Taiyuan Autumn 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-10-15  China, Taiyuan, Shanxi Taiyuan Autumn 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Bo Wang (王擘) 10.22  Di Fan (樊迪) 10.58  Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 10.92
 2x2x2 Cube  Bo Wang (王擘) 2.67  Yuyuan Wu (吴宇羱) 3.31  Fubo Wang (王富博) 3.76
 4x4x4 Cube  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 34.28  Bo Wang (王擘) 36.06  Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 39.35
 5x5x5 Cube  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:02.98  Bo Wang (王擘) 1:04.39  Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 1:13.44
 7x7x7 Cube  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 3:27.85  Fubo Wang (王富博) 3:28.61  Bo Wang (王擘) 3:30.37
 Rubik's Clock  Hongda Li (李洪达) 8.51  Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 11.06  Yan Zheng (郑岩) 11.10
 Pyraminx  Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 5.44  Bo Wang (王擘) 5.50  Yan Zheng (郑岩) 6.03
 Skewb  Xiang Meng (孟响) 4.50  Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 5.17  Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 5.81
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 9.42   10.12    China 10.77 10.03 11.92 9.56 9.42
2 Di Fan (樊迪) 9.75   10.22    China 9.82 10.75 10.99 10.09 9.75
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 8.66   10.38    China 13.79 8.66 9.12 10.75 11.28
4 Ziru Wu (武子入) 9.72   10.52    China 9.72 12.51 10.67 10.62 10.27
5 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 10.24   10.60    China 11.55 10.24 10.71 10.54 10.54
6 Kai Han (韩铠) 11.19   11.65    China 12.43 11.87 11.71 11.37 11.19
7 Fubo Wang (王富博) 10.37   11.87    China 12.02 10.37 11.24 12.36 16.62
8 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 10.87   12.07    China 11.95 12.04 14.90 10.87 12.22
9 Yuyuan Wu (吴宇羱) 11.10   12.33    China 12.86 12.17 11.97 20.58 11.10
10 Jianan Qin (秦嘉楠) 12.23   12.74    China 12.36 15.93 12.72 13.13 12.23
11 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 12.52   13.44    China 14.36 12.52 12.98 14.04 13.29
12 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 12.63   13.44    China 12.63 14.85 12.99 14.33 12.99
13 Yuhong Gong (弓宇弘) 12.29   13.56    China 17.52 12.85 13.13 14.69 12.29
14 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 12.22   13.64    China 15.18 13.89 12.22 12.47 14.57
15 Zhenyu Liu (刘振宇) 10.98   13.87    China 12.66 10.98 12.99 15.97 18.42
16 Boying Li (李博莹) 11.36   14.28    China 11.36 14.69 13.07 15.09 15.96
17 Xiang Meng (孟响) 10.60   14.65    China 15.91 DNF 11.25 10.60 16.78
18 Di Lu (卢迪) 10.81   15.34    China DNF 10.81 17.10 15.07 13.85
19 Haoqiang Zheng (郑浩强) 13.55   15.41    China 17.87 14.03 13.55 14.33 19.04
20 Juzheng Yue (岳巨政) 14.16   15.47    China 15.24 16.24 14.16 14.92 DNF
21 Xiaobo Zhao (赵晓波) 13.70   15.52    China DNF 13.70 15.01 17.60 13.94
22 Jiaxuan Zhang (张佳轩) 14.10   15.56    China 15.50 14.10 15.15 26.33 16.04
23 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 14.59   15.65    China 16.68 14.59 14.98 17.76 15.30
24 Yanfei Lu (卢彦菲) 14.49   15.79    China 15.98 15.37 16.01 DNF 14.49
25 Chen Kang (亢晨) 12.78   15.80    China 14.36 18.39 15.73 17.32 12.78
26 Wuzhang Zhu (朱武章) 14.86   15.99    China 17.16 15.08 16.18 16.70 14.86
27 Yichao Liu (刘艺超) 13.39   16.29    China 16.69 14.62 17.57 13.39 23.27
28 Ruichao Yang (杨睿超) 15.79   16.62    China 17.27 15.79 17.33 16.53 16.05
29 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 12.98   16.72    China 18.52 21.99 12.98 16.74 14.89
30 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 14.06   16.87    China 18.06 21.44 14.06 17.15 15.40
31 Zehao Lu (陆泽昊) 16.27   16.97    China 19.75 16.83 17.44 16.27 16.65
32 Chao Wei (卫超) 15.21   17.87    China DNF 18.44 15.21 15.26 19.92
33 Hongda Li (李洪达) 15.69   18.02    China 17.33 15.69 18.79 22.09 17.94
34 Yiran Wang (王毅然) 14.66   18.03    China 18.23 17.06 18.80 20.78 14.66
35 Kaituo Ren (任开拓) 15.06   18.32    China 21.54 21.04 16.65 17.27 15.06
36 Zihan Wang (王子涵) 13.48   18.76    China 19.95 16.87 19.86 13.48 19.54
37 Yilin Miao (苗宜琳) 15.06   19.13    China 15.06 20.58 19.23 17.59 21.88
38 Long Zhou (周龙) 18.94   19.47    China 19.10 22.40 18.94 19.85 19.46
39 Yunlong Tian (田云龙) 18.24   19.48    China 20.24 19.34 20.08 18.24 19.01
40 Yanfu Feng (冯彦福) 17.46   19.98    China 20.23 17.46 23.09 20.08 19.64
41 Miao Wu (吴淼) 15.49   20.11    China DNF 18.60 17.92 23.80 15.49
42 Xuankai Lin (蔺玄凯) 18.11   20.50    China 20.67 20.38 23.35 18.11 20.45
43 Bin Wang (王斌) 19.71   20.55    China 20.27 20.60 19.71 20.79 21.02
44 Zejia Zhao (赵泽家) 18.44   21.29    China 18.44 20.70 23.81 19.36 25.89
45 Chenxue Ning (宁辰雪) 19.15   21.69    China 21.26 19.15 23.39 20.43 DNF
46 Fujie Shi (石富杰) 17.74   21.86    China 17.74 18.88 24.18 22.53 24.62
47 Yuyang Sun (孙宇洋) 18.25   22.83    China 28.73 23.94 23.09 18.25 21.46
48 Jingkai Ma (马靖凯) 18.86   22.96    China 21.65 21.91 27.18 25.33 18.86
49 Yun Qin (秦芸) 20.92   23.03    China 20.92 21.65 23.63 23.82 25.10
50 Jiehao Guo (郭家豪) 18.95   23.72    China 19.70 18.95 DNF 30.41 21.04
51 Kun Lu (陆堃) 18.80   23.89    China 18.80 34.98 21.16 25.49 25.01
52 Yunzhou Zhu (朱云舟) 22.04   23.98    China 34.22 23.24 24.49 24.20 22.04
53 Jianjun Li (李建军) 21.06   24.04    China 23.06 23.85 DNF 25.21 21.06
54 Xindong Xu (徐新东) 19.49   24.10    China 29.57 27.39 20.85 24.07 19.49
55 Jiacheng Yin (殷嘉程) 20.01   24.67    China 29.31 20.01 22.52 30.30 22.19
56 Yu Wang (王钰) 23.96   24.99    China 25.84 26.23 24.45 23.96 24.68
57 Gang Liu (刘罡) 20.10   25.24    China 30.23 28.72 20.10 23.67 23.34
58 Xinhang Zhang (张心航) 17.54   26.21    China 46.10 18.25 21.96 38.41 17.54
59 Boyang Qu (曲博扬) 21.28   27.09    China 27.85 25.72 27.70 21.28 30.41
60 Xiulian Li (栗秀连) 22.37   27.36    China 33.78 26.84 22.37 25.81 29.42
61 Yiyun Zhang (张译允) 26.16   27.52    China 26.16 26.93 29.69 27.08 28.56
62 Tingting Zhang (张婷婷) 23.66   28.31    China 23.66 24.78 DNF 27.94 32.21
63 Jiajie Xu (许嘉杰) 26.70   28.61    China 26.70 27.74 30.85 34.69 27.24
64 Boyuan Cui (崔博远) 22.22   29.11    China 27.53 30.57 29.23 33.40 22.22
65 Junxuan Liu (刘俊轩) 25.62   29.11    China 29.53 32.47 25.62 31.21 26.60
66 Jing Wu (吴静) 24.68   30.60    China 24.68 33.92 32.39 DNF 25.48
67 Shihai Xie (谢世海) 26.68   31.01    China 37.48 26.68 29.26 32.58 31.20
68 Longxin Liu (刘龙新) 26.78   31.56    China 26.78 31.16 29.95 33.58 34.31
69 Yu Yang (杨煜) 30.73   32.38    China 32.96 30.73 32.89 47.55 31.28
70 Ruoxi Wu (武若西) 27.85   32.54    China 27.85 41.55 30.03 34.59 32.99
71 Junqi Miao (苗峻绮) 31.82   33.19    China 31.82 33.56 34.38 33.94 32.06
72 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 28.81   34.46    China 32.91 28.81 43.11 34.90 35.56
73 Yaxuan Li (李亚轩) 29.82   34.90    China 40.38 39.45 29.82 34.14 31.11
74 Zisen Ma (马子森) 25.93   35.65    China 25.93 42.40 31.60 32.94 43.52
75 Dongxuan Zhang (张栋轩) 29.99   36.89    China 29.99 DNF 36.27 30.59 43.80
76 Shuqi Zhang (张舒琪) 32.41   37.08    China DNF 32.41 41.93 33.17 36.15
77 Hanqing Hao (郝翰青) 36.56   38.06    China 37.52 41.54 39.48 37.19 36.56
78 Yue Su (苏越) 30.95   39.16    China 47.22 32.79 40.72 43.96 30.95
79 Yuxiang Du (杜宇翔) 28.89   40.29    China 28.89 1:12.13 31.65 51.40 37.81
80 Shaopeng Zhang (张绍彭) 32.92   41.47    China 32.92 45.31 DNF 39.18 39.92
81 Yuhang Yuan (原宇航) 38.59   43.18    China 38.59 49.05 46.93 42.13 40.47
82 Junming Wang (王军明) 40.35   43.58    China 43.09 42.00 45.65 DNF 40.35
83 Yixuan Ge (盖懿萱) 43.73   45.47    China 44.60 46.82 48.13 43.73 44.98
84 Xingyu Rao (饶星宇) 38.43   45.59    China 38.43 1:01.00 40.12 49.36 47.30
85 Nini Zhang (张妮妮) 41.79   48.35    China 51.41 50.64 54.60 42.99 41.79
86 Xiaofan Huang (黄晓凡) 40.52   48.49    China 50.39 46.64 48.43 40.52 54.01
87 Huiwen Zhang (张惠文) 42.84   49.13    China 53.01 45.47 48.90 1:01.00 42.84
88 Wenyu Yao (要文宇) 45.97   49.20    China 50.40 45.97 45.97 51.23 55.89
89 Xuyao Lu (逯旭尧) 44.78   49.28    China 48.78 44.78 51.86 1:25.95 47.20
90 Haoqiang Zhao (赵浩强) 41.98   49.39    China 53.05 46.49 1:04.60 48.63 41.98
91 Zilu Li (李子路) 47.88   50.48    China 58.30 49.10 47.88 52.17 50.16
92 Haocheng Zhao (赵浩盛) 39.66   51.88    China 55.56 1:04.79 44.09 55.98 39.66
93 Weirong Jia (贾维融) 40.32   53.18    China 42.41 DNF 43.11 1:14.01 40.32
94 Xiangyu Fan (樊翔宇) 50.11   54.05    China 55.96 50.11 1:00.49 54.80 51.40
95 Jin Ping (平瑾) 52.81   56.16    China 52.81 55.75 56.41 56.32 DNF
96 Junlin Du (杜俊霖) 40.46   56.86    China 53.99 52.64 40.46 1:13.05 1:03.96
97 Yihan Li (李奕涵) 41.81   56.90    China 52.16 1:13.26 41.81 1:02.12 56.43
98 Tingyue Yu (于霆跃) 47.60   1:02.61    China 47.60 58.05 1:08.80 1:04.80 1:04.97
99 Lilan Li (李丽兰) 46.29   1:05.88    China 1:14.42 55.23 46.29 1:08.00 1:36.27
100 Jiatian Huang (黄嘉田) 56.49   1:06.84    China 1:33.26 56.89 1:11.44 1:12.19 56.49
101 Ziyan Yin (殷梓嫣) 56.30   1:07.47    China 1:12.35 1:02.35 1:15.92 56.30 1:07.70
102 Yuheng Han (韩雨恒) 1:08.70   1:14.80    China 1:22.40 1:09.01 1:17.17 1:08.70 1:18.23
103 Shiyeg Chen (陈世玮) 55.74   1:18.73    China 55.74 1:29.03 DNF 1:11.28 1:15.88
104 Lei Zhang (张磊) 1:18.13   1:27.07    China 1:27.76 1:30.38 1:39.35 1:18.13 1:23.07
105 Yuhao Wei (卫禹豪) 1:06.33   1:28.93    China 1:06.33 1:57.65 1:51.71 1:24.89 1:10.19
106 Ziyao Xu (许梓垚) 1:18.67   1:30.12    China 1:18.67 2:29.78 1:33.21 1:33.58 1:23.57
107 Ruijia Zhang (张睿嘉) 1:14.91   1:36.81    China 2:11.83 DNF 1:18.79 1:19.80 1:14.91
108 Ruichen Dong (董睿宸) 1:21.87   1:42.07    China 1:41.42 1:44.13 DNF 1:21.87 1:40.65
109 Hanxuan Zhang (张焓轩) 1:12.83   1:42.23    China 1:47.71 1:31.63 1:51.96 1:47.36 1:12.83
110 Jianfei Fan (范剑飞) 1:25.85   2:05.34    China DNF 1:45.47 1:25.85 1:52.27 2:38.28
111 Zhaoyi Yang (杨钊一) 1:43.55   2:22.23    China 2:40.38 2:14.52 DNF 1:43.55 2:11.79
112 Qi Wang (王琦) 39.29   DNF    China DNF DNF 56.18 49.33 39.29
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 8.92   10.12    China 9.22 8.92 11.28 9.85 11.35
2 Ziru Wu (武子入) 9.85   10.40    China 9.90 11.30 9.85 9.99 12.63
3 Fubo Wang (王富博) 10.10   11.58    China 11.63 11.34 10.10 11.78 12.22
4 Di Fan (樊迪) 8.83   11.64    China 13.28 10.22 13.23 11.47 8.83
5 Bo Wang (王擘) 9.66   11.72    China 11.32 13.59 14.04 10.26 9.66
6 Kai Han (韩铠) 9.94   11.95    China 11.43 13.61 12.82 11.59 9.94
7 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 9.78   12.14    China 12.57 11.52 12.42 9.78 12.49
8 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 11.55   12.78    China 15.16 12.94 13.56 11.55 11.84
