Swisscubing Cup I 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-2-4  Switzerland, Cadro SC Cup I 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Alessandro Manopulo 9.81  Reto Bubendorf 9.93  Lorenzo Guazzo 10.54
 2x2x2 Cube  Reto Bubendorf 2.40  Lorenzo Mauro 3.26  Luca Rizzi 3.33
 4x4x4 Cube  Richard Delacoste 41.79  Guus de Wit 45.00  Tobias Peter 45.65
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Sebastiano Tronto 35.09  Oleg Gritsenko 45.13  Lorenzo Mauro 1:16.94
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Sebastiano Tronto 16.26  Tobias Peter 18.09  Giorgio Zonta 18.86
 Megaminx  Manuel Bühler 1:02.95  Marco Rota 1:12.76  Lorenzo Mauro 1:15.53
 Pyraminx  Reto Bubendorf 3.95  Alessandro Fava 4.92  Theo Mayer 5.22
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Oleg Gritsenko 8:32.64
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Manopulo 9.24   10.43    Italy 11.12 10.44 9.24 9.74 13.86
2 Richard Delacoste 9.45   10.60    Switzerland 9.45 10.64 10.78 10.55 10.61
3 Tobias Peter 8.54   10.98    Switzerland 12.96 8.54 12.04 10.83 10.06
4 Reto Bubendorf 9.74   10.98    Switzerland 10.65 13.21 10.38 11.91 9.74
5 Lorenzo Guazzo 10.19   11.18    Switzerland 10.80 11.37 11.38 10.19 12.19
6 Giorgio Zonta 7.92   11.21    Italy 10.74 7.92 12.04 13.60 10.86
7 Lorenzo Mauro 8.69   11.28    Italy 11.91 11.73 8.69 DNF 10.20
8 Guus de Wit 9.55   11.29    Netherlands 12.28 11.14 13.60 9.55 10.44
9 Sebastiano Tronto 9.77   11.35    Italy 11.53 11.44 11.09 9.77 11.58
10 Manuel Bühler 11.53   11.95    Switzerland 12.33 12.81 11.53 11.83 11.68
11 Simone Cantarelli 10.31   12.16    Italy 13.50 10.31 10.64 14.44 12.35
12 Theo Mayer 11.03   12.33    Switzerland 12.93 11.03 15.18 12.84 11.22
13 Alessandro Fava 11.58   12.63    Italy 12.81 11.58 12.25 12.83 13.67
14 Marco Rota 12.24   12.99    Italy 12.88 13.97 13.09 12.24 13.00
15 Matteo Provasi 12.57   14.01    Italy 12.57 14.85 13.55 13.64 16.96
16 Luca Rizzi 11.02   14.34    Switzerland 16.17 11.97 17.28 11.02 14.89
17 Samuel Wieland 15.45   16.90    Switzerland 15.54 19.92 18.89 15.45 16.28
18 João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro 16.87   19.26    Portugal 19.15 21.43 16.87 26.19 17.19
19 Marco Syfrig 14.38   19.27    Switzerland 20.98 17.41 21.00 19.42 14.38
20 Michele Solari 16.94   19.76    Switzerland 16.94 19.33 20.10 19.84 20.38
21 Felice Rossetti 18.20   20.45    Switzerland 22.00 18.51 20.83 18.20 25.19
22 Oleg Gritsenko 19.14   20.58    Russia 20.27 26.96 19.14 19.30 22.17
23 Alex Del Fedele 20.21   22.24    Switzerland 20.93 20.21 26.81 25.20 20.58
24 Levin Houghton 18.38   22.53    Switzerland 24.41 24.34 18.38 23.25 19.99
25 Loïc Gurtner 19.53   23.17    Switzerland 25.37 23.03 21.10 26.45 19.53
26 Christophe Grosjean 21.24   24.28    Switzerland 29.31 22.90 25.89 21.24 24.05
27 Noè Moser 26.46   27.82    Switzerland 40.63 26.46 28.67 27.93 26.85
28 Johan Gurtner 24.92   27.89    Switzerland DNF 26.36 26.63 24.92 30.67
29 Fabian Senn 28.16   31.04    Switzerland 36.39 28.49 28.16 41.35 28.24
30 Daniel Houghton 26.91   32.90    Switzerland 41.75 36.47 26.91 31.05 31.19
31 Gwendal Graber 33.47   35.84    Switzerland 34.88 38.96 40.32 33.68 33.47
32 Andrea Nauer 36.87   39.36    Switzerland 39.60 39.65 36.87 38.84 47.68
33 Elia Ren 37.49   42.83    Switzerland 37.49 48.21 38.97 48.37 41.32
34 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 27.33   44.20    Italy 39.96 27.33 32.64 1:00.00 DNF
35 Manuele Ren 39.45   47.47    Switzerland 48.82 45.78 47.82 39.45 59.17
36 Steve Springer 43.97   47.82    Switzerland 1:01.65 46.44 43.97 52.19 44.82
37 Agnès Delacoste 54.06   59.46    Switzerland 58.76 1:07.06 54.06 1:02.15 57.47
38 David Drapeau 56.78   1:04.64    France 1:15.20 1:14.67 59.35 56.78 59.90
39 Martino Castelli 55.07   1:10.36    Switzerland 1:18.57 1:20.50 55.07 1:07.32 1:05.20
40 Yulia Gritsenko 1:00.93   1:16.08    Russia 1:24.98 1:04.63 1:00.93 1:23.44 1:20.17
41 Livio Stössel 47.27   DNF    Switzerland 47.27 51.03 48.30 DNF DNF
42 Nicolò Nauer 54.53   DNF    Switzerland 1:05.07 DNF DNF 54.53 1:04.76
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Manopulo 8.90   9.81    Italy 8.90 9.99 10.43 12.38 9.00
2 Reto Bubendorf 9.06   9.93    Switzerland 9.56 10.54 12.90 9.06 9.70
3 Lorenzo Guazzo 9.68   10.54    Switzerland 12.15 10.35 11.13 9.68 10.15
4 Sebastiano Tronto 8.49   11.33    Italy 8.49 9.74 11.63 18.32 12.63
5 Giorgio Zonta 10.30   11.41    Italy 11.82 10.93 11.49 13.00 10.30
6 Tobias Peter 10.98   11.56    Switzerland 14.87 10.98 12.14 11.54 11.00
7 Lorenzo Mauro 8.46   11.61    Italy DNF 12.04 14.27 8.46 8.52
8 Richard Delacoste 8.69   11.77    Switzerland 12.98 10.97 13.95 11.35 8.69
9 Theo Mayer 9.20   12.17    Switzerland 11.78 13.20 13.60 9.20 11.54
10 Guus de Wit 11.83   12.49    Netherlands 12.77 12.65 12.40 11.83 12.43
11 Manuel Bühler 12.36   13.26    Switzerland 12.40 13.86 17.30 13.53 12.36
12 Simone Cantarelli 11.77   14.83    Italy 12.71 DNF 17.31 11.77 14.48
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 2.17   2.40    Switzerland 2.49 2.78 2.21 2.50 2.17
2 Lorenzo Mauro 2.08   3.26    Italy 3.13 4.29 2.08 2.97 3.68
3 Luca Rizzi 3.02   3.33    Switzerland 3.22 3.67 3.30 3.48 3.02
4 Sebastiano Tronto 3.32   3.72    Italy 3.54 3.32 4.82 4.13 3.50
5 Matteo Provasi 3.06   3.75    Italy 3.06 3.80 4.20 3.58 3.88
6 Alessandro Manopulo 3.34   3.96    Italy 3.95 3.82 3.34 4.11 7.60
