Sydney Open 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-12-14~15  Australia, Sydney, New South Wales Sydney Open 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 6.27  Vincent Wong 8.61  Loic Chiang 8.89
 2x2x2 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2.29  Loic Chiang 3.11  Matthew Cook 3.39
 4x4x4 Cube  Bryan Eng 32.43  Justin He 33.87  Vincent Wong 36.78
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 42.85  Bryan Eng 1:01.38  William Tao 1:06.63
 6x6x6 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 1:24.17  Bryan Eng 2:03.57  Liam Highducheck 2:33.40
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Timothy Loh 32.08  Tong Zhu (朱彤) 42.39  William Tao 52.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 10.52  Vincent Wong 11.17  Bryan Eng 14.80
 Pyraminx  Alex Hirschhorn 4.59  Bryan Eng 4.86  Sora Sato 4.94
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Nathan Seeto 5:20.93  Samuel Moliver 12:12.00  Liam Highducheck 24:07.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Timothy Loh 14/19 57:32  Tong Zhu (朱彤) 9/10 42:59  Sam van Vliet 8/9 59:49
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.64   7.15    Australia 7.59 5.64 7.31 6.56 8.02
2 Vincent Wong 7.08   8.13    Australia 8.69 7.74 7.96 7.08 9.28
3 Loic Chiang 8.05   8.89    Singapore 8.18 8.05 8.93 9.93 9.55
4 Bryan Eng 7.43   8.90    Australia 8.65 7.43 12.34 8.31 9.74
5 Matthew Cook 8.65   10.01    Australia 10.60 9.65 9.79 8.65 11.39
6 Sora Sato 8.64   10.06    Australia 9.52 8.64 10.04 10.62 11.54
7 Brian Nguyen 9.80   10.14    Australia 10.09 10.27 9.80 11.70 10.06
8 William Tao 8.90   10.45    Australia 9.37 9.82 DNF 12.16 8.90
9 Kent Thomson 8.44   10.76    Australia 14.23 8.44 11.72 9.97 10.58
10 Nicholas Paul 9.19   10.76    Australia 11.56 9.19 10.86 9.85 11.62
11 Luc Harvey 9.73   11.04    Australia 11.16 9.73 11.61 12.48 10.34
12 Liam Highducheck 9.76   11.06    Australia 10.04 13.21 10.46 9.76 12.67
13 Jeff Miao 9.50   11.14    China 11.78 15.29 9.50 10.12 11.51
14 Sam van Vliet 9.77   11.21    Australia 11.20 14.65 10.92 11.52 9.77
15 Xander McSherry 9.40   11.25    Australia 9.40 11.84 10.35 11.55 13.64
16 Rhys Lloyd 8.36   11.36    Australia 13.09 8.36 11.72 10.68 11.68
17 Robert Clarke 10.06   11.37    United Kingdom 11.31 13.67 10.06 12.53 10.28
18 Lachlan Malcolm 9.46   11.60    Australia 9.46 13.37 15.32 11.92 9.52
19 Edward Rust 10.55   11.73    Australia 10.96 13.30 10.55 10.92 13.34
20 Jack Mennie 10.90   11.91    Australia 13.31 11.37 12.04 10.90 12.32
21 Denton Kev 11.13   12.17    Australia 12.38 12.96 11.54 12.59 11.13
22 Lazo Jalal 11.48   12.44    Australia 11.48 15.81 11.96 13.36 11.99
23 Jeremie Boulic 10.57   12.73    France 13.12 14.26 10.81 10.57 15.06
24 Grant Lian 11.11   12.91    Australia 13.05 13.12 12.57 13.20 11.11
25 Harry Loiterton 12.02   13.05    Australia 12.08 16.28 12.02 13.90 13.17
26 Jayden Lederer 12.82   13.37    Australia 14.13 13.11 12.82 12.86 14.62
27 Adrian Tadulan 11.52   13.51    Australia 14.46 11.52 13.39 17.49 12.68
28 Martin Minnaert 12.76   13.65    France 14.03 13.96 12.96 16.46 12.76
29 Jude Symonds 11.32   13.75    Australia 13.80 15.51 14.82 11.32 12.64
30 Samuel Moliver 12.42   14.08    Australia 13.76 13.91 14.57 12.42 16.17
31 Cass Hopkins 10.85   14.40    Australia 14.83 10.85 14.61 13.76 16.00
32 Ronald Su Chiang 12.74   14.41    Australia 13.65 12.74 16.08 16.16 13.49
33 Lyndon De Castro 13.32   14.45    Australia 16.97 13.32 14.04 15.56 13.75
34 Timothy Loh 13.49   14.64    Australia 15.17 14.38 14.88 13.49 14.65
35 Jolina Chen 13.08   14.85    Australia 13.15 18.67 14.85 16.56 13.08
36 Ethan Chawla 11.31   15.16    Australia 17.27 15.15 13.79 16.53 11.31
37 Edward Hollingdale 12.94   15.16    Australia 14.52 15.40 15.56 12.94 17.11
38 Mahesh Rajendran 13.36   15.17    Australia 14.35 16.22 21.10 13.36 14.95
39 Charlie Eggins 14.28   15.25    Australia 15.03 DNF 14.28 15.41 15.30
40 Karlon Tse 13.89   15.41    Australia 13.89 16.32 17.28 14.33 15.59
41 Ethan Mock 10.59   15.47    Australia 15.67 17.56 15.14 15.61 10.59
42 Tamara Macadam 14.21   15.48    Australia 15.66 14.62 17.35 16.16 14.21
43 Harry Wagstaff 11.12   15.56    Australia 13.45 11.12 19.41 17.35 15.89
44 Nathan Seeto 14.24   15.56    Australia 14.24 14.63 15.72 16.34 18.31
45 Søren Arthur 12.13   15.58    Australia 22.22 14.74 17.28 12.13 14.72
46 Cristian Hoang 13.71   15.68    Australia 13.71 18.23 16.46 14.64 15.95
47 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 15.25   15.71    Hong Kong 16.28 15.44 16.18 15.25 15.50
48 Gabriel Ben 14.05   16.19    Australia 14.05 23.33 15.43 19.03 14.12
49 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 14.43   16.27    China 20.18 14.43 17.48 15.05 16.29
50 Benjamin Gilbert 15.50   16.28    Australia 15.88 17.51 17.30 15.50 15.67
51 Benjamin Paul 12.39   16.41    Australia 12.39 16.62 18.37 15.22 17.39
52 Sam Ellis 12.13   16.70    Australia 17.29 14.80 12.13 19.31 18.02
53 Joshua Yoo 13.06   16.71    Australia 17.02 22.12 16.15 13.06 16.96
54 Liam Ryan 14.30   16.73    Australia 16.58 16.63 14.30 16.97 18.92
55 Tyron Jung 16.37   16.84    Australia 17.00 24.94 16.37 16.73 16.79
56 Fiona Wang 12.42   17.14    Australia 15.21 19.54 17.84 18.38 12.42
57 Ethan Cheng 15.42   17.45    Australia 18.59 15.91 18.13 18.31 15.42
58 Erynn Marlowe 15.70   17.57    Australia 18.17 16.96 15.70 17.58 24.24
59 Joonki Jung 14.09   17.77    Australia 14.09 22.35 17.18 19.92 16.22
60 Daniel Mallinson 14.17   17.77    Australia 15.60 18.02 27.42 19.69 14.17
61 Rhys Miers 15.39   17.91    Australia 23.38 16.08 21.35 16.30 15.39
62 Ryan Jung 14.23   18.40    Australia 17.04 22.92 14.23 19.78 18.39
63 Christian Marcelo Rossi 16.87   18.43    Australia 17.26 19.01 16.87 19.81 19.03
64 Thomas Robinson 14.96   18.48    Australia 21.25 25.01 16.84 17.34 14.96
65 Nathan Green 14.19   18.79    Australia 22.96 15.70 22.56 14.19 18.12
66 Charlie Jazz Haigh-Neale 15.90   18.84    Australia 23.58 29.83 15.90 16.19 16.75
67 Shashwath Ramanathan 17.39   19.12    United Kingdom 18.01 20.24 21.22 19.10 17.39
68 Jackson Abbott 17.79   19.38    Australia 19.82 17.79 21.90 20.19 18.12
69 Ethan Wu 17.10   19.40    Australia 17.10 20.36 21.53 18.09 19.76
70 Jeron K. Widana 17.73   19.57    Australia 21.90 17.73 18.25 19.70 20.77
71 Ruby van Vliet 15.45   19.70    Australia 24.30 18.86 15.45 19.41 20.83
72 Daniel Fihrer 16.31   19.73    Australia 25.29 19.84 22.16 17.19 16.31
73 Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux 18.26   19.78    France 19.06 21.18 18.26 25.84 19.10
74 Dylan Ivimey 15.38   19.83    Australia 19.55 19.56 21.70 20.38 15.38
75 Frank Nguyen 15.60   20.14    Australia 19.88 15.60 19.29 23.72 21.26
76 Timothy Woo 16.58   20.19    Australia 19.55 23.09 17.92 16.58 25.36
77 Max Gertler 19.64   20.29    Australia 21.02 20.20 19.64 20.28 20.39
78 Angus Cosgrove 18.57   20.62    Australia 20.53 22.76 18.58 18.57 24.93
79 Fernando Gray 17.37   20.89    Australia 22.49 18.16 24.04 17.37 22.03
80 Reuben Ford 20.47   21.21    Australia 21.18 25.94 21.22 20.47 21.24
81 David Roche 16.84   21.30    Australia 16.84 21.25 19.97 22.67 DNF
82 Alexander Ball 19.55   21.48    Australia 19.55 23.67 25.28 20.65 20.11
83 Adam Shinnawi 14.93   21.64    Australia 14.93 20.76 22.64 21.52 24.87
84 Joshua Almanza 16.96   21.88    Australia 21.34 16.96 29.98 19.99 24.31
85 Antonius Yasintus 16.77   22.35    Australia 21.81 22.49 22.76 23.63 16.77
86 Lucas Valdes 17.85   22.60    Australia 21.31 40.26 21.79 17.85 24.69
87 Hugh Griffiths 17.57   22.62    Australia 36.78 22.97 17.57 23.34 21.56
88 Noah Bilski 20.84   22.84    South Africa 22.64 22.68 25.46 23.19 20.84
89 Tadhg Nolan 18.44   23.08    Australia 20.10 23.19 25.94 35.25 18.44
90 Zhaodong Liu 20.41   23.38    China 22.25 22.49 32.89 20.41 25.41
91 Vivien Tang 20.50   23.63    Australia 26.17 21.48 25.26 20.50 24.14
92 Alexander Joshua Ayre 18.08   23.72    Australia 22.64 18.08 25.17 23.95 24.56
93 Aiden Waddington 22.05   24.58    Australia 23.79 23.52 26.43 28.22 22.05
94 Peter Gabriel 21.11   24.63    Australia 24.69 24.88 24.31 21.11 31.35
95 Jesse Dorizac 18.27   24.74    New Zealand 23.80 32.07 27.58 18.27 22.85
96 Kawin Chen 18.74   24.83    Australia 23.59 27.89 25.40 18.74 25.50
97 Tomas Chereau Zurita 22.50   25.07    Australia 27.25 23.18 24.77 27.89 22.50
98 Elliot Leahy 21.98   25.09    Australia 23.84 28.03 21.98 25.95 25.49
99 Lucas Ranieri 22.18   25.17    Australia 26.43 25.50 23.59 27.94 22.18
100 Dirawat Sakunphanit 20.25   25.42    Australia 27.12 21.80 20.25 27.34 35.85
101 Jack Bruce 22.46   26.51    Australia 22.46 28.33 28.08 23.12 42.93
102 Ben Mackaway 21.44   26.59    Australia 26.32 24.68 28.76 30.47 21.44
103 Joseph Rabinowitz 24.41   27.03    South Africa 27.97 24.41 28.43 24.99 28.13
104 Brandon Liu 25.43   27.35    Australia 33.20 25.43 25.58 25.74 30.73
105 Alexander Le 25.75   27.42    Australia 26.09 25.75 26.81 34.56 29.37
106 Harrex Upston 20.85   27.77    Australia 26.79 34.21 30.21 20.85 26.30
107 Oliver Leigh 25.68   28.04    Australia 29.35 25.89 30.10 25.68 28.89
108 Tristan Grueninger 21.31   28.21    Australia 25.73 DNF 31.76 27.13 21.31
109 Tony Chai 19.45   29.80    Australia 29.00 26.30 35.09 19.45 34.11
110 Charlie Cowlin-Luckhurst 28.06   29.80    Australia 28.06 36.99 31.04 29.71 28.64
111 Nathanael Robertson 21.46   29.95    Australia DNF 21.46 32.98 26.33 30.54
112 Benjamin Hutchison 25.69   29.95    Australia 26.72 27.27 37.65 25.69 35.85
113 Joshua Samaniego 23.32   30.33    Australia 33.07 23.32 DNF 34.27 23.66
114 Tommy Wang 25.69   30.44    Australia 32.65 29.40 DNF 25.69 29.27
115 Sebastian Robbins 22.32   30.57    Australia 22.32 40.42 39.25 27.98 24.48
116 Ewan Lomax 26.66   30.65    Australia 30.69 26.66 28.23 33.02 39.86
117 Leroy Melki 27.73   30.88    Australia 34.86 29.39 28.39 36.23 27.73
118 Aiden Chen 27.70   31.85    Australia 32.06 27.70 56.59 33.69 29.79
119 Liam Hales 25.00   32.18    Australia 46.57 29.25 35.76 25.00 31.52
120 Jeremy Lim 26.57   32.26    Australia 29.10 35.08 32.59 26.57 37.03
121 Liam McCarthy 28.13   32.59    Australia 30.63 33.22 33.92 28.13 35.03
122 Shay Parkinson 26.45   33.08    Australia 35.96 35.02 38.94 28.27 26.45
123 Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы) 32.53   33.81    Kazakhstan 32.58 37.81 35.33 33.52 32.53
124 Aiden Lo 30.10   34.50    Australia 30.10 38.28 30.29 34.93 39.36
125 Liam West 29.54   35.59    Australia 29.54 38.71 32.43 35.62 40.50
126 Cong Minh Nguyen 27.07   36.00    Australia 36.58 36.86 35.63 35.80 27.07
127 Luke O'Rourke 28.76   36.01    Australia 28.76 31.74 36.12 40.17 40.45
128 Stephen Gray 29.02   36.16    Australia 34.81 44.37 35.28 29.02 38.38
129 Joshua Watt 33.43   36.92    Australia 35.13 38.40 40.41 37.22 33.43
130 Kane Nairn 33.43   37.14    Australia 1:05.99 38.26 38.28 33.43 34.87
131 James Greenwood 32.57   37.34    Australia 32.57 39.65 39.53 35.58 36.92
132 Harley Keith Mogensen 30.86   37.79    Australia 39.52 44.50 30.86 34.88 38.96
133 Philo Hanna 26.94   38.00    Australia 33.85 43.15 36.99 26.94 45.18
134 Oscar Reeve 33.96   39.30    Australia 36.84 39.17 43.54 41.88 33.96
135 Ishan Chowdhury 37.26   39.40    Australia 40.93 38.97 DNF 37.26 38.29
136 Dean Lederer 34.03   39.79    Australia 36.06 34.03 41.58 51.48 41.74
137 Joseph Tan 37.28   40.04    Australia 41.56 39.30 44.00 39.26 37.28
138 Alexander Truong 35.34   41.37    Australia 37.94 43.55 35.34 DNF 42.62
139 Ziggy Gray 31.24   41.58    Australia 43.11 38.44 43.20 31.24 43.55
140 Geoff Eggins 40.26   42.36    Australia 40.26 44.09 48.92 42.59 40.41
141 Phil Moliver 35.08   42.70    Australia 43.67 56.11 35.08 47.55 36.88
142 Paul N. van de Geest 33.49   43.06    United Kingdom 33.49 1:16.75 34.96 37.33 56.88
143 Caleb Eggins 35.47   43.46    Australia 35.47 48.47 44.56 55.56 37.35
144 Ayaz Rasoul 35.42   44.62    Australia 43.77 46.84 43.24 35.42 47.88
145 Alan Yang 36.36   45.12    Australia 43.96 58.08 50.18 36.36 41.23
146 Finn Macilquham 42.76   46.36    Australia 48.55 52.89 46.03 42.76 44.51
147 John Cook 37.80   47.50    Australia 43.84 46.40 52.27 1:26.71 37.80
148 Jonathan Tan 39.99   47.64    Australia 48.34 53.98 44.29 39.99 50.29
149 Om Kothari 37.36   48.39    Australia 37.36 59.55 45.04 47.42 52.72
150 Felix Lloyd 44.13   49.61    Australia 44.13 49.20 49.87 49.75 1:12.17
151 Felix Jeffrey Lopez 47.94   52.23    Australia 56.45 50.34 47.94 55.08 51.26
152 Nina Rust 45.30   54.07    Australia 1:00.90 52.99 54.62 45.30 54.61
153 Paull Kelly 47.27   58.03    Australia 59.46 58.86 DNF 47.27 55.76
154 Adham Tebbie 48.98   58.33    Australia 58.06 48.98 1:00.10 1:28.81 56.83
155 Maximo Contreras 44.50   1:06.23    Australia 1:20.93 44.50 1:02.61 58.80 1:17.27
156 Jishnu Pratapgiri 1:02.04   1:08.20    India 1:07.55 1:02.04 1:22.94 1:10.84 1:06.22
157 Yasa Ali 49.40   1:14.02    Australia 1:39.34 1:17.74 1:05.15 49.40 1:19.17
158 James West 59.31   1:14.57    Australia 1:10.58 1:18.55 1:14.99 59.31 1:18.14
159 Andrew D. Cosgrove 1:09.67   1:19.19    Australia 1:28.87 1:19.08 1:17.01 1:09.67 1:21.47
160 Tilmann Rust 1:10.82   1:20.69    South Africa 1:20.33 1:19.39 1:10.82 1:22.34 1:42.05
161 Nam Anh Dang 12.38   DNF    Australia 12.58 DNF 12.38 21.85 DNF
162 Alex Hirschhorn 13.79   DNF    Australia 16.72 18.85 13.79 DNF DNF
163 Subhan Jalili 45.08   DNF    Australia DNF 46.72 55.33 DNF 45.08
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.44   6.43    Australia 6.35 5.44 6.62 6.36 6.58
2 Vincent Wong 7.35   8.04    Australia 7.35 8.72 8.15 7.64 8.34
3 Bryan Eng 8.10   8.73    Australia 8.83 8.82 8.55 8.10 9.36
4 Loic Chiang 9.26   9.73    Singapore 9.74 10.05 9.26 9.39 11.93
5 Sora Sato 9.23   10.05    Australia 9.23 10.34 12.01 9.67 10.15
6 Brian Nguyen 7.47   10.27    Australia 10.74 11.26 12.16 8.81 7.47
7 Jack Mennie 9.10   10.53    Australia 11.00 10.25 10.35 9.10 11.93
8 Nicholas Paul 9.23   10.53    Australia 9.68 9.23 11.47 11.70 10.43
9 Matthew Cook 9.71   10.64    Australia 11.16 13.21 9.71 10.65 10.12
10 Liam Highducheck 9.78   10.81    Australia 9.94 12.59 10.79 9.78 11.70
11 Edward Rust 9.18   10.89    Australia 10.68 11.43 13.37 9.18 10.57
12 Kent Thomson 10.13   11.03    Australia 12.44 10.24 12.91 10.40 10.13
13 Jeremie Boulic 9.63   11.61    France 10.33 13.03 11.49 13.02 9.63
14 Rhys Lloyd 9.02   11.63    Australia DNF 13.05 11.60 9.02 10.24
15 William Tao 10.71   11.64    Australia 10.71 12.09 11.69 11.29 11.94
16 Xander McSherry 9.48   11.66    Australia 12.52 10.37 12.09 9.48 15.87
17 Lachlan Malcolm 10.31   11.96    Australia 11.25 13.55 12.49 12.13 10.31
18 Denton Kev 10.59   11.97    Australia 11.04 13.80 12.28 12.59 10.59
19 Jeff Miao 10.64   12.30    China 10.77 14.94 14.70 11.44 10.64
20 Lazo Jalal 10.81   12.30    Australia 12.85 12.07 11.99 10.81 14.98
21 Karlon Tse 11.14   12.76    Australia 11.18 13.01 18.11 11.14 14.08
22 Cass Hopkins 12.24   12.92    Australia 12.59 12.24 12.61 13.61 13.55
23 Martin Minnaert 11.59   12.95    France 13.14 12.80 11.59 13.64 12.91
24 Luc Harvey 12.01   13.01    Australia 12.20 13.48 13.54 13.36 12.01
25 Adrian Tadulan 12.10   13.13    Australia 12.60 14.32 16.48 12.10 12.47
26 Grant Lian 11.70   13.19    Australia 11.88 13.68 14.02 15.58 11.70
27 Jolina Chen 12.62   13.22    Australia 13.39 12.77 12.62 15.10 13.49
28 Samuel Moliver 11.45   13.34    Australia 12.98 14.00 13.03 14.57 11.45
29 Harry Loiterton 11.44   13.45    Australia 13.19 14.81 15.85 11.44 12.34
30 Sam Ellis 11.49   13.58    Australia 11.49 15.11 13.42 13.81 13.52
31 Sam van Vliet 11.38   13.97    Australia 11.38 13.57 16.36 15.85 12.49
32 Ethan Chawla 11.16   14.18    Australia 13.59 11.16 15.02 13.94 DNF
33 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 13.41   14.53    China 14.28 15.03 14.27 15.15 13.41
34 Jude Symonds 13.48   14.65    Australia 15.03 14.37 14.54 16.37 13.48
35 Søren Arthur 12.88   14.75    Australia 12.88 14.71 14.91 14.64 15.09
36 Gabriel Ben 12.80   14.84    Australia 12.80 15.06 15.08 16.92 14.39
37 Nathan Seeto 13.03   14.90    Australia 18.33 13.03 14.38 16.70 13.62
38 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 14.23   15.15    Hong Kong 15.72 14.31 15.43 20.90 14.23
39 Timothy Loh 13.71   15.27    Australia 14.39 16.60 13.71 15.61 15.80
40 Ronald Su Chiang 9.97   15.31    Australia 9.97 14.64 18.36 18.79 12.92
41 Cristian Hoang 12.88   15.33    Australia 12.88 17.02 15.07 14.29 16.64
42 Robert Clarke 10.97   15.70    United Kingdom 17.36 15.17 14.56 10.97 17.81
43 Ethan Mock 11.78   15.76    Australia 11.78 15.30 16.06 16.81 15.92
44 Liam Ryan 12.14   15.78    Australia 13.65 18.92 17.92 15.77 12.14
45 Charlie Eggins 13.61   15.86    Australia 15.81 15.44 16.34 17.84 13.61
46 Harry Wagstaff 12.60   16.22    Australia 14.38 24.49 12.60 17.44 16.85
47 Joonki Jung 14.26   16.27    Australia 16.91 23.42 16.01 14.26 15.89
48 Daniel Mallinson 15.58   16.40    Australia 15.74 15.65 20.10 15.58 17.80
49 Benjamin Gilbert 14.33   16.42    Australia 14.33 16.98 16.05 16.23 23.52
50 Edward Hollingdale 13.75   16.60    Australia 13.75 17.09 17.08 16.06 16.66
51 Tamara Macadam 12.30   16.62    Australia 12.30 19.16 17.57 13.64 18.65
52 Mahesh Rajendran 12.28   16.63    Australia 16.65 12.28 17.58 16.74 16.50
53 Fiona Wang 14.30   16.88    Australia 14.30 16.27 19.51 17.65 16.71
54 Tyron Jung 16.25   17.54    Australia 16.25 17.52 17.84 19.43 17.27
55 Erynn Marlowe 14.54   20.91    Australia 22.16 22.71 17.85 14.54 23.27
56 Benjamin Paul 15.87   23.98    Australia 28.04 15.87 26.90 17.01 35.07
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.53   6.27    Australia 6.69 5.53 6.32 5.81 DNF
2 Vincent Wong 7.49   8.61    Australia 8.45 7.49 9.00 9.86 8.38
3 Loic Chiang 8.20   8.89    Singapore 9.26 9.75 8.20 8.70 8.71
4 Bryan Eng 8.59   8.98    Australia 8.75 9.40 8.80 8.59 9.59
5 Nicholas Paul 8.20   9.88    Australia 8.89 10.84 12.00 9.90 8.20
6 Sora Sato 8.49   10.04    Australia 9.61 11.95 9.28 8.49 11.24
7 Jack Mennie 9.49   10.30    Australia 10.04 15.66 10.42 10.44 9.49
8 Brian Nguyen 6.40   10.78    Australia 12.68 9.85 DNF 6.40 9.81
9 Liam Highducheck 9.59   10.86    Australia 11.26 10.96 10.35 9.59 11.27
10 Matthew Cook 9.69   11.34    Australia 9.69 14.00 11.14 11.69 11.18
11 Kent Thomson 8.90   11.67    Australia 11.16 13.79 10.67 13.18 8.90
12 Edward Rust 10.43   12.14    Australia 12.71 11.26 13.54 10.43 12.46
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2.35   2.89    Australia 2.35 3.18 2.43 4.10 3.07
2 Loic Chiang 2.49   3.28    Singapore 2.49 3.39 2.86 4.80 3.58
3 Brian Nguyen 3.38   3.69    Australia 3.38 3.62 3.44 9.26 4.02
4 Vincent Wong 2.50   3.80    Australia 4.81 3.63 3.23 2.50 4.53
5 Matthew Cook 2.67   3.97    Australia 4.40 4.19 2.67 4.89 3.33
6 Liam Highducheck 3.32   4.00    Australia 3.61 4.38 3.32 4.03 4.35
7 Alex Hirschhorn 3.06   4.03    Australia 3.47 4.62 4.01 DNF 3.06
8 Kent Thomson 3.75   4.40    Australia 4.21 4.23 8.99 4.76 3.75
9 Lachlan Malcolm 3.77   4.52    Australia 3.90 5.59 3.77 DNF 4.06
10 Cristian Hoang 4.02   4.55    Australia 4.07 6.31 4.37 5.21 4.02
11 Edward Rust 4.41   4.61    Australia 4.61 4.63 4.41 5.13 4.60
12 Luc Harvey 3.42   4.68    Australia 5.20 6.32 3.42 4.39 4.44
13 Cass Hopkins 3.74   4.71    Australia 3.74 4.52 6.29 4.56 5.06
14 Jolina Chen 3.37   4.77    Australia 7.08 3.37 6.13 3.99 4.20
15 Lazo Jalal 3.72   4.79    Australia 4.81 3.72 5.13 4.43 5.83
16 Denton Kev 3.61   4.84    Australia 4.91 5.16 3.61 4.46 6.79
17 Jeff Miao 3.15   4.96    China 5.63 4.59 5.18 5.11 3.15
18 Harry Loiterton 4.15   4.96    Australia 4.15 4.69 6.07 5.96 4.23
19 Bryan Eng 1.63   4.97    Australia 1.75 DNF 2.68 10.47 1.63
20 Ethan Cheng 4.00   4.99    Australia 4.00 5.16 5.45 5.27 4.54
21 Tamara Macadam 4.26   5.00    Australia 4.43 5.42 4.26 5.82 5.15
22 Lucas Valdes 3.75   5.29    Australia 9.65 6.49 5.34 4.04 3.75
23 Adrian Tadulan 4.72   5.29    Australia 5.16 5.98 8.41 4.74 4.72
24 Sam van Vliet 3.46   5.36    Australia 6.19 5.47 3.46 DNF 4.43
25 Samuel Moliver 4.40   5.36    Australia 4.40 5.93 4.95 5.21 6.11
26 Jackson Abbott 4.67   5.38    Australia 5.91 4.67 5.14 6.25 5.08
27 Shashwath Ramanathan 4.27   5.48    United Kingdom 5.12 5.49 4.27 5.84 7.42
28 Jude Symonds 3.88   5.49    Australia 5.12 7.37 3.88 DNF 3.97
29 Daniel Fihrer 4.42   5.53    Australia 5.72 5.24 7.73 4.42 5.64
30 Rhys Lloyd 4.80   5.54    Australia 6.02 5.77 5.48 5.38 4.80
31 Alexander Joshua Ayre 4.59   5.58    Australia 4.59 6.21 6.24 5.13 5.39