9 Yuhong Gong (弓宇弘) 12.23   13.45    China 12.93 13.77 15.56 12.23 13.65
10 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 10.88   13.59    China 14.64 13.16 14.63 10.88 12.99
11 Yuyuan Wu (吴宇羱) 10.82   13.61    China 10.82 14.97 15.20 14.51 11.34
12 Juzheng Yue (岳巨政) 12.62   13.77    China 13.95 12.62 19.16 12.92 14.44
13 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 12.25   13.80    China 14.77 12.25 14.36 15.02 12.28
14 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 10.66   13.93    China 16.15 14.66 14.13 12.99 10.66
15 Chao Wei (卫超) 12.01   14.20    China 13.74 14.43 12.01 14.48 14.42
16 Jianan Qin (秦嘉楠) 13.38   14.33    China 13.38 14.93 13.87 17.33 14.19
17 Chen Kang (亢晨) 11.79   14.37    China 15.18 15.43 12.49 11.79 17.58
18 Boying Li (李博莹) 12.79   14.45    China 14.99 13.34 DNF 12.79 15.02
19 Di Lu (卢迪) 12.60   14.77    China 13.60 14.77 18.83 12.60 15.94
20 Jiaxuan Zhang (张佳轩) 13.46   14.78    China 16.11 14.74 13.49 17.25 13.46
21 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 12.99   14.96    China 14.04 15.47 16.74 12.99 15.37
22 Xiang Meng (孟响) 11.72   14.97    China 15.72 16.42 14.68 11.72 14.51
23 Zhenyu Liu (刘振宇) 11.39   15.13    China 15.98 11.39 DNF 16.09 13.32
24 Yiran Wang (王毅然) 14.23   15.21    China 14.59 14.23 15.49 15.68 15.56
25 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 13.75   15.22    China 15.46 13.75 15.74 16.28 14.46
26 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 12.75   15.62    China 18.90 16.98 15.43 12.75 14.44
27 Zehao Lu (陆泽昊) 13.87   15.81    China 17.16 14.89 13.87 18.37 15.38
28 Haoqiang Zheng (郑浩强) 12.81   16.01    China 16.70 12.81 19.31 13.48 17.86
29 Xiaobo Zhao (赵晓波) 14.57   16.09    China 16.94 16.41 14.57 14.92 18.92
30 Yanfei Lu (卢彦菲) 14.12   16.39    China 14.12 17.08 17.80 20.46 14.29
31 Zihan Wang (王子涵) 16.78   17.80    China 16.89 17.64 16.78 18.87 20.15
32 Hongda Li (李洪达) 14.60   17.99    China 16.72 DNF 19.66 14.60 17.59
33 Kaituo Ren (任开拓) 14.60   18.11    China 18.38 20.78 16.82 14.60 19.12
34 Yichao Liu (刘艺超) 15.96   18.21    China 15.96 19.17 18.18 27.68 17.29
35 Wuzhang Zhu (朱武章) 14.77   18.41    China DNF 21.89 16.43 16.92 14.77
36 Yunlong Tian (田云龙) 16.62   18.53    China 19.76 18.56 16.62 24.28 17.26
37 Ruichao Yang (杨睿超) 16.58   18.65    China 19.58 20.46 16.58 18.32 18.06
38 Yilin Miao (苗宜琳) 15.69   19.11    China 18.51 17.73 21.10 15.69 25.04
39 Long Zhou (周龙) 14.76   21.46    China 22.12 14.76 22.96 19.30 24.21
40 Yanfu Feng (冯彦福) 20.47   23.25    China 23.63 28.05 24.21 21.91 20.47
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bo Wang (王擘) 9.48   10.22    China 9.56 10.44 10.65 11.13 9.48
2 Di Fan (樊迪) 9.14   10.58    China 10.96 10.52 10.26 9.14 DNF
3 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 9.42   10.92    China 11.80 9.42 11.02 9.94 15.97
4 Fubo Wang (王富博) 10.62   11.01    China 11.06 11.04 10.62 11.94 10.93
5 Ziru Wu (武子入) 9.44   11.02    China 17.86 10.69 9.44 11.64 10.73
6 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 9.89   11.21    China 11.75 12.74 11.14 9.89 10.73
7 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 9.98   11.60    China 12.94 9.98 14.14 10.29 11.56
8 Kai Han (韩铠) 10.06   12.21    China 12.63 11.43 10.06 13.52 12.56
9 Yuyuan Wu (吴宇羱) 10.12   12.63    China 14.90 12.52 12.45 10.12 12.92
10 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 12.36   13.42    China 14.05 13.03 13.19 12.36 17.72
11 Yuhong Gong (弓宇弘) 13.07   14.63    China 13.07 16.07 17.28 14.36 13.47
12 Juzheng Yue (岳巨政) 11.93   15.03    China 14.68 14.00 16.42 11.93 18.21
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuyuan Wu (吴宇羱) 1.83   3.02    China 3.40 2.24 4.73 1.83 3.42
2 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 2.98   3.53    China 4.08 3.60 3.53 3.45 2.98
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 3.25   4.08    China 3.82 4.98 6.79 3.44 3.25
4 Xiang Meng (孟响) 3.57   4.36    China 4.59 4.05 3.57 6.08 4.44
5 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 3.91   4.40    China 4.58 4.35 7.45 3.91 4.28
6 Di Fan (樊迪) 3.94   4.42    China 4.25 4.51 3.94 7.53 4.51
7 Fubo Wang (王富博) 4.19   4.60    China 4.44 4.99 4.19 5.09 4.38
8 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 4.28   5.25    China 4.44 4.28 4.93 6.39 6.97
9 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 4.53   5.27    China 4.85 DNF 4.53 5.62 5.34
10 Yuhong Gong (弓宇弘) 4.70   5.27    China 5.73 4.70 4.88 5.47 5.45
11 Xuankai Lin (蔺玄凯) 4.52   5.29    China 4.52 4.92 5.89 5.07 6.55
12 Kun Lu (陆堃) 4.88   5.38    China 5.90 6.04 5.13 4.88 5.10
13 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 4.58   5.40    China 4.96 4.58 5.95 5.29 6.71
14 Yu Yang (杨煜) 3.92   5.52    China 5.74 3.92 6.12 DNF 4.69
15 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 4.55   5.64    China 4.55 5.00 5.78 7.04 6.14
16 Boying Li (李博莹) 4.15   5.69    China 4.87 4.15 6.86 7.72 5.33
17 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 4.90   5.85    China 6.20 4.90 5.38 5.97 6.82
18 Haoqiang Zheng (郑浩强) 5.34   6.11    China 7.57 5.93 5.76 6.65 5.34
19 Yanfei Lu (卢彦菲) 5.02   6.13    China 5.02 7.36 6.65 6.12 5.61
20 Kaituo Ren (任开拓) 5.01   6.27    China 5.23 5.01 6.70 6.87 8.07
21 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 3.85   6.28    China 4.13 11.72 3.85 6.71 8.00
22 Chen Kang (亢晨) 5.94   6.29    China 7.21 6.33 6.08 6.47 5.94
23 Yuyang Sun (孙宇洋) 5.53   6.50    China 6.63 5.76 7.11 5.53 8.24
24 Di Lu (卢迪) 4.75   6.61    China 4.75 9.88 5.25 6.47 8.11
25 Wuzhang Zhu (朱武章) 6.12   6.90    China 6.67 7.16 6.12 11.51 6.87
26 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 4.02   6.98    China 5.47 10.91 8.66 4.02 6.80
27 Chao Wei (卫超) 5.55   7.00    China 6.90 7.97 5.55 DNF 6.12
28 Hongda Li (李洪达) 5.80   7.06    China 8.00 6.79 6.95 7.44 5.80
29 Jiehao Guo (郭家豪) 5.81   7.09    China 5.81 8.51 6.50 6.82 7.95
30 Chenxue Ning (宁辰雪) 6.03   7.12    China 6.56 8.25 6.03 10.89 6.54
31 Yunlong Tian (田云龙) 6.06   7.13    China 6.76 7.02 7.60 6.06 17.27
32 Boyuan Cui (崔博远) 5.01   7.19    China 8.12 5.68 7.76 8.48 5.01
33 Zejia Zhao (赵泽家) 6.41   7.31    China 9.18 8.16 7.01 6.76 6.41
34 Yichao Liu (刘艺超) 3.85   7.43    China 8.33 3.85 7.06 7.73 7.49
35 Jianjun Li (李建军) 6.93   7.61    China 8.74 7.65 6.93 7.62 7.55
36 Bin Wang (王斌) 5.80   7.93    China 7.01 5.80 13.59 9.13 7.64
37 Yunzhou Zhu (朱云舟) 7.42   7.99    China 7.52 7.42 13.80 7.96 8.50
38 Jiaxuan Zhang (张佳轩) 7.90   8.14    China 8.23 8.09 8.10 7.90 9.27
39 Zehao Lu (陆泽昊) 7.22   8.73    China 12.39 10.78 7.92 7.49 7.22
40 Yiran Wang (王毅然) 8.01   8.97    China 9.63 8.01 9.70 8.90 8.38
41 Yaxuan Li (李亚轩) 5.75   9.36    China 13.51 5.75 11.03 6.20 10.84
42 Ruoxi Wu (武若西) 8.78   9.99    China 10.15 9.91 8.78 10.55 9.91
43 Junxuan Liu (刘俊轩) 6.34   10.35    China 9.26 10.03 11.77 12.79 6.34
44 Long Zhou (周龙) 7.90   10.40    China 10.58 8.05 12.58 7.90 DNF
45 Yiyun Zhang (张译允) 7.37   11.08    China 13.28 9.10 7.37 10.87 15.16
46 Yihan Li (李奕涵) 10.23   11.09    China 11.74 10.23 15.72 10.80 10.73
47 Yanfu Feng (冯彦福) 7.71   11.36    China 8.07 22.05 7.91 18.10 7.71
48 Xiulian Li (栗秀连) 9.17   12.54    China 9.17 11.95 12.34 13.32 16.49
49 Zefan Wei (魏泽梵) 9.89   12.56    China 13.03 12.90 17.44 11.76 9.89
50 Xingyu Rao (饶星宇) 10.59   12.63    China 23.01 13.89 11.55 12.46 10.59
51 Wenyu Yao (要文宇) 11.25   12.74    China 11.99 11.25 12.61 14.09 13.61
52 Jiacheng Yin (殷嘉程) 10.03   12.83    China 11.05 12.94 19.92 10.03 14.50
53 Xuyao Lu (逯旭尧) 10.94   13.15    China 19.42 14.93 11.72 10.94 12.79
54 Zisen Ma (马子森) 5.04   13.24    China 13.54 14.76 13.00 5.04 13.19
55 Junqi Miao (苗峻绮) 8.12   13.36    China 14.70 DNF 12.47 12.90 8.12
56 Qi Wang (王琦) 9.37   13.95    China 21.22 9.37 12.86 16.51 12.48
57 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 9.50   14.04    China 12.39 9.50 20.46 14.11 15.63
58 Xiaofan Huang (黄晓凡) 11.99   14.54    China 14.08 12.89 19.26 16.65 11.99
59 Boyang Qu (曲博扬) 10.34   15.70    China 17.39 21.54 10.34 17.98 11.74
60 Hanqing Hao (郝翰青) 12.16   16.28    China 19.63 18.91 13.64 16.30 12.16
61 Yixuan Ge (盖懿萱) 14.82   18.75    China 20.55 18.91 14.82 33.30 16.79
62 Shiyeg Chen (陈世玮) 11.88   19.39    China 22.02 11.88 15.33 22.87 20.81
63 Tingting Zhang (张婷婷) 9.71   19.87    China 9.71 15.80 DNF 20.67 23.13
64 Ziyan Yin (殷梓嫣) 17.43   20.85    China 20.37 23.28 20.49 21.68 17.43
65 Huiwen Zhang (张惠文) 11.42   21.19    China DNF 11.42 31.24 16.01 16.32
66 Haoqiang Zhao (赵浩强) 10.27   22.00    China 10.27 24.16 21.48 DNF 20.35
67 Ruijia Zhang (张睿嘉) 17.33   22.26    China 27.22 DNF 20.45 17.33 19.10
68 Weirong Jia (贾维融) 18.92   23.91    China 19.71 20.65 18.92 37.81 31.37
69 Yuhao Wei (卫禹豪) 12.78   25.04    China DNF 12.78 23.25 24.04 27.83
70 Tingyue Yu (于霆跃) 17.94   25.39    China DNF 17.94 37.82 19.10 19.25
71 Lei Zhang (张磊) 12.93   25.85    China 39.30 12.93 19.42 21.84 36.28
72 Jiatian Huang (黄嘉田) 22.96   26.06    China 24.09 30.99 22.96 26.56 27.53
73 Haocheng Zhao (赵浩盛) 24.21   DNF    China DNF 25.34 37.83 DNF 24.21
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bo Wang (王擘) 1.85   2.67    China 2.41 2.22 3.38 1.85 4.78
2 Yuyuan Wu (吴宇羱) 1.78   3.31    China 2.85 1.78 5.34 3.22 3.86
3 Fubo Wang (王富博) 1.71   3.76    China 3.22 1.71 4.24 7.41 3.82
4 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 1.65   3.96    China 5.19 1.79 5.70 1.65 4.90
5 Yuhong Gong (弓宇弘) 2.09   4.00    China 3.46 2.09 4.44 4.10 5.29
6 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 1.55   4.16    China 5.63 1.55 4.82 4.16 3.51
7 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 1.90   4.19    China 3.81 1.90 4.34 4.41 5.00
8 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 2.59   4.33    China 4.77 DNF 4.80 2.59 3.41
9 Xiang Meng (孟响) 2.14   4.68    China 3.57 DNF 3.90 2.14 6.56
10 Kun Lu (陆堃) 2.31   5.01    China 5.05 2.31 5.31 4.66 6.69
11 Xuankai Lin (蔺玄凯) 2.44   5.82    China 6.29 2.44 8.37 5.93 5.25
12 Di Fan (樊迪) 3.42   8.21    China 3.42 DNF 6.33 4.00 14.30
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 30.36   34.28    China 33.75 37.52 33.10 30.36 35.99
2 Bo Wang (王擘) 33.25   36.06    China 43.87 34.86 33.25 37.68 35.64
3 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 38.29   39.35    China 38.31 44.35 38.29 40.99 38.75
4 Ziru Wu (武子入) 39.37   40.57    China 39.37 45.79 40.18 39.66 41.88
5 Kai Han (韩铠) 33.55   40.58    China 46.13 33.55 38.02 47.15 37.59
6 Fubo Wang (王富博) 39.76   42.27    China 41.55 46.94 39.76 43.36 41.90