7 Manuel Bühler 3.27   4.07    Switzerland 9.61 3.27 3.34 4.60 4.26
8 Lorenzo Guazzo 2.51   4.26    Switzerland 5.01 6.59 3.28 2.51 4.48
9 Theo Mayer 2.97   4.34    Switzerland 4.04 4.00 6.07 2.97 4.98
10 Giorgio Zonta 3.98   4.53    Italy 4.35 7.19 4.81 3.98 4.42
11 Oleg Gritsenko 3.43   4.58    Russia 6.91 4.54 3.43 5.45 3.75
12 Richard Delacoste 3.33   4.72    Switzerland 3.33 8.28 4.15 4.09 5.93
13 Alessandro Fava 3.46   4.77    Italy 4.17 4.92 3.46 6.15 5.23
14 Marco Rota 3.75   4.94    Italy 3.75 5.36 4.13 7.57 5.32
15 Simone Cantarelli 4.16   5.10    Italy 4.16 5.02 4.87 5.42 6.29
16 Tobias Peter 2.52   5.29    Switzerland 5.20 6.36 4.32 2.52 8.52
17 Samuel Wieland 4.44   5.34    Switzerland 4.87 6.11 5.51 4.44 5.63
18 Guus de Wit 4.00   5.80    Netherlands 6.56 5.91 16.56 4.00 4.93
19 Levin Houghton 3.88   5.95    Switzerland 5.69 6.34 6.67 3.88 5.82
20 Alex Del Fedele 5.09   6.19    Switzerland 5.33 7.82 5.09 6.62 6.61
21 Felice Rossetti 5.35   7.16    Switzerland 5.35 6.99 12.74 8.89 5.59
22 Michele Solari 6.16   7.64    Switzerland 8.61 7.11 7.20 6.16 9.59
23 Christophe Grosjean 6.58   7.73    Switzerland 6.58 9.19 7.95 7.69 7.55
24 Fabian Senn 6.32   7.80    Switzerland 9.23 14.92 6.32 6.86 7.30
25 João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro 5.44   7.99    Portugal 5.44 7.98 12.97 6.31 9.68
26 Nicolò Nauer 7.45   8.76    Switzerland 9.81 7.45 DNF 7.85 8.63
27 Loïc Gurtner 5.94   9.22    Switzerland 11.87 7.11 10.90 5.94 9.65
28 Johan Gurtner 9.09   11.89    Switzerland 13.03 12.93 9.71 DNF 9.09
29 Noè Moser 6.34   12.91    Switzerland DNF 22.49 6.34 7.54 8.71
30 Steve Springer 8.59   13.86    Switzerland 15.51 17.93 11.38 8.59 14.70
31 Elia Ren 7.11   14.38    Switzerland 11.59 15.95 15.59 7.11 16.30
32 Gwendal Graber 10.65   14.45    Switzerland 11.70 16.17 10.65 15.47 21.55
33 Manuele Ren 12.54   15.39    Switzerland 20.17 12.54 13.04 17.04 16.08
34 Agnès Delacoste 17.07   18.77    Switzerland 18.23 19.47 17.07 DNF 18.61
35 Andrea Nauer 10.14   20.38    Switzerland 10.14 22.69 16.83 21.61 35.53
36 Yulia Gritsenko 17.42   21.23    Russia 20.20 18.26 35.71 17.42 25.24
37 Marco Syfrig DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Delacoste 36.47   41.79    Switzerland 44.33 43.76 38.03 36.47 43.59
2 Guus de Wit 41.72   45.00    Netherlands 45.15 44.16 41.72 50.17 45.70
3 Tobias Peter 41.16   45.65    Switzerland 43.33 53.66 43.95 41.16 49.66
4 Luca Rizzi 45.02   48.31    Switzerland 1:05.07 45.02 46.04 48.39 50.50
5 Reto Bubendorf 42.86   48.40    Switzerland 49.80 51.33 1:00.12 44.06 42.86
6 Marco Rota 48.26   49.69    Italy 50.70 1:16.66 49.47 48.26 48.91
7 Theo Mayer 42.91   49.82    Switzerland 49.41 53.97 42.91 48.42 51.64
8 Lorenzo Mauro 41.17   49.84    Italy 47.11 50.39 41.17 52.35 52.03
9 Simone Cantarelli 46.30   50.00    Italy 46.30 48.48 49.79 51.72 52.71
10 Alessandro Manopulo 43.76   50.79    Italy 46.47 43.76 47.02 DNF 58.88
11 Alessandro Fava 46.97   50.95    Italy 54.67 49.19 1:05.79 46.97 48.99
12 Manuel Bühler 49.95   52.34    Switzerland 49.95 54.57 51.88 54.47 50.66
13 Sebastiano Tronto 49.72   52.60    Italy 54.73 49.72 1:02.23 51.22 51.84
14 Lorenzo Guazzo 53.84   1:01.02    Switzerland 1:05.95 1:01.44 53.84 59.14 1:02.49
15 Giorgio Zonta 49.72   1:01.78    Italy 1:09.31 1:11.41 50.80 1:05.24 49.72
16 Matteo Provasi 56.18   1:06.10    Italy 1:14.99 1:03.11 1:15.75 1:00.19 56.18
17 Oleg Gritsenko 1:05.25   1:11.28    Russia 1:13.11 1:06.05 1:18.20 1:14.69 1:05.25
18 João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro 1:19.56   1:34.74    Portugal 1:34.05 1:19.65 2:16.97 1:19.56 1:50.51
19 Marco Syfrig 1:10.88   1:40.66    Switzerland 2:00.49 1:29.25 1:10.88 2:00.27 1:32.47
20 Alex Del Fedele 1:33.67      Switzerland 1:33.67 1:42.73
21 Levin Houghton 1:35.06      Switzerland 1:35.06 1:36.48
22 Michele Solari 1:36.08      Switzerland 1:40.07 1:36.08
23 Loïc Gurtner 1:43.34      Switzerland DNF 1:43.34
24 Noè Moser 1:51.62      Switzerland 1:51.62 1:59.11
25 Christophe Grosjean 2:03.37      Switzerland 2:07.89 2:03.37
26 Johan Gurtner 2:51.47      Switzerland 2:51.47 3:39.67
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastiano Tronto 35.09   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 35.09
2 Oleg Gritsenko 45.13   DNF    Russia DNF 45.13 DNF
3 Lorenzo Mauro 1:16.94   DNF    Italy 1:16.94 DNF DNF
4 Tobias Peter 1:28.92   DNF    Switzerland 1:44.75 DNF 1:28.92
5 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 1:42.30   DNF    Italy DNF 1:42.30 DNF
6 Reto Bubendorf 1:51.23   DNF    Switzerland DNF 1:51.23 DNF
7 Manuel Bühler 2:44.64   DNF    Switzerland 2:44.64 3:24.62 DNF
8 Theo Mayer 3:39.93   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF 3:39.93
9 Alessandro Fava DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
9 Guus de Wit DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
9 Johan Gurtner DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNS DNS
9 Loïc Gurtner DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNS DNS
9 Luca Rizzi DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
9 Marco Rota DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
9 Noè Moser DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastiano Tronto 12.64   16.26    Italy 18.12 16.42 24.31 12.64 14.23
2 Tobias Peter 16.03   18.09    Switzerland 19.94 17.65 19.61 17.00 16.03
3 Giorgio Zonta 17.26   18.86    Italy 17.26 19.27 19.53 19.07 18.25