32 Tyron Jung 4.77   5.58    Australia 5.16 6.56 5.65 5.94 4.77
33 Gabriel Ben 4.91   5.62    Australia 8.27 6.50 5.14 4.91 5.22
34 Angus Cosgrove 4.49   5.63    Australia 4.49 5.08 6.13 7.93 5.67
35 Michael Henry Borzycki 4.58   5.67    Australia 4.58 5.66 5.42 5.93 6.62
36 Nicholas Paul 2.24   5.74    Australia 10.34 2.24 3.82 3.05 DNF
37 Ronald Su Chiang 2.80   5.78    Australia 5.92 8.27 5.88 5.53 2.80
38 Søren Arthur 4.68   5.90    Australia 4.73 5.92 4.68 7.18 7.06
39 Robert Clarke 5.29   5.97    United Kingdom 5.60 6.49 6.00 6.32 5.29
40 Ethan Mock 4.78   6.02    Australia 6.97 5.76 6.76 4.78 5.53
41 Erynn Marlowe 4.79   6.02    Australia 6.76 8.46 5.40 5.89 4.79
42 Jayden Lederer 5.31   6.05    Australia 5.77 6.22 6.69 6.15 5.31
43 Martin Minnaert 5.59   6.13    France 6.13 6.69 5.85 6.41 5.59
44 Christian Marcelo Rossi 5.65   6.18    Australia 6.54 5.65 8.20 5.68 6.32
45 Benjamin Paul 4.17   6.20    Australia 8.01 6.20 8.96 4.17 4.38
46 Ewan Lomax 5.46   6.23    Australia 7.18 5.71 5.46 5.79 7.61
47 Dirawat Sakunphanit 3.24   6.24    Australia 3.78 3.24 6.33 8.61 DNF
48 Xander McSherry 4.71   6.29    Australia 5.24 4.71 5.12 8.51 8.94
49 Jesse Dorizac 5.63   6.29    New Zealand 7.27 5.93 5.67 5.63 7.65
50 Liam Ryan 5.73   6.31    Australia 7.35 5.80 5.79 7.61 5.73
51 Grant Lian 4.53   6.34    Australia 5.33 6.03 9.08 7.65 4.53
52 Brandon Liu 5.91   6.40    Australia 6.73 12.30 6.23 6.24 5.91
53 Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux 5.01   6.43    France 9.98 5.99 7.89 5.40 5.01
54 Mahesh Rajendran 5.13   6.46    Australia 7.57 7.83 5.64 6.16 5.13
55 Ethan Wu 5.55   6.51    Australia 5.95 8.11 5.77 5.55 7.81
56 Harry Wagstaff 5.48   6.54    Australia 7.89 8.48 5.92 5.82 5.48
57 Lyndon De Castro 6.03   6.56    Australia 6.50 7.03 6.15 8.94 6.03
58 Jack Mennie 4.69   6.65    Australia 4.71 7.37 14.67 7.88 4.69
59 Ethan Chawla 5.43   6.65    Australia 7.23 5.43 7.96 6.76 5.97
60 Rhys Miers 4.02   6.68    Australia 6.48 6.45 4.02 7.11 7.67
61 Alexander Ball 5.67   6.69    Australia 7.40 5.67 6.96 7.29 5.83
62 Timothy Woo 4.88   6.70    Australia 6.56 7.57 11.27 4.88 5.96
63 Joshua Almanza 5.51   6.71    Australia 5.51 7.28 8.63 6.81 6.03
64 Charlie Eggins 5.76   6.79    Australia 5.76 5.77 7.57 7.04 10.66
65 Liam West 5.82   6.79    Australia 5.82 7.01 6.98 6.37 12.59
66 Dylan Ivimey 6.13   6.82    Australia 6.81 7.90 6.13 7.46 6.18
67 Daniel Mallinson 4.29   6.92    Australia 4.29 5.36 8.81 7.94 7.46
68 Joshua Yoo 3.21   6.93    Australia 5.14 DNF 3.21 6.81 8.84
69 Sam Ellis 4.13   6.93    Australia 7.67 6.60 6.51 11.04 4.13
70 Joonki Jung 4.28   6.95    Australia 11.45 13.13 5.10 4.28 4.31
71 Max Gertler 5.61   7.05    Australia 8.75 5.61 5.95 7.00 8.20
72 Fiona Wang 4.83   7.08    Australia 6.23 7.64 7.36 21.20 4.83
73 Joseph Rabinowitz 5.92   7.24    South Africa 8.12 6.68 5.92 8.15 6.92
74 Karlon Tse 5.04   7.29    Australia 7.59 8.27 7.93 6.34 5.04
75 Tadhg Nolan 6.47   7.31    Australia 7.25 6.47 9.26 6.47 8.22
76 Lucas Ranieri 7.44   7.50    Australia 7.52 10.00 7.49 7.44 7.48
77 Antonius Yasintus 6.30   7.59    Australia 7.69 8.61 10.27 6.30 6.46
78 Tristan Grueninger 5.65   7.67    Australia 9.57 11.75 5.67 5.65 7.77
79 Peter Gabriel 4.43   7.71    Australia 7.21 8.68 4.43 7.25 11.64
80 Jack Bruce 4.06   7.93    Australia 4.06 7.39 17.35 9.22 7.17
81 Benjamin Hutchison 3.42   7.97    Australia 6.34 8.87 3.42 9.78 8.70
82 Timothy Loh 5.92   8.00    Australia 10.48 11.56 7.03 5.92 6.50
83 Kawin Chen 6.29   8.06    Australia 9.23 9.53 6.29 8.52 6.42
84 David Roche 6.12   8.24    Australia 10.26 8.13 6.12 6.83 9.76
85 Charlie Jazz Haigh-Neale 5.73   8.32    Australia 5.73 25.24 7.87 8.05 9.04
86 Noah Bilski 5.08   8.34    South Africa 5.08 10.61 5.45 10.32 9.24
87 Jeremy Lim 6.51   8.37    Australia 7.54 11.77 6.51 7.84 9.74
88 Aiden Waddington 6.30   8.39    Australia 6.30 8.96 8.11 8.66 8.39
89 Benjamin Gilbert 5.94   8.40    Australia 7.88 10.50 12.06 5.94 6.82
90 Hugh Griffiths 6.20   8.65    Australia 10.56 7.78 12.71 7.60 6.20
91 Adam Shinnawi 8.01   8.82    Australia 9.03 8.41 13.58 9.02 8.01
92 Tomas Chereau Zurita 6.30   8.83    Australia 13.81 9.88 7.93 8.68 6.30
93 Ryan Jung 7.62   8.90    Australia 7.68 7.62 8.23 11.05 10.80
94 John Cook 7.06   9.08    Australia 8.13 10.12 7.06 9.00 32.81
95 Sebastian Robbins 6.73   9.23    Australia 10.94 8.22 8.52 22.16 6.73
96 Ruby van Vliet 7.87   9.40    Australia 9.93 9.90 8.37 7.87 9.93
97 Om Kothari 7.52   9.53    Australia 7.52 8.93 8.59 11.49 11.08
98 Nathan Green 8.48   9.61    Australia 10.65 9.07 9.12 18.24 8.48
99 Paul N. van de Geest 8.35   9.62    United Kingdom 9.54 13.63 9.58 8.35 9.75
100 Joshua Samaniego 8.17   9.66    Australia 10.38 8.17 9.19 11.80 9.42
101 Vivien Tang 7.85   9.92    Australia 8.21 10.30 14.96 11.24 7.85
102 Leroy Melki 6.28   10.02    Australia 10.20 8.74 12.56 11.12 6.28
103 Joseph Tan 6.95   10.02    Australia 10.28 8.63 14.16 6.95 11.15
104 Ben Mackaway 7.23   10.32    Australia 8.75 14.89 7.32 15.29 7.23
105 Charlie Cowlin-Luckhurst 7.57   10.33    Australia 7.57 18.00 11.00 10.00 9.98
106 Philo Hanna 5.36   10.36    Australia 10.40 10.44 5.36 23.32 10.24
107 Nathanael Robertson 6.50   10.41    Australia 7.15 6.50 17.28 15.67 8.41
108 Liam Hales 9.49   10.44    Australia 9.49 12.71 9.56 12.09 9.68
109 Kane Nairn 9.04   10.49    Australia 9.04 10.21 11.14 10.12 22.39
110 Alexander Le 6.41   10.55    Australia 13.94 33.10 6.41 9.25 8.45
111 Elliot Leahy 8.46   10.59    Australia 9.74 12.77 12.14 9.89 8.46
112 Shay Parkinson 6.48   10.87    Australia 8.95 6.48 14.50 9.17 14.95
113 Fernando Gray 7.55   10.94    Australia 12.66 10.26 9.90 7.55 29.51
114 Cong Minh Nguyen 8.57   11.29    Australia 9.39 13.60 17.07 8.57 10.87
115 Zhaodong Liu 6.66   11.72    China 14.98 11.22 12.91 11.04 6.66
116 Luke O'Rourke 10.15   11.84    Australia 11.08 10.15 13.78 13.85 10.65
117 Oliver Leigh 9.59   12.03    Australia 12.39 12.61 12.20 11.50 9.59
118 Ishan Chowdhury 11.03   12.27    Australia 11.03 12.86 15.48 11.49 12.47
119 Harrex Upston 7.19   13.03    Australia 7.19 13.05 13.32 16.38 12.73
120 Harley Keith Mogensen 10.42   13.22    Australia 19.22 10.42 11.44 11.36 16.86
121 Felix Lloyd 8.17   13.77    Australia 14.05 12.54 14.72 17.03 8.17
122 Alexander Truong 7.63   13.79    Australia 20.35 7.63 10.92 10.09 DNF
123 Felix Jeffrey Lopez 7.87   14.07    Australia 15.23 12.21 7.87 18.30 14.78
124 Nina Rust 11.08   14.30    Australia 13.85 12.84 11.08 16.20 22.97
125 James Greenwood 11.02   14.54    Australia 11.02 17.91 18.57 13.02 12.70
126 Aiden Chen 9.71   14.72    Australia 22.02 12.07 19.44 9.71 12.66
127 Tommy Wang 9.46   14.96    Australia 9.46 10.19 18.46 18.61 16.24
128 Caleb Eggins 10.69   15.19    Australia 21.24 12.24 12.09 10.69 DNF
129 Jonathan Tan 13.37   15.62    Australia 18.13 13.37 26.66 14.67 14.05
130 Ayaz Rasoul 11.64   15.66    Australia 12.69 11.64 20.01 18.44 15.84
131 Alan Yang 12.05   16.53    Australia 20.74 12.05 15.72 13.12 25.12
132 Dean Lederer 11.16   16.86    Australia 19.26 11.16 18.25 13.08 20.33
133 Paull Kelly 9.42   17.41    Australia 14.37 9.42 18.03 DNF 19.83
134 Charlie Abbott 14.55   18.93    Australia 14.55 16.66 23.72 16.41 24.95
135 Oscar Reeve 13.10   19.28    Australia 25.51 16.19 17.95 13.10 23.70
136 Ziggy Gray 16.56   22.11    Australia 29.70 22.89 24.02 19.41 16.56
137 James West 21.15   23.94    Australia DNF 27.36 22.85 21.61 21.15
138 Maximo Contreras 21.25   27.92    Australia 21.25 31.80 1:09.87 22.05 29.92
139 Adham Tebbie 8.68   28.80    Australia 31.62 8.68 1:03.84 36.05 18.72
140 Andrew D. Cosgrove 12.65   29.98    Australia 21.07 38.78 12.65 30.08 53.40
141 Tilmann Rust 25.53   39.69    South Africa DNF 37.44 25.53 36.63 44.99
142 Subhan Jalili 14.29   DNF    Australia 24.57 DNF 14.29 DNF 51.55
143 Yasa Ali 21.45   DNF    Australia DNF 25.16 21.45 DNF 32.18
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.53   2.29    Australia 3.50 2.25 1.53 2.19 2.42
2 Loic Chiang 2.50   3.11    Singapore 3.12 3.27 4.31 2.93 2.50
3 Matthew Cook 2.51   3.39    Australia 2.61 2.51 5.50 3.96 3.60
4 Edward Rust 2.71   3.53    Australia 4.86 3.84 3.67 2.71 3.07
5 Alex Hirschhorn 2.52   3.61    Australia 4.17 2.65 4.00 2.52 DNF
6 Vincent Wong 3.15   3.80    Australia 4.11 3.15 5.00 3.67 3.63
7 Kent Thomson 2.92   3.88    Australia 6.06 4.33 3.99 2.92 3.32
8 Brian Nguyen 2.56   3.92    Australia 2.78 4.07 4.91 2.56 5.56
9 Liam Highducheck 2.79   4.14    Australia 6.64 6.40 2.79 3.06 2.95
10 Luc Harvey 3.63   4.34    Australia 5.01 4.32 3.63 3.94 4.75
11 Lachlan Malcolm 3.38   5.41    Australia 6.59 5.64 5.85 4.75 3.38
12 Cristian Hoang 5.14   6.94    Australia 5.42 7.28 5.14 8.13 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincent Wong 31.63   33.46    Australia 33.42 33.93 31.63 33.02 1:07.11
2 Liam Highducheck 31.99   35.13    Australia 31.99 36.37 35.23 36.36 33.79
3 Bryan Eng 30.13   35.43    Australia 35.72 35.80 34.77 35.88 30.13
4 Justin He 35.26   37.71    Australia 41.48 40.98 35.59 36.56 35.26
5 Matthew Cook 36.20   38.13    Australia 36.72 41.01 37.78 36.20 39.89
6 William Tao 34.18   39.38    Australia 44.46 38.26 DNF 35.41 34.18
7 Sora Sato 37.74   43.59    Australia 42.37 57.95 37.74 44.69 43.72
8 Sam van Vliet 40.86   43.92    Australia 44.55 41.64 45.57 40.86 50.62
9 Rhys Lloyd 37.99   45.80    Australia 48.70 47.78 37.99 46.68 42.94
10 Loic Chiang 39.52   45.81    Singapore 39.52 48.20 46.69 44.89 45.84
11 Edward Rust 38.30   46.09    Australia 45.09 41.46 51.73 54.67 38.30
12 Jeff Miao 41.80   46.89    China 45.15 43.09 52.43 41.80 54.54
13 Cass Hopkins 44.36   47.20    Australia 52.44 46.75 49.11 45.75 44.36
14 Nathan Seeto 45.32   47.33    Australia 45.32 47.98 48.33 55.44 45.67
15 Brian Nguyen 43.31   49.31    Australia 52.72 43.44 43.31 51.76 52.82
16 Lazo Jalal 46.92   49.34    Australia 52.70 46.92 53.83 47.17 48.16
17 Lachlan Malcolm 48.08   49.49    Australia 48.35 51.76 48.99 48.08 51.13
18 Kent Thomson 41.18   50.26    Australia 49.60 48.24 41.18 52.95 DNF
19 Nicholas Paul 46.20   51.44    Australia 54.30 1:08.04 46.20 48.20 51.81
20 Sam Ellis 46.99   52.14    Australia 54.84 50.75 50.84 1:07.03 46.99
21 Harry Loiterton 48.05   52.57    Australia 57.32 48.05 50.97 53.77 52.97
22 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 43.33   53.52    Hong Kong 43.33 1:04.20 46.41 1:00.62 53.54
23 Denton Kev 45.88   55.05    Australia 52.78 1:05.74 55.55 56.82 45.88
24 Jeremie Boulic 50.25   55.30    France 58.09 50.25 54.01 1:00.44 53.79
25 Xander McSherry 53.47   55.40    Australia 53.82 53.47 56.85 55.63 56.76
26 Timothy Loh 51.00   55.81    Australia 56.10 51.00 57.33 1:04.97 54.00
27 Jude Symonds 47.60   55.93    Australia 58.79 47.60 55.58 DNF 53.42
28 Jolina Chen 53.42   56.06    Australia 55.86 58.89 53.42 53.42 1:13.08
29 Fiona Wang 47.80   56.40    Australia 1:07.59 47.80 57.98 56.41 54.82
30 Martin Minnaert 51.73   57.37    France 59.29 52.56 51.73 1:01.96 1:00.25
31 Adrian Tadulan 51.47   58.41    Australia 1:05.29 1:02.96 51.90 51.47 1:00.37
32 Shashwath Ramanathan 55.76   1:00.92    United Kingdom 1:07.62 1:05.36 56.04 1:01.37 55.76
33 Harry Wagstaff 55.57   1:01.47    Australia 1:05.40 55.57 58.71 1:00.30 1:07.49
34 Søren Arthur 55.60   1:01.51    Australia 55.60 1:06.22 1:01.86 1:08.86 56.46
35 Jack Mennie 45.30   1:02.18    Australia 45.30 1:24.52 1:00.37 1:05.66 1:00.52
36 Ronald Su Chiang 58.66   1:02.33    Australia 59.93 1:08.51 58.66 1:03.00 1:04.07
37 Ruby van Vliet 57.15   1:02.35    Australia 1:10.55 1:03.14 57.15 58.68 1:05.24
38 Alex Hirschhorn 57.72   1:03.42    Australia 1:07.56 1:01.78 1:05.21 57.72 1:03.27
39 Gabriel Ben 56.97   1:05.29    Australia 1:03.19 1:06.83 1:07.04 1:05.86 56.97
40 Karlon Tse 59.42   1:05.90    Australia 1:07.90 1:02.77 59.42 1:07.03 1:10.96
41 Edward Hollingdale 1:01.99   1:06.61    Australia 1:02.76 1:05.19 1:11.87 1:01.99 1:12.38
42 Daniel Mallinson 1:04.16   1:06.85    Australia 1:06.56 1:06.45 1:09.08 1:04.16 1:07.53
43 Jayden Lederer 56.74   1:11.22    Australia 1:18.08 1:15.84 56.74 DNF 59.74
44 Benjamin Gilbert 1:06.95   1:15.36    Australia 1:20.27 1:18.10 1:06.95 1:16.02 1:11.97
45 Sebastian Robbins 1:12.21   1:16.45    Australia 1:29.42 1:12.21 1:19.18 1:17.61 1:12.56
46 Luc Harvey 1:09.45   1:17.01    Australia 1:09.45 1:15.63 1:25.02 1:20.90 1:14.51
47 Zhaodong Liu 1:11.33   1:17.74    China 1:25.04 1:19.65 1:11.33 1:16.91 1:16.67
48 Joshua Yoo 1:03.54   1:19.66    Australia 1:23.74 1:20.94 1:19.54 1:18.49 1:03.54
49 Ethan Wu 1:11.79   1:21.74    Australia 1:28.01 1:14.02 1:11.79 1:25.04 1:26.15
50 Ethan Mock 1:07.41   1:22.38    Australia 1:17.30 1:38.18 1:07.41 1:17.38 1:32.46
51 Ethan Cheng 1:14.81   1:23.22    Australia 1:35.27 1:22.69 1:18.75 1:28.23 1:14.81
52 Daniel Fihrer 1:12.85   1:23.28    Australia 1:12.85 1:38.37 1:21.73 1:14.36 1:33.75
53 Rhys Miers 1:05.32   1:24.09    Australia 1:16.56 1:32.39 1:52.31 1:23.32 1:05.32
54 Jackson Abbott 1:18.56   1:25.52    Australia 1:27.02 1:28.14 1:22.80 1:26.73 1:18.56
55 Frank Nguyen 1:18.24   1:27.22    Australia 1:23.22 1:59.35 1:18.24 1:35.47 1:22.97
56 Alexander Joshua Ayre 1:15.76   1:27.58    Australia 1:45.32 1:15.76 1:36.52 1:26.83 1:19.38
57 Antonius Yasintus 1:13.62   1:28.16    Australia 1:13.62 1:30.89 1:30.41 1:34.42 1:23.18
58 Vivien Tang 1:18.02   1:28.70    Australia 1:18.02 1:23.02 1:34.87 1:28.20 2:06.79
59 Liam Ryan 1:19.66   1:28.94    Australia 1:32.17 1:28.13 1:26.51 1:19.66 DNF
60 Tamara Macadam 1:17.85   1:29.60    Australia 1:37.82 1:17.85 1:30.13 1:30.43 1:28.23
61 Samuel Moliver 1:22.18   1:30.94    Australia 1:45.92 1:22.18 1:42.99 1:25.76 1:24.08
62 Joseph Rabinowitz 1:15.83   1:36.73    South Africa 1:23.22 1:54.28 1:37.00 1:49.96 1:15.83
63 Nathan Green 1:31.46      Australia 1:31.46 1:48.07
64 Adam Shinnawi 1:31.85      Australia 1:31.85 1:33.22
65 Ethan Chawla 1:32.64      Australia 1:42.47 1:32.64
66 Benjamin Paul 1:33.55      Australia 1:33.55 1:33.87
67 Hugh Griffiths 1:34.08      Australia 1:34.08 DNF
68 Timothy Woo 1:35.80      Australia 1:53.94 1:35.80
69 Rupert Rust 1:38.87      Australia 1:39.47 1:38.87
70 Grant Lian 1:41.31      Australia 1:41.31 1:47.94
71 Fernando Gray 1:41.53      Australia 2:11.78 1:41.53
72 Reuben Ford 1:41.99      Australia 1:53.10 1:41.99
73 Angus Cosgrove 1:45.32      Australia 1:49.80 1:45.32
74 Oliver Leigh 1:46.82      Australia 1:46.82 2:28.26
75 Benjamin Hutchison 1:50.78      Australia 1:55.65 1:50.78
76 Alexander Ball 1:52.96      Australia 1:52.96 2:15.57
77 James Greenwood 1:54.64      Australia 2:00.19 1:54.64
78 Max Gertler 1:56.76      Australia 1:56.76 2:25.47
79 Tommy Wang 1:57.31      Australia 2:04.53 1:57.31
80 Alexander Le 1:57.70      Australia DNF 1:57.70
81 Tomas Chereau Zurita 1:59.38      Australia 1:59.38 2:22.43
82 Erynn Marlowe 1:59.79      Australia 1:59.79 2:14.74
83 Ben Mackaway 2:01.34      Australia 2:01.34 DNF
84 Leroy Melki 2:02.26      Australia 2:10.33 2:02.26
85 Paul N. van de Geest 2:03.62      United Kingdom 2:36.47 2:03.62
86 Cong Minh Nguyen 2:13.57      Australia 2:13.57 DNF
87 Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux 2:14.52      France 2:20.06 2:14.52
88 Charlie Cowlin-Luckhurst 2:18.84      Australia 2:18.84 DNF
89 Harley Keith Mogensen 2:24.45      Australia 2:24.45 DNF
90 Peter Gabriel 2:35.66      Australia 2:41.46 2:35.66
91 Liam West 2:40.80      Australia DNF 2:40.80
92 Caleb Eggins DNF      Australia DNF DNF
92 Dean Lederer DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bryan Eng 30.84   32.43    Australia 31.97 33.42 30.84 31.89 36.24
2 Justin He 29.93   33.87    Australia 33.13 29.93 34.48 34.01 38.88
3 Vincent Wong 33.42   36.78    Australia 35.03 33.42 33.87 41.43 44.60
4 Liam Highducheck 34.82   37.48    Australia 38.65 37.50 36.29 43.24 34.82
5 Matthew Cook 37.24   40.59    Australia 44.57 39.49 38.95 37.24 43.34
6 Jeff Miao 37.78   43.08    China 40.13 43.08 48.36 46.04 37.78
7 Sam van Vliet 38.47   43.69    Australia 44.23 45.30 45.99 41.54 38.47
8 Sora Sato 41.95   44.94    Australia 48.50 43.29 48.33 43.19 41.95
9 Loic Chiang 44.03   45.95    Singapore 48.43 44.03 51.49 44.23 45.20
10 Edward Rust 44.77   46.45    Australia 45.47 44.77 48.59 49.60 45.29
11 Rhys Lloyd 39.61   49.11    Australia 50.27 DNF 46.87 50.19 39.61
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 45.27   47.43    Australia 48.03 46.88 47.38 53.43 45.27
2 Bryan Eng 55.49   58.13    Australia 55.49 59.08 1:01.94 56.51 58.80
3 Liam Highducheck 1:04.31   1:08.48    Australia 1:12.79 1:08.69 1:04.31 1:07.96 1:08.79
4 William Tao 1:01.59   1:09.91    Australia 1:13.21 1:12.92 1:05.61 1:11.20 1:01.59
5 Justin He 1:10.04   1:16.48    Australia 1:20.80 1:15.38 1:13.27 1:36.61 1:10.04
6 Cass Hopkins 1:12.43   1:18.04    Australia 1:18.74 1:14.47 1:20.90 1:12.43 1:21.08
7 Matthew Cook 1:13.64   1:20.07    Australia 1:23.53 1:20.10 1:13.64 1:25.65 1:16.58
8 Jeff Miao 1:19.69   1:24.16    China 1:22.69 1:25.86 1:24.40 1:25.40 1:19.69
9 Edward Rust 1:18.54   1:25.31    Australia 1:28.12 1:45.50 1:18.54 1:22.97 1:24.84
10 Vincent Wong 1:23.03   1:26.09    Australia 1:29.18 1:24.43 1:24.67 1:33.28 1:23.03
11 Sam van Vliet 1:20.72   1:26.73    Australia 1:30.13 1:26.10 1:42.32 1:23.96 1:20.72
12 Kent Thomson 1:24.82   1:29.11    Australia 1:34.71 1:31.29 1:24.82 1:27.80 1:28.24
13 Rhys Lloyd 1:19.54   1:29.63    Australia 1:25.64 1:34.66 1:19.54 1:32.37 1:30.89
14 Sora Sato 1:22.44   1:30.22    Australia 1:28.07 1:33.14 1:29.46 1:22.44 1:57.50
15 Timothy Loh 1:30.29   1:33.78    Australia 1:47.64 1:35.75 1:35.21 1:30.29 1:30.38
16 Sam Ellis 1:31.64   1:39.17    Australia 1:38.31 1:37.62 1:48.12 1:31.64 1:41.58
17 Loic Chiang 1:26.55   1:40.44    Singapore 1:26.55 1:45.45 1:40.35 1:39.23 1:41.75
18 Lazo Jalal 1:34.24   1:41.67    Australia 1:34.24 1:43.10 1:36.56 1:45.36 1:52.60
19 Xander McSherry 1:30.60   1:42.97    Australia 1:47.95 1:37.80 1:43.17 DNF 1:30.60
20 Jeremie Boulic 1:29.22   1:43.00    France 1:35.12 1:45.63 1:48.25 1:29.22 DNF
21 Gabriel Ben 1:35.04   1:46.15    Australia 1:47.50 1:46.41 1:54.97 1:35.04 1:44.53
22 Brian Nguyen 1:39.78   1:46.24    Australia 1:46.88 1:43.17 1:48.66 2:00.65 1:39.78
23 Jude Symonds 1:43.14   1:49.23    Australia 1:52.26 1:51.21 1:43.14 1:44.23 1:57.53
24 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 1:30.12   1:49.84    Hong Kong 1:58.56 1:42.16 1:58.97 1:48.79 1:30.12
25 Nicholas Paul 1:46.65   1:51.96    Australia 1:49.09 1:46.65 1:51.74 2:23.76 1:55.06
26 Fiona Wang 1:47.31   1:51.98    Australia 1:47.31 1:50.87 2:18.00 1:48.59 1:56.47
27 Edward Hollingdale 1:38.54   1:54.20    Australia 1:56.28 1:57.31 2:03.91 1:38.54 1:49.00
28 Martin Minnaert 1:50.28   1:54.98    France 1:50.28 1:54.65 1:58.43 2:09.57 1:51.87
29 Lachlan Malcolm 1:26.88   1:55.00    Australia 2:06.99 1:54.99 1:52.93 1:57.07 1:26.88
30 Jolina Chen 1:49.24   1:56.13    Australia 1:49.24 1:58.89 2:18.20 1:50.95 1:58.55
31 Jack Mennie 1:40.86   1:56.29    Australia 2:01.03 2:14.63 2:03.21 1:40.86 1:44.63
32 Frank Nguyen 1:41.61   1:56.33    Australia 1:52.59 1:41.61 1:54.80 2:01.60 2:02.58
33 Tyron Jung 1:54.66   2:02.08    Australia 1:58.06 2:09.85 2:04.58 1:54.66 2:03.61
34 Harry Loiterton 2:02.89   2:09.00    Australia 2:14.73 2:15.80 2:04.75 2:07.51 2:02.89
35 Adrian Tadulan 2:03.14   2:12.02    Australia 2:03.14 2:04.15 2:04.19 2:27.71 DNF
36 Søren Arthur 1:57.47   2:12.32    Australia 1:57.47 2:13.90 2:08.07 2:39.93 2:14.99
37 Karlon Tse 2:02.49   2:14.99    Australia 2:02.49 2:03.93 2:13.53 2:47.01 2:27.50
38 Harry Wagstaff 2:10.28   2:16.73    Australia 2:35.47 2:19.73 2:18.37 2:10.28 2:12.09
39 Benjamin Gilbert 2:08.68   2:20.91    Australia 2:33.51 2:19.27 2:11.90 2:31.56 2:08.68
40 Ruby van Vliet 2:13.00   2:23.23    Australia 2:51.45 2:18.09 2:20.98 2:13.00 2:30.62
41 Ronald Su Chiang 2:03.25   2:25.00    Australia DNF 2:03.25 2:37.94 2:22.18 2:14.89
42 Sebastian Robbins 2:09.50   2:26.88    Australia 2:09.50 2:30.51 2:44.75 2:18.95 2:31.17
43 Daniel Mallinson 2:04.34   2:31.32    Australia 2:29.12 2:04.34 2:37.32 2:27.52 3:33.67
44 Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux 2:28.52   2:36.58    France 2:37.77 2:28.52 2:45.80 2:36.08 2:35.88
45 Reuben Ford 2:31.87      Australia 2:49.18 2:31.87
46 Tamara Macadam 2:32.15      Australia 2:40.53 2:32.15
47 Samuel Moliver 2:34.42      Australia 2:37.34 2:34.42
48 Alex Hirschhorn 2:42.43      Australia 2:42.43 3:11.81
49 Alexander Joshua Ayre 2:44.83      Australia 2:44.83 3:21.14
