Suzhou Open 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-7-12  China, Suzhou, Jiangsu Suzhou Open 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Yang Li (李扬) 9.75  Yongting You (尤永庭) 10.02  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 10.30
 2x2x2 Cube  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.67  Hao Zhang (张昊) 3.33  Xiao Hu (胡霄) 4.03
 4x4x4 Cube  Yongting You (尤永庭) 38.79  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 39.30  Yang Li (李扬) 39.82
 5x5x5 Cube  Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:14.51  Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:17.67  Yongting You (尤永庭) 1:19.28
 7x7x7 Cube  Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:55.72  Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 3:21.07  Huan Yuan (袁欢) 3:47.88
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 1:00.38  Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 1:11.22  Xiao Hu (胡霄) 1:37.72
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 14.42  Lin Chen (陈霖) 16.25  Yang Li (李扬) 17.08
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.69   9.67    China 10.55 11.98 9.26 9.20 8.69
2 Yang Li (李扬) 8.65   9.81    China 8.65 10.53 11.31 10.22 8.69
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.53   9.98    China 9.27 10.71 11.48 9.96 8.53
4 Yongting You (尤永庭) 9.71   10.24    China 9.99 9.71 10.65 10.30 10.43
5 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 9.91   10.26    China 9.91 10.14 10.09 16.00 10.54
6 Zheng Lin (林铮) 10.87   11.59    China 11.53 15.21 11.37 11.88 10.87
7 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 8.86   11.62    China 8.86 9.97 14.41 11.31 13.59
8 Lin Chen (陈霖) 10.01   12.01    China 11.71 11.93 10.01 12.39 13.82
9 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 10.66   12.11    China 10.94 13.75 12.11 10.66 13.27
10 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 9.82   12.25    China 12.92 13.49 13.22 9.82 10.60
11 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 10.65   12.31    China 10.65 13.80 13.31 12.75 10.88
12 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 10.94   12.35    China 10.94 13.01 12.29 14.73 11.75
13 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 11.94   12.48    China 11.94 12.56 11.96 13.78 12.93
14 Tianyu Lu (卢天宇) 11.85   12.51    China 15.55 11.85 12.98 12.21 12.33
15 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 12.17   12.61    China 12.20 12.17 12.63 14.49 13.01
16 Hao Zhang (张昊) 11.28   12.73    China 11.28 12.55 13.30 13.16 12.47
17 Sixuan Lou (楼思玄) 10.65   12.92    China 14.38 12.83 14.18 10.65 11.75
18 Haoyu Wu (吴浩宇) 10.38   13.08    China 14.86 13.94 10.38 10.44 16.01
19 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 12.69   13.20    China 13.65 13.16 12.80 DNF 12.69
20 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 10.99   13.23    China 13.35 26.45 12.88 13.45 10.99
21 Jie Jin (金杰) 12.80   13.29    China 12.92 12.80 13.97 15.12 12.98
22 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 10.63   13.31    China 10.63 14.28 13.62 12.02 14.91
23 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 11.91   13.53    China 17.34 12.14 14.02 14.44 11.91
24 Guobin Zhang (张国斌) 12.21   13.58    China 15.45 15.14 12.43 12.21 13.18
25 Wenda Jiang (江闻达) 11.37   13.62    China 12.27 13.42 15.18 15.63 11.37
26 Haokun Li (李皓琨) 10.59   13.63    China 14.60 13.54 12.75 10.59 16.23
27 Jingyi Wang (王静怡) 12.36   13.71    China 12.36 14.41 15.29 13.79 12.92
28 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 12.28   14.02    China 16.59 14.30 12.28 13.70 14.07
29 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 13.42   14.19    China 15.33 13.76 14.91 13.89 13.42
30 Ke Chi (池柯) 13.55   14.24    China 14.93 13.91 15.88 13.55 13.89
31 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 13.15   14.33    China 13.15 14.05 14.71 14.22 18.55
32 Rong Fan (樊榕) 13.07   14.35    China 17.16 14.75 13.22 15.07 13.07
33 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 14.03   14.72    China 14.52 15.15 17.41 14.03 14.50
34 Congcong Zhu (朱聪聪) 13.08   14.80    China 15.68 14.16 13.08 21.11 14.57
35 Han Dong (董晗) 13.63   14.92    China 14.66 15.26 19.64 14.85 13.63
36 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 10.54   15.06    China 10.54 14.74 17.66 12.79 18.07
37 Wenda Chen (陈闻达) 13.03   15.43    China 13.41 17.22 17.06 13.03 15.83
38 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 12.41   15.57    China 13.81 16.38 16.56 16.52 12.41
39 Xiebin Yu (于榭彬) 12.80   15.60    China 17.54 14.85 14.96 16.98 12.80
40 Junzhuo Chen (陈君卓) 14.98   15.61    China 15.36 16.22 15.24 16.74 14.98
41 Chenqian Wu (吴晨乾) 14.32   15.78    China 17.03 24.13 14.32 14.71 15.60
42 Ran Ou (偶然) 14.81   15.82    China 14.81 17.76 15.07 16.15 16.24
43 Haojian Xia (夏浩健) 14.67   15.86    China 15.64 14.67 15.68 16.27 16.79
44 Yuyang Zhang (张裕阳) 13.99   15.96    China 16.11 16.32 24.51 13.99 15.45
45 Jiarui Cao (曹家睿) 15.10   16.07    China 17.27 16.03 15.10 16.42 15.76
46 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 14.00   16.11    China 20.64 16.07 18.05 14.00 14.20
47 Oliver Du (杜海川) 11.77   16.20    China 17.31 15.03 17.31 16.27 11.77
48 Brandon Liu 12.44   16.28    USA 12.44 20.34 17.38 16.67 14.80
49 Qiling Mo (莫奇凌) 14.36   16.31    China 19.13 14.62 17.21 17.09 14.36
50 Gen Li (李根) 14.24   16.35    China 17.91 14.96 16.83 17.25 14.24
51 Jun Feng (冯俊) 13.94   16.50    China 16.11 17.55 15.84 13.94 18.46
52 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 14.18   16.81    China 14.18 15.53 18.57 17.45 17.44
53 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 12.94   16.88    China 17.32 15.32 12.94 18.00 18.84
54 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 13.84   17.01    China 17.90 17.68 15.44 13.84 DNF
55 Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞) 14.43   17.01    China 17.27 15.64 18.27 14.43 18.13
56 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 15.05   17.05    China 17.32 22.40 15.05 17.58 16.25
57 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 13.53   17.06    China DNF 19.06 15.29 13.53 16.82
58 Wenliang Xu (徐文亮) 16.40   17.06    China 18.31 16.77 16.40 16.91 17.50
59 Qijun Li (李奇骏) 13.53   17.10    China 17.88 15.92 18.96 17.49 13.53
60 Wei Ji (季炜) 16.00   17.10    China 17.10 17.57 18.57 16.00 16.64
61 Gaoxiang Shen (沈高翔) 15.05   17.12    China 17.53 18.69 20.25 15.13 15.05
62 Juewei Hu (胡珏伟) 13.54   17.18    China 19.06 15.58 27.57 16.89 13.54
63 Ye Liu (刘烨) 15.69   17.27    China 16.90 17.86 18.25 15.69 17.04
64 Qien Gu (顾奇恩) 13.54   17.47    China 13.54 19.72 16.41 16.72 19.28
65 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 14.20   17.55    China 17.68 19.61 DNF 15.36 14.20
66 Ruoyu Xia (夏若愚) 15.97   17.62    China 16.44 16.61 20.27 15.97 19.80
67 Danyi Zhou (周丹忆) 14.40   17.77    China 18.65 21.25 16.56 18.11 14.40
68 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 16.42   17.79    China 18.12 16.42 20.27 16.66 18.60
69 Zhihao Zhou (周志豪) 16.67   17.83    China 19.22 17.25 17.02 19.78 16.67
70 Huaibo Chen (陈淮博) 14.33   18.00    China 19.27 19.78 14.33 16.81 17.93
71 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 11.69   18.06    China 19.83 18.80 11.69 16.91 18.46
72 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 16.34   18.09    China 18.36 19.12 21.84 16.80 16.34
73 Xiaoyuan Li (李肖源) 15.75   18.29    China 18.63 18.61 20.72 15.75 17.63
74 Haodong Ying (应豪栋) 14.16   18.34    China 28.22 14.16 16.08 19.08 19.86
75 Xiaowei Chen (陈晓伟) 16.94   18.43    China 18.91 17.30 19.09 DNF 16.94
76 Yue Qiu (邱玥) 17.19   18.57    China 20.76 17.97 18.11 19.62 17.19
77 Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知) 17.06   18.59    China 17.06 17.82 19.86 19.74 18.21
78 Tao Hu (胡涛) 17.00   18.77    China 18.23 17.00 DNF 20.48 17.61
79 Quanyi Xu (徐全意) 15.93   18.78    China 20.08 17.94 18.94 19.47 15.93
80 Qingchen Yuan (袁庆晨) 13.82   19.14    China 17.91 14.47 13.82 36.37 25.04
81 Shengjie Wang (王圣杰) 16.23   19.20    China 21.11 17.12 16.23 19.37 24.19
82 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 14.99   19.28    China 20.77 18.34 14.99 20.87 18.73
83 Yi Yang (杨奕) 15.68   19.45    China 25.73 19.92 18.30 15.68 20.12
84 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 18.97   19.84    China 19.64 20.51 18.97 22.59 19.38
85 Hao Tian (田浩) 16.63   19.88    China 16.63 18.55 22.88 20.53 20.56
86 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 17.41   19.93    China 18.26 17.41 21.70 19.84 25.86
87 Chi-Tung Chen (陳智彤) 16.27   20.05    Taiwan 16.27 21.10 21.08 17.97 21.77
88 Yao Wang (王瑶) 15.21   20.24    China 19.78 20.40 20.54 21.56 15.21
89 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 18.47   20.30    China 21.98 22.11 19.27 18.47 19.66
90 Junjie Li (厉俊杰) 19.03   20.33    China 19.03 22.31 19.72 21.06 20.21
91 Jinxiao Gu (顾金晓) 16.50   20.42    China 22.38 16.50 19.53 20.83 20.89
92 Yuxiao Wu (吴宇箫) 18.53   20.61    China 19.53 DNF 20.98 18.53 21.31
93 Tao Pan (潘韬) 19.44   20.79    China 26.30 20.53 21.30 20.55 19.44
94 Yihan Tang (汤义涵) 20.08   20.90    China 20.08 21.20 20.73 20.76 25.36
95 Xin Lü (吕欣) 14.11   20.93    China 20.19 21.81 20.80 14.11 26.97
96 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 19.97   21.19    China 25.62 22.35 20.01 19.97 21.21
97 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 17.44   21.20    China 22.30 21.45 19.86 23.22 17.44
98 Jiawei Luo (罗家伟) 17.94   21.25    China 17.94 23.09 21.08 21.06 21.61
99 Binghe Chen (陈炳合) 20.14   21.33    China 20.14 DNF 20.73 22.58 20.69
100 Jiale Feng (冯家乐) 17.15   21.48    China 20.34 22.52 23.23 21.59 17.15
101 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 17.61   21.53    China 22.61 19.89 27.70 17.61 22.10
102 Li Chen (陈立) 18.30   21.61    China 18.30 26.59 21.22 23.63 19.97
103 Shihui Wu (吴诗慧) 17.13   21.77    China 25.60 23.21 17.13 18.11 24.00
104 Shihao Dai (戴世豪) 17.70   21.77    China 28.08 17.70 23.30 19.10 22.92
105 Hongtu Gu (古宏图) 19.16   21.88    China 21.91 19.16 DNF 21.71 22.02
106 Jiabin Zhang (张佳斌) 20.74   21.98    China 21.86 21.01 23.06 DNF 20.74
107 Jun Ma (马骏) 19.62   22.62    China 24.45 25.19 19.62 22.12 21.30
108 Haoyu Xu (徐浩宇) 19.29   23.03    China 19.29 30.65 19.61 21.79 27.69
109 Zheng Jiang (蒋铮) 21.85   23.27    China 25.88 22.37 24.02 23.42 21.85
110 Huiwen Qiu (邱慧文) 21.83   23.54    China 22.95 22.93 21.83 24.75 30.90
111 Guojie Cao (曹国杰) 21.12   23.93    China 29.75 21.12 24.91 25.29 21.58
112 Peng Cao (曹鹏) 20.09   24.02    China 25.24 20.23 26.59 20.09 36.83
113 Yu Chen (陈宇) 19.30   24.39    China 19.30 22.75 DNF 26.32 24.11
114 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 22.05   24.40    China 23.11 22.05 27.58 23.58 26.50
115 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 22.58   25.25    China 28.99 23.12 30.50 22.58 23.64
116 Yapeng Zhang (张亚鹏) 23.01   25.38    China 24.48 30.11 24.03 27.63 23.01
117 Yimin Sun (孙逸旻) 20.16   26.15    China 23.05 24.84 30.96 30.55 20.16
118 Zhengjun Xu (徐正均) 20.54   26.62    China 20.54 25.96 27.29 DNF 26.60
119 Ruibang Shi (石瑞邦) 18.83   27.13    China 26.47 28.10 26.83 DNF 18.83
120 Juntao Miao (缪俊涛) 17.55   27.46    China 23.09 27.93 33.66 31.36 17.55
121 Yiming Wu (吴逸明) 23.69   27.64    China 33.71 32.03 25.34 23.69 25.56
122 Shuofeng Wu (吴硕丰) 20.49   28.12    China 53.22 22.63 27.04 34.70 20.49
123 Zhao Wu (吴昭) 20.83   28.84    China 34.33 DNF 24.75 27.43 20.83
124 Senyang Chen (陈森飏) 25.97   29.29    China 36.40 27.20 27.73 25.97 32.94
125 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 25.59   29.67    China 29.20 28.67 44.29 31.15 25.59
126 Liwen Fang (方丽雯) 27.25   29.82    China 32.92 27.81 39.31 27.25 28.72
127 Xiantong Wang (王显通) 26.03   29.88    China 36.68 34.35 26.14 26.03 29.15
128 Nannan Zhu (朱楠楠) 26.68   30.36    China 30.36 26.68 32.18 28.55 49.55
129 Ruijie Wang (王睿杰) 25.07   31.79    China 41.41 DNF 25.32 28.64 25.07
130 Zhen Song (宋臻) 29.31   32.13    China 35.10 36.52 31.58 29.31 29.70
131 Yinkun Jiang (江寅坤) 24.92   32.86    China DNF 29.51 38.92 24.92 30.16
132 Wenlong Tang (唐文龙) 27.05   33.61    China 32.38 27.05 27.25 DNF 41.20
133 Yueda Qu (瞿悦达) 28.96   34.61    China 34.93 28.96 37.74 37.90 31.15
134 Jiang Zeng (曾强) 28.60   35.93    China 28.60 39.23 DNF 37.44 31.11
135 Wenxin Gu (顾文鑫) 30.32   36.37    China 30.32 39.27 35.61 34.24 45.86
136 Jiayi Yao (姚嘉懿) 26.76   36.39    China 31.28 40.63 26.76 DNF 37.26
137 Yuwen Cao (曹裕文) 33.75   37.21    China 37.29 37.31 37.02 39.29 33.75
138 Yuexiao Li (李玥霄) 30.49   38.08    China 30.49 33.78 44.43 DNF 36.04