4 Lorenzo Mauro 16.48   18.88    Italy 19.61 20.60 17.39 19.63 16.48
5 Reto Bubendorf 16.58   18.98    Switzerland 17.99 20.07 22.87 18.88 16.58
6 Manuel Bühler 17.61   20.07    Switzerland 17.61 19.26 23.09 22.80 18.16
7 Guus de Wit 17.57   21.18    Netherlands 20.17 25.20 19.24 24.14 17.57
8 Alessandro Fava 18.41   21.83    Italy 18.41 19.64 23.44 23.83 22.40
9 Matteo Provasi 20.10   22.29    Italy 23.46 25.48 21.34 22.06 20.10
10 Richard Delacoste 17.26   22.47    Switzerland 17.26 DNF 30.79 18.81 17.80
11 Theo Mayer 17.74   22.71    Switzerland 20.24 29.81 21.68 17.74 26.21
12 Luca Rizzi 22.51   23.81    Switzerland 22.54 27.83 24.53 24.37 22.51
13 Marco Rota 24.71   25.90    Italy 26.39 24.71 24.86 58.05 26.44
14 Simone Cantarelli 23.04   25.95    Italy 24.98 23.27 23.04 29.61 31.80
15 Lorenzo Guazzo 25.39   29.10    Switzerland 30.76 29.22 25.39 29.70 28.37
16 Samuel Wieland 33.58   39.08    Switzerland 37.96 54.27 38.13 41.16 33.58
17 Oleg Gritsenko 31.73   41.00    Russia 31.73 37.61 38.67 46.72 49.08
18 Michele Solari 40.17   42.79    Switzerland 44.39 40.17 42.57 41.41 1:01.33
19 Marco Syfrig 30.24   47.62    Switzerland 30.24 44.32 36.50 DNF 1:02.03
20 Levin Houghton 44.60   50.76    Switzerland 52.99 44.60 52.87 47.38 52.03
21 Felice Rossetti 39.70   52.49    Switzerland 39.70 45.06 1:30.16 55.26 57.15
22 Noè Moser 48.16   56.91    Switzerland 58.22 50.82 1:01.70 1:07.63 48.16
23 Christophe Grosjean 1:01.39      Switzerland 1:01.39 DNF
24 Loïc Gurtner 1:04.32      Switzerland 1:12.32 1:04.32
25 Johan Gurtner 1:42.43      Switzerland 1:42.43 1:58.87
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Bühler 58.82   1:02.95    Switzerland 58.82 1:02.77 1:01.96 1:12.33 1:04.11
2 Marco Rota 1:11.09   1:12.76    Italy 1:11.09 1:11.91 1:13.04 1:13.61 1:13.33
3 Lorenzo Mauro 1:06.60   1:15.53    Italy 1:15.48 1:12.06 1:19.36 1:06.60 1:19.05
4 Reto Bubendorf 1:13.49   1:17.52    Switzerland 1:22.43 1:22.83 1:16.22 1:13.92 1:13.49
5 Richard Delacoste 1:08.04   1:25.37    Switzerland 1:16.48 DNF 1:25.05 1:34.59 1:08.04
6 Alessandro Fava 1:17.91   1:26.29    Italy 1:25.58 1:23.89 1:35.62 1:17.91 1:29.40
7 Tobias Peter 1:22.67   1:28.35    Switzerland 1:22.67 1:23.35 1:47.29 1:33.64 1:28.05
8 Theo Mayer 1:28.13   1:33.00    Switzerland 1:36.22 1:31.91 1:28.13 1:30.91 1:36.17
9 Luca Rizzi 1:52.28   1:56.56    Switzerland 1:52.28 2:00.54 2:14.12 1:53.77 1:55.37
10 Samuel Wieland 2:16.47   2:23.04    Switzerland 2:25.01 2:35.60 2:22.01 2:22.09 2:16.47
11 Michele Solari 2:16.30   2:23.83    Switzerland 2:16.30 2:24.45 2:55.74 2:20.52 2:26.53
12 Simone Cantarelli 2:19.61   2:29.35    Italy 3:05.10 2:32.99 2:28.56 2:26.50 2:19.61
13 Lorenzo Guazzo 2:44.98   2:53.72    Switzerland 2:55.78 3:02.70 2:54.24 2:51.15 2:44.98
14 Oleg Gritsenko 2:46.38   3:14.70    Russia 3:11.03 4:13.74 3:36.59 2:56.49 2:46.38
15 Levin Houghton 2:59.07   3:39.37    Switzerland 3:13.51 DNF 3:57.12 2:59.07 3:47.48
16 Noè Moser 5:59.02      Switzerland 6:13.07 5:59.02
17 Loïc Gurtner 6:02.57      Switzerland 6:02.57 7:10.17
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 3.05   3.95    Switzerland 3.05 3.95 3.30 4.61 6.94
2 Alessandro Fava 3.47   4.92    Italy 3.47 5.94 4.38 5.49 4.88
3 Theo Mayer 4.63   5.22    Switzerland 4.99 4.63 6.20 5.49 5.17
4 Lorenzo Mauro 2.63   NR 5.70    Italy 2.63 10.96 4.09 4.16 8.86
5 Marco Rota 4.88   5.78    Italy 4.88 5.01 7.33 5.82 6.52
6 Tobias Peter 5.03   6.23    Switzerland 5.03 6.19 5.73 7.98 6.78
7 Sebastiano Tronto 4.55   6.48    Italy 4.55 8.31 6.01 8.74 5.13
8 Luca Rizzi 4.58   6.80    Switzerland 6.41 4.58 9.25 6.31 7.67
9 Manuel Bühler 5.80   7.53    Switzerland 8.46 5.80 6.01 8.13 36.44
10 Simone Cantarelli 5.51   7.74    Italy 7.10 5.51 8.35 7.78 9.32
11 Levin Houghton 6.49   8.26    Switzerland 6.49 8.11 7.06 10.49 9.62
12 Guus de Wit 6.26   8.55    Netherlands 6.26 9.04 8.28 8.34 18.05
13 Oleg Gritsenko 10.18   11.15    Russia 10.18 10.38 11.73 18.66 11.35
14 Richard Delacoste 10.12   11.26    Switzerland 10.12 10.80 18.46 11.89 11.08
15 Noè Moser 8.46   11.95    Switzerland 11.84 11.77 12.75 12.23 8.46
16 Lorenzo Guazzo 11.32   13.15    Switzerland 13.04 14.75 14.69 11.32 11.71
17 Christophe Grosjean 7.42   13.78    Switzerland 7.42 19.21 10.74 15.94 14.66
18 Michele Solari 10.58   13.81    Switzerland 15.04 17.15 12.68 13.70 10.58
19 Samuel Wieland 8.95   14.09    Switzerland DNF 10.19 14.66 17.42 8.95
20 Matteo Provasi 6.60   15.44    Italy 16.21 24.00 16.83 13.28 6.60
21 Elia Ren 14.07   16.11    Switzerland 15.29 18.26 14.07 16.46 16.59
22 Marco Syfrig 12.62   16.25    Switzerland 18.33 25.39 16.97 13.44 12.62
23 Alex Del Fedele 10.30   17.35    Switzerland 16.07 10.30 22.94 16.93 19.04
24 Steve Springer 13.30   19.76    Switzerland 17.14 13.30 21.98 24.28 20.16
25 Fabian Senn 16.63   24.12    Switzerland DNF 24.86 20.14 16.63 27.35
26 Agnès Delacoste 19.55   39.85    Switzerland 53.51 19.55 1:09.11 34.16 31.88
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oleg Gritsenko 8:32.64   DNF    Russia 8:32.64 DNF DNF
2 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
2 Luca Rizzi DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
2 Marco Rota DNF   DNF    Italy DNS DNF DNF
2 Reto Bubendorf DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNS DNF DNS
2 Sebastiano Tronto DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
2 Tobias Peter DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 F2 D2 U2 L D2 U2 F2 L U B' R U F' U B' F2 R' U2