50 Jackson Abbott 2:46.34      Australia 2:46.34 2:58.32
51 Angus Cosgrove 3:01.76      Australia 3:01.76 3:41.32
52 Ethan Wu 3:11.51      Australia 3:11.51 3:18.60
53 James Greenwood 3:34.31      Australia 3:49.95 3:34.31
54 Tomas Chereau Zurita 3:49.83      Australia 3:49.83 3:54.50
55 Paul N. van de Geest 3:52.82      United Kingdom 3:52.82 DNF
56 Alexander Ball DNF      Australia DNF DNF
56 Max Gertler DNF      Australia DNF DNF
56 Rhys Miers DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 40.56   42.85   OcR  Australia 42.12 44.86 52.36 41.57 40.56
2 Bryan Eng 56.03   1:01.38    Australia 1:02.36 1:04.13 57.65 56.03 1:04.16
3 William Tao 1:01.47   1:06.63    Australia 1:10.72 1:01.47 1:03.35 1:05.83 1:18.17
4 Liam Highducheck 1:06.05   1:07.89    Australia 1:08.78 1:06.05 1:06.15 1:08.75 1:11.71
5 Justin He 1:04.07   1:11.39    Australia 1:14.73 1:11.18 1:09.14 1:13.86 1:04.07
6 Matthew Cook 1:06.68   1:21.23    Australia 1:23.80 DNF 1:06.68 1:15.58 1:24.31
7 Cass Hopkins 1:14.44   1:25.40    Australia 1:27.06 1:23.79 1:26.77 1:14.44 1:25.65
8 Jeff Miao 1:26.61   1:30.12    China 1:30.28 1:32.86 1:26.61 1:27.23 1:37.00
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:19.92   1:24.17    Australia 1:19.92 1:27.04 1:25.54
2 Bryan Eng 1:52.87   2:03.57    Australia 2:09.95 2:07.89 1:52.87
3 Liam Highducheck 2:27.90   2:33.40    Australia 2:34.02 2:38.28 2:27.90
4 Cass Hopkins 2:24.36   2:35.45    Australia 2:37.04 2:44.96 2:24.36
5 Matthew Cook 2:32.50   2:36.06    Australia 2:42.29 2:33.39 2:32.50
6 Justin He 2:35.71   2:44.73    Australia 2:51.75 2:35.71 2:46.72
7 Sam van Vliet 2:40.20   2:55.67    Australia 3:15.47 2:40.20 2:51.34
8 Kent Thomson 2:52.43   3:01.06    Australia 2:52.43 3:11.14 2:59.60
9 Jeff Miao 2:46.35   3:04.78    China 2:46.35 3:13.22 3:14.76
10 Timothy Loh 2:53.77   3:07.62    Australia 2:53.77 3:05.09 3:24.00
11 Edward Rust 2:58.08   3:12.93    Australia 2:58.08 3:18.95 3:21.76
12 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 3:19.06   3:25.27    Hong Kong 3:19.06 3:22.67 3:34.07
13 Lachlan Malcolm 3:19.98   3:26.77    Australia 3:25.55 3:34.78 3:19.98
14 Edward Hollingdale 3:25.23   3:47.53    Australia 3:25.23 4:05.28 3:52.09
15 William Tao 2:16.12   DNF    Australia 2:33.48 2:16.12 DNF
16 Frank Nguyen 3:36.66      Australia 3:36.66
17 Lazo Jalal 3:38.42      Australia 3:38.42
18 Xander McSherry 3:39.62      Australia 3:39.62
19 Sora Sato 3:47.55      Australia 3:47.55
20 Gabriel Ben 3:51.12      Australia 3:51.12
21 Harry Loiterton 4:23.76      Australia 4:23.76
22 Jolina Chen 4:31.71      Australia 4:31.71
23 Ruby van Vliet 4:34.74      Australia 4:34.74
24 Karlon Tse 4:39.80      Australia 4:39.80
25 Søren Arthur 4:54.95      Australia 4:54.95
26 Harry Wagstaff 5:17.74      Australia 5:17.74
27 Fiona Wang DNF      Australia DNF
27 Jackson Abbott DNF      Australia DNF
27 Jude Symonds DNF      Australia DNF
27 Sebastian Robbins DNF      Australia DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Timothy Loh 30.89   DNF    Australia 37.05 DNF 30.89
2 Benjamin Paul 33.55   DNF    Australia 1:03.13 DNF 33.55
3 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 43.61   DNF    China 47.10 DNF 43.61
4 William Tao 51.17   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 51.17
5 Liam Highducheck 1:11.80   1:46.17    Australia 1:58.35 2:08.37 1:11.80
6 Nam Anh Dang 1:17.71   DNF    Australia DNF 1:17.71 DNF
7 Sam van Vliet 1:19.40   DNF    Australia DNF 1:19.40 DNF
8 Nathan Seeto 1:23.84   DNF    Australia 1:49.02 DNF 1:23.84
9 Grant Lian 1:29.84   DNF    Australia 1:29.84 DNF DNF
10 Lachlan Malcolm 1:51.59   DNF    Australia DNF 1:51.59 DNF
11 Samuel Moliver 1:53.07   2:10.10    Australia 2:28.77 2:08.47 1:53.07
12 Kent Thomson 2:34.78   DNF    Australia 3:25.12 2:34.78 DNF
13 Jayden Lederer 2:39.44   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 2:39.44
14 Fiona Wang 2:47.63   DNF    Australia DNF 2:47.63 DNF
15 Tamara Macadam 2:55.48   DNF    Australia DNF 2:55.48 DNF
16 Lazo Jalal 3:19.47   DNF    Australia 3:19.47 DNF DNF
17 Edward Rust 3:35.93   DNF    Australia 3:35.93 DNF DNF
18 Martin Minnaert 3:43.41   DNF    France DNF 3:43.41 DNS
19 Harry Wagstaff 4:06.12   DNF    Australia 4:06.12 DNF DNF
20 Rhys Lloyd 4:13.45   DNF    Australia 4:13.45 DNF DNS
21 Jack Bruce 6:36.54   DNF    Australia 6:36.54 DNF DNS
22 Antonius Yasintus DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
22 Dev Saldanha DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
22 Ethan Chawla DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
22 Ethan Cheng DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
22 Gabriel Ben DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
22 Harry Loiterton DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
22 Jackson Abbott DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
22 Joseph Rabinowitz DNF   DNF    South Africa DNF DNF DNF
22 Loic Chiang DNF   DNF    Singapore DNF DNS DNS
22 Luc Harvey DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
22 Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux DNF   DNF    France DNF DNS DNS
22 Nicholas Paul DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
22 Noah Bilski DNF   DNF    South Africa DNF DNF DNS
22 Ronald Su Chiang DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
22 Sam Ellis DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
22 Sebastian Robbins DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
22 Sora Sato DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Timothy Loh 32.08   DNF    Australia 41.82 DNF 32.08
2 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 42.39   DNF    China 42.39 DNF DNF
3 William Tao 52.67   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 52.67
4 Sam van Vliet 1:33.32   DNF    Australia DNF 1:33.32 1:34.90
5 Liam Highducheck 1:37.95   DNF    Australia DNF 2:05.91 1:37.95
6 Nathan Seeto 1:47.42   DNF    Australia 1:47.42 DNF DNF
7 Benjamin Paul DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.92   10.89    Australia 10.66 10.34 11.66 9.92 13.61
2 Vincent Wong 11.18   12.02    Australia 11.18 12.64 11.29 14.12 12.13
3 Bryan Eng 11.09   13.82    Australia 13.25 14.66 13.54 11.09 24.25
4 William Tao 14.76   18.23    Australia 18.00 14.76 20.15 19.09 17.61
5 Loic Chiang 16.11   18.65    Singapore 18.16 17.53 16.11 22.63 20.27
6 Nicholas Paul 12.52   18.82    Australia 23.87 12.52 20.11 18.78 17.56
7 Sora Sato 14.58   19.45    Australia 19.47 21.47 18.63 14.58 20.24
8 Jack Mennie 18.96   20.37    Australia 19.92 21.23 30.66 19.97 18.96
9 Lachlan Malcolm 17.54   20.73    Australia 19.84 17.54 26.18 18.90 23.46
10 Sam van Vliet 16.39   20.93    Australia 23.24 16.39 21.25 20.28 21.25
11 Liam Highducheck 18.80   21.03    Australia 21.50 18.80 21.40 20.20 26.56
12 Ronald Su Chiang 18.92   21.07    Australia 20.74 18.92 28.66 20.00 22.48
13 Martin Minnaert 19.64   21.76    France 21.99 19.87 25.76 23.41 19.64
14 Kent Thomson 17.45   22.13    Australia 18.31 17.45 23.12 27.26 24.96
15 Matthew Cook 19.65   22.46    Australia 20.46 19.65 29.88 22.48 24.43
16 Jeff Miao 20.91   23.32    China 22.37 21.18 26.42 35.43 20.91
17 Harry Loiterton 20.29   23.66    Australia 22.70 29.00 25.50 22.78 20.29
18 Luc Harvey 21.16   23.75    Australia 24.74 21.88 25.24 21.16 24.64
19 Edward Rust 20.65   23.87    Australia 27.34 23.37 24.69 23.54 20.65
20 Brian Nguyen 22.13   23.99    Australia 22.13 24.87 29.73 23.28 23.82
21 Lazo Jalal 19.51   24.42    Australia 21.89 29.70 26.57 19.51 24.80
22 Sam Ellis 20.83   24.89    Australia 26.58 DNF 21.31 26.78 20.83
23 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 20.69   25.08    China 20.69 29.04 24.00 22.20 34.73
24 Edward Hollingdale 17.92   25.16    Australia 26.01 26.92 25.88 23.58 17.92
25 Ethan Chawla 22.48   26.75    Australia 22.48 29.28 25.00 25.98 29.75
26 Frank Nguyen 20.54   28.25    Australia 31.44 20.54 25.75 27.57 31.46
27 Xander McSherry 20.32   29.23    Australia 29.97 30.57 27.16 20.32 44.88
28 Jude Symonds 24.22   29.40    Australia 32.17 24.22 32.77 29.00 27.02
29 Denton Kev 25.05   29.40    Australia 36.93 32.86 26.86 25.05 28.47
30 Gabriel Ben 28.71   29.72    Australia 28.71 29.16 39.04 30.55 29.45
31 Adrian Tadulan 24.20   31.35    Australia 24.20 32.37 32.38 29.78 31.91
32 Karlon Tse 21.93   32.85    Australia 31.55 30.90 44.07 21.93 36.09
33 Samuel Moliver 30.52   34.00    Australia 33.08 30.52 30.61 38.30 39.99
34 Søren Arthur 30.30   34.36    Australia 32.33 30.82 30.30 41.12 39.92
35 Ethan Mock 26.75   36.19    Australia 26.75 33.30 36.08 39.18 46.57
36 Alex Hirschhorn 31.34   37.13    Australia 42.73 34.34 34.31 31.34 DNF
37 Timothy Loh 28.98   37.15    Australia 40.41 34.10 28.98 40.08 37.26
38 Jolina Chen 31.23   37.38    Australia 31.23 34.59 DNF 36.11 41.45
39 Harry Wagstaff 35.95   39.97    Australia 42.97 39.67 37.28 DNF 35.95
40 Jackson Abbott 37.35   47.14    Australia 49.39 37.35 53.22 48.91 43.11
41 Reuben Ford 37.90   47.91    Australia 37.90 48.29 47.96 48.01 47.77
42 Rupert Rust 41.39      Australia 50.77 41.39
43 Benjamin Paul 43.34      Australia 43.34 44.47
44 Shashwath Ramanathan 44.57      United Kingdom 56.02 44.57
45 Benjamin Hutchison 45.05      Australia 45.05 58.16
46 Fernando Gray 49.29      Australia 50.85 49.29
47 Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux 49.92      France 1:17.46 49.92
48 Alexander Ball 50.46      Australia 50.46 58.42
49 Noah Bilski 50.94      South Africa 50.94 1:30.41
50 Rhys Miers 52.65      Australia 52.65 56.59
51 Angus Cosgrove 54.60      Australia 56.13 54.60
52 Alexander Joshua Ayre 55.95      Australia 59.49 55.95
53 Max Gertler 56.06      Australia 56.06 1:21.45
54 Tomas Chereau Zurita 56.38      Australia 56.38 DNF
55 Nathan Green 59.55      Australia 1:01.80 59.55
56 Harrex Upston 1:02.29      Australia 1:02.29 DNF
57 Oliver Leigh 1:10.19      Australia 1:10.19 1:14.27
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.30   10.52    Australia 10.81 10.49 11.96 10.25 9.30
2 Vincent Wong 10.81   11.17    Australia 11.04 13.72 11.63 10.83 10.81
3 Bryan Eng 13.49   14.80    Australia 14.60 15.05 13.49 15.57 14.76
4 Loic Chiang 14.67   16.85    Singapore 17.45 15.72 17.73 14.67 17.39
5 Sora Sato 15.32   17.80    Australia 16.02 24.20 17.94 19.45 15.32
6 Ronald Su Chiang 15.38   19.30    Australia 19.21 15.38 24.53 20.58 18.10
7 Liam Highducheck 15.03   20.51    Australia 23.36 27.38 20.20 17.98 15.03
8 Sam van Vliet 14.83   20.69    Australia 22.79 20.57 14.83 18.70 26.13
9 Lachlan Malcolm 18.86   21.39    Australia 28.19 22.22 20.54 21.42 18.86
10 Nicholas Paul 16.73   21.91    Australia 24.82 19.56 26.73 21.35 16.73
11 Jack Mennie 15.97   23.82    Australia 24.57 15.97 24.95 24.00 22.88
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alex Hirschhorn 2.43   4.30    Australia 4.34 6.62 4.13 4.43 2.43
2 Sora Sato 2.28   4.45    Australia 4.69 5.77 3.76 4.89 2.28
3 Bryan Eng 3.11   4.79    Australia 5.73 4.88 4.27 5.21 3.11
4 Matthew Cook 4.08   4.93    Australia 4.88 5.08 5.01 4.90 4.08
5 Sam Ellis 3.26   5.01    Australia 5.75 3.26 8.44 4.19 5.10
6 Edward Rust 4.76   5.14    Australia 5.26 5.24 9.79 4.76 4.93
7 Brian Nguyen 4.83   5.54    Australia 9.92 6.04 4.83 5.03 5.54
8 Luc Harvey 4.34   5.56    Australia 6.06 7.64 5.43 5.19 4.34
9 Liam Highducheck 5.33   6.36    Australia 6.74 8.07 5.91 6.44 5.33
10 Loic Chiang 4.02   6.56    Singapore 7.05 11.95 8.15 4.47 4.02
11 Ronald Su Chiang 4.28   6.60    Australia 6.67 7.67 4.28 10.55 5.47
12 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 2.54   6.73    Hong Kong 7.20 6.27 10.37 6.73 2.54
13 Justin He 6.06   6.87    Australia 6.09 7.48 8.57 7.04 6.06
14 Oliver Leigh 5.51   6.92    Australia 6.91 7.02 5.51 7.64 6.83
15 Kent Thomson 3.49   7.08    Australia 6.72 7.69 7.45 7.06 3.49
16 Nicholas Paul 4.80   7.53    Australia 7.06 12.45 5.44 10.09 4.80
17 Jolina Chen 6.28   7.58    Australia 6.85 8.03 7.87 6.28 8.91
18 Harry Loiterton 6.28   7.63    Australia 8.98 7.89 7.62 7.39 6.28
19 Denton Kev 6.12   8.02    Australia 7.74 DNF 6.83 9.49 6.12
20 Gabriel Ben 6.76   8.07    Australia 8.30 10.18 7.22 6.76 8.68
21 Angus Cosgrove 7.72   8.43    Australia 7.72 9.23 7.91 10.11 8.16
22 Jayden Lederer 7.42   8.53    Australia 10.32 7.70 7.42 8.01 9.89
23 Sam van Vliet 5.61   8.76    Australia 8.88 10.49 5.61 8.02 9.37
24 Søren Arthur 5.88   8.88    Australia 8.37 12.52 7.93 5.88 10.35
25 Alexander Joshua Ayre 7.53   9.21    Australia 10.08 12.48 8.54 7.53 9.00
26 Erynn Marlowe 5.32   9.30    Australia 9.76 11.80 8.34 5.32 9.80
27 Jack Mennie 9.17   9.34    Australia 9.22 9.17 9.60 12.36 9.20
28 Samuel Moliver 5.33   9.48    Australia 9.35 9.85 9.23 10.29 5.33
29 Max Gertler 6.90   9.66    Australia 7.30 11.56 6.90 10.13 11.56
30 Xander McSherry 7.34   10.20    Australia 9.53 11.44 7.34 9.64 13.00
31 Harry Wagstaff 7.35   10.22    Australia 10.36 21.54 7.35 8.09 12.21
32 Lachlan Malcolm 8.71   10.22    Australia 9.37 13.01 11.52 8.71 9.78
33 Tamara Macadam 5.54   10.24    Australia 11.16 10.59 5.54 8.97 13.44
34 Daniel Fihrer 5.07   10.29    Australia 5.07 12.63 9.07 11.64 10.16
35 Jude Symonds 8.33   10.74    Australia 11.16 11.58 8.33 9.80 11.26
36 Jeremy Lim 9.43   10.82    Australia 12.16 DNF 10.63 9.43 9.66
37 Ethan Chawla 5.97   10.93    Australia 10.75 14.05 10.81 11.22 5.97
38 Adrian Tadulan 8.43   10.96    Australia 9.92 12.36 8.43 10.60 23.24
39 Kawin Chen 9.43   11.08    Australia 10.67 12.68 9.43 10.06 12.52
40 Brandon Liu 10.18   11.38    Australia 10.79 12.10 10.18 11.26 13.99
41 Timothy Woo 10.60   11.44    Australia 11.39 13.12 10.60 12.30 10.63
42 Alexander Ball 8.84   11.49    Australia 12.23 8.84 13.53 12.64 9.61
43 Alexander Le 10.43   11.55    Australia 13.38 10.82 15.66 10.43 10.44
44 Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux 9.52   11.83    France 11.10 11.77 14.29 9.52 12.62
45 Lucas Ranieri 9.99   11.92    Australia 13.10 10.31 18.82 9.99 12.35
46 Rhys Lloyd 9.47   11.99    Australia 11.98 10.15 9.47 13.84 14.81
47 Rupert Rust 6.70   12.00    Australia 16.84 6.70 15.22 9.99 10.79
48 Jackson Abbott 9.14   12.14    Australia 13.18 14.12 13.61 9.14 9.64
49 Lazo Jalal 5.20   12.64    Australia 13.25 11.63 13.80 13.03 5.20
50 Joshua Lo 11.76   13.32    Australia DNF 12.83 11.76 15.18 11.94
51 Adam Shinnawi 5.88   13.44    Australia 13.86 15.16 12.58 5.88 13.87
52 Ewan Lomax 8.35   13.89    Australia 12.13 12.65 8.35 16.89 20.19
53 Peter Gabriel 9.61   13.95    Australia 13.27 16.78 14.37 14.21 9.61
54 Ethan Mock 10.85   13.98    Australia 15.15 10.85 12.79 14.00 22.22
55 Liam West 9.43   14.08    Australia 12.89 13.89 15.45 9.43 18.31
56 Martin Minnaert 7.46   14.30    France 15.75 7.46 13.55 24.33 13.61
57 Charlie Eggins 8.75   14.54    Australia 14.90 18.37 8.75 16.68 12.04
58 Joseph Rabinowitz 7.95   14.80    South Africa 17.08 34.47 9.69 7.95 17.63
59 Hugh Griffiths 11.38   14.90    Australia 12.72 15.99 11.38 16.21 15.99
60 Benjamin Hutchison 9.32   15.34    Australia 9.32 19.35 17.49 11.54 17.00
61 Liam McCarthy 12.58   15.34    Australia 15.93 14.12 16.48 15.96 12.58
62 Charlie Cowlin-Luckhurst 5.66   15.56    Australia 5.66 20.86 15.11 20.39 11.19
63 Reuben Ford 12.40   15.58    Australia 13.41 21.60 12.56 20.78 12.40
64 Rhys Miers 8.08   15.64    Australia 19.04 14.94 14.04 17.95 8.08
65 Zhaodong Liu 13.43   15.69    China 16.59 16.66 13.43 15.03 15.44
66 Fiona Wang 14.09   16.22    Australia 18.62 25.07 15.89 14.09 14.16
67 Ishan Chowdhury 14.49   16.22    Australia 20.90 15.37 17.50 15.79 14.49
68 Ethan Cheng 8.84   16.25    Australia 17.99 25.72 8.84 16.19 14.58
69 Cong Minh Nguyen 13.30   16.55    Australia 13.30 18.73 14.62 21.20 16.29
70 Joshua Yoo 13.59   16.66    Australia 19.97 17.65 14.26 13.59 18.06
71 Liam Hales 7.59   17.02    Australia 17.81 16.99 16.25 21.42 7.59
72 Sebastian Robbins 12.18   17.08    Australia 12.18 16.65 DNF 12.91 21.68
73 Vivien Tang 14.01   17.14    Australia 18.51 17.63 14.01 26.79 15.27
74 Tommy Wang 10.47   17.60    Australia 10.47 21.33 16.46 19.68 16.67
75 Caleb Eggins 12.77   17.67    Australia 12.77 21.44 26.64 16.53 15.04
76 Tomas Chereau Zurita 9.27   18.01    Australia 19.04 17.98 20.60 9.27 17.01
77 Nathan Green 12.68   19.27    Australia 18.51 23.75 15.54 27.37 12.68
78 Kane Nairn 12.92   19.34    Australia 23.16 17.67 12.92 DNF 17.18
79 Alan Yang 17.43   19.76    Australia 22.49 17.43 18.71 18.99 21.58
80 Harley Keith Mogensen 12.30   19.85    Australia 22.90 25.65 19.96 12.30 16.70
81 James Greenwood 11.42   19.96    Australia 23.37 17.67 24.20 18.85 11.42
82 Shashwath Ramanathan 15.02   19.96    United Kingdom 15.79 28.07 41.65 15.02 16.01
83 Jack Bruce 14.22   20.16    Australia 14.22 22.40 15.63 22.46 25.39
84 Paul N. van de Geest 10.79   20.19    United Kingdom 10.79 26.85 16.57 25.20 18.79
85 Timothy Loh 11.56   20.25    Australia 26.28 21.16 11.56 13.31 34.02
86 John Cook 14.56   21.46    Australia 25.74 23.19 14.56 17.29 23.91
87 Maximo Contreras 11.90   21.54    Australia 27.12 23.48 20.66 11.90 20.47
88 Fernando Gray 15.56   21.63    Australia 18.47 42.15 29.31 15.56 17.10
89 Oscar Reeve 16.83   24.94    Australia 28.27 DNF 16.83 25.90 20.66
90 Jeff Miao 16.05   24.98    China 36.81 28.49 23.76 22.68 16.05
91 Benjamin Paul 16.57   26.44    Australia 20.79 30.69 27.84 16.57 31.36
92 Paull Kelly 15.29   27.84    Australia 15.29 25.62 27.72 34.83 30.18
93 Dean Lederer 11.38   30.04    Australia 32.83 22.53 11.38 34.76 DNF
94 Ryan Chen 23.10   32.24    Australia 53.53 23.10 32.51 36.18 28.03
95 Jishnu Pratapgiri 29.78   33.89    India DNF 29.78 38.32 31.95 31.40
96 Adham Tebbie 28.91   34.03    Australia 33.02 28.91 39.84 47.69 29.24
97 Nina Rust 25.42   36.03    Australia 48.10 30.97 46.13 25.42 30.98
98 Ziggy Gray 15.60   37.35    Australia 15.60 DNF 44.53 22.90 44.61
99 Andrew D. Cosgrove 58.04   DNF    Australia DNF 58.04 DNF DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alex Hirschhorn 3.82   4.59    Australia 3.82 4.17 4.13 5.48 5.61
2 Bryan Eng 4.10   4.86    Australia 7.34 4.73 4.54 4.10 5.32
3 Sora Sato 2.63   4.94    Australia 7.64 5.72 2.63 4.53 4.57
4 Matthew Cook 3.16   5.90    Australia 5.85 6.26 6.46 5.59 3.16
5 Brian Nguyen 4.51   6.13    Australia 6.71 9.33 4.51 7.07 4.60
6 Sam Ellis 5.35   6.79    Australia 6.79 5.35 8.09 5.49 9.04
7 Loic Chiang 5.26   6.86    Singapore 7.80 7.88 5.46 7.31 5.26
8 Edward Rust 5.75   6.86    Australia 8.58 6.23 5.79 8.55 5.75
9 Liam Highducheck 5.93   6.87    Australia 7.35 8.38 5.93 6.03 7.22
10 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 6.33   7.25    Hong Kong 7.19 8.91 7.61 6.33 6.94
11 Luc Harvey 4.56   7.82    Australia 6.52 11.73 4.56 7.00 9.95
12 Ronald Su Chiang 6.38   8.15    Australia 6.38 9.51 8.19 9.70 6.75
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Seeto 5:20.93   DNF    Australia DNF 5:20.93 7:22.11
2 Samuel Moliver 12:12.00   DNF    Australia DNF 12:12.00 DNS
3 Liam Highducheck 24:07.00   DNF    Australia 24:07.00 DNS DNS
4 Tamara Macadam 27:55.00   DNF    Australia 27:55.00 DNS DNS
5 Benjamin Paul DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
5 Lachlan Malcolm DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
5 Sam van Vliet DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
5 Sora Sato DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
5 Timothy Loh DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
5 Tong Zhu (朱彤) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS
5 William Tao DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Timothy Loh 14/19 57:32      Australia 14/19 57:32 10/19 58:19
2 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 9/10 42:59      China 8/10 43:14 9/10 42:59
3 Sam van Vliet 8/9 59:49      Australia 6/6 35:31 8/9 59:49
4 Liam Highducheck 3/3 24:34      Australia 3/3 24:34 5/7 51:30
5 Harry Wagstaff 2/2 16:47      Australia DNF 2/2 16:47
6 Benjamin Paul 4/6 25:59      Australia DNF 4/6 25:59
7 Lachlan Malcolm 4/6 1:00:00      Australia 3/6 53:36 4/6 1:00:00
8 Sora Sato 2/3 21:16      Australia 2/3 21:16 DNF
9 Edward Rust DNF      Australia DNF DNF
9 Grant Lian DNF      Australia DNF DNF
9 Jayden Lederer DNF      Australia DNF DNS
9 Martin Minnaert DNF      France DNF DNF
9 Nathan Seeto DNF      Australia DNF DNF
9 Nicholas Paul DNF      Australia DNF DNF
9 Ronald Su Chiang DNF      Australia DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 U2 L R B2 R B2 F2 L' B' L D B' F D2 R2 D' F' U2
A #2 L' F2 U B2 U L' B D' L' U L2 U2 R B2 R2 L' F2 R' F2 U2
A #3 U2 F2 R2 F' D2 B2 R2 D2 U2 L' D B2 L' R' D2 U' B L F D2
