Tårnby Cube Træf 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-11-22~24  Denmark, Tårnby Tårnby Cube Træf 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 7.11  Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 8.35  Viktor Kalmar 9.23
 2x2x2 Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 1.50  Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.68  Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.72
 4x4x4 Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 34.02  Daniel Vædele Egdal 36.13  Karina Grandjean Beck 36.15
 5x5x5 Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 57.63  Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:05.21  Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:05.32
 7x7x7 Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 2:28.79  Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3:03.69  Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3:06.46
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Sebastiano Tronto 32.47  Callum Goodyear 1:15.30  Thor Muto Asmund 2:06.79
 Megaminx  Martin Vædele Egdal 47.74  Karina Grandjean Beck 51.24  Daniel Vædele Egdal 57.24
 Pyraminx  Martin Vædele Egdal 3.09  Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 4.34  Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 4.35
 Skewb  Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.67  Martin Vædele Egdal 3.01  Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.20
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.52   7.30    Denmark 7.54 8.70 7.10 7.27 6.52
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.72   9.27    Denmark 10.32 8.84 6.72 9.00 9.96
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.04   9.57    Denmark 9.31 9.66 10.03 9.04 9.75
4 Viktor Kalmar 8.50   9.93    Austria 9.66 8.50 10.17 10.11 10.03
5 Frederik Løchte 9.59   10.45    Denmark 11.35 9.59 10.20 12.57 9.81
6 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 8.30   10.66    Denmark 10.03 12.01 10.67 11.28 8.30
7 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 9.20   10.66    Denmark 9.20 10.30 11.88 12.04 9.80
8 Christian Smedegaard 10.61   11.07    Denmark 10.92 11.10 10.61 12.39 11.18
9 Sebastiano Tronto 9.66   11.38    Italy 9.66 11.52 11.24 11.38 11.90
10 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 8.66   11.48    Denmark 10.54 8.66 11.32 15.00 12.57
11 Adam Marcellus Kelly 10.43   11.86    USA 11.85 10.43 11.36 12.65 12.38
12 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 10.83   11.91    Denmark 13.18 13.13 11.00 10.83 11.60
13 Karina Grandjean Beck 10.75   12.12    Denmark 13.83 11.62 10.75 12.52 12.21
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.87   12.69    Denmark 13.27 13.01 13.34 10.87 11.80
15 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 11.88   13.68    China 12.16 12.77 18.08 11.88 16.12
16 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.10   13.73    Denmark 12.10 14.19 14.20 12.80 15.00
17 Laurids Abelsen Holm 11.30   13.80    Denmark 13.05 11.30 12.88 16.36 15.46
18 Mads Philipsen 11.99   14.02    Denmark 14.56 14.23 13.28 16.15 11.99
19 Noah Søkilde Damborg 12.37   14.50    Denmark 13.28 16.03 14.18 12.37 DNF
20 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 11.71   14.79    Denmark 14.31 23.40 15.89 11.71 14.17
21 Alfred Lyngby Bach 12.42   14.96    Denmark 15.60 12.42 13.88 15.39 15.60
22 Raphael Riener 13.40   15.07    Austria 15.69 15.72 14.73 14.80 13.40
23 Kristoffer Vasehus 12.47   15.21    Denmark 14.03 15.32 12.47 16.55 16.27
24 Lars Vennike Nielsson 14.53   15.28    Denmark 15.40 15.69 14.53 14.76 17.60
25 Callum Goodyear 12.63   15.34    United Kingdom 15.60 13.64 12.63 17.22 16.78
26 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 12.61   15.35    Denmark 15.85 15.33 DNF 14.86 12.61
27 Carl Emil Exner 14.84   15.83    Denmark 14.84 16.68 15.40 22.29 15.40
28 Rasmus Guldager 11.79   15.85    Denmark 20.40 14.08 13.07 11.79 DNF
29 Mathias Vinding Miltoft 12.77   17.16    Denmark 12.77 18.29 18.20 14.98 21.98
30 Lucas Hansen 16.73   18.18    Denmark 17.98 18.14 18.42 32.96 16.73
31 William Walsted Tjellesen 17.88   19.28    Denmark 17.88 19.02 19.83 19.37 19.46
32 Zoé de Moffarts 17.58   19.31    Belgium 19.53 17.58 21.15 19.46 18.93
33 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 14.41   19.35    Denmark 14.41 18.59 20.39 21.78 19.08
34 Sven Vaillant-Jørgensen 14.44   19.35    Denmark 20.74 19.04 14.44 18.26 22.36
35 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 15.55   20.34    Denmark 19.00 21.26 15.55 20.76 23.36
36 Lucas Ferslev Jensen 17.82   21.37    Denmark 17.82 25.20 20.92 42.27 18.00
37 Otto Foldager Kyndesen 18.27   21.68    Denmark 24.49 19.51 21.05 24.56 18.27
38 Sander Thorfelt Schmidt 19.81   22.71    Denmark 22.58 35.70 19.81 20.58 24.97
39 Oscar Munkholm Roth 17.77   23.01    Denmark 26.02 30.65 17.77 20.77 22.23
40 Nicolas Køster Christensen 16.70   23.03    Denmark 16.70 24.32 21.77 22.99 29.32
41 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 21.43   24.42    Denmark 25.56 23.40 24.31 30.28 21.43
42 Thor Muto Asmund 20.57   25.61    Denmark 26.15 26.88 23.81 20.57 34.66
43 Tais Storm Andersen 21.95   25.61    Denmark DNF 22.25 32.02 22.55 21.95
44 Asbjørn Kruse 21.55   26.10    Denmark 27.73 21.55 25.97 26.62 25.72
45 Andreas Østergaard 23.34   28.06    Denmark 32.07 25.07 32.41 23.34 27.05
46 Valdemar Sander Skytte 25.26   29.55    Denmark 27.35 25.26 36.40 30.51 30.80
47 Camilla Jul Nielsson 27.40   30.15    Denmark 31.66 27.40 28.39 36.73 30.39
48 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 23.44   30.81    Denmark 32.80 27.70 23.44 31.94 44.20
49 Samuel Hauksson 28.86   32.18    Sweden 28.86 33.34 35.60 29.37 33.84
50 Asger Normann-Hansen 33.67   37.34    Denmark 41.56 1:04.09 33.67 34.16 36.30
51 Jacob Rai Hwaiz 29.37   39.33    Denmark 29.37 45.84 34.35 41.63 42.01
52 Hadi Khaled 30.59   42.70    Denmark 30.59 1:03.86 41.70 36.75 49.66
53 Emilie Ibsen 37.91   49.68    Denmark 37.91 44.03 1:00.20 55.25 49.76
54 David Engdam Hansen 43.45   50.03    Denmark 43.45 50.21 46.99 56.95 52.90
55 Jonas Choong Guldbrandsen 46.75   52.03    Denmark 49.52 46.75 53.24 53.34 1:00.35
56 Oliver Herman Olsen 38.21   55.14    Denmark 41.20 DNF 38.21 47.93 1:16.30
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.68   7.58    Denmark 9.65 7.39 7.72 6.68 7.64
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.17   9.18    Denmark 8.40 11.94 8.44 10.71 7.17
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 8.47   9.32    Denmark 8.73 8.47 9.75 9.94 9.47
4 Frederik Løchte 9.38   9.63    Denmark 9.91 9.38 9.55 10.88 9.44
5 Viktor Kalmar 8.45   9.78    Austria 8.45 10.24 9.21 9.88 11.45
6 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 8.38   9.98    Denmark 16.99 9.85 10.64 8.38 9.45
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 8.38   10.35    Denmark 10.17 10.22 10.67 13.04 8.38
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 8.98   10.80    Denmark 9.54 11.71 14.84 8.98 11.16
9 Christian Smedegaard 10.04   10.85    Denmark 11.24 10.04 10.95 11.33 10.35
10 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 9.19   11.97    Denmark 9.19 11.33 DNF 11.57 13.01
11 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 10.68   11.99    Denmark 12.00 12.36 13.98 10.68 11.60
12 Callum Goodyear 9.93   12.18    United Kingdom 13.68 9.93 12.16 12.03 12.34
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.93   12.45    Denmark 13.98 10.93 12.62 13.35 11.38
14 Adam Marcellus Kelly 9.61   12.73    USA 13.20 16.53 13.96 9.61 11.04
15 Sebastiano Tronto 11.91   13.26    Italy 12.03 11.91 13.89 13.85 14.62
16 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.63   13.54    Denmark 15.40 12.19 11.63 13.83 14.60
17 Alfred Lyngby Bach 11.85   13.64    Denmark 14.58 14.29 13.66 11.85 12.96
18 Rasmus Guldager 11.17   14.48    Denmark 11.17 DNF 15.93 12.68 14.83
19 Kristoffer Vasehus 12.37   14.61    Denmark 13.72 14.57 12.37 15.54 16.36
20 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 11.71   14.62    Denmark 11.71 19.33 13.66 17.33 12.87
21 Mads Philipsen 12.47   14.76    Denmark 12.47 22.41 16.08 14.52 13.69
22 Lars Vennike Nielsson 13.60   14.86    Denmark 13.60 14.34 15.60 14.65 DNF
23 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 9.78   15.17    Denmark 9.78 13.95 19.76 21.12 11.80
24 Raphael Riener 14.05   15.21    Austria 15.30 14.36 16.88 15.98 14.05
25 Noah Søkilde Damborg 10.74   15.53    Denmark 13.51 16.92 16.15 18.21 10.74
26 Laurids Abelsen Holm 14.23   15.61    Denmark 18.36 15.44 14.23 16.16 15.24
27 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 12.28   15.81    China 18.34 12.28 27.80 13.28 15.81
28 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 16.03   17.11    Denmark 17.38 16.03 17.56 17.95 16.38
29 Carl Emil Exner 15.56   17.40    Denmark 21.86 15.89 15.56 17.31 18.99
30 Mathias Vinding Miltoft 16.09   18.81    Denmark 19.16 23.86 18.57 18.70 16.09
31 Sven Vaillant-Jørgensen 14.90   18.91    Denmark 14.90 18.94 20.73 19.48 18.31
32 Zoé de Moffarts 16.78   19.56    Belgium 20.22 18.63 23.10 16.78 19.82
33 William Walsted Tjellesen 17.33   19.81    Denmark 17.33 18.71 DNF 22.94 17.79
34 Lucas Ferslev Jensen 18.79   20.48    Denmark 18.79 26.23 20.48 19.58 21.37
35 Lucas Hansen 17.84   21.13    Denmark 18.26 22.52 22.61 17.84 24.08
36 Nicolas Køster Christensen 18.79   22.15    Denmark 18.96 23.82 DNF 18.79 23.68
37 Oscar Munkholm Roth 21.26   24.66    Denmark 27.78 21.26 23.35 22.85 28.65
38 Sander Thorfelt Schmidt 23.38   25.22    Denmark 26.54 23.80 23.38 25.32 35.00
39 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 21.81   25.27    Denmark 27.01 27.84 21.81 22.95 25.84
40 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 21.13   25.86    Denmark 23.83 26.28 29.36 21.13 27.46
41 Otto Foldager Kyndesen 22.34   27.65    Denmark 35.26 22.34 25.35 24.21 33.40
42 Thor Muto Asmund 25.30   30.74    Denmark 29.80 29.05 33.61 33.36 25.30
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.12   7.11    Denmark 6.14 7.85 7.34 6.12 7.88
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.78   8.35    Denmark 6.78 11.17 8.36 8.12 8.58
3 Viktor Kalmar 8.46   9.23    Austria 8.92 8.91 9.85 10.77 8.46
4 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 8.00   10.19    Denmark 12.02 8.95 13.61 9.60 8.00
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 10.49   10.73    Denmark 10.49 10.70 12.31 10.97 10.53
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.39   10.83    Denmark 10.33 13.54 9.39 9.64 12.51
7 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 7.42   10.87    Denmark 7.42 12.40 12.29 10.28 10.04
8 Frederik Løchte 9.78   10.89    Denmark 11.10 10.03 11.53 9.78 DNF
9 Adam Marcellus Kelly 9.85   10.94    USA 10.60 10.73 14.21 11.48 9.85
10 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 10.09   11.11    Denmark 11.86 11.58 11.14 10.09 10.60
11 Christian Smedegaard 10.39   11.36    Denmark 11.23 10.39 10.93 13.29 11.93
12 Sebastiano Tronto 9.58   11.66    Italy 14.67 9.58 10.35 11.57 13.06
13 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 10.88   12.29    Denmark 10.88 12.72 11.71 16.93 12.45
14 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10.95   12.31    Denmark 11.31 13.74 10.95 16.15 11.88
15 Fredrik Trondhjem 11.27   12.45    Denmark 12.93 11.27 12.51 11.92 13.65
16 Karina Grandjean Beck 9.67   12.48    Denmark 13.34 12.99 11.42 9.67 13.02
17 Noah Søkilde Damborg 12.30   13.04    Denmark 14.69 12.30 12.95 13.00 13.16
18 Callum Goodyear 11.40   13.19    United Kingdom 11.42 13.32 14.87 14.83 11.40
19 Kristoffer Vasehus 10.58   13.25    Denmark 13.20 13.93 10.58 16.77 12.63
20 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 11.70   13.43    Denmark 12.12 14.70 11.70 13.46 23.27
21 Rasmus Guldager 11.21   13.66    Denmark 12.35 13.67 14.95 19.44 11.21
22 Raphael Riener 10.87   13.97    Austria 12.85 15.43 10.87 13.88 15.17
23 Alfred Lyngby Bach 11.32   14.00    Denmark 14.43 11.32 13.36 14.69 14.22
24 Mads Philipsen 13.00   15.08    Denmark 14.63 14.98 16.27 15.62 13.00
25 Laurids Abelsen Holm 11.98   16.00    Denmark 15.64 24.16 11.98 15.68 16.67
26 Carl Emil Exner 14.73   16.35    Denmark 15.14 14.73 16.88 17.02 23.09
27 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 14.61   17.82    Denmark 18.91 16.39 19.97 18.17 14.61
28 Mathias Vinding Miltoft 15.90   17.84    Denmark 19.61 15.90 17.83 16.09 23.48
29 Zoé de Moffarts 16.74   17.89    Belgium 18.11 16.74 17.62 17.95 20.93
30 Sven Vaillant-Jørgensen 16.11   17.93    Denmark 20.91 16.11 17.30 18.80 17.68
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.32   1.81    Denmark 1.70 1.32 1.91 3.21 1.82
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.46   2.21    Denmark 1.52 3.82 2.75 1.46 2.36
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.97   2.46    Denmark 2.44 2.29 3.27 2.66 1.97
4 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2.36   2.84    Denmark 2.81 2.65 2.36 3.75 3.07
5 Viktor Kalmar 2.84   3.70    Austria 3.89 3.56 2.84 4.84 3.66
6 Frederik Løchte 3.56   3.81    Denmark 3.68 3.56 3.81 5.49 3.95
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.20   4.01    Denmark 3.20 4.50 3.90 4.34 3.80
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 3.26   4.01    Denmark 3.96 3.26 4.74 3.87 4.20
9 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 3.26   4.12    Denmark 3.26 3.83 7.69 3.91 4.62
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2.49   4.17    Denmark 4.40 8.00 2.49 4.25 3.85
11 Kristoffer Vasehus 3.76   4.19    Denmark 4.16 3.76 3.88 4.72 4.54
12 Sebastiano Tronto 3.61   4.30    Italy 4.23 4.25 3.61 4.42 5.12
13 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 4.20   4.64    Denmark 4.69 4.20 6.15 4.42 4.81
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.85   4.73    Denmark 5.15 3.85 4.37 5.40 4.66
15 Noah Søkilde Damborg 3.14   4.82    Denmark 4.82 5.57 3.14 5.67 4.07
16 Adam Marcellus Kelly 3.77   4.83    USA 4.79 3.77 5.32 8.64 4.37
17 Callum Goodyear 3.21   4.96    United Kingdom 4.47 5.67 3.21 5.20 5.22
18 Christian Smedegaard 4.24   5.02    Denmark 6.62 4.24 5.26 4.80 5.00
19 Mathias Vinding Miltoft 4.08   5.10    Denmark 5.41 5.60 4.28 4.08 6.82
20 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 3.61   5.12    Denmark 5.63 4.16 6.01 5.58 3.61
21 Rasmus Guldager 4.25   5.25    Denmark 4.73 4.25 5.50 7.52 5.52
22 Oscar Munkholm Roth 4.47   5.53    Denmark 7.73 6.24 5.06 5.28 4.47
23 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 5.30   5.57    Denmark 5.37 5.83 6.00 5.52 5.30
24 William Walsted Tjellesen 5.11   5.96    Denmark 5.36 5.11 6.31 6.21 7.25
25 Tais Storm Andersen 5.22   6.10    Denmark 6.18 5.22 6.28 5.83 DNF
26 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 5.48   6.20    China 5.73 5.89 9.69 5.48 6.98
27 Lucas Ferslev Jensen 3.83   6.44    Denmark 7.90 9.27 5.29 6.14 3.83
28 Alfred Lyngby Bach 4.48   6.44    Denmark 7.36 5.63 4.48 6.89 6.79
29 Laurids Abelsen Holm 2.64   6.50    Denmark 5.29 7.42 2.64 9.98 6.79
30 Mads Philipsen 5.81   6.85    Denmark 5.81 7.70 5.97 7.88 6.89
31 Valdemar Sander Skytte 5.97   7.10    Denmark 9.85 6.16 5.97 8.95 6.19
32 Lucas Hansen 6.03   7.11    Denmark 9.40 6.63 8.52 6.03 6.18
33 Lars Vennike Nielsson 6.09   7.14    Denmark 8.68 7.21 6.09 7.48 6.74
34 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 6.03   7.27    Denmark 7.26 6.03 7.79 9.65 6.77
35 Raphael Riener 4.45   7.33    Austria 7.84 7.88 8.94 6.27 4.45