7 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 36.49   44.10    China 36.49 53.08 39.47 46.37 46.45
8 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 40.62   45.87    China 41.91 44.04 51.88 40.62 51.66
9 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 45.26   46.23    China 46.70 46.53 45.26 49.17 45.45
10 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 52.34   53.69    China 54.96 59.10 53.46 52.64 52.34
11 Chen Kang (亢晨) 49.67   56.36    China 1:02.25 54.06 55.75 59.28 49.67
12 Yuhong Gong (弓宇弘) 51.16   57.49    China 56.15 53.10 1:03.22 51.16 1:08.72
13 Xiang Meng (孟响) 51.15   58.42    China 52.11 1:08.18 51.15 54.98 DNF
14 Boying Li (李博莹) 55.28   1:02.06    China 57.75 DNF 1:00.66 1:07.76 55.28
15 Ruichao Yang (杨睿超) 1:01.61      China 1:01.61 1:05.73
16 Xinhang Zhang (张心航) 1:02.85      China 1:02.85 1:12.25
17 Yichao Liu (刘艺超) 1:09.72      China 1:25.00 1:09.72
18 Jiehao Guo (郭家豪) 1:13.98      China 1:13.98 1:15.59
19 Di Lu (卢迪) 1:15.57      China 1:18.03 1:15.57
20 Zehao Lu (陆泽昊) 1:15.91      China 1:15.91 1:19.55
21 Yanfei Lu (卢彦菲) 1:16.67      China 1:16.67 DNF
22 Yuyuan Wu (吴宇羱) 1:17.86      China 1:25.91 1:17.86
23 Yunlong Tian (田云龙) 1:18.35      China 1:20.86 1:18.35
24 Yiran Wang (王毅然) 1:24.14      China 1:24.83 1:24.14
25 Ruoxi Wu (武若西) DNF      China DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 59.73   1:02.98    China 1:00.54 1:03.50 59.73 1:07.37 1:04.90
2 Bo Wang (王擘) 1:02.94   1:04.39    China 1:03.01 1:06.34 1:03.81 1:08.90 1:02.94
3 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 1:05.71   1:13.44    China 1:10.44 1:22.93 1:05.71 1:17.14 1:12.75
4 Fubo Wang (王富博) 1:11.49   1:15.55    China 1:13.21 1:19.53 1:13.91 1:11.49 1:21.28
5 Kai Han (韩铠) 1:18.39   1:24.97    China 1:32.26 1:31.96 1:19.79 1:23.16 1:18.39
6 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 1:20.29   1:30.40    China 1:29.03 1:32.91 1:20.29 1:29.26 1:40.34
7 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 1:24.47   1:34.15    China 1:52.22 1:24.47 1:35.41 1:35.99 1:31.06
8 Jianan Qin (秦嘉楠) 1:24.17   1:36.17    China 1:24.17 1:31.19 1:36.61 1:46.04 1:40.72
9 Zihan Wang (王子涵) 1:31.46   1:41.76    China 1:40.66 1:48.14 1:57.53 1:31.46 1:36.48
10 Ziru Wu (武子入) 1:34.11   1:43.40    China 2:02.13 1:34.11 1:41.08 1:45.02 1:44.10
11 Yuhong Gong (弓宇弘) 1:36.58   1:55.42    China 1:36.58 2:03.83 1:46.72 2:01.69 1:57.85
12 Xiang Meng (孟响) 2:01.58      China 2:02.30 2:01.58
13 Boying Li (李博莹) 2:02.05      China 2:02.05 2:09.68
14 Yichao Liu (刘艺超) 2:02.73      China 2:17.65 2:02.73
15 Xindong Xu (徐新东) 2:06.08      China 2:17.87 2:06.08
16 Di Lu (卢迪) 2:09.74      China 2:13.16 2:09.74
17 Yongqi Tian (田永奇) 2:17.63      China 2:29.89 2:17.63
18 Ruoxi Wu (武若西) DNF      China DNF DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 3:15.13   3:27.85    China 3:38.64 3:29.78 3:15.13
2 Fubo Wang (王富博) 3:23.78   3:28.61    China 3:25.06 3:23.78 3:36.99
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 3:22.38   3:30.37    China 3:34.92 3:33.82 3:22.38
4 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 3:54.40   4:09.88    China 4:13.91 4:21.34 3:54.40
5 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 4:12.02   4:12.92    China 4:12.98 4:12.02 4:13.76
6 Jianan Qin (秦嘉楠) 4:12.74   4:23.23    China 4:12.74 4:22.41 4:34.53
7 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 4:35.21   4:37.59    China 4:38.30 4:39.27 4:35.21
8 Kai Han (韩铠) 5:25.20      China 5:25.20
9 Yongqi Tian (田永奇) 6:27.58      China 6:27.58
10 Xiang Meng (孟响) DNF      China DNF
10 Di Lu (卢迪) DNF      China DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hongda Li (李洪达) 6.53   8.51    China 6.53 9.04 9.19 8.24 8.24
2 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 8.08   11.06    China 8.08 DNF 11.54 10.67 10.96
3 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 7.75   11.10    China DNF 7.75 9.27 13.72 10.31
4 Xiang Meng (孟响) 9.55   11.35    China DNF 10.89 12.25 10.92 9.55
5 Jianjun Li (李建军) 10.57   12.43    China 11.49 DNF 10.57 12.95 12.86
6 Chen Kang (亢晨) 10.17   15.21    China 10.17 16.60 12.18 21.13 16.86
7 Di Lu (卢迪) 13.40   16.00    China 17.58 DNF 15.19 15.23 13.40
8 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 15.61   16.18    China 16.58 15.65 15.61 16.30 17.43
9 Junqi Miao (苗峻绮) 17.92   19.38    China 19.63 22.12 17.97 17.92 20.54
10 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 14.94   20.79    China 25.66 17.52 19.20 14.94 DNF
11 Kun Lu (陆堃) 14.29   22.35    China 14.29 15.14 26.61 DNF 25.31
12 Yu Yang (杨煜) 19.50   24.79    China 19.78 25.42 DNF 29.17 19.50
13 Boying Li (李博莹) 28.76      China 28.76 DNF
14 Yiran Wang (王毅然) 32.50      China DNF 32.50
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 4.24   5.44    China 6.30 4.66 4.24 5.95 5.70
2 Bo Wang (王擘) 4.67   5.50    China 4.98 6.28 5.24 9.29 4.67
3 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 4.75   6.03    China 5.16 8.46 5.25 4.75 7.69
4 Yilin Miao (苗宜琳) 4.88   6.24    China 5.14 6.17 4.88 7.42 DNF
5 Xuankai Lin (蔺玄凯) 5.51   6.43    China 5.51 8.74 7.18 6.46 5.64
6 Xiang Meng (孟响) 5.71   6.71    China 5.71 8.32 7.06 7.13 5.94
7 Yuhong Gong (弓宇弘) 5.93   6.88    China 8.23 6.60 5.93 6.01 8.02
8 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 4.76   7.22    China DNF 4.76 8.39 6.69 6.59
9 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 3.74   7.33    China 3.74 5.62 8.25 10.05 8.11
10 Di Lu (卢迪) 4.56   7.49    China 4.56 7.99 8.95 9.80 5.52
11 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 5.32   7.59    China 9.02 5.32 6.63 11.08 7.12
12 Jianjun Li (李建军) 6.67   7.78    China 6.80 8.79 7.74 6.67 13.43
13 Kaituo Ren (任开拓) 6.94   7.90    China DNF 6.94 7.06 9.09 7.54
14 Junqi Miao (苗峻绮) 4.76   8.07    China 6.61 4.76 12.02 11.09 6.50
15 Yanfei Lu (卢彦菲) 5.10   8.09    China 10.42 8.69 5.10 8.07 7.50
16 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 6.22   8.12    China 6.22 12.80 6.26 11.20 6.90
17 Fubo Wang (王富博) 6.32   9.04    China 8.00 13.05 7.87 6.32 11.25
18 Bin Wang (王斌) 4.68   9.18    China 4.68 10.27 14.08 8.29 8.98
19 Chen Kang (亢晨) 7.00   9.31    China 7.64 7.02 13.28 13.37 7.00
20 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 5.30   9.69    China DNF 9.56 11.78 7.73 5.30
21 Boying Li (李博莹) 5.19   9.83    China 6.61 5.19 13.17 11.04 11.83
22 Jing Wu (吴静) 6.43   9.94    China 8.90 10.20 10.73 11.02 6.43
23 Hongda Li (李洪达) 7.26   10.43    China 11.15 13.22 7.35 7.26 12.80
24 Yuyuan Wu (吴宇羱) 4.28   10.71    China 4.28 11.52 11.51 16.89 9.10
25 Yichao Liu (刘艺超) 6.44   11.30    China 10.07 16.54 6.44 7.28 19.99
26 Jiehao Guo (郭家豪) 8.77   11.85    China 8.77 12.17 14.72 12.25 11.13
27 Kun Lu (陆堃) 7.30   11.94    China 13.71 7.30 10.98 11.65 13.19
28 Long Zhou (周龙) 8.73   11.96    China 14.90 8.73 10.99 13.97 10.93
29 Yiran Wang (王毅然) 7.55   13.37    China 7.55 15.06 13.81 12.93 13.37
30 Gang Liu (刘罡) 8.33   13.37    China 22.62 11.09 8.33 12.90 16.13
31 Yaxuan Li (李亚轩) 9.71   13.62    China 9.71 14.55 13.89 29.26 12.41
32 Shaopeng Zhang (张绍彭) 7.44   13.92    China 14.03 31.46 7.44 15.76 11.96
33 Junxuan Liu (刘俊轩) 9.83   14.37    China 9.83 15.32 16.63 14.63 13.17
34 Yiyun Zhang (张译允) 8.75   15.12    China 13.80 19.76 16.06 8.75 15.49
35 Yu Yang (杨煜) 9.48   15.13    China 9.48 14.28 23.83 15.57 15.53
36 Xiaofan Huang (黄晓凡) 12.38   15.22    China 13.94 19.92 14.52 17.19 12.38
37 Huiwen Zhang (张惠文) 12.01   15.37    China 15.90 12.01 17.74 14.06 16.15
38 Hanqing Hao (郝翰青) 14.32   15.49    China 14.32 17.60 14.51 18.56 14.37
39 Xiulian Li (栗秀连) 11.55   17.07    China 19.31 16.87 16.87 11.55 17.48
40 Yunzhou Zhu (朱云舟) 8.11   17.46    China 8.11 18.85 DNF 16.62 16.91
41 Qi Wang (王琦) 12.42   17.78    China 12.42 14.51 20.76 23.04 18.08
42 Tingting Zhang (张婷婷) 11.95   17.93    China 18.79 23.18 16.96 18.04 11.95
43 Yixuan Ge (盖懿萱) 13.91   18.22    China 15.91 17.89 31.38 20.85 13.91
44 Zisen Ma (马子森) 10.41   18.59    China 10.41 DNF 24.22 19.06 12.49
45 Yihan Li (李奕涵) 18.87   20.04    China 19.28 19.04 21.79 22.24 18.87
46 Wenyu Yao (要文宇) 15.81   22.55    China 18.57 27.22 23.19 15.81 25.90
47 Jiatian Huang (黄嘉田) 19.33   26.31    China 19.35 19.33 31.29 28.28 32.02
48 Ruoxi Wu (武若西) 20.37      China 27.14 20.37
49 Lei Zhang (张磊) 24.00      China DNF 24.00
50 Yuhao Wei (卫禹豪) 24.23      China 24.23 DNF
51 Shiyeg Chen (陈世玮) 24.44      China 28.36 24.44
52 Ruijia Zhang (张睿嘉) 28.50      China 32.92 28.50
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xiang Meng (孟响) 3.78   4.50    China 3.78 4.66 5.97 4.68 4.16
2 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 4.62   5.17    China 5.58 4.98 5.65 4.94 4.62
3 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 4.80   5.81    China 5.97 5.33 4.80 6.12 7.08
4 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 6.33   6.55    China 6.33 6.76 6.54 6.34 9.81
5 Hongda Li (李洪达) 4.14   6.57    China 5.18 7.20 4.14 8.97 7.33
6 Junqi Miao (苗峻绮) 6.06   6.71    China 7.48 7.10 6.48 6.56 6.06
7 Di Lu (卢迪) 6.19   6.92    China 7.02 6.19 11.72 6.48 7.27
8 Boying Li (李博莹) 4.80   7.68    China 7.23 10.82 4.80 9.89 5.91
9 Fubo Wang (王富博) 5.85   7.68    China 6.75 5.85 13.38 7.97 8.32
10 Chenxue Ning (宁辰雪) 7.38   8.10    China 13.66 7.38 9.31 7.42 7.56
11 Kun Lu (陆堃) 6.64   8.81    China 8.85 8.42 9.60 6.64 9.17
12 Wuzhang Zhu (朱武章) 8.32   9.89    China 9.85 9.47 12.44 8.32 10.35
13 Jianjun Li (李建军) 6.75   10.05    China 16.00 10.04 10.26 9.86 6.75
14 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 7.43   10.38    China 8.75 9.31 13.07 7.43 20.12
15 Xuankai Lin (蔺玄凯) 9.20   10.75    China 10.04 9.20 13.53 11.74 10.48
16 Yichao Liu (刘艺超) 9.63   10.85    China 10.60 9.63 10.74 DNF 11.20
17 Chen Kang (亢晨) 8.15   12.69    China 13.32 11.55 13.19 8.15 DNF
18 Yuhong Gong (弓宇弘) 6.64   12.94    China 20.92 6.64 10.22 16.54 12.06
19 Yu Yang (杨煜) 9.20   12.97    China 13.65 9.20 20.56 14.97 10.28
20 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 7.08   13.63    China 19.27 11.20 7.08 14.86 14.83
21 Yilin Miao (苗宜琳) 10.54   13.94    China 16.39 10.76 14.68 10.54 27.54
22 Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆) 10.46   15.12    China 14.77 10.46 23.55 14.32 16.28
23 Jiehao Guo (郭家豪) 10.41   15.66    China 18.11 15.47 13.41 10.41 19.18
24 Yunzhou Zhu (朱云舟) 11.18   15.74    China 12.32 22.55 19.53 15.38 11.18
25 Huiwen Zhang (张惠文) 13.23   17.03    China 17.08 13.47 20.53 13.23 22.35
26 Zisen Ma (马子森) 15.86   18.00    China 17.39 18.48 15.86 DNF 18.12
27 Yiyun Zhang (张译允) 13.26   18.17    China 22.01 16.06 13.26 23.10 16.43
