdom 58.16 1:09.96 58.20 1:13.67 1:00.34
15 Justin Chang 1:03.73   1:05.74    USA 1:07.84 1:04.33 1:13.88 1:05.05 1:03.73
16 Jack Rysz 58.27   1:09.22    USA 58.27 1:05.59 1:12.84 1:09.24 1:15.54
17 William Henry Ruppert V 1:06.08   1:09.99    USA 1:09.03 1:13.62 1:07.31 1:06.08 1:32.05
18 Alex Wheeler 58.39   1:10.03    USA 1:07.43 1:11.15 58.39 1:11.66 1:11.51
19 William M. Lam 1:01.88   1:11.64    USA 1:15.28 1:21.74 1:09.10 1:01.88 1:10.55
20 Ethan Michael Kornegay 56.63   1:12.20    USA 1:12.73 1:14.43 56.63 1:11.77 1:12.10
21 Roy Yue 1:07.02   1:15.14    USA 1:22.73 1:11.48 1:11.22 1:07.02 1:41.41
22 Catherine Allan 1:09.83   1:19.74    USA 1:20.94 1:34.71 1:09.83 1:22.41 1:15.88
23 Jair Sosa 1:11.20   1:25.26    USA 1:34.01 1:11.20 1:25.54 1:16.22 1:38.84
24 Samatha Forbes 1:26.46   1:30.14    USA 1:26.46 1:31.04 1:30.68 1:28.71 1:36.36
25 Tucker Chamberlain 1:36.32      USA 1:36.32 1:50.03
26 Jordan Charles 1:57.26      USA 2:24.88 1:57.26
27 Jacob Stover 1:59.97      USA DNF 1:59.97
28 Raghav Kenchannavar 2:03.91      USA 2:06.51 2:03.91
29 Donovan Alcala 2:04.06      USA 2:13.31 2:04.06
30 Matthew Vazquez 2:57.44      USA DNF 2:57.44
31 Alejandro Martinez DNF      USA DNF DNF
31 Shrish Tiwari DNF      India DNF DNF
31 Aidan Wilhite DNF      USA DNF DNF
31 Jaime Alberto Sanchez DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 26.06   28.57    Taiwan 29.54 28.68 31.45 26.06 27.50
2 Dylan Miller 30.56   33.29    USA 30.56 33.00 34.52 33.26 33.61
3 Riley Norrid 33.79   34.88    USA 34.98 36.64 35.45 34.21 33.79
4 Jason Lee 31.69   35.52    USA 32.20 45.80 38.98 35.38 31.69
5 Om Joshi 33.92   38.83    USA 39.46 42.62 39.63 37.40 33.92
6 Zachary White 33.58   40.41    USA 41.09 52.48 41.43 38.70 33.58
7 Wesley Grady 35.57   42.13    USA 41.67 53.75 43.40 35.57 41.31
8 Alex Stichler 43.91   55.16    USA 59.15 57.34 49.00 1:05.32 43.91
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 47.42   49.97   NR  Taiwan 47.42 49.74 51.45 52.58 48.72
2 Jason Lee 55.43   59.15    USA 57.26 58.09 1:04.60 55.43 1:02.11
3 Zachary White 53.58   59.27    USA 1:08.01 53.58 57.88 1:04.39 55.53
4 Dylan Miller 56.92   1:08.59    USA 1:11.23 1:12.65 1:07.17 1:07.36 56.92
5 Om Joshi 1:10.31   1:15.25    USA 1:26.31 1:22.47 1:11.99 1:11.30 1:10.31
6 Riley Norrid 1:09.08   1:18.11    USA 1:25.09 1:19.79 1:35.48 1:09.08 1:09.45
7 Christopher Connolly 1:34.58   1:41.91    Canada 2:14.41 1:43.38 1:40.24 1:34.58 1:42.10
8 Jordan Nguyen 1:43.27   1:44.89    USA 1:45.06 2:22.68 1:45.01 1:43.27 1:44.61
9 William M. Lam 1:38.19   1:44.96    USA 1:42.08 1:41.62 1:38.19 2:03.04 1:51.18
10 Alex Stichler 1:36.56   1:45.95    USA 1:48.04 1:45.14 1:36.56 1:45.25 1:47.46
11 Wesley Grady 1:33.80   1:54.68    USA 1:46.19 1:51.76 DNF 2:06.10 1:33.80
12 James Gleadell 1:55.95   2:04.76    United Kingdom 1:57.19 2:00.23 2:17.34 2:16.85 1:55.95
13 Alex Wheeler 2:05.61      USA 2:05.61 2:08.52
14 RJ Gohn 2:10.33      USA 2:10.33 2:28.40
15 Jair Sosa 2:15.86      USA 2:23.29 2:15.86
16 Ethan Michael Kornegay 2:16.60      USA 2:27.42 2:16.60
17 Ruben da Costa 2:19.35      United Kingdom 2:25.72 2:19.35
18 William Henry Ruppert V 2:23.35      USA 2:23.35 3:01.02
19 Jacob Stover 2:44.45      USA 2:44.45 2:57.59
20 Tucker Chamberlain 3:39.11      USA DNF 3:39.11
21 Donovan Alcala 4:27.35      USA DNF 4:27.35
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 49.33   51.26    Taiwan 51.70 53.61 49.33 51.17 50.91
2 Zachary White 58.18   1:00.64    USA 1:05.05 1:04.26 59.18 58.48 58.18
3 Jason Lee 56.45   1:02.45    USA 1:19.06 1:06.41 56.45 1:01.04 59.90
4 Dylan Miller 1:00.87   1:05.95    USA 1:05.71 1:12.30 1:00.87 1:04.62 1:07.53
5 Riley Norrid 1:08.92   1:14.44    USA 1:08.92 1:17.22 1:12.14 1:17.81 1:13.97
6 Om Joshi 1:14.41   1:19.47    USA 1:26.35 1:21.81 1:14.87 1:21.74 1:14.41
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:20.44   2:28.98    Taiwan 2:33.59 2:32.92 2:20.44
2 Zachary White 2:25.08   2:34.02    USA 2:25.08 2:43.85 2:33.13
3 Jason Lee 2:50.83   3:01.77    USA 3:15.28 2:50.83 2:59.21
4 Om Joshi 4:24.80   4:37.06    USA 4:24.80 4:29.28 4:57.10
5 Riley Norrid 4:38.48   4:57.03    USA 4:39.95 4:38.48 5:32.67
6 Alex Wheeler 5:47.54   6:21.20    USA 5:47.54 7:16.01 6:00.04
7 Christopher Connolly 6:37.42      Canada 6:37.42
8 Jair Sosa 7:23.86      USA 7:23.86
9 Jacob Stover 8:16.50      USA 8:16.50
10 Jordan Nguyen DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Lee 35      USA 35
2 Zachary White 37      USA 37
3 Jordan Nguyen 45      USA 45
3 Christopher Connolly 45      Canada 45
5 RJ Gohn 46      USA 46
6 Ruben da Costa 50      United Kingdom 50
7 Jacob Stover 54      USA 54
8 Tucker Chamberlain 60      USA 60
9 Dylan Miller DNF      USA DNF
9 Riley Norrid DNF      USA DNF
9 Alejandro Martinez DNF      USA DNF
9 Jair Sosa DNF      USA DNF
9 Matthew Vazquez DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 11.61   13.60    USA 12.08 11.61 12.02 16.94 16.69
2 Zachary White 15.57   18.19    USA 16.48 19.76 21.82 18.32 15.57
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 13.78   18.46    Taiwan 13.78 20.24 16.76 22.21 18.38
4 RJ Gohn 17.80   19.33    USA 18.75 19.44 21.16 19.79 17.80
5 Christopher Connolly 17.12   19.85    Canada 17.12 21.66 17.46 24.82 20.43
6 Jason Lee 17.42   20.87    USA 20.20 20.05 17.42 22.35 28.04
7 Riley Norrid 19.18   21.92    USA 21.85 19.18 28.53 19.57 24.33
8 Om Joshi 17.41   22.26    USA 25.43 21.57 21.32 23.89 17.41
9 Justin Chang 17.65   24.22    USA 21.28 25.25 26.81 26.12 17.65
10 Alex Stichler 23.52   24.31    USA 25.02 23.52 31.84 24.19 23.71
11 Matthew Malinak 22.24   24.48    USA 25.56 22.24 30.04 23.77 24.10
12 Jordan Nguyen 23.49   25.72    USA 27.19 23.49 31.86 25.78 24.19
13 Wesley Grady 22.21   26.65    USA 29.52 23.90 22.21 27.90 28.14
14 Roy Yue 26.76   29.12    USA 26.76 30.10 29.44 30.34 27.81
15 Tucker Chamberlain 24.62   33.47    USA 24.62 41.41 39.93 26.63 33.86