139 Fanghao Yin (殷方皓) 34.32   41.14    China 37.57 45.47 45.47 34.32 40.39
140 Wei Shen (申炜) 38.59   45.65    China 43.83 38.59 45.52 48.84 47.60
141 Yanbing Jiang (蒋妍冰) 38.01   47.79    China 59.34 59.33 45.49 38.54 38.01
142 Fan Fan (樊璠) 37.55   48.06    China 46.43 50.78 37.55 50.75 47.00
143 Yuchen Zheng (郑雨辰) 47.91   49.15    China 55.12 48.11 50.21 47.91 49.12
144 Yun Zhou (周韵) 42.08   50.76    China 50.57 51.14 50.57 1:14.22 42.08
145 Beibei Xu (徐蓓蓓) 40.52   55.54    China 58.75 40.52 54.34 54.27 58.00
146 Yifei Ding (丁毅飞) 46.50   1:02.67    China 1:28.86 1:31.90 48.51 46.50 50.63
147 Tianhua Zong (宗天华) 50.01   1:03.53    China 50.01 DNF 1:10.10 1:03.64 56.84
148 Linbo Zhuang (庄林波) 49.63   1:04.50    China 1:04.80 1:15.53 1:11.03 49.63 57.66
149 Tianpeng Gao (高天鹏) 19.37   DNF    China DNF 19.37 DNF 27.15 DNF
150 Yuezheng Jiang (姜月峥) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yang Li (李扬) 8.75   9.59    China 11.67 9.61 8.81 10.34 8.75
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.67   9.69    China 7.67 8.96 9.86 11.53 10.26
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 7.95   9.71    China 10.40 7.95 11.66 9.63 9.10
4 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 9.33   10.73    China 10.53 9.33 10.87 14.31 10.80
5 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 10.19   10.73    China 13.16 10.34 10.19 11.09 10.75
6 Yongting You (尤永庭) 8.61   10.89    China 11.60 9.49 12.68 11.57 8.61
7 Tianyu Lu (卢天宇) 10.28   10.93    China 10.80 13.75 10.88 11.11 10.28
8 Zheng Lin (林铮) 10.69   11.37    China 11.05 10.69 12.10 12.53 10.96
9 Hao Zhang (张昊) 10.31   11.54    China 10.94 12.12 14.63 10.31 11.56
10 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 9.67   11.74    China 9.67 11.55 10.70 12.96 13.41
11 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 10.22   11.75    China 12.84 12.57 10.28 10.22 12.40
12 Lin Chen (陈霖) 10.10   11.93    China 10.84 12.87 10.10 13.26 12.08
13 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 10.27   12.32    China 13.04 13.35 10.57 14.31 10.27
14 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 10.91   12.48    China 10.91 13.16 13.36 13.58 10.92
14 Haokun Li (李皓琨) 10.91   12.48    China 13.43 11.74 10.91 12.28 17.31
16 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 11.62   12.48    China 11.62 13.67 12.16 14.24 11.62
17 Jie Jin (金杰) 11.00   12.59    China 12.84 11.27 11.00 13.65 15.13
18 Sixuan Lou (楼思玄) 9.23   12.64    China 11.89 9.23 13.63 13.69 12.39
19 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 11.87   12.91    China 12.87 11.87 14.02 12.81 13.05
20 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 11.56   12.99    China 13.52 12.30 13.14 11.56 14.27
21 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 11.56   13.32    China 14.53 13.97 12.77 13.23 11.56
22 Han Dong (董晗) 11.40   13.50    China 13.70 11.40 14.05 16.39 12.74
23 Haoyu Wu (吴浩宇) 12.92   13.58    China 13.02 13.81 13.96 12.92 13.90
24 Wenda Jiang (江闻达) 12.15   13.60    China 14.41 13.43 12.15 13.91 13.47
25 Ke Chi (池柯) 11.91   13.71    China 15.63 14.30 13.81 13.02 11.91
26 Rong Fan (樊榕) 12.06   13.74    China 13.44 12.06 14.89 16.19 12.90
27 Jingyi Wang (王静怡) 12.90   13.81    China 13.85 12.90 17.51 13.87 13.70
28 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 11.92   14.20    China 15.29 14.54 14.25 13.82 11.92
29 Guobin Zhang (张国斌) 10.38   14.30    China 16.41 12.41 10.38 14.07 16.73
30 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 12.28   14.32    China 12.28 14.14 14.00 15.20 14.83
31 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 12.83   14.32    China 14.60 13.82 12.83 14.53 16.73
32 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 11.94   14.48    China 17.00 11.94 15.27 15.25 12.91
33 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 11.71   14.86    China 13.32 16.23 11.71 16.85 15.02
34 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 13.59   15.82    China 17.00 DNF 14.74 15.73 13.59
35 Congcong Zhu (朱聪聪) 14.10   15.92    China DNF 15.29 17.03 15.43 14.10
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yang Li (李扬) 8.61   9.75    China 10.11 15.34 8.61 8.83 10.31
2 Yongting You (尤永庭) 9.65   10.02    China 10.05 9.99 13.62 9.65 10.03
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 9.35   10.30    China 12.55 11.44 9.64 9.35 9.82
4 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 9.24   10.66    China 9.24 14.61 11.79 10.09 10.10
5 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.69   10.70    China 10.11 11.59 10.41 12.61 9.69
6 Lin Chen (陈霖) 10.23   11.23    China 13.49 11.99 11.33 10.37 10.23
7 Zheng Lin (林铮) 10.39   11.55    China 13.49 10.39 10.58 12.81 11.25
8 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 9.02   11.72    China 11.10 9.02 12.90 11.15 13.60
9 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 10.35   12.03    China 13.03 11.86 10.35 14.32 11.19
10 Tianyu Lu (卢天宇) 9.58   12.10    China 12.77 23.86 12.83 10.71 9.58
11 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 10.51   12.68    China 13.50 10.51 11.03 13.93 13.50
12 Hao Zhang (张昊) 11.69   13.46    China 13.82 13.78 11.69 13.94 12.78
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.68   2.16    China 2.90 1.68 2.14 1.80 2.53
2 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 1.80   3.23    China 3.15 1.80 4.77 3.31 3.22
3 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 2.97   3.41    China 5.46 3.16 3.15 3.92 2.97
4 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 2.78   3.73    China 5.05 3.82 2.78 3.62 3.75
5 Hao Zhang (张昊) 2.56   4.02    China 4.34 2.56 5.59 3.45 4.27
6 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 3.03   4.22    China 3.38 3.03 4.65 4.72 4.63
7 Tianyu Lu (卢天宇) 2.55   4.27    China 9.18 2.55 4.52 4.41 3.88
8 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1.95   4.31    China 4.06 1.95 4.40 4.47 DNF
9 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 1.91   4.33    China 4.83 1.91 4.58 4.19 4.22
10 Sixuan Lou (楼思玄) 2.56   4.37    China 4.34 2.56 4.74 4.16 4.62
11 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 1.63   4.48    China 4.62 1.63 4.88 4.89 3.93
12 Yang Li (李扬) 1.66   4.58    China 4.78 1.66 5.22 4.50 4.47
13 Yongting You (尤永庭) 3.45   4.64    China 3.87 4.61 7.22 3.45 5.45
14 Huaibo Chen (陈淮博) 3.24   4.89    China 3.90 3.24 5.43 5.74 5.35
15 Oliver Du (杜海川) 1.75   4.90    China 4.74 1.75 DNF 5.55 4.42
16 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 2.30   4.90    China 6.00 2.30 4.31 5.58 4.81
17 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2.72   5.10    China 5.72 2.72 DNF 3.92 5.67
18 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 4.66   5.11    China 4.67 4.75 4.66 5.90 5.92
19 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 4.43   5.17    China 5.78 4.96 4.92 5.62 4.43
20 Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞) 2.92   5.19    China 8.86 2.92 5.77 4.23 5.56
21 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 2.23   5.26    China 6.17 2.23 5.88 5.45 4.45
22 Xiebin Yu (于榭彬) 3.12   5.29    China 4.21 3.12 7.82 6.62 5.04
23 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 4.41   5.32    China 7.33 4.90 4.70 6.37 4.41
24 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 2.07   5.34    China 5.46 2.07 8.20 5.11 5.44
25 Zhihao Zhou (周志豪) 4.86   5.35    China 5.59 9.12 4.86 5.56 4.91
26 Yu Chen (陈宇) 3.77   5.36    China 5.37 4.35 6.37 3.77 7.63
27 Yao Wang (王瑶) 4.73   5.49    China 4.95 4.73 6.27 5.36 6.16
28 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 5.11   5.54    China 5.11 5.94 5.73 5.58 5.32
29 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 2.57   5.58    China 5.10 2.57 6.40 6.22 5.41
30 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 5.11   5.71    China 5.29 7.53 6.00 5.11 5.84
31 Haokun Li (李皓琨) 3.49   5.78    China 4.80 3.49 5.01 7.52 15.64
32 Haodong Ying (应豪栋) 2.91   5.81    China 8.20 2.91 6.14 4.49 6.80
33 Jun Feng (冯俊) 3.64   5.82    China 6.89 3.64 6.36 6.08 5.02
34 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 2.90   5.99    China 6.79 2.90 6.74 5.88 5.35
35 Gaoxiang Shen (沈高翔) 3.72   6.00    China 5.88 5.83 6.28 3.72 DNF
36 Haoyu Xu (徐浩宇) 5.10   6.00    China 5.36 5.10 15.14 6.36 6.28
37 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 4.01   6.04    China 6.20 6.37 5.77 4.01 6.15
38 Haojian Xia (夏浩健) 4.23   6.10    China 5.71 4.23 7.17 6.04 6.56
39 Chi-Tung Chen (陳智彤) 2.98   6.13    Taiwan 6.29 2.98 8.70 4.71 7.38
40 Qien Gu (顾奇恩) 3.47   6.15    China 5.68 3.47 6.91 5.85 11.69
41 Junzhuo Chen (陈君卓) 5.84   6.19    China 5.87 6.46 6.58 6.25 5.84
42 Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知) 4.35   6.25    China 6.55 6.17 6.96 4.35 6.04
43 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 4.71   6.28    China 5.33 4.71 6.38 7.78 7.13
44 Hao Tian (田浩) 5.05   6.31    China 7.56 8.36 5.58 5.80 5.05
45 Guojie Cao (曹国杰) 3.07   6.37    China 5.79 3.07 9.77 6.81 6.51
46 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 3.23   6.38    China 5.87 3.23 8.57 5.48 7.79
47 Tao Pan (潘韬) 3.51   6.38    China 6.37 3.51 7.21 6.61 6.16
48 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 3.06   6.39    China DNF 3.06 5.91 6.32 6.94
49 Xiaoyuan Li (李肖源) 4.05   6.46    China 6.05 DNF 4.05 5.79 7.54
50 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 3.70   6.47    China 6.45 DNF 6.68 3.70 6.27
51 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 3.96   6.50    China 5.73 7.31 6.46 3.96 7.94
52 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 2.88   6.58    China 6.49 2.88 5.99 9.21 7.27
53 Jiarui Cao (曹家睿) 5.80   6.59    China 6.40 6.77 6.60 9.91 5.80
54 Gen Li (李根) 5.86   6.61    China 6.17 9.30 7.72 5.95 5.86
55 Brandon Liu 2.39   6.65    USA 5.45 2.39 6.51 7.99 8.39
56 Rong Fan (樊榕) 5.15   6.74    China 8.01 6.52 6.70 5.15 6.99
57 Danyi Zhou (周丹忆) 6.26   6.81    China 7.86 6.54 6.26 6.78 7.12
58 Ruoyu Xia (夏若愚) 3.39   6.88    China 11.84 3.39 7.12 7.40 6.13
59 Jie Jin (金杰) 4.78   6.91    China 6.06 8.00 7.72 6.94 4.78
60 Shihui Wu (吴诗慧) 6.37   7.00    China 6.37 12.67 7.30 6.90 6.79
61 Qingchen Yuan (袁庆晨) 3.11   7.20    China 6.22 3.11 9.76 8.46 6.93
62 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 3.60   7.29    China 6.60 3.60 7.93 9.74 7.33
63 Hongtu Gu (古宏图) 3.93   7.40    China 7.76 3.93 7.86 6.78 7.67
64 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 4.58   7.42    China 7.20 6.79 15.28 4.58 8.27
65 Wei Ji (季炜) 6.45   7.48    China 6.45 9.23 7.08 6.78 8.57
66 Shengjie Wang (王圣杰) 7.04   7.53    China 8.19 7.22 8.40 7.19 7.04
67 Yue Qiu (邱玥) 6.71   7.58    China 8.90 6.71 7.11 8.53 7.09
68 Han Dong (董晗) 6.79   7.66    China 8.04 6.79 15.20 7.66 7.27
69 Chenqian Wu (吴晨乾) 2.88   7.68    China 8.46 2.88 6.63 8.41 8.00
70 Quanyi Xu (徐全意) 6.84   7.71    China 7.98 7.80 8.01 7.34 6.84
71 Wenlong Tang (唐文龙) 6.16   7.73    China 6.16 8.22 7.20 7.78 11.27
72 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 6.73   7.81    China 7.47 7.83 6.73 8.14 DNF
73 Yuyang Zhang (张裕阳) 2.40   7.96    China 8.10 2.40 9.13 11.54 6.65
74 Yihan Tang (汤义涵) 5.78   8.20    China DNF 6.94 8.69 5.78 8.97
75 Guobin Zhang (张国斌) 2.85   8.31    China 8.89 2.85 11.19 7.70 8.33
76 Qijun Li (李奇骏) 3.03   8.58    China 4.81 3.03 8.96 12.50 11.96
77 Ke Chi (池柯) 6.28   8.70    China 14.00 6.28 10.14 9.38 6.58
78 Xiantong Wang (王显通) 7.07   8.74    China 11.05 7.07 7.38 11.00 7.85
79 Haoyu Wu (吴浩宇) 7.34   8.84    China 11.78 7.34 10.02 7.71 8.80
80 Xiaowei Chen (陈晓伟) 6.60   8.90    China 10.71 8.89 6.60 7.09 11.91
81 Li Chen (陈立) 4.08   8.97    China 8.34 4.08 11.75 18.03 6.83
82 Nannan Zhu (朱楠楠) 5.81   9.02    China 9.51 5.81 24.88 6.66 10.89
83 Jiawei Luo (罗家伟) 6.15   9.27    China 7.04 11.45 9.31 15.79 6.15
84 Jiabin Zhang (张佳斌) 4.28   9.32    China 9.32 4.28 12.39 7.83 10.82
85 Ye Liu (刘烨) 4.19   9.85    China 10.54 4.19 10.91 10.37 8.65
86 Jingyi Wang (王静怡) 3.06   10.03    China 26.07 3.06 11.71 7.58 10.79
87 Ruijie Wang (王睿杰) 7.89   10.16    China 9.13 9.34 15.81 7.89 12.01
88 Yapeng Zhang (张亚鹏) 4.76   10.47    China 12.34 4.76 12.06 12.95 7.00
89 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 6.27   11.33    China 15.80 6.27 8.86 9.34 16.27
90 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 8.96   11.33    China 11.03 12.36 10.61 8.96 DNF
91 Yinkun Jiang (江寅坤) 5.38   11.41    China 13.56 11.36 9.31 5.38 DNF
92 Yueda Qu (瞿悦达) 9.66   11.47    China 10.83 13.20 9.66 10.37 15.47
93 Shuofeng Wu (吴硕丰) 8.51   11.91    China 20.82 8.54 8.51 16.82 10.38