28 Junxuan Liu (刘俊轩) 13.50   20.42    China 21.18 13.50 DNF 21.20 18.87
29 Xiulian Li (栗秀连) 14.27   22.74    China 27.11 19.29 21.82 14.27 27.53
30 Yiran Wang (王毅然) 11.39   22.87    China 26.38 11.39 30.30 16.97 25.26
31 Ruoxi Wu (武若西) 14.77   23.01    China 19.20 26.03 23.81 27.04 14.77
32 Wenyu Yao (要文宇) 17.65   23.95    China 30.91 17.65 30.76 20.02 21.06
33 Yixuan Ge (盖懿萱) 18.66   24.01    China 18.66 24.43 27.41 26.60 21.00
34 Shaopeng Zhang (张绍彭) 21.26      China 21.26 22.94
35 Yaxuan Li (李亚轩) 23.45      China 23.45 28.61
36 Yihan Li (李奕涵) 23.55      China 25.12 23.55
37 Xiaofan Huang (黄晓凡) 25.46      China 25.46 DNF
38 Hanqing Hao (郝翰青) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U L2 U2 F2 R2 U2 B2 L2 D' R U2 B' R D2 R2 B2 R2 U
A #2 U2 L2 B' U' F B2 L' D B2 L' B2 U2 L2 F B2 U2 R2 F' L2 F'
A #3 D2 L2 U2 B2 L D2 L U2 L U' B L2 D2 U2 F2 D F' R'
A #4 U2 B2 F2 R U2 B2 L' B2 L' D' B2 F D' L' B F U' R D L
A #5 B L2 B U2 R2 F' R2 B U2 F' L' D' B' D F2 R' B2 U' L F
A Ex#1 L2 U' L' B2 D' R2 F' B' R' B L U2 B2 R2 U2 F2 R' D2 L' D2
A Ex#2 U' L F D2 R L' B R' B' L2 U2 B2 D2 B2 R2 U2 D' F2 B2 L2
B #1 U F2 D' U2 F2 U L2 U' R' D F' L' D L U2 L' R U2 F'
B #2 U' L2 B2 R2 U2 L2 D2 R D' R D2 L B U R2 F' U' B F2
B #3 R' D' F' L D2 R2 U' L' D L2 U2 F' U2 L2 F R2 U2 F' L2 F'
B #4 D2 B2 U2 L B2 R' U2 R2 D2 F2 L' B' D' F D' R2 U' F2 L'
B #5 R2 D B2 U B2 F2 D2 B' F' D B' F R' B' F L' D L' R2
B Ex#1 R' D2 B2 L2 D2 F2 L' D2 F2 R' F2 U B' D' R' B' F R D2
B Ex#2 L2 U2 F2 L U2 L' B2 D2 R2 U2 B U R2 B2 D' B F U2 L F'
C #1 U' R2 F' L' F B' R U2 L' D' F L2 D2 B2 U2 D2 B R2 B R2
C #2 B' R' U F' R' F' B2 R' L' D R2 B' R2 L2 F L2 F' B2 U2 D2
C #3 F' D R' L F' U F' R2 D2 R2 F2 U L2 F2 L2 D2 R2 D'
C #4 L' D2 U2 R F2 R' D2 R' B2 U B2 F' D' B R U F L2 U R
C #5 R L U' D2 B U R' F2 R' U' F L2 U D L2 U F2 U2 L2
C Ex#1 R B R' B' L B2 U B' R2 D F2 L2 D2 B2 R2 B D2 L2 F' L2
C Ex#2 F2 L F2 D2 L D2 L' U' L2 B' D' F' U2 B2 D2 R' F' U2
D #1 R2 B2 U2 R2 D2 L' F2 D2 B2 R B2 U B' F D F2 R B' F U2 L2
D #2 U2 F2 U2 F2 R2 B2 L2 U' F2 U L' U B' F D' B' R U' L2 B
D #3 F2 R2 D' B2 U2 L2 R2 U B2 U2 F' U L' U' L2 R' B D2 U' B
D #4 F' U2 R' D2 L' U B2 R L' B L2 D2 L' F2 L' U2 D2 L F2
D #5 D B2 R2 F2 R2 F2 D F2 D' B2 U2 F' D' F2 R' U' B2 L' F' U'
D Ex#1 D L' D' B' R2 D2 B R' F D2 R D2 R D2 R D2 B2 R2 B2 R'
D Ex#2 B2 F2 R' F2 D2 B2 D2 R U R2 U2 B' R2 U' F2 R2 U2 F L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 L2 D2 B2 F' D2 B D2 U2 L D' B' F' U2 L F' U2 R F'
A #2 D' F2 R2 U L2 U2 F2 L2 D' L2 B2 R B L' U' L R D' F' R2
A #3 L U' B2 D L2 B L' U' B' U' B D2 L D2 F2 L U2 F2
A #4 B' U' F2 U' D' F R' L F' L U2 L2 F L2 D2 L2 D2 B D2
A #5 R2 D' U' R2 F2 D B2 U' F' R2 F2 U' R' B D L R' B2 F'
A Ex#1 U R B' L' D2 R2 D2 F2 L' B U' F' U2 L2 D2 L2 B2 L2 B2
A Ex#2 R2 L U2 D R' B2 L F U' B L' F2 D' R2 L2 D R2 D R2
B #1 U2 B U2 B' U2 L2 B' F2 U F' L' F2 D B L R2 F' R2 U'
B #2 D2 L' D2 B2 U2 B2 R' D2 L' B R2 F D' L' B U2 B2 R' U'
B #3 B' R' B' D L2 F U2 B D' L2 D2 R2 F' R2 B D2 F2 L2 U2 F2
B #4 B2 U B2 D R2 B2 R2 D' L2 U' F' R' B R U' B' D U2 F
B #5 F2 R2 D2 L R B2 F2 R' U L2 B' U' R U' F2 L' D2 R2 D
B Ex#1 B2 D2 R' U2 L2 B2 U2 R2 B2 D' F2 R' F' L' U L D U' F
B Ex#2 R2 B D2 B2 U2 F D2 U2 F' L' U' R' U2 F L' R' D2 L' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 D2 R' L2 B R L' D2 L2 B D' F2 R2 U F2 U2 B2 U2
A #2 U2 L2 B' L2 U L B' D2 L2 F2 L B2 D B2 R2 B2 D B2 U
A #3 U' B2 L2 U2 F2 L2 F2 L2 F2 L' F' U' F' D' R2 U2 B D2 U'
A #4 B' D R' D2 L B D L' U2 B' D R' F2 D2 R U2 F2 L2
A #5 D2 L2 F2 U2 B L2 D2 L2 D' F2 U' L2 B2 R' F D' F2 U' B
A Ex#1 R F' D2 F B2 R' L B' L2 D B' D2 L2 D' B2 U' B2 U L2 D'
A Ex#2 U' F2 L2 D2 F2 R2 D' B2 R2 F L R2 F U R' B2 L2 U F' U
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F' R2 U' R' U2 R' U F2 U'
A #2 R F' R2 U2 R U2 R' F' R U2 R
A #3 R2 U' R U' R U2 R2 U F U2 R
A #4 U' R F U' F U2 R U2 R' F U'
A #5 F U' R U' R U' R2 F' R U' R
A Ex#1 U R U2 R' U' R' F' R' F U' F
A Ex#2 R U R U' F' R2 F U R2 U2 R2
B #1 U2 R' U' F U2 F R2 U2 R2 U' R2
B #2 U R' U2 F U' F U' F R F R2
B #3 R U2 R' U2 R' F U2 F2 R2 F' U'
B #4 R' U2 F' R U R F2 U R U R'
B #5 U' R F' U2 R2 U' F' U2 F R U
B Ex#1 U F U F' R U R' F R U2 R'
B Ex#2 F R2 U2 R2 U R' F U' R U R'
C #1 R' F U' F' U' R2 F U' F R U
C #2 U2 F' U' R U' R U' R' U' R U2
C #3 F' U' R U' R' F U2 F U' R U
C #4 R U' R2 U' F' U R U' R F R
C #5 R U' R2 U' R F' R U2 R' F' U'
C Ex#1 R' U R' U' R2 U' R2 F U' R' F
C Ex#2 U R' U2 R U R' F' U' F' R2 U'
D #1 R' F R U' R2 F' R U' R U' R2
D #2 R U' F' R' U R' U' F R2 U' F'
D #3 R' F U2 F' U R2 U' R2 F R U
D #4 R' U2 F R F' U' R U2 R U2 R2
D #5 R' F R U' R2 F R U F U2 R2
D Ex#1 U R F' R F' R' U' R F' R' U
D Ex#2 R' U' F' U' R2 U' R' U2 R F R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' U' R2 U2 R U R2 U' F R2
A #2 U2 R F2 U2 R U R' U2 F R U'
A #3 U2 R U' R2 U' F R2 U' R2 F R'
A #4 R' U2 F2 R U' R' U' F U' R U'
A #5 R' F' R U R U' R' U R' F R'
A Ex#1 R' F U F' U2 F R2 U2 R2 U R
A Ex#2 U R' F2 R U' R U2 F' R U2 R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B' L U2 R2 B2 R2 B U' F2 R2 L D2 L' F2 R' U2 B2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 B D' F Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 B L2 U Rw B' U2 L' F L Uw' Rw' Fw2 L
A #2 B R2 L' D2 R F U' L B' U' F2 R2 F D2 R2 F' U2 D2 R2 B' Fw2 Rw2 F' R2 Uw2 D' U R2 B D2 Rw' D2 B2 Rw' Uw2 R' Fw L2 U2 L' Uw'
A #3 L' B R B2 R2 F' D2 B2 R' B' L2 F2 U2 L2 D U2 R2 L2 D' Rw2 Uw2 B2 R' U2 B2 L2 B' R Uw2 R' F' Uw B' U R2 Uw2 R2 Fw' D' Rw' Fw' D Rw'
A #4 R' D2 R U2 F2 D2 B2 L2 B U R' B D' R' B2 U2 F2 U' B' Rw2 Uw2 B L' B2 R B2 Uw2 Rw2 R B' Rw2 L2 Uw L Fw2 L' F B U Rw' Fw' D2 Rw Fw'
A #5 U2 L D2 B2 U2 B2 R D2 R' F R' B R' U F R2 D2 L F D Fw2 D' L' Fw2 R' U L B2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 Fw2 L' Fw' U' R B' L Fw2 Uw Rw Uw' B2 Uw2 L F
A Ex#1 F' R2 L2 F' R2 F2 R2 B R U2 D F' U D R L F' R' L2 Fw2 Uw2 F R Uw2 R' F' R2 D2 R2 L D2 Uw F B' R B' Rw2 D Fw' Rw U' Fw' D2 F2
A Ex#2 L U2 R2 B2 R' F2 U2 F R2 B' R D' B U' B' R L2 Uw2 R2 L Fw2 B' R B2 L2 Uw2 L F' Uw2 Rw2 Uw' R2 F' Uw2 B2 L Fw Rw2 Uw Fw2 D Fw' L
B #1 U2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D2 B L2 B2 L' D' L' U' F2 R' D R2 F' L F' Uw2 R Fw2 R' B2 D' Fw2 R Fw2 Rw2 F2 R' U Fw' B' F' R Fw F Uw' Fw' Rw F2 D' Rw Fw
B #2 U F2 L2 R' B2 U L2 U F' U2 D R2 D B2 R2 F2 D B2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 B Uw2 B' U' L2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 F' B' U Rw' Uw2 U' Rw F B' U2 F2 Fw' R Uw' Rw2
B #3 F' U2 F L2 U2 B' D2 B D2 L2 F2 R' F U F' D' L F' D2 F' Uw2 B D' B2 Rw2 D' R2 U Rw2 F2 U2 Rw' D2 L Uw2 U' L' B Rw Fw' Rw' Uw2 D' Fw' U'
B #4 R2 F L F' B2 L B U D F L' D' R2 D F2 B2 R2 U Rw2 F L2 Fw2 D F2 D Fw2 F D' F2 Rw' U2 R' Fw2 Rw U R' Fw Rw D' Fw Rw' R' B2
B #5 L2 F2 D2 B' R2 B L2 F' R2 B L U' L2 B U F R' U F' D Fw2 D' R Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 D' F2 R' U' R2 F R Fw F' D2 L D Rw B' D Fw Uw' Rw2 D
B Ex#1 L' D2 F2 B2 D2 F' R' U' F' B2 R2 B2 D' R2 D R2 D B2 U F2 Rw2 U2 B U' Fw2 Uw2 B' U B2 F2 D' Rw Uw2 Rw R2 Fw2 B' D Rw' D Fw U2 Rw' D' R'
B Ex#2 U2 L' B2 F2 R2 U2 L' F2 R2 B2 D' R2 B D2 B2 U F L U' R2 Uw2 F' Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 R2 D' F2 D' R2 U F' Rw B2 L2 D2 Rw' U B2 Rw' Uw' F R' Uw' Rw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw' U2 Dw Lw L' D2 Rw' L' B' F2 R D Fw' L' Lw' Rw Dw' F Fw Dw' R Bw R2 U Fw2 Dw2 Bw' F' L2 Bw2 Uw' Lw2 F' L Fw Rw2 Lw F Rw' B' F2 R D2 Rw2 L2 Lw' Fw Uw' F' Uw' Fw2 Lw' R B L' Fw2 Uw' B2 Bw Lw
A #2 F' D Dw2 Rw' D F B' R' U' Bw2 Dw Fw2 R' Rw' L' F2 D Rw2 Uw Lw2 Dw F' Bw' Lw2 Bw Fw2 Lw R' D2 Bw Dw2 Rw' U D' F2 Fw U Lw' Fw' Bw D2 Rw' D Lw' Fw B2 L R' Bw U Rw2 Bw' Dw L2 Bw' L' Lw' Uw2 Dw' F'
A #3 R Rw' U' Dw2 Bw U2 Lw D' B' Bw F Rw' R' Bw' Rw2 Dw' Lw2 Fw2 Uw Rw' D2 Rw' U' Rw' D L B F2 D2 Fw Rw' Lw R Dw' L2 Rw' Fw' B' Bw2 Uw2 D' Rw Bw' U F' Rw2 Fw2 Rw Uw' L2 F2 B Uw2 D Rw2 F Dw2 Rw F' Rw'
A #4 Uw F2 Dw Rw' Uw Fw' D2 Rw2 Fw Bw2 F U2 Fw2 D2 Uw2 Lw2 U2 Rw D2 Uw R2 Rw' L2 Dw F2 U' D' L Fw Bw Rw' U' Dw2 Fw' Bw F D' Uw U' L Lw' Rw Uw' R' B U2 B' Dw2 Uw Lw L2 D2 Uw F R Bw B2 Uw2 U' F2
A #5 D2 Bw2 L' R F' Bw' Uw B U Rw' Uw F Rw' F' L' Rw2 Dw2 U F2 R2 F L D Bw' Dw' D F' R2 U Lw D R2 L2 Bw' Rw' R' Fw2 R' U' F2 U2 D2 R' L' F' R' U D2 Rw D F Lw' F2 Uw' F B2 Uw R B2 Lw'
A Ex#1 L2 Uw' F Rw' R Lw2 D' Fw' Dw2 Uw2 L Lw' Uw U B Lw2 Uw' Lw2 F Bw2 U' B' L' D2 B' Rw B2 Lw2 Bw' B' Fw' F2 U2 Bw' D L' B Rw' Fw2 U' F Uw' Dw Lw2 F2 Rw R D R2 Fw' R Lw Rw2 F2 U2 D Lw Dw2 R' Dw
A Ex#2 Uw' F' U R Fw Rw2 R2 Dw2 Fw' Lw' Fw Lw2 D' R L Dw F2 Bw B2 R2 F' Dw2 Bw2 Fw Rw2 Dw B2 Dw B R Rw Bw2 Lw2 B' U F2 L Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw Lw' Uw2 Lw' Rw2 Bw2 D Uw Dw' Bw Dw Bw' L2 Lw D2 Uw2 Lw2 Fw F2 Lw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw L F2 R' 3Bw' D' 3Uw 3Lw' L 3Dw 3Lw' Uw2 B2 3Fw D' L D2 R2 D2 3Rw2 Uw B' D 3Rw Rw2 L2 U2 R Dw2 R 3Uw2 U' Fw 3Bw U' Fw Dw' L Fw' Lw' 3Lw Uw2 B' L' F2 3Bw 3Fw' Rw' Uw2 L Fw D' Uw' Dw2 U2 3Fw 3Bw' U D2 Bw2 Lw' D' 3Lw2 Uw 3Fw' Rw2 Fw U' Bw 3Uw' Fw2 F2 B2 Lw' D' 3Bw' 3Dw 3Uw2 3Rw2 Uw' U D' 3Dw' Rw' Fw F Uw' B' Rw Uw B Dw2 B U' B2 L2 Rw' Fw' Rw 3Fw2
A #2 U 3Bw Lw' Bw2 Fw2 L' Uw' B2 Uw' 3Rw2 L' D 3Uw B D2 U2 B D Lw' L2 3Dw' Bw' Rw Lw Bw' U2 3Bw2 Uw 3Fw2 3Rw2 Uw2 Dw2 R2 D Lw2 B Rw D' Uw Bw' Dw' U 3Bw2 Fw2 D 3Uw B' 3Bw2 L 3Dw' Lw2 Bw' 3Dw' F 3Bw 3Lw U2 Dw2 Lw' Fw U' Rw' 3Fw 3Rw D 3Fw 3Lw B' 3Uw F2 L Bw' Dw Bw 3Bw 3Rw' Bw' Uw' U 3Bw Bw Dw2 3Uw' Uw2 F' Dw2 B' Dw2 Bw' 3Bw2 Uw' Rw2 3Lw' Fw' 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Bw Lw Bw Fw2
A #3 Dw2 U D 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Bw 3Rw' L' Uw 3Uw Lw' 3Uw Uw2 L' Dw' U B' Lw' R' Bw' 3Dw Rw U' D2 Dw' B 3Fw2 Rw2 3Lw2 3Rw Fw' R2 U' 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Bw' B2 F 3Lw2 Dw F2 Bw2 R' 3Bw 3Lw U' 3Lw Uw' B D 3Fw2 Lw' R' U B' 3Lw U2 D2 B' 3Lw R2 3Rw2 Bw2 Fw2 D2 Uw Rw L2 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Fw' L U' 3Dw' B' Lw2 B2 3Rw2 L 3Fw' F B2 3Dw 3Fw' F2 3Rw2 Dw2 Lw2 3Dw Uw' Dw2 3Lw' Bw2 3Fw U2 3Dw' 3Bw' R2 B Dw
A Ex#1 F2 R' Uw' 3Bw Uw 3Fw2 F2 Lw2 Rw2 U' 3Bw Lw F2 D2 Lw' Fw' 3Lw2 R F' 3Uw L2 D2 Rw 3Uw L 3Fw' L Fw2 Lw2 3Rw2 U 3Bw' Rw' R' 3Bw' Bw 3Fw Fw 3Uw2 Rw2 L2 3Lw' D' L Bw' R' Dw 3Uw Bw' 3Lw' L U D2 Rw2 3Lw B 3Bw2 Lw Rw' 3Bw' F Lw' B' 3Uw 3Bw B' R 3Fw' F2 3Lw' 3Rw2 Fw 3Rw2 3Dw' U F 3Lw Dw2 3Lw 3Dw' 3Uw U Dw' L' 3Fw D2 3Dw F2 Rw' Uw' 3Rw Lw Uw' R' Lw 3Bw2 D2 3Bw Uw2 3Fw2