36 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 6.12   7.47    Denmark 7.99 6.40 8.18 8.02 6.12
37 Carl Emil Exner 3.71   7.55    Denmark 3.71 DNF 8.84 5.93 7.88
38 Oliver Herman Olsen 4.41   7.66    Denmark 12.25 7.85 4.41 8.22 6.92
39 Asbjørn Kruse 5.72   7.79    Denmark 9.16 6.82 7.40 9.16 5.72
40 Sven Vaillant-Jørgensen 5.62   7.81    Denmark 5.62 DNF 7.15 7.97 8.32
41 Nicolas Køster Christensen 5.71   8.09    Denmark 7.44 DNF 7.79 5.71 9.04
42 Jacob Rai Hwaiz 6.20   8.33    Denmark 9.12 8.80 8.21 7.98 6.20
43 Asger Normann-Hansen 6.15   8.34    Denmark 9.43 6.15 14.30 7.81 7.79
44 Sander Thorfelt Schmidt 5.23   8.51    Denmark 7.41 8.84 5.23 9.28 14.36
45 Axel Grabow Wæsel 5.93   9.08    Denmark 8.60 5.93 DNF 8.59 10.06
46 Andreas Østergaard 5.73   10.44    Denmark DNF 16.97 6.07 8.29 5.73
47 Otto Foldager Kyndesen 8.87   10.59    Denmark 12.08 10.24 13.69 9.44 8.87
48 David Engdam Hansen 6.62   11.60    Denmark 11.99 11.71 12.28 11.10 6.62
49 Thor Muto Asmund 5.55   11.76    Denmark 16.69 18.22 7.19 11.40 5.55
50 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 8.15   11.88    Denmark 9.82 16.96 8.15 18.40 8.85
51 Jonas Choong Guldbrandsen 8.06   13.62    Denmark 15.47 16.40 8.06 9.00 19.52
52 Samuel Hauksson 7.22   16.67    Sweden 19.52 14.77 7.22 29.97 15.71
53 Hadi Khaled 10.09   17.27    Denmark 15.90 17.82 10.09 18.09 18.64
54 Emilie Ibsen 18.17   DNF    Denmark 26.50 18.17 26.21 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.23   1.50    Denmark 1.23 1.29 1.52 1.69 1.90
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.40   1.68    Denmark 1.40 1.85 1.51 1.87 1.68
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.14   2.72    Denmark 4.06 2.52 2.71 2.94 2.14
4 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1.58   3.09    Denmark 4.16 1.58 1.80 7.61 3.31
5 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 3.16   3.55    Denmark 3.84 3.96 3.21 3.16 3.59
6 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2.61   3.84    Denmark 4.02 2.61 3.42 4.23 4.08
7 Viktor Kalmar 3.43   3.97    Austria 3.96 3.68 3.43 5.16 4.26
8 Sebastiano Tronto 3.47   4.02    Italy 4.07 3.47 4.05 3.99 4.03
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.87   4.08    Denmark 4.31 3.87 4.03 4.14 4.07
10 Frederik Løchte 3.25   4.16    Denmark 3.59 3.25 5.45 3.44 13.99
11 Christian Smedegaard 3.71   4.25    Denmark 4.36 3.71 5.43 4.01 4.39
12 Noah Søkilde Damborg 3.87   4.36    Denmark 8.62 4.40 3.87 4.19 4.48
13 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 3.13   4.41    Denmark 4.53 3.13 4.32 4.37 6.13
14 Adam Marcellus Kelly 3.97   4.56    USA 5.12 4.49 4.31 3.97 4.88
15 Mads Philipsen 3.90   4.62    Denmark 3.90 4.03 DNF 4.34 5.50
16 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 2.54   4.84    Denmark 6.90 2.54 6.48 3.20 4.85
17 Kristoffer Vasehus 3.82   4.87    Denmark 5.55 3.82 6.15 3.97 5.10
18 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 3.32   4.88    Denmark 5.53 4.43 4.81 5.41 3.32
19 Mathias Vinding Miltoft 4.43   4.99    Denmark 4.43 4.91 6.98 4.95 5.12
20 Laurids Abelsen Holm 3.70   5.00    Denmark 8.34 5.46 3.84 3.70 5.69
21 Fredrik Trondhjem 4.17   5.26    Denmark 6.43 4.17 5.07 5.05 5.65
22 Alfred Lyngby Bach 4.53   5.43    Denmark 5.23 5.97 6.68 5.10 4.53
23 William Walsted Tjellesen 3.82   5.47    Denmark 5.63 5.95 5.79 3.82 4.98
24 Callum Goodyear 3.64   5.57    United Kingdom 5.90 3.64 5.56 5.26 5.91
25 Raphael Riener 5.16   5.89    Austria 5.75 8.87 5.16 5.44 6.49
26 Rasmus Guldager 5.40   5.91    Denmark 6.67 5.63 5.42 5.40 6.95
27 Carl Emil Exner 3.32   6.04    Denmark 7.85 4.39 9.82 3.32 5.89
28 Lucas Hansen 4.44   6.13    Denmark 6.34 4.44 7.78 6.06 6.00
29 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 4.61   6.16    Denmark 4.90 13.27 6.95 6.64 4.61
30 Sven Vaillant-Jørgensen 4.47   6.24    Denmark 7.01 4.47 11.92 5.91 5.80
31 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 3.91   6.25    Denmark 6.38 5.66 6.71 3.91 6.93
32 Tais Storm Andersen 5.62   6.73    Denmark 5.62 5.92 6.36 DNF 7.90
33 Asbjørn Kruse 5.25   6.91    Denmark 7.59 7.19 7.61 5.25 5.96
34 Oscar Munkholm Roth 5.44   7.04    Denmark 10.00 7.66 6.20 7.25 5.44
35 Oliver Herman Olsen 6.60   8.00    Denmark 9.95 6.60 9.59 7.21 7.20
36 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 5.12   8.03    Denmark 8.30 5.12 8.46 8.90 7.34
37 Valdemar Sander Skytte 6.34   8.25    Denmark 8.19 12.92 8.68 6.34 7.89
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 28.64   30.92    Denmark 30.95 28.64 32.80 29.25 32.55
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 31.66   34.45    Denmark 39.28 31.66 37.34 33.06 32.94
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 28.49   35.33    Denmark 28.49 36.95 33.47 35.57 39.09
4 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 35.84   38.88    Denmark 41.52 44.29 38.92 36.21 35.84
5 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 37.65   39.09    Denmark 41.47 37.65 38.13 42.41 37.66
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 38.71   40.01    Denmark 40.42 40.60 53.75 38.71 39.00
7 Oscar Roth Andersen 36.75   41.46    Denmark 38.75 46.03 40.60 36.75 45.03
8 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 37.89   41.53    Denmark 44.43 38.70 42.56 37.89 43.32
9 Viktor Kalmar 38.61   41.79    Austria 52.84 42.38 39.24 38.61 43.75
10 Callum Goodyear 42.99   45.71    United Kingdom 46.79 46.01 50.54 42.99 44.33
11 Sebastiano Tronto 42.33   46.71    Italy 50.07 42.46 51.25 42.33 47.61
12 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 44.73   49.56    Denmark 57.18 48.13 44.73 49.47 51.09
13 Noah Søkilde Damborg 42.31   50.81    Denmark 48.89 42.31 54.01 49.54 1:02.54
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 45.89   51.58    Denmark 45.89 52.53 52.52 51.35 50.87
15 Zoé de Moffarts 50.79   53.14    Belgium 57.90 53.03 55.22 50.79 51.17
16 Frederik Løchte 47.57   53.34    Denmark 55.80 54.41 1:01.98 47.57 49.81
17 Henrik Buus Aagaard 49.79   54.22    Denmark 51.99 59.61 1:03.74 51.07 49.79
18 Adam Marcellus Kelly 49.50   55.16    USA DNF 59.57 49.50 50.41 55.49
19 Christian Smedegaard 53.19   55.92    Denmark 55.60 58.24 58.60 53.91 53.19
20 Carl Emil Exner 49.19   57.58    Denmark 59.86 1:06.26 49.19 56.66 56.23
21 Raphael Riener 47.01   58.30    Austria 1:02.99 52.03 47.01 1:21.16 59.87
22 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 56.55   1:00.41    Denmark 56.55 1:05.68 58.18 1:04.77 58.28
23 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 57.75   1:01.50    Denmark 1:00.90 1:01.51 1:11.61 1:02.08 57.75
24 Kristoffer Vasehus 53.75   1:04.07    Denmark 53.75 57.05 1:08.62 1:20.50 1:06.53
25 Rasmus Guldager 1:03.23   1:06.01    Denmark 1:06.42 1:03.23 1:26.16 1:06.69 1:04.93
26 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 1:05.58   1:13.08    Denmark 1:14.87 1:16.10 1:14.82 1:05.58 1:09.56
27 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 1:08.14   1:14.05    Denmark 1:13.51 1:08.14 1:11.12 1:17.51 1:27.01
28 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 1:08.87   1:14.99    Denmark 1:24.98 1:19.13 1:15.32 1:10.51 1:08.87
29 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 1:17.00   1:24.97    Denmark 1:39.47 1:43.21 1:17.17 1:18.26 1:17.00
30 Alfred Lyngby Bach 1:14.35   1:25.33    Denmark DNF 1:14.35 1:35.55 1:19.43 1:21.01
31 Tais Storm Andersen 1:21.15   1:29.92    Denmark 1:32.47 1:28.23 1:21.15 1:33.17 1:29.05
32 Nicolas Køster Christensen 1:23.00   1:32.89    Denmark 1:38.49 1:32.41 1:23.00 DNF 1:27.78
33 Lucas Ferslev Jensen 1:10.15   1:35.22    Denmark 1:52.70 1:25.65 1:10.15 1:27.32 DNF
34 Sander Thorfelt Schmidt 1:30.98   1:35.50    Denmark 1:36.34 1:30.98 DNF 1:34.10 1:36.07
35 Lucas Hansen 1:33.85   1:35.67    Denmark 1:33.85 1:37.59 2:08.87 1:34.75 1:34.67
36 Thor Muto Asmund 1:30.97   1:43.17    Denmark 1:52.16 1:47.98 1:30.97 1:48.28 1:33.24
37 Valdemar Sander Skytte 2:00.74      Denmark 2:03.07 2:00.74
38 Emilie Ibsen 3:03.17      Denmark DNF 3:03.17
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 29.11   34.02    Denmark 33.68 37.24 34.69 29.11 33.68
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 31.50   36.13    Denmark 39.21 31.50 38.23 33.98 36.17
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 33.56   36.15    Denmark 36.47 44.58 37.63 34.34 33.56
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 31.25   36.17    Denmark 35.28 31.25 47.09 32.16 41.07
5 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 32.25   36.55    Denmark 37.84 34.81 36.99 32.25 43.09
6 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 33.61   37.96    Denmark 41.55 37.08 39.95 36.84 33.61
7 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 33.68   39.78    Denmark 41.48 38.22 33.68 39.63 46.07
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 39.72   41.32    Denmark 40.81 39.81 51.82 43.33 39.72
9 Callum Goodyear 39.83   42.74    United Kingdom 39.83 41.78 48.24 40.59 45.86
10 Viktor Kalmar 39.82   43.13    Austria 46.33 44.96 42.87 41.56 39.82
11 Sebastiano Tronto 40.94   44.11    Italy 41.83 44.64 40.94 48.83 45.85
12 Frederik Løchte 43.94   48.14    Denmark 59.92 46.23 43.94 50.11 48.09
13 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 44.20   48.48    Denmark 44.80 51.91 48.93 51.71 44.20
14 Noah Søkilde Damborg 44.91   49.54    Denmark 44.91 56.29 51.92 46.55 50.14
15 Christian Smedegaard 44.06   49.74    Denmark 44.06 52.37 49.75 49.52 49.95
16 Fredrik Trondhjem 45.17   50.99    Denmark 53.39 45.17 1:07.03 47.32 52.27
17 Raphael Riener 50.45   52.73    Austria 50.45 53.16 51.49 53.54 57.17
18 Zoé de Moffarts 53.26   54.40    Belgium 54.11 55.58 53.52 1:01.41 53.26
19 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 47.00   56.47    Denmark 1:01.91 51.14 1:03.68 56.35 47.00
20 Adam Marcellus Kelly 52.11   58.79    USA 2:03.40 1:02.57 52.11 58.19 55.60
21 Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst 56.57   1:00.67    Denmark 1:00.16 1:03.29 1:00.61 56.57 1:01.25
22 Carl Emil Exner 56.89   1:01.78    Denmark 56.89 1:12.95 1:02.71 1:00.78 1:01.86
23 Rasmus Guldager 54.76   1:01.92    Denmark 54.76 1:08.06 1:00.76 1:00.07 1:04.92
24 Kristoffer Vasehus 1:01.66   1:03.40    Denmark 1:02.51 1:07.94 1:01.66 1:01.90 1:05.80
25 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 1:05.84   1:11.43    Denmark 1:05.84 1:06.03 1:16.17 1:13.06 1:15.20
26 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 1:04.67   1:14.14    Denmark 1:23.12 1:06.91 1:04.67 1:18.64 1:16.88
27 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 1:03.08   1:14.60    Denmark 1:29.10 1:03.08 1:20.04 1:09.21 1:14.55
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 52.78   57.63    Denmark 1:00.08 56.30 1:03.43 52.78 56.51
2 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 59.65   1:05.21    Denmark 59.65 1:11.88 1:01.04 1:06.80 1:07.78
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:02.78   1:05.32    Denmark 1:05.73 1:17.05 1:07.12 1:03.11 1:02.78
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 58.37   1:05.85    Denmark 1:06.81 1:10.87 58.37 1:08.91 1:01.83
5 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:02.97   1:06.73    Denmark 1:03.24 1:15.00 1:11.85 1:05.09 1:02.97
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:01.84   1:07.31    Denmark 1:06.37 1:01.84 1:24.98 1:05.79 1:09.76
7 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:11.26   1:15.69    Denmark 1:21.32 1:21.21 1:11.26 1:13.52 1:12.35
8 Callum Goodyear 1:20.36   1:22.83    United Kingdom 1:24.80 1:21.77 1:25.37 1:21.91 1:20.36
9 Viktor Kalmar 1:15.99   1:24.23    Austria 1:24.12 1:26.75 1:15.99 1:23.86 1:24.71
10 Sebastiano Tronto 1:25.05   1:27.87    Italy 1:31.52 1:28.71 1:25.05 1:25.42 1:29.49
11 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:20.12   1:28.86    China 1:31.25 1:20.12 1:26.80 1:30.85 1:28.94
12 Kristoffer Vasehus 1:28.64   1:34.17    Denmark 1:36.37 1:36.77 1:42.25 1:28.64 1:29.36
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:32.19   1:36.02    Denmark 1:36.79 1:34.09 1:37.18 1:32.19 1:49.94
14 Noah Søkilde Damborg 1:27.16   1:38.77    Denmark 1:38.52 1:36.18 1:27.16 2:02.99 1:41.62
15 Zoé de Moffarts 1:46.46   1:48.98    Belgium 1:46.72 1:58.85 1:47.76 1:52.47 1:46.46
16 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 1:43.66   1:49.95    Denmark 1:50.22 1:51.44 1:48.19 2:02.55 1:43.66
17 Raphael Riener 1:36.78   1:52.67    Austria 1:36.78 1:44.56 2:12.26 1:59.46 1:54.00
18 Christian Smedegaard 1:38.24   1:54.21    Denmark 2:18.21 2:03.89 1:52.83 1:38.24 1:45.90
19 Carl Emil Exner 1:42.52   1:54.98    Denmark 1:59.98 1:46.66 2:05.75 1:42.52 1:58.29
20 Adam Marcellus Kelly 1:50.20   2:00.47    USA 1:51.86 2:14.07 2:08.52 2:01.03 1:50.20
21 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:53.79   2:02.07    Denmark 1:57.98 1:59.90 2:08.33 2:44.96 1:53.79
22 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:54.73   2:10.31    Denmark 2:18.92 2:22.43 2:12.96 1:59.05 1:54.73
23 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 2:02.02   2:16.22    Denmark 2:02.02 2:14.41 2:30.07 2:04.17 2:37.16
24 Alfred Lyngby Bach 2:18.47   2:25.21    Denmark 2:19.86 2:18.47 2:36.49 2:19.27 2:42.72
25 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 2:20.63   2:33.17    Denmark 2:22.87 2:31.57 2:49.98 2:20.63 2:45.07
26 Rasmus Guldager 2:34.78   2:42.56    Denmark 2:50.52 2:38.26 2:56.43 2:38.90 2:34.78
27 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 2:37.48   2:52.96    Denmark 2:53.86 3:45.29 2:37.48 2:59.50 2:45.51
28 Lucas Hansen 2:49.93   3:00.12    Denmark 3:08.90 3:15.41 2:58.82 2:49.93 2:52.64
29 Nicolas Køster Christensen 2:23.96   3:01.96    Denmark 3:04.46 2:23.96 3:06.01 3:02.35 2:59.07
30 Thor Muto Asmund 3:11.29   3:25.21    Denmark DNF 3:18.16 3:39.49 3:17.97 3:11.29
31 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 3:07.36   3:39.13    Denmark 4:09.66 3:07.36 3:25.28 3:36.46 3:55.65
32 Laurids Abelsen Holm 3:29.10   3:53.86    Denmark 4:00.16 3:29.10 3:58.62 4:18.25 3:42.80
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:21.67   NR 2:28.79   NR  Denmark 2:21.67 2:36.25 2:28.44
2 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2:58.08   3:03.69    Denmark 3:06.83 2:58.08 3:06.15
3 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2:56.22   3:06.46    Denmark 3:20.20 3:02.95 2:56.22
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:14.15   3:26.09    Denmark 3:14.15 3:31.92 3:32.20
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 3:36.04   3:42.22    Denmark 3:42.04 3:36.04 3:48.58
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3:28.96   3:51.29    Denmark 4:23.88 3:28.96 3:41.04
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 3:52.47   4:03.86    Denmark 4:10.42 3:52.47 4:08.70
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 4:03.17   4:06.96    Denmark 4:03.17 4:07.54 4:10.18
9 Viktor Kalmar 3:57.34   4:10.98    Austria 4:31.38 4:04.22 3:57.34
10 Noah Søkilde Damborg 4:30.02   4:37.53    Denmark 4:40.68 4:30.02 4:41.89
11 Adam Marcellus Kelly 4:52.12   5:56.76    USA 4:52.12 7:21.85 5:36.31
12 Carl Emil Exner 5:33.32      Denmark 5:33.32
13 Raphael Riener 6:05.73      Austria 6:05.73
14 Christian Smedegaard 6:26.16      Denmark 6:26.16
15 Lucas Hansen DNF      Denmark DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 19.22   DNF    Denmark 21.91 19.22 DNF
2 Sebastiano Tronto 24.16   DNF    Italy DNF 24.16 29.99