A #2 U2 B R2 B D2 B F2 D2 U2 R2 U2 L' F2 L' F D2 U' R2 B L' F'
A #3 B2 D2 U2 F2 L' R' F2 L U F L' D F2 U R2 U' B F2 L
A #4 R2 D2 F2 U' B2 L2 U L2 U2 R2 U2 B R F' L D' U2 R' F2 R' D2
A #5 R2 F' B D L F U' D2 F' R F' B L2 F' R2 B D2
A Ex#1 F L2 U' F2 U2 D' R' U L' U' D' R2 U2 D2 F2 U2 F' R2 L2
A Ex#2 B2 F2 R2 D' L2 U B2 L2 B U2 L F' R' D2 F2 D' F' D2 B
B #1 D2 R L' B U' F2 U2 L2 U' F L D2 L2 F2 D B2 L2 D B2 D'
B #2 B' U2 B2 U F D R2 U2 L U' B L F2 R2 U2 B2 D2 R B2
B #3 F2 D2 L2 D2 L2 D' R2 F2 L2 B' R U' L D' F2 D' F' L' F
B #4 F D2 L2 U2 F' L2 B' L2 D U F L B L2 B L B2 D U'
B #5 U2 L2 B' L2 D2 B2 U2 F' L2 D' U F' R' F' U2 R F' U L' F2
B Ex#1 U2 R2 F' D2 L2 U R' U2 F U' D' F2 R2 U2 R' D2 F2 D2 B2
B Ex#2 L2 F2 D2 L R2 F2 D2 F' U2 L B' R2 D' B' R F' D2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 F2 L2 D' U' L2 F' L R U' L F' L2 B L B' U
A #2 R' D2 U2 R F2 L D2 R F2 R D' L' B2 D U' R' F' L D'
A #3 F2 D2 F2 L' D2 L F2 U2 F2 U' B2 L F' L2 B' F L2 B D U'
A #4 F U' L2 B' R2 D' R2 U' L' U2 R U' R2 D L2 D F2 R2
A #5 L2 U F L' D2 R L B R D R' F' L2 F' D2 B D2 B' R2
A Ex#1 D2 B' F2 R2 B D2 B' F' R' F2 D R' F R U2 F U' R B'
A Ex#2 F2 R' D2 U2 R2 D2 B2 L B2 U' R2 D' L2 B' D2 U L' U2 B L
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R U2 R2 U' F R2 F' R2 U2
A #2 R' U' F R2 U' R2 U' R U' R' U'
A #3 U R' U' F2 U' F U2 F' R2 F' U'
A #4 R' U2 F U2 F U2 R' F R' U2 R
A #5 U' R U' R' U' R' U2 F' U2 R U2
A Ex#1 F2 R U F U2 R U' R U2 R' U'
A Ex#2 U F' R U2 R U2 R' U R U' R
B #1 R' U2 F R' F R' F U2 R U R
B #2 U' R U2 R2 U2 R' F2 R U' R U'
B #3 U R' U' F2 U2 R U R F' R' F
B #4 U F' R2 U2 F' R U R' F' U' R
B #5 R F' R' U' R' U R F' R U2 R
B Ex#1 U' F' U' R2 U2 R' U' R' U' F R2
B Ex#2 U R' F R U' R' U2 R F' R2 U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' R' U2 B D U' B' R D B' D2 R2 F L2 F L2 F2 L2 R2 Rw2 B U' Rw2 R2 U' F' D2 Rw2 D' F U' Rw' F2 D F2 Rw2 L Uw Rw F Uw2 Rw' R2 F U'
A #2 F2 D2 B' U2 L2 F2 D2 U2 F R2 D2 R' U2 F2 R U L' D F D2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 F' U2 Rw2 L' Uw2 D2 F L F2 B2 Uw' B R D' Rw D Fw' Uw R D'
A #3 F2 U2 F2 D2 F L2 D2 F' U2 R' F2 R' U2 L F' U L R D U' Uw2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 R U R' Fw2 B2 D' Rw2 U2 Fw' Rw2 L' U2 Fw2 F Uw' Rw' Uw2 B Uw Fw2
A #4 D L2 F2 U2 F2 D' R2 D' F2 R2 U2 L R2 B D' L D U' F B2 Rw2 Fw2 R' F' R' Uw2 D2 F2 L F' Rw2 L' Uw F' Uw2 L B' U2 Fw' L' D Rw' Uw B2 Uw
A #5 B L2 B L2 B D2 F' D2 L2 B L2 U' B U L' F2 B2 D' F L U Uw2 Rw2 D' Fw2 U B2 F L2 Uw2 F' Uw2 B' D2 Rw U2 R' D L2 R2 Fw' Uw F2 U' Rw' F
A Ex#1 F2 R2 D2 R F2 R' F2 R' B2 D2 R B R D' L' F' R B D2 L U Rw2 B2 Uw2 L2 D' Rw2 D F' R2 Fw2 U' B Rw' B U Fw Uw2 B' Rw' B' Rw B
A Ex#2 R2 B' L2 F L2 U2 F U2 L2 F R2 D L F' L F2 R U' R2 B' F' Rw2 D B' U' Rw2 U2 F' Rw2 B Rw2 Fw2 F' D2 L' Uw2 R' U2 Uw Rw Uw2 L2 Fw' Rw B2 L
B #1 R' F2 R U2 R F2 L' D2 L2 B2 L2 F' L B U F2 D' L F2 U B2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 F' R Fw2 Rw2 R B2 R2 F R' Uw B2 U2 Rw2 Uw Fw' Uw F2 R' D2 Rw' Uw
B #2 L2 R2 U' D2 B2 U' L2 D B2 D' L2 B L B D2 R B' L R2 U' R Uw2 B' L Fw2 L2 R B Rw2 Uw2 R' F' B L Uw' R2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw Rw' Fw2 B D B2 U2 L'
B #3 L B2 D2 L B2 R' L F2 R' U' F2 U R U' F D2 B R Rw2 Uw2 B' U' R2 D2 B U Fw2 U Rw2 D2 B2 Rw Uw2 D' Fw' Rw D U' F' Rw U' Fw
B #4 U L2 D' R2 D B2 D U2 B2 L2 F2 R D2 F' R' L F' B U B2 R Rw2 F' R Fw2 L2 U2 R F Rw2 B2 Rw2 F' Uw L2 B Uw2 B2 D2 R' Rw Uw' Fw2 L' Uw' Rw F2
B #5 B2 R2 B' R2 F L2 F2 U2 F R2 B' R' D' L2 F' R B' L2 B2 L' U' Uw2 R D2 Fw2 Uw2 R D Rw2 Fw2 R' F2 R2 U2 Fw R D Fw2 D2 Rw' Fw' D Rw2 Fw2 B2 R
B Ex#1 U D F2 B2 L2 U F2 U F2 D2 L' B' R B2 R D' R2 F2 R2 D' Fw2 U L Fw2 Rw2 R' D R2 U2 Fw2 R U' R Fw' R' B2 Rw2 U Fw Rw2 D Uw L2 R Fw' Uw2
B Ex#2 F' R2 D' F' R2 B' D' U' R' U R D2 L U2 L2 U2 B2 U2 L Fw2 D B2 Uw2 L2 B' U Fw2 F' Uw2 B' D2 Rw B U' Rw' U2 L Fw' L2 Uw Rw2 F U2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D2 R2 D2 B U2 F2 U2 F L B F D R2 F D2 L2 D2 U R2 Fw' Uw
A #2 R2 D F2 L2 R2 D2 F2 U' B2 D F2 L R B R' D2 R' D U R' U Fw'
A #3 R' U2 R B2 R D2 F2 R D2 U2 L U' F' L D' F' L' D B2 D2 U' Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 L2 D L2 F2 U' B2 F2 U2 R2 F L U R U' L D2 B L2 F R' Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 F2 D L2 D2 R2 B2 D' B2 U2 L' F2 L' F' U2 L B R2 F2 L2 Fw' Uw
B #1 D2 B2 U2 R D2 L D2 R D' R B2 L' R2 F' R2 D B F U' Rw'
B #2 U2 L2 U2 B2 L2 F D2 U2 B2 L2 R' B2 U R D' L2 R' B R F2 R' Fw Uw
B #3 L2 F2 U2 B' L2 U2 L2 B L2 R' F2 D' B' D' L2 D U B D2 Rw'
B Ex#1 B2 F2 D2 F2 L2 U L2 R2 U' L' R B D B2 R U L' B L F' Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#2 U2 F2 R D2 U2 L2 F2 U2 B2 D' L' F R' D2 U F' R2 F' L' F' Rw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 D2 L2 F2 D' L2 F2 U' B2 L' R U' B L' U2 R' B U L' R
A #2 F D2 B F R2 D2 R2 F' L2 U2 F2 D' L2 B' R' F L2 B2 R' B
A #3 U2 L2 B2 D' B2 R2 D F' R2 U2 B U' F' R' B2 D' L'
A #4 F B' D2 R2 F2 R' F2 U' F R2 U2 B2 D2 B2 R' B2 R' F2 L2 D2
A #5 L2 D2 R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U L2 F' D2 U2 F' L F' R' B' L2 D' L'
A Ex#1 R F2 L F2 R' U2 R' D2 R2 B2 U L2 F' R2 D R' B R U' L2
A Ex#2 U2 B2 D2 B2 R2 F2 L2 D F2 U2 L U2 R2 F' L2 R U' B F2 L2
B #1 D2 F2 U B2 D L2 U2 B2 R U' L' B2 F' R' U F R2 U2 B
B #2 F D2 R2 F L2 R2 D2 B' F2 R' B2 F' R2 B2 R D L2 F'
B #3 L2 F' U D2 R' U R F2 R' F U L2 U' L2 B2 U2 D F2
B #4 R2 B U2 F2 L2 F' R2 D2 L2 F2 L U B2 U L2 F2 D2 B U2 L
B #5 L' B L U2 B' R D2 L' U' F' R2 B' R2 L2 D2 F' L2 B R2 F