16 Jack Rysz 27.38   35.68    USA 27.38 38.84 37.19 32.60 37.26
17 Joseph Arifin 33.02   37.61    USA 33.02 39.65 35.21 42.38 37.97
18 Jair Sosa 34.24   38.61    USA 34.24 35.76 38.26 41.81 56.32
19 Alex Wheeler 36.53   39.71    USA 39.45 38.78 36.53 45.50 40.90
20 William Henry Ruppert V 34.90   42.84    USA 43.57 46.95 57.95 34.90 38.01
21 Charlie Brantley 30.51   43.77    USA 56.92 36.64 37.74 1:04.19 30.51
22 Jacob Stover 36.42   44.22    USA 41.83 38.71 58.15 36.42 52.13
23 James Gleadell 38.09   45.88    United Kingdom 54.60 38.09 40.96 42.85 53.82
24 William M. Lam 43.18   46.13    USA 45.46 44.97 43.18 53.65 47.96
25 Ruben da Costa 40.11   46.54    United Kingdom 1:02.71 53.07 41.16 40.11 45.38
26 Catherine Allan 43.11   49.38    USA 52.82 43.11 50.21 46.56 51.38
27 Samatha Forbes 41.09   51.55    USA 54.21 56.72 52.76 47.68 41.09
28 Donovan Alcala 1:19.51      USA 1:19.51 1:29.97
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Norrid 1.82   2.95    USA 1.82 3.29 2.65 2.90 3.98
2 Tucker Chamberlain 4.03   5.03    USA 4.03 6.16 4.31 4.63 6.61
3 Zachary White 4.74   5.53    USA 4.74 5.28 9.31 5.24 6.07
4 RJ Gohn 3.35   6.08    USA 3.35 6.94 6.68 4.63 8.43
5 Christopher Connolly 6.02   7.58    Canada 7.50 7.62 9.78 6.02 7.62
6 Dylan Miller 6.36   7.60    USA 7.61 12.09 7.81 7.38 6.36
7 Jordan Nguyen 6.31   7.71    USA 6.31 11.92 9.86 6.54 6.74
8 Jason Lee 6.26   8.14    USA 7.72 7.79 8.90 9.77 6.26
9 Jack Rysz 6.41   8.25    USA 7.56 8.43 8.91 8.77 6.41
10 Jair Sosa 7.08   8.30    USA 14.06 7.20 9.88 7.08 7.83
11 Matthew Malinak 7.84   9.08    USA 7.84 7.86 10.48 12.13 8.91
12 William Henry Ruppert V 7.74   9.45    USA 10.55 8.35 9.46 7.74 11.24
13 Wesley Grady 8.21   9.54    USA 8.73 8.21 9.12 12.57 10.77
14 Catherine Allan 8.23   9.93    USA 12.78 8.23 8.41 8.59 13.04
15 Ethan Michael Kornegay 8.23   10.38    USA 10.05 12.47 8.23 13.85 8.63
16 Charlie Brantley 10.73   11.99    USA 13.22 11.62 10.73 11.13 16.78
17 Roy Yue 8.59   12.08    USA 12.09 19.82 8.59 11.75 12.41
18 Jacob Stover 7.28   12.42    USA 10.27 13.74 7.28 13.26 18.70
19 Ruben da Costa 9.57   12.69    United Kingdom 18.64 12.95 9.57 13.84 11.27
20 Joseph Arifin 9.50   13.16    USA 17.50 11.22 9.50 13.23 15.03
21 Alex Wheeler 13.24   13.90    USA 13.24 14.14 17.25 13.47 14.10
22 Hamilton Parmer Bath 12.96   15.94    USA 12.96 16.27 16.88 14.68 17.81
23 Samatha Forbes 6.42   16.59    USA 32.86 6.42 19.51 14.33 15.92
24 Donovan Alcala 13.08   18.37    USA 22.17 19.59 18.42 17.11 13.08
25 Michael Wang 12.01   18.86    USA 15.41 12.01 DNF 22.93 18.24
26 Matthew Vazquez 18.60   20.46    USA 21.03 20.00 20.34 26.90 18.60
27 Jordan Charles 14.41   20.66    USA 18.25 DNF 14.41 25.18 18.55
28 Aidan Wilhite 13.58   25.62    USA 26.65 27.66 13.58 22.56 35.53
29 James Ardoin 26.30   28.66    USA 27.79 30.84 27.34 40.42 26.30
30 Zechariah Fontenot 20.86   34.15    USA 39.75 53.39 20.86 24.23 38.48
31 Jaime Alberto Sanchez 42.73   DNF    USA DNF 42.73 DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U R2 D' L2 U' R2 D' R2 U2 B' D' L' F R2 B2 D R U' R2 F
A #2 U2 F2 U2 R B2 R2 D2 B' U2 B F' U F' D2 U2 R2 F' U2
A #3 R2 U2 F' B' L' D' F2 B L' U' B2 R U2 F2 U2 D2 R B2 L' D2 L2
A #4 R2 L' F L B R2 L2 D F R2 U2 R2 L2 F2 D F2 U' F2 U2
A #5 R U2 B2 U2 F R' B' U2 D' R B' L2 F B' R2 D2 F2
A Ex#1 L2 U2 R D2 U2 R D2 R B2 R2 D L' B' L D2 B' R U' F2 R
A Ex#2 U F2 U' F2 D' B2 U' F2 R2 D' B' U F2 U2 L' F2 L2 U F D2 R
B #1 U R2 U' B2 D B2 U F2 R2 D' L2 F R U B' F' U' F' L' R
B #2 B2 D L2 D F2 D' U2 R2 B2 L2 F L' R2 U' L2 R2 F' D2 L2 R
B #3 U F' L F' U B U' L U L' U' R2 F2 R2 B2 R2 U2 R2 U2 L2
B #4 U2 R2 F U D L2 F' U2 R' U L2 U' B2 D F2 L2 U D2 B2 U2
B #5 U' R2 U2 R2 B2 D' L2 R2 B' R' F' U' F2 L2 R2 F' L R' D2
B Ex#1 B2 R2 B' L2 R2 B R2 F' L2 F2 U R' U' L' D' U' L' B2 D2 B'
B Ex#2 L2 D' F2 L2 R2 D2 L2 D L2 D F U2 R' B D' L' B' R2 U2 B
C #1 U2 F' R2 D2 B' L2 F' R2 F' D2 F U' F' R' U F2 D L' D2 B2 R
C #2 D R2 U' L2 D2 L2 U B2 D L2 F2 L' D U2 L2 B' F' L' R2 F U
C #3 R2 F U2 L2 U2 B R2 B D2 R2 F' R' U' B2 U2 L D' U R B' L2
C #4 R2 D2 R B' D2 R D' F R B R' U' F2 U B2 R2 L2 U' B2 D2
C #5 R U B' R' D F U' R' L' U L B2 L' U2 R F2 R' B2 U2 R2
C Ex#1 L U2 R U2 F L' D2 L U L' D' R2 L2 F2 U' F2 U2 B2 L2 U2
C Ex#2 L2 U2 R' D2 R D2 R2 D2 B2 D2 F2 U' L' F U' B U2 F2 R' B' F'
D #1 R2 U' F2 D' B2 F2 D' L2 D R' B2 R' B U2 B R2 F2 U R' F
D #2 D R2 D' L2 B2 U2 B2 D' L2 B2 R D F2 U' B D2 F' D2 F2 R
D #3 R2 D2 L' B2 F2 L D2 L B2 U2 L F' U' B' L2 R D F' R' U2
D #4 L D2 L B2 F2 L2 R' F2 L D2 B2 D' B2 L F D2 L' R2 B2 F' U'
D #5 U R2 F B U2 D L' U' B2 D' L U D' L2 F2 L2 U B2 L2
D Ex#1 D2 F' D' R2 F2 R' B' U D' F2 L' U2 F2 L2 D2 L' D2 L U2 R
D Ex#2 B2 F L2 F U2 B F2 L2 R2 D B2 F R' U B2 U F' D2 B R
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R B2 R F2 D2 R D2 L' R2 U F L R2 B2 R' D2 U B
A #2 D2 B' R2 F' U2 F' R2 F' L' F L2 U L D B' R D' L' B2
A #3 U' B2 L2 D' L' D B U' L2 U2 R D2 R' U2 B2 U2 L' U2 D2
A #4 R2 F2 D2 F2 D2 F' U2 B R' B' F L B2 R2 D' L2 U' F' L2
A #5 U' L2 B2 D R2 U R2 U' R D F L' B' L F R' B' F2 L'
A Ex#1 D2 R2 U L2 D R2 F2 D' L' D U2 L' R' B R2 F2 D' R' B
A Ex#2 D' F' R F2 B' D2 R D2 B U' B D' F2 D L2 B2 L2 D'
B #1 D F2 D' B2 F2 D2 F2 U R2 B2 R' F' D U R' U2 L' D' B L
B #2 U' B2 L2 U' F2 D R2 D U2 R2 B' F2 D L' U' R2 D' U L' F' R'
B #3 D' F2 L2 D' L2 U2 B2 D2 F2 L2 B' L' F U' R D' U2 L D2 U'
B #4 R' B2 L' B2 L2 D2 F2 U2 B2 U2 F U F' D' U2 B U B2 D2 L
B #5 L B2 L D2 F2 D2 B2 L2 D2 L2 U B' R D2 F' L' D' B2 F' R
B Ex#1 U2 F' R2 D2 F2 U2 R2 D2 F L D U2 B2 L' B' D' F' R' D' U'
B Ex#2 L' U' L' F B' U F U B L U2 B2 U L2 U R2 U2 F2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 D2 L' U2 R2 B2 F2 D2 B2 R B' R2 U' R' B D2 L2 R B'
A #2 F B U2 R2 B' L2 D2 R2 U' R' D2 R B2 U2 L' B2 R L2
A #3 D' F2 R L2 F' R' L2 F' U2 D L2 F2 U2 R' U2 R F2 L' B2
A #4 D2 F2 D2 U2 R D2 L B2 R' U2 L' U' L2 U B R2 D B2 U' R2
A #5 B2 U' R2 D R2 F2 D U2 B R2 D U' L B U R' B F'
A Ex#1 B2 L F R B' U2 B2 D L2 F D' F2 U L2 F2 D' F2 D R2 U