94 Jun Ma (马骏) 9.03   13.51    China 30.31 9.03 11.79 17.47 11.27
95 Yanbing Jiang (蒋妍冰) 10.42   15.52    China 13.02 10.42 17.46 16.09 18.17
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.94   2.67    China 2.68 1.94 2.36 2.98 DNF
2 Hao Zhang (张昊) 3.08   3.33    China 3.67 3.17 3.08 4.88 3.14
3 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 3.23   4.03    China 3.58 3.96 3.23 6.63 4.55
4 Tianyu Lu (卢天宇) 4.02   4.19    China 5.69 4.02 4.02 4.36 4.19
5 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 3.16   4.43    China 3.16 3.72 4.22 6.40 5.35
6 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 2.87   4.49    China 2.87 4.74 4.00 10.43 4.72
7 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 3.10   4.51    China 3.71 4.27 5.54 5.99 3.10
8 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3.52   4.65    China 6.69 3.52 4.61 5.06 4.28
9 Sixuan Lou (楼思玄) 3.41   4.72    China 4.65 5.19 4.31 6.00 3.41
10 Yang Li (李扬) 2.81   4.80    China 5.18 4.93 5.95 4.30 2.81
11 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 3.24   4.84    China 5.74 5.04 3.73 6.66 3.24
12 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 2.31   5.03    China 2.81 10.39 3.94 8.35 2.31
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yongting You (尤永庭) 35.53   38.79    China 39.24 38.95 35.53 40.89 38.17
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 35.56   39.30    China 48.88 41.63 35.56 35.68 40.58
3 Yang Li (李扬) 38.22   39.82    China 38.22 39.58 39.74 43.03 40.13
4 Sixuan Lou (楼思玄) 40.40   41.33    China 40.40 40.52 42.83 42.88 40.64
5 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 39.92   42.68    China 40.03 43.76 48.84 39.92 44.25
6 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 39.93   45.73    China 41.80 50.95 39.93 45.15 50.23
7 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 38.78   45.90    China 50.77 46.58 38.78 56.19 40.34
8 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 35.30   46.69    China 49.85 35.30 50.52 41.85 48.38
9 Zheng Lin (林铮) 44.79   47.37    China 49.89 44.79 48.28 48.27 45.57
10 Wenda Jiang (江闻达) 44.18   48.46    China 50.09 46.11 49.19 50.20 44.18
11 Hao Zhang (张昊) 44.70   49.27    China 55.88 52.92 44.78 50.12 44.70
12 Rong Fan (樊榕) 46.30   49.51    China 48.15 52.03 46.30 53.10 48.35
13 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 44.14   51.54    China 53.69 49.94 44.14 51.00 1:12.63
14 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 48.57   51.86    China 48.57 54.47 50.98 53.52 51.08
15 Jie Jin (金杰) 52.16   52.54    China 52.83 52.50 1:00.02 52.30 52.16
16 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 48.08   52.63    China 54.35 48.08 52.77 1:07.04 50.78
17 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 41.30   53.09    China 1:09.83 50.87 41.30 56.06 52.33
18 Junzhuo Chen (陈君卓) 47.61   53.31    China 58.53 53.59 51.41 47.61 54.94
19 Tianyu Lu (卢天宇) 47.81   53.46    China 53.22 50.53 1:03.96 47.81 56.63
20 Jiarui Cao (曹家睿) 46.91   53.82    China 50.61 59.50 46.91 56.81 54.03
21 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 48.13   53.84    China 48.13 53.48 56.70 1:27.44 51.35
22 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 48.15   54.20    China DNF 49.63 48.15 1:00.33 52.64
23 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 49.27   54.20    China 53.15 53.52 49.27 55.93 58.36
24 Gen Li (李根) 48.12   55.53    China 54.38 48.12 54.08 1:02.34 58.12
25 Zhen Tang (唐镇) 51.00   56.10    China 51.00 52.96 1:02.02 1:07.54 53.32
26 Lin Chen (陈霖) 45.65   56.42    China 1:01.07 45.65 58.24 58.78 52.23
27 Guobin Zhang (张国斌) 51.56   56.76    China 53.53 58.71 51.56 1:11.11 58.05
28 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 51.42   57.09    China 51.42 1:11.11 55.94 55.62 59.71
29 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 47.76   57.40    China 54.10 59.51 47.76 58.58 1:04.36
30 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 55.12   57.40    China 57.03 57.10 1:02.83 55.12 58.07
31 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 44.91   57.43    China 1:00.65 59.55 44.91 1:05.61 52.08
32 Juewei Hu (胡珏伟) 54.03   58.52    China 1:08.63 57.48 54.03 57.43 1:00.66
33 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 53.59   58.53    China 56.54 1:00.07 59.97 59.09 53.59
34 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 54.11   58.68    China 57.65 1:00.26 1:00.57 54.11 58.13
35 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 53.31   59.48    China 1:04.35 56.75 DNF 57.34 53.31
36 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 54.43   1:02.65    China 1:08.21 54.43 1:03.59 1:13.06 56.15
37 Haokun Li (李皓琨) 56.94   1:03.97    China 1:05.18 56.94 1:05.46 1:18.07 1:01.26
38 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 59.21   1:04.65    China 1:07.53 59.21 1:00.78 1:06.20 1:06.97
39 Qien Gu (顾奇恩) 58.97   1:13.15    China 1:15.19 58.97 1:20.21 1:04.55 1:19.71
40 Shihao Dai (戴世豪) 59.29   1:21.01    China 59.29 1:28.85 1:15.67 2:05.90 1:18.51
41 Ke Chi (池柯) 1:00.33      China 1:00.33 1:35.94
42 Shihui Wu (吴诗慧) 1:01.35      China 1:08.88 1:01.35
43 Xiaoyuan Li (李肖源) 1:02.18      China 1:02.18 1:05.69
44 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 1:03.37      China 1:03.37 1:09.41
45 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 1:04.23      China 1:07.72 1:04.23
46 Xiebin Yu (于榭彬) 1:04.49      China 1:04.49 1:18.88
47 Haojian Xia (夏浩健) 1:05.55      China 1:15.65 1:05.55
48 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 1:06.03      China 1:26.90 1:06.03
49 Haodong Ying (应豪栋) 1:07.13      China DNF 1:07.13
50 Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞) 1:08.57      China 1:08.57 1:14.22
51 Yao Wang (王瑶) 1:08.77      China 1:23.30 1:08.77
52 Oliver Du (杜海川) 1:08.78      China 1:08.78 1:40.35
53 Hao Tian (田浩) 1:09.58      China 1:21.46 1:09.58
54 Qingchen Yuan (袁庆晨) 1:11.05      China 1:11.05 1:24.53
55 Ruoyu Xia (夏若愚) 1:11.80      China 1:11.80 1:33.89
56 Jinxiao Gu (顾金晓) 1:11.90      China 1:20.68 1:11.90
57 Hongtu Gu (古宏图) 1:12.15      China 1:12.15 DNF
58 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 1:14.81      China 1:14.81 DNF
59 Xiaowei Chen (陈晓伟) 1:18.04      China 1:22.07 1:18.04
60 Wei Ji (季炜) 1:18.25      China 1:18.25 1:26.00
61 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 1:18.27      China 1:18.27 1:21.97
62 Ruijie Wang (王睿杰) 1:23.33      China 1:41.13 1:23.33
63 Chi-Tung Chen (陳智彤) 1:24.65      Taiwan 1:24.65 1:27.34
64 Li Chen (陈立) 1:25.89      China 1:33.75 1:25.89
65 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 1:26.29      China 1:26.29 1:28.36
66 Ye Liu (刘烨) 1:26.99      China 1:26.99 1:31.38
67 Gaoxiang Shen (沈高翔) 1:29.31      China 1:29.31 1:35.04
68 Yueda Qu (瞿悦达) 1:34.38      China 2:02.30 1:34.38
69 Yihan Tang (汤义涵) 1:36.72      China 2:20.15 1:36.72
70 Jun Ma (马骏) 1:37.30      China 1:37.30 DNF
71 Wenlong Tang (唐文龙) 1:38.60      China 1:38.60 1:41.11
72 Jiabin Zhang (张佳斌) 1:50.44      China 1:55.08 1:50.44
73 Xiantong Wang (王显通) 1:55.41      China 2:07.24 1:55.41
74 Jiawei Luo (罗家伟) 2:13.04      China 2:13.04 DNS
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:03.05   1:14.51    China 1:19.26 1:10.52 1:13.76 1:03.05 1:21.96
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:16.05   1:17.67    China 1:27.10 1:18.45 1:16.05 1:17.46 1:17.11
3 Yongting You (尤永庭) 1:17.36   1:19.28    China 1:18.67 1:20.33 1:18.83 1:17.36 1:33.56
4 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 1:16.71   1:24.27    China 1:21.69 1:40.33 1:20.71 1:16.71 1:30.40
5 Junzhuo Chen (陈君卓) 1:26.69   1:30.76    China 1:26.69 1:37.90 1:35.45 1:27.95 1:28.89
6 Zheng Lin (林铮) 1:23.71   1:31.59    China 1:23.71 1:29.95 1:30.07 1:58.00 1:34.75
7 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 1:24.92   1:35.71    China 1:24.92 1:35.07 1:37.87 1:34.18 DNF
8 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 1:18.90   1:37.87    China 1:18.90 1:41.98 DNF 1:29.70 1:41.92
9 Yang Li (李扬) 1:33.65      China 1:33.65 1:41.87
10 Rong Fan (樊榕) 1:36.69      China 1:53.32 1:36.69
11 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 1:40.25      China 1:45.32 1:40.25
12 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 1:43.83      China 1:43.83 1:45.28
13 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 1:44.70      China 1:44.70 DNF
14 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1:45.61      China 1:55.73 1:45.61
15 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 1:48.06      China 1:57.36 1:48.06
16 Ke Chi (池柯) 1:50.94      China 1:50.94 1:53.10
17 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 1:54.46      China 1:54.46 DNF
18 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 1:54.69      China 1:54.69 2:11.52
19 Han Dong (董晗) 1:55.34      China DNF 1:55.34
20 Ruoyu Xia (夏若愚) 1:58.20      China 2:13.49 1:58.20
21 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 1:58.49      China 1:58.49 DNF
22 Wei Ji (季炜) 2:07.97      China 2:11.73 2:07.97
23 Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞) 2:28.97      China 3:30.38 2:28.97
24 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) DNF      China DNF DNF
24 Ye Liu (刘烨) DNF      China DNF DNS
24 Oliver Du (杜海川) DNF      China DNF DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:50.08   2:55.72    China 2:50.08 3:03.43 2:53.66
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:54.05   3:21.07    China 3:43.91 3:25.25 2:54.05
3 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 3:36.40   3:47.88    China 4:08.19 3:36.40 3:39.05
4 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 3:52.78   4:04.28    China 4:15.35 4:04.70 3:52.78
5 Rong Fan (樊榕) 3:52.37   4:04.81    China 4:22.69 3:59.37 3:52.37
6 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 4:26.19   4:37.68    China 4:41.31 4:26.19 4:45.55
7 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 4:24.98   4:38.40    China 4:52.56 4:37.65 4:24.98
8 Zheng Lin (林铮) 5:12.53      China 5:12.53
9 Wei Ji (季炜) 5:39.22      China 5:39.22
10 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 5:39.81      China 5:39.81
11 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 5:47.39      China 5:47.39
12 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 5:51.28      China 5:51.28
13 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 6:04.30      China 6:04.30
14 Qingchen Yuan (袁庆晨) 6:12.17      China 6:12.17
15 Ruoyu Xia (夏若愚) 6:18.48      China 6:18.48
16 Junzhuo Chen (陈君卓) 6:25.66      China 6:25.66
17 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) DNF      China DNF
17 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) DNF      China DNF
17 Ruijie Wang (王睿杰) DNF      China DNF
17 Han Dong (董晗) DNF      China DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 1:00.38   DNF    China 1:00.38 1:09.32 DNF
2 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 1:11.22   DNF    China DNF 1:11.22 DNF
3 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 1:37.72   DNF    China DNF 1:59.63 1:37.72
4 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 1:47.12   2:04.25    China 1:47.12 2:02.88 2:22.76
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:55.39   DNF    China 1:55.39 DNF DNF
6 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 2:57.96   DNF    China DNF 3:11.91 2:57.96
7 Qiling Mo (莫奇凌) 3:16.24   DNF    China DNF 3:16.24 DNF
8 Xiaoyuan Li (李肖源) 3:51.55   DNF    China DNF 3:51.55 DNF
9 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 4:31.83   DNF    China DNF 4:31.83 DNS
10 Yang Li (李扬) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Chenqian Wu (吴晨乾) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 12.53   14.42    China 14.91 13.81 14.54 18.08 12.53
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 13.42   16.25    China 14.66 13.42 18.22 16.93 17.17
3 Yang Li (李扬) 16.32   17.08    China 17.62 16.55 16.32 18.10 17.07
4 Jie Jin (金杰) 17.38   17.84    China 19.33 18.61 17.38 17.50 17.41
5 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 15.62   17.85    China 16.67 15.62 18.84 18.03 19.12
6 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 16.63   18.10    China 17.85 17.46 19.00 16.63 23.93
7 Yongting You (尤永庭) 16.81   20.92    China 16.81 21.94 23.16 31.84 17.66
8 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 17.46   21.00    China 17.90 22.18 17.46 22.91 DNF
9 Zheng Lin (林铮) 19.37   21.23    China 23.13 19.37 21.15 19.40 23.65
10 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 20.16   21.36    China 21.38 20.16 21.19 24.33 21.52