B Ex#1 U2 B2 U2 L2 D' L2 U' B2 R2 B2 F R' U' R' F L U2 B' U
B Ex#2 L2 F2 U' L2 R2 D' B2 D2 F2 U L' B R' U' R U2 L' D2 L2 B2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B U B R B U R U' R L' u r
A #2 U' R B' R' U' B R L' U' L' U u' l r b'
A #3 R' B' L B U' L B' R' U' R L' u r b'
A #4 R L B L' U R B' R B' L' B u' r' b'
A #5 B' R L R' L U' R L R' L' U' u' r b'
A Ex#1 L' U' B R U' R' L B R' U' L u l' r b'
A Ex#2 B R U L' R U' L' B R B L u' l' r' b'
B #1 R U' B' U R' B' U' L' R' L' B' l' r b
B #2 R U' R' B' R B' L U' B L' U' u l r b
B #3 L R' L B' L' B' L' R U' R' L' l' b'
B #4 B' R' U' R B' R' U' B' R L U u l r b'
B #5 B' U' B L U B U R' U' L U' r b'
B Ex#1 L' U' L' R' U L R L' R' U B u l b'
B Ex#2 R' U R' U L' R U' R L B' R u r b
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw2 B' Rw2 R' F Dw Lw F L' Bw Rw Bw' D' L Uw B2 F D' Rw' R' D2 B' D Dw2 F' Bw2 Fw' Uw L Dw2 F U2 D B Bw U B Uw Rw' Dw Uw' Rw2 Bw' U R2 U Rw' Bw2 Fw R Fw' F B' R' F2 Lw2 Dw' U' R2 L 3Fw 3Uw
A #2 D2 B' U D' Dw' Rw' B Uw Fw2 Lw F' Dw2 B Lw' Fw' Bw Dw Bw' R2 L' F' L Lw B' Rw' B R Uw' Bw2 R' Bw U' F' D2 F' Lw2 Bw' Rw' D' B2 Bw' Dw U2 Uw Lw2 L' R' Uw R2 Fw B' L Uw Lw' L D2 L R' F' Rw 3Rw2
A #3 Bw' F' L' Dw2 R D2 Lw' B2 F' D U' Rw B' U' Fw' Bw2 U Fw' Bw2 D Lw2 U Fw L' Uw2 B Uw Dw' R2 Dw Fw2 Uw' Bw R2 F2 Lw L' Dw' R Uw Fw L2 F' Rw2 Fw' Dw L2 Rw Bw Rw2 Uw' B Uw' Rw' Fw' L2 F Dw' L B' 3Rw
A Ex#1 D B' Fw' L2 U2 Fw' L2 U2 Bw2 Lw' R2 D B2 Dw Rw2 Uw2 Fw' B' Lw Uw2 F2 U' D2 Rw' D2 U2 Bw' Fw B L2 F Dw' R' Rw' L U L Lw2 R B2 R2 U' Fw2 D2 Rw Fw D Uw' Bw Rw' Bw' Lw' F Dw' Bw2 L2 D' Rw Bw' R 3Uw2
A Ex#2 L B' Uw' B Rw2 R' Fw' L' Bw' D' L2 R B2 D L D L2 Fw2 Bw R2 U' Lw' F U' B Rw2 U B2 Rw' F2 U' Dw Uw2 F' Lw L2 U B2 Rw2 Dw' Fw Bw2 F' Lw U Dw2 Bw2 U2 D2 B D' B Lw F U2 Bw L F' R2 L' 3Fw' 3Uw2
B #1 Bw' Rw Fw U2 D L' F Rw2 U2 Bw Rw2 Bw2 B' Uw' Bw2 F D2 R2 Bw Dw F B U2 Dw2 R F Uw2 R D R' U' B' Bw2 D R' Uw Lw' F2 L B2 F2 Dw2 R' Uw2 Bw' U' R Bw2 U' F' L' Fw' Rw D Bw2 Dw2 F2 Lw2 R L 3Fw' 3Uw2
B #2 D' B' R' Fw2 Lw B' F' Uw Lw2 L2 R2 Fw Lw2 R2 D B2 U2 Fw' Dw L' U Uw2 F2 Lw' Dw Rw Dw R2 Uw' Lw2 L Rw R' F B Lw F' Dw2 Bw Dw' Rw F2 Uw F' Fw L B2 F Fw' R F2 Lw R2 D2 R' U Uw' F2 Bw' Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw
B #3 B2 D Fw2 F' R' L Uw' U' Dw F R' Fw Lw' B2 Rw L R2 Uw Rw L' Dw U2 Rw' Dw' U D L2 Uw' Rw2 F B' R Uw2 U' D B' Rw2 Lw D2 Rw Fw' U2 F' B Uw2 Bw' Lw' Uw' D' U' Lw B' Uw2 Dw2 Lw L' Rw2 Dw D2 Bw 3Uw'
B Ex#1 Bw Dw L R Lw U' B Lw2 Fw' Uw' Dw' D2 F B Bw Lw2 Rw D2 U Uw Bw2 U2 R' D2 Lw2 U2 R2 D F2 B2 Lw R Fw Uw Lw' U' D' R' L' Dw2 Fw' Lw' F' Lw Rw' L B Dw' R' Uw R U Dw L2 R2 Fw' R2 Dw B L' 3Rw
B Ex#2 F2 U Dw F2 B' L Dw B L Lw' B' R2 Uw' F Bw' Fw' Uw2 B D' Bw Fw2 R U Lw2 U Dw F R L F' Fw Dw' Uw L2 F D' Bw2 U Fw' B' R2 U2 R D2 L2 Fw U' Lw2 Uw' Lw2 Uw' D2 F2 D' L R Rw2 Dw F2 U 3Rw2 3Uw
Agnès Delacoste    Switzerland
Agnès Delacoste
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 54.06   59.46   58.76 1:07.06 54.06 1:02.15 57.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 17.07   18.77   18.23 19.47 17.07 DNF 18.61
Pyraminx Final 26 19.55   39.85   53.51 19.55 1:09.11 34.16 31.88
Alessandro Fava    Italy
Alessandro Fava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 11.58   12.63   12.81 11.58 12.25 12.83 13.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.46   4.77   4.17 4.92 3.46 6.15 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 46.97   50.95   54.67 49.19 1:05.79 46.97 48.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 18.41   21.83   18.41 19.64 23.44 23.83 22.40
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:17.91   1:26.29   1:25.58 1:23.89 1:35.62 1:17.91 1:29.40
Pyraminx Final 2 3.47   4.92   3.47 5.94 4.38 5.49 4.88
Alessandro Manopulo    Italy
Alessandro Manopulo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.90   9.81   8.90 9.99 10.43 12.38 9.00
First round 1 9.24   10.43   11.12 10.44 9.24 9.74 13.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.34   3.96   3.95 3.82 3.34 4.11 7.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 43.76   50.79   46.47 43.76 47.02 DNF 58.88
Alex Del Fedele    Switzerland
Alex Del Fedele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 20.21   22.24   20.93 20.21 26.81 25.20 20.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 5.09   6.19   5.33 7.82 5.09 6.62 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:33.67     1:33.67 1:42.73
Pyraminx Final 23 10.30   17.35   16.07 10.30 22.94 16.93 19.04
Andrea Nauer    Switzerland
Andrea Nauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 36.87   39.36   39.60 39.65 36.87 38.84 47.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 10.14   20.38   10.14 22.69 16.83 21.61 35.53
Christophe Grosjean    Switzerland
Christophe Grosjean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 21.24   24.28   29.31 22.90 25.89 21.24 24.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 6.58   7.73   6.58 9.19 7.95 7.69 7.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:03.37     2:07.89 2:03.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 1:01.39     1:01.39 DNF
Pyraminx Final 17 7.42   13.78   7.42 19.21 10.74 15.94 14.66
Daniel Houghton    Switzerland
Daniel Houghton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 26.91   32.90   41.75 36.47 26.91 31.05 31.19
David Drapeau    France
David Drapeau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 56.78   1:04.64   1:15.20 1:14.67 59.35 56.78 59.90