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:18.96   DNF    Denmark 2:36.75 1:18.96 DNF
4 Callum Goodyear 1:32.65   1:36.45    United Kingdom 1:40.33 1:36.38 1:32.65
5 Thor Muto Asmund 2:01.14   DNF    Denmark DNF 2:01.14 2:35.93
6 Adam Marcellus Kelly 2:10.84   DNF    USA DNF 2:10.84 DNF
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:21.76   DNF    Denmark DNF 2:21.76 DNF
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:35.01   DNF    Denmark DNF 2:35.01 DNF
9 Raphael Riener 2:41.33   DNF    Austria 2:58.23 2:41.33 DNF
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3:06.02   DNF    Denmark DNF 3:06.02 DNF
11 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 3:35.33   DNF    Denmark DNF 3:35.33 DNF
12 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 4:04.33   DNF    Denmark DNF 4:04.33 DNF
13 Viktor Kalmar 4:06.93   DNF    Austria DNF 4:06.93 DNF
14 Lucas Hansen 5:19.21   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF 5:19.21
15 Carl Emil Exner DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
15 Fredrik Trondhjem DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNS DNS
15 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNS
15 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNS
15 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastiano Tronto 32.47   DNF    Italy DNF 33.70 32.47
2 Callum Goodyear 1:15.30   DNF    United Kingdom 1:15.30 DNF DNF
3 Thor Muto Asmund 2:06.79   DNF    Denmark 2:06.79 DNF 2:44.42
4 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3:46.81   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF 3:46.81
5 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 4:03.62   DNF    Denmark DNF 4:13.83 4:03.62
6 Viktor Kalmar 4:46.34   DNF    Austria 4:46.34 DNF DNF
7 Adam Marcellus Kelly DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
7 Lucas Hansen DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
7 Martin Vædele Egdal DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
7 Raphael Riener DNF   DNF    Austria DNF DNF DNF
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 40.00   49.16    Denmark 49.80 44.44 40.00 57.58 53.23
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 49.44   50.75    Denmark 49.44 50.43 49.51 52.32 54.99
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 50.72   55.89    Denmark 1:01.85 50.72 57.91 52.98 56.77
4 Callum Goodyear 56.83   1:02.48    United Kingdom 58.43 1:13.35 56.83 1:00.92 1:08.10
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 56.48   1:03.48    Denmark 56.89 1:29.98 56.48 1:17.08 56.48
6 Viktor Kalmar 1:05.34   1:09.16    Austria 1:05.34 1:10.49 1:22.09 1:07.32 1:09.68
7 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:02.38   1:11.22    Denmark 1:17.31 1:14.01 1:15.01 1:04.63 1:02.38
8 Zoé de Moffarts 1:07.77   1:12.87    Belgium 1:14.85 1:10.95 1:30.92 1:07.77 1:12.81
9 Frederik Løchte 1:11.99   1:15.92    Denmark 1:18.99 1:16.84 1:16.49 1:14.43 1:11.99
10 Laurids Abelsen Holm 1:12.03   1:16.15    Denmark 1:17.58 1:23.44 1:16.04 1:14.83 1:12.03
11 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:11.88   1:20.62    Denmark 1:17.43 1:11.88 1:15.44 DNF 1:28.99
12 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:13.72   1:23.53    Denmark 1:13.72 1:18.80 1:25.16 1:35.64 1:26.62
13 Sebastiano Tronto 1:25.66   1:29.43    Italy 1:29.56 1:31.71 1:27.66 1:25.66 1:31.06
14 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:28.41   1:36.99    China 1:46.71 1:28.41 1:42.91 1:30.55 1:37.51
15 Noah Søkilde Damborg 1:27.68   1:37.38    Denmark 1:36.44 1:37.75 1:27.68 1:37.94 1:47.88
16 Alfred Lyngby Bach 1:28.79   1:39.99    Denmark 1:28.79 1:37.16 1:40.21 1:42.60 1:43.50
17 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 1:28.61   1:45.97    Denmark 1:45.00 1:40.28 1:52.62 1:52.95 1:28.61
18 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:46.60   1:50.19    Denmark 1:48.31 1:48.11 1:46.60 1:56.72 1:54.14
19 Carl Emil Exner 1:41.98   1:53.04    Denmark 2:06.96 1:41.98 1:55.46 1:47.56 1:56.09
20 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 1:51.32   1:58.77    Denmark 1:51.32 1:57.51 2:03.04 1:59.20 1:59.61
21 Christian Smedegaard 1:53.82   1:58.93    Denmark 2:10.73 1:59.60 2:01.51 1:53.82 1:55.67
22 Andreas Østergaard 1:49.72   2:02.42    Denmark 2:07.88 1:49.72 1:57.24 2:04.10 2:05.91
23 Adam Marcellus Kelly 1:53.53   2:06.50    USA 1:53.53 2:07.15 2:04.64 3:20.82 2:07.70
24 Nicolas Køster Christensen 2:01.38   2:08.70    Denmark 2:14.29 2:04.52 2:16.50 2:01.38 2:07.30
25 Kristoffer Vasehus 1:57.93   2:13.80    Denmark 2:09.14 2:13.37 1:57.93 2:19.73 2:18.88
26 Raphael Riener 2:02.06   2:29.17    Austria 2:24.16 2:22.44 2:46.87 2:02.06 2:40.91
27 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 2:38.10   2:52.74    Denmark 2:38.10 2:43.91 2:59.15 2:55.16 3:39.92
28 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 2:44.27   2:57.29    Denmark 3:16.87 3:05.30 2:53.05 2:53.53 2:44.27
29 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 2:52.99   3:12.09    Denmark 3:33.67 3:01.49 4:41.68 2:52.99 3:01.12
30 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 3:33.74      Denmark 3:49.41 3:33.74
31 Lucas Hansen 3:44.12      Denmark 3:52.64 3:44.12
  Megaminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 40.64   45.69    Denmark 50.27 40.64 43.92 42.88 1:02.23
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 44.45   49.89    Denmark 51.45 44.45 46.76 52.65 51.45
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 45.64   57.69    Denmark 55.34 1:03.39 57.54 45.64 1:00.19
4 Callum Goodyear 55.70   1:04.28    United Kingdom 57.73 55.70 1:10.21 1:12.06 1:04.89
5 Zoé de Moffarts 59.99   1:07.07    Belgium 1:09.83 1:11.91 59.99 1:01.07 1:10.31
6 Viktor Kalmar 59.82   1:07.17    Austria 1:10.86 59.82 1:14.45 1:07.10 1:03.56
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:04.71   1:08.36    Denmark 1:04.71 1:06.58 1:05.44 1:29.04 1:13.05
8 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 53.03   1:09.68    Denmark 1:09.55 1:15.41 1:10.44 1:09.06 53.03
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:00.64   1:09.88    Denmark 1:04.05 1:15.91 1:00.64 1:10.24 1:15.34
10 Frederik Løchte 1:11.47   1:15.99    Denmark 1:16.39 1:11.47 1:39.02 1:14.52 1:17.06
11 Laurids Abelsen Holm 1:15.49   1:23.64    Denmark 1:26.59 1:15.49 1:33.84 1:16.68 1:27.64
12 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:19.35   1:26.67    Denmark 1:30.49 1:24.04 1:31.65 1:25.48 1:19.35
13 Sebastiano Tronto 1:20.58   1:31.80    Italy 1:20.58 1:25.49 1:33.64 1:36.28 1:45.15
14 Alfred Lyngby Bach 1:24.78   1:32.26    Denmark 1:27.09 1:24.78 2:00.43 1:39.35 1:30.34
15 Noah Søkilde Damborg 1:28.72   1:40.31    Denmark 1:29.59 1:44.12 1:47.23 1:28.72 1:57.69
16 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:30.76   1:42.18    Denmark 1:30.76 1:46.56 1:33.82 2:20.99 1:46.17
17 Carl Emil Exner 1:38.16   1:49.56    Denmark 1:42.33 1:49.48 2:05.88 1:56.86 1:38.16
18 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 1:39.17   1:51.83    Denmark 1:53.42 1:51.26 2:01.14 1:50.80 1:39.17
19 Andreas Østergaard 1:45.09   1:55.54    Denmark 2:20.55 1:52.54 1:58.93 1:45.09 1:55.16
20 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 1:46.02   1:55.79    Denmark 1:52.03 1:54.21 1:46.02 2:07.76 2:01.13
21 Christian Smedegaard 1:49.71   1:58.46    Denmark 1:53.79 1:49.71 2:02.43 2:09.51 1:59.16
22 Adam Marcellus Kelly 2:13.02   2:34.16    USA 2:21.52 2:32.94 3:13.61 2:13.02 2:48.01
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 44.04   47.74    Denmark 54.42 44.04 44.87 48.59 49.77
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 47.53   51.24    Denmark 48.00 56.47 53.82 51.90 47.53
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 54.18   57.24    Denmark 54.18 58.57 1:03.14 57.85 55.30
4 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 58.27   1:04.58    Denmark 1:06.58 58.27 1:15.62 1:01.87 1:05.28
5 Callum Goodyear 1:01.78   1:07.85    United Kingdom 1:13.34 1:04.01 1:01.78 1:19.99 1:06.21
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:01.38   1:08.94    Denmark 1:10.06 1:20.36 1:01.80 1:01.38 1:14.97
7 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:08.47   1:11.30    Denmark 1:16.10 1:11.29 1:09.09 1:13.52 1:08.47
8 Viktor Kalmar 1:02.80   1:15.78    Austria 1:17.34 1:11.03 1:18.97 1:20.77 1:02.80
9 Zoé de Moffarts 1:11.58   1:16.24    Belgium 1:14.29 1:11.58 1:19.62 1:14.80 1:20.03
10 Frederik Løchte 1:04.57   1:19.99    Denmark 1:23.84 1:21.38 1:14.76 1:25.24 1:04.57
11 Laurids Abelsen Holm 1:08.16   1:20.87    Denmark 1:13.21 1:27.61 1:30.66 1:08.16 1:21.79
12 Sebastiano Tronto 1:17.72   1:24.04    Italy 1:17.72 1:23.70 1:22.11 1:28.12 1:26.31
13 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:12.36   1:27.40    Denmark 1:26.71 1:24.35 1:12.36 1:38.16 1:31.15
14 Alfred Lyngby Bach 1:19.79   1:31.57    Denmark 1:33.78 1:35.31 1:19.79 1:25.63 1:37.78
15 Noah Søkilde Damborg 1:21.72   1:33.01    Denmark 1:21.72 1:35.16 1:33.87 1:38.15 1:30.01
16 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:37.64   1:46.92    Denmark 1:48.16 1:37.64 1:46.04 1:51.04 1:46.57
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.03   3.03    Denmark 3.22 2.51 2.03 8.99 3.35
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.53   3.39    Denmark 3.62 2.53 2.87 3.69 5.14
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.86   3.54    Denmark 4.65 2.86 3.32 3.49 3.82
4 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3.33   4.29    Denmark 5.15 3.96 3.33 4.03 4.89
5 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 2.74   4.46    Denmark 4.82 6.21 4.17 4.38 2.74
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.10   5.51    Denmark 5.49 5.81 5.22 6.36 4.10
7 Callum Goodyear 3.59   5.66    United Kingdom 5.76 5.19 6.02 9.36 3.59
8 Viktor Kalmar 4.22   5.75    Austria 5.88 4.71 4.22 7.42 6.67
9 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 4.85   6.09    Denmark 4.86 4.85 5.24 8.18 8.58
10 Frederik Løchte 5.22   6.17    Denmark 8.51 5.73 5.22 6.49 6.30
11 Noah Søkilde Damborg 3.71   6.30    Denmark 6.97 4.33 7.85 7.61 3.71
12 Christian Smedegaard 5.38   6.37    Denmark 7.54 5.91 5.38 17.20 5.65
13 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 3.57   6.44    Denmark 6.79 3.57 5.60 7.23 6.94
14 Andreas Østergaard 4.59   6.82    Denmark 7.88 7.07 5.51 9.54 4.59
15 Adam Marcellus Kelly 4.17   6.84    USA 6.52 4.17 8.04 6.85 7.15
16 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 5.75   7.16    Denmark 7.41 5.75 6.76 7.32 7.75
17 Samuel Hauksson 6.85   8.11    Sweden 12.62 7.21 7.55 6.85 9.57
18 Oliver Herman Olsen 7.85   8.52    Denmark 11.69 7.85 8.44 8.81 8.30
19 Zoé de Moffarts 4.30   8.53    Belgium 12.09 4.30 14.36 7.71 5.80
20 Sebastiano Tronto 6.09   8.65    Italy 11.30 6.12 6.09 46.87 8.52
21 Otto Foldager Kyndesen 7.21   8.65    Denmark 7.21 9.70 7.55 11.02 8.69
22 Rasmus Guldager 4.90   8.69    Denmark 17.50 12.34 4.90 6.63 7.10
23 Henrik Buus Aagaard 7.16   8.76    Denmark 7.42 7.16 DNF 8.15 10.70
24 Carl Emil Exner 7.55   9.33    Denmark 9.31 7.55 9.53 9.88 9.16
25 Alfred Lyngby Bach 4.57   9.36    Denmark 9.99 8.74 4.57 11.13 9.36
26 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 4.43   9.52    Denmark 7.61 11.28 4.43 DNF 9.67
27 Kristoffer Vasehus 6.47   9.61    Denmark 14.39 6.47 7.19 8.20 13.43
28 Valdemar Sander Skytte 8.03   9.98    Denmark 11.46 21.82 10.12 8.36 8.03
29 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 4.35   10.03    Denmark 12.46 4.35 9.37 11.00 9.73
30 Tais Storm Andersen 6.48   10.54    Denmark 16.59 6.88 DNF 8.16 6.48
31 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 6.32   10.88    China 14.28 6.32 9.56 10.99 12.09
32 William Walsted Tjellesen 7.78   10.96    Denmark 7.78 16.76 10.32 12.68 9.87
33 Thor Muto Asmund 8.89   11.36    Denmark 17.12 11.89 8.89 11.43 10.75
34 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 6.79   11.59    Denmark 15.07 6.79 12.99 7.27 14.52
35 Mads Philipsen 7.63   11.69    Denmark 7.63 10.41 12.62 12.03 13.16
36 Asger Normann-Hansen 10.37   12.04    Denmark 12.17 11.45 13.48 12.50 10.37
37 Raphael Riener 7.27   12.10    Austria 12.73 7.27 12.98 10.58 13.99
38 Asbjørn Kruse 8.97   12.44    Denmark 13.72 13.57 8.97 12.75 11.00
39 Sander Thorfelt Schmidt 11.47   12.44    Denmark 16.38 12.86 12.30 11.47 12.17
40 Nicolas Køster Christensen 7.22   12.65    Denmark 12.53 13.08 7.22 DNF 12.35
41 Lucas Hansen 12.09   12.73    Denmark 12.09 16.87 12.35 12.53 13.31
42 Fredrik Trondhjem 7.74   13.20    Denmark 17.52 7.74 9.52 15.35 14.73
43 Tobias Østergaard 11.76   13.37    Denmark 14.00 11.76 13.61 12.51 14.35
44 Laurids Abelsen Holm 10.07   13.51    Denmark 15.63 14.11 10.07 19.88 10.78
45 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 11.50   14.92    Denmark 16.66 15.50 16.42 12.85 11.50
46 David Engdam Hansen 11.98   15.30    Denmark 15.67 16.58 11.98 18.94 13.65
47 Hadi Khaled 13.16   16.30    Denmark 17.45 16.38 13.16 18.53 15.07
48 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 13.70   18.81    Denmark 17.60 24.68 13.70 14.15 25.19
49 Emilie Ibsen 15.34   19.51    Denmark 24.25 15.34 21.03 21.66 15.84
50 Gitte Elleby 24.11   28.65    Denmark 30.01 1:05.34 26.59 29.36 24.11
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.20   3.77    Denmark 2.20 4.29 3.96 3.66 3.70
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.90   3.93    Denmark 1.90 3.89 DNF 3.90 4.01
3 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3.35   4.09    Denmark 3.66 6.72 3.35 3.64 4.96
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.91   4.70    Denmark 2.91 5.74 7.53 4.28 4.09
5 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 3.18   4.86    Denmark 3.18 5.20 3.94 7.72 5.43
6 Callum Goodyear 4.12   6.71    United Kingdom 4.12 6.91 6.24 7.50 6.97
7 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 6.20   6.72    Denmark 6.20 6.51 7.99 7.42 6.23
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 3.72   7.31    Denmark 3.72 7.90 5.62 11.36 8.40
9 Karina Grandjean Beck 3.60   7.40    Denmark 3.60 7.98 7.95 7.64 6.60
10 Viktor Kalmar 5.70   7.58    Austria 5.89 11.57 5.70 8.02 8.83
11 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 4.93   7.79    Denmark 8.37 4.93 7.58 7.43 10.64
12 Frederik Løchte 4.37   7.93    Denmark 4.37 7.35 6.20 10.97 10.25
13 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 4.30   8.10    Denmark 4.30 9.85 6.67 8.98 8.66
14 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4.72   8.11    Denmark 10.09 4.72 8.33 5.92 12.92
15 Samuel Hauksson 6.89   8.61    Sweden 6.98 10.84 6.89 9.36 9.50
16 Adam Marcellus Kelly 8.15   8.69    USA 8.15 11.43 8.29 8.81 8.98
17 Noah Søkilde Damborg 4.98   8.82    Denmark 4.98 10.13 8.24 8.59 9.64
18 Rasmus Guldager 7.35   9.00    Denmark 12.43 7.35 8.83 10.06 8.10
19 Andreas Østergaard 7.00   9.08    Denmark 7.00 9.55 11.68 9.10 8.59
20 Tais Storm Andersen 6.99   9.32    Denmark 11.12 8.05 6.99 8.79 11.51
21 Otto Foldager Kyndesen 8.56   9.53    Denmark 9.71 9.92 10.69 8.56 8.95
22 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 8.17   9.72    Denmark 10.49 8.17 10.15 8.53 11.27
23 Zoé de Moffarts 4.90   9.79    Belgium 8.11 4.90 13.94 7.32 15.31
24 Sebastiano Tronto 6.52   9.95    Italy 8.66 6.52 8.35 15.48 12.85
25 Oliver Herman Olsen 8.91   10.05    Denmark 8.91 10.99 8.91 10.25 12.84
26 Alfred Lyngby Bach 4.70   11.10    Denmark 12.25 4.70 14.62 9.46 11.59
27 Carl Emil Exner 9.86   11.10    Denmark 11.06 13.25 9.86 11.74 10.50