A Ex#2 D R2 U R L B' R2 F R' U B2 U2 R' L2 U2 F2 R' B2 R' L' F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B U B D' F D' F2 R' D' F2 D2 R2 D2 L' F2 L D2 L D2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 L' D2 B L D2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 L' Uw B F L2 F' Uw' Fw' Rw U2 F' Rw' R Uw
A #2 F2 R2 U2 L F2 L' F2 L2 B' L U' L2 B R U' F U2 R L2 Uw2 Rw2 L' D2 F' Uw2 F2 Uw2 L' B' R' Uw2 F2 Uw' B2 L' B2 U F' Rw' R Fw Uw' B2 L2 Fw
A #3 F2 U2 R2 B2 D L2 D' R2 D L2 F' R' D2 R' U' L' R' F' B2 D' F2 Uw2 L' Fw2 B2 D R2 L Uw2 Rw2 U2 B2 L' Fw' R' D2 B' D' F2 Rw Fw' U2 Fw' Uw Fw B'
A #4 D2 L' D2 R D2 L2 B2 R2 F2 R' D' B' L F' R' B' F2 D' R L Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 L' U2 Fw2 D2 L Uw2 Rw2 U' Fw' Rw2 Fw U2 Fw' Uw2 L2 B R Uw B2 Uw' Fw
A #5 L F2 R F2 D B L B2 U F2 U2 R2 L2 B2 R2 U2 F' U2 L2 B' Uw2 Rw2 R' D2 Fw2 U2 B L Fw2 F2 B' D2 Uw L' F2 L2 B Rw B2 Uw Fw2 R2 Uw2 Fw'
A Ex#1 B2 R' D2 L2 U2 B2 R L2 F2 U' L2 B2 D2 F U2 L2 F' U' B' F2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 L' Fw2 R2 B' Uw2 F Uw2 R Fw2 D F Uw' Rw2 L Fw2 F Uw Rw U' Fw Uw
A Ex#2 U2 L' B R D2 F2 U' F2 B2 R F2 D' B2 U' B2 R2 U' L2 B2 Uw2 R Uw2 Rw2 R' B D2 F' Uw2 F B2 D2 Uw' Rw2 D Rw2 F Rw R2 D Fw2 R' B' Uw'
B #1 F2 R2 L' D' U' F D2 R' L' B' R' U B2 R2 B2 R2 U F2 U' R2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 D F' Rw2 D' B L2 F' U2 L D Rw2 F2 Rw Fw' Rw2 U2 Fw B D Rw' B
B #2 R2 B2 L2 U' B2 L2 R2 D' R2 U F2 L' B U' R D2 B' L B2 F' D Rw2 F' Rw2 U' Fw2 Rw2 B F D' F2 Uw2 D Rw' D F2 Rw' Uw2 Rw' Uw F' Rw R' U2 B Uw'
B #3 L2 R2 U2 L2 B' R2 B2 R2 D2 U L F' U2 R' U B' L' U2 F' Fw2 U' Rw2 F' Uw2 U2 B2 U Fw2 L2 Fw2 L2 U' L B Rw' R' U' B Uw' Fw L2 Uw2 B2 U2 Fw2 F'
B #4 R F' B' D U' F D R2 D F' B2 L' D2 F2 D2 R L D2 R U2 Uw2 L' Uw2 R2 Fw2 R B' D2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 F' Uw' R' B' R' D R Fw R' Uw R L' Fw2 Rw
B #5 L2 D' B2 R2 F2 U F2 R2 B2 L F' R D' F2 B' D' F' L F2 U Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 B' D2 R2 F U' B Rw2 D' F L' Uw2 Rw B2 Uw' Rw U' L Fw B Rw D'
B Ex#1 U2 R2 U2 B2 R2 F2 U L' R' U F R' F' L D2 R2 U Fw2 Rw2 U Fw2 R' D2 R2 Fw2 U' L Uw2 L D' Fw' L2 D L U Rw2 U' Fw Uw B Rw' F' R' Uw'
B Ex#2 R2 B2 D F' B2 L' F2 D R' U' D2 R2 B2 L' B2 L2 U2 L B2 L2 Rw2 D L D2 Fw2 R' Fw2 D2 U L U R F Uw2 R' Fw' B' L' U B' Uw F' Rw' Fw U2
C #1 L2 B2 U2 R U2 R B2 D2 B' L2 U B' L' U' B L' U R' Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 R' B' D2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 B2 L B2 Rw2 Uw' F U2 D B2 Uw2 Fw Uw2 U B2 Rw' B2
C #2 B' U2 R2 B' D2 F L2 U2 F U2 R2 U R2 F L' U F2 D2 F2 D2 Uw2 R F' L2 Fw2 Uw2 B R U2 B2 L F2 Uw B2 F Uw L2 Fw' L2 Fw' R' Uw2 Fw'
C #3 D' B' U2 L2 F U R' D B D' R2 D2 F U2 R2 B' F' U2 F' L2 Fw2 L' D2 B Rw2 Fw2 L' B' Rw2 R L2 Fw2 Uw' L2 R2 B Uw' L2 B Fw Rw' L Fw2 Rw'
C #4 B' R2 B U F' U' R' U L2 U D2 L2 F' U2 B2 F R2 F2 U2 L2 Uw2 R' Fw2 L2 D2 Fw2 U' F2 Uw2 B2 L Fw' L2 U B' D R' Fw Rw' U Rw2 Fw' D2 U
C #5 F2 R F2 U2 R2 D2 L2 D2 B2 R F D' L' D B2 U2 L' F' U2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 R' F' L2 B2 Uw2 B R2 Fw2 Uw' F2 U' L F' D2 Rw' D2 Fw B Uw Rw2 F'
C Ex#1 F D B' R2 U D F2 D2 R' F' D R L2 U2 R B2 L F2 U2 B2 Rw2 D U' L' R' U' Rw2 Fw2 L' F2 Uw2 R' Fw' U' Rw2 U' B' D Uw Rw' U' Rw' Fw' D' Rw'
C Ex#2 L2 B' D' L U L2 U L' B2 R2 B U2 B F U2 R2 U2 L2 F2 Rw2 F2 U2 F' Uw2 Fw2 U Fw2 D2 R2 F' Rw2 L' Fw2 U2 Rw' D R Fw U2 D2 Rw R Uw L
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R2 D2 R2 U2 L2 U2 B' R' D' B' D' U2 L2 B D U R D' Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 F' L2 Fw2 F2 D2 Rw2 L Uw B U F Uw' D2 Fw U' L Fw2 F2 Rw' L'
A #2 R2 L' U B' R2 U' D' F' L B R' B2 F2 L' F2 R D2 B2 L2 B2 Uw2 L2 F' Uw2 R2 B U' Rw2 Uw2 B U B Rw U' L' B2 D Rw' Uw' Fw F R' U2 B' D2
A #3 L2 D' U L' B' L' D' B' U2 R2 F2 U2 R' F2 R B2 D2 R2 L' Uw2 Rw2 B Uw2 R2 D2 L' Fw2 D2 B2 R2 Fw2 Uw' L' U L' D L' Fw' Uw2 F Rw Fw Rw B
A #4 F2 B R' B2 R2 B' D2 B' U D L2 F R2 F R2 B' L2 U2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 B U2 L R F' Uw2 B F' Uw2 R' U Rw2 F Uw' U2 F2 Rw Fw' D2 U2 F2 Uw
A #5 U2 R' B' L D F U' B' D F U' R2 L2 F2 D' R2 L2 F2 L2 U' R2 Fw2 R' Uw2 L F B' Rw2 L Fw2 F2 D2 R' Uw' Rw2 L' B2 R' Fw' Uw' Rw2 Uw' F' U Fw B
A Ex#1 L2 U2 B' L2 F L2 F U2 D2 B' R2 L U' D' R L F' L2 U D2 Fw2 L B' Rw2 B2 U2 R F Rw2 Fw2 R2 Uw' B R' Fw2 B2 U2 Fw Uw U' L2 Fw F' R
A Ex#2 R2 U' F2 L2 U2 F2 R2 U' D R' F' D' L B2 L' B U D' B L2 Rw2 U B F2 U2 Rw2 B' D Fw2 D' F' Rw2 F Rw D2 Rw L2 Fw2 R Uw Fw L2 B2 F' D' Rw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 Rw' F Dw2 D Fw2 R2 B2 D' Lw' D2 R B2 D' Lw' L2 Bw Uw2 U' Rw2 Uw U2 B2 Rw F' Fw Lw Bw Dw Uw' D F' R' B2 Bw' F2 Lw2 Uw2 Lw Rw' U Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 D Lw Dw' Fw D' Fw F2 D R L2 Lw Bw2 F' Dw' U' F2
A #2 Lw' Fw2 D Dw2 L2 Lw Fw' B2 D' Fw' B2 D' Rw2 Uw' Fw2 L2 Rw2 B Lw2 U2 D Rw U' Fw' F' Rw L2 U2 Lw2 Rw Bw2 Fw B' F2 Rw2 Dw F2 L Dw2 L' Uw2 Dw Fw2 Lw' F Lw B D' Uw' Rw' R2 Lw2 D' F Fw2 R2 F2 U2 B' Rw
A #3 Uw' F' Fw2 D' L' Uw2 B L' U2 R' B2 Lw' U' D' F U' Lw' Fw F2 R Fw' Lw2 Dw' Rw' Lw' L2 B' Lw2 Fw' Dw' Bw Dw2 F' Dw' Uw' U L Uw' D Dw' L' Fw2 R' Uw' B2 U Lw2 L Rw2 U' L B Bw' Fw' Lw Bw2 D2 Rw F2 R2
A #4 L' Rw2 U' Fw' Dw Rw2 R Fw' U2 B L U2 Dw2 F2 Uw R' Bw' Rw L' Dw2 Rw D' Lw' R2 Bw' Dw' U Lw U2 L F B Fw2 Rw' L Lw F' Dw' Rw2 Lw' Dw U' F2 Uw2 R Dw2 Uw' Fw R Uw Rw R' Lw2 U2 B' L' F2 Uw2 U2 R'
A #5 D2 Dw2 Rw' D2 Dw Bw' D Bw2 B U2 B' Uw2 F' Dw2 F2 Uw' Rw' F' Uw' Bw Fw2 B Dw' Uw B' Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 D2 Uw' F' B R Bw' L2 B' Bw' Uw' U F' R2 L2 U' Bw2 Dw2 U' R U' L2 D R Lw' Rw U Dw2 B' Fw2 Dw' R' U'
A Ex#1 Bw' D F B R Fw' L U Fw2 D F Bw' L' Bw' R Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 F2 Lw D2 Rw U2 R2 L B' Uw2 U2 Dw2 R2 Fw2 B2 L2 Lw Fw2 B2 Dw2 F2 U Bw' U2 B2 Rw' Bw' F2 L F B' Dw2 D2 R' Bw' Uw B' R F' Uw' F2 L'