A #4 B2 F2 R2 B2 D2 U' R2 U' R2 F' R' B' L' U2 F' U L2 F R2 U'
A #5 U2 F2 D2 F D2 U2 L2 B L2 R B' F' D2 L2 U' F2 L' R D' B2
A Ex#1 F' B2 U B' R' B' D' F' U' D2 B' D2 R2 F' R2 U2 F' L2 F' D2
A Ex#2 U' R U' B R2 U2 B2 L2 B U' D F2 U2 L2 B' L2 F U2 D2 F
B #1 L2 B2 L2 B R L' D R2 F' U D2 B2 D2 R U2 D2 R' L2 F2 L2 D2
B #2 R B U2 F L D F2 R2 B' D2 B2 L2 U2 R' U2 F2 R' D2 F2
B #3 D2 B' U2 L2 D2 L2 B' D2 U2 L2 F2 D' L2 R U' F2 U2 L2 R2 F L
B #4 L B' L' F' B' R' D R' F2 L' U' D2 F2 U' R2 U' F2 L2 B2
B #5 L2 F2 D F2 D B2 U F2 D' F2 U' F D' U R' D L F' R' U2
B Ex#1 D2 B U2 B F' R2 F' D2 F' U R' B2 R' F' D2 B' F2 U R2
B Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 L2 F' D2 B2 F' L2 D R' D2 U B2 L D L F' U B'
C #1 L2 U2 F2 D2 F2 L2 D F2 U2 L2 R2 F R2 U' R2 B R F D' B' U2
C #2 F' U F' U D F U2 R2 B L' F D2 R2 B R2 L2 F L2 B'
C #3 R2 D2 R' U B' D F' U2 D B2 R F2 U' B2 D L2 F2 R2 U2 R2
C #4 U2 R2 D2 F' U2 B2 D2 B R' B' R F' L R' U L F' D B'
C #5 B2 R2 U2 R' B2 U2 B2 U2 L' B' D R2 F2 L' B' R2 U B' L'
C Ex#1 B2 F' L2 B R2 F' D2 R F' D L2 D' F' L2 F2 D2 U' R
C Ex#2 D2 U2 B2 L F2 D2 R U2 B2 F2 U R U' F D L U' F2 R2 F'
D #1 D2 U2 B2 D2 B' U2 L2 B' F2 L2 D2 U' R F2 L D' L U2 L2 B' D2
D #2 U' F2 R2 U R2 U L2 D' R2 U' F R2 F L' F2 U2 R' F D' B
D #3 U2 R2 B2 U2 L2 B' L2 F' D2 F' U' L' F2 L' R F' L D2 R F2
D #4 U2 F2 L B2 L2 D2 F2 L2 R' B' R2 F' U2 F' U' B' R D U' F
D #5 R D2 F U L B2 U L2 U' B U R2 D2 B2 U' R2 B2 D' R2 B2
D Ex#1 L2 B D2 B R2 D2 B2 L2 F R D F' L D' F D2 L F R U2
D Ex#2 L2 B' L' U2 B U' D2 L' D2 L2 F' D2 F R2 U2 F R2 F D2
E #1 D2 R2 F2 L2 D R2 B2 R2 F2 U B2 R F' L' F U' R D' U' F' U
E #2 B2 F L2 D2 B2 F D2 R2 U B U F' L U R F D B' F'
E #3 F' L' B2 R' D R L2 F2 D2 B L2 U2 F2 D' B2 U2 F2 B2 U' B2
E #4 U2 F' U' D' B' U R U2 B' L F D2 F2 L2 U2 F2 L2 F L2 D2
E #5 D' R2 F2 R2 B2 U2 L2 D' B2 L2 F' D' R' B' D2 R' U B' R2 U2
E Ex#1 L2 R2 D' F2 L2 R2 D U2 R2 D' R' B2 L U2 B' U F2 D U2 B
E Ex#2 R2 U F2 D' F2 D' B2 U' B' L B D2 F' L2 D' U' L' U R'
F #1 L2 D2 B2 F R2 U2 L2 D2 B2 F' U2 R' B' L2 B D' B' L F2 R' D'
F #2 U2 B2 L' F2 U2 L' D2 L' R2 U2 F2 D B' F U F L B2 D2 R'
F #3 L B2 L U2 R' B2 D2 B2 R B2 D' L' B' F' R' B2 L B' D' U2
F #4 F2 D' F U' R U2 F2 R' L B R' F2 L2 D2 F2 R' B2 D2 B2 R
F #5 B2 R2 F' D2 L2 B L2 F' R2 U2 L' B' D' F2 L' B' D R2 U' F
F Ex#1 B' F U2 B F2 R2 U' R' D' R2 B F L2 R' F' U L'
F Ex#2 B L2 F2 D2 B' L2 U2 B' U2 L' U B2 F' U L2 F' L' B' R U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L D2 R' B2 F2 L' R2 B2 D' U R' U2 L F D' U L F2
A #2 D2 B2 L' R F2 L U2 R U' R' U2 B D' B F U B F'
A #3 R2 U R2 F2 L2 U2 L2 U' R2 F' U R U2 L' D' B' R' B2 D2 B2
A #4 B2 F2 U2 L' B2 R F2 L B2 L F2 D R B' D' F' U2 R2 D2 U2 L
A #5 F U2 B' U2 L2 B F D B2 L2 F D2 B L' D' U' L
A Ex#1 D L2 F' B R B R2 U2 F R' F2 R2 U' F2 U' B2 D' B2 D'
A Ex#2 U2 F' U' R D R' U2 B' R' U L' F2 R' F2 R F2 D2 B2 U2
B #1 U' B2 F2 U R2 F2 L2 U' F2 D2 U' L U2 B D2 L D2 F D R2 U2
B #2 L' F2 R2 D2 L' B2 F2 R2 D2 R' B R D' F' U B U L' B2
B #3 F2 R2 F2 U' F2 D' F2 U2 F2 L B' D' U' L2 B R' F2 L2 B2 L'
B #4 L2 U F2 U' R2 D B2 F2 U' B' F' U L' F D' L2 R' B' F2 D2
B #5 L2 B2 D2 B' F2 L2 F D2 U' B' L F2 D L' U2 R' F U F2
B Ex#1 R2 D2 F U2 R' B D' B' L' U' F2 R2 D2 F2 D' L2 U' B2 R2
B Ex#2 D' R2 D' U2 F2 U B2 L2 U2 B R' U' B2 R B2 D2 R F' R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 B R2 F2 U2 L2 F' D2 R2 U' B' U2 L' R' B R B2 L' R U'
A #2 U L2 D F2 D B2 U2 F2 R2 B2 D B D' L D2 U2 B2 F' U R2 D2
A #3 B2 F2 U2 R2 U F2 L2 B2 U B2 R' B' U2 B U' B' R' B' F'
A #4 D' L B2 D B' U R' U' F2 R L2 B2 L' B2 D2 L F2 B2 U2
A #5 B2 D2 U2 L2 D' F2 D' U' L D' B' D' L' F U2 B2 R B' L2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 F' U2 L2 B R2 F L2 F L' B' R' D' F U' L2 D' U2
A Ex#2 L2 U' F2 R2 U2 B2 U L2 B2 L2 F L B F D' F' U' L' R2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F R U R2 F R U2 R' U' F
A #2 U2 R' F U' F' U2 F U2 R F' U'
A #3 U2 F R U' R U' R2 U' R2 U' R'
A #4 R F' R2 F2 U' F R U' R' F R
A #5 R' U2 F R' U' F' R U2 R F R
A Ex#1 R U2 F' U2 F' R2 F U2 F R U2
A Ex#2 U' F U' R U R' U2 F U2 R' U'
B #1 R' U2 F' U2 R2 U2 R' U2 R' F' U2
B #2 U R' U2 R U2 R' U F U' F2 U'
B #3 R' U R U' R' U2 F U F R' U2
B #4 R F R U R2 U' R2 F2 U' R U2
B #5 R U' R2 U' R' F U2 R2 U' F' U2
B Ex#1 R' U2 F' R2 U R' U2 R U R' F2
B Ex#2 R' U F2 R U' R' U2 F2 U2 R U
C #1 U' R U' R' U' R U2 F' R' F2 R
C #2 R U2 R' F R' U' F U2 F' R U
C #3 U R2 U' R' U R' F U' R' U' F
C #4 U2 R' U2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 U' F U2
C #5 R' F U R U' R U' R F' R U'
C Ex#1 R' U R U2 R F' R' U2 R' U2 F'
C Ex#2 R' U' F U' F U' F' R' F U R
D #1 R' F U' F U F' R U R' F' U2
D #2 R' U' F R2 U' F' R' U2 R F' U2
D #3 R F' U2 R2 F R2 U R' U' R2 U2
D #4 F' R U2 R' U R U' R' F' U2 R
D #5 R2 U2 R' U' R U' R2 U2 R U2 R'
D Ex#1 U R' F U2 R' U2 F U' F R2 U2
D Ex#2 R' F' R U' F U2 F U F' U' F
E #1 U' R' F R2 F R2 F' R2 U2 R U'
E #2 F' R' U R' U2 F U' F U' R U2
E #3 U' F R U2 R' F' R U2 R U' F'
E #4 R' F U' F U R U2 R F R U'
E #5 R U2 R' U' R2 U2 R2 F U' F2 R
E Ex#1 U2 R U' R2 F' U2 R U2 R' F U
E Ex#2 R U' R' U' R' U2 R U' R' F U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F R U2 R' F' R2 F' R' U2 R'
A #2 U R' U' R F R2 U' F U' F U'
A #3 R' U R2 U2 F' R2 U' F R2 U' R2
A #4 R' U R' F R' U' R U' R' U F
A #5 F U F2 R U' R' U' R2 U' R' U2
A Ex#1 F U2 F R2 F U2 R U R' F R
A Ex#2 U2 R2 U' R F U' R U2 R U' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U' R2 F2 U L2 D2 R2 B' R L B' R2 F D' B' L F D Uw2 B' Rw2 B2 Uw2 D' F2 U' B' Rw B U2 L2 U2 Fw Rw Fw' D' F2 Uw B' R2
A #2 U' D F D B2 L B F2 D R B2 F2 L2 D2 R' U2 D2 F2 R' U2 Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 L2 D F2 D B2 Rw2 F2 L Uw2 Fw' Uw2 D R2 L' D2 F' Rw' Uw B' Rw' B Rw'
A #3 D L' U2 F2 R D' L' D' B L U2 B' F' R2 U2 F' L2 D2 F D2 Rw2 U' L Uw2 L Uw2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 R2 F2 U F2 Fw' L B Uw2 R' Fw F2 Uw' Rw' Fw2 Uw L' Fw'
A #4 B F' R2 U2 B R2 U2 R2 B R' D' R2 F2 L F2 U2 R2 B' R Fw2 U' Rw2 B R2 Uw2 Rw2 D F2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 L D Rw Fw' R B2 L2 Fw' F Uw' R
A #5 U2 L2 R2 B2 R2 D2 R2 B' L F R2 U' F2 U R B2 L' D2 B Uw2 B2 F R' Uw2 L Fw2 B R2 Uw2 R L' Uw F Rw2 Uw' R' B' F' Rw Uw F2 L B Uw Rw2
A Ex#1 U' F2 U' B2 L2 D' R2 F2 D' R2 D2 F U' F2 L F U' R' F' B U2 Rw2 Uw2 D' R B2 Rw2 B2 D Fw2 U2 R U' R F D2 R' Fw' B Rw' B2 U' Fw2 Rw Fw2 R
A Ex#2 B R2 B U2 B2 D2 R2 U2 B' D2 B' R' D F L' F2 U D2 L R' Rw2 Fw2 F D2 R Fw2 U2 R Fw2 U2 R' F Rw2 Uw B' F2 R2 Uw' D' Fw' Rw Fw' B2 D' F
B #1 B2 L2 U2 D2 B U2 F' U2 B2 L2 U L' R' D' L2 U D2 B' L2 R Uw2 B' U' Fw2 D B D Rw2 F2 L2 U Rw' B Rw2 F2 R2 F Uw' D L Fw' Uw2 L2 B
B #2 D2 R' F2 L2 B2 U2 L' R' F' D2 L' U2 F2 U L' R D2 U' F' Uw2 Fw2 R2 L' F' Uw2 R' B L Uw2 B2 D2 B' Uw' L D B2 Uw F Fw U' B Rw D Fw2 L2
B #3 L R' D L2 R2 B' D2 F U F' R2 B2 U2 F2 U R2 D L2 R2 U F2 Fw2 Uw2 R' U2 B Rw2 Fw2 D2 L2 Uw2 B' Uw2 L' Uw R2 U B2 R B2 Fw' Uw R' Fw2 Uw2 R2
B #4 F2 R2 F2 L2 D' L2 D' F2 D' L' F2 L' F L U2 B2 L2 D' F2 Uw2 F' R' Fw2 U2 L2 F Rw2 B L' U2 B' L2 Uw' R' L Uw F2 B Rw' Fw' F2 R' Uw' R2 D'
B #5 D' R2 U D2 L' D2 B' R2 F R' D2 B2 R2 F2 L B2 R U2 L Fw2 Rw2 B D' L2 F D2 Rw2 B' R2 Fw2 D2 U2 Rw F D L D Uw L Fw' Uw2 F2 R Uw2 R
B Ex#1 L' D2 U2 F2 L2 U2 L' D2 R' F' L' F D B2 R' B' U' F' B R Fw2 L Uw2 Fw2 L2 D' Fw2 F2 Uw2 U L2 D2 L Fw L' D' F D' Uw' Rw' D' Rw2 D2 L B'
B Ex#2 B2 R2 U2 F' U2 D2 L2 F' R2 F L2 R' B2 F' L F2 R2 U' B F' R Rw2 F L2 D Fw2 Rw2 U D2 B' U D' Fw2 Rw Uw2 U D' R' Uw L Fw U2 F Rw R U2
C #1 D L2 B2 L2 F2 D' B2 R2 D B2 U F U' B2 D R D2 B' L2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 F' U Fw2 R2 D2 B2 Rw2 D' F Rw2 Uw2 R B2 Rw' Uw2 B Fw R D Fw2 Uw Fw' Uw Fw
C #2 F2 U2 R' D2 R' F2 R2 F2 U2 R2 L' B' U' R' U2 L2 B F U B' L Uw2 Fw2 D F Rw2 D' F' Uw2 B2 Uw2 U' L' Uw2 Rw' B R2 Uw' L2 F' R' Uw Fw R2 Uw
C #3 R F2 D2 L U2 F2 R2 D2 R' B U' R' F2 R' B2 U2 R' B' F' L' Rw2 Uw2 R2 U Fw2 R' Uw2 B2 R2 F2 R' D Fw R D' B L2 Fw' B2 Rw F' D Rw2 Uw' F'
C #4 D U B2 R2 U2 B2 D L2 U R' U B' F' L U2 L2 D F' D Rw2 U Fw2 F' Rw2 U' B' L2 U Rw2 B' D Fw2 Rw' F' D F' L' Fw Uw' D Fw2 Uw' L' F' Rw'
C #5 B2 D' R2 U D2 B2 D' B2 R2 B2 D' L' B U F' B' U D2 F D2 R Uw2 Fw2 B Rw2 L2 U2 B R' Uw2 F R D2 R Uw' F' R2 Fw2 U Fw2 Uw' F' Fw' U' Rw' L'
C Ex#1 L2 F' U2 F' U2 R2 B2 D2 B2 U2 L2 U L U B' L B' L D' B' Rw2 B' D Rw2 U2 F' Uw2 U' Fw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 U Rw' D2 L' B L Uw Fw2 Uw2 F B' Rw' Uw
C Ex#2 F2 L2 R2 D' L2 B2 D' R2 U R U' B R2 F U2 L F' D L2 Rw2 F2 U Fw2 B D R2 F2 D' Rw2 F2 Rw' D' Fw2 B Rw' L' R D' Fw Rw2 Uw B2 F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 F2 D2 F2 D' R2 U' L2 U R F U' R B' L B' U' R F' U Rw2 Fw2 D2 F' R' Uw2 F L' Uw2 B2 U2 F Uw Fw2 F2 L B2 D' Fw' Rw' D' Rw' L' Uw' Fw2 U
A #2 D L F2 U' F L D2 F' R2 U L' U2 F2 L F2 D2 L' D2 B2 R2 Rw2 F R2 Uw2 D2 U2 R' Uw2 F Rw2 L' B Uw F' Rw2 B R Fw2 U' Fw' Uw' U2 F' Rw
A #3 R2 F2 L2 D2 R2 D2 F2 D' F2 L2 F' L' B D2 R D' F B' R' F2 D Fw2 D' B Rw2 L2 B Uw2 U2 B2 D2 B' Uw2 F2 Rw R B2 Rw2 Uw Rw' L2 Fw2 D2 B2 Uw Rw'
A #4 U2 L' U2 B2 L' U2 L2 B2 R2 F2 L' U' B2 L' U2 F R' L' U Rw2 D' F U2 Rw2 B' U2 F2 D' Rw2 D' Fw2 R' Fw2 Rw D R2 Fw' L' D' U2 R2 Uw Rw' Uw2
A #5 D F2 U2 R D2 F D' R' D' R F2 D2 F2 L2 U' D2 L2 D' Uw2 Rw2 R Uw2 F2 U2 L' F2 Rw2 U D R Fw U2 L2 B D' Fw Uw R2 U Rw Uw2 Rw' U2
A Ex#1 R D2 B2 F2 L' U2 L F2 R D2 F' U' D' B F' R D2 R' B2 F' Rw2 Fw2 F R F R2 Uw2 D2 B Rw2 D2 Uw F' Rw2 F' B Rw Uw' U2 L2 Uw' L2 Fw
A Ex#2 F2 B2 U' B' R' B L2 F U2 R U R2 B2 U' D F2 U R2 L2 U' Rw2 U' Fw2 Rw2 F D F D U B' Rw2 L' Fw2 F2 Rw' D L2 Uw Fw Rw2 Uw' Fw' D' R B2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F' Bw' D R' U Dw2 L D Bw Uw2 F D2 Rw2 U' R' Fw Bw' F' D Uw' L2 Fw' D2 U' L' Fw R D Lw2 Dw' R Rw' Lw' L' B' Uw' L' R' Rw D2 Rw2 F' Bw Uw' Bw' R' B Bw2 D2 R' Lw B2 Fw' Rw' Fw2 R Dw2 Lw' B'
A #2 R' Uw R' Uw' Rw U2 Dw2 B2 D F Fw U L2 U L2 Uw F2 Bw Dw Rw Dw Lw F' U Bw R2 Uw' U' Lw2 L' D R' D' U2 Bw L' Uw' Lw2 Bw2 D Uw2 F L2 F U R2 L2 Uw2 Dw' D' U' B' F2 D' R2 U Uw2 F Dw Rw'
A #3 Dw Uw U' R' B Uw2 L Dw2 R2 Rw2 Uw' Bw' U2 Uw2 Dw' F' Lw' B Dw B' D B' F2 Lw' R' Rw L' F B' Bw L' Rw' Dw' Bw2 L2 B Lw2 Bw' Rw2 U2 D2 L' B' Uw L2 Bw' Fw U' Bw' Rw' F' U2 Dw' B L' Uw2 L' Bw' B2 Rw'
A #4 F' Lw B Bw U Dw2 B' Lw F' Lw2 Rw2 F' R2 Rw2 Fw Dw' Rw2 Bw2 D R' Bw2 R2 B' L2 U2 Dw B L' D2 R2 B Lw F2 Fw' B' D F' Fw' Rw' B2 Uw2 Rw2 Lw D2 Lw2 B Rw B2 L Rw Fw2 Rw2 Bw Uw Lw Fw' Lw Fw2 Dw' Lw
A #5 Lw' U2 D L Lw2 Uw2 Dw L' Dw' Uw2 Fw' Lw L2 Rw F' Rw2 R D2 Lw F Lw' L F2 Lw R2 D' R2 Dw' U2 L Fw2 U2 Uw2 D2 Dw Lw L B' L' Bw' B2 L' Bw2 Dw Bw B Rw2 D2 U' Bw Lw2 D2 Dw L2 B2 R2 Rw U2 Bw Lw
A Ex#1 Dw' Fw2 B2 F L' B' Rw2 Dw2 Fw' Dw2 Lw Rw' Bw Dw2 Uw Lw Bw2 Lw2 R2 Uw L' D2 L Fw2 Lw' Fw R' Lw' F U2 Uw' B Dw2 Bw Rw D2 Lw' D B D Fw' Bw Dw' R L Uw' Lw' Bw' Dw' Uw2 Lw' Uw F Rw2 Dw' Bw2 Uw2 U Bw' Fw
A Ex#2 R2 Fw2 B2 Rw B R B2 U' Rw R U' L' F L B' F Dw' U' Uw Rw' Uw D2 F2 Uw' D' Fw Dw' Lw' R' Rw U2 Bw2 F' Lw R L' Uw2 Dw B2 U2 F2 D' Uw Lw2 B U' B' L' F2 Dw' Bw L D' Lw F Bw2 R2 D2 Lw Uw'
B #1 R2 L' Rw' B Uw' Dw B2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw B2 D' F' U' Rw2 Lw D L2 R2 D' B2 Lw2 Bw2 Fw2 R2 U D F U2 R L2 Rw2 B Bw2 Lw' Rw' D2 R Fw U2 Bw' Rw' Lw R2 F Lw' B' L2 D2 Bw2 Rw2 Lw' B Lw' Dw2 B Fw Lw Bw' U'
B #2 D' U' Rw2 D' B Fw U' Bw' U2 Dw' D Uw' R U2 Rw2 Fw' R Uw Rw Lw' L' U Lw Bw L' R' Fw' F2 Bw2 Rw Dw2 R' D Bw D R D' R' Fw' Rw2 Uw L2 Fw' Lw' B' Rw' L' D' Rw2 U2 Bw Lw U' F L2 D F' Lw2 Uw' D
B #3 Fw2 Uw2 U L' Bw2 Lw2 D B2 L' F Lw2 L Bw2 Uw2 F' B Rw R2 U' D2 B' Rw Lw2 R' F Uw U' B2 L Bw' Lw' R Fw' Uw D2 L' D' Fw U' Lw2 Uw' R D2 Fw Bw Uw Rw2 Bw Dw L' Uw2 U Lw Uw' R Lw' Dw Fw2 Lw U2
B #4 Lw U' L2 U B D2 Fw' Dw D2 R2 Lw' Bw' Dw R2 D2 B R2 Dw2 Bw' Rw2 Bw2 Uw Dw2 Bw U2 Fw' Lw Fw2 Bw2 Rw2 Bw2 R2 L2 Lw' D2 Lw Bw' Fw' Dw' B Dw' Uw Bw U' D B2 Lw2 Rw Bw' D' Rw2 U Fw Rw' U' Lw' F2 Dw' B' U'
B #5 F' Dw' Bw B U' Rw' D2 B' Lw' Dw2 Fw' Rw L2 D' Lw' F' D' Rw Fw2 F2 L2 Fw2 U' Dw D2 Fw' Bw' U R' Dw' B2 D2 Lw Uw L' Lw B Dw Lw Rw2 Dw2 B2 Fw2 Bw' U' D Fw2 Dw2 B' D2 Rw' Uw' B' Uw' U Lw U' D' L Dw2
B Ex#1 D2 Uw2 R2 Bw Rw' B' U2 Fw' Bw2 B' Uw2 Rw' F Uw' Fw' U' Bw' Fw' R L D U Fw' L2 B2 Bw2 U Dw2 Lw2 Rw' F' R U' Dw D' R' Rw L F' Fw U2 Rw L' Bw2 F' B2 U D2 Fw' Uw F' Lw2 Uw2 U B2 R Dw2 U2 Bw2 Uw2
B Ex#2 Rw Bw Lw F2 Fw' Lw Bw' U' Dw2 D' Uw Rw2 D Rw' Lw2 Dw' U2 B' Rw2 U' Fw2 B' Dw Bw' Lw2 U2 L2 Lw2 Fw2 R' Bw Uw L2 Uw2 Rw2 R' Bw2 Rw2 Fw Dw' Uw F' Dw' Rw' F2 Dw Bw2 D' Dw2 L' F2 R' B2 Bw Uw2 Dw2 Bw L R' Bw2
C #1 R2 D2 U' Rw' D Rw' R' B' Bw2 Uw2 Fw' F U' Uw2 Fw' Bw2 Rw Fw' Dw' F U' B L Dw' Rw Dw2 Fw Bw L U' D' L' Uw' L' Lw' Bw2 Uw2 Rw' Fw2 L2 D Bw' Rw R2 Bw Dw' R U2 D F' B Uw Bw' Rw Bw Rw R U' D' B'
C #2 Uw Bw' Fw Rw' L' B D Uw B R' Uw2 B U' B2 Lw' Rw D2 B' Lw' Rw B2 Uw2 D U2 Bw Lw Bw' Uw' Fw' R' D Bw' Uw' U L Rw R Uw Bw2 Rw U' Lw B Fw' L2 Dw' Lw Dw' U Bw D Lw2 Bw' Rw2 Uw B2 D' Lw' D' L
C #3 Fw' R Rw' Dw' Rw F R' Dw Bw2 Fw' B' R' Bw2 Lw' Dw' R2 D2 B Fw2 D2 Uw2 Lw2 Bw' Rw2 Lw' Bw' Lw' Fw2 Dw L2 Dw2 L2 D2 F' Uw2 R B F' D' Bw2 B2 U' Fw2 Rw2 Fw Rw' Fw2 U Uw2 Fw2 Bw U2 Uw' Rw2 L2 Lw B2 R2 Dw2 D
C #4 Lw R' Fw2 F' Rw' F Lw L' F U' B' U2 Dw' F' L2 R2 Dw' Lw' U' Dw2 Bw2 D' Rw Fw B' R' Lw2 U2 B' F2 D B' D' Uw2 Lw D F2 D' F D Rw' R D2 Rw Lw2 Fw2 Lw2 Dw' Rw F U2 Fw2 L Bw Dw' B2 Dw F' Bw B'
C #5 Dw2 B2 Lw F L U' Rw Uw2 Dw' Bw F2 Dw Fw F2 Uw2 Lw Fw' Lw' R2 L2 Rw' Dw' R2 Lw2 B U2 Lw2 L Bw2 L Uw U' B2 Rw' Dw' Bw Uw' L' D' B Dw2 R' Lw2 L2 Dw' Rw2 Lw' Dw' Uw R2 L Fw' R' Dw R' U Bw B Lw2 B'
C Ex#1 R2 F2 U' Bw R2 L B2 Bw Dw Bw2 L' R F B Rw' B' Fw U R2 F' Uw2 L Dw2 D' Fw2 B2 U Uw2 Fw' B R B2 Dw Bw2 Fw Rw' Lw2 Fw R Rw' Fw' Rw2 U Lw Dw R' Lw2 D2 R2 Uw D' Rw Bw' U B U Bw Fw Uw' D2
C Ex#2 F2 U2 B2 D2 Fw2 D' L' D2 F' U2 Fw2 R' B U' L' Uw' Bw' Uw F' Dw2 Rw' Bw B Fw2 L2 U Lw2 Uw2 F Dw' B2 U' B2 Rw L' Fw B Dw R2 Bw2 R F2 R Dw' L' Bw2 Lw Fw' L' R2 Fw2 Rw' Dw' Lw' F' U2 Lw Bw D2 Dw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw Rw Fw' Bw2 Lw2 Dw2 B Rw' B Lw2 R2 D2 U Dw Fw2 B' Rw2 U2 Uw Fw Uw D' B Rw' B' D' F2 Bw Fw' Rw' B' Lw Dw2 Rw U' Fw2 Dw Bw2 D Bw2 L' Uw' L' U D2 Bw2 Fw2 Uw' Rw' D2 F' B' Dw Rw2 Uw2 Lw D2 Bw' U R2
A #2 Uw2 F Bw B2 L' Dw2 U2 Rw B' Bw' Dw' Lw' R2 B2 F' Lw2 B' F Lw' Rw2 F2 Lw2 Fw' Lw' Rw2 F2 U' L' D R B2 R' D' F2 R2 U Lw' U2 Dw Fw2 R' Lw2 F2 Lw F' Uw L' B' U2 R2 Rw' F2 D' L Uw2 Rw' U2 Fw L Uw2
A #3 U2 B2 Uw Fw2 F2 D Bw2 F' R' Rw Lw' Bw F' Uw' F' Bw2 B2 Uw2 Fw Lw D2 B2 L2 U R' F2 Lw L2 F2 R2 B' Fw2 Bw Lw2 U2 F' Fw' Bw R2 D L2 U D2 Lw2 Bw' U' D Lw' U B' Uw B Uw' Fw2 Dw Fw Uw2 F' D2 Rw'
A #4 L' U' Bw Lw B2 F' Bw' Fw U' B L' Lw Uw' L2 Rw Fw Bw Lw Uw2 D2 Bw2 F2 Fw D Bw' L Fw R' U F' Lw' Rw2 F Rw' B' U2 Bw2 Lw2 R2 F' B2 U' Fw B L' B Dw R Dw' L2 F' R2 Rw' L Uw Bw2 Rw' B2 Fw' U'
A #5 Lw' Bw2 R Lw2 Fw D Uw2 L F Lw' U' Fw Dw' U' L2 Lw D2 L Fw2 Dw' Bw' R' Uw R2 F2 L Rw F' Fw' D2 Bw' Dw U' Rw2 Lw' Fw' R2 Lw Uw' Fw2 U' Rw' U2 Rw2 Fw' Uw L Rw R Lw' Bw L' U Dw' B L2 Dw2 B Lw' Uw
A Ex#1 Bw2 Rw' D Lw F2 L2 F' Fw' D Uw2 Rw2 Uw Bw D Fw U' Rw' L2 U2 L2 R' B2 U Bw2 U' D' L B' Fw Uw D R F2 Uw D F Rw2 F2 Dw L Rw' Uw' U2 L2 Uw D' Lw2 F2 Dw2 Bw B2 Rw R L' Lw2 Dw2 U' R' D Bw2
A Ex#2 B' Dw Rw2 Bw' F Dw R Dw Fw2 Lw' Bw2 Fw Dw F Rw U' Dw' B2 D Rw' Bw Lw' F2 Dw2 Rw L2 Lw F Bw2 U' B Rw2 F' Uw L Bw' L2 Bw' F' Uw Lw Fw B Lw' Uw2 B2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 Bw Lw2 D2 L' R' D2 Bw F Uw Fw2 U
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 Dw2 3Uw' D Lw' Bw' D L2 B2 Bw F U' R B Fw 3Rw Fw2 Rw' U 3Fw2 Rw' Bw' Dw L Uw 3Fw2 U2 D2 Bw 3Rw Fw 3Rw Fw' L' Rw2 D B' D' 3Uw Bw Uw U Rw U 3Rw' Dw' Fw B Uw' 3Rw' B' R B Uw' F Fw' 3Rw2 Bw Dw D F U D' Rw' B' F' Rw Uw L Bw 3Rw Lw F' Rw' B D' Uw2 R' 3Fw'
A #2 3Rw' U' B Lw Bw2 L F U' Lw' D2 Lw' Bw2 R D2 Dw2 Uw Bw2 B 3Uw2 3Fw Rw Dw' Fw2 Dw2 Fw 3Rw Bw' F2 R' D2 3Fw L Uw2 3Uw Fw Bw' 3Uw2 Dw' L' Rw 3Fw2 Fw' Uw' Lw' D' 3Uw2 Uw B Rw2 Dw2 3Rw U2 R 3Rw2 Bw' Fw R 3Rw' F' B' Fw' 3Fw L2 3Uw' Fw' Dw' Fw2 3Rw 3Fw' 3Uw' Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw' Fw2 Rw2 Lw' Dw U 3Uw2 Lw'
A #3 L 3Uw Fw U2 R2 3Fw R L F 3Fw2 Rw2 Uw 3Uw 3Rw2 Fw2 U 3Rw' 3Fw' Lw' F' 3Uw R2 B R 3Rw B' R2 Lw' 3Fw' Fw R Bw' 3Rw' Lw' B' Lw2 Uw' Bw' L' Bw2 L2 Dw' B Fw' 3Fw2 Bw D' 3Fw Rw2 Bw2 B 3Uw' D2 Dw2 Uw R D2 U 3Fw 3Rw L2 R' Uw' Rw Dw Lw2 3Uw Lw2 L Fw' Uw 3Rw 3Uw' L Dw' D U' F 3Fw' Rw2
A Ex#1 L 3Rw Bw F' Uw' B' Dw2 3Rw R2 Lw D Rw R2 L Uw Rw B' Rw2 D2 Dw F Bw Rw Uw2 Lw L Bw L' Lw 3Fw2 Rw Fw' R' 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw Bw D R' Fw' U' 3Uw' 3Fw' Uw' 3Uw' Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 F 3Uw' Rw' Dw2 Bw B 3Rw' Dw' Lw Dw2 3Fw' Bw' D 3Fw Uw F2 3Uw' L' 3Uw2 Dw2 3Rw2 D' Dw' Rw' 3Rw2 D F Uw2 3Uw Bw 3Fw' Dw
A Ex#2 L2 3Uw2 Uw' R2 Lw' B Uw Dw2 Rw2 Dw B' D' L Lw' Fw2 U2 Fw' U' L Lw2 Bw2 Fw' 3Fw2 Lw' 3Fw D' L2 R B' L Dw' F' 3Fw Fw 3Rw2 D Bw' D L Rw' B2 U' Uw' F R' F2 Fw2 Uw2 3Uw2 Dw' Rw2 B U D' F 3Uw' D2 Dw' 3Rw' B2 Fw' Rw2 F2 Dw' B2 F' Dw Lw' D2 Uw' 3Fw2 R2 Fw L2 Uw2 F' Dw2 D2 L2 Lw2
B #1 U F2 Bw Lw' 3Fw2 Uw2 B2 3Rw Bw2 U2 3Rw L2 Bw D L2 Uw Lw2 L2 U L Rw2 3Fw Fw2 3Uw2 L' 3Rw B2 3Uw Fw' F2 3Fw' R2 U2 3Uw2 Fw2 D' B Uw' 3Fw' Bw F' Lw' B' U Lw 3Rw' Rw 3Fw2 Rw2 F 3Fw D U' R Rw Dw2 F' Fw' R L2 3Uw' Rw U' Rw2 R2 Fw Dw' Fw' D2 U' Dw' F' Rw U2 Dw2 F' 3Rw2 Bw' Uw Lw'
B #2 Fw Bw2 R' 3Uw2 B 3Rw' R2 3Uw2 Fw' Lw2 L' F' L Fw 3Fw' Bw Dw Bw' Dw 3Rw R' B 3Uw2 L U' Rw2 Bw2 U Uw D R2 Bw2 3Rw' Fw' U2 F D2 3Fw2 Dw Lw F 3Uw 3Rw2 3Uw' Dw Lw D' L2 F B D' 3Uw' F2 Rw B' U D 3Uw2 Lw2 Dw F2 3Uw' 3Fw' B' Uw R Bw2 D Uw2 3Uw' F Bw Uw' Dw Bw2 F2 Fw2 R Rw' Uw'
B #3 Lw' Uw2 U Rw Bw U 3Uw2 B' R B2 Bw2 L' F' Dw2 3Uw 3Fw B2 Dw R' 3Rw' B' Bw2 L2 Dw2 F' Dw' R' Lw2 Fw' Bw' 3Uw' D2 B Dw U' Rw2 D2 3Rw' Uw' Lw2 3Rw R' D2 Uw 3Fw' B' Bw2 Lw' Rw D2 3Uw2 3Fw B' 3Rw Fw' 3Rw Fw F Bw' Rw2 3Rw B 3Uw' Lw' 3Fw' Uw D2 3Rw U2 Rw 3Rw' Lw R2 3Uw F2 B' Lw Fw Rw2 B
B Ex#1 U' 3Uw2 L2 R 3Uw' Dw2 Uw' L2 Rw 3Uw' Fw' Bw2 Rw2 U F' B2 U' Lw' F 3Uw2 3Rw D B2 Lw Dw2 L2 U' B Uw' Bw2 F' Dw Lw2 3Uw 3Rw Fw Uw2 R2 U' L2 Bw Dw Bw 3Uw R' F' 3Rw' 3Fw Lw Rw' Dw2 F' 3Rw F Bw' L2 Uw B' Dw2 L2 Lw 3Rw' Bw 3Fw2 D' B F' Bw' L2 3Uw' R2 3Fw F2 Uw2 Rw2 D F Dw' Lw' R'
B Ex#2 D2 Uw2 R' F2 D' Lw' Fw Bw2 Dw U' Bw' L 3Rw 3Fw Lw' R' B L F Fw2 B U' 3Fw2 F' Dw D2 3Fw R' Uw Fw2 D 3Fw U' Uw2 D Lw Dw' Bw2 D' 3Uw' B2 Rw' 3Uw U2 3Fw' D2 Lw' D 3Fw' 3Uw F' R 3Rw2 3Fw R Rw2 D' Lw' D2 3Fw2 Lw Dw2 3Uw B Rw2 Lw' 3Fw' R2 F' Lw' Uw Fw R2 B Fw2 U' Lw' 3Rw' R F
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R2 B U2 F' R2 F2 U2 B2 R' F' R2 U L2 R' F' U L2 F2 Rw Uw'
A #2 R2 U R2 F2 L2 D' B2 R D' L2 D' L' F' U2 F2 R F2 D Rw Uw'
A #3 U L2 B2 U' B2 U' L2 D' R' D' R F' U F' R' B' U2 R' U Fw
A Ex#1 U L2 D2 B2 U' B2 L2 D' B D' R F2 R D' U' R U B L' Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 D' B2 U' B2 U2 L2 U F U2 F2 L' F2 D R2 B' U R2 F R' Fw' Uw
B #1 D2 F L2 F' R2 B' L2 F2 L R' F U' F2 L D' B' D L R2 Uw2
B #2 F2 L2 D2 B2 L' U2 L U2 R2 D2 R D' U2 B U2 F D' B' D2 U2 F2 Rw2
B #3 L2 U2 R2 D' F2 D' B2 R2 B2 U' B L' R2 U2 R B D' B' F' D Rw'
B Ex#1 D2 B2 F2 L2 R2 U B2 D B' F' U B' F2 U' B' D F' L R' Fw Uw2
B Ex#2 L2 D2 R2 F' D2 B L2 D2 F2 U2 L U R' U L D' B2 F R2 B U' Fw' Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 R2 D2 F' R2 D2 B2 F' R2 B2 D U2 B U L U F D U Fw' Uw2
A #2 B2 F2 U R2 U2 F2 U' B2 D' L' F D' U' R' D2 L' D2 B' F' D' Rw' Uw2
A #3 B2 D2 F' R2 B' D2 L2 U2 B' R' D B' U' L' D' B' R2 F' R D2 Fw' Uw
A Ex#1 B2 L2 U L2 R2 F2 U F2 D L B R' D' L D R' U F L R2 Uw2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 U2 L2 F2 L D2 L B2 D2 U F' D2 B' D2 U' B' F2 U Rw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' D2 B' L2 D2 U2 B D2 B L2 U F2 U' L2 U' R F' D' L' D
A #2 R2 D' R2 D L2 D2 R2 B2 U2 B2 F U R D F U2 L' R B L R
A #3 B D F B' U2 L B U R U F2 R2 F2 U2 F' R2 D2 B U2 L2
A #4 R2 F R2 B2 F U2 B' D2 U F L' B' R2 B U2 B L' F'
A #5 B' L2 F' U2 B2 L2 F' L2 R2 B2 R' B' F2 L2 F R U' R2 F' R
A Ex#1 F' D2 F' R2 D2 L2 F D2 L' F2 L D L2 B L2 F D L2
A Ex#2 B R U' F D F' R2 L' U2 L D' B2 U2 L2 U R2 F2 U
B #1 B2 D U2 F2 L2 B2 L2 U' F U' L2 B R B' D2 F' L D B2
B #2 L2 D2 L2 R2 F2 L2 D R2 U B' F U' F' R2 D' L B D' B
B #3 F2 U' L B2 L2 F' U2 D L F' D' R2 D' F2 R2 U2 B2 R2 D
B #4 R U2 L2 R U2 R F2 L' B' D F D' B2 L' D B' R' B R'
B #5 U2 B D R' U' R D' F B2 R' F2 L2 U2 D2 F2 L2 U2 D L2 B2
B Ex#1 U' B2 U R2 F2 R2 B2 U F2 D2 L' F L2 U' R' U R2 F' L' D
B Ex#2 B R2 B' U2 F2 R2 F L2 R2 U' R' D' L B' R2 B' D L R'
C #1 D R U2 F2 B2 R U L U F U B2 L2 B2 D2 R2 U B2
C #2 U2 D2 F U B' U R' D R' L2 D B2 D' B2 R2 L2 U B2 L2 U
C #3 F R' U2 F2 U2 B' D' F L D R2 F U2 F2 R2 B2 R2 B D2
C #4 U2 R2 D L2 U B2 U B' U R B D R B R D2 B2 R'
C #5 F2 L D2 L2 R' B2 U2 R' U2 R2 B D' L' R2 D R' U B L U'
C Ex#1 R2 B2 L2 D2 R2 D' R2 B2 D' B2 L' F' R' U L R D U F' R