Elia Ren    Switzerland
Elia Ren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 37.49   42.83   37.49 48.21 38.97 48.37 41.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 7.11   14.38   11.59 15.95 15.59 7.11 16.30
Pyraminx Final 21 14.07   16.11   15.29 18.26 14.07 16.46 16.59
Fabian Senn    Switzerland
Fabian Senn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 28.16   31.04   36.39 28.49 28.16 41.35 28.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 6.32   7.80   9.23 14.92 6.32 6.86 7.30
Pyraminx Final 25 16.63   24.12   DNF 24.86 20.14 16.63 27.35
Fabrizio Cirnigliaro    Italy
Fabrizio Cirnigliaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 27.33   44.20   39.96 27.33 32.64 1:00.00 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:42.30   DNF   DNF 1:42.30 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Felice Rossetti    Switzerland
Felice Rossetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 18.20   20.45   22.00 18.51 20.83 18.20 25.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.35   7.16   5.35 6.99 12.74 8.89 5.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 39.70   52.49   39.70 45.06 1:30.16 55.26 57.15
Giorgio Zonta    Italy
Giorgio Zonta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.30   11.41   11.82 10.93 11.49 13.00 10.30
First round 6 7.92   11.21   10.74 7.92 12.04 13.60 10.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.98   4.53   4.35 7.19 4.81 3.98 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 49.72   1:01.78   1:09.31 1:11.41 50.80 1:05.24 49.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 17.26   18.86   17.26 19.27 19.53 19.07 18.25
Guus de Wit    Netherlands
Guus de Wit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.83   12.49   12.77 12.65 12.40 11.83 12.43
First round 8 9.55   11.29   12.28 11.14 13.60 9.55 10.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.00   5.80   6.56 5.91 16.56 4.00 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 41.72   45.00   45.15 44.16 41.72 50.17 45.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 17.57   21.18   20.17 25.20 19.24 24.14 17.57
Pyraminx Final 12 6.26   8.55   6.26 9.04 8.28 8.34 18.05
Gwendal Graber    Switzerland
Gwendal Graber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 33.47   35.84   34.88 38.96 40.32 33.68 33.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 10.65   14.45   11.70 16.17 10.65 15.47 21.55
João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro    Portugal
João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 16.87   19.26   19.15 21.43 16.87 26.19 17.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.44   7.99   5.44 7.98 12.97 6.31 9.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:19.56   1:34.74   1:34.05 1:19.65 2:16.97 1:19.56 1:50.51
Johan Gurtner    Switzerland
Johan Gurtner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 24.92   27.89   DNF 26.36 26.63 24.92 30.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 9.09   11.89   13.03 12.93 9.71 DNF 9.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 2:51.47     2:51.47 3:39.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 1:42.43     1:42.43 1:58.87
Levin Houghton    Switzerland
Levin Houghton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 18.38   22.53   24.41 24.34 18.38 23.25 19.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.88   5.95   5.69 6.34 6.67 3.88 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:35.06     1:35.06 1:36.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 44.60   50.76   52.99 44.60 52.87 47.38 52.03
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:59.07   3:39.37   3:13.51 DNF 3:57.12 2:59.07 3:47.48
Pyraminx Final 11 6.49   8.26   6.49 8.11 7.06 10.49 9.62
Livio Stössel    Switzerland
Livio Stössel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 47.27   DNF   47.27 51.03 48.30 DNF DNF
Loïc Gurtner    Switzerland
Loïc Gurtner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 19.53   23.17   25.37 23.03 21.10 26.45 19.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 5.94   9.22   11.87 7.11 10.90 5.94 9.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:43.34     DNF 1:43.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 1:04.32     1:12.32 1:04.32
Megaminx Combined Final 17 6:02.57     6:02.57 7:10.17
Lorenzo Guazzo    Switzerland
Lorenzo Guazzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.68   10.54   12.15 10.35 11.13 9.68 10.15
First round 5 10.19   11.18   10.80 11.37 11.38 10.19 12.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.51   4.26   5.01 6.59 3.28 2.51 4.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 53.84   1:01.02   1:05.95 1:01.44 53.84 59.14 1:02.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 25.39   29.10   30.76 29.22 25.39 29.70 28.37
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:44.98   2:53.72   2:55.78 3:02.70 2:54.24 2:51.15 2:44.98
Pyraminx Final 16 11.32   13.15   13.04 14.75 14.69 11.32 11.71
Lorenzo Mauro    Italy
Lorenzo Mauro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.46   11.61   DNF 12.04 14.27 8.46 8.52
First round 7 8.69   11.28   11.91 11.73 8.69 DNF 10.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.08   3.26   3.13 4.29 2.08 2.97 3.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 41.17   49.84   47.11 50.39 41.17 52.35 52.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:16.94   DNF   1:16.94 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 16.48   18.88   19.61 20.60 17.39 19.63 16.48