11 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 18.78   21.57    China 19.44 24.59 18.78 20.69 DNF
12 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 19.04   21.85    China 22.68 21.14 22.52 19.04 21.88
13 Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) 18.57   21.96    China 26.26 20.18 18.57 22.29 23.40
14 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 19.40   22.83    China 24.14 19.40 26.05 22.24 22.11
15 Tianyu Lu (卢天宇) 21.20   23.41    China 23.04 25.01 22.18 48.23 21.20
16 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 17.27   23.76    China 27.36 28.86 21.02 22.91 17.27
17 Congcong Zhu (朱聪聪) 21.23   24.18    China 25.30 31.63 21.41 25.84 21.23
18 Wenda Jiang (江闻达) 20.91   24.36    China 24.49 29.40 22.62 20.91 25.96
19 Qijun Li (李奇骏) 23.66   25.23    China 29.84 24.52 25.78 23.66 25.40
20 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 21.92   25.42    China 26.44 29.78 21.92 27.14 22.69
21 Rong Fan (樊榕) 18.72   25.47    China 18.72 26.86 33.23 22.33 27.21
22 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 24.49   25.94    China 24.49 27.01 28.80 26.22 24.58
23 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 21.87   26.03    China 21.87 27.19 29.02 21.88 33.31
24 Sixuan Lou (楼思玄) 21.65   26.39    China 30.31 22.92 33.73 25.93 21.65
25 Han Dong (董晗) 25.46   26.45    China 25.46 32.16 27.21 25.90 26.23
26 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 22.46   26.47    China 22.46 26.90 36.73 29.39 23.12
27 Wenliang Xu (徐文亮) 26.47   26.67    China 26.53 26.67 26.47 36.60 26.80
28 Shihao Dai (戴世豪) 22.49   27.16    China 25.67 31.17 24.84 22.49 30.98
29 Xiao Hu (胡霄) 21.17   27.20    China 28.48 21.17 28.81 24.30 DNF
30 Ran Ou (偶然) 23.20   27.32    China 28.20 30.29 23.20 24.89 28.87
31 Oliver Du (杜海川) 20.71   27.74    China 20.71 25.81 39.03 36.58 20.84
32 Haokun Li (李皓琨) 23.06   28.09    China 27.06 23.06 33.32 25.58 31.62
33 Gen Li (李根) 21.75   28.48    China 21.75 26.79 27.49 32.22 31.16
34 Ruoyu Xia (夏若愚) 27.18   28.95    China 27.18 30.43 29.91 28.33 28.62
35 Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞) 27.55   29.05    China 34.18 29.15 29.03 27.55 28.97
36 Tao Pan (潘韬) 25.54   29.09    China 25.54 30.82 27.85 28.59 31.45
37 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 27.56   29.17    China 28.25 35.12 28.91 27.56 30.36
38 Haojian Xia (夏浩健) 24.92   29.68    China 26.34 30.00 32.70 24.92 34.22
39 Shihui Wu (吴诗慧) 26.44   29.69    China 27.33 32.62 26.44 29.13 35.11
40 Haoyu Wu (吴浩宇) 27.47   30.27    China 27.47 29.00 1:03.54 27.52 34.28
41 Qingchen Yuan (袁庆晨) 24.59   30.37    China 24.59 25.97 35.80 29.34 35.81
42 Ke Chi (池柯) 24.84   30.78    China 24.84 31.01 36.45 DNF 24.87
43 Hao Tian (田浩) 26.86   31.43    China 26.86 30.23 29.66 34.70 34.40
44 Wei Ji (季炜) 29.39   32.51    China 31.30 29.39 29.51 42.43 36.71
45 Haodong Ying (应豪栋) 26.47   32.67    China 26.79 34.69 26.47 36.52 45.47
46 Quanyi Xu (徐全意) 29.99   34.45    China 29.99 35.98 32.32 39.62 35.05
47 Binghe Chen (陈炳合) 28.96   34.67    China 43.63 28.96 35.17 35.80 33.03
48 Junjie Li (厉俊杰) 26.69   35.39    China 26.69 31.43 40.97 33.76 41.98
49 Danyi Zhou (周丹忆) 29.97   35.78    China 34.27 29.97 41.99 38.67 34.41
50 Tao Hu (胡涛) 29.96   41.44    China 45.27 29.96 38.94 40.11 47.27
51 Xiebin Yu (于榭彬) 30.16      China 30.16 41.20
52 Jiabin Zhang (张佳斌) 30.90      China 30.90 41.68
53 Jiarui Cao (曹家睿) 31.68      China 31.68 32.03
54 Li Chen (陈立) 32.34      China 51.28 32.34
55 Qien Gu (顾奇恩) 32.46      China 32.46 35.31
56 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 32.94      China 32.94 37.22
57 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 33.02      China 33.02 43.96
58 Ye Liu (刘烨) 33.05      China 39.25 33.05
59 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 33.38      China 39.02 33.38
60 Huaibo Chen (陈淮博) 33.39      China 53.78 33.39
61 Yuxiao Wu (吴宇箫) 33.41      China 33.41 39.51
62 Yuyang Zhang (张裕阳) 33.68      China 33.68 40.51
63 Xin Lü (吕欣) 33.97      China 37.47 33.97
64 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 34.11      China 34.11 DNF
65 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 35.28      China 35.28 43.11
66 Xiaowei Chen (陈晓伟) 35.33      China 56.92 35.33
67 Jiawei Luo (罗家伟) 36.96      China 36.96 44.11
68 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 37.27      China 37.74 37.27
69 Hongtu Gu (古宏图) 38.51      China 38.51 DNF
70 Yao Wang (王瑶) 43.17      China 43.17 44.67
71 Yihan Tang (汤义涵) 43.59      China 55.58 43.59
72 Brandon Liu 47.41      USA 49.32 47.41
73 Jun Ma (马骏) 47.72      China 47.72 50.52
74 Wenlong Tang (唐文龙) 57.92      China 1:07.93 57.92
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F' L' D F2 U2 F R' F' R' B2 R2 U2 L2 F R2 B' R2 U2
A #2 L D2 U2 L2 F2 D2 F2 U2 L' D' B L' D U2 R F2 U' F D2
A #3 R2 U2 B2 L' F2 D2 R F2 R B' D L2 R' F U' R' U' B L R2
A #4 B D L' B' L' F2 B D' F U D L2 U' L2 U2 L2 B2 U2 B2
A #5 U2 R U2 B2 L F2 L2 U2 F2 U2 R D F U' L' F2 U' L B' R2
A Ex#1 R' B' L F' D' B U B2 R2 U' R' F2 D2 R2 B2 U' D' F2 B2 R2
A Ex#2 F U F2 U L' F U2 D' B R U2 D2 R L2 U2 R' U2 F2 U2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B2 F2 L R2 U2 F2 L2 F' R2 D U' L' B F2 D F R2 U
A #2 B D R' U' F' R L2 U2 B R2 U' F2 B2 R2 U' B2 L2 U R2
A #3 D2 L2 D' L2 U' R2 U B2 U B L' R' B' F' R' D' B2 L B
A #4 U2 R2 F2 D U2 B2 D2 B2 R U2 L' D B2 R B' F' U' L R2 B2
A #5 R2 B' U2 L' U2 F B U D' B D' F2 U' F2 B2 L2 U2 B2 U'
A Ex#1 F L2 F' R2 F U2 F R2 B' F2 L' D' B' D2 F' L R' D B L'
A Ex#2 B2 L2 D2 U L2 R2 U' B2 U R U2 F L' D' R F2 R' B' D2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 U2 L' U2 D' F2 L' U' B' U' B2 D' B2 L2 D2 R2 D' F2
A #2 R2 U' B2 L2 B2 U B2 R F' D L B U' R B2 U' L' B' U'
A #3 U' D' F' L F2 B R D2 F U' B' U' F2 R2 U2 R2 D B2 U2 B2
A #4 F' D' B U2 F2 R D' F' U B2 R U2 B U2 L2 B' R2 B2 L2 B
A #5 B2 D' R F' R2 D F L' F2 B2 U' D2 R2 B' D2 F2 B L2 F2 D2
A Ex#1 D' L2 U2 F2 L2 U2 F2 U2 B2 U B' R2 U2 B' D' L U' R2 B L'
A Ex#2 L U R2 B2 U L B' R2 U' F' U L2 U' D' R2 U B2 D2 F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F R2 U' R2 U' F U' R U' R'
A #2 R F' U' F' R2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U' R2
A #3 R U' F R2 U' R' U R U' R F'
A #4 U' R' U2 R2 U' R' U2 R' F' U' F
A #5 R' F U' F' R2 U2 R' U2 F R U'
A Ex#1 R U' R' U R' U' R2 U2 F U' R
A Ex#2 U2 R' F' U2 R2 U' R2 U F' R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' U' R U' R U2 R F' U' R2
A #2 U R2 F' R U2 R' F U' F' U' R2
A #3 R' U2 F2 R2 U2 R' U R' U2 R U'
A #4 R U2 R2 U' F' U2 R2 F' U2 R' U'
A #5 R' F U' F R2 U2 F U' F' R U2
A Ex#1 U R' F R' U' R' U' F U' R U'
A Ex#2 U2 R' U2 R U' R' F U' F' R2 F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 R2 D' R2 U' R2 D' F U F2 B R' B2 L' F' D' F L' Fw2 Uw2 D' B2 U' L' F2 Uw2 R L2 Fw2 D' U Fw' Rw2 L B F' R Rw' Uw' Rw F' U' R Uw2
A #2 B D2 B U2 R2 F' R2 F' L2 F R D2 R2 D R' U2 B' U' F' D2 Rw2 Fw2 B D' L2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 F' U B' D' L2 Rw F' R2 D' Rw2 Fw L Uw' Rw R2 L
A #3 L R F2 L F2 D2 L2 B2 D2 B' R U' L' R' U2 R F' B2 R2 D2 Fw2 R' L2 Uw2 F L2 Uw2 L U2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 F' Uw' R2 D F2 Uw2 Rw Fw B' U' Rw' L2 U2 F'
A #4 F U2 L2 F2 D2 F' U2 R2 B R' U2 F L' U R D' F' D' L' R' Rw2 B Rw2 F' D Rw2 Uw2 L2 D' Rw2 D Rw' L' D2 R' U Rw' Uw Rw2 D F' Rw B' D
A #5 B2 L D2 B2 L' B2 L' F2 D2 R' D' R D2 R2 U' L' B F R' U2 L' Fw2 L2 U F2 Uw2 R Fw2 R F2 Uw2 Fw2 U Fw' F L U2 R' F Uw Rw' U Rw2 R F2 U
A Ex#1 D2 L D2 F2 R L2 F2 R B' U' L2 F2 U2 L' F D U2 L2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 B U Rw2 B' R2 D U Rw2 R2 B' R D' Rw F D' Fw' L Uw U2 Fw Rw' B
A Ex#2 F2 B2 D R2 D B2 D F2 D2 B' L2 D' L R2 D2 L' D B U Fw2 D2 L Uw2 Rw2 D' Fw2 L' F2 D' L2 B2 D Fw' L2 D Fw L' D' Uw F' Rw2 F' R2 Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' Uw' Lw2 Fw B2 Rw2 Fw' U2 R B U' Bw F2 Rw' R Fw U' D2 Bw' Uw' Lw Fw L' Rw Bw L' F U' Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 Rw' Bw R' B' Lw2 Rw2 L R' Dw L Fw' Bw D U' F D' Rw' Dw U2 Uw F2 L F Lw R L2 Rw' Bw'
A #2 Rw Lw2 F' R Fw2 Dw' D B2 D Lw2 Bw' U' Bw' L' Bw2 D U' Uw2 Dw2 Rw B2 L B' R' D' L Fw' Rw F L' B Lw' U Bw D2 Uw Bw L F Lw D Fw2 L Bw' Dw2 Bw R' B Fw2 D' Dw B' Dw' Rw' Dw2 Uw' Lw R' Fw Rw2
A #3 B2 Lw' R2 Bw' R L Bw2 Lw2 Dw2 L' F2 R' D L R' Uw2 Dw' Rw' Uw2 Fw' D' Dw' F R2 Uw B Fw2 L2 Fw' R' Rw' Lw Fw' L2 D F Rw2 Uw' D2 U' B L' Dw R2 Fw2 Bw F U B2 U' Uw2 R2 Bw' D U Lw' F' Uw2 B' Fw'
A #4 Lw R2 Uw R Uw' B2 F2 U' Dw' L' U2 B2 Fw2 R2 F2 Bw Dw' Bw' Dw2 Fw2 B Lw' L2 B U2 D2 B F' U Dw' Uw Rw2 Lw2 F' Bw2 D' Fw' B U' Uw Dw' L2 Lw D Fw' R Uw2 Bw2 Uw' D Dw2 R2 D' F' D' Bw2 D2 L Dw' B2
A #5 Bw' B Uw2 U' B L Rw2 Bw' R2 Lw2 L' D2 F' U2 Dw L Lw' Fw L2 Rw' B F' Bw2 Dw' Bw' Dw U2 Bw2 Dw L2 Uw R D Lw2 Bw2 B2 Rw2 L2 U2 Bw F Uw2 F Bw U' Uw Lw2 Rw L' D2 Lw2 R' Uw' Fw' B2 D' Lw' F Dw' F
A Ex#1 D' R U' F Lw F2 Fw D2 B U2 Rw2 Fw D B2 Dw Rw Lw' F Dw Fw2 D B U' L2 Fw2 D2 Uw2 F Bw' B U' Uw Fw2 F2 Dw2 B' Bw Fw2 L U' Uw' D2 Fw2 U2 Lw2 Fw Rw' F D Rw2 R U2 L R2 Lw D' Rw' B' Uw2 D
A Ex#2 Bw' L Fw Lw' F' U Fw' F Dw2 L2 D' U Fw2 R' Dw Rw D' R2 Bw L2 Uw Fw Bw2 Rw L' B' Lw2 L Dw' Fw2 U L2 D Fw' Bw F2 Uw F2 L' Lw2 Fw2 L F' Dw Uw2 B' F2 Lw' R2 D' Rw' D2 L2 F' U' B R' Rw Fw' Bw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw R Rw Lw2 3Bw2 3Uw2 3Bw2 Uw2 Rw F' Lw2 3Lw' 3Fw' Rw Uw Dw2 3Fw 3Dw2 Fw 3Dw2 Lw2 D' 3Uw Dw2 Lw' 3Lw 3Dw Rw Fw' 3Dw2 R' B' U2 3Lw2 Lw' U' Fw' F' L' B2 3Rw2 Lw2 B' 3Rw Uw' R2 3Rw2 Rw' L Lw Bw' Fw2 F L2 Uw2 Rw2 Bw 3Rw2 L' R' B' 3Bw2 Fw' Bw2 3Lw Uw 3Bw2 D' Lw' R Rw F2 U Uw' Dw 3Bw' B' U2 Lw2 R' Bw 3Dw B2 Lw Rw' L 3Rw U2 B' 3Dw' Fw' Lw2 Rw Uw' 3Dw F2 Uw Dw2 3Rw 3Dw'
A #2 D Uw 3Bw2 L2 F2 Lw' 3Fw' Rw2 3Lw' 3Bw' B2 L2 3Uw Rw' 3Lw Fw' D2 Lw' 3Dw 3Rw Rw' B U' Bw' 3Fw2 Rw2 3Bw 3Dw Bw 3Dw2 D Dw Rw2 3Rw' R' 3Lw F' R2 3Bw' B 3Rw L 3Fw' Rw F2 3Uw 3Lw2 3Rw2 Dw Bw D' 3Rw Lw2 3Uw' 3Rw Lw2 R' 3Dw' 3Uw2 3Bw2 B 3Dw Uw2 3Bw D L2 Bw B2 D Uw R L2 Lw' B' L Dw Rw2 R2 Fw L' 3Lw Dw' D' 3Bw L2 Lw' F2 Fw' Lw' Fw2 U Rw' Lw2 Uw Fw2 3Bw F' 3Dw' 3Lw' Bw
A #3 3Bw' 3Lw 3Dw Rw B2 Bw2 3Rw2 Bw2 3Rw' Fw D Fw' F Rw2 3Rw B Uw 3Bw2 B 3Fw Bw 3Rw2 L' Rw2 B 3Uw2 B' 3Bw' 3Fw Bw 3Rw' F' Rw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 3Lw2 3Bw' R' 3Dw' Fw' D B' U2 B' U2 3Fw Fw2 Bw 3Bw' B' Uw Lw' Dw2 Fw F D' R2 B Fw2 D' Bw' 3Dw' Bw B' R' 3Dw' Lw2 3Bw F' L U Fw Lw' F' Dw2 Rw L2 R Fw' B2 3Bw2 D' B' 3Bw' Uw 3Fw Lw Bw Lw2 Dw' 3Bw' R' 3Bw Rw 3Bw2 L F 3Bw 3Rw
A Ex#1 D' 3Fw2 3Dw' Dw U2 B 3Lw 3Dw' Uw' R2 Bw2 R F2 D' B2 3Uw Rw' L' Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Fw 3Rw B' R2 3Lw2 B' L' D' Rw 3Uw2 U 3Bw2 3Dw' U D2 Dw2 Uw' 3Uw 3Fw Lw' Dw' F 3Fw2 3Bw2 3Rw Bw2 3Uw Lw2 D Lw 3Uw' B D2 3Bw Fw U2 R2 Dw2 B' 3Fw2 Fw 3Rw2 Fw' L 3Uw Fw 3Rw Fw2 B' F2 L2 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Dw 3Rw Fw R 3Dw2 3Uw2 F Lw' Dw Uw' R2 U2 Dw' Bw 3Lw2 B2 3Fw Bw' R Uw F' 3Dw' D' Lw 3Rw
A Ex#2 3Dw' Fw' F' Dw' 3Fw Lw' D2 L 3Rw' 3Lw U' 3Fw 3Uw' Uw' 3Lw' Uw2 B 3Bw' L 3Dw2 F Uw2 B' F' 3Uw' Fw 3Uw' Lw F Fw 3Lw' L' 3Rw2 3Bw D2 Dw' B Dw2 R2 3Dw2 F' 3Rw' Lw 3Lw B Rw2 D' R' L 3Bw' L Lw 3Fw' Bw2 L Rw2 3Fw2 3Dw Dw Lw' 3Dw' B U2 3Bw' Rw' B' 3Rw B' U2 3Fw Dw' 3Lw' L 3Bw2 Dw2 B 3Fw2 Rw' 3Lw2 Lw' R' U' 3Fw 3Uw U Fw Rw' U Uw 3Fw L2 3Rw2 Uw2 Dw' 3Rw' Uw' U2 3Uw' 3Lw' 3Fw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 D2 F L2 U2 B U2 F' D2 U' F R D2 L B2 U2 B R' U2 Rw2
A #2 D2 B2 U2 B L2 R2 F U L2 U R D' L2 U F' D2 R D2 Rw'
A #3 D' L2 D2 R2 D' B2 D L2 D B' L2 F2 U' F L F' U' R' F U' Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 B F D2 B' L2 R2 F2 R2 F' D F U' R D' U B' L' D2 B U2 Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 U R2 D L2 F2 U' L2 B2 R2 F' L B' R2 D2 F U' L2 D B' R Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 D2 L' F2 D2 B2 F2 L' B' F D' L' F' R2 D' U R' D
A #2 F D2 B' U2 B' D2 B' R2 F2 R2 D' L D' B' R U2 B2 U' F' R
A #3 D' R2 U' R2 F2 L2 B2 D' B2 L2 R B2 R F2 U' B' L' D R2 D2
A #4 R2 B2 R2 D2 F L2 B D2 R2 U' R' B2 L' U' L R2 D' L R B'
A #5 U2 L2 D2 B U2 B L2 B2 R2 D' L B' U L' F L2 B R B' F2
A Ex#1 U F2 U' B2 R2 F2 L B' R' U' R B2 R2 D U2 B F' U
A Ex#2 B2 U' R2 D2 L2 D U2 R' U' R2 B' R2 U' R' D2 F R' B2
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 12.41   15.57   13.81 16.38 16.56 16.52 12.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.72   5.10   5.72 2.72 DNF 3.92 5.67
Beibei Xu (徐蓓蓓)    China
Beibei Xu (徐蓓蓓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 40.52   55.54   58.75 40.52 54.34 54.27 58.00
Binghe Chen (陈炳合)    China
Binghe Chen (陈炳合)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 20.14   21.33   20.14 DNF 20.73 22.58 20.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 28.96   34.67   43.63 28.96 35.17 35.80 33.03