C Ex#2 F' B R F2 D F2 B' R' D L B2 L2 U' R2 F2 U' F2 B2 U' B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L B R U' D2 R2 F R' D2 R2 F2 D2 B' R2 B' L2 F U2 B2
A #2 L2 D2 F2 D B2 U L2 D2 U' F L R' F' R D' R2 D2 B F2 U'
A #3 R U2 L2 U B2 L U2 F L B L2 B U2 D2 F U2 F' R2 L2 U2
A #4 U2 F' R2 D2 F R2 B2 D F' D' B' F L2 R F' D' U R'
A #5 F2 L2 F R U2 D B' L' B' U2 L2 U' L2 F2 D2 B2 U' R2 L2 B2
A Ex#1 U B2 R2 D L2 D F2 R2 F2 L F' U' B' F2 U L2 B2 D2 F R'
A Ex#2 U' B2 U L2 D' B2 F2 U' F2 U' L2 B' U2 L' B2 D B2 D' R2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L R' B' L R' B L R B U' u' l
A #2 R U' R' L' U B' U L U' B' U l r b'
A #3 R U' R' U R' B R U L' U L' u' r'
A #4 U R' B' R L' B' U L U' B' L u l
A #5 U' R L' U' L' U B U' L' U B' u' l r b'
A Ex#1 L' B U' L' U B' U' L' U R' L' u l'
A Ex#2 U' R L' R' L' U R' L' B R' B u' l r' b
B #1 U' R L B L' U B U L' U' B u'
B #2 U' B' U' R B U R' B' L' R L' u' r' b
B #3 B' U R U L' R L' U R' B' R' l' b'
B #4 R' U' B U B' U B R B R' L' l r b'
B #5 U' B' U R' U' L R' U R U' B r'
B Ex#1 U' R' B' R B R L B' R' L' U' u' l' r'
B Ex#2 B' R B L' R' L' B' U B U B' u l' b
C #1 U' B' R U B' R' L U B' U' B' u r' b'
C #2 R B' R U B L R' B U B' R' u l' r b'
C #3 L R B U R' L U B L' U R' r' b'
C #4 U' L' U L R U' B' U B' U B r b
C #5 R' L' B R L' B L R' L' U R u' l' r b'
C Ex#1 L' R B U R' L B U' R B L b
C Ex#2 U R L' U' B' L' B' L' U' R B' l' r b'
D #1 B L B' U L B' U L U B L' u' r'
D #2 B R' B' L' U L B' R' U' L' U' u l'
D #3 U B U L' U R' B R L' U L' u' r'
D #4 L' B U' B R B U R B' U R' u l b'
D #5 L' R L' R' L' U' L R L R B u' b
D Ex#1 U R' L U' B' L R' B R' U L u' l b
D Ex#2 B' U B L' U' R' L R L' B' L' u l' r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L U' R B' L' R B L' U' u l r' b'
A #2 B R B L R B L' U' B L' R u' l r' b
A #3 B R B U R B' U' L U' B R' u l' b
A #4 R B' U L B U' L R' U' B L u l r' b'
A #5 B' U' R' B U' B U' L' B' R' L u' r' b
A Ex#1 L' R U L' B R' U' L' R L' U u b'
A Ex#2 R' L R L B L R' U R' U' R' u l'
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D2 F2 B2 L2 B2 U2 R' F2 L F' L2 D L F R' D' L2 U' D Fw2 L' Uw2 F' Rw2 F R2 Fw2 B Uw2 R U2 R Uw B L' F L' Rw Uw Fw F' Uw Fw' Uw2 F' x2 y2
A #2 B2 L2 D2 F2 U2 B2 L2 D2 R B2 L' F' L D R2 B R F2 L' U2 Uw2 Fw2 L' D L2 Fw2 R D' L' D F2 D2 Fw F U D R' Fw Rw' Fw' R B U' F x2 y
A #3 R B L2 D R2 U' F' B' R2 D' B' L2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F2 U2 R' Fw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 B2 D B2 Rw2 D' R' Fw2 R2 Fw' B' L D2 R2 D2 Uw' Rw Uw R2 Uw2 Fw' F z' y2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 U2 F D2 B R2 F2 R' U' R' F U2 L D L2 D2 R2 Fw2 R2 U F' Rw2 D' Rw2 D' Fw2 B' U B2 Uw2 Rw U2 Rw' U2 Uw Rw' L2 Uw' D2 L2 Fw2 L x y'
A Ex#2 L2 B2 F2 U' L2 D2 L2 F2 D' F' L R' D' F' D' B F2 U2 F' R2 Fw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 F Rw2 B' Uw2 B Uw2 L2 D2 R2 Rw D F Rw L2 Uw Fw B2 F' L Uw2 Fw' B' z
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 U' R2 B2 D' B L2 F2 R B R F R2 U2 B2 D' U' F2 U' F2 D2 B2 R2 D' L2 F2 D F' L' D' U2 R' F' L2 D2 R2 U' Rw' Uw2 L R' U2 L' F2 U2 F2 D2 R' F' R B' L' B' F2 R D B L2 D2 Rw Uw F2 U' B2 D2 F2 D R2 B2 R' U2 F' R' F2 L U L U Rw2 Uw R2 F D2 B2 D2 B' U2 F' D2 F' U2 L' D R B2 F U' F' D B2 Rw Uw2 R2 F U2 B2 F' L2 B U2 R2 U2 L' F' U' B L2 D B2 U' R' D' U' Fw' Uw2 U2 L2 B L2 F2 D2 B' R2 F D2 L' D2 U' B2 F' L R F2 L2 F2 Rw' D2 L2 B2 D' U' R2 U R2 F' L D2 U R' B2 D2 R2 F D L Fw Uw B2 F2 L' B2 L D2 R D2 B2 F2 D B D2 L' U L' F2 D R B2 Rw D2 F' D2 F L2 F2 R2 D2 R2 B' U B' L R B L2 D2 F' U F2 D Rw2 Uw' B2 R' D2 L B2 U2 R D2 F' R' U L U' R' D B2 R' F' D' Rw Uw R D2 F2 R' F2 L' D2 R2 F2 R B2 D' F2 U' L' R' U F R D' Rw2 F2 D2 B R2 B2 F' D2 R F' U B' D' R2 F' U F R B2 Rw2 Uw' B U2 L2 D2 F' U2 B2 D2 B U B R' D' F L' D U2 R' D2 R2 Fw' Uw2 F2 L2 U2 L2 D2 F2 D' F2 L2 B2 D2 F U B2 R B' R2 F D Rw2 Uw F2 R' D2 L2 D2 R F2 D2 U2 F U' L D' R' D B D F L' U' Fw Uw B2 R2 B2 D L2 R2 D' B2 F U R' D' R' U L F D' R2 B' Uw' F D2 B' L2 B2 U2 R2 D L' B U2 R D U L B' F2 D Rw2 Uw' B2 D2 U L2 R2 U' R2 B2 U F2 R' U2 L2 F2 U2 B' L' B L R Uw2 U2 F2 R2 U2 B' F' U2 R2 F' D2 U B R' B2 U B' L2 U B L' U' Rw2 L2 R2 U B2 U2 R2 D B2 U' L F U' L2 R D U R' F2 D2 F' Rw' Uw' L2 U2 R2 D' L2 F2 D' B2 U2 L F L' B' D' U' F2 R' B' L2 U Fw R' D2 L' U2 R D2 R' U2 B2 R' F' D F' D' R B F2 L U' L' Fw' Uw' R2 U2 R2 F2 D2 U' B2 U' R2 B2 L D2 U' L B' F R2 U' B2 U Fw' U2 B' U2 B L2 B2 L2 D2 F2 R F D2 F' D U2 B2 D2 U2 B' D2 Fw Uw' D2 L2 D' L2 U B2 D' F2 L' B' R2 B' L2 R F2 R B F' R' U' Rw Uw' B2 R2 B2 D B2 U2 R2 U L2 D' B' R' B' R2 B2 R F' L' U Rw2 Uw' F' D2 B' L2 B' L2 B' R2 F2 L R U' L2 R2 B L' U L' F L Uw'
A #2 B' F2 L2 F' U2 F U2 F D R' D2 L' U' B2 D2 F' D2 L2 U Fw Uw R2 U F2 R2 D L2 D2 R2 U R2 D' F' R2 B' R' F2 D' R F' R2 B Rw Uw' L2 D2 F2 U' L2 D2 B2 R2 F' U' L2 D B L D B' F D2 U2 Fw' Uw D2 R2 D2 B2 L F2 R F2 D U2 B R D2 U B2 L U L2 B Uw B2 U' R2 U L2 D' U2 F2 R' F2 U' B U L D2 U' L' R' B2 Uw2 F2 R F2 U2 R' U2 B2 L' B2 L' U' F' D' R' D L' U B F' U Fw' D' B2 U L2 F2 L2 B2 U' B2 L2 D' B' L' R U2 F' L B' U' R D' Rw' Uw' B2 L2 D' B2 F2 D' B2 D F2 U' F' U L B' D' F L U L' R' U Rw Uw' D L2 B2 L2 R2 U F2 R2 U2 L U B2 D B2 U' R' F U L2 R2 Uw F2 D2 R2 U' R2 U2 F2 U2 L' D2 L' R2 B' U B2 U2 B L R U2 Rw B' F U2 B2 L2 R2 D2 F R D2 B D R2 U F' D2 B' R' D Rw' Uw L2 B2 R2 D2 U2 F' R2 F' R2 F' L' D' B' U F D2 B L U' L Fw B2 L2 U B2 U' F2 D' R2 D' R B L F' D L' B L F' R2 U' Rw Uw2 D2 B D2 F U2 R2 B' U2 L' U' L2 R' B' R' F R U L2 B2 Rw' Uw L2 B R2 F' L2 F' R2 F2 U2 L2 R' D U2 B' L2 D' B2 D' B2 R D' Rw2 Uw2 R2 B2 R F2 D2 U2 L' U2 L' U' F L' R2 F L' F' R' F2 D2 L2 Fw' Uw D2 U2 B2 U2 B D2 B D2 U R' D' L' R U' F' L F' L2 F' U2 R2 D2 F D2 F' L2 B L2 B L2 D B F2 U' L R2 B U R' F Rw2 L R' D2 B2 L' F2 R' F2 D' F2 U' B' D' L U' R U2 R' F' Rw' Uw' L2 F' R2 B' R2 F L2 B2 D2 R U' B' F2 D2 U2 F' L B2 D' F' Uw2 R2 F2 R2 B2 F2 U' R2 D2 U' F2 R' B' U F' D B2 L' D' B2 Rw Uw R2 B2 D' B2 D R2 F2 U2 R2 U2 F' R F2 L' B2 R2 F U' F' U' B' Rw Uw D2 B2 F2 L D2 R' U2 L F2 R' F2 D' U R2 F U B U' F' R B2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 L' F2 R2 D2 L2 D2 B2 F2 R F R D U2 L2 B' F2 D R' B' D2 Rw Uw' F U2 R2 F U2 R2 D2 B2 R2 B' U2 L B R B2 D2 R D' U F' Rw D2 L2 B' D2 R2 B' L2 R2 D' L' R2 B R' B2 D' B' D2 F' U Fw' Uw2 D' L2 D2 L2 U' F2 D R' U2 F2 D' F D L' F' D F L2 U' Rw' Uw2 D' B2 D' F2 L2 D2 L2 R2 D' R2 F D' R B2 R2 U2 B U' R D2 U2 Rw2 Uw'
Adam Shinnawi    Australia
Adam Shinnawi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 14.93   21.64   14.93 20.76 22.64 21.52 24.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 8.01   8.82   9.03 8.41 13.58 9.02 8.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:31.85     1:31.85 1:33.22
Pyraminx First round 51 5.88   13.44   13.86 15.16 12.58 5.88 13.87
Adham Tebbie    Australia
Adham Tebbie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 48.98   58.33   58.06 48.98 1:00.10 1:28.81 56.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 139 8.68   28.80   31.62 8.68 1:03.84 36.05 18.72
Pyraminx First round 96 28.91   34.03   33.02 28.91 39.84 47.69 29.24
Adrian Tadulan    Australia
Adrian Tadulan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.10   13.13   12.60 14.32 16.48 12.10 12.47
First round 27 11.52   13.51   14.46 11.52 13.39 17.49 12.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.72   5.29   5.16 5.98 8.41 4.74 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 51.47   58.41   1:05.29 1:02.96 51.90 51.47 1:00.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:03.14   2:12.02   2:03.14 2:04.15 2:04.19 2:27.71 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 24.20   31.35   24.20 32.37 32.38 29.78 31.91
Pyraminx First round 38 8.43   10.96   9.92 12.36 8.43 10.60 23.24
Aiden Chen    Australia
Aiden Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 27.70   31.85   32.06 27.70 56.59 33.69 29.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 126 9.71   14.72   22.02 12.07 19.44 9.71 12.66
Aiden Lo    Australia
Aiden Lo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 30.10   34.50   30.10 38.28 30.29 34.93 39.36
Aiden Waddington    Australia
Aiden Waddington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 22.05   24.58   23.79 23.52 26.43 28.22 22.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 6.30   8.39   6.30 8.96 8.11 8.66 8.39
Alan Yang    Australia
Alan Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 36.36   45.12   43.96 58.08 50.18 36.36 41.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 131 12.05   16.53   20.74 12.05 15.72 13.12 25.12
Pyraminx First round 79 17.43   19.76   22.49 17.43 18.71 18.99 21.58
Alex Hirschhorn    Australia
Alex Hirschhorn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 162 13.79   DNF   16.72 18.85 13.79 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.52   3.61   4.17 2.65 4.00 2.52 DNF
First round 7 3.06   4.03   3.47 4.62 4.01 DNF 3.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 57.72   1:03.42   1:07.56 1:01.78 1:05.21 57.72 1:03.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 2:42.43     2:42.43 3:11.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 31.34   37.13   42.73 34.34 34.31 31.34 DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 3.82   4.59   3.82 4.17 4.13 5.48 5.61
First round 1 2.43   4.30   4.34 6.62 4.13 4.43 2.43
Alexander Ball    Australia
Alexander Ball
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 19.55   21.48   19.55 23.67 25.28 20.65 20.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.67   6.69   7.40 5.67 6.96 7.29 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 76 1:52.96     1:52.96 2:15.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 56 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 50.46     50.46 58.42
Pyraminx First round 42 8.84   11.49   12.23 8.84 13.53 12.64 9.61
Alexander Joshua Ayre    Australia
Alexander Joshua Ayre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 18.08   23.72   22.64 18.08 25.17 23.95 24.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.59   5.58   4.59 6.21 6.24 5.13 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:15.76   1:27.58   1:45.32 1:15.76 1:36.52 1:26.83 1:19.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 2:44.83     2:44.83 3:21.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 55.95     59.49 55.95
Pyraminx First round 25 7.53   9.21   10.08 12.48 8.54 7.53 9.00
Alexander Le    Australia
Alexander Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 25.75   27.42   26.09 25.75 26.81 34.56 29.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 110 6.41   10.55   13.94 33.10 6.41 9.25 8.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 80 1:57.70     DNF 1:57.70
Pyraminx First round 43 10.43   11.55   13.38 10.82 15.66 10.43 10.44
Alexander Truong    Australia
Alexander Truong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 35.34   41.37   37.94 43.55 35.34 DNF 42.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 122 7.63   13.79   20.35 7.63 10.92 10.09 DNF
Andrew D. Cosgrove    Australia
Andrew D. Cosgrove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 159 1:09.67   1:19.19   1:28.87 1:19.08 1:17.01 1:09.67 1:21.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 140 12.65   29.98   21.07 38.78 12.65 30.08 53.40
Pyraminx First round 99 58.04   DNF   DNF 58.04 DNF DNF DNF
Angus Cosgrove    Australia
Angus Cosgrove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 18.57   20.62   20.53 22.76 18.58 18.57 24.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.49   5.63   4.49 5.08 6.13 7.93 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 73 1:45.32     1:49.80 1:45.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 51 3:01.76     3:01.76 3:41.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 54.60     56.13 54.60
Pyraminx First round 21 7.72   8.43   7.72 9.23 7.91 10.11 8.16
Antonius Yasintus    Australia
Antonius Yasintus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 16.77   22.35   21.81 22.49 22.76 23.63 16.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 6.30   7.59   7.69 8.61 10.27 6.30 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:13.62   1:28.16   1:13.62 1:30.89 1:30.41 1:34.42 1:23.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Ayaz Rasoul    Australia
Ayaz Rasoul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 35.42   44.62   43.77 46.84 43.24 35.42 47.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 130 11.64   15.66   12.69 11.64 20.01 18.44 15.84
Ben Mackaway    Australia
Ben Mackaway
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 21.44   26.59   26.32 24.68 28.76 30.47 21.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 7.23   10.32   8.75 14.89 7.32 15.29 7.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 83 2:01.34     2:01.34 DNF
Benjamin Gilbert    Australia
Benjamin Gilbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 14.33   16.42   14.33 16.98 16.05 16.23 23.52
First round 50 15.50   16.28   15.88 17.51 17.30 15.50 15.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 5.94   8.40   7.88 10.50 12.06 5.94 6.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:06.95   1:15.36   1:20.27 1:18.10 1:06.95 1:16.02 1:11.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:08.68   2:20.91   2:33.51 2:19.27 2:11.90 2:31.56 2:08.68
Benjamin Hutchison    Australia
Benjamin Hutchison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 25.69   29.95   26.72 27.27 37.65 25.69 35.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 3.42   7.97   6.34 8.87 3.42 9.78 8.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 75 1:50.78     1:55.65 1:50.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 45.05     45.05 58.16
Pyraminx First round 60 9.32   15.34   9.32 19.35 17.49 11.54 17.00
Benjamin Paul    Australia
Benjamin Paul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 15.87   23.98   28.04 15.87 26.90 17.01 35.07
First round 51 12.39   16.41   12.39 16.62 18.37 15.22 17.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.17   6.20   8.01 6.20 8.96 4.17 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 1:33.55     1:33.55 1:33.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 33.55   DNF   1:03.13 DNF 33.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 43.34     43.34 44.47
Pyraminx First round 91 16.57   26.44   20.79 30.69 27.84 16.57 31.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 4/6 25:59     DNF 4/6 25:59
Brandon Liu    Australia
Brandon Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 25.43   27.35   33.20 25.43 25.58 25.74 30.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.91   6.40   6.73 12.30 6.23 6.24 5.91
Pyraminx First round 40 10.18   11.38   10.79 12.10 10.18 11.26 13.99
Brian Nguyen    Australia
Brian Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 6.40   10.78   12.68 9.85 DNF 6.40 9.81
Second round 6 7.47   10.27   10.74 11.26 12.16 8.81 7.47
First round 7 9.80   10.14   10.09 10.27 9.80 11.70 10.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.56   3.92   2.78 4.07 4.91 2.56 5.56
First round 3 3.38   3.69   3.38 3.62 3.44 9.26 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 43.31   49.31   52.72 43.44 43.31 51.76 52.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:39.78   1:46.24   1:46.88 1:43.17 1:48.66 2:00.65 1:39.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 22.13   23.99   22.13 24.87 29.73 23.28 23.82
Pyraminx Final 5 4.51   6.13   6.71 9.33 4.51 7.07 4.60
First round 7 4.83   5.54   9.92 6.04 4.83 5.03 5.54
Bryan Eng    Australia
Bryan Eng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.59   8.98   8.75 9.40 8.80 8.59 9.59
Second round 3 8.10   8.73   8.83 8.82 8.55 8.10 9.36
First round 4 7.43   8.90   8.65 7.43 12.34 8.31 9.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 1.63   4.97   1.75 DNF 2.68 10.47 1.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.84   32.43   31.97 33.42 30.84 31.89 36.24
Combined First round 3 30.13   35.43   35.72 35.80 34.77 35.88 30.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 56.03   1:01.38   1:02.36 1:04.13 57.65 56.03 1:04.16
Combined First round 2 55.49   58.13   55.49 59.08 1:01.94 56.51 58.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:52.87   2:03.57   2:09.95 2:07.89 1:52.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.49   14.80   14.60 15.05 13.49 15.57 14.76
Combined First round 3 11.09   13.82   13.25 14.66 13.54 11.09 24.25
Pyraminx Final 2 4.10   4.86   7.34 4.73 4.54 4.10 5.32
First round 3 3.11   4.79   5.73 4.88 4.27 5.21 3.11
Caleb Eggins    Australia
Caleb Eggins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 35.47   43.46   35.47 48.47 44.56 55.56 37.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 128 10.69   15.19   21.24 12.24 12.09 10.69 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 92 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 75 12.77   17.67   12.77 21.44 26.64 16.53 15.04
Cass Hopkins    Australia
Cass Hopkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.24   12.92   12.59 12.24 12.61 13.61 13.55
First round 31 10.85   14.40   14.83 10.85 14.61 13.76 16.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.74   4.71   3.74 4.52 6.29 4.56 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 44.36   47.20   52.44 46.75 49.11 45.75 44.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:14.44   1:25.40   1:27.06 1:23.79 1:26.77 1:14.44 1:25.65
Combined First round 6 1:12.43   1:18.04   1:18.74 1:14.47 1:20.90 1:12.43 1:21.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:24.36   2:35.45   2:37.04 2:44.96 2:24.36
Charlie Abbott    Australia
Charlie Abbott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 134 14.55   18.93   14.55 16.66 23.72 16.41 24.95
Charlie Cowlin-Luckhurst    Australia
Charlie Cowlin-Luckhurst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 28.06   29.80   28.06 36.99 31.04 29.71 28.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 7.57   10.33   7.57 18.00 11.00 10.00 9.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 88 2:18.84     2:18.84 DNF
Pyraminx First round 62 5.66   15.56   5.66 20.86 15.11 20.39 11.19
Charlie Eggins    Australia
Charlie Eggins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 13.61   15.86   15.81 15.44 16.34 17.84 13.61
First round 39 14.28   15.25   15.03 DNF 14.28 15.41 15.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.76   6.79   5.76 5.77 7.57 7.04 10.66
Pyraminx First round 57 8.75   14.54   14.90 18.37 8.75 16.68 12.04
Charlie Jazz Haigh-Neale    Australia
Charlie Jazz Haigh-Neale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 15.90   18.84   23.58 29.83 15.90 16.19 16.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 5.73   8.32   5.73 25.24 7.87 8.05 9.04
Christian Marcelo Rossi    Australia
Christian Marcelo Rossi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 16.87   18.43   17.26 19.01 16.87 19.81 19.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.65   6.18   6.54 5.65 8.20 5.68 6.32
Cong Minh Nguyen    Australia
Cong Minh Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 27.07   36.00   36.58 36.86 35.63 35.80 27.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 114 8.57   11.29   9.39 13.60 17.07 8.57 10.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 86 2:13.57     2:13.57 DNF
Pyraminx First round 69 13.30   16.55   13.30 18.73 14.62 21.20 16.29
Cristian Hoang    Australia
Cristian Hoang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.88   15.33   12.88 17.02 15.07 14.29 16.64
First round 46 13.71   15.68   13.71 18.23 16.46 14.64 15.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.14   6.94   5.42 7.28 5.14 8.13 DNF
First round 10 4.02   4.55   4.07 6.31 4.37 5.21 4.02
Daniel Fihrer    Australia
Daniel Fihrer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 16.31   19.73   25.29 19.84 22.16 17.19 16.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.42   5.53   5.72 5.24 7.73 4.42 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:12.85   1:23.28   1:12.85 1:38.37 1:21.73 1:14.36 1:33.75
Pyraminx First round 34 5.07   10.29   5.07 12.63 9.07 11.64 10.16
Daniel Mallinson    Australia
Daniel Mallinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.58   16.40   15.74 15.65 20.10 15.58 17.80
First round 60 14.17   17.77   15.60 18.02 27.42 19.69 14.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 4.29   6.92   4.29 5.36 8.81 7.94 7.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:04.16   1:06.85   1:06.56 1:06.45 1:09.08 1:04.16 1:07.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 2:04.34   2:31.32   2:29.12 2:04.34 2:37.32 2:27.52 3:33.67