28 William Walsted Tjellesen 7.50   11.19    Denmark 12.61 7.50 13.00 11.57 9.39
29 Raphael Riener 8.12   11.66    Austria 10.98 8.12 16.48 12.12 11.89
30 Kristoffer Vasehus 8.34   11.67    Denmark 13.75 8.34 14.06 10.10 11.17
31 Asger Normann-Hansen 5.86   13.63    Denmark 14.27 5.86 16.29 15.31 11.30
32 Christian Smedegaard 5.13   13.84    Denmark 5.13 13.02 10.47 19.07 18.02
33 Thor Muto Asmund 12.03   13.94    Denmark 15.07 12.03 13.78 12.97 20.71
34 Valdemar Sander Skytte 3.80   14.26    Denmark 17.74 3.80 17.42 11.06 14.31
35 Mads Philipsen 4.93   14.40    Denmark 17.09 4.93 15.64 10.48 17.55
36 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 6.87   14.45    Denmark 19.96 6.87 13.31 11.42 18.62
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.77   3.09    Denmark 2.85 3.17 3.61 2.77 3.24
2 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2.77   4.34    Denmark 2.77 4.92 5.03 5.27 3.06
3 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 3.71   4.35    Denmark 4.48 3.71 3.82 4.87 4.75
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.98   4.35    Denmark 4.69 8.76 4.10 3.98 4.25
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.23   5.55    Denmark 3.23 5.36 7.07 4.22 DNF
6 Frederik Løchte 3.88   5.67    Denmark 3.88 5.39 5.25 6.43 6.37
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.18   6.23    Denmark 4.18 5.68 5.82 7.24 7.18
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 5.44   6.50    Denmark 5.44 6.06 5.48 7.95 9.51
9 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 6.19   6.59    Denmark 7.56 6.19 6.66 6.62 6.50
10 Callum Goodyear 5.20   6.70    United Kingdom 5.20 5.82 7.50 7.77 6.79
11 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 5.53   6.84    Denmark 7.29 5.53 6.76 6.91 6.84
12 Noah Søkilde Damborg 6.17   7.05    Denmark 6.44 11.97 7.21 6.17 7.50
13 Viktor Kalmar 6.38   7.05    Austria 7.13 6.38 7.11 8.61 6.90
14 Rasmus Guldager 4.78   7.46    Denmark 9.17 8.85 5.29 8.24 4.78
15 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 6.99   8.13    Denmark 8.47 11.97 6.99 7.29 8.64
16 Adam Marcellus Kelly 6.98   9.22    USA 10.60 7.68 9.37 6.98 DNF
17 Samuel Hauksson 8.42   9.39    Sweden 14.52 10.40 8.58 8.42 9.19
18 Andreas Østergaard 6.71   9.85    Denmark 12.25 9.78 10.43 9.35 6.71
19 Alfred Lyngby Bach 7.62   10.00    Denmark 11.40 15.46 7.62 8.92 9.68
20 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 9.17   10.20    Denmark 9.83 9.17 11.00 9.77 19.12
21 Tais Storm Andersen 7.75   10.21    Denmark 9.77 11.93 11.33 9.52 7.75
22 Oliver Herman Olsen 7.32   10.54    Denmark 11.24 10.14 12.15 10.24 7.32
23 Sebastiano Tronto 5.57   11.46    Italy 10.45 12.22 5.57 11.72 16.96
24 Otto Foldager Kyndesen 9.04   11.65    Denmark 10.12 10.81 9.04 14.03 15.08
25 Carl Emil Exner 8.16   12.27    Denmark 11.40 8.16 8.67 16.73 17.10
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.84   3.57    Denmark 4.11 3.37 3.23 4.14 2.84
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.12   3.58    Denmark 3.29 3.12 3.85 3.94 3.59
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.32   4.81    Denmark 6.99 4.97 6.00 2.32 3.47
4 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 4.41   4.99    Denmark 4.89 4.41 4.57 5.78 5.52
5 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 4.04   6.10    China 6.36 6.50 5.45 4.04 7.10
6 Adam Marcellus Kelly 3.55   6.16    USA 7.52 5.32 5.63 3.55 8.41
7 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2.91   6.67    Denmark 7.96 6.78 6.68 2.91 6.56
8 Tais Storm Andersen 5.15   7.39    Denmark 10.67 5.15 8.82 5.71 7.64
9 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 4.38   7.40    Denmark 8.45 4.38 13.41 4.68 9.07
10 Christian Smedegaard 4.30   7.42    Denmark 6.97 6.03 11.91 4.30 9.26
11 Kristoffer Vasehus 5.27   7.69    Denmark 6.60 8.85 8.98 5.27 7.63
12 Viktor Kalmar 4.44   7.82    Austria 7.19 9.14 12.04 4.44 7.13
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 5.14   7.83    Denmark 7.94 DNF 7.86 5.14 7.70
14 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 5.09   7.88    Denmark 15.24 7.81 6.77 9.07 5.09
15 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 4.32   8.39    Denmark 4.32 9.60 12.76 4.72 10.84
16 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 5.83   8.43    Denmark 8.82 5.83 8.49 11.96 7.99
17 Sebastiano Tronto 4.71   8.50    Italy 6.25 11.62 7.64 4.71 12.46
18 Carl Emil Exner 5.29   8.60    Denmark 5.29 11.08 6.58 10.98 8.24
19 Nicolas Køster Christensen 8.29   8.89    Denmark 9.16 8.41 DNF 8.29 9.10
20 Noah Søkilde Damborg 7.06   9.22    Denmark 11.38 9.03 7.06 9.72 8.90
21 Lucas Ferslev Jensen 5.46   9.56    Denmark 6.46 5.46 9.77 15.47 12.44
22 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 8.45   9.59    Denmark 9.11 8.45 8.98 12.41 10.68
23 Alfred Lyngby Bach 9.10   9.78    Denmark 9.35 DNF 9.19 9.10 10.81
24 Laurids Abelsen Holm 4.60   10.46    Denmark 12.87 5.16 4.60 15.63 13.34
25 Oscar Munkholm Roth 7.80   10.53    Denmark 10.77 7.80 11.20 9.62 11.70
26 William Walsted Tjellesen 8.98   11.73    Denmark 12.60 8.98 DNF 11.68 10.90
27 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 8.63   12.08    Denmark 12.37 8.63 12.54 11.33 15.45
28 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 8.60   13.51    Denmark 19.63 8.60 10.39 21.77 10.50
29 Lucas Hansen 9.83   13.94    Denmark 17.31 9.83 15.61 13.76 12.44
30 Frederik Løchte 6.82   14.61    Denmark 15.96 6.82 12.83 21.04 15.05
31 Sander Thorfelt Schmidt 9.35   14.76    Denmark 13.00 9.35 DNF 13.58 17.70
32 Callum Goodyear 8.63   16.47    United Kingdom 13.94 19.05 19.35 16.42 8.63
33 Axel Grabow Wæsel 8.10   17.04    Denmark 13.73 8.10 17.66 19.74 24.62
34 Asger Normann-Hansen 12.61   17.97    Denmark 22.17 12.61 16.57 17.60 19.74
35 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 15.83   22.41    Denmark 34.54 15.83 18.93 25.73 22.58
36 Mads Philipsen 16.62   26.71    Denmark 1:28.15 16.62 24.12 23.11 32.90
37 Jonas Choong Guldbrandsen 18.36   35.15    Denmark 18.36 DNF 19.03 1:04.35 22.06
38 Jacob Rai Hwaiz 29.79   43.19    Denmark 42.19 54.10 33.27 29.79 1:01.18
39 David Engdam Hansen 15.06   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF 25.70 15.06 19.59
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.04   ER 2.67    Denmark 3.01 1.04 2.00 3.51 3.00
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.15   3.01    Denmark 3.69 2.15 2.31 5.49 3.02
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.00   5.20    Denmark 7.92 2.00 5.47 4.70 5.44
4 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3.57   5.34    Denmark 6.00 3.57 4.54 6.23 5.47
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 4.66   6.09    Denmark 8.68 4.66 7.31 5.30 5.65
6 Adam Marcellus Kelly 5.00   6.42    USA 7.14 5.00 5.93 6.18 7.65
7 Tais Storm Andersen 4.15   6.70    Denmark 8.09 4.15 6.21 5.79 8.43
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 3.73   7.05    Denmark 19.00 3.73 5.84 5.54 9.76
9 Lucas Ferslev Jensen 6.52   7.20    Denmark 6.52 7.35 7.38 8.28 6.87
10 Christian Smedegaard 2.67   7.54    Denmark 8.91 2.67 6.89 6.81 25.84
11 Viktor Kalmar 2.44   NR 7.57    Austria 8.23 2.44 6.58 7.89 10.33
12 Alfred Lyngby Bach 6.86   7.60    Denmark 8.39 7.86 7.08 7.85 6.86
13 Noa Piamonte Vejlø 5.69   7.82    Denmark 7.60 11.04 7.79 8.08 5.69
14 Kristoffer Vasehus 6.41   7.95    Denmark 9.37 6.41 6.64 7.84 10.63
15 Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner 4.72   8.14    Denmark 13.07 8.29 8.73 4.72 7.41
16 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 6.11   8.57    Denmark DNF 9.24 8.62 7.86 6.11
17 William Walsted Tjellesen 8.00   9.18    Denmark 8.00 8.34 9.96 12.33 9.23
18 Sebastiano Tronto 8.08   9.25    Italy 8.09 14.87 9.52 10.13 8.08
19 Nicolas Køster Christensen 7.19   9.31    Denmark 8.17 9.92 9.89 9.86 7.19
20 Noah Søkilde Damborg 7.81   9.88    Denmark 10.19 10.46 9.00 10.77 7.81
21 Fredrik Trondhjem 4.16   10.15    Denmark 10.48 4.16 9.40 10.58 15.01
22 Laurids Abelsen Holm 7.54   10.29    Denmark 7.87 7.68 15.31 15.39 7.54
23 Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen 7.65   10.51    Denmark 11.81 10.04 7.65 16.58 9.67
24 Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller 7.86   10.60    Denmark 11.14 11.19 12.09 9.46 7.86
25 Carl Emil Exner 8.05   10.93    Denmark 12.59 12.64 11.70 8.05 8.50
26 Lucas Hansen 11.50   13.31    Denmark 14.83 13.04 14.18 12.71 11.50
27 Oscar Munkholm Roth 8.74   14.45    Denmark 10.79 28.26 21.68 8.74 10.87
28 Mikkel Waaben Hertz 12.07   17.12    Denmark 20.97 13.62 12.07 22.98 16.77
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 R2 D' B2 U2 R2 U L' U2 B2 R2 D' B U2 R U2 L2 R
A #2 U2 L2 U2 L U2 R' U2 R2 U2 F U2 B2 R2 U' L' R D' F2
A #3 R2 B2 L D2 B L' B2 L2 D L F U2 B' D2 F R2 U2 F2 U2 F'
A #4 L F' U' L' F B D' B L2 F R D2 R L2 F2 D2 B2 R U2 L'
A #5 L2 U2 B2 L2 F R2 D2 F2 R2 U2 B D' L R2 D L2 B D' F R B'
A Ex#1 R2 B R2 F L2 U2 B U2 F' R2 F R' B L R' F L2 U F
A Ex#2 B2 U2 B2 U' B2 L2 B D2 L2 R2 B U' R' D R2 D2 R2
B #1 L2 F' R D2 R2 F' B L D R' U D2 R L2 D2 R2 F2 R2 F2 U2
B #2 F L2 B' F2 D2 R2 F U2 L2 F R D R B L' D' F' U2 L2 F
B #3 L2 D L2 U' B2 D R2 U2 B F2 U' R2 B2 L F L2 B U' R'
B #4 D2 F2 R2 U2 L' B2 R D2 L B D' F2 U2 F L B' R' D' U
B #5 R' L2 D R2 L U' B' U' B2 D2 L' U B2 R2 U' D' B2
B Ex#1 U R' F2 L' U2 B L' D' F' U2 R U2 L2 D2 L U2 D2 F2 R
B Ex#2 U2 B D2 B D2 U2 B2 D2 R2 F2 R2 D L D' U R2 D' B U2 L'
C #1 U2 F2 R2 B F' L2 U2 B2 U' B' R2 B2 D' R U L B D L'
C #2 F R2 L U' F' D2 F R2 B L D R2 F2 U' F2 D L2 B2 D2
C #3 F U2 F' D2 U2 L2 B' F' U L2 F2 D' R D' L R2 F' D2 F2
C #4 F2 D2 L' D2 B2 U2 L' U2 R D L2 U B U' F2 D2 F2 L' R2
C #5 R' L' D' B R2 D F2 L' D2 B' L2 U L2 U2 R2 D L2 U F2
C Ex#1 F' L2 D2 F' L2 D2 L2 D2 R D U B U2 F' L2 R B' U B2
C Ex#2 D' R D L B' D2 L U' F' R' U' B2 U F2 B2 U R2 U R2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 R2 F' U2 L2 F' D2 B2 U F2 D L' R' D2 L2 B' L2 U' B2
A #2 U2 D2 L' U2 B' D R' F2 R' B' L2 F2 U' L2 U2 B2 L2 D L2 F2
A #3 D2 R2 B2 R2 U' B2 D F2 R' B' L' R2 B' F' R D B' L B2
A #4 D2 L' R' D2 L' F2 D2 R D F' U R' U2 R F L2 D R U2
A #5 F2 U2 L2 U2 L' B2 R B2 L2 D U2 R B' U' F' L' B L D' B
A Ex#1 R2 B2 L2 D2 B D2 U2 B D2 F' R D L' R U L2 F' L R U'
A Ex#2 L2 D L2 D2 U' R2 F2 R' D' B F' L2 R D U L R' D2
B #1 R' U2 F L' D' L2 U2 D' R' F2 L2 B2 D L2 D2 R2 D2 F2
B #2 B2 U2 B2 R B2 D2 L2 R F2 D' B F L2 U2 R B' U2 L B'
B #3 D2 L2 B L2 R2 U2 B' D2 F' R2 U2 R D' B' U F L2 D2 F' L' U2
B #4 F' R B' D2 L2 U F R2 L' F' B2 R2 B2 U' F2 U D F2 L2 D2
B #5 B' U2 D L2 F2 B' R B2 L U' L' D B2 D' F2 D B2 L2 D'
B Ex#1 R2 B' D2 F' R2 D2 U2 B' F2 L' U2 R2 B' F2 R D L2 R' F2 R2
B Ex#2 B U' B R' D B' L D L B R2 L2 U2 B' D2 L2 B' L2 B D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 L' U' D F U' R2 B2 L' F L F2 L' B2 L B2 D2
A #2 B2 L2 B2 F2 U L2 U' L2 B2 U' B R U' L' F' R U2 R2 D' B'
A #3 L2 B2 U B2 D R2 D2 B2 R D B2 F' L F D2 R' D' F' U'
A #4 L2 D' L2 U2 R2 U R2 F2 U B2 D B' R D' R2 F R' U B'
A #5 D2 U2 L' D2 L B2 R B2 R2 U R2 F L' D' R' D2 R B2 F U'
A Ex#1 B' L D' F' U2 L' F2 U F2 B D2 R' F2 L' B2 U2 L B2 L' B2 L
A Ex#2 B D2 F' L2 F' D2 R2 U2 R' F' D R' D2 U' L2 D2 B' L' F2
B #1 L2 F' R2 D2 U2 B' U2 B D2 U2 L B' R2 D' F2 L' B' D' U L R2
B #2 L2 D2 U2 R U2 L B2 L U R D R' F' L D L B U2 L'
B #3 U2 R2 B' L2 U2 R2 B' L U' F' U' F' D R B U B' L
B #4 L2 B2 L2 F2 D2 L2 F' R2 F2 L2 R' D F' D2 L2 B D L' U B L2
B #5 F2 L2 B L2 F2 D2 L2 B U' R' D' L' D' R B' U L F L
B Ex#1 R2 B' U2 D R U' F U F U' F2 L2 B2 D2 L' F2 R F2 L2
B Ex#2 R U L F' D' B2 D' L' D2 F' B L U2 L D2 F2 L' D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U' F U2 R U R U' F R2 U'
A #2 U' R' U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F R2 F' R'
A #3 R' F' R2 F' U2 R' U' R2 U2 R U
A #4 R' F2 U' F U' F2 R U R' F' U'
A #5 U' R2 U2 R' F U' F U' R2 U2 R2
A Ex#1 F R2 U2 F' U' R' U' R U' R' U'
A Ex#2 R' F U' F' U' R2 U2 F' U2 R2 U2
B #1 R' U' F' U' R2 F U' R U R' U'
B #2 R' F' U2 R U2 R' F U2 F2 U2 F
B #3 R' U2 F R U2 F R' U' F U2 F'
B #4 R U' R U' R2 F U2 F R' U' R
B #5 U2 R' F R2 F U' R2 U' R2 U' R2
B Ex#1 R' F R U R' F R U R' F U'
B Ex#2 R2 U' F R2 U' R' U R' U' F' R2
C #1 U' R2 F R U2 R U' R' U2 F U2
C #2 U2 R' U' R' U F2 R U' R' F U'
C #3 U R F' R' U' R' F R' U2 F U2
C #4 R' U2 R2 F' U2 F' R2 F U' F' U'
C #5 R' F' U2 R U R' F U' R F U'
C Ex#1 R F R U2 R F' R2 U' F U' R
C Ex#2 R' U' R U' R' U2 F' U' R2 U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' R U2 R F U' F' U2 R
A #2 U2 R' F U R F R U R' U' R
A #3 R' U2 R2 U' F' U' R2 F U2 R2 U
A #4 R' F' U' F U' R U' R U2 R2 F
A #5 R' F U' R2 F' R2 U2 F U2 F R
A Ex#1 U2 R' U' F' U2 F U' F U' R' U2
A Ex#2 R2 U' R U' R2 U' R2 U' F' R U2
B #1 U' F U' R2 U2 F R U' R' F U'
B #2 R' F' R2 U' R' U F' U' F U' F
B #3 R' U2 R2 F' R' U' R' U' F' R U2
B #4 R U' R2 F2 U' R U' R F' R' U'
B #5 R' F U' R' F2 R2 U2 R2 F U F
B Ex#1 R' U2 F' U2 R U2 R F' R2 F U'
B Ex#2 U R' F2 U2 F R U R' U' R2 U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D R2 U B2 R2 U' B2 U B' U F L' B' D2 B F2 L' F L' Fw2 Rw2 B L2 B R' Uw2 L B' L2 R' Uw' L2 R2 Fw2 D' Fw2 D Rw' Uw L' Uw' Rw2 D2 Rw
A #2 U2 F' D R U' R2 F' D2 B' L D2 R2 F' U2 B' D2 L2 B R2 F2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 U F R2 U Fw2 Uw2 F' L2 B Rw' Fw2 F2 U' Rw2 D' F Uw F' Rw L' Uw2 Fw2
A #3 F B2 L2 U2 B L2 D2 F L2 F2 U' D' B R' B D2 L' B2 U2 B Fw2 Uw2 F' D' F' B R2 Fw2 Uw2 U D2 Rw' B D2 L2 U2 Uw Fw Uw B2 Rw Fw Uw' B2
A #4 F' U2 F2 U2 F U2 R2 U2 B' F D2 L D2 F D' L' B' R2 B L' F' Rw2 Fw2 D' R Fw2 R' Uw2 D' B2 D' R2 F2 Fw Rw2 F L' Fw' R F Uw' L2 Uw Rw' L' F
A #5 L B2 L2 F2 L' U2 F2 L' D2 F2 R2 B' D2 R2 B L D R' F D' R2 Uw2 L Fw2 B' L2 U2 L Uw2 R' Uw2 B' Rw2 B' Uw' R2 D B' D' Rw' Fw2 Rw2 Uw' F2 Rw' B2
A Ex#1 R2 U2 F2 R F2 D2 L F2 B2 R D' R2 D' F' B L2 U' R' U R' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B' R' L B' L Uw2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw F' Uw2 L2 D' Fw L' D' Rw' F' U F2
A Ex#2 F D' B R' F' U' R B2 D2 L R2 D2 B U2 L2 F' D2 U2 B' R2 F' Rw2 D F U' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 D R2 D' Fw2 F' B2 Rw' U2 B R2 D B Uw Rw' Uw2 B Uw2 Fw2 Rw'
B #1 B2 U2 L' R2 B2 R D2 R D2 B' R2 F' L' D B R2 F L2 U2 Rw2 U Fw2 Uw2 F D2 F R2 B' F' D2 U' L Fw2 Rw' F' L F Fw Rw F' U Rw Uw L2
B #2 D2 B2 D2 R2 F L2 D2 L2 U2 R D F L2 U' B' D F' B' L Rw2 F D' R2 Fw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 D B Rw2 F' Rw2 L' U2 Rw D2 B' L2 Fw D' Rw Uw' U2 L' Fw
B #3 L D R' U2 B R' L2 B2 R U L' F2 R2 U R2 B2 L2 U2 F2 D R2 Uw2 R B' Uw2 F' L' B' Uw2 R' L' Fw2 L F2 Uw' U' F' U' D' Fw' Rw Fw F L' Fw U2
B #4 R2 D2 B' D2 F' B' R2 B R2 D2 U' R F' U2 R U' R' L D2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 L D2 F' R2 Uw2 F R2 Fw2 L F2 Uw L F2 L2 F U2 Fw2 Uw Rw' F' B' Uw' D'
B #5 B2 R F2 L U2 F2 U2 F2 L' U2 R2 F L2 U2 D' R' F' D' R U2 Rw2 Fw2 U D2 F2 R' U2 Fw2 L Uw2 Rw2 U' R2 F Uw2 Fw' Uw2 Fw Uw B Uw2 R2 Fw R'
B Ex#1 L2 D2 F' L2 B2 D2 L2 R2 B' U2 L2 R' U' F2 B L2 F' B' L U B' Uw2 F2 R B' Uw2 L' D2 Fw2 Rw2 R' B' Uw2 B2 D' B Uw F' L2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 Fw F' Uw2 D'
B Ex#2 R F2 U' B2 R' U L' B R U2 F2 U L2 U F2 D' F2 U B2 Uw2 Rw2 R F D2 Fw2 B' L Fw2 R2 B2 Uw2 B2 Uw' R B2 Rw2 Uw' B L2 Fw' Uw2 F' R Fw'
C #1 R2 D2 L' R U2 R' B2 R' B2 F2 U' L' D R' B' U2 F L R2 U2 F' Rw2 Fw2 U2 B' L2 R' B2 F Uw2 B2 Uw L2 R Fw2 Rw2 B L' Fw' D F' Uw' U' Rw' U
C #2 L2 R2 U2 F' U2 D2 B' R2 B F' L F D2 R2 F2 U R2 F' R' B' Fw2 L U' Fw2 U Rw2 R D' B2 U D L' Fw Uw2 F R2 D Uw' B L F Uw L Uw