A Ex#2 Uw' Dw' F2 3Rw' Bw' 3Fw2 3Bw 3Dw' Uw2 F Lw2 3Bw F D' Uw2 Dw2 Bw2 Dw' 3Rw' Fw' 3Lw2 F' R' 3Dw' 3Bw 3Lw2 F' 3Uw 3Lw D2 3Lw F 3Bw2 Bw' R' Dw' L2 Lw2 3Bw Bw2 Rw2 R2 Lw2 D2 3Bw Fw2 Bw F2 U' Uw' D Rw' R' 3Lw' 3Bw Uw Rw 3Dw2 Fw2 3Lw L B 3Fw' L2 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Dw' 3Uw R2 L' U' Fw2 Uw F' Uw' Bw 3Lw2 U2 D 3Fw' D 3Fw2 F2 Dw Lw B2 Uw D B Lw2 F2 3Rw2 U 3Lw2 Dw2 U' L 3Rw' Uw2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR1- DL5+ UL3+ U2- R0+ D6+ L6+ ALL2- y2 U0+ R2+ D2- L0+ ALL0+ DR UL
A #2 UR6+ DR0+ DL2- UL6+ U3+ R5+ D5- L3- ALL5- y2 U2+ R2+ D2- L1+ ALL2- UR DR DL UL
A #3 UR3- DR2+ DL0+ UL1- U5- R6+ D3+ L5- ALL2+ y2 U2- R0+ D1+ L4+ ALL6+ DR DL
A #4 UR5+ DR5- DL2+ UL3+ U0+ R4- D6+ L3- ALL3- y2 U4+ R1- D6+ L1- ALL4+
A #5 UR3+ DR3+ DL5+ UL6+ U2- R4+ D2- L6+ ALL2- y2 U6+ R2- D6+ L1- ALL4- UL
A Ex#1 UR2+ DR5+ DL1- UL3+ U5- R6+ D6+ L4+ ALL1+ y2 U1+ R5- D1+ L2- ALL5-
A Ex#2 UR5- DR0+ DL2+ UL1- U2- R3- D1+ L1+ ALL3+ y2 U6+ R1+ D2+ L1+ ALL2+ DL
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B' U' L U' R U R' L' U' B' u r'
A #2 U L' U B R U' R' L' U' B' R' u l' b'
A #3 B L U' L' R B U B R' B' R l b'
A #4 L' U R' U' R' U B L R' L' U u l' b
A #5 B' R' B R' U B' R L' U B R' l' r
A Ex#1 L' B' U' B' L B' L R B' U' B l r
A Ex#2 U B U' R' U' L' U R B' R U' u r'
B #1 R' U L' B L' R' U B' L' B' L' r' b
B #2 U L' R U L U' B' U' B' R' B' u l' r'
B #3 R U R U' L' B' U' R' U R B u r
B #4 U B U B R' B R B' U B' R u l' b
B #5 B R U' L R' L U B' U R L u r'
B Ex#1 B' L' B' L U B' R' L' R B R' u r b
B Ex#2 U L B' R L' U' R' L' R' L' U u' r'
C #1 L R U L' R L' B L' U' R' U u' l'
C #2 B L' R' L' R B' U' L' U' R U' b
C #3 R' B' L B' U R' L R' B R L' u l' r'
C #4 R B' R B' R' L U' B' L' U' L u b'
C #5 R L' B U' B' L' B U' L' R' L u' l' r b'
C Ex#1 B U' L' U' L R B' L' U' B R u' l' r b
C Ex#2 B' U' L B' U R' L R' B L U l'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B U L' B' R L B' L U' B
A #2 R U L B' L' R B' U' L' R' U'
A #3 L B' R L' U' B R U B L R'
A #4 R B R L U' R' L R' B' L R'
A #5 L R U L R U' B' U' B' L B'
A Ex#1 L R B' R' L' U' L' B' L R' U
A Ex#2 L R U' B L R U' R B L' U
B #1 L R U B R' B L R' B R' U
B #2 R B U' L' R' L' B R B' U B'
B #3 U B R B' R' L B L R B R'
B #4 B L U' L' B' R' B' L' R' U' L'
B #5 U L' R' L' B' L' R' L' B' L' B
B Ex#1 L B L' B L' B' L' B' R' B' L
B Ex#2 U R U L' B L U' B' L' U' L'
Bin Wang (王斌)    China
Bin Wang (王斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 19.71   20.55   20.27 20.60 19.71 20.79 21.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.80   7.93   7.01 5.80 13.59 9.13 7.64
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 4.68   9.18   4.68 10.27 14.08 8.29 8.98
Bo Wang (王擘)    China
Bo Wang (王擘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.48   10.22   9.56 10.44 10.65 11.13 9.48
Second round 5 9.66   11.72   11.32 13.59 14.04 10.26 9.66
First round 3 8.66   10.38   13.79 8.66 9.12 10.75 11.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.85   2.67   2.41 2.22 3.38 1.85 4.78
First round 3 3.25   4.08   3.82 4.98 6.79 3.44 3.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 33.25   36.06   43.87 34.86 33.25 37.68 35.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:02.94   1:04.39   1:03.01 1:06.34 1:03.81 1:08.90 1:02.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:22.38   3:30.37   3:34.92 3:33.82 3:22.38
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 4.67   5.50   4.98 6.28 5.24 9.29 4.67
Boyang Qu (曲博扬)    China
Boyang Qu (曲博扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 21.28   27.09   27.85 25.72 27.70 21.28 30.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 10.34   15.70   17.39 21.54 10.34 17.98 11.74
Boying Li (李博莹)    China
Boying Li (李博莹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.79   14.45   14.99 13.34 DNF 12.79 15.02
First round 16 11.36   14.28   11.36 14.69 13.07 15.09 15.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.15   5.69   4.87 4.15 6.86 7.72 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 55.28   1:02.06   57.75 DNF 1:00.66 1:07.76 55.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:02.05     2:02.05 2:09.68
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 28.76     28.76 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 5.19   9.83   6.61 5.19 13.17 11.04 11.83
Skewb Combined Final 8 4.80   7.68   7.23 10.82 4.80 9.89 5.91
Boyuan Cui (崔博远)    China
Boyuan Cui (崔博远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 22.22   29.11   27.53 30.57 29.23 33.40 22.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.01   7.19   8.12 5.68 7.76 8.48 5.01
Chao Wei (卫超)    China
Chao Wei (卫超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.01   14.20   13.74 14.43 12.01 14.48 14.42
First round 32 15.21   17.87   DNF 18.44 15.21 15.26 19.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.55   7.00   6.90 7.97 5.55 DNF 6.12
Chen Kang (亢晨)    China
Chen Kang (亢晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.79   14.37   15.18 15.43 12.49 11.79 17.58
First round 25 12.78   15.80   14.36 18.39 15.73 17.32 12.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.94   6.29   7.21 6.33 6.08 6.47 5.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 49.67   56.36   1:02.25 54.06 55.75 59.28 49.67
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 10.17   15.21   10.17 16.60 12.18 21.13 16.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 7.00   9.31   7.64 7.02 13.28 13.37 7.00
Skewb Combined Final 17 8.15   12.69   13.32 11.55 13.19 8.15 DNF
Chenxue Ning (宁辰雪)    China
Chenxue Ning (宁辰雪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.15   21.69   21.26 19.15 23.39 20.43 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.03   7.12   6.56 8.25 6.03 10.89 6.54
Skewb Combined Final 10 7.38   8.10   13.66 7.38 9.31 7.42 7.56
Di Fan (樊迪)    China
Di Fan (樊迪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.14   10.58   10.96 10.52 10.26 9.14 DNF
Second round 4 8.83   11.64   13.28 10.22 13.23 11.47 8.83
First round 2 9.75   10.22   9.82 10.75 10.99 10.09 9.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.42   8.21   3.42 DNF 6.33 4.00 14.30
First round 6 3.94   4.42   4.25 4.51 3.94 7.53 4.51
Di Lu (卢迪)    China
Di Lu (卢迪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.60   14.77   13.60 14.77 18.83 12.60 15.94
First round 18 10.81   15.34   DNF 10.81 17.10 15.07 13.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.75   6.61   4.75 9.88 5.25 6.47 8.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:15.57     1:18.03 1:15.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:09.74     2:13.16 2:09.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 13.40   16.00   17.58 DNF 15.19 15.23 13.40
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 4.56   7.49   4.56 7.99 8.95 9.80 5.52
Skewb Combined Final 7 6.19   6.92   7.02 6.19 11.72 6.48 7.27
Dongxuan Zhang (张栋轩)    China
Dongxuan Zhang (张栋轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 29.99   36.89   29.99 DNF 36.27 30.59 43.80
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)    China
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 28.81   34.46   32.91 28.81 43.11 34.90 35.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 9.50   14.04   12.39 9.50 20.46 14.11 15.63
Fubo Wang (王富博)    China
Fubo Wang (王富博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.62   11.01   11.06 11.04 10.62 11.94 10.93
Second round 3 10.10   11.58   11.63 11.34 10.10 11.78 12.22
First round 7 10.37   11.87   12.02 10.37 11.24 12.36 16.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.71   3.76   3.22 1.71 4.24 7.41 3.82
First round 7 4.19   4.60   4.44 4.99 4.19 5.09 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 39.76   42.27   41.55 46.94 39.76 43.36 41.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:11.49   1:15.55   1:13.21 1:19.53 1:13.91 1:11.49 1:21.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:23.78   3:28.61   3:25.06 3:23.78 3:36.99
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 6.32   9.04   8.00 13.05 7.87 6.32 11.25
Skewb Combined Final 9 5.85   7.68   6.75 5.85 13.38 7.97 8.32
Fujie Shi (石富杰)    China
Fujie Shi (石富杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 17.74   21.86   17.74 18.88 24.18 22.53 24.62
Gang Liu (刘罡)    China
Gang Liu (刘罡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 20.10   25.24   30.23 28.72 20.10 23.67 23.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 8.33   13.37   22.62 11.09 8.33 12.90 16.13
Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰)    China
Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.42   10.92   11.80 9.42 11.02 9.94 15.97
Second round 7 9.78   12.14   12.57 11.52 12.42 9.78 12.49
First round 1 9.42   10.12   10.77 10.03 11.92 9.56 9.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.65   3.96   5.19 1.79 5.70 1.65 4.90
First round 9 4.53   5.27   4.85 DNF 4.53 5.62 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 38.29   39.35   38.31 44.35 38.29 40.99 38.75
Hanqing Hao (郝翰青)    China
Hanqing Hao (郝翰青)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 36.56   38.06   37.52 41.54 39.48 37.19 36.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 12.16   16.28   19.63 18.91 13.64 16.30 12.16
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 14.32   15.49   14.32 17.60 14.51 18.56 14.37
Skewb Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Hanxuan Zhang (张焓轩)    China
Hanxuan Zhang (张焓轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 1:12.83   1:42.23   1:47.71 1:31.63 1:51.96 1:47.36 1:12.83
Haocheng Zhao (赵浩盛)    China
Haocheng Zhao (赵浩盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 39.66   51.88   55.56 1:04.79 44.09 55.98 39.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 24.21   DNF   DNF 25.34 37.83 DNF 24.21
Haoqiang Zhao (赵浩强)    China
Haoqiang Zhao (赵浩强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 41.98   49.39   53.05 46.49 1:04.60 48.63 41.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 10.27   22.00   10.27 24.16 21.48 DNF 20.35
Haoqiang Zheng (郑浩强)    China
Haoqiang Zheng (郑浩强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.81   16.01   16.70 12.81 19.31 13.48 17.86
First round 19 13.55   15.41   17.87 14.03 13.55 14.33 19.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.34   6.11   7.57 5.93 5.76 6.65 5.34
Hongda Li (李洪达)    China
Hongda Li (李洪达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.60   17.99   16.72 DNF 19.66 14.60 17.59
First round 33 15.69   18.02   17.33 15.69 18.79 22.09 17.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.80   7.06   8.00 6.79 6.95 7.44 5.80