Brandon Liu    USA
Brandon Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 12.44   16.28   12.44 20.34 17.38 16.67 14.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 2.39   6.65   5.45 2.39 6.51 7.99 8.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 72 47.41     49.32 47.41
Chengzhang Lin (林成璋)    China
Chengzhang Lin (林成璋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 14.18   16.81   14.18 15.53 18.57 17.45 17.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 3.06   6.39   DNF 3.06 5.91 6.32 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 53.31   59.48   1:04.35 56.75 DNF 57.34 53.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:54.46     1:54.46 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:39.81     5:39.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 27.56   29.17   28.25 35.12 28.91 27.56 30.36
Chenqian Wu (吴晨乾)    China
Chenqian Wu (吴晨乾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 14.32   15.78   17.03 24.13 14.32 14.71 15.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 2.88   7.68   8.46 2.88 6.63 8.41 8.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Chi-Tung Chen (陳智彤)    Taiwan
Chi-Tung Chen (陳智彤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 16.27   20.05   16.27 21.10 21.08 17.97 21.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 2.98   6.13   6.29 2.98 8.70 4.71 7.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 1:24.65     1:24.65 1:27.34
Congcong Zhu (朱聪聪)    China
Congcong Zhu (朱聪聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.10   15.92   DNF 15.29 17.03 15.43 14.10
First round 34 13.08   14.80   15.68 14.16 13.08 21.11 14.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 21.23   24.18   25.30 31.63 21.41 25.84 21.23
Danyi Zhou (周丹忆)    China
Danyi Zhou (周丹忆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 14.40   17.77   18.65 21.25 16.56 18.11 14.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.26   6.81   7.86 6.54 6.26 6.78 7.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 29.97   35.78   34.27 29.97 41.99 38.67 34.41
Donglei Li (李冬雷)    China
Donglei Li (李冬雷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 18.97   19.84   19.64 20.51 18.97 22.59 19.38
Fan Fan (樊璠)    China
Fan Fan (樊璠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 37.55   48.06   46.43 50.78 37.55 50.75 47.00
Fanghao Yin (殷方皓)    China
Fanghao Yin (殷方皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 34.32   41.14   37.57 45.47 45.47 34.32 40.39
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)    China
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 8.96   11.33   11.03 12.36 10.61 8.96 DNF
Fazhen Wu (吴法臻)    China
Fazhen Wu (吴法臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.62   12.48   11.62 13.67 12.16 14.24 11.62
First round 20 10.99   13.23   13.35 26.45 12.88 13.45 10.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.30   4.90   6.00 2.30 4.31 5.58 4.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 17.27   23.76   27.36 28.86 21.02 22.91 17.27
Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏)    China
Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 17.61   21.53   22.61 19.89 27.70 17.61 22.10
Gaoxiang Shen (沈高翔)    China
Gaoxiang Shen (沈高翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 15.05   17.12   17.53 18.69 20.25 15.13 15.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.72   6.00   5.88 5.83 6.28 3.72 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 67 1:29.31     1:29.31 1:35.04
Gen Li (李根)    China
Gen Li (李根)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 14.24   16.35   17.91 14.96 16.83 17.25 14.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.86   6.61   6.17 9.30 7.72 5.95 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 48.12   55.53   54.38 48.12 54.08 1:02.34 58.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 21.75   28.48   21.75 26.79 27.49 32.22 31.16
Guanghua Wang (王光华)    China
Guanghua Wang (王光华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 17.44   21.20   22.30 21.45 19.86 23.22 17.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 3.23   6.38   5.87 3.23 8.57 5.48 7.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:47.12   2:04.25   1:47.12 2:02.88 2:22.76
Guobin Zhang (张国斌)    China
Guobin Zhang (张国斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 10.38   14.30   16.41 12.41 10.38 14.07 16.73
First round 24 12.21   13.58   15.45 15.14 12.43 12.21 13.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 2.85   8.31   8.89 2.85 11.19 7.70 8.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 51.56   56.76   53.53 58.71 51.56 1:11.11 58.05
Guojie Cao (曹国杰)    China
Guojie Cao (曹国杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 21.12   23.93   29.75 21.12 24.91 25.29 21.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.07   6.37   5.79 3.07 9.77 6.81 6.51
Guolang Deng (邓果琅)    China
Guolang Deng (邓果琅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 11.69   18.06   19.83 18.80 11.69 16.91 18.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 2.88   6.58   6.49 2.88 5.99 9.21 7.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 53.59   58.53   56.54 1:00.07 59.97 59.09 53.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:04.30     6:04.30
Han Dong (董晗)    China
Han Dong (董晗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.40   13.50   13.70 11.40 14.05 16.39 12.74
First round 35 13.63   14.92   14.66 15.26 19.64 14.85 13.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.79   7.66   8.04 6.79 15.20 7.66 7.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:55.34     DNF 1:55.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 25.46   26.45   25.46 32.16 27.21 25.90 26.23
Hao Tian (田浩)    China
Hao Tian (田浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 16.63   19.88   16.63 18.55 22.88 20.53 20.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.05   6.31   7.56 8.36 5.58 5.80 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:09.58     1:21.46 1:09.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 26.86   31.43   26.86 30.23 29.66 34.70 34.40
Hao Zhang (张昊)    China
Hao Zhang (张昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.69   13.46   13.82 13.78 11.69 13.94 12.78
Second round 9 10.31   11.54   10.94 12.12 14.63 10.31 11.56
First round 16 11.28   12.73   11.28 12.55 13.30 13.16 12.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.08   3.33   3.67 3.17 3.08 4.88 3.14
First round 5 2.56   4.02   4.34 2.56 5.59 3.45 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 44.70   49.27   55.88 52.92 44.78 50.12 44.70
Haodong Ying (应豪栋)    China
Haodong Ying (应豪栋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 14.16   18.34   28.22 14.16 16.08 19.08 19.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 2.91   5.81   8.20 2.91 6.14 4.49 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:07.13     DNF 1:07.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 26.47   32.67   26.79 34.69 26.47 36.52 45.47
Haojian Xia (夏浩健)    China
Haojian Xia (夏浩健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.67   15.86   15.64 14.67 15.68 16.27 16.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.23   6.10   5.71 4.23 7.17 6.04 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:05.55     1:15.65 1:05.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 24.92   29.68   26.34 30.00 32.70 24.92 34.22
Haokun Li (李皓琨)    China
Haokun Li (李皓琨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.91   12.48   13.43 11.74 10.91 12.28 17.31
First round 26 10.59   13.63   14.60 13.54 12.75 10.59 16.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.49   5.78   4.80 3.49 5.01 7.52 15.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 56.94   1:03.97   1:05.18 56.94 1:05.46 1:18.07 1:01.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 23.06   28.09   27.06 23.06 33.32 25.58 31.62
Haoyu Wu (吴浩宇)    China
Haoyu Wu (吴浩宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.92   13.58   13.02 13.81 13.96 12.92 13.90
First round 18 10.38   13.08   14.86 13.94 10.38 10.44 16.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 7.34   8.84   11.78 7.34 10.02 7.71 8.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 27.47   30.27   27.47 29.00 1:03.54 27.52 34.28
Haoyu Xu (徐浩宇)    China
Haoyu Xu (徐浩宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 19.29   23.03   19.29 30.65 19.61 21.79 27.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.10   6.00   5.36 5.10 15.14 6.36 6.28
Hongtu Gu (古宏图)    China
Hongtu Gu (古宏图)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 19.16   21.88   21.91 19.16 DNF 21.71 22.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 3.93   7.40   7.76 3.93 7.86 6.78 7.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 1:12.15     1:12.15 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 69 38.51     38.51 DNF
Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知)    China
Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 17.06   18.59   17.06 17.82 19.86 19.74 18.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.35   6.25   6.55 6.17 6.96 4.35 6.04
Huaibo Chen (陈淮博)    China
Huaibo Chen (陈淮博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 14.33   18.00   19.27 19.78 14.33 16.81 17.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.24   4.89   3.90 3.24 5.43 5.74 5.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 60 33.39     53.78 33.39
Huan Yuan (袁欢)    China
Huan Yuan (袁欢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.83   14.32   14.60 13.82 12.83 14.53 16.73
First round 19 12.69   13.20   13.65 13.16 12.80 DNF 12.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 44.91   57.43   1:00.65 59.55 44.91 1:05.61 52.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:16.71   1:24.27   1:21.69 1:40.33 1:20.71 1:16.71 1:30.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:36.40   3:47.88   4:08.19 3:36.40 3:39.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 21.92   25.42   26.44 29.78 21.92 27.14 22.69
Huiwen Qiu (邱慧文)    China
Huiwen Qiu (邱慧文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 21.83   23.54   22.95 22.93 21.83 24.75 30.90
Jiabin Zhang (张佳斌)    China
Jiabin Zhang (张佳斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 20.74   21.98   21.86 21.01 23.06 DNF 20.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 4.28   9.32   9.32 4.28 12.39 7.83 10.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 72 1:50.44     1:55.08 1:50.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 30.90     30.90 41.68
Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞)    China
Jiacheng Chen (陈佳丞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 14.43   17.01   17.27 15.64 18.27 14.43 18.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 2.92   5.19   8.86 2.92 5.77 4.23 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:08.57     1:08.57 1:14.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:28.97     3:30.38 2:28.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 27.55   29.05   34.18 29.15 29.03 27.55 28.97
Jiajun Li (李嘉俊)    China
Jiajun Li (李嘉俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 10.54   15.06   10.54 14.74 17.66 12.79 18.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.16   4.43   3.16 3.72 4.22 6.40 5.35
First round 9 1.91   4.33   4.83 1.91 4.58 4.19 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 48.57   51.86   48.57 54.47 50.98 53.52 51.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:51.28     5:51.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 20.16   21.36   21.38 20.16 21.19 24.33 21.52
Jiale Feng (冯家乐)    China
Jiale Feng (冯家乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 17.15   21.48   20.34 22.52 23.23 21.59 17.15
Jiang Zeng (曾强)    China
Jiang Zeng (曾强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 28.60   35.93   28.60 39.23 DNF 37.44 31.11
Jiarui Cao (曹家睿)    China
Jiarui Cao (曹家睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.10   16.07   17.27 16.03 15.10 16.42 15.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.80   6.59   6.40 6.77 6.60 9.91 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 46.91   53.82   50.61 59.50 46.91 56.81 54.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 53 31.68     31.68 32.03
Jiawei Luo (罗家伟)    China