C #3 F D2 U2 B D2 R2 U2 R2 F B D' L F B2 U' R B D' L F Fw2 U' B' Rw2 U2 B Uw2 F2 U B' Rw2 R2 Uw2 Rw' R D' Rw' B Rw' Uw' F' Uw Fw' L' R' F
C #4 D F D' L' B2 L U' B U2 R L2 B U2 F' L2 B' R2 F2 L2 B2 U2 Fw2 L Fw2 B2 R F Rw2 B' Uw2 B' L' D2 R' Uw' Rw2 L D2 U B2 F' Rw' Fw2 F2 Uw
C #5 R D2 L F' B' R U L' B' L' U2 F R2 F' B' R2 D2 B' U2 B Uw2 Rw2 U2 R' B' Uw2 F2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 L' D2 B2 Uw F U B R2 Fw Rw' Fw B' Rw2 B2
C Ex#1 F2 R2 L' F2 R U2 F2 B2 R' L2 D' L2 F2 B L D' F2 B' U B2 Fw2 L' Fw2 U2 B2 L' Uw2 F' D2 Fw2 L' D Rw2 D R2 Uw' F2 L2 Rw F Uw' F2 Rw2 U L2
C Ex#2 D' F2 U L2 D U2 L2 F2 U B2 R' L F' D' R2 U L2 F2 D2 F L Uw2 B Uw2 Fw2 U B D L2 Uw2 B2 U Rw2 B2 Rw Fw2 D F U' Rw2 Uw Rw Uw2 F2 Uw' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 R B2 L U2 R' F2 R2 B2 U' F' L U' L U' B2 L2 F' Uw2 Fw2 L D2 F' Rw2 Uw2 R2 B' L2 U2 R' Fw2 D' F' L Uw F L2 Rw' D Fw2 Uw U' Fw' Uw2
A #2 D2 B U2 F' L2 F2 L2 B2 U2 F2 D' B2 F' R B R' F R L D L Uw2 B Rw2 L' B2 Rw2 F2 D2 B2 Uw2 F L' Uw' B D Rw2 L B L Rw' D2 Fw' Rw' Fw' F'
A #3 U2 B2 F2 D B2 D' R2 B2 D F2 D' R' D2 L F U' R2 L2 U F' L' Fw2 Rw2 F' U' Rw2 Uw2 B D R2 U B2 F U2 Rw' U2 D B' Uw' Rw' U2 Fw' L' B Rw2 Uw'
A #4 R D2 B2 L F2 L B2 L2 D2 B' D' B' D' L B2 L2 U L2 D Rw2 U F' R2 F' Rw2 R2 F' L2 B' U2 Rw' U' L2 B' Rw2 Fw' R2 Uw B2 U2 Fw Rw2 L'
A #5 U L2 R U' D' B2 L' R2 U' B U2 F2 U2 F2 U' B2 L2 B2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 R F' B Rw2 Uw2 F' D2 L F' L2 D L2 Fw2 R Uw' R Fw' Rw Uw U' Rw' Fw Rw
A Ex#1 L2 R2 U' R2 U' D' F2 R F' B R' U2 D2 R' D F' U' F' Rw2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 F' D F D F' Uw2 F' Uw2 Rw' F R' B' Rw2 R Fw' D U2 Rw Uw' L2 Uw' Rw2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 L2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U B2 D R F' R2 D U R D2 U' B U2 Rw2 U' D B' Uw2 U' R2 Fw2 F Rw2 U' D' Rw' D F U Rw' R' Fw B2 Rw' F2 B Rw B
B #1 L2 D L' U R U F2 D2 L' U F D2 F' U2 R2 B2 U2 F U2 R2 Fw2 L F2 Uw2 D Rw2 L D B2 Rw2 R Fw' R' Fw D' R Fw Rw U Rw2 U2 Rw2 Fw' Rw
B #2 U2 R2 U2 B U2 L2 B' U2 B' L2 F D' B' L D' B' U L2 R' D2 B' Uw2 F' L Fw2 R' B' R2 Uw2 L B D2 B' Uw R' U R2 Uw2 Fw R F' Rw U L Fw' R
B #3 R2 F D2 F' L2 B2 U2 D2 B L' D2 F U' F L2 F' U L' B' D' Fw2 Uw2 F' B2 L2 D2 R2 U B' Rw2 U' Fw2 Rw' L' B2 D' B2 Rw2 L Uw' B' F' Uw Fw' D' B'
B #4 U' B' U B' F U2 L' R' F' U L2 D2 B' U2 B2 F U2 B2 U2 R2 F2 Uw2 F Rw2 D' Rw2 U2 B D B2 D2 B' Rw' U Rw' R2 U B2 Uw L' Fw' F2 Rw' R2 B2
B #5 F2 R2 D F D L U B2 R U2 F' L D2 R F2 D2 F2 L' D2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 B' U2 Rw2 D Fw2 L2 Uw2 F Rw2 U B' Rw B U2 Rw R2 Uw L B' Uw Fw2 D2 Fw
B Ex#1 B2 L2 U' B2 U' R2 D U2 L2 F' B D' B' U' B' L U F R' U Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 L Fw2 D Fw2 D' L U2 D' F2 Fw U' D L' B' Rw' D2 Fw' Uw' Fw' U' R
B Ex#2 L' U2 L F' U' R' D2 L' B2 D' B R2 L2 B' U2 R2 F' R2 U2 F Fw2 Uw2 B' U F2 D' Rw2 U R2 D2 Rw2 D Fw2 L U Rw' R' Uw R' Fw' B2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 R'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw' U' Lw2 Uw2 D Lw D2 Lw B2 Fw' Uw Dw' F B2 L2 Uw B' Lw2 F' U F U Lw Fw B' F R Uw U' L' Rw2 Lw D Dw2 Rw2 R' Bw Rw2 D2 F' R F Bw Fw R' Lw Uw' Dw F Lw2 U Lw2 Rw' R' D2 R2 Bw F Fw' R'
A #2 R2 Fw' R2 U' Fw2 Rw R' Lw D' L Uw Bw R Fw2 Rw' Lw D Rw' D F' B2 Rw2 F' Bw L Fw Uw2 D2 B Dw' F2 Bw U' Fw' Dw' U' L2 Fw D2 F' B2 R Lw2 Uw2 D2 Dw2 Lw Bw' R' L2 Rw2 F L F' Uw Bw' Lw U' Fw U2
A #3 R2 Dw' Lw2 U Uw' Lw2 Fw2 D Lw R Rw' U2 L' Uw2 U Lw U' L' Rw2 Uw F Bw' U L' Fw F U' Rw' Lw2 Bw2 U' Rw B' U Uw' B' D' Rw' U' Rw' Lw' Dw2 F' Rw2 Lw' Dw' U2 R' B2 R Fw' Lw D2 Lw2 Uw' F' D' Uw2 Fw' Rw2
A #4 R' B2 Uw2 Bw2 Dw Rw' L' Fw Lw Uw2 D' Bw Lw' Bw' Lw U2 Lw' Dw' R2 Uw2 U L2 Fw2 Rw' D B Uw' B2 D' B' Fw2 Rw R2 Bw U2 Uw' Fw' Lw' Dw2 Fw B' D' L Lw Rw2 Dw2 Rw' D' Bw' Lw U2 Dw Bw' U2 Dw' B2 Dw' R U2 B
A #5 Rw Uw2 D2 B2 Bw Fw Uw' Rw' F2 Uw2 L' U' Uw' Bw' D' R' U' D2 Uw2 Rw Lw U' Rw Lw2 Bw' U2 R' L' D2 L R2 B Uw2 Dw Lw F' Rw' Lw' F' Fw U R' Dw' B D' Dw Rw2 B R2 L' Bw' U2 Lw R2 U' Fw Rw2 D2 U Bw'
A Ex#1 Uw' L F D2 Bw B Uw2 Fw' F Uw2 Dw2 U Rw2 Uw2 R' Rw Lw2 D' Dw2 Lw' Rw' R' Fw' Uw' D2 U B' U' Dw2 R2 Uw2 F' Lw2 Bw2 Fw2 R' Lw2 B' Dw2 Uw' L2 R Fw' Dw Uw2 L' R D Fw Dw2 D2 U' Bw' D' Bw' R Bw Fw B2 L'
A Ex#2 U Bw2 R F' Lw' L Fw' Dw2 D' L Lw' D Fw' F' Bw L2 Dw Fw2 D F Uw2 Lw Uw2 R' Rw2 Fw L F2 B2 R U2 D2 Dw' Bw U2 R2 Lw2 F2 R U2 Bw2 F B2 L' Rw B2 Rw' Bw2 Dw Lw' Rw' B L' U2 F2 R' L' U2 Fw' Rw2
B #1 Fw' B Lw' Fw Bw F Lw2 Bw' Rw Lw2 F' R' Rw' Lw2 Bw Rw B2 Dw2 L2 Fw Rw F' R' F2 B2 D Uw Rw' F' Lw' Uw' Fw L' R2 B Fw' D U2 F2 U' Dw' L' D2 Fw' Lw' Uw' L F B' Fw L R' F' U Uw' Bw' F' R' D2 Uw'
B #2 Rw' Uw Fw' Lw' R' Fw2 B2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 Lw' F2 Bw2 U2 Bw Dw' U' D' L' Lw' Bw Fw B2 Uw' Fw Bw' R2 Fw D2 L' Fw2 Uw U2 Lw D F Dw Bw2 B' Uw L2 Uw Bw D' U2 F2 Uw2 Rw' Dw' F2 Fw' Rw' B' Lw2 Dw' R2 Lw' B' D' U
B #3 B2 Bw F Uw' Rw U D' Dw' F R' D2 B' F2 U' Dw2 Lw Bw D U Uw Fw L2 F2 B' L2 B' Dw2 Lw2 F D Fw L F2 L2 Bw Uw' Bw' Dw' B2 R' F2 L R' Fw Bw2 B2 Uw' L2 F' L2 D Lw2 Bw2 Fw2 L Fw2 F2 Bw Lw L'
B #4 Uw2 Fw2 L Uw2 B Uw U Bw2 Rw R' U' Dw Lw' Bw' Fw B U' B' Bw2 Uw F' B Bw' R2 Bw Lw' Fw Dw2 R Fw B Rw Fw Uw B2 L' F2 Bw2 B Lw2 R F R' Dw' B F Bw Dw Lw Bw Uw' Fw D' F2 Rw2 F Rw D' U2 F'
B #5 D L' Dw U' D L' Lw' F2 D F' R' Dw' U B2 Dw' Bw D2 Uw Dw' F2 Fw2 Uw' L' U' Fw' R' Fw F' Rw' F Rw' Dw2 D Uw2 F2 D' Rw D Uw2 F Rw R U Uw Fw2 D' Rw R2 Lw2 D' Rw2 R' B D F' R' Lw' D' Fw' Lw2
B Ex#1 D R2 F Fw2 Lw' Rw Fw U Dw' F2 U2 Bw2 U2 Rw' L2 B Rw' Lw2 Bw2 B L Uw R' L2 B' L Uw' Fw' Rw U' Fw' F D2 Uw Lw R D B R2 Uw' B2 D2 Lw Fw2 Rw R2 U' R Lw' Fw' D' Fw' D' U' Rw2 Lw2 D2 Rw2 Dw' Lw'
B Ex#2 Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw B Dw L R Uw Dw Rw' F' Dw F2 L2 R2 U2 R2 Bw' Dw' U' R' Bw Fw R2 D Bw U2 Uw' Fw D2 U Bw2 L2 U F2 Uw' Bw2 B' U2 F' B' U' B' Uw' F' D2 Dw' R2 Fw Bw R' U2 Rw' L' D Rw Bw Rw Uw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw' L2 3Rw 3Dw2 U' Bw 3Uw2 U 3Fw' 3Lw' U 3Fw2 Lw' Rw2 U Fw2 F 3Bw' L Dw L2 Rw' Uw 3Fw' U2 Rw' U2 Dw Lw2 Rw' 3Lw' 3Uw2 3Lw2 R2 Rw2 Uw' F' Bw' 3Bw2 3Dw' B' 3Rw2 Bw B R' 3Fw2 Uw 3Dw2 3Lw 3Uw 3Dw 3Lw Uw' 3Lw2 Uw2 Lw2 F2 Fw2 3Bw2 3Rw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 Fw2 Bw2 Rw' 3Lw2 F 3Bw' Lw L 3Uw2 U' 3Bw2 U' 3Dw Uw Dw' R2 Fw2 3Lw2 3Rw2 Bw' Rw B' 3Uw' B2 Bw' U 3Dw' B2 R' F2 3Uw 3Dw' D 3Rw2 3Lw' D' Dw2 Uw
A #2 Rw' D2 3Fw2 Bw Rw L2 3Rw2 Fw F B' 3Rw2 3Uw Dw2 U2 R' 3Lw Dw2 F2 3Uw L R' D2 L2 3Bw2 B2 3Dw 3Uw' 3Fw2 Fw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Uw U2 Dw2 D L 3Lw Rw 3Bw U2 3Fw2 B R2 Rw2 3Rw2 Dw2 Lw2 F2 D R2 U' Rw2 L F Bw2 3Rw2 F' D L' Dw2 Rw Bw 3Rw' 3Lw 3Bw2 Lw' 3Bw F2 B2 Lw2 D 3Lw2 U2 3Lw 3Rw' 3Dw2 Lw' Fw2 Uw' Fw Dw2 3Fw' Lw R U' F2 Dw 3Fw R Dw' 3Uw2 U' 3Lw' Uw2 B 3Lw' 3Bw2 R2 Bw2 L2
A #3 Uw 3Dw 3Bw' 3Fw2 Fw Bw2 F Rw 3Fw' R2 U' B2 F2 3Bw2 Fw L' 3Rw2 Uw2 3Bw 3Lw2 3Fw L Bw' B2 3Rw2 3Uw' Rw 3Fw Lw 3Fw' Rw' Dw2 B2 Dw2 F' U B R' U' Fw2 Dw R2 3Bw2 Uw 3Dw 3Lw' 3Fw U 3Uw' 3Bw2 3Fw2 D2 3Bw' Uw U2 Bw2 3Dw' L' Rw2 Dw' 3Rw L B' 3Bw2 3Uw2 3Dw' B 3Dw 3Rw' 3Lw U Bw Fw Rw2 3Rw' Dw' 3Dw2 Uw' Fw 3Uw Lw' Uw Rw' R2 3Dw2 Uw 3Fw 3Dw L' Bw R2 L2 Rw 3Bw R2 Uw Rw 3Fw' 3Uw' Bw2
A Ex#1 F2 B' 3Rw2 R Fw L' Bw' Lw' 3Bw Rw' F Dw 3Fw Rw' Bw Rw2 F D' 3Lw' Rw' Uw 3Dw Lw Rw' F 3Dw' R' 3Dw' D2 B' Lw Fw F2 3Dw L2 Lw2 U2 Bw2 U' 3Rw2 Bw D2 Lw' Bw F B2 Fw' D' U2 B' 3Fw2 3Rw2 Lw Fw2 Lw 3Lw F' U' D L' 3Bw2 3Lw' L Lw Fw 3Uw Lw B L2 Uw2 Rw2 3Dw2 Lw' 3Fw Uw2 Dw2 U2 3Bw' 3Uw2 Fw2 Dw2 Fw' F2 Lw' 3Dw Dw' 3Uw Rw2 F2 Rw' B2 Lw Dw' R2 3Dw2 3Fw 3Dw' 3Fw' L' 3Lw'
A Ex#2 L 3Fw Dw Fw' Uw2 L' Dw2 F' 3Lw U' Bw Uw2 Bw L' B2 L F2 R 3Lw Rw 3Fw Uw Dw2 3Uw2 Lw R' 3Rw' Fw' 3Dw Bw L2 Lw' U2 Fw' 3Bw' U2 B Lw2 Bw2 3Rw' U' 3Uw' 3Lw Fw' L 3Rw2 3Lw2 D' F' Dw 3Rw' B 3Dw 3Uw' U' Fw2 R 3Dw' 3Lw2 Rw' Fw2 Rw2 Bw 3Lw Bw' Dw' 3Uw2 U Uw Fw Uw 3Bw2 D2 3Lw2 B2 F2 D Fw' 3Fw2 U' Dw D Lw' 3Fw' B F2 Bw' D' 3Fw Lw2 Dw2 R' 3Dw2 F2 D2 B Bw' 3Dw' R' 3Fw'
B #1 Lw' 3Uw' Dw' Lw' 3Lw2 Bw' 3Uw2 U Fw' U' 3Uw' Lw' F2 Uw2 3Dw2 D 3Uw2 Fw' U2 Lw 3Dw Dw2 3Bw2 Lw' Uw2 3Fw 3Lw2 3Bw2 U B' 3Dw' 3Uw Bw' 3Rw2 Lw' B2 Fw F' 3Dw2 Lw U2 3Lw' 3Uw' L' U' D2 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Bw2 3Uw2 Lw 3Lw Fw Bw' F2 Lw' Fw' F2 Rw2 3Bw Fw2 3Fw 3Rw2 L' Rw2 3Uw Bw' Rw 3Dw' Bw2 3Uw2 F' R' Dw' Rw D' L U' 3Dw2 B 3Uw 3Fw2 Lw2 Dw Uw' Lw2 3Bw F Rw Lw2 R2 D' U2 B 3Bw' Lw Dw2 Uw Fw' Dw2
B #2 Bw' F' B Rw2 3Rw2 Lw' D' Fw' Rw2 3Uw2 Uw2 3Bw' 3Rw F' Rw' D2 Bw2 Dw' 3Dw U 3Uw Bw 3Lw' U2 3Dw B Lw Bw' L U R' B' F Uw U2 3Bw' Rw2 3Lw' 3Bw' 3Dw' L2 3Fw' 3Bw2 B Lw' 3Fw' 3Dw Rw' 3Rw' D2 3Rw' 3Fw2 R2 U Bw B' 3Lw2 Uw Dw' 3Dw 3Uw' B2 3Bw 3Dw2 Uw2 Fw 3Lw F2 Uw' 3Uw2 3Fw 3Bw2 Lw2 3Rw Bw2 3Uw' 3Dw' D F B2 3Uw 3Dw' Dw' F' Bw 3Dw2 U' F' 3Rw Uw2 3Uw' 3Rw L' 3Fw' 3Uw Dw' 3Fw2 F' R 3Bw2
B #3 Uw 3Lw' Dw 3Bw B2 3Fw U2 3Fw2 3Lw2 R' Rw' Lw D 3Bw2 Rw' Fw2 Bw 3Bw2 3Fw2 Uw L2 3Uw 3Rw Dw Rw2 U 3Dw Fw' Uw2 3Bw2 F' 3Rw 3Bw' D' 3Lw F 3Rw 3Dw2 L U2 Uw2 L2 R' Rw' 3Bw2 3Lw2 L2 U2 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Uw' U Bw' Uw2 D 3Bw Rw' Bw' 3Fw2 Dw2 3Lw 3Rw Dw2 3Dw 3Rw' 3Uw2 L 3Rw2 Dw2 R U Uw R B L R' 3Bw' F2 Bw2 Dw' 3Lw' U2 L 3Uw' L2 Rw' Dw2 3Rw' 3Dw2 3Fw Uw B Dw' F2 3Uw' B Dw2 R' Fw' Bw'
B Ex#1 3Bw2 Dw2 Lw F 3Rw' Fw B' D 3Fw D' 3Bw' Dw' R' L2 B 3Fw Uw' Dw2 B2 Lw2 R2 3Rw Fw' 3Fw2 Uw2 3Bw' 3Lw' B' 3Uw2 L' U' D' F2 Lw2 Dw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 Rw2 3Dw2 Bw2 B' Rw2 F2 L2 3Fw2 Uw2 3Dw' Fw' 3Lw2 Uw' 3Bw D Dw2 3Fw Uw2 D' B 3Uw2 Uw' Dw 3Dw2 Rw 3Uw2 B R 3Dw2 3Bw Lw2 Dw' Rw2 F2 3Rw2 3Fw Uw' 3Bw Dw R' 3Fw Lw' Bw 3Fw' 3Lw F 3Dw R2 L 3Bw2 Fw' Dw' 3Lw2 B' D' Bw2 F 3Bw 3Rw2 Bw' B2 U Fw
B Ex#2 D' F2 3Bw 3Fw2 Uw' F' 3Lw2 Fw 3Dw Rw 3Lw L2 Fw' Bw R' Bw R2 Fw 3Bw 3Rw F2 3Dw D' U Fw2 Rw2 3Bw2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw' B2 Bw' L2 3Uw' D L' Bw2 Fw' U' R2 3Bw2 U2 3Uw Uw' 3Rw 3Fw2 Rw2 3Fw B Uw2 3Uw' B 3Fw' 3Dw' Bw2 F2 Fw2 B2 3Rw' B2 D' L' 3Uw Rw R2 3Dw' L2 Rw' 3Fw 3Uw R' U2 Bw' R Fw2 U2 3Dw 3Lw 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Rw' U Fw' 3Uw' Lw' Bw D2 3Bw Lw' 3Lw 3Uw2 3Rw2 Fw2 3Dw U' 3Fw2 3Bw 3Rw' U F
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 D R2 D B2 U2 L2 F2 L2 B R2 F2 R' D' U' L F2 D R B' Rw' Uw'
A #2 D2 B2 L2 B2 D' F2 L2 U2 L' U R' F R' F2 L2 U R2 F' D' Fw' Uw2
A #3 D2 U2 B U2 F' D2 B2 D2 R2 F2 L' D' U' B' L U2 F' U' L U' Rw2
A Ex#1 F D2 B' U2 B2 R2 B' F2 D2 U2 L F U' L F2 D2 U' B' U2 R2
A Ex#2 U2 B2 F2 U2 L' B2 L R' F' L' D F2 U' B F U2 L2 R
B #1 F2 L2 F L2 B R2 B R2 F R U' L' D R' B' D' L' B U2 B' Rw2
B #2 B2 U2 F2 U2 F2 U2 L2 D' L2 R2 F' R' F L2 R U' F2 L U' F D' Fw' Uw'
B #3 U2 B2 D2 R F2 L' U2 L' D2 R D2 F D' F' R' U F' R' U2 L2 U2 Rw2
B Ex#1 U2 R2 D2 U2 R' F2 R' D2 B2 R2 U B' R' D2 B2 R2 U R2 U2 F' Rw2
B Ex#2 F2 U F2 L2 R2 D' L2 B2 F2 D' B L R F2 D' L2 B' U2 L2 B L Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 F2 L2 U2 B2 U' R2 U2 F' D2 B2 L2 R' D B' U B' L2 U' Rw'
A #2 R2 F2 L2 U2 B' U2 B2 D2 L2 B D' L D2 B R B' L2 F D U R' Fw' Uw
A #3 D L2 U' B2 D R2 B2 R2 F2 D2 F' L R' D2 B' U2 R D' B' F2 D2 Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 F2 U L2 D2 U B2 F2 R2 U R' B U2 L' D R U2 R F2 R' U Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 U2 R2 B2 F' R2 B2 R2 U2 F2 D' B F R D L R2 F U B' L Uw'
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Megaminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' R L' B R L' B' R' L' u' r'
A #2 L' U' L' U R' B' U' R' L' R' L l' r b
A #3 B L' B' U R' U B U' B' L' U l
A #4 U B' U' R U L R B R' L' R u l r' b'
A #5 B' L U R' B U' L' B' L' U' L r
A Ex#1 R' U L' U' R' U' R U' L' B' R l'
A Ex#2 U' L' B L R' U L' B U R U l'
B #1 R' U R' B' R L' B' U B' L B u' l r'
B #2 B U' B U L B' U' R B' R L u' b'
B #3 L' B' L' U R L' R U L' R' L l' b
B #4 R' B' U B' U L B' U B R' B l r'
B #5 R' B' R L U' L' U R' B' R' L u r' b
B Ex#1 R' U' L R' L' U B' L' U R' L u' b
B Ex#2 B' L' R B' L R' B' R' B' U' B u' l b
C #1 R' L B' R L' R L R L' U' L' u r' b
C #2 U' L' U' B' U' R' L R' U R' U l r
C #3 B' L' U' R B' R U R' L' B' R' l' r b
C #4 R U' R' B L R' U L B' R' L' u l r b
C #5 B R L U' B' U R U L U' B' u' l
C Ex#1 L' B' R' U L' B' L' B R L B u' l
C Ex#2 R' L' B' R U B' R B' L' R U u l r b'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L R L U R L R' B L R u l' r b'
A #2 B R L' R L' R' U R U B U r
A #3 B' U R' B R' B U' L' U L U l' r' b
A #4 R' B U' B' L' B' R U L' B' R' u b'
A #5 U' L' U R' L U' R' L' U' B' R' u' l b'
A Ex#1 B R L U' R U B' U' B' R' L' l' r b
A Ex#2 U B U L' U R' U' R L U L u' l' b'
B #1 L' U' L R U' B' R B R B' R' u' b
B #2 U B' R B L' R B R B' R' U u l' r b'
B #3 L' R' U B' U B' R L R' L R u' l'
B #4 B R' L' U R' U' B R L' B' L u l' r'
B #5 U' R L' R L' B' U B U' B' L u' l' r b'
B Ex#1 B U B' R B' R' L' U B R B l b
B Ex#2 R' U' L B U' L B' R B L' R' l' r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' L R' U R L U R' U B u l' b
A #2 R' L' U' L' B' L' B U L' U B' u' r' b
A #3 R' B' R L' B U L U L' R B'
A #4 L R' B' U' L B' R' B R' L' U u' r'
A #5 R' U B L R B R U' L U R u
A Ex#1 B U' R' U' B R L U' R B' L' l r b
A Ex#2 B' U B U B' U' B' R' B L' U l' b
B #1 L B U R' L' U R U B R U' b'
B #2 R B U' B' U' B R U' L' R' L' l' r b'
B #3 U' L' U' R U L' B' L U' B R' u l' r b'
B #4 U' L R' L U' R' L R U' B' U u l r
B #5 B' R U B L U R B U L' B' u' l
B Ex#1 L' R' U R' L' R' L U' R' L' R u' l b'
B Ex#2 B' U' L' R' B' U B' R U' B' L r' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U L' U' B' L' U R' U L
A #2 R B R U R L B' L B U' B'
A #3 B U R L B L' R' L' U' B' U
A #4 L R L R U' B U B R L' R
A #5 B L U R' U' R' L U L B L'
A Ex#1 R L U' L B L R B L B' L
A Ex#2 U B R' B R B L' B L R L'
B #1 U L U B L' B' R B' U B U
B #2 U L R U B L B' R B U' L'
B #3 B L U' L' U B U R' L R' B
B #4 B L R L' R' L' B U R L R'
B #5 U B U L B' L' B U' R' U L'
B Ex#1 B L B U L U R' L B' R U
B Ex#2 B L U L' R U B' L' U' R' B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R' U R B R' U R' U' R
A #2 B L B L' R' U' B' L R B U'
A #3 U B L B R' B L U' L U' R
A #4 L B U R L R' B U' B' R' L'
A #5 U B L R' L U' L B R B' L'
A Ex#1 U B R L R U' L U L' R' U'
A Ex#2 R L U' B' U L' B' L' R U' B'
B #1 U L R' L' B' L' U' L' R U R
B #2 U B U R U' L B' R L' R' B'
B #3 B L R U B' U R U R' L R'
B #4 R U R B L' R L' R L' R B
B #5 R L R L' U' B L' R B' L B'
B Ex#1 B L B L B U' B R' L B' U'
B Ex#2 L U L' R U' B R' L U B L'
Adam Marcellus Kelly    USA
Adam Marcellus Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.85   10.94   10.60 10.73 14.21 11.48 9.85
Second round 14 9.61   12.73   13.20 16.53 13.96 9.61 11.04
First round 11 10.43   11.86   11.85 10.43 11.36 12.65 12.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.97   4.56   5.12 4.49 4.31 3.97 4.88
First round 16 3.77   4.83   4.79 3.77 5.32 8.64 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 52.11   58.79   2:03.40 1:02.57 52.11 58.19 55.60
Combined First round 18 49.50   55.16   DNF 59.57 49.50 50.41 55.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:50.20   2:00.47   1:51.86 2:14.07 2:08.52 2:01.03 1:50.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:52.12   5:56.76   4:52.12 7:21.85 5:36.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 2:10.84   DNF   DNF 2:10.84 DNF
Megaminx Second round 22 2:13.02   2:34.16   2:21.52 2:32.94 3:13.61 2:13.02 2:48.01
Combined First round 23 1:53.53   2:06.50   1:53.53 2:07.15 2:04.64 3:20.82 2:07.70
Pyraminx Final 16 6.98   9.22   10.60 7.68 9.37 6.98 DNF
Second round 16 8.15   8.69   8.15 11.43 8.29 8.81 8.98
First round 15 4.17   6.84   6.52 4.17 8.04 6.85 7.15
Skewb Final 6 5.00   6.42   7.14 5.00 5.93 6.18 7.65
First round 6 3.55   6.16   7.52 5.32 5.63 3.55 8.41
Adam Narbutas Jørgensen    Denmark