A Ex#2 Lw' Bw Rw F Rw2 Dw' L Uw2 Bw2 L Dw2 F2 R2 Fw2 Uw L D L' R' D L' F2 Uw2 L' B Fw' L2 Fw L2 Lw Fw2 L2 U2 Bw Uw' Dw' Bw R' D2 R' Rw D' Uw' U' Rw Fw' Uw R2 Rw2 Lw2 F2 D' Lw R Dw Uw B2 Rw2 Dw2 B'
B #1 R2 Lw2 Bw2 F2 Rw2 Lw' F2 Fw Rw F2 R F Dw' F2 Fw' Bw2 Lw B L2 Dw2 L' Dw Lw Bw Fw Lw D Lw R B' L2 Dw' Bw' D F Lw' Bw Lw U2 Dw' L R' Dw2 R' B2 R' Rw2 B2 Fw2 Lw2 Dw' Rw2 Fw' B2 L R B L2 D Uw
B #2 Fw' R Uw2 Rw Fw' U2 B2 Lw Dw2 B2 F Lw' U2 D2 Bw' Lw D2 U2 R' Uw F2 Lw' Fw2 Dw2 Uw2 D2 Rw Bw Rw' Uw B2 Lw' R Bw2 B2 F' Fw2 Rw' F L' Lw' Rw D U Lw' L2 D2 Dw' L2 Fw Uw2 D2 R U D Lw2 Fw2 Rw' Uw' F2
B #3 Fw' B' Uw2 F Rw2 D' B' Bw' U2 R2 B Dw2 L2 Dw Bw2 Uw Rw2 Dw2 L Lw F' Dw L' Bw2 Uw' Dw2 Bw' Uw' R B2 Rw' Bw2 Fw2 B' D2 U' Lw' Fw L' B' Uw Fw' D' Rw D' Rw U Rw D2 Fw' U F' Fw2 Uw Fw' R' U' R F' U
B #4 Bw2 Dw2 B' Uw' Rw Fw' R Bw' B Fw' L' Lw' D F' Uw' D2 Bw Lw' L Dw R2 F2 B Fw2 L Fw' Lw2 U F' U' Bw2 D2 R2 Lw' Rw' F2 Lw2 L U Uw Rw2 Bw' Fw' L2 U' D2 L2 F Uw2 F' Uw' Fw' D F' Lw2 Dw2 U2 D2 B' Uw'
B #5 L' Lw Dw F' Fw' R Uw Dw2 U2 Lw2 Uw' Bw L2 D' F B' Bw Dw Uw Fw Dw2 B R U' Fw' R2 D' Uw' U2 B2 D' Bw2 Rw2 Lw D Bw2 R2 L' Lw F' B2 Uw2 F2 L2 Dw D2 Bw' Rw' Bw' Uw Dw' B Lw2 R' D R' D' U B2 L2
B Ex#1 F Uw' Bw2 L' R2 F2 B U2 Dw Fw' Bw' L2 R2 Fw2 R L2 Lw U' F' B' Lw' Fw R2 Rw' D2 Bw2 Dw R D2 B L2 Uw2 U' Rw' U D2 Bw Rw' Bw F Rw2 Fw2 Dw R F Rw D2 Fw U F' B L Fw' L2 Bw Dw B U2 Lw2 F
B Ex#2 L2 B Dw2 U2 D B' Fw' L2 Uw U' Lw Uw2 B' F L' Fw2 Bw' D' Dw2 Fw F2 Rw2 D' Fw Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 U Fw D Fw R Lw' Dw' Uw' D2 L2 Dw Fw R2 Uw U' B2 U2 Fw Lw' R U' B' Bw2 U2 F2 Uw Lw2 R' Rw2 Dw' Bw' D2 L
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw L2 Fw' Rw2 D B2 D2 B' Uw2 F' U D' B' Fw' R' Bw' Dw2 F L R2 B L B R Uw' U2 Bw2 F Fw2 Uw2 F2 U' Uw2 F Uw Rw' B Rw' D2 B2 L' Uw U2 Dw' L2 R' Lw2 Dw2 Rw F' U2 R' U Dw2 Rw2 B' Lw2 Bw' R' Uw2
A #2 R Lw L Uw L2 D R' Lw2 Bw F' Uw' F R U Uw2 Lw L2 D L' U' D2 Rw2 R D' Uw Fw' B U2 Bw' Uw B' U D2 Fw Uw2 Fw D2 Lw' Dw' Fw Lw R' U' L2 Rw2 Fw Lw2 Bw' U' L2 Rw' Dw F B2 Bw2 U' B Bw2 D2 Lw
A #3 Fw2 B Rw2 Lw Dw' Rw Fw2 Dw2 D' R' Dw' Lw' L2 Fw2 R D' F' Uw' Fw B2 D' Dw2 U' Uw' F' L' Uw D2 Rw F2 B Uw R B' D' F' Uw2 D2 L2 Rw' F' R2 B' U D' L2 Bw2 U' Rw2 U L2 Rw2 Fw2 F' B' U Uw Dw' L U
A #4 Bw2 R' Dw' F2 R Bw U2 Fw Rw' R U2 Rw Bw2 D2 F Bw' Uw2 R2 Fw' U2 F' Lw' R L2 Uw2 Fw' Dw' L' F2 Dw' Rw' D2 F2 Fw2 R Rw2 Bw2 R B2 F2 U Fw' Dw2 L2 B' Rw' Bw' D2 Dw2 L Uw' Fw' D2 L' Bw2 L Bw Fw D' U'
A #5 Uw' Fw2 R2 Dw Uw2 R' Fw2 L Lw D' Bw' Dw' Fw2 Bw2 U' B' Bw' D' Dw Lw2 Rw' L2 B2 D R2 Fw' B2 Dw' U Rw2 L' Dw2 B' Fw2 Lw' Uw' Dw2 B Lw' B' R2 L2 Uw Lw' D L2 B D' B2 D Rw R Uw' Lw2 Rw R' Fw2 R Fw' U2
A Ex#1 Rw' Lw2 B L2 Fw' R' L F Bw' Lw F' L2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 F' Uw' R2 D R U Uw2 B Dw' Fw2 L' Rw Bw B Rw Fw2 L' F2 Fw' L' Dw' Fw' B' Rw' Uw' U' L F2 D' U Fw' Rw R' B2 U2 Uw' F2 R2 Fw2 B' R Fw2 Lw2 Dw
A Ex#2 Fw' F B2 Lw2 Rw' Uw2 Rw' F' Bw2 Uw' U2 Rw2 Dw2 R2 Uw' R2 Lw2 Rw' D' R U2 Dw2 F2 R2 F B Lw' F' Lw' Dw' R2 Rw L' Bw2 F' B Fw2 Dw2 Fw' Dw' U2 Bw2 R2 B2 Lw2 F2 D' Uw' R' Uw' Lw2 F' Dw' R2 Dw' Lw2 Dw B F2 Bw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 R' Uw U D' Fw R B Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 3Fw2 Dw 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Dw2 U Bw L2 R' Fw2 3Rw2 B' Rw' R2 U2 B2 Uw Rw' L' 3Rw' B2 3Fw' Rw2 U Rw2 B' 3Rw2 Rw' 3Fw2 3Dw F2 R B 3Uw Rw' F L Fw 3Lw2 Rw2 L D2 Fw2 Dw2 B 3Rw2 3Bw2 U' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Uw D 3Bw Rw' R' D2 L Rw2 Lw2 3Rw D' U2 Uw2 3Fw' U2 Rw2 F L B2 L F Uw2 3Bw Uw2 Bw2 3Uw Bw' 3Rw' Uw' 3Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 3Rw 3Fw 3Lw' Uw 3Lw' R2
A #2 R Fw D' Rw2 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 Bw' Lw' 3Fw2 3Dw 3Fw Lw 3Bw' 3Lw2 Lw' Uw 3Fw' Bw' 3Dw' 3Bw2 B' L2 U2 Dw' Uw F Dw R2 D' Bw D2 Lw2 Fw R F 3Lw' Lw' Fw 3Bw U2 Lw Bw2 3Lw' L Dw' Bw2 U' 3Lw Rw2 Bw' U L 3Fw2 U' 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Fw 3Uw R' Dw' 3Fw' L' 3Rw' Rw2 3Uw2 3Bw2 R' Fw L D2 Fw2 3Fw2 Dw Rw 3Fw' B2 3Dw2 3Uw2 3Lw R' 3Dw 3Uw' Lw 3Fw2 3Dw' 3Rw' U2 Rw2 L' Uw Fw U' Dw' 3Dw R Bw' Rw U' Dw'
A #3 Fw Dw2 3Fw L2 Lw 3Fw' U D' Uw2 3Bw2 Rw2 3Fw Uw U' Rw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 B D' Fw' Rw2 B' Dw B2 Lw 3Dw2 Dw Uw' 3Lw2 F Bw' 3Fw2 U2 3Dw 3Fw2 B D' 3Fw' 3Lw2 D' 3Uw' Lw' Uw2 Lw R2 Dw' 3Bw' 3Rw2 Lw 3Uw U' Lw2 L 3Lw' Uw2 L2 Uw 3Uw' 3Rw2 D Lw2 L2 Dw' R Dw' U' 3Fw' F2 3Bw 3Uw' 3Fw L2 Dw2 Lw Uw R2 3Lw' Lw' Rw' 3Fw2 3Rw' Fw2 B2 D2 F Bw' 3Bw' Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Dw B2 F Dw 3Dw2 3Rw2 3Dw' 3Bw' 3Fw 3Uw2
A Ex#1 U2 Dw2 D2 L B2 3Dw' 3Lw2 Bw F' 3Uw2 Fw' Rw 3Bw' 3Uw B R2 3Bw2 3Dw' L' U2 Rw2 Lw2 Bw 3Bw' 3Fw' Fw2 3Uw L' Rw' B 3Bw 3Dw 3Uw Lw 3Fw2 3Uw2 Fw' 3Lw2 Fw 3Fw L Bw' 3Lw Fw' D' Dw' Uw Lw 3Lw U2 Uw' D 3Lw U2 Dw Fw' Lw' Dw2 L' 3Rw' Lw2 F2 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Fw Lw2 3Uw' Rw 3Lw' 3Bw' L2 3Rw F Dw' Fw 3Uw' F2 Dw' U Bw' Uw' U2 3Dw 3Rw2 Bw2 Fw2 3Dw Lw2 Fw' Lw U' 3Dw Uw L B Uw' U' Dw' B' 3Fw'
A Ex#2 L' 3Rw' Bw 3Uw' 3Rw 3Lw2 Bw' R' Uw' Lw2 D' R2 F Uw D' F R Lw' B2 Lw2 Rw 3Lw Bw' U L2 Uw Dw B F2 D2 Uw Dw U2 3Bw2 3Dw' 3Bw2 D2 L 3Bw' Lw2 3Bw2 Bw B 3Uw 3Fw Dw Lw2 3Lw2 3Uw L' 3Uw D' Lw2 Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw 3Rw' Lw R Fw' D2 Lw2 D Fw' U' Lw' Bw2 Uw' Fw2 D2 Uw' Bw2 3Lw Dw' 3Bw Uw' L2 Bw' Fw 3Bw F 3Uw U2 3Fw Dw2 Bw' Uw2 3Dw 3Fw F' Lw2 Dw' Lw 3Uw Dw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 F Uw'
B #1 Bw R' Bw2 Uw' Lw' U' 3Lw2 Dw' 3Fw2 3Dw' B2 3Bw Uw2 L2 Fw Uw' U 3Rw Rw 3Dw' D' 3Fw Fw' D' Rw' 3Dw2 3Fw' Rw2 Fw Rw' L2 R' 3Bw2 U2 F2 3Lw 3Uw 3Rw2 Lw' Uw 3Dw Lw U' 3Rw Rw B Lw' Dw' Rw2 Lw R 3Bw 3Dw2 R U' B' Rw' Uw' B 3Dw2 3Fw 3Lw2 L2 3Fw' Bw2 Uw F 3Lw Uw' 3Rw Lw 3Lw Uw Rw2 3Uw Uw2 3Rw2 F2 Bw' Fw2 3Bw' 3Rw2 R' 3Bw' L2 3Dw Uw2 D' Fw B2 F' Uw2 D2 B' Lw2 Dw2 Lw F' U2 Rw2
B #2 3Fw U 3Bw 3Uw2 B' Bw 3Fw2 L Uw' 3Bw U Bw2 3Bw' 3Lw Rw' B2 Uw2 3Dw Rw2 3Dw Bw 3Bw' Lw 3Bw' Lw D Uw' Bw B2 F' Rw' L' 3Bw' D 3Uw' R2 Uw2 F2 3Fw 3Dw' Rw' F' 3Bw U' Uw' F Rw' Bw' Dw' 3Fw2 Lw' Fw F2 B2 Dw2 Lw 3Rw2 3Lw2 B2 F' 3Dw' Rw2 Bw' Dw Bw2 L' Rw' U' B' D2 3Fw 3Rw' Lw2 3Lw F2 D' Uw 3Bw Dw Fw B2 Uw' 3Uw Lw2 3Fw' 3Bw' Uw 3Uw' U' 3Rw' F2 Dw Fw2 3Dw2 Fw' L' Rw' 3Rw2 D' Rw2