Jiawei Luo (罗家伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 17.94   21.25   17.94 23.09 21.08 21.06 21.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 6.15   9.27   7.04 11.45 9.31 15.79 6.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 74 2:13.04     2:13.04 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 67 36.96     36.96 44.11
Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟)    China
Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 17.41   19.93   18.26 17.41 21.70 19.84 25.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.71   6.28   5.33 4.71 6.38 7.78 7.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 1:18.27     1:18.27 1:21.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 65 35.28     35.28 43.11
Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙)    China
Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.24   10.66   9.24 14.61 11.79 10.09 10.10
Second round 11 10.22   11.75   12.84 12.57 10.28 10.22 12.40
First round 5 9.91   10.26   9.91 10.14 10.09 16.00 10.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 2.07   5.34   5.46 2.07 8.20 5.11 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 48.13   53.84   48.13 53.48 56.70 1:27.44 51.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 18.57   21.96   26.26 20.18 18.57 22.29 23.40
Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣)    China
Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.92   14.20   15.29 14.54 14.25 13.82 11.92
First round 23 11.91   13.53   17.34 12.14 14.02 14.44 11.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 2.23   5.26   6.17 2.23 5.88 5.45 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 51.42   57.09   51.42 1:11.11 55.94 55.62 59.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:58.49     1:58.49 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 19.40   22.83   24.14 19.40 26.05 22.24 22.11
Jiayi Yao (姚嘉懿)    China
Jiayi Yao (姚嘉懿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 26.76   36.39   31.28 40.63 26.76 DNF 37.26
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.69   10.70   10.11 11.59 10.41 12.61 9.69
Second round 2 7.67   9.69   7.67 8.96 9.86 11.53 10.26
First round 1 8.69   9.67   10.55 11.98 9.26 9.20 8.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.52   4.65   6.69 3.52 4.61 5.06 4.28
First round 8 1.95   4.31   4.06 1.95 4.40 4.47 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 38.78   45.90   50.77 46.58 38.78 56.19 40.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:31.83   DNF   DNF 4:31.83 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 15.62   17.85   16.67 15.62 18.84 18.03 19.12
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)    China
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 19.97   21.19   25.62 22.35 20.01 19.97 21.21
Jichen Zha (查吉辰)    China
Jichen Zha (查吉辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.59   15.82   17.00 DNF 14.74 15.73 13.59
First round 33 14.03   14.72   14.52 15.15 17.41 14.03 14.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.11   5.54   5.11 5.94 5.73 5.58 5.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 47.76   57.40   54.10 59.51 47.76 58.58 1:04.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:54.69     1:54.69 2:11.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 68 37.27     37.74 37.27
Jie Jin (金杰)    China
Jie Jin (金杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.00   12.59   12.84 11.27 11.00 13.65 15.13
First round 21 12.80   13.29   12.92 12.80 13.97 15.12 12.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.78   6.91   6.06 8.00 7.72 6.94 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 52.16   52.54   52.83 52.50 1:00.02 52.30 52.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 17.38   17.84   19.33 18.61 17.38 17.50 17.41
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)    China
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.35   12.03   13.03 11.86 10.35 14.32 11.19
Second round 5 10.19   10.73   13.16 10.34 10.19 11.09 10.75
First round 9 10.66   12.11   10.94 13.75 12.11 10.66 13.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.31   5.03   2.81 10.39 3.94 8.35 2.31
First round 6 3.03   4.22   3.38 3.03 4.65 4.72 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 35.30   46.69   49.85 35.30 50.52 41.85 48.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:45.61     1:55.73 1:45.61
Jingyi Wang (王静怡)    China
Jingyi Wang (王静怡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.90   13.81   13.85 12.90 17.51 13.87 13.70
First round 27 12.36   13.71   12.36 14.41 15.29 13.79 12.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 3.06   10.03   26.07 3.06 11.71 7.58 10.79
Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊)    China
Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 12.94   16.88   17.32 15.32 12.94 18.00 18.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.66   5.11   4.67 4.75 4.66 5.90 5.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 49.27   54.20   53.15 53.52 49.27 55.93 58.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:40.25     1:45.32 1:40.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:52.78   4:04.28   4:15.35 4:04.70 3:52.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 64 34.11     34.11 DNF
Jinxiao Gu (顾金晓)    China
Jinxiao Gu (顾金晓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 16.50   20.42   22.38 16.50 19.53 20.83 20.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 1:11.90     1:20.68 1:11.90
Juewei Hu (胡珏伟)    China
Juewei Hu (胡珏伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 13.54   17.18   19.06 15.58 27.57 16.89 13.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 54.03   58.52   1:08.63 57.48 54.03 57.43 1:00.66
Jun Feng (冯俊)    China
Jun Feng (冯俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 13.94   16.50   16.11 17.55 15.84 13.94 18.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.64   5.82   6.89 3.64 6.36 6.08 5.02
Jun Ma (马骏)    China
Jun Ma (马骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 19.62   22.62   24.45 25.19 19.62 22.12 21.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 9.03   13.51   30.31 9.03 11.79 17.47 11.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 70 1:37.30     1:37.30 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 73 47.72     47.72 50.52
Junjie Li (厉俊杰)    China
Junjie Li (厉俊杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 19.03   20.33   19.03 22.31 19.72 21.06 20.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 26.69   35.39   26.69 31.43 40.97 33.76 41.98
Juntao Miao (缪俊涛)    China
Juntao Miao (缪俊涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 17.55   27.46   23.09 27.93 33.66 31.36 17.55
Junzhuo Chen (陈君卓)    China
Junzhuo Chen (陈君卓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 14.98   15.61   15.36 16.22 15.24 16.74 14.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.84   6.19   5.87 6.46 6.58 6.25 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 47.61   53.31   58.53 53.59 51.41 47.61 54.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:26.69   1:30.76   1:26.69 1:37.90 1:35.45 1:27.95 1:28.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 6:25.66     6:25.66
Ke Chi (池柯)    China
Ke Chi (池柯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.91   13.71   15.63 14.30 13.81 13.02 11.91
First round 30 13.55   14.24   14.93 13.91 15.88 13.55 13.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 6.28   8.70   14.00 6.28 10.14 9.38 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:00.33     1:00.33 1:35.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:50.94     1:50.94 1:53.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 24.84   30.78   24.84 31.01 36.45 DNF 24.87
Letian Hu (胡乐天)    China
Letian Hu (胡乐天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.27   12.32   13.04 13.35 10.57 14.31 10.27
First round 29 13.42   14.19   15.33 13.76 14.91 13.89 13.42
Li Chen (陈立)    China
Li Chen (陈立)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 18.30   21.61   18.30 26.59 21.22 23.63 19.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 4.08   8.97   8.34 4.08 11.75 18.03 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 64 1:25.89     1:33.75 1:25.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 54 32.34     51.28 32.34
Lin Chen (陈霖)    China
Lin Chen (陈霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.23   11.23   13.49 11.99 11.33 10.37 10.23
Second round 12 10.10   11.93   10.84 12.87 10.10 13.26 12.08
First round 8 10.01   12.01   11.71 11.93 10.01 12.39 13.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 45.65   56.42   1:01.07 45.65 58.24 58.78 52.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:03.05   1:14.51   1:19.26 1:10.52 1:13.76 1:03.05 1:21.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:50.08   2:55.72   2:50.08 3:03.43 2:53.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 13.42   16.25   14.66 13.42 18.22 16.93 17.17
Linbo Zhuang (庄林波)    China
Linbo Zhuang (庄林波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 49.63   1:04.50   1:04.80 1:15.53 1:11.03 49.63 57.66
Linqi Chen (陈林奇)    China
Linqi Chen (陈林奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 18.47   20.30   21.98 22.11 19.27 18.47 19.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 4.58   7.42   7.20 6.79 15.28 4.58 8.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:03.37     1:03.37 1:09.41
Liwen Fang (方丽雯)    China
Liwen Fang (方丽雯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 27.25   29.82   32.92 27.81 39.31 27.25 28.72
Meng'an Pu (浦梦安)    China
Meng'an Pu (浦梦安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.02   11.72   11.10 9.02 12.90 11.15 13.60
Second round 10 9.67   11.74   9.67 11.55 10.70 12.96 13.41
First round 10 9.82   12.25   12.92 13.49 13.22 9.82 10.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 39.92   42.68   40.03 43.76 48.84 39.92 44.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:11.22   DNF   DNF 1:11.22 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 16.63   18.10   17.85 17.46 19.00 16.63 23.93
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 14.99   19.28   20.77 18.34 14.99 20.87 18.73
Nannan Zhu (朱楠楠)    China
Nannan Zhu (朱楠楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 26.68   30.36   30.36 26.68 32.18 28.55 49.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 5.81   9.02   9.51 5.81 24.88 6.66 10.89
Oliver Du (杜海川)    China
Oliver Du (杜海川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 11.77   16.20   17.31 15.03 17.31 16.27 11.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 1.75   4.90   4.74 1.75 DNF 5.55 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:08.78     1:08.78 1:40.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 20.71   27.74   20.71 25.81 39.03 36.58 20.84
Peng Cao (曹鹏)    China
Peng Cao (曹鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 20.09   24.02   25.24 20.23 26.59 20.09 36.83
Qien Gu (顾奇恩)    China
Qien Gu (顾奇恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 13.54   17.47   13.54 19.72 16.41 16.72 19.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.47   6.15   5.68 3.47 6.91 5.85 11.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 58.97   1:13.15   1:15.19 58.97 1:20.21 1:04.55 1:19.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 55 32.46     32.46 35.31
Qijun Li (李奇骏)    China
Qijun Li (李奇骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 13.53   17.10   17.88 15.92 18.96 17.49 13.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 3.03   8.58   4.81 3.03 8.96 12.50 11.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 23.66   25.23   29.84 24.52 25.78 23.66 25.40
Qiling Mo (莫奇凌)    China
Qiling Mo (莫奇凌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 14.36   16.31   19.13 14.62 17.21 17.09 14.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:16.24   DNF   DNF 3:16.24 DNF
Qingchen Yuan (袁庆晨)    China
Qingchen Yuan (袁庆晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 13.82   19.14   17.91 14.47 13.82 36.37 25.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 3.11   7.20   6.22 3.11 9.76 8.46 6.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:11.05     1:11.05 1:24.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 6:12.17     6:12.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 24.59   30.37   24.59 25.97 35.80 29.34 35.81
Quanyi Xu (徐全意)    China