Adam Narbutas Jørgensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.88   12.29   10.88 12.72 11.71 16.93 12.45
Second round 23 9.78   15.17   9.78 13.95 19.76 21.12 11.80
First round 26 12.61   15.35   15.85 15.33 DNF 14.86 12.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 4.61   6.16   4.90 13.27 6.95 6.64 4.61
First round 23 5.30   5.57   5.37 5.83 6.00 5.52 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 47.00   56.47   1:01.91 51.14 1:03.68 56.35 47.00
Combined First round 22 56.55   1:00.41   56.55 1:05.68 58.18 1:04.77 58.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:02.02   2:16.22   2:02.02 2:14.41 2:30.07 2:04.17 2:37.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 12 4:04.33   DNF   DNF 4:04.33 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 30 3:33.74     3:49.41 3:33.74
Pyraminx Final 3 3.71   4.35   4.48 3.71 3.82 4.87 4.75
Second round 5 3.18   4.86   3.18 5.20 3.94 7.72 5.43
First round 5 2.74   4.46   4.82 6.21 4.17 4.38 2.74
Skewb Final 16 6.11   8.57   DNF 9.24 8.62 7.86 6.11
First round 16 5.83   8.43   8.82 5.83 8.49 11.96 7.99
Alfred Lyngby Bach    Denmark
Alfred Lyngby Bach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 11.32   14.00   14.43 11.32 13.36 14.69 14.22
Second round 17 11.85   13.64   14.58 14.29 13.66 11.85 12.96
First round 21 12.42   14.96   15.60 12.42 13.88 15.39 15.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.53   5.43   5.23 5.97 6.68 5.10 4.53
First round 28 4.48   6.44   7.36 5.63 4.48 6.89 6.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:14.35   1:25.33   DNF 1:14.35 1:35.55 1:19.43 1:21.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:18.47   2:25.21   2:19.86 2:18.47 2:36.49 2:19.27 2:42.72
Megaminx Final 14 1:19.79   1:31.57   1:33.78 1:35.31 1:19.79 1:25.63 1:37.78
Second round 14 1:24.78   1:32.26   1:27.09 1:24.78 2:00.43 1:39.35 1:30.34
Combined First round 16 1:28.79   1:39.99   1:28.79 1:37.16 1:40.21 1:42.60 1:43.50
Pyraminx Final 19 7.62   10.00   11.40 15.46 7.62 8.92 9.68
Second round 26 4.70   11.10   12.25 4.70 14.62 9.46 11.59
First round 25 4.57   9.36   9.99 8.74 4.57 11.13 9.36
Skewb Final 12 6.86   7.60   8.39 7.86 7.08 7.85 6.86
First round 23 9.10   9.78   9.35 DNF 9.19 9.10 10.81
Andreas Østergaard    Denmark
Andreas Østergaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 23.34   28.06   32.07 25.07 32.41 23.34 27.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.73   10.44   DNF 16.97 6.07 8.29 5.73
Megaminx Second round 19 1:45.09   1:55.54   2:20.55 1:52.54 1:58.93 1:45.09 1:55.16
Combined First round 22 1:49.72   2:02.42   2:07.88 1:49.72 1:57.24 2:04.10 2:05.91
Pyraminx Final 18 6.71   9.85   12.25 9.78 10.43 9.35 6.71
Second round 19 7.00   9.08   7.00 9.55 11.68 9.10 8.59
First round 14 4.59   6.82   7.88 7.07 5.51 9.54 4.59
Asbjørn Kruse    Denmark
Asbjørn Kruse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 21.55   26.10   27.73 21.55 25.97 26.62 25.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 5.25   6.91   7.59 7.19 7.61 5.25 5.96
First round 39 5.72   7.79   9.16 6.82 7.40 9.16 5.72
Pyraminx First round 38 8.97   12.44   13.72 13.57 8.97 12.75 11.00
Asger Normann-Hansen    Denmark
Asger Normann-Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 33.67   37.34   41.56 1:04.09 33.67 34.16 36.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.15   8.34   9.43 6.15 14.30 7.81 7.79
Pyraminx Second round 31 5.86   13.63   14.27 5.86 16.29 15.31 11.30
First round 36 10.37   12.04   12.17 11.45 13.48 12.50 10.37
Skewb First round 34 12.61   17.97   22.17 12.61 16.57 17.60 19.74
Axel Grabow Wæsel    Denmark
Axel Grabow Wæsel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.93   9.08   8.60 5.93 DNF 8.59 10.06
Skewb First round 33 8.10   17.04   13.73 8.10 17.66 19.74 24.62
Callum Goodyear    United Kingdom
Callum Goodyear
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 11.40   13.19   11.42 13.32 14.87 14.83 11.40
Second round 12 9.93   12.18   13.68 9.93 12.16 12.03 12.34
First round 25 12.63   15.34   15.60 13.64 12.63 17.22 16.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 3.64   5.57   5.90 3.64 5.56 5.26 5.91
First round 17 3.21   4.96   4.47 5.67 3.21 5.20 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 39.83   42.74   39.83 41.78 48.24 40.59 45.86
Combined First round 10 42.99   45.71   46.79 46.01 50.54 42.99 44.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:20.36   1:22.83   1:24.80 1:21.77 1:25.37 1:21.91 1:20.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:15.30   DNF   1:15.30 DNF DNF
First round 4 1:32.65   1:36.45   1:40.33 1:36.38 1:32.65
Megaminx Final 5 1:01.78   1:07.85   1:13.34 1:04.01 1:01.78 1:19.99 1:06.21
Second round 4 55.70   1:04.28   57.73 55.70 1:10.21 1:12.06 1:04.89
Combined First round 4 56.83   1:02.48   58.43 1:13.35 56.83 1:00.92 1:08.10
Pyraminx Final 10 5.20   6.70   5.20 5.82 7.50 7.77 6.79
Second round 6 4.12   6.71   4.12 6.91 6.24 7.50 6.97
First round 7 3.59   5.66   5.76 5.19 6.02 9.36 3.59
Skewb First round 32 8.63   16.47   13.94 19.05 19.35 16.42 8.63
Camilla Jul Nielsson    Denmark
Camilla Jul Nielsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 27.40   30.15   31.66 27.40 28.39 36.73 30.39
Carl Emil Exner    Denmark
Carl Emil Exner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 26 14.73   16.35   15.14 14.73 16.88 17.02 23.09
Second round 29 15.56   17.40   21.86 15.89 15.56 17.31 18.99
First round 27 14.84   15.83   14.84 16.68 15.40 22.29 15.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 3.32   6.04   7.85 4.39 9.82 3.32 5.89
First round 37 3.71   7.55   3.71 DNF 8.84 5.93 7.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 56.89   1:01.78   56.89 1:12.95 1:02.71 1:00.78 1:01.86
Combined First round 20 49.19   57.58   59.86 1:06.26 49.19 56.66 56.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:42.52   1:54.98   1:59.98 1:46.66 2:05.75 1:42.52 1:58.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:33.32     5:33.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Second round 17 1:38.16   1:49.56   1:42.33 1:49.48 2:05.88 1:56.86 1:38.16
Combined First round 19 1:41.98   1:53.04   2:06.96 1:41.98 1:55.46 1:47.56 1:56.09
Pyraminx Final 25 8.16   12.27   11.40 8.16 8.67 16.73 17.10
Second round 27 9.86   11.10   11.06 13.25 9.86 11.74 10.50
First round 24 7.55   9.33   9.31 7.55 9.53 9.88 9.16
Skewb Final 25 8.05   10.93   12.59 12.64 11.70 8.05 8.50
First round 18 5.29   8.60   5.29 11.08 6.58 10.98 8.24
Christian Smedegaard    Denmark
Christian Smedegaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.39   11.36   11.23 10.39 10.93 13.29 11.93
Second round 9 10.04   10.85   11.24 10.04 10.95 11.33 10.35
First round 8 10.61   11.07   10.92 11.10 10.61 12.39 11.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.71   4.25   4.36 3.71 5.43 4.01 4.39
First round 18 4.24   5.02   6.62 4.24 5.26 4.80 5.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 44.06   49.74   44.06 52.37 49.75 49.52 49.95
Combined First round 19 53.19   55.92   55.60 58.24 58.60 53.91 53.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:38.24   1:54.21   2:18.21 2:03.89 1:52.83 1:38.24 1:45.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 6:26.16     6:26.16
Megaminx Second round 21 1:49.71   1:58.46   1:53.79 1:49.71 2:02.43 2:09.51 1:59.16
Combined First round 21 1:53.82   1:58.93   2:10.73 1:59.60 2:01.51 1:53.82 1:55.67
Pyraminx Second round 32 5.13   13.84   5.13 13.02 10.47 19.07 18.02
First round 12 5.38   6.37   7.54 5.91 5.38 17.20 5.65
Skewb Final 10 2.67   7.54   8.91 2.67 6.89 6.81 25.84
First round 10 4.30   7.42   6.97 6.03 11.91 4.30 9.26
Daniel Vædele Egdal    Denmark
Daniel Vædele Egdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.39   10.83   10.33 13.54 9.39 9.64 12.51
Second round 3 8.47   9.32   8.73 8.47 9.75 9.94 9.47
First round 3 9.04   9.57   9.31 9.66 10.03 9.04 9.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.14   2.72   4.06 2.52 2.71 2.94 2.14
First round 2 1.46   2.21   1.52 3.82 2.75 1.46 2.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.50   36.13   39.21 31.50 38.23 33.98 36.17
Combined First round 2 31.66   34.45   39.28 31.66 37.34 33.06 32.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:02.78   1:05.32   1:05.73 1:17.05 1:07.12 1:03.11 1:02.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:14.15   3:26.09   3:14.15 3:31.92 3:32.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 2:35.01   DNF   DNF 2:35.01 DNF
Megaminx Final 3 54.18   57.24   54.18 58.57 1:03.14 57.85 55.30
Second round 3 45.64   57.69   55.34 1:03.39 57.54 45.64 1:00.19
Combined First round 3 50.72   55.89   1:01.85 50.72 57.91 52.98 56.77
Pyraminx Final 4 3.98   4.35   4.69 8.76 4.10 3.98 4.25
Second round 4 2.91   4.70   2.91 5.74 7.53 4.28 4.09
First round 3 2.86   3.54   4.65 2.86 3.32 3.49 3.82
Skewb Final 1 1.04   ER 2.67   3.01 1.04 2.00 3.51 3.00
First round 2 3.12   3.58   3.29 3.12 3.85 3.94 3.59
David Engdam Hansen    Denmark
David Engdam Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 43.45   50.03   43.45 50.21 46.99 56.95 52.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.62   11.60   11.99 11.71 12.28 11.10 6.62
Pyraminx First round 46 11.98   15.30   15.67 16.58 11.98 18.94 13.65
Skewb First round 39 15.06   DNF   DNF DNF 25.70 15.06 19.59
Emilie Ibsen    Denmark
Emilie Ibsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 37.91   49.68   37.91 44.03 1:00.20 55.25 49.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 18.17   DNF   26.50 18.17 26.21 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 3:03.17     DNF 3:03.17
Pyraminx First round 49 15.34   19.51   24.25 15.34 21.03 21.66 15.84
Frederik Løchte    Denmark
Frederik Løchte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.78   10.89   11.10 10.03 11.53 9.78 DNF
Second round 4 9.38   9.63   9.91 9.38 9.55 10.88 9.44
First round 5 9.59   10.45   11.35 9.59 10.20 12.57 9.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.25   4.16   3.59 3.25 5.45 3.44 13.99
First round 6 3.56   3.81   3.68 3.56 3.81 5.49 3.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 43.94   48.14   59.92 46.23 43.94 50.11 48.09
Combined First round 16 47.57   53.34   55.80 54.41 1:01.98 47.57 49.81
Megaminx Final 10 1:04.57   1:19.99   1:23.84 1:21.38 1:14.76 1:25.24 1:04.57
Second round 10 1:11.47   1:15.99   1:16.39 1:11.47 1:39.02 1:14.52 1:17.06
Combined First round 9 1:11.99   1:15.92   1:18.99 1:16.84 1:16.49 1:14.43 1:11.99
Pyraminx Final 6 3.88   5.67   3.88 5.39 5.25 6.43 6.37
Second round 12 4.37   7.93   4.37 7.35 6.20 10.97 10.25
First round 10 5.22   6.17   8.51 5.73 5.22 6.49 6.30
Skewb First round 30 6.82   14.61   15.96 6.82 12.83 21.04 15.05
Fredrik Trondhjem    Denmark
Fredrik Trondhjem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.27   12.45   12.93 11.27 12.51 11.92 13.65
Second round 13 10.93   12.45   13.98 10.93 12.62 13.35 11.38
First round 14 10.87   12.69   13.27 13.01 13.34 10.87 11.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.17   5.26   6.43 4.17 5.07 5.05 5.65
First round 14 3.85   4.73   5.15 3.85 4.37 5.40 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 45.17   50.99   53.39 45.17 1:07.03 47.32 52.27
Combined First round 14 45.89   51.58   45.89 52.53 52.52 51.35 50.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:32.19   1:36.02   1:36.79 1:34.09 1:37.18 1:32.19 1:49.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:52.47   4:03.86   4:10.42 3:52.47 4:08.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Megaminx Final 16 1:37.64   1:46.92   1:48.16 1:37.64 1:46.04 1:51.04 1:46.57
Second round 16 1:30.76   1:42.18   1:30.76 1:46.56 1:33.82 2:20.99 1:46.17
Combined First round 18 1:46.60   1:50.19   1:48.31 1:48.11 1:46.60 1:56.72 1:54.14
Pyraminx First round 42 7.74   13.20   17.52 7.74 9.52 15.35 14.73
Skewb Final 21 4.16   10.15   10.48 4.16 9.40 10.58 15.01
First round 13 5.14   7.83   7.94 DNF 7.86 5.14 7.70
Gitte Elleby    Denmark
Gitte Elleby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 50 24.11   28.65   30.01 1:05.34 26.59 29.36 24.11
Hadi Khaled    Denmark
Hadi Khaled
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 30.59   42.70   30.59 1:03.86 41.70 36.75 49.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 10.09   17.27   15.90 17.82 10.09 18.09 18.64
Pyraminx First round 47 13.16   16.30   17.45 16.38 13.16 18.53 15.07
Henrik Buus Aagaard    Denmark
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.95   12.31   11.31 13.74 10.95 16.15 11.88
Second round 16 11.63   13.54   15.40 12.19 11.63 13.83 14.60
First round 16 12.10   13.73   12.10 14.19 14.20 12.80 15.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.87   4.08   4.31 3.87 4.03 4.14 4.07
First round 7 3.20   4.01   3.20 4.50 3.90 4.34 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 49.79   54.22   51.99 59.61 1:03.74 51.07 49.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:53.79   2:02.07   1:57.98 1:59.90 2:08.33 2:44.96 1:53.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 3 1:18.96   DNF   2:36.75 1:18.96 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 14 4.72   8.11   10.09 4.72 8.33 5.92 12.92
First round 23 7.16   8.76   7.42 7.16 DNF 8.15 10.70
Jacob Rai Hwaiz    Denmark
Jacob Rai Hwaiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 29.37   39.33   29.37 45.84 34.35 41.63 42.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.20   8.33   9.12 8.80 8.21 7.98 6.20
Skewb First round 38 29.79   43.19   42.19 54.10 33.27 29.79 1:01.18
Jonas Choong Guldbrandsen    Denmark
Jonas Choong Guldbrandsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 46.75   52.03   49.52 46.75 53.24 53.34 1:00.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 8.06   13.62   15.47 16.40 8.06 9.00 19.52
Skewb First round 37 18.36   35.15   18.36 DNF 19.03 1:04.35 22.06
Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen    Denmark
Jonas Henrik O'Reilly Bojsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 23.44   30.81   32.80 27.70 23.44 31.94 44.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 3.91   6.25   6.38 5.66 6.71 3.91 6.93
First round 36 6.12   7.47   7.99 6.40 8.18 8.02 6.12
Pyraminx First round 48 13.70   18.81   17.60 24.68 13.70 14.15 25.19
Skewb Final 23 7.65   10.51   11.81 10.04 7.65 16.58 9.67
First round 27 8.63   12.08   12.37 8.63 12.54 11.33 15.45
Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧)    China
Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.28   15.81   18.34 12.28 27.80 13.28 15.81
First round 15 11.88   13.68   12.16 12.77 18.08 11.88 16.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.48   6.20   5.73 5.89 9.69 5.48 6.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:20.12   1:28.86   1:31.25 1:20.12 1:26.80 1:30.85 1:28.94
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:28.41   1:36.99   1:46.71 1:28.41 1:42.91 1:30.55 1:37.51
Pyraminx First round 31 6.32   10.88   14.28 6.32 9.56 10.99 12.09
Skewb First round 5 4.04   6.10   6.36 6.50 5.45 4.04 7.10
Karina Grandjean Beck    Denmark
Karina Grandjean Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 9.67   12.48   13.34 12.99 11.42 9.67 13.02
Second round 7 8.38   10.35   10.17 10.22 10.67 13.04 8.38
First round 13 10.75   12.12   13.83 11.62 10.75 12.52 12.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.56   36.15   36.47 44.58 37.63 34.34 33.56