David Roche    Australia
David Roche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 16.84   21.30   16.84 21.25 19.97 22.67 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 6.12   8.24   10.26 8.13 6.12 6.83 9.76
Dean Lederer    Australia
Dean Lederer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 34.03   39.79   36.06 34.03 41.58 51.48 41.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 132 11.16   16.86   19.26 11.16 18.25 13.08 20.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 92 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 93 11.38   30.04   32.83 22.53 11.38 34.76 DNF
Denton Kev    Australia
Denton Kev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.59   11.97   11.04 13.80 12.28 12.59 10.59
First round 21 11.13   12.17   12.38 12.96 11.54 12.59 11.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.61   4.84   4.91 5.16 3.61 4.46 6.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 45.88   55.05   52.78 1:05.74 55.55 56.82 45.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 25.05   29.40   36.93 32.86 26.86 25.05 28.47
Pyraminx First round 19 6.12   8.02   7.74 DNF 6.83 9.49 6.12
Dev Saldanha    Australia
Dev Saldanha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Dirawat Sakunphanit    Australia
Dirawat Sakunphanit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 20.25   25.42   27.12 21.80 20.25 27.34 35.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 3.24   6.24   3.78 3.24 6.33 8.61 DNF
Dylan Ivimey    Australia
Dylan Ivimey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 15.38   19.83   19.55 19.56 21.70 20.38 15.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.13   6.82   6.81 7.90 6.13 7.46 6.18
Edward Hollingdale    Australia
Edward Hollingdale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 13.75   16.60   13.75 17.09 17.08 16.06 16.66
First round 37 12.94   15.16   14.52 15.40 15.56 12.94 17.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:01.99   1:06.61   1:02.76 1:05.19 1:11.87 1:01.99 1:12.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:38.54   1:54.20   1:56.28 1:57.31 2:03.91 1:38.54 1:49.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:25.23   3:47.53   3:25.23 4:05.28 3:52.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 17.92   25.16   26.01 26.92 25.88 23.58 17.92
Edward Rust    Australia
Edward Rust
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.43   12.14   12.71 11.26 13.54 10.43 12.46
Second round 11 9.18   10.89   10.68 11.43 13.37 9.18 10.57
First round 19 10.55   11.73   10.96 13.30 10.55 10.92 13.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.71   3.53   4.86 3.84 3.67 2.71 3.07
First round 11 4.41   4.61   4.61 4.63 4.41 5.13 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 44.77   46.45   45.47 44.77 48.59 49.60 45.29
Combined First round 11 38.30   46.09   45.09 41.46 51.73 54.67 38.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:18.54   1:25.31   1:28.12 1:45.50 1:18.54 1:22.97 1:24.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:58.08   3:12.93   2:58.08 3:18.95 3:21.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 3:35.93   DNF   3:35.93 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 20.65   23.87   27.34 23.37 24.69 23.54 20.65
Pyraminx Final 8 5.75   6.86   8.58 6.23 5.79 8.55 5.75
First round 6 4.76   5.14   5.26 5.24 9.79 4.76 4.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Elliot Leahy    Australia
Elliot Leahy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 21.98   25.09   23.84 28.03 21.98 25.95 25.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 111 8.46   10.59   9.74 12.77 12.14 9.89 8.46
Erynn Marlowe    Australia
Erynn Marlowe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 14.54   20.91   22.16 22.71 17.85 14.54 23.27
First round 58 15.70   17.57   18.17 16.96 15.70 17.58 24.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.79   6.02   6.76 8.46 5.40 5.89 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 82 1:59.79     1:59.79 2:14.74
Pyraminx First round 26 5.32   9.30   9.76 11.80 8.34 5.32 9.80
Ethan Chawla    Australia
Ethan Chawla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.16   14.18   13.59 11.16 15.02 13.94 DNF
First round 36 11.31   15.16   17.27 15.15 13.79 16.53 11.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.43   6.65   7.23 5.43 7.96 6.76 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 1:32.64     1:42.47 1:32.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 22.48   26.75   22.48 29.28 25.00 25.98 29.75
Pyraminx First round 37 5.97   10.93   10.75 14.05 10.81 11.22 5.97
Ethan Cheng    Australia
Ethan Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 15.42   17.45   18.59 15.91 18.13 18.31 15.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.00   4.99   4.00 5.16 5.45 5.27 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:14.81   1:23.22   1:35.27 1:22.69 1:18.75 1:28.23 1:14.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 68 8.84   16.25   17.99 25.72 8.84 16.19 14.58
Ethan Mock    Australia
Ethan Mock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 11.78   15.76   11.78 15.30 16.06 16.81 15.92
First round 41 10.59   15.47   15.67 17.56 15.14 15.61 10.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.78   6.02   6.97 5.76 6.76 4.78 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:07.41   1:22.38   1:17.30 1:38.18 1:07.41 1:17.38 1:32.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 26.75   36.19   26.75 33.30 36.08 39.18 46.57
Pyraminx First round 54 10.85   13.98   15.15 10.85 12.79 14.00 22.22
Ethan Wu    Australia
Ethan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 17.10   19.40   17.10 20.36 21.53 18.09 19.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.55   6.51   5.95 8.11 5.77 5.55 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:11.79   1:21.74   1:28.01 1:14.02 1:11.79 1:25.04 1:26.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 52 3:11.51     3:11.51 3:18.60
Ewan Lomax    Australia
Ewan Lomax
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 26.66   30.65   30.69 26.66 28.23 33.02 39.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.46   6.23   7.18 5.71 5.46 5.79 7.61
Pyraminx First round 52 8.35   13.89   12.13 12.65 8.35 16.89 20.19
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.53   6.27   6.69 5.53 6.32 5.81 DNF
Second round 1 5.44   6.43   6.35 5.44 6.62 6.36 6.58
First round 1 5.64   7.15   7.59 5.64 7.31 6.56 8.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.53   2.29   3.50 2.25 1.53 2.19 2.42
First round 1 2.35   2.89   2.35 3.18 2.43 4.10 3.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 40.56   42.85   OcR 42.12 44.86 52.36 41.57 40.56
Combined First round 1 45.27   47.43   48.03 46.88 47.38 53.43 45.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:19.92   1:24.17   1:19.92 1:27.04 1:25.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.30   10.52   10.81 10.49 11.96 10.25 9.30
Combined First round 1 9.92   10.89   10.66 10.34 11.66 9.92 13.61
Felix Jeffrey Lopez    Australia
Felix Jeffrey Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 47.94   52.23   56.45 50.34 47.94 55.08 51.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 123 7.87   14.07   15.23 12.21 7.87 18.30 14.78
Felix Lloyd    Australia
Felix Lloyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 44.13   49.61   44.13 49.20 49.87 49.75 1:12.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 121 8.17   13.77   14.05 12.54 14.72 17.03 8.17
Fernando Gray    Australia
Fernando Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 17.37   20.89   22.49 18.16 24.04 17.37 22.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 113 7.55   10.94   12.66 10.26 9.90 7.55 29.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 71 1:41.53     2:11.78 1:41.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 49.29     50.85 49.29
Pyraminx First round 88 15.56   21.63   18.47 42.15 29.31 15.56 17.10
Finn Macilquham    Australia
Finn Macilquham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 42.76   46.36   48.55 52.89 46.03 42.76 44.51
Fiona Wang    Australia
Fiona Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 14.30   16.88   14.30 16.27 19.51 17.65 16.71
First round 56 12.42   17.14   15.21 19.54 17.84 18.38 12.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 4.83   7.08   6.23 7.64 7.36 21.20 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 47.80   56.40   1:07.59 47.80 57.98 56.41 54.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:47.31   1:51.98   1:47.31 1:50.87 2:18.00 1:48.59 1:56.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 2:47.63   DNF   DNF 2:47.63 DNF
Pyraminx First round 66 14.09   16.22   18.62 25.07 15.89 14.09 14.16
Frank Nguyen    Australia
Frank Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 15.60   20.14   19.88 15.60 19.29 23.72 21.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:18.24   1:27.22   1:23.22 1:59.35 1:18.24 1:35.47 1:22.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:41.61   1:56.33   1:52.59 1:41.61 1:54.80 2:01.60 2:02.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:36.66     3:36.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 20.54   28.25   31.44 20.54 25.75 27.57 31.46
Gabriel Ben    Australia
Gabriel Ben
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.80   14.84   12.80 15.06 15.08 16.92 14.39
First round 48 14.05   16.19   14.05 23.33 15.43 19.03 14.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.91   5.62   8.27 6.50 5.14 4.91 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 56.97   1:05.29   1:03.19 1:06.83 1:07.04 1:05.86 56.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:35.04   1:46.15   1:47.50 1:46.41 1:54.97 1:35.04 1:44.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 3:51.12     3:51.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 28.71   29.72   28.71 29.16 39.04 30.55 29.45
Pyraminx First round 20 6.76   8.07   8.30 10.18 7.22 6.76 8.68
Geoff Eggins    Australia
Geoff Eggins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 40.26   42.36   40.26 44.09 48.92 42.59 40.41
Grant Lian    Australia
Grant Lian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.70   13.19   11.88 13.68 14.02 15.58 11.70
First round 24 11.11   12.91   13.05 13.12 12.57 13.20 11.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.53   6.34   5.33 6.03 9.08 7.65 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 70 1:41.31     1:41.31 1:47.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 1:29.84   DNF   1:29.84 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Harley Keith Mogensen    Australia
Harley Keith Mogensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 30.86   37.79   39.52 44.50 30.86 34.88 38.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 120 10.42   13.22   19.22 10.42 11.44 11.36 16.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 89 2:24.45     2:24.45 DNF
Pyraminx First round 80 12.30   19.85   22.90 25.65 19.96 12.30 16.70
Harrex Upston    Australia
Harrex Upston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 20.85   27.77   26.79 34.21 30.21 20.85 26.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 119 7.19   13.03   7.19 13.05 13.32 16.38 12.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 1:02.29     1:02.29 DNF
Harry Loiterton    Australia
Harry Loiterton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.44   13.45   13.19 14.81 15.85 11.44 12.34
First round 25 12.02   13.05   12.08 16.28 12.02 13.90 13.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.15   4.96   4.15 4.69 6.07 5.96 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 48.05   52.57   57.32 48.05 50.97 53.77 52.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:02.89   2:09.00   2:14.73 2:15.80 2:04.75 2:07.51 2:02.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 4:23.76     4:23.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 20.29   23.66   22.70 29.00 25.50 22.78 20.29
Pyraminx First round 18 6.28   7.63   8.98 7.89 7.62 7.39 6.28
Harry Wagstaff    Australia
Harry Wagstaff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 12.60   16.22   14.38 24.49 12.60 17.44 16.85
First round 43 11.12   15.56   13.45 11.12 19.41 17.35 15.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.48   6.54   7.89 8.48 5.92 5.82 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 55.57   1:01.47   1:05.40 55.57 58.71 1:00.30 1:07.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:10.28   2:16.73   2:35.47 2:19.73 2:18.37 2:10.28 2:12.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 5:17.74     5:17.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 4:06.12   DNF   4:06.12 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 35.95   39.97   42.97 39.67 37.28 DNF 35.95
Pyraminx First round 31 7.35   10.22   10.36 21.54 7.35 8.09 12.21
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/2 16:47     DNF 2/2 16:47
Hugh Griffiths    Australia
Hugh Griffiths
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 17.57   22.62   36.78 22.97 17.57 23.34 21.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 6.20   8.65   10.56 7.78 12.71 7.60 6.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:34.08     1:34.08 DNF
Pyraminx First round 59 11.38   14.90   12.72 15.99 11.38 16.21 15.99
Ishan Chowdhury    Australia
Ishan Chowdhury
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 37.26   39.40   40.93 38.97 DNF 37.26 38.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 118 11.03   12.27   11.03 12.86 15.48 11.49 12.47
Pyraminx First round 67 14.49   16.22   20.90 15.37 17.50 15.79 14.49
Jack Bruce    Australia
Jack Bruce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 22.46   26.51   22.46 28.33 28.08 23.12 42.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 4.06   7.93   4.06 7.39 17.35 9.22 7.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 6:36.54   DNF   6:36.54 DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 83 14.22   20.16   14.22 22.40 15.63 22.46 25.39
Jack Mennie    Australia
Jack Mennie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.49   10.30   10.04 15.66 10.42 10.44 9.49
Second round 7 9.10   10.53   11.00 10.25 10.35 9.10 11.93
First round 20 10.90   11.91   13.31 11.37 12.04 10.90 12.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 4.69   6.65   4.71 7.37 14.67 7.88 4.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 45.30   1:02.18   45.30 1:24.52 1:00.37 1:05.66 1:00.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:40.86   1:56.29   2:01.03 2:14.63 2:03.21 1:40.86 1:44.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 15.97   23.82   24.57 15.97 24.95 24.00 22.88
Combined First round 8 18.96   20.37   19.92 21.23 30.66 19.97 18.96
Pyraminx First round 27 9.17   9.34   9.22 9.17 9.60 12.36 9.20
Jackson Abbott    Australia
Jackson Abbott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 17.79   19.38   19.82 17.79 21.90 20.19 18.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.67   5.38   5.91 4.67 5.14 6.25 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:18.56   1:25.52   1:27.02 1:28.14 1:22.80 1:26.73 1:18.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 2:46.34     2:46.34 2:58.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 37.35   47.14   49.39 37.35 53.22 48.91 43.11
Pyraminx First round 48 9.14   12.14   13.18 14.12 13.61 9.14 9.64
James Greenwood    Australia
James Greenwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 32.57   37.34   32.57 39.65 39.53 35.58 36.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 125 11.02   14.54   11.02 17.91 18.57 13.02 12.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 77 1:54.64     2:00.19 1:54.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 53 3:34.31     3:49.95 3:34.31
Pyraminx First round 81 11.42   19.96   23.37 17.67 24.20 18.85 11.42
James West    Australia
James West
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 158 59.31   1:14.57   1:10.58 1:18.55 1:14.99 59.31 1:18.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 137 21.15   23.94   DNF 27.36 22.85 21.61 21.15
Jayden Lederer    Australia
Jayden Lederer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 12.82   13.37   14.13 13.11 12.82 12.86 14.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.31   6.05   5.77 6.22 6.69 6.15 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 56.74   1:11.22   1:18.08 1:15.84 56.74 DNF 59.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 2:39.44   DNF   DNF DNF 2:39.44
Pyraminx First round 22 7.42   8.53   10.32 7.70 7.42 8.01 9.89
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF DNS
Jeff Miao    China
Jeff Miao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.64   12.30   10.77 14.94 14.70 11.44 10.64
First round 13 9.50   11.14   11.78 15.29 9.50 10.12 11.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.15   4.96   5.63 4.59 5.18 5.11 3.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.78   43.08   40.13 43.08 48.36 46.04 37.78
Combined First round 12 41.80   46.89   45.15 43.09 52.43 41.80 54.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:26.61   1:30.12   1:30.28 1:32.86 1:26.61 1:27.23 1:37.00
Combined First round 8 1:19.69   1:24.16   1:22.69 1:25.86 1:24.40 1:25.40 1:19.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:46.35   3:04.78   2:46.35 3:13.22 3:14.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 20.91   23.32   22.37 21.18 26.42 35.43 20.91
Pyraminx First round 90 16.05   24.98   36.81 28.49 23.76 22.68 16.05
Jeremie Boulic    France
Jeremie Boulic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.63   11.61   10.33 13.03 11.49 13.02 9.63
First round 23 10.57   12.73   13.12 14.26 10.81 10.57 15.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 50.25   55.30   58.09 50.25 54.01 1:00.44 53.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:29.22   1:43.00   1:35.12 1:45.63 1:48.25 1:29.22 DNF
Jeremy Lim    Australia
Jeremy Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 26.57   32.26   29.10 35.08 32.59 26.57 37.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 6.51   8.37   7.54 11.77 6.51 7.84 9.74
Pyraminx First round 36 9.43   10.82   12.16 DNF 10.63 9.43 9.66
Jeron K. Widana    Australia
Jeron K. Widana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 17.73   19.57   21.90 17.73 18.25 19.70 20.77
Jesse Dorizac    New Zealand
Jesse Dorizac
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 18.27   24.74   23.80 32.07 27.58 18.27 22.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.63   6.29   7.27 5.93 5.67 5.63 7.65
Jishnu Pratapgiri    India
Jishnu Pratapgiri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 1:02.04   1:08.20   1:07.55 1:02.04 1:22.94 1:10.84 1:06.22
Pyraminx First round 95 29.78   33.89   DNF 29.78 38.32 31.95 31.40
John Cook    Australia
John Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 37.80   47.50   43.84 46.40 52.27 1:26.71 37.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 7.06   9.08   8.13 10.12 7.06 9.00 32.81
Pyraminx First round 86 14.56   21.46   25.74 23.19 14.56 17.29 23.91
Jolina Chen    Australia
Jolina Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.62   13.22   13.39 12.77 12.62 15.10 13.49
First round 35 13.08   14.85   13.15 18.67 14.85 16.56 13.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.37   4.77   7.08 3.37 6.13 3.99 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 53.42   56.06   55.86 58.89 53.42 53.42 1:13.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:49.24   1:56.13   1:49.24 1:58.89 2:18.20 1:50.95 1:58.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 4:31.71     4:31.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 31.23   37.38   31.23 34.59 DNF 36.11 41.45
Pyraminx First round 17 6.28   7.58   6.85 8.03 7.87 6.28 8.91
Jonathan Tan    Australia
Jonathan Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 39.99   47.64   48.34 53.98 44.29 39.99 50.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 129 13.37   15.62   18.13 13.37 26.66 14.67 14.05
Joonki Jung    Australia
Joonki Jung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.26   16.27   16.91 23.42 16.01 14.26 15.89
First round 59 14.09   17.77   14.09 22.35 17.18 19.92 16.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 4.28   6.95   11.45 13.13 5.10 4.28 4.31