B #3 Dw Lw 3Dw Lw2 Rw2 U2 L Lw2 U' 3Uw 3Rw' Fw2 Rw U2 Uw 3Rw2 3Fw2 R2 F' Dw' D2 Rw Lw 3Lw2 3Dw' 3Fw2 U F 3Uw U' 3Bw 3Lw2 D' 3Rw2 Rw' Dw2 3Dw D' F2 Fw 3Fw 3Uw' L2 Lw Fw D2 L2 Fw 3Rw2 3Uw Fw 3Fw Dw2 3Lw2 Bw' F Dw' D2 Fw' Rw2 3Uw Rw' Lw D' 3Dw' L' 3Lw2 3Dw' 3Rw2 Rw U 3Dw' Lw' 3Uw B' 3Lw' U R Dw' F' 3Bw' Rw2 D2 3Bw Uw' U2 3Rw R2 D B' 3Rw2 Fw2 Dw' Rw F' L Dw 3Lw' Bw2 Fw
B Ex#1 L 3Rw Lw' 3Lw2 Fw' D 3Fw' 3Uw' Rw2 R' Fw U2 L' 3Fw Uw2 Lw2 U' F2 3Lw Dw' 3Lw Dw U Uw Rw R' U 3Uw' Lw' D' 3Fw2 3Lw Fw Bw' Rw2 3Bw 3Dw 3Uw2 Rw2 B 3Rw2 L2 Uw2 3Uw2 R' 3Rw2 3Dw L2 3Dw2 3Lw2 Lw' U2 Fw' 3Dw L2 3Fw2 R Uw2 3Uw' Rw Fw Rw' D' 3Lw' 3Fw' F 3Rw2 3Lw 3Fw 3Lw Lw' D' L2 3Bw' Bw R L 3Dw2 3Uw2 B 3Fw F2 D' R2 L2 F2 D2 3Lw' 3Uw R' F2 Rw' 3Uw' 3Dw2 Dw Fw' Lw' 3Uw' Dw2 U2
B Ex#2 D2 3Lw' L R' Dw' Bw2 3Rw' Lw2 Fw 3Uw' Rw 3Bw' Lw L2 Bw Uw B Rw 3Fw F' Dw' 3Bw2 F' 3Uw' R Fw 3Fw Lw' R 3Fw 3Uw' D Uw' 3Rw R2 Uw' 3Dw2 L U2 Lw U' Dw 3Uw2 Uw 3Bw2 U Lw' R2 3Bw' Bw2 U' 3Lw' F' 3Rw R' 3Lw D' 3Fw 3Lw 3Fw2 3Dw2 3Fw' Rw Fw2 Uw Dw U L' Fw Dw' D' Rw' 3Lw D2 Rw2 Bw Rw Uw' 3Lw' D' 3Rw2 Rw' 3Fw Dw' U Lw Rw B2 L2 D Fw2 D 3Lw2 Fw2 Dw L2 Rw D2 U B'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L B2 L2 B2 U2 R U2 L F2 U F L' R2 B D' U' F L D2 U R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 L U L D' R B D R' U2 D2 B' D2 B U2 B' D2 R2 F U2
A #2 B' D2 B' L B' L U2 R2 B' L' U' D2 R2 D F2 R2 B2 D2 L2 F2
A #3 U2 B2 D2 R B2 L B2 D2 B R B2 L F D R F U' L' B2
A #4 B' D2 L2 B2 D2 R2 F L2 F' L B2 U2 L D2 F2 U' F' D' B'
A #5 L2 U L2 U B2 D U2 B2 F D' B D2 L D' R' U B' F D2
A Ex#1 D L' B U D' B2 D' F' B' U D2 L' D2 L D2 R F2 R'
A Ex#2 U2 B2 F' R2 F' L2 R2 U2 B R F' R F' R' B2 R' F U B2 U
B #1 L' U2 D2 F L' B2 R' U R' F' L2 D2 F2 U' B2 D' B2 U2 L2 F2
B #2 R F2 L' B2 L' F2 L' R' F D U' B R' U' L2 U2 L' F' R
B #3 D' B' D2 L U' D' F D F2 B' U2 F' R2 L2 D2 F' R2 U2 F
B #4 D' L2 U' B2 D R2 F2 L2 D L U' L R D2 U' F D2 F' R U'
B #5 R2 D' B2 D2 F2 U2 F2 U' B' D' R' U2 L' D R' D B U R2
B Ex#1 F2 D2 F2 D' L2 D2 R2 F2 D' L2 F' U2 L' D2 B D' B' R' B2 R
B Ex#2 B2 R U2 L2 B2 F2 D2 F2 R' D' R2 F L B F L F2 R2 D2 U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R L B L' R U B L B'
A #2 U L U' L U L B' L' B' L R'
A #3 B R B' R B' R U' B' R U' R'
A #4 L U R' L' R B' U L' B L' U
A #5 L R U L' U R U' B' R B L'
A Ex#1 B U R U R U' R' B' L' U' L'
A Ex#2 U B U L' U R' B' U' R' B' R'
B #1 L R U L U R L R U B U
B #2 L R B' R' L B' L' B' L' B' R
B #3 B U L R' B L B U R' L R'
B #4 L B L' B' L' R' B L U' B' R
B #5 R U L U' B R B U B R L
B Ex#1 U B U' B L B' R B' L' B' L'
B Ex#2 R L R B' U' L' B U B U B'
C #1 L U B' R U' R' L U R' B L'
C #2 B L B' U' L' U B' R' U' L' U'
C #3 R L U R L' U R B U R' B
C #4 R B R L' U L B R' B U' B
C #5 R B L B U' R' U B U' B' L
C Ex#1 L R U L B' L B L' B' R B
C Ex#2 U B U' L' B' U' R' B' U' L B
Aaron Daughenbaugh    USA
Aaron Daughenbaugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.35   15.03   15.61 19.56 13.35 14.57 14.90
First round 21 14.38   17.66   17.81 17.26 17.92 14.38 18.31
Abhiram Chennuru    USA
Abhiram Chennuru
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 18.48   22.21   21.26 24.55 18.48 23.83 21.55
Aidan Wilhite    USA
Aidan Wilhite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 37.53   49.96   DNF 56.14 37.53 46.37 47.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Final 28 13.58   25.62   26.65 27.66 13.58 22.56 35.53
Alejandro Martinez    USA
Alejandro Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 36.75   40.08   38.45 40.83 42.59 40.97 36.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
Alex Stichler    USA
Alex Stichler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.04   11.59   12.24 9.04 11.87 12.00 10.89
Second round 10 10.87   11.63   10.94 10.87 13.33 11.71 12.23
First round 9 7.35   11.27   11.90 11.88 7.35 16.99 10.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.91   55.16   59.15 57.34 49.00 1:05.32 43.91
Combined First round 8 46.58   48.94   47.52 59.28 50.03 49.28 46.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:36.56   1:45.95   1:48.04 1:45.14 1:36.56 1:45.25 1:47.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 23.52   24.31   25.02 23.52 31.84 24.19 23.71
Alex Wheeler    USA
Alex Wheeler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.02   18.00   19.64 14.02 17.32 20.33 17.05
First round 20 13.82   16.26   15.75 17.09 25.01 15.94 13.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 58.39   1:10.03   1:07.43 1:11.15 58.39 1:11.66 1:11.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:05.61     2:05.61 2:08.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:47.54   6:21.20   5:47.54 7:16.01 6:00.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 36.53   39.71   39.45 38.78 36.53 45.50 40.90
Skewb Final 21 13.24   13.90   13.24 14.14 17.25 13.47 14.10
Anshu Chennuru    USA
Anshu Chennuru
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.46   18.97   20.15 17.71 19.05 17.46 21.16
First round 32 17.75   21.72   28.64 18.83 22.10 17.75 24.23
Catherine Allan    USA
Catherine Allan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.67   17.06   15.67 17.32 17.92 18.68 15.95
First round 22 16.40   17.77   17.93 19.82 16.40 17.39 17.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:09.83   1:19.74   1:20.94 1:34.71 1:09.83 1:22.41 1:15.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 43.11   49.38   52.82 43.11 50.21 46.56 51.38
Skewb Final 14 8.23   9.93   12.78 8.23 8.41 8.59 13.04
Charlie Brantley    USA
Charlie Brantley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.40   14.55   14.88 16.45 11.40 14.97 13.80
First round 18 13.26   14.90   15.29 15.66 18.16 13.26 13.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 30.51   43.77   56.92 36.64 37.74 1:04.19 30.51
Skewb Final 16 10.73   11.99   13.22 11.62 10.73 11.13 16.78