Combined First round 6 38.71   40.01   40.42 40.60 53.75 38.71 39.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 58.37   1:05.85   1:06.81 1:10.87 58.37 1:08.91 1:01.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:36.04   3:42.22   3:42.04 3:36.04 3:48.58
Megaminx Final 2 47.53   51.24   48.00 56.47 53.82 51.90 47.53
Second round 2 44.45   49.89   51.45 44.45 46.76 52.65 51.45
Combined First round 2 49.44   50.75   49.44 50.43 49.51 52.32 54.99
Pyraminx Final 7 4.18   6.23   4.18 5.68 5.82 7.24 7.18
Second round 9 3.60   7.40   3.60 7.98 7.95 7.64 6.60
First round 6 4.10   5.51   5.49 5.81 5.22 6.36 4.10
Kristoffer Vasehus    Denmark
Kristoffer Vasehus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 10.58   13.25   13.20 13.93 10.58 16.77 12.63
Second round 19 12.37   14.61   13.72 14.57 12.37 15.54 16.36
First round 23 12.47   15.21   14.03 15.32 12.47 16.55 16.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.82   4.87   5.55 3.82 6.15 3.97 5.10
First round 11 3.76   4.19   4.16 3.76 3.88 4.72 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:01.66   1:03.40   1:02.51 1:07.94 1:01.66 1:01.90 1:05.80
Combined First round 24 53.75   1:04.07   53.75 57.05 1:08.62 1:20.50 1:06.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:28.64   1:34.17   1:36.37 1:36.77 1:42.25 1:28.64 1:29.36
Megaminx Combined First round 25 1:57.93   2:13.80   2:09.14 2:13.37 1:57.93 2:19.73 2:18.88
Pyraminx Second round 30 8.34   11.67   13.75 8.34 14.06 10.10 11.17
First round 27 6.47   9.61   14.39 6.47 7.19 8.20 13.43
Skewb Final 14 6.41   7.95   9.37 6.41 6.64 7.84 10.63
First round 11 5.27   7.69   6.60 8.85 8.98 5.27 7.63
Lars Vennike Nielsson    Denmark
Lars Vennike Nielsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.60   14.86   13.60 14.34 15.60 14.65 DNF
First round 24 14.53   15.28   15.40 15.69 14.53 14.76 17.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.09   7.14   8.68 7.21 6.09 7.48 6.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:54.73   2:10.31   2:18.92 2:22.43 2:12.96 1:59.05 1:54.73
Laurids Abelsen Holm    Denmark
Laurids Abelsen Holm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 11.98   16.00   15.64 24.16 11.98 15.68 16.67
Second round 26 14.23   15.61   18.36 15.44 14.23 16.16 15.24
First round 17 11.30   13.80   13.05 11.30 12.88 16.36 15.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.70   5.00   8.34 5.46 3.84 3.70 5.69
First round 29 2.64   6.50   5.29 7.42 2.64 9.98 6.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 3:29.10   3:53.86   4:00.16 3:29.10 3:58.62 4:18.25 3:42.80
Megaminx Final 11 1:08.16   1:20.87   1:13.21 1:27.61 1:30.66 1:08.16 1:21.79
Second round 11 1:15.49   1:23.64   1:26.59 1:15.49 1:33.84 1:16.68 1:27.64
Combined First round 10 1:12.03   1:16.15   1:17.58 1:23.44 1:16.04 1:14.83 1:12.03
Pyraminx First round 44 10.07   13.51   15.63 14.11 10.07 19.88 10.78
Skewb Final 22 7.54   10.29   7.87 7.68 15.31 15.39 7.54
First round 24 4.60   10.46   12.87 5.16 4.60 15.63 13.34
Lucas Ferslev Jensen    Denmark
Lucas Ferslev Jensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 18.79   20.48   18.79 26.23 20.48 19.58 21.37
First round 36 17.82   21.37   17.82 25.20 20.92 42.27 18.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.83   6.44   7.90 9.27 5.29 6.14 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:10.15   1:35.22   1:52.70 1:25.65 1:10.15 1:27.32 DNF
Skewb Final 9 6.52   7.20   6.52 7.35 7.38 8.28 6.87
First round 21 5.46   9.56   6.46 5.46 9.77 15.47 12.44
Lucas Hansen    Denmark
Lucas Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 17.84   21.13   18.26 22.52 22.61 17.84 24.08
First round 30 16.73   18.18   17.98 18.14 18.42 32.96 16.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 4.44   6.13   6.34 4.44 7.78 6.06 6.00
First round 32 6.03   7.11   9.40 6.63 8.52 6.03 6.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:33.85   1:35.67   1:33.85 1:37.59 2:08.87 1:34.75 1:34.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:49.93   3:00.12   3:08.90 3:15.41 2:58.82 2:49.93 2:52.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 14 5:19.21   DNF   DNF DNF 5:19.21
Megaminx Combined First round 31 3:44.12     3:52.64 3:44.12
Pyraminx First round 41 12.09   12.73   12.09 16.87 12.35 12.53 13.31
Skewb Final 26 11.50   13.31   14.83 13.04 14.18 12.71 11.50
First round 29 9.83   13.94   17.31 9.83 15.61 13.76 12.44
Mads Philipsen    Denmark
Mads Philipsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 13.00   15.08   14.63 14.98 16.27 15.62 13.00
Second round 21 12.47   14.76   12.47 22.41 16.08 14.52 13.69
First round 18 11.99   14.02   14.56 14.23 13.28 16.15 11.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.90   4.62   3.90 4.03 DNF 4.34 5.50
First round 30 5.81   6.85   5.81 7.70 5.97 7.88 6.89
Pyraminx Second round 35 4.93   14.40   17.09 4.93 15.64 10.48 17.55
First round 35 7.63   11.69   7.63 10.41 12.62 12.03 13.16
Skewb First round 36 16.62   26.71   1:28.15 16.62 24.12 23.11 32.90
Magnus Patrick Kanstrup    Denmark
Magnus Patrick Kanstrup
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.49   10.73   10.49 10.70 12.31 10.97 10.53
Second round 6 8.38   9.98   16.99 9.85 10.64 8.38 9.45
First round 6 8.30   10.66   10.03 12.01 10.67 11.28 8.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.61   3.84   4.02 2.61 3.42 4.23 4.08
First round 10 2.49   4.17   4.40 8.00 2.49 4.25 3.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.61   37.96   41.55 37.08 39.95 36.84 33.61
Combined First round 4 35.84   38.88   41.52 44.29 38.92 36.21 35.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 59.65   1:05.21   59.65 1:11.88 1:01.04 1:06.80 1:07.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:58.08   3:03.69   3:06.83 2:58.08 3:06.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:46.81   DNF   DNF DNF 3:46.81
First round 10 3:06.02   DNF   DNF 3:06.02 DNF
Megaminx Final 7 1:08.47   1:11.30   1:16.10 1:11.29 1:09.09 1:13.52 1:08.47
Second round 9 1:00.64   1:09.88   1:04.05 1:15.91 1:00.64 1:10.24 1:15.34
Combined First round 11 1:11.88   1:20.62   1:17.43 1:11.88 1:15.44 DNF 1:28.99
Pyraminx Final 15 6.99   8.13   8.47 11.97 6.99 7.29 8.64
Second round 13 4.30   8.10   4.30 9.85 6.67 8.98 8.66
First round 16 5.75   7.16   7.41 5.75 6.76 7.32 7.75
Skewb Final 5 4.66   6.09   8.68 4.66 7.31 5.30 5.65
First round 7 2.91   6.67   7.96 6.78 6.68 2.91 6.56
Magnus Søndergaard Byrne    Denmark
Magnus Søndergaard Byrne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.42   10.87   7.42 12.40 12.29 10.28 10.04
Second round 10 9.19   11.97   9.19 11.33 DNF 11.57 13.01
First round 10 8.66   11.48   10.54 8.66 11.32 15.00 12.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.58   3.09   4.16 1.58 1.80 7.61 3.31
First round 4 2.36   2.84   2.81 2.65 2.36 3.75 3.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 33.68   39.78   41.48 38.22 33.68 39.63 46.07
Combined First round 8 37.89   41.53   44.43 38.70 42.56 37.89 43.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:02.97   1:06.73   1:03.24 1:15.00 1:11.85 1:05.09 1:02.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:56.22   3:06.46   3:20.20 3:02.95 2:56.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Megaminx Final 4 58.27   1:04.58   1:06.58 58.27 1:15.62 1:01.87 1:05.28
Second round 8 53.03   1:09.68   1:09.55 1:15.41 1:10.44 1:09.06 53.03
Combined First round 7 1:02.38   1:11.22   1:17.31 1:14.01 1:15.01 1:04.63 1:02.38
Pyraminx Final 2 2.77   4.34   2.77 4.92 5.03 5.27 3.06
Second round 3 3.35   4.09   3.66 6.72 3.35 3.64 4.96
First round 4 3.33   4.29   5.15 3.96 3.33 4.03 4.89
Skewb Final 4 3.57   5.34   6.00 3.57 4.54 6.23 5.47
First round 4 4.41   4.99   4.89 4.41 4.57 5.78 5.52
Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller    Denmark
Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 14.61   17.82   18.91 16.39 19.97 18.17 14.61
Second round 28 16.03   17.11   17.38 16.03 17.56 17.95 16.38
First round 33 14.41   19.35   14.41 18.59 20.39 21.78 19.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.32   4.88   5.53 4.43 4.81 5.41 3.32
First round 20 3.61   5.12   5.63 4.16 6.01 5.58 3.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:05.84   1:11.43   1:05.84 1:06.03 1:16.17 1:13.06 1:15.20
Combined First round 27 1:08.14   1:14.05   1:13.51 1:08.14 1:11.12 1:17.51 1:27.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:20.63   2:33.17   2:22.87 2:31.57 2:49.98 2:20.63 2:45.07
Megaminx Second round 20 1:46.02   1:55.79   1:52.03 1:54.21 1:46.02 2:07.76 2:01.13
Combined First round 20 1:51.32   1:58.77   1:51.32 1:57.51 2:03.04 1:59.20 1:59.61
Pyraminx Final 11 5.53   6.84   7.29 5.53 6.76 6.91 6.84
Second round 7 6.20   6.72   6.20 6.51 7.99 7.42 6.23
First round 13 3.57   6.44   6.79 3.57 5.60 7.23 6.94
Skewb Final 24 7.86   10.60   11.14 11.19 12.09 9.46 7.86
First round 22 8.45   9.59   9.11 8.45 8.98 12.41 10.68
Martin Vædele Egdal    Denmark
Martin Vædele Egdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.12   7.11   6.14 7.85 7.34 6.12 7.88
Second round 1 6.68   7.58   9.65 7.39 7.72 6.68 7.64
First round 1 6.52   7.30   7.54 8.70 7.10 7.27 6.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.23   1.50   1.23 1.29 1.52 1.69 1.90
First round 1 1.32   1.81   1.70 1.32 1.91 3.21 1.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.11   34.02   33.68 37.24 34.69 29.11 33.68
Combined First round 1 28.64   30.92   30.95 28.64 32.80 29.25 32.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 52.78   57.63   1:00.08 56.30 1:03.43 52.78 56.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:21.67   NR 2:28.79   NR 2:21.67 2:36.25 2:28.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 1 19.22   DNF   21.91 19.22 DNF
Megaminx Final 1 44.04   47.74   54.42 44.04 44.87 48.59 49.77
Second round 1 40.64   45.69   50.27 40.64 43.92 42.88 1:02.23
Combined First round 1 40.00   49.16   49.80 44.44 40.00 57.58 53.23
Pyraminx Final 1 2.77   3.09   2.85 3.17 3.61 2.77 3.24
Second round 1 2.20   3.77   2.20 4.29 3.96 3.66 3.70
First round 2 2.53   3.39   3.62 2.53 2.87 3.69 5.14
Skewb Final 2 2.15   3.01   3.69 2.15 2.31 5.49 3.02
First round 1 2.84   3.57   4.11 3.37 3.23 4.14 2.84
Mathias Søndergaard Byrne    Denmark
Mathias Søndergaard Byrne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.00   10.19   12.02 8.95 13.61 9.60 8.00
Second round 8 8.98   10.80   9.54 11.71 14.84 8.98 11.16
First round 7 9.20   10.66   9.20 10.30 11.88 12.04 9.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.13   4.41   4.53 3.13 4.32 4.37 6.13
First round 8 3.26   4.01   3.96 3.26 4.74 3.87 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 32.25   36.55   37.84 34.81 36.99 32.25 43.09
Combined First round 5 37.65   39.09   41.47 37.65 38.13 42.41 37.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:11.26   1:15.69   1:21.32 1:21.21 1:11.26 1:13.52 1:12.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:03.17   4:06.96   4:03.17 4:07.54 4:10.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Megaminx Final 13 1:12.36   1:27.40   1:26.71 1:24.35 1:12.36 1:38.16 1:31.15
Second round 12 1:19.35   1:26.67   1:30.49 1:24.04 1:31.65 1:25.48 1:19.35
Combined First round 12 1:13.72   1:23.53   1:13.72 1:18.80 1:25.16 1:35.64 1:26.62
Pyraminx Final 8 5.44   6.50   5.44 6.06 5.48 7.95 9.51
Second round 8 3.72   7.31   3.72 7.90 5.62 11.36 8.40
First round 9 4.85   6.09   4.86 4.85 5.24 8.18 8.58
Skewb Final 8 3.73   7.05   19.00 3.73 5.84 5.54 9.76
First round 14 5.09   7.88   15.24 7.81 6.77 9.07 5.09
Mathias Vinding Miltoft    Denmark
Mathias Vinding Miltoft
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 28 15.90   17.84   19.61 15.90 17.83 16.09 23.48
Second round 30 16.09   18.81   19.16 23.86 18.57 18.70 16.09
First round 29 12.77   17.16   12.77 18.29 18.20 14.98 21.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.43   4.99   4.43 4.91 6.98 4.95 5.12
First round 19 4.08   5.10   5.41 5.60 4.28 4.08 6.82
Mikela Elleby Jørgensen    Denmark
Mikela Elleby Jørgensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 21.81   25.27   27.01 27.84 21.81 22.95 25.84
First round 41 21.43   24.42   25.56 23.40 24.31 30.28 21.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 8.15   11.88   9.82 16.96 8.15 18.40 8.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:17.00   1:24.97   1:39.47 1:43.21 1:17.17 1:18.26 1:17.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:03.62   DNF   DNF 4:13.83 4:03.62
First round 11 3:35.33   DNF   DNF 3:35.33 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 29 2:52.99   3:12.09   3:33.67 3:01.49 4:41.68 2:52.99 3:01.12
Pyraminx First round 45 11.50   14.92   16.66 15.50 16.42 12.85 11.50
Skewb First round 35 15.83   22.41   34.54 15.83 18.93 25.73 22.58
Mikkel Waaben Hertz    Denmark
Mikkel Waaben Hertz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 21.13   25.86   23.83 26.28 29.36 21.13 27.46
First round 35 15.55   20.34   19.00 21.26 15.55 20.76 23.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 5.12   8.03   8.30 5.12 8.46 8.90 7.34
First round 34 6.03   7.27   7.26 6.03 7.79 9.65 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:04.67   1:14.14   1:23.12 1:06.91 1:04.67 1:18.64 1:16.88
Combined First round 28 1:08.87   1:14.99   1:24.98 1:19.13 1:15.32 1:10.51 1:08.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:37.48   2:52.96   2:53.86 3:45.29 2:37.48 2:59.50 2:45.51
Megaminx Combined First round 28 2:44.27   2:57.29   3:16.87 3:05.30 2:53.05 2:53.53 2:44.27
Pyraminx Second round 36 6.87   14.45   19.96 6.87 13.31 11.42 18.62
First round 34 6.79   11.59   15.07 6.79 12.99 7.27 14.52
Skewb Final 28 12.07   17.12   20.97 13.62 12.07 22.98 16.77
First round 28 8.60   13.51   19.63 8.60 10.39 21.77 10.50
Nicolas Køster Christensen    Denmark
Nicolas Køster Christensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 18.79   22.15   18.96 23.82 DNF 18.79 23.68
First round 40 16.70   23.03   16.70 24.32 21.77 22.99 29.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.71   8.09   7.44 DNF 7.79 5.71 9.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:23.00   1:32.89   1:38.49 1:32.41 1:23.00 DNF 1:27.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:23.96   3:01.96   3:04.46 2:23.96 3:06.01 3:02.35 2:59.07
Megaminx Combined First round 24 2:01.38   2:08.70   2:14.29 2:04.52 2:16.50 2:01.38 2:07.30
Pyraminx First round 40 7.22   12.65   12.53 13.08 7.22 DNF 12.35
Skewb Final 19 7.19   9.31   8.17 9.92 9.89 9.86 7.19
First round 19 8.29   8.89   9.16 8.41 DNF 8.29 9.10
Noa Piamonte Vejlø    Denmark
Noa Piamonte Vejlø
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 11.70   13.43   12.12 14.70 11.70 13.46 23.27
Second round 20 11.71   14.62   11.71 19.33 13.66 17.33 12.87
First round 20 11.71   14.79   14.31 23.40 15.89 11.71 14.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.54   4.84   6.90 2.54 6.48 3.20 4.85
First round 13 4.20   4.64   4.69 4.20 6.15 4.42 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:03.08   1:14.60   1:29.10 1:03.08 1:20.04 1:09.21 1:14.55
Combined First round 26 1:05.58   1:13.08   1:14.87 1:16.10 1:14.82 1:05.58 1:09.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 3:07.36   3:39.13   4:09.66 3:07.36 3:25.28 3:36.46 3:55.65
Megaminx Combined First round 27 2:38.10   2:52.74   2:38.10 2:43.91 2:59.15 2:55.16 3:39.92
Pyraminx Final 20 9.17   10.20   9.83 9.17 11.00 9.77 19.12
Second round 22 8.17   9.72   10.49 8.17 10.15 8.53 11.27
First round 29 4.35   10.03   12.46 4.35 9.37 11.00 9.73