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:06.60   1:15.53   1:15.48 1:12.06 1:19.36 1:06.60 1:19.05
Pyraminx Final 4 2.63   NR 5.70   2.63 10.96 4.09 4.16 8.86
Luca Rizzi    Switzerland
Luca Rizzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 11.02   14.34   16.17 11.97 17.28 11.02 14.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.02   3.33   3.22 3.67 3.30 3.48 3.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 45.02   48.31   1:05.07 45.02 46.04 48.39 50.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 22.51   23.81   22.54 27.83 24.53 24.37 22.51
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:52.28   1:56.56   1:52.28 2:00.54 2:14.12 1:53.77 1:55.37
Pyraminx Final 8 4.58   6.80   6.41 4.58 9.25 6.31 7.67
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Manuel Bühler    Switzerland
Manuel Bühler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.36   13.26   12.40 13.86 17.30 13.53 12.36
First round 10 11.53   11.95   12.33 12.81 11.53 11.83 11.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.27   4.07   9.61 3.27 3.34 4.60 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 49.95   52.34   49.95 54.57 51.88 54.47 50.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:44.64   DNF   2:44.64 3:24.62 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 17.61   20.07   17.61 19.26 23.09 22.80 18.16
Megaminx Combined Final 1 58.82   1:02.95   58.82 1:02.77 1:01.96 1:12.33 1:04.11
Pyraminx Final 9 5.80   7.53   8.46 5.80 6.01 8.13 36.44
Manuele Ren    Switzerland
Manuele Ren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 39.45   47.47   48.82 45.78 47.82 39.45 59.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 12.54   15.39   20.17 12.54 13.04 17.04 16.08
Marco Rota    Italy
Marco Rota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 12.24   12.99   12.88 13.97 13.09 12.24 13.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.75   4.94   3.75 5.36 4.13 7.57 5.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 48.26   49.69   50.70 1:16.66 49.47 48.26 48.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 24.71   25.90   26.39 24.71 24.86 58.05 26.44
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:11.09   1:12.76   1:11.09 1:11.91 1:13.04 1:13.61 1:13.33
Pyraminx Final 5 4.88   5.78   4.88 5.01 7.33 5.82 6.52
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNS DNF DNF
Marco Syfrig    Switzerland
Marco Syfrig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 14.38   19.27   20.98 17.41 21.00 19.42 14.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:10.88   1:40.66   2:00.49 1:29.25 1:10.88 2:00.27 1:32.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 30.24   47.62   30.24 44.32 36.50 DNF 1:02.03
Pyraminx Final 22 12.62   16.25   18.33 25.39 16.97 13.44 12.62
Martino Castelli    Switzerland
Martino Castelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 55.07   1:10.36   1:18.57 1:20.50 55.07 1:07.32 1:05.20
Matteo Provasi    Italy
Matteo Provasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 12.57   14.01   12.57 14.85 13.55 13.64 16.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.06   3.75   3.06 3.80 4.20 3.58 3.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 56.18   1:06.10   1:14.99 1:03.11 1:15.75 1:00.19 56.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 20.10   22.29   23.46 25.48 21.34 22.06 20.10
Pyraminx Final 20 6.60   15.44   16.21 24.00 16.83 13.28 6.60
Michele Solari    Switzerland
Michele Solari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 16.94   19.76   16.94 19.33 20.10 19.84 20.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 6.16   7.64   8.61 7.11 7.20 6.16 9.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:36.08     1:40.07 1:36.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 40.17   42.79   44.39 40.17 42.57 41.41 1:01.33
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:16.30   2:23.83   2:16.30 2:24.45 2:55.74 2:20.52 2:26.53
Pyraminx Final 18 10.58   13.81   15.04 17.15 12.68 13.70 10.58
Nicolò Nauer    Switzerland
Nicolò Nauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 54.53   DNF   1:05.07 DNF DNF 54.53 1:04.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 7.45   8.76   9.81 7.45 DNF 7.85 8.63
Noè Moser    Switzerland
Noè Moser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 26.46   27.82   40.63 26.46 28.67 27.93 26.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 6.34   12.91   DNF 22.49 6.34 7.54 8.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:51.62     1:51.62 1:59.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 48.16   56.91   58.22 50.82 1:01.70 1:07.63 48.16
Megaminx Combined Final 16 5:59.02     6:13.07 5:59.02
Pyraminx Final 15 8.46   11.95   11.84 11.77 12.75 12.23 8.46
Oleg Gritsenko    Russia
Oleg Gritsenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 19.14   20.58   20.27 26.96 19.14 19.30 22.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.43   4.58   6.91 4.54 3.43 5.45 3.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:05.25   1:11.28   1:13.11 1:06.05 1:18.20 1:14.69 1:05.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 45.13   DNF   DNF 45.13 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 31.73   41.00   31.73 37.61 38.67 46.72 49.08