Christopher Connolly    Canada
Christopher Connolly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.65   13.21   16.01 12.95 12.65 12.84 13.85
Second round 9 9.49   10.73   9.49 9.56 10.38 13.09 12.24
First round 10 9.94   11.60   9.94 11.46 11.65 11.68 13.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 53.48   1:00.26   59.86 58.60 1:02.32 1:11.24 53.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 1:34.58   1:41.91   2:14.41 1:43.38 1:40.24 1:34.58 1:42.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 6:37.42     6:37.42
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 17.12   19.85   17.12 21.66 17.46 24.82 20.43
Skewb Final 5 6.02   7.58   7.50 7.62 9.78 6.02 7.62
Debarshi Chatterjee    USA
Debarshi Chatterjee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 31.59   50.14   1:26.24 46.22 55.17 31.59 49.04
Donovan Alcala    USA
Donovan Alcala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 27.61   33.68   35.67 31.11 34.26 38.01 27.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 2:04.06     2:13.31 2:04.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 4:27.35     DNF 4:27.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 1:19.51     1:19.51 1:29.97
Skewb Final 24 13.08   18.37   22.17 19.59 18.42 17.11 13.08
Dylan Miller    USA
Dylan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.94   7.00   7.73 6.96 5.94 6.31 10.98
Second round 1 6.48   7.69   8.27 9.27 6.48 7.59 7.20
First round 1 6.86   7.48   8.10 7.14 8.79 7.21 6.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.56   33.29   30.56 33.00 34.52 33.26 33.61
Combined First round 2 29.81   34.95   43.60 29.81 34.19 30.10 40.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:00.87   1:05.95   1:05.71 1:12.30 1:00.87 1:04.62 1:07.53
Combined First round 4 56.92   1:08.59   1:11.23 1:12.65 1:07.17 1:07.36 56.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 11.61   13.60   12.08 11.61 12.02 16.94 16.69
Skewb Final 6 6.36   7.60   7.61 12.09 7.81 7.38 6.36
Ethan Michael Kornegay    USA
Ethan Michael Kornegay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.49   15.86   15.58 15.49 15.58 17.65 16.41
First round 27 14.41   18.91   18.47 19.66 18.59 14.41 20.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 56.63   1:12.20   1:12.73 1:14.43 56.63 1:11.77 1:12.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:16.60     2:27.42 2:16.60
Skewb Final 15 8.23   10.38   10.05 12.47 8.23 13.85 8.63
Hamilton Parmer Bath    USA
Hamilton Parmer Bath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 21.36   28.35   DNF 28.04 30.61 26.39 21.36
Skewb Final 22 12.96   15.94   12.96 16.27 16.88 14.68 17.81
Jack Rysz    USA
Jack Rysz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.85   13.19   11.85 13.41 13.76 12.41 14.69
First round 16 13.43   14.40   15.33 14.81 14.26 14.12 13.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 58.27   1:09.22   58.27 1:05.59 1:12.84 1:09.24 1:15.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 27.38   35.68   27.38 38.84 37.19 32.60 37.26
Skewb Final 9 6.41   8.25   7.56 8.43 8.91 8.77 6.41
Jacob Andrews    USA
Jacob Andrews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 39.88   49.70   48.44 DNF 39.88 48.82 51.85
Jacob Stover    USA
Jacob Stover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.60   18.63   17.60 18.85 17.75 20.68 19.28
First round 25 17.32   18.70   19.73 18.57 17.81 17.32 25.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:59.97     DNF 1:59.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:44.45     2:44.45 2:57.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 8:16.50     8:16.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 54     54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 36.42   44.22   41.83 38.71 58.15 36.42 52.13
Skewb Final 18 7.28   12.42   10.27 13.74 7.28 13.26 18.70
Jaime Alberto Sanchez    USA
Jaime Alberto Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 33.61   42.63   52.61 51.96 36.89 39.04 33.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Final 31 42.73   DNF   DNF 42.73 DNF DNS DNS
Jair Sosa    USA
Jair Sosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 17.06   19.49   20.98 18.07 17.06 25.38 19.43
First round 30 16.26   19.47   19.53 19.57 19.90 19.31 16.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:11.20   1:25.26   1:34.01 1:11.20 1:25.54 1:16.22 1:38.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:15.86     2:23.29 2:15.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 7:23.86     7:23.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 34.24   38.61   34.24 35.76 38.26 41.81 56.32
Skewb Final 10 7.08   8.30   14.06 7.20 9.88 7.08 7.83
James Ardoin    USA
James Ardoin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 44.95   49.75   48.46 44.95 46.08 54.70 1:03.27
Skewb Final 29 26.30   28.66   27.79 30.84 27.34 40.42 26.30
James Gleadell    United Kingdom
James Gleadell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.76   17.69   14.76 18.81 16.48 17.79 19.37
First round 28 17.85   18.99   17.85 20.35 19.23 18.84 18.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 56.73   1:02.50   56.73 1:04.56 1:03.22 1:03.93 1:00.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:55.95   2:04.76   1:57.19 2:00.23 2:17.34 2:16.85 1:55.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 38.09   45.88   54.60 38.09 40.96 42.85 53.82
Jason Lee    USA
Jason Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 6.84   8.78   8.75 8.40 6.84 9.71 9.20
Second round 2 8.07   8.30   10.92 8.24 8.38 8.07 8.29
First round 4 8.92   9.56   9.34 8.92 14.11 10.00 9.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.69   35.52   32.20 45.80 38.98 35.38 31.69
Combined First round 4 33.09   37.28   39.03 39.85 36.41 33.09 36.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 56.45   1:02.45   1:19.06 1:06.41 56.45 1:01.04 59.90