Joseph Rabinowitz    South Africa
Joseph Rabinowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 24.41   27.03   27.97 24.41 28.43 24.99 28.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 5.92   7.24   8.12 6.68 5.92 8.15 6.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:15.83   1:36.73   1:23.22 1:54.28 1:37.00 1:49.96 1:15.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 58 7.95   14.80   17.08 34.47 9.69 7.95 17.63
Joseph Tan    Australia
Joseph Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 37.28   40.04   41.56 39.30 44.00 39.26 37.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 6.95   10.02   10.28 8.63 14.16 6.95 11.15
Joshua Almanza    Australia
Joshua Almanza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 16.96   21.88   21.34 16.96 29.98 19.99 24.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.51   6.71   5.51 7.28 8.63 6.81 6.03
Joshua Lo    Australia
Joshua Lo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 50 11.76   13.32   DNF 12.83 11.76 15.18 11.94
Joshua Samaniego    Australia
Joshua Samaniego
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 23.32   30.33   33.07 23.32 DNF 34.27 23.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 8.17   9.66   10.38 8.17 9.19 11.80 9.42
Joshua Watt    Australia
Joshua Watt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 33.43   36.92   35.13 38.40 40.41 37.22 33.43
Joshua Yoo    Australia
Joshua Yoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 13.06   16.71   17.02 22.12 16.15 13.06 16.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 3.21   6.93   5.14 DNF 3.21 6.81 8.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:03.54   1:19.66   1:23.74 1:20.94 1:19.54 1:18.49 1:03.54
Pyraminx First round 70 13.59   16.66   19.97 17.65 14.26 13.59 18.06
Jude Symonds    Australia
Jude Symonds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.48   14.65   15.03 14.37 14.54 16.37 13.48
First round 29 11.32   13.75   13.80 15.51 14.82 11.32 12.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.88   5.49   5.12 7.37 3.88 DNF 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 47.60   55.93   58.79 47.60 55.58 DNF 53.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:43.14   1:49.23   1:52.26 1:51.21 1:43.14 1:44.23 1:57.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 24.22   29.40   32.17 24.22 32.77 29.00 27.02
Pyraminx First round 35 8.33   10.74   11.16 11.58 8.33 9.80 11.26
Justin He    Australia
Justin He
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.93   33.87   33.13 29.93 34.48 34.01 38.88
Combined First round 4 35.26   37.71   41.48 40.98 35.59 36.56 35.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:04.07   1:11.39   1:14.73 1:11.18 1:09.14 1:13.86 1:04.07
Combined First round 5 1:10.04   1:16.48   1:20.80 1:15.38 1:13.27 1:36.61 1:10.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:35.71   2:44.73   2:51.75 2:35.71 2:46.72
Pyraminx First round 13 6.06   6.87   6.09 7.48 8.57 7.04 6.06
Kane Nairn    Australia
Kane Nairn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 33.43   37.14   1:05.99 38.26 38.28 33.43 34.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 109 9.04   10.49   9.04 10.21 11.14 10.12 22.39
Pyraminx First round 78 12.92   19.34   23.16 17.67 12.92 DNF 17.18
Karlon Tse    Australia
Karlon Tse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.14   12.76   11.18 13.01 18.11 11.14 14.08
First round 40 13.89   15.41   13.89 16.32 17.28 14.33 15.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 5.04   7.29   7.59 8.27 7.93 6.34 5.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 59.42   1:05.90   1:07.90 1:02.77 59.42 1:07.03 1:10.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:02.49   2:14.99   2:02.49 2:03.93 2:13.53 2:47.01 2:27.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 4:39.80     4:39.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 21.93   32.85   31.55 30.90 44.07 21.93 36.09
Kawin Chen    Australia
Kawin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 18.74   24.83   23.59 27.89 25.40 18.74 25.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 6.29   8.06   9.23 9.53 6.29 8.52 6.42
Pyraminx First round 39 9.43   11.08   10.67 12.68 9.43 10.06 12.52
Kent Thomson    Australia
Kent Thomson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.90   11.67   11.16 13.79 10.67 13.18 8.90
Second round 12 10.13   11.03   12.44 10.24 12.91 10.40 10.13
First round 9 8.44   10.76   14.23 8.44 11.72 9.97 10.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.92   3.88   6.06 4.33 3.99 2.92 3.32
First round 8 3.75   4.40   4.21 4.23 8.99 4.76 3.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 41.18   50.26   49.60 48.24 41.18 52.95 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:24.82   1:29.11   1:34.71 1:31.29 1:24.82 1:27.80 1:28.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:52.43   3:01.06   2:52.43 3:11.14 2:59.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 2:34.78   DNF   3:25.12 2:34.78 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 17.45   22.13   18.31 17.45 23.12 27.26 24.96
Pyraminx First round 15 3.49   7.08   6.72 7.69 7.45 7.06 3.49
Lachlan Malcolm    Australia
Lachlan Malcolm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.31   11.96   11.25 13.55 12.49 12.13 10.31
First round 18 9.46   11.60   9.46 13.37 15.32 11.92 9.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.38   5.41   6.59 5.64 5.85 4.75 3.38
First round 9 3.77   4.52   3.90 5.59 3.77 DNF 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 48.08   49.49   48.35 51.76 48.99 48.08 51.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:26.88   1:55.00   2:06.99 1:54.99 1:52.93 1:57.07 1:26.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:19.98   3:26.77   3:25.55 3:34.78 3:19.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 1:51.59   DNF   DNF 1:51.59 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.86   21.39   28.19 22.22 20.54 21.42 18.86
Combined First round 9 17.54   20.73   19.84 17.54 26.18 18.90 23.46
Pyraminx First round 32 8.71   10.22   9.37 13.01 11.52 8.71 9.78
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 4/6 1:00:00     3/6 53:36 4/6 1:00:00
Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴)    Hong Kong
Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.23   15.15   15.72 14.31 15.43 20.90 14.23
First round 47 15.25   15.71   16.28 15.44 16.18 15.25 15.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 43.33   53.52   43.33 1:04.20 46.41 1:00.62 53.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:30.12   1:49.84   1:58.56 1:42.16 1:58.97 1:48.79 1:30.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:19.06   3:25.27   3:19.06 3:22.67 3:34.07
Pyraminx Final 10 6.33   7.25   7.19 8.91 7.61 6.33 6.94
First round 12 2.54   6.73   7.20 6.27 10.37 6.73 2.54
Lazo Jalal    Australia
Lazo Jalal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.81   12.30   12.85 12.07 11.99 10.81 14.98
First round 22 11.48   12.44   11.48 15.81 11.96 13.36 11.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.72   4.79   4.81 3.72 5.13 4.43 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 46.92   49.34   52.70 46.92 53.83 47.17 48.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:34.24   1:41.67   1:34.24 1:43.10 1:36.56 1:45.36 1:52.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:38.42     3:38.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 3:19.47   DNF   3:19.47 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 19.51   24.42   21.89 29.70 26.57 19.51 24.80
Pyraminx First round 49 5.20   12.64   13.25 11.63 13.80 13.03 5.20
Leroy Melki    Australia
Leroy Melki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 27.73   30.88   34.86 29.39 28.39 36.23 27.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 6.28   10.02   10.20 8.74 12.56 11.12 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 84 2:02.26     2:10.33 2:02.26
Liam Hales    Australia
Liam Hales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 25.00   32.18   46.57 29.25 35.76 25.00 31.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 9.49   10.44   9.49 12.71 9.56 12.09 9.68
Pyraminx First round 71 7.59   17.02   17.81 16.99 16.25 21.42 7.59
Liam Highducheck    Australia
Liam Highducheck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.59   10.86   11.26 10.96 10.35 9.59 11.27
Second round 10 9.78   10.81   9.94 12.59 10.79 9.78 11.70
First round 12 9.76   11.06   10.04 13.21 10.46 9.76 12.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.79   4.14   6.64 6.40 2.79 3.06 2.95
First round 6 3.32   4.00   3.61 4.38 3.32 4.03 4.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.82   37.48   38.65 37.50 36.29 43.24 34.82
Combined First round 2 31.99   35.13   31.99 36.37 35.23 36.36 33.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:06.05   1:07.89   1:08.78 1:06.05 1:06.15 1:08.75 1:11.71
Combined First round 3 1:04.31   1:08.48   1:12.79 1:08.69 1:04.31 1:07.96 1:08.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:27.90   2:33.40   2:34.02 2:38.28 2:27.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:37.95   DNF   DNF 2:05.91 1:37.95
First round 5 1:11.80   1:46.17   1:58.35 2:08.37 1:11.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.03   20.51   23.36 27.38 20.20 17.98 15.03
Combined First round 11 18.80   21.03   21.50 18.80 21.40 20.20 26.56
Pyraminx Final 9 5.93   6.87   7.35 8.38 5.93 6.03 7.22
First round 9 5.33   6.36   6.74 8.07 5.91 6.44 5.33
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 24:07.00   DNF   24:07.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/3 24:34     3/3 24:34 5/7 51:30
Liam McCarthy    Australia
Liam McCarthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 28.13   32.59   30.63 33.22 33.92 28.13 35.03
Pyraminx First round 61 12.58   15.34   15.93 14.12 16.48 15.96 12.58
Liam Ryan    Australia
Liam Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 12.14   15.78   13.65 18.92 17.92 15.77 12.14
First round 54 14.30   16.73   16.58 16.63 14.30 16.97 18.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.73   6.31   7.35 5.80 5.79 7.61 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:19.66   1:28.94   1:32.17 1:28.13 1:26.51 1:19.66 DNF
Liam West    Australia
Liam West
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 29.54   35.59   29.54 38.71 32.43 35.62 40.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.82   6.79   5.82 7.01 6.98 6.37 12.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 91 2:40.80     DNF 2:40.80
Pyraminx First round 55 9.43   14.08   12.89 13.89 15.45 9.43 18.31
Loic Chiang    Singapore
Loic Chiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.20   8.89   9.26 9.75 8.20 8.70 8.71
Second round 4 9.26   9.73   9.74 10.05 9.26 9.39 11.93
First round 3 8.05   8.89   8.18 8.05 8.93 9.93 9.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.50   3.11   3.12 3.27 4.31 2.93 2.50
First round 2 2.49   3.28   2.49 3.39 2.86 4.80 3.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 44.03   45.95   48.43 44.03 51.49 44.23 45.20
Combined First round 10 39.52   45.81   39.52 48.20 46.69 44.89 45.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:26.55   1:40.44   1:26.55 1:45.45 1:40.35 1:39.23 1:41.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.67   16.85   17.45 15.72 17.73 14.67 17.39
Combined First round 5 16.11   18.65   18.16 17.53 16.11 22.63 20.27
Pyraminx Final 7 5.26   6.86   7.80 7.88 5.46 7.31 5.26
First round 10 4.02   6.56   7.05 11.95 8.15 4.47 4.02
Luc Harvey    Australia
Luc Harvey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.01   13.01   12.20 13.48 13.54 13.36 12.01
First round 11 9.73   11.04   11.16 9.73 11.61 12.48 10.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.63   4.34   5.01 4.32 3.63 3.94 4.75
First round 12 3.42   4.68   5.20 6.32 3.42 4.39 4.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:09.45   1:17.01   1:09.45 1:15.63 1:25.02 1:20.90 1:14.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 21.16   23.75   24.74 21.88 25.24 21.16 24.64
Pyraminx Final 11 4.56   7.82   6.52 11.73 4.56 7.00 9.95
First round 8 4.34   5.56   6.06 7.64 5.43 5.19 4.34
Lucas Ranieri    Australia
Lucas Ranieri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 22.18   25.17   26.43 25.50 23.59 27.94 22.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 7.44   7.50   7.52 10.00 7.49 7.44 7.48
Pyraminx First round 45 9.99   11.92   13.10 10.31 18.82 9.99 12.35
Lucas Valdes    Australia
Lucas Valdes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 17.85   22.60   21.31 40.26 21.79 17.85 24.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.75   5.29   9.65 6.49 5.34 4.04 3.75
Luke O'Rourke    Australia
Luke O'Rourke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 28.76   36.01   28.76 31.74 36.12 40.17 40.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 116 10.15   11.84   11.08 10.15 13.78 13.85 10.65
Lyndon De Castro    Australia
Lyndon De Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 13.32   14.45   16.97 13.32 14.04 15.56 13.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.03   6.56   6.50 7.03 6.15 8.94 6.03
Mahesh Rajendran    Australia
Mahesh Rajendran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 12.28   16.63   16.65 12.28 17.58 16.74 16.50
First round 38 13.36   15.17   14.35 16.22 21.10 13.36 14.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.13   6.46   7.57 7.83 5.64 6.16 5.13
Martin Minnaert    France
Martin Minnaert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.59   12.95   13.14 12.80 11.59 13.64 12.91
First round 28 12.76   13.65   14.03 13.96 12.96 16.46 12.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.59   6.13   6.13 6.69 5.85 6.41 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 51.73   57.37   59.29 52.56 51.73 1:01.96 1:00.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:50.28   1:54.98   1:50.28 1:54.65 1:58.43 2:09.57 1:51.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 3:43.41   DNF   DNF 3:43.41 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 19.64   21.76   21.99 19.87 25.76 23.41 19.64
Pyraminx First round 56 7.46   14.30   15.75 7.46 13.55 24.33 13.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux    France
Mathias Lafaye de Micheaux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 18.26   19.78   19.06 21.18 18.26 25.84 19.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.01   6.43   9.98 5.99 7.89 5.40 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 87 2:14.52     2:20.06 2:14.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 2:28.52   2:36.58   2:37.77 2:28.52 2:45.80 2:36.08 2:35.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 49.92     1:17.46 49.92
Pyraminx First round 44 9.52   11.83   11.10 11.77 14.29 9.52 12.62
Matthew Cook    Australia
Matthew Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.69   11.34   9.69 14.00 11.14 11.69 11.18
Second round 9 9.71   10.64   11.16 13.21 9.71 10.65 10.12
First round 5 8.65   10.01   10.60 9.65 9.79 8.65 11.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.51   3.39   2.61 2.51 5.50 3.96 3.60
First round 5 2.67   3.97   4.40 4.19 2.67 4.89 3.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.24   40.59   44.57 39.49 38.95 37.24 43.34
Combined First round 5 36.20   38.13   36.72 41.01 37.78 36.20 39.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:06.68   1:21.23   1:23.80 DNF 1:06.68 1:15.58 1:24.31
Combined First round 7 1:13.64   1:20.07   1:23.53 1:20.10 1:13.64 1:25.65 1:16.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:32.50   2:36.06   2:42.29 2:33.39 2:32.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 19.65   22.46   20.46 19.65 29.88 22.48 24.43
Pyraminx Final 4 3.16   5.90   5.85 6.26 6.46 5.59 3.16
First round 4 4.08   4.93   4.88 5.08 5.01 4.90 4.08
Max Gertler    Australia
Max Gertler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 19.64   20.29   21.02 20.20 19.64 20.28 20.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 5.61   7.05   8.75 5.61 5.95 7.00 8.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 78 1:56.76     1:56.76 2:25.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 56 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 56.06     56.06 1:21.45
Pyraminx First round 29 6.90   9.66   7.30 11.56 6.90 10.13 11.56
Maximo Contreras    Australia
Maximo Contreras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 44.50   1:06.23   1:20.93 44.50 1:02.61 58.80 1:17.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 138 21.25   27.92   21.25 31.80 1:09.87 22.05 29.92
Pyraminx First round 87 11.90   21.54   27.12 23.48 20.66 11.90 20.47
Michael Henry Borzycki    Australia
Michael Henry Borzycki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.58   5.67   4.58 5.66 5.42 5.93 6.62
Nam Anh Dang    Australia
Nam Anh Dang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 161 12.38   DNF   12.58 DNF 12.38 21.85 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 1:17.71   DNF   DNF 1:17.71 DNF
Nathan Green    Australia
Nathan Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 14.19   18.79   22.96 15.70 22.56 14.19 18.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 8.48   9.61   10.65 9.07 9.12 18.24 8.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:31.46     1:31.46 1:48.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 59.55     1:01.80 59.55
Pyraminx First round 77 12.68   19.27   18.51 23.75 15.54 27.37 12.68
Nathan Seeto    Australia
Nathan Seeto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.03   14.90   18.33 13.03 14.38 16.70 13.62
First round 44 14.24   15.56   14.24 14.63 15.72 16.34 18.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 45.32   47.33   45.32 47.98 48.33 55.44 45.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:47.42   DNF   1:47.42 DNF DNF
First round 8 1:23.84   DNF   1:49.02 DNF 1:23.84
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 5:20.93   DNF   DNF 5:20.93 7:22.11
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Nathanael Robertson    Australia
Nathanael Robertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 21.46   29.95   DNF 21.46 32.98 26.33 30.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 107 6.50   10.41   7.15 6.50 17.28 15.67 8.41
Nicholas Paul    Australia
Nicholas Paul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.20   9.88   8.89 10.84 12.00 9.90 8.20
Second round 8 9.23   10.53   9.68 9.23 11.47 11.70 10.43
First round 10 9.19   10.76   11.56 9.19 10.86 9.85 11.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 2.24   5.74   10.34 2.24 3.82 3.05 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 46.20   51.44   54.30 1:08.04 46.20 48.20 51.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:46.65   1:51.96   1:49.09 1:46.65 1:51.74 2:23.76 1:55.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.73   21.91   24.82 19.56 26.73 21.35 16.73
Combined First round 6 12.52   18.82   23.87 12.52 20.11 18.78 17.56
Pyraminx First round 16 4.80   7.53   7.06 12.45 5.44 10.09 4.80
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Nina Rust    Australia
Nina Rust
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 45.30   54.07   1:00.90 52.99 54.62 45.30 54.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 124 11.08   14.30   13.85 12.84 11.08 16.20 22.97
Pyraminx First round 97 25.42   36.03   48.10 30.97 46.13 25.42 30.98
Noah Bilski    South Africa
Noah Bilski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 20.84   22.84   22.64 22.68 25.46 23.19 20.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 5.08   8.34   5.08 10.61 5.45 10.32 9.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 50.94     50.94 1:30.41
Oliver Leigh    Australia
Oliver Leigh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 25.68   28.04   29.35 25.89 30.10 25.68 28.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 117 9.59   12.03   12.39 12.61 12.20 11.50 9.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 74 1:46.82     1:46.82 2:28.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 1:10.19     1:10.19 1:14.27
Pyraminx First round 14 5.51   6.92   6.91 7.02 5.51 7.64 6.83
Om Kothari    Australia
Om Kothari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 37.36   48.39   37.36 59.55 45.04 47.42 52.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 7.52   9.53   7.52 8.93 8.59 11.49 11.08