Skewb Final 13 5.69   7.82   7.60 11.04 7.79 8.08 5.69
First round 15 4.32   8.39   4.32 9.60 12.76 4.72 10.84
Noah Søkilde Damborg    Denmark
Noah Søkilde Damborg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 12.30   13.04   14.69 12.30 12.95 13.00 13.16
Second round 25 10.74   15.53   13.51 16.92 16.15 18.21 10.74
First round 19 12.37   14.50   13.28 16.03 14.18 12.37 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.87   4.36   8.62 4.40 3.87 4.19 4.48
First round 15 3.14   4.82   4.82 5.57 3.14 5.67 4.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 44.91   49.54   44.91 56.29 51.92 46.55 50.14
Combined First round 13 42.31   50.81   48.89 42.31 54.01 49.54 1:02.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:27.16   1:38.77   1:38.52 1:36.18 1:27.16 2:02.99 1:41.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:30.02   4:37.53   4:40.68 4:30.02 4:41.89
Megaminx Final 15 1:21.72   1:33.01   1:21.72 1:35.16 1:33.87 1:38.15 1:30.01
Second round 15 1:28.72   1:40.31   1:29.59 1:44.12 1:47.23 1:28.72 1:57.69
Combined First round 15 1:27.68   1:37.38   1:36.44 1:37.75 1:27.68 1:37.94 1:47.88
Pyraminx Final 12 6.17   7.05   6.44 11.97 7.21 6.17 7.50
Second round 17 4.98   8.82   4.98 10.13 8.24 8.59 9.64
First round 11 3.71   6.30   6.97 4.33 7.85 7.61 3.71
Skewb Final 20 7.81   9.88   10.19 10.46 9.00 10.77 7.81
First round 20 7.06   9.22   11.38 9.03 7.06 9.72 8.90
Oliver Herman Olsen    Denmark
Oliver Herman Olsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 38.21   55.14   41.20 DNF 38.21 47.93 1:16.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 6.60   8.00   9.95 6.60 9.59 7.21 7.20
First round 38 4.41   7.66   12.25 7.85 4.41 8.22 6.92
Pyraminx Final 22 7.32   10.54   11.24 10.14 12.15 10.24 7.32
Second round 25 8.91   10.05   8.91 10.99 8.91 10.25 12.84
First round 18 7.85   8.52   11.69 7.85 8.44 8.81 8.30
Oscar Munkholm Roth    Denmark
Oscar Munkholm Roth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 21.26   24.66   27.78 21.26 23.35 22.85 28.65
First round 39 17.77   23.01   26.02 30.65 17.77 20.77 22.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 5.44   7.04   10.00 7.66 6.20 7.25 5.44
First round 22 4.47   5.53   7.73 6.24 5.06 5.28 4.47
Skewb Final 27 8.74   14.45   10.79 28.26 21.68 8.74 10.87
First round 25 7.80   10.53   10.77 7.80 11.20 9.62 11.70
Oscar Roth Andersen    Denmark
Oscar Roth Andersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.72   41.32   40.81 39.81 51.82 43.33 39.72
Combined First round 7 36.75   41.46   38.75 46.03 40.60 36.75 45.03
Otto Foldager Kyndesen    Denmark
Otto Foldager Kyndesen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 22.34   27.65   35.26 22.34 25.35 24.21 33.40
First round 37 18.27   21.68   24.49 19.51 21.05 24.56 18.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 8.87   10.59   12.08 10.24 13.69 9.44 8.87
Pyraminx Final 24 9.04   11.65   10.12 10.81 9.04 14.03 15.08
Second round 21 8.56   9.53   9.71 9.92 10.69 8.56 8.95
First round 21 7.21   8.65   7.21 9.70 7.55 11.02 8.69
Raphael Riener    Austria
Raphael Riener
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 10.87   13.97   12.85 15.43 10.87 13.88 15.17
Second round 24 14.05   15.21   15.30 14.36 16.88 15.98 14.05
First round 22 13.40   15.07   15.69 15.72 14.73 14.80 13.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.16   5.89   5.75 8.87 5.16 5.44 6.49
First round 35 4.45   7.33   7.84 7.88 8.94 6.27 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 50.45   52.73   50.45 53.16 51.49 53.54 57.17
Combined First round 21 47.01   58.30   1:02.99 52.03 47.01 1:21.16 59.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:36.78   1:52.67   1:36.78 1:44.56 2:12.26 1:59.46 1:54.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:05.73     6:05.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 9 2:41.33   DNF   2:58.23 2:41.33 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 26 2:02.06   2:29.17   2:24.16 2:22.44 2:46.87 2:02.06 2:40.91
Pyraminx Second round 29 8.12   11.66   10.98 8.12 16.48 12.12 11.89
First round 37 7.27   12.10   12.73 7.27 12.98 10.58 13.99
Rasmus Guldager    Denmark
Rasmus Guldager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 11.21   13.66   12.35 13.67 14.95 19.44 11.21
Second round 18 11.17   14.48   11.17 DNF 15.93 12.68 14.83
First round 28 11.79   15.85   20.40 14.08 13.07 11.79 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 5.40   5.91   6.67 5.63 5.42 5.40 6.95
First round 21 4.25   5.25   4.73 4.25 5.50 7.52 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 54.76   1:01.92   54.76 1:08.06 1:00.76 1:00.07 1:04.92
Combined First round 25 1:03.23   1:06.01   1:06.42 1:03.23 1:26.16 1:06.69 1:04.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:34.78   2:42.56   2:50.52 2:38.26 2:56.43 2:38.90 2:34.78
Pyraminx Final 14 4.78   7.46   9.17 8.85 5.29 8.24 4.78
Second round 18 7.35   9.00   12.43 7.35 8.83 10.06 8.10
First round 22 4.90   8.69   17.50 12.34 4.90 6.63 7.10
Rasmus Stub Detlefsen    Denmark
Rasmus Stub Detlefsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.78   8.35   6.78 11.17 8.36 8.12 8.58
Second round 2 7.17   9.18   8.40 11.94 8.44 10.71 7.17
First round 2 6.72   9.27   10.32 8.84 6.72 9.00 9.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.40   1.68   1.40 1.85 1.51 1.87 1.68
First round 3 1.97   2.46   2.44 2.29 3.27 2.66 1.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.25   36.17   35.28 31.25 47.09 32.16 41.07
Combined First round 3 28.49   35.33   28.49 36.95 33.47 35.57 39.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:01.84   1:07.31   1:06.37 1:01.84 1:24.98 1:05.79 1:09.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:28.96   3:51.29   4:23.88 3:28.96 3:41.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 2:21.76   DNF   DNF 2:21.76 DNF
Megaminx Final 6 1:01.38   1:08.94   1:10.06 1:20.36 1:01.80 1:01.38 1:14.97
Second round 7 1:04.71   1:08.36   1:04.71 1:06.58 1:05.44 1:29.04 1:13.05
Combined First round 5 56.48   1:03.48   56.89 1:29.98 56.48 1:17.08 56.48
Pyraminx Final 5 3.23   5.55   3.23 5.36 7.07 4.22 DNF
Second round 2 1.90   3.93   1.90 3.89 DNF 3.90 4.01
First round 1 2.03   3.03   3.22 2.51 2.03 8.99 3.35
Skewb Final 3 2.00   5.20   7.92 2.00 5.47 4.70 5.44
First round 3 2.32   4.81   6.99 4.97 6.00 2.32 3.47
Samuel Hauksson    Sweden
Samuel Hauksson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 28.86   32.18   28.86 33.34 35.60 29.37 33.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.22   16.67   19.52 14.77 7.22 29.97 15.71
Pyraminx Final 17 8.42   9.39   14.52 10.40 8.58 8.42 9.19
Second round 15 6.89   8.61   6.98 10.84 6.89 9.36 9.50
First round 17 6.85   8.11   12.62 7.21 7.55 6.85 9.57
Sander Thorfelt Schmidt    Denmark
Sander Thorfelt Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 23.38   25.22   26.54 23.80 23.38 25.32 35.00
First round 38 19.81   22.71   22.58 35.70 19.81 20.58 24.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.23   8.51   7.41 8.84 5.23 9.28 14.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:30.98   1:35.50   1:36.34 1:30.98 DNF 1:34.10 1:36.07
Pyraminx First round 39 11.47   12.44   16.38 12.86 12.30 11.47 12.17
Skewb First round 31 9.35   14.76   13.00 9.35 DNF 13.58 17.70
Sebastiano Tronto    Italy
Sebastiano Tronto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.58   11.66   14.67 9.58 10.35 11.57 13.06
Second round 15 11.91   13.26   12.03 11.91 13.89 13.85 14.62
First round 9 9.66   11.38   9.66 11.52 11.24 11.38 11.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.47   4.02   4.07 3.47 4.05 3.99 4.03
First round 12 3.61   4.30   4.23 4.25 3.61 4.42 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 40.94   44.11   41.83 44.64 40.94 48.83 45.85
Combined First round 11 42.33   46.71   50.07 42.46 51.25 42.33 47.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:25.05   1:27.87   1:31.52 1:28.71 1:25.05 1:25.42 1:29.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 32.47   DNF   DNF 33.70 32.47
First round 2 24.16   DNF   DNF 24.16 29.99
Megaminx Final 12 1:17.72   1:24.04   1:17.72 1:23.70 1:22.11 1:28.12 1:26.31
Second round 13 1:20.58   1:31.80   1:20.58 1:25.49 1:33.64 1:36.28 1:45.15
Combined First round 13 1:25.66   1:29.43   1:29.56 1:31.71 1:27.66 1:25.66 1:31.06
Pyraminx Final 23 5.57   11.46   10.45 12.22 5.57 11.72 16.96
Second round 24 6.52   9.95   8.66 6.52 8.35 15.48 12.85
First round 20 6.09   8.65   11.30 6.12 6.09 46.87 8.52
Skewb Final 18 8.08   9.25   8.09 14.87 9.52 10.13 8.08
First round 17 4.71   8.50   6.25 11.62 7.64 4.71 12.46
Sven Vaillant-Jørgensen    Denmark
Sven Vaillant-Jørgensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 30 16.11   17.93   20.91 16.11 17.30 18.80 17.68
Second round 31 14.90   18.91   14.90 18.94 20.73 19.48 18.31
First round 34 14.44   19.35   20.74 19.04 14.44 18.26 22.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 4.47   6.24   7.01 4.47 11.92 5.91 5.80
First round 40 5.62   7.81   5.62 DNF 7.15 7.97 8.32
Tais Storm Andersen    Denmark
Tais Storm Andersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.95   25.61   DNF 22.25 32.02 22.55 21.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 5.62   6.73   5.62 5.92 6.36 DNF 7.90
First round 25 5.22   6.10   6.18 5.22 6.28 5.83 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:21.15   1:29.92   1:32.47 1:28.23 1:21.15 1:33.17 1:29.05
Pyraminx Final 21 7.75   10.21   9.77 11.93 11.33 9.52 7.75
Second round 20 6.99   9.32   11.12 8.05 6.99 8.79 11.51
First round 30 6.48   10.54   16.59 6.88 DNF 8.16 6.48
Skewb Final 7 4.15   6.70   8.09 4.15 6.21 5.79 8.43
First round 8 5.15   7.39   10.67 5.15 8.82 5.71 7.64
Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner    Denmark
Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.09   11.11   11.86 11.58 11.14 10.09 10.60
Second round 11 10.68   11.99   12.00 12.36 13.98 10.68 11.60
First round 12 10.83   11.91   13.18 13.13 11.00 10.83 11.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.16   3.55   3.84 3.96 3.21 3.16 3.59
First round 9 3.26   4.12   3.26 3.83 7.69 3.91 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 44.20   48.48   44.80 51.91 48.93 51.71 44.20
Combined First round 12 44.73   49.56   57.18 48.13 44.73 49.47 51.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:43.66   1:49.95   1:50.22 1:51.44 1:48.19 2:02.55 1:43.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Megaminx Second round 18 1:39.17   1:51.83   1:53.42 1:51.26 2:01.14 1:50.80 1:39.17
Combined First round 17 1:28.61   1:45.97   1:45.00 1:40.28 1:52.62 1:52.95 1:28.61
Pyraminx Final 9 6.19   6.59   7.56 6.19 6.66 6.62 6.50
Second round 11 4.93   7.79   8.37 4.93 7.58 7.43 10.64
First round 26 4.43   9.52   7.61 11.28 4.43 DNF 9.67
Skewb Final 15 4.72   8.14   13.07 8.29 8.73 4.72 7.41
First round 9 4.38   7.40   8.45 4.38 13.41 4.68 9.07
Thor Muto Asmund    Denmark
Thor Muto Asmund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 25.30   30.74   29.80 29.05 33.61 33.36 25.30
First round 42 20.57   25.61   26.15 26.88 23.81 20.57 34.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.55   11.76   16.69 18.22 7.19 11.40 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:30.97   1:43.17   1:52.16 1:47.98 1:30.97 1:48.28 1:33.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 3:11.29   3:25.21   DNF 3:18.16 3:39.49 3:17.97 3:11.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:06.79   DNF   2:06.79 DNF 2:44.42
First round 5 2:01.14   DNF   DNF 2:01.14 2:35.93
Pyraminx Second round 33 12.03   13.94   15.07 12.03 13.78 12.97 20.71
First round 33 8.89   11.36   17.12 11.89 8.89 11.43 10.75
Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst    Denmark
Thorvald Gisli Byrialsson Bjørst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 56.57   1:00.67   1:00.16 1:03.29 1:00.61 56.57 1:01.25
Combined First round 23 57.75   1:01.50   1:00.90 1:01.51 1:11.61 1:02.08 57.75
Tobias Østergaard    Denmark
Tobias Østergaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 43 11.76   13.37   14.00 11.76 13.61 12.51 14.35
Valdemar Sander Skytte    Denmark
Valdemar Sander Skytte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 25.26   29.55   27.35 25.26 36.40 30.51 30.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 6.34   8.25   8.19 12.92 8.68 6.34 7.89
First round 31 5.97   7.10   9.85 6.16 5.97 8.95 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 2:00.74     2:03.07 2:00.74
Pyraminx Second round 34 3.80   14.26   17.74 3.80 17.42 11.06 14.31
First round 28 8.03   9.98   11.46 21.82 10.12 8.36 8.03
Viktor Kalmar    Austria
Viktor Kalmar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.46   9.23   8.92 8.91 9.85 10.77 8.46
Second round 5 8.45   9.78   8.45 10.24 9.21 9.88 11.45
First round 4 8.50   9.93   9.66 8.50 10.17 10.11 10.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.43   3.97   3.96 3.68 3.43 5.16 4.26
First round 5 2.84   3.70   3.89 3.56 2.84 4.84 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 39.82   43.13   46.33 44.96 42.87 41.56 39.82
Combined First round 9 38.61   41.79   52.84 42.38 39.24 38.61 43.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:15.99   1:24.23   1:24.12 1:26.75 1:15.99 1:23.86 1:24.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:57.34   4:10.98   4:31.38 4:04.22 3:57.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:46.34   DNF   4:46.34 DNF DNF
First round 13 4:06.93   DNF   DNF 4:06.93 DNF
Megaminx Final 8 1:02.80   1:15.78   1:17.34 1:11.03 1:18.97 1:20.77 1:02.80
Second round 6 59.82   1:07.17   1:10.86 59.82 1:14.45 1:07.10 1:03.56
Combined First round 6 1:05.34   1:09.16   1:05.34 1:10.49 1:22.09 1:07.32 1:09.68
Pyraminx Final 13 6.38   7.05   7.13 6.38 7.11 8.61 6.90
Second round 10 5.70   7.58   5.89 11.57 5.70 8.02 8.83
First round 8 4.22   5.75   5.88 4.71 4.22 7.42 6.67
Skewb Final 11 2.44   NR 7.57   8.23 2.44 6.58 7.89 10.33
First round 12 4.44   7.82   7.19 9.14 12.04 4.44 7.13
William Walsted Tjellesen    Denmark
William Walsted Tjellesen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 17.33   19.81   17.33 18.71 DNF 22.94 17.79
First round 31 17.88   19.28   17.88 19.02 19.83 19.37 19.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 3.82   5.47   5.63 5.95 5.79 3.82 4.98
First round 24 5.11   5.96   5.36 5.11 6.31 6.21 7.25
Pyraminx Second round 28 7.50   11.19   12.61 7.50 13.00 11.57 9.39
First round 32 7.78   10.96   7.78 16.76 10.32 12.68 9.87
Skewb Final 17 8.00   9.18   8.00 8.34 9.96 12.33 9.23
First round 26 8.98   11.73   12.60 8.98 DNF 11.68 10.90
Zoé de Moffarts    Belgium
Zoé de Moffarts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 29 16.74   17.89   18.11 16.74 17.62 17.95 20.93
Second round 32 16.78   19.56   20.22 18.63 23.10 16.78 19.82
First round 32 17.58   19.31   19.53 17.58 21.15 19.46 18.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 53.26   54.40   54.11 55.58 53.52 1:01.41 53.26
Combined First round 15 50.79   53.14   57.90 53.03 55.22 50.79 51.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:46.46   1:48.98   1:46.72 1:58.85 1:47.76 1:52.47 1:46.46
Megaminx Final 9 1:11.58   1:16.24   1:14.29 1:11.58 1:19.62 1:14.80 1:20.03
Second round 5 59.99   1:07.07   1:09.83 1:11.91 59.99 1:01.07 1:10.31
Combined First round 8 1:07.77   1:12.87   1:14.85 1:10.95 1:30.92 1:07.77 1:12.81
Pyraminx Second round 23 4.90   9.79   8.11 4.90 13.94 7.32 15.31
First round 19 4.30   8.53   12.09 4.30 14.36 7.71 5.80