Combined First round 2 55.43   59.15   57.26 58.09 1:04.60 55.43 1:02.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:50.83   3:01.77   3:15.28 2:50.83 2:59.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 17.42   20.87   20.20 20.05 17.42 22.35 28.04
Skewb Final 8 6.26   8.14   7.72 7.79 8.90 9.77 6.26
Jordan Charles    USA
Jordan Charles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 29.83   33.89   36.64 35.20 29.83 29.94 36.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:57.26     2:24.88 1:57.26
Skewb Final 27 14.41   20.66   18.25 DNF 14.41 25.18 18.55
Jordan Nguyen    USA
Jordan Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.92   13.24   15.43 12.59 9.92 13.68 13.45
First round 12 11.16   12.65   11.16 12.12 12.79 13.03 14.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 51.43   56.21   53.40 1:02.56 1:08.53 52.66 51.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:43.27   1:44.89   1:45.06 2:22.68 1:45.01 1:43.27 1:44.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 23.49   25.72   27.19 23.49 31.86 25.78 24.19
Skewb Final 7 6.31   7.71   6.31 11.92 9.86 6.54 6.74
Joseph Arifin    USA
Joseph Arifin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.25   18.12   16.74 22.51 15.65 14.25 21.97
First round 19 11.41   14.93   15.53 16.45 11.41 13.06 16.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 33.02   37.61   33.02 39.65 35.21 42.38 37.97
Skewb Final 20 9.50   13.16   17.50 11.22 9.50 13.23 15.03
Justin Chang    USA
Justin Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.57   13.31   12.57 16.66 13.12 12.93 13.87
First round 17 12.73   14.90   15.59 14.71 12.73 16.23 14.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:03.73   1:05.74   1:07.84 1:04.33 1:13.88 1:05.05 1:03.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 17.65   24.22   21.28 25.25 26.81 26.12 17.65
Matthew Malinak    USA
Matthew Malinak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.57   11.04   11.15 9.57 11.38 17.55 10.59
Second round 11 11.04   12.08   11.04 11.08 11.70 14.99 13.47
First round 8 10.46   11.21   11.39 10.46 11.72 14.36 10.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 53.05   59.54   57.70 59.58 1:01.35 53.05 1:01.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 22.24   24.48   25.56 22.24 30.04 23.77 24.10
Skewb Final 11 7.84   9.08   7.84 7.86 10.48 12.13 8.91
Matthew Vazquez    USA
Matthew Vazquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 32.73   38.15   36.70 38.48 48.09 32.73 39.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 2:57.44     DNF 2:57.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
Skewb Final 26 18.60   20.46   21.03 20.00 20.34 26.90 18.60
Michael Wang    USA
Michael Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.68   19.05   22.06 28.27 16.68 16.71 18.39
First round 29 18.70   19.13   19.19 19.34 18.87 18.70 21.91
Skewb Final 25 12.01   18.86   15.41 12.01 DNF 22.93 18.24
Nathan Andrews    USA
Nathan Andrews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 25.75   31.66   25.75 34.42 32.87 27.68 35.46
Om Joshi    USA
Om Joshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.13   8.75   9.41 8.13 8.55 8.29 DNF
Second round 6 9.50   10.31   10.28 9.50 11.21 10.75 9.90
First round 6 7.43   10.00   7.43 9.84 10.56 9.61 10.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.92   38.83   39.46 42.62 39.63 37.40 33.92
Combined First round 3 32.68   35.71   39.50 34.23 33.41 42.83 32.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:14.41   1:19.47   1:26.35 1:21.81 1:14.87 1:21.74 1:14.41
Combined First round 5 1:10.31   1:15.25   1:26.31 1:22.47 1:11.99 1:11.30 1:10.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:24.80   4:37.06   4:24.80 4:29.28 4:57.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 17.41   22.26   25.43 21.57 21.32 23.89 17.41
Quentin Liland    Norway
Quentin Liland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 48.67   1:04.27   1:06.24 1:05.76 48.67 1:17.47 1:00.82
Raghav Kenchannavar    USA
Raghav Kenchannavar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 18.44   23.53   24.17 18.44 22.30 24.12 37.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 2:03.91     2:06.51 2:03.91
Riley Norrid    USA
Riley Norrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.59   8.35   7.80 8.57 8.74 8.68 6.59
Second round 4 8.14   9.01   8.14 10.78 8.27 9.91 8.86
First round 5 8.91   9.79   9.12 12.41 9.85 8.91 10.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.79   34.88   34.98 36.64 35.45 34.21 33.79
Combined First round 7 36.53   43.56   46.00 36.53 43.94 40.74 46.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:08.92   1:14.44   1:08.92 1:17.22 1:12.14 1:17.81 1:13.97
Combined First round 6 1:09.08   1:18.11   1:25.09 1:19.79 1:35.48 1:09.08 1:09.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:38.48   4:57.03   4:39.95 4:38.48 5:32.67
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 19.18   21.92   21.85 19.18 28.53 19.57 24.33
Skewb Final 1 1.82   2.95   1.82 3.29 2.65 2.90 3.98
RJ Gohn    USA
RJ Gohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.04   10.77   12.26 10.97 9.04 12.47 9.07
Second round 8 9.33   10.57   12.05 10.23 9.44 12.59 9.33
First round 7 9.53   10.36   9.53 10.86 10.10 10.11 11.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 44.07   52.27   44.07 53.51 56.00 1:10.81 47.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:10.33     2:10.33 2:28.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 17.80   19.33   18.75 19.44 21.16 19.79 17.80
Skewb Final 4 3.35   6.08   3.35 6.94 6.68 4.63 8.43
Roy Yue    USA
Roy Yue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.70   13.25   15.77 12.31 15.26 12.17 10.70
First round 13 9.96   12.73   13.62 12.80 12.44 9.96 12.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:07.02   1:15.14   1:22.73 1:11.48 1:11.22 1:07.02 1:41.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 26.76   29.12   26.76 30.10 29.44 30.34 27.81