Oscar Reeve    Australia
Oscar Reeve
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 33.96   39.30   36.84 39.17 43.54 41.88 33.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 135 13.10   19.28   25.51 16.19 17.95 13.10 23.70
Pyraminx First round 89 16.83   24.94   28.27 DNF 16.83 25.90 20.66
Paul N. van de Geest    United Kingdom
Paul N. van de Geest
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 33.49   43.06   33.49 1:16.75 34.96 37.33 56.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 8.35   9.62   9.54 13.63 9.58 8.35 9.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 85 2:03.62     2:36.47 2:03.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 55 3:52.82     3:52.82 DNF
Pyraminx First round 84 10.79   20.19   10.79 26.85 16.57 25.20 18.79
Paull Kelly    Australia
Paull Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 47.27   58.03   59.46 58.86 DNF 47.27 55.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 133 9.42   17.41   14.37 9.42 18.03 DNF 19.83
Pyraminx First round 92 15.29   27.84   15.29 25.62 27.72 34.83 30.18
Peter Gabriel    Australia
Peter Gabriel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 21.11   24.63   24.69 24.88 24.31 21.11 31.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 4.43   7.71   7.21 8.68 4.43 7.25 11.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 90 2:35.66     2:41.46 2:35.66
Pyraminx First round 53 9.61   13.95   13.27 16.78 14.37 14.21 9.61
Phil Moliver    Australia
Phil Moliver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 35.08   42.70   43.67 56.11 35.08 47.55 36.88
Philo Hanna    Australia
Philo Hanna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 26.94   38.00   33.85 43.15 36.99 26.94 45.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 5.36   10.36   10.40 10.44 5.36 23.32 10.24
Reuben Ford    Australia
Reuben Ford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 20.47   21.21   21.18 25.94 21.22 20.47 21.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 72 1:41.99     1:53.10 1:41.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 2:31.87     2:49.18 2:31.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 37.90   47.91   37.90 48.29 47.96 48.01 47.77
Pyraminx First round 63 12.40   15.58   13.41 21.60 12.56 20.78 12.40
Rhys Lloyd    Australia
Rhys Lloyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.02   11.63   DNF 13.05 11.60 9.02 10.24
First round 16 8.36   11.36   13.09 8.36 11.72 10.68 11.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.80   5.54   6.02 5.77 5.48 5.38 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 39.61   49.11   50.27 DNF 46.87 50.19 39.61
Combined First round 9 37.99   45.80   48.70 47.78 37.99 46.68 42.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:19.54   1:29.63   1:25.64 1:34.66 1:19.54 1:32.37 1:30.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 4:13.45   DNF   4:13.45 DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 46 9.47   11.99   11.98 10.15 9.47 13.84 14.81
Rhys Miers    Australia
Rhys Miers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 15.39   17.91   23.38 16.08 21.35 16.30 15.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.02   6.68   6.48 6.45 4.02 7.11 7.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:05.32   1:24.09   1:16.56 1:32.39 1:52.31 1:23.32 1:05.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 56 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 52.65     52.65 56.59
Pyraminx First round 64 8.08   15.64   19.04 14.94 14.04 17.95 8.08
Robert Clarke    United Kingdom
Robert Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 10.97   15.70   17.36 15.17 14.56 10.97 17.81
First round 17 10.06   11.37   11.31 13.67 10.06 12.53 10.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.29   5.97   5.60 6.49 6.00 6.32 5.29
Ronald Su Chiang    Australia
Ronald Su Chiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 9.97   15.31   9.97 14.64 18.36 18.79 12.92
First round 32 12.74   14.41   13.65 12.74 16.08 16.16 13.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 2.80   5.78   5.92 8.27 5.88 5.53 2.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 58.66   1:02.33   59.93 1:08.51 58.66 1:03.00 1:04.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 2:03.25   2:25.00   DNF 2:03.25 2:37.94 2:22.18 2:14.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.38   19.30   19.21 15.38 24.53 20.58 18.10
Combined First round 12 18.92   21.07   20.74 18.92 28.66 20.00 22.48
Pyraminx Final 12 6.38   8.15   6.38 9.51 8.19 9.70 6.75
First round 11 4.28   6.60   6.67 7.67 4.28 10.55 5.47
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF DNS
Ruby van Vliet    Australia
Ruby van Vliet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 15.45   19.70   24.30 18.86 15.45 19.41 20.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 7.87   9.40   9.93 9.90 8.37 7.87 9.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 57.15   1:02.35   1:10.55 1:03.14 57.15 58.68 1:05.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:13.00   2:23.23   2:51.45 2:18.09 2:20.98 2:13.00 2:30.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 4:34.74     4:34.74
Rupert Rust    Australia
Rupert Rust
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 1:38.87     1:39.47 1:38.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 41.39     50.77 41.39
Pyraminx First round 47 6.70   12.00   16.84 6.70 15.22 9.99 10.79
Ryan Chen    Australia
Ryan Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 94 23.10   32.24   53.53 23.10 32.51 36.18 28.03
Ryan Jung    Australia
Ryan Jung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 14.23   18.40   17.04 22.92 14.23 19.78 18.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 7.62   8.90   7.68 7.62 8.23 11.05 10.80
Sam Ellis    Australia
Sam Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.49   13.58   11.49 15.11 13.42 13.81 13.52
First round 52 12.13   16.70   17.29 14.80 12.13 19.31 18.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 4.13   6.93   7.67 6.60 6.51 11.04 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 46.99   52.14   54.84 50.75 50.84 1:07.03 46.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:31.64   1:39.17   1:38.31 1:37.62 1:48.12 1:31.64 1:41.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 20.83   24.89   26.58 DNF 21.31 26.78 20.83
Pyraminx Final 6 5.35   6.79   6.79 5.35 8.09 5.49 9.04
First round 5 3.26   5.01   5.75 3.26 8.44 4.19 5.10
Sam van Vliet    Australia
Sam van Vliet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.38   13.97   11.38 13.57 16.36 15.85 12.49
First round 14 9.77   11.21   11.20 14.65 10.92 11.52 9.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.46   5.36   6.19 5.47 3.46 DNF 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.47   43.69   44.23 45.30 45.99 41.54 38.47
Combined First round 8 40.86   43.92   44.55 41.64 45.57 40.86 50.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:20.72   1:26.73   1:30.13 1:26.10 1:42.32 1:23.96 1:20.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:40.20   2:55.67   3:15.47 2:40.20 2:51.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:33.32   DNF   DNF 1:33.32 1:34.90
First round 7 1:19.40   DNF   DNF 1:19.40 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.83   20.69   22.79 20.57 14.83 18.70 26.13
Combined First round 10 16.39   20.93   23.24 16.39 21.25 20.28 21.25
Pyraminx First round 23 5.61   8.76   8.88 10.49 5.61 8.02 9.37
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/9 59:49     6/6 35:31 8/9 59:49
Samuel Moliver    Australia
Samuel Moliver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.45   13.34   12.98 14.00 13.03 14.57 11.45
First round 30 12.42   14.08   13.76 13.91 14.57 12.42 16.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.40   5.36   4.40 5.93 4.95 5.21 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:22.18   1:30.94   1:45.92 1:22.18 1:42.99 1:25.76 1:24.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 2:34.42     2:37.34 2:34.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 1:53.07   2:10.10   2:28.77 2:08.47 1:53.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 30.52   34.00   33.08 30.52 30.61 38.30 39.99
Pyraminx First round 28 5.33   9.48   9.35 9.85 9.23 10.29 5.33
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 12:12.00   DNF   DNF 12:12.00 DNS
Sebastian Robbins    Australia
Sebastian Robbins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 22.32   30.57   22.32 40.42 39.25 27.98 24.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 6.73   9.23   10.94 8.22 8.52 22.16 6.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:12.21   1:16.45   1:29.42 1:12.21 1:19.18 1:17.61 1:12.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 2:09.50   2:26.88   2:09.50 2:30.51 2:44.75 2:18.95 2:31.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 72 12.18   17.08   12.18 16.65 DNF 12.91 21.68
Shashwath Ramanathan    United Kingdom
Shashwath Ramanathan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 17.39   19.12   18.01 20.24 21.22 19.10 17.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.27   5.48   5.12 5.49 4.27 5.84 7.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 55.76   1:00.92   1:07.62 1:05.36 56.04 1:01.37 55.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 44.57     56.02 44.57
Pyraminx First round 82 15.02   19.96   15.79 28.07 41.65 15.02 16.01
Shay Parkinson    Australia
Shay Parkinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 26.45   33.08   35.96 35.02 38.94 28.27 26.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 112 6.48   10.87   8.95 6.48 14.50 9.17 14.95
Sora Sato    Australia
Sora Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.49   10.04   9.61 11.95 9.28 8.49 11.24
Second round 5 9.23   10.05   9.23 10.34 12.01 9.67 10.15
First round 6 8.64   10.06   9.52 8.64 10.04 10.62 11.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.95   44.94   48.50 43.29 48.33 43.19 41.95
Combined First round 7 37.74   43.59   42.37 57.95 37.74 44.69 43.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:22.44   1:30.22   1:28.07 1:33.14 1:29.46 1:22.44 1:57.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:47.55     3:47.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.32   17.80   16.02 24.20 17.94 19.45 15.32
Combined First round 7 14.58   19.45   19.47 21.47 18.63 14.58 20.24
Pyraminx Final 3 2.63   4.94   7.64 5.72 2.63 4.53 4.57
First round 2 2.28   4.45   4.69 5.77 3.76 4.89 2.28
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/3 21:16     2/3 21:16 DNF
Søren Arthur    Australia
Søren Arthur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.88   14.75   12.88 14.71 14.91 14.64 15.09
First round 45 12.13   15.58   22.22 14.74 17.28 12.13 14.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.68   5.90   4.73 5.92 4.68 7.18 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 55.60   1:01.51   55.60 1:06.22 1:01.86 1:08.86 56.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 1:57.47   2:12.32   1:57.47 2:13.90 2:08.07 2:39.93 2:14.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 4:54.95     4:54.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 30.30   34.36   32.33 30.82 30.30 41.12 39.92
Pyraminx First round 24 5.88   8.88   8.37 12.52 7.93 5.88 10.35
Stephen Gray    Australia
Stephen Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 29.02   36.16   34.81 44.37 35.28 29.02 38.38
Subhan Jalili    Australia
Subhan Jalili
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 163 45.08   DNF   DNF 46.72 55.33 DNF 45.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 142 14.29   DNF   24.57 DNF 14.29 DNF 51.55
Tadhg Nolan    Australia
Tadhg Nolan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 18.44   23.08   20.10 23.19 25.94 35.25 18.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.47   7.31   7.25 6.47 9.26 6.47 8.22
Tamara Macadam    Australia
Tamara Macadam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 12.30   16.62   12.30 19.16 17.57 13.64 18.65
First round 42 14.21   15.48   15.66 14.62 17.35 16.16 14.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.26   5.00   4.43 5.42 4.26 5.82 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:17.85   1:29.60   1:37.82 1:17.85 1:30.13 1:30.43 1:28.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 2:32.15     2:40.53 2:32.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 2:55.48   DNF   DNF 2:55.48 DNF
Pyraminx First round 33 5.54   10.24   11.16 10.59 5.54 8.97 13.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 27:55.00   DNF   27:55.00 DNS DNS
Thomas Robinson    Australia
Thomas Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 14.96   18.48   21.25 25.01 16.84 17.34 14.96
Tilmann Rust    South Africa
Tilmann Rust
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 160 1:10.82   1:20.69   1:20.33 1:19.39 1:10.82 1:22.34 1:42.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 141 25.53   39.69   DNF 37.44 25.53 36.63 44.99
Timothy Loh    Australia
Timothy Loh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.71   15.27   14.39 16.60 13.71 15.61 15.80
First round 34 13.49   14.64   15.17 14.38 14.88 13.49 14.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 5.92   8.00   10.48 11.56 7.03 5.92 6.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 51.00   55.81   56.10 51.00 57.33 1:04.97 54.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:30.29   1:33.78   1:47.64 1:35.75 1:35.21 1:30.29 1:30.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:53.77   3:07.62   2:53.77 3:05.09 3:24.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 32.08   DNF   41.82 DNF 32.08
First round 1 30.89   DNF   37.05 DNF 30.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 28.98   37.15   40.41 34.10 28.98 40.08 37.26
Pyraminx First round 85 11.56   20.25   26.28 21.16 11.56 13.31 34.02
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 14/19 57:32     14/19 57:32 10/19 58:19
Timothy Woo    Australia
Timothy Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 16.58   20.19   19.55 23.09 17.92 16.58 25.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 4.88   6.70   6.56 7.57 11.27 4.88 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 1:35.80     1:53.94 1:35.80
Pyraminx First round 41 10.60   11.44   11.39 13.12 10.60 12.30 10.63
Tomas Chereau Zurita    Australia
Tomas Chereau Zurita
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 22.50   25.07   27.25 23.18 24.77 27.89 22.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 6.30   8.83   13.81 9.88 7.93 8.68 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 81 1:59.38     1:59.38 2:22.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 54 3:49.83     3:49.83 3:54.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 56.38     56.38 DNF
Pyraminx First round 76 9.27   18.01   19.04 17.98 20.60 9.27 17.01
Tommy Wang    Australia
Tommy Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 25.69   30.44   32.65 29.40 DNF 25.69 29.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 127 9.46   14.96   9.46 10.19 18.46 18.61 16.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 79 1:57.31     2:04.53 1:57.31
Pyraminx First round 74 10.47   17.60   10.47 21.33 16.46 19.68 16.67
Tong Zhu (朱彤)    China
Tong Zhu (朱彤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.41   14.53   14.28 15.03 14.27 15.15 13.41
First round 49 14.43   16.27   20.18 14.43 17.48 15.05 16.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 42.39   DNF   42.39 DNF DNF
First round 3 43.61   DNF   47.10 DNF 43.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 20.69   25.08   20.69 29.04 24.00 22.20 34.73
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 9/10 42:59     8/10 43:14 9/10 42:59
Tony Chai    Australia
Tony Chai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 19.45   29.80   29.00 26.30 35.09 19.45 34.11
Tristan Grueninger    Australia
Tristan Grueninger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 21.31   28.21   25.73 DNF 31.76 27.13 21.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 5.65   7.67   9.57 11.75 5.67 5.65 7.77
Tyron Jung    Australia
Tyron Jung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 16.25   17.54   16.25 17.52 17.84 19.43 17.27
First round 55 16.37   16.84   17.00 24.94 16.37 16.73 16.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.77   5.58   5.16 6.56 5.65 5.94 4.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 1:54.66   2:02.08   1:58.06 2:09.85 2:04.58 1:54.66 2:03.61
Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы)    Kazakhstan
Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 32.53   33.81   32.58 37.81 35.33 33.52 32.53
Vincent Wong    Australia
Vincent Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.49   8.61   8.45 7.49 9.00 9.86 8.38
Second round 2 7.35   8.04   7.35 8.72 8.15 7.64 8.34
First round 2 7.08   8.13   8.69 7.74 7.96 7.08 9.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.15   3.80   4.11 3.15 5.00 3.67 3.63
First round 4 2.50   3.80   4.81 3.63 3.23 2.50 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.42   36.78   35.03 33.42 33.87 41.43 44.60
Combined First round 1 31.63   33.46   33.42 33.93 31.63 33.02 1:07.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:23.03   1:26.09   1:29.18 1:24.43 1:24.67 1:33.28 1:23.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.81   11.17   11.04 13.72 11.63 10.83 10.81
Combined First round 2 11.18   12.02   11.18 12.64 11.29 14.12 12.13
Vivien Tang    Australia
Vivien Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 20.50   23.63   26.17 21.48 25.26 20.50 24.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 7.85   9.92   8.21 10.30 14.96 11.24 7.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:18.02   1:28.70   1:18.02 1:23.02 1:34.87 1:28.20 2:06.79
Pyraminx First round 73 14.01   17.14   18.51 17.63 14.01 26.79 15.27
William Tao    Australia
William Tao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.71   11.64   10.71 12.09 11.69 11.29 11.94
First round 8 8.90   10.45   9.37 9.82 DNF 12.16 8.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 6 34.18   39.38   44.46 38.26 DNF 35.41 34.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:01.47   1:06.63   1:10.72 1:01.47 1:03.35 1:05.83 1:18.17
Combined First round 4 1:01.59   1:09.91   1:13.21 1:12.92 1:05.61 1:11.20 1:01.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 2:16.12   DNF   2:33.48 2:16.12 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 52.67   DNF   DNF DNF 52.67
First round 4 51.17   DNF   DNF DNF 51.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 4 14.76   18.23   18.00 14.76 20.15 19.09 17.61
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Xander McSherry    Australia
Xander McSherry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.48   11.66   12.52 10.37 12.09 9.48 15.87
First round 15 9.40   11.25   9.40 11.84 10.35 11.55 13.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.71   6.29   5.24 4.71 5.12 8.51 8.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 53.47   55.40   53.82 53.47 56.85 55.63 56.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:30.60   1:42.97   1:47.95 1:37.80 1:43.17 DNF 1:30.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:39.62     3:39.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 20.32   29.23   29.97 30.57 27.16 20.32 44.88
Pyraminx First round 30 7.34   10.20   9.53 11.44 7.34 9.64 13.00
Yasa Ali    Australia
Yasa Ali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 157 49.40   1:14.02   1:39.34 1:17.74 1:05.15 49.40 1:19.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 143 21.45   DNF   DNF 25.16 21.45 DNF 32.18
Zhaodong Liu    China
Zhaodong Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 20.41   23.38   22.25 22.49 32.89 20.41 25.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 115 6.66   11.72   14.98 11.22 12.91 11.04 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:11.33   1:17.74   1:25.04 1:19.65 1:11.33 1:16.91 1:16.67
Pyraminx First round 65 13.43   15.69   16.59 16.66 13.43 15.03 15.44
Ziggy Gray    Australia
Ziggy Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 31.24   41.58   43.11 38.44 43.20 31.24 43.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 136 16.56   22.11   29.70 22.89 24.02 19.41 16.56
Pyraminx First round 98 15.60   37.35   15.60 DNF 44.53 22.90 44.61