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.53   8.51   6.53 9.04 9.19 8.24 8.24
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 7.26   10.43   11.15 13.22 7.35 7.26 12.80
Skewb Combined Final 5 4.14   6.57   5.18 7.20 4.14 8.97 7.33
Huiwen Zhang (张惠文)    China
Huiwen Zhang (张惠文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 42.84   49.13   53.01 45.47 48.90 1:01.00 42.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 11.42   21.19   DNF 11.42 31.24 16.01 16.32
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 12.01   15.37   15.90 12.01 17.74 14.06 16.15
Skewb Combined Final 25 13.23   17.03   17.08 13.47 20.53 13.23 22.35
Jiacheng Yin (殷嘉程)    China
Jiacheng Yin (殷嘉程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 20.01   24.67   29.31 20.01 22.52 30.30 22.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 10.03   12.83   11.05 12.94 19.92 10.03 14.50
Jiajie Xu (许嘉杰)    China
Jiajie Xu (许嘉杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 26.70   28.61   26.70 27.74 30.85 34.69 27.24
Jianan Qin (秦嘉楠)    China
Jianan Qin (秦嘉楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.38   14.33   13.38 14.93 13.87 17.33 14.19
First round 10 12.23   12.74   12.36 15.93 12.72 13.13 12.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:24.17   1:36.17   1:24.17 1:31.19 1:36.61 1:46.04 1:40.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:12.74   4:23.23   4:12.74 4:22.41 4:34.53
Jianfei Fan (范剑飞)    China
Jianfei Fan (范剑飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 1:25.85   2:05.34   DNF 1:45.47 1:25.85 1:52.27 2:38.28
Jianjun Li (李建军)    China
Jianjun Li (李建军)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 21.06   24.04   23.06 23.85 DNF 25.21 21.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.93   7.61   8.74 7.65 6.93 7.62 7.55
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 10.57   12.43   11.49 DNF 10.57 12.95 12.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 6.67   7.78   6.80 8.79 7.74 6.67 13.43
Skewb Combined Final 13 6.75   10.05   16.00 10.04 10.26 9.86 6.75
Jiatian Huang (黄嘉田)    China
Jiatian Huang (黄嘉田)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 56.49   1:06.84   1:33.26 56.89 1:11.44 1:12.19 56.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 22.96   26.06   24.09 30.99 22.96 26.56 27.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 19.33   26.31   19.35 19.33 31.29 28.28 32.02
Jiaxuan Zhang (张佳轩)    China
Jiaxuan Zhang (张佳轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.46   14.78   16.11 14.74 13.49 17.25 13.46
First round 22 14.10   15.56   15.50 14.10 15.15 26.33 16.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.90   8.14   8.23 8.09 8.10 7.90 9.27
Jiehao Guo (郭家豪)    China
Jiehao Guo (郭家豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.95   23.72   19.70 18.95 DNF 30.41 21.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.81   7.09   5.81 8.51 6.50 6.82 7.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:13.98     1:13.98 1:15.59
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 8.77   11.85   8.77 12.17 14.72 12.25 11.13
Skewb Combined Final 23 10.41   15.66   18.11 15.47 13.41 10.41 19.18
Jin Ping (平瑾)    China
Jin Ping (平瑾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 52.81   56.16   52.81 55.75 56.41 56.32 DNF
Jing Wu (吴静)    China
Jing Wu (吴静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 24.68   30.60   24.68 33.92 32.39 DNF 25.48
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 6.43   9.94   8.90 10.20 10.73 11.02 6.43
Jingkai Ma (马靖凯)    China
Jingkai Ma (马靖凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 18.86   22.96   21.65 21.91 27.18 25.33 18.86
Junlin Du (杜俊霖)    China
Junlin Du (杜俊霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 40.46   56.86   53.99 52.64 40.46 1:13.05 1:03.96
Junming Wang (王军明)    China
Junming Wang (王军明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 40.35   43.58   43.09 42.00 45.65 DNF 40.35
Junqi Miao (苗峻绮)    China
Junqi Miao (苗峻绮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 31.82   33.19   31.82 33.56 34.38 33.94 32.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.12   13.36   14.70 DNF 12.47 12.90 8.12
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 17.92   19.38   19.63 22.12 17.97 17.92 20.54
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 4.76   8.07   6.61 4.76 12.02 11.09 6.50
Skewb Combined Final 6 6.06   6.71   7.48 7.10 6.48 6.56 6.06
Junxuan Liu (刘俊轩)    China
Junxuan Liu (刘俊轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 25.62   29.11   29.53 32.47 25.62 31.21 26.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.34   10.35   9.26 10.03 11.77 12.79 6.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 9.83   14.37   9.83 15.32 16.63 14.63 13.17
Skewb Combined Final 28 13.50   20.42   21.18 13.50 DNF 21.20 18.87
Juzheng Yue (岳巨政)    China
Juzheng Yue (岳巨政)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.93   15.03   14.68 14.00 16.42 11.93 18.21
Second round 12 12.62   13.77   13.95 12.62 19.16 12.92 14.44
First round 20 14.16   15.47   15.24 16.24 14.16 14.92 DNF
Kai Han (韩铠)    China
Kai Han (韩铠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.06   12.21   12.63 11.43 10.06 13.52 12.56
Second round 6 9.94   11.95   11.43 13.61 12.82 11.59 9.94
First round 6 11.19   11.65   12.43 11.87 11.71 11.37 11.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 33.55   40.58   46.13 33.55 38.02 47.15 37.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:18.39   1:24.97   1:32.26 1:31.96 1:19.79 1:23.16 1:18.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:25.20     5:25.20
Kaituo Ren (任开拓)    China
Kaituo Ren (任开拓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.60   18.11   18.38 20.78 16.82 14.60 19.12
First round 35 15.06   18.32   21.54 21.04 16.65 17.27 15.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.01   6.27   5.23 5.01 6.70 6.87 8.07
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 6.94   7.90   DNF 6.94 7.06 9.09 7.54
Kun Lu (陆堃)    China
Kun Lu (陆堃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.80   23.89   18.80 34.98 21.16 25.49 25.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.31   5.01   5.05 2.31 5.31 4.66 6.69
First round 12 4.88   5.38   5.90 6.04 5.13 4.88 5.10
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 14.29   22.35   14.29 15.14 26.61 DNF 25.31
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 7.30   11.94   13.71 7.30 10.98 11.65 13.19
Skewb Combined Final 11 6.64   8.81   8.85 8.42 9.60 6.64 9.17
Langfan Wu (吴朗樊)    China
Langfan Wu (吴朗樊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.75   15.22   15.46 13.75 15.74 16.28 14.46
First round 12 12.63   13.44   12.63 14.85 12.99 14.33 12.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.90   4.19   3.81 1.90 4.34 4.41 5.00
First round 8 4.28   5.25   4.44 4.28 4.93 6.39 6.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 5.32   7.59   9.02 5.32 6.63 11.08 7.12
Lei Zhang (张磊)    China
Lei Zhang (张磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 1:18.13   1:27.07   1:27.76 1:30.38 1:39.35 1:18.13 1:23.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 12.93   25.85   39.30 12.93 19.42 21.84 36.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 24.00     DNF 24.00
Lilan Li (李丽兰)    China
Lilan Li (李丽兰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 46.29   1:05.88   1:14.42 55.23 46.29 1:08.00 1:36.27
Linxiao Xu (徐林霄)    China
Linxiao Xu (徐林霄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.25   13.80   14.77 12.25 14.36 15.02 12.28
First round 30 14.06   16.87   18.06 21.44 14.06 17.15 15.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.90   5.85   6.20 4.90 5.38 5.97 6.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 52.34   53.69   54.96 59.10 53.46 52.64 52.34
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 8.08   11.06   8.08 DNF 11.54 10.67 10.96
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 6.22   8.12   6.22 12.80 6.26 11.20 6.90
Skewb Combined Final 2 4.62   5.17   5.58 4.98 5.65 4.94 4.62
Long Zhou (周龙)    China
Long Zhou (周龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 14.76   21.46   22.12 14.76 22.96 19.30 24.21
First round 38 18.94   19.47   19.10 22.40 18.94 19.85 19.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.90   10.40   10.58 8.05 12.58 7.90 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 8.73   11.96   14.90 8.73 10.99 13.97 10.93
Longxin Liu (刘龙新)    China
Longxin Liu (刘龙新)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 26.78   31.56   26.78 31.16 29.95 33.58 34.31
Miao Wu (吴淼)    China
Miao Wu (吴淼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.49   20.11   DNF 18.60 17.92 23.80 15.49
Nini Zhang (张妮妮)    China
Nini Zhang (张妮妮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 41.79   48.35   51.41 50.64 54.60 42.99 41.79
Qi Wang (王琦)    China
Qi Wang (王琦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 39.29   DNF   DNF DNF 56.18 49.33 39.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 9.37   13.95   21.22 9.37 12.86 16.51 12.48
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 12.42   17.78   12.42 14.51 20.76 23.04 18.08
Ruichao Yang (杨睿超)    China
Ruichao Yang (杨睿超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 16.58   18.65   19.58 20.46 16.58 18.32 18.06
First round 28 15.79   16.62   17.27 15.79 17.33 16.53 16.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:01.61     1:01.61 1:05.73
Ruichen Dong (董睿宸)    China
Ruichen Dong (董睿宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 1:21.87   1:42.07   1:41.42 1:44.13 DNF 1:21.87 1:40.65
Ruijia Zhang (张睿嘉)    China
Ruijia Zhang (张睿嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 1:14.91   1:36.81   2:11.83 DNF 1:18.79 1:19.80 1:14.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 17.33   22.26   27.22 DNF 20.45 17.33 19.10
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 28.50     32.92 28.50
Ruoxi Wu (武若西)    China
Ruoxi Wu (武若西)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 27.85   32.54   27.85 41.55 30.03 34.59 32.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 8.78   9.99   10.15 9.91 8.78 10.55 9.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNS
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 20.37     27.14 20.37
Skewb Combined Final 31 14.77   23.01   19.20 26.03 23.81 27.04 14.77