Quanyi Xu (徐全意)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 15.93   18.78   20.08 17.94 18.94 19.47 15.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.84   7.71   7.98 7.80 8.01 7.34 6.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 29.99   34.45   29.99 35.98 32.32 39.62 35.05
Ran Ou (偶然)    China
Ran Ou (偶然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.81   15.82   14.81 17.76 15.07 16.15 16.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 23.20   27.32   28.20 30.29 23.20 24.89 28.87
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)    China
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.28   14.32   12.28 14.14 14.00 15.20 14.83
First round 15 12.17   12.61   12.20 12.17 12.63 14.49 13.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.01   6.04   6.20 6.37 5.77 4.01 6.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 18.78   21.57   19.44 24.59 18.78 20.69 DNF
Rong Fan (樊榕)    China
Rong Fan (樊榕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.06   13.74   13.44 12.06 14.89 16.19 12.90
First round 32 13.07   14.35   17.16 14.75 13.22 15.07 13.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.15   6.74   8.01 6.52 6.70 5.15 6.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 46.30   49.51   48.15 52.03 46.30 53.10 48.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:36.69     1:53.32 1:36.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:52.37   4:04.81   4:22.69 3:59.37 3:52.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 18.72   25.47   18.72 26.86 33.23 22.33 27.21
Ruibang Shi (石瑞邦)    China
Ruibang Shi (石瑞邦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 18.83   27.13   26.47 28.10 26.83 DNF 18.83
Ruijie Wang (王睿杰)    China
Ruijie Wang (王睿杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 25.07   31.79   41.41 DNF 25.32 28.64 25.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 7.89   10.16   9.13 9.34 15.81 7.89 12.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 1:23.33     1:41.13 1:23.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
Ruoyu Xia (夏若愚)    China
Ruoyu Xia (夏若愚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 15.97   17.62   16.44 16.61 20.27 15.97 19.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 3.39   6.88   11.84 3.39 7.12 7.40 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:11.80     1:11.80 1:33.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:58.20     2:13.49 1:58.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:18.48     6:18.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 27.18   28.95   27.18 30.43 29.91 28.33 28.62
Senyang Chen (陈森飏)    China
Senyang Chen (陈森飏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 25.97   29.29   36.40 27.20 27.73 25.97 32.94
Shengjie Wang (王圣杰)    China
Shengjie Wang (王圣杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 16.23   19.20   21.11 17.12 16.23 19.37 24.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 7.04   7.53   8.19 7.22 8.40 7.19 7.04
Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁)    China
Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 25.59   29.67   29.20 28.67 44.29 31.15 25.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 3.96   6.50   5.73 7.31 6.46 3.96 7.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 65 1:26.29     1:26.29 1:28.36
Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰)    China
Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 22.58   25.25   28.99 23.12 30.50 22.58 23.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 6.73   7.81   7.47 7.83 6.73 8.14 DNF
Shihao Dai (戴世豪)    China
Shihao Dai (戴世豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 17.70   21.77   28.08 17.70 23.30 19.10 22.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 59.29   1:21.01   59.29 1:28.85 1:15.67 2:05.90 1:18.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 22.49   27.16   25.67 31.17 24.84 22.49 30.98
Shihui Wu (吴诗慧)    China
Shihui Wu (吴诗慧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 17.13   21.77   25.60 23.21 17.13 18.11 24.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.37   7.00   6.37 12.67 7.30 6.90 6.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:01.35     1:08.88 1:01.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 26.44   29.69   27.33 32.62 26.44 29.13 35.11
Shujie Fang (方述杰)    China
Shujie Fang (方述杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.91   12.48   10.91 13.16 13.36 13.58 10.92
First round 11 10.65   12.31   10.65 13.80 13.31 12.75 10.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.10   4.51   3.71 4.27 5.54 5.99 3.10
First round 2 1.80   3.23   3.15 1.80 4.77 3.31 3.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 54.11   58.68   57.65 1:00.26 1:00.57 54.11 58.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:43.83     1:43.83 1:45.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:47.39     5:47.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 19.04   21.85   22.68 21.14 22.52 19.04 21.88
Shuofeng Wu (吴硕丰)    China
Shuofeng Wu (吴硕丰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 20.49   28.12   53.22 22.63 27.04 34.70 20.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 8.51   11.91   20.82 8.54 8.51 16.82 10.38
Sixuan Lou (楼思玄)    China
Sixuan Lou (楼思玄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.23   12.64   11.89 9.23 13.63 13.69 12.39
First round 17 10.65   12.92   14.38 12.83 14.18 10.65 11.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.41   4.72   4.65 5.19 4.31 6.00 3.41
First round 10 2.56   4.37   4.34 2.56 4.74 4.16 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 40.40   41.33   40.40 40.52 42.83 42.88 40.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 21.65   26.39   30.31 22.92 33.73 25.93 21.65
Tao Hu (胡涛)    China
Tao Hu (胡涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 17.00   18.77   18.23 17.00 DNF 20.48 17.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 50 29.96   41.44   45.27 29.96 38.94 40.11 47.27
Tao Pan (潘韬)    China
Tao Pan (潘韬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 19.44   20.79   26.30 20.53 21.30 20.55 19.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 3.51   6.38   6.37 3.51 7.21 6.61 6.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 25.54   29.09   25.54 30.82 27.85 28.59 31.45
Tianhua Zong (宗天华)    China
Tianhua Zong (宗天华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 50.01   1:03.53   50.01 DNF 1:10.10 1:03.64 56.84
Tianpeng Gao (高天鹏)    China
Tianpeng Gao (高天鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 19.37   DNF   DNF 19.37 DNF 27.15 DNF
Tianxing Wang (王天行)    China
Tianxing Wang (王天行)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.56   12.99   13.52 12.30 13.14 11.56 14.27
First round 12 10.94   12.35   10.94 13.01 12.29 14.73 11.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.87   4.49   2.87 4.74 4.00 10.43 4.72
First round 3 2.97   3.41   5.46 3.16 3.15 3.92 2.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 48.08   52.63   54.35 48.08 52.77 1:07.04 50.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:24.92   1:35.71   1:24.92 1:35.07 1:37.87 1:34.18 DNF
Tianyu Lu (卢天宇)    China
Tianyu Lu (卢天宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.58   12.10   12.77 23.86 12.83 10.71 9.58
Second round 7 10.28   10.93   10.80 13.75 10.88 11.11 10.28
First round 14 11.85   12.51   15.55 11.85 12.98 12.21 12.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.02   4.19   5.69 4.02 4.02 4.36 4.19
First round 7 2.55   4.27   9.18 2.55 4.52 4.41 3.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 47.81   53.46   53.22 50.53 1:03.96 47.81 56.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 21.20   23.41   23.04 25.01 22.18 48.23 21.20
Wei Ji (季炜)    China
Wei Ji (季炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 16.00   17.10   17.10 17.57 18.57 16.00 16.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.45   7.48   6.45 9.23 7.08 6.78 8.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 1:18.25     1:18.25 1:26.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:07.97     2:11.73 2:07.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:39.22     5:39.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 29.39   32.51   31.30 29.39 29.51 42.43 36.71
Wei Shen (申炜)    China
Wei Shen (申炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 38.59   45.65   43.83 38.59 45.52 48.84 47.60
Wenda Chen (陈闻达)    China
Wenda Chen (陈闻达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 13.03   15.43   13.41 17.22 17.06 13.03 15.83
Wenda Jiang (江闻达)    China
Wenda Jiang (江闻达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.15   13.60   14.41 13.43 12.15 13.91 13.47
First round 25 11.37   13.62   12.27 13.42 15.18 15.63 11.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 44.18   48.46   50.09 46.11 49.19 50.20 44.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 20.91   24.36   24.49 29.40 22.62 20.91 25.96
Wenliang Xu (徐文亮)    China
Wenliang Xu (徐文亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 16.40   17.06   18.31 16.77 16.40 16.91 17.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 26.47   26.67   26.53 26.67 26.47 36.60 26.80
Wenlong Tang (唐文龙)    China
Wenlong Tang (唐文龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 27.05   33.61   32.38 27.05 27.25 DNF 41.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 6.16   7.73   6.16 8.22 7.20 7.78 11.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 71 1:38.60     1:38.60 1:41.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 74 57.92     1:07.93 57.92
Wenxin Gu (顾文鑫)    China
Wenxin Gu (顾文鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 30.32   36.37   30.32 39.27 35.61 34.24 45.86
Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩)    China
Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 15.05   17.05   17.32 22.40 15.05 17.58 16.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 21.87   26.03   21.87 27.19 29.02 21.88 33.31
Xiantong Wang (王显通)    China
Xiantong Wang (王显通)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 26.03   29.88   36.68 34.35 26.14 26.03 29.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 7.07   8.74   11.05 7.07 7.38 11.00 7.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 73 1:55.41     2:07.24 1:55.41
Xiao Hu (胡霄)    China
Xiao Hu (胡霄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.56   13.32   14.53 13.97 12.77 13.23 11.56
First round 13 11.94   12.48   11.94 12.56 11.96 13.78 12.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.23   4.03   3.58 3.96 3.23 6.63 4.55
First round 4 2.78   3.73   5.05 3.82 2.78 3.62 3.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 39.93   45.73   41.80 50.95 39.93 45.15 50.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:18.90   1:37.87   1:18.90 1:41.98 DNF 1:29.70 1:41.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:26.19   4:37.68   4:41.31 4:26.19 4:45.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:37.72   DNF   DNF 1:59.63 1:37.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 21.17   27.20   28.48 21.17 28.81 24.30 DNF
Xiaowei Chen (陈晓伟)    China
Xiaowei Chen (陈晓伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 16.94   18.43   18.91 17.30 19.09 DNF 16.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 6.60   8.90   10.71 8.89 6.60 7.09 11.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 1:18.04     1:22.07 1:18.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 66 35.33     56.92 35.33
Xiaoyuan Li (李肖源)    China
Xiaoyuan Li (李肖源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 15.75   18.29   18.63 18.61 20.72 15.75 17.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.05   6.46   6.05 DNF 4.05 5.79 7.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:02.18     1:02.18 1:05.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:51.55   DNF   DNF 3:51.55 DNF
Xiebin Yu (于榭彬)    China
Xiebin Yu (于榭彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 12.80   15.60   17.54 14.85 14.96 16.98 12.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.12   5.29   4.21 3.12 7.82 6.62 5.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:04.49     1:04.49 1:18.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 51 30.16     30.16 41.20
Xin Lü (吕欣)    China
Xin Lü (吕欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 14.11   20.93   20.19 21.81 20.80 14.11 26.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 63 33.97     37.47 33.97
Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎)    China
Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 14.00   16.11   20.64 16.07 18.05 14.00 14.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 3.70   6.47   6.45 DNF 6.68 3.70 6.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 1:14.81     1:14.81 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 24.49   25.94   24.49 27.01 28.80 26.22 24.58
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 16.42   17.79   18.12 16.42 20.27 16.66 18.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 2.90   5.99   6.79 2.90 6.74 5.88 5.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:04.23     1:07.72 1:04.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 56 32.94     32.94 37.22
Yanbing Jiang (蒋妍冰)    China
Yanbing Jiang (蒋妍冰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 38.01   47.79   59.34 59.33 45.49 38.54 38.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 10.42   15.52   13.02 10.42 17.46 16.09 18.17
Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫)    China
Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 22.05   24.40   23.11 22.05 27.58 23.58 26.50
Yang Li (李扬)    China
Yang Li (李扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.61   9.75   10.11 15.34 8.61 8.83 10.31
Second round 1 8.75   9.59   11.67 9.61 8.81 10.34 8.75
First round 2 8.65   9.81   8.65 10.53 11.31 10.22 8.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.81   4.80   5.18 4.93 5.95 4.30 2.81
First round 12 1.66   4.58   4.78 1.66 5.22 4.50 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 38.22   39.82   38.22 39.58 39.74 43.03 40.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:33.65     1:33.65 1:41.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 16.32   17.08   17.62 16.55 16.32 18.10 17.07
Yao Wang (王瑶)    China
Yao Wang (王瑶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 15.21   20.24   19.78 20.40 20.54 21.56 15.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.73   5.49   4.95 4.73 6.27 5.36 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:08.77     1:23.30 1:08.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 70 43.17     43.17 44.67
Yapeng Zhang (张亚鹏)    China
Yapeng Zhang (张亚鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 23.01   25.38   24.48 30.11 24.03 27.63 23.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 4.76   10.47   12.34 4.76 12.06 12.95 7.00
Ye Liu (刘烨)    China
Ye Liu (刘烨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 15.69   17.27   16.90 17.86 18.25 15.69 17.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 4.19   9.85   10.54 4.19 10.91 10.37 8.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 66 1:26.99     1:26.99 1:31.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 58 33.05     39.25 33.05
Yi Yang (杨奕)    China
Yi Yang (杨奕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 15.68   19.45   25.73 19.92 18.30 15.68 20.12
Yifei Ding (丁毅飞)    China
Yifei Ding (丁毅飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 46.50   1:02.67   1:28.86 1:31.90 48.51 46.50 50.63
Yihan Tang (汤义涵)    China
Yihan Tang (汤义涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 20.08   20.90   20.08 21.20 20.73 20.76 25.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 5.78   8.20   DNF 6.94 8.69 5.78 8.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 69 1:36.72     2:20.15 1:36.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 71 43.59     55.58 43.59
Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓)    China
Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 6.27   11.33   15.80 6.27 8.86 9.34 16.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:06.03     1:26.90 1:06.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
Yimin Sun (孙逸旻)    China
Yimin Sun (孙逸旻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 20.16   26.15   23.05 24.84 30.96 30.55 20.16
Yiming Wu (吴逸明)    China
Yiming Wu (吴逸明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 23.69   27.64   33.71 32.03 25.34 23.69 25.56
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)    China
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.35   10.30   12.55 11.44 9.64 9.35 9.82
Second round 3 7.95   9.71   10.40 7.95 11.66 9.63 9.10
First round 3 8.53   9.98   9.27 10.71 11.48 9.96 8.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.94   2.67   2.68 1.94 2.36 2.98 DNF
First round 1 1.68   2.16   2.90 1.68 2.14 1.80 2.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 35.56   39.30   48.88 41.63 35.56 35.68 40.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:55.39   DNF   1:55.39 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 17.46   21.00   17.90 22.18 17.46 22.91 DNF
Yinkun Jiang (江寅坤)    China
Yinkun Jiang (江寅坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 24.92   32.86   DNF 29.51 38.92 24.92 30.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 5.38   11.41   13.56 11.36 9.31 5.38 DNF
Yiqun Fan (樊轶群)    China
Yiqun Fan (樊轶群)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:00.38   DNF   1:00.38 1:09.32 DNF
Yiwei Wang (王祎玮)    China
Yiwei Wang (王祎玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.94   14.48   17.00 11.94 15.27 15.25 12.91
First round 22 10.63   13.31   10.63 14.28 13.62 12.02 14.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.43   5.17   5.78 4.96 4.92 5.62 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 54.43   1:02.65   1:08.21 54.43 1:03.59 1:13.06 56.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 22.46   26.47   22.46 26.90 36.73 29.39 23.12
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)    China
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 16.34   18.09   18.36 19.12 21.84 16.80 16.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 3.60   7.29   6.60 3.60 7.93 9.74 7.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 55.12   57.40   57.03 57.10 1:02.83 55.12 58.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:57.96   DNF   DNF 3:11.91 2:57.96
Yongting You (尤永庭)    China
Yongting You (尤永庭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.65   10.02   10.05 9.99 13.62 9.65 10.03
Second round 6 8.61   10.89   11.60 9.49 12.68 11.57 8.61
First round 4 9.71   10.24   9.99 9.71 10.65 10.30 10.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.45   4.64   3.87 4.61 7.22 3.45 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 35.53   38.79   39.24 38.95 35.53 40.89 38.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:17.36   1:19.28   1:18.67 1:20.33 1:18.83 1:17.36 1:33.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 16.81   20.92   16.81 21.94 23.16 31.84 17.66
Yu Chen (陈宇)    China
Yu Chen (陈宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 19.30   24.39   19.30 22.75 DNF 26.32 24.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.77   5.36   5.37 4.35 6.37 3.77 7.63
Yuchen Zheng (郑雨辰)    China
Yuchen Zheng (郑雨辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 47.91   49.15   55.12 48.11 50.21 47.91 49.12
Yue Qiu (邱玥)    China
Yue Qiu (邱玥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 17.19   18.57   20.76 17.97 18.11 19.62 17.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.71   7.58   8.90 6.71 7.11 8.53 7.09
Yueda Qu (瞿悦达)    China
Yueda Qu (瞿悦达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 28.96   34.61   34.93 28.96 37.74 37.90 31.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 9.66   11.47   10.83 13.20 9.66 10.37 15.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 1:34.38     2:02.30 1:34.38
Yuexiao Li (李玥霄)    China
Yuexiao Li (李玥霄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 30.49   38.08   30.49 33.78 44.43 DNF 36.04
Yuezheng Jiang (姜月峥)    China
Yuezheng Jiang (姜月峥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
Yun Zhou (周韵)    China
Yun Zhou (周韵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 42.08   50.76   50.57 51.14 50.57 1:14.22 42.08
Yuwen Cao (曹裕文)    China
Yuwen Cao (曹裕文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 33.75   37.21   37.29 37.31 37.02 39.29 33.75
Yuxiao Wu (吴宇箫)    China
Yuxiao Wu (吴宇箫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 18.53   20.61   19.53 DNF 20.98 18.53 21.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 61 33.41     33.41 39.51
Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩)    China
Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 13.53   17.06   DNF 19.06 15.29 13.53 16.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.11   5.71   5.29 7.53 6.00 5.11 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 59.21   1:04.65   1:07.53 59.21 1:00.78 1:06.20 1:06.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 59 33.38     39.02 33.38
Yuyang Zhang (张裕阳)    China
Yuyang Zhang (张裕阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 13.99   15.96   16.11 16.32 24.51 13.99 15.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 2.40   7.96   8.10 2.40 9.13 11.54 6.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 62 33.68     33.68 40.51
Zhao Wu (吴昭)    China
Zhao Wu (吴昭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 20.83   28.84   34.33 DNF 24.75 27.43 20.83
Zhen Song (宋臻)    China
Zhen Song (宋臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 29.31   32.13   35.10 36.52 31.58 29.31 29.70
Zhen Tang (唐镇)    China
Zhen Tang (唐镇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.71   14.86   13.32 16.23 11.71 16.85 15.02
First round 31 13.15   14.33   13.15 14.05 14.71 14.22 18.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 2.57   5.58   5.10 2.57 6.40 6.22 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 51.00   56.10   51.00 52.96 1:02.02 1:07.54 53.32
Zheng Jiang (蒋铮)    China
Zheng Jiang (蒋铮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 21.85   23.27   25.88 22.37 24.02 23.42 21.85
Zheng Lin (林铮)    China
Zheng Lin (林铮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.39   11.55   13.49 10.39 10.58 12.81 11.25
Second round 8 10.69   11.37   11.05 10.69 12.10 12.53 10.96
First round 6 10.87   11.59   11.53 15.21 11.37 11.88 10.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 44.79   47.37   49.89 44.79 48.28 48.27 45.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:23.71   1:31.59   1:23.71 1:29.95 1:30.07 1:58.00 1:34.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:12.53     5:12.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 19.37   21.23   23.13 19.37 21.15 19.40 23.65
Zhengjun Xu (徐正均)    China
Zhengjun Xu (徐正均)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 20.54   26.62   20.54 25.96 27.29 DNF 26.60
Zhihao Zhou (周志豪)    China
Zhihao Zhou (周志豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 16.67   17.83   19.22 17.25 17.02 19.78 16.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.86   5.35   5.59 9.12 4.86 5.56 4.91
Zhiqing Shi (石志庆)    China
Zhiqing Shi (石志庆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.87   12.91   12.87 11.87 14.02 12.81 13.05
First round 28 12.28   14.02   16.59 14.30 12.28 13.70 14.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 44.14   51.54   53.69 49.94 44.14 51.00 1:12.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:16.05   1:17.67   1:27.10 1:18.45 1:16.05 1:17.46 1:17.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:54.05   3:21.07   3:43.91 3:25.25 2:54.05
Zhiwei Lin (林智玮)    China
Zhiwei Lin (林智玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.51   12.68   13.50 10.51 11.03 13.93 13.50
Second round 4 9.33   10.73   10.53 9.33 10.87 14.31 10.80
First round 7 8.86   11.62   8.86 9.97 14.41 11.31 13.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.24   4.84   5.74 5.04 3.73 6.66 3.24
First round 11 1.63   4.48   4.62 1.63 4.88 4.89 3.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 41.30   53.09   1:09.83 50.87 41.30 56.06 52.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:44.70     1:44.70 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 12.53   14.42   14.91 13.81 14.54 18.08 12.53
Zibo Xu (徐子博)    China
Zibo Xu (徐子博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 14.20   17.55   17.68 19.61 DNF 15.36 14.20
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)    China
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 13.84   17.01   17.90 17.68 15.44 13.84 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.41   5.32   7.33 4.90 4.70 6.37 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 48.15   54.20   DNF 49.63 48.15 1:00.33 52.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:48.06     1:57.36 1:48.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:24.98   4:38.40   4:52.56 4:37.65 4:24.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 57 33.02     33.02 43.96