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:46.38   3:14.70   3:11.03 4:13.74 3:36.59 2:56.49 2:46.38
Pyraminx Final 13 10.18   11.15   10.18 10.38 11.73 18.66 11.35
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 8:32.64   DNF   8:32.64 DNF DNF
Reto Bubendorf    Switzerland
Reto Bubendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.06   9.93   9.56 10.54 12.90 9.06 9.70
First round 4 9.74   10.98   10.65 13.21 10.38 11.91 9.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.17   2.40   2.49 2.78 2.21 2.50 2.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 42.86   48.40   49.80 51.33 1:00.12 44.06 42.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:51.23   DNF   DNF 1:51.23 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 16.58   18.98   17.99 20.07 22.87 18.88 16.58
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:13.49   1:17.52   1:22.43 1:22.83 1:16.22 1:13.92 1:13.49
Pyraminx Final 1 3.05   3.95   3.05 3.95 3.30 4.61 6.94
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNS DNF DNS
Richard Delacoste    Switzerland
Richard Delacoste
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.69   11.77   12.98 10.97 13.95 11.35 8.69
First round 2 9.45   10.60   9.45 10.64 10.78 10.55 10.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.33   4.72   3.33 8.28 4.15 4.09 5.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 36.47   41.79   44.33 43.76 38.03 36.47 43.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 17.26   22.47   17.26 DNF 30.79 18.81 17.80
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:08.04   1:25.37   1:16.48 DNF 1:25.05 1:34.59 1:08.04
Pyraminx Final 14 10.12   11.26   10.12 10.80 18.46 11.89 11.08
Samuel Wieland    Switzerland
Samuel Wieland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 15.45   16.90   15.54 19.92 18.89 15.45 16.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.44   5.34   4.87 6.11 5.51 4.44 5.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 33.58   39.08   37.96 54.27 38.13 41.16 33.58
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:16.47   2:23.04   2:25.01 2:35.60 2:22.01 2:22.09 2:16.47
Pyraminx Final 19 8.95   14.09   DNF 10.19 14.66 17.42 8.95
Sebastiano Tronto    Italy
Sebastiano Tronto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.49   11.33   8.49 9.74 11.63 18.32 12.63
First round 9 9.77   11.35   11.53 11.44 11.09 9.77 11.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.32   3.72   3.54 3.32 4.82 4.13 3.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 49.72   52.60   54.73 49.72 1:02.23 51.22 51.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 35.09   DNF   DNF DNF 35.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 12.64   16.26   18.12 16.42 24.31 12.64 14.23
Pyraminx Final 7 4.55   6.48   4.55 8.31 6.01 8.74 5.13
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.77   14.83   12.71 DNF 17.31 11.77 14.48
First round 11 10.31   12.16   13.50 10.31 10.64 14.44 12.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.16   5.10   4.16 5.02 4.87 5.42 6.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 46.30   50.00   46.30 48.48 49.79 51.72 52.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 23.04   25.95   24.98 23.27 23.04 29.61 31.80
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:19.61   2:29.35   3:05.10 2:32.99 2:28.56 2:26.50 2:19.61
Pyraminx Final 10 5.51   7.74   7.10 5.51 8.35 7.78 9.32
Steve Springer    Switzerland
Steve Springer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 43.97   47.82   1:01.65 46.44 43.97 52.19 44.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 8.59   13.86   15.51 17.93 11.38 8.59 14.70
Pyraminx Final 24 13.30   19.76   17.14 13.30 21.98 24.28 20.16
Theo Mayer    Switzerland
Theo Mayer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.20   12.17   11.78 13.20 13.60 9.20 11.54
First round 12 11.03   12.33   12.93 11.03 15.18 12.84 11.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.97   4.34   4.04 4.00 6.07 2.97 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 42.91   49.82   49.41 53.97 42.91 48.42 51.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:39.93   DNF   DNF DNF 3:39.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 17.74   22.71   20.24 29.81 21.68 17.74 26.21
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:28.13   1:33.00   1:36.22 1:31.91 1:28.13 1:30.91 1:36.17
Pyraminx Final 3 4.63   5.22   4.99 4.63 6.20 5.49 5.17
Tobias Peter    Switzerland
Tobias Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.98   11.56   14.87 10.98 12.14 11.54 11.00
First round 3 8.54   10.98   12.96 8.54 12.04 10.83 10.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.52   5.29   5.20 6.36 4.32 2.52 8.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 41.16   45.65   43.33 53.66 43.95 41.16 49.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:28.92   DNF   1:44.75 DNF 1:28.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 16.03   18.09   19.94 17.65 19.61 17.00 16.03
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:22.67   1:28.35   1:22.67 1:23.35 1:47.29 1:33.64 1:28.05
Pyraminx Final 6 5.03   6.23   5.03 6.19 5.73 7.98 6.78
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Yulia Gritsenko    Russia
Yulia Gritsenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 1:00.93   1:16.08   1:24.98 1:04.63 1:00.93 1:23.44 1:20.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 17.42   21.23   20.20 18.26 35.71 17.42 25.24