Shaopeng Zhang (张绍彭)    China
Shaopeng Zhang (张绍彭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 32.92   41.47   32.92 45.31 DNF 39.18 39.92
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 7.44   13.92   14.03 31.46 7.44 15.76 11.96
Skewb Combined Final 34 21.26     21.26 22.94
Shihai Xie (谢世海)    China
Shihai Xie (谢世海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 26.68   31.01   37.48 26.68 29.26 32.58 31.20
Shiyeg Chen (陈世玮)    China
Shiyeg Chen (陈世玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 55.74   1:18.73   55.74 1:29.03 DNF 1:11.28 1:15.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 11.88   19.39   22.02 11.88 15.33 22.87 20.81
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 24.44     28.36 24.44
Shuqi Zhang (张舒琪)    China
Shuqi Zhang (张舒琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 32.41   37.08   DNF 32.41 41.93 33.17 36.15
Tingting Zhang (张婷婷)    China
Tingting Zhang (张婷婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 23.66   28.31   23.66 24.78 DNF 27.94 32.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 9.71   19.87   9.71 15.80 DNF 20.67 23.13
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 11.95   17.93   18.79 23.18 16.96 18.04 11.95
Tingyue Yu (于霆跃)    China
Tingyue Yu (于霆跃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 47.60   1:02.61   47.60 58.05 1:08.80 1:04.80 1:04.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 17.94   25.39   DNF 17.94 37.82 19.10 19.25
Weirong Jia (贾维融)    China
Weirong Jia (贾维融)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 40.32   53.18   42.41 DNF 43.11 1:14.01 40.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 18.92   23.91   19.71 20.65 18.92 37.81 31.37
Wenyu Yao (要文宇)    China
Wenyu Yao (要文宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 45.97   49.20   50.40 45.97 45.97 51.23 55.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 11.25   12.74   11.99 11.25 12.61 14.09 13.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 15.81   22.55   18.57 27.22 23.19 15.81 25.90
Skewb Combined Final 32 17.65   23.95   30.91 17.65 30.76 20.02 21.06
Wuzhang Zhu (朱武章)    China
Wuzhang Zhu (朱武章)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.77   18.41   DNF 21.89 16.43 16.92 14.77
First round 26 14.86   15.99   17.16 15.08 16.18 16.70 14.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.12   6.90   6.67 7.16 6.12 11.51 6.87
Skewb Combined Final 12 8.32   9.89   9.85 9.47 12.44 8.32 10.35
Xiang Meng (孟响)    China
Xiang Meng (孟响)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.72   14.97   15.72 16.42 14.68 11.72 14.51
First round 17 10.60   14.65   15.91 DNF 11.25 10.60 16.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.14   4.68   3.57 DNF 3.90 2.14 6.56
First round 4 3.57   4.36   4.59 4.05 3.57 6.08 4.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 51.15   58.42   52.11 1:08.18 51.15 54.98 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:01.58     2:02.30 2:01.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 9.55   11.35   DNF 10.89 12.25 10.92 9.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 5.71   6.71   5.71 8.32 7.06 7.13 5.94
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.78   4.50   3.78 4.66 5.97 4.68 4.16
Xiangyu Fan (樊翔宇)    China
Xiangyu Fan (樊翔宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 50.11   54.05   55.96 50.11 1:00.49 54.80 51.40
Xiaobo Zhao (赵晓波)    China
Xiaobo Zhao (赵晓波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.57   16.09   16.94 16.41 14.57 14.92 18.92
First round 21 13.70   15.52   DNF 13.70 15.01 17.60 13.94
Xiaofan Huang (黄晓凡)    China
Xiaofan Huang (黄晓凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 40.52   48.49   50.39 46.64 48.43 40.52 54.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 11.99   14.54   14.08 12.89 19.26 16.65 11.99
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 12.38   15.22   13.94 19.92 14.52 17.19 12.38
Skewb Combined Final 37 25.46     25.46 DNF
Xindong Xu (徐新东)    China
Xindong Xu (徐新东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 19.49   24.10   29.57 27.39 20.85 24.07 19.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:06.08     2:17.87 2:06.08
Xingyu Rao (饶星宇)    China
Xingyu Rao (饶星宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 38.43   45.59   38.43 1:01.00 40.12 49.36 47.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 10.59   12.63   23.01 13.89 11.55 12.46 10.59
Xinhang Zhang (张心航)    China
Xinhang Zhang (张心航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 17.54   26.21   46.10 18.25 21.96 38.41 17.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:02.85     1:02.85 1:12.25
Xiulian Li (栗秀连)    China
Xiulian Li (栗秀连)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 22.37   27.36   33.78 26.84 22.37 25.81 29.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 9.17   12.54   9.17 11.95 12.34 13.32 16.49
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 11.55   17.07   19.31 16.87 16.87 11.55 17.48
Skewb Combined Final 29 14.27   22.74   27.11 19.29 21.82 14.27 27.53
Xuankai Lin (蔺玄凯)    China
Xuankai Lin (蔺玄凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.11   20.50   20.67 20.38 23.35 18.11 20.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.44   5.82   6.29 2.44 8.37 5.93 5.25
First round 11 4.52   5.29   4.52 4.92 5.89 5.07 6.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 5.51   6.43   5.51 8.74 7.18 6.46 5.64
Skewb Combined Final 15 9.20   10.75   10.04 9.20 13.53 11.74 10.48
Xuming Wang (王旭明)    China
Xuming Wang (王旭明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.89   11.21   11.75 12.74 11.14 9.89 10.73
Second round 1 8.92   10.12   9.22 8.92 11.28 9.85 11.35
First round 5 10.24   10.60   11.55 10.24 10.71 10.54 10.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.85   6.28   4.13 11.72 3.85 6.71 8.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 30.36   34.28   33.75 37.52 33.10 30.36 35.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 59.73   1:02.98   1:00.54 1:03.50 59.73 1:07.37 1:04.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:15.13   3:27.85   3:38.64 3:29.78 3:15.13
Xuyao Lu (逯旭尧)    China
Xuyao Lu (逯旭尧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 44.78   49.28   48.78 44.78 51.86 1:25.95 47.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 10.94   13.15   19.42 14.93 11.72 10.94 12.79
Yan Zheng (郑岩)    China
Yan Zheng (郑岩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.75   15.62   18.90 16.98 15.43 12.75 14.44
First round 29 12.98   16.72   18.52 21.99 12.98 16.74 14.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.55   5.64   4.55 5.00 5.78 7.04 6.14
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 7.75   11.10   DNF 7.75 9.27 13.72 10.31
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 4.75   6.03   5.16 8.46 5.25 4.75 7.69
Skewb Combined Final 20 7.08   13.63   19.27 11.20 7.08 14.86 14.83
Yanfei Lu (卢彦菲)    China
Yanfei Lu (卢彦菲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.12   16.39   14.12 17.08 17.80 20.46 14.29
First round 24 14.49   15.79   15.98 15.37 16.01 DNF 14.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.02   6.13   5.02 7.36 6.65 6.12 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:16.67     1:16.67 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 5.10   8.09   10.42 8.69 5.10 8.07 7.50
Yanfu Feng (冯彦福)    China
Yanfu Feng (冯彦福)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 20.47   23.25   23.63 28.05 24.21 21.91 20.47
First round 40 17.46   19.98   20.23 17.46 23.09 20.08 19.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.71   11.36   8.07 22.05 7.91 18.10 7.71
Yaxuan Li (李亚轩)    China
Yaxuan Li (李亚轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 29.82   34.90   40.38 39.45 29.82 34.14 31.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.75   9.36   13.51 5.75 11.03 6.20 10.84
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 9.71   13.62   9.71 14.55 13.89 29.26 12.41
Skewb Combined Final 35 23.45     23.45 28.61
Yichao Liu (刘艺超)    China
Yichao Liu (刘艺超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.96   18.21   15.96 19.17 18.18 27.68 17.29
First round 27 13.39   16.29   16.69 14.62 17.57 13.39 23.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.85   7.43   8.33 3.85 7.06 7.73 7.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:09.72     1:25.00 1:09.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:02.73     2:17.65 2:02.73
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 6.44   11.30   10.07 16.54 6.44 7.28 19.99
Skewb Combined Final 16 9.63   10.85   10.60 9.63 10.74 DNF 11.20
Yihan Li (李奕涵)    China
Yihan Li (李奕涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 41.81   56.90   52.16 1:13.26 41.81 1:02.12 56.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 10.23   11.09   11.74 10.23 15.72 10.80 10.73
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 18.87   20.04   19.28 19.04 21.79 22.24 18.87
Skewb Combined Final 36 23.55     25.12 23.55
Yilin Miao (苗宜琳)    China
Yilin Miao (苗宜琳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.69   19.11   18.51 17.73 21.10 15.69 25.04
First round 37 15.06   19.13   15.06 20.58 19.23 17.59 21.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 4.88   6.24   5.14 6.17 4.88 7.42 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 21 10.54   13.94   16.39 10.76 14.68 10.54 27.54
Yiming Liu (刘一鸣)    China
Yiming Liu (刘一鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.98   11.60   12.94 9.98 14.14 10.29 11.56
Second round 10 10.88   13.59   14.64 13.16 14.63 10.88 12.99
First round 8 10.87   12.07   11.95 12.04 14.90 10.87 12.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.59   4.33   4.77 DNF 4.80 2.59 3.41
First round 2 2.98   3.53   4.08 3.60 3.53 3.45 2.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 40.62   45.87   41.91 44.04 51.88 40.62 51.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:24.47   1:34.15   1:52.22 1:24.47 1:35.41 1:35.99 1:31.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:35.21   4:37.59   4:38.30 4:39.27 4:35.21
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 15.61   16.18   16.58 15.65 15.61 16.30 17.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 3.74   7.33   3.74 5.62 8.25 10.05 8.11
Skewb Combined Final 14 7.43   10.38   8.75 9.31 13.07 7.43 20.12
Yiran Wang (王毅然)    China
Yiran Wang (王毅然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.23   15.21   14.59 14.23 15.49 15.68 15.56