Skewb Final 17 8.59   12.08   12.09 19.82 8.59 11.75 12.41
Ruben da Costa    United Kingdom
Ruben da Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.02   15.05   14.45 14.55 13.02 17.60 16.14
First round 26 16.32   18.89   16.32 18.43 19.33 19.99 18.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 58.16   1:02.83   58.16 1:09.96 58.20 1:13.67 1:00.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:19.35     2:25.72 2:19.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 50     50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 40.11   46.54   1:02.71 53.07 41.16 40.11 45.38
Skewb Final 19 9.57   12.69   18.64 12.95 9.57 13.84 11.27
Ryan Harris    USA
Ryan Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.17   11.87   12.05 12.24 9.17 11.35 12.22
Second round 7 9.06   10.57   11.46 9.06 10.38 11.77 9.88
First round 11 10.62   12.49   13.18 13.36 11.90 10.62 12.40
Samatha Forbes    USA
Samatha Forbes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.61   18.90   16.99 22.68 16.61 20.63 19.08
First round 24 16.50   18.69   16.50 19.08 19.75 17.68 19.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:26.46   1:30.14   1:26.46 1:31.04 1:30.68 1:28.71 1:36.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 41.09   51.55   54.21 56.72 52.76 47.68 41.09
Skewb Final 23 6.42   16.59   32.86 6.42 19.51 14.33 15.92
Shrish Tiwari    India
Shrish Tiwari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 27.16   34.05   38.79 27.16 27.19 DNF 36.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Tucker Chamberlain    USA
Tucker Chamberlain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.28   14.32   21.98 12.91 11.28 12.52 17.53
First round 15 12.02   13.76   16.25 13.02 12.02 13.37 14.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:36.32     1:36.32 1:50.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 3:39.11     DNF 3:39.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 60     60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 24.62   33.47   24.62 41.41 39.93 26.63 33.86
Skewb Final 2 4.03   5.03   4.03 6.16 4.31 4.63 6.61
Wenda Huang    USA
Wenda Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 24.07   29.60   24.07 34.40 28.73 33.59 26.49
Wesley Grady    USA
Wesley Grady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.23   13.74   14.11 13.37 11.23 14.42 13.75
Second round 12 11.62   12.90   13.18 12.23 13.30 13.28 11.62
First round 14 12.57   13.29   12.80 12.57 13.53 17.61 13.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 35.57   42.13   41.67 53.75 43.40 35.57 41.31
Combined First round 6 41.01   43.14   41.19 46.01 1:09.48 41.01 42.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:33.80   1:54.68   1:46.19 1:51.76 DNF 2:06.10 1:33.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 22.21   26.65   29.52 23.90 22.21 27.90 28.14
Skewb Final 13 8.21   9.54   8.73 8.21 9.12 12.57 10.77
William Henry Ruppert V    USA
William Henry Ruppert V
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.22   16.26   17.68 13.22 22.92 14.51 16.60
First round 23 16.68   18.09   16.68 17.19 18.22 19.31 18.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:06.08   1:09.99   1:09.03 1:13.62 1:07.31 1:06.08 1:32.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:23.35     2:23.35 3:01.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 34.90   42.84   43.57 46.95 57.95 34.90 38.01
Skewb Final 12 7.74   9.45   10.55 8.35 9.46 7.74 11.24
William M. Lam    USA
William M. Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 17.28   21.25   21.61 22.83 17.28 20.51 21.64
First round 31 18.04   21.05   18.04 24.02 21.30 21.55 20.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:01.88   1:11.64   1:15.28 1:21.74 1:09.10 1:01.88 1:10.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:38.19   1:44.96   1:42.08 1:41.62 1:38.19 2:03.04 1:51.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 43.18   46.13   45.46 44.97 43.18 53.65 47.96
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)    Taiwan
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.61   8.22   7.82 9.70 7.15 6.61 11.67
Second round 3 7.04   8.58   8.56 7.04 9.25 7.94 9.82
First round 2 6.86   8.76   6.86 9.77 8.80 9.33 8.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.06   28.57   29.54 28.68 31.45 26.06 27.50
Combined First round 1 24.08   28.69   29.94 27.01 24.08 29.13 30.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 49.33   51.26   51.70 53.61 49.33 51.17 50.91
Combined First round 1 47.42   49.97   NR 47.42 49.74 51.45 52.58 48.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:20.44   2:28.98   2:33.59 2:32.92 2:20.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 13.78   18.46   13.78 20.24 16.76 22.21 18.38
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.43   10.67   10.65 12.40 11.84 9.53 9.43
Second round 5 8.51   9.94   9.15 10.58 8.51 13.83 10.10
First round 3 8.06   9.53   9.77 9.72 8.06 11.04 9.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.58   40.41   41.09 52.48 41.43 38.70 33.58
Combined First round 5 36.38   39.88   38.77 36.38 41.71 39.63 41.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 58.18   1:00.64   1:05.05 1:04.26 59.18 58.48 58.18
Combined First round 3 53.58   59.27   1:08.01 53.58 57.88 1:04.39 55.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:25.08   2:34.02   2:25.08 2:43.85 2:33.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 15.57   18.19   16.48 19.76 21.82 18.32 15.57
Skewb Final 3 4.74   5.53   4.74 5.28 9.31 5.24 6.07
Zane Stanicic    USA
Zane Stanicic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 44.40   52.77   51.39 44.40 56.49 50.44 58.94
Zechariah Fontenot    USA
Zechariah Fontenot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 45.24   53.41   52.81 1:01.84 45.24 1:03.81 45.57
Skewb Final 30 20.86   34.15   39.75 53.39 20.86 24.23 38.48