First round 34 14.66   18.03   18.23 17.06 18.80 20.78 14.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.01   8.97   9.63 8.01 9.70 8.90 8.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:24.14     1:24.83 1:24.14
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 32.50     DNF 32.50
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 7.55   13.37   7.55 15.06 13.81 12.93 13.37
Skewb Combined Final 30 11.39   22.87   26.38 11.39 30.30 16.97 25.26
Yixuan Ge (盖懿萱)    China
Yixuan Ge (盖懿萱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 43.73   45.47   44.60 46.82 48.13 43.73 44.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 14.82   18.75   20.55 18.91 14.82 33.30 16.79
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 13.91   18.22   15.91 17.89 31.38 20.85 13.91
Skewb Combined Final 33 18.66   24.01   18.66 24.43 27.41 26.60 21.00
Yiyun Zhang (张译允)    China
Yiyun Zhang (张译允)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 26.16   27.52   26.16 26.93 29.69 27.08 28.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.37   11.08   13.28 9.10 7.37 10.87 15.16
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 8.75   15.12   13.80 19.76 16.06 8.75 15.49
Skewb Combined Final 27 13.26   18.17   22.01 16.06 13.26 23.10 16.43
Yongqi Tian (田永奇)    China
Yongqi Tian (田永奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:17.63     2:29.89 2:17.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:27.58     6:27.58
Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆)    China
Yongzhe Mao (毛勇喆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.36   13.42   14.05 13.03 13.19 12.36 17.72
Second round 8 11.55   12.78   15.16 12.94 13.56 11.55 11.84
First round 11 12.52   13.44   14.36 12.52 12.98 14.04 13.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.02   6.98   5.47 10.91 8.66 4.02 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 36.49   44.10   36.49 53.08 39.47 46.37 46.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:05.71   1:13.44   1:10.44 1:22.93 1:05.71 1:17.14 1:12.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:54.40   4:09.88   4:13.91 4:21.34 3:54.40
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 14.94   20.79   25.66 17.52 19.20 14.94 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 5.30   9.69   DNF 9.56 11.78 7.73 5.30
Skewb Combined Final 22 10.46   15.12   14.77 10.46 23.55 14.32 16.28
Yu Wang (王钰)    China
Yu Wang (王钰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 23.96   24.99   25.84 26.23 24.45 23.96 24.68
Yu Yang (杨煜)    China
Yu Yang (杨煜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 30.73   32.38   32.96 30.73 32.89 47.55 31.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.92   5.52   5.74 3.92 6.12 DNF 4.69
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 19.50   24.79   19.78 25.42 DNF 29.17 19.50
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 9.48   15.13   9.48 14.28 23.83 15.57 15.53
Skewb Combined Final 19 9.20   12.97   13.65 9.20 20.56 14.97 10.28
Yue Su (苏越)    China
Yue Su (苏越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 30.95   39.16   47.22 32.79 40.72 43.96 30.95
Yuhang Yuan (原宇航)    China
Yuhang Yuan (原宇航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 38.59   43.18   38.59 49.05 46.93 42.13 40.47
Yuhao Wei (卫禹豪)    China
Yuhao Wei (卫禹豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 1:06.33   1:28.93   1:06.33 1:57.65 1:51.71 1:24.89 1:10.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 12.78   25.04   DNF 12.78 23.25 24.04 27.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 24.23     24.23 DNF
Yuheng Han (韩雨恒)    China
Yuheng Han (韩雨恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 1:08.70   1:14.80   1:22.40 1:09.01 1:17.17 1:08.70 1:18.23
Yuhong Gong (弓宇弘)    China
Yuhong Gong (弓宇弘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.07   14.63   13.07 16.07 17.28 14.36 13.47
Second round 9 12.23   13.45   12.93 13.77 15.56 12.23 13.65
First round 13 12.29   13.56   17.52 12.85 13.13 14.69 12.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.09   4.00   3.46 2.09 4.44 4.10 5.29
First round 10 4.70   5.27   5.73 4.70 4.88 5.47 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 51.16   57.49   56.15 53.10 1:03.22 51.16 1:08.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:36.58   1:55.42   1:36.58 2:03.83 1:46.72 2:01.69 1:57.85
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 5.93   6.88   8.23 6.60 5.93 6.01 8.02
Skewb Combined Final 18 6.64   12.94   20.92 6.64 10.22 16.54 12.06
Yun Qin (秦芸)    China
Yun Qin (秦芸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 20.92   23.03   20.92 21.65 23.63 23.82 25.10
Yunlong Tian (田云龙)    China
Yunlong Tian (田云龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 16.62   18.53   19.76 18.56 16.62 24.28 17.26
First round 39 18.24   19.48   20.24 19.34 20.08 18.24 19.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.06   7.13   6.76 7.02 7.60 6.06 17.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:18.35     1:20.86 1:18.35
Yunzhou Zhu (朱云舟)    China
Yunzhou Zhu (朱云舟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 22.04   23.98   34.22 23.24 24.49 24.20 22.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.42   7.99   7.52 7.42 13.80 7.96 8.50
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 8.11   17.46   8.11 18.85 DNF 16.62 16.91
Skewb Combined Final 24 11.18   15.74   12.32 22.55 19.53 15.38 11.18
Yuxiang Du (杜宇翔)    China
Yuxiang Du (杜宇翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 28.89   40.29   28.89 1:12.13 31.65 51.40 37.81
Yuyang Sun (孙宇洋)    China
Yuyang Sun (孙宇洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 18.25   22.83   28.73 23.94 23.09 18.25 21.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.53   6.50   6.63 5.76 7.11 5.53 8.24
Yuyuan Wu (吴宇羱)    China
Yuyuan Wu (吴宇羱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.12   12.63   14.90 12.52 12.45 10.12 12.92
Second round 11 10.82   13.61   10.82 14.97 15.20 14.51 11.34
First round 9 11.10   12.33   12.86 12.17 11.97 20.58 11.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.78   3.31   2.85 1.78 5.34 3.22 3.86
First round 1 1.83   3.02   3.40 2.24 4.73 1.83 3.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:17.86     1:25.91 1:17.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 4.28   10.71   4.28 11.52 11.51 16.89 9.10
Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸)    China
Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.99   14.96   14.04 15.47 16.74 12.99 15.37
First round 23 14.59   15.65   16.68 14.59 14.98 17.76 15.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.58   5.40   4.96 4.58 5.95 5.29 6.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 4.24   5.44   6.30 4.66 4.24 5.95 5.70
Skewb Combined Final 3 4.80   5.81   5.97 5.33 4.80 6.12 7.08
Zefan Wei (魏泽梵)    China
Zefan Wei (魏泽梵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 9.89   12.56   13.03 12.90 17.44 11.76 9.89
Zehao Lu (陆泽昊)    China
Zehao Lu (陆泽昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.87   15.81   17.16 14.89 13.87 18.37 15.38
First round 31 16.27   16.97   19.75 16.83 17.44 16.27 16.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.22   8.73   12.39 10.78 7.92 7.49 7.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:15.91     1:15.91 1:19.55
Zejia Zhao (赵泽家)    China
Zejia Zhao (赵泽家)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 18.44   21.29   18.44 20.70 23.81 19.36 25.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.41   7.31   9.18 8.16 7.01 6.76 6.41
Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅)    China
Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.66   13.93   16.15 14.66 14.13 12.99 10.66
First round 14 12.22   13.64   15.18 13.89 12.22 12.47 14.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.55   4.16   5.63 1.55 4.82 4.16 3.51
First round 5 3.91   4.40   4.58 4.35 7.45 3.91 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 45.26   46.23   46.70 46.53 45.26 49.17 45.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:20.29   1:30.40   1:29.03 1:32.91 1:20.29 1:29.26 1:40.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:12.02   4:12.92   4:12.98 4:12.02 4:13.76
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 4.76   7.22   DNF 4.76 8.39 6.69 6.59
Skewb Combined Final 4 6.33   6.55   6.33 6.76 6.54 6.34 9.81
Zhaoyi Yang (杨钊一)    China
Zhaoyi Yang (杨钊一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 1:43.55   2:22.23   2:40.38 2:14.52 DNF 1:43.55 2:11.79
Zhenyu Liu (刘振宇)    China
Zhenyu Liu (刘振宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.39   15.13   15.98 11.39 DNF 16.09 13.32
First round 15 10.98   13.87   12.66 10.98 12.99 15.97 18.42
Zihan Wang (王子涵)    China
Zihan Wang (王子涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.78   17.80   16.89 17.64 16.78 18.87 20.15
First round 36 13.48   18.76   19.95 16.87 19.86 13.48 19.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:31.46   1:41.76   1:40.66 1:48.14 1:57.53 1:31.46 1:36.48
Zilu Li (李子路)    China
Zilu Li (李子路)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 47.88   50.48   58.30 49.10 47.88 52.17 50.16
Ziru Wu (武子入)    China
Ziru Wu (武子入)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.44   11.02   17.86 10.69 9.44 11.64 10.73
Second round 2 9.85   10.40   9.90 11.30 9.85 9.99 12.63
First round 4 9.72   10.52   9.72 12.51 10.67 10.62 10.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 39.37   40.57   39.37 45.79 40.18 39.66 41.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:34.11   1:43.40   2:02.13 1:34.11 1:41.08 1:45.02 1:44.10
Zisen Ma (马子森)    China
Zisen Ma (马子森)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 25.93   35.65   25.93 42.40 31.60 32.94 43.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.04   13.24   13.54 14.76 13.00 5.04 13.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 10.41   18.59   10.41 DNF 24.22 19.06 12.49
Skewb Combined Final 26 15.86   18.00   17.39 18.48 15.86 DNF 18.12
Ziyan Yin (殷梓嫣)    China
Ziyan Yin (殷梓嫣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 56.30   1:07.47   1:12.35 1:02.35 1:15.92 56.30 1:07.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 17.43   20.85   20.37 23.28 20.49 21.68 17.43
Ziyao Xu (许梓垚)    China
Ziyao Xu (许梓垚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 1:18.67   1:30.12   1:18.67 2:29.78 1:33.21 1:33.58 